Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Canterbury is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Ada Alice Clarke widow and Albert Henry Clarke plumber
Ada Alice Clarke widow and Albert Henry Clarke plumber
Alfred Kingsford Mowll and Cecil Dowson solicitors
Alfred Kingsford Mowll and Cecil Dowson solicitors
Annie Irene Ball (wife of Philip Kernahan Ball) j
Annie Irene Ball (wife of Philip Kernahan Ball) j
Annie Middlemiss (wife of James Middlemiss) and the said James Middlemiss miner
Annie Middlemiss (wife of James Middlemiss) and the said James Middlemiss miner
Annie Middlemiss (wife of James Middlemiss) and the said James Middlemiss miner
Annie Morris widow and Kate Constance Morris spinster
Annie Morris widow and Kate Constance Morris spinster
Arthur Amos farmer and Philip Theodore Davies solicitor
Arthur Amos farmer and Philip Theodore Davies solicitor
Benjamin Martin Mitchell retired major Indian army and Constance Frances Tennent (wife of John Tennent)
Benjamin Martin Mitchell retired major Indian army and Constance Frances Tennent (wife of John Tennent)
Benjamin Martin Mitchell retired major Indian army and Constance Frances Tennent (wife of John Tennent)
Bessie Woodgate (wife of Henry George Woadgate)
Bessie Woodgate (wife of Henry George Woadgate)
Catherine Pickard widow and James Wallace solicitor
Catherine Pickard widow and James Wallace solicitor
Charles Edwin Solly licensed victualler and Thomas George Harmer solicitors clerk
Charles Edwin Solly licensed victualler and Thomas George Harmer solicitors clerk
Charles Patrick Carey sausage manufacturer and Lilian Mary Ann Amos (wife of Percy Stephen Amos)
Charles Patrick Carey sausage manufacturer and Lilian Mary Ann Amos (wife of Percy Stephen Amos)
Charles Patrick Carey sausage manufacturer and Lilian Mary Ann Amos (wife of Percy Stephen Amos)
Charlotte Read and Edith Read spinsters
Charlotte Read and Edith Read spinsters
Christabel Mary Baker (wife of John William Baker)
Christabel Mary Baker (wife of John William Baker)
Daisy Louise Eastman (wife of John Arthur Cooper Eastman)
Daisy Louise Eastman (wife of John Arthur Cooper Eastman)
David Phelips Chapman gentleman and Vernon Stewart Laurie stockbroker
David Phelips Chapman gentleman and Vernon Stewart Laurie stockbroker
Edgar Arthur Ross retired schoolmaster and Charles William Burns tailor
Edgar Arthur Ross retired schoolmaster and Charles William Burns tailor
Edith Marianne Utting spinster and Amy Matilda Ross (wife of Alexander Ross)
Edith Marianne Utting spinster and Amy Matilda Ross (wife of Alexander Ross)
Edith Marianne Utting spinster and Amy Matilda Ross (wife of Alexander Ross)
Edward Frederick Johnson chartered electrical engineer and Ernest AlberGJohnson merchant
Edward Frederick Johnson chartered electrical engineer and Ernest AlberGJohnson merchant
Edward Reginald Crow stationer and the reverend Horace Hammond clerk
Edward Reginald Crow stationer and the reverend Horace Hammond clerk
Edwin Stanley Hall architect and Evelyn Ward Evans farmer
Edwin Stanley Hall architect and Evelyn Ward Evans farmer
Eliza Chambers spinster and Walter Norris solicitors clerk
Eliza Chambers spinster and Walter Norris solicitors clerk
Elizabeth Sarah Austin widow and Sydney Ash engineer
Elizabeth Sarah Austin widow and Sydney Ash engineer
Ellen Jane Smith (wife of William James Smith)
Ellen Jane Smith (wife of William James Smith)
Elsie Marguerite Cook spinster and Leslie Thomas Goddard solicitors clerk
Elsie Marguerite Cook spinster and Leslie Thomas Goddard solicitors clerk
Emily Coltham widow and Herbert John Coltham motor driver
Emily Coltham widow and Herbert John Coltham motor driver
Emily Harriett Mount (wife of Harry George Mount)
Emily Harriett Mount (wife of Harry George Mount)
Emily Maud Manwaring widow and William Manwaring miller
Emily Maud Manwaring widow and William Manwaring miller
Emily Mummery (wife of Carl Mummery) and Bertha Atkins (wife of John Atkins)
Emily Mummery (wife of Carl Mummery) and Bertha Atkins (wife of John Atkins)
Emily Mummery (wife of Carl Mummery) and Bertha Atkins (wife of John Atkins)
Emily Mummery (wife of Carl Mummery) and Bertha Atkins (wife of John Atkins)
Emily Philpott widoiw and Eliza Alice Philpott spinster
Emily Philpott widoiw and Eliza Alice Philpott spinster
Emma Robinson widow and Alfred George Robinson store keeper
Emma Robinson widow and Alfred George Robinson store keeper
Ernest Harold Hortoncivil servant and Alice Maude Horton spinster
Ernest Harold Hortoncivil servant and Alice Maude Horton spinster
Ethel Frances Thomas (wife of Richard John Thomas)
Ethel Frances Thomas (wife of Richard John Thomas)
Ethel Louisa Baldwin (wife of Edmund William Baldwin)
Ethel Louisa Baldwin (wife of Edmund William Baldwin)
Ethel May Waller (wife of Glynn Albert Waller) and the said Glynn Albert Waller omnibus driver
Ethel May Waller (wife of Glynn Albert Waller) and the said Glynn Albert Waller omnibus driver
Ethel May Waller (wife of Glynn Albert Waller) and the said Glynn Albert Waller omnibus driver
Ethel Page widow Arthur Kilgour Wintle lieutenant H M army and John Ernest Tilly bank official
Ethel Page widow Arthur Kilgour Wintle lieutenant H M army and John Ernest Tilly bank official
Ethel Page widow Arthur Kilgour Wintle lieutenant H M army and John Ernest Tilly bank official
Evelyn Mason and AnnieLouisa Mason spinsters
Evelyn Mason and AnnieLouisa Mason spinsters
Evelyn Ward Evans and Charles Edward Clavell Hore esquires
Evelyn Ward Evans and Charles Edward Clavell Hore esquires
Flora Frances Madge (wife of Sidney Joseph Madge) and John Gilbert Pembrook solicitor
Flora Frances Madge (wife of Sidney Joseph Madge) and John Gilbert Pembrook solicitor
Flora Frances Madge (wife of Sidney Joseph Madge) and John Gilbert Pembrook solicitor
Flora Mary Wilson (wife of Percy William Alfred Wilson)
Flora Mary Wilson (wife of Percy William Alfred Wilson)
Florence Clara Pepperell (wife of Reginald John Pepperell)
Florence Clara Pepperell (wife of Reginald John Pepperell)
Florence Jane Bundell widow and Cyril Hughes Bundell electrical engineer
Florence Jane Bundell widow and Cyril Hughes Bundell electrical engineer
Florence Mary Padley (wife of Henry Wilson Padley)
Florence Mary Padley (wife of Henry Wilson Padley)
Frances Beaney Maria Pititock widow and Ellen Bangham spinster
Frances Beaney Maria Pititock widow and Ellen Bangham spinster
Frank Campbell Wallace secretary and George Herbert Shaw bank manager
Frank Campbell Wallace secretary and George Herbert Shaw bank manager
Frank Edward Peel clerk H M air force and Evelyn Marion Peel spinster
Frank Edward Peel clerk H M air force and Evelyn Marion Peel spinster
Frederick George Knight Hewson and George Thomas Hewson bakers
Frederick George Knight Hewson and George Thomas Hewson bakers
Frederick Glen Deveries clerk and Ralph Henshaw collector of taxes
Frederick Glen Deveries clerk and Ralph Henshaw collector of taxes
Frederick Ward farm labourer and Walter Ward retired grocer
Frederick Ward farm labourer and Walter Ward retired grocer
George Frederick Middleton manager and Amy Triggs (wife of Harold George Triggs)
George Frederick Middleton manager and Amy Triggs (wife of Harold George Triggs)
George Frederick Middleton manager and Amy Triggs (wife of Harold George Triggs)
George Henry Blore and William Parry Bloreesquires
George Henry Blore and William Parry Bloreesquires
George Pope bank clerk and Sydney Pope electrical engineer
George Pope bank clerk and Sydney Pope electrical engineer
Gerald Montague Kingsford and Norman Haig Wightwick solicitors
Gerald Montague Kingsford and Norman Haig Wightwick solicitors
Gertrude Moyes spinster and Ivor Clarke civil servant
Gertrude Moyes spinster and Ivor Clarke civil servant
Gilbert Smith army pensioner and Florence Mary Smith (wife of the said Gilbert Smith)
Gilbert Smith army pensioner and Florence Mary Smith (wife of the said Gilbert Smith)
Gilbert Smith army pensioner and Florence Mary Smith (wife of the said Gilbert Smith)
Hannah Davidson (wife of Robert Davidson)
Hannah Davidson (wife of Robert Davidson)
Harold Wacher M D and Frank Mainwaring Furley solicitor
Harold Wacher M D and Frank Mainwaring Furley solicitor
Helen Eardley Evill spinster Edward Stanley Evill of no occupation and Wilfrid Oriel Evill solicitor
Helen Eardley Evill spinster Edward Stanley Evill of no occupation and Wilfrid Oriel Evill solicitor
Helen Eardley Evill spinster Edward Stanley Evill of no occupation and Wilfrid Oriel Evill solicitor
Henry Octavius Preston surgeon and Dora Mary Preston (wife of the said Henry Octavius Preston)
Henry Octavius Preston surgeon and Dora Mary Preston (wife of the said Henry Octavius Preston)
Henry Octavius Preston surgeon and Dora Mary Preston (wife of the said Henry Octavius Preston)
Henry Phillip Kerr Hurrell company secretary and Jessie Victoria Hurrel (wifeof the said Henry Phillip Kerr Hurrell) attorneys of Ian Murray Hurrell
Henry Phillip Kerr Hurrell company secretary and Jessie Victoria Hurrel (wifeof the said Henry Phillip Kerr Hurrell) attorneys of Ian Murray Hurrell
Henry Phillip Kerr Hurrell company secretary and Jessie Victoria Hurrel (wifeof the said Henry Phillip Kerr Hurrell) attorneys of Ian Murray Hurrell
Henry Phillip Kerr Hurrell company secretary and Jessie Victoria Hurrel (wifeof the said Henry Phillip Kerr Hurrell) attorneys of Ian Murray Hurrell
Her- bert Frederick James Elphee bank cashier and Thomas Newport butchers assistant
Her- bert Frederick James Elphee bank cashier and Thomas Newport butchers assistant
Herbert Alec Todd marine store dealer and Alfred James Parker solicitors clerk
Herbert Alec Todd marine store dealer and Alfred James Parker solicitors clerk
Hilda Annie Cooke (wife of Bernard Joseph Cooke)
Hilda Annie Cooke (wife of Bernard Joseph Cooke)
Horace Augustus Barrow schoolmaster and Thomas Wheeler farmer
Horace Augustus Barrow schoolmaster and Thomas Wheeler farmer
Irvine Muirhead Twyman company director and Gwendoline Janet Twyman spinster
Irvine Muirhead Twyman company director and Gwendoline Janet Twyman spinster
James Rowland Hamilton Molony esquire Frank Mainwaring Furley solicitor and Percy William Molony esquire
James Rowland Hamilton Molony esquire Frank Mainwaring Furley solicitor and Percy William Molony esquire
James Rowland Hamilton Molony esquire Frank Mainwaring Furley solicitor and Percy William Molony esquire
James Wilcox Hickmott manager and Henrietta Beatrice Hickmott spinster
James Wilcox Hickmott manager and Henrietta Beatrice Hickmott spinster
Jane Alice Williams widow and Herbert Williams coachbuilder
Jane Alice Williams widow and Herbert Williams coachbuilder
Jane Finn widow and Frederick Fletcher Finn chartered accountant
Jane Finn widow and Frederick Fletcher Finn chartered accountant
Jessie Dow spinster and Arthur Montague Purnell clerk
Jessie Dow spinster and Arthur Montague Purnell clerk
Jessie May (wife of Frederick Arthur May) and Robert Thomas Sayer electrician
Jessie May (wife of Frederick Arthur May) and Robert Thomas Sayer electrician
Jessie May (wife of Frederick Arthur May) and Robert Thomas Sayer electrician
Jessiker Vassey (wife of James Vassey)
Jessiker Vassey (wife of James Vassey)
John Fox and Charles Frederick Fox farmers
John Fox and Charles Frederick Fox farmers
John Frederick Wagner dealer and Frank Albert Wagner motor mechanic
John Frederick Wagner dealer and Frank Albert Wagner motor mechanic
John Gilbert Pembrook solicitor attorney of Harry Evelyn Bowley Smith farmer
John Gilbert Pembrook solicitor attorney of Harry Evelyn Bowley Smith farmer
John Godden esquire and Dorothy Louisa Joan Maxted (wife of Cecil Maxted)
John Godden esquire and Dorothy Louisa Joan Maxted (wife of Cecil Maxted)
John Godden esquire and Dorothy Louisa Joan Maxted (wife of Cecil Maxted)
John Parker ? ironmonger and Alfred Ernest Cole manager
John Parker ? ironmonger and Alfred Ernest Cole manager
John Parker ironmonger and Alfred Ernest Cole manager
John Parker ironmonger and Alfred Ernest Cole manager
John Reginald Branscombe bank manager and Leonard Millen solicitors cashier
John Reginald Branscombe bank manager and Leonard Millen solicitors cashier
John Richardson Horsley solicitors clerk and Frank Richard Allen tithe agent
John Richardson Horsley solicitors clerk and Frank Richard Allen tithe agent
John Tritton farmer and Kathleen Marshall (wife of Herbert Leslie Marshall)
John Tritton farmer and Kathleen Marshall (wife of Herbert Leslie Marshall)
John Tritton farmer and Kathleen Marshall (wife of Herbert Leslie Marshall)
John William Larkin retired schoolmaster and Edward Arthur Grenfell schoolmaster
John William Larkin retired schoolmaster and Edward Arthur Grenfell schoolmaster
Joseph Henry Best gardener and Herbert Richard Cole labourer
Joseph Henry Best gardener and Herbert Richard Cole labourer
Joseph Silk labourer and Elizabeth Dove (wife of Percy Pove)
Joseph Silk labourer and Elizabeth Dove (wife of Percy Pove)
Joseph Silk labourer and Elizabeth Dove (wife of Percy Pove)
Kathleen Elizabeth Figgis spinster and Thomas Sansome Preston solicitor
Kathleen Elizabeth Figgis spinster and Thomas Sansome Preston solicitor
Kathleen Johncock widow and George Frederick Johncock jeweller s assistant
Kathleen Johncock widow and George Frederick Johncock jeweller s assistant
Laura Frances Sandys widow Albert Fedarb Sandys inspector of schools and Edwin Arnold Sandys customs and excise officer
Laura Frances Sandys widow Albert Fedarb Sandys inspector of schools and Edwin Arnold Sandys customs and excise officer
Laura Frances Sandys widow Albert Fedarb Sandys inspector of schools and Edwin Arnold Sandys customs and excise officer
Legh Sylvester Powell esquire and Ethel Sylvester Powell spinster
Legh Sylvester Powell esquire and Ethel Sylvester Powell spinster
Lilian Annie Quested widow and Sophia Lilian Quested spinster
Lilian Annie Quested widow and Sophia Lilian Quested spinster
Lilly Kate Bourne spinster and Percy Edgar Bourne grocer
Lilly Kate Bourne spinster and Percy Edgar Bourne grocer
Louis Taylor electrician and Martha Constance Taylor (wife of the said Louis Taylor)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Louis Taylor electrician and Martha Constance Taylor (wife of the said Louis Taylor)
Louis Taylor electrician and Martha Constance Taylor (wife of the said Louis Taylor)
Lucy Jane Wills widow Eric Sydenham Wills private secretary and Stella Marion Wills spinster
Lucy Jane Wills widow Eric Sydenham Wills private secretary and Stella Marion Wills spinster
Lucy Jane Wills widow Eric Sydenham Wills private secretary and Stella Marion Wills spinster
Mabel Hills jspinster and Vaughan Page solicitor
Mabel Hills jspinster and Vaughan Page solicitor
Mabel Plummer spinster and Donald Henry Em by engineer
Mabel Plummer spinster and Donald Henry Em by engineer
Mabel Yvonne Kemp (wife of John Alfred Kemp)
Mabel Yvonne Kemp (wife of John Alfred Kemp)
Madeline Ruth Wellard (wife of George Arthur Wellard)
Madeline Ruth Wellard (wife of George Arthur Wellard)
Marguerite Constance Urry (wife of Alexander Claude Urry) and Beatrice Elaine Rigden (wife of Alex William Rigden)
Marguerite Constance Urry (wife of Alexander Claude Urry) and Beatrice Elaine Rigden (wife of Alex William Rigden)
Marguerite Constance Urry (wife of Alexander Claude Urry) and Beatrice Elaine Rigden (wife of Alex William Rigden)
Marguerite Constance Urry (wife of Alexander Claude Urry) and Beatrice Elaine Rigden (wife of Alex William Rigden)
Maria Woodruff (wife of Charles Stephen Wpodruff)
Maria Woodruff (wife of Charles Stephen Wpodruff)
Marjorie Austen Davidson spinster and Robert Clark Maylam solicitor
Marjorie Austen Davidson spinster and Robert Clark Maylam solicitor
Mary Minnie Spicer (wife of George Herbert Spicer) and Frank Mainwaring Furley solicitor
Mary Minnie Spicer (wife of George Herbert Spicer) and Frank Mainwaring Furley solicitor
Mary Minnie Spicer (wife of George Herbert Spicer) and Frank Mainwaring Furley solicitor
Michael Kavanagh Horsley Kennedy retired commander R N and Agnes Shelley Cantis Horsley spinster
Michael Kavanagh Horsley Kennedy retired commander R N and Agnes Shelley Cantis Horsley spinster
Mildred Amy Hewitt (wife of Henry John Hewitt)
Mildred Amy Hewitt (wife of Henry John Hewitt)
Minnie Caroline Burrows widow and Arthur Mason estate agent
Minnie Caroline Burrows widow and Arthur Mason estate agent
Minnie Louisa Wall (wife of John Wall) John Brett compositor and Annie Eden (wife of George Ernest Eden)
Minnie Louisa Wall (wife of John Wall) John Brett compositor and Annie Eden (wife of George Ernest Eden)
Minnie Louisa Wall (wife of John Wall) John Brett compositor and Annie Eden (wife of George Ernest Eden)
Minnie Louisa Wall (wife of John Wall) John Brett compositor and Annie Eden (wife of George Ernest Eden)
Minnie Louise White widow and Kathleen Winifred Moore (wife of Thomas Frederick Moore)
Minnie Louise White widow and Kathleen Winifred Moore (wife of Thomas Frederick Moore)
Minnie Louise White widow and Kathleen Winifred Moore (wife of Thomas Frederick Moore)
Morris William Stokes retired post office overseer and William Henry George Wells tailor
Morris William Stokes retired post office overseer and William Henry George Wells tailor
Myra Pettit widow and Elsie Myra Dawson (wife of Charles Harold Dawson)
Myra Pettit widow and Elsie Myra Dawson (wife of Charles Harold Dawson)
Myra Pettit widow and Elsie Myra Dawson (wife of Charles Harold Dawson)
Neville Francis and Stuart Francis farmers
Neville Francis and Stuart Francis farmers
Percy Edward Weymouth schoolmaster and Brian Raffety solicitor
Percy Edward Weymouth schoolmaster and Brian Raffety solicitor
Percy John Wiltshire bank official and Hilda Emma Wiltshire spinster
Percy John Wiltshire bank official and Hilda Emma Wiltshire spinster
Phyllis Wilson (wife of Claude Wilson) and Constance Alice Maultby spinster
Phyllis Wilson (wife of Claude Wilson) and Constance Alice Maultby spinster
Phyllis Wilson (wife of Claude Wilson) and Constance Alice Maultby spinster
Priscilla Annie Andrews (wife of William Richards Andrews)
Priscilla Annie Andrews (wife of William Richards Andrews)
Raymond Norwood Marshall incorporated accountant and James Clark Howland Bridgland grocer
Raymond Norwood Marshall incorporated accountant and James Clark Howland Bridgland grocer
Reginald Graham Clarke colonel H M army and William Douglas Braithwaite gentleman attorneys of Claudine Doris Knight (wife of Maxwell Knight) and Aura Camilla Desmond Kilgour (wife of Ian Kilgour)
Reginald Graham Clarke colonel H M army and William Douglas Braithwaite gentleman attorneys of Claudine Doris Knight (wife of Maxwell Knight) and Aura Camilla Desmond Kilgour (wife of Ian Kilgour)
Reginald Graham Clarke colonel H M army and William Douglas Braithwaite gentleman attorneys of Claudine Doris Knight (wife of Maxwell Knight) and Aura Camilla Desmond Kilgour (wife of Ian Kilgour)
Reginald Graham Clarke colonel H M army and William Douglas Braithwaite gentleman attorneys of Claudine Doris Knight (wife of Maxwell Knight) and Aura Camilla Desmond Kilgour (wife of Ian Kilgour)
Reginald Graham Clarke colonel H M army and William Douglas Braithwaite gentleman attorneys of Claudine Doris Knight (wife of Maxwell Knight) and Aura Camilla Desmond Kilgour (wife of Ian Kilgour)
Reginald Graham Clarke colonel H M army and William Douglas Braithwaite gentleman attorneys of Claudine Doris Knight (wife of Maxwell Knight) and Aura Camilla Desmond Kilgour (wife of Ian Kilgour)
Reginald Miles surveyor and Amelia Louisa Cozens (wife of Arthur William Cozens)
Reginald Miles surveyor and Amelia Louisa Cozens (wife of Arthur William Cozens)
Reginald Miles surveyor and Amelia Louisa Cozens (wife of Arthur William Cozens)
Richard Underdown Shaxby inspector of factories Margaret Rosamond Brand (wife of Eric Sydney Brand) and Richard Francis Taylor civil servant
Richard Underdown Shaxby inspector of factories Margaret Rosamond Brand (wife of Eric Sydney Brand) and Richard Francis Taylor civil servant
Richard Underdown Shaxby inspector of factories Margaret Rosamond Brand (wife of Eric Sydney Brand) and Richard Francis Taylor civil servant
Richard Underdown Shaxby inspector of factories Margaret Rosamond Brand (wife of Eric Sydney Brand) and Richard Francis Taylor civil servant
Richard William Eastland Penn house furnisher Robert Thomas Sayer electrician and John Gilbert Pembrook solicitor
Richard William Eastland Penn house furnisher Robert Thomas Sayer electrician and John Gilbert Pembrook solicitor
Richard William Eastland Penn house furnisher Robert Thomas Sayer electrician and John Gilbert Pembrook solicitor
Robert Ferguson Knox retired colonel H M army and George Latham Knox professor of philosophy
Robert Ferguson Knox retired colonel H M army and George Latham Knox professor of philosophy
Robert Stanley Tolputt brewery official and Nelson Phillip Tolputt farmer
Robert Stanley Tolputt brewery official and Nelson Phillip Tolputt farmer
Sarah Friend widow and Alice Jane Ewell spinster
Sarah Friend widow and Alice Jane Ewell spinster
Sidney Arthur Smitth engineer Frederick Edward Smith storekeeper and Raymond George Smith motor mechanic
Sidney Arthur Smitth engineer Frederick Edward Smith storekeeper and Raymond George Smith motor mechanic
Sidney Arthur Smitth engineer Frederick Edward Smith storekeeper and Raymond George Smith motor mechanic
Sidney Charles Smith timber merchant and Arthur Silvester quantity surveyor
Sidney Charles Smith timber merchant and Arthur Silvester quantity surveyor
Sidney Leonard Philpott civil servant and Harold Heseldon law stationer
Sidney Leonard Philpott civil servant and Harold Heseldon law stationer
sir Reginald Theodore Blomfield knight and Evelyn May Blomfield spinster
sir Reginald Theodore Blomfield knight and Evelyn May Blomfield spinster
Stanley Harry King commercial traveller and Stanley Robert Coles hospital pharmacist
Stanley Harry King commercial traveller and Stanley Robert Coles hospital pharmacist
The Chartered Bank of India Australia and China and Claude Joseph Eugene Russell professional musician
The Chartered Bank of India Australia and China and Claude Joseph Eugene Russell professional musician
the reverend Arthur Owen Daniel clerk and Henry Kenyon Daniel solicitor
the reverend Arthur Owen Daniel clerk and Henry Kenyon Daniel solicitor
the reverend George Lamont Cole clerk and Helen Twells Cole spinster
the reverend George Lamont Cole clerk and Helen Twells Cole spinster
the right honourable Thomas James Chesshyre baron Tomlin of Ash and William Gosselin Trower solicitor
the right honourable Thomas James Chesshyre baron Tomlin of Ash and William Gosselin Trower solicitor
the said Gilbert Smith retired sergeant-H M army
the said Harold Mauleverer Hurst Hjrst of no occupation and John Harold Hurst Hirst farmer
the said Harold Mauleverer Hurst Hjrst of no occupation and John Harold Hurst Hirst farmer
the said reverend Hubert Knight clerk and George Shergold Smith bank superintendent
the said reverend Hubert Knight clerk and George Shergold Smith bank superintendent
the said Silas Williamson gentleman and Florence Mildred Williamson spinster
the said Silas Williamson gentleman and Florence Mildred Williamson spinster
the said Sydney Herbert Kelston Tobin licensed victualler and Cyril Colling-wood Maughan solicitor
the said Sydney Herbert Kelston Tobin licensed victualler and Cyril Colling-wood Maughan solicitor
the said William Strachan butcher and Kate Gertrude Clifton (wife of Frank Crossley Clifton)
the said William Strachan butcher and Kate Gertrude Clifton (wife of Frank Crossley Clifton)
the said William Strachan butcher and Kate Gertrude Clifton (wife of Frank Crossley Clifton)
Thomas Frank Ridout stationer and Elizabeth Jane Skinner spinster
Thomas Frank Ridout stationer and Elizabeth Jane Skinner spinster
Thomas James Biddolph merchant and Phyllis Evelyn Biddolph widow
Thomas James Biddolph merchant and Phyllis Evelyn Biddolph widow
Thomas John Ashcroft cycle engineer and Nellie Ashcroft (wife of the said -Thomas John Ashcroft)
Thomas John Ashcroft cycle engineer and Nellie Ashcroft (wife of the said -Thomas John Ashcroft)
Thomas John Ashcroft cycle engineer and Nellie Ashcroft (wife of the said -Thomas John Ashcroft)
to Ada Emily Constance Bullen (wife of Thomas Bullen)
to Ada Emily Constance Bullen (wife of Thomas Bullen)
to Ada Grace Jarvis widow
to Ada Richardson (wife of Ernest Richardson)
to Ada Richardson (wife of Ernest Richardson)
to Adelaide Ruth Simpson (wife of Arthur Raymond Simpson)
to Adelaide Ruth Simpson (wife of Arthur Raymond Simpson)
to Agnes Belinda Richardson (wife of George Thomas Richardson)
to Agnes Belinda Richardson (wife of George Thomas Richardson)
to Agnes Elizabeth Annie Bromson widow
to Agnes Mary Anne Broad widow
to Agnes Sexton spinster
to Agnes Turmaine spinster
to Albert Alexander Powell corporal RAF
to Albert Edward Bernard Victor Weekes nurseryman and Isabel Dorothy May Weekes spinster
to Albert Edward Bernard Victor Weekes nurseryman and Isabel Dorothy May Weekes spinster
to Albert Edward Ware schoolmaster and Walter James Ball dental mechanic
to Albert Edward Ware schoolmaster and Walter James Ball dental mechanic
to Albert Edward Young agricultural worker and Mary May Young spinster
to Albert Edward Young agricultural worker and Mary May Young spinster
to Albert Henry Croucher solicitors clerk
to Alfred Divers company director
to Alfred Henry Haffenden postal clerk
to Alfred Kingsford Mowll solicitor and Harold Wacher physician
to Alfred Kingsford Mowll solicitor and Harold Wacher physician
to Alfred Leo Stickels builder and Louis Stickels (wife of the said Alfred LeoStickels)
to Alfred Leo Stickels builder and Louis Stickels (wife of the said Alfred LeoStickels)
to Alfred Leo Stickels builder and Louis Stickels (wife of the said Alfred LeoStickels)
to Alfred Montague Leney lieutenant HM army and Douglas Kimin Johnstone sales manager
to Alfred Montague Leney lieutenant HM army and Douglas Kimin Johnstone sales manager
to Alfred William Oxbrow consulting optician
to Alfrida Georgina May Barnett spinster
to Alice Ayris widow
to Alice Charlotte Hall widow
to Alice Charlotte Hall widow
to Alice Emma Back widow
to Alice Emma Eliza Johnson
to Alice Emma Eliza Johnson (wife of William Thomas Mabley Johnson)
to Alice Emma Eliza Johnson (wife of William Thomas Mabley Johnson)
to Alice Jessie Wybroo spinster
to Alice Margaret Rumsey widow
to Alice Mary Lee widow
to Alice Mary Weaver widow
to Alice Maude Clayson (wife of Percival Clayson)
to Alice Maude Clayson (wife of Percival Clayson)
to Alice Porter widow
to Althea Alice Singleton and Annie Margaret Singleton spinsters
to Althea Alice Singleton and Annie Margaret Singleton spinsters
to Amy Bowen widow
to Amy Matilda Tapsell widow
to Ann Harriet Bates widow and Charles Bates police constable
to Ann Harriet Bates widow and Charles Bates police constable
to Anne Mary Stephanie Wilson spinster and James Francis Warrington Rogers railway clerk
to Anne Mary Stephanie Wilson spinster and James Francis Warrington Rogers railway clerk
to Annie Edith Lewis widow
to Annie Edith Lewis widow and Lottie Frances Dorothy Harris spinster
to Annie Edith Lewis widow and Lottie Frances Dorothy Harris spinster
to Annie Elizabeth O'Neill widow
to Annie Jackson (wife of Arthur Jackson)
to Annie Jackson (wife of Arthur Jackson)
to Annie Roebuck widow
to Arthur John Moncrieffe Crichton retired medical practitioner
to Arthur South night watchman
to Arthur Webster and Percy Webster both of no occupation
to Arthur Webster and Percy Webster both of no occupation
to Aubrey Victor Lester chemist and Edward Chitty solicitor
to Aubrey Victor Lester chemist and Edward Chitty solicitor
to Barclays Bank Limited and Stanborough Anthony Reginald Smith bank manager
to Beatrice Fanny Arnaud widow
to Beatrice Gertrude East widow
to Beatrice May Scott widow and Philip Gilbert Scott staff sergeant RAC
to Beatrice May Scott widow and Philip Gilbert Scott staff sergeant RAC
to Bertha Smith widow
to Blanche Celia Blyth widow and Cecil Harry Baldry bank manager
to Blanche Celia Blyth widow and Cecil Harry Baldry bank manager
to Blanche Taylor widow and Cynthia Joan Inglis (wife of John Stuart Vernon Inglis)
to Blanche Taylor widow and Cynthia Joan Inglis (wife of John Stuart Vernon Inglis)
to Blanche Taylor widow and Cynthia Joan Inglis (wife of John Stuart Vernon Inglis)
to Caroline Holland widow Efiects ?309 14s 5d
to Caroline Knight widow and Ellen May Temple (wife of Frederick Sydney Temple)
to Caroline Knight widow and Ellen May Temple (wife of Frederick Sydney Temple)
to Caroline Knight widow and Ellen May Temple (wife of Frederick Sydney Temple)
to Caroline Marjorie Nettelfield widow
to Caroline Matilda Barden widow
to Catherine Mary Cotton (wife of Hugh Alfred Pemberton Cotton) and John Gilbert Pembrook solicitor
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Catherine Mary Cotton (wife of Hugh Alfred Pemberton Cotton) and John Gilbert Pembrook solicitor
to Catherine Mary Cotton (wife of Hugh Alfred Pemberton Cotton) and John Gilbert Pembrook solicitor
to Catherine May Giles widow
to Cecil Fox retired gunsmith
to Cecil Reiford Parris locomotive erector
to Cecil Stent Stewart licensed victualler
to Charles Albert Coombs grocer
to Charles Cecil Wheeler engineers fitter and Reginald Wilfred Wheeler accountants clerk
to Charles Cecil Wheeler engineers fitter and Reginald Wilfred Wheeler accountants clerk
to Charles Henry Joiner market gardener
to Charles Henry Poupard civil servant
to Charles James White retired bank clerk
to Charles Leonard Vane taxi proprietor
to Charles Lloyd dispensing optician
to Charles Percy Hazelden jeweller
to Charles Thomas Richardson retired schoolmaster
to Charles West butcher
to Charles William Snell baker
to Christiana Sargeant widow
to Cicely May Phillips widow
to Clara Elizabeth Cozens widow
to Clarence Ladd Quested farmer and Geoffrey Thomas Quested agricultural engineer
to Clarence Ladd Quested farmer and Geoffrey Thomas Quested agricultural engineer
to Clement Collard retired paper finisher
to Colin Bevan Shepherd fruit grower and William Mackintosh architect
to Colin Bevan Shepherd fruit grower and William Mackintosh architect
to Constance Maud Logan (wife of Paul George Theodore Logan)
to Constance Maud Logan (wife of Paul George Theodore Logan)
to Cuthbert Alured Gardner and Elliot Barnard Allard solicitors
to Cuthbert Alured Gardner and Elliot Barnard Allard solicitors
to Daisy Constance Everest widow
to Daisy Dorothy Biggleston widow Mary Hope Biggleston spinster and James Albert Boyce ironmongers manager
to Daisy Dorothy Biggleston widow Mary Hope Biggleston spinster and James Albert Boyce ironmongers manager
to Daisy Dorothy Biggleston widow Mary Hope Biggleston spinster and James Albert Boyce ironmongers manager
to Daisy Lilian Freeman spinster
to Daisy Marion Oliver widow
to Daisy Turmaine and Fanny Turmaine spinsters
to Daisy Turmaine and Fanny Turmaine spinsters
to Donald Bateman master builder
to Dora Kathleen Maud Baker spinster
to Dora Mary Jay spinster
to Doreen Joyce Goble (wife of Alexander Blackley Goble) and the said Alexander Blackley Goble commander RN
to Doreen Joyce Goble (wife of Alexander Blackley Goble) and the said Alexander Blackley Goble commander RN
to Doreen Joyce Goble (wife of Alexander Blackley Goble) and the said Alexander Blackley Goble commander RN
to Doris Oliver widow
to Doris Queenie Baldock widow
to Dorothy Annie Burton spinster
to Dorothy Blair Brown (wife of Thomas Fernley Brown)
to Dorothy Blair Brown (wife of Thomas Fernley Brown)
to Dorothy Clare Martin Perkins widow Anthony North Hickley solicitor and Enas John Martin Perkins lieutenant HM army
to Dorothy Clare Martin Perkins widow Anthony North Hickley solicitor and Enas John Martin Perkins lieutenant HM army
to Dorothy Clare Martin Perkins widow Anthony North Hickley solicitor and Enas John Martin Perkins lieutenant HM army
to Dorothy Gertrude Kirkpatrick and Janet Bayly Worthington widows
to Dorothy Gertrude Kirkpatrick and Janet Bayly Worthington widows
to Dorothy Margaret Swain spinster
to Dorothy Mary Jenner widow
to Dorothy Sheila Mercer spinster
to Dorothy Wyllie spinster
to Douglas Gordon Ashbee gas companys clerk and Marion Field Askbee spinster
to Douglas Gordon Ashbee gas companys clerk and Marion Field Askbee spinster
to Douglas Heddon Barlow electrical engineer
to Douglas John Bourne Jervis farmer and May Gwendoline Warner (wife of Claude Warner)
to Douglas John Bourne Jervis farmer and May Gwendoline Warner (wife of Claude Warner)
to Douglas John Bourne Jervis farmer and May Gwendoline Warner (wife of Claude Warner)
to Douglas Kennedy retired outfitter
to Edgar Francis assistant treasurer
to Edgar Llewellyn James solicitors managing clerk and Edward Christopher Stacey solicitor
to Edgar Llewellyn James solicitors managing clerk and Edward Christopher Stacey solicitor
to Edgar Wallace Sims and Reginald Frederick Sims nurserymen
to Edgar Wallace Sims and Reginald Frederick Sims nurserymen
to Edith Clara Gardner spinster and Edith Mary Vinall (wife of Jack William Vinall)
to Edith Clara Gardner spinster and Edith Mary Vinall (wife of Jack William Vinall)
to Edith Clara Gardner spinster and Edith Mary Vinall (wife of Jack William Vinall)
to Edith Ellen Jane Marsh (wife of George Marsh) and the said George Marsh licensed victualler
to Edith Ellen Jane Marsh (wife of George Marsh) and the said George Marsh licensed victualler
to Edith Ellen Jane Marsh (wife of George Marsh) and the said George Marsh licensed victualler
to Edith Emily Appleton (wife of William Steadman Appleton)
to Edith Emily Appleton (wife of William Steadman Appleton)
to Edith Mary Davison widow
to Edith Maud Knell widow
to Edith Maud Parnell spinster
to Edith May Kendall widow
to Edith Rose Maynard (wife of Leonard Maynard)
to Edith Rose Maynard (wife of Leonard Maynard)
to Edith Swinford (wife of John Frederick Swinford)
to Edith Swinford (wife of John Frederick Swinford)
to Edna Edith Harris widow
to Edward Cecil Allfree solicitor
to Edward Cooke railway foreman
to Edward Hugh Harris captain Trinity House
to Edward Latimer Nickels auctioneer and Ernest George Dawes surveyor
to Edward Latimer Nickels auctioneer and Ernest George Dawes surveyor
to Edward Samuel Fowler and Percy Robert Fowler dairymen
to Edward Samuel Fowler and Percy Robert Fowler dairymen
to Eileen Mary Fullager (wife of George Fullager) and Hilda Florence Moore (wife of Malcolm George Norton Moore)
to Eileen Mary Fullager (wife of George Fullager) and Hilda Florence Moore (wife of Malcolm George Norton Moore)
to Eileen Mary Fullager (wife of George Fullager) and Hilda Florence Moore (wife of Malcolm George Norton Moore)
to Eileen Mary Fullager (wife of George Fullager) and Hilda Florence Moore (wife of Malcolm George Norton Moore)
to Elfrida Cecily Croome Jackman spinster and Christopher Robert Jackman lieutenant HM army
to Elfrida Cecily Croome Jackman spinster and Christopher Robert Jackman lieutenant HM army
to Eliza Agnes Dance widow and John William Evan Dance railway clerk
to Eliza Agnes Dance widow and John William Evan Dance railway clerk
to Eliza Elizabeth Hutchings widow
to Elizabeth Ann Baker (wife of Edward John Baker)
to Elizabeth Ann Baker (wife of Edward John Baker)
to Elizabeth Ann Cork spinster
to Elizabeth Burgess Kirk spinster and George Probant Medlicott solicitor
to Elizabeth Burgess Kirk spinster and George Probant Medlicott solicitor
to Elizabeth Crouch widow
to Elizabeth Donkersley widow
to Elizabeth Eastman widow
to Elizabeth Emily Taylor widow and Harriet Ford married woman
to Elizabeth Emily Taylor widow and Harriet Ford married woman
to Elizabeth Goddard widow
to Elizabeth Harriett Poldon Beach widow
to Elizabeth Purefoy Beresford-Jones widow
to Elizabeth Rebecca Coupland (wife of Edward Coupland)
to Elizabeth Rebecca Coupland (wife of Edward Coupland)
to Elizabeth Thorogood widow
to Elizabeth West widow
to Ella Bertha Wood widow
to Ellen Edna Ethel Sharp married woman
to Ellen Edna Ethel Sharp married woman
to Ellen Elizabeth Susan Smith widow
to Ellen Emily Taylor widow and Frank Vincent Lee builder
to Ellen Emily Taylor widow and Frank Vincent Lee builder
to Ellen Hadath widow
to Ellen Harris spinster
to Ellen Parsons widow
to Elsie May Harris (wife of James William Harris)
to Elsie May Harris (wife of James William Harris)
to Emily Agnes Victoria Stickels widow and Albert Edmund Finn millwright
to Emily Agnes Victoria Stickels widow and Albert Edmund Finn millwright
to Emily Allen widow and Reginald Allen tailor
to Emily Allen widow and Reginald Allen tailor
to Emily Beatrice Godden widow and Gerald Montague Kingsford solicitor
to Emily Beatrice Godden widow and Gerald Montague Kingsford solicitor
to Emily Davison widow
to Emily Elgar widow
to Emily Eliza Parsons widow and William Thomas Parsons farmer
to Emily Eliza Parsons widow and William Thomas Parsons farmer
to Emily Last and Gertrude Elaine Last spinsters
to Emily Last and Gertrude Elaine Last spinsters
to Emily Margaret Galvin widow
to Emily Olga Bertha Maria Wacher widow and Martin Bowen estate agent and surveyors clerk
to Emily Olga Bertha Maria Wacher widow and Martin Bowen estate agent and surveyors clerk
to Emily Sarah Bridger widow
to Emily Violet Marsh widow
to Emma Edith Lee widow
to Emma Grove widow
to Emma Louisa Windybank widow and Leonard Arthur Windybank retired poultry farmer
to Emma Louisa Windybank widow and Leonard Arthur Windybank retired poultry farmer
to Eric Francis Chambers newsagent
to Eric Malcolm Grier underground fitter
to Ernest Charles Dines farm labourer
to Esmond Henry Paget Hanham civil defence warden
to Ethel Alice Augusta Simpson widow
to Ethel Carroll Nicholls widow
to Ethel Elizabeth Bailey spinster
to Ethel Harrison spinster
to Ethel Lawrence widow
to Ethel Lloyd widow and Vera Mary Upton (wife of Charles Frank Upton)
to Ethel Lloyd widow and Vera Mary Upton (wife of Charles Frank Upton)
to Ethel Lloyd widow and Vera Mary Upton (wife of Charles Frank Upton)
to Ethel Maiid Yictorine Rattey widow
to Ethel Matilda Gray widow
to Ethel Waller spinster
to Ethel Wilson Thompson widow
to Ethelwynne Anne Bradford widow
to Eunice Mary Vince widow
to Eva Smith widow
to Eva Winifred Hewett widow
to Evelyn Hope Barnes widow Thomas Durell Barries captain HM army and Ernest Henry Wix solicitor
to Evelyn Hope Barnes widow Thomas Durell Barries captain HM army and Ernest Henry Wix solicitor
to Evelyn Hope Barnes widow Thomas Durell Barries captain HM army and Ernest Henry Wix solicitor
to Evelyn Thomas married woman
to Fanny Horn widow
to Fanny Robinson widow
to Fanny Smith widow
to Flora Jenny Lickman married woman
to Flora Littlefield widow
to Flora Newman widow
to Florence Alford Lambkin widow
to Florence Edith Cross widow
to Florence Ellen Boughton widow
to Florence Emily Gibson widow
to Florence Emily Maxwell (wife of Frederick Scott Maxwell)
to Florence Emily Maxwell (wife of Frederick Scott Maxwell)
to Florence Emma Carter spinster
to Florence Eva Rogers widow
to Florence Lillian Mary Bower widow
to Florence Mary Barrett widow
to Florence Nellie Cowcher (wife of Henry George Cowcher) and the said Henry George Cowcher clerk to PLA
to Florence Nellie Cowcher (wife of Henry George Cowcher) and the said Henry George Cowcher clerk to PLA
to Florence Nellie Cowcher (wife of Henry George Cowcher) and the said Henry George Cowcher clerk to PLA
to Florence Simmons Palmer spinster
to Frances Amy Potter widow
to Frances Eleanor Jackson (wife of Cyril Jackson)
to Frances Eleanor Jackson (wife of Cyril Jackson)
to Frances Eliza Lucas (wife of Frederick Lucas)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Frances Eliza Lucas (wife of Frederick Lucas)
to Frances Emma Brown widow
to Frances Louisa Windle widow
to Frances Louise Mead spinster
to Frances Susannah Davis widow Arthur Robin Davis schoolmaster and Norman Frederick Davis local government officer
to Frances Susannah Davis widow Arthur Robin Davis schoolmaster and Norman Frederick Davis local government officer
to Frances Susannah Davis widow Arthur Robin Davis schoolmaster and Norman Frederick Davis local government officer
to Frances Susannah Michell widow
to Francis Henry Walker Green chartered accountant
to Frank Edward Collingwood civil defence worker and John Thomas Cullen garage foreman
to Frank Edward Collingwood civil defence worker and John Thomas Cullen garage foreman
to Frank George-Hammond newsagent
to Frank Gray farmer
to Frank Harold Kidman tobacconist and Percy Richard Wood PO clerk
to Frank Harold Kidman tobacconist and Percy Richard Wood PO clerk
to Frank Jarvis decorator
to Frank Knight farmer
to Frank Loveless Sealy schoolmaster
to Frank Mainwaring Furley solicitor and Herbert Biggleston iron founder
to Frank Mainwaring Furley solicitor and Herbert Biggleston iron founder
to Frank Mainwaring Furley solicitor and Mabel Plummer spinster
to Frank Mainwaring Furley solicitor and Mabel Plummer spinster
to Frank Stanford Martin draper Vaughan Page solicitor and James Harold Bermingham Young chartered accountant
to Frank Stanford Martin draper Vaughan Page solicitor and James Harold Bermingham Young chartered accountant
to Frank Stanford Martin draper Vaughan Page solicitor and James Harold Bermingham Young chartered accountant
to Frank Victor Carpenter bakers roundsman
to Frank Victor Carpenter lorry driver
to Fred Goldfinch company director Harold Arthur Smith civil servant and Sidney Edward Castle dockyard employee
to Fred Goldfinch company director Harold Arthur Smith civil servant and Sidney Edward Castle dockyard employee
to Fred Goldfinch company director Harold Arthur Smith civil servant and Sidney Edward Castle dockyard employee
to Frederic Leslie Hogben motor engineer
to Frederick Archer Harriss captain HM army
to Frederick George Cooper gardener and William Henry Cooper farm worker
to Frederick George Cooper gardener and William Henry Cooper farm worker
to Frederick Gordon Wallis furniture porter and Joan Wallis spinster
to Frederick Gordon Wallis furniture porter and Joan Wallis spinster
to Frederick John Lewis jobbing gardener
to Frederick Sydney Ingram company sergeant-major HM army
to Frederick William Milner railway signalman
to General Accident Fire and Life Assurance Corporation
to Geoffrey Albert Webb guest-house proprietor
to George Alexander Vincent Russell mechanical engineer
to George Cecil Lowe solicitor
to George Coombs carpenter
to George Drummond Maple grocer and George Ernest Maple baker
to George Drummond Maple grocer and George Ernest Maple baker
to George Ernest Cox municipal authority disinfector
to George Frederick Johncock electrical engineer
to George Henry Harris railway checker
to George Henry Youdcn solicitor and Margery Prescott spinster
to George Henry Youdcn solicitor and Margery Prescott spinster
to George Macdonald cable hand
to George Macdonald cable hand
to George Richard Swinnerton mechanical engineer attorney of Archibald Sprott Boyd
to George Richard Swinnerton mechanical engineer attorney of Archibald Sprott Boyd
to George Walter Cross insurance official and Frederick George Cook commercial traveller
to George Walter Cross insurance official and Frederick George Cook commercial traveller
to George William Taylor fruiterer and greengrocer
to Georgiana Edith Bradford widow George Francis Norton Bradford commander RN and Arthur Godfrey James solicitor
to Georgiana Edith Bradford widow George Francis Norton Bradford commander RN and Arthur Godfrey James solicitor
to Georgiana Edith Bradford widow George Francis Norton Bradford commander RN and Arthur Godfrey James solicitor
to Gerald Cameron Buddie wholesale food representative
to Gerald Montague Kingsford solicitor
to Gerald Montague Kingsford solicitor
to Gertrude Ann Harrison widow and Gertrude Harrison spinster
to Gertrude Ann Harrison widow and Gertrude Harrison spinster
to Gertrude Balcombe Brookfield and Nellie Brookfield spinsters
to Gertrude Balcombe Brookfield and Nellie Brookfield spinsters
to Gertrude Florence Cooke widow
to Gertrude Jane Parr widow
to Gertrude Nellie Hollands widow
to Gertrude Winifred Strachan (wife of William Strachan)
to Gertrude Winifred Strachan (wife of William Strachan)
to Gladys Mabel Small widow
to Grace Janet Brickwood widow
to Gwen Potter (wife of George Alexander Potter)
to Gwen Potter (wife of George Alexander Potter)
to Hannah Wood (wife of Irving Wood) and Mary Youngman widow
to Hannah Wood (wife of Irving Wood) and Mary Youngman widow
to Hannah Wood (wife of Irving Wood) and Mary Youngman widow
to Harold Clayson Semple ship owners clerk
to Harold Thorn-bury Palmer doctor of medicine and Gerald Montague Kingsford solicitor
to Harold Thorn-bury Palmer doctor of medicine and Gerald Montague Kingsford solicitor
to Harold Victor Martin costs clerk
to Harriet Little widow and Olive Dorothea Tilley married woman
to Harriet Little widow and Olive Dorothea Tilley married woman
to Harriet Ring widow
to Harriett Annie Finn widow
to Harry Easton Stedham surveyor and Frances Katharine Aitken spinster
to Harry Easton Stedham surveyor and Frances Katharine Aitken spinster
to Harry Edward Haines marine engineer and Leslie Thomas Goddard solicitors clerk
to Harry Edward Haines marine engineer and Leslie Thomas Goddard solicitors clerk
to Harry Jones retired miner
to Harry Rose local government official
to Harry Watts commercial traveller and Sidney Frederick Watts nurseryman
to Harry Watts commercial traveller and Sidney Frederick Watts nurseryman
to Harry William Thomas Hayward papermill saw foreman
to Helena Chappell widow
to Henry Albert Eden fanner and Minnie Jackson (wife of Ernest Jackson)
to Henry Albert Eden fanner and Minnie Jackson (wife of Ernest Jackson)
to Henry Albert Eden fanner and Minnie Jackson (wife of Ernest Jackson)
to Henry Cecil Michelmore bank manager
to Henry Charles Padbury tailor
to Henry Craven Swaine retired chartered accountant and Evelyn Cora Kingsford spinster
to Henry Craven Swaine retired chartered accountant and Evelyn Cora Kingsford spinster
to Henry Craven Swaine retired chartered accountant and Gerald Montague Kingsford solicitor
to Henry Craven Swaine retired chartered accountant and Gerald Montague Kingsford solicitor
to Henry Hudson mechanic and Herbert Baggs cooper
to Henry Hudson mechanic and Herbert Baggs cooper
to Henry William Holland chartered accountant and Stuart Ernest Trotter solicitor
to Henry William Holland chartered accountant and Stuart Ernest Trotter solicitor
to Herbert Edward Read dairy manager and Ernest William Harnden machine operator
to Herbert Edward Read dairy manager and Ernest William Harnden machine operator
to Herbert Thomas Traer Harris solicitor and Esmond Philip Goodwin Wright chartered electrical engineer
to Herbert Thomas Traer Harris solicitor and Esmond Philip Goodwin Wright chartered electrical engineer
to Herbert William Bateman retired builder and Donald Bateman builder
to Herbert William Bateman retired builder and Donald Bateman builder
to Herbert William Bodkin tailor
to Herbert William Harris company secretary
to Hilda Elsie Read (wife of Albert Francis Read)
to Hilda Elsie Read (wife of Albert Francis Read)
to Hilda Isabel Payn spinster and Albert William Davison schoolmaster
to Hilda Isabel Payn spinster and Albert William Davison schoolmaster
to Hilda Mabel Lilian Alderton widow and Hilda Lloyd (wife of Edward Henry Lloyd)
to Hilda Mabel Lilian Alderton widow and Hilda Lloyd (wife of Edward Henry Lloyd)
to Hilda Mabel Lilian Alderton widow and Hilda Lloyd (wife of Edward Henry Lloyd)
to Hilda Mary Partington (wife of Herbert Henry Partington) and Leslie Frederick James Coleman bank manager
to Hilda Mary Partington (wife of Herbert Henry Partington) and Leslie Frederick James Coleman bank manager
to Hilda Mary Partington (wife of Herbert Henry Partington) and Leslie Frederick James Coleman bank manager
to Honor Evelyn Austin Osborne (wife of John Arundel Caulfield Osborne)
to Honor Evelyn Austin Osborne (wife of John Arundel Caulfield Osborne)
to Horace Victor Eastman upholsterer
to Hubert William Hockett butcher and Alfred Kingsford Mowll and John Hewitt Mowll solicitors
to Hubert William Hockett butcher and Alfred Kingsford Mowll and John Hewitt Mowll solicitors
to Hubert William Hockett butcher and Alfred Kingsford Mowll and John Hewitt Mowll solicitors
to Hugh Robertson Meyer Ronaldson stock jobber
to Ivy Kathleen Potts widow
to Jacob William Groom fruit grower
to James Eric Wilkinson verger and Reginald Roland Wilkinson ironmongers manager
to James Eric Wilkinson verger and Reginald Roland Wilkinson ironmongers manager
to James Henry Turk fishmonger
to James Joseph Hockett retired butcher
to James Marshall borough council employee and Frederick James Dawson Siddall solicitor
to James Marshall borough council employee and Frederick James Dawson Siddall solicitor
to James Partridge hospital warden
to Janet Elsie Susannah Heath widow
to Jessie Bowen widow Jessie May Bowen spinster and Maude Standwell Davis widow
to Jessie Bowen widow Jessie May Bowen spinster and Maude Standwell Davis widow
to Jessie Bowen widow Jessie May Bowen spinster and Maude Standwell Davis widow
to Jessie Coombes spinster and Robert Clark Maylam solicitor
to Jessie Coombes spinster and Robert Clark Maylam solicitor
to Jessie Mabel Hunt Widow
to Jessie Mary Wake spinster and James Leslie Bligh civil servant
to Jessie Mary Wake spinster and James Leslie Bligh civil servant
to Joan Chandler (wife of Harry John Chandler) and Benjamin John Ford builders labourer
to Joan Chandler (wife of Harry John Chandler) and Benjamin John Ford builders labourer
to Joan Chandler (wife of Harry John Chandler) and Benjamin John Ford builders labourer
to Joan Mary Jordan (wife of Ronald Vernon Jordan)
to Joan Mary Jordan (wife of Ronald Vernon Jordan)
to Joan Priestley Pratten (wife of William Edgar Pratten) and Thomas Kingsley Curtis solicitor
to Joan Priestley Pratten (wife of William Edgar Pratten) and Thomas Kingsley Curtis solicitor
to Joan Priestley Pratten (wife of William Edgar Pratten) and Thomas Kingsley Curtis solicitor
to John Alfred Powell antique furniture dealer
to John Gilbert Pembrook and Frederick Ross solicitors
to John Gilbert Pembrook and Frederick Ross solicitors
to John Gilbert Pembrook solicitor and Leslie Thomas Goddard solicitors clerk
to John Gilbert Pembrook solicitor and Leslie Thomas Goddard solicitors clerk
to John Godden auctioneer
to John Henry Davis manufacturing chemists chief clerk
to John Mearns Wallace company director and May Lilian Edwards widow
to John Mearns Wallace company director and May Lilian Edwards widow
to John Moss public i assistance officer
to John Robert Barrett garage proprietor Alfred George Bissex company secretary and Robert Clark Maylam solicitor
to John Robert Barrett garage proprietor Alfred George Bissex company secretary and Robert Clark Maylam solicitor
to John Robert Barrett garage proprietor Alfred George Bissex company secretary and Robert Clark Maylam solicitor
to John Solley Pettit farmer
to John Wilfrid Yorkshire spinster died 8 December 1940 Probate Llandudno Baker White of no occupation and Mildred Edith Green 8 February to Mollie Hilton and Enid Cusworth spinsters widow
to Julia Annie Fox (wife of Charles Fox)
to Julia Annie Fox (wife of Charles Fox)
to Kafherine Miller widow and -Harriet Alice Cobb spinster
to Kafherine Miller widow and -Harriet Alice Cobb spinster
to Kate Courtney spinster
to Kate Green widow and Richard Harvey Green wool stapler
to Kate Green widow and Richard Harvey Green wool stapler
to Kate Judge ' widow
to Katharina Desmond Mortimer and Marjorie Violet Mortimer spinsters
to Katharina Desmond Mortimer and Marjorie Violet Mortimer spinsters
to Katherine Cooper spinster
to Kathleen Nancy Oakenfull (wife of George Oakenfull) and Sidney James Shattock builders estimator
to Kathleen Nancy Oakenfull (wife of George Oakenfull) and Sidney James Shattock builders estimator
to Kathleen Nancy Oakenfull (wife of George Oakenfull) and Sidney James Shattock builders estimator
to Kathleen Roberts widow
to Kathleen Sibyl Lucas (wife of Reginald Hutchinson Lucas) and John Gilbert Penibrook solicitor
to Kathleen Sibyl Lucas (wife of Reginald Hutchinson Lucas) and John Gilbert Penibrook solicitor
to Kathleen Sibyl Lucas (wife of Reginald Hutchinson Lucas) and John Gilbert Penibrook solicitor
to lady Katharine Augusta Victoria Hardy widow
to Laura Hand widow
to Laura Mary Barrow and Winifred Rose Barrow spinsters
to Laura Mary Barrow and Winifred Rose Barrow spinsters
to Laura Mary Barrow spinster
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Laura Miller widow
to Leah Lily Moss widow
to Leonard Arthur Windybank retired poultry farmer
to Leonard Charles Coombs retired schoolmaster and Frank Coombs postmaster
to Leonard Charles Coombs retired schoolmaster and Frank Coombs postmaster
to Leslie Arthur Styles railway clerk and Cyril Lewis Styles mechanical works manager
to Leslie Arthur Styles railway clerk and Cyril Lewis Styles mechanical works manager
to Leslie Arthur Styles railway clerk1
to Leslie John Edwin Russell cowman
to Lilian Anderson spinster Sydney Irvine Keith draper and Francis Claude Sanbrook newsagent
to Lilian Anderson spinster Sydney Irvine Keith draper and Francis Claude Sanbrook newsagent
to Lilian Anderson spinster Sydney Irvine Keith draper and Francis Claude Sanbrook newsagent
to Lilian Constance Barnes spinster
to Lilian Mary Macdonald (wife of Edward Macdonald) and the said Edward Macdonald retired marine engineer
to Lilian Mary Macdonald (wife of Edward Macdonald) and the said Edward Macdonald retired marine engineer
to Lilian Mary Macdonald (wife of Edward Macdonald) and the said Edward Macdonald retired marine engineer
to Lilian Mary Sharp widow and Frank Riches retired bank official
to Lilian Mary Sharp widow and Frank Riches retired bank official
to Lilly Kate Bourne spinster and Percy Edgar Bourne grocer
to Lilly Kate Bourne spinster and Percy Edgar Bourne grocer
to Lily Florence James (wife of Ernest James)
to Lily Florence James (wife of Ernest James)
to Lily Rogers (wife of Charles Mafeking Rogers)
to Lily Rogers (wife of Charles Mafeking Rogers)
to Llewellyn A'Bear Prichard LCC social welfare officer
to Loma Elizabeth Jones (wife of Richard Thomas Jones)
to Loma Elizabeth Jones (wife of Richard Thomas Jones)
to Louie Maud Gibbs spinster and Harry Oliver Lott solicitors managing clerk
to Louie Maud Gibbs spinster and Harry Oliver Lott solicitors managing clerk
to Louisa Elliott widow
to Louisa Hobden widow andViolet May Newman (wife of George Henry Newman)
to Louisa Hobden widow andViolet May Newman (wife of George Henry Newman)
to Louisa Hobden widow andViolet May Newman (wife of George Henry Newman)
to Louisa Marie Dargan widow and Henry Eveleigh Dargan local government officer
to Louisa Marie Dargan widow and Henry Eveleigh Dargan local government officer
to Louisa Middleton widow
to Lucy Clara Child widow
to Lucy Ellen Cheeseman widow
to Lucy Emily Cook spinster
to Lucy Florence Hibble widow
to Lucy Florence Hibble widow
to Lucy Mary Wenham widow
to Lucy Robbins spinster and Frances Susannah Davis widow
to Lucy Robbins spinster and Frances Susannah Davis widow
to Lucy Thompson spinster
to Lydia Sophia Knapton widow and James Stanley Nicholls electrical engineer
to Lydia Sophia Knapton widow and James Stanley Nicholls electrical engineer
to Mabel Edith Foreman widow
to Mabel Ellen Stephens (wife of Henry Francis Stephens and Henry Broadley Spanton farmer
to Mabel Ellen Stephens (wife of Henry Francis Stephens and Henry Broadley Spanton farmer
to Mabel Ellen Stephens (wife of Henry Francis Stephens and Henry Broadley Spanton farmer
to Mabel Mills (wife of Gilbert Mills)-
to Mabel Mills (wife of Gilbert Mills)-
to Mabel Stevenson spinster
to Mabel Weeks (wife of Richard Weeks)
to Mabel Weeks (wife of Richard Weeks)
to Madeline Leech (wife of Joseph Coleclough Preston Leech) and Blanche Eleanor Palmer (wife of Herbert Palmer)
to Madeline Leech (wife of Joseph Coleclough Preston Leech) and Blanche Eleanor Palmer (wife of Herbert Palmer)
to Madeline Leech (wife of Joseph Coleclough Preston Leech) and Blanche Eleanor Palmer (wife of Herbert Palmer)
to Madeline Leech (wife of Joseph Coleclough Preston Leech) and Blanche Eleanor Palmer (wife of Herbert Palmer)
to Margaret Ann Smith widow and Thomas Smith retired tannery sub-foreman
to Margaret Ann Smith widow and Thomas Smith retired tannery sub-foreman
to Margaret Elizabeth Lepper widow
to Margaret Frances Whiddett (wife of Edwin Whiddett)
to Margaret Frances Whiddett (wife of Edwin Whiddett)
to Margaret Walters widow
to Margaretta Elisabeth Marks widow
to Margery Emily Dean (wife of Donald John Dean) and Muriel Gertrude Fowler (wife of Geoffrey Fowler)
to Margery Emily Dean (wife of Donald John Dean) and Muriel Gertrude Fowler (wife of Geoffrey Fowler)
to Margery Emily Dean (wife of Donald John Dean) and Muriel Gertrude Fowler (wife of Geoffrey Fowler)
to Margery Emily Dean (wife of Donald John Dean) and Muriel Gertrude Fowler (wife of Geoffrey Fowler)
to Marguerite Louise Fanny Richards widow
to Marian Bunce Bessie Bunce Fanny Bunce jand Margery Bunce spinsters
to Marian Bunce Bessie Bunce Fanny Bunce jand Margery Bunce spinsters
to Marian Constance Carswell spinster
to Marjorie Etta Williams widow
to Mary Alice Cox (wife of James William Cox)
to Mary Alice Cox (wife of James William Cox)
to Mary Ann Hutchings widow
to Mary Ann Thomas (wife of William Thomas)
to Mary Ann Thomas (wife of William Thomas)
to Mary Augusta White (wife of William Montgomery White) and Maude Sarah Mourilyan spinster
to Mary Augusta White (wife of William Montgomery White) and Maude Sarah Mourilyan spinster
to Mary Augusta White (wife of William Montgomery White) and Maude Sarah Mourilyan spinster
to Mary Evelyn Ross widow and William Herries bank manager
to Mary Evelyn Ross widow and William Herries bank manager
to Mary Jane Pitman widow
to Mary Jane Read widow
to Mary Ledgerwood widow
to Mary Lois Carrick spinster
to Mary Marsh widow
to Mary1 Catherine Towns widow
to Maud Emily Biggleston (wife of Herbert Biggleston)
to Maud Emily Biggleston (wife of Herbert Biggleston)
to Maud MayLemar (wife of Leonard Stephen Lemar) and George William Arnold motor mechanic
to Maud MayLemar (wife of Leonard Stephen Lemar) and George William Arnold motor mechanic
to Maud MayLemar (wife of Leonard Stephen Lemar) and George William Arnold motor mechanic
to Maud Stanley widow
to Maude Bessie Collard widow
to Maudie Caroline Bertha Smith (wife of Sidney Smith)
to Maudie Caroline Bertha Smith (wife of Sidney Smith)
to May Paul (wife of George Paul)
to May Paul (wife of George Paul)
to Melville Douglas Mackenzie doctor of medicine and Kenneth Beaumont Mackenzie architect
to Melville Douglas Mackenzie doctor of medicine and Kenneth Beaumont Mackenzie architect
to Michael Sadler Gale second-lieutenant HM army and Margaret Catharine Gale spinster
to Michael Sadler Gale second-lieutenant HM army and Margaret Catharine Gale spinster
to Michael Sadler Gale second-lieutenant HM army and Margaret Catherine Gale spinster
to Michael Sadler Gale second-lieutenant HM army and Margaret Catherine Gale spinster
to Mildred Owen (wife of Hairy Owen)
to Mildred Owen (wife of Hairy Owen)
to Minnetta Louisa Mills widow
to Minnie Elizabeth Wheatley widow
to Minnie Florence Sillett spinster
to Minnie Jones widow
to Minnie Maud Esther Wheatley widow
to Minnie May Chambers widow Frederick James Cooper schoolmaster and John Gilbert Pembrook solicitor
to Minnie May Chambers widow Frederick James Cooper schoolmaster and John Gilbert Pembrook solicitor
to Minnie May Chambers widow Frederick James Cooper schoolmaster and John Gilbert Pembrook solicitor
to Mona Katharine Bartlett spinster
to Nancy Adams widow
to Nancy Bayley widow
to National Provincial Bank Limited and Maud Tassell spinster
to Nellie Bloxham widow
to Nellie O'Leary (wife of Jeremiah O'Leary)
to Nellie O'Leary (wife of Jeremiah O'Leary)
to Neville Francis farmer and Ellen Clark widow
to Neville Francis farmer and Ellen Clark widow
to Nora Glendinning Coggin (wife of Thomas Lyon Coggin)
to Nora Glendinning Coggin (wife of Thomas Lyon Coggin)
to Norah Louisa Wilson and Charlotte Wilson widows
to Norah Louisa Wilson and Charlotte Wilson widows
to Norman Alfred March journeyman printers compositor
to Norman Naylor Williams factory manager
to Norman Stanley Benjamin Miller company director
to Norman Thomas Hodge licensed victualler
to Olive Eleanor Robertson-Scott widow
to Olive May Hopkins (wife of Alfred John Hopkins)
to Olive May Hopkins (wife of Alfred John Hopkins)
to Owen Gordon Burgess grocer and Harry Joad schoolmaster
to Owen Gordon Burgess grocer and Harry Joad schoolmaster
to Patricia Mary Childs spinster and Sydney Edward Haynes military record official
to Patricia Mary Childs spinster and Sydney Edward Haynes military record official
to Patricia Mary Wood widow and Herbert Ernest Cromwell Wood chartered accountant
to Patricia Mary Wood widow and Herbert Ernest Cromwell Wood chartered accountant
to Pattie Susannah Webb widow
to Paul Mason civil servant
to Percy Henry Ladd sergeant RAF
to Percy John Wiltshire retired bank official
to Percy Kemsley maintenance fitter
to Percy William Pilbeam ministry of labour clerk
to Phoebe Baker widow
to Phoebe Eliza Bowen spinster
to Phyliss Esther Mary Chapman widow
to Phyllis Evelyn Barningham (wife of Harold Barningham) and the said Harold Barningham salesman
to Phyllis Evelyn Barningham (wife of Harold Barningham) and the said Harold Barningham salesman
to Phyllis Evelyn Barningham (wife of Harold Barningham) and the said Harold Barningham salesman
to Phyllis Margaret Pragnell widow
to Rachael Edith Richardson widow
to Ralph Heather Parratt and George Fladgate Finch solicitors
to Ralph Heather Parratt and George Fladgate Finch solicitors
to Ralph Moore chief clerk staff department
to Rebecca Fearn widow
to reverend Stuart Knox clerk Robert Cobb chartered surveyor and Ernest Henry Wix solicitor
to reverend Stuart Knox clerk Robert Cobb chartered surveyor and Ernest Henry Wix solicitor
to reverend Stuart Knox clerk Robert Cobb chartered surveyor and Ernest Henry Wix solicitor
to Richard Arthur Howland auctioneer
to Richard Arthur Howland auctioneer and Herbert Leslie Marshall solicitors clerk
to Richard Arthur Howland auctioneer and Herbert Leslie Marshall solicitors clerk
to Richard Comford carpenter William Herbert Cornford motor engineer and Helen Kate Griggs (wife of Alfred Ernest Griggs)
to Richard Comford carpenter William Herbert Cornford motor engineer and Helen Kate Griggs (wife of Alfred Ernest Griggs)
to Richard Comford carpenter William Herbert Cornford motor engineer and Helen Kate Griggs (wife of Alfred Ernest Griggs)
to Richard Comford carpenter William Herbert Cornford motor engineer and Helen Kate Griggs (wife of Alfred Ernest Griggs)
to Robert Burdall needlemaker and Emma Burdall spinster
to Robert Burdall needlemaker and Emma Burdall spinster
to Robert Frank Parker window cleaner and Benjamin Robert Howland district inspector of stores
to Robert Frank Parker window cleaner and Benjamin Robert Howland district inspector of stores
to Robert Henry William Villiers Surtees war reserve constable
to Robert Stanley Tolputt brewery official and Nelson Phillip Tolputt farmer
to Robert Stanley Tolputt brewery official and Nelson Phillip Tolputt farmer
to Ronald Finlay Butler drapers buyer
to Ronald George Browning chemical engineer and Basil William Rowe engineer
to Ronald George Browning chemical engineer and Basil William Rowe engineer
to Rosa Farbrace widow and William John Farbrace farmer
to Rosa Farbrace widow and William John Farbrace farmer
to Rose Hannah Jarvis widow
to Rose May Eastes widow and Ernest Edward Chitty solicitor
to Rose May Eastes widow and Ernest Edward Chitty solicitor
to Rosetta Coombs (wife of William Coombs)
to Rosetta Coombs (wife of William Coombs)
to Rosetta Easton widow
to Rosetta Fanny Dashwood and Amy Emma Shuker widows and George Edward Dashwood major HM army
to Rosetta Fanny Dashwood and Amy Emma Shuker widows and George Edward Dashwood major HM army
to Rosetta Fanny Dashwood and Amy Emma Shuker widows and George Edward Dashwood major HM army
to Sackville Douglas Cresswell Marsh post office engineer
to Samuel Ferguson retired civil servant and Agnes Jane McLean (wife of Alexander Duncan McLean)
to Samuel Ferguson retired civil servant and Agnes Jane McLean (wife of Alexander Duncan McLean)
to Samuel Ferguson retired civil servant and Agnes Jane McLean (wife of Alexander Duncan McLean)
to Sarah Ann Hollands widow
to Sarah Ann Roberts widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Sarah Kate Champion widow and Herbert Walter Brickenden taxi proprietor
to Sarah Kate Champion widow and Herbert Walter Brickenden taxi proprietor
to Sarah Scott (wife of William Henry Scott)
to Sarah Scott (wife of William Henry Scott)
to settled land) Llandudno 21 October to James Francis Alway brush maker and Kate Elizabeth White (wife of John White)
to settled land) Llandudno 21 October to James Francis Alway brush maker and Kate Elizabeth White (wife of John White)
to settled land) Llandudno 21 October to James Francis Alway brush maker and Kate Elizabeth White (wife of John White)
to settled land) Llandudno 29 April to Edward Hardy of no occupation and Reginald Stewart Irvin Friend DSO retired lieutenant-colonel HM army
to settled land) Llandudno 29 April to Edward Hardy of no occupation and Reginald Stewart Irvin Friend DSO retired lieutenant-colonel HM army
to Sidney Robert Raffety civil engineer and Brian Raffety solicitor
to Sidney Robert Raffety civil engineer and Brian Raffety solicitor
to Sidney Sanderson retired brewer and John Lewis Sanderson accountant
to Sidney Sanderson retired brewer and John Lewis Sanderson accountant
to Sophie Roblin Dennis-Green widow
to Stan Sladden jeweller
to Stanborough Anthony Reginald Smith bank manager and John Gilbert Pembrook solicitor
to Stanborough Anthony Reginald Smith bank manager and John Gilbert Pembrook solicitor
to Stella Constance Christian Macdonald widow
to Stephen Nelson Ralph municipal clerk
to Stephen Wall shop assistant
to the honourable Thomas Burdett Money-Coutts banker and John Sydney Lawrence Millar writer to the Signet
to the honourable Thomas Burdett Money-Coutts banker and John Sydney Lawrence Millar writer to the Signet
to the reverend Charles Henry de Laubenque roman catholic priest and John James Bartlett retired actor
to the reverend Charles Henry de Laubenque roman catholic priest and John James Bartlett retired actor
to the reverend Donald Jamies Pharoah clerk
to the reverend Edwin Arthur Miller clerk
to the reverend John Macleod Campbell Crum clerk
to the reverend Lawrence Christian Peto clerk
to the reverend Lionel Victor Peters clerk
to the right honourable Marion Olivia baroness Tomlin widow
to the said Albert Ernest Baker journeyman tinsmith
to the said Albert Farmery commercial traveller
to the said Alfred Beer farm labourer
to the said Alfred Henry Collins licensed victualler and Cyril John Eade barman
to the said Alfred Henry Collins licensed victualler and Cyril John Eade barman
to the said Arthur Hill Taylor retired civil servant
to the said Arthur Tottman butcher and Jane Wesley and Fannie Heritage spinsters
to the said Arthur Tottman butcher and Jane Wesley and Fannie Heritage spinsters
to the said Arthur Tottman butcher and Jane Wesley and Fannie Heritage spinsters
to the said Charles Hodges farm stockman
to the said Charles Turnbull foreman tanner
to the said Clarence Ladd Quested farmer
to the said Douglas Richardson gardener
to the said Edward Charles Lamberton master tailor and Mildred Minnie Lamberton spinster
to the said Edward Charles Lamberton master tailor and Mildred Minnie Lamberton spinster
to the said Edward John Collins farmer
to the said Francis Henry Cronin engineers fitter
to the said Frank Mason hotel proprietor
to the said Frederick Walter Bovill of no occupation
to the said Frederick William Holness dairyman
to the said George Beer retired chauffeur
to the said George Coombs builder
to the said George Henry Johnson house decorator
to the said George Swaffer carpenter
to the said Henry Bear grocer
to the said Henry George Hickman retired bricklayer and Bernard George Hickman clerk in charge
to the said Henry George Hickman retired bricklayer and Bernard George Hickman clerk in charge
to the said Henry John Beer retired market gardener
to the said Henry West retired draper
to the said Herbert George Wall chief railway clerk
to the said Herbert Protheroe Richards organiser of mining education
to the said James Charles Thomas Weatherall carpenter
to the said James Partridge hospital warden
to the said John Albert Brooker warrant officer RAF
to the said John Street retired printers overseer
to the said Joseph William Mitchell teacher of the blind and Edward Frederick Lyons company director
to the said Joseph William Mitchell teacher of the blind and Edward Frederick Lyons company director
to the said Leonard Robert Carr farmer Ulric Henry Blyth and Ormond Alfred Blyth both of no occupation
to the said Leonard Robert Carr farmer Ulric Henry Blyth and Ormond Alfred Blyth both of no occupation
to the said Leonard Robert Carr farmer Ulric Henry Blyth and Ormond Alfred Blyth both of no occupation
to the said Michael Abdy Collins doctor of medicine
to the said Morton Walters Pierce cathedral verger
to the said Percy Richard Cross grocer
to the said reverend Frederick Batten Beaven clerk
to the said Richard Benjamin Cornford retired porter
to the said Roland George Goodman nurseryman
to the said Samuel Alfred Potts retired laundry proprietor
to the said Samuel Nicholls agricultural worker
to the said Sydney Morrison Wardell retired accountant Mary Newby Wardell spinster and Henry Arthur Calveley Hordern insurance agent
to the said Sydney Morrison Wardell retired accountant Mary Newby Wardell spinster and Henry Arthur Calveley Hordern insurance agent
to the said Sydney Morrison Wardell retired accountant Mary Newby Wardell spinster and Henry Arthur Calveley Hordern insurance agent
to the said Thomas William Wenham retired master baker
to the said Walter Edward Cozens tannery worker and Margaret Molseed Gall (wife of Bertrand Gall)
to the said Walter Edward Cozens tannery worker and Margaret Molseed Gall (wife of Bertrand Gall)
to the said Walter Edward Cozens tannery worker and Margaret Molseed Gall (wife of Bertrand Gall)
to the said William Boorman and William Charles Boorman butchers
to the said William Boorman and William Charles Boorman butchers
to the said William Butler retired engine driver
to the said William Frederick Matson grocers manager and Raymond Gordon transport companys clerk
to the said William Frederick Matson grocers manager and Raymond Gordon transport companys clerk
to the said William George Marsh gardener
to the said William Gould company secretary
to the said William Henry Hawkins retired provision dealer and William Henry Danks provision dealer
to the said William Henry Hawkins retired provision dealer and William Henry Danks provision dealer
to the said William Henry Hulse retired cowman
to the said William Henry Kelway retired police-officer and Arthur James Kelway company director
to the said William Henry Kelway retired police-officer and Arthur James Kelway company director
to the said William Henry Linnell retired bank manager
to Thomas Bourne outfitters manager
to Thomas Charles Reginald Ash butcher and Ada May Piercy Grinney (wife of William Henry Grinney)
to Thomas Charles Reginald Ash butcher and Ada May Piercy Grinney (wife of William Henry Grinney)
to Thomas Charles Reginald Ash butcher and Ada May Piercy Grinney (wife of William Henry Grinney)
to Thomas Edward Arter motor engineer
to Thomas Robert Geddes Cooke captain HM army
to Vera Bertha Wotton Wood and Mary Wotton Wood spinsters and Guy Petley auctioneer
to Vera Bertha Wotton Wood and Mary Wotton Wood spinsters and Guy Petley auctioneer
to Vera Bertha Wotton Wood and Mary Wotton Wood spinsters and Guy Petley auctioneer
to Violet Elizabeth Penney spinster and Florence Ivy Moscati (wife of Leonard Arthur Moscati)
to Violet Elizabeth Penney spinster and Florence Ivy Moscati (wife of Leonard Arthur Moscati)
to Violet Elizabeth Penney spinster and Florence Ivy Moscati (wife of Leonard Arthur Moscati)
to Violet Gates spinster
to Violet Norris (wife of Frederick George Norris) and Ivy Maude Bowler spinster
to Violet Norris (wife of Frederick George Norris) and Ivy Maude Bowler spinster
to Violet Norris (wife of Frederick George Norris) and Ivy Maude Bowler spinster
to Walter Llewellyn Stevens civil servant
to Walter Norris solicitors managing clerk
to Walter Rayner Adams farmer
to Walter William Woodland accountant
to Westminster Bank Limited Frederick Stanley Miller poultry farmer and Nellie Ruth Locke (wife of Arthur Locke)
to Westminster Bank Limited Frederick Stanley Miller poultry farmer and Nellie Ruth Locke (wife of Arthur Locke)
to Westminster Bank Limited Frederick Stanley Miller poultry farmer and Nellie Ruth Locke (wife of Arthur Locke)
to William Alfred Collard engineer fitter
to William Alfred Mount musician
to William Arthur Goodhew electrical engineer
to William Brett haulage contractor and John Gilbert Pembrook solicitor
to William Brett haulage contractor and John Gilbert Pembrook solicitor
to William Colthup and Edwin John Colthup farmers
to William Colthup and Edwin John Colthup farmers
to William Edward Bowden billeting clerk
to William George Gawthorpe accountant
to William George Hougham retired baker and confectioner and Rose Annie Hougham (wife of William George Hougham)
to William George Hougham retired baker and confectioner and Rose Annie Hougham (wife of William George Hougham)
to William George Hougham retired baker and confectioner and Rose Annie Hougham (wife of William George Hougham)
to William Head Baker insurance agent
to William Henry Arrowsmith coach body builder
to William Henry George Wells council clerk and Gertrude Maud Pilcher married woman
to William Henry George Wells council clerk and Gertrude Maud Pilcher married woman
to William Henry George Wells officer Ministry of Food
to William James Addley petrol pump attendant
to William James Miller civil servant
to William Minter Harvey com and seed merchant and Harry Edmund Crawford farmer
to William Minter Harvey com and seed merchant and Harry Edmund Crawford farmer
to William Nathaniel Goss retired schoolmaster
to William Percival Frank Scott lorry driver and Edith May Coltham (wife of Charles Coltham)
to William Percival Frank Scott lorry driver and Edith May Coltham (wife of Charles Coltham)
to William Percival Frank Scott lorry driver and Edith May Coltham (wife of Charles Coltham)
to William Philip Sheppard retired bank secretary
to William Richard Doe furnisher and Herbert Sidney Doe major HM army
to William Richard Doe furnisher and Herbert Sidney Doe major HM army
to William Thomas Ernest Mattocks civil servant
to William Thomas John Hamer regimental sergeant-major HM army
to William Threlkeld Wood chartered accountant
to Williarn West-wood Young butcher and Florence Lilian Drew (wife of Richard Drew)
to Williarn West-wood Young butcher and Florence Lilian Drew (wife of Richard Drew)
to Williarn West-wood Young butcher and Florence Lilian Drew (wife of Richard Drew)
to Winifred Beatrice May Andrews widow and Ivor Clarke civil servant
to Winifred Beatrice May Andrews widow and Ivor Clarke civil servant
to Winifred Collier widow
to Winifred Constance Mary Beer widow
to Winifred Fanny Pearce (wife of Frank Charles Pearce)
to Winifred Hannah Simkins spinster
Walter Henry Johnson butcher and George Thomas Hogben farmer
Walter Henry Johnson butcher and George Thomas Hogben farmer
William George Browne organ builder and Charles Henry Baker bank official
William George Browne organ builder and Charles Henry Baker bank official
William George Fish jeweller and Dorothy Fish (wife of the said William George Fish)
William George Fish jeweller and Dorothy Fish (wife of the said William George Fish)
William George Fish jeweller and Dorothy Fish (wife of the said William George Fish)
William Wynne Homywood retired captain J-I M army


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors