Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Exeter is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Ada Goldsworthy (wife of Ernest Henry Goldsworthy)
Ada Goldsworthy (wife of Ernest Henry Goldsworthy)
Ada Janet Webster (wife of Cecil Paige Webster)
Ada Janet Webster (wife of Cecil Paige Webster)
Agnes Lucy Benniwonth Ormiston (wife of Thomas Lane Ormiston)
Agnes Lucy Benniwonth Ormiston (wife of Thomas Lane Ormiston)
Albert John Tucker solicitor and Charles Phillips transport manager
Albert John Tucker solicitor and Charles Phillips transport manager
Albert John Tucker solicitor and Percival Richard Bradford engineer
Albert John Tucker solicitor and Percival Richard Bradford engineer
Albert John Tucker solicitor attorney of Sidney Tracy
Albert John Tucker solicitor attorney of Sidney Tracy
Albert Percy Lambooy captain H M army and Beatrice May Lambooy spinster
Albert Percy Lambooy captain H M army and Beatrice May Lambooy spinster
Alfred Anstey and Vincent Thompson solicitors
Alfred Anstey and Vincent Thompson solicitors
Alfred Anstey solicitor and Eveline Seward Knapman spinster
Alfred Anstey solicitor and Eveline Seward Knapman spinster
Alfred Charles Burrows carpenter Nellie Sutton Burrows spinster and Lizzie Florence Soper (wife of Sidney Carey Soper)
Alfred Charles Burrows carpenter Nellie Sutton Burrows spinster and Lizzie Florence Soper (wife of Sidney Carey Soper)
Alfred Charles Burrows carpenter Nellie Sutton Burrows spinster and Lizzie Florence Soper (wife of Sidney Carey Soper)
Alfred Charles Burrows carpenter Nellie Sutton Burrows spinster and Lizzie Florence Soper (wife of Sidney Carey Soper)
Alfred Henry Gerald Down physician and surgeon and Arthur Harold Baker journalist
Alfred Henry Gerald Down physician and surgeon and Arthur Harold Baker journalist
Alfred Stanley Wippell bank cashier and Ashley Gordon Wippell church fur- nisher
Alfred Stanley Wippell bank cashier and Ashley Gordon Wippell church fur- nisher
Alice Annie Pope (wife of William Henry Rookes Pope)
Alice Annie Pope (wife of William Henry Rookes Pope)
Alice Marsden Basham (wife of Ernest Wesley Basham) and Annie Marsden Francis (wife of Francis Daniel Francis)
Alice Marsden Basham (wife of Ernest Wesley Basham) and Annie Marsden Francis (wife of Francis Daniel Francis)
Alice Marsden Basham (wife of Ernest Wesley Basham) and Annie Marsden Francis (wife of Francis Daniel Francis)
Alice Marsden Basham (wife of Ernest Wesley Basham) and Annie Marsden Francis (wife of Francis Daniel Francis)
Alice Mary Miller (wife of Arthur Scannell)
Alice Mary Miller (wife of Arthur Scannell)
Alice Mary Scott (wife of Ernest Robert Scott)
Alice Mary Scott (wife of Ernest Robert Scott)
Alice Maud Potbury widow and Norman Charles Potbury ironmongers assistant
Alice Maud Potbury widow and Norman Charles Potbury ironmongers assistant
Alice Wreford (wife of John Wreford) and Kate Kennedy (wife of Robert Kennedy)
Alice Wreford (wife of John Wreford) and Kate Kennedy (wife of Robert Kennedy)
Alice Wreford (wife of John Wreford) and Kate Kennedy (wife of Robert Kennedy)
Alice Wreford (wife of John Wreford) and Kate Kennedy (wife of Robert Kennedy)
Amelia Heal widow the reverend William Henry Heal clerk and Helen Elizabeth Heal spinster
Amelia Heal widow the reverend William Henry Heal clerk and Helen Elizabeth Heal spinster
Amelia Heal widow the reverend William Henry Heal clerk and Helen Elizabeth Heal spinster
Amy Woosley widow attorney of Thomas Lewis
Amy Woosley widow attorney of Thomas Lewis
Ann Barker widow and Christopher Frank Casley decorator
Ann Barker widow and Christopher Frank Casley decorator
Anna Catherine Ashford spinster and William Ashford medical practitioner
Anna Catherine Ashford spinster and William Ashford medical practitioner
Annie Eliza Ireland widow and Mildred Eileen Ireland and Dorothy Evelyn Ireland spinsters
Annie Eliza Ireland widow and Mildred Eileen Ireland and Dorothy Evelyn Ireland spinsters
Annie Eliza Ireland widow and Mildred Eileen Ireland and Dorothy Evelyn Ireland spinsters
Annie Lott (wife of Percy Ernest Lott)
Annie Lott (wife of Percy Ernest Lott)
Arthur George Guest retired coal merchant and Frederick Stone gentleman
Arthur George Guest retired coal merchant and Frederick Stone gentleman
Arthur Joseph Daw outfitter Hubert Daw M D Henry Ford solicitor and Athelstan Daw retired outfitter
Arthur Joseph Daw outfitter Hubert Daw M D Henry Ford solicitor and Athelstan Daw retired outfitter
Arthur Joseph Daw outfitter Hubert Daw M D Henry Ford solicitor and Athelstan Daw retired outfitter
Arthur Joseph Daw outfitter Hubert Daw M D Henry Ford solicitor and Athelstan Daw retired outfitter
Arthur Lawrence Snell and John Bernard Charles Trafford solicitors
Arthur Lawrence Snell and John Bernard Charles Trafford solicitors
Arthur Mitchell market gardener and Florence Scotchbrooke widow
Arthur Mitchell market gardener and Florence Scotchbrooke widow
Arthur Victor Leach labourer and Oliver Leach and Leonard John Leach carpenters
Arthur Victor Leach labourer and Oliver Leach and Leonard John Leach carpenters
Arthur Victor Leach labourer and Oliver Leach and Leonard John Leach carpenters
Astrea Tuckett widow Annie Daw spinster and William Ambrose Shere farmer
Astrea Tuckett widow Annie Daw spinster and William Ambrose Shere farmer
Astrea Tuckett widow Annie Daw spinster and William Ambrose Shere farmer
Barbara Lucy Templeton and Margaret Emma Templeton spinsters
Barbara Lucy Templeton and Margaret Emma Templeton spinsters
Belle Searle widow and William Edgell Searle metal worker
Belle Searle widow and William Edgell Searle metal worker
Benjamin Lawson Casley chemist and William Geach assessment committee clerk
Benjamin Lawson Casley chemist and William Geach assessment committee clerk
Benjamin Trannack Veall retired postmaster and Henry William Michelmore solicitor
Benjamin Trannack Veall retired postmaster and Henry William Michelmore solicitor
Bertie Colwill Harris retired commercial clerk Arthur John Harris printers clerk and Mabel Eliza Harris spinster
Bertie Colwill Harris retired commercial clerk Arthur John Harris printers clerk and Mabel Eliza Harris spinster
Bertie Colwill Harris retired commercial clerk Arthur John Harris printers clerk and Mabel Eliza Harris spinster
Bertie Percival George Sellick nurseryman and florist and Frederick William Hawkings retired organist
Bertie Percival George Sellick nurseryman and florist and Frederick William Hawkings retired organist
Bessie Ann Gloyn widow and William Thomas Gloyn farmer
Bessie Ann Gloyn widow and William Thomas Gloyn farmer
Bessie Worner Seward spinster and Frank Seward solicitor
Bessie Worner Seward spinster and Frank Seward solicitor
Caroline Edith Green (wife of Frederick Green)
Caroline Edith Green (wife of Frederick Green)
Caroline Sherry widow Percy Frank Paisley Sherry retired grocer Archibafd Reginald Paisley Sherry chemist and William John Stafford Sherry provision merchant
Caroline Sherry widow Percy Frank Paisley Sherry retired grocer Archibafd Reginald Paisley Sherry chemist and William John Stafford Sherry provision merchant
Caroline Sherry widow Percy Frank Paisley Sherry retired grocer Archibafd Reginald Paisley Sherry chemist and William John Stafford Sherry provision merchant
Caroline Sherry widow Percy Frank Paisley Sherry retired grocer Archibafd Reginald Paisley Sherry chemist and William John Stafford Sherry provision merchant
Catherine Annie Banks (wife of James Oldham Banks)
Catherine Annie Banks (wife of James Oldham Banks)
Catherine Thyrza Alice Slatter widow and Gilbert Henry Stephens solicitor
Catherine Thyrza Alice Slatter widow and Gilbert Henry Stephens solicitor
Cecil James Shepherd solicitor and Ellen Louise Tapp widow
Cecil James Shepherd solicitor and Ellen Louise Tapp widow
Cecilia Maud Ellen Mary Steer widow and Leslie John Steer bakers assistant
Cecilia Maud Ellen Mary Steer widow and Leslie John Steer bakers assistant
Cecilia Maud Ellen Mary Steer widow and Leslie John Steer bakers assistant
Cecilia Maud Ellen Mary Steer widow and Leslie John Steer bakers assistant
Cecilia Waters Ellis and Mabel Irene Ellis spinsters
Cecilia Waters Ellis and Mabel Irene Ellis spinsters
Charles Hallam Davey law library clerk and William Henry Gloyn builder
Charles Hallam Davey law library clerk and William Henry Gloyn builder
Charles Treloggen and Robert George Heaman retired yeomen and William Henry Stone solicitor
Charles Treloggen and Robert George Heaman retired yeomen and William Henry Stone solicitor
Charles Treloggen and Robert George Heaman retired yeomen and William Henry Stone solicitor
Charles William Henry Baskerville retired insurance official and Richard Henry Howard Brimblecombe accountant
Charles William Henry Baskerville retired insurance official and Richard Henry Howard Brimblecombe accountant
Charlotte Rebecca Hand widow and Amy Elizabeth Hand spinster
Charlotte Rebecca Hand widow and Amy Elizabeth Hand spinster
Charlotte Rose Thompson-Kelly (wife of Herbert Thompsom-Kelly) and Hubert Savage Chislett builder
Charlotte Rose Thompson-Kelly (wife of Herbert Thompsom-Kelly) and Hubert Savage Chislett builder
Charlotte Rose Thompson-Kelly (wife of Herbert Thompsom-Kelly) and Hubert Savage Chislett builder
Charlotte Rosina Johnson (wife of Arthur Johnson) and Elizabeth Pavey widow
Charlotte Rosina Johnson (wife of Arthur Johnson) and Elizabeth Pavey widow
Charlotte Rosina Johnson (wife of Arthur Johnson) and Elizabeth Pavey widow
Christabel Emma Catherine Gladwell (wife of Alan Maurice Gladwell)
Christabel Emma Catherine Gladwell (wife of Alan Maurice Gladwell)
Clara Parker (wife of Frederick James Parker) and Amy Witton (wife of George Henry Witton)
Clara Parker (wife of Frederick James Parker) and Amy Witton (wife of George Henry Witton)
Clara Parker (wife of Frederick James Parker) and Amy Witton (wife of George Henry Witton)
Clara Parker (wife of Frederick James Parker) and Amy Witton (wife of George Henry Witton)
Confirmation of Jane Ursula Fyfe or Wilson widow William Barclay architect and John Keith Barclay solicitor
Confirmation of Jane Ursula Fyfe or Wilson widow William Barclay architect and John Keith Barclay solicitor
Confirmation of Jane Ursula Fyfe or Wilson widow William Barclay architect and John Keith Barclay solicitor
Daisy Mizen (wife of Walter Victor Mizen)
Daisy Mizen (wife of Walter Victor Mizen)
Daniel William Martin retired chief inspector of police and Arthur Edward Martin superintendent of police
Daniel William Martin retired chief inspector of police and Arthur Edward Martin superintendent of police
Doris Rudd (wife of Thomas Rudd)
Doris Rudd (wife of Thomas Rudd)
Dorothy Geraldine Axtens Banbury widow and Walter Roberts solicitor
Dorothy Geraldine Axtens Banbury widow and Walter Roberts solicitor
Dorothy Mary Hare Parr widow and Dorothy Mary Vere Lazarus (wife of John Lazarus)
Dorothy Mary Hare Parr widow and Dorothy Mary Vere Lazarus (wife of John Lazarus)
Dorothy Mary Hare Parr widow and Dorothy Mary Vere Lazarus (wife of John Lazarus)
Dorothy Minnie Easton spinster George Hancock Cox colonial buyer and William Henry Stone solicitor
Dorothy Minnie Easton spinster George Hancock Cox colonial buyer and William Henry Stone solicitor
Dorothy Minnie Easton spinster George Hancock Cox colonial buyer and William Henry Stone solicitor
Edgar Walter Thomas Downing grocer and Cecilia Maud Ellen Mary Steer widow
Edgar Walter Thomas Downing grocer and Cecilia Maud Ellen Mary Steer widow
Edith Blanche Rowland spinster Albert Martin Alford solicitor and Arthur George Rowland commercial traveller
Edith Blanche Rowland spinster Albert Martin Alford solicitor and Arthur George Rowland commercial traveller
Edith Blanche Rowland spinster Albert Martin Alford solicitor and Arthur George Rowland commercial traveller
Edith Blanche Wood (wife of John Albert Wood) and William Hodgkinson Jackson retired chemist
Edith Blanche Wood (wife of John Albert Wood) and William Hodgkinson Jackson retired chemist
Edith Blanche Wood (wife of John Albert Wood) and William Hodgkinson Jackson retired chemist
Edith Emily Hayman widow and Walter Charles Hayman booksellers assistant
Edith Emily Hayman widow and Walter Charles Hayman booksellers assistant
Edith Mary Dare (wife of Mark Dare) and Ida Lily Soppit (wife of Benjamin Tompson Soppit)
Edith Mary Dare (wife of Mark Dare) and Ida Lily Soppit (wife of Benjamin Tompson Soppit)
Edith Mary Dare (wife of Mark Dare) and Ida Lily Soppit (wife of Benjamin Tompson Soppit)
Edith Mary Dare (wife of Mark Dare) and Ida Lily Soppit (wife of Benjamin Tompson Soppit)
Edith Mary Whitty (wife of John Edward Whitty)
Edith Mary Whitty (wife of John Edward Whitty)
Edith Savidge (wife of Harvey Savidge) and Charles Rew post office engineer
Edith Savidge (wife of Harvey Savidge) and Charles Rew post office engineer
Edith Savidge (wife of Harvey Savidge) and Charles Rew post office engineer
Edward Montagu Flint retired brigadier-general H M army and Alfred Anstey solicitor
Edward Montagu Flint retired brigadier-general H M army and Alfred Anstey solicitor
Edward Rouse plasterer and Sarah Ann Rouse (wife of the said Edward Rouse)
Edward Rouse plasterer and Sarah Ann Rouse (wife of the said Edward Rouse)
Edward Rouse plasterer and Sarah Ann Rouse (wife of the said Edward Rouse)
Edward Sebley outfitter and Ethel Jane Sutton Sebley (wife of the said Edward Sebley)
Edward Sebley outfitter and Ethel Jane Sutton Sebley (wife of the said Edward Sebley)
Edward Sebley outfitter and Ethel Jane Sutton Sebley (wife of the said Edward Sebley)
Edwin James Harris solicitors clerk and William Segrove butler
Edwin James Harris solicitors clerk and William Segrove butler
Edwin John Letheren woodcarver and William Henry Letheren accountant
Edwin John Letheren woodcarver and William Henry Letheren accountant
Eleanor Brooks Muir widow and William Howard Livens D S O retired captain H M army
Eleanor Brooks Muir widow and William Howard Livens D S O retired captain H M army
Eliza Ann Rice spinster and Ronald Ridge Smerdon bank official
Eliza Ann Rice spinster and Ronald Ridge Smerdon bank official
Eliza Cooper (wife of John Cooper)
Eliza Cooper (wife of John Cooper)
Eliza Edwards and Blanche Lilian Swindall widows
Eliza Edwards and Blanche Lilian Swindall widows
Elizabeth Jane Bermeja Laver (wife of William Ivor Laver) and Marian Pacific Davey widow
Elizabeth Jane Bermeja Laver (wife of William Ivor Laver) and Marian Pacific Davey widow
Elizabeth Jane Bermeja Laver (wife of William Ivor Laver) and Marian Pacific Davey widow
Elizabeth Verena Skinner (wife of Charles Arthur Skinner)
Elizabeth Verena Skinner (wife of Charles Arthur Skinner)
Ella Daw spinster and William Henry Stone solicitor
Ella Daw spinster and William Henry Stone solicitor
Ellen Elizabeth Tancock (wife of Henry Weeks Tancock)
Ellen Elizabeth Tancock (wife of Henry Weeks Tancock)
Ellen Elizabeth Thorn spinster and Mildred Lilian Tapper (wife of Frederick John Tapper)
Ellen Elizabeth Thorn spinster and Mildred Lilian Tapper (wife of Frederick John Tapper)
Ellen Elizabeth Thorn spinster and Mildred Lilian Tapper (wife of Frederick John Tapper)
Ellen Hickmott widow and Constance Madge Hickmott spinster
Ellen Hickmott widow and Constance Madge Hickmott spinster
Ellen Hine (wife of Alfred Hine) and Charles Crake Smith retired railway clerk
Ellen Hine (wife of Alfred Hine) and Charles Crake Smith retired railway clerk
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Ellen Hine (wife of Alfred Hine) and Charles Crake Smith retired railway clerk
Ellen Maria Morrish spinster and Thomas Henry Pittkin police sergeant
Ellen Maria Morrish spinster and Thomas Henry Pittkin police sergeant
Ellen Pallett widow and William Godwin Michelmore solicitor
Ellen Pallett widow and William Godwin Michelmore solicitor
Elodie May Egbeare and Violet Frances Mary Ford spinsters
Elodie May Egbeare and Violet Frances Mary Ford spinsters
Elsie Mary Coysh and Kate Coysh spinsters
Elsie Mary Coysh and Kate Coysh spinsters
Emcline Holloway widow and William James Burton retired licensed victualler
Emcline Holloway widow and William James Burton retired licensed victualler
Emily Godfery spinster and Charles Messeder Godfery hotel proprietor
Emily Godfery spinster and Charles Messeder Godfery hotel proprietor
Emily Mary Garns-worthy (wife of Harry Garnsworthy)
Emily Mary Garns-worthy (wife of Harry Garnsworthy)
Emma Eleanor Pentecost (wife of William John Pentecost) and William John Rowland attendant
Emma Eleanor Pentecost (wife of William John Pentecost) and William John Rowland attendant
Emma Eleanor Pentecost (wife of William John Pentecost) and William John Rowland attendant
Emma Eleanora Webber spinster and Herbert Alfred Webber wood carver
Emma Eleanora Webber spinster and Herbert Alfred Webber wood carver
Emma Jane Rakestrow (wife of Albert James Rakestrow)
Emma Jane Rakestrow (wife of Albert James Rakestrow)
Emma Matilda God- free widow and Wesley James King grocer
Emma Matilda God- free widow and Wesley James King grocer
Eric Gordon England ironmonger and Winifred Mary de Bedic Saunderson (wife of Meroyh Thomas de Bedic Saunderson)
Eric Gordon England ironmonger and Winifred Mary de Bedic Saunderson (wife of Meroyh Thomas de Bedic Saunderson)
Eric Gordon England ironmonger and Winifred Mary de Bedic Saunderson (wife of Meroyh Thomas de Bedic Saunderson)
Ernest Albert Kelland furniture dealer and Mary Ann Hughes widow
Ernest Albert Kelland furniture dealer and Mary Ann Hughes widow
Ernest Fray Hooper architect and surveyor and Arthur Tucker Easton sculptor
Ernest Fray Hooper architect and surveyor and Arthur Tucker Easton sculptor
Ernest George Larcombe city council clerk and Leonard Owen Bartlett motor driver
Ernest George Larcombe city council clerk and Leonard Owen Bartlett motor driver
Ernest John Dunn postmaster and Charles Morris post office overseer
Ernest John Dunn postmaster and Charles Morris post office overseer
Ernest Marks carpenter and Elizabeth Ann Marks spinster
Ernest Marks carpenter and Elizabeth Ann Marks spinster
Ernest Sanders company director and John Bernard Charles Trafford solicitor
Ernest Sanders company director and John Bernard Charles Trafford solicitor
Ethel Emma Searle (wife of Sidney Harding Searle)
Ethel Emma Searle (wife of Sidney Harding Searle)
Ethel Louise Ashplant Holman widow and Gilbert Henry Stephens and Donald Henry Stephens olicitors
Ethel Louise Ashplant Holman widow and Gilbert Henry Stephens and Donald Henry Stephens olicitors
Ethel Louise Ashplant Holman widow and Gilbert Henry Stephens and Donald Henry Stephens olicitors
Ethel Rose Hemming (wife of Arthur Henry Hemming) and the said Arthur Henry Hemming foreman joiner
Ethel Rose Hemming (wife of Arthur Henry Hemming) and the said Arthur Henry Hemming foreman joiner
Ethel Rose Hemming (wife of Arthur Henry Hemming) and the said Arthur Henry Hemming foreman joiner
Ethelinda Langworthy widow and Bessie Dayment Metherell (wife of John Metherell)
Ethelinda Langworthy widow and Bessie Dayment Metherell (wife of John Metherell)
Ethelinda Langworthy widow and Bessie Dayment Metherell (wife of John Metherell)
Eva Agnes Wordsworth spinster and Gilbert Henry Stephens solicitor
Eva Agnes Wordsworth spinster and Gilbert Henry Stephens solicitor
Eva Maud Ruppert (wife of Frank Rudolph Ruppert)
Eva Maud Ruppert (wife of Frank Rudolph Ruppert)
Evelyn Augusta Loman widow and George Frood market gardener
Evelyn Augusta Loman widow and George Frood market gardener
Evelyn Rebecca Davis (wife of Thomas Davis)
Evelyn Rebecca Davis (wife of Thomas Davis)
Fanny Louisa Presswell widow and Wilfred Charles Presswell auctioneer
Fanny Louisa Presswell widow and Wilfred Charles Presswell auctioneer
Florence Agnes Martin (wife of Victor William Martin)
Florence Agnes Martin (wife of Victor William Martin)
Florence Alice Crowe (wife of Harold Crowe) and the said Harold Crowe gents outfitter
Florence Alice Crowe (wife of Harold Crowe) and the said Harold Crowe gents outfitter
Florence Alice Crowe (wife of Harold Crowe) and the said Harold Crowe gents outfitter
Florence Emily Mitchell widow and Charles Henry Mitchell builders merchant
Florence Emily Mitchell widow and Charles Henry Mitchell builders merchant
Florence Mary Hallett and Gwendoline Griffith Norris spinsters
Florence Mary Hallett and Gwendoline Griffith Norris spinsters
Frances Emma Western widow and Richard James Western and William Henry Western bakers
Frances Emma Western widow and Richard James Western and William Henry Western bakers
Frances Emma Western widow and Richard James Western and William Henry Western bakers
Frances King Houghton spinster and Charles Robert Mayo consulting-engineer
Frances King Houghton spinster and Charles Robert Mayo consulting-engineer
Frances Rosina Sophia Bromley (wife of Howard Sherman Bromley) and Edward Fombelle Templer merchants clerk
Frances Rosina Sophia Bromley (wife of Howard Sherman Bromley) and Edward Fombelle Templer merchants clerk
Frances Rosina Sophia Bromley (wife of Howard Sherman Bromley) and Edward Fombelle Templer merchants clerk
Frank Eland and Henry Fowler Eland booksellers
Frank Eland and Henry Fowler Eland booksellers
Frank Harold Webber chemist and Arthur Raymond Penny solicitor
Frank Harold Webber chemist and Arthur Raymond Penny solicitor
Frank Knight- farmer and Henry Theodore Michelmore solicitor
Frank Knight- farmer and Henry Theodore Michelmore solicitor
Fred Adams retired outfitter and Ivy Berry spinster
Fred Adams retired outfitter and Ivy Berry spinster
Frederick George Boobyer railway signalman and Charles William Boobyer stationmaster
Frederick George Boobyer railway signalman and Charles William Boobyer stationmaster
Frederick John Dart solicitors managing clerk and William Georgfe Fox bricklayer
Frederick John Dart solicitors managing clerk and William Georgfe Fox bricklayer
Frederick William Chambers police pensioner and Tom Castle accountant
Frederick William Chambers police pensioner and Tom Castle accountant
Frederick William Dawson contractor and David Hedley Howe builder
Frederick William Dawson contractor and David Hedley Howe builder
George Nicholas Hardinge company director and Ethel Margaret Barlow widow
George Nicholas Hardinge company director and Ethel Margaret Barlow widow
George Reginald Ellis civil servant and Mary Lily Ellery (wife of Samuel James Ellery)
George Reginald Ellis civil servant and Mary Lily Ellery (wife of Samuel James Ellery)
George Reginald Ellis civil servant and Mary Lily Ellery (wife of Samuel James Ellery)
Geraldine Kate Danby spinster and Arthur Danby Bradford insurance broker
Geraldine Kate Danby spinster and Arthur Danby Bradford insurance broker
Gladys Ellis Miller (wife of George Saunders Miller) and Henry Norman Hill plumber
Gladys Ellis Miller (wife of George Saunders Miller) and Henry Norman Hill plumber
Gladys Ellis Miller (wife of George Saunders Miller) and Henry Norman Hill plumber
Gladys Ellis Miller (wife of George Saunders Miller) and Henry Norman Hill plumber and electrician
Gladys Ellis Miller (wife of George Saunders Miller) and Henry Norman Hill plumber and electrician
Gladys Ellis Miller (wife of George Saunders Miller) and Henry Norman Hill plumber and electrician
Gladys Hawkins and Violet Hawkins spinsters
Gladys Hawkins and Violet Hawkins spinsters
Grace Emily Rowden (wife of Alfred Oliver Rowden)
Grace Emily Rowden (wife of Alfred Oliver Rowden)
Hannah May Hexter widow and John Bernard Charles Trafford solicitor
Hannah May Hexter widow and John Bernard Charles Trafford solicitor
Harold Challice Endicott commercial agent and Harry Stanley Endicott master mariner
Harold Challice Endicott commercial agent and Harry Stanley Endicott master mariner
Harriet Hetta Preston (wife of William Henry Preston)
Harriet Hetta Preston (wife of William Henry Preston)
Harriett Kate Pengelly (wife of William Richard Pengelly)
Harriett Kate Pengelly (wife of William Richard Pengelly)
Harriett Oak widow and Sidney Andrew solicitor
Harriett Oak widow and Sidney Andrew solicitor
Harry Blanchford Perrey- man commercial traveller and Nina Beatrice Garford spinster
Harry Blanchford Perrey- man commercial traveller and Nina Beatrice Garford spinster
Harry Reginald Hossell and Eustace Rippon Hossell hide brokers and Arthur Lawrence Snell solicitor
Harry Reginald Hossell and Eustace Rippon Hossell hide brokers and Arthur Lawrence Snell solicitor
Harry Reginald Hossell and Eustace Rippon Hossell hide brokers and Arthur Lawrence Snell solicitor
Hector Cameron Munro solicitor and William Henry Oswell grocer
Hector Cameron Munro solicitor and William Henry Oswell grocer
Hector George Hodge and Frank Hodge woollen warehousemen
Hector George Hodge and Frank Hodge woollen warehousemen
Henry Albert Chapman retired bookbinder and Richard Isaac bootmaker
Henry Albert Chapman retired bookbinder and Richard Isaac bootmaker
Henry Andrew surgeon and Augustus William St John Raper accountant
Henry Andrew surgeon and Augustus William St John Raper accountant
Henry Blanchard railway pensioner and Sydney Robert Blanchard railway fireman
Henry Blanchard railway pensioner and Sydney Robert Blanchard railway fireman
Henry Charles Coleman and Alfred Thomas Coleman civil servants
Henry Charles Coleman and Alfred Thomas Coleman civil servants
Henry Edgar Bradley postmaster and Joseph John Penny engine driver
Henry Edgar Bradley postmaster and Joseph John Penny engine driver
Henry George Pugh boot factors agent and Montague Ernest Pugh boot factors district manager
Henry George Pugh boot factors agent and Montague Ernest Pugh boot factors district manager
Henry Godfrey Rew and William Godwin Michel- more gentlemen
Henry Godfrey Rew and William Godwin Michel- more gentlemen
Henry Snow Ellis retired bank manager and Edward Percivnl Ellis yeoman
Henry Snow Ellis retired bank manager and Edward Percivnl Ellis yeoman
Henry Theodore Michelmore solicitor and Alice Maud King (wife of Paul King)
Henry Theodore Michelmore solicitor and Alice Maud King (wife of Paul King)
Henry Theodore Michelmore solicitor and Alice Maud King (wife of Paul King)
Henry Wilmot bootmaker and Arthur Baker insurance agent
Henry Wilmot bootmaker and Arthur Baker insurance agent
Herbert Ernest Marks farmer and Edith Marks spinster
Herbert Ernest Marks farmer and Edith Marks spinster
Herbert George Stone painter and Emily Maud Stone spinster
Herbert George Stone painter and Emily Maud Stone spinster
Hilda Strudwick (wife of Walter Albert Johns Strudwick)
Hilda Strudwick (wife of Walter Albert Johns Strudwick)
Isabel Myrtle Godman (wife of Edward Shirley Godman) and Lenox Arthur Dutton Naper retired lieutenant-colonel H M army
Isabel Myrtle Godman (wife of Edward Shirley Godman) and Lenox Arthur Dutton Naper retired lieutenant-colonel H M army
Isabel Myrtle Godman (wife of Edward Shirley Godman) and Lenox Arthur Dutton Naper retired lieutenant-colonel H M army
James Devereux Hustler Bryant of no occupation and Edward Mansel Robertson Bryant surgeon
James Devereux Hustler Bryant of no occupation and Edward Mansel Robertson Bryant surgeon
James Henry Miller postman and Arthur Miller compositor
James Henry Miller postman and Arthur Miller compositor
James Stanley Stokes retired commercial traveller and George Henry Stokes nurseryman
James Stanley Stokes retired commercial traveller and George Henry Stokes nurseryman
Jane Ann Hore widow and Winifred Madge Hore spinster
Jane Ann Hore widow and Winifred Madge Hore spinster
Jane Croker (wife of Courtenay Hugh Croker)
Jane Croker (wife of Courtenay Hugh Croker)
Jennetta Hetherington widow and Bertha Hetherington spinster
Jennetta Hetherington widow and Bertha Hetherington spinster
Jessie Baker spinster and Alice Alvis widow
Jessie Baker spinster and Alice Alvis widow
Jessie May Barber and Olave Barber spinsters
Jessie May Barber and Olave Barber spinsters
Jessy Stark Sobey widow and Arnold Glover shop assistant
Jessy Stark Sobey widow and Arnold Glover shop assistant
jjilliam Fry Biffen butcher and William Henry Stone solicitor
jjilliam Fry Biffen butcher and William Henry Stone solicitor
John Baker Fowler stationer and William Henry Stone solicitor
John Baker Fowler stationer and William Henry Stone solicitor
John Baker Webber yeoman and Annie Ford widow
John Baker Webber yeoman and Annie Ford widow
John Bernard Charles Trafford solicitor and Phyllis Elsie Trafford spinster
John Bernard Charles Trafford solicitor and Phyllis Elsie Trafford spinster
John Charles Blagdon Gamlen and Gerald Frederick Nalder solicitors
John Charles Blagdon Gamlen and Gerald Frederick Nalder solicitors
John Charles Lowe dyer and cleaner John Bernard Charles Trafford solicitor and Percival George Blackmore coal merchants manager
John Charles Lowe dyer and cleaner John Bernard Charles Trafford solicitor and Percival George Blackmore coal merchants manager
John Charles Lowe dyer and cleaner John Bernard Charles Trafford solicitor and Percival George Blackmore coal merchants manager
John Davey Seward and Leslie Jack Seward butchers
John Davey Seward and Leslie Jack Seward butchers
John Francis Kingdon of no occupation and William Stephen Kingdon engineer
John Francis Kingdon of no occupation and William Stephen Kingdon engineer
John Harris chemist and William Alfred Milton stockbroker
John Harris chemist and William Alfred Milton stockbroker
John Mackenzie Shedden manager and Charles Harriman butcher
John Mackenzie Shedden manager and Charles Harriman butcher
John Maunder and Frederick King-don yeomen and William Henry Stone solicitor
John Maunder and Frederick King-don yeomen and William Henry Stone solicitor
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
John Maunder and Frederick King-don yeomen and William Henry Stone solicitor
John Milum Anstey retired methodist minister and Albert George Baker gas meter maker
John Milum Anstey retired methodist minister and Albert George Baker gas meter maker
Kate Rew Ambrose widow and Henry Godfrey Rew farmer
Kate Rew Ambrose widow and Henry Godfrey Rew farmer
Kate Whitaker Duval (wife of James William Duval)
Kate Whitaker Duval (wife of James William Duval)
Kenneth Vaughan Smith and James Alexander McNab chartered accpuntants
Kenneth Vaughan Smith and James Alexander McNab chartered accpuntants
Kitty Eileen GUI (wife of William Ernest Gill)
Kitty Eileen GUI (wife of William Ernest Gill)
lady Amy Evelyn Bertie (wife of colonel the honourable Reginald Henry Bertie C B )
lady Amy Evelyn Bertie (wife of colonel the honourable Reginald Henry Bertie C B )
Laura Helena Moore widow and Arthur Hartnell railway clerk
Laura Helena Moore widow and Arthur Hartnell railway clerk
Laura Warren widow and Ernest Edward Bird solicitor
Laura Warren widow and Ernest Edward Bird solicitor
Laurence Hosegood corn merchant Alice Emmeline Mallett widow and Lewis Drew Thpmas solicitor
Laurence Hosegood corn merchant Alice Emmeline Mallett widow and Lewis Drew Thpmas solicitor
Laurence Hosegood corn merchant Alice Emmeline Mallett widow and Lewis Drew Thpmas solicitor
Lawrence Challoner Garratt O B E lieutenant colonel H M army the honourable Reginald Courtenay Boyle and Peter William Hoare bank and George Colvile Hayter-Hames of independent means
Lawrence Challoner Garratt O B E lieutenant colonel H M army the honourable Reginald Courtenay Boyle and Peter William Hoare bank and George Colvile Hayter-Hames of independent means
Lawrence Challoner Garratt O B E lieutenant colonel H M army the honourable Reginald Courtenay Boyle and Peter William Hoare bank and George Colvile Hayter-Hames of independent means
Lawrence Challoner Garratt O B E lieutenant colonel H M army the honourable Reginald Courtenay Boyle and Peter William Hoare bank and George Colvile Hayter-Hames of independent means
Lawrence Challoner Garratt O B E lieutenant colonel H M army the honourable Reginald Courtenay Boyle and Peter William Hoare bank and George Colvile Hayter-Hames of independent means
Lawrence Challoner Garratt O B E lieutenant colonel H M army the honourable Reginald Courtenay Boyle and Peter William Hoare bank and George Colvile Hayter-Hames of independent means
Lawrence Challoner Garratt O B E lieutenant colonel H M army the honourable Reginald Courtenay Boyle and Peter William Hoare bank and George Colvile Hayter-Hames of independent means
Lawrence Challoner Garratt O B E lieutenant colonel H M army the honourable Reginald Courtenay Boyle and Peter William Hoare bank and George Colvile Hayter-Hames of independent means
Lawrence Challoner Garratt O B E retired lieutenant colonel H M army the honourable Reginald Courtenay Boyle and George Colvile Hayter-Hames bank director
Lawrence Challoner Garratt O B E retired lieutenant colonel H M army the honourable Reginald Courtenay Boyle and George Colvile Hayter-Hames bank director
Lawrence Challoner Garratt O B E retired lieutenant colonel H M army the honourable Reginald Courtenay Boyle and George Colvile Hayter-Hames bank director
Leonard Harper engineer Sydney Ashton Harper gentleman and Eunice Mary Wood (wife of Leslie Frederick Elam Wood)
Leonard Harper engineer Sydney Ashton Harper gentleman and Eunice Mary Wood (wife of Leslie Frederick Elam Wood)
Leonard Harper engineer Sydney Ashton Harper gentleman and Eunice Mary Wood (wife of Leslie Frederick Elam Wood)
Leonard Harper engineer Sydney Ashton Harper gentleman and Eunice Mary Wood (wife of Leslie Frederick Elam Wood)
Leonard Oatway schoolmaster and Bertie Percival George Sellick nurseryman
Leonard Oatway schoolmaster and Bertie Percival George Sellick nurseryman
Lewis Drew Thomas solicitor and Maurice Arthur Mathew registrar of county courts
Lewis Drew Thomas solicitor and Maurice Arthur Mathew registrar of county courts
Lilian Aldridge Hammett (wife of Frederick James Warren Hammett)
Lilian Aldridge Hammett (wife of Frederick James Warren Hammett)
Lilian Florence Jane Heath (wife of Garnet Bishop Heath)
Lilian Florence Jane Heath (wife of Garnet Bishop Heath)
Lilian May Austin (wife of Frederick Ernest Austin)
Lilian May Austin (wife of Frederick Ernest Austin)
Lily Agnes Burridge and Elsie Elizabeth Burridge spinsters and Amy Rose Ann Brown (wife of Charles Henry Brown)
Lily Agnes Burridge and Elsie Elizabeth Burridge spinsters and Amy Rose Ann Brown (wife of Charles Henry Brown)
Lily Agnes Burridge and Elsie Elizabeth Burridge spinsters and Amy Rose Ann Brown (wife of Charles Henry Brown)
Lily Agnes Burridge and Elsie Elizabeth Burridge spinsters and Amy Rose Ann Brown (wife of Charles Henry Brown)
Lily Ann Prigg spinster and Leonard George Prigg warehouseman
Lily Ann Prigg spinster and Leonard George Prigg warehouseman
Lily Mansell (wife of Samuel Mansell) and Henry Theodore Michelmore solicitor
Lily Mansell (wife of Samuel Mansell) and Henry Theodore Michelmore solicitor
Lily Mansell (wife of Samuel Mansell) and Henry Theodore Michelmore solicitor
Lionel John Warren corporation official and Charles Hubert Warren builder and contractor
Lionel John Warren corporation official and Charles Hubert Warren builder and contractor
Lizzie Mary Bray (wife of Ernest William Bray)
Lizzie Mary Bray (wife of Ernest William Bray)
Lorna Frances Bickley (wife of Roy Clifford Bickley) and Alfred Anstey solicitor
Lorna Frances Bickley (wife of Roy Clifford Bickley) and Alfred Anstey solicitor
Lorna Frances Bickley (wife of Roy Clifford Bickley) and Alfred Anstey solicitor
Louisa Jane Blackmorei (wife of Richard Clay Blackmore)
Louisa Jane Blackmorei (wife of Richard Clay Blackmore)
Lucy Ann Powlesland (wife of Frederick James Powlesland) and Margaret Beer (wife of Walter John Beer)
Lucy Ann Powlesland (wife of Frederick James Powlesland) and Margaret Beer (wife of Walter John Beer)
Lucy Ann Powlesland (wife of Frederick James Powlesland) and Margaret Beer (wife of Walter John Beer)
Lucy Ann Powlesland (wife of Frederick James Powlesland) and Margaret Beer (wife of Walter John Beer)
Lucy Cockram (wife of William Cockram) and Edgar Shephard fire engine driver
Lucy Cockram (wife of William Cockram) and Edgar Shephard fire engine driver
Lucy Cockram (wife of William Cockram) and Edgar Shephard fire engine driver
Lucy Pedling- ham (wife of Samuel Edgar Pedlingham) Lily Gwendoline Dummett spinster and John Nelson Ford solicitors clerk
Lucy Pedling- ham (wife of Samuel Edgar Pedlingham) Lily Gwendoline Dummett spinster and John Nelson Ford solicitors clerk
Lucy Pedling- ham (wife of Samuel Edgar Pedlingham) Lily Gwendoline Dummett spinster and John Nelson Ford solicitors clerk
Lucy Thorne (wife of Charles Thorne) and Frederick John Trott accountant
Lucy Thorne (wife of Charles Thorne) and Frederick John Trott accountant
Lucy Thorne (wife of Charles Thorne) and Frederick John Trott accountant
Luke Cox and Mark Cox motor engineers
Luke Cox and Mark Cox motor engineers
Lydia Drake spinster and Rowland Beevor solicitor
Lydia Drake spinster and Rowland Beevor solicitor
Mabel Agnes Collman widow and Bertie Hooper cycle mechanic
Mabel Agnes Collman widow and Bertie Hooper cycle mechanic
Mabel Blanche Dean widow and Violet Rosa Bissell (wife of Charles Henry Bissell)
Mabel Blanche Dean widow and Violet Rosa Bissell (wife of Charles Henry Bissell)
Mabel Blanche Dean widow and Violet Rosa Bissell (wife of Charles Henry Bissell)
Mabel Elizabeth Easterbrook (wife of John Easterbrook)
Mabel Elizabeth Easterbrook (wife of John Easterbrook)
Margaret Mary Fenning (wife of Alec Douglas Wilson Fen- ning) and the said Alec Douglas Wilson Fenning schoolmaster
Margaret Mary Fenning (wife of Alec Douglas Wilson Fen- ning) and the said Alec Douglas Wilson Fenning schoolmaster
Margaret Mary Fenning (wife of Alec Douglas Wilson Fen- ning) and the said Alec Douglas Wilson Fenning schoolmaster
Margaret Willie Elma Walker spinster and Gilbert Henry Stephens solicitor
Margaret Willie Elma Walker spinster and Gilbert Henry Stephens solicitor
Marion Scanes widow and Alfred Scanes gentleman
Marion Scanes widow and Alfred Scanes gentleman
Marjory Helen Wiggans (wife of Ralph Wiggans)
Marjory Helen Wiggans (wife of Ralph Wiggans)
Martha Ellen Haydon widow and Ronald William Haydon warehouseman
Martha Ellen Haydon widow and Ronald William Haydon warehouseman
Mary Catharine Coward and Margaret Julitta Coward spinsters
Mary Catharine Coward and Margaret Julitta Coward spinsters
Mary Catherine Bowen spinster and Theodore Henry Edgcome Edwards solicitor
Mary Catherine Bowen spinster and Theodore Henry Edgcome Edwards solicitor
Mary Christine Rowland and Millicent Clare Rowland spinsters
Mary Christine Rowland and Millicent Clare Rowland spinsters
Mary Cordelia Brown wife of Thomas John Brown) and Gertrude Elizabeth Toms (wife of Christopher Charles Toms)
Mary Cordelia Brown wife of Thomas John Brown) and Gertrude Elizabeth Toms (wife of Christopher Charles Toms)
Mary Cordelia Brown wife of Thomas John Brown) and Gertrude Elizabeth Toms (wife of Christopher Charles Toms)
Mary Cordelia Brown wife of Thomas John Brown) and Gertrude Elizabeth Toms (wife of Christopher Charles Toms)
Mary Elizabeth Miller (wife of George Miller)
Mary Elizabeth Miller (wife of George Miller)
Mary Elsie Rogers widow and The Public Trustee
Mary Elsie Rogers widow and The Public Trustee
Mary Jane Crocker widow and Susan Vowles (wife of Arthur Vaughan Vowles)
Mary Jane Crocker widow and Susan Vowles (wife of Arthur Vaughan Vowles)
Mary Jane Crocker widow and Susan Vowles (wife of Arthur Vaughan Vowles)
Mary Jeanette Williams (wife of Henry Williams)
Mary Jeanette Williams (wife of Henry Williams)
Mary Parr (wife of William John Parr)
Mary Parr (wife of William John Parr)
Matilda Chudley Cleave Luscombe (wife of Harry Luscombe) and Gilbert Henry Stephens solicitor
Matilda Chudley Cleave Luscombe (wife of Harry Luscombe) and Gilbert Henry Stephens solicitor
Matilda Chudley Cleave Luscombe (wife of Harry Luscombe) and Gilbert Henry Stephens solicitor
Matilda Theresa Annie Weston (wife of Edward Cossey Weston)
Matilda Theresa Annie Weston (wife of Edward Cossey Weston)
May Gertrude Kingdon (wife of Stephen Henry Kingdon)
May Gertrude Kingdon (wife of Stephen Henry Kingdon)
Merlin Blanchford insurance official and Hubert Blanchford ecclesiastical antist
Merlin Blanchford insurance official and Hubert Blanchford ecclesiastical antist
Merrik Richard Arthur Wyatt Edgell retired colonel H M army and Alfred Anstey solicitor
Merrik Richard Arthur Wyatt Edgell retired colonel H M army and Alfred Anstey solicitor
MJaurice Grenville Mpntacute railway clerk and George Thomas Ching probate court clerk
MJaurice Grenville Mpntacute railway clerk and George Thomas Ching probate court clerk
Mowbray John Westaway grocer and Fred Alford Westaway post office telegraphist
Mowbray John Westaway grocer and Fred Alford Westaway post office telegraphist
National Provincial Bank Limited and Rose Matilda Mashford widow
Owen Pooley Dinner farm labourer and George Manning railway shunter
Owen Pooley Dinner farm labourer and George Manning railway shunter
Percival Albert Tucker dental surgeon and Ernest Bulley solicitors clerk
Percival Albert Tucker dental surgeon and Ernest Bulley solicitors clerk
Percival John Bartlett assistant clerk and steward and Harriett Bartlett widow
Percival John Bartlett assistant clerk and steward and Harriett Bartlett widow
Percy Albert Nicholls school master and Sidney Herbert Thomas solicitors managing clerk
Percy Albert Nicholls school master and Sidney Herbert Thomas solicitors managing clerk
Percy Albert Nicholls schoolmaster and Sidney Herbert Thomas solicitors managing clerk
Percy Albert Nicholls schoolmaster and Sidney Herbert Thomas solicitors managing clerk
Percy Harold Matthews post office employee and Sidney Wilfred Matthews printer
Percy Harold Matthews post office employee and Sidney Wilfred Matthews printer
Percy Sercombe merchant and Norman John Lake solicitor
Percy Sercombe merchant and Norman John Lake solicitor
Phyllis Violet Vincent and Irene Florence Ida Vincent spinsters
Phyllis Violet Vincent and Irene Florence Ida Vincent spinsters
Ralph Allen Sampson astronomer royal for Scotland
Reginald Charles Roberts electrical engineer and Arthur Webber timber merchant
Reginald Charles Roberts electrical engineer and Arthur Webber timber merchant
Reginald Clement Hurford accountant and Laura Annie Taverner (wife of Sidney George Taverner)
Reginald Clement Hurford accountant and Laura Annie Taverner (wife of Sidney George Taverner)
Reginald Clement Hurford accountant and Laura Annie Taverner (wife of Sidney George Taverner)
Reginald Gould retired civil servant and William Hart Gould engineer
Reginald Gould retired civil servant and William Hart Gould engineer
Reginald Morley Salmon commercial traveller and Alexander Dingle Brewer agricultural merchant
Reginald Morley Salmon commercial traveller and Alexander Dingle Brewer agricultural merchant
Reginald Thomas Naile engineer and Frederick James Northcott accountant
Reginald Thomas Naile engineer and Frederick James Northcott accountant
Richard Kenrick Foulkes medical practitioner and George William Jackson solicitor
Richard Kenrick Foulkes medical practitioner and George William Jackson solicitor
Robert Archie Burridge political agent and Frederick George Burridge commercial traveller
Robert Archie Burridge political agent and Frederick George Burridge commercial traveller
Robert George Beer sub postmaster and Arthur Knott Woodbridge registrar of the University College of the south west of England
Robert George Beer sub postmaster and Arthur Knott Woodbridge registrar of the University College of the south west of England
Robert George Beer sub postmaster and Arthur Knott Woodbridge registrar of the University College of the south west of England
Robert Montgomery gentleman and James William Orchard solicitor
Robert Montgomery gentleman and James William Orchard solicitor
Roger Garnett Clayton :Drake land agent and Humphrey Richard Owen Drake civil servant
Roger Garnett Clayton :Drake land agent and Humphrey Richard Owen Drake civil servant
Rosalie Cordelia Lavers widow and Frederick Charles Lansdell solicitor
Rosalie Cordelia Lavers widow and Frederick Charles Lansdell solicitor
Rose Kitty Vavasor (wife of Ernest Vavasor)
Rose Kitty Vavasor (wife of Ernest Vavasor)
Rose Martha Peel (wife of Augustus Edmund Massey Peel)
Rose Martha Peel (wife of Augustus Edmund Massey Peel)
Roy Wilson Potter shipping agent and Sydney Couper retired colonial railway manager
Roy Wilson Potter shipping agent and Sydney Couper retired colonial railway manager
Ruth Mary Stanton widow and Arthur Snow solicitor
Ruth Mary Stanton widow and Arthur Snow solicitor
Sarah Ann Gould (wife of James Philip Gould) and William Henry Copp solicitors clerk
Sarah Ann Gould (wife of James Philip Gould) and William Henry Copp solicitors clerk
Sarah Ann Gould (wife of James Philip Gould) and William Henry Copp solicitors clerk
Sarah Ann Heath and Georgina Kate Heath spinsters
Sarah Ann Heath and Georgina Kate Heath spinsters
Sarah Ware Chudley (wife of William Chudlcy) and Emma Chudley (wife of James Chudley)
Sarah Ware Chudley (wife of William Chudlcy) and Emma Chudley (wife of James Chudley)
Sarah Ware Chudley (wife of William Chudlcy) and Emma Chudley (wife of James Chudley)
Sarah Ware Chudley (wife of William Chudlcy) and Emma Chudley (wife of James Chudley)
Seymour Fell Pope solicitor Percival Frank Hams electrical engineer and Reginald George Harris farmer
Seymour Fell Pope solicitor Percival Frank Hams electrical engineer and Reginald George Harris farmer
Seymour Fell Pope solicitor Percival Frank Hams electrical engineer and Reginald George Harris farmer
Sidney Andrew solicitor and Henrietta Magdalen Rogers spinster
Sidney Andrew solicitor and Henrietta Magdalen Rogers spinster
Sidney James Osmond dental mechanic and Albert John Tucker solicitor
Sidney James Osmond dental mechanic and Albert John Tucker solicitor
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Sidney John Turner builders clerk and Percival William Turner commercial traveller
Sidney John Turner builders clerk and Percival William Turner commercial traveller
Sophia Ann Perriam (wife of Henry John Perriam)
Sophia Ann Perriam (wife of Henry John Perriam)
Susan Moore widow and Charles Woolacott warehouseman
Susan Moore widow and Charles Woolacott warehouseman
Sydney Philip Pope and Frederick Peter Cottey solicitors
Sydney Philip Pope and Frederick Peter Cottey solicitors
Sydney Walter Lee and Gerald Sydney Yeo printers
Sydney Walter Lee and Gerald Sydney Yeo printers
the reverend and the right honourable Frederick Leslie Courtenay earl of Devon
the reverend and the right honourable Frederick Leslie Courtenay earl of Devon
the reverend Arthur Crean clerk and William Alfred Milton stockbroker
the reverend Arthur Crean clerk and William Alfred Milton stockbroker
the reverend Edward Lethbridge Kingsfprd clerk and Edward Hilary Lethbridge Kingsford solicitor i
the reverend Edward Lethbridge Kingsfprd clerk and Edward Hilary Lethbridge Kingsford solicitor i
the reverend Frederick Hayne Sanders clerk and Mary Beresford Hudson spinster
the reverend Frederick Hayne Sanders clerk and Mary Beresford Hudson spinster
the reverend Ronald Arthur Hodgson Bate clerk and Cyril Patrick Henzey Bate motor engineer
the reverend Ronald Arthur Hodgson Bate clerk and Cyril Patrick Henzey Bate motor engineer
the reverend Samuel Bradley Angel congregational minister Alfred Angel tailor and Frederick Angel decorator
the reverend Samuel Bradley Angel congregational minister Alfred Angel tailor and Frederick Angel decorator
the reverend Samuel Bradley Angel congregational minister Alfred Angel tailor and Frederick Angel decorator
the said Frank Kent provision merchant and Frank Thomas Kent sculptor
the said Frank Kent provision merchant and Frank Thomas Kent sculptor
the said Frank Roberts Boatfield re- tired bank manager and Gordon Brinley Richards solicitor
the said Frank Roberts Boatfield re- tired bank manager and Gordon Brinley Richards solicitor
the said Frederick Law Milne retired engineer and Violet Winifred Milne spinster
the said Frederick Law Milne retired engineer and Violet Winifred Milne spinster
the said George Gillingham retired grocer and Arthur Tom Hunt baker
the said George Gillingham retired grocer and Arthur Tom Hunt baker
the said George Thomas White O B E justice of the Peace Barbara Beatrice Buckingham (wife of Frederick Robert Buckingham) and the said Frederick Robert Buckingham gentleman
the said George Thomas White O B E justice of the Peace Barbara Beatrice Buckingham (wife of Frederick Robert Buckingham) and the said Frederick Robert Buckingham gentleman
the said George Thomas White O B E justice of the Peace Barbara Beatrice Buckingham (wife of Frederick Robert Buckingham) and the said Frederick Robert Buckingham gentleman
the said George Thomas White O B E justice of the Peace Barbara Beatrice Buckingham (wife of Frederick Robert Buckingham) and the said Frederick Robert Buckingham gentleman
the said Henry Francis Bellamy surgeon and Francis Charles Bellamy engineer
the said Henry Francis Bellamy surgeon and Francis Charles Bellamy engineer
the said Henry Jeffery retired commercial traveller Winnifred Rosa Ralph (wife of Thomas Charles Ralph) and Richard Henry May railway clerk
the said Henry Jeffery retired commercial traveller Winnifred Rosa Ralph (wife of Thomas Charles Ralph) and Richard Henry May railway clerk
the said Henry Jeffery retired commercial traveller Winnifred Rosa Ralph (wife of Thomas Charles Ralph) and Richard Henry May railway clerk
the said Henry Jeffery retired commercial traveller Winnifred Rosa Ralph (wife of Thomas Charles Ralph) and Richard Henry May railway clerk
the said Henry Venton retired railway agent William Tuckett Venton retired railway official and Mary Irene Tuckett Bradford (wife of Frederick Gandy Bradford)
the said Henry Venton retired railway agent William Tuckett Venton retired railway official and Mary Irene Tuckett Bradford (wife of Frederick Gandy Bradford)
the said Henry Venton retired railway agent William Tuckett Venton retired railway official and Mary Irene Tuckett Bradford (wife of Frederick Gandy Bradford)
the said Henry Venton retired railway agent William Tuckett Venton retired railway official and Mary Irene Tuckett Bradford (wife of Frederick Gandy Bradford)
the said John James Southcott Cleave compositor printer and Frederick Ernest Cleave accountant
the said John James Southcott Cleave compositor printer and Frederick Ernest Cleave accountant
the said Richard Woonacott postman and Edith Esme Woonacott spinster
the said Richard Woonacott postman and Edith Esme Woonacott spinster
the said Robert William Moore wine and spirit merchants manager and Frederick John Dart solicitors managing clerk
the said Robert William Moore wine and spirit merchants manager and Frederick John Dart solicitors managing clerk
the said Thomas Hawkes Andrew architect and Sidney Andrew and Thomas Clapham Andrew solicitors
the said Thomas Hawkes Andrew architect and Sidney Andrew and Thomas Clapham Andrew solicitors
the said Thomas Hawkes Andrew architect and Sidney Andrew and Thomas Clapham Andrew solicitors
the said William Cox retired tailors cutter and Beatrice WinifredMary Cox spinster
the said William Cox retired tailors cutter and Beatrice WinifredMary Cox spinster
Thomas Avery poultry farmer and James Richard Richardson retired grocer
Thomas Avery poultry farmer and James Richard Richardson retired grocer
Thomas Holman Rowe draper and William Adolphus Densham retired builder
Thomas Holman Rowe draper and William Adolphus Densham retired builder
Thomas Keaite builder and William Godwin Michelmore solicitor By decree dated 3 April 1933
Thomas Keaite builder and William Godwin Michelmore solicitor By decree dated 3 April 1933
Thomas Marley joiner and Dorothy Kathleen Cross (wife of Perdval Frank Cross)
Thomas Marley joiner and Dorothy Kathleen Cross (wife of Perdval Frank Cross)
Thomas Marley joiner and Dorothy Kathleen Cross (wife of Perdval Frank Cross)
Thomas Percy Norcombe schoolmaster and Florence Emily Norcombe spinster
Thomas Percy Norcombe schoolmaster and Florence Emily Norcombe spinster
Thomas Sidney Harding carpenter and joiner
Thomas Taylor barman and Frederick Taylor railway employee
Thomas Taylor barman and Frederick Taylor railway employee
Thomas-Henry Pittkin police sergeant and Gilbert Henry Stephens solicitor
Thomas-Henry Pittkin police sergeant and Gilbert Henry Stephens solicitor
to ' Gertrude Mary Fraser spinster
to - Charles Henry Metcalfe Bartrop bank cashier
to -Hubert Samuel Preston stationery traveller
to Ada Amelia Massey widow and John Bernard Charles Trafford solicitor
to Ada Amelia Massey widow and John Bernard Charles Trafford solicitor
to Ada Annie Baskerville widow Vera Florence Baskerville spinster and Herbert Charles Baskerville insurance official
to Ada Annie Baskerville widow Vera Florence Baskerville spinster and Herbert Charles Baskerville insurance official
to Ada Annie Baskerville widow Vera Florence Baskerville spinster and Herbert Charles Baskerville insurance official
to Ada Blanche Marsh widow
to Ada Concetta East (wife of Henry East)
to Ada Concetta East (wife of Henry East)
to Ada Florence Mutton spinster
to Ada Freeman widow
to Ada Friend (wfe of Edward William Friend) and George Rattenbury Luscombe foreman stonemason
to Ada Friend (wfe of Edward William Friend) and George Rattenbury Luscombe foreman stonemason
to Ada Friend (wfe of Edward William Friend) and George Rattenbury Luscombe foreman stonemason
to Ada Goddard widow
to Ada Jane Grabham widow
to Ada Lidston widow
to Ada Mary Heslop (wife of Tom Heslop)
to Ada Mary Heslop (wife of Tom Heslop)
to Ada May Smith (wife of Bertram Pile Smith)
to Ada May Smith (wife of Bertram Pile Smith)
to Ada Quick widow
to Ada Topsy Rose widow
to Agnes Back widow
to Agnes Isabella Jarvis widow
to Agnes Raymont widow
to Aileen Dorothy Mary Wilson spinster
to Ailsa Hannah Pateman spinster
to Alan William Hardick private HM army
to Albert Anthony Braddon woollen merchants assistant
to Albert Edward Coombes engineer and Philip John Coombes painter
to Albert Edward Coombes engineer and Philip John Coombes painter
to Albert Edward Crump railway fireman
to Albert Edwin Oliver accountant
to Albert Edwin Oliver secretary
to Albert Ernest Hopkins railway train despatcher and Hubert Clifford Warren Hopkins railway signalman
to Albert Ernest Hopkins railway train despatcher and Hubert Clifford Warren Hopkins railway signalman
to Albert George Kelly county council official
to Albert George Littlejohn accountant and Henry James retired hotel keeper
to Albert George Littlejohn accountant and Henry James retired hotel keeper
to Albert Graddon Harris bank official
to Albert Graddon Harris bank official
to Albert John Adams builder
to Albert Reginald Miller storekeeper
to Albert William Rogers retired grocer and Gilbert Henry Stephens solicitor
to Albert William Rogers retired grocer and Gilbert Henry Stephens solicitor
to Albert William Thomas insurance agent and Lambert Charles Thomas grocer
to Albert William Thomas insurance agent and Lambert Charles Thomas grocer
to Albert William Webber carpenter and Ernest Courtney Webber railway inspector
to Albert William Webber carpenter and Ernest Courtney Webber railway inspector
to Alec Clarke schoolmaster
to Alexander Charles Griffiths-Buchanan electrical engineer
to Alexander Lambert Townsend photographer and Alfred Edward Bryson Gloyens accountant
to Alexander Lambert Townsend photographer and Alfred Edward Bryson Gloyens accountant
to Alexander Snodgrass insurance official
to Alexander William Beatson company secretary
to Alexander William Sutherland Graeme engineer
to Alfred Beer county council clerk and Frank Symons solicitor
to Alfred Beer county council clerk and Frank Symons solicitor
to Alfred Beer county council clerk and Frank Symons solicitor
to Alfred Beer county council clerk and Frank Symons solicitor
to Alfred Davey retired poulterer and Ernest Davey engineer
to Alfred Davey retired poulterer and Ernest Davey engineer
to Alfred Francis Pinn confectioner
to Alfred James Crews of no occupation and Bessie Crews (wife of the said Alfred James Crews)
to Alfred James Crews of no occupation and Bessie Crews (wife of the said Alfred James Crews)
to Alfred James Crews of no occupation and Bessie Crews (wife of the said Alfred James Crews)
to Alfred John Finning market gardener and Edith Bessie Finning spinster
to Alfred John Finning market gardener and Edith Bessie Finning spinster
to Alfred John Pengelly flour millers clerk
to Alfred John Potter railway locomotive foreman
to Alfred Leslie Symes of no occupation
to Alfred Rowland Sweet commission agent
to Alfred Rupert Charles Hiscock tobacconist
to Alfred William Campion Browning commission agent
to Alfred Wollacott naval pensioner
to Alice Adeline Prickman widow and Geoffrey Edwards retired hatter
to Alice Adeline Prickman widow and Geoffrey Edwards retired hatter
to Alice Baseley Davies widow
to Alice Bragg widow Oliver Hugh Bragg and Norman Edgar Bragg farmers
to Alice Bragg widow Oliver Hugh Bragg and Norman Edgar Bragg farmers
to Alice Bragg widow Oliver Hugh Bragg and Norman Edgar Bragg farmers
to Alice Elizabeth Cornish widow
to Alice Elizabeth Knowles widow
to Alice Elizabeth O'Meara widow and John McDonald retired official Royal Irish Constabulary
to Alice Elizabeth O'Meara widow and John McDonald retired official Royal Irish Constabulary
to Alice Elizabeth Sercombe spinster
to Alice Grace Perkins spinster Edith Mary Netten and Gwendoline May Churchill married women
to Alice Grace Perkins spinster Edith Mary Netten and Gwendoline May Churchill married women
to Alice Grace Perkins spinster Edith Mary Netten and Gwendoline May Churchill married women
to Alice Harriett Bordes and Ethel Violet Bordes spinsters and Mabel Frances Lyons-Montgomery widow
to Alice Harriett Bordes and Ethel Violet Bordes spinsters and Mabel Frances Lyons-Montgomery widow
to Alice Harriett Bordes and Ethel Violet Bordes spinsters and Mabel Frances Lyons-Montgomery widow
to Alice Jane Abell Ellacott spinster
to Alice Laura Chilcott widow
to Alice Louisa Cann widow
to Alice Louise Harris widow and Frederick John Harris hotel porter
to Alice Louise Harris widow and Frederick John Harris hotel porter
to Alice Lucy Clark spinster
to Alice Mary Capener (wife of Christopher Joseph Capener) and Ewart Angwin Thomas solicitor
to Alice Mary Capener (wife of Christopher Joseph Capener) and Ewart Angwin Thomas solicitor
to Alice Mary Capener (wife of Christopher Joseph Capener) and Ewart Angwin Thomas solicitor
to Alice Mary Pike spinster
to Alice Mary Pile (wife of Charles William Pile)
to Alice Mary Pile (wife of Charles William Pile)
to Alice Mary Reese (wife of Haywood Pearce Reese) and Marion Kate Osman (wife of Charles Osman)
to Alice Mary Reese (wife of Haywood Pearce Reese) and Marion Kate Osman (wife of Charles Osman)
to Alice Mary Reese (wife of Haywood Pearce Reese) and Marion Kate Osman (wife of Charles Osman)
to Alice Mary Reese (wife of Haywood Pearce Reese) and Marion Kate Osman (wife of Charles Osman)
to Alice Mary Watts (wife of Frederick Charles Watts)
to Alice Mary Watts (wife of Frederick Charles Watts)
to Alice Maud Steer widow
to Alice Maud Tribble (wife of Frederick Clark Tribble) and Wallace Cyril Flood bank cashier
to Alice Maud Tribble (wife of Frederick Clark Tribble) and Wallace Cyril Flood bank cashier
to Alice Maud Tribble (wife of Frederick Clark Tribble) and Wallace Cyril Flood bank cashier
to Alice May Clifford widow
to Alice Rose Sercombe (wife of Arthur Sercombe) and Gilbert Henry Stephens solicitor
to Alice Rose Sercombe (wife of Arthur Sercombe) and Gilbert Henry Stephens solicitor
to Alice Rose Sercombe (wife of Arthur Sercombe) and Gilbert Henry Stephens solicitor
to Alice Rose Sercombe widow
to Alice Smith Davey spinster
to Alice Southerden widow
to Allen Cornish Roberts laboratory research assistant
to Alma Bolt widow
to Alphonso Wilmont John Stemson solicitors clerk and Nellie Winifred May Corbitt married woman
to Alphonso Wilmont John Stemson solicitors clerk and Nellie Winifred May Corbitt married woman
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Amabel Fanny Wise spinster and Alice Rachel May Howard (wife of Thomas Howard)
to Amabel Fanny Wise spinster and Alice Rachel May Howard (wife of Thomas Howard)
to Amabel Fanny Wise spinster and Alice Rachel May Howard (wife of Thomas Howard)
to Amelia Ann Hodge widow Geoffrey George Taverner grocer and Donald Henry Stephens solicitor
to Amelia Ann Hodge widow Geoffrey George Taverner grocer and Donald Henry Stephens solicitor
to Amelia Ann Hodge widow Geoffrey George Taverner grocer and Donald Henry Stephens solicitor
to Amelia Jane Webber widow
to Amelia Phillips widow
to Amy Boger Wright widow
to Amy Coate spinster
to Amy Katherine Wood Price spinster and Iris Eva Byrd (wife of George Wiiliam Byrd)
to Amy Katherine Wood Price spinster and Iris Eva Byrd (wife of George Wiiliam Byrd)
to Amy Katherine Wood Price spinster and Iris Eva Byrd (wife of George Wiiliam Byrd)
to Amy Louisa Larcombe spinster
to Amy Louise Whitton widow
to Amy Rich widow
to Amy Surridge spinster and John Bernard Charles Trafiord solicitor
to Amy Surridge spinster and John Bernard Charles Trafiord solicitor
to Ann Collins widow and Gladys May Fage (wife of Leslie Thomas Emmanuel Fage)
to Ann Collins widow and Gladys May Fage (wife of Leslie Thomas Emmanuel Fage)
to Ann Collins widow and Gladys May Fage (wife of Leslie Thomas Emmanuel Fage)
to Ann Hoare widow and Gilbert Henry Stephens solicitor
to Ann Hoare widow and Gilbert Henry Stephens solicitor
to Ann Whale widow
to Anne 'Elizabeth McConnell widow
to Anne Sutton spinster
to Annie ' ' Longman Southard widow Edgar John Southard bank accountant and Cecil Ewart Southard and Wilfred Wallace Southard tailors and outfitters
to Annie ' ' Longman Southard widow Edgar John Southard bank accountant and Cecil Ewart Southard and Wilfred Wallace Southard tailors and outfitters
to Annie ' ' Longman Southard widow Edgar John Southard bank accountant and Cecil Ewart Southard and Wilfred Wallace Southard tailors and outfitters
to Annie ' ' Longman Southard widow Edgar John Southard bank accountant and Cecil Ewart Southard and Wilfred Wallace Southard tailors and outfitters
to Annie Barnes widow
to Annie Bodley Tonkin widow and John Bernard Charles Trafford solicitor
to Annie Bodley Tonkin widow and John Bernard Charles Trafford solicitor
to Annie Cecil Guy (wife of James Guy) and Louisa Kate Philp (wife of Arthur Edward Philp)
to Annie Cecil Guy (wife of James Guy) and Louisa Kate Philp (wife of Arthur Edward Philp)
to Annie Cecil Guy (wife of James Guy) and Louisa Kate Philp (wife of Arthur Edward Philp)
to Annie Cecil Guy (wife of James Guy) and Louisa Kate Philp (wife of Arthur Edward Philp)
to Annie Constance Chart widow and Maud Chart spinster
to Annie Constance Chart widow and Maud Chart spinster
to Annie Cox widow
to Annie Dendle (wife of George Henry Dendle)
to Annie Dendle (wife of George Henry Dendle)
to Annie Ellen Ford widow
to Annie Florence Mills widow
to Annie Frances Taylor spinster
to Annie Georgina Davey (wife of Henry Reginald Davey)
to Annie Georgina Davey (wife of Henry Reginald Davey)
to Annie Gregory Pote widow
to Annie Kiely widow
to Annie Kingdom widow
to Annie Louisa Long widow and Clara Parsons married woman
to Annie Louisa Long widow and Clara Parsons married woman
to Annie Louisa Mills widow
to Annie Maria Crabb widow
to Annie Maria Hawkins widow
to Annie Maria Perriam widow
to Annie Maria Willcocks spinster
to Annie Mary Avery spinster i
to Annie Mary Brownen widow and Lionel Richard Victor Hodges commercial traveller
to Annie Mary Brownen widow and Lionel Richard Victor Hodges commercial traveller
to Annie Maud Pollard widow
to Annie Pleace widow
to Annie Please Colbourne (wife of Oscar Henry Colboume)
to Annie Please Colbourne (wife of Oscar Henry Colboume)
to Annie Pote widow
to Annie Seamark widow
to Annie Sercombe spinster and George Frederick Orchard solicitor
to Annie Sercombe spinster and George Frederick Orchard solicitor
to Annie Sophia Batten (wife of Thomas James Batten)
to Annie Sophia Batten (wife of Thomas James Batten)
to Annie Stoneman widow
to Annie Taylor spinster
to Annie Wilkeyson widow
to Annie Wilkinson (wife of Thomas Preston Wilkinson)
to Annie Wilkinson (wife of Thomas Preston Wilkinson)
to Annie Winn widow and Albert Orlando Phillips granite merchant
to Annie Winn widow and Albert Orlando Phillips granite merchant
to Archibald Besley Pasmore solicitor and Norah Louisa Drew spinster
to Archibald Besley Pasmore solicitor and Norah Louisa Drew spinster
to Archie Hubert John Williams tailor and Alfred Edward Bryson Gloyens accountant
to Archie Hubert John Williams tailor and Alfred Edward Bryson Gloyens accountant
to Arthur Banjamin Mundy automobile association scout and Albert Edwin Mundy motor engineer
to Arthur Banjamin Mundy automobile association scout and Albert Edwin Mundy motor engineer
to Arthur Charles Wade civil servant
to Arthur Crawford Brocklehurst pharmacist
to Arthur David Bowerman builder and Rosa Holloway and Henrietta Bradfield widows
to Arthur David Bowerman builder and Rosa Holloway and Henrietta Bradfield widows
to Arthur David Bowerman builder and Rosa Holloway and Henrietta Bradfield widows
to Arthur Ernest Rudge shipping clerk
to Arthur Ernest Rudge shipping clerk
to Arthur Evelyn Ward bank clerk
to Arthur George Copp dentist and Norah May Lovell (wife of Alfred George Lovell)
to Arthur George Copp dentist and Norah May Lovell (wife of Alfred George Lovell)
to Arthur George Copp dentist and Norah May Lovell (wife of Alfred George Lovell)
to Arthur Hill Willis brewer and Ethel Penwarne Hill Willis spinster
to Arthur Hill Willis brewer and Ethel Penwarne Hill Willis spinster
to Arthur Hugh Montgomery Irwin civil servant and Richard Annesley Walker solicitor
to Arthur Hugh Montgomery Irwin civil servant and Richard Annesley Walker solicitor
to Arthur James Roach sheet metal worker
to Arthur John Reed dairy roundsman
to Arthur Kingdon farmer and Rosalind Mary Kingdon spinster
to Arthur Kingdon farmer and Rosalind Mary Kingdon spinster
to Arthur Leslie Pinn bank cashier and Muriel Annie Coles (wife of William Coles)
to Arthur Leslie Pinn bank cashier and Muriel Annie Coles (wife of William Coles)
to Arthur Leslie Pinn bank cashier and Muriel Annie Coles (wife of William Coles)
to Arthur Marsh (the younger) retired outfitter
to Arthur Miflin carpenter
to Arthur Potter retired postmaster
to Arthur Raymond Penny solicitor
to Arthur Thomas Froom farmer and Ernest Bulley solicitors clerk
to Arthur Thomas Froom farmer and Ernest Bulley solicitors clerk
to Atherton Edward Channon Sprague bank clerk
to Audrey Phyllis Clarke (wife of Francis Henry Clarke) and the said Francis Henry Clarke motor driver
to Audrey Phyllis Clarke (wife of Francis Henry Clarke) and the said Francis Henry Clarke motor driver
to Audrey Phyllis Clarke (wife of Francis Henry Clarke) and the said Francis Henry Clarke motor driver
to Audrey Vera Gwendoline Burnett widow
to Barbara Ann Clements widow
to Barbara Mansfield (wife of Jack Reed Mansfield) and Gwendoline Olive Mansfield (wife of Frank Maurice Mansfield)
to Barbara Mansfield (wife of Jack Reed Mansfield) and Gwendoline Olive Mansfield (wife of Frank Maurice Mansfield)
to Barbara Mansfield (wife of Jack Reed Mansfield) and Gwendoline Olive Mansfield (wife of Frank Maurice Mansfield)
to Barbara Mansfield (wife of Jack Reed Mansfield) and Gwendoline Olive Mansfield (wife of Frank Maurice Mansfield)
to Barclays Bank Limited and Archibald Alastair Vivian Campbell of no occupation
to Barclays Bank Limited and Eveline Gertrude Banks widow
to Barclays Bank Limited and Henry Theodore Michelmore solicitor
to Bartholomew Gordon Coulman postal sorter and John Bernard Charles Trafford solicitor
to Bartholomew Gordon Coulman postal sorter and John Bernard Charles Trafford solicitor
to Barton Henry Wey accountant
to Bathsheba Edith Copplestone Grant spinster and Winifred Lucy Holding (wife of Albert Holding)
to Bathsheba Edith Copplestone Grant spinster and Winifred Lucy Holding (wife of Albert Holding)
to Beatrice Bearne widow and Vincent Thompson solicitor
to Beatrice Bearne widow and Vincent Thompson solicitor
to Beatrice Blanche Walters (wife of John Richard Walters) and the said John Richard Walters night watchman
to Beatrice Blanche Walters (wife of John Richard Walters) and the said John Richard Walters night watchman
to Beatrice Blanche Walters (wife of John Richard Walters) and the said John Richard Walters night watchman
to Beatrice Dobb widow
to Beatrice Eileen Green widow
to Beatrice Ellen Rowden spinster
to Beatrice Enid Pearce spinster and Walter Arthur Cunliffe Leaf retired solicitor
to Beatrice Enid Pearce spinster and Walter Arthur Cunliffe Leaf retired solicitor
to Beatrice Honour Davy solicitor
to Beatrice Marjorie Ayriss (wife of Herbert Ayriss)
to Beatrice Marjorie Ayriss (wife of Herbert Ayriss)
to Beatrice Mary Jarvis widow
to Beatrice Mary Sayer (wife of Henry Edward Sayer)
to Beatrice Mary Sayer (wife of Henry Edward Sayer)
to Beatrice May Walling widow
to Beatrice May Wollen (wife of William James Wollen)
to Beatrice May Wollen (wife of William James Wollen)
to Beatrice Pearl Louise Pritchard (wife of Charles James Pritchard)
to Beatrice Pearl Louise Pritchard (wife of Charles James Pritchard)
to Beatrice Pedlar (wife of Frederick Pedlar)
to Beatrice Pedlar (wife of Frederick Pedlar)
to Beatrice Rebecca Turner (wife of Thomas Hamlyn Turner)
to Beatrice Rebecca Turner (wife of Thomas Hamlyn Turner)
to Beatrice Winifred Maty Cox spinster and Wilfred Henry Riches stockbroker
to Beatrice Winifred Maty Cox spinster and Wilfred Henry Riches stockbroker
to Beaumont Vivian Tatchell retired civil servant
to Benjamin Grey Griffith and Harry Langford Taylor secretary and treasurer
to Benjamin Grey Griffith and Harry Langford Taylor secretary and treasurer
to Benjamin Richard Heasman principal of Halifax Municipal Technical College and Leonard Hilary Walton Turner and John Walton Turner drapers
to Benjamin Richard Heasman principal of Halifax Municipal Technical College and Leonard Hilary Walton Turner and John Walton Turner drapers
to Benjamin Richard Heasman principal of Halifax Municipal Technical College and Leonard Hilary Walton Turner and John Walton Turner drapers
to Benjamin William Parsons railway clerk
to Bernard Butchers estate agent
to Bernard John Barrett retired bank cashier Leslie Herbert Davis insurance official and Richard John Mairs retired railway official
to Bernard John Barrett retired bank cashier Leslie Herbert Davis insurance official and Richard John Mairs retired railway official
to Bernard John Barrett retired bank cashier Leslie Herbert Davis insurance official and Richard John Mairs retired railway official
to Bertha Annie Griffin widow
to Bertha Coles widow
to Bertha Fanny Hallett Michael Halley solicitor
to Bertha jane Sutherland (wife of William Moffatt Sutherland) and Edwin Marr Lawson company representative
to Bertha jane Sutherland (wife of William Moffatt Sutherland) and Edwin Marr Lawson company representative
to Bertha jane Sutherland (wife of William Moffatt Sutherland) and Edwin Marr Lawson company representative
to Bertha Lily Pickard (wife of Arthur George Pickard) and Kate Amelia Baird widow
to Bertha Lily Pickard (wife of Arthur George Pickard) and Kate Amelia Baird widow
to Bertha Lily Pickard (wife of Arthur George Pickard) and Kate Amelia Baird widow
to Bertha Priscilla White widow
to Bertie Victor Hill painter and decorator
to Bertram Albert Burden tobacconist
to Bessie Blake widow
to Bessie Cann widow
to Bessie Challice widow and John Challice architect
to Bessie Challice widow and John Challice architect
to Bessie Hannah Jenkins widow
to Bessie Hayman (wife of Albert Hayman)
to Bessie Hayman (wife of Albert Hayman)
to Bessie Mabel Stanbury widow
to Bessie Mary Harris widow
to Bessie Parr widow
to Bessie Pester widow and Percy Sercombe wholesale fruit merchant
to Bessie Pester widow and Percy Sercombe wholesale fruit merchant
to Bessie Ponsford widow
to Bessie Sanders widow
to Bessie Tretheway widow
to Betty Celia Roberts Gayton (wife of Harold Gayton) and George Roberts Stentiford schoolmaster
to Betty Celia Roberts Gayton (wife of Harold Gayton) and George Roberts Stentiford schoolmaster
to Betty Celia Roberts Gayton (wife of Harold Gayton) and George Roberts Stentiford schoolmaster
to Betty Viney Osman widow
to Brian Charles Pye-Smith and George Frederick Orchard solicitors
to Brian Charles Pye-Smith and George Frederick Orchard solicitors
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Caroline Blackmore widow and Elsie Blackmore spinster
to Caroline Blackmore widow and Elsie Blackmore spinster
to Caroline Emma Stallard widow
to Caroline Maud Bird widow and Maud Cornwall spinster
to Caroline Maud Bird widow and Maud Cornwall spinster
to Catherine Caroline Louisa Fry widow
to Catherine Charlotte Kimber (wife of John Warner Kimber) and Ernest Edward Chappie accountant
to Catherine Charlotte Kimber (wife of John Warner Kimber) and Ernest Edward Chappie accountant
to Catherine Charlotte Kimber (wife of John Warner Kimber) and Ernest Edward Chappie accountant
to Catherine Hawkins Perry widow and Albert Martin Alford solicitor
to Catherine Hawkins Perry widow and Albert Martin Alford solicitor
to Catherine Maud Lilian Shorrock widow
to Cecil Alfred Pateman accountant
to Cecil Alfred Pateman accountant
to Cecil George Wright corporation omnibus driver
to Cecil Mortimer Thomas bank manager and Gilbert Henry Stephens solicitor
to Cecil Mortimer Thomas bank manager and Gilbert Henry Stephens solicitor
to Cecil Waller Hoyte joiner
to Charles Campbell Young schoolmaster
to Charles Doble Callaway tailor and Walter Biss Callaway retired waterworks official
to Charles Doble Callaway tailor and Walter Biss Callaway retired waterworks official
to Charles Edward Washer estate clerk
to Charles Edward Washer estate clerk and Ernest Albert Washer painter and decorator
to Charles Edward Washer estate clerk and Ernest Albert Washer painter and decorator
to Charles Harding Roper retired engineer
to Charles Henry Holman masseur
to Charles Henry Powley railway employee and Violet Sophie Lilian Lovell spinster
to Charles Henry Powley railway employee and Violet Sophie Lilian Lovell spinster
to Charles Henry Rogers insurance clerk
to Charles John Geoffrey Greene Brooke lieutenant HM army
to Charles lay-lor licensed victualler Anne Tuqkett (wife of william Tuckett) and George Edwin Warmington retired council employee
to Charles lay-lor licensed victualler Anne Tuqkett (wife of william Tuckett) and George Edwin Warmington retired council employee
to Charles lay-lor licensed victualler Anne Tuqkett (wife of william Tuckett) and George Edwin Warmington retired council employee
to Charles lay-lor licensed victualler Anne Tuqkett (wife of william Tuckett) and George Edwin Warmington retired council employee
to Charles Madge weigh-bridgeman Great Western Railway
to Charles Morris retired civil servant and William Thomas Sharland retired musical instrument dealer
to Charles Morris retired civil servant and William Thomas Sharland retired musical instrument dealer
to Charles Richard Wigan solicitor arid Dora Caroline Martin spinster
to Charles Richard Wigan solicitor arid Dora Caroline Martin spinster
to Charles Spencer Golding and Robert Comins Palmer solicitors and Kate Charlotte Drevon widow
to Charles Spencer Golding and Robert Comins Palmer solicitors and Kate Charlotte Drevon widow
to Charles Spencer Golding and Robert Comins Palmer solicitors and Kate Charlotte Drevon widow
to Charles Stapleton Skinner bank inspector
to Charles Widdicombe farmer and Thomas John Wembridge Templeman solicitor
to Charles Widdicombe farmer and Thomas John Wembridge Templeman solicitor
to Charles William Andrews retired railway goods agent
to Charles William Halcombe Hill baker and Harry Patrick Llewellyn Langmead company secretary
to Charles William Halcombe Hill baker and Harry Patrick Llewellyn Langmead company secretary
to Charlotte Jane Pilley widow
to Charlotte Lily Pcpe widow
to Charlotte Pope widow
to Christabel Freda Griffiths widow
to Christabel Reynolds (wife of Reginald Henry Reynolds)
to Christabel Reynolds (wife of Reginald Henry Reynolds)
to Christine Lily Baker widow
to Cicily Bessie Wright spinster and Reginald George Edward Ward income tax clerk
to Cicily Bessie Wright spinster and Reginald George Edward Ward income tax clerk
to Clara Agnes French spinster
to Clara Elizabeth Addicott widow
to Clara Ellen Clapp spinster
to Clara Wilcox widow
to Clara Winifred Bowden widow
to Clare Helen Stansbury spinster
to Claudine Mary Snell (wife of Arthur Lawrence Snell) Dorothy Margaret Fox (wife of Dennis Walter Marriott Fox) and John Bernard Charles Trafford solicitor
to Claudine Mary Snell (wife of Arthur Lawrence Snell) Dorothy Margaret Fox (wife of Dennis Walter Marriott Fox) and John Bernard Charles Trafford solicitor
to Claudine Mary Snell (wife of Arthur Lawrence Snell) Dorothy Margaret Fox (wife of Dennis Walter Marriott Fox) and John Bernard Charles Trafford solicitor
to Claudine Mary Snell (wife of Arthur Lawrence Snell) Dorothy Margaret Fox (wife of Dennis Walter Marriott Fox) and John Bernard Charles Trafford solicitor
to Claudine Mary Snell (wife of Arthur Lawrence Snell) Dorothy Margaret Fox (wife of Dennis Walter Marriott Fox) and John Bernard Charles Trafford solicitor
to Clifford Southcott commercial traveller
to Comins Mansfield office manager
to Constance Mary Gush (wife of Emmanuel Gush) and Leonard Francis Simons Hawkes sergeant-at-mace city police
to Constance Mary Gush (wife of Emmanuel Gush) and Leonard Francis Simons Hawkes sergeant-at-mace city police
to Constance Mary Gush (wife of Emmanuel Gush) and Leonard Francis Simons Hawkes sergeant-at-mace city police
to Constance May Burton (wife of James Edward Burton)
to Constance May Burton (wife of James Edward Burton)
to Constantine Reginald Augustus Kelly civil servant Henry Albert Alexandria Kelly chief engine room artificer RN and Cecil Edgar Kelly engineer
to Constantine Reginald Augustus Kelly civil servant Henry Albert Alexandria Kelly chief engine room artificer RN and Cecil Edgar Kelly engineer
to Constantine Reginald Augustus Kelly civil servant Henry Albert Alexandria Kelly chief engine room artificer RN and Cecil Edgar Kelly engineer
to Conway Henry Bunnett masseur
to Cordelia Hester May spinster and John Lewes Hole Vellacott solicitor
to Cordelia Hester May spinster and John Lewes Hole Vellacott solicitor
to Courtenay Cyril Yeo accountant and John Bernard Charles Trafford solicitor
to Courtenay Cyril Yeo accountant and John Bernard Charles Trafford solicitor
to Cyril Frank Kilgannon salesman
to Cyril Harry Clark tobacconist and Vera Clark spinster
to Cyril Harry Clark tobacconist and Vera Clark spinster
to Cyril Powlesland city council employee and Arthur Powlesland transport driver
to Cyril Powlesland city council employee and Arthur Powlesland transport driver
to Cyril Walter Bartlett printer
to Cyril Walter Bartlett printer and Mortimer Noel Ford solicitor
to Cyril Walter Bartlett printer and Mortimer Noel Ford solicitor
to Cyril Wynne Tighe and Paul WynneTighe chemists
to Cyril Wynne Tighe and Paul WynneTighe chemists
to Daisy Catherine Nott (wife of Alfred Henry Nott)
to Daisy Catherine Nott (wife of Alfred Henry Nott)
to Daisy Elizabeth Keslake widow
to Daisy Gertrude Hodge (wife of James Hodge)
to Daisy Gertrude Hodge (wife of James Hodge)
to dame Beatrice Clara Eggar widow
to David John Davies insurance agent and William Pryce Owen solicitor
to David John Davies insurance agent and William Pryce Owen solicitor
to Desmond Charles Donne Ellerton bank official and Arthur King Robinson captain HM army
to Desmond Charles Donne Ellerton bank official and Arthur King Robinson captain HM army
to died 25 September 1940 Administration Llandudno 21 May to Lucy Helen Shapcott (wife of Henry Shapcott) Harriet Caroline Russell (wife of Oswald James Russell)
to died 25 September 1940 Administration Llandudno 21 May to Lucy Helen Shapcott (wife of Henry Shapcott) Harriet Caroline Russell (wife of Oswald James Russell)
to died 25 September 1940 Administration Llandudno 21 May to Lucy Helen Shapcott (wife of Henry Shapcott) Harriet Caroline Russell (wife of Oswald James Russell)
to died 25 September 1940 Administration Llandudno 21 May to Lucy Helen Shapcott (wife of Henry Shapcott) Harriet Caroline Russell (wife of Oswald James Russell)
to Donald George Dawe stockkeeper and Gladys Ellen Reed widow
to Donald George Dawe stockkeeper and Gladys Ellen Reed widow
to Dora Annie Underhill spinster
to Dora Evelyn Doble widow
to Dora Kathleen Streat (wife of- Percy William Streat) and Phyllis Barry Sampson spinster
to Dora Kathleen Streat (wife of- Percy William Streat) and Phyllis Barry Sampson spinster
to Dora Kathleen Streat (wife of- Percy William Streat) and Phyllis Barry Sampson spinster
to Dora Matilda Royal Wright widow
to Doreen Constance May Reilly spinster
to Doreen May Potter widow
to Doris Abigail Toye (wife of Leslie Allen Toye)
to Doris Abigail Toye (wife of Leslie Allen Toye)
to Doris Clarke widow
to Doris Kate Oliver (wife of Albert Edwin Oliver)
to Doris Kate Oliver (wife of Albert Edwin Oliver)
to Doris Kate Oliver (wife of Albert Edwin Oliver)
to Doris Kate Oliver (wife of Albert Edwin Oliver)
to Doris Kathleen Weston (wife of Thomas Bailey Weston)
to Doris Kathleen Weston (wife of Thomas Bailey Weston)
to Doris Mona Shapland widow
to Doris Moore (wife of Edward George Moore)
to Doris Moore (wife of Edward George Moore)
to Dorothy Rose Bowden widow ffecte ?1176 Os SdTOGOvVO R
to Dorothy Edith Brand (wife of William Brand)
to Dorothy Edith Brand (wife of William Brand)
to Dorothy Florence Parr (wife of Horace William Parr)
to Dorothy Florence Parr (wife of Horace William Parr)
to Dorothy Grant Clegg widow
to Dorothy Margaret Follett widow Edward Lee Rowcliffe solicitor and Gordon Bentley Foster retired major HM army
to Dorothy Margaret Follett widow Edward Lee Rowcliffe solicitor and Gordon Bentley Foster retired major HM army
to Dorothy Margaret Follett widow Edward Lee Rowcliffe solicitor and Gordon Bentley Foster retired major HM army
to Dorothy Margaret Mardon widow and Bessie Cole (wife of Edwin Cole)
to Dorothy Margaret Mardon widow and Bessie Cole (wife of Edwin Cole)
to Dorothy Margaret Mardon widow and Bessie Cole (wife of Edwin Cole)
to Dorothy Mary Albrecht widow
to Dorothy May McLean widow
to Dorothy May Vicary (wife of Frederick Vicary)
to Dorothy May Vicary (wife of Frederick Vicary)
to Dorothy Rebecca Cox and Emily Rose Cox spinsters
to Dorothy Rebecca Cox and Emily Rose Cox spinsters
to Douglas Croft Robertson miller
to Dudley Palk Marsh solicitor
to Dudley Palk Marsh solicitor and William Wallace Beer incorporated accountant
to Dudley Palk Marsh solicitor and William Wallace Beer incorporated accountant
to Edgar Hubert Perkins cabinet maker
to Edgar William Lock builder Frances Ellen Shorland (wife of William John Shorland) and Herbert Henry Lock builder
to Edgar William Lock builder Frances Ellen Shorland (wife of William John Shorland) and Herbert Henry Lock builder
to Edgar William Lock builder Frances Ellen Shorland (wife of William John Shorland) and Herbert Henry Lock builder
to Edgar William Lock builder Frances Ellen Shorland (wife of William John Shorland) and Herbert Henry Lock builder
to Edith Alice Maker widow
to Edith Amanda Saunders widow
to Edith Annie Golding widow
to Edith Annie Manning (wife of George Manning)
to Edith Annie Manning (wife of George Manning)
to Edith Balsom (wife of William Balsom)
to Edith Balsom (wife of William Balsom)
to Edith Coles and Ethel Coles spinsters
to Edith Coles and Ethel Coles spinsters
to Edith Ellen May Doble widow
to Edith Ellen Reed widow
to Edith Emily Scadding widow
to Edith Emma Welch (wife of Arthur Welch)
to Edith Emma Welch (wife of Arthur Welch)
to Edith Emmeline James widow and Ernest Kelland financier
to Edith Emmeline James widow and Ernest Kelland financier
to Edith Foster widow
to Edith Frances Mortimore widow and Kathleen Leslie Rosemary Mortimore spinster
to Edith Frances Mortimore widow and Kathleen Leslie Rosemary Mortimore spinster
to Edith Jane Marley spinster
to Edith Louisa Burridge spinster
to Edith Margaret Pullen (wife of John Edwin Pullen) and Sidney Ernest Crosse solicitor
to Edith Margaret Pullen (wife of John Edwin Pullen) and Sidney Ernest Crosse solicitor
to Edith Margaret Pullen (wife of John Edwin Pullen) and Sidney Ernest Crosse solicitor
to Edith Marion Wratten widow
to Edith Mary Miller spinster -
to Edith Maud Aplin widow
to Edith May Robinson (wife of Herbert John Robinson)
to Edith May Robinson (wife of Herbert John Robinson)
to Edith Mona Scobie widow
to Edith Parkhouse widow
to Edith Rhoda Lemmon (wife of Frank Lemmon) and Ada Annie Jeffries (wife of Alfred Dudley Hilton Jeffries)
to Edith Rhoda Lemmon (wife of Frank Lemmon) and Ada Annie Jeffries (wife of Alfred Dudley Hilton Jeffries)
to Edith Rhoda Lemmon (wife of Frank Lemmon) and Ada Annie Jeffries (wife of Alfred Dudley Hilton Jeffries)
to Edith Rhoda Lemmon (wife of Frank Lemmon) and Ada Annie Jeffries (wife of Alfred Dudley Hilton Jeffries)
to Edith Tryphena Standing widow
to Edith Violet Holden widow
to Edith Woodford spinster
to Edna Vera McKay widow
to Edward Baxter Lee and James Arthur Graham customs and excise officers
to Edward Baxter Lee and James Arthur Graham customs and excise officers
to Edward Clarke works labourer
to Edward Eveleigh Steer police-constable
to Edward George Butcher wholesale newsagent and Edward Victor Weller incorporated accountant
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Edward George Butcher wholesale newsagent and Edward Victor Weller incorporated accountant
to Edward George Skoines stoker
to Edward Gordon Kirby local Government officer
to Edward Harry Matthews grocer and provision merchant
to Edward Herbert Taverner cabinet maker
to Edward Patrick Gallagher accountant
to Edward Petherick solicitor Hilda Gray (wife of Robert Walker Gray) and Sylvia Mummery Gray spinster
to Edward Petherick solicitor Hilda Gray (wife of Robert Walker Gray) and Sylvia Mummery Gray spinster
to Edward Petherick solicitor Hilda Gray (wife of Robert Walker Gray) and Sylvia Mummery Gray spinster
to Edward Petherick solicitor Hilda Gray (wife of Robert Walker Gray) and Sylvia Mummery Gray spinster
to Edward Roy Retter supervisor and Frank Symons solicitor
to Edward Roy Retter supervisor and Frank Symons solicitor
to Edward Victor Warren audit clerk
to Edward William Glass retired engineer and the reverend Fred Sparrow methodist minister
to Edward William Glass retired engineer and the reverend Fred Sparrow methodist minister
to Edward- Cornewall Nicholetts retired banker
to Edwin Charles Griffith Lascelles of no occupation
to Edwin Hyett manufacturers district representative
to Edwin James Harris solicitors clerk
to Edwin John Hamilton railway fireman and Frank Symons solicitor
to Edwin John Hamilton railway fireman and Frank Symons solicitor
to Edwin Leonard Honywill boot and shoe repairer
to Efhe Owen spinster
to Ehza Jane Gilbert spinster
to Eleanor Glanfield widow and Arthur John Glanfield commercial traveller
to Eleanor Glanfield widow and Arthur John Glanfield commercial traveller
to Eleanor Marjorie Grace Smith widow
to Eleanor Mary Greir Williams spinster
to Eleanor Sophia Barlow (wife of Thomas Herbert Barlow) and the said Thomas Herbert Barlow methodist minister
to Eleanor Sophia Barlow (wife of Thomas Herbert Barlow) and the said Thomas Herbert Barlow methodist minister
to Eleanor Sophia Barlow (wife of Thomas Herbert Barlow) and the said Thomas Herbert Barlow methodist minister
to Elina Maud Roberts widow
to Eliza Ann Wills and Florence Wills spinsters
to Eliza Ann Wills and Florence Wills spinsters
to Eliza Ann Wills spinster
to Eliza Boucher (wife of Benjamin Boucher) and Fanny Eliza Cole spinster
to Eliza Boucher (wife of Benjamin Boucher) and Fanny Eliza Cole spinster
to Eliza Boucher (wife of Benjamin Boucher) and Fanny Eliza Cole spinster
to Eliza Boucher widow and Arthur George Boucher packing case maker
to Eliza Boucher widow and Arthur George Boucher packing case maker
to Eliza Browning widow
to Eliza Emma Searle widow and Reginald James Kirk printer
to Eliza Emma Searle widow and Reginald James Kirk printer
to Eliza Isabella Clements Taylor (wife of Henry James Taylor)
to Eliza Isabella Clements Taylor (wife of Henry James Taylor)
to Eliza Jane Berry widow
to Eliza Jane Street widow
to Eliza Jane Thompson widow
to Eliza May Jones widow and William Ernest Jones fireman NFS
to Eliza May Jones widow and William Ernest Jones fireman NFS
to Eliza Stentiford widow
to Elizabeth Anderson Reid spinster
to Elizabeth Ann Hawkins widow
to Elizabeth Annie Roberts (wife of Joseph Preston Roberts) and Mabel Sherwill (wife of James William Sherwill)
to Elizabeth Annie Roberts (wife of Joseph Preston Roberts) and Mabel Sherwill (wife of James William Sherwill)
to Elizabeth Annie Roberts (wife of Joseph Preston Roberts) and Mabel Sherwill (wife of James William Sherwill)
to Elizabeth Annie Roberts (wife of Joseph Preston Roberts) and Mabel Sherwill (wife of James William Sherwill)
to Elizabeth Gore Barker (wife of John William Barker)
to Elizabeth Gore Barker (wife of John William Barker)
to Elizabeth Jane Hayes (wife of Albert Charles Hayes) and Charles Daniel Cox railway permanent way inspector
to Elizabeth Jane Hayes (wife of Albert Charles Hayes) and Charles Daniel Cox railway permanent way inspector
to Elizabeth Jane Hayes (wife of Albert Charles Hayes) and Charles Daniel Cox railway permanent way inspector
to Elizabeth Jane Quick widow
to Elizabeth Jane Reeves widow
to Elizabeth Kathleen Hilliard (wife of George Herbert Hilliard) and Helenora Margaret de St Croix (wife of Bernard Jasper de St Croix)
to Elizabeth Kathleen Hilliard (wife of George Herbert Hilliard) and Helenora Margaret de St Croix (wife of Bernard Jasper de St Croix)
to Elizabeth Kathleen Hilliard (wife of George Herbert Hilliard) and Helenora Margaret de St Croix (wife of Bernard Jasper de St Croix)
to Elizabeth Kathleen Hilliard (wife of George Herbert Hilliard) and Helenora Margaret de St Croix (wife of Bernard Jasper de St Croix)
to Elizabeth Lily James widow
to Elizabeth Mary Gooding widow
to Elizabeth Roach spinster
to Elizabeth Short widow
to Ella Atkins widow
to Ella Hopkins widow
to Ellen Ann Buck widow
to Ellen Badcock widow and Robert Furse builder
to Ellen Badcock widow and Robert Furse builder
to Ellen Barratt widow
to Ellen Barratt widow
to Ellen Elizabeth Tinkham widow
to Ellen Elson widow
to Ellen Heath widow and Michael John McGahey solicitor
to Ellen Heath widow and Michael John McGahey solicitor
to Ellen Jessie Elson widow
to Ellen Madge (wife of Edgar John Madge) and John Nelson Ford solicitors clerk
to Ellen Madge (wife of Edgar John Madge) and John Nelson Ford solicitors clerk
to Ellen Madge (wife of Edgar John Madge) and John Nelson Ford solicitors clerk
to Ellen Mary Ford widow
to Ellen Mary Goad widow
to Ellen Mary Johns widow
to Ellen Mary Powley (wife of Arthur Edward Powley) and Phyllis Gertrude Pessell (wife of Jogeph Pessll)
to Ellen Mary Powley (wife of Arthur Edward Powley) and Phyllis Gertrude Pessell (wife of Jogeph Pessll)
to Ellen Mary Powley (wife of Arthur Edward Powley) and Phyllis Gertrude Pessell (wife of Jogeph Pessll)
to Ellen Mary Powley (wife of Arthur Edward Powley) and Phyllis Gertrude Pessell (wife of Jogeph Pessll)
to Ellen May Snell spinster
to Ellen Melling widow
to Elsie Ann Phillips widow
to Elsie Damerel (wife of William Charles Damerel)
to Elsie Damerel (wife of William Charles Damerel)
to Elsie Damerel widow
to Elsie Eliza Adams widow and Lewis Henry Adams gardener
to Elsie Eliza Adams widow and Lewis Henry Adams gardener
to Elsie Elizabeth Bellworthy (wife of Frederick Charles Bellworthy) and John Bernard Charles Trafford solicitor
to Elsie Elizabeth Bellworthy (wife of Frederick Charles Bellworthy) and John Bernard Charles Trafford solicitor
to Elsie Elizabeth Bellworthy (wife of Frederick Charles Bellworthy) and John Bernard Charles Trafford solicitor
to Elsie Lilian Bishop widow and Joyce Annie Bishop spinster
to Elsie Lilian Bishop widow and Joyce Annie Bishop spinster
to Elsie May Smith widow and Ernest Hill employment exchange manager
to Elsie May Smith widow and Ernest Hill employment exchange manager
to Elsie Pyle (wife of Frederick James Pyle) and Lily Bolton (wife of Francis Bolton)
to Elsie Pyle (wife of Frederick James Pyle) and Lily Bolton (wife of Francis Bolton)
to Elsie Pyle (wife of Frederick James Pyle) and Lily Bolton (wife of Francis Bolton)
to Elsie Pyle (wife of Frederick James Pyle) and Lily Bolton (wife of Francis Bolton)
to Elsie Ruth Delahaye widow
to Elsie Simpson widow
to Emily Blandie Collier widow
to Emily Chapman spinster
to Emily Chudley widow
to Emily Ellen Cole widow
to Emily Hughes (wife of Harold Ernest Hughes) and Eva Maud Street (wife of Frank Edward Street)
to Emily Hughes (wife of Harold Ernest Hughes) and Eva Maud Street (wife of Frank Edward Street)
to Emily Hughes (wife of Harold Ernest Hughes) and Eva Maud Street (wife of Frank Edward Street)
to Emily Hughes (wife of Harold Ernest Hughes) and Eva Maud Street (wife of Frank Edward Street)
to Emily Jane Atkins widow
to Emily Jane Chick widow Nellie Una Melhuish (wife of Charles Joseph Melhuish) Albert Martin Alford solicitor and the said Charles Joseph Melhuish company director
to Emily Jane Chick widow Nellie Una Melhuish (wife of Charles Joseph Melhuish) Albert Martin Alford solicitor and the said Charles Joseph Melhuish company director
to Emily Jane Chick widow Nellie Una Melhuish (wife of Charles Joseph Melhuish) Albert Martin Alford solicitor and the said Charles Joseph Melhuish company director
to Emily Jane Chick widow Nellie Una Melhuish (wife of Charles Joseph Melhuish) Albert Martin Alford solicitor and the said Charles Joseph Melhuish company director
to Emily Jane Chick widow Nellie Una Melhuish (wife of Charles Joseph Melhuish) Albert Martin Alford solicitor and the said Charles Joseph Melhuish company director
to Emily Jane Hoare widow
to Emily Joyce spinster
to Emily Kate Phillips widow
to Emily Lazenbury widow Arthur Lazenbury station master and Lionel George Lazenbury railway audit clerk
to Emily Lazenbury widow Arthur Lazenbury station master and Lionel George Lazenbury railway audit clerk
to Emily Lazenbury widow Arthur Lazenbury station master and Lionel George Lazenbury railway audit clerk
to Emily Lily Sanders widow
to Emily Louisa Chave widow
to Emily Louisa Coulam widow
to Emily Louise Telling widow
to Emily Marsh widow
to Emily Morgan widow and Horace Albert Morgan grocer
to Emily Morgan widow and Horace Albert Morgan grocer
to Emily Organ widow
to Emily Reed widow
to Emily Searle widow
to Emma Lottie Connett widow and Walter William Connett retired innkeeper
to Emma Lottie Connett widow and Walter William Connett retired innkeeper
to Emma Louisa Radmore spinster
to Emma Miller (wife of Henry Edgar Miller)
to Emma Miller (wife of Henry Edgar Miller)
to Emma Stadden Drewett widow and Richard John Measures solicitor
to Emma Stadden Drewett widow and Richard John Measures solicitor
to Emmeline Richards widow
to Ephra Lucy Hancock spinster
to Eric Leslie Kingdon Frost civil servant and Walter Roberts solicitor
to Eric Leslie Kingdon Frost civil servant and Walter Roberts solicitor
to Eric Malcolm Shilson shop assistant
to Eric Searle farmer
to Ernest Benjamin Davey station master
to Ernest Benjamin Westcott motor mechanic
to Ernest Bulley solicitors clerk
to Ernest Bulley solicitors clerk
to Ernest Bulley solicitors clerk
to Ernest Bulley solicitors clerk
to Ernest Charles Gater and Redvers Upham Gater engine-drivers
to Ernest Charles Gater and Redvers Upham Gater engine-drivers
to Ernest Charles Lang dock and harbour manager and William Heniy Elston building society secretary
to Ernest Charles Lang dock and harbour manager and William Heniy Elston building society secretary
to Ernest George Hellier coach trimmer and William Ferris railway guard
to Ernest George Hellier coach trimmer and William Ferris railway guard
to Ernest Grafton of no occupation TTiirza Southcott married woman and Joseph Charles Punchard solicitors clerk
to Ernest Grafton of no occupation TTiirza Southcott married woman and Joseph Charles Punchard solicitors clerk
to Ernest Grafton of no occupation TTiirza Southcott married woman and Joseph Charles Punchard solicitors clerk
to Ernest Henry Dart chartered secretary
to Ernest Henry Toogood friendly society secretary
to Ernest John Aubrey Keene commercial traveller
to Ernest Joseph Richard Hill engineers clerk
to Ernest Joseph Richard Hill engineers clerk
to Ernest Joseph Watts bookbinder and Dora Emmeline Cotton (wife of Percy Cotton)
to Ernest Joseph Watts bookbinder and Dora Emmeline Cotton (wife of Percy Cotton)
to Ernest Joseph Watts bookbinder and Dora Emmeline Cotton (wife of Percy Cotton)
to Ernest Lyndon Fairweather civil servant
to Ernest Morrish butcher and Ethel Susan Morrish (wife of the said Ernest Monish)
to Ernest Morrish butcher and Ethel Susan Morrish (wife of the said Ernest Monish)
to Ernest Morrish butcher and Ethel Susan Morrish (wife of the said Ernest Monish)
to Ernest Olding Jordan divisional finance officer NFS
to Ernest Samuel Knox retired post office clerk
to Ernest Samuel Randall nurseryman and Gilbert Henry Stephens solicitor
to Ernest Samuel Randall nurseryman and Gilbert Henry Stephens solicitor
to Ernest Wilfred Spry Shute carpenter and Mabel Laura Lodge (wife of Charles Lodge)
to Ernest Wilfred Spry Shute carpenter and Mabel Laura Lodge (wife of Charles Lodge)
to Ernest Wilfred Spry Shute carpenter and Mabel Laura Lodge (wife of Charles Lodge)
to Ernest William Cecil Clarke schoolmaster
to Esmond Godfrey Manning dental mechanic
to Esther March-Phillipps spinster
to Ethel Annie Budd spinster
to Ethel Bampfield Selley (wife of John Britton Selley)
to Ethel Bampfield Selley (wife of John Britton Selley)
to Ethel Bareford widow and Phyllis Moore (wife of John Moore)
to Ethel Bareford widow and Phyllis Moore (wife of John Moore)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Ethel Bareford widow and Phyllis Moore (wife of John Moore)
to Ethel Horrill (wife of Archibald Frederick Charles Horrill) and Frank Symons solicitor
to Ethel Horrill (wife of Archibald Frederick Charles Horrill) and Frank Symons solicitor
to Ethel Horrill (wife of Archibald Frederick Charles Horrill) and Frank Symons solicitor
to Ethel Maiy Rew widow
to Ethel Maud Baker widow and Mark Baker civil servant
to Ethel Maud Baker widow and Mark Baker civil servant
to Ethel Maude Kemp spinster
to Ethel May Mitchell (wife of Benjamin Mitchell) and Frederick Arthur Aspinall process worker
to Ethel May Mitchell (wife of Benjamin Mitchell) and Frederick Arthur Aspinall process worker
to Ethel May Mitchell (wife of Benjamin Mitchell) and Frederick Arthur Aspinall process worker
to Ethel May Randles widow
to Ethel May Robbins widow
to Ethel Olive Osborne widow
to Ethel Rosina Down (wife of Percival Daniel Down)
to Ethel Rosina Down (wife of Percival Daniel Down)
to Ethel Rowe widow and Kenneth Charles Harold Rowe lieutenant HM army
to Ethel Rowe widow and Kenneth Charles Harold Rowe lieutenant HM army
to Etta Margaret Kelland spinster
to Eva Alice Ackland Godfree spinster
to Eva Bertha Maud Featherstone widow
to Eva Emily Ball spinster '
to Eva Winifred Rabjohns spinster
to Eveline Irene Grace Brasier widow
to Eveline Mildred May Hitchins spinster and Henry Theodore Michelmore solicitor
to Eveline Mildred May Hitchins spinster and Henry Theodore Michelmore solicitor
to Eveline Powell widow
to Evelyn Annie Widcocks (wife of Ernest Thomas Pde Widcocks)
to Evelyn Annie Widcocks (wife of Ernest Thomas Pde Widcocks)
to Evelyn May Goss widow
to Evelyn Nancy Higson (wife of Thomas Atkinson Higson) and Angela Maud Bailey spinster
to Evelyn Nancy Higson (wife of Thomas Atkinson Higson) and Angela Maud Bailey spinster
to Evelyn Nancy Higson (wife of Thomas Atkinson Higson) and Angela Maud Bailey spinster
to Evelyn Nancy Higson (wife of Thomas Atkinson Higson) and William Aubrey Down county council clerk
to Evelyn Nancy Higson (wife of Thomas Atkinson Higson) and William Aubrey Down county council clerk
to Evelyn Nancy Higson (wife of Thomas Atkinson Higson) and William Aubrey Down county council clerk
to Ewart Angwin Thomas solicitor
to Fannie Maria Cross widow
to Fanny Harvey widow
to Fanny Harvey widow
to Fanny Knapman widow
to Fanny Louisa Meade-King spinster
to Fanny Maneulla Ferris widow
to Fanny Maria Bosomworth widow
to Fanny Maud Gregory spinster
to Fern Annie Page Stenlake (wife of Frederick Clifford George Saunders Stenlake) and the said Frederick Clifford George Saunders Stenlake insurance companys inspector
to Fern Annie Page Stenlake (wife of Frederick Clifford George Saunders Stenlake) and the said Frederick Clifford George Saunders Stenlake insurance companys inspector
to Fern Annie Page Stenlake (wife of Frederick Clifford George Saunders Stenlake) and the said Frederick Clifford George Saunders Stenlake insurance companys inspector
to Flora Benney widow
to Florence Ada Poyser widow
to Florence Ada Wright widow
to Florence Agnes King widow
to Florence Alexandra Gladys West (wife of George West) and Maurice Frederick Henry Salmon lorry driver
to Florence Alexandra Gladys West (wife of George West) and Maurice Frederick Henry Salmon lorry driver
to Florence Alexandra Gladys West (wife of George West) and Maurice Frederick Henry Salmon lorry driver
to Florence Althea Butcher (wife of Thomas Milford Butcher)
to Florence Althea Butcher (wife of Thomas Milford Butcher)
to Florence Annie Ingram widow
to Florence Ethel Thornton widow
to Florence Gertrude Richards widow
to Florence Goodrich and Honor Goodrich spinsters
to Florence Goodrich and Honor Goodrich spinsters
to Florence Irene Pollard widow
to Florence Irene Pollard widow and John Chappie retired schoolmaster
to Florence Irene Pollard widow and John Chappie retired schoolmaster
to Florence Irene Ross widow
to Florence Jane Franks widow
to Florence Jane Potter widow
to Florence Janet Bell widow
to Florence Kate Fenwick widow
to Florence Kate Mary Browning widow
to Florence Kate Pugsley widow
to Florence Knowles widow
to Florence Laura Davey spinster
to Florence Louisa Baker Cornish widow
to Florence Louise Catherine Hayes widow
to Florence Louise Sturdy widow
to Florence Mary Campbell widow
to Florence Mary Coles BametLspinster
to Florence Mary Nash widow
to Florence Mary Sophia Jesse spinster and James William Orchard solicitor
to Florence Mary Sophia Jesse spinster and James William Orchard solicitor
to Florence Mary Yabsley widow
to Florence Maud Carmock widow
to Florence Maud Fry widow
to Florence Maud Keith widow
to Florence Maude Chave widow
to Florence May Victoria Northeast widow
to Florence Morris and Florence May Lee spinsters and John Bernard Charles Trafford solicitor
to Florence Morris and Florence May Lee spinsters and John Bernard Charles Trafford solicitor
to Florence Morris and Florence May Lee spinsters and John Bernard Charles Trafford solicitor
to Florence Pinn spinster
to Florence Rosamund Shobbrook (wife of Lewis John Shobbrook) and the said Lewis John Shobbrook plumber
to Florence Rosamund Shobbrook (wife of Lewis John Shobbrook) and the said Lewis John Shobbrook plumber
to Florence Rosamund Shobbrook (wife of Lewis John Shobbrook) and the said Lewis John Shobbrook plumber
to Florence Rose Pengelly widow and Minnie Gertrude Bray married woman
to Florence Rose Pengelly widow and Minnie Gertrude Bray married woman
to Florence Sparkes (wife of Percy Sparkes) and Gladys Penberthy (wife of Alfred Pen-berthy)
to Florence Sparkes (wife of Percy Sparkes) and Gladys Penberthy (wife of Alfred Pen-berthy)
to Florence Sparkes (wife of Percy Sparkes) and Gladys Penberthy (wife of Alfred Pen-berthy)
to Florence Sparkes (wife of Percy Sparkes) and Gladys Penberthy (wife of Alfred Pen-berthy)
to Flossie Harriett Brookes widow
to Frances Ada May Ireland (wife of Samuel Thomas Ireland) and Frederick William Patchett leather merchant
to Frances Ada May Ireland (wife of Samuel Thomas Ireland) and Frederick William Patchett leather merchant
to Frances Ada May Ireland (wife of Samuel Thomas Ireland) and Frederick William Patchett leather merchant
to Frances Elizabeth Taylor widow
to Frances Ellen Wills widow
to Frances Louisa j Dyson (wife of Albert William Dyson) and George Charles Heywood retired provision merchant
to Frances Louisa j Dyson (wife of Albert William Dyson) and George Charles Heywood retired provision merchant
to Frances Louisa j Dyson (wife of Albert William Dyson) and George Charles Heywood retired provision merchant
to Francis Frederick Gooding tailor
to Francis George Martin fitter HM dockyard
to Francis Herbert Seward company secretary
to Francis Mapleton Iremonger Watts solicitor
to Francis St George Manners Smith retired engineer
to Frank Cobb miner
to Frank Cox commercial traveller
to Frank Edgecombe postmaster and Susan Ann Edgecombe (wife of the said Frank Edgecombe)
to Frank Edgecombe postmaster and Susan Ann Edgecombe (wife of the said Frank Edgecombe)
to Frank Edgecombe postmaster and Susan Ann Edgecombe (wife of the said Frank Edgecombe)
to Frank Forward departmental manager and William Forward clerk in rates office
to Frank Forward departmental manager and William Forward clerk in rates office
to Frank Hughes and Harold Hughes builders
to Frank Hughes and Harold Hughes builders
to Frank Lloyd Hitt retired bank official and the reverend Edward Lloyd Sporne clerk
to Frank Lloyd Hitt retired bank official and the reverend Edward Lloyd Sporne clerk
to Frank Potter Milford retired general merchant and Ellen Lear Bourne widow
to Frank Potter Milford retired general merchant and Ellen Lear Bourne widow
to Frank Symons solicitor
to Frank Symons solicitor and Stephen Hammett Courtney flight-sergeant RAF
to Frank Symons solicitor and Stephen Hammett Courtney flight-sergeant RAF
to Frank Thomas Wilson timber merchant
to Fred Austin retired schoolmaster
to Fred Bending telephonist and Frank Allen printer
to Fred Bending telephonist and Frank Allen printer
to Fred Curtis retired tobacco worker
to Fred Haskings clerical officer post office telephones
to Fred Kelland gardener
to Fred King railway works manager and Edwin Francis Heath licensed victualler
to Fred King railway works manager and Edwin Francis Heath licensed victualler
to Fred Lowe railway clerk
to Fred Medway retired jeweller
to Fred Wakeham builder
to Freda Vera Broom widow
to Frederic Albert Pearce clerk to justices of the peace
to Frederic Albert Pearce clerk to justices of the peace and Frederick Charles Perry hairdresser
to Frederic Albert Pearce clerk to justices of the peace and Frederick Charles Perry hairdresser
to Frederic Albert Pearce clerk to justices of the peace and Herbert Read sculptor
to Frederic Albert Pearce clerk to justices of the peace and Herbert Read sculptor
to Frederic Albert Pearce clerk to the Justices of the Peace and Albert Henry Loveys farmer
to Frederic Albert Pearce clerk to the Justices of the Peace and Albert Henry Loveys farmer
to Frederic George Knowling Westcott teacher of music and Mabel Bessie Westcott and Lilian Westcott spinsters
to Frederic George Knowling Westcott teacher of music and Mabel Bessie Westcott and Lilian Westcott spinsters
to Frederic George Knowling Westcott teacher of music and Mabel Bessie Westcott and Lilian Westcott spinsters
to Frederick Algernon Payne local government official
to Frederick Bertie Furzer plasterer
to Frederick Blenheim Beasley law clerk and Charles Edward Parrott clerk
to Frederick Blenheim Beasley law clerk and Charles Edward Parrott clerk
to Frederick Blenheim Beasley law clerk and John Beer Smalridge retired builder
to Frederick Blenheim Beasley law clerk and John Beer Smalridge retired builder
to Frederick George Summerton licensed victualler
to Frederick Glover leather wheeler
to Frederick Henry Knibbs railway signalman
to Frederick Henry Philip Scanes printer
to Frederick Henry White retired buiider
to Frederick James Barratt pensioner RN and Edith Mary Barratt (wife of the said Frederick James Barratt)
to Frederick James Barratt pensioner RN and Edith Mary Barratt (wife of the said Frederick James Barratt)
to Frederick James Barratt pensioner RN and Edith Mary Barratt (wife of the said Frederick James Barratt)
to Frederick John Dart solicitors managing clerk
to Frederick John Dart solicitors managing clerk and Trevor Meyrick Preece medical practitioner
to Frederick John Dart solicitors managing clerk and Trevor Meyrick Preece medical practitioner
to Frederick John Heywood council employee
to Frederick John Lamzed post office official
to Frederick John Rich retired factory superintendent
to Frederick John Webb MBE retired captain HM army and Annie Pauline Webb (wife of the said Frederick John Webb)
to Frederick John Webb MBE retired captain HM army and Annie Pauline Webb (wife of the said Frederick John Webb)
to Frederick John Webb MBE retired captain HM army and Annie Pauline Webb (wife of the said Frederick John Webb)
to Frederick John Western council employee and Maurice Arthur Mathew registrar of county courts
to Frederick John Western council employee and Maurice Arthur Mathew registrar of county courts
to Frederick Louis Winsor civil engineer and Wilfred Ewart Winsor railway clerk
to Frederick Louis Winsor civil engineer and Wilfred Ewart Winsor railway clerk
to Frederick Loveless Willcocks tailor
to Frederick Loveless Willcocks tailor
to Frederick Northam retired tailor and Alfred Allen Hobson solicitor
to Frederick Northam retired tailor and Alfred Allen Hobson solicitor
to Frederick Parkin ironfounder and Elton Gerald Laing auctioner and estate agent
to Frederick Parkin ironfounder and Elton Gerald Laing auctioner and estate agent
to Frederick Peter Cottey solicitor
to Frederick Peter Cottey solicitor Stanley Williams James steward and Emily Mary James widow
to Frederick Peter Cottey solicitor Stanley Williams James steward and Emily Mary James widow
to Frederick Peter Cottey solicitor Stanley Williams James steward and Emily Mary James widow
to Frederick Robert Taylor plumber
to Frederick Samuel Clapp-painter and Leonard Clapp upholsterer
to Frederick Samuel Clapp-painter and Leonard Clapp upholsterer
to Frederick Stapleton labourer and John Henry Stapleton retired farmer
to Frederick Stapleton labourer and John Henry Stapleton retired farmer
to Frederick Stone retired accountant
to Frederick Stone retired accountant and Harry Ernest Kingdon accountant
to Frederick Stone retired accountant and Harry Ernest Kingdon accountant
to Frederick Thomas Roberts printers reader
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Frederick WaltersSargent farmer and Effie Georgina Adams (wife of Sydney Edward Adams)
to Frederick WaltersSargent farmer and Effie Georgina Adams (wife of Sydney Edward Adams)
to Frederick WaltersSargent farmer and Effie Georgina Adams (wife of Sydney Edward Adams)
to Frederick William Harris of no occupation
to Frederick William Perris retired civil servant
to Gabriel Arthur Morgan solicitor and Alexis Jacob chartered accountant
to Gabriel Arthur Morgan solicitor and Alexis Jacob chartered accountant
to Geoffery Nares Rawlings retired clerk and Beryl Henning Rawlings spinster
to Geoffery Nares Rawlings retired clerk and Beryl Henning Rawlings spinster
to Geoffrey Roger Claridge timber merchant
to George Arthur Eddy provision dealer
to George Baskwill retired journeyman baker
to George Champion retired coal merchant
to George Ernest Warren factory hand
to George Harry Smith chartered accountant and John Nathaniel Webster retired ironmonger
to George Harry Smith chartered accountant and John Nathaniel Webster retired ironmonger
to George Henry Willis railway clerk
to George Herbert Hayden civil servant
to George Lendon accountant
to George Martin retired cabinet maker
to George Preston Thorold physician and Edward Leofric 'Thorold solicitor
to George Preston Thorold physician and Edward Leofric 'Thorold solicitor
to George Shute brewery engineer and Thirza Shute (wife of the said George Shute)
to George Shute brewery engineer and Thirza Shute (wife of the said George Shute)
to George Shute brewery engineer and Thirza Shute (wife of the said George Shute)
to George Thomas Jones James retired laundry proprietor
to George Victor John Eveleigh building contractor and John Bernard Charles Trafford solicitor
to George Victor John Eveleigh building contractor and John Bernard Charles Trafford solicitor
to GeorgeWoolas insurance companys agent and Thomas Edward Woolas war office draughtsman
to GeorgeWoolas insurance companys agent and Thomas Edward Woolas war office draughtsman
to Georgina Harriett Clark widow
to Gerald Knighton Tapper auctioneers clerk
to Gertrude Alice Webb widow
to Gertrude Dennis married woman
to Gertrude Elizabeth White widow and Leslie John White butcher
to Gertrude Elizabeth White widow and Leslie John White butcher
to Gertrude Ellen Moore widow
to Gertrude Emily Baish widow
to Gertrude Emma Victoria Belcher widow
to Gertrude Gordon Walrond widow and Henry Humphrey Richard Methwold Walrond solicitor
to Gertrude Gordon Walrond widow and Henry Humphrey Richard Methwold Walrond solicitor
to Gertrude Maria Searle Trickey widow Allan Gilbert Trickey civil servant and Hilda Bessie Nicks married woman
to Gertrude Maria Searle Trickey widow Allan Gilbert Trickey civil servant and Hilda Bessie Nicks married woman
to Gertrude Maria Searle Trickey widow Allan Gilbert Trickey civil servant and Hilda Bessie Nicks married woman
to Gertrude Mary Eagles widow and Beatrice Letitia West spinster
to Gertrude Mary Eagles widow and Beatrice Letitia West spinster
to Gertrude Phillips widow and Vivien Gertrude Latona Browning (wife of Basil Hugh Browning)
to Gertrude Phillips widow and Vivien Gertrude Latona Browning (wife of Basil Hugh Browning)
to Gertrude Phillips widow and Vivien Gertrude Latona Browning (wife of Basil Hugh Browning)
to Gertrude Winter widow
to Gilbert Henry Stephens solicitor
to Gilbert James Cook schoolmaster
to Gilbert James Cook schoolmaster
to Gladys Elsie Chard widow
to Gladys Mary Nosworthy widow and John Wilfrid Nosworthy and Arthur Julian Pocock farmers
to Gladys Mary Nosworthy widow and John Wilfrid Nosworthy and Arthur Julian Pocock farmers
to Gladys Mary Nosworthy widow and John Wilfrid Nosworthy and Arthur Julian Pocock farmers
to Gladys Maude Ellis widow
to Gladys May King spinster
to Gladys Rosemary Vernon spinster
to Gladys Sarah Luckham (wife of George Henry Luckham) and Frederick James Northcott accountant
to Gladys Sarah Luckham (wife of George Henry Luckham) and Frederick James Northcott accountant
to Gladys Sarah Luckham (wife of George Henry Luckham) and Frederick James Northcott accountant
to Gordon Charles Parminter drapery manager
to Gordon Greenslade licensed victualler and Henry Selley farmer
to Gordon Greenslade licensed victualler and Henry Selley farmer
to Gordon Maple Way stockbrokers clerk
to Gordon Murray-Smith solicitor Reginald John Lethbridge Kingsford manager of The Cambridge University Press and Mary Lethbridge Kingsford spinster
to Gordon Murray-Smith solicitor Reginald John Lethbridge Kingsford manager of The Cambridge University Press and Mary Lethbridge Kingsford spinster
to Gordon Murray-Smith solicitor Reginald John Lethbridge Kingsford manager of The Cambridge University Press and Mary Lethbridge Kingsford spinster
to Gordon Walter Cozens watchmaker
to Grace Elizabeth Attenborough (wife of Robert Harold Attenborough)
to Grace Elizabeth Attenborough (wife of Robert Harold Attenborough)
to Grace Jones widow
to Gwendoline Alice Gregory spinster
to Gwendoline Alice Webber widow
to Gwendoline Beatrice Haydon (wife of Stuart Desmond Punchard Haydon)
to Gwendoline Beatrice Haydon (wife of Stuart Desmond Punchard Haydon)
to Gwendoline Curry Cornish spinster and Cecil Albert Cornish architects assistant
to Gwendoline Curry Cornish spinster and Cecil Albert Cornish architects assistant
to Gwendoline May Lane (wife of William Henry Lane)
to Gwendoline May Lane (wife of William Henry Lane)
to Gwendoline Patience Pring (wife of Edward John Pring)
to Gwendoline Patience Pring (wife of Edward John Pring)
to Gwendoline Winifred Hill widow
to Gwynneth Christine Yeo (wife of Frank Bertram Yeo)
to Gwynneth Christine Yeo (wife of Frank Bertram Yeo)
to Hamilton Linford Brown solicitor attorney of Dorothy Margaret Georgina Boulos (wife of RiskalaBoulos)
to Hamilton Linford Brown solicitor attorney of Dorothy Margaret Georgina Boulos (wife of RiskalaBoulos)
to Hamilton Linford Brown solicitor attorney of Dorothy Margaret Georgina Boulos (wife of RiskalaBoulos)
to Hannah Darling Shakespeare widow
to Hannah Flora Cameron widow
to Hannah Stokes Green widow
to Hannah Winifred Adams married woman Percy Bruce Adams tanner and Alfred William Anstey solicitor
to Hannah Winifred Adams married woman Percy Bruce Adams tanner and Alfred William Anstey solicitor
to Hannah Winifred Adams married woman Percy Bruce Adams tanner and Alfred William Anstey solicitor
to Harold Cecil Shannon accountant
to Harold Edwin Moore brass mechanic
to Harold James Quick relief railway clerk
to Harold Woodman and Reginald Woodman railway employees
to Harold Woodman and Reginald Woodman railway employees
to Harriet Fraine spinster and Gilbert Henry Stephens solicitor
to Harriet Fraine spinster and Gilbert Henry Stephens solicitor
to Harriet Hunt widow
to Harriet Isaac widow
to Harriet Louisa Petherick widow
to Harriet Rose Mary Wykes-Sneyd (wife of Ralph Stuart Wykes-Sneyd)
to Harriet Rose Mary Wykes-Sneyd (wife of Ralph Stuart Wykes-Sneyd)
to Harriet Roseanna Stark widow
to Harry Burman-Morrall retired art master
to Harry Carpenter decorator
to Harry Chapman general labourer and Iris Hilda Nuttall (wife of William John Nuttall)
to Harry Chapman general labourer and Iris Hilda Nuttall (wife of William John Nuttall)
to Harry Chapman general labourer and Iris Hilda Nuttall (wife of William John Nuttall)
to Harry Collyns Woodgate market gardener
to Harry Coombe Bradford butcher
to Harry Green electrical engineer
to Harry Holman retired licensed victualler
to Harry Littleton Randall insurance official and Rebecca Randall married woman
to Harry Littleton Randall insurance official and Rebecca Randall married woman
to Harry Nicholas Watkins Lamacraft surveyor and William Edward Down retired painter
to Harry Nicholas Watkins Lamacraft surveyor and William Edward Down retired painter
to Harry Reginald Gonseth Perry fireman
to Harry Tapley-Soper city librarian
to Harry Tucker and Edward Arthur Tucker farmers
to Harry Tucker and Edward Arthur Tucker farmers
to Harry Wilson and Sydney Gamp company directors
to Harry Wilson and Sydney Gamp company directors
to Hector Cameron Munro solicitor
to Hector Cameron Munro solicitor and Amy Mary Loosmore spinster
to Hector Cameron Munro solicitor and Amy Mary Loosmore spinster
to Hedley JohnWallace railway signalman and William Edward Wallace police-constable
to Hedley JohnWallace railway signalman and William Edward Wallace police-constable
to Helen Ann Berry widow and Edgar Thomas Berry farmer
to Helen Ann Berry widow and Edgar Thomas Berry farmer
to Helen Dynent (wife of Sydney Dynent)
to Helen Dynent (wife of Sydney Dynent)
to Helen Elizabeth Heal and Ethel May Heal spinsters
to Helen Elizabeth Heal and Ethel May Heal spinsters
to Helen Florence Caroline Copp widow and Nina Beryl Biden Copp spinster ?
to Helen Florence Caroline Copp widow and Nina Beryl Biden Copp spinster ?
to Helen May Ham widow
to Helena Graham Jackson widow and George William Archibald Jackson solicitor
to Helena Graham Jackson widow and George William Archibald Jackson solicitor
to Henrietta Elizabeth Maye Rendell widow
to Henrietta Jones widow
to Henry Bidgood undertaker and Leslie Masefield Roden cabinet maker
to Henry Bidgood undertaker and Leslie Masefield Roden cabinet maker
to Henry Charles Mildon clerk to the St Thomas Rural District Council Stanley Heath auctioneer and valuer and John Bernard Charles Trafford solicitor
to Henry Charles Mildon clerk to the St Thomas Rural District Council Stanley Heath auctioneer and valuer and John Bernard Charles Trafford solicitor
to Henry Drake Gill schoolmaster
to Henry Harold Danger retired bank manager
to Henry Hubert Taylor Williams tailor
to Henry John Bunce tea salesman
to Henry John Osment Gloyn dairyman and Percy George Dymond journalist
to Henry John Osment Gloyn dairyman and Percy George Dymond journalist
to Henry John Wells retired civil servant
to Henry Joseph Dowell Harris accountant
to Henry Lang railway guard
to Henry Robert Hart and William Godfrey Scott Hart solicitors
to Henry Robert Hart and William Godfrey Scott Hart solicitors
to Henry Theodore Michelmore solicitor
to Henry Theodore Michelmore solicitor and Alfred Edward Bryson Gloyens corporate accountant
to Henry Theodore Michelmore solicitor and Alfred Edward Bryson Gloyens corporate accountant
to Henry Theodore Michelmore solicitor and John Husson Beaven stockbroker
to Henry Theodore Michelmore solicitor and John Husson Beaven stockbroker
to Henry Thomas Frederick Reynolds company director
to Henry Webb joiner and Gilbert Henry Stephens solicitor
to Henry Webb joiner and Gilbert Henry Stephens solicitor
to Henry William Michelmore solicitor and Henry Theodore Michelmore solicitor
to Henry William Michelmore solicitor and Henry Theodore Michelmore solicitor
to Henry Wilson newsagent and tobacconist and Mark Salter naval pensioner
to Henry Wilson newsagent and tobacconist and Mark Salter naval pensioner
to Herbert George Shears miller and com merchant
to Herbert Griffith Proctor accountant and Richard Conibear advertising agent
to Herbert Griffith Proctor accountant and Richard Conibear advertising agent
to Herbert Henry Hannaford farmer and Ernest Walters company director
to Herbert Henry Hannaford farmer and Ernest Walters company director
to Herbert John Bending retired post office official
to Herbert John Horwill civil servant
to Herbert Samuel Sargent solicitor
to Herbert Samuel Sargent solicitor
to Herbert Stanley Mallett engine fitter
to Herbert Stanley Mallett engine fitter
to Herbert Venton Gard bank cashier and John Edward Eastley solicitor
to Herbert Venton Gard bank cashier and John Edward Eastley solicitor
to Hettie May Bayley widow
to Hetty Coles spinster
to Hilary Fergusson Burdett agricultural officer
to Hilda Florence Russell (wife of James Comyns Russell) and the said James Comyns Russell railway clerk
to Hilda Florence Russell (wife of James Comyns Russell) and the said James Comyns Russell railway clerk
to Hilda Florence Russell (wife of James Comyns Russell) and the said James Comyns Russell railway clerk
to Hilda Gertrude Morgon (wife of Harold Sydney Morgon) and thq said Harold Sydney Morgon storekeeper
to Hilda Gertrude Morgon (wife of Harold Sydney Morgon) and thq said Harold Sydney Morgon storekeeper
to Hilda Gertrude Morgon (wife of Harold Sydney Morgon) and thq said Harold Sydney Morgon storekeeper
to Hilda Irene Morris widow and Honor Dutton (wife of George Ralph Neale Dutton)
to Hilda Irene Morris widow and Honor Dutton (wife of George Ralph Neale Dutton)
to Hilda Irene Morris widow and Honor Dutton (wife of George Ralph Neale Dutton)
to Hilda Louisa Warren widow
to Hilda Maria Rowe (wife of William John Rowe) Daisy Preston (wife of Thomas Leslie Preston) and Florence Emily Saunders (wife of Neil George Saunders)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Hilda Maria Rowe (wife of William John Rowe) Daisy Preston (wife of Thomas Leslie Preston) and Florence Emily Saunders (wife of Neil George Saunders)
to Hilda Maria Rowe (wife of William John Rowe) Daisy Preston (wife of Thomas Leslie Preston) and Florence Emily Saunders (wife of Neil George Saunders)
to Hilda Maria Rowe (wife of William John Rowe) Daisy Preston (wife of Thomas Leslie Preston) and Florence Emily Saunders (wife of Neil George Saunders)
to Hilda Maria Rowe (wife of William John Rowe) Daisy Preston (wife of Thomas Leslie Preston) and Florence Emily Saunders (wife of Neil George Saunders)
to Hilda Maria Rowe (wife of William John Rowe) Daisy Preston (wife of Thomas Leslie Preston) and Florence Emily Saunders (wife of Neil George Saunders)
to Hilda May Bridgeman (wife of Frank Wilford Bridgeman)
to Hilda May Bridgeman (wife of Frank Wilford Bridgeman)
to Hilda May Conneeley widow
to Hilda May Langdon widow
to Hilda Trefusis spinster
to Honoria Felicitas Anna McCaney spinster
to Horace Charles Norrish solicitors clerks
to Horace Kittow land agent
to Horace Samuel Marks hairdresser
to Horace Vernon Clifford grocer and provision merchant
to Horace West clerk ministry of agriculture
to Horace William Fry chief salesman and Leonard Owen Fry wheelwright
to Horace William Fry chief salesman and Leonard Owen Fry wheelwright
to Hubert John Codings railway cashier and John Hessy Codings retired dairyman
to Hubert John Codings railway cashier and John Hessy Codings retired dairyman
to Hugh Henry Hosegood schoolmaster
to Hugh Marley solicitor
to Ida Bessie Rogers spinster
to Inez Edna Hosking spinster
to Irene Harriett Sophie Kenshole widow
to Iris Mary Spark Withers Brown (wife of Robert Withers Brown) and George Frederick Orchard solicitor
to Iris Mary Spark Withers Brown (wife of Robert Withers Brown) and George Frederick Orchard solicitor
to Iris Mary Spark Withers Brown (wife of Robert Withers Brown) and George Frederick Orchard solicitor
to Isabel Faville (wife of Edgar Faville)
to Isabel Faville (wife of Edgar Faville)
to Isabelle Daisy Courtenay-Thompson (wife of Francis Robert Courtenay-Thompson) and the said Francis Robert Courtenay-Thompson retired major HM army
to Isabelle Daisy Courtenay-Thompson (wife of Francis Robert Courtenay-Thompson) and the said Francis Robert Courtenay-Thompson retired major HM army
to Isabelle Daisy Courtenay-Thompson (wife of Francis Robert Courtenay-Thompson) and the said Francis Robert Courtenay-Thompson retired major HM army
to Ivy Doris Davis widow
to Ivy Georgina Dick widow
to Ivy Helen- Gieenslade (wife of Frederick Greenslade)
to Ivy Helen- Gieenslade (wife of Frederick Greenslade)
to Ivy Mary Pretoria Tarr (wife of Ernest Charles Tarr)
to Ivy Mary Pretoria Tarr (wife of Ernest Charles Tarr)
to Ivy May Atkins widow
to J ames Roy Mortimer Pauli insurance official
to Jack Boyle laundry proprietor
to James Arthur Tucker schoolmaster and Arthur John Hawker master baker
to James Arthur Tucker schoolmaster and Arthur John Hawker master baker
to James Edmondson seed merchants manager and Percy Hugh Nicholls solicitor
to James Edmondson seed merchants manager and Percy Hugh Nicholls solicitor
to James Ernest Knapman bootmaker and Albert Edward Knapman local Government officer
to James Ernest Knapman bootmaker and Albert Edward Knapman local Government officer
to James Harold Down contractors clerk
to James Henry Harries retired railway telegraph clerk
to James Leoni Smith retired bank official
to James Stanley Stokes of no occupation
to James Stanley Stokes retired commercial traveller
to James Tucker schoolmaster and Arthur John Hawker confectioner
to James Tucker schoolmaster and Arthur John Hawker confectioner
to James William Mortimore professional fireman
to Jane Baker widow and Annie Farley Hawkins (wife of William Henry Francis Hawkins)
to Jane Baker widow and Annie Farley Hawkins (wife of William Henry Francis Hawkins)
to Jane Baker widow and Annie Farley Hawkins (wife of William Henry Francis Hawkins)
to Jane James widpw and Reginald Francis Wills insurance company district secretary
to Jane James widpw and Reginald Francis Wills insurance company district secretary
to Jane Skinner widow
to Jane Skinner widow
to Jane Tyre spinster
to Janie Northcott (wife of William John Northcott)
to Janie Northcott (wife of William John Northcott)
to Jean Marion Dalton (wife of Edward Dalton)
to Jean Marion Dalton (wife of Edward Dalton)
to Jeffery Alfred Barham bank official
to Jessee Brooker widow
to Jessica Candey spinster
to Jessie Ann Getheridge widow
to Jessie Ann Taylor (wife of William Charles Taylor)
to Jessie Ann Taylor (wife of William Charles Taylor)
to Jessie Edwards spinster
to Jessie Elizabeth Fowler widow
to Jessie Emma Terry widow
to Jessie Louisa Harris widow
to Jessie Lousia Alberta Norrish and Kate Thomas Norrish spinsters
to Jessie Lousia Alberta Norrish and Kate Thomas Norrish spinsters
to Jessie Mary Susan Lewis (wife of Harold Alfred Lewis)
to Jessie Mary Susan Lewis (wife of Harold Alfred Lewis)
to Jessie Woolway widow
to Jessie Wright Tyre Reid spinster
to Joan Mary Fawcett widow
to Joan Nina Scotcher widow
to John Alfred Avant Broom grocer and Ernest Bulley solicitors clerk
to John Alfred Avant Broom grocer and Ernest Bulley solicitors clerk
to John Alfred Garland commander RN
to John Barnes Short carpenter and Bernard Fred Short warehouseman
to John Barnes Short carpenter and Bernard Fred Short warehouseman
to John Bernard Charles Trafford and Arthur Lawrence Snell solicitors
to John Bernard Charles Trafford and Arthur Lawrence Snell solicitors
to John Bernard Charles Trafford solicitor
to John Bernard Charles Trafford solicitor
to John Bernard Charles Trafford solicitor
to John Bernard Charles Trafford solicitor and Harry Ernest Kingdon accountant
to John Bernard Charles Trafford solicitor and Harry Ernest Kingdon accountant
to John Bernard Charles Trafford solicitor and Harry Ernest Kingdon accountant
to John Bernard Charles Trafford solicitor and Harry Ernest Kingdon accountant
to John Christopher Hill retired engineer and Harry Albert Hill retired tailor
to John Christopher Hill retired engineer and Harry Albert Hill retired tailor
to John Clemence Turner solicitor
to John Coram Pleace railway official
to John Couch labourer
to John Eric Whitaker column-officer NFS
to John Ernest Morris confectioner
to John Francis Moule credit draper and Marjorie Alice Moule spinster
to John Francis Moule credit draper and Marjorie Alice Moule spinster
to John Francis Moule credit draper and Marjorie Alice Moule spinster
to John Francis Moule credit draper and Marjorie Alice Moule spinster
to John Fraser Murray civil servant
to John Grove-White civil engineer and Isabella Kathleen Dudley Waterfield married woman)
to John Grove-White civil engineer and Isabella Kathleen Dudley Waterfield married woman)
to John Henry Bartlett accountant and John Bernard Charles Trafford solicitor
to John Henry Bartlett accountant and John Bernard Charles Trafford solicitor
to John Henry Buckland commercial traveller
to John Henry Callard retired dairyman and Rosa Jane Venn (wife of William Venn)
to John Henry Callard retired dairyman and Rosa Jane Venn (wife of William Venn)
to John Henry Callard retired dairyman and Rosa Jane Venn (wife of William Venn)
to John James Bishop insurance accountant and Thomas Edwin Bishop company director
to John James Bishop insurance accountant and Thomas Edwin Bishop company director
to John James Harris and Herbert Charles Harris railway employees
to John James Harris and Herbert Charles Harris railway employees
to John Joseph Sutherns cooper and Gladys Ella Ellen Suthems spinster
to John Joseph Sutherns cooper and Gladys Ella Ellen Suthems spinster
to John Kenneth Bousfield Dawson solicitor
to John Langmead agricultural chemist
to John Loosemore Symons handyman and Louis Tripe Symons retired yeoman
to John Loosemore Symons handyman and Louis Tripe Symons retired yeoman
to John Melling Dunkley cable makers manager and Charles Edward Parrott commercial clerk
to John Melling Dunkley cable makers manager and Charles Edward Parrott commercial clerk
to John Nelson Ford accountant and James Turner butcher
to John Nelson Ford accountant and James Turner butcher
to John Nelson Ford solicitors clerk
to John Percy Leckenby retired civil servant
to John Rowe retired merchants clerk and Frank Rowe counting-house clerk
to John Rowe retired merchants clerk and Frank Rowe counting-house clerk
to John Samuel Parish local government officer and Ernest George Tarr insurance inspector
to John Samuel Parish local government officer and Ernest George Tarr insurance inspector
to John Seage Harris retired mason and Emma Harris (wife of the said John Seage Harris)
to John Seage Harris retired mason and Emma Harris (wife of the said John Seage Harris)
to John Seage Harris retired mason and Emma Harris (wife of the said John Seage Harris)
to John Southey Bennett railway porter
to John Thomas Cooper carpenter and Robert William Tester police-constable
to John Thomas Cooper carpenter and Robert William Tester police-constable
to John Thomas Radford automatic department storekeeper
to John Wescombe Westell insurance resident secretary and Simeon John Rendell solicitor
to John Wescombe Westell insurance resident secretary and Simeon John Rendell solicitor
to John William Bastow Wills chief mental hospital night inspector
to John William Henry Webb garage proprietor
to Joseph Norris Ham and John Norris Ham fanners
to Joseph Norris Ham and John Norris Ham fanners
to Joseph Skinner licensed victualler
to Joseph Valentine Rowe painter and Horace Charles Norrish solicitors clerk
to Joseph Valentine Rowe painter and Horace Charles Norrish solicitors clerk
to Josephine Padbury (wife of Isadore Padbury) and John Lake engineer
to Josephine Padbury (wife of Isadore Padbury) and John Lake engineer
to Josephine Padbury (wife of Isadore Padbury) and John Lake engineer
to Joshua Arthur Luetchford company accountant
to Josiah Frederick Henry Brealy engineer
to Joyce Coggins widow
to Joyce Kempthome Roberts (wife of Charles Minto Roberts)
to Joyce Kempthome Roberts (wife of Charles Minto Roberts)
to Julia Hodges widow
to Karl Tompkins solicitor and Eric Arthur'Phillips engineer
to Karl Tompkins solicitor and Eric Arthur'Phillips engineer
to Kate Bayley widow
to Kate Beer widow
to Kate Jupp (wife of Ernest Arthur Jupp)
to Kate Jupp (wife of Ernest Arthur Jupp)
to Kate Lilian Wreford spinster and Gilbert Henry Stephens solicitor
to Kate Lilian Wreford spinster and Gilbert Henry Stephens solicitor
to Kate Maria Pulman married woman
to Kate Rice widow Charles Frederick Rice precision grinder and Wallace Edwin Thompson salesman
to Kate Rice widow Charles Frederick Rice precision grinder and Wallace Edwin Thompson salesman
to Kate Rice widow Charles Frederick Rice precision grinder and Wallace Edwin Thompson salesman
to Kate Sturgess (wife of ' Edward George Sturgess)
to Kate Sturgess (wife of ' Edward George Sturgess)
to Katharine Scott Rodwell Lennard spinster j
to Katherine Pappin widow
to Katherine Southcombe Shapland spinster
to Kathleen Doris Wallage widow
to Kathleen Golding married woman and Arthur Gale retired grocer
to Kathleen Golding married woman and Arthur Gale retired grocer
to Kathleen Graham Little spinster and Frederick George Close police constable
to Kathleen Graham Little spinster and Frederick George Close police constable
to Kathleen Laura Cocks spinster
to Kathleen Margaret Neale widow andv George Leonard Neale plumber
to Kathleen Margaret Neale widow andv George Leonard Neale plumber
to Kathleen Marion Hill (wife of Harold James Hill)
to Kathleen Marion Hill (wife of Harold James Hill)
to Kenneth Cecil Scott Bennett of no occupation
to Laura Evelyn Tuplin (wife of John Tuplin) Alfred Hendra works accountant and Philip Giles builder
to Laura Evelyn Tuplin (wife of John Tuplin) Alfred Hendra works accountant and Philip Giles builder
to Laura Evelyn Tuplin (wife of John Tuplin) Alfred Hendra works accountant and Philip Giles builder
to Laura Evelyn Tuplin (wife of John Tuplin) Alfred Hendra works accountant and Philip Giles builder
to Laura James widow
to Laura Mary Luke (wife of Frederick Luke)
to Laura Mary Luke (wife of Frederick Luke)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Laura Willey widow and Cecil James Shepherd solicitor
to Laura Willey widow and Cecil James Shepherd solicitor
to Laura Willey widow and Cecil James Shepherd solicitor
to Laura Willey widow and Cecil James Shepherd solicitor
to Laura Winifred Comer spinster
to Lawrence Percival Bard civil engineer
to Leila Ethel Skinner spinster
to Leonard Charles Gliddon builders labourer and Florence May Channon (wife of John Channon)
to Leonard Charles Gliddon builders labourer and Florence May Channon (wife of John Channon)
to Leonard Charles Gliddon builders labourer and Florence May Channon (wife of John Channon)
to Leonard Edgar Dingle schoolmaster and Frederick Peter Cottey solicitor
to Leonard Edgar Dingle schoolmaster and Frederick Peter Cottey solicitor
to Leonard Fred Langabeer ARP warden
to Leonard Fred Nickels railway official
to Leonard Hilary Turner draper George Peach builders clerk and John Bernard Charles Trafford solicitor
to Leonard Hilary Turner draper George Peach builders clerk and John Bernard Charles Trafford solicitor
to Leonard Hilary Turner draper George Peach builders clerk and John Bernard Charles Trafford solicitor
to Leonard John Gooding and Francis Frederick Gooding tailors
to Leonard John Gooding and Francis Frederick Gooding tailors
to Leonard Mitchell market gardener
to Leonard Parkhouse hospital secretary and Ewart Angwin Thomas solicitor
to Leonard Parkhouse hospital secretary and Ewart Angwin Thomas solicitor
to Leonard Tom Rouse bricklayer and Lavinia Martin married woman
to Leonard Tom Rouse bricklayer and Lavinia Martin married woman
to Leonard William George Jenkin local government officer
to Leonora Alice Yeo widow
to Leslie Caldecott company director and William Ronald Higginbotham stockbroker
to Leslie Caldecott company director and William Ronald Higginbotham stockbroker
to Leslie Francis Leigh Morgan local government officer
to Leslie Frank Hutchings commercial traveller and Frank Symons solicitor
to Leslie Frank Hutchings commercial traveller and Frank Symons solicitor
to Leslie George Ireland quarryman
to Leslie George Yeo carpenter
to Leslie Govier Hearn hotelier
to Leslie James Willcocks railway inspector
to Leslie John Hackworthy newsagent and William Reginald Hackworthy postman
to Leslie John Hackworthy newsagent and William Reginald Hackworthy postman
to Leslie Robert Pinn driver HM army and Francis Thomas Pinn leading-aircra
to Leslie Robert Pinn driver HM army and Francis Thomas Pinn leading-aircra
to Lewis Drew Thomas and Seymour Fell Pope solicitors
to Lewis Drew Thomas and Seymour Fell Pope solicitors
to Lewis Drew Thomas solicitor
to Lewis Drew Thomas solicitor William Mortimore Turner farmer and Arthur Windeatt Wotton printer and stationer
to Lewis Drew Thomas solicitor William Mortimore Turner farmer and Arthur Windeatt Wotton printer and stationer
to Lewis Drew Thomas solicitor William Mortimore Turner farmer and Arthur Windeatt Wotton printer and stationer
to Lewis Edward Sharland surveyor
to Lewis Henry Martin surveyors clerk
to Lewis John Smart upholsterer
to Lilian Anna Wills Petherbridge spinster
to Lilian Elsie Barr widow
to Lilian Emily Hicks Florence Maud Hides and Gwendoline Daisy Hicks spinsters
to Lilian Emily Hicks Florence Maud Hides and Gwendoline Daisy Hicks spinsters
to Lilian Emily Hicks Florence Maud Hides and Gwendoline Daisy Hicks spinsters
to Lilian Emily Winch widow
to Lilian Gertrude Turner widow
to Lilian Godbeer widow
to Lilian Grenfell widow
to Lilian Jane Gefeall widow
to Lilian Mary Copestake widow
to Lilian Maud Fleming (wife of George Frederick Fleming)
to Lilian Maud Fleming (wife of George Frederick Fleming)
to Lilian Nelly Rose Chamberlain widow
to Lilian Trott widow
to Lillian Fisher widow
to Lily Bradbeer (wife of Ernest Bradbeer) and the said Ernest Bradbeer retired compositor
to Lily Bradbeer (wife of Ernest Bradbeer) and the said Ernest Bradbeer retired compositor
to Lily Bradbeer (wife of Ernest Bradbeer) and the said Ernest Bradbeer retired compositor
to Lily Flay widow
to Lily Howe widow
to Lily Louise Wyatt widow
to Lily Mary Brinkworth widow
to Lily Susan Bennett (wife of Harry Bennett)
to Lily Susan Bennett (wife of Harry Bennett)
to Lionel Godfrey Coles insurance manager
to Lloyds Bank Limited and John Bernard Charles Trafford solicitor
to Lloyds Bank Limited Myra Tremlett widow and Howard Ross Tremlett company director
to Lloyds Bank Limited Myra Tremlett widow and Howard Ross Tremlett company director
to Loran Stewart Borton widow Guenta Stewart Sandes (wife of John Drummond Sandes)
to Loran Stewart Borton widow Guenta Stewart Sandes (wife of John Drummond Sandes)
to Loran Stewart Borton widow Guenta Stewart Sandes (wife of John Drummond Sandes)
to Lottie Jane Waters widow
to Lottie Milum Anstey widow and Rhoda May Wickings (wife of William Alfred Bidgood Wickings)
to Lottie Milum Anstey widow and Rhoda May Wickings (wife of William Alfred Bidgood Wickings)
to Lottie Milum Anstey widow and Rhoda May Wickings (wife of William Alfred Bidgood Wickings)
to Louis Charles Marks retired schoolmaster
to Louis Parish retired coachman
to Louisa Bowden widow
to Louisa Caroline Cowler widow and Bert Francis Cowler gardener
to Louisa Caroline Cowler widow and Bert Francis Cowler gardener
to Louisa Heseltine Snow widow
to Louisa Hill widow
to Louisa Kathleen Bate (wife of Frederick Bate)
to Louisa Kathleen Bate (wife of Frederick Bate)
to Louisa Katie Matthews widow and Sidney Wilfred Matthews printer
to Louisa Katie Matthews widow and Sidney Wilfred Matthews printer
to Louisa Mary Vodden spinster
to Louisa Sarah Neil spinster
to Louisa Sendell (wife of Reginald Herbert Sendell)
to Louisa Sendell (wife of Reginald Herbert Sendell)
to Louisa Stevens widow
to Lucie St George Bent widow
to Lucy Blanche Mabel Pratt widow
to Lucy Halfyard widow
to Lucy Sarah Dailey widow
to Lucy Weeks widow
to Lucy Williams (wife of John Williams)
to Lucy Williams (wife of John Williams)
to Lydia Leach Oliver spinster and Jim Oliver merchant
to Lydia Leach Oliver spinster and Jim Oliver merchant
to Mabel Agnes Jane Blake (wife of Harry Ralph Blake) and Margaret Erina Edith Pearse (wife of Alfred Thomas Browning Pearse)
to Mabel Agnes Jane Blake (wife of Harry Ralph Blake) and Margaret Erina Edith Pearse (wife of Alfred Thomas Browning Pearse)
to Mabel Agnes Jane Blake (wife of Harry Ralph Blake) and Margaret Erina Edith Pearse (wife of Alfred Thomas Browning Pearse)
to Mabel Agnes Jane Blake (wife of Harry Ralph Blake) and Margaret Erina Edith Pearse (wife of Alfred Thomas Browning Pearse)
to Mabel Alice Morrish widow and National Provincial Bank Limited
to Mabel Annie Harris spinster
to Mabel Bowker Steer spinster
to Mabel Brook spinster and Leonard James Hallett solicitor
to Mabel Brook spinster and Leonard James Hallett solicitor
to Mabel Burgess widow
to Mabel Ellen Malone Moyle (wife of Samuel Wilfred Alfred Moyle)
to Mabel Ellen Malone Moyle (wife of Samuel Wilfred Alfred Moyle)
to Mabel Ellis Farmer (wife of Edwin Charles Farmer)
to Mabel Ellis Farmer (wife of Edwin Charles Farmer)
to Mabel Eveline Shepherd widow
to Mabel Louise Jermain Whitton widow
to Mabel Lucy Mann widow
to Mabel Mary Fear widow
to Mabel Mostyn Brown widow
to Mabel Smith (wife of Alfred Bernard Smith) and Ellen Eade (wife of Edward Alfred Eade)
to Mabel Smith (wife of Alfred Bernard Smith) and Ellen Eade (wife of Edward Alfred Eade)
to Mabel Smith (wife of Alfred Bernard Smith) and Ellen Eade (wife of Edward Alfred Eade)
to Mabel Smith (wife of Alfred Bernard Smith) and Ellen Eade (wife of Edward Alfred Eade)
to Mabel Smith (wife of William Smith)
to Mabel Smith (wife of William Smith)
to Mabel Studholme widow and Henry Gray Studholme captain HM army
to Mabel Studholme widow and Henry Gray Studholme captain HM army
to Maggie Davis widow
to Maggie Morris Macfarlane spinster
to Marcus Charles Stone provision merchant
to Margaret Anne Addicott spinster
to Margaret Arnold James spinster and Frederick Thomas Howard retired civil servant
to Margaret Arnold James spinster and Frederick Thomas Howard retired civil servant
to Margaret Christine Moody spinster
to Margaret Frances Beatrice Stoneman spinster
to Margaret Glanville spinster
to Margaret Hollings (wife of Alfred Hollings)
to Margaret Hollings (wife of Alfred Hollings)
to Margaret Joy Stevens and Barbara Hope Stevens spinsters and Paul Henry Stevens lance-corporal HM army
to Margaret Joy Stevens and Barbara Hope Stevens spinsters and Paul Henry Stevens lance-corporal HM army
to Margaret Joy Stevens and Barbara Hope Stevens spinsters and Paul Henry Stevens lance-corporal HM army
to Margaret Kathleen Creek widow
to Margaret Kennaway Stokes widow Alys Katherine Stokes spinster Thomas George Nesbitt Stokes retired lieutenant-colonel Indian army and Henry Myles
to Margaret Kennaway Stokes widow Alys Katherine Stokes spinster Thomas George Nesbitt Stokes retired lieutenant-colonel Indian army and Henry Myles
to Margaret Kennaway Stokes widow Alys Katherine Stokes spinster Thomas George Nesbitt Stokes retired lieutenant-colonel Indian army and Henry Myles
to Margaret Kennaway Stokes widow Alys Katherine Stokes spinster Thomas George Nesbitt Stokes retired lieutenant-colonel Indian army and Henry Myles
to Margaret Kestell Kestell-Cornish spinster and Vaughan Kestell Kestell-Cornish of no occupation
to Margaret Kestell Kestell-Cornish spinster and Vaughan Kestell Kestell-Cornish of no occupation
to Margaret Louise Edwards widow
to Margaret Wallace widow and Sidney George Trist railway labourer
to Margaret Wallace widow and Sidney George Trist railway labourer
to Margery Jane Gurney Crocker spinster and Laura Gay Gurney Benson-Brown widow
to Margery Jane Gurney Crocker spinster and Laura Gay Gurney Benson-Brown widow
to Maria Alice Walters widow
to Maria Kathleen Moon spinster
to Marie Antoinette Adolphine Henrietta Preston widow
to Marion Annie Chappell widow
to Marion Bess Kerslake widow
to Marion Daisy Williams spinster
to Marion Guest widow Thomas Andrew Guest farmer Norah Galbraith (wife of Archibald Lyle Galbraith) and the said Archibald Lyle Galbraith medical practitioner
to Marion Guest widow Thomas Andrew Guest farmer Norah Galbraith (wife of Archibald Lyle Galbraith) and the said Archibald Lyle Galbraith medical practitioner
to Marion Guest widow Thomas Andrew Guest farmer Norah Galbraith (wife of Archibald Lyle Galbraith) and the said Archibald Lyle Galbraith medical practitioner
to Marion Guest widow Thomas Andrew Guest farmer Norah Galbraith (wife of Archibald Lyle Galbraith) and the said Archibald Lyle Galbraith medical practitioner
to Marion Guest widow Thomas Andrew Guest farmer Norah Galbraith (wife of Archibald Lyle Galbraith) and the said Archibald Lyle Galbraith medical practitioner
to Marion Hackworthy (wife of Leslie John Hackworthy)
to Marion Hackworthy (wife of Leslie John Hackworthy)
to Marion Lucy Balchin spinster
to Marion Powles widow Effect ?266 13s 8d
to Marjorie Lena Smith spinster
to Marjorie Louie Pitt spinster
to Marjorie Nora Bennellick (wife of Daniel Bennellick) '
to Marjorie Nora Bennellick (wife of Daniel Bennellick) '
to Marjorie Steevens Warburton widow
to Marjorie Stephens widow and John Robinson Stephens chartered accountant
to Marjorie Stephens widow and John Robinson Stephens chartered accountant
to Marjory Joan Hale Bowden spinster
to Martha Jane Snell widow
to Martha Kate Branch widow
to Martha Mary Clements widow
to Martins Bank Limited and Thomas Arnold Grimes bank manager
to Mary Ann Brookes widow
to Mary Ann Conibear spinster
to Mary Ann Gaskell (wife of William Gaskell) and the said William Gaskell chef
to Mary Ann Gaskell (wife of William Gaskell) and the said William Gaskell chef
to Mary Ann Gaskell (wife of William Gaskell) and the said William Gaskell chef
to Mary Ann Gill (wife of George Gill)
to Mary Ann Gill (wife of George Gill)
to Mary Ann Harris widow
to Mary Ann Hunt widow
to Mary Ann Jennings widow and Jack Mark Jennings builder
to Mary Ann Jennings widow and Jack Mark Jennings builder
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Mary Annie Clampitt widow and Della Short widow
to Mary Annie Clampitt widow and Della Short widow
to Mary Arthurina Roberts widow
to Mary Bastone widow
to Mary Bowman widow
to Mary Caroline Ellen Willcocks (wife of John Richard Willcocks)
to Mary Caroline Ellen Willcocks (wife of John Richard Willcocks)
to Mary Elizabeth Barlow widow and William Barlow printing office manager
to Mary Elizabeth Barlow widow and William Barlow printing office manager
to Mary Elizabeth Bate widow
to Mary Elizabeth Jennings widow and Charles Herbert Jennings builder
to Mary Elizabeth Jennings widow and Charles Herbert Jennings builder
to Mary Emma Bleasdale spinster
to Mary Evelyn Smith widow
to Mary Flossie Curtis widow and Leonard James Hallett solicitor
to Mary Flossie Curtis widow and Leonard James Hallett solicitor
to Mary Gertrude Bird widow
to Mary Goodman widow
to Mary Grace Trick widow
to Mary Guest Cooke (wife of Etienne Hamel Cooke) John Ash Garland chartered accountant and Thomas William Pickup solicitor
to Mary Guest Cooke (wife of Etienne Hamel Cooke) John Ash Garland chartered accountant and Thomas William Pickup solicitor
to Mary Guest Cooke (wife of Etienne Hamel Cooke) John Ash Garland chartered accountant and Thomas William Pickup solicitor
to Mary Guest Cooke (wife of Etienne Hamel Cooke) John Ash Garland chartered accountant and Thomas William Pickup solicitor
to Mary Hodge spinster
to Mary Jane Allen widow
to Mary Jane Cross (wife of George Cross) and Sidney Allen retired gardener
to Mary Jane Cross (wife of George Cross) and Sidney Allen retired gardener
to Mary Jane Cross (wife of George Cross) and Sidney Allen retired gardener
to Mary Jane Gumm widow
to Mary Jane Reeves (wife of Richard George Reeves)
to Mary Jane Reeves (wife of Richard George Reeves)
to Mary Jessie Tebbutt and Katharine Rose Tebbutt spinsters
to Mary Jessie Tebbutt and Katharine Rose Tebbutt spinsters
to Mary Loram spinster Alfred Dennis Loram and Harold Loram bank officials
to Mary Loram spinster Alfred Dennis Loram and Harold Loram bank officials
to Mary Loram spinster Alfred Dennis Loram and Harold Loram bank officials
to Mary Louisa Hurdon spinster
to Mary Myra Pellow widow
to Mary Tucker widow
to Mary Vera Vialls married woman
to Mary Vicentia Blanche Edwardrina Riley (wife of William Arnold Riley) and the said William Arnold Riley university lecturer
to Mary Vicentia Blanche Edwardrina Riley (wife of William Arnold Riley) and the said William Arnold Riley university lecturer
to Mary Vicentia Blanche Edwardrina Riley (wife of William Arnold Riley) and the said William Arnold Riley university lecturer
to Maud Blanche Newton spinster and Charles Alfred Newton superintendent
to Maud Blanche Newton spinster and Charles Alfred Newton superintendent
to Maud Bryan widow
to Maud Chalk widow
to Maud Cornwall spinster
to Maud Jane Bickford widow
to Maurice Holberton Shearme solicitor and Lilian Nathalie Hunter widow
to Maurice Holberton Shearme solicitor and Lilian Nathalie Hunter widow
to May Berrie and Gertrude Annie Berrie spinsters
to May Berrie and Gertrude Annie Berrie spinsters
to May Clementine Cornish spinster
to May Edith Fryer (wife of Frederick Fryer)
to May Edith Fryer (wife of Frederick Fryer)
to May Frances Knight widow
to May Kinglake Wellman widow
to May Teresa Kennedy widow
to May Tucker widow
to Methelia Bowers widow and Henry Greenaway groundsman
to Methelia Bowers widow and Henry Greenaway groundsman
to Meyrick Yare Paget medical practitioner andjDonald Henry Stephens solicitor
to Meyrick Yare Paget medical practitioner andjDonald Henry Stephens solicitor
to Michael John McGahey solicitor and Sidney Herbert Thomas solicitors managing clerk
to Michael John McGahey solicitor and Sidney Herbert Thomas solicitors managing clerk
to Minnie Catherine Hamden spinster
to Minnie Maria Stokes widow
to Minnie Sherborne Beazley widow
to Minnie Smith (wife of George Alfred Medland Smith)
to Minnie Smith (wife of George Alfred Medland Smith)
to Morris Roseman Cole lieutenant-commander RN and Sidney Ernest Crosse solicitor
to Morris Roseman Cole lieutenant-commander RN and Sidney Ernest Crosse solicitor
to Mortimer Noel Ford solicitor and William John Harris solicitors clerk
to Mortimer Noel Ford solicitor and William John Harris solicitors clerk
to Muriel Alfreda Todd widow
to Muriel Alice Flint widow
to Muriel Alicia Young widow
to Muriel Frances Burrington widow
to Muriel Lorna Broadbent (wife of John Broadbent)
to Muriel Lorna Broadbent (wife of John Broadbent)
to Myrtilla Watts widow
to Myrtle Ellen Francis Kerswell widow
to Nancy Huxtable (wife of Leslie Ernest Walter Huxtable)
to Nancy Huxtable (wife of Leslie Ernest Walter Huxtable)
to National Provincial Bank Limited and Anne Wheddon Lovegrove widow
to National Provincial Bank Limited and George Frederick Orchard and Reginald Francis Beardow solicitors
to National Provincial Bank Limited and George Frederick Orchard and Reginald Francis Beardow solicitors
to National Provincial Bank Limited and Minnie White widow
to National Provincial Bank Limited and Olive Mary Goddard married woman
to National Provincial Bank Limited and Olive May Read widow
to Nellie Atkinson widow
to Nellie Audrey Anne Jarman widow
to Nellie Climo (wife of Cyril Climo) and the said Cyril Climo accountant
to Nellie Climo (wife of Cyril Climo) and the said Cyril Climo accountant
to Nellie Climo (wife of Cyril Climo) and the said Cyril Climo accountant
to Nelly Marguerite Rodda widow
to Nora Bessie Sampson (wife of William Goss Sampson) and the said William Goss Sampson fanner
to Nora Bessie Sampson (wife of William Goss Sampson) and the said William Goss Sampson fanner
to Nora Bessie Sampson (wife of William Goss Sampson) and the said William Goss Sampson fanner
to Nora Irene Western spinster
to Norman William Down farmer
to Olive Cummings Wild (wife of Charles Alfred James Wild)
to Olive Cummings Wild (wife of Charles Alfred James Wild)
to Olive Cummings Wild (wife of Charles Alfred James Wild)
to Olive Cummings Wild (wife of Charles Alfred James Wild)
to Olive Mary Gove Blarney widow
to Olive Rosa Holmes (wife of William Charles Holmes)
to Olive Rosa Holmes (wife of William Charles Holmes)
to Olive Ruth Roberts widow and Sidney Ernest Crosse solicitor
to Olive Ruth Roberts widow and Sidney Ernest Crosse solicitor
to Olivia Emma Gregory spinster
to Olivia Emma Gregory spinster
to Ophelia Florence Whiteway widow and Reginald Grenville Davey retired post office official
to Ophelia Florence Whiteway widow and Reginald Grenville Davey retired post office official
to Owen JohnaHunt commercial traveller and John Edmund Youldon tailor
to Owen JohnaHunt commercial traveller and John Edmund Youldon tailor
to Percival Ernest Forsey despatch clerk
to Percival George Blackmore coal merchants manager
to Percival George Blackmore coal merchants manager
to Percival Mervyn Tremlett retired civil engineer Philip Charges Johns retired company secretary and Lewis Drew Thomas solicitor
to Percival Mervyn Tremlett retired civil engineer Philip Charges Johns retired company secretary and Lewis Drew Thomas solicitor
to Percival Mervyn Tremlett retired civil engineer Philip Charges Johns retired company secretary and Lewis Drew Thomas solicitor
to Percival William Haines civil servant
to Percy Arnold Revell retired dealer and Gilliss Ada Patricia Gates single woman
to Percy Arnold Revell retired dealer and Gilliss Ada Patricia Gates single woman
to Percy Fred Coles accountant and Daniel Henry Bartlett police constable
to Percy Fred Coles accountant and Daniel Henry Bartlett police constable
to Percy Leonard Babbage major HM army
to Percy Morrish warehouseman and Albert Morrish sheet metal worker
to Percy Morrish warehouseman and Albert Morrish sheet metal worker
to Percy Oke Hoyte solicitors clerk and Cecil Waller Hoyte joiner
to Percy Oke Hoyte solicitors clerk and Cecil Waller Hoyte joiner
to Percy Reginald Peters fitter
to Percy Richard Southwood decorator and painter
to Phillipa Adelene Frederica Pope widow
to Phyllis Clatworthy spinster and Samuel Ronald Clatworthy sapper HM army
to Phyllis Clatworthy spinster and Samuel Ronald Clatworthy sapper HM army
to Phyllis Colquhoun widow
to Phyllis Marion Phillips widow
to Phyllis Maud Braund widow
to Phyllis May Peek (wife of Wilfred George Peek)
to Phyllis May Peek (wife of Wilfred George Peek)
to Phyllis Norah Jenkins widow
to Phyllis Winslow Tremayne Main spinster
to Priscilla Federata Berrie widow
to Queenie Florence Downing (wife of George Francis Downing)
to Queenie Florence Downing (wife of George Francis Downing)
to Ralph Blackmore retired cycle merchant
to Ralph Henry Charles Martell marine engineer
to Randolph William Kemp warehouseman
to Redvers Hermon George Burridge schoolmaster and Hilda Grace Lock (wife of Arthur Lionel Lock)
to Redvers Hermon George Burridge schoolmaster and Hilda Grace Lock (wife of Arthur Lionel Lock)
to Redvers Hermon George Burridge schoolmaster and Hilda Grace Lock (wife of Arthur Lionel Lock)
to Reginald Barons Nelder veterinary surgeon
to Reginald Clements Hurford accountant and Horace William Hurford plumber
to Reginald Clements Hurford accountant and Horace William Hurford plumber
to Reginald Cockram boot and shoe dealer and Frederick Cockram law clerk
to Reginald Cockram boot and shoe dealer and Frederick Cockram law clerk
to Reginald Frederick Helson builders accountant and Cecil James Shepherd solicitor
to Reginald Frederick Helson builders accountant and Cecil James Shepherd solicitor
to Reginald George Hore dental mechanic and Madeline Gertrude Abel (wife of George Dennis Abel)
to Reginald George Hore dental mechanic and Madeline Gertrude Abel (wife of George Dennis Abel)
to Reginald George Hore dental mechanic and Madeline Gertrude Abel (wife of George Dennis Abel)
to Reginald George Lethbridge grocer and Sidney Archer Westcott leading-aircraftman RAF
to Reginald George Lethbridge grocer and Sidney Archer Westcott leading-aircraftman RAF
to Reginald George Moore rating clerk
to Reginald Gibson insurance inspector
to Reginald Harry Beavis railway fireman
to Reginald Mark Moore doctor of medicine and Mary Frances Bowerman Depree widow
to Reginald Mark Moore doctor of medicine and Mary Frances Bowerman Depree widow
to Reginald Mark Moore medical practitioner and Lilian May Depree widow
to Reginald Mark Moore medical practitioner and Lilian May Depree widow
to Reginald Robert Trump railway official and Kathleen Margaret Trump spinster
to Reginald Robert Trump railway official and Kathleen Margaret Trump spinster
to Reginald Walter George Fitzgerald Stannus solicitor and Henry Edward Harris solicitors managing clerk
to Reginald Walter George Fitzgerald Stannus solicitor and Henry Edward Harris solicitors managing clerk
to Reginald William Samuel Dunstone commercial clerk and William Henry Elston accountant
to Reginald William Samuel Dunstone commercial clerk and William Henry Elston accountant
to Reginald William Thomas assistant railway engineer and Archibald Henry Thomas retired dentist
to Reginald William Thomas assistant railway engineer and Archibald Henry Thomas retired dentist
to Rena Beatrice Tyler spinster
to Reuben Heard bookbinder
to reverend Charles Ravenscroft Bull clerk and Samuel Herbert Easterbrook solicitor
to reverend Charles Ravenscroft Bull clerk and Samuel Herbert Easterbrook solicitor
to Rhoda White widow and John Vivian White builder
to Rhoda White widow and John Vivian White builder
to Richard Arthur Daw and Frederick Peter Cottey solicitors
to Richard Arthur Daw and Frederick Peter Cottey solicitors
to Richard Cooper builder
to Richard Francis Read insurance broker and Vincent Thompson solicitor
to Richard Francis Read insurance broker and Vincent Thompson solicitor
to Richard James Barker city council clerk and Harry Ernest Kingdon accountant
to Richard James Barker city council clerk and Harry Ernest Kingdon accountant
to Richard Jeffery corporation employee
to Richard John Coles company director
to Richard Percival Adams retired chief inspector of factories
to right reverend Bishop Francis Underhill clerk Owen Temple Morris barrister-at-law and Terence Claude Tuckett private HM army
to right reverend Bishop Francis Underhill clerk Owen Temple Morris barrister-at-law and Terence Claude Tuckett private HM army
to right reverend Bishop Francis Underhill clerk Owen Temple Morris barrister-at-law and Terence Claude Tuckett private HM army
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Robert Charles Good-child bombardier RA
to Robert Densham retired yeoman Jessie Densham and Kate Elizabeth Densham spinsters
to Robert Densham retired yeoman Jessie Densham and Kate Elizabeth Densham spinsters
to Robert Densham retired yeoman Jessie Densham and Kate Elizabeth Densham spinsters
to Robert Emerson Spoors insurance official and Lillian Ruth spoors (wife of the said Robert Emerson Spoors)
to Robert Emerson Spoors insurance official and Lillian Ruth spoors (wife of the said Robert Emerson Spoors)
to Robert Godfrey Rew major HM army
to Robert Henry Simmons carpenter and joiner
to Robert Herbert George Mitchell cattle dealer
to Robert James McGahey solicitor
to Robert James McGahey solicitor
to Robert Louis Batting and Herbert Challice Batting yeomen and John Bernard Charles Trafford solicitor
to Robert Louis Batting and Herbert Challice Batting yeomen and John Bernard Charles Trafford solicitor
to Robert Louis Batting and Herbert Challice Batting yeomen and John Bernard Charles Trafford solicitor
to Robert Reginald Coventry commercial traveller
to Robert Stanley Ward of no occupation and Arthur Harold Ward civil servant
to Robert Stanley Ward of no occupation and Arthur Harold Ward civil servant
to Robert William Cowley railway clerk
to Ronald James JBaker NFS officer
to Ronald Leonard Richards local government officer
to Rosa Conibear widow
to Rosa Mildred Hughes spinster
to Rose Alexandra Clunies-Ross (wife of John Sydney Clunies-Ross)
to Rose Alexandra Clunies-Ross (wife of John Sydney Clunies-Ross)
to Rose Lay widow
to Rose May Spike spinster
to Rosetta Maud Thackray widow
to Roy Neville Craig doctor of medicine
to Ruby Dickerson Buscomb spinster and Mary Ford Lang Haynes (wife of Arthur George Haynes)
to Ruby Dickerson Buscomb spinster and Mary Ford Lang Haynes (wife of Arthur George Haynes)
to Ruby Dickerson Buscomb spinster and Mary Ford Lang Haynes (wife of Arthur George Haynes)
to Ruth Pratt (wife of Frederick George Pratt)
to Ruth Pratt (wife of Frederick George Pratt)
to RuthlEliza Bibbings widow
to Samuel David Newton grocer
to Samuel George Morrish retired railway inspector
to Samuel Lendon and Thomas William Lendon farmers and William Henry Lendon marine
to Samuel Lendon and Thomas William Lendon farmers and William Henry Lendon marine
to Samuel Lendon and Thomas William Lendon farmers and William Henry Lendon marine
to Samuel Robert Clarke retired master builder
to Samuel Wroth farmer
to Sarah Ann Clark widow and Wilfred Samuel Seward farmer
to Sarah Ann Clark widow and Wilfred Samuel Seward farmer
to Sarah Ann Davey widow
to Sarah Ann Phillips spinster
to Sarah Ann Retter (wife of John Retter) and the said John Retter retired farmer
to Sarah Ann Retter (wife of John Retter) and the said John Retter retired farmer
to Sarah Ann Retter (wife of John Retter) and the said John Retter retired farmer
to Sarah Cotterill widow
to Sarah Elizabeth Cockram widow
to Sarah Elizabeth Thain widow
to Sarah Jane Berrell widow
to Sarah Jane Shapland widow
to Sarah Jane Smale widow
to Selina Edith Burrell widow
to Sidney Andrew solicitor and the reverend Edward Reid prebendary of Exeter Cathedral
to Sidney Andrew solicitor and the reverend Edward Reid prebendary of Exeter Cathedral
to Sidney Ernest Crosse solicitor
to Sidney Herbert Thomas solicitors managing clerk
to Sidney Herbert Thomas solicitors managing clerk
to Sidney Herbert Thomas solicitors managing clerk
to Sidney Hill solicitors managing clerk
to Sidney Hollis retired railway official
to Sidney Lewis Bolt post office official
to Sidney Thomas Phillips electrical engineer
to Sills Gibbons Harding retired nurseryman Margaret Amy Thomas and Norah Louisa Drew spinsters
to Sills Gibbons Harding retired nurseryman Margaret Amy Thomas and Norah Louisa Drew spinsters
to Sills Gibbons Harding retired nurseryman Margaret Amy Thomas and Norah Louisa Drew spinsters
to sir Philip Hubert Martineau knight
to Sophia Annie Smith widow and Henry George Smith licensed victualler
to Sophia Annie Smith widow and Henry George Smith licensed victualler
to Sophia Louise Arrundale spinster to Elizabeth Arthur widow
to Sophia Louise Arrundale spinster to Elizabeth Arthur widow
to Sophie Duff spinster and William Spensley Simey solicitor
to Sophie Duff spinster and William Spensley Simey solicitor
to Stanley Clarke Rickard cartage agents clerk and Gurston Clarke Rickard insurance cashier
to Stanley Clarke Rickard cartage agents clerk and Gurston Clarke Rickard insurance cashier
to Stanley Horace George Fewings printer and Norman Fewings hairdresser
to Stanley Horace George Fewings printer and Norman Fewings hairdresser
to Stanley Ivan Clynick corporation bus driver
to Stanley John Trapnell carpenter
to Stanley Percy Burridge railway fireman
to Stanley Tom Letheren hotel proprietor
to Stanley Victor Eccles bank clerk and Berkeley Sumpter production planman
to Stanley Victor Eccles bank clerk and Berkeley Sumpter production planman
to Stanley William Cleave Hospital Sunderland Probate Durham 4 June to Elizabeth solicitor and William Robert Bradfield Arnold chemist Christal widow
to Stella Grace Bartle widow
to Susan Ann Reed widow and Archibald Percy Reed private HM army
to Susan Ann Reed widow and Archibald Percy Reed private HM army
to Susannah Gage widow and Wilfrid Herbert Williams company secretary
to Susannah Gage widow and Wilfrid Herbert Williams company secretary
to Susannah Mary Bradley widow and Ernest James Baker manufacturers agent
to Susannah Mary Bradley widow and Ernest James Baker manufacturers agent
to Sydney Besley of no occupation
to Sydney Mingo company secretary
to Sydney Smith bach Cheshire died 31 October 1944 Probate Llandudno 2 Row ironmonger Robert Row engineer and Frank Eland book- December to James Robert Rowarth and Verdi Rowarth fitters seller
to Sydney Smith bach Cheshire died 31 October 1944 Probate Llandudno 2 Row ironmonger Robert Row engineer and Frank Eland book- December to James Robert Rowarth and Verdi Rowarth fitters seller
to Sydney Smith bach Cheshire died 31 October 1944 Probate Llandudno 2 Row ironmonger Robert Row engineer and Frank Eland book- December to James Robert Rowarth and Verdi Rowarth fitters seller
to Sydney Waldron Brett railway clerk
to Sydney Walter Ashton retired chief petty-officer RN and George Frederick Ashton commercial traveller
to Sydney Walter Ashton retired chief petty-officer RN and George Frederick Ashton commercial traveller
to Sydney William Cox estate agent
to the said Albert Cornish auctioneers clerk
to The Chartered Bank of India Australia and China and John Lancaster underwriter and insurance broker Ejfects ?2939 3s 7d Reswom ?2828 Is 6d
to the honourable Cerise Boyle widow
to the honourable Joan Southwell spinster and Wilfred Harry Clark squadron-leader RAF
to the honourable Joan Southwell spinster and Wilfred Harry Clark squadron-leader RAF
to The Public Trustee and Leslie Joseph Soady officer Customs and Excise
to the reverend Bernard Callender Bennett clerk prebendary of Exeter Cathedral and Marjorie Clare Baker spinster
to the reverend Bernard Callender Bennett clerk prebendary of Exeter Cathedral and Marjorie Clare Baker spinster
to the reverend Charles Eric Purves clerk
to the reverend Charles Walter Fowler McEwen minister of the gospel
to the reverend Frederick Daniel Vaughan clerk and William Spensley Simey solicitor
to the reverend Frederick Daniel Vaughan clerk and William Spensley Simey solicitor
to the reverend George Berkeley Mildred clerk and Neville John Awdry solicitor
to the reverend George Berkeley Mildred clerk and Neville John Awdry solicitor
to the reverend George Frederick Wilgress clerk
to the reverend George Frederick Wilgress clerk
to the reverend Harold Edgar Smart clerk
to the reverend Hugh Whittington Damley-Smith clerk and Gilbert Darnley-Smith company director
to the reverend Hugh Whittington Damley-Smith clerk and Gilbert Darnley-Smith company director
to the reverend James Robert Hayman clerk Arthur Sidney Hayman of no occupation arid the reverend William Samuel Hayman clerk
to the reverend James Robert Hayman clerk Arthur Sidney Hayman of no occupation arid the reverend William Samuel Hayman clerk
to the reverend James Robert Hayman clerk Arthur Sidney Hayman of no occupation arid the reverend William Samuel Hayman clerk
to the reverend Richard William Bailey Langhorne clerk
to the reverend William Jessop Winter methodist minister
to the right honourable sir Henry Slesser Knight
to the said Alan Barcham Green engineer
to the said Albert Edward Tomsett millwright
to the said Albert Edward Wilkins retired jeweller and Francis Leonard Wilkins jeweller
to the said Albert Edward Wilkins retired jeweller and Francis Leonard Wilkins jeweller
to the said Albert John Tidball brass worker
to the said Albert Romney Garnish law clerk Donald Romney Garnish bank clerk and Arthur Henry King Robinson solicitor
to the said Albert Romney Garnish law clerk Donald Romney Garnish bank clerk and Arthur Henry King Robinson solicitor
to the said Albert Romney Garnish law clerk Donald Romney Garnish bank clerk and Arthur Henry King Robinson solicitor
to the said Albert Rooke retired chain and anchor maker
to the said Alexander Pulling and Christopher Robert Druce Pulling barristers-at-law and Phyllis Mary Pulling spinster
to the said Alexander Pulling and Christopher Robert Druce Pulling barristers-at-law and Phyllis Mary Pulling spinster
to the said Alexander Pulling and Christopher Robert Druce Pulling barristers-at-law and Phyllis Mary Pulling spinster
to the said Alfred Bradbeer company director
to the said Alfred Edward Bryson Gloyens corporate accountant and Edward Townsend Gloyens solicitors clerk
to the said Alfred Edward Bryson Gloyens corporate accountant and Edward Townsend Gloyens solicitors clerk
to the said Alfred Ernest Robertson railway savings bank secretary
to the said Alfred George Garrad retired garden contractor
to the said Alfred John Furzeland retired post office official
to the said Alfred John Woolams greengrocer
to the said Alfred Lyons jeweller
to the said Alfred William Wilcock church organist
to the said Alfred Wilson farmer and Gertrude Elizabeth Taylor (wife of Walter George Taylor)
to the said Alfred Wilson farmer and Gertrude Elizabeth Taylor (wife of Walter George Taylor)
to the said Alfred Wilson farmer and Gertrude Elizabeth Taylor (wife of Walter George Taylor)
to the said Arthur Thomas Owens retired gardener
to the said Arthur Vinnicombe Taylor retired gardener
to the said Arthur William Bishop fruiterer
to the said Arthur Winser Searle retired journalist and Arthur Ernest Searle journalist
to the said Arthur Winser Searle retired journalist and Arthur Ernest Searle journalist
to the said Bertram Alexander Porter schoolmaster
to the said Charles Crake Smith retired railway clerk
to the said Charles Frederick Hatton Bellman retired schoolmaster
to the said Charles Frederick West cinema advertising canvasser
to the said Charles Joseph Melhuish company director
to the said Charles Robert Tritton retired banker and Spencer Charles Henry Hore solicitor
to the said Charles Robert Tritton retired banker and Spencer Charles Henry Hore solicitor
to the said Charles Stacey Wood railway guard
to the said Charles Theophilus Maggs civil servant and chartered surveyor
to the said Charlie Waller accountant
to the said Cyril William Gordon Frost railway clerk
to the said Edgar Felix Ware surveyor
to the said Edward Trump farmer
to the said Elias Richard Newbery and Elias Edward John Newbery gardeners William Edward Newbery railway clerk and Arthur Lawrence Snell solicitor
to the said Elias Richard Newbery and Elias Edward John Newbery gardeners William Edward Newbery railway clerk and Arthur Lawrence Snell solicitor
to the said Elias Richard Newbery and Elias Edward John Newbery gardeners William Edward Newbery railway clerk and Arthur Lawrence Snell solicitor
to the said Elias Richard Newbery and Elias Edward John Newbery gardeners William Edward Newbery railway clerk and Arthur Lawrence Snell solicitor
to the said Ernest Abraham James army pensioner
to the said Ernest Alfred John Pearce retired director of warship production
to the said Ernest Charles Ham master baker and Gwendoline Thirza Maud Ham spinster
to the said Ernest Charles Ham master baker and Gwendoline Thirza Maud Ham spinster
to the said Felix Vincent Jennings driver HM army
to the said Frank Grant stableman
to the said Frederick Charles Larden outdoor j officer Ministry of War Transport
to the said Frederick Haynes retired coachman and David Percival retired major HM army
to the said Frederick Haynes retired coachman and David Percival retired major HM army
to the said Frederick Hodge Thomas lithographer
to the said Frederick John Cornish and Thomas Frank Cornish gentlemens outfitters
to the said Frederick John Cornish and Thomas Frank Cornish gentlemens outfitters
to the said Frederick John Henry Burgess woollen merchants manager
to the said Frederick John Pickard council clerk
to the said Frederick Short retired civil servant
to the said Frederick Thomas Clapham retired gas engineer
to the said George Allen bookbinder
to the said George Arthur Lale retired inspector RSPCA
to the said George Augustus Powell wood machinist
to the said George Frederick Har-bidge engraver
to the said George Henry James Johnson railway company brake fitter
to the said George Lucas Godbeer machinist
to the said George Maitland Blois Innes retired commercial traveller
to the said George Miller retired master tailor
to the said George Parmenter garage employee
to the said George Thomas Jones James laundry proprietor and Ernest Sanders retired laundry proprietor
to the said George Thomas Jones James laundry proprietor and Ernest Sanders retired laundry proprietor
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to the said George Thomas retired stockbroker and William Hugh Winn-Jones solicitor
to the said George Thomas retired stockbroker and William Hugh Winn-Jones solicitor
to the said George Webber retired cattleman
to the said Gilbert Leslie Wonnacott dairyman
to the said Harry Sampson retired civil servant
to the said Henry Alfred Hockaday retired civil servant
to the said Henry Bailey retired locomotive superintendent
to the said Henry Bakewell Simmons retired insurance official and Walter Roberts solicitor
to the said Henry Bakewell Simmons retired insurance official and Walter Roberts solicitor
to the said Henry Burgoyne builders clerk
to the said Henry Busst engineer
to the said Henry Ernest Videon Harding pharmacist
to the said Henry James Salter bakers roundsman
to the said Henry William Michelmore and Henry Theodore Michelmore solicitors
to the said Henry William Michelmore and Henry Theodore Michelmore solicitors
to the said Herbert James Clark retired schoolmaster
to the said Hermon Thomas Burnett shop keeper
to the said James John Nickels retired farmer
to the said James Madgwick Wilcocks wholesale merchant and James Frederick Wilcocks company director
to the said James Madgwick Wilcocks wholesale merchant and James Frederick Wilcocks company director
to the said James Moore baker and Ernest Edward Pidsley farmer
to the said James Moore baker and Ernest Edward Pidsley farmer
to the said James William Webber club secretary
to the said James Wright retired captain HM army
to the said John Buscomb retired stationmaster and Ruby Dickerson Buscomb spinster
to the said John Buscomb retired stationmaster and Ruby Dickerson Buscomb spinster
to the said John Cann retired butcher
to the said John Easterbrook retired railway guard and Winifred Mabel Roach (wife of Frederick Daniel George Roach)
to the said John Easterbrook retired railway guard and Winifred Mabel Roach (wife of Frederick Daniel George Roach)
to the said John Henry Camell private HM army
to the said John Henry Charles Norman iron moulder
to the said John Rushmere retired wine and spirit merchant
to the said John Webber retired master baker and Ernest James Cole cattle dealer
to the said John Webber retired master baker and Ernest James Cole cattle dealer
to the said Joseph Lugg ironmongers salesman
to the said Joseph Smallridge shop assistant and Elsie Miriam Smallridge spinster
to the said Joseph Smallridge shop assistant and Elsie Miriam Smallridge spinster
to the said Percy Forward dairyman and Harold John Forward motor-driver
to the said Percy Forward dairyman and Harold John Forward motor-driver
to the said Percy Llewellyn Wood park keeper
to the said Percy William Fitt major HM army
to the said Reginald Cox market garden labourer
to the said Reginald James Crabb postman
to the said reverend Edward Lethbridge Kingsford clerk Frances Helen Lethbridge Knight (wife of Charles Raleigh Brucre Knight) and Meneen Elizabeth Lethbridge Kingsford-Lethbridge spinster
to the said reverend Edward Lethbridge Kingsford clerk Frances Helen Lethbridge Knight (wife of Charles Raleigh Brucre Knight) and Meneen Elizabeth Lethbridge Kingsford-Lethbridge spinster
to the said reverend Edward Lethbridge Kingsford clerk Frances Helen Lethbridge Knight (wife of Charles Raleigh Brucre Knight) and Meneen Elizabeth Lethbridge Kingsford-Lethbridge spinster
to the said reverend Edward Lethbridge Kingsford clerk Frances Helen Lethbridge Knight (wife of Charles Raleigh Brucre Knight) and Meneen Elizabeth Lethbridge Kingsford-Lethbridge spinster
to the said reverend Edward Lethbridge Kingsford clerk Frances Helen Lethbridge Knight (wife of Charles Raleigh Brucre Knight) and Meneen Elizabeth Lethbridge Kingsford-Lethbridge spinster
to the said reverend Joseph Edwin Blakeman Ball clerk
to the said Richard Barker retort setter
to the said Richard Francis Ambrose retired draper
to the said Richard Popham general engineers fitter
to the said Robert Benjamin Cook retired stationer
to the said Robert Woodland builders mason Arthur Henry John Penberthy hairdresser and John Bernard Charles Trafford solicitor
to the said Robert Woodland builders mason Arthur Henry John Penberthy hairdresser and John Bernard Charles Trafford solicitor
to the said Robert Woodland builders mason Arthur Henry John Penberthy hairdresser and John Bernard Charles Trafford solicitor
to the said Samuel Floyd railway cierk
to the said Samuel George Bede retired grocer
to the said Saul Baxter house painter and decorator
to the said Sidney Skinner builders labourer
to the said Stanley Robert Reed railway official and Sarah Elizabeth Gilley spinster
to the said Stanley Robert Reed railway official and Sarah Elizabeth Gilley spinster
to the said Sydney Herbert Perry insurance agent
to the said the very reverend Spencer Cecil Carpenter DD clerk
to the said Tom Glanfield retired baker
to the said Tom Huxtable retired master butcher and William Farr ant Tucker printer
to the said Tom Huxtable retired master butcher and William Farr ant Tucker printer
to the said Vincent Thompson solicitor and James Vincent Perronet Thompson schoolmaster
to the said Vincent Thompson solicitor and James Vincent Perronet Thompson schoolmaster
to the said Walter Charles Sear paper sorter
to the said Walter Seldon greengrocer
to the said Wilfred Leslie Roy Totterdell leading-seaman RN
to the said William Baker brass worker
to the said William Benjamin Redfem commercial traveller
to the said William Charles Skinner corporal HM army
to the said William Clifford Maton retired malt roaster
to the said William Gillard Bunker domestic gardener
to the said William Glanville gardener
to the said William Haydon grocer
to the said William Henry Hedgeland retired insurance agent
to the said William Henry Martin retired coachman
to the said William Henry Vining retired recorder HM Dockyard
to the said William Hubert Carless (the elder) piano tuner
to the said William Pleace retired wheelwright
to the said William Robinson Benington costumier and Arthur Leslie Trott sub-manager of Lloyds Bank
to the said William Robinson Benington costumier and Arthur Leslie Trott sub-manager of Lloyds Bank
to the said William Skinner of no occupation and Thomas John Skinner sawyer
to the said William Skinner of no occupation and Thomas John Skinner sawyer
to the said William Turner retired yeoman
to the said William Wilven retired warehouseman and Eva Mary Grant spinster
to the said William Wilven retired warehouseman and Eva Mary Grant spinster
to the said Willie George Bryant general post-office labourer
to Theodore Sturge retired land agent
to Thirza Cumes widow
to Thomas Andrew Guest farmer
to Thomas Anstey solicitor and John Anstey captain HM army
to Thomas Anstey solicitor and John Anstey captain HM army
to Thomas Arnold Olver farmer
to Thomas Arthur Wexham merchant
to Thomas Baker iron merchants clerk
to Thomas Bradshaw factory storeman
to Thomas Charles Blake Hicks railway porter
to Thomas Edwin Lingwell land agents clerk
to Thomas George Cundy farmer
to Thomas Groves Popham Feast male nurse
to Thomas Henry Evans retired grocer
to Thomas Henry Evins trunk manufacturer
to Thomas Henry Lodge and Reginald James Lodge builders
to Thomas Henry Lodge and Reginald James Lodge builders
to Thomas Jennings retired builder
to Thomas John Wembridge Templeman and Hector Cameron Munro solicitors
to Thomas John Wembridge Templeman and Hector Cameron Munro solicitors
to Thomas John Wembridge Templeman solicitor and Harry Thomas Cusden metal worker
to Thomas John Wembridge Templeman solicitor and Harry Thomas Cusden metal worker
to Thomas Lary Drawer farmer
to Thomas Milford Butcher sculptor
to Thomas Norman Ashton grocer
to Thomas Shepherd coal merchant
to Thomas Stafford Wollocombe retired lieutenant-colonel
to Thomas William Powley oil merchant
to Tom Blackmore gardener
to Tom Herod Aldridge retired hotel proprietor
to Una Manley Saaler (wife of Eric Cecil Saaler) and Albert William Lunt architect and surveyor
to Una Manley Saaler (wife of Eric Cecil Saaler) and Albert William Lunt architect and surveyor
to Una Manley Saaler (wife of Eric Cecil Saaler) and Albert William Lunt architect and surveyor
to Valentine Edward Greenwald grocer and Walter James Green-wald company secretary
to Valentine Edward Greenwald grocer and Walter James Green-wald company secretary
to Vera Joyce Manning widow
to Vera Kate Cosway widow
to Vera Mabel Eileen Barker (wife of Frederick Christopher Barker)
to Vera Mabel Eileen Barker (wife of Frederick Christopher Barker)
to Vera May Best widow
to Vera Sisson Micklewright and Kathleen Maud Micklewright spinsters
to Vera Sisson Micklewright and Kathleen Maud Micklewright spinsters
to Victor George Baker mechanic
to Victor Harry Dymond carpenter
to Violet Allen widow
to Violet Beatrice Baker spinster
to Violet Emily May Stewart (wife of Ronald Alan Stewart)
to Violet Emily May Stewart (wife of Ronald Alan Stewart)
to Violet Gertrude Langdon spinster
to Violet Lowton spinster
to Violet Lydia Gaywood Ray (wife of Guy Neeve Ray)
to Violet Lydia Gaywood Ray (wife of Guy Neeve Ray)
to Violet Maude Hockey widow
to Wallace Cyril Flood bank cashier
to Walter Bowden Jarvis builder and William Bowden Jarvis ministry of labour official
to Walter Bowden Jarvis builder and William Bowden Jarvis ministry of labour official
to Walter Edward Warren farmer
to Walter Ernest Morris gardener
to Walter John Baker retired journeyman blacksmith and Samuel Edwin Palmer retired railway clerk
to Walter John Baker retired journeyman blacksmith and Samuel Edwin Palmer retired railway clerk
to Walter John Crook admiralty civil policeman
to Walter John Treganowan Williams lieutenant HM army
to Walter King retired railway official and Alice Honora England (wife of Archibald Sullivan England)
to Walter King retired railway official and Alice Honora England (wife of Archibald Sullivan England)
to Walter King retired railway official and Alice Honora England (wife of Archibald Sullivan England)
to Walter Lewis Bradford retired police sergeant
to Walter Miller carpenter
to Walter Riley letired technical assistant Board of Education and Gilbert Henry Stephens solicitor
to Walter Riley letired technical assistant Board of Education and Gilbert Henry Stephens solicitor
to Walter Roberts and Arthur Lawrence Snell solicitors
to Walter Roberts and Arthur Lawrence Snell solicitors
to Walter Roberts and John Bernard Charles Trafford solicitors
to Walter Roberts and John Bernard Charles Trafford solicitors
to Walter Tapper Dicker retired accountant
to Walter White compositor
to Walter William James Eastmond wholesale buyer and William Harold Murrin sergeant RAPC
to Walter William James Eastmond wholesale buyer and William Harold Murrin sergeant RAPC
to Westminster Bank Limited - Constance Maud Nolloth widow and Percy Noble bank official
to Westminster Bank Limited - Constance Maud Nolloth widow and Percy Noble bank official
to Westminster Bank Limited and Esther Tremlett Parker spinster
to Wilfred George Connett commercial clerk and Cyril Hooper staff-sergeant HM army
to Wilfred George Connett commercial clerk and Cyril Hooper staff-sergeant HM army
to Wilfred George Sanders naval constructor Beatrice Mary Webber (wife of Janies William Webber) Ena May Sanders spinster and Norman George Webber accountant
to Wilfred George Sanders naval constructor Beatrice Mary Webber (wife of Janies William Webber) Ena May Sanders spinster and Norman George Webber accountant
to Wilfred George Sanders naval constructor Beatrice Mary Webber (wife of Janies William Webber) Ena May Sanders spinster and Norman George Webber accountant
to Wilfred George Sanders naval constructor Beatrice Mary Webber (wife of Janies William Webber) Ena May Sanders spinster and Norman George Webber accountant
to Wilfred George Sanders naval constructor Beatrice Mary Webber (wife of Janies William Webber) Ena May Sanders spinster and Norman George Webber accountant
to Wilfred John Beviss second-lieutenant HM army
to Wilfred Skillman aeronautical engineer and William McLaughlin engineer
to Wilfred Skillman aeronautical engineer and William McLaughlin engineer
to William Aldis Parkhouse solicitor
to William Arthur Bird grocei
to William Arthur Cokayne Frith solicitor and Sidney Thomas Wood accountant
to William Arthur Cokayne Frith solicitor and Sidney Thomas Wood accountant
to William Arthur Docker railway clerk
to William Arthur Jupp accountant and Beatrice Cecilia Dobell (wife of William John Dobell)
to William Arthur Jupp accountant and Beatrice Cecilia Dobell (wife of William John Dobell)
to William Arthur Jupp accountant and Beatrice Cecilia Dobell (wife of William John Dobell)
to William Barber shoemaker and William James Coulam builders clerk Effecrs ?1043 9s 8d
to William Barber shoemaker and William James Coulam builders clerk Effecrs ?1043 9s 8d
to William Baxter Enever solicitor
to William Bertie Alford butchers manager and Harold Doidge bank clerk
to William Bertie Alford butchers manager and Harold Doidge bank clerk
to William Brand accountant
to William Cecil Newton Bums grocer and provision merchant and Irene House (wife of Edgar House)
to William Cecil Newton Bums grocer and provision merchant and Irene House (wife of Edgar House)
to William Cecil Newton Bums grocer and provision merchant and Irene House (wife of Edgar House)
to William Charles Hutchings sergeant HM army
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to William Charles Mann gas company official and John Bernard Charles Trafford solicitor
to William Charles Mann gas company official and John Bernard Charles Trafford solicitor
to William David Beatty Parr assistant manager
to William Edward Cushon of no occupation and John Henry Key electrical engineer
to William Edward Cushon of no occupation and John Henry Key electrical engineer
to William Edward Dart seed merchant
to William Edward Hole retired grocer
to William Edward Lance Lake sub-postmaster and William Sanders ironmonger
to William Edward Lance Lake sub-postmaster and William Sanders ironmonger
to William Edward Parsons licensed victualler
to William Edwin Taylor builders merchant and William Archibald Frank Veitch solicitor
to William Edwin Taylor builders merchant and William Archibald Frank Veitch solicitor
to William Frank Emerson Sanderson engineer
to William Fred Snell railway employee
to William George Gill Dawe engine fitter
to William George Philp schoolmaster
to William George Woollcombe Lake of no occupation and Thomas Arthur Scrivener solicitor
to William George Woollcombe Lake of no occupation and Thomas Arthur Scrivener solicitor
to William Halliday Hayes medical practitioner
to William Harold Rogers post office employee and Bessie Florence Rogers spinster
to William Harold Rogers post office employee and Bessie Florence Rogers spinster
to William Harold Rogers postman
to William Henry Davey retired engine driver and George Henry Pope commercial traveller
to William Henry Davey retired engine driver and George Henry Pope commercial traveller
to William Henry Elston building society secretary
to William Henry Heagerty progress chaser engineering
to William Henry Jewell Copp civil servant
to William Henry John Claud Lockyer bank manager
to William Henry Pearce gas operator and Albert Edward Pearce lorry driver
to William Henry Pearce gas operator and Albert Edward Pearce lorry driver
to William Henry Rankmore signal lampman and Elsie May Rankmore (wife of the said William Henry Rankmore)
to William Henry Rankmore signal lampman and Elsie May Rankmore (wife of the said William Henry Rankmore)
to William Henry Rankmore signal lampman and Elsie May Rankmore (wife of the said William Henry Rankmore)
to William Jackham retired surgical instrument maker
to William Jackson iron moulder and Dora Comins widow
to William Jackson iron moulder and Dora Comins widow
to William John Allen riding master Henry Fry Allen accountant and Leopold Allen bank manager
to William John Allen riding master Henry Fry Allen accountant and Leopold Allen bank manager
to William John Allen riding master Henry Fry Allen accountant and Leopold Allen bank manager
to William John Bunclark retired post office clerk
to William John Ellis Down and Frederick Charles Down tailors
to William John Ellis Down and Frederick Charles Down tailors
to William John Pelley commercial clerk
to William John Ricketts police-constable
to William Knopp retired dairyman
to William Lake farmer and John Symes solicitor
to William Lake farmer and John Symes solicitor
to William Lewis Branscombe Smale licensed victualler
to William Linford Brown solicitor and Sam Northam retired railwayman
to William Linford Brown solicitor and Sam Northam retired railwayman
to William Littlejohns miller and Maud Holwill (wife of Albert Holwill) Effets ?646 12s lid
to William Littlejohns miller and Maud Holwill (wife of Albert Holwill) Effets ?646 12s lid
to William Littlejohns miller and Maud Holwill (wife of Albert Holwill) Effets ?646 12s lid
to William Llewellyn Rawle assistant at Exeter and Devon Animals Dispensary and Christine Bellamy (wife of Walter Edward Bellamy)
to William Llewellyn Rawle assistant at Exeter and Devon Animals Dispensary and Christine Bellamy (wife of Walter Edward Bellamy)
to William Llewellyn Rawle assistant at Exeter and Devon Animals Dispensary and Christine Bellamy (wife of Walter Edward Bellamy)
to William Llewellyn Rawle assistant at Exeter and Devon Animals Dispensary and Christine Bellamy (wife of Walter Edward Bellamy)
to William Mitchell undertaker
to William Pearcey Fowler civil servant
to William Richard Beale retired grocer and Norman Harry Burt electrical engineer
to William Richard Beale retired grocer and Norman Harry Burt electrical engineer
to William Richard Brealy builder
to William Richard Brealy builder
to William Richard Brealy builder and Guy Berrie retired solicitors clerk
to William Richard Brealy builder and Guy Berrie retired solicitors clerk
to William Richard Taylor railway clerk and Elsie Smart Flood (wife of Edmund James Flood)
to William Richard Taylor railway clerk and Elsie Smart Flood (wife of Edmund James Flood)
to William Richard Taylor railway clerk and Elsie Smart Flood (wife of Edmund James Flood)
to William Rowe bank clerk
to William Sidney Lugg maintenance engineer
to William Sidney Penny Force and' Arthur James Force auctioneers
to William Sidney Penny Force and' Arthur James Force auctioneers
to William Spensley Simey solicitor Alphonso Wilmont John Stemson solicitors managing clerk and Ronald Holman Greenslade outfitter
to William Spensley Simey solicitor Alphonso Wilmont John Stemson solicitors managing clerk and Ronald Holman Greenslade outfitter
to William Spensley Simey solicitor Alphonso Wilmont John Stemson solicitors managing clerk and Ronald Holman Greenslade outfitter
to William Thomas Battershill Brooking civil servant
to William Tout corporal RAF
to Willie John Major brewery manager and Sydney George Major grocer
to Willie John Major brewery manager and Sydney George Major grocer
to Willie John Major company director
to Wilmot Ann Parker widow
to Winifred Alice Emily Taverner widow
to Winifred Bessie Hill widow
to Winifred Courtney widow and Adeline Hansford spinster
to Winifred Courtney widow and Adeline Hansford spinster
to Winifred Emma Hayman widow
to Winifred Holland widow
to Winifred Knott spinster
to Winifred Lucy Kneel (wife of Frederick Kneel) and Margaret Dorothy Huggins spinster
to Winifred Lucy Kneel (wife of Frederick Kneel) and Margaret Dorothy Huggins spinster
to Winifred Margaret Reed widow
to Winifred Mary Yeo spinster
to Winifred Victory widow
to Winifred Yeldon (wife of William John Yeldon)
to Winifrid Greenslade spinster and Cecil Richard Greenslade fireman
to Winifrid Greenslade spinster and Cecil Richard Greenslade fireman
to-Eliza Jane Westcott widow
tof Ada Louisa Passmore widow and Walter Henry Cornall station master
tof Ada Louisa Passmore widow and Walter Henry Cornall station master
Tom Glanfield retired baker and Harold Augustus Hoskin accountant
Tom Glanfield retired baker and Harold Augustus Hoskin accountant
tthe said Christy William Sar- geamt retired insurance official and Lionel Schon Bartlett eastern telegraph company official
tthe said Christy William Sar- geamt retired insurance official and Lionel Schon Bartlett eastern telegraph company official
Vera Dorothy Burgess (wife of Oscar George Burgess)
Vera Dorothy Burgess (wife of Oscar George Burgess)
Violet May Slade widow and Edward John Galt solicitors clerk
Violet May Slade widow and Edward John Galt solicitors clerk
Walter Frank Lethby car parking attendant and James Andrews jewellers assistant
Walter Frank Lethby car parking attendant and James Andrews jewellers assistant
Walter Frederick Thomas solicitor and Alfred John Stone insurance official
Walter Frederick Thomas solicitor and Alfred John Stone insurance official
Walter George Gill Seager solicitor and Lewis Henry Martin solicitors clerk
Walter George Gill Seager solicitor and Lewis Henry Martin solicitors clerk
Walter Greenslade retired stationmaster and John George Cousins tailors cutter
Walter Greenslade retired stationmaster and John George Cousins tailors cutter
Walter James Bowers furnisher and William John Merrifield accountant
Walter James Bowers furnisher and William John Merrifield accountant
Walter John Nugent Smee and Christopher Bevan Thring both of no occupation and Arthur Irvine Ingram solicitor
Walter John Nugent Smee and Christopher Bevan Thring both of no occupation and Arthur Irvine Ingram solicitor
Walter John Nugent Smee and Christopher Bevan Thring both of no occupation and Arthur Irvine Ingram solicitor
Walter John Otton ironmonger and Albert James Kerswell mineral water manufacturer
Walter John Otton ironmonger and Albert James Kerswell mineral water manufacturer
William Charles Simmons boot repairer and Richard Conibear boot and shoe dealer
William Charles Simmons boot repairer and Richard Conibear boot and shoe dealer
William Charles Skinner farmer and Lily Louisa Short (wife of Sidney Short)
William Charles Skinner farmer and Lily Louisa Short (wife of Sidney Short)
William Charles Skinner farmer and Lily Louisa Short (wife of Sidney Short)
William Edwin Webb retired currier and Henry Webb retired joiner
William Edwin Webb retired currier and Henry Webb retired joiner
William Henry Way bank manager and Charles Felix Martin gentleman
William Henry Way bank manager and Charles Felix Martin gentleman
William Henry Yeo and Edmund Turner farmers
William Henry Yeo and Edmund Turner farmers
William Heury Wragg and Charles Herbert Wragg structural engineers
William Heury Wragg and Charles Herbert Wragg structural engineers
William Lane cabinet works manager and Thomas Richard Steele chemist
William Lane cabinet works manager and Thomas Richard Steele chemist
William Linford Brown and Hamilton Linford Brown solicitors and Annie Sarah Brown widow
William Linford Brown and Hamilton Linford Brown solicitors and Annie Sarah Brown widow
William Linford Brown and Hamilton Linford Brown solicitors and Annie Sarah Brown widow
William Lionel Payne schoolmaster and Tom Glanfield retired baker
William Lionel Payne schoolmaster and Tom Glanfield retired baker
William Marshall naval pensioner and Gilbert Henry Stephens solicitor
William Marshall naval pensioner and Gilbert Henry Stephens solicitor
William New of no occupation and Alice Jane New (wife of the said William New)
William New of no occupation and Alice Jane New (wife of the said William New)
William New of no occupation and Alice Jane New (wife of the said William New)
William Thomas Bedford Kent commercial traveller and Gilbert Henry Stephens solicitor
William Thomas Bedford Kent commercial traveller and Gilbert Henry Stephens solicitor
William Tom Valentine Thorn ironmonger and Arthur John McGahey solicitor
William Tom Valentine Thorn ironmonger and Arthur John McGahey solicitor
William Tom Valentine Thorn ironmonoger and Arthur John McGahey solicitor
William Tom Valentine Thorn ironmonoger and Arthur John McGahey solicitor
Winifred Edith Morrell Buckingham (wife of Donald Charles Buckingham)
Winifred Edith Morrell Buckingham (wife of Donald Charles Buckingham)
Winifred Rose Agnew and Nellie Knight spinsters
Winifred Rose Agnew and Nellie Knight spinsters


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors