Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Lancaster is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Agnes Edmondson widow and Alice Jane Birtle spinster
Agnes Edmondson widow and Alice Jane Birtle spinster
Agnes Robinson widow and Winifred Wyatt (wife of Bernard Wyatt)
Agnes Robinson widow and Winifred Wyatt (wife of Bernard Wyatt)
Agnes Robinson widow and Winifred Wyatt (wife of Bernard Wyatt)
Albert Henry Morgan wholesale newsagent and Clara Morgan (wife of the said Albert Henry Morgan)
Albert Henry Morgan wholesale newsagent and Clara Morgan (wife of the said Albert Henry Morgan)
Albert Henry Morgan wholesale newsagent and Clara Morgan (wife of the said Albert Henry Morgan)
Albert Law- son farmer and George Hawonth baker
Albert Law- son farmer and George Hawonth baker
Alfred Cain oil refiner and Alberta Clara Maria Cain (wife of the said Alfred Cain)
Alfred Cain oil refiner and Alberta Clara Maria Cain (wife of the said Alfred Cain)
Alfred Cain oil refiner and Alberta Clara Maria Cain (wife of the said Alfred Cain)
Alfred Henry Carr motor engineer and Sarah Alice Nickal (wife of Walter Nickal)
Alfred Henry Carr motor engineer and Sarah Alice Nickal (wife of Walter Nickal)
Alfred Henry Carr motor engineer and Sarah Alice Nickal (wife of Walter Nickal)
Alfred Henry Carr motor engineer and Sarah Alice Nickal (wife of Walter Nickal)
Alfred Henry Carr motor engineer and Sarah Alice Nickal (wife of Walter Nickal)
Alfred Henry Carr motor engineer and Sarah Alice Nickal (wife of Walter Nickal)
Alfred Henry Williams retired commercial clerk and John Robert Taylor master painter
Alfred Henry Williams retired commercial clerk and John Robert Taylor master painter
Alfred Wadsworth farmer
Alice Foster widow and William Dodgson Foster grocer
Alice Foster widow and William Dodgson Foster grocer
Alice Fox widow Alice Fox spinster and William Fox farmer
Alice Fox widow Alice Fox spinster and William Fox farmer
Alice Fox widow Alice Fox spinster and William Fox farmer
Alice Houghton widow and Isabella Walmsley spinster
Alice Houghton widow and Isabella Walmsley spinster
Alice Southward (wife of Ralph Southward)
Alice Southward (wife of Ralph Southward)
Alice Taylor (wife of Arthur Henry Taylor)
Alice Taylor (wife of Arthur Henry Taylor)
Allan Sewart solicitor and Richard Newhoiise Haythornthwaite farmer
Allan Sewart solicitor and Richard Newhoiise Haythornthwaite farmer
Ann Haworth (wife of Ernest Haworth)
Ann Haworth (wife of Ernest Haworth)
Ann Jane Chudley (wife of Francis Ernest Chudley)
Ann Jane Chudley (wife of Francis Ernest Chudley)
Anna Mawson widow Edward Prentice Mawson architect William Wintringham Smethurst gentleman and John Gallicnrie Swainson solicitor
Anna Mawson widow Edward Prentice Mawson architect William Wintringham Smethurst gentleman and John Gallicnrie Swainson solicitor
Anna Mawson widow Edward Prentice Mawson architect William Wintringham Smethurst gentleman and John Gallicnrie Swainson solicitor
Anna Mawson widow Edward Prentice Mawson architect William Wintringham Smethurst gentleman and John Gallicnrie Swainson solicitor
Annie Ball widow and Gertrude Winder (wife of Herbert Burns Winder)
Annie Ball widow and Gertrude Winder (wife of Herbert Burns Winder)
Annie Ball widow and Gertrude Winder (wife of Herbert Burns Winder)
Annie Grace Rhodes widow and George Rhodes Lawson farmer
Annie Grace Rhodes widow and George Rhodes Lawson farmer
Annie Gregson spinster Ernest Gregson bank manager and Marguerite Dixon (wife of Thomas Dixon)
Annie Gregson spinster Ernest Gregson bank manager and Marguerite Dixon (wife of Thomas Dixon)
Annie Gregson spinster Ernest Gregson bank manager and Marguerite Dixon (wife of Thomas Dixon)
Annie Gregson spinster Ernest Gregson bank manager and Marguerite Dixon (wife of Thomas Dixon)
Annie Isabel Dugdale Agnes Dugdale spinsters and Bertie Coulthwaite accountants clerk
Annie Isabel Dugdale Agnes Dugdale spinsters and Bertie Coulthwaite accountants clerk
Arthur Jameson Hawthonnthwaite railway clerk and Miles Carter Hawthorntlnvaite schoolmaster
Arthur Jameson Hawthonnthwaite railway clerk and Miles Carter Hawthorntlnvaite schoolmaster
Benjamin Thomas Fletcher schoolmaster and Edith Fletcher spinster
Benjamin Thomas Fletcher schoolmaster and Edith Fletcher spinster
Bessie Dowbiggin (wife of George Dowbiggin)
Bessie Dowbiggin (wife of George Dowbiggin)
Bessie Wolfendale widow and Kathleen Irving (wife of David Irving)
Bessie Wolfendale widow and Kathleen Irving (wife of David Irving)
Bessie Wolfendale widow and Kathleen Irving (wife of David Irving)
Betsy Hothersall (wife of Barnaby Hothersall)
Betsy Hothersall (wife of Barnaby Hothersall)
Binns Smith piece looker and Edgar Illingworth draper
Binns Smith piece looker and Edgar Illingworth draper
Catherine Phillips (wife of John Phillips)
Catherine Phillips (wife of John Phillips)
Charles Caton warehouseman and Mary Agnes Caton spinster
Charles Caton warehouseman and Mary Agnes Caton spinster
Charles Edward Freeth schoolmaster and William Henry Satterthwaite solicitor
Charles Edward Freeth schoolmaster and William Henry Satterthwaite solicitor
Charles Frederick Gardner solicitor and Fred Slinger grocers branch manager
Charles Frederick Gardner solicitor and Fred Slinger grocers branch manager
Charles Frederick Gardner solicitor and Mary Ellen Burrow (wife of Moses Burrow)
Charles Frederick Gardner solicitor and Mary Ellen Burrow (wife of Moses Burrow)
Charles Frederick Gardner solicitor and Mary Ellen Burrow (wife of Moses Burrow)
Charles Frederick Sheppard Court dock labourer and Florence May Davidson widow
Charles Frederick Sheppard Court dock labourer and Florence May Davidson widow
Charles Nickal retired engineer Walter N ickal railway clerk and John William Nickal painter
Charles Nickal retired engineer Walter N ickal railway clerk and John William Nickal painter
Charles Nickal retired engineer Walter N ickal railway clerk and John William Nickal painter
Christina Graham (wife of Ernest Graham)
Christina Graham (wife of Ernest Graham)
Clara Rathbone (wile of Philip Coates Rathbone)
Clara Rathbone (wile of Philip Coates Rathbone)
Constance Evelyn Gardner (wife of Harold Francis Jolin Gardner)
Constance Evelyn Gardner (wife of Harold Francis Jolin Gardner)
Daisy Howson ?fe ??larles Howson) and Percy Ireland solicitors clerk
Daisy Howson ?fe ??larles Howson) and Percy Ireland solicitors clerk
dame Ada Chisholm Travis-Clegg (wife of sir James Travis Travis- Clegg knight)
dame Ada Chisholm Travis-Clegg (wife of sir James Travis Travis- Clegg knight)
Dora Alice McRaith widow and Arthur Guy Beeson banker
Dora Alice McRaith widow and Arthur Guy Beeson banker
Edith Annie Rose (wife of John Edgar Rose)
Edith Annie Rose (wife of John Edgar Rose)
Edith Hodgson spinster and Elsie Ellwood (wife of Joseph William Ellwood)
Edith Hodgson spinster and Elsie Ellwood (wife of Joseph William Ellwood)
Edith Hodgson spinster and Elsie Ellwood (wife of Joseph William Ellwood)
Edith Jane Cumpsty (wife of Richard Cumpsty)
Edith Jane Cumpsty (wife of Richard Cumpsty)
Edward Holmes coal merchant and Hinley Atkinson political agent
Edward Holmes coal merchant and Hinley Atkinson political agent
Edward Hornby butcher and Harry Woodburn foreman embosser
Edward Hornby butcher and Harry Woodburn foreman embosser
Eliza Ann Atherton widow and Marion Atherton spinster
Eliza Ann Atherton widow and Marion Atherton spinster
Eliza Annie Jewitt (wife of Thomas Jewitt)
Eliza Annie Jewitt (wife of Thomas Jewitt)
Elizabeth Bonney Margaret Bonney and Esther Bonney spinsters and George Halliwell Walker solicitor
Elizabeth Bonney Margaret Bonney and Esther Bonney spinsters and George Halliwell Walker solicitor
Elizabeth Bonney Margaret Bonney and Esther Bonney spinsters and George Halliwell Walker solicitor
Elizabeth Cumbus (wife of William Peter Cumbus) and Mary Jane Rickerby spinster
Elizabeth Cumbus (wife of William Peter Cumbus) and Mary Jane Rickerby spinster
Elizabeth Cumbus (wife of William Peter Cumbus) and Mary Jane Rickerby spinster
Elizabeth Gardner and Mary Anne Gardner spinsters
Elizabeth Gardner and Mary Anne Gardner spinsters
Elizabeth Hodgson (wife of Thomas Hodgson)
Elizabeth Hodgson (wife of Thomas Hodgson)
Elizabeth May Whitfield widow and William Edward Fishwick solicitors clerk
Elizabeth May Whitfield widow and William Edward Fishwick solicitors clerk
Elizabeth Powlton (wife of John Powlton) and Charlotte Clark spinster
Elizabeth Powlton (wife of John Powlton) and Charlotte Clark spinster
Elizabeth Powlton (wife of John Powlton) and Charlotte Clark spinster
Elizabeth Van de Sande (wife of Joseph Van de Sande)
Elizabeth Van de Sande (wife of Joseph Van de Sande)
Ellen Kelsall (wife of William Till Kelsall) and Hannah Mason Kirby (wife of James Kirby)
Ellen Kelsall (wife of William Till Kelsall) and Hannah Mason Kirby (wife of James Kirby)
Ellen Kelsall (wife of William Till Kelsall) and Hannah Mason Kirby (wife of James Kirby)
Ellen Kelsall (wife of William Till Kelsall) and Hannah Mason Kirby (wife of James Kirby)
Ellen Salkeld (wife of Robert Salkeld)
Ellen Salkeld (wife of Robert Salkeld)
Elsie Garth (wife of Ernest Robinson Garth)
Elsie Garth (wife of Ernest Robinson Garth)
Eric Holt surveyor and Irene Pye (wife of William Marsland Pye)
Eric Holt surveyor and Irene Pye (wife of William Marsland Pye)
Eric Holt surveyor and Irene Pye (wife of William Marsland Pye)
Ernest Edward Cardwell dental surgeon and Joseph Cole mechanic
Ernest Edward Cardwell dental surgeon and Joseph Cole mechanic
Ernest Robert Pearson railway clerk and Francis Henry Smith railway goods agent
Ernest Robert Pearson railway clerk and Francis Henry Smith railway goods agent
Ethel Bower (wife of Frank Bower)
Ethel Bower (wife of Frank Bower)
Ethel May Townson widow
Evan Makinson haulage contractor Richard Makinson licensed victualler and Mary Lamb (wife of James Lamb)
Evan Makinson haulage contractor Richard Makinson licensed victualler and Mary Lamb (wife of James Lamb)
Evan Makinson haulage contractor Richard Makinson licensed victualler and Mary Lamb (wife of James Lamb)
Evan Makinson haulage contractor Richard Makinson licensed victualler and Mary Lamb (wife of James Lamb)
Evelyn Hully (wife of Thomas William Hully)
Evelyn Hully (wife of Thomas William Hully)
Florence Annie Bissell (wife of Isaac Bissell)
Florence Annie Bissell (wife of Isaac Bissell)
Francis Graham church caretaker and James Harrison Shepherd solicitors managing clerk
Francis Graham church caretaker and James Harrison Shepherd solicitors managing clerk
Frank Chaffer secretary and Alfred Seeley and Grindrod Kershaw retired directors
Frank Chaffer secretary and Alfred Seeley and Grindrod Kershaw retired directors
Frank Chaffer secretary and Alfred Seeley and Grindrod Kershaw retired directors
Frank Powl- ton mechanic and Catherine Powlton spinster
Frank Powl- ton mechanic and Catherine Powlton spinster
George Halliwell Walker solicitor and Harold Walker chartered accountant
George Halliwell Walker solicitor and Harold Walker chartered accountant
Gertrude Wilkinson spinster and William Henry Satter- thwaite solicitor
Gertrude Wilkinson spinster and William Henry Satter- thwaite solicitor
Gladys Mary Drinkall (wife of Thomas Drinkall) and John Henry Greenhow chauffeur
Gladys Mary Drinkall (wife of Thomas Drinkall) and John Henry Greenhow chauffeur
Gladys Mary Drinkall (wife of Thomas Drinkall) and John Henry Greenhow chauffeur
Grace Elizabeth Nash (wife of Frank Beddoes Nash)
Grace Elizabeth Nash (wife of Frank Beddoes Nash)
Harold Gratwicke Cousins farmer and Norah Saunders (wife of Herbert Saunders)
Harold Gratwicke Cousins farmer and Norah Saunders (wife of Herbert Saunders)
Harold Gratwicke Cousins farmer and Norah Saunders (wife of Herbert Saunders)
Harriet Ann Mackarel spinster and John William Mackarel woodworking machinist
Harriet Ann Mackarel spinster and John William Mackarel woodworking machinist
Harry Stables solicitors clerk Edwin Handley railway clerk and Norman Handley secretary
Harry Stables solicitors clerk Edwin Handley railway clerk and Norman Handley secretary
Harry Stables solicitors clerk Edwin Handley railway clerk and Norman Handley secretary
Helen Elizabeth Hethenngtom widow and Joseph William Hetherington cabinet maker
Helen Elizabeth Hethenngtom widow and Joseph William Hetherington cabinet maker
Helena Leeming (wife of Joshua Webster Leeming) and Lydia Elizabeth Graham (wife of John William Graham)
Helena Leeming (wife of Joshua Webster Leeming) and Lydia Elizabeth Graham (wife of John William Graham)
Helena Leeming (wife of Joshua Webster Leeming) and Lydia Elizabeth Graham (wife of John William Graham)
Helena Leeming (wife of Joshua Webster Leeming) and Lydia Elizabeth Graham (wife of John William Graham)
Henry Arthur Fox labourer and Thomas Fox wood machinist
Henry Arthur Fox labourer and Thomas Fox wood machinist
Henry Richard Mullord commercial artist and Herbert John Mullord printer
Henry Richard Mullord commercial artist and Herbert John Mullord printer
Henry Skerrett Holmes departmental manager and Bernard Noah Griggs motor mechanic
Henry Skerrett Holmes departmental manager and Bernard Noah Griggs motor mechanic
Henry William Alderson municipal officer and Lizzie Hatton (wife of Joshua Thomas Hatton)
Henry William Alderson municipal officer and Lizzie Hatton (wife of Joshua Thomas Hatton)
Henry William Alderson municipal officer and Lizzie Hatton (wife of Joshua Thomas Hatton)
Herbert Charles Stephenson stonemason and Richard Henry Bell joiner
Herbert Charles Stephenson stonemason and Richard Henry Bell joiner
Herbert John Tyson borough treasurer and William Teasdale coal agent
Herbert John Tyson borough treasurer and William Teasdale coal agent
Ida Caistor Gibson spinster and John Gallienne Swainson solicitor
Ida Caistor Gibson spinster and John Gallienne Swainson solicitor
Isaac Sutcliffe librarian and James Atkinson Robinson grocer
Isaac Sutcliffe librarian and James Atkinson Robinson grocer
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Ivy Handley (wife of Harold Handley)
Ivy Handley (wife of Harold Handley)
James Ritchie solicitors clerk and Elizabeth Davis (wife of John Davis)
James Ritchie solicitors clerk and Elizabeth Davis (wife of John Davis)
James Ritchie solicitors clerk and Elizabeth Davis (wife of John Davis)
James Thomas Porter and Ernest Gregson bank cashiers
James Thomas Porter and Ernest Gregson bank cashiers
James Thomas Porter and John Moser Porter bank cashiers
James Thomas Porter and John Moser Porter bank cashiers
James Thomas Porter bankers cashier and Thomas Edward Barrow solicitors clerk
James Thomas Porter bankers cashier and Thomas Edward Barrow solicitors clerk
Jane Hogg spinster and Frederick Hogg police inspector
Jane Hogg spinster and Frederick Hogg police inspector
Jenny Hall spinster and Mary Elizabeth Gantby (wife of Herbert Gantby)
Jenny Hall spinster and Mary Elizabeth Gantby (wife of Herbert Gantby)
Jenny Hall spinster and Mary Elizabeth Gantby (wife of Herbert Gantby)
Jessie War render spinster and Walter Warrender stereotype operator
Jessie War render spinster and Walter Warrender stereotype operator
John Burrow salt merchant arid William Burrow farmer
John Burrow salt merchant arid William Burrow farmer
John Charles Bainbridge retired bank manager and Frank Bainbridge metallurgist
John Charles Bainbridge retired bank manager and Frank Bainbridge metallurgist
John Gallienne Swainson and John Welch solicitors
John Gallienne Swainson and John Welch solicitors
John George Matthews solicitors clerk and Philip Henry Brock- bank mental hospital attendant
John George Matthews solicitors clerk and Philip Henry Brock- bank mental hospital attendant
John iWilliam Hargreaves linoleum works labourer and Jane Darwen Moore (wife of John Moore)
John iWilliam Hargreaves linoleum works labourer and Jane Darwen Moore (wife of John Moore)
John iWilliam Hargreaves linoleum works labourer and Jane Darwen Moore (wife of John Moore)
John Munro Gornall retired builder and James Gornall J P
John Munro Gornall retired builder and James Gornall J P
John Procter Atkinson engineer and Florence Isabel Atkinson spinster
John Procter Atkinson engineer and Florence Isabel Atkinson spinster
John Red-mayne Robinson charge hand examiner and Ellen Perkin (wife of Sebastian John Perkin)
John Red-mayne Robinson charge hand examiner and Ellen Perkin (wife of Sebastian John Perkin)
John Red-mayne Robinson charge hand examiner and Ellen Perkin (wife of Sebastian John Perkin)
John Richard Holme and James Nelson Holme railway line relayers
John Richard Holme and James Nelson Holme railway line relayers
John Robinson Patterson outfitter Tom Aitchison Patterson jeweller and Ethel May Atherton (wife of Cyril Atherton)
John Robinson Patterson outfitter Tom Aitchison Patterson jeweller and Ethel May Atherton (wife of Cyril Atherton)
John Robinson Patterson outfitter Tom Aitchison Patterson jeweller and Ethel May Atherton (wife of Cyril Atherton)
John Robinson Patterson outfitter Tom Aitchison Patterson jeweller and Ethel May Atherton (wife of Cyril Atherton)
John Thomas Atkinson assur ance agent and William Teasdale colliery agent
John Thomas Atkinson assur ance agent and William Teasdale colliery agent
John Thomas Cragg grocer and James Cragg retired dogger
John Thomas Cragg grocer and James Cragg retired dogger
John Thomas Cragg grocer and James Cragg retired dogger
John Thomas Cragg grocer and James Cragg retired dogger
John Thomas Hayton solicitor and John Rawes Jolley accountant
John Thomas Hayton solicitor and John Rawes Jolley accountant
John Tunstall Sanderson solicitor and Thomas Clarkson warehouseman
John Tunstall Sanderson solicitor and Thomas Clarkson warehouseman
John Whiteside electrician and Louisa Arkwright widow
John Whiteside electrician and Louisa Arkwright widow
John William Bell solicitors managing clerk and Fred Parker confectioner
John William Bell solicitors managing clerk and Fred Parker confectioner
John Wilson butcher and Joseph Nicholson retired butcher
John Wilson butcher and Joseph Nicholson retired butcher
John Wilson Richardson stonemason and Fanny White widow
John Wilson Richardson stonemason and Fanny White widow
Joseph Goodman Edwards school teacher and Wilson Butler solicitor
Joseph Goodman Edwards school teacher and Wilson Butler solicitor
Joseph Simpson and James Shuttleworth farmers
Joseph Simpson and James Shuttleworth farmers
Joseph William Turner solicitor and Mary Smith and Margaret Smith spinsters
Joseph William Turner solicitor and Mary Smith and Margaret Smith spinsters
Joseph William Turner solicitor and Mary Smith and Margaret Smith spinsters
Kate Cameron Molyneux spinster and Samuel Western Molyneux warehouseman
Kate Cameron Molyneux spinster and Samuel Western Molyneux warehouseman
Kathleen Copland Simons (wife of the reverend Frederic Pearson Copland Simmons)
Kathleen Copland Simons (wife of the reverend Frederic Pearson Copland Simmons)
Lillian Carr (wife of John Carr) and Marjorie Burgin (wife of Arnold Burgin)
Lillian Carr (wife of John Carr) and Marjorie Burgin (wife of Arnold Burgin)
Lillian Carr (wife of John Carr) and Marjorie Burgin (wife of Arnold Burgin)
Lillian Carr (wife of John Carr) and Marjorie Burgin (wife of Arnold Burgin)
Margaret Ann Taylor (wife of Arthur Taylor)
Margaret Ann Taylor (wife of Arthur Taylor)
Margaret Ellen Ainsworth widow and John Thomas Hayton solicitor
Margaret Ellen Ainsworth widow and John Thomas Hayton solicitor
Margaret Evelyn Mary Lowry (wife of George Herbert Lowry) and the said George Herbert Lowry farmer
Margaret Evelyn Mary Lowry (wife of George Herbert Lowry) and the said George Herbert Lowry farmer
Margaret Evelyn Mary Lowry (wife of George Herbert Lowry) and the said George Herbert Lowry farmer
Margaret Hilda Johnston (wife of Charles Morison Johnston) and Elizabeth Lilian Robinson spinster
Margaret Hilda Johnston (wife of Charles Morison Johnston) and Elizabeth Lilian Robinson spinster
Margaret Hilda Johnston (wife of Charles Morison Johnston) and Elizabeth Lilian Robinson spinster
Margaret Makinson widow and William Makinson far
Margaret Makinson widow and William Makinson far
Margaret Porter widow and Herbert Hodges coal merchant
Margaret Porter widow and Herbert Hodges coal merchant
Mark Potter barrister and George Aitchison land agent
Mark Potter barrister and George Aitchison land agent
Mary Alice Bradshaw single woman Janet Germaine (wife of Christopher Germaine) and Emily Parker (wife of James Parker)
Mary Alice Bradshaw single woman Janet Germaine (wife of Christopher Germaine) and Emily Parker (wife of James Parker)
Mary Alice Bradshaw single woman Janet Germaine (wife of Christopher Germaine) and Emily Parker (wife of James Parker)
Mary Alice Bradshaw single woman Janet Germaine (wife of Christopher Germaine) and Emily Parker (wife of James Parker)
Mary Alice Bradshaw single woman Janet Germaine (wife of Christopher Germaine) and Emily Parker (wife of James Parker)
Mary Alice Penny Shaw (wife of George Shaw) and Nina Doris Askew (wife of Seatle Askew)
Mary Alice Penny Shaw (wife of George Shaw) and Nina Doris Askew (wife of Seatle Askew)
Mary Alice Penny Shaw (wife of George Shaw) and Nina Doris Askew (wife of Seatle Askew)
Mary Alice Penny Shaw (wife of George Shaw) and Nina Doris Askew (wife of Seatle Askew)
Mary Ann Shaw widow and Lenora Shaw spinster
Mary Ann Shaw widow and Lenora Shaw spinster
Mary Ann Wearing widow and John Parkinson Wearing tackier
Mary Ann Wearing widow and John Parkinson Wearing tackier
Mary Annie Todd and Rebecca Todd spinsters
Mary Annie Todd and Rebecca Todd spinsters
Mary Brown widow and John Brown warehouse foreman
Mary Brown widow and John Brown warehouse foreman
Mary Davison Templeton (wife of Thomas Templeton)
Mary Davison Templeton (wife of Thomas Templeton)
Mary Dulson widow and Herbert Dulson chauffeur
Mary Dulson widow and Herbert Dulson chauffeur
Mary Elizabeth Bentley (wife of Sydney John Bentley)
Mary Elizabeth Bentley (wife of Sydney John Bentley)
Mary Elizabeth Salthouse (wife of Thomas Salthouse) and Anthony Armer labourer
Mary Elizabeth Salthouse (wife of Thomas Salthouse) and Anthony Armer labourer
Mary Elizabeth Salthouse (wife of Thomas Salthouse) and Anthony Armer labourer
Mary Jane Metcalfe (wife of Thomas Metcalfe)
Mary Jane Metcalfe (wife of Thomas Metcalfe)
Mary Smith spinster John Peter Smith of no occupation and Charles Frederick Gardner r solicitor
Mary Smith spinster John Peter Smith of no occupation and Charles Frederick Gardner r solicitor
Mary Smith spinster John Peter Smith of no occupation and Charles Frederick Gardner r solicitor
Mary Thompson and Ethel Thompson spinsters
Mary Thompson and Ethel Thompson spinsters
Mary Thompson and Ethel Thompson spinsters
Mary Thompson and Ethel Thompson spinsters
May Merari Connor (wife of Peter Connor)
May Merari Connor (wife of Peter Connor)
Minnie Watson widow and Elizabeth Wood spinster attorneys of Clara Greaves (wife o f William Frederick Greaves)
Minnie Watson widow and Elizabeth Wood spinster attorneys of Clara Greaves (wife o f William Frederick Greaves)
Minnie Watson widow and Elizabeth Wood spinster attorneys of Clara Greaves (wife o f William Frederick Greaves)
Minnie Watson widow and Elizabeth Wood spinster attorneys of Clara Greaves (wife o f William Frederick Greaves)
Nelson Beck surveyor and George Morland Beck joiner
Nelson Beck surveyor and George Morland Beck joiner
Patrick Donnelly retired warehouseman and Ellen Collinson (wife ot Thomas Collinson)
Patrick Donnelly retired warehouseman and Ellen Collinson (wife ot Thomas Collinson)
Patrick Donnelly retired warehouseman and Ellen Collinson (wife ot Thomas Collinson)
Peter Charles Walker joiner and Frank Walker electrician
Peter Charles Walker joiner and Frank Walker electrician
Probate or administration 21 August to Frederick Woffenden petrol board inspector and Clara Marsden (wife of Willie Marsden) Effects ?269 19s 6d Effects ?25 in England
Probate or administration 21 August to Frederick Woffenden petrol board inspector and Clara Marsden (wife of Willie Marsden) Effects ?269 19s 6d Effects ?25 in England
Probate or administration 21 August to Frederick Woffenden petrol board inspector and Clara Marsden (wife of Willie Marsden) Effects ?269 19s 6d Effects ?25 in England
Randolph William Ashley electrical engineer and Edith Elizabeth Rosenberg (wife of Arthur Rosenberg)
Randolph William Ashley electrical engineer and Edith Elizabeth Rosenberg (wife of Arthur Rosenberg)
Randolph William Ashley electrical engineer and Edith Elizabeth Rosenberg (wife of Arthur Rosenberg)
Rawden Hill education clerk and John Thomas Hayton solicitor
Rawden Hill education clerk and John Thomas Hayton solicitor
Reginald Cooper West civil servant Herbert Spencer West bookseller and John Cooper West jeweller
Reginald Cooper West civil servant Herbert Spencer West bookseller and John Cooper West jeweller
Reginald Cooper West civil servant Herbert Spencer West bookseller and John Cooper West jeweller
Reginald Maskew Bateman farrher and Isabella Wilson Marshall (wife of John Marshall)
Reginald Maskew Bateman farrher and Isabella Wilson Marshall (wife of John Marshall)
Reginald Maskew Bateman farrher and Isabella Wilson Marshall (wife of John Marshall)
Richard Douthwaite Thompson retired police inspector and Harold Foxcroft postman
Richard Douthwaite Thompson retired police inspector and Harold Foxcroft postman
Robert Hall Welch captain H M army Edward Hall Welch stock and share broker and Allan Sewart solicitor
Robert Hall Welch captain H M army Edward Hall Welch stock and share broker and Allan Sewart solicitor
Robert Hall Welch captain H M army Edward Hall Welch stock and share broker and Allan Sewart solicitor
Robert Hill Nuttall divisional educational officer and Kathleen Hill Nuttall spinster
Robert Hill Nuttall divisional educational officer and Kathleen Hill Nuttall spinster
Robert Howson Sutton chemist and Tom Prince general dealer
Robert Howson Sutton chemist and Tom Prince general dealer
Robert James Shuttleworth retired farmer and Lydia Ellen Shuttleworth spinster
Robert James Shuttleworth retired farmer and Lydia Ellen Shuttleworth spinster
Robert Smitfi baker and confectioner and Arthur Smith licensed victualler
Robert Smitfi baker and confectioner and Arthur Smith licensed victualler
Robert William Parker painter and decorator and Joseph Reay telegraph linesman
Robert William Parker painter and decorator and Joseph Reay telegraph linesman
Sarah Alice Wildman widow
Sarah Ann Crossley widow and Betsy Hannah Leach (wife of Tames Leach)
Sarah Ann Crossley widow and Betsy Hannah Leach (wife of Tames Leach)
Sarah Ann Crossley widow and Betsy Hannah Leach (wife of Tames Leach)
Sarah Ann Grossley widow and Betsy Hannah Leach (wife of James Leach)
Sarah Ann Grossley widow and Betsy Hannah Leach (wife of James Leach)
Sarah Ann Grossley widow and Betsy Hannah Leach (wife of James Leach)
Sidney Timms licensed victualler and John Herd-man Bradley retired wine and spirit merchants traveller and manager
Sidney Timms licensed victualler and John Herd-man Bradley retired wine and spirit merchants traveller and manager
Susan Beatrice Metcalfe (wife of Hector Metcalfe)
Susan Beatrice Metcalfe (wife of Hector Metcalfe)
Susan Bessie Kewley widow Sydney Harling Kewley dyer and cleaner and George Herbert Kewley railway clerk
Susan Bessie Kewley widow Sydney Harling Kewley dyer and cleaner and George Herbert Kewley railway clerk
Susan Bessie Kewley widow Sydney Harling Kewley dyer and cleaner and George Herbert Kewley railway clerk
Teresa Cansfield widow and George Parker Cansfield poultry farmer
Teresa Cansfield widow and George Parker Cansfield poultry farmer
the reverend Frederic Arthur Collett Tidmarsh clerk and Dorothy May Tidmarsh spinster
the reverend Frederic Arthur Collett Tidmarsh clerk and Dorothy May Tidmarsh spinster
the reverend Sylvester Baron clerk and Margaret Baron spinster
the reverend Sylvester Baron clerk and Margaret Baron spinster
the reverend William Yeadon Potter clerk and Meta Elizabeth Lucy Shattock spinster
the reverend William Yeadon Potter clerk and Meta Elizabeth Lucy Shattock spinster
the said George French retired schoolmaster and Marion French spinster
the said George French retired schoolmaster and Marion French spinster
the said George Percival Robert Stone dispensing chemist and the reverend Walter Percival Stone clerk
the said George Percival Robert Stone dispensing chemist and the reverend Walter Percival Stone clerk
the said John Manifold Parker retired engine driver and Elizabeth Parmley spinster
the said John Manifold Parker retired engine driver and Elizabeth Parmley spinster
the said John Robert Nuttall retired draper and Kathleen Hill Nuttall spinster
the said John Robert Nuttall retired draper and Kathleen Hill Nuttall spinster
the said Joseph Richmond licensed victualler and Vernon Peter Royle solicitor
the said Joseph Richmond licensed victualler and Vernon Peter Royle solicitor
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
the said Robert Baxter retired fruiterer and Alfred Millington retired railway official
the said Robert Baxter retired fruiterer and Alfred Millington retired railway official
the said Robert Wharton Scaife gentleman and Ethel Nelson spinster
the said Robert Wharton Scaife gentleman and Ethel Nelson spinster
the said Roger Hargreaves nurseryman and Mary Elizabeth Thompson spinster
the said Roger Hargreaves nurseryman and Mary Elizabeth Thompson spinster
the said Samuel James Cockbain master baker and Gertrude Cockbain spinster
the said Samuel James Cockbain master baker and Gertrude Cockbain spinster
the said Thomas Atkinson tea merchant and Florence Isabel Atkinson spinster
the said Thomas Atkinson tea merchant and Florence Isabel Atkinson spinster
the said Walter Bernard Pullen retired licensed victualler John Arthur Pullen commercial clerk and Richard Miller Robinson grocery buyer
the said Walter Bernard Pullen retired licensed victualler John Arthur Pullen commercial clerk and Richard Miller Robinson grocery buyer
the said Walter Bernard Pullen retired licensed victualler John Arthur Pullen commercial clerk and Richard Miller Robinson grocery buyer
the said William Smith retired grocer and Mary Ann Robinson-widow
the said William Smith retired grocer and Mary Ann Robinson-widow
Thomas Aldren coal merchant and Mary Agnes Aldren spinster
Thomas Aldren coal merchant and Mary Agnes Aldren spinster
Thomas Crawford Angus newsagent and tobacconist
Thomas Josias Closer grocery stores manager and-John Woodhouse -Close coal merchant
Thomas Josias Closer grocery stores manager and-John Woodhouse -Close coal merchant
Thomas Sleet and Henry Sleet fishermen
Thomas Sleet and Henry Sleet fishermen
Thomas Stanley Leighton jeweller and silversmith
Thomas Till retired builder and John Rawes Jolly retired solicitors clerk
Thomas Till retired builder and John Rawes Jolly retired solicitors clerk
Thomas Wright coal carter and Elizabeth Winder (wife of Charles Winder)
Thomas Wright coal carter and Elizabeth Winder (wife of Charles Winder)
Thomas Wright coal carter and Elizabeth Winder (wife of Charles Winder)
to ' Esther Linaker (wife of Harold Linaker)
to ' Esther Linaker (wife of Harold Linaker)
to Abel Sugden shoemaker and Mark Woodhouse registrar of births and deaths
to Abel Sugden shoemaker and Mark Woodhouse registrar of births and deaths
to Abraham Denney Fox chemist and Arthur Price post office overseer
to Abraham Denney Fox chemist and Arthur Price post office overseer
to Ada Alice Harrison spinster
to Ada Alice Warwick Hensman spinster and James Stuart Oglethorpe solicitor
to Ada Alice Warwick Hensman spinster and James Stuart Oglethorpe solicitor
to Ada Berry widow and George Harry Mason Berry retired incorporated accountant
to Ada Berry widow and George Harry Mason Berry retired incorporated accountant
to Ada Gibson (wife of William Gibson)
to Ada Gibson (wife of William Gibson)
to Ada Gibson widow
to Ada Hayward Sharpe widow'
to Ada Tebay (wife of Walter Tebay) and John Thomas Hayton solicitor
to Ada Tebay (wife of Walter Tebay) and John Thomas Hayton solicitor
to Ada Tebay (wife of Walter Tebay) and John Thomas Hayton solicitor
to Agnes Ann Airey widow
to Agnes Ann Angus widow
to Agnes Ann Blackburn widow
to Agnes Ann Wilson (wife of John Hadley Wilson)
to Agnes Ann Wilson (wife of John Hadley Wilson)
to Agnes Burke spinster
to Agnes Eyre widow
to Agnes Mary Perkins widow and Alfred Pollard warehouseman
to Agnes Mary Perkins widow and Alfred Pollard warehouseman
to Agnes Newhouse widow
to Agnes Townley widow
to Agnes Wilkinson (wife of Thomas Henry Wilkinson)
to Agnes Wilkinson (wife of Thomas Henry Wilkinson)
to Alban Vere Wright departmental manager
to Albert Greenall master painter '
to Albert Robinson farm worker and Wilfred Robinson maintenance fitter
to Albert Robinson farm worker and Wilfred Robinson maintenance fitter
to Albert Worthy Parsons commercial clerk
to Alfred Johnson engineers fitter
to Alfred Kendall foreman linoleum printer and Eva Victoria Kendall widow
to Alfred Kendall foreman linoleum printer and Eva Victoria Kendall widow
to Alfred Paul Procter schoolmaster and James William Smith retired police-inspector
to Alfred Paul Procter schoolmaster and James William Smith retired police-inspector
to Alfred Whittaker engineer
to Alice (otherwise Alys) Annie Wallis widow
to Alice Cottam spinster and Allan Sewart solicitor
to Alice Cottam spinster and Allan Sewart solicitor
to Alice Elizabeth Anderton widow
to Alice Fleetwood spinster
to Alice Fletcher spinster and Alice Snape widow
to Alice Fletcher spinster and Alice Snape widow
to Alice Hodgson widow
to Alice Jane Crabtree (wife of Arthur Crabtree)
to Alice Jane Crabtree (wife of Arthur Crabtree)
to Alice Mackereth spinster and John Teasdale registered accountant
to Alice Mackereth spinster and John Teasdale registered accountant
to Alice Mary Waters Strickland spinster
to Alice Orr widow
to Alice Pedder widow
to Alice Reita Birch (wife of Frank Foster Birch)
to Alice Reita Birch (wife of Frank Foster Birch)
to Alice Richmond Beaumont (wife of Albert Beaumont) and Katie Victoria Escolme (wife of Matthew Escolme)
to Alice Richmond Beaumont (wife of Albert Beaumont) and Katie Victoria Escolme (wife of Matthew Escolme)
to Alice Richmond Beaumont (wife of Albert Beaumont) and Katie Victoria Escolme (wife of Matthew Escolme)
to Alice Richmond Beaumont (wife of Albert Beaumont) and Katie Victoria Escolme (wife of Matthew Escolme)
to Alice Rothwell widow
to Alice Sarah Mawson widow
to Alice Spragg widow
to Alice Till spinster
to Alice Willan widow
to Amelia Horsefield widow
to Amy Atkinson widow
to Amy Lilian Round (wife of Albert Round) and Violet Beatrice Vallentine Parsons (wife of Harold Parsons)
to Amy Lilian Round (wife of Albert Round) and Violet Beatrice Vallentine Parsons (wife of Harold Parsons)
to Amy Lilian Round (wife of Albert Round) and Violet Beatrice Vallentine Parsons (wife of Harold Parsons)
to Amy Lilian Round (wife of Albert Round) and Violet Beatrice Vallentine Parsons (wife of Harold Parsons)
to Amy Mackland widow
to Amy Willacy widow
to Andrew Holliday retired institution master and Robert Peel civil servant
to Andrew Holliday retired institution master and Robert Peel civil servant
to Anice Isabel Hudson spinster
to Anice Isabel Hudson spinster
to Ann Barnfield widow
to Ann Elizabeth Whiteside widow
to Ann Ellen Crankshaw and Bertha Unsworth widows
to Ann Ellen Crankshaw and Bertha Unsworth widows
to Ann Fletcher spinster
to Ann Jane Peill widow
to Ann Pearce widow
to Ann Wright widow
to Ann Young widow
to Anne Singleton spinster
to Annie Alice Browne widow
to Annie Bacon widow and Edwin Heitman solicitors managing clerk
to Annie Bacon widow and Edwin Heitman solicitors managing clerk
to Annie Baines widow
to Annie Baker widow
to Annie Christian widow
to Annie Dodd (wife of James Arthur Dodd)
to Annie Dodd (wife of James Arthur Dodd)
to Annie Edge spinster and Mary Elizabeth Leech (wife of Ernest Leech)
to Annie Edge spinster and Mary Elizabeth Leech (wife of Ernest Leech)
to Annie Edge spinster and Mary Elizabeth Leech (wife of Ernest Leech)
to Annie Eliza Rawling widow
to Annie Elizabeth Cook widow
to Annie Heavyside spinster and Albert Heavyside licensed victualler
to Annie Heavyside spinster and Albert Heavyside licensed victualler
to Annie Isabella Pape (wife of Frank Pape) v
to Annie Isabella Pape (wife of Frank Pape) v
to Annie Jane Lambert widow
to Annie Mary West (wife of Richard Oliver West) Isaac Barrow fruiterer and William Henry Satterthwaite solicitor
to Annie Mary West (wife of Richard Oliver West) Isaac Barrow fruiterer and William Henry Satterthwaite solicitor
to Annie Mary West (wife of Richard Oliver West) Isaac Barrow fruiterer and William Henry Satterthwaite solicitor
to Annie Mary West (wife of Richard Oliver West) Isaac Barrow fruiterer and William Henry Satterthwaite solicitor
to Annie Nightingale (wife of Frederick Nightingale) and Albert Hodgson rigger
to Annie Nightingale (wife of Frederick Nightingale) and Albert Hodgson rigger
to Annie Nightingale (wife of Frederick Nightingale) and Albert Hodgson rigger
to Annie Susannah Beeson widow
to Annie Tait widow
to Annie Timlin spinster
to Annie Webb widow
to Anthony Howson Jackson costs clerk
to Anthony Lionel Yea Dering major HM army
to Anthony Shaw blacksmith and Agnes Ann Shaw spinster
to Anthony Shaw blacksmith and Agnes Ann Shaw spinster
to Arnold Percy Pople joiner and Geoffrey Oglethorpe solicitor
to Arnold Percy Pople joiner and Geoffrey Oglethorpe solicitor
to Arthur Edgar Riley railway clerk
to Arthur Ernest Harrop garage proprietor
to Arthur Kenneth Bingham medical practitioner and Clifford William Bingham photographer
to Arthur Kenneth Bingham medical practitioner and Clifford William Bingham photographer
to Arthur Leece Fisher engineer John William Leece farmer and John Fisher draper
to Arthur Leece Fisher engineer John William Leece farmer and John Fisher draper
to Arthur Leece Fisher engineer John William Leece farmer and John Fisher draper
to Arthur Sheard medical practitioner and Walter Ellis Brown bank clerk
to Arthur Sheard medical practitioner and Walter Ellis Brown bank clerk
to Beatrice Evans spinster
to Benjamin Dobson Stuart accountant and cashier
to Benjamin Smith munitions worker and Gladys Smith spinster
to Benjamin Smith munitions worker and Gladys Smith spinster
to Benjamin Waites builder
to Bert Coulthwaite accountant and Fred Bartle shop assistant
to Bert Coulthwaite accountant and Fred Bartle shop assistant
to Bertha Parker widow
to Bertha Rawlinson widow
to Bertha Whittaker spinster
to Bessie - Gardner spinster and Richard Alan Gardner dock' porter
to Bessie - Gardner spinster and Richard Alan Gardner dock' porter
to Bessie Atkinson spinster and George Atkinson railway employee
to Bessie Atkinson spinster and George Atkinson railway employee
to Bessie Crook (wife of Thomas Crook)
to Bessie Crook (wife of Thomas Crook)
to Bessie Jane Bell (wife of William Proctor Bell) and Edwin Heitman solicitors managing clerk
to Bessie Jane Bell (wife of William Proctor Bell) and Edwin Heitman solicitors managing clerk
to Bessie Jane Bell (wife of William Proctor Bell) and Edwin Heitman solicitors managing clerk
to Bessie Pinch spinster
to Bessie Taylor widow
to Betsy Ann Summerfield widow
to Betsy Ann Wright (wife of Thomas Wright)
to Betsy Ann Wright (wife of Thomas Wright)
to Betsy Teasdale widow and Maggie Thistlethwaite (wife of Alic Taylor Thistiethwaite)
to Betsy Teasdale widow and Maggie Thistlethwaite (wife of Alic Taylor Thistiethwaite)
to Betsy Teasdale widow and Maggie Thistlethwaite (wife of Alic Taylor Thistiethwaite)
to Blanche Gertrude Maria Hargreaves widow and Anthony Dalzell Hargreaves solicitor
to Blanche Gertrude Maria Hargreaves widow and Anthony Dalzell Hargreaves solicitor
to Catherine Annie Slinger (wife of Herbert Slinger)
to Catherine Annie Slinger (wife of Herbert Slinger)
to Catherine Armour married woman
to Catherine Sharpies spinster and Robert Sharpies cotton spinner
to Catherine Sharpies spinster and Robert Sharpies cotton spinner
to Charles Edward Hodgson retired baker and Frank Boffey quarryman
to Charles Edward Hodgson retired baker and Frank Boffey quarryman
to Charles Edward Pearson architect and surveyor Dorothy Elizabeth Lund (wife of John William Lund) Edith Eleanor Pearson spinster and Muriel Maud Merckel (wife of Frank John Merckel)
to Charles Edward Pearson architect and surveyor Dorothy Elizabeth Lund (wife of John William Lund) Edith Eleanor Pearson spinster and Muriel Maud Merckel (wife of Frank John Merckel)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Charles Edward Pearson architect and surveyor Dorothy Elizabeth Lund (wife of John William Lund) Edith Eleanor Pearson spinster and Muriel Maud Merckel (wife of Frank John Merckel)
to Charles Edward Pearson architect and surveyor Dorothy Elizabeth Lund (wife of John William Lund) Edith Eleanor Pearson spinster and Muriel Maud Merckel (wife of Frank John Merckel)
to Charles Edward Pearson architect and surveyor Dorothy Elizabeth Lund (wife of John William Lund) Edith Eleanor Pearson spinster and Muriel Maud Merckel (wife of Frank John Merckel)
to Charles Edward Pearson architect and surveyor Dorothy Elizabeth Lund (wife of John William Lund) Edith Eleanor Pearson spinster and Muriel Maud Merckel (wife of Frank John Merckel)
to Charles Frederick Gardner solicitor
to Charles Frederick Gardner solicitor
to Charles Frederick Gardner solicitor
to Charles George Clarke fish fryer and Arthur William Clarke commercial clerk
to Charles George Clarke fish fryer and Arthur William Clarke commercial clerk
to Charles Lee Snowdon chemist and Cecily Edith Snowdon spinster
to Charles Lee Snowdon chemist and Cecily Edith Snowdon spinster
to Charles Malcolm Howard solicitor and Charles Edwin Wearing mechanical engineer
to Charles Malcolm Howard solicitor and Charles Edwin Wearing mechanical engineer
to Charles Reginald Edmondson doctor of medicine and Ethel Joyce Edmondson spinster
to Charles Reginald Edmondson doctor of medicine and Ethel Joyce Edmondson spinster
to Charles Shaw grocer and confectioner
to Charles Stephen Barnes police sergeant
to Charles Stuart Robinson solicitor and town clerk
to Charles Taylor Leech joiner and Percy Ireland solicitors managing clerk
to Charles Taylor Leech joiner and Percy Ireland solicitors managing clerk
to Charlotte Ann Mackay widow
to Charlotte Ann Simpson widow
to Charlotte Louise Vernon (wife of John Vernon)
to Charlotte Louise Vernon (wife of John Vernon)
to Christopher Dalton Sinclair joiner
to Christopher Wainman wheelwright
to Clara Olive Milner (wife of Thomas Bowness Milner)
to Clara Olive Milner (wife of Thomas Bowness Milner)
to Constance Gladys Fennelow (wife of Herbert Fennelow)
to Constance Gladys Fennelow (wife of Herbert Fennelow)
to Constance Sarah Barrow spinster and Stephen Dodgson Carr biscuit manufacturer
to Constance Sarah Barrow spinster and Stephen Dodgson Carr biscuit manufacturer
to Cuthbert Allan retired tobacconist
to Cuthbert Allan retired tobacconist
to Cuthbert Robinson tile maker
to Cynthia Muriel Blackie Porter widow
to Cyril Aubrey Smith sub-postmaster
to Cyril John Henderson MB medical superintendent
to Cyril Stoneham retired police-officer and Hilda Wilson (wife of William Wilson)
to Cyril Stoneham retired police-officer and Hilda Wilson (wife of William Wilson)
to Cyril Stoneham retired police-officer and Hilda Wilson (wife of William Wilson)
to Daisy Annie Rawlinson widow
to dame Ada Chisholm Travis-Clegg widow and Godfrey Roy Travis-Clegg of no occupation
to dame Ada Chisholm Travis-Clegg widow and Godfrey Roy Travis-Clegg of no occupation
to Daniel William Norman Carmichael solicitors managing clerk
to David Jackson master joiner and Thomas Edward Kitchin foreman platelayer
to David Jackson master joiner and Thomas Edward Kitchin foreman platelayer
to David Oldfield Lyles auctioneer and Thomas Stapleton Blakeley civil servant
to David Oldfield Lyles auctioneer and Thomas Stapleton Blakeley civil servant
to David Telford Wilkinson commercial traveller
to David Telford Wilkinson sales manager
to Dora Alice McRaith widow and John Gallienne Swainson solicitor
to Dora Alice McRaith widow and John Gallienne Swainson solicitor
to Dora Milner widow
to Doris Baines (wife of George Baines)
to Doris Baines (wife of George Baines)
to Doris Thompson (wife of Bouy Thompson)
to Doris Thompson (wife of Bouy Thompson)
to Dorothea Richardson and Cicely Baumgartner and Helena Richardson spinsters and William Martin Milbum solicitor
to Dorothea Richardson and Cicely Baumgartner and Helena Richardson spinsters and William Martin Milbum solicitor
to Dorothea Richardson and Cicely Baumgartner and Helena Richardson spinsters and William Martin Milbum solicitor
to Dorothea Richardson and Cicely Baumgartner and Helena Richardson spinsters and William Martin Milbum solicitor
to Dorothy Anne Pitman widow and Florence Emmeline Pulford married woman
to Dorothy Anne Pitman widow and Florence Emmeline Pulford married woman
to Dorothy Burrow widow
to Dorothy Ellen Robinson spinster
to Dorothy Foster spinster
to Dorothy Phyllis Grey widow Arthur Wade Grey estate agent and Henry Dean Haworth medical practitioner
to Dorothy Phyllis Grey widow Arthur Wade Grey estate agent and Henry Dean Haworth medical practitioner
to Dorothy Phyllis Grey widow Arthur Wade Grey estate agent and Henry Dean Haworth medical practitioner
to Douglas Phipps Sturton solicitor
to Douglas Phipps Sturton solicitor
to Douglas Phipps Sturton solicitor
to Downes Howard general dealer and Jane Waggett (wife of William Waggett)
to Downes Howard general dealer and Jane Waggett (wife of William Waggett)
to Downes Howard general dealer and Jane Waggett (wife of William Waggett)
to Edison Hartley and Frederick Charles Hartley boot repairers
to Edison Hartley and Frederick Charles Hartley boot repairers
to Edith Alice Craig spinster and Roger Donald Houghton solicitor
to Edith Alice Craig spinster and Roger Donald Houghton solicitor
to Edith Dawes widow
to Edith Emily Waiting widow
to Edith Mary Hewertson widow James Barber tailor and Charles Hobson cabinet maker
to Edith Mary Hewertson widow James Barber tailor and Charles Hobson cabinet maker
to Edith Mary Hewertson widow James Barber tailor and Charles Hobson cabinet maker
to Edith Mary Holloway widow
to Edith Nuttall spinster and Ernest Atkinson and Luke Atkinson cotton mill overlookers
to Edith Nuttall spinster and Ernest Atkinson and Luke Atkinson cotton mill overlookers
to Edith Nuttall spinster and Ernest Atkinson and Luke Atkinson cotton mill overlookers
to Edith Townley widow
to Edith Webster widow
to Edmund Barrett retired Kings messenger
to Edmund Udall lino worker and Rose Barrow (wife of John Harrison Barrow)
to Edmund Udall lino worker and Rose Barrow (wife of John Harrison Barrow)
to Edmund Udall lino worker and Rose Barrow (wife of John Harrison Barrow)
to Edward Arnold Dowbiggin analytical chemist and Edwin Heitman solicitors clerk
to Edward Arnold Dowbiggin analytical chemist and Edwin Heitman solicitors clerk
to Edward Butler house furnishers manager
to Edwin Charnley Birkett retired county council official
to Edwin Handley railway clerk and Norman Handley secretary to Carnforth Co-operative Society
to Edwin Handley railway clerk and Norman Handley secretary to Carnforth Co-operative Society
to Edwin Heitman solicitors managing clerk
to Edwin Heitman solicitors managing clerk and Benjamin Fleming Brocklebank night watchman
to Edwin Heitman solicitors managing clerk and Benjamin Fleming Brocklebank night watchman
to Edwin Keitman solicitors managing clerk
to Edwin Smith grocer
to Eleanor Alston widow
to Eleanor Garnett and Elizabeth Garnett spinsters
to Eleanor Garnett and Elizabeth Garnett spinsters
to Eleanor Jane Gradwell widow -
to Eleanor Jane Renton widow
to Eleanor Robinson (wife of Tom Edmondson Robinson)
to Eleanor Robinson (wife of Tom Edmondson Robinson)
to Eleanor Sutton (wife of Herbert Sutton)
to Eleanor Sutton (wife of Herbert Sutton)
to Eleanor Theobald (wife of Thomas Theobald)
to Eleanor Theobald (wife of Thomas Theobald)
to Eleanor Wood widow
to Eliza Ann Cowdery widow
to Eliza Rushforth widow and Gladys Catherine Rushforth spinster
to Eliza Rushforth widow and Gladys Catherine Rushforth spinster
to Elizabeth Agnes White widow
to Elizabeth Ann Ashworth widow
to Elizabeth Ann Crowther widow
to Elizabeth Ann Warden widow
to Elizabeth Ann Westby widow
to Elizabeth Clark and Lilian Woof spinsters
to Elizabeth Clark and Lilian Woof spinsters
to Elizabeth Conway (wife of James William Conway)
to Elizabeth Conway (wife of James William Conway)
to Elizabeth Dixon widow
to Elizabeth Eleanor Marr spinster
to Elizabeth Garnett widow
to Elizabeth Gent spinster
to Elizabeth Golldstraw widow
to Elizabeth Hardy spinster and John Guard Kingford Smale solicitor
to Elizabeth Hardy spinster and John Guard Kingford Smale solicitor
to Elizabeth Ibbotson spinster
to Elizabeth Jane Cragg widow
to Elizabeth Lund (wife of John Edward Lund)
to Elizabeth Lund (wife of John Edward Lund)
to Elizabeth Pedder-spinster
to Elizabeth Prince widow
to Elizabeth Simpson spinster
to Elizabeth Smith widow
to Elizabeth Vickers (wife of Albert Vickers) and Violet Jackson (wife of Isaac Jackson)
to Elizabeth Vickers (wife of Albert Vickers) and Violet Jackson (wife of Isaac Jackson)
to Elizabeth Vickers (wife of Albert Vickers) and Violet Jackson (wife of Isaac Jackson)
to Elizabeth Vickers (wife of Albert Vickers) and Violet Jackson (wife of Isaac Jackson)
to Elizabeth Wilson widow
to Elizabeth'Manley widow
to Ellen Ann Davies widow
to Ellen Berry widow and Harold James Berry joiner
to Ellen Berry widow and Harold James Berry joiner
to Ellen Hall widow
to Ellen Hardman married woman
to Ellen Harper widow
to Ellen Harrison widow
to Ellen Hayes widow
to Ellen Huddleston widow
to Ellen Lea widow
to Ellen Lockhart and Mary Haddow Lockhart spinsters Effec ts ?828 2s 8d
to Ellen Lockhart and Mary Haddow Lockhart spinsters Effec ts ?828 2s 8d
to Ellen Motton widow
to Ellen Wilson widow
to Ellen-Palmer widow
to Elsie Elizabeth Milner (wife of William Milner)
to Elsie Elizabeth Milner (wife of William Milner)
to Elsie Middlefell Pym (wife of Charles Harold Pym)
to Elsie Middlefell Pym (wife of Charles Harold Pym)
to Elsie Neild (wife of Harry Neild)
to Elsie Neild (wife of Harry Neild)
to Elsie Watson Kirkby (wife of Robert Parker Kirkby)
to Elsie Watson Kirkby (wife of Robert Parker Kirkby)
to Elsie Watson Kirkby (wife of Robert Parker Kirkby)
to Elsie Watson Kirkby (wife of Robert Parker Kirkby)
to Emily Elizabeth Pursell Price widow
to Emily Follows spinster and William Henry Satterthaite and John Gallienne Swainson solicitors
to Emily Follows spinster and William Henry Satterthaite and John Gallienne Swainson solicitors
to Emily Follows spinster and William Henry Satterthaite and John Gallienne Swainson solicitors
to Emily Ion widow and Florence Ion spinster
to Emily Ion widow and Florence Ion spinster
to Emily Jane Willcocks widow
to Emily Mary Winder widow and Richard Winder farmer
to Emily Mary Winder widow and Richard Winder farmer
to Emily McGill widow
to Emily Mildred Whelon spinster
to Emma Croft (wife of William Croft) and Alice Croft spinster
to Emma Croft (wife of William Croft) and Alice Croft spinster
to Emma Croft (wife of William Croft) and Alice Croft spinster
to Emma Farquharson widow
to Emma Marion Milston widow
to Emma Redmayne widow
to Emma Simpson widow and Percy Simpson tailors shop assistant
to Emma Simpson widow and Percy Simpson tailors shop assistant
to Eorothy Esme Hall (wife of Charles Frederick Hall)
to Eorothy Esme Hall (wife of Charles Frederick Hall)
to Ernest Elwood civil servant
to Ernest Elwood civil servant '
to Ernest Gregson bank manager and Annie Gregson spinster
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Ernest Gregson bank manager and Annie Gregson spinster
to Ernest Wright coal merchant
to Esme Ellen Smith widow
to Esme Ellen Smith widow
to Esther Eleanor Dawson (wife of Harold Dawson)
to Esther Eleanor Dawson (wife of Harold Dawson)
to Esther Kirkbride Jane Kirkbride and Agnes Kirkbride spinsters
to Esther Kirkbride Jane Kirkbride and Agnes Kirkbride spinsters
to Esther Kirkbride Jane Kirkbride and Agnes Kirkbride spinsters
to Esther Swindlehurst spinster and Charlotte Smith (wife of Cyril Aubrey Smith)
to Esther Swindlehurst spinster and Charlotte Smith (wife of Cyril Aubrey Smith)
to Esther Swindlehurst spinster and Charlotte Smith (wife of Cyril Aubrey Smith)
to Ethel Benyon (wife of Alfred Benyon)
to Ethel Benyon (wife of Alfred Benyon)
to Ethel Maguire (wife of Thomas Maguire)
to Ethel Maguire (wife of Thomas Maguire)
to Ethel Orbell widow
to Etty Hall (wife of Charles Edward Hall)
to Etty Hall (wife of Charles Edward Hall)
to Eva Lucy Constantine spinster
to Evelyn Foxcroft (wife of Robert Foxcroft)
to Evelyn Foxcroft (wife of Robert Foxcroft)
to Evelyn Marguerite Jarvis widow
to Evelyn Vincent widow
to Fanny Childs widow
to Fanny Jane Simpson spinster
to Fanny Knapp widow
to Felix Cossey Reynolds solicitor
to Florence Annie Massick (wife of Thomas Henry Massick) and Herbert Helme Harker warehouse clerk
to Florence Annie Massick (wife of Thomas Henry Massick) and Herbert Helme Harker warehouse clerk
to Florence Annie Massick (wife of Thomas Henry Massick) and Herbert Helme Harker warehouse clerk
to Florence Cooper spinster
to Florence Edith Orrell widow Raymond Courtney Penhale solicitor and Dennis Willoughby de Rusett Orrell dairy manager
to Florence Edith Orrell widow Raymond Courtney Penhale solicitor and Dennis Willoughby de Rusett Orrell dairy manager
to Florence Edith Orrell widow Raymond Courtney Penhale solicitor and Dennis Willoughby de Rusett Orrell dairy manager
to Florence Mary Archer Wilkinson widow
to Florence Mary Slinger widow Frederick Ralph Slinger veterinary surgeon and Joan Park (wife of Arthur Jackson Park)
to Florence Mary Slinger widow Frederick Ralph Slinger veterinary surgeon and Joan Park (wife of Arthur Jackson Park)
to Florence Mary Slinger widow Frederick Ralph Slinger veterinary surgeon and Joan Park (wife of Arthur Jackson Park)
to Florence Mary Slinger widow Frederick Ralph Slinger veterinary surgeon and Joan Park (wife of Arthur Jackson Park)
to Florence Whiteside widow
to Florrie Bettany widow
to Frances Mary Smith widow
to Francis Edward Winmill company director
to Francis Edward Winmill company director
to Francis Raby farmer
to Frank Bevan fish fryer
to Frank Bower company executive
to Frank Dodgson omnibus driver
to Frank Ellis cattle food salesman and Mary Palmer (wife of Harry Palmer)
to Frank Ellis cattle food salesman and Mary Palmer (wife of Harry Palmer)
to Frank Ellis cattle food salesman and Mary Palmer (wife of Harry Palmer)
to Frank Gray bank secretary
to Frank Richard Hayton colour compounder
to Frank Vincent Walker retired methodist minister
to Frank Walton retired male nurse and Edith Moyes (wife of Cecil James Moyes)
to Frank Walton retired male nurse and Edith Moyes (wife of Cecil James Moyes)
to Frank Walton retired male nurse and Edith Moyes (wife of Cecil James Moyes)
to Fred Aldren farmer and William Aldren foreman
to Fred Aldren farmer and William Aldren foreman
to Fred Birkett fanner and Maggie Bargh (wife of Ben Bargh)
to Fred Birkett fanner and Maggie Bargh (wife of Ben Bargh)
to Fred Birkett fanner and Maggie Bargh (wife of Ben Bargh)
to Fred Birkett gardener Maggie Bargh (wife of Ben Bargh) and James Gorst farmer
to Fred Birkett gardener Maggie Bargh (wife of Ben Bargh) and James Gorst farmer
to Fred Birkett gardener Maggie Bargh (wife of Ben Bargh) and James Gorst farmer
to Fred Birkett gardener Maggie Bargh (wife of Ben Bargh) and James Gorst farmer
to Fred Shuttleworth weaver
to Freda Alice Calvert (wife of Norman Calvert)
to Freda Alice Calvert (wife of Norman Calvert)
to Frederick Emmott joiner and John Hunter Morgan wholesale newsagent
to Frederick Emmott joiner and John Hunter Morgan wholesale newsagent
to Frederick Parker foreman labourer
to Frederick William Livermore retired painter
to Garnett Hodgson electrical mechanical engineer and Annie Jackson (wife of Frederick Hiram Jackson)
to Garnett Hodgson electrical mechanical engineer and Annie Jackson (wife of Frederick Hiram Jackson)
to Garnett Hodgson electrical mechanical engineer and Annie Jackson (wife of Frederick Hiram Jackson)
to Geoffrey Francis Edward Wilson solicitor
to George Edward Cooper company director
to George Ford dairyman and Ethel Ford spinster
to George Ford dairyman and Ethel Ford spinster
to George Francis Hallam solicitor
to George Francis Hallam solicitor
to George Harling electricians labourer
to George Howard Howard shipyard employee and Eleanor Downey (wife of John Thomas Downey)
to George Howard Howard shipyard employee and Eleanor Downey (wife of John Thomas Downey)
to George Howard Howard shipyard employee and Eleanor Downey (wife of John Thomas Downey)
to George Kitchen storekeeper
to George Masters wages clerk
to George Nicholson railway signalman
to George Pollock bookkeeper and Isabella Agnes Haythomthwaite (wife of Henry ' Hay thorn thwaite)
to George Pollock bookkeeper and Isabella Agnes Haythomthwaite (wife of Henry ' Hay thorn thwaite)
to George Pollock bookkeeper and Isabella Agnes Haythomthwaite (wife of Henry ' Hay thorn thwaite)
to George Reginald Wadsworth physician and surgeon and Stanley Frank Mayes company director
to George Reginald Wadsworth physician and surgeon and Stanley Frank Mayes company director
to George Trafford retired railway clerk and George Edgar Taylor railway clerk
to George Trafford retired railway clerk and George Edgar Taylor railway clerk
to Georgina Mcllroy widow
to Gertrude Alice Rowe widow
to Gertrude Cockbain spinster
to Gertrude Simpson (wife of Edward John Simpson) and Adelaide Farrer (wife of George Croasdale Farrer)
to Gertrude Simpson (wife of Edward John Simpson) and Adelaide Farrer (wife of George Croasdale Farrer)
to Gertrude Simpson (wife of Edward John Simpson) and Adelaide Farrer (wife of George Croasdale Farrer)
to Gertrude Simpson (wife of Edward John Simpson) and Adelaide Farrer (wife of George Croasdale Farrer)
to Gilbert Morris sweet shop proprietor
to Gladys Mary Kippax spinster and Clifford Kippax electrical engineer
to Gladys Mary Kippax spinster and Clifford Kippax electrical engineer
to Grace Eveline Casson widow
to Grace Gordon Gorstige (wife of John Gorstige)
to Grace Gordon Gorstige (wife of John Gorstige)
to Grace Winifred Lingard spinster and Samuel Brown insurance agent
to Grace Winifred Lingard spinster and Samuel Brown insurance agent
to Griffith Ellis Jones retired building contractors clerk
to Hannah Burrow widow
to Harold Ernest Cuthbert chemist and druggist Evelyn Mary Jury (wife of Frederick Gerald Jury) and Edwin Heitman solicitors managing clerk
to Harold Ernest Cuthbert chemist and druggist Evelyn Mary Jury (wife of Frederick Gerald Jury) and Edwin Heitman solicitors managing clerk
to Harold Ernest Cuthbert chemist and druggist Evelyn Mary Jury (wife of Frederick Gerald Jury) and Edwin Heitman solicitors managing clerk
to Harold Ernest Cuthbert chemist and druggist Evelyn Mary Jury (wife of Frederick Gerald Jury) and Edwin Heitman solicitors managing clerk
to Harold Ernest Cuthbert pharmaceutical chemist and Harold Rogerson solicitors clerk
to Harold Ernest Cuthbert pharmaceutical chemist and Harold Rogerson solicitors clerk
to Harold Waters aircraft fitter
to Harold Wright retired bank cashier and Samuel Brough farmer
to Harold Wright retired bank cashier and Samuel Brough farmer
to Harold Wright retired bank cashier Mary Simpson Rigg widow and Florence Martha Dugdale spinster
to Harold Wright retired bank cashier Mary Simpson Rigg widow and Florence Martha Dugdale spinster
to Harold Wright retired bank cashier Mary Simpson Rigg widow and Florence Martha Dugdale spinster
to Harriet Alice Wicks widow
to Harriet Davies (wife of Lewis Thomas Davies)
to Harriet Davies (wife of Lewis Thomas Davies)
to Harriet Inglis widow
to Harriet Waters widow and HINDLE Clara of 54 Park View-road Heaton Bradford widow died Florence Bessie Hinde spinster
to Harriet Waters widow and HINDLE Clara of 54 Park View-road Heaton Bradford widow died Florence Bessie Hinde spinster
to Harriett Stephenson widow
to Harriett Stephenson widow and Margaret Robertson (wife of William Robertson)
to Harriett Stephenson widow and Margaret Robertson (wife of William Robertson)
to Harriett Stephenson widow and Margaret Robertson (wife of William Robertson)
to Harry Colton Haines and Geoffrey Colton Haines chartered accountants
to Harry Colton Haines and Geoffrey Colton Haines chartered accountants
to Harry Hulmes warehouseman and Ellen Hulmes (wife of the said Harry Hulmes)
to Harry Hulmes warehouseman and Ellen Hulmes (wife of the said Harry Hulmes)
to Harry Hulmes warehouseman and Ellen Hulmes (wife of the said Harry Hulmes)
to Harry King motor lorry driver
to Harry Palliser draughtsman
to Harry Price grocers manager
to Helen Halliday McMartin widow
to Helen Physick widow
to Helen Simpson spinster and Robert Simpson and Edwin Simpson farmers
to Helen Simpson spinster and Robert Simpson and Edwin Simpson farmers
to Helen Simpson spinster and Robert Simpson and Edwin Simpson farmers
to Helena Haley widow
to Helena Leeming widow
to Henrietta Pratt widow
to Henry Bailey ? labourer
to Henry Bowker retired police-constable and William Bowker chauffeur
to Henry Bowker retired police-constable and William Bowker chauffeur
to Henry Cook Dakin and William Joseph Dakin millers
to Henry Cook Dakin and William Joseph Dakin millers
to Henry Green retired drapers manager
to Henry Hartley storekeeper and Elizabeth Hartley (wife of the said Henry Hartley)
to Henry Hartley storekeeper and Elizabeth Hartley (wife of the said Henry Hartley)
to Henry Hartley storekeeper and Elizabeth Hartley (wife of the said Henry Hartley)
to Henry Humphrey Hannah local government chief clerk
to Henry Philip Hatton bank official and Dorothy Hudson spinster
to Henry Philip Hatton bank official and Dorothy Hudson spinster
to Henry Theophilus Chew borough treasurers assistant and Charles Francis Chew grocers manager
to Henry Theophilus Chew borough treasurers assistant and Charles Francis Chew grocers manager
to Henry Warbrick commercial clerk
to Henry Whitaker and George Jackson Whitaker farmers
to Henry Whitaker and George Jackson Whitaker farmers
to Herbert Henry Wells bank manager and Gilbert Wells leading-fireman NFS
to Herbert Henry Wells bank manager and Gilbert Wells leading-fireman NFS
to Herbert Hinde foreman joiner
to Herbert Hinde foreman joiner
to Herbert Leach Coulam warehouseman and Joseph Coulam labourer
to Herbert Leach Coulam warehouseman and Joseph Coulam labourer
to Herbert Widdup cotton weaver
to Herbert Wilkinson retired linoleum works departmental manager
to Hilda Deason (wife of Edward Deason)
to Hilda Deason (wife of Edward Deason)
to Hilda Grace Major spinster
to Hilda Landells widow
to Hilda May Collinson widow
to Hilda Smith (wife of Russell Smith)
to Hilda Smith (wife of Russell Smith)
to Hilda Smith spinster
to Hilda Strongitharm iddow and John Byron Gumhill captain HM army
to Hilda Strongitharm iddow and John Byron Gumhill captain HM army
to Hubert Woodhouse Townley and William Arnold Townley fishermen
to Hubert Woodhouse Townley and William Arnold Townley fishermen
to Hubert Woodhouse Townley and William Arnold Townley fishermen
to Hubert Woodhouse Townley and William Arnold Townley fishermen
to Hubert Wyer turner
to Ida Riley spinster and Walter Pennington municipal officer
to Ida Riley spinster and Walter Pennington municipal officer
to Isaac William Jenkinson cabinet maker
to Isabel Blezard widow
to Isabel Mason widow i
to Isabella Eastham widow
to Isabella Fowler widow
to Isabella Lloyd widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Isabella Scholes widow
to Isabella Slinger (wife of David Slinger) and Elizabeth Pearson widow
to Isabella Slinger (wife of David Slinger) and Elizabeth Pearson widow
to Isabella Slinger (wife of David Slinger) and Elizabeth Pearson widow
to Ivy Elizabeth Barton single woman and Elizabeth Wood spinster
to Ivy Elizabeth Barton single woman and Elizabeth Wood spinster
to Jack Powell Prosser engineer and Reginald Woods painter
to Jack Powell Prosser engineer and Reginald Woods painter
to James Fox fanner
to James Hall civil servant and Fred Thornton Hall process worker
to James Hall civil servant and Fred Thornton Hall process worker
to James Hall farmer
to James Henry Dewhurst local government clerk Fred Dewhurst assurance societys secretary Walter Dewhurst municipal clerk and Sarah Ellen Walsh (wife of John Walsh)
to James Henry Dewhurst local government clerk Fred Dewhurst assurance societys secretary Walter Dewhurst municipal clerk and Sarah Ellen Walsh (wife of John Walsh)
to James Henry Dewhurst local government clerk Fred Dewhurst assurance societys secretary Walter Dewhurst municipal clerk and Sarah Ellen Walsh (wife of John Walsh)
to James Henry Dewhurst local government clerk Fred Dewhurst assurance societys secretary Walter Dewhurst municipal clerk and Sarah Ellen Walsh (wife of John Walsh)
to James Henry Dewhurst local government clerk Fred Dewhurst assurance societys secretary Walter Dewhurst municipal clerk and Sarah Ellen Walsh (wife of John Walsh)
to James Hind textile worker
to James Lincoln Adams library caretaker
to James Lyon Dirkin railway employee
to James Marsden managing salesman
to James McKendrick banker
to James Pearson Bell engineer
to James Reginald Ellershaw wireless engineer and James Stuart Oglethorpe solicitor
to James Reginald Ellershaw wireless engineer and James Stuart Oglethorpe solicitor
to James Robert Handy confectioner
to James Salisbury retired farmer
to James Stuart Oglethorpe solicitor
to James Stuart Oglethorpe solicitor and Ada Alice Warwick Hensman spinster
to James Stuart Oglethorpe solicitor and Ada Alice Warwick Hensman spinster
to James Stuart Oglethorpe solicitor and Alfred Morris builder and contractor
to James Stuart Oglethorpe solicitor and Alfred Morris builder and contractor
to James Stuart Oglethorpe solicitor and Samuel Horace Boyd master tailor
to James Stuart Oglethorpe solicitor and Samuel Horace Boyd master tailor
to James Theobald insurance agent Hilda Irvine (wife of Thomas Irvine) and Edith Studholme (wife of John Stud-holme)
to James Theobald insurance agent Hilda Irvine (wife of Thomas Irvine) and Edith Studholme (wife of John Stud-holme)
to James Theobald insurance agent Hilda Irvine (wife of Thomas Irvine) and Edith Studholme (wife of John Stud-holme)
to James Theobald insurance agent Hilda Irvine (wife of Thomas Irvine) and Edith Studholme (wife of John Stud-holme)
to James Theobald insurance agent Hilda Irvine (wife of Thomas Irvine) and Edith Studholme (wife of John Stud-holme)
to James Thomson aircraft assembler and Hilda Thomson spinster
to James Thomson aircraft assembler and Hilda Thomson spinster
to James Todhunter grocers assistant
to James Watt Chalmers cabinet maker
to James William Conway retired railway inspector Herbert Lawrence retired grocer and Mabel Stewart (wife of James Edward Stewart)
to James William Conway retired railway inspector Herbert Lawrence retired grocer and Mabel Stewart (wife of James Edward Stewart)
to James William Conway retired railway inspector Herbert Lawrence retired grocer and Mabel Stewart (wife of James Edward Stewart)
to James William Conway retired railway inspector Herbert Lawrence retired grocer and Mabel Stewart (wife of James Edward Stewart)
to James William Gardner pilot and Wilson Gardner companys managing director
to James William Gardner pilot and Wilson Gardner companys managing director
to James William Smith retired police-inspector Robert Atkinson Smith farmer and Richard Sidney Smith air-raid warden
to James William Smith retired police-inspector Robert Atkinson Smith farmer and Richard Sidney Smith air-raid warden
to James William Smith retired police-inspector Robert Atkinson Smith farmer and Richard Sidney Smith air-raid warden
to James Worthington cabinet maker
to Jane Elizabeth Knowles widow and Christopher Knowles farmer
to Jane Elizabeth Knowles widow and Christopher Knowles farmer
to Jane Ellen Millar widow
to Jane Evans spinster
to Jane Hall spinster and Arthur Neville Chatbum master tailor
to Jane Hall spinster and Arthur Neville Chatbum master tailor
to Jane Mortimer spinster
to Jane Salkeld widow
to Jane Wilson spinster
to Jane Wiper (wife of Wilson Robinson Wiper)
to Jane Wiper (wife of Wilson Robinson Wiper)
to Janet Pattison spinster and John Thomas Darby Law solicitors clerk
to Janet Pattison spinster and John Thomas Darby Law solicitors clerk
to Janne Willis widow
to Jeanette May Haslam spinster
to Jeanie Hope Anderson Wilkinson spinster
to Jeffrey Eaglesfield master baker Elizabeth Eaglesfield spinster and Thomas Wilkinson corporate accountant
to Jeffrey Eaglesfield master baker Elizabeth Eaglesfield spinster and Thomas Wilkinson corporate accountant
to Jeffrey Eaglesfield master baker Elizabeth Eaglesfield spinster and Thomas Wilkinson corporate accountant
to Jemima Gentlewidow
to Jessie Ferguson widow
to Jessie Lawson widow and John Gallienne Swainson solicitor
to Jessie Lawson widow and John Gallienne Swainson solicitor
to Jessie Macmillan Green widow
to Joan Cunningham widow
to John Aldren railway fireman
to John Atkinson Lamb farmer
to John Bindloss Garnett retired farmer
to John Brewer Baxendale company secretary
to John Dunder-dale retired commercial clerk and John Bailey retired chief railway clerk
to John Dunder-dale retired commercial clerk and John Bailey retired chief railway clerk
to John Edward Snowball bank official and Lilian Forrester Ireland (wife of Thomas Stanley Mount Ireland)
to John Edward Snowball bank official and Lilian Forrester Ireland (wife of Thomas Stanley Mount Ireland)
to John Edward Snowball bank official and Lilian Forrester Ireland (wife of Thomas Stanley Mount Ireland)
to John Fletcher Boughey Sanderson flying officer RAF Geoffrey Tunstall Fanshawe Royle company director and Philip Brian Martineau solicitor
to John Fletcher Boughey Sanderson flying officer RAF Geoffrey Tunstall Fanshawe Royle company director and Philip Brian Martineau solicitor
to John Fletcher Boughey Sanderson flying officer RAF Geoffrey Tunstall Fanshawe Royle company director and Philip Brian Martineau solicitor
to John Foxcroft station foreman and Harry Armi-stead Foxcroft railway clerk
to John Foxcroft station foreman and Harry Armi-stead Foxcroft railway clerk
to John Gaskell Ellwood fitter and Charles Cragg dogger
to John Gaskell Ellwood fitter and Charles Cragg dogger
to John Hartley hotel manager and Agnes Hartley spinster
to John Hartley hotel manager and Agnes Hartley spinster
to John Henry Nicholson watchman
to John Henry Tallon engineer
to John Henry Williams commercial clerk and Lily Bannister Brown (wife of Walter Brown)
to John Henry Williams commercial clerk and Lily Bannister Brown (wife of Walter Brown)
to John Henry Williams commercial clerk and Lily Bannister Brown (wife of Walter Brown)
to John Hunter Morgan wholesale newsagent and Ernest Ellwood civil servant
to John Hunter Morgan wholesale newsagent and Ernest Ellwood civil servant
to John Irwin Smith retired tailor
to John Richard Holme railway relayer
to John Robert Johnson retired male nurse
to John Robert Johnson retired male nurse and William Johnson tailor
to John Robert Johnson retired male nurse and William Johnson tailor
to John Rogerson checker
to John Routledge Matthews retired insurance agent
to John Seed bricklayer
to John Sharp motor engineer and Richard Parker electrical engineer
to John Sharp motor engineer and Richard Parker electrical engineer
to John Siddle joiner
to John Stephen Gradwell butcher and Martha Gradwell spinster
to John Stephen Gradwell butcher and Martha Gradwell spinster
to John Such insurance surveyor
to John Taylor McKnight mechanical engineer
to John Teasdale accountant
to John Teasdale accountant
to John Thomas Armer solicitors clerk Nora Isabel Hunter (wife of William Winder Hunter) and Wilkinson Thompson bank manager
to John Thomas Armer solicitors clerk Nora Isabel Hunter (wife of William Winder Hunter) and Wilkinson Thompson bank manager
to John Thomas Armer solicitors clerk Nora Isabel Hunter (wife of William Winder Hunter) and Wilkinson Thompson bank manager
to John Thomas Armer solicitors clerk Nora Isabel Hunter (wife of William Winder Hunter) and Wilkinson Thompson bank manager
to John Thomas Cragg retired grocer and Herbert Cragg retired postal clerk
to John Thomas Cragg retired grocer and Herbert Cragg retired postal clerk
to John Thomas Hayton solicitor
to John Thomas Hayton solicitor
to John Thomas Hayton solicitor
to John Thomas Hayton solicitor
to John Thomas Hayton solicitor and Edwin Heitman solicitors managing clerk
to John Thomas Hayton solicitor and Edwin Heitman solicitors managing clerk
to John Thomas Hayton solicitor and Harold Rogerson solicitors clerk
to John Thomas Hayton solicitor and Harold Rogerson solicitors clerk
to John Thomas Hayton solicitor and William Edgar Pinches provision merchant
to John Thomas Hayton solicitor and William Edgar Pinches provision merchant
to John Thompson farmer Ada Ruth Gorst (wife of Robert Gorst) and Thomas Gardner Thompson com miller
to John Thompson farmer Ada Ruth Gorst (wife of Robert Gorst) and Thomas Gardner Thompson com miller
to John Thompson farmer Ada Ruth Gorst (wife of Robert Gorst) and Thomas Gardner Thompson com miller
to John Thompson farmer Ada Ruth Gorst (wife of Robert Gorst) and Thomas Gardner Thompson com miller
to John Turner grocer and Harry Turner labourer
to John Turner grocer and Harry Turner labourer
to John Tyson Shuttle-worth master butcher and John Jackson draughtsman
to John Tyson Shuttle-worth master butcher and John Jackson draughtsman
to John William Day retired shopkeeper
to John William Illingworth paviour and contractor and Henry Preston foreman painter
to John William Illingworth paviour and contractor and Henry Preston foreman painter
to John William Jackson of independent means
to John Williams retired farmer and John Swidenbank butcher
to John Williams retired farmer and John Swidenbank butcher
to Jonathan Huddleston and John Huddleston corn merchants
to Jonathan Huddleston and John Huddleston corn merchants
to Joseph Arnold Sherwin commercial clerk and John William Weatherill railway employee
to Joseph Arnold Sherwin commercial clerk and John William Weatherill railway employee
to Joseph Edward Bell grocer and William Albert Dent bank cashier
to Joseph Edward Bell grocer and William Albert Dent bank cashier
to Joseph Henry Rawlinson onnibus conductor
to Joseph North cotton mill clerk
to Joseph Shepherd Towers farmer
to Joshua Webster silk worker
to Joy Marie Hicks widow
to Kate Gillott spinster
to Kate Isabel Grundy (wife of Reginald John Grundy)
to Kate Isabel Grundy (wife of Reginald John Grundy)
to Kate Newton (wife of John Joseph Newton)
to Kate Newton (wife of John Joseph Newton)
to Katharine Lillias Scott widow
to Kenneth Hodgson Docton surveyor
to Kenneth Hodgson Docton surveyor
to Kenneth Jepson aircraftman RAF
to Kezia Smith widow and Leonard Newton Smith electrician
to Kezia Smith widow and Leonard Newton Smith electrician
to Laura Emily Aldren widow and Edward Aldren mental nurse
to Laura Emily Aldren widow and Edward Aldren mental nurse
to Lawrence Beattie railway linesman
to Lawrence Somerville produce importer -
to Leonard Joseph Rupert Surr temporary postman and George Mason Close railway employee
to Leonard Joseph Rupert Surr temporary postman and George Mason Close railway employee
to Leonard Miller Monks telephone operator
to Leonard Radford Stanton travel agent
to Leonard Swarbrick private HM army and Doris Marsh Liptrot (wife of Fred Liptrot)
to Leonard Swarbrick private HM army and Doris Marsh Liptrot (wife of Fred Liptrot)
to Leonard Swarbrick private HM army and Doris Marsh Liptrot (wife of Fred Liptrot)
to Lilian Harmson (wife of Richard Spencer Harmson)
to Lilian Harmson (wife of Richard Spencer Harmson)
to Lilian Stamper Baines single woman
to Lillian Bradley widow
to Lily Bousfield (wife of James Bousfield) and Wilfred Dixon joiner
to Lily Bousfield (wife of James Bousfield) and Wilfred Dixon joiner
to Lily Bousfield (wife of James Bousfield) and Wilfred Dixon joiner
to Lily Bousfield (wife of James Bousfield) and Wilfred Dixon joiner
to Lily Bousfield (wife of James Bousfield) and Wilfred Dixon joiner
to Lily Bousfield (wife of James Bousfield) and Wilfred Dixon joiner
to Lily Jane Pye widow
to Lily Maud Hudson spinster
to Lily Richardson (wife of John Thomas Richardson)
to Lily Richardson (wife of John Thomas Richardson)
to Lily Teresa Louisa Parker widow
to Lily Wignall (wife of William Richard Wignall)
to Lily Wignall (wife of William Richard Wignall)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Lincoln Bell cashier
to Lizzie Catlow widow and Samuel Catlow accountants clerk
to Lizzie Catlow widow and Samuel Catlow accountants clerk
to Louisa Grisedale widow and Thomas Stanley Ireland garage proprietor
to Louisa Grisedale widow and Thomas Stanley Ireland garage proprietor
to Louisa Hebdal Topham widow
to Louisa Holden widow and 1940 Probate London 18 March to Arthur James Lovelace Geoffrey Francis Edward Wilson solicitor solicitor and Alice Holden widow
to Louisa Holden widow and 1940 Probate London 18 March to Arthur James Lovelace Geoffrey Francis Edward Wilson solicitor solicitor and Alice Holden widow
to Louisa Holden widow and 1940 Probate London 18 March to Arthur James Lovelace Geoffrey Francis Edward Wilson solicitor solicitor and Alice Holden widow
to Louisa Holden widow and 1940 Probate London 18 March to Arthur James Lovelace Geoffrey Francis Edward Wilson solicitor solicitor and Alice Holden widow
to Louisa Jane Burrow widow and Maggie Burrow spinster
to Louisa Jane Burrow widow and Maggie Burrow spinster
to Louisa Jane Thompson widow
to Lucy Beeley spinster
to Lydia Anne Leach widow and Herbert Leach clerk of works
to Lydia Anne Leach widow and Herbert Leach clerk of works
to Mabel Beattie widow
to Mabel Grace Satterthwaite spinster
to Mabel Kenny (wife of Arthur Kenny) and Amy Wallace (wife of Richard Wallace)
to Mabel Kenny (wife of Arthur Kenny) and Amy Wallace (wife of Richard Wallace)
to Mabel Kenny (wife of Arthur Kenny) and Amy Wallace (wife of Richard Wallace)
to Mabel Kenny (wife of Arthur Kenny) and Amy Wallace (wife of Richard Wallace)
to Maggie Irene Leighton (wife of Benjamin Mellor Leighton)
to Maggie Irene Leighton (wife of Benjamin Mellor Leighton)
to Maggie Walling (wife of Harold Walling)
to Maggie Walling (wife of Harold Walling)
to March to Elizabeth Winder widow
to Margaret Ann Dixon widow
to Margaret Ann Lamb widow
to Margaret Ann Lambert widow
to Margaret Ann Redhead widow
to Margaret Ann Redhead widow
to Margaret Ann Stackhouse widow and Ralph Gerrard Stackhouse farmer
to Margaret Ann Stackhouse widow and Ralph Gerrard Stackhouse farmer
to Margaret Ann Walmsley spinster
to Margaret Barnes widow
to Margaret Bird widow
to Margaret Cottam spinster
to Margaret Dempster Sumner (wife of George Sumner)
to Margaret Dempster Sumner (wife of George Sumner)
to Margaret Dobson widow
to Margaret Driver widow
to Margaret Elizabeth Winder Parker widow
to Margaret Isabel Pye widow and Charles Rossall Pye research chemist
to Margaret Isabel Pye widow and Charles Rossall Pye research chemist
to Margaret Jane Howarth widow
to Margaret Jane Kirkby widow
to Margaret Jane Winder widow
to Margaret Lettie Brierley (wife of Reginald Arthur Brierley)
to Margaret Lettie Brierley (wife of Reginald Arthur Brierley)
to Margaret Marsden (wife of Joseph Garner Marsden) and Ruth Davies widow
to Margaret Marsden (wife of Joseph Garner Marsden) and Ruth Davies widow
to Margaret Marsden (wife of Joseph Garner Marsden) and Ruth Davies widow
to Margaret Mary Fisher spinster
to Margaret Middleton widow
to Margaret Phillipson spinster
to Margaret Phillipson spinster
to Margaret Sarah Buller widow
to Margaret Sowerby (wife of Thomas Soweby) Clara Wearing (wife of James Wearing) John Willman railway ticket collector and Thomas Willman portrait painter
to Margaret Sowerby (wife of Thomas Soweby) Clara Wearing (wife of James Wearing) John Willman railway ticket collector and Thomas Willman portrait painter
to Margaret Sowerby (wife of Thomas Soweby) Clara Wearing (wife of James Wearing) John Willman railway ticket collector and Thomas Willman portrait painter
to Margaret Sowerby (wife of Thomas Soweby) Clara Wearing (wife of James Wearing) John Willman railway ticket collector and Thomas Willman portrait painter
to Margaret Sowerby (wife of Thomas Soweby) Clara Wearing (wife of James Wearing) John Willman railway ticket collector and Thomas Willman portrait painter
to Margaret Sowerby (wife of Thomas Soweby) Clara Wearing (wife of James Wearing) John Willman railway ticket collector and Thomas Willman portrait painter
to Margaret Swindlehurst widow
to Margaret Thompson widow
to Margaret Thompson widow and Samuel Thompson retired photographic etcher
to Margaret Thompson widow and Samuel Thompson retired photographic etcher
to Margaret Thornton Walker widow
to Marian Young widow
to Marianne Elizabeth DavisOn (wife of Frederick Davison)
to Marianne Elizabeth DavisOn (wife of Frederick Davison)
to Marion French spinster
to Marion Johnson (wife of Frederick William Johnson)
to Marion Johnson (wife of Frederick William Johnson)
to Marion Richardson widow
to Marjorie Cooper spinster
to Marjorie Maude Brown (wife of Basil Hector Brown)
to Marjorie Maude Brown (wife of Basil Hector Brown)
to Marjorie Rogerson widow
to Mark Duxbury accountant
to Mark Ireland retired post master and Jane Jackson (wife of Charles Jackson)
to Mark Ireland retired post master and Jane Jackson (wife of Charles Jackson)
to Mark Ireland retired post master and Jane Jackson (wife of Charles Jackson)
to Marshall Douglas Willcock draughtsman and Leslie Gerald Willcock telephonist
to Marshall Douglas Willcock draughtsman and Leslie Gerald Willcock telephonist
to Martha Abigail Bagnall (wife of Owen George Bagnall)
to Martha Abigail Bagnall (wife of Owen George Bagnall)
to Martha Bulcock widow
to Martha Jane Procter widow
to Martha Moorby widow
to Mary Agatha Greenhalgh (wife of Richard Greenhalgh)
to Mary Agatha Greenhalgh (wife of Richard Greenhalgh)
to Mary Alice Thompson widow
to Mary Ann Bolton widow and Charles Frederick Gardner solicitor
to Mary Ann Bolton widow and Charles Frederick Gardner solicitor
to Mary Ann Dickinson widow
to Mary Ann Dickinson widow
to Mary Ann Dowbiggin spinster
to Mary Ann Hill widow
to Mary Ann Parkinson widow and Robert Kirkby charge attendant
to Mary Ann Parkinson widow and Robert Kirkby charge attendant
to Mary Ann Robertson widow
to Mary Ann Walkden widow and Alan Clegg Walkden civil servant
to Mary Ann Walkden widow and Alan Clegg Walkden civil servant
to Mary Barlowe Slaney widow
to Mary Beeley widow and Annie Brassington (wife of Francis Eric Brassington)
to Mary Beeley widow and Annie Brassington (wife of Francis Eric Brassington)
to Mary Beeley widow and Annie Brassington (wife of Francis Eric Brassington)
to Mary Bell Physick widow
to Mary Brigid Brennan spinster
to Mary Calkeld widow
to Mary Catherine Hepburn (wife of Joseph Hepburn)
to Mary Catherine Hepburn (wife of Joseph Hepburn)
to Mary Cottam widow Alice Mashiter (wife of John Mashiter) and James Cottam farmer
to Mary Cottam widow Alice Mashiter (wife of John Mashiter) and James Cottam farmer
to Mary Cottam widow Alice Mashiter (wife of John Mashiter) and James Cottam farmer
to Mary Cottam widow Alice Mashiter (wife of John Mashiter) and James Cottam farmer
to Mary Dakin widow
to Mary Eleanor Waterhouse (wife of James Atkinson Waterhouse)
to Mary Eleanor Waterhouse (wife of James Atkinson Waterhouse)
to Mary Elizabeth Cranston spinster
to Mary Elizabeth Gibson (wife of Collin Gibson) and Margaret Thompson spinster
to Mary Elizabeth Gibson (wife of Collin Gibson) and Margaret Thompson spinster
to Mary Elizabeth Gibson (wife of Collin Gibson) and Margaret Thompson spinster
to Mary Elizabeth Harrison (wife of Leonard Watson Harrison) and Agnes Annie Birkett spinster
to Mary Elizabeth Harrison (wife of Leonard Watson Harrison) and Agnes Annie Birkett spinster
to Mary Elizabeth Harrison (wife of Leonard Watson Harrison) and Agnes Annie Birkett spinster
to Mary Elizabeth Johnson widow
to Mary Elizabeth Richmond widow and Gilbert Ewbank Richmond outfitter
to Mary Elizabeth Richmond widow and Gilbert Ewbank Richmond outfitter
to Mary Elizabeth Scott and Minnie Scott spinsters
to Mary Elizabeth Scott and Minnie Scott spinsters
to Mary Elizabeth Thompson spinster Anthony Hargreaves squadron-leader RAF and Roger Hargreaves research chemist
to Mary Elizabeth Thompson spinster Anthony Hargreaves squadron-leader RAF and Roger Hargreaves research chemist
to Mary Elizabeth Thompson spinster Anthony Hargreaves squadron-leader RAF and Roger Hargreaves research chemist
to Mary Ellen Birkett widow and Henry Birkett farmer
to Mary Ellen Birkett widow and Henry Birkett farmer
to Mary Ellen Poole spinster and Patrick Joseph Daly doctor of medicine
to Mary Ellen Poole spinster and Patrick Joseph Daly doctor of medicine
to Mary Ellen Richardson widow
to Mary Ellen Rowlandson spinster
to Mary Ettles widow
to Mary Evelyn Holt widow
to Mary Ford widow
to Mary Frances Hodgson spinster
to Mary Francis Hodgson spinster
to Mary Hargreaves (wife of John William Hargreaves)
to Mary Hargreaves (wife of John William Hargreaves)
to Mary Harrison Johnson widow and Edward Harrison Johnson engineer
to Mary Harrison Johnson widow and Edward Harrison Johnson engineer
to Mary Heath Duggan married woman
to Mary Hudson widow
to Mary Isabel Paget Johnson widow George Edward Johnson house furnisher and Margaret Isabel Johnson spinster
to Mary Isabel Paget Johnson widow George Edward Johnson house furnisher and Margaret Isabel Johnson spinster
to Mary Isabel Paget Johnson widow George Edward Johnson house furnisher and Margaret Isabel Johnson spinster
to Mary Isabel Robertson widow
to Mary Isobel Hewitt widow
to Mary Jane Ayrton widow
to Mary Jane MacDonald widow
to Mary Jane Slater (wife of Harry Slater)
to Mary Jane Slater (wife of Harry Slater)
to Mary Jane Smith widow
to Mary Margaret Dixon single woman
to Mary Moore widow Fred Moore butcher and Frederick Herbert Capstick retired bank manager
to Mary Moore widow Fred Moore butcher and Frederick Herbert Capstick retired bank manager
to Mary Moore widow Fred Moore butcher and Frederick Herbert Capstick retired bank manager
to Mary Simpson (wife of John Hall Simpson)
to Mary Simpson (wife of John Hall Simpson)
to Mary Simpson Rigg widow and Allan Sewart solicitor
to Mary Simpson Rigg widow and Allan Sewart solicitor
to Mary Simpson widow
to Mary Sowerby (wife of Richard Sowerby) and Nina Varey spinster
to Mary Sowerby (wife of Richard Sowerby) and Nina Varey spinster
to Mary Sowerby (wife of Richard Sowerby) and Nina Varey spinster
to Mary Stack-house (wife of Thomas Stackhouse) and George Francis Hallam solicitor
to Mary Stack-house (wife of Thomas Stackhouse) and George Francis Hallam solicitor
to Mary Stack-house (wife of Thomas Stackhouse) and George Francis Hallam solicitor
to Mary Waterhouse widow
to Mary Wilcox widow and r Thomas Smith cotton mill labourer
to Mary Wilcox widow and r Thomas Smith cotton mill labourer
to Matthew Teasdale corporation employee
to Maud Park (wife of Robert Park) and Henry Rowcroft confectioner and tobacconist
to Maud Park (wife of Robert Park) and Henry Rowcroft confectioner and tobacconist
to Maud Park (wife of Robert Park) and Henry Rowcroft confectioner and tobacconist
to Maud Winifred Lintin widow
to May Audley Swan married woman
to Michael Wellington Harrison retired bank accountant
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited and Amy Fearing spinster
to Minnie Donaldson (wife of Alexander Donaldson) and Minnie Skirrow widow
to Minnie Donaldson (wife of Alexander Donaldson) and Minnie Skirrow widow
to Minnie Donaldson (wife of Alexander Donaldson) and Minnie Skirrow widow
to Miriam Bleasdale and Georgina Nevinson spinsters and John Thomas Hayton solicitor
to Miriam Bleasdale and Georgina Nevinson spinsters and John Thomas Hayton solicitor
to Miriam Bleasdale and Georgina Nevinson spinsters and John Thomas Hayton solicitor
to Nancy Bell widow
to Nancy Bent widow and Doniald Gardner Hopewell solicitor
to Nancy Bent widow and Doniald Gardner Hopewell solicitor
to Nancy Leighton widow
to Nellie Bratton widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Nellie Dowbiggin Edwards (wife of Thomas George Edwards)
to Nellie Dowbiggin Edwards (wife of Thomas George Edwards)
to Nellie Fawcett (wife of Thomas William Fawcett)
to Nellie Fawcett (wife of Thomas William Fawcett)
to Nellie Smith (wife of James Robert Smith) and Doris Emma Walker (wife of Robert Henry Walker)
to Nellie Smith (wife of James Robert Smith) and Doris Emma Walker (wife of Robert Henry Walker)
to Nellie Smith (wife of James Robert Smith) and Doris Emma Walker (wife of Robert Henry Walker)
to Nellie Smith (wife of James Robert Smith) and Doris Emma Walker (wife of Robert Henry Walker)
to Nora Dickson Smith spinster
to Norah Shipley (wife of Edward Arthur Shipley)
to Norah Shipley (wife of Edward Arthur Shipley)
to Norman Price grocers manager
to Paul Rochard police-constable
to Percy Ireland solicitors managing clerk and Samuel Allan retired grocer
to Percy Ireland solicitors managing clerk and Samuel Allan retired grocer
to Phyllis Ethel Deakin (wife of James Deakin) and the said James Deakin bus conductor
to Phyllis Ethel Deakin (wife of James Deakin) and the said James Deakin bus conductor
to Phyllis Ethel Deakin (wife of James Deakin) and the said James Deakin bus conductor
to Phyllis Wright (wife of Benjamin Leslie Wright) and Kenneth Mills Wolstencroft bank clerk
to Phyllis Wright (wife of Benjamin Leslie Wright) and Kenneth Mills Wolstencroft bank clerk
to Phyllis Wright (wife of Benjamin Leslie Wright) and Kenneth Mills Wolstencroft bank clerk
to Rachel Frances Vickers widow and Richard Herbert Boden retired estate agent
to Rachel Frances Vickers widow and Richard Herbert Boden retired estate agent
to Rachel Swainson Dugdale (wife of Robert Dodgson Dugdale) and the said Robert Dodgson Dugdale foreman mechanical engineer
to Rachel Swainson Dugdale (wife of Robert Dodgson Dugdale) and the said Robert Dodgson Dugdale foreman mechanical engineer
to Rachel Swainson Dugdale (wife of Robert Dodgson Dugdale) and the said Robert Dodgson Dugdale foreman mechanical engineer
to Rebecca Hyams widow Effects ?211016s 7d
to Rebecca Mary Battersby and Margaret Jane Battersby spinsters
to Rebecca Mary Battersby and Margaret Jane Battersby spinsters
to Reginald Milner Nesbitt engineer
to Reginald Robinson barman and Isabella Hall (wife of Harold Hall)
to Reginald Robinson barman and Isabella Hall (wife of Harold Hall)
to Reginald Robinson barman and Isabella Hall (wife of Harold Hall)
to Rhoda Baldwin widow
to Rhoda Taylor widow
to Rhoda Topham widow Ethel Graham (wife of Robert Graham) and Olive King (wife of James King)
to Rhoda Topham widow Ethel Graham (wife of Robert Graham) and Olive King (wife of James King)
to Rhoda Topham widow Ethel Graham (wife of Robert Graham) and Olive King (wife of James King)
to Rhoda Topham widow Ethel Graham (wife of Robert Graham) and Olive King (wife of James King)
to Rhoda Topham widow Ethel Graham (wife of Robert Graham) and Olive King (wife of James King)
to Richard Charles Parkinson gardener and Dorothy Tidman widow
to Richard Charles Parkinson gardener and Dorothy Tidman widow
to Richard Escolme Clayton cycle dealer and Elizabeth Hall (wife of George Hall)
to Richard Escolme Clayton cycle dealer and Elizabeth Hall (wife of George Hall)
to Richard Escolme Clayton cycle dealer and Elizabeth Hall (wife of George Hall)
to Richard Henry Lamb district signalmens inspector and Edwin Lamb claypit worker
to Richard Henry Lamb district signalmens inspector and Edwin Lamb claypit worker
to Richard Henry Lamb railway signalmens inspector
to Richard Marsden Riley tea merchant and Eric John Riley poultry farmer
to Richard Marsden Riley tea merchant and Eric John Riley poultry farmer
to Richard Robinson Woods solicitors clerk
to Richard Thornton civil servant
to Richard Thornton civil servant
to Richard Waterhouse Mount dental mechanic and John Herbert Pym works foreman
to Richard Waterhouse Mount dental mechanic and John Herbert Pym works foreman
to Richard Winder farmer and Emmeline Betty Winder and Elizabeth Winder spinsters
to Richard Winder farmer and Emmeline Betty Winder and Elizabeth Winder spinsters
to Richard Winder farmer and Emmeline Betty Winder and Elizabeth Winder spinsters
to Robert Cornthwaite linoleum printer and Benjamin Lofthouse silk worker
to Robert Cornthwaite linoleum printer and Benjamin Lofthouse silk worker
to Robert Dixon labourer
to Robert Gardner shipbroker
to Robert Gold Howat medical practitioner
to Robert Hinde Bickerstaff schoolmaster and Henry Bickerstaff furniture dealer
to Robert Hinde Bickerstaff schoolmaster and Henry Bickerstaff furniture dealer
to Robert Jackman grocery manager
to Robert Parkinson fisherman
to Robert Rawlinson civil servant
to Robert Ronald Fieldhouse chartered accountant and John William Bell solicitors managing clerk
to Robert Ronald Fieldhouse chartered accountant and John William Bell solicitors managing clerk
to Robert Wignall labourer
to Robert Wilton Nicholson builder and contractor
to Roger Brindle Wright retired joiner
to Roger Brindle Wright retired joiner and Charles William Wright plumber
to Roger Brindle Wright retired joiner and Charles William Wright plumber
to Rose Swainson widow
to Rosina Stirzaker widow
to Ruth Halton Parkinson widow
to Ruth Jackson spinster
to Samuel Muschamp trades union secretary
to Sarah Agnes Barrow spinster
to Sarah Agnes Barrow spinster and John Robert Pickthall bank official
to Sarah Agnes Barrow spinster and John Robert Pickthall bank official
to Sarah Alice Wilson (wife of John Wilson)
to Sarah Alice Wilson (wife of John Wilson)
to Sarah Ann Kidd (wife of Alexander Kidd) and Agnes Harrison (wife of James Harrison)
to Sarah Ann Kidd (wife of Alexander Kidd) and Agnes Harrison (wife of James Harrison)
to Sarah Ann Kidd (wife of Alexander Kidd) and Agnes Harrison (wife of James Harrison)
to Sarah Ann Kidd (wife of Alexander Kidd) and Agnes Harrison (wife of James Harrison)
to Sarah Ann Masheder widow
to Sarah Ann Watts spinster
to Sarah Elizabeth Bolton widow
to Sarah Ellen Crawshaw and Sarah Elizabeth Twisse widows
to Sarah Ellen Crawshaw and Sarah Elizabeth Twisse widows
to Sarah Ellen Peel widow
to Sarah Ellen Wilson widow
to Sarah Greenall and Eliza Gertrude Greenall spinsters
to Sarah Greenall and Eliza Gertrude Greenall spinsters
to Sarah Jackson (wife of Harry Jackson )and Annie Grimshaw (wife of John Grimshaw)
to Sarah Jackson (wife of Harry Jackson )and Annie Grimshaw (wife of John Grimshaw)
to Sarah Jackson (wife of Harry Jackson )and Annie Grimshaw (wife of John Grimshaw)
to Sarah Jackson (wife of Harry Jackson )and Annie Grimshaw (wife of John Grimshaw)
to Sarah Jane Fletcher widow
to Sarah Jane Marsden widow
to Sarah Jane Thomas widow
to Sarah Jane Tomlinson widow
to Sarah Maria Hayhurst widow
to Sarah Shackleton widow
to Sarah Sutcliffe widow and John William Illingworth pavior and contractor
to Sarah Sutcliffe widow and John William Illingworth pavior and contractor
to Sarah Wallace (wife of Allan Wallace)
to Sarah Wallace (wife of Allan Wallace)
to Squire Hopkinson weaver and Nancy Hopkinson (wife of the said Squire Hopkinson)
to Squire Hopkinson weaver and Nancy Hopkinson (wife of the said Squire Hopkinson)
to Squire Hopkinson weaver and Nancy Hopkinson (wife of the said Squire Hopkinson)
to Statira Hodgkinson and Annie Simpson widows and Gilbert Stanley Hibbert calico printer
to Statira Hodgkinson and Annie Simpson widows and Gilbert Stanley Hibbert calico printer
to Statira Hodgkinson and Annie Simpson widows and Gilbert Stanley Hibbert calico printer
to Stephen Outhwaite railway engine driver and John Charles Outhwaite grocery branch manager
to Stephen Outhwaite railway engine driver and John Charles Outhwaite grocery branch manager
to Susannah Cross widow
to Susannah Verden spinster and John Thomas Hayton solicitor
to Susannah Verden spinster and John Thomas Hayton solicitor
to the said Albert Dewhirst retired silk dresser
to the said Albert Edward Walker boiler scaler and Mary Elizabeth Proctor widow
to the said Albert Edward Walker boiler scaler and Mary Elizabeth Proctor widow
to the said Albert Victor Wale clerk and hospital steward
to the said Alfred Varley iron turner and Elizabeth Smith (wife of William Smith)
to the said Alfred Varley iron turner and Elizabeth Smith (wife of William Smith)
to the said Alfred Varley iron turner and Elizabeth Smith (wife of William Smith)
to the said Anthony Fearing retired insurance agent
to the said Charles Blakey retired bank manager and Kathleen Blakey spinster
to the said Charles Blakey retired bank manager and Kathleen Blakey spinster
to the said Charles Bulman Pearson architect
to the said Charles Emmanuel Gill sawyer
to the said Charles Murray retired compositor
to the said Charles Pamham retired waiter
to the said Christopher Gates retired blacksmith
to the said Clifford Nuttall textile labourer
to the said Cuthbert Parkinson retired labourer
to the said Cyril Stoneham retired police-constable
to the said Edmund Loxam retired chemical works labourer
to the said Edward Higson telephone inspector
to the said Edwin Simpson retired farmer
to the said Eli Henry Mason council roadman
to the said Fred Milner motor haulage contractor
to the said Fred Nathan Sugden power station attendant
to the said Fred Wheatley Hirst retired dye works manager
to the said Frederick Hill city surveyor and water engineer
to the said Frederick Kirk Shaw table baize designer
to the said Frederick William Jordan ironmonger
to the said Frederick Wooldridge boot and shoe dealer
to the said George Loxam retired gardener
to the said Gordon Frear assistance board investigating clerk
to the said Hairy Wilson dairyman
to the said Harold Wild corporal RAF
to the said Harold Wild corporal RAF and Thomas John Armitstead auctioneer
to the said Harold Wild corporal RAF and Thomas John Armitstead auctioneer
to the said Harry Bertram Bingham submanager and Roy Bertram Bingham of no occupation
to the said Harry Bertram Bingham submanager and Roy Bertram Bingham of no occupation
to the said Harry Lea oil refinery charge hand
to the said Harry Walker and Frank Vincent Walker retired methodist ministers
to the said Harry Walker and Frank Vincent Walker retired methodist ministers
to the said Harry Ward postman
to the said Heniy Wilfred Newsholme transport foreman
to the said Henry Bowden journeyman plumbe
to the said Henry Masters dyer and bleacher
to the said Henry Seed blacksmith
to the said Herbert Spencer West bookseller and Effie Thorpe Smith (wife of Bruce Smith)
to the said Herbert Spencer West bookseller and Effie Thorpe Smith (wife of Bruce Smith)
to the said Herbert Spencer West bookseller and Effie Thorpe Smith (wife of Bruce Smith)
to the said James Baines dairyman
to the said James Barber retired tailor
to the said James Cunningham jeweller
to the said James Edward Greaves tailor
to the said James George Edgar Clark retired corn merchant and Mary Georgina Clark spinster
to the said James George Edgar Clark retired corn merchant and Mary Georgina Clark spinster
to the said James Halloway retired master mariner
to the said James Howard Wilson retired joiner
to the said James Roadley retired station master
to the said James Thompson butchers manager
to the said John Bowness Slinger garage proprietor
to the said John Dalton Robinson labourer
to the said John Harker upholsterer
to the said John James Brewer draper and Norval Hall Hewitt drysalter
to the said John James Brewer draper and Norval Hall Hewitt drysalter
to the said John Lamb gardener
to the said John Martin publican
to the said John McNae drapers manager
to the said John Nixon retired joiner
to the said John Stanley Sumner retired hardware factor
to the said John Thomas Rumley retired newsvendor
to the said Joseph Carney silk works process hand
to the said Joseph Frankland market gardener and William Albert Holcroft Shawe retired solicitor
to the said Joseph Frankland market gardener and William Albert Holcroft Shawe retired solicitor
to the said Joseph Howard general dealer and Violet Douglas (wife of David Douglas)
to the said Joseph Howard general dealer and Violet Douglas (wife of David Douglas)
to the said Joseph Howard general dealer and Violet Douglas (wife of David Douglas)
to the said Joseph Muschamp joiner and undertaker
to the said Joseph William Spark tailor
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to the said Matthew Slinger pork purveyor
to the said Moses Crook railway traffic controller
to the said Percy Woodruff railway goods checker
to the said Reginald Herbert Parker aircraft fitter
to the said Richard Kenneth Wright commercial clerk and Mary Townley (wife of James Townley)
to the said Richard Kenneth Wright commercial clerk and Mary Townley (wife of James Townley)
to the said Richard Kenneth Wright commercial clerk and Mary Townley (wife of James Townley)
to the said Richard Swain insurance agent
to the said Rimmon Clayton and Richard Angus Clayton blacksmiths
to the said Rimmon Clayton and Richard Angus Clayton blacksmiths
to the said Robert Bruce Dalton grocer and provision dealer and Arthur Allan Benson major HM army
to the said Robert Bruce Dalton grocer and provision dealer and Arthur Allan Benson major HM army
to the said Robert Macauley locomotive driver
to the said Robert Turner Pye corn merchant
to the said Robert Wilkinson retired labourer
to the said Slingsby Driver Fletcher retired linoleum worker
to the said Stephen Smythies cotton cloth inspector
to the said Thomas Billington Clarkson wood working machinist
to the said Thomas Chapman retired boiler fireman
to the said Thomas Grayston night watchman
to the said Thomas Green Law cloth looker
to the said Thomas Satterthwaite school caretaker
to the said Thomas Wright retired butcher and Cecil Wright lime merchants clerk
to the said Thomas Wright retired butcher and Cecil Wright lime merchants clerk
to the said Tobias Orr cotton operative
to the said Tom Berry boot and shoe dealer and David Francis Peacock solicitor
to the said Tom Berry boot and shoe dealer and David Francis Peacock solicitor
to the said Tom Park water meter fitter
to the said Walter Ewart Burkitt methodist minister
to the said Walter Frederick Saul linoleum works labourer
to the said William Alban Connell retired fitters labourer
to the said William Alexander Jeffreys corporation labourer
to the said William Coates labourer and John Hodgson retired haulage contractor
to the said William Coates labourer and John Hodgson retired haulage contractor
to the said William Foster Mason mental nurse
to the said William George- Watson retired chief commercial clerk
to the said William Murray game and poultry dealer
to the said William Otterson retired linoleum works labourer
to the said William Preston ironmonger
to the very reverend Richard Oswald Brimley clerk
to Theresa Hothersall spinster
to Thomas Birkett Clarke motor mechanic
to Thomas Bramwell Exelby retired police-sergeant and Ada Ann Exelby (wife of of the said Thomas Bramwell Exelby)
to Thomas Bramwell Exelby retired police-sergeant and Ada Ann Exelby (wife of of the said Thomas Bramwell Exelby)
to Thomas Bramwell Exelby retired police-sergeant and Ada Ann Exelby (wife of of the said Thomas Bramwell Exelby)
to Thomas Brotherton master butcher
to Thomas Chalmers Halliday wholesale draper
to Thomas Connell plasterer
to Thomas Crook retired municipal clerk
to Thomas Edward Parkinson welder
to Thomas Edward Redhead labourer
to Thomas Foggin retired cooperage manager
to Thomas Gardner dairyman and William John Wilkinson foreman shipwright
to Thomas Gardner dairyman and William John Wilkinson foreman shipwright
to Thomas Hall market gardener and John Fenwick Hodgson corn merchant
to Thomas Hall market gardener and John Fenwick Hodgson corn merchant
to Thomas Harrison (the younger) motor mechanic
to Thomas Henry Lamb tobacconist and Reginald Lamb piano tuner
to Thomas Henry Lamb tobacconist and Reginald Lamb piano tuner
to Thomas Henry Newton assistant analyst and Fanny Corless widow
to Thomas Henry Newton assistant analyst and Fanny Corless widow
to Thomas Henry Roberts insurance agent and Frederick Lawrence Roberts dairyman
to Thomas Henry Roberts insurance agent and Frederick Lawrence Roberts dairyman
to Thomas Howard fitter and Alice Ann Howard (wife of the said Thomas Howard)
to Thomas Howard fitter and Alice Ann Howard (wife of the said Thomas Howard)
to Thomas Howard fitter and Alice Ann Howard (wife of the said Thomas Howard)
to Thomas James Gardner retired captain HM army
to Thomas Lee farmer
to Thomas Little jeweller and Benjamin Taylor retired postal inspector
to Thomas Little jeweller and Benjamin Taylor retired postal inspector
to Thomas Tweddle retired bank manager
to Thomas Watson dyers labourer
to Thomas Watson solicitor and Ivy Watson (wife of the said Thomas Watson)
to Thomas Watson solicitor and Ivy Watson (wife of the said Thomas Watson)
to Thomas Watson solicitor and Ivy Watson (wife of the said Thomas Watson)
to Thomas Woodhouse postman
to Thomas Wright retired milling machinist
to Thomasine Dunderdale (wife of Joseph Garnett Dunderdale) and the said Joseph Garnett Dunderdale inspector of police
to Thomasine Dunderdale (wife of Joseph Garnett Dunderdale) and the said Joseph Garnett Dunderdale inspector of police
to Thomasine Dunderdale (wife of Joseph Garnett Dunderdale) and the said Joseph Garnett Dunderdale inspector of police
to Tom Livesey Riding retired police-inspector
to Vera Hinde spinster
to Vernon Peter Royle and Robert Tunstall Sanderson solicitors
to Vernon Peter Royle and Robert Tunstall Sanderson solicitors
to Vernon Peter Royle solicitor
to Vernon Peter Royle solicitor
to Victor George Bradshaw slater and plasterer
to Victor Wellington Harrison estate agent and Eric Vernon Harrison solicitor
to Victor Wellington Harrison estate agent and Eric Vernon Harrison solicitor
to Violet Booth (wife of Alfred Booth)
to Violet Booth (wife of Alfred Booth)
to Violet Mary Harte spinster
to Violet Roberts widow
to Walter Atkinson joiner
to Walter Dixon Shaw grocer and Thomas Swainson solicitors managing clerk
to Walter Dixon Shaw grocer and Thomas Swainson solicitors managing clerk
to Walter Horace Riley grocer and John Stackhouse Riley assistant schoolmaster
to Walter Horace Riley grocer and John Stackhouse Riley assistant schoolmaster
to Walter Parkinson fruit merchant and Reginald William Jackson architect and surveyor
to Walter Parkinson fruit merchant and Reginald William Jackson architect and surveyor
to Wilfred Dickinson horse driver
to Wilfred Starling municipal clerk
to Wilfred Sunderland railway labeller and Jane Hardcastle widow
to Wilfred Sunderland railway labeller and Jane Hardcastle widow
to Wilhelmina Crossfield spinster
to William Adamthwaite Park fireman
to William Alfred Lowry architect and Arthur Osborn Lowry cotton broker
to William Alfred Lowry architect and Arthur Osborn Lowry cotton broker
to William Barker farmer and Robert Arthur Barker schoolmaster
to William Barker farmer and Robert Arthur Barker schoolmaster
to William Buchanan Stevenson machinist
to William Draper labourer and Percy Ireland solicitors clerk
to William Draper labourer and Percy Ireland solicitors clerk
to William Edward Mounsey chartered accountant Thomas Winlack Harley solicitor Annie Dorothy Bardsley spinster and Henry Parkinson Mounsey chartered accountant
to William Edward Mounsey chartered accountant Thomas Winlack Harley solicitor Annie Dorothy Bardsley spinster and Henry Parkinson Mounsey chartered accountant
to William Edward Mounsey chartered accountant Thomas Winlack Harley solicitor Annie Dorothy Bardsley spinster and Henry Parkinson Mounsey chartered accountant
to William Edward Mounsey chartered accountant Thomas Winlack Harley solicitor Annie Dorothy Bardsley spinster and Henry Parkinson Mounsey chartered accountant
to William Frankland Pye and George Winder farmers
to William Frankland Pye and George Winder farmers
to William Harold Cartmell draper and John Drinkall farmer
to William Harold Cartmell draper and John Drinkall farmer
to William Heald fireman and Thomas Wilson lorry driver
to William Heald fireman and Thomas Wilson lorry driver
to William Henry Hirst fitter
to William Henry Winder solicitor
to William Henry Winder solicitor
to William Hodgson Atkinson insurance official
to William Hodgson bleacher
to William John Wilkinson shipwright and Thomas Mason Gardner retired dairyman
to William John Wilkinson shipwright and Thomas Mason Gardner retired dairyman
to William Joseph Bruce and Wallace Bruceoverlookers
to William Joseph Bruce and Wallace Bruceoverlookers
to William Joseph Leo Hayhurst baker and Winifred Sweeney (wife of Michael William Sweeney)
to William Joseph Leo Hayhurst baker and Winifred Sweeney (wife of Michael William Sweeney)
to William Kitchen musician
to William Lamb linoleum works foreman Emma Parkinson (wife of Horace Parkinson) and John Teasdale registered accountant
to William Lamb linoleum works foreman Emma Parkinson (wife of Horace Parkinson) and John Teasdale registered accountant
to William Lamb linoleum works foreman Emma Parkinson (wife of Horace Parkinson) and John Teasdale registered accountant
to William Lamb linoleum works foreman Emma Parkinson (wife of Horace Parkinson) and John Teasdale registered accountant
to William Lawson Jackson retired corn merchant
to William Marshall Simpson plumber and contractor and Agnes Ellen Simpson spinster
to William Marshall Simpson plumber and contractor and Agnes Ellen Simpson spinster
to William Milner Walmsley motor driver
to William Norman Hutchinson fitter
to William Pinch joiner
to William Porter schoolmaster
to William Robert Gardner farmer
to William Simpson and Charles Mason farmers
to William Simpson and Charles Mason farmers
to William Stables plumber and Frank Stables mechanic
to William Stables plumber and Frank Stables mechanic
to William Tatham commercial clerk
to William Thomas Frederick Merryweather warehouseman
to William Thomas Gaulter watchman
to William Thomas Jeffrey miner
to William Walmsley butchers manager
to William Woodhouse painter and decorator and Herbert Teasdale civil servant
to William Woodhouse painter and decorator and Herbert Teasdale civil servant
to William Yates labourer
to Winifred Annie Parry spinster
to Winifred Olive Caton (wife of Edward Caton)
to Winifred Wyatt (wife of Bernard Wyatt) and John Thomas Hayton solicitor
to Winifred Wyatt (wife of Bernard Wyatt) and John Thomas Hayton solicitor
to Wykeham Parry of no occupation
to' Hugh Thompson furnaceman
to' Midland Bank spinster died 31 March 1941 Administration Oxford 7 May to Executor and Trustee Company Limited Ellen Bryant widow
Vernon Peter Rovle solicitor and Margaret Thompson spinster
Vernon Peter Rovle solicitor and Margaret Thompson spinster
Violet Roberts (wife of George Roberts)
Violet Roberts (wife of George Roberts)
Wilcock Brian Whittaker cabinet maker and Richard Thornton unemployment exchange manager
Wilcock Brian Whittaker cabinet maker and Richard Thornton unemployment exchange manager
Wilfred Garnett chauffeur and Thomas Swainson solicitors managing clerk
Wilfred Garnett chauffeur and Thomas Swainson solicitors managing clerk
William Henry Whittaker and Reginald Whittaker house furnishers and George Standen bank manager
William Henry Whittaker and Reginald Whittaker house furnishers and George Standen bank manager
William Henry Whittaker and Reginald Whittaker house furnishers and George Standen bank manager
William Sadler architect and the reverend Herbert Slade Kelsey clerk attorneys of Percy Frank Sadler and Ellen Frank Kelly (wife of Sydney John Kelly)
William Sadler architect and the reverend Herbert Slade Kelsey clerk attorneys of Percy Frank Sadler and Ellen Frank Kelly (wife of Sydney John Kelly)
William Sadler architect and the reverend Herbert Slade Kelsey clerk attorneys of Percy Frank Sadler and Ellen Frank Kelly (wife of Sydney John Kelly)
William Sadler architect and the reverend Herbert Slade Kelsey clerk attorneys of Percy Frank Sadler and Ellen Frank Kelly (wife of Sydney John Kelly)
William Sadler architect and the reverend Herbert Slade Kelsey clerk attorneys of Percy Frank Sadler and Ellen Frank Kelly (wife of Sydney John Kelly)
William Slinger wheelwright and Anthonv Hewitson cabinet maker
William Slinger wheelwright and Anthonv Hewitson cabinet maker
William Tynwald Kewley dyer and cleaner Elizabeth Annie Bamber (wife of Robert Edward Bamber) and Ethel Dawson (wife of Alfred Bradley Dawson)
William Tynwald Kewley dyer and cleaner Elizabeth Annie Bamber (wife of Robert Edward Bamber) and Ethel Dawson (wife of Alfred Bradley Dawson)
William Tynwald Kewley dyer and cleaner Elizabeth Annie Bamber (wife of Robert Edward Bamber) and Ethel Dawson (wife of Alfred Bradley Dawson)
William Tynwald Kewley dyer and cleaner Elizabeth Annie Bamber (wife of Robert Edward Bamber) and Ethel Dawson (wife of Alfred Bradley Dawson)
William Tynwald Kewley dyer and cleaner Elizabeth Annie Bamber (wife of Robert Edward Bamber) and Ethel Dawson (wife of Alfred Bradley Dawson)
Wilson Mowbray Dobing electrical engineer and Charles Frederick Gardner solicitor
Wilson Mowbray Dobing electrical engineer and Charles Frederick Gardner solicitor
Winifred Thurgood (wife of Henry Arthur Thurgood)
Winifred Thurgood (wife of Henry Arthur Thurgood)


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors