Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Weston-super-Mare is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Ada Rosa Gibbs and Kathleen Augusta Gibbs spinsters
Ada Rosa Gibbs and Kathleen Augusta Gibbs spinsters
Ada Violet Haslehurst spinster and Irene Jessie Pettifer (wife of John Alec Pettifer)
Ada Violet Haslehurst spinster and Irene Jessie Pettifer (wife of John Alec Pettifer)
Ada Violet Haslehurst spinster and Irene Jessie Pettifer (wife of John Alec Pettifer)
Agnes GertrudeMary Pegg spinster and Joseph Parsons commercial traveller
Agnes GertrudeMary Pegg spinster and Joseph Parsons commercial traveller
Albert Charles Lyons quarry workman and Arthur Lyons labourer
Albert Charles Lyons quarry workman and Arthur Lyons labourer
Albert Owen Cropley accountant and Stanley Ewart Parsons bank clerk
Albert Owen Cropley accountant and Stanley Ewart Parsons bank clerk
Albert Tom Allen master carpenter and Emma Jane Gorton (wife of Jack Peter Gorton)
Albert Tom Allen master carpenter and Emma Jane Gorton (wife of Jack Peter Gorton)
Albert Tom Allen master carpenter and Emma Jane Gorton (wife of Jack Peter Gorton)
Alec Harden Champion fanner and John Powell Jones Jenkins medical practitioner
Alec Harden Champion fanner and John Powell Jones Jenkins medical practitioner
Alec Harden Champion farmer and John Powell Jones Jenkins medical practitioner
Alec Harden Champion farmer and John Powell Jones Jenkins medical practitioner
Alexander Charles Reginald Pole of no occupation and George Edmund Longrigg solicitor
Alexander Charles Reginald Pole of no occupation and George Edmund Longrigg solicitor
Alfred Boyden Shorney B Sc and John Stanworth Wilkes Bernhardt incorporated accountant
Alfred Boyden Shorney B Sc and John Stanworth Wilkes Bernhardt incorporated accountant
Alfred Egbert Powell private secretary and Frederick James Powell commercial clerk
Alfred Egbert Powell private secretary and Frederick James Powell commercial clerk
Alfred Hugh Hunt solicitors clerk and Charles Joseph Massingham boot and shoe dealer
Alfred Hugh Hunt solicitors clerk and Charles Joseph Massingham boot and shoe dealer
Alfred Rogers Ford solicitor and Frederick Boardman metal worker
Alfred Rogers Ford solicitor and Frederick Boardman metal worker
Alfred Rogers Ford solicitor Arthur Read solicitors clerk and Gavin Walley McFadyean solicitor
Alfred Rogers Ford solicitor Arthur Read solicitors clerk and Gavin Walley McFadyean solicitor
Alfred Rogers Ford solicitor Arthur Read solicitors clerk and Gavin Walley McFadyean solicitor
Alfred Rogers Ford solicitor Arthur Read solicitors managing clerk and Gavin Walley McFadyean solicitor
Alfred Rogers Ford solicitor Arthur Read solicitors managing clerk and Gavin Walley McFadyean solicitor
Alfred Rogers Ford solicitor Arthur Read solicitors managing clerk and Gavin Walley McFadyean solicitor
Alfred Rogers Ford solicitor attorney of Timothy Marshall
Alfred Rogers Ford solicitor attorney of Timothy Marshall
Algernon Percy Collett solicitor and Frederick Greenslade retired optician
Algernon Percy Collett solicitor and Frederick Greenslade retired optician
Alice Annie Thomas (wife of Arthur Joseph Green Thomas)
Alice Annie Thomas (wife of Arthur Joseph Green Thomas)
Alice Jane Bennett widow and Alice Hawson (wife of George Wombwell Hawson)
Alice Jane Bennett widow and Alice Hawson (wife of George Wombwell Hawson)
Alice Jane Bennett widow and Alice Hawson (wife of George Wombwell Hawson)
Amy Eliza Tinklin (wife of Sydney Hebdon Tinklin) and Doris Irene Kathleen Tinklin spinster
Amy Eliza Tinklin (wife of Sydney Hebdon Tinklin) and Doris Irene Kathleen Tinklin spinster
Amy Eliza Tinklin (wife of Sydney Hebdon Tinklin) and Doris Irene Kathleen Tinklin spinster
Annie Farndon widow and Clement Sidney Farndon librarian
Annie Farndon widow and Clement Sidney Farndon librarian
Arthur Belton Macartney retired accountant and Evelyne Kitching spinster
Arthur Belton Macartney retired accountant and Evelyne Kitching spinster
Arthur Gammage architect and Edward John Gammage civil engineer
Arthur Gammage architect and Edward John Gammage civil engineer
Arthur George Ebenezer Payne civil servant and John Hezekiah Payne leather merchant
Arthur George Ebenezer Payne civil servant and John Hezekiah Payne leather merchant
Arthur Henry Fear builder and Edith Alford (wife of Herbert John Alford)
Arthur Henry Fear builder and Edith Alford (wife of Herbert John Alford)
Arthur Henry Fear builder and Edith Alford (wife of Herbert John Alford)
Arthur Hobbs engineer and George Hobbs sub-bank manager
Arthur Hobbs engineer and George Hobbs sub-bank manager
Arthur John Wood general labourer Harry Wood theatre cleaner and Clifford Wood police constable
Arthur John Wood general labourer Harry Wood theatre cleaner and Clifford Wood police constable
Arthur John Wood general labourer Harry Wood theatre cleaner and Clifford Wood police constable
Arthur Joseph Groves Hargreaves major H M army reserve and Maude Collett Paterson widow
Arthur Joseph Groves Hargreaves major H M army reserve and Maude Collett Paterson widow
Arthur Russell accountant and Mabel Annie Harriden widow
Arthur Russell accountant and Mabel Annie Harriden widow
AVilliam Henry Mason carpenter and Ada Mason widow
AVilliam Henry Mason carpenter and Ada Mason widow
Bertha Vicarino widow and Herbert Jeffries solicitor
Bertha Vicarino widow and Herbert Jeffries solicitor
Bessie Hardacre (wife of Harry Hardacre) and William Henry Coompes groom
Bessie Hardacre (wife of Harry Hardacre) and William Henry Coompes groom
Bessie Hardacre (wife of Harry Hardacre) and William Henry Coompes groom
Bessie Thursby (wife of Arthur Elliott Thursby) and Bryant Dare Frampton newspaper proprietor ?
Bessie Thursby (wife of Arthur Elliott Thursby) and Bryant Dare Frampton newspaper proprietor ?
Bessie Thursby (wife of Arthur Elliott Thursby) and Bryant Dare Frampton newspaper proprietor ?
Bryant Dare Frampton and Bertrand William Frampton newspaper proprietors y m o
Bryant Dare Frampton and Bertrand William Frampton newspaper proprietors y m o
Cecil Brett Harris civil servant and Percy George Channon tailor
Cecil Brett Harris civil servant and Percy George Channon tailor
Charles Anthony Basker M D Percy Gabriel Avent Palmer auctioneer and William Charles King retired county treasurer
Charles Anthony Basker M D Percy Gabriel Avent Palmer auctioneer and William Charles King retired county treasurer
Charles Anthony Basker M D Percy Gabriel Avent Palmer auctioneer and William Charles King retired county treasurer
Charles Cornelius Salisbury bank official and William James Salisbury tailor
Charles Cornelius Salisbury bank official and William James Salisbury tailor
Charles Dyer of no occupation Charles John Radcliffe Husband solicitor and Stewart Henry Collings of no occupation
Charles Dyer of no occupation Charles John Radcliffe Husband solicitor and Stewart Henry Collings of no occupation
Charles Dyer of no occupation Charles John Radcliffe Husband solicitor and Stewart Henry Collings of no occupation
Charles Fraser Jenkins company director and William Jones George retired engineer
Charles Fraser Jenkins company director and William Jones George retired engineer
Charles George Nantes and Sydney Edgar Howard solicitors
Charles George Nantes and Sydney Edgar Howard solicitors
Charles Lockyer baker and Frank Lockyer farmer
Charles Lockyer baker and Frank Lockyer farmer
Charles Newman Say gentleman and Joseph Rowland Bradley solicitor
Charles Newman Say gentleman and Joseph Rowland Bradley solicitor
Charles Newman Say retired accountant and Henry Walter Vanes chemist
Charles Newman Say retired accountant and Henry Walter Vanes chemist
Charlotte Eliza- beth Caink widow and Arthur Somerville Caink estate agent
Charlotte Eliza- beth Caink widow and Arthur Somerville Caink estate agent
Confirmation of Rebecca Thornton and Winefride Thornton spinsters
Confirmation of Rebecca Thornton and Winefride Thornton spinsters
Daisy Enid Anne David widow and Florence Mary David (wife of Frederick John David)
Daisy Enid Anne David widow and Florence Mary David (wife of Frederick John David)
Daisy Enid Anne David widow and Florence Mary David (wife of Frederick John David)
Donald Grainger Moore and Max Joseph Moore builders
Donald Grainger Moore and Max Joseph Moore builders
Donovan Arthur Buller Mitchell cashier Herbert Archibald Mitchell company director and Reginald Hubert Victor Cave solicitor
Donovan Arthur Buller Mitchell cashier Herbert Archibald Mitchell company director and Reginald Hubert Victor Cave solicitor
Donovan Arthur Buller Mitchell cashier Herbert Archibald Mitchell company director and Reginald Hubert Victor Cave solicitor
Dorothy Cecil Griggs (wife of John William Griggs) and Evelyn Mason Cox (wife of Harry William Cox)
Dorothy Cecil Griggs (wife of John William Griggs) and Evelyn Mason Cox (wife of Harry William Cox)
Dorothy Cecil Griggs (wife of John William Griggs) and Evelyn Mason Cox (wife of Harry William Cox)
Dorothy Cecil Griggs (wife of John William Griggs) and Evelyn Mason Cox (wife of Harry William Cox)
Dorothy Daisy Cuzner widow and Alfred Percy Ames solicitor
Dorothy Daisy Cuzner widow and Alfred Percy Ames solicitor
Dorothy Mary Knight (wife of William George Knight)
Dorothy Mary Knight (wife of William George Knight)
Douglas Gaskoin Fry chartered accountant and Annie Kathleen Fry spinsiter
Douglas Gaskoin Fry chartered accountant and Annie Kathleen Fry spinsiter
Edith Alice Keeler widow and William Edward n Perrett retired jeweller
Edith Alice Keeler widow and William Edward n Perrett retired jeweller
Edith Emma Osmond widow and Albert Starkey Gimson architect
Edith Emma Osmond widow and Albert Starkey Gimson architect
Edith Laurence Parsons widow and Margery Clara Parsons spinster
Edith Laurence Parsons widow and Margery Clara Parsons spinster
Edith Lewis and Kate Brier ley Lewis spinsters
Edith Lewis and Kate Brier ley Lewis spinsters
Edith Mary Horler (wife of Gilbert James Horler) and Annie Jenkins widow
Edith Mary Horler (wife of Gilbert James Horler) and Annie Jenkins widow
Edith Mary Horler (wife of Gilbert James Horler) and Annie Jenkins widow
Edward Norley taxi proprietor and Ernest Walter Powell solicitor
Edward Norley taxi proprietor and Ernest Walter Powell solicitor
Edwin Henry Isaac retired postman and Edwin John Thorn solicitors clerk
Edwin Henry Isaac retired postman and Edwin John Thorn solicitors clerk
Edwin Thomas Wiseman of no occupation and Thomas Leslie Leech printers manager
Edwin Thomas Wiseman of no occupation and Thomas Leslie Leech printers manager
Eleanor Hill (wife of Thomas Luxon Hill)
Eleanor Hill (wife of Thomas Luxon Hill)
Elinor Susan Beardsell (wife of Frank Beardsell) and Joan Lack widow
Elinor Susan Beardsell (wife of Frank Beardsell) and Joan Lack widow
Elinor Susan Beardsell (wife of Frank Beardsell) and Joan Lack widow
Eliza Leonard widow James Aloysius Leonard solicitor and John Whitehill chartered accountant
Eliza Leonard widow James Aloysius Leonard solicitor and John Whitehill chartered accountant
Eliza Leonard widow James Aloysius Leonard solicitor and John Whitehill chartered accountant
Eliza Matilda Palmer (wife of Arthur Edgar Palmer)
Eliza Matilda Palmer (wife of Arthur Edgar Palmer)
Eliza Maud Street widow and Victor William Street railway companys clerk
Eliza Maud Street widow and Victor William Street railway companys clerk
Elizabeth Batsitone and Alice Bat stone spinsters
Elizabeth Batsitone and Alice Bat stone spinsters
Elizabeth Burn spinster and Henry Burn retired cashier
Elizabeth Burn spinster and Henry Burn retired cashier
Elizabeth Ellen Hearn Kinsey (wife of Charles Francis Paul Kinsey) and Frederic James Hurst (the younger) auctioneer and estate agent
Elizabeth Ellen Hearn Kinsey (wife of Charles Francis Paul Kinsey) and Frederic James Hurst (the younger) auctioneer and estate agent
Elizabeth Ellen Hearn Kinsey (wife of Charles Francis Paul Kinsey) and Frederic James Hurst (the younger) auctioneer and estate agent
Elizabeth Jane Dixon (wife of John James Dixon)
Elizabeth Jane Dixon (wife of John James Dixon)
Ellen Whitehead (wife of Henry John Whitehead)
Ellen Whitehead (wife of Henry John Whitehead)
Emily Joan Padden widow and Archibald Sparke retired chief librarian
Emily Joan Padden widow and Archibald Sparke retired chief librarian
Emily Mary Masters spinster James Grahame Campbell medical practitioner and Joseph Rowland Bradley solicitor
Emily Mary Masters spinster James Grahame Campbell medical practitioner and Joseph Rowland Bradley solicitor
Emily Mary Masters spinster James Grahame Campbell medical practitioner and Joseph Rowland Bradley solicitor
Emma Newton Richards widow and Maurice Cecil Bedford solicitors clerk
Emma Newton Richards widow and Maurice Cecil Bedford solicitors clerk
Ernest Barnett Brownette motor mechanic and Mary Jane Brownette (wife of the said Ernest Barnett Brownette)
Ernest Barnett Brownette motor mechanic and Mary Jane Brownette (wife of the said Ernest Barnett Brownette)
Ernest Barnett Brownette motor mechanic and Mary Jane Brownette (wife of the said Ernest Barnett Brownette)
Ernest George Taylor mason and Herbert Taylor gas co mpanys employee
Ernest George Taylor mason and Herbert Taylor gas co mpanys employee
Ernest William Sampson fishmonger James Frederick Sampson fruiterer and YVilliam Henry Gillard tailor
Ernest William Sampson fishmonger James Frederick Sampson fruiterer and YVilliam Henry Gillard tailor
Ernest William Sampson fishmonger James Frederick Sampson fruiterer and YVilliam Henry Gillard tailor
Ethel Elizabeth Clarke and Winifred May Clarke spinsters
Ethel Elizabeth Clarke and Winifred May Clarke spinsters
Ethel Jane Hinton widow Harry Hinton market gardener and Robert King Clay accountant
Ethel Jane Hinton widow Harry Hinton market gardener and Robert King Clay accountant
Ethel Jane Hinton widow Harry Hinton market gardener and Robert King Clay accountant
Ethel Maud Mary Cousins widow and Edwin John Cousins surveyors clerk
Ethel Maud Mary Cousins widow and Edwin John Cousins surveyors clerk
Eva Olive Youde spinster and Richard James Brandon Burch retired factory manager
Eva Olive Youde spinster and Richard James Brandon Burch retired factory manager
Fannie Braithwaite and Ada Margaret Braithwaite spinsters
Fannie Braithwaite and Ada Margaret Braithwaite spinsters
Fanny Maria Woolley (wife of Thomas Henry Woolley) and the said Thomas Henry Woolley retired confectioner
Fanny Maria Woolley (wife of Thomas Henry Woolley) and the said Thomas Henry Woolley retired confectioner
Fanny Maria Woolley (wife of Thomas Henry Woolley) and the said Thomas Henry Woolley retired confectioner
Florence Gwendoline May Taylor (wife of William George Taylor) the said William George Taylor master builder and Sarah Starks widow
Florence Gwendoline May Taylor (wife of William George Taylor) the said William George Taylor master builder and Sarah Starks widow
Florence Gwendoline May Taylor (wife of William George Taylor) the said William George Taylor master builder and Sarah Starks widow
Florence Gwendoline May Taylor (wife of William George Taylor) the said William George Taylor master builder and Sarah Starks widow
Florence Hawkes (wife of the reverend Thomas- Hawkes clerk) and Kate Parker widow
Florence Hawkes (wife of the reverend Thomas- Hawkes clerk) and Kate Parker widow
Florence Hawkes (wife of the reverend Thomas- Hawkes clerk) and Kate Parker widow
Florence Mabel Tidman (wife of Harold Ewart Tidman)
Florence Mabel Tidman (wife of Harold Ewart Tidman)
Frances Horne (wife of Ernest Horne) and Mar wood Joseph Cross auctioneer
Frances Horne (wife of Ernest Horne) and Mar wood Joseph Cross auctioneer
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Frances Horne (wife of Ernest Horne) and Mar wood Joseph Cross auctioneer
Frances Mary Calcott widow and Gilbert Hammond Kiddett solicitor
Frances Mary Calcott widow and Gilbert Hammond Kiddett solicitor
Frances Maud Bawden widow and Ernest George Bawden labourer
Frances Maud Bawden widow and Ernest George Bawden labourer
Francis Arthur Durbin ironmonger and Wilfred Charles Durbin builder
Francis Arthur Durbin ironmonger and Wilfred Charles Durbin builder
Francis George Playne solicitor and Constance Sarah Barrow widow
Francis George Playne solicitor and Constance Sarah Barrow widow
Francis Henry Cecil Barnard merchant Howard George Picton Davies solicitor and Mabel Constance Burnes Holland spinster
Francis Henry Cecil Barnard merchant Howard George Picton Davies solicitor and Mabel Constance Burnes Holland spinster
Francis Henry Cecil Barnard merchant Howard George Picton Davies solicitor and Mabel Constance Burnes Holland spinster
Francis John Drew grocers assistant and Geoffrey William Drew tyre salesman
Francis John Drew grocers assistant and Geoffrey William Drew tyre salesman
Frank Hodges mason and Charles Henry Elver postman
Frank Hodges mason and Charles Henry Elver postman
Frank Skey of no occupation and Frank Edwin Moult solicitor
Frank Skey of no occupation and Frank Edwin Moult solicitor
Frank William Pritchett Brown draper and George Henry Summerhayes accountant
Frank William Pritchett Brown draper and George Henry Summerhayes accountant
Frederic Hugh Price manufacturer and Louisa Elizabeth Lilley spinster
Frederic Hugh Price manufacturer and Louisa Elizabeth Lilley spinster
Frederic Robinson Soars solicitor and Arthur Henry Hayward bank official
Frederic Robinson Soars solicitor and Arthur Henry Hayward bank official
Frederick Everett Lewis yard foreman and Harry Phillips baker
Frederick Everett Lewis yard foreman and Harry Phillips baker
Frederick John Allen insurance broker and Charles Allen auctioneer
Frederick John Allen insurance broker and Charles Allen auctioneer
Frederick Robert Smith retired solicitor and Clement Henry Reynolds retired bank manager
Frederick Robert Smith retired solicitor and Clement Henry Reynolds retired bank manager
Frederick Robert Smith retired solicitor and Irwin Trevanion Kempe mechanical engineer
Frederick Robert Smith retired solicitor and Irwin Trevanion Kempe mechanical engineer
Gavin Walley McFadyean solicitor and the reverend Edmund Dennis Southcomb clerk
Gavin Walley McFadyean solicitor and the reverend Edmund Dennis Southcomb clerk
George Bertie Hayes Lawrence civil servant and Edwin Horatio Herschell King solicitor
George Bertie Hayes Lawrence civil servant and Edwin Horatio Herschell King solicitor
George Edmund Price and Henry Hick Williams builders
George Edmund Price and Henry Hick Williams builders
George Edward King and Frank Godfrey King farmers and Harry Norvill gentleman
George Edward King and Frank Godfrey King farmers and Harry Norvill gentleman
George Edward King and Frank Godfrey King farmers and Harry Norvill gentleman
George Harold Webb retired provision merchant and Sidney George Reeves Hamblen solicitor
George Harold Webb retired provision merchant and Sidney George Reeves Hamblen solicitor
George Harold Webb retired provision merchant and Sidney George Reeves Hamblen solicitor
George Harold Webb retired provision merchant and Sidney George Reeves Hamblen solicitor
George Noel du Terreaux Pownall engineer
George Noel du Terreaux Pownall engineer
Gertrude Lilian Morton (wife of John William Morton) and Conrad Theodore Hussey advertising manager
Gertrude Lilian Morton (wife of John William Morton) and Conrad Theodore Hussey advertising manager
Gertrude Lilian Morton (wife of John William Morton) and Conrad Theodore Hussey advertising manager
Gladys Mary Hartland spinster and Philip Gerard Hartland builder
Gladys Mary Hartland spinster and Philip Gerard Hartland builder
Gladys May Farrar (wife of Raymond Farrar)
Gladys May Farrar (wife of Raymond Farrar)
Gladys May Lane (wife of James Lane) and Henry James Pople toll collector
Gladys May Lane (wife of James Lane) and Henry James Pople toll collector
Gladys May Lane (wife of James Lane) and Henry James Pople toll collector
Godfrey Morgan farmer and Wilfred Wynter Morgan flight lieutenant R A F
Godfrey Morgan farmer and Wilfred Wynter Morgan flight lieutenant R A F
Harold Stanley Matthew ship-broker and Marguerita Gertrude Cousins spinster
Harold Stanley Matthew ship-broker and Marguerita Gertrude Cousins spinster
Harriett Skidmore widow and Harry Skidmore manufacturers clerk
Harriett Skidmore widow and Harry Skidmore manufacturers clerk
Harry Graeme Vassall and Leonard Samuel Vassal solicitors
Harry Graeme Vassall and Leonard Samuel Vassal solicitors
Harry Malin Barnwell engineer and Winifred Emily Warner A (wife of Noel Scott Warner)
Harry Malin Barnwell engineer and Winifred Emily Warner A (wife of Noel Scott Warner)
Harry Malin Barnwell engineer and Winifred Emily Warner A (wife of Noel Scott Warner)
Harry Stabbins quarryman and Edgar House fishmonger
Harry Stabbins quarryman and Edgar House fishmonger
Helen Jean Munro Hillier widow and Wallace Bennett company director
Helen Jean Munro Hillier widow and Wallace Bennett company director
Henrietta Alice Mills (wife of Harry Edward Mills) and Elizabeth Kate Riddy widow
Henrietta Alice Mills (wife of Harry Edward Mills) and Elizabeth Kate Riddy widow
Henrietta Alice Mills (wife of Harry Edward Mills) and Elizabeth Kate Riddy widow
Henry James Williams solicitors clerk and John Albert Williams carpenter
Henry James Williams solicitors clerk and John Albert Williams carpenter
Henry John Lovell decorator and Arthur Laper- sonne Lovell carpenter
Henry John Lovell decorator and Arthur Laper- sonne Lovell carpenter
Henry Knight gardener and Ernest Francis Edward Gale accountant
Henry Knight gardener and Ernest Francis Edward Gale accountant
Herbert Henry Bright well accountant and Thomas Deakin retired bank manager
Herbert Henry Bright well accountant and Thomas Deakin retired bank manager
Herbert John Alford carpenter and Alice Foster (wife of Wilfred Foster) and Ethel Nigh spinster
Herbert John Alford carpenter and Alice Foster (wife of Wilfred Foster) and Ethel Nigh spinster
Herbert John Alford carpenter and Alice Foster (wife of Wilfred Foster) and Ethel Nigh spinster
Herbert John Alford carpenter and Alice Foster (wife of Wilfred Foster) and Ethel Nigh spinster
Herbert Lewis Stuckey baker and Harold Victor Hardwick Stuckey farmer
Herbert Lewis Stuckey baker and Harold Victor Hardwick Stuckey farmer
Hetty Annie Chaplin (wife of Alfred Ernest Chaplin)
Hetty Annie Chaplin (wife of Alfred Ernest Chaplin)
Hopkin Walter Evans solicitor William James Cosgrave schoolmaster and Margaret Annie Seaton (wife of Alfred Hayne Seaton)
Hopkin Walter Evans solicitor William James Cosgrave schoolmaster and Margaret Annie Seaton (wife of Alfred Hayne Seaton)
Hopkin Walter Evans solicitor William James Cosgrave schoolmaster and Margaret Annie Seaton (wife of Alfred Hayne Seaton)
Hopkin Walter Evans solicitor William James Cosgrave schoolmaster and Margaret Annie Seaton (wife of Alfred Hayne Seaton)
Howard George Picton Davies and Joseph Rowland Bradley solicitors attorneys of Edwin Palmer
Howard George Picton Davies and Joseph Rowland Bradley solicitors attorneys of Edwin Palmer
Howard George Picton Davies and Joseph Rowland Bradley solicitors attorneys of Edwin Palmer
Howard George Picton Davies and Joseph Rowland Bradley solicitors attorneys of Edwin Palmer
Howard George Picton Davies and Joseph Rowland Bradley solicitors attorneys of Edwin Palmer
Howard George Picton Davies and Joseph Rowland Bradley solicitors attorneys of Edwin Palmer
Howard George Picton Davies gentleman and Elizabeth Mary Bladwell widow
Howard George Picton Davies gentleman and Elizabeth Mary Bladwell widow
Howard George Picton Davies solicitor and Rosetta Trotter Davies spinster
Howard George Picton Davies solicitor and Rosetta Trotter Davies spinster
Isaac Vickers outside porter and Henry Humphrey Vickers boot maker
Isaac Vickers outside porter and Henry Humphrey Vickers boot maker
Ivor Willans Bowles and Reginald Bowles tobacconists
Ivor Willans Bowles and Reginald Bowles tobacconists
Ivy Mary Mountfort and Ruby Jane Mountfort spinsters
Ivy Mary Mountfort and Ruby Jane Mountfort spinsters
James Britton house furnisher and Beatrice May Tinklin spinster
James Britton house furnisher and Beatrice May Tinklin spinster
James Hoddell retired farmer and Philip Hoddell farmer
James Hoddell retired farmer and Philip Hoddell farmer
Jane Badman widow and Morley Clarence Wallice Badman oil and colour merchant
Jane Badman widow and Morley Clarence Wallice Badman oil and colour merchant
Jane Proper- john (wife of Edward Properjohn)
Jane Proper- john (wife of Edward Properjohn)
Jiimes Cecil Walker outfitter and Gladys Rose Way (wife of Reginald Phillip Way)
Jiimes Cecil Walker outfitter and Gladys Rose Way (wife of Reginald Phillip Way)
Jiimes Cecil Walker outfitter and Gladys Rose Way (wife of Reginald Phillip Way)
John Bowen retired furnace builder and William Bowen company secretary
John Bowen retired furnace builder and William Bowen company secretary
John Douglas Bailey and Frederick John a Harris licensed victuallers
John Douglas Bailey and Frederick John a Harris licensed victuallers
John Douglas Bailey and Frederick John Harris licensed victuallers
John Douglas Bailey and Frederick John Harris licensed victuallers
John Graham Lindrea leather merchant and Charles Regent Ellis bank official
John Graham Lindrea leather merchant and Charles Regent Ellis bank official
John Llewellin Smith retired architect and Gavin Walley McFadyean solicitor
John Llewellin Smith retired architect and Gavin Walley McFadyean solicitor
John Millard Hase builder and Arthur Hase garage proprietor
John Millard Hase builder and Arthur Hase garage proprietor
John Rockey draper and George William Burnell commercial traveller
John Rockey draper and George William Burnell commercial traveller
John Scott Clark M B B S
John Tucker Collis esquire and Herbert Ernest Tovey retired bank manager
John Tucker Collis esquire and Herbert Ernest Tovey retired bank manager
Joseph Rowland Bradley and Howard George Picton Davies solicitors
Joseph Rowland Bradley and Howard George Picton Davies solicitors
Julia Moore Mead (wife of James Henry Mead)
Julia Moore Mead (wife of James Henry Mead)
Katharine Kelly and Alice Kelly spinsters
Katharine Kelly and Alice Kelly spinsters
Katherine Mary Millett spinster and Howard George Picton Davies solicitor
Katherine Mary Millett spinster and Howard George Picton Davies solicitor
Kathleen Marian Williams (wife of Percy Williams) and Irene Muriel Phillips (wife of Idris Phillips)
Kathleen Marian Williams (wife of Percy Williams) and Irene Muriel Phillips (wife of Idris Phillips)
Kathleen Marian Williams (wife of Percy Williams) and Irene Muriel Phillips (wife of Idris Phillips)
Kathleen Marian Williams (wife of Percy Williams) and Irene Muriel Phillips (wife of Idris Phillips)
Lawrence Roland Hughes postmaster and Gilbert Hughes A insurance official
Lawrence Roland Hughes postmaster and Gilbert Hughes A insurance official
Leonard Ratcliffe Bynt bank official Walter Rawlinson retired bank manager and Reginald Ridley Litchfield Gosling solicitor
Leonard Ratcliffe Bynt bank official Walter Rawlinson retired bank manager and Reginald Ridley Litchfield Gosling solicitor
Leonard Ratcliffe Bynt bank official Walter Rawlinson retired bank manager and Reginald Ridley Litchfield Gosling solicitor
Leonard Ratcliffe Byrit bank official and Joseph Hansford Ainslie Hill gentleman
Leonard Ratcliffe Byrit bank official and Joseph Hansford Ainslie Hill gentleman
Leslie John Miarriott gentleman and Marjorie Winifred Marriott spinster
Leslie John Miarriott gentleman and Marjorie Winifred Marriott spinster
Leslie William Horsey solicitors clerk and Cuthbert Braddy Par doe solicitor
Leslie William Horsey solicitors clerk and Cuthbert Braddy Par doe solicitor
Lilias Gertrude Mortimer Owen and Ivy Leah Owen spinsters
Lilias Gertrude Mortimer Owen and Ivy Leah Owen spinsters
Lloyds Bank Limited and Edward Ward gentleman
Louisa Emma Davis spinster and Percy Ernest Russell solicitor
Louisa Emma Davis spinster and Percy Ernest Russell solicitor
Louisa May Harrison widow and Hugh Upcraft Harrison bank official
Louisa May Harrison widow and Hugh Upcraft Harrison bank official
Lucian James Brown accountant and George Llewellyn Lloyd solicitor
Lucian James Brown accountant and George Llewellyn Lloyd solicitor
Lulu Annie Blacker (wife of Wilfred James Blacker)
Lulu Annie Blacker (wife of Wilfred James Blacker)
Mabel Margaret Hamilton (wife of William Hamilton)
Mabel Margaret Hamilton (wife of William Hamilton)
Marcus de la Poer Beresford solicitor and William John Wentworth Dickinson registrar of Bristol County Court and High Court District Registry
Marcus de la Poer Beresford solicitor and William John Wentworth Dickinson registrar of Bristol County Court and High Court District Registry
Marcus de la Poer Beresford solicitor and William John Wentworth Dickinson registrar of Bristol County Court and High Court District Registry
Marcus de la Poer Beresford solicitor and William John Wentworth Dickinson registrar of Bristol County Court and High Court District Registry
Marcus de la Poer Beresford solicitor and William John Wentworth Dickinson registrar of Bristol County Court and High Court District Registry
Margaret Ethel Parton and Emily Josephine Parton spinsters
Margaret Ethel Parton and Emily Josephine Parton spinsters
Margaret Powell widow and Ernest Walter Powell and Warren Hungerford Powell solicitors
Margaret Powell widow and Ernest Walter Powell and Warren Hungerford Powell solicitors
Margaret Powell widow and Ernest Walter Powell and Warren Hungerford Powell solicitors
Martha Mary Wilding widow and Gerald Frederick Todd and Philip Henry Derbyshire accountants
Martha Mary Wilding widow and Gerald Frederick Todd and Philip Henry Derbyshire accountants
Martha Mary Wilding widow and Gerald Frederick Todd and Philip Henry Derbyshire accountants
Martin Morris private hotel proprietor and Fred Lloyd Parton costs accountant
Martin Morris private hotel proprietor and Fred Lloyd Parton costs accountant
Mary Charlotte Bertha Villar widow and Marjorie Villar spinster
Mary Charlotte Bertha Villar widow and Marjorie Villar spinster
Mary Elizabeth Stocker widow and the General Accident Fire and Life Assurance Corporation Limited
Mary Grace Brown widow and David Charles Smart local government official
Mary Grace Brown widow and David Charles Smart local government official
Mary Hemmens widow Harold DArcy Francis ironmonger and John Denis Burch solicitor
Mary Hemmens widow Harold DArcy Francis ironmonger and John Denis Burch solicitor
Mary Hemmens widow Harold DArcy Francis ironmonger and John Denis Burch solicitor
Mary Jane Perry widow and Olive Winifred Perry spinster
Mary Jane Perry widow and Olive Winifred Perry spinster
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Mary Jane Pollett (wife of Frederick Pollett)
Mary Jane Pollett (wife of Frederick Pollett)
Matilda Henderson widow Resworn ?1779 12s 9d
Maud Basey and Joyce Mary Basey spinsters
Maud Basey and Joyce Mary Basey spinsters
Maud Pollett (wife of Arthur Ernest Henry Pollett)
Maud Pollett (wife of Arthur Ernest Henry Pollett)
Maud Pool spinster and George Henry Pool commercial clerk
Maud Pool spinster and George Henry Pool commercial clerk
Maude Mary Sanders widow Thomas Davidson Sanders brassfounder and Rowland Waddington Scurrah chartered accountant
Maude Mary Sanders widow Thomas Davidson Sanders brassfounder and Rowland Waddington Scurrah chartered accountant
Maude Mary Sanders widow Thomas Davidson Sanders brassfounder and Rowland Waddington Scurrah chartered accountant
Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited and Albert Edward Johnstone beer licensee
Minnie Augusta Ratcliffe (wife of William Byrt Ratcliffe)
Minnie Augusta Ratcliffe (wife of William Byrt Ratcliffe)
Muriella Cornwall Howard (wife of Charles Harry Howard)
Muriella Cornwall Howard (wife of Charles Harry Howard)
Percy Gabriel Avent Palmer auctioneer and Stanley Luff farmer
Percy Gabriel Avent Palmer auctioneer and Stanley Luff farmer
Philip Henry Darbyshire chartered accountant and Joseph Quartus Smith farmer
Philip Henry Darbyshire chartered accountant and Joseph Quartus Smith farmer
Philip Herbert Perry gentleman and Eleanor Ann Perry spinster
Philip Herbert Perry gentleman and Eleanor Ann Perry spinster
Phoebe Hobbs widow and John William Evans foreman clicker
Phoebe Hobbs widow and John William Evans foreman clicker
Probate Bristol 26 April to Alfred Rogers Ford solicitor of Mary Eleanor Drummond or Templeton Effects ?31949 11s 9d Resworn ?32405 5s 7d
Probate Bristol 26 April to Alfred Rogers Ford solicitor of Mary Eleanor Drummond or Templeton Effects ?31949 11s 9d Resworn ?32405 5s 7d
Rhoda Greneda Lyons widow and Arthur William John Lyons poultry farmer
Rhoda Greneda Lyons widow and Arthur William John Lyons poultry farmer
Rhoda Maud Harrison and Margaret Morley Harrison spinsters
Rhoda Maud Harrison and Margaret Morley Harrison spinsters
Robert King Clay solicitors clerk and Dyson Lunn phrenologist
Robert King Clay solicitors clerk and Dyson Lunn phrenologist
Robert King Clay solicitors clerk and Dyson Lunn phrenologist
Robert King Clay solicitors clerk and Dyson Lunn phrenologist
Rosalie Isabel Dorrington and Edith Mary Dorrington spinsters
Rosalie Isabel Dorrington and Edith Mary Dorrington spinsters
Rose Gertrude Cole widow and William George Cole shipbroker
Rose Gertrude Cole widow and William George Cole shipbroker
Rosina Binning (wife of Frank Binning)
Rosina Binning (wife of Frank Binning)
Rosina Miles widow and Ada Peacock (wife of Edmund Henry Peacock)
Rosina Miles widow and Ada Peacock (wife of Edmund Henry Peacock)
Rosina Miles widow and Ada Peacock (wife of Edmund Henry Peacock)
Rowland Bruce Norman and Percy John Norman bank managers
Rowland Bruce Norman and Percy John Norman bank managers
Sara Bradshaw Sully widow and Frederick James Sully chartered accountant
Sara Bradshaw Sully widow and Frederick James Sully chartered accountant
Sarah Elizabeth Thomas widow Mary Thomas and Barbara Victoria Thomas spinsters
Sarah Elizabeth Thomas widow Mary Thomas and Barbara Victoria Thomas spinsters
Sarah Elizabeth Thomas widow Mary Thomas and Barbara Victoria Thomas spinsters
Sidney Leonard Bonning bank manager and Frederick John Harris licensed victualler
Sidney Leonard Bonning bank manager and Frederick John Harris licensed victualler
Sidney Tom Toogood college secretary and Wilfred George Williams of no occupation
Sidney Tom Toogood college secretary and Wilfred George Williams of no occupation
Susan Jones widow and Frank Richardson gentleman
Susan Jones widow and Frank Richardson gentleman
Susan Smith widow and Rose Baker (wife of Charles Baker)
Susan Smith widow and Rose Baker (wife of Charles Baker)
Susan Smith widow and Rose Baker (wife of Charles Baker)
Sydney George Burge and Sydney Graham Burge solicitors
Sydney George Burge and Sydney Graham Burge solicitors
Sydney Wakley Russell bank sub-manager Frederick Gordon Russell architect and Mary Eva Russell spinster
Sydney Wakley Russell bank sub-manager Frederick Gordon Russell architect and Mary Eva Russell spinster
Sydney Wakley Russell bank sub-manager Frederick Gordon Russell architect and Mary Eva Russell spinster
the reverend Douglas Frederic Horsefield clerk and John Keith Horsefield commercial clerk
the reverend Douglas Frederic Horsefield clerk and John Keith Horsefield commercial clerk
the reverend Herbert Edward Watson Steedman clerk and John Graham Williams company director
the reverend Herbert Edward Watson Steedman clerk and John Graham Williams company director
the reverend Richard Edmonds Jones clerk Eleanor Mary Jones (wife of the said reverend Richard Edmond Jones) Margaret Anne Wayne Grover (wife of John Stanley Key Grover) and Matthew Wayne Morgan solicitor
the reverend Richard Edmonds Jones clerk Eleanor Mary Jones (wife of the said reverend Richard Edmond Jones) Margaret Anne Wayne Grover (wife of John Stanley Key Grover) and Matthew Wayne Morgan solicitor
the reverend Richard Edmonds Jones clerk Eleanor Mary Jones (wife of the said reverend Richard Edmond Jones) Margaret Anne Wayne Grover (wife of John Stanley Key Grover) and Matthew Wayne Morgan solicitor
the reverend Richard Edmonds Jones clerk Eleanor Mary Jones (wife of the said reverend Richard Edmond Jones) Margaret Anne Wayne Grover (wife of John Stanley Key Grover) and Matthew Wayne Morgan solicitor
the reverend Richard Edmonds Jones clerk Eleanor Mary Jones (wife of the said reverend Richard Edmond Jones) Margaret Anne Wayne Grover (wife of John Stanley Key Grover) and Matthew Wayne Morgan solicitor
the reverend William Upton Wooler clerk and Walter Hernaman Wooler gentleman
the reverend William Upton Wooler clerk and Walter Hernaman Wooler gentleman
the said Charles Henry Midgley retired dental surgeon and Harold Terry printer and publisher
the said Charles Henry Midgley retired dental surgeon and Harold Terry printer and publisher
the said Enoch Hesketh insurance inspector and Mary Alice Lund spinster
the said Enoch Hesketh insurance inspector and Mary Alice Lund spinster
the said Francis William Spencer local government officer and Basil Bemrose Spencer draper
the said Francis William Spencer local government officer and Basil Bemrose Spencer draper
the said Frank Clarke ironmongers manager and Winifred Mary Clarke spinster
the said Frank Clarke ironmongers manager and Winifred Mary Clarke spinster
the said Henry Robert Brown shipowner Oswald Frederick Leader Brown commercial traveller and Kenneth Alfred Leader Brown marine engineer
the said Henry Robert Brown shipowner Oswald Frederick Leader Brown commercial traveller and Kenneth Alfred Leader Brown marine engineer
the said Henry Robert Brown shipowner Oswald Frederick Leader Brown commercial traveller and Kenneth Alfred Leader Brown marine engineer
the said James Salisbury master tailor Charles Cornelius Salisbury bank accountant and William James Salisbury master tailoiy
the said James Salisbury master tailor Charles Cornelius Salisbury bank accountant and William James Salisbury master tailoiy
the said James Salisbury master tailor Charles Cornelius Salisbury bank accountant and William James Salisbury master tailoiy
the said John Frank Kingzett retired chemist and Alice Lilian Kingzett spinster
the said John Frank Kingzett retired chemist and Alice Lilian Kingzett spinster
the said John Graeme Day and Harold Joseph Burgess gentlemen
the said John Graeme Day and Harold Joseph Burgess gentlemen
the said reverend George Davies clerk and Rosa Elizabeth Cooper spinster
the said reverend George Davies clerk and Rosa Elizabeth Cooper spinster
the said Samuel Smith retired fruiterer and Edwin Ban-field Cubey retired works accountant
the said Samuel Smith retired fruiterer and Edwin Ban-field Cubey retired works accountant
the said William Francis Cox retired engineer Lily Verbena Dimmick (wife of John Dimmick) and Robert Henry Applin solicitors clerk
the said William Francis Cox retired engineer Lily Verbena Dimmick (wife of John Dimmick) and Robert Henry Applin solicitors clerk
the said William Francis Cox retired engineer Lily Verbena Dimmick (wife of John Dimmick) and Robert Henry Applin solicitors clerk
the said William Francis Cox retired engineer Lily Verbena Dimmick (wife of John Dimmick) and Robert Henry Applin solicitors clerk
the said William Theodore Lalonde retired house agent Cecil Willoughby Lalonde engineer and Theodore Ernest Lalondc solicitor
the said William Theodore Lalonde retired house agent Cecil Willoughby Lalonde engineer and Theodore Ernest Lalondc solicitor
the said William Theodore Lalonde retired house agent Cecil Willoughby Lalonde engineer and Theodore Ernest Lalondc solicitor
Theresa Jones widow and Ernest Walter Powell solicitor
Theresa Jones widow and Ernest Walter Powell solicitor
Thomas Govier wholesale fruit and potato merchant
Thomas Leonard Delves bank manager and Ernest Hiorns Jackson company director
Thomas Leonard Delves bank manager and Ernest Hiorns Jackson company director
Thomas Wilfred Wyndham Thomas and Clifford James Thomas market gardeners
Thomas Wilfred Wyndham Thomas and Clifford James Thomas market gardeners
to Dorothy Emily Jenkins spinster
to Edward John Cheesman bank official and Florence Frances Marie Louise Cheesman (wife of the said Edward John Cheesman)
to Edward John Cheesman bank official and Florence Frances Marie Louise Cheesman (wife of the said Edward John Cheesman)
to Edward John Cheesman bank official and Florence Frances Marie Louise Cheesman (wife of the said Edward John Cheesman)
to Ronald Leslie Chidzey corporal RAF and Eileen Joyce Chidzey spinster
to Ronald Leslie Chidzey corporal RAF and Eileen Joyce Chidzey spinster
to Sophia Elizabeth Wake widow and Ernest Charles Hcreward ' Wake insurance official
to Sophia Elizabeth Wake widow and Ernest Charles Hcreward ' Wake insurance official
to ' James Stacey Phillips chartered accountant
to Ada Annie Locke widow
to Ada Annie Lord widow
to Ada Frost widow and Reginald Charles Edward Frost farmer
to Ada Frost widow and Reginald Charles Edward Frost farmer
to Ada Louisa Brock and Isabel Cable Bray spinsters
to Ada Louisa Brock and Isabel Cable Bray spinsters
to Ada May Hinder widow
to Ada Olive Phillips widow
to Ada Rosina Brown widow and Harold Herapath Brown miller
to Ada Rosina Brown widow and Harold Herapath Brown miller
to Adeline Irene Cox (wife of Arthur Cox)
to Adeline Irene Cox (wife of Arthur Cox)
to Adeline w Elizabeth Bennett widow
to Agnes Dorothy Muriel Fancourt (wife of Walter James Fancourt)
to Agnes Dorothy Muriel Fancourt (wife of Walter James Fancourt)
to Agnes Mary Keeves widow
to Agnes Wainwright Field spinster and Lucy May Evans (wife of John David Evans)
to Agnes Wainwright Field spinster and Lucy May Evans (wife of John David Evans)
to Agnes Wainwright Field spinster and Lucy May Evans (wife of John David Evans)
to Alban Henry Blencowe of no occupation
to Albert Alexander Smith tailor
to Albert Ernest Sperring special reserve police and Edith Mary Elizabeth Sperring spinster
to Albert Ernest Sperring special reserve police and Edith Mary Elizabeth Sperring spinster
to Albert Griffin insurance agent and Irene Violet Pavey spinster
to Albert Griffin insurance agent and Irene Violet Pavey spinster
to Albert House schoolmaster
to Albert Lees Hingley Cutler organist
to Albert Lionel Brooks electrician
to Albert-Charles Hurley commercial traveller
to Alexander Lewis Nicholls gas company official
to Alexis Jacob chartered accountant and Henry Alexander Sims hotel proprietor
to Alexis Jacob chartered accountant and Henry Alexander Sims hotel proprietor
to Alfred Edward Hill house decorator
to Alfred Edwin Ifor Curtis solicitor
to Alfred Ernest Jones retired railway clerk
to Alfred Ernest Powell engineers clerk
to Alfred George Cox house furnisher
to Alfred George Starke retired railway company representative
to Alfred Hedges shipping clerk
to Alfred Hembry Oxenford major HM army and the reverend Francis Reginald Stoneman Byfield clerk
to Alfred Hembry Oxenford major HM army and the reverend Francis Reginald Stoneman Byfield clerk
to Alfred Humphrey Burbidge retired engineer and Henry Ernest Burbidge of no occupation
to Alfred Humphrey Burbidge retired engineer and Henry Ernest Burbidge of no occupation
to Alfred John Cox market gardener
to Alfred Joseph Terrett retired collier
to Alfred Oliver Rowden company director attorney of Madlan Grace Isbister and Sybil Jessie Canning married women
to Alfred Oliver Rowden company director attorney of Madlan Grace Isbister and Sybil Jessie Canning married women
to Alfred Oliver Rowden company director attorney of Madlan Grace Isbister and Sybil Jessie Canning married women
to Alfred Rogers Ford solicitor
to Alfred Rogers Ford solicitor
to Alfred Rogers Ford solicitor and Cecil Bush Beedie aircraft fitter
to Alfred Rogers Ford solicitor and Cecil Bush Beedie aircraft fitter
to Alfred Stodgell Martin retired accountant and Jane Pudden spinster
to Alfred Stodgell Martin retired accountant and Jane Pudden spinster
to Alfred1 Rogers Ford solicitor and William Rowntree civil servant
to Alfred1 Rogers Ford solicitor and William Rowntree civil servant
to Algernon Percy Collett solicitor
to Alic Jack Skinner railway official
to Alic Jack Skinner railway official
to Alice Dorothy Margaret Wilkes spinster
to Alice Elizabeth Margaret Brown spinster
to Alice Fanny Phillips widow and Arthur Samuel Harvey hotel manager
to Alice Fanny Phillips widow and Arthur Samuel Harvey hotel manager
to Alice Gould widow
to Alice Lilian Shenton (wife of Dennis Ivor Shenton) and William Harry Coombs secretary
to Alice Lilian Shenton (wife of Dennis Ivor Shenton) and William Harry Coombs secretary
to Alice Lilian Shenton (wife of Dennis Ivor Shenton) and William Harry Coombs secretary
to Alice Margaret Glover widow Queenie Glover spinster and Kathleen Sait Gill (wife of Edgar Gill)
to Alice Margaret Glover widow Queenie Glover spinster and Kathleen Sait Gill (wife of Edgar Gill)
to Alice Margaret Glover widow Queenie Glover spinster and Kathleen Sait Gill (wife of Edgar Gill)
to Alice Margaret Glover widow Queenie Glover spinster and Kathleen Sait Gill (wife of Edgar Gill)
to Alice Margaret Patrick widow
to Alice Maud Taylor widow
to Alice Miriam Collins widow and Francis Geoffrey Collins solicitor
to Alice Miriam Collins widow and Francis Geoffrey Collins solicitor
to Alice Riddle-stone widow and Rose Ellen French spinster
to Alice Riddle-stone widow and Rose Ellen French spinster
to Alice Winifred Taylor spinster Percy Ernest Russell solicitor and Eleanor Catherine Molyneaux (wife of Edwin Jesse Septimus Molyneaux)
to Alice Winifred Taylor spinster Percy Ernest Russell solicitor and Eleanor Catherine Molyneaux (wife of Edwin Jesse Septimus Molyneaux)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Alice Winifred Taylor spinster Percy Ernest Russell solicitor and Eleanor Catherine Molyneaux (wife of Edwin Jesse Septimus Molyneaux)
to Alice Winifred Taylor spinster Percy Ernest Russell solicitor and Eleanor Catherine Molyneaux (wife of Edwin Jesse Septimus Molyneaux)
to Alma Day widow
to Alpheus Bernard Carter customs officer
to Amelia Giles widow
to Amelia Maud Grant spinster
to Amy Gertrude Day married woman
to Amy Sperring widow
to Angiolina Berni widow and Francesco Basini-Gazzi caf? proprietor
to Angiolina Berni widow and Francesco Basini-Gazzi caf? proprietor
to Ann Eliza Frost married woman
to Anne Clay spinster
to Annie Ada Morris (wife of Frederick William Morris)
to Annie Ada Morris (wife of Frederick William Morris)
to Annie Barber widow
to Annie Beatrice Cornwell and Dorothy Ethel Bryan widows and Margaret Elaine Godby (wife of Leonard Godby)
to Annie Beatrice Cornwell and Dorothy Ethel Bryan widows and Margaret Elaine Godby (wife of Leonard Godby)
to Annie Beatrice Cornwell and Dorothy Ethel Bryan widows and Margaret Elaine Godby (wife of Leonard Godby)
to Annie Beatrice Cornwell and Dorothy Ethel Bryan widows and Margaret Elaine Godby (wife of Leonard Godby)
to Annie Burgess Richings widow
to Annie Campbell Abercrombie (wife of Alexander Houghton Abercrombie)
to Annie Campbell Abercrombie (wife of Alexander Houghton Abercrombie)
to Annie Christian Harris spinster
to Annie Eliza Coulthard spinster
to Annie Gee (wife of Harold Algernon Gee) and the said Harold Algernon Gee solicitor
to Annie Gee (wife of Harold Algernon Gee) and the said Harold Algernon Gee solicitor
to Annie Gee (wife of Harold Algernon Gee) and the said Harold Algernon Gee solicitor
to Annie Harriet Brown widow
to Annie Jane Bailey widow
to Annie Johnstone Grigg widow
to Annie Johnstone Grigg widow
to Annie Louise Darby spinster
to Annie Mildred Williams widow
to Annie Noble widow
to Annie Rolfe widow
to Annie Rosalie Prance widow
to Annie Smedley widow
to Annie Worgan widow
to Arnold Boothroyd electrical engineer
to Arthur Edward Staton retired - secretary -and solicitors clerk
to Arthur Fortt tobacconist
to Arthur Henry Andrews florist and Frank Clarke ironmongers manager
to Arthur Henry Andrews florist and Frank Clarke ironmongers manager
to Arthur James Courtney cabinet maker
to Arthur James Raines Crossman retired house decorator
to Arthur James Taylor and Percival Arthur George Taylor mineral water manufacturers
to Arthur James Taylor and Percival Arthur George Taylor mineral water manufacturers
to Arthur John Lloyd labourer and Archibald Thomas Drinkwater retired corn dealer
to Arthur John Lloyd labourer and Archibald Thomas Drinkwater retired corn dealer
to Arthur Percy Sperring motor mechanic
to Arthur Read solicitors clerk and Margaret Edith Masterton widow
to Arthur Read solicitors clerk and Margaret Edith Masterton widow
to Arthur Read solicitors clerk Hugh James Munro retired police-officer Percy Edwin Pearson grocer and William Arthur Browning ice cream manufacturer
to Arthur Read solicitors clerk Hugh James Munro retired police-officer Percy Edwin Pearson grocer and William Arthur Browning ice cream manufacturer
to Arthur Read solicitors clerk Hugh James Munro retired police-officer Percy Edwin Pearson grocer and William Arthur Browning ice cream manufacturer
to Arthur Read solicitors clerk Hugh James Munro retired police-officer Percy Edwin Pearson grocer and William Arthur Browning ice cream manufacturer
to Arthur St Hill constructional engineer and Mark Marshall Merriman solicitor
to Arthur St Hill constructional engineer and Mark Marshall Merriman solicitor
to Arthur Stephen Matthews schoolmaster and Pryce Matthews engineer
to Arthur Stephen Matthews schoolmaster and Pryce Matthews engineer
to Arthur William David Harris proprietor of billiards halls
to Audrey Alice Player Shute spinster and William Allen Player Shute optician
to Audrey Alice Player Shute spinster and William Allen Player Shute optician
to Austin James Wright solicitor
to Barclays Bank Limited and Francis Edward Shearman record clerk
to Barclays Bank Limited and the said Charles Ernest Fenton retired civil servant
to Barry Hilton Johns bank accountant
to Basil William Martin retired medical officer of health
to Beatrice Annie Coles spinster
to Beatrice Mabel Badger (wife of Leo Austin Badger) and James Archibald Pritchard solicitor
to Beatrice Mabel Badger (wife of Leo Austin Badger) and James Archibald Pritchard solicitor
to Beatrice Mabel Badger (wife of Leo Austin Badger) and James Archibald Pritchard solicitor
to Beatrice Margaret Boulter widow
to Beatrice Mary Wilde spinster
to Becky Whitesman spinster
to Benjamin Charles Thayer farmer
to Bernard William Leslie Pfaff outfitter and Ernest Edward Chappie accountant
to Bernard William Leslie Pfaff outfitter and Ernest Edward Chappie accountant
to Bernice Margaret Elaine Ward- widow
to Bertha Ann Thomas and Margaret Emeline Thomas spinsters
to Bertha Ann Thomas and Margaret Emeline Thomas spinsters
to Bertha Mehetabel Young widow
to Bertram Albert Osmond farmer and Mabel Carson Black widow
to Bertram Albert Osmond farmer and Mabel Carson Black widow
to Bessie Cottle widow
to Bessie Edith Robins widow
to Bessie Nicks widow
to Blanche Elizabeth Parsons spinster
to Bruce Mountjoy bank manager
to Carl Frederick Bretherton private secretary and Alfred Francis retired ironmonger
to Carl Frederick Bretherton private secretary and Alfred Francis retired ironmonger
to Caroline Tamzin Brooks widow
to Catherine Hannah Dicks and Jessie Louise Dicks spinsters
to Catherine Hannah Dicks and Jessie Louise Dicks spinsters
to Catherine John widow
to Catherine Linda Williams widow
to Cecil Ewart Godfrey company director
to Cecil Hugh Latham engineer
to Cecil William Davis engineer and surveyor and Albert George Davis draper
to Cecil William Davis engineer and surveyor and Albert George Davis draper
to Cecil William Dyer Stephen auctioneer and estate agent and Percy Ernest Russell solicitor
to Cecil William Dyer Stephen auctioneer and estate agent and Percy Ernest Russell solicitor
to Cecil William Dyer Stephen auctioneer and Reginald Albert Wathen house decorator
to Cecil William Dyer Stephen auctioneer and Reginald Albert Wathen house decorator
to Cecil William Longley bank official
to Charles Albert Tripp engine driver and Alice Annie Eliza Tripp spinster
to Charles Albert Tripp engine driver and Alice Annie Eliza Tripp spinster
to Charles Alfred Inman legal clerk and William John Wentworth Dickinson county court registrar
to Charles Alfred Inman legal clerk and William John Wentworth Dickinson county court registrar
to Charles Alfred Palmer manufacturing engineer
to Charles Bernard Hanford ironmongers assistant
to Charles Dawe retired engineer
to Charles Edward Cooksley house furnisher
to Charles Edward Coulthard and Alfred John Coulthard pharmacists
to Charles Edward Coulthard and Alfred John Coulthard pharmacists
to Charles Edward Newman mental deficiency officer
to Charles Ernest Freeth builders surveyor and Herbert John Jukes municipal clerk
to Charles Ernest Freeth builders surveyor and Herbert John Jukes municipal clerk
to Charles Eyles and Robert George Riches solicitors clerks
to Charles Eyles and Robert George Riches solicitors clerks
to Charles Geoffrey Dobbs university lecturer
to Charles Heniy Blyth Botting retired captain HM army and Harold Edward Jackson company director
to Charles Heniy Blyth Botting retired captain HM army and Harold Edward Jackson company director
to Charles Henry Fry lithographic artist
to Charles Henry Fry lithographic artist
to Charles Henry Light farmer
to Charles Henry Light farmer and Ernest Walter Powell solicitor
to Charles Henry Light farmer and Ernest Walter Powell solicitor
to Charles Henry Shearman of no occupation
to Charles Henry Taylor grocer and Emma Jane Jackson (wife of Arthur Richard Henry Jackson)
to Charles Henry Taylor grocer and Emma Jane Jackson (wife of Arthur Richard Henry Jackson)
to Charles Henry Taylor grocer and Emma Jane Jackson (wife of Arthur Richard Henry Jackson)
to Charles Henry Walker and Howard de Quincey Walker drapers
to Charles Henry Walker and Howard de Quincey Walker drapers
to Charles Henry Walker draper
to Charles John Frederick Porter postman and Charlotte Eleanor Doris Porter spinster
to Charles John Frederick Porter postman and Charlotte Eleanor Doris Porter spinster
to Charles Rex Higley civil servant and James Arthur Andrews solicitors clerk
to Charles Rex Higley civil servant and James Arthur Andrews solicitors clerk
to Charles Russell Martin retired engineer
to Charles Thomas Finch surveyor of stores
to Charles Wood builder and contractor and Arthur Charles Careless civil servant
to Charles Wood builder and contractor and Arthur Charles Careless civil servant
to Charlotte Elizabeth Lloyd spinster and Edwin Herbert Clutterbuck solicitor
to Charlotte Elizabeth Lloyd spinster and Edwin Herbert Clutterbuck solicitor
to Charlotte Frances Tavener widow
to Charlotte Jane Gobey widow
to Christine Marion Brown widow
to Christopher William Morse local to William Bradley Morritt warehouse clerk
to Christopher William Morse local to William Bradley Morritt warehouse clerk
to Clara Ann Thorn widow
to Clara Burnett widow
to Clara Ellen Hatherall widow
to Clara Louisa Scott married woman
to Clementina Evans widow
to Clifford Albert Hooper commercial traveller and Norah Dorothy Trott spinster
to Clifford Albert Hooper commercial traveller and Norah Dorothy Trott spinster
to Clifford Charles Francis national fireman and Simeon John Rendell solicitor
to Clifford Charles Francis national fireman and Simeon John Rendell solicitor
to Clifford Geoffrey Clark plumber
to Constance Chorley and Marjorie Tucker spinsters
to Constance Chorley and Marjorie Tucker spinsters
to Constance May Cosway widow
to Cordelia Hughes widow
to Cordelia Rich Pearson widow and Douglas Andrew Pearson workhouse master
to Cordelia Rich Pearson widow and Douglas Andrew Pearson workhouse master
to Cyril George Weston naval rating RN
to Cyril George Weston naval rating RN
to Cyril George Weston naval rating RN
to Cyril Thomas Lemon builders and contractors manager and Frederick George Allbutt private hotel proprietor
to Cyril Thomas Lemon builders and contractors manager and Frederick George Allbutt private hotel proprietor
to Daisy Ann Evans widow
to Daniel Paul Walsh harbour superintendent
to David Emlyn Davies retired schoolmaster
to David Frederick Davies company secretary
to David Miller Scott solicitor
to David Roy Birch shop manager
to Denis Herbert Caiger Adams commercial traveller and Maurice Edward Adams civil engineer
to Denis Herbert Caiger Adams commercial traveller and Maurice Edward Adams civil engineer
to Denis Maxwell Hadgkiss bank official
to Dilys Blanche Meaker married woman and Thomas Cox auctioneer and estate agent
to Dilys Blanche Meaker married woman and Thomas Cox auctioneer and estate agent
to Dora Mary Shapton (wife of Joseph Arthur Shapton)
to Dora Mary Shapton (wife of Joseph Arthur Shapton)
to Dorine Eulalie Clark spinster
to Doris Adelaide Marsh spinster and Nellie Muriel Gazzard married woman
to Doris Adelaide Marsh spinster and Nellie Muriel Gazzard married woman
to Doris Helen Peterson spinster
to Doris Helen Peterson spinster
to Doris Mary Broomfield widow
to Dorothy Clifford Davy (wife of Philip Claude Tresilian Davy and Vera Elizabeth Clifford Thompson spinster
to Dorothy Clifford Davy (wife of Philip Claude Tresilian Davy and Vera Elizabeth Clifford Thompson spinster
to Dorothy Clifford Davy (wife of Philip Claude Tresilian Davy and Vera Elizabeth Clifford Thompson spinster
to Dorothy Creed spinster
to Dorothy Dallas spinster
to Dorothy Duchess Whittard widow
to Dorothy Emily Freeman (wife of John Stanley Freeman)
to Dorothy Emily Freeman (wife of John Stanley Freeman)
to Dorothy Glanville Cochrane widow
to Dorothy Grace Lance widow and the reverend Arthur Harries baptist minister
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Dorothy Grace Lance widow and the reverend Arthur Harries baptist minister
to Dorothy Harper widow
to Dorothy Ida Cox (wife of Charles Leslie Caldicott)
to Dorothy Ida Cox (wife of Charles Leslie Caldicott)
to Dorothy Margaret Horrigan spinster and Hanorah Agnes Bowes wife of Ernest Bowes)
to Dorothy Margaret Horrigan spinster and Hanorah Agnes Bowes wife of Ernest Bowes)
to Dorothy Margaret Horrigan spinster and Hanorah Agnes Bowes wife of Ernest Bowes)
to Dorothy Mary Forbes widow
to Dorothy Mary Frier (wife of Burkitt Frier) and the said Burkitt Frier cashier
to Dorothy Mary Frier (wife of Burkitt Frier) and the said Burkitt Frier cashier
to Dorothy Mary Frier (wife of Burkitt Frier) and the said Burkitt Frier cashier
to Dorothy Maud Cole spinster
to Dorothy Theodora White and Kathleen Elizabeth White spinsters and Percy Ernest Russell solicitor
to Dorothy Theodora White and Kathleen Elizabeth White spinsters and Percy Ernest Russell solicitor
to Dorothy Theodora White and Kathleen Elizabeth White spinsters and Percy Ernest Russell solicitor
to Dorothy Vernon Webb spinster and Victor Charles Ewart Webb engineer
to Dorothy Vernon Webb spinster and Victor Charles Ewart Webb engineer
to Douglas Andrew Pearson workhouse master
to Douglas Hamilton Harris dental mechanic
to Douglas Hamilton Harris dental mechanic
to Edgar Fletcher bank official and Richard Granville Harris solcitor and notary public
to Edgar Fletcher bank official and Richard Granville Harris solcitor and notary public
to Edgar Whitehouse motor school proprietor
to Edith Annie Dodsworth widow
to Edith Annie Louisa Hutt widow
to Edith Dorothea Evans widow
to Edith Emma Webber spmster and Clarence Fred Webber fisherman
to Edith Emma Webber spmster and Clarence Fred Webber fisherman
to Edith Florence Alford widow
to Edith Florence Gibbs widow and Eric Henry Gibbs paper warehouseman
to Edith Florence Gibbs widow and Eric Henry Gibbs paper warehouseman
to Edith Frances Oxby married woman Dorothy Harris spinster and Llewellyn Francis district registrar of the High Court of Justice
to Edith Frances Oxby married woman Dorothy Harris spinster and Llewellyn Francis district registrar of the High Court of Justice
to Edith Frances Oxby married woman Dorothy Harris spinster and Llewellyn Francis district registrar of the High Court of Justice
to Edith Georgina Channing widow
to Edith Gertrude Stone spinster
to Edith Isabel Bowen Maddox spinster
to Edith Josham (wife of Samuel Josham)
to Edith Josham (wife of Samuel Josham)
to Edith Lavinia Cobbett widow
to Edith Mabel Pope spinster
to Edith Margaret Turnbull spinster
to Edith Marie Lloyd (wife of Harry Leopold Lloyd) and William Henry John Dashwood retired provision merchant
to Edith Marie Lloyd (wife of Harry Leopold Lloyd) and William Henry John Dashwood retired provision merchant
to Edith Marie Lloyd (wife of Harry Leopold Lloyd) and William Henry John Dashwood retired provision merchant
to Edith Mary Colbom (wife of Herbert Samuel Colborn)
to Edith Mary Colbom (wife of Herbert Samuel Colborn)
to Edith Mary Elizabeth Anderson widow Gertrude Margaret Thompson (wife of Thomas Owen Thompson) and Ernest Wade Bartlett civil servant
to Edith Mary Elizabeth Anderson widow Gertrude Margaret Thompson (wife of Thomas Owen Thompson) and Ernest Wade Bartlett civil servant
to Edith Mary Elizabeth Anderson widow Gertrude Margaret Thompson (wife of Thomas Owen Thompson) and Ernest Wade Bartlett civil servant
to Edith Mary Elizabeth Anderson widow Gertrude Margaret Thompson (wife of Thomas Owen Thompson) and Ernest Wade Bartlett civil servant
to Edith Mary Froom (wife of Charles Froom)
to Edith Mary Froom (wife of Charles Froom)
to Edith Mary Tresidder widow
to Edith Maude Brown widow
to Edith May Roberts widow
to Edith Weston widow
to Edith Williams Inch and Alice Marian Higgs spinsters
to Edith Williams Inch and Alice Marian Higgs spinsters
to Edna Jane Wathen widow
to Edward Boon bailiff
to Edward Ernest Neathway labourer
to Edward Harold Giles Knott business manager
to Edward Henry Vincent Hiscocks dentist
to Edward John Poole purveyor Herbert James Blackmore motor engineer and Frank Blackmore retired chemist
to Edward John Poole purveyor Herbert James Blackmore motor engineer and Frank Blackmore retired chemist
to Edward John Poole purveyor Herbert James Blackmore motor engineer and Frank Blackmore retired chemist
to Edward Martin retired mental hospital attendant and Norman Woodward bank manager
to Edward Martin retired mental hospital attendant and Norman Woodward bank manager
to Edward Millear Baily retired major HM army
to Edward Thomas Griffin deck chair attendant and Jessie Griffin spinster
to Edward Thomas Griffin deck chair attendant and Jessie Griffin spinster
to Edward Thomas Watts foreman painter
to Edward Thomas Webber nurseryman
to Edward William Harvey retired timber merchants accountant
to Edward Yates Robinson solicitor
to Edwin Douglas Sherring accountant and company secretary Harold Louis Bailey bank manager and Leslie Walton Bassnett commercial traveller
to Edwin Douglas Sherring accountant and company secretary Harold Louis Bailey bank manager and Leslie Walton Bassnett commercial traveller
to Edwin Douglas Sherring accountant and company secretary Harold Louis Bailey bank manager and Leslie Walton Bassnett commercial traveller
to Edwin Franklyn Barnes auctioneer
to Edwin Higgins retired police-inspector
to Edwin Horatio Herschell King solicitor
to Edwin John Barnett accountant and Walter Cyril Barnett company secretary
to Edwin John Barnett accountant and Walter Cyril Barnett company secretary
to Edwin John Croston photographic artist
to Edwin William Martin outfitter and Audrey Mary Martin spinster
to Edwin William Martin outfitter and Audrey Mary Martin spinster
to Eileen Margaret Johnston widow
to Eileen Mildred Morgan James widow and Algernon Wilson Morgan anti-aircraft lance-bombardier HM army
to Eileen Mildred Morgan James widow and Algernon Wilson Morgan anti-aircraft lance-bombardier HM army
to Eily Vivian Roche widow and Ethel Clare Wilson spinster
to Eily Vivian Roche widow and Ethel Clare Wilson spinster
to Eleanor Fisher widow
to Eleanor Frances Clunn widow
to Eleanor Mary Freke widow
to Elfriede Freda Piper widow
to Eliza Amelia Sophia Lewis spinster
to Eliza Ann Mellors widow
to Eliza Ann Thornton widow
to Eliza Braithwaite (wife of Edwin Adolphus Braithwaite)
to Eliza Braithwaite (wife of Edwin Adolphus Braithwaite)
to Eliza Marks spinster
to Elizabeth Alice Baggitt spinster
to Elizabeth Angela Maude Mason widow
to Elizabeth Boyer (wife of James Boyer)
to Elizabeth Boyer (wife of James Boyer)
to Elizabeth Clark spinster
to Elizabeth Fryer Wickham widow
to Elizabeth Hardman widow
to Elizabeth Harriett Elliott widow
to Elizabeth Hart Andrews widow
to Elizabeth Head (wife of William Thomas Head)
to Elizabeth Head (wife of William Thomas Head)
to Elizabeth Lilian Fleming widow
to Elizabeth Lydia Morgan spinster and George Ernest Flook retired boot and shoe manufacturer
to Elizabeth Lydia Morgan spinster and George Ernest Flook retired boot and shoe manufacturer
to Elizabeth Mary Annie Stradling and Gladys Hilda Stradling spinsters
to Elizabeth Mary Annie Stradling and Gladys Hilda Stradling spinsters
to Elizabeth Mary Fletcher widow
to Elizabeth Maud Gould widow
to Elizabeth Maud Piper (wife of Frederick William Howard Piper) and William Joseph Robbins solicitor
to Elizabeth Maud Piper (wife of Frederick William Howard Piper) and William Joseph Robbins solicitor
to Elizabeth Maud Piper (wife of Frederick William Howard Piper) and William Joseph Robbins solicitor
to Elizabeth May Brown widow
to Elizabeth Taylor widow
to Ella Louise Trapnell widow
to Ella Sanders spinster
to Ellen Blackmore widow
to Ellen Coward widow
to Ellen Elizabeth Fisher widow
to Ellen Elizabeth Fowles Payne widow and Alec George Witts baker and confectioner
to Ellen Elizabeth Fowles Payne widow and Alec George Witts baker and confectioner
to Ellen Elizabeth Jane Carpenter widow
to Ellen Hill widow
to Ellen Jane Winter spinster
to Ellen Johnson widow and Mary Ellen Herbert spinster
to Ellen Johnson widow and Mary Ellen Herbert spinster
to Ellen Louisa Sharpley widow
to Ellen Mabel Underwood widow
to Ellen Margaret Morgan spinster
to Ellen Mary Goslin widow
to Ellen Orace Sadler and Ethel Kate Sadler spinsters
to Ellen Orace Sadler and Ethel Kate Sadler spinsters
to Ellen Puddy widow
to Ellen Stockbridge widow
to Elsfr May Morgans widow
to Elsie Brown widow
to Elsie Louisa Downie widow
to Elsie Mabel Rosaline Jones spinster
to Elsie Margaret Griffin widow Maurice Henry Griffin brewer and Algernon Percy Collett solicitor
to Elsie Margaret Griffin widow Maurice Henry Griffin brewer and Algernon Percy Collett solicitor
to Elsie Margaret Griffin widow Maurice Henry Griffin brewer and Algernon Percy Collett solicitor
to Elsie Mary Lane widow and George Herbert Stanley Elton retired railway official
to Elsie Mary Lane widow and George Herbert Stanley Elton retired railway official
to Elsie Mary Steggall spinster
to Elsie Mary Steggall spinster
to Elsie Maud Lloyd widow
to Elsie Maud Young widow
to Elsie Nugent (wife of Francis Leslie Nugent)
to Elsie Nugent (wife of Francis Leslie Nugent)
to Emile Claude Pollock Lalonde and Wilfred Pollock Lalonde auctioneers and valuers
to Emile Claude Pollock Lalonde and Wilfred Pollock Lalonde auctioneers and valuers
to Emilie Jane Morris spinster
to Emily Harriett Vale spinster
to Emily Jane Say widow
to Emily Janet McQueen (wife of John Arthur McQueen)
to Emily Janet McQueen (wife of John Arthur McQueen)
to Emily Louisa Goldstone widow
to Emily Mabel Harmer widow
to Emily Mary Walters widow
to Emily Maude Cook widow John Richard Cook war reserve policeman and Philip Langley Cook analytical chemist
to Emily Maude Cook widow John Richard Cook war reserve policeman and Philip Langley Cook analytical chemist
to Emily Maude Cook widow John Richard Cook war reserve policeman and Philip Langley Cook analytical chemist
to Emily May Clark spinster Richard Ernest White retired bank cashier and CliffordJohn Cook farmer
to Emily May Clark spinster Richard Ernest White retired bank cashier and CliffordJohn Cook farmer
to Emily May Clark spinster Richard Ernest White retired bank cashier and CliffordJohn Cook farmer
to Emily Starks widow
to Emily Weakley spinster
to Emma Jane Jackson (wife of Arthur Richard Henry Jackson)
to Emma Jane Jackson (wife of Arthur Richard Henry Jackson)
to Emma Marlow widow
to Emrys Cecil Parker builder and Cecil Parker fitter
to Emrys Cecil Parker builder and Cecil Parker fitter
to Enid Emma Arlidge spinster
to Enid Pope (wife of Richard Frank Pope) and Ronald Philip Neale bank clerk
to Enid Pope (wife of Richard Frank Pope) and Ronald Philip Neale bank clerk
to Enid Pope (wife of Richard Frank Pope) and Ronald Philip Neale bank clerk
to Enid Pope (wife of Richard Frank Pope) and Ronald Philip Neale bank official
to Enid Pope (wife of Richard Frank Pope) and Ronald Philip Neale bank official
to Enid Pope (wife of Richard Frank Pope) and Ronald Philip Neale bank official
to Eric Bertram Crockford solicitor and George Frederick Dennis Wade manufacturer
to Eric Bertram Crockford solicitor and George Frederick Dennis Wade manufacturer
to Eric Dyson solicitor and William Hargrave Caldicott printer
to Eric Dyson solicitor and William Hargrave Caldicott printer
to Ernest Albert Ware schoolmaster and Robert Fitzgerald Warrilow press photographer
to Ernest Albert Ware schoolmaster and Robert Fitzgerald Warrilow press photographer
to Ernest Ashmore Cooke of no occupation
to Ernest Charles Parsons retired grocer
to Ernest Edward Pearce leading-aircraftsman
to Ernest Eric Milkins electrical engineer
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Ernest Francis Rimington Alford medical practitioner and Alan William Turnbull solicitor
to Ernest Francis Rimington Alford medical practitioner and Alan William Turnbull solicitor
to Ernest Henry Caple laundry company's employee
to Ernest John Sheppard engineer
to Ernest Kenneth Burnett sergeant RAF
to Ernest Roy Duckett retired builder Harold Frank Duckett automobile dealer and Herbert John Wilson Duckett motor driver
to Ernest Roy Duckett retired builder Harold Frank Duckett automobile dealer and Herbert John Wilson Duckett motor driver
to Ernest Roy Duckett retired builder Harold Frank Duckett automobile dealer and Herbert John Wilson Duckett motor driver
to Ernest Samuel Llewellyn Hase civil servant
to Ernest Victor Stuckey butcher and Arthur Francis Leslie Stuckey sales representative
to Ernest Victor Stuckey butcher and Arthur Francis Leslie Stuckey sales representative
to Ernest Walter Powell solicitor
to Esther Elizabeth Lilian Forsey widow
to Esther Hayball spinster
to Ethel Bartlett widow
to Ethel Clara Hudd spinster
to Ethel Elizabeth Greenup widow
to Ethel Emily Thirtle widow
to Ethel Fern widow and Charles James Ayliffe Button clerk-collector
to Ethel Fern widow and Charles James Ayliffe Button clerk-collector
to Ethel Harriett Woodward widow and Doris Ethel Brenton (wife of Clifford Brenton)
to Ethel Harriett Woodward widow and Doris Ethel Brenton (wife of Clifford Brenton)
to Ethel Harriett Woodward widow and Doris Ethel Brenton (wife of Clifford Brenton)
to Ethel Jeanie Ferguson widow
to Ethel Laura Price spinster
to Ethel Marion Stone spinster
to Ethel Mary Randle widow and Leonard Horace Challenger dental surgeon
to Ethel Mary Randle widow and Leonard Horace Challenger dental surgeon
to Ethel May Abbott spinster
to Ethel Miranda Olsen widow and Arthur Olsen of no occupation
to Ethel Miranda Olsen widow and Arthur Olsen of no occupation
to Ethel Olive Kitchen widow and Olive Mary Sweet (wife of Stanley Francis Sweet)
to Ethel Olive Kitchen widow and Olive Mary Sweet (wife of Stanley Francis Sweet)
to Ethel Olive Kitchen widow and Olive Mary Sweet (wife of Stanley Francis Sweet)
to Ethel Robinson widow and John Ernest Robinson bank clerk
to Ethel Robinson widow and John Ernest Robinson bank clerk
to Ethel Rose Stribling spinster
to Ethel Taylor widow and James Buckley Taylor gas engineer
to Ethel Taylor widow and James Buckley Taylor gas engineer
to Ethelbert Ernest Grimes retired staff ofhcer Salvation Army
to Ethelda Harrison (wife of Henry George Harrison) and the said Henry George Harrison retired public analyst
to Ethelda Harrison (wife of Henry George Harrison) and the said Henry George Harrison retired public analyst
to Ethelda Harrison (wife of Henry George Harrison) and the said Henry George Harrison retired public analyst
to Eunice Frances Ellen Day spinster
to Eustace Leonard Hill commander RN
to EvelymMary Harris widow
to Evelyn Mary Jackson-Barstow Mabel Dorothy Jackson-Barstow and Constance Vera Jackson-Barstow spinsters
to Evelyn Mary Jackson-Barstow Mabel Dorothy Jackson-Barstow and Constance Vera Jackson-Barstow spinsters
to Evelyn Mary Jackson-Barstow Mabel Dorothy Jackson-Barstow and Constance Vera Jackson-Barstow spinsters
to Evelyn Williams widow
to Fannie Sprague Clarkson widow
to Fanny Thompson widow
to Fanny Zilpha Maria Bell spinster
to Florence Agnes Dawson widow
to Florence Ann Gardner widow and Herbert Ogier Ecrivain of the Royal Court of Guernsey '
to Florence Ann Gardner widow and Herbert Ogier Ecrivain of the Royal Court of Guernsey '
to Florence Baker widow
to Florence Emity Hemson spinster
to Florence Emma Lewis spinster
to Florence Evelyn Taylor-Milton widow
to Florence Fanny Beavan widow and Albert Field retired departmental manager
to Florence Fanny Beavan widow and Albert Field retired departmental manager
to Florence Gertrude Wake widow and Percy Ernest Russell solicitor
to Florence Gertrude Wake widow and Percy Ernest Russell solicitor
to Florence Jane Watson widow
to Florence Lizette Knowles widow
to Florence Louisa Tabrett (wife of Albert John Tabrett)
to Florence Louisa Tabrett (wife of Albert John Tabrett)
to Florence Marian Maud Saunders widow and Nora Helena Poulter (wife of Edward Victor Poulter)
to Florence Marian Maud Saunders widow and Nora Helena Poulter (wife of Edward Victor Poulter)
to Florence Marian Maud Saunders widow and Nora Helena Poulter (wife of Edward Victor Poulter)
to Florence Mary Cooke spinster
to Florence Mary Willett widow
to Florence May Connelly widow and Thomas James Owen aeroengineer
to Florence May Connelly widow and Thomas James Owen aeroengineer
to Florence Pitman widow
to Florence Sarah Nicholas spinster
to Frances Ada Seager (wife of William Thomas Seager)
to Frances Ada Seager (wife of William Thomas Seager)
to Frances Elizabeth Stone widow and Margaret Anne Baker (wife of Frederick Ronald Baker)
to Frances Elizabeth Stone widow and Margaret Anne Baker (wife of Frederick Ronald Baker)
to Frances Elizabeth Stone widow and Margaret Anne Baker (wife of Frederick Ronald Baker)
to Frances Ellen Varlow (wife of Walter Varlow)
to Frances Ellen Varlow (wife of Walter Varlow)
to Frances Ida McGill widow
to Frances Marion Thomas (wife of Edward William Thomas) and Alan Frederick Kimpton incorporated accountant
to Frances Marion Thomas (wife of Edward William Thomas) and Alan Frederick Kimpton incorporated accountant
to Frances Marion Thomas (wife of Edward William Thomas) and Alan Frederick Kimpton incorporated accountant
to Frances May Trowse widow
to Francis John Tazewell retired estate agent
to Francis Sidney Bryant and Leonard Stanley Bryant railwayman
to Francis Sidney Bryant and Leonard Stanley Bryant railwayman
to Francis Webb retired insurance official
to Frank Broomfield boilersmiths mate
to Frank Carter JDeacon sergeant RAF
to Frank Cuthbert James paper maker Henry Foden aircraft wood worker and James William Foden insurance agent
to Frank Cuthbert James paper maker Henry Foden aircraft wood worker and James William Foden insurance agent
to Frank Cuthbert James paper maker Henry Foden aircraft wood worker and James William Foden insurance agent
to Frank Ernest Buswell retired bank manager and Emilie Frances Neep widow
to Frank Ernest Buswell retired bank manager and Emilie Frances Neep widow
to Frank Hornsby solicitors clerk and Percy Cogle butcher
to Frank Hornsby solicitors clerk and Percy Cogle butcher
to Frank Hugh Brill leading aircraftsman RAF
to Frank Pelham Mayell jeweller and Lilian Wakeman single woman
to Frank Pelham Mayell jeweller and Lilian Wakeman single woman
to Frank Skinner retired railway official
to Frank Wilberforce Walton hospital administrative officer
to Freda Alice Rendell (wife of Simeon John Rendell)
to Freda Alice Rendell (wife of Simeon John Rendell)
to Frederick Bum retired post office official
to Frederick Burn retired post office official and Frank Edwin Cowley retired ironmonger
to Frederick Burn retired post office official and Frank Edwin Cowley retired ironmonger
to Frederick George Thorne commercial ejerk
to Frederick George Wall dairyman and William Alfred Young quarry owner
to Frederick George Wall dairyman and William Alfred Young quarry owner
to Frederick Gill book binder
to Frederick James Frampton retired captain HM army
to Frederick James Sully chartered accountant and Walter James Slocombe nurseryman
to Frederick James Sully chartered accountant and Walter James Slocombe nurseryman
to Frederick Lionel Douglas Glossop decorator
to Frederick Mackenzie factory storesman and Charles Henry Phillips foreman colour striker
to Frederick Mackenzie factory storesman and Charles Henry Phillips foreman colour striker
to Gardner Tyndall solicitor and Leonard Orme licensed victualler
to Gardner Tyndall solicitor and Leonard Orme licensed victualler
to General Accident Fire and Life Assurance Corporation Limited Edith Mary Brown widow and Louis Guy Jago Brown bank official
to General Accident Fire and Life Assurance Corporation Limited Edith Mary Brown widow and Louis Guy Jago Brown bank official
to George Albert Cooksley bank accountant
to George Arthur Board civil servant
to George Arthur Johnston of no occupation and Edward Barclay Whish land agent
to George Arthur Johnston of no occupation and Edward Barclay Whish land agent
to George Carter Pride-Jones flour merchant
to George Cleverdon Hartley medical practitioner and Ethel Mary Hartley spinster
to George Cleverdon Hartley medical practitioner and Ethel Mary Hartley spinster
to George Dennis Day and George Lewis Day solicitors
to George Dennis Day and George Lewis Day solicitors
to George Edward Bray stonemason
to George Edward Newman solicitors clerk and Mary Gwendoline Newman spinster
to George Edward Newman solicitors clerk and Mary Gwendoline Newman spinster
to George Ewart Clarke audit clerk and Dorothy Muriel Westwood (wife of Frederick John Westwood)
to George Ewart Clarke audit clerk and Dorothy Muriel Westwood (wife of Frederick John Westwood)
to George Ewart Clarke audit clerk and Dorothy Muriel Westwood (wife of Frederick John Westwood)
to George Fenn retired manufacturer Roland Cecil Home company assistant secretary and Sydney Alfred Griffiths company director
to George Fenn retired manufacturer Roland Cecil Home company assistant secretary and Sydney Alfred Griffiths company director
to George Fenn retired manufacturer Roland Cecil Home company assistant secretary and Sydney Alfred Griffiths company director
to George Frederick Roberts chauffeur
to George Geering motor engineer
to George Goding Shield Day organist and Thomas Richard Gough retired draper
to George Goding Shield Day organist and Thomas Richard Gough retired draper
to George Hanson Sale architect and surveyor Eric Hanson Sale engineer and Llewellyn Eardley Eardley-Simpson solicitor
to George Hanson Sale architect and surveyor Eric Hanson Sale engineer and Llewellyn Eardley Eardley-Simpson solicitor
to George Hanson Sale architect and surveyor Eric Hanson Sale engineer and Llewellyn Eardley Eardley-Simpson solicitor
to George Henry Chivers cashier
to George Herbert Moore builder and Harold William Moore constructional engineer
to George Herbert Moore builder and Harold William Moore constructional engineer
to George Hubert Woods retired engineer
to George Jenkins licensed victualler and Robert John Darling fish salesman and Augustus Chetwode Barton solicitors managing clerk
to George Jenkins licensed victualler and Robert John Darling fish salesman and Augustus Chetwode Barton solicitors managing clerk
to George Jenkins licensed victualler and Robert John Darling fish salesman and Augustus Chetwode Barton solicitors managing clerk
to George Shergold Smith bank official and Arthur Pearson Boone retired Ceylon civil servant
to George Shergold Smith bank official and Arthur Pearson Boone retired Ceylon civil servant
to George Shipley Lomax building societys manager
to George William Dare Frampton and Jack Bryant Frampton newspaper proprietors Henry Victor Hales secretary and Ernest Walter Powell solicitor
to George William Dare Frampton and Jack Bryant Frampton newspaper proprietors Henry Victor Hales secretary and Ernest Walter Powell solicitor
to George William Dare Frampton and Jack Bryant Frampton newspaper proprietors Henry Victor Hales secretary and Ernest Walter Powell solicitor
to George William Dare Frampton and Jack Bryant Frampton newspaper proprietors Henry Victor Hales secretary and Ernest Walter Powell solicitor
to Georgina Lucy Winter widow
to Gerald Marwood Victor Cross auctioneer and estate agent and Roy Desmond Chalcraft civil engineer
to Gerald Marwood Victor Cross auctioneer and estate agent and Roy Desmond Chalcraft civil engineer
to Gerald Stanley Woods major HM army and Frederick William Turner claims assessor
to Gerald Stanley Woods major HM army and Frederick William Turner claims assessor
to Gertrude Agnes Stock spinster
to Gertrude Alice Lawrence widow
to Gertrude Emily Edgell widow
to Gertrude Emily Edgell widow and Letitia Myfanwy Williams spinster
to Gertrude Emily Edgell widow and Letitia Myfanwy Williams spinster
to Gertrude Leah Paterson widow
to Gertrude Mabel Garland (wife of Lionel William Garland) and Edward James Pope law clerk
to Gertrude Mabel Garland (wife of Lionel William Garland) and Edward James Pope law clerk
to Gertrude Mabel Garland (wife of Lionel William Garland) and Edward James Pope law clerk
to Gertrude Marion Gilling married woman
to Gertrude Minnie Garrington widow
to Gladys Elizabeth Buxton spinster
to Gladys Emily Larkin widow
to Gladys Evelyn Hayward widow
to Gladys Flora Price spinster
to Gladys Leonora Walker (wife of Charles George Walker)
to Gladys Leonora Walker (wife of Charles George Walker)
to Gladys Louise Hayes widow
to Gladys Margaret Bew spinster
to Gladys May Bishop widow
to Gladys May Blathwayt widow and the reverend Francis Linley Blathwayt clerk
to Gladys May Blathwayt widow and the reverend Francis Linley Blathwayt clerk
to Gladys Olive Champness widow
to Gladys Olive Disney widow
to Gordon Jack Large electrical engineer
to Grace Hannah Benwell widow
to Grace Mary Reeves widow and Herbert Kempson Reeves and Christopher Herbert Renny Reeves solicitors
to Grace Mary Reeves widow and Herbert Kempson Reeves and Christopher Herbert Renny Reeves solicitors
to Grace Mary Reeves widow and Herbert Kempson Reeves and Christopher Herbert Renny Reeves solicitors
to Gwendoline Mary Callow spinster
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Gwendoline Rose Wall widow
to Gwenneth Muriel Howell Booth (wife of Sidney Henry Booth)
to Gwenneth Muriel Howell Booth (wife of Sidney Henry Booth)
to Hampden Chapman Leonard chartered accountant
to Hanley Ralph Golding chemist
to Hannah Hanby widow
to Harold Beachem gas companys clerk
to Harold Burgess Thomas Wilde chartered accountant
to Harold George Robinson Lambert company manager and Frank Algernon Wood departmental manager
to Harold George Robinson Lambert company manager and Frank Algernon Wood departmental manager
to Harold IJenry Cecil
to Harold John Ham farmer
to Harold Smith and Arthur Eric Smith company directors
to Harold Smith and Arthur Eric Smith company directors
to Harold Smith captain HM army and Ernest Charles Ashman retired licensed victualler
to Harold Smith captain HM army and Ernest Charles Ashman retired licensed victualler
to Harold William Eyles fruit merchant and Victor Ambrose Eyles civil servant
to Harold William Eyles fruit merchant and Victor Ambrose Eyles civil servant
to Harriet Jane Van Neste widow
to Harriet Lake (wife of Sydney Lake)
to Harriet Lake (wife of Sydney Lake)
to Harriet Louise Hunt Dobbs widow
to Harriett Annie Bingle widow
to Harriett Jane Urch widow
to Harry George Hillman methodist minister
to Harry George Hillman methodist minster
to Harry John Horne Taylor farmer and Margaretta Lucy Horne spinster
to Harry John Horne Taylor farmer and Margaretta Lucy Horne spinster
to Harry Norman Evan Cary retired insurance official
to Harry Rolfe gentlemens outfitter and Elsie Elizabeth Rolfe spinster
to Harry Rolfe gentlemens outfitter and Elsie Elizabeth Rolfe spinster
to Harry Stuckey baker and Albert Weaver farmer
to Harry Stuckey baker and Albert Weaver farmer
to Helen Elfreda Gillett and Theodora Susan Gillett spinsters and the reverend George Alfred Beechey clerk
to Helen Elfreda Gillett and Theodora Susan Gillett spinsters and the reverend George Alfred Beechey clerk
to Helen Elfreda Gillett and Theodora Susan Gillett spinsters and the reverend George Alfred Beechey clerk
to Helen Hederwick Chapman widow and Kenneth Henry Arkell Chapman machine shop loader
to Helen Hederwick Chapman widow and Kenneth Henry Arkell Chapman machine shop loader
to Helena Annie Robinson widow
to Henrietta Chubb widow
to Henrietta Swariton widow and Sidney Langdon draper
to Henrietta Swariton widow and Sidney Langdon draper
to Henry Blackmore plumber and Alfred James Price licensee
to Henry Blackmore plumber and Alfred James Price licensee
to Henry Edward Keeler chartered accountant Jessie Marfell widow and Charles Herbert Maggs chartered accountant
to Henry Edward Keeler chartered accountant Jessie Marfell widow and Charles Herbert Maggs chartered accountant
to Henry Edward Keeler chartered accountant Jessie Marfell widow and Charles Herbert Maggs chartered accountant
to Henry Frank Grant bank official and William Thompson retired municipal official
to Henry Frank Grant bank official and William Thompson retired municipal official
to Henry Luskington Bolton solicitor
to Henry Norman Harding chartered surveyor
to Henry Norman Harding chartered surveyor
to Henry Porter engineer
to Henry Thorne retired coach painter and Florence Acla Thorne (wife of the said Henry Thorne)
to Henry Thorne retired coach painter and Florence Acla Thorne (wife of the said Henry Thorne)
to Henry Thorne retired coach painter and Florence Acla Thorne (wife of the said Henry Thorne)
to Henry Waller Vanes chemist and Edward Arthur Vanes schoolmaster
to Henry Waller Vanes chemist and Edward Arthur Vanes schoolmaster
to Henry Waller Vanes chemist and John Reginald Vanes pianoforte tuner
to Henry Waller Vanes chemist and John Reginald Vanes pianoforte tuner
to Herbert Christopher Male retired medical practitioner and Gertrude Elizabeth Male spinster
to Herbert Christopher Male retired medical practitioner and Gertrude Elizabeth Male spinster
to Herbert George Broomfield railway clerk
to Herbert Harger Scott solicitor and Thomas Rant bank manager
to Herbert Harger Scott solicitor and Thomas Rant bank manager
to Herbert John Solway grocers assistant and Susan Elizabeth Ann Solway widow
to Herbert John Solway grocers assistant and Susan Elizabeth Ann Solway widow
to Herbert John Swain wholesale tobacconist business manager and Margaret Elizabeth West married woman
to Herbert John Swain wholesale tobacconist business manager and Margaret Elizabeth West married woman
to Herbert Stanley Price tailor
to Herbert Victor Godfrey licensed victualler and William Harold Lane solicitors clerk
to Herbert Victor Godfrey licensed victualler and William Harold Lane solicitors clerk
to Herbert Vincent Whitaker chartered accountant and Eleanor Mary Pickering widow
to Herbert Vincent Whitaker chartered accountant and Eleanor Mary Pickering widow
to Herbert Wesley Bevan insurance agent and Miriam Mabel Bevan spinster
to Herbert Wesley Bevan insurance agent and Miriam Mabel Bevan spinster
to Hilda Georgina Boyd-Carpenter (wife of Denys Ewart Boyd-Carpenter
to Hilda Georgina Boyd-Carpenter (wife of Denys Ewart Boyd-Carpenter
to Hilda Maud Cook widow
to Hilda May Fear widow
to Hilda Muriel Kathleen St Barbe-Browne spinster
to Hilda Violet Meakin widow
to Hope Seager spinster
to Hubert Panteny Marsh retired schoolmaster
to i ' Sardh Knowles widow 01iver Knowles spinster and William George Rudd officer Customs and'Excise
to i ' Sardh Knowles widow 01iver Knowles spinster and William George Rudd officer Customs and'Excise
to i ' Sardh Knowles widow 01iver Knowles spinster and William George Rudd officer Customs and'Excise
to i ' Sardh Knowles widow 01iver Knowles spinster and William George Rudd officer Customs and'Excise
to i ' Sardh Knowles widow 01iver Knowles spinster and William George Rudd officer Customs and'Excise
to I Norah Matilda Mary Pollard widow and Allan Frank Beau-i champ Thatcher solicitor
to I Norah Matilda Mary Pollard widow and Allan Frank Beau-i champ Thatcher solicitor
to Ida Lambert Mingay widow
to Irene Alicia Coleman widow
to Irene Mary Ann Short widow
to Irene Watson spinster
to Isabel Brown spinster
to Isabel Capel Cure spinster
to Ivan Terence St Clair Pringle retired civil servant
to Ivor Hamilton Clark company director
to James Albert Hiscock retired engineer and Wilfred Samuel Stone motor engineer
to James Albert Hiscock retired engineer and Wilfred Samuel Stone motor engineer
to James Ansell engineers foreman and Simeon John Rendell solicitor
to James Ansell engineers foreman and Simeon John Rendell solicitor
to James Arthur Robertson retired picture frame manufacturer and Emily Millicent Cross (wife of Frederick George Cross)
to James Arthur Robertson retired picture frame manufacturer and Emily Millicent Cross (wife of Frederick George Cross)
to James Arthur Robertson retired picture frame manufacturer and Emily Millicent Cross (wife of Frederick George Cross)
to James Colvin Watson marine insurance manager
to James Edward Bendall retired confectioner
to James Edward Wookey estate agent and Albert Henry Gerald Griggs solicitor and major HM army
to James Edward Wookey estate agent and Albert Henry Gerald Griggs solicitor and major HM army
to James Parsons Pimm gardener and Sidney Percy Henry Staples dairyman
to James Parsons Pimm gardener and Sidney Percy Henry Staples dairyman
to James Stacey Phillips chartered accountant
to James William Andrew Yates - Cole male nurse instructor and Graham Shurmur Bush solicitor
to James William Andrew Yates - Cole male nurse instructor and Graham Shurmur Bush solicitor
to Jane Courtney spinster and John Bowen Edwards solicitor
to Jane Courtney spinster and John Bowen Edwards solicitor
to Jane Eyre Parsons widow
to Jane Robertson Watts widow
to Janet Agnes Stone widow
to Janet Helen Norman-Grieves widow
to Jennie Maude Bartlett widow and Hampden Chapman Leonard chartered accountant
to Jennie Maude Bartlett widow and Hampden Chapman Leonard chartered accountant
to Jessie Basker and Marjorie Kathleen Basker spinsters
to Jessie Basker and Marjorie Kathleen Basker spinsters
to Jessie Evelyn 'Crayden spinster and Frederick David Martin stockbroker
to Jessie Evelyn 'Crayden spinster and Frederick David Martin stockbroker
to Jessie Louisa Glass (wife of Albert Ernest Glass) and Nellie Blanchard (wife of George Augustus Blanchard)
to Jessie Louisa Glass (wife of Albert Ernest Glass) and Nellie Blanchard (wife of George Augustus Blanchard)
to Jessie Louisa Glass (wife of Albert Ernest Glass) and Nellie Blanchard (wife of George Augustus Blanchard)
to Jessie Louisa Glass (wife of Albert Ernest Glass) and Nellie Blanchard (wife of George Augustus Blanchard)
to Jessie Marion Hayward (wife of Wilfred Edwin Hayward) and Ralph Lewis Archer solicitor
to Jessie Marion Hayward (wife of Wilfred Edwin Hayward) and Ralph Lewis Archer solicitor
to Jessie Marion Hayward (wife of Wilfred Edwin Hayward) and Ralph Lewis Archer solicitor
to Jessie Matilda Hurford widow
to Jessie Smyth widow
to Joan Patricia Kathleen Burnell widow
to John Arthur Charles Kelland master painter
to John Brindley Oldham pharmacist and ' William Oldham medical student
to John Brindley Oldham pharmacist and ' William Oldham medical student
to John Denis Burch solicitor
to John Gadd farmer and Alfred Rogers Ford solicitor
to John Gadd farmer and Alfred Rogers Ford solicitor
to John Gordon Pidgeon chartered civil engineer
to John Graeme Day of no occupation and Alfred Rogers Ford solicitor
to John Graeme Day of no occupation and Alfred Rogers Ford solicitor
to John Herbert Matthews company director
to John House riding master and Clifford George Carter solicitors clerk
to John House riding master and Clifford George Carter solicitors clerk
to John Howard Ogden pawnbroker
to John Leonard Stirling Day bricklayer and Gladys May Cook (wife of Stanley Cook)
to John Leonard Stirling Day bricklayer and Gladys May Cook (wife of Stanley Cook)
to John Leonard Stirling Day bricklayer and Gladys May Cook (wife of Stanley Cook)
to John Robert Lickes licensed victualler and Reginald Frank Ashman company secretary
to John Robert Lickes licensed victualler and Reginald Frank Ashman company secretary
to John Sloan Gilchrist bank accountant
to John Thomas Fox retired railway clerk and John Charles Fox railway clerk
to John Thomas Fox retired railway clerk and John Charles Fox railway clerk
to John Trevor Stacy Freeman architect
to John William Bearder retired schoolmaster
to Joseph Sydney Latham boiler coverer
to Joseph William Vinson parish council clerk
to Joyce Manning spinster
to Joyce Pope widow
to Julia Payne widow Charles Payne and Hezekiah Payne farmers
to Julia Payne widow Charles Payne and Hezekiah Payne farmers
to Julia Payne widow Charles Payne and Hezekiah Payne farmers
to Julia r Minifie widow and Harry Taylor garage proprietor
to Julia r Minifie widow and Harry Taylor garage proprietor
to Juliana Mary Grimes widow
to Kate Beatrice Adams widow
to Kate Bray spinster and George Persons retired post-office official
to Kate Bray spinster and George Persons retired post-office official
to Kate Crawford Mason and Dorothy Ann Mason spinsters
to Kate Crawford Mason and Dorothy Ann Mason spinsters
to Kate Croft widow
to Kate Day (wife of Edwin Ernest Day) and Margaret Humbey (wife of Arthur Percival Humbey)
to Kate Day (wife of Edwin Ernest Day) and Margaret Humbey (wife of Arthur Percival Humbey)
to Kate Day (wife of Edwin Ernest Day) and Margaret Humbey (wife of Arthur Percival Humbey)
to Kate Day (wife of Edwin Ernest Day) and Margaret Humbey (wife of Arthur Percival Humbey)
to Kate Elizabeth Pond widow and Henry Hookway solicitor
to Kate Elizabeth Pond widow and Henry Hookway solicitor
to Kate Hollier widow
to Kate Horsey Wilson widow
to Kate Hussey and Mary Annie Hussey spinsters
to Kate Hussey and Mary Annie Hussey spinsters
to Kate Peters widow and Thelma Gwendoline Peters spinster
to Kate Peters widow and Thelma Gwendoline Peters spinster
to Katherine Jane Beaton widow and Daisy Irene Beaton spinster
to Katherine Jane Beaton widow and Daisy Irene Beaton spinster
to Kathleen Amy Templar Gifford spinster and Frank Heaton electrical engineer
to Kathleen Amy Templar Gifford spinster and Frank Heaton electrical engineer
to Kathleen Llewelyn (wife of James Llewelyn) and Edith Ellis (wife of John Ellis)
to Kathleen Llewelyn (wife of James Llewelyn) and Edith Ellis (wife of John Ellis)
to Kathleen Llewelyn (wife of James Llewelyn) and Edith Ellis (wife of John Ellis)
to Kathleen Llewelyn (wife of James Llewelyn) and Edith Ellis (wife of John Ellis)
to Kathleen Marguerite Hillman spinster and Phyllis May Cave (wife of Derrick Ernest Fuller Cave)
to Kathleen Marguerite Hillman spinster and Phyllis May Cave (wife of Derrick Ernest Fuller Cave)
to Kathleen Marguerite Hillman spinster and Phyllis May Cave (wife of Derrick Ernest Fuller Cave)
to Kathleen Neita Smith widow and Harold Algernon Gee solicitor
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Kathleen Neita Smith widow and Harold Algernon Gee solicitor
to Kathleen Sybil Dickinson widow
to Keith Dawes motor tester and James Heniy Brookes solicitor
to Keith Dawes motor tester and James Heniy Brookes solicitor
to Laura Brimble widow and Kenneth Graham Brimble coal and corn merchant
to Laura Brimble widow and Kenneth Graham Brimble coal and corn merchant
to Laura Mabel Crombie (wife of Aymer Ernest Crombie)
to Laura Mabel Crombie (wife of Aymer Ernest Crombie)
to Laura Maude Moon spinster
to Lawrence Roland Hughes post master and Gilbert Hughes insurance official
to Lawrence Roland Hughes post master and Gilbert Hughes insurance official
to Leonard Charles Cox solicitor and Frank Kingzett retired chemist
to Leonard Charles Cox solicitor and Frank Kingzett retired chemist
to Leonard Richman of no occupation
to Leslie Amiel Jones and Frank Raymond Jones chemists
to Leslie Amiel Jones and Frank Raymond Jones chemists
to Leslie James Clarke of no occupation and Francis Richard Newton hide and skin broker
to Leslie James Clarke of no occupation and Francis Richard Newton hide and skin broker
to Leslie James Fursland hospital secretary
to Lila May Crossland widow and Edward Denton Sherlock chartered surveyor
to Lila May Crossland widow and Edward Denton Sherlock chartered surveyor
to Lilia Hannah Wiltshire widow
to Lilian Annie Minifie widow and Edith Lilly Long (wife pf Edward George Masters Long)
to Lilian Annie Minifie widow and Edith Lilly Long (wife pf Edward George Masters Long)
to Lilian Annie Minifie widow and Edith Lilly Long (wife pf Edward George Masters Long)
to Lilian Annie Minifie widow and Edith Lily Long (wife of Edward George Masters Long)
to Lilian Annie Minifie widow and Edith Lily Long (wife of Edward George Masters Long)
to Lilian Annie Minifie widow and Edith Lily Long (wife of Edward George Masters Long)
to Lilian Gertrude Worth widow
to Lilian John Williams widow
to Lilian Maud Payne widow
to Lilian May Pearse (wife of Augustine Pearse) and Winifred Kate Hutchins (wife of the reverend Henry Donald Hutchins clerk)
to Lilian May Pearse (wife of Augustine Pearse) and Winifred Kate Hutchins (wife of the reverend Henry Donald Hutchins clerk)
to Lilian May Pearse (wife of Augustine Pearse) and Winifred Kate Hutchins (wife of the reverend Henry Donald Hutchins clerk)
to Lilian Theresa Blackwell widow
to Lilley Teresa Walters widow
to Lillian Frances Tincknell (wife of Leonard Charles Tinck-nell)
to Lillian Frances Tincknell (wife of Leonard Charles Tinck-nell)
to Lillian Massey widow
to Lillian May Harris (wife of William Percival Harris)
to Lillian May Harris (wife of William Percival Harris)
to Lionel George Artus Charles police-officer
to Lizzie Beatrice Sperring widow
to Lizzie Harris widow Reginald Dashwood Harris grocer and provision merchant and Mary Winifred Harris spinster
to Lizzie Harris widow Reginald Dashwood Harris grocer and provision merchant and Mary Winifred Harris spinster
to Lizzie Harris widow Reginald Dashwood Harris grocer and provision merchant and Mary Winifred Harris spinster
to Lizzie Packer spinster
to Lizzie WiUcox spinster
to Lloyd Bank Limited
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Charles Moore electrical engineer
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Elsie Lilian Gulliver spinster
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Isabel Beatrice Verren spinster and Marjorie Joan Sampson (wife of Cecil Sarsfield Sampson)
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Isabel Beatrice Verren spinster and Marjorie Joan Sampson (wife of Cecil Sarsfield Sampson)
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Isabel Beatrice Verren spinster and Marjorie Joan Sampson (wife of Cecil Sarsfield Sampson)
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Joseph Frank Collard chartered accountant
to Lloyds Bank Limited Hannah Elizabeth Rowell widow and Guy Norman Lance farmer
to Lloyds Bank Limited Hannah Elizabeth Rowell widow and Guy Norman Lance farmer
to Lloyds Bank Limited Jessie Emma Cox (wife of Herbert Thomas Cox) and John Cuthbert Ellett bank clerk
to Lloyds Bank Limited Jessie Emma Cox (wife of Herbert Thomas Cox) and John Cuthbert Ellett bank clerk
to Lloyds Bank Limited Jessie Emma Cox (wife of Herbert Thomas Cox) and John Cuthbert Ellett bank clerk
to Lorna Kark (wife of Cyril Vivien Kark)
to Lorna Kark (wife of Cyril Vivien Kark)
to Louis John Curry civil servant and Clifford Allan Gordon Curry N builder
to Louis John Curry civil servant and Clifford Allan Gordon Curry N builder
to Louisa Charlotte Jollasse widow
to Louisa Elizabeth Lilley spinster Frederic Hugh Price retired mill owner and May Eaden Hatcher spinster
to Louisa Elizabeth Lilley spinster Frederic Hugh Price retired mill owner and May Eaden Hatcher spinster
to Louisa Elizabeth Lilley spinster Frederic Hugh Price retired mill owner and May Eaden Hatcher spinster
to Louisa Pitt spinster
to Louisa Willis widow
to Louise Parsons married woman
to Lucy Agnes Andow widow
to Lucy Helena Hubbard spinster
to Lucy Jane Munden spinster and Marwood Mintem Munden medical practitioner
to Lucy Jane Munden spinster and Marwood Mintem Munden medical practitioner
to Lucy Jane Owen widow
to Lucy Jane Warbo3rs spinster Agnes Edith Addicott (wife of Fred Addicott) and Christiana Beatrice May Martin (wife of Alfred Percival Martin)
to Lucy Jane Warbo3rs spinster Agnes Edith Addicott (wife of Fred Addicott) and Christiana Beatrice May Martin (wife of Alfred Percival Martin)
to Lucy Jane Warbo3rs spinster Agnes Edith Addicott (wife of Fred Addicott) and Christiana Beatrice May Martin (wife of Alfred Percival Martin)
to Lucy Jane Warbo3rs spinster Agnes Edith Addicott (wife of Fred Addicott) and Christiana Beatrice May Martin (wife of Alfred Percival Martin)
to Lucy Jane Warbo3rs spinster Agnes Edith Addicott (wife of Fred Addicott) and Christiana Beatrice May Martin (wife of Alfred Percival Martin)
to Lucy May Jones widow
to Mabel Alice Claydon (wife of Francis Henry Edward Claydon)
to Mabel Alice Claydon (wife of Francis Henry Edward Claydon)
to Mabel Alice Claydon married woman
to Mabel Beatrice Radway spinster
to Mabel Bennett Lock widow
to Mabel Bull widow
to Mabel Constance Temblett spinster
to Mabel Eley spinster
to Mabel Emily While widow
to Mabel Josephine Bromley (wife of Archibald Henry Bromley)
to Mabel Josephine Bromley (wife of Archibald Henry Bromley)
to Mabel Louise Edwards spinster
to Mabel Parsons spinster
to Mabel Priestley widow
to Mabel Rose Morley widow
to Madelene Irene Wall widow and Percival Joseph Hawkins and Sidney John Hawkins farmers
to Madelene Irene Wall widow and Percival Joseph Hawkins and Sidney John Hawkins farmers
to Madelene Irene Wall widow and Percival Joseph Hawkins and Sidney John Hawkins farmers
to Maggie Hill widow
to Mar the Charlotte Jones widow
to Marcus George Gadd carpenter
to Margaret Alice Selby widow
to Margaret Elizabeth Byham spinster
to Margaret Ellen Forrester widow and Albert Victor Forrester acting inspector HM dockyard
to Margaret Ellen Forrester widow and Albert Victor Forrester acting inspector HM dockyard
to Margaret Gwladys Braithwaite and Katherine Alice Muriel Braithwaite spinsters
to Margaret Gwladys Braithwaite and Katherine Alice Muriel Braithwaite spinsters
to Margaret Irene Stoate widow and Florence Winlove Stoate married woman
to Margaret Irene Stoate widow and Florence Winlove Stoate married woman
to Margaret Jane Thwaites spinster
to Margaret Mary Swain widow
to Margaret May Weber widow
to Margaret Moore spinster Frederick Frank Fisher farmer and Norman George Fisher tailor
to Margaret Moore spinster Frederick Frank Fisher farmer and Norman George Fisher tailor
to Margaret Moore spinster Frederick Frank Fisher farmer and Norman George Fisher tailor
to Margarette Sadie Price widow
to Maria Elizabeth Crane spinster
to Maria Hughes Stowell widow
to Marian Alice Maggs widow Walter Harold Good-enough chartered accountant and Bertram Albert Maggs company director
to Marian Alice Maggs widow Walter Harold Good-enough chartered accountant and Bertram Albert Maggs company director
to Marian Alice Maggs widow Walter Harold Good-enough chartered accountant and Bertram Albert Maggs company director
to Marianne Louise Closs widow
to Marion Asphasia Hiscock widow
to Marion Bessie Milner widow
to Marion Edith Stote widow
to Marion Vanda Hooper spinster Gladys Strachan widow and Edith Caroline Hooper spinster
to Marion Vanda Hooper spinster Gladys Strachan widow and Edith Caroline Hooper spinster
to Marion Vanda Hooper spinster Gladys Strachan widow and Edith Caroline Hooper spinster
to Marion Whyxnan spinster
to Marjorie Fownes Porcher widow and right reverend Gerald Burton bishop of Dorchester
to Marjorie Fownes Porcher widow and right reverend Gerald Burton bishop of Dorchester
to Martha Sophia Stone widow
to Mary aj Louisa Rouse spinster
to Mary Ann Brooks widow
to Mary Ann Elizabeth Tovey widow and Robert Norman Melhuish master tailor
to Mary Ann Elizabeth Tovey widow and Robert Norman Melhuish master tailor
to Mary Ann Murch Beerling widow
to Mary Ann Parker March widow and Sylvia March and Margaret March spinsters
to Mary Ann Parker March widow and Sylvia March and Margaret March spinsters
to Mary Ann Parker March widow and Sylvia March and Margaret March spinsters
to Mary Ann Star (wife of John Star)
to Mary Ann Star (wife of John Star)
to Mary Ann Star widow
to Mary Ann Warrell widow
to Mary Ann Watts (wife of James Watts)
to Mary Ann Watts (wife of James Watts)
to Mary Ann Wheeler widow
to Mary Annie Jefferies widow
to Mary Bertera Moore single woman and Frederic Henry Twiss lieutenant HM army
to Mary Bertera Moore single woman and Frederic Henry Twiss lieutenant HM army
to Mary Boase widow
to Mary Caroline Millar widow
to Mary Doris Catley Day spinster and George Stanley Sinnott solicitor
to Mary Doris Catley Day spinster and George Stanley Sinnott solicitor
to Mary Doris Catley Day spinster and George Stanley Sinnott solicitor
to Mary Doris Catley Day spinster and George Stanley Sinnott solicitor
to Mary Doris Catley Day spinster and George Stanley Sinnott solicitor
to Mary Doris Catley Day spinster and George Stanley Sinnott solicitor
to Mary Elizabeth Allen widow
to Mary Elizabeth Evans (wife of Thomas John Evans)
to Mary Elizabeth Evans (wife of Thomas John Evans)
to Mary Elizabeth May spinster
to Mary Ellen Borthwick widow
to Mary Ellen Stower widow
to Mary Esther Wilson spinster
to Mary Jane Bate widow
to Mary Jane Kitley and Ada Sarah Howe spinsters
to Mary Jane Kitley and Ada Sarah Howe spinsters
to Mary Jane Oakins widow
to Mary Katherine Egar widow
to Mary Matilda Barnett widow and Evelyn Phyllis Theodorea Aubrey-Rees (wife of William Charles Aubrey-Rees)
to Mary Matilda Barnett widow and Evelyn Phyllis Theodorea Aubrey-Rees (wife of William Charles Aubrey-Rees)
to Mary Matilda Barnett widow and Evelyn Phyllis Theodorea Aubrey-Rees (wife of William Charles Aubrey-Rees)
to Mary Ponsford Gould and-Mabel Charlotte Gould spinsters
to Mary Ponsford Gould and-Mabel Charlotte Gould spinsters
to Mary Pratten Howells spinster
to Mary Smith widow and Mary Sydney Smith spinster
to Mary Smith widow and Mary Sydney Smith spinster
to Mary Thomas and Barbara Victoria Thomas spinsters
to Mary Thomas and Barbara Victoria Thomas spinsters
to Matilda Jane Cox widow
to Maty Ann Parker and Maria Parker spinsters
to Maty Ann Parker and Maria Parker spinsters
to Maty iAnn Rogers widow
to Maud Warner widow
to May Dorothy Walker widow and Alfred Tomlinson assistant secretary for education
to May Dorothy Walker widow and Alfred Tomlinson assistant secretary for education
to May Eaden Hatcher spinster ahd Arthur Robert Hatcher company director
to May Eaden Hatcher spinster ahd Arthur Robert Hatcher company director
to May Hewett Eames (wife of Arthur William Eames)
to May Hewett Eames (wife of Arthur William Eames)
to May Hunt widow
to May Neathway (wife of Joseph Neathway)
to May Neathway (wife of Joseph Neathway)
to Memian Lillian Thomas married woman
to Menvyn Llewellyn Hill estate agent
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited and Eustace Leonard Hill commander RN
to Millicent Mildred Tatlock widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Minnie Nightingale (wife of Charles Nightingale)
to Minnie Nightingale (wife of Charles Nightingale)
to Minnie Pike spinster
to Montagu Strickland bank manager and sir Arthur Strickland KCB
to Montagu Strickland bank manager and sir Arthur Strickland KCB
to Muriel Andrews spinster
to Muriel Farr widow
to Muriel Gertrude Bowering widow
to Muriel Jearrad Tallis (wife of Hugh Rhys Tallis)
to Muriel Jearrad Tallis (wife of Hugh Rhys Tallis)
to Muriel Maud Davies (wife of Leslie Victor Davies)
to Muriel Maud Davies (wife of Leslie Victor Davies)
to National Provincial Bank Limited and Alexander Hamilton McBean solicitor
to National Provincial Bank Limited and Thomas Phillips solicitor
to National Provincial Bank Limited Gertrude Louisa Annie Bennett widow and Wallace Bennett financier
to National Provincial Bank Limited Gertrude Louisa Annie Bennett widow and Wallace Bennett financier
to NationalProvincial Bank Limited
to Nellie Dora Hancocks and Annie Elizabeth Hancocks spinsters
to Nellie Dora Hancocks and Annie Elizabeth Hancocks spinsters
to Nellie Edith Knott widow
to Nellie Smith (wife of Robert William Smith)
to Nellie Smith (wife of Robert William Smith)
to Nigel Roberts Dickinson chartered accountant and Eric Greenwood Crowther solicitor
to Nigel Roberts Dickinson chartered accountant and Eric Greenwood Crowther solicitor
to Noel Leighton Norman chartered accountant and Reginald Ridley Litchfield Gosling solicitor
to Noel Leighton Norman chartered accountant and Reginald Ridley Litchfield Gosling solicitor
to Nora Lilian Keily spinster
to Norah Chapman France widow
to Norah Eleanor Adams (wife of Hugh Charles Adams)
to Norah Eleanor Adams (wife of Hugh Charles Adams)
to Norman James Radcliffe commercial traveller Elsie Wright (wife of Albert Edmund Wright) and Lyon Clark solicitor
to Norman James Radcliffe commercial traveller Elsie Wright (wife of Albert Edmund Wright) and Lyon Clark solicitor
to Norman James Radcliffe commercial traveller Elsie Wright (wife of Albert Edmund Wright) and Lyon Clark solicitor
to Norman James Radcliffe commercial traveller Elsie Wright (wife of Albert Edmund Wright) and Lyon Clark solicitor
to Octavius William Bridgwood retired bank official Cecil Mary Sandon Bridgwood (wife of the said Octavius William Bridgwood) and Phyllis Madge Abel widow
to Octavius William Bridgwood retired bank official Cecil Mary Sandon Bridgwood (wife of the said Octavius William Bridgwood) and Phyllis Madge Abel widow
to Octavius William Bridgwood retired bank official Cecil Mary Sandon Bridgwood (wife of the said Octavius William Bridgwood) and Phyllis Madge Abel widow
to Octavius William Bridgwood retired bank official Cecil Mary Sandon Bridgwood (wife of the said Octavius William Bridgwood) and Phyllis Madge Abel widow
to Olive Alexandra Muttlebury and Amy Florence Betty Harris spinsters
to Olive Alexandra Muttlebury and Amy Florence Betty Harris spinsters
to Olive Annie Twine spinster
to Olive Mary Cooper spinster
to Olive Mary Sweet (wife of Stanley Francis Sweet) and Alec Amery Streetly baker and confectioner
to Olive Mary Sweet (wife of Stanley Francis Sweet) and Alec Amery Streetly baker and confectioner
to Olive Mary Sweet (wife of Stanley Francis Sweet) and Alec Amery Streetly baker and confectioner
to Olive May Pitt widow
to Olive May Pitt widow Alice Gertrude Brown (wife of Lincoln Brown) and Maud Emily Brittain (wife of Rees Price Brittain)
to Olive May Pitt widow Alice Gertrude Brown (wife of Lincoln Brown) and Maud Emily Brittain (wife of Rees Price Brittain)
to Olive May Pitt widow Alice Gertrude Brown (wife of Lincoln Brown) and Maud Emily Brittain (wife of Rees Price Brittain)
to Olive May Pitt widow Alice Gertrude Brown (wife of Lincoln Brown) and Maud Emily Brittain (wife of Rees Price Brittain)
to Olive May Pitt widow Alice Gertrude Brown (wife of Lincoln Brown) and Maud Emily Brittain (wife of Rees Price Brittain)
to Olive Owens (wife of John Emlyn Owens)
to Olive Owens (wife of John Emlyn Owens)
to Oliver James Eveleigh printer and Eric Taylor solicitor
to Oliver James Eveleigh printer and Eric Taylor solicitor
to Olivia Harriet ' Arthur married woman
to Pcrcival Joseph Hawkins farmer
to Peggy Godfrey (wife of Joseph Edward Godfrey)
to Peggy Godfrey (wife of Joseph Edward Godfrey)
to Peggy Marshall George spinster and Reginald Ridley Litchfield Gosling solicitor
to Peggy Marshall George spinster and Reginald Ridley Litchfield Gosling solicitor
to Penelope Pond-widow
to Percy Holt solicitor
to Percy Marston Rudland printer and stationer
to Percy Ronald Wintle aircraft fitter trainee
to Percy Samuel Lelean CB CMG colonel HM army
to Philip Compton Rattenbury insurance inspector
to Phyllis Marshman (wife of Albert Godfrey Marshman)
to Phyllis Marshman (wife of Albert Godfrey Marshman)
to Ralph Edward Hallett bank official
to Raymond Eardley Morris solicitor George Ireland Russell stockbroker and Margaret Sydney spinster
to Raymond Eardley Morris solicitor George Ireland Russell stockbroker and Margaret Sydney spinster
to Raymond Eardley Morris solicitor George Ireland Russell stockbroker and Margaret Sydney spinster
to Reginald Alphonzo Dare and Graham William Dare printers
to Reginald Alphonzo Dare and Graham William Dare printers
to Reginald Callway Chew meter inspector
to Reginald Charles Cooper sales represent ative
to Reginald Dashwood Harris grocer and Mary Winifred Harris spinster
to Reginald Dashwood Harris grocer and Mary Winifred Harris spinster
to Reginald Edward Francis Heal and Arnold John Lukins farmers
to Reginald Edward Francis Heal and Arnold John Lukins farmers
to Reginald Edward Trevor draper and Charles Benjamin Steed incorporated accountant
to Reginald Edward Trevor draper and Charles Benjamin Steed incorporated accountant
to Reginald Harry Dennes White civil servant
to Reginald Lewis Miller builder
to Reginald Ridley Litchfield Gosling solicitor
to Reginald Stannard Everard draughtsman Harry Smith accountant and William Austin Sparrow solicitor
to Reginald Stannard Everard draughtsman Harry Smith accountant and William Austin Sparrow solicitor
to Reginald Stannard Everard draughtsman Harry Smith accountant and William Austin Sparrow solicitor
to Reginald William Henry Trego locomotive fireman and William Packer farm labourer
to Reginald William Henry Trego locomotive fireman and William Packer farm labourer
to Reuben Howard Court farmer
to Richard Arvon Davies coal merchants clerk
to Richard Dare Havard architect
to Richard Davies Morgan pilot
to Richard Dixon accountant
to Richard Edgcombe Perrett commercial clerk and Watson Ernest Shields retired bank manager
to Richard Edgcombe Perrett commercial clerk and Watson Ernest Shields retired bank manager
to Richard Ivens motor engineer and Rowland James Francis Nancarrow tailor
to Richard Ivens motor engineer and Rowland James Francis Nancarrow tailor
to Richard James Taylor builder and contractor and Elsie Maud Taylor spinster
to Richard James Taylor builder and contractor and Elsie Maud Taylor spinster
to Richard John shire spinster died 3 March 1940 Probate London 24 May to Beckett Haydon excise and customs officer Arthur Edward Wingell farmer and Edith Wingell Pentelow
to Richard Lionel Peters company clerk and Albert Henry Gerald Griggs solicitor
to Richard Lionel Peters company clerk and Albert Henry Gerald Griggs solicitor
to Robert Arthur Harcombe retired draper and John Leonard Thomas solicitors clerk
to Robert Arthur Harcombe retired draper and John Leonard Thomas solicitors clerk
to Robert Arthur Ransom retired bank clerk and Alice Winifred Ransom spinster
to Robert Arthur Ransom retired bank clerk and Alice Winifred Ransom spinster
to Robert Christopher Oswald Peel sergeant RAF
to Robert Clark bank manager
to Robert Ellis MD and Henry Carthew Ellis solicitor
to Robert Ellis MD and Henry Carthew Ellis solicitor
to Robert Henry Mitchell chief engine-room artificer RN
to Robert John Leslie White bank official and the reverend Egbert Douglas White clerk
to Robert John Leslie White bank official and the reverend Egbert Douglas White clerk
to Robert Reginald Pearce resident bank manager and Albert Robert Soanes of no occupation
to Robert Reginald Pearce resident bank manager and Albert Robert Soanes of no occupation
to Robert Thomas Bowden railway ticket collector
to Robert Walter Bartlett chartered accountant
to Roderick James Fry retired company director sir Geoffrey Storrs Fry baronet KCB CVO and Frank Victor Post retired commercial clerk
to Roderick James Fry retired company director sir Geoffrey Storrs Fry baronet KCB CVO and Frank Victor Post retired commercial clerk
to Roderick James Fry retired company director sir Geoffrey Storrs Fry baronet KCB CVO and Frank Victor Post retired commercial clerk
to Roland Cusack Kelly sergeant pilot RAF
to Roland West company secretary
to Ronald Leslie Chidzey corporal RA F and Eileen Joyce Chidzey spinster
to Ronald Leslie Chidzey corporal RA F and Eileen Joyce Chidzey spinster
to Ronald Rees Powell physician and surgeon and sir Ivor Broadbent Thomas knight DL JP
to Ronald Rees Powell physician and surgeon and sir Ivor Broadbent Thomas knight DL JP
to Rosa Collard widow
to Rosalie Beatrice Rowe widow
to Rosalie Norma Goldsmith spinster
to Rose Alexandra Sanders spinster
to Rose Elizabeth Clark spinster
to Rose Ella Huntley widow
to Rose Pimm widow
to Rose Smale (wife of Walter Smale)
to Rose Smale (wife of Walter Smale)
to Rowland Cecil Hugh Berkeley commercial traveller and Reginald Angus Berkeley building contractor
to Rowland Cecil Hugh Berkeley commercial traveller and Reginald Angus Berkeley building contractor
to Rowland Holt company director and Harold Holt maintenance engineer
to Rowland Holt company director and Harold Holt maintenance engineer
to Rowland Maunder hairdresser
to Rowland Parkes Stanley retired electrical engineer and Harry Mitton Stanley retired commercial clerk
to Rowland Parkes Stanley retired electrical engineer and Harry Mitton Stanley retired commercial clerk
to Roy William Mills Northcote bank cashier and Seaward Sydenham retired master mariner
to Roy William Mills Northcote bank cashier and Seaward Sydenham retired master mariner
to Ruby Lilian Perry spinster and Birdie May Wiltshire (wife of Albert Daniel Wiltshire)
to Ruby Lilian Perry spinster and Birdie May Wiltshire (wife of Albert Daniel Wiltshire)
to Ruby Lilian Perry spinster and Birdie May Wiltshire (wife of Albert Daniel Wiltshire)
to Russell Stuart Wright X ray engineer
to Russell Stuart Wright x-ray engineer and John Harold Wright electrical engineer
to Russell Stuart Wright x-ray engineer and John Harold Wright electrical engineer
to Ruth Morris widow
to Samuel Bernard Louch and Sidney Charles Louch saddlers
to Samuel Bernard Louch and Sidney Charles Louch saddlers
to Samuel Douglas Crisp baker
to Sarah Ann Morse spinster
to Sarah Ann Payne widow and Kathleen Maud Payne spinster
to Sarah Ann Payne widow and Kathleen Maud Payne spinster
to Sarah Bryan Collett spinster
to Sarah Elizabeth Anderson spinster
to Sarah Elizabeth Carter (wife of Francis Joseph Carter)
to Sarah Elizabeth Carter (wife of Francis Joseph Carter)
to Sarah Harriet Palmer widow
to Sarah Wedlake widow
to settled land) Bristol 1 April to Charles Anthony Basker doctor of medicine Percy Gabriel Avent Palmer auctioneer and William Charles King retired county treasurer
to settled land) Bristol 1 April to Charles Anthony Basker doctor of medicine Percy Gabriel Avent Palmer auctioneer and William Charles King retired county treasurer
to settled land) Bristol 1 April to Charles Anthony Basker doctor of medicine Percy Gabriel Avent Palmer auctioneer and William Charles King retired county treasurer
to settled land) Bristol 16 October to Mary Doris Catley Day spinster and Robert George Riches solicitors managing clerk
to settled land) Bristol 16 October to Mary Doris Catley Day spinster and Robert George Riches solicitors managing clerk
to settled land) Bristol 20 March to Evelyn Mary Jackson-Barstow and Mabel Dorothy Jackson-Barstow spinsters
to settled land) Bristol 20 March to Evelyn Mary Jackson-Barstow and Mabel Dorothy Jackson-Barstow spinsters
to settled land) Bristol 29 May to Herbert James Huntley retired hotel proprietor
to Sidney Albert Langmead retired tailor
to Sidney Redding postman
to Sidney Thomas Palmer retired homoeopathic chemist and Herbert Russell Palmer railway traffic controller
to Sidney Thomas Palmer retired homoeopathic chemist and Herbert Russell Palmer railway traffic controller
to Simeon John Ren-dell solicitor
to Simeon John Rendell solicitor
to sir John Hampden Inskip KBE and Francis Arthur Luke solicitors
to sir John Hampden Inskip KBE and Francis Arthur Luke solicitors
to Stanley Alfred Riddett member of The Royal College of Surgeons
to Stanley Baker printer
to Stanley Loosley Ward ironmongers manager Arthur Ward wholesale tobacconists-manager and Harry Ward company director
to Stanley Loosley Ward ironmongers manager Arthur Ward wholesale tobacconists-manager and Harry Ward company director
to Stanley Loosley Ward ironmongers manager Arthur Ward wholesale tobacconists-manager and Harry Ward company director
to Stella Wilson spinster
to Stephen Laurence Tomkins oil and colour merchant and Dorothy Tomkins spinster
to Stephen Laurence Tomkins oil and colour merchant and Dorothy Tomkins spinster
to Sydney Benjamin Carter insurance official and William John Harold Willway solicitor
to Sydney Benjamin Carter insurance official and William John Harold Willway solicitor
to Sydney John Browne company secretary
to Sylvester Rookes taxi driver
to Teresa Constance Thompson widow
to Teresa Mary 'Doreen Thomas'spinster '
to the reverend Albert Edward Harris clerk
to the reverend Arthur John Day clerk and sir John Hampden Inskip KBE solicitor
to the reverend Arthur John Day clerk and sir John Hampden Inskip KBE solicitor
to the reverend Henry Herbert Symonds clerk and Loma Charlotte Honor Fisher (wife of Kenneth Neill Fisher)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to the reverend Henry Herbert Symonds clerk and Loma Charlotte Honor Fisher (wife of Kenneth Neill Fisher)
to the reverend Henry Herbert Symonds clerk and Loma Charlotte Honor Fisher (wife of Kenneth Neill Fisher)
to the reverend Herbert Boulton clerk and Elsie Boulton (wife of the said Herbert Boulton)
to the reverend Herbert Boulton clerk and Elsie Boulton (wife of the said Herbert Boulton)
to the reverend Herbert Boulton clerk and Elsie Boulton (wife of the said Herbert Boulton)
to the reverend Robert Lewin Cain clerk
to the reverend William John Jenkins clerk
to the said Albert Caney engineer
to the said Albert Charles Ball retired farmer
to the said Albert Ernest Bailey police pensioner
to the said Albert Lewis Hobbs insurance agent
to the said Alfred Ernest Davies handicraft teacher
to the said Alfred Ernest Remmett Weaver doctor of medicine
to the said Alfred Henry Read grocers manager
to the said Arthur Charles Street retired wine and spirit merchant and Charles Victor Ingram cricket ball maker
to the said Arthur Charles Street retired wine and spirit merchant and Charles Victor Ingram cricket ball maker
to the said Arthur Samuel Bartlett retired builder
to the said Arthur William Taylor of no occupation
to the said Charles Edward Mace retired postman
to the said Charles Henry Chanin solicitors clerk
to the said Christopher Williams retired com merchant
to the said Clifford Godfrey Clark plumber
to the said Clifford Reginald Clive Nixon retired journalist
to the said Dalton Edward Finmore Neale retired tailors cutter
to the said Edward Collier retired hotel manager
to the said Edward Richard Bowen Maddox retired insurance official
to the said Edwin Shellard retired major HM army
to the said Ernest Alfred Dobson Seed aircraft fitter
to the said Ernest Kitchin retired railway foreman
to the said Ernest Walter Hope Stamp gardener and Warren Hungerford Powell solicitor
to the said Ernest Walter Hope Stamp gardener and Warren Hungerford Powell solicitor
to the said Francis Porter retired builder
to the said Frank Appleby builders foreman
to the said Frank Arlotte aeroplane companys clerk
to the said Frank Bateman retired schoolmaster and Beryl Mabel Bateman spinster
to the said Frank Bateman retired schoolmaster and Beryl Mabel Bateman spinster
to the said Frank Greedy skittle alley attendant
to the said Frank Henry Harris fancy goods dealer
to the said Fred Coles mechanical engineer and Esme Emily Anderson (wife of Norman Anderson) ?135217s Id
to the said Fred Coles mechanical engineer and Esme Emily Anderson (wife of Norman Anderson) ?135217s Id
to the said Fred Coles mechanical engineer and Esme Emily Anderson (wife of Norman Anderson) ?135217s Id
to the said Frederick George Webb retired quarry foreman
to the said Frederick Henry Johnson motor transport driver
to the said Frederick William Woodward schoolmaster
to the said George Hardcastle Taylor typewriter agent
to the said George Henry Smith retired commissionaire
to the said George James Marshall retired colonial civil servant
to the said George Stuart Smith retired manufacturer and Joseph Ernest Sprague accountant
to the said George Stuart Smith retired manufacturer and Joseph Ernest Sprague accountant
to the said Harry David Hodgson retired corporation official and Frances Wallis May Jenkins (wife of Joseph Jenkins)
to the said Harry David Hodgson retired corporation official and Frances Wallis May Jenkins (wife of Joseph Jenkins)
to the said Harry David Hodgson retired corporation official and Frances Wallis May Jenkins (wife of Joseph Jenkins)
to the said Harry Gilbert Byrnes electrical engineer
to the said Henry George Thompson gas works employee and Hilda Evelyn Dudman (wife of John Henry Dudman)
to the said Henry George Thompson gas works employee and Hilda Evelyn Dudman (wife of John Henry Dudman)
to the said Henry George Thompson gas works employee and Hilda Evelyn Dudman (wife of John Henry Dudman)
to the said Henry Marler retired outfitter
to the said Henry Thomas Griffiths retired works manager
to the said Herbert Henry Cox retired mechanical engineer and Frank Hepple mercantile clerk
to the said Herbert Henry Cox retired mechanical engineer and Frank Hepple mercantile clerk
to the said Howard Percy Brown newsagent
to the said James Conway retired fittings superintendent
to the said John Chapman retired market gardener
to the said John William Parker master grocer
to the said Joseph Edward Chatwin clock mechanic
to the said Joseph Shapton produce broker
to the said Joseph William Oguard Woodley railway guard and Emily Irene Hayman Luker (wife of Ernest Luker)
to the said Joseph William Oguard Woodley railway guard and Emily Irene Hayman Luker (wife of Ernest Luker)
to the said Joseph William Oguard Woodley railway guard and Emily Irene Hayman Luker (wife of Ernest Luker)
to the said Oscar Sutcliffe retired civil servant
to the said Reginald Arthur Hirst retired bank manager
to the said reverend Howard Lewis Parry clerk
to the said Richard Harold Spicer retired schoolmaster
to the said Robert Stephen Phippen timber merchant
to the said Samuel Jones retired grocer
to the said Samuel Patterson builder
to the said Stanley John Kitchen publican
to the said Sydney Edwin Harding retired hotel proprietor
to the said Thomas Henry Harrison commercial traveller
to the said Thomas Henry Witchell retired brewer and Herbert Edward Witchell miller
to the said Thomas Henry Witchell retired brewer and Herbert Edward Witchell miller
to the said Walter Charles Swaffield tailor
to the said Walter Edmund Perry retired outfitter
to the said Walter John Eves retired civil servant
to the said Walter Joseph Bendy house decorator
to the said Walter Robert Sawtell manufacturers representative
to the said William Alfred Bell schoolmaster
to the said William Charles Knight general labourer
to the said William Clark retired inspector of schools
to the said William Frederick Wilkins stonemason
to the said William Harrison retired artist and William Cecil Harrison commercial artist
to the said William Harrison retired artist and William Cecil Harrison commercial artist
to the said William Henry Chambers retired commercial cashier
to the said William Henry Coles nurseryman
to the said William Henry Evans retired furniture dealer
to the said William Henry Rich retired customs and excise officer and Rowland William Rich college principal
to the said William Henry Rich retired customs and excise officer and Rowland William Rich college principal
to the said William Jabez Holbrook retired insurance clerk and Marjorie Evelyn Holbrook spinster
to the said William Jabez Holbrook retired insurance clerk and Marjorie Evelyn Holbrook spinster
to the said William James Spurgeon retired merchant
to the said William Lander retired insurance company agent
to the said William Marks retired schoolmaster and James Campbell Marks bank official
to the said William Marks retired schoolmaster and James Campbell Marks bank official
to The Westminster Bank Limited and Elsie Catling Vipan married woman
to Thomas Alfred Boley storekeeper and Ellen Elizabeth Frost (wife of Clifford Thomas Alistair Frost)
to Thomas Alfred Boley storekeeper and Ellen Elizabeth Frost (wife of Clifford Thomas Alistair Frost)
to Thomas Alfred Boley storekeeper and Ellen Elizabeth Frost (wife of Clifford Thomas Alistair Frost)
to Thomas Charles Dommett solicitor and Andrew Earls post office engineer
to Thomas Charles Dommett solicitor and Andrew Earls post office engineer
to Thomas Charles Dommett solicitor and Stanley William Dyer Garner auctioneer
to Thomas Charles Dommett solicitor and Stanley William Dyer Garner auctioneer
to Thomas Evander Evans solicitor and Alfred Noble Harper major HM army
to Thomas Evander Evans solicitor and Alfred Noble Harper major HM army
to Thomas Fawcett Evans insurance manager
to Thomas Hartley Foster schoolmaster
to Thomas Henry Harrison traveller and Joseph Willis solicitors clerk 1
to Thomas Henry Harrison traveller and Joseph Willis solicitors clerk 1
to Thomas John Evans retired grocer
to Thomas Robert McCready solicitor and Wilfrid Richard Bowman Brooks schoolmaster
to Thomas Robert McCready solicitor and Wilfrid Richard Bowman Brooks schoolmaster
to Thomas Stanley Braithwaite coal exporter and William Clifford Steeds stockbroker
to Thomas Stanley Braithwaite coal exporter and William Clifford Steeds stockbroker
to Tom John Collier boarding-house proprietor
to Tom Jonas Ambrose journalist and Henry Frederick Levy solicitor
to Tom Jonas Ambrose journalist and Henry Frederick Levy solicitor
to Tori Smart widow and James Edward Grace chartered accountant
to Tori Smart widow and James Edward Grace chartered accountant
to Una Mavis Limmer (wife of William Bernard Limmer)
to Una Mavis Limmer (wife of William Bernard Limmer)
to Vera Bennett widow
to Victoria Combes spinster
to Vida Evelyn Parfitt spinster and William James Parfitt sales manager
to Vida Evelyn Parfitt spinster and William James Parfitt sales manager
to Violet Alfreda Hilborne (wife of Percy Hilborne)
to Violet Alfreda Hilborne (wife of Percy Hilborne)
to Walter Alexander Nicholls retired commercial traveller
to Walter Douglas Vicary hotel proprietor and Dorothy Annie Howell (wife of John Howell)
to Walter Douglas Vicary hotel proprietor and Dorothy Annie Howell (wife of John Howell)
to Walter Douglas Vicary hotel proprietor and Dorothy Annie Howell (wife of John Howell)
to Walter Foskett MC squadron-leader RAF
to Walter Harold Humphries retired fishing-rod manufacturer
to Walter Henry Brown photographer and Percy Ernest Russell solicitor
to Walter Henry Brown photographer and Percy Ernest Russell solicitor
to Walter Henry Hack painter and decorator and Ernest Walter Powell solicitor
to Walter Henry Hack painter and decorator and Ernest Walter Powell solicitor
to Walter Henry Haskins radio service manager and Gladys Ethel Haskins spinster
to Walter Henry Haskins radio service manager and Gladys Ethel Haskins spinster
to Walter John Davies bookseller and stationer and Emily Mary Davies spinster
to Walter John Davies bookseller and stationer and Emily Mary Davies spinster
to Walter John Fuller bank officer
to Walter John Gouktone greengrocer
to Walter John Hayes wholesale fruit and potato merchant and Albert James Wagner fruit salesman
to Walter John Hayes wholesale fruit and potato merchant and Albert James Wagner fruit salesman
to Walter Wyatt Paul farmer
to Wellesley Ewart Jack cotton goods manufacturer
to Westminster Bank Limited and Annie Mead widow
to Westmintser Bank Limited
to Wilfred Beaumont Ward solicitors clerk and William Wray Ward solicitor
to Wilfred Beaumont Ward solicitors clerk and William Wray Ward solicitor
to Wilfrid Charles Langford solicitors clerk
to William Arthur Pike of no occupation and John Cooke retired civil servant
to William Arthur Pike of no occupation and John Cooke retired civil servant
to William Body retired bank accountant and Hubert Frederick Thomas Gough solicitor
to William Body retired bank accountant and Hubert Frederick Thomas Gough solicitor
to William David Towler assistant schoolmaster and Hector Seton Brown local government official
to William David Towler assistant schoolmaster and Hector Seton Brown local government official
to William Edward Davies solicitors managing clerk
to William Edward Lewis steelworker
to William Edward Reed retired farmer and Albert Henry Gerald Griggs solicitor
to William Edward Reed retired farmer and Albert Henry Gerald Griggs solicitor
to William Francis Wescombe school' master
to William Gatfield retired colliery official and Charles Frederick Sterry colliery air-raid warden
to William Gatfield retired colliery official and Charles Frederick Sterry colliery air-raid warden
to William George Trotman accountant
to William George Trotman accountant
to William Gladstone Carslake accountant
to William Hayes florist
to William Henry French electricians mate
to William Horsford Toogood and Frank Toogood farmers
to William Horsford Toogood and Frank Toogood farmers
to William James Gillett and Walter Glandon George Gillett labourers
to William James Gillett and Walter Glandon George Gillett labourers
to William James Martin Brown photographer
to William John Baker postman
to William John Gibbsnewsagent Effefcts ?765
to William John Moore commission agent and Ernest Francis Edward Gale solicitors accountant
to William John Moore commission agent and Ernest Francis Edward Gale solicitors accountant
to William John Wallace motor mechanic and Simeon John Rendell solicitor
to William John Wallace motor mechanic and Simeon John Rendell solicitor
to William John Wentworth Dickinson and Albert Henry Gerald Griggs solicitors
to William John Wentworth Dickinson and Albert Henry Gerald Griggs solicitors
to William John Wentworth Dickinson solicitor
to William Norman Carr inspector of taxes
to William Robert Jefferies of no occupation
to William Roberts Bazley bank official and Mary Dorothy North (wife of John Franklin North)
to William Roberts Bazley bank official and Mary Dorothy North (wife of John Franklin North)
to William Roberts Bazley bank official and Mary Dorothy North (wife of John Franklin North)
to William Rowland Matthews cinema companys circuit general manager and John Hopkin Matthews assistant works manager
to William Rowland Matthews cinema companys circuit general manager and John Hopkin Matthews assistant works manager
to William Samuel Palmer carpenter
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to William Southwood Milton Barrett grocer
to William Thomas Seager market gardener
to Winifred Agnes Butler spinster
to Winifred Amy Addicott widow
to Winifred Grace Yeates (wife of Henry Cyril Yeates)
to Winifred Jessie Martin spinster
to Winifred Mary Thomas widow
to Winifred May Coffin (wife of James Caminaval Coffin)
to Winifred McCall Hook widow
to Winifred Rosa Stocker spinster
to WOOD Thomas of Worsley The Close Colwyn Bay Denbighshire Agnes Edith Wood widow and Harry Ernest Wood retired died 18 June 1942 Probate Bangor 5 November to Jane Wood estate agent
to Woodman Treleaven methodist minister and Florence May Wilcox spinster
to Woodman Treleaven methodist minister and Florence May Wilcox spinster
to Worthy Barrington Day draper and Elizabeth Nora Day spinster
to Worthy Barrington Day draper and Elizabeth Nora Day spinster
to Zena Moira Parker widow and the reverend John Hubert Parker clerk
to Zena Moira Parker widow and the reverend John Hubert Parker clerk
to-Albert William George Knight builders labourer
Tom Gould postman and Edward Victor Gould printer
Tom Gould postman and Edward Victor Gould printer
Walter Holland retired post office official and James Green Faircliffe fruit farm manager
Walter Holland retired post office official and James Green Faircliffe fruit farm manager
Walter Hudson Redding and Maurice Redding farmers
Walter Hudson Redding and Maurice Redding farmers
Wilfred Ewart Plummer chemist and William Davis solicitors managing clerk
Wilfred Ewart Plummer chemist and William Davis solicitors managing clerk
Wilfred Marriage Brown and Arthur Edgar Brown company directors and Philip Henry Darbyshire chartered accountant
Wilfred Marriage Brown and Arthur Edgar Brown company directors and Philip Henry Darbyshire chartered accountant
Wilfred Marriage Brown and Arthur Edgar Brown company directors and Philip Henry Darbyshire chartered accountant
William George Milliner carpenter and Winifred Mary Harris (wife of Tom Harris)
William George Milliner carpenter and Winifred Mary Harris (wife of Tom Harris)
William George Milliner carpenter and Winifred Mary Harris (wife of Tom Harris)
William Harry Giles tobacconist and hairdresser and Horatio Abraham Phillips solicitor
William Harry Giles tobacconist and hairdresser and Horatio Abraham Phillips solicitor
William Henry Norrish factor Ethel Stone (wife of Edwin Joseph Stone) and Alice Norrish spinster
William Henry Norrish factor Ethel Stone (wife of Edwin Joseph Stone) and Alice Norrish spinster
William Henry Norrish factor Ethel Stone (wife of Edwin Joseph Stone) and Alice Norrish spinster
William Henry Norrish factor Ethel Stone (wife of Edwin Joseph Stone) and Alice Norrish spinster
William Henry Parsons printer and Alice May Parsons spinster
William Henry Parsons printer and Alice May Parsons spinster
William John Mann and Rowland Henry Rodway solicitors
William John Mann and Rowland Henry Rodway solicitors
William Law Pakenham estate agent and William Edward Cecil Tregoning tinplate manufacturer
William Law Pakenham estate agent and William Edward Cecil Tregoning tinplate manufacturer
William Robert Holland Gibbons county councils clerk and IBessic Port (wife of George Clarence Port)
William Robert Holland Gibbons county councils clerk and IBessic Port (wife of George Clarence Port)
William Robert Holland Gibbons county councils clerk and IBessic Port (wife of George Clarence Port)
William Thomas Briscoe medical practitioner and Dorothy Mary Cay Adams spinster
William Thomas Briscoe medical practitioner and Dorothy Mary Cay Adams spinster
William Thomas Farr and Thomas Windsor Prichard Evans gentlemen
William Thomas Farr and Thomas Windsor Prichard Evans gentlemen
William Weakley Pollard outfitters assistant and Harry James Hibbs boilerman
William Weakley Pollard outfitters assistant and Harry James Hibbs boilerman
Winifred Alice Bland-Hunt (wife of Arthur John Lewis Mansell Bland-Hunt)
Winifred Alice Bland-Hunt (wife of Arthur John Lewis Mansell Bland-Hunt)
Winifred Alice Bland-Hunt (wife of Arthur John Lewis Mansell Bland-Hunt)
Winifred Dyer widow and Leslie John Dyer builder and contractor
Winifred Dyer widow and Leslie John Dyer builder and contractor
Winifred Mary Beatty (wife of Charles Beatty)
Winifred Mary Beatty (wife of Charles Beatty)


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors