Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Gateshead is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Ada Summerbell (wife of Thomas Stanley Summerbell)
Ada Summerbell (wife of Thomas Stanley Summerbell)
Agnes Baird (wife of James Thomas Baird)
Agnes Baird (wife of James Thomas Baird)
Agnes Baird (wife of James Thomas Baird) and Janet Mitchell spinster
Agnes Baird (wife of James Thomas Baird) and Janet Mitchell spinster
Agnes Baird (wife of James Thomas Baird) and Janet Mitchell spinster
Agnes Johnston (wife of William Johnston) and John Drinnan carter
Agnes Johnston (wife of William Johnston) and John Drinnan carter
Agnes Johnston (wife of William Johnston) and John Drinnan carter
Albert Edward Graham machineman and Jessie Holt spinster
Albert Edward Graham machineman and Jessie Holt spinster
Albert Joseph Elliot estate agent and Thomas Perry Elliot master plumber
Albert Joseph Elliot estate agent and Thomas Perry Elliot master plumber
Alexander Bell retired gas companys employee and Mary Jane Bottomley (wife of Thomas George Bottomley)
Alexander Bell retired gas companys employee and Mary Jane Bottomley (wife of Thomas George Bottomley)
Alexander Bell retired gas companys employee and Mary Jane Bottomley (wife of Thomas George Bottomley)
Alfred William Jarvis club steward and William Scott works manager
Alfred William Jarvis club steward and William Scott works manager
Alice Russell widow and James Edmund Russell board of education clerk
Alice Russell widow and James Edmund Russell board of education clerk
Alice Thompson and Edith Thompson spinsters
Alice Thompson and Edith Thompson spinsters
Allan Mentz civil servant and Bernard Jones director
Allan Mentz civil servant and Bernard Jones director
Allhusen Hoy engineer and John Gray Pringle insurance inspector
Allhusen Hoy engineer and John Gray Pringle insurance inspector
Allhusen Hoy oil tester and James William Hoy motor engineer
Allhusen Hoy oil tester and James William Hoy motor engineer
Amelia Armstrong widow and Patrick Bushell draper
Amelia Armstrong widow and Patrick Bushell draper
Amy Annie Malins (wife of Albert Edward Malins)
Amy Annie Malins (wife of Albert Edward Malins)
Amy Jane Thompson spinster and John William Hall law clerk
Amy Jane Thompson spinster and John William Hall law clerk
Ann Illingworth and Christina Watson Baines widow
Ann Illingworth and Christina Watson Baines widow
Annie Dickson widow and John Emerson Landreth railway clerk
Annie Dickson widow and John Emerson Landreth railway clerk
Annie Elizabeth McGregor (wife of James McGregor) and Walter Pennington corporation clerk
Annie Elizabeth McGregor (wife of James McGregor) and Walter Pennington corporation clerk
Annie Elizabeth McGregor (wife of James McGregor) and Walter Pennington corporation clerk
Archibald Bell Stevenson railway clerk and Hannah Gordon Lewis (wife of Thomas Meredith Lewis)
Archibald Bell Stevenson railway clerk and Hannah Gordon Lewis (wife of Thomas Meredith Lewis)
Archibald Bell Stevenson railway clerk and Hannah Gordon Lewis (wife of Thomas Meredith Lewis)
Arthur Richardson driller and Henry Newman commercial traveller
Arthur Richardson driller and Henry Newman commercial traveller
Arthur Simpson building society secretary and John Ross estate agent
Arthur Simpson building society secretary and John Ross estate agent
Barbara Annie Ruddock spinster and Herbert Edgar Ruddock school teacher
Barbara Annie Ruddock spinster and Herbert Edgar Ruddock school teacher
Bertha Thompson widow and John McDonald Thompson commercial clerk
Bertha Thompson widow and John McDonald Thompson commercial clerk
Cecil Robert Robson bank accountant and Jane Ellen Dixon spinster
Cecil Robert Robson bank accountant and Jane Ellen Dixon spinster
Charles Edward Swinburne solicitor and John William Hall law clerk
Charles Edward Swinburne solicitor and John William Hall law clerk
Charles Frederick Bennett manager and Joseph Henry Bennett turner
Charles Frederick Bennett manager and Joseph Henry Bennett turner
Charles King chemical labourer and Patrick King omnibus conductor
Charles King chemical labourer and Patrick King omnibus conductor
Charlotte Ann Hutchinson (wife of Robert Hutchinson) and Henry Roberts joiner
Charlotte Ann Hutchinson (wife of Robert Hutchinson) and Henry Roberts joiner
Charlotte Ann Hutchinson (wife of Robert Hutchinson) and Henry Roberts joiner
Clive Dixon solicitor and Mary Reynolds spinster
Clive Dixon solicitor and Mary Reynolds spinster
Confirmation of Thomas Richardson clerk
CuthBert Bainbridge and William Leighton Dann solicitors
CuthBert Bainbridge and William Leighton Dann solicitors
Dora Ada Buxton (wife of Arthur Buxton)
Dora Ada Buxton (wife of Arthur Buxton)
Edith Jane Waters (wife of Aubrey Stephen Waters) and Ethel May Yellowly spinster
Edith Jane Waters (wife of Aubrey Stephen Waters) and Ethel May Yellowly spinster
Edith Jane Waters (wife of Aubrey Stephen Waters) and Ethel May Yellowly spinster
Edward Clapperton miner and Cuthbert Proudlock joiner
Edward Clapperton miner and Cuthbert Proudlock joiner
Edward Dean Campbell retired painter and paperhanger and Martha Jane Campbell (wife of the said Edward Dean Campbell)
Edward Dean Campbell retired painter and paperhanger and Martha Jane Campbell (wife of the said Edward Dean Campbell)
Edward Dean Campbell retired painter and paperhanger and Martha Jane Campbell (wife of the said Edward Dean Campbell)
Edward Gibson solicitor George Frederick Pearson insurance manager and William Taylor accountant
Edward Gibson solicitor George Frederick Pearson insurance manager and William Taylor accountant
Edward Gibson solicitor George Frederick Pearson insurance manager and William Taylor accountant
Edward Hudspith student and Isabella Barker (wife of James Mark Barker)
Edward Hudspith student and Isabella Barker (wife of James Mark Barker)
Edward Hudspith student and Isabella Barker (wife of James Mark Barker)
Eleanor Annie Lunn widow Bertram Ramsay Lunn insurance broker Norman Lunn gentleman and Stanley Howard Lunn shipbroker
Eleanor Annie Lunn widow Bertram Ramsay Lunn insurance broker Norman Lunn gentleman and Stanley Howard Lunn shipbroker
Eleanor Annie Lunn widow Bertram Ramsay Lunn insurance broker Norman Lunn gentleman and Stanley Howard Lunn shipbroker
Eleanor Annie Lunn widow Bertram Ramsay Lunn insurance broker Norman Lunn gentleman and Stanley Howard Lunn shipbroker
Eleanor Frances Knight widow John George Smith co-operative society secretary and John William Greener solicitors clerk
Eleanor Frances Knight widow John George Smith co-operative society secretary and John William Greener solicitors clerk
Eleanor Frances Knight widow John George Smith co-operative society secretary and John William Greener solicitors clerk
Elisabeth Scott spinster Frederick James Scott school teacher and Robert Stuart Sisterson master oainter
Elisabeth Scott spinster Frederick James Scott school teacher and Robert Stuart Sisterson master oainter
Elisabeth Scott spinster Frederick James Scott school teacher and Robert Stuart Sisterson master oainter
Elizabeth Eleanor Connolly (wife of Edward Connolly)
Elizabeth Eleanor Connolly (wife of Edward Connolly)
Elizabeth Hannah Rochester (wife of Edward Haster Rochester)
Elizabeth Hannah Rochester (wife of Edward Haster Rochester)
Elizabeth Jane Austin widow and Robert Austin locomotive erector
Elizabeth Jane Austin widow and Robert Austin locomotive erector
Elizabeth Reed spinster and Henry Ritzema Lawrence and Robert Rippon Wilkinson accountants
Elizabeth Reed spinster and Henry Ritzema Lawrence and Robert Rippon Wilkinson accountants
Elizabeth Reed spinster and Henry Ritzema Lawrence and Robert Rippon Wilkinson accountants
Elizabeth Thompson widow William Graham Thompson butcher and Stanley Thompson builder
Elizabeth Thompson widow William Graham Thompson butcher and Stanley Thompson builder
Elizabeth Thompson widow William Graham Thompson butcher and Stanley Thompson builder
Elizabeth Turnbull (wife of William Turnbull)
Elizabeth Turnbull (wife of William Turnbull)
Ellen Isabel Hopper widow and Robert Ward Burnip grocer
Ellen Isabel Hopper widow and Robert Ward Burnip grocer
Emily Dawson widow and George Sculpher Laidler chartered accountant
Emily Dawson widow and George Sculpher Laidler chartered accountant
Emily Elliott and Mary Jane Elliott spinsters
Emily Elliott and Mary Jane Elliott spinsters
Emma Lily Mathilda Dummler spinster and John Alfred Dummler pork butcher
Emma Lily Mathilda Dummler spinster and John Alfred Dummler pork butcher
Ernest Tripp branch manager and Joseph Brown shipping clerk
Ernest Tripp branch manager and Joseph Brown shipping clerk
Ethel Mary Joicey (wife of John James Joicey) and John English clerk
Ethel Mary Joicey (wife of John James Joicey) and John English clerk
Ethel Mary Joicey (wife of John James Joicey) and John English clerk
Frances Ann Noble widow and Arthur Noble draper
Frances Ann Noble widow and Arthur Noble draper
Francis Kirby Shipley locomotive fireman and Harriet Hannah Dodd (wife of Samuel Dodd)
Francis Kirby Shipley locomotive fireman and Harriet Hannah Dodd (wife of Samuel Dodd)
Francis Kirby Shipley locomotive fireman and Harriet Hannah Dodd (wife of Samuel Dodd)
Frederick Charles McCluskey general labourer and Stanley George Palframan solicitor
Frederick Charles McCluskey general labourer and Stanley George Palframan solicitor
Frederick Price commercial secretary and Minnie Price and Florence Price spinsters
Frederick Price commercial secretary and Minnie Price and Florence Price spinsters
Frederick Price commercial secretary and Minnie Price and Florence Price spinsters
George Arthur Chambers timber merchant and George William Elliott commercial traveller
George Arthur Chambers timber merchant and George William Elliott commercial traveller
George Simpson Rule literary author and lecturer and William Rule builder and contractor
George Simpson Rule literary author and lecturer and William Rule builder and contractor
George Thirlwall builder and Robert Anderson fried fish dealer
George Thirlwall builder and Robert Anderson fried fish dealer
George Tindle Clark general labourer and William Carr solicitor
George Tindle Clark general labourer and William Carr solicitor
George William Gray Thompson locomotive fireman and Joseph Robson Inness garage proprietor
George William Gray Thompson locomotive fireman and Joseph Robson Inness garage proprietor
Georgina Dorothy Sexton (wife of William Morris Jabez Sexton)
Georgina Dorothy Sexton (wife of William Morris Jabez Sexton)
Gladys Mary Worlock :e of William Henry Worlock)
Gladys Mary Worlock :e of William Henry Worlock)
Godfrey Corbett and Ernest Richard Corbett bank clerks
Godfrey Corbett and Ernest Richard Corbett bank clerks
Gwladys Ann Eastcott widow and Thomas Reginald Dowdeswell engineer
Gwladys Ann Eastcott widow and Thomas Reginald Dowdeswell engineer
Hannah Walker (wife of Robert Cook Walker)
Hannah Walker (wife of Robert Cook Walker)
Harold Mortlock Monck bank cashier and Emma Metcalfe (wife of Joseph Forster Metcalfe)
Harold Mortlock Monck bank cashier and Emma Metcalfe (wife of Joseph Forster Metcalfe)
Harold Mortlock Monck bank cashier and Emma Metcalfe (wife of Joseph Forster Metcalfe)
Harold Urwin corn merchants clerk Frederick Aydon Urwin shipbroker and William Henry Ord solicitor
Harold Urwin corn merchants clerk Frederick Aydon Urwin shipbroker and William Henry Ord solicitor
Harold Urwin corn merchants clerk Frederick Aydon Urwin shipbroker and William Henry Ord solicitor
Harry Walker Eastcott and Hastings Russell Eastcott engineers
Harry Walker Eastcott and Hastings Russell Eastcott engineers
Henry Appleby newsagent and Edith Rycraft (wife of Leonard Rycraft)
Henry Appleby newsagent and Edith Rycraft (wife of Leonard Rycraft)
Henry Appleby newsagent and Edith Rycraft (wife of Leonard Rycraft)
Henry Best newsagent and Robert John Emmett Steadman motor driver
Henry Best newsagent and Robert John Emmett Steadman motor driver
Henry Samuel Clarke engineer and John Vipond Clarke cashier
Henry Samuel Clarke engineer and John Vipond Clarke cashier
Herbert James Percival Breckons post office clerk and Jane Spawls (wife of John Henry Spawls)
Herbert James Percival Breckons post office clerk and Jane Spawls (wife of John Henry Spawls)
Herbert James Percival Breckons post office clerk and Jane Spawls (wife of John Henry Spawls)
Herbert Joseph Armstrong incorporated accountant Cyril Johnston stationer and Meggie Moore Johnston widow
Herbert Joseph Armstrong incorporated accountant Cyril Johnston stationer and Meggie Moore Johnston widow
Herbert Joseph Armstrong incorporated accountant Cyril Johnston stationer and Meggie Moore Johnston widow
Hilda Scott (wife of Thomas William Scotrt) and Daisy Tinn (wife of Joseph Tinn)
Hilda Scott (wife of Thomas William Scotrt) and Daisy Tinn (wife of Joseph Tinn)
Hilda Scott (wife of Thomas William Scotrt) and Daisy Tinn (wife of Joseph Tinn)
Hilda Scott (wife of Thomas William Scotrt) and Daisy Tinn (wife of Joseph Tinn)
Howard Eskdale Bowman commercial traveller and Anne Ingham Wake spinster
Howard Eskdale Bowman commercial traveller and Anne Ingham Wake spinster
Isaac Charlton Richardson miner and Joseph Henry Skidmore commercial traveller
Isaac Charlton Richardson miner and Joseph Henry Skidmore commercial traveller
Isabella White Thubron widow and Thomas Douthwaiite Thubron oil merchant
Isabella White Thubron widow and Thomas Douthwaiite Thubron oil merchant
James Armstrong furniture remover and Ethel Armstrong (wife of the said James Armstrong) ?
James Armstrong furniture remover and Ethel Armstrong (wife of the said James Armstrong) ?
James Armstrong furniture remover and Ethel Armstrong (wife of the said James Armstrong) ?
James Buchanan schoolmaster and Ryle Ramsay jeweller
James Buchanan schoolmaster and Ryle Ramsay jeweller
James Edward Hicks insurance manager and Charles Herbert Hicks engineer
James Edward Hicks insurance manager and Charles Herbert Hicks engineer
James Patterson engineer and William Ford retired butcher
James Patterson engineer and William Ford retired butcher
James Roach labourer aind Ernest Roach painter
James Roach labourer aind Ernest Roach painter
James Robert Bell house and estate agent and Maurice Frederick Hedley manager
James Robert Bell house and estate agent and Maurice Frederick Hedley manager
Jane Blackett Hiscock (wife of Matthew Kerley Hiscock)
Jane Blackett Hiscock (wife of Matthew Kerley Hiscock)
Jane Eliza Allan (wife of Thomas Robinson Allan)
Jane Eliza Allan (wife of Thomas Robinson Allan)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Jane Isabella Suntees (wife of Joseph William Pringle Surtees)
Jane Isabella Suntees (wife of Joseph William Pringle Surtees)
Jane Shirley (wife of William Shirley)
Jane Shirley (wife of William Shirley)
Jennie Stanway (wife of Hubert Stanway) Sarah Elizabeth Betty Watson spinster and John Milburn Pybus solicitor
Jennie Stanway (wife of Hubert Stanway) Sarah Elizabeth Betty Watson spinster and John Milburn Pybus solicitor
Jennie Stanway (wife of Hubert Stanway) Sarah Elizabeth Betty Watson spinster and John Milburn Pybus solicitor
Jessie Maree Victoria Cannegie (wife of George Brisbane Carnegie) and Mollie Margaretta Pettersson spinster
Jessie Maree Victoria Cannegie (wife of George Brisbane Carnegie) and Mollie Margaretta Pettersson spinster
Jessie Maree Victoria Cannegie (wife of George Brisbane Carnegie) and Mollie Margaretta Pettersson spinster
John Athol Ratcliffe hotel manager and Lucy Alexandra Davidson (wife of Holborn Davidson)
John Athol Ratcliffe hotel manager and Lucy Alexandra Davidson (wife of Holborn Davidson)
John Athol Ratcliffe hotel manager and Lucy Alexandra Davidson (wife of Holborn Davidson)
John Coombes coal miner and William Coombes of no occupation
John Coombes coal miner and William Coombes of no occupation
John Frederick Fraser coal exporter and Florence Wanless (wife of Robert Davison Wanless)
John Frederick Fraser coal exporter and Florence Wanless (wife of Robert Davison Wanless)
John Frederick Fraser coal exporter and Florence Wanless (wife of Robert Davison Wanless)
John Has well solicitor Walter James Baird commercial clerk and Jennie Moon spinster
John Has well solicitor Walter James Baird commercial clerk and Jennie Moon spinster
John Has well solicitor Walter James Baird commercial clerk and Jennie Moon spinster
John Haswell solicitor and William Sidney Lumsden company secretary
John Haswell solicitor and William Sidney Lumsden company secretary
John Hay ton miner and George Waite schoolmaster
John Hay ton miner and George Waite schoolmaster
John Joshua Liddle draper and William Coulsdon Liddle colliery engineman
John Joshua Liddle draper and William Coulsdon Liddle colliery engineman
John McKinley joiner and Mar- garet McKinley (wife of the said John McKinley)
John McKinley joiner and Mar- garet McKinley (wife of the said John McKinley)
John McKinley joiner and Mar- garet McKinley (wife of the said John McKinley)
John Neville national health insurance sick visitor and James Atkinson miner
John Neville national health insurance sick visitor and James Atkinson miner
John Pattison machinist and Amy Keegan (wife of Edward Charles Keegan)
John Pattison machinist and Amy Keegan (wife of Edward Charles Keegan)
John Pattison machinist and Amy Keegan (wife of Edward Charles Keegan)
John Robert Young and Henry Cuthbert Young engineers and David Kendle Yo ung commercial clerk
John Robert Young and Henry Cuthbert Young engineers and David Kendle Yo ung commercial clerk
John Robert Young and Henry Cuthbert Young engineers and David Kendle Yo ung commercial clerk
John Robson company director and Harold Cairns accountant
John Robson company director and Harold Cairns accountant
John Rutherford colliery cartman and Thomas Watson Chard machine companys machineman
John Rutherford colliery cartman and Thomas Watson Chard machine companys machineman
John Swinburne butcher and William Robert Liddell clerk
John Swinburne butcher and William Robert Liddell clerk
John Swinburne butcher and William Robert Liddell commercial clerk
John Swinburne butcher and William Robert Liddell commercial clerk
John William Seeker retired postman and William Carr solicitor
John William Seeker retired postman and William Carr solicitor
Joseph Bryson and James Bryson miners
Joseph Bryson and James Bryson miners
Joseph Dalrymple engine driver and Walter Norman Armstrong commercial clerk
Joseph Dalrymple engine driver and Walter Norman Armstrong commercial clerk
Joseph Floyd of no occupation and Lucy Maud Floyd spinster
Joseph Floyd of no occupation and Lucy Maud Floyd spinster
Joseph Garrett retired railway clerk and Henry Robinson engineer
Joseph Garrett retired railway clerk and Henry Robinson engineer
Joseph Young butcher and John William Hall law clerk
Joseph Young butcher and John William Hall law clerk
Laura Mabel Johnson (wife of George William Johnson)
Laura Mabel Johnson (wife of George William Johnson)
Leslie Summerbell Richardson builders merchant and Dora Richardson spinster
Leslie Summerbell Richardson builders merchant and Dora Richardson spinster
Lillie Mary Watson (wife of John Watson)
Lillie Mary Watson (wife of John Watson)
Lionel Langford Westrope M D and Thomas Lambert solicitor
Lionel Langford Westrope M D and Thomas Lambert solicitor
Luke Douglas Scott builder and James Alwin Colville Scott medical practitioner
Luke Douglas Scott builder and James Alwin Colville Scott medical practitioner
Margaret Ann Lennon spinster and Colin Wakefield miner
Margaret Ann Lennon spinster and Colin Wakefield miner
Margaret Isabella Fairnington spinster and Thomas Andrew Fairnington grocer
Margaret Isabella Fairnington spinster and Thomas Andrew Fairnington grocer
Margaret Jane Mandall Noble (wife of Percy Noble) and William Edward Mandall Wardill surgeon
Margaret Jane Mandall Noble (wife of Percy Noble) and William Edward Mandall Wardill surgeon
Margaret Jane Mandall Noble (wife of Percy Noble) and William Edward Mandall Wardill surgeon
Margaret Ord widow and Mary Ord spinster
Margaret Ord widow and Mary Ord spinster
Margaret Picknett (wife of Tom Wordsworth Picknett)
Margaret Picknett (wife of Tom Wordsworth Picknett)
Margaret Veitch Walker and Hannah May Walker spinsters
Margaret Veitch Walker and Hannah May Walker spinsters
Marion Smith Chalmers widow and Sidney Easton commercial traveller
Marion Smith Chalmers widow and Sidney Easton commercial traveller
Martha Ann Robson (wife of Matthew Robson)
Martha Ann Robson (wife of Matthew Robson)
Martha Hutchinson Hall (wife of John Hall) and Mary Fenwick Watson spinster
Martha Hutchinson Hall (wife of John Hall) and Mary Fenwick Watson spinster
Martha Hutchinson Hall (wife of John Hall) and Mary Fenwick Watson spinster
Mary Ann Willcocks spinster and George Edwin Ambrose Brown civil servant
Mary Ann Willcocks spinster and George Edwin Ambrose Brown civil servant
Mary Annie Ramsey (wife of William Ramsey)
Mary Annie Ramsey (wife of William Ramsey)
Mary Annie Winn (wife of Edwin Winn)
Mary Annie Winn (wife of Edwin Winn)
Mary Chisholm Hepplewhite (wife of John Himas Hepplewhite)
Mary Chisholm Hepplewhite (wife of John Himas Hepplewhite)
Mary Fowler (wife of George Fowler) and Hugh Herbert Brown railway clerk
Mary Fowler (wife of George Fowler) and Hugh Herbert Brown railway clerk
Mary Fowler (wife of George Fowler) and Hugh Herbert Brown railway clerk
Mary Laybourn widow and Thomas Laybourn commission agent
Mary Laybourn widow and Thomas Laybourn commission agent
Mary Robley (wife of Joseph Robley)
Mary Robley (wife of Joseph Robley)
Mehala Cavers spinster and-the Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited
Minnie Wales widow and Amy Raistrick spinster
Minnie Wales widow and Amy Raistrick spinster
Minnie Wales widow Robert Harty Wales retired builder and George Mackel Wales builder
Minnie Wales widow Robert Harty Wales retired builder and George Mackel Wales builder
Minnie Wales widow Robert Harty Wales retired builder and George Mackel Wales builder
Nellie McKeith (wife of George jWilliam McKeith) and Isabella Gowland spinster
Nellie McKeith (wife of George jWilliam McKeith) and Isabella Gowland spinster
Nellie McKeith (wife of George jWilliam McKeith) and Isabella Gowland spinster
Ninian Baptist motor driver and Charlotte Baptist spinster
Ninian Baptist motor driver and Charlotte Baptist spinster
Norman Patterson school teacher and Eveline Patterson spinster
Norman Patterson school teacher and Eveline Patterson spinster
Patrick Burns builder and Ann Burns (wife of the said Patrick Burns)
Patrick Burns builder and Ann Burns (wife of the said Patrick Burns)
Patrick Burns builder and Ann Burns (wife of the said Patrick Burns)
Phyllis Rae widow and Gordon Ness Rae police officer
Phyllis Rae widow and Gordon Ness Rae police officer
Reginald Hepple Pattison builder and contractor and John Robert Hepple commercial clerk
Reginald Hepple Pattison builder and contractor and John Robert Hepple commercial clerk
Robert Bowman joiner and John Bowman trade union secretary
Robert Bowman joiner and John Bowman trade union secretary
Robert Farman Larke pattern maker and George Ernest Larke provisionmerchant
Robert Farman Larke pattern maker and George Ernest Larke provisionmerchant
Robert Henry Smith joiner and Gladys Elizabeth Smith (wife of the said Robert Henry Smith)
Robert Henry Smith joiner and Gladys Elizabeth Smith (wife of the said Robert Henry Smith)
Robert Henry Smith joiner and Gladys Elizabeth Smith (wife of the said Robert Henry Smith)
Robert Johnson Barras plumber and John Laurence Murray coal trade clerk
Robert Johnson Barras plumber and John Laurence Murray coal trade clerk
Robert Price machinist and Elizabeth Smith (wife of John William Smith)
Robert Price machinist and Elizabeth Smith (wife of John William Smith)
Robert Price machinist and Elizabeth Smith (wife of John William Smith)
Robert William Johnson journalist and Mary Isabella Gardner spinster
Robert William Johnson journalist and Mary Isabella Gardner spinster
Robert Winlow grocer and Mary Winlow (wife of the said Robert Winlow)
Robert Winlow grocer and Mary Winlow (wife of the said Robert Winlow)
Robert Winlow grocer and Mary Winlow (wife of the said Robert Winlow)
Rose Ann Larvin spinster and Kathleen Tully (wife of Frederick Tully)
Rose Ann Larvin spinster and Kathleen Tully (wife of Frederick Tully)
Rose Ann Larvin spinster and Kathleen Tully (wife of Frederick Tully)
Sarah Elizabeth Atkinson (wife of James A tkinson)
Sarah Emma Simpson (wife of Timothy Simpson)
Sarah Emma Simpson (wife of Timothy Simpson)
Sarah Florence RUSSELL Walter of 14 Granville-road Bradford died 29 January Russell widow
Sarah Florence RUSSELL Walter of 14 Granville-road Bradford died 29 January Russell widow
Sarah Florence RUSSELL Walter of 14 Granville-road Bradford died 29 January Russell widow
Sarah Robson (wife of Samuel Robson)
Sarah Robson (wife of Samuel Robson)
Sidney Harry Gamblin gas storekeeper Frederick Arnold Gamblin labourer and Florence Minnie Reece (wife of Richard Francis Reece)
Sidney Harry Gamblin gas storekeeper Frederick Arnold Gamblin labourer and Florence Minnie Reece (wife of Richard Francis Reece)
Sidney Harry Gamblin gas storekeeper Frederick Arnold Gamblin labourer and Florence Minnie Reece (wife of Richard Francis Reece)
Sidney Harry Gamblin gas storekeeper Frederick Arnold Gamblin labourer and Florence Minnie Reece (wife of Richard Francis Reece)
Stanley Smith machine- man and Edith Saville spinster
Stanley Smith machine- man and Edith Saville spinster
Stephen Alder Kirkley butchers assistant and Elizabeth Eleanor Jefferson (wife of James Jefferson)
Stephen Alder Kirkley butchers assistant and Elizabeth Eleanor Jefferson (wife of James Jefferson)
Stephen Alder Kirkley butchers assistant and Elizabeth Eleanor Jefferson (wife of James Jefferson)
the reverend Ernest Wilkinson and the reverend Bernard Stronge clerks
the reverend Ernest Wilkinson and the reverend Bernard Stronge clerks
the said Frederick William Hampton engineering fitter and Florence Alberta Hampton spinster
the said Frederick William Hampton engineering fitter and Florence Alberta Hampton spinster
the said George Gedling gentlemens outfitter and Cyril Gedling draughtsman
the said George Gedling gentlemens outfitter and Cyril Gedling draughtsman
the said George Norman Gill engine turner and William Ridley building society clerk
the said George Norman Gill engine turner and William Ridley building society clerk
the said George Scott Cavers retired commercial traveller and James Burnet draper
the said George Scott Cavers retired commercial traveller and James Burnet draper
the said Ralph Gowland retired miner and George Gowland haulage contractor
the said Ralph Gowland retired miner and George Gowland haulage contractor
the said Rhys Thomas Richards baptist minister and John Williamson bank cashier
the said Rhys Thomas Richards baptist minister and John Williamson bank cashier
the said Robert Anderson house and estate agent
the said Robert Barnes colliery deputy overman and Richard Brack Barnes general dealer
the said Robert Barnes colliery deputy overman and Richard Brack Barnes general dealer
the said Robert Thompson retired-commercial traveller
the said Robert Watson Robson retired metal dresser and Robert Watson Robson (the younger) iron moulder
the said Robert Watson Robson retired metal dresser and Robert Watson Robson (the younger) iron moulder
the said Sylvanus Wear commission agents clerk and Winifred Nellie Fairbairn (wife of Archibald Fairbairn)
the said Sylvanus Wear commission agents clerk and Winifred Nellie Fairbairn (wife of Archibald Fairbairn)
the said Sylvanus Wear commission agents clerk and Winifred Nellie Fairbairn (wife of Archibald Fairbairn)
the said William Galsworthy general dealer and Clarence Galsworthy builders labourer
the said William Galsworthy general dealer and Clarence Galsworthy builders labourer
the: said Alfred Rudge retired works manager and Alfred John Rudge research chemist
the: said Alfred Rudge retired works manager and Alfred John Rudge research chemist
Thomas Brown miner and Elizabeth Jane Anderson (wife of John Anderson)
Thomas Brown miner and Elizabeth Jane Anderson (wife of John Anderson)
Thomas Brown miner and Elizabeth Jane Anderson (wife of John Anderson)
Thomas Henry Elliott and Edward Henry Lambert engineers
Thomas Henry Elliott and Edward Henry Lambert engineers
Thomas Herbert Thomson retired builder and Edwin Bruce Harbottle master printer
Thomas Herbert Thomson retired builder and Edwin Bruce Harbottle master printer
Thomas Humble White solicitor and Jennie Wilson (wife of George James Wilson)
Thomas Humble White solicitor and Jennie Wilson (wife of George James Wilson)
Thomas Humble White solicitor and Jennie Wilson (wife of George James Wilson)
Thomas Miller managing clerk and Charles Edward Layne and Philip Standring Layne solicitors
Thomas Miller managing clerk and Charles Edward Layne and Philip Standring Layne solicitors
Thomas Miller managing clerk and Charles Edward Layne and Philip Standring Layne solicitors
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Thomas Taylor commercial clerk and Isabella Taylor spinster
Thomas Taylor commercial clerk and Isabella Taylor spinster
to Edith Aimie Davison widow
to Ada Constance Forster (wife of George Forster)
to Ada Constance Forster (wife of George Forster)
to Ada Dalton spinster
to Ada Margaret Kirsopp spinster
to Ada Mary Cardigan widow
to Ada Mary Easton widow
to Ada Tate widow
to Adeline May Watson spinster
to Agnes Alderson (wife of William Would-have Alderson)
to Agnes Alderson (wife of William Would-have Alderson)
to Agnes Alderson (wife of William Wouldhave Alderson)
to Agnes Alderson (wife of William Wouldhave Alderson)
to Agnes Coltman (wife of Robert Coltman)
to Agnes Coltman (wife of Robert Coltman)
to Agnes Davies widow
to Agnes Telfer Fairnington widow
to Agnes Thirkell Craig spinster
to Alan Whitfield newsagent and Olive Whitfield spinster
to Alan Whitfield newsagent and Olive Whitfield spinster
to Albert Bennett miner
to Albert Crankshaw paper manufacturers manager
to Albert Ernest Septimus Howard bank manager and William Moscrop Patterson solicitor
to Albert Ernest Septimus Howard bank manager and William Moscrop Patterson solicitor
to Albert Hugh Smith and Robert Armstrong Smith butchers
to Albert Hugh Smith and Robert Armstrong Smith butchers
to Alexander Blacklock inland revenue officer and Thomas Tench haulage contractor
to Alexander Blacklock inland revenue officer and Thomas Tench haulage contractor
to Alexander Donaldson baker
to Alexander Liddell Jones commercial traveller and Robert White Jones railway store superintendant
to Alexander Liddell Jones commercial traveller and Robert White Jones railway store superintendant
to Alexander Marshall Wealleans corporal RAF
to Alexander Russell dairy produce importers manager
to Alexander Sturrock labourer
to Alfred Bartels carpet weaver
to Alfred Hindson post office telephonist
to Alfred Leathard Taylor associated accountant and Thomas Newton retired blacksmith
to Alfred Leathard Taylor associated accountant and Thomas Newton retired blacksmith
to Alfred Trick of no occupation
to Alfred Wilson engineer Frank Wilson Heys sanitary potter and Walter James Ramsay solicitor
to Alfred Wilson engineer Frank Wilson Heys sanitary potter and Walter James Ramsay solicitor
to Alfred Wilson engineer Frank Wilson Heys sanitary potter and Walter James Ramsay solicitor
to Alice Agnes Cross widow
to Alice Ann Richardson widow
to Alice Bonarius widow
to Alice Brack spinster
to Alice Bruce widow
to Alice Halford widow and Winifred Louisa Robson (wife of Thomas Robson)
to Alice Halford widow and Winifred Louisa Robson (wife of Thomas Robson)
to Alice Hindson widow
to Alice Holliday (wife of Roland Holliday) Renda Hetherington widow and William Phillips railway clerk retired
to Alice Holliday (wife of Roland Holliday) Renda Hetherington widow and William Phillips railway clerk retired
to Alice Holliday (wife of Roland Holliday) Renda Hetherington widow and William Phillips railway clerk retired
to Alice Holliday (wife of Roland Holliday) Renda Hetherington widow and William Phillips railway clerk retired
to Alice Hughes (wife of Harold Hughes)
to Alice Hughes (wife of Harold Hughes)
to Alice Mary Scott widow
to Alice Maud Peel (wife of Luke Peel)
to Alice Maud Peel (wife of Luke Peel)
to Alice Maud Scurfield widow
to Alice May Morson widow and William Henry Morson butcher
to Alice May Morson widow and William Henry Morson butcher
to Alice Milburn widow
to Amy Irwin widow
to Amy Rodham widow
to Andrew Elliott Percy cashier
to Andrew Fullerton incorporated accountant
to Andrew Lilley fireman and Elizabeth Robertson (wife of Robert Robertson)
to Andrew Lilley fireman and Elizabeth Robertson (wife of Robert Robertson)
to Andrew Lilley fireman and Elizabeth Robertson (wife of Robert Robertson)
to Andrew Robert Duthie captain HM army
to Ann Adams (wife of William Adams)
to Ann Adams (wife of William Adams)
to Ann Angus Hill (wife of Alexander Shiel Hill)
to Ann Angus Hill (wife of Alexander Shiel Hill)
to Ann Bowmer (wife of George Bowmer)
to Ann Bowmer (wife of George Bowmer)
to Ann Bums widow
to Ann Evelina O'Reilly widow
to Ann Farrier James widow
to Ann Gill widow
to Ann Moody widow Leonard Dobson Moody fitter and Edward Dobson Moody solicitor
to Ann Moody widow Leonard Dobson Moody fitter and Edward Dobson Moody solicitor
to Ann Moody widow Leonard Dobson Moody fitter and Edward Dobson Moody solicitor
to Ann More Morrison (wife of James Morrison)
to Ann More Morrison (wife of James Morrison)
to Ann Potts Walker widow
to Ann Thompson spinster
to Annice Crossley widow
to Annie Alice Chamberlain widow
to Annie Dodds widow
to Annie Dora Davison widow
to Annie Edwards (wife of William Edwards)
to Annie Edwards (wife of William Edwards)
to Annie Elizabeth Gibson widow and William Graham cartman
to Annie Elizabeth Gibson widow and William Graham cartman
to Annie Elizabeth Wheatley spinster and William Chartres Youll solicitor
to Annie Elizabeth Wheatley spinster and William Chartres Youll solicitor
to Annie Hutchinson widow
to Annie I Elizabeth McCallum widow
to Annie Jane Taylor widow
to Annie Martindale widow
to Annie Mason widow
to Annie Maud Elizebeth Wood widow
to Annie Peacock widow
to Annie Thompson (wife of Elijah Thompson)
to Annie Thompson (wife of Elijah Thompson)
to Annie Wilkinson widow
to Anthony Henry Wilson Mole bank manager
to Archibald Hackett Bruce railway locomotive driver and Amy Victoria Ryles (wife of Joseph William Ryles)
to Archibald Hackett Bruce railway locomotive driver and Amy Victoria Ryles (wife of Joseph William Ryles)
to Archibald Hackett Bruce railway locomotive driver and Amy Victoria Ryles (wife of Joseph William Ryles)
to Archibald McArthur doctor of medicine
to Arthur Cecil Laws engineering fitter
to Arthur Dalton grocers traveller John Dalton butcher and William Carr solicitor
to Arthur Dalton grocers traveller John Dalton butcher and William Carr solicitor
to Arthur Dalton grocers traveller John Dalton butcher and William Carr solicitor
to Arthur Gibson public assistance clerk and Thomas Robson lieutenant HM army
to Arthur Gibson public assistance clerk and Thomas Robson lieutenant HM army
to Arthur James Self commercial clerk and Thomas Thirlwall railway clerk
to Arthur James Self commercial clerk and Thomas Thirlwall railway clerk
to Arthur Simpson building society secretary and Andrew Galbraith solicitor
to Arthur Simpson building society secretary and Andrew Galbraith solicitor
to Arthur Stimpson building society secretary and Mary Lowden single woman
to Arthur Stimpson building society secretary and Mary Lowden single woman
to Baker Horn commercial clerk and Robert Middle miss Horn warehouseman
to Baker Horn commercial clerk and Robert Middle miss Horn warehouseman
to Barbara Isabel Balfour spinster
to Beatrice Marie Paramor spinster
to Benjamin Snaith storekeeper and Norah Snaith (wife of the said Benjamin Snaith)
to Benjamin Snaith storekeeper and Norah Snaith (wife of the said Benjamin Snaith)
to Benjamin Snaith storekeeper and Norah Snaith (wife of the said Benjamin Snaith)
to Bertram Ramsay Lunn insurance broker and Norman Lunn of no occupation
to Bertram Ramsay Lunn insurance broker and Norman Lunn of no occupation
to Bertram Storey grocer and provision merchant
to Blanche Gibson widow
to Brenda Geeson (wife of Peter Geeson)
to Brenda Geeson (wife of Peter Geeson)
to Bridget McGeorge widow
to Brigid Monaghan widow
to Caroline Connor widow
to Caroline Maria Cowan widow
to Catherine Ann Brown widow
to Catherine Bowman widow
to Catherine Elizabeth Worley spinster
to Catherine Galbraith widow
to Catherine Gilbert (wife of Herbert James Gilbert) and Andrew Lamont Armour retired Government valuer
to Catherine Gilbert (wife of Herbert James Gilbert) and Andrew Lamont Armour retired Government valuer
to Catherine Gilbert (wife of Herbert James Gilbert) and Andrew Lamont Armour retired Government valuer
to Catherine Gilbert widow
to Catherine Gilbert widow and Ethel Mima Gilbert spinster
to Catherine Gilbert widow and Ethel Mima Gilbert spinster
to Catherine Hall widow
to Catherine Hunter widow
to Catherine Nanson (wife of Christian Penrhy Orr Nanson)
to Catherine Nanson (wife of Christian Penrhy Orr Nanson)
to Cecil Charlton Waine electrician
to Cecil Vernon Hudson manufacturers storekeeper
to Charles Edward Robinson labourer
to Charles Edward Swinburne solicitor
to Charles Edward Swinburne solicitor and Douglass Anthony Douglass solicitors articled clerk
to Charles Edward Swinburne solicitor and Douglass Anthony Douglass solicitors articled clerk
to Charles Edwin Wright ship builders clerk
to Charles Joseph McCarthy civil servant
to Charles Mohrke Taylor chargeman fitter
to Charles Mortimer Johnson engineers machinist and Beatrice Gray widow
to Charles Mortimer Johnson engineers machinist and Beatrice Gray widow
to Charlotte Elizabeth Kell widow
to Charlotte Emmerson Preston Edwards widow
to Charlotte Grunhut Ward widow
to Charlotte Muriel Wilson 'widow
to Christiana Scott widow
to Christina Ann Hanson Dalton (wife of Charles Frederick Dalton) and Bertha Edwina Brown (wife of William Brown)
to Christina Ann Hanson Dalton (wife of Charles Frederick Dalton) and Bertha Edwina Brown (wife of William Brown)
to Christina Ann Hanson Dalton (wife of Charles Frederick Dalton) and Bertha Edwina Brown (wife of William Brown)
to Christina Ann Hanson Dalton (wife of Charles Frederick Dalton) and Bertha Edwina Brown (wife of William Brown)
to Clive Dixon solicitor
to Clive Dixon solicitor
to Clive Dixon solicitor and John George Ortton law clerk
to Clive Dixon solicitor and John George Ortton law clerk
to Clive Dixon solicitor and John George Ortton law clerk
to Clive Dixon solicitor and John George Ortton law clerk
to Colin McGregor Ure chartered civil engineer John William Hall solicitors managing clerk and Charles Edward Swinburne solicitor
to Colin McGregor Ure chartered civil engineer John William Hall solicitors managing clerk and Charles Edward Swinburne solicitor
to Colin McGregor Ure chartered civil engineer John William Hall solicitors managing clerk and Charles Edward Swinburne solicitor
to Constance Frances Murton (wife of Henry Oscar Murton)
to Constance Frances Murton (wife of Henry Oscar Murton)
to Cyril George Morley labourer and Hilda Mary Greener (wife of William Henrv Greener)
to Cyril George Morley labourer and Hilda Mary Greener (wife of William Henrv Greener)
to Cyril George Morley labourer and Hilda Mary Greener (wife of William Henrv Greener)
to Cyril Johnston printer and stationer and Harold Ord Johnston bank clerk
to Cyril Johnston printer and stationer and Harold Ord Johnston bank clerk
to Cyril Lambert solicitor
to Daisy Tucker widow
to David Cheek retired miner
to David Rennie Orr accountant
to David Simpson coal trimmer
to Dinah Hunter widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Donald Furness Grosert fitter and Grace Horsley Darling spinster
to Donald Furness Grosert fitter and Grace Horsley Darling spinster
to Dora Booth widow and Mark Muckle solicitor
to Dora Booth widow and Mark Muckle solicitor
to Dora Davis (wife of Edward Davis) and James Ernest Pattison incorporated accountant
to Dora Davis (wife of Edward Davis) and James Ernest Pattison incorporated accountant
to Dora Davis (wife of Edward Davis) and James Ernest Pattison incorporated accountant
to Dora Edgar spinster and Benjamin Frederick Edgar chartered secretary
to Dora Edgar spinster and Benjamin Frederick Edgar chartered secretary
to Doris Alexandra Maud Jordan (wife of Sidney George Jordan) and the said Sidney George Jordan police-constable
to Doris Alexandra Maud Jordan (wife of Sidney George Jordan) and the said Sidney George Jordan police-constable
to Doris Alexandra Maud Jordan (wife of Sidney George Jordan) and the said Sidney George Jordan police-constable
to Doris Hall spinster
to Dorothy Ann Garthwaite widow
to Dorothy Ann Hildrew widow
to Dorothy Armstrong (wife of Francis Kelley Armstrong) and Edward Hemsley
to Dorothy Armstrong (wife of Francis Kelley Armstrong) and Edward Hemsley
to Dorothy Armstrong (wife of Francis Kelley Armstrong) and Edward Hemsley
to Dorothy Bum Penman widow
to Dorothy Dalrymple spinster
to Dorothy Dickinson widow
to Dorothy Ellen Graham widow
to Dorothy Margaret Slater (wife of Peter Forrester Slater)
to Dorothy Margaret Slater (wife of Peter Forrester Slater)
to Ebble Edwin Emrose Ensell schoolteacher
to Edgar Vincent Dingwall machinist
to Edith Anderson widow
to Edith Jane Stephenson spinster
to Edith Kate Ashton widow
to Edith May Pellow widow
to Edith Rose Wilde widow
to Edith Turnbull (wife of Harold Hearfield Turnbull)
to Edith Turnbull (wife of Harold Hearfield Turnbull)
to Edna Isabel Fairless widow
to Edna May Craggs spinster
to Edward Arthur Roche commercial traveller and Rose Annie Roche spinster
to Edward Arthur Roche commercial traveller and Rose Annie Roche spinster
to Edward Ball Smith general labourer
to Edward Bell railway labourer
to Edward i Mason colliery engineman
to Edward Palliser Bosomworth the elder) joiner
to Edward Robson Atkinson draughtsman and George William Atkinson schoolmaster
to Edward Robson Atkinson draughtsman and George William Atkinson schoolmaster
to Edwin Oliver Kirkley and Matthew Vinton both of no occupation
to Edwin Oliver Kirkley and Matthew Vinton both of no occupation
to Edwin Oliver Kirkley and Matthew Vinton both of no occupation
to Edwin Oliver Kirkley and Matthew Vinton both of no occupation
to Eileen Stuart Deeble (wife of Eric Douglas Deeble) and Annie Dora Davison widow
to Eileen Stuart Deeble (wife of Eric Douglas Deeble) and Annie Dora Davison widow
to Eileen Stuart Deeble (wife of Eric Douglas Deeble) and Annie Dora Davison widow
to Eleanor Hedley Atkinson widow
to Eleanor Jackson Robinson widow
to Eleanor Jane Brannen spinster
to Eleanor Kate Croasdale widow
to Eleanor Ruddick (wife of William Ruddick) and Thomas Lambert solicitor
to Eleanor Ruddick (wife of William Ruddick) and Thomas Lambert solicitor
to Eleanor Ruddick (wife of William Ruddick) and Thomas Lambert solicitor
to Eleanor Rutherford widow and William Pickering Rutherford plumber
to Eleanor Rutherford widow and William Pickering Rutherford plumber
to Eleanor Scott Armstrong widow and Thomas Harbottle Duns accountant
to Eleanor Scott Armstrong widow and Thomas Harbottle Duns accountant
to Eleanor Smith widow
to Eleanor Wrightson (wife of John Oliver Wrightson) and Andrew Galbraith solicitor
to Eleanor Wrightson (wife of John Oliver Wrightson) and Andrew Galbraith solicitor
to Eleanor Wrightson (wife of John Oliver Wrightson) and Andrew Galbraith solicitor
to Eliza Ann Roberts widow
to Eliza Annie Armstrong widow
to Eliza Annie Martin widow
to Eliza Shannan spinster
to Eliza Smith widow
to Elizabeth Ann Elliott Nixon widow
to Elizabeth Ann Hamilton widow
to Elizabeth Ann i Metcalfe widow
to Elizabeth Ann Rutherford spinster
to Elizabeth Ann Wilkinson spinster
to Elizabeth AnnLightley widow
to Elizabeth Brown widow and Elizabeth Bowlt (wife of George Arthur Bowlt)
to Elizabeth Brown widow and Elizabeth Bowlt (wife of George Arthur Bowlt)
to Elizabeth Brown widow and Elizabeth Bowlt (wife of George Arthur Bowlt)
to Elizabeth Charlton Sowerby widow
to Elizabeth Cobum widow
to Elizabeth Collard Midgley (wife of Donald Midgley)
to Elizabeth Collard Midgley (wife of Donald Midgley)
to Elizabeth Dryden Charlton widow
to Elizabeth Eleanor Forster (wife of William Forster)
to Elizabeth Eleanor Forster (wife of William Forster)
to Elizabeth Eleanor Jefferson widow
to Elizabeth Eleanor Miller spinster
to Elizabeth Ellen Mason widow
to Elizabeth Ellen Ranisden (wife of Thomas Ramsden)
to Elizabeth Ellen Ranisden (wife of Thomas Ramsden)
to Elizabeth Heath widow
to Elizabeth Hedley widow
to Elizabeth Hodson widow
to Elizabeth Holmes widow
to Elizabeth Isabella Reay (wife of Samuel Reay) and Isabella Owens Romanis Rear (wife of Jonathan Rear)
to Elizabeth Isabella Reay (wife of Samuel Reay) and Isabella Owens Romanis Rear (wife of Jonathan Rear)
to Elizabeth Isabella Reay (wife of Samuel Reay) and Isabella Owens Romanis Rear (wife of Jonathan Rear)
to Elizabeth Isabella Reay (wife of Samuel Reay) and Isabella Owens Romanis Rear (wife of Jonathan Rear)
to Elizabeth Jane Charlton widow and John William Smith co-operative society cashier
to Elizabeth Jane Charlton widow and John William Smith co-operative society cashier
to Elizabeth Jane Tonge (wife of Herbert Tonge)
to Elizabeth Jane Tonge (wife of Herbert Tonge)
to Elizabeth Jane Winship widow
to Elizabeth Mary Power widow
to Elizabeth McAdam (wife of John McAdam)
to Elizabeth McAdam (wife of John McAdam)
to Elizabeth Nelson Jefferson widow
to Elizabeth Rebecca Wilson widow
to Elizabeth Stephenson widow
to Elizabeth Taylor spinster
to Elizabeth Turnbull spinster
to Elizabeth Usher widow
to Elizabeth Wake Watson widow
to Elizabeth Watt widow
to Elizabeth Whitbread widow
to Ellen Hogg Craig (wife of Frederick Craig)
to Ellen Hogg Craig (wife of Frederick Craig)
to Ellen Isabel Palliser Robson widow
to Ellen McManus spinster
to Ellen Morris widow
to Ellen Oliver (wife of Arthur Henry Oliver )
to Ellen Oliver (wife of Arthur Henry Oliver )
to Ellen Watson widow
to Ellen Wood widow John Cyril Wood commercial traveller and William Parkison Curry bank manager
to Ellen Wood widow John Cyril Wood commercial traveller and William Parkison Curry bank manager
to Ellen Wood widow John Cyril Wood commercial traveller and William Parkison Curry bank manager
to Elsie Barnes widow
to Elsie Brown (wife of Ernest James Brown)
to Elsie Brown (wife of Ernest James Brown)
to Elsie Purvis spinster
to Elsie Ward (wife of Harold Cobbold Ward) and Emily Evelyn Peacock (wife of Cecil George Peacock)
to Elsie Ward (wife of Harold Cobbold Ward) and Emily Evelyn Peacock (wife of Cecil George Peacock)
to Elsie Ward (wife of Harold Cobbold Ward) and Emily Evelyn Peacock (wife of Cecil George Peacock)
to Elsie Ward (wife of Harold Cobbold Ward) and Emily Evelyn Peacock (wife of Cecil George Peacock)
to Emily Beck (wife of Thomas Beck) and Marjorie Burnip widow
to Emily Beck (wife of Thomas Beck) and Marjorie Burnip widow
to Emily Beck (wife of Thomas Beck) and Marjorie Burnip widow
to Emily Florence Watson spinster John Milburn Pybus and Stanley Horne solicitors
to Emily Florence Watson spinster John Milburn Pybus and Stanley Horne solicitors
to Emily Florence Watson spinster John Milburn Pybus and Stanley Horne solicitors
to Emily Gibson (wife of George Gibson)
to Emily Gibson (wife of George Gibson)
to Emily Hall spinster
to Emily Sadler widow and Elizabeth Eleanor Forsteriwife of William Forster)
to Emily Sadler widow and Elizabeth Eleanor Forsteriwife of William Forster)
to Emily Sadler widow and Elizabeth Eleanor Forsteriwife of William Forster)
to Emma Proctor spinster
to Emma Rutherford (wife of Lawrence Rutherford)
to Emma Rutherford (wife of Lawrence Rutherford)
to Emma Stewart widow
to Ernest Cundle painter and Robert Bowran Cundle station-master
to Ernest Cundle painter and Robert Bowran Cundle station-master
to Ernest Moderate railway clerk
to Esther Bell spinster
to Esther Bidgood (wife of James Maclean Bidgood)
to Esther Bidgood (wife of James Maclean Bidgood)
to Esther Elizabeth Madden (wife of Thomas William Madden)
to Esther Elizabeth Madden (wife of Thomas William Madden)
to Esther Hood (wife of John Cowen Hood)
to Esther Hood (wife of John Cowen Hood)
to Esther Hood (wife of John Cowen Hood)
to Esther Hood (wife of John Cowen Hood)
to Esther Jennings widow
to Ethel Astbury spinster and Norman Astbury plumber
to Ethel Astbury spinster and Norman Astbury plumber
to Ethel Duffy widow
to Ethel Henrietta Cockbum widow
to Ethel Jane Donaldson widow Irene Ethel Donaldson and Elaine Marguerite Donaldson spinsters
to Ethel Jane Donaldson widow Irene Ethel Donaldson and Elaine Marguerite Donaldson spinsters
to Ethel Jane Donaldson widow Irene Ethel Donaldson and Elaine Marguerite Donaldson spinsters
to Ethel Mary Johnson and Elsie May Johnson spinsters
to Ethel Mary Johnson and Elsie May Johnson spinsters
to Ethel Maud Payne widow and Arthur Buxton Payne fireman
to Ethel Maud Payne widow and Arthur Buxton Payne fireman
to Ethel Newton Mather widow
to Ethel Turnbull widow
to Ethel Watson (wife of Charles Watson)
to Ethel Watson (wife of Charles Watson)
to Eva Gibson widow
to Eva Margaret Murray (wife of Robert Murray)
to Eva Margaret Murray (wife of Robert Murray)
to Evangeline Olivia Laws widow John Carrick retired schoolmaster and Charles Lewis engineer
to Evangeline Olivia Laws widow John Carrick retired schoolmaster and Charles Lewis engineer
to Evangeline Olivia Laws widow John Carrick retired schoolmaster and Charles Lewis engineer
to Eve Margaret Johnson widow and Cecil Wedgwood Johnson timber merchants clerk
to Eve Margaret Johnson widow and Cecil Wedgwood Johnson timber merchants clerk
to Eveline Boyes widow
to Eveline Hewitt (wife of Reginald James Hewitt)
to Eveline Hewitt (wife of Reginald James Hewitt)
to Evelyn Bodell widow and Gladys Looney spinster
to Evelyn Bodell widow and Gladys Looney spinster
to Evelyn Howlett Doyle (wife of Thomas Doyle)
to Evelyn Howlett Doyle (wife of Thomas Doyle)
to Evelyn Jane Oates (wife of George Henry Oates) and Frances Elizabeth Whelan spinster
to Evelyn Jane Oates (wife of George Henry Oates) and Frances Elizabeth Whelan spinster
to Evelyn Jane Oates (wife of George Henry Oates) and Frances Elizabeth Whelan spinster
to Florence Gertrude Alderson widow
to Florence Josephine Coates (wife of Henry Coates)
to Florence Josephine Coates (wife of Henry Coates)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Florence May Richardson (wife of Matthew Richardson)
to Florence May Richardson (wife of Matthew Richardson)
to Florence Swinburne widow
to Florence Thomas (wife of Leonard Thomas)
to Florence Thomas (wife of Leonard Thomas)
to Florence Walton Moore spinster
to Floris Moorhouse spinster
to Forster Jeffrey draughtsman
to Foster Rolf colliery fore-overman
to Frances Ada Dinning widow
to Frances Crosbie Arthur (wife of Sydney Arthur)
to Frances Crosbie Arthur (wife of Sydney Arthur)
to Frances Elizabeth Bennett widow
to Frances Holmes widow
to Frances Joan Beilby widow
to Frances McPake (wife of John McPake) and William Carr splicitor
to Frances McPake (wife of John McPake) and William Carr splicitor
to Frances McPake (wife of John McPake) and William Carr splicitor
to Frances Roberts widow
to Francis Alfred Taylor Kane aircraft inspector
to Francis John Lambert and Robert William Stokoe solicitors
to Francis John Lambert and Robert William Stokoe solicitors
to Frank Coxon corporal HM army and William Henry Cole estate agent
to Frank Coxon corporal HM army and William Henry Cole estate agent
to Frank Moon (the elder) and Gordon Stephen Moon grocers
to Frank Moon (the elder) and Gordon Stephen Moon grocers
to Frderick William Greenwood fitter and Harry Greenwood cost clerk
to Frderick William Greenwood fitter and Harry Greenwood cost clerk
to Fred Lewis railway guard and Walter Lewis engineering clerk
to Fred Lewis railway guard and Walter Lewis engineering clerk
to Freda Barclay (wife ?of George Barclay)
to Freda Barclay (wife ?of George Barclay)
to Frederick Ernest Robson architect and surveyor
to Frederick Ernest Robson electrical millwright
to Frederick Finlay Mitford cinema operator
to Frederick Finlay Mitford cinema operator
to Frederick James Rodgers assistant company secretary and Gladys May Willis (wife of Ernest Frederick Willis)
to Frederick James Rodgers assistant company secretary and Gladys May Willis (wife of Ernest Frederick Willis)
to Frederick James Rodgers assistant company secretary and Gladys May Willis (wife of Ernest Frederick Willis)
to Frederick James Scott schoolmaster and James Jack police court officer
to Frederick James Scott schoolmaster and James Jack police court officer
to Frederick Robert Powell company director and Annie Fletcher spinster
to Frederick Robert Powell company director and Annie Fletcher spinster
to George Alexander Davies railway traffic expert and Elsie Davies (wife of the said George Alexander Davies)
to George Alexander Davies railway traffic expert and Elsie Davies (wife of the said George Alexander Davies)
to George Alexander Davies railway traffic expert and Elsie Davies (wife of the said George Alexander Davies)
to George Allison Wilson steelworker
to George Banning river Tyne police constable
to George Davis gas companys clerk and Herbert Joseph Armstrong chartered accountant
to George Davis gas companys clerk and Herbert Joseph Armstrong chartered accountant
to George Donald Sinclair stereotyper
to George Firby coal washerman and Jonathan Firby railway fireman
to George Firby coal washerman and Jonathan Firby railway fireman
to George Francis Bell solicitor and Ernest Walters (the elder) furniture dealer
to George Francis Bell solicitor and Ernest Walters (the elder) furniture dealer
to George Gibbson colliery overman
to George Harbottle Welch schoolmaster
to George Harbottle Welch schoolmaster and Annie Isabella Ferry (wife of Ernest Scott Ferry)
to George Harbottle Welch schoolmaster and Annie Isabella Ferry (wife of Ernest Scott Ferry)
to George Harbottle Welch schoolmaster and Annie Isabella Ferry (wife of Ernest Scott Ferry)
to George Harrison Errington gas company clerk and Alice Thompson spinster
to George Harrison Errington gas company clerk and Alice Thompson spinster
to George Henry Best retired shipyard labourer
to George Henry Dixon sub-postmaster
to George Howe electrical engineer v
to George Jackson Wilson-wages clerk
to George Jobson railway companys boiler attendant
to George Marshall Thomas Marshall and Edward Marshall farmers
to George Marshall Thomas Marshall and Edward Marshall farmers
to George Marshall Thomas Marshall and Edward Marshall farmers
to George McKenzie Hutchison linotype operator and Lillie Elizabeth Roberts Tweddle (wife of Richard Tweddle)
to George McKenzie Hutchison linotype operator and Lillie Elizabeth Roberts Tweddle (wife of Richard Tweddle)
to George McKenzie Hutchison linotype operator and Lillie Elizabeth Roberts Tweddle (wife of Richard Tweddle)
to George Potter member of AFS
to George Ratcliffe Pawson solicitor
to George Robert Flack bricklayer
to George Robert Smith railway clerk
to George Rowell science teacher and John Wesley Rowell school teacher
to George Rowell science teacher and John Wesley Rowell school teacher
to George Sidney Kelly machineman
to George Stephenson retired stone mason
to George Thompson moulder
to George Tinkler Staffers and Allan Kinghorn Statters railway companys clerks
to George Tinkler Staffers and Allan Kinghorn Statters railway companys clerks
to George William ' Waugh house and estate agent and Thomas Lambert solicitor
to George William ' Waugh house and estate agent and Thomas Lambert solicitor
to George William Brooks engineer
to George William Hall arid Thomas Patterson Hall miners
to George William Hall arid Thomas Patterson Hall miners
to George William Thompson assistant schoolmaster and George Robert Temple bank manager
to George William Thompson assistant schoolmaster and George Robert Temple bank manager
to Georgina Davidson widow
to Gertrude Alice Ferguson spinster and Norman Yorke tobacconist
to Gertrude Alice Ferguson spinster and Norman Yorke tobacconist
to Gertrude Scott Pallister (wife of Sydney Pallister)
to Gertrude Scott Pallister (wife of Sydney Pallister)
to Gladys Brown (wife of William Brown)
to Gladys Brown (wife of William Brown)
to Gladys Edith Mary Beaglehole spinster and Hilda Christabel Horobin (wife of Hector Stanley Horobin)
to Gladys Edith Mary Beaglehole spinster and Hilda Christabel Horobin (wife of Hector Stanley Horobin)
to Gladys Edith Mary Beaglehole spinster and Hilda Christabel Horobin (wife of Hector Stanley Horobin)
to Gladys Elizabeth Thew widow
to Gladys Johnson widow
to Gladys Walton Pearson widow
to Grace Thompson spinster
to Hannah Gair Lane widow and James Thornton Smith civil servant
to Hannah Gair Lane widow and James Thornton Smith civil servant
to Hannah Garbutt (wife of Cornelius Thomas Garbutt)
to Hannah Garbutt (wife of Cornelius Thomas Garbutt)
to Hannah Gordon Lewis widow
to Hannah Jane Wilson (wife of Thomas Wilson) and Francis Osborn Bretherton solicitor
to Hannah Jane Wilson (wife of Thomas Wilson) and Francis Osborn Bretherton solicitor
to Hannah Jane Wilson (wife of Thomas Wilson) and Francis Osborn Bretherton solicitor
to Hannah Robertson widow
to Harold Alderson Hume linotype operator
to Harold J Moss machinist Effects ?152 15s 9d
to Harold Leech chartered accountant and David Roberts baker
to Harold Leech chartered accountant and David Roberts baker
to Harold Norman Hepple schoolmaster and George Barrington Hepple admiralty clerk
to Harold Norman Hepple schoolmaster and George Barrington Hepple admiralty clerk
to Harolde Leech chartered accountant
to Harriet Elizabeth Winder widow
to Harry Harvey Johnston and Sidney Park Johnston wholesale stationers and Herbert Joseph Armstrong incorporated accountant
to Harry Harvey Johnston and Sidney Park Johnston wholesale stationers and Herbert Joseph Armstrong incorporated accountant
to Harry Harvey Johnston and Sidney Park Johnston wholesale stationers and Herbert Joseph Armstrong incorporated accountant
to Harry I Soulsby engineers painter and Janet Turnbull (wife of Sydney Turnbull)
to Harry I Soulsby engineers painter and Janet Turnbull (wife of Sydney Turnbull)
to Harry I Soulsby engineers painter and Janet Turnbull (wife of Sydney Turnbull)
to Harry Thomas Durham builder and contractor
to Henrietta Agnes Robertson Tait spinster
to Henry Antrobus Strong retired surveyor
to Henry Antrobus Strong retired surveyor
to Henry Bezer inland revenue clerk and Allen Armstrong police-sergeant
to Henry Bezer inland revenue clerk and Allen Armstrong police-sergeant
to Henry Coates blacksmith
to Henry Forster railway checker and Frances Forster spinster
to Henry Forster railway checker and Frances Forster spinster
to Henry Handley mechanic
to Henry Havelock Matson mechanical engineer
to Henry Lax builder and Robert Weatherston solicitors clerk
to Henry Lax builder and Robert Weatherston solicitors clerk
to Henry Ribsdale Holmes foreign stamp dealer and George Henderson company secretary
to Henry Ribsdale Holmes foreign stamp dealer and George Henderson company secretary
to Henry Samuel Clarke engineer and John Vipond Clarke shipping secretary
to Henry Samuel Clarke engineer and John Vipond Clarke shipping secretary
to Henry Thomas Swallow printer and John Smith motor mechanic
to Henry Thomas Swallow printer and John Smith motor mechanic
to Herbert Edwin Patterson civil servant
to Herbert John Dove retired colliery owner
to Hetty Raw widow
to Hilda Brown (wife of Frank Lacey Brown)
to Hilda Brown (wife of Frank Lacey Brown)
to Hilda Dickinson spinster
to Hilda Mary Hawkins spinster
to Hilda Williscroft (wife of Arthur Rodwell Willis-croft)
to Hilda Williscroft (wife of Arthur Rodwell Willis-croft)
to Hugh Brennan electrical engineer
to Ida Jane Turnbull Milner widow
to Iris Marjorie Pratt widow Fred Atkinson postmaster and Llewellyn Bradshaw fire loss assessor
to Iris Marjorie Pratt widow Fred Atkinson postmaster and Llewellyn Bradshaw fire loss assessor
to Iris Marjorie Pratt widow Fred Atkinson postmaster and Llewellyn Bradshaw fire loss assessor
to Isabel Maureen Cresswell spinster
to Isabel O'Farrell widows
to Isabel Shave (wife of Harold Wilfrid Shave) Margaret Brookes Donaldson spinster and the said Harold Wilfrid Shave bank cashier
to Isabel Shave (wife of Harold Wilfrid Shave) Margaret Brookes Donaldson spinster and the said Harold Wilfrid Shave bank cashier
to Isabel Shave (wife of Harold Wilfrid Shave) Margaret Brookes Donaldson spinster and the said Harold Wilfrid Shave bank cashier
to Isabel Shave (wife of Harold Wilfrid Shave) Margaret Brookes Donaldson spinster and the said Harold Wilfrid Shave bank cashier
to Isabel Wilson widow
to Isabella Baker Stewart (wife of George Stewart)
to Isabella Baker Stewart (wife of George Stewart)
to Isabella Fairlamb widow
to Isabella Ferguson (wife of Thomas Ferguson) and the said Thomas Ferguson railway man
to Isabella Ferguson (wife of Thomas Ferguson) and the said Thomas Ferguson railway man
to Isabella Ferguson (wife of Thomas Ferguson) and the said Thomas Ferguson railway man
to Isabella Hays widow
to Isabella Turnbull Inness widow
to Isabella Whinham Moon widow
to Isma Annie Winifred Susannah Low widow
to James Arthur Watson Nichol engineers draughtsman
to James Arthur Watson Nichol engineers draughtsman and Margaret Cairns Nichol (wife of the said James Arthur Watson Nichol)
to James Arthur Watson Nichol engineers draughtsman and Margaret Cairns Nichol (wife of the said James Arthur Watson Nichol)
to James Arthur Watson Nichol engineers draughtsman and Margaret Cairns Nichol (wife of the said James Arthur Watson Nichol)
to James Corrigan police-inspector and Thomas Redmayne police-constable
to James Corrigan police-inspector and Thomas Redmayne police-constable
to James Corston Richardson engineers fitter
to James Davidson fitter and Hannah Davidson spinster
to James Davidson fitter and Hannah Davidson spinster
to James Davison Dixon railway clerk
to James Dawson retired colliery deputy
to James Douglas civil defence first aid worker
to James Duthie assurance agent
to James Ferguson retired engine driver
to James George Swan chartered accountant and Clive Dixon solicitor
to James George Swan chartered accountant and Clive Dixon solicitor
to James George Swan chartered accountant and William Downie printer
to James George Swan chartered accountant and William Downie printer
to James Gilbert Brown foreman plater and John Brown electrician
to James Gilbert Brown foreman plater and John Brown electrician
to James Henderson Carver miner and Charles Percy Crawford solicitor
to James Henderson Carver miner and Charles Percy Crawford solicitor
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to James Henderson railway clerk and John Bogue Henderson joiner
to James Henderson railway clerk and John Bogue Henderson joiner
to James Herbert Charlton railway clerk
to James Lorimer Chalmers commercial traveller
to James McLeod gas worker and James Mclnnes retired bank clerk
to James McLeod gas worker and James Mclnnes retired bank clerk
to James Moore bakers labourer
to James Nichol Doran machine tool turner
to James Pursell civil servant and Lillian Emma Pursell (wife of the said James Pursell)
to James Pursell civil servant and Lillian Emma Pursell (wife of the said James Pursell)
to James Pursell civil servant and Lillian Emma Pursell (wife of the said James Pursell)
to James Robertson Aikenhead municipal clerk
to James Steele licensee and John Thomas Crilly insurance agent
to James Steele licensee and John Thomas Crilly insurance agent
to James Turnbull railway clerk
to James Valentine Phillips butcher
to James Varcoe Stark private HM army arid Winifred Stark (wife of the said James Varcoe Stark)
to James Varcoe Stark private HM army arid Winifred Stark (wife of the said James Varcoe Stark)
to James Walker colliery company salesman
to James William Hoy warehouseman
to James William Turnbull cashier
to Jane Ann Ashby widow
to Jane Ann Coupland widow
to Jane Ann Peacock widow and George Peacock commercial clerk
to Jane Ann Peacock widow and George Peacock commercial clerk
to Jane Annie Robinson (wife of Benjamin Robinson)
to Jane Annie Robinson (wife of Benjamin Robinson)
to Jane Blakey widow
to Jane Charnock widow and John Charnock machinist
to Jane Charnock widow and John Charnock machinist
to Jane Farquhar widow
to Jane Liddell widow
to Jane Lynn (wife of William Edward Lynn) and George Faimington builder
to Jane Lynn (wife of William Edward Lynn) and George Faimington builder
to Jane Lynn (wife of William Edward Lynn) and George Faimington builder
to Jane McAdam widow
to Jane Oliver widow
to Jane Renwick widow and John William Reay labourer
to Jane Renwick widow and John William Reay labourer
to Jane Smith (wife of George William Smith)
to Jane Smith (wife of George William Smith)
to Jane Watson spinster and William Carr solicitor
to Jane Watson spinster and William Carr solicitor
to Jane Willis widow
to Janet Dixon widow
to Janet French widow
to Janet Veitch widow
to Jean Graham Adamson (wife of Walter Adamson)
to Jean Graham Adamson (wife of Walter Adamson)
to Jennie Askins and Edith Askins spinsters
to Jennie Askins and Edith Askins spinsters
to Jennie Maude Forster widow
to Jessie Elizabeth Ash spinster
to Jessie Mather widow
to Jessie Sloan widow
to John Alfred Benson public works general foreman
to John Anthony Parkinson joiner
to John Atkinson Oxberry engineer surveyor and Joseph Lowery Gardener deputy Superintendent Registrar of births deaths and marriages
to John Atkinson Oxberry engineer surveyor and Joseph Lowery Gardener deputy Superintendent Registrar of births deaths and marriages
to John Booth Terrill engineer and Grace Nichol (wife of Richard Nichol)
to John Booth Terrill engineer and Grace Nichol (wife of Richard Nichol)
to John Booth Terrill engineer and Grace Nichol (wife of Richard Nichol)
to John Bruce Wilson cashier
to John Burton Holt aircraftman RAF
to John Charnock machinist and Mary Charnock spinster
to John Charnock machinist and Mary Charnock spinster
to John Daglish labourer
to John Edward Bell insurance manager and John Bainbridge coal exporter
to John Edward Bell insurance manager and John Bainbridge coal exporter
to John Edward Bell retired insurance manager and Charles Stanley Noble engineer
to John Edward Bell retired insurance manager and Charles Stanley Noble engineer
to John Edward Hall engineers clerk
to John Eric Archer commercial traveller and Sydney Allinson pharmacist
to John Eric Archer commercial traveller and Sydney Allinson pharmacist
to John Fairnington fire loss assessor
to John George Clark railway porter and Margaret Clark spinster
to John George Clark railway porter and Margaret Clark spinster
to John George Ortton law clerk Margaret Aird Tait (wife of Robert Tait) and Phyllis Crawford (wife of Johnson Crawford)
to John George Ortton law clerk Margaret Aird Tait (wife of Robert Tait) and Phyllis Crawford (wife of Johnson Crawford)
to John George Ortton law clerk Margaret Aird Tait (wife of Robert Tait) and Phyllis Crawford (wife of Johnson Crawford)
to John George Ortton law clerk Margaret Aird Tait (wife of Robert Tait) and Phyllis Crawford (wife of Johnson Crawford)
to John George Ortton law clerk Margaret Aird Tait (wife of Robert Tait) and Phyllis Crawford (wife of Johnson Crawford)
to John Gould Thompson solicitor
to John Gould Thompson solicitor Janet Scott (wife of Robert Scott) and Mary Florence Douglas (wife of Thomas Douglas)
to John Gould Thompson solicitor Janet Scott (wife of Robert Scott) and Mary Florence Douglas (wife of Thomas Douglas)
to John Gould Thompson solicitor Janet Scott (wife of Robert Scott) and Mary Florence Douglas (wife of Thomas Douglas)
to John Gould Thompson solicitor Janet Scott (wife of Robert Scott) and Mary Florence Douglas (wife of Thomas Douglas)
to John Gould Thompson solicitor Janet Scott (wife of Robert Scott) and Mary Florence Douglas (wife of Thomas Douglas)
to John Haswell solicitor and Isabella Tait spinster
to John Haswell solicitor and Isabella Tait spinster
to John Haswell solicitor and James Lowes Wright house and estate agent
to John Haswell solicitor and James Lowes Wright house and estate agent
to John Henry Carr company director
to John Henry Ormston retired draughtsman
to John Herbert Hourston insurance agent
to John Hewitt storekeeper
to John Hill Rowell retired insurance agent
to John Hill Rowell retired insurance agent and Hannah Annie Rowell spinster
to John Hill Rowell retired insurance agent and Hannah Annie Rowell spinster
to John James Wallace engineer
to John Johnson blacksmith
to John Knott building society secretary
to John Lamb schoolmaster
to John Lawson theatre attendant
to John Liddell railway checker and George Liddell turner
to John Liddell railway checker and George Liddell turner
to John Mack dairyman
to John Major Fyrer estate agent
to John Milburn Pybus solicitor
to John Nelson excavators timberman
to John Nicholson sergeant HM army
to John Nicholson sergeant HM army
to John Purves railway loader
to John Reid metal dresser
to John Reynolds retired telegraphist
to John Robert Brown school teacher and Matthew Gray Dobson solicitors clerk
to John Robert Brown school teacher and Matthew Gray Dobson solicitors clerk
to John Robert Falcus paper merchants manager and John Walkinshaw drysalter
to John Robert Falcus paper merchants manager and John Walkinshaw drysalter
to John Ross auctioneer and valuer
to John Ross auctioneer and valuer
to John Scott acting sub-postmaster
to John Shafto Simpson commercial traveller
to John Stanley Stafford engineer
to John Whitfield Dargue joiner and Annie Eva Dargue spinster
to John Whitfield Dargue joiner and Annie Eva Dargue spinster
to John William Farrer general labourer Nathan Farrer planning engineer and Joseph James Farrer miner
to John William Farrer general labourer Nathan Farrer planning engineer and Joseph James Farrer miner
to John William Farrer general labourer Nathan Farrer planning engineer and Joseph James Farrer miner
to John William Hall grocer
to John William Hall law clerk
to John William Stokoe retired provision merchant
to John William Taylor electrical engineer and Henry Soden Bird solicitor
to John William Taylor electrical engineer and Henry Soden Bird solicitor
to John' Henry Pears railway assistant cook
to Joseph Amell Miller painter and paperhanger
to Joseph Christopher Wardie company director and Henry Wilkinson civil servant
to Joseph Christopher Wardie company director and Henry Wilkinson civil servant
to Joseph Christopher Wardle company director and Henry Wilkinson civil servant
to Joseph Christopher Wardle company director and Henry Wilkinson civil servant
to Joseph Foster Metcalfe commercial traveller and George Metcalfe school teacher
to Joseph Foster Metcalfe commercial traveller and George Metcalfe school teacher
to Joseph Gallon retired shipping clerk
to Joseph Gray Young butcher
to Joseph Jefferson Purdy grocery branch manager
to Joseph Landells White retired colliery engineman
to Joseph Leslie Hutchinson chartered accountant and Eleanor Jane Hutchinson spinster
to Joseph Leslie Hutchinson chartered accountant and Eleanor Jane Hutchinson spinster
to Joseph Lowery Gardner deputy registrar and John William Hall solicitors managing clerk
to Joseph Lowery Gardner deputy registrar and John William Hall solicitors managing clerk
to Joseph Robinson provision merchant and Thomas William Brown retired station inspector
to Joseph Robinson provision merchant and Thomas William Brown retired station inspector
to Joseph Robson limited company director and John Henry Robson commercial traveller
to Joseph Robson limited company director and John Henry Robson commercial traveller
to Joseph Storey miner
to Joseph Storey miner and Eleanor Bum (wife of Norman Burn)
to Joseph Storey miner and Eleanor Bum (wife of Norman Burn)
to Joseph Storey miner and Eleanor Bum (wife of Norman Burn)
to Joseph Whinham Cowley railway inspector and Henry George Cowley insurance superintendent
to Joseph Whinham Cowley railway inspector and Henry George Cowley insurance superintendent
to Joseph Whinham Richardson engine fitter
to Josephine Gardner (wife of Robert Norman Gardner) and Oswald Deakin millwright
to Josephine Gardner (wife of Robert Norman Gardner) and Oswald Deakin millwright
to Josephine Gardner (wife of Robert Norman Gardner) and Oswald Deakin millwright
to Julia Fox widow
to Kate Johnstone Gardner widow
to Kate Kettle widow
to Kate Marr widow
to Laura Louisa Sheriff widow
to Leonard William Green engineer and Elizabeth Millward (wife of Edward Joseph Millward)
to Leonard William Green engineer and Elizabeth Millward (wife of Edward Joseph Millward)
to Leonard William Green engineer and Elizabeth Millward (wife of Edward Joseph Millward)
to Leslie Brown tailor
to Leslie Charlton civil servant
to Lilian Anslow widow
to Lilian Lamb (wife of Harold Foster Lamb)
to Lilian Lamb (wife of Harold Foster Lamb)
to Lilian May Robinson spinster William Robinson bank clerk and George Carr Robinson colliery clerk
to Lilian May Robinson spinster William Robinson bank clerk and George Carr Robinson colliery clerk
to Lilian May Robinson spinster William Robinson bank clerk and George Carr Robinson colliery clerk
to Lillian Rose Watson (wife of Thomas Watson'
to Lillian Rose Watson (wife of Thomas Watson'
to Lily Buckton (wife of Leslie Buckton)
to Lily Buckton (wife of Leslie Buckton)
to Lily Hall widow
to Lily Margaret Wallace (wife of James Wallace) and Winifred Honor Taylor (wife of John George Taylor)
to Lily Margaret Wallace (wife of James Wallace) and Winifred Honor Taylor (wife of John George Taylor)
to Lily Margaret Wallace (wife of James Wallace) and Winifred Honor Taylor (wife of John George Taylor)
to Lily Munday widow
to Lily Nicholson (wife of Edward Nicholson)
to Lily Nicholson (wife of Edward Nicholson)
to Lily Speakman (wife of Percy Arthur James Speakman)
to Lily Speakman (wife of Percy Arthur James Speakman)
to Lily Watt spinster
to Linda Allan Ross widow
to Lizzie Dodds widow
to Louie Swanson Atkinson widow
to Louisa Dorothy Knight widow
to Louisa Stephenson widow
to Louisa Wilson widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Lucy Ann Breckon Hayton widow
to Lucy Frossell spinster
to Lydia Wilson Ham widow
to Mabel Bowran widow
to Maggie Dickson Gray spinster
to Maggie Graham Peacock widow
to Maiy Summers Ashard (wife of Ernest Ashard) and Percy Anderson general manager
to Maiy Summers Ashard (wife of Ernest Ashard) and Percy Anderson general manager
to Maiy Summers Ashard (wife of Ernest Ashard) and Percy Anderson general manager
to Marcus Whittle core maker
to Margaret 1 Wilson widow
to Margaret Amy Gray upon-Tyne Administration Newcastle-upon-Tyne 27 December spinster and Anthony North Hickley solicitor to Mary Jane Gray widow
to Margaret Amy Gray upon-Tyne Administration Newcastle-upon-Tyne 27 December spinster and Anthony North Hickley solicitor to Mary Jane Gray widow
to Margaret Amy Gray upon-Tyne Administration Newcastle-upon-Tyne 27 December spinster and Anthony North Hickley solicitor to Mary Jane Gray widow
to Margaret Ann Annable widow
to Margaret Ann Bell widow
to Margaret Ann Chater widow and Mary Louise Chater spinster
to Margaret Ann Chater widow and Mary Louise Chater spinster
to Margaret Ann Davey widow
to Margaret Ann Dowson widow
to Margaret Ann Gale widow Wilfred Alf Gale surgeon dentist and John RaymoncL?ale chemist and druggist
to Margaret Ann Gale widow Wilfred Alf Gale surgeon dentist and John RaymoncL?ale chemist and druggist
to Margaret Ann Gale widow Wilfred Alf Gale surgeon dentist and John RaymoncL?ale chemist and druggist
to Margaret Brown (wife of David Brown)
to Margaret Brown (wife of David Brown)
to Margaret Brown (wife of Edward Brown)
to Margaret Brown (wife of Edward Brown)
to Margaret Cairns Nichol (wife of James Arthur Watson Nichol)
to Margaret Cairns Nichol (wife of James Arthur Watson Nichol)
to Margaret Caisley widow
to Margaret Davidson Tinlin spinster
to Margaret Elizabeth Gray widow
to Margaret Elizabeth Turnbull widow and Sybil Turnbull spinster
to Margaret Elizabeth Turnbull widow and Sybil Turnbull spinster
to Margaret Elizabeth Waugh widow and Edna Sanderson Watson (wife of John Garthwaite Watson)
to Margaret Elizabeth Waugh widow and Edna Sanderson Watson (wife of John Garthwaite Watson)
to Margaret Elizabeth Waugh widow and Edna Sanderson Watson (wife of John Garthwaite Watson)
to Margaret Ellen Findlay spinster
to Margaret Emily Charters widow
to Margaret Forster Thompson widow
to Margaret Holliday (wife of Stanley Ellis Holliday) and Dora Peacock (wife of Joseph Peacock)
to Margaret Holliday (wife of Stanley Ellis Holliday) and Dora Peacock (wife of Joseph Peacock)
to Margaret Holliday (wife of Stanley Ellis Holliday) and Dora Peacock (wife of Joseph Peacock)
to Margaret Holliday (wife of Stanley Ellis Holliday) and Dora Peacock (wife of Joseph Peacock)
to Margaret Isabella Charlton widow
to Margaret Isabella Dixon spinster
to Margaret Jane Johnson widow
to Margaret Jane McCutcheon widow and Lena Beesting (wife of Edwin Beesting)
to Margaret Jane McCutcheon widow and Lena Beesting (wife of Edwin Beesting)
to Margaret Jane McCutcheon widow and Lena Beesting (wife of Edwin Beesting)
to Margaret Little widow
to Margaret Lowes widow
to Margaret Maiming widow
to Margaret Mann spinster
to Margaret Molloy widow
to Margaret Nicholson (wife of Joseph Nicholson)
to Margaret Nicholson (wife of Joseph Nicholson)
to Margaret Olive Smith spinster and William Henry Ord solicitor ruv-OierCOvvX
to Margaret Olive Smith spinster and William Henry Ord solicitor ruv-OierCOvvX
to Margaret Rutherford Hawkins widow
to Margaret Stalker spinster
to Margaret Stanley widow
to Margaret Sturrock (wife of William Sturrock)
to Margaret Sturrock (wife of William Sturrock)
to Margaret Walker Ward widow
to Margaret White Downie widow and William Marrison retired water rate collector
to Margaret White Downie widow and William Marrison retired water rate collector
to Margaret Wood Goldstraw widow
to Maria Hendry (wife of John Hendry) and May Gates widow
to Maria Hendry (wife of John Hendry) and May Gates widow
to Maria Hendry (wife of John Hendry) and May Gates widow
to Maria Lawson widow
to Maria O'Hara widow
to Maria Smith widow
to Marjory Kirby widow
to Marshall Forster Atkinson aircraft riveter
to Martha Elizabeth Cooper spinster
to Martha Evelyn Pickering widow
to Martha Reay widow
to Martha Stewart Fox widow
to Martha Tweedy widow Ellen Dodds (wife of Alfred Sutherland Dodds) and Elizabeth Tweedy spinster
to Martha Tweedy widow Ellen Dodds (wife of Alfred Sutherland Dodds) and Elizabeth Tweedy spinster
to Martha Tweedy widow Ellen Dodds (wife of Alfred Sutherland Dodds) and Elizabeth Tweedy spinster
to Martha Tweedy widow Ellen Dodds (wife of Alfred Sutherland Dodds) and Elizabeth Tweedy spinster
to Mary Alice Boddy spinster
to Mary Alice Boddy spinster
to Mary Alice Manley widow
to Mary Ann Arkley Woods spinster
to Mary Ann Batley and Frances Emily Watson widows
to Mary Ann Batley and Frances Emily Watson widows
to Mary Ann Brown widow
to Mary Ann McCoy (wife of William McCoy)
to Mary Ann McCoy (wife of William McCoy)
to Mary Ann Nesbitt widow
to Mary Ann Purves widow
to Mary Ann Renwicks widow
to Mary Ann Skelly widow
to Mary Ann Tully widow
to Mary Ann Wilson widow
to Mary Anna Swainston widow
to Mary Annie Innes widow
to Mary Annie Talbot Wright widow
to Mary Bloomfield widow
to Mary Boiston spinster
to Mary Burnett widow
to Mary Butler widow
to Mary Catherine Bell widow
to Mary Clark widow
to Mary Clark widow
to Mary Cowey widow
to Mary Cranney widow
to Mary Day widow
to Mary Dishart Ness spinster and John Doig Galston certified accountant
to Mary Dishart Ness spinster and John Doig Galston certified accountant
to Mary Dobson (wife of James Edward Dobson)
to Mary Dobson (wife of James Edward Dobson)
to Mary Eleanor Hogg widow
to Mary Elizabeth Barras widow
to Mary Elizabeth Burnham spinster and Frances Jane Sproates (wife of Robert Sproates)
to Mary Elizabeth Burnham spinster and Frances Jane Sproates (wife of Robert Sproates)
to Mary Elizabeth Burnham spinster and Frances Jane Sproates (wife of Robert Sproates)
to Mary Elizabeth Harrison widow
to Mary Elizabeth Hay widow
to Mary Elizabeth Hindson widow
to Mary Elizabeth O'Kane widow
to Mary Elizabeth Storey widow
to Mary Elizabeth Thornton widow
to Mary Ellen Forster (wife of Thomas William Wakefield Forster) and John Nicholson colliery engineman
to Mary Ellen Forster (wife of Thomas William Wakefield Forster) and John Nicholson colliery engineman
to Mary Ellen Forster (wife of Thomas William Wakefield Forster) and John Nicholson colliery engineman
to Mary Ellen Hair spinster
to Mary Ellen Hepplewhite (wife of Ralph Hepplewhite) and Margaret Ann Taylor (wife of John Taylor)
to Mary Ellen Hepplewhite (wife of Ralph Hepplewhite) and Margaret Ann Taylor (wife of John Taylor)
to Mary Ellen Hepplewhite (wife of Ralph Hepplewhite) and Margaret Ann Taylor (wife of John Taylor)
to Mary Ellen Hepplewhite (wife of Ralph Hepplewhite) and Margaret Ann Taylor (wife of John Taylor)
to Mary Ellen Hollyman (wife of Matthew Hollyman)
to Mary Ellen Hollyman (wife of Matthew Hollyman)
to Mary Ellen Ritson widow
to Mary Ellen Short spinster
to Mary Eva' Anderson (wife of Robert Anderson) and Andrew Victor Robinson engineer
to Mary Eva' Anderson (wife of Robert Anderson) and Andrew Victor Robinson engineer
to Mary Eva' Anderson (wife of Robert Anderson) and Andrew Victor Robinson engineer
to Mary Frances Buchanan widow
to Mary Gilroy widow
to Mary Gladys Allen (wife of Edwin Allen)
to Mary Gladys Allen (wife of Edwin Allen)
to Mary Grace Davidson widow
to Mary Henderson widow
to Mary Hogg (wife of James Jeffrey Hogg)
to Mary Hogg (wife of James Jeffrey Hogg)
to Mary Isabella Jones widow
to Mary Isabella Paxton widow
to Mary Jane Barrass widow
to Mary Jane Broomfield spinster and Thomas Alfred Bertram Forster solicitor
to Mary Jane Broomfield spinster and Thomas Alfred Bertram Forster solicitor
to Mary Jane Elliott and Frances Alice Hunter spinsters
to Mary Jane Elliott and Frances Alice Hunter spinsters
to Mary Jane Gibson (wife of Ernest Gibson) and William Boddy fitter
to Mary Jane Gibson (wife of Ernest Gibson) and William Boddy fitter
to Mary Jane Gibson (wife of Ernest Gibson) and William Boddy fitter
to Mary Jane Holmes spinster
to Mary Jane Hume and Annie Hume spinsters
to Mary Jane Hume and Annie Hume spinsters
to Mary Jane Raine (wife of Thomas Henry Raine)
to Mary Jane Raine (wife of Thomas Henry Raine)
to Mary Jane Scott widow
to Mary Langdon widow ?
to Mary Logan (wife of John Logan)
to Mary Logan (wife of John Logan)
to Mary McGough widow
to Mary McOlvin Little widow
to Mary Middleton widow
to Mary Mills Kitchen (wife of Silas Kitchen)
to Mary Mills Kitchen (wife of Silas Kitchen)
to Mary Monkhouse widow
to Mary Moss (wife of Harold Moss)
to Mary Moss (wife of Harold Moss)
to Mary Muncaster widow
to Mary Scott widow
to Mary Seton Dewar Dixon widow Ehects ?100
to Mary Smith widow
to Mary Stuart widow
to Mary Waddell widow
to Mary Wilkinson Gibson (wife of Charles Frederick Gibson)
to Mary Wilkinson Gibson (wife of Charles Frederick Gibson)
to Mary Wilson widow
to Mary Winlow widow and James Hunter Maughan general dealer
to Mary Winlow widow and James Hunter Maughan general dealer
to Matilda Heppell (wife of Thomas Heppell) and May Trobe widow
to Matilda Heppell (wife of Thomas Heppell) and May Trobe widow
to Matilda Heppell (wife of Thomas Heppell) and May Trobe widow
to Matthew William Proud agricultural worker
to Maud Thompson widow
to Mavis Sedgwick widow
to May Elizabeth Walton widow
to Michael Grant fitter
to Minnie Henderson and Minnie Delahunt widows and Charles Hutchinson blacksmith
to Minnie Henderson and Minnie Delahunt widows and Charles Hutchinson blacksmith
to Minnie Henderson and Minnie Delahunt widows and Charles Hutchinson blacksmith
to Mollie Bramwell (wife of John Greenfield Bramwell)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Mollie Bramwell (wife of John Greenfield Bramwell)
to Mossman Henry Miller foreman joiner
to Nancie Bolton Collingwood widow
to Naomi Maud Hodgson widow
to Nathan Holroyd gardener
to Nicholas Alan Swan grocer and John Haswell solicitor
to Nicholas Alan Swan grocer and John Haswell solicitor
to Ninian Steel collector of dues
to Nora Eleanor Corbett widow
to Norah Taylor (wite of Albert Edward Taylor)
to Norah Taylor (wite of Albert Edward Taylor)
to Norah Waggott (wife of Robert Waggott)
to Norah Waggott (wife of Robert Waggott)
to Norman Harker master butcher and Robert Harker turner and fitter
to Norman Harker master butcher and Robert Harker turner and fitter
to Norman Harker master butcher and Robert Harker turner and fitter
to Norman Harker master butcher and Robert Harker turner and fitter
to Norman Miller Cooke stockbrokers clerk
to Norman Randolph Wilkin provisions buyer
to Norman Taylor James civil servant
to Olive May Yeaman spinster
to Percival Thomas Duxbury chartered accountant and Margaret Elizabeth Anderson widow
to Percival Thomas Duxbury chartered accountant and Margaret Elizabeth Anderson widow
to Percy Edward Johnson electrician
to Percy Hargreaves retired motor engineer
to Peter Nesbitt engineering fitter
to Phoebe Alice Byron (wife of Albert Byron)
to Phoebe Alice Byron (wife of Albert Byron)
to Phoebe Irwin widow
to Phyllis Buddies widow
to Rachel Anne Kinnear and Agnes Elizabeth Kinnear spinsters
to Rachel Anne Kinnear and Agnes Elizabeth Kinnear spinsters
to Rachel Hume widow
to Ralph Fisher miner
to Ralph Miller millwright and John Alfred Simpson port labour officer
to Ralph Miller millwright and John Alfred Simpson port labour officer
to Ralph Younger Welch schoolmaster
to Reginald Graham aircraftman RAF
to Rhoda Sinton (wife of James Sinton)
to Rhoda Sinton (wife of James Sinton)
to Rhoda Trotman widow
to Richard Hall manufacturing chemists clerk
to Richard Tompson Smith railway station master
to Robert Allinson master plumber and John Eric Urwin shipping clerk
to Robert Allinson master plumber and John Eric Urwin shipping clerk
to Robert Arthur Atkin officer merchant navy
to Robert Arthur Patrick public company secretary
to Robert Gradon Graham pilot
to Robert Graham caretaker
to Robert James Wilson joinery manufacturer
to Robert Lewins Martin newsagent and William Henry Ord solicitor
to Robert Lewins Martin newsagent and William Henry Ord solicitor
to Robert Morris civil servant
to Robert Morrison chief costs clerk and Charles Morrison steam and petrol repair fitter
to Robert Morrison chief costs clerk and Charles Morrison steam and petrol repair fitter
to Robert Pope police-constable
to Robert Riddler and Robert Lewis miners
to Robert Riddler and Robert Lewis miners
to Robert Smith and Stephen Hedley Swan master drapers
to Robert Smith and Stephen Hedley Swan master drapers
to Robert Stanley Roberts engine driver and Ernest Norman Larke solicitor
to Robert Stanley Roberts engine driver and Ernest Norman Larke solicitor
to Robert Stephenson plumber
to Robert Surtees engineer
to Robert Tait engineer Atheline Proud (wife of John William Proud) and Howard Wilson railway inspector
to Robert Tait engineer Atheline Proud (wife of John William Proud) and Howard Wilson railway inspector
to Robert Tait engineer Atheline Proud (wife of John William Proud) and Howard Wilson railway inspector
to Robert Tait engineer Atheline Proud (wife of John William Proud) and Howard Wilson railway inspector
to Robert Weir Addison coal miner
to Robert William Milburn county council fireman and Ernest Celestine Milburn joiner
to Robert William Milburn county council fireman and Ernest Celestine Milburn joiner
to Robert Wilson Wilkinson retired chief sanitary inspector
to Robina Anderson spinster i
to Robina French widow
to Roland Neesham pharmacist
to Rosannah Bradley widow
to Rose Anri Haigh widow
to Rose Augusta Smith widow and Hugh Standing Smith lieutenant HM army
to Rose Augusta Smith widow and Hugh Standing Smith lieutenant HM army
to Rose Holden widow
to Rose McAdam widow
to Ruth Lawson widow
to Samuel James Wild retired art master
to Samuel James Wild retired art master
to Samuel Jobson engineer
to Sarah Adams Brown widow
to Sarah Ann Forster widow
to Sarah Ann Gelley widow
to Sarah Ann Taylor (wife of James Taylor)
to Sarah Ann Taylor (wife of James Taylor)
to Sarah Annie Hill widow
to Sarah Ball (wife of Thomas English Ball) and John Barkway Petrie loam moulder
to Sarah Ball (wife of Thomas English Ball) and John Barkway Petrie loam moulder
to Sarah Ball (wife of Thomas English Ball) and John Barkway Petrie loam moulder
to Sarah Bell and Freda Bell spinsters
to Sarah Bell and Freda Bell spinsters
to Sarah Bell widow
to Sarah Brigham Bell widow
to Sarah Brunskill widow and Hilda Watt (wife of Alexander Frederick Robertson Watt)
to Sarah Brunskill widow and Hilda Watt (wife of Alexander Frederick Robertson Watt)
to Sarah Brunskill widow and Hilda Watt (wife of Alexander Frederick Robertson Watt)
to Sarah Dixon widow
to Sarah Eleanor Gibson and Frances Joan Beilby widows
to Sarah Eleanor Gibson and Frances Joan Beilby widows
to Sarah Emma Greig widow John Greig machine hand Isabella Curran (wife of Thomas Curran) and Mary Bertha Cowley (wife of James Joseph Cowley)
to Sarah Emma Greig widow John Greig machine hand Isabella Curran (wife of Thomas Curran) and Mary Bertha Cowley (wife of James Joseph Cowley)
to Sarah Emma Greig widow John Greig machine hand Isabella Curran (wife of Thomas Curran) and Mary Bertha Cowley (wife of James Joseph Cowley)
to Sarah Emma Greig widow John Greig machine hand Isabella Curran (wife of Thomas Curran) and Mary Bertha Cowley (wife of James Joseph Cowley)
to Sarah Emma Greig widow John Greig machine hand Isabella Curran (wife of Thomas Curran) and Mary Bertha Cowley (wife of James Joseph Cowley)
to Sarah Emma Greig widow John Greig machine hand Isabella Curran (wife of Thomas Curran) and Mary Bertha Cowley (wife of James Joseph Cowley)
to Sarah Jane Megoran widow
to Sarah Jane Ormston-Thompson widow
to Sarah Jane Scott widow and John Scott blacksmith
to Sarah Jane Scott widow and John Scott blacksmith
to Sarah Knott widow
to Sarah Summerfield widow
to Sarah Thompson widow
to settled land) Durham 15 May to Albert Ernest Septimus Howard bank manager and William Moscrop Patterson solicitor
to settled land) Durham 15 May to Albert Ernest Septimus Howard bank manager and William Moscrop Patterson solicitor
to Sidney Reed engineer
to Sophia Grant widow and Clara Beck (wife of John Forster Beck)
to Sophia Grant widow and Clara Beck (wife of John Forster Beck)
to Sophia Grant widow and Clara Beck (wife of John Forster Beck)
to Stanley Dawson commercial clerk and Wilfred Dawson company secretary
to Stanley Dawson commercial clerk and Wilfred Dawson company secretary
to Stanley Dryden Henderson commercial traveller
to Stanley Goodhead civil servant and William Frank Heard salesman
to Stanley Goodhead civil servant and William Frank Heard salesman
to Stanley Norman Bramwell grocers manager and George Thomas Harbron Bramwell master plasterer
to Stanley Norman Bramwell grocers manager and George Thomas Harbron Bramwell master plasterer
to Stephen Robson retired warehouseman and William Carr solicitor
to Stephen Robson retired warehouseman and William Carr solicitor
to Stuart Ferguson commercial traveller
to Susan Mary Dixon spinster and John Hunter Ay ton funeral director
to Susan Mary Dixon spinster and John Hunter Ay ton funeral director
to Susan Sharp widow
to Susan Ward widow
to Susannah Rowe widow
to Swinburn Gibson Wilson solicitor William Harold Reid estate agent and Peter Murphy medical practitioner
to Swinburn Gibson Wilson solicitor William Harold Reid estate agent and Peter Murphy medical practitioner
to Swinburn Gibson Wilson solicitor William Harold Reid estate agent and Peter Murphy medical practitioner
to Sybella Metters (wife of John Metters)
to Sybella Metters (wife of John Metters)
to Sylvia Clavering Priest spinster
to Sylvia Ellis widow
to The Public Trustee and Charles Edward Swinburne solicitor
to the reverend Joseph McShane clerk and Isabella Pawson widow
to the reverend Joseph McShane clerk and Isabella Pawson widow
to the reverend Joseph' McShane clerk and Isabella Pawson widow
to the reverend Joseph' McShane clerk and Isabella Pawson widow
to the reverend Raymond James Corboy and the reverend Gerard Joseph Corboy clerks
to the reverend Raymond James Corboy and the reverend Gerard Joseph Corboy clerks
to the said Albert Edward Kirby tiler
to the said Alfred Ballan retired machinist
to the said Alfred Edward Dietz pork butcher and Samuel Martin Bell certified public accountant
to the said Alfred Edward Dietz pork butcher and Samuel Martin Bell certified public accountant
to the said Andrew Harvey retired master mariner
to the said Benjamin King Moore watchmaker
to the said Bertie Coulson timber factor and Francis Boyle warehouseman
to the said Bertie Coulson timber factor and Francis Boyle warehouseman
to the said Bertram White ships draughtsman
to the said Charles Mountford Hughes potato merchant
to the said Charles Richard Barnes tramway foreman
to the said Charles Septimus Wright retired plumber and Edward Wright local government officer
to the said Charles Septimus Wright retired plumber and Edward Wright local government officer
to the said David Oliver retired gardener
to the said David' Anderson locomotive driver
to the said Edward Linscott MacHarg cinema manager
to the said Ernest George Ray friendly society clerk
to the said Francis George Allison railway clerk
to the said Frank Albert Campbell shunter
to the said George Chambers butcher
to the said George Harper grocers assistant
to the said George Herbert Shield engineer
to the said George Robert Brundle farmer
to the said George Scott Foster engineer
to the said George Townsend retired fish fryer
to the said Harold Bertram Halford borough treasurer
to the said Harry Ross labourer
to the said Henry Wardrobe chain-smith
to the said Henry William McGuire fruit merchant
to the said Jacob Caldwell labourer
to the said James Allan company director
to the said James Buchanan Percy gas engineman
to the said James Gent McNaughton schoolmaster
to the said James John Thom engine driver
to the said James Owen Birney engine driver
to the said James Phillip Aynsley general labourer
to the said James Pringle retired railway clerk and Eva Hall (wife of Thomas Hall)
to the said James Pringle retired railway clerk and Eva Hall (wife of Thomas Hall)
to the said James Pringle retired railway clerk and Eva Hall (wife of Thomas Hall)
to the said John Cockbum pavier
to the said John Edward Wears motor driver
to the said John Gould Thompson solicitor
to the said John James Sarginson retired coal miner
to the said John Joseph Weedy colliery banksman
to the said John McKee private HM army
to the said John Murdie Thompson goods checker
to the said John Reay engine driver
to the said John Roddam Cqoksomretired blacksmiths striker
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to the said John Thomas Moore retired schoolmaster
to the said John William Hughes furnace fireman
to the said Joseph Carroll engineering driller
to the said Joseph Dixon retired grocer
to the said Joseph Hennon railway guard
to the said Joseph Lawrence Kennedy retired engineer
to the said Joseph Linton Miller civil servant
to the said Joseph Moses Richardson retired engineer
to the said Joseph Northey colliery datal hand
to the said Joseph Solway Walker leather goods manufacturer
to the said Louis Ralph Nunn builder and contractor
to the said Matthew Wilson Middleton gardener
to the said Patrick Crilley railway carriage examiner
to the said Richard Miller coal-trimmer
to the said Robeit Robinson retired engineer
to the said Robert Davison Cresswell retired stevedore
to the said Robert Edgar Quinn mining engineer
to the said Robert James Black retired insurance agent
to the said Robert Jowsey Scott retired boilermaker and Gladys Heron Ramshaw (wife of William Ramshaw)
to the said Robert Jowsey Scott retired boilermaker and Gladys Heron Ramshaw (wife of William Ramshaw)
to the said Robert Jowsey Scott retired boilermaker and Gladys Heron Ramshaw (wife of William Ramshaw)
to the said Robert Sanderson retired police-constable and Alice Harris (wife of George Harris)
to the said Robert Sanderson retired police-constable and Alice Harris (wife of George Harris)
to the said Robert Sanderson retired police-constable and Alice Harris (wife of George Harris)
to the said Robert Somerville locomotive engine driver
to the said Sydney John Osbome able seaman RN
to the said Thomas Bradforth retired education officer
to the said Thomas Henry Moul sheet iron worker
to the said Thomas Scott railway porter
to the said Thomas Whitfield retired railway claims inspector and Arnold Edward Whitfield civil servant
to the said Thomas Whitfield retired railway claims inspector and Arnold Edward Whitfield civil servant
to the said Thomas William Culley county court bailiff
to the said William Anderton retired insurance superintendent
to the said William Asbridge jam boiler
to the said William Cecil Wilson quantity surveyor
to the said William Christopher Ferguson provision merchant
to the said William Goodfellow fumaceman
to the said William Hartley retired smelter
to the said William John Carruthers engineer
to the said William Parker retired painter and decorator
to the said William Walton retired school master
to Theresa Davany widow
to Theresa Kelly widow
to Thomas Buxton Walker fitter
to Thomas Cleverly building surveyor and Arthur Gray builder
to Thomas Cleverly building surveyor and Arthur Gray builder
to Thomas Gilchrist polisher
to Thomas Johnson civil servant and Andrew Johnson stockbrokers clerk
to Thomas Johnson civil servant and Andrew Johnson stockbrokers clerk
to Thomas Layboum commission agent
to Thomas Lister Clark estate agent
to Thomas Millican electrician
to Thomas Norman Wilson iron moulder
to Thomas Robert Halford driver RASC and Thomas Jamieson Halford printer
to Thomas Robert Halford driver RASC and Thomas Jamieson Halford printer
to Thomas Spedding joiner
to Thomas Walton draughtsman
to Thomas Watson asbestos cement moulder
to Thomas Winsper and John Lawson Clapperton coal miners
to Thomas Winsper and John Lawson Clapperton coal miners
to Thomasina Ann Miller spinster
to Tohn Gould Thompson solicitor
to Tom Dellow painter and decorator
to Valentine Brennan schoolmaster
to Vera Glenton Williams (wife of Edgar Raymond Williams) and the said Edgar Raymond Williams clerk Tyne Improvement Commissioners
to Vera Glenton Williams (wife of Edgar Raymond Williams) and the said Edgar Raymond Williams clerk Tyne Improvement Commissioners
to Vera Glenton Williams (wife of Edgar Raymond Williams) and the said Edgar Raymond Williams clerk Tyne Improvement Commissioners
to Vera Sutherland spinster and Margaret Gladys Harker (wife of John Sheens Dixon Harker)
to Vera Sutherland spinster and Margaret Gladys Harker (wife of John Sheens Dixon Harker)
to Vera Sutherland spinster and Margaret Gladys Harker (wife of John Sheens Dixon Harker)
to Violet Ada Ellison widow
to Violet Mary Henderson spinster
to Violet Snowball spinster
to Walter Marshall commercial clerk
to Walter Milne painter and Martin William Summerville engineer
to Walter Milne painter and Martin William Summerville engineer
to Wilfred Maguire greengrocer
to William Adams colliery winding engineman and John Stout colliery shafts-- man
to William Adams colliery winding engineman and John Stout colliery shafts-- man
to William Alexander Robinson postal clerk and Edith Ann Charlton (wife of Joseph Charlton)
to William Alexander Robinson postal clerk and Edith Ann Charlton (wife of Joseph Charlton)
to William Alexander Robinson postal clerk and Edith Ann Charlton (wife of Joseph Charlton)
to William Anderson grocer and general dealer and William John Allen general secretary
to William Anderson grocer and general dealer and William John Allen general secretary
to William Anderton retired insurance manager and William Marrison retired water rate collector
to William Anderton retired insurance manager and William Marrison retired water rate collector
to William Atkinson McFall railway engine inspector
to William Brown marine engineer
to William Carr (the younger) solicitor
to William Edward Smith shipping accountant and James Frederick Smith railway clerk
to William Edward Smith shipping accountant and James Frederick Smith railway clerk
to William Fairless railway companys foreman
to William Foreman Armstrong engineer
to William George Robinson commercial clerk Kenneth Ramshaw Lee munition works supervisor and William Carr solicitor
to William George Robinson commercial clerk Kenneth Ramshaw Lee munition works supervisor and William Carr solicitor
to William George Robinson commercial clerk Kenneth Ramshaw Lee munition works supervisor and William Carr solicitor
to William Grieve foreman flour miller
to William Henry Bowman Robinson railway clerk
to William Henry Fairgrieve tool turner
to William Henry Harvey mercantile clerk and Leslie George Harvey gardener
to William Henry Harvey mercantile clerk and Leslie George Harvey gardener
to William Holmes and Norman Holmes grocers
to William Holmes and Norman Holmes grocers
to William Holmes shipping clerk
to William Jobson turner and Mary Morrell single woman
to William Jobson turner and Mary Morrell single woman
to William Lauder retired miner
to William Lawrence Wilkins laboratory assistant
to William Leslie Marshall industrial chemist
to William Maughan millwright
to William Moffatt chemist and Thomas Edwin Moffatt draughtsman
to William Moffatt chemist and Thomas Edwin Moffatt draughtsman
to William Murphy Taylor fitter
to William Oswald Rochester sales representative
to William Pearson Smith works manager
to William Pearson Smith works manager
to William Reynalds aircraftsman RAF
to William Robinson Thirlaway ministry of labour clerk
to William Rowland Chapman insurance inspector and Edith Alder Gibson (wife of William Gibson)
to William Rowland Chapman insurance inspector and Edith Alder Gibson (wife of William Gibson)
to William Rowland Chapman insurance inspector and Edith Alder Gibson (wife of William Gibson)
to William Stevenson retired market gardener and Sarah Skillings spinster
to William Stevenson retired market gardener and Sarah Skillings spinster
to William Swan flour mill operator and Dorothy Ann Walker (wife of Edward Walker)
to William Swan flour mill operator and Dorothy Ann Walker (wife of Edward Walker)
to William Swan flour mill operator and Dorothy Ann Walker (wife of Edward Walker)
to William Taylor shell case examiner
to William Turnbull watchmaker
to William Walker bar manager and Robert Jennings Walker bus conductor
to William Walker bar manager and Robert Jennings Walker bus conductor
to William Watt printer
to William Waugh retired coal factor
to Willimina Hedworth (wife of Thomas Hedworth Hedworth)
to Winifred Alice Winnard (wife of John Wilson Winnard)
to Winifred Gray spinster and Alfred Ernest Harris commercial clerk
to Winifred Gray spinster and Alfred Ernest Harris commercial clerk
to Winifred May Penman and Sadie Kirkup Penman spinsters
to Winifred May Penman and Sadie Kirkup Penman spinsters
to Winifred Minto (wife of Norman Minto)
to Winifred Parkinson widow
toN George Frederick Flavell bakers salesman
Walter James Ramsey solicitor the reverend Ernest Wilkinson clerk and John William Hall solicitors clerk
Walter James Ramsey solicitor the reverend Ernest Wilkinson clerk and John William Hall solicitors clerk
Walter James Ramsey solicitor the reverend Ernest Wilkinson clerk and John William Hall solicitors clerk
William Chartres Youll solicitor and Joseph Lamb accountant
William Chartres Youll solicitor and Joseph Lamb accountant
William Graham Thompson butcher and Stanley Thompson builder
William Graham Thompson butcher and Stanley Thompson builder
William Henry Ord solicitor and William Aydon Veitch general merchant
William Henry Ord solicitor and William Aydon Veitch general merchant
William Jours distribution manager and Florence Jane Jours spinster
William Jours distribution manager and Florence Jane Jours spinster
William Lytton fitter and John George Lytiton blacksmith
William Lytton fitter and John George Lytiton blacksmith
William Marsden analytical chemist and Robert Elliott joiner
William Marsden analytical chemist and Robert Elliott joiner
William Mole retired warehouseman and Robert Tynemouth retired insurance superintendent
William Mole retired warehouseman and Robert Tynemouth retired insurance superintendent
William Moscrop Patterson solicitor and George Frederick Dummler pork butcher
William Moscrop Patterson solicitor and George Frederick Dummler pork butcher
William Peatock Orwin merchant and John Moses Orwin accountant
William Peatock Orwin merchant and John Moses Orwin accountant
William Robinson Knox coal hewer and William Carr solicitor
William Robinson Knox coal hewer and William Carr solicitor
William Thomas Bainbridge cartman and Ada Bain- bridge widow
William Thomas Bainbridge cartman and Ada Bain- bridge widow


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors