Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Worcester is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Ada Annie Sambrook widow and Ada Mabel Sambrook spinster
Ada Annie Sambrook widow and Ada Mabel Sambrook spinster
Alan Walker and Frederick Richard Bunker technical engineers
Alan Walker and Frederick Richard Bunker technical engineers
Albert Horace Bird railway clerk and George Edward Bird fruit grower
Albert Horace Bird railway clerk and George Edward Bird fruit grower
Alexander Innes agent and Nellie Hem- mi ngs widow
Alexander Innes agent and Nellie Hem- mi ngs widow
Alfred Morris wireman and George Charles Morris wagon examiner
Alfred Morris wireman and George Charles Morris wagon examiner
Alfred Reginald Norris company director and Herbert Gordon Norris ironmongers manager
Alfred Reginald Norris company director and Herbert Gordon Norris ironmongers manager
Alfred William Smith insurance official and Charlotte Simpson Walker spinster
Alfred William Smith insurance official and Charlotte Simpson Walker spinster
Alice Arabella Williams widow Ralph Edgar Cole jeweller and William Frank Cridlan Underwood coal merchant
Alice Arabella Williams widow Ralph Edgar Cole jeweller and William Frank Cridlan Underwood coal merchant
Alice Arabella Williams widow Ralph Edgar Cole jeweller and William Frank Cridlan Underwood coal merchant
Alice Baker Clarke (wife of Albert James Clarke)
Alice Baker Clarke (wife of Albert James Clarke)
Alice Beatrice Malin (wife of Thomas Malin)
Alice Beatrice Malin (wife of Thomas Malin)
Alice Hough widow Thomas Lionel Chadwick schoolmaster and sir Percival James Grigg K C B
Alice Hough widow Thomas Lionel Chadwick schoolmaster and sir Percival James Grigg K C B
Alice Hough widow Thomas Lionel Chadwick schoolmaster and sir Percival James Grigg K C B
Alice Maria McBain (wife of Alexander McBain)
Alice Maria McBain (wife of Alexander McBain)
Allan Forbes Jones A I C A and Marion Forbes Grigg (wife of Percival George Grigg)
Allan Forbes Jones A I C A and Marion Forbes Grigg (wife of Percival George Grigg)
Allan Forbes Jones A I C A and Marion Forbes Grigg (wife of Percival George Grigg)
Annie Brierley widow and Charles George Gordon iBrierley schoolmaster
Annie Brierley widow and Charles George Gordon iBrierley schoolmaster
Annie Georgina Probert widow and Frederick Baker Grace clerk
Annie Georgina Probert widow and Frederick Baker Grace clerk
Annie Instan widow and Cecil George Instan brewer
Annie Instan widow and Cecil George Instan brewer
Annie Jane Lubbock widow and Leslie Rupert Albert Lubbock bank manager
Annie Jane Lubbock widow and Leslie Rupert Albert Lubbock bank manager
Antony Roy Harrison solicitor and Reginald Thomas Cubberley engineer
Antony Roy Harrison solicitor and Reginald Thomas Cubberley engineer
Archibald lVilham Page carpenter and Constance Page spinster
Archibald lVilham Page carpenter and Constance Page spinster
Arthur Edward Beasant public house manager and Henry Joseph W ard solicitors clerk
Arthur Edward Beasant public house manager and Henry Joseph W ard solicitors clerk
Arthur Hughes tinsmith and Albert Russell engine driver
Arthur Hughes tinsmith and Albert Russell engine driver
Basil Gelibrand Wood schoolmaster Sidney Alfred Copp solicitor and Henry Joseph Ward solicitors clerk
Basil Gelibrand Wood schoolmaster Sidney Alfred Copp solicitor and Henry Joseph Ward solicitors clerk
Basil Gelibrand Wood schoolmaster Sidney Alfred Copp solicitor and Henry Joseph Ward solicitors clerk
Beatrice Jane Patterson (wife of William Turner Patterson)
Beatrice Jane Patterson (wife of William Turner Patterson)
Beatrice Minnie Ricketts widow and Henry Weaver tailor
Beatrice Minnie Ricketts widow and Henry Weaver tailor
Blanche Evelyn Harris (wife of Arthur Harris)
Blanche Evelyn Harris (wife of Arthur Harris)
Charles Beaumont civil servant and Warren Stanley George artist
Charles Beaumont civil servant and Warren Stanley George artist
Charles Edmund Abell engineer and Reginald John Halcomb schoolmaster
Charles Edmund Abell engineer and Reginald John Halcomb schoolmaster
Charles Edmund Abell engineer and Thomas ercival Postlethwaite motor engineer
Charles Hammond and Albert Hammond glovers
Charles Hammond and Albert Hammond glovers
Charles Victor Ger tner aind Francis Aloysius Gertner wood carvers
Charles Victor Ger tner aind Francis Aloysius Gertner wood carvers
Charles Walter Potter solicitors clerk and Frederick William Mason railway employee
Charles Walter Potter solicitors clerk and Frederick William Mason railway employee
Charles William Milton grocer and Sidney George Farrant solicitor
Charles William Milton grocer and Sidney George Farrant solicitor
Constance Buller (wife of Walter John Buller)
Constance Buller (wife of Walter John Buller)
Constance Catherine Aldersey (wife of Walter Massie Aldersey)
Constance Catherine Aldersey (wife of Walter Massie Aldersey)
Dorothy Freeman spinster and Frederick Walford Freeman carpenter
Dorothy Freeman spinster and Frederick Walford Freeman carpenter
Earnest Jones sheet dresser and Albert John Bishop bricklayer
Earnest Jones sheet dresser and Albert John Bishop bricklayer
Edith Annie Sheppy spinster and Maud Mary Jackson (wife of Henry Jackson)
Edith Annie Sheppy spinster and Maud Mary Jackson (wife of Henry Jackson)
Edith Annie Sheppy spinster and Maud Mary Jackson (wife of Henry Jackson)
Edith Eleanor Lewis widow Frederick Joseph Firkins district councils clerk and Alfred John McHarg tailor
Edith Eleanor Lewis widow Frederick Joseph Firkins district councils clerk and Alfred John McHarg tailor
Edith Eleanor Lewis widow Frederick Joseph Firkins district councils clerk and Alfred John McHarg tailor
Edith Johnson widow and Edith Elsie Johnson spinster
Edith Johnson widow and Edith Elsie Johnson spinster
Edith Margaret Whitehouse widow and Ivor Edgar Whitehouse house decorator
Edith Margaret Whitehouse widow and Ivor Edgar Whitehouse house decorator
Edith Mary Asterley widow and Duncan Alfred Nightingale Asterley schoolmaster
Edith Mary Asterley widow and Duncan Alfred Nightingale Asterley schoolmaster
Edith Olive Clarke (wife of Arthur Benjamin Clarke) and Mary Jane Fortey spinster
Edith Olive Clarke (wife of Arthur Benjamin Clarke) and Mary Jane Fortey spinster
Edith Olive Clarke (wife of Arthur Benjamin Clarke) and Mary Jane Fortey spinster
Edmund John Clarke retired merchant service engineer and Esther Elizabeth Davies (wife of Charles Hubert Davies)
Edmund John Clarke retired merchant service engineer and Esther Elizabeth Davies (wife of Charles Hubert Davies)
Edmund John Clarke retired merchant service engineer and Esther Elizabeth Davies (wife of Charles Hubert Davies)
Edward Francis Cook railway clerk and Alfred Bright fitter
Edward Francis Cook railway clerk and Alfred Bright fitter
Elizabeth Gardner (wife of Frederick Gardner)
Elizabeth Gardner (wife of Frederick Gardner)
Elizabeth Jeans (wife of John Jeans)
Elizabeth Jeans (wife of John Jeans)
Ellen Harriet Mogridge (wife oF Walter Mogridge)
Ellen Harriet Mogridge (wife oF Walter Mogridge)
Elsie Frost and Lucy Ann Frost widows and Arthur Dowdeswell Parry solicitor
Elsie Frost and Lucy Ann Frost widows and Arthur Dowdeswell Parry solicitor
Elsie Frost and Lucy Ann Frost widows and Arthur Dowdeswell Parry solicitor
Elsie May Wright (wife of WilliamRobert Frederick Wright)
Elsie May Wright (wife of WilliamRobert Frederick Wright)
Emily Edith Baxter (wife of Francis James Baxter)
Emily Edith Baxter (wife of Francis James Baxter)
Emily Meaden and Sarah Katie Meaden spinsters
Emily Meaden and Sarah Katie Meaden spinsters
Emily Rouse (wife of Frederick James Rouse)
Emily Rouse (wife of Frederick James Rouse)
Emma Allen (wife of Walter Richard Allen)
Emma Allen (wife of Walter Richard Allen)
Ernest Charlton Harrison solicitor Charles George Frederick Newth motor engineer and Herbert Green way Newth university lecturer
Ernest Charlton Harrison solicitor Charles George Frederick Newth motor engineer and Herbert Green way Newth university lecturer
Ernest Charlton Harrison solicitor Charles George Frederick Newth motor engineer and Herbert Green way Newth university lecturer
Ernest James Harper builder and Violet May Norman (wife of John Henry Norman)
Ernest James Harper builder and Violet May Norman (wife of John Henry Norman)
Ernest James Harper builder and Violet May Norman (wife of John Henry Norman)
Ethel Margaret Betts widow and William Thomas Walter retired commercial clerk
Ethel Margaret Betts widow and William Thomas Walter retired commercial clerk
Ethel Marion Parker (wife of John Steele Parker)
Ethel Marion Parker (wife of John Steele Parker)
Ethel Mary Milburn (wife of Harold Ernest Milburn)
Ethel Mary Milburn (wife of Harold Ernest Milburn)
Ethel Maud Andrews widow and John Bowcott butcher
Ethel Maud Andrews widow and John Bowcott butcher
Ethel May Cullis (wife of George William Cullis) and Laura Holmes (wife of William George Holmes)
Ethel May Cullis (wife of George William Cullis) and Laura Holmes (wife of William George Holmes)
Ethel May Cullis (wife of George William Cullis) and Laura Holmes (wife of William George Holmes)
Ethel May Cullis (wife of George William Cullis) and Laura Holmes (wife of William George Holmes)
Ethel Sarah Beaconsfield Jones widow and William Alfred Brooke Trotter bank manager
Ethel Sarah Beaconsfield Jones widow and William Alfred Brooke Trotter bank manager
Ethel Worton widow and Dorothy Worton spinster
Ethel Worton widow and Dorothy Worton spinster
Fanny Emily Hainsworth widow and Lilian Edith Young (wife of Archibald James Young)
Fanny Emily Hainsworth widow and Lilian Edith Young (wife of Archibald James Young)
Fanny Emily Hainsworth widow and Lilian Edith Young (wife of Archibald James Young)
Fanny Redding widow and John Tilbury Lintott estate agent
Fanny Redding widow and John Tilbury Lintott estate agent
Florence Beatrice Harford (wife of-Robert Edward Harford) James Yates Holt solicitor and James Oswald Rosser local government officer
Florence Beatrice Harford (wife of-Robert Edward Harford) James Yates Holt solicitor and James Oswald Rosser local government officer
Florence Beatrice Harford (wife of-Robert Edward Harford) James Yates Holt solicitor and James Oswald Rosser local government officer
Florence Elenor Boscott (wife of Charles Frank Boscott) and Gertrude Jane Bevan (wife of William Henry Bevan)
Florence Elenor Boscott (wife of Charles Frank Boscott) and Gertrude Jane Bevan (wife of William Henry Bevan)
Florence Elenor Boscott (wife of Charles Frank Boscott) and Gertrude Jane Bevan (wife of William Henry Bevan)
Florence Elenor Boscott (wife of Charles Frank Boscott) and Gertrude Jane Bevan (wife of William Henry Bevan)
Florence Grace Marion Ineson spinster and William Arthur Burgess clothier
Florence Grace Marion Ineson spinster and William Arthur Burgess clothier
Florence Joyce Griffiths (wife of Ernest Griffiths)
Florence Joyce Griffiths (wife of Ernest Griffiths)
Florence Lina Page widow Henry William Mears cotton arbitrator and Edgar Harold Barnett Butler incorporated accountant :
Florence Lina Page widow Henry William Mears cotton arbitrator and Edgar Harold Barnett Butler incorporated accountant :
Florence Lina Page widow Henry William Mears cotton arbitrator and Edgar Harold Barnett Butler incorporated accountant :
Florence Rose Dunn (wife of Joseph Dunn)
Florence Rose Dunn (wife of Joseph Dunn)
Frances Maud Lee (wife of George Percival Lee) and Henry Joseph Ward solicitors clerk
Frances Maud Lee (wife of George Percival Lee) and Henry Joseph Ward solicitors clerk
Frances Maud Lee (wife of George Percival Lee) and Henry Joseph Ward solicitors clerk
Francis Edward Cale and Alfred Cale coach motor repairers
Francis Edward Cale and Alfred Cale coach motor repairers
Frank Henry Evans printer and Ernest John Evans sculptor
Frank Henry Evans printer and Ernest John Evans sculptor
Frederick Burrington Dingle and Henry Charles John Shuttleworth King solicitors
Frederick Burrington Dingle and Henry Charles John Shuttleworth King solicitors
Frederick Sydney Hicks ironmonger and Denis Hopkins gardener
Frederick Sydney Hicks ironmonger and Denis Hopkins gardener
Frederick William Howlett Winwood furniture remover and Annie Elsie Rowley spinster
Frederick William Howlett Winwood furniture remover and Annie Elsie Rowley spinster
George Gynl Holyoake engineer and Violet Noel Holyoake spinster
George Gynl Holyoake engineer and Violet Noel Holyoake spinster
George Haywood solicitors clerk and James Andrews motor engineer
George Haywood solicitors clerk and James Andrews motor engineer
George Haywood solicitors clerk and James Andrews motor engineer
George Haywood solicitors clerk and James Andrews motor engineer
George Haywood solicitors clerk and William Pratt retired clerk
George Haywood solicitors clerk and William Pratt retired clerk
George Neville Weston solicitor and Richard Davis farmer
George Neville Weston solicitor and Richard Davis farmer
George Pollard retired railway official and Clara Elizabeth Harrison widow
George Pollard retired railway official and Clara Elizabeth Harrison widow
George Taylor retired factory employee and Elizabeth Davies (wife of Samuel Davies)
George Taylor retired factory employee and Elizabeth Davies (wife of Samuel Davies)
George Taylor retired factory employee and Elizabeth Davies (wife of Samuel Davies)
George Wride chain striker and Edith Williams (wife of Walter Thomas Williams)
George Wride chain striker and Edith Williams (wife of Walter Thomas Williams)
George Wride chain striker and Edith Williams (wife of Walter Thomas Williams)
Gertrude Alice Morgan (wife of James Robert Morgan) and Ethel Beatrice Waite (wife of William John Waite)
Gertrude Alice Morgan (wife of James Robert Morgan) and Ethel Beatrice Waite (wife of William John Waite)
Gertrude Alice Morgan (wife of James Robert Morgan) and Ethel Beatrice Waite (wife of William John Waite)
Gertrude Alice Morgan (wife of James Robert Morgan) and Ethel Beatrice Waite (wife of William John Waite)
Gladys Annie Morgan (wife of John William Morgan)
Gladys Annie Morgan (wife of John William Morgan)
Harbld Charles Baylis printer and lithographer and William George Day chartered accountant
Harbld Charles Baylis printer and lithographer and William George Day chartered accountant
Harold Reginald Hopkins confectioner and Lenora May Hopkins spinster
Harold Reginald Hopkins confectioner and Lenora May Hopkins spinster
Harriet Jackson (wife of Ernest Jackson)
Harriet Jackson (wife of Ernest Jackson)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Harry Howard Turner gas worker and Arthur Ernest Turner commercial traveller
Harry Howard Turner gas worker and Arthur Ernest Turner commercial traveller
Harry Newman Ellison nurseryman and Stanley Hemingway solicitor
Harry Newman Ellison nurseryman and Stanley Hemingway solicitor
Helen Clews (wife of John Clews) and Cyril Raymund Clews commercial clerk
Helen Clews (wife of John Clews) and Cyril Raymund Clews commercial clerk
Helen Clews (wife of John Clews) and Cyril Raymund Clews commercial clerk
Helen Margaret Horsman (wife of Thomas Sherwood Horsman) and Stanley Walter Hall gentleman
Helen Margaret Horsman (wife of Thomas Sherwood Horsman) and Stanley Walter Hall gentleman
Helen Margaret Horsman (wife of Thomas Sherwood Horsman) and Stanley Walter Hall gentleman
Helen Russell widow and Nora Barker (wife of Henry Frank Barker)
Helen Russell widow and Nora Barker (wife of Henry Frank Barker)
Helen Russell widow and Nora Barker (wife of Henry Frank Barker)
Henry James Warman foreman glover and Herbert John Tasker draper
Henry James Warman foreman glover and Herbert John Tasker draper
Henry Joseph Ward and Harry Callaway solicitors clerks
Henry Joseph Ward and Harry Callaway solicitors clerks
Henry Wainwright prudential agent Robert Edmund George Underhill sculptor and Emily Nellie Underhill widow
Henry Wainwright prudential agent Robert Edmund George Underhill sculptor and Emily Nellie Underhill widow
Henry Wainwright prudential agent Robert Edmund George Underhill sculptor and Emily Nellie Underhill widow
Henry William Smith land agent and surveyor
Herbert Charles Coldicott house decorator and Albert William Coldicott engine fitter
Herbert Charles Coldicott house decorator and Albert William Coldicott engine fitter
Herbert Horton Smith electrical engineer and George Horton chemist
Herbert Horton Smith electrical engineer and George Horton chemist
Herbert Hoyle iron planer and Irving Spencer manager
Herbert Hoyle iron planer and Irving Spencer manager
Isabel Mary Hayes (wife of William TJiomas H es) A
Isabel Mary Hayes (wife of William TJiomas H es) A
James Ward gentleman and John Randolph Anthony solicitor
James Ward gentleman and John Randolph Anthony solicitor
Jessie Martin (wife of Alfred Ernest Martin) and Christiana Green spinster
Jessie Martin (wife of Alfred Ernest Martin) and Christiana Green spinster
Jessie Martin (wife of Alfred Ernest Martin) and Christiana Green spinster
Jessie Oswell (wife of Edgar Thornton Oswell) and Elsie Haynes Carter (wife of Albert Edward Carter)
Jessie Oswell (wife of Edgar Thornton Oswell) and Elsie Haynes Carter (wife of Albert Edward Carter)
Jessie Oswell (wife of Edgar Thornton Oswell) and Elsie Haynes Carter (wife of Albert Edward Carter)
Jessie Oswell (wife of Edgar Thornton Oswell) and Elsie Haynes Carter (wife of Albert Edward Carter)
John Andrews Moody engineer and Edwin Finn architect
John Andrews Moody engineer and Edwin Finn architect
John Constance woodturner and Beatrice Hamer (wife of Arthur Richmond Hamer)
John Constance woodturner and Beatrice Hamer (wife of Arthur Richmond Hamer)
John Constance woodturner and Beatrice Hamer (wife of Arthur Richmond Hamer)
John Halifax Bates and Philip Bates gentlemen and the reverend Raymond Cooper Bates clerk
John Halifax Bates and Philip Bates gentlemen and the reverend Raymond Cooper Bates clerk
John Halifax Bates and Philip Bates gentlemen and the reverend Raymond Cooper Bates clerk
John Henry James Thompson Wiggin licensed victualler and Walter Taylor shoe clicker
John Henry James Thompson Wiggin licensed victualler and Walter Taylor shoe clicker
John Holmes civil servant and Norman Ford Smith engineer
John Holmes civil servant and Norman Ford Smith engineer
John Pendarley Dingle retired commander R N and Guy Vicars Trehane Dingle of no occupation
John Pendarley Dingle retired commander R N and Guy Vicars Trehane Dingle of no occupation
John Raymond Smith farmer and Hilda Mary Smith spinster
John Raymond Smith farmer and Hilda Mary Smith spinster
John Stallard solicitor and Edward Hooper mining engineer
John Stallard solicitor and Edward Hooper mining engineer
John Stallard solicitor and George Fegan solicitors clerk
John Stallard solicitor and George Fegan solicitors clerk
John Tucker Collis esquire and Herbert Ernest Tovey retired bank manager
John Tucker Collis esquire and Herbert Ernest Tovey retired bank manager
Joseph Benjamin Heath coal merchant George Heath retired boat builder and Frederick Alford head gardener
Joseph Benjamin Heath coal merchant George Heath retired boat builder and Frederick Alford head gardener
Joseph Benjamin Heath coal merchant George Heath retired boat builder and Frederick Alford head gardener
Joyce Watkins widow and Alice Maria McBain (wife of Alexander MpBainJ
Joyce Watkins widow and Alice Maria McBain (wife of Alexander MpBainJ
Joyce Watkins widow and Alice Maria McBain (wife of Alexander MpBainJ
Kate Ellen Hayes and Mary Allen Hayes spinsters
Kate Ellen Hayes and Mary Allen Hayes spinsters
Kate Spencer Bramley (wife of John Bramley)
Kate Spencer Bramley (wife of John Bramley)
Lenora May Hopkins spinster and Frank Varney motor engineer
Lenora May Hopkins spinster and Frank Varney motor engineer
Leonard Francis Davies M R C S and William Jones furniture dealer
Leonard Francis Davies M R C S and William Jones furniture dealer
Lilian Kathleen May Elt widow and Albert Edward Elt boot and shoe dealer
Lilian Kathleen May Elt widow and Albert Edward Elt boot and shoe dealer
Lilian May Grigg (wife of George Grigg)
Lilian May Grigg (wife of George Grigg)
Lily May Taylor spinster and Dorothy Helen Ruth Hunt (wife of Walter Hunt)
Lily May Taylor spinster and Dorothy Helen Ruth Hunt (wife of Walter Hunt)
Lily May Taylor spinster and Dorothy Helen Ruth Hunt (wife of Walter Hunt)
Lizzie Runicles (wife of Charles Henry Runicles)
Lizzie Runicles (wife of Charles Henry Runicles)
Lloyds Bank Limited and Henry Norman Francis Leworthy manufacturers accountant
Louisa Lewis widow and Ewart John McCann Lewis clerk
Louisa Lewis widow and Ewart John McCann Lewis clerk
Lucy Cope (wife of Sidney Wilfred Cope)
Lucy Cope (wife of Sidney Wilfred Cope)
Lucy Cope (wife of Sidney Wilfred Cope)
Lucy Cope (wife of Sidney Wilfred Cope)
Lucy Helen Moule (wife of Francis Ernest George Moule)
Lucy Helen Moule (wife of Francis Ernest George Moule)
Lucy Marjorie Andrew Winmill (wife of Thomas Field Winmill) and Janet Annis Graham Clarke spinster
Lucy Marjorie Andrew Winmill (wife of Thomas Field Winmill) and Janet Annis Graham Clarke spinster
Lucy Marjorie Andrew Winmill (wife of Thomas Field Winmill) and Janet Annis Graham Clarke spinster
Lydia Ellen Napper widow Llewellyn George Pimley dentist and Howard Richmond Johnston solicitor
Lydia Ellen Napper widow Llewellyn George Pimley dentist and Howard Richmond Johnston solicitor
Lydia Ellen Napper widow Llewellyn George Pimley dentist and Howard Richmond Johnston solicitor
Margaret Ml ary Birch spinster
Marion Jane Allard (wife of George Henry Allard)
Marion Jane Allard (wife of George Henry Allard)
Marion Louisa Evans (wife of William Arthur Evans)
Marion Louisa Evans (wife of William Arthur Evans)
Martha May Barnett spinster and Arthur Raby retired railway official
Martha May Barnett spinster and Arthur Raby retired railway official
Mary Ann Maud Martin (wife of Arthur Thomas Martin)
Mary Ann Maud Martin (wife of Arthur Thomas Martin)
Mary Ann Townsend (wife of Andrew Townsend) and Emma Jane Bethell (wife of Christopher Charles Bethell)
Mary Ann Townsend (wife of Andrew Townsend) and Emma Jane Bethell (wife of Christopher Charles Bethell)
Mary Ann Townsend (wife of Andrew Townsend) and Emma Jane Bethell (wife of Christopher Charles Bethell)
Mary Ann Townsend (wife of Andrew Townsend) and Emma Jane Bethell (wife of Christopher Charles Bethell)
Mary Ann Williams widow Muriel Williams spinster and Sydney Vernon solicitor
Mary Ann Williams widow Muriel Williams spinster and Sydney Vernon solicitor
Mary Ann Williams widow Muriel Williams spinster and Sydney Vernon solicitor
Mary Ellen Whiting widow and Cuthbert Alex Whiting farm assistant
Mary Ellen Whiting widow and Cuthbert Alex Whiting farm assistant
Mary Jane Soley (wife of Harry Soley) and Gertrude Ellen Daniels (wife of William Thomas Daniels)
Mary Jane Soley (wife of Harry Soley) and Gertrude Ellen Daniels (wife of William Thomas Daniels)
Mary Jane Soley (wife of Harry Soley) and Gertrude Ellen Daniels (wife of William Thomas Daniels)
Mary Jane Soley (wife of Harry Soley) and Gertrude Ellen Daniels (wife of William Thomas Daniels)
Mary Munslow widow and Albert Munslow retired railway controller
Mary Munslow widow and Albert Munslow retired railway controller
May Elizabeth Glenn and Annie McCusker widows
May Elizabeth Glenn and Annie McCusker widows
Montague Rhodes James L D and Edward Henry Hoare banker
Montague Rhodes James L D and Edward Henry Hoare banker
Reginald George Ooombey house decorator and Arthur Edward Coombey bookbinder and ruler
Reginald George Ooombey house decorator and Arthur Edward Coombey bookbinder and ruler
Reginald Hartley gentleman and Gerard Hartley electrical engineer
Reginald Hartley gentleman and Gerard Hartley electrical engineer
Reginald John Corbett grocer and Alfred George Stokes house furnisher
Reginald John Corbett grocer and Alfred George Stokes house furnisher
Rhys Jones retired bookseller and Robert Jones beach inspector
Rhys Jones retired bookseller and Robert Jones beach inspector
Richard Gerald Homes chemists assistant and Reginald York Walker Homes poor law official
Richard Gerald Homes chemists assistant and Reginald York Walker Homes poor law official
Richard Willis Hill Kane engineer and Christopher Rowley Hill Kane merchant
Richard Willis Hill Kane engineer and Christopher Rowley Hill Kane merchant
Richard Yeomans Lucas greengrocer and Marjorie Mary Lucas spinster
Richard Yeomans Lucas greengrocer and Marjorie Mary Lucas spinster
Robert John Derbyshire law clerk and Harold Arndell Yarnold farmer
Robert John Derbyshire law clerk and Harold Arndell Yarnold farmer
Rosa Edith Coldicott (wife of Albert Coldicott) and May Grace Carver (wife of Robert Edward Carver)
Rosa Edith Coldicott (wife of Albert Coldicott) and May Grace Carver (wife of Robert Edward Carver)
Rosa Edith Coldicott (wife of Albert Coldicott) and May Grace Carver (wife of Robert Edward Carver)
Rosa Edith Coldicott (wife of Albert Coldicott) and May Grace Carver (wife of Robert Edward Carver)
Rosa Lilly Ingram (wife of Alfred John Ingram)
Rosa Lilly Ingram (wife of Alfred John Ingram)
Rose Helena Gough Cox (wife of Albert Cox) and Francis Henry Gough Williams upholsterer
Rose Helena Gough Cox (wife of Albert Cox) and Francis Henry Gough Williams upholsterer
Rose Helena Gough Cox (wife of Albert Cox) and Francis Henry Gough Williams upholsterer
Samuel Good Weaver farmer and Richard Amphlett Weaver motor body builder
Samuel Good Weaver farmer and Richard Amphlett Weaver motor body builder
Sarah Elizabeth Bennett and Mary Florence Bennett spinsters
Sarah Elizabeth Bennett and Mary Florence Bennett spinsters
Sarah Grace Jones spinster and Henry Joseph Ward solicitors clerk
Sarah Grace Jones spinster and Henry Joseph Ward solicitors clerk
Sigley Walter Howard commercial clerk and Ernest George Howard ironfounder
Sigley Walter Howard commercial clerk and Ernest George Howard ironfounder
Stanley Phelps builder and Winifred Phelps spinster
Stanley Phelps builder and Winifred Phelps spinster
Stephen Price and Herbert Ernest Tovey retired bank managers
Stephen Price and Herbert Ernest Tovey retired bank managers
Stephen Sidney Moore musician and Dorothy Mary Moore spinster
Stephen Sidney Moore musician and Dorothy Mary Moore spinster
the reverend Frank Howard Pearce Higgins clerk and Edith Coombe widow
the reverend Frank Howard Pearce Higgins clerk and Edith Coombe widow
the reverend Henry Ardern Lewis clerk and Mary Constance Lewis spinster
the reverend Henry Ardern Lewis clerk and Mary Constance Lewis spinster
the reverend James Gordon McNaught clerk and Hera Miriam McN aught spinster
the reverend James Gordon McNaught clerk and Hera Miriam McN aught spinster
the said Caleb Johns retired glover and Alice May Vernon spinster
the said Caleb Johns retired glover and Alice May Vernon spinster
the said Charles J ames Holliday gentleman and Antony Roy Harrison solicitor
the said Charles J ames Holliday gentleman and Antony Roy Harrison solicitor
the said Frank Gerald Goodyear of no occupation and Charles William Goodyear engineer
the said Frank Gerald Goodyear of no occupation and Charles William Goodyear engineer
the said Frederick Winters Seton retired gardener and Percival William Seton student
the said Frederick Winters Seton retired gardener and Percival William Seton student
the said George Gascoyne hop and seed ) merchant
the said George Robert Hodges bricklayer Kate Fanny Emma Teds tall (wife of Albert Tedstall) and Dorothy Kathleen Hodges spinster
the said George Robert Hodges bricklayer Kate Fanny Emma Teds tall (wife of Albert Tedstall) and Dorothy Kathleen Hodges spinster
the said George Robert Hodges bricklayer Kate Fanny Emma Teds tall (wife of Albert Tedstall) and Dorothy Kathleen Hodges spinster
the said George Robert Hodges bricklayer Kate Fanny Emma Teds tall (wife of Albert Tedstall) and Dorothy Kathleen Hodges spinster
the said Harvey Joseph Jones retired schoolmaster and Francis Harvey Jones bank clerk
the said Harvey Joseph Jones retired schoolmaster and Francis Harvey Jones bank clerk
the said Thomas Blake retired china potter and Charles Frederick Pearce railway engine driver
the said Thomas Blake retired china potter and Charles Frederick Pearce railway engine driver
the said William Francis Tomlinson carpenter and joiner
the said William Henry Bullus retired brewer and Ivy Lilian Baldwyn (wife of Jason Baldwyn)
the said William Henry Bullus retired brewer and Ivy Lilian Baldwyn (wife of Jason Baldwyn)
the said William Henry Bullus retired brewer and Ivy Lilian Baldwyn (wife of Jason Baldwyn)
Thomas Alan Jinks superintendent of schools and Reginald Thomas Shearman Jinks journalist
Thomas Alan Jinks superintendent of schools and Reginald Thomas Shearman Jinks journalist
Thomas Albert Webb furniture dealer and Harriet Priest (wife of Wrlliam Priest) 1
Thomas Albert Webb furniture dealer and Harriet Priest (wife of Wrlliam Priest) 1
Thomas Albert Webb furniture dealer and Harriet Priest (wife of Wrlliam Priest) 1
Thomas Albert Wiggin and George Frederick Wiggin glovers
Thomas Albert Wiggin and George Frederick Wiggin glovers
Thomas Barnes Shackell coach painter and Leonard George Shacked fitter
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Thomas Barnes Shackell coach painter and Leonard George Shacked fitter
Thomas Birbeck retired innkeeper and Agnes Birbeck (wife of the said Thomas Birbeck)
Thomas Birbeck retired innkeeper and Agnes Birbeck (wife of the said Thomas Birbeck)
Thomas Birbeck retired innkeeper and Agnes Birbeck (wife of the said Thomas Birbeck)
to 31 March to Reginald Smith mechanic
to Ada Constance Cope spinster
to Ada Grace Gough widow
to Ada Jefferies widow and John Jasper Jefferies painter
to Ada Jefferies widow and John Jasper Jefferies painter
to Ada Louisa Bowcott (wife of Jack Bowcott)
to Ada Louisa Bowcott (wife of Jack Bowcott)
to Ada Louisa Dawes widow
to Ada Maud Williams widow
to Ada Minnie Hill spinster
to Agnes Ann Slatter widow
to Agnes Mary Cox widow
to Agnes Mary O'Hara Boyce widow and Lawrence Patrick Claude O'Hara Boyce clothiers manager
to Agnes Mary O'Hara Boyce widow and Lawrence Patrick Claude O'Hara Boyce clothiers manager
to Agnes May Crockett widow
to Albany Etherington Powlett Lawrence Barron -Jubilee Parker fitter
to Albert Coldicott engine fitter and John Coldicott mechanic
to Albert Coldicott engine fitter and John Coldicott mechanic
to Albert Edward Brown glover
to Albert Edward Crofts dairyman and Frances May Crofts and Caroline Rose Crofts spinsters
to Albert Edward Crofts dairyman and Frances May Crofts and Caroline Rose Crofts spinsters
to Albert Edward Crofts dairyman and Frances May Crofts and Caroline Rose Crofts spinsters
to Albert Edward Leach tool maker
to Albert Edward Lewis journeyman bricklayer
to Albert Harry Dredge licensed victualler
to Albert James Reginald Nind time switch mechanic
to Albert John Pearce commercial clerk
to Albert Leonard Arthur Lewis Brown operating theatre attendant
to Albert Victor Band funeral furnisher
to Alexander Saunders Leith Thomson railway docks superintendent
to Alfred Ernest Harris schoolmaster and Sidney Kingett Harris railway shunter
to Alfred Ernest Harris schoolmaster and Sidney Kingett Harris railway shunter
to Alfred Ernest Martin railway shunter
to Alfred George Smith railway goods guard
to Alfred Patrick Durkin engine driver
to Alfred Stanton retired piecework inspector
to Alfred Thomas Hill railway clerk and Alice Edith Hill spinster
to Alfred Thomas Hill railway clerk and Alice Edith Hill spinster
to Alfred Tyler retired general labourer
to Alfred Wetherby outfitter
to Alfred William Cale costings accountant Reginald Harry Cale squadron-leader Royal Air Force and Bertha Josephine Cale spinster
to Alfred William Cale costings accountant Reginald Harry Cale squadron-leader Royal Air Force and Bertha Josephine Cale spinster
to Alfred William Cale costings accountant Reginald Harry Cale squadron-leader Royal Air Force and Bertha Josephine Cale spinster
to Alice Annie Col-clough (wife of Stanley Colclough)
to Alice Annie Col-clough (wife of Stanley Colclough)
to Alice Butler spinster
to Alice Davies widow'
to Alice Edith Elizabeth Grosvenor (wife of Thomas Henry Grosvenor)
to Alice Edith Elizabeth Grosvenor (wife of Thomas Henry Grosvenor)
to Alice Elizabeth T&ylor widow and Charles James Taylor gardener
to Alice Elizabeth T&ylor widow and Charles James Taylor gardener
to Alice Gertrude Smith widow
to Alice Jane Corbett (wife of James Lewis Corbett)
to Alice Jane Corbett (wife of James Lewis Corbett)
to Alice Martha Harber widow
to Alice Mary Baker widow
to Alice Maud Warman widow and Cyril Henry Warman grocers assistant
to Alice Maud Warman widow and Cyril Henry Warman grocers assistant
to Alice May Copson (wife of Leonard Charles Copson)
to Alice May Copson (wife of Leonard Charles Copson)
to Alice May Kate Lancey widow
to Alice Newman widow
to Alice Pollard widow
to Alice Stevens widow
to Alma Doreen Rastall widow
to Alma Ellen Mills widow and George Mills builder
to Alma Ellen Mills widow and George Mills builder
to Alphonso Bruce Hudson Wyatt coal merchant
to Amelia Emma Wells (wife of Frederick William Wells) and Albert Baldwin waiter
to Amelia Emma Wells (wife of Frederick William Wells) and Albert Baldwin waiter
to Amelia Emma Wells (wife of Frederick William Wells) and Albert Baldwin waiter
to Amos Pasco retired station master
to Amy Alice Teague spinster
to Amy Boon widow
to Amy Frances West Milner (wife of Alfred George Milner) and the reverend Winton West Johnson baptist minister
to Amy Frances West Milner (wife of Alfred George Milner) and the reverend Winton West Johnson baptist minister
to Amy Frances West Milner (wife of Alfred George Milner) and the reverend Winton West Johnson baptist minister
to Amy Harriet McDermott widow
to Amy Jane James widow ?
to Amy May Stowe widow
to Ann Bishop widow
to Ann Tyler (wife of Alfred James Tyler)
to Ann Tyler (wife of Alfred James Tyler)
to Annie Beattie widow and Herbert George Beattie tool setter
to Annie Beattie widow and Herbert George Beattie tool setter
to Annie Craner Cresswell widow
to Annie Elizabeth Redding widow
to Annie Elizabeth Sheppard spinster
to Annie Hill widow
to Annie Hughes widow
to Annie Noble widow
to Annie Pitt widow
to Annie Rebecca Chance spinster
to Annie Rebecca Chance spinster
to Annie Thomas (wife of John Gaskin Thomas)
to Annie Thomas (wife of John Gaskin Thomas)
to Annie Tibbetts (wife of George Tibbetts)
to Annie Tibbetts (wife of George Tibbetts)
to Annie Tibbetts (wife of George Tibbetts)
to Annie Tibbetts (wife of George Tibbetts)
to Annie Waters widow
to Antony Roy Harrison solicitor and Melita Farr (wife of Henry Hawkins Farr)
to Antony Roy Harrison solicitor and Melita Farr (wife of Henry Hawkins Farr)
to Antony Roy Harrison solicitor and Melita Farr (wife of Henry Hawkins Farr)
to Arthur Alfred Davis discharged leading seaman RN
to Arthur Bryan builders foreman and Charles Bernard Toope corn merchants manager
to Arthur Bryan builders foreman and Charles Bernard Toope corn merchants manager
to Arthur Charles Sewell Simon bank official and Joseph Burrows Simon merchant
to Arthur Charles Sewell Simon bank official and Joseph Burrows Simon merchant
to Arthur Downes engineer
to Arthur Edward Joseph Richardson post office employee
to Arthur Evans moulder
to Arthur Frederick Gilbert bank manager Cyril Albert Brewer auctioneers clerk and Frederick Roger Russell solicitor
to Arthur Frederick Gilbert bank manager Cyril Albert Brewer auctioneers clerk and Frederick Roger Russell solicitor
to Arthur Frederick Gilbert bank manager Cyril Albert Brewer auctioneers clerk and Frederick Roger Russell solicitor
to Arthur George Bland printer Samuel Thomas Imberfield demolition contractor and Geoffrey William Huzzey solicitor
to Arthur George Bland printer Samuel Thomas Imberfield demolition contractor and Geoffrey William Huzzey solicitor
to Arthur George Bland printer Samuel Thomas Imberfield demolition contractor and Geoffrey William Huzzey solicitor
to Arthur Herbert Marsh gun manufacturer and Charles Lawson Whatley solicitor
to Arthur Herbert Marsh gun manufacturer and Charles Lawson Whatley solicitor
to Arthur James Farquharson civil servant
to Arthur John Knowles saddler
to Arthur Lewis Brain farmer and Noah Acton Brain com merchant
to Arthur Lewis Brain farmer and Noah Acton Brain com merchant
to Arthur Lucien Frost fitter
to Arthur Maden Smith boarding-house keeper
to Arthur Wellesley Warner schoolmaster
to Barbara Shakespeare widow
to Basil Wallis Fitch-Jones civil servant and Olive Maude Theodora Fitch- Jones spinster
to Basil Wallis Fitch-Jones civil servant and Olive Maude Theodora Fitch- Jones spinster
to Beatrice Annie Louise Norman widow Frank Albert Thomas Norman salesman and Ernest Reginald Norman motor engineer 1
to Beatrice Annie Louise Norman widow Frank Albert Thomas Norman salesman and Ernest Reginald Norman motor engineer 1
to Beatrice Annie Louise Norman widow Frank Albert Thomas Norman salesman and Ernest Reginald Norman motor engineer 1
to Beatrice Annie Tolley (wife of Walter James Tolley)
to Beatrice Annie Tolley (wife of Walter James Tolley)
to Beatrice Ellen Tredwell widow
to Beatrice Fanny Maria Griffiths (wife of Thomas Percival Griffiths)
to Beatrice Fanny Maria Griffiths (wife of Thomas Percival Griffiths)
to Beatrice Kate Rea widow
to Beatrice Latham married woman
to Benjamin John Parkes retired commercial traveller
to Bernhardt William Peck railway clerk
to Bertha Trehearne widow
to Bertie Harrell Bristow railway official
to Bertram William Ford member of NFS
to Bessie Helen Minett (wife of Frank John Minett)
to Bessie Helen Minett (wife of Frank John Minett)
to Blanche Frances Townsend (wife of Ernest Charles Townsend)
to Blanche Frances Townsend (wife of Ernest Charles Townsend)
to Blanche Lydia Stratford widow
to Catherine Mary Wilkins (wife of Thomas Wilkins)
to Catherine Mary Wilkins (wife of Thomas Wilkins)
to Catherine May Hunt widow
to Cecil George Furmedge bank official
to Cecil Smith electrical engineer
to Charles Bevand railway foreman
to Charles Ephraim Jaitett postman
to Charles Eric Drew railway official
to Charles Henry Ernest Firby motor mechanic
to Charles Hubert Walters chief constable and Gertrude Elizabeth Roy (wife of Frederic Cornwall Roy) '
to Charles Hubert Walters chief constable and Gertrude Elizabeth Roy (wife of Frederic Cornwall Roy) '
to Charles Hubert Walters chief constable and Gertrude Elizabeth Roy (wife of Frederic Cornwall Roy) '
to Charles Mountford Jones licensed victualler and Dorothy Phyllis Chaston (wife of Robert Noel Chaston)
to Charles Mountford Jones licensed victualler and Dorothy Phyllis Chaston (wife of Robert Noel Chaston)
to Charles Mountford Jones licensed victualler and Dorothy Phyllis Chaston (wife of Robert Noel Chaston)
to Charles Powys Isaac retired colonial civil servant Edward Swinton Wodehouse Isaac solicitor and the reverend Harold John Chandos Burton clerk
to Charles Powys Isaac retired colonial civil servant Edward Swinton Wodehouse Isaac solicitor and the reverend Harold John Chandos Burton clerk
to Charles Powys Isaac retired colonial civil servant Edward Swinton Wodehouse Isaac solicitor and the reverend Harold John Chandos Burton clerk
to Charles Robert Moody valve tester and Charles Walter Potter solicitors clerk
to Charles Robert Moody valve tester and Charles Walter Potter solicitors clerk
to Charles Shepherd market gardener
to Charles Wallace Hodgins farmer Susan Emily Evans widow and John William Pepper solicitor
to Charles Wallace Hodgins farmer Susan Emily Evans widow and John William Pepper solicitor
to Charles Wallace Hodgins farmer Susan Emily Evans widow and John William Pepper solicitor
to Charlotte Hatfield widow and Florence May Hand (wife of Arthur Harold Hand)
to Charlotte Hatfield widow and Florence May Hand (wife of Arthur Harold Hand)
to Charlotte Hatfield widow and Florence May Hand (wife of Arthur Harold Hand)
to Charlotte Margaret Parsons and Barbara Mary Parsons spinsters
to Charlotte Margaret Parsons and Barbara Mary Parsons spinsters
to Charlotte Margaret Parsons and Barbara Mary Parsons spinsters
to Charlotte Margaret Parsons and Barbara Mary Parsons spinsters
to Charlotte Octavia Garnett spinster and Craven Garnett retired civil engineer
to Charlotte Octavia Garnett spinster and Craven Garnett retired civil engineer
to Christine Emily Taylor widow
to Christopher Leonard Herbert Cross engineer
to Clara Armson widow and Cedric Augustus Montague Armson and Harold Percival Armson mechanical engineers
to Clara Armson widow and Cedric Augustus Montague Armson and Harold Percival Armson mechanical engineers
to Clara Armson widow and Cedric Augustus Montague Armson and Harold Percival Armson mechanical engineers
to Clara Creese widow
to Clara Dudfield spinster
to Clara Lillian Romer widow
to Clara Louise Hall widow and Harold Percy Mansell Hall watchmaker
to Clara Louise Hall widow and Harold Percy Mansell Hall watchmaker
to Clara Maud Agnes Brown widow
to Clara Middleton Phillipps widow
to Clare Jane Humphries widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Claude Henry Benbow Cam of no occupation
to Conisby Walter Norris engineers labourer
to Constance Edith Evans spinster
to Constance Mary Berkeley spinster
to Cyril Albert Brewer estate agent
to Cyril Arthur Maidmenr local government official
to Daisy Charlotte Marie Ross spinster
to Daisy Irene Sandford (wife of Walter Sandford)
to Daisy Irene Sandford (wife of Walter Sandford)
to Derrick William Medcalf farmer
to Doris Drinkwater spinster
to Doris Lewis widow
to Dorothy Alice Brown (wife of Thomas Frederick Brown)
to Dorothy Alice Brown (wife of Thomas Frederick Brown)
to Dorothy Ellen Bryant spinster
to Dorothy Hall spinster and James Andrew Coombey butcher
to Dorothy Hall spinster and James Andrew Coombey butcher
to Dorothy Margaret Worster Worster spinster
to Dorothy Mary Portman widow
to Dorothy Mary Stanway spinster and Harry Stanway railway official
to Dorothy Mary Stanway spinster and Harry Stanway railway official
to Dorothy May Andrews (wife of Harold James Andrews)
to Dorothy May Andrews (wife of Harold James Andrews)
to Dorothy Muriel Johns widow
to Dorothy Rose Colsey spinster and Alan Edwin Nelham Clark solicitor
to Dorothy Rose Colsey spinster and Alan Edwin Nelham Clark solicitor
to Dorothy Wells and Olive Mary Wells spinsters
to Dorothy Wells and Olive Mary Wells spinsters
to Douglas Henry Thomas Cox hay merchant
to Ebenezer John Evans machine holders assistant
to Edgar Harold Parry bank manager
to Edgar Josiah Perks retired clerk
to Edgar Tom Cook doctor of music
to Edith ' Emily Fowles widow
to Edith Annie Maud Harrison widow
to Edith Annie Smith spinster
to Edith Clarice Long (wife of Walter Samuel Long)
to Edith Clarice Long (wife of Walter Samuel Long)
to Edith Clarice Long (wife of Walter Samuel Long)
to Edith Clarice Long (wife of Walter Samuel Long)
to Edith Coombey (wife of James Andrew Coombey) and Margaret Jones (wife of Edwin Jones)
to Edith Coombey (wife of James Andrew Coombey) and Margaret Jones (wife of Edwin Jones)
to Edith Coombey (wife of James Andrew Coombey) and Margaret Jones (wife of Edwin Jones)
to Edith Coombey (wife of James Andrew Coombey) and Margaret Jones (wife of Edwin Jones)
to Edith Day widow Muriel Lefroy solicitor and John Day farmer
to Edith Day widow Muriel Lefroy solicitor and John Day farmer
to Edith Day widow Muriel Lefroy solicitor and John Day farmer
to Edith Elsie Johnson spinster and Arthur Reginald Johnson regimental sergeant-major HM army
to Edith Elsie Johnson spinster and Arthur Reginald Johnson regimental sergeant-major HM army
to Edith Emily Fowles widow
to Edith Emma Pegram widow
to Edith Mary Banks widow
to Edith Mary Inns spinster
to Edith Mary Pressdee widow
to Edith Osborne widow
to Edith Rebecca Smith widow
to Edith Sarah Wilson widow
to Edith Spicer widow and Charles Edward Spicer wood turner
to Edith Spicer widow and Charles Edward Spicer wood turner
to Edith Susanna Conn widow and Charles Sale Partridge Bradley draper
to Edith Susanna Conn widow and Charles Sale Partridge Bradley draper
to Edna Lavinia Key and Ida Winifred May Key spinsters
to Edna Lavinia Key and Ida Winifred May Key spinsters
to Edna Mary Drake widow
to Edward Martin Buck civil servant and William Fielder Flint surveyor
to Edward Martin Buck civil servant and William Fielder Flint surveyor
to Edwin Ballard retired bank messenger and Lewis Salter lithographic printer
to Edwin Ballard retired bank messenger and Lewis Salter lithographic printer
to Eleanor 30 October 1940 Probate Llandudno 29 January to Herbert Frances Carpenter and Margaret Mary Robinson spinsters Harman joiner
to Eleanor Jane Jakeman widow and Reginald Charles Jakeman electrical installation engineer
to Eleanor Jane Jakeman widow and Reginald Charles Jakeman electrical installation engineer
to Elinor Edith Loring spinster and Howard Richmond Johnston solicitor
to Elinor Edith Loring spinster and Howard Richmond Johnston solicitor
to Eliza Alberta Glover spinster
to Eliza Hill Edwards Powell widow
to Elizabeth Amelia Carter widow
to Elizabeth Baker widow
to Elizabeth Dayus widow
to Elizabeth Gardner (wife of Harry Gardner)
to Elizabeth Gardner (wife of Harry Gardner)
to Elizabeth Gertrude Deakin widow
to Elizabeth Hannah Fawkes spinster
to Elizabeth Joyce Hallaran and Fanny Philpott widows
to Elizabeth Joyce Hallaran and Fanny Philpott widows
to Elizabeth McKraith Crosby widow
to Ella Gwendoline Hunter (wife of Stanley Maurice Hunter)
to Ella Gwendoline Hunter (wife of Stanley Maurice Hunter)
to Ella Powell Hollis widow
to Ellen Annie Machin (wife of Edward James Machin) and Ada Elizabeth Cooper widow
to Ellen Annie Machin (wife of Edward James Machin) and Ada Elizabeth Cooper widow
to Ellen Annie Machin (wife of Edward James Machin) and Ada Elizabeth Cooper widow
to Ellen Burman spinster
to Ellen Crane widow
to Ellen Elizabeth Davies widow and John Stallard solicitor
to Ellen Elizabeth Davies widow and John Stallard solicitor
to Ellen James widow and Myra Mary Proffitt (wife of Charles Harry Proffitt)
to Ellen James widow and Myra Mary Proffitt (wife of Charles Harry Proffitt)
to Ellen James widow and Myra Mary Proffitt (wife of Charles Harry Proffitt)
to Ellen Jones widow
to Ellen Louisa Huband widow
to Ellen Pardoe Beard spinster
to Ellen Potter widow
to Ellen Ralph widow
to Ellen Thirza Kent widow
to Elsie Agnes Nicholls (wife of Charles Ernest Nicholls)
to Elsie Agnes Nicholls (wife of Charles Ernest Nicholls)
to Elsie Edith Evans widow
to Elsie Ethel Jones widow
to Elsie Glover spinster
to Elsie Louisa Wilmore widow
to Elsie Mabel Goudie widow
to Elsie May Maylett' (wife of Robert Charles Maylett)
to Elsie May Maylett' (wife of Robert Charles Maylett)
to Elsie May Nash widow
to Elsie Rose May Evans spinster
to Emilia Henrietta Devey (wife of William Herbert Devey) and Stanley Francis Packman solicitors managing clerk
to Emilia Henrietta Devey (wife of William Herbert Devey) and Stanley Francis Packman solicitors managing clerk
to Emilia Henrietta Devey (wife of William Herbert Devey) and Stanley Francis Packman solicitors managing clerk
to Emily Cooper widow and Marion Cooper spinster
to Emily Cooper widow and Marion Cooper spinster
to Emily Elizabeth Parsons widow
to Emily Hopewell widow
to Emily Jane Caldwell widow and Thomas Alfred Matthews solicitor
to Emily Jane Caldwell widow and Thomas Alfred Matthews solicitor
to Emily Jane Richards spinster and the reverend Gilbert Lionel Michell clerk
to Emily Jane Richards spinster and the reverend Gilbert Lionel Michell clerk
to Emily Jane Worsley (wife of Albert Edward Worsley)
to Emily Jane Worsley (wife of Albert Edward Worsley)
to Emily Marsh widow
to Emily Mary Bowkett widow
to Emily Minnie Jacomb spinster
to Emily Sarah Bodenham spinster and James Godfrey Nickolls Russell
to Emily Sarah Bodenham spinster and James Godfrey Nickolls Russell
to Emily Sarah Hyett widow
to Emily Teague widow
to Emily Wale widow
to Emily Webb widow
to Emma Reeves (wife of Harry Seymour Reeves) Annie Louisa Stallard spinster and Percy-William Jeynes railway clerk
to Emma Reeves (wife of Harry Seymour Reeves) Annie Louisa Stallard spinster and Percy-William Jeynes railway clerk
to Emma Reeves (wife of Harry Seymour Reeves) Annie Louisa Stallard spinster and Percy-William Jeynes railway clerk
to Emma Reeves (wife of Harry Seymour Reeves) Annie Louisa Stallard spinster and Percy-William Jeynes railway clerk
to Emma Alice Bailey widow
to Emma Elizabeth Bishop widow
to Emma Jane Collier widow
to Emma Mary Ann Sallis widow
to Emma Stallard widow
to Emma Stallard widow
to Ena Jessie Channon widow
to Eric Herbert Lionel Fellows tool maker
to Eric John Watkins aircraftman RAF
to Ernest Albert Hardwick retired provision merchants manager
to Ernest Alfred Wilkes insurance agent
to Ernest Charlton Harrison solicitor
to Ernest Charlton Harrison solicitor and Allan Watkins miller
to Ernest Charlton Harrison solicitor and Allan Watkins miller
to Ernest Dovey sales manager and Beatrice Ellen White widow
to Ernest Dovey sales manager and Beatrice Ellen White widow
to Ernest Frank Gravenall local government officer and Horace George Gravenall housing inspector
to Ernest Frank Gravenall local government officer and Horace George Gravenall housing inspector
to Ernest Frederick Shaw mechanic and Ethel Annie Crook (wife of Henry James Crook)
to Ernest Frederick Shaw mechanic and Ethel Annie Crook (wife of Henry James Crook)
to Ernest Frederick Shaw mechanic and Ethel Annie Crook (wife of Henry James Crook)
to Ernest Leggott Stockall chartered secretary and Archibald Stafford Cox civil servant
to Ernest Leggott Stockall chartered secretary and Archibald Stafford Cox civil servant
to Ernest Parsons pattern maker
to Ernest Walter Farmer milk roundsman and Frederick Baker Grace chapter clerk
to Ernest Walter Farmer milk roundsman and Frederick Baker Grace chapter clerk
to Ernest William Checketts omnibus traffic inspector
to Esther Cording widow
to Esther Tetstall (wife of William Henry Tetstall)
to Esther Tetstall (wife of William Henry Tetstall)
to Ethel Beatrice Wright widow and Herbert Jeffries solicitor
to Ethel Beatrice Wright widow and Herbert Jeffries solicitor
to Ethel Cowell widow
to Ethel Frances Tarran (wife of Henry Albert Tarran)
to Ethel Frances Tarran (wife of Henry Albert Tarran)
to Ethel Malin widow
to Ethel Mary Farrant spinster and John Edwin Farmer accountant
to Ethel Mary Farrant spinster and John Edwin Farmer accountant
to Ethel Mary Smith (wife of George Ralph Smith) Margaret Emily Smith spinster and Herbert Horton Smith chartered electrical engineer
to Ethel Mary Smith (wife of George Ralph Smith) Margaret Emily Smith spinster and Herbert Horton Smith chartered electrical engineer
to Ethel Mary Smith (wife of George Ralph Smith) Margaret Emily Smith spinster and Herbert Horton Smith chartered electrical engineer
to Ethel Mary Smith (wife of George Ralph Smith) Margaret Emily Smith spinster and Herbert Horton Smith chartered electrical engineer
to Ethel Matthews widow
to Eugenie Annie Knight (wife of Henry James Knight)
to Eugenie Annie Knight (wife of Henry James Knight)
to Eva Marion Coles (wife of Arthur Coles)
to Eva Marion Coles (wife of Arthur Coles)
to Eva Marion Coles (wife of Arthur Coles) and George Cetta Pearson auctioneers managing clerk
to Eva Marion Coles (wife of Arthur Coles) and George Cetta Pearson auctioneers managing clerk
to Eva Marion Coles (wife of Arthur Coles) and George Cetta Pearson auctioneers managing clerk
to Eva Mary Bevington widow and Reginald Harford departmental manager
to Eva Mary Bevington widow and Reginald Harford departmental manager
to Evelyn Mary Matthews (wife of George Savage Matthews) and Percival Charles Thorn relief railway porter
to Evelyn Mary Matthews (wife of George Savage Matthews) and Percival Charles Thorn relief railway porter
to Evelyn Mary Matthews (wife of George Savage Matthews) and Percival Charles Thorn relief railway porter
to Evelyn Mary Prideaux Harrison widow
to Fanny Bishop (wife of Augustus Bishop) and Augustus James Bishop moulder
to Fanny Bishop (wife of Augustus Bishop) and Augustus James Bishop moulder
to Fanny Bishop (wife of Augustus Bishop) and Augustus James Bishop moulder
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Fanny Brookes spinster and Stanley Francis Packman solicitors managing clerk
to Fanny Brookes spinster and Stanley Francis Packman solicitors managing clerk
to Fanny Cross widow
to Fanny Elizabeth Haywood widow
to Fanny Maria Cottrill widow
to Fanny Maria Ranford widow
to Fanny Philpott widow
to Florence Emily Hughes widow Harold John Hindley company director and Frederick Lee accountant
to Florence Emily Hughes widow Harold John Hindley company director and Frederick Lee accountant
to Florence Emily Hughes widow Harold John Hindley company director and Frederick Lee accountant
to Florence Gertrude Pingnff spinster and Fred Pender insurance agent
to Florence Gertrude Pingnff spinster and Fred Pender insurance agent
to Florence Lucy Harrison widow and Sam Shapcott (the younger) newspaper editor
to Florence Lucy Harrison widow and Sam Shapcott (the younger) newspaper editor
to Florence Madeline Evans widow
to Florence Mary Lake 1 (wife of Lawrence Lake) and Ernest Hurley engineer
to Florence Mary Lake 1 (wife of Lawrence Lake) and Ernest Hurley engineer
to Florence Mary Lake 1 (wife of Lawrence Lake) and Ernest Hurley engineer
to Florence Mary Sim (wife of John Henry Sim) and Raymond Harold Dines heating engineer
to Florence Mary Sim (wife of John Henry Sim) and Raymond Harold Dines heating engineer
to Florence Mary Sim (wife of John Henry Sim) and Raymond Harold Dines heating engineer
to Florence Maud Mary Upton spinster
to Florence May Bamber widow and Gladys Elizabeth May Follows (wife of George Eric Follows)
to Florence May Bamber widow and Gladys Elizabeth May Follows (wife of George Eric Follows)
to Florence May Bamber widow and Gladys Elizabeth May Follows (wife of George Eric Follows)
to Florence May Boardman widow Cecil James Vane chartered accountant and Philip John Cuff bank clerk
to Florence May Boardman widow Cecil James Vane chartered accountant and Philip John Cuff bank clerk
to Florence May Boardman widow Cecil James Vane chartered accountant and Philip John Cuff bank clerk
to Florence Wilcock spinster
to Frances Elizabeth Page widow Phyllis May Page spinster and Cyril James Page toolmaker
to Frances Elizabeth Page widow Phyllis May Page spinster and Cyril James Page toolmaker
to Frances Elizabeth Page widow Phyllis May Page spinster and Cyril James Page toolmaker
to Frances Ellen Baker widow
to Frances Lewis (wife of Albert Russell Lewis)
to Frances Lewis (wife of Albert Russell Lewis)
to Frances Rosa Raltcliffe (wife of Reginald Edward Ratcliffe)
to Frances Rosa Raltcliffe (wife of Reginald Edward Ratcliffe)
to Frank Bradley building society clerk
to Frank Harrison tailors manager
to Frank Laight stockman
to Frank Roberts Pitt storekeeper
to Frank Roberts Pitt storekeeper
to Frank Russell Baylis company director and Evelyn Matilda Baylis (wife of the said Frank Russell Baylis)
to Frank Russell Baylis company director and Evelyn Matilda Baylis (wife of the said Frank Russell Baylis)
to Frank Russell Baylis company director and Evelyn Matilda Baylis (wife of the said Frank Russell Baylis)
to Frank Stanley Fox schoolmaster attorney of Ethel Mary Williams
to Frank Stanley Fox schoolmaster attorney of Ethel Mary Williams
to Frank Thomas John Monk outfitters assistant
to Frank Wade McCasfin Phillips fertilizer merchant and specialist
to Frank Walter Webb and Frederick Maurice Webb house furnishers
to Frank Walter Webb and Frederick Maurice Webb house furnishers
to Fred Atkins carpet designer and John Lionel Wood solicitor
to Fred Atkins carpet designer and John Lionel Wood solicitor
to Frederick Alford gardener
to Frederick Charles Buckingham retired railway servant and Millicent Kate Hinton widow
to Frederick Charles Buckingham retired railway servant and Millicent Kate Hinton widow
to Frederick Charles Buckingham retired station master and Millicent Kate Hinton widow
to Frederick Charles Buckingham retired station master and Millicent Kate Hinton widow
to Frederick Davies clerk of works and Harry Radford Charles Callaway solicitors clerk
to Frederick Davies clerk of works and Harry Radford Charles Callaway solicitors clerk
to Frederick George Evans railway official
to Frederick Gibson Moy civil servant and Frederick Rimmer chartered secretary
to Frederick Gibson Moy civil servant and Frederick Rimmer chartered secretary
to Frederick Harvey John Drummond bank director
to Frederick Henry Moore retired commercial clerk
to Frederick Henry Walmshurst locomotive engineman
to Frederick Percy Sadler civil servant and Mabel Lilian Thomas (wife of Owen James Thomas)
to Frederick Percy Sadler civil servant and Mabel Lilian Thomas (wife of Owen James Thomas)
to Frederick Percy Sadler civil servant and Mabel Lilian Thomas (wife of Owen James Thomas)
to Frederick Raymond Hill railway clerk
to Frederick William Burton quarry manager
to Frederick William Darch company director
to Frederick William Gay tailoring salesman
to Frederick William Rudge market gardener and Allan Roy Rudge railway employee
to Frederick William Rudge market gardener and Allan Roy Rudge railway employee
to Geoffrey Herbert Day major HM army
to Geoffrey Norwood Wales colliery sales manager and the reverend Nelson George Davies clerk
to Geoffrey Norwood Wales colliery sales manager and the reverend Nelson George Davies clerk
to George Byrne Phillips local government accountant and cashier
to George Cetta Pearson auctioneers clerk
to George Chellingworth civil servant
to George Coombs keeper
to George Eric Stafford Parker dental mechanic
to George Ernest Whitehouse retired civil servant
to George Ernest Young and William Robert Young general labourers
to George Ernest Young and William Robert Young general labourers
to George Gethin -Boucher retired analytical chemist and Caroline Augusta Towrishend widow
to George Gethin -Boucher retired analytical chemist and Caroline Augusta Towrishend widow
to George Gordon Abraham bank manager
to George Gordon Corbett fire-proof body preparer at pottery works
to George Haywood solicitors clerk and Annie Elizabeth Barns-by spinster
to George Haywood solicitors clerk and Annie Elizabeth Barns-by spinster
to George Haywood solicitors clerk and Frank Beach baker
to George Haywood solicitors clerk and Frank Beach baker
to George Haywood solicitors clerk and Reginald William Stevens lorry driver
to George Haywood solicitors clerk and Reginald William Stevens lorry driver
to George Haywood solicitors clerk and Sarah Perkins widow
to George Haywood solicitors clerk and Sarah Perkins widow
to George Henry Clare solicitors cashier and James Farrant glover
to George Henry Clare solicitors cashier and James Farrant glover
to George Henry Drewer retired glove cutter
to George Henry Edwards munitions superintendent and Stanley Francis Packman solicitors managing clerk
to George Henry Edwards munitions superintendent and Stanley Francis Packman solicitors managing clerk
to George Henry Probert and Arthur Henry Probert company directors
to George Henry Probert and Arthur Henry Probert company directors
to George Henry Richardson woodcutting machinist and Frances Sarah Ann Long (wife of Alfred Edward Long)
to George Henry Richardson woodcutting machinist and Frances Sarah Ann Long (wife of Alfred Edward Long)
to George Henry Richardson woodcutting machinist and Frances Sarah Ann Long (wife of Alfred Edward Long)
to George Henry Stallard army pensioner
to George Henry Wakefield mechanic
to George John Rowberry dairyman and Frederick Roger Russell solicitor
to George John Rowberry dairyman and Frederick Roger Russell solicitor
to George Kelley assistant bank manager and Gertrude Florence Thomas spinster
to George Kelley assistant bank manager and Gertrude Florence Thomas spinster
to George Kirkham foreman coach builder and Harry Kirkham fitter and turner
to George Kirkham foreman coach builder and Harry Kirkham fitter and turner
to George Millward Nicholas surveyor and Margaret Hilda Nicholas spinster
to George Millward Nicholas surveyor and Margaret Hilda Nicholas spinster
to George Oakey motor mechanic and Ada Oakey (wife of the said George Oakey)
to George Oakey motor mechanic and Ada Oakey (wife of the said George Oakey)
to George Oakey motor mechanic and Ada Oakey (wife of the said George Oakey)
to George Partridge Jones moulder and Walter Beard printer
to George Partridge Jones moulder and Walter Beard printer
to George Raymond Acton architect
to George Ridgway Thorne licensed victualler and Ethel Mary Milbum (wife of Harold Milburn)
to George Ridgway Thorne licensed victualler and Ethel Mary Milbum (wife of Harold Milburn)
to George Ridgway Thorne licensed victualler and Ethel Mary Milbum (wife of Harold Milburn)
to George Robert Frederic Peacock signal engineer and Sidney Arthur Peacock civil servant
to George Robert Frederic Peacock signal engineer and Sidney Arthur Peacock civil servant
to George Samuel Russell bricklayers labourer
to George Sewell chief mechanical engineer
to George Whitmore licensed victualler
to George William Foss com and seed merchant
to George William Hill municipal official
to George William Steele printer and Amy Ethel Smith widow
to George William Steele printer and Amy Ethel Smith widow
to George William Taylor engineer Thomas James Ralph Taylor sanitary inspector and Howard Richmond Johnston solicitor
to George William Taylor engineer Thomas James Ralph Taylor sanitary inspector and Howard Richmond Johnston solicitor
to George William Taylor engineer Thomas James Ralph Taylor sanitary inspector and Howard Richmond Johnston solicitor
to George Woodward blacksmith
to Georgina Hollingshead widow
to Gertrude Anne Byron Carpenter (wife oL Stanley Andrew Carpenter)
to Gertrude Anne Byron Carpenter (wife oL Stanley Andrew Carpenter)
to Gertrude Eliza Griffiths (wife of William Frederick Griffiths)
to Gertrude Eliza Griffiths (wife of William Frederick Griffiths)
to Gertrude Elsa Huntley (wife of Walter Huntley)
to Gertrude Elsa Huntley (wife of Walter Huntley)
to Gertrude Jane Jenkins widow
to Gertrude Mary Ellis widow
to Gertrude Mary Martin widow
to Gertrude Mary Ratcliffe spinster
to Gertrude Mary Treadwell widow
to Gertrude Mary Williamson spinster
to Gertrude Meredith widow
to Gertrude Olive Price spinster
to Gertrude Rhoda Billingham widow
to Gilbert Richard Coles grocers clerk
to Gladys Beatrice Bishop spinster
to Gladys Edith Tyler (wife of Arthur Tyler)
to Gladys Edith Tyler (wife of Arthur Tyler)
to Gladys Eleanor Gardiner spinster
to Gladys Eleanor Gardner spinster
to Gladys Isabel Hoffman (wife of Patrick Joseph Hoffman)
to Gladys Isabel Hoffman (wife of Patrick Joseph Hoffman)
to Gladys Iva Acton (wife of George Raymond Acton)
to Gladys Iva Acton (wife of George Raymond Acton)
to Gladys Kate BoydeU (wife of Noel George Boydell)
to Gladys Kate BoydeU (wife of Noel George Boydell)
to Gladys Kyffin married woman
to Gladys Mary Price widow
to Gladys Ruston Pearce (wife of Arthur Pearce)
to Gladys Ruston Pearce (wife of Arthur Pearce)
to Gladys Ruth Holloway widow and Benjamin Holloway bank cashier
to Gladys Ruth Holloway widow and Benjamin Holloway bank cashier
to Grace Ethel Adlam (wife of Percy Wilfred Adlam)
to Grace Ethel Adlam (wife of Percy Wilfred Adlam)
to Graham Tunbridge surveyor and William Joseph Mason solicitor
to Graham Tunbridge surveyor and William Joseph Mason solicitor
to Hannah Louisa Edmonds widow
to Hannah McCartney widow
to Harold Kenneth Eastment estate agent
to Harold Notley Williams farmer
to Harold Vincent Dyke Jones corn merchant and Frederick Stalvies Wilsonretired bank manager
to Harold Vincent Dyke Jones corn merchant and Frederick Stalvies Wilsonretired bank manager
to Harold Walter Davis fruit merchants cashier
to Harold William Turner university lecturer and Walter Frederick Turner civil servant
to Harold William Turner university lecturer and Walter Frederick Turner civil servant
to Harriet Knight widow and Henry Joseph Ward solicitors clerk
to Harriet Knight widow and Henry Joseph Ward solicitors clerk
to Harry Bagshaw Godwin silk manufacturer and George Godwin bank inspector
to Harry Bagshaw Godwin silk manufacturer and George Godwin bank inspector
to Harry Fowkes retired electrician and Arthur Edward Morris bricklayer
to Harry Fowkes retired electrician and Arthur Edward Morris bricklayer
to Harry Frederick Thomas bookbinder and machine ruler and Emmie Doris Wilde (wife of Arthur Thomas Wilde)
to Harry Frederick Thomas bookbinder and machine ruler and Emmie Doris Wilde (wife of Arthur Thomas Wilde)
to Harry Frederick Thomas bookbinder and machine ruler and Emmie Doris Wilde (wife of Arthur Thomas Wilde)
to Harry Hubbard labourer
to Harry Mason pattern maker
to Harry Thomas Armstrong metal aircraft fitter
to Harry Tindall aircraft inspector
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Harry Wain-wright insurance agent and Frederick James Mosdell tailor
to Harry Wain-wright insurance agent and Frederick James Mosdell tailor
to Harvey Charles Hayden brewery cashier
to Harvey Charles Wakefield builder and fumeral furnisher
to Helen' Bessie Cutler spinster and John Wilton Haines solicitor
to Helen' Bessie Cutler spinster and John Wilton Haines solicitor
to Helena Gertrude Leonard spinster
to Henrietta Telfer widow
to HenriettaLilian Cole (wife of Alec George Cole) and Catherine Amy Carpenter (wife of Leslie Edward Carpenter)
to HenriettaLilian Cole (wife of Alec George Cole) and Catherine Amy Carpenter (wife of Leslie Edward Carpenter)
to HenriettaLilian Cole (wife of Alec George Cole) and Catherine Amy Carpenter (wife of Leslie Edward Carpenter)
to HenriettaLilian Cole (wife of Alec George Cole) and Catherine Amy Carpenter (wife of Leslie Edward Carpenter)
to Henry Bourne railway clerk
to Henry Charles John Shuttleworth King solicitor and Richard Kilboume Kay and Edwin Ody Kay retired company directors
to Henry Charles John Shuttleworth King solicitor and Richard Kilboume Kay and Edwin Ody Kay retired company directors
to Henry Charles John Shuttleworth King solicitor and Richard Kilboume Kay and Edwin Ody Kay retired company directors
to Henry Davis retired packer
to Henry Ebenezer Young accountant and Frederick Hunt farmer
to Henry Ebenezer Young accountant and Frederick Hunt farmer
to Henry Edward Burchell retired schoolmaster and Charles Norman Chandler bank officer
to Henry Edward Burchell retired schoolmaster and Charles Norman Chandler bank officer
to Henry Francis Spencer butcher and Geoffrey William Huzzey solicitor
to Henry Francis Spencer butcher and Geoffrey William Huzzey solicitor
to Henry Gabriel Sheldon and Arthur Irvine Ingram solicitors
to Henry Gabriel Sheldon and Arthur Irvine Ingram solicitors
to Henry Philip Leopold Cart de Lafontaine retired lieutenant-colonel HM army and Alfred William Cale secretary and accountant
to Henry Philip Leopold Cart de Lafontaine retired lieutenant-colonel HM army and Alfred William Cale secretary and accountant
to Henry Purdie Thomas Phipps engineering estimater
to Henry Robert Norman commercial manager
to Henry William Mears cotton arbitrator and Edgar Harold Bennett Butler incorporated accountantv
to Henry William Mears cotton arbitrator and Edgar Harold Bennett Butler incorporated accountantv
to Herbert Archibald Rowe accountant clerk
to Herbert Reginald Winstone coachbuilder
to Hester Frances Sanders widow
to Hilda May Haylings widow
to Hilda Wootton (wife of Henry James Wootton) and William Lewis Williams chocolate grinder
to Hilda Wootton (wife of Henry James Wootton) and William Lewis Williams chocolate grinder
to Hilda Wootton (wife of Henry James Wootton) and William Lewis Williams chocolate grinder
to Horace Owen George Miles masseur
to Howard Richmond Johnston solicitor
to Howard Richmond Johnston solicitor
to Hugh Edward Davies toolmaker Robert William Davies labourer and Nettie Williams (wife of Sidney Williams)
to Hugh Edward Davies toolmaker Robert William Davies labourer and Nettie Williams (wife of Sidney Williams)
to Hugh Edward Davies toolmaker Robert William Davies labourer and Nettie Williams (wife of Sidney Williams)
to Hugh Edward Davies toolmaker Robert William Davies labourer and Nettie Williams (wife of Sidney Williams)
to Hugh Girvan lieutenant HM army and William Girvan company director
to Hugh Girvan lieutenant HM army and William Girvan company director
to Humphrey Charles Pollard lieutenant HM army and Helen Mary Pollard spinster
to Humphrey Charles Pollard lieutenant HM army and Helen Mary Pollard spinster
to Ileen Dorothy George (wife of Joseph Murcott O'Connor George) and William Wilson Bannister solicitor
to Ileen Dorothy George (wife of Joseph Murcott O'Connor George) and William Wilson Bannister solicitor
to Ileen Dorothy George (wife of Joseph Murcott O'Connor George) and William Wilson Bannister solicitor
to Iris Mary Hodgkiss widow
to Isaac Wolfson and Charles Wolfson company directors
to Isaac Wolfson and Charles Wolfson company directors
to Isabella Hunt (wife of Ernest John Hunt)
to Isabella Hunt (wife of Ernest John Hunt)
to Isabella Jarvis widow
to Isabella Mary Holmes spinster
to James Alfred Griffiths chemist
to James Ernest Smith butcher
to James Haydon Gibbons school secretary and Harriet Eliza Gibbons spinster
to James Haydon Gibbons school secretary and Harriet Eliza Gibbons spinster
to James Henry Browning manufacturers chief clerk
to James Henry Collett tailors cutter
to James Henry Heath railway employee and Annie Louisa Heath spinster
to James Henry Heath railway employee and Annie Louisa Heath spinster
to James Henry Masters civil servant and George Gordon Sharp storekeeper
to James Henry Masters civil servant and George Gordon Sharp storekeeper
to James Henry Robert Francis Marrian shoe manufacturer and Gertrude Eliza Marrian (wife of William Lyon Marrian)
to James Henry Robert Francis Marrian shoe manufacturer and Gertrude Eliza Marrian (wife of William Lyon Marrian)
to James Henry Robert Francis Marrian shoe manufacturer and Gertrude Eliza Marrian (wife of William Lyon Marrian)
to James Henry Robert Marrian shoe manufacturer
to James Knight mechanic Elsie Broom (wife of Frederick Benjamin Broom) and Doris Benns (wife of Joseph Benns)
to James Knight mechanic Elsie Broom (wife of Frederick Benjamin Broom) and Doris Benns (wife of Joseph Benns)
to James Knight mechanic Elsie Broom (wife of Frederick Benjamin Broom) and Doris Benns (wife of Joseph Benns)
to James Knight mechanic Elsie Broom (wife of Frederick Benjamin Broom) and Doris Benns (wife of Joseph Benns)
to James Knight mechanic Elsie Broom (wife of Frederick Benjamin Broom) and Doris Benns (wife of Joseph Benns)
to James Macdonald assistant superintendent post office
to James Morris railway employee
to James Roberts dairyman
to James William Baggett chartered secretary and Myra Kathleen Lilian Baggett (wife of the said James William Baggett)
to James William Baggett chartered secretary and Myra Kathleen Lilian Baggett (wife of the said James William Baggett)
to James William Baggett chartered secretary and Myra Kathleen Lilian Baggett (wife of the said James William Baggett)
to James William Edward Turner and William John Jenkins farmers
to James William Edward Turner and William John Jenkins farmers
to Jessie Allen widow and Clara Shrimpton (wife of Arthur Edward Shrimpton)
to Jessie Allen widow and Clara Shrimpton (wife of Arthur Edward Shrimpton)
to Jessie Allen widow and Clara Shrimpton (wife of Arthur Edward Shrimpton)
to Jessie Cole widow
to Jessie Ellen Davis spinster
to Jessie Hamilton Herbert widow and Dorothy Mildred Bass (wife of Percival Bass)
to Jessie Hamilton Herbert widow and Dorothy Mildred Bass (wife of Percival Bass)
to Jessie Hamilton Herbert widow and Dorothy Mildred Bass (wife of Percival Bass)
to Jessie Mary Eleanor Jeynes (wife of Vincent Charles Jeynes) Edward Albert Victor Green framer and Harold William Orme solicitor
to Jessie Mary Eleanor Jeynes (wife of Vincent Charles Jeynes) Edward Albert Victor Green framer and Harold William Orme solicitor
to Jessie Mary Eleanor Jeynes (wife of Vincent Charles Jeynes) Edward Albert Victor Green framer and Harold William Orme solicitor
to Jessie Mary Eleanor Jeynes (wife of Vincent Charles Jeynes) Edward Albert Victor Green framer and Harold William Orme solicitor
to Jessie Pauline Beckett widow
to Joan Mary Burrell and Barbara Granville Burrell spinsters
to Joan Mary Burrell and Barbara Granville Burrell spinsters
to John Charles Flay major HM army
to John Currell post-office overseer
to John Frederick Richards companys branch manager
to John Hall solicitors clerk and Alfred Gegg carpenter and joiner
to John Hall solicitors clerk and Alfred Gegg carpenter and joiner
to John Hall solicitors clerk and Raymond Taylor farmer
to John Hall solicitors clerk and Raymond Taylor farmer
to John Harold Thomas trades union official and Samuel Ronald Thomas shipwright
to John Harold Thomas trades union official and Samuel Ronald Thomas shipwright
to John Haywood commercial traveller
to John Henry Dickens retired railway inspector
to John Henry Lewis china decorator and Arthur John Grubb joiner
to John Henry Lewis china decorator and Arthur John Grubb joiner
to John Henry Lewis china decorator and Arthur John Grubb joiner
to John Henry Lewis china decorator and Arthur John Grubb joiner
to John Henry Woodward assistant municipal engineer and Gladys Mary Woodward spinster
to John Henry Woodward assistant municipal engineer and Gladys Mary Woodward spinster
to John Lewis (the younger) shop labourer
to John Lionel Wood solicitor and Norman Percival solicitors clerk
to John Lionel Wood solicitor and Norman Percival solicitors clerk
to John Morrall retired glass and paint salesman and traveller and Eustace Roberts solicitor
to John Morrall retired glass and paint salesman and traveller and Eustace Roberts solicitor
to John Morris pork butcher
to John Parker electrical engineer
to John Randolph Anthony solicitor and George Haywood solicitors clerk
to John Randolph Anthony solicitor and George Haywood solicitors clerk
to John Richard Yates and William Henry White solicitors
to John Richard Yates and William Henry White solicitors
to John Robert Jackson schoolmaster
to John Robinson Turner manager
to John Stallard solicitor
to John Stanley White captain HM army
to John Stone retired schoolmaster and Herbert George Rutter draper
to John Stone retired schoolmaster and Herbert George Rutter draper
to John William Jackson solicitor
to Joseph Briscoe Irvine business manager and Kate Lilian Irvine (wife of the said Joseph Briscoe Irvine)
to Joseph Briscoe Irvine business manager and Kate Lilian Irvine (wife of the said Joseph Briscoe Irvine)
to Joseph Briscoe Irvine business manager and Kate Lilian Irvine (wife of the said Joseph Briscoe Irvine)
to Joseph Hall company director and Howard Richmond Johnston solicitor
to Joseph Hall company director and Howard Richmond Johnston solicitor
to Joseph James Webster solicitors managing clerk
to Joseph Richard Wilkinson retired coach builder
to Joseph William Knight chauffeur and Florence Winifred Knight spinster
to Joseph William Knight chauffeur and Florence Winifred Knight spinster
to Josiah Sanders retired tool-maker
to Julia Edith Cook (wife of Edward Francis Cook)
to Julia Edith Cook (wife of Edward Francis Cook)
to Julia Meaton (wife of William Albert Meaton)
to Julia Meaton (wife of William Albert Meaton)
to Julia Shiner widow
to Julia Shiner widow and Thomas Henry Shiner retired motor engineer
to Julia Shiner widow and Thomas Henry Shiner retired motor engineer
to Kate Ayliffe (wife of Bertie Philip Ayliffe)
to Kate Ayliffe (wife of Bertie Philip Ayliffe)
to Kate Brown (wife of Frederick Charles Brown) and Sylvia Baines (wife of Walter Woodward Baines)
to Kate Brown (wife of Frederick Charles Brown) and Sylvia Baines (wife of Walter Woodward Baines)
to Kate Brown (wife of Frederick Charles Brown) and Sylvia Baines (wife of Walter Woodward Baines)
to Kate Brown (wife of Frederick Charles Brown) and Sylvia Baines (wife of Walter Woodward Baines)
to Kate Elizabeth Hodges spinster
to Kate Wilde widow
to Katharine Edris Pickering married woman and Arthur Campbell Pickering retired bank official
to Katharine Edris Pickering married woman and Arthur Campbell Pickering retired bank official
to Kathleen Alice Watson widow
to Kathleen Florence Waldron widow
to Kathleen Glover widow
to Kathleen Marjorie Stone (wife of the reverend Hector Marcus Stone) clerk
to Kathleen Marjorie Stone (wife of the reverend Hector Marcus Stone) clerk
to Kenneth John Gibbs commercial stationer and Leonard Gibbs railway cartage agent
to Kenneth John Gibbs commercial stationer and Leonard Gibbs railway cartage agent
to Laura Annie Cooper widow
to Laura Doris Andrews spinster
to Laura Eugenie Robinson widow and Frederick Donald Robinson cadet RAF
to Laura Eugenie Robinson widow and Frederick Donald Robinson cadet RAF
to Laura Gertrude Potter spinster
to Laura Gertrude Potter spinster
to Leonard John Gibbons solicitor
to Leonard Samuel Collins gardener
to Leonard Sharpe company director and the reverend Gilbert Harry Sharpe clerk
to Leonard Sharpe company director and the reverend Gilbert Harry Sharpe clerk
to Leslie James Snape schoolmaster and Elsie May Ikin (wife of Harold Edward Ikin)
to Leslie James Snape schoolmaster and Elsie May Ikin (wife of Harold Edward Ikin)
to Leslie James Snape schoolmaster and Elsie May Ikin (wife of Harold Edward Ikin)
to Letitia Biddle widow
to Lilian Dodsworth (wife of Charles Herbert Dodsworth)
to Lilian Dodsworth (wife of Charles Herbert Dodsworth)
to Lilian Maude Court (wife of Edward Court)
to Lilian Maude Court (wife of Edward Court)
to Lilian Maude Court (wife of Edward Court)
to Lilian Maude Court (wife of Edward Court)
to Lilian May Ringham widow
to Lilian May Roberts spinster
to Lilian May Roberts spinster
to Lily Elizabeth Dance spinster
to Lily Houghton (wife of William James Houghton)
to Lily Houghton (wife of William James Houghton)
to Lily Mary Hood spinster
to Lily Spiers widow
to Lizzie Perks widow
to Lizzie Phillips widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Ethel Marcia Hunt spinster
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Kathleen Alice Watson widow
to Lloyds Bank Limited Noreen Joan Dixon-Carter (wife of Gordon Dixon-Carter) Margaret Lovell Harrison (wife of Antony Roy Harrison) and Oscar Reginald Scott company secretary
to Lloyds Bank Limited Noreen Joan Dixon-Carter (wife of Gordon Dixon-Carter) Margaret Lovell Harrison (wife of Antony Roy Harrison) and Oscar Reginald Scott company secretary
to Lloyds Bank Limited Noreen Joan Dixon-Carter (wife of Gordon Dixon-Carter) Margaret Lovell Harrison (wife of Antony Roy Harrison) and Oscar Reginald Scott company secretary
to Lloyds Bank Limited Noreen Joan Dixon-Carter (wife of Gordon Dixon-Carter) Margaret Lovell Harrison (wife of Antony Roy Harrison) and Oscar Reginald Scott company secretary
to Lloyds Bank Limited Noreen Joan Dixon-Carter (wife of Gordon Dixon-Carter) Margaret Lovell Harrison (wife of Antony Roy Harrison) and Oscar Reginald Scott company secretary
to Lloyds Bank Limited Winifred Hayman widow and Henry Charles John Shuttleworth King solicitor
to Lloyds Bank Limited Winifred Hayman widow and Henry Charles John Shuttleworth King solicitor
to Louis Harriett Fairbairn widow
to Louis Vere Steadman retired schoolmaster
to Louisa Annie Smallwood widow
to Louisa Elizabeth Brain widow
to Louisa Maud Painter widow and Cecil Sigley Painter and Sidney Richard Painter company directors
to Louisa Maud Painter widow and Cecil Sigley Painter and Sidney Richard Painter company directors
to Louisa Maud Painter widow and Cecil Sigley Painter and Sidney Richard Painter company directors
to Louisa Smith widow
to Louise James widow
to Lucy Allsopp widow and Dorothy Annie Allsopp spinster
to Lucy Allsopp widow and Dorothy Annie Allsopp spinster
to Lucy Carwardine Francis spinster and Guy LancelotBrereton Francis solicitor
to Lucy Carwardine Francis spinster and Guy LancelotBrereton Francis solicitor
to Lucy Harding widow
to Lucy Harriet Hayes widow
to Lydia Eliza Annie Moore widow
to Mabel Louisa Luckett spinster and Barbara Mary Isaacs (wife of Stanley Joseph Isaacs)
to Mabel Louisa Luckett spinster and Barbara Mary Isaacs (wife of Stanley Joseph Isaacs)
to Mabel Louisa Luckett spinster and Barbara Mary Isaacs (wife of Stanley Joseph Isaacs)
to Mabel Rose Finch (wife of Robert Eugene Finch) and Bernice Ethel Haynes managing director of limited company
to Mabel Rose Finch (wife of Robert Eugene Finch) and Bernice Ethel Haynes managing director of limited company
to Mabel Rose Finch (wife of Robert Eugene Finch) and Bernice Ethel Haynes managing director of limited company
to Margaret Amy Edwards spinster
to Margaret Elizabeth Warmislim widow
to Margaret Marjory Barton (wife of James Nelson Barton)
to Margaret Marjory Barton (wife of James Nelson Barton)
to Margaret Mole (wife of Charles Mole) and William Goodwin smallholder
to Margaret Mole (wife of Charles Mole) and William Goodwin smallholder
to Margaret Mole (wife of Charles Mole) and William Goodwin smallholder
to Margaret Pritchard widow Ernest Charlton Harrison solicitor and Herbert Ernest Bradley builder
to Margaret Pritchard widow Ernest Charlton Harrison solicitor and Herbert Ernest Bradley builder
to Margaret Pritchard widow Ernest Charlton Harrison solicitor and Herbert Ernest Bradley builder
to Maria Wilde widow and William Howard Smith engineer and plumber
to Maria Wilde widow and William Howard Smith engineer and plumber
to Marian Elizabeth Goodman widow and William Charles Hand retired insurance manager
to Marian Elizabeth Goodman widow and William Charles Hand retired insurance manager
to Marian Browning widow
to Marian Hiles widow Herbert John Hiles veterinary surgeon John Lloyd Bibby-Denny bank clerk and William Richardson Phillips manufacturers agent
to Marian Hiles widow Herbert John Hiles veterinary surgeon John Lloyd Bibby-Denny bank clerk and William Richardson Phillips manufacturers agent
to Marian Hiles widow Herbert John Hiles veterinary surgeon John Lloyd Bibby-Denny bank clerk and William Richardson Phillips manufacturers agent
to Marian Hiles widow Herbert John Hiles veterinary surgeon John Lloyd Bibby-Denny bank clerk and William Richardson Phillips manufacturers agent
to Marion Grace Walker married woman
to Martha Emma Knight widow
to Mary Allen Hayes spinster
to Mary Ann Dance widow
to Mary Ann Jones widow
to Mary Ann Pitson widow
to Mary Ann Reece (wife of William Albert Reece) and Rose Anne Kelly (wife of James Kelly)
to Mary Ann Reece (wife of William Albert Reece) and Rose Anne Kelly (wife of James Kelly)
to Mary Ann Reece (wife of William Albert Reece) and Rose Anne Kelly (wife of James Kelly)
to Mary Ann Reece (wife of William Albert Reece) and Rose Anne Kelly (wife of James Kelly)
to Mary Ann Williams widow
to Mary Elizabeth Everton widow
to Mary Ellen Hands widow
to Mary Ethel Twinberrow and Frances Margaretta Twinberrow spinsters
to Mary Ethel Twinberrow and Frances Margaretta Twinberrow spinsters
to Mary Evans widow
to Mary Georgina Vogler (wife of Paul Vogler)
to Mary Georgina Vogler (wife of Paul Vogler)
to Mary Harber
to Mary Page widow
to Mary Smith widow and Arthur Smith estimating draughtsman
to Mary Smith widow and Arthur Smith estimating draughtsman
to Mary Wells widow
to Mary-Perrins and Ger-' trade Perrins spinsters
to Maud Elizabeth Bumell-Jones widow
to Maud Evelyn Knight (wife of Francis Andrew Knight)
to Maud Evelyn Knight (wife of Francis Andrew Knight)
to Maud Sarah Powell spinster
to Maurice James Smith borer and Francis Alfred Deny engineers buyer
to Maurice James Smith borer and Francis Alfred Deny engineers buyer
to Maurice John Collett private secretary Howard Watkin-Jones theological tutor Henry Green Hope solicitor and William Gray company director
to Maurice John Collett private secretary Howard Watkin-Jones theological tutor Henry Green Hope solicitor and William Gray company director
to Maurice John Collett private secretary Howard Watkin-Jones theological tutor Henry Green Hope solicitor and William Gray company director
to Maurice John Collett private secretary Howard Watkin-Jones theological tutor Henry Green Hope solicitor and William Gray company director
to May Evans widow
to May Kate Haynes widow
to May Kathleen Duppuy widow ffects ?7493 Is 2d '
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited Allan Edward Johnson civil servant and Agnes Mary Jane Lewis spinster
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited Allan Edward Johnson civil servant and Agnes Mary Jane Lewis spinster
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited and Lilian Helena Powell widow
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited and Stanley Francis Packman solicitors managing clerk
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited and the said Reginald Arthur Hunt ordnance factory manager
to Midland Bank Executor and TrusteejCompany Limited
to Mildred Mayes widow
to Millicent Rose Brown widow
to Millicent Rose Brown widow
to Minnie Chilton (wife of Samuel Chilton)
to Minnie Chilton (wife of Samuel Chilton)
to Minnie Cox widow
to Minnie Davies widow
to Minnie Maybury widow
to Minnie Powell widow
to Muriel Eva Whiting spinster
to Myfanwy Catherine Campbell and Annie Armsden Campbell spinsters
to Myfanwy Catherine Campbell and Annie Armsden Campbell spinsters
to Nancy Margaret Creese widow and Osmond Alfred Creese draper
to Nancy Margaret Creese widow and Osmond Alfred Creese draper
to Nancy Marriott and Maria Mayall widows
to Nancy Marriott and Maria Mayall widows
to National Provincial Bank Limited Clara Blandford widow and Norman Laurence Blandford lieutenant-colonel HM army
to National Provincial Bank Limited Clara Blandford widow and Norman Laurence Blandford lieutenant-colonel HM army
to Nellie Chance widow
to Nellie May Summers widow
to Nellie Rose Jones widow and Harry Frank Bullock friendly society secretary
to Nellie Rose Jones widow and Harry Frank Bullock friendly society secretary
to Nellie Whitehouse widow
to Nelly Holds spinster
to Nora Evelyn Adlington (wiie of Edward Adlington) and Gladys May Alexander (wife of Harold Wilfred Alexander)
to Nora Evelyn Adlington (wiie of Edward Adlington) and Gladys May Alexander (wife of Harold Wilfred Alexander)
to Nora Evelyn Adlington (wiie of Edward Adlington) and Gladys May Alexander (wife of Harold Wilfred Alexander)
to Nora Evelyn Adlington (wiie of Edward Adlington) and Gladys May Alexander (wife of Harold Wilfred Alexander)
to Nora Mary Andrews spinster
to Nora Rowe widow
to Norman Phillpott steelworks checker
to Olive Eliza Bowlcott (wife of Albert James Bowlcott)
to Olive Eliza Bowlcott (wife of Albert James Bowlcott)
to Olive Eliza Bowlcott (wife of Albert James Bowlcott)
to Olive Eliza Bowlcott (wife of Albert James Bowlcott)
to Olive Grace Laura Williams widow
to Osman died 1 April 1940 Administration London 8 May to Gladys Woodward Davies incorporated accountant and Charles Edwards Herbert widow
to Owen Meyrick Meyrick-Jones engineer Helen Mary Swiney (wife of Terence Swiney) and Georgiana Meyrick-Jones spinster
to Owen Meyrick Meyrick-Jones engineer Helen Mary Swiney (wife of Terence Swiney) and Georgiana Meyrick-Jones spinster
to Owen Meyrick Meyrick-Jones engineer Helen Mary Swiney (wife of Terence Swiney) and Georgiana Meyrick-Jones spinster
to Owen Meyrick Meyrick-Jones engineer Helen Mary Swiney (wife of Terence Swiney) and Georgiana Meyrick-Jones spinster
to Percival Beard glover
to Percy Appleyard incorporated accountant
to Percy Christopher Carter Chance and Howard Frederick Chance hairdressers
to Percy Christopher Carter Chance and Howard Frederick Chance hairdressers
to Percy Court watch- ymaker
to Percy James Roberts leather manufacturer
to Percy Philip Nind of no occupation
to Percy Victor Allen auctioneers clerk and Stanley Francis Packman solicitors managing-clerk
to Percy Victor Allen auctioneers clerk and Stanley Francis Packman solicitors managing-clerk
to Percy Wilfred Mallinson pilot officer RAF
to Peter Rowland grocer and James Speakman Potter solicitor
to Peter Rowland grocer and James Speakman Potter solicitor
to Philip Austin Leicester chartered accountant and Basil Brindley Leicester brewer
to Philip Austin Leicester chartered accountant and Basil Brindley Leicester brewer
to Philip Austin Leicester chartered accountant and Basil Brindley Leicester brewer
to Philip Austin Leicester chartered accountant and Basil Brindley Leicester brewer
to Philip John Briggs joiner
to Philip John Briggs joiner
to Phyllis Harvey (wife of Albert William Harvey)
to Phyllis Harvey (wife of Albert William Harvey)
to Phyllis Mary Hall widow
to Phyllis May Coldicott widow
to Phyllis May Hunting and Lorna Moore Hunting spinsters
to Phyllis May Hunting and Lorna Moore Hunting spinsters
to Phyllis May Wood widow
to Priscilla Stevenson Oldershaw spinster
to Prudence James (wife of John James)
to Prudence James (wife of John James)
to Rachel Louisa Dixon married woman
to Ralph Howard Curtis departmental manager and Stanley Francis Packman solicitors managing clerk
to Ralph Howard Curtis departmental manager and Stanley Francis Packman solicitors managing clerk
to Ralph Moore Brighouse civil servant
to Randolph Newman Cartwright engine fitter
to Reginald Chapman farmer and Joseph Wood retired civil servant
to Reginald Chapman farmer and Joseph Wood retired civil servant
to Reginald Harold Taylor accountant
to Reginald William Porter vanman and Frederick Thomas Porter coal agent
to Reginald William Porter vanman and Frederick Thomas Porter coal agent
to Rhoda Clarke widow
to Rhoda Ellen Lloyd widow
to Richard Edward Farmer electrician
to Richard Evans retired signalman
to Richard Haughton builder and Florence West Haughton widow
to Richard Haughton builder and Florence West Haughton widow
to Richard Henry Taylor storekeeper
to Richard Thomas Whiteman builder and Eric Clifford Lancey chartered accountant
to Richard Thomas Whiteman builder and Eric Clifford Lancey chartered accountant
to Robert Waight Sensier accountant and Lewis Wigley electrical engineer
to Robert Waight Sensier accountant and Lewis Wigley electrical engineer
to Roger George Smith farmer and Owen Mytton Smith solicitor
to Roger George Smith farmer and Owen Mytton Smith solicitor
to Ronald Alstair MacDonell auctioneers managing clerk
to Ronald Edwin George Sudbury officer of Customs and Exci se
to Rosa Eleanor Everill (wife of John Everill)
to Rosa Eleanor Everill (wife of John Everill)
to Rosannah Miriam Griffiths widow
to Rose Annie Jones widow and Thomas Edward Jones retired police-officer
to Rose Annie Jones widow and Thomas Edward Jones retired police-officer
to Rose Dayus widow
to Rose Elizabeth Lewis widow
to Rose Hannah Andrews widow
to Rose Helena Gough Cox widow
to Rosetta Davies widow
to Rosetta Moore widow
to Rowland Patrick Beard captain HM army
to Russell Jessop solicitor and James Charles Oldcorn green-keeper
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Russell Jessop solicitor and James Charles Oldcorn green-keeper
to Ruth Wood (wife of John Lionel Wood)
to Ruth Wood (wife of John Lionel Wood)
to Ruth Wood (wife of John Lionel Wood) and Howard Richmond Johnston solicitor
to Ruth Wood (wife of John Lionel Wood) and Howard Richmond Johnston solicitor
to Ruth Wood (wife of John Lionel Wood) and Howard Richmond Johnston solicitor
to Sabina Matilda Lee widow
to Samuel Charles Rumney draper
to Samuel Smith farm worker
to Samuel Thomas Turberfield demolition contractor
to Sarah Ann Avery widow
to Sarah Ann Nicol widow
to Sarah Ann Smith spinster
to Sarah Annie Royle (wife of Charles Leonard Royle)
to Sarah Annie Royle (wife of Charles Leonard Royle)
to Sarah Mullice widow
to Selina Mitchell widow
to Shelford Walsh of no occupation
to Sidney Albert Bridges commercial clerk
to Sidney Percy Strong retired baker and John Hackett bank manager
to Sidney Percy Strong retired baker and John Hackett bank manager
to Sidney Thomas Thome fitter and Evelyn Mary Matthews (wife of George Savage Matthews)
to Sidney Thomas Thome fitter and Evelyn Mary Matthews (wife of George Savage Matthews)
to Sidney Thomas Thome fitter and Evelyn Mary Matthews (wife of George Savage Matthews)
to Stanley Francis Packman solicitors managing clerk
to Stanley Francis Packman solicitors managing clerk
to Stanley Francis Packman solicitors managing clerk and William Henry Daffurn railway companys clerk
to Stanley Francis Packman solicitors managing clerk and William Henry Daffurn railway companys clerk
to Susan Ellen Burridge widow
to Sydney James Knight retired railway fireman
to The General Accident Fire and Life Assurance Corporation Limited
to The Ocean Accident and Guarantee Corporation Limited
to The Ocean Accident and Guarantee Corporation Limited
to the reverend Arthur Harold Gordon Clinch clerk
to the reverend Charles Tunnacliff Dimont clerk
to the reverend Clifton David Walker clerk
to the reverend Henry Massingberd Irvin clerk
to the reverend Thomas Bowstead Wilson clerk
to the reverend Thomas Bowstead Wilson clerk
to the said Albert Edward Gardener retired millwright
to the said Alexander Hayward dairyman
to the said Arthur Harold Williams retired medical practitioner and Constance Marjorie Green (wife of Henry Gwynedd Green)
to the said Arthur Harold Williams retired medical practitioner and Constance Marjorie Green (wife of Henry Gwynedd Green)
to the said Arthur Harold Williams retired medical practitioner and Constance Marjorie Green (wife of Henry Gwynedd Green)
to the said Arthur Leslie Burman dairyman
to the said Arthur Nathaniel Harding master tailor
to the said Benjamin Calloway retired police-inspector
to the said Bertram George Roberts corporation water inspector
to the said Charles Allen William Saxton retired company secretary
to the said Clarence Leonard Harris butcher
to the said Edward Morris retired stonemason
to the said Edwin Arthur Gummer Stone sewing-machine mechanic
to the said Edwin James Greaves omnibus driver
to the said Ernest Mason retired coal dealer and Harry Mason pattern maker
to the said Ernest Mason retired coal dealer and Harry Mason pattern maker
to the said Frank Pearce licensed victualler
to the said Frederick George Carter local government officer
to the said Frederick Thomas Fitzhugh clerk to Worcestershire County Council
to the said George Armson railway signalman
to the said George Greenhill retired wood repairer
to the said George Henry Parker jobbing gardener
to the said George Richard Higley blind maker
to the said George Robertson Gibson retired bank manager
to the said Harold Raymond Stanton bricklayer
to the said Harry George Bishop civil defence official
to the said Harry Winskell Painting hairdresser and Betty Alisha Ada Gines (wife of-- Sidney George Gines)
to the said Harry Winskell Painting hairdresser and Betty Alisha Ada Gines (wife of-- Sidney George Gines)
to the said Harry Winskell Painting hairdresser and Betty Alisha Ada Gines (wife of-- Sidney George Gines)
to the said Henry Charles John Shuttle-worth King solicitor
to the said Herbert Cecil Siddons machine tool maker
to the said Herbert Ernest Tovey retired bank manager
to the said Jack Burford paint manufacturers traveller
to the said James Maund retired estate agent
to the said John Edward Kyte gunner HM army
to the said John Morris pork butcher
to the said Joseph James retired railway clerk and Samuel John Caswell factory employee
to the said Joseph James retired railway clerk and Samuel John Caswell factory employee
to the said Joseph Thome retired club steward
to the said Leonard William Briggs cost office clerk and Harold Stanley Briggs engineer
to the said Leonard William Briggs cost office clerk and Harold Stanley Briggs engineer
to the said Lewis Wretham Bone checking clerk
to the said Percy James Lewis retired house painter
to the said Richard Cecil Harold Fairbaim local government accountant
to the said Richard Francis Geoffrey Burrows retired major HMt army
to the said Robert Edward Carver maintenance engineer
to the said Ronald Frank Crockett local government clerk
to the said Sam Taylor company director and Harry Taylor relieving officer
to the said Sam Taylor company director and Harry Taylor relieving officer
to the said Sidney Fred Shaw capstan operator
to the said Thomas Davis retired auctioneers porter
to the said Thomas Eden butcher
to the said Thomas Henry Cope retired railway police detective
to the said Thomas Vardy Haynes retired council officer
to the said Tom Graham Booth retired printer and John Lionel Wood solicitor
to the said Tom Graham Booth retired printer and John Lionel Wood solicitor
to the said Tom Moore retired railway agent
to the said Walter Alfred Griffiths general clerk to city surveyor
to the said Walter Frank1 Turner driver mechanic
to the said Walter Taylor retired electrician
to the said William Adams cathedral verger and Horace William Adams furnishers manager
to the said William Adams cathedral verger and Horace William Adams furnishers manager
to the said William Broom retired gardener
to the said William Charles Bishop retired baker Archibald William Bishop tobacconist and Elsie Caroline Hindley (wife of Harold John Hindley)
to the said William Charles Bishop retired baker Archibald William Bishop tobacconist and Elsie Caroline Hindley (wife of Harold John Hindley)
to the said William Charles Bishop retired baker Archibald William Bishop tobacconist and Elsie Caroline Hindley (wife of Harold John Hindley)
to the said William Charles Bishop retired baker Archibald William Bishop tobacconist and Elsie Caroline Hindley (wife of Harold John Hindley)
to the said William Charles Ford florist
to the said William Clarke sheet repairer Great Western Railway
to the said William Corcoran assistant labour organiser Worcestershire War Agricultural Committee
to the said William Coward railway worker
to the said William Davies retired accountant
to the said William Edge building society secretary
to the said William Ernest Charles furrier
to the said William George Bird machine tool fitter and Eileen Elsie Elkington Dymock (wife of Thomas Elkington Dymock)
to the said William George Bird machine tool fitter and Eileen Elsie Elkington Dymock (wife of Thomas Elkington Dymock)
to the said William George Bird machine tool fitter and Eileen Elsie Elkington Dymock (wife of Thomas Elkington Dymock)
to the said William George Hunt railway guard
to the said William Henry Norton company director
to the said William John Else museum curator
to the said William Lewis Frost retired bank manager
to the said William Norris retired engineering inspector and Lily Maud Weston (wife of William Weston)
to the said William Norris retired engineering inspector and Lily Maud Weston (wife of William Weston)
to the said William Norris retired engineering inspector and Lily Maud Weston (wife of William Weston)
to the said William Sidney Drummond clerk
to the said William Thomas Croft Sanday coal depdt manager
to Thomas Alfred Simpkins builder
to Thomas Carmichael retired coachbuilder and James Jeffery Smith Carmichael retired commercial clerk
to Thomas Carmichael retired coachbuilder and James Jeffery Smith Carmichael retired commercial clerk
to Thomas Coldwell Gilbert Griffith licensed victualler
to Thomas Edgar Hughes and John Hughes retired bakers
to Thomas Edgar Hughes and John Hughes retired bakers
to Thomas Edmund Johns assistant company secretary
to Thomas Henry Holland of no occupation
to Thomas Henry Jones night porter
to Thomas Henson clerk
to Thomas Malin boot and shoe operative
to Thomas Mound retired police-inspector
to Thomas Norris railway official and Thomas William Norris works manager
to Thomas Norris railway official and Thomas William Norris works manager
to Thomas Sedgley draughtsman
to Thomas William Heath tobacconist and newsagent
to tie said James George Lucy tailor
to to William Francis Pointon timber merchants costing clerk
to Ursula Alice Johns widow
to Ursula Victoria Carless widow
to Vera Eunice Prior widow
to Vera Gertrude Cresswell single woman
to Victor Amall Morris company director
to Violet May Boraston spinster
to Violet May Fletcher widow
to Violet Sturmy (wife of Reginald Sturmy) and Lily Hamilton (wife of Harry Hamilton)
to Violet Sturmy (wife of Reginald Sturmy) and Lily Hamilton (wife of Harry Hamilton)
to Violet Sturmy (wife of Reginald Sturmy) and Lily Hamilton (wife of Harry Hamilton)
to Violet Sturmy (wife of Reginald Sturmy) and Lily Hamilton (wife of Harry Hamilton)
to Violet Watkins widow and Henry Hodges retired licensed victualler
to Violet Watkins widow and Henry Hodges retired licensed victualler
to Walter Ernest Allison retired insurance official John Humphrey Allison Seed major HM army and Edmund Augustus Whitehurst bank manager
to Walter Ernest Allison retired insurance official John Humphrey Allison Seed major HM army and Edmund Augustus Whitehurst bank manager
to Walter Ernest Allison retired insurance official John Humphrey Allison Seed major HM army and Edmund Augustus Whitehurst bank manager
to Walter Frank Turner hardware dealer and Amy Edith Smith (wife of George William Smith)
to Walter Frank Turner hardware dealer and Amy Edith Smith (wife of George William Smith)
to Walter Frank Turner hardware dealer and Amy Edith Smith (wife of George William Smith)
to Walter George Woodward retired carpet weaver
to Walter Henry Darch accountant and Frederick William Darch company director
to Walter Henry Darch accountant and Frederick William Darch company director
to Walter Hugh Jones company director and Emma Eliza Drake (wife of William Drake)
to Walter Hugh Jones company director and Emma Eliza Drake (wife of William Drake)
to Walter Hugh Jones company director and Emma Eliza Drake (wife of William Drake)
to Walter Leonard Saunders bank official and George James Alban McCann official Milk Marketing Board
to Walter Leonard Saunders bank official and George James Alban McCann official Milk Marketing Board
to Walter Robert Vincent Johns local Government officer and Dorothy Honor Lock (wife of Christopher Henry Lock)
to Walter Robert Vincent Johns local Government officer and Dorothy Honor Lock (wife of Christopher Henry Lock)
to Walter Robert Vincent Johns local Government officer and Dorothy Honor Lock (wife of Christopher Henry Lock)
to Walter William Charles Beck farmer
to Wilfred Francis Bennett sergeant HM army and Monica Mary Bennett spinster
to Wilfred Francis Bennett sergeant HM army and Monica Mary Bennett spinster
to Wilfred James Kenshole civil servant
to Wilfred Tom Bennett secretary and Ronald Ivor Harris Bennett bank clerk
to Wilfred Tom Bennett secretary and Ronald Ivor Harris Bennett bank clerk
to Wilfred Tom Bennett secretary and the reverend Ivor Stemdale Bennett clerk
to Wilfred Tom Bennett secretary and the reverend Ivor Stemdale Bennett clerk
to William Albert Pointon retired porcelain works figure maker and Florence McBain (wife of Harry McBain)
to William Albert Pointon retired porcelain works figure maker and Florence McBain (wife of Harry McBain)
to William Albert Pointon retired porcelain works figure maker and Florence McBain (wife of Harry McBain)
to William Alfred Glover civil engineer
to William Arthur Parry solicitor and Edward James Faulkner licensed victualler
to William Arthur Parry solicitor and Edward James Faulkner licensed victualler
to William Baker electrical engineer Osmond Alfred Creese linen draper and Francis James Hemming retired solicitor
to William Baker electrical engineer Osmond Alfred Creese linen draper and Francis James Hemming retired solicitor
to William Baker electrical engineer Osmond Alfred Creese linen draper and Francis James Hemming retired solicitor
to William Bosworth leather-staker and Stephen Holloway retired civil servant
to William Bosworth leather-staker and Stephen Holloway retired civil servant
to William Bradbum builder
to William Corcoran captain Civil Defence Reserve
to William Edwin Pratley engine driver
to William Fudger printer
to William George Hooper commercial traveller
to William Henry Charles Bright waste water inspector
to William Henry Garlick engineer and Ellen Elizabeth White single woman
to William Henry Garlick engineer and Ellen Elizabeth White single woman
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to William Henry Pearson retired printer
to William Henry Richard Bright aerodrome attendant
to William Herbert Smith grain merchant and Frederick Ruston retired confectioner and tobacconist
to William Herbert Smith grain merchant and Frederick Ruston retired confectioner and tobacconist
to William Kennard retired plumber
to William Patrick Dinley grocers assistant and Nellie Ellen Bantom (wife of William Bantom)
to William Patrick Dinley grocers assistant and Nellie Ellen Bantom (wife of William Bantom)
to William Patrick Dinley grocers assistant and Nellie Ellen Bantom (wife of William Bantom)
to William Percy Woodward auctioneer
to William Quinney farmer
to William Ralph Griffin aircraft inspector and Doris Lilian Griffin spinster
to William Ralph Griffin aircraft inspector and Doris Lilian Griffin spinster
to William Richard Parson retired commercial traveller and Albert Henry Willey warehouseman
to William Richard Parson retired commercial traveller and Albert Henry Willey warehouseman
to William Samuel BlackforB'Lock veterinary surgeon and Mabel Elizabeth Philpott Daniel spinster
to William Samuel BlackforB'Lock veterinary surgeon and Mabel Elizabeth Philpott Daniel spinster
to William Thomas Band metal merchant
to William Thomas Chapman retired teacher
to William Thomas Charles motor engineer
to William Wall retired postman
to William Whittingham grocer
to Windsor Harris Freeman coal agent
to Winifred Annie Agnes Powell widow
to Winifred Edith Broadhurst widow
to Winifred Lowe widow and Francis William Bradburn blacksmith
to Winifred Lowe widow and Francis William Bradburn blacksmith
to Winifred Mabel Coldwell (wife of George Coldwell)
to Winifred Mary Dunn Willis spinster
to Winifred Wrack (wife of Stanley Tong Wrack)
to Yvonne Jessie Pugh widow
to'Frank Wilding cashier
toEdith Alice Hooper widow
Vere Grace Powell widow and Cyril Arthur Roberts schoolmaster
Vere Grace Powell widow and Cyril Arthur Roberts schoolmaster
Victor Gerrett meat salesman and Albert Gerrett house decorator
Victor Gerrett meat salesman and Albert Gerrett house decorator
Wilfred George Parsons hosier and outfitter and Rowland OHara Boyce retired manufacturer
Wilfred George Parsons hosier and outfitter and Rowland OHara Boyce retired manufacturer
William Andrews Hawkins retired works foreman and Leonard Sharpe glass and colour merchant
William Andrews Hawkins retired works foreman and Leonard Sharpe glass and colour merchant
William Edward Moore Ede M D and Cuthbert Ede medical practitioner
William Edward Moore Ede M D and Cuthbert Ede medical practitioner
William Edward Moore Ede M D and Martin Grew Southwell insurance official
William Edward Moore Ede M D and Martin Grew Southwell insurance official
William Edward Moore Ede M D and the reverend Cuthbert Creighton clerk
William Edward Moore Ede M D and the reverend Cuthbert Creighton clerk
William George Lee of no occupation and Selina Ellen Lee (wife of the said William George Lee)
William George Lee of no occupation and Selina Ellen Lee (wife of the said William George Lee)
William George Lee of no occupation and Selina Ellen Lee (wife of the said William George Lee)
William Thomas Slade and Huber Cecil Slade boot manufacturers
William Thomas Slade and Huber Cecil Slade boot manufacturers
Winifred Doris Milman (wife of William George Milman) and Alice Maud Potter (wife of James Potter)
Winifred Doris Milman (wife of William George Milman) and Alice Maud Potter (wife of James Potter)
Winifred Doris Milman (wife of William George Milman) and Alice Maud Potter (wife of James Potter)
Winifred Doris Milman (wife of William George Milman) and Alice Maud Potter (wife of James Potter)
Winifred Marguerite Mary Bowen (wife of Alex Bowen)
Winifred Marguerite Mary Bowen (wife of Alex Bowen)


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors