Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Hereford is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Adelaide Gardner widowAmina Georgina Weston (wife of William Weston) and William Rhodes Lewis solicitor
Adelaide Gardner widowAmina Georgina Weston (wife of William Weston) and William Rhodes Lewis solicitor
Adelaide Gardner widowAmina Georgina Weston (wife of William Weston) and William Rhodes Lewis solicitor
Adelaide Gardner widowAmina Georgina Weston (wife of William Weston) and William Rhodes Lewis solicitor
Albert Powell and Frank Powell builders
Albert Powell and Frank Powell builders
Alfred Charles Preece station master and Ernest Preece dairyman
Alfred Charles Preece station master and Ernest Preece dairyman
Alfred Lovesey acountant and George Davies railway employee
Alfred Lovesey acountant and George Davies railway employee
Alfred Wilmott Blackwell railway signalman and Walter Thomas Blackwell factory patrolman
Alfred Wilmott Blackwell railway signalman and Walter Thomas Blackwell factory patrolman
Alice Bryan spinster and Florence Shaw widow
Alice Bryan spinster and Florence Shaw widow
Alice Lilian Lambert spinster and John Robert Gransmore justices clerk
Alice Lilian Lambert spinster and John Robert Gransmore justices clerk
Allen Watkins chartered accountant and Marion Watkins spinster
Allen Watkins chartered accountant and Marion Watkins spinster
Alphonso William Thackway bank cashier and Hedley Duncan Pearce coal companys manager
Alphonso William Thackway bank cashier and Hedley Duncan Pearce coal companys manager
Amy Manners spinster and Thomas James Manners labourer
Amy Manners spinster and Thomas James Manners labourer
Annie Elizabeth Owen widow and George Owen musician
Annie Elizabeth Owen widow and George Owen musician
Arthur Buckley Oates Owens manager and Edward George Saunders butler
Arthur Buckley Oates Owens manager and Edward George Saunders butler
Beatrice Lilian Wooddll (wife of Cyril Crompton Woodall)
Beatrice Lilian Wooddll (wife of Cyril Crompton Woodall)
Charles Edmund Hawnt printers reader and Walter John Bridgwater solicitors managing clerk
Charles Edmund Hawnt printers reader and Walter John Bridgwater solicitors managing clerk
Charles Sanders chemist and druggist
Charles Watkins butcher and Fanny Barber wPdow
Charles Watkins butcher and Fanny Barber wPdow
Charles William Newton retired schoolmaster and the reverend Henry Keighley Norton clerk
Charles William Newton retired schoolmaster and the reverend Henry Keighley Norton clerk
Charles William OConor esquire and Arthur Dyne Steel solicitor
Charles William OConor esquire and Arthur Dyne Steel solicitor
Charlotte Antoinette Toyer (wife of Arthur Toyer) and Albert Victor Barnes company director
Charlotte Antoinette Toyer (wife of Arthur Toyer) and Albert Victor Barnes company director
Charlotte Antoinette Toyer (wife of Arthur Toyer) and Albert Victor Barnes company director
Christine Charlotte Watkins (wife of William John Watkins)
Christine Charlotte Watkins (wife of William John Watkins)
Confirmation of John Connell Kennedy
Crystal Stephen Gittings undertaker and Edward Nalder insurance agent
Crystal Stephen Gittings undertaker and Edward Nalder insurance agent
Cyril Franklin corn merchant and Elizabeth May Franklin widow
Cyril Franklin corn merchant and Elizabeth May Franklin widow
David Parry Rowland engineer commander R N and Muriel Margaret Rowland spinster
David Parry Rowland engineer commander R N and Muriel Margaret Rowland spinster
Doris Elsie May Swindells (wife of Frederick Swindells) and William Alfred Peake builder
Doris Elsie May Swindells (wife of Frederick Swindells) and William Alfred Peake builder
Doris Elsie May Swindells (wife of Frederick Swindells) and William Alfred Peake builder
Edith Palmer widow and Rosina Cecilia Hemington (wife of Hubert Phillip Hemington)
Edith Palmer widow and Rosina Cecilia Hemington (wife of Hubert Phillip Hemington)
Edith Palmer widow and Rosina Cecilia Hemington (wife of Hubert Phillip Hemington)
Edward Morton Luker engineer and Arthur Nayler retired engineer
Edward Morton Luker engineer and Arthur Nayler retired engineer
Edwin Charles Ford farmer and Caroline Ada Ford spinster
Edwin Charles Ford farmer and Caroline Ada Ford spinster
Elizabeth Florence Hussey (wife of John Hussey)
Elizabeth Florence Hussey (wife of John Hussey)
Elizabeth Williams (wife of Henry Williams) and Albert Beaumont farmer
Elizabeth Williams (wife of Henry Williams) and Albert Beaumont farmer
Elizabeth Williams (wife of Henry Williams) and Albert Beaumont farmer
Ellen Holman Rudge (wife of Joseph Charles Rudge)
Ellen Holman Rudge (wife of Joseph Charles Rudge)
Ellen Kezia Griffiths widow and Ada Gwenfron Fisher (wife of Stephen Fisher)
Ellen Kezia Griffiths widow and Ada Gwenfron Fisher (wife of Stephen Fisher)
Ellen Kezia Griffiths widow and Ada Gwenfron Fisher (wife of Stephen Fisher)
Emily Maud Broome widow and Gwynedd Maude Atkyns Griffiths (wife of James Hughes Griffiths)
Emily Maud Broome widow and Gwynedd Maude Atkyns Griffiths (wife of James Hughes Griffiths)
Emily Maud Broome widow and Gwynedd Maude Atkyns Griffiths (wife of James Hughes Griffiths)
Ernest Evan James motor lorry driver and David Benjamin James provision merchants assistant
Ernest Evan James motor lorry driver and David Benjamin James provision merchants assistant
Ernest John Moore smallholder and Marion Elsie Moore spinster
Ernest John Moore smallholder and Marion Elsie Moore spinster
Ernest Stephen Hodges company director and Winifred Ann Hodges spinster
Ernest Stephen Hodges company director and Winifred Ann Hodges spinster
Esther Cresswell (wife of Herbert Cresswell)
Esther Cresswell (wife of Herbert Cresswell)
Ethel Mary Bateman spinster and Francis Randle Cradock Bateman clerk
Ethel Mary Bateman spinster and Francis Randle Cradock Bateman clerk
Ethel Mary Turner and Phyllis Julia Turner spinster
Ethel Mary Turner and Phyllis Julia Turner spinster
Florence Margaret Jones widow and Herbert Souithall furnishers clerk
Florence Margaret Jones widow and Herbert Souithall furnishers clerk
Florence May Whiting widoyv and Sydney John Marchant provision merchant
Florence May Whiting widoyv and Sydney John Marchant provision merchant
Florence Whittingham (wife of Charles Sidney Whitting- ham)
Florence Whittingham (wife of Charles Sidney Whitting- ham)
Frederick George Pantall retired farmer and Henry Pantall farmer
Frederick George Pantall retired farmer and Henry Pantall farmer
Frederick Joseph Boulton gentleman and the reverend Herbert Prior Boulton clerk
Frederick Joseph Boulton gentleman and the reverend Herbert Prior Boulton clerk
Frederick Richard Turner solicitors clerk and Arthur James Powell schoolmaster
Frederick Richard Turner solicitors clerk and Arthur James Powell schoolmaster
George Frederick Tennant Banks accountant and George Frederic Glinn medical practitioner
George Frederick Tennant Banks accountant and George Frederic Glinn medical practitioner
George Henry Williams general labourer and Emma Williams widow
George Henry Williams general labourer and Emma Williams widow
Grace Bigglestone widow and Henry Smith missioner
Grace Bigglestone widow and Henry Smith missioner
Harriett Brookes widow and Edward Ravine outfitter
Harriett Brookes widow and Edward Ravine outfitter
Henrietta Frances May Tempest widow and Mortimer LEstrange Silver vice-admiral R N
Henrietta Frances May Tempest widow and Mortimer LEstrange Silver vice-admiral R N
Henry Joseph Boulter painter and Charles Herbert Powell window cleaner
Henry Joseph Boulter painter and Charles Herbert Powell window cleaner
Herbert Sydney Searle auctioneer and Ernest Thomas Beavan builder
Herbert Sydney Searle auctioneer and Ernest Thomas Beavan builder
Hilda Louisa May King (wife of Charles Frederick King)
Hilda Louisa May King (wife of Charles Frederick King)
James Taylor architect and surveyor
James Thomas Farmer gentleman and George Thomas Weller solicitors clerk
James Thomas Farmer gentleman and George Thomas Weller solicitors clerk
Jane Ann Nicholls widow and Florence Ann Temple (wife of Alfred Temple)
Jane Ann Nicholls widow and Florence Ann Temple (wife of Alfred Temple)
Jane Ann Nicholls widow and Florence Ann Temple (wife of Alfred Temple)
Jane Rowlands (wife of Albert George Rowlands)
Jane Rowlands (wife of Albert George Rowlands)
John George Haynes retired police inspector and Ernest James Haynes assistant postmen inspector
John George Haynes retired police inspector and Ernest James Haynes assistant postmen inspector
John Hart Vaughan gentleman and Charles Edward Bonnor bank clerk
John Hart Vaughan gentleman and Charles Edward Bonnor bank clerk
John Phelps and William Frederick Phelps butchers
John Phelps and William Frederick Phelps butchers
John Phelps butcher and Rose Ann Turner widow
John Phelps butcher and Rose Ann Turner widow
John Sladen Wing and Henry Edmund Sargant solicitors attorneys of Margaret St Barbe Anderson (wife of Arthur Louis Brunker Anderson)
John Sladen Wing and Henry Edmund Sargant solicitors attorneys of Margaret St Barbe Anderson (wife of Arthur Louis Brunker Anderson)
John Sladen Wing and Henry Edmund Sargant solicitors attorneys of Margaret St Barbe Anderson (wife of Arthur Louis Brunker Anderson)
John Sladen Wing and Henry Edmund Sargant solicitors attorneys of Margaret St Barbe Anderson (wife of Arthur Louis Brunker Anderson)
Joseph Matthew Parry gentleman and Rowland William Moore commercial traveller
Joseph Matthew Parry gentleman and Rowland William Moore commercial traveller
Kate Elizabeth Rosier (wife of Ernest Rosier)
Kate Elizabeth Rosier (wife of Ernest Rosier)
Lilian May Bause (wife of Wilfrid Douglas Bause) and Daisy Florence Little (wife of Charles Thomas Little)
Lilian May Bause (wife of Wilfrid Douglas Bause) and Daisy Florence Little (wife of Charles Thomas Little)
Lilian May Bause (wife of Wilfrid Douglas Bause) and Daisy Florence Little (wife of Charles Thomas Little)
Lilian May Bause (wife of Wilfrid Douglas Bause) and Daisy Florence Little (wife of Charles Thomas Little)
Lily Henly Millar widow and Ernest Lockett accountant
Lily Henly Millar widow and Ernest Lockett accountant
Lily Woodward (wife of Reginald Tom Woodward)
Lily Woodward (wife of Reginald Tom Woodward)
Lucy Jane James spinster and Sarah Edith Derry widow
Lucy Jane James spinster and Sarah Edith Derry widow
Maria Elizabeth Stone widow and William Joseph Baker civil servant
Maria Elizabeth Stone widow and William Joseph Baker civil servant
Mary Anne Thomas (wife of John Thomas)
Mary Anne Thomas (wife of John Thomas)
Mary Anne Tudor (wife of Arthur Tudor)
Mary Anne Tudor (wife of Arthur Tudor)
Mary Emma Reece widow and Leonard James Reece sign writer
Mary Emma Reece widow and Leonard James Reece sign writer
Mary Stephens Ward spinster and Walter John Bridgwater solicitors managing clerk
Mary Stephens Ward spinster and Walter John Bridgwater solicitors managing clerk
Norman Jack Holloway coal merchant and Frank Bennett Morris ironmonger
Norman Jack Holloway coal merchant and Frank Bennett Morris ironmonger
Penry John Murray esquire and Joseph Symonds Hooker retired colonel H M Indian army
Penry John Murray esquire and Joseph Symonds Hooker retired colonel H M Indian army
Robert Stuart Lloyd civil engineer Stanley Woodall Lloyd bank official and widow
Robert Stuart Lloyd civil engineer Stanley Woodall Lloyd bank official and widow
Sarah Watkins (wife of Joseph Henry Watkins)
Sarah Watkins (wife of Joseph Henry Watkins)
Stephen Austin Herbert solicitors managing clerk and George Wright Mills furnishers clerk
Stephen Austin Herbert solicitors managing clerk and George Wright Mills furnishers clerk
Susan Andrews Jenkins (wife of James Jenkins)
Susan Andrews Jenkins (wife of James Jenkins)
the reverend Harold Edgar Averay- Jones clerk and Francis Henry Higgins retired schoolmaster
the reverend Harold Edgar Averay- Jones clerk and Francis Henry Higgins retired schoolmaster
the reverend John William Peppercorn and the reverend Walter Peppercorn clerks and Arthur Henry Peppercorn engineer
the reverend John William Peppercorn and the reverend Walter Peppercorn clerks and Arthur Henry Peppercorn engineer
the reverend John William Peppercorn and the reverend Walter Peppercorn clerks and Arthur Henry Peppercorn engineer
the said Christopher Frederick Jennings retired saddler and Percy Jennings saddler
the said Christopher Frederick Jennings retired saddler and Percy Jennings saddler
the said John Salvenus Stephens Farr retired licensed victualler and Elizabeth Bate (wife of Thomas Bate)
the said John Salvenus Stephens Farr retired licensed victualler and Elizabeth Bate (wife of Thomas Bate)
the said John Salvenus Stephens Farr retired licensed victualler and Elizabeth Bate (wife of Thomas Bate)
the said Thomas Martin Hall farm bailiff and Cuthbert Martin Mingay Hall accountants clerk
the said Thomas Martin Hall farm bailiff and Cuthbert Martin Mingay Hall accountants clerk
the said Thomas Wear builder and contractor
to (Gwendoline Lucy Heffernan (wife of John Thomas Heffer-nan)
to (Gwendoline Lucy Heffernan (wife of John Thomas Heffer-nan)
to Ada Alice May Harding widow
to Ada Annie Griffiths widow
to Ada Blanche Gray widow and Reginald Askwith Symonds solicitor
to Ada Blanche Gray widow and Reginald Askwith Symonds solicitor
to Ada Bullar widow
to Ada Ellen Edwards widow
to Ada Ford spinster and Bridget Mary Davies widow
to Ada Ford spinster and Bridget Mary Davies widow
to Adalena Rogers spinster
to Agnes Emma Freeman widow
to Agnes Isabel Lane Roberts widow
to Agnes Marmorice Nash and Harriett Frances Nash spinsters
to Agnes Marmorice Nash and Harriett Frances Nash spinsters
to Agnes Mary Bird spinster and the reverend Ivor Moore Haines clerk
to Agnes Mary Bird spinster and the reverend Ivor Moore Haines clerk
to Alan Herbert Hatton solicitor Charles Arthur Cheshyre Hazlehurst retired captain HM army and Henry Sydney Allfrey retired major HM army
to Alan Herbert Hatton solicitor Charles Arthur Cheshyre Hazlehurst retired captain HM army and Henry Sydney Allfrey retired major HM army
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Alan Herbert Hatton solicitor Charles Arthur Cheshyre Hazlehurst retired captain HM army and Henry Sydney Allfrey retired major HM army
to Albert Frederick Davies Seymour stoker
to Albert Richard Bird railway wagon repairer and Walter Pearson railway engine driver
to Albert Richard Bird railway wagon repairer and Walter Pearson railway engine driver
to Albert Sydney Price railway passenger guard
to Albert William Norman Probert postal official and Frederick John Eley police-officer
to Albert William Norman Probert postal official and Frederick John Eley police-officer
to Alfred Arnold Langley retired captain HM army
to Alfred Edwards packer
to Alfred Ernest Cashell bank registrar
to Alfred George Searle house furnisher
to Alfred7 John Greenland company director and Edwin Hopewell-Ash consulting physician
to Alfred7 John Greenland company director and Edwin Hopewell-Ash consulting physician
to Alice Beatrice Mary Edwards widow and Lila May Edwards spinster
to Alice Beatrice Mary Edwards widow and Lila May Edwards spinster
to Alice Davis widow
to Alice Fennell (wife of Theodore May Fennell)
to Alice Fennell (wife of Theodore May Fennell)
to Alice Hughes widow
to Alice Jane Exton married woman
to Alice King widow
to Alice Laura Giles widow
to Alice Mabel Carpenter widow
to Alice Martha Conde widow
to Alice Mary Bowes and Eleanor Bowes spinsters
to Alice Mary Bowes and Eleanor Bowes spinsters
to Alice Millborough Gay widow
to Amina Georgina Weston (wife of William Weston) and the said William Weston draper
to Amina Georgina Weston (wife of William Weston) and the said William Weston draper
to Amina Georgina Weston (wife of William Weston) and the said William Weston draper
to Annie Alice Prichard spinster
to Annie Davies widow
to Annie Durkin widow
to Annie Edwards (wife of George Evan Edwards)
to Annie Edwards (wife of George Evan Edwards)
to Annie Glasson widow
to Annie Maria Jones (wife of Stanley Jones) and Benjamin Arthur Williams bank inspector
to Annie Maria Jones (wife of Stanley Jones) and Benjamin Arthur Williams bank inspector
to Annie Maria Jones (wife of Stanley Jones) and Benjamin Arthur Williams bank inspector
to Annie Ping widow
to Annie Preece widow Francis Nimrod Taylor law clerk and Francis Percy Millichamp retired fanner
to Annie Preece widow Francis Nimrod Taylor law clerk and Francis Percy Millichamp retired fanner
to Annie Preece widow Francis Nimrod Taylor law clerk and Francis Percy Millichamp retired fanner
to Annie Rogers spinster
to Annie Watkins spinster
to Arnold Daly Briscoe retired brewers general manager and Kathleen Mary Colling (wife of George Scott Colling)
to Arnold Daly Briscoe retired brewers general manager and Kathleen Mary Colling (wife of George Scott Colling)
to Arnold Daly Briscoe retired brewers general manager and Kathleen Mary Colling (wife of George Scott Colling)
to Arthur Ernest Davies railway clerk
to Arthur Ernest Davies railway clerk
to Arthur Leonard Grace electrical maintenance engineer and Annie Roe-Thompson (wife of Sydney Fletcher Roe-Thompson)
to Arthur Leonard Grace electrical maintenance engineer and Annie Roe-Thompson (wife of Sydney Fletcher Roe-Thompson)
to Arthur Leonard Grace electrical maintenance engineer and Annie Roe-Thompson (wife of Sydney Fletcher Roe-Thompson)
to Arthur Wallace Jones fruiterer
to Arthur Wilmshurst accountant and Eva Louisa Emily Wilmshurst spinster
to Arthur Wilmshurst accountant and Eva Louisa Emily Wilmshurst spinster
to Beatrice Maud Willmore widow
to Beatrice Protheroe widow
to Beatrice Wooldridge (wife of Herbert Amos Wooldridge)
to Beatrice Wooldridge (wife of Herbert Amos Wooldridge)
to Benjamin Davies railway signalman
to Bessie Elizabeth Harman widow and Mabel Kathleen Bessie Morris (wife of Walter Edwin Morris)
to Bessie Elizabeth Harman widow and Mabel Kathleen Bessie Morris (wife of Walter Edwin Morris)
to Bessie Elizabeth Harman widow and Mabel Kathleen Bessie Morris (wife of Walter Edwin Morris)
to Blanche Kathleen Hughes (wife of Reginald Alfred Hughes) and Dorothy Louie Fuzzey spinster
to Blanche Kathleen Hughes (wife of Reginald Alfred Hughes) and Dorothy Louie Fuzzey spinster
to Blanche Kathleen Hughes (wife of Reginald Alfred Hughes) and Dorothy Louie Fuzzey spinster
to Blanche Knowles Sully (wife of Richard John Sully)
to Blanche Knowles Sully (wife of Richard John Sully)
to Catherine Mary Stephens widow
to Catherine Sophia Robertson widow
to Cecil Henry Probert gardener and Herbert Willie Probert park superintendent
to Cecil Henry Probert gardener and Herbert Willie Probert park superintendent
to Cecilia Annie Hill (wife of Harry Hill) and Thomas Alfred Matthews solicitor
to Cecilia Annie Hill (wife of Harry Hill) and Thomas Alfred Matthews solicitor
to Cecilia Annie Hill (wife of Harry Hill) and Thomas Alfred Matthews solicitor
to Charles Ephraim Jones fruit merchant and Frederick James Adams munition worker
to Charles Ephraim Jones fruit merchant and Frederick James Adams munition worker
to Charles Powell farmer and Sydney John Marchant grocer and provision merchant
to Charles Powell farmer and Sydney John Marchant grocer and provision merchant
to Charlotte Bradley Aird widow
to Charlotte Ellen Davies widow
to Cyril Leicester Gabell solicitor Henrietta Dorothy Bettington widow and Walter McNeill Shimmin city suneyor
to Cyril Leicester Gabell solicitor Henrietta Dorothy Bettington widow and Walter McNeill Shimmin city suneyor
to Cyril Leicester Gabell solicitor Henrietta Dorothy Bettington widow and Walter McNeill Shimmin city suneyor
to Cyril Vincent Peter Duffield auctioneer and John William Cook school teacher
to Cyril Vincent Peter Duffield auctioneer and John William Cook school teacher
to Daisy Maud Sewell widow
to David Davies retired schoolmaster
to David Rowlands miner and Agnes Penry widow
to David Rowlands miner and Agnes Penry widow
to Desmond George Cavanagh Murphy lieutenant-colonel HM army and Oonah Frances St Leger Murphy spinster
to Desmond George Cavanagh Murphy lieutenant-colonel HM army and Oonah Frances St Leger Murphy spinster
to Dora Beatrice Ann Magness widow
to Dora Mary Morgan widow
to Dora Taylor (wife of Benjamin Howard Taylor) Elsie Gladys Lewis widow and Sidney Leonard Nelson solicitors clerk
to Dora Taylor (wife of Benjamin Howard Taylor) Elsie Gladys Lewis widow and Sidney Leonard Nelson solicitors clerk
to Dora Taylor (wife of Benjamin Howard Taylor) Elsie Gladys Lewis widow and Sidney Leonard Nelson solicitors clerk
to Dora Taylor (wife of Benjamin Howard Taylor) Elsie Gladys Lewis widow and Sidney Leonard Nelson solicitors clerk
to Doris Frances Young (wife of Charles Edward Young)
to Doris Frances Young (wife of Charles Edward Young)
to Doris Sheppard (wife of Sidney George Sheppard)
to Doris Sheppard (wife of Sidney George Sheppard)
to Dorothy Bennett Walters widow and Raymond Edward Walters local government officer
to Dorothy Bennett Walters widow and Raymond Edward Walters local government officer
to Dorothy Geraldine Slann spinster
to Dorothy Levina Luckett (wife of Archibald Vivian Luckett)
to Dorothy Levina Luckett (wife of Archibald Vivian Luckett)
to Dorothy Mona Alton Grubham (wife of Albert William George Grubham)'
to Dorothy Mona Alton Grubham (wife of Albert William George Grubham)'
to Dorothy Rawkins (wife of Everett Henry George Rawkins)
to Dorothy Rawkins (wife of Everett Henry George Rawkins)
to Douglas Perry boot dealer and Frederick Herbert Dauncey district registrar High Court of justice
to Douglas Perry boot dealer and Frederick Herbert Dauncey district registrar High Court of justice
to Douglas Perry boot dealer and Frederick Herbert Dauncey district registrar High Court of justice
to Edgar Frank Godwin local government officer
to Edgar Joseph Thomas county council clerk
to Edith Annie Lamb married woman
to Edith Bayliss widow
to Edith May Dykes widow
to Edith Nancie Alice Jeffreys-Powell married woman
to Edith Nellie Cooke (wife of Walter William Cooke) and Hilda May Jay (wife of Cyril Thomas Jay)
to Edith Nellie Cooke (wife of Walter William Cooke) and Hilda May Jay (wife of Cyril Thomas Jay)
to Edith Nellie Cooke (wife of Walter William Cooke) and Hilda May Jay (wife of Cyril Thomas Jay)
to Edith Nellie Cooke (wife of Walter William Cooke) and Hilda May Jay (wife of Cyril Thomas Jay)
to Edith Sarah Woollacott widow
to Edith Scrivens widow
to Edith Wilkinson widow
to Edward Adelbert Keeble factory storeholder
to Edward Joseph Ashcroft carpenter
to Edward Longueville retired major HM army
to Edwin Lewis railway goods guard
to Edwin William Sims retired schoolmaster
to Eileen Mary Ethel Griffiths widow
to Eliza Anne Cutler widow and William John Cutler ordnance examiner
to Eliza Anne Cutler widow and William John Cutler ordnance examiner
to Eliza Stanley (wife of Alfred Stanley)
to Eliza Stanley (wife of Alfred Stanley)
to Elizabeth Ann Birde-Jones widow
to Elizabeth Ann Lane widow
to Elizabeth Baker widow
to Elizabeth Edna Goldthorp (wife of Lawrence Goldthorp)
to Elizabeth Edna Goldthorp (wife of Lawrence Goldthorp)
to Elizabeth Florence Phillips (wife of Albert Phillips) and Irene Margery Knight (wife of John Alfred Knight)
to Elizabeth Florence Phillips (wife of Albert Phillips) and Irene Margery Knight (wife of John Alfred Knight)
to Elizabeth Florence Phillips (wife of Albert Phillips) and Irene Margery Knight (wife of John Alfred Knight)
to Elizabeth Florence Phillips (wife of Albert Phillips) and Irene Margery Knight (wife of John Alfred Knight)
to Elizabeth Highfield (wife of Joseph Henry Highfield)
to Elizabeth Highfield (wife of Joseph Henry Highfield)
to Elizabeth Jane Davies (wife of Walter Thomas Davies)
to Elizabeth Jane Davies (wife of Walter Thomas Davies)
to Elizabeth Joan Wilton Brooks widow and William istration Carlisle 17 July to Gladys Brooks widow Ernest Oswald Rutter solicitor
to Elizabeth Margaret Bradley (wife of James Bradley)
to Elizabeth Margaret Bradley (wife of James Bradley)
to Elizabeth Margaret Steer (wife of James Hesketh Steer) and Mary Ann Conibear (wife of Frederick Robert Conibear)
to Elizabeth Margaret Steer (wife of James Hesketh Steer) and Mary Ann Conibear (wife of Frederick Robert Conibear)
to Elizabeth Margaret Steer (wife of James Hesketh Steer) and Mary Ann Conibear (wife of Frederick Robert Conibear)
to Elizabeth Margaret Steer (wife of James Hesketh Steer) and Mary Ann Conibear (wife of Frederick Robert Conibear)
to Elizabeth Mary Wilson spinster and Francis Nimrod Taylor accountant
to Elizabeth Mary Wilson spinster and Francis Nimrod Taylor accountant
to Elizabeth Sheridan spinster
to Elizabeth Trevis widow
to Ellen Clunes widow and Ernest Lockett accountant
to Ellen Clunes widow and Ernest Lockett accountant
to Ellen Cooke (wife of James Joseph Cooke) and Thomas Herbert Kedward retired methodist minister
to Ellen Cooke (wife of James Joseph Cooke) and Thomas Herbert Kedward retired methodist minister
to Ellen Cooke (wife of James Joseph Cooke) and Thomas Herbert Kedward retired methodist minister
to Ellen Gwilliam widow
to Ellen Maria Carpenter spinster and Robert Thomas Carver solicitor
to Ellen Maria Carpenter spinster and Robert Thomas Carver solicitor
to Elsie Irene Bridgwater and I Ada Martha Bridgwater widows
to Elsie Irene Bridgwater and I Ada Martha Bridgwater widows
to Elsie May Millar married woman and Douglas William Adams provision merchant
to Elsie May Millar married woman and Douglas William Adams provision merchant
to Emily Ann Dutson widow
to Emily Jane Hooper spinster
to Emily Winifred Rees widow
to Emma Davies widow
to Emma Elizabeth Burcher spinster
to Emma Helena Brown widow
to Eric Ainsworth Chappie commercial traveller and Owen Bernard Wallis solicitor and notary
to Eric Ainsworth Chappie commercial traveller and Owen Bernard Wallis solicitor and notary
to Eric John Barnes Pearson electrical engineer
to Eric Melville Charles Blundell builders labourer
to Ernest Durrant of no occupation
to Ernest John Downes Douglas Worsey library assistant
to Ernest Stephen Hodges company director
to Esther Rigsby widow
to Ethel Florence Ovens spinster and Louis Henry Ovens auctioneer
to Ethel Florence Ovens spinster and Louis Henry Ovens auctioneer
to Ethel Hope (wife of Alfred Rogers Hope)
to Ethel Hope (wife of Alfred Rogers Hope)
to Ethel Jane Morgan widow
to Ethel Jones widow and Geoffrey Ernest Jones corporal RAF
to Ethel Jones widow and Geoffrey Ernest Jones corporal RAF
to Ethel Mary Scanes widow
to Ethel Maud Burge widow
to Ethel Maud Pollard widow and Sydney Reginald Pollard munition worker
to Ethel Maud Pollard widow and Sydney Reginald Pollard munition worker
to Ethel Roberts widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Eveline Ruth Griffin widow
to Evelyn Mary Reynolds widow
to Evelyn Roswyn Froggatt spinster
to Evelyn Westborough widow
to Florence Ada Davies (wife of Albert Edward Davies)
to Florence Ada Davies (wife of Albert Edward Davies)
to Florence Amelia Davies widow
to Florence Annie Cooper spinster
to Florence Beatrice Price widow
to Florence Edith Yemm (wife of Victor Edwin Yemm) and the said Victor Edwin Yemm sawyer
to Florence Edith Yemm (wife of Victor Edwin Yemm) and the said Victor Edwin Yemm sawyer
to Florence Edith Yemm (wife of Victor Edwin Yemm) and the said Victor Edwin Yemm sawyer
to Florence Ellen Hayward widow
to Florence Josephine Hall (wife of Stanley Robert Hall)
to Florence Josephine Hall (wife of Stanley Robert Hall)
to Florence Louisa Earle widow Eric Notcliffe Grasett Earle major HM army and James Bendyshe Earle electrical engineer
to Florence Louisa Earle widow Eric Notcliffe Grasett Earle major HM army and James Bendyshe Earle electrical engineer
to Florence Louisa Earle widow Eric Notcliffe Grasett Earle major HM army and James Bendyshe Earle electrical engineer
to Florence Mary Scarborough widow
to Frances Ada Terrey widow
to Frances Ellen Waldron (wife of Augustus Henry Waldron)
to Frances Ellen Waldron (wife of Augustus Henry Waldron)
to Frances Mary Davies widow
to Frances Maud Orley (wife of Albert Orley)
to Frances Maud Orley (wife of Albert Orley)
to Francis Reginald James solicitor
to Frank Arthur Faulconbridge foreman joiner
to Frank Ivor Lewis corporal HM army
to Frank Valentine Bray solicitors clerk
to Fred Parker grocer and John Lloyd Watkins retired railway official
to Fred Parker grocer and John Lloyd Watkins retired railway official
to Frederic Maurice Warren coal factor and Owen Bernard Wallis solicitor
to Frederic Maurice Warren coal factor and Owen Bernard Wallis solicitor
to Frederick Airey Hovil shop manager and Muriel Gertrude Brooke (wife of Roderick St Clair Brooke)
to Frederick Airey Hovil shop manager and Muriel Gertrude Brooke (wife of Roderick St Clair Brooke)
to Frederick Airey Hovil shop manager and Muriel Gertrude Brooke (wife of Roderick St Clair Brooke)
to Frederick Bateman decorator
to Frederick Cecil Whittam retired manager and the reverend Percival Wheatley congregational minister
to Frederick Cecil Whittam retired manager and the reverend Percival Wheatley congregational minister
to Frederick Charles Pickard company secretary
to Frederick Charles Pickard company secretary
to Frederick Ernest Probert civil servant attorney of the said William James Tudor
to Frederick Ernest Probert civil servant attorney of the said William James Tudor
to Frederick Hugh Allam post office exchange fitter and Bertram James Allam timber labourer
to Frederick Hugh Allam post office exchange fitter and Bertram James Allam timber labourer
to Frederick James Adams munition worker and Henry Weaver baker and confectioner
to Frederick James Adams munition worker and Henry Weaver baker and confectioner
to Frederick John Matthews munitions i worker and Gertrude Southall (wife of Richard Chester Southall) i
to Frederick John Matthews munitions i worker and Gertrude Southall (wife of Richard Chester Southall) i
to Frederick John Matthews munitions i worker and Gertrude Southall (wife of Richard Chester Southall) i
to Frederick Richard Turner solicitors managing clerk
to Frederick Rowberry ships painter
to Geoffrey William Travers Phillips smallholder and Evelyn May Perry (wife of Albert John Perry)
to Geoffrey William Travers Phillips smallholder and Evelyn May Perry (wife of Albert John Perry)
to Geoffrey William Travers Phillips smallholder and Evelyn May Perry (wife of Albert John Perry)
to George Arthur Cade co-operative society secretary
to George Edgar Grainger and George Baron Shaw bank managers and Owen Bernard Wallis solicitor
to George Edgar Grainger and George Baron Shaw bank managers and Owen Bernard Wallis solicitor
to George Edgar Grainger and George Baron Shaw bank managers and Owen Bernard Wallis solicitor
to George Ernest John Price civil servant
to George Ernest Palamountain company director
to George Henry Bertram Bulmer cider maker
to George Henry Peacock editor
to George Hill labourer and Ethel Webb (wife of Fred Webb)
to George Hill labourer and Ethel Webb (wife of Fred Webb)
to George Hill labourer and Ethel Webb (wife of Fred Webb)
to George John Fry draper and William Jones Lewis brewery manager
to George John Fry draper and William Jones Lewis brewery manager
to George Sidney James Powell tension cable jointer
to George William Lambert solicitors clerk
to George William Lambert solicitors clerk
to George William Lambert solicitors clerk
to George William Moreton munitions worker
to George William Richard White railway man and Phyllis Boore (wife of John Boore)
to George William Richard White railway man and Phyllis Boore (wife of John Boore)
to George William Richard White railway man and Phyllis Boore (wife of John Boore)
to George Wilson Herbert school attendance officer
to Gerald Theodosius Leigh Spencer solicitor
to Geraldine Fitzgerald Cramer-Roberts widow j
to Gertrude Davies spinster
to Gertrude Elizabeth Jones widow
to Gertrude Elizabeth Wood widow
to Gertrude Lillian Saunders spinster
to Gertrude Maria Gibbon - widow
to Gilbert George Hewett engine driver and Leslie Bailey Hewett aircraft inspector
to Gilbert George Hewett engine driver and Leslie Bailey Hewett aircraft inspector
to Gilbert Rees Heins musical instrument dealer and Kathleen Edith Heins spinster
to Gilbert Rees Heins musical instrument dealer and Kathleen Edith Heins spinster
to Gilbert Thomas Dale flying-officer RAF and Ivy Mary Elizabeth Dale spinster
to Gilbert Thomas Dale flying-officer RAF and Ivy Mary Elizabeth Dale spinster
to Gladayes Nellie Hunt widow and Joyce Eleanor Morris married woman
to Gladayes Nellie Hunt widow and Joyce Eleanor Morris married woman
to Gladys Edith Houlton Polglaze single woman and Joyce Ellen Treharne (wife of Owen Gibbs Trehame)
to Gladys Edith Houlton Polglaze single woman and Joyce Ellen Treharne (wife of Owen Gibbs Trehame)
to Gladys Edith Houlton Polglaze single woman and Joyce Ellen Treharne (wife of Owen Gibbs Trehame)
to Gladys Hawkins widow
to Gwendoline May Price widow
to Gwladys Marshall spinster
to Hannah Ceridwen Bayley widow
to Hannah Staite widow
to Harold Aubrey Froggatt hospital secretary
to Harold Moore retired bank cashier and Dora Jay widow
to Harold Moore retired bank cashier and Dora Jay widow
to Harry Orpe gardener
to Harry Prosser Giles superintendent relieving officer and Matthew Bailey railway signalman
to Harry Prosser Giles superintendent relieving officer and Matthew Bailey railway signalman
to Henrietta Dorothy Bettington widow and Frank Trevarthen Bettington architect and surveyor
to Henrietta Dorothy Bettington widow and Frank Trevarthen Bettington architect and surveyor
to Henrietta Margery Doel spinster and Margarita Katie Jennings (wife of William Lukis Jennings)
to Henrietta Margery Doel spinster and Margarita Katie Jennings (wife of William Lukis Jennings)
to Henrietta Margery Doel spinster and Margarita Katie Jennings (wife of William Lukis Jennings)
to Henry Albert Thompson accountant and Stephen Austin Herbert solicitors managing clerk
to Henry Albert Thompson accountant and Stephen Austin Herbert solicitors managing clerk
to Henry Lewis Ball temporary civil servant and Reginald Lacy Ball school teacher
to Henry Lewis Ball temporary civil servant and Reginald Lacy Ball school teacher
to Henry Meysey Barneby of no occupation and Patience Laura Holmes married woman
to Henry Meysey Barneby of no occupation and Patience Laura Holmes married woman
to Henry Redan Nathaniel Rogers fruit merchant
to Herbert Gelder furniture dealer
to Herbert Manser Rayner retired solicitors clerk and Edward Stanton Jones coal merchant
to Herbert Manser Rayner retired solicitors clerk and Edward Stanton Jones coal merchant
to Herbert Ward-Smith medical practitioner Ernest Amphlett Capel solicitor and Helen Maria Carless widow
to Herbert Ward-Smith medical practitioner Ernest Amphlett Capel solicitor and Helen Maria Carless widow
to Herbert Ward-Smith medical practitioner Ernest Amphlett Capel solicitor and Helen Maria Carless widow
to Horace Ingleson research chemist and Arthur Reginald Wilfred Roberts gas engineer
to Horace Ingleson research chemist and Arthur Reginald Wilfred Roberts gas engineer
to Horace Luker engineers fitter and Gertrude Kate Longstaff spinster
to Horace Luker engineers fitter and Gertrude Kate Longstaff spinster
to Horace Wilfred Barber outfitter
to Howard Alfred Gibson solicitor and Ada Mary May Prosser (wife of William Prosser)
to Howard Alfred Gibson solicitor and Ada Mary May Prosser (wife of William Prosser)
to Howard Alfred Gibson solicitor and Ada Mary May Prosser (wife of William Prosser)
to Ida Constance Lloyd (wife of Rodger John Lloyd)
to Ida Constance Lloyd (wife of Rodger John Lloyd)
to Ida Mary Wilmshurst (wife of Edward Stanley Charles Wilmshurst)
to Ida Mary Wilmshurst (wife of Edward Stanley Charles Wilmshurst)
to Ida Mary Wilmshurst (wife of Edward Stanley Charles Wilmshurst)
to Ida Mary Wilmshurst (wife of Edward Stanley Charles Wilmshurst)
to Ida Matilda Nicholas widow
to Irene Sarah Trixie Pritchard widow and Herbert Saunders works foreman
to Irene Sarah Trixie Pritchard widow and Herbert Saunders works foreman
to Irene Margaret Tattershall and Edith Helena Jennings spinster
to Irene Margaret Tattershall and Edith Helena Jennings spinster
to Isabel Middleton Galloway widow and Jeannie Middleton Ireland and Ellen Lindsay Ireland spinsters
to Isabel Middleton Galloway widow and Jeannie Middleton Ireland and Ellen Lindsay Ireland spinsters
to Isabel Middleton Galloway widow and Jeannie Middleton Ireland and Ellen Lindsay Ireland spinsters
to Ivy Elsie Grimshaw widow
to James Harold Watkins corporal RAF and Agnes Elsie Snead spinster
to James Harold Watkins corporal RAF and Agnes Elsie Snead spinster
to James Noel Dillwyn Cooke accountant and Ernest Hooper May solicitor
to James Noel Dillwyn Cooke accountant and Ernest Hooper May solicitor
to James Trigg fishmonger
to Janet Ainslie (wife of William Ainslie)
to Janet Ainslie (wife of William Ainslie)
to Joan Isabel Andrews (wife of Jack Newton Andrews)
to Joan Isabel Andrews (wife of Jack Newton Andrews)
to John Andrew Proctor civil servant and Jennie Proctor spinster
to John Andrew Proctor civil servant and Jennie Proctor spinster
to John Benham Hullis company director
to John Birch Bucknill solicitor and Emily Helen Pattison Cheese spinster
to John Birch Bucknill solicitor and Emily Helen Pattison Cheese spinster
to John Elliot Jeffery auctioneer and Reuben Morris shoemaker
to John Elliot Jeffery auctioneer and Reuben Morris shoemaker
to John Jenkins colliery shot-firer
to John Lewis Watkins gpdener
to John Were Nicholson official Bank of England
to Joseph Eric Simpson bobbin manufacturer and the said Robert Frank Ashworth flour milling foreman
to Joseph Eric Simpson bobbin manufacturer and the said Robert Frank Ashworth flour milling foreman
to Joyce Birchall Cole widow
to Kate Eliza Moughton widow
to Kathleen Ada Morris spinster
to Kathleen Evelyn May Greenland (wife of Henry Greenland) and Janet Elsie Marian Greenland (wife of Frank Greenland)
to Kathleen Evelyn May Greenland (wife of Henry Greenland) and Janet Elsie Marian Greenland (wife of Frank Greenland)
to Kathleen Evelyn May Greenland (wife of Henry Greenland) and Janet Elsie Marian Greenland (wife of Frank Greenland)
to Kathleen Evelyn May Greenland (wife of Henry Greenland) and Janet Elsie Marian Greenland (wife of Frank Greenland)
to Kathleen Maria Giles (wife of Harry Prosser Giles)
to Kathleen Maria Giles (wife of Harry Prosser Giles)
to Kathleen Mary Robinson spinster Harry Gambold Williams solicitor and Thomas Walter Vose Davies dental surgeon
to Kathleen Mary Robinson spinster Harry Gambold Williams solicitor and Thomas Walter Vose Davies dental surgeon
to Kathleen Mary Robinson spinster Harry Gambold Williams solicitor and Thomas Walter Vose Davies dental surgeon
to Kathleen Phyllis Bracher spinster and Arthur Thomas Bracher tailor
to Kathleen Phyllis Bracher spinster and Arthur Thomas Bracher tailor
to Kathleen Phyllis' Newton (wife of Henry Wilfred Newton)
to Kathleen Phyllis' Newton (wife of Henry Wilfred Newton)
to Laura Ellen Lambert (wife of Arthur Frank Graham Lambert)
to Laura Ellen Lambert (wife of Arthur Frank Graham Lambert)
to Leah Mary Cumbes widow
to Leah Sarah Henderson widow
to Leila Marion Bull spinster
to Lena Esther Mary Matthews widow
to Leonard Hamar Hall and Frederick Herbert Long ironmongers
to Leonard Hamar Hall and Frederick Herbert Long ironmongers
to Lilian Harwood Coe (wife of Gordon Douglas Coe)
to Lilian Harwood Coe (wife of Gordon Douglas Coe)
to Lilian Margretta Chadney widow
to Lilian Maude Weller widow
to Lily May Money (wife of George Frederick Money)
to Lily May Money (wife of George Frederick Money)
to Linda Hall widow and William George Goode retired commercial traveller
to Linda Hall widow and William George Goode retired commercial traveller
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Lois Kirkman spinster
to Louie Florence Gibbons widow
to Louisa Davies widow
to Louisa Ellen Poole (wife of Frederick James Poole) and the said Frederick James Poole railway worker
to Louisa Ellen Poole (wife of Frederick James Poole) and the said Frederick James Poole railway worker
to Louisa Ellen Poole (wife of Frederick James Poole) and the said Frederick James Poole railway worker
to Louisa Fanny Read (wife of Thomas Read) and the said Thomas Read retired salvation army officer
to Louisa Fanny Read (wife of Thomas Read) and the said Thomas Read retired salvation army officer
to Louisa Fanny Read (wife of Thomas Read) and the said Thomas Read retired salvation army officer
to Louisa Fanny Read widow
to Lucy Rebecca Keevil Wright (wife of Sidney Arthur Wright)
to Lucy Rebecca Keevil Wright (wife of Sidney Arthur Wright)
to Lucy Taylor spinster
to Mabel Grace Andrews widow
to Mabel Gwendoline Williams widow
to Maiy Elizabeth Evans (wife of Thomas Edwin Evans)
to Maiy Elizabeth Evans (wife of Thomas Edwin Evans)
to Marcia Anne Edith Greenway widow
to Margaret Elizabeth Gough spinster
to Margaret Irene Greenen spinster
to Maria Rachel Wain-wright widow and Olivia Jane Inchbald (wife of Christopher Chantry Elliot Inchbald)
to Maria Rachel Wain-wright widow and Olivia Jane Inchbald (wife of Christopher Chantry Elliot Inchbald)
to Maria Rachel Wain-wright widow and Olivia Jane Inchbald (wife of Christopher Chantry Elliot Inchbald)
to Maria Rachel Wainwright widow
to Marian Gooding widow
to Marie Janet Saunders spinster
to Marion Ball spinster
to Marion Emily Burnham widow
to Marion Oliver widow and Ronald Norton Oliver leading aircraftsman RAF
to Marion Oliver widow and Ronald Norton Oliver leading aircraftsman RAF
to Marjorie Annie Jones widow
to Martha Giblin (wife of George Henry Giblin)
to Martha Giblin (wife of George Henry Giblin)
to Mary Anne Griffin (wife of Frederick William Griffin)
to Mary Anne Griffin (wife of Frederick William Griffin)
to Mary Bell married woman
to Mary Christina Pritchard widow-
to Mary Elizabeth Allen widow
to Mary Frances Bower spinster and Emmeline Kate Buchan married woman
to Mary Frances Bower spinster and Emmeline Kate Buchan married woman
to Mary Jane Congdon (the elder) widow and Gerald Peter solicitor
to Mary Jane Congdon (the elder) widow and Gerald Peter solicitor
to Mary Jane Farr widow
to Mary Thomas (wife of Edward Thomas)
to Mary Thomas (wife of Edward Thomas)
to Mary Winifred Irwin widow
to Matilda Gertrude Tanner widow
to Maty Agnes Binstead widow Henry Herbert Lyde and Thomas Norman Gilbert solicitor
to Maty Agnes Binstead widow Henry Herbert Lyde and Thomas Norman Gilbert solicitor
to Maty Agnes Binstead widow Henry Herbert Lyde and Thomas Norman Gilbert solicitor
to Michael Ormerod Sale stamp dealer and Kate Lilian Bemand spinster
to Michael Ormerod Sale stamp dealer and Kate Lilian Bemand spinster
to Minnie Holloway (wife of Edgar George Holloway)
to Minnie Holloway (wife of Edgar George Holloway)
to Minnie Jane Witherstone widow
to Minnie Purcell widow
to Montague Harry Sherwood Willis DSO retired lieutenant-colonel HM army
to Muriel Edwards (wife of Frank Worsdall Edwards) and Hilda Murray (wife of Douglas Lavender Murray)
to Muriel Edwards (wife of Frank Worsdall Edwards) and Hilda Murray (wife of Douglas Lavender Murray)
to Muriel Edwards (wife of Frank Worsdall Edwards) and Hilda Murray (wife of Douglas Lavender Murray)
to Muriel Edwards (wife of Frank Worsdall Edwards) and Hilda Murray (wife of Douglas Lavender Murray)
to Muriel Gertrude Brooke (wife of Roderick St Clair Brooke)
to Muriel Gertrude Brooke (wife of Roderick St Clair Brooke)
to National Provincial Bank Limited and Richard Adams gas meter inspector
to National Provincial Bank Limited and Sarah Jane Lilley widow
to National Provincial Bank Limited and Sidney William Wall farmer
to Nellie Tout widow
to Nelson Parry mechanical engineer
to Norah Lucy Jackson Taylor widow
to Owen Bernard Wallis solicitor and Janet Mary Wallis spinster
to Owen Bernard Wallis solicitor and Janet Mary Wallis spinster
to Philip Gwynne James solicitor and Ernest John Peters watchmaker
to Philip Gwynne James solicitor and Ernest John Peters watchmaker
to Philip Gwynne James solicitor and Ernest John Peters watchmaker
to Philip Gwynne James solicitor and Ernest John Peters watchmaker
to Phyllis Mary Brace widow
to Redvers Robert Osborne insurance broker
to Redvers Robert Osborne insurance broker
to Reginald Charles Monkley corn merchant
to Reginald Downes and Frederick Richard Downes motor body builders
to Reginald Downes and Frederick Richard Downes motor body builders
to Reginald James Cross county treasurer
to Rhoda Elizabeth Ann Steel widow
to Richard Griffiths shoemaker and Samuel Whitehead relieving officer
to Richard Griffiths shoemaker and Samuel Whitehead relieving officer
to Richard Osmond Powell jewellers assistant and Lillian Annie Elizabeth Powell spinster
to Richard Osmond Powell jewellers assistant and Lillian Annie Elizabeth Powell spinster
to Robert Charlton schoolmaster
to Robert Francis Blenkin contractor and Rose Blenkin spinster
to Robert Francis Blenkin contractor and Rose Blenkin spinster
to Robert Francis Blenkin fanning contractor
to Robert Francis Butler carpenter
to Robert Francis Butler carpenter and Annie Maria Smart (wife of Ernest Smart)
to Robert Francis Butler carpenter and Annie Maria Smart (wife of Ernest Smart)
to Robert Francis Butler carpenter and Annie Maria Smart (wife of Ernest Smart)
to Robert Strachan Christie Millar company director and Isabella Katherine Millar spinster
to Robert Strachan Christie Millar company director and Isabella Katherine Millar spinster
to Ronald Burkitt Dalby retired steamship agent
to Ronald Jeffry Mosley Harding and Frederick Herbert Long ironmongers
to Ronald Jeffry Mosley Harding and Frederick Herbert Long ironmongers
to Rosa Maria Pugh widow
to Rosalie Elizabeth Harding spinster
to Rose Ann Turner widow
to Rose Anne Hams spinster
to Rose Ethel Adams spinster
to Rose Lily Williams widow
to Rosina Annie Powell widow
to Rowland William Moore factory worker and Susanna Alice Moore spinster
to Rowland William Moore factory worker and Susanna Alice Moore spinster
to Rubv Richards widow
to Samuel Charles Jenkins motor fitter
to Sarah Adah Rendell widow
to Sarah Davies widow
to Sarah Ellen Unitt widow
to Sidney George Chandler civil servant
to Sidney Wickson Webb seedsman and florist
to Stephen Austin Herbert solicitors managing clerk and Archibald Scott tailor
to Stephen Austin Herbert solicitors managing clerk and Archibald Scott tailor
to Stephen Leonard Maton printer
to Susan Andrews Jenkins widow
to Susan Elizabeth Wall widow and Sidney William Wall fanner
to Susan Elizabeth Wall widow and Sidney William Wall fanner
to Susannah Peglar spinster
to Sydney Andrew Mailes pork butcher and Agnes Fereday widow
to Sydney Andrew Mailes pork butcher and Agnes Fereday widow
to Sydney Thomas Smith munition worker
to the reverend Allan Mackintosh Maclean clerk
to the reverend Augustus Payne clerk
to the reverend Granville Browne Edmund Riddell clerk
to the said Albert Edward Edwin Willetts general manager
to the said Albert George Powell ironmongers assistant
to the said Albert John Potter hotel manager
to the said Albert Victor Wood lance-corporal HM army
to the said Alfred Albert Watts retired miller
to the said Alfred Stanley retired cabinet maker
to the said Alfred William Bowlcott bricklayer
to the said Arthur Field motor driver
to the said Arthur Joseph Roberts wing-commander RAF
to the said Arthur Leonard Jones foreman printer
to the said Edward Burton retired railway shunter
to the said Edward Frank Parkin retired railway engineman
to the said Edward Walker railway goods shunter
to the said Frank Bennett Morris ironmonger
to the said Frederick Ambrose Goss retired professional golfer William Adin Greening retired builder and Ethel Florence Davis (wife of Reginald Alfred Davis)
to the said Frederick Ambrose Goss retired professional golfer William Adin Greening retired builder and Ethel Florence Davis (wife of Reginald Alfred Davis)
to the said Frederick Ambrose Goss retired professional golfer William Adin Greening retired builder and Ethel Florence Davis (wife of Reginald Alfred Davis)
to the said Frederick Ambrose Goss retired professional golfer William Adin Greening retired builder and Ethel Florence Davis (wife of Reginald Alfred Davis)
to the said Frederick Cyril Smith garage proprietor
to the said Frederick Parland Loder-Symonds CMG retired vice-admiral RN
to the said George Arthur Evans cathedral sexton
to the said George Henry Aylett private HM army
to the said George Neal retired railwayman
to the said Henry Albert Thompson retired accountant
to the said Henry Brown retired leather dresser
to the said Henry James Davies greengrocers assistant
to the said James Wilkinson (the elder) civil servant
to the said John Davies timber haulier
to the said Joseph Booth Marshall retired schoolmaster
to the said Joseph Jones retired engine driver '
to the said Joseph Stevenson Wooff butler
to the said Leslie Edmund Painter constructional engineer
to the said Llewellyn Cogswell ironmongers assistant
to the said Percival Henry Alder-Barrett retired schoolmaster
to the said Richard Treherne retired bricklayer
to the said Roger Edward Napier North retired major HM army
to the said the reverend Charles Henry Stoker clerk
to the said the reverend Harold Metcalfe Fowler clerk and Edward Adair Kemp bank manager
to the said the reverend Harold Metcalfe Fowler clerk and Edward Adair Kemp bank manager
to the said Theophilus Howells local goverment officer and Laurence Clarke farmer
to the said Theophilus Howells local goverment officer and Laurence Clarke farmer
to the said Thomas Andrews retired farmer and Henry Davies farmer
to the said Thomas Andrews retired farmer and Henry Davies farmer
to the said Thomas Bevan Wrigglesworth platelayer
to the said Thomas Brewer railway lengthman
to the said Thomas Hall retired builder
to the said Thomas Hawkins master builder
to the said Thomas Perkins tailor
to the said Thomas Summers Goff retired chemist and Dorothy Falkner Goff spinster
to the said Thomas Summers Goff retired chemist and Dorothy Falkner Goff spinster
to the said William Bracey retired post office lineman
to the said William Edmund Morgan insurance agent
to the said William Harris friendly society secretary
to the said William Rowberry master mariner
to the said William Stanley Griffiths hairdresser
to the said William Thomas Edwards retired builder
to Thomas Albert Perks railway clerk
to Thomas Alfred Mathews solicitor Edith Davies widow and Ivy Varney (wife of Frederick William Varney)
to Thomas Alfred Mathews solicitor Edith Davies widow and Ivy Varney (wife of Frederick William Varney)
to Thomas Alfred Mathews solicitor Edith Davies widow and Ivy Varney (wife of Frederick William Varney)
to Thomas Alfred Mathews solicitor Edith Davies widow and Ivy Varney (wife of Frederick William Varney)
to Thomas Alfred Matthews solicitor
to Thomas Edward Aubrey farmer and Charles Briscoe Masefield solicitor
to Thomas Edward Aubrey farmer and Charles Briscoe Masefield solicitor
to Thomas George Gray aircraftman RAF and Dorothy Mary Blanche Sayers (wife of James Alexander Sayers)
to Thomas George Gray aircraftman RAF and Dorothy Mary Blanche Sayers (wife of James Alexander Sayers)
to Thomas George Gray aircraftman RAF and Dorothy Mary Blanche Sayers (wife of James Alexander Sayers)
to Thomas George Nicholas (the younger) newsagent and Frederick Richard Turner solicitors managing clerk
to Thomas George Nicholas (the younger) newsagent and Frederick Richard Turner solicitors managing clerk
to Thomas Griffiths grocer and Gertrude Jane Clee spinster
to Thomas Griffiths grocer and Gertrude Jane Clee spinster
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Thomas Henry Cotterell solicitors clerk
to Thomas Henry Griffiths farmer
to Thomas Henry Smith labourer
to Thomas James Connell land agents clerk and Robert Samuel Bray grocers managing clerk
to Thomas James Connell land agents clerk and Robert Samuel Bray grocers managing clerk
to Thomas Oakeley Dyne Steel solicitor
to Thomas Smith farmer
to Thomas Stanley Read and Harold James Read salvation army officers
to Thomas Stanley Read and Harold James Read salvation army officers
to Thomas William Morris railway signalman
to Thomas1 George Evans temporary postal sorter
to tlie reverend Frederick William Worsey clerk
to Violet May Mason widow
to Walter Charles Gordon Bailey civil servant
to Walter Harbour bricklayer
to Walter McNeil Shimmin city surveyor
to Walter Parry baker
to William Alfred Charles Smith admiralty civil police and Gladys May Scrivens widow
to William Alfred Charles Smith admiralty civil police and Gladys May Scrivens widow
to William Arthur Du Buisson flight-lieutenant RAF the reverend Jerom Victor clerk and Morna Victor spinster
to William Arthur Du Buisson flight-lieutenant RAF the reverend Jerom Victor clerk and Morna Victor spinster
to William Arthur Du Buisson flight-lieutenant RAF the reverend Jerom Victor clerk and Morna Victor spinster
to William Beach millwright
to William Charles Meredith Gibbons wheelwright
to William Cowley incorporated accountant
to William Davies farmer
to William Davies post-office cleaner
to William Davies retired corporation official
to William Druce Hartland corn merchant and Charles Briscoe Masefield solicitor
to William Druce Hartland corn merchant and Charles Briscoe Masefield solicitor
to William Edward Shorten cabinet maker
to William George Andrew Cope shoe retailer and Philip Gwynne James solicitor
to William George Andrew Cope shoe retailer and Philip Gwynne James solicitor
to William George Preece stoker
to William Gordon Williams butcher
to William Gordon Williams butcher
to William Halford Jordan retired hotel proprietor
to William Henry Brook schoolmaster
to William Henry Foster licensed victualler
to William Henry Shinn retired postal official
to William James Dempsey labourer and May Matilda Collett (wife of William Collett)
to William James Dempsey labourer and May Matilda Collett (wife of William Collett)
to William James Dempsey labourer and May Matilda Collett (wife of William Collett)
to William Morgan garage proprietor and Arthur Meadmore locomotive engine driver
to William Morgan garage proprietor and Arthur Meadmore locomotive engine driver
to William Oliver Jardine tailor and draper and William Richard Norman Oliver architect
to William Oliver Jardine tailor and draper and William Richard Norman Oliver architect
to William Percival Jones butcher and Harold Farrington solicitors clerk
to William Percival Jones butcher and Harold Farrington solicitors clerk
to William Richardson shop assistant
to William Richardson shop assistant
to William Robert Breckenride mental hospital attendant and Janet James widow
to William Robert Breckenride mental hospital attendant and Janet James widow
to William Stanley Griffiths hairdresser and Robert John Coombs aircraftman RAF
to William Stanley Griffiths hairdresser and Robert John Coombs aircraftman RAF
to William Stanley Griffiths hairdresser and Robert John Coombs second-class aircraftman RAF
to William Stanley Griffiths hairdresser and Robert John Coombs second-class aircraftman RAF
to William Thomas Evans sawyer
to William Thomas of no occupation and Sydney Games Thomas solicitor
to William Thomas of no occupation and Sydney Games Thomas solicitor
to Wilmot Emily Godfrey (wife of John Godfrey) and Victor Richard Conibear foreman pattern maker
to Wilmot Emily Godfrey (wife of John Godfrey) and Victor Richard Conibear foreman pattern maker
to Winifred Mary Prince Beavan widow
to Winifred Rudge spinster
Walter Lingen Allen captain R N and Edith Margaret Bamforcl spinster
Walter Lingen Allen captain R N and Edith Margaret Bamforcl spinster
Wilfred Douglas Bause railway clerk and Henry Redan Nathaniel Rogers fruit merchant
Wilfred Douglas Bause railway clerk and Henry Redan Nathaniel Rogers fruit merchant
Wilkam Richardson shop assistant and Edgar Gladstone Churchman shop manager
Wilkam Richardson shop assistant and Edgar Gladstone Churchman shop manager
William Evans pensioner and Anne Jane Hodgkins (wife of Walter Hodgkins)
William Evans pensioner and Anne Jane Hodgkins (wife of Walter Hodgkins)
William Evans pensioner and Anne Jane Hodgkins (wife of Walter Hodgkins)
William George Andrew Cope and Reginald Francis Cope bootsellers and Dorothy Annie Cope spinster
William George Andrew Cope and Reginald Francis Cope bootsellers and Dorothy Annie Cope spinster
William George Andrew Cope and Reginald Francis Cope bootsellers and Dorothy Annie Cope spinster
William James Thomas Pan tall farmer and Thomas Alfred Matthews solicitor
William James Thomas Pan tall farmer and Thomas Alfred Matthews solicitor
William Lewis and Thomas Lewis farmers
William Lewis and Thomas Lewis farmers
William Rosser butcher and Janies Henry Rosser stock room foreman
William Rosser butcher and Janies Henry Rosser stock room foreman
William Thomas Price chauffeur and Walter John Bridgwater solid-tors managing clerk
William Thomas Price chauffeur and Walter John Bridgwater solid-tors managing clerk
William Walter Lewis farmer and Frank Cheadle house furnisher
William Walter Lewis farmer and Frank Cheadle house furnisher
William Walter Robinson architect Mary Annie Slatter (wife of Archibald Charles Slatter) and Elizabeth Susan Hatton (wife of John Douglas Hatton)
William Walter Robinson architect Mary Annie Slatter (wife of Archibald Charles Slatter) and Elizabeth Susan Hatton (wife of John Douglas Hatton)
William Walter Robinson architect Mary Annie Slatter (wife of Archibald Charles Slatter) and Elizabeth Susan Hatton (wife of John Douglas Hatton)
William Walter Robinson architect Mary Annie Slatter (wife of Archibald Charles Slatter) and Elizabeth Susan Hatton (wife of John Douglas Hatton)
William Walter Robinson architect Mary Annie Slatter (wife of Archibald Charles Slatter) and Elizabeth Susan Hatton (wife of John Douglas Hatton)


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors