Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Lothian is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Confirmation of Adam James Elliot Calder and Alexander Murray Calder farmers and Percy Deas solicitor
Confirmation of Adam James Elliot Calder and Alexander Murray Calder farmers and Percy Deas solicitor
Confirmation of Adam James Elliot Calder and Alexander Murray Calder farmers and Percy Deas solicitor
Confirmation of Agnes Black Robertson
Confirmation of Agnes Dawson spinster
Confirmation of Agnes Thomson McAra
Confirmation of Agnes Whyte spinster William Wardrop engineer and Duncan Stewart contractor
Confirmation of Agnes Whyte spinster William Wardrop engineer and Duncan Stewart contractor
Confirmation of Agnes Whyte spinster William Wardrop engineer and Duncan Stewart contractor
Confirmation of Alexander Cock-bum Allison Steven and Gibson Ferrier Steven
Confirmation of Alexander Cock-bum Allison Steven and Gibson Ferrier Steven
Confirmation of Alexander Graham Leask and Hugh Robert Alexander Thomson bank agent
Confirmation of Alexander Graham Leask and Hugh Robert Alexander Thomson bank agent
Confirmation of Alice Farquharson Martin widow
Confirmation of Annie Munro Mathieson or Ross and Janet Williamson Mathieson or Gunn
Confirmation of Annie Munro Mathieson or Ross and Janet Williamson Mathieson or Gunn
Confirmation of Archibald Moncrieff Jamieson MA and Archibald Moncrieff (the younger) BSc
Confirmation of Archibald Moncrieff Jamieson MA and Archibald Moncrieff (the younger) BSc
Confirmation of Barbara Christian Ronalds MacLeod spinster and Robert Hood James solicitor
Confirmation of Barbara Christian Ronalds MacLeod spinster and Robert Hood James solicitor
Confirmation of Beatrix Sanderson or Pitman
Confirmation of Bernard Livingstone Elwell and Frances Mary Macbride
Confirmation of Bernard Livingstone Elwell and Frances Mary Macbride
Confirmation of Charlotte Rankine Maule Watson
Confirmation of Christina Henderson Smith or Forbes widow
Confirmation of Christina Isabel Sandercombe or Jacobs
Confirmation of Christina Turnbull Thomson
Confirmation of Curtis Lampson Robert Nevill Dundas writer to the Signet and sir David Charles Baird baronet
Confirmation of David Bruce and Kathleen Bruce or Miller
Confirmation of David Bruce and Kathleen Bruce or Miller
Confirmation of David Muir
Confirmation of Douglas Jamieson Blake and Andrew Jamieson Blake
Confirmation of Douglas Jamieson Blake and Andrew Jamieson Blake
Confirmation of Eileen Patricia Flanagan spinster
Confirmation of Elizabeth Blyth or Inglis widow
Confirmation of Elizabeth Jessie Mitchell spinster
Confirmation of Francis Melville solicitor and Robert Allison Greig butcher
Confirmation of Francis Melville solicitor and Robert Allison Greig butcher
Confirmation of Gavin Leith AUardyce writer to the Signet and Henrietta otherwise Harriet Stewart Renton
Confirmation of George Freeland Barbour the reverend and honourable Patrick John Hepburne Scott and the honourable Grizel Frances Catherine Hepbume Scott
Confirmation of George Freeland Barbour the reverend and honourable Patrick John Hepburne Scott and the honourable Grizel Frances Catherine Hepbume Scott
Confirmation of George Freeland Barbour the reverend and honourable Patrick John Hepburne Scott and the honourable Grizel Frances Catherine Hepbume Scott
Confirmation of George Mackenzie Mitchell
Confirmation of George William Ferguson solicitor Janet Nisbet Christian Nisbet spinster and Donald Boase Sinclair OBE writerto the Signet
Confirmation of George William Ferguson solicitor Janet Nisbet Christian Nisbet spinster and Donald Boase Sinclair OBE writerto the Signet
Confirmation of George William Ferguson solicitor Janet Nisbet Christian Nisbet spinster and Donald Boase Sinclair OBE writerto the Signet
Confirmation of Hannah Robertson Thomson
Confirmation of Harriet Fleming and Mina Morton spinsters
Confirmation of Harriet Fleming and Mina Morton spinsters
Confirmation of Harriet Watson or Barrie
Confirmation of Helen Dick or Milligan widow
Confirmation of Helen Earley or Davies
Confirmation of Henry Stewart Liddell foundry worker
Confirmation of Herbert Lawton warden and James Millar Reid MA
Confirmation of Herbert Lawton warden and James Millar Reid MA
Confirmation of Honor Brown Pryde widow and Alexander William Lowson solicitor
Confirmation of Honor Brown Pryde widow and Alexander William Lowson solicitor
Confirmation of Horatio John Ross
Confirmation of Hubert Francis Grant-Suttie DSO MC colonel HM army Hilda Margaret Grant-Suttie and Ethel Mary Grant-Suttie spinsters
Confirmation of Hubert Francis Grant-Suttie DSO MC colonel HM army Hilda Margaret Grant-Suttie and Ethel Mary Grant-Suttie spinsters
Confirmation of Hubert Francis Grant-Suttie DSO MC colonel HM army Hilda Margaret Grant-Suttie and Ethel Mary Grant-Suttie spinsters
Confirmation of Ian Ronalds MacLeod LRCPE Barbara Christian Ronalds MacLeod spinster and Robert Hood James solicitor
Confirmation of Ian Ronalds MacLeod LRCPE Barbara Christian Ronalds MacLeod spinster and Robert Hood James solicitor
Confirmation of Ian Ronalds MacLeod LRCPE Barbara Christian Ronalds MacLeod spinster and Robert Hood James solicitor
Confirmation of James Grant Manford Cunningham
Confirmation of James MacLaren Henderson farmer
Confirmation of James Young solicitor
Confirmation of Jane Murdoch or Ross
Confirmation of Janet Hutton
Confirmation of Janet Seth Wyllie of Robertson widow
Confirmation of Janet Stevenson or Chapman widow James Chapman and James Kerr Stevenson
Confirmation of Janet Stevenson or Chapman widow James Chapman and James Kerr Stevenson
Confirmation of Janet Stevenson or Chapman widow James Chapman and James Kerr Stevenson
Confirmation of Jessie Love Miller or Gilchrist widow
Confirmation of Jessie Ross Fulton
Confirmation of John Flint merchant and Mary Fleming Flint spinster
Confirmation of John Flint merchant and Mary Fleming Flint spinster
Confirmation of John Hardie bank clerk
Confirmation of John Patrick Nisbet Hamilton Grant DSO lieutenant-colonel HM army
Confirmation of John Russell bank agent and James Douglas Barlas solicitor
Confirmation of John Russell bank agent and James Douglas Barlas solicitor
Confirmation of Joseph Johnston
Confirmation of Joseph Johnston
Confirmation of Mabel Elizabeth Stevenson or Robertson Durham widow James Alexander Robertson Durham chartered accountant and Robert Wilfrid Stevenson banker
Confirmation of Mabel Elizabeth Stevenson or Robertson Durham widow James Alexander Robertson Durham chartered accountant and Robert Wilfrid Stevenson banker
Confirmation of Mabel Elizabeth Stevenson or Robertson Durham widow James Alexander Robertson Durham chartered accountant and Robert Wilfrid Stevenson banker
Confirmation of Mabel Fulton Allan Berry or Gibson Smith widow
Confirmation of Margaret Bryson or Sutherland widow Alexander Scott MD James Wright writer to the Signet and Malcolm Campbell ' Huie chartered accountant
Confirmation of Margaret Wilson Johnston or Davidson
Confirmation of Marion Gray Whitelaw spinster
Confirmation of Mary Ellen Clara Waring widow and the reverend Wilfred Harold Waring clerk
Confirmation of Mary Ellen Clara Waring widow and the reverend Wilfred Harold Waring clerk
Confirmation of Mary Thomson or Aitken widow
Confirmation of Oliver Harwood Matthews writer to the Signet and Agnes Charlotte Amott or Kirkton spinster
Confirmation of Rebecca Shackleton
Confirmation of reverend William McCaig Wightman and Charles Matheson
Confirmation of reverend William McCaig Wightman and Charles Matheson
Confirmation of Richard Morison Ireland writer to the Signet and Alexander Graham farmer
Confirmation of the reverend John Caims clerk
Confirmation of the said James Deans retired inspector oft works
Confirmation of Thomas Goldie Russell and Andrew Myles Russell plumbers and electricians and Margaret Inglis Stark Russell
Confirmation of Thomas Goldie Russell and Andrew Myles Russell plumbers and electricians and Margaret Inglis Stark Russell
Confirmation of Thomas Goldie Russell and Andrew Myles Russell plumbers and electricians and Margaret Inglis Stark Russell
Confirmation of William Alister Alexander
Confirmation of William Blair Lawrie and Adam Currie
Confirmation of William Blair Lawrie and Adam Currie
Confirmation of William Henry Fraser writer to the Signet Mary Kennaway Ronaldson or Tweedie Alexander John Tweedie and Robert Reginald Tweedie
Confirmation of William Henry Fraser writer to the Signet Mary Kennaway Ronaldson or Tweedie Alexander John Tweedie and Robert Reginald Tweedie
Confirmation of William Henry Fraser writer to the Signet Mary Kennaway Ronaldson or Tweedie Alexander John Tweedie and Robert Reginald Tweedie
Confirmation of William Hynd
Confirmation of William Mair brass moulder Henry James Manson bank agent and Robert'Taylor solicitor
Confirmation of William Mair brass moulder Henry James Manson bank agent and Robert'Taylor solicitor
Confirmation of William Mair brass moulder Henry James Manson bank agent and Robert'Taylor solicitor
Confirmation of William McLellan bank accountant
Confirmation of William McNie George Grahame ironmonger and Isabella Hudson Grahame spinster
Confirmation of William McNie George Grahame ironmonger and Isabella Hudson Grahame spinster
Confirmation of William Wight retired bank official
Edward Hunter dairyman Stewart Wilson Hunter Abram Stewart farmer and Arthur Arnold Morris
Edward Hunter dairyman Stewart Wilson Hunter Abram Stewart farmer and Arthur Arnold Morris
Edward Hunter dairyman Stewart Wilson Hunter Abram Stewart farmer and Arthur Arnold Morris
Florence Margaret Phillips and Winifred Elizabeth Phillips spinsters
Florence Margaret Phillips and Winifred Elizabeth Phillips spinsters
Frances Bull or Brand widow Clement Ignatius Brand and Alexander Archibald Innes Wedderburn ? writer to the signet
Frances Bull or Brand widow Clement Ignatius Brand and Alexander Archibald Innes Wedderburn ? writer to the signet
Frances Bull or Brand widow Clement Ignatius Brand and Alexander Archibald Innes Wedderburn ? writer to the signet
Gavin Leith Allardyce writer to the signet and Henrietta otherwise Harriet Stewart Renton spinster
Gavin Leith Allardyce writer to the signet and Henrietta otherwise Harriet Stewart Renton spinster
George Galbraith and William Galbraith
George Galbraith and William Galbraith
George Rattray and Arthur Crichton Stevenson solicitors and William Copland Taylor chartered accountant
George Rattray and Arthur Crichton Stevenson solicitors and William Copland Taylor chartered accountant
George Rattray and Arthur Crichton Stevenson solicitors and William Copland Taylor chartered accountant
Grace Izatt or Rae and William Rae tramway driver
Grace Izatt or Rae and William Rae tramway driver
Herbert Lawton Warden James Bowman and Andrew Bowman Cameron
Herbert Lawton Warden James Bowman and Andrew Bowman Cameron
James Caldwell Scott solicitor Charles Lyall Dalziel and Norman Pearson Dalziel
James Caldwell Scott solicitor Charles Lyall Dalziel and Norman Pearson Dalziel
James Caldwell Scott solicitor Charles Lyall Dalziel and Norman Pearson Dalziel
James Craig Howie solicitor and Peter Allison Simpson agent
James Craig Howie solicitor and Peter Allison Simpson agent
James Dickson farmer and Winifred Mary Dickson spinster
James Dickson farmer and Winifred Mary Dickson spinster
James Hendrie and Andrew Renwick
James Hendrie and Andrew Renwick
Janet Black Danks Rutherford or Leask (wife of Alexander Graham Leask) and Elizabeth Addison Rutherford or Wood (wife of the reverend John Wood clerk)
Janet Black Danks Rutherford or Leask (wife of Alexander Graham Leask) and Elizabeth Addison Rutherford or Wood (wife of the reverend John Wood clerk)
Janet Black Danks Rutherford or Leask (wife of Alexander Graham Leask) and Elizabeth Addison Rutherford or Wood (wife of the reverend John Wood clerk)
Janet Black Danks Rutherford or Leask (wife of Alexander Graham Leask) and Elizabeth Addison Rutherford or Wood (wife of the reverend John Wood clerk)
Jeanie Dalgleish and Mary Dalgleish-spinsters
Jeanie Dalgleish and Mary Dalgleish-spinsters
John Barrie McDonald solicitor and Charles Robert Shirreff
John Barrie McDonald solicitor and Charles Robert Shirreff
John Collee dentist and Thomas Stewart Veitch solicitor
John Collee dentist and Thomas Stewart Veitch solicitor
Lewis Hay Frederick Thatcher physician and Charles Malcolm Russel Thatcher surgeon commander R N
Lewis Hay Frederick Thatcher physician and Charles Malcolm Russel Thatcher surgeon commander R N
Magdalene Goldie Howdetn spinster Annie Isabella Howden or Batty 1 uke and Eleanor Mary Ruthven Howden or Lomas 1
Magdalene Goldie Howdetn spinster Annie Isabella Howden or Batty 1 uke and Eleanor Mary Ruthven Howden or Lomas 1
Magdalene Goldie Howdetn spinster Annie Isabella Howden or Batty 1 uke and Eleanor Mary Ruthven Howden or Lomas 1
Neil Heath Lees solicitor and James Alexander Robertson Durham chartered accountant
Neil Heath Lees solicitor and James Alexander Robertson Durham chartered accountant
Robert Marshall M B Thomas Harvey (otherwise Harvie) Marshall and William Eason Marshall farmers 4
Robert Marshall M B Thomas Harvey (otherwise Harvie) Marshall and William Eason Marshall farmers 4
Robert Marshall M B Thomas Harvey (otherwise Harvie) Marshall and William Eason Marshall farmers 4
Robert Marshall M B Thomas Harvey (otherwise Harvie) Marshall and William Eason Marshall farmers 4
sir John Lome MacLeod solicitor and the reverend Alexander Macrae chaplain
sir John Lome MacLeod solicitor and the reverend Alexander Macrae chaplain
the reverend John Lindsay clerk James Gordon Reid Alan Miller Richard and David Dand solicitor
the reverend John Lindsay clerk James Gordon Reid Alan Miller Richard and David Dand solicitor
the reverend John Lindsay clerk James Gordon Reid Alan Miller Richard and David Dand solicitor
to Alicia Grace Bosanquet spinster and Esther Potter married woman
to Alicia Grace Bosanquet spinster and Esther Potter married woman
to Basil Henry Johnson solicitor
to Eleanor Heppell Ritson widow John Anthony Sydney Ritson mining engineer Ehret Ernest Grover electrical engineer and sir William Waymouth Gibson solicitor
to Eleanor Heppell Ritson widow John Anthony Sydney Ritson mining engineer Ehret Ernest Grover electrical engineer and sir William Waymouth Gibson solicitor
to Eleanor Heppell Ritson widow John Anthony Sydney Ritson mining engineer Ehret Ernest Grover electrical engineer and sir William Waymouth Gibson solicitor
to Eleanor Heppell Ritson widow John Anthony Sydney Ritson mining engineer Ehret Ernest Grover electrical engineer and sir William Waymouth Gibson solicitor
to Elizabeth Florence Cole widow
to James Alexander Miller captain HM army
to John Whipp-Goode income-tax consultant
to the said John Rennie and James Edwin Rennie farmers
to the said John Rennie and James Edwin Rennie farmers
William Henry Fraser writer to the signet Mary Alice Stodart widow and Charles Stodart
William Henry Fraser writer to the signet Mary Alice Stodart widow and Charles Stodart
William Henry Fraser writer to the signet Mary Alice Stodart widow and Charles Stodart
William RobertsomMorton retired bank agent and John Stuart Morton and William Alexander MacGillivray writers to the signet
William RobertsomMorton retired bank agent and John Stuart Morton and William Alexander MacGillivray writers to the signet
William RobertsomMorton retired bank agent and John Stuart Morton and William Alexander MacGillivray writers to the signet


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors