Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Bedford is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Ada Mary Brooks (wife of John Hodgson Brooks)
Ada Mary Brooks (wife of John Hodgson Brooks)
Agnes Thoms (wife of Thomas Henry Thoms)
Agnes Thoms (wife of Thomas Henry Thoms)
Albert Lee Lamb gentleman and William Henry Smith solicitor
Albert Lee Lamb gentleman and William Henry Smith solicitor
Alfred Francis Williams coppersmith and William Woolston electroplater
Alfred Francis Williams coppersmith and William Woolston electroplater
Alfred Setchell accountant and Jessie Setchell (wife of the said Alfred Setchell)
Alfred Setchell accountant and Jessie Setchell (wife of the said Alfred Setchell)
Alfred Setchell accountant and Jessie Setchell (wife of the said Alfred Setchell)
Alice Batt (wife of Albert George Batt)
Alice Batt (wife of Albert George Batt)
Alice Beatrice Mattin spinster and Horace Linstead solicitors managing clerk
Alice Beatrice Mattin spinster and Horace Linstead solicitors managing clerk
Alice Beatrice Mattin spinster and Horace Linstead solicitors managing clerk
Alice Beatrice Mattin spinster and Horace Linstead solicitors managing clerk
Alice Charlotte Jackson (wife of George Jackson)
Alice Charlotte Jackson (wife of George Jackson)
Alice Sophia Mead spinster and Samuel Arthur Gurney fruiterer
Alice Sophia Mead spinster and Samuel Arthur Gurney fruiterer
Amelia Maryj Fuge-widow and Hilda Mary Fuge spinster
Amelia Maryj Fuge-widow and Hilda Mary Fuge spinster
Amy Gray (wife of Walter Ernest Beckett Gray) and Edward Henry Sheldrick grocers assistant
Amy Gray (wife of Walter Ernest Beckett Gray) and Edward Henry Sheldrick grocers assistant
Amy Gray (wife of Walter Ernest Beckett Gray) and Edward Henry Sheldrick grocers assistant
Amy i Annie Roberts widow and Harry Roberts medical practitioner
Amy i Annie Roberts widow and Harry Roberts medical practitioner
Ann Louisa Mead spinster and George Albert Ronald Mead company director
Ann Louisa Mead spinster and George Albert Ronald Mead company director
Annie Bignall spinster and Albert John Milton confectioner
Annie Bignall spinster and Albert John Milton confectioner
Annie Fairey widow and Brenda Annie Stoneham (wife of Arthur Herbert Stoneham)
Annie Fairey widow and Brenda Annie Stoneham (wife of Arthur Herbert Stoneham)
Annie Fairey widow and Brenda Annie Stoneham (wife of Arthur Herbert Stoneham)
Annie Felles and Alice Maud Felles spinsters
Annie Felles and Alice Maud Felles spinsters
Annie Maria Turner (wife of Harry Turner) and Arthur Matthews company secretary
Annie Maria Turner (wife of Harry Turner) and Arthur Matthews company secretary
Annie Maria Turner (wife of Harry Turner) and Arthur Matthews company secretary
Annie Rosina Elias (wife of Owen Elias) and Reginald Tildesley automobile engineer
Annie Rosina Elias (wife of Owen Elias) and Reginald Tildesley automobile engineer
Annie Rosina Elias (wife of Owen Elias) and Reginald Tildesley automobile engineer
Archibald Braggins draper and Samuel Northwood accountant
Archibald Braggins draper and Samuel Northwood accountant
Arthur Albert Lindley undertaker and Charles William Miller commercial traveller
Arthur Albert Lindley undertaker and Charles William Miller commercial traveller
Arthur Allpress retired bank manager and Ernest Edward Cross managing director
Arthur Allpress retired bank manager and Ernest Edward Cross managing director
Arthur Gale builder and decorator Annie Rosina Elias (wife of Owen Elias) and Reginald George Rose solicitor
Arthur Gale builder and decorator Annie Rosina Elias (wife of Owen Elias) and Reginald George Rose solicitor
Arthur Gale builder and decorator Annie Rosina Elias (wife of Owen Elias) and Reginald George Rose solicitor
Arthur Gale builder and decorator Annie Rosina Elias (wife of Owen Elias) and Reginald George Rose solicitor
Arthur George Trustam shop assistant and Herbert Francis Trustam engineer
Arthur George Trustam shop assistant and Herbert Francis Trustam engineer
Arthur George Trustam shop assistant and Herbert Francis Trustam engineer
Arthur George Trustam shop assistant and Herbert Francis Trustam engineer
Arthur JamesGurney Lindsell solicitor and William Purdue Flint retired clerk
Arthur JamesGurney Lindsell solicitor and William Purdue Flint retired clerk
Arthur Mainwaring Wooldridge surveyor and Charles Stanley Wooldridge solicitor
Arthur Mainwaring Wooldridge surveyor and Charles Stanley Wooldridge solicitor
Arthur Watson Grocock solicitor and Frank Richard Stephenson farmer
Arthur Watson Grocock solicitor and Frank Richard Stephenson farmer
Arthur William Pettit builders foreman and Bertie Philip Pettit carpenter
Arthur William Pettit builders foreman and Bertie Philip Pettit carpenter
Arthur William Pettit builders foreman and Bertie Philip Pettit carpenter
Arthur William Pettit builders foreman and Bertie Philip Pettit carpenter
Barclays Bank Limited and Catherine Isabella Anne Williams widow
Ben Baker Brandon tailor and Edward Taunton Williams solicitor
Ben Baker Brandon tailor and Edward Taunton Williams solicitor
Brian Bakewell chemist and Evelyn Hilda Bakewell (wife of the said Brian Bakewell)
Brian Bakewell chemist and Evelyn Hilda Bakewell (wife of the said Brian Bakewell)
Brian Bakewell chemist and Evelyn Hilda Bakewell (wife of the said Brian Bakewell)
Catharine Mabel Moore Nash widow Gladys Mabel Gifford Gradidge (wife of James George Gradidge) Marjorie Gifford Dowell Lee (wife of Vernon Frederick Dowell Lee) and Frederick Walter Gifford Nash surgeon
Catharine Mabel Moore Nash widow Gladys Mabel Gifford Gradidge (wife of James George Gradidge) Marjorie Gifford Dowell Lee (wife of Vernon Frederick Dowell Lee) and Frederick Walter Gifford Nash surgeon
Catharine Mabel Moore Nash widow Gladys Mabel Gifford Gradidge (wife of James George Gradidge) Marjorie Gifford Dowell Lee (wife of Vernon Frederick Dowell Lee) and Frederick Walter Gifford Nash surgeon
Catharine Mabel Moore Nash widow Gladys Mabel Gifford Gradidge (wife of James George Gradidge) Marjorie Gifford Dowell Lee (wife of Vernon Frederick Dowell Lee) and Frederick Walter Gifford Nash surgeon
Catharine Mabel Moore Nash widow Gladys Mabel Gifford Gradidge (wife of James George Gradidge) Marjorie Gifford Dowell Lee (wife of Vernon Frederick Dowell Lee) and Frederick Walter Gifford Nash surgeon
Charles Frederick Tildesley Sabey intertype operator and Ivy Mamie Sabey (wife of the said Charles Frederick Tildesley Sabey)
Charles Frederick Tildesley Sabey intertype operator and Ivy Mamie Sabey (wife of the said Charles Frederick Tildesley Sabey)
Charles Frederick Tildesley Sabey intertype operator and Ivy Mamie Sabey (wife of the said Charles Frederick Tildesley Sabey)
Charles Henry Mayes railway supervisor and Mary Elizabeth Arnold widow
Charles Henry Mayes railway supervisor and Mary Elizabeth Arnold widow
Charles Robert Snow joiner and Elsie Snow widow
Charles Robert Snow joiner and Elsie Snow widow
Christine Adelina Wellesley widow and Percival William Clifford Goodchild captain H M army
Christine Adelina Wellesley widow and Percival William Clifford Goodchild captain H M army
Confirmation of Betty MacKay Kirk or Cunninghame Macnair Robert Alastair Cunninghame Macnair medical practitioner and Norman Scott MacKay solicitor
Confirmation of Betty MacKay Kirk or Cunninghame Macnair Robert Alastair Cunninghame Macnair medical practitioner and Norman Scott MacKay solicitor
Confirmation of Betty MacKay Kirk or Cunninghame Macnair Robert Alastair Cunninghame Macnair medical practitioner and Norman Scott MacKay solicitor
Daisy Johnston (wife of Alfred Vincent Johnston)
Daisy Johnston (wife of Alfred Vincent Johnston)
David Carcary Robertson engineer and Victor Harold Whitmore painter
David Carcary Robertson engineer and Victor Harold Whitmore painter
David Ian Wilson solicitor attorney of Dorothy Forster Lee
David Ian Wilson solicitor attorney of Dorothy Forster Lee
Dorothy Capner (wife of Cyril Wilfrid Capner) and Neville Hemsley engineer
Dorothy Capner (wife of Cyril Wilfrid Capner) and Neville Hemsley engineer
Dorothy Capner (wife of Cyril Wilfrid Capner) and Neville Hemsley engineer
Dorothy Mary Hunter widow and Summers Hunter of no occupation
Dorothy Mary Hunter widow and Summers Hunter of no occupation
Edgar Charles Smith civil engineer attorney of Johanna Smith widow
Edgar Charles Smith civil engineer attorney of Johanna Smith widow
Edith Marion Wood (wife of Alfred William Wood) and Florence Mary lnskip (wife of Ernest Henry Caleb Inskip)
Edith Marion Wood (wife of Alfred William Wood) and Florence Mary lnskip (wife of Ernest Henry Caleb Inskip)
Edith Marion Wood (wife of Alfred William Wood) and Florence Mary lnskip (wife of Ernest Henry Caleb Inskip)
Edith Mary Peak spinster and Robert James Haynes solicitors clerk
Edith Mary Peak spinster and Robert James Haynes solicitors clerk
Eileen Patricia Piercy (wife of Harry Archibald Arthur Piercy)
Eileen Patricia Piercy (wife of Harry Archibald Arthur Piercy)
Eleanor Hart (wife of James George Hart)
Eleanor Hart (wife of James George Hart)
Eliza Braybrooks spinster and Ruby Harding (wife of Reginald Paxton Harding)
Eliza Braybrooks spinster and Ruby Harding (wife of Reginald Paxton Harding)
Eliza Braybrooks spinster and Ruby Harding (wife of Reginald Paxton Harding)
Eliza Ingram (wife of Samuel Ingram) and Edith Rushworth (wife of John Rushworth)
Eliza Ingram (wife of Samuel Ingram) and Edith Rushworth (wife of John Rushworth)
Eliza Ingram (wife of Samuel Ingram) and Edith Rushworth (wife of John Rushworth)
Eliza Ingram (wife of Samuel Ingram) and Edith Rushworth (wife of John Rushworth)
Elizabeth Goodeth Crawley-Boevey (wife -of sir Launcelot Valentine Hyde CrawleyrBoevey)
Elizabeth Goodeth Crawley-Boevey (wife -of sir Launcelot Valentine Hyde CrawleyrBoevey)
Elizabeth Mary Evens widow and Alin?) Hall spinster
Elizabeth Mary Evens widow and Alin?) Hall spinster
Elizabeth Mary West- field Barker spinster and Robert Owen Watson solicitor
Elizabeth Mary West- field Barker spinster and Robert Owen Watson solicitor
Ellen Holdway (wife of George Holdway) and Mabel Fanny Two (wife of Edwin Two
Ellen Holdway (wife of George Holdway) and Mabel Fanny Two (wife of Edwin Two
Ellen Holdway (wife of George Holdway) and Mabel Fanny Two (wife of Edwin Two
Ellen Holdway (wife of George Holdway) and Mabel Fanny Two (wife of Edwin Two
Ellen Louisa Harrup (wife of George Samuel Harrup)
Ellen Louisa Harrup (wife of George Samuel Harrup)
Elsie Ann Nicholson (wife of Lewis Herbert Nicholson)
Elsie Ann Nicholson (wife of Lewis Herbert Nicholson)
Emily Narcissa Sybilla Parker Ford spinster and Chapman Frederick Dendy Marshall barrister
Emily Narcissa Sybilla Parker Ford spinster and Chapman Frederick Dendy Marshall barrister
Emily Sophia Desborough and Florence Ethel Desborough spinsters
Emily Sophia Desborough and Florence Ethel Desborough spinsters
Emily Winifred Angel (wife of Aubrey Saxelby Angel) and the said Aubrey Saxelby Angel builders ironmonger
Emily Winifred Angel (wife of Aubrey Saxelby Angel) and the said Aubrey Saxelby Angel builders ironmonger
Emily Winifred Angel (wife of Aubrey Saxelby Angel) and the said Aubrey Saxelby Angel builders ironmonger
Emma Smith (wife of Harry Smith) and Priscilla Stark Graham (wife of Benjamin Graham)
Emma Smith (wife of Harry Smith) and Priscilla Stark Graham (wife of Benjamin Graham)
Emma Smith (wife of Harry Smith) and Priscilla Stark Graham (wife of Benjamin Graham)
Emma Smith (wife of Harry Smith) and Priscilla Stark Graham (wife of Benjamin Graham)
Ernest Edward Cross company director and John George Bayes retired colonel H M army
Ernest Edward Cross company director and John George Bayes retired colonel H M army
Ernest Henry Caleb Jlnskip and Leslie Blacklock surveyors
Ernest Henry Caleb Jlnskip and Leslie Blacklock surveyors
Ernest Herbert Bell hairdresser and Walter Norman Banks commercial traveller
Ernest Herbert Bell hairdresser and Walter Norman Banks commercial traveller
Ernest Jermyn Hynes medical superintendent Arthur Cecil Hynes retired banker and Stephen Reginald Neville Bradly schoolmaster
Ernest Jermyn Hynes medical superintendent Arthur Cecil Hynes retired banker and Stephen Reginald Neville Bradly schoolmaster
Ernest Jermyn Hynes medical superintendent Arthur Cecil Hynes retired banker and Stephen Reginald Neville Bradly schoolmaster
Ethel Florence Warwick and Alice Muriel Warwick spinsters and Percival Warwick Rush printer
Ethel Florence Warwick and Alice Muriel Warwick spinsters and Percival Warwick Rush printer
Ethel Florence Warwick and Alice Muriel Warwick spinsters and Percival Warwick Rush printer
Ethel Margaret Johnson spinster and Gertrude Longmore widow
Ethel Margaret Johnson spinster and Gertrude Longmore widow
Eva Elizabeth Brimley spinster and Alice Ann Birchall (wife of Peter Birchall)
Eva Elizabeth Brimley spinster and Alice Ann Birchall (wife of Peter Birchall)
Eva Elizabeth Brimley spinster and Alice Ann Birchall (wife of Peter Birchall)
Eveline Maud Robinson widow and Frances Evelyn Robinson spinster
Eveline Maud Robinson widow and Frances Evelyn Robinson spinster
Evelyn Head (wife of Francis Richard Head)
Evelyn Head (wife of Francis Richard Head)
Evelyn Mary Millicent Steel spinster and Charles Edward Lamb solicitor
Evelyn Mary Millicent Steel spinster and Charles Edward Lamb solicitor
Ewart Gladstone Bull painter Archibald Gerald Samm chemist and Alfred Palmer Thomson retired butcher
Ewart Gladstone Bull painter Archibald Gerald Samm chemist and Alfred Palmer Thomson retired butcher
Ewart Gladstone Bull painter Archibald Gerald Samm chemist and Alfred Palmer Thomson retired butcher
Ewart Herber Tickner grocer and Joseph Willi son solicitors clerk
Ewart Herber Tickner grocer and Joseph Willi son solicitors clerk
Florence Elizabeth Meller spinster and Gertrude Tainiton widow
Florence Elizabeth Meller spinster and Gertrude Tainiton widow
Florence Hilda Sibbald Greig spinster and Arthur Collin Moore solicitor
Florence Hilda Sibbald Greig spinster and Arthur Collin Moore solicitor
Florence Mary Wiles (wife of Joseph Frederick Wiles) and the said Joseph Frederick Wiles dairyman
Florence Mary Wiles (wife of Joseph Frederick Wiles) and the said Joseph Frederick Wiles dairyman
Florence Mary Wiles (wife of Joseph Frederick Wiles) and the said Joseph Frederick Wiles dairyman
Florence Rebecca Washington widow and Albert John Lain commercial traveller
Florence Rebecca Washington widow and Albert John Lain commercial traveller
Francis John Perkins house decorator and Florence Gertrude Fenton (wife of William Harold Fenton)
Francis John Perkins house decorator and Florence Gertrude Fenton (wife of William Harold Fenton)
Francis John Perkins house decorator and Florence Gertrude Fenton (wife of William Harold Fenton)
Francis Willie Batt sub-postmaster and Lylie Emily Batt spinster
Francis Willie Batt sub-postmaster and Lylie Emily Batt spinster
Frank Augustus Douglas Stevens and Cecil Mordaunt Henry Stevens retired lieutenant-colonels H M army
Frank Augustus Douglas Stevens and Cecil Mordaunt Henry Stevens retired lieutenant-colonels H M army
Frank Hamilton Cahusac of no occupation Gertrude Elizabeth Cahusac (wife of the said Frank Hamilton Cahusac) and George Herbert Gardner solicitor
Frank Hamilton Cahusac of no occupation Gertrude Elizabeth Cahusac (wife of the said Frank Hamilton Cahusac) and George Herbert Gardner solicitor
Frank Hamilton Cahusac of no occupation Gertrude Elizabeth Cahusac (wife of the said Frank Hamilton Cahusac) and George Herbert Gardner solicitor
Frank Hamilton Cahusac of no occupation Gertrude Elizabeth Cahusac (wife of the said Frank Hamilton Cahusac) and George Herbert Gardner solicitor
Freda Victoria Lincoln Ohlson (wife of Alan Montgomery Ohlson)
Freda Victoria Lincoln Ohlson (wife of Alan Montgomery Ohlson)
Frederick Augustus Henry Harris pork butcher and Harold Edward Holdom commercial clerk
Frederick Augustus Henry Harris pork butcher and Harold Edward Holdom commercial clerk
Frederick Augustus Hull costs clerk and Herbert Edward Hull driller
Frederick Augustus Hull costs clerk and Herbert Edward Hull driller
Frederick Charles Stuart ledger clerk and Daniel Chandler leather merchant
Frederick Charles Stuart ledger clerk and Daniel Chandler leather merchant
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Frederick George Hill commander R N reserve
Frederick George Towill ? retired jeweller and Walter Shepherd accountant and auditor
Frederick George Towill ? retired jeweller and Walter Shepherd accountant and auditor
George Duncan Fletchercommercial traveller and Arthur Gordon Fletcher shop fitters representative
George Duncan Fletchercommercial traveller and Arthur Gordon Fletcher shop fitters representative
Georgina Alex- andra Reid widow and Rosalie Eileen Marguerite Blake spinster
Georgina Alex- andra Reid widow and Rosalie Eileen Marguerite Blake spinster
Gertrude Alice Maria Hart widow and Charles Thomas Hart innkeeper
Gertrude Alice Maria Hart widow and Charles Thomas Hart innkeeper
Gilbert Claude Barford bleacher and James William J) Rosser conmiercial traveller
Gilbert Claude Barford bleacher and James William J) Rosser conmiercial traveller
GladysAmy Chasty spinster and Ernest William Wooding sheet metal worker
GladysAmy Chasty spinster and Ernest William Wooding sheet metal worker
Graham Sidney Leventhorpe major H jM army and Thomas Bonfoy Leventhorpe insurance inspector
Graham Sidney Leventhorpe major H jM army and Thomas Bonfoy Leventhorpe insurance inspector
Harold Robert Franklin tool setter and Wilfred Franklin salesman
Harold Robert Franklin tool setter and Wilfred Franklin salesman
Harold Robert Franklin tool setter and Wilfred Franklin salesman
Harold Robert Franklin tool setter and Wilfred Franklin salesman
Harry Beckingham Jenkins electrical engineer and Charles Edward Barry solicitor
Harry Beckingham Jenkins electrical engineer and Charles Edward Barry solicitor
Harry Lawson retired publican and Herbert Law- son dealer
Harry Lawson retired publican and Herbert Law- son dealer
Harry Samuel Brawn pharmacist and IValter Hewitt corn merchant
Harry Samuel Brawn pharmacist and IValter Hewitt corn merchant
Henrica Helena Davies widow Henry Walter Feaithentsone M D and Arthur Henry Davies solicitor
Henrica Helena Davies widow Henry Walter Feaithentsone M D and Arthur Henry Davies solicitor
Henrica Helena Davies widow Henry Walter Feaithentsone M D and Arthur Henry Davies solicitor
Henry Edgar Drew engineer and Harry Ball auctioneer
Henry Edgar Drew engineer and Harry Ball auctioneer
Henry James Humphreys farmer and William Henry Smith solicitor
Henry James Humphreys farmer and William Henry Smith solicitor
Henry Potter corn merchant and Ida Emily Potter spinster
Henry Potter corn merchant and Ida Emily Potter spinster
Herbert Claude Stanford gentleman and Geoffrey Herbert Swift solicitor
Herbert Claude Stanford gentleman and Geoffrey Herbert Swift solicitor
Herbert McLellan carpenter and joiner
Hilda Gertrude Eccles widow and George Frederick Hudson electrical draughtsman
Hilda Gertrude Eccles widow and George Frederick Hudson electrical draughtsman
Hilda Marjorie Timaeus spinster and Henry Nelson Tebbs solicitor
Hilda Marjorie Timaeus spinster and Henry Nelson Tebbs solicitor
Hilda Mary Blackburn (wife of William Blackburn)
Hilda Mary Blackburn (wife of William Blackburn)
Isabella Emily Preston (wife of Charles Preston) and Gertrude Hardwick spinster
Isabella Emily Preston (wife of Charles Preston) and Gertrude Hardwick spinster
Isabella Emily Preston (wife of Charles Preston) and Gertrude Hardwick spinster
James Allen engineers turner and Joshua Allen works superintendent
James Allen engineers turner and Joshua Allen works superintendent
James Llewelyn Mont fort Symns M D
James Smith White manufacturer and Percy Noel Binns solicitor
James Smith White manufacturer and Percy Noel Binns solicitor
Jane Aley widow and Francis Aley roadman
Jane Aley widow and Francis Aley roadman
Jesse James Gooksley and Robert James Cooksley electrical engineers
Jesse James Gooksley and Robert James Cooksley electrical engineers
Jessie Claudine Henman (wife of Alec Thomson Henman)
Jessie Claudine Henman (wife of Alec Thomson Henman)
Jessie Claudine Henman (wife of Alec Thomson Henman)
Jessie Claudine Henman (wife of Alec Thomson Henman)
Jessie Elizabeth Smith spinster and Cecil Smith railway station foreman
Jessie Elizabeth Smith spinster and Cecil Smith railway station foreman
Jessie Jane Humphreys (wife-of Edwin Humphreys) and Francis Morton Pass stock-keeper
Jessie Jane Humphreys (wife-of Edwin Humphreys) and Francis Morton Pass stock-keeper
Jessie Jane Humphreys (wife-of Edwin Humphreys) and Francis Morton Pass stock-keeper
John Cambers blacksmith and James William Linford metal turner
John Cambers blacksmith and James William Linford metal turner
John Edward Perkins police constable and Ellen Matilda Doughty (wife of Thomas Doughty)
John Edward Perkins police constable and Ellen Matilda Doughty (wife of Thomas Doughty)
John Edward Perkins police constable and Ellen Matilda Doughty (wife of Thomas Doughty)
John Edward Perkins police constable and Ellen Matilda Doughty (wife of Thomas Doughty)
John Edward Perkins police constable and Ellen Matilda Doughty (wife of Thomas Doughty)
John Edward Perkins police constable and Ellen Matilda Doughty (wife of Thomas Doughty)
John Frederick Monk butcher and Clement Francis IlSolley taxation officer
John Frederick Monk butcher and Clement Francis IlSolley taxation officer
John Hutchinson Gibson medical practitioner and Elizabeth Frances Hutchinson spinster
John Hutchinson Gibson medical practitioner and Elizabeth Frances Hutchinson spinster
John Worslev Footer waiter and Gilbert Footer taxi proprietor
John Worslev Footer waiter and Gilbert Footer taxi proprietor
Joseph James Perkins retired manufacturer and Frank Trasler solicitor
Joseph James Perkins retired manufacturer and Frank Trasler solicitor
Julia Mead widow and Frederick George Richard Soper insurance clerk
Julia Mead widow and Frederick George Richard Soper insurance clerk
Kate Green spinster and Alice Faulkner widow
Kate Green spinster and Alice Faulkner widow
Katharine Agnes Matson (wife of Charles Leonard Matson) and the said Charles Leonard Matson bank clerk
Katharine Agnes Matson (wife of Charles Leonard Matson) and the said Charles Leonard Matson bank clerk
Katharine Agnes Matson (wife of Charles Leonard Matson) and the said Charles Leonard Matson bank clerk
Leonard Hull bricklayer and Percy Hull carpenter
Leonard Hull bricklayer and Percy Hull carpenter
Lillian Beatrice Corby (wife of Harry Corby)
Lillian Beatrice Corby (wife of Harry Corby)
Llewelyn Madeley Ryland merchant and John Henry Woodford Robinson solicitor
Llewelyn Madeley Ryland merchant and John Henry Woodford Robinson solicitor
Louie Mabel Silver (wife of John Payzant Silver)
Louie Mabel Silver (wife of John Payzant Silver)
Lucy Bancroft widow and Minnie Lowe spinster
Lucy Bancroft widow and Minnie Lowe spinster
Lydia Barber and Annie Louisa Barber spinsters
Lydia Barber and Annie Louisa Barber spinsters
Mabel Button widow and William Edward Button iron moulder
Mabel Button widow and William Edward Button iron moulder
Mabel Elliott and Lucy Winifred Elliott spinsters
Mabel Elliott and Lucy Winifred Elliott spinsters
Mabel Gertrude Parrott spinster and Frederick Louis Parrott instrument case maker
Mabel Gertrude Parrott spinster and Frederick Louis Parrott instrument case maker
Mabel Henrietta Chamberlain (wife of Charles Francis Chamberlain)
Mabel Henrietta Chamberlain (wife of Charles Francis Chamberlain)
Mabel Louisa Kingston (wife of Leonard Frank Kingston)
Mabel Louisa Kingston (wife of Leonard Frank Kingston)
Mabel Mary Wells spinster and Ethel Josephine Britten widow
Mabel Mary Wells spinster and Ethel Josephine Britten widow
Margaret Annie Grant and Ethel Ogilvie Grant spinsters
Margaret Annie Grant and Ethel Ogilvie Grant spinsters
Margaret Boulton Fleet (wife of John Thomas Fleet) and Elsie Mary Whitlock spinster
Margaret Boulton Fleet (wife of John Thomas Fleet) and Elsie Mary Whitlock spinster
Margaret Boulton Fleet (wife of John Thomas Fleet) and Elsie Mary Whitlock spinster
Margaret Janet Alison and Flossie Webster spinsters
Margaret Janet Alison and Flossie Webster spinsters
Margaret MacFarlane Jones (wife of the reverend Ernest Jones)
Margaret MacFarlane Jones (wife of the reverend Ernest Jones)
Marion Prudden widow Thomas Homer Prudden bank agent and Frederick Prudden electrician
Marion Prudden widow Thomas Homer Prudden bank agent and Frederick Prudden electrician
Marion Prudden widow Thomas Homer Prudden bank agent and Frederick Prudden electrician
Mary Amelia Onions widow and John Noel Davies-Jenkins solicitor
Mary Amelia Onions widow and John Noel Davies-Jenkins solicitor
Mary Ann Turner widow and Tom Golding electrical engineer
Mary Ann Turner widow and Tom Golding electrical engineer
Mary Bourchier and Annie Bourchier spinsters
Mary Bourchier and Annie Bourchier spinsters
Mary Ellen Young (wife of George Edward Young)
Mary Ellen Young (wife of George Edward Young)
Mary Isabella Youren (wife of Jesse Youren) and the said Jesse Youren engine driver
Mary Isabella Youren (wife of Jesse Youren) and the said Jesse Youren engine driver
Mary Isabella Youren (wife of Jesse Youren) and the said Jesse Youren engine driver
Mau Usher Abbott widow and Charles Abbott bank clerk I
Mau Usher Abbott widow and Charles Abbott bank clerk I
Michael Cecil de Courcy Peele solicitor and Beatrice Cecilia Peele spinster
Michael Cecil de Courcy Peele solicitor and Beatrice Cecilia Peele spinster
Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited and Francis Horatio Evory Townshend retired captain H M army
Muriel Sharpe spinster and Herbert Keppel-Compton medical practitioner
Muriel Sharpe spinster and Herbert Keppel-Compton medical practitioner
Percy William Barber labour exchange clerk and Reginald Morris Sear traveller
Percy William Barber labour exchange clerk and Reginald Morris Sear traveller
Percy William White farmer and Susan Margaret White widow
Percy William White farmer and Susan Margaret White widow
Philip John King schoolmaster and Frederick Pluck of noi occupation
Philip John King schoolmaster and Frederick Pluck of noi occupation
Reginald Armstrong and John Noel Armstrong solicitors
Reginald Armstrong and John Noel Armstrong solicitors
Robert George Thurley postman and Dorothy Ruth Allbon (wife of Norman Valentine Allbon)
Robert George Thurley postman and Dorothy Ruth Allbon (wife of Norman Valentine Allbon)
Robert George Thurley postman and Dorothy Ruth Allbon (wife of Norman Valentine Allbon)
Rosalie Chambers widow and John Norman grocer
Rosalie Chambers widow and John Norman grocer
Ruth Mower widow and Robert Hall retired assurance district manager
Ruth Mower widow and Robert Hall retired assurance district manager
Sarah Ann Greenwood widow Albert Howard Greenwood police constable and Margery Maria Greenwood spinster
Sarah Ann Greenwood widow Albert Howard Greenwood police constable and Margery Maria Greenwood spinster
Sarah Ann Greenwood widow Albert Howard Greenwood police constable and Margery Maria Greenwood spinster
Sarah Ann Maslin widow Nora Elsie Maslin spinster and Josephine Ann Hardman Brown (wife of John Hugh Hardman Brown)
Sarah Ann Maslin widow Nora Elsie Maslin spinster and Josephine Ann Hardman Brown (wife of John Hugh Hardman Brown)
Sarah Ann Maslin widow Nora Elsie Maslin spinster and Josephine Ann Hardman Brown (wife of John Hugh Hardman Brown)
Sarah Ann Maslin widow Nora Elsie Maslin spinster and Josephine Ann Hardman Brown (wife of John Hugh Hardman Brown)
Sarah Annie Smith widow Ralph Nichols farmer and Eric Lucas chartered accountant
Sarah Annie Smith widow Ralph Nichols farmer and Eric Lucas chartered accountant
Sarah Annie Smith widow Ralph Nichols farmer and Eric Lucas chartered accountant
Sidney George Thompson carpenter and joiner
Sydney Alfred Landon motor garage proprietor and Horace Charles Landon P O overseer
Sydney Alfred Landon motor garage proprietor and Horace Charles Landon P O overseer
Sydney James Hague sports outfitter and Eva Annie Emily Hague spinster
Sydney James Hague sports outfitter and Eva Annie Emily Hague spinster
the reverend James Williams Weldon Davies clerk and Myfanwy Davies (wife of the said reverend James Williams Weldon Davies)
the reverend James Williams Weldon Davies clerk and Myfanwy Davies (wife of the said reverend James Williams Weldon Davies)
the reverend James Williams Weldon Davies clerk and Myfanwy Davies (wife of the said reverend James Williams Weldon Davies)
the reverend Lewis Verey clerk and Mary Hopton Verey spinster
the reverend Lewis Verey clerk and Mary Hopton Verey spinster
the reverend Malcolm Lloyd Griffith clerk and Thomas Richard Jones solicitors clerk
the reverend Malcolm Lloyd Griffith clerk and Thomas Richard Jones solicitors clerk
the said Alfred John Henry Haddan retired patent agent and Arthur Thomas Cassini company secretary
the said Alfred John Henry Haddan retired patent agent and Arthur Thomas Cassini company secretary
the said George Mayes retired hay merchant and Walter Shepherd accountant and auditor
the said George Mayes retired hay merchant and Walter Shepherd accountant and auditor
the said Walter John Clark and Ronald Walter George Clark blacksmiths
the said Walter John Clark and Ronald Walter George Clark blacksmiths
the said William Bavington market gardener and Leonard George Bailey bakeij
the said William Bavington market gardener and Leonard George Bailey bakeij
Thomas Inskip jeweller and Mabel Ellen Louise Bennett widow
Thomas Inskip jeweller and Mabel Ellen Louise Bennett widow
to 9 September to Eva-Lawson widow
to Ada Berrington widow
to Ada Mace widow
to Ada Maud Coates (wife of Albert Henry Coates) and Alice Harriett Kelly (wife of Herbert Samuel Kelly)
to Ada Maud Coates (wife of Albert Henry Coates) and Alice Harriett Kelly (wife of Herbert Samuel Kelly)
to Ada Maud Coates (wife of Albert Henry Coates) and Alice Harriett Kelly (wife of Herbert Samuel Kelly)
to Ada Maud Coates (wife of Albert Henry Coates) and Alice Harriett Kelly (wife of Herbert Samuel Kelly)
to Ada Scott widow
to Adeline Mabel Cook spinster and Francis Henry George Cook engineer
to Adeline Mabel Cook spinster and Francis Henry George Cook engineer
to Adeline Mary Sparey spinster and Frederick Sparey retired accountant
to Adeline Mary Sparey spinster and Frederick Sparey retired accountant
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Agnes Annie 1711 Jc uiHnw TTffArc 4M91 liic 11 r
to Agnes Laura Mennie widow
to Agnes Mary Tappenden (wife of HenryTappenden)
to Agnes Mary Tappenden (wife of HenryTappenden)
to Agnes May Perdue widow
to Agnes Turtlebury spinster
to Albert Chapman moulder
to Albert Claud Markham licensed victualler
to Albert Edward Setchell inspector of constabulary
to Albert Edward Sullivan newspaper shorthand telephonist
to Albert Ernest Robinson storekeeper and Alec Victor Marcus Cooper retired insurance agent
to Albert Ernest Robinson storekeeper and Alec Victor Marcus Cooper retired insurance agent
to Albert Gordon Jones Hawkins merchant and Margaret Hilda Hawkins and Elsie Gwendolen Hawkins spinsters
to Albert Gordon Jones Hawkins merchant and Margaret Hilda Hawkins and Elsie Gwendolen Hawkins spinsters
to Albert Gordon Jones Hawkins merchant and Margaret Hilda Hawkins and Elsie Gwendolen Hawkins spinsters
to Albert Greville Robinson motor engineer and Guy Baker Hall librarian
to Albert Greville Robinson motor engineer and Guy Baker Hall librarian
to Albert James Lane band sawyer
to Albert John Milton confectioner
to Alexander Neal Smith retired joiner
to Alexzina Peary Brice widow
to Alfred Herbert Sherry timber importer and Horace Jack Cherry solicitors clerk
to Alfred Herbert Sherry timber importer and Horace Jack Cherry solicitors clerk
to Alfred John Booth solicitor and Charles William Butler solicitors clerk
to Alfred John Booth solicitor and Charles William Butler solicitors clerk
to Alfred Monk boot and shoe repairer and Cyril Monk printers compositor
to Alfred Monk boot and shoe repairer and Cyril Monk printers compositor
to Alfred Moore Low of no occupation and Stanley Low printer
to Alfred Moore Low of no occupation and Stanley Low printer
to Alfred Morley Wills electrician and James Reginald Wills costs accountant
to Alfred Morley Wills electrician and James Reginald Wills costs accountant
to Alfred Walter Clinch commercial clerk
to Alice Brice widow
to Alice Bryant widow
to Alice Caroline Hayne widow Herbert Denis Hayne architect and Charles Clifford Squire Hayne nurseryman
to Alice Caroline Hayne widow Herbert Denis Hayne architect and Charles Clifford Squire Hayne nurseryman
to Alice Caroline Hayne widow Herbert Denis Hayne architect and Charles Clifford Squire Hayne nurseryman
to Alice Eleana Caroline Walton widow
to Alice Elizabeth Flood widow
to Alice Mann (wife of Frederick Percy Horace Mann)
to Alice Mann (wife of Frederick Percy Horace Mann)
to Alice Mary Dilley widow
to Alice Mary Sims widow
to Alice Mary Tomlyn widow
to Alice Maude Palfry (wife of George Arthur '? Palfry) attorney of Thomas Edward Cullis Hughes
to Alice Maude Palfry (wife of George Arthur '? Palfry) attorney of Thomas Edward Cullis Hughes
to Alice Maude Palfry (wife of George Arthur '? Palfry) attorney of Thomas Edward Cullis Hughes
to Alice Minnie Gait widow
to Alice Nellie Jeffery (wife of Richard John Duncan Jeffery)
to Alice Nellie Jeffery (wife of Richard John Duncan Jeffery)
to Alice Winifred Hasell Cox widow
to Alick Fountain Grice railway clerk and Marion Shepperd Joy single woman
to Alick Fountain Grice railway clerk and Marion Shepperd Joy single woman
to Alister Howard Farr solicitor
to Ambrose Frank Cooper railway clerk
to Amelia Lane spinster
to Amelia Mary Hill (wife of Francis Albert Hill)
to Amelia Mary Hill (wife of Francis Albert Hill)
to Amy Beresford Cobbe spinster
to Amy Louise Paddon widow
to Amy MacCunn jm widow
to Amy Summerfield (wife of William Summerfield) and Irene Mary Squire spinster
to Amy Summerfield (wife of William Summerfield) and Irene Mary Squire spinster
to Amy Summerfield (wife of William Summerfield) and Irene Mary Squire spinster
to Ann Eliza London widow
to Ann Maria Chamberlain widow
to Anna Cynthia Liddle (wife of Henry Weddell Liddle) Stella Mary Morland (wife of Denys Max Thomson Morland) and Francis Edward Francillon solicitor
to Anna Cynthia Liddle (wife of Henry Weddell Liddle) Stella Mary Morland (wife of Denys Max Thomson Morland) and Francis Edward Francillon solicitor
to Anna Cynthia Liddle (wife of Henry Weddell Liddle) Stella Mary Morland (wife of Denys Max Thomson Morland) and Francis Edward Francillon solicitor
to Anna Cynthia Liddle (wife of Henry Weddell Liddle) Stella Mary Morland (wife of Denys Max Thomson Morland) and Francis Edward Francillon solicitor
to Anna Cynthia Liddle (wife of Henry Weddell Liddle) Stella Mary Morland (wife of Denys Max Thomson Morland) and Francis Edward Francillon solicitor
to Anne Frances Baddeley (wife of sir Frank Morrish Baddeley knight)
to Anne Frances Baddeley (wife of sir Frank Morrish Baddeley knight)
to Anne Phyllis Townshend spinster
to Annie Cohen widow and Blanche Collins spinster
to Annie Cohen widow and Blanche Collins spinster
to Annie Elizabeth Monk widow
to Annie Elizabeth Young widow
to Annie Elton Smith widow and John Turner Smith companys assistant secretary
to Annie Elton Smith widow and John Turner Smith companys assistant secretary
to Annie Fowler widow
to Annie Frances Robbins and Elsie May Robbins spinsters
to Annie Frances Robbins and Elsie May Robbins spinsters
to Annie Gale widow Lawrence George Gale mechanical engineer and Edward Percy Williams solicitor
to Annie Gale widow Lawrence George Gale mechanical engineer and Edward Percy Williams solicitor
to Annie Gale widow Lawrence George Gale mechanical engineer and Edward Percy Williams solicitor
to Annie Hadland widow
to Annie Handscomb widow
to Annie Maria Shreeves widow
to Annie Ruth Watson (wife of James Gilbert Watson)
to Annie Ruth Watson (wife of James Gilbert Watson)
to Annie Secret widow
to Annie Sidonie Greenbaum widow
to Annie Studman widow
to Annie White (wife of Samuel White)
to Annie White (wife of Samuel White)
to Anthony Copoys Keane retired major HM army
to Archdale John Blakeman and Cecil John Blakeman furniture dealers and removers
to Archdale John Blakeman and Cecil John Blakeman furniture dealers and removers
to Arthur Comner metal turner
to Arthur Edward Potter retired Indian educational officer
to Arthur Edwin Moore tanner
to Arthur Francis Lucas civil servant and John Alexander Louis Holdam retired engine-room artificer
to Arthur Francis Lucas civil servant and John Alexander Louis Holdam retired engine-room artificer
to Arthur Frederick Parris professor of music
to Arthur Henry Doggett retired farmer
to Arthur James Dix engineer
to Arthur James Howard chartered surveyor and Wilfrid Frederick Howard insurance manager
to Arthur James Howard chartered surveyor and Wilfrid Frederick Howard insurance manager
to Arthur Leonard Hough company manager
to Arthur Lupsom Yoxen commercial traveller and Leonard Robert Watson company director
to Arthur Lupsom Yoxen commercial traveller and Leonard Robert Watson company director
to Arthur Montague Cole farmer and agricultural engineer and George Thomas Frank Robinson auctioneer and valuer
to Arthur Montague Cole farmer and agricultural engineer and George Thomas Frank Robinson auctioneer and valuer
to Arthur Nancolas Dunham Gowen teacher Winifred Florence Louise Gowen spinster and Laurence Edwin Holt solicitors clerk
to Arthur Nancolas Dunham Gowen teacher Winifred Florence Louise Gowen spinster and Laurence Edwin Holt solicitors clerk
to Arthur Nancolas Dunham Gowen teacher Winifred Florence Louise Gowen spinster and Laurence Edwin Holt solicitors clerk
to Arthur Stanley Evans plumber and Ethel Charlotte Badnell (wife of George Badnell)
to Arthur Stanley Evans plumber and Ethel Charlotte Badnell (wife of George Badnell)
to Arthur Stanley Evans plumber and Ethel Charlotte Badnell (wife of George Badnell)
to Arthur Wilson borough surveyor and Thomas Wilson farmer
to Arthur Wilson borough surveyor and Thomas Wilson farmer
to Audrey Muriel Howard spinster and Howard Seys-Phillips solicitor
to Audrey Muriel Howard spinster and Howard Seys-Phillips solicitor
to Audrey Wentworth Close spinster
to Audrey Wentworth Close spinster
to Augustus Alfred Rayner civil servant
to Austin Newbold Griffiths commissioned officer RAF
to Avice Mary Coulton spinster and Margery Conway Langford widow
to Avice Mary Coulton spinster and Margery Conway Langford widow
to Barbara Alice White widow
to Barclays Bank (Dominion Colonial and Overseas) and Violet Evelyn ' Turner Jones (wife of Cedric La Touche Turner Jones)
to Barclays Bank (Dominion Colonial and Overseas) and Violet Evelyn ' Turner Jones (wife of Cedric La Touche Turner Jones)
to Beatrice Alice Nicholls widow L
to Beatrice Ellen Rosier (wife of 'Ernest Alfred Rosier)
to Beatrice Ellen Rosier (wife of 'Ernest Alfred Rosier)
to Beatrice Leeson Gould spinster
to Benjamin George Cooper french polisher
to Bernard Philip Prigmore milling setter
to Bertha Amelia Miles widow Owen Miles auctioneer and Vincent Charles Clementi Corke bank manager
to Bertha Amelia Miles widow Owen Miles auctioneer and Vincent Charles Clementi Corke bank manager
to Bertha Amelia Miles widow Owen Miles auctioneer and Vincent Charles Clementi Corke bank manager
to Bertha Annie Norman spinster
to Bertha Deacon widow
to Bertha Rose White spinster
to Beryl Eileen Thevenard widow
to Bessie Eveline Goodall (wife of Alexander Goodall)
to Bessie Eveline Goodall (wife of Alexander Goodall)
to Bethea Cynthia Grimsdale (wife of Edgar Milbamk Grimsdale) and Margaret Audrey Scott spinster
to Bethea Cynthia Grimsdale (wife of Edgar Milbamk Grimsdale) and Margaret Audrey Scott spinster
to Bethea Cynthia Grimsdale (wife of Edgar Milbamk Grimsdale) and Margaret Audrey Scott spinster
to Bethiah Day widow and Albert Henry Day commercial clerk
to Bethiah Day widow and Albert Henry Day commercial clerk
to Blanche Evelyn Kime widow and Percy Edward Gamman house furnisher
to Blanche Evelyn Kime widow and Percy Edward Gamman house furnisher
to Catherine May Goodship widow
to Catherine Mutter widow
to Catherine Mutter widow
to Cecil George Prior wing-commander RAF
to Cecil Hedley Cowling leather trade representative
to Cecil Philip Richardson insurance official and Frederick George Richardson company director
to Cecil Philip Richardson insurance official and Frederick George Richardson company director
to Charles Abbott bank clerk and Harry Brown builder
to Charles Abbott bank clerk and Harry Brown builder
to Charles Abbott bank official and Stanley Alfred Hyde french polisher
to Charles Abbott bank official and Stanley Alfred Hyde french polisher
to Charles Alfred Murdock Robinson coal merchants clerk
to Charles Cedi Crouch engineers buyer to Charles Henry Crothall screensmari
to Charles Cedi Crouch engineers buyer to Charles Henry Crothall screensmari
to Charles Duncombe Phipps retired accountant
to Charles Edward Mitchell solicitors clerk and Frank Foskett joiner
to Charles Edward Mitchell solicitors clerk and Frank Foskett joiner
to Charles Gill grocers assistant
to Charles Herbert Rogers miller and Eric Lucas chartered accountant
to Charles Herbert Rogers miller and Eric Lucas chartered accountant
to Charles Irwin Cockin solicitor and Bertha Marjory Thring married woman
to Charles Irwin Cockin solicitor and Bertha Marjory Thring married woman
to Charles Negus company director and Cecil James Gray company director and secretary
to Charles Negus company director and Cecil James Gray company director and secretary
to Charles Owen Garner gardener
to Charles Thomas Follows cabinet maker and Cecil Philip Richardson insurance clerk
to Charles Thomas Follows cabinet maker and Cecil Philip Richardson insurance clerk
to Charles William Butler solicitors clerk
to Charles William Butler solicitors clerk and Ernest Whitworth friendly society secretary
to Charles William Butler solicitors clerk and Ernest Whitworth friendly society secretary
to Charles William Clarke retired blacksmith
to Charles William Goode agricultural lecturer
to Charles William Rooke and Frederick Charles Thomas Lane chartered accountants
to Charles William Rooke and Frederick Charles Thomas Lane chartered accountants
to Charlie John Gyde retired civil servant
to Charlotte Constance Smith widow
to Charlotte Ellen Carr widow and Lillian Eva Carr spinster
to Charlotte Ellen Carr widow and Lillian Eva Carr spinster
to Charlotte Emily Scott married woman and Christopher William Lacey engineer
to Charlotte Emily Scott married woman and Christopher William Lacey engineer
to Clara Emma Norman spinster
to Clara Robinson widow Frederick Thomas Burton builder Edward West Pearce grocer and William Henry Lea carpenter
to Clara Robinson widow Frederick Thomas Burton builder Edward West Pearce grocer and William Henry Lea carpenter
to Clara Robinson widow Frederick Thomas Burton builder Edward West Pearce grocer and William Henry Lea carpenter
to Clara Robinson widow Frederick Thomas Burton builder Edward West Pearce grocer and William Henry Lea carpenter
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Clara Rose Alice Martin widow
to Clara Wooding spinster
to Constance Emily Harris spinster
to Constance Mary Butters widow and Donald George Butters schoolmaster
to Constance Mary Butters widow and Donald George Butters schoolmaster
to Constance Muriel Inskip widow
to Cuthbert Qui Hampton civil engineer
to Cyril Carew Hunt retired major HM army
to Daisy Hannah Astin Wright-Nooth widow
to Daisy Josephine Bumapp widow and George Edward Bumapp draughtsman
to Daisy Josephine Bumapp widow and George Edward Bumapp draughtsman
to Daisy Sanders spinster
to Daniel Perkins scientific engineer and Pamela Mary Perkins spinster
to Daniel Perkins scientific engineer and Pamela Mary Perkins spinster
to David Dunham bricklayer
to Deborah Gilby widow and Samuel Northwood certified accountant
to Deborah Gilby widow and Samuel Northwood certified accountant
to Dora Elizabeth Gillett (wife of Percy Gillett)
to Dora Elizabeth Gillett (wife of Percy Gillett)
to Dora Ella Bell and Eve Dorothy Etheridge spinsters
to Dora Ella Bell and Eve Dorothy Etheridge spinsters
to Dora Juliana Cjurapiett widow
to Dora McRae Window spinster
to Doris Annie Holland widow
to Doris Gage Glunicke (wife of Robert Charles Arthur Glunicke)
to Doris Gage Glunicke (wife of Robert Charles Arthur Glunicke)
to Doris Mary Oakley widow
to Dorothy Catherine Mary Jelf (wife of Philip Jelf)
to Dorothy Catherine Mary Jelf (wife of Philip Jelf)
to Dorothy Frodsham spinster William Arthur Guest solicitor and Charles Stanley Bryan accouutant
to Dorothy Frodsham spinster William Arthur Guest solicitor and Charles Stanley Bryan accouutant
to Dorothy Frodsham spinster William Arthur Guest solicitor and Charles Stanley Bryan accouutant
to Dorothy Holt Bird widow
to Dorothy Isobel Kellie (wife of George Jerome Dunlop Kellie)
to Dorothy Isobel Kellie (wife of George Jerome Dunlop Kellie)
to Dorothy Jackson spinster
to Dorothy Kathleen Robertson married woman
to Dorothy Mary Tearl widow
to Dorothy Minnie Bruce spinster
to Dorothy Nurse spinster and George William Pearson solicitors clerk
to Dorothy Nurse spinster and George William Pearson solicitors clerk
to Dorothy Ruth Meadows spinster
to Dorothy Wickings-Smith (wife of Cyril Wickings-Smith)
to Dorothy Wickings-Smith (wife of Cyril Wickings-Smith)
to Dorothy Williams widow
to Douglas Wade Emery civil servant
to Edgar George Taylor solicitors managing clerk
to Edgar Henry Valentine brewers traveller
to Edith Brown widow
to Edith Charlotte Jane Garlick (wife of Harold Garlick) and William Adamson solicitors managing clerk
to Edith Charlotte Jane Garlick (wife of Harold Garlick) and William Adamson solicitors managing clerk
to Edith Charlotte Jane Garlick (wife of Harold Garlick) and William Adamson solicitors managing clerk
to Edith Clarke widow
to Edith Elizabeth Armour (wife of William Henry Armour)
to Edith Elizabeth Armour (wife of William Henry Armour)
to Edith Emma Ardron (wife of Harry Carter Ardron) Eric Lucas chartered accountant and Thomas Henry Lewin Smith corn merchant
to Edith Emma Ardron (wife of Harry Carter Ardron) Eric Lucas chartered accountant and Thomas Henry Lewin Smith corn merchant
to Edith Emma Ardron (wife of Harry Carter Ardron) Eric Lucas chartered accountant and Thomas Henry Lewin Smith corn merchant
to Edith Emma Ardron (wife of Harry Carter Ardron) Eric Lucas chartered accountant and Thomas Henry Lewin Smith corn merchant
to Edith Emma King spinster
to Edith Grace Sentance married woman and Henry Nelson Tebbs solicitor
to Edith Grace Sentance married woman and Henry Nelson Tebbs solicitor
to Edith Irene Cook widow and Elizabeth Alice Bell (wife of Wilfred Arthur Bell)
to Edith Irene Cook widow and Elizabeth Alice Bell (wife of Wilfred Arthur Bell)
to Edith Irene Cook widow and Elizabeth Alice Bell (wife of Wilfred Arthur Bell)
to Edith Lavinia Manyweathers widow
to Edith Margaret Batley spinster
to Edith Marion Fowkes spinster and William Alfred Laughton Osborn solicitor
to Edith Marion Fowkes spinster and William Alfred Laughton Osborn solicitor
to Edith Mary Caroline Woods spinster and Godfrey John Tilleard Freeman solicitor
to Edith Mary Caroline Woods spinster and Godfrey John Tilleard Freeman solicitor
to Edith Mary Neighbour spinster and Jessie May Luchford (wife of Laurence Richard Luchford)
to Edith Mary Neighbour spinster and Jessie May Luchford (wife of Laurence Richard Luchford)
to Edith Mary Neighbour spinster and Jessie May Luchford (wife of Laurence Richard Luchford)
to Edith Mary Osborne widow
to Edith Maud Gale widow and Horace Frederic Gale and Ronald George Gale builders merchants and Ernest Edward Stenner area manager of limited company
to Edith Maud Gale widow and Horace Frederic Gale and Ronald George Gale builders merchants and Ernest Edward Stenner area manager of limited company
to Edith Maud Gale widow and Horace Frederic Gale and Ronald George Gale builders merchants and Ernest Edward Stenner area manager of limited company
to Edith Maud Gale widow and Horace Frederic Gale and Ronald George Gale builders merchants and Ernest Edward Stenner area manager of limited company
to Edith Rich spinster
to Edith Rose Butler widow
to Edith Turney widow Freda Nellie Smith (wife of Stanley William Smith)
to Edith Turney widow Freda Nellie Smith (wife of Stanley William Smith)
to Edith Turney widow Freda Nellie Smith (wife of Stanley William Smith)
to Edith Vera Bloom widow
to Edith Wilkins widow
to Edmund Cecil Climer retired public assistance officer
to Edward Green retired company director and Tom Golding engineer
to Edward Green retired company director and Tom Golding engineer
to Edward John Ballard general labourer
to Edward O'Hare retired Chinese government official
to Edward Rupert Kelly lieutenant-colonel HM army
to Edward Travis Walker lieutenant-colonel HM army Gladys Margaret Walker widow and Henry Freeman solicitor
to Edward Travis Walker lieutenant-colonel HM army Gladys Margaret Walker widow and Henry Freeman solicitor
to Edward Travis Walker lieutenant-colonel HM army Gladys Margaret Walker widow and Henry Freeman solicitor
to Edward Walter Swann engineers buyer and Rowena Frances Sarah Swann spinster
to Edward Walter Swann engineers buyer and Rowena Frances Sarah Swann spinster
to Edward Wildman grocers manager and George Wildman house fitter
to Edward Wildman grocers manager and George Wildman house fitter
to Edward Yoxen carpenter and Arthur Lupson Yoxen grocers traveller
to Edward Yoxen carpenter and Arthur Lupson Yoxen grocers traveller
to Edwin Emley solicitor
to Eila Christine Grant (wife of Arthur Geoffrey Grant) and Alice Marjory Bruce Nelson spinster
to Eila Christine Grant (wife of Arthur Geoffrey Grant) and Alice Marjory Bruce Nelson spinster
to Eila Christine Grant (wife of Arthur Geoffrey Grant) and Alice Marjory Bruce Nelson spinster
to Eileen Elizabeth May Shorten spinster
to Eileen Florence Craig spinster
to Eileen Grace Eyre spinster
to Eleanor Elizabeth Ratcliff widow
to Eleanor Jane Chambers widow
to Eleanor Mary Ann Jeffs (wife of Walter Ernest Jeffs) and Harold James Strachan brickworks clerk
to Eleanor Mary Ann Jeffs (wife of Walter Ernest Jeffs) and Harold James Strachan brickworks clerk
to Eleanor Mary Ann Jeffs (wife of Walter Ernest Jeffs) and Harold James Strachan brickworks clerk
to Eleanor Mastin (wife of William Reginald Mastin)
to Eleanor Mastin (wife of William Reginald Mastin)
to Eliza Alice Wisson widow
to Eliza Allen widow
to Eliza Jane Ford widow
to Eliza Kell widow
to Eliza Moor widow
to Eliza Sanders widow
to Eliza Taylor Strange widow
to Elizabeth Bennett widow
to Elizabeth Dickens widow
to Elizabeth Jane Dixon widow
to Elizabeth Joss Keith widow
to Elizabeth Sharp widow
to Ellen Appleby widow
to Ellen Elizabeth Harris widow
to Ellen Elizabeth Riddle widow
to Ellen Maria Willmott (wife of Albert Willmott)
to Ellen Maria Willmott (wife of Albert Willmott)
to Ellen Thompson widow
to Elsie Charlotte Harrower single woman
to Elsie Margaret Gompertz married woman Selina Louisa Gooch married woman
to Elsie Margaret Gompertz married woman Selina Louisa Gooch married woman
to Elsie May Edwards spinster
to Elsie May McLean widow
to Elsie Violet Maud Jones and Edith May Jones spinsters
to Elsie Violet Maud Jones and Edith May Jones spinsters
to Elsie Violet Maud Jones spinster
to Emily Alice Croot widow
to Emily Ann Fleet widow
to Emily Caroline Quenby widow and Mary Lilley (wife of Cyril Percy Lilley)
to Emily Caroline Quenby widow and Mary Lilley (wife of Cyril Percy Lilley)
to Emily Caroline Quenby widow and Mary Lilley (wife of Cyril Percy Lilley)
to Emily Elizabeth Wesley widow
to Emily Gleave widow
to Emily Goodwin widow
to Emily Hannah Daniels widow Samuel Ernest Daniels farmer and William Harry Daniels butcher
to Emily Hannah Daniels widow Samuel Ernest Daniels farmer and William Harry Daniels butcher
to Emily Hannah Daniels widow Samuel Ernest Daniels farmer and William Harry Daniels butcher
to Emily Hatherly (wife of Alfred Medley Hatherly)
to Emily Hatherly (wife of Alfred Medley Hatherly)
to Emily Jane Feilden widow and Blanche Emily Newton spinster
to Emily Jane Feilden widow and Blanche Emily Newton spinster
to Emily Kate Manser widow
to Emily Lilian Worraker spinster
to Emily Lindley widow Effeets ?4642 16s lOd
to Emily Maud Holmes widow
to Emily Noble widow
to Emma Amelia Headford widow and Edward George Headford gentlemens outfitter
to Emma Amelia Headford widow and Edward George Headford gentlemens outfitter
to Emma Barratt widow and Mary Elizabeth Dale (wife of Thomas Dale)
to Emma Barratt widow and Mary Elizabeth Dale (wife of Thomas Dale)
to Emma Barratt widow and Mary Elizabeth Dale (wife of Thomas Dale)
to Emma Beane widow
to Emma Dean Hopper widow
to Emma Florence Dussiot widow
to Emma Hodge widow and William Thomas Hodge hairdresser
to Emma Hodge widow and William Thomas Hodge hairdresser
to Emma Martha Strutt and Jane Field Strutt spinsters
to Emma Martha Strutt and Jane Field Strutt spinsters
to Emma Prior widow
to Emmie Jane Martin widow Naomi Catherine Martin spinster and Jean Muriel Griffiths (wife of Norman Griffiths)
to Emmie Jane Martin widow Naomi Catherine Martin spinster and Jean Muriel Griffiths (wife of Norman Griffiths)
to Emmie Jane Martin widow Naomi Catherine Martin spinster and Jean Muriel Griffiths (wife of Norman Griffiths)
to Emmie Jane Martin widow Naomi Catherine Martin spinster and Jean Muriel Griffiths (wife of Norman Griffiths)
to Enid Edris Peers Agabeg spinster
to Eric Theodore Elderkin brick companys clerk
to Eric Vincent Richardson schoolmaster
to Ernest Edgar Blake company director and Cecil Randolph Brinsley Tingey managing director
to Ernest Edgar Blake company director and Cecil Randolph Brinsley Tingey managing director
to Ernest Horwood hat manufacturer and Foster Alfred Walker retired draper
to Ernest Horwood hat manufacturer and Foster Alfred Walker retired draper
to Ernest Mantle retired estate agent and Louisa Bartholomew spinster
to Ernest Mantle retired estate agent and Louisa Bartholomew spinster
to Ernest Maycock chemist and John Harold Arnold Prole engineer
to Ernest Maycock chemist and John Harold Arnold Prole engineer
to Ethel Fanny Thompson widow
to Ethel Mary Giddings spinster
to Ethel Maud Pateman (wife of Bertie William Pateman)
to Ethel Maud Pateman (wife of Bertie William Pateman)
to Ethel May Prickett spinster
to Ethel Violet Lily Robinson (wife of Thomas Robinson) and Horace Aubrey Nelson Tcbbs solicitor
to Ethel Violet Lily Robinson (wife of Thomas Robinson) and Horace Aubrey Nelson Tcbbs solicitor
to Ethel Violet Lily Robinson (wife of Thomas Robinson) and Horace Aubrey Nelson Tcbbs solicitor
to Ethel Yen our spinster and the reverend Arthur John Challis clerk
to Ethel Yen our spinster and the reverend Arthur John Challis clerk
to Eva Elizabeth Clarke spinster
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Eva Jane Lockhart married woman
to Eva Markham widow
to Eva May Boddington (wife of Frank Boddington) and John Albert Shrives government official
to Eva May Boddington (wife of Frank Boddington) and John Albert Shrives government official
to Eva May Boddington (wife of Frank Boddington) and John Albert Shrives government official
to Eva Rose Berrington widow
to Evelyn Elliott spinster
to Evelyn Frances Traill widow
to Evelyn Rachel Eliza Sarah Walton widow
to Ewart Edward Martell coal merchant
to Fanny Eliza Booth (wife of George Booth)
to Fanny Eliza Booth (wife of George Booth)
to Fanny Eliza Hoden (wife of Charles Hoden) and Harry Reynolds grocer
to Fanny Eliza Hoden (wife of Charles Hoden) and Harry Reynolds grocer
to Fanny Eliza Hoden (wife of Charles Hoden) and Harry Reynolds grocer
to Fanny Shepherd widow
to Florence Annie Bowler spinster
to Florence Christmas spinster
to Florence Crofts spinster
to Florence Ellen Bright widow
to Florence Evelyn Barlow (wife of Arthur Halifax Barlow) and Beatrice Ellen Carroll spinster
to Florence Evelyn Barlow (wife of Arthur Halifax Barlow) and Beatrice Ellen Carroll spinster
to Florence Evelyn Barlow (wife of Arthur Halifax Barlow) and Beatrice Ellen Carroll spinster
to Florence Evelyn Barlow (wife of Arthur Halifax Barlow) and Beatrice Ellen Carroll spinster
to Florence Evelyn Barlow (wife of Arthur Halifax Barlow) and Beatrice Ellen Carroll spinster
to Florence Evelyn Barlow (wife of Arthur Halifax Barlow) and Beatrice Ellen Carroll spinster
to Florence Louisa Foster widow
to Florence Louise Gibbons widow and Marie Frances Harrison Ritson (wife of Thomas Thomthwaite Ritson)
to Florence Louise Gibbons widow and Marie Frances Harrison Ritson (wife of Thomas Thomthwaite Ritson)
to Florence Louise Gibbons widow and Marie Frances Harrison Ritson (wife of Thomas Thomthwaite Ritson)
to Florence Margaret Onan married woman
to Florence Martha Maude Hall widow and Charles Edward Mitchell solicitors clerk
to Florence Martha Maude Hall widow and Charles Edward Mitchell solicitors clerk
to Florence Mary Humphreys widow
to Florence May Cooper spinster
to Florence May Mickle widow
to Florence Miller widow
to Florence Phillips spinster
to Florrie Wildman married woman and George Thomas Frank Robinson auctioneer and estate agent
to Florrie Wildman married woman and George Thomas Frank Robinson auctioneer and estate agent
to Frances Priscilla Tuckfield widow
to Frances Selina Orton widow
to Francis Douglas Fairey departmental manager
to Francis Douglas Fairey departmental manager
to Francis Frank Favell labourer
to Francis Gordon Smith executive officer Air Ministry
to Francis Hugh Williams electrical engineer
to Francis James Harris farmer
to Francis Major Crouk officer of Customs and Excise
to Francis Phillips retired engineer and Kathleen Gertrude Dodsworth widow
to Francis Phillips retired engineer and Kathleen Gertrude Dodsworth widow
to Francis Prideaux Allbutt solicitor
to Frank Bull retired cycle agent
to Frank Cleophas Standing inspector of police and Herbert Charles Rivers accountant
to Frank Cleophas Standing inspector of police and Herbert Charles Rivers accountant
to Frank Dawson Diemer printer
to Frank Dawson Diemer printer and Philip Hilton Diemer MRCS
to Frank Dawson Diemer printer and Philip Hilton Diemer MRCS
to Frank Ernest Watts accountant?
to Frank Montague Willmer retired grocer and William Bernard Rolls milk roundsman
to Frank Montague Willmer retired grocer and William Bernard Rolls milk roundsman
to Frank Roberts local government officer and Frederick Charles Roberts retired police-constable
to Frank Roberts local government officer and Frederick Charles Roberts retired police-constable
to Frank Saverio Bonugli confectioner
to Fred Bernard Gleave schoolmaster and Elsie Louise Collins and Beatrice Gladys Collins spinsters
to Fred Bernard Gleave schoolmaster and Elsie Louise Collins and Beatrice Gladys Collins spinsters
to Fred Bernard Gleave schoolmaster and Elsie Louise Collins and Beatrice Gladys Collins spinsters
to Fred Charles Dudley Emmerton electrical superintendent and Harold Walter Butcher engineers machinist
to Fred Charles Dudley Emmerton electrical superintendent and Harold Walter Butcher engineers machinist
to Fred Keighley insurance agent
to Freda Nellie Dixon widow
to Frederick Berridge locomotive foreman and John Henry Berridge fire surveyor
to Frederick Berridge locomotive foreman and John Henry Berridge fire surveyor
to Frederick Bryan Graham air ministry inspector
to Frederick Charles Green solicitor
to Frederick Eric Buckle omnibus company employee and Dorothy Ethel Mathers (wife of Albert William Mathers)
to Frederick Eric Buckle omnibus company employee and Dorothy Ethel Mathers (wife of Albert William Mathers)
to Frederick Eric Buckle omnibus company employee and Dorothy Ethel Mathers (wife of Albert William Mathers)
to Frederick Ernest Randle drapery manager
to Frederick George Bell insurance official
to Frederick George Nash canteen assistant
to Frederick Harry Kingsnorth bank clerk
to Frederick Oliver Timmins chartered accountant and Hoarce Aubrey Nelson Tebbs solicitor
to Frederick Oliver Timmins chartered accountant and Hoarce Aubrey Nelson Tebbs solicitor
to Frederick Turner retired china dealer and Alfred Turner china dealer
to Frederick Turner retired china dealer and Alfred Turner china dealer
to Frederick William Herbert Nicholas colonel HM army Else Marie Milton (wife of Ralph Stanley Milton) and Alexander Morrison solicitor
to Frederick William Herbert Nicholas colonel HM army Else Marie Milton (wife of Ralph Stanley Milton) and Alexander Morrison solicitor
to Frederick William Herbert Nicholas colonel HM army Else Marie Milton (wife of Ralph Stanley Milton) and Alexander Morrison solicitor
to Frederick William Herbert Nicholas colonel HM army Else Marie Milton (wife of Ralph Stanley Milton) and Alexander Morrison solicitor
to Frederick William Jackson foreman toolmaker
to Frederick William Ward Tuffnell insurance official and Thomas William Tuffnell motor engineer
to Frederick William Ward Tuffnell insurance official and Thomas William Tuffnell motor engineer
to Frida Sinclair widow
to Geoffrey Owen Kendall insurance official
to George Ayres retired company director and Florence May Delo (wife of Harry Albert Delo)
to George Ayres retired company director and Florence May Delo (wife of Harry Albert Delo)
to George Ayres retired company director and Florence May Delo (wife of Harry Albert Delo)
to George Colby Sharpin of no occupation
to George Francis Child certified assistant master and Jack Child engineers turner
to George Francis Child certified assistant master and Jack Child engineers turner
to George Francis Smith of no occupation
to George Frank Lawley estate agent and Frank Jonas Abbott apartment house keeper
to George Frank Lawley estate agent and Frank Jonas Abbott apartment house keeper
to George Frederick Lennard licensing assistant
to George Frederick Mason retired civil servant
to George Hall miner and Reginald Harper engineer
to George Hall miner and Reginald Harper engineer
to George Harvey Wyllys solicitor and Lilian Clare Temple Gale (wife of Herbert Reginald Gale)
to George Harvey Wyllys solicitor and Lilian Clare Temple Gale (wife of Herbert Reginald Gale)
to George Harvey Wyllys solicitor and Lilian Clare Temple Gale (wife of Herbert Reginald Gale)
to George Henry Clarke grocers assistant
to George Ivon Woodham Smith solicitor
to George Leader Williams retired civil engineer
to George Nottingham farm labourer and Emma Sharpe (wife of John Thomas Sharpe)
to George Nottingham farm labourer and Emma Sharpe (wife of John Thomas Sharpe)
to George Nottingham farm labourer and Emma Sharpe (wife of John Thomas Sharpe)
to George Panter engineer and Florence Mabel Panter (wife' of the said George Panter)
to George Panter engineer and Florence Mabel Panter (wife' of the said George Panter)
to George Panter engineer and Florence Mabel Panter (wife' of the said George Panter)
to George Robert Williams secretary of public company
to George Thomas Cecil Dawson agricultural labourer and Agnes Mary Flint (wife of Frank Flint)
to George Thomas Cecil Dawson agricultural labourer and Agnes Mary Flint (wife of Frank Flint)
to George Thomas Cecil Dawson agricultural labourer and Agnes Mary Flint (wife of Frank Flint)
to George William Edward Ingledew carpenter and joiner
to George William Field leather warehouseman
to George William Jenkins plumber and William George Payne millwright
to George William Jenkins plumber and William George Payne millwright
to George William Newland retired schoolmaster and Bertie Mills solicitor
to George William Newland retired schoolmaster and Bertie Mills solicitor
to George William Pearson solicitors clerk
to George William Styles and Harold Robert Styles builders
to George William Styles and Harold Robert Styles builders
to George Young builder
to Gerald Wright Anderson pilot officer RAF and Robert Henry Wright Anderson wireless engineer v
to Gerald Wright Anderson pilot officer RAF and Robert Henry Wright Anderson wireless engineer v
to Gertrude Edith Suckley widow and Hilda May Suckley1 spinster
to Gertrude Edith Suckley widow and Hilda May Suckley1 spinster
to Gertrude Ellen Downe (wife of William Arthur Downe)
to Gertrude Ellen Downe (wife of William Arthur Downe)
to Gertrude Evelyn Davey spinster and Stanley Herbert Davey antique dealer
to Gertrude Evelyn Davey spinster and Stanley Herbert Davey antique dealer
to Gertrude Gwendoline Vaughan Porter spinster
to Gertrude Helen Hignet Gough spinster and Frederick Robert Edward Gough of no occupation
to Gertrude Helen Hignet Gough spinster and Frederick Robert Edward Gough of no occupation
to Gertrude Mary Bolton widow
to Gertrude Newman widow
to Gertrude Sarah Tribble widow
to Gladys Eatwell (wife of Reginald Robert Eatwell)
to Gladys Eatwell (wife of Reginald Robert Eatwell)
to Gladys Hester (wife of Alfred William Hester)
to Gladys Hester (wife of Alfred William Hester)
to Gladys Ida Helliwell spinster
to Gladys Lily Berrall (wife of William Berrall)
to Gladys Lily Berrall (wife of William Berrall)
to Gladys Mabel Perris widow
to Gladys Stenhouse widow
to Gladys Vickery married woman
to Godfrey John Tilleard Freeman solicitor and Norah Kathleen O'Maley spinster
to Godfrey John Tilleard Freeman solicitor and Norah Kathleen O'Maley spinster
to Gordon Ezra Johnson aircraft worker and Winifred Kate Apps (wife of Gilbert Ralph Apps)
to Gordon Ezra Johnson aircraft worker and Winifred Kate Apps (wife of Gilbert Ralph Apps)
to Gordon Gillott Hartwright solicitor
to Granville Martin Howard bank manager
to Hannah Bartram widow
to Hannah Bolton widow and William Henry Bolton engineer
to Hannah Bolton widow and William Henry Bolton engineer
to Harold Arthur GiUett dental surgeon and Francis Joseph Simpson solicitor
to Harold Arthur GiUett dental surgeon and Francis Joseph Simpson solicitor
to Harold Cooke engineers fitter
to Harold Hopwood accountant and Flossie Webster spinster
to Harold Hopwood accountant and Flossie Webster spinster
to Harold James Garlick wholesale confectioner
to Harold Knight Foster contractor
to Harold Lynch-Watson paper manufacturer attorney of Michael Lynch-Watson
to Harold Lynch-Watson paper manufacturer attorney of Michael Lynch-Watson
to Harold Martin retired railway clerk
to Harold St George Syms solicitor
to Harold Webb Lester Smith handicraft instructor and Beatrice Emily Vockins (wife of John Charles Vockins)
to Harold Webb Lester Smith handicraft instructor and Beatrice Emily Vockins (wife of John Charles Vockins)
to Harold Webb Lester Smith handicraft instructor and Beatrice Emily Vockins (wife of John Charles Vockins)
to Harriet Raby widow
to Harry Bateman civil servant
to Harry George Tebbut Wild electrical engineer and Lewis Ralph Conisbee schoolmaster
to Harry George Tebbut Wild electrical engineer and Lewis Ralph Conisbee schoolmaster
to Harry Hastings Grant railway clerk and Reginald John Walter Grant private HM army
to Harry Hastings Grant railway clerk and Reginald John Walter Grant private HM army
to Harry James Smith baker
to Hector Roland Stuart Reid hosiery counterman
to Helen Beatrice Bandey widow
to Helena Grace Frost (wife of George Frost)
to Helena Grace Frost (wife of George Frost)
to Henrica Helena Davies widows
to Henry Alastair Moss hosier
to Henry Alfred Cooper architect
to Henry Bunn August to Elizabeth Georgina Slater spinster retired railway stationmaster and Hubert Charles Hatcher
to Henry Bunn August to Elizabeth Georgina Slater spinster retired railway stationmaster and Hubert Charles Hatcher
to Henry Bunn August to Elizabeth Georgina Slater spinster retired railway stationmaster and Hubert Charles Hatcher
to Henry Christopher Pearson of no occupation and Elsie Constance Deacon (wife of Horace Augustus Deacon)
to Henry Christopher Pearson of no occupation and Elsie Constance Deacon (wife of Horace Augustus Deacon)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Henry Christopher Pearson of no occupation and Elsie Constance Deacon (wife of Horace Augustus Deacon)
to Henry Colville Barclay Wemyss lieutenant-general HM army Charles Llewellyn Wemyss lieutenant-colonel HM army and Evelyn Boscawen Gordon retired colonel HM army
to Henry Colville Barclay Wemyss lieutenant-general HM army Charles Llewellyn Wemyss lieutenant-colonel HM army and Evelyn Boscawen Gordon retired colonel HM army
to Henry Colville Barclay Wemyss lieutenant-general HM army Charles Llewellyn Wemyss lieutenant-colonel HM army and Evelyn Boscawen Gordon retired colonel HM army
to Henry Francis Jones petroleum technologist
to Henry James Hammond ladies and gentlemens outfitter
to Henry Nelson Tebbs and Horace Aubrey Nelson Tebbs solicitors
to Henry Nelson Tebbs and Horace Aubrey Nelson Tebbs solicitors
to Henry Nelson Tebbs and Horace Aubrey Nelson Tebbs solicitors
to Henry Nelson Tebbs and Horace Aubrey Nelson Tebbs solicitors
to Henry Nelson Tebbs and John Samuel Beall solicitors
to Henry Nelson Tebbs and John Samuel Beall solicitors
to Henry William Matthews retired market gardener
to Henry William Plester and Edward Bevercombe Plester fruiterers and greengrocers
to Henry William Plester and Edward Bevercombe Plester fruiterers and greengrocers
to Hephzibah Crawley widow
to Herbert Henry Fowler east India merchant
to Herbert James Parrott auctioneer
to Herbert Joseph Cole retired insurance officer
to Herbert Page coal merchant
to Herbert Victor Holley commercial clerk and James Eustace Blaine solicitors clerk
to Herbert Victor Holley commercial clerk and James Eustace Blaine solicitors clerk
to Hilda Caroline Porter widow and Eric Lucas chartered accountant
to Hilda Caroline Porter widow and Eric Lucas chartered accountant
to Hilda Cocking (wife of Reginald George Cocking) and Eva Caroline Sabin (wife of Walter Sabin)
to Hilda Cocking (wife of Reginald George Cocking) and Eva Caroline Sabin (wife of Walter Sabin)
to Hilda Cocking (wife of Reginald George Cocking) and Eva Caroline Sabin (wife of Walter Sabin)
to Hilda Cocking (wife of Reginald George Cocking) and Eva Caroline Sabin (wife of Walter Sabin)
to Hilda Luddington widow
to Hilda Madge Colls widow
to Hilda Phillips spinster
to Homai Rustomji widow
to Horace Aubrey Wilson Tebbs solicitor attorney of Richard Penderel Whittington
to Horace Aubrey Wilson Tebbs solicitor attorney of Richard Penderel Whittington
to Horace Edward Mann of no occupation and Thomas Howells Mann engineer
to Horace Edward Mann of no occupation and Thomas Howells Mann engineer
to Horace Munns carpenter and joiner and Sidney Ralph Bailey government clerk
to Horace Munns carpenter and joiner and Sidney Ralph Bailey government clerk
to Howard Seys Phillips solicitor and Audrey Muriel Howard spinster
to Howard Seys Phillips solicitor and Audrey Muriel Howard spinster
to Hubert David John Ireland retired railway clerk
to Hubert William Papworth machine tool-maker
to Hugh Willan Jackson solicitor and Edward Naggiar Graham FRCS
to Hugh Willan Jackson solicitor and Edward Naggiar Graham FRCS
to Ida Grice widow and Bertram George Longstaff certified accountant
to Ida Grice widow and Bertram George Longstaff certified accountant
to Ida Prentice and Beatrice Iris Prentice spinsters
to Ida Prentice and Beatrice Iris Prentice spinsters
to Ida Richardson spinster
to Irene Margaret Carruthers widow
to Irene Margaret Lacey widow
to Irene Norman Mellor and Muriel Mary Gillett spinsters
to Irene Norman Mellor and Muriel Mary Gillett spinsters
to Isaac Young fitter
to Isabella Victoria Francis (wife of Reginald Bernard Gwynne Francis) attorney of the said Reginald Bernard Gwynne Francis
to Isabella Victoria Francis (wife of Reginald Bernard Gwynne Francis) attorney of the said Reginald Bernard Gwynne Francis
to Isabella Victoria Francis (wife of Reginald Bernard Gwynne Francis) attorney of the said Reginald Bernard Gwynne Francis
to Ismay Eliza Tromans (wife of John Bertie Tromans) Charles Beal Smith hairdresser and Grenville Arthur Battcock solicitor
to Ismay Eliza Tromans (wife of John Bertie Tromans) Charles Beal Smith hairdresser and Grenville Arthur Battcock solicitor
to Ismay Eliza Tromans (wife of John Bertie Tromans) Charles Beal Smith hairdresser and Grenville Arthur Battcock solicitor
to Ismay Eliza Tromans (wife of John Bertie Tromans) Charles Beal Smith hairdresser and Grenville Arthur Battcock solicitor
to Ivy Alice Durant widow
to Ivy Madge Smith widow
to Ivy Mary Ann McGuinness (wife of Hugh McGuinness)
to Ivy Mary Ann McGuinness (wife of Hugh McGuinness)
to Jack Cockerton coal merchants manager
to James Arthur Course carpenters mate
to James Arthur Heard of no occupation and Marion Heard spinster
to James Arthur Heard of no occupation and Marion Heard spinster
to James Bligh Orr director of public company and Harry Stuart Mason stock iobber
to James Bligh Orr director of public company and Harry Stuart Mason stock iobber
to James George Tollington Grindley motor-driver
to James Harper Tom Judge grocer and provision merchant
to James Henry Blatchford engineer fitter
to James Hillson farmer and Joseph Edward Taylor general foreman
to James Hillson farmer and Joseph Edward Taylor general foreman
to James Howarth Thomson retired farmer and Gertrude Annie Thomson spinster
to James Howarth Thomson retired farmer and Gertrude Annie Thomson spinster
to James Richard Alfred Mitchell grocer
to James Scott Hill civil servant
to James Stock company director and Samuel Northwood certified accountant
to James Stock company director and Samuel Northwood certified accountant
to James Thomas Mustard retired saddler
to Jane Annie Wells widow
to Jane Hill widow
to Jean Wood widow
to Jeanette Josephine Hill (wife of Douglas Bertram Hill)
to Jeanette Josephine Hill (wife of Douglas Bertram Hill)
to Jesse James Cooksley retired electrical engineer and Robert James Cooksley electrical engineer
to Jesse James Cooksley retired electrical engineer and Robert James Cooksley electrical engineer
to Jessie Beatrice Hickman widow
to Jessie Blackstone widow Geoffrey Vaughan Blackstone chief regional officer NFS and Fred Cook bank manager
to Jessie Blackstone widow Geoffrey Vaughan Blackstone chief regional officer NFS and Fred Cook bank manager
to Jessie Blackstone widow Geoffrey Vaughan Blackstone chief regional officer NFS and Fred Cook bank manager
to Jessie Eleanor Langston spinster
to John Alan Ormerod wholesale newsagent
to John Albert Shrives civil servant
to John Braithwaite retired medical practitioner John Coggin Brown doctor of science and Janet Cahill widow
to John Braithwaite retired medical practitioner John Coggin Brown doctor of science and Janet Cahill widow
to John Braithwaite retired medical practitioner John Coggin Brown doctor of science and Janet Cahill widow
to John Ernest Northfield gardener
to John Everitt Dawes sales manager and John Stanley Proctor bank official
to John Everitt Dawes sales manager and John Stanley Proctor bank official
to John Francis Sanders squadron-leader RAF and Edward Morgan Allwood clerk Air Ministry
to John Francis Sanders squadron-leader RAF and Edward Morgan Allwood clerk Air Ministry
to John Gilchrist Langley solicitor
to John Henry Blunt schoolmaster
to John Jordan Booker engineer
to John Lee Moore solicitor
to John Moloney basket manufacturer
to John Parish White company director
to John Robert Arthur Willey engineer
to John Robert Arthur Willey engineer
to John Tenney retired civil servant and Mary Charlotte Waterlow Tenney (wife of the said John Tenney)
to John Tenney retired civil servant and Mary Charlotte Waterlow Tenney (wife of the said John Tenney)
to John Tenney retired civil servant and Mary Charlotte Waterlow Tenney (wife of the said John Tenney)
to John William Wignell builders manager and Alfred William Breed solicitors clerk
to John William Wignell builders manager and Alfred William Breed solicitors clerk
to Joseph Bramwell Graham solicitor'
to Joseph Gordon Walker Weston auctioneer and Violet Mary Hurrell married woman
to Joseph Gordon Walker Weston auctioneer and Violet Mary Hurrell married woman
to Joseph Leonard Carter Cherry carpenter
to Joseph Mackenzie Stuart medical practitioner and Mary Annie Wallace widow
to Joseph Mackenzie Stuart medical practitioner and Mary Annie Wallace widow
to Joseph Marshall engineers patternmaker
to Joy Dorothy Lilian Davey widow
to Kate Aarons spinster
to Kate Ada Ellen Greaves widow
to Kate Hodgkinson spinster
to Kate Mary Hostler widow
to Katherine Lizzie Austin spinster and Thomas Charles Orchard district surveyor
to Katherine Lizzie Austin spinster and Thomas Charles Orchard district surveyor
to Katherine Mary Henderson widow and Harry Stuart Henderson incorporated accountant
to Katherine Mary Henderson widow and Harry Stuart Henderson incorporated accountant
to Kathleen Annie O'Dell (wife of Ernest O'Dell)
to Kathleen Annie O'Dell (wife of Ernest O'Dell)
to Kathleen May Ward spinster and Alice Gertrude Rodwell (wife of Cecil Rodwell)
to Kathleen May Ward spinster and Alice Gertrude Rodwell (wife of Cecil Rodwell)
to Kathleen May Ward spinster and Alice Gertrude Rodwell (wife of Cecil Rodwell)
to Kathleen Peggy Annie Stafferton (wife of Herbert Stafferton)
to Kathleen Peggy Annie Stafferton (wife of Herbert Stafferton)
to Laura Jane Adams widow
to Laura Jane Palmer widow
to Laura Louise Hammond spinster
to Laura Mabel Grace Franks widow and Martha Elizabeth Powter (wife of Claude William Ewart Powter)
to Laura Mabel Grace Franks widow and Martha Elizabeth Powter (wife of Claude William Ewart Powter)
to Laura Mabel Grace Franks widow and Martha Elizabeth Powter (wife of Claude William Ewart Powter)
to Laura Rose Gertrude Millward spinster
to Laura Workman widow
to Lawrence Hugh Earl Perks chartered surveyor
to Leah Hulett widow
to Leonard Cecil John Newman retired cocoa and rubber salesman
to Leonard Cecil John Newman retired salesman
to Leonard Woods lorry driver and William Alfred Linger gardener
to Leonard Woods lorry driver and William Alfred Linger gardener
to Leopold James Erasmus Jones commercial traveller
to Leslie Blacklock air raid precautions training officer and Charles Scott Farrar municipal clerk
to Leslie Blacklock air raid precautions training officer and Charles Scott Farrar municipal clerk
to Leslie Charles Beckwith field coil insulator
to Leslie Cyril Winckler publication secretary
to Leslie Inkson forwarding clerk
to Letitia Sale Barnett widow
to Lewin Waby retired tradesman and Samuel Ellis retired fitter
to Lewin Waby retired tradesman and Samuel Ellis retired fitter
to Lilian Agnes Reid (wife of John Graham Reid) and Reginald Henry Barrett solicitor
to Lilian Agnes Reid (wife of John Graham Reid) and Reginald Henry Barrett solicitor
to Lilian Agnes Reid (wife of John Graham Reid) and Reginald Henry Barrett solicitor
to Lilian Ethel Edwards (wife of Henry Farley Edwards)
to Lilian Ethel Edwards (wife of Henry Farley Edwards)
to Lilian Frances Young widow
to Lillian Edith Green (wife of Frederick George Green)
to Lillian Edith Green (wife of Frederick George Green)
to Lily Maud Gough spinster
to Lizzie Nelly Leonard Langford widow and Frederick Humphreys solicitors managing clerk
to Lizzie Nelly Leonard Langford widow and Frederick Humphreys solicitors managing clerk
to Lois Lavinia Buckingham widow
to Louie de Montfort (wife of Armand Alfred de Montfort)
to Louie de Montfort (wife of Armand Alfred de Montfort)
to Louie Long widow
to Louis Felix Demery examiner for royal academy of dancing and Robert Owen Watson solicitor
to Louis Felix Demery examiner for royal academy of dancing and Robert Owen Watson solicitor
to Louisa Julia Brooks widow
to Louise Isabelle Russel Sargeaunt spinster and William Llewelyn Jones solicitor
to Louise Isabelle Russel Sargeaunt spinster and William Llewelyn Jones solicitor
to Louise Margaret Clayton Gaye widow
to Louise Maria Rexter spinster
to Lucy Pinnock and Mary Florence Pinnock spinsters'
to Lucy Pinnock and Mary Florence Pinnock spinsters'
to Lucy Weston widow
to Lydia Ellen Bailey widow
to Lydia Fanny Bowler widow
to Mabel Allaway Symonds widow and Richard Herbert Symonds-Taylor solicitor
to Mabel Allaway Symonds widow and Richard Herbert Symonds-Taylor solicitor
to Mabel Belgrove Brownfield (wife of Claude Sidney Brownfield) Geoffrey Miller woollen draper and Rita May Miller spinster
to Mabel Belgrove Brownfield (wife of Claude Sidney Brownfield) Geoffrey Miller woollen draper and Rita May Miller spinster
to Mabel Belgrove Brownfield (wife of Claude Sidney Brownfield) Geoffrey Miller woollen draper and Rita May Miller spinster
to Mabel Belgrove Brownfield (wife of Claude Sidney Brownfield) Geoffrey Miller woollen draper and Rita May Miller spinster
to Mabel Birch widow and William Kenning Birch local government officer
to Mabel Birch widow and William Kenning Birch local government officer
to Mabel Emily Blade widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Mabel Jennie Henman widow and Harold George Henman garage proprietor
to Mabel Jennie Henman widow and Harold George Henman garage proprietor
to Mabel Lacy widow
to Mabel Levitt (wife of Reginald Levitt)
to Mabel Levitt (wife of Reginald Levitt)
to Mabel Lilian Penn spinster
to Margaret Isabel Skilton spinster
to Margaret Josephine Gifford spinster and Patrick Gifford of no occupation
to Margaret Josephine Gifford spinster and Patrick Gifford of no occupation
to Margaret Lack widow
to Margaret May Wiskin widow
to Margaret Montgomery Thevenard widow
to Margaret Shepherd spinster
to Margaret Spence spinster
to Margaret Wynn-Williams widow Neil Rudyard Wynn-Williams physician and Dewas Douglas Wynn Wynn-Williams bank official
to Margaret Wynn-Williams widow Neil Rudyard Wynn-Williams physician and Dewas Douglas Wynn Wynn-Williams bank official
to Margaret Wynn-Williams widow Neil Rudyard Wynn-Williams physician and Dewas Douglas Wynn Wynn-Williams bank official
to Marian Forrest Jenkins spinster and Charles Andrew Bowack major HM army
to Marian Forrest Jenkins spinster and Charles Andrew Bowack major HM army
to Marian McDonald married woman and Gordon Francis McDonald major HM army
to Marian McDonald married woman and Gordon Francis McDonald major HM army
to Marie Winifred Harris Daniel widow and Charles Michael Daniel accountant
to Marie Winifred Harris Daniel widow and Charles Michael Daniel accountant
to Marion Nesbitt (wife of William Nesbitt)
to Marion Nesbitt (wife of William Nesbitt)
to Marion Westley widow
to Marjorie Bennet spinster and Herbert Nathaniel Hall solicitors managing clerk
to Marjorie Bennet spinster and Herbert Nathaniel Hall solicitors managing clerk
to Marjorie Lilian Chandler widow
to Mark Percy Crummie engineer
to Martha Evelyn Bessie Hartop widow
to Martha Mary Smith widow
to Martha McBlain McIntosh Bingham widow
to Mary Ann Brittain widow
to Mary Ann Chapman widow
to Mary Ann Craddock widow
to Mary Ann Marston widow
to Mary Ann Osborn widow and William Alfred Laughton Osborn solicitor
to Mary Ann Osborn widow and William Alfred Laughton Osborn solicitor
to Mary Ann Salisbury (wife of William Salisbury)
to Mary Ann Salisbury (wife of William Salisbury)
to Mary Ann Salisbury (wife of William Salisbury)
to Mary Ann Salisbury (wife of William Salisbury)
to Mary Ann Smith widow
to Mary Ann Whitehead widow
to Mary Barrance (wife of Thomas Barrance)
to Mary Barrance (wife of Thomas Barrance)
to Mary Beatrice Sharman widow
to Mary Eliza Scully widow and Alice Maud Haynes spinster
to Mary Eliza Scully widow and Alice Maud Haynes spinster
to Mary Elizabeth Cook spinster and Charles George Frankling railway clerk
to Mary Elizabeth Cook spinster and Charles George Frankling railway clerk
to Mary Elizabeth Edwards widow
to Mary Elizabeth Rogers widow
to Mary Elizabeth Smith widow
to Mary Florence Church spinster
to Mary Francis Gladys Maude Fenning (wife of William Maxwell Fenning)
to Mary Francis Gladys Maude Fenning (wife of William Maxwell Fenning)
to Mary Maria Jane Sharman (wife of Arthur Wooding Sharman) and Samuel Northwood certified accountant
to Mary Maria Jane Sharman (wife of Arthur Wooding Sharman) and Samuel Northwood certified accountant
to Mary Maria Jane Sharman (wife of Arthur Wooding Sharman) and Samuel Northwood certified accountant
to Mary Markham and hatty Markham spinsters
to Mary Markham and hatty Markham spinsters
to Mary Mills Marshall widow
to Mary Nixon widow
to Mary Setchell widow
to Mary Sophie Hesketh spinster
to Masie Edwina Bridge widow
to Matilda Ann Richards spinster
to Matilda Baptiste spinster
to Matthew George Omant schoolmaster
to Maud Alma Tremlett widow
to Maud Eveline Law spinster
to Maud Mary Butler widow
to Maud Norah Dempsey spinster and Henry George Witt civil servant
to Maud Norah Dempsey spinster and Henry George Witt civil servant
to Maud Quarry spinster Leonard Quarry company director and Rachel McKean (wife of Robert Norman McKean)
to Maud Quarry spinster Leonard Quarry company director and Rachel McKean (wife of Robert Norman McKean)
to Maud Quarry spinster Leonard Quarry company director and Rachel McKean (wife of Robert Norman McKean)
to Maud Quarry spinster Leonard Quarry company director and Rachel McKean (wife of Robert Norman McKean)
to Maurice Clare Walker insurance agent
to May French widow and Horace Aubrey Nelson Tebbs solicitor
to May French widow and Horace Aubrey Nelson Tebbs solicitor
to May Thomas widow and Elizabeth Thomas spinster ?
to May Thomas widow and Elizabeth Thomas spinster ?
to Melinder Elizabeth Robinson widow
to Messrs Holt and Company Trustees and John Alexander Weir Johnston KC
to Michael Brennan engineman
to Michael Sadler Tweedie company director and Edward Alexander Keane Ridley solicitor
to Michael Sadler Tweedie company director and Edward Alexander Keane Ridley solicitor
to Mildred Louisa Hollingworth widow
to Minna Rubens widow
to Minnie Blanche Stevens widow and Henry Welch Stevens of no occupation
to Minnie Blanche Stevens widow and Henry Welch Stevens of no occupation
to Minnie Jane Pearson widow
to Miriam English Hamp widow
to Muriel J'ekyll Singer spinster
to National Provincial Bank Limited and Mabel Charlotte Allpress widow
to Nellie Mehew spinster
to Nellie Allen widow
to Nellie Elizabeth Humphreys widow
to Nellie May Smith spinster and Probate Chester 30 September to Edith Mary Smith widow Charles Edward Mitchell solicitors clerk
to Nellie Mehew spinster
to Nellie Pill widow
to Norah Barraclough spinster
to Norah Kathleen O'Maley and Caroline Emma O'Maley spinsters
to Norah Kathleen O'Maley and Caroline Emma O'Maley spinsters
to Norman Fleming electrical engineer
to Odette Rita Louise Marie Dupret de Beco widow
to Olive Almenia Robbins widow
to Oliver Bowes railway goods guard
to Patrick Clifford Ruthven engineer and Violet Mary MacGregor (wife of Ian Wyness MacGregor)
to Patrick Clifford Ruthven engineer and Violet Mary MacGregor (wife of Ian Wyness MacGregor)
to Patrick Clifford Ruthven engineer and Violet Mary MacGregor (wife of Ian Wyness MacGregor)
to Percival Maycock lieutenant HM army and Bert Bailey moravian minister
to Percival Maycock lieutenant HM army and Bert Bailey moravian minister
to Percy George Hill accountant
to Percy Richard Goodyer stage director Jessie Emma Goodyer spinster and Dorothy Winter widow
to Percy Richard Goodyer stage director Jessie Emma Goodyer spinster and Dorothy Winter widow
to Percy Richard Goodyer stage director Jessie Emma Goodyer spinster and Dorothy Winter widow
to Percy Tom Read solicitors clerk
to Percy William Bandey civil servant
to Peter Michael Arthur Green and Richard Arthur Green acting squadron-leaders RAEVR
to Peter Michael Arthur Green and Richard Arthur Green acting squadron-leaders RAEVR
to Phoebe Rose Smith spinster
to Phyllis Ann Elizabeth Jones widow Francis Ernest Jones motor engineer and Sarah Ann Amelia Jones (wife of the said Francis Ernest Jones)
to Phyllis Ann Elizabeth Jones widow Francis Ernest Jones motor engineer and Sarah Ann Amelia Jones (wife of the said Francis Ernest Jones)
to Phyllis Ann Elizabeth Jones widow Francis Ernest Jones motor engineer and Sarah Ann Amelia Jones (wife of the said Francis Ernest Jones)
to Phyllis Ann Elizabeth Jones widow Francis Ernest Jones motor engineer and Sarah Ann Amelia Jones (wife of the said Francis Ernest Jones)
to Phyllis May Alexander widow
to Priscilla Jones widow and Oliver Hector Jones engine driver
to Priscilla Jones widow and Oliver Hector Jones engine driver
to Rachel Grace Wenborn widow
to Ralph Halkett general manager and secretary and Maurice Halkett Pipler stationer
to Ralph Halkett general manager and secretary and Maurice Halkett Pipler stationer
to Rebecca Page spinster
to Rebekah Northwood widow and Sidney Charles Northwood carpenter
to Rebekah Northwood widow and Sidney Charles Northwood carpenter
to Redvers Waite Pettit electric welder
to Reginald Frederick Chasty builders joiner
to Reginald Lancaster machine tool fitter
to Richard Frederick Jackson air ministry instructor
to Richard Morgan Bowen medical student
to Richard Percival Wilsher sergeant HM army
to Robert Cartwright post office engineer and Alfred John Bennett builder
to Robert Cartwright post office engineer and Alfred John Bennett builder
to Robert George Munday railway fireman
to Robert John Shopland Reed civil servant and Albert Edwin Wright halt manufacturers manager
to Robert John Shopland Reed civil servant and Albert Edwin Wright halt manufacturers manager
to Robert Owen Watson solicitor and Arthur Percy Millard solicitors clerk
to Robert Owen Watson solicitor and Arthur Percy Millard solicitors clerk
to Robert Owen Watson solicitor and Kenneth Benson Bellwood medical practitioner
to Robert Owen Watson solicitor and Kenneth Benson Bellwood medical practitioner
to Robert Owen Watson solicitor and William Everett Parish auctioneer
to Robert Owen Watson solicitor and William Everett Parish auctioneer
to Robert Wilson motor engineer
to Ronald Charles Sanderson civil servant
to Ronald Crawford Wagstaff Bett commander (E) RN
to Ronald Sigis-mund Shepherd Dickenson bank official
to Rosa Mathison widow Irene Rosa Day (wife of George Alexander Day) and Marjorie Evelyn Davies (wife of George Henry Wellesley Davies)
to Rosa Mathison widow Irene Rosa Day (wife of George Alexander Day) and Marjorie Evelyn Davies (wife of George Henry Wellesley Davies)
to Rosa Mathison widow Irene Rosa Day (wife of George Alexander Day) and Marjorie Evelyn Davies (wife of George Henry Wellesley Davies)
to Rosa Mathison widow Irene Rosa Day (wife of George Alexander Day) and Marjorie Evelyn Davies (wife of George Henry Wellesley Davies)
to Rosa Mathison widow Irene Rosa Day (wife of George Alexander Day) and Marjorie Evelyn Davies (wife of George Henry Wellesley Davies)
to Rose Gould married woman
to Rose Griffiths widow
to Rose Hannah Haytread widow
to Rowland Robinson commercial traveller Dorothy Robinson and Frances May Robinson spinsters and William Henry Wooding retired grocer
to Rowland Robinson commercial traveller Dorothy Robinson and Frances May Robinson spinsters and William Henry Wooding retired grocer
to Rowland Robinson commercial traveller Dorothy Robinson and Frances May Robinson spinsters and William Henry Wooding retired grocer
to Rowland Robinson commercial traveller Dorothy Robinson and Frances May Robinson spinsters and William Henry Wooding retired grocer
to Rupert Wesley Anderson boot repairer
to Ruth Bella Smallwood widow
to Ruth Ellen Pearson widow Arthur Frederick Lindley jeweller and Herbert Charles Edmonds hairdresser
to Ruth Ellen Pearson widow Arthur Frederick Lindley jeweller and Herbert Charles Edmonds hairdresser
to Ruth Ellen Pearson widow Arthur Frederick Lindley jeweller and Herbert Charles Edmonds hairdresser
to Ruth Marian Hallowes spinster
to Samuel Hall house decorator
to Samuel Northwood certified accountant
to Samuel Northwood certified accountant
to Samuel Northwood certified accountant
to Samuel Page retired railway employee
to Sarah Ann Asquith widow
to Sarah Ann Goodson widow
to Sarah Ann Horn widow
to Sarah Ann Maries spinster
to Sarah Elizabeth Gladys Wilson widow
to Sarah Elizabeth Rolls widow and William Barnard Rolls retired photographer
to Sarah Elizabeth Rolls widow and William Barnard Rolls retired photographer
to Sarah Fox widow
to Sarah Hannah Smith widow
to Sarah Harriette Lyons widow and Alexander Baffin shell inspector
to Sarah Harriette Lyons widow and Alexander Baffin shell inspector
to Sarah Mills widow
to Sidney Arthur Smith dairyman
to Sidney Bartram post office engineer
to Sidney Charles Stapley nurseryman
to Sidney MacLaren Dynes bank manager
to Sidney Ronald Hughes Smith solicitor
to Sidney Victor Boulton manufacturers agent
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to sir Randle Fynes Wilson Holme knight solicitor attorney of Enid Mary Molesworth (wife of Mervyn Molesworth)
to sir Randle Fynes Wilson Holme knight solicitor attorney of Enid Mary Molesworth (wife of Mervyn Molesworth)
to sir Randle Fynes Wilson Holme knight solicitor attorney of Enid Mary Molesworth (wife of Mervyn Molesworth)
to Stanley Herbert Davey antique dealer and Ethel Francis Davey spinster
to Stanley Herbert Davey antique dealer and Ethel Francis Davey spinster
to Stanley Herbert Davey antique dealer and Gertrude Evelyn Davey and Gwynith Mary Davey spinsters
to Stanley Herbert Davey antique dealer and Gertrude Evelyn Davey and Gwynith Mary Davey spinsters
to Stanley Herbert Davey antique dealer and Gertrude Evelyn Davey and Gwynith Mary Davey spinsters
to Stanley James Burdick retired engineer
to Stella Mary Cooke widow
to Susan Brideoake North widow and Sarah Brideoake North spinster
to Susan Brideoake North widow and Sarah Brideoake North spinster
to Susan Maud Harrison (wife of John Southern Harrison)
to Susan Maud Harrison (wife of John Southern Harrison)
to Susannah Elizabeth Knight widow
to Sydney Wycroft Baker poultry farmer
to Sylvia May Gillbanks spinster
to The Public Trustee and Henry Nelson Tebbs solicitor
to the Public Trustee and Margaret Elsie Lloyd widow
to the reverend Arthur Herbert Streeten clerk attorney of Cecil James Fisher
to the reverend Arthur Herbert Streeten clerk attorney of Cecil James Fisher
to the reverend Leslie Raymond Livingstone Bearman clerk
to The Royal Exchange Assurance and Edward Charles Elwell solicitor
to The Royal Exchange Assurance and Edward Charles Elwell solicitor
to the said Alec Milton retired captain HM army
to the said Alfred Charles White retired foreman iron moulder
to the said Alfred Ernest Bird general labourer
to the said Alfred George Hulatt retired railway signalman and Thomas Noble Hulatt ( civil servant
to the said Alfred George Hulatt retired railway signalman and Thomas Noble Hulatt ( civil servant
to the said Alfred John West chauffeur gardener
to the said Arthur Benjamin Walter Goddard schoolmaster
to the said Arthur Francis Eaton grocers manager
to the said Arthur Frederick Sharp retired butcher
to the said Arthur Loton furniture remover
to the said Arthur William Millard shopkeeper
to the said Augustus Henry Wooding retired gardener
to the said Charles Smith engineers labourer
to the said David Johnston retired gas worker
to the said Douglas Robert Francis Allen gunner HM army
to the said Edward George Allen licensed victualler
to the said Edwin Humphreys retired licensed victualler and Ernest Allen Bristowe engineer
to the said Edwin Humphreys retired licensed victualler and Ernest Allen Bristowe engineer
to the said Edwin Sharpe gas meter reader
to the said Francis Phillips retired motor mechanic
to the said Frank Edward Walker retired engineer
to the said Frank Holley timber yard labourer
to the said Frederick Ernest Randle shop manager
to the said Frederick James Reeve retired fitter
to the said Frederick Thomas West leading observer ROC
to the said Frederick William Fletcher retired house decorator
to the said Frederick William White retired draper
to the said George Alfred O'Dell tailor
to the said George Frederick Marks tailor
to the said George Reginald Bailey insurance inspector
to the said Harry Causton of no occupation and Lee Purefoy Causton retired captain HM army
to the said Harry Causton of no occupation and Lee Purefoy Causton retired captain HM army
to the said Harry Clement Pollock retired major HM army
to the said Harry Frederick Marshall sheet metal worker
to the said Harry Holdway coal porter
to the said Henry Daniel Hancock retired carpenter
to the said Henry Erskine William Edmonds retired company secretary
to the said Henry Haley steelworks vamisher
to the said Henry John Bayliffe of no occupation
to the said Henry Morrish retired builder and Francis Henry Coleman schoolmaster
to the said Henry Morrish retired builder and Francis Henry Coleman schoolmaster
to the said Henry Walter Hughes retort setter
to the said Herbert Dean Pollard bachelor of medicine
to the said Hiram George Bowell school caretaker
to the said Horace Worsdall engineer and the reverend William John Thomas clerk
to the said Horace Worsdall engineer and the reverend William John Thomas clerk
to the said Israel Rochlin retired woollen job buyer
to the said James Coulson draper and Robert Owen Watson solicitor
to the said James Coulson draper and Robert Owen Watson solicitor
to the said James Walter Smith retired insurance agent
to the said John Albert Horsman coppersmith
to the said Joseph Knight brick setter
to the said Joseph Marshall engineers patternmaker
to the said Malcolm Williamson engineers machinist
to the said Michael Orton Dale contractors clerk EfEects ?812 10s 8d
to the said Osborne Hale retired greengrocer and Kezia Ross Barker (wife of Alfred Barker)
to the said Osborne Hale retired greengrocer and Kezia Ross Barker (wife of Alfred Barker)
to the said Osborne Hale retired greengrocer and Kezia Ross Barker (wife of Alfred Barker)
to the said Percy Garnet Hall ladies outfitters
to the said Percy Spedding Hudswell electrical engineer
to the said Phillip John Ellis retired butcher
to the said Thomas Dixon engineers storekeeper
to the said Tom Gurney retired straw - hat manufacturer
to the said Walter Andrews retired coachman
to the said Walter Baxter retired bricklayer
to the said Walter James Wilkinson hairdresser
to the said Walter Nichols Henman bookbinder
to the said William Anthony Roberts able seaman RN
to the said William Arthur Jones retired tailor
to the said William George King engineers fitter
to the said William George Prior retired upholsterer
to the said William Henwood retired grocer
to the said William Herbert Black aircraftsman RAF
to the said William Jefferies retired railway platelayer
to the said William John Tutt retired railway servant and Robert Arthur Tutt builder
to the said William John Tutt retired railway servant and Robert Arthur Tutt builder
to the said William Llewelyn Jones solicitor
to the said William Stonebridge motor fitter
to the said William Thomas Ainsworth retired confectioner
to Theresa Sylvester Dyer (wife of John Arnold Swinnerton Dyer)
to Theresa Sylvester Dyer (wife of John Arnold Swinnerton Dyer)
to Thomas Everitt Parish engineer
to Thomas Everitt Parish engineer
to Thomas Nicholson farmer
to Thomas Norris Day cabinet maker
to Thomas William Finedon engineers turner
to Thomas Wisson market gardener and John Wisson market gardeners labourer
to Thomas Wisson market gardener and John Wisson market gardeners labourer
to Tom Fleming company director
to Tom Mumford farmer
to Vera Helyar Adkin widow Bernard Donald Cooper company director and William Llewelyn Jones solicitor
to Vera Helyar Adkin widow Bernard Donald Cooper company director and William Llewelyn Jones solicitor
to Vera Helyar Adkin widow Bernard Donald Cooper company director and William Llewelyn Jones solicitor
to Victoria Church spinster
to Victoria May Campling (wife of Percy George Campling)
to Victoria May Campling (wife of Percy George Campling)
to Walter David Winters builders clerk
to Walter Dazeley retired headmaster
to Walter Dazeley retired schoolmaster
to Walter George Street motor mechanic
to Walter George Tyrrell flight-sergeant R AF and Constance Ada Tyrrell (wife of the said Walter George Tyrrell)
to Walter George Tyrrell flight-sergeant R AF and Constance Ada Tyrrell (wife of the said Walter George Tyrrell)
to Walter George Tyrrell flight-sergeant R AF and Constance Ada Tyrrell (wife of the said Walter George Tyrrell)
to Walter John Hobbs private secretary
to Walter Shepherd accountant and auditor
to Walter William Fletcher decorator and Mark Brown solicitors clerk
to Walter William Fletcher decorator and Mark Brown solicitors clerk
to Walter William Marshall retired coach trimmer and John Edward Taylor Marshall window cleaner
to Walter William Marshall retired coach trimmer and John Edward Taylor Marshall window cleaner
to Westminster Bank Limited and Evelyn Carter widow
to Wilhelmina Shackleton widow
to William Alfred Harvey accountant Bffects ?1535 6s 3d
to William Arthur Austin and Frederick William Beart engineers
to William Arthur Austin and Frederick William Beart engineers
to William Arthur Butterfield of no occupation
to William Arthur Shaw maintenance fitter
to William Charles Kinght corn merchant and Edith Emma Ardron married woman
to William Charles Kinght corn merchant and Edith Emma Ardron married woman
to William Charles Toll solicitors clerk
to William Charles Toll solicitors managing clerk
to William Cyril Chettle transport clerk
to William Edmund Franklin hospital secretary and Walter Thomas Willison Rolls draughtsman
to William Edmund Franklin hospital secretary and Walter Thomas Willison Rolls draughtsman
to William Eric Forbes Clarke electrical engineer
to William Henry Ambidge and Frederick Ambidge butchers
to William Henry Ambidge and Frederick Ambidge butchers
to William Henry Holland ironmonger and Robert John Smith retired assurance companys superintendent
to William Henry Holland ironmonger and Robert John Smith retired assurance companys superintendent
to William Henry Miller physician and surgeon
to William Herbert Thomas Thompson caterer and Winifred Edna Kish (wife of Cyril Leslie Kish)
to William Herbert Thomas Thompson caterer and Winifred Edna Kish (wife of Cyril Leslie Kish)
to William Inkersole retired railway company employee
to William James Berry engineers draughtsman
to William James Burr sapper HM army and Margaret Noakes (wife of Stanley Winton Noakes)
to William James Burr sapper HM army and Margaret Noakes (wife of Stanley Winton Noakes)
to William James Burr sapper HM army and Margaret Noakes (wife of Stanley Winton Noakes)
to William John Dawson printers reader and Celia Goate (wife of George Goate)
to William John Dawson printers reader and Celia Goate (wife of George Goate)
to William John Dawson printers reader and Celia Goate (wife of George Goate)
to William Reed Peacock gardener
to William Taylor caretaker
to William Thomas Rudd butchers manager
to William Walter Carter commercial clerk
to Winifred Borton widow
to Winifred Constance Aylard widow
to Winifred Daisy Squire widow
to Winifred Ethel Emily Lacey (wife of Alexander Albert Lacey) and the said Alexander Albert Lacey police-constable
to Winifred Ethel Emily Lacey (wife of Alexander Albert Lacey) and the said Alexander Albert Lacey police-constable
to Winifred Flood widow
to Winifred Hannah Seabridge (wife of George William Seabridge)
to Winifred Mary Collins spinster
to Winifred Mary West spinster and Ewart Edward Martell coal merchant
to Winifred Mary West spinster and Ewart Edward Martell coal merchant
to Winifred Maud Gower (wife of Walter James Gower)
to Winifred May Bathe (wife of Denys Bathe)
to Winifred Mercy Collisson spinster
to Winifred Selina Cole married woman
to Zaidee Lauriston Grey (wife of George Edward Guthrie Grey)
to-sir Harry Osborne Mance KBE CB CMG DSO retired brigadier-general HM army
toRalph Edward Kingsnorth commercial traveller i
toWilliam Robert Ford of no occupation
Urban Collings agent and Clement Harry Collings clerk
Urban Collings agent and Clement Harry Collings clerk
Walter Love-grove Wood and WalterGeorge Waldron company directors
Walter Love-grove Wood and WalterGeorge Waldron company directors
Westminster Bank Limited and Foster Alfred Walker draper
Wilfred Charles Geeson compositor and Horace Edwin Geeson dentist
Wilfred Charles Geeson compositor and Horace Edwin Geeson dentist
William Bryham mining engineer and A John Murdoch M B
William Bryham mining engineer and A John Murdoch M B
William Edward Smith labourer and Lily Virginia Mattin (wife of Robert Mattin)
William Edward Smith labourer and Lily Virginia Mattin (wife of Robert Mattin)
William Edward Smith labourer and Lily Virginia Mattin (wife of Robert Mattin)
William Gilbert OBrien retired shop manager and Claud Quarry retired accountant
William Gilbert OBrien retired shop manager and Claud Quarry retired accountant
William Henry Adkin gunmaker and William Llewelyn Jones solicitor
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
William Henry Adkin gunmaker and William Llewelyn Jones solicitor
William Henry Ambidge and FrederickyAmbidge butchers
William Henry Ambidge and FrederickyAmbidge butchers
William Henry Cotton and Arthur Thomas Disbury civil servants
William Henry Cotton and Arthur Thomas Disbury civil servants
William Womwell retired miller and Bernard Owen Womwell carpenter
William Womwell retired miller and Bernard Owen Womwell carpenter
Zillah Hartop (wife of Arthur Edwin Hartop) and Ethel Hartop (wife of William Hartop)
Zillah Hartop (wife of Arthur Edwin Hartop) and Ethel Hartop (wife of William Hartop)
Zillah Hartop (wife of Arthur Edwin Hartop) and Ethel Hartop (wife of William Hartop)
Zillah Hartop (wife of Arthur Edwin Hartop) and Ethel Hartop (wife of William Hartop)


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors