Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Bedfordshire is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Abigail Palmer widow Cecil George Palmer manager and Arthur Gordon Henry Horn solicitors clerk
Abigail Palmer widow Cecil George Palmer manager and Arthur Gordon Henry Horn solicitors clerk
Abigail Palmer widow Cecil George Palmer manager and Arthur Gordon Henry Horn solicitors clerk
Ada Brasier (wife of Frederick James Brasier) and Rhoda Wilson (wife of Bert Wilson)
Ada Brasier (wife of Frederick James Brasier) and Rhoda Wilson (wife of Bert Wilson)
Ada Brasier (wife of Frederick James Brasier) and Rhoda Wilson (wife of Bert Wilson)
Ada Brasier (wife of Frederick James Brasier) and Rhoda Wilson (wife of Bert Wilson)
Ada Edwards- widow | and Arnold Edwards laundry proprietor
Ada Edwards- widow | and Arnold Edwards laundry proprietor
Ada Marriott (wife of John Thomas Marriott)
Ada Marriott (wife of John Thomas Marriott)
Ada Mary Robinson spinster Frederick Austin Robinson carpenter and Charles Ireson Robinson auctioneer
Ada Mary Robinson spinster Frederick Austin Robinson carpenter and Charles Ireson Robinson auctioneer
Ada Mary Robinson spinster Frederick Austin Robinson carpenter and Charles Ireson Robinson auctioneer
Ada May Bishop (wife of Herbert Alfred Bishop)
Ada May Bishop (wife of Herbert Alfred Bishop)
Agatha Lucy Ibbett (wife of Cyril John Ibbett)
Agatha Lucy Ibbett (wife of Cyril John Ibbett)
Agnes Chessum (wife of Thomas Chessum) Bertha Whiteman (wife of Albert Whiteman) and Evelyin Brown market gardener
Agnes Chessum (wife of Thomas Chessum) Bertha Whiteman (wife of Albert Whiteman) and Evelyin Brown market gardener
Agnes Chessum (wife of Thomas Chessum) Bertha Whiteman (wife of Albert Whiteman) and Evelyin Brown market gardener
Agnes Chessum (wife of Thomas Chessum) Bertha Whiteman (wife of Albert Whiteman) and Evelyin Brown market gardener
Agnes Morton widow and Harry James Morton watchmaker
Agnes Morton widow and Harry James Morton watchmaker
Agnes Morton widow and Harry James Morton watchmaker
Agnes Morton widow and Harry James Morton watchmaker
Agnes Parrett (wife of Sydney George Parrett)
Agnes Parrett (wife of Sydney George Parrett)
Agnes Susan Cope (wife of Alfred Cope) and Louisa Bowles (wife of George Bowles)
Agnes Susan Cope (wife of Alfred Cope) and Louisa Bowles (wife of George Bowles)
Agnes Susan Cope (wife of Alfred Cope) and Louisa Bowles (wife of George Bowles)
Agnes Susan Cope (wife of Alfred Cope) and Louisa Bowles (wife of George Bowles)
Albert Edward Henry Towl and Sidney John Towl bakers
Albert Edward Henry Towl and Sidney John Towl bakers
Albert Ernest Muckleston and Thomas Lionel Turvey farmers
Albert Ernest Muckleston and Thomas Lionel Turvey farmers
Albert Ernest Smith garage manager and Ethel Minnie Munro spinster
Albert Ernest Smith garage manager and Ethel Minnie Munro spinster
Albert Fensom hat worker and Edith May Fensom spinster
Albert Fensom hat worker and Edith May Fensom spinster
Albert Richard Gilbert bus driver and Francis Frederick Gilbert motor engineer
Albert Richard Gilbert bus driver and Francis Frederick Gilbert motor engineer
Albert Richard Gilbert bus driver and Francis Frederick Gilbert motor engineer
Albert Richard Gilbert bus driver and Francis Frederick Gilbert motor engineer
Albert William Francis retired draper and Arthur Frederick Francis retired manufacturer
Albert William Francis retired draper and Arthur Frederick Francis retired manufacturer
Alexander Guy Hemsley retired solicitor and Alfred Sydney Hemsley dairy farmer
Alexander Guy Hemsley retired solicitor and Alfred Sydney Hemsley dairy farmer
Alexander Martin chemist and Cyril Ewart Rainbow engineers clerk
Alexander Martin chemist and Cyril Ewart Rainbow engineers clerk
Alfred Allen manager and Sidney Charles Allen foreman
Alfred Allen manager and Sidney Charles Allen foreman
Alfred Bertram Perry police constable and Ivy Perry widow
Alfred Bertram Perry police constable and Ivy Perry widow
Alfred Bird farmer and Albert Edward Bodswarth commercial clerk
Alfred Bird farmer and Albert Edward Bodswarth commercial clerk
Alfred Stanley Ruston and Frederick Vyvyan Ruston solicitors
Alfred Stanley Ruston and Frederick Vyvyan Ruston solicitors
Alice Cissy Barnell widow and Herbert Rex Barnell university lecturer
Alice Cissy Barnell widow and Herbert Rex Barnell university lecturer
Alice Helen Scott and Olive Hargreaves Scott spinsters
Alice Helen Scott and Olive Hargreaves Scott spinsters
Alice Hill widow Frederick Charles Hill engineer and Ronald Burgoyne Brown warehouseman
Alice Hill widow Frederick Charles Hill engineer and Ronald Burgoyne Brown warehouseman
Alice Hill widow Frederick Charles Hill engineer and Ronald Burgoyne Brown warehouseman
Alice Mabel Cowley (wife of William Cowley)
Alice Mabel Cowley (wife of William Cowley)
Alice Mary Eliza Costin spinster and Henry Douglas Smith company secretary
Alice Mary Eliza Costin spinster and Henry Douglas Smith company secretary
Alice Mary Linger (wife of William Alfred Linger)
Alice Mary Linger (wife of William Alfred Linger)
Alice Mary Potton (wife of Arthur Richard Potton)
Alice Mary Potton (wife of Arthur Richard Potton)
Alice Maud Latchmore widow George Henry Latchmore bank director and Harold Francis Smith retired bank manager
Alice Maud Latchmore widow George Henry Latchmore bank director and Harold Francis Smith retired bank manager
Alice Maud Latchmore widow George Henry Latchmore bank director and Harold Francis Smith retired bank manager
Alice May Eagle spinster and Albert Victor Williams solicitor
Alice May Eagle spinster and Albert Victor Williams solicitor
Alice Mildred Webster widow George King retired butcher and Henry William Clough auctioneer
Alice Mildred Webster widow George King retired butcher and Henry William Clough auctioneer
Alice Mildred Webster widow George King retired butcher and Henry William Clough auctioneer
Allan Calder estate foreman and Norman Calder assistant schoolmaster
Allan Calder estate foreman and Norman Calder assistant schoolmaster
Alwyn Holberton Square solicitor and Gladys Holberton Bassett single woman
Alwyn Holberton Square solicitor and Gladys Holberton Bassett single woman
Amelia Lilias Marriott (wife of Ernest Arthur Graham Marriott) and Beatrice Maude (wife of William Wade Maude)
Amelia Lilias Marriott (wife of Ernest Arthur Graham Marriott) and Beatrice Maude (wife of William Wade Maude)
Amelia Lilias Marriott (wife of Ernest Arthur Graham Marriott) and Beatrice Maude (wife of William Wade Maude)
Amelia Lilias Marriott (wife of Ernest Arthur Graham Marriott) and Beatrice Maude (wife of William Wade Maude)
Amy Alberta Budgett (wife of Henry George Budgett) and Alice May Neep spinster
Amy Alberta Budgett (wife of Henry George Budgett) and Alice May Neep spinster
Amy Alberta Budgett (wife of Henry George Budgett) and Alice May Neep spinster
Amy Beatrice Gordon widow Thomas Frederick Horton chief clerk and Abert Victor Pryer surveyor
Amy Beatrice Gordon widow Thomas Frederick Horton chief clerk and Abert Victor Pryer surveyor
Amy Beatrice Gordon widow Thomas Frederick Horton chief clerk and Abert Victor Pryer surveyor
Amy Chase (wife of Sidney Chase)
Amy Chase (wife of Sidney Chase)
Amy Kate Mason (wife of John Thompson Mason) Miriam Betts spinster and Thomas Knight carpenter
Amy Kate Mason (wife of John Thompson Mason) Miriam Betts spinster and Thomas Knight carpenter
Amy Kate Mason (wife of John Thompson Mason) Miriam Betts spinster and Thomas Knight carpenter
Amy Kate Mason (wife of John Thompson Mason) Miriam Betts spinster and Thomas Knight carpenter
Amy Kate Mason (wife of John Thompson Mason) Miriam Betts spinster and Thomas Knight carpenter
Amy Kate Mason (wife of John Thompson Mason) Miriam Betts spinster and Thomas Knight carpenter
Amy Sapwell (wife of Stephen Sapwell) and Percy Stevens turner
Amy Sapwell (wife of Stephen Sapwell) and Percy Stevens turner
Amy Sapwell (wife of Stephen Sapwell) and Percy Stevens turner
Amy Theodora Andrews spinster Frederick George Andrews electric engineer and Albert Norman Gutteridge solicitor
Amy Theodora Andrews spinster Frederick George Andrews electric engineer and Albert Norman Gutteridge solicitor
Amy Theodora Andrews spinster Frederick George Andrews electric engineer and Albert Norman Gutteridge solicitor
Andrew Hawkins Tanqueray gentleman and Robert Hobourn solicitor
Andrew Hawkins Tanqueray gentleman and Robert Hobourn solicitor
Ann Adams widow and Loui FlmtJwife of Arthur Flint)
Ann Adams widow and Loui FlmtJwife of Arthur Flint)
Ann Adams widow and Loui FlmtJwife of Arthur Flint)
Anne Bradshaw widow Arthur John David Bradshaw meat salesman and Harry Robinson solicitors clerk
Anne Bradshaw widow Arthur John David Bradshaw meat salesman and Harry Robinson solicitors clerk
Anne Bradshaw widow Arthur John David Bradshaw meat salesman and Harry Robinson solicitors clerk
Anne Worthington widow and Elizabeth Mildred Mary Wynter single woman
Anne Worthington widow and Elizabeth Mildred Mary Wynter single woman
Annie Amelia Stratton (wife of Frederick William Stratton)
Annie Amelia Stratton (wife of Frederick William Stratton)
Annie Bonnick spinster and John Parsons gas fitter
Annie Bonnick spinster and John Parsons gas fitter
Annie Clarke (wife of Ihomas Richard Clarke)
Annie Clarke (wife of Ihomas Richard Clarke)
Annie Deverell Mayor (wife of Tom Harry Mayor)
Annie Deverell Mayor (wife of Tom Harry Mayor)
Annie Louisa Chapman widow and William Edmund Chapman builders foreman
Annie Louisa Chapman widow and William Edmund Chapman builders foreman
Annie Martha Boucher widow and Albert Boucher (the younger) blacksmith
Annie Martha Boucher widow and Albert Boucher (the younger) blacksmith
Annie Plummer widow and Harold Llewellyn Gale company director
Annie Plummer widow and Harold Llewellyn Gale company director
Annie Smart widow and Annie Elizabeth Coote (wife of Harry Coote)
Annie Smart widow and Annie Elizabeth Coote (wife of Harry Coote)
Annie Smart widow and Annie Elizabeth Coote (wife of Harry Coote)
Annie Smith (wife of Jack Smith)
Annie Smith (wife of Jack Smith)
Annie Warner Baker widow and Aubrey Ronald Baker manufacturer
Annie Warner Baker widow and Aubrey Ronald Baker manufacturer
Annie White (wife of John Edward White) and Ernest James Handley farmer
Annie White (wife of John Edward White) and Ernest James Handley farmer
Annie White (wife of John Edward White) and Ernest James Handley farmer
Annis Mary Jones Pratt spinster and Emily Ellen Ives (wife of John Core Ives)
Annis Mary Jones Pratt spinster and Emily Ellen Ives (wife of John Core Ives)
Annis Mary Jones Pratt spinster and Emily Ellen Ives (wife of John Core Ives)
Anthony Pickard retired provision merchant and Leonard Darch Pugsley grocer
Anthony Pickard retired provision merchant and Leonard Darch Pugsley grocer
Arthur Cooke and Percy Cooke farmers
Arthur Cooke and Percy Cooke farmers
Arthur Douglas Spencer bank official and Christopher Norman Cromwell Field bursar
Arthur Douglas Spencer bank official and Christopher Norman Cromwell Field bursar
Arthur Edgar Smith and Edward Worthington Smith photographers
Arthur Edgar Smith and Edward Worthington Smith photographers
Arthur Henry Pool market gardener and Valentine Charles Pool dairyman
Arthur Henry Pool market gardener and Valentine Charles Pool dairyman
Arthur Henry Shirley Newell auctioneer and John Woods Ayers Fairey solicitors managing clerk
Arthur Henry Shirley Newell auctioneer and John Woods Ayers Fairey solicitors managing clerk
Arthur James Spires and Edward Uwins Hubbard manufacturers
Arthur James Spires and Edward Uwins Hubbard manufacturers
Arthur John Faulkner commercial (traveller and Emily Rosetta Bolton spinster
Arthur John Faulkner commercial (traveller and Emily Rosetta Bolton spinster
Arthur Joseph Bailey farmer and Ellen Cripps (wife of Sidney George Cripps)
Arthur Joseph Bailey farmer and Ellen Cripps (wife of Sidney George Cripps)
Arthur Joseph Bailey farmer and Ellen Cripps (wife of Sidney George Cripps)
Arthur Leonard Fowler hotel manager and Hilda Agar (wife of Frank Agar)
Arthur Leonard Fowler hotel manager and Hilda Agar (wife of Frank Agar)
Arthur Leonard Fowler hotel manager and Hilda Agar (wife of Frank Agar)
Arthur Nicholls grocers manager and (William Mitchell accountant
Arthur Nicholls grocers manager and (William Mitchell accountant
Arthur Prutton farmer and- Fred Charles Dawes saddler
Arthur Prutton farmer and- Fred Charles Dawes saddler
Arthur Randall bricklayer and Albert Horsier carpenter
Arthur Randall bricklayer and Albert Horsier carpenter
Arthur Walker Merry auctioneer and Ernest James Thornley solicitor
Arthur Walker Merry auctioneer and Ernest James Thornley solicitor
Arthur William East schoolmaster and Sydney James Snoxell clothier and outfitter
Arthur William East schoolmaster and Sydney James Snoxell clothier and outfitter
Arthur William East schoolteacher Nellie May Allen (wife of Alfred Allen) and Alice Maud East spinster
Arthur William East schoolteacher Nellie May Allen (wife of Alfred Allen) and Alice Maud East spinster
Arthur William East schoolteacher Nellie May Allen (wife of Alfred Allen) and Alice Maud East spinster
Arthur William East schoolteacher Nellie May Allen (wife of Alfred Allen) and Alice Maud East spinster
Arthur William Hawtin estate agent Cecilia Hawtin (wife of the said Arthur William Hawtin) and Oscar George Cox railway clerk
Arthur William Hawtin estate agent Cecilia Hawtin (wife of the said Arthur William Hawtin) and Oscar George Cox railway clerk
Arthur William Hawtin estate agent Cecilia Hawtin (wife of the said Arthur William Hawtin) and Oscar George Cox railway clerk
Arthur William Hawtin estate agent Cecilia Hawtin (wife of the said Arthur William Hawtin) and Oscar George Cox railway clerk
Barclays Bank Limited and Horace John Cook foreman
Barclays Bank Limited and Marion Latchmore widow
Barnabas Spruce engineer and Georgina Bessie Beebee (wife of Henry Vincent Beebee)
Barnabas Spruce engineer and Georgina Bessie Beebee (wife of Henry Vincent Beebee)
Barnabas Spruce engineer and Georgina Bessie Beebee (wife of Henry Vincent Beebee)
Beatrice Annie Archer (wife of William Archer) and Laura Kate Bland (wife of Ernest Henry Bland)
Beatrice Annie Archer (wife of William Archer) and Laura Kate Bland (wife of Ernest Henry Bland)
Beatrice Annie Archer (wife of William Archer) and Laura Kate Bland (wife of Ernest Henry Bland)
Beatrice Annie Archer (wife of William Archer) and Laura Kate Bland (wife of Ernest Henry Bland)
Beatrice Edith Maud Durnford (wife of Francis Herbert Durnford)
Beatrice Edith Maud Durnford (wife of Francis Herbert Durnford)
Beatrice Florence Day widow Horace Edgar Brighitman manufacturer and Charles Vannix accountant
Beatrice Florence Day widow Horace Edgar Brighitman manufacturer and Charles Vannix accountant
Beatrice Florence Day widow Horace Edgar Brighitman manufacturer and Charles Vannix accountant
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Bernard Arthur Smart company director and Margery Joan Smart spinster
Bernard Arthur Smart company director and Margery Joan Smart spinster
Bernard Phillips lime manufacturers manager and Denis Phillips engineer
Bernard Phillips lime manufacturers manager and Denis Phillips engineer
Bernardo Thomas Crew accountant and George Ernest Webb solicitor
Bernardo Thomas Crew accountant and George Ernest Webb solicitor
Bert James Rudd and Charlie Rudd confectioners
Bert James Rudd and Charlie Rudd confectioners
Bertha Annie Jones (wife of Gilbert Jones) and Frank Harvey haulage contractor
Bertha Annie Jones (wife of Gilbert Jones) and Frank Harvey haulage contractor
Bertha Annie Jones (wife of Gilbert Jones) and Frank Harvey haulage contractor
Bertha Brown widow and Frank Edward Brown High clerical officer general post office
Bertha Brown widow and Frank Edward Brown High clerical officer general post office
Bertha Elizabeth Day widow and Harry Sidney Day hat manufacturer
Bertha Elizabeth Day widow and Harry Sidney Day hat manufacturer
Bertram William Cooper and Frank Cooper Tingey farmers
Bertram William Cooper and Frank Cooper Tingey farmers
Bessie Caroline Price spinster Wilfred George Price farmer and Waler John Tompkins dealer
Bessie Caroline Price spinster Wilfred George Price farmer and Waler John Tompkins dealer
Bessie Caroline Price spinster Wilfred George Price farmer and Waler John Tompkins dealer
Blanche Archer (wife of Percy Archer) Thomas Dennis police pensioner and Laurence Stonebridge engineer
Blanche Archer (wife of Percy Archer) Thomas Dennis police pensioner and Laurence Stonebridge engineer
Blanche Archer (wife of Percy Archer) Thomas Dennis police pensioner and Laurence Stonebridge engineer
Blanche Franklin (wife of Richard Thomas Franklin)
Blanche Franklin (wife of Richard Thomas Franklin)
Brian Stuart Benning wireless engineer Barbara Stuant Rolfe (wife of the reverend George Carter Rolfe) the said- reverend George Carter Rolfe clerk and John Henry Hoare solicitor
Brian Stuart Benning wireless engineer Barbara Stuant Rolfe (wife of the reverend George Carter Rolfe) the said- reverend George Carter Rolfe clerk and John Henry Hoare solicitor
Brian Stuart Benning wireless engineer Barbara Stuant Rolfe (wife of the reverend George Carter Rolfe) the said- reverend George Carter Rolfe clerk and John Henry Hoare solicitor
Brian Stuart Benning wireless engineer Barbara Stuant Rolfe (wife of the reverend George Carter Rolfe) the said- reverend George Carter Rolfe clerk and John Henry Hoare solicitor
Brian Stuart Benning wireless engineer Barbara Stuant Rolfe (wife of the reverend George Carter Rolfe) the said- reverend George Carter Rolfe clerk and John Henry Hoare solicitor
Caroline Maud Mardle widow and Ethel Mardle and Maud Mardle spinsters
Caroline Maud Mardle widow and Ethel Mardle and Maud Mardle spinsters
Caroline Maud Mardle widow and Ethel Mardle and Maud Mardle spinsters
Cecil Shedd assistant secretary and Horace James Whittington railway worker
Cecil Shedd assistant secretary and Horace James Whittington railway worker
Cecil Worssam engineer and Francis Prideaux Allbutt solicitor
Cecil Worssam engineer and Francis Prideaux Allbutt solicitor
Cecil Worssam engineer and Francis Prideaux Allbutt solicitor n
Cecil Worssam engineer and Francis Prideaux Allbutt solicitor n
Cerdric Batson Joyner civil servant and Alfred Ernest Barratt brewer
Cerdric Batson Joyner civil servant and Alfred Ernest Barratt brewer
Charles Barnard Garrett engineer Edgar James Garrett architect and Percy Charles Bass schoolmaster
Charles Barnard Garrett engineer Edgar James Garrett architect and Percy Charles Bass schoolmaster
Charles Barnard Garrett engineer Edgar James Garrett architect and Percy Charles Bass schoolmaster
Charles Boddington ticket collector and Frederick Boddington schoolmaster
Charles Boddington ticket collector and Frederick Boddington schoolmaster
Charles Brightman farmer and Sidney Richard Allen packer
Charles Brightman farmer and Sidney Richard Allen packer
Charles Cosier tailor and-Albert Norman Gutteridge solicitor
Charles Cosier tailor and-Albert Norman Gutteridge solicitor
Charles Edward Huckle grower and Alfred Huckle sweep
Charles Edward Huckle grower and Alfred Huckle sweep
Charles Edward Huckle grower and salesman and Alfred Huckle sweep
Charles Edward Huckle grower and salesman and Alfred Huckle sweep
Charles Flinders lorry driver and Sydney Smart factory hand
Charles Flinders lorry driver and Sydney Smart factory hand
Charles George Odell and Sidney Arthur Endersby market gardeners
Charles George Odell and Sidney Arthur Endersby market gardeners
Charles Percival Gosling and Frank Gosling farmers
Charles Percival Gosling and Frank Gosling farmers
Charles Pullen postman and John Eric Pantling cycle agent
Charles Pullen postman and John Eric Pantling cycle agent
Charles Simpkins labourer and Minnie Crick (wife of Walter John Crick)
Charles Simpkins labourer and Minnie Crick (wife of Walter John Crick)
Charles Simpkins labourer and Minnie Crick (wife of Walter John Crick)
Charles William Foster retired colonial civil servant and George William Newton estate agents chief clerk
Charles William Foster retired colonial civil servant and George William Newton estate agents chief clerk
Charlotte Dilley widow and Charles Frederick Win- dust clerk
Charlotte Dilley widow and Charles Frederick Win- dust clerk
Chris Anthony Norman Harris and George William Tookey farmers
Chris Anthony Norman Harris and George William Tookey farmers
Clara Ann Daniells widow and Alice Maude Fryer (wife of Harry Joseph Fryer)
Clara Ann Daniells widow and Alice Maude Fryer (wife of Harry Joseph Fryer)
Clara Ann Daniells widow and Alice Maude Fryer (wife of Harry Joseph Fryer)
Clara Naylor widow and Winifred Mabel Naylor spinster
Clara Naylor widow and Winifred Mabel Naylor spinster
Clara Turney (wife of FrederickJohn Turney)
Clara Turney (wife of FrederickJohn Turney)
Confirmation of James Allan Aitken
Cyril David Griffin hat manufacturer and Thomas Henry Griffin labour exchange clerk
Cyril David Griffin hat manufacturer and Thomas Henry Griffin labour exchange clerk
Cyril George Butler labourer and Walter Freeman basket maker
Cyril George Butler labourer and Walter Freeman basket maker
Cyril William Lewis and Eric James Kiddy bank clerks
Cyril William Lewis and Eric James Kiddy bank clerks
Daisy May Samuel (wife of Henry Charles Samuel)
Daisy May Samuel (wife of Henry Charles Samuel)
David Beedie merchant seaman and William Beedie miner
David Beedie merchant seaman and William Beedie miner
David Cain hairdresser and Percy Davies engineer
David Cain hairdresser and Percy Davies engineer
David Elijah Sewell retired police superintendent and Frederick William Sewell retired fishmonger
David Elijah Sewell retired police superintendent and Frederick William Sewell retired fishmonger
Dora May Clark (wife of Herbert Clark)
Dora May Clark (wife of Herbert Clark)
Dora May Clark (wife of Hubert Clark)
Dora May Clark (wife of Hubert Clark)
Doris Summers spinster and Edward Lloyd Summers of no occupation
Doris Summers spinster and Edward Lloyd Summers of no occupation
Dorothy Chernocke Acheson widow and Charles Pynsent Elliott land agent
Dorothy Chernocke Acheson widow and Charles Pynsent Elliott land agent
Dorothy Davies (wife of Herbert Henry Davies) and Edith Grace Carlisle (wife of Andrew Russell Carlisle)
Dorothy Davies (wife of Herbert Henry Davies) and Edith Grace Carlisle (wife of Andrew Russell Carlisle)
Dorothy Davies (wife of Herbert Henry Davies) and Edith Grace Carlisle (wife of Andrew Russell Carlisle)
Dorothy Davies (wife of Herbert Henry Davies) and Edith Grace Carlisle (wife of Andrew Russell Carlisle)
Dorothy Green (wife of Charles Edwin Green)
Dorothy Green (wife of Charles Edwin Green)
Douglas Edwin Cooke solicitor and Edith Hawkins widow
Douglas Edwin Cooke solicitor and Edith Hawkins widow
Douglas Edwin Cooke solicitor and Edith Hawkins widow
Douglas Edwin Cooke solicitor and Edith Hawkins widow
Douglas Edwin Cookesolicitor and Edith Hawkins widow
Douglas Edwin Cookesolicitor and Edith Hawkins widow
Edgar Francis Vine licensed victualler and Bertram Sidney Vine market gardener
Edgar Francis Vine licensed victualler and Bertram Sidney Vine market gardener
Edith Annie Bolton and Constance Maude Bolton spinsters
Edith Annie Bolton and Constance Maude Bolton spinsters
Edith Georgians Lindsell widow and Thomas Charles Reginald Higgins C B C M G retired air-commodore R A F
Edith Georgians Lindsell widow and Thomas Charles Reginald Higgins C B C M G retired air-commodore R A F
Edith Mary Sabey (wife of Arthur Victor Sabey) and Eva May North (wife of Charles Samuel North)
Edith Mary Sabey (wife of Arthur Victor Sabey) and Eva May North (wife of Charles Samuel North)
Edith Mary Sabey (wife of Arthur Victor Sabey) and Eva May North (wife of Charles Samuel North)
Edith Mary Sabey (wife of Arthur Victor Sabey) and Eva May North (wife of Charles Samuel North)
Edward Charles Jordan hairdresser and Francis Henry Lucas Blaine solicitors managing clerk
Edward Charles Jordan hairdresser and Francis Henry Lucas Blaine solicitors managing clerk
Edward Oliver Squire farmer Isabel Squire spinster and Albert Ernest Stocker farmer
Edward Oliver Squire farmer Isabel Squire spinster and Albert Ernest Stocker farmer
Edward Oliver Squire farmer Isabel Squire spinster and Albert Ernest Stocker farmer
Edward Patching dairyman and Bessie Maud Faulkner spinster
Edward Patching dairyman and Bessie Maud Faulkner spinster
Edwin Smith retired sergeant major H M army Cyril Sydney Smith accountant and Walter West Shearman solicitor
Edwin Smith retired sergeant major H M army Cyril Sydney Smith accountant and Walter West Shearman solicitor
Edwin Smith retired sergeant major H M army Cyril Sydney Smith accountant and Walter West Shearman solicitor
Eila Smith (wife of Janies Ernest Sutcliffe Smith) and Geoffrey Wynn Cumberland surveyor
Eila Smith (wife of Janies Ernest Sutcliffe Smith) and Geoffrey Wynn Cumberland surveyor
Eila Smith (wife of Janies Ernest Sutcliffe Smith) and Geoffrey Wynn Cumberland surveyor
Eleanor Clegg widow and Joseph Stanley Bell solicitors managing clerk
Eleanor Clegg widow and Joseph Stanley Bell solicitors managing clerk
Elenor Jane Cumberland widow and Alfred Cumberland carpenter
Elenor Jane Cumberland widow and Alfred Cumberland carpenter
Eliza Emma Lack widow and Edward Smith of no occupation
Eliza Emma Lack widow and Edward Smith of no occupation
Eliza Holt widow and Alexander Thomas Holt bootmaker
Eliza Holt widow and Alexander Thomas Holt bootmaker
Eliza Jane Cain widow and Arthur George Cain dyer
Eliza Jane Cain widow and Arthur George Cain dyer
Elizabeth Dear Ainge (wife of Philip Sidney Ainge)
Elizabeth Dear Ainge (wife of Philip Sidney Ainge)
Elizabeth Emerton widow and Charles Samuel Emerton co-op society secretary
Elizabeth Emerton widow and Charles Samuel Emerton co-op society secretary
Elizabeth Jane Carlton (wife of William Hoole Carl- ton)
Elizabeth Jane Carlton (wife of William Hoole Carl- ton)
Elizabeth Maria Stevens (wife of Edward George Alfred Twell Stevens)
Elizabeth Maria Stevens (wife of Edward George Alfred Twell Stevens)
Elizabeth Toyer (wife of William Toyer) and John Quint Clayton solicitor
Elizabeth Toyer (wife of William Toyer) and John Quint Clayton solicitor
Elizabeth Toyer (wife of William Toyer) and John Quint Clayton solicitor
Elizabeth Wells spinster and Frederick Armantage Wells market gardener
Elizabeth Wells spinster and Frederick Armantage Wells market gardener
Ellen Amelia Fookes (wife of John Crawford Fookes) and Charles Holdstock motor car finisher
Ellen Amelia Fookes (wife of John Crawford Fookes) and Charles Holdstock motor car finisher
Ellen Amelia Fookes (wife of John Crawford Fookes) and Charles Holdstock motor car finisher
Ellen Augusta Howe (wife of Charles Harold Whitworth Howe) and Alister Howard Farr solicitor
Ellen Augusta Howe (wife of Charles Harold Whitworth Howe) and Alister Howard Farr solicitor
Ellen Augusta Howe (wife of Charles Harold Whitworth Howe) and Alister Howard Farr solicitor
Ellen Bent widow and William Henry Bent insurance agent
Ellen Bent widow and William Henry Bent insurance agent
Ellen Brown widow and Frank Luddington farmer
Ellen Brown widow and Frank Luddington farmer
Ellen Elizabeth Loiring (wife of Frank Cyril Loring)
Ellen Elizabeth Loiring (wife of Frank Cyril Loring)
Ellen Fern (wife of George Fern)
Ellen Fern (wife of George Fern)
Ellen Nora Greening widow and William Ralph Healey farmer
Ellen Nora Greening widow and William Ralph Healey farmer
Ellen Thrussell (wife of William Samuel Thrussell) and Emily Mary Bullen spinster
Ellen Thrussell (wife of William Samuel Thrussell) and Emily Mary Bullen spinster
Ellen Thrussell (wife of William Samuel Thrussell) and Emily Mary Bullen spinster
Elsie Bertha Skinner (wife of Arthur Sidney Skinner) and Hilda Maud Ireland (wife of Roland Alfred Ireland)
Elsie Bertha Skinner (wife of Arthur Sidney Skinner) and Hilda Maud Ireland (wife of Roland Alfred Ireland)
Elsie Bertha Skinner (wife of Arthur Sidney Skinner) and Hilda Maud Ireland (wife of Roland Alfred Ireland)
Elsie Bertha Skinner (wife of Arthur Sidney Skinner) and Hilda Maud Ireland (wife of Roland Alfred Ireland)
Elsie Grover (wife of Ernest Grover) and the said Ernest Grover tractor driver
Elsie Grover (wife of Ernest Grover) and the said Ernest Grover tractor driver
Elsie Grover (wife of Ernest Grover) and the said Ernest Grover tractor driver
Elwyn Elizabeth May widow and Clifford William May gas works employee
Elwyn Elizabeth May widow and Clifford William May gas works employee
Emily Barbara Pye-Smith widow and John Francis George Cree solicitor
Emily Barbara Pye-Smith widow and John Francis George Cree solicitor
Emily Barton widow and Ralph Grenville Tearle solicitor
Emily Barton widow and Ralph Grenville Tearle solicitor
Emily Ethel Feazey widow Alice Mary Ashby spinster and Cyril George Ashby civil servant
Emily Ethel Feazey widow Alice Mary Ashby spinster and Cyril George Ashby civil servant
Emily Ethel Feazey widow Alice Mary Ashby spinster and Cyril George Ashby civil servant
Emily Hammett widow and Ernest Arthur Gardner property agent
Emily Hammett widow and Ernest Arthur Gardner property agent
Emily Jane Cooper widow and Lilian Gertrude Blown spinster
Emily Jane Cooper widow and Lilian Gertrude Blown spinster
Emily Marianne Seers widow and William Donaldson builder
Emily Marianne Seers widow and William Donaldson builder
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Emily Maud Lovell (wife of Edward Richard Lovell)
Emily Maud Lovell (wife of Edward Richard Lovell)
Emily Payne widow and Annie Hunt (wife of Alfred Hunt)
Emily Payne widow and Annie Hunt (wife of Alfred Hunt)
Emily Payne widow and Annie Hunt (wife of Alfred Hunt)
Emily Stapleton widow and Harry Robinson clerk
Emily Stapleton widow and Harry Robinson clerk
Emma Fisher (wife of Bertram Fisher)
Emma Fisher (wife of Bertram Fisher)
Emma Horsier widow and Alfred Bass journeyman carter
Emma Horsier widow and Alfred Bass journeyman carter
Emma Jane Womwell widow and Bernard Owen Womwell carpenter
Emma Jane Womwell widow and Bernard Owen Womwell carpenter
Emma King spinster and Albert Norman Gutteridge solicitor
Emma King spinster and Albert Norman Gutteridge solicitor
Emma Miriam Pettit widow Eveline Doris Richardson (wife of Sydney Fred Richardson) and Thomas Henry Geary leather merchant
Emma Miriam Pettit widow Eveline Doris Richardson (wife of Sydney Fred Richardson) and Thomas Henry Geary leather merchant
Emma Miriam Pettit widow Eveline Doris Richardson (wife of Sydney Fred Richardson) and Thomas Henry Geary leather merchant
Emma Miriam Pettit widow Eveline Doris Richardson (wife of Sydney Fred Richardson) and Thomas Henry Geary leather merchant
Emma Welbourne (wife of Richard Welbourne)
Emma Welbourne (wife of Richard Welbourne)
Eric George Oakley brewer and Elsie Oakley spinster
Eric George Oakley brewer and Elsie Oakley spinster
Eric Henry Burkinyoung rubber broker and Arthur Christopher Rodwell solicitor
Eric Henry Burkinyoung rubber broker and Arthur Christopher Rodwell solicitor
Eric William Newell valuer and Frederick Vyvyan Ruston solicitor
Eric William Newell valuer and Frederick Vyvyan Ruston solicitor
Ernest Arthur Hill and Herbert Andrew Hill cinema managers
Ernest Arthur Hill and Herbert Andrew Hill cinema managers
Ernest Fensom builder and John Henry Hoare solicitor
Ernest Fensom builder and John Henry Hoare solicitor
Ernest Jeffrey poultry keeper and Florence Clara Evans (wife of Walter Evans)
Ernest Jeffrey poultry keeper and Florence Clara Evans (wife of Walter Evans)
Ernest Jeffrey poultry keeper and Florence Clara Evans (wife of Walter Evans)
Ernest John Walker blockmaker and Ebenezer Albert Green newsagent
Ernest John Walker blockmaker and Ebenezer Albert Green newsagent
Ethel Louisa Qubelbeis (wife of Stephen Dubelbeis)
Ethel Louisa Qubelbeis (wife of Stephen Dubelbeis)
Ethel Louisa Warren (wife of Walton Sydney Warren)
Ethel Louisa Warren (wife of Walton Sydney Warren)
Ethel Macklaier Wilkins (wife of Henry George Wilkins)
Ethel Macklaier Wilkins (wife of Henry George Wilkins)
Ethel Marion Franco (wife of Marius Franco)
Ethel Marion Franco (wife of Marius Franco)
Ethel Mary Goodyear (wife of Alfred Godfrey Goodyear)
Ethel Mary Goodyear (wife of Alfred Godfrey Goodyear)
Ethel May Day widow and Alan George Day farm labourer
Ethel May Day widow and Alan George Day farm labourer
Eva Marjorie Johnson single woman and Thomas McMillan Todd chauffeur
Eva Marjorie Johnson single woman and Thomas McMillan Todd chauffeur
Fanny Goodwin (wife of Thomas Charles Goodwin)
Fanny Goodwin (wife of Thomas Charles Goodwin)
Fanny Mardlin widow and James Eustace Blaine solicitors clerk
Fanny Mardlin widow and James Eustace Blaine solicitors clerk
Florence Amy Colledge widow Ernest Colledge railway driver and Frank Colledge woodwork instructor
Florence Amy Colledge widow Ernest Colledge railway driver and Frank Colledge woodwork instructor
Florence Amy Colledge widow Ernest Colledge railway driver and Frank Colledge woodwork instructor
Florence Annie George widow and Hugh George road engineer
Florence Annie George widow and Hugh George road engineer
Florence Elizabeth Vernon Ennals (wife of John Adams Ennals)
Florence Elizabeth Vernon Ennals (wife of John Adams Ennals)
Florence Emily McLeod (wife of George Anderson McLeod)
Florence Emily McLeod (wife of George Anderson McLeod)
Florence Mabel Wildman widow and Percy William Ashwell draper
Florence Mabel Wildman widow and Percy William Ashwell draper
Florence Maud Munt (wife of William Ernest Munt)
Florence Maud Munt (wife of William Ernest Munt)
Florence Winifred Bland (wife of Bertram Bland) and Eva May Hill (wife of Henry William Hill)
Florence Winifred Bland (wife of Bertram Bland) and Eva May Hill (wife of Henry William Hill)
Florence Winifred Bland (wife of Bertram Bland) and Eva May Hill (wife of Henry William Hill)
Florence Winifred Bland (wife of Bertram Bland) and Eva May Hill (wife of Henry William Hill)
Frances Ellen Wild (wife of Harry Wild) and the said Harry Wild commercial traveller
Frances Ellen Wild (wife of Harry Wild) and the said Harry Wild commercial traveller
Frances Ellen Wild (wife of Harry Wild) and the said Harry Wild commercial traveller
Francis Charles Rogers retired coal merchant and George Henry Rogers solicitors clerk
Francis Charles Rogers retired coal merchant and George Henry Rogers solicitors clerk
Francis Henry Lucas Blaine clerk and Thomas Campbell M D
Francis Henry Lucas Blaine clerk and Thomas Campbell M D
Francis William Watts merchant and Robert Thompson Douglas Stoneham solicitor
Francis William Watts merchant and Robert Thompson Douglas Stoneham solicitor
Frank Boorman motor engineer and Thomas Boorman secretary
Frank Boorman motor engineer and Thomas Boorman secretary
Frank Gerald Sharp hairdresser and Blanche Mary Sharp spinster
Frank Gerald Sharp hairdresser and Blanche Mary Sharp spinster
Frank Lamb poultry farmer and Ethel Long (wife of Leonard Frederick Long)
Frank Lamb poultry farmer and Ethel Long (wife of Leonard Frederick Long)
Frank Lamb poultry farmer and Ethel Long (wife of Leonard Frederick Long)
Frank Mouat Irvine chemist and Jlobert Owen Watson solicitor
Frank Mouat Irvine chemist and Jlobert Owen Watson solicitor
Frank Poulton butcher Hubert William Poulton farm manager and Thomas Leon Buckingham smallholder
Frank Poulton butcher Hubert William Poulton farm manager and Thomas Leon Buckingham smallholder
Frank Poulton butcher Hubert William Poulton farm manager and Thomas Leon Buckingham smallholder
Frank West carpenter and Harry Lilley Simons farmer
Frank West carpenter and Harry Lilley Simons farmer
Frank William Smith furniture dealer and Arthur Castle farmer
Frank William Smith furniture dealer and Arthur Castle farmer
Frank Wooding dairyman and Carrie Tripp (wife of George William Tripp)
Frank Wooding dairyman and Carrie Tripp (wife of George William Tripp)
Frank Wooding dairyman and Carrie Tripp (wife of George William Tripp)
Frederick Arthur Jackson chemist and Robert John Jackson solicitors clerk
Frederick Arthur Jackson chemist and Robert John Jackson solicitors clerk
Frederick Arthur Porter hat worker and George Thomas Porter engineer
Frederick Arthur Porter hat worker and George Thomas Porter engineer
Frederick Charles Hill implement agent and Elizabeth Saunders (wife of Cecil Arthur Saunders)
Frederick Charles Hill implement agent and Elizabeth Saunders (wife of Cecil Arthur Saunders)
Frederick Charles Hill implement agent and Elizabeth Saunders (wife of Cecil Arthur Saunders)
Frederick Charles Lines merchant and Langford Richard Lewis chartered accountant
Frederick Charles Lines merchant and Langford Richard Lewis chartered accountant
Frederick George Cooper engineers clerk and Arthur Thomas Facer bricklayer
Frederick George Cooper engineers clerk and Arthur Thomas Facer bricklayer
Frederick John Phipps Norfolk retired customs and excise officer and William Henry Norfolk retired railway clerk
Frederick John Phipps Norfolk retired customs and excise officer and William Henry Norfolk retired railway clerk
Frederick Montague Goodwin colliery agent and May Smith spinster
Frederick Montague Goodwin colliery agent and May Smith spinster
Frederick Pape farm labourer and Sarah Ann Arnold (wife of John Arnold)
Frederick Pape farm labourer and Sarah Ann Arnold (wife of John Arnold)
Frederick Pape farm labourer and Sarah Ann Arnold (wife of John Arnold)
Frederick Thomas Ward and Arthur Kilby straw hat workers
Frederick Thomas Ward and Arthur Kilby straw hat workers
Frederick William Berry licensed victualler and Alexander Newman Brown builders foreman
Frederick William Berry licensed victualler and Alexander Newman Brown builders foreman
Frederick William Mortimer washer and William Richard Kirk tram conductor
Frederick William Mortimer washer and William Richard Kirk tram conductor
Fredrick William Barrett engineers clerk and Harold Edward Barrett decorator
Fredrick William Barrett engineers clerk and Harold Edward Barrett decorator
Gaius George Barley railway engine driver and Ada Askew spinster
Gaius George Barley railway engine driver and Ada Askew spinster
Geoffrey Edward Woodroffe solicitor and Cyril Ernest Ambrose Goddard medical practitioner
Geoffrey Edward Woodroffe solicitor and Cyril Ernest Ambrose Goddard medical practitioner
Geoffrey Rose air pilot and Margaret Rose spinster
Geoffrey Rose air pilot and Margaret Rose spinster
George Bartle builder and Omar Arnold Bartle motor engineer
George Bartle builder and Omar Arnold Bartle motor engineer
George Chapman gentleman and Ernest James Thornley solicitor
George Chapman gentleman and Ernest James Thornley solicitor
George Cooper farmer and George Whitbread minister
George Cooper farmer and George Whitbread minister
George David Whitehead baptist minister and Herbert Alfred Pedley commercial clerk
George David Whitehead baptist minister and Herbert Alfred Pedley commercial clerk
George Flute coal wharf foreman and Henry Thomas Jackson clothier
George Flute coal wharf foreman and Henry Thomas Jackson clothier
George Halsey Rignall retired police constable and Ethel Maria Ellis spinster
George Halsey Rignall retired police constable and Ethel Maria Ellis spinster
George Hinds labourer and William Hinds corporation dustman
George Hinds labourer and William Hinds corporation dustman
George John Millard and Albert Barnes market gardeners
George John Millard and Albert Barnes market gardeners
George Morton farmer and Mary Morton spinster
George Morton farmer and Mary Morton spinster
George Percy Deverall Saul architect and surveyor
George Sidney Wrenn engineer and John Mayhew Carter valet
George Sidney Wrenn engineer and John Mayhew Carter valet
George Thomas Prince Smith brass moulder and Henry Joseph Smith storekeeper
George Thomas Prince Smith brass moulder and Henry Joseph Smith storekeeper
George Washington railway employee and Arthur Henry Thake solicitors managing clerk
George Washington railway employee and Arthur Henry Thake solicitors managing clerk
George William Mager and Andrew Russell Carlisle market gardeners
George William Mager and Andrew Russell Carlisle market gardeners
George William Richmond engineer and John Henry Green gentleman
George William Richmond engineer and John Henry Green gentleman
George William Webb retired market gardener and Arthur Charles Cope market gardener
George William Webb retired market gardener and Arthur Charles Cope market gardener
Gertrude Filsell (wife of Reginald Filsell)
Gertrude Filsell (wife of Reginald Filsell)
Gertrude Mary Kitchiner widow and Helen Madge Bickerton (wife of James Bickerton)
Gertrude Mary Kitchiner widow and Helen Madge Bickerton (wife of James Bickerton)
Gertrude Mary Kitchiner widow and Helen Madge Bickerton (wife of James Bickerton)
Grace Mildred Whitworth (wife of Herbert William Whitworth)
Grace Mildred Whitworth (wife of Herbert William Whitworth)
Hamilton George Harris merchant and Eustace de Mendes Harris dairyman
Hamilton George Harris merchant and Eustace de Mendes Harris dairyman
Hannah Earle (wife of Edward Allan Earle)
Hannah Earle (wife of Edward Allan Earle)
Hannah Margaret Long widow Robert Anthony Long captain reserve officers and sir Herbert Trustram Eve K B E
Hannah Margaret Long widow Robert Anthony Long captain reserve officers and sir Herbert Trustram Eve K B E
Hannah Margaret Long widow Robert Anthony Long captain reserve officers and sir Herbert Trustram Eve K B E
Hannah Parker widow David Hubbins jobbing gardener and John Henry Hoare solicitor
Hannah Parker widow David Hubbins jobbing gardener and John Henry Hoare solicitor
Hannah Parker widow David Hubbins jobbing gardener and John Henry Hoare solicitor
Harold Harrison companys secretary and Richard Wilfred Leppard bank manager
Harold Harrison companys secretary and Richard Wilfred Leppard bank manager
Harold Henry Cherry hat manufacturer and Robert Weathcrhead solicitors clerk
Harold Henry Cherry hat manufacturer and Robert Weathcrhead solicitors clerk
Harold Henry Coker railway works manager and Norah Conway Coker (wife of the said Harold Henry Coker)
Harold Henry Coker railway works manager and Norah Conway Coker (wife of the said Harold Henry Coker)
Harold Henry Coker railway works manager and Norah Conway Coker (wife of the said Harold Henry Coker)
Harold Joseph Hillyard market gardener and Walter Hillyard poultry farmer
Harold Joseph Hillyard market gardener and Walter Hillyard poultry farmer
Harold Meadows Dodi- mead gas company official and Winifred Ella Willson (wife of Robert Phipps Willson)
Harold Meadows Dodi- mead gas company official and Winifred Ella Willson (wife of Robert Phipps Willson)
Harold Meadows Dodi- mead gas company official and Winifred Ella Willson (wife of Robert Phipps Willson)
Harold Metheringham hotel proprietor and Elsie Alexandra Lyon (wife of Robert Alexander Lyon)
Harold Metheringham hotel proprietor and Elsie Alexandra Lyon (wife of Robert Alexander Lyon)
Harold Metheringham hotel proprietor and Elsie Alexandra Lyon (wife of Robert Alexander Lyon)
Harriet Emily Wardill (wife of George Jackson Wardill)
Harriet Emily Wardill (wife of George Jackson Wardill)
Harriet Sophia Sanders widow and Alfred Bell Wiggins cake merchant
Harriet Sophia Sanders widow and Alfred Bell Wiggins cake merchant
Harriett Louisa Goring (wife of Henry Goring)
Harriett Louisa Goring (wife of Henry Goring)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Harriett Mary Folkes widow and Arthur George Folkes engineers machine attendant
Harriett Mary Folkes widow and Arthur George Folkes engineers machine attendant
Harriett Sarah Brierley widow and John Edward Hall accountant
Harriett Sarah Brierley widow and John Edward Hall accountant
Harry Batchelor chimney sweep and Albert Batchelor engineers viewer
Harry Batchelor chimney sweep and Albert Batchelor engineers viewer
Harry Edgar Godfrey engineer and Alice Jane Pearce (wife of Charles Pearce)
Harry Edgar Godfrey engineer and Alice Jane Pearce (wife of Charles Pearce)
Harry Edgar Godfrey engineer and Alice Jane Pearce (wife of Charles Pearce)
Harry Edwards automobile club official and Ellen Clark (wife of Alfred Clark)
Harry Edwards automobile club official and Ellen Clark (wife of Alfred Clark)
Harry Edwards automobile club official and Ellen Clark (wife of Alfred Clark)
Harry Stanley Jordan and Oliver Britten Whitlock farmers
Harry Stanley Jordan and Oliver Britten Whitlock farmers
Harry Thomas Elliott omnibus conductor and William Jesse Elliott railway signalman
Harry Thomas Elliott omnibus conductor and William Jesse Elliott railway signalman
Harry Turney engineer and William Dodd dentist
Harry Turney engineer and William Dodd dentist
Harry William Hillman retired merchant and William Smith Hillman block maker
Harry William Hillman retired merchant and William Smith Hillman block maker
Haydn William Merritt works chemist and Sidney Harry Higgs moulder
Haydn William Merritt works chemist and Sidney Harry Higgs moulder
Helen Barbara Dixon widow and Pierson John Dixon H M diplomatic service officer
Helen Barbara Dixon widow and Pierson John Dixon H M diplomatic service officer
Helen Mary Common and Margaret Isabel Common spinsters and Frank Grimes farmer
Helen Mary Common and Margaret Isabel Common spinsters and Frank Grimes farmer
Helen Mary Common and Margaret Isabel Common spinsters and Frank Grimes farmer
Henry Briars hat manufacturer and Reginald Briars architect
Henry Briars hat manufacturer and Reginald Briars architect
Henry Douglas Smith director and Albert Ernest JBunyan man- ager
Henry Douglas Smith director and Albert Ernest JBunyan man- ager
Henry Edward Mayne plumber and John Mayne retired farmer
Henry Edward Mayne plumber and John Mayne retired farmer
Henry George Harman pawnbroker and Elsie Mabel Harman spinster
Henry George Harman pawnbroker and Elsie Mabel Harman spinster
Henry Herbert Arthur electrical engineer and Agnes Mann (wife of Thomas Fraser Mann)
Henry Herbert Arthur electrical engineer and Agnes Mann (wife of Thomas Fraser Mann)
Henry Herbert Arthur electrical engineer and Agnes Mann (wife of Thomas Fraser Mann)
Henry Hermon Bavister and Charles Joseph Bavister painters
Henry Hermon Bavister and Charles Joseph Bavister painters
Henry James Cheshire retired P O official
Henry John Thompson retired blind maker and Robert James Thompson jeweller
Henry John Thompson retired blind maker and Robert James Thompson jeweller
Henry Morris machine operator and Arthur Morris engineer
Henry Morris machine operator and Arthur Morris engineer
Henry William Higgs builder and Sidney Hardy carpenter
Henry William Higgs builder and Sidney Hardy carpenter
Hephzibah Parsons (wife of Alfred Richard Parsons)
Hephzibah Parsons (wife of Alfred Richard Parsons)
Herbert Ernest Bates warehouseman and Arthur Bates co-operative society clerk
Herbert Ernest Bates warehouseman and Arthur Bates co-operative society clerk
Herbert James Parrott auctioneer and David George Parrott civil servant
Herbert James Parrott auctioneer and David George Parrott civil servant
Herbert James Webber solicitor and Emma Elizabeth Smith spinster
Herbert James Webber solicitor and Emma Elizabeth Smith spinster
Herbert John Shreeves omnibus conductor and Walter James Shreeves grocer
Herbert John Shreeves omnibus conductor and Walter James Shreeves grocer
Herbert Thomas Horwood retired and Ernest Horwood manufacturer
Herbert Thomas Horwood retired and Ernest Horwood manufacturer
Hilda Nellie Huckle (wife of Albert Walter Huckle)
Hilda Nellie Huckle (wife of Albert Walter Huckle)
Hilda Parkyn widow
Horace Bonner plumber and James Wing warehouseman
Horace Bonner plumber and James Wing warehouseman
Horace Gregory Sole gasworks clerk and Leslie Philip Barnell straw hat manufacturer
Horace Gregory Sole gasworks clerk and Leslie Philip Barnell straw hat manufacturer
Horace Munns carpenter and Sidney Ralph Bailey clerk
Horace Munns carpenter and Sidney Ralph Bailey clerk
Horace Payne Kelly clothier and Evalyn Florence Kelly spinster
Horace Payne Kelly clothier and Evalyn Florence Kelly spinster
Howson Foulger Devitt broker and sir Philip Henry Devitt baronet
Howson Foulger Devitt broker and sir Philip Henry Devitt baronet
Hubert Frederick William Thurston photographer and Muriel Alice Thurston spinster
Hubert Frederick William Thurston photographer and Muriel Alice Thurston spinster
Ida Fitzgerald Dalton spinster and Benjamin Measures farmer
Ida Fitzgerald Dalton spinster and Benjamin Measures farmer
Jack White commercial clerk and Fred Cook wholesale tobacconist
Jack White commercial clerk and Fred Cook wholesale tobacconist
James Abbott coke merchant and Lilian Abbott (wife of the said James Abbott)
James Abbott coke merchant and Lilian Abbott (wife of the said James Abbott)
James Abbott coke merchant and Lilian Abbott (wife of the said James Abbott)
James Albert Plowman brick and tile rherchamt Emma Grace Carling widow and Stuart Dean Payne chartefed accountant
James Albert Plowman brick and tile rherchamt Emma Grace Carling widow and Stuart Dean Payne chartefed accountant
James Albert Plowman brick and tile rherchamt Emma Grace Carling widow and Stuart Dean Payne chartefed accountant
James Alfred Mason stockbrokers clerk and Harriet Fanny May les widow
James Alfred Mason stockbrokers clerk and Harriet Fanny May les widow
James Cook farmer and Kate Elizabeth Cook and Alice Jane Cook spinsters
James Cook farmer and Kate Elizabeth Cook and Alice Jane Cook spinsters
James Cook farmer and Kate Elizabeth Cook and Alice Jane Cook spinsters
James Edward Turner retired civil servant and Ruby May Izzard (wife of Cyril Edward Izzard)
James Edward Turner retired civil servant and Ruby May Izzard (wife of Cyril Edward Izzard)
James Edward Turner retired civil servant and Ruby May Izzard (wife of Cyril Edward Izzard)
James Eustace Blaine clerk and Alfred George Emery gardener
James Eustace Blaine clerk and Alfred George Emery gardener
James Freeman stoker and Thomas Freeman postman
James Freeman stoker and Thomas Freeman postman
James George Dudley and John Daniel Dudley salesmen
James George Dudley and John Daniel Dudley salesmen
James Quenby municipal clerk and Annie Quenby spinster
James Quenby municipal clerk and Annie Quenby spinster
James Quenby municipal clerk and Annie Quenby spinster
James Quenby municipal clerk and Annie Quenby spinster
James Snoxell of no occupation and Cyril Thomas Willson gas stove fitter
James Snoxell of no occupation and Cyril Thomas Willson gas stove fitter
James West retired smallholder and Bertram John West electrician
James West retired smallholder and Bertram John West electrician
James West retired smallholder and Thomas William Seaward greengrocer
James West retired smallholder and Thomas William Seaward greengrocer
Jane Agnes Wood widow Jeanesta Elizabeth Cribb (wife of Arthur Frank Cribb) and Dorris Agnes Moss (wife of Henry Alastair Moss)
Jane Agnes Wood widow Jeanesta Elizabeth Cribb (wife of Arthur Frank Cribb) and Dorris Agnes Moss (wife of Henry Alastair Moss)
Jane Agnes Wood widow Jeanesta Elizabeth Cribb (wife of Arthur Frank Cribb) and Dorris Agnes Moss (wife of Henry Alastair Moss)
Jane Agnes Wood widow Jeanesta Elizabeth Cribb (wife of Arthur Frank Cribb) and Dorris Agnes Moss (wife of Henry Alastair Moss)
Jane Agnes Wood widow Jeanesta Elizabeth Cribb (wife of Arthur Frank Cribb) and Dorris Agnes Moss (wife of Henry Alastair Moss)
Jane Brown (wife of Charles Brown)
Jane Brown (wife of Charles Brown)
Jane Eleanor Wardle Lilley widow Grace Eleanor Taylor (wife of John William Taylor) and the said John William Taylor motor engineer
Jane Eleanor Wardle Lilley widow Grace Eleanor Taylor (wife of John William Taylor) and the said John William Taylor motor engineer
Jane Eleanor Wardle Lilley widow Grace Eleanor Taylor (wife of John William Taylor) and the said John William Taylor motor engineer
Jane Eleanor Wardle Lilley widow Grace Eleanor Taylor (wife of John William Taylor) and the said John William Taylor motor engineer
Jeanetta Underwood widow and Alfred Sidney Underwood farmer
Jeanetta Underwood widow and Alfred Sidney Underwood farmer
Jessie Douglas widow and Emily Peace Roberts spinster
Jessie Douglas widow and Emily Peace Roberts spinster
Jessie Ella Bennett (wife of Cyril Bennett)
Jessie Ella Bennett (wife of Cyril Bennett)
Jessie Gadsden (wife of Fred Gadsden)
Jessie Gadsden (wife of Fred Gadsden)
Jessie Gadsden (wife of Fred Qads den)
Jessie Gadsden (wife of Fred Qads den)
John Andrews retired grocer and Ronald George Taylor solicitor
John Andrews retired grocer and Ronald George Taylor solicitor
John Ashby milkman and Andrew Ashby lorry driver
John Ashby milkman and Andrew Ashby lorry driver
John Baroncelli Wilkerson retired bank manager and Winifred Marion Wilkerson (wife of the said John Baroncelli Wilkerson)
John Baroncelli Wilkerson retired bank manager and Winifred Marion Wilkerson (wife of the said John Baroncelli Wilkerson)
John Baroncelli Wilkerson retired bank manager and Winifred Marion Wilkerson (wife of the said John Baroncelli Wilkerson)
John Burgovne retired merchant and Daniel Davis clerk
John Burgovne retired merchant and Daniel Davis clerk
John Corbett Giles engineer and Horace William Giles motor driver
John Corbett Giles engineer and Horace William Giles motor driver
John Draper and George Draper farmers and William Fairey retired farmer
John Draper and George Draper farmers and William Fairey retired farmer
John Draper and George Draper farmers and William Fairey retired farmer
John Eric Webb inn manager and Ellen Tearle (wife of Arthur Tearle)
John Eric Webb inn manager and Ellen Tearle (wife of Arthur Tearle)
John Eric Webb inn manager and Ellen Tearle (wife of Arthur Tearle)
John Haynes stonemason and Francis Henry Lucas Blaine solicitors clerk
John Haynes stonemason and Francis Henry Lucas Blaine solicitors clerk
John Henry Underwood farmer Elsie Winifred Thomason (wife of Arthur Heyes Thomason) and Frances Jane Cope (wife of George Alfred Cope)
John Henry Underwood farmer Elsie Winifred Thomason (wife of Arthur Heyes Thomason) and Frances Jane Cope (wife of George Alfred Cope)
John Henry Underwood farmer Elsie Winifred Thomason (wife of Arthur Heyes Thomason) and Frances Jane Cope (wife of George Alfred Cope)
John Henry Underwood farmer Elsie Winifred Thomason (wife of Arthur Heyes Thomason) and Frances Jane Cope (wife of George Alfred Cope)
John Henry Underwood farmer Elsie Winifred Thomason (wife of Arthur Heyes Thomason) and Frances Jane Cope (wife of George Alfred Cope)
John Hollingsworth auctioneer John Cooper retired farmer and Harry Randall farmer
John Hollingsworth auctioneer John Cooper retired farmer and Harry Randall farmer
John Hollingsworth auctioneer John Cooper retired farmer and Harry Randall farmer
John James Eldred polisher and Nellie Haddon (wife of Albert Haddon)
John James Eldred polisher and Nellie Haddon (wife of Albert Haddon)
John James Eldred polisher and Nellie Haddon (wife of Albert Haddon)
John Lovett Clement watchmaker and Charles Cosier tailor
John Lovett Clement watchmaker and Charles Cosier tailor
John Olney farmer Fred Olney dairyman and Robert Graham Walton solicitor
John Olney farmer Fred Olney dairyman and Robert Graham Walton solicitor
John Olney farmer Fred Olney dairyman and Robert Graham Walton solicitor
John William Howard corn and coal merchant and George Simkins butcher
John William Howard corn and coal merchant and George Simkins butcher
Joseph Frank Surtees licensed victualler and Stephen Henry Wildman baker
Joseph Frank Surtees licensed victualler and Stephen Henry Wildman baker
Joseph Henry Hawkes retired insurance agent and Joseph Clark retired manufacturer
Joseph Henry Hawkes retired insurance agent and Joseph Clark retired manufacturer
Joseph Herbert Collins retired dairyman and Alfred Edward Collins farmer
Joseph Herbert Collins retired dairyman and Alfred Edward Collins farmer
Joseph Herbert Scroggs auctioneer and John Henry Hoare solicitor
Joseph Herbert Scroggs auctioneer and John Henry Hoare solicitor
Joseph Hudson gentleman and Christopher John Squires clerk
Joseph Hudson gentleman and Christopher John Squires clerk
Joseph James Horsier retired factory manager and Sarah Ann Horsier (wife of the said Joseph James Horsier)
Joseph James Horsier retired factory manager and Sarah Ann Horsier (wife of the said Joseph James Horsier)
Joseph James Horsier retired factory manager and Sarah Ann Horsier (wife of the said Joseph James Horsier)
Joseph John Farley Payne male nurse and Arthur Charles Warren gentleman
Joseph John Farley Payne male nurse and Arthur Charles Warren gentleman
Joseph Kenyon retired manager and Herbert Charles Janes builder
Joseph Kenyon retired manager and Herbert Charles Janes builder
Kate Bradshaw widow and Ernest White insurance superintendent
Kate Bradshaw widow and Ernest White insurance superintendent
Kate Roberts (wife of John Roberts)
Kate Roberts (wife of John Roberts)
Kate Wibden Howard (wife of William James Howard)
Kate Wibden Howard (wife of William James Howard)
Katherine Lucy Browning widow Fitzroy William Dunham builder and Lionel Edwin Giffen solicitor
Katherine Lucy Browning widow Fitzroy William Dunham builder and Lionel Edwin Giffen solicitor
Katherine Lucy Browning widow Fitzroy William Dunham builder and Lionel Edwin Giffen solicitor
Kathleen Keast widow and James Henry Keast of no occupation
Kathleen Keast widow and James Henry Keast of no occupation
Kenneth de Haviland Ollard solicitor attorney of Edgar Luke Ropkins
Kenneth de Haviland Ollard solicitor attorney of Edgar Luke Ropkins
Lancelot Newton solicitor and Albert Graham Ruthven solicitors clerk
Lancelot Newton solicitor and Albert Graham Ruthven solicitors clerk
Laura Yelland Downs (wife of George William Alfred Downs)
Laura Yelland Downs (wife of George William Alfred Downs)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Leonard Orpin gardener and William Herbert Bonnett insurance agent
Leonard Orpin gardener and William Herbert Bonnett insurance agent
Lewis Alexander Grundon labourer and Victoria Grundon spinster
Lewis Alexander Grundon labourer and Victoria Grundon spinster
Lilian Beatrice Carter widow and Horace Irvine Godfrey incorporated accountant
Lilian Beatrice Carter widow and Horace Irvine Godfrey incorporated accountant
Lilian May Barrett (wife of William Reginald Barrett)
Lilian May Barrett (wife of William Reginald Barrett)
Lily Jane Clare (wife of George Clare)
Lily Jane Clare (wife of George Clare)
Lily Merritt (wife of Horatio Merritt) and Florence Barrs spinster
Lily Merritt (wife of Horatio Merritt) and Florence Barrs spinster
Lily Merritt (wife of Horatio Merritt) and Florence Barrs spinster
Lionel Abrahams solicitor and Cyril Charles Gayton accountant
Lionel Abrahams solicitor and Cyril Charles Gayton accountant
Lizzie Gurney widow Albert Bunker miller and John Pratt farmer
Lizzie Gurney widow Albert Bunker miller and John Pratt farmer
Lizzie Gurney widow Albert Bunker miller and John Pratt farmer
Lizzie Hickinbotham widow and James Charles Hammond retired clerk
Lizzie Hickinbotham widow and James Charles Hammond retired clerk
Lizzie Nicholls (wife of William Nicholls)
Lizzie Nicholls (wife of William Nicholls)
Lizzie Randall (wife of Thomas Randall)
Lizzie Randall (wife of Thomas Randall)
Lizzie Rumball widow and Robert Weatherhead solicitors managing clerk
Lizzie Rumball widow and Robert Weatherhead solicitors managing clerk
Louie Dean widow and Henry Erskine Page schoolmaster
Louie Dean widow and Henry Erskine Page schoolmaster
Louisa Batson (wife of Ernest Alfred Batson)
Louisa Batson (wife of Ernest Alfred Batson)
Louisa Compton widow and Thomas Boston Compton farmer
Louisa Compton widow and Thomas Boston Compton farmer
Louisa Royston Goodall spinster Eustace Arthur Lang colonel H M army and the reverend Samuel Graves Compton clerk
Louisa Royston Goodall spinster Eustace Arthur Lang colonel H M army and the reverend Samuel Graves Compton clerk
Louisa Royston Goodall spinster Eustace Arthur Lang colonel H M army and the reverend Samuel Graves Compton clerk
Louisa Wicks and Alice Mabel Luff Wicks spinsters
Louisa Wicks and Alice Mabel Luff Wicks spinsters
Lucy Beadle (wife of Charles Beadle)
Lucy Beadle (wife of Charles Beadle)
Lucy Bunker and Kate Eliza Bunker spinsters
Lucy Bunker and Kate Eliza Bunker spinsters
Lucy Ellen Laws widow and George Edward Baxter engineer
Lucy Ellen Laws widow and George Edward Baxter engineer
Mabel Frances Wright and Hilda Grace Wright spinsters
Mabel Frances Wright and Hilda Grace Wright spinsters
Mabel Horsford widow and Harold Robert James Horsford farmer
Mabel Horsford widow and Harold Robert James Horsford farmer
Margaret Callender Tennant spinster and Albert Gutteridge solicitor
Margaret Callender Tennant spinster and Albert Gutteridge solicitor
Margaret Ruth Lucas widow George Frederick Lucas retired solicitor and Kenneth Hurrybun solicitor
Margaret Ruth Lucas widow George Frederick Lucas retired solicitor and Kenneth Hurrybun solicitor
Margaret Ruth Lucas widow George Frederick Lucas retired solicitor and Kenneth Hurrybun solicitor
Margaret Stennitt Galioway (wife of George William Galloway)
Margaret Stennitt Galioway (wife of George William Galloway)
Marion Helen Sharp (wife of Arthur Ernest Sharp)
Marion Helen Sharp (wife of Arthur Ernest Sharp)
Martha Smith (wife of Samuel Smith)
Martha Smith (wife of Samuel Smith)
Mary Ann Burton widow and Harold Percival Burton engineer
Mary Ann Burton widow and Harold Percival Burton engineer
Mary Ann Jackson (wife of Jesse Jackson)
Mary Ann Jackson (wife of Jesse Jackson)
Mary Cecil Shaw widow Cyril Hugh Shaw farmer and Dorothy Mary Farr (wife of Frank Cecil Farr)
Mary Cecil Shaw widow Cyril Hugh Shaw farmer and Dorothy Mary Farr (wife of Frank Cecil Farr)
Mary Cecil Shaw widow Cyril Hugh Shaw farmer and Dorothy Mary Farr (wife of Frank Cecil Farr)
Mary Cecil Shaw widow Cyril Hugh Shaw farmer and Dorothy Mary Farr (wife of Frank Cecil Farr)
Mary Elera Smith and Grace Eugenia Smith spinsters sir Herbert Trust ram Eve knight and Francis Henry Lucas Blaine managing clerk
Mary Elera Smith and Grace Eugenia Smith spinsters sir Herbert Trust ram Eve knight and Francis Henry Lucas Blaine managing clerk
Mary Elera Smith and Grace Eugenia Smith spinsters sir Herbert Trust ram Eve knight and Francis Henry Lucas Blaine managing clerk
Mary Elera Smith and Grace Eugenia Smith spinsters sir Herbert Trust ram Eve knight and Francis Henry Lucas Blaine managing clerk
Mary Elizabeth Aylott widow Philip William Aylott straw hat manufacturer and Harold Heward Cooke solicitor
Mary Elizabeth Aylott widow Philip William Aylott straw hat manufacturer and Harold Heward Cooke solicitor
Mary Elizabeth Aylott widow Philip William Aylott straw hat manufacturer and Harold Heward Cooke solicitor
Mary Elizabeth Fountain (wife of Albert Fountain)
Mary Elizabeth Fountain (wife of Albert Fountain)
Mary Jane Mooney (wife of Edward Mooney)
Mary Jane Mooney (wife of Edward Mooney)
Mary Jane Palmer widow and Hilda Elsie Wells (wife of William Edward Holmes Wells)
Mary Jane Palmer widow and Hilda Elsie Wells (wife of William Edward Holmes Wells)
Mary Jane Palmer widow and Hilda Elsie Wells (wife of William Edward Holmes Wells)
Mary Jane Panter widow and Charles Cecil Panter-drapers manager
Mary Jane Panter widow and Charles Cecil Panter-drapers manager
Mary Kate Goodman widow Charles Richard Goodman miller and corn merchant Walter Neville Goodman and Ralph Morris Goodman engineers
Mary Kate Goodman widow Charles Richard Goodman miller and corn merchant Walter Neville Goodman and Ralph Morris Goodman engineers
Mary Kate Goodman widow Charles Richard Goodman miller and corn merchant Walter Neville Goodman and Ralph Morris Goodman engineers
Mary Kate Goodman widow Charles Richard Goodman miller and corn merchant Walter Neville Goodman and Ralph Morris Goodman engineers
Mary Thorne (wife of Edward 1 home)
Matilda Green widow and Winifred Dorothy Green spinster
Matilda Green widow and Winifred Dorothy Green spinster
Maud Bavister spinster Florence Unwin (wife of George Unwin) and Charles Edgar Knowles solicitor
Maud Bavister spinster Florence Unwin (wife of George Unwin) and Charles Edgar Knowles solicitor
Maud Bavister spinster Florence Unwin (wife of George Unwin) and Charles Edgar Knowles solicitor
Maud Bavister spinster Florence Unwin (wife of George Unwin) and Charles Edgar Knowles solicitor
Maud Brand (wife of Percy Ernest Brand)
Maud Brand (wife of Percy Ernest Brand)
Maude Powell and Ivy Powell spinsters
Maude Powell and Ivy Powell spinsters
Mildred Eliza Cooke widow and Charles James Rush and Thomas Hugh Smyth farmers
Mildred Eliza Cooke widow and Charles James Rush and Thomas Hugh Smyth farmers
Mildred Eliza Cooke widow and Charles James Rush and Thomas Hugh Smyth farmers
Mildred Mabel Cook spinster and Charles Edward Emery bankers clerk
Mildred Mabel Cook spinster and Charles Edward Emery bankers clerk
Minnie Beatrice Farr widow William Thomas Challice fruiterer and Herbert George Challice clerk
Minnie Beatrice Farr widow William Thomas Challice fruiterer and Herbert George Challice clerk
Minnie Beatrice Farr widow William Thomas Challice fruiterer and Herbert George Challice clerk
Minnie Elizabeth Rogers (wife of Charles Rogers)
Minnie Elizabeth Rogers (wife of Charles Rogers)
Minnie Elizabeth Taylor (wife of Charles Taylor) and the said Charles Taylor painter
Minnie Elizabeth Taylor (wife of Charles Taylor) and the said Charles Taylor painter
Minnie Elizabeth Taylor (wife of Charles Taylor) and the said Charles Taylor painter
Minnie Fisher (wife of William Henry Joseph Fisher) and Clara Day (wife of Frederick George Day)
Minnie Fisher (wife of William Henry Joseph Fisher) and Clara Day (wife of Frederick George Day)
Minnie Fisher (wife of William Henry Joseph Fisher) and Clara Day (wife of Frederick George Day)
Minnie Fisher (wife of William Henry Joseph Fisher) and Clara Day (wife of Frederick George Day)
Minnie Frances Keeper (wife of Charles Keeper)
Minnie Frances Keeper (wife of Charles Keeper)
Minnie Louisa Dickens Neale (wife of Charles Thomas Neale)
Minnie Louisa Dickens Neale (wife of Charles Thomas Neale)
Minnie Pratt (wife of Frederick Richard Pratt)
Minnie Pratt (wife of Frederick Richard Pratt)
Muriel Seabrook widow and Philip William Primrose Maddams farmer
Muriel Seabrook widow and Philip William Primrose Maddams farmer
Muriel Wendohne Hulse and Ellen Douglas widows and James Rowland Hamilton Molony solicitor
Muriel Wendohne Hulse and Ellen Douglas widows and James Rowland Hamilton Molony solicitor
Muriel Wendohne Hulse and Ellen Douglas widows and James Rowland Hamilton Molony solicitor
Myfanwy Davies (wife of the reverend James Williams Weldon Davies) and the said reverend James Williams Weldon Davies clerk
Myfanwy Davies (wife of the reverend James Williams Weldon Davies) and the said reverend James Williams Weldon Davies clerk
Myfanwy Davies (wife of the reverend James Williams Weldon Davies) and the said reverend James Williams Weldon Davies clerk
Nathaniel George Thomas builder and Lizzie Colwell (wife of George Colwell)
Nathaniel George Thomas builder and Lizzie Colwell (wife of George Colwell)
Nathaniel George Thomas builder and Lizzie Colwell (wife of George Colwell)
Nellie Ada Marsom widow and Albert George Course reared blacksmith
Nellie Ada Marsom widow and Albert George Course reared blacksmith
Nellie Agnes Pattinson (wife of Joseph Pattinson)
Nellie Agnes Pattinson (wife of Joseph Pattinson)
Nellie King (wife of Frank Francis King)
Nellie King (wife of Frank Francis King)
Nellie May Barber (wife of Wilfred Barber) and Cecily Florence Jones (wife of Pryce Jones)
Nellie May Barber (wife of Wilfred Barber) and Cecily Florence Jones (wife of Pryce Jones)
Nellie May Barber (wife of Wilfred Barber) and Cecily Florence Jones (wife of Pryce Jones)
Nellie May Barber (wife of Wilfred Barber) and Cecily Florence Jones (wife of Pryce Jones)
Nellie Newton widow and Herbert Roff Newton accountant
Nellie Newton widow and Herbert Roff Newton accountant
Norah Mabel Robinson spinster and Harvie George Clayton cashier
Norah Mabel Robinson spinster and Harvie George Clayton cashier
Norman Whitmore commercial traveller and Harry Whitmore engineer
Norman Whitmore commercial traveller and Harry Whitmore engineer
Owen Burgess smallholder and Frederick William Burgess milk roundsman
Owen Burgess smallholder and Frederick William Burgess milk roundsman
Paul Ward Spencer Bulman aeronautical engineer Horace William Boddington bank manager and Barclays Bank Limited
Paul Ward Spencer Bulman aeronautical engineer Horace William Boddington bank manager and Barclays Bank Limited
Percival Stanley Faulkner iron foundry grinder and Albert Henry Seymour Faulkner commercial clerk
Percival Stanley Faulkner iron foundry grinder and Albert Henry Seymour Faulkner commercial clerk
Percy Fred Room postal clerk and Grace Mary Room spinster
Percy Fred Room postal clerk and Grace Mary Room spinster
Percy George Smith engineer and Frederick Chamberlain sub-postmaster
Percy George Smith engineer and Frederick Chamberlain sub-postmaster
Percy Hadyn Thompson tax collector and Albert Alexander Gibbs journalist
Percy Hadyn Thompson tax collector and Albert Alexander Gibbs journalist
Percy Joseph Sanders insurance agent and Geoffrey William Sanders brick burner
Percy Joseph Sanders insurance agent and Geoffrey William Sanders brick burner
Percy Stewart Randall accountant and Paul Schmittenberg ribbon manufacturer
Percy Stewart Randall accountant and Paul Schmittenberg ribbon manufacturer
Philip Clayton Gambell auctioneer and Frederick William Bull solicitor
Philip Clayton Gambell auctioneer and Frederick William Bull solicitor
Philip William Aylott hat manufacturer and Barbara Andrews (wife of Richard Oakley Andrews)
Philip William Aylott hat manufacturer and Barbara Andrews (wife of Richard Oakley Andrews)
Philip William Aylott hat manufacturer and Barbara Andrews (wife of Richard Oakley Andrews)
Phillis Tindle widow Hilda Mary Ida Wright (wife of Nevill jWrighit) and Nellie Aldenton Tindle spinster
Phillis Tindle widow Hilda Mary Ida Wright (wife of Nevill jWrighit) and Nellie Aldenton Tindle spinster
Phillis Tindle widow Hilda Mary Ida Wright (wife of Nevill jWrighit) and Nellie Aldenton Tindle spinster
Phillis Tindle widow Hilda Mary Ida Wright (wife of Nevill jWrighit) and Nellie Aldenton Tindle spinster
Phoebe Ballance widow and John Murray Coombs town clerk
Phoebe Ballance widow and John Murray Coombs town clerk
Probate London 19 June to Henry Nelson Tebbs solicitor Effects ?10515 11s 7d RITCHIE or AITKEN Margaret Elizabeth Sibbald of 8 House-o'-Hill-terrace Blackhall Edinburgh widow died 3 September 1940 Confirmation of Jane Charlotte Frances Aitken spinster
Ralph Archer farmer and Albert Bunker miller
Ralph Archer farmer and Albert Bunker miller
Ralph Mantell Woodhouse solicitor attorney of Robert Tennant Stow Wolfe 0
Ralph Mantell Woodhouse solicitor attorney of Robert Tennant Stow Wolfe 0
Reginald Bruce Pateman farmer and Eric George Pateman butcher
Reginald Bruce Pateman farmer and Eric George Pateman butcher
Rex Woods solicitor and Davis Frederic Gotch retired secretary
Rex Woods solicitor and Davis Frederic Gotch retired secretary
Richard Henry Colson bank official and Miranda Harrison (wife of Arthur Ernest Harrison)
Richard Henry Colson bank official and Miranda Harrison (wife of Arthur Ernest Harrison)
Richard Henry Colson bank official and Miranda Harrison (wife of Arthur Ernest Harrison)
Richard Henry Colson bank official and Miranda Harrison (wife of Arthur Ernest Harrison)
Richard Henry Colson bank official and Miranda Harrison (wife of Arthur Ernest Harrison)
Richard Henry Colson bank official and Miranda Harrison (wife of Arthur Ernest Harrison)
Richard Hutchison manufacturers clerk and John William Smith stocktaking clerk
Richard Hutchison manufacturers clerk and John William Smith stocktaking clerk
Richard Maunsell ffoster Richardson retired bank official and Edith Mary Katherine Hett (wife of Reginald Hett)
Richard Maunsell ffoster Richardson retired bank official and Edith Mary Katherine Hett (wife of Reginald Hett)
Richard Maunsell ffoster Richardson retired bank official and Edith Mary Katherine Hett (wife of Reginald Hett)
Robert Eve Tomson and Henry Gordon Tomson retired corn merchants
Robert Eve Tomson and Henry Gordon Tomson retired corn merchants
Robert Graham Walton solicitor and John Whiting builder
Robert Graham Walton solicitor and John Whiting builder
Robert Hobourn solicitor and Frederick Groom Bunker farmer
Robert Hobourn solicitor and Frederick Groom Bunker farmer
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Robert Joseph Willis railway shunter and Alfred Willis labourer
Robert Joseph Willis railway shunter and Alfred Willis labourer
Robert Lloyd Gibbins manufacturer andHugh Gibbins and David Gibbins engineers
Robert Lloyd Gibbins manufacturer andHugh Gibbins and David Gibbins engineers
Robert Lloyd Gibbins manufacturer andHugh Gibbins and David Gibbins engineers
Robert Owen Watson and Edwin Noel Binns solicitors
Robert Owen Watson and Edwin Noel Binns solicitors
Robert Weatherhead solicitors managing clerk and Horace James Francis Tutt Sills licensed victualler
Robert Weatherhead solicitors managing clerk and Horace James Francis Tutt Sills licensed victualler
Robert William Redman and Archibald Francis John Redman wheelwrights
Robert William Redman and Archibald Francis John Redman wheelwrights
Ronald Aubrey Mallett grocer and Joseph Lawrence Mallett headmaster
Ronald Aubrey Mallett grocer and Joseph Lawrence Mallett headmaster
Rose Ashley Webb widow Helen Muriel Webb spinster Frederick Henry Webb chemist and Evelyn Lewer Webb spinster
Rose Ashley Webb widow Helen Muriel Webb spinster Frederick Henry Webb chemist and Evelyn Lewer Webb spinster
Rose Ashley Webb widow Helen Muriel Webb spinster Frederick Henry Webb chemist and Evelyn Lewer Webb spinster
Rose Ashley Webb widow Helen Muriel Webb spinster Frederick Henry Webb chemist and Evelyn Lewer Webb spinster
Rose Ellen Little spinster and VioJet Laura Steadman (wife of William Reuben Steadman)
Rose Ellen Little spinster and VioJet Laura Steadman (wife of William Reuben Steadman)
Rose Ellen Little spinster and VioJet Laura Steadman (wife of William Reuben Steadman)
Rose Georgina Godfrey and Minnie Godfrey spinsters
Rose Georgina Godfrey and Minnie Godfrey spinsters
Rose Maud Flemons (wife of Ralph Gilbert Flemons) and the said Ralph Gilbert Flemons costing clerk
Rose Maud Flemons (wife of Ralph Gilbert Flemons) and the said Ralph Gilbert Flemons costing clerk
Rose Maud Flemons (wife of Ralph Gilbert Flemons) and the said Ralph Gilbert Flemons costing clerk
Samuel Brewer hat worker and Frank Reynolds Bonfield house decorator
Samuel Brewer hat worker and Frank Reynolds Bonfield house decorator
Samuel Paterson farmer and Lillias Paterson spinster
Samuel Paterson farmer and Lillias Paterson spinster
Sarah Ann Vass widow and Joseph Bonner plait dyers collector
Sarah Ann Vass widow and Joseph Bonner plait dyers collector
Sarah Day widow and John Day farmer
Sarah Day widow and John Day farmer
Sarah Eliza Bond widow and Hannibal Dawson Bond draper
Sarah Eliza Bond widow and Hannibal Dawson Bond draper
Sarah Elizabeth Belgrove Ridgway spinster and John Langridge farmer
Sarah Elizabeth Belgrove Ridgway spinster and John Langridge farmer
Sarah Jane Baines (wife of Arthur iBaines) Alice Banes (wife of William Banes) and the said William Banes railway platelayer
Sarah Jane Baines (wife of Arthur iBaines) Alice Banes (wife of William Banes) and the said William Banes railway platelayer
Sarah Jane Baines (wife of Arthur iBaines) Alice Banes (wife of William Banes) and the said William Banes railway platelayer
Sarah Jane Baines (wife of Arthur iBaines) Alice Banes (wife of William Banes) and the said William Banes railway platelayer
Sarah Young (wife of Herbert Alfred Young) and Nellie Carter (wife of Frank Carter)
Sarah Young (wife of Herbert Alfred Young) and Nellie Carter (wife of Frank Carter)
Sarah Young (wife of Herbert Alfred Young) and Nellie Carter (wife of Frank Carter)
Sarah Young (wife of Herbert Alfred Young) and Nellie Carter (wife of Frank Carter)
Shirley Augustus Blott draper and Percy Chilvers factory labourer
Shirley Augustus Blott draper and Percy Chilvers factory labourer
Sidney Bone salesman and Stanley James Bone manufacturer
Sidney Bone salesman and Stanley James Bone manufacturer
Sidney Charles Horn grocer and Stanley Edward Horn printers engineer
Sidney Charles Horn grocer and Stanley Edward Horn printers engineer
Sidney Cronjie Hockley insurance agent and Nellie Hockley spinster
Sidney Cronjie Hockley insurance agent and Nellie Hockley spinster
Sidney James Turner builders manager and May Elizabeth Turner spinster
Sidney James Turner builders manager and May Elizabeth Turner spinster
Sidney Joseph Morris straw plait merchant and Lionel John Brand engineers draughtsman
Sidney Joseph Morris straw plait merchant and Lionel John Brand engineers draughtsman
Sidney Joseph Young grocers assistant and Arthur Stanley Young hat-proofer
Sidney Joseph Young grocers assistant and Arthur Stanley Young hat-proofer
Sophia Sarah Viccars (wife of Walter Henry Viccars)
Sophia Sarah Viccars (wife of Walter Henry Viccars)
Stanley Boutwood Rudd coal merchant Bernardo Thomas Crew chartered accountant and William Birch Carnley solicitor
Stanley Boutwood Rudd coal merchant Bernardo Thomas Crew chartered accountant and William Birch Carnley solicitor
Stanley Boutwood Rudd coal merchant Bernardo Thomas Crew chartered accountant and William Birch Carnley solicitor
Stanley Charles Cumberland carpenter and Percival Henry Dunham manager
Stanley Charles Cumberland carpenter and Percival Henry Dunham manager
Stanley Charles Kilby house agent and Gilbert Endlesby manufacturer
Stanley Charles Kilby house agent and Gilbert Endlesby manufacturer
Stanley White and Arthur Robinson builders
Stanley White and Arthur Robinson builders
Stewart Gordon Loch C B C S I D S O retired major general H M army and Gladys Mann widow
Stewart Gordon Loch C B C S I D S O retired major general H M army and Gladys Mann widow
Susanna Hale widow and Murray Wooler Janes retired engineer
Susanna Hale widow and Murray Wooler Janes retired engineer
Sydney Arthur Nicholson clerk and William Lid- stone Parnell of no occupation
Sydney Arthur Nicholson clerk and William Lid- stone Parnell of no occupation
Sydney Jordan Finch draper and Edith Jessie Finch spinster
Sydney Jordan Finch draper and Edith Jessie Finch spinster
Sydney Wilding chemical worker and Alice Gibbs (wife of Bert Gibbs)
Sydney Wilding chemical worker and Alice Gibbs (wife of Bert Gibbs)
Sydney Wilding chemical worker and Alice Gibbs (wife of Bert Gibbs)
Sydney William Siriett pensioner and William James Siriett postman
Sydney William Siriett pensioner and William James Siriett postman
the reverend Charles James Campbell Wright clerk and Mary Campbell Wright spinster
the reverend Charles James Campbell Wright clerk and Mary Campbell Wright spinster
the reverend Herbert John Edwin Burrell clerk and Mabel Harryette Burrell spinster
the reverend Herbert John Edwin Burrell clerk and Mabel Harryette Burrell spinster
the reverend John George Williams clerk Charles Ross Derbyshire insurance committee clerk and Horace Cecil Beere bank manager
the reverend John George Williams clerk Charles Ross Derbyshire insurance committee clerk and Horace Cecil Beere bank manager
the reverend John George Williams clerk Charles Ross Derbyshire insurance committee clerk and Horace Cecil Beere bank manager
the said Arthur John Daniel retired police sergeant Walter Inns and Arthur Howell Pike civil servants
the said Arthur John Daniel retired police sergeant Walter Inns and Arthur Howell Pike civil servants
the said Arthur John Daniel retired police sergeant Walter Inns and Arthur Howell Pike civil servants
the said Benjamin John Hoskin engineers fitter and James Alfred Springham retired publican
the said Benjamin John Hoskin engineers fitter and James Alfred Springham retired publican
the said Edward George Sharp market gardener and Edna Jennie Sharp spinster
the said Edward George Sharp market gardener and Edna Jennie Sharp spinster
the said Ernest Eli Barber farmer and Ellen Mary Barber spinster
the said Ernest Eli Barber farmer and Ellen Mary Barber spinster
the said Frederick Smith stoker and Doris -May Wilding (wife of Edward Henry Wilding)
the said Frederick Smith stoker and Doris -May Wilding (wife of Edward Henry Wilding)
the said Frederick Smith stoker and Doris -May Wilding (wife of Edward Henry Wilding)
the said George Francis licensed victuallers manager and George William Sibley manufacturer
the said George Francis licensed victuallers manager and George William Sibley manufacturer
the said Harry Fletcher farmer and John Murray Coombs town clerk
the said Harry Fletcher farmer and John Murray Coombs town clerk
the said Herbert William Thompson architect and Lincoln Dawson retired draper
the said Herbert William Thompson architect and Lincoln Dawson retired draper
the said John Giles farmer Albert Kent ex-police constable and John Giles (the younger) farmer
the said John Giles farmer Albert Kent ex-police constable and John Giles (the younger) farmer
the said John Giles farmer Albert Kent ex-police constable and John Giles (the younger) farmer
the said Lionel Robert Harris smallholder and Ellen Maria VerneyrHarris (wife of Walter Verney-Harris)
the said Lionel Robert Harris smallholder and Ellen Maria VerneyrHarris (wife of Walter Verney-Harris)
the said Lionel Robert Harris smallholder and Ellen Maria VerneyrHarris (wife of Walter Verney-Harris)
the said Owen Clark Wallis gentleman John Charles Trueman Mills esquire and Reginald Vincent Le Bas barrister
the said Owen Clark Wallis gentleman John Charles Trueman Mills esquire and Reginald Vincent Le Bas barrister
the said Owen Clark Wallis gentleman John Charles Trueman Mills esquire and Reginald Vincent Le Bas barrister
the said Percy Douglas Congreve traveller and Sidney Norman Farmer dealer
the said Percy Douglas Congreve traveller and Sidney Norman Farmer dealer
the said reverend Alan Matheson clerk Jeanie Rachel Matheson spinster and George Lowe Reid clerk
the said reverend Alan Matheson clerk Jeanie Rachel Matheson spinster and George Lowe Reid clerk
the said reverend Alan Matheson clerk Jeanie Rachel Matheson spinster and George Lowe Reid clerk
the said reverend Philip Hyne clerk and Frederick Charles Barker chartered accountant
the said reverend Philip Hyne clerk and Frederick Charles Barker chartered accountant
the said Richard Andrews retired farmer and John Edwin Andrews farmer
the said Richard Andrews retired farmer and John Edwin Andrews farmer
the said Sidney Thornton Smurthwaite director and Charles Edgar IVarren solicitor
the said Sidney Thornton Smurthwaite director and Charles Edgar IVarren solicitor
the said Thomas Archer estate manager Albert John Archer stud groom and William Thomas Archer motor driver
the said Thomas Archer estate manager Albert John Archer stud groom and William Thomas Archer motor driver
the said Thomas Archer estate manager Albert John Archer stud groom and William Thomas Archer motor driver
the said Thomas Fossey Neale retired organ builder and Reginald Thomas Neale accountant
the said Thomas Fossey Neale retired organ builder and Reginald Thomas Neale accountant
the said Thomas Painter retired manager and Robert Charles Clement manager
the said Thomas Painter retired manager and Robert Charles Clement manager
the said Thomas William Nash brush manufacturer and Albert Nash provision dealers manager
the said Thomas William Nash brush manufacturer and Albert Nash provision dealers manager
the said Vivian Charles Alger artist and Edwin Noel Binns solicitor
the said Vivian Charles Alger artist and Edwin Noel Binns solicitor
the said Walter George Aylott manufacturer and Barbara Andrews (wife of Richard Oakley Andrews)
the said Walter George Aylott manufacturer and Barbara Andrews (wife of Richard Oakley Andrews)
the said Walter George Aylott manufacturer and Barbara Andrews (wife of Richard Oakley Andrews)
the said William Harry Dines hat manufacturer and Sidney Simpson hat materials merchant
the said William Harry Dines hat manufacturer and Sidney Simpson hat materials merchant
the said William James Moulden and Cyril George Joseph Moulden farmers
the said William James Moulden and Cyril George Joseph Moulden farmers
Thomas Bath and Charles Bath farmers
Thomas Bath and Charles Bath farmers
Thomas George Hobbs and Harry George Hobbs cotton merchants
Thomas George Hobbs and Harry George Hobbs cotton merchants
Thomas Henry Harwood newsagent and Nellie Harwood (wife of Frank Edmund Harwood)
Thomas Henry Harwood newsagent and Nellie Harwood (wife of Frank Edmund Harwood)
Thomas Henry Harwood newsagent and Nellie Harwood (wife of Frank Edmund Harwood)
Thomas Henry Taylor registrar of births and Mary Ann Hennessy widow
Thomas Henry Taylor registrar of births and Mary Ann Hennessy widow
Thomas Izzard grocers carman and Leonard John Aylett solicitor
Thomas Izzard grocers carman and Leonard John Aylett solicitor
Thomas John Tibbetts grocer and Ezra Braggins outfitter
Thomas John Tibbetts grocer and Ezra Braggins outfitter
Thomas Walter Huckle retired schoolmaster and Howard William Lynn ironmonger
Thomas Walter Huckle retired schoolmaster and Howard William Lynn ironmonger
Thomas William Ayres tax collector and Alice Garton widow
Thomas William Ayres tax collector and Alice Garton widow
to Elizabeth Moulden widow and Dorothy May Albone (wife of Dan Albone)
to Elizabeth Moulden widow and Dorothy May Albone (wife of Dan Albone)
to Elizabeth Moulden widow and Dorothy May Albone (wife of Dan Albone)
to Martha Pearson spinster
to Maurice Gibbons drilling machine operatorand'Norman Gibbons letterpress printer
to Maurice Gibbons drilling machine operatorand'Norman Gibbons letterpress printer
to ' Rose Ella Knight widow
to Abbot Smith retired farm labourer
to Abott Smith retired farm labourer
to Ada Anne Broadhurst spinster
to Ada Brown widow and Elizabeth Payne spinster
to Ada Brown widow and Elizabeth Payne spinster
to Ada Caroline Lane widow
to Ada Clara Gibbard widow
to Ada Cox widow and William Thomas Cox farmer
to Ada Cox widow and William Thomas Cox farmer
to Ada Eliza White widow
to Ada Emily Eames widow
to Ada Florence Angel widow and Bert Angel hotel proprietor
to Ada Florence Angel widow and Bert Angel hotel proprietor
to Ada Georgina Moore widow
to Ada Higgins widow
to Ada Hindcs widow
to Ada Jane Effingham widow and Arthur Gordon Henry Horn solicitors clerk
to Ada Jane Effingham widow and Arthur Gordon Henry Horn solicitors clerk
to Ada Louisa Papworth widow
to Ada MARRIS Edith of Flat 1 Lansdowne Sydney-road Guildford widow Marriott widow
to Ada Martha Hadfield (wife of Harold Hadfield)
to Ada Martha Hadfield (wife of Harold Hadfield)
to Ada Mary Reddrop widow
to Ada Morris Mason widow
to Ada Peck widow
to Ada Sage (wife of Henry Sage)
to Ada Sage (wife of Henry Sage)
to Ada Selina Wright widow
to Ada Selina Wright widow
to Ada Squires widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Ada Susannah Elms (wife of Horace Elms)
to Ada Susannah Elms (wife of Horace Elms)
to Ada Winifred Woodbridge spinster
to Adelaide Ann Underwood widow and George Underwood electrician
to Adelaide Ann Underwood widow and George Underwood electrician
to Adelaide Lottie Large (wife of George Thomas I Percy Large) and Charlotte Ann Potts spinster
to Adelaide Lottie Large (wife of George Thomas I Percy Large) and Charlotte Ann Potts spinster
to Adelaide Lottie Large (wife of George Thomas I Percy Large) and Charlotte Ann Potts spinster
to Adeline Baggott widow
to Adeline Baggott widow
to Adina Sarah Dixon spinster
to Agnes Ann Allen widow
to Agnes Annie Needham widow
to Agnes Bates widow
to Agnes Blanche Fraser widow
to Agnes Clarke widow and George William Pearson solicitors clerk
to Agnes Clarke widow and George William Pearson solicitors clerk
to Agnes Elizabeth Whiteman spinster
to Agnes Ellen Currie widow and Dorothy Currie spinster
to Agnes Ellen Currie widow and Dorothy Currie spinster
to Agnes Ellen Mann widow
to Agnes Gilberrt widow
to Agnes Julia Harris and Margaret May Harris spinsters
to Agnes Julia Harris and Margaret May Harris spinsters
to Agnes Lilia Chamberlain widow
to Agnes Lovett widow and Agnes Marion Kathleen Lovett spinster
to Agnes Lovett widow and Agnes Marion Kathleen Lovett spinster
to Agnes Lucy Sanders spinster
to Agnes Mary Ford widow
to Agnes Mary Davis widow
to Agnes Mary Jemmett (wife of James William Jemmett)
to Agnes Mary Jemmett (wife of James William Jemmett)
to Agnes Minnie Pitts (wife of George Frederick Pitts) and Lucy Ethel Osborn widow
to Agnes Minnie Pitts (wife of George Frederick Pitts) and Lucy Ethel Osborn widow
to Agnes Minnie Pitts (wife of George Frederick Pitts) and Lucy Ethel Osborn widow
to Agnes Noble (wife of Alfred David Noble)
to Agnes Noble (wife of Alfred David Noble)
to Agnes Rickett widow
to Agnes Rose widow
to Alan Hickman captain HM army
to Alan Millington Edwards chartered accountant
to Alan Moorse sheet metal worker and Albert Edward Loomes Smith panel-beater
to Alan Moorse sheet metal worker and Albert Edward Loomes Smith panel-beater
to Albert Allen retired blacksmith
to Albert Brown engineer and Edward Brown newsagent and stationer
to Albert Brown engineer and Edward Brown newsagent and stationer
to Albert Charles Chapman builder and carpenter and Percy Chapman builder
to Albert Charles Chapman builder and carpenter and Percy Chapman builder
to Albert Edgar Wright market gardener
to Albert Edmund Young jobbing bricklayer
to Albert Edward Albone fire-watcher
to Albert Edward Ansell corporate accountant
to Albert Edward Ansell corporate accountant
to Albert Edward Ansell corporate accountant
to Albert Edward Briars warehouseman
to Albert Edward Clarke bank messenger
to Albert Edward Duncombe Fowler jam manufacturer and Arthur George King master grocer
to Albert Edward Duncombe Fowler jam manufacturer and Arthur George King master grocer
to Albert Edward Linford licensed victualler
to Albert Edward Newbury straw goods merchant and Francis Edward Green hat manufacturer
to Albert Edward Newbury straw goods merchant and Francis Edward Green hat manufacturer
to Albert Edward Porter machineman
to Albert Edward Stacey smallholder
to Albert Edward Wright labourer
to Albert Edward Wright labourer
to Albert Ellerd Davis retired carpenter
to Albert Frank Allen retired railway engineman and Ernest Alexander Smith draper
to Albert Frank Allen retired railway engineman and Ernest Alexander Smith draper
to Albert Harry Saville market gardener
to Albert Henry Gurney builder
to Albert James Burrows electrician
to Albert James Cowley farm labourer
to Albert James Gardner retired butler and Harry Robinson district council clerk
to Albert James Gardner retired butler and Harry Robinson district council clerk
to Albert Janes engineer and Wilfred Cyril Mumford post office official
to Albert Janes engineer and Wilfred Cyril Mumford post office official
to Albert John Gander civil servant
to Albert Leonard Taylor warehouseman driver and Harold Edward Taylor of no occupation
to Albert Leonard Taylor warehouseman driver and Harold Edward Taylor of no occupation
to Albert Norman Gutteridge solicitor
to Albert Norman Gutteridge solicitor
to Albert Oakey retired librarian
to Albert Potter engineers machinist
to Albert Pratt general engineer
to Albert Reginald i White baker and Gertrude Mercy Tivey (wife of James Tivey)
to Albert Reginald i White baker and Gertrude Mercy Tivey (wife of James Tivey)
to Albert Reginald i White baker and Gertrude Mercy Tivey (wife of James Tivey)
to Albert Thomas Surridge furnace labourer
to Albert Victor Cooper baker and Charles Edgar Knowles solicitor
to Albert Victor Cooper baker and Charles Edgar Knowles solicitor
to Albert Victor Williams solicitor and Albert Edward Ansell accountant
to Albert Victor Williams solicitor and Albert Edward Ansell accountant
to Albert Vintner labourer
to Albert William Lawrence gardener
to Alec Harry Taylor engineer
to Alec Jack Barcock brickyard labourer and Alice Barcock (wife of William Barcock)
to Alec Jack Barcock brickyard labourer and Alice Barcock (wife of William Barcock)
to Alec Jack Barcock brickyard labourer and Alice Barcock (wife of William Barcock)
to Alexander Brodie solicitor
to Alexander Donald bank manager
to Alexander Lacey clothier
to Alexander Sydney Herbert Bums paymaster-sub-lieutenant RN
to Alexander William Anderson twine and cord merchant and Ronald Atkinson transport manager Effecrs ?7275
to Alexander William Anderson twine and cord merchant and Ronald Atkinson transport manager Effecrs ?7275
to Alfred Anthony Bransom prison officer
to Alfred Arthur William Gray commercial chief clerk
to Alfred Brim retired agricultural labourer
to Alfred Charles Brown bricklayer and Dorothy Mary Brown (wife of the said Alfred Charles Brown)
to Alfred Charles Brown bricklayer and Dorothy Mary Brown (wife of the said Alfred Charles Brown)
to Alfred Charles Brown bricklayer and Dorothy Mary Brown (wife of the said Alfred Charles Brown)
to Alfred Charles Cave railway guard and Florence Mary Wiggins (wife of George Wiggins)
to Alfred Charles Cave railway guard and Florence Mary Wiggins (wife of George Wiggins)
to Alfred Charles Cave railway guard and Florence Mary Wiggins (wife of George Wiggins)
to Alfred Charles Munson labourer and Edith Ellen Fisher (wife of George Fisher)
to Alfred Charles Munson labourer and Edith Ellen Fisher (wife of George Fisher)
to Alfred Charles Munson labourer and Edith Ellen Fisher (wife of George Fisher)
to Alfred Charles Turner licensed victualler
to Alfred Cheshire carbon paper maker
to Alfred Edward Banes Feist general dealer
to Alfred Edward Wilson commercial traveller and David Johnson dye mixer
to Alfred Edward Wilson commercial traveller and David Johnson dye mixer
to Alfred Ernest Bullock printer and John Henry Hoare solicitor
to Alfred Ernest Bullock printer and John Henry Hoare solicitor
to Alfred Ernest Newby commercial clerk and Albert George Dunham baker and confectioner
to Alfred Ernest Newby commercial clerk and Albert George Dunham baker and confectioner
to Alfred George Edge bricklayer and Mary Jane Edge spinster
to Alfred George Edge bricklayer and Mary Jane Edge spinster
to Alfred George Emery farmer
to Alfred Henry Balchin commercial clerk
to Alfred Jesse Cooke corporate accountant
to Alfred Jones market gardeners labourer and Frank Jones commercial traveller
to Alfred Jones market gardeners labourer and Frank Jones commercial traveller
to Alfred Joseph Gilbert motor coach driver and Joseph Frederick Goacher grocer
to Alfred Joseph Gilbert motor coach driver and Joseph Frederick Goacher grocer
to Alfred Newbery builders merchant and Arthur George Bass butcher
to Alfred Newbery builders merchant and Arthur George Bass butcher
to Alfred Pridmore retired watchmaker and Enoch Pridmore retired jeweller
to Alfred Pridmore retired watchmaker and Enoch Pridmore retired jeweller
to Alfred Pridmore retired watchmaker and Enoch Pridmore retired jeweller
to Alfred Pridmore retired watchmaker and Enoch Pridmore retired jeweller
to Alfred Sharon tailors manager
to Alfred Sharratt farmer and the said John Holt Watson joiner
to Alfred Sharratt farmer and the said John Holt Watson joiner
to Alfred Shreeves labourer
to Alfred Walter Maddox nursery worker
to Alfred Watson retired insurance official
to Alfred Whiting engineer foreman
to Alfred William Clarke foreman engineer
to Alfred William Palmer railway ganger
to Alfred Woolf warehouse assistant
to Algernon King general stores proprietor
to Algernon Peter Turtle post office clerk and Nellie Rosilla Burton (wife of Frank Burton)
to Algernon Peter Turtle post office clerk and Nellie Rosilla Burton (wife of Frank Burton)
to Algernon Peter Turtle post office clerk and Nellie Rosilla Burton (wife of Frank Burton)
to Algernon Reginald Morton store-keeper
to Alice Ann Cox widow
to Alice Ann Creek spinster
to Alice Atkins widow
to Alice Barnes married woman
to Alice Batt widow
to Alice Beale spinster
to Alice Beatrice Francis widow
to Alice Bertha Hepher widow Gilbert Harold Hepher grocer and Arthur Henry Thake solicitors clerk
to Alice Bertha Hepher widow Gilbert Harold Hepher grocer and Arthur Henry Thake solicitors clerk
to Alice Bertha Hepher widow Gilbert Harold Hepher grocer and Arthur Henry Thake solicitors clerk
to Alice Bradbrook widow and Albert Edward Bradbrook haulage contractors manager
to Alice Bradbrook widow and Albert Edward Bradbrook haulage contractors manager
to Alice Bradshaw widow
to Alice Bruty widow
to Alice Buckingham (wife of Walter Buckingham)
to Alice Buckingham (wife of Walter Buckingham)
to Alice Burkitt widow
to Alice Cecilia Davies widow
to Alice Chambers widow
to Alice Elizabeth Whitaker widow and Margaret Fraser Smith spinster
to Alice Elizabeth Whitaker widow and Margaret Fraser Smith spinster
to Alice Emily Graves widow
to Alice Emma Meanwell (wife of Wright Mean well)
to Alice Emma Meanwell (wife of Wright Mean well)
to Alice Ethel King widow
to Alice Ginger widow
to Alice Gluyas Thomas and Constance Edwards Thomas spinsters
to Alice Gluyas Thomas and Constance Edwards Thomas spinsters
to Alice Goodship widow
to Alice Haverly (wife of Thomas George Haverly)
to Alice Haverly (wife of Thomas George Haverly)
to Alice Hill (wife of Thomas William Hill)
to Alice Hill (wife of Thomas William Hill)
to Alice Jane Bonner widow
to Alice Jane Speight widow
to Alice Knight widow and Ellen Edith Hayton spinster
to Alice Knight widow and Ellen Edith Hayton spinster
to Alice Larkinson widow and Charles William Larkinson printer
to Alice Larkinson widow and Charles William Larkinson printer
to Alice Lee widow
to Alice Lilian Sandever spinster and Frances May Jones (wife of Walter Crawford Jones)
to Alice Lilian Sandever spinster and Frances May Jones (wife of Walter Crawford Jones)
to Alice Lilian Sandever spinster and Frances May Jones (wife of Walter Crawford Jones)
to Alice Lily Hodges widow
to Alice Louisa Allen spinster
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Alice Maria Wilson spinster and Fanny Barker married woman
to Alice Maria Wilson spinster and Fanny Barker married woman
to Alice Mary Ellerd Webb widow
to Alice Mary Horn widow and Stuart William Horn leading aircraftsman RAF
to Alice Mary Horn widow and Stuart William Horn leading aircraftsman RAF
to Alice Mary Lowe widow
to Alice Mary Rutland widow
to Alice Mary Smalley widow
to Alice Mary Worledge widow and Herbert Edward Utting railway foreman
to Alice Mary Worledge widow and Herbert Edward Utting railway foreman
to Alice Maud Aldersea widow
to Alice Maud Babbington widow
to Alice Maud Elizabeth Harper widow
to Alice Maud Evans widow
to Alice Maud Godfrey widow and William Brittain farmer
to Alice Maud Godfrey widow and William Brittain farmer
to Alice Maud White widow
to Alice Maude Fryer (wife of Harry Joseph Fryer) and Harold Vincent Daniells agricultural worker
to Alice Maude Fryer (wife of Harry Joseph Fryer) and Harold Vincent Daniells agricultural worker
to Alice Maude Fryer (wife of Harry Joseph Fryer) and Harold Vincent Daniells agricultural worker
to Alice May Pointer married woman and Percy Edmund Pointer leather dresser
to Alice May Pointer married woman and Percy Edmund Pointer leather dresser
to Alice Oliver (wife of Alfred Oliver)
to Alice Oliver (wife of Alfred Oliver)
to Alice Simpson widow
to Alice Violet Jenkinson (wife of Charles Hilary Jenkinson) George Stuart Gordon college president and Frederick Joseph Manning land agent
to Alice Violet Jenkinson (wife of Charles Hilary Jenkinson) George Stuart Gordon college president and Frederick Joseph Manning land agent
to Alice Violet Jenkinson (wife of Charles Hilary Jenkinson) George Stuart Gordon college president and Frederick Joseph Manning land agent
to Alice Violet Jenkinson (wife of Charles Hilary Jenkinson) George Stuart Gordon college president and Frederick Joseph Manning land agent
to Alice Worthington (wife of Harold Wright Worthington)
to Alice Worthington (wife of Harold Wright Worthington)
to Alphues William Elliott chauffeur and William Arthur Ladd commission agent
to Alphues William Elliott chauffeur and William Arthur Ladd commission agent
to Amelia Elizabeth Stratton (wife of Arthur Stratton)
to Amelia Elizabeth Stratton (wife of Arthur Stratton)
to Amelia Elphick widow
to Amelia Rawlins widow Hector McKoen Rawlins market gardener and Alice Amelia Rawlins spinster
to Amelia Rawlins widow Hector McKoen Rawlins market gardener and Alice Amelia Rawlins spinster
to Amelia Rawlins widow Hector McKoen Rawlins market gardener and Alice Amelia Rawlins spinster
to Amelia Rose Smith (wife of Frederick William Smith)
to Amelia Rose Smith (wife of Frederick William Smith)
to Amos William Wingrove engineers turner and Francis Frederick Gilbert engineers fitter
to Amos William Wingrove engineers turner and Francis Frederick Gilbert engineers fitter
to Amy Beatrice Godfrey (wife of George Godfrey)
to Amy Beatrice Godfrey (wife of George Godfrey)
to Amy Blanche Arnold widow
to Amy Elizabeth Jones widow
to Amy Florence King widow
to Amy Holt widow
to Amy Milner widow
to Amy Nieland widow
to Amy Pickles widow
to Amy Preston spinster and Robert Owen Watson solicitor
to Amy Preston spinster and Robert Owen Watson solicitor
to Amy Preston spinster and William Fairey retired farmer
to Amy Preston spinster and William Fairey retired farmer
to Amy Sarah Brown widow
to Amy Susan Bowes widow
to Andrew Russell Carlisle pig farmer
to Ann Brown widow
to Ann Corbet Blane Murdoch widow
to Ann Elizabeth Wilding widow
to Ann Emma Lilbum (wife of William Lilburn) and Alice Martha Daniels spinster
to Ann Emma Lilbum (wife of William Lilburn) and Alice Martha Daniels spinster
to Ann Emma Lilbum (wife of William Lilburn) and Alice Martha Daniels spinster
to Ann Gale widow
to Ann Rhodes widow
to Ann Salome Longley (wife of Reginald Joshua Longley)
to Ann Salome Longley (wife of Reginald Joshua Longley)
to Anne Emma Lilburn (wife of William Lilburn)
to Anne Emma Lilburn (wife of William Lilburn)
to Annice Shaw widow
to Annie Allen widow
to Annie Brown widow and John Crawford Fookes civil servant
to Annie Brown widow and John Crawford Fookes civil servant
to Annie Carter (wife of Albert Carter)
to Annie Carter (wife of Albert Carter)
to Annie Charlotte Louisa Stock spinster
to Annie Charlotte Phillips widow
to Annie Child (wife of William George Child)
to Annie Child (wife of William George Child)
to Annie Cook widow
to Annie Crossley widow
to Annie Dollimore spinster
to Annie Doris Moulster (wife of William James Moulster)
to Annie Doris Moulster (wife of William James Moulster)
to Annie Douglas Dowdeswell Barclay widow
to Annie Edelstein widow
to Annie Elizabeth Carruthers widow
to Annie Elizabeth Hodge widow
to Annie Elizabeth Holland widow
to Annie Elizabeth Jane Rundle (wife of Arthur Rundle) and George William Anstee licensed victualler
to Annie Elizabeth Jane Rundle (wife of Arthur Rundle) and George William Anstee licensed victualler
to Annie Elizabeth Jane Rundle (wife of Arthur Rundle) and George William Anstee licensed victualler
to Annie Elizabeth Pates (wife of Ewart Pates)
to Annie Elizabeth Pates (wife of Ewart Pates)
to Annie Elizabeth Poulton (wife of Frederick Poulton)
to Annie Elizabeth Poulton (wife of Frederick Poulton)
to Annie Elizabeth Seamarks widow
to Annie Elizabeth Skelton widow
to Annie Elizabeth Warner widow' and Samuel Walter Bonfield grocer
to Annie Elizabeth Warner widow' and Samuel Walter Bonfield grocer
to Annie Elizabeth' Wilson (wife of Leonard Wilson)
to Annie Elizabeth' Wilson (wife of Leonard Wilson)
to Annie Findlater Lyon widow
to Annie Florence Gayton (wife of Herbert Gayton)
to Annie Florence Gayton (wife of Herbert Gayton)
to Annie Foster widow
to Annie Gadsden widow
to Annie Haines widow
to Annie Handscombe widow
to Annie Harrby widow
to Annie Hawkes (wife of Thomas Hawkes)
to Annie Hawkes (wife of Thomas Hawkes)
to Annie Humphrey widow
to Annie Hutchings widow
to Annie Hutchinson widow
to Annie Inwards widow
to Annie Jane Patman widow
to Annie Jane Rowe widow
to Annie Janet Lightfoot widow
to Annie Jones widow
to Annie Katherine Ingle widow Oliver Guy Payne commercial traveller and Stanley James Ingle butcher
to Annie Katherine Ingle widow Oliver Guy Payne commercial traveller and Stanley James Ingle butcher
to Annie Katherine Ingle widow Oliver Guy Payne commercial traveller and Stanley James Ingle butcher
to Annie Lee widow
to Annie Louisa Mary Loosley widow
to Annie Louise Mitchell widow
to Annie Mabel Billington widow
to Annie Manton widow
to Annie Maria Allen widow
to Annie Maria Moody widow
to Annie Maria Roberts widow
to Annie Mary Day widow
to Annie Maud Percival widow
to Annie Maud Woods and Ida Marjorie Burroughs married woman
to Annie Maud Woods and Ida Marjorie Burroughs married woman
to Annie Pretoria Finding widow
to Annie Redding widow and Frederick Wollaston Titmas warrant ward master RN
to Annie Redding widow and Frederick Wollaston Titmas warrant ward master RN
to Annie Smith widow
to Annie Whitby widow
to Annie Winifred Abraham (wife of Caleb Abraham) and Eva Frances Norman spinster
to Annie Winifred Abraham (wife of Caleb Abraham) and Eva Frances Norman spinster
to Annie Winifred Abraham (wife of Caleb Abraham) and Eva Frances Norman spinster
to Annis Wady (wifeof George William Wady) and the said George William Wady engineer
to Annis Wady (wifeof George William Wady) and the said George William Wady engineer
to Annis Wady (wifeof George William Wady) and the said George William Wady engineer
to Archer Charles Cookson motor engineer
to Archibald Fletcher dyers manager and Harold George Buckingham motor engineer
to Archibald Fletcher dyers manager and Harold George Buckingham motor engineer
to Archibald George McPherson King district manager NAAFI
to Archibald Henry Hart printers reader
to Archibald James Maskell printer
to Archibald John Parkins motor body assembler arid Floria May Orme (wife of Herbert Orme)
to Archibald John Parkins motor body assembler arid Floria May Orme (wife of Herbert Orme)
to Archibald John Parkins motor body assembler arid Floria May Orme (wife of Herbert Orme)
to Arnold Charles Smith motor engineering inspector
to Arnott Bates instrument fitter
to Arthur Abraham Kendall retired farmer and William John Kendall and Reginald Graham Kendall farmers
to Arthur Abraham Kendall retired farmer and William John Kendall and Reginald Graham Kendall farmers
to Arthur Abraham Kendall retired farmer and William John Kendall and Reginald Graham Kendall farmers
to Arthur Ashwell Wakes master baker
to Arthur Barber company director
to Arthur Bee outfitter
to Arthur Browning Shadbolt retired farmer
to Arthur Browning warehouseman and Edward Martin printers representative
to Arthur Browning warehouseman and Edward Martin printers representative
to Arthur Buck police officer
to Arthur Canfield air ministry police-officer and Frederick Charles Goss market gardener
to Arthur Canfield air ministry police-officer and Frederick Charles Goss market gardener
to Arthur Charles Chamberlain and Arthur Norman Chamberlain tailors
to Arthur Charles Chamberlain and Arthur Norman Chamberlain tailors
to Arthur Charles Fellingham assistant bank manager
to Arthur Charles Lambert retired blacksmith
to Arthur Clark farm worker
to Arthur Cyril Wright chartered accountants clerk
to Arthur David Spary printers overseer
to Arthur Davis accountant
to Arthur Edgar Bandey bank manager
to Arthur Edward Clarke master grocer
to Arthur Edward Waterfield omnibus driver
to Arthur Edward Watkins engineer Rupert Donald Kitchener brewers employee and Eric Lucas chartered accountant
to Arthur Edward Watkins engineer Rupert Donald Kitchener brewers employee and Eric Lucas chartered accountant
to Arthur Edward Watkins engineer Rupert Donald Kitchener brewers employee and Eric Lucas chartered accountant
to Arthur Edwin Fuller zinc worker
to Arthur Ernest Linger bricklayer
to Arthur Francis Thompson of no occupation
to Arthur Frederick Clarke wholesale provision merchant
to Arthur Frederick Lindley jeweller
to Arthur George Brown rate collector
to Arthur George Clinton valet
to Arthur George Harrington retired analyst
to Arthur George Sims tailor
to Arthur Hariris and Reginald Day farmers
to Arthur Hariris and Reginald Day farmers
to Arthur Harrison chief planning engineer and Frank Harrison chief engineering inspector
to Arthur Harrison chief planning engineer and Frank Harrison chief engineering inspector
to Arthur Henry Doggett retired fanner
to Arthur Hills railway sheet repairer
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Arthur James Hudson church caretaker
to Arthur James Smith butcher and Walter Henry French certified accountant
to Arthur James Smith butcher and Walter Henry French certified accountant
to Arthur James Washington railway platelayer
to Arthur Janes Smith master butcher
to Arthur John Cole carpenter and Harry Robinson local goverment official C0LE Dorothy Maud of Little Gables Worlebury Weston-super-Mare
to Arthur John Cole carpenter and Harry Robinson local goverment official C0LE Dorothy Maud of Little Gables Worlebury Weston-super-Mare
to Arthur John Lesley joiner
to Arthur John Mander schoolmaster
to Arthur John Mander schoolmaster ??
to Arthur Joseph Gudgin and Walter Henry Gudgin farmers
to Arthur Joseph Gudgin and Walter Henry Gudgin farmers
to Arthur Kilpin Brookes solicitors managing clerk and Annie Elizabeth Nichols spinster
to Arthur Kilpin Brookes solicitors managing clerk and Annie Elizabeth Nichols spinster
to Arthur Langley Harden hat manufacturer
to Arthur Lawrence stoker
to Arthur Leonard Underwood solicitor attorney of Lily Elizabeth Jane Hunt (wife of Francis de Vere Hunt)
to Arthur Leonard Underwood solicitor attorney of Lily Elizabeth Jane Hunt (wife of Francis de Vere Hunt)
to Arthur Leonard Underwood solicitor attorney of Lily Elizabeth Jane Hunt (wife of Francis de Vere Hunt)
to Arthur Lincoln skilled labourer HM Dockyard
to Arthur Melville Watson licenced victualler
to Arthur Neville Copnall Bennett chemist
to Arthur Norris retired printing works manager
to Arthur Percy Smith straw hat manufacturer and Edward Cecil Smith hat worker
to Arthur Percy Smith straw hat manufacturer and Edward Cecil Smith hat worker
to Arthur Raymond Cross engineer
to Arthur Reeves grocer and Ada Mary Reeves (wife of the said Arthur Reeves)
to Arthur Reeves grocer and Ada Mary Reeves (wife of the said Arthur Reeves)
to Arthur Reeves grocer and Ada Mary Reeves (wife of the said Arthur Reeves)
to Arthur Sydney Chappell engineer
to Arthur Thomas Eastaff builders merchant
to Arthur Thomas King education officer and Ernest Arthur Chapman engineer
to Arthur Thomas King education officer and Ernest Arthur Chapman engineer
to Arthur Thurlbourn Cook retired tea merchant and Charles Edgar Knowles solicitor
to Arthur Thurlbourn Cook retired tea merchant and Charles Edgar Knowles solicitor
to Arthur William Bolton dyers traveller and George Sidney Bolton plumber
to Arthur William Bolton dyers traveller and George Sidney Bolton plumber
to Arthur William Osborne farmer
to Arthur Worthington Roberts insurance agent
to ASenath Helen Ansell spinster
to Aubrey Arthur Franklin works manager
to Aubrey Boutwood solicitor and Frederick Ernest Groves Dawe newsagent
to Aubrey Boutwood solicitor and Frederick Ernest Groves Dawe newsagent
to Aubrey Clifford Dudley Judd grocer
to Aubrey John Bavister schoolmaster
to Audrey Elizabeth Wells widow
to Audrey May Ruckwood married woman
to Augusta Mary Hayward widow and William Joseph Bowe company secretary
to Augusta Mary Hayward widow and William Joseph Bowe company secretary
to Augustus Walter Whitemore retired panama hat maker
to Austin John Sinfield bookseller and Ralph Grenville Tearle solicitor
to Austin John Sinfield bookseller and Ralph Grenville Tearle solicitor
to Avery Clough Waters solicitor and Percival Arthur-Smith solicitors cashier
to Avery Clough Waters solicitor and Percival Arthur-Smith solicitors cashier
to Barbara Alice Joan Coomber widow
to Barbara Jessie Margaret Mayne spinster
to Barbara Joan Creed (wife of Leslie Charles Creed) and the said Leslie Charles Creed engineers draughtsman
to Barbara Joan Creed (wife of Leslie Charles Creed) and the said Leslie Charles Creed engineers draughtsman
to Barbara Joan Creed (wife of Leslie Charles Creed) and the said Leslie Charles Creed engineers draughtsman
to Barbara Joan Creed (wife of Leslie Charles Creed) and the said Leslie Charles Creed engineers draughtsman
to Barbara Joan Creed (wife of Leslie Charles Creed) and the said Leslie Charles Creed engineers draughtsman
to Barbara Joan Creed (wife of Leslie Charles Creed) and the said Leslie Charles Creed engineers draughtsman
to Barbara Winifred Wade (wife of Leslie Maurice Wade) and the said Leslie Maurice Wade machine fitter
to Barbara Winifred Wade (wife of Leslie Maurice Wade) and the said Leslie Maurice Wade machine fitter
to Barbara Winifred Wade (wife of Leslie Maurice Wade) and the said Leslie Maurice Wade machine fitter
to Barclays Bank Limited and George Acland Hyne of no occupation
to Barclays Bank Limited and Harriet Frankham Gray (wife of Ernest Gray)
to Barclays Bank Limited and Harriet Frankham Gray (wife of Ernest Gray)
to Barclays Bank Limited and Mona Spencer widow
to Barclays Bank Limited Elsie Bertha Harrison married woman and Arthur Mellors Stray chartered accountant
to Barclays Bank Limited Elsie Bertha Harrison married woman and Arthur Mellors Stray chartered accountant
to Beatrice Alice Worth widow
to Beatrice Bailey widow and Charles John Crooker solicitors clerk
to Beatrice Bailey widow and Charles John Crooker solicitors clerk
to Beatrice Bone widow
to Beatrice Cook widow and John Richard Cook farmer
to Beatrice Cook widow and John Richard Cook farmer
to Beatrice Elizabeth Holbrook (wife of Ronald Holbrook)
to Beatrice Elizabeth Holbrook (wife of Ronald Holbrook)
to Beatrice Ellen Plasom widow
to Beatrice Florence Rickard (wife of Frederick Aubrey Cecil Rickard)
to Beatrice Florence Rickard (wife of Frederick Aubrey Cecil Rickard)
to Beatrice Laura Taylor (wife of Edgar Taylor)
to Beatrice Laura Taylor (wife of Edgar Taylor)
to Beatrice Louisa Odell (wife of William Dawson Odell)
to Beatrice Louisa Odell (wife of William Dawson Odell)
to Beatrice Mary Holley (wife of Benjamin Daniel Holley)
to Beatrice Mary Holley (wife of Benjamin Daniel Holley)
to Beatrice Mary Underwood spinster
to Beatrice Maud Hewitt widow
to Beatrice Maud Hudson and Lillian May Hudson spinsters and Charles Edgar Knowles solicitor
to Beatrice Maud Hudson and Lillian May Hudson spinsters and Charles Edgar Knowles solicitor
to Beatrice Maud Hudson and Lillian May Hudson spinsters and Charles Edgar Knowles solicitor
to Beatrice Maud King widow
to Beatrice Maud Mary Tree widow
to Beatrice Maud Wilkins widow
to Beatrice May Boone widow
to Beatrice Wright widow
to Bella Jane Turner widow
to Benjamin Baker and George Baker market gardeners
to Benjamin Baker and George Baker market gardeners
to Benjamin Carlton automatic setter
to Benjamin George Cambers smallholder
to Benjamin Howkins Hartop fanner and Harriet Zillah Hartop widow
to Benjamin Howkins Hartop fanner and Harriet Zillah Hartop widow
to Benjamin Robert Mayhew council employee and Walter Charles Willsher dairyman
to Benjamin Robert Mayhew council employee and Walter Charles Willsher dairyman
to Benjamin Robert Mayhew retired council foreman
to Bernard Clare Tippleston solicitor
to Bernard Hill-yard retired fruiterer William Birch Camley solicitor and Robert Weatherhead solicitors managing clerk
to Bernard Hill-yard retired fruiterer William Birch Camley solicitor and Robert Weatherhead solicitors managing clerk
to Bernard Hill-yard retired fruiterer William Birch Camley solicitor and Robert Weatherhead solicitors managing clerk
to Bernard Vawn insurance inspector and Otto Carl Joseph Caspers salesman
to Bernard Vawn insurance inspector and Otto Carl Joseph Caspers salesman
to Bernard'John Andrews certified accountant
to Bert Joseph Waller chief petty officer RN
to Bert Squires hat warehouseman
to Bert Stanley Osborn painter and Arthur William Puddephatt factory transport worker
to Bert Stanley Osborn painter and Arthur William Puddephatt factory transport worker
to Bertha Clark widow and Ronald Sydney Clark member HM Forces
to Bertha Clark widow and Ronald Sydney Clark member HM Forces
to Bertha Hunt widow and Richard George Burnett journalist
to Bertha Hunt widow and Richard George Burnett journalist
to Bertha Mary Buckingham (wife of Henry Ernest Buckingham)
to Bertha Mary Buckingham (wife of Henry Ernest Buckingham)
to Bertha Mary Foxley spinster
to Bertha Miriam Goodman widow
to Bertha Miriam Goodman widow
to Bertha Rose Crane widow
to Bertie Frank Calcott bricklayer and Minnie Pratt (wife of Frederick Pratt)
to Bertie Frank Calcott bricklayer and Minnie Pratt (wife of Frederick Pratt)
to Bertie Frank Calcott bricklayer and Minnie Pratt (wife of Frederick Pratt)
to Bertie Wright retired cocoa dresser
to Bertram Edward Odell boot and shoe repairer and Arthur Henry Thake solicitors clerk
to Bertram Edward Odell boot and shoe repairer and Arthur Henry Thake solicitors clerk
to Bertram Walter Archibald Watney distiller and Stephen Cecil Watney retired com broker
to Bertram Walter Archibald Watney distiller and Stephen Cecil Watney retired com broker
to Bertram Warner house decorator
to Bessie Sarah Phillips widow
to Bethea Marycott widow
to Betsy Emily Clara Gamer widow
to Betsy Eyre widow
to Bettina Emma Bulmer (wife of John Bulmer)
to Bettina Emma Bulmer (wife of John Bulmer)
to Blanche Edith Rennison (wife of Arthur Rennison)
to Blanche Edith Rennison (wife of Arthur Rennison)
to Blanche Hopcraft (wife of Frederick William Hopcraft) and the said Frederick William Hopcraft engineer
to Blanche Hopcraft (wife of Frederick William Hopcraft) and the said Frederick William Hopcraft engineer
to Blanche Hopcraft (wife of Frederick William Hopcraft) and the said Frederick William Hopcraft engineer
to Blanche Kate Cooper widow and John Frederick Cooper plumber
to Blanche Kate Cooper widow and John Frederick Cooper plumber
to Blanche Maud King widow
to Blanche Rice widow
to Bnard Colgrave tractor driver
to Brenda Marjorie Hart widow
to Bridgett Ellen May widow
to Caroline Dovaston spinster
to Caroline Elizabeth Wall widow
to Caroline Lizzie Gascoigne widow
to Caroline Louisa Dawbin spinster
to Caroline Moles widow
to Caroline Thompson widow
to Caroline Warner widow
to Carrie Miriam Higgins widow and William Llewelyn Jones and Reginald Henry Barrett solicitors
to Carrie Miriam Higgins widow and William Llewelyn Jones and Reginald Henry Barrett solicitors
to Carrie Miriam Higgins widow and William Llewelyn Jones and Reginald Henry Barrett solicitors
to Carrie Winifred Coles spinster
to Catherine Alice Maude Bradford spinster
to Catherine Dawson widow and Frank Stanley Huckstepp corporal RAF
to Catherine Dawson widow and Frank Stanley Huckstepp corporal RAF
to Catherine Elizabeth Weld widow
to Catherine Ella Maier widow Harrison Haworth major HM army and William James Young retired petroleum engineer
to Catherine Ella Maier widow Harrison Haworth major HM army and William James Young retired petroleum engineer
to Catherine Ella Maier widow Harrison Haworth major HM army and William James Young retired petroleum engineer
to Catherine Jackson (wife of Thomas Walton Jackson)
to Catherine Jackson (wife of Thomas Walton Jackson)
to Catherine Long widow
to Catherine Lucy Paterson widow
to Catherine Sarah Marshall widow
to Cecil Arthur Cowley surveyor
to Cecil Frederick Robinson nurseryman and Robert William J oseph Chamberlain bank official
to Cecil Frederick Robinson nurseryman and Robert William J oseph Chamberlain bank official
to Cecil Joseph Smith accountants clerk
to Cecil Maurice Edwards wheelwright
to Cecilia Dorothy Singleton widow
to Charles Alfred Cobbold Barrett bank accountant
to Charles Arthur Collingwood barrister-at-law and Arthur Cowdry solicitor
to Charles Arthur Collingwood barrister-at-law and Arthur Cowdry solicitor
to Charles Ashwell agricultural worker
to Charles Charlton Chandler fanner
to Charles Crouch retired farmer
to Charles Cyril Ivens motor engineer
to Charles Daniel Pinckard transport manager and Victor Reginald Pinckard engineers fitter
to Charles Daniel Pinckard transport manager and Victor Reginald Pinckard engineers fitter
to Charles Dix master baker and Francis Dix market gardener
to Charles Dix master baker and Francis Dix market gardener
to Charles Edgar Knowles solicitor
to Charles Edgar Knowles solicitor
to Charles Edgar Knowles solicitor and Frederick Arthur Willis retired builder
to Charles Edgar Knowles solicitor and Frederick Arthur Willis retired builder
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Charles Edgar Knowles solicitor and Richard Walker retired miller
to Charles Edgar Knowles solicitor and Richard Walker retired miller
to Charles Edward Braybrook works accountant
to Charles Edward Webb metal pattern-maker
to Charles Elson King accountant and Albert Norman Gutteridge solicitor
to Charles Elson King accountant and Albert Norman Gutteridge solicitor
to Charles Ernest Richards retired bank official
to Charles Francis Thorne civil servant and Gladys Susanna Thorne spinster
to Charles Francis Thorne civil servant and Gladys Susanna Thorne spinster
to Charles Frank Misselbrook farm manager and Florence May Misselbrook (wife of the said Charles Frank Misselbrook)
to Charles Frank Misselbrook farm manager and Florence May Misselbrook (wife of the said Charles Frank Misselbrook)
to Charles Frank Misselbrook farm manager and Florence May Misselbrook (wife of the said Charles Frank Misselbrook)
to Charles Frederick Umpherston retired solicitor
to Charles Frederick Windust solicitors managing clerk and Sarah Charlotte Amelia Dilley spinster
to Charles Frederick Windust solicitors managing clerk and Sarah Charlotte Amelia Dilley spinster
to Charles Harold Whitworth Howe Samuel Montague Lewis Howe and Algernon William Howe farmers
to Charles Harold Whitworth Howe Samuel Montague Lewis Howe and Algernon William Howe farmers
to Charles Harold Whitworth Howe Samuel Montague Lewis Howe and Algernon William Howe farmers
to Charles Harry Gardner farmer and Oscar Gerald Prudden local government clerk
to Charles Harry Gardner farmer and Oscar Gerald Prudden local government clerk
to Charles Henry George Smith grocer and Albert William King grocer and provision dealer
to Charles Henry George Smith grocer and Albert William King grocer and provision dealer
to Charles Henry Griffin wheelwright
to Charles Henry Inglis retired hairdresser and Helen Victoria Wingrove (wife of Alfred George Wingrove)
to Charles Henry Inglis retired hairdresser and Helen Victoria Wingrove (wife of Alfred George Wingrove)
to Charles Henry Inglis retired hairdresser and Helen Victoria Wingrove (wife of Alfred George Wingrove)
to Charles Henry Sandwell frame maker
to Charles Jesse Turner works packer and Hilda Laura Norman married woman
to Charles Jesse Turner works packer and Hilda Laura Norman married woman
to Charles Joseph Gregory brass moulder
to Charles Maltby Wdlls major HM army and George Crichton Wells medical practitioner
to Charles Maltby Wdlls major HM army and George Crichton Wells medical practitioner
to Charles Mayes market gardeners labourer
to Charles Miller retired newsagent
to Charles Richard Buckley rubber merchant
to Charles Richard Goodman miller and corn merchant Walter Neville Goodman engineer and Kate Dorothea Goodman spinster
to Charles Richard Goodman miller and corn merchant Walter Neville Goodman engineer and Kate Dorothea Goodman spinster
to Charles Richard Goodman miller and corn merchant Walter Neville Goodman engineer and Kate Dorothea Goodman spinster
to Charles Rivett lieutenant HM army and Ada Clark (wife of Donald Walter Clark)
to Charles Rivett lieutenant HM army and Ada Clark (wife of Donald Walter Clark)
to Charles Rivett lieutenant HM army and Ada Clark (wife of Donald Walter Clark)
to Charles Rowland Hopwood solicitor
to Charles Sexton Aveline and George Frederick Aveline house furnishers and furniture dealers
to Charles Sexton Aveline and George Frederick Aveline house furnishers and furniture dealers
to Charles Sexton Aveline funeral furnisher
to Charles Sidney Webb gardener
to Charles Slow William Stevens Simmonds local government officer
to Charles Thomas Bett master plumber and Dorothy Violet Dobson (wife of Joseph Hedley Dobson)
to Charles Thomas Bett master plumber and Dorothy Violet Dobson (wife of Joseph Hedley Dobson)
to Charles Thomas Bett master plumber and Dorothy Violet Dobson (wife of Joseph Hedley Dobson)
to Charles Victor Wheeler works inspector
to Charles Waller Ferguson livery stables proprietor
to Charles William Banes market gardener and James Sutton dairyman
to Charles William Banes market gardener and James Sutton dairyman
to Charles Woods chief cashier and John Taylor butcher
to Charles Woods chief cashier and John Taylor butcher
to Charlotte Ann Breed widow
to Charlotte Bowles widow
to Charlotte Ellen Starkey widow
to Charlotte Helena Craggs widow
to Charlotte Louisa Millard (wife of David Charles Millard)
to Charlotte Louisa Millard (wife of David Charles Millard)
to Charlotte Newad (wife of Albert Newad)
to Charlotte Newad (wife of Albert Newad)
to Christopher Cecil Powell retired commander RN and Edward Tucker Ray solicitor attorneys of Cecily Greenhow
to Christopher Cecil Powell retired commander RN and Edward Tucker Ray solicitor attorneys of Cecily Greenhow
to Christopher Cecil Powell retired commander RN and Edward Tucker Ray solicitor attorneys of Cecily Greenhow
to Christopher Charles Russell Haycock grocer and William Edmund Haycock carpenter
to Christopher Charles Russell Haycock grocer and William Edmund Haycock carpenter
to Christopher George Day felt hat steamer and Gladys Fanny Lines (wife of Albert Arthur Lines)
to Christopher George Day felt hat steamer and Gladys Fanny Lines (wife of Albert Arthur Lines)
to Christopher George Day felt hat steamer and Gladys Fanny Lines (wife of Albert Arthur Lines)
to Christopher Green painter and decorator and Rosina Matilda Green (wife of the said Christopher Green)
to Christopher Green painter and decorator and Rosina Matilda Green (wife of the said Christopher Green)
to Christopher Green painter and decorator and Rosina Matilda Green (wife of the said Christopher Green)
to Clara 'Mooring widow
to Clara Annie Wagstaff widow
to Clara Bateman widow
to Clara Day widow and Ewart Edward MarteU coal merchant
to Clara Day widow and Ewart Edward MarteU coal merchant
to Clara Dornhorst widow and Charles Frederick Kennedy solicitor
to Clara Dornhorst widow and Charles Frederick Kennedy solicitor
to Clara Fleckney (wife of Joseph Fleckney)
to Clara Fleckney (wife of Joseph Fleckney)
to Clara Geraldine Hopkins spinster
to Clara Harper widow
to Clara Jane Howard widow and Harry Howard retired electricial engineer
to Clara Jane Howard widow and Harry Howard retired electricial engineer
to Clara Maud How widow
to Clara Robinson widow
to Clara Whittington widow
to Clara Wool-house Brittain (wife of Bertie Brittain)
to Clara Wool-house Brittain (wife of Bertie Brittain)
to Clare Murphy widow Oliver William Parkinson retired warrant officer HM army and Grenville Arthur Battcock solicitor
to Clare Murphy widow Oliver William Parkinson retired warrant officer HM army and Grenville Arthur Battcock solicitor
to Clare Murphy widow Oliver William Parkinson retired warrant officer HM army and Grenville Arthur Battcock solicitor
to Clarice Daisy Edwin widow
to Clarice Mildred Gibbs (wife of Richard Arthur Gibbs) the said Richard Arthur Gibbs company director and Charles Edgar Knowles solicitor
to Clarice Mildred Gibbs (wife of Richard Arthur Gibbs) the said Richard Arthur Gibbs company director and Charles Edgar Knowles solicitor
to Clarice Mildred Gibbs (wife of Richard Arthur Gibbs) the said Richard Arthur Gibbs company director and Charles Edgar Knowles solicitor
to Clarice Mildred Gibbs (wife of Richard Arthur Gibbs) the said Richard Arthur Gibbs company director and Charles Edgar Knowles solicitor
to Claris Maud Mur din (wife of Edgar James Murdin) Peter Gavin Dickinson accountant and Ernest Thomas Jakes printers traveller
to Claris Maud Mur din (wife of Edgar James Murdin) Peter Gavin Dickinson accountant and Ernest Thomas Jakes printers traveller
to Claris Maud Mur din (wife of Edgar James Murdin) Peter Gavin Dickinson accountant and Ernest Thomas Jakes printers traveller
to Claris Maud Mur din (wife of Edgar James Murdin) Peter Gavin Dickinson accountant and Ernest Thomas Jakes printers traveller
to Clarissa Mary Ruffell widow and Francis Olney metal worker
to Clarissa Mary Ruffell widow and Francis Olney metal worker
to Claude Percivai Frank Castle chemical works buyer
to Clifford Hugh Pettit market gardener
to Clifford Ward motor mechanic and Albert George Scott motor engineer
to Clifford Ward motor mechanic and Albert George Scott motor engineer
to Conrad Joseph Beck company director and Maurice Elzie Shaw medical practitioner
to Conrad Joseph Beck company director and Maurice Elzie Shaw medical practitioner
to Constance Blows spinster
to Constance Doris Andrews and Dorothy May Andrews spinsters
to Constance Doris Andrews and Dorothy May Andrews spinsters
to Constance Elizabeth Beechener widow and Clifford Charles Fox Smith company managing director
to Constance Elizabeth Beechener widow and Clifford Charles Fox Smith company managing director
to Constance Green widow
to Constance Gwendolen Toyer (wife of Charles William Toyer) and Elizabeth Freda Hewitt (wife of Cyril George Hewitt)
to Constance Gwendolen Toyer (wife of Charles William Toyer) and Elizabeth Freda Hewitt (wife of Cyril George Hewitt)
to Constance Gwendolen Toyer (wife of Charles William Toyer) and Elizabeth Freda Hewitt (wife of Cyril George Hewitt)
to Constance Gwendolen Toyer (wife of Charles William Toyer) and Elizabeth Freda Hewitt (wife of Cyril George Hewitt)
to Constance Joan Cook and Harriet Ethel Cook spinsters
to Constance Joan Cook and Harriet Ethel Cook spinsters
to Constance Kathleen Moore spinster
to Constance Marion Jones spinster and Reginald Rainsford Jones fitter
to Constance Marion Jones spinster and Reginald Rainsford Jones fitter
to Constance Mary Sing widow
to Constance Mary Wilkinson (wife of George Wilkinson)
to Constance Mary Wilkinson (wife of George Wilkinson)
to Corinna Sylvia Leckie widow
to Cynthia Joan Bailey widow 7
to Cyprus Flitton credit dealer
to Cyril Bernard Hawkes solicitors clerk
to Cyril Charles Acland Woodcraft detective-inspector
to Cyril Edward Crouch farmer and Dorothy May Crouch spinster
to Cyril Edward Crouch farmer and Dorothy May Crouch spinster
to Cyril George Hall inspector at County Works for the Blind
to Cyril George Hall inspector at County Works for the Blind
to Cyril Gilbert John Bumage engineers foreman
to Cyril Harris farm labourer
to Cyril Heniy Chadwick retired municipal officer
to Cyril John Gange watchmaker and jeweller
to Cyril John Garner builder
to Cyril Stanley Freebody insurance companys manager
to Cyril Walker lorry driver
to Daisy Adelaide Dorothy Pitkin widow
to Daisy Amy Yealland widow
to Daisy Betsy Watson widow
to Daisy Gadsden (wife of Walter Gadsden)
to Daisy Gadsden (wife of Walter Gadsden)
to Daisy Hilda Bland widow
to Daisy Julia Gunton spinster
to Daisy Margaret Bone widow
to Daisy Martha Wood (wife of William John Wood)
to Daisy Martha Wood (wife of William John Wood)
to Daisy Mildred Staddon widow
to Daisy Norah Samm widow Brian William Samm farm manager William Lawin farmer and Ralph Grenville Tearle solicitor
to Daisy Norah Samm widow Brian William Samm farm manager William Lawin farmer and Ralph Grenville Tearle solicitor
to Daisy Norah Samm widow Brian William Samm farm manager William Lawin farmer and Ralph Grenville Tearle solicitor
to Daisy Norah Samm widow Brian William Samm farm manager William Lawin farmer and Ralph Grenville Tearle solicitor
to Daisy Priscilla Brown (wife of Ernest William Brown)
to Daisy Priscilla Brown (wife of Ernest William Brown)
to Daisy Robinson widow
to Daisy Warren widow and Derek Austin Warren leading aircraftman RAF
to Daisy Warren widow and Derek Austin Warren leading aircraftman RAF
to dame Florence Mildred Wallace widow and Charles Henry Izod solicitor
to dame Florence Mildred Wallace widow and Charles Henry Izod solicitor
to David Cain retired accountant and Arthur Hedley Bird builders merchant
to David Cain retired accountant and Arthur Hedley Bird builders merchant
to David Cunningham tinsmith
to David Janes watchmaker and jeweller and Charles Edward Janes watchmaker
to David Janes watchmaker and jeweller and Charles Edward Janes watchmaker
to David John Norman builder and Maud Martha Hannell widow
to David John Norman builder and Maud Martha Hannell widow
to David John Norman builder and Maud Martha Hannell widow
to David John Norman builder and Maud Martha Hannell widow
to David Pantling retired railway worker
to David Street farmer
to David Sylvanus Morgan Jones surgeon and Ernest Simmonds pilot-officer RAF
to David Sylvanus Morgan Jones surgeon and Ernest Simmonds pilot-officer RAF
to Digby Frederick Stone senior tax officer
to Donald Arthur Singleton charge-hand fitter
to Donald Kenneth Howgate gas engineer and Harold Ian Charles Howgate draughtsman
to Donald Kenneth Howgate gas engineer and Harold Ian Charles Howgate draughtsman
to Dora Tibbert (wife of John Edward Tibbert)
to Dora Tibbert (wife of John Edward Tibbert)
to Doreen May Jagger(wife of Dennis Jagger)
to Doreen May Jagger(wife of Dennis Jagger)
to Doris Belle Mary King (wife of Alfred Charles King)
to Doris Belle Mary King (wife of Alfred Charles King)
to Doris Clark widow
to Doris Edna Gray widow
to Doris Elizabeth Hartop (wife of George Hartop)
to Doris Elizabeth Hartop (wife of George Hartop)
to Doris Elizabeth Hartop (wife of George Hartop)
to Doris Elizabeth Hartop (wife of George Hartop)
to Doris Hilda Squibb spinster
to Doris Lily Cox widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Doris Loveday Edwards spinster
to Doris Maud Badrick spinster and Dennis George Badrick ARP warden
to Doris Maud Badrick spinster and Dennis George Badrick ARP warden
to Doris Maud White widow and James Edward Capon farmer
to Doris Maud White widow and James Edward Capon farmer
to Doris May Course spinster Albert John Course farmer Maurice Bennett retired master baker and Maurice George Walker miller
to Doris May Course spinster Albert John Course farmer Maurice Bennett retired master baker and Maurice George Walker miller
to Doris May Course spinster Albert John Course farmer Maurice Bennett retired master baker and Maurice George Walker miller
to Doris May Course spinster Albert John Course farmer Maurice Bennett retired master baker and Maurice George Walker miller
to Doris Millicent Osborne widow
to Doris Prole widow
to Doris Whaley widow
to Dorothy Beatrice Richardson Burgess (wife of Frederick Percy Burgess)
to Dorothy Beatrice Richardson Burgess (wife of Frederick Percy Burgess)
to Dorothy Brown (wife of Arthur Brown)
to Dorothy Brown (wife of Arthur Brown)
to Dorothy Clotilda Shuttleworth widow
to Dorothy Ellen Kent widow
to Dorothy Faith Owen widow
to Dorothy Flora May Morris (wife of William Charles Morris)
to Dorothy Flora May Morris (wife of William Charles Morris)
to Dorothy Grace Sermon spinster
to Dorothy Irene Dalton (wife of Harry Albert Dalton)
to Dorothy Irene Dalton (wife of Harry Albert Dalton)
to Dorothy Lily Howe widow
to Dorothy Longstaffe Barber spinster
to Dorothy Lucy Haslop widow
to Dorothy Maria Hallworth widow
to Dorothy Marr Dennett (wife of Herbert Dennett)
to Dorothy Marr Dennett (wife of Herbert Dennett)
to Dorothy Mary Hill widow
to Dorothy Mary Moulson spinster
to Dorothy Massen spinster and John Wilson Fuller accountant Montgomery county council
to Dorothy Massen spinster and John Wilson Fuller accountant Montgomery county council
to Dorothy May-Alderman widow
to Dorothy Newbury widow
to Dorothy Page (wife pf Joseph George Page)
to Dorothy Page (wife pf Joseph George Page)
to Dorothy Rose Hough widow and Horace Hough store manager
to Dorothy Rose Hough widow and Horace Hough store manager
to Dorothy Sarah Halls (wife of Harry Halls) and the said Harry Halls domestic gardener
to Dorothy Sarah Halls (wife of Harry Halls) and the said Harry Halls domestic gardener
to Dorothy Sarah Halls (wife of Harry Halls) and the said Harry Halls domestic gardener
to Dorothy Seward (wife of Ernest Herbert Seward)
to Dorothy Seward (wife of Ernest Herbert Seward)
to Dorothy Victoria Flitton widow
to Dorothy Watkinson (wife of Charles Gautier Watkinson) and Marjory Helen Birkett (wife of John Allen Birkett)
to Dorothy Watkinson (wife of Charles Gautier Watkinson) and Marjory Helen Birkett (wife of John Allen Birkett)
to Dorothy Watkinson (wife of Charles Gautier Watkinson) and Marjory Helen Birkett (wife of John Allen Birkett)
to Dorothy Watkinson (wife of Charles Gautier Watkinson) and Marjory Helen Birkett (wife of John Allen Birkett)
to Douglas Edwin Cooke solicitor
to Douglas Edwin Cooke solicitor and The Public Trustee
to Douglas Meyhew Rowland civil servant
to Ebenezer Bax company director
to Ebenezer Dix retired tax-collector
to Ebenezer Randall miller
to Ebenezer Randall miller
to Edgar Dawes butcher
to Edgar James Batten gelatine works manager and William George Arthur Williams civil servant
to Edgar James Batten gelatine works manager and William George Arthur Williams civil servant
to Edgar John Boxford compositor
to Edgar Whitaker retired farmer
to Edith Anne Williams spinster
to Edith Annie Champkin widow
to Edith Annie Furniss spinster
to Edith Annie Squires (wife of Frederick George Squires)
to Edith Annie Squires (wife of Frederick George Squires)
to Edith Annie Warren (wife of Leonard Warren)
to Edith Annie Warren (wife of Leonard Warren)
to Edith Barcock widow and William George Osborn Barcock chemist
to Edith Barcock widow and William George Osborn Barcock chemist
to Edith Bull widow
to Edith Butcher (wife of Percy Cyril Butcher)
to Edith Butcher (wife of Percy Cyril Butcher)
to Edith Ellen Fisher (wife of Samuel Fisher)
to Edith Ellen Fisher (wife of Samuel Fisher)
to Edith Ellen Fisher (wife of Samuel Fisher)
to Edith Ellen Fisher (wife of Samuel Fisher)
to Edith Emily Hill spinster
to Edith Eveline Blackburn widow Effects ?1283 15s 6d
to Edith Evelyn Austin (wife of Ronald Walter Austin)
to Edith Evelyn Austin (wife of Ronald Walter Austin)
to Edith Evelyn Marshall widow'
to Edith Green (wife of Bertram Joseph Green) and Harry Allen electrical fitter
to Edith Green (wife of Bertram Joseph Green) and Harry Allen electrical fitter
to Edith Green (wife of Bertram Joseph Green) and Harry Allen electrical fitter
to Edith Hancock widow
to Edith Jean Turton (wife of Harold Marsh Turton)
to Edith Jean Turton (wife of Harold Marsh Turton)
to Edith Lilian Ogglesby widow
to Edith Lily Garrett (wife of Ernest George Garrett)
to Edith Lily Garrett (wife of Ernest George Garrett)
to Edith Maria Clark spinster and Archibald Haydn Clark hat manufacturer
to Edith Maria Clark spinster and Archibald Haydn Clark hat manufacturer
to Edith Marion Asplin widow and Wilfred Charles Gait retired incorporated accountant
to Edith Marion Asplin widow and Wilfred Charles Gait retired incorporated accountant
to Edith Marion Nichols spinster and Arthur Kilpin Brookes solicitors managing clerk
to Edith Marion Nichols spinster and Arthur Kilpin Brookes solicitors managing clerk
to Edith Marjorie Middleton widow
to Edith Marshall widow
to Edith Mary Holmes widow
to Edith Mary Stanford (wife of Samuel Stanford)
to Edith Mary Stanford (wife of Samuel Stanford)
to Edith Mary Whittington widow
to Edith Maud Eggleton widow
to Edith Maud Emily Holyome (wife of George Arthur Holyome)
to Edith Maud Emily Holyome (wife of George Arthur Holyome)
to Edith May Gray widow
to Edith May Halls widow
to Edith May Hill widow and Harold Heward Cooke solicitor
to Edith May Hill widow and Harold Heward Cooke solicitor
to Edith Nellie Cole spinster
to Edith Perkins widow
to Edith Twidell spinster
to Edith Violet Smith widow and Leslie David King incorporated accountant
to Edith Violet Smith widow and Leslie David King incorporated accountant
to Edith Williams widow and Arthur Henry Thake solicitors clerk
to Edith Williams widow and Arthur Henry Thake solicitors clerk
to Edmund Charles Frank Land solicitor
to Edmund Donald Sears bricklayer
to Edmund Simpson Waller carpenter
to Edna Irene Parker widow
to Edna Kate Elizabeth Butcher widow
to Edna May Chalkley widow
to Edward 1 Ferriman Brown farmer
to Edward Cecil Major Perrins company director and Wilfred Vernon Perrins draper
to Edward Cecil Major Perrins company director and Wilfred Vernon Perrins draper
to Edward Charles White insurance agent
to Edward Duncombe carpenter and Emily Duncombe (wife of the said Edward Duncombe)
to Edward Duncombe carpenter and Emily Duncombe (wife of the said Edward Duncombe)
to Edward Duncombe carpenter and Emily Duncombe (wife of the said Edward Duncombe)
to Edward George Sinfield metal polisher
to Edward George Woodward ' gardener and Rose Woodward (wife of the said Edward George Woodward)
to Edward George Woodward ' gardener and Rose Woodward (wife of the said Edward George Woodward)
to Edward George Woodward ' gardener and Rose Woodward (wife of the said Edward George Woodward)
to Edward Golder farmer and Leonard Frank Golder nurseryman
to Edward Golder farmer and Leonard Frank Golder nurseryman
to Edward Groom nurseryman
to Edward James Baigent retired manager of retail stores
to Edward James Hillson farmer and Henry Victor Hillson gravel merchant
to Edward James Hillson farmer and Henry Victor Hillson gravel merchant
to Edward James Horley retired post office official and Frederick Ellis Horley retired engineers inspector
to Edward James Horley retired post office official and Frederick Ellis Horley retired engineers inspector
to Edward John Evans hydaulic engineers fireman
to Edward John Skinner DSO retired colonel HM army
to Edward Linnett Lack nurseryman
to Edward Percival Jakes carpenter and Kathleen Mallett (wife of John Mallett)
to Edward Percival Jakes carpenter and Kathleen Mallett (wife of John Mallett)
to Edward Percival Jakes carpenter and Kathleen Mallett (wife of John Mallett)
to Edward Randolph Whitmore engineers foreman
to Edward Ranson solicitor Frank Caton bank manager and Ann Winifred Caton (wife of the said Frank Caton)
to Edward Ranson solicitor Frank Caton bank manager and Ann Winifred Caton (wife of the said Frank Caton)
to Edward Ranson solicitor Frank Caton bank manager and Ann Winifred Caton (wife of the said Frank Caton)
to Edward Ranson solicitor Frank Caton bank manager and Ann Winifred Caton (wife of the said Frank Caton)
to Edward Stephen Frampton Newcome gentleman and Alexander Matheson solicitor
to Edward Stephen Frampton Newcome gentleman and Alexander Matheson solicitor
to Edward West Pearce grocer
to Edward William Pitkin bricklayer
to Edwin Alfred Tearle hat manufacturer Doris Eva Reeve (wife of William Reeve) and Constance May Tearle spinster
to Edwin Alfred Tearle hat manufacturer Doris Eva Reeve (wife of William Reeve) and Constance May Tearle spinster
to Edwin Alfred Tearle hat manufacturer Doris Eva Reeve (wife of William Reeve) and Constance May Tearle spinster
to Edwin Alfred Tearle hat manufacturer Doris Eva Reeve (wife of William Reeve) and Constance May Tearle spinster
to Edwin Craven Lee retired accountant
to Edwin Stephen Bishopp commercial clerk and Florence Middleton widow
to Edwin Stephen Bishopp commercial clerk and Florence Middleton widow
to Effie Sarah Louisa Giles widow
to Eileen Florence Farey widow
to Eileen Willison Bentley spinster
to Elaine Mary Chadwick widow
to Eleanor Annie Wilmin widow
to Eleanor Barrand widow
to Eleanor Jones (wife of Frank Jones)
to Eleanor Jones (wife of Frank Jones)
to Eleanor Love Murray spinster
to Eleanor May Evans widow
to Eleanor Sophia Richards widow
to Elise May Brown spinster
to Eliza Esther Tomes widow
to Eliza Frances Ellen Willcocks widow
to Eliza Jane Stairs widow
to Eliza Manyweathers widow
to Eliza Mary Keston spinster and Bertie Edward Davies solicitors clerk
to Eliza Mary Keston spinster and Bertie Edward Davies solicitors clerk
to Eliza Morton widow
to Eliza Noble widow and Arthur Henry Noble war reserve police- constable
to Eliza Noble widow and Arthur Henry Noble war reserve police- constable
to Eliza Stokes widow
to Eliza Susannah Keeble widow
to Eliza Wright widow
to Elizabeth Elliott widow
to Elizabeth Ada Day widow Francis Clarence Day and William Frederick Day farmers
to Elizabeth Ada Day widow Francis Clarence Day and William Frederick Day farmers
to Elizabeth Ada Day widow Francis Clarence Day and William Frederick Day farmers
to Elizabeth Allen widow
to Elizabeth Andrina Crawford Short widow
to Elizabeth Ann Eastwood widow
to Elizabeth Ann Milner widow
to Elizabeth Ann Puryer widow and James Douglas Bowerman gorcery assistant
to Elizabeth Ann Puryer widow and James Douglas Bowerman gorcery assistant
to Elizabeth Ann Summers widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Elizabeth Ann White widow and Arthur Ernest White butcher
to Elizabeth Ann White widow and Arthur Ernest White butcher
to Elizabeth Annie Newman widow
to Elizabeth Arnold (wife of William Arnold)
to Elizabeth Arnold (wife of William Arnold)
to Elizabeth Baxter widow
to Elizabeth Beatrice Goodwin widow
to Elizabeth Beatrice Goodwin widow
to Elizabeth Bird widow
to Elizabeth Burnage widow
to Elizabeth Coning widow
to Elizabeth Deborah Kirwin spinster v
to Elizabeth Deller (wife of Alfred Deller)
to Elizabeth Deller (wife of Alfred Deller)
to Elizabeth Dumpleton widow
to Elizabeth Dunham (wife of Charles Dunham)
to Elizabeth Dunham (wife of Charles Dunham)
to Elizabeth Emily Watkinson widow
to Elizabeth Emily Wheeler widow
to Elizabeth Florence Simpson widow
to Elizabeth Garner widow
to Elizabeth Harriet Elder widow
to Elizabeth Harriet Waller widow
to Elizabeth Harriett Miller widow
to Elizabeth Harriett Morley (wife of Edward James Morley)
to Elizabeth Harriett Morley (wife of Edward James Morley)
to Elizabeth Holmes widow
to Elizabeth Honora Borough spinster and Ernest Arnold Emmet solicitor
to Elizabeth Honora Borough spinster and Ernest Arnold Emmet solicitor
to Elizabeth Jane Carlton widow and Mary Matiel Carlton spinster
to Elizabeth Jane Carlton widow and Mary Matiel Carlton spinster
to Elizabeth Jane Warner widow
to Elizabeth Joy Sibley widow
to Elizabeth Keen widow
to Elizabeth Lewis widow
to Elizabeth Marion Morgan (wife of Walter Charles Morgan)
to Elizabeth Marion Morgan (wife of Walter Charles Morgan)
to Elizabeth Mary Shaw widow
to Elizabeth May Priest widow
to Elizabeth Munday widow
to Elizabeth Munkman (wife of John Munkman) and Alexander George Oldfield retired bank manager
to Elizabeth Munkman (wife of John Munkman) and Alexander George Oldfield retired bank manager
to Elizabeth Munkman (wife of John Munkman) and Alexander George Oldfield retired bank manager
to Elizabeth Newman widow and Ethel Mary Webber (wife of James Webber)
to Elizabeth Newman widow and Ethel Mary Webber (wife of James Webber)
to Elizabeth Newman widow and Ethel Mary Webber (wife of James Webber)
to Elizabeth Robins widow Jabez Charles Robins labourer and Charles Hopperton farmer
to Elizabeth Robins widow Jabez Charles Robins labourer and Charles Hopperton farmer
to Elizabeth Robins widow Jabez Charles Robins labourer and Charles Hopperton farmer
to Elizabeth Rollings widow
to Elizabeth Sanders widow
to Elizabeth Sarah Davies widow and Harold Heward Cooke solicitor
to Elizabeth Sarah Davies widow and Harold Heward Cooke solicitor
to Elizabeth Saunders widow
to Elizabeth Stanton widow
to Elizabeth Stewart Dickson widow
to Elizabeth Stothert Sears widow
to Elizabeth Veronica Barnes widow
to Elizabeth Warburton spinster
to Elizabeth Watts spinster and Frederick Wesley gardener
to Elizabeth Watts spinster and Frederick Wesley gardener
to Elizabeth Wingrave widow Florence Grace Newell (wife of Harold Henry Newell) Alice Winifred Garner (wife of Leonard Francis Garner) and Gladys Mary Wingrave spinster
to Elizabeth Wingrave widow Florence Grace Newell (wife of Harold Henry Newell) Alice Winifred Garner (wife of Leonard Francis Garner) and Gladys Mary Wingrave spinster
to Elizabeth Wingrave widow Florence Grace Newell (wife of Harold Henry Newell) Alice Winifred Garner (wife of Leonard Francis Garner) and Gladys Mary Wingrave spinster
to Elizabeth Wingrave widow Florence Grace Newell (wife of Harold Henry Newell) Alice Winifred Garner (wife of Leonard Francis Garner) and Gladys Mary Wingrave spinster
to Elizabeth Wingrave widow Florence Grace Newell (wife of Harold Henry Newell) Alice Winifred Garner (wife of Leonard Francis Garner) and Gladys Mary Wingrave spinster
to Elizabeth Wingrave widow Florence Grace Newell (wife of Harold Henry Newell) Alice Winifred Garner (wife of Leonard Francis Garner) and Gladys Mary Wingrave spinster
to Ella Louisa Reeve widow
to Ellen Alice Minnis widow and Rosa Alice Norman (wife of George Harvey Norman)
to Ellen Alice Minnis widow and Rosa Alice Norman (wife of George Harvey Norman)
to Ellen Alice Minnis widow and Rosa Alice Norman (wife of George Harvey Norman)
to Ellen Blinco widow
to Ellen Deller (wife of George Deller)
to Ellen Deller (wife of George Deller)
to Ellen Elizabeth Clarke widow
to Ellen Evans spinster
to Ellen Gertrude Crouch widow and Cecil George Brown printing supervisor
to Ellen Gertrude Crouch widow and Cecil George Brown printing supervisor
to Ellen Greenwood widow
to Ellen Hall widow
to Ellen Hawkins widow
to Ellen Louise Kidsley and Bertha Kate Kidsley spinsters
to Ellen Louise Kidsley and Bertha Kate Kidsley spinsters
to Ellen Lyon widow and Violet Smith (wife of Stephen Smith)
to Ellen Lyon widow and Violet Smith (wife of Stephen Smith)
to Ellen Lyon widow and Violet Smith (wife of Stephen Smith)
to Ellen Marian Owen and Eliza to Albert Victor Williams solicitor
to Ellen Marian Owen and Eliza to Albert Victor Williams solicitor
to Ellen Mary Manton (wife of George Manton) Christopher Crouch retired postman and Robert Molesworth Peacock chartered surveyor
to Ellen Mary Manton (wife of George Manton) Christopher Crouch retired postman and Robert Molesworth Peacock chartered surveyor
to Ellen Mary Manton (wife of George Manton) Christopher Crouch retired postman and Robert Molesworth Peacock chartered surveyor
to Ellen Mary Manton (wife of George Manton) Christopher Crouch retired postman and Robert Molesworth Peacock chartered surveyor
to Ellen Mary Peto spinster and Charles Lamond Henderson KC barrister-at-law
to Ellen Mary Peto spinster and Charles Lamond Henderson KC barrister-at-law
to Ellen Mary Russell (wife of John William Russell) and Joseph Henry Charles Webb ironmongers assistant
to Ellen Mary Russell (wife of John William Russell) and Joseph Henry Charles Webb ironmongers assistant
to Ellen Mary Russell (wife of John William Russell) and Joseph Henry Charles Webb ironmongers assistant
to Ellen Mayhew (wife of Bertram Mayhew)
to Ellen Mayhew (wife of Bertram Mayhew)
to Ellen Miles (wife of David Thomas Miles)
to Ellen Miles (wife of David Thomas Miles)
to Ellen Muriel Hadfield widow
to Ellen Oliver-spinster and Bessie Gray (wife of Edgar Gray)
to Ellen Oliver-spinster and Bessie Gray (wife of Edgar Gray)
to Ellen Oliver-spinster and Bessie Gray (wife of Edgar Gray)
to Ellen Osborne spinster
to Ellen Pakes widow
to Ellen Pettengell (wife of Charles William Alphonso Pettengell)
to Ellen Pettengell (wife of Charles William Alphonso Pettengell)
to Ellen Rowe widow
to Ellen Scadgell widow
to Ellen Smith (wife of John Thomas Smith) and Annie May Banks (wife of Walter Banks)
to Ellen Smith (wife of John Thomas Smith) and Annie May Banks (wife of Walter Banks)
to Ellen Smith (wife of John Thomas Smith) and Annie May Banks (wife of Walter Banks)
to Ellen Smith (wife of John Thomas Smith) and Annie May Banks (wife of Walter Banks)
to Ellen Welch widow
to Ellen Wilson widow
to Ellen-May Day widow
to Elsie Blanche Mildred Walding (wife of Harold Walding)
to Elsie Blanche Mildred Walding (wife of Harold Walding)
to Elsie Douglas Cox spinster and Donald Douglas Cox depot superintendent LPTB
to Elsie Douglas Cox spinster and Donald Douglas Cox depot superintendent LPTB
to Elsie Emma Poulton widow and William Adamson solicitors managing clerk
to Elsie Emma Poulton widow and William Adamson solicitors managing clerk
to Elsie Gertrude Haliday widow
to Elsie Hall (wife of William Potts Hall)
to Elsie Hall (wife of William Potts Hall)
to Elsie Helena Lewis widow
to Elsie Kathleen Whittles widow
to Elsie Lilian Andrews (wife of Laurence Andrews) Albert John King millwright and William Frederick King wheelwright
to Elsie Lilian Andrews (wife of Laurence Andrews) Albert John King millwright and William Frederick King wheelwright
to Elsie Lilian Andrews (wife of Laurence Andrews) Albert John King millwright and William Frederick King wheelwright
to Elsie Lilian Andrews (wife of Laurence Andrews) Albert John King millwright and William Frederick King wheelwright
to Elsie Lilian Darton (wife of John William Darton)
to Elsie Lilian Darton (wife of John William Darton)
to Elsie Louise Grinonneau widow
to Elsie May Eliza Wildman widow
to Elsie May Leach spinster
to Elsie Morgan (wife of Arthur James Morgan)
to Elsie Morgan (wife of Arthur James Morgan)
to Elsie Muriel Bergman (wife of Percy Sydney Bergman)
to Elsie Muriel Bergman (wife of Percy Sydney Bergman)
to Elsie Phoebe Walmsley (wife of Joseph William Walmsley) and Annie Mary Filer (wife of Cecil James Filer)
to Elsie Phoebe Walmsley (wife of Joseph William Walmsley) and Annie Mary Filer (wife of Cecil James Filer)
to Elsie Phoebe Walmsley (wife of Joseph William Walmsley) and Annie Mary Filer (wife of Cecil James Filer)
to Elsie Phoebe Walmsley (wife of Joseph William Walmsley) and Annie Mary Filer (wife of Cecil James Filer)
to Emanuel William Watson builder
to Emeline Taylor Hyne (wife of George Acland Hyne)
to Emeline Taylor Hyne (wife of George Acland Hyne)
to Emily Ada Marshall widow
to Emily Annie Smith (wife of Albert Ernest Smith)
to Emily Annie Smith (wife of Albert Ernest Smith)
to Emily Barnes (wife of George Barnes)
to Emily Barnes (wife of George Barnes)
to Emily Bone widow
to Emily Canning (wife of George Canning)
to Emily Canning (wife of George Canning)
to Emily Cleaver Partridge spinster
to Emily Cole widow
to Emily Cowen widow and Marguerite Eileen Richer spinster
to Emily Cowen widow and Marguerite Eileen Richer spinster
to Emily Dennett (wife of Harry Dennett)
to Emily Dennett (wife of Harry Dennett)
to Emily Edith Hogg widow
to Emily Elizabeth Caroline Bunker widow
to Emily Elizabeth Hall (wife of Alfred Hall) and Julia Mary Fox (wife of George Miller Fox)
to Emily Elizabeth Hall (wife of Alfred Hall) and Julia Mary Fox (wife of George Miller Fox)
to Emily Elizabeth Hall (wife of Alfred Hall) and Julia Mary Fox (wife of George Miller Fox)
to Emily Elizabeth Hall (wife of Alfred Hall) and Julia Mary Fox (wife of George Miller Fox)
to Emily Elizabeth Maretta Young widow
to Emily Elizabeth Whitlock spinster
to Emily Elizabeth Williams (wife of Herbert John Williams)
to Emily Elizabeth Williams (wife of Herbert John Williams)
to Emily Elizabeth'Woodbridge widow and Francis Thomas Woodbridge hat manufacturer
to Emily Elizabeth'Woodbridge widow and Francis Thomas Woodbridge hat manufacturer
to Emily Gertrude Taylor widow
to Emily Gough widow
to Emily Harbut widow and Vivian Arthur Harbut farmer
to Emily Harbut widow and Vivian Arthur Harbut farmer
to Emily Harris widow
to Emily Horton widow
to Emily Hulbert widow and Wallace Arthur Foil chartered surveyor
to Emily Hulbert widow and Wallace Arthur Foil chartered surveyor
to Emily Jane King widow
to Emily Jane Kirby widow
to Emily MabeL Bromley widow
to Emily Mary Ann Seers widow
to Emily Mary Wagstaff widow
to Emily Mary Woodward Boyd widow
to Emily Maud Carrington widow
to Emily Maud Ward widow and Edna May Roberts (wife of William Jack Roberts)
to Emily Maud Ward widow and Edna May Roberts (wife of William Jack Roberts)
to Emily Maud Ward widow and Edna May Roberts (wife of William Jack Roberts)
to Emily Pedley widow and John Pedley painter
to Emily Pedley widow and John Pedley painter
to Emily Penfold widow
to Emily Roberts widow
to Emily Saunders Collins widow
to Emily Sharman Kitchener spinster
to Emily Sophia Heley widow and Bertie Heley felt worker
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Emily Sophia Heley widow and Bertie Heley felt worker
to Emily Sophia Prickett widow
to Emily Winifred Kate Proctor widow
to Emma Ann Taylor widow
to Emma Baker spinster
to Emma Beck widow
to Emma Brown widow
to Emma Cooper widow
to Emma Elizabeth Western widow
to Emma Hall widow
to Emma Jane Hughes widow
to Emma Jane Hutchison widow and Frederick George Hutchison smallholder
to Emma Jane Hutchison widow and Frederick George Hutchison smallholder
to Emma Jane Jeeves widow
to Emma Jane Lee widow
to Emma Jane Stanford widow
to Emma Margaret Hannah Taylor widow
to Emma May Turner widow
to Emma Parsons widow
to Emma Sargent widow
to Emma Shipley widow
to Emma Strange widow Harold Shipway wholesale fruiterer and Philip Francis Keens incorporated accountant
to Emma Strange widow Harold Shipway wholesale fruiterer and Philip Francis Keens incorporated accountant
to Emma Strange widow Harold Shipway wholesale fruiterer and Philip Francis Keens incorporated accountant
to Emmeline Wilson widow
to Ena Gulliford widow
to Ena Louise Powell and Mary Powell spinsters
to Ena Louise Powell and Mary Powell spinsters
to Eric Allen Bentley magisterial clerk
to Eric Frederick Sanders and Rex Sanders hat manufacturers and sir Thomas Keens knight
to Eric Frederick Sanders and Rex Sanders hat manufacturers and sir Thomas Keens knight
to Eric Frederick Sanders and Rex Sanders hat manufacturers and sir Thomas Keens knight
to Eric Henry Ginn engineer and Frank Beresford Ginn joiner
to Eric Henry Ginn engineer and Frank Beresford Ginn joiner
to Eric Richard Vickers water companys inspector and George Jones chartered surveyor
to Eric Richard Vickers water companys inspector and George Jones chartered surveyor
to Eric Vivian Randall garage proprietor and Harold Heward Cooke solicitor
to Eric Vivian Randall garage proprietor and Harold Heward Cooke solicitor
to Eric William Perry and Clifford Hugh Perry plumbers and decorators
to Eric William Perry and Clifford Hugh Perry plumbers and decorators
to Ernest Arthur Joy mayors sergeant and secretary and Ernest Charles Washington market gardener
to Ernest Arthur Joy mayors sergeant and secretary and Ernest Charles Washington market gardener
to Ernest Arthur Wheeler carpenter and joiner
to Ernest Asker tailors manager
to Ernest Boyse carpenter
to Ernest Boyse carpenter
to Ernest Douglas Clarke iron worker
to Ernest Edward Digby butchers manager and Albert Graham Ruthven solicitors clerk
to Ernest Edward Digby butchers manager and Albert Graham Ruthven solicitors clerk
to Ernest Francis Couldrey retired head postmaster
to Ernest George Stapleton motor engineer and Sidney Joseph Stapleton jobbing gardener
to Ernest George Stapleton motor engineer and Sidney Joseph Stapleton jobbing gardener
to Ernest Greenhill certified accountant
to Ernest Henry Foster cashier
to Ernest James Burgess hat manufacturer
to Ernest James Cambers motor driver
to Ernest James Cooper agricultural worker
to Ernest James Thorney solicitor and Archer Miles carpenter
to Ernest James Thorney solicitor and Archer Miles carpenter
to Ernest Loomes bricklayer
to Ernest Mole retired-police inspector
to Ernest Moore crane slinger and Edward John Cooper motor mechanic
to Ernest Moore crane slinger and Edward John Cooper motor mechanic
to Ernest Ronald Andrews fumaceman and Olive Hill widow
to Ernest Ronald Andrews fumaceman and Olive Hill widow
to Ernest Rowe bank manager
to Ernest Sidney Sanders engineers clerk
to Ernest Thompson retired market gardener and George Wagg superintendent registrar
to Ernest Thompson retired market gardener and George Wagg superintendent registrar
to Ernest William Buckingham paper cutting assistant
to Ernest William Roberts scientific instrument maker
to Esther Ann White widow
to Ethel Ada Horne widow and Sydney Charles Horne master grocer
to Ethel Ada Horne widow and Sydney Charles Horne master grocer
to Ethel Alice Mary Boddy widow
to Ethel Amelia Francis married woman Harold Gordon Francis fitter and Ewart Edward Martell coal merchant
to Ethel Amelia Francis married woman Harold Gordon Francis fitter and Ewart Edward Martell coal merchant
to Ethel Amelia Francis married woman Harold Gordon Francis fitter and Ewart Edward Martell coal merchant
to Ethel Amelia Francis widow
to Ethel Arundel Thompson widow
to Ethel Beatrice Altrip (wife of Joseph Altrip)
to Ethel Beatrice Altrip (wife of Joseph Altrip)
to Ethel Berry widow
to Ethel Clara Mead widow
to Ethel Doris Murden widow
to Ethel Elizabeth Chesher (wife of Frederick William Chesher)
to Ethel Elizabeth Chesher (wife of Frederick William Chesher)
to Ethel Fisher widow
to Ethel Frances Sargeaunt spinster
to Ethel Godfrey (wife of Frederick Godfrey)
to Ethel Godfrey (wife of Frederick Godfrey)
to Ethel Insley (wife of William Insley) and the said William Insley 1 farm worker
to Ethel Insley (wife of William Insley) and the said William Insley 1 farm worker
to Ethel Insley (wife of William Insley) and the said William Insley 1 farm worker
to Ethel Jane Davis widow
to Ethel King widow
to Ethel Maria Humphreys widow
to Ethel Marian Stearn widow and George Puddifoot builder
to Ethel Marian Stearn widow and George Puddifoot builder
to Ethel Mary Burrows widow
to Ethel Mary Carruthers (wife of Leonard Tumell Carruthers and Gilbert Michael Daniells solicitors clerk
to Ethel Mary Carruthers (wife of Leonard Tumell Carruthers and Gilbert Michael Daniells solicitors clerk
to Ethel Mary Carruthers (wife of Leonard Tumell Carruthers and Gilbert Michael Daniells solicitors clerk
to Ethel Mary Hartop (wife of William Thomas Hartop) and Mildred Alice Brown spinster
to Ethel Mary Hartop (wife of William Thomas Hartop) and Mildred Alice Brown spinster
to Ethel Mary Hartop (wife of William Thomas Hartop) and Mildred Alice Brown spinster
to Ethel Mary Moore widow
to Ethel May Berridge widow
to Ethel May Herbert widow
to Ethel May Lawrence married woman and Thomas George Tremlett of no occupation
to Ethel May Lawrence married woman and Thomas George Tremlett of no occupation
to Ethel May Levette spinster and Albert Graham Ruthven local government official
to Ethel May Levette spinster and Albert Graham Ruthven local government official
to Ethel Rose Barker widow
to Ethel Rose Twyman widow
to Ethel Shepherd widow
to Ethel Winifred Garlick widow
to Eunice Marion Black widow
to Eva Attwood widow
to Eva Claudia Smith widow
to Eva Dickens (wife of Joseph William Dickens) and Harry Arnold timber merchant
to Eva Dickens (wife of Joseph William Dickens) and Harry Arnold timber merchant
to Eva Dickens (wife of Joseph William Dickens) and Harry Arnold timber merchant
to Eva Dorothy Gathard widow
to Eva Duncombe (wife of Alfred Duncombe)
to Eva Duncombe (wife of Alfred Duncombe)
to Eva Florence Clow (wife of Victor James Clow)
to Eva Florence Clow (wife of Victor James Clow)
to Eva Gladys Briars widow Barclays Bank Limited and Winifred Ida Tomkins spinster
to Eva Gladys Briars widow Barclays Bank Limited and Winifred Ida Tomkins spinster
to Eva Graham widow and Jack Haddath Graham engineer
to Eva Graham widow and Jack Haddath Graham engineer
to Eva Gregory widow
to Eva Jacobvitch widow
to Eva Jane Daniells (wife of Cyril Charles Daniells)
to Eva Jane Daniells (wife of Cyril Charles Daniells)
to Eva Lucy Harris widow
to Eva Maria Forbes spinster
to Eva Mary Fletcher widow
to Evan Augustus Norton solicitor and Harold Oliphant white-street Nottingham Administration Nottingham 21 July wages clerk and cashier
to Evan Augustus Norton solicitor and Harold Oliphant white-street Nottingham Administration Nottingham 21 July wages clerk and cashier
to Evelina Margaret Ledward widow
to Eveline Mary Boniface (wife of Frederick Stephen Boniface)
to Eveline Mary Boniface (wife of Frederick Stephen Boniface)
to Evelyn Burd widow
to Evelyn Ellen Markwell widow and Ernest Arthur Markwell grocer
to Evelyn Ellen Markwell widow and Ernest Arthur Markwell grocer
to Evelyn Emma Warner married woman
to Evelyn Isabel Curran widow
to Evelyn Lily Herbert (wife of George Roland Herbert) Clara Ruth Stimson spinster and William Frederick Olney greengrocer
to Evelyn Lily Herbert (wife of George Roland Herbert) Clara Ruth Stimson spinster and William Frederick Olney greengrocer
to Evelyn Lily Herbert (wife of George Roland Herbert) Clara Ruth Stimson spinster and William Frederick Olney greengrocer
to Evelyn Lily Herbert (wife of George Roland Herbert) Clara Ruth Stimson spinster and William Frederick Olney greengrocer
to Evelyn Mary Addison widow
to Evelyn Mary Beales widow
to Evelyn May Newbury widow
to Evelyn Williscroft widow
to Ezra Mark Street and Albert Baden Street market gardeners
to Ezra Mark Street and Albert Baden Street market gardeners
to Fanny Abbott widow
to Fanny Alice King widow and Harold David Groome boot maker and repairer
to Fanny Alice King widow and Harold David Groome boot maker and repairer
to Fanny Goodwin (wife of Thomas Charles Goodwin)
to Fanny Goodwin (wife of Thomas Charles Goodwin)
to Fanny Louisa Merchant widow Gilbert Brown hat manufacturer and Robert Henry Johnston engineer
to Fanny Louisa Merchant widow Gilbert Brown hat manufacturer and Robert Henry Johnston engineer
to Fanny Louisa Merchant widow Gilbert Brown hat manufacturer and Robert Henry Johnston engineer
to Fanny Marion Worthington (wife of Thomas Easton Worthington)
to Fanny Marion Worthington (wife of Thomas Easton Worthington)
to Fanny Negus spinster
to Fanny Rebecca Clarke widow
to Fanny Rose Wesley (wife of Philip Wesley) and Minnie Coleman spinster
to Fanny Rose Wesley (wife of Philip Wesley) and Minnie Coleman spinster
to Fanny Rose Wesley (wife of Philip Wesley) and Minnie Coleman spinster
to Fanny Smith spinster
to Fanny Taylor widow
to Farquhar MacLeod tool fitter
to fethel Muriel Budd (wife of Oliver James Budd)
to fethel Muriel Budd (wife of Oliver James Budd)
to Flora Austin widow
to FloreiS Adelaide jTolffiaff widow
to Florence Willett (wife of Frederick Willett)
to Florence Willett (wife of Frederick Willett)
to Florence Ada Bee (wife of Leslie Bee)
to Florence Ada Bee (wife of Leslie Bee)
to Florence Ada Matilda Gates (wife of Reginald James Gates) and Herbert Amos Raistrick Wood solicitor
to Florence Ada Matilda Gates (wife of Reginald James Gates) and Herbert Amos Raistrick Wood solicitor
to Florence Ada Matilda Gates (wife of Reginald James Gates) and Herbert Amos Raistrick Wood solicitor
to Florence Agnes Pateman (wife of John Ross Pateman)
to Florence Agnes Pateman (wife of John Ross Pateman)
to Florence Agnes Rogers spinster
to Florence Alice Dyer (wife of Harry Dyer)
to Florence Alice Dyer (wife of Harry Dyer)
to Florence Annie Lennox-Boyd widow
to Florence Baggott widow and Leonard James Baggott civil servant
to Florence Baggott widow and Leonard James Baggott civil servant
to Florence Bieknell widow
to Florence Bransom spinster
to Florence Carter widow
to Florence Catherine Ayre spinster
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Florence Charlotte King widow
to Florence Clayton widow
to Florence Croft widow
to Florence Elizabeth Davis widow
to Florence Elizabeth Howes (wife of George Howes)
to Florence Elizabeth Howes (wife of George Howes)
to Florence Elizabeth Lazenby White spinster
to Florence Elizabeth Thomas (wife of William Thomas) and Alice Kate Garner (wife of Christopher Garner)
to Florence Elizabeth Thomas (wife of William Thomas) and Alice Kate Garner (wife of Christopher Garner)
to Florence Elizabeth Thomas (wife of William Thomas) and Alice Kate Garner (wife of Christopher Garner)
to Florence Elizabeth Thomas (wife of William Thomas) and Alice Kate Garner (wife of Christopher Garner)
to Florence Ellen Oliver widow
to Florence Ellen Steed (wife of Harry Creaton Steed)
to Florence Ellen Steed (wife of Harry Creaton Steed)
to Florence Emily Aldred spinster
to Florence Emily Aldred spinster
to Florence Emily Elizabeth Robinson (wife of Arthur Rowland Robinson)
to Florence Emily Elizabeth Robinson (wife of Arthur Rowland Robinson)
to Florence Emily Victoria Farminer widow
to Florence Gertrude Lilian Smith (wife of George Edwin Smith) and Irene Dorothy Hall spinster
to Florence Gertrude Lilian Smith (wife of George Edwin Smith) and Irene Dorothy Hall spinster
to Florence Gertrude Lilian Smith (wife of George Edwin Smith) and Irene Dorothy Hall spinster
to Florence Gertrude Roden widow
to Florence Gertrude Ward (wife of Charles Edward Ward)
to Florence Gertrude Ward (wife of Charles Edward Ward)
to Florence Groom widow
to Florence Hawkins widow
to Florence Jane Allen spinster
to Florence Jane Baillieux Seabrook widow
to Florence Jane Stokes spinster
to Florence Judith Benns widow
to Florence Judith Benns widow and Frank Ronald Mortlock Head production controller
to Florence Judith Benns widow and Frank Ronald Mortlock Head production controller
to Florence Kershaw widow
to Florence Kingham (wife of Frederick Kingham)
to Florence Kingham (wife of Frederick Kingham)
to Florence Lillian Morris widow
to Florence Mabel Waller widow
to Florence Maria Burditt widow
to Florence Mary Emily Worboys widow
to Florence Mary Jackson widow and Albert William Heley engine driver
to Florence Mary Jackson widow and Albert William Heley engine driver
to Florence Mary Sear widow
to Florence Maud Billington (wife of Thomas Billington) and Olive Helena Brown (wife of Ronald Burgoyne Brown)
to Florence Maud Billington (wife of Thomas Billington) and Olive Helena Brown (wife of Ronald Burgoyne Brown)
to Florence Maud Billington (wife of Thomas Billington) and Olive Helena Brown (wife of Ronald Burgoyne Brown)
to Florence Maud Billington (wife of Thomas Billington) and Olive Helena Brown (wife of Ronald Burgoyne Brown)
to Florence Maud Bloy widow
to Florence Maud Hills widow
to Florence Maud Hull widow
to Florence May Bourn widow
to Florence Minnie Saunders widow
to Florence Murphy spinster
to Florence O'Dell widow and James Edward O'Dell driving instructor
to Florence O'Dell widow and James Edward O'Dell driving instructor
to Florence Phillips widow
to Florence Prouse widow
to Florence Rose Jones widow
to Florence Rose Rolls (wife of William Rolls)
to Florence Rose Rolls (wife of William Rolls)
to Florence Ruckwood widow
to Florence Susannah Huddlestone spinster
to Florence Taylor spinster
to Florence Young widow
to Florrie May Bone widow
to Florrie Walker widow
to Frances Annie Cook widow
to Frances Annie Price widow
to Frances Ethel Willison widow
to Frances Isabel Cooper (wife of Ronald Sydney Cooper)
to Frances Isabel Cooper (wife of Ronald Sydney Cooper)
to Frances Jane Scriven Stalker widow
to Frances Mary Baker (wife of William John Baker) and Emily Timms spinster
to Frances Mary Baker (wife of William John Baker) and Emily Timms spinster
to Frances Mary Baker (wife of William John Baker) and Emily Timms spinster
to Frances Mary Young spinster
to Frances Mary Young spinster
to Frances Ruby Adams (wife of Thomas Adams)
to Frances Ruby Adams (wife of Thomas Adams)
to Francis Arthur Dexter retired police-officer
to Francis Charles Rogers retired coal merchant
to Francis Charles Rogers retired coal merchant and George Henry Rogers solicitors clerk
to Francis Charles Rogers retired coal merchant and George Henry Rogers solicitors clerk
to Francis Charles Rogers retired coal merchant and George Henry Rogers solicitors clerk
to Francis Charles Rogers retired coal merchant and George Henry Rogers solicitors clerk
to Francis Charles Rogers solicitors clerk
to Francis Ernest Greathead solicitor
to Francis Frederick Gilbert and Ernest Mills engineers
to Francis Frederick Gilbert and Ernest Mills engineers
to Francis George Hawkins retired farmer
to Francis Henry Hill retired railway foreman
to Francis Henry Lucas Blaine solicitors clerk
to Francis James Sedgwick motor driver
to Francis John Turney house decorator
to Francis Newman Jenkins grocer
to Francis Rickman Shillitoe solicitor
to Francis Robert Child manufacturer and Ernest William Long accountants clerk
to Francis Robert Child manufacturer and Ernest William Long accountants clerk
to Francis William Fullbrook postman
to Frank Archibald Evans brass fumaceman
to Frank Bailey retired straw hat manufacturer
to Frank Ball market gardener and Frances Henry Lucas Blaine solicitors clerk
to Frank Ball market gardener and Frances Henry Lucas Blaine solicitors clerk
to Frank Bertram Fort-num fish merchant
to Frank Bertram Payne electrical engineer
to Frank Cain tool maker
to Frank Cirket undertaker
to Frank Clarke commercial teacher and Robert Henry Orme solicitor
to Frank Clarke commercial teacher and Robert Henry Orme solicitor
to Frank Firmin captain HM army and Rex Sanders lieutenant RNVR
to Frank Firmin captain HM army and Rex Sanders lieutenant RNVR
to Frank Foster builder and Doris Annie Foster (wife of the said Frank Foster)
to Frank Foster builder and Doris Annie Foster (wife of the said Frank Foster)
to Frank Foster builder and Doris Annie Foster (wife of the said Frank Foster)
to Frank Harold Summerford farmer and Arthur Norris printers foreman
to Frank Harold Summerford farmer and Arthur Norris printers foreman
to Frank Harry Munkman market gardener
to Frank Hitchcock gardener
to Frank John Andrews retired hat manufacturer
to Frank John Upton stock jobber and Phyllis Smith (wife of Sidney John Smith)
to Frank John Upton stock jobber and Phyllis Smith (wife of Sidney John Smith)
to Frank John Upton stock jobber and Phyllis Smith (wife of Sidney John Smith)
to Frank Lamb poultry farmer
to Frank Newbury turner and Leonard George Davidge police-officer
to Frank Newbury turner and Leonard George Davidge police-officer
to Frank Osborn farmer
to Frank Percival Bull house decorator
to Frank Randall Underwood motor engineer
to Frank Saunders Turner farmer and James Inwards dairyman
to Frank Saunders Turner farmer and James Inwards dairyman
to Frank Thome farm labourer and Dennis William Custance gas fitter
to Frank Thome farm labourer and Dennis William Custance gas fitter
to Frank Thompson Pope panel beater
to Frank White Pedly farmer
to Fred Fletcher fruit grower
to Fred Hathaway retired publican
to Fred Plater printers packer and Tom Plater butcher
to Fred Plater printers packer and Tom Plater butcher
to Fred Sidney George Room grocers assistant
to Fred White builder and Lizzie Holt widow
to Fred White builder and Lizzie Holt widow
to Fred Woodhouse contractor and Patti Shipstojie (wife of Ronald Arthur Shipstone)
to Fred Woodhouse contractor and Patti Shipstojie (wife of Ronald Arthur Shipstone)
to Fred Woodhouse contractor and Patti Shipstojie (wife of Ronald Arthur Shipstone)
to Freda Gertrude Hawkins spinster
to Freda Gwendolen Lovett Dixon spinster
to Freda Gwendolen Lovett Dixon spinster
to Frederic Alan Wright solicitor
to Frederic George Gregory solicitor and Eric Homewood Gregory chartered accountant
to Frederic George Gregory solicitor and Eric Homewood Gregory chartered accountant
to Frederick Arthur Curties engineer and Theresa Rose Hannah Curties spinster
to Frederick Arthur Curties engineer and Theresa Rose Hannah Curties spinster
to Frederick Arthur Hall telephone operator
to Frederick Augustus Crowley engineer
to Frederick Baden Godfrey market gardener
to Frederick Bates foundry labourer and William Bates straw plait dyer
to Frederick Bates foundry labourer and William Bates straw plait dyer
to Frederick Bert Clark engine fitter
to Frederick Case retired relieving officer
to Frederick Case retired relieving officer
to Frederick Charles Barnes boot operative
to Frederick Charles Beard agricultural labourer
to Frederick Charles Cherry retired warehouseman
to Frederick Charles Roberts works gateman
to Frederick Charles Roberts works storekeeper
to Frederick Charles Warwick gardener
to Frederick Clough Keightley tailor
to Frederick Costin builder
to Frederick Cox licensed victualler and William Cox railway guard
to Frederick Cox licensed victualler and William Cox railway guard
to Frederick Douglas Woodcraft market gardener and William Adamson solicitors managing clerk
to Frederick Douglas Woodcraft market gardener and William Adamson solicitors managing clerk
to Frederick Ernest Burnage coach trimmer
to Frederick Ernest Pearson schoolmaster
to Frederick Ernest Pearson schoolmaster
to Frederick Ernest Potkins warehouseman
to Frederick Ernest Stratfold cashier
to Frederick Fountain quarry worker and Muriel Jane Brandom widow
to Frederick Fountain quarry worker and Muriel Jane Brandom widow
to Frederick George Bonfield solicitors clerk
to Frederick George Bonfield solicitors clerk
to Frederick George Bright millwright
to Frederick George Chamberlain hat manufacturers warehouseman
to Frederick George Chamberlain warehouseman
to Frederick George Clark greengrocers assistant
to Frederick George Clarke greengrocers assistant
to Frederick George Hindes baker and confectioner and William Arthur Dimmock grocer
to Frederick George Hindes baker and confectioner and William Arthur Dimmock grocer
to Frederick George Rook market gardener and Arthur Berridge poultry fanner
to Frederick George Rook market gardener and Arthur Berridge poultry fanner
to Frederick George Thompson hardware merchant
to Frederick Gordon Ambler brick burner
to Frederick Groom Bunker farmer
to Frederick Harold Angell motor driver
to Frederick Harry Crowsley accountantsecretary
to Frederick Herbert retired millwright and Alfred Cheshire stationery checker
to Frederick Herbert retired millwright and Alfred Cheshire stationery checker
to Frederick Horace Bent signalman and Albert Edward Humphries stained glass worker and glazier
to Frederick Horace Bent signalman and Albert Edward Humphries stained glass worker and glazier
to Frederick Hudson coal merchant and Harry Hudson joinery manufacturer
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Frederick Hudson coal merchant and Harry Hudson joinery manufacturer
to Frederick James Charter market gardener and Rose Ellen Adamson (wife of George Adamson)
to Frederick James Charter market gardener and Rose Ellen Adamson (wife of George Adamson)
to Frederick James Charter market gardener and Rose Ellen Adamson (wife of George Adamson)
to Frederick James Lambert brickyard burner
to Frederick James Levitt estate agent
to Frederick James Ward gas fitter
to Frederick John Allen engineer Hilda May McVey (wife of Thomas McVey) and Albert Edward Cecil Allen taxi proprietor
to Frederick John Allen engineer Hilda May McVey (wife of Thomas McVey) and Albert Edward Cecil Allen taxi proprietor
to Frederick John Allen engineer Hilda May McVey (wife of Thomas McVey) and Albert Edward Cecil Allen taxi proprietor
to Frederick John Allen engineer Hilda May McVey (wife of Thomas McVey) and Albert Edward Cecil Allen taxi proprietor
to Frederick John Nichols Bryant engineers turner
to Frederick John Patrick Deacon retired railway clerk
to Frederick Lancaster smallholder and William Murrell friendly society manager
to Frederick Lancaster smallholder and William Murrell friendly society manager
to Frederick Lomas retired postman and Annie Lomas (wife of the said Frederick Lomas)
to Frederick Lomas retired postman and Annie Lomas (wife of the said Frederick Lomas)
to Frederick Lomas retired postman and Annie Lomas (wife of the said Frederick Lomas)
to Frederick Matthew Relf welfare officer
to Frederick Oliver Timmins chartered accountant
to Frederick Percy Tinsley farmer and William Kenyon Smallwood civil servant
to Frederick Percy Tinsley farmer and William Kenyon Smallwood civil servant
to Frederick Stanley Airey food distributor
to Frederick Stanley Airey fruit merchant
to Frederick Thomas Mitchell butcher
to Frederick Thomas Wright and Joseph William Button chartered accountants
to Frederick Thomas Wright and Joseph William Button chartered accountants
to Frederick Thomas Young hat manufacturer and Arthur William Pratt engineer
to Frederick Thomas Young hat manufacturer and Arthur William Pratt engineer
to Frederick Venn Stanton labourer and Alwyn Charles Stanton poultry farmer
to Frederick Venn Stanton labourer and Alwyn Charles Stanton poultry farmer
to Frederick Vincent farmer
to Frederick Walter Brooks carpenter
to Frederick Wilce Carter master grocer
to Frederick William Baldock engineers turner
to Frederick William Bridgford general labourer
to Frederick William Bunker engineer
to Frederick William Case lorry driver
to Frederick William Coulson works manager
to Frederick William Francis manufacturer and Frank Montague Willmer retired grocer
to Frederick William Francis manufacturer and Frank Montague Willmer retired grocer
to Frederick William Gudgin miller and market gardener
to Frederick William Harris retired locomotive inspector
to Frederick William Harris retired locomotive inspector
to Frederick William Jubilee Puddephatt retired hotel proprietor and Stanley Frank Puddephatt straw hat manufacturer
to Frederick William Jubilee Puddephatt retired hotel proprietor and Stanley Frank Puddephatt straw hat manufacturer
to Frederick William Maple commercial traveller
to Frederick William Mathews boot maker
to Frederick William Underwood coach body builder
to Frederick William Wood radio equipment tester
to Frederick Wright sheet metal worker and James Wheatley sheet metal worker and coppersmith
to Frederick Wright sheet metal worker and James Wheatley sheet metal worker and coppersmith
to Frieda Johanna Gotz spinster
to Garnet Charles Walker civil servant and George William Edwards bank clerk
to Garnet Charles Walker civil servant and George William Edwards bank clerk
to George ? William Newton estate agent
to George Abraham Shackleton retired draper
to George Adam Hawkins smallholder
to George Arthur Lawrence motor works inspector and Norah May Lawrence (wife of the said George Arthur Lawrence)
to George Arthur Lawrence motor works inspector and Norah May Lawrence (wife of the said George Arthur Lawrence)
to George Arthur Lawrence motor works inspector and Norah May Lawrence (wife of the said George Arthur Lawrence)
to George Bateman draper and Reginald Arthur Bateman motor body builder
to George Bateman draper and Reginald Arthur Bateman motor body builder
to George Bertram Wiggins cemetery superintendent
to George Blackburn Harris solicitor
to George Burroway retired labourer and Ernest Gilbert steam navvy driver
to George Burroway retired labourer and Ernest Gilbert steam navvy driver
to George Butler Heaps stationer
to George Carter county court bailiff
to George Cecil Steele gas engineer and Leonard Edward Hawkes commercial clerk
to George Cecil Steele gas engineer and Leonard Edward Hawkes commercial clerk
to George Coleman private HM army
to George Daniel Orpin bricklayer
to George Ernest Gillett insurance agent and Violet May Gillett (wife of the said George Ernest Gillett)
to George Ernest Gillett insurance agent and Violet May Gillett (wife of the said George Ernest Gillett)
to George Ernest Gillett insurance agent and Violet May Gillett (wife of the said George Ernest Gillett)
to George Ernest Webb solicitor
to George Faulkner Green ironmonger and Cranston Graham Walton solicitor
to George Faulkner Green ironmonger and Cranston Graham Walton solicitor
to George Frederick Kenningham enamel operator
to George Frederick Seaward and Frank Joseph Charles Seaward builders
to George Frederick Seaward and Frank Joseph Charles Seaward builders
to George Hammond retired railway inspector
to George Harold Hayward engineer and Edwin Claridge Hayward licensed victualler
to George Harold Hayward engineer and Edwin Claridge Hayward licensed victualler
to George Henry Newton farmer and William Ernest Cookings engineer
to George Henry Newton farmer and William Ernest Cookings engineer
to George Irwin Smith factory production inspector and Frederick William Smith postman
to George Irwin Smith factory production inspector and Frederick William Smith postman
to George James Hillyard general smith and Bernard William Philpott solicitors clerk
to George James Hillyard general smith and Bernard William Philpott solicitors clerk
to George Kingston retired meat purveyor and Robert Buttfield Hill farmer
to George Kingston retired meat purveyor and Robert Buttfield Hill farmer
to George Manners Cowles coach trimmer
to George Manton leather dresser
to George Mastin retired blacksmith
to George Nicholls garage proprietor'
to George Ramsay electrical engineer and Frederick Ramsay carpenter
to George Ramsay electrical engineer and Frederick Ramsay carpenter
to George Reginald Sandell police-constable
to George Robert Pell painter and decorator
to George Rumball Cooper retired boot and shoe maker and Charles Edgar Knowles solicitor
to George Rumball Cooper retired boot and shoe maker and Charles Edgar Knowles solicitor
to George Sculpher boot manufacturer
to George Sharpe journeyman bricklayer and Arthur Alfred Stiles storekeeper
to George Sharpe journeyman bricklayer and Arthur Alfred Stiles storekeeper
to George Stanbridge and Alban William Stanbridge farmers
to George Stanbridge and Alban William Stanbridge farmers
to George Stanley Course bank cashier
to George Sykes grocers warehouseman
to George Taylor retired police sergeant
to George Thomas Albert Chowns local government accountant and William Hamlet Denmark commercial clerk
to George Thomas Albert Chowns local government accountant and William Hamlet Denmark commercial clerk
to George Thomas Hall chief constable Canterbury City Police
to George Tysoe retired poultry farmer
to George William Clarke solicitors clerk
to George William Jacobs garage proprietor
to George William Lane gardener
to Georgiana Whitworth widow and Marjorie Olive Whitworth spinster
to Georgiana Whitworth widow and Marjorie Olive Whitworth spinster
to Georgina Christine Dillingham widow
to Georgina Christine Dillingham widow
to Georgina Clara Wade widow
to Georgina Fitt widow
to Georgina Fitt widow
to Georgina Lilian Coates widow
to Gertrude Clift widow
to Gertrude Daisy Battams widow
to Gertrude Dobson spinster
to Gertrude Elizabeth Pattle (wife of Thomas James Pattle)
to Gertrude Elizabeth Pattle (wife of Thomas James Pattle)
to Gertrude Emily Whyte widow
to Gertrude Eve Morris widow
to Gertrude Fleming widow
to Gertrude Jane Burley (wife of Fred Burley) and EmUy Crick (wife of Frank Crick)
to Gertrude Jane Burley (wife of Fred Burley) and EmUy Crick (wife of Frank Crick)
to Gertrude Jane Burley (wife of Fred Burley) and EmUy Crick (wife of Frank Crick)
to Gertrude Jane Burley (wife of Fred Burley) and EmUy Crick (wife of Frank Crick)
to Gertrude Lizzie Green spinster
to Gertrude Louisa Reyland widow
to Gertrude Margaret Saunders widow
to Gertrude Maud Bishop widow
to Gertrude Maud Cook and Doris Turner married women
to Gertrude Maud Cook and Doris Turner married women
to Gertrude May Gentle widow
to Gertrude May Kirby spinster
to Gertrude May Rogers widow
to Gertrude Staples widow
to Gertrude Willis widow and Aubrey Boutwood solicitor
to Gertrude Willis widow and Aubrey Boutwood solicitor
to Gilbert John Collier bank official
to Gladys Appleby widow
to Gladys Eliza Jones (wife of Albert Edward Jones) and Robert Henry Orme solicitor
to Gladys Eliza Jones (wife of Albert Edward Jones) and Robert Henry Orme solicitor
to Gladys Eliza Jones (wife of Albert Edward Jones) and Robert Henry Orme solicitor
to Gladys Ella Briars (wife of Stanley Gilbert Briars) George Herbert Cannon fruit grower and Charles Edward Woodham solicitors clerk
to Gladys Ella Briars (wife of Stanley Gilbert Briars) George Herbert Cannon fruit grower and Charles Edward Woodham solicitors clerk
to Gladys Ella Briars (wife of Stanley Gilbert Briars) George Herbert Cannon fruit grower and Charles Edward Woodham solicitors clerk
to Gladys Ella Briars (wife of Stanley Gilbert Briars) George Herbert Cannon fruit grower and Charles Edward Woodham solicitors clerk
to Gladys Emma Underwood widow
to Gladys Ethel Ford (wife of John Ernest Ford)
to Gladys Ethel Ford (wife of John Ernest Ford)
to Gladys Eugenie Martin spinster and David James Miller colour-sergeant Royal Marines
to Gladys Eugenie Martin spinster and David James Miller colour-sergeant Royal Marines
to Gladys Florence Chalkley widow
to Gladys Hilda Webb widow
to Gladys Lilian Clish (wife of William Blackburn Clish)
to Gladys Lilian Clish (wife of William Blackburn Clish)
to Gladys Lilian Mitchell spinster and Albert Norman Gutteridge solicitor
to Gladys Lilian Mitchell spinster and Albert Norman Gutteridge solicitor
to Gladys Louise Curtis widow
to Gladys Mabel Sharpe spinster
to Gladys Mary Bone and Edith Marjorie Bone spinsters
to Gladys Mary Bone and Edith Marjorie Bone spinsters
to Gladys Maude Gardner spinster
to Gladys May Eliza Caley-Keech widow
to Gladys Sarah Walker (wife of Roy Walker)
to Gladys Sarah Walker (wife of Roy Walker)
to Godfrey Thomas Osborn butcher and Henry Richardson plasterer
to Godfrey Thomas Osborn butcher and Henry Richardson plasterer
to Grace Blanche Thompson widow
to Grace Elizabeth Allen (wife of Frederick Herbert Allen) Ruby Edna Cook (wife ot Walter Cook) and Constance Ivy Gregory (wife of Charles William Gregory)
to Grace Elizabeth Allen (wife of Frederick Herbert Allen) Ruby Edna Cook (wife ot Walter Cook) and Constance Ivy Gregory (wife of Charles William Gregory)
to Grace Elizabeth Allen (wife of Frederick Herbert Allen) Ruby Edna Cook (wife ot Walter Cook) and Constance Ivy Gregory (wife of Charles William Gregory)
to Grace Elizabeth Allen (wife of Frederick Herbert Allen) Ruby Edna Cook (wife ot Walter Cook) and Constance Ivy Gregory (wife of Charles William Gregory)
to Grace Elizabeth Allen (wife of Frederick Herbert Allen) Ruby Edna Cook (wife ot Walter Cook) and Constance Ivy Gregory (wife of Charles William Gregory)
to Grace Elizabeth Allen (wife of Frederick Herbert Allen) Ruby Edna Cook (wife ot Walter Cook) and Constance Ivy Gregory (wife of Charles William Gregory)
to Grace England spinster and Louise Mabel Horton (wife of Fred Horton)
to Grace England spinster and Louise Mabel Horton (wife of Fred Horton)
to Grace England spinster and Louise Mabel Horton (wife of Fred Horton)
to Grace Evelyn Frances Braybrook widow
to Grace Evelyn Knight and Violet Gertrude Robinson widows
to Grace Evelyn Knight and Violet Gertrude Robinson widows
to Grace Evelyn Powell widow
to Grace Keitley Long (wife of Anhur Sidney Long)
to Grace Keitley Long (wife of Anhur Sidney Long)
to Grace Keitly Long (wife of Arthur Long) and John Wells Cameron draughtsman
to Grace Keitly Long (wife of Arthur Long) and John Wells Cameron draughtsman
to Grace Keitly Long (wife of Arthur Long) and John Wells Cameron draughtsman
to Grace Mabel Alice Durham (wife of Herbert Cecil Durham)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Grace Mabel Alice Durham (wife of Herbert Cecil Durham)
to Grace Maud Carter (wife of Ernest James William Carter)
to Grace Maud Carter (wife of Ernest James William Carter)
to Grace Maud Carter (wife of Ernest James William Carter)
to Grace Maud Carter (wife of Ernest James William Carter)
to Grace Milicent White widow and The Public Trustee
to Grace Nellie Emily Ranee'(wife of Percy William Ranee) and Cyril Franklin machine setter
to Grace Nellie Emily Ranee'(wife of Percy William Ranee) and Cyril Franklin machine setter
to Grace Nellie Emily Ranee'(wife of Percy William Ranee) and Cyril Franklin machine setter
to Grace Taylor spinster
to Grace Toyer widow
to Grace Victoria Little widow and Ralph Vernon Little corporal HM army
to Grace Victoria Little widow and Ralph Vernon Little corporal HM army
to Grade Annie Denny (wife of Frederick Denny) and Wilhelm John Kitchener market gardener
to Grade Annie Denny (wife of Frederick Denny) and Wilhelm John Kitchener market gardener
to Grade Annie Denny (wife of Frederick Denny) and Wilhelm John Kitchener market gardener
to Gregory Gilbert Hayden machanical engineer
to Greta Harding widow
to Grizel May Eyles (wife of Leonard Frank Eyles)
to Grizel May Eyles (wife of Leonard Frank Eyles)
to Gustavus Jones Labrum retired coal merchant and Aubrey Boutwood solicitor
to Gustavus Jones Labrum retired coal merchant and Aubrey Boutwood solicitor
to Guy Turvey lorry driver drayman and William East boot repairer
to Guy Turvey lorry driver drayman and William East boot repairer
to Gwendoline Delia Coombes widow
to Gwendoline Elizabeth Wilkerson spinster
to Gwendolyn Rhoda Wardill widow
to Gwladys Evelyn Harper widow
to Gwladys Fennell widow
to Gwneth Iris Gillis widow
to Gwynneth May Goodacre spinster
to Hannah Elizabeth Allen (wife of Ernest Victor Allen) and Joseph William Tearle clerk salesman
to Hannah Elizabeth Allen (wife of Ernest Victor Allen) and Joseph William Tearle clerk salesman
to Hannah Elizabeth Allen (wife of Ernest Victor Allen) and Joseph William Tearle clerk salesman
to Hannah Grace O'Dell widow
to Hannah Mabel Ball widow
to Hannah Maria Attack spinster
to Hannah Palmer spinster
to Hannah Priscilla Buckingham spinster
to Harold Burgess engineer
to Harold Church bricklayer
to Harold Edward Orland Hubert inspector of taxes and Abraham Reingand company director
to Harold Edward Orland Hubert inspector of taxes and Abraham Reingand company director
to Harold Ellingham and Roland Frank Effingham commercial clerks
to Harold Ellingham and Roland Frank Effingham commercial clerks
to Harold Frederick Clark foundry manager and Frank William Clark storekeeper
to Harold Frederick Clark foundry manager and Frank William Clark storekeeper
to Harold Frederick Clarke engineers stockkeeper
to Harold Frederick Welch officer Ministry of Production
to Harold Goodwin Baylis bank manager
to Harold Herbert Bateman machine shop superintendent and William Peakes licensed victualler
to Harold Herbert Bateman machine shop superintendent and William Peakes licensed victualler
to Harold John Irons carpenter
to Harold Llewellyn Gale furnisher and Frederick Henry Webb pharmaceutical chemist
to Harold Llewellyn Gale furnisher and Frederick Henry Webb pharmaceutical chemist
to Harold Parish engineer
to Harold Salter Nichols barrister-at-law and Ethel Elizabeth Salter Nichols (wife of the said Harold Salter Nichols)
to Harold Salter Nichols barrister-at-law and Ethel Elizabeth Salter Nichols (wife of the said Harold Salter Nichols)
to Harold Salter Nichols barrister-at-law and Ethel Elizabeth Salter Nichols (wife of the said Harold Salter Nichols)
to Harold Sidney Walker engineer
to Harold Sydney Brodie seed potato merchant
to Harold Tonks barman and George Frederick Webb engineer
to Harold Tonks barman and George Frederick Webb engineer
to Harold Welch rate collector
to Harold Welch registrar
to Harriet Bilcock widow
to Harriet Christianna Chandler and Elizabeth Tebbs Chandler spinsters
to Harriet Christianna Chandler and Elizabeth Tebbs Chandler spinsters
to Harriet Eliza Brooks widow
to Harriet Ellen Lawrence spinster
to Harriet Emma Clark widow
to Harriet Georgina Butler widow
to Harriet May Gore widow
to Harriet Mears widow
to Harriet Osborn widow
to Harriet Vandamme widow and Louis Vandamme Aldis carpenter
to Harriet Vandamme widow and Louis Vandamme Aldis carpenter
to Harriett Caves widow
to Harriett Daggett spinster
to Harriett Eliza Parlett widow
to Harriett Elizabeth Pearce-Young widow
to Harriett Frankham Gray (wife of Ernest Gray)
to Harriett Frankham Gray (wife of Ernest Gray)
to Harriett Susannah Randall (wife of Alfred Randall)
to Harriett Susannah Randall (wife of Alfred Randall)
to Harriett Taylor widow and Stanley Kilby estate agent
to Harriett Taylor widow and Stanley Kilby estate agent
to Harry Arnold timber merchant
to Harry Baxter Stanley Barber electrical engineer
to Harry Clark mental nurse and Ethel Edith Clarkson (wife of Edward Clarkson)
to Harry Clark mental nurse and Ethel Edith Clarkson (wife of Edward Clarkson)
to Harry Clark mental nurse and Ethel Edith Clarkson (wife of Edward Clarkson)
to Harry Collins tool and jig fitter
to Harry Cyril Bloxham chemists manager
to Harry Edward Clark engineer and Daisy May Bunyan (wife of Harry Arthur Bunyan)
to Harry Edward Clark engineer and Daisy May Bunyan (wife of Harry Arthur Bunyan)
to Harry Edward Clark engineer and Daisy May Bunyan (wife of Harry Arthur Bunyan)
to Harry Frederick Clark storekeeper and Alfred George Clark cocoa presser
to Harry Frederick Clark storekeeper and Alfred George Clark cocoa presser
to Harry George Fleet nurseryman
to Harry Goldstone Edwards methodist minister
to Harry Hill motor coach operator and Nellie Crysell married woman
to Harry Hill motor coach operator and Nellie Crysell married woman
to Harry Irons Wright municipal clerk
to Harry Isaac Sell retired agent and Annie Elizabeth Dickens Carpenter widow
to Harry Isaac Sell retired agent and Annie Elizabeth Dickens Carpenter widow
to Harry James schoolmaster and Albert Norman Gutteridge solicitor
to Harry James schoolmaster and Albert Norman Gutteridge solicitor
to Harry John Worgan insurance company manager and Robert Worgan assistant engineer and surveyor
to Harry John Worgan insurance company manager and Robert Worgan assistant engineer and surveyor
to Harry Kneller Randall solicitor
to Harry Lummus sheet metal worker
to Harry Moody retired photographer
to Harry Nursall blacksmith and Lily May Nursall (wife of the said Harry Nursall)
to Harry Nursall blacksmith and Lily May Nursall (wife of the said Harry Nursall)
to Harry Nursall blacksmith and Lily May Nursall (wife of the said Harry Nursall)
to Harry Oakley carpenter
to Harry Percival Dawson builder
to Harry Simons grocer
to Harry Snow Dove railway platelayer
to Harry Staniforth company director
to Harry Wilfred Painter cashier and Marjorie Agusta Painter spinster
to Harry Wilfred Painter cashier and Marjorie Agusta Painter spinster
to Harry William Chalkley gas fitter
to Harry Willsher market gardeners labourer and Anne Emma Willsher spinster
to Harry Willsher market gardeners labourer and Anne Emma Willsher spinster
to Harry Willsher market gardeners labourer and Percj' George Wells bricklayer
to Harry Willsher market gardeners labourer and Percj' George Wells bricklayer
to Harvey Thomas Jenkins railway wagon examiner and Ethel Mynard (wife of William Mynard)
to Harvey Thomas Jenkins railway wagon examiner and Ethel Mynard (wife of William Mynard)
to Harvey Thomas Jenkins railway wagon examiner and Ethel Mynard (wife of William Mynard)
to Harvey Walter Readhead engineers pattern maker and Stanley Herbert Godfrey hat block maker
to Harvey Walter Readhead engineers pattern maker and Stanley Herbert Godfrey hat block maker
to Hazel Joe Pikefarmer and Ernest Michael Mannock Sharp retired county court clerk
to Hazel Joe Pikefarmer and Ernest Michael Mannock Sharp retired county court clerk
to Hector Mortimer butcher
to Hedley Charles Cole draper and Francis Henry Lucas Blaine solicitors clerk
to Hedley Charles Cole draper and Francis Henry Lucas Blaine solicitors clerk
to Helen Cicely Nelson widow
to Helen Eliza Shepheard spinster and Harold Shepheard smallholder
to Helen Eliza Shepheard spinster and Harold Shepheard smallholder
to Helen Gertrude Osborn widow
to Helen Hilda Flemons widow
to Helena Beatrice Steam spinster Frank Reginald Steam member of Royal Observer Corps Frank Edward Steam wholesale grocer and Charles Joel Smart solicitor
to Helena Beatrice Steam spinster Frank Reginald Steam member of Royal Observer Corps Frank Edward Steam wholesale grocer and Charles Joel Smart solicitor
to Helena Beatrice Steam spinster Frank Reginald Steam member of Royal Observer Corps Frank Edward Steam wholesale grocer and Charles Joel Smart solicitor
to Henrietta Mary Mardle (wife of John Mardle) 'and Robert Weatherhead solicitors managing clerk
to Henrietta Mary Mardle (wife of John Mardle) 'and Robert Weatherhead solicitors managing clerk
to Henrietta Mary Mardle (wife of John Mardle) 'and Robert Weatherhead solicitors managing clerk
to Henrietta Wright widow
to Henry Albert White sports club superintendent Laurence Walter White flight lieutenant RAF and Ellen Gladys Marriott spinster
to Henry Albert White sports club superintendent Laurence Walter White flight lieutenant RAF and Ellen Gladys Marriott spinster
to Henry Albert White sports club superintendent Laurence Walter White flight lieutenant RAF and Ellen Gladys Marriott spinster
to Henry Archibald Watts saw doctor and George Alfred Watts timber feller
to Henry Archibald Watts saw doctor and George Alfred Watts timber feller
to Henry Astley Carnell schoolmaster
to Henry Cannon Smith retired bricklayer
to Henry Charles Sell builder George Henry Bailey Sell machine operator and Leslie Baden Sell builder
to Henry Charles Sell builder George Henry Bailey Sell machine operator and Leslie Baden Sell builder
to Henry Charles Sell builder George Henry Bailey Sell machine operator and Leslie Baden Sell builder
to Henry Douglas Smith retired companys secretary and Edith Rose Smith spinster
to Henry Douglas Smith retired companys secretary and Edith Rose Smith spinster
to Henry Eaton felt finisher
to Henry Edward Mayne retired master plumber
to Henry Escott Codrington Collins flight-lieutenant RAF and Ronald Murray Primett solicitor Effect ?3665 15s 8d Reswom ?7138 3s 8d
to Henry Escott Codrington Collins flight-lieutenant RAF and Ronald Murray Primett solicitor Effect ?3665 15s 8d Reswom ?7138 3s 8d
to Henry George Draper printers reader
to Henry George Ginn waiter
to Henry Harradine Mason chartered accountant
to Henry James Humphreys retired farmer
to Henry John Eddings retired police-sergeant
to Henry Leonard Peck builder and Ivo Leigh Currall solicitor
to Henry Leonard Peck builder and Ivo Leigh Currall solicitor
to Henry Little engineers foreman and Vera Annie Thorne (wife of William Thorne)
to Henry Little engineers foreman and Vera Annie Thorne (wife of William Thorne)
to Henry Little engineers foreman and Vera Annie Thorne (wife of William Thorne)
to Henry Nelson Tebbs and Horace Aubrey Nelson Tebbs solicitors
to Henry Nelson Tebbs and Horace Aubrey Nelson Tebbs solicitors
to Henry Nelson Tebbs solicitor and Sidney Charles Lack farmer
to Henry Nelson Tebbs solicitor and Sidney Charles Lack farmer
to Henry Newby Stanbridge hairdressers assistant
to Henry Robert Baldwin and Harold James Baldwin furniture dealers
to Henry Robert Baldwin and Harold James Baldwin furniture dealers
to Henry Sargent Earl bench fitter and Mary Louise Sephton (wife of William Henry Sephton)
to Henry Sargent Earl bench fitter and Mary Louise Sephton (wife of William Henry Sephton)
to Henry Sargent Earl bench fitter and Mary Louise Sephton (wife of William Henry Sephton)
to Henry Sargent Earl bench fitter and Mary Louise Sephton (wife of William Henry Sephton)
to Henry Sargent Earl bench fitter and Mary Louise Sephton (wife of William Henry Sephton)
to Henry Sargent Earl bench fitter and Mary Louise Sephton (wife of William Henry Sephton)
to Henry Smith warehouseman
to Henry William Pepler retired commercial traveller
to Henry William Smith retired turbine driver
to Henry William Wise building society secretary
to Hephzibah Owen-Jones widow
to Herbert Amos Raistrick Wood solicitor
to Herbert Ashley Fensom builder
to Herbert Blofield licensed victualler
to Herbert Charles Harding market gardener and Francis Henry Lucas Blaine solicitors clerk
to Herbert Charles Harding market gardener and Francis Henry Lucas Blaine solicitors clerk
to Herbert Charles Janes builder
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Herbert Charles Warren local government clerk
to Herbert Cook tailor
to Herbert Desborough Pope fireman NFS
to Herbert Edgar Rowe labourer
to Herbert Frank Pilgrim railway guard and Henry Arthur Mead egg merchant
to Herbert Frank Pilgrim railway guard and Henry Arthur Mead egg merchant
to Herbert Frederick Mardell motor engineers chief inspector
to Herbert George Heather coal merchants manager
to Herbert Hodgskin-Brown accountant Ada Hodgskin-Brown and Dora Hodgskin-Brown spinsters
to Herbert Hodgskin-Brown accountant Ada Hodgskin-Brown and Dora Hodgskin-Brown spinsters
to Herbert Hodgskin-Brown accountant Ada Hodgskin-Brown and Dora Hodgskin-Brown spinsters
to Herbert James Gurney railway platelayer
to Herbert Mann foreman
to Herbert Payne boot repairer
to Herbert Pell plumber
to Herbert Richard William Bray aircraft fitter and Gerald Beaumont Cottier isoHciton i
to Herbert Richard William Bray aircraft fitter and Gerald Beaumont Cottier isoHciton i
to Herbert Roberts Cook civil servant
to Herbert Thomas Page retired baker and Louie Sarah Norman widow
to Herbert Thomas Page retired baker and Louie Sarah Norman widow
to Herbert Walter Gurd congregational minister and Leonard John Ayiett solicitor
to Herbert Walter Gurd congregational minister and Leonard John Ayiett solicitor
to Herbert William Chapman retired gardener
to Herbert William Ellis retired school teacher
to Herbert William Larkinson retired farmer
to Herbert William Warner agricultural labourer and Ivy Howard Cole and Ida Lillian White married women
to Herbert William Warner agricultural labourer and Ivy Howard Cole and Ida Lillian White married women
to Herbert William Warner agricultural labourer and Ivy Howard Cole and Ida Lillian White married women
to Herbert Winsor bricklayer and William Lewis Beetinson local government official
to Herbert Winsor bricklayer and William Lewis Beetinson local government official
to Hetty Croft (wife of Samuel Lee Croft)
to Hetty Croft (wife of Samuel Lee Croft)
to Hilda Cooper widow
to Hilda Elizabeth Alice Cox widow
to Hilda Elizabeth Smith widow
to Hilda Ellen Morris widow
to Hilda Gertrude Hemage widow
to Hilda Grace Musin widow
to Hilda Grace Simpson widow
to Hilda Jane Nelson spinster Rex Clifford Randall estate agent and Wallace Chalkley auctioneer
to Hilda Jane Nelson spinster Rex Clifford Randall estate agent and Wallace Chalkley auctioneer
to Hilda Jane Nelson spinster Rex Clifford Randall estate agent and Wallace Chalkley auctioneer
to Hilda Jordan spinster
to Hilda Lily Crawley widow
to Hilda Mary Geddes Sandon widow
to Hilda Mary Thirlwall (wife of Harry Archibald Thirlwall) and Herbert Vaughan Toward private HM army
to Hilda Mary Thirlwall (wife of Harry Archibald Thirlwall) and Herbert Vaughan Toward private HM army
to Hilda Mary Thirlwall (wife of Harry Archibald Thirlwall) and Herbert Vaughan Toward private HM army
to Hilda May Howlett (wife of George Howlett)
to Hilda May Howlett (wife of George Howlett)
to Hilda May Joy married woman
to Hilda May Kirby widow
to Hilda May Nicholson widow
to Hilda Minet Sworder spinster
to Hilda Olive Hodsden widow
to Hilda Olive Rose Rolfe widow
to Hilda Poulton widow and Frederick Poulton butcher
to Hilda Poulton widow and Frederick Poulton butcher
to Hinchliffe Godfrey Bowen bank cashier and Edwin James Bowen motor mechanic
to Hinchliffe Godfrey Bowen bank cashier and Edwin James Bowen motor mechanic
to Honor Hilda Randall spinster
to Honoria Letitia Wiggins widow
to Hope Mountfort Salt (wife of Henry Edwin Salt)
to Hope Mountfort Salt (wife of Henry Edwin Salt)
to Horace Arthur Handscomb cemetery superintedant and Emmeline Handscomb (wife of the said Horace Arthur Handscomb)
to Horace Arthur Handscomb cemetery superintedant and Emmeline Handscomb (wife of the said Horace Arthur Handscomb)
to Horace Arthur Handscomb cemetery superintedant and Emmeline Handscomb (wife of the said Horace Arthur Handscomb)
to Horace Brewer Everitt engineer inspector
to Horace Charles Foster engineers fitter
to Horace Cook assistant electrical stores keeper
to Horace Cook labourer
to Horace Frederick Hudson coal merchant Bernard Edward Hollitt engineer and Douglas Edwin Cooke solicitor
to Horace Frederick Hudson coal merchant Bernard Edward Hollitt engineer and Douglas Edwin Cooke solicitor
to Horace Frederick Hudson coal merchant Bernard Edward Hollitt engineer and Douglas Edwin Cooke solicitor
to Horace Frederick Rogers retired baker
to Horace Frederick Rogers retired baker
to Horace Gamer paint worker
to Horace Gentle civil clerk and Gertrude Evelyn Gentle spinster
to Horace Gentle civil clerk and Gertrude Evelyn Gentle spinster
to Horace George Aspley retired woodwork instructor and Ethel Elizabeth Markham widow
to Horace George Aspley retired woodwork instructor and Ethel Elizabeth Markham widow
to Horace Henry Brown signwriter and Stanley William Brown factory manager
to Horace Henry Brown signwriter and Stanley William Brown factory manager
to Horace Horton iron moulder
to Horace Irvine Godfrey incorporated accountant
to Horace Jack Cherry solicitors clerk
to Horace James Whittington railway sub-ganger
to Horace Rumball hat worker
to Horace Victor Arnold engineers clerk
to Horace Walter Rogers dyer and Horace Irvin Godfrey incorporated accountant
to Horace Walter Rogers dyer and Horace Irvin Godfrey incorporated accountant
to Horace William Painter works inspector Alfred James Painter insurance official and Bertram James Sibley hat manufacturer
to Horace William Painter works inspector Alfred James Painter insurance official and Bertram James Sibley hat manufacturer
to Horace William Painter works inspector Alfred James Painter insurance official and Bertram James Sibley hat manufacturer
to Hortense Jeanne Laughlin (wife of Edmund Laughlin)
to Hortense Jeanne Laughlin (wife of Edmund Laughlin)
to Hubert Faulkner planning engineer and Frederick William Ward Tuffnell insurance agent
to Hubert Faulkner planning engineer and Frederick William Ward Tuffnell insurance agent
to Hubert Gordon Fielder office organiser
to Hubert James Godfrey lance-corporal HM army and Alfred Smith insurance agent
to Hubert James Godfrey lance-corporal HM army and Alfred Smith insurance agent
to Hubert John Lawson insurance agent
to Hubert Leeds Barlow chartered accountant
to Hubert O'Meara physician and surgeon
to Hugh Allon White and Frederick William Lovesey motor engineers
to Hugh Allon White and Frederick William Lovesey motor engineers
to Hugh Allon White motor engineer
to Hugh George Ball general manager and Jane Roe spinster
to Hugh George Ball general manager and Jane Roe spinster
to Hugh Godfrey Jackson stockbrokers managing clerk and Lucy Mary Jackson spinster
to Hugh Godfrey Jackson stockbrokers managing clerk and Lucy Mary Jackson spinster
to Humphrey Randolph Rowell Smith farmer and Robert Owen Watson solicitor
to Humphrey Randolph Rowell Smith farmer and Robert Owen Watson solicitor
to Hylda Violet Louise Gilbert widow
to I Dorothy Madeline Denny (wife of Arthur Charles Denny) and I Philip Robert Chaundler solicitor
to I Dorothy Madeline Denny (wife of Arthur Charles Denny) and I Philip Robert Chaundler solicitor
to I Dorothy Madeline Denny (wife of Arthur Charles Denny) and I Philip Robert Chaundler solicitor
to Ida Buckingham widow
to Ida Clare Laura Bennett widow
to Ida Mary Baker (wife of Lancelot Baker)
to Ida Mary Baker (wife of Lancelot Baker)
to Ida Mary de la Cour Shirley widow
to Ida Pettit widow
to Ida Violet Stracey (wife of Louis Alfred Stracey)
to Ida Violet Stracey (wife of Louis Alfred Stracey)
to Idwald Frederick Barnett ironmonger Frank Octavius Southgate retired jute merchant and Martha Westgate widow
to Idwald Frederick Barnett ironmonger Frank Octavius Southgate retired jute merchant and Martha Westgate widow
to Idwald Frederick Barnett ironmonger Frank Octavius Southgate retired jute merchant and Martha Westgate widow
to ileonard Flanders Partridge baker and Rosamund Reid (wife of Thomas Reid)
to ileonard Flanders Partridge baker and Rosamund Reid (wife of Thomas Reid)
to ileonard Flanders Partridge baker and Rosamund Reid (wife of Thomas Reid)
to Irene Mabel Goodship spinster
to Irene Mabel Wheatley widow
to Irene Marion Deadman (wife of Harold Deadman)
to Irene Marion Deadman (wife of Harold Deadman)
to Irene Sylvia Bevan widow
to Irene Winifred Albon (wife of Ronald James Albon)
to Irene Winifred Albon (wife of Ronald James Albon)
to Isaac Jesse Gilbert county council employee and the reverend Harry Postlethwaite Pollard clerk
to Isaac Jesse Gilbert county council employee and the reverend Harry Postlethwaite Pollard clerk
to Isaac Mead coal dealer
to Isabel Annie Dillon widow
to Isabel Marguerite Shouler spinster
to Isabel Maud Smith widow and Arthur Ernest Smith engine driver
to Isabel Maud Smith widow and Arthur Ernest Smith engine driver
to Isabella Beatrice King widow
to Isabella Thompson widow
to Ivy Hitchens widow
to Ivy Lillian Purdue widow
to Ivy Osman widow
to Ivy Rose Leach spinster and Kitty May Walker (wife of Albert Walker)
to Ivy Rose Leach spinster and Kitty May Walker (wife of Albert Walker)
to Ivy Rose Leach spinster and Kitty May Walker (wife of Albert Walker)
to J oseph Thomas Cox engineer
to Jabez Clayson retired builder and Alfred William Williams retired civil servant
to Jabez Clayson retired builder and Alfred William Williams retired civil servant
to Jack Armond market gardener
to Jack Dawson boarding-house proprietor
to Jack Lancelot Carter plumber
to Jacob Em est Tackley storekeeper
to James Armfield Allison grocer and Mary Ann Bailes spinster
to James Armfield Allison grocer and Mary Ann Bailes spinster
to James Edmund Knight postmaster
to James Edwin Gravestock lorry driver and Gertrude Elizabeth Gravestock spinster
to James Edwin Gravestock lorry driver and Gertrude Elizabeth Gravestock spinster
to James Forshaw chemist and Ethel Mary Skinner (wife of Alec Septimus Skinner)
to James Forshaw chemist and Ethel Mary Skinner (wife of Alec Septimus Skinner)
to James Forshaw chemist and Ethel Mary Skinner (wife of Alec Septimus Skinner)
to James Hales surveyor of works
to James Harper Tom Judge grocer
to James Harper Tom Judge master grocer and Florence Crawley widow
to James Harper Tom Judge master grocer and Florence Crawley widow
to James Henry Mayes coach builder
to James Henry Schofield company director and Frederick Charles Schofield newsagent
to James Henry Schofield company director and Frederick Charles Schofield newsagent
to James Herbert Bowyer retired policeman and Constance Gregory (wife of William James Gregory)
to James Herbert Bowyer retired policeman and Constance Gregory (wife of William James Gregory)
to James Herbert Bowyer retired policeman and Constance Gregory (wife of William James Gregory)
to James Holland Stairs retired farm bailiff and Constance Bolingbroke Martin spinster
to James Holland Stairs retired farm bailiff and Constance Bolingbroke Martin spinster
to James John Odell cabinet maker
to James Reginald Frederick Butt inspector of omnibuses
to James Samuel Chapman hat manufacturers manager
to Jane Allen (wife of Alfred James Allen) and the said Alfred James Allen straw hat blocker
to Jane Allen (wife of Alfred James Allen) and the said Alfred James Allen straw hat blocker
to Jane Allen (wife of Alfred James Allen) and the said Alfred James Allen straw hat blocker
to Jane Anne Brough widow
to Jane Cole widow
to Jane Eleanor Wardle Lilley widow
to Jane Elizabeth Flower (wife of Richard Stanley Flower)
to Jane Elizabeth Flower (wife of Richard Stanley Flower)
to Jane Elizabeth Hills widow
to Jane Elizabeth Kingham widow and Thomas Titmuss plumber and decorator
to Jane Elizabeth Kingham widow and Thomas Titmuss plumber and decorator
to Jane Elizabeth Randall widow
to Jane Emily Toyer widow
to Jane Genever Fitzpatrick widow
to Jane Gertrude Street widow and Mary Kathleen Street spinster
to Jane Gertrude Street widow and Mary Kathleen Street spinster
to Jane Hannah Hart widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Jane Hornsby widow
to Jane Hyde widow
to Jane Riddle widow
to Jane Rowe widow and Hubert James Godfrey hat manufacturer
to Jane Rowe widow and Hubert James Godfrey hat manufacturer
to Jane Stephenson widow
to Jane Storton widow
to Janet Maguire (wife of George Maguire)
to Janet Maguire (wife of George Maguire)
to Jefferies Ernest Joyce Harrison farmer
to Jeffrey Clifford Wilson Stidolph engineer
to Jennie Murfitt widow
to Jesse Fairfax police pensioner
to Jesse Shephard metropolitan police-sergeant and James Pateman railway clerk
to Jesse Shephard metropolitan police-sergeant and James Pateman railway clerk
to Jesse Thorn (the younger) shoeing and general smith
to Jessie Crawford Seymour Wells widow
to Jessie Florence Rolfe widow
to Jessie Lovell widow
to Jessie Manning widow
to Jessie Marian Rowe widow
to Jessie Mary Mason married woman
to Jessie McCarter Braid West widow
to Joan Allison Cox widow and Walter Cox ribbon dyer
to Joan Allison Cox widow and Walter Cox ribbon dyer
to Joan Hercus Wright (wife of Robert George Wright)
to Joan Hercus Wright (wife of Robert George Wright)
to Johanna Goss widow
to John Stephen r Boon and Edward Richard Boon engineers fitters
to John Stephen r Boon and Edward Richard Boon engineers fitters
to John Alexander Cains agricultural worker
to John Alexander Cains agricultural worker
to John Arthur Hoskins retired company employee and Brenda Mary Hoskins spinster
to John Arthur Hoskins retired company employee and Brenda Mary Hoskins spinster
to John Bernard Saunderson builder and Samuel Ernest Saunderson and Joseph Charles Saunderson farmers
to John Bernard Saunderson builder and Samuel Ernest Saunderson and Joseph Charles Saunderson farmers
to John Bernard Saunderson builder and Samuel Ernest Saunderson and Joseph Charles Saunderson farmers
to John Billington railway foreman
to John Campion retired bank manager and Robert Weatherhead solicitors managing clerk
to John Campion retired bank manager and Robert Weatherhead solicitors managing clerk
to John Charles Cox smallholder and Mark Brown solicitors clerk
to John Charles Cox smallholder and Mark Brown solicitors clerk
to John Charles Wightman Meadows company secretary and Ralph Low Newbold Giddings commercial clerk
to John Charles Wightman Meadows company secretary and Ralph Low Newbold Giddings commercial clerk
to John Christopher Thompson tool turner
to John Crawford Fookes civil servant
to John Crawford Fookes retired civil servant
to John Doughty verger and Florence Annie Collett (wife of George Collett)
to John Doughty verger and Florence Annie Collett (wife of George Collett)
to John Doughty verger and Florence Annie Collett (wife of George Collett)
to John Draper and George Draper farmers
to John Draper and George Draper farmers
to John Edward Matthews engineer and James Arthur Atkinson solicitor
to John Edward Matthews engineer and James Arthur Atkinson solicitor
to John Fountain building society secretary
to John Francis Haynes civil servant
to John Frank Simonds printer
to John Frederick Drury retired stationmaster
to John Frederick Wells coal merchant
to John George Mitchell member Royal College of Surgeons and Frederick George Taylor solicitor
to John George Mitchell member Royal College of Surgeons and Frederick George Taylor solicitor
to John George Mitchell member Royal College of Surgeons and Frederick George Taylor solicitor
to John George Potter cafe proprietor
to John Gilbert Butler machine setter
to John Giles and Henry Giles farmers
to John Giles and Henry Giles farmers
to John Giles farmer and Robert Hobourn solicitor
to John Giles farmer and Robert Hobourn solicitor
to John Harold Brown farmer
to John Harold Moreton member of NFS
to John Henry Webdale company director
to John Howard Burch nurseryman
to John Kirby market gardener
to John Leonard Wade lieutenant-colonel HM army
to John Marshall Bailey boot manufacturers traveller and Alix Marie Burrell Bailey spinster
to John Marshall Bailey boot manufacturers traveller and Alix Marie Burrell Bailey spinster
to John Minice Ramsden chauffeur
to John Quint Clayton solicitor and Charles Haddon Clayton engineering stationery stores clerk
to John Quint Clayton solicitor and Charles Haddon Clayton engineering stationery stores clerk
to John Roy Henderson omnibus driver
to John Sheard and William Sheard farmers and Irene May Playle (wife of Clifford Bowker Playle)
to John Sheard and William Sheard farmers and Irene May Playle (wife of Clifford Bowker Playle)
to John Sheard and William Sheard farmers and Irene May Playle (wife of Clifford Bowker Playle)
to John Sheard and William Sheard farmers and Irene May Playle (wife of Clifford Bowker Playle)
to John Sidney Dickins electrician
to John Taylor head chauffeur
to John Thomas Dale aircraft sheet meial worker and Dorothy Edna Major Barker (wife of Herbert Cyril Barker)
to John Thomas Dale aircraft sheet meial worker and Dorothy Edna Major Barker (wife of Herbert Cyril Barker)
to John Thomas Dale aircraft sheet meial worker and Dorothy Edna Major Barker (wife of Herbert Cyril Barker)
to John Thomas Whittington labourer
to John Tilbrook retired gamekeeper
to John Turner farmer and Elsie Turner spinster
to John Turner farmer and Elsie Turner spinster
to John Turney cinema attendant
to John Unwin retired newsagent
to John Walter Vaisey house decorator and Elsie Maud Wren spinster
to John Walter Vaisey house decorator and Elsie Maud Wren spinster
to John Wilfrid Staddon water engineer and Charles Edgar Knowles solicitor
to John Wilfrid Staddon water engineer and Charles Edgar Knowles solicitor
to John William Cooper insurance surveyor
to John William Gentle agricultural labourer and William James Parrott gardener
to John William Gentle agricultural labourer and William James Parrott gardener
to John William Kirkwood fitter and electrician
to John William Noble dock labourer
to John William Sandifer builders ( labourer
to John William Shaw brickmaker
to John William Thomas wood machinist
to John William Weston brick works foreman
to John William Whittamore tester fitter
to Johnson Gordon Driver head gardener
to Joseph 5 March 1925 Administration Llandudno 21 November to Wilfred Hemming grocer and John Henry Hemming baker -Ethel Insley (wife of William Insley)
to Joseph 5 March 1925 Administration Llandudno 21 November to Wilfred Hemming grocer and John Henry Hemming baker -Ethel Insley (wife of William Insley)
to Joseph Albert O'Dell carpenter
to Joseph Allen Beale builders manager
to Joseph Corke felt hat worker and Francis James Corke chimney sweep and window cleaner
to Joseph Corke felt hat worker and Francis James Corke chimney sweep and window cleaner
to Joseph Edmund carman and Bertie Goodwin London city missioner
to Joseph Edmund carman and Bertie Goodwin London city missioner
to Joseph Foster builder and Charles Edward Mitchell solicitors clerk
to Joseph Foster builder and Charles Edward Mitchell solicitors clerk
to Joseph Foxley bin checker
to Joseph Hawkes retired plait merchant and John Hargreaves Scott ironmongers manager
to Joseph Hawkes retired plait merchant and John Hargreaves Scott ironmongers manager
to Joseph Henry Barker company quarter-master-sergeant HM army and Carrie Louise Hughes (wife of Arthur Hughes)
to Joseph Henry Barker company quarter-master-sergeant HM army and Carrie Louise Hughes (wife of Arthur Hughes)
to Joseph Henry Barker company quarter-master-sergeant HM army and Carrie Louise Hughes (wife of Arthur Hughes)
to Joseph Henry Robinson lance-corporal HM army
to Joseph John Watson retired farmer
to Joseph Newell retired railway signal fitter
to Joseph Samuel Cooper market gardener
to Joseph Stanley Bell solicitor managing clerk
to Joseph Taylor chartered accountant and Albert Victor Williams solicitor
to Joseph Taylor chartered accountant and Albert Victor Williams solicitor
to Joseph Thomas Barford engineers draughtsman and Rosetta Sarah Barford spinster
to Joseph Thomas Barford engineers draughtsman and Rosetta Sarah Barford spinster
to Joseph Thomas Keig-Shevlin patent agent
to Joseph Tomlinson retired postman
to Joseph Walter Howe retired hat blocker
to Joy Green widow and John Bentley Sidney Tabor captain HM army Anthony George Anson Fisher squadron leader RAF and Sir Walter Johnston Halsey baronet
to Joy Green widow and John Bentley Sidney Tabor captain HM army Anthony George Anson Fisher squadron leader RAF and Sir Walter Johnston Halsey baronet
to Joy Green widow and John Bentley Sidney Tabor captain HM army Anthony George Anson Fisher squadron leader RAF and Sir Walter Johnston Halsey baronet
to Joy Green widow and John Bentley Sidney Tabor captain HM army Anthony George Anson Fisher squadron leader RAF and Sir Walter Johnston Halsey baronet
to Joyce Alice Brighton widow
to Joyce Mildred Kirby widow
to Juanita Rebecca Dolan widow and Robert Evan Felton solicitor
to Juanita Rebecca Dolan widow and Robert Evan Felton solicitor
to Julia Hephzibah Whinnett (wife of Reginald Charles Whinnett) Dora Beatrice Bamford widow and Catherine Mary Bull spinster
to Julia Hephzibah Whinnett (wife of Reginald Charles Whinnett) Dora Beatrice Bamford widow and Catherine Mary Bull spinster
to Julia Hephzibah Whinnett (wife of Reginald Charles Whinnett) Dora Beatrice Bamford widow and Catherine Mary Bull spinster
to Julia Hephzibah Whinnett (wife of Reginald Charles Whinnett) Dora Beatrice Bamford widow and Catherine Mary Bull spinster
to Julius George Jones labourer
to Karl Sidney Robinson retired draper and Florence Lucy Robinson (wife of the said Karl Sidney Robinson)
to Karl Sidney Robinson retired draper and Florence Lucy Robinson (wife of the said Karl Sidney Robinson)
to Karl Sidney Robinson retired draper and Florence Lucy Robinson (wife of the said Karl Sidney Robinson)
to Kate Angelina Rogers widow
to Kate Brightman widow
to Kate Burley widow
to Kate Campbell widow
to Kate Coote widow
to Kate Curry (wife of Charles Henry Curry) and Florence Elizabeth Richardson (wife of Rudolph Richardson)
to Kate Curry (wife of Charles Henry Curry) and Florence Elizabeth Richardson (wife of Rudolph Richardson)
to Kate Curry (wife of Charles Henry Curry) and Florence Elizabeth Richardson (wife of Rudolph Richardson)
to Kate Curry (wife of Charles Henry Curry) and Florence Elizabeth Richardson (wife of Rudolph Richardson)
to Kate Elizabeth Fuller widow
to Kate Elizabeth Graves widow
to Kate Ellen Stokes widow
to Kate Lane widow
to Kate Leila Edmonds widow
to Kate Linger widow and Olive Mabel Linger spinster
to Kate Linger widow and Olive Mabel Linger spinster
to Kate Naomi Wigg widow
to Kate Presland (wife of George Wilfred Presland)
to Kate Presland (wife of George Wilfred Presland)
to Kate Puddephatt spinster and Charlotte Mary Davison single woman
to Kate Puddephatt spinster and Charlotte Mary Davison single woman
to Kate Stonebridge (wife of Percy Stonebridge)
to Kate Stonebridge (wife of Percy Stonebridge)
to Kate Swain widow
to Kate Wadsworth widow and Grace Kathleen Chapman (wife of Edwin Granville Chapman)
to Kate Wadsworth widow and Grace Kathleen Chapman (wife of Edwin Granville Chapman)
to Kate Wadsworth widow and Grace Kathleen Chapman (wife of Edwin Granville Chapman)
to Kate Wish spinster
to Kate Wogan Isaac widow
to Katharina Martha Isabel Warner Harrison widow
to Katherine Elizabeth Sarah White widow
to Kathleen Agnes Pain spinster
to Kathleen Agnes Pain spinster
to Kathleen Baker widow
to Kathleen Charlotte Birdsall widow
to Kathleen Clara Eliza Page spinster
to Kathleen Dennis Copp spinster
to Kathleen Marjory Maggs widow
to Kathleen Mary Harrison widow
to Kathleen Mary Mayne widow and William Charles Street engineers clerk
to Kathleen Mary Mayne widow and William Charles Street engineers clerk
to Kathleen Millicent Morton (wife of Montague Charles Morton) attorney of the said Montague Charles Morton
to Kathleen Millicent Morton (wife of Montague Charles Morton) attorney of the said Montague Charles Morton
to Kathleen Millicent Morton (wife of Montague Charles Morton) attorney of the said Montague Charles Morton
to Kathleen Nora Coleman (wife of Robert Coleman)
to Kathleen Nora Coleman (wife of Robert Coleman)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Kathleen Pratt widow
to Kathleen Reid widow
to Kathleen Roberts widow
to Katie Lilian Dunham (wife of Oliver William Dunham) and Gilbert Lawrence Godfrey hotel assistant
to Katie Lilian Dunham (wife of Oliver William Dunham) and Gilbert Lawrence Godfrey hotel assistant
to Katie Lilian Dunham (wife of Oliver William Dunham) and Gilbert Lawrence Godfrey hotel assistant
to Kenneth Howard Bloxham audit clerk and Neville James Horne draughtsman
to Kenneth Howard Bloxham audit clerk and Neville James Horne draughtsman
to Kenneth Knight metal polisher and Clara Lake widow
to Kenneth Knight metal polisher and Clara Lake widow
to Kenneth Madeley Davies temporary civil service clerk
to Kenneth William Bird butcher and Reginald Edward Bird engineer
to Kenneth William Bird butcher and Reginald Edward Bird engineer
to Kitty Joan Sale (wife of Douglas William Sale) and Edith May Glenister (wife of Clifford Frederick Glenister)
to Kitty Joan Sale (wife of Douglas William Sale) and Edith May Glenister (wife of Clifford Frederick Glenister)
to Kitty Joan Sale (wife of Douglas William Sale) and Edith May Glenister (wife of Clifford Frederick Glenister)
to Kitty Joan Sale (wife of Douglas William Sale) and Edith May Glenister (wife of Clifford Frederick Glenister)
to Lambert William James schoolmaster and Bertie Joseph Anstee Keep works foreman
to Lambert William James schoolmaster and Bertie Joseph Anstee Keep works foreman
to Laura Agnes Tribe widow
to Laura Annie Thompson and Victoria Grace Thompson spinsters
to Laura Annie Thompson and Victoria Grace Thompson spinsters
to Laura Clara Twydell (wife of Percy William Twydell)
to Laura Clara Twydell (wife of Percy William Twydell)
to Laura Cook (wife of Henry Charles'Cook)
to Laura Cook (wife of Henry Charles'Cook)
to Laura Haynes Carver (wife of Edward Luke Carver)
to Laura Haynes Carver (wife of Edward Luke Carver)
to Laura Kingham widow
to Laura Maud Walter widow
to Laura Potter (wife of Harry Potter)
to Laura Potter (wife of Harry Potter)
to Laura Winifred Ordway widow
to Laurie Pauline Savage married woman
to Leah Smart Wake Doward widow
to Leah Wood (wife of Alfred John Wood)
to Leah Wood (wife of Alfred John Wood)
to Leila May Brown (wife of Horace Bertram Brown)
to Leila May Brown (wife of Horace Bertram Brown)
to Leila May Brown (wife of Horace Bertram Brown)
to Leila May Brown (wife of Horace Bertram Brown)
to Lena Silver (wife of Philip Silver)
to Lena Silver (wife of Philip Silver)
to Lena Singer widow Ethel Kaye (wife of William Kaye) and Bertha Andrews (wife of Jack Andrews)
to Lena Singer widow Ethel Kaye (wife of William Kaye) and Bertha Andrews (wife of Jack Andrews)
to Lena Singer widow Ethel Kaye (wife of William Kaye) and Bertha Andrews (wife of Jack Andrews)
to Lena Singer widow Ethel Kaye (wife of William Kaye) and Bertha Andrews (wife of Jack Andrews)
to Lena Singer widow Ethel Kaye (wife of William Kaye) and Bertha Andrews (wife of Jack Andrews)
to Lennox James Anderson chemist
to Lenorah Mary Fisher spinster
to Leonard Augustus Chapman caretaker
to Leonard Brown carpenter and Florence Emily Cooper (wife of George Henry Cooper)
to Leonard Brown carpenter and Florence Emily Cooper (wife of George Henry Cooper)
to Leonard Brown carpenter and Florence Emily Cooper (wife of George Henry Cooper)
to Leonard Frank Golder nurseryman Clara Swannell (wife of Alfred Swannell) and Mark Brown solicitors clerk
to Leonard Frank Golder nurseryman Clara Swannell (wife of Alfred Swannell) and Mark Brown solicitors clerk
to Leonard Frank Golder nurseryman Clara Swannell (wife of Alfred Swannell) and Mark Brown solicitors clerk
to Leonard Frank Golder nurseryman Clara Swannell (wife of Alfred Swannell) and Mark Brown solicitors clerk
to Leonard Humphrey gas worker
to Leonard John Aylett solicitor
to Leonard John Aylett solicitor
to Leonard Poyser pharmacist and Douglas Lines solicitor
to Leonard Poyser pharmacist and Douglas Lines solicitor
to Leonard Shears millers manager
to Leonard Thomas Coleman warrant-officer RAF
to Leonard Thomas Jones tool maker
to Leonard Williams engineers inspector
to Leonora Jones widow
to Leslie Charles Ellerbeck haulage contractor
to Leslie Frank Burnage engineers storekeeper
to Leslie Fred Smith station police-sergeant
to Leslie John Bowden butcher and Charles Edgar Knowles solicitor
to Leslie John Bowden butcher and Charles Edgar Knowles solicitor
to Leslie Ruthven Pym MP
to Leslie Welch Copus civil servant
to Leslie William Bent engineer and Percy Uff news agent
to Leslie William Bent engineer and Percy Uff news agent
to Leslie William Bridgman and Harold Eric Bridgman fishmongers
to Leslie William Bridgman and Harold Eric Bridgman fishmongers
to Leslie William Lane surveyor and Alice Elizabeth Lane widow
to Leslie William Lane surveyor and Alice Elizabeth Lane widow
to Lewis Herbert Nicholson factory manager
to Lila Howard (wife of Samuel Howard) and John William Gentle labourer
to Lila Howard (wife of Samuel Howard) and John William Gentle labourer
to Lila Howard (wife of Samuel Howard) and John William Gentle labourer
to Lilian Ann Broom (wife of Arthur Walter Broom) and Violet Claretta Adams (wife of reverend James Adams clerk)
to Lilian Ann Broom (wife of Arthur Walter Broom) and Violet Claretta Adams (wife of reverend James Adams clerk)
to Lilian Ann Broom (wife of Arthur Walter Broom) and Violet Claretta Adams (wife of reverend James Adams clerk)
to Lilian Ann Broom (wife of Arthur Walter Broom) and Violet Claretta Adams (wife of reverend James Adams clerk)
to Lilian Barwell widow
to Lilian Beatrice Smith widow
to Lilian Billington spinster
to Lilian Dimmock widow
to Lilian Doris Davies (wife of John Albert Davies)
to Lilian Doris Davies (wife of John Albert Davies)
to Lilian Elizabeth Prudden widow
to Lilian Emily Shackleton widow
to Lilian Jane Wallinger Maile widow
to Lilian Kate Adams (wife of Leslie Arthur Edward Adams) and Elizabeth Dorothy Hall (wife of Henry Reginald Hall)
to Lilian Kate Adams (wife of Leslie Arthur Edward Adams) and Elizabeth Dorothy Hall (wife of Henry Reginald Hall)
to Lilian Kate Adams (wife of Leslie Arthur Edward Adams) and Elizabeth Dorothy Hall (wife of Henry Reginald Hall)
to Lilian Kate Adams (wife of Leslie Arthur Edward Adams) and Elizabeth Dorothy Hall (wife of Henry Reginald Hall)
to Lilian Louisa Evans (wife of Eastland Evans)
to Lilian Louisa Evans (wife of Eastland Evans)
to Lilian Marshall widow
to Lilian Maud Smyth (wife of Thomas Hugh Smyth)
to Lilian Maud Smyth (wife of Thomas Hugh Smyth)
to Lilian May Barrett (wife of William Reginald Barrett) and the said William Reginald Barrett advertising consultant
to Lilian May Barrett (wife of William Reginald Barrett) and the said William Reginald Barrett advertising consultant
to Lilian May Barrett (wife of William Reginald Barrett) and the said William Reginald Barrett advertising consultant
to Lilian May Lines spinster
to Lilian May Mayne widow
to Lilian Rose Giddings widow
to Lillian Mary King (wife of George Alfred King) and Harry Kitchener Long corporal RAF
to Lillian Mary King (wife of George Alfred King) and Harry Kitchener Long corporal RAF
to Lillian Mary King (wife of George Alfred King) and Harry Kitchener Long corporal RAF
to Lillie Emma Taylor spinster
to Lillie Willmer widow and Frederick Willmer motor engineer
to Lillie Willmer widow and Frederick Willmer motor engineer
to Lily Archer (wife of Harry Stanley Archer) and Mary Warren widow
to Lily Archer (wife of Harry Stanley Archer) and Mary Warren widow
to Lily Archer (wife of Harry Stanley Archer) and Mary Warren widow
to Lily Bush widow and Walter Thomas Albert Bush commercial clerk
to Lily Bush widow and Walter Thomas Albert Bush commercial clerk
to Lily Cole widow
to Lily Florence Brown widow
to Lily Gillies widow
to Lily Goodacre widow
to Lily Gregory widow
to Lily Hull widow
to Lily Louisa Robinson widow
to Lily Maud Gray widow
to Lily Maud Waldock widow
to Lily May Few (wife of Harold Few) and the said Harold Few company director
to Lily May Few (wife of Harold Few) and the said Harold Few company director
to Lily May Few (wife of Harold Few) and the said Harold Few company director
to Lily Sears widow
to Lily Spiegel widow
to Lily Way widow
to Lily Williamson widow
to Linda Maud Symonds and Joan Mary Fairhurst spinsters and Graham Smith solicitor
to Linda Maud Symonds and Joan Mary Fairhurst spinsters and Graham Smith solicitor
to Linda Maud Symonds and Joan Mary Fairhurst spinsters and Graham Smith solicitor
to Lionel Jack Smith water supply engineer
to Lizzie Allen (wife of Charles Herbert Allen)
to Lizzie Allen (wife of Charles Herbert Allen)
to Lizzie Allwood widow and Albert Norman Gutteridge solicitor
to Lizzie Allwood widow and Albert Norman Gutteridge solicitor
to Lizzie Ann Brown widow and Leslie John Brown engineers costs clerk
to Lizzie Ann Brown widow and Leslie John Brown engineers costs clerk
to Lizzie Cleaver widow
to Lizzie Florence Jones widow
to Lizzie Goodfellow widow and George Goodfellow merchandise buyer
to Lizzie Goodfellow widow and George Goodfellow merchandise buyer
to Lizzie Halsey spinster and Percy Richardson water companys clerk
to Lizzie Halsey spinster and Percy Richardson water companys clerk
to Lizzie Mabel Clayton widow and Violet Ellesmere Weatherhead (wife of Reginald James Weatherhead)
to Lizzie Mabel Clayton widow and Violet Ellesmere Weatherhead (wife of Reginald James Weatherhead)
to Lizzie Mabel Clayton widow and Violet Ellesmere Weatherhead (wife of Reginald James Weatherhead)
to Lizzie Neale widow
to Lizzie Pipkin widow
to Lizzie Smith widow
to Lizzie Swain widow
to Lizzy Mepham widow
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Ernest Marchant solicitor
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Stuart Harry Cox analytical chemist
to Lloyds Bank Ltd
to Lois Daisy Gladys Bunting (wife of John Bunting) and Sydney Thomas Powell Case bank manager
to Lois Daisy Gladys Bunting (wife of John Bunting) and Sydney Thomas Powell Case bank manager
to Lois Daisy Gladys Bunting (wife of John Bunting) and Sydney Thomas Powell Case bank manager
to Louie Rosena Burton widow
to Louie Wilding widow
to Louisa Alice Fryer widow
to Louisa Alice Norris widow
to Louisa Ann Vass widow
to Louisa Batchelor (wife of Edward Arthur Batchelor)
to Louisa Batchelor (wife of Edward Arthur Batchelor)
to Louisa Chinery widow
to Louisa Elizabeth Billington (wife of Herbert Billington)
to Louisa Elizabeth Billington (wife of Herbert Billington)
to Louisa Foulkes (wife of Richard Foulkes) and John Sugars shoehand
to Louisa Foulkes (wife of Richard Foulkes) and John Sugars shoehand
to Louisa Foulkes (wife of Richard Foulkes) and John Sugars shoehand
to Louisa Godfrey widow and Hubert James Godfrey hat manufacturer
to Louisa Godfrey widow and Hubert James Godfrey hat manufacturer
to Louisa Hann widow
to Louisa Hartridge widow
to Louisa Lucking widow
to Louisa Mary Alice Rodie (wife of Clarence Rodie)
to Louisa Mary Alice Rodie (wife of Clarence Rodie)
to Louisa Maud Hills widow and Arthur Davis solicitors clerk
to Louisa Maud Hills widow and Arthur Davis solicitors clerk
to Louisa Rose Markall widow
to Louisa Whittall widow
to Louisa Woodhead widow
to Louise Annie Pool widow
to Louise Rowan widow
to Lucv Dumpleton widow
to Lucy Ann Flavell widow and William James Wakefield labourer
to Lucy Ann Flavell widow and William James Wakefield labourer
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Lucy Digby (wife of Ernest Edward Digby)
to Lucy Digby (wife of Ernest Edward Digby)
to Lucy Dolemore widow and Charles Miller co-operative society general manager
to Lucy Dolemore widow and Charles Miller co-operative society general manager
to Lucy Jefford widow
to Lucy Rose Rowland spinster
to Lydia Brown widow
to Lydia Mary Ann Hyde Stanley widow and Henry Bernard Stanley retired printer
to Lydia Mary Ann Hyde Stanley widow and Henry Bernard Stanley retired printer
to Mabel Beatrice Brinkworth widow
to Mabel Chandler widow
to Mabel Emily Gibbons (wife of Edward Reginald Gibbons)