Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Chichester is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Abigail Emily Hastings (wife of Charles Hastings) and the said Charles Hastings motor mechanic
Abigail Emily Hastings (wife of Charles Hastings) and the said Charles Hastings motor mechanic
Abigail Emily Hastings (wife of Charles Hastings) and the said Charles Hastings motor mechanic
Ada Mary Whiting (wife of Percy Valentine Whiting) and the said Percy Valentine Whiting printing overseer
Ada Mary Whiting (wife of Percy Valentine Whiting) and the said Percy Valentine Whiting printing overseer
Ada Mary Whiting (wife of Percy Valentine Whiting) and the said Percy Valentine Whiting printing overseer
Agnes Cuffe spinster and Bertha Carita Tarrant (wife of Henry Lester Butler Tarrant)
Agnes Cuffe spinster and Bertha Carita Tarrant (wife of Henry Lester Butler Tarrant)
Agnes Cuffe spinster and Bertha Carita Tarrant (wife of Henry Lester Butler Tarrant)
Alfred Miles gentleman and Charles Thomas boot maker
Alfred Miles gentleman and Charles Thomas boot maker
Alice Wilkins (wife of Albert Wilkins)
Alice Wilkins (wife of Albert Wilkins)
Annie Emily Ball widow and Mary Florence Ball spinster
Annie Emily Ball widow and Mary Florence Ball spinster
Annite Lilian Angell spinster and John Wood Goodger farmer
Annite Lilian Angell spinster and John Wood Goodger farmer
Arthur Morton Barford medical practitioner and Florence Ellen Barford spinster
Arthur Morton Barford medical practitioner and Florence Ellen Barford spinster
Austin Harry Lester Hertslet chief clerk and Freke Dalgleish Williams solicitor
Austin Harry Lester Hertslet chief clerk and Freke Dalgleish Williams solicitor
Beatrice Dora Fagge (wife of Charles Herbert Fagge) and the said Charles Herbert Fagge surgeon
Beatrice Dora Fagge (wife of Charles Herbert Fagge) and the said Charles Herbert Fagge surgeon
Beatrice Dora Fagge (wife of Charles Herbert Fagge) and the said Charles Herbert Fagge surgeon
Beatrice May Marcus widow and Joseph Dearnaley grocer
Beatrice May Marcus widow and Joseph Dearnaley grocer
Blanche Ellen Tee widow and Charles Henry Parsons civil servant
Blanche Ellen Tee widow and Charles Henry Parsons civil servant
Catherine Blanche Smith widow and Charles Douglas Smith electrician
Catherine Blanche Smith widow and Charles Douglas Smith electrician
Charles James Phillips gardener and Ivy Mary Phillips spinster
Charles James Phillips gardener and Ivy Mary Phillips spinster
Charles Steedon bank manager and Godfrey Steedon dairyman
Charles Steedon bank manager and Godfrey Steedon dairyman
Clara Margaret Monteath single woman and Mary Gwendoline Woodroffe (wife of Lionel Warren Woodroffe)
Clara Margaret Monteath single woman and Mary Gwendoline Woodroffe (wife of Lionel Warren Woodroffe)
Clara Margaret Monteath single woman and Mary Gwendoline Woodroffe (wife of Lionel Warren Woodroffe)
Clara Sophia Sinclair widow Janet Mary Sinclair spinster and Frederick James Ford solicitors clerk By Decree dated 5 December 1932
Clara Sophia Sinclair widow Janet Mary Sinclair spinster and Frederick James Ford solicitors clerk By Decree dated 5 December 1932
Clara Sophia Sinclair widow Janet Mary Sinclair spinster and Frederick James Ford solicitors clerk By Decree dated 5 December 1932
David Henry Falconer and Henry Stanley Falconer solicitors
David Henry Falconer and Henry Stanley Falconer solicitors
David Henry Falconer solicitor and Harry Ralph Clarke accountant
David Henry Falconer solicitor and Harry Ralph Clarke accountant
Edith Mary Jacobs widow and Henry Edward Luck com exchange manager
Edith Mary Jacobs widow and Henry Edward Luck com exchange manager
Edith May Bailey widow Walter Leonard Bailey and Frederick Harold Bailey engineers
Edith May Bailey widow Walter Leonard Bailey and Frederick Harold Bailey engineers
Edith May Bailey widow Walter Leonard Bailey and Frederick Harold Bailey engineers
Edward Francis Harrison retired railway accountants clerk and Arthur John Scott Scott motor mechanic
Edward Francis Harrison retired railway accountants clerk and Arthur John Scott Scott motor mechanic
Eleanor Ann Upson and Ada Upson spinsters
Eleanor Ann Upson and Ada Upson spinsters
Elfrida Ursula Tompkins spinster and Cuthbert Blagden Tompkins solicitor
Elfrida Ursula Tompkins spinster and Cuthbert Blagden Tompkins solicitor
Elizabeth Montgomerie (wife of Harvey Hugh Montgomerie) and Robert Parlane Kinloch head schoolmaster
Elizabeth Montgomerie (wife of Harvey Hugh Montgomerie) and Robert Parlane Kinloch head schoolmaster
Elizabeth Montgomerie (wife of Harvey Hugh Montgomerie) and Robert Parlane Kinloch head schoolmaster
Elizabeth Ruth Humphry widow and William Francis Rud- wick farmer
Elizabeth Ruth Humphry widow and William Francis Rud- wick farmer
Ellen Marsh (wife of Charles Henry Marsh)
Ellen Marsh (wife of Charles Henry Marsh)
Elsie Mildred Sykes Una May Sykes and Hilda Mary Sykes spinsters
Elsie Mildred Sykes Una May Sykes and Hilda Mary Sykes spinsters
Ernest Charles Bridle schoolmaster and Madge Annie Bridle spinster
Ernest Charles Bridle schoolmaster and Madge Annie Bridle spinster
Ernest Henry Blaker and George Henry Boyce Peters solicitors
Ernest Henry Blaker and George Henry Boyce Peters solicitors
Ethel Maude Baker widow and Percy Bertram J) Baker market gardener
Ethel Maude Baker widow and Percy Bertram J) Baker market gardener
Fanny Bethia Caffin spinster and Francis James Gauntlett solicitor
Fanny Bethia Caffin spinster and Francis James Gauntlett solicitor
Fanny Harriett Hall widow Charles Ernest Hall grocer and David Henry Falconer solicitor
Fanny Harriett Hall widow Charles Ernest Hall grocer and David Henry Falconer solicitor
Fanny Harriett Hall widow Charles Ernest Hall grocer and David Henry Falconer solicitor
Florence Mary Hunt widow and Herbert John Hunt dairyman
Florence Mary Hunt widow and Herbert John Hunt dairyman
Florence Thorp and Alice Emily Thorp spinsters
Florence Thorp and Alice Emily Thorp spinsters
Frank Stanley Wagner accountant and May Gibbons spinster
Frank Stanley Wagner accountant and May Gibbons spinster
Frederick Bertram Jones and Harry William Jones laundry proprietors
Frederick Bertram Jones and Harry William Jones laundry proprietors
Frederick Wiiliam Youde wine buyer and Gerald Sanford Youde bank clerk
Frederick Wiiliam Youde wine buyer and Gerald Sanford Youde bank clerk
Frederick Wiiliam Youde wine buyer and Gerald Sanford Youde bank clerk
G?cil Theodore Green farmer and Charles Froud Hiscock solicitor
G?cil Theodore Green farmer and Charles Froud Hiscock solicitor
George John Kewell electrician and Harry George Windsor butchers assistant
George John Kewell electrician and Harry George Windsor butchers assistant
George Langston Platt deputy store keeper R N and Francis Cuthbert Platt retired commander R N
George Langston Platt deputy store keeper R N and Francis Cuthbert Platt retired commander R N
George Victor Jeffery- builder and-Herbert Reginald Goatcher-nurseryman
George Victor Jeffery- builder and-Herbert Reginald Goatcher-nurseryman
Gertrude Harriet Stone (wife of Albert John Stone)
Gertrude Harriet Stone (wife of Albert John Stone)
Grace Sayer widow and Frank WilliamSayer nurseryman
Grace Sayer widow and Frank WilliamSayer nurseryman
Guy Harold Howard Tripp and Charles Taylor solicitors attorneys of Denis Verrill Brown
Guy Harold Howard Tripp and Charles Taylor solicitors attorneys of Denis Verrill Brown
Guy Harold Howard Tripp and Charles Taylor solicitors attorneys of Denis Verrill Brown
Guy Harold Howard Tripp solicitor John Edward Whitehead auctioneer and Beatrice Manthorpe Erench widow
Guy Harold Howard Tripp solicitor John Edward Whitehead auctioneer and Beatrice Manthorpe Erench widow
Guy Harold Howard Tripp solicitor John Edward Whitehead auctioneer and Beatrice Manthorpe Erench widow
Harriett Overy widow and Emiline Richardson (wife of Henry Richardson)
Harriett Overy widow and Emiline Richardson (wife of Henry Richardson)
Harriett Overy widow and Emiline Richardson (wife of Henry Richardson)
Harry Denham Bowater mechanic and William Dilloway accountant
Harry Denham Bowater mechanic and William Dilloway accountant
Henry James Taylor nurseryman and Ellen Mercy Jackson (wife of James Jackson)
Henry James Taylor nurseryman and Ellen Mercy Jackson (wife of James Jackson)
Henry James Taylor nurseryman and Ellen Mercy Jackson (wife of James Jackson)
Henry Moffat Stonehouse bank cashier Edward Williamson chartered patent agent and William Maitland Durant solicitor
Henry Moffat Stonehouse bank cashier Edward Williamson chartered patent agent and William Maitland Durant solicitor
Henry Moffat Stonehouse bank cashier Edward Williamson chartered patent agent and William Maitland Durant solicitor
Henry Thomas Clark solicitors clerk and Edith Ellen Hooper spinster
Henry Thomas Clark solicitors clerk and Edith Ellen Hooper spinster
James William Corby brewers clerk and Robert Marriott builder
James William Corby brewers clerk and Robert Marriott builder
James William Loader Cooper and Cuthbert Blagden Tompkins solicitors
James William Loader Cooper and Cuthbert Blagden Tompkins solicitors
James William Loader Cooper and q Cuthbert Blagden Tompkins solicitors
James William Loader Cooper and q Cuthbert Blagden Tompkins solicitors
Jessie Louisa Launder (wife of Samuel James Launder) and Guy Harold Howard Tripp solicitor
Jessie Louisa Launder (wife of Samuel James Launder) and Guy Harold Howard Tripp solicitor
Jessie Louisa Launder (wife of Samuel James Launder) and Guy Harold Howard Tripp solicitor
John Boniface Collins medical practitioner Alfred John Timms builder and John Christopher Colies farm manager
John Boniface Collins medical practitioner Alfred John Timms builder and John Christopher Colies farm manager
John Boniface Collins medical practitioner Alfred John Timms builder and John Christopher Colies farm manager
John Herbert Smurthwaite oil and colour merchant and Rosaline Beatrice Smurthwaite Jones spinster
John Herbert Smurthwaite oil and colour merchant and Rosaline Beatrice Smurthwaite Jones spinster
Josepfi Mallinson Bailey retired civil servant and Amy Harriett Bailey widow
Josepfi Mallinson Bailey retired civil servant and Amy Harriett Bailey widow
Kathleen Lucy Coe (wife of Clifford George Coe)
Kathleen Lucy Coe (wife of Clifford George Coe)
Kathleen Mona Wansbrough Sargent and Maggie Edith Wans-brough spinsters and Arthur Munkhouse Wilson solicitor
Kathleen Mona Wansbrough Sargent and Maggie Edith Wans-brough spinsters and Arthur Munkhouse Wilson solicitor
Kathleen Mona Wansbrough Sargent and Maggie Edith Wans-brough spinsters and Arthur Munkhouse Wilson solicitor
Louisa Alice Rogers (wife of Arthur William Rogers) and Frederick Rogers gentleman
Louisa Alice Rogers (wife of Arthur William Rogers) and Frederick Rogers gentleman
Louisa Alice Rogers (wife of Arthur William Rogers) and Frederick Rogers gentleman
Mabel Overington (wife of George Overington)
Mabel Overington (wife of George Overington)
Mary Elizabeth Bellars (wife of John William Bellars)
Mary Elizabeth Bellars (wife of John William Bellars)
Mary Elizabeth Heather spinster and James Christian Parsons foreman
Mary Elizabeth Heather spinster and James Christian Parsons foreman
Mary Maria Farley widow and Beatrice Farley spinster
Mary Maria Farley widow and Beatrice Farley spinster
Maude Pretoria May (wife of William Cornelius May) and the said William Cornelius May groom
Maude Pretoria May (wife of William Cornelius May) and the said William Cornelius May groom
Maude Pretoria May (wife of William Cornelius May) and the said William Cornelius May groom
National Provincial Bank Limited and Guy Harold Howard Tripp solicitor
Norah Kate Botterill (wife of Frank Arthur Victor Botterill)
Norah Kate Botterill (wife of Frank Arthur Victor Botterill)
Norah Winifred Lowden (wife of Ernest Herbert Lowden) and Maurice Woodman Emley solicitor
Norah Winifred Lowden (wife of Ernest Herbert Lowden) and Maurice Woodman Emley solicitor
Norah Winifred Lowden (wife of Ernest Herbert Lowden) and Maurice Woodman Emley solicitor
Olive Alice Stevens (wife of George Stevens)
Olive Alice Stevens (wife of George Stevens)
Percy Sylvester Fox electrical engineer and Edwin George Fox civil servant
Percy Sylvester Fox electrical engineer and Edwin George Fox civil servant
Reuben Reginald Benham civil servant and Evelyn Ann Brockway (wife of Frederick Hotston Brockway)
Reuben Reginald Benham civil servant and Evelyn Ann Brockway (wife of Frederick Hotston Brockway)
Reuben Reginald Benham civil servant and Evelyn Ann Brockway (wife of Frederick Hotston Brockway)
Rhoda Woodruff (wife of William Woodruff)
Rhoda Woodruff (wife of William Woodruff)
Selina Ann Miles widow and John Walter Miles painter
Selina Ann Miles widow and John Walter Miles painter
Sydney Cooper and Charles Percy Cooper builders and Henry Thomas Clark solicitors clerk
Sydney Cooper and Charles Percy Cooper builders and Henry Thomas Clark solicitors clerk
Sydney Cooper and Charles Percy Cooper builders and Henry Thomas Clark solicitors clerk
Sydney Cooper carpenter and Henry Thomas Clarke solicitors clerk
Sydney Cooper carpenter and Henry Thomas Clarke solicitors clerk
the reverend Edward Mortlock and the reverend Herbert Johnson clerks and Charles Taylor solicitor
the reverend Edward Mortlock and the reverend Herbert Johnson clerks and Charles Taylor solicitor
the reverend Edward Mortlock and the reverend Herbert Johnson clerks and Charles Taylor solicitor
the reverend Harry Watson clerk and Walter Henry Lee undertaker
the reverend Harry Watson clerk and Walter Henry Lee undertaker
the said Arthur Woodman bookbinder and Edwin Leary commercial clerk
the said Arthur Woodman bookbinder and Edwin Leary commercial clerk
the said Frederick Barber and Frederick James Barber fishmongers
the said Frederick Barber and Frederick James Barber fishmongers
the said Henry St John Reeves motor engineer and Amy Winifred Hobbs (wife of Philip Russell Hobbs)
the said Henry St John Reeves motor engineer and Amy Winifred Hobbs (wife of Philip Russell Hobbs)
the said Henry St John Reeves motor engineer and Amy Winifred Hobbs (wife of Philip Russell Hobbs)
the said reverend John Nicholetts clerk and George Frederick Lees of no occupation
the said reverend John Nicholetts clerk and George Frederick Lees of no occupation
the said Thomas Pryer retired park keeper and Ethel Maguerite Pryer spinster
the said Thomas Pryer retired park keeper and Ethel Maguerite Pryer spinster
the said William Seymour Eastwood barrister John Patrick Basil Eastwood public companies director and Charles Seymour Eastwood produce broker
the said William Seymour Eastwood barrister John Patrick Basil Eastwood public companies director and Charles Seymour Eastwood produce broker
the said William Seymour Eastwood barrister John Patrick Basil Eastwood public companies director and Charles Seymour Eastwood produce broker
Thomas George Purchase wine merchant and Caroline Agnes Combes (wife of Edward Combes)
Thomas George Purchase wine merchant and Caroline Agnes Combes (wife of Edward Combes)
Thomas George Purchase wine merchant and Caroline Agnes Combes (wife of Edward Combes)
Thomas Oldham Barlow chemist and Arthur Oldham Barlow gentlemans outfitter
Thomas Oldham Barlow chemist and Arthur Oldham Barlow gentlemans outfitter
to Ada Amelia Mayhew widow
to Ada Grimes widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Ada Jane Budd widow
to Ada Kate Hazell spinster
to Ada Reeves widow
to Alastair Rose Paterson solicitor
to Alban Augustus Beckles of no occupation
to Albert James Hoyle storeman
to Alexander Rawlins tailor and Harold John Hill furniture dealer
to Alexander Rawlins tailor and Harold John Hill furniture dealer
to Alfred Markwick Wimhurst grocer
to Alice Crouch widow
to Alice Ellen Stacey widow
to Alice Fanny Dunn widow
to Alice Jane Pennicott widow
to Alice Jessie Merefield widow Albert Edwin Charles Merefield assistant official receiver and Walter Wyndham Salter rating officer
to Alice Jessie Merefield widow Albert Edwin Charles Merefield assistant official receiver and Walter Wyndham Salter rating officer
to Alice Jessie Merefield widow Albert Edwin Charles Merefield assistant official receiver and Walter Wyndham Salter rating officer
to Alice Kate Knight widow
to Alice Laura Harrison Croysdill (wife of Leslie Clifford Croysdill) and the said Leslie Clifford Croysdill chartered civil engineer
to Alice Laura Harrison Croysdill (wife of Leslie Clifford Croysdill) and the said Leslie Clifford Croysdill chartered civil engineer
to Alice Laura Harrison Croysdill (wife of Leslie Clifford Croysdill) and the said Leslie Clifford Croysdill chartered civil engineer
to Alice Lois Punter spinster
to Alice Mary Shepherd widow
to Alice Maud Green (wife of Thomas Henry Green)
to Alice Maud Green (wife of Thomas Henry Green)
to Alice Maude Garwood widow and Henry Trevor Meredith bank manager
to Alice Maude Garwood widow and Henry Trevor Meredith bank manager
to Alice Westgarth Moore (wife of Thomas Moore)
to Alice Westgarth Moore (wife of Thomas Moore)
to Allen Edward Bumingham retired police-officer
to Amelia Boyes spinster
to Amelia Dickins (wife of Alfred Dickens) Mary Ann Pitkin (wife of Henry Pitkin) and Robert Henry Long tailor
to Amelia Dickins (wife of Alfred Dickens) Mary Ann Pitkin (wife of Henry Pitkin) and Robert Henry Long tailor
to Amelia Dickins (wife of Alfred Dickens) Mary Ann Pitkin (wife of Henry Pitkin) and Robert Henry Long tailor
to Amelia Dickins (wife of Alfred Dickens) Mary Ann Pitkin (wife of Henry Pitkin) and Robert Henry Long tailor
to Amelia Dickins (wife of Alfred Dickens) Mary Ann Pitkin (wife of Henry Pitkin) and Robert Henry Long tailor
to Amy Florence Cheetham widow
to Ann Jane Loveridge Sawday widow
to Ann Mary Bowley widow and Barnard Bowley chauffeur
to Ann Mary Bowley widow and Barnard Bowley chauffeur
to Ann Wilding spinster
to Annie Anscombe (wife of Charles William Anscombe
to Annie Anscombe (wife of Charles William Anscombe
to Annie Elizabeth Grant widow and Rebecca Virginia Lambert (wife of Frank Lambert)
to Annie Elizabeth Grant widow and Rebecca Virginia Lambert (wife of Frank Lambert)
to Annie Elizabeth Grant widow and Rebecca Virginia Lambert (wife of Frank Lambert)
to Annie Ellen Green widow
to Annie Marie Huggett widow
to Annie Pollington widow
to Annie Walker widow
to Arthur Brown retired lieutenant-commander RN
to Arthur Cooper gardener and Beatrice Annie Cooper spinster
to Arthur Cooper gardener and Beatrice Annie Cooper spinster
to Arthur Edward Frederick Bedford CB CSI vice-admiral RN
to Arthur Edward Stevens market gardener
to Arthur George Randall railway employee
to Arthur Gordon Howlett and Hugh Barrow Howlett grocers
to Arthur Gordon Howlett and Hugh Barrow Howlett grocers
to Arthur Harry Cole lorry driver
to Arthur James Atkin retired grocer and Ena Kate Richardson spinster
to Arthur James Atkin retired grocer and Ena Kate Richardson spinster
to Arthur Venn Prior and David Kirkpatrick Prior solicitors
to Arthur Venn Prior and David Kirkpatrick Prior solicitors
to Arthur William Baker farm labourer
to Ashley George Ward railway signalman
to Aubrey Leo Kennedy retired captain HM army and the right honourable Arthur George Bootle Wilbraham baron Skelmersdale
to Aubrey Leo Kennedy retired captain HM army and the right honourable Arthur George Bootle Wilbraham baron Skelmersdale
to Audrey Margaret Kennett widow
to Barbara Winifred Rumsley Hope spinster
to Barclays Bank Limited and Charles Steedon bank manager
to Barclays Bank Limited and Charles Steedon bank manager
to Barclays Bank Limited and Norman Howarth Hignett solicitor
to Barclays Bank Limited Murray Finnis Smith and Alan George Warren Smith company directors
to Barclays Bank Limited Murray Finnis Smith and Alan George Warren Smith company directors
to Beatrice Sarah Boys widow Leslie James Boys engineer and William Adams chemist
to Beatrice Sarah Boys widow Leslie James Boys engineer and William Adams chemist
to Beatrice Sarah Boys widow Leslie James Boys engineer and William Adams chemist
to Bertha Jane Dorey spinster and Charles Dorey grocers assistant
to Bertha Jane Dorey spinster and Charles Dorey grocers assistant
to Bertha Smith spinster
to Brida Lovell Nainby spinster
to Catherine Thorn Flint widow
to Cecil Dearden Nixon chartered accountant
to Cecil Gilbert Houghton and Herbert William Green solicitors
to Cecil Gilbert Houghton and Herbert William Green solicitors
to Cecil Hollist Barnes lieutenant HM army and Audrey Hollist Williamson (wife of the reverend Joseph Williamson)
to Cecil Hollist Barnes lieutenant HM army and Audrey Hollist Williamson (wife of the reverend Joseph Williamson)
to Cecil Hollist Barnes lieutenant HM army and Audrey Hollist Williamson (wife of the reverend Joseph Williamson)
to Cecilia Kate Tomlin (wife of Reginald George Tomlin)
to Cecilia Kate Tomlin (wife of Reginald George Tomlin)
to Charles Alan Hawkins coal and wood merchant and Alice Kate Hawkins (wife of the said Charles Alan Hawkins)
to Charles Alan Hawkins coal and wood merchant and Alice Kate Hawkins (wife of the said Charles Alan Hawkins)
to Charles Alan Hawkins coal and wood merchant and Alice Kate Hawkins (wife of the said Charles Alan Hawkins)
to Charles Alan Hawkins wood and coal merchant and Alice Kate Hawkins (wife of the said Charles Alan Hawkins)
to Charles Alan Hawkins wood and coal merchant and Alice Kate Hawkins (wife of the said Charles Alan Hawkins)
to Charles Alan Hawkins wood and coal merchant and Alice Kate Hawkins (wife of the said Charles Alan Hawkins)
to Charles Bridger retired tailor and Amy Patching widow
to Charles Bridger retired tailor and Amy Patching widow
to Charles Frederick Wheen Dimond solicitor
to Charles Harding retired captain HM army and Alice Jeff or d (wife of Charles Edward Jefford)
to Charles Harding retired captain HM army and Alice Jeff or d (wife of Charles Edward Jefford)
to Charles Harding retired captain HM army and Alice Jeff or d (wife of Charles Edward Jefford)
to Charles James Aubrey Wade solicitor and Percy John Dewdney solicitors clerk
to Charles James Aubrey Wade solicitor and Percy John Dewdney solicitors clerk
to Charles James Parham civil servant
to Charles Taylor solicitor
to Charles Taylor solicitor and Gladys Mildred Salter widow
to Charles Taylor solicitor and Gladys Mildred Salter widow
to Clara Charlotte Dibley widow
to Clayton Charles Harper mill hand
to Clayton Charles Harper mill hand
to Clifford Charles Taylor municipal clerk
to Constance Luck widow
to dame Githa Enid Fergusson widow and Archibald Edward Churcher solicitor
to dame Githa Enid Fergusson widow and Archibald Edward Churcher solicitor
to David George Barnes physical training organiser
to Diana Alison Plugge widow
to Diana Auriol Haward widow
to Donald George Pennicott provision merchant and Doris Helena Pennicott spinster
to Donald George Pennicott provision merchant and Doris Helena Pennicott spinster
to Doreen Joan Deane Seager widow
to Doris Cocking widow and Victor Henry Sandford solicitor
to Doris Cocking widow and Victor Henry Sandford solicitor
to Dorothy Charlotte Sarah Hearn widow
to Dorothy Forrest Hobgen widow
to Dorothy Helen Barbara England spinster
to Dorothy Kate
to Dorothy May Silverlock Dixon (wife of Thomas Gurney Dixon) and Reginald Davies Bray solicitor
to Dorothy May Silverlock Dixon (wife of Thomas Gurney Dixon) and Reginald Davies Bray solicitor
to Dorothy May Silverlock Dixon (wife of Thomas Gurney Dixon) and Reginald Davies Bray solicitor
to Dorothy Osborn widow and Gladys Florence Smith (wife of William Browning Smith)
to Dorothy Osborn widow and Gladys Florence Smith (wife of William Browning Smith)
to Dorothy Osborn widow and Gladys Florence Smith (wife of William Browning Smith)
to Ebenezer Leng and Harold John Hill cabinet maker
to Ebenezer Leng and Harold John Hill cabinet maker
to Edgar Wallace Sims and Reginald Frederick Sims nurserymen
to Edgar Wallace Sims and Reginald Frederick Sims nurserymen
to Edith Agnes Powell widow
to Edith Clara Fish widow
to Edith Elizabeth Earl Joijes widow
to Edith Gertrude Slade widow and Ernest George Adams retired company secretary
to Edith Gertrude Slade widow and Ernest George Adams retired company secretary
to Edith Groombridge spinster Bertha Jordan (wife of Robert Jordan) and Frederick Joshua BrunskiH solicitor
to Edith Groombridge spinster Bertha Jordan (wife of Robert Jordan) and Frederick Joshua BrunskiH solicitor
to Edith Groombridge spinster Bertha Jordan (wife of Robert Jordan) and Frederick Joshua BrunskiH solicitor
to Edith Groombridge spinster Bertha Jordan (wife of Robert Jordan) and Frederick Joshua BrunskiH solicitor
to Edith Mary Clay widow
to Edith Mary Kimbell (wife of David Kimbell)
to Edith Mary Kimbell (wife of David Kimbell)
to Edith Shayer Brown widow and Charles Taylor solicitor
to Edith Shayer Brown widow and Charles Taylor solicitor
to Edith Winchester spinster
to Edward Carleton Arnold retired headmaster and Francis Blayden Tompkins and Frederick White solicitors
to Edward Carleton Arnold retired headmaster and Francis Blayden Tompkins and Frederick White solicitors
to Edward Carleton Arnold retired headmaster and Francis Blayden Tompkins and Frederick White solicitors
to Edward Carleton Arnold retired schoolmaster and Francis Blagden Tompkins and Frederick White solicitors
to Edward Carleton Arnold retired schoolmaster and Francis Blagden Tompkins and Frederick White solicitors
to Edward Carleton Arnold retired schoolmaster and Francis Blagden Tompkins and Frederick White solicitors
to Edward Seward Vergette medical practitioner and Frederick White solicitor
to Edward Seward Vergette medical practitioner and Frederick White solicitor
to Edward Vyse Sturdy of no occupation
to Edwin Norgate forester
to Efa Gwendoline Bevan widow and Vera Caroline Hickman spinster
to Efa Gwendoline Bevan widow and Vera Caroline Hickman spinster
to Eleanor May Hockey (wife of John Hockey)
to Eleanor May Hockey (wife of John Hockey)
to Eliza Mary May widow
to Elizabeth Alice Shield (wife of John Thomas Nichol Shield)
to Elizabeth Alice Shield (wife of John Thomas Nichol Shield)
to Elizabeth Anne Blake-Forster spinster
to Elizabeth Anne Hankey widow
to Elizabeth Charlotte Peskett widow and Hilda Lilian Mackay (wife of Stuart Clyde Mackay)
to Elizabeth Charlotte Peskett widow and Hilda Lilian Mackay (wife of Stuart Clyde Mackay)
to Elizabeth Charlotte Peskett widow and Hilda Lilian Mackay (wife of Stuart Clyde Mackay)
to Elizabeth Hobbs widow
to Elizabeth Mary Jones (wife of Albert Henry Jones) and George Henry Boyce Peters solicitor
to Elizabeth Mary Jones (wife of Albert Henry Jones) and George Henry Boyce Peters solicitor
to Elizabeth Mary Jones (wife of Albert Henry Jones) and George Henry Boyce Peters solicitor
to Elizabeth Mary Shippam widow and Charles Shippam lieutenant-commander RNVR
to Elizabeth Mary Shippam widow and Charles Shippam lieutenant-commander RNVR
to Elizabeth Paine (wife of Nelson Paine)
to Elizabeth Paine (wife of Nelson Paine)
to Elizabeth Sarah Hendley (wife of Reginald Frederick Hendley) and Ernest Edwin Everest grocer
to Elizabeth Sarah Hendley (wife of Reginald Frederick Hendley) and Ernest Edwin Everest grocer
to Elizabeth Sarah Hendley (wife of Reginald Frederick Hendley) and Ernest Edwin Everest grocer
to Elizabeth Windsor widow
to Ella Louisa Budden widow
to Ellen Winifred Kelly spinster
to Elsie Annie Quick married woman
to Elsie Kathleen Ramsay widow and Ernest Edgar Rice company director
to Elsie Kathleen Ramsay widow and Ernest Edgar Rice company director
to Elsie Margaret Smith (wife of Leonard Harold Smith) and William Frederick Street electrical engineer
to Elsie Margaret Smith (wife of Leonard Harold Smith) and William Frederick Street electrical engineer
to Elsie Margaret Smith (wife of Leonard Harold Smith) and William Frederick Street electrical engineer
to Emily Edith Boland (wife of John Wilfred Boland)
to Emily Edith Boland (wife of John Wilfred Boland)
to Emily Hoare (wife of William Bernard Hoare)
to Emily Hoare (wife of William Bernard Hoare)
to Emily Jessie Homer (wife of Thomas Homer)
to Emily Jessie Homer (wife of Thomas Homer)
to Emily Kate Styles widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Emily Lucy Silvester widow and Henry Stanley Falconer solicitor
to Emily Lucy Silvester widow and Henry Stanley Falconer solicitor
to Emily Richardson widow Thomas Wilson Wright auctioneer and Frank Chandler solicitors articled clerk
to Emily Richardson widow Thomas Wilson Wright auctioneer and Frank Chandler solicitors articled clerk
to Emily Richardson widow Thomas Wilson Wright auctioneer and Frank Chandler solicitors articled clerk
to Emily Sophia Strapp widow
to Emma Austin spinster
to Emma Louisa Roach (wife of Christopher Gray Roach
to Emma Louisa Roach (wife of Christopher Gray Roach
to Emma Palmer widow
to Emma Payne widow and Florence Lilian Payne (wife of Herbert Arthur Payne)
to Emma Payne widow and Florence Lilian Payne (wife of Herbert Arthur Payne)
to Emma Payne widow and Florence Lilian Payne (wife of Herbert Arthur Payne)
to Emma Pearson widow
to Emma Ruth Collins widow Mary Knight (wife of Stephen Knight) and Emma Olive Hunneysett (wife of Bertie Oliver Hunneysett)
to Emma Ruth Collins widow Mary Knight (wife of Stephen Knight) and Emma Olive Hunneysett (wife of Bertie Oliver Hunneysett)
to Emma Ruth Collins widow Mary Knight (wife of Stephen Knight) and Emma Olive Hunneysett (wife of Bertie Oliver Hunneysett)
to Emma Ruth Collins widow Mary Knight (wife of Stephen Knight) and Emma Olive Hunneysett (wife of Bertie Oliver Hunneysett)
to Emma Ruth Collins widow Mary Knight (wife of Stephen Knight) and Emma Olive Hunneysett (wife of Bertie Oliver Hunneysett)
to Emmeline Burnett widow
to Eric Hawtrey civil servant and Sybil Chalk spinster
to Eric Hawtrey civil servant and Sybil Chalk spinster
to Ernest George Hardiman brewery collector
to Ernest Gibbs gardener
to Ernest Walter Frost civil servant
to Esther Lever widow
to Ethel Daisy Joly (wife of Louis Joly)
to Ethel Daisy Joly (wife of Louis Joly)
to Ethel Eliza Wackford widow
to Ethel Florence Chalk (wife of George Chalk
to Ethel Florence Chalk (wife of George Chalk
to Ethel Marguerite Pryer spinster
to Ethel May Gibbings spinster and the reverend William Thomas Gibbings clerk
to Ethel May Gibbings spinster and the reverend William Thomas Gibbings clerk
to Eulalie Eileen Josephine Lawrance widow
to Euphemia Fergus Brash Grant widow
to Eva Jane Hoad widow
to Eva Mary Bockett spinster
to Evelyn Daisy Houghton (wife of Frederick Charles Houghton)
to Evelyn Daisy Houghton (wife of Frederick Charles Houghton)
to Evelyn Maud Hall widow
to Fanny Challen spinster
to Fanny Elizabeth Williams widow
to Fanny Kate Pink widow and Charles Taylor solicitor
to Fanny Kate Pink widow and Charles Taylor solicitor
to Fanny Lang widow and Dorothy Goodger (wife of John Wood Goodger)
to Fanny Lang widow and Dorothy Goodger (wife of John Wood Goodger)
to Fanny Lang widow and Dorothy Goodger (wife of John Wood Goodger)
to Fanny Love widow
to Fanny Stubbington widow
to Flora Annie Hill widow and Charles Keith Phillips solicitor
to Flora Annie Hill widow and Charles Keith Phillips solicitor
to Flora George (wife of William Henry George)
to Flora George (wife of William Henry George)
to Florence Alice Evans widow and Lionel Ralph Evans-nurseryman
to Florence Alice Evans widow and Lionel Ralph Evans-nurseryman
to Florence Mary Andrews widow
to Frances Mary Spackman widow
to Frances Rebecca Stevens widow
to Francis Clarence Percy Weeks drapers porter
to Francis Elizabeth Dalgleish widow
to Francis Michael Robinson farmer
to Frank Dyer lieutenant HM army and Elsie Rosetta Willis single woman
to Frank Dyer lieutenant HM army and Elsie Rosetta Willis single woman
to Frank Gordon Gordon retired civil servant
to Frank Hall local government clerk and George Hall retail grocer
to Frank Hall local government clerk and George Hall retail grocer
to Frank Henry White retired bricklayer
to Frank Miles electrician
to Frank Norman Shippam lieutenant HM army David John Balfour and Henry Stanley Falconer solicitors
to Frank Norman Shippam lieutenant HM army David John Balfour and Henry Stanley Falconer solicitors
to Frank Norman Shippam lieutenant HM army David John Balfour and Henry Stanley Falconer solicitors
to Fred ' Hampton civil servant
to Frederic Gordon Petch solicitor
to Frederick Beard retired gardener and William Henry Beard civil servant
to Frederick Beard retired gardener and William Henry Beard civil servant
to Frederick Charles Etheridge and Frank Percy Etheridge civil servants
to Frederick Charles Etheridge and Frank Percy Etheridge civil servants
to Frederick Harding Robinson carter
to Frederick Harry Merewood bricklayer and Lizzie Merewood (wife of the said Frederick Harry Mere-wood)
to Frederick Harry Merewood bricklayer and Lizzie Merewood (wife of the said Frederick Harry Mere-wood)
to Frederick Harry Merewood bricklayer and Lizzie Merewood (wife of the said Frederick Harry Mere-wood)
to Frederick James Barber fishmonger and Henry Stanley Falconer solicitor
to Frederick James Barber fishmonger and Henry Stanley Falconer solicitor
to Frederick John Nixon commercial traveller and Frederick Howard grocer
to Frederick John Nixon commercial traveller and Frederick Howard grocer
to Frederick Seymour Whalley company director and Thomas Macdonald Eggar solicitor
to Frederick Seymour Whalley company director and Thomas Macdonald Eggar solicitor
to Frederick William Foster railway locomotive driver
to George Edward Goddard general builders foreman
to George Edward Thomas Fry civil servant and Ifan Wyndham Kyrle Fletcher antiquarian bookseller
to George Edward Thomas Fry civil servant and Ifan Wyndham Kyrle Fletcher antiquarian bookseller
to George Ernest Smith clerk of works
to George James Farndale bacon curer
to George William Hare hotel proprietor
to Geraldine Martin widow
to Gertrude Clare Hankey widow William Haward bank manager and John Frank Whitfield solicitor
to Gertrude Clare Hankey widow William Haward bank manager and John Frank Whitfield solicitor
to Gertrude Clare Hankey widow William Haward bank manager and John Frank Whitfield solicitor
to Gertrude Evelyn Walker and Constance Mada Walker spinsters
to Gertrude Evelyn Walker and Constance Mada Walker spinsters
to Gertrude Tallis spinster
to Giovanna Harrison widow and John William Frederic Guilian Harrison warrant-officer RAF
to Giovanna Harrison widow and John William Frederic Guilian Harrison warrant-officer RAF
to Gladys Allen widow
to Gladys Ethel Panchen spinster
to Gladys Jessie Mitchell spinster and James Burgess engineer
to Gladys Jessie Mitchell spinster and James Burgess engineer
to Gladys Kate Elizabeth Worsley (wife of John Worsley)
to Gladys Kate Elizabeth Worsley (wife of John Worsley)
to Gordon Strange farmer
to Grace Robinson spinster
to Harold Ernest Hunt dairyman
to Harold Ernest Hunt dairyman and Roger Corbin Strange farmer
to Harold Ernest Hunt dairyman and Roger Corbin Strange farmer
to Harold William King retired railway clerk and Lawrence Childs King retired police-inspector
to Harold William King retired railway clerk and Lawrence Childs King retired police-inspector
to Harriet Ethel Wild widow and Gerald Montague Kingsford solicitor
to Harriet Ethel Wild widow and Gerald Montague Kingsford solicitor
to Harriet Hannah Bothwell widow
to Harriett Nicholls widow and Cecil John Gerald Coles railway fireman
to Harriett Nicholls widow and Cecil John Gerald Coles railway fireman
to Harriett Ticehurst widow
to Harry Alexander Gray wheelwright and Arthur Clarence Westbrook architect
to Harry Alexander Gray wheelwright and Arthur Clarence Westbrook architect
to Harry Cecil Sanderson insurance agent
to Harry Leonard Gray tax officer inland revenue
to Harry Patrick commercial clerk
to Harry Thoma$ Bourne friendly society secretary
to Helen Elizabeth Riall widow
to Helen Garry and Edith Helen Perkins widows
to Helen Garry and Edith Helen Perkins widows
to Helen Humphreys spinster
to Helen Poynder (wife of the reverend Clement George Poynder) and the said reverend Clement George Poynder clerk
to Helen Poynder (wife of the reverend Clement George Poynder) and the said reverend Clement George Poynder clerk
to Helen Poynder (wife of the reverend Clement George Poynder) and the said reverend Clement George Poynder clerk
to Henry Edward Montgomery Baylis retired captain HM army
to Henry Francis Field retired bank manager and Hugh Frederick Francis Farrer solicitor
to Henry Francis Field retired bank manager and Hugh Frederick Francis Farrer solicitor
to Henry Herbert Meggy commercial clerk
to Henry Stanley Falconer solicitor
to Henry Stanley Falconer solicitor
to Henry Uriah Benjamin Burden builder and William Sampson Bliss bailiff County Court
to Henry Uriah Benjamin Burden builder and William Sampson Bliss bailiff County Court
to Henry Weston Wells chartered surveyor
to Herbert Alfred Bartlett retired editor
to Herbert James Chivers local government surveyor
to Herbert Walter Rice Evans canal manager
to Hilda Vivien Wood widow Alfred Ralph Wagg and William Lionel Fraser bankers
to Hilda Vivien Wood widow Alfred Ralph Wagg and William Lionel Fraser bankers
to Hilda Vivien Wood widow Alfred Ralph Wagg and William Lionel Fraser bankers
to Howard Francis Dadds solicitor
to Howard Sidney Day warehouse clerk
to Humphrey Gordon Eversley Macrae retired commercial clerk
to I James William Ayling retired colour-sergeant HM army
to Isabel le Hope Muntz and Elizabeth Muntz spinsters
to Isabel le Hope Muntz and Elizabeth Muntz spinsters
to Isabella Fanny Thorpe widow
to Ivy Harper widow
to Ivy Mary Cole (wife of Jesse Cole)
to Ivy Mary Cole (wife of Jesse Cole)
to Ivy Maud Courtenay widow
to James Ainsworth Gilbert retired Indian bank official
to James Clarence Goldie sub-postmaster
to Jane Jones widow
to Jeannie Cecilia Hayden (wife of Frederick Charles Hayden)
to Jeannie Cecilia Hayden (wife of Frederick Charles Hayden)
to Jeffery Farley farmer
to Jessie Taylor widow
to John Brockway retired dockyard employee
to John Fry retired company director
to John Harvey builder
to John Henry Robinson and Terence Robinson solicitors
to John Henry Robinson and Terence Robinson solicitors
to John Maxwell Aylwin and Thomas Harold Aylwin farmers
to John Maxwell Aylwin and Thomas Harold Aylwin farmers
to John Robinson bootmaker and Sydney Cooper builder
to John Robinson bootmaker and Sydney Cooper builder
to John Smith male nurse
to John Walter Miles painter and Edward Keith Beavan Wannop solicitor
to John Walter Miles painter and Edward Keith Beavan Wannop solicitor
to John William Atkins baker and confectioner Hubert Gordon Moore accountant and Carl Beck chemist
to John William Atkins baker and confectioner Hubert Gordon Moore accountant and Carl Beck chemist
to John William Atkins baker and confectioner Hubert Gordon Moore accountant and Carl Beck chemist
to John Woods Prior and Ebenezer Francis Prior wool staplers and Hannah Grace Prior spinster
to John Woods Prior and Ebenezer Francis Prior wool staplers and Hannah Grace Prior spinster
to John Woods Prior and Ebenezer Francis Prior wool staplers and Hannah Grace Prior spinster
to Joseph Nelson Dixon bank cashier
to Joseph Richard Hobbs baker and 6 confectioner and Henry Payne printers reader
to Joseph Richard Hobbs baker and 6 confectioner and Henry Payne printers reader
to Joseph White Burgess school teacher
to Julia Hannah Harriett Ryder (wife of Alfred Ryder)
to Julia Hannah Harriett Ryder (wife of Alfred Ryder)
to Karlo Bruce Paice civil servant
to Kate Pine widow
to Kate Wakeford widow
to Kathleen Phyllis Barber (wife of Anthony Gerald Barber)
to Kathleen Phyllis Barber (wife of Anthony Gerald Barber)
to Kathleen Violet John spinster
to Kenneth Alfred Hoad shop assistant and Ida Victoria Hoad spinster
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Kenneth Alfred Hoad shop assistant and Ida Victoria Hoad spinster
to Kenneth Leslie Mortimore chartered accountant and Thomas Henry Bedward gas companys clerk
to Kenneth Leslie Mortimore chartered accountant and Thomas Henry Bedward gas companys clerk
to Kenneth Marma-duke Langdale of no occupation Henry Lynch Blosse mining engineer and Marjorie Girling spinster
to Kenneth Marma-duke Langdale of no occupation Henry Lynch Blosse mining engineer and Marjorie Girling spinster
to Kenneth Marma-duke Langdale of no occupation Henry Lynch Blosse mining engineer and Marjorie Girling spinster
to Kitty Fogden widow and Ellen Mary Mant (wife of Cyril Mant)
to Kitty Fogden widow and Ellen Mary Mant (wife of Cyril Mant)
to Kitty Fogden widow and Ellen Mary Mant (wife of Cyril Mant)
to Laura Field (wife of Walter James Field)
to Laura Field (wife of Walter James Field)
to Lee Rawnsley squadron-leader RAF
to Leonard Carlyle Le Maitre master builder
to Lewis Henry John Smith insurance companys district manager
to Lilian Blake widow
to Lilian Butler widow
to lone Constance Biggs (wife of George Wilfred Biggs)
to lone Constance Biggs (wife of George Wilfred Biggs)
to lone Constance Biggs (wife of George Wilfrid Biggs)
to lone Constance Biggs (wife of George Wilfrid Biggs)
to lone Constance Biggs (wife of George Wilfrid Biggs)
to lone Constance Biggs (wife of George Wilfrid Biggs)
to Louisa Alice Kelly widow
to Louisa Mary Pennicott widow
to Mabel Ann Long widow and Alec Hill cabinet maker
to Mabel Ann Long widow and Alec Hill cabinet maker
to Mabel Constance Hodges widow
to Mabel Florence Bennett widow
to Mabel Harriet Isabel Ford widow
to Mabel Jane Tregunna widow and Ewart Morris Tregunna bank clerk
to Mabel Jane Tregunna widow and Ewart Morris Tregunna bank clerk
to Mabel Lucy Green spinster
to Margaret Ellen Felkin widow
to Margaret Fraser Cogan widow and George Henry Boyce Peters solicitor
to Margaret Fraser Cogan widow and George Henry Boyce Peters solicitor
to Margaret Julia Reed widow
to Margaret Ren6e Warren widow
to Marie Kelly widow
to Marion Hannah Watson spinster
to Marjorie Elgey Wiltshire (wife of Edward Richard Wiltshire)
to Marjorie Elgey Wiltshire (wife of Edward Richard Wiltshire)
to Marjorie Elgey Wiltshire (wife of Edward Richard Wiltshire)
to Marjorie Elgey Wiltshire (wife of Edward Richard Wiltshire)
to Marjorie Girling spinster
to Marjorie Osborn spinster
to Mark Talbut Hughes nominee of The West Sussex County Council
to Martha Court widow and Leslie William Court farmer
to Martha Court widow and Leslie William Court farmer
to Mary Ann Basford spinster
to Mary Ann Green (wife of Edward John Green)
to Mary Ann Green (wife of Edward John Green)
to Mary Bryant widow Kathleen Bryant spinster and Dorothy Mary Farley (wife of Jeffrey Farley)
to Mary Bryant widow Kathleen Bryant spinster and Dorothy Mary Farley (wife of Jeffrey Farley)
to Mary Bryant widow Kathleen Bryant spinster and Dorothy Mary Farley (wife of Jeffrey Farley)
to Mary Bryant widow Kathleen Bryant spinster and Dorothy Mary Farley (wife of Jeffrey Farley)
to Mary Emily Croft widow
to Mary Fitzpatrick widow
to Mary Jane Bulbeck widow
to Mary Jane Millard (wife of Mark Millard)
to Mary Jane Millard (wife of Mark Millard)
to Mary Roline Chichester Loraine Hillard widow
to Maud Lilian Venvell widow
to Mildred Mary Roworth (wife of George Roworth)
to Mildred Mary Roworth (wife of George Roworth)
to Miles Atkinson Thompson managing director and Frank Shearme Harries solicitor
to Miles Atkinson Thompson managing director and Frank Shearme Harries solicitor
to Minnie Alice Fuller widow
to Minnie May Cunningham widow
to Mona Coumbe widow and Erik Van der Weyden professional ice skater
to Mona Coumbe widow and Erik Van der Weyden professional ice skater
to Muriel Ada Harnett spinster-
to Murrell Ailsie Burt spinster and Thomas Howard Butler solicitor
to Murrell Ailsie Burt spinster and Thomas Howard Butler solicitor
to Myles Cassidy retired head-constable Royal Irish Constabulary
to Myra Collins widow
to Nancy Ruth Taylor (wife of Charles Taylor) and the said Charles Taylor solicitor
to Nancy Ruth Taylor (wife of Charles Taylor) and the said Charles Taylor solicitor
to Nancy Ruth Taylor (wife of Charles Taylor) and the said Charles Taylor solicitor
to Nina Adeline Harris single woman
to Norah Swallow (wife of Hector Roberts Swallow)
to Norah Swallow (wife of Hector Roberts Swallow)
to Olive May Trevethan widow
to Percy Crompe Barford medical practitioner and Neil McKinna Barron farmer
to Percy Crompe Barford medical practitioner and Neil McKinna Barron farmer
to Percy Douglas Westbrook omnibus driver
to Phyllis Marter spinster
to Reginald Davies Bray solicitor and Alfred Ernest Henry Mullins of no occupation
to Reginald Davies Bray solicitor and Alfred Ernest Henry Mullins of no occupation
to Reginald Davies Bray solicitor Bertram Alfred Spearman civil servant and Ethel Blanche Dent (wife of Arthur James Dent)
to Reginald Davies Bray solicitor Bertram Alfred Spearman civil servant and Ethel Blanche Dent (wife of Arthur James Dent)
to Reginald Davies Bray solicitor Bertram Alfred Spearman civil servant and Ethel Blanche Dent (wife of Arthur James Dent)
to Reginald Davies Bray solicitor Bertram Alfred Spearman civil servant and Ethel Blanche Dent (wife of Arthur James Dent)
to Reginald Davies Bray solicitor Evelyn Florence Muriell spinster and Frank Osborn Collins retired clothier
to Reginald Davies Bray solicitor Evelyn Florence Muriell spinster and Frank Osborn Collins retired clothier
to Reginald Davies Bray solicitor Evelyn Florence Muriell spinster and Frank Osborn Collins retired clothier
to Reginald Edwin Newnham estate agent and Francis Edward Blagg solicitor
to Reginald Edwin Newnham estate agent and Francis Edward Blagg solicitor
to Reginald John Holehouse kitchen porter and Pearl Agnes Kitching (wife of Francis Kitching)
to Reginald John Holehouse kitchen porter and Pearl Agnes Kitching (wife of Francis Kitching)
to Reginald John Holehouse kitchen porter and Pearl Agnes Kitching (wife of Francis Kitching)
to Reginald John Holehouse kitchen porter and Pearl Agnes Kitching (wife of Francis Kitching)
to Reginald John Holehouse kitchen porter and Pearl Agnes Kitching (wife of Francis Kitching)
to Reginald John Holehouse kitchen porter and Pearl Agnes Kitching (wife of Francis Kitching)
to Reginald Percy Chester company director
to Reuben Scutt farm labourer and 'Annie Ballantyne widow
to Reuben Scutt farm labourer and 'Annie Ballantyne widow
to reverend George Gabriel Scott Gillett and reverend Charles Scott Gillett clerks
to reverend George Gabriel Scott Gillett and reverend Charles Scott Gillett clerks
to Richard Paton Purchase coal merchant Beatrice Ethel Purchase spinster and Winifred Ada Tompkins (wife of Cuthbert Blagden Tompkins)
to Richard Paton Purchase coal merchant Beatrice Ethel Purchase spinster and Winifred Ada Tompkins (wife of Cuthbert Blagden Tompkins)
to Richard Paton Purchase coal merchant Beatrice Ethel Purchase spinster and Winifred Ada Tompkins (wife of Cuthbert Blagden Tompkins)
to Robert Burnett Vincent insurance clerk
to Robert Ernest Gordon Walker schoolmaster
to Robert George Smith bank clerk and Henry Stanley Falconer solicitor
to Robert George Smith bank clerk and Henry Stanley Falconer solicitor
to Roger Corbin Strange farmer
to Roland Fielder newsagent and Bernard Victor Peskett writer RN
to Roland Fielder newsagent and Bernard Victor Peskett writer RN
to Rollo Streatfield Morley schoolmaster and Joan Morley spinster
to Rollo Streatfield Morley schoolmaster and Joan Morley spinster
to Rosa Baker widow
to Rosa Griffin widow
to Rosa Louisa Field widow
to Rose Emily Postlethwaite spinster
to Rose Hannah Cooper widow
to Ruth Matson spinster and William John Godden solicitors managing clerk
to Ruth Matson spinster and William John Godden solicitors managing clerk
to Sam Shepherd retired postman
to Samson Pannell marine store dealer
to Samuel Hutchins colonel HM army and Henry Stanley Falconer solicitor
to Samuel Hutchins colonel HM army and Henry Stanley Falconer solicitor
to Samuel Thomas Clemens master builder
to Sarah Ann Withall widow
to Sarah Beley spinster
to Sarah Florence Asher (wife of William Asher) and Lydia Emily Lily Burden (wife of Frederick Burden)
to Sarah Florence Asher (wife of William Asher) and Lydia Emily Lily Burden (wife of Frederick Burden)
to Sarah Florence Asher (wife of William Asher) and Lydia Emily Lily Burden (wife of Frederick Burden)
to Sarah Florence Asher (wife of William Asher) and Lydia Emily Lily Burden (wife of Frederick Burden)
to settled land) Llandudno 1 December to William Baring Du Pre and Francis James Du Pre DSO retired colonels HM army
to settled land) Llandudno 1 December to William Baring Du Pre and Francis James Du Pre DSO retired colonels HM army
to Sidney Barker builder attorney of Vera Helen Barker widow
to Sidney Barker builder attorney of Vera Helen Barker widow
to Sidney George Budd builders handyman
to Sidney Vanner Farrington solicitor
to Sidney William Frogbrook quay master
to Stanley Smith solicitor and Dennis Christopher Barnard civil servant
to Stanley Smith solicitor and Dennis Christopher Barnard civil servant
to Sybil Theodora Andre spinster
to Sydney Graham insurance broker
to Sydney Harold Clark companys secretary
to the reverend Philip Harwood Francis clerk
to the reverend Robert Fisher clerk Dorothea Lucy Fisher spinster and John Heriot Hay solicitor
to the reverend Robert Fisher clerk Dorothea Lucy Fisher spinster and John Heriot Hay solicitor
to the reverend Robert Fisher clerk Dorothea Lucy Fisher spinster and John Heriot Hay solicitor
to the said Albert Victor Harding jobbing builder
to the said Alexander MacKenzie Hay retired newspsper proprietor
to the said Arthur Frederick Hards storeman
to the said Arthur William Howard cinema attendant
to the said Aubrey Henry Bowden company director
to the said Berkeley Gale retired colonel HM army
to the said Charles Clayton Harper gardener
to the said Charles William Mills grocers assistant
to the said Cyril Otto Cox grocers manager
to the said Donald Elphinstone Robertson major-general HM army and Basil Lyall Johnstone captain RN
to the said Donald Elphinstone Robertson major-general HM army and Basil Lyall Johnstone captain RN
to the said Edwin Martin bricklayer
to the said Ernest Joseph Alfred Amould retired solicitor and Constance Norah Leggatt (wife of William Leggatt)
to the said Ernest Joseph Alfred Amould retired solicitor and Constance Norah Leggatt (wife of William Leggatt)
to the said Ernest Joseph Alfred Amould retired solicitor and Constance Norah Leggatt (wife of William Leggatt)
to the said Ernest Reeve gardener
to the said Harry David Hobbs retired gas stoker
to the said Harry Hussey Bond retired motor engineer
to the said Harry Windebank farmer
to the said Henry Charles Bowker retired newsagent
to the said Henry Marsh warehouseman
to the said Henry Rowe retired farmer
to the said Hubert King Miller retired draper and Cecil John Miller assistant manager
to the said Hubert King Miller retired draper and Cecil John Miller assistant manager
to the said John Edward Whitehead auctioneer and estate agent
to the said John Francis McGee signaller HM army
to the said Leonard White Kennett omnibus conductor
to the said Stanley Spencer Moore solicitor
to the said the reverend Charles Herbert Cooke clerk
to the said Wilfred Norman Pyle provision merchant
to the said William John Leyman brewers labourer
to the said William Peter Ballantine county agricultural society secretary
to Thomas Bettsworth market garden labourer
to Thomas Frederick White painter and decorator and Lily Amelia Dunbar (wife of Samuel Dunbar)
to Thomas Frederick White painter and decorator and Lily Amelia Dunbar (wife of Samuel Dunbar)
to Thomas Frederick White painter and decorator and Lily Amelia Dunbar (wife of Samuel Dunbar)
to Thomas Harry Kempton cooper
to Thomas Macdonald Eggar solicitor
to Thomas William Shepherd farmer and Walter Osborn Stride auctioneer
to Thomas William Shepherd farmer and Walter Osborn Stride auctioneer
to title said Thomas John Keyes electrician
to Vera May Carpenter widow
to Victor William Wingham schoolmaster and Frank Cantwell Mackenzie admiralty draughtsman
to Victor William Wingham schoolmaster and Frank Cantwell Mackenzie admiralty draughtsman
to Violet Anderton Nyberg (wife of Henning Alfred Nyberg) and Herbert Dering Haslewood solicitor
to Violet Anderton Nyberg (wife of Henning Alfred Nyberg) and Herbert Dering Haslewood solicitor
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Violet Anderton Nyberg (wife of Henning Alfred Nyberg) and Herbert Dering Haslewood solicitor
to Walter Jarman retired merchant and Hugh John Trevett engineer
to Walter Jarman retired merchant and Hugh John Trevett engineer
to Walter Jarman retired merchant and Olive Wilmot Jarman spinster
to Walter Jarman retired merchant and Olive Wilmot Jarman spinster
to Walter Southwood Smith incorporated accountant
to Westminster Bank Limited and Bryan Stuart Potter second-lieutenant HM army
to Westminster Bank Limited and Romilly Southwood Ouvry solicitor
to Wilfred Charles Hother gardener
to William Claud Laing retired insurance clerk
to William Collins labourer and Loyal Boniface Collins cowman
to William Collins labourer and Loyal Boniface Collins cowman
to William Forster Dickson air-commodore RAF William Henry Coombs barrister-at-law and Hugh Robert Macdonald Farmer clerk of The House of Commons
to William Forster Dickson air-commodore RAF William Henry Coombs barrister-at-law and Hugh Robert Macdonald Farmer clerk of The House of Commons
to William Forster Dickson air-commodore RAF William Henry Coombs barrister-at-law and Hugh Robert Macdonald Farmer clerk of The House of Commons
to William George Frederick Turvill bank manager
to William Haines fanner and Elsie Haines spinster
to William Haines fanner and Elsie Haines spinster
to William Harding gas fitter
to William Henry Oliver retired bank manager
to William Hopwood Wroe local government official and the reverend Harry Wroe clerk
to William Hopwood Wroe local government official and the reverend Harry Wroe clerk
to William James Malthouse signalman
to William Jestico and Harry Jestico smallholders
to William Jestico and Harry Jestico smallholders
to William John Pollard chief petty officer RN
to William Johnson Bain of no occupation
to William Percy Whale railway clerk
to William Salisbury retired grocer
to William Wolvem Rapson butcher
to Willoughby Keigwin John retired shipping companys manager
to Winifred Maud Sait widow
Walter Hewson engine driver and Charles Hewson clerk
Walter Hewson engine driver and Charles Hewson clerk
William Henry George Maton retired squadron leader R A F Walter George Case technical manager and Elsie Dora Catmore spinster
William Henry George Maton retired squadron leader R A F Walter George Case technical manager and Elsie Dora Catmore spinster
William Henry George Maton retired squadron leader R A F Walter George Case technical manager and Elsie Dora Catmore spinster
William Henry Pitts farmer and Florence Mary Pitts spinster
William Henry Pitts farmer and Florence Mary Pitts spinster
William Hereward Charles Rollo solicitor and Leonard Messel retired colonel H M army
William Hereward Charles Rollo solicitor and Leonard Messel retired colonel H M army
William Jefferies fruiterer and George Jefferies nurseryman
William Jefferies fruiterer and George Jefferies nurseryman
Williams Deacons Bank Limited and Cyril Edwin Dodd clerk


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors