Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Argyllshire is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Agnes Helen Kyle Hutton or Hall (wife of Charles Oswald Hall) and James Adam and William Wilson Adam writers
Agnes Helen Kyle Hutton or Hall (wife of Charles Oswald Hall) and James Adam and William Wilson Adam writers
Agnes Helen Kyle Hutton or Hall (wife of Charles Oswald Hall) and James Adam and William Wilson Adam writers
Agnes Helen Kyle Hutton or Hall (wife of Charles Oswald Hall) and James Adam and William Wilson Adam writers
Alexander Thomson Neil Guthrie and the reverend Angus Macdonald clerk
Alexander Thomson Neil Guthrie and the reverend Angus Macdonald clerk
Alexander Weir retired blacksmith Stephen Fleming farmer and James Allan Reid solicitor
Alexander Weir retired blacksmith Stephen Fleming farmer and James Allan Reid solicitor
Alexander Weir retired blacksmith Stephen Fleming farmer and James Allan Reid solicitor
Amy Lavinia Roberts widow and Walter Dalton Worthington solicitor
Amy Lavinia Roberts widow and Walter Dalton Worthington solicitor
Andrew Campbell Imrie Smith electrician and William Stewart retired shipowner
Andrew Campbell Imrie Smith electrician and William Stewart retired shipowner
Arthur Muir and David Bruce Warren writers
Arthur Muir and David Bruce Warren writers
Christina Douglas or Muil widow and Peter Douglas
Christina Douglas or Muil widow and Peter Douglas
Confirmation of Agnes Paul Stoddart Taylor
Confirmation of Aja Scoular or Millar widow Arthur Scoular Millar tanner and John Cunningham Weir leather merchant
Confirmation of Aja Scoular or Millar widow Arthur Scoular Millar tanner and John Cunningham Weir leather merchant
Confirmation of Aja Scoular or Millar widow Arthur Scoular Millar tanner and John Cunningham Weir leather merchant
Confirmation of Alexander Cameron gamekeeper
Confirmation of Alexander Ernest Lamont Archibald Stewart Lamont and Sarah Cranam Lamont
Confirmation of Alexander Ernest Lamont Archibald Stewart Lamont and Sarah Cranam Lamont
Confirmation of Alexander Ernest Lamont Archibald Stewart Lamont and Sarah Cranam Lamont
Confirmation of Alexander Frew Tullis David Ronald Tullis Hilda Elizabeth Frew Tullis and John McFarlane Burt company secretary
Confirmation of Alexander Frew Tullis David Ronald Tullis Hilda Elizabeth Frew Tullis and John McFarlane Burt company secretary
Confirmation of Alexander Frew Tullis David Ronald Tullis Hilda Elizabeth Frew Tullis and John McFarlane Burt company secretary
Confirmation of Alexander Frew Tullis David Ronald Tullis Hilda Elizabeth Frew Tullis and John McFarlane Burt company secretary
Confirmation of Alice Beatrice Auchterlonie or Ashton widow
Confirmation of Alice Woulfe Brenan
Confirmation of Annie Caldwell Graham
Confirmation of Annie Catherine Miller or Miller
Confirmation of Archibald Kerr Henderson engineer and Robert Smith Murray writer
Confirmation of Archibald Kerr Henderson engineer and Robert Smith Murray writer
Confirmation of Archibald Miller Marshall Muir bank agent and Andrew McEwan secretary
Confirmation of Archibald Miller Marshall Muir bank agent and Andrew McEwan secretary
Confirmation of Calum Caffean Sinclair bank agent
Confirmation of Catherine Drummond Graham or Cruickshank
Confirmation of Catherine McCallum
Confirmation of Catherine Thomson
Confirmation of Charles Mackenzie Lawson
Confirmation of Christiana McCulloch or Jarvie or McCulloch
Confirmation of Christina McVicar or Jones widow and William Jones
Confirmation of Christina McVicar or Jones widow and William Jones
Confirmation of Christina Miller Houston or Perritt widow John Russell teacher and Jessie Perritt
Confirmation of Christina Miller Houston or Perritt widow John Russell teacher and Jessie Perritt
Confirmation of Christina Miller Houston or Perritt widow John Russell teacher and Jessie Perritt
Confirmation of Clementina Gordon
Confirmation of Cohn Panton Beattie batchelor of medicine and surgery
Confirmation of Colin Campbell Munro merchant
Confirmation of David Auld James Ormiston Mary Anne Ferguson and George Robertson Ferguson solicitor
Confirmation of David Auld James Ormiston Mary Anne Ferguson and George Robertson Ferguson solicitor
Confirmation of David Auld James Ormiston Mary Anne Ferguson and George Robertson Ferguson solicitor
Confirmation of David Colville chartered accountant William Syme Colville solicitor and Duncan Colville
Confirmation of David Colville chartered accountant William Syme Colville solicitor and Duncan Colville
Confirmation of David Colville chartered accountant William Syme Colville solicitor and Duncan Colville
Confirmation of Donald MacBrayne and James MacBrayne
Confirmation of Donald MacBrayne and James MacBrayne
Confirmation of Douglas Stanley Dickson writer Walter Riddell doctor of medicine and Margaret Elizabeth otherwise Lily Margaret Sloan
Confirmation of Douglas Stanley Dickson writer Walter Riddell doctor of medicine and Margaret Elizabeth otherwise Lily Margaret Sloan
Confirmation of Douglas Stanley Dickson writer Walter Riddell doctor of medicine and Margaret Elizabeth otherwise Lily Margaret Sloan
Confirmation of Douglas Stanley Dickson writer Walter Riddell doctor of medicine and Margaret Elizabeth otherwise Lily Margaret Sloan
Confirmation of Dr Alister Campbell
Confirmation of Dugald Black and John Cameron solicitor
Confirmation of Dugald Black and John Cameron solicitor
Confirmation of Dugald Black Flora Black and John Cameron solicitor
Confirmation of Dugald Black Flora Black and John Cameron solicitor
Confirmation of Dugald Black Flora Black and John Cameron solicitor
Confirmation of Duncan Macphail farmer
Confirmation of Elizabeth Margaret MacLean or MacIntyre widow
Confirmation of Elizabeth Mitchell or Andrew widow Hugh Andrew Samuel Andrew and Matthew Andrew
Confirmation of Elizabeth Mitchell or Andrew widow Hugh Andrew Samuel Andrew and Matthew Andrew
Confirmation of Elizabeth Mitchell or Andrew widow Hugh Andrew Samuel Andrew and Matthew Andrew
Confirmation of Elizabeth Mitchell or Andrew widow Hugh Andrew Samuel Andrew and Matthew Andrew
Confirmation of Elizabeth Ronald MacKellar or Steel widow
Confirmation of Elizabeth Symington Hill widow
Confirmation of Evangeline Maughan or Macdonald widow
Confirmation of Gertrude Isabel Cameron widow
Confirmation of Gertrude Maria Mullen or Kane widow
Confirmation of Grace Clayton
Confirmation of Grace Macdonald or Anderson widow
Confirmation of Hector Macneill medical practitioner and Mary Sinclair or Macneill widow
Confirmation of Hector Macneill medical practitioner and Mary Sinclair or Macneill widow
Confirmation of Helen Anderson
Confirmation of Helen Erskine Macfarlane or MacLean
Confirmation of Helen Gordon Cameron
Confirmation of Hugh Gault Cree stockbroker Archibald Sandeman and Patrick Sandeman (the younger) oil refiners andFrancis William Harvey writer
Confirmation of Hugh Gault Cree stockbroker Archibald Sandeman and Patrick Sandeman (the younger) oil refiners andFrancis William Harvey writer
Confirmation of Hugh Gault Cree stockbroker Archibald Sandeman and Patrick Sandeman (the younger) oil refiners andFrancis William Harvey writer
Confirmation of Hugh Gault Cree stockbroker Archibald Sandeman and Patrick Sandeman (the younger) oil refiners andFrancis William Harvey writer
Confirmation of Hugh Johnston artd John Weston Donaldson
Confirmation of Hugh Johnston artd John Weston Donaldson
Confirmation of Hugh Kennedy
Confirmation of Hughina Gardner widow
Confirmation of Isabella Allen McAslan or Barclay widow
Confirmation of James Inglis (the younger) George Summers William Anderson and William Inglis
Confirmation of James Inglis (the younger) George Summers William Anderson and William Inglis
Confirmation of James Inglis (the younger) George Summers William Anderson and William Inglis
Confirmation of James Laurence Bannatyne writer John McNiven and Mary Howie Browne
Confirmation of James Laurence Bannatyne writer John McNiven and Mary Howie Browne
Confirmation of James Laurence Bannatyne writer John McNiven and Mary Howie Browne
Confirmation of James Livingstone building contractor and Peter Alexander Cardale Milne solicitor
Confirmation of James Livingstone building contractor and Peter Alexander Cardale Milne solicitor
Confirmation of James MacGilp Munro bank agent
Confirmation of James Mackie and Thomas Mackie
Confirmation of James Mackie and Thomas Mackie
Confirmation of James Ricketts Grant solicitor
Confirmation of James Smith and Robert Alexander McMillan
Confirmation of James Smith and Robert Alexander McMillan
Confirmation of Jane Clark Paton spinster
Confirmation of Janet Cochran Jameson
Confirmation of Janet Naim Wilson
Confirmation of Jean Sinclair MacKinnon
Confirmation of Jessie Ann McDonald or Cook or Fleming
Confirmation of Jessie Elizabeth Reucassel or Sloan widow
Confirmation of Jessie Johnston merchant
Confirmation of John Aird miller
Confirmation of John Mollison Spink solicitor and town clerk David Alexander Paterson Gibb and Charles Donald McKay
Confirmation of John Mollison Spink solicitor and town clerk David Alexander Paterson Gibb and Charles Donald McKay
Confirmation of John Mollison Spink solicitor and town clerk David Alexander Paterson Gibb and Charles Donald McKay
Confirmation of John Morrison
Confirmation of John Munro Mackenzie lieutenant-colonel HM army Hugh Munro Mackenzie major HM army and Kenneth Mackenzie commander RN
Confirmation of John Munro Mackenzie lieutenant-colonel HM army Hugh Munro Mackenzie major HM army and Kenneth Mackenzie commander RN
Confirmation of John Munro Mackenzie lieutenant-colonel HM army Hugh Munro Mackenzie major HM army and Kenneth Mackenzie commander RN
Confirmation of John Neil Hendry and William Younger Calder refreshments caterers
Confirmation of John Neil Hendry and William Younger Calder refreshments caterers
Confirmation of John Robertson Thomlinson and Robert Thomlinson leather manufacturers
Confirmation of John Robertson Thomlinson and Robert Thomlinson leather manufacturers
Confirmation of John Smith Ferguson farmer
Confirmation of JohnAgnew Campbell Guy and Deirdre Mackinnell or Guy (wife of James Campbell Morrison Guy)
Confirmation of JohnAgnew Campbell Guy and Deirdre Mackinnell or Guy (wife of James Campbell Morrison Guy)
Confirmation of JohnAgnew Campbell Guy and Deirdre Mackinnell or Guy (wife of James Campbell Morrison Guy)
Confirmation of Joseph Whitefield and James Black Whitefield school teacher
Confirmation of Joseph Whitefield and James Black Whitefield school teacher
Confirmation of Kate Flora Robertson widow
Confirmation of Katherine Cruikshank Boag or Munro and Jessie James Boag or Douglas Ii
Confirmation of Katherine Cruikshank Boag or Munro and Jessie James Boag or Douglas Ii
Confirmation of Katherine Cairns Forbes or Frew and Andrew Dunn Frew
Confirmation of Katherine Cairns Forbes or Frew and Andrew Dunn Frew
Confirmation of Katherine Cockburn Sinclair
Confirmation of Kenneth MacNeill Black chartered accountant and Margaret Morag Hewitt
Confirmation of Kenneth MacNeill Black chartered accountant and Margaret Morag Hewitt
Confirmation of Kenneth Ralph Walker commander RNVR and Ronald Ralph Walker medical practitioner
Confirmation of Kenneth Ralph Walker commander RNVR and Ronald Ralph Walker medical practitioner
Confirmation of Lily Mactavish or Gillies widow
Confirmation of Major William Eugene Melles John Roddick Bridgman and Ernest Maclagan Wedderburn deputy keeper of the Signet
Confirmation of Major William Eugene Melles John Roddick Bridgman and Ernest Maclagan Wedderburn deputy keeper of the Signet
Confirmation of Major William Eugene Melles John Roddick Bridgman and Ernest Maclagan Wedderburn deputy keeper of the Signet
Confirmation of Margaret Cuthbertson Lindsay McLaughlan or Lindsay widow
Confirmation of Margaret Graham Verel and Francis William Verel
Confirmation of Margaret Graham Verel and Francis William Verel
Confirmation of Margaret Macpherson Calder
Confirmation of Margaret Pringle Macintyre and Irene Johanna Macintyre
Confirmation of Margaret Pringle Macintyre and Irene Johanna Macintyre
Confirmation of Margaret Stoney Henny
Confirmation of Maria Louisa Gray
Confirmation of Marion Neil or Maxtone widow
Confirmation of Marion Semple
Confirmation of Mary Bell or Robertson widow
Confirmation of Mary Belle Mac Donald or Urquhart
Confirmation of Mary Gill Leamon
Confirmation of Mary Hay or Black widow
Confirmation of Mary McTavish
Confirmation of Mary Whyte McLellan or Currie (wife of William Currie) and William Aitken bank agent
Confirmation of Mary Whyte McLellan or Currie (wife of William Currie) and William Aitken bank agent
Confirmation of Mary Whyte McLellan or Currie (wife of William Currie) and William Aitken bank agent
Confirmation of Maude Georgiana Campbell widow and Sybil Campbell
Confirmation of Maude Georgiana Campbell widow and Sybil Campbell
Confirmation of May Baker widow
Confirmation of Neil Flockhart Francis Sheriffs joiner and Peter Archibald MacBrayne solicitor
Confirmation of Neil Flockhart Francis Sheriffs joiner and Peter Archibald MacBrayne solicitor
Confirmation of Neil Thomson Kerr retired medical' superintendent the reverend Ewen Archibald Rankin and Colin Frederick Forbes Robertson solicitor
Confirmation of Neil Thomson Kerr retired medical' superintendent the reverend Ewen Archibald Rankin and Colin Frederick Forbes Robertson solicitor
Confirmation of Neil Thomson Kerr retired medical' superintendent the reverend Ewen Archibald Rankin and Colin Frederick Forbes Robertson solicitor
Confirmation of Norman Callander and Agnes Callander or Smith
Confirmation of Norman Callander and Agnes Callander or Smith
Confirmation of Peter Alexander Cardale Milne solicitor
Confirmation of Peter Alexander Cardale Milne solicitor and Robert MacFarlane retired farmer
Confirmation of Peter Alexander Cardale Milne solicitor and Robert MacFarlane retired farmer
Confirmation of Peter Mackay and Helen Jamieson Mackay
Confirmation of Peter Mackay and Helen Jamieson Mackay
Confirmation of Peter McIntyre butcher
Confirmation of Raymond Egerton Harry Watt James Hyslop Clelland Mackenzie Hyslop and Robert Dickson solicitors
Confirmation of Raymond Egerton Harry Watt James Hyslop Clelland Mackenzie Hyslop and Robert Dickson solicitors
Confirmation of Raymond Egerton Harry Watt James Hyslop Clelland Mackenzie Hyslop and Robert Dickson solicitors
Confirmation of Raymond Egerton Harry Watt James Hyslop Clelland Mackenzie Hyslop and Robert Dickson solicitors
Confirmation of Raymond Egerton Harry Watt James Hyslop Clelland Mackenzie Hyslop and Robert Dickson solicitors
Confirmation of Reoch Alastair Murray-Allan
Confirmation of Richard Lochhead William Charles Brewster Allan and Magnus McCraig
Confirmation of Richard Lochhead William Charles Brewster Allan and Magnus McCraig
Confirmation of Richard Lochhead William Charles Brewster Allan and Magnus McCraig
Confirmation of Robert Andrew Logan and George France writers and John Robert Jamieson stock broker
Confirmation of Robert Andrew Logan and George France writers and John Robert Jamieson stock broker
Confirmation of Robert Andrew Logan and George France writers and John Robert Jamieson stock broker
Confirmation of Robert Andrew Logan and George France writers and John Robert Jamieson stockbroker
Confirmation of Robert Andrew Logan and George France writers and John Robert Jamieson stockbroker
Confirmation of Robert Andrew Logan and George France writers and John Robert Jamieson stockbroker
Confirmation of Robert Bryce Thomson bank agent and Richard Blanche wine and spirit merchant
Confirmation of Robert Bryce Thomson bank agent and Richard Blanche wine and spirit merchant
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Confirmation of Robert Harry Ingham Clark lieutenant-colonel and Duncan MacGregor
Confirmation of Robert Harry Ingham Clark lieutenant-colonel and Duncan MacGregor
Confirmation of Robert MacFarlane retired farmer
Confirmation of Roderick Malcolm Montgomery and John Robertson writers
Confirmation of Roderick Malcolm Montgomery and John Robertson writers
Confirmation of Rutherford Barrie or Angus
Confirmation of Samuel Mitchell farmer Robert Smith Hine ironmonger and Alastair Greenlees MacKelvie solicitor
Confirmation of Samuel Mitchell farmer Robert Smith Hine ironmonger and Alastair Greenlees MacKelvie solicitor
Confirmation of Samuel Mitchell farmer Robert Smith Hine ironmonger and Alastair Greenlees MacKelvie solicitor
Confirmation of Susan Bain Coats spinster Robert Bain Coats and Agnes Campbell Coats or Smyth
Confirmation of Susan Bain Coats spinster Robert Bain Coats and Agnes Campbell Coats or Smyth
Confirmation of Susan Bain Coats spinster Robert Bain Coats and Agnes Campbell Coats or Smyth
Confirmation of the honourable Elizabeth Murile Arthur or Finlay Alastair John Kirkman Finlay Colin Arthur Finlay and Elizabeth Mary Arthur Finlay spinster
Confirmation of the honourable Elizabeth Murile Arthur or Finlay Alastair John Kirkman Finlay Colin Arthur Finlay and Elizabeth Mary Arthur Finlay spinster
Confirmation of the honourable Elizabeth Murile Arthur or Finlay Alastair John Kirkman Finlay Colin Arthur Finlay and Elizabeth Mary Arthur Finlay spinster
Confirmation of the honourable Elizabeth Murile Arthur or Finlay Alastair John Kirkman Finlay Colin Arthur Finlay and Elizabeth Mary Arthur Finlay spinster
Confirmation of the reverend James McKinnell Campbell minister
Confirmation of the reverend John Morrison and JohnRae Morrison
Confirmation of the reverend John Morrison and JohnRae Morrison
Confirmation of the reverend Patrick MacDonald
Confirmation of the said Alexander McLean Cameron retired store manager
Confirmation of the said Hugh Welsh registrar
Confirmation of the said James Allan Law
Confirmation of the said James John Brown
Confirmation of the said reverend Archibald Munro
Confirmation of the said the reverend William James Sommerville Miller
Confirmation of The Union Bank of Scotland Glasgow
Confirmation of Thomas Alphonsus O'Hare solicitor
Confirmation of Thomas MacKelvie solicitor and Archibald Watson painter
Confirmation of Thomas MacKelvie solicitor and Archibald Watson painter
Confirmation of Thomas Proudfoot Patterson company secretary
Confirmation of very reverend Dougald MacFarlane minister
Confirmation of William - Henderson Scott and Thomas Clement bank agent
Confirmation of William - Henderson Scott and Thomas Clement bank agent
Confirmation of William Anderson Bell tobacconist and Robert Herkomer Cullen law clerk
Confirmation of William Anderson Bell tobacconist and Robert Herkomer Cullen law clerk
Confirmation of William Cummings Nicol
Confirmation of William Gordon Shaw writer Isabella Williamson Watt or Revie widow and Richard Watt draughtsman
Confirmation of William Gordon Shaw writer Isabella Williamson Watt or Revie widow and Richard Watt draughtsman
Confirmation of William Gordon Shaw writer Isabella Williamson Watt or Revie widow and Richard Watt draughtsman
Confirmation of William McCorkin-dale cashier
Confirmation of William Roderick Ross McElroy bank agent Neville Lyon and William Disselduff solicitor
Confirmation of William Roderick Ross McElroy bank agent Neville Lyon and William Disselduff solicitor
Confirmation of William Roderick Ross McElroy bank agent Neville Lyon and William Disselduff solicitor
Confirmation of Winifred Helen Marjori-banks widow Ronald Dingwall Hodge and the reverend Thomas Marjoribanks DD minister
Confirmation of Winifred Helen Marjori-banks widow Ronald Dingwall Hodge and the reverend Thomas Marjoribanks DD minister
Confirmation of Winifred Helen Marjori-banks widow Ronald Dingwall Hodge and the reverend Thomas Marjoribanks DD minister
Donald Clark (the younger) George Clark and James Ritchie solicitor
Donald Clark (the younger) George Clark and James Ritchie solicitor
Donald Clark (the younger) George Clark and James Ritchie solicitor
Duncan Macintyre and Hugh Macinnes
Duncan Macintyre and Hugh Macinnes
Ernest Francis Russell commercial traveller and Gordon Paterson
Ernest Francis Russell commercial traveller and Gordon Paterson
Gladys Margaret Mackinnon or Pollok (wife of Allan Bingham Pollok)
Gladys Margaret Mackinnon or Pollok (wife of Allan Bingham Pollok)
Helen Walkef McNicol or Stirrat widow and Ailsa Helen-Stirrat
Helen Walkef McNicol or Stirrat widow and Ailsa Helen-Stirrat
Heugh Shuttleworth Roberts importer Margaret Sunter or McNicol Donald MacAllister and Samuel Steven writer
Heugh Shuttleworth Roberts importer Margaret Sunter or McNicol Donald MacAllister and Samuel Steven writer
Heugh Shuttleworth Roberts importer Margaret Sunter or McNicol Donald MacAllister and Samuel Steven writer
Hugh Morrison sanitary engineer and John MeVean plumber
Hugh Morrison sanitary engineer and John MeVean plumber
Hugh-Muir chartered accountant Andrew Martin Muir and William Kyle writer
Hugh-Muir chartered accountant Andrew Martin Muir and William Kyle writer
Hugh-Muir chartered accountant Andrew Martin Muir and William Kyle writer
James Forrest Paterson and David Paterson writer
James Forrest Paterson and David Paterson writer
Janet Sim Thomson and William Chalmers Thomson tailor
Janet Sim Thomson and William Chalmers Thomson tailor
John Allan McKillop writer John Dallas warehouseman and John Douglas Cameron
John Allan McKillop writer John Dallas warehouseman and John Douglas Cameron
John Allan McKillop writer John Dallas warehouseman and John Douglas Cameron
John Brownlee Ferguson and John Alexander Ferguson bank agent
John Brownlee Ferguson and John Alexander Ferguson bank agent
John Downie Gray blacksmith and James Gill farmer
John Downie Gray blacksmith and James Gill farmer
John Robson bank agent and Alexander McCorquodale Campbell M D
John Robson bank agent and Alexander McCorquodale Campbell M D
John William Bremner solicitor and William Henry Fraser and William Galbraith writers to the signet
John William Bremner solicitor and William Henry Fraser and William Galbraith writers to the signet
John William Bremner solicitor and William Henry Fraser and William Galbraith writers to the signet
major Archibald Campbell R obert Purdon Robertson-Glasgow and Robert Octavius Pitman writer to the Signet
major Archibald Campbell R obert Purdon Robertson-Glasgow and Robert Octavius Pitman writer to the Signet
major Archibald Campbell R obert Purdon Robertson-Glasgow and Robert Octavius Pitman writer to the Signet
Malcolm McPhee insurance clerk Duncan McPhee medical practitioner and Katherine McPhee and Mary McPhee spinsters
Malcolm McPhee insurance clerk Duncan McPhee medical practitioner and Katherine McPhee and Mary McPhee spinsters
Malcolm McPhee insurance clerk Duncan McPhee medical practitioner and Katherine McPhee and Mary McPhee spinsters
Malcolm McPhee insurance clerk Duncan McPhee medical practitioner and Katherine McPhee and Mary McPhee spinsters
Margaret Storey Henny and Christina Henny
Margaret Storey Henny and Christina Henny
Mary Fleming Bell and John Alexander Cairns solicitor
Mary Fleming Bell and John Alexander Cairns solicitor
Murdoch Mactaggart solicitor and John Macdougall joiner
Murdoch Mactaggart solicitor and John Macdougall joiner
Peter Alexander Cardale Milne solicitor and Peter Stewart bank agent
Peter Alexander Cardale Milne solicitor and Peter Stewart bank agent
Robert Francis Graham and Frances Gertrude Graham or Gordon
Robert Francis Graham and Frances Gertrude Graham or Gordon
Robert Speir farmer and George Ferguson Duncan writer
Robert Speir farmer and George Ferguson Duncan writer
Robert Sutherland Corrigall solicitor Edward Davison Smith M D Peter Fowler More bank agent and Duncan Clark
Robert Sutherland Corrigall solicitor Edward Davison Smith M D Peter Fowler More bank agent and Duncan Clark
Robert Sutherland Corrigall solicitor Edward Davison Smith M D Peter Fowler More bank agent and Duncan Clark
Robert Sutherland Corrigall solicitor Edward Davison Smith M D Peter Fowler More bank agent and Duncan Clark
Stephen Young merchant William Murray Crone property-agent James Austen Laird architect and Tom Paul Simpson writer
Stephen Young merchant William Murray Crone property-agent James Austen Laird architect and Tom Paul Simpson writer
Stephen Young merchant William Murray Crone property-agent James Austen Laird architect and Tom Paul Simpson writer
Stephen Young merchant William Murray Crone property-agent James Austen Laird architect and Tom Paul Simpson writer
the said John MoNicoll and Henry Fazackerley solicitor
the said John MoNicoll and Henry Fazackerley solicitor
the said William Edwards farm manager and John Bird
the said William Edwards farm manager and John Bird
to Annie Bly widow
to Channing Lees cotton mill manager
to Charles Augustus Frederick Hocken CBE retired colonel HM army
to Charles Dalton Gregson retired major HM army
to Daisy Sophia Sharp widow
to David Howard Lindsay hospital secretary and Katherine Frances Lindsay spinster
to David Howard Lindsay hospital secretary and Katherine Frances Lindsay spinster
to doctor Richard Erskine Bonham Carter major HM army
to George Bramsdon Addison and Archibald William Norman Addison solicitors attorneys of Allan Poland
to George Bramsdon Addison and Archibald William Norman Addison solicitors attorneys of Allan Poland
to George Bramsdon Addison and Archibald William Norman Addison solicitors attorneys of Allan Poland
to George Edward Robinson assistant secretary to building society attorney of Lewis Noel Fenwick Proctor
to George Edward Robinson assistant secretary to building society attorney of Lewis Noel Fenwick Proctor
to Gladys Annie Wetton widow and Harry Wetton draper
to Gladys Annie Wetton widow and Harry Wetton draper
to Harvey Collings Bishop architect
to Jessie Stewart McPhail spinster
to Lucy Crosby Dodd widow
to Mabel Alice Burnett widow
to Martin Lowish Wheldon land agent
to Mona Elizabeth Graham Streets widow
to Sarah Ellen Peeling widow
to Syria Ellen Audoj Fryer widow
to the said Caryl ap Rhys Pryce retired major HM army and Matthew Wilkinson retired bank official
to the said Caryl ap Rhys Pryce retired major HM army and Matthew Wilkinson retired bank official
to the said Clive Barrington Madders of no occupation
to the said Edward Francis Lawrence Taylor civil engineer and Robert John Gardner Rolfe solicitor
to the said Edward Francis Lawrence Taylor civil engineer and Robert John Gardner Rolfe solicitor
to the said John Loudon Buchanan retired company director Arthur Scholefield company director and Francis Charles Champneys solicitor
to the said John Loudon Buchanan retired company director Arthur Scholefield company director and Francis Charles Champneys solicitor
to the said John Loudon Buchanan retired company director Arthur Scholefield company director and Francis Charles Champneys solicitor
to Veronica Margaret Pease (wife of Joseph Pease)
to Veronica Margaret Pease (wife of Joseph Pease)
Walter Cameron Burton and Alexander John Munro Bennett solicitor
Walter Cameron Burton and Alexander John Munro Bennett solicitor
William Alexander Mac- Gillivray writer to the signet and Thomas Martin Macdonald
William Alexander Mac- Gillivray writer to the signet and Thomas Martin Macdonald
William Guy Mewburn farmer and Marjorie Creemer Mewburn spinster
William Guy Mewburn farmer and Marjorie Creemer Mewburn spinster
William Woodburri Gillan solicitor Elizabeth Brown Heys or Macfar- ? lane widow Stevenson Heys and Samuel Crawford Hogarth shipowner
William Woodburri Gillan solicitor Elizabeth Brown Heys or Macfar- ? lane widow Stevenson Heys and Samuel Crawford Hogarth shipowner
William Woodburri Gillan solicitor Elizabeth Brown Heys or Macfar- ? lane widow Stevenson Heys and Samuel Crawford Hogarth shipowner
William Woodburri Gillan solicitor Elizabeth Brown Heys or Macfar- ? lane widow Stevenson Heys and Samuel Crawford Hogarth shipowner


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors