Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Lowestoft is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Albert George Gordon Harvey fishmonger and Thomas Edgar Harvey motor mechanic
Albert George Gordon Harvey fishmonger and Thomas Edgar Harvey motor mechanic
Albert George Mobbs farmer and Edward Abel Bly civil servant
Albert George Mobbs farmer and Edward Abel Bly civil servant
Alexander Stewart Rae Bruce and Alexander Eric Bruce advocates
Alexander Stewart Rae Bruce and Alexander Eric Bruce advocates
Alice Louisa Gaskin widow and Alice Hannah Gaskin spinster
Alice Louisa Gaskin widow and Alice Hannah Gaskin spinster
Alice Maud Garwood (wife of Samuel Frederick Garwood)
Alice Maud Garwood (wife of Samuel Frederick Garwood)
Alice Maud Ward widow and Reginald John Whistler artist
Alice Maud Ward widow and Reginald John Whistler artist
Alice Ninette Jones widow and Charles Aleyn Jordan clerk
Alice Ninette Jones widow and Charles Aleyn Jordan clerk
Arthur James Saunders hairdresser and Ernest George Saunders club steward
Arthur James Saunders hairdresser and Ernest George Saunders club steward
Arthur William Roberts insurance inspector and Oliver Samuel Roberts civil servant
Arthur William Roberts insurance inspector and Oliver Samuel Roberts civil servant
Arthur William Youngman retired bank manager and William Bryan Forward solicitor
Arthur William Youngman retired bank manager and William Bryan Forward solicitor
Barclays Bank Limited and Alice North widow
Barclays Bank Limited and Violet Gwendoline Banks spinster
Beatrice Miranda Eastaugh (wife of George Eastaue-hl
Beatrice Miranda Eastaugh (wife of George Eastaue-hl
Bertie James William Robbens retired fish salesman and Ernest Harold Folger sailmaker
Bertie James William Robbens retired fish salesman and Ernest Harold Folger sailmaker
Bessie Bur-wood Boyce widow and Levi Herbert Brighton gas and water fitter
Bessie Bur-wood Boyce widow and Levi Herbert Brighton gas and water fitter
Catherine Smith spinster and Ethel Hickie (wife of James Hickie)
Catherine Smith spinster and Ethel Hickie (wife of James Hickie)
Catherine Smith spinster and Ethel Hickie (wife of James Hickie)
Charles Herbert Bertie Bird licensed victualler and Frank Sidney Brown grocer
Charles Herbert Bertie Bird licensed victualler and Frank Sidney Brown grocer
Charles Leopold Hamby borough surveyor and Frederick Gage retired rate collector
Charles Leopold Hamby borough surveyor and Frederick Gage retired rate collector
Charles Moore haulage contractor and Fred Rice Smith postal clerk
Charles Moore haulage contractor and Fred Rice Smith postal clerk
Charles William Edward Todd schoolmaster and Ethel May Buriton (wife of Frank Bunton)
Charles William Edward Todd schoolmaster and Ethel May Buriton (wife of Frank Bunton)
Charles William Edward Todd schoolmaster and Ethel May Buriton (wife of Frank Bunton)
Charles William Page labourer and Alexander Joseph Quester clerk
Charles William Page labourer and Alexander Joseph Quester clerk
Dora Huggins widow and William Ian Huggins engineers clerk
Dora Huggins widow and William Ian Huggins engineers clerk
Doris Tryphena Page single woman and Theodore Walter Charles Page officer m the merchant service
Doris Tryphena Page single woman and Theodore Walter Charles Page officer m the merchant service
Dorothy Haig (wife of Donald Montague Haig) and Joseph Arthur Nicholson solicitor
Dorothy Haig (wife of Donald Montague Haig) and Joseph Arthur Nicholson solicitor
Dorothy Haig (wife of Donald Montague Haig) and Joseph Arthur Nicholson solicitor
Edith Ellen Rowland (wife of Reginald Owen Rowland) and Lucy Louisa Killington widow
Edith Ellen Rowland (wife of Reginald Owen Rowland) and Lucy Louisa Killington widow
Edith Ellen Rowland (wife of Reginald Owen Rowland) and Lucy Louisa Killington widow
Edith Manning and MabeJ Manning spinsters
Edith Manning and MabeJ Manning spinsters
Edith Minnie Coles (wife of Richard Ambrose Coles)
Edith Minnie Coles (wife of Richard Ambrose Coles)
Edward Abner Balls bricklayer and Mabel Florence Dyer (wife of William Francis Henry Dyer)
Edward Abner Balls bricklayer and Mabel Florence Dyer (wife of William Francis Henry Dyer)
Edward Abner Balls bricklayer and Mabel Florence Dyer (wife of William Francis Henry Dyer)
Edwin James Holl solicitors managing clerk and Jack Newell Manwaring registrar of births
Edwin James Holl solicitors managing clerk and Jack Newell Manwaring registrar of births
Edwin James Holl solicitors managing clerk Herbert Edward Wright engineers traveller and Phyllis Janet Wright spinster
Edwin James Holl solicitors managing clerk Herbert Edward Wright engineers traveller and Phyllis Janet Wright spinster
Edwin James Holl solicitors managing clerk Herbert Edward Wright engineers traveller and Phyllis Janet Wright spinster
Elizabeth Ann Henning (wife of Henry Francis Henning) and Edward Arthur James Yallop carpenter
Elizabeth Ann Henning (wife of Henry Francis Henning) and Edward Arthur James Yallop carpenter
Elizabeth Ann Henning (wife of Henry Francis Henning) and Edward Arthur James Yallop carpenter
Elizabeth Robertson (wife of Robert Robertson) and Alice Douglas (wife of John Douglas)
Elizabeth Robertson (wife of Robert Robertson) and Alice Douglas (wife of John Douglas)
Elizabeth Robertson (wife of Robert Robertson) and Alice Douglas (wife of John Douglas)
Elizabeth Robertson (wife of Robert Robertson) and Alice Douglas (wife of John Douglas)
Ellen Sarah Smith widow and Sydney Taylor solicitor
Ellen Sarah Smith widow and Sydney Taylor solicitor
Elsie Porter (wife of Thomas Henry Porter) and Florence Castleden (wile of Gerald Lucas Castleden)
Elsie Porter (wife of Thomas Henry Porter) and Florence Castleden (wile of Gerald Lucas Castleden)
Elsie Porter (wife of Thomas Henry Porter) and Florence Castleden (wile of Gerald Lucas Castleden)
Elsie Porter (wife of Thomas Henry Porter) and Florence Castleden (wile of Gerald Lucas Castleden)
Ernest Smith retired police officer and Frederick Orlando Mullender coal merchant
Ernest Smith retired police officer and Frederick Orlando Mullender coal merchant
Ethel Emily Mortished and Emily Mortished widows
Ethel Emily Mortished and Emily Mortished widows
Ethel Emma Bevan spinster and Percy Lancelot Swindell bank manager
Ethel Emma Bevan spinster and Percy Lancelot Swindell bank manager
Ethel Esther Paine widow and Montoro Francis Jennings schoolmaster
Ethel Esther Paine widow and Montoro Francis Jennings schoolmaster
Ethel Kate Huxtable (wife of William Huxtable)
Ethel Kate Huxtable (wife of William Huxtable)
Ethel Mary Duck widow and Henry Josiah Drake insurance agent
Ethel Mary Duck widow and Henry Josiah Drake insurance agent
Ethel May Bird (wife of Thomas Ernest Bird)
Ethel May Bird (wife of Thomas Ernest Bird)
Ethel May Bird (wife of Thomas Ernest Bird)
Ethel May Bird (wife of Thomas Ernest Bird)
Eva Christiana Lawrence spinster and Frederick Driver retired engineer
Eva Christiana Lawrence spinster and Frederick Driver retired engineer
Florence Aslin (wife of James Aslin) and| George Cooling retired motor engineer
Florence Aslin (wife of James Aslin) and| George Cooling retired motor engineer
Florence Aslin (wife of James Aslin) and| George Cooling retired motor engineer
Florence Deborah Armon widow and Herbert Hildersley Saunders corporation electricity department manager
Florence Deborah Armon widow and Herbert Hildersley Saunders corporation electricity department manager
Florence May Crews widow and Charles Henry Crews bank clerk
Florence May Crews widow and Charles Henry Crews bank clerk
Francis William ? Hutchings gentleman Joseph Arthur Nicholson solicitor and Stanley Arthur Waller accountant
Francis William ? Hutchings gentleman Joseph Arthur Nicholson solicitor and Stanley Arthur Waller accountant
Francis William ? Hutchings gentleman Joseph Arthur Nicholson solicitor and Stanley Arthur Waller accountant
Frank Henry Youngman and Alfred George Youngman retired bank managers
Frank Henry Youngman and Alfred George Youngman retired bank managers
Frank Percival Swann engineer and Edward Charles Swann butcher
Frank Percival Swann engineer and Edward Charles Swann butcher
Frederick Gage of independant means and Susan Beckham Miller (wife of Frederick Miller)
Frederick Gage of independant means and Susan Beckham Miller (wife of Frederick Miller)
Frederick Gage of independant means and Susan Beckham Miller (wife of Frederick Miller)
Frederick William Howard carter and Alice Phoebe Howard (wife of the said Frederick William Howard)
Frederick William Howard carter and Alice Phoebe Howard (wife of the said Frederick William Howard)
Frederick William Howard carter and Alice Phoebe Howard (wife of the said Frederick William Howard)
Frederick William Morley Beckett auctioneer and Owen Sarjant Bond schoolmaster
Frederick William Morley Beckett auctioneer and Owen Sarjant Bond schoolmaster
George Edwin Mitchell surveyor and Rebecca Harvey (wife of Harry Harvey)
George Edwin Mitchell surveyor and Rebecca Harvey (wife of Harry Harvey)
George Edwin Mitchell surveyor and Rebecca Harvey (wife of Harry Harvey)
George Ernest Roll dairyman and Harry James Roll greengrocer
George Ernest Roll dairyman and Harry James Roll greengrocer
George James Lumsden fish merchant and Ivan Osborne Lumsden gas fitter
George James Lumsden fish merchant and Ivan Osborne Lumsden gas fitter
George James Lumsden fish merchant and Ivan Osborne Lumsden gas fitter
George James Lumsden fish merchant and Ivan Osborne Lumsden gas fitter
George Mitchell fish salesman and Cecil Becroft Hunt Tooke solicitors managing clerk
George Mitchell fish salesman and Cecil Becroft Hunt Tooke solicitors managing clerk
Gertrude Florence Flanders (wife of Thomas Edward Flanders)
Gertrude Florence Flanders (wife of Thomas Edward Flanders)
Gwendolen Jago widow Richard William Barnes accountant andEdwin James Holl solicitors managing clerk
Gwendolen Jago widow Richard William Barnes accountant andEdwin James Holl solicitors managing clerk
Gwendolen Jago widow Richard William Barnes accountant andEdwin James Holl solicitors managing clerk
Hannah Louisa Waller widow and Robert Josiah Waller wine and spirit merchant
Hannah Louisa Waller widow and Robert Josiah Waller wine and spirit merchant
Hannah Mary May (wife of James May)
Hannah Mary May (wife of James May)
Harriet Welch (wife of Arthur Charles Welch) and the said Arthur Charles Welch steam tug engineer
Harriet Welch (wife of Arthur Charles Welch) and the said Arthur Charles Welch steam tug engineer
Harriet Welch (wife of Arthur Charles Welch) and the said Arthur Charles Welch steam tug engineer
Harry Abbott Spashett newsagent and stationer Archie Leonard Spashett net manufacturer and Olive May Spashett spinster
Harry Abbott Spashett newsagent and stationer Archie Leonard Spashett net manufacturer and Olive May Spashett spinster
Harry Abbott Spashett newsagent and stationer Archie Leonard Spashett net manufacturer and Olive May Spashett spinster
Harry Burton Beamish shipwright and Robert Stannard Chapman retired auctioneer and estate agent
Harry Burton Beamish shipwright and Robert Stannard Chapman retired auctioneer and estate agent
Harry Porter farmer and Benjamin Robert Chaston company director
Harry Porter farmer and Benjamin Robert Chaston company director
Henry Button builder and Alexander Harry Watt outfitter
Henry Button builder and Alexander Harry Watt outfitter
Henry George Stone and Bertie Clement Stone fishermen
Henry George Stone and Bertie Clement Stone fishermen
Henry Goode Elborne and John Elborne chemists
Henry Goode Elborne and John Elborne chemists
Henry William Sayers genealogist attorney of William Nelson
Henry William Sayers genealogist attorney of William Nelson
Herbert Chapman Gill retired licensed victualler and Alfred Eastoe coach- man
Herbert Chapman Gill retired licensed victualler and Alfred Eastoe coach- man
Herbert Percy Rout pharmacist and Alice Maud Wright widow
Herbert Percy Rout pharmacist and Alice Maud Wright widow
Jessie Balls widow Arthur Walter Easto fish salesman and George William Tuttle carpenter
Jessie Balls widow Arthur Walter Easto fish salesman and George William Tuttle carpenter
Jessie Balls widow Arthur Walter Easto fish salesman and George William Tuttle carpenter
Jessie Elizabeth Manning (wife of William Manning)
Jessie Elizabeth Manning (wife of William Manning)
Jessie Willis (wife of John Burdett Willis)
Jessie Willis (wife of John Burdett Willis)
John Joseph Norman insurance agent and James Alphaeus Cleathero solicitors managing clerk
John Joseph Norman insurance agent and James Alphaeus Cleathero solicitors managing clerk
John Ratcliff Fuller surveyor of customs and excise
John Thompson Swan painter and Frank Lewis Swan fisherman
John Thompson Swan painter and Frank Lewis Swan fisherman
John William Rice provision merchants clerk and Maud Marion Rice spinster
John William Rice provision merchants clerk and Maud Marion Rice spinster
Joseph Arthur Nicholson solicitor and George Whitfield Middleton solicitors clerk
Joseph Arthur Nicholson solicitor and George Whitfield Middleton solicitors clerk
Joseph Arthur Nicholson solicitor and George Whitfield Middleton solicitors clerk
Joseph Arthur Nicholson solicitor and George Whitfield Middleton solicitors clerk
Joseph Arthur Nicholson solicitor and Kathleen Sarah Nicholson spinster
Joseph Arthur Nicholson solicitor and Kathleen Sarah Nicholson spinster
Joseph Lynn Hazelton linen manufacturer Robert Samuel Thompson tea merchant and William Bryan Forward solicitor
Joseph Lynn Hazelton linen manufacturer Robert Samuel Thompson tea merchant and William Bryan Forward solicitor
Joseph Lynn Hazelton linen manufacturer Robert Samuel Thompson tea merchant and William Bryan Forward solicitor
Julia Anna Kathleen Snowden (wife of Francis Leo Snowden)
Julia Anna Kathleen Snowden (wife of Francis Leo Snowden)
Kate Aid red spinster and William Bryan Forward solicitor
Kate Aid red spinster and William Bryan Forward solicitor
Katie May Woods widow and Henry Reeve Allerton solicitor
Katie May Woods widow and Henry Reeve Allerton solicitor
Lartha Charles Howes fisherman and Henrietta Howes (wife of the said Lartha Charles Howes)
Lartha Charles Howes fisherman and Henrietta Howes (wife of the said Lartha Charles Howes)
Lartha Charles Howes fisherman and Henrietta Howes (wife of the said Lartha Charles Howes)
Lucy Parker (wife of Anthonv Parker)
Lucy Parker (wife of Anthonv Parker)
Margaret Hermon Mortlock and Gertrude Agnes Mortlock spinsters
Margaret Hermon Mortlock and Gertrude Agnes Mortlock spinsters
Marion Elizabeth Barnard spinster and Frederick Gage of independent means
Marion Elizabeth Barnard spinster and Frederick Gage of independent means
Mary Amelia Jefferies-Brown (wife of James Jefferies-Brown) and Edwin James Holl solicitors managing clerk
Mary Amelia Jefferies-Brown (wife of James Jefferies-Brown) and Edwin James Holl solicitors managing clerk
Mary Amelia Jefferies-Brown (wife of James Jefferies-Brown) and Edwin James Holl solicitors managing clerk
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Mary Ann Bird widow and Albert Victor Bird fish manure merchant
Mary Ann Bird widow and Albert Victor Bird fish manure merchant
Mary Elizabeth Fodder (wife of Arthur Sidney Fodder)
Mary Elizabeth Fodder (wife of Arthur Sidney Fodder)
Millicent Susie Andrew (wife of John Andrew) and Annie Eliza Shore (wife of William Richard Shore)
Millicent Susie Andrew (wife of John Andrew) and Annie Eliza Shore (wife of William Richard Shore)
Millicent Susie Andrew (wife of John Andrew) and Annie Eliza Shore (wife of William Richard Shore)
Millicent Susie Andrew (wife of John Andrew) and Annie Eliza Shore (wife of William Richard Shore)
Olive Mabel Hildyard (wife of Carl Hildyard) and Percy Lancelot Swindell bank manager
Olive Mabel Hildyard (wife of Carl Hildyard) and Percy Lancelot Swindell bank manager
Olive Mabel Hildyard (wife of Carl Hildyard) and Percy Lancelot Swindell bank manager
Owen Jermy Sangar civil servant and Margaret Anne Sangar spinster
Owen Jermy Sangar civil servant and Margaret Anne Sangar spinster
Percy Moss teabroker and Barclays Bank Limited
Raine Sunter methodist minister and Thomas Sunter colliery overman
Raine Sunter methodist minister and Thomas Sunter colliery overman
Rayner Augustus Burrett builder and James Augustus Burrett joiner
Rayner Augustus Burrett builder and James Augustus Burrett joiner
Richard John Quinton fisherman and William Jabez Quinton tea salesman
Richard John Quinton fisherman and William Jabez Quinton tea salesman
Robert William Moore solicitors clerk and William Frederick Snelling school teacher
Robert William Moore solicitors clerk and William Frederick Snelling school teacher
Ronald Arthur Waller chartered accountant and Robert Waller confectioner
Ronald Arthur Waller chartered accountant and Robert Waller confectioner
Rosetta Sarah Bailey widow and Herbert Gordon Bailey electrical engineer
Rosetta Sarah Bailey widow and Herbert Gordon Bailey electrical engineer
Sarah Anne Simnett widow Bertie Charles Simnett grocer and Hilda Grace Mann (wife of Reginald Harry Lauchlari Mann)
Sarah Anne Simnett widow Bertie Charles Simnett grocer and Hilda Grace Mann (wife of Reginald Harry Lauchlari Mann)
Sarah Anne Simnett widow Bertie Charles Simnett grocer and Hilda Grace Mann (wife of Reginald Harry Lauchlari Mann)
Sarah Anne Simnett widow Bertie Charles Simnett grocer and Hilda Grace Mann (wife of Reginald Harry Lauchlari Mann)
Sidney Arthur Binks of no occupation and Beatrice Susannah Jacobs spinster
Sidney Arthur Binks of no occupation and Beatrice Susannah Jacobs spinster
Susannah Page widow Stanley John Page clerk and Harry William Youngman Cooper solicitors clerk
Susannah Page widow Stanley John Page clerk and Harry William Youngman Cooper solicitors clerk
Susannah Page widow Stanley John Page clerk and Harry William Youngman Cooper solicitors clerk
the reverend Herbert Stuart Verrells clerk and Thomas Henry Thirtle agricultural implement manufacturer
the reverend Herbert Stuart Verrells clerk and Thomas Henry Thirtle agricultural implement manufacturer
the reverend Leonard Plumptre Howes clerk and Edwin Montagu Calvert solicitor
the reverend Leonard Plumptre Howes clerk and Edwin Montagu Calvert solicitor
the right honourable Francis Savile baron Somerleyton
the said Frederick Walter Barley coach builder and Edna Irene Barley spinster
the said Frederick Walter Barley coach builder and Edna Irene Barley spinster
the said Herbert Beckett of no occupation and Elsie Mabel Wigg (wife of William Welborne Wigg)
the said Herbert Beckett of no occupation and Elsie Mabel Wigg (wife of William Welborne Wigg)
the said Herbert Beckett of no occupation and Elsie Mabel Wigg (wife of William Welborne Wigg)
the said Joseph Duncan Saul gentleman Frederick Randall Lusher tailor and Joseph ? Arthur Nicholson solicitor
the said Joseph Duncan Saul gentleman Frederick Randall Lusher tailor and Joseph ? Arthur Nicholson solicitor
the said Joseph Duncan Saul gentleman Frederick Randall Lusher tailor and Joseph ? Arthur Nicholson solicitor
the said Robert Seath Stranack retired engineer and Raymond Seath Stranack motor salesman
the said Robert Seath Stranack retired engineer and Raymond Seath Stranack motor salesman
the said Samuel John Woodrow tug engineer and Ethel Olive jMary Woodrow spinster
the said Samuel John Woodrow tug engineer and Ethel Olive jMary Woodrow spinster
the said Thomas Ayers retired shipwright and William Frederick Moore railway employee
the said Thomas Ayers retired shipwright and William Frederick Moore railway employee
the said William Arthur Beckett and William James Beckett ministers of religion and Margaret Ellen Beckett spinster
the said William Arthur Beckett and William James Beckett ministers of religion and Margaret Ellen Beckett spinster
the said William Arthur Beckett and William James Beckett ministers of religion and Margaret Ellen Beckett spinster
Thomas Frederick Kendle draper and Thomas George Snowling solicitors clerk
Thomas Frederick Kendle draper and Thomas George Snowling solicitors clerk
Thomas George Snowling solicitors clerk and Edgar Robert Balls clothiers manager
Thomas George Snowling solicitors clerk and Edgar Robert Balls clothiers manager
Thomas Joseph Turrell licensed victualler and Robert John Searles plumber and decorator
Thomas Joseph Turrell licensed victualler and Robert John Searles plumber and decorator
to Elsie Emma Simpson spinster
to James Chadwick Davies motor engineer
to John Ogilvie Spall omnibus maintenance foreman
to Ada Beatrice Davis widow
to Ada Margaret Jenner widow
to Ada Maud Cole spinster
to Agnes Calver widow
to Agnes Dorothy Godbold widow
to Agnes Edmonds widow and William Richards auctioneer
to Agnes Edmonds widow and William Richards auctioneer
to Agnes Eliza Harper (wife of William Harper)
to Agnes Eliza Harper (wife of William Harper)
to Agnes Elizabeth Beckett widow
to Agnes Emma Breach widow and William Richards auctioneer
to Agnes Emma Breach widow and William Richards auctioneer
to Agnes Jane Banks widow
to Agnes Maud Spinks (wife of William Ernest Spinks)
to Agnes Maud Spinks (wife of William Ernest Spinks)
to Alan Ancterbury Smith cost accountant
to Alan Aucterbury Smith cost accountant
to Albeit Victor Hunt assistant manager and Albert Joseph Warner accountant
to Albeit Victor Hunt assistant manager and Albert Joseph Warner accountant
to Albert Henry Wright grocer
to Albert Victor Salter tramway worker and Albert James Harper maintenance engineer
to Albert Victor Salter tramway worker and Albert James Harper maintenance engineer
to Alfred Ernest Seaward insurance agent
to Alfred George Rose painter
to Alfred Heniy Fisher retired boot manufacturer and Horace Charles Fisher boot operative
to Alfred Heniy Fisher retired boot manufacturer and Horace Charles Fisher boot operative
to Alice Crampton married woman
to Alice Eliza Burgess widow
to Alice Elizabeth Grimble spinster
to Alice Harriett Amelia Culham widow
to Alice Jane Gooch widow
to Alice Mary Colby (wife of Joseph John Colby)
to Alice Mary Colby (wife of Joseph John Colby)
to Alice Mary Pearman widow and Ellen Louisa Smith spinster
to Alice Mary Pearman widow and Ellen Louisa Smith spinster
to Alice Maud Warford widow
to Alice Sarah Quester widow
to Alonzo Alexander Armes caretaker and William Durr ant carpenter
to Alonzo Alexander Armes caretaker and William Durr ant carpenter
to Anna Maria Blackburn and Ellen Blackburn spinsters
to Anna Maria Blackburn and Ellen Blackburn spinsters
to Annie Catherine Fuller spinster
to Annie Davey widow
to Annie Elizabeth Tench widow
to Annie Evelyn Parrett widow
to Annie Gertrude Foster and Ethel Charlotte Foster spinsters
to Annie Gertrude Foster and Ethel Charlotte Foster spinsters
to Annie Gold-spink widow George Mitchell fish salesman and Thomas Robert William Easter engineer
to Annie Gold-spink widow George Mitchell fish salesman and Thomas Robert William Easter engineer
to Annie Gold-spink widow George Mitchell fish salesman and Thomas Robert William Easter engineer
to Annie Jane Smith widow
to Annie Kate Adams widow
to Annie Scott Pyke spinster
to Archibald Edward Vallintine retired naval officer and James Francis sheet metal worker
to Archibald Edward Vallintine retired naval officer and James Francis sheet metal worker
to Archibald George Emms bank cashier
to Arthur Charles James engineer and Herbert Charles Drake solicitors managing clerk
to Arthur Charles James engineer and Herbert Charles Drake solicitors managing clerk
to Arthur George Beavers fisherman and Alice Knights (wife of Edward George Knights)
to Arthur George Beavers fisherman and Alice Knights (wife of Edward George Knights)
to Arthur George Beavers fisherman and Alice Knights (wife of Edward George Knights)
to Arthur James Freeman retired schoolmaster
to Arthur Jenkerson retired grocer
to Arthur Robert East schoolmaster
to Audrey Louise Davis widow
to Barclays Bank Limited and Julia Alberta Philo widow
to Beatrice Elizabeth Brundle spinster
to Beatrice Ellen Hutchings widow
to Beatrice Lydia Kennett (wife of Wallace Sidney Kennett) and Marjory Knox spinster
to Beatrice Lydia Kennett (wife of Wallace Sidney Kennett) and Marjory Knox spinster
to Beatrice Lydia Kennett (wife of Wallace Sidney Kennett) and Marjory Knox spinster
to Beatrice Violet Lewis widow
to Bernard Harry Durant solicitor
to Bernard John Wighton licensed victualler
to Bertie James Wiliam Robbens fish salesman and Frank Dann telegraph companys clerk
to Bertie James Wiliam Robbens fish salesman and Frank Dann telegraph companys clerk
to Bertie-James'William Robbens company secretary
to Bessie Margaret Burwood (wife of James William Burwood)
to Bessie Margaret Burwood (wife of James William Burwood)
to Bessie Wigg Miller (wife of James Frederick Robert (Miller) and Owen William Larkins undertakers assistant
to Bessie Wigg Miller (wife of James Frederick Robert (Miller) and Owen William Larkins undertakers assistant
to Bessie Wigg Miller (wife of James Frederick Robert (Miller) and Owen William Larkins undertakers assistant
to Betsy Heffer widow
to Blanche Adeline Naylor (wife of Arthur Herbert Douglas Naylor)
to Blanche Adeline Naylor (wife of Arthur Herbert Douglas Naylor)
to Blanche Marion Nicholls widow
to Caroline Bull spinster Stanley Arthur Waller chartered accountant and Ellen Barber spinster
to Caroline Bull spinster Stanley Arthur Waller chartered accountant and Ellen Barber spinster
to Caroline Bull spinster Stanley Arthur Waller chartered accountant and Ellen Barber spinster
to Caroline Helen Lowne widow
to Caroline Nancy Stewart widow
to Catherine Harriet Redgrave widow
to Catherine Jane Gobell Prior widow
to Cecil Becroft Hunt Tooke solicitors managing clerk
to Cecil Jack Davy auxiliary fireman and Leander Ernest Edward Burden bricklayer
to Cecil Jack Davy auxiliary fireman and Leander Ernest Edward Burden bricklayer
to Cecilia Hellen Violet Wood widow
to Celia Olive May Forster widow
to Charles Edward Warford shipwright
to Charles Pinkney boot repairer
to Charles William Jacobs and George Jacobs retired civil servants
to Charles William Jacobs and George Jacobs retired civil servants
to Charlotte Anne Bridge widow
to Charlotte Kerrison widow
to Clara Ann Weavers widow
to Clara Elizabeth Cook widow
to Clara Farman widow
to Clara Hollinworth spinster
to Clara Tyrrell widow
to Clarinda Eliza Thacker widow and Robert Catchpole retired fishing boat owner
to Clarinda Eliza Thacker widow and Robert Catchpole retired fishing boat owner
to Constance Maud Gill widow and James Macdonald Gill estate and insurance agent and valuer
to Constance Maud Gill widow and James Macdonald Gill estate and insurance agent and valuer
to Cyril Arthur Pearce accountant and Percy Stanley Cranfield civil servant
to Cyril Arthur Pearce accountant and Percy Stanley Cranfield civil servant
to Cyril Herbert Goldspirik retired fishiiigrboat master'
to Cyril Stanley Richards and LewisElliott Richards company directors
to Cyril Stanley Richards and LewisElliott Richards company directors
to Daisy Sarel Mitchley widow
to David John Green architect
to Donovan Henry Lee consulting engineer and Kathleen Mary Rix spinster
to Donovan Henry Lee consulting engineer and Kathleen Mary Rix spinster
to Dora Lydia Hale widow
to Dorothy Constance Bushell married woman
to Dorothy Kate Thome widow
to Dorothy Mary Heady married woman
to Dorothy Mary Malvina Lewys widow
to Dorothy Violet Butcher (wife of John Samuel Butcher) and Florence Maud Youell (wife of Herbert Youell)
to Dorothy Violet Butcher (wife of John Samuel Butcher) and Florence Maud Youell (wife of Herbert Youell)
to Dorothy Violet Butcher (wife of John Samuel Butcher) and Florence Maud Youell (wife of Herbert Youell)
to Dorothy Violet Butcher (wife of John Samuel Butcher) and Florence Maud Youell (wife of Herbert Youell)
to Douglas Graham Boyd motor engineer Walter Stirling Boyd schoolmaster Helen Margaret Boyd spinster and Sidney Thomas Tunbridge incorporated accountant
to Douglas Graham Boyd motor engineer Walter Stirling Boyd schoolmaster Helen Margaret Boyd spinster and Sidney Thomas Tunbridge incorporated accountant
to Douglas Graham Boyd motor engineer Walter Stirling Boyd schoolmaster Helen Margaret Boyd spinster and Sidney Thomas Tunbridge incorporated accountant
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Douglas Graham Boyd motor engineer Walter Stirling Boyd schoolmaster Helen Margaret Boyd spinster and Sidney Thomas Tunbridge incorporated accountant
to Dudley Arthur Howes retired shop manager
to Eatherley Sissen (wife of John Sissen) and John Henry Bishop ironmonger
to Eatherley Sissen (wife of John Sissen) and John Henry Bishop ironmonger
to Eatherley Sissen (wife of John Sissen) and John Henry Bishop ironmonger
to Edith Blanche Mary Allen widow
to Edith Eliza Martin widow
to Edith Jane Harvey widow
to Edith Kate Fuller spinster and Edwin James Holl solicitors managing clerk
to Edith Kate Fuller spinster and Edwin James Holl solicitors managing clerk
to Edith Marion Jane Rowe widow and Lewis Sanders Rowe farmer
to Edith Marion Jane Rowe widow and Lewis Sanders Rowe farmer
to Edith Maud Nichols widow
to Edith Maud Smith widow
to Edith Naomi Goode (wife of John Thomas Goode)
to Edith Naomi Goode (wife of John Thomas Goode)
to Edith Nellie Bungard widow
to Edith Seeley (wife of Cornelius William Seeley)
to Edith Seeley (wife of Cornelius William Seeley)
to Edith Vivette Aldis widow
to Edith Ward widow and Iris Gloria Pansey Wicks (wife of Horace Sidney Wicks)
to Edith Ward widow and Iris Gloria Pansey Wicks (wife of Horace Sidney Wicks)
to Edith Ward widow and Iris Gloria Pansey Wicks (wife of Horace Sidney Wicks)
to Edmund Ernest Penman railway labourer and John Charles Hayward boat owner
to Edmund Ernest Penman railway labourer and John Charles Hayward boat owner
to Edmund John Gray shop manager and Walter Charles Gray bricklayer
to Edmund John Gray shop manager and Walter Charles Gray bricklayer
to Edward Charles Kirby joiner and Grace Emily Kirby spinster
to Edward Charles Kirby joiner and Grace Emily Kirby spinster
to Edward James Percy Easey blacksmiths striker
to Edward Septimus Stebbings sergeant RAF
to Eleanor Gooch (wife of John Frederick Gooch) and Jessie Elizabeth Buttifant (wife of Robert Buttifant)
to Eleanor Gooch (wife of John Frederick Gooch) and Jessie Elizabeth Buttifant (wife of Robert Buttifant)
to Eleanor Gooch (wife of John Frederick Gooch) and Jessie Elizabeth Buttifant (wife of Robert Buttifant)
to Eleanor Gooch (wife of John Frederick Gooch) and Jessie Elizabeth Buttifant (wife of Robert Buttifant)
to Eleanor Margaret Warren widow
to Eliza Ann Robinson widow
to Eliza Carr widow Arthur Bertie Carr tailor and Clara Alice Turner widow
to Eliza Carr widow Arthur Bertie Carr tailor and Clara Alice Turner widow
to Eliza Carr widow Arthur Bertie Carr tailor and Clara Alice Turner widow
to Eliza Jane Clarke widow
to Elizabeth Alice May Grint widow
to Elizabeth Ann Ault widow
to Elizabeth Caroline Benns widow
to Elizabeth Kate Peck widow
to Elizabeth Rebecca Leeds widow
to Elizabeth Rebecca Snood spinster and John Snood general labourer
to Elizabeth Rebecca Snood spinster and John Snood general labourer
to Ellen Collen widow and Lionel Collen farmer
to Ellen Collen widow and Lionel Collen farmer
to Ellen Dagley spinster
to Ellen Edith Rix (wife of Charles Gray Rix)
to Ellen Edith Rix (wife of Charles Gray Rix)
to Ellen Eliza Mills widow
to Elsie Mary Smith widow
to Elsie Minnie Gertrude Aldrich widow
to Elspeth Wicks widow
to Emily Bridge widow and William Henry Bridge fisherman
to Emily Bridge widow and William Henry Bridge fisherman
to Emily Rosa Holl widow and Emily Isabella Joan Holt and Edith Kate Fuller spinsters
to Emily Rosa Holl widow and Emily Isabella Joan Holt and Edith Kate Fuller spinsters
to Emily Rosa Holl widow and Emily Isabella Joan Holt and Edith Kate Fuller spinsters
to Emma Eliza Wright widow
to Emma May Gayfer widow
to Emma Mellor widow
to Emma Stanfield widow
to Eric Arthur Samuel Sterry able seaman RN and Hilda Fanny Surrell widow
to Eric Arthur Samuel Sterry able seaman RN and Hilda Fanny Surrell widow
to Eric Arthur Self flight sergant RAF and Bertie Robert Green draper
to Eric Arthur Self flight sergant RAF and Bertie Robert Green draper
to Eric Cortlandt Trotter schoolmaster
to Eric George Crisp civil servant and John Ernest Crisp newsagents assistant
to Eric George Crisp civil servant and John Ernest Crisp newsagents assistant
to Eric John King accountant and Herbert Wilsher retired schoolmaster
to Eric John King accountant and Herbert Wilsher retired schoolmaster
to Ernest Albert Beckett carpenter
to Ernest George William Breach metal machinist and George Lawrence Talbot solicitor
to Ernest George William Breach metal machinist and George Lawrence Talbot solicitor
to Ernest John Howard fisherman
to Ernest Leonard T-ing shipwright and Samuel Arthur Ling schoolmaster
to Ernest Leonard T-ing shipwright and Samuel Arthur Ling schoolmaster
to Ernest Sidney Cooper commercial clerk
to Ernest William Applegate brewers foreman and Frederick Charles Utting auctioneer
to Ernest William Applegate brewers foreman and Frederick Charles Utting auctioneer
to Essie May Reeve widow
to Ethel Barber widow
to Ethel Catherine Johnson widow
to Ethel Clara Davis widow
to Ethel Mary Slatford widow and Elsie Gladys Gatland spinster
to Ethel Mary Slatford widow and Elsie Gladys Gatland spinster
to Ethel Maud Horne widow
to Ethel Maud Mills widow
to Ethel May Hendry widow
to Ethel May Rand (wife of Leonard Charles Rand)
to Ethel May Rand (wife of Leonard Charles Rand)
to Eunice Angela Bennetts (wife of William Henry Bennetts)
to Eunice Angela Bennetts (wife of William Henry Bennetts)
to Flora Lawrence widow and Sydney Taylor solicitor
to Flora Lawrence widow and Sydney Taylor solicitor
to Florence Ann Woodger widow Joseph Arthur Nicholson solicitor and Walter Cyril Curtis accountants clerk
to Florence Ann Woodger widow Joseph Arthur Nicholson solicitor and Walter Cyril Curtis accountants clerk
to Florence Ann Woodger widow Joseph Arthur Nicholson solicitor and Walter Cyril Curtis accountants clerk
to Florence Annie Ward widow
to Florence Ellen Tarring spinster and Charlotte Nesta Dorothy Ellis widow
to Florence Ellen Tarring spinster and Charlotte Nesta Dorothy Ellis widow
to Florence Johnson widow
to Florence Mabel Catchpole and Ellen Catchpole spinsters
to Florence Mabel Catchpole and Ellen Catchpole spinsters
to Florence Millicent Hall widow and Cecil Burford Hall accountant
to Florence Millicent Hall widow and Cecil Burford Hall accountant
to Forsinia Maud Simpson widow
to Frances Elizabeth Bradbeer widow and Benjamin Frank John Bradbeer major HM army
to Frances Elizabeth Bradbeer widow and Benjamin Frank John Bradbeer major HM army
to Francis Vernon Ashby brewers carman
to Frank Beamish council roadman
to Frank Bunton maltsters manager and Edward Brooke iron moulder
to Frank Bunton maltsters manager and Edward Brooke iron moulder
to Frank Dallimer GPO investigator
to Frederic Ray Eaton solicitor Mabel Webb (wife of Charles Webb) and Eva Ann Howell spinster
to Frederic Ray Eaton solicitor Mabel Webb (wife of Charles Webb) and Eva Ann Howell spinster
to Frederic Ray Eaton solicitor Mabel Webb (wife of Charles Webb) and Eva Ann Howell spinster
to Frederic Ray Eaton solicitor Mabel Webb (wife of Charles Webb) and Eva Ann Howell spinster
to Frederick Chadwick Reynolds bus conductor and Louisa Garwood White (wife of Thomas Richard White)
to Frederick Chadwick Reynolds bus conductor and Louisa Garwood White (wife of Thomas Richard White)
to Frederick Chadwick Reynolds bus conductor and Louisa Garwood White (wife of Thomas Richard White)
to Frederick Charles Chipperfield railway ganger and Annie Elizabeth Chipperfield (wife of the said Frederick Charles Chipperfield)
to Frederick Charles Chipperfield railway ganger and Annie Elizabeth Chipperfield (wife of the said Frederick Charles Chipperfield)
to Frederick Charles Chipperfield railway ganger and Annie Elizabeth Chipperfield (wife of the said Frederick Charles Chipperfield)
to Frederick George Gooch fisherman
to Frederick George Turner company director
to Frederick James Burgess skipper RNR
to Frederick Notley retired bank manager and Archer Notley retired civil servant
to Frederick Notley retired bank manager and Archer Notley retired civil servant
to Frederick William Brooke police-sergeant and Ethel Brooke (wife of the said Frederick William Brooke)
to Frederick William Brooke police-sergeant and Ethel Brooke (wife of the said Frederick William Brooke)
to Frederick William Brooke police-sergeant and Ethel Brooke (wife of the said Frederick William Brooke)
to Frederick William Heryett brewers labourer and Emma Lilian King (wife of Arthur Donald King)
to Frederick William Heryett brewers labourer and Emma Lilian King (wife of Arthur Donald King)
to Frederick William Heryett brewers labourer and Emma Lilian King (wife of Arthur Donald King)
to Frederick William King retired builder and Sidney Cuthbert King builder
to Frederick William King retired builder and Sidney Cuthbert King builder
to George Ernest Corbyn farmer
to George Flegg blacksmith
to George Frederick Homes Bird iron founder and Cecil Becroft Hunt Tooke solicitors managing clerk
to George Frederick Homes Bird iron founder and Cecil Becroft Hunt Tooke solicitors managing clerk
to George Frederick Spashett ship broker and Joseph Arthur Nicholson solicitor
to George Frederick Spashett ship broker and Joseph Arthur Nicholson solicitor
to George Gordon Stephenson draper and Mary Louisa Pounder (wife of Benjamin Ward Pounder)
to George Gordon Stephenson draper and Mary Louisa Pounder (wife of Benjamin Ward Pounder)
to George Gordon Stephenson draper and Mary Louisa Pounder (wife of Benjamin Ward Pounder)
to George Grimshaw Blakey company director and May Isabel Wright (wife of Geoffrey Carlton Wright)
to George Grimshaw Blakey company director and May Isabel Wright (wife of Geoffrey Carlton Wright)
to George Grimshaw Blakey company director and May Isabel Wright (wife of Geoffrey Carlton Wright)
to George Henry Harris company managing director
to George Joshua Flowerday commercial clerk
to George Leslie May jeweller and Florence Beatrice Stiles married woman
to George Leslie May jeweller and Florence Beatrice Stiles married woman
to George Tatton Atkinson civil servant
to George Trail scale fitter
to George William Harmer boatyard worker
to George William Samuel Setter-field local government official
to George' Reginald Stanley Easey company director
to Georgina Richmond widow
to Gertrude Alice Blowers widow
to Gertrude Eliza Taylor (wife of Horatio Taylor) and Daisy Evelyn Barham (wife of Arthur Barham)
to Gertrude Eliza Taylor (wife of Horatio Taylor) and Daisy Evelyn Barham (wife of Arthur Barham)
to Gertrude Eliza Taylor (wife of Horatio Taylor) and Daisy Evelyn Barham (wife of Arthur Barham)
to Gertrude Eliza Taylor (wife of Horatio Taylor) and Daisy Evelyn Barham (wife of Arthur Barham)
to Gertrude Elizabeth Reeve married woman
to Gladys Augusta Atkins widow
to Gladys Edith Spratling (wife of Frederick Ernest Spratling)
to Gladys Edith Spratling (wife of Frederick Ernest Spratling)
to Gladys Griselda Cook (wife of Ernest James Cook)
to Gladys Griselda Cook (wife of Ernest James Cook)
to Godfrey Jack Peck lieutenant HM army and Irene Annie Peck (wife of said Godfrey Jack Peck)
to Godfrey Jack Peck lieutenant HM army and Irene Annie Peck (wife of said Godfrey Jack Peck)
to Godfrey Jack Peck lieutenant HM army and Irene Annie Peck (wife of said Godfrey Jack Peck)
to Gordon Knight Coleman police constable
to Gordon William Arthur Aldous carpenter and Ethelvina Farman (wife of Ernest Farman)
to Gordon William Arthur Aldous carpenter and Ethelvina Farman (wife of Ernest Farman)
to Gordon William Arthur Aldous carpenter and Ethelvina Farman (wife of Ernest Farman)
to Graham Cunningham Glen commander RN and Alexander Pringle Lawrence Glen solicitor
to Graham Cunningham Glen commander RN and Alexander Pringle Lawrence Glen solicitor
to Greta Audrey May Barber spinster
to Hannah Elizabeth Reynolds widow
to Harold Gould Hannant wool dealer and Rowland Farrer Viner coal merchants manager
to Harold Gould Hannant wool dealer and Rowland Farrer Viner coal merchants manager
to Harold Leonard Gray bank manager
to Harold Samuel co-operative society manager and Arthur Glanville Wills co-operative societys secretary
to Harold Samuel co-operative society manager and Arthur Glanville Wills co-operative societys secretary
to Harold Thomas Banks shipwright
to Harriet Cook widow
to Harriet Darkins widow
to Harriet Rachel Strange (wife of Walter William Strange)
to Harriet Rachel Strange (wife of Walter William Strange)
to Harry Burton Beamish shipwright
to Harry George Newman commercial clerk and Kathleen Edith Newman spinster
to Harry George Newman commercial clerk and Kathleen Edith Newman spinster
to Harry George Newman commercial clerk and Kathleen Edith Newman spinster
to Harry George Newman commercial clerk and Kathleen Edith Newman spinster
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Harry James Garrood engineer and Dorothy Speed widow
to Harry James Garrood engineer and Dorothy Speed widow
to Harry John Cook fisherman and Hilda Rose Cook (wife of James Cook)
to Harry John Cook fisherman and Hilda Rose Cook (wife of James Cook)
to Harry John Cook fisherman and Hilda Rose Cook (wife of James Cook)
to Harry Robert Tooley civil servant and Philip Livingstone Ashford farmer
to Harry Robert Tooley civil servant and Philip Livingstone Ashford farmer
to Helena Clarke widow and Robert Henry Bailey municipal clerk
to Helena Clarke widow and Robert Henry Bailey municipal clerk
to Helena Frances Collis widow
to Henrietta Hurst widow
to Henry Balls nautical instructor and Ada Ellen Balls (wife of the said Henry Balls)
to Henry Balls nautical instructor and Ada Ellen Balls (wife of the said Henry Balls)
to Henry Balls nautical instructor and Ada Ellen Balls (wife of the said Henry Balls)
to Henry George Folkard sergeant Admiralty civil police
to Henry George Folkard sergeant Admiralty civil police
to Henry James Barrett retired farm labourer
to Henry John Waller herring curer
to Henry Parker builder and William Simon Parker marine draughtsman
to Henry Parker builder and William Simon Parker marine draughtsman
to Henry Reeve Allerton county court registrar and Reginald Burley grocer
to Henry Reeve Allerton county court registrar and Reginald Burley grocer
to Henty Arthur Edwards retired civil servant
to Herbert Blowers Barber net manufacturers manager and Ellen Peplow spinster
to Herbert Blowers Barber net manufacturers manager and Ellen Peplow spinster
to Herbert James Cyril Breach Admiralty overseer
to Herbert James Rust Beckett chartered accountant
to Herbert Roll cycle repairer
to Hilda Elizabeth Day (wife of Arthur Stanley Day)
to Hilda Elizabeth Day (wife of Arthur Stanley Day)
to Hilda May Clutton spinster
to Honor Florence Elsie Smith (wife of Edward Ernest Smith)
to Honor Florence Elsie Smith (wife of Edward Ernest Smith)
to Honorine Norah Smith widow
to Ida Maria Forster (wife of Samuel John Forster)
to Ida Maria Forster (wife of Samuel John Forster)
to Ipswich 21 April to Henry Edward Baker retired police-officer Annie Emily Sampson widow and Arch Sampson maintenance
to Ivy Gladys Marr widow
to Ivy May Kirby widow
to James Foster Dyson retired bank manager
to James Foster Dyson retired bank manager
to James Harold Spelling engine driver
to James Stanley Brown pensioned Trinity House lighthouse keeper
to James Stanley Brown pensioned Trinity House lighthouse keeper
to James Sterry Conolly shipbuilders manager
to James William Croft and Wilfred George Croft builders Joseph Arthur Nicholson solicitor and Herbert George King companys secretary
to James William Croft and Wilfred George Croft builders Joseph Arthur Nicholson solicitor and Herbert George King companys secretary
to James William Croft and Wilfred George Croft builders Joseph Arthur Nicholson solicitor and Herbert George King companys secretary
to James William Croft and Wilfred George Croft builders Joseph Arthur Nicholson solicitor and Herbert George King companys secretary
to James William Tyrrell baker
to Jane Creasey widow
to Jeanne Anna Marcelle Halkyard widow
to Jemima Crisp widow-
to Jessie Elizabeth Stone widow
to Jessie Louisa Catchpole widow
to Jessie May Edmonds widow
to Jessie Walker Bailey widow
to John Ernest Morling music dealer
to John Evans retired civil servant and Frederick Grapes Warnes builder
to John Evans retired civil servant and Frederick Grapes Warnes builder
to John Fruer Bridges retired engineer
to John Henry Bishop and Thomas Samuel Bishop ironmongers
to John Henry Bishop and Thomas Samuel Bishop ironmongers
to John Jonathan Sewell retired plumber
to John Miller draper and Sidney Thomas Tunbridge incorporated accountant
to John Miller draper and Sidney Thomas Tunbridge incorporated accountant
to John Oldrin retired farmer and Sarah Oldrin spinster
to John Oldrin retired farmer and Sarah Oldrin spinster
to John William Catchpole railway clerk
to John William Miller general labourer
to John William Towlson supplies clerk
to Joseph Arthur Nicholson solicitor
to Joyce Eva Betts and Elsie May Seeley spinsters
to Joyce Eva Betts and Elsie May Seeley spinsters
to Joyce Margaret Baker (wife of Frederick Harold Baker) and Francis John Blowers cadet rating RNR
to Joyce Margaret Baker (wife of Frederick Harold Baker) and Francis John Blowers cadet rating RNR
to Joyce Margaret Baker (wife of Frederick Harold Baker) and Francis John Blowers cadet rating RNR
to Kate Louisa Rushmore widow
to Katherine Rechander Capps widow
to Kathleen Chilvers (wife of Oliver Charles Chilvers)
to Kathleen Chilvers (wife of Oliver Charles Chilvers)
to Kathleen Emma Sherrington widow
to Katie Verena Graveds widow
to Kenneth Edgar Darby school teacher
to Kenneth James Crawford auctioneer
to Lancelot Marshall Russell baker and Rupert Charles Vernon Russell detective constable
to Lancelot Marshall Russell baker and Rupert Charles Vernon Russell detective constable
to Laura Emma Burroughs widow and Harry Bailey solicitor
to Laura Emma Burroughs widow and Harry Bailey solicitor
to Lavinia Jellicoe May Butcher (wife of Charles Henry Butcher)
to Lavinia Jellicoe May Butcher (wife of Charles Henry Butcher)
to Leonard Ernest Mobbs accountant Edward James Barker garage proprietors manager
to Leonard Ernest Mobbs accountant Edward James Barker garage proprietors manager
to Leonard Russell decorator
to Leslie James Bicker incorporated accountant
to Leslie Maurice Roach flight-sergeant RAF
to Lilian Alice Conolly (wife of John William Conolly)
to Lilian Alice Conolly (wife of John William Conolly)
to Lilian Emma Childs widow
to Lilian Maud Greenwood widow
to Lilian Williams widow
to Lillian Gertrude Smith widow
to Lilly Louisa Brown widow
to Lily Maud Pickering widow and James Edward Baldry fish salesman
to Lily Maud Pickering widow and James Edward Baldry fish salesman
to Lily May Chase widow
to Lowry Arthur Casamajor Cole company director and Walter John Joseph retired solicitor
to Lowry Arthur Casamajor Cole company director and Walter John Joseph retired solicitor
to Lucy Maria Hood widow
to Lucy Maria Hood widow and Alice Mary Ann Alger spinster
to Lucy Maria Hood widow and Alice Mary Ann Alger spinster
to Mabel Eliza Manning spinster
to Mabel Kate King spinster
to Mabel Lydia Dyson spinster
to Maggie Clara Aldred widow
to Margaret Alice Hitcham (wife of Wilfred Ernest Hitcham)
to Margaret Alice Hitcham (wife of Wilfred Ernest Hitcham)
to Margaret Elizabeth Wood widow
to MargaretBeane widow
to Marie Antoinette Meek Warford spinster
to Marjorie Annie Bloomfield spinster
to Marjorie Edna Martin (wife of Thomas Alan Martin)
to Marjorie Edna Martin (wife of Thomas Alan Martin)
to Marjorie Edna Martin married woman
to Martha Maria Chaston widow
to Martin Millar solicitor
to Mary Ann Eliza Tyrrell widow and Ernest Arthur Tyrrell baker
to Mary Ann Eliza Tyrrell widow and Ernest Arthur Tyrrell baker
to Mary Emily Fanny Flowers widow and Frederick Archer Flowers motor fitter
to Mary Emily Fanny Flowers widow and Frederick Archer Flowers motor fitter
to Mary Jane Herring widow
to Mary Louisa Barber widow
to Mary Maria Ward widow
to Mary Turner Wiles widow
to Matilda Mary Ann Hood widow
to Matilda Maud Nobbs widow
to Maud Florence Oldman widow
to Maud Louisa Brown widow and Edward Spencer retired telegraphist
to Maud Louisa Brown widow and Edward Spencer retired telegraphist
to Medora Louisa Wright widow and John Farrow Wright greengrocer
to Medora Louisa Wright widow and John Farrow Wright greengrocer
to Millbro Ada Slater widow
to Millicent Grace Peck (wife of Henry Albert Peck)
to Millicent Grace Peck (wife of Henry Albert Peck)
to Millicent Grace Peck (wife of Henry Albert Peck)
to Millicent Grace Peck (wife of Henry Albert Peck)
to Millison Georgiana Targett widow and Lawrence John Rackham fanner
to Millison Georgiana Targett widow and Lawrence John Rackham fanner
to Minnie Ellen Cotton spinster and Harry Herbert Bell engineer
to Minnie Ellen Cotton spinster and Harry Herbert Bell engineer
to Minnie Ellen MILLS George Frederick of 122 Beresford-road Harringay London Cotton spinster Edwin Henry Mulford retired builders foreman N8 died 2 February 1940 Probate Gloucester 2 April to Philip and James Knight Pearce civil servant
to Minnie Jane Manning widow
to Nancy Edith Robertson widow
to Nellie Dennis Calkin widow
to Nellie Parker widow
to Olive Dora Crowe widow
to Olive Gertrude' Saul widow Gordon Maurice i Saul ihospital secretary and Joseph Arthur Nicholson solicitor
to Olive Gertrude' Saul widow Gordon Maurice i Saul ihospital secretary and Joseph Arthur Nicholson solicitor
to Olive Gertrude' Saul widow Gordon Maurice i Saul ihospital secretary and Joseph Arthur Nicholson solicitor
to Olive Hope Smallwood (wife of John Baxter Smallwood)
to Olive Hope Smallwood (wife of John Baxter Smallwood)
to Olive Painter Evans widow
to Paris Douglas Watson and Selwyn Thomas Watson motor engineers
to Paris Douglas Watson and Selwyn Thomas Watson motor engineers
to Peggie Miller spinster and Sydney Mayes Fitt of no occupation
to Peggie Miller spinster and Sydney Mayes Fitt of no occupation
to Peggie Miller spinster and Sydney Mayes Fitt of no occupation
to Peggie Miller spinster and Sydney Mayes Fitt of no occupation
to Percival George Harvey and Arthur Blandon Harvey engineers
to Percival George Harvey and Arthur Blandon Harvey engineers
to Percival John Anderson lorry driver
to Percival Thomas Hurst Kent engineer
to Percy Whennell Kemp and'William Edward Richard Kemp company directors
to Percy Whennell Kemp and'William Edward Richard Kemp company directors
to Phoebe Elizabeth Valentine Reynolds widow
to Phoebe Louisa Reynolds widow
to Pretoria May Thompson spinster and Herbert Charles Drake solicitors managing clerk
to Pretoria May Thompson spinster and Herbert Charles Drake solicitors managing clerk
to Primrose Elsie Holland (wife of Charles Harold Walker Holland) and Queenie Grace Jay (wife of Frederic Charles Blowers Jay)
to Primrose Elsie Holland (wife of Charles Harold Walker Holland) and Queenie Grace Jay (wife of Frederic Charles Blowers Jay)
to Primrose Elsie Holland (wife of Charles Harold Walker Holland) and Queenie Grace Jay (wife of Frederic Charles Blowers Jay)
to Primrose Elsie Holland (wife of Charles Harold Walker Holland) and Queenie Grace Jay (wife of Frederic Charles Blowers Jay)
to Priscilla Beatrice'Clark widow
to Rachel Haward widow
to Ralph Eric Mills technical officer Air Ministry and Ronald Dennis Mills engineering examiner
to Ralph Eric Mills technical officer Air Ministry and Ronald Dennis Mills engineering examiner
to Reginald Edward Finch Turner national fireman and Victor William Warford chauffeur
to Reginald Edward Finch Turner national fireman and Victor William Warford chauffeur
to Reginald Ernest Baldwin crane driver
to Reginald Pareezer company director
to Reginald Sones shipwright
to Reginald Townsend Whitlam dairyman
to Reginald William Henry Painter grocers manager
to Richard Philip Munnings railway clerk
to Robert Arthur Mellanby grocer
to Robert Benjamin Cheek mechanic
to Robert Benjamin Cheek7 mechanic
to Robert Henry Smith retired railway inspector
to Robert Lisle Peregrine medical practitioner and Percy Alfred Knight solicitor
to Robert Lisle Peregrine medical practitioner and Percy Alfred Knight solicitor
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Robert Rounce market gardener and Frederick Rounce pleasure-boat owner
to Robert Rounce market gardener and Frederick Rounce pleasure-boat owner
to Robert William Evans water and gas companys employee
to Robina Brown Izzard (wife of Frederick William Izzard)
to Robina Brown Izzard (wife of Frederick William Izzard)
to Rosanna Chase widow
to Rose Swatman widow
to Russell Charles Edward Bell journalist
to Russell Charles Edward Bell journalist
to Ruth Marian Rounce widow
to Ruth Miller Heworth (wife of James Henry Heworth)
to Ruth Miller Heworth (wife of James Henry Heworth)
to Samuel Boyce window cleaner
to Samuel Long fanner
to Sarah Ann Harvey widow
to Sarah Ann Moyse widow and Frederick Charles Utting auctioneer
to Sarah Ann Moyse widow and Frederick Charles Utting auctioneer
to Sarah Elizabeth Jordan widow and Bessie Amy Denton (wife of Ronald John Denton)
to Sarah Elizabeth Jordan widow and Bessie Amy Denton (wife of Ronald John Denton)
to Sarah Elizabeth Jordan widow and Bessie Amy Denton (wife of Ronald John Denton)
to Sarah Elizabeth Wallis widow James Philip Miller electrician and Frank Charlton retired postmaster
to Sarah Elizabeth Wallis widow James Philip Miller electrician and Frank Charlton retired postmaster
to Sarah Elizabeth Wallis widow James Philip Miller electrician and Frank Charlton retired postmaster
to Sarah Elizabeth Webb (wife of John Thomas Webb) and Ezer William Coleman fish-worker
to Sarah Elizabeth Webb (wife of John Thomas Webb) and Ezer William Coleman fish-worker
to Sarah Elizabeth Webb (wife of John Thomas Webb) and Ezer William Coleman fish-worker
to Sarah Jane Frusher widow
to Sarah Rebecca Himson widow
to settled land) Llandudno 6 November to Frederick Randall Lusher tailor and Joseph Arthur Nicholson solicitor
to settled land) Llandudno 6 November to Frederick Randall Lusher tailor and Joseph Arthur Nicholson solicitor
to Sidney James Smith county council roadman
to sir Thomas Dare Jackson DSO MVO brigadier-general HM army
to Sophia Eliza Turner spinster
to Stanley Arthur Waller chartered accountant
to Stanley Clifford Ayers confectioner and Frank William Hutchings fish salesman
to Stanley Clifford Ayers confectioner and Frank William Hutchings fish salesman
to Stella Ellaline Swan (wife of Reginald James Arthur Swan)
to Stella Ellaline Swan (wife of Reginald James Arthur Swan)
to Stells Ellaline Swan (wife of Reginald James Arthur Swan)
to Stells Ellaline Swan (wife of Reginald James Arthur Swan)
to Stephen James Smith fish salesman
to Susan Beckham Miller widow
to Sybil Audrey Kerrison widow
to Sybil Mary Byatt (wife of Leonard Sidnej Byatt)
to Sybil Mary Byatt (wife of Leonard Sidnej Byatt)
to Sybil Ruth Miller widow
to the said Alec George Ketteringham ironmongers salesman
to the said Alexander Harry Watt outfitter
to the said Alfred Alaric Whitehead furniture packer
to the said Alfred Walter Chapman plater
to the said Arthur Frederick Goffin printers manager
to the said Arthur Jenkerson retired grocer
to the said Arthur Samuel Brown retired manual instructor
to the said Charles Edward Taylor retired general retailer
to the said Donald Stephen Paul confectioners foreman
to the said Ebenezer William Orrin engineer
to the said Edward Arthur Beamish platers mate
to the said Edward James Taylor foreman water service layer
to the said Elden Field retired master grocer
to the said Ernest Henry Ruffles merchant seaman
to the said Ernest William Tuttle and John Ernest Tuttle draper and Henry Arthur Tuttle chartered surveyor
to the said Ernest William Tuttle and John Ernest Tuttle draper and Henry Arthur Tuttle chartered surveyor
to the said Ernest William Tuttle and John Ernest Tuttle draper and Henry Arthur Tuttle chartered surveyor
to the said Ernest Woolfield nautical tutor
to the said Frederic Swann commercial traveller
to the said Frederick Clifford Rollason postal clerk
to the said George Edward Barrett retired railway servant
to the said George Thomas Randlesome assistant secretary of education
to the said Harry Ernest Pluck licensed victualler
to the said Henry Arthur Edwards retired civil servant
to the said Henry Gerald Gray Curtis engine driver
to the said Henry John Howes retired fish salesman
to the said Henry Thomas Baldry retired newsagent
to the said Henry Thomas Eyles retired undertaker
to the said Herbert George Pye bank caretaker and Robert William Moore leading aircraftman RAF
to the said Herbert George Pye bank caretaker and Robert William Moore leading aircraftman RAF
to the said Herbert George Rogers retired bookseller Arthur Herbert Rogers sergeant RAF and Bernard Harry Durrant solicitor
to the said Herbert George Rogers retired bookseller Arthur Herbert Rogers sergeant RAF and Bernard Harry Durrant solicitor
to the said Herbert George Rogers retired bookseller Arthur Herbert Rogers sergeant RAF and Bernard Harry Durrant solicitor
to the said Herbert Harris fish curer and Herbert Richard Harris shipwrights mate
to the said Herbert Harris fish curer and Herbert Richard Harris shipwrights mate
to the said Herbert Robert Baker and Frederick Harold Baker grocers
to the said Herbert Robert Baker and Frederick Harold Baker grocers
to the said Horace William Easey engineer fitter
to the said James Fuller White retired baker
to the said James Herbert Samuel Tyrrell fish merchant and Mabel Hannah Lock married woman
to the said James Herbert Samuel Tyrrell fish merchant and Mabel Hannah Lock married woman
to the said John Brown chemist
to the said John Edward Dale corporation foreman
to the said John Mackender motor supplies agent
to the said John Magee Currie veterinary surgeon
to the said John Yallop Mills engine driver
to the said Joseph Samuel Beddows company director and Richard Launcelot Wiseman solicitors clerk
to the said Joseph Samuel Beddows company director and Richard Launcelot Wiseman solicitors clerk
to the said Reginald Tom Battrick solicitors clerk
to the said Richard Reynolds fish merchant and Arthur William' Reynolds corporation store keeperv
to the said Richard Reynolds fish merchant and Arthur William' Reynolds corporation store keeperv
to the said Robert George Taylor grocer
to the said Robert George Weeds master mariner
to the said Samuel Walter Allen retired postmaster
to the said Thomas Henry Lambert retired builder
to the said Walter William Harvey Catchpole engineer
to the said William Alfred Ernest James farm labourer
to the said William Baldry retired school caretaker
to the said William Beamish retired fish packer
to the said William Frederick Mitchell garage proprietor
to the said William George Sillett market gardener
to the said William Pickard retired licensed victualler and William Wade Pickard gentlemans outfitter
to the said William Pickard retired licensed victualler and William Wade Pickard gentlemans outfitter
to the said William Rasin Sanders solicitors clerk
to the said William Turrell retired coal merchant
to Theodora Evelyn Block (wife of Bertie Samuel Block) and Albert Samuel Craske retired motor driver
to Theodora Evelyn Block (wife of Bertie Samuel Block) and Albert Samuel Craske retired motor driver
to Theodora Evelyn Block (wife of Bertie Samuel Block) and Albert Samuel Craske retired motor driver
to Thomas Alban Utting fishing-boat owner
to Thomas Claxton dock worker
to Thomas Daniel Jones fish merchant
to Thomas Frederick Houghton bricklayer and Mary Malvina Freeman (wife of William Robert Freeman)
to Thomas Frederick Houghton bricklayer and Mary Malvina Freeman (wife of William Robert Freeman)
to Thomas Frederick Houghton bricklayer and Mary Malvina Freeman (wife of William Robert Freeman)
to Thomas Frederick Walter Whitmore of no occupation
to Thomas George Godbold builders labourer
to Thomas Head licensed victualler and Cecil Becroft Hunt Tooke solicitors managing clerk
to Thomas Head licensed victualler and Cecil Becroft Hunt Tooke solicitors managing clerk
to Thomas Stanley Everest civil servant
to Tom Battrick friendly society agent and Edward Ernest Baldry painter
to Tom Battrick friendly society agent and Edward Ernest Baldry painter
to Ursula Dulcia Clarke widow
to Victor Randell Moll deputy borough treasurer
to Violet Annie Affleck (wife of Alexander Affleck)
to Violet Annie Affleck (wife of Alexander Affleck)
to Violet Constance Pearson widow
to Violet Kathleen Hunt widow
to Violet Lilian Alexandra Henman (wife of Charles Henman) and Daisy Gwendoline Riches spinster
to Violet Lilian Alexandra Henman (wife of Charles Henman) and Daisy Gwendoline Riches spinster
to Violet Lilian Alexandra Henman (wife of Charles Henman) and Daisy Gwendoline Riches spinster
to Walter Albert Wood Greaves boat owner
to Walter Henry Jacobs carpenter
to Walter Henry Jacobs carpenter
to Wilfred Frederick Canham bricklayer and Edith Louisa Pantry (wife of Frederick Charles Pantry)
to Wilfred Frederick Canham bricklayer and Edith Louisa Pantry (wife of Frederick Charles Pantry)
to Wilfred Frederick Canham bricklayer and Edith Louisa Pantry (wife of Frederick Charles Pantry)
to William Alfred Moore fish salesman and Edward Alec Smith marine surveyor
to William Alfred Moore fish salesman and Edward Alec Smith marine surveyor
to William Arthur Herring shipwright and George Henry Herring shipyard manager
to William Arthur Herring shipwright and George Henry Herring shipyard manager
to William Bramwell Long marine engineer
to William Bryan Forward solicitor
to William Bryan Forward solicitor
to William Bryan Forward solicitor
to William Bryan Forward solicitor and Neville Ernest Chipperfield ironmonger
to William Bryan Forward solicitor and Neville Ernest Chipperfield ironmonger
to William Cyril Rookard sapper HM army and Alan Clayton Searle printers packer
to William Cyril Rookard sapper HM army and Alan Clayton Searle printers packer
to William George Allerton gas and hot water engineer and Mason Allerton motor engineer
to William George Allerton gas and hot water engineer and Mason Allerton motor engineer
to William George Beales engineer
to William Henry Burch corporation labourer
to William Henry Green shipwright and Florence Rose Watson (wife of Alfred Wilfred Watson)
to William Henry Green shipwright and Florence Rose Watson (wife of Alfred Wilfred Watson)
to William Henry Green shipwright and Florence Rose Watson (wife of Alfred Wilfred Watson)
to William Henry Peek retired boat owner and Ernest William Peek licensed victualler
to William Henry Peek retired boat owner and Ernest William Peek licensed victualler
to William Samuel Holland retired major HM army
to William Samuel Peck retired merchant seaman
to William Stanley Drummond bank manager and Cecil Becroft Hunt Tooke solicitors managing clerk
to William Stanley Drummond bank manager and Cecil Becroft Hunt Tooke solicitors managing clerk
to William Wynes builder
to Winifred Alice Moulton widow
to Winifred Beckett (wife of Ernest Alfred Beckett) Owen Sarjant Bond schoolmaster and Norman Sarjant Bond farmer
to Winifred Beckett (wife of Ernest Alfred Beckett) Owen Sarjant Bond schoolmaster and Norman Sarjant Bond farmer
to Winifred Beckett (wife of Ernest Alfred Beckett) Owen Sarjant Bond schoolmaster and Norman Sarjant Bond farmer
to Yvonne Elizabeth Cole (wife of Harry William George Cole) attorney of the said Harry William George Cole)
to Yvonne Elizabeth Cole (wife of Harry William George Cole) attorney of the said Harry William George Cole)
Vivaj Marjorie Trollope (wife of Clifford Trollope) and Estelle Irene Dorman-Smith (wife of Eric Dorman-Smith)
Vivaj Marjorie Trollope (wife of Clifford Trollope) and Estelle Irene Dorman-Smith (wife of Eric Dorman-Smith)
Vivaj Marjorie Trollope (wife of Clifford Trollope) and Estelle Irene Dorman-Smith (wife of Eric Dorman-Smith)
Vivaj Marjorie Trollope (wife of Clifford Trollope) and Estelle Irene Dorman-Smith (wife of Eric Dorman-Smith)
Walter Hovells caretaker and Phoebe Hovells (wife of the said Walter Hovells)
Walter Hovells caretaker and Phoebe Hovells (wife of the said Walter Hovells)
Walter Hovells caretaker and Phoebe Hovells (wife of the said Walter Hovells)
Walter Hovells caretaker and Phoebe Hovells (wife of the said Walter Hovells)
Walter Hovells caretaker and Phoebe Hovells (wife of the said Walter Hovells)
Walter Hovells caretaker and Phoebe Hovells (wife of the said Walter Hovells)
Walter Lake furniture remover and James George Beckett builder
Walter Lake furniture remover and James George Beckett builder
Walter Lake furniture remover and James George Beckett builder
Walter Lake furniture remover and James George Beckett builder
William Edward Dye fruiterer and Annie Mower spinster
William Edward Dye fruiterer and Annie Mower spinster
William Everrett Parfitt auctioneer and Maud Adams (wife of Thomas William Adams)
William Everrett Parfitt auctioneer and Maud Adams (wife of Thomas William Adams)
William Everrett Parfitt auctioneer and Maud Adams (wife of Thomas William Adams)
William George Andrews motorman and Eliza Goodwin (wife of Arthur Goodwin)
William George Andrews motorman and Eliza Goodwin (wife of Arthur Goodwin)
William George Andrews motorman and Eliza Goodwin (wife of Arthur Goodwin)
William Pugh Evans and John Harold Evans civil servants and Richard Clement Evans bank clerk
William Pugh Evans and John Harold Evans civil servants and Richard Clement Evans bank clerk
William Pugh Evans and John Harold Evans civil servants and Richard Clement Evans bank clerk
William Scrogge King company secretary John Ewing Hedges stockbroker and Percy Lancelot Swindell bank manager
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
William Scrogge King company secretary John Ewing Hedges stockbroker and Percy Lancelot Swindell bank manager
William Scrogge King company secretary John Ewing Hedges stockbroker and Percy Lancelot Swindell bank manager
William Sterry Houghton timber merchants foreman and George Joshua Flowerday merchants clerk
William Sterry Houghton timber merchants foreman and George Joshua Flowerday merchants clerk
William Thomas Pratt grocer and Joseph John Pratt sail maker
William Thomas Pratt grocer and Joseph John Pratt sail maker


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors