Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Cambridge is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Ada Louisa Spear (wife of Frederick Gordon Spear) and Herbert Dering Haslewood solicitor
Ada Louisa Spear (wife of Frederick Gordon Spear) and Herbert Dering Haslewood solicitor
Ada Louisa Spear (wife of Frederick Gordon Spear) and Herbert Dering Haslewood solicitor
Agnes Emily Newling (wife of George Frederick Newling)
Agnes Emily Newling (wife of George Frederick Newling)
Agnes Mary Baker widow and Lillian Elizabeth Hutcherson (wife of Harry Brooks Hutcherson)
Agnes Mary Baker widow and Lillian Elizabeth Hutcherson (wife of Harry Brooks Hutcherson)
Agnes Mary Baker widow and Lillian Elizabeth Hutcherson (wife of Harry Brooks Hutcherson)
Alan Stewart Giles manufacturer Owen Bernard Wallis solicitor and notary Isabel Mary Oakden (wife of George Frederic Oakden) and Caterina Pietra Easton (wife of John Lawrence Howland Easton)
Alan Stewart Giles manufacturer Owen Bernard Wallis solicitor and notary Isabel Mary Oakden (wife of George Frederic Oakden) and Caterina Pietra Easton (wife of John Lawrence Howland Easton)
Alan Stewart Giles manufacturer Owen Bernard Wallis solicitor and notary Isabel Mary Oakden (wife of George Frederic Oakden) and Caterina Pietra Easton (wife of John Lawrence Howland Easton)
Alan Stewart Giles manufacturer Owen Bernard Wallis solicitor and notary Isabel Mary Oakden (wife of George Frederic Oakden) and Caterina Pietra Easton (wife of John Lawrence Howland Easton)
Alan Stewart Giles manufacturer Owen Bernard Wallis solicitor and notary Isabel Mary Oakden (wife of George Frederic Oakden) and Caterina Pietra Easton (wife of John Lawrence Howland Easton)
Alan Stewart Giles manufacturer Owen Bernard Wallis solicitor and notary Isabel Mary Oakden (wife of George Frederic Oakden) and Caterina Pietra Easton (wife of John Lawrence Howland Easton)
Albert Edward Hart grocer and Edward Suckling typewriter manufacturer
Albert Edward Hart grocer and Edward Suckling typewriter manufacturer
Albert Rowland Fuller post office official and Leonard Spiller newspaper editor
Albert Rowland Fuller post office official and Leonard Spiller newspaper editor
Alethea Mary Newsom widow Helen Elizabeth Awdry spinster and George Harold Newsom barrister
Alethea Mary Newsom widow Helen Elizabeth Awdry spinster and George Harold Newsom barrister
Alethea Mary Newsom widow Helen Elizabeth Awdry spinster and George Harold Newsom barrister
Alfred Herbert Reed retired secretary and Herbert George Bilton butchers assistant
Alfred Herbert Reed retired secretary and Herbert George Bilton butchers assistant
Alice Agnes Rumble widow and Ethel Florence Radford (wife of Edgar William Rad- Radford)
Alice Agnes Rumble widow and Ethel Florence Radford (wife of Edgar William Rad- Radford)
Alice Agnes Rumble widow and Ethel Florence Radford (wife of Edgar William Rad- Radford)
Alice Minshull and Bessie Marlow widows
Alice Minshull and Bessie Marlow widows
Alice Muad Pond (wife of John Pond) and Alice Mary Ann Royston (wife of Alfred Henry Royston)
Alice Muad Pond (wife of John Pond) and Alice Mary Ann Royston (wife of Alfred Henry Royston)
Alice Muad Pond (wife of John Pond) and Alice Mary Ann Royston (wife of Alfred Henry Royston)
Alice Muad Pond (wife of John Pond) and Alice Mary Ann Royston (wife of Alfred Henry Royston)
Alice Warren (wife of Alfred Joseph Warren)
Alice Warren (wife of Alfred Joseph Warren)
Alice Wright (wife of Josiah Wright) and the said Josiah Wright retired shepherd
Alice Wright (wife of Josiah Wright) and the said Josiah Wright retired shepherd
Alice Wright (wife of Josiah Wright) and the said Josiah Wright retired shepherd
Allder Odell Vincent director and Herbert Cubitt Gostling Vincent geologist
Allder Odell Vincent director and Herbert Cubitt Gostling Vincent geologist
Amy Catherine Press widow and Harry Louis Stevens bank clerk
Amy Catherine Press widow and Harry Louis Stevens bank clerk
Amy Persis Burkitt widow affcf Miles Crawford Burkitt university lecturer
Amy Persis Burkitt widow affcf Miles Crawford Burkitt university lecturer
Andre Henry George Norton engineer and Christine Jeanne Barthes spinster
Andre Henry George Norton engineer and Christine Jeanne Barthes spinster
Annie Constance Stockbridge widow and Norah Attwood (wife of Charles Attwood)
Annie Constance Stockbridge widow and Norah Attwood (wife of Charles Attwood)
Annie Constance Stockbridge widow and Norah Attwood (wife of Charles Attwood)
Annie Dovey spinster and Thomas Arthur Pearson insurance broker
Annie Dovey spinster and Thomas Arthur Pearson insurance broker
Annie Elizabeth Paskctt widow and Stewart Thomas Paskett solicitors managing clerk
Annie Elizabeth Paskctt widow and Stewart Thomas Paskett solicitors managing clerk
Annie Elizabeth Sandford widow and Arthur Parker coal merchant
Annie Elizabeth Sandford widow and Arthur Parker coal merchant
Annie Elizabeth Turner and Agnes Praegcr spinster
Annie Elizabeth Turner and Agnes Praegcr spinster
Annie Lilley widow Frederic Maurice Warren coal merchant Frederick Page Winterbotham solicitor and Kenneth Eaden Lilley warehouseman
Annie Lilley widow Frederic Maurice Warren coal merchant Frederick Page Winterbotham solicitor and Kenneth Eaden Lilley warehouseman
Annie Lilley widow Frederic Maurice Warren coal merchant Frederick Page Winterbotham solicitor and Kenneth Eaden Lilley warehouseman
Annie Lilley widow Frederic Maurice Warren coal merchant Frederick Page Winterbotham solicitor and Kenneth Eaden Lilley warehouseman
Arthur Albert Ashman railway clerk and Charles Ashman college chef
Arthur Albert Ashman railway clerk and Charles Ashman college chef
Arthur Bird tractor driver and Donald Ralph William Stevenson solicitor
Arthur Bird tractor driver and Donald Ralph William Stevenson solicitor
Arthur Charles Eric Willink of no occupation and Hilda Mary Willink spinster
Arthur Charles Eric Willink of no occupation and Hilda Mary Willink spinster
Arthur Frederic Lofts estate agent and William Rowe Elworthy chartered accountant
Arthur Frederic Lofts estate agent and William Rowe Elworthy chartered accountant
Arthur Henry-Ladds solicitors clerk and Edith Mabel Holmes spinster
Arthur Henry-Ladds solicitors clerk and Edith Mabel Holmes spinster
Arthur Leverington registrar of births and deaths
Arthur Scarr Kirbyshire schoolmaster and Lovel William Tansley post office engineer
Arthur Scarr Kirbyshire schoolmaster and Lovel William Tansley post office engineer
Arthur William Walker engineer and James Robert Eric Walker manager
Arthur William Walker engineer and James Robert Eric Walker manager
Augustus Edward Riche railway clerk and Stanley William Coe solicitors clerk
Augustus Edward Riche railway clerk and Stanley William Coe solicitors clerk
Basil Fitzwilliam Levett accounting machine companys technical representative and Iva Doris Dickinson (wife of Thomas Wilfrid Dickinson)
Basil Fitzwilliam Levett accounting machine companys technical representative and Iva Doris Dickinson (wife of Thomas Wilfrid Dickinson)
Basil Fitzwilliam Levett accounting machine companys technical representative and Iva Doris Dickinson (wife of Thomas Wilfrid Dickinson)
Basil Fitzwilliam Levett accounting machine companys technical representative and Iva Doris Dickinson (wife of Thomas Wilfrid Dickinson)
Basil Fitzwilliam Levett accounting machine companys technical representative and Iva Doris Dickinson (wife of Thomas Wilfrid Dickinson)
Basil Fitzwilliam Levett accounting machine companys technical representative and Iva Doris Dickinson (wife of Thomas Wilfrid Dickinson)
Beatrix Albinia Oldfield widow and Hugh Frederick Bower Sharp M C esquire
Beatrix Albinia Oldfield widow and Hugh Frederick Bower Sharp M C esquire
Beatrix Helen Barnes (wife of Edwin Francis Barnes) and William Hagland insurance company superintendent
Beatrix Helen Barnes (wife of Edwin Francis Barnes) and William Hagland insurance company superintendent
Beatrix Helen Barnes (wife of Edwin Francis Barnes) and William Hagland insurance company superintendent
Benjamin Charles Carter secretary to a limited company and Christina Lottie Carter spinster
Benjamin Charles Carter secretary to a limited company and Christina Lottie Carter spinster
Bernard Patrick Arnold of no occupation and Ivy Gladys Winifred Potter (wife of Kenneth Ralph Potter)
Bernard Patrick Arnold of no occupation and Ivy Gladys Winifred Potter (wife of Kenneth Ralph Potter)
Bernard Patrick Arnold of no occupation and Ivy Gladys Winifred Potter (wife of Kenneth Ralph Potter)
Bertie Thomas Percival Barker professor of biology and Maud Emma Wardle (wife of William Lansdell Wardle)
Bertie Thomas Percival Barker professor of biology and Maud Emma Wardle (wife of William Lansdell Wardle)
Bertie Thomas Percival Barker professor of biology and Maud Emma Wardle (wife of William Lansdell Wardle)
Bertram Howard Jones dental surgeon and William Snazell Gardner bank manager
Bertram Howard Jones dental surgeon and William Snazell Gardner bank manager
Bertram Morley Gaylor plasterer and Mabel Emma Drury (wife of Charles Drury)
Bertram Morley Gaylor plasterer and Mabel Emma Drury (wife of Charles Drury)
Bertram Morley Gaylor plasterer and Mabel Emma Drury (wife of Charles Drury)
Camille Wilhelmine Prior widow and Oliver Robert Charles Prior schoolmaster
Camille Wilhelmine Prior widow and Oliver Robert Charles Prior schoolmaster
Caroline Greenwood Russell (wife of Alexander Barclay Russell) and Anna McClean Bidder spinster a
Caroline Greenwood Russell (wife of Alexander Barclay Russell) and Anna McClean Bidder spinster a
Caroline Greenwood Russell (wife of Alexander Barclay Russell) and Anna McClean Bidder spinster a
Cecil Foster solicitor jand Josephine Morgan Roddy widow
Cecil Foster solicitor jand Josephine Morgan Roddy widow
Cecil James Hobday and CarPNevilleHobday nurserymen and Dora Gladys Harwood (wife or Albert Edward Harwood)
Cecil James Hobday and CarPNevilleHobday nurserymen and Dora Gladys Harwood (wife or Albert Edward Harwood)
Cecil James Hobday and CarPNevilleHobday nurserymen and Dora Gladys Harwood (wife or Albert Edward Harwood)
Cecil James Hobday and CarPNevilleHobday nurserymen and Dora Gladys Harwood (wife or Albert Edward Harwood)
Charles Cornelius Andrews bootmaker and Dorothy Andrews spinster
Charles Cornelius Andrews bootmaker and Dorothy Andrews spinster
Charles Harold Papworth and Philip Cyril Papworth farmers Jasper Lyon solicitor and Alexander Frederick Jeffery clerk
Charles Harold Papworth and Philip Cyril Papworth farmers Jasper Lyon solicitor and Alexander Frederick Jeffery clerk
Charles Harold Papworth and Philip Cyril Papworth farmers Jasper Lyon solicitor and Alexander Frederick Jeffery clerk
Charles Harold Papworth and Philip Cyril Papworth farmers Jasper Lyon solicitor and Alexander Frederick Jeffery clerk
Charles Holland Fulford retired schoolmaster and Francis Edlgar Anthony Fulford captain H M army
Charles Holland Fulford retired schoolmaster and Francis Edlgar Anthony Fulford captain H M army
Charles Joel Smart and Roger Smart solicitors
Charles Joel Smart and Roger Smart solicitors
Charles Rice Utyd Nicholl solicitor and Lilian Mary Eagleston widow
Charles Rice Utyd Nicholl solicitor and Lilian Mary Eagleston widow
Charles Turner steel fixer and John Barrett master butcher
Charles Turner steel fixer and John Barrett master butcher
Charles Victor Gedny retired draper and Nina Lilian Littler (wife of Edward John Littler)
Charles Victor Gedny retired draper and Nina Lilian Littler (wife of Edward John Littler)
Charles Victor Gedny retired draper and Nina Lilian Littler (wife of Edward John Littler)
Charles Victor Hicks retired secretary of public company and Harry Frederick Shaw solicitor 0
Charles Victor Hicks retired secretary of public company and Harry Frederick Shaw solicitor 0
Charles William Townsend veterinary surgeon Clarence Henry Southgate Townsend major H M army and Arthur Williams veterinary surgeon
Charles William Townsend veterinary surgeon Clarence Henry Southgate Townsend major H M army and Arthur Williams veterinary surgeon
Charles William Townsend veterinary surgeon Clarence Henry Southgate Townsend major H M army and Arthur Williams veterinary surgeon
Charlotte Baker widow and May Johnston spinster
Charlotte Baker widow and May Johnston spinster
Charlotte Elizabeth Wilson widow and Henry Wilderspin glazier
Charlotte Elizabeth Wilson widow and Henry Wilderspin glazier
Clara Agnes Webb (wife-of Henry John Webb) and Lionel Algernon Victor Pettit omnibus conductor
Clara Agnes Webb (wife-of Henry John Webb) and Lionel Algernon Victor Pettit omnibus conductor
Clara Agnes Webb (wife-of Henry John Webb) and Lionel Algernon Victor Pettit omnibus conductor
Clara Annie Hester widow - s y
Clara Helen French widow and Marjorie Claire French spinster
Clara Helen French widow and Marjorie Claire French spinster
Claude Harold Giles schoolmaster and Hilda Gertrude Giles spinster
Claude Harold Giles schoolmaster and Hilda Gertrude Giles spinster
Clifford Setchell commercial traveller and John Thomas Setchell butcher
Clifford Setchell commercial traveller and John Thomas Setchell butcher
Confirmation of John Godfrey Locke
Constance Maud Beatrice Skinner (wife of Ernest Downs Skinner)
Constance Maud Beatrice Skinner (wife of Ernest Downs Skinner)
Daisy May Copeman (wife of Harold Arthur Copeman) and George Francis Pryke house decorator
Daisy May Copeman (wife of Harold Arthur Copeman) and George Francis Pryke house decorator
Daisy May Copeman (wife of Harold Arthur Copeman) and George Francis Pryke house decorator
dame Ellen Lina Ewing (wife of sir James Alfred Ewing K C B j the said sir James Alfred Ewing K C B and Francis John Morsley Roughton lecturer
dame Ellen Lina Ewing (wife of sir James Alfred Ewing K C B j the said sir James Alfred Ewing K C B and Francis John Morsley Roughton lecturer
dame Ellen Lina Ewing (wife of sir James Alfred Ewing K C B j the said sir James Alfred Ewing K C B and Francis John Morsley Roughton lecturer
dame Ellen Lina Ewing (wife of sir James Alfred Ewing K C B j the said sir James Alfred Ewing K C B and Francis John Morsley Roughton lecturer
David Eyres manufacturer and Fred Watts compositor
David Eyres manufacturer and Fred Watts compositor
Delilah Myers (wife of Herman Alan Myers)
Delilah Myers (wife of Herman Alan Myers)
Dorothy Amelia Sale (wife of Antoine Louis Sale) and Louisa Marion Davis (wife of John William Davis)
Dorothy Amelia Sale (wife of Antoine Louis Sale) and Louisa Marion Davis (wife of John William Davis)
Dorothy Amelia Sale (wife of Antoine Louis Sale) and Louisa Marion Davis (wife of John William Davis)
Dorothy Amelia Sale (wife of Antoine Louis Sale) and Louisa Marion Davis (wife of John William Davis)
Edgar Earle Waymouth and Arthur Staines Waymouth poultry farmers and Annie Frances Marshall widow
Edgar Earle Waymouth and Arthur Staines Waymouth poultry farmers and Annie Frances Marshall widow
Edgar Earle Waymouth and Arthur Staines Waymouth poultry farmers and Annie Frances Marshall widow
Edith Elizabeth Joyce Houldsworth widow and Albert George Rickards Alexander solicitor
Edith Elizabeth Joyce Houldsworth widow and Albert George Rickards Alexander solicitor
Edith Jane Boning and Harriet Ethel Daisy Boning spinsters
Edith Jane Boning and Harriet Ethel Daisy Boning spinsters
Edith Norman and Ida Marion Gleaves spinsters
Edith Norman and Ida Marion Gleaves spinsters
Edith Osborn Barber widow and Geoffrey Osborn Barber medical practitioner
Edith Osborn Barber widow and Geoffrey Osborn Barber medical practitioner
Edward Harry Church gentleman and Francis Tandy Church solicitor
Edward Harry Church gentleman and Francis Tandy Church solicitor
Edward Jodrell Hopkins of no occupation and Philip Neville Jodrell Hopkins bank clerk
Edward Jodrell Hopkins of no occupation and Philip Neville Jodrell Hopkins bank clerk
Edward John Colbourne laundry proprietor Clarence Col- bourne traveller and Herbert Thomas Hockey auctioneer
Edward John Colbourne laundry proprietor Clarence Col- bourne traveller and Herbert Thomas Hockey auctioneer
Edward John Colbourne laundry proprietor Clarence Col- bourne traveller and Herbert Thomas Hockey auctioneer
Edward John Colbourne laundry proprietor Clarence Colbourne traveller and Herbert Thomas Hockey auctioneer
Edward John Colbourne laundry proprietor Clarence Colbourne traveller and Herbert Thomas Hockey auctioneer
Edward John Colbourne laundry proprietor Clarence Colbourne traveller and Herbert Thomas Hockey auctioneer
Edward Langford Low Sennitt and Arthur Low Sennitit butchers
Edward Langford Low Sennitt and Arthur Low Sennitit butchers
Edward Robert Austin bricklayer and Bertie Austin mechanic
Edward Robert Austin bricklayer and Bertie Austin mechanic
Edward Valentine Waits and Percy Ellis Waits tailors
Edward Valentine Waits and Percy Ellis Waits tailors
Edward William Wass club steward and Edward Joseph Wass civil servant
Edward William Wass club steward and Edward Joseph Wass civil servant
Eleanor Gertrude Leach widow and John Mcleen Leach house decorator
Eleanor Gertrude Leach widow and John Mcleen Leach house decorator
Eliza Emelia Mary Bell (wife of Henry William Bell)
Eliza Emelia Mary Bell (wife of Henry William Bell)
Elizabeth Florence Bolton widow and Tom Bolton furniture remover and warehouseman
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Elizabeth Florence Bolton widow and Tom Bolton furniture remover and warehouseman
Ellen Eliza Richardson (wife of Herbert Richardson)
Ellen Eliza Richardson (wife of Herbert Richardson)
Ellen Elizabeth Runham widow and Charles James Runham grocers assistant
Ellen Elizabeth Runham widow and Charles James Runham grocers assistant
Ellen Fuller (wife of Albert Rowland Fuller)
Ellen Fuller (wife of Albert Rowland Fuller)
Ellen Rebecca Hull widow and Gerald Hull fruit grower
Ellen Rebecca Hull widow and Gerald Hull fruit grower
Emily Alice Morgan (wife of Frederick George Morgan)
Emily Alice Morgan (wife of Frederick George Morgan)
Emily French widow FRENCH-BREWSTER Geraldine
Emily French widow FRENCH-BREWSTER Geraldine
Emily Hannah Stevens (wife of John Herbert Stevens) and Herbert Charles Stevens farmer
Emily Hannah Stevens (wife of John Herbert Stevens) and Herbert Charles Stevens farmer
Emily Hannah Stevens (wife of John Herbert Stevens) and Herbert Charles Stevens farmer
Emily Smith widow and Harry Pendrick Smith civil servant
Emily Smith widow and Harry Pendrick Smith civil servant
Emma Betsy Peers widow and William George Peers artist
Emma Betsy Peers widow and William George Peers artist
Emma Fry widow Elsie May Fry spinster and Ernest Walter Fry ironmonger
Emma Fry widow Elsie May Fry spinster and Ernest Walter Fry ironmonger
Emma Fry widow Elsie May Fry spinster and Ernest Walter Fry ironmonger
Emma Jane Giles (wife of Thomas Giles) and Harriet Eliza Murfitt (wife of John Thomas Murfitt)
Emma Jane Giles (wife of Thomas Giles) and Harriet Eliza Murfitt (wife of John Thomas Murfitt)
Emma Jane Giles (wife of Thomas Giles) and Harriet Eliza Murfitt (wife of John Thomas Murfitt)
Emma Jane Giles (wife of Thomas Giles) and Harriet Eliza Murfitt (wife of John Thomas Murfitt)
Enrichetta Angelica Bullough widow and Richard OSullivan kings counsel
Enrichetta Angelica Bullough widow and Richard OSullivan kings counsel
Ernest Alfred Foreman motor fitter and Gertrude Maud Elizabeth Foreman spinster
Ernest Alfred Foreman motor fitter and Gertrude Maud Elizabeth Foreman spinster
Ernest Edward Burn railway ticket collector Hosea Thompson railway clerk and Sarah Ann Walker (wife of Alfred Walker)
Ernest Edward Burn railway ticket collector Hosea Thompson railway clerk and Sarah Ann Walker (wife of Alfred Walker)
Ernest Edward Burn railway ticket collector Hosea Thompson railway clerk and Sarah Ann Walker (wife of Alfred Walker)
Ernest Edward Burn railway ticket collector Hosea Thompson railway clerk and Sarah Ann Walker (wife of Alfred Walker)
Ernest Horace Lamb professor of engineering Walter Rangeley Maitland Lamb C V O Royal Academy secretary and Frank Augustus Padmore solicitor
Ernest Horace Lamb professor of engineering Walter Rangeley Maitland Lamb C V O Royal Academy secretary and Frank Augustus Padmore solicitor
Ernest Horace Lamb professor of engineering Walter Rangeley Maitland Lamb C V O Royal Academy secretary and Frank Augustus Padmore solicitor
Ernest Ronald Cro cashier and Agnes Jessie Feetham spinster
Ernest Ronald Cro cashier and Agnes Jessie Feetham spinster
Ernest Rowlinson gardener and Leslie Roland Wright insurance agent
Ernest Rowlinson gardener and Leslie Roland Wright insurance agent
Esther Hurrell Gowers spinster and Emma Thirza Gosbell widow
Esther Hurrell Gowers spinster and Emma Thirza Gosbell widow
Ethel Annie Powell (wife of William Powell) and Frank Alari Moore chartered accountant
Ethel Annie Powell (wife of William Powell) and Frank Alari Moore chartered accountant
Ethel Annie Powell (wife of William Powell) and Frank Alari Moore chartered accountant
Ethel Caroline Orpah Ellis (wife of Griffith Ellis)
Ethel Caroline Orpah Ellis (wife of Griffith Ellis)
Ethel Charlotte Parry spinster and John Burnaby college fellow
Ethel Charlotte Parry spinster and John Burnaby college fellow
Ethel Lilian Evans (wife of Roy Meyrick Evans)
Ethel Lilian Evans (wife of Roy Meyrick Evans)
Ethel Mary Roberts widow Constance Elizabeth Emily Bell (wife of Harold Percy Bell) and Frank Foster Doggett retired farmer
Ethel Mary Roberts widow Constance Elizabeth Emily Bell (wife of Harold Percy Bell) and Frank Foster Doggett retired farmer
Ethel Mary Roberts widow Constance Elizabeth Emily Bell (wife of Harold Percy Bell) and Frank Foster Doggett retired farmer
Ethel Mary Roberts widow Constance Elizabeth Emily Bell (wife of Harold Percy Bell) and Frank Foster Doggett retired farmer
Fanny Maria Groom widow and Bernard Wren Groom commercial -traveller
Fanny Maria Groom widow and Bernard Wren Groom commercial -traveller
Florence Annie Wild widow and Arthur Henry Wild district manager for lubricant company
Florence Annie Wild widow and Arthur Henry Wild district manager for lubricant company
Florence Clara Roberts (wile of Alfred Cecil Roberts)
Florence Clara Roberts (wile of Alfred Cecil Roberts)
Florence Cornwell (wife of Arthur Willoughby Cornwell)
Florence Cornwell (wife of Arthur Willoughby Cornwell)
Florence Ethel Legge (wife of Dennis Legge) and Donald Ralph William Stevenson gentleman
Florence Ethel Legge (wife of Dennis Legge) and Donald Ralph William Stevenson gentleman
Florence Ethel Legge (wife of Dennis Legge) and Donald Ralph William Stevenson gentleman
Florence Grylls (wife of Charles John Tench Bedford Grylls)
Florence Grylls (wife of Charles John Tench Bedford Grylls)
Florence Marion Coe spinster and Willie Glasscock retired servant
Florence Marion Coe spinster and Willie Glasscock retired servant
Francis Garden Poole lieutenant-colonel H M army and Isobel Jean Pitt widow
Francis Garden Poole lieutenant-colonel H M army and Isobel Jean Pitt widow
Frank George Collins antique dealer and Blanche Ellen Hall (wife of George Frederick Hall)
Frank George Collins antique dealer and Blanche Ellen Hall (wife of George Frederick Hall)
Frank George Collins antique dealer and Blanche Ellen Hall (wife of George Frederick Hall)
Frank Parkinson Bush medical practitioner and Sidney Johnstone Burnie solicitor
Frank Parkinson Bush medical practitioner and Sidney Johnstone Burnie solicitor
Frank Thomas Bloice Smith and Archibald William Smith baptist ministers
Frank Thomas Bloice Smith and Archibald William Smith baptist ministers
Frederick Baldry retired solicitors clerk and John Charles Dorban grocer
Frederick Baldry retired solicitors clerk and John Charles Dorban grocer
Frederick Thomas Poole retired station master and Frederica Victoria Poole spinster
Frederick Thomas Poole retired station master and Frederica Victoria Poole spinster
Geoffrey Ingram Taylor fellow of Trinity College Cambridge and Julian Taylor surgeon
Geoffrey Ingram Taylor fellow of Trinity College Cambridge and Julian Taylor surgeon
Geoffrey Ingram Taylor fellow of Trinity College Cambridge and Julian Taylor surgeon
Geoffrey Langdon Keynes surgeon Leonard Brian Hill author and Walter John Herbert Sprott lecturer
Geoffrey Langdon Keynes surgeon Leonard Brian Hill author and Walter John Herbert Sprott lecturer
Geoffrey Langdon Keynes surgeon Leonard Brian Hill author and Walter John Herbert Sprott lecturer
George Bauer teacher of German
George Frederick Still Kent sewing machine agent and James Runham retired college servant
George Frederick Still Kent sewing machine agent and James Runham retired college servant
George Gould- ing and William Layton Briggs clerks
George Gould- ing and William Layton Briggs clerks
George Huckell Dent and Daniel Thomas Dent whitesmiths and Leslie Vernon Slater chartered accountant
George Huckell Dent and Daniel Thomas Dent whitesmiths and Leslie Vernon Slater chartered accountant
George Huckell Dent and Daniel Thomas Dent whitesmiths and Leslie Vernon Slater chartered accountant
George Stanley Harris commercial traveller and Sidney Tomsett Miller solicitor
George Stanley Harris commercial traveller and Sidney Tomsett Miller solicitor
Gertrude Franks widow and Thomas Stretton Robson M R C S
Gertrude Franks widow and Thomas Stretton Robson M R C S
Gertrude Kate Johnson spinster and Samuel Charles Johnson ironmonger
Gertrude Kate Johnson spinster and Samuel Charles Johnson ironmonger
Gladys Ada Crane (wife of Leonard John Crane)
Gladys Ada Crane (wife of Leonard John Crane)
Gladys Ada Crane (wife of Leonard John Crane)
Gladys Ada Crane (wife of Leonard John Crane)
Grace Margaret Clements (wife of Samuel Harry Clements) and Nellie Musk (wife of George Musk)
Grace Margaret Clements (wife of Samuel Harry Clements) and Nellie Musk (wife of George Musk)
Grace Margaret Clements (wife of Samuel Harry Clements) and Nellie Musk (wife of George Musk)
Grace Margaret Clements (wife of Samuel Harry Clements) and Nellie Musk (wife of George Musk)
Guy Holford Benson esquire and George Ravensworth Hughes solicitor
Guy Holford Benson esquire and George Ravensworth Hughes solicitor
Hannah Simpkin (wife of George James Simpkin) and John Cowles retired hotel keeper
Hannah Simpkin (wife of George James Simpkin) and John Cowles retired hotel keeper
Hannah Simpkin (wife of George James Simpkin) and John Cowles retired hotel keeper
Harold Reeves Thomas gas official and Constance Edith Thomas (wife of the said Harold Reeves Thomas)
Harold Reeves Thomas gas official and Constance Edith Thomas (wife of the said Harold Reeves Thomas)
Harold Reeves Thomas gas official and Constance Edith Thomas (wife of the said Harold Reeves Thomas)
Harold Robinson carpenter and Gertrude Nunn (wife of Richard Nunn)
Harold Robinson carpenter and Gertrude Nunn (wife of Richard Nunn)
Harold Robinson carpenter and Gertrude Nunn (wife of Richard Nunn)
Harold Victor Muggleton benefit society assistant secretary
Harriett Doggett (wife of Jonah Doggett) and Percy Charles Maile publisher
Harriett Doggett (wife of Jonah Doggett) and Percy Charles Maile publisher
Harriett Doggett (wife of Jonah Doggett) and Percy Charles Maile publisher
Harry Benton and Sidney James Benton farmers
Harry Benton and Sidney James Benton farmers
Harry James Clark ?chef and Fred Atkin Clark booksellers assistant
Harry James Clark ?chef and Fred Atkin Clark booksellers assistant
Harry Pamplin railway guard and Frank William Thompson railway engine driver
Harry Pamplin railway guard and Frank William Thompson railway engine driver
Harry Redhead stonemason Alice Buttress (wife of George Buttress) and the said George Buttress librarians assistant
Harry Redhead stonemason Alice Buttress (wife of George Buttress) and the said George Buttress librarians assistant
Harry Redhead stonemason Alice Buttress (wife of George Buttress) and the said George Buttress librarians assistant
Harry Redhead stonemason Alice Buttress (wife of George Buttress) and the said George Buttress librarians assistant
Helen- Mary Winterton widow and Frank Edward Winterton estate agent
Helen- Mary Winterton widow and Frank Edward Winterton estate agent
Henry Arnold and George Arnold dairymen
Henry Arnold and George Arnold dairymen
Henry Duke and Lewis Duke farmers
Henry Duke and Lewis Duke farmers
Henry Fraser Howard C S I K C I E fellow and senior bursar of Saint Johns College Cambridge and Sterndale Burrows solicitor
Henry Fraser Howard C S I K C I E fellow and senior bursar of Saint Johns College Cambridge and Sterndale Burrows solicitor
Henry Fraser Howard C S I K C I E fellow and senior bursar of Saint Johns College Cambridge and Sterndale Burrows solicitor
Herbert Bertram Kefford brewer and Dora Elizabeth Kefford spinster
Herbert Bertram Kefford brewer and Dora Elizabeth Kefford spinster
Herbert Taverner solicitors managing clerk John Charles Stephen Mummery architect and Mary Jane Mummery (wife of the said John Charles Stephen Mummery)
Herbert Taverner solicitors managing clerk John Charles Stephen Mummery architect and Mary Jane Mummery (wife of the said John Charles Stephen Mummery)
Herbert Taverner solicitors managing clerk John Charles Stephen Mummery architect and Mary Jane Mummery (wife of the said John Charles Stephen Mummery)
Herbert Taverner solicitors managing clerk John Charles Stephen Mummery architect and Mary Jane Mummery (wife of the said John Charles Stephen Mummery)
Hilda Elizabeth Dockerill (wife of Frederick Frank Dockerill)
Hilda Elizabeth Dockerill (wife of Frederick Frank Dockerill)
Hilda Sturge spinster Olga Ball (wife of Robert Sturge Ball) and Elfrida Cameron (wife of John Forbes Cameron)
Hilda Sturge spinster Olga Ball (wife of Robert Sturge Ball) and Elfrida Cameron (wife of John Forbes Cameron)
Hilda Sturge spinster Olga Ball (wife of Robert Sturge Ball) and Elfrida Cameron (wife of John Forbes Cameron)
Hilda Sturge spinster Olga Ball (wife of Robert Sturge Ball) and Elfrida Cameron (wife of John Forbes Cameron)
Hilda Sturge spinster Olga Ball (wife of Robert Sturge Ball) and Elfrida Cameron (wife of John Forbes Cameron)
Horace Kemp Palmer retired lieutenant-colonel H M army and the reverend Philip Nathaniel Hitchen Palmer clerk
Horace Kemp Palmer retired lieutenant-colonel H M army and the reverend Philip Nathaniel Hitchen Palmer clerk
Horace Stanley Marr farmer and Charles Edward Press bank clerk
Horace Stanley Marr farmer and Charles Edward Press bank clerk
Horace William Nicholas carpenter and Patrick Henry Walter German waterworks company clerk
Horace William Nicholas carpenter and Patrick Henry Walter German waterworks company clerk
Hwfa Wyndham Jones engineer and William Alfred Jones solicitor
Hwfa Wyndham Jones engineer and William Alfred Jones solicitor
James Alfred Nobbs schoolmaster and Annie Monk (wife of Charles Walter Monk)
James Alfred Nobbs schoolmaster and Annie Monk (wife of Charles Walter Monk)
James Alfred Nobbs schoolmaster and Annie Monk (wife of Charles Walter Monk)
James Fordham of no occupation and Kate Fordham (wife of the said James Fordham)
James Fordham of no occupation and Kate Fordham (wife of the said James Fordham)
James Fordham of no occupation and Kate Fordham (wife of the said James Fordham)
James Henry Friend solicitors managing clerk and Moir Halls solicitors clerk
James Henry Friend solicitors managing clerk and Moir Halls solicitors clerk
Janet Colquhoun Sorley widow and Kenneth William Sorley barrister
Janet Colquhoun Sorley widow and Kenneth William Sorley barrister
Janet Elizabeth Pike (wife of Rolph Pike)j and Eliza Katherine Marshall (wife of John Henry Marshall)
Janet Elizabeth Pike (wife of Rolph Pike)j and Eliza Katherine Marshall (wife of John Henry Marshall)
Janet Elizabeth Pike (wife of Rolph Pike)j and Eliza Katherine Marshall (wife of John Henry Marshall)
Janet Elizabeth Pike (wife of Rolph Pike)j and Eliza Katherine Marshall (wife of John Henry Marshall)
Jessie Missen widow and Thomas Henry Garner solicitors clerk
Jessie Missen widow and Thomas Henry Garner solicitors clerk
Jofm Turner artist and Betty Agnes Turner (wife of the said John Turner)
Jofm Turner artist and Betty Agnes Turner (wife of the said John Turner)
Jofm Turner artist and Betty Agnes Turner (wife of the said John Turner)
John Cecil Barry Thompson solicitor attorney of William George Brett
John Cecil Barry Thompson solicitor attorney of William George Brett
John Charles Arnold and Thomas Frank Arnold dairymen
John Charles Arnold and Thomas Frank Arnold dairymen
John Collin solicitor attorney of Francis Alleyne Marr
John Collin solicitor attorney of Francis Alleyne Marr
John Douglas Bland architect and John Philip Mullett commercial traveller
John Douglas Bland architect and John Philip Mullett commercial traveller
John Howard Warren coal merchant and Ernest Frederic Crundwell solicitor
John Howard Warren coal merchant and Ernest Frederic Crundwell solicitor
John Howard Warren coal merchant Ernest Frederic Crundwell solicitor and Eustace Mandeville Wetenhall Tillyard tutor
John Howard Warren coal merchant Ernest Frederic Crundwell solicitor and Eustace Mandeville Wetenhall Tillyard tutor
John Howard Warren coal merchant Ernest Frederic Crundwell solicitor and Eustace Mandeville Wetenhall Tillyard tutor
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
John Hussey schoolmaster and Thomas Winton builders clerk
John Hussey schoolmaster and Thomas Winton builders clerk
John Moreton Flinders shop manager and Agnes Mythel Tebbitt (wife of Sidney Tebbitt)
John Moreton Flinders shop manager and Agnes Mythel Tebbitt (wife of Sidney Tebbitt)
John Moreton Flinders shop manager and Agnes Mythel Tebbitt (wife of Sidney Tebbitt)
John Reginald Bright dairyman and Maggie Bright spinster
John Reginald Bright dairyman and Maggie Bright spinster
John William Meadows civil servant and Frederick Percy Meadows auctioneers clerk
John William Meadows civil servant and Frederick Percy Meadows auctioneers clerk
Joseph Stanley Morton and Clifford James Morton farmers
Joseph Stanley Morton and Clifford James Morton farmers
Kate Mountain widow and Elizabeth Mountain spinster
Kate Mountain widow and Elizabeth Mountain spinster
Kate Nora Wells spinster George Frederick Page baker and Sidney James Miller solicitor
Kate Nora Wells spinster George Frederick Page baker and Sidney James Miller solicitor
Kate Nora Wells spinster George Frederick Page baker and Sidney James Miller solicitor
Kate Pament spinster and Arthur Henry Ladds solicitors clerk
Kate Pament spinster and Arthur Henry Ladds solicitors clerk
Katherine Constance Townsend widow and Evelyn Townsend spinster
Katherine Constance Townsend widow and Evelyn Townsend spinster
Katherine Emily Hayes (wife of Bernard John Hayes)
Katherine Emily Hayes (wife of Bernard John Hayes)
Katherine Howard Groom spinster and Kate Julian (wife of James Julian)
Katherine Howard Groom spinster and Kate Julian (wife of James Julian)
Katherine Howard Groom spinster and Kate Julian (wife of James Julian)
Kenneth Walker company director and Hugh Hippisley Ayscough Ayscough solicitor
Kenneth Walker company director and Hugh Hippisley Ayscough Ayscough solicitor
Laude Hansover Latimer Saunders company director and Nellie Maravilla Latimer Mack widow
Laude Hansover Latimer Saunders company director and Nellie Maravilla Latimer Mack widow
Laura Louisa Humbley Ivatt widow and George Fyfe company secretary
Laura Louisa Humbley Ivatt widow and George Fyfe company secretary
Laurence Ellis Tavener university lecturer and Marion Minnie Tavener widow
Laurence Ellis Tavener university lecturer and Marion Minnie Tavener widow
Leonard Peter Addington retired miller and John Sylvester Addington corn merchant
Leonard Peter Addington retired miller and John Sylvester Addington corn merchant
Lewis Charles Powles artist and Frederick James Endell Powles tutor
Lewis Charles Powles artist and Frederick James Endell Powles tutor
Lilly Florence Prziborsky widow and Ronald Alexander Pearce lance corporal H M army
Lilly Florence Prziborsky widow and Ronald Alexander Pearce lance corporal H M army
Lily Maltby (wife of Frederick William Maltby)
Lily Maltby (wife of Frederick William Maltby)
Lizzie Bid- well widow and Hilda Bidwell ziand Ethel Edith Bichvell spinsters
Lizzie Bid- well widow and Hilda Bidwell ziand Ethel Edith Bichvell spinsters
Lizzie Bid- well widow and Hilda Bidwell ziand Ethel Edith Bichvell spinsters
Louisa Emily Bowyer (wife of Montague Bowyer)
Louisa Emily Bowyer (wife of Montague Bowyer)
Louisa Ginn widow Dennis Barton Ginn solicitor and Ada Louisa Vinter A (wife of Ernest Vinter)
Louisa Ginn widow Dennis Barton Ginn solicitor and Ada Louisa Vinter A (wife of Ernest Vinter)
Louisa Ginn widow Dennis Barton Ginn solicitor and Ada Louisa Vinter A (wife of Ernest Vinter)
Louisa Ginn widow Dennis Barton Ginn solicitor and Ada Louisa Vinter A (wife of Ernest Vinter)
Louisa Margaret Wright widow and Arthur John Wright scientific instrument companys employee
Louisa Margaret Wright widow and Arthur John Wright scientific instrument companys employee
Lucy Irene Shrubbs (wife of Charles Arthur Shrubbs) Margery Nina Edwards (wife of Douglas Lionel Payne Edwards) and Bernardo Thomas Crew chartered accountant
Lucy Irene Shrubbs (wife of Charles Arthur Shrubbs) Margery Nina Edwards (wife of Douglas Lionel Payne Edwards) and Bernardo Thomas Crew chartered accountant
Lucy Irene Shrubbs (wife of Charles Arthur Shrubbs) Margery Nina Edwards (wife of Douglas Lionel Payne Edwards) and Bernardo Thomas Crew chartered accountant
Lucy Irene Shrubbs (wife of Charles Arthur Shrubbs) Margery Nina Edwards (wife of Douglas Lionel Payne Edwards) and Bernardo Thomas Crew chartered accountant
Mabel Eleanor Crowhurst (wife of Rudolf George Crowhurst)
Mabel Eleanor Crowhurst (wife of Rudolf George Crowhurst)
Mabel Emma Jane Coe (wife of Horace Armine Coe) and Leslie Jack Horspool library assistant
Mabel Emma Jane Coe (wife of Horace Armine Coe) and Leslie Jack Horspool library assistant
Mabel Emma Jane Coe (wife of Horace Armine Coe) and Leslie Jack Horspool library assistant
Mabel Gundill Simpson spinster and Harry Louis Stevens bank accountant
Mabel Gundill Simpson spinster and Harry Louis Stevens bank accountant
Mabel Laurence (wife of Claud Laurence) and the said Claud Laurence stock broker
Mabel Laurence (wife of Claud Laurence) and the said Claud Laurence stock broker
Mabel Laurence (wife of Claud Laurence) and the said Claud Laurence stock broker
Maitilda Beatrice Campbell widow Dennis McClure Campbell of independent -means and Edward Cormier Camp- - bell medical practitioner
Maitilda Beatrice Campbell widow Dennis McClure Campbell of independent -means and Edward Cormier Camp- - bell medical practitioner
Maitilda Beatrice Campbell widow Dennis McClure Campbell of independent -means and Edward Cormier Camp- - bell medical practitioner
Margaret Alice Climer (wife of William Climer)
Margaret Alice Climer (wife of William Climer)
Margaret Alma Burrows (wife of Sterndale Burrows) Annie Weston Chamberlin (wife of Charles Reginald Chamberlin) and Eleanor Sarah Wadsworth spinster
Margaret Alma Burrows (wife of Sterndale Burrows) Annie Weston Chamberlin (wife of Charles Reginald Chamberlin) and Eleanor Sarah Wadsworth spinster
Margaret Alma Burrows (wife of Sterndale Burrows) Annie Weston Chamberlin (wife of Charles Reginald Chamberlin) and Eleanor Sarah Wadsworth spinster
Margaret Alma Burrows (wife of Sterndale Burrows) Annie Weston Chamberlin (wife of Charles Reginald Chamberlin) and Eleanor Sarah Wadsworth spinster
Margaret Christina Dickson Bruce and Agnes Ann Jamieson Bruce spinsters
Margaret Christina Dickson Bruce and Agnes Ann Jamieson Bruce spinsters
Margaret Grace Colson spinster and the reverend Charles Gordon D Tulloch Colson clerk
Margaret Grace Colson spinster and the reverend Charles Gordon D Tulloch Colson clerk
Margaret Heitland widow John Collin solicitor and Edward Bateson barrister
Margaret Heitland widow John Collin solicitor and Edward Bateson barrister
Margaret Heitland widow John Collin solicitor and Edward Bateson barrister
Margaret Hiliton Clover (wife of the reverend Alan Clover)
Margaret Hiliton Clover (wife of the reverend Alan Clover)
Margaret Smith spinster James Nutter (the younger) miller and John Howard Warren merchant
Margaret Smith spinster James Nutter (the younger) miller and John Howard Warren merchant
Margaret Smith spinster James Nutter (the younger) miller and John Howard Warren merchant
Mariana Dulce Hopkinson widow and Charles Barrington Worsley dealer
Mariana Dulce Hopkinson widow and Charles Barrington Worsley dealer
Marion Florence Lankaster (wife of William Lankaster) and Nellie Sophia Bass spinster
Marion Florence Lankaster (wife of William Lankaster) and Nellie Sophia Bass spinster
Marion Florence Lankaster (wife of William Lankaster) and Nellie Sophia Bass spinster
Marjorie Constance Minnie Peto (wife of Ernest William Peto)
Marjorie Constance Minnie Peto (wife of Ernest William Peto)
Martha Annie Maltby widow and Rupert McCrory van driver
Martha Annie Maltby widow and Rupert McCrory van driver
Mary Ann Bowman (wife of Arthur Bowman)
Mary Ann Bowman (wife of Arthur Bowman)
Mary Ann Laughton (wife of Edward Harry Laughton) and Kate Louise Whitmore (wife of George Whitmore)
Mary Ann Laughton (wife of Edward Harry Laughton) and Kate Louise Whitmore (wife of George Whitmore)
Mary Ann Laughton (wife of Edward Harry Laughton) and Kate Louise Whitmore (wife of George Whitmore)
Mary Ann Laughton (wife of Edward Harry Laughton) and Kate Louise Whitmore (wife of George Whitmore)
Mary Ann Nutcombe widow and Frank Ivor Nutcombe plumber and fitter
Mary Ann Nutcombe widow and Frank Ivor Nutcombe plumber and fitter
Mary Ann Sibtharpe (wife of Edwin Sibthorpe) Constance Ellen Baxter (wife of William Herbert Baxter) and Edith Ley spinster
Mary Ann Sibtharpe (wife of Edwin Sibthorpe) Constance Ellen Baxter (wife of William Herbert Baxter) and Edith Ley spinster
Mary Ann Sibtharpe (wife of Edwin Sibthorpe) Constance Ellen Baxter (wife of William Herbert Baxter) and Edith Ley spinster
Mary Ann Sibtharpe (wife of Edwin Sibthorpe) Constance Ellen Baxter (wife of William Herbert Baxter) and Edith Ley spinster
Mary Ann Smith (wife of Frederick George Smith)
Mary Ann Smith (wife of Frederick George Smith)
Mary Anne Musitoe (wife of James Mustoe)
Mary Anne Musitoe (wife of James Mustoe)
Mary Brown widow Harold Brown farmer and Neville George Brown shop keeper
Mary Brown widow Harold Brown farmer and Neville George Brown shop keeper
Mary Brown widow Harold Brown farmer and Neville George Brown shop keeper
Mary Elizabeth Howson Allen widow and Frederick Denison Campbell Allen engineer
Mary Elizabeth Howson Allen widow and Frederick Denison Campbell Allen engineer
Mary Jane Bond and Eliza Ann Bond spinsters
Mary Jane Bond and Eliza Ann Bond spinsters
Mary Nunn widow and Harold Victor Nunn company clerk
Mary Nunn widow and Harold Victor Nunn company clerk
Mary Violet Roberts widow and sir John James Withers knight
Mary Violet Roberts widow and sir John James Withers knight
Matthew Darwood postman and Alice Mary Darwood spinster
Matthew Darwood postman and Alice Mary Darwood spinster
Maud Grace Beatrice Dewett (wife of Harry Dewett)
Maud Grace Beatrice Dewett (wife of Harry Dewett)
Maud Marie Ison (wife of Herbert James Ison)
Maud Marie Ison (wife of Herbert James Ison)
Maude Gray widow and Basil Gray engineer
Maude Gray widow and Basil Gray engineer
Millicent Sarah Rushmore widow and Rupent Hamlin Smith and Gavin Malcolm Macfar- lane-Grieve esquires
Millicent Sarah Rushmore widow and Rupent Hamlin Smith and Gavin Malcolm Macfar- lane-Grieve esquires
Millicent Sarah Rushmore widow and Rupent Hamlin Smith and Gavin Malcolm Macfar- lane-Grieve esquires
Mina Higgins widow Alexander George MacLennan Pearce Higgins M A schoolmaster Arnold Duncan McNair C B E LL D Fellow of Gonville and Caius College in the University of Cambridge and Harold Cooke Gutteridge K C M A LL M Fellow of Trinity Hall in the University of Cambridge
Mina Higgins widow Alexander George MacLennan Pearce Higgins M A schoolmaster Arnold Duncan McNair C B E LL D Fellow of Gonville and Caius College in the University of Cambridge and Harold Cooke Gutteridge K C M A LL M Fellow of Trinity Hall in the University of Cambridge
Mina Higgins widow Alexander George MacLennan Pearce Higgins M A schoolmaster Arnold Duncan McNair C B E LL D Fellow of Gonville and Caius College in the University of Cambridge and Harold Cooke Gutteridge K C M A LL M Fellow of Trinity Hall in the University of Cambridge
Mina Higgins widow Alexander George MacLennan Pearce Higgins M A schoolmaster Arnold Duncan McNair C B E LL D Fellow of Gonville and Caius College in the University of Cambridge and Harold Cooke Gutteridge K C M A LL M Fellow of Trinity Hall in the University of Cambridge
Mina Higgins widow Alexander George MacLennan Pearce Higgins M A schoolmaster Arnold Duncan McNair C B E LL D Fellow of Gonville and Caius College in the University of Cambridge and Harold Cooke Gutteridge K C M A LL M Fellow of Trinity Hall in the University of Cambridge
Mina Higgins widow Alexander George MacLennan Pearce Higgins M A schoolmaster Arnold Duncan McNair C B E LL D Fellow of Gonville and Caius College in the University of Cambridge and Harold Cooke Gutteridge K C M A LL M Fellow of Trinity Hall in the University of Cambridge
Minnie Isabella Jones (wife of Henry James Jones) and May Denham Foxon (wife of Arthur Harry Foxon)
Minnie Isabella Jones (wife of Henry James Jones) and May Denham Foxon (wife of Arthur Harry Foxon)
Minnie Isabella Jones (wife of Henry James Jones) and May Denham Foxon (wife of Arthur Harry Foxon)
Minnie Isabella Jones (wife of Henry James Jones) and May Denham Foxon (wife of Arthur Harry Foxon)
Morris Sadler Heycock brewer and David Stockdale fellow of Kings College Cambridge
Morris Sadler Heycock brewer and David Stockdale fellow of Kings College Cambridge
Morris Sadler Heycock brewer and David Stockdale fellow of Kings College Cambridge
Morris Sadler Heycock brewer Francis Charles Heydon Gayner glassmaker and Alfred Douglas Pass company director
Morris Sadler Heycock brewer Francis Charles Heydon Gayner glassmaker and Alfred Douglas Pass company director
Morris Sadler Heycock brewer Francis Charles Heydon Gayner glassmaker and Alfred Douglas Pass company director
Nellie Bird (wife of John Bird) and William Pannell wheelwright
Nellie Bird (wife of John Bird) and William Pannell wheelwright
Nellie Bird (wife of John Bird) and William Pannell wheelwright
Olga Cunliffe Hopkinson (wife of Albert Hopkinson)
Olga Cunliffe Hopkinson (wife of Albert Hopkinson)
Oliver William Baker transport employee and Emily Reynolds (wife of Charles James Reynolds)
Oliver William Baker transport employee and Emily Reynolds (wife of Charles James Reynolds)
Oliver William Baker transport employee and Emily Reynolds (wife of Charles James Reynolds)
Percival John Wright storekeeper and Matthew George Pearson railway guard
Percival John Wright storekeeper and Matthew George Pearson railway guard
Percy Charles Cowles brewers clerk and Florence Mary Ball widow
Percy Charles Cowles brewers clerk and Florence Mary Ball widow
Probate Peterborough 6 February to Herbert George Talbot stereotyper and Elizabeth Talbot (wife of the said Herbert George Talbot) Effects ?154 13s Id BROWN James Crichton of 48 Portland-road Kilmarnock died 6 August 1940 Confirmation of Janet Peden Brown and James Drennan Wyllie solicitor
Probate Peterborough 6 February to Herbert George Talbot stereotyper and Elizabeth Talbot (wife of the said Herbert George Talbot) Effects ?154 13s Id BROWN James Crichton of 48 Portland-road Kilmarnock died 6 August 1940 Confirmation of Janet Peden Brown and James Drennan Wyllie solicitor
Probate Peterborough 6 February to Herbert George Talbot stereotyper and Elizabeth Talbot (wife of the said Herbert George Talbot) Effects ?154 13s Id BROWN James Crichton of 48 Portland-road Kilmarnock died 6 August 1940 Confirmation of Janet Peden Brown and James Drennan Wyllie solicitor
Ralph Cuthbert Verrinder laundry proprietor and Gwendolen Gladys Preece Kingdon (wife of Wilfred Philip William Kingdon)
Ralph Cuthbert Verrinder laundry proprietor and Gwendolen Gladys Preece Kingdon (wife of Wilfred Philip William Kingdon)
Ralph Cuthbert Verrinder laundry proprietor and Gwendolen Gladys Preece Kingdon (wife of Wilfred Philip William Kingdon)
Reginald Stanley Hicks gentleman and John Jasper Payne gentleman
Reginald Stanley Hicks gentleman and John Jasper Payne gentleman
Rhoda Haslop (wife of William Fraz?k Haslop)
Rhoda Haslop (wife of William Fraz?k Haslop)
Richard John Barham painter and John Thomas Child licensed victualler
Richard John Barham painter and John Thomas Child licensed victualler
Robert Fenn bank manager and William Joseph Taylor solicitor
Robert Fenn bank manager and William Joseph Taylor solicitor
Robert Fuller Sutton Sparkes grocer and Austen Daniel Sparkes scientific instrument maker
Robert Fuller Sutton Sparkes grocer and Austen Daniel Sparkes scientific instrument maker
Robert Harvard Basham seedsmens assistant and Roger Smart solicitor
Robert Harvard Basham seedsmens assistant and Roger Smart solicitor
Robert Russell Webster postal clerk and Harry Wallace Thrussell bootmaker
Robert Russell Webster postal clerk and Harry Wallace Thrussell bootmaker
Rose Helen Harradine widow and George Douglas Harradine sales engineer
Rose Helen Harradine widow and George Douglas Harradine sales engineer
Rose Mary Gamble (wife of Henry Frederick Gamble) and Myrtle Kate Stockbridge (wife of Malcolm Stockbridge)
Rose Mary Gamble (wife of Henry Frederick Gamble) and Myrtle Kate Stockbridge (wife of Malcolm Stockbridge)
Rose Mary Gamble (wife of Henry Frederick Gamble) and Myrtle Kate Stockbridge (wife of Malcolm Stockbridge)
Rose Mary Gamble (wife of Henry Frederick Gamble) and Myrtle Kate Stockbridge (wife of Malcolm Stockbridge)
Ruth Patman widow and Walter Richard Wallis solicitor
Ruth Patman widow and Walter Richard Wallis solicitor
Samuel Reuben Ginn retired solicitor and Dennis Barton Ginn solicitor
Samuel Reuben Ginn retired solicitor and Dennis Barton Ginn solicitor
Samuel Smart Beall and George Edwin Beall chemists
Samuel Smart Beall and George Edwin Beall chemists
Sarah Gertrude Adie widow and Ellen Clare Gill (wife of John Frederic Gill)
Sarah Gertrude Adie widow and Ellen Clare Gill (wife of John Frederic Gill)
Sarah Gertrude Adie widow and Ellen Clare Gill (wife of John Frederic Gill)
Sidney Clarke off licensee and grocer William Clarke gas labourer and Walter James Clarke shoe hand
Sidney Clarke off licensee and grocer William Clarke gas labourer and Walter James Clarke shoe hand
Sidney Clarke off licensee and grocer William Clarke gas labourer and Walter James Clarke shoe hand
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Sidney Frederick Thompson house furnisher Charles Frederick Morley company director and Percy John Squires house furnishers manager
Sidney Frederick Thompson house furnisher Charles Frederick Morley company director and Percy John Squires house furnishers manager
Sidney Frederick Thompson house furnisher Charles Frederick Morley company director and Percy John Squires house furnishers manager
Sidney Watts Day master flour miller and Archibald John Day traveller
Sidney Watts Day master flour miller and Archibald John Day traveller
Spencer George Elijah Underwood engineers technical assistant and Percy Snell motor driver
Spencer George Elijah Underwood engineers technical assistant and Percy Snell motor driver
Stephen Bernard Nutter minister and Charlotte Winifred Nutter spinster
Stephen Bernard Nutter minister and Charlotte Winifred Nutter spinster
Susan Jane Barker (wife of Alfred William Kent Barker)
Susan Jane Barker (wife of Alfred William Kent Barker)
Susan Rolfc widow and Charles Rolfe cycle agent
Susan Rolfc widow and Charles Rolfe cycle agent
Susannah MacDonald (wife of John William MacDonald)
Susannah MacDonald (wife of John William MacDonald)
Sydney Ranner Cowles insurance official and Frederick Walter Cowles marshall
Sydney Ranner Cowles insurance official and Frederick Walter Cowles marshall
the reverend Edward Harrison Askwith clerk By decree dated 15 July 1935
the reverend Edward Reinagle Souper and the reverend Adrian WilfridJames Souper clerks
the reverend Edward Reinagle Souper and the reverend Adrian WilfridJames Souper clerks
the reverend Hugh Fraser Stewart clerk and John Burnaby esquire
the reverend Hugh Fraser Stewart clerk and John Burnaby esquire
the reverend Maurice Davenport Walker clerk Wyndham Legh Walker barrister and Frank Foster Doggett of no occupation
the reverend Maurice Davenport Walker clerk Wyndham Legh Walker barrister and Frank Foster Doggett of no occupation
the reverend Maurice Davenport Walker clerk Wyndham Legh Walker barrister and Frank Foster Doggett of no occupation
the reverend Septimus Symonds clerk Samuel Reuben Ginn retired solicitor and Grace Fowke spinster
the reverend Septimus Symonds clerk Samuel Reuben Ginn retired solicitor and Grace Fowke spinster
the reverend Septimus Symonds clerk Samuel Reuben Ginn retired solicitor and Grace Fowke spinster
the reverend William James Conybeare clerk and Alfred Edward Conybeare lower master
the reverend William James Conybeare clerk and Alfred Edward Conybeare lower master
the said George Kett building contractor and Flora Gertrude Rayner widow
the said George Kett building contractor and Flora Gertrude Rayner widow
the said Harold Blinkhorn Flack provision merchant and Mary Frances Flack spinster
the said Harold Blinkhorn Flack provision merchant and Mary Frances Flack spinster
the said Henry William Howell gentleman and Kate Charlotte Helen Davies widow
the said Henry William Howell gentleman and Kate Charlotte Helen Davies widow
the said James Lupton Hujlretired journeymanstonemason
the said John Arthur Haight Wood barrister and the honourable Marion Saumarez spinster
the said John Arthur Haight Wood barrister and the honourable Marion Saumarez spinster
the said John Bell fishmongers roundsman and Albert Pearson farm labourer
the said John Bell fishmongers roundsman and Albert Pearson farm labourer
the said John OBrien Milner-Barry lieutenant-commander R N and Guy Evans of no occupation
the said John OBrien Milner-Barry lieutenant-commander R N and Guy Evans of no occupation
the said Luther Benstead retired bootmaker and Charles Richard Benstead instructor lieutenant-commander R N
the said Luther Benstead retired bootmaker and Charles Richard Benstead instructor lieutenant-commander R N
the said Percy Agnew Bainbridge retired brigadier general H M army and Flor- ance Anthony Bainbridge solicitor
the said Percy Agnew Bainbridge retired brigadier general H M army and Flor- ance Anthony Bainbridge solicitor
the said William Alexander Elmslie professor of theology and Beatrice Maud Charles (wife of Andrew Douglas Charles)
the said William Alexander Elmslie professor of theology and Beatrice Maud Charles (wife of Andrew Douglas Charles)
the said William Alexander Elmslie professor of theology and Beatrice Maud Charles (wife of Andrew Douglas Charles)
the said William Charles Reeve company secretary and director
the said William Henry Whitehead and Reginald Henry Hughes Whitehead solicitors
the said William Henry Whitehead and Reginald Henry Hughes Whitehead solicitors
the said William Shepperson retired signalman and James William Shepperson motor vehicle cleaner
the said William Shepperson retired signalman and James William Shepperson motor vehicle cleaner
the said William Welchman solicitor and Muriel Alice Mary Vint spinster
the said William Welchman solicitor and Muriel Alice Mary Vint spinster
the said1 George Matthews gasfitter and Reginald George Matthews electrician
the said1 George Matthews gasfitter and Reginald George Matthews electrician
Thomas Edward Downing Parr civil servant and Edith Emma Parr spinster
Thomas Edward Downing Parr civil servant and Edith Emma Parr spinster
to Emily Powell spinster
to Absalom Warpole Roope retired furniture remover
to Ada Arnold widow
to Ada Eliza Potter widow
to Ada Emma Cannon widow and John Godfrey Cannon lieutenant-commander RN
to Ada Emma Cannon widow and John Godfrey Cannon lieutenant-commander RN
to Ada Florence Mabel Williams (wife of Arthur Charles Williams) and Louisa Winifred Cousins (wife of Charles Hubert Cousins)
to Ada Florence Mabel Williams (wife of Arthur Charles Williams) and Louisa Winifred Cousins (wife of Charles Hubert Cousins)
to Ada Florence Mabel Williams (wife of Arthur Charles Williams) and Louisa Winifred Cousins (wife of Charles Hubert Cousins)
to Ada Florence Mabel Williams (wife of Arthur Charles Williams) and Louisa Winifred Cousins (wife of Charles Hubert Cousins)
to Ada Frances Pearce spinster
to Ada Louisa Vinter (wife o Ernest Vinter) Dorothy Ruth Marsland Ginn widow anc Samuel Marsland Ginn solicitor
to Ada Louisa Vinter (wife o Ernest Vinter) Dorothy Ruth Marsland Ginn widow anc Samuel Marsland Ginn solicitor
to Ada Louisa Vinter (wife o Ernest Vinter) Dorothy Ruth Marsland Ginn widow anc Samuel Marsland Ginn solicitor
to Ada Louisa Vinter (wife o Ernest Vinter) Dorothy Ruth Marsland Ginn widow anc Samuel Marsland Ginn solicitor
to Ada Mary Isabel Farmer (wife of James Cruwys Farmer)
to Ada Mary Isabel Farmer (wife of James Cruwys Farmer)
to Ada Maud Lake widow
to Adelaide Caroline Deeks widow
to Adelina Kate Amelia Cross widow
to Agnes Ann Moule widow
to Agnes Earwaker widow and Walter Sidney Earwaker local government official
to Agnes Earwaker widow and Walter Sidney Earwaker local government official
to Agnes Emily Newling (wife of George Frederick Newling)
to Agnes Emily Newling (wife of George Frederick Newling)
to Agnes Emily Newling (wife of George Frederick Newling)
to Agnes Emily Newling (wife of George Frederick Newling)
to Agnes Leech widow and Albert Ellis Leech bank clerk
to Agnes Leech widow and Albert Ellis Leech bank clerk
to Agnes Louise Faircliff spinster
to Agnes Mabel Sills widow George Reginald Sills solicitor Kathleen Radcliffe Sills spinster and Henry Darlington Sills schoolmaster
to Agnes Mabel Sills widow George Reginald Sills solicitor Kathleen Radcliffe Sills spinster and Henry Darlington Sills schoolmaster
to Agnes Mabel Sills widow George Reginald Sills solicitor Kathleen Radcliffe Sills spinster and Henry Darlington Sills schoolmaster
to Agnes Mabel Sills widow George Reginald Sills solicitor Kathleen Radcliffe Sills spinster and Henry Darlington Sills schoolmaster
to Agnes Mary Negus widow
to Agnes Matilda Murray (wife of John Murray)
to Agnes Matilda Murray (wife of John Murray)
to Agnes Maud Frost widow
to Agnes May East widow
to Agnes Moor widow and Charlotte Male widow
to Agnes Moor widow and Charlotte Male widow
to Alan Bailey Mills auctioneers cashier
to Albert Barlow museum assistant
to Albert Cecil Norman Chapman lieutenant RNVR
to Albert Edward Crisp station master and James Edward Stokes retired station master
to Albert Edward Crisp station master and James Edward Stokes retired station master
to Albert Edward King solicitor Ella Gertrude Peeling (wife of George Samuel Peeling) and Edith Mary King spinster
to Albert Edward King solicitor Ella Gertrude Peeling (wife of George Samuel Peeling) and Edith Mary King spinster
to Albert Edward King solicitor Ella Gertrude Peeling (wife of George Samuel Peeling) and Edith Mary King spinster
to Albert Edward King solicitor Ella Gertrude Peeling (wife of George Samuel Peeling) and Edith Mary King spinster
to Albert Frank Woodley gardener and William John Woodley butcher
to Albert Frank Woodley gardener and William John Woodley butcher
to Albert James Cook master plasterer
to Albert Joseph James Wright engineering works manager and Daisy Lilian Wright (wife of the said Albert Joseph James Wright)
to Albert Joseph James Wright engineering works manager and Daisy Lilian Wright (wife of the said Albert Joseph James Wright)
to Albert Joseph James Wright engineering works manager and Daisy Lilian Wright (wife of the said Albert Joseph James Wright)
to Albert Victor Kidman major HM army and Harrold Collins Crohill assistant secretary Territorial Army Association
to Albert Victor Kidman major HM army and Harrold Collins Crohill assistant secretary Territorial Army Association
to Albert Victor Kidman major HM army and Harrold Collins Crohill assistant secretary Territorial Army Association
to Albert William Ewart Chappie and Francis Holcroft Chappie dental surgeons
to Albert William Ewart Chappie and Francis Holcroft Chappie dental surgeons
to Albert William Lander butcher
to Alethea Jane Hale widow
to Alexander Edmund Kendall warrant officer HMarmy
to Alexandra Maria Brazier widow
to Alfred Crisp draper and William Lucas Grice agricultural representative
to Alfred Crisp draper and William Lucas Grice agricultural representative
to Alfred James McFarlane congregational minister
to Alfred James Wilkerson retired gardener and Edith Wilkerson (wife of Reginald Wilkerson)
to Alfred James Wilkerson retired gardener and Edith Wilkerson (wife of Reginald Wilkerson)
to Alfred James Wilkerson retired gardener and Edith Wilkerson (wife of Reginald Wilkerson)
to Alfred Parren dairyman
to Alfred Robert Dawkins inspector of postmen
to Alfred Samuel William Bord upholsterer
to Alfred Smith grocers traveller
to Alfred Smith railway employee
to Alfred Walter Kelty retired bricklayer and Horace William Kelty builder and contractor
to Alfred Walter Kelty retired bricklayer and Horace William Kelty builder and contractor
to Alfred Wisbey railway porter
to Alice Antoinette Berkeley spinster
to Alice Eliza Haylock spinster
to Alice Elizabeth Darwood (wife of William Darwood)
to Alice Elizabeth Darwood (wife of William Darwood)
to Alice Emily Dyson and Edith Annie Dyson spinsters
to Alice Emily Dyson and Edith Annie Dyson spinsters
to Alice Hall spinster
to Alice Lewinton widow and Jane Cowlishaw (wife of Thomas Cowlishaw)
to Alice Lewinton widow and Jane Cowlishaw (wife of Thomas Cowlishaw)
to Alice Lewinton widow and Jane Cowlishaw (wife of Thomas Cowlishaw)
to Alice Lines widow
to Alice Louisa Smith widow and Alfred Sidney Ivatt Smith railway clerk
to Alice Louisa Smith widow and Alfred Sidney Ivatt Smith railway clerk
to Alice Mary Edwards (wife of Archie Frederick Farrant Edwards)
to Alice Mary Edwards (wife of Archie Frederick Farrant Edwards)
to Alice Maud Miller widow Albert William Casey plasterer and Harry Frederick Shaw solicitor
to Alice Maud Miller widow Albert William Casey plasterer and Harry Frederick Shaw solicitor
to Alice Maud Miller widow Albert William Casey plasterer and Harry Frederick Shaw solicitor
to Alice Maude Curtis widow
to Alice Thurlow widow
to Alice Tupling (wife of Frank Arnold Tupling) and the said Frank Arnold Tupling dairy foreman
to Alice Tupling (wife of Frank Arnold Tupling) and the said Frank Arnold Tupling dairy foreman
to Alice Tupling (wife of Frank Arnold Tupling) and the said Frank Arnold Tupling dairy foreman
to Alice Vinsen widow
to Alice Wilson (wife of Albert Wilson)
to Alice Wilson (wife of Albert Wilson)
to Alice Winifred Flew (wife of the reverend Robert Newton Flew DD clerk)
to Alice Winifred Flew (wife of the reverend Robert Newton Flew DD clerk)
to Alphonso Effraim Nahum company director
to Amelia Ann Davis spinster
to Amy Moore widow
to Amy Muriel Brown widow
to Amy Rhoda Doggett widow
to Amy Shearer widow and Barclays Bank Limited
to Ann Elizabeth Wilson widow
to Ann Holmes widow
to Ann Marrow Downing widow
to Ann Neaves (wife of Oliver Neaves)
to Ann Neaves (wife of Oliver Neaves)
to Ann Rlackmore Beall widow
to Annie Amelia Rose Goldsbrough (wife of George Rumsey Goldsbrough)
to Annie Amelia Rose Goldsbrough (wife of George Rumsey Goldsbrough)
to Annie Edith Parker widow
to Annie Eliza Nottage widow
to Annie Elizabeth Middleton widow
to Annie Elizabeth Rowell spinster
to Annie Fison widow
to Annie Howson spinster
to Annie Irene Ripley spinster
to Annie Langan widow
to Annie Maria Rowell widow
to Annie Minnie Smith widow
to Annie Olive Gibson widow
to Annie Patience Dickerson widow
to Annie Payne widow and Katherine Maude Payne spinster
to Annie Payne widow and Katherine Maude Payne spinster
to Annie Selina Hebblethwaite widow
to Annie Tropinia Munns widow
to Annie Worboys widow Minnie Kathleen Billings (wife of Harold Billings) and Herbert Charles Banham boat builder
to Annie Worboys widow Minnie Kathleen Billings (wife of Harold Billings) and Herbert Charles Banham boat builder
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Annie Worboys widow Minnie Kathleen Billings (wife of Harold Billings) and Herbert Charles Banham boat builder
to Annie Worboys widow Minnie Kathleen Billings (wife of Harold Billings) and Herbert Charles Banham boat builder
to Anthony Harbottle solicitor and Stanley Villiers Colbran pilot officer RAF
to Anthony Harbottle solicitor and Stanley Villiers Colbran pilot officer RAF
to Archibald George Humphreys chef and Gwendoline Gertrude Minnie Cooke widow
to Archibald George Humphreys chef and Gwendoline Gertrude Minnie Cooke widow
to Archibald George Humphreys chef and Gwendoline Gertrude Minnie Cooke widow
to Archibald George Humphreys chef and Gwendoline Gertrude Minnie Cooke widow
to Archibald Harrold chemist
to Archie Ernest Hopkins company director and Sidney John Peters solicitor
to Archie Ernest Hopkins company director and Sidney John Peters solicitor
to Arthur Bevis retired baker and Cyril James Stubblefield geologist
to Arthur Bevis retired baker and Cyril James Stubblefield geologist
to Arthur Brown taxi driver and Ivy May Nellie Impey (wife of Alfred Charles Edward Impey)
to Arthur Brown taxi driver and Ivy May Nellie Impey (wife of Alfred Charles Edward Impey)
to Arthur Brown taxi driver and Ivy May Nellie Impey (wife of Alfred Charles Edward Impey)
to Arthur Brown taxi-cab driver and Ivy Mary Nellie Impey (wife of Alfred Charles Edward Impey)
to Arthur Brown taxi-cab driver and Ivy Mary Nellie Impey (wife of Alfred Charles Edward Impey)
to Arthur Brown taxi-cab driver and Ivy Mary Nellie Impey (wife of Alfred Charles Edward Impey)
to Arthur Colbert retired railway signalman
to Arthur Cox retired bookbinder
to Arthur Cox retired bookbinder
to Arthur Edward Burling merchants clerk
to Arthur Edward Perry antique dealer and Edward Crisp chemist
to Arthur Edward Perry antique dealer and Edward Crisp chemist
to Arthur Edwin Green carpenter and joiner
to Arthur Fuller farm bailiff
to Arthur George Bennett hotel manager
to Arthur George Richford compositor-
to Arthur Hampden Ronald Wasted Poyser civd servant
to Arthur Harry Seeker retired warrant officer HM army
to Arthur Henry Ladds solicitors clerk and Albert Edward Canham retired cabinet maker
to Arthur Henry Ladds solicitors clerk and Albert Edward Canham retired cabinet maker
to Arthur Henry Newling outfitter
to Arthur James Carter railway clerk
to Arthur Maurice Woodward and William Edward Woodward university lecturers and Arthur William Bernard Finch solicitors managing clerk
to Arthur Maurice Woodward and William Edward Woodward university lecturers and Arthur William Bernard Finch solicitors managing clerk
to Arthur Maurice Woodward and William Edward Woodward university lecturers and Arthur William Bernard Finch solicitors managing clerk
to Arthur Philip Gray staff manager
to Arthur William Clark house decorator
to Arthur William Francis hairdresser and Mary Ellen Clark widow
to Arthur William Francis hairdresser and Mary Ellen Clark widow
to Aubrey Leigh Price retired director of public company
to Augustus Alfred Rayner civil servant
to Augustus Daniel Rayner retired accountant and Kate Sophia Pink widow
to Augustus Daniel Rayner retired accountant and Kate Sophia Pink widow
to Austin Charles Woodbridge retired PO engineer
to Austin' Benjamin Pooley and Eric Hunns Pooley post office engineers
to Austin' Benjamin Pooley and Eric Hunns Pooley post office engineers
to Barclays Bank Limited and Anna Nellie Griffith widow
to Basil Ferris Campbell Atkinson tutor
to Basil Scott Cranfield civil servant and Beatrice Gordon Rider (wife of Percy Charles Rider)
to Basil Scott Cranfield civil servant and Beatrice Gordon Rider (wife of Percy Charles Rider)
to Basil Scott Cranfield civil servant and Beatrice Gordon Rider (wife of Percy Charles Rider)
to Beatrice Dumbell spinster
to Beatrice Ena Salisbury and Constance Salisbury spinsters
to Beatrice Ena Salisbury and Constance Salisbury spinsters
to Beatrice Isabella Douglas spinster
to Ben Martin Henry Johnson civil servant and Maude Elizabeth Johnson spinster
to Ben Martin Henry Johnson civil servant and Maude Elizabeth Johnson spinster
to Benjamin Brandreth solicitor
to Bernard William Smith omnibus inspector
to Bernhard Sidney Campkin pharmacist
to Bertha Allen widow
to Bertha Collins widow
to Bertha Johnson (wife of Ernest Wright Johnson)
to Bertha Johnson (wife of Ernest Wright Johnson)
to Bertha Margery Batterbee (wife of Arthur Henry Batterbee) and Rosa Eliza Rebecca Free spinster
to Bertha Margery Batterbee (wife of Arthur Henry Batterbee) and Rosa Eliza Rebecca Free spinster
to Bertha Margery Batterbee (wife of Arthur Henry Batterbee) and Rosa Eliza Rebecca Free spinster
to Bertha Palmer widow
to Bertha Stocker widow
to Bertie Charles Brown company partner and Elsie May French (wife of Maurice French)
to Bertie Charles Brown company partner and Elsie May French (wife of Maurice French)
to Bertie Charles Brown company partner and Elsie May French (wife of Maurice French)
to Bertold Schor accountants clerk
to Bertram Chater accountant and Walter Richard Wallis solicitor
to Bertram Chater accountant and Walter Richard Wallis solicitor
to Beryl Bruce widow
to Beryl Frances Hall (wife of Cecil Hall)
to Beryl Frances Hall (wife of Cecil Hall)
to Betty Fisher widow
to Camella Susan Osbourn married woman and William Gustavus Drever chartered accountants clerk
to Camella Susan Osbourn married woman and William Gustavus Drever chartered accountants clerk
to Caroline Annie Wedgwood widow
to Caroline Esther Hicks widow
to Caroline Louisa Frankham widow
to Caroline Maude Rogers and Florence Selby Rogers spinsters
to Caroline Maude Rogers and Florence Selby Rogers spinsters
to Caroline Scott widow
to Caroline Susannah Wehrle widow
to Carrie Carter (wife of Rupert George Carter)
to Carrie Carter (wife of Rupert George Carter)
to Cassie White widow
to Catherine Ann Minett spinster
to Catherine Bessie Toombs spinster and Edwin William Roberts commercial clerk
to Catherine Bessie Toombs spinster and Edwin William Roberts commercial clerk
to Catherine Bridget Julia Halliday widow
to Catherine Clark widow
to Catherine Enzey Hills widow
to Catherine Howard widow
to Catherine Jane Crisp (wife of George Ernest Crisp)
to Catherine Jane Crisp (wife of George Ernest Crisp)
to Cecil Alfred Townsend bank official
to Cecil George Makins electrician and Mary Jones (wife of Robert Mervyn Jones)
to Cecil George Makins electrician and Mary Jones (wife of Robert Mervyn Jones)
to Cecil George Makins electrician and Mary Jones (wife of Robert Mervyn Jones)
to Cecil Herbert Kemp solicitor
to Cecil Percy Downham hosiery buyer
to Cecilia Drake widow
to Celia Jaggard widow
to Charles Albert Hurry retired gas fitter
to Charles Albert Sidney Bond provision merchant
to Charles Apthorpe Webb stockbrokers manager and Walter Richard Wallis solicitor
to Charles Apthorpe Webb stockbrokers manager and Walter Richard Wallis solicitor
to Charles Aves retired drapers manager and Donald Bernard Reginald Annely assistant master of the Central School Cambridge
to Charles Aves retired drapers manager and Donald Bernard Reginald Annely assistant master of the Central School Cambridge
to Charles Barrett retired stationer and Arthur Samuel Barrett grocer
to Charles Barrett retired stationer and Arthur Samuel Barrett grocer
to Charles Christopher Scott college library clerk and John Pickering tailor
to Charles Christopher Scott college library clerk and John Pickering tailor
to Charles Christopher Scott library clerk and Harriet Florence Pickering (wife of John Pickering)
to Charles Christopher Scott library clerk and Harriet Florence Pickering (wife of John Pickering)
to Charles Christopher Scott library clerk and Harriet Florence Pickering (wife of John Pickering)
to Charles Cole engineer and Goldie Arthur Docking railway traffic inspector
to Charles Cole engineer and Goldie Arthur Docking railway traffic inspector
to Charles Edmund Haynes builders foreman
to Charles Edward Pettit local government officer Effect?2551 0s Id
to Charles Eric Parker Cork electrical engineer
to Charles Felix Clay retired printer and John Hamblin Clay printer
to Charles Felix Clay retired printer and John Hamblin Clay printer
to Charles Felix Clay retired printer Hilda Mary Roderick married woman and John Hamblin Clay printer
to Charles Felix Clay retired printer Hilda Mary Roderick married woman and John Hamblin Clay printer
to Charles Felix Clay retired printer Hilda Mary Roderick married woman and John Hamblin Clay printer
to Charles Frank Plumb scientific instrument salesman and Stanley Woolston dealer in antiques
to Charles Frank Plumb scientific instrument salesman and Stanley Woolston dealer in antiques
to Charles Frank Plumb scientific instrument salesman and Stanley Woolston dealer in antiques
to Charles Frank Plumb scientific instrument salesman and Stanley Woolston dealer in antiques
to Charles George Jacob timber merchants buyer
to Charles George Lamb retired university reader
to Charles Henry Argent Sears commercial traveller
to Charles Henry Fitch retired furnishing buyer and William Cyril Wickens district council clerk
to Charles Henry Fitch retired furnishing buyer and William Cyril Wickens district council clerk
to Charles Herbert Pettit and Richard John Pettit house decorators
to Charles Herbert Pettit and Richard John Pettit house decorators
to Charles Holland Rose architect and Martin Shaw Briggs HM inspector of schools
to Charles Holland Rose architect and Martin Shaw Briggs HM inspector of schools
to Charles James Runham grocers assistant
to Charles Joel Smart june 19i4 probate Norwich 28 July to Bertie James Nichols and Roger Smart solicitors
to Charles John Whitaker architectural sculptor and Frederick Gage proprietor of nursing home
to Charles John Whitaker architectural sculptor and Frederick Gage proprietor of nursing home
to Charles Larder Marr farmer
to Charles Lickfold Smout retired pharmaceutical chemist and Leonard David Victor Wordingham railway staff clerk
to Charles Lickfold Smout retired pharmaceutical chemist and Leonard David Victor Wordingham railway staff clerk
to Charles McDonald Whitaker private HM army
to Charles Rice Iltyd Nicholl solicitor
to Charles Sidney Bowen Wentworth Stanley of no occupation
to Charles Thaxton builders labourer
to Charles William Newman post-office engineering employee and Agnes May Newman spinster
to Charles William Newman post-office engineering employee and Agnes May Newman spinster
to Charles William Winter clerk Ministry of Labour and Catherine Hannah Dunnill spinster
to Charles William Winter clerk Ministry of Labour and Catherine Hannah Dunnill spinster
to Charlotte Freda King spinster
to Christine Mary Crowson widow and Douglas Fox Cameron mineral water manufacturer
to Christine Mary Crowson widow and Douglas Fox Cameron mineral water manufacturer
to Christopher Francis Bennett timber merchant Norman Allen Lewis general secretary of Boys Brigade and Harold James Lewis retired bank manager
to Christopher Francis Bennett timber merchant Norman Allen Lewis general secretary of Boys Brigade and Harold James Lewis retired bank manager
to Christopher Francis Bennett timber merchant Norman Allen Lewis general secretary of Boys Brigade and Harold James Lewis retired bank manager
to Christopher Harry Gardiner photographers assistant
to Cicely Joan Starns widow
to Clara Garwood (wife of James Garwood) and May Flack spinster
to Clara Garwood (wife of James Garwood) and May Flack spinster
to Clara Garwood (wife of James Garwood) and May Flack spinster
to Clara Hawkins widow
to Clara Porter widow
to Clara Stevenson widow and Ernest Harold Stevenson civil engineer
to Clara Stevenson widow and Ernest Harold Stevenson civil engineer
to Clara Todd (wife of the reverend Hugh Wilfred Todd)
to Clara Todd (wife of the reverend Hugh Wilfred Todd)
to Clara Webster (wife of Harry Fisher Webster)
to Clara Webster (wife of Harry Fisher Webster)
to Clarice Mabel Sutton (wife of Thomas Leonard Sutton) and the said Thomas Leonard Sutton butler
to Clarice Mabel Sutton (wife of Thomas Leonard Sutton) and the said Thomas Leonard Sutton butler
to Clarice Mabel Sutton (wife of Thomas Leonard Sutton) and the said Thomas Leonard Sutton butler
to Claude Victor Vail printer
to Claude William Guillebaud fellow and tutor of St Johns College Cambridge and the right honourable John Maynard Keynes baron fellow and bursar of Kings College Cambridge
to Claude William Guillebaud fellow and tutor of St Johns College Cambridge and the right honourable John Maynard Keynes baron fellow and bursar of Kings College Cambridge
to Claudina Paravicini widow
to Constance Evelyn Briggs (wife of Martin Shaw Briggs) and Charles Holland Rose captain HM army
to Constance Evelyn Briggs (wife of Martin Shaw Briggs) and Charles Holland Rose captain HM army
to Constance Evelyn Briggs (wife of Martin Shaw Briggs) and Charles Holland Rose captain HM army
to Constance Gwendoline Smith (wife of the reverend Victor Joseph Smith) and Kenneth Sydney Tomlin co-operative societys clerk
to Constance Gwendoline Smith (wife of the reverend Victor Joseph Smith) and Kenneth Sydney Tomlin co-operative societys clerk
to Constance Gwendoline Smith (wife of the reverend Victor Joseph Smith) and Kenneth Sydney Tomlin co-operative societys clerk
to Constance Lilian Hines widow
to Constance Louise Hicks (wife of Gilbert Hicks)
to Constance Louise Hicks (wife of Gilbert Hicks)
to Constance Marion Fuller spinster
to Constance Maud Coleman spinster
to Constance Nellie Evered (wife of John Cecil Guy Evered)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Constance Nellie Evered (wife of John Cecil Guy Evered)
to Constance Stella Shepherd (wife of Rudolph Henry Shepherd)
to Constance Stella Shepherd (wife of Rudolph Henry Shepherd)
to Coutts and Company and Eliza Dorothy Hemiell Taylor widow
to Cyril Akester Benten accountants clerk Violet Smith (wife of Gordon Rilett Alexander Smith) and May Peterson (wife of Joseph Samuel Peterson)
to Cyril Akester Benten accountants clerk Violet Smith (wife of Gordon Rilett Alexander Smith) and May Peterson (wife of Joseph Samuel Peterson)
to Cyril Akester Benten accountants clerk Violet Smith (wife of Gordon Rilett Alexander Smith) and May Peterson (wife of Joseph Samuel Peterson)
to Cyril Akester Benten accountants clerk Violet Smith (wife of Gordon Rilett Alexander Smith) and May Peterson (wife of Joseph Samuel Peterson)
to Cyril Akester Benten accountants clerk Violet Smith (wife of Gordon Rilett Alexander Smith) and May Peterson (wife of Joseph Samuel Peterson)
to Cyril Bailey builder and Grace Evelyn Prime (wife of Harry Frederick Prime)
to Cyril Bailey builder and Grace Evelyn Prime (wife of Harry Frederick Prime)
to Cyril Bailey builder and Grace Evelyn Prime (wife of Harry Frederick Prime)
to Cyril Bradfield Payne coal merchant and James Edward North railway official
to Cyril Bradfield Payne coal merchant and James Edward North railway official
to Cyril Ellwood instrument maker and Elsie Wade (wife of William Wade)
to Cyril Ellwood instrument maker and Elsie Wade (wife of William Wade)
to Cyril Ellwood instrument maker and Elsie Wade (wife of William Wade)
to Cyril James Stubblefield geologist
to Daisy Eveline Cuff (wife of Edgar William Cuff) and Lewis Jones master baker
to Daisy Eveline Cuff (wife of Edgar William Cuff) and Lewis Jones master baker
to Daisy Eveline Cuff (wife of Edgar William Cuff) and Lewis Jones master baker
to Daisy Ida Elborn (wife of Ernest Thomas William Elbofn) and the said Ernest Thomas William Elborn laboratory assistant
to Daisy Ida Elborn (wife of Ernest Thomas William Elbofn) and the said Ernest Thomas William Elborn laboratory assistant
to Daisy Ida Elborn (wife of Ernest Thomas William Elbofn) and the said Ernest Thomas William Elborn laboratory assistant
to dame Amelia Julia Sargant widow Walter Lee Sargant retired 'schoolmaster and Henry Edmund Sargant solicitor
to dame Amelia Julia Sargant widow Walter Lee Sargant retired 'schoolmaster and Henry Edmund Sargant solicitor
to dame Amelia Julia Sargant widow Walter Lee Sargant retired 'schoolmaster and Henry Edmund Sargant solicitor
to Daniel Henry Shepherd civil servant and Laura Lydia Jane Germany spinster
to Daniel Henry Shepherd civil servant and Laura Lydia Jane Germany spinster
to Daniel Read Cartwright retired compositor
to Daniel Yaxley (the younger) haulage contractor and Ethel Yaxley (wife of the said Daniel Yaxley)
to Daniel Yaxley (the younger) haulage contractor and Ethel Yaxley (wife of the said Daniel Yaxley)
to Daniel Yaxley (the younger) haulage contractor and Ethel Yaxley (wife of the said Daniel Yaxley)
to David Harry Smith hotel manager
to Dennis James Sherringham Webb storekeepers clerk and Hilda Evelyn Webb spinster
to Dennis James Sherringham Webb storekeepers clerk and Hilda Evelyn Webb spinster
to Dennis Sidney Williams carpenter and Mervyn John Hiam Harrison solicitor
to Dennis Sidney Williams carpenter and Mervyn John Hiam Harrison solicitor
to Donald Hubert Turner bank manager Madeline Lucretia Brown (wife of Harold Ethelwald Brown) and Mildred Edith Turner spinster
to Donald Hubert Turner bank manager Madeline Lucretia Brown (wife of Harold Ethelwald Brown) and Mildred Edith Turner spinster
to Donald Hubert Turner bank manager Madeline Lucretia Brown (wife of Harold Ethelwald Brown) and Mildred Edith Turner spinster
to Donald Hubert Turner bank manager Madeline Lucretia Brown (wife of Harold Ethelwald Brown) and Mildred Edith Turner spinster
to Donald Ralph William Stevenson solicitor
to Donald Ralph William'Stevenson solicitor and Harry Hill retired umbrella manufacturer
to Donald Ralph William'Stevenson solicitor and Harry Hill retired umbrella manufacturer
to Dora Elizabeth Brooks widow
to Doris Hannah Hull widow
to Doris Hilda Willder widow
to Doris Irene Ellis widow
to Doris Maiy Agatha Fasnacht (wife of Edward Raymond Fasnacht)
to Doris Maiy Agatha Fasnacht (wife of Edward Raymond Fasnacht)
to Doris Marian Kidman widow
to Doris Mary Scott widow
to Doris May Victoria Jones (wife of Hugh Jones)
to Doris May Victoria Jones (wife of Hugh Jones)
to Dorothy Annie Elizabeth Garrod spinster
to Dorothy Annie Smith widow
to Dorothy Grace Jaggard (wife of Walter Herbert Jaggard) and the said Walter Herbert Jaggard post office clerk
to Dorothy Grace Jaggard (wife of Walter Herbert Jaggard) and the said Walter Herbert Jaggard post office clerk
to Dorothy Grace Jaggard (wife of Walter Herbert Jaggard) and the said Walter Herbert Jaggard post office clerk
to Dorothy Lizzie Holland spinster and Beatrice Wilkes Goodall (wife of George Goodall)
to Dorothy Lizzie Holland spinster and Beatrice Wilkes Goodall (wife of George Goodall)
to Dorothy Lizzie Holland spinster and Beatrice Wilkes Goodall (wife of George Goodall)
to Dorothy Mary Stott Parkes widow
to Dorothy Maud Jackson (wife of George Ernest Jackson)
to Dorothy Maud Jackson (wife of George Ernest Jackson)
to Dorothy Verena Murray Chadwick spinster and Hector Munro Chadwick university professor
to Dorothy Verena Murray Chadwick spinster and Hector Munro Chadwick university professor
to Dorothy Wakefield widow
to Dougald McLaurin wool merchant
to Edgar Allen Leopold Neech house decorator and Evelyn Marion Ripley (wife of Sidney Conrid Ripley)
to Edgar Allen Leopold Neech house decorator and Evelyn Marion Ripley (wife of Sidney Conrid Ripley)
to Edgar Allen Leopold Neech house decorator and Evelyn Marion Ripley (wife of Sidney Conrid Ripley)
to Edgar Ernest Brett education officer and Walter Maclaren Francis solicitor
to Edgar Ernest Brett education officer and Walter Maclaren Francis solicitor
to Edgar George Taylor solicitors managing clerk
to Edith Alice Taylor (wife of Reuben Arthur Taylor)
to Edith Alice Taylor (wife of Reuben Arthur Taylor)
to Edith Annie Sellars widow
to Edith Audrey Patricia Wheatcroft spinster
to Edith Ethel Booth (wife of Ernest Booth) and Frances Mary Burton (wife of John Clement Burton)
to Edith Ethel Booth (wife of Ernest Booth) and Frances Mary Burton (wife of John Clement Burton)
to Edith Ethel Booth (wife of Ernest Booth) and Frances Mary Burton (wife of John Clement Burton)
to Edith Ethel Booth (wife of Ernest Booth) and Frances Mary Burton (wife of John Clement Burton)
to Edith Louisa Bewes spinster
to Edith Louise Day spinster
to Edith Martha Doggett widow
to Edith Mary Butcher spinster
to Edith Mary King spinster
to Edith May Godfrey (wife of Charles Thomas Godfrey)
to Edith May Godfrey (wife of Charles Thomas Godfrey)
to Edith Potts widow
to Edith Sarah Chandler spinster
to Edith Susan Druce (wife of Harry Reid Seton Druce) and Charles Aleyn Jordan solicitors managing clerk
to Edith Susan Druce (wife of Harry Reid Seton Druce) and Charles Aleyn Jordan solicitors managing clerk
to Edith Susan Druce (wife of Harry Reid Seton Druce) and Charles Aleyn Jordan solicitors managing clerk
to Edith Susan Hammond spinster
to Edith Warrington spinster
to Edith White widow
to Edmund Claud Malden doctor of medicine and Bertram Seymour Whidborne solicitor
to Edmund Claud Malden doctor of medicine and Bertram Seymour Whidborne solicitor
to Edmund Percy Rackstraw grocer
to Edna Caroline Childs widow
to Edward Caudrey designer
to Edward Charles Bignell fitter and turner and William George rBignell caretaker
to Edward Charles Bignell fitter and turner and William George rBignell caretaker
to Edward Fayers Wortley lodging-house keeper and Dora Beatrice Horspool widow
to Edward Fayers Wortley lodging-house keeper and Dora Beatrice Horspool widow
to Edward George Cudworth railway employee and Donald Pearson farmer
to Edward George Cudworth railway employee and Donald Pearson farmer
to Edward George Thompson botanist
to Edward Granville Gordon Frost of no occupation
to Edward Hall Pleasance printers reader
to Edward John Day grocer and Cyril Day instrument maker
to Edward John Day grocer and Cyril Day instrument maker
to Edward John Sell brush manufacturer
to Edward Julian Carter librarian editor
to Edward Julian Carter librarian editor
to Edward Mellish Clark bank director and Lilian Mary Hart Clark (wife of the said Edward Mellish Clark)
to Edward Mellish Clark bank director and Lilian Mary Hart Clark (wife of the said Edward Mellish Clark)
to Edward Mellish Clark bank director and Lilian Mary Hart Clark (wife of the said Edward Mellish Clark)
to Edward Suckling typewriter manufacturer
to Edwin Cockett Bond sales manager and Olive Edith Bond spinster
to Edwin Cockett Bond sales manager and Olive Edith Bond spinster
to Edwin Daniel Lambert groundsman and Lilian Annie Newman (wife of Bertram Newman)
to Edwin Daniel Lambert groundsman and Lilian Annie Newman (wife of Bertram Newman)
to Edwin Daniel Lambert groundsman and Lilian Annie Newman (wife of Bertram Newman)
to Edwin Grainger Fisher chartered surveyor and Olive Marguerite Fewings (wife of Samuel Richard Fewings)
to Edwin Grainger Fisher chartered surveyor and Olive Marguerite Fewings (wife of Samuel Richard Fewings)
to Edwin Grainger Fisher chartered surveyor and Olive Marguerite Fewings (wife of Samuel Richard Fewings)
to Edwin Hart solicitor
to Edwin Joseph John Warner general fitter
to Edwin Songer locksmith and Annie Dovey spinster
to Edwin Songer locksmith and Annie Dovey spinster
to Egbert Harold Winch chartered gas engineer
to Eileen Shaw widow
to Eleanor Annie Smith widow
to Eleanor Baldock (wife of William James Baldock)
to Eleanor Baldock (wife of William James Baldock)
to Eleanor Jane Amelia Mathers widow
to Eleanor Kate Mickle widow
to Eleanor Mary Faith Goodchild spinster
to Eleanor Pugh (wife of David Thomas Pugh)
to Eleanor Pugh (wife of David Thomas Pugh)
to Eliza Ann Newman widow
to Eliza Maggie Beasley widow
to Eliza Maud Codling widow and Geoffrey Barnard Codling motor?engineer
to Eliza Maud Codling widow and Geoffrey Barnard Codling motor?engineer
to Elizabeth Alice Davis (wife of Victor Gordon Davis)
to Elizabeth Alice Davis (wife of Victor Gordon Davis)
to Elizabeth Alice Graham widow
to Elizabeth Ann Thurbon widow
to Elizabeth Annie Sohie widow
to Elizabeth Baker widow1
to Elizabeth Bavey widow
to Elizabeth Braithwaite spinster
to Elizabeth Carpenter widow and Edward Smith electrician
to Elizabeth Carpenter widow and Edward Smith electrician
to Elizabeth Catherine Nelson widow
to Elizabeth Clark spinster
to Elizabeth Everitt Holliday widow
to Elizabeth Hollands widow
to Elizabeth Jane Addison widow
to Elizabeth Mabel Alden widow
to Elizabeth Mackie Taylor widow
to Elizabeth Martha Cooper (wife of Edward James Cooper)
to Elizabeth Martha Cooper (wife of Edward James Cooper)
to Elizabeth Mary Ann Bridge widow
to Elizabeth Mary Clark widow
to Elizabeth Mary Wilson widow
to Elizabeth Maud Tow spinster
to Elizabeth Newbert Brook widow
to Elizabeth Quinney spinster
to Elizabeth Quinney spinster
to Elizabeth Quinney spinster
to Elizabeth Read and Gladys Maud Horrox married women
to Elizabeth Read and Gladys Maud Horrox married women
to Elizabeth Redhead (wife of Henry Redhead) and the said Henry Redhead farmer
to Elizabeth Redhead (wife of Henry Redhead) and the said Henry Redhead farmer
to Elizabeth Redhead (wife of Henry Redhead) and the said Henry Redhead farmer
to Elizabeth Sarah Kefford widow
to Elizabeth Sarah Kirk widow Annie Maria Gifford (wife of Stanley Gifford) and Florence Emma Bloom (wife of Daniel George Bloom)
to Elizabeth Sarah Kirk widow Annie Maria Gifford (wife of Stanley Gifford) and Florence Emma Bloom (wife of Daniel George Bloom)
to Elizabeth Sarah Kirk widow Annie Maria Gifford (wife of Stanley Gifford) and Florence Emma Bloom (wife of Daniel George Bloom)
to Elizabeth Sarah Kirk widow Annie Maria Gifford (wife of Stanley Gifford) and Florence Emma Bloom (wife of Daniel George Bloom)
to Elizabeth Sarah Kirk widow Annie Maria Gifford (wife of Stanley Gifford) and Florence Emma Bloom (wife of Daniel George Bloom)
to Elizabeth Thurlborn widow
to Elizabeth Weeden widow
to Elizabeth White (wife of Endicott Ivor White)
to Elizabeth White (wife of Endicott Ivor White)
to Ella Evelyn Marion Baker widow and Thomas Edward Downing Parr civil servant
to Ella Evelyn Marion Baker widow and Thomas Edward Downing Parr civil servant
to Ellen Amelia Bacchus widow
to Ellen Bottomley widow
to Ellen Bruce widow
to Ellen Caroline Beates widow
to Ellen Georgina Smith (wife of Frederick Winton Smith) and Kate Arabella Heath (wife of William Wedgwood Heath)
to Ellen Georgina Smith (wife of Frederick Winton Smith) and Kate Arabella Heath (wife of William Wedgwood Heath)
to Ellen Georgina Smith (wife of Frederick Winton Smith) and Kate Arabella Heath (wife of William Wedgwood Heath)
to Ellen Georgina Smith (wife of Frederick Winton Smith) and Kate Arabella Heath (wife of William Wedgwood Heath)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Ellen Isabel Scarff widow
to Ellen King widow
to Ellen King widow and Emma Thurley (wife of Arthur Thurley)
to Ellen King widow and Emma Thurley (wife of Arthur Thurley)
to Ellen King widow and Emma Thurley (wife of Arthur Thurley)
to Ellen Mary Foggitt (wife of William Tweedy Foggitt)
to Ellen Mary Foggitt (wife of William Tweedy Foggitt)
to Ellen May Cowland widow
to Elsie Ambrose widow and Edmund Jack Ambrose schoolmaster
to Elsie Ambrose widow and Edmund Jack Ambrose schoolmaster
to Elsie Dorcas Lambert (wife of Horace Lambert)
to Elsie Dorcas Lambert (wife of Horace Lambert)
to Elsie Ena May Cooke (wife of Harry Charles Cooke) and Mildred Emily Childerley (wife of Wilfred Bernard Childerley)
to Elsie Ena May Cooke (wife of Harry Charles Cooke) and Mildred Emily Childerley (wife of Wilfred Bernard Childerley)
to Elsie Ena May Cooke (wife of Harry Charles Cooke) and Mildred Emily Childerley (wife of Wilfred Bernard Childerley)
to Elsie Ena May Cooke (wife of Harry Charles Cooke) and Mildred Emily Childerley (wife of Wilfred Bernard Childerley)
to Elsie Florence 1 Waters spinster and Ruby Clay (wife of Wilfrid Clay)
to Elsie Florence 1 Waters spinster and Ruby Clay (wife of Wilfrid Clay)
to Elsie Florence 1 Waters spinster and Ruby Clay (wife of Wilfrid Clay)
to Elsie Florence Smith spinster and Frederick Ernest George Smith university laboratory assistant
to Elsie Florence Smith spinster and Frederick Ernest George Smith university laboratory assistant
to Elsie Gertrude Worman spinster and Dorothy Millicent Ingle (wife of Wright Charles Walter Ingle)
to Elsie Gertrude Worman spinster and Dorothy Millicent Ingle (wife of Wright Charles Walter Ingle)
to Elsie Gertrude Worman spinster and Dorothy Millicent Ingle (wife of Wright Charles Walter Ingle)
to Elsie Kathleen Careless (wife of Thomas Careless)
to Elsie Kathleen Careless (wife of Thomas Careless)
to Elsie Margaret Neve and Agnes Winifred Neve spinsters
to Elsie Margaret Neve and Agnes Winifred Neve spinsters
to Elsie Mary Saunders (wife of Arthur John Saunders) and Hilda Gertrude Andrews (wife of Leslie Lawrence Andrews)
to Elsie Mary Saunders (wife of Arthur John Saunders) and Hilda Gertrude Andrews (wife of Leslie Lawrence Andrews)
to Elsie Mary Saunders (wife of Arthur John Saunders) and Hilda Gertrude Andrews (wife of Leslie Lawrence Andrews)
to Elsie Mary Saunders (wife of Arthur John Saunders) and Hilda Gertrude Andrews (wife of Leslie Lawrence Andrews)
to Elsie May Matthews (wife of Edward George Matthews) and the said Edward George Matthews departmental shoe buyer
to Elsie May Matthews (wife of Edward George Matthews) and the said Edward George Matthews departmental shoe buyer
to Elsie May Matthews (wife of Edward George Matthews) and the said Edward George Matthews departmental shoe buyer
to Elsie Moore widow
to Elsie Winifred Smout and Edna Charlotte Smout spinsters
to Elsie Winifred Smout and Edna Charlotte Smout spinsters
to Emily Agnes Wolstencroft spinster
to Emily Alice Morgan (wife of Frederick George Morgan)
to Emily Alice Morgan (wife of Frederick George Morgan)
to Emily Ann Paine spinster
to Emily Butcher spinster ?
to Emily Collins widow
to Emily Ellen Ann Norrington (wife of Percy Norrington) Mabel Florence Lawrence spinster and Arthur Lawrence baker and confectioner
to Emily Ellen Ann Norrington (wife of Percy Norrington) Mabel Florence Lawrence spinster and Arthur Lawrence baker and confectioner
to Emily Ellen Ann Norrington (wife of Percy Norrington) Mabel Florence Lawrence spinster and Arthur Lawrence baker and confectioner
to Emily Ellen Ann Norrington (wife of Percy Norrington) Mabel Florence Lawrence spinster and Arthur Lawrence baker and confectioner
to Emily Ellen Prior widow
to Emily Genn Dalrymple ? Gillie widow
to Emily Harriet Miller widow
to Emily Howe widow
to Emily Jane Nelson widow
to Emily Lander widow
to Emily Lander widow
to Emily Louisa Codling (wife of Robert Henry Codling)
to Emily Louisa Codling (wife of Robert Henry Codling)
to Emily May Durrant spinster
to Emily May Twinn (wife of Percy John Twinn) and Ellen Barker (wife of Frederick Barker)
to Emily May Twinn (wife of Percy John Twinn) and Ellen Barker (wife of Frederick Barker)
to Emily May Twinn (wife of Percy John Twinn) and Ellen Barker (wife of Frederick Barker)
to Emily May Twinn (wife of Percy John Twinn) and Ellen Barker (wife of Frederick Barker)
to Emily Peck widow
to Emily Phoebe Louise Newham widow
to Emily Stevens widow
to Emma Casey widow
to Emma Jane Rickett spinster
to Emma Madge widow and Reginald Ellice Madge schoolmaster
to Emma Madge widow and Reginald Ellice Madge schoolmaster
to Emma Maria Stevens widow
to Emma Summerlin widow
to Ena Connie Cornell widow
to Enid Mary Fowler (wife of John Britton Fowler) and Geoffrey Cater Turner paymaster-lieutenant RN
to Enid Mary Fowler (wife of John Britton Fowler) and Geoffrey Cater Turner paymaster-lieutenant RN
to Enid Mary Fowler (wife of John Britton Fowler) and Geoffrey Cater Turner paymaster-lieutenant RN
to Eric Augustus Parnell hotel proprietor
to Eric Claude Sprake fire-j watcher
to Eric Ernest Brans bills clerk
to Eric Lewis Graham James bank official and John William Edward Rule clerk
to Eric Lewis Graham James bank official and John William Edward Rule clerk
to Ernest Adolphus Smith of no occupation
to Ernest Allan Rutherford tutors clerk and Naylor Covell Hedge retired municipal clerk
to Ernest Allan Rutherford tutors clerk and Naylor Covell Hedge retired municipal clerk
to Ernest Burton Whitmore cement salesman and Ida Lilian Finch spinster
to Ernest Burton Whitmore cement salesman and Ida Lilian Finch spinster
to Ernest Coleman of no occupation
to Ernest Harold Phillips civil servant and Walter Richard Wallis solicitor
to Ernest Harold Phillips civil servant and Walter Richard Wallis solicitor
to Ernest Harry Cherry grocer
to Ernest Hedley Daniel assistant bank manager
to Ernest John Blows printing machine minder
to Ernest Nelson Ginn builder
to Ernest Patrick Hinson clothiers cutter
to Ernest Phillips nurseryman
to Ernest Saville Peck pharmaceutical chemist and Sydney Capel Peck retired major-general HM army
to Ernest Saville Peck pharmaceutical chemist and Sydney Capel Peck retired major-general HM army
to Ernest Sidney Harvey draper and Bernard Walker chartered accountant
to Ernest Sidney Harvey draper and Bernard Walker chartered accountant
to Ernest Vinter solicitor
to Ernest Waddington retired grocer
to Ernest Walter Sexton linotype operator and Marion Rose Sexton (wife of the said Ernest Walter Sexton)
to Ernest Walter Sexton linotype operator and Marion Rose Sexton (wife of the said Ernest Walter Sexton)
to Ernest Walter Sexton linotype operator and Marion Rose Sexton (wife of the said Ernest Walter Sexton)
to Ernest William Gray engineer and Dora Eleanor Gray spinster
to Ernest William Gray engineer and Dora Eleanor Gray spinster
to Esther Agnes Perry widow
to Ethel Barnett spinster
to Ethel Beatrice Stanley (wife of Leonard John Stanley) and the said Leonard John Stanley assistant at Cambridge university observatory
to Ethel Beatrice Stanley (wife of Leonard John Stanley) and the said Leonard John Stanley assistant at Cambridge university observatory
to Ethel Beatrice Stanley (wife of Leonard John Stanley) and the said Leonard John Stanley assistant at Cambridge university observatory
to Ethel Clara Miller widow
to Ethel Harriett Morlin widow
to Ethel Hope Walker widow
to Ethel Loewe widow Robert Nunes Carvalho solicitor and Raphael James Loewe lance-corporal HM army
to Ethel Loewe widow Robert Nunes Carvalho solicitor and Raphael James Loewe lance-corporal HM army
to Ethel Loewe widow Robert Nunes Carvalho solicitor and Raphael James Loewe lance-corporal HM army
to Ethel Louisa Mary Richmond spinster
to Ethel Louisa Peacock spinster and Jonathan Pauley Young draper
to Ethel Louisa Peacock spinster and Jonathan Pauley Young draper
to Ethel Margaret Pilgrim widow
to Ethel Mary Ann Fuller widow
to Ethel Mary Price married woman
to Ethel May Butler (wife of Albert Edward Butler)
to Ethel May Butler (wife of Albert Edward Butler)
to Ethel May Gilbert widow
to Ethel May Sadler spinster
to Ethel May Searle spinster and Arthur George Searle college servant
to Ethel May Searle spinster and Arthur George Searle college servant
to Ethel Sarah Barnes spinster and Beatrice May Lane (wife of Oliver Reginald Lane)
to Ethel Sarah Barnes spinster and Beatrice May Lane (wife of Oliver Reginald Lane)
to Ethel Sarah Barnes spinster and Beatrice May Lane (wife of Oliver Reginald Lane)
to EtheLEox widow
to Eunice Eliza Underwood widow
to Eunice Milo Crossman widow
to Euphemia Montgomery Jamison widow
to Eva Mills widow
to Evelyn Kate Emily Thurlowspinster
to Evelyn May Parnell widow
to Evelyn Victoria Coyle married woman
to Fanny Brackler Steam spinster
to Fanny Elizabeth Hayward widow
to Fanny Louisa Allman widow and Sylvia Fanny Allman spinster
to Fanny Louisa Allman widow and Sylvia Fanny Allman spinster
to Fanny Monica Creek widow
to Fanny Richards widow Harry Richards medical practitioner and Reginald Baron Julius Richards captain HM army
to Fanny Richards widow Harry Richards medical practitioner and Reginald Baron Julius Richards captain HM army
to Fanny Richards widow Harry Richards medical practitioner and Reginald Baron Julius Richards captain HM army
to Fanny to Henry Richard Foreman university lodging-house keeper Forester widow
to Fanny to Henry Richard Foreman university lodging-house keeper Forester widow
to Fanny Wolfshaut spinster
to Flora Lever widow and Frederick Harry Newman builder
to Flora Lever widow and Frederick Harry Newman builder
to Flora Negus widow
to Florence Catherine Hanlon widow
to Florence Eleanor Giordano widow
to Florence Eliza Collins widow
to Florence Elizabeth Nichols widow
to Florence Ellen Ferguson (wife of Herbert Louis Ferguson)
to Florence Ellen Ferguson (wife of Herbert Louis Ferguson)
to Florence Ethel Vinall widow
to Florence Ethel White and Maud Ellen White spinsters
to Florence Ethel White and Maud Ellen White spinsters
to Florence Eva Baker widow
to Florence Gertrude Pugh widow
to Florence Harriet Birch widow Bertie Henry Ernest Birch automobile and electrical engineer and Ethel May Birch spinster
to Florence Harriet Birch widow Bertie Henry Ernest Birch automobile and electrical engineer and Ethel May Birch spinster
to Florence Harriet Birch widow Bertie Henry Ernest Birch automobile and electrical engineer and Ethel May Birch spinster
to Florence Kate Stone widow
to Florence Louisa Dye widow
to Florence Mary Dicker spinster and Stanley William Coe solicitors clerk
to Florence Mary Dicker spinster and Stanley William Coe solicitors clerk
to Florence Mary Searle widow
to Florence Rebecca Howes widow
to Florence Sarah Custerson and Ethel Eliza Custerson spinsters
to Florence Sarah Custerson and Ethel Eliza Custerson spinsters
to Florence Sebley widow
to Florence Victoria Eujean Baker widow
to Florence Wright widow and Mabel Hammond (wife of George Hammond)
to Florence Wright widow and Mabel Hammond (wife of George Hammond)
to Florence Wright widow and Mabel Hammond (wife of George Hammond)
to Frances Beatrice Smith widow
to Frances Bentham Anderton (wife of Anthony Herbert Campion Anderton) and Walter Henderson-Cleland company director
to Frances Bentham Anderton (wife of Anthony Herbert Campion Anderton) and Walter Henderson-Cleland company director
to Frances Bentham Anderton (wife of Anthony Herbert Campion Anderton) and Walter Henderson-Cleland company director
to Frances Bertha Chaplin (wife of Ernest Chaplin) and Edith May Adcock (wife of Arthur Edward Adcock)
to Frances Bertha Chaplin (wife of Ernest Chaplin) and Edith May Adcock (wife of Arthur Edward Adcock)
to Frances Bertha Chaplin (wife of Ernest Chaplin) and Edith May Adcock (wife of Arthur Edward Adcock)
to Frances Bertha Chaplin (wife of Ernest Chaplin) and Edith May Adcock (wife of Arthur Edward Adcock)
to Frances Constance Penrose (wife of Alexander Peckover Doyle Penrose) the said Alexander Peckover Doyle Penrose member of civil defence and Arthur Kaskel Solomon doctor of philosophy
to Frances Constance Penrose (wife of Alexander Peckover Doyle Penrose) the said Alexander Peckover Doyle Penrose member of civil defence and Arthur Kaskel Solomon doctor of philosophy
to Frances Constance Penrose (wife of Alexander Peckover Doyle Penrose) the said Alexander Peckover Doyle Penrose member of civil defence and Arthur Kaskel Solomon doctor of philosophy
to Frances Constance Penrose (wife of Alexander Peckover Doyle Penrose) the said Alexander Peckover Doyle Penrose member of civil defence and Arthur Kaskel Solomon doctor of philosophy
to Frances Emily Northrop spinster
to Frances Mary Cook widow
to Frances Mary Vernon widow and Charles Gayford Vernon schoolmaster
to Frances Mary Vernon widow and Charles Gayford Vernon schoolmaster
to Frances Winifred Evans (wife of William Evans) and Gladys Matthews (wife of Cyril Matthews)
to Frances Winifred Evans (wife of William Evans) and Gladys Matthews (wife of Cyril Matthews)
to Frances Winifred Evans (wife of William Evans) and Gladys Matthews (wife of Cyril Matthews)
to Frances Winifred Evans (wife of William Evans) and Gladys Matthews (wife of Cyril Matthews)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Francis Arthur Hand cemetery superintendent
to Frank Augustus Bradbury Doggett drapers assistant and William Rowe Elworthy chartered accountant
to Frank Augustus Bradbury Doggett drapers assistant and William Rowe Elworthy chartered accountant
to Frank Augustus Bradbury Doggett drapers assistant and William Rowe Elworthy chartered accountant
to Frank Augustus Bradbury Doggett drapers assistant and William Rowe Elworthy chartered accountant
to Frank Austin Summerlin bank clerk and Frederick Reginald Lilley estate agent and valuer
to Frank Austin Summerlin bank clerk and Frederick Reginald Lilley estate agent and valuer
to Frank Binford Hole publisher
to Frank Dant retired schoolmaster
to Frank Gascoigne Beeching retired local government officer
to Frank Henry Murfitt college porter and Ida Rose Murfitt spinster
to Frank Henry Murfitt college porter and Ida Rose Murfitt spinster
to Frank Henry Murfitt college porter and Ida Rose Murfitt spinster
to Frank Henry Murfitt college porter and Ida Rose Murfitt spinster
to Frank Marshall Swindells company director
to Frank Mason Harvey college clerk and Harold Grant college porter
to Frank Mason Harvey college clerk and Harold Grant college porter
to Frank Mason Harvey college clerk and Harold Grant retired college porter
to Frank Mason Harvey college clerk and Harold Grant retired college porter
to Frank Richard Barber flight-officer RAF
to Frank Rutter Dent county council clerk
to Fred Norcross Wigglesworth general storekeeper and Beatrice Annie Fletcher widow
to Fred Norcross Wigglesworth general storekeeper and Beatrice Annie Fletcher widow
to Frederic Smart corn merchant
to Frederic Walter Cowles university marshall
to Frederick Charles Free acting board clerk
to Frederick Charles Free acting clerk Catchment Board and Joyce Mary Ridgley spinster
to Frederick Charles Free acting clerk Catchment Board and Joyce Mary Ridgley spinster
to Frederick Ernest Alpe boarding-house keeper
to Frederick George Allen gardener
to Frederick George Jenkins secretary Ancient Order of Foresters
to Frederick George Mansfield plumber
to Frederick George Meaden scientific instrument maker and Edwin Darlington company secretary
to Frederick George Meaden scientific instrument maker and Edwin Darlington company secretary
to Frederick George Munday schoolmaster Effepts?496 2s lid
to Frederick Harry Newman builder and undertaker
to Frederick Harry Newman undertaker and Ernest Arthur Dickerson solicitors clerk
to Frederick Harry Newman undertaker and Ernest Arthur Dickerson solicitors clerk
to Frederick John Bareford shop manager and Elizabeth Laura Bareford (wife of the said Frederick John Bareford)
to Frederick John Bareford shop manager and Elizabeth Laura Bareford (wife of the said Frederick John Bareford)
to Frederick John Bareford shop manager and Elizabeth Laura Bareford (wife of the said Frederick John Bareford)
to Frederick John Chapman member National Fire Service and Gwendolen Mary Chapman spinster
to Frederick John Chapman member National Fire Service and Gwendolen Mary Chapman spinster
to Frederick John Coe railway engine driver and Cyril Littlewood costing clerk
to Frederick John Coe railway engine driver and Cyril Littlewood costing clerk
to Frederick John Ellis general merchants clerk
to Frederick John Howlett coach builder
to Frederick John Rolfe retired civil servant
to Frederick John Warren locomotive fitter
to Frederick Leonard Baynes scientific instrument maker
to Frederick Louis Pope masseur and Elizabeth Ann Mayne spinster
to Frederick Louis Pope masseur and Elizabeth Ann Mayne spinster
to Frederick Matthews hairdresser
to Frederick Roland George Heaf doctor of medicine
to Frederick Storton Carter plumber and William Charles Carter joinery manufacturer
to Frederick Storton Carter plumber and William Charles Carter joinery manufacturer
to Frederick Wale Willis retired major HM army and James Edward Williamson solicitor
to Frederick Wale Willis retired major HM army and James Edward Williamson solicitor
to Frederick Walter Thompson auctioneers assistant
to Frederick Watts milk roundsman and Rose Taylor (wife of John Taylor)
to Frederick Watts milk roundsman and Rose Taylor (wife of John Taylor)
to Frederick Watts milk roundsman and Rose Taylor (wife of John Taylor)
to Frederick West railway staff clerk
to Frederick Whybro Seaton printer
to Frederick William John Fuller lorry driver
to Geoffrey George Elliott lorry driver
to Geoffrey Maurice Maxwell Haddon civil servant and Gertrude Juliet Haddon spinster
to Geoffrey Maurice Maxwell Haddon civil servant and Gertrude Juliet Haddon spinster
to Geoffrey Plumpton Smith retired solicitor and Mary Adeline Burdett Plumpton Smith (wife of the said Geoffrey Plumpton Smith)
to Geoffrey Plumpton Smith retired solicitor and Mary Adeline Burdett Plumpton Smith (wife of the said Geoffrey Plumpton Smith)
to Geoffrey Plumpton Smith retired solicitor and Mary Adeline Burdett Plumpton Smith (wife of the said Geoffrey Plumpton Smith)
to George Alfred Buttress public libarary assistant
to George Andrew Smith retired civil servant
to George Blunt carpenter and Charles Blunt smallholder
to George Blunt carpenter and Charles Blunt smallholder
to George Brimley Bowes bookseller and Hellen Gladys Johnson spinster
to George Brimley Bowes bookseller and Hellen Gladys Johnson spinster
to George Edward Saville Biggs of no occupation
to George Gamham Turner temporary civil servant and Cicely Rose Havers married woman
to George Gamham Turner temporary civil servant and Cicely Rose Havers married woman
to George Harold Lusty senior laboratory assistant
to George Henry Garnham chemist and Walter Richard Wallis solicitor
to George Henry Garnham chemist and Walter Richard Wallis solicitor
to George Henry King brewers manager
to George Horwood Benham retired assistant schoolmaster
to George John Belgrove heating engineer and Herbert Brant sanitary inspector
to George John Belgrove heating engineer and Herbert Brant sanitary inspector
to George Paget Thomson professor of physics Joan Paget Thomson spinster and Roland Venables Vernon CB of no occupation
to George Paget Thomson professor of physics Joan Paget Thomson spinster and Roland Venables Vernon CB of no occupation
to George Paget Thomson professor of physics Joan Paget Thomson spinster and Roland Venables Vernon CB of no occupation
to George Piggott college servant
to George Ronall Rowell buyer and Irene Mabel Bass (wife of Arthur Edward Bass)
to George Ronall Rowell buyer and Irene Mabel Bass (wife of Arthur Edward Bass)
to George Ronall Rowell buyer and Irene Mabel Bass (wife of Arthur Edward Bass)
to George Seaborn re tired farmer
to George Staffurth Mitchell sub-postmaster
to George William Daniel railway coach builder
to George Willis Heselrige Walker archaeologist and Robert Cecil Pierce electrical engineer
to George Willis Heselrige Walker archaeologist and Robert Cecil Pierce electrical engineer
to George Wonfor retired tailor
to George Wyman Abbott solicitor and Mary Scott Cooke spinster
to George Wyman Abbott solicitor and Mary Scott Cooke spinster
to Georgette Aimee Daniels widow
to Georgianna Paver widow
to Georgina Mansfield widow Frederick George Mansfield plumber Bertha Georgina Mansfield and Elsie Emily Mansfield spinsters
to Georgina Mansfield widow Frederick George Mansfield plumber Bertha Georgina Mansfield and Elsie Emily Mansfield spinsters
to Georgina Mansfield widow Frederick George Mansfield plumber Bertha Georgina Mansfield and Elsie Emily Mansfield spinsters
to Georgina Mansfield widow Frederick George Mansfield plumber Bertha Georgina Mansfield and Elsie Emily Mansfield spinsters
to Gertrude Annie Sanderson (wife of Charles Sanderson)
to Gertrude Annie Sanderson (wife of Charles Sanderson)
to Gertrude Elsie Ford widow
to Gertrude Kate Johnson Ethel Johnson and Mabel Johnson spinsters
to Gertrude Kate Johnson Ethel Johnson and Mabel Johnson spinsters
to Gertrude Kate Johnson Ethel Johnson and Mabel Johnson spinsters
to Gertrude Lilian Elies spinster
to Gertrude Phoebe May Turvey (wife of Charles Sidney Purvey) ?
to Gertrude Phoebe May Turvey (wife of Charles Sidney Purvey) ?
to Gilbert Harvey Stonebridge college clerk
to Gilbert Stirling Lee stock broker
to Gladys Florence Jenkins widow
to Gladys Hilda Mabel Handscomb widow
to Gordon Carruthers Shepherd group captain RAF
to Gordon Lloyd Trevor Kenyon and Charles Valentine Carlisle solicitors
to Gordon Lloyd Trevor Kenyon and Charles Valentine Carlisle solicitors
to Grace Adelaide Wolfe widow
to Grace Crown spinster
to Grace Emma Nichols widow
to Grace Ethel Hills widow
to Grace Florence Archer (wife of William Archer) and the said Albert Edward Mascall gardener
to Grace Florence Archer (wife of William Archer) and the said Albert Edward Mascall gardener
to Grace Florence Archer (wife of William Archer) and the said Albert Edward Mascall gardener
to Grace Hephzibah Cole widow William Ernest Duck company manager and Arthur William Rutt retired undertakers manager
to Grace Hephzibah Cole widow William Ernest Duck company manager and Arthur William Rutt retired undertakers manager
to Grace Hephzibah Cole widow William Ernest Duck company manager and Arthur William Rutt retired undertakers manager
to Grace Marshall Wills widow
to Grace Mary Pate widow and Anthony William Pate audit clerk
to Grace Mary Pate widow and Anthony William Pate audit clerk
to Grace Winifred Heelis (wife of John Heelis)
to Grace Winifred Heelis (wife of John Heelis)
to Gustav Ernst Karl Braunholtz professor of comparative philology and Hermann Justus Braunholtz keeper of oriental antiquities in the British Museum
to Gustav Ernst Karl Braunholtz professor of comparative philology and Hermann Justus Braunholtz keeper of oriental antiquities in the British Museum
to Hannah Gray widow
to Hannah Mary Few spinster
to Harold Baden Powell Porter railway porter and Florence May Porter (wife of the said Harold Baden Powell Porter)
to Harold Baden Powell Porter railway porter and Florence May Porter (wife of the said Harold Baden Powell Porter)
to Harold Baden Powell Porter railway porter and Florence May Porter (wife of the said Harold Baden Powell Porter)
to Harold George Slater motor engineer and Leslie Vernon Slater chartered accountant
to Harold George Slater motor engineer and Leslie Vernon Slater chartered accountant
to Harold George Wines mill joiner
to Harold Leonard Clayton chemists salesman
to Harold Matthew Swift engineer
to Harold Oliver Cousins college groundsman
to Harold Sussum Porter insurance companys clerk
to Harold Thomas Blacktop grocer
to Harold Walter Norton temporary civil servant
to Harold William Few railway officer and Thomas David Palmer local government officer
to Harold William Few railway officer and Thomas David Palmer local government officer
to Harriett Bertha Kirby spinster
to Harriett Dogett married woman
to Harriett Louisa Baker spinster
to Harry Archibald Housden salesman collector
to Harry Charles Clover of no occupation
to Harry Cohen company director and Arthur Leverington registrar of births and deaths
to Harry Cohen company director and Arthur Leverington registrar of births and deaths
to Harry Debron Catling retired auctioneer and Sterndale Burrows solicitor
to Harry Debron Catling retired auctioneer and Sterndale Burrows solicitor
to Harry Ernest Davis bank manager
to Harry Everett secretary and Albert Harry Goody warehouseman
to Harry Everett secretary and Albert Harry Goody warehouseman
to Harry Kerrison Pipe clerk Air Ministry
to Harry Langdon builder and contractor
to Harry Lusher bricklayer and Frederick Reginald Lilley estate agent
to Harry Lusher bricklayer and Frederick Reginald Lilley estate agent
to Harry Newton house decorator and Alick Henry Martin local government official
to Harry Newton house decorator and Alick Henry Martin local government official
to Harry Wallace Thrussell boot and shoe manufacturer
to Harry White railway inspector
to Harry William Rawlings electrician
to Helen Gladys Johnson spinster and George Bernard Brimley Johnson preparatory school proprietor
to Helen Gladys Johnson spinster and George Bernard Brimley Johnson preparatory school proprietor
to Helen Robina Hitchcock widow
to Helena Mildred Abbott widow and Charles Joel Smart and Roger Smart solicitors
to Helena Mildred Abbott widow and Charles Joel Smart and Roger Smart solicitors
to Helena Mildred Abbott widow and Charles Joel Smart and Roger Smart solicitors
to Henrietta Evans widow
to Henrietta Merrin widow
to Henry Arnold chartered accountant
to Henry Buckley Roderick OBE MD surgeon consultant
to Henry George Baker baptist minister and Winifred Ida Darnell spinster
to Henry George Baker baptist minister and Winifred Ida Darnell spinster
to Henry Horace Stacey carpenters employee George Frederick Richard Stacey cinema attendant and Annie Elizabeth Stacey spinster
to Henry Horace Stacey carpenters employee George Frederick Richard Stacey cinema attendant and Annie Elizabeth Stacey spinster
to Henry Horace Stacey carpenters employee George Frederick Richard Stacey cinema attendant and Annie Elizabeth Stacey spinster
to Henry Louis Bavey baker and Frederick George Bavey electrician
to Henry Louis Bavey baker and Frederick George Bavey electrician
to Henry Mowl laboratory chemist
to Henry Seymour Neville petroleum distributor
to Hepyibah Newton spinster and Isaac Joseph Aronowitz tobacco manufacturer
to Hepyibah Newton spinster and Isaac Joseph Aronowitz tobacco manufacturer
to Herbert Archibald Walter Davey retired railway inspector and John Henry Davey publican
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Herbert Archibald Walter Davey retired railway inspector and John Henry Davey publican
to Herbert Barnes boiler attendant
to Herbert Frederick Freeman schoolmaster and William Walter Freeman laboratory assistant
to Herbert Frederick Freeman schoolmaster and William Walter Freeman laboratory assistant
to Herbert Harry Roberts chauffeur
to Herbert Kelly railway clerk and Mabel Maud Muncey (wife of Percy William Muncey)
to Herbert Kelly railway clerk and Mabel Maud Muncey (wife of Percy William Muncey)
to Herbert Kelly railway clerk and Mabel Maud Muncey (wife of Percy William Muncey)
to Herbert Taverner solicitors managing clerk attorney of Gwendoline Scott Willows Dunkley
to Herbert Taverner solicitors managing clerk attorney of Gwendoline Scott Willows Dunkley
to Herbert Thomas Drake commercial traveller and Alice Emily Drake spinster
to Herbert Thomas Drake commercial traveller and Alice Emily Drake spinster
to Hermine Antoinette Auguste Sander spinster
to Hilary Mary Hayward spinster
to Hilda Blanche Eveline Shedd spinster and Millicent Roseland Boggis (wife of John Boggis)
to Hilda Blanche Eveline Shedd spinster and Millicent Roseland Boggis (wife of John Boggis)
to Hilda Blanche Eveline Shedd spinster and Millicent Roseland Boggis (wife of John Boggis)
to Hilda Elizabeth Anderson widow and Peggy May Anderson spinster
to Hilda Elizabeth Anderson widow and Peggy May Anderson spinster
to Hilda Grace Rowe widow
to Hilda Jane Else widow
to Hilda Kantorowicz widow
to Hilda Lucy Ball widow
to Hilda Margaret Porter (wife of Archer Harold Porter)
to Hilda Margaret Porter (wife of Archer Harold Porter)
to Hilda Mary Peck spinster
to Hilda Maud Clark (wife of Ronald Frank Clark)
to Hilda Maud Clark (wife of Ronald Frank Clark)
to Hilda May Airey (wife of Reginald Frederick Airey)
to Hilda May Airey (wife of Reginald Frederick Airey)
to Hilda May Kathleen Buckenham spinster
to Hilda Nicholson (wife of John Sheard Nicholson)
to Hilda Nicholson (wife of John Sheard Nicholson)
to Horace Alexander Stevenson company director and Peter Samuel Stevenson builder
to Horace Alexander Stevenson company director and Peter Samuel Stevenson builder
to Horace Auker college servant
to Horace Chamberlain chief gas engineer
to Horace William Kelty retired builder and contractor
to Howard Rothwell Mallett library assistant and Clarence Charles Mallett collector of taxes
to Howard Rothwell Mallett library assistant and Clarence Charles Mallett collector of taxes
to Howard William Phear fellow of Gonville and Caius College and Bernard Rackham retired museum official
to Howard William Phear fellow of Gonville and Caius College and Bernard Rackham retired museum official
to Howard William Phear fellow of Gonville and Caius College and Bernard Rackham retired museum official
to Hubert Arthur Stearn chemist and Doris Jessie Jones spinster
to Hubert Arthur Stearn chemist and Doris Jessie Jones spinster
to Hubert Buckton schoolmaster
to Hubert Chater draper Leonard Jay Chater certified accountant and Bertram Chater associated accountant
to Hubert Chater draper Leonard Jay Chater certified accountant and Bertram Chater associated accountant
to Hubert Chater draper Leonard Jay Chater certified accountant and Bertram Chater associated accountant
to Hugh Bum station master
to Hugh Cairns Milligan retired chief petty officer RN
to Ian Eardley DdVidson medical student
to Ida Marshall spinster and Thomas Marsden Pullen transport officer
to Ida Marshall spinster and Thomas Marsden Pullen transport officer
to Iley Lambert widow and Marguerite Iley Lambert spinster
to Iley Lambert widow and Marguerite Iley Lambert spinster
to Inez Ellen Chandler widow and Winifred Elizabeth Chandler spinster
to Inez Ellen Chandler widow and Winifred Elizabeth Chandler spinster
to Irene Louise Gent (wife of William Gent) and Herbert Rencher Robinson retired bank manager
to Irene Louise Gent (wife of William Gent) and Herbert Rencher Robinson retired bank manager
to Irene Louise Gent (wife of William Gent) and Herbert Rencher Robinson retired bank manager
to Iris Alice Fuller widow
to Iris Isabel Willis spinster
to Isabel Buckton (wife of John Wilfred Buckton)
to Isabel Buckton (wife of John Wilfred Buckton)
to Isabel Matthews (wife of Basil Howkins Matthews) and the said Basil Howkins Matthews booksellers assistant
to Isabel Matthews (wife of Basil Howkins Matthews) and the said Basil Howkins Matthews booksellers assistant
to Isabel Matthews (wife of Basil Howkins Matthews) and the said Basil Howkins Matthews booksellers assistant
to Isabel May Wright (wife of Frederick Sidney Wright)
to Isabel May Wright (wife of Frederick Sidney Wright)
to Isabella Gibson Turner widow and Rodney Goldwin Turner major HM army
to Isabella Gibson Turner widow and Rodney Goldwin Turner major HM army
to Isabella Mackay spinster
to Ivy Alice Parfitt (wife of Frederick William Parfitt) and the said Frederick William Parfitt solicitors managing clerk (
to Ivy Alice Parfitt (wife of Frederick William Parfitt) and the said Frederick William Parfitt solicitors managing clerk (
to Ivy Alice Parfitt (wife of Frederick William Parfitt) and the said Frederick William Parfitt solicitors managing clerk (
to Ivy Gladys Lambert widow
to Jack Clarke Simmonds land agents clerk
to James Allgood laboratory assistant
to James Charles Wardale and Walter Wardale coal merchants
to James Charles Wardale and Walter Wardale coal merchants
to James Moncrieff Wilson stockbrokers manager
to James Reginald Claud Powney accountant and secretary
to James Reginald Claud Powney accountant and secretary
to James Smith solicitor and Katherine Mabel Turner spinster
to James Smith solicitor and Katherine Mabel Turner spinster
to James Walker bus worker
to Jane Eliza Stephenson spinster
to Jane Elizabeth Blackwell widow
to Jane wGoodfellow widow
to Jane Whitehead widow
to Jane Wright widow
to Janet Mary Smith (wife of Amos John Smith)
to Janet Mary Smith (wife of Amos John Smith)
to Jean Kennedy widow
to Jessie Chapman widow
to Jessie Hannah Mary Goodwin widow
to Jessie Mary Amyes spinster
to Joan Borchardt widow
to John Albert Wilson retired labourer and Lavinia Tyler widow
to John Albert Wilson retired labourer and Lavinia Tyler widow
to John Alexander Whitehead apple planter attorney of Margaret Lindsay Gamul Guilleband widow
to John Alexander Whitehead apple planter attorney of Margaret Lindsay Gamul Guilleband widow
to John Andrew Kennedy chartered accountant and James Brown Alexander chemist
to John Andrew Kennedy chartered accountant and James Brown Alexander chemist
to John Benjamin Martin secretary China Inland Mission
to John Charles Arnold dairyman and Thomas Frank Arnold commission agent
to John Charles Arnold dairyman and Thomas Frank Arnold commission agent
to John Edward Few solicitor and Ernest Hedley Danigl retired bank manager
to John Edward Few solicitor and Ernest Hedley Danigl retired bank manager
to John Edward Moden licensed victualler and Jabez Henry Cooper furniture dealer
to John Edward Moden licensed victualler and Jabez Henry Cooper furniture dealer
to John Edward Roberts engine driver
to John George Cooper railway clerk and Ethel Annie Cooper (wife of the said John George Cooper)
to John George Cooper railway clerk and Ethel Annie Cooper (wife of the said John George Cooper)
to John George Cooper railway clerk and Ethel Annie Cooper (wife of the said John George Cooper)
to John Henry Dawson Barber builders foreman
to John Henry King general labourer
to John Henry Leech retired chemist
to John Henry Turner (the elder) window cleaner and Norah Free (wife of Herbert Baker Free)
to John Henry Turner (the elder) window cleaner and Norah Free (wife of Herbert Baker Free)
to John Henry Turner (the elder) window cleaner and Norah Free (wife of Herbert Baker Free)
to John Herbert Howlings railway clerk
to John Ingle Smith tapestry makers clerk and Henry James Smith seed merchants clerk
to John Ingle Smith tapestry makers clerk and Henry James Smith seed merchants clerk
to John Joseph Laws medical practitioner and Emily Laws (wife of the said John Joseph Laws)
to John Joseph Laws medical practitioner and Emily Laws (wife of the said John Joseph Laws)
to John Joseph Laws medical practitioner and Emily Laws (wife of the said John Joseph Laws)
to John Noel Miles Heffer bookseller
to John Northern Robertson sales representative
to John Reginald Edwin Naunton engineer
to John Simmons labourer GPO
to John Thomas Clarke retired turncockand Williaa Clarke wood merchant
to John Thomas Clarke retired turncockand Williaa Clarke wood merchant
to John Trevor Spittle fellow and treasurer of Pembroke College Cambridge University and John Wilkinson Foster Rowe fellow of Pembroke College Cambridge University
to John Trevor Spittle fellow and treasurer of Pembroke College Cambridge University and John Wilkinson Foster Rowe fellow of Pembroke College Cambridge University
to John William Barker university lecturer
to John William Beaumont engineer
to John William Osborn local government officer and Alfred Edward Osborn scientific instrument maker
to John William Osborn local government officer and Alfred Edward Osborn scientific instrument maker
to John Wilson Gillie nautical instrument maker
to Joseph Henry Priest furnishers manager and Frances John Priest journalist
to Joseph Henry Priest furnishers manager and Frances John Priest journalist
to Joseph Henry Williams solicitors managing clerk and Frederick Charles Williams painter and house decorator
to Joseph Henry Williams solicitors managing clerk and Frederick Charles Williams painter and house decorator
to Joseph Percy Wardle retired electrician
to Joshua Alon Beardsall hospital secretary superintendent
to Joyce Ethel Hornsby widow
to Joyce Irene May Litchfield (wife of Frank Henry Litchfield)
to Joyce Irene May Litchfield (wife of Frank Henry Litchfield)
to Julia Kennedy Fdrdham widow and George Casbolt university servant
to Julia Kennedy Fdrdham widow and George Casbolt university servant
to Kate Dyne (wife of Frederick Charles Dyne)
to Kate Dyne (wife of Frederick Charles Dyne)
to Kate Elizabeth Rider widow and Ernest Parker' Rider insurance inspector'
to Kate Elizabeth Rider widow and Ernest Parker' Rider insurance inspector'
to Kate Emily Sennitt (wife of Alfred Langford Sennitt)
to Kate Emily Sennitt (wife of Alfred Langford Sennitt)
to Kate Louise Wright spinster
to Kate Maty Swann (wife of Alfred William John Swann)
to Kate Maty Swann (wife of Alfred William John Swann)
to Kate Moore widow
to Kate Osbourn widow
to Kate Thaxter spinster
to Kate Thompson widow
to Katherine Julia Twinn widow
to Kathleen Annie Norman widow and Harry Norman general and fancy draper
to Kathleen Annie Norman widow and Harry Norman general and fancy draper
to Kathleen Claire Coates widow
to Kathleen Gertrude Harrison (wife of Robert John Harrison)
to Kathleen Gertrude Harrison (wife of Robert John Harrison)
to Kathleen Grace Porter spinster
to Kathleen Grace Sayer (wife of George Thomas Sayer)
to Kathleen Grace Sayer (wife of George Thomas Sayer)
to Kathleen Ivy Holden widow
to Kathleen Margery French spinster
to Kathleen Mary Gadsby spinster
to Kathleen Mary Goode spinster and Rupert John Goode assistant registrar
to Kathleen Mary Goode spinster and Rupert John Goode assistant registrar
to Kathleen Rishbeth (wife of Oswald Henry Theodore Rishbeth) and John Edward Few solicitor
to Kathleen Rishbeth (wife of Oswald Henry Theodore Rishbeth) and John Edward Few solicitor
to Kathleen Rishbeth (wife of Oswald Henry Theodore Rishbeth) and John Edward Few solicitor
to Kathleen Taylor widow
to Katie Harris widow
to Kenneth Hotham Vickers principal of university college and Arthur Frederick Webber consulting engineer
to Kenneth Hotham Vickers principal of university college and Arthur Frederick Webber consulting engineer
to Laura Alice Wisbey spinster
to Laura Cross Breglia widow
to Laura Eleanor Duff widow
to Laura Elvina Phillips widow
to Laura Mabel Rayment and Olive Rayment spinsters
to Laura Mabel Rayment and Olive Rayment spinsters
to Laura Moskiewicz widow
to Laura Olivia Bradbum spinster
to Laura Wilkinson widow
to Lavinia Elizabeth Annie Richardson widow
to Lawrence Edmund Swann solicitor
to Lawrence Thomas Coleman chemists wholesaler
to Lena Gladys Evers-Swindell (wife of Ian Dermot Evers-Swindell)
to Lena Gladys Evers-Swindell (wife of Ian Dermot Evers-Swindell)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Lena Gladys Evers-Swindell (wife of Ian Dermot Evers-Swindell)
to Lena Gladys Evers-Swindell (wife of Ian Dermot Evers-Swindell)
to Leonard Brown Charter carpenter and Edward John Reynolds post office assistant engineer
to Leonard Brown Charter carpenter and Edward John Reynolds post office assistant engineer
to Leonard Forges Lambert designer and illustrator
to Leonard Sidney Wilderspin water-gas plant operator
to Leslie Dore Slater carpenter
to Leslie Edwin Jackson and Frank Clarabut Jackson silversmiths and jewellers
to Leslie Edwin Jackson and Frank Clarabut Jackson silversmiths and jewellers
to Leslie Herbert Halls corporal HM army
to Leslie Robert Taylor scientific instrument manufacturers clerk
to Leslie Thomas Ambrose outside progress clerk and Leslie Jack Horspool librarian
to Leslie Thomas Ambrose outside progress clerk and Leslie Jack Horspool librarian
to Leslie Thomas Ambrose progress clerk and Leslie Jack Horspool librarian
to Leslie Thomas Ambrose progress clerk and Leslie Jack Horspool librarian
to Leslie Vernon Slater chartered accountant and Clifford Edmed Dunkin assurance assistant secretary
to Leslie Vernon Slater chartered accountant and Clifford Edmed Dunkin assurance assistant secretary
to Lewis William Phillips gardener and Margaret Ruth Taylor widow
to Lewis William Phillips gardener and Margaret Ruth Taylor widow
to Lilia Susanna Allen widow
to Lilian Agnes Edwards widow
to Lilian Bailey (wife of Jack Herbert Bailey)
to Lilian Bailey (wife of Jack Herbert Bailey)
to Lilian Elizabeth Harris widow
to Lilian Haskins widow
to Lilian Louisa Shepherd widow
to Lilian Mary Dixon widow
to Lilian Moden spinster
to Lilian Susan Bouyer (wife of George Bouyer)
to Lilian Susan Bouyer (wife of George Bouyer)
to Lillian Hopwood Liddiard widow
to Lilly Ellwood widow
to Lilly Sandell widow
to Lily Agnes Horwood widow and Alfred Howard meat controller
to Lily Agnes Horwood widow and Alfred Howard meat controller
to Lily Laurie widow
to Lily Maltby widow and Donald Jennings Maltby local government clerk
to Lily Maltby widow and Donald Jennings Maltby local government clerk
to Lily Rodell widow
to Lizzie Vincent (wife of Alfred Seymour Vincent) and Alice Saunders spinster
to Lizzie Vincent (wife of Alfred Seymour Vincent) and Alice Saunders spinster
to Lizzie Vincent (wife of Alfred Seymour Vincent) and Alice Saunders spinster
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Desmond de Rosario accountant
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Elizabeth Braithwaite spinster
to Lloyds Bank Limited and John Edward Few solicitor
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Kathleen Amy Gibson (wife of Edward Hubert Gibson)
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Kathleen Amy Gibson (wife of Edward Hubert Gibson)
to Louie Webb widow and Benjamin Parkes garage manager
to Louie Webb widow and Benjamin Parkes garage manager
to Louis Teeves bank manager and Stanley Jeeves catering manager
to Louis Teeves bank manager and Stanley Jeeves catering manager
to Louisa Hardwick widow and James Hardwick retired market gardener
to Louisa Hardwick widow and James Hardwick retired market gardener
to Louisa Kimpton widow
to Lydia Gertrude Taylor widow
to Mabel Elizabeth Harris (wife of Frederick Ernest Harris) and the said Frederick Ernest Harris pharmacist
to Mabel Elizabeth Harris (wife of Frederick Ernest Harris) and the said Frederick Ernest Harris pharmacist
to Mabel Elizabeth Harris (wife of Frederick Ernest Harris) and the said Frederick Ernest Harris pharmacist
to Mabel Elizabeth Harris widow and Thomas Bertram Robinson solicitors managing clerk
to Mabel Elizabeth Harris widow and Thomas Bertram Robinson solicitors managing clerk
to Mabel Elizabeth Mordell (wife of Louis Joel Mordell)
to Mabel Elizabeth Mordell (wife of Louis Joel Mordell)
to Mabel Florence Newell widow
to Mabel Jessie Porter widow
to Mabel Kate Cross spinster and Sidney Wheeler wholesale boot and shoe warehouseman
to Mabel Kate Cross spinster and Sidney Wheeler wholesale boot and shoe warehouseman
to Mabel Katharine Sikes widow and Jeffrey Garrett Sikes university lecturer
to Mabel Katharine Sikes widow and Jeffrey Garrett Sikes university lecturer
to Mabel Mary Sinker widow and Herbert Leslie Crosthwaite Barrett solicitor
to Mabel Mary Sinker widow and Herbert Leslie Crosthwaite Barrett solicitor
to Mabel Sophia Hall widow
to Mabel Winifred Arnold widow
to Madeline Elisabeth Maclnnes (wife of William Alexander Maclnnes)
to Madeline Elisabeth Maclnnes (wife of William Alexander Maclnnes)
to Maggie Peddle widow
to Maggie Pilgrim widow
to Margaret Alice Fraser Roxburgh spinster
to Margaret Ann Steam spinster and Ellen Mary Smith (wife of Frederick Ernest George Smith)
to Margaret Ann Steam spinster and Ellen Mary Smith (wife of Frederick Ernest George Smith)
to Margaret Ann Steam spinster and Ellen Mary Smith (wife of Frederick Ernest George Smith)
to Margaret Anne Sanderson widow
to Margaret Annie Turner (wife of Arthur Charles Turner)
to Margaret Annie Turner (wife of Arthur Charles Turner)
to Margaret Blanche Davison widow
to Margaret Emma Robinson widow and Reginald Percy Robinson wholesale confectioner
to Margaret Emma Robinson widow and Reginald Percy Robinson wholesale confectioner
to Margaret Florence Fuller Burbage (wife of Cyril James Burbage)
to Margaret Florence Fuller Burbage (wife of Cyril James Burbage)
to Margaret Hammond spinster
to Margaret Helena Bradley widow
to Margaret Janet McCullagh (wife of Graham Patterson McCullagh) and Hamilton Maurice Howgrave-Graham civil servant
to Margaret Janet McCullagh (wife of Graham Patterson McCullagh) and Hamilton Maurice Howgrave-Graham civil servant
to Margaret Janet McCullagh (wife of Graham Patterson McCullagh) and Hamilton Maurice Howgrave-Graham civil servant
to Margaret Joan Holme-Sumner widow
to Margaret Kate Stonebridge widow
to Margaret Lilia Howard spinster and Dudley Vavasour Durell solicitor
to Margaret Lilia Howard spinster and Dudley Vavasour Durell solicitor
to Margaret Louisa Carter widow
to Margaret Mary Willows spinster and Percy Willows builder
to Margaret Mary Willows spinster and Percy Willows builder
to Margaret Reid Mann (wife of Frederick George Mann)
to Margaret Reid Mann (wife of Frederick George Mann)
to Margaret Sylvia Roberts widow
to Margery Gwendoline Johnson widow
to Marguerite Iley Lambert spinster
to Maria Cater Bright widow
to Maria Willmott spinster
to Marion Florence Lankaster widow
to Marjorie Douglas Scott spinster
to Marjorie Julia Johnson married woman
to Marta Strich (wife of Walter Strich)
to Marta Strich (wife of Walter Strich)
to Martha Alice Ridge widow
to Martha Ann Squires widow
to Martha Emma Hickman widow
to Martha Jane Bayliss (wife of Alfred John Bayliss)
to Martha Jane Bayliss (wife of Alfred John Bayliss)
to Martha Jane Pawley (wife of George Charles Pawley)
to Martha Jane Pawley (wife of George Charles Pawley)
to Martha Jane Weedon widow
to Mary Ann Amelia Shorter widow
to Mary Ann Fulcher widow
to Mary Ann Greasley widow and Charles Joel Smart solicitor
to Mary Ann Greasley widow and Charles Joel Smart solicitor
to Mary Ann Johnstone widow
to Mary Ann Kate May widow
to Mary Ann Lowe Newman (wife of Harold Ovin Newman)
to Mary Ann Lowe Newman (wife of Harold Ovin Newman)
to Mary Ann Plumb widow Lancashire died 18 January 1940 Administration Liverpool Fffprts ?416 13s 2d 13 June to Emily Frances Plumbley widow and Thomas Plumbley factory foreman
to Mary Edith Swann widow and Minnie Agnes Ward spinster
to Mary Edith Swann widow and Minnie Agnes Ward spinster
to Mary Elizabeth Driver (wife of Henry Driver)
to Mary Elizabeth Driver (wife of Henry Driver)
to Mary Elizabeth Gray spinster and Ruby Kathleen Gray (wife of Charles Edward Gray)
to Mary Elizabeth Gray spinster and Ruby Kathleen Gray (wife of Charles Edward Gray)
to Mary Elizabeth Gray spinster and Ruby Kathleen Gray (wife of Charles Edward Gray)
to Mary Elizabeth Hopkins widow
to Mary Elizabeth Islip (wife of William Islip)
to Mary Elizabeth Islip (wife of William Islip)
to Mary Elizabeth Scholastica Lunniss (wife of Aubrey Lunniss)
to Mary Elizabeth Scholastica Lunniss (wife of Aubrey Lunniss)
to Mary Elvina Stanfield spinster and Harry Stanfield of no occupation
to Mary Elvina Stanfield spinster and Harry Stanfield of no occupation
to Mary Florence Chapman widow
to Mary Gwendoline Mainwaring married woman
to Mary Hayes widow
to Mary Hewitt Brodby widow
to Mary Rogers widow
to Mary Sushannah Summers widow
to Mary Turner spinster
to Matilda Ann Law widow
to Matilda May Jones (wife of Albert Jones)
to Matilda May Jones (wife of Albert Jones)
to Maud Adelaide Butler widow
to Maud Amelia Price widow
to Maud Elizabeth Aylett widow
to Maud Hopkins widow
to Maud Janet Lyon widow
to Maud Mary Fenn widow
to Maud Mary Mathie and Mildred Gillson widows
to Maud Mary Mathie and Mildred Gillson widows
to Maude Mary Giddins and Elizabeth Hopper widows and Mary Ann Tingey spinster
to Maude Mary Giddins and Elizabeth Hopper widows and Mary Ann Tingey spinster
to Maude Mary Giddins and Elizabeth Hopper widows and Mary Ann Tingey spinster
to Maurice Edwin Allgood electrician and Muriel Joan Rust (wife of William Rust)
to Maurice Edwin Allgood electrician and Muriel Joan Rust (wife of William Rust)
to Maurice Edwin Allgood electrician and Muriel Joan Rust (wife of William Rust)
to Maurice Thomas John How and Dennis Charles How bakers
to Maurice Thomas John How and Dennis Charles How bakers
to May Elizabeth Maltby widow
to May Franklin Cox spinster
to May Freeman spinster
to May Louise Pretoria Green widow
to Mercy Page spinster
to Mervyn John Hiam Harrison solicitor
to Mervyn John Hiam Harrison solicitor
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited and Arthur Gracie Hayward lieutenant-colonel HM army
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited and Maggie Barber widow
to Mildred Annie Barber widow
to Mildred Bethune Woods widow Eleanor Sarah Wadsworth spinster and Clare Cameron Kinloch widow
to Mildred Bethune Woods widow Eleanor Sarah Wadsworth spinster and Clare Cameron Kinloch widow
to Mildred Bethune Woods widow Eleanor Sarah Wadsworth spinster and Clare Cameron Kinloch widow
to Mildred Hancock widow Effectt ?186 3s 6d
to Millicent Heaps (wife of reverend Robert Heaps) Walter Thomas Freear decorator and Evelyn Andrew (wife of Hugh Andrew)
to Millicent Heaps (wife of reverend Robert Heaps) Walter Thomas Freear decorator and Evelyn Andrew (wife of Hugh Andrew)
to Millicent Heaps (wife of reverend Robert Heaps) Walter Thomas Freear decorator and Evelyn Andrew (wife of Hugh Andrew)
to Millicent Heaps (wife of reverend Robert Heaps) Walter Thomas Freear decorator and Evelyn Andrew (wife of Hugh Andrew)
to Millicent Heaps (wife of reverend Robert Heaps) Walter Thomas Freear decorator and Evelyn Andrew (wife of Hugh Andrew)
to Minnie Cockle Browne and Kate Ellen Browne spinsters
to Minnie Cockle Browne and Kate Ellen Browne spinsters
to Minnie Louisa Daffen (wife of Frederick William Daffen)
to Minnie Louisa Daffen (wife of Frederick William Daffen)
to Minnie Margaret Bond widow
to Minnie Middleton widow
to Minnie Naunton widow and John Reginald Edwin Naunton engineer
to Minnie Naunton widow and John Reginald Edwin Naunton engineer
to Minnie Prior ' widow
to Minnie Rose Runham widow
to Mona Elaine Keevil widow
to Murdoch Macdonald police-sergeant and Malcolm Macdonald barman
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Murdoch Macdonald police-sergeant and Malcolm Macdonald barman
to Muriel Edith Stringer spinster
to Muriel Gwendoline Newman (wife of Arthur Aubrey Shinkins Newman)
to Muriel Gwendoline Newman (wife of Arthur Aubrey Shinkins Newman)
to Myrtle Gladys Smith widow
to Naomi Dowe widow
to Naomi Freestone (wife of Charles Freestone)
to Naomi Freestone (wife of Charles Freestone)
to Neil Athol Christie omnibus companys superintendent
to Neil Kensington Adam professor at Southampton University and Barbara Frances Wright (wife of George Percival Wright)
to Neil Kensington Adam professor at Southampton University and Barbara Frances Wright (wife of George Percival Wright)
to Neil Kensington Adam professor at Southampton University and Barbara Frances Wright (wife of George Percival Wright)
to Nellie Maud Marshall spinster
to Nellie May McGregor widow
to Nellie Sparks (wife of Frederick William Sparks)
to Nellie Sparks (wife of Frederick William Sparks)
to Nellie Webb spinster
to Noel James Brebner chartered accountant
to Nora Helen Wyatt spinster
to Norah Emily Bell widow and John Gillam Bell stock farmer
to Norah Emily Bell widow and John Gillam Bell stock farmer
to Norman Protheroe Shand lieutenant-colonel HM army
to Norman Rycroft company director and the Public Trustee
to Norman Thomas Baynes solicitor and Muriel May Jacobs (wife of Thomas Curtis Hicks Jacobs) attorneys of Mavis Victoria Zane
to Norman Thomas Baynes solicitor and Muriel May Jacobs (wife of Thomas Curtis Hicks Jacobs) attorneys of Mavis Victoria Zane
to Norman Thomas Baynes solicitor and Muriel May Jacobs (wife of Thomas Curtis Hicks Jacobs) attorneys of Mavis Victoria Zane
to Norman Thomas Baynes solicitor and Muriel May Jacobs (wife of Thomas Curtis Hicks Jacobs) attorneys of Mavis Victoria Zane
to Norman Webb-Jones hotel proprietor
to Olive Dorothy Gwendoline Carter widow
to Olive Hesse Samson (wife of Horace Lucas Samson)
to Olive Hesse Samson (wife of Horace Lucas Samson)
to Olive Marjorie Perkins (wife of Alston Leslie Perkins) and Doris Marion Kidman widow
to Olive Marjorie Perkins (wife of Alston Leslie Perkins) and Doris Marion Kidman widow
to Olive Marjorie Perkins (wife of Alston Leslie Perkins) and Doris Marion Kidman widow
to Oliver Mary Porter widow
to Oscar Rudolf Hobson financial editor
to Oswald Edwin Sebastian Sebley jeweller and Beatrice Gladys Singer married woman
to Oswald Edwin Sebastian Sebley jeweller and Beatrice Gladys Singer married woman
to Perceval Mills Cobham Hayman high court and county courts registrar Evelyn Alice Ursula Marriott (wife of Rowland Arthur Marriott) and Thomas Samuel Maxwell Badgery solicitor
to Perceval Mills Cobham Hayman high court and county courts registrar Evelyn Alice Ursula Marriott (wife of Rowland Arthur Marriott) and Thomas Samuel Maxwell Badgery solicitor
to Perceval Mills Cobham Hayman high court and county courts registrar Evelyn Alice Ursula Marriott (wife of Rowland Arthur Marriott) and Thomas Samuel Maxwell Badgery solicitor
to Perceval Mills Cobham Hayman high court and county courts registrar Evelyn Alice Ursula Marriott (wife of Rowland Arthur Marriott) and Thomas Samuel Maxwell Badgery solicitor
to Percy Allan Beddall Campbell insurance companys clerk
to Percy Charles Cowles government clerk
to Percy Gifford Grainger corporal HM army and Arthur Leslie Grainger factory stoker
to Percy Gifford Grainger corporal HM army and Arthur Leslie Grainger factory stoker
to Percy Hawkins Page retired bank manager and Noel Beddome Page clerk
to Percy Hawkins Page retired bank manager and Noel Beddome Page clerk
to Percy Human butchers manager
to Percy Kynaston Metcalfe solicitor
to Percy Reginald Woor grocers assistant
to Percy Tom Buck catering manager and Herbert Cecil Buck civil servant
to Percy Tom Buck catering manager and Herbert Cecil Buck civil servant
to Percy Tom Buck catering manager and Herbert Cecil Buck civil servant
to Percy Tom Buck catering manager and Herbert Cecil Buck civil servant
to Percy Valentine Wallis company director
to Percy William Lander house decorator
to Peter Arthur Stevenson retired tailor and Archibald William Godfrey Morlin builders merchant
to Peter Arthur Stevenson retired tailor and Archibald William Godfrey Morlin builders merchant
to Peter Frederick Thompson house furnisher
to Peter Spurgeon Yernll leading-aircraftman RAF and Gladys Amelia Ann Yerrill (wife of the said Peter Spurgeon YerriU)
to Peter Spurgeon Yernll leading-aircraftman RAF and Gladys Amelia Ann Yerrill (wife of the said Peter Spurgeon YerriU)
to Peter Spurgeon Yernll leading-aircraftman RAF and Gladys Amelia Ann Yerrill (wife of the said Peter Spurgeon YerriU)
to Philip Frowd Chandler physician and surgeon
to Philip Frowd Chandler physician and surgeon
to Philip Thurley builders labourer
to Phoebe Alice Smith (wife of Thomas Smith) and the said Thomas Smith fishmonger
to Phoebe Alice Smith (wife of Thomas Smith) and the said Thomas Smith fishmonger
to Phoebe Alice Smith (wife of Thomas Smith) and the said Thomas Smith fishmonger
to Phoebe Jane Cooper widow and Herbert Royston Cooper builders manager
to Phoebe Jane Cooper widow and Herbert Royston Cooper builders manager
to Phyllis Bailey widow
to Phyllis Barnett spinster
to Phyllis Edith Kate Brittain widow
to Phyllis Ethel Mackay widow
to Phyllis Ethel Marshall widow
to Phyllis Mary Anderson widow
to Phyllis Morris widow and Harry Royston Morris navy army and air force institute inspector
to Phyllis Morris widow and Harry Royston Morris navy army and air force institute inspector
to Phyllis Winder widow
to Polly Ashbury Stubbings widow
to Queenie Winifred Tyler (wife of Frederick James Tyler)
to Queenie Winifred Tyler (wife of Frederick James Tyler)
to Rachel Elizabeth Jacobs widow and Ernest Dinnage draper
to Rachel Elizabeth Jacobs widow and Ernest Dinnage draper
to Ralph Elliott Moore costumier and Frank Alan Moore chartered accountant
to Ralph Elliott Moore costumier and Frank Alan Moore chartered accountant
to Ralph Papworth Norman general and fancy draper
to Ralph Woolston motor engineer
to Rebecca Shead spinster
to Reginald Darkins stationer
to Reginald Edward Harris railway fireman and Irene Elizabeth Smith (wife of Eric Smith)
to Reginald Edward Harris railway fireman and Irene Elizabeth Smith (wife of Eric Smith)
to Reginald Edward Harris railway fireman and Irene Elizabeth Smith (wife of Eric Smith)
to Reginald John Amos Pate college clerk arid Margaret Evelyn Lelliott Pate spinster
to Reginald John Amos Pate college clerk arid Margaret Evelyn Lelliott Pate spinster
to Reginald John Amos Pate college secretary
to Reginald John Chandler dental mechanic and Winifred Elizabeth Chandler and Marjorie Walden Chandler spinsters
to Reginald John Chandler dental mechanic and Winifred Elizabeth Chandler and Marjorie Walden Chandler spinsters
to Reginald John Chandler dental mechanic and Winifred Elizabeth Chandler and Marjorie Walden Chandler spinsters
to Reginald John Murton publisher
to Reginald Nock bank official and Stanley William Coe solicitors clerk
to Reginald Nock bank official and Stanley William Coe solicitors clerk
to Reginald Seward Ruston retired colonel HM army and Ronald Sowerby Ruston solicitor
to Reginald Seward Ruston retired colonel HM army and Ronald Sowerby Ruston solicitor
to Reginald William George Bowsher biological specialist
to Rhoda Ivy Morgan widow
to Richard William Ambler Watchom veterinary surgeon
to Richard Williams Rogers textile manufacturers agent
to Rita Eileen Denston spinster
to Robert Bernard Strangeways solicitor and James Nisbet Swann retired schoolmaster
to Robert Bernard Strangeways solicitor and James Nisbet Swann retired schoolmaster
to Robert Bruce Harley research chemist and the said James Macgregor director of school of architecture
to Robert Bruce Harley research chemist and the said James Macgregor director of school of architecture
to Robert John Melbourne foreman railway cleaner
to Robert Richard Girdlestone chauffeur
to Robert Russell Webster postal clerk and Harry Hayter commercial traveller
to Robert Russell Webster postal clerk and Harry Hayter commercial traveller
to Robert Stirling Newall of no occupation Norman Dakeyne Newall director of companies and Arthur Elliott Riddett solicitor
to Robert Stirling Newall of no occupation Norman Dakeyne Newall director of companies and Arthur Elliott Riddett solicitor
to Robert Stirling Newall of no occupation Norman Dakeyne Newall director of companies and Arthur Elliott Riddett solicitor
to Roger Golding motor mechanic
to Roger Henry Parker banker Harry Frederick Shaw solicitor and Elizabeth Muriel Saxon (wife of Kendall Reginald James Saxon)
to Roger Henry Parker banker Harry Frederick Shaw solicitor and Elizabeth Muriel Saxon (wife of Kendall Reginald James Saxon)
to Roger Henry Parker banker Harry Frederick Shaw solicitor and Elizabeth Muriel Saxon (wife of Kendall Reginald James Saxon)
to Roger Henry Parker banker Harry Frederick Shaw solicitor and Elizabeth Muriel Saxon (wife of Kendall Reginald James Saxon)
to Roger Smart solicitor
to Ronald Elliot Finch confectioner and tobacconist and Violet Mary Norman (wife of Horace Arthur Norman)'
to Ronald Elliot Finch confectioner and tobacconist and Violet Mary Norman (wife of Horace Arthur Norman)'
to Ronald Elliot Finch confectioner and tobacconist and Violet Mary Norman (wife of Horace Arthur Norman)'
to Ronald Grant Reynolds tutor and Kathleen Dora Reynolds spinster
to Ronald Grant Reynolds tutor and Kathleen Dora Reynolds spinster
to Rose Alice Ridgeon widow
to Rose Annie Bowers widow
to Rose Lily Ellis widow
to Rose Ling (wife of Arthur Samuel Ling) and Martha Julia Makings spinster
to Rose Ling (wife of Arthur Samuel Ling) and Martha Julia Makings spinster
to Rose Ling (wife of Arthur Samuel Ling) and Martha Julia Makings spinster
to Rose Lucillie Caroline Wright widow and Gyrth Aldren Wright assistant master at Grammar School
to Rose Lucillie Caroline Wright widow and Gyrth Aldren Wright assistant master at Grammar School
to Rose Mason widow
to Rosina Crowe widow
to Rosina Goldmann widow
to Ruby Vera Ablett (wife of John Frederick Ablett)
to Ruby Vera Ablett (wife of John Frederick Ablett)
to Ruth Easton spinster
to Ruth Jane Taylor widow
to Ruth Naomi Godbolt (wife of Henry Godbolt)
to Ruth Naomi Godbolt (wife of Henry Godbolt)
to Sarah Adams Bayles widow
to Sarah Ann Challis widow
to Sarah Ann Lane widow
to Sarah Cole spinster
to Sarah Fanny Barker widow
to Sarah Jane Brand widow
to Sarah Jane Kirkup (wife of Thomas Frederick Kirkup) and Sidney George Newman gas companys chief clerk
to Sarah Jane Kirkup (wife of Thomas Frederick Kirkup) and Sidney George Newman gas companys chief clerk
to Sarah Jane Kirkup (wife of Thomas Frederick Kirkup) and Sidney George Newman gas companys chief clerk
to Sarah Mitchell widow
to settled land) Llandudno 30 November 1944 to Philip Vere Broke assistant master Eton college
to Sheila Cranston Cockshott widow
to Sherlock George Ramsay Willis retired colonel HM army Cecil Altham single woman and Dorothy Sybil Willis spinster
to Sherlock George Ramsay Willis retired colonel HM army Cecil Altham single woman and Dorothy Sybil Willis spinster
to Sherlock George Ramsay Willis retired colonel HM army Cecil Altham single woman and Dorothy Sybil Willis spinster
to Sibyl Beverley Garrett widow
to Sidney Alfred Ludman retired printers reader
to Sidney Archie Southgate corporation official and Doris Mabel Cherry married woman
to Sidney Archie Southgate corporation official and Doris Mabel Cherry married woman
to Sidney Arthur Benstead bank official
to Sidney Bowers Parsley motor car salesman
to Sidney Charles Lamb general manager
to Sidney Charles Oakman college servant
to Sidney Frank Bryant coach builder and Gertrude May Bryant spinster
to Sidney Frank Bryant coach builder and Gertrude May Bryant spinster
to Sidney Frederick George Foreman printer
to Sidney Frederick Pratt club steward
to Sidney George Law retired police-constable
to Sidney Harold Cubberley postman and William Charles Gates tailor
to Sidney Harold Cubberley postman and William Charles Gates tailor
to Sidney James Plane works police and Walter Richard Wallis solicitor
to Sidney James Plane works police and Walter Richard Wallis solicitor
to Sidney John Leeland coal merchants manager
to Sidney John Steam and Leonard William Steam pharmaceutical chemists Edwin Smart assistant company secretary andWilliam David Scott chartered accountant
to Sidney John Steam and Leonard William Steam pharmaceutical chemists Edwin Smart assistant company secretary andWilliam David Scott chartered accountant
to Sidney John Steam and Leonard William Steam pharmaceutical chemists Edwin Smart assistant company secretary andWilliam David Scott chartered accountant
to Sidney John Steam and Leonard William Steam pharmaceutical chemists Edwin Smart assistant company secretary andWilliam David Scott chartered accountant
to Sidney Joseph Root gasfitter
to Sidney Skinner of no occupation
to Sidney Watts Day master flour miller and Archibald John Day traveller
to Sidney Watts Day master flour miller and Archibald John Day traveller
to Sophia King widow
to Stanley Aves monumental mason
to Stanley CROSS Henry of HoUy Cottage Dersmgham Norfolk died 24 April Herbert Cross retired tea merchant and Richard Basil Cross 1944 at King s Lynn Institution Kmg s Lynn Norfolk Admin-civil servant
to Stanley Edward Pearce statistical clerk
to Stanley Frederick Gautrey watch repairer and Conrad Edward Coe solicitors clerk
to Stanley Frederick Gautrey watch repairer and Conrad Edward Coe solicitors clerk
to Stanley John Conder civil servant and Edith Maud Conder widow
to Stanley John Conder civil servant and Edith Maud Conder widow
to Stanley Lawson Green university lecturer
to Stanley Rampling surgical appliance maker
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Stanley Rampling surgical appliance maker and William Rowe Elworthy chartered accountant
to Stanley Rampling surgical appliance maker and William Rowe Elworthy chartered accountant
to Stanley Rampling surgical appliance maker and William Rowe Elworthy chartered accountant
to Stanley Rampling surgical appliance maker and William Rowe Elworthy chartered accountant
to Stanley William Coe solicitors clerk
to Stanley William Coe solicitors clerk
to Stanley William Coe solicitors clerk
to Stephen Frederick Cross commercial traveller and Sydney Frank George Mason bus conductor
to Stephen Frederick Cross commercial traveller and Sydney Frank George Mason bus conductor
to Stephen George Earl Lucas sewage farm foreman and Benjamin Everett Corbett tea salesman
to Stephen George Earl Lucas sewage farm foreman and Benjamin Everett Corbett tea salesman
to Stephen Spurgin railway locomotive fitter and Helen Florence Biggs (wife of Frederick Charles Biggs)
to Stephen Spurgin railway locomotive fitter and Helen Florence Biggs (wife of Frederick Charles Biggs)
to Stephen Spurgin railway locomotive fitter and Helen Florence Biggs (wife of Frederick Charles Biggs)
to Susan Althea Gledhill (wife of Edward Gledhill)
to Susan Althea Gledhill (wife of Edward Gledhill)
to Susan Bellamy widow
to Susan Hickling widow and Violet May Hickling spinster
to Susan Hickling widow and Violet May Hickling spinster
to Sydney Harold Haynes solicitor attorney of Eileen Norah Purdie widow
to Sydney Harold Haynes solicitor attorney of Eileen Norah Purdie widow
to Sydney Walter Robinson photographer Albert William Hoale accountant and Henry George Burgess solicitor
to Sydney Walter Robinson photographer Albert William Hoale accountant and Henry George Burgess solicitor
to Sydney Walter Robinson photographer Albert William Hoale accountant and Henry George Burgess solicitor
to Sylvia Harriet Darvell widow and Norton Rochfort Garrard solicitor
to Sylvia Harriet Darvell widow and Norton Rochfort Garrard solicitor
to The General Accident Fire and Life Assurance Corporation Limited and Hilda May Uvedale Farley widow
to The General Accident Fire and Life Assurance Corporation Limited and Hilda May Uvedale Farley widow
to the honourable Albert Edward Alexander Napier CB and John Christopher Howe schoolmaster
to the honourable Albert Edward Alexander Napier CB and John Christopher Howe schoolmaster
to The Public Trustee and reverend William Harold Beales methodistminister
to the reverend Alfred Hanley Smith methodist minister
to the reverend Arthur Basil Wright clerk
to the reverend canon Herbert John Edwin Burrell clerk Reginald John Burrell fanner and Ethel Mary Burrell spinster
to the reverend canon Herbert John Edwin Burrell clerk Reginald John Burrell fanner and Ethel Mary Burrell spinster
to the reverend canon Herbert John Edwin Burrell clerk Reginald John Burrell fanner and Ethel Mary Burrell spinster
to the reverend Edward Lefroy Hawes clerk and Frances Mary Hawes spinster
to the reverend Edward Lefroy Hawes clerk and Frances Mary Hawes spinster
to the reverend Frederick Robert Tennant DD
to the reverend Henry John Allen clerk
to the reverend Hugh Finch Blackledge and the reverend Robert Dallas Blackledge clerks and Mary Dorothy Daniels (wife of Alfred Edward Daniels)
to the reverend Hugh Finch Blackledge and the reverend Robert Dallas Blackledge clerks and Mary Dorothy Daniels (wife of Alfred Edward Daniels)
to the reverend Hugh Finch Blackledge and the reverend Robert Dallas Blackledge clerks and Mary Dorothy Daniels (wife of Alfred Edward Daniels)
to the reverend Hugh Finch Blackledge and the reverend Robert Dallas Blackledge clerks and Mary Dorothy Daniels (wife of Alfred Edward Daniels)
to the reverend James Bernard Marshall parish priest
to the reverend Leonard Victor Miller clerk
to the reverend William Caldecott Ridding clerk and Kenneth William Sorley barrister-at-law
to the reverend William Caldecott Ridding clerk and Kenneth William Sorley barrister-at-law
to The Royal Bank of Scotland attorney of John Guy Noyes
to the said Albert Ernest Warboys retired provision mercnant and Alfred Crisp draper
to the said Albert Ernest Warboys retired provision mercnant and Alfred Crisp draper
to the said Albert Victor Baker coal merchants manager and Caroline Mary Spicer spinster
to the said Albert Victor Baker coal merchants manager and Caroline Mary Spicer spinster
to the said Albert Victor McMaster medical practitioner and Daisy Agnes Harvey spinster
to the said Albert Victor McMaster medical practitioner and Daisy Agnes Harvey spinster
to the said Albert William Lander journeyman butcher
to the said Alfred Henry Barber retired master builder
to the said Alfred Henry Casey carpenter
to the said Alfred William Kent -y Barker retired engineer
to the said Archie Ernest Hopkins retired paperhanger
to the said Arthur Charles Haslop domestic gardener
to the said Arthur Nolloth Utting engineering instructor
to the said Arthur Sidney Brasher farm labourer
to the said Arthur Speechley Thulbourn groundsman
to the said Barnet William Beales master tailor and Edith Bland spinster
to the said Barnet William Beales master tailor and Edith Bland spinster
to the said Beeton John Frederick Miller builders foreman and Reginald Frederick Miller gas companys inspector
to the said Beeton John Frederick Miller builders foreman and Reginald Frederick Miller gas companys inspector
to the said Charles Angus McGaughey veterinary surgeon
to the said Charles Channell journeyman tailor
to the said Charles Cornelius Andrews bootmaker
to the said Charles Everard Mitchell author
to the said Charles Gawthrop college porter
to the said Charles Palmer hand compositor
to the said Charles William Clark retired builder
to the said Daniel Read Cartwright retired compositor
to the said Donald Struan Robertson university professor and Arthur Kingsley Game solicitor ?
to the said Donald Struan Robertson university professor and Arthur Kingsley Game solicitor ?
to the said Edmund Evan Kendall builders merchant
to the said Edward Joseph Newman retiredicomorationemployee
to the said Edward William Prince Dickerson retired stud groom and Ida Anee Dickerson spinster
to the said Edward William Prince Dickerson retired stud groom and Ida Anee Dickerson spinster
to the said Ernest David Clark retired Customs officer
to the said Ernest Edward George Wood bookbinder
to the said Ernest Oscar Forsdyke Tailor and hosiers assistant and Julia Clara Foyster widow
to the said Ernest Oscar Forsdyke Tailor and hosiers assistant and Julia Clara Foyster widow
to the said Francis Arthur Molony retired lieutenant-colonel HM army
to the said Frank Clements postman
to the said Frank Halls retired engine driver and Frank Edward Halls post office engineer
to the said Frank Halls retired engine driver and Frank Edward Halls post office engineer
to the said Frederick Charles Coe railway platelayer
to the said Frederick Charles Meadows brewers transport manager
to the said Frederick Clark retired builder
to the said Frederick Henry Peake merchant seaman
to the said Frederick Thomas Manning blacksmith
to the said Frederick Walter Cavendish Crisp salesman and Violet Mary Vigar (wife of Sidney Ernest Roy Vigar)
to the said Frederick Walter Cavendish Crisp salesman and Violet Mary Vigar (wife of Sidney Ernest Roy Vigar)
to the said Frederick Walter Cavendish Crisp salesman and Violet Mary Vigar (wife of Sidney Ernest Roy Vigar)
to the said George Alfred Edwards retired fruiterer
to the said George Buck grocer
to the said George Chapman flour miller journeyman
to the said George Claydon motor mechanic
to the said George Hankin factoiy worker
to the said George Heniy Stubbings railway guard
to the said George Henry Grantham hand compositor
to the said George Mizon railway permanent way inspector
to the said George Newman company director
to the said George Noutch university groundsman
to the said George Roper medical practitioner and Francis Tandy Church solicitor
to the said George Roper medical practitioner and Francis Tandy Church solicitor
to the said George William Cornell shoe repairer
to the said Harold Hulme Brindley fellow of St Johns College Cambridge and Norah Chadwick (wife of Hector Munro Chadwick)
to the said Harold Hulme Brindley fellow of St Johns College Cambridge and Norah Chadwick (wife of Hector Munro Chadwick)
to the said Harold Hulme Brindley fellow of St Johns College Cambridge and Norah Chadwick (wife of Hector Munro Chadwick)
to the said Harry Kerry travelling showman
to the said Harry Loft boarding house keeper
to the said Harry Witt painters labourer
to the said James Hagan retired college servant
to the said James Harper Tom Judge provision merchant
to the said James Lawrence Haynes retired grocer
to the said John Evan Jones air raid warden
to the said John Ingersoll Turpin co-operative insurance societys agent
to the said John Jackson timber merchant
to the said John William Kerry boot salesman
to the said Joseph Sharp retired machinist
to the said King William Lucas railway wagon repairer
to the said Nathan Edwin Stanley master builder
to the said Oliver James 1 Marshall Clark cabinet maker
to the said Oswald Kenneth Wood signalman HM army
to the said Percy George Langford florist
to the said Raymond Courteen Cox manufacturers buyer
to the said Reginald George William Smith corporal HM army
to the said reverend George Arthur Weekes clerk
to the said Robert Allen Fordham architect and surveyor and Walter Richard Wallis solicitor
to the said Robert Allen Fordham architect and surveyor and Walter Richard Wallis solicitor
to the said Robert George Willers railway engine driver
to the said Robert Haslop gardener
to the said Samuel Sinclair retired scientific instrument tester
to the said Sidney Reuben Elsden scientific research worker
to the said Stanley Arthur Cook university professor
to the said Stephen Chapman coal merchant
to the said Stephen Frank Wilkinson aeronautical engineer
to the said Sylvester Clarke retired college kitchen manager
to the said the reverend Charles Henry Dyer clerk Thomas Brownlee Paisley captain HM Forces James Sinclair company assistant secretary and Hugh Reid Buchanan solicitor
to the said the reverend Charles Henry Dyer clerk Thomas Brownlee Paisley captain HM Forces James Sinclair company assistant secretary and Hugh Reid Buchanan solicitor
to the said the reverend Charles Henry Dyer clerk Thomas Brownlee Paisley captain HM Forces James Sinclair company assistant secretary and Hugh Reid Buchanan solicitor
to the said the reverend George Banks baptist minister
to the said Thomas Challis warehouseman
to the said Thomas Robert Tudman licensed victualler
to the said Victor Hugh Newell licensed victualler
to the said Walter Dodd Martin fishmonger
to the said Walter Edward Taylor tailor and outfitter
to the said Walter Ellis Hardingham retired railway clerk
to the said Walter Frederick Maltby railway engine driver
to the said Walter George Maynard printers reader
to the said Walter James Humphrey licensed victualler
to the said Wilhelm Oschinsky retired boot factor
to the said William Albert Loader booksellers assistant
to the said William Day college gardener
to the said William Edward Tingey steel turner
to the said William Frederick Barratt railway clerk
to the said William Frederick Burton college gate porter
to the said William Henry Brown retired saddler
to the said William Henry Ellington assistant college groundsman
to the said William James Bone assistant stoker
to the said William James Smith retired corporation labourer
to the said William Joseph Chftonphotographic processor
to the said William McBlain Stephen booksellers manager
to the said William Solomon Matthews tobacconist
to the said William Whitehead fruiterer
to Thirza Wordley spinster
to Thomas Edward Carpenter solicitor
to Thomas Edward Potter undertaker and silk specialist
to Thomas George Watson factory clerk
to Thomas Henry Amey railway clerk
to Thomas Henry Hawkes retired printing foundry hand
to Thomas James Greenwood college porter
to Thomas Jeffries Harmer retired draper and Ernest Victor Charles foundry employee
to Thomas Jeffries Harmer retired draper and Ernest Victor Charles foundry employee
to Thomas Reuben Hunt art shop manager
to Thomas Reuben Hunt art shop manager
to Thomas-Henry Gillingham joiner and Edward Gillingham accountant
to Thomas-Henry Gillingham joiner and Edward Gillingham accountant
to Una Aileen Powlett Dennys (wife of Stanley Eversley Dennys)
to Una Aileen Powlett Dennys (wife of Stanley Eversley Dennys)
to Vera ' Louise Phillips spinster
to Victor Banks Wallis Horace Samuel Wallis and Percy Valentine Wallis motor engineers
to Victor Banks Wallis Horace Samuel Wallis and Percy Valentine Wallis motor engineers
to Victor Banks Wallis Horace Samuel Wallis and Percy Valentine Wallis motor engineers
to Victoria Beatrice Dring spinster
to Victoria Maud Jenkins spinster and William Alexander Welch master butcher
to Victoria Maud Jenkins spinster and William Alexander Welch master butcher
to Violet Elizabeth Chaplin widow
to Violet Evelyn Dilley (wife of John William Dilley)
to Violet Evelyn Dilley (wife of John William Dilley)
to Violet Iris Lenton (wife of Cedric Robert Lenton)
to Violet Iris Lenton (wife of Cedric Robert Lenton)
to Violet Maude Mary Roberts widow and Hazel Violet Lillian Hedge (wife of Gerald James Hedge)
to Violet Maude Mary Roberts widow and Hazel Violet Lillian Hedge (wife of Gerald James Hedge)
to Violet Maude Mary Roberts widow and Hazel Violet Lillian Hedge (wife of Gerald James Hedge)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Violet May Barbezat widow
to Violet Tytherleigh spinster
to Walter Alfred Howlett linotype operator
to Walter Alfred Mitchell retired university servant and Harry Edward Miller retired compositor
to Walter Alfred Mitchell retired university servant and Harry Edward Miller retired compositor
to Walter Charles Lister university laboratory steward
to Walter Charles Lister university laboratory steward and Grace Lister (wife of the said Walter Charles Lister)
to Walter Charles Lister university laboratory steward and Grace Lister (wife of the said Walter Charles Lister)
to Walter Charles Lister university laboratory steward and Grace Lister (wife of the said Walter Charles Lister)
to Walter Charles Smoothy retired postman and Hilda Constance Allmond (wife of Gilbert Walter Allmond)
to Walter Charles Smoothy retired postman and Hilda Constance Allmond (wife of Gilbert Walter Allmond)
to Walter Charles Smoothy retired postman and Hilda Constance Allmond (wife of Gilbert Walter Allmond)
to Walter Eaden water companys enquiry officer and Reginald Eaden electrical plumbing jointer
to Walter Eaden water companys enquiry officer and Reginald Eaden electrical plumbing jointer
to Walter George Bull tool maker
to Walter Henderson Cleland MC company director
to Walter Herbert Jaggard civil servant
to Walter John Mason joiner and Cecil Norman Mason electrician
to Walter John Mason joiner and Cecil Norman Mason electrician
to Walter Maclaren Francis solicitor
to Walter Maclaren Francis solicitor
to Walter Martin bootmaker
to Walter Richard Wallis and Walter Metson solicitors
to Walter Richard Wallis and Walter Metson solicitors
to Walter Richard Wallis solicitor
to Walter Richard Wallis solicitor
to Walter Robert Morley retired bus driver and Arthur James Morley retired railway employee
to Walter Robert Morley retired bus driver and Arthur James Morley retired railway employee
to Walter Samuel Conder grocer
to Walter Schiller MD and Georg Tugendhat company director
to Walter Schiller MD and Georg Tugendhat company director
to Walter Sydney Fuller retired shop manager
to Walter Ward railway train controller
to Westminster Bank Limited and Ellen Mary Gray widow
to Westminster Bank Limited and Kate Rampling widow
to Widiam Burgess od and colour merchant
to Will Harry Atkin Dockerill retired schoolmaster
to William Albert Bird milk roundsman and Ivy Gwendoline Childs (wife of Frederick Childs)
to William Albert Bird milk roundsman and Ivy Gwendoline Childs (wife of Frederick Childs)
to William Albert Bird milk roundsman and Ivy Gwendoline Childs (wife of Frederick Childs)
to William Albert Parker master butcher
to William Alfred Cash co-operative societys chief cashier
to William Alfred Wiles school master
to William Arthur Martin bank clerk
to William Arthur Shreeve tobacconist and confectioner
to William Bernard Moore commercial traveller and Florence Mabel Moore (wife of the said William Bernard Moore)
to William Bernard Moore commercial traveller and Florence Mabel Moore (wife of the said William Bernard Moore)
to William Bernard Moore commercial traveller and Florence Mabel Moore (wife of the said William Bernard Moore)
to William Edward Giffen research chemist and Alfred George Giffen caterer
to William Edward Giffen research chemist and Alfred George Giffen caterer
to William Ernest George Barham railway engine fireman
to William Forster headmaster
to William Gant Hall Kirk taxi cab proprietor
to William George Bernard Philpott sergeant RAF
to William George Coulson scientific instrument maker
to William George Hartfield costing clerk
to William Gilbert Turner electrical engineer
to William Harold 3 JMy 1944 Probate Winchester 27 October to Edith Louisa Hoskison general labourer and Roy Cornwell milk roundsman Ayling widow
to William Harold Shallow civil servant
to William Henry Francis locomotive driver
to William James Bean laboratory assistant
to William James Stallan engineer and Cyril Frank Hartshorn photographer
to William James Stallan engineer and Cyril Frank Hartshorn photographer
to William John Hewitt joiner
to William Oliver Salmon railway messenger and Sidney George Salmon french polisher
to William Oliver Salmon railway messenger and Sidney George Salmon french polisher
to William Osier builder
to William Percival Kingston CJtS retired surgeon-captain -KN William John Leofric Ambrose civil servant and Arthur John Berry university lecturer in chemistry
to William Percival Kingston CJtS retired surgeon-captain -KN William John Leofric Ambrose civil servant and Arthur John Berry university lecturer in chemistry
to William Percival Kingston CJtS retired surgeon-captain -KN William John Leofric Ambrose civil servant and Arthur John Berry university lecturer in chemistry
to William Reynolds Fuller retired printer
to William Richard Thomas of no occupation
to William Robert Brown retired clerk to the Cambridge University Local Examinations and Annie Elizabeth Hodgson widow
to William Robert Brown retired clerk to the Cambridge University Local Examinations and Annie Elizabeth Hodgson widow
to William Robert Fuller storekeeper and Annie Fuller (wife of the said William Robert Fuller)
to William Robert Fuller storekeeper and Annie Fuller (wife of the said William Robert Fuller)
to William Robert Fuller storekeeper and Annie Fuller (wife of the said William Robert Fuller)
to William Stanley Harrison solicitor and Charles Thrift Aves of no occupation
to William Stanley Harrison solicitor and Charles Thrift Aves of no occupation
to William Taylor engine driver and Albert Edward Carter planning clerk
to William Taylor engine driver and Albert Edward Carter planning clerk
to William Vaughan Lewis university lecturer
to William Winter retired nursery manager and Frank Harris Patmore engineers fitter
to William Winter retired nursery manager and Frank Harris Patmore engineers fitter
to Wilson Herbert Geller free church minister
to Winfrid Bulwer of no occupation and George Arthur Bulwer Jenyns major HM army
to Winfrid Bulwer of no occupation and George Arthur Bulwer Jenyns major HM army
to Winifred Beatrice Thorburn widow
to Winifred Dawson-Jones widow
to Winifred Eileen Bird spinster and Alfred Ewart Bird electrical engineer
to Winifred Eileen Bird spinster and Alfred Ewart Bird electrical engineer
to Winifred Hall Lewis widow and Thomas John Lewis solicitor
to Winifred Hall Lewis widow and Thomas John Lewis solicitor
to Winifred Hull spinster
to Winifred Mary Elizabeth Johnston (wife of Cvril Joseph Johnston)
to Winifred Mary' Bowers (wife of Leslie Charles Bowers)
to Winifred May Wayman widow
to Winifred Rose Pollintine widow
to Winifred Saunders widow
to Winifred Willington widow and Thomas Clifford shire died 22 February 1939 Administration Llandudno 15 June Watson solicitor
to Wright Charles Walter Ingle bank manager
to Yula Elizabeth Southcott spinster
to Zillah Hibbitt (wife of Henry Spencer Hibbitt)
to'Ellis Butler farmer
to'the reverend Richard Arthur Felix Parsons clerk and Norman Cuthbert Parsons cold storage clerk
to'the reverend Richard Arthur Felix Parsons clerk and Norman Cuthbert Parsons cold storage clerk
toXharlesEdwardLawrence collector of taxes
Vernon Henry Garnham civil servant and Harold George Garnham hotel reception clerk
Vernon Henry Garnham civil servant and Harold George Garnham hotel reception clerk
Violet Maud Briggs (wife of Joseph Thomas Briggs) and Rose Emily Osborn (wife of Herbert Osborn)
Violet Maud Briggs (wife of Joseph Thomas Briggs) and Rose Emily Osborn (wife of Herbert Osborn)
Violet Maud Briggs (wife of Joseph Thomas Briggs) and Rose Emily Osborn (wife of Herbert Osborn)
Violet Maud Briggs (wife of Joseph Thomas Briggs) and Rose Emily Osborn (wife of Herbert Osborn)
Walter Maclaren Francis solicitor and Richard Clement Parker banker
Walter Maclaren Francis solicitor and Richard Clement Parker banker
Walter Saunders and Kendall Reginald James Saxon esquires
Walter Saunders and Kendall Reginald James Saxon esquires
Wilfred Harry Stearn grocer and Sidney Watts Day corn merchants clerk
Wilfred Harry Stearn grocer and Sidney Watts Day corn merchants clerk
William Bailey Rogers insurance agent and Francis Edwin Rogers hosier
William Bailey Rogers insurance agent and Francis Edwin Rogers hosier
William Edgar Nightingale clerk and Gertrude Elizabeth Nightingale spinster
William Edgar Nightingale clerk and Gertrude Elizabeth Nightingale spinster
William Edwin Rider museum assistant and Ernest Thomas Rider clerk
William Edwin Rider museum assistant and Ernest Thomas Rider clerk
William Edwin Taylor commercial traveller and Sidney Henry Waling Norton corn merchant
William Edwin Taylor commercial traveller and Sidney Henry Waling Norton corn merchant
William Few and William George Pagram engine drivers
William Few and William George Pagram engine drivers
William Graham employment agency proprietor Thomas Harold Whybrow Drake motor engineer and Walter Henry Harris fishmonger
William Graham employment agency proprietor Thomas Harold Whybrow Drake motor engineer and Walter Henry Harris fishmonger
William Graham employment agency proprietor Thomas Harold Whybrow Drake motor engineer and Walter Henry Harris fishmonger
William John Breed master builder and Emma Breed (wife of the said William John Breed)
William John Breed master builder and Emma Breed (wife of the said William John Breed)
William John Breed master builder and Emma Breed (wife of the said William John Breed)
William Percy Money retired farmer and Mabel Grace Money (wife of the said William Percy Money)
William Percy Money retired farmer and Mabel Grace Money (wife of the said William Percy Money)
William Percy Money retired farmer and Mabel Grace Money (wife of the said William Percy Money)
William Red- house teacher and William Ewart Redhouse clerk
William Red- house teacher and William Ewart Redhouse clerk
William Rowe Elworthy chartered accountant and Ernest Frederick Hart agricultural implement agent
William Rowe Elworthy chartered accountant and Ernest Frederick Hart agricultural implement agent
William Rowe Elworthy chartered accountant and James Lawrence Haynes grocer and sub-postmaster
William Rowe Elworthy chartered accountant and James Lawrence Haynes grocer and sub-postmaster
William Unwin Masked and Watkin Henry Maskell servants
William Unwin Masked and Watkin Henry Maskell servants
William Victor Cook journalist and Laurence John Cook horticulturist
William Victor Cook journalist and Laurence John Cook horticulturist
Willoughby Josselyn esquire and John Josselyn C M G D S O solicitor
Willoughby Josselyn esquire and John Josselyn C M G D S O solicitor
Winifred Milligan Sykes spinster and Ernest Vinter solicitor
Winifred Milligan Sykes spinster and Ernest Vinter solicitor


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors