Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Oxford is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Ada Mary Jones (wife of Frederick Thomas Jones)
Ada Mary Jones (wife of Frederick Thomas Jones)
Agatha Fowle spinster Geraldine Pizey widow and Ruby Helen Coventon spinster
Agatha Fowle spinster Geraldine Pizey widow and Ruby Helen Coventon spinster
Agatha Fowle spinster Geraldine Pizey widow and Ruby Helen Coventon spinster
Agnes Alice Macey (wife of Percival Thankful Macey)
Agnes Alice Macey (wife of Percival Thankful Macey)
Agnes Elizabeth Newport (wife of Alfred Newport)
Agnes Elizabeth Newport (wife of Alfred Newport)
Agnes Mary Boreham widow and Frederick George Lewis Boreham electrical engineer
Agnes Mary Boreham widow and Frederick George Lewis Boreham electrical engineer
Agnes May Winchester (wife of William Percival Winchester)
Agnes May Winchester (wife of William Percival Winchester)
Agnes May Winchester (wife of William Percival Winchester)
Agnes May Winchester (wife of William Percival Winchester)
Agnes May Winchester (wife of William Percival Winchester)
Agnes May Winchester (wife of William Percival Winchester)
Agnes May Winchester (wife of William Percival Winchester)
Agnes May Winchester (wife of William Percival Winchester)
Agnes Mitchell (wife of Alfred David Mitchell) and Cyril Newport motor body builder
Agnes Mitchell (wife of Alfred David Mitchell) and Cyril Newport motor body builder
Agnes Mitchell (wife of Alfred David Mitchell) and Cyril Newport motor body builder
Albert George Smith architect and surveyor
Albert Stuart Archer carpenter and Charles Tyrrell cabinet maker
Albert Stuart Archer carpenter and Charles Tyrrell cabinet maker
Alfred John James bank cashier and Frank Henry James company director
Alfred John James bank cashier and Frank Henry James company director
Alfred Morgan Eagleston ironmonger and Amy Elizabeth Eagleston (wife of the said Alfred Morgan Eagle-ston)
Alfred Morgan Eagleston ironmonger and Amy Elizabeth Eagleston (wife of the said Alfred Morgan Eagle-ston)
Alfred Morgan Eagleston ironmonger and Amy Elizabeth Eagleston (wife of the said Alfred Morgan Eagle-ston)
Alfred Ryan publicity manager and Evelyn Aubrey Montague journalist
Alfred Ryan publicity manager and Evelyn Aubrey Montague journalist
Alice Hancock and Emily Ladd Hatch spinsters
Alice Hancock and Emily Ladd Hatch spinsters
Alice Hodgkins widow and Walter Charles Hodgkins cutlers assistant
Alice Hodgkins widow and Walter Charles Hodgkins cutlers assistant
Alice Maud Beck widow and Reginald Arnold Beck chemist
Alice Maud Beck widow and Reginald Arnold Beck chemist
Almeric Bay ford Wigley retired lieutenant- colonel H M army andAdela Kate Bankhead and Constance Maude Bankhead spinsters
Almeric Bay ford Wigley retired lieutenant- colonel H M army andAdela Kate Bankhead and Constance Maude Bankhead spinsters
Almeric Bay ford Wigley retired lieutenant- colonel H M army andAdela Kate Bankhead and Constance Maude Bankhead spinsters
Anna Louf&i Constable Tylecote widow Thomas Lancelot Constable Curtis major H M army and Anthony North Hickley solicitor
Anna Louf&i Constable Tylecote widow Thomas Lancelot Constable Curtis major H M army and Anthony North Hickley solicitor
Anna Louf&i Constable Tylecote widow Thomas Lancelot Constable Curtis major H M army and Anthony North Hickley solicitor
Annie Phipps widow andGeorge Thcunas Phipps robe maker
Annie Phipps widow andGeorge Thcunas Phipps robe maker
Annie Towersey widow and Cyril Henry Towersey solderer
Annie Towersey widow and Cyril Henry Towersey solderer
Arthur Ernest Clifford minister and Wilfred William Clifford accountant
Arthur Ernest Clifford minister and Wilfred William Clifford accountant
Arthur Henry Kempson gentleman and George Harry Darby solicitor
Arthur Henry Kempson gentleman and George Harry Darby solicitor
Arthur Henry Kempson of no occupation and George Harry Darby solicitor
Arthur Henry Kempson of no occupation and George Harry Darby solicitor
Arthur Herbert Banbury engineer and Alice Elspeth Banbury (wife of the said Arthur Herbert Banbury)
Arthur Herbert Banbury engineer and Alice Elspeth Banbury (wife of the said Arthur Herbert Banbury)
Arthur Herbert Banbury engineer and Alice Elspeth Banbury (wife of the said Arthur Herbert Banbury)
Arthur Herbert Banbury engineer and Alice Elspeth Banbury (wife of the said Arthur Herbert Banbury)
Arthur Herbert Banbury engineer and Alice Elspeth Banbury (wife of the said Arthur Herbert Banbury)
Arthur Herbert Banbury engineer and Alice Elspeth Banbury (wife of the said Arthur Herbert Banbury)
Arthur Louis Allen director and Edward Christopher Fry stockbroker
Arthur Louis Allen director and Edward Christopher Fry stockbroker
Arthur Reid Parker thames conservancy district inspector
Arthur Thomas Fogden hairdresser and Charles Aubrey Back dairyman
Arthur Thomas Fogden hairdresser and Charles Aubrey Back dairyman
Arthur Thomas Fogden hairdresser and Charles Aubrey Back dairyman
Arthur Thomas Fogden hairdresser and Charles Aubrey Back dairyman
Arthur William Odgers solicitor and Elizabeth Dorothy Button (wife of George Tinline Button)
Arthur William Odgers solicitor and Elizabeth Dorothy Button (wife of George Tinline Button)
Arthur William Odgers solicitor and Elizabeth Dorothy Button (wife of George Tinline Button)
Augusta May Foster (wife of Alexander Thomas Foster)
Augusta May Foster (wife of Alexander Thomas Foster)
Barclays Bank Limited and Alexander Leslie Fletcher captain R N
Bertha Bunting widow Harry Lawrence Bunting civil engineer and Arnold Melville Bunting motor mechanic
Bertha Bunting widow Harry Lawrence Bunting civil engineer and Arnold Melville Bunting motor mechanic
Bertha Bunting widow Harry Lawrence Bunting civil engineer and Arnold Melville Bunting motor mechanic
Bertie Charles Walker accountant and Edward Bateman stationers assistant
Bertie Charles Walker accountant and Edward Bateman stationers assistant
Bertie Frank Woodward house and estate agent and Percy Charles William Howard college porter
Bertie Frank Woodward house and estate agent and Percy Charles William Howard college porter
Bertram Mitford Heron Rogers M D and Arthur George Liddon Rogers esquire
Bertram Mitford Heron Rogers M D and Arthur George Liddon Rogers esquire
Carleton Kemp Allen M A D C L warden and Edith Mary Halford spinster
Carleton Kemp Allen M A D C L warden and Edith Mary Halford spinster
Caroline Griffin widow and Bertie Griffin tailor
Caroline Griffin widow and Bertie Griffin tailor
Caroline Wentworth widow and Grace Allen spinster
Caroline Wentworth widow and Grace Allen spinster
Cecil George Argles land agent and Ethel Margaret MacLeod widow
Cecil George Argles land agent and Ethel Margaret MacLeod widow
Celia Mary Cunliffe (wife of Norman Cunliffe)
Celia Mary Cunliffe (wife of Norman Cunliffe)
Charles Edward Allum insurance superintendent and Herbert George Allum tailor
Charles Edward Allum insurance superintendent and Herbert George Allum tailor
Charles Edwin James Miell accountant and Norah Robinson White spinster
Charles Edwin James Miell accountant and Norah Robinson White spinster
Charles Loughliri Meyler OMalley colonel H M army
Charles Rice Iltyd Nicholl solicitor and the reverend George Herbert Bode clerk
Charles Rice Iltyd Nicholl solicitor and the reverend George Herbert Bode clerk
Charles William Fox farmer and Mabel Evelyn Brown (wife of Arthur Ernest Brown)
Charles William Fox farmer and Mabel Evelyn Brown (wife of Arthur Ernest Brown)
Charles William Fox farmer and Mabel Evelyn Brown (wife of Arthur Ernest Brown)
Charles Williams civil servant and Charles Martin reader
Charles Williams civil servant and Charles Martin reader
Charlotte Cambray widow and Louisa Emily Cambray spinster
Charlotte Cambray widow and Louisa Emily Cambray spinster
Charlotte Selina Mortemore widow Frederick Rose retired post office official and Frank Gray gentleman
Charlotte Selina Mortemore widow Frederick Rose retired post office official and Frank Gray gentleman
Charlotte Selina Mortemore widow Frederick Rose retired post office official and Frank Gray gentleman
Christopher Robinson chartered secretary and Mary Jane Robinson (wife of the said Christopher Robinson)
Christopher Robinson chartered secretary and Mary Jane Robinson (wife of the said Christopher Robinson)
Christopher Robinson chartered secretary and Mary Jane Robinson (wife of the said Christopher Robinson)
Clara Miller White widow and the reverend Stanley Charles Edmund Legg clerk
Clara Miller White widow and the reverend Stanley Charles Edmund Legg clerk
Clarisse Butler (wife of Frederick John Butler) and Alfred Henry Kirkman incorporated accountant
Clarisse Butler (wife of Frederick John Butler) and Alfred Henry Kirkman incorporated accountant
Clarisse Butler (wife of Frederick John Butler) and Alfred Henry Kirkman incorporated accountant
Confirmation of Allan Fraser Macdonald and Alec William Macdonald solicitors
Confirmation of Allan Fraser Macdonald and Alec William Macdonald solicitors
Confirmation of Audrey Date or Finlay widow
Confirmation of Geraldine Mary Beachwood Porter
Cuthbert Bainbridge solicitor and James John Gillespie chartered accountant
Cuthbert Bainbridge solicitor and James John Gillespie chartered accountant
Cyril James Coggins bank manager and Herbert JohruChing bank cashier
Cyril James Coggins bank manager and Herbert JohruChing bank cashier
Cyril John Wilsdon engineer and Edith Isabel Mathews (wife of Horace William Mathews)
Cyril John Wilsdon engineer and Edith Isabel Mathews (wife of Horace William Mathews)
Cyril John Wilsdon engineer and Edith Isabel Mathews (wife of Horace William Mathews)
Cyril Vernon Spicer commercial clerk and Edith Mary Wentworth Andrews spinster
Cyril Vernon Spicer commercial clerk and Edith Mary Wentworth Andrews spinster
Daisy Timms (wife of Thomas Henry Timms)
Daisy Timms (wife of Thomas Henry Timms)
dame Dorothea Hosic widow and Victor Farrar Soothill medial practitioner
dame Dorothea Hosic widow and Victor Farrar Soothill medial practitioner
dame Isabella Christina Burrows widow Edward Howard Brocklehurst solicitor and Montagu Brocas Burrows major H M army
dame Isabella Christina Burrows widow Edward Howard Brocklehurst solicitor and Montagu Brocas Burrows major H M army
dame Isabella Christina Burrows widow Edward Howard Brocklehurst solicitor and Montagu Brocas Burrows major H M army
Daniel Atkins and Thomas Atkins bakers
Daniel Atkins and Thomas Atkins bakers
David Leonard Chapman college fellow and sir Sydney John Chapman K C B member of import duties advisory committee
David Leonard Chapman college fellow and sir Sydney John Chapman K C B member of import duties advisory committee
Donald Baxter retired major H M army and Richard Pratt White solicitor
Donald Baxter retired major H M army and Richard Pratt White solicitor
Dora Margaret Jackson spinster and Agnes Kidd (wife of the reverend Beresford James Kidd clerk)
Dora Margaret Jackson spinster and Agnes Kidd (wife of the reverend Beresford James Kidd clerk)
Dora Margaret Jackson spinster and Agnes Kidd (wife of the reverend Beresford James Kidd clerk)
Dorothy Emily Hames (wife of Albert Victor Haines)
Dorothy Emily Hames (wife of Albert Victor Haines)
Dorothy Kate Ward and Marjory Phyllis Ward spinsters
Dorothy Kate Ward and Marjory Phyllis Ward spinsters
Dorothy Margaret Ellis Chavasse (wife of the reverend Sidney Edward Chavasse clerk) and Wykeham Amyas Alan Croke Robinson electrical engineer
Dorothy Margaret Ellis Chavasse (wife of the reverend Sidney Edward Chavasse clerk) and Wykeham Amyas Alan Croke Robinson electrical engineer
Dorothy Margaret Ellis Chavasse (wife of the reverend Sidney Edward Chavasse clerk) and Wykeham Amyas Alan Croke Robinson electrical engineer
Douglas Frederick Wain Jennings and Arthur Stanley Jennings accountants
Douglas Frederick Wain Jennings and Arthur Stanley Jennings accountants
Edgar Withers - cabinet maker and Margery Cleaver (wife of Alfred Charles Cleaver)
Edgar Withers - cabinet maker and Margery Cleaver (wife of Alfred Charles Cleaver)
Edgar Withers - cabinet maker and Margery Cleaver (wife of Alfred Charles Cleaver)
Edith Annie Edwards and Elizabeth Edwards spinsters
Edith Annie Edwards and Elizabeth Edwards spinsters
Edith Dorothy Shrimpton spinster and Alan Venvell Dixon shop assistant
Edith Dorothy Shrimpton spinster and Alan Venvell Dixon shop assistant
Edward Ernest Mawle company director and Harry Mawle farmer
Edward Ernest Mawle company director and Harry Mawle farmer
Edward Kibble commercial traveller and Mary Ann Gertrude Kibble (wife of the said Edward Kibble)
Edward Kibble commercial traveller and Mary Ann Gertrude Kibble (wife of the said Edward Kibble)
Edward Kibble commercial traveller and Mary Ann Gertrude Kibble (wife of the said Edward Kibble)
Edward Protheroe Smith M R C S and the reverend Cuthbert John a Watkins ?lerk
Edward Protheroe Smith M R C S and the reverend Cuthbert John a Watkins ?lerk
Edward Spencer Scott M B the reverend Arthur Norman Spencer Scott clerk and Mabel Spencer Underhill widow
Edward Spencer Scott M B the reverend Arthur Norman Spencer Scott clerk and Mabel Spencer Underhill widow
Edward Spencer Scott M B the reverend Arthur Norman Spencer Scott clerk and Mabel Spencer Underhill widow
Edwin Joseph Acotit retired railway officer attorney of Arthur Sydney Vernon Acott
Edwin Joseph Acotit retired railway officer attorney of Arthur Sydney Vernon Acott
Elaine Mary Littledale spinster and the reverend Harvey William Gustavus Thursby clerk
Elaine Mary Littledale spinster and the reverend Harvey William Gustavus Thursby clerk
Eliza Ruth Manley (wife of John Job Manley)
Eliza Ruth Manley (wife of John Job Manley)
Elizabeth Charlesworth (wife of Edward Charlesworth)
Elizabeth Charlesworth (wife of Edward Charlesworth)
Elizabeth Jane Launchbury widow Ewart Charles Launchbury caterer and Leonard Victor Launchbury motor mechanic
Elizabeth Jane Launchbury widow Ewart Charles Launchbury caterer and Leonard Victor Launchbury motor mechanic
Elizabeth Jane Launchbury widow Ewart Charles Launchbury caterer and Leonard Victor Launchbury motor mechanic
Elizabeth Raikes and Harriet Elisabeth Raikes widows and James Foyster Bower solicitor
Elizabeth Raikes and Harriet Elisabeth Raikes widows and James Foyster Bower solicitor
Elizabeth Raikes and Harriet Elisabeth Raikes widows and James Foyster Bower solicitor
Ella Sarah Garnham widow and Cyril Arthur Neale turner and fitter
Ella Sarah Garnham widow and Cyril Arthur Neale turner and fitter
Ellen Badcock (wife of Albert Charles Badcock)
Ellen Badcock (wife of Albert Charles Badcock)
Ellen Maria Gertrude Coles (wife of Aubrey John Coles)
Ellen Maria Gertrude Coles (wife of Aubrey John Coles)
Ellen Maud Clarke (wife of Charles Arthur Clarke) and Stephen Humphrey Baines solicitor
Ellen Maud Clarke (wife of Charles Arthur Clarke) and Stephen Humphrey Baines solicitor
Ellen Maud Clarke (wife of Charles Arthur Clarke) and Stephen Humphrey Baines solicitor
Elsie Evelyn Smith widow and Harold Goyder Smith manufacturers agent
Elsie Evelyn Smith widow and Harold Goyder Smith manufacturers agent
Elsie Maud Rawlins widow and Evelyn Elsie Rawlins spinster
Elsie Maud Rawlins widow and Evelyn Elsie Rawlins spinster
Emily Rosa Annie Browne widow George Edghill Gough retired conservative agent and James Hawtin Talbott retired schoolmaster
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Emily Rosa Annie Browne widow George Edghill Gough retired conservative agent and James Hawtin Talbott retired schoolmaster
Emily Rosa Annie Browne widow George Edghill Gough retired conservative agent and James Hawtin Talbott retired schoolmaster
Emily Violet Cripps (wife of Albert Cripps) and the said Albert Cripps monotype operator
Emily Violet Cripps (wife of Albert Cripps) and the said Albert Cripps monotype operator
Emily Violet Cripps (wife of Albert Cripps) and the said Albert Cripps monotype operator
Emily Wheatley widow and Amy Eva Wheatley spinster
Emily Wheatley widow and Amy Eva Wheatley spinster
Emma Cooke widow and David Pitkeathly limited company traffic manager
Emma Cooke widow and David Pitkeathly limited company traffic manager
Ena Tolchard (wife of William Tolchard) and Rose Florence Acaster spinster
Ena Tolchard (wife of William Tolchard) and Rose Florence Acaster spinster
Ena Tolchard (wife of William Tolchard) and Rose Florence Acaster spinster
Ena Tolchard (wife of William Tolchard) and Rose Florence Acaster spinster
Ena Tolchard (wife of William Tolchard) and Rose Florence Acaster spinster
Ena Tolchard (wife of William Tolchard) and Rose Florence Acaster spinster
Enid Graham White and Irene Elsa Graham White spinsters
Enid Graham White and Irene Elsa Graham White spinsters
Eric Arthur Barber senior tutor and Thomas Grattan Bedwell company director
Eric Arthur Barber senior tutor and Thomas Grattan Bedwell company director
Eric Wood engineer and Frederick Charles Wood gardener
Eric Wood engineer and Frederick Charles Wood gardener
Ernest Herbert Wyatt draper and Samuel James North wood ironfounders agent
Ernest Herbert Wyatt draper and Samuel James North wood ironfounders agent
Ernest Rawlins Inns builder and Andrew jW-alsh solicitor
Ernest Rawlins Inns builder and Andrew jW-alsh solicitor
Ernest William Wool died ge music seller and Alice Dorothy Mary Wool died ge spinster
Ernest William Wool died ge music seller and Alice Dorothy Mary Wool died ge spinster
Esther Eliza Knight (wife of Arthur James Knight)
Esther Eliza Knight (wife of Arthur James Knight)
Evelyn Elizabeth Ward widow Mary Ward spinster and Ernest Rawlinson solicitor
Evelyn Elizabeth Ward widow Mary Ward spinster and Ernest Rawlinson solicitor
Evelyn Elizabeth Ward widow Mary Ward spinster and Ernest Rawlinson solicitor
Ewen Mac-pherson civil servant and Frances Ethel Macpherson spinster
Ewen Mac-pherson civil servant and Frances Ethel Macpherson spinster
Fanny Eddies (wife of Thomas James Eddies)
Fanny Eddies (wife of Thomas James Eddies)
Florence Caroline Margaret Squires widow and Ethel Winifred Wood spinster
Florence Caroline Margaret Squires widow and Ethel Winifred Wood spinster
Florence Mary Skinner and Annie Melitta Skinner spinsters
Florence Mary Skinner and Annie Melitta Skinner spinsters
Florence May Hall spinster and Algernon Edward Ernest Aldridge gas collector
Florence May Hall spinster and Algernon Edward Ernest Aldridge gas collector
Florence Millicent Tuckwell widow Frederick Jesse Herbert plastering contractor and Jesse Bert Tuckwell engineer
Florence Millicent Tuckwell widow Frederick Jesse Herbert plastering contractor and Jesse Bert Tuckwell engineer
Florence Millicent Tuckwell widow Frederick Jesse Herbert plastering contractor and Jesse Bert Tuckwell engineer
Florence Penny and Emily Penny spinsters
Florence Penny and Emily Penny spinsters
Florence Pether (wife of Henry Stanley Stedham Pether) and Ethel May Whistler widow
Florence Pether (wife of Henry Stanley Stedham Pether) and Ethel May Whistler widow
Florence Pether (wife of Henry Stanley Stedham Pether) and Ethel May Whistler widow
Frances Anne Austin widow and William Thomas Austin retired outfitters manager
Frances Anne Austin widow and William Thomas Austin retired outfitters manager
Francis Amyas Warland cashierxind David Oliver printer
Francis Amyas Warland cashierxind David Oliver printer
Frank Arthur Gray and Ewart Franklin carpenters
Frank Arthur Gray and Ewart Franklin carpenters
Frank Arthur Rosser upholsterer and Florence Mary Rosser spinster
Frank Arthur Rosser upholsterer and Florence Mary Rosser spinster
Frank Austen Wigmore saddler and Edwin Wilsdon secretary
Frank Austen Wigmore saddler and Edwin Wilsdon secretary
Frank Dearie coal factor and Arthur Fortescue Greenwood solicitor
Frank Dearie coal factor and Arthur Fortescue Greenwood solicitor
Frank Elworthv Baldock and John Charles Blagdon Gamlen solicitors
Frank Elworthv Baldock and John Charles Blagdon Gamlen solicitors
Frank Ernest Chapman railway clerk and Percy Walter Chapman licensed victualler
Frank Ernest Chapman railway clerk and Percy Walter Chapman licensed victualler
Frank Goodchild Handy staff sergeant H M army Muriel Gertrude Westcott (wife of Henry George Westcott) and Henry George Handy tailor
Frank Goodchild Handy staff sergeant H M army Muriel Gertrude Westcott (wife of Henry George Westcott) and Henry George Handy tailor
Frank Goodchild Handy staff sergeant H M army Muriel Gertrude Westcott (wife of Henry George Westcott) and Henry George Handy tailor
Frank Goodchild Handy staff sergeant H M army Muriel Gertrude Westcott (wife of Henry George Westcott) and Henry George Handy tailor
Frank Henry Tulloh bank cashier and Ernest Peter Tulloh M D
Frank Henry Tulloh bank cashier and Ernest Peter Tulloh M D
Frank Herbert Tims solicitors managing clerk and Ernest Edward Wilson retired draper
Frank Herbert Tims solicitors managing clerk and Ernest Edward Wilson retired draper
Frank Margerison Mallam solicitor and Walter Edwin Timberlake printer
Frank Margerison Mallam solicitor and Walter Edwin Timberlake printer
Frank Stanley Nixey builder and Frederick Stanbury Thornton bookseller
Frank Stanley Nixey builder and Frederick Stanbury Thornton bookseller
Frederick Greig Hobson M D and James Patrick Ronaldson Lyell solicitor
Frederick Greig Hobson M D and James Patrick Ronaldson Lyell solicitor
Frederick Oliver retired commercial clerk and Edith Mary James (wife of Cyril James)
Frederick Oliver retired commercial clerk and Edith Mary James (wife of Cyril James)
Frederick Oliver retired commercial clerk and Edith Mary James (wife of Cyril James)
Frederick Richard Webb carpenter and John Webb painter
Frederick Richard Webb carpenter and John Webb painter
Frederick Tanton auctioneer and Hubert Livingstone Friston bank manager
Frederick Tanton auctioneer and Hubert Livingstone Friston bank manager
George Edward Tyrrell factory manager and Harold Octavius Tyrrell accountants clerk
George Edward Tyrrell factory manager and Harold Octavius Tyrrell accountants clerk
George Edward Tyrrell mineral water manufacturers manager and Harold Octavius Tyrrell accountant
George Edward Tyrrell mineral water manufacturers manager and Harold Octavius Tyrrell accountant
George Harry Darby solicitor and Charles Bertram Shepperd schoolmaster
George Harry Darby solicitor and Charles Bertram Shepperd schoolmaster
George John Fawdrey engineer and Arthur Stephenson grocer
George John Fawdrey engineer and Arthur Stephenson grocer
George Langton Robarts (the younger) farmer attorney of George Langton Robarts (the elder)
George Langton Robarts (the younger) farmer attorney of George Langton Robarts (the elder)
George Lewingdon Parsons and Francis- Robert Parsons schoolmasters
George Lewingdon Parsons and Francis- Robert Parsons schoolmasters
George Mackenzie Brown of no occupation and John Parker Watson writer to the signet
George Mackenzie Brown of no occupation and John Parker Watson writer to the signet
George Thomas Roby solicitors managing clerk and Ernest Higgins grocers assistant
George Thomas Roby solicitors managing clerk and Ernest Higgins grocers assistant
George William Cover chartered civil engineer and Alexander John Cover inspecting engineer
George William Cover chartered civil engineer and Alexander John Cover inspecting engineer
Georgina Ethel Burnley widow and Elizabeth Mary Burnley spinster
Georgina Ethel Burnley widow and Elizabeth Mary Burnley spinster
Gerald William Pritchard solicitor and Maclver Buchanan retired solicitor
Gerald William Pritchard solicitor and Maclver Buchanan retired solicitor
Gertrude Moore (wife of Herbert George Moore)
Gertrude Moore (wife of Herbert George Moore)
Gladys Annie Coppock (wife of Francis Coppock)
Gladys Annie Coppock (wife of Francis Coppock)
Grahame Maurice Hamilton and Hubert Arthur Secretan esquires
Grahame Maurice Hamilton and Hubert Arthur Secretan esquires
Harold Albert Holliday printer and Philip James Smart signwriter
Harold Albert Holliday printer and Philip James Smart signwriter
Harold Carter labourer and Alice Elizabeth Carter (wife of the said Harold Carter)
Harold Carter labourer and Alice Elizabeth Carter (wife of the said Harold Carter)
Harold Carter labourer and Alice Elizabeth Carter (wife of the said Harold Carter)
Harold Fellows Pearson and Russell Asquith Wooding solicitors
Harold Fellows Pearson and Russell Asquith Wooding solicitors
Harold Giles Dixey schoolmaster and Roger Nicholas Dixey research officer
Harold Giles Dixey schoolmaster and Roger Nicholas Dixey research officer
Harold Savigny Clemons solicitor and Archibald Menzies f) Fitzrandolph esquire
Harold Savigny Clemons solicitor and Archibald Menzies f) Fitzrandolph esquire
Harry Arnold Baylis civil servant and Priestley Cooper solicitor
Harry Arnold Baylis civil servant and Priestley Cooper solicitor
Harry Crozier Thurland steward and Gertrude Emily Howard (wife of John Howard)
Harry Crozier Thurland steward and Gertrude Emily Howard (wife of John Howard)
Harry Crozier Thurland steward and Gertrude Emily Howard (wife of John Howard)
Harry Mawle farmer and-Margaret Helen Mawle spinster
Harry Mawle farmer and-Margaret Helen Mawle spinster
Harry Organ licensed victualler and Ernest Edward Shepherd tailor
Harry Organ licensed victualler and Ernest Edward Shepherd tailor
Harry Ronald Hull motor engineer and William Moore retired shipping agent
Harry Ronald Hull motor engineer and William Moore retired shipping agent
Helen Louise Polley widow and Lionel Cuthbert White brewery company branch manager
Helen Louise Polley widow and Lionel Cuthbert White brewery company branch manager
Helen Mary Allen widow and William Allen esquire
Helen Mary Allen widow and William Allen esquire
Helene Clara Deneke and Grace Eleanor Hadow spinsters and Francis Edward James Smith solicitor
Helene Clara Deneke and Grace Eleanor Hadow spinsters and Francis Edward James Smith solicitor
Helene Clara Deneke and Grace Eleanor Hadow spinsters and Francis Edward James Smith solicitor
Henry Duncan Dormor chartered civil engineer and Samson Fran-combe retired bank cashier
Henry Duncan Dormor chartered civil engineer and Samson Fran-combe retired bank cashier
Henry George Pontin mechanic and Kathleen Florence Pontin spinster
Henry George Pontin mechanic and Kathleen Florence Pontin spinster
Henry Lindsay Archer Houblon major H M army and James Frederick Nathaniel Lawrence solicitor
Henry Lindsay Archer Houblon major H M army and James Frederick Nathaniel Lawrence solicitor
Henry Osmond Lock solicitor and Frank Oswald Ellis stores superintendent
Henry Osmond Lock solicitor and Frank Oswald Ellis stores superintendent
Henry Spencer Richard Freeborn medical practitioner and Herbert Torry Baines solicitor
Henry Spencer Richard Freeborn medical practitioner and Herbert Torry Baines solicitor
Herbert Edmund Henry Franklin tutor and the reverend Frederic Hugh Franklin clerk
Herbert Edmund Henry Franklin tutor and the reverend Frederic Hugh Franklin clerk
Herbert Edward Aiden stationer and bookseller
Herbert George Coales engineer and Frederick William Bull soJicitor
Herbert George Coales engineer and Frederick William Bull soJicitor
Herbert James Potter college servant William John Potter printers manager and Percival Francis George Potter traveller
Herbert James Potter college servant William John Potter printers manager and Percival Francis George Potter traveller
Herbert James Potter college servant William John Potter printers manager and Percival Francis George Potter traveller
Herbert James storekeeper and Laura Jamesspinster
Herbert James storekeeper and Laura Jamesspinster
Herbert John Bennett and Harry Frederick Bennett civil servants
Herbert John Bennett and Harry Frederick Bennett civil servants
Herbert Torrv Baines solicitor attorney of Gerald Alexander Wright
Herbert Torrv Baines solicitor attorney of Gerald Alexander Wright
Hilda May Cambray (wife of William Thomas Cam- bray)
Hilda May Cambray (wife of William Thomas Cam- bray)
Hilda Violet Hambidge (wife of Herbert Janies Hambidge) and Ivy Irene Emma Smith (wife of Arthur Kendrell Jonathan Smith)
Hilda Violet Hambidge (wife of Herbert Janies Hambidge) and Ivy Irene Emma Smith (wife of Arthur Kendrell Jonathan Smith)
Hilda Violet Hambidge (wife of Herbert Janies Hambidge) and Ivy Irene Emma Smith (wife of Arthur Kendrell Jonathan Smith)
Hilda Violet Hambidge (wife of Herbert Janies Hambidge) and Ivy Irene Emma Smith (wife of Arthur Kendrell Jonathan Smith)
Horace James Burden farmer and -Arthur-Burden building society s insurance agent
Horace James Burden farmer and -Arthur-Burden building society s insurance agent
Horace William Wilkinson Anderson superintendent of room at Lloyds
Hubert Alfred Newport post office overseer and Walter Rowland Slaughter grocer
Hubert Alfred Newport post office overseer and Walter Rowland Slaughter grocer
Ida Muriel Brickwell (wife of Alfred James Brickwell)
Ida Muriel Brickwell (wife of Alfred James Brickwell)
Irene Gwladys Hasler (wife of Frank Stuart Hasler)
Irene Gwladys Hasler (wife of Frank Stuart Hasler)
James Thomas Bolton Swift engineerand Walter Worthington Augustine Payne estate agent and auctioneer
James Thomas Bolton Swift engineerand Walter Worthington Augustine Payne estate agent and auctioneer
James Thomas Turrill and George Turrill poulterers and William Turrill engineer
James Thomas Turrill and George Turrill poulterers and William Turrill engineer
James Thomas Turrill and George Turrill poulterers and William Turrill engineer
Jane Elizabeth Hastings (wife of Albert Edward Hastings)
Jane Elizabeth Hastings (wife of Albert Edward Hastings)
Jessie Mary Bo well (wife of Horace Alexander William Bowel 1)
Jessie Mary Bo well (wife of Horace Alexander William Bowel 1)
John Compton Carter and Francis Paul Northover solicitors
John Compton Carter and Francis Paul Northover solicitors
John Dalgairns Upcott public school master and sir Gilbert Charles Upcott K C B
John Dalgairns Upcott public school master and sir Gilbert Charles Upcott K C B
John Edward Bartrum manufacturers agent and Elizabeth Mary Bartrum spinster
John Edward Bartrum manufacturers agent and Elizabeth Mary Bartrum spinster
John Freeman Allin dental surgeon and Mabel Thompson spinster
John Freeman Allin dental surgeon and Mabel Thompson spinster
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
John Gammon Wicks solicitor and Helen Penny (wife of Frederick Prescott Penny)
John Gammon Wicks solicitor and Helen Penny (wife of Frederick Prescott Penny)
John Gammon Wicks solicitor and Helen Penny (wife of Frederick Prescott Penny)
John Henry Cox chimney cleaner and Joseph Eli Cox baker
John Henry Cox chimney cleaner and Joseph Eli Cox baker
John Howard Lane outfitter and Muriel Frances Lane spinster
John Howard Lane outfitter and Muriel Frances Lane spinster
John Hutt Ayres solicitors clerk and William George Higgs commercial clerk
John Hutt Ayres solicitors clerk and William George Higgs commercial clerk
John Josias Conybeare physician and Graham Hamilton Greenwell stock exchange member
John Josias Conybeare physician and Graham Hamilton Greenwell stock exchange member
John Reginald Homer Weaver fellow of trinity college Oxford and the reverend Godfrey Fleming Baxter clerk
John Reginald Homer Weaver fellow of trinity college Oxford and the reverend Godfrey Fleming Baxter clerk
John Revell and Alfred Henry Revell butchers
John Revell and Alfred Henry Revell butchers
John St Clair Upton and William Howes Linnell solicitors
John St Clair Upton and William Howes Linnell solicitors
Joseph Webber Pickford farmer Kathleen Amy Pickford spinster and Rowland Britford Baker farmer
Joseph Webber Pickford farmer Kathleen Amy Pickford spinster and Rowland Britford Baker farmer
Joseph Webber Pickford farmer Kathleen Amy Pickford spinster and Rowland Britford Baker farmer
Josiah Bennett window blind maker and Walter Edward Denton salesman
Josiah Bennett window blind maker and Walter Edward Denton salesman
Kate Lambourne (wife of Herbert Frank Lambourne) and Letty Louise Ward (wife of William Ward)
Kate Lambourne (wife of Herbert Frank Lambourne) and Letty Louise Ward (wife of William Ward)
Kate Lambourne (wife of Herbert Frank Lambourne) and Letty Louise Ward (wife of William Ward)
Kate Lambourne (wife of Herbert Frank Lambourne) and Letty Louise Ward (wife of William Ward)
Kathleen Adela Helen McKee (wife of Charles Frederick McKee) and John de Montmorency retired captain R N
Kathleen Adela Helen McKee (wife of Charles Frederick McKee) and John de Montmorency retired captain R N
Kathleen Adela Helen McKee (wife of Charles Frederick McKee) and John de Montmorency retired captain R N
Leileen Margaret Foster Barham spinster and Albert Edward Tuck solicitor By Decree dated 1 July 1933
Leileen Margaret Foster Barham spinster and Albert Edward Tuck solicitor By Decree dated 1 July 1933
Leileen Margaret Foster Barham spinster and Francis Hughesdon librarian
Leileen Margaret Foster Barham spinster and Francis Hughesdon librarian
Lewis Field retired farmer and Cyril William Moon bank manager
Lewis Field retired farmer and Cyril William Moon bank manager
Lilian Harriet Huggins widow and Frederick George Harris accountant
Lilian Harriet Huggins widow and Frederick George Harris accountant
Lilian Muriel Carter Collcutt spinster and Ethel Maud Threadgold widow
Lilian Muriel Carter Collcutt spinster and Ethel Maud Threadgold widow
Lilian Walters Kelson widow and Beatrice Annie Geekie (wife of Alan Alexander Geekie)
Lilian Walters Kelson widow and Beatrice Annie Geekie (wife of Alan Alexander Geekie)
Lilian Walters Kelson widow and Beatrice Annie Geekie (wife of Alan Alexander Geekie)
Lily Breakspear (wife of Thomas Breakspear) and Reginald Alfred Holloway labourer
Lily Breakspear (wife of Thomas Breakspear) and Reginald Alfred Holloway labourer
Lily Breakspear (wife of Thomas Breakspear) and Reginald Alfred Holloway labourer
Lionel Kenneth Hunt wholesale wireless dealers salesman and Harry George Parker retired police inspector
Lionel Kenneth Hunt wholesale wireless dealers salesman and Harry George Parker retired police inspector
Louisa Catherine Wood (wife of Joe Henry Wood)
Louisa Catherine Wood (wife of Joe Henry Wood)
Lucy Ellen Hunt widow and Francis John Hunt and Thomas Francis Hunt solicitors
Lucy Ellen Hunt widow and Francis John Hunt and Thomas Francis Hunt solicitors
Lucy Ellen Hunt widow and Francis John Hunt and Thomas Francis Hunt solicitors
Mabel Ethel Nelson and Mildred Grace Nelson spinsters and Aubrey Joseph Nelson house furnishers assistant
Mabel Ethel Nelson and Mildred Grace Nelson spinsters and Aubrey Joseph Nelson house furnishers assistant
Mabel Ethel Nelson and Mildred Grace Nelson spinsters and Aubrey Joseph Nelson house furnishers assistant
Mabel Florence Harriett Collier spinster and Albert Thomas Walter Collier electrician
Mabel Florence Harriett Collier spinster and Albert Thomas Walter Collier electrician
Margaret Blanche Saunders (wife of Oliver Saunders)
Margaret Blanche Saunders (wife of Oliver Saunders)
Margaret Clara Launchbury (wife of Cecil Seymour Launchbury)
Margaret Clara Launchbury (wife of Cecil Seymour Launchbury)
Margaret Dorothea Johnson (wife of John de Monins Johnson) May Wedderburn Slater (wife of Percival James Slater) Joanna Maxwell Pullein-Thompson (wife of Harold Pullein-Thompson) and Mary Margaret Cannan widow
Margaret Dorothea Johnson (wife of John de Monins Johnson) May Wedderburn Slater (wife of Percival James Slater) Joanna Maxwell Pullein-Thompson (wife of Harold Pullein-Thompson) and Mary Margaret Cannan widow
Margaret Dorothea Johnson (wife of John de Monins Johnson) May Wedderburn Slater (wife of Percival James Slater) Joanna Maxwell Pullein-Thompson (wife of Harold Pullein-Thompson) and Mary Margaret Cannan widow
Margaret Dorothea Johnson (wife of John de Monins Johnson) May Wedderburn Slater (wife of Percival James Slater) Joanna Maxwell Pullein-Thompson (wife of Harold Pullein-Thompson) and Mary Margaret Cannan widow
Margaret Dorothea Johnson (wife of John de Monins Johnson) May Wedderburn Slater (wife of Percival James Slater) Joanna Maxwell Pullein-Thompson (wife of Harold Pullein-Thompson) and Mary Margaret Cannan widow
Margaret Godwin Parker spinster Miriam Hughes Ballard (wife of Alfred Ballard) and Benjamin Boothroyd gentleman
Margaret Godwin Parker spinster Miriam Hughes Ballard (wife of Alfred Ballard) and Benjamin Boothroyd gentleman
Margaret Godwin Parker spinster Miriam Hughes Ballard (wife of Alfred Ballard) and Benjamin Boothroyd gentleman
Margaret Godwin Parker spinster Miriam Hughes Ballard (wife of Alfred Ballard) and Benjamin Boothroyd gentleman
Margaret Helen Pepper spinster and sir Alfred Herbert knight
Margaret Helen Pepper spinster and sir Alfred Herbert knight
Margaret Joel widow and Ethel Joel and Gertrude Millicent Joel spinsters
Margaret Joel widow and Ethel Joel and Gertrude Millicent Joel spinsters
Margaret Joel widow and Ethel Joel and Gertrude Millicent Joel spinsters
Margaret Josephine Stalker or Legrand and Eric Alexis Legrand undergraduate
Margaret Josephine Stalker or Legrand and Eric Alexis Legrand undergraduate
Margaret Mary Coombs (wife of Edward Sidney Coombs) and the said Edward Sidney Coombs male mental nurse
Margaret Mary Coombs (wife of Edward Sidney Coombs) and the said Edward Sidney Coombs male mental nurse
Margaret Mary Coombs (wife of Edward Sidney Coombs) and the said Edward Sidney Coombs male mental nurse
Marjorie Ellen Gordon Forbes spinster and Edward Sam-brooke John Anderson retired colonel Indian army
Marjorie Ellen Gordon Forbes spinster and Edward Sam-brooke John Anderson retired colonel Indian army
Marjorie Rackham widow and Isabel Blanche Jeeves spinster
Marjorie Rackham widow and Isabel Blanche Jeeves spinster
Marjory Grace Wakefield spinster and Howard George Picton Davies solicitor
Marjory Grace Wakefield spinster and Howard George Picton Davies solicitor
Martha Sophia Robinson widow and Ronald Spencer Robinson cashier
Martha Sophia Robinson widow and Ronald Spencer Robinson cashier
Mary Catherine Ferard widow and John Edward Ferard C B E
Mary Catherine Ferard widow and John Edward Ferard C B E
Mary Edith Martin widow and John Kingscote Mannooch solicitor
Mary Edith Martin widow and John Kingscote Mannooch solicitor
Mary Eliza prince widow and Albert Sidney Prince hot water engineer
Mary Eliza prince widow and Albert Sidney Prince hot water engineer
Mary Elizabeth Malden and Ellen Malden spinsters
Mary Elizabeth Malden and Ellen Malden spinsters
Mary Elizabeth Phillips (wife of Francis James Phillips)
Mary Elizabeth Phillips (wife of Francis James Phillips)
Mary Emily Elizabeth Johnson (wife of Reginald Johnson)
Mary Emily Elizabeth Johnson (wife of Reginald Johnson)
Mary Kate Case- brook (wife of Richard Casebrook)
Mary Kate Case- brook (wife of Richard Casebrook)
Mary Louisa Annie Redwood spinster and Arthur Francis Redwood civil servant
Mary Louisa Annie Redwood spinster and Arthur Francis Redwood civil servant
Mary Walker Thomson widow and John Richardson writer to the signet
Mary Walker Thomson widow and John Richardson writer to the signet
Matilda Ellen Wastie widow William Thomas Wastie motor coach driver and Sybil Smith (wife of Stanley Charles Hinton Smith)
Matilda Ellen Wastie widow William Thomas Wastie motor coach driver and Sybil Smith (wife of Stanley Charles Hinton Smith)
Matilda Ellen Wastie widow William Thomas Wastie motor coach driver and Sybil Smith (wife of Stanley Charles Hinton Smith)
Matilda Ellen Wastie widow William Thomas Wastie motor coach driver and Sybil Smith (wife of Stanley Charles Hinton Smith)
Maud Dampier Edmunds (wife of Arthur Edmunds) and Harold Bevir solicitor
Maud Dampier Edmunds (wife of Arthur Edmunds) and Harold Bevir solicitor
Maud Dampier Edmunds (wife of Arthur Edmunds) and Harold Bevir solicitor
Maude Maria Quarterman (wife of Alfred Quarterman)
Maude Maria Quarterman (wife of Alfred Quarterman)
May Blanche Brooks widow and John Phelp Gammon college servant
May Blanche Brooks widow and John Phelp Gammon college servant
May Gleed (wife of John Henry Gleed) and Emily Eliza Bradley spinster
May Gleed (wife of John Henry Gleed) and Emily Eliza Bradley spinster
May Gleed (wife of John Henry Gleed) and Emily Eliza Bradley spinster
Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited and Leslie Graham Wormald retired major H M army
Minnie Amanda Robertshaw Harris (wife of Frank John Robertshaw Harris)
Minnie Amanda Robertshaw Harris (wife of Frank John Robertshaw Harris)
Norah Isabel Symes spinster and Frederick George Geary Bladder outfitter
Norah Isabel Symes spinster and Frederick George Geary Bladder outfitter
Olive May Oliphant (wife of Trevor Oliphant)
Olive May Oliphant (wife of Trevor Oliphant)
Oliver Conrad Penrhys Evans medical practitioner and John Faithful Penrhys Evans solicitor
Oliver Conrad Penrhys Evans medical practitioner and John Faithful Penrhys Evans solicitor
Oswin Greenwood licensed victualler and Arthur James Pickering commercial clerk
Oswin Greenwood licensed victualler and Arthur James Pickering commercial clerk
Percival Maurice Sharp bank official and Lorna Lucinda Dixson widow
Percival Maurice Sharp bank official and Lorna Lucinda Dixson widow
Percy Bates clerk and Sarah Bates (wife of the said Percy Bates)
Percy Bates clerk and Sarah Bates (wife of the said Percy Bates)
Percy Bates clerk and Sarah Bates (wife of the said Percy Bates)
Percy Dolbear engineering draughtsman and Leonard Vincent Murphy solicitor
Percy Dolbear engineering draughtsman and Leonard Vincent Murphy solicitor
Percy Frederick John Staveley pattern maker and David Cuthbert Faulkner printer
Percy Frederick John Staveley pattern maker and David Cuthbert Faulkner printer
Philip Darby 7) solicitor and Frank Ayres chauffeur
Philip Darby 7) solicitor and Frank Ayres chauffeur
Philip Edwin Saunder farmer and Elizabeth May Saunder spinster
Philip Edwin Saunder farmer and Elizabeth May Saunder spinster
Phyllis Evelyn Hieatt (wife of Ernest Ransom Hieatt)
Phyllis Evelyn Hieatt (wife of Ernest Ransom Hieatt)
Probate Belfast to John Maurice Hardman Campbell medical doctor and reverend canon Thomas Bradley Brown clerk Effects ?2339 7s Id in England
Probate Belfast to John Maurice Hardman Campbell medical doctor and reverend canon Thomas Bradley Brown clerk Effects ?2339 7s Id in England
Reginald Guy Seymour chartered land agent and James Frederick Nathaniel Lawrence solicitor
Reginald Guy Seymour chartered land agent and James Frederick Nathaniel Lawrence solicitor
Reginald Raymond Green carpenter and joiner
Reginald Thomas Farnell cook and Alice Marian Johnson (wife of John Robert Vernon Johnson)
Reginald Thomas Farnell cook and Alice Marian Johnson (wife of John Robert Vernon Johnson)
Reginald Thomas Farnell cook and Alice Marian Johnson (wife of John Robert Vernon Johnson)
Reginald Walker Thornton chartered accountant and Gertrude May Minty widow
Reginald Walker Thornton chartered accountant and Gertrude May Minty widow
Richard Henry John Bartlett estate agent and Andrew Walsh solicitor
Richard Henry John Bartlett estate agent and Andrew Walsh solicitor
Robert Anderson Wenn commercial traveller and Harold Jackson Wenn accountant
Robert Anderson Wenn commercial traveller and Harold Jackson Wenn accountant
Robert Edward Nix Edens and Percy James Horton coal merchants
Robert Edward Nix Edens and Percy James Horton coal merchants
Robert Henry Arrowsmith and Gerald Montague Kingsford solicitors
Robert Henry Arrowsmith and Gerald Montague Kingsford solicitors
Robert Pheasant retired tax collector and Frank Herbert Tims solicitors managing clerk
Robert Pheasant retired tax collector and Frank Herbert Tims solicitors managing clerk
Robert Vaughan Johnson and William Dermod OBrien esquires
Robert Vaughan Johnson and William Dermod OBrien esquires
Rosa Gwendolen Keatinge widow Godfrey Lushington Norris solicitors articled clerk and Edgar Mayine Keatinge farmer
Rosa Gwendolen Keatinge widow Godfrey Lushington Norris solicitors articled clerk and Edgar Mayine Keatinge farmer
Rosa Gwendolen Keatinge widow Godfrey Lushington Norris solicitors articled clerk and Edgar Mayine Keatinge farmer
Rowland John Will- shire Hobbs farmer and Wiilliam Hunt solicitors clerk
Rowland John Will- shire Hobbs farmer and Wiilliam Hunt solicitors clerk
Samuel Wheatley retired college servant and Ivor John Wheatley relief stamper
Samuel Wheatley retired college servant and Ivor John Wheatley relief stamper
Sarah Ann Exon widow Charles Herbert Exon baker and Ernest Walter Exon mechanical engineer
Sarah Ann Exon widow Charles Herbert Exon baker and Ernest Walter Exon mechanical engineer
Sarah Ann Exon widow Charles Herbert Exon baker and Ernest Walter Exon mechanical engineer
Sarah Coward Walde widow and George Paul Walde egg merchant
Sarah Coward Walde widow and George Paul Walde egg merchant
Sidney Henry Enser carpenter and William Albert Enser auctioneers porter
Sidney Henry Enser carpenter and William Albert Enser auctioneers porter
sir James Arthur Salter K C B and John Francis Salter boat builder
sir James Arthur Salter K C B and John Francis Salter boat builder
Sophia Annie Florence Orson (wife of Benjamin Orson)
Sophia Annie Florence Orson (wife of Benjamin Orson)
Stanley # Markey engineer and Hannah Maud Markey widow
Stanley # Markey engineer and Hannah Maud Markey widow
the reverend Alexander Frederick Bellman clerk and John Francis Bellman major H M army
the reverend Alexander Frederick Bellman clerk and John Francis Bellman major H M army
the reverend canon George Arthur Hazlehurst clerk and Robert Cecil Powell bank official
the reverend canon George Arthur Hazlehurst clerk and Robert Cecil Powell bank official
the reverend David Capell Simpson D D canon of Rochester
the reverend Edward Buller Heberder clerk Winifred Susan Heberden spinster and John Charles Blagdon Gamlen solicitor
the reverend Edward Buller Heberder clerk Winifred Susan Heberden spinster and John Charles Blagdon Gamlen solicitor
the reverend Edward Buller Heberder clerk Winifred Susan Heberden spinster and John Charles Blagdon Gamlen solicitor
the reverend Gilbert Arthur Michell clerk and Charles Moreton Digby Pigott civil servant
the reverend Gilbert Arthur Michell clerk and Charles Moreton Digby Pigott civil servant
the reverend John Edward Henry Betteridge clerk Cyril Deane Betteridge company director and Francis Reade Hedges solicitor
the reverend John Edward Henry Betteridge clerk Cyril Deane Betteridge company director and Francis Reade Hedges solicitor
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
the reverend John Edward Henry Betteridge clerk Cyril Deane Betteridge company director and Francis Reade Hedges solicitor
the reverend Lionel Summer Milford clerk and Reginald Stewart Milford solicitor
the reverend Lionel Summer Milford clerk and Reginald Stewart Milford solicitor
the reverend Robert Lionel Cairns Newhouse clerk Arthur Gerald Higgs solicitor and the reverend William Maynard Rjaymond clerk
the reverend Robert Lionel Cairns Newhouse clerk Arthur Gerald Higgs solicitor and the reverend William Maynard Rjaymond clerk
the reverend Robert Lionel Cairns Newhouse clerk Arthur Gerald Higgs solicitor and the reverend William Maynard Rjaymond clerk
the reverend William Harrison Rigg clerk D D canon of York Ernest Addison Rigg retired company director and William Todd solicitor
the reverend William Harrison Rigg clerk D D canon of York Ernest Addison Rigg retired company director and William Todd solicitor
the reverend William Harrison Rigg clerk D D canon of York Ernest Addison Rigg retired company director and William Todd solicitor
the right honourable Caryl Arthur James Annesley viscount Valentia and the honourable Hilda Cecil Annesley spinster
the right honourable Caryl Arthur James Annesley viscount Valentia and the honourable Hilda Cecil Annesley spinster
the right honourable Frances Charlotte viscountess Chelmsford widow the right honourable Andrew Charles Gerald viscount Chelmsford and Gerald Alfred n Thesiger barrister
the right honourable Frances Charlotte viscountess Chelmsford widow the right honourable Andrew Charles Gerald viscount Chelmsford and Gerald Alfred n Thesiger barrister
the right honourable Frances Charlotte viscountess Chelmsford widow the right honourable Andrew Charles Gerald viscount Chelmsford and Gerald Alfred n Thesiger barrister
the right honourable Richard William Alan earl of Onslow
the said Alfred Lodge of no occupation and Henry Frank Galpin solicitor
the said Alfred Lodge of no occupation and Henry Frank Galpin solicitor
the said Archibald Richard Kempson carpenter and joiner
the said Bernard Batts labourer and Francis Alfred Shorey rural district council clerk
the said Bernard Batts labourer and Francis Alfred Shorey rural district council clerk
the said Bryce Belcher McMaster retired bank manager and Alfred Brotherston Emden M A principal of St Edmund Hall
the said Bryce Belcher McMaster retired bank manager and Alfred Brotherston Emden M A principal of St Edmund Hall
the said Bryce Belcher McMaster retired bank manager and Alfred Brotherston Emden M A principal of St Edmund Hall
the said Charles Henry Thompson M A and Kate Lumb widow
the said Charles Henry Thompson M A and Kate Lumb widow
the said Charles John Giles retired compositor and John William Read engineer
the said Charles John Giles retired compositor and John William Read engineer
the said Edward Arnett Quelch and Harold Quelch leather merchants
the said Edward Arnett Quelch and Harold Quelch leather merchants
the said Ernest Charles Beauchamp joiner and William Robson officer of customs and excise
the said Ernest Charles Beauchamp joiner and William Robson officer of customs and excise
the said George James Wakelin retired printers compositor and Archibald Lockhart Wakelin assistant superintendent
the said George James Wakelin retired printers compositor and Archibald Lockhart Wakelin assistant superintendent
the said George Thomas Morris retired stonemason and Ernest Trinder dairyman
the said George Thomas Morris retired stonemason and Ernest Trinder dairyman
the said George Webb retired sadler and May Evelyn Webb spinster
the said George Webb retired sadler and May Evelyn Webb spinster
the said Henry Stansbury Stansbury-Millett retired civil servant and Stansbury Girtin Stansbury-Millett author
the said Henry Stansbury Stansbury-Millett retired civil servant and Stansbury Girtin Stansbury-Millett author
the said James Fletcher commercial traveller and Harold Joseph Humphrey schoolmaster
the said James Fletcher commercial traveller and Harold Joseph Humphrey schoolmaster
the said John Richard Wiikins architect Richard Alic Fielders Mears author and Elizabeth Dora Avril spinster
the said John Richard Wiikins architect Richard Alic Fielders Mears author and Elizabeth Dora Avril spinster
the said John Richard Wiikins architect Richard Alic Fielders Mears author and Elizabeth Dora Avril spinster
the said Richard Henry John Bartlett retired estate agent and Frances Mabel Bartlett spinster
the said Richard Henry John Bartlett retired estate agent and Frances Mabel Bartlett spinster
the said sir Charles Scott Sherrington O M G B E and Charles Ely Rose Sherrington railway official
the said sir Charles Scott Sherrington O M G B E and Charles Ely Rose Sherrington railway official
the said Thomas Joseph Hull retired corporation official and Harry Ronald Hull motor engineer
the said Thomas Joseph Hull retired corporation official and Harry Ronald Hull motor engineer
the said Walter James Edwin Lupton medical practitioner and John Bernard Lethbridge Sitilwell retired banker
the said Walter James Edwin Lupton medical practitioner and John Bernard Lethbridge Sitilwell retired banker
the said William John Bennett master builder James William Bolt master plumber and Henry Charles Beckley chemists assistant
the said William John Bennett master builder James William Bolt master plumber and Henry Charles Beckley chemists assistant
the said William John Bennett master builder James William Bolt master plumber and Henry Charles Beckley chemists assistant
Thomas Bernard Arthur Leahy brigadier-general H M army and Arthur John Coleridge Mackarness solicitor
Thomas Bernard Arthur Leahy brigadier-general H M army and Arthur John Coleridge Mackarness solicitor
Thomas Blakeley Morris retired postmaster and Archibald Morris Gray surveyor
Thomas Blakeley Morris retired postmaster and Archibald Morris Gray surveyor
Thomas Henry Ball engineers fitter and Alice Mary Clark widow
Thomas Henry Ball engineers fitter and Alice Mary Clark widow
to Wilfred Kenyon Tufnell Barrett major HM army and the reverend Cecil Henry Bingham clerk
to Wilfred Kenyon Tufnell Barrett major HM army and the reverend Cecil Henry Bingham clerk
to -Barclays Bank Limited and Edith Ogden widow
to Ada Celia Pond and Thomas Arthur Pond managing engineer
to Ada Celia Pond and Thomas Arthur Pond managing engineer
to Ada Edith Faulkner widow
to Ada Elizabeth Gunn widow
to Ada Florence Crook widow
to Ada Harris widow
to Ada Jane Mundy (wife of Isaac Mundy)
to Ada Jane Mundy (wife of Isaac Mundy)
to Ada Kate Holliday spinster and Hedley Tolley Holliday dentist
to Ada Kate Holliday spinster and Hedley Tolley Holliday dentist
to Ada Lucy Doulin married woman
to Ada Mary Hunt widow
to Ada May Woodley spinster
to Adaline Clara Smith spinster
to Agnes Crum Farquharson widow
to Agnes Hicks widow
to Agnes Julia Spence married woman
to Agnes Phillips widow
to Aileen Davis widow and Hugh de Lancey Noel Davis surgeon-lieutenant RNVR
to Aileen Davis widow and Hugh de Lancey Noel Davis surgeon-lieutenant RNVR
to Alan Cripps gardener and Ellen Linda Bailey widow
to Alan Cripps gardener and Ellen Linda Bailey widow
to Albert Benjamin Harvey electric meter superintendent
to Albert Bish taxi-cab proprietor
to Albert Colmer retired gardener
to Albert Edward Evans police-sergeant and Alfred Richard Evans police-constable
to Albert Edward Evans police-sergeant and Alfred Richard Evans police-constable
to Albert Edward Gurden tailor
to Albert Edward Lewis of no occupation
to Albert Edward Townsend engineer storekeeper
to Albert Edward Wyatt metal worker and Winifred Alice Slatter (wife of Frederick Slatter)
to Albert Edward Wyatt metal worker and Winifred Alice Slatter (wife of Frederick Slatter)
to Albert Ernest Haithwaite aircraft fitter
to Albert Frank Barrett postal clerk
to Albert George Smith architect
to Albert Hathaway chimney sweep
to Albert John McGowan book-keeper
to Albert John Wiggins furniture remover and Frank Weedon sub-lieutenant RNVR
to Albert John Wiggins furniture remover and Frank Weedon sub-lieutenant RNVR
to Albert Percy Hitch civil servant
to Albert William Calder bookbinder
to Albert William Johnson retired army pensioner
to Alec Hinxman Thain electrical engineers
to Alec Percival Parker master fishmonger
to Alethea'liloifa Wells widow
to Alexander George Gibson consulting physician and Ethel Agnes Gibson spinster
to Alexander George Gibson consulting physician and Ethel Agnes Gibson spinster
to Alexander John Cross ARP official
to Alexander Matheson solicitor
to Alexander Patrick Smith and John Stewart Ross writers and bank agents
to Alexander Patrick Smith and John Stewart Ross writers and bank agents
to Alexander William Monro CB retired civil servant
to Alfred Barnett baker and confectioner George Thomas Roby law clerk and Eric Harold Thurlby Barnett draper and outfitter
to Alfred Barnett baker and confectioner George Thomas Roby law clerk and Eric Harold Thurlby Barnett draper and outfitter
to Alfred Barnett baker and confectioner George Thomas Roby law clerk and Eric Harold Thurlby Barnett draper and outfitter
to Alfred Charles Hayler retired civil servant
to Alfred Collett joiner
to Alfred George Hedges retired bricklayer
to Alfred Henry Dance sub-postmaster
to Alfred Margetts Stanley dairyman
to Alfred Victor Boyde Morgan woodwork machinist and Doris Annie Morgan (wife of the said Alfred Victor Boyde Morgan)
to Alfred Victor Boyde Morgan woodwork machinist and Doris Annie Morgan (wife of the said Alfred Victor Boyde Morgan)
to Alfred Victor Boyde Morgan woodwork machinist and Doris Annie Morgan (wife of the said Alfred Victor Boyde Morgan)
to Alice Amelia Talboys widow and George Taylor Talboys civil servant
to Alice Amelia Talboys widow and George Taylor Talboys civil servant
to Alice Castle and Alice Washbrook spinsters
to Alice Castle and Alice Washbrook spinsters
to Alice Coghlan married woman attorney of Dorothy May Francis
to Alice Coghlan married woman attorney of Dorothy May Francis
to Alice Dorothy Harris spinster
to Alice Evelyn French spinster
to Alice Fanny Lane (wife of Hubert Edward Lane)
to Alice Fanny Lane (wife of Hubert Edward Lane)
to Alice Field widow
to Alice Harriet Wiggins spinster
to Alice Harriett Ann Hathaway (wife of David Hathaway)
to Alice Harriett Ann Hathaway (wife of David Hathaway)
to Alice Harriett Butler widow
to Alice Hewish widow
to Alice Isabel Collet widow and Theodore David Anthony Collet lieutenant RN
to Alice Isabel Collet widow and Theodore David Anthony Collet lieutenant RN
to Alice Jane Ward married woman
to Alice Lilian Harvey widow
to Alice Louisa Walker (wife of Joseph Walker)
to Alice Louisa Walker (wife of Joseph Walker)
to Alice Mary Gray spinster
to Alice Mary Smith widow
to Alice Maud Nicholson widow
to Alice Maud Simpson (wife of Robert Charles Simpson)
to Alice Maud Simpson (wife of Robert Charles Simpson)
to Alice Maud Stack and Annie Margaret Stack spinsters
to Alice Maud Stack and Annie Margaret Stack spinsters
to Alice Maud White widow
to Alice May Mott spinster
to Alice Rosa Hudson widow
to Alice Turner widow and John Richard Francis Turner retired accountant
to Alice Turner widow and John Richard Francis Turner retired accountant
to Alice Tyndale Carpenter widow
to Alice Violet Caldwell widow
to Alison Mary Payne (wife of Donald Payne)
to Alison Mary Payne (wife of Donald Payne)
to Allan Edward Moxham Janes solicitor
to Amelia Gillett widow
to Amelia Harding Orman spinster
to Amethyst Marjorie Innes spinster
to Amy Emma May Jackson and Emily Mary Jackson spinsters
to Amy Emma May Jackson and Emily Mary Jackson spinsters
to Amy Matilda Faulkner (wife of George Wilfred Faulkner)
to Amy Matilda Faulkner (wife of George Wilfred Faulkner)
to Amy Rogers spinster'and Gertrude Mary Merchant widow
to Amy Rogers spinster'and Gertrude Mary Merchant widow
to Amy Wilsdon (wife of Frederick Wilsdon)
to Amy Wilsdon (wife of Frederick Wilsdon)
to Andrew James Innes Laurie farmer and Mary Stuart Laurie spinster
to Andrew James Innes Laurie farmer and Mary Stuart Laurie spinster
to Angela Violet Bell widow
to Anna Louisa Bull (wife of Robert James Bull)
to Anna Louisa Bull (wife of Robert James Bull)
to Anne Eliza Davies widow
to Anne Irene Anderson and Edith Margaret Anderson spinsters Janet Katherine Nurcombe (wife of Frank Cecil John Nur-combe) and Helen Mary Gomall (wife of Stephen John Guest GomaU)
to Anne Irene Anderson and Edith Margaret Anderson spinsters Janet Katherine Nurcombe (wife of Frank Cecil John Nur-combe) and Helen Mary Gomall (wife of Stephen John Guest GomaU)
to Anne Irene Anderson and Edith Margaret Anderson spinsters Janet Katherine Nurcombe (wife of Frank Cecil John Nur-combe) and Helen Mary Gomall (wife of Stephen John Guest GomaU)
to Anne Irene Anderson and Edith Margaret Anderson spinsters Janet Katherine Nurcombe (wife of Frank Cecil John Nur-combe) and Helen Mary Gomall (wife of Stephen John Guest GomaU)
to Anne Irene Anderson and Edith Margaret Anderson spinsters Janet Katherine Nurcombe (wife of Frank Cecil John Nur-combe) and Helen Mary Gomall (wife of Stephen John Guest GomaU)
to Anne Irene Anderson and Edith Margaret Anderson spinsters Janet Katherine Nurcombe (wife of Frank Cecil John Nur-combe) and Helen Mary Gomall (wife of Stephen John Guest GomaU)
to Anne Williams Thomas widow
to Annie Augusta Wiggins widow
to Annie Beechey married woman
to Annie Boffin spinster
to Annie Dansey Merry widow
to Annie Elizabeth Coppock widow attorney of Ephraim James Boffin
to Annie Elizabeth Coppock widow attorney of Ephraim James Boffin
to Annie Elizabeth O'Rorke spinster
to Annie Ethel Tozer widow and Ellen Rose Clare (wife of Edwin Victor Clare)
to Annie Ethel Tozer widow and Ellen Rose Clare (wife of Edwin Victor Clare)
to Annie Ethel Tozer widow and Ellen Rose Clare (wife of Edwin Victor Clare)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Annie Gertrude 1 Sanders widow
to Annie Horn widow
to Annie Lavinia Bough widow
to Annie Maria Birmingham married woman
to Annie Maria Broad widow
to Annie Maria Higgins widow
to Annie Mary Paulsen widow
to Annie Moore widow
to Annie Olive Webb spinster
to Annie Rosetta Harris spinster
to Annie Stevenson Lucas (wife of Charles Frank Lucas) and the said Charles Frank Lucas lodging-house keeper
to Annie Stevenson Lucas (wife of Charles Frank Lucas) and the said Charles Frank Lucas lodging-house keeper
to Annie Stevenson Lucas (wife of Charles Frank Lucas) and the said Charles Frank Lucas lodging-house keeper
to Annie Walker spinster
to Arabelle Anker widow and Gerald Goldston chartered accountant
to Arabelle Anker widow and Gerald Goldston chartered accountant
to Archibald Bertie Smith fruiterer and greengrocer
to Archibald Frank Rapley gas companys secretary
to Archibald George Charlesworth of no occupation
to Archibald Morris Gray insurance inspector and Bernard George Charles Gray bank official
to Archibald Morris Gray insurance inspector and Bernard George Charles Gray bank official
to Archibald Watson Russell medical practitioner and Victor Frederick Browne lieutenant-colonel HM army
to Archibald Watson Russell medical practitioner and Victor Frederick Browne lieutenant-colonel HM army
to Arnold Francis Steele solicitor
to Arthur Adrian O'Sullivan staff manager
to Arthur Alexander Pitcairn solicitor
to Arthur Francis Redwood civil servant
to Arthur Francis Scott Napier brigadier HM army
to Arthur George Sharp captain Church Army
to Arthur George Sharp captain Church Army
to Arthur Gordon Sanders medical practitioner and Dorothy Bell (wife of Eric George Harrington Bell)
to Arthur Gordon Sanders medical practitioner and Dorothy Bell (wife of Eric George Harrington Bell)
to Arthur Gordon Sanders medical practitioner and Dorothy Bell (wife of Eric George Harrington Bell)
to Arthur Henry Hall college servant
to Arthur James Simmonds railway wagon repairer and Stanley Simmonds radiator company employee
to Arthur James Simmonds railway wagon repairer and Stanley Simmonds radiator company employee
to Arthur John Coleridge Mackamess solicitor and the reverend Walter Capel Young clerk
to Arthur John Coleridge Mackamess solicitor and the reverend Walter Capel Young clerk
to Arthur John Coleridge Mackarness solicitor and Phillis Mary Coleridge spinster
to Arthur John Coleridge Mackarness solicitor and Phillis Mary Coleridge spinster
to Arthur John Crapper coal merchant
to Arthur Kenneth Frederick Fortescue bus driver and William Henry Street solicitors clerk
to Arthur Kenneth Frederick Fortescue bus driver and William Henry Street solicitors clerk
to Arthur Lawrence Kerry fitter
to Arthur Peel Stow (the younger) blacksmith and William Harold Stow farrier
to Arthur Peel Stow (the younger) blacksmith and William Harold Stow farrier
to Arthur Richard Bullock motor engineer
to Arthur Thomas Gillam upholsterer and Henry Percival Gillam commercial traveller
to Arthur Thomas Gillam upholsterer and Henry Percival Gillam commercial traveller
to Arthur William Fagan officer RAF and Kathleen Mary Fagan (wife of the said Arthur William Fagan) attorneys of Richard Lawrence Ferard
to Arthur William Fagan officer RAF and Kathleen Mary Fagan (wife of the said Arthur William Fagan) attorneys of Richard Lawrence Ferard
to Arthur William Fagan officer RAF and Kathleen Mary Fagan (wife of the said Arthur William Fagan) attorneys of Richard Lawrence Ferard
to Arthur William Fagan officer RAF and Kathleen Mary Fagan (wife of the said Arthur William Fagan) attorneys of Richard Lawrence Ferard
to Arthur William Henry Knight retired boat builder and Lydia Knight (wife of the said Arthur William Henry Knight)
to Arthur William Henry Knight retired boat builder and Lydia Knight (wife of the said Arthur William Henry Knight)
to Arthur William Henry Knight retired boat builder and Lydia Knight (wife of the said Arthur William Henry Knight)
to Athalie Dorothea Trenchard widow
to Aubrey Joseph Nelson furnishers assistant
to Aubrey Joseph Nelson furnishers assistant and Alice Ruby Henderson spinster
to Aubrey Joseph Nelson furnishers assistant and Alice Ruby Henderson spinster
to Aubrey William Brockett retired civil servant
to Augusta May Foster widow
to Augusta Sarah Sharpe widow
to Augustus George Sammons gardener
to Barbara Brodrick Thompson widow
to Barbara Mary Knights Coutts spinster
to Barclays Bank Limited and Alexander Stuart Robinson managing director
to Barclays Bank Limited and John Hewlett Alden doctor of music J
to Barnard Edwin Stimpson post office sorter
to Barnard Edwin Stimpson post office sorter Beatrice Harriet Kent (wife of Tom Herbert Kent) and Frederick James Grimsdale solicitor
to Barnard Edwin Stimpson post office sorter Beatrice Harriet Kent (wife of Tom Herbert Kent) and Frederick James Grimsdale solicitor
to Barnard Edwin Stimpson post office sorter Beatrice Harriet Kent (wife of Tom Herbert Kent) and Frederick James Grimsdale solicitor
to Barnard Edwin Stimpson post office sorter Beatrice Harriet Kent (wife of Tom Herbert Kent) and Frederick James Grimsdale solicitor
to Basil Baghott De la Bere Baghott De la Bere estate agent
to Beatrice Ada Sear married woman
to Beatrice Anne Musgrave widow
to Beatrice Elizabeth Done widow
to Beatrice Ellen Wicks widow
to Beatrice Gertrude Lainsbury spinster
to Beatrice Maud James (wife of Reginald Harry James)
to Beatrice Maud James (wife of Reginald Harry James)
to Beatrice May Barnes (wife of Thomas Barnes) and Ernest Arthur Cooper district secretary Ancient Order of Foresters
to Beatrice May Barnes (wife of Thomas Barnes) and Ernest Arthur Cooper district secretary Ancient Order of Foresters
to Beatrice May Barnes (wife of Thomas Barnes) and Ernest Arthur Cooper district secretary Ancient Order of Foresters
to Bernard George Charles Gray bank official
to Bernard William Townsend locomotive engineman
to Berriman Cook Smith civil servant and Edith Mary Cook spinster
to Berriman Cook Smith civil servant and Edith Mary Cook spinster
to Bertha Eady Breese widow and Florence Eady Moss (wife of Charles George Moss)
to Bertha Eady Breese widow and Florence Eady Moss (wife of Charles George Moss)
to Bertha Eady Breese widow and Florence Eady Moss (wife of Charles George Moss)
to Bertha Moffatt widow
to Bertram Arthur Levinson solicitor
to Bessie Moss spinster and Kate Williams widow
to Bessie Moss spinster and Kate Williams widow
to Bessie Tuckcy widow
to Beulah Metson widow
to Blanche Gwenfred Pughe spinster
to Blanche Isabel Williams spinster
to Blanche v Gladys Robinson (wife of Harold Charles Robinson)
to Blanche v Gladys Robinson (wife of Harold Charles Robinson)
to Boadicea Violet Beesley widow
to Brenda Elizabeth Vassall widow
to Brenda Jean Marion Ferguson spinster
to Brian Swinstead Lewis' solicitor and the reverend Walter Robert Macray clerk
to Brian Swinstead Lewis' solicitor and the reverend Walter Robert Macray clerk
to Caleopia Rosa Selina Hodgkins spinster
to Caroline Anne Green widow
to Caroline Hannah Hollis widow
to Caroline Sowden widow
to Catherine Allan Christian widow
to Catherine An it Richardson widow
to Catherine Annie Brookes spinster and Fanny Payton Prosser (wife of Arnold Prosser)
to Catherine Annie Brookes spinster and Fanny Payton Prosser (wife of Arnold Prosser)
to Catherine Annie Brookes spinster and Fanny Payton Prosser (wife of Arnold Prosser)
to Catherine Bossom widow and Mary Ann Money (wife of Albert William Money)
to Catherine Bossom widow and Mary Ann Money (wife of Albert William Money)
to Catherine Bossom widow and Mary Ann Money (wife of Albert William Money)
to Catherine Frances Cox married woman
to Catherine Jackson (wife of George Jackson)
to Catherine Jackson (wife of George Jackson)
to Catherine Louisa Wyatt widow
to Catherine Mary Osmaston (wife of Bertram Beresford Osmaston)
to Catherine Mary Osmaston (wife of Bertram Beresford Osmaston)
to Catherine Mary Walsh spinster
to Catherine Nellie Arnott widow
to Catherine Smullin widow
to Catherine Walklett married woman
to Cecil King plumber
to Cecil Upton Wills retired Indian civil servant and Honor Wills (wife of the said Cecil Upton Wills)
to Cecil Upton Wills retired Indian civil servant and Honor Wills (wife of the said Cecil Upton Wills)
to Cecil Upton Wills retired Indian civil servant and Honor Wills (wife of the said Cecil Upton Wills)
to Cecily Ursula Harden (wife of Donald Benjamin Harden)
to Cecily Ursula Harden (wife of Donald Benjamin Harden)
to Ceinwen Hughes widow Effecti ?425 17s lid
to Charles Arthur Whiteman mechanic and Thomas Edward Whiteman stationmaster
to Charles Arthur Whiteman mechanic and Thomas Edward Whiteman stationmaster
to Charles Bardoff Locock solicitor and John Edward Carey retired lieutenant-colonel Indian army attorneys of John Hubert Kealy
to Charles Bardoff Locock solicitor and John Edward Carey retired lieutenant-colonel Indian army attorneys of John Hubert Kealy
to Charles Bardoff Locock solicitor and John Edward Carey retired lieutenant-colonel Indian army attorneys of John Hubert Kealy
to Charles Bertram Sheppard retired schoolmaster
to Charles Edward Baker wine shipper and Alan Stuart Richardson solicitor
to Charles Edward Baker wine shipper and Alan Stuart Richardson solicitor
to Charles Edwin Chandler grocer and Albert Montague Chandler petty officer Fleet Air Arm
to Charles Edwin Chandler grocer and Albert Montague Chandler petty officer Fleet Air Arm
to Charles Edwin Chandler grocer and Albert Montague Chandler petty officer Fleet Air Arm
to Charles Frederick Marchetti fishmonger and Mary Agnes Cotterell (wife of Edward Cotterell)
to Charles Frederick Marchetti fishmonger and Mary Agnes Cotterell (wife of Edward Cotterell)
to Charles Frederick Marchetti fishmonger and Mary Agnes Cotterell (wife of Edward Cotterell)
to Charles George Goldsworthy grocer and Ernest Rawlinson solicitor
to Charles George Goldsworthy grocer and Ernest Rawlinson solicitor
to Charles George Vernon Corneby and Arthur Edward Coles Corneby of no occupation
to Charles George Vernon Corneby and Arthur Edward Coles Corneby of no occupation
to Charles Godfrey Bird draper and outfitter
to Charles Greenaway Austin civil servant and Mabel Frances Pittar widow
to Charles Greenaway Austin civil servant and Mabel Frances Pittar widow
to Charles Harvey insurance official and Violet Eileen Harvey (wife of James Harvey)
to Charles Harvey insurance official and Violet Eileen Harvey (wife of James Harvey)
to Charles Harvey insurance official and Violet Eileen Harvey (wife of James Harvey)
to Charles Henry Callaway fire-guard assistant officer
to Charles Herbert Pritchard hotel proprietor
to Charles James Hastings labourer
to Charles John Ellis lance-bombardier HM army
to Charles Martin Cyril Coate organ builder and William Ernest Hamilton Clark accountants clerk
to Charles Martin Cyril Coate organ builder and William Ernest Hamilton Clark accountants clerk
to Charles Pigott Thomas coach painter
to Charles Roberts Baden Stevens porter
to Charles Samuel Pepper sewing machine mechanic
to Charles Walker grocer
to Charles William Stanley retired police-officer and Richard Edwin Stanley compositor
to Charles William Stanley retired police-officer and Richard Edwin Stanley compositor
to Charlotte Chandler widow
to Charlotte Elizabeth Butler widow
to Charlotte Eva Gwendoline Williams widow and- William Edward Moeran Blandy solicitor
to Charlotte Eva Gwendoline Williams widow and- William Edward Moeran Blandy solicitor
to Charlotte Maud Wylde widow
to Christina Gladys Goodger spinster
to Christina Kate Harris widow
to Christoper Parker of no occupation
to Christopher Parker of no occupation
to Clara Innes Griffin spinster and Edward Lamley Fisher (the younger) solicitor
to Clara Innes Griffin spinster and Edward Lamley Fisher (the younger) solicitor
to Clara Taylor (wife of George Taylor) and Herbert Ernest Ward smallholder
to Clara Taylor (wife of George Taylor) and Herbert Ernest Ward smallholder
to Clara Taylor (wife of George Taylor) and Herbert Ernest Ward smallholder
to Clara Victoria Green widow
to Claud Godfroy Steel chartered accountant
to Clifford Hill surgical instrument maker
to Clifford Lionel Bishop motor body builder
to Constance Brain and Mary Brain spinsters
to Constance Brain and Mary Brain spinsters
to Constance Kate King spinster
to Constance Muriel Bolland spinster and I Richard Henry John Bolland captain HM Forces
to Constance Muriel Bolland spinster and I Richard Henry John Bolland captain HM Forces
to Cornelius Harriss retired police officer
to Cynthia Bessie Theresa Murley widow
to Cyril Arthur Lamboum bank manager
to Cyril Duncan William Richards schoolmaster
to Cyril Francis Nutt civil servant
to Cyril Henry Towersey sheet metal worker and Doris Gwendoline Thede (wife of Charles William Thede)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Cyril Henry Towersey sheet metal worker and Doris Gwendoline Thede (wife of Charles William Thede)
to Cyril Henry Towersey sheet metal worker and Doris Gwendoline Thede (wife of Charles William Thede)
to Cyril Hubert Best motor car driver
to Cyril Lovett Teal solicitor
to Cyril Lovett Teal solicitor
to Cyril Lovett Teal solicitor and Francis Jack West athletic outfitter
to Cyril Lovett Teal solicitor and Francis Jack West athletic outfitter
to Daisy Alice Augusta Shannon widow
to Daisy Ellen Hill and Charlotte Anne Hill spinsters
to Daisy Ellen Hill and Charlotte Anne Hill spinsters
to Daisy Elsie Emily Rippington widow
to Daisy Gladys Watts (wife of Harry James Watts)
to Daisy Gladys Watts (wife of Harry James Watts)
to Daisy Isabel Kay widow and William Reginald Parrott haulage contractor
to Daisy Isabel Kay widow and William Reginald Parrott haulage contractor
to Daisy Ward (wife of Percy Ward)
to Daisy Ward (wife of Percy Ward)
to dame Constance Lilian Percival widow
to dame Edith Annie Clarke (wife of sir Fred Clarke knight) and Frank Ernest Gillams boat builder
to dame Edith Annie Clarke (wife of sir Fred Clarke knight) and Frank Ernest Gillams boat builder
to dame Edith Annie Clarke (wife of sir Fred Clarke knight) and Frank Ernest Gillams boat builder
to dame Emily Bryce Davidson widow sir Arthur Joseph Curgenven knight and Emily Marion Bourne single woman
to dame Emily Bryce Davidson widow sir Arthur Joseph Curgenven knight and Emily Marion Bourne single woman
to dame Emily Bryce Davidson widow sir Arthur Joseph Curgenven knight and Emily Marion Bourne single woman
to dame Frances Clara Young widow
to dame Jessie Annie Amelia Gilbert Holdsworth widow
to Dan Spencer Copley grocer and Arthur Copley textile buyer
to Dan Spencer Copley grocer and Arthur Copley textile buyer
to Daniel Marriott Micklethwaite architect and Rupert Russell headmaster
to Daniel Marriott Micklethwaite architect and Rupert Russell headmaster
to Daphne Margaret ' Morton spinster
to David Hutchison MacGregor fellow of All Souls College and Lilias MacGregor spinster
to David Hutchison MacGregor fellow of All Souls College and Lilias MacGregor spinster
to David Morgan retired dairyman and Thomas Phipps goods guard
to David Morgan retired dairyman and Thomas Phipps goods guard
to David Nicol Smith professor of English Literature and Margaret Letitia Harford spinster
to David Nicol Smith professor of English Literature and Margaret Letitia Harford spinster
to David Oliver printer
to Deborah Annie Fowle spinster and Margaret Edith Lilian Sawtell widow
to Deborah Annie Fowle spinster and Margaret Edith Lilian Sawtell widow
to Donald Leslie Currie bank official
to Dora Maria France (wife of Frederick Richard France)
to Dora Maria France (wife of Frederick Richard France)
to Dora Shore widow
to Doris Beatrice Cook widow
to Doris Mabel Stacey widow
to Doris Marian Payton (wife of Alfred Horace Payton)
to Doris Marian Payton (wife of Alfred Horace Payton)
to Doris White widow
to Dorothea Josephine Cox widow
to Dorothy Annie Dewan (wife of Garrett John Joseph Dewan) and Gladys Florence Phillips (wife of James Milner Phillips)
to Dorothy Annie Dewan (wife of Garrett John Joseph Dewan) and Gladys Florence Phillips (wife of James Milner Phillips)
to Dorothy Annie Dewan (wife of Garrett John Joseph Dewan) and Gladys Florence Phillips (wife of James Milner Phillips)
to Dorothy Annie Dewan (wife of Garrett John Joseph Dewan) and Gladys Florence Phillips (wife of James Milner Phillips)
to Dorothy Boyce (wife of Edward William Boyce)
to Dorothy Boyce (wife of Edward William Boyce)
to Dorothy Edith Ingall (wife of Clifford Hateley Ingall)
to Dorothy Edith Ingall (wife of Clifford Hateley Ingall)
to Dorothy Elizabeth Sanders widow
to Dorothy Ellen Gunn married woman and Gerard William Cyril Gunn solicitors managing clerk
to Dorothy Ellen Gunn married woman and Gerard William Cyril Gunn solicitors managing clerk
to Dorothy Evelyn Bolt widow and Benjamin Percy Bolt licensed victualler
to Dorothy Evelyn Bolt widow and Benjamin Percy Bolt licensed victualler
to Dorothy Frances Perry widow
to Dorothy Hayle (wife of Lowden Ernest Henry Hayle)
to Dorothy Hayle (wife of Lowden Ernest Henry Hayle)
to Dorothy Mabel Reed married woman
to Dorothy Mary Brooks spinster
to Dorothy Mary Wells spinster
to Dorothy May Smith widow
to Dorothy Spurling spinster
to Dorothy Winifred Tipping married woman
to Douglas Gair Clarkson draughtsman
to Edith Ada Gilder spinster
to Edith Ada Mary Willoughby Roberts widow
to Edith Adelaide Ashwell widow
to Edith Alice Belgrove Lay (wife of Albert Frederick Lay)
to Edith Alice Belgrove Lay (wife of Albert Frederick Lay)
to Edith Alice Belgrove Lay (wife of Albert Frederick Lay)
to Edith Alice Belgrove Lay (wife of Albert Frederick Lay)
to Edith Annie Harris widow
to Edith Annie King widow
to Edith Annie Lambert widow
to Edith Barker widow
to Edith Berry widow William Ewart Berry and Kenneth Hugh Berry master bakers
to Edith Berry widow William Ewart Berry and Kenneth Hugh Berry master bakers
to Edith Berry widow William Ewart Berry and Kenneth Hugh Berry master bakers
to Edith Blanche Telling spinster
to Edith Edwards (wife of James Edwards)
to Edith Edwards (wife of James Edwards)
to Edith Eliza Martin widow
to Edith Eliza Weston widow
to Edith Elsie Morris widow and Robert George Morris bootmaker
to Edith Elsie Morris widow and Robert George Morris bootmaker
to Edith Louisa Emily Bellamy spinster and George Lewis Clue retired civil servant
to Edith Louisa Emily Bellamy spinster and George Lewis Clue retired civil servant
to Edith Louise Burgum widow
to Edith Mabel Shovelier (wife of Thomas Leslie Shovelier)
to Edith Mabel Shovelier (wife of Thomas Leslie Shovelier)
to Edith Maiy Taylor widow
to Edith Mary Hamm widow
to Edith Mary Hill widow
to Edith Mary Langston widow
to Edith Mary Phillips widow and Ivan Martin Phillips draughtsman
to Edith Mary Phillips widow and Ivan Martin Phillips draughtsman
to Edith Parrott widow
to Edith Rita Thomas widow
to Edith Rosa Fletcher widow and Ernest Tom Smith confectioner
to Edith Rosa Fletcher widow and Ernest Tom Smith confectioner
to Edith Rosamund Shirley Dugdale (wife of Walter Geoffrey Dugdale)
to Edith Rosamund Shirley Dugdale (wife of Walter Geoffrey Dugdale)
to Edith Sarah Hogg spinster and Hugh Waldron Dallas solicitor
to Edith Sarah Hogg spinster and Hugh Waldron Dallas solicitor
to Edith Strange widow and GeorgeHerbert Hicks violin maker
to Edith Strange widow and GeorgeHerbert Hicks violin maker
to Edmund Cecil Severs retired consulting surgeon
to Edmund Johnston Williams doctor of medicine and John Birch Bucknill solicitor
to Edmund Johnston Williams doctor of medicine and John Birch Bucknill solicitor
to Edmund Joseph Kerby Garrett schoolmaster
to Edward Alfred Walter Godfrey assistant company secretary
to Edward Betteley solicitor
to Edward Charles Hays bank manager
to Edward Francis Thackeray retired colonel HM army and Anne Thackeray spinster
to Edward Francis Thackeray retired colonel HM army and Anne Thackeray spinster
to Edward George Deacon private HM army
to Edward Harris Birchall accountant and secretary
to Edward Henry Holmden chartered civil engineer and George Bertram Crowder solicitor
to Edward Henry Holmden chartered civil engineer and George Bertram Crowder solicitor
to Edward Jackson sales manager and Percy William Hicks engineer
to Edward Jackson sales manager and Percy William Hicks engineer
to Edward James Hall cinema manager and Mariam Grace Hall spinster
to Edward James Hall cinema manager and Mariam Grace Hall spinster
to Edward James Hughes retired plumber and decorator and Hilda Devereaux married woman
to Edward James Hughes retired plumber and decorator and Hilda Devereaux married woman
to Edward Lynch Lightfoot solicitor and Frederick Evelyn Openshaw chartered architect
to Edward Lynch Lightfoot solicitor and Frederick Evelyn Openshaw chartered architect
to Edward Percival Norridge managing director
to Edward Philip Manson captain HM army and the reverend Terence Leslie Manson clerk
to Edward Philip Manson captain HM army and the reverend Terence Leslie Manson clerk
to Edward Pullen etired solicitors clerk
to Edward Walter Kerry van driver and Alfred George West stoker
to Edward Walter Kerry van driver and Alfred George West stoker
to Edward Young of no occupation
to Edwin Charles Packham Baker retired photographer
to Edwin George Price corporation employee and Ivor Price commission agent
to Edwin George Price corporation employee and Ivor Price commission agent
to Edwin John Morgan accountant
to Edwin Phelps groom
to Edwin Thomas Goddard storekeeper and Annie Elizabeth Haggis (wife of Cyril Reginald Haggis)
to Edwin Thomas Goddard storekeeper and Annie Elizabeth Haggis (wife of Cyril Reginald Haggis)
to Edwin Thomas Goddard storekeeper and Annie Elizabeth Haggis (wife of Cyril Reginald Haggis)
to Edwin Willis grocer and Thomas Henry Morriss fitter
to Edwin Willis grocer and Thomas Henry Morriss fitter
to Edwyn Thomas Close solicitor
to Eileen Jones widow
to Eleanor Emma Gutteridge widow
to Eleanor Gill Lee married woman
to Eleanor Leah Henderson widow and Olive Henderson spinster
to Eleanor Leah Henderson widow and Olive Henderson spinster
to Eleanor Mary Beresford Butler spinster
to Eleanor Rachael Millar widow Prudence Elizabeth Gaffikin spinster and Eric George Claydon solicitor
to Eleanor Rachael Millar widow Prudence Elizabeth Gaffikin spinster and Eric George Claydon solicitor
to Eleanor Rachael Millar widow Prudence Elizabeth Gaffikin spinster and Eric George Claydon solicitor
to Eleanor Wenn widow
to Elia Guisperre Fruin spinster
to Eliza Ann East widow
to Eliza Ann Pinyon widow
to Eliza Caroline Collett widow and Ernest Edward Collett commercial clerk
to Eliza Caroline Collett widow and Ernest Edward Collett commercial clerk
to Eliza Collett (wife of Walter Collett) and Agnes Stone (wife of Arthur Stone)
to Eliza Collett (wife of Walter Collett) and Agnes Stone (wife of Arthur Stone)
to Eliza Collett (wife of Walter Collett) and Agnes Stone (wife of Arthur Stone)
to Eliza Collett (wife of Walter Collett) and Agnes Stone (wife of Arthur Stone)
to Eliza Eden widow
to Eliza Hunt widow
to Elizabeth Ali Shah (wife of Iqbal Ali Shah)
to Elizabeth Ali Shah (wife of Iqbal Ali Shah)
to Elizabeth Ann Simpson widow
to Elizabeth Annie Ruth Cropp widow
to Elizabeth Gomm widow
to Elizabeth Grace Fletcher spinster
to Elizabeth Green widow
to Elizabeth Helena Copperwheat (wife of Jesse Copperwheat)
to Elizabeth Helena Copperwheat (wife of Jesse Copperwheat)
to Elizabeth Jane Watts widow
to Elizabeth Margaret Elliott Lucas spinster
to Elizabeth Mary Morgan (wife of reverend Edwin Arthur Douglas Morgan clerk)
to Elizabeth Mary Morgan (wife of reverend Edwin Arthur Douglas Morgan clerk)
to Elizabeth Phoebe Reeves widow and Dorothy Laura Beatrice Reeves spinster
to Elizabeth Phoebe Reeves widow and Dorothy Laura Beatrice Reeves spinster
to Elizabeth Spencer widow
to Elizabeth Wall (wife of William Thomas Wall) and the said William Thomas Wall joiner
to Elizabeth Wall (wife of William Thomas Wall) and the said William Thomas Wall joiner
to Elizabeth Wall (wife of William Thomas Wall) and the said William Thomas Wall joiner
to Elizabeth White widow
to Elizabeth Wickson widow
to Ella Mary Riza married woman
to Ellen Birt spinster
to Ellen Gwendoline Bradford spinster
to Ellen i Elizabeth Gray widow and Philip Darby solicitor
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Ellen i Elizabeth Gray widow and Philip Darby solicitor
to Ellen Morgan widow
to Ellen Tayler widow
to Ellen Williams widow
to Ellen Willis widow
to Else Cassirer widow
to Elsie Elizabeth Jane Mundy spinster
to Elsie Emily Hiatt widow
to Elsie Emily Stevens widow
to Elsie Frances Young widow
to Elsie Gertrude Hedges widow
to Elsie Gertrude Mav Trinder widow
to Elsie Gilmour McCalman spinster
to Elsie Lily May Lander widow
to Elsie May Box widow
to Elsie May Brooks widow
to Elsie Muriel Grimsley (wife of Belmont William Grimsley) and Eileen Harrison (wife of Thomas Reginald Percival Harrison)
to Elsie Muriel Grimsley (wife of Belmont William Grimsley) and Eileen Harrison (wife of Thomas Reginald Percival Harrison)
to Elsie Muriel Grimsley (wife of Belmont William Grimsley) and Eileen Harrison (wife of Thomas Reginald Percival Harrison)
to Elsie Muriel Grimsley (wife of Belmont William Grimsley) and Eileen Harrison (wife of Thomas Reginald Percival Harrison)
to Elsie Panting widow
to Elsie Smith (wife of Jesse Smith)
to Elsie Smith (wife of Jesse Smith)
to Elsie Winifred Martin widow
to Emilie McCallum widow and Frederick Chandos Bryant solicitor
to Emilie McCallum widow and Frederick Chandos Bryant solicitor
to Emilie Violet Louise Judge spinster and Alan James Holyfield Johnson estate agent
to Emilie Violet Louise Judge spinster and Alan James Holyfield Johnson estate agent
to Emily Alice Stannard widow and Ida Mary Marsh (wife of William Jack Marsh)
to Emily Alice Stannard widow and Ida Mary Marsh (wife of William Jack Marsh)
to Emily Alice Stannard widow and Ida Mary Marsh (wife of William Jack Marsh)
to Emily Alice Stannard widow and Ida Mary Marsh (wife of William Jack Marsh)
to Emily Alice Stannard widow and Ida Mary Marsh (wife of William Jack Marsh)
to Emily Alice Stannard widow and Ida Mary Marsh (wife of William Jack Marsh)
to Emily Annie Crosby spinster and Mabel Mary Scott (wife of Harry Alfred Scott)
to Emily Annie Crosby spinster and Mabel Mary Scott (wife of Harry Alfred Scott)
to Emily Annie Crosby spinster and Mabel Mary Scott (wife of Harry Alfred Scott)
to Emily BARRETT Hadfield of 25 Thomas-street Lees near Oldham died Selina Barrett widow
to Emily Bowerman widow
to Emily Caroline Grose widow
to Emily Florence Brookes spinster
to Emily Gertrude Perrett widow
to Emily Greey (wife of Walter Greey) and Albert James Whitehead managing director
to Emily Greey (wife of Walter Greey) and Albert James Whitehead managing director
to Emily Greey (wife of Walter Greey) and Albert James Whitehead managing director
to Emily Hadley widow
to Emily Helen Roberts widow
to Emily Jane Ham spinster and Hubert Alfred Newport civil servant
to Emily Jane Ham spinster and Hubert Alfred Newport civil servant
to Emily Kate Abbey widow
to Emily Mary Griffiths widow
to Emily Mold widow
to Emily Sarah Butcher married woman
to Emma Agnes Badger widow
to Emma Brooks widow
to Emma Coles widow
to Emma Coppock widow
to Emma Elizabeth Gillam (wife of Charles Richard Gillam) and Eliza Minn Gomm widow
to Emma Elizabeth Gillam (wife of Charles Richard Gillam) and Eliza Minn Gomm widow
to Emma Elizabeth Gillam (wife of Charles Richard Gillam) and Eliza Minn Gomm widow
to Emma Jane Bond spinster
to Emma May Sadler spinster
to Emma Nesta Carter (wife of Francis Charles Carter)
to Emma Nesta Carter (wife of Francis Charles Carter)
to Enid Eileen Grant widow
to Eraminia Maria Price (wife of Thomas Price) Mary Concetta Thome (wife of Leonard Thorne) Antanella Cripps (wife of Thomas Cripps) and Frederick Farina motor mechanic
to Eraminia Maria Price (wife of Thomas Price) Mary Concetta Thome (wife of Leonard Thorne) Antanella Cripps (wife of Thomas Cripps) and Frederick Farina motor mechanic
to Eraminia Maria Price (wife of Thomas Price) Mary Concetta Thome (wife of Leonard Thorne) Antanella Cripps (wife of Thomas Cripps) and Frederick Farina motor mechanic
to Eraminia Maria Price (wife of Thomas Price) Mary Concetta Thome (wife of Leonard Thorne) Antanella Cripps (wife of Thomas Cripps) and Frederick Farina motor mechanic
to Eraminia Maria Price (wife of Thomas Price) Mary Concetta Thome (wife of Leonard Thorne) Antanella Cripps (wife of Thomas Cripps) and Frederick Farina motor mechanic
to Eraminia Maria Price (wife of Thomas Price) Mary Concetta Thome (wife of Leonard Thorne) Antanella Cripps (wife of Thomas Cripps) and Frederick Farina motor mechanic
to Eraminia Maria Price (wife of Thomas Price) Mary Concetta Thome (wife of Leonard Thorne) Antanella Cripps (wife of Thomas Cripps) and Frederick Farina motor mechanic
to Ernest Alden retired master butcher
to Ernest Arthur Surman butchers assistant and Alice Maud Mansell widow
to Ernest Arthur Surman butchers assistant and Alice Maud Mansell widow
to Ernest Braimbridge Sewell safes accountant
to Ernest Conrad Hughes of no occupation and William Henry Brooks insurance agent
to Ernest Conrad Hughes of no occupation and William Henry Brooks insurance agent
to Ernest Cyril Woodward retired master butcher
to Ernest Edward Palmer solicitors clerk and Ronald Sydney Pearce shop manager
to Ernest Edward Palmer solicitors clerk and Ronald Sydney Pearce shop manager
to Ernest Edward Shepherd tailor
to Ernest Henry Halford engineer and Elsie Anna Trigg (wife of John Thomas Enoch Trigg)
to Ernest Henry Halford engineer and Elsie Anna Trigg (wife of John Thomas Enoch Trigg)
to Ernest Henry Halford engineer and Elsie Anna Trigg (wife of John Thomas Enoch Trigg)
to Ernest Justin Bailey bachelor of medicine and Florence Beatrice Giles (wife of Thomas Percival Giles)
to Ernest Justin Bailey bachelor of medicine and Florence Beatrice Giles (wife of Thomas Percival Giles)
to Ernest Justin Bailey bachelor of medicine and Florence Beatrice Giles (wife of Thomas Percival Giles)
to Ernest Justin Bailey bachelor of medicine and Florence Beatrice Giles (wife of Thomas Percival Giles)
to Ernest Justin Bailey bachelor of medicine and Florence Beatrice Giles (wife of Thomas Percival Giles)
to Ernest Justin Bailey bachelor of medicine and Florence Beatrice Giles (wife of Thomas Percival Giles)
to Ernest Parker labourer
to Ernest Popplewell Pullan retired company secretary and Percy Dighton Pullan retired schoolmaster
to Ernest Popplewell Pullan retired company secretary and Percy Dighton Pullan retired schoolmaster
to Ernest Randolph White chartered accountant
to Ernest Sydney Megson company director
to Ernest Thomas Hunt commercial teacher
to Ernest Tombs commercial traveller
to Ernest Walter Brudenell Gill MA Fellow of Merton College and Mary Beatrice Gill (wife of the said Ernest Walter Brudenell Gill)
to Ernest Walter Brudenell Gill MA Fellow of Merton College and Mary Beatrice Gill (wife of the said Ernest Walter Brudenell Gill)
to Ernest Walter Brudenell Gill MA Fellow of Merton College and Mary Beatrice Gill (wife of the said Ernest Walter Brudenell Gill)
to Ernest Walter Freeborn retired major HM territorial army
to Esther Ada Freeman widow
to Esther Evangeline Pulleine spinster
to Esther Julia Nokes widow
to Esther Lilian Thomas spinster
to Esther Linfield widow and Hubert Charles Linfield civil servant
to Esther Linfield widow and Hubert Charles Linfield civil servant
to Ethel Annie Hanitsch widow and Karl Vernon Hanitsch lieutenant HM army
to Ethel Annie Hanitsch widow and Karl Vernon Hanitsch lieutenant HM army
to Ethel Annie Hazel widow and William Teuton Swan Stallybrass principal of Brasenose College
to Ethel Annie Hazel widow and William Teuton Swan Stallybrass principal of Brasenose College
to Ethel Booth spinster
to Ethel Catherine Mary Kemp Hall widow and Aubrey Dixon Wallace retired railway employee
to Ethel Catherine Mary Kemp Hall widow and Aubrey Dixon Wallace retired railway employee
to Ethel Kathleen Ann Emberlin (wife of Thomas Edwin Emberlin)
to Ethel Kathleen Ann Emberlin (wife of Thomas Edwin Emberlin)
to Ethel Lorina Randall spinster
to Ethel Louisa Willett widow
to Ethel Louise Waters widow
to Ethel Mabel Marguerite Thompson spinster and Stanley Harold Nicholls chartered accountant
to Ethel Mabel Marguerite Thompson spinster and Stanley Harold Nicholls chartered accountant
to Ethel Margaret Berry widow and Alick George Berry gas engineer
to Ethel Margaret Berry widow and Alick George Berry gas engineer
to Ethel Marion Burden and Muriel Frances Burden spinsters
to Ethel Marion Burden and Muriel Frances Burden spinsters
to Ethel Mary Maxwell and Helen Mabel Somerville widows f
to Ethel Mary Maxwell and Helen Mabel Somerville widows f
to Ethel May Severn spinster
to Ethel Pickering Bayley married woman
to Ethel Wordsworth Burney widow
to Ethelreda Mott widow
to Eustace Alexander Acworth Joseph retired Indian civil servant
to Eva Eliza Harris widow
to Eva Faulkner widow
to Eva Hazlehurst Leather spinster and Robert Jennings solicitor
to Eva Hazlehurst Leather spinster and Robert Jennings solicitor
to Eva Markham widow Basil Lucas Quixamo Henriques warden
to Eva Markham widow Basil Lucas Quixamo Henriques warden
to Eva Mary Nina Silvester (wife of John Patrick Silvester)
to Eva Mary Nina Silvester (wife of John Patrick Silvester)
to Eveline Emily Harris (wife of Charles Edward Harris)
to Eveline Emily Harris (wife of Charles Edward Harris)
to Evelyn Maud Newell widow
to Evelyn May Bailey spinster Sidney Alexander Albert Howard house furnisher and Albert Charles Stone civil servant
to Evelyn May Bailey spinster Sidney Alexander Albert Howard house furnisher and Albert Charles Stone civil servant
to Evelyn May Bailey spinster Sidney Alexander Albert Howard house furnisher and Albert Charles Stone civil servant
to Evelyn Scott (wife of Arthur Joseph Scott)
to Evelyn Scott (wife of Arthur Joseph Scott)
to Ewart Martin Bailey grocers manager
to Fannie Stewart Nicholls widow
to Fanny Cook (wife of Estcourt Henry Alert Cook)
to Fanny Cook (wife of Estcourt Henry Alert Cook)
to Fanny Dee (wife of Leonard Dee) and Eva Church spinster
to Fanny Dee (wife of Leonard Dee) and Eva Church spinster
to Fanny Dee (wife of Leonard Dee) and Eva Church spinster
to Fanny Hoar married woman
to Fanny Maude Leach widow
to Felix George Vallis and William Ewart Vallis timber and builders merchants
to Felix George Vallis and William Ewart Vallis timber and builders merchants
to Flora Alice Hall widow
to Flora Lily Tombs (wife of Robert Henry Tombs)
to Flora Lily Tombs (wife of Robert Henry Tombs)
to Florence Aim Wilsdon (wife of William Yeomans Wilsdon)
to Florence Aim Wilsdon (wife of William Yeomans Wilsdon)
to Florence Barson widow
to Florence Eliza Davis widow and Henry James Davis furniture dealer
to Florence Eliza Davis widow and Henry James Davis furniture dealer
to Florence Elizabeth Pearse widow
to Florence Elizabeth Tack (wife of Samuel Ellis Tack)
to Florence Elizabeth Tack (wife of Samuel Ellis Tack)
to Florence Emily Edwards spinster
to Florence Emily Robson married woman and Gilbert Cecil Kimber bricklayer
to Florence Emily Robson married woman and Gilbert Cecil Kimber bricklayer
to Florence Ethel Woodley widow and Albert Edward Woodley commercial clerk
to Florence Ethel Woodley widow and Albert Edward Woodley commercial clerk
to Florence Evelyn Wigmore (wife of Frank Austin Wigmore)
to Florence Evelyn Wigmore (wife of Frank Austin Wigmore)
to Florence Faith Hutt spinster
to Florence Hall spinster-
to Florence Isabel Poole widow
to Florence Kate Collier and Mabel Annie Collier spinsters
to Florence Kate Collier and Mabel Annie Collier spinsters
to Florence Lea widow and Ellen Amelia Iorns spinster
to Florence Lea widow and Ellen Amelia Iorns spinster
to Florence Lizzie Vincent widow
to Florence Lucv Williamson widow
to Florence Lucy Cobb spinster
to Florence Martha Eeles widow
to Florence Mary Bridgen spinster
to Florence Mary Bridgen spinster
to Florence Mary Scott widow and George Ferdinand Hay Faithfull retired colonel HM army
to Florence Mary Scott widow and George Ferdinand Hay Faithfull retired colonel HM army
to Florence Mary Skinner and Annie Melitta Skinner spinsters
to Florence Mary Skinner and Annie Melitta Skinner spinsters
to Florence Mary Wallis spinster
to Florence Mary Whiting widow
to Florence May Belcham widow
to Florence May Brown spinster and Albert Victor Franklin solicitor
to Florence May Brown spinster and Albert Victor Franklin solicitor
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Florence Rebecca Holliday (wife of Frederick James William Holliday)
to Florence Rebecca Holliday (wife of Frederick James William Holliday)
to Florence Rebecca Martin widow
to Florence Sarah Ireland (wife of Percival Joseph Ireland)
to Florence Sarah Ireland (wife of Percival Joseph Ireland)
to Florence Sutcliffe Currell (wife of Frederick William Currell)
to Florence Sutcliffe Currell (wife of Frederick William Currell)
to Frances Alexandra Carstairs widow and John Campbell Riddell city engineer
to Frances Alexandra Carstairs widow and John Campbell Riddell city engineer
to Frances Anne Thackray widow
to Frances Mary Brain spinster
to Frances Mary Tunnard widow and Frank Potter company director
to Frances Mary Tunnard widow and Frank Potter company director
to Frances Maud Cripps widow and Arthur Frederick Cripps retired outfitter
to Frances Maud Cripps widow and Arthur Frederick Cripps retired outfitter
to Frances Susan Fuller widow
to Frances Winifred Mary Webb widow
to Francis Cyril Aldworth retired farmer and the reverend Thomas Owen Floyd clerk
to Francis Cyril Aldworth retired farmer and the reverend Thomas Owen Floyd clerk
to Francis Eden Marshall solicitor and Guy Herman Sidney Boas headmaster
to Francis Eden Marshall solicitor and Guy Herman Sidney Boas headmaster
to Francis Eden Marshall solicitor and Harry Charles Cracknell bursary clerk
to Francis Eden Marshall solicitor and Harry Charles Cracknell bursary clerk
to Francis Edward Maitland retired merchants manager
to Francis Elizabeth Vincent (wife of Frederick Vincent)
to Francis Elizabeth Vincent (wife of Frederick Vincent)
to Francis George Weare commercial traveller and Lillian Hilda Hill (wife of Cyril Hill)
to Francis George Weare commercial traveller and Lillian Hilda Hill (wife of Cyril Hill)
to Francis George Weare commercial traveller and Lillian Hilda Hill (wife of Cyril Hill)
to Francis Hartley White draughtsman
to Francis Henry Hunt police-sergeant
to Francis Reginald Knight sub-postmaster and Sidney Charles Knight aircraft fitter
to Francis Reginald Knight sub-postmaster and Sidney Charles Knight aircraft fitter
to Francis Richard James Cox company director
to Francis Richard James Cox company director and Edith Bellamy spinster
to Francis Richard James Cox company director and Edith Bellamy spinster
to Francis William Nix retired civil servant and Lillie Marian James married woman
to Francis William Nix retired civil servant and Lillie Marian James married woman
to Frank Edward Mayhew Ducker engineer and Francis Sidney Blackmore fanner
to Frank Edward Mayhew Ducker engineer and Francis Sidney Blackmore fanner
to Frank Edward Turner stoker
to Frank Henry Ware Ellis civil servant
to Frank Herbert Tims solicitors managing clerk and John Hutt Ayres solicitors clerk
to Frank Herbert Tims solicitors managing clerk and John Hutt Ayres solicitors clerk
to Frank Herbert Tims solicitors managing clerk and John Hutt Ayres solicitors clerk
to Frank Herbert Tims solicitors managing clerk and John Hutt Ayres solicitors clerk
to Frank Herbert Tims solicitors managing clerk and Mabel Annie Clarke widow
to Frank Herbert Tims solicitors managing clerk and Mabel Annie Clarke widow
to Frank John King librarian
to Frank Purvey press operator
to Frank Shrimpton stores keeper and Alfred Shrimpton commercial clerk
to Frank Shrimpton stores keeper and Alfred Shrimpton commercial clerk
to Frank Timms house painter and William George Lines postman
to Frank Timms house painter and William George Lines postman
to Freda Evelyn Hunt (wife of Kenneth Stanley Hunt)
to Freda Evelyn Hunt (wife of Kenneth Stanley Hunt)
to Freda Margaret Paxford (wife of Charles Edward Paxford)
to Freda Margaret Paxford (wife of Charles Edward Paxford)
to Frederic Albert Spargo printer
to Frederic Wyatt draper and Amy Frederic Wyatt spinster
to Frederic Wyatt draper and Amy Frederic Wyatt spinster
to Frederick Alfred Collett retired porter
to Frederick Bennett Parsons grocers traveller
to Frederick Cameron Sillar assistant financial secretary Robert Watson Martin and Andrew Melville writers to Signet
to Frederick Cameron Sillar assistant financial secretary Robert Watson Martin and Andrew Melville writers to Signet
to Frederick Cameron Sillar assistant financial secretary Robert Watson Martin and Andrew Melville writers to Signet
to Frederick Cecil Bazett-Jones schoolmaster
to Frederick Charles Davis Wakelin retired bank official and James Latham Paxman retired farmer
to Frederick Charles Davis Wakelin retired bank official and James Latham Paxman retired farmer
to Frederick Charles Levett florist
to Frederick Charles Tilleard solicitor and Mary Louisa Sturrock widow
to Frederick Charles Tilleard solicitor and Mary Louisa Sturrock widow
to Frederick Charles Turner painter and decorator and Walter Edward Turner clerk in Army Ordnance Department
to Frederick Charles Turner painter and decorator and Walter Edward Turner clerk in Army Ordnance Department
to Frederick Frank Hunt retired college butler
to Frederick Harold Dixon carrier
to Frederick Harry Read booksellers manager and Charles Robert Read provision merchants salesman
to Frederick Harry Read booksellers manager and Charles Robert Read provision merchants salesman
to Frederick Hitchcock coal merchants clerk
to Frederick James Grimsdale and Frank Winstanley solicitors
to Frederick James Grimsdale and Frank Winstanley solicitors
to Frederick James Grimsdale and Frank Winstanley solicitors
to Frederick James Grimsdale and Frank Winstanley solicitors
to Frederick James Grimsdale solicitor and Sidney Herbert Bates bank clerk
to Frederick James Grimsdale solicitor and Sidney Herbert Bates bank clerk
to Frederick John Stone railway signalman and crossing-keeper and Molly Stone spinster
to Frederick John Stone railway signalman and crossing-keeper and Molly Stone spinster
to Frederick Lionel Shrimpton brewers branch manager
to Frederick Lovegrove taxi-driver
to Frederick Matthews labourer
to Frederick Oliver Wilks civil servant and Mary Eleanor Hancock married woman
to Frederick Oliver Wilks civil servant and Mary Eleanor Hancock married woman
to Frederick Thomas Stevens booksellers assistant
to Frederick Walter Henry Akerman motor finisher and George Thomas Bailey commercial clerk
to Frederick Walter Henry Akerman motor finisher and George Thomas Bailey commercial clerk
to Frederick Wellesley Clarke squadron-leader RAF and Horace William Hathaway Clarke motor engineer
to Frederick Wellesley Clarke squadron-leader RAF and Horace William Hathaway Clarke motor engineer
to Frederick William Brucker architect and Winifred Frances Brucker spinster
to Frederick William Brucker architect and Winifred Frances Brucker spinster
to Frederick William Maycock technical superintendent Morris Motors Limited
to Frederick Winkworth munition worker
to Freeling Oswald Millns Earp schoolmaster and William Harold Watts chartered accountant
to Freeling Oswald Millns Earp schoolmaster and William Harold Watts chartered accountant
to Frieda Marion Alleyne spinster and Alma Margaret Simey (wife of Athelstane Iliffe Simey)
to Frieda Marion Alleyne spinster and Alma Margaret Simey (wife of Athelstane Iliffe Simey)
to Frieda Marion Alleyne spinster and Alma Margaret Simey (wife of Athelstane Iliffe Simey)
to General Accident Fire and Life Assurance Corporation Limited and the said Edward Herbert Organ garage proprietor
to Genevieve Newport (wife of John William Newport)
to Genevieve Newport (wife of John William Newport)
to Geoffrey HAMER Thomas of 4 Heathfield-road Waterloo Livorpool died 17 Meredith Hamer lieutenant-colonel HM army Leslie Gwyneth December 1934 Administration (with Will) Llandudno 24 March Hamer and Marjorie Doris Hamer spinsters Y to Harry Hamer bleach works stamper and Samuel Myers
to Geoffrey HAMER Thomas of 4 Heathfield-road Waterloo Livorpool died 17 Meredith Hamer lieutenant-colonel HM army Leslie Gwyneth December 1934 Administration (with Will) Llandudno 24 March Hamer and Marjorie Doris Hamer spinsters Y to Harry Hamer bleach works stamper and Samuel Myers
to Geoffrey HAMER Thomas of 4 Heathfield-road Waterloo Livorpool died 17 Meredith Hamer lieutenant-colonel HM army Leslie Gwyneth December 1934 Administration (with Will) Llandudno 24 March Hamer and Marjorie Doris Hamer spinsters Y to Harry Hamer bleach works stamper and Samuel Myers
to Geoffrey Reginald Gilchrist Mure fellow of Merton college and Katharine Henrica FitzHugh (wife of William Reginald FitzHugh)
to Geoffrey Reginald Gilchrist Mure fellow of Merton college and Katharine Henrica FitzHugh (wife of William Reginald FitzHugh)
to Geoffrey Reginald Gilchrist Mure fellow of Merton college and Katharine Henrica FitzHugh (wife of William Reginald FitzHugh)
to Geoffrey Reynolds Young Radcliffe barrister-at-law and Samuel Edgar Ashton lieutenant-colonel HM army
to Geoffrey Reynolds Young Radcliffe barrister-at-law and Samuel Edgar Ashton lieutenant-colonel HM army
to George Arthur Weller farmer
to George Axtell labourer
to George Freche-ville flight-lieutenant RAF St John Renwick Pigott major HM army and Charles Hampton Hale stockbroker
to George Freche-ville flight-lieutenant RAF St John Renwick Pigott major HM army and Charles Hampton Hale stockbroker
to George Freche-ville flight-lieutenant RAF St John Renwick Pigott major HM army and Charles Hampton Hale stockbroker
to George Frederick Eyles motor mechanic and Henry John Eyles motor garage proprietor
to George Frederick Eyles motor mechanic and Henry John Eyles motor garage proprietor
to George Frederick Harris storeman
to George Harley chartered mechanical engineer and Eric Robert Thomas house decorator
to George Harley chartered mechanical engineer and Eric Robert Thomas house decorator
to George Harriss college servant
to George Harry Butler chartered accountant
to George Henry Booker insurance broker and Rachael Edith Richardson widow
to George Henry Booker insurance broker and Rachael Edith Richardson widow
to George Henry Strawbridge Earle solicitor
to George Herbert Harris metal stripper
to George Horace Edwards Palmer bank official
to George John Long faggot maker and Rose Lucy Launchbury (wife of Albert Launchbury)
to George John Long faggot maker and Rose Lucy Launchbury (wife of Albert Launchbury)
to George John Long faggot maker and Rose Lucy Launchbury (wife of Albert Launchbury)
to George John Long motor body builder
to George Peregrine Young civil servant and Lancelot Elliot Barker solicitor attorneys of sir Hughe Montgomery Knatchbull Hugessen KCMG
to George Peregrine Young civil servant and Lancelot Elliot Barker solicitor attorneys of sir Hughe Montgomery Knatchbull Hugessen KCMG
to George Peregrine Young civil servant and Lancelot Elliot Barker solicitor attorneys of sir Hughe Montgomery Knatchbull Hugessen KCMG
to George Richard King retired major HM army and Henry James King major HM army
to George Richard King retired major HM army and Henry James King major HM army
to George Victor d'Auvergne Innes retired major HM army
to George William Alfred Rhodes college servant
to George William Henry Harse cricket ball maker
to George William Innes and Cyril Mark Innes booksellers assistants
to George William Innes and Cyril Mark Innes booksellers assistants
to George William Inness bricklayer
to George William Thwaites contracting engineer
to Georgina Barrett widow and Thomas Arthur Barrett timber merchant
to Georgina Barrett widow and Thomas Arthur Barrett timber merchant
to Georgina Marie Bennett married woman
to Gerald Douglas Ellis Brutton Harvey business training manager
to Gertrude Alexandra White spinster
to Gertrude Alice Brooks spinster
to Gertrude Amy Dymoke spinster
to Gertrude Annie Brandrick widow
to Gertrude Bessie Lloyd widow
to Gertrude Elizabeth Drayton widow
to Gertrude Ellen Bossom spinster and Walter Frank Bossom hotel chef
to Gertrude Ellen Bossom spinster and Walter Frank Bossom hotel chef
to Gertrude Emily Faulkner widow and Stanley Thomas Faulkner fitter
to Gertrude Emily Faulkner widow and Stanley Thomas Faulkner fitter
to Gertrude Ethel Mead (wife of Herbert Charles Mead)
to Gertrude Ethel Mead (wife of Herbert Charles Mead)
to Gertrude Mary Bunting (wife of Andrew Melville Bunting)
to Gertrude Mary Bunting (wife of Andrew Melville Bunting)
to Gertrude Mary Merchant widow
to Gertrude May Hartwell widow
to Gertrude Sarah Bessie Hester widow
to Gilbert Clarence Coppock trucker
to Gilbert John- Brown farmer
to Gilbert William Charsley retired medical practitioner
to Gladys Edith Best spinster
to Gladys Elizabeth Morley married woman and Frederick Henry Walker college porter
to Gladys Elizabeth Morley married woman and Frederick Henry Walker college porter
to Gladys Frances Charlotte Hill spinster
to Gladys Gertrude Wootton widow
to Gladys Marie Beesley (wife of Ernest Beesley) and George William Mundy railway signalman
to Gladys Marie Beesley (wife of Ernest Beesley) and George William Mundy railway signalman
to Gladys Marie Beesley (wife of Ernest Beesley) and George William Mundy railway signalman
to Gladys Mary Perkins spinster
to Gladys Theodosia Hammersley widow and Joseph William Edward Sugden squadron-leader RAF
to Gladys Theodosia Hammersley widow and Joseph William Edward Sugden squadron-leader RAF
to Gordon Hamilton-Price major HM army
to Grace Anne Tunbridge widow and David Gilchrist Cathro welfare officer
to Grace Anne Tunbridge widow and David Gilchrist Cathro welfare officer
to Grace Beryl Peedell widow
to Grace Christina Tyrrell widow
to Grace Drinkwater spinster and Dorothy May Tilley married woman
to Grace Drinkwater spinster and Dorothy May Tilley married woman
to Grace Margaret Brockett spinster
to Grace Mozley spinster
to Grace Selina Howes (wife of George Howes)
to Grace Selina Howes (wife of George Howes)
to Grace' Miranda McHenry spinster arid Fred Adams fitter '
to Grace' Miranda McHenry spinster arid Fred Adams fitter '
to Greta Mabel Hedges (wife of Reginald Faichon Hedges)
to Greta Mabel Hedges (wife of Reginald Faichon Hedges)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Guy Charles Neave Mackamess civil servant
to Gwendoline May Farren (wife of George Farren)
to Gwendoline May Farren (wife of George Farren)
to Gwendoline Nancy Taylor widow
to Gwendoline Winnifred Thorley widow October to Herbert Comyns grocer manager
to Gwendoline Winnifred Thorley widow October to Herbert Comyns grocer manager
to Hannah Emily Meeks widow
to Hannah Harriet Purchase widow
to Hannah Roach married woman
to Harold Barfield and Frederick William Blincowe solicitors
to Harold Barfield and Frederick William Blincowe solicitors
to Harold Bonell Hodgson works manager
to Harold George Bishop farmer
to Harold George Simmonds bank clerk
to Harold Henry Plowman tailor
to Harold Herbert Carter mechanical engineer
to Harold John Freeman Franklin local government official and Matthew Hayes solicitors clerk
to Harold John Freeman Franklin local government official and Matthew Hayes solicitors clerk
to Harold Lamboum Franklin and Albert Victor Franklin solicitors and John Hutt Ayres retired solicitors clerk
to Harold Lamboum Franklin and Albert Victor Franklin solicitors and John Hutt Ayres retired solicitors clerk
to Harold Lamboum Franklin and Albert Victor Franklin solicitors and John Hutt Ayres retired solicitors clerk
to Harold Lamboum Franklin solicitor and Percival Bertie Dubber solicitors clerk
to Harold Lamboum Franklin solicitor and Percival Bertie Dubber solicitors clerk
to Harold Raymond Nias solicitor
to Harriet Foster widow and Charles Thomas Martin storekeeper
to Harriet Foster widow and Charles Thomas Martin storekeeper
to Harriet Jones widow
to Harry David Ernest Harris Goodall civil servant and Anthony Bell solicitors managing clerk
to Harry David Ernest Harris Goodall civil servant and Anthony Bell solicitors managing clerk
to Harry David Ernest Harris Goodall civil servant and Anthony Bell solicitors managing clerk
to Harry David Ernest Harris Goodall civil servant and Anthony Bell solicitors managing clerk
to Harry Felton ladies outfitter
to Harry George Parker retired police-inspector and William James Drewer schoolmaster
to Harry George Parker retired police-inspector and William James Drewer schoolmaster
to Harry Goddard Gaskell labour officer and Gretta Gaskell Leighton (wife of Glyn Leighton)
to Harry Goddard Gaskell labour officer and Gretta Gaskell Leighton (wife of Glyn Leighton)
to Harry Goddard Gaskell labour officer and Gretta Gaskell Leighton (wife of Glyn Leighton)
to Harry Hannaford Connybeare quantity surveyor'
to Harry Herbert Beasley foreman painter
to Harry Jones butcher
to Harry Joseph Nichols gardener and May Ward (wife of Thomas Ward)
to Harry Joseph Nichols gardener and May Ward (wife of Thomas Ward)
to Harry Joseph Nichols gardener and May Ward (wife of Thomas Ward)
to Harry Leslie Keen fitter
to Harry Perry masonry contractor and Mabel Mary Smith spinster
to Harry Perry masonry contractor and Mabel Mary Smith spinster
to Harry Reginald Annis organist and Frederick Scaife Gee bursary clerk
to Harry Reginald Annis organist and Frederick Scaife Gee bursary clerk
to Harry Rowland Ward and Hubert Ward builders
to Harry Rowland Ward and Hubert Ward builders
to Harry Roy Harris jewellers assistant
to Harry Sadler motor garage proprietor
to Harry Seaward company managing director
to Harry Stephen Burson Webb hairdresser
to Harry Walter Dandridge carpenter and joiner
to Harry William Robinson cabinet maker and Agnes Lydia Mary Robinson spinster
to Harry William Robinson cabinet maker and Agnes Lydia Mary Robinson spinster
to Harvey Fuller gardener
to Hava Eva Short (wife of Roland Humphrey Dobree Short) attorney of Elsa Bergman (wife of Hugo Bergman)
to Hava Eva Short (wife of Roland Humphrey Dobree Short) attorney of Elsa Bergman (wife of Hugo Bergman)
to Hava Eva Short (wife of Roland Humphrey Dobree Short) attorney of Elsa Bergman (wife of Hugo Bergman)
to Hava Eva Short (wife of Roland Humphrey Dobree Short) attorney of Elsa Bergman (wife of Hugo Bergman)
to Havergal May Girdlestone spinster
to Helen Audrey Pratt and Alice Lucy Hodson spinsters
to Helen Audrey Pratt and Alice Lucy Hodson spinsters
to Helen Frances Poynton spinster
to Helen Mary Allen widow and Edward Christopher Fry stockbroker
to Helen Mary Allen widow and Edward Christopher Fry stockbroker
to Helena Brown widow
to Helena Cook widow
to Hemy Michael Dene Watson chartered accountant and Jane Cecilia Raleigh Farquharson spinster
to Hemy Michael Dene Watson chartered accountant and Jane Cecilia Raleigh Farquharson spinster
to Henrietta Hodges (wife of Frank Hodges)
to Henrietta Hodges (wife of Frank Hodges)
to Henry Alexander Guy Nichols telephonist GPO
to Henry Beck Peecock retired bank manager and Sydney Somers Brister retired accountant
to Henry Beck Peecock retired bank manager and Sydney Somers Brister retired accountant
to Henry Frank Gal-pin solicitor and Frederick George Harris incorporated accountant
to Henry Frank Gal-pin solicitor and Frederick George Harris incorporated accountant
to Henry Horsman builders foreman
to Henry Murdoch Bryans major HM army and Lucy Garnett widow
to Henry Murdoch Bryans major HM army and Lucy Garnett widow
to Henry Osborn King farmer and hay dealer and William Osborn King Cecil Osborn King and James Osborn King clothiers
to Henry Osborn King farmer and hay dealer and William Osborn King Cecil Osborn King and James Osborn King clothiers
to Henry Osborn King farmer and hay dealer and William Osborn King Cecil Osborn King and James Osborn King clothiers
to Henry Osborn King farmer and hay dealer and William Osborn King Cecil Osborn King and James Osborn King clothiers
to Henry Peter Adams police-constable
to Henry Tame retired civil servant
to Henry Valentine Hockin retired schoolmaster and Edward Irving Carlyle fellow of Lincoln College
to Henry Valentine Hockin retired schoolmaster and Edward Irving Carlyle fellow of Lincoln College
to Henry Walter Barrett plumber and May Clark (wife of Hubert Sidney Frank Clark)
to Henry Walter Barrett plumber and May Clark (wife of Hubert Sidney Frank Clark)
to Henry Walter Barrett plumber and May Clark (wife of Hubert Sidney Frank Clark)
to Henry Wilfrid Field commercial traveller
to Hephzebah James widow
to Herbert Bullard incorporated accountant and Doris Ruth Percy spinster
to Herbert Bullard incorporated accountant and Doris Ruth Percy spinster
to Herbert Ellis Horsfield retired Indian civil servant
to Herbert George Mullard company director
to Herbert Gordon Wilkinson insurance manager
to Herbert Guy Evered Richards engineer and Frederick James Grimsdale solicitor
to Herbert Guy Evered Richards engineer and Frederick James Grimsdale solicitor
to Herbert Harger Scott solicitor and Muriel Mary Drewe spinster
to Herbert Harger Scott solicitor and Muriel Mary Drewe spinster
to Herbert Joseph Lapworth gardener
to Herbert Osmond Beck captain HM army and Ronald George Beck dentist
to Herbert Osmond Beck captain HM army and Ronald George Beck dentist
to Herbert Torry Baines solicitor
to Herbert Torry Baines solicitor
to Herbert Torry Baines solicitor and Alice Mary Burnet spinster
to Herbert Torry Baines solicitor and Alice Mary Burnet spinster
to Herbert Torry Baines solicitor attorney of Hettie Evelyn Riddiford
to Herbert Torry Baines solicitor attorney of Hettie Evelyn Riddiford
to Herman Pasley Jarvis jeweller
to Hester Carter Lamb spinster and Philip Darby solicitor
to Hester Carter Lamb spinster and Philip Darby solicitor
to Hettie Crozier widow
to Hetty Ada Smith (wife of John James Smith) and Jessie May Grimsley (wife of Thomas James Grimsley)
to Hetty Ada Smith (wife of John James Smith) and Jessie May Grimsley (wife of Thomas James Grimsley)
to Hetty Ada Smith (wife of John James Smith) and Jessie May Grimsley (wife of Thomas James Grimsley)
to Hetty Ada Smith (wife of John James Smith) and Jessie May Grimsley (wife of Thomas James Grimsley)
to Hilda Ann Berry widow
to Hilda Galloway widow
to Hilda Grace King spinster
to Hilda Louise Ganter widow and Frank Thomas Ganter motor engineer
to Hilda Louise Ganter widow and Frank Thomas Ganter motor engineer
to Hilda Mary Allen spinster
to Hilda Mary Faulkner (wife of Harry Faulkner)
to Hilda Mary Faulkner (wife of Harry Faulkner)
to Hilda Nellie Schole-field (wife of John Eric Scholefield)
to Hilda Nellie Schole-field (wife of John Eric Scholefield)
to Horace Nutt fishmongers assistant
to Horace Trindcr labourer
to Horace William Matthews assistant manager
to Howard Virtue Snook civil servant
to Hubert John Bird shop manager
to Hugh Adolphus Carter solicitor
to Hugh Frederick Gethin Hall medical practitioner
to Humphrey Sylvester Jordan Ansell music dealer and Ralph Edwards butcher
to Humphrey Sylvester Jordan Ansell music dealer and Ralph Edwards butcher
to Ida Beatrice Cruickshank widow and the reverend Walter John Homagold Wright clerk
to Ida Beatrice Cruickshank widow and the reverend Walter John Homagold Wright clerk
to Ida Jacintha Hammond widow
to Ida Sewell O'Malley widow and Charles Arthur Maddison Green solicitor
to Ida Sewell O'Malley widow and Charles Arthur Maddison Green solicitor
to Irene Madeline Phoebe Pimm spinster
to Isabel Clutson Ware married woman
to Isabel Ruth Barnett spinster
to Isabel Stevens1 widow
to Isabella Hunt (wife of Francis Henry Hunt)
to Isabella Hunt (wife of Francis Henry Hunt)
to Isabella Kate HewlettX widow
to Isabella Miriam Haynes widow
to Isobel Mary i Kerr spinster
to Ivan Moston Turnbull engineer
to Ivy Amelia Blake widow
to Ivy Edith Mary Brown widow
to Ivy Florence May Baxter widow
to Ivy Gladys Ray (wife of Gilbert Leonard Ray)
to Ivy Gladys Ray (wife of Gilbert Leonard Ray)
to Ivy Gwendoline Trebilcock widow
to Ivy Maud Bailey widow
to Ivy Taylor'widow
to Jack Berry welder
to Jack Dennis Doe printer and Harry Collier builder and contractor
to Jack Dennis Doe printer and Harry Collier builder and contractor
to James Arthur Rose civil servant
to James Henry Florey boilerman
to James Henry Weatherley watch repairer
to James John Cullimore Allen engineer and Phebe Elizabeth Jane Anderson married woman J
to James John Cullimore Allen engineer and Phebe Elizabeth Jane Anderson married woman J
to James Matthews Eldridge solicitor and George Herbert Walton insurance manager
to James Matthews Eldridge solicitor and George Herbert Walton insurance manager
to James Parsons boot maker
to James Radboume Harris and Robert Leopold Reynolds outfitters
to James Radboume Harris and Robert Leopold Reynolds outfitters
to James Wilkins Berry postmaster and Florence Record (wife of the reverend Samuel Robert Record baptist minister)
to James Wilkins Berry postmaster and Florence Record (wife of the reverend Samuel Robert Record baptist minister)
to James Wilkins Berry postmaster and Florence Record (wife of the reverend Samuel Robert Record baptist minister)
to James William Lansbury corporation official and Harold John Shaw certified accountant
to James William Lansbury corporation official and Harold John Shaw certified accountant
to Jane Elizabeth Harrison widow
to Jane Goddard widow
to Jane Ithwen Thomas (wife of Idwal Thomas)
to Jane Ithwen Thomas (wife of Idwal Thomas)
to Jane Mary Dove widow and Edward Gibbs Dove company inspector
to Jane Mary Dove widow and Edward Gibbs Dove company inspector
to Jane Mundy widow
to Jessie Dorothy West (wife of Oliver West)
to Jessie Dorothy West (wife of Oliver West)
to Jessie Ellen Bennett widow
to Jessie Louisa Hawkes widow
to Jessie Nicholson widow
to Jessie Pittam widow
to Joan Doris Palmer (wife of Edward Clarence Palmer) and Philip Darby solicitor
to Joan Doris Palmer (wife of Edward Clarence Palmer) and Philip Darby solicitor
to Joan Doris Palmer (wife of Edward Clarence Palmer) and Philip Darby solicitor
to Johanna Maria Margarete Marett widow
to John Alexander Faulkner and Richard Owen Faulkner boat proprietors
to John Alexander Faulkner and Richard Owen Faulkner boat proprietors
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to John Alfred Taylor carpenter
to John Bell Brown schoolmaster
to John Bernard Morrissey lieutenant- commander RN
to John Buckland wood merchant
to John Callan insurance manager
to John Collett retired stonemason
to John Compton Carter and Francis Paul Northover solicitors
to John Compton Carter and Francis Paul Northover solicitors
to John Coyne farmer
to John Craven Ellis bank manager
to John Craven Ellis bank manager
to John Edmund Thomas salesman
to John Edward Ferard retired civil servant
to John Edward Stead ironmonger and Eva Maude Stead (wife of the said John Edward Stead)
to John Edward Stead ironmonger and Eva Maude Stead (wife of the said John Edward Stead)
to John Edward Stead ironmonger and Eva Maude Stead (wife of the said John Edward Stead)
to John Edward Stead ironmonger and Sarah Rogers spinster
to John Edward Stead ironmonger and Sarah Rogers spinster
to John Edwin Morris maintenance fitter
to John Farguharson Smith farmer and Wilson Briggs bank manager
to John Farguharson Smith farmer and Wilson Briggs bank manager
to John Francis Byng Hartshome retired Indian civil servant
to John Harris retired boot-maker
to John Henry Butler Wright public assistance officer
to John Henry Morgan boatsmith
to John Henry Owen bank cashier
to John Henry Rowland Hosier cycle shop manager
to John Henry Stone examinations board clerk and Thomas William Stone examinations board chief clerk
to John Henry Stone examinations board clerk and Thomas William Stone examinations board chief clerk
to John Henry Stone university clerk
to John Herbert Richardson and Hugh Watson writers to the Signet
to John Herbert Richardson and Hugh Watson writers to the Signet
to John Homery Folkes architect and Clifford George Sleath bank clerk
to John Homery Folkes architect and Clifford George Sleath bank clerk
to John Horace Thursfield solicitor and Kenneth Mervyn Baskerville Cross chartered architect
to John Horace Thursfield solicitor and Kenneth Mervyn Baskerville Cross chartered architect
to John James schoolmaster
to John Jermyn solicitor attorney of Jonas Wolfe Morris
to John Jermyn solicitor attorney of Jonas Wolfe Morris
to John Morley physical training instructor and Miriam Edna Walker (wife of Harry Walker)
to John Morley physical training instructor and Miriam Edna Walker (wife of Harry Walker)
to John Morley physical training instructor and Miriam Edna Walker (wife of Harry Walker)
to John Parker Hunt college servant
to John Savile Phillips company director and Reginald Evelyn Francis Reed of no occupation
to John Savile Phillips company director and Reginald Evelyn Francis Reed of no occupation
to John Tempest Woollands blacksmith
to John Wallace Brownsill bank manager
to John Wallace Brownsill bank manager
to John Wallace Brownsill bank manager
to John Wellington Davis retired schoolmaster
to John William Paine master baker and Edgar George Dobson butcher
to John William Paine master baker and Edgar George Dobson butcher
to John William Wyldes retired chief detective inspector
to Joseph Allen retired dairyman and William Thomas Rouse fishmonger
to Joseph Allen retired dairyman and William Thomas Rouse fishmonger
to Joseph Benjamin Arthur Wiley licensed victualler and Royal Jones motor engineer
to Joseph Benjamin Arthur Wiley licensed victualler and Royal Jones motor engineer
to Joseph Gardner company director attorney of Kathleen Fanny Rixon spinster
to Joseph Gardner company director attorney of Kathleen Fanny Rixon spinster
to Joseph Mackenzie Beable company director
to Joseph Sidney Brooks bus driver
to Joyce Beatrice Clark and Cicely Edith Clark spinsters
to Joyce Beatrice Clark and Cicely Edith Clark spinsters
to Joyce Ethel Atkins widow '
to Joyce Frances Onions and Margaret Winifred Shepherd married women
to Joyce Frances Onions and Margaret Winifred Shepherd married women
to Joyce Mary Dunford spinster
to Joyce Moy-Thomas widow and John Edward Harper Mitchell horticulturist
to Joyce Moy-Thomas widow and John Edward Harper Mitchell horticulturist
to Julia Butler widow and George Thomas Roby solicitors managing clerk
to Julia Butler widow and George Thomas Roby solicitors managing clerk
to Julia Crook spinster and Thomas Lamb retired solicitor
to Julia Crook spinster and Thomas Lamb retired solicitor
to Julia Elizabeth Loney widow
to Julia Maund widow
to Julia Rigney spinster
to Kate Baycock widow
to Kate Eliza Alice Parker widow
to Kate Eveline Hyett widow
to Kate Lindsey widow
to Katharine Archer Green (wife of Stephen Bernard Rylands Green) and the said Stephen Bernard Rylands Green schoolmaster
to Katharine Archer Green (wife of Stephen Bernard Rylands Green) and the said Stephen Bernard Rylands Green schoolmaster
to Katharine Archer Green (wife of Stephen Bernard Rylands Green) and the said Stephen Bernard Rylands Green schoolmaster
to Katharine Mary Ley (wife of Wilfrid Arnold Rooke Ley)
to Katharine Mary Ley (wife of Wilfrid Arnold Rooke Ley)
to Katharine Ratliff spinster
to Katherine Ellen Blaker spinster
to Katherine Mary Connolly spinster
to Katherine Mary MacDonald (wife of William Forbes MacDonald) and Ethel May Stone (wife of Ernest Edward Stone)
to Katherine Mary MacDonald (wife of William Forbes MacDonald) and Ethel May Stone (wife of Ernest Edward Stone)
to Katherine Mary MacDonald (wife of William Forbes MacDonald) and Ethel May Stone (wife of Ernest Edward Stone)
to Katherine Mary MacDonald (wife of William Forbes MacDonald) and Ethel May Stone (wife of Ernest Edward Stone)
to Katherine Violet Cranmer spinster
to Kathleen Evans widow
to Kathleen Fanny Money spinster
to Kathleen Inez Benington widow
to Kathleen Mary Cruickshank widow
to Kathleen May Howe (wife of George Howe)
to Kathleen May Howe (wife of George Howe)
to Kathleen Meeking spinster
to Kenneth Cleaver and Leslie Frank Cleaver metal vdealers
to Kenneth Cleaver and Leslie Frank Cleaver metal vdealers
to Kenneth Howard Collins Badger land agent and Phyllis Mary Hepworth married woman
to Kenneth Howard Collins Badger land agent and Phyllis Mary Hepworth married woman
to Kitty Elizabeth Erith (wife of Walter James Erith)
to Kitty Elizabeth Erith (wife of Walter James Erith)
to Laura Clark widow
to Laura Edith Rich widow
to Laura Eileen Midward spinster
to Laura Eileen Milward spinster
to Laura Emma Candy widow
to Laura Emma Candy widow and Mary Emma Bawden married woman
to Laura Emma Candy widow and Mary Emma Bawden married woman
to Laurence Neville Ratsey private HM army
to Laurence Neville Ratsey private HM army
to Lawrence Morley Stubbs retired Indian civil servant
to Leonard George Hughes of no occupation
to Leonard Ronald Marr coastguard
to Leonard Thomas Walker confectioner
to Leonard Victor Byles optician
to Leslie Arthur William Carden lance-bombardier HM army and Phyllis Marjorie Carden spinster
to Leslie Arthur William Carden lance-bombardier HM army and Phyllis Marjorie Carden spinster
to Leslie Percy Charles Collcutt butchers cutter and Elsie Mary Surridge spinster
to Leslie Percy Charles Collcutt butchers cutter and Elsie Mary Surridge spinster
to Lettice Fisher widow
to Levi Thomas Wright linotype operator
to Lewis Field of no occupation
to Lilian Frederica Allen widow
to Lilian Hampton (wife of Charles Hampton)
to Lilian Hampton (wife of Charles Hampton)
to Lilian Hudman (wife of Edward Hudman)
to Lilian Hudman (wife of Edward Hudman)
to Lilian Joan Cadwalader (wife of William Cadwalader) and Frederick William James Lardner post office official
to Lilian Joan Cadwalader (wife of William Cadwalader) and Frederick William James Lardner post office official
to Lilian Joan Cadwalader (wife of William Cadwalader) and Frederick William James Lardner post office official
to Lilian Mary Chandler widow
to Lilian Tripp Baxter widow
to Lilian Violet Mackintosh spinster Muriel Rawlinson (wife of Alan Crowe Rawlinson) and Frank Bentham Stevens solicitor
to Lilian Violet Mackintosh spinster Muriel Rawlinson (wife of Alan Crowe Rawlinson) and Frank Bentham Stevens solicitor
to Lilian Violet Mackintosh spinster Muriel Rawlinson (wife of Alan Crowe Rawlinson) and Frank Bentham Stevens solicitor
to Lilian Violet Mackintosh spinster Muriel Rawlinson (wife of Alan Crowe Rawlinson) and Frank Bentham Stevens solicitor
to Lillian Mary Blight (wife of Garfield Humphrey Blight)
to Lillian Mary Blight (wife of Garfield Humphrey Blight)
to Lily Ann Benford (wife of Harry Benford)
to Lily Ann Benford (wife of Harry Benford)
to Lily Dance widow
to Lily Goddard widow and Henry Alexander Goddard accountants
to Lily Goddard widow and Henry Alexander Goddard accountants
to Lily Hine widow
to Lily Muriel Chambers spinster and Henry Francis Parfitt solicitor
to Lily Muriel Chambers spinster and Henry Francis Parfitt solicitor
to Lionel Dorrell Grayson retired bank manager and Maud Dorrell Grayson spinster
to Lionel Dorrell Grayson retired bank manager and Maud Dorrell Grayson spinster
to Lionel Herbert Priday company secretary
to Lizzie Macready widow and Adrian James Kay retired boot-makers manager
to Lizzie Macready widow and Adrian James Kay retired boot-makers manager
to Lizzie May Laitt (wife of Gilbert Walter George Laitt)
to Lizzie May Laitt (wife of Gilbert Walter George Laitt)
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Ethel Winifred Libessart (wife of Paul Libessart)
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Ethel Winifred Libessart (wife of Paul Libessart)
to London and South American Investment Trust Limited
to Lottie Dorothy Locke (wife of Frederick Locke)
to Lottie Dorothy Locke (wife of Frederick Locke)
to Lottie Elizabeth Wheeler widow
to Louie Hutt (wife of Algernon Hutt)
to Louie Hutt (wife of Algernon Hutt)
to Louisa Baker widow
to Louisa Chamberlain widow
to Louisa Clarabel Craddock widow
to Louisa Kyberd married woman
to Louisa Kyberd married woman
to Louisa Maria Reid widow
to Louisa Marion Davidson (wife of Paul Guthria Davidson)
to Louisa Marion Davidson (wife of Paul Guthria Davidson)
to Louise Borg spinster
to Lucy Edith Evetts and Ethel Kate Evetts spinsters
to Lucy Edith Evetts and Ethel Kate Evetts spinsters
to Lucy Eleanor Pittman widow
to Lucy Margaret Penney widow
to Lucy Rosamond Pauling spinster
to Lydia Bowen spinster
to Mabel Alice Chambers (wife of Charles Alfred William Chambers)
to Mabel Alice Chambers (wife of Charles Alfred William Chambers)
to Mabel Clare Gordon widow and Joy Clementia Bramley married woman
to Mabel Clare Gordon widow and Joy Clementia Bramley married woman
to Mabel Dew widow
to Mabel Elizabeth Grace Tandy widow
to Mabel Florence Lamboume widow
to Mabel Gibbens widow
to Mabel Longcroft spinster
to Mabel Louise Sammons married woman
to Mabel Louise Templeton widow and James Mitchell Templeton storekeeper
to Mabel Louise Templeton widow and James Mitchell Templeton storekeeper
to Mabel Mary Shorey widow
to Mabel Nancy Steward Harcourt (wife of Edric Sherwood Harcourt)
to Mabel Nancy Steward Harcourt (wife of Edric Sherwood Harcourt)
to Mabel Rylett widow and Jennie Elizabeth Higdon (wife of Frapk Higdon)
to Mabel Rylett widow and Jennie Elizabeth Higdon (wife of Frapk Higdon)
to Mabel Rylett widow and Jennie Elizabeth Higdon (wife of Frapk Higdon)
to Mabel Susannah Shrimpton spinster
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Madeline Leach widow
to Mandor Ferdinand Goldstein dental surgeon and Bernard Spiro linen merchant
to Mandor Ferdinand Goldstein dental surgeon and Bernard Spiro linen merchant
to Margaret Ambrose widow
to Margaret Annie Stilliard widow
to Margaret Caroline Elizabeth Bryant widow
to Margaret Dorothea Johnson and May Wedderbum Slater married women
to Margaret Dorothea Johnson and May Wedderbum Slater married women
to Margaret Edith Biggs and Mary Chidlaw Biggs spinsters
to Margaret Edith Biggs and Mary Chidlaw Biggs spinsters
to Margaret Elaine Buttar widow
to Margaret Emily Capel married woman
to Margaret Ethel Robertson spinster
to Margaret Friedlander widow
to Margaret Gertrude Haggis spinster
to Margaret Helen Browne widow
to Margaret Helen Ranson widow
to Margaret Hunt widow and Ernest Edward Hunt college servant
to Margaret Hunt widow and Ernest Edward Hunt college servant
to Margaret Hunter widow
to Margaret Joan Caldicott spinster and Percival Claude Avery Slade solicitor
to Margaret Joan Caldicott spinster and Percival Claude Avery Slade solicitor
to Margaret Joyce Taylor spinster
to Margaret Lucy Garnett (wife of James Clerk Maxwell Garnett) and the said James Clerk Maxwell Garnett barrister at law
to Margaret Lucy Garnett (wife of James Clerk Maxwell Garnett) and the said James Clerk Maxwell Garnett barrister at law
to Margaret Lucy Garnett (wife of James Clerk Maxwell Garnett) and the said James Clerk Maxwell Garnett barrister at law
to Margaret Maria Goodwin and Martha Elizabeth Tombs married women
to Margaret Maria Goodwin and Martha Elizabeth Tombs married women
to Margaret Maria Hodgkinson widow
to Margaret May Louise Dawson and Mary Jefcoate Dawson spinsters
to Margaret May Louise Dawson and Mary Jefcoate Dawson spinsters
to Margaret Monteith Carlyle spinster
to Margaret Newby widow
to Margaret Phyllis Hope widow
to Margaret Rogers widow
to Margaretta Jones widow
to Margery Alice Elliott widow
to Margery Henrietta Louisa Whitbread (wife of Ernest Davy Douglas Whitbread)
to Margery Henrietta Louisa Whitbread (wife of Ernest Davy Douglas Whitbread)
to Margery Henrietta Louisa Whitbread (wife of Ernest Davy Douglas Whitbread)
to Margery Henrietta Louisa Whitbread (wife of Ernest Davy Douglas Whitbread)
to Marguerite Catherine Ambrose spinster attorney of Norah Mangan widow
to Marguerite Catherine Ambrose spinster attorney of Norah Mangan widow
to Maria Boffin widow
to Marian Ruby Watson widow and Effie Scott Watson spinster
to Marian Ruby Watson widow and Effie Scott Watson spinster
to Marion Annie Hewitt widow
to Marion James widow and William Victor James sub-lieuteant RN
to Marion James widow and William Victor James sub-lieuteant RN
to Marjorie Rose Beckh spinster Jocelyn Charles Ledward solicitor and Charles Harold Ledward schoolmaster
to Marjorie Rose Beckh spinster Jocelyn Charles Ledward solicitor and Charles Harold Ledward schoolmaster
to Marjorie Rose Beckh spinster Jocelyn Charles Ledward solicitor and Charles Harold Ledward schoolmaster
to Marjorie Winifred Harris spinster
to Mark Davies domestic gardener
to Mark Marshall solicitor and Harry John McKenzie shipping clerk Merriman
to Mark Marshall solicitor and Harry John McKenzie shipping clerk Merriman
to Martha Bessie Barrett (wife of William John Barrett)
to Martha Bessie Barrett (wife of William John Barrett)
to Martha Elizabeth Brown widow
to Martha Georgina Blanche Fisher (wife of Frederick Ernest Fisher)
to Martha Georgina Blanche Fisher (wife of Frederick Ernest Fisher)
to Martha Heywood widow
to Mary Jane Castell widow
to Mary Agnes Johnson spinster
to Mary Ann Cooper (wife of Charles Cooper)
to Mary Ann Cooper (wife of Charles Cooper)
to Mary Ann Holland spinster
to Mary Anne Horne Maycock widow
to Mary Blanch Crawford widow
to Mary Brain spinster
to Mary Brown (wife of Thomas Edward Brown) and Dorothy Nellie Douglas (wife of Walter Ernest Douglas)
to Mary Brown (wife of Thomas Edward Brown) and Dorothy Nellie Douglas (wife of Walter Ernest Douglas)
to Mary Brown (wife of Thomas Edward Brown) and Dorothy Nellie Douglas (wife of Walter Ernest Douglas)
to Mary Brown (wife of Thomas Edward Brown) and Dorothy Nellie Douglas (wife of Walter Ernest Douglas)
to Mary Campbell Gordon widow
to Mary Elizabeth Brain widow
to Mary Elizabeth Harris spinster and Elizabeth Fanny Harris widow
to Mary Elizabeth Harris spinster and Elizabeth Fanny Harris widow
to Mary Elizabeth Ledsome widow
to Mary Elizabeth Mayling widow
to Mary Elizabeth Mitford Higham (wife of Thomas Farrant Higham)
to Mary Elizabeth Mitford Higham (wife of Thomas Farrant Higham)
to Mary Elizabeth Portbury (wife of Harold Richmond Portbury)
to Mary Elizabeth Portbury (wife of Harold Richmond Portbury)
to Mary Elizabeth Portbury widow
to Mary Ellen Matilda Phillips widow and Charles Burton Phillips engineer
to Mary Ellen Matilda Phillips widow and Charles Burton Phillips engineer
to Mary Ellen Rogers widow
to Mary Emily Ford widow
to Mary Emily Goodchild (wife of George William Goodchild)
to Mary Emily Goodchild (wife of George William Goodchild)
to Mary Emily Newport widow
to Mary Emma Parsons widow and Frank Claydon Parsons testing engineer
to Mary Emma Parsons widow and Frank Claydon Parsons testing engineer
to Mary Fribbance widow
to Mary Fryer widow
to Mary Holland Thompson spinster and the reverend Olaf Henry Thompson clerk
to Mary Holland Thompson spinster and the reverend Olaf Henry Thompson clerk
to Mary Isabella Nelson Rorison spinster
to Mary Jane Baker widow
to Mary Jane Coupland widow
to Mary Julia Catherine Greehy spinster
to Mary Katharine Mott (wife of Adrian Spear Mott)
to Mary Katharine Mott (wife of Adrian Spear Mott)
to Mary Louisa Minchello widow
to Mary Mabel Le Messurier (wife of Gerald Edwin Le Messurier)
to Mary Mabel Le Messurier (wife of Gerald Edwin Le Messurier)
to Mary Macpherson widow
to Mary Margaret Hodgkinson widow
to Mary Mennell (wife of Roger Dearman Mennell) and Ernest Wells retired schoolmaster
to Mary Mennell (wife of Roger Dearman Mennell) and Ernest Wells retired schoolmaster
to Mary Mennell (wife of Roger Dearman Mennell) and Ernest Wells retired schoolmaster
to Mary Paul Quick and Janet Quick spinsters and Arthur Stanley Quick barrister-at-law
to Mary Paul Quick and Janet Quick spinsters and Arthur Stanley Quick barrister-at-law
to Mary Paul Quick and Janet Quick spinsters and Arthur Stanley Quick barrister-at-law
to Mary Rowlands spinster
to Mary Smith widow
to Mary Tanner spinster and Charles John Tanper lieutenant-colonel HM army
to Mary Tanner spinster and Charles John Tanper lieutenant-colonel HM army
to Matilda Fanny Hooley widow
to Maud Bradbury widow and Annie Bradbury spinster
to Maud Bradbury widow and Annie Bradbury spinster
to Maud Ellen Bungey widow Mary Grace Bungey spinster and Duncan Arthur Bungey bank official
to Maud Ellen Bungey widow Mary Grace Bungey spinster and Duncan Arthur Bungey bank official
to Maud Ellen Bungey widow Mary Grace Bungey spinster and Duncan Arthur Bungey bank official
to Maud Margaret Olivier spinster
to Maud Martha Packford widow
to Maud Mead widow
to Maud Messenger widow
to Maud Minnie Potter widow
to Maude Merryweather spinster
to Maurice Bernard John Boyd salesman collector and Gertrude Ada Quarterman (wife of Harold Aubrey Quarterman)
to Maurice Bernard John Boyd salesman collector and Gertrude Ada Quarterman (wife of Harold Aubrey Quarterman)
to Maurice Bernard John Boyd salesman collector and Gertrude Ada Quarterman (wife of Harold Aubrey Quarterman)
to Maurice Cyril Neville flying-officer RAF
to Maurice Robert Webb private HM army
to Maurice Westall retired labourer Joseph Frederick Elbro skilled labourer and Lucy Mabel Elbro (wife of the said Joseph Frederick Elbro)
to Maurice Westall retired labourer Joseph Frederick Elbro skilled labourer and Lucy Mabel Elbro (wife of the said Joseph Frederick Elbro)
to Maurice Westall retired labourer Joseph Frederick Elbro skilled labourer and Lucy Mabel Elbro (wife of the said Joseph Frederick Elbro)
to Maurice Westall retired labourer Joseph Frederick Elbro skilled labourer and Lucy Mabel Elbro (wife of the said Joseph Frederick Elbro)
to May Elizabeth Bradbury (wife of William Joseph Bradbury) and Joseph Bradbury builder
to May Elizabeth Bradbury (wife of William Joseph Bradbury) and Joseph Bradbury builder
to May Elizabeth Bradbury (wife of William Joseph Bradbury) and Joseph Bradbury builder
to May Ethel Panter widow
to Meaburn Tatham company secretary and John Edmund Miers civil defence worker
to Meaburn Tatham company secretary and John Edmund Miers civil defence worker
to Meta Fraenkel widow
to Michael Thomas Harvey Sadler author and Edmund Henry Gilpin company director
to Michael Thomas Harvey Sadler author and Edmund Henry Gilpin company director
to Michael Thomas Harvey Sadler author and publisher
to Mildred Clementine Preston spinster
to Mildred Doyle widow
to Mildred Katharine Vickers (wife of Ronald Vickers) and Walter Norris Nicholson retired colonel HM army
to Mildred Katharine Vickers (wife of Ronald Vickers) and Walter Norris Nicholson retired colonel HM army
to Mildred Katharine Vickers (wife of Ronald Vickers) and Walter Norris Nicholson retired colonel HM army
to Mildred Mary Selbie widow and William Herbert Selbie and Arnold Noel Sel-bie civil servants
to Mildred Mary Selbie widow and William Herbert Selbie and Arnold Noel Sel-bie civil servants
to Mildred Mary Selbie widow and William Herbert Selbie and Arnold Noel Sel-bie civil servants
to Millicent Harriet Tombs widow
to Millicent Shepperd spinster
to Minna Kate Sanford Pheasant spinster
to Minnie Maria Coleman widow
to Montague Sillman Margetts farmer Ruby Mary Slay (wife of Sydney Slay) and Montague William Jones surveyor
to Montague Sillman Margetts farmer Ruby Mary Slay (wife of Sydney Slay) and Montague William Jones surveyor
to Montague Sillman Margetts farmer Ruby Mary Slay (wife of Sydney Slay) and Montague William Jones surveyor
to Montague Sillman Margetts farmer Ruby Mary Slay (wife of Sydney Slay) and Montague William Jones surveyor
to Montague Sillman Margetts farmer and Albert Edward Carter outfitters manager
to Montague Sillman Margetts farmer and Albert Edward Carter outfitters manager
to Mortimer Cecil Hay barrister-at-law
to Morton George Walter Benjamin Harse retired shopkeeper and Alexandra Albinia Harse widow
to Morton George Walter Benjamin Harse retired shopkeeper and Alexandra Albinia Harse widow
to Nellie Andrews widow
to Nellie Beatrice Maude Phipps spinster
to Nellie Florence Beatrice Dobbs widow
to Nellie Goddard widow
to Nellie Kathleen Mary Winstone widow
to Nelly Brown widow
to Nina Florence Catherine Roberts spinster and Montagu Boys Roberts organist
to Nina Florence Catherine Roberts spinster and Montagu Boys Roberts organist
to Nora Eliza Ellen Bossom (wife of John Charles Bossom)
to Nora Eliza Ellen Bossom (wife of John Charles Bossom)
to Nora Eliza Ellen Bossom (wife of John Charles Bossom) attorney of George Arthur Evans
to Nora Eliza Ellen Bossom (wife of John Charles Bossom) attorney of George Arthur Evans
to Nora Eliza Ellen Bossom (wife of John Charles Bossom) attorney of George Arthur Evans
to Nora Guthrie widow
to Norah Beatrice Bowthorpe (wife of Jack Bowthorpe)
to Norah Beatrice Bowthorpe (wife of Jack Bowthorpe)
to Norman Cunliffe university demonstrator
to Norman Edgar Williams PhD and Maurice James Rose PhD research chemists
to Norman Edgar Williams PhD and Maurice James Rose PhD research chemists
to Norman Garstang Elliot water engineer
to Norman Reginald Charles Fisher electrician
to Norman Robert Scope Young captain HM army
to Norman Robert Walton factory checker
to Olive Guy married woman and Frank Dyer factory employee
to Olive Guy married woman and Frank Dyer factory employee
to Olive Irene Hicks widow
to Olive Kate Richings (wife of Francis Frederick Philip Richings)
to Olive Kate Richings (wife of Francis Frederick Philip Richings)
to Olive Marion Gough (wife of the reverend Gerald Ridley Gough clerk
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Olive Marion Gough (wife of the reverend Gerald Ridley Gough clerk
to Olive Susan Allan widow
to or Basil Aubrey Gardiner hospital administrator
to Orlando Morgan Jones sheet metal worker
to Oswald Clark Isard solicitor and Doris Batty spinster
to Oswald Clark Isard solicitor and Doris Batty spinster
to Oswald Toynbee Falk company director
to Oswald William Herman lorry driver
to Owen Shirley accountant
to Patricia Ada Tureczck widow
to Peggy Joan Turner widow
to Percival George Owen commercial traveller
to Percy Ernest Edward Bishop commercial clerk
to Percy John Palmer local government officer
to Percy Richard Coles commercial clerk
to Percy Richard Davey schoolmaster and Dorothy Ann Davey (wife of the said Percy Richard Davey)
to Percy Richard Davey schoolmaster and Dorothy Ann Davey (wife of the said Percy Richard Davey)
to Percy Richard Davey schoolmaster and Dorothy Ann Davey (wife of the said Percy Richard Davey)
to Percy William Arthur Beane fitter
to Philip Darby and Henry Jack Harrison solicitors
to Philip Darby and Henry Jack Harrison solicitors
to Philip Hope Edward Bagenal consulting architect and dame Faith Marion Jane Henderson (wife of sir Hubert Douglas Henderson knight)
to Philip Hope Edward Bagenal consulting architect and dame Faith Marion Jane Henderson (wife of sir Hubert Douglas Henderson knight)
to Philip Hope Edward Bagenal consulting architect and dame Faith Marion Jane Henderson (wife of sir Hubert Douglas Henderson knight)
to Phoebe Edens widow
to Phyllis Betty Woodbridge widow
to Phyllis Elaine Holmes-Walker (wife of Frederick William Holmes-Walker)
to Phyllis Elaine Holmes-Walker (wife of Frederick William Holmes-Walker)
to Phyllis Isabel Thomas spinster
to Phyllis Mary Setchell spinster
to Pleasance Edith Bowman widow
to Pleydell Keppel Stephenson stockbroker and Beatrice Emily Pulteney spinster
to Pleydell Keppel Stephenson stockbroker and Beatrice Emily Pulteney spinster
to Polly Biggs spinster
to r Alice Boon widow
to Rachel Mack widow
to Raglan Douglas Price garage employee
to Ralph Whitton Eagles motor works cashier
to Ramsay Llewellyn Ives Nares solicitor and John Henry Vernon Docwra lieutenant RNVR
to Ramsay Llewellyn Ives Nares solicitor and John Henry Vernon Docwra lieutenant RNVR
to Rebecca Amelia Mears widow and Beatrix Louise Wilkins (wife of John Richard Wilkins)
to Rebecca Amelia Mears widow and Beatrix Louise Wilkins (wife of John Richard Wilkins)
to Rebecca Amelia Mears widow and Beatrix Louise Wilkins (wife of John Richard Wilkins)
to Rebecca Harriet Johnson widow
to Rebecca Wilson Cooper widow
to Reginald Charles Bond college steward and Ernest Victor Slatter solicitors clerk
to Reginald Charles Bond college steward and Ernest Victor Slatter solicitors clerk
to Reginald Charles King motor engineer Frank Hurst Janaway furniture ' manufacturer and Louise Stewart widow
to Reginald Charles King motor engineer Frank Hurst Janaway furniture ' manufacturer and Louise Stewart widow
to Reginald Charles King motor engineer Frank Hurst Janaway furniture ' manufacturer and Louise Stewart widow
to Reginald Clarence Hadland secretary
to Reginald Frank Allmond dental mechanic and William Jenkinson printers manager
to Reginald Frank Allmond dental mechanic and William Jenkinson printers manager
to Reginald Henry Arthur Searle assistant chief warden
to Reginald Johnson canteen proprietor Stephen Johnson storekeeper and Arthur Frank William Ing solicitors clerk
to Reginald Johnson canteen proprietor Stephen Johnson storekeeper and Arthur Frank William Ing solicitors clerk
to Reginald Johnson canteen proprietor Stephen Johnson storekeeper and Arthur Frank William Ing solicitors clerk
to Reginald r? Herbert Knowles air-commodore RAF and Lancelot Hutchinson doctor of medicine
to Reginald r? Herbert Knowles air-commodore RAF and Lancelot Hutchinson doctor of medicine
to Rene Albert Cox dentist
to Reuben Fred Harris bank manager
to Rhoda Prickett widow
to Richard Benstead aircraft assembler
to Richard Christian Cecil James Binney barrister-at-law
to Richard Frederick May chartered accountant and Marguerite May Abraham spinster
to Richard Frederick May chartered accountant and Marguerite May Abraham spinster
to Richard George Austin corporal RAF
to Richard George Holtom shipping clerk
to Richard Henry Edwin Giles labourer
to Richard Money retired builder and decorator
to Richard Oliver Johnston schoolmaster
to Robert Arthur Cotton Harding MBE lieutenant-colonel HM army
to Robert Henry Stewart Tomkins gardener attorney of the said Arthur John Tomkins
to Robert Henry Stewart Tomkins gardener attorney of the said Arthur John Tomkins
to Robert Leopold Reynolds company director
to Robert Lowry Chaigneau Colvill colonel HM army and John William Western retired solicitor
to Robert Lowry Chaigneau Colvill colonel HM army and John William Western retired solicitor
to Robert Sydney Lord certified public accountant
to Robert Walker retired engineer-commander RN
to Robert William Wylie barrister-at-law and Edgar Osbert Giffard squadron-leader RAF
to Robert William Wylie barrister-at-law and Edgar Osbert Giffard squadron-leader RAF
to Roger Uvedale Lambert lieutenant-colonel HM army and Ruth Hobhouse married woman
to Roger Uvedale Lambert lieutenant-colonel HM army and Ruth Hobhouse married woman
to Ronald Ernest Edwardi Drake records clerk
to Ronald Robert Bemthal chemist
to Rosa Amelia Cook widow and Rachel Ann Howard (wife of Frederick Jubilee Howard)
to Rosa Amelia Cook widow and Rachel Ann Howard (wife of Frederick Jubilee Howard)
to Rosa Amelia Cook widow and Rachel Ann Howard (wife of Frederick Jubilee Howard)
to Rosa Hannah Turner widow
to Rosa Jane Owen spinster
to Rosa Jane Stephenson widow
to Rosa Martha White spinster and William George White greengrocer
to Rosa Martha White spinster and William George White greengrocer
to Rosa May James widow
to Rosalie Lowe widow and Raymond John Lowe chaplain RN
to Rosalie Lowe widow and Raymond John Lowe chaplain RN
to Rosalie Trevor Wyllie (wife of Trevor Aubrey Wyllie)
to Rosalie Trevor Wyllie (wife of Trevor Aubrey Wyllie)
to Rosamond Marian Strong widow
to Rose Amelia Howse widow
to Rose Cox married woman
to Rose Fish widow
to Rose Hicks spinster
to Rose Livesey widow
to Rose Maria Wilkins widow and Alan John Franklin farmer
to Rose Maria Wilkins widow and Alan John Franklin farmer
to Rose Martin (wife of Arthur Herbert Martin)
to Rose Martin (wife of Arthur Herbert Martin)
to Rose Mary Aulman widow
to Rose Mary Mole (wife of Harold Brook Mole) Margaret Mary Bowling spinster and Charles Leigh Pemberton solicitor
to Rose Mary Mole (wife of Harold Brook Mole) Margaret Mary Bowling spinster and Charles Leigh Pemberton solicitor
to Rose Mary Mole (wife of Harold Brook Mole) Margaret Mary Bowling spinster and Charles Leigh Pemberton solicitor
to Rose Mary Mole (wife of Harold Brook Mole) Margaret Mary Bowling spinster and Charles Leigh Pemberton solicitor
to Rose Price widow
to Rose Reed widow
to Rosie Macdonell widow and the right honourable Horace Marton baron Ter-rington CBE
to Rosie Macdonell widow and the right honourable Horace Marton baron Ter-rington CBE
to Rosina Ash widow
to Rosina Lottie Parker widow '
to Rosina Maude Green widow
to Royal White laboratory technician
to Rupert Henry Beak ironmongers storeman and Rupert Stanley Beak grocers assistant
to Rupert Henry Beak ironmongers storeman and Rupert Stanley Beak grocers assistant
to Rupert Stanley Beak grocers assistant
to Ruth Haynes widow
to Ruth Hunt (wife of Alfred Leslie Hunt)
to Ruth Hunt (wife of Alfred Leslie Hunt)
to Ruth Jeanette Emilie Lowinsky (wife of Thomas Lowinsky) and Charles Douglas Medley solicitor
to Ruth Jeanette Emilie Lowinsky (wife of Thomas Lowinsky) and Charles Douglas Medley solicitor
to Ruth Jeanette Emilie Lowinsky (wife of Thomas Lowinsky) and Charles Douglas Medley solicitor
to Ruth Louise Serjeant (wife of Herbert Lee Serjeant)
to Ruth Louise Serjeant (wife of Herbert Lee Serjeant)
to Ruth Trafford widow
to Ruth Turner widow and Albert Robert King retired builder
to Ruth Turner widow and Albert Robert King retired builder
to Sabina Barnes widow
to Samuel Augustus Walker retired hairdresser and Martha Harriet Stuckfield (wife of Thomas Stuckfield)
to Samuel Augustus Walker retired hairdresser and Martha Harriet Stuckfield (wife of Thomas Stuckfield)
to Samuel Augustus Walker retired hairdresser and Martha Harriet Stuckfield (wife of Thomas Stuckfield)
to Samuel Gurney Lubbock retired Eton master and the reverend Harry Kenneth Luce clerk
to Samuel Gurney Lubbock retired Eton master and the reverend Harry Kenneth Luce clerk
to Samuel James Downing Williams gas engineer
to Sarah Ann Wood
to Sarah Bartlet widow George Vernon Bartlet chartered accountant and the reverend John Harrison Milnes congregational minister and college bursar
to Sarah Bartlet widow George Vernon Bartlet chartered accountant and the reverend John Harrison Milnes congregational minister and college bursar
to Sarah Bartlet widow George Vernon Bartlet chartered accountant and the reverend John Harrison Milnes congregational minister and college bursar
to Sarah Bradley widow
to Sarah Broom spinster
to Sarah Frith widow
to Sarah Gardner widow
to Sarah Harris widow and Alfred William Gubbins gardener
to Sarah Harris widow and Alfred William Gubbins gardener
to Sarah Jane Davis widow
to Sarah May Taylor (wife of Herbert John Taylor)
to Sarah May Taylor (wife of Herbert John Taylor)
to Sarah Shorter (wife of Frederick Henry Shorter) and William Charles Coleman engineers mate
to Sarah Shorter (wife of Frederick Henry Shorter) and William Charles Coleman engineers mate
to Sarah Shorter (wife of Frederick Henry Shorter) and William Charles Coleman engineers mate
to Sarah Sophia Mailing spinster
to Sarah Stanton widow
to settled land) Oxford 7 January to Montague Sillman Margetts farmer and Albert Edward Carter outfitters manager
to settled land) Oxford 7 January to Montague Sillman Margetts farmer and Albert Edward Carter outfitters manager
to Sidney Bolt clothiers agent and Caroline Tillie Bolt (wife of the said Sidney Bolt)
to Sidney Bolt clothiers agent and Caroline Tillie Bolt (wife of the said Sidney Bolt)
to Sidney Bolt clothiers agent and Caroline Tillie Bolt (wife of the said Sidney Bolt)
to Sidney Herbert Bates bank official
to Sidney Howard White bursars clerk
to Sidney James Kelly accountant and William Charles Greaves cable clerk
to Sidney James Kelly accountant and William Charles Greaves cable clerk
to Sidney Newbold member of crash crew
to Sidney Tom Austin parliamentary agent
to Silvia Mary Matson single woman
to Sir Arthur Joseph Curgenven knight and Thomas Nicholls Beavan solicitor
to Sir Arthur Joseph Curgenven knight and Thomas Nicholls Beavan solicitor
to sir Benjamin Colin Brodie baronet and Herbert James Thomas barrister-at-law
to sir Benjamin Colin Brodie baronet and Herbert James Thomas barrister-at-law
to sir Harry Beauchamp Douglas Baird KCB CMG CIE DSO general HM army
to Sophie Mendel widow
to Stanley Collinson Cook observatory computer
to Stanley George Wiggins and Harry Cyril Wiggins corn merchants
to Stanley George Wiggins and Harry Cyril Wiggins corn merchants
to Stella Irene Bennett married woman
to Stephen Bone artist
to Stephen Bradley Stokes chartered accountant and Caroline Stokes (wife of the said Stephen Bradley Stokes)
to Stephen Bradley Stokes chartered accountant and Caroline Stokes (wife of the said Stephen Bradley Stokes)
to Stephen Bradley Stokes chartered accountant and Caroline Stokes (wife of the said Stephen Bradley Stokes)
to Stephen King china merchant and Aubrey Freeman King cadet HM army
to Stephen King china merchant and Aubrey Freeman King cadet HM army
to Susan Cantell (wife of Edwin Ernest Cantell)
to Susan Cantell (wife of Edwin Ernest Cantell)
to Susan Minet spinster and Arthur GodfreyJames solicitor
to Susan Minet spinster and Arthur GodfreyJames solicitor
to Sydney Herbert Faulkner retired butcher
to Sydney William Frank Underhill medical practitioner and Charles Kenneth James Underhill solicitor
to Sydney William Frank Underhill medical practitioner and Charles Kenneth James Underhill solicitor
to Sylvia Evelyn Fawcett widow
to Sylvia Victoria Rosa Hills widow and Jack Telling rate fixer
to Sylvia Victoria Rosa Hills widow and Jack Telling rate fixer
to the honourable Clara Burdett Patterson widow
to The Public Trustee and Thomas Christopher Boyd sapper HMarmy
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to the reverend Arnold Mallinson clerk Effect ?1242 10s
to the reverend Arthur Bonsey retired Congregational minister and Olive Margaret Bradley (wife of David Bradley)
to the reverend Arthur Bonsey retired Congregational minister and Olive Margaret Bradley (wife of David Bradley)
to the reverend Arthur Bonsey retired Congregational minister and Olive Margaret Bradley (wife of David Bradley)
to the reverend Arthur Donald Frank McKenzie clerk and Eleanor Mabel Freeman Wood spinster
to the reverend Arthur Donald Frank McKenzie clerk and Eleanor Mabel Freeman Wood spinster
to the reverend canon Herbert Edgcombe Hadow clerk and Enid Mary Hadow spinster
to the reverend canon Herbert Edgcombe Hadow clerk and Enid Mary Hadow spinster
to the reverend canon William Llewelyn Herford clerk and Caroline Blake widow
to the reverend canon William Llewelyn Herford clerk and Caroline Blake widow
to the reverend Christopher Pavier Bryan clerk
to the reverend Claude Podmore clerk
to the reverend Francis Gordon Sherwood clerk and Harry Purvis Sherwood civil servant
to the reverend Francis Gordon Sherwood clerk and Harry Purvis Sherwood civil servant
to the reverend Francis Henry Joseph Thornton methodistl minister and Herbert Thornton dentist
to the reverend Francis Henry Joseph Thornton methodistl minister and Herbert Thornton dentist
to the reverend Henry Charles Perry clerk and Katharine Addison spinster
to the reverend Henry Charles Perry clerk and Katharine Addison spinster
to the reverend John Herbert Severn Wild clerk
to the reverend John Herbert Severn Wild clerk
to the reverend Noel Arthur Perry-Gore cleijk and Madeline Mary Evetts widow
to the reverend Noel Arthur Perry-Gore cleijk and Madeline Mary Evetts widow
to the reverend Oliver Buxton Parsons clerk and Lily Oriana Parsons spinster
to the reverend Oliver Buxton Parsons clerk and Lily Oriana Parsons spinster
to the reverend Richard James Evans congregational minister and Richard Garland Evans assistant stores manager
to the reverend Richard James Evans congregational minister and Richard Garland Evans assistant stores manager
to the reverend Thomas Henry Amos clerk
to the reverend Walter John Homagold Wright clerk and Edna Winnie Hall spinster
to the reverend Walter John Homagold Wright clerk and Edna Winnie Hall spinster
to the reverend Wilfred Gregory Higgs clerk
to the said Albert James Sumner commercial traveller
to the said Albert Vincent Turner retired farmer
to the said Albert William Calder bookbinder
to the said Alfred Barker retired railway canvasser and Edward Frank Gunner hotel chef
to the said Alfred Barker retired railway canvasser and Edward Frank Gunner hotel chef
to the said Alfred Capel retired market gardener
to the said Alfred David Gardner college gate porter
to the said Alphonso John Hollis college servant
to the said Archibald Walter Penn carpenter
to the said Archibald William Jackson master baker
to the said Arnold Richard Pargeter retired harness maker
to the said Arthur Augustus Pierson iron founder
to the said Arthur Denis White lieutenant-commander RNR
to the said Arthur John Ernest Bowler company quartermaster-sergeant HM army
to the said Arthur John Spry carpenter
to the said Arthur Sidney Harle police-constable
to the said Benjamin Franklin Schoon accountant
to the said Bernard Richard Theodore Grindle retired civil servant
to the said Carl Gustav Wild flagmaker
to the said Charles Harry Archer drapers collector
to the said Charles Joseph Rasell metal worker
to the said Charles Talbut Onions fellow of Magdalen College Oxford
to the said Charles Thomas Johnson store-man
to the said Charles Walter Smith aircraft riveter
to the said Charles William Payne laundry manager
to the said Charles William Webb garage hand
to the said Edward Blackwell labourer
to the said Edward John Victor Saunders library clerk
to the said Egmont Oscar Hagedom major HM army and Cecil Clarence Hagedotn marine engineer
to the said Egmont Oscar Hagedom major HM army and Cecil Clarence Hagedotn marine engineer
to the said Ellis Prior commercial traveller
to the said Eric Ralph Pyniger sheet metal worker
to the said Erick Cripps cardiographer
to the said Ernest Freeman retired blacksmiths mate
to the said Ernest Henry Forty grocers assistant
to the said Francis Edward Maitland of no occupation and Lettice Mary Jervoise (wife of Edwyn Jervoise)
to the said Francis Edward Maitland of no occupation and Lettice Mary Jervoise (wife of Edwyn Jervoise)
to the said Francis Edward Maitland of no occupation and Lettice Mary Jervoise (wife of Edwyn Jervoise)
to the said Francis Henry Jones maintenance mason
to the said Francis Thomas Field Watts retired civil servant
to the said Francis William Matthews war reserve constable
to the said Frank Matthews of no occupation
to the said Fred Harrison retired insurance agent
to the said Fred King lorry driver
to the said Frederick Alfred Collett retired booksellers porter
to the said Frederick George King greengrocer
to the said Frederick John Henagulph joiner
to the said Frederick Loder retired bricklayer
to the said Frederick Scaife Gee retired chief clerk and Harry Reginald Annis reitred organist
to the said Frederick Scaife Gee retired chief clerk and Harry Reginald Annis reitred organist
to the said Frederick William Bateman jobbing gardener
to the said Frederick William Haynes retired farmer
to the said Fritz Erich Koch accountant and Aubrey Herbert Smith solicitor
to the said Fritz Erich Koch accountant and Aubrey Herbert Smith solicitor
to the said George Albert Browning colliery agent
to the said George Arthur Salter refrigerating engineer
to the said George Casson foreman moulder
to the said George Castle Pipkin builder
to the said George Harley mechanical engineer
to the said George Harris retired lorry-driver and Amos Brown agricultural worker
to the said George Harris retired lorry-driver and Amos Brown agricultural worker
to the said George Humphries shopkeeper
to the said George Prosser estates clerk
to the said George Reginald Lawrence coal merchant
to the said George William Keen factory employee
to the said Gilbert James Prescott retired electrical works decorator
to the said Harding Bratley Rees pharmacist
to the said Harold Meredith Richards doctor of medicine
to the said Harold Stacey Thompson general stores proprietor and John William Carter coal merchant
to the said Harold Stacey Thompson general stores proprietor and John William Carter coal merchant
to the said Harry John Frederick Hart and Leonard Harry Hart builders and contractors
to the said Harry John Frederick Hart and Leonard Harry Hart builders and contractors
to the said Henry Bangs retired tailor
to the said Henry Horne civil accountant RAF
to the said Henry William Tuckwell and George Edward Tuckwell haulage contractors
to the said Henry William Tuckwell and George Edward Tuckwell haulage contractors
to the said Herbert Edward Alden stationer and Kathleen Mary Alden spinster
to the said Herbert Edward Alden stationer and Kathleen Mary Alden spinster
to the said Herbert Henry Wood joiner
to the said Horace Arthur Williams drapers buyer
to the said James Alderman retired'railway empkee
to the said James George Clark retired school keeper
to the said James Lockhart Dougan retired librarian
to the said James Mason basket maker
to the said John Leslie Spindler Walklett house decorator
to the said John Robert Kane storekeeper
to the said John Whitta George departmental store manager and Norman Jack George electrical engineer
to the said John Whitta George departmental store manager and Norman Jack George electrical engineer
to the said John William Priestley decorator and Kathleen Phillips (wife of Victor Alfred Phillips)
to the said John William Priestley decorator and Kathleen Phillips (wife of Victor Alfred Phillips)
to the said John William Priestley decorator and Kathleen Phillips (wife of Victor Alfred Phillips)
to the said Joseph Fernandez optician
to the said Joseph Goldenberg market dealer
to the said Joseph John Mason retired meat importers office manager
to the said Joseph Stevens boot repairer
to the said Joseph Tumim barrister-at-law
to the said Lawrence Fitzroy Powell librarian
to the said Mark Ernest Wilkinson regimental sergeant-major and Harold Quelch garage proprietor
to the said Mark Ernest Wilkinson regimental sergeant-major and Harold Quelch garage proprietor
to the said Maurice Victor Benham estate agent and Archibald Hope chemist
to the said Maurice Victor Benham estate agent and Archibald Hope chemist
to the said Nathaniel William Harrison architect
to the said Patrick Joseph O'Hara of no occupation
to the said Percy Edward Cook of no occupation
to the said Raymund Nisbet committee assistant petroleum board
to the said reverend Alexander James Carlyle clerk Margaret Monteith Carlyle and Mary Monteith Carlyle spinsters
to the said reverend Alexander James Carlyle clerk Margaret Monteith Carlyle and Mary Monteith Carlyle spinsters
to the said reverend Alexander James Carlyle clerk Margaret Monteith Carlyle and Mary Monteith Carlyle spinsters
to the said reverend Harry Ward McKenzie clerk and Harry John McKenzie manager
to the said reverend Harry Ward McKenzie clerk and Harry John McKenzie manager
to the said Richard Allen retired butler
to the said Richard Hope Bowdler retired barrister-at-law and Elizabeth Joan Bowdler spinster
to the said Richard Hope Bowdler retired barrister-at-law and Elizabeth Joan Bowdler spinster
to the said Robert Alfred Ede fish shop proprietor
to the said Robert Harold Phillips company director
to the said Robert Hunt retired commercial traveller
to the said Seymour Lane tobacconists manager
to the said sir William Morris Carter knight
to the said Sydney Alfred James Tyrrell gunner HM army
to the said Thomas Albert Lambert prison governor
to the said Thomas Ford press tool maker and Florence Emily Beckinsale married woman
to the said Thomas Ford press tool maker and Florence Emily Beckinsale married woman
to the said Thomas John Northover bus companys inspector and Philip Albert Northover commercial clerk
to the said Thomas John Northover bus companys inspector and Philip Albert Northover commercial clerk
to the said Thomas Richard Green labourer
to the said Thomas Walker omnibus driver
to the said Tom Henry Saunders Purnell fitter
to the said Victor Charles Surman fishmonger
to the said Walter Bruce retired tailor
to the said Walter Henry Frederick Day car factory clerk
to the said Walter William Tanner retired laundry worker
to the said Wilfred Ironside Ryder retired lieutenant-colonel Indian army
to the said William Cooling Lawrence master tailor and Edward John McCabe tailor
to the said William Cooling Lawrence master tailor and Edward John McCabe tailor
to the said William Francis Baker aircraft fitter
to the said William Francis Estherby retired bookbinder
to the said William Frederick Wheeler motor salesman
to the said William Hendry Collins credit trade manager
to the said William James Rogers retired tailors cutter
to the said William James Rowden licensee
to the said William Jones retired builders foreman
to the said William Joseph Best labourer
to the said William Richard Tomkins of no occupation
to the said William Thomas Hunt retired college servant
to the said William Thompson domestic gardener
to the said William Witham tripe dresser
to Thomas Albert Nash baker
to Thomas Allan Lees electrical engineer
to Thomas Aubrey Hicks wholesale fruit merchant
to Thomas Eric Toller solicitor and Richard Theodore Harris retired cigar manufacturer
to Thomas Eric Toller solicitor and Richard Theodore Harris retired cigar manufacturer
to Thomas Frederick Shepherd head sports groundsman
to Thomas George Gurl retired coal merchant and William Gurl steel press operator
to Thomas George Gurl retired coal merchant and William Gurl steel press operator
to Thomas Gould Enser retired Thames Conservancy employee and Frank Herbert Tims solicitors managing clerk
to Thomas Gould Enser retired Thames Conservancy employee and Frank Herbert Tims solicitors managing clerk
to Thomas Gurl coal merchant and Frances Gurl (wife of the said Thomas Gurl)
to Thomas Gurl coal merchant and Frances Gurl (wife of the said Thomas Gurl)
to Thomas Gurl coal merchant and Frances Gurl (wife of the said Thomas Gurl)
to Thomas Hughes groundsman
to Thomas John Northover bus inspector
to Thomas Johnson bricklayer
to Thomas Joseph Smith commercial clerk and Charles Granville Clutter buck solicitor
to Thomas Joseph Smith commercial clerk and Charles Granville Clutter buck solicitor
to Thomas Knox-Shaw MC MA and Patrick Knox-Shaw schoolmaster
to Thomas Knox-Shaw MC MA and Patrick Knox-Shaw schoolmaster
to Thomas Lines accountant and Hilda Munford married woman
to Thomas Lines accountant and Hilda Munford married woman
to Thomas Lynch postman
to Thomas Moss Phillips retired cashier
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Thomas Quayle education department secretary attorney of Mian Bashir Ahmad
to Thomas Quayle education department secretary attorney of Mian Bashir Ahmad
to Thomas Tapping solicitor
to Thomas Webster retired builders foreman
to Thomas Wigney Price retired actor and Katharine Edith Price spinster
to Thomas Wigney Price retired actor and Katharine Edith Price spinster
to Thomas William Nutt coal merchant
to Thomas Wynne Owen retired fruiterer
to tne said Francis William Etheridge scientific instrument maker
to to Gladys Ruth Holifield widow
to Unity Jane Baker widow
to Ursula Kate Bayliss widow
to Vera Birdie Walker widow and John Goronwy Edwards fellow of Jesus College Oxford
to Vera Birdie Walker widow and John Goronwy Edwards fellow of Jesus College Oxford
to Vera Helen Maud Gilder widow
to Violet Ada Pamela Chitty spinster
to Violet Anne Harris widow
to Violet Elizabeth Lomman Gibbs married woman
to Violet Elizabeth Lomman Gibbs married woman
to Violet Emily Arnold widow
to Violet Ethel Gay (wife of Cornelius Walter Gay)
to Violet Ethel Gay (wife of Cornelius Walter Gay)
to Violet Florence Luckett widow
to Violet Mabel Boswell widow
to Violet Marion Ashton (wife of Samuel Edgar Ashton)
to Violet Marion Ashton (wife of Samuel Edgar Ashton)
to Violet Rose Chaplin widow
to Violet Rose Payne (wife of Edgar John Payne)
to Violet Rose Payne (wife of Edgar John Payne)
to Walter Barrow solicitor
to Walter Charles Fry railway examiner and Reginald Fry verger
to Walter Charles Fry railway examiner and Reginald Fry verger
to Walter Cook retired architect
to Walter Edbury solicitors clerk
to Walter Edwin Franklin farm labourer
to Walter Frank Burrows lieutenant HM army and Frederick James Grimsdale solicitor
to Walter Frank Burrows lieutenant HM army and Frederick James Grimsdale solicitor
to Walter George Remnant gas companys clerk
to Walter Harold Drew catering manager
to Walter James Holt hardware dealer and Joseph Finch Paine stoker
to Walter James Holt hardware dealer and Joseph Finch Paine stoker
to Walter James Pether retiredfanner
to Warren Philp Phillips Alan Hedley Phillips schoolmasters and Douglas Ethelbert Phillips builders manager and surveyor
to Warren Philp Phillips Alan Hedley Phillips schoolmasters and Douglas Ethelbert Phillips builders manager and surveyor
to Warren Philp Phillips Alan Hedley Phillips schoolmasters and Douglas Ethelbert Phillips builders manager and surveyor
to Westminster Bank Limited and Basil Henry Blackwell publisher
to Westminster Bank Limited and Elgiva Agnes Nicholls spinster
to Westminster Bank Limited and Elgiva Agnes Nicholls spinster
to Westminster Bank Limited and Janet Mary Pinhorn spinster
to Westminster Bank Limited and John Ironside Wood solicitor
to Westminster Bank Limited and the reverend Charles Edmund Roberts clerk
to Wilfred Edmund Reade bus driver
to Wilfred Fred Haynes tailor
to Wilfred Rudolph Smith farmer and Ella Valeria Cripps (wife of John Portman Cripps)
to Wilfred Rudolph Smith farmer and Ella Valeria Cripps (wife of John Portman Cripps)
to Wilfred Rudolph Smith farmer and Ella Valeria Cripps (wife of John Portman Cripps)
to Wilfrid Branton Weatherill milk recorder and Ernest Albert Towell retired police officer
to Wilfrid Branton Weatherill milk recorder and Ernest Albert Towell retired police officer
to William Adlum Bartlett nurseryman
to William Albert Vallis baker Arnold George Vallis music teacher and Ernest Thomas Hunt commercial teacher
to William Albert Vallis baker Arnold George Vallis music teacher and Ernest Thomas Hunt commercial teacher
to William Albert Vallis baker Arnold George Vallis music teacher and Ernest Thomas Hunt commercial teacher
to William Albert Vallis-baker Arnold George Vallis music teacher and Ernest Thomas Hunt commercial teacher
to William Albert Vallis-baker Arnold George Vallis music teacher and Ernest Thomas Hunt commercial teacher
to William Albert Vallis-baker Arnold George Vallis music teacher and Ernest Thomas Hunt commercial teacher
to William Alexander Seaton solicitor and Mary Ethel Seaton spinster
to William Alexander Seaton solicitor and Mary Ethel Seaton spinster
to William Alfred Green storekeeper and Percival Joseph Green engineer
to William Alfred Green storekeeper and Percival Joseph Green engineer
to William Bowerman electrician
to William Broadway retired builder
to William Charles Robert Dallinger precision grinder
to William Douglas Lindsey butcher
to William Drake college butler and Victor Laurence Cook pressed steel worker
to William Drake college butler and Victor Laurence Cook pressed steel worker
to William Durran bricklayer
to William Edward Grimwood railway clerk
to William Edward Shoesmith engine driver
to William Eustace Jarman masseur
to William Francis Holford teacher
to William Francis Marchant retired solicitor and the reverend John Herbert Severn Wild clerk
to William Francis Marchant retired solicitor and the reverend John Herbert Severn Wild clerk
to William Francis Wormald retired major HM army and John Kingscote Mannooch solicitor
to William Francis Wormald retired major HM army and John Kingscote Mannooch solicitor
to William Frederick Timbs butcher
to William Freeman Baker civil servant
to William George Cole retired civil servant
to William George Fraser Nelson solicitor and Vere Spencer Rawlinson spinster
to William George Fraser Nelson solicitor and Vere Spencer Rawlinson spinster
to William George Lee schoolmaster
to William George Walker printer and Tom Garrett Richard James Robins college servant
to William George Walker printer and Tom Garrett Richard James Robins college servant
to William George White fruiterer and Rosa Martha White spinster
to William George White fruiterer and Rosa Martha White spinster
to William Gilbert Innes college porter
to William Henry Castle architect
to William Henry Castle architect and surveyor and Humphrey Sylvester Jordan Ansell music dealer
to William Henry Castle architect and surveyor and Humphrey Sylvester Jordan Ansell music dealer
to William Henry Cleaver railway engine driver
to William Henry Hall college servant
to William Henry Harley first-class aircraft-man RAF
to William Henry James Hammond solicitors managing clerk
to William Henry Shrimpton post office telephone engineer
to William Hill railway pensioner
to William Howard Sanders and John Norman Sanders merchant drapers and Edith Julia Sanders spinster
to William Howard Sanders and John Norman Sanders merchant drapers and Edith Julia Sanders spinster
to William Howard Sanders and John Norman Sanders merchant drapers and Edith Julia Sanders spinster
to William Howes Linnell solicitor
to William Howes Linnell solicitor
to William James Hinds furniture salesman and William James Allam jnai
to William James Hinds furniture salesman and William James Allam jnai
to William James Winchester decorator
to William Jessop Hale baker and Richard John Hale civil servant
to William Jessop Hale baker and Richard John Hale civil servant
to William John Biggs chauffeur-mechanic
to William John Couling works policeman
to William John Phipps retired builder
to William John Robinson cafe manager
to William John Sawyer motor driver Great Western Railway
to William John Willis draper and Frank Edward Mayhew Ducker engineer
to William John Willis draper and Frank Edward Mayhew Ducker engineer
to William Joseph Holmes electrician and Joseph Holmes retired railwayman
to William Joseph Holmes electrician and Joseph Holmes retired railwayman
to William Joseph Moloney general manager and Basil Richard Woollcombe solicitor
to William Joseph Moloney general manager and Basil Richard Woollcombe solicitor
to William Lionel Lloyd Roberts solicitor Harold Dinely Jennings White consulting psychologist Henry Leslie White mycologist and Dorothy Gertrude Retey (wife of Anthonv Retey)
to William Lionel Lloyd Roberts solicitor Harold Dinely Jennings White consulting psychologist Henry Leslie White mycologist and Dorothy Gertrude Retey (wife of Anthonv Retey)
to William Lionel Lloyd Roberts solicitor Harold Dinely Jennings White consulting psychologist Henry Leslie White mycologist and Dorothy Gertrude Retey (wife of Anthonv Retey)
to William Lionel Lloyd Roberts solicitor Harold Dinely Jennings White consulting psychologist Henry Leslie White mycologist and Dorothy Gertrude Retey (wife of Anthonv Retey)
to William Lionel Lloyd Roberts solicitor Harold Dinely Jennings White consulting psychologist Henry Leslie White mycologist and Dorothy Gertrude Retey (wife of Anthonv Retey)
to William Martin Simcox solicitor and Margaret Ruth Toynbee spinster
to William Martin Simcox solicitor and Margaret Ruth Toynbee spinster
to William Pointon Dick medical student
to William Reeves undertaker and Bertie Ewart Timms photographic dealer
to William Reeves undertaker and Bertie Ewart Timms photographic dealer
to William Reginald Fitzhugh of no occupation anf Alfred Saunders Gunn solicitor
to William Reginald Fitzhugh of no occupation anf Alfred Saunders Gunn solicitor
to William Spencer Barton corporal RAF
to William Thomas Rayson costs clerk
to William Townsend retired insurance agent and William George Elliott prison warder
to William Townsend retired insurance agent and William George Elliott prison warder
to William Warmingtori paper maker
to William Worrall Graham Lidbetter accountant
to Winifred Annie Clarke spinster
to Winifred Edmunds widow
to Winifred Frances Simpson spinster and Gordon Tucker Phillips solicitor
to Winifred Frances Simpson spinster and Gordon Tucker Phillips solicitor
to Winifred Lily Foster (wife of Ronald Ernest Foster)
to Winifred Mary Bruce Baghot De La Bere spinster
to Winifred Mortimer Stancomb spinster
to Winifred Rosa Symes (wife of John Wallworth Legge Symes)
to Winnifred Cockshott solicitor
to Zoe Griggs spinster
to'William George Etheridge Holdron company director William Kenna Wilson solicitors managing clerk and John Henry Buck company director
to'William George Etheridge Holdron company director William Kenna Wilson solicitors managing clerk and John Henry Buck company director
to'William George Etheridge Holdron company director William Kenna Wilson solicitors managing clerk and John Henry Buck company director
tothe said Albert Edward Cox baker
Violet May Hill spinster
Walter Henry Adams butchers slaughterman and Albert Cecil Adams shoemaker
Walter Henry Adams butchers slaughterman and Albert Cecil Adams shoemaker
Westminster Bank Limited and Margaret Lucy Lee spinster
William Arthur Coleman solicitor and Arthur Eric Leach bank official
William Arthur Coleman solicitor and Arthur Eric Leach bank official
William Benjamin Long compositor and Benjamin Joseph John Wel- ford employee at the Oxford and district Gas Company
William Benjamin Long compositor and Benjamin Joseph John Wel- ford employee at the Oxford and district Gas Company
William Benjamin Long compositor and Benjamin Joseph John Wel- ford employee at the Oxford and district Gas Company
William Ewart Payne and George Edward Payne silversmiths
William Ewart Payne and George Edward Payne silversmiths
William Frank Cooper manufacturer Arthur Reginald Cooper engineer and Maurice Charles Cooper manufacturer
William Frank Cooper manufacturer Arthur Reginald Cooper engineer and Maurice Charles Cooper manufacturer
William Frank Cooper manufacturer Arthur Reginald Cooper engineer and Maurice Charles Cooper manufacturer
William Henry Fryer civil servant and Harry William Danbury company director
William Henry Fryer civil servant and Harry William Danbury company director
William Henry Goddard printers machine minder and Edwin John Goddard compositor
William Henry Goddard printers machine minder and Edwin John Goddard compositor
William Henry Morris secretary and the reverend Harry Baylis clerk
William Henry Morris secretary and the reverend Harry Baylis clerk
William Hubert Benfield builder and contractor
William John Joseph Patrick Potts municipal officer and Ernest Frederick Howes builder
William John Joseph Patrick Potts municipal officer and Ernest Frederick Howes builder
William Johnson Robinson farmer and Frances Eleanor Welford (wife of Edwin James Welford)
William Johnson Robinson farmer and Frances Eleanor Welford (wife of Edwin James Welford)
William Johnson Robinson farmer and Frances Eleanor Welford (wife of Edwin James Welford)
William Johr Messenger labourer and Florence Mary Messenger spinster
William Johr Messenger labourer and Florence Mary Messenger spinster
William Maynard How solicitor the very reverend William Ralph Inge clerk and Richard Lancelot Waller retired brigadier general H M army
William Maynard How solicitor the very reverend William Ralph Inge clerk and Richard Lancelot Waller retired brigadier general H M army
William Maynard How solicitor the very reverend William Ralph Inge clerk and Richard Lancelot Waller retired brigadier general H M army
William Miles gardener and Frank Miles shop assistant
William Miles gardener and Frank Miles shop assistant
William Millin and Josiah Johnson tailors
William Millin and Josiah Johnson tailors
William Winterbotham solicitor and Geoffrey Spencer Madan stockbroker
William Winterbotham solicitor and Geoffrey Spencer Madan stockbroker


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors