Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Warwick is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Adria Noel Gibb (wife of the reverend Harold Onslow Gibb clerk)
Adria Noel Gibb (wife of the reverend Harold Onslow Gibb clerk)
Alice Livingston Worthington widow Charles Louis Worthington medical practitioner and Frederick Drummond Worthington solicitor
Alice Livingston Worthington widow Charles Louis Worthington medical practitioner and Frederick Drummond Worthington solicitor
Alice Livingston Worthington widow Charles Louis Worthington medical practitioner and Frederick Drummond Worthington solicitor
Arthur John Peyton accountant and John Cleave farm bailiff
Arthur John Peyton accountant and John Cleave farm bailiff
Arthur William Ledbrook solicitor and Robert Bertram Colbourne auctioneer
Arthur William Ledbrook solicitor and Robert Bertram Colbourne auctioneer
Catherine Elizabeth White widow and Emma Ellen Cottrell spinster
Catherine Elizabeth White widow and Emma Ellen Cottrell spinster
Charles James Stewart retired solicitor and Nancy Katherine Bicknell single woman
Charles James Stewart retired solicitor and Nancy Katherine Bicknell single woman
Christiana Jane Potter widow and Christiana Jessie Potter spinster
Christiana Jane Potter widow and Christiana Jessie Potter spinster
Christopher Chambers joiner and Jessie Chambers spinster
Christopher Chambers joiner and Jessie Chambers spinster
Clara Susan Faulks widow Lucy Ethel Ettle (wife of John Ettle) and William Sydney Faulks butcher
Clara Susan Faulks widow Lucy Ethel Ettle (wife of John Ettle) and William Sydney Faulks butcher
Clara Susan Faulks widow Lucy Ethel Ettle (wife of John Ettle) and William Sydney Faulks butcher
Clara Susan Faulks widow Lucy Ethel Ettle (wife of John Ettle) and William Sydney Faulks butcher
Daisy Priscilla Abraham (wife of George Henry Abraham)
Daisy Priscilla Abraham (wife of George Henry Abraham)
Edith Lucy Tibbits widow Richard Harman Tibbits schoolmaster and Hubert Stephen Tibbits medical practitioner
Edith Lucy Tibbits widow Richard Harman Tibbits schoolmaster and Hubert Stephen Tibbits medical practitioner
Edith Lucy Tibbits widow Richard Harman Tibbits schoolmaster and Hubert Stephen Tibbits medical practitioner
Edith Shelswell and Mary Shelswell spinsters
Edith Shelswell and Mary Shelswell spinsters
Elizabeth Webb widow Francis Joseph Laban Webb general dealer and William Frederick Webb corn merchant
Elizabeth Webb widow Francis Joseph Laban Webb general dealer and William Frederick Webb corn merchant
Elizabeth Webb widow Francis Joseph Laban Webb general dealer and William Frederick Webb corn merchant
Ernest Waiters retired fish and potato merchant and Jessie Young (wife of Evelyn Laurence Young)
Ernest Waiters retired fish and potato merchant and Jessie Young (wife of Evelyn Laurence Young)
Ernest Waiters retired fish and potato merchant and Jessie Young (wife of Evelyn Laurence Young)
Ethel Marris r (wife of Charles Frederick Marris)
Ethel Marris r (wife of Charles Frederick Marris)
Eva May Snell (wife of Frederick Snell)
Eva May Snell (wife of Frederick Snell)
Florence Maria Thacker (wife of John Henry Thacker)
Florence Maria Thacker (wife of John Henry Thacker)
Frank Leslie Felton chartered accountant and Henry Lawrence Nelson solicitor
Frank Leslie Felton chartered accountant and Henry Lawrence Nelson solicitor
Henry Alfred Wright local government officer and Percy Laker flour miller
Henry Alfred Wright local government officer and Percy Laker flour miller
Henry Hammond Martin manufacturers clerk and Arnold Martin commercial clerk
Henry Hammond Martin manufacturers clerk and Arnold Martin commercial clerk
Henry Jackson Gold retired engineer and Margaret May Gold spinster
Henry Jackson Gold retired engineer and Margaret May Gold spinster
Henry Robert Harwood farmer and Stephen Harwood bank manager
Henry Robert Harwood farmer and Stephen Harwood bank manager
Hilda Minnie Membury (wife of Francis William Membury)
Hilda Minnie Membury (wife of Francis William Membury)
ithe said Edward Summerton baker and grocer
John Dennis Huckvale coal and firewood dealer and William Huckvale motor driver
John Dennis Huckvale coal and firewood dealer and William Huckvale motor driver
John Hubert Williams Baly retired stockbroker and Henry Maxwell Blenkinson solicitor
John Hubert Williams Baly retired stockbroker and Henry Maxwell Blenkinson solicitor
John Jeffery Wild solicitor and Florence Louise Wigley spinster
John Jeffery Wild solicitor and Florence Louise Wigley spinster
John Thomas Houghton baker and Leslie Dean Overell solicitor
John Thomas Houghton baker and Leslie Dean Overell solicitor
John Thomas Metcalfe and William Edward Metcalfe chemists
John Thomas Metcalfe and William Edward Metcalfe chemists
John Tibbits solicitor and Roger Bullock retired surgeon
John Tibbits solicitor and Roger Bullock retired surgeon
Lelitia Adams (wife of Frank Adams)
Lelitia Adams (wife of Frank Adams)
Lucy Ethel Ettle (wife of John Ettle)
Lucy Ethel Ettle (wife of John Ettle)
Mary Caroline Moore Batchelor (wife of Clement Walter Batchelor)
Mary Caroline Moore Batchelor (wife of Clement Walter Batchelor)
Muriel Edith Kench spinster and Alfred Vernon Liggins solicitors clerk
Muriel Edith Kench spinster and Alfred Vernon Liggins solicitors clerk
Percy Bailey licensed valuerand Matthew Thomas Harrison farmer
Percy Bailey licensed valuerand Matthew Thomas Harrison farmer
Percy Coy collector for the Warwickshire County Council
Percy Coy collector for the Warwickshire County Council
Percy Hemingway retired Indian civil servant and Edward Hugh Dudley Thompson solicitor
Percy Hemingway retired Indian civil servant and Edward Hugh Dudley Thompson solicitor
Probate Oxford 17 November to John Albert BUCK Thomas of 251 Glasgow-road Clydebank died 4 October 1924 Watts farmer and Katherine Mountford spinster Confirmation of Annie Winifred Buck spinster and Mary Effects ?2226 10s Id in England Buck or Peake
Probate Oxford 17 November to John Albert BUCK Thomas of 251 Glasgow-road Clydebank died 4 October 1924 Watts farmer and Katherine Mountford spinster Confirmation of Annie Winifred Buck spinster and Mary Effects ?2226 10s Id in England Buck or Peake
Susan Gwendolen Maudslay widow and William Norman Herbert C M G D S O major general H M army
Susan Gwendolen Maudslay widow and William Norman Herbert C M G D S O major general H M army
Sydney Laxon wholesale grocer and Arnold Ambrose Picken furniture dealer
Sydney Laxon wholesale grocer and Arnold Ambrose Picken furniture dealer
the said George William Butler farm labourer Arthur William Caves farmer and Robert Cripps commercial traveller
the said George William Butler farm labourer Arthur William Caves farmer and Robert Cripps commercial traveller
the said George William Butler farm labourer Arthur William Caves farmer and Robert Cripps commercial traveller
the said Jesse John Jones and Francis Lucas Jones dentists
the said Jesse John Jones and Francis Lucas Jones dentists
the said John Edward Preston chief inspector of weights and measures
the said Walter George Onions bootmaker and Norah Agnes Onions spinster
the said Walter George Onions bootmaker and Norah Agnes Onions spinster
Thomas Goode licensed victualler and Herbert Joseph Ansell secretary
Thomas Goode licensed victualler and Herbert Joseph Ansell secretary
to Ada Hanker widow and Percy Fred Burman farmer v
to Ada Hanker widow and Percy Fred Burman farmer v
to Ada Woodward widow
to Adam Laidlaw meat depot manager and Harry Upton solicitor
to Adam Laidlaw meat depot manager and Harry Upton solicitor
to Agnes Forrester widow
to Alan Charles Challis aircraft fitter and Thomas Geoffrey Challis centre lathe turner
to Alan Charles Challis aircraft fitter and Thomas Geoffrey Challis centre lathe turner
to Albert Louis Hancocks shop manager and Frances Annie Summers (wife of Roland Frank Summers)
to Albert Louis Hancocks shop manager and Frances Annie Summers (wife of Roland Frank Summers)
to Albert Louis Hancocks shop manager and Frances Annie Summers (wife of Roland Frank Summers)
to Alexander Pope retired nurserymen
to Alfred Edward Voss Watson retired army officer
to Alfred Harold Windsor airframe and body builder
to Alfred Joseph Daffy master baker
to Alfred Leonard Saunderson bricklayer and Ada Elizabeth Thumwood widow
to Alfred Leonard Saunderson bricklayer and Ada Elizabeth Thumwood widow
to Alice Jane Clamp widow and Herbert Joseph Ansell building society secretary
to Alice Jane Clamp widow and Herbert Joseph Ansell building society secretary
to Alice Lavinia Alberta Ann Canning widow
to Alice Lock widow
to Alice Maria Boiler widow
to Alice Mary Harris (wife of William James Harris) and Hilda Kate Pearson spinster
to Alice Mary Harris (wife of William James Harris) and Hilda Kate Pearson spinster
to Alice Mary Harris (wife of William James Harris) and Hilda Kate Pearson spinster
to Alice Mary Harris widow
to Alice Mary Holtham widow
to Alice Waring widow and Charles Walter Powell retired commercial traveller
to Alice Waring widow and Charles Walter Powell retired commercial traveller
to Amy Beatrice Fowler widow
to Amy Elizabeth Pickard widow
to Amy Gertrude Watson widow
to Amy Mildred Crouch (wife of Robert Kenneth Crouch)
to Amy Mildred Crouch (wife of Robert Kenneth Crouch)
to Ann Forgie (wife of William Gregory Forgie)
to Ann Forgie (wife of William Gregory Forgie)
to Anna Susanna Steel widow and Ernest Karl Linzer Steel schoolmaster
to Anna Susanna Steel widow and Ernest Karl Linzer Steel schoolmaster
to Annie Elizabeth Aston spinster and William George Bushill-Matthews solicitor
to Annie Elizabeth Aston spinster and William George Bushill-Matthews solicitor
to Annie Elizabeth Boughton widow
to Annie Elizabeth Lear widow
to Annie Mabel Nichols (wife of John Sidney Nichols) and Honor Gilbert Ariss (wife of William Patrick Ariss)
to Annie Mabel Nichols (wife of John Sidney Nichols) and Honor Gilbert Ariss (wife of William Patrick Ariss)
to Annie Mabel Nichols (wife of John Sidney Nichols) and Honor Gilbert Ariss (wife of William Patrick Ariss)
to Annie Mabel Nichols (wife of John Sidney Nichols) and Honor Gilbert Ariss (wife of William Patrick Ariss)
to Arnold Martin wine merchants secretary
to Arthur Hunt coal merchant
to Arthur Rodgers retired coal merchant and William James Rodgers chief inspector Metropolitan police
to Arthur Rodgers retired coal merchant and William James Rodgers chief inspector Metropolitan police
to Arthur Tandy sanitary engineer
to Arthur William Kitt Mardon commercial traveller
to Barclays Bank Limited and Elizabeth Gertrude Noijon-Griffiths widow
to Beatrice Clarissa Bailey widow
to Bessie Constance Bennltt widow
to Carl William Beilis and Richard Arthur Beiliss electrical engineers
to Carl William Beilis and Richard Arthur Beiliss electrical engineers
to Catherine Seerey spinster
to Charles Holmes police war reserve
to Cyril Knapp Drake engineer and Marion Edith Wilkes (wife of Frederick Charles Wilkes)
to Cyril Knapp Drake engineer and Marion Edith Wilkes (wife of Frederick Charles Wilkes)
to Cyril Knapp Drake engineer and Marion Edith Wilkes (wife of Frederick Charles Wilkes)
to Doris Gertrude Blackwell (wife of Thomas Arthur Blackwell)
to Doris Gertrude Blackwell (wife of Thomas Arthur Blackwell)
to Dorothy Sarah Ellen Masters spinster
to Douglas Harold Smith railway clerk
to Edith Jessie Finch (wife of Albert Edward Finch)
to Edith Jessie Finch (wife of Albert Edward Finch)
to Edith May Coleman (wife of Albert Coleman) and Claude Malcolm Payne solicitor
to Edith May Coleman (wife of Albert Coleman) and Claude Malcolm Payne solicitor
to Edith May Coleman (wife of Albert Coleman) and Claude Malcolm Payne solicitor
to Edmund Kaye Ayton motor omnibus driver
to Edward Greenway Malins captain HM Indian army
to Edward Hirons electrical switchboard operator
to Edward Victor Dodd merchandise manager and Percival Charles Dodd local government officer
to Edward Victor Dodd merchandise manager and Percival Charles Dodd local government officer
to Eileen Kotrba widow
to Elizabeth Benbow widow
to Elizabeth Hannah Rodgers (wife of Arthur Rodgers)
to Elizabeth Hannah Rodgers (wife of Arthur Rodgers)
to Elizabeth Mumford widow
to Ellen Constance Wilson widow and Edgar Arthur Wilson company director
to Ellen Constance Wilson widow and Edgar Arthur Wilson company director
to Ellen Elizabeth Talbot widow and William Webb corn merchant
to Ellen Elizabeth Talbot widow and William Webb corn merchant
to Elsie Millicent Simpson widow
to Elsie Phoebe Such widow
to Emilie Margaret Wiggin widow sir Charles Richard Henry Wiggin baronet and lieutenant-colonel William Henry Wiggin DSO company director
to Emilie Margaret Wiggin widow sir Charles Richard Henry Wiggin baronet and lieutenant-colonel William Henry Wiggin DSO company director
to Emilie Margaret Wiggin widow sir Charles Richard Henry Wiggin baronet and lieutenant-colonel William Henry Wiggin DSO company director
to Emily Elizabeth Lewis (wife of John Reginald Lewis)
to Emily Elizabeth Lewis (wife of John Reginald Lewis)
to Emily Isabel Bromwich (wife of Thomas Taylor Bromwich)
to Emily Isabel Bromwich (wife of Thomas Taylor Bromwich)
to Emily Jane Alexander widow
to Emmeline Beazer (wife of Robert Oliver Beazer)
to Emmeline Beazer (wife of Robert Oliver Beazer)
to Ernest Emanuel Brookes coal factors general manager
to Ernest Garri Embera Smith assistant clerk to justices
to Ernest Noble artist and cartoonist
to Ethel Maud Davis (wife of Thomas Frederick Davis)
to Ethel Maud Davis (wife of Thomas Frederick Davis)
to Ethel Vera Johnson (wife of Laurence Bright Johnson)
to Ethel Vera Johnson (wife of Laurence Bright Johnson)
to Eva Kathleen Hunt spinster
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Evangeline Ethel White-man (wife of Williamson Charles Whiteman)
to Evangeline Ethel White-man (wife of Williamson Charles Whiteman)
to Evelyn Florence Harper widow and Hubert Price sales manager
to Evelyn Florence Harper widow and Hubert Price sales manager
to Evelyn Wood spinster
to Florence Ada Starlev widow
to Florence Elizabeth Curchod (wife of Charles Stone Curchod)
to Florence Elizabeth Curchod (wife of Charles Stone Curchod)
to Florence Elizabeth Smith spinster
to Florence Maria Thacker (wife of John Henry Thacker)
to Florence Maria Thacker (wife of John Henry Thacker)
to Florence May Burt spinster
to Florence Rosetta Mickle widow
to Frances Bailey widow
to Frances Lilian Hancox (wife of Oscar Ernest Hancox) and Frank Fricker solicitors managing clerk
to Frances Lilian Hancox (wife of Oscar Ernest Hancox) and Frank Fricker solicitors managing clerk
to Frances Lilian Hancox (wife of Oscar Ernest Hancox) and Frank Fricker solicitors managing clerk
to Frank Smith baker and Percy Arthur Smith machine tool service engineer
to Frank Smith baker and Percy Arthur Smith machine tool service engineer
to Frederick Ernest Mulligan manufacturers agent
to Frederick Jack Steer general post office overseer
to Frederick William Hunt and William Harvey Hunt farmers
to Frederick William Hunt and William Harvey Hunt farmers
to George Frederick Garrett general labourer
to George Harry Hancock private secretary
to George Henry Hobbis undertaker and Herbert Stringer engineers estimator
to George Henry Hobbis undertaker and Herbert Stringer engineers estimator
to George Moore engineers labourer and Wilfred Moore fishmonger
to George Moore engineers labourer and Wilfred Moore fishmonger
to Georgina Lloyd and Florence Julia Lloyd spinsters
to Georgina Lloyd and Florence Julia Lloyd spinsters
to Gerald Edward Hillman solicitor and John Henry Potter milkman
to Gerald Edward Hillman solicitor and John Henry Potter milkman
to Gertrude Ellen Perkinswidow
to Gertrude Emma Allen (wife of Arthur Morris Allen)
to Gertrude Emma Allen (wife of Arthur Morris Allen)
to Gertrude Hargrove spinster
to Gladys Huckvale spinster
to Gladys Mary Thomas (wife of Miles Thomas)
to Gladys Mary Thomas (wife of Miles Thomas)
to Gwendoline Holland1 (wife of Arthur Holland) and Edith Eccles Young spinster
to Gwendoline Holland1 (wife of Arthur Holland) and Edith Eccles Young spinster
to Gwendoline Holland1 (wife of Arthur Holland) and Edith Eccles Young spinster
to Hannah Elizabeth Smith widow
to Harold Owen Smith engineers miller and Frank Gordon Smith horticulturist
to Harold Owen Smith engineers miller and Frank Gordon Smith horticulturist
to Harold Tidbury Wheeler bank clerk
to Harry Palmer cycle agent
to Helen Mortimer Madeley spinster
to Helen Warr widow
to Henry Alfred Boiler retired confectioner and Ernest Joseph Boiler baker
to Henry Alfred Boiler retired confectioner and Ernest Joseph Boiler baker
to Henry Alfred Reeves deputy officer agricultural committee
to Henry Arthur Potter accountants ' clerk
to Henry Francis Gold farmer
to Henry James Owen retired jeweller
to Henry Woolf Standring land agent and Evelyn Mary Standring (wife of the said Henry Woolf Standring)
to Henry Woolf Standring land agent and Evelyn Mary Standring (wife of the said Henry Woolf Standring)
to Henry Woolf Standring land agent and Evelyn Mary Standring (wife of the said Henry Woolf Standring)
to Herbert Charles Grimmett retired engineer and Walter Chapman clothiers manager
to Herbert Charles Grimmett retired engineer and Walter Chapman clothiers manager
to Herbert Smith joiner
to Herbert Walter Vale motor engineer and Frederick Alan Vale school attendance officer
to Herbert Walter Vale motor engineer and Frederick Alan Vale school attendance officer
to Howe Hewlett mining engineer
to Hubert Ernest Briscoe local government officer and Richard Henry Buckley retired draper
to Hubert Ernest Briscoe local government officer and Richard Henry Buckley retired draper
to James Washbrook insurance agent
to James William Carpenter and Stanley Cox Adkins farmers
to James William Carpenter and Stanley Cox Adkins farmers
to Jane Dransfield widow
to Jane Hagley Kelly widow
to Jean Gordon Sharratt widow
to Jean Parsons widow and Robert Henry Parsons inspector Air Ministry
to Jean Parsons widow and Robert Henry Parsons inspector Air Ministry
to Jessie Beatrice Frances Davenport widow
to Jessie Hilda Ward widow
to Joan Carslake spinster
to Joan Constance Green widow
to John Ernest Parker retired police-superintendent
to John Stafford Mantle manufacturing jeweller
to Julia Andrew widow
to Julia Young widow
to Kate Hunt widow
to Kathleen Mary Cross widow
to Kathleen Tustin spinster and Alfred Tustin retired schoolmaster
to Kathleen Tustin spinster and Alfred Tustin retired schoolmaster
to Leonard Henry Toney cattle dealer and Elsie Martha Webster married woman
to Leonard Henry Toney cattle dealer and Elsie Martha Webster married woman
to Leslie Arthur Beardmore licensed victualler
to Leslie John Twigger schoolmaster and Ada Gertrude Boyce widow
to Leslie John Twigger schoolmaster and Ada Gertrude Boyce widow
to Lilias Wilman Harrison and Emily Josephine Harrison spinsters
to Lilias Wilman Harrison and Emily Josephine Harrison spinsters
to Lily Bromyard widow
to Lily Page widow
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Douglas George Pearman schoolmaster
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Oscar Alfred Picot company director
to Louisa Ellen Chamberlain spinster and Edith Ellen Preece Hewitt (wife of Joseph Henry Hewitt)
to Louisa Ellen Chamberlain spinster and Edith Ellen Preece Hewitt (wife of Joseph Henry Hewitt)
to Louisa Ellen Chamberlain spinster and Edith Ellen Preece Hewitt (wife of Joseph Henry Hewitt)
to Lucy Elizabeth Wootten widow
to Mabel Lilian Rogers widow
to Marguerite Battersby widow
to Marion Ethel Glynn widow
to Marion Ethel Glynn widow
to Mary de Burgh Whyte married woman Vaughan Lloyd-Evans medical practitioner and Rose Lester-Smith married woman
to Mary de Burgh Whyte married woman Vaughan Lloyd-Evans medical practitioner and Rose Lester-Smith married woman
to Mary de Burgh Whyte married woman Vaughan Lloyd-Evans medical practitioner and Rose Lester-Smith married woman
to Mary Farrer (wife of John Hall Farrer)
to Mary Farrer (wife of John Hall Farrer)
to Mary Gibbs spinster
to Mary Pinder Coulson widow
to Maud Beatrice Meredith married woman and Ellen Jackson spinster
to Maud Beatrice Meredith married woman and Ellen Jackson spinster
to Maud Toney (wife of Bert Toney) and Bridget Harris (wife of Richard Henry Harris)
to Maud Toney (wife of Bert Toney) and Bridget Harris (wife of Richard Henry Harris)
to Maud Toney (wife of Bert Toney) and Bridget Harris (wife of Richard Henry Harris)
to Maud Toney (wife of Bert Toney) and Bridget Harris (wife of Richard Henry Harris)
to Mildred Irene Birkett Douglas (wife of Norman Eastwell Birkett Douglas)
to Mildred Irene Birkett Douglas (wife of Norman Eastwell Birkett Douglas)
to Milleson Felicia Durham Platt widow
to Mitra Nedic widow
to Nellie Stringer spinster
to Nelson Cook retired cooked meat shopkeeper
to Nora Agnes Southall married woman
to Nora Chester (wife of Harold Sidney Chester)
to Nora Chester (wife of Harold Sidney Chester)
to Oliver Beatrice Olorenshaw spinster
to Oscar Alfred Picot company director
to Owen Alfred Sleath maintenance fitter and Bertram Thomas Sleath depot'mehcanic civil defence
to Owen Alfred Sleath maintenance fitter and Bertram Thomas Sleath depot'mehcanic civil defence
to Percy Coy registrar of births and deaths and Lucy Gertrude Hewitt widow
to Percy Coy registrar of births and deaths and Lucy Gertrude Hewitt widow
to Rachel Adams widow
to Rebecca Elizabeth Ivins widow
to Reginald Frank Howard railway clerk
to Reginald William Blakemore van driver and Olive Mary Blakemore spinster
to Reginald William Blakemore van driver and Olive Mary Blakemore spinster
to Robert Stanley Wheatcroft chief billeting officer and John Foley Egginton solicitor
to Robert Stanley Wheatcroft chief billeting officer and John Foley Egginton solicitor
to Robert Whitfield managing director and Thomas Whitfield retired steamship company manager
to Robert Whitfield managing director and Thomas Whitfield retired steamship company manager
to Rose Emily Cooke spinster
to Sam Straw retired farmer and Edwin John Carr farmer
to Sam Straw retired farmer and Edwin John Carr farmer
to Sarah Cound spinster
to Sarah Jane Talbot widow and Charles Frederick Talbot machine setter
to Sarah Jane Talbot widow and Charles Frederick Talbot machine setter
to Sarah Louisa Green widow
to Susanah Duffield widow
to the said Alfred Probyn fitter and Nellie Russell widow
to the said Alfred Probyn fitter and Nellie Russell widow
to the said Alfred William Harrison engineers labourer
to the said Bernard Harte blacksmith
to the said George Dutton insurance companys resident inspector
to the said George Mills baker
to the said Henry Childs clerk of works
to the said Henry Owen Smith retired drapers manager
to the said Herbert Nixon retired pawnbrokers manager
to the said James Edward Higgins retired police superintendent
to the said John Paynting retired boot repairer and Alice Martha Paynting spinster
to the said John Paynting retired boot repairer and Alice Martha Paynting spinster
to the said John William Page gardener
to the said Percy Burrill retired commercial traveller and Margaret Scott spinster
to the said Percy Burrill retired commercial traveller and Margaret Scott spinster
to the said Robert Wardman police inspector
to the said Walter Archibald Parker Watson retired captain HM army and William Arthur Coleman solicitor
to the said Walter Archibald Parker Watson retired captain HM army and William Arthur Coleman solicitor
to the said Walter Wilfred Wood fish merchant
to the said William Canning estate agent
to the said William Reginald Sidney Home corporal RAF and Kathleen Joan Mellor spinster
to the said William Reginald Sidney Home corporal RAF and Kathleen Joan Mellor spinster
to the said William Thomas Collins maintenance engineer
to Thomas Edward Shadbolt of no occupation
to Thomas Harley Timms retired insurance manager
to Thomas Lovett Frazer hairdresser
to Thomas Pearson Moss printer
to Ursula Home widow
to Violet Catherine Arkwright and Iris Hermione Little widows
to Violet Catherine Arkwright and Iris Hermione Little widows
to William Boswell engineers labourer
to William Canning estate agent
to William Edward Knight engineering-rate fixer and Albert Charles Hirons grinder
to William Edward Knight engineering-rate fixer and Albert Charles Hirons grinder
to William Ewart Collier male nurse
to William Henry Goler builder
to William Henry Reader boot repairer
to William Leslie Tarver builder
to William Thomas Worrall and Walter Worrall carpenters
to William Thomas Worrall and Walter Worrall carpenters
to William Tom Stallard hotel manager
to William Victor Collier confectioner and George Henry Hobbis undertaker
to William Victor Collier confectioner and George Henry Hobbis undertaker
to Winifred Cecilia Elliman widow and Sally Henrietta Elliman spinster
to Winifred Cecilia Elliman widow and Sally Henrietta Elliman spinster
to Winifred Ethel Mason widow
Vera Annie Goddard spinster and Walter John Goddard carrier
Vera Annie Goddard spinster and Walter John Goddard carrier
Walter Richard Webb auctioneers clerk and Emily Wright spinster
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Walter Richard Webb auctioneers clerk and Emily Wright spinster
Walter Thomas Martin gardener and Emily Gibbins (wife of Vincent Samuel Gibbins)
Walter Thomas Martin gardener and Emily Gibbins (wife of Vincent Samuel Gibbins)
Walter Thomas Martin gardener and Emily Gibbins (wife of Vincent Samuel Gibbins)
William Henry Austin printer and Frank Austin baker
William Henry Austin printer and Frank Austin baker
William Thomas Shepherd stores superintendent and Arthur Edward Shepherd butcher
William Thomas Shepherd stores superintendent and Arthur Edward Shepherd butcher
Willie Zachariah Phillips and George Henry Phillips labourers
Willie Zachariah Phillips and George Henry Phillips labourers


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors