Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Barry is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Ada Alice Mason widow
to Ada Florence Witchard widow and May Novello Norton (wife of Trevor John Norton)
to Ada Florence Witchard widow and May Novello Norton (wife of Trevor John Norton)
to Ada Florence Witchard widow and May Novello Norton (wife of Trevor John Norton)
to Alban Thomas Rowland railway official and Eianiel James Evans ironmonger
to Alban Thomas Rowland railway official and Eianiel James Evans ironmonger
to Albert Edward Evans marine engineer
to Albert Edward King shift foreman at cement works
to Albert Edward Smith finance clerk
to Albert Ernest Brown accountant
to Albert Henry Parfitt crane-driver
to Alfreda Elizabeth Lilian Bellion spinster
to Alice Ann Hare widow and Arthur Leslie Mote civil servant
to Alice Ann Hare widow and Arthur Leslie Mote civil servant
to Alice Gertrude Wilson widow
to Alice Jones widow and David Jones stonemason
to Alice Jones widow and David Jones stonemason
to Alice Maud Mary Jones widow
to Alice Maud Mary Sorenson widow
to Alice RoseDavies widow
to Alma Irene Jones widow
to Amy Grant spinster and Albert Williams general labourer
to Amy Grant spinster and Albert Williams general labourer
to Amy Tresidder widow
to Ann Louisa Williams widow
to Anne Habakkuk (wife of Evan Guest Habakkuk)
to Anne Habakkuk (wife of Evan Guest Habakkuk)
to Anne Morgan widow
to Annie Ashton Conibear widow
to Annie Beatrice Jones spinster
to Annie Humphreys widow
to Annie Maria Gifford widow and Percy Fogg Gifford fitter
to Annie Maria Gifford widow and Percy Fogg Gifford fitter
to Annie Mary McLean widow
to Annie Phillips (wife of Ernest Bingley Phillips)
to Annie Phillips (wife of Ernest Bingley Phillips)
to Annie Rosser widow
to Archibald Douglas Harris head storekeeper and Dilys Margaret Cussans spinster
to Archibald Douglas Harris head storekeeper and Dilys Margaret Cussans spinster
to Arthur Beck fitter and Archibald Douglas Harris head gasworks storekeeper
to Arthur Beck fitter and Archibald Douglas Harris head gasworks storekeeper
to Arthur Beck fitter and Archibald Douglas Harris head storekeeper
to Arthur Beck fitter and Archibald Douglas Harris head storekeeper
to Arthur Charles Jenkins sanitary inspector
to Arthur Frederick Herbert regional fire prevention officer Ministry of Home Security and Sarah Letitia Herbert spinster
to Arthur Frederick Herbert regional fire prevention officer Ministry of Home Security and Sarah Letitia Herbert spinster
to Arthur Prosser railway parcel porter
to Arthur Ralph Rendell aero-engine mechanic
to Arthur Ralph Rendell aero-engine mechanic
to Arthur William Rice timber importers manager and Edward James Gale Rice builder
to Arthur William Rice timber importers manager and Edward James Gale Rice builder
to Audrey Baker spinster
to Barbara Alice Lewis widow
to Barclays Bank Limited and Winifred Mina Poole spinster
to Beatrice Alberta May Lathey (wife of Stanley Reginald Lathey) Laura Grace Smith (wife of Bernard Smith) and George Blaylock Calvert solicitor
to Beatrice Alberta May Lathey (wife of Stanley Reginald Lathey) Laura Grace Smith (wife of Bernard Smith) and George Blaylock Calvert solicitor
to Beatrice Alberta May Lathey (wife of Stanley Reginald Lathey) Laura Grace Smith (wife of Bernard Smith) and George Blaylock Calvert solicitor
to Beatrice Alberta May Lathey (wife of Stanley Reginald Lathey) Laura Grace Smith (wife of Bernard Smith) and George Blaylock Calvert solicitor
to Beatrice Alberta May Lathey (wife of Stanley Reginald Lathey) Laura Grace Smith (wife of Bernard Smith) and George Blaylock Calvert solicitor
to Beatrice Cummins widow
to Beatrice Ethel Hall widow
to Beatrice Parker widow
to Bernard George Basil Tyler provision merchant and George Blaylock Calvert solicitor
to Bernard George Basil Tyler provision merchant and George Blaylock Calvert solicitor
to Bertha Annie Watkins widow
to Beryl McKirdy (wife of Robert Waydin McKirdy)
to Beryl McKirdy (wife of Robert Waydin McKirdy)
to Bessie Gertrude Bowen (wife of George Elliott Bowen) and Roy Leslie William Downes cinematograph operator
to Bessie Gertrude Bowen (wife of George Elliott Bowen) and Roy Leslie William Downes cinematograph operator
to Bessie Gertrude Bowen (wife of George Elliott Bowen) and Roy Leslie William Downes cinematograph operator
to Blanche Ellis spinster
to Blanche Mary Ruckley widow and Leonard Ernest Ruckley farmer
to Blanche Mary Ruckley widow and Leonard Ernest Ruckley farmer
to Blanche Paterson widow
to Blodwen David widow
to Bronwen Williams widow
to Caroline Evelyn Hughes widow
to Caroline Morgan widow
to Catherine Ann Thomas widow
to Catherine Barron widow
to Catherine Hill Briant spinster
to Catherine Jenkins widow
to Cecil Augustus Matthews motor fitter
to Cecilia Griffiths married woman and David Llewelyn Jones solicitor
to Cecilia Griffiths married woman and David Llewelyn Jones solicitor
to Ceinwen Moore widow
to Ceridwen Elizabeth Osborn (wife of Frederick Arthur Osborn)
to Ceridwen Elizabeth Osborn (wife of Frederick Arthur Osborn)
to Charles Albert Smith gas fitter and Leonard John Smith store-man
to Charles Albert Smith gas fitter and Leonard John Smith store-man
to Charles Butler provision merchant and Edgar Thomas Edmonds solicitor
to Charles Butler provision merchant and Edgar Thomas Edmonds solicitor
to Charles James Davies retired railway superintendent and Edward Norman John Williams chemist
to Charles James Davies retired railway superintendent and Edward Norman John Williams chemist
to Charles John Morgan Bennett channel pilot
to Charles Owen retired platelayer and Caroline Owen (wife of the said Charles Owen)
to Charles Owen retired platelayer and Caroline Owen (wife of the said Charles Owen)
to Charles Owen retired platelayer and Caroline Owen (wife of the said Charles Owen)
to Charles Tom Ringrose millwright joiner
to Charlotte Snell widow and Mary Norman (wife of Henry James Norman)
to Charlotte Snell widow and Mary Norman (wife of Henry James Norman)
to Charlotte Snell widow and Mary Norman (wife of Henry James Norman)
to Clarice Minnie Willetts widow
to Clarinda Alison Joyce Ritchie widow
to Clement William Griffiths caretaker and Millicent Evelyn Rowlands (wife of David Thomas Rowlands)
to Clement William Griffiths caretaker and Millicent Evelyn Rowlands (wife of David Thomas Rowlands)
to Clement William Griffiths caretaker and Millicent Evelyn Rowlands (wife of David Thomas Rowlands)
to Constance Lilian Francis widow and William John McLeod retired overseer
to Constance Lilian Francis widow and William John McLeod retired overseer
to Corrie Williams spinster
to Corrie Williams spinster
to Daniel James Evans ironmonger and Idris Evans congregational minister of the Gospel
to Daniel James Evans ironmonger and Idris Evans congregational minister of the Gospel
to David Griffith Evans coal trimmer Benjamin James Evans milk vendor and Myfanwy Ceridwen Evans spinster
to David Griffith Evans coal trimmer Benjamin James Evans milk vendor and Myfanwy Ceridwen Evans spinster
to David Griffith Evans coal trimmer Benjamin James Evans milk vendor and Myfanwy Ceridwen Evans spinster
to David Harold Harris innkeeper and Gwladys
to David John Evans retired builders foreman and Edward Lewis coal trimmer
to David John Evans retired builders foreman and Edward Lewis coal trimmer
to David John Morien Peregrine clerk to the Llantrisant Rural District Council and Rowland Llewellyn Peregrine schoolmaster
to David John Morien Peregrine clerk to the Llantrisant Rural District Council and Rowland Llewellyn Peregrine schoolmaster
to David Llewellyn Harris railway clerk
to Dewi Iorwerth Williams aero-engine tester and Mervyn Gilbert Williams engineer
to Dewi Iorwerth Williams aero-engine tester and Mervyn Gilbert Williams engineer
to Dora Daisy Smith widow and Beatrice Olive Jones (wife of Benjamin Jones)
to Dora Daisy Smith widow and Beatrice Olive Jones (wife of Benjamin Jones)
to Dora Daisy Smith widow and Beatrice Olive Jones (wife of Benjamin Jones)
to Doreen Violet Slade widow
to Doris Ellen Huxter (wife of Thomas James Huxter)
to Doris Ellen Huxter (wife of Thomas James Huxter)
to Doris Helen Fairfax widow
to Doris Louisa Lewis (wife of George Henry Lewis)
to Doris Louisa Lewis (wife of George Henry Lewis)
to Doris Mary Brooks widow
to Doris Stokes spinster
to Doris Stokes spinster
to Dorothy Elsie Violet Anderson widow
to Dorothy Loyns widow
to Douglas Beith electrical engineer and Roland Brereton Roberts bank accountant
to Douglas Beith electrical engineer and Roland Brereton Roberts bank accountant
to Edgar Llewellyn David railway shedman
to Edgar Thomas Edmonds solicitor
to Edith Ann Jenkins widow
to Edith Hannah Card (wife of Albert Edward Card)
to Edith Hannah Card (wife of Albert Edward Card)
to Edith Lewis (wife of Thomas Lewis) and Ann Elizabeth Morris spinster
to Edith Lewis (wife of Thomas Lewis) and Ann Elizabeth Morris spinster
to Edith Lewis (wife of Thomas Lewis) and Ann Elizabeth Morris spinster
to Edith Lewis (wife of Thomas Lewis) and Ann Elizabeth Morris spinster
to Edith Lewis (wife of Thomas Lewis) and Ann Elizabeth Morris spinster
to Edith Lewis (wife of Thomas Lewis) and Ann Elizabeth Morris spinster
to Edith Lilian Freeman widow
to Edith Payne (wife of Arthur James Payne)
to Edith Payne (wife of Arthur James Payne)
to Edith Rees widow
to Edith Roberts widow
to Edna Elizabeth Lougher widow
to Edna Marks widow
to Edward Horley solicitor Edward Dashper Horley major HM army and William Howard Fowler auctioneer and valuer
to Edward Horley solicitor Edward Dashper Horley major HM army and William Howard Fowler auctioneer and valuer
to Edward Horley solicitor Edward Dashper Horley major HM army and William Howard Fowler auctioneer and valuer
to Edward John Melville Carpenter joiner and Griffith Caradoc Hughes schoolmaster
to Edward John Melville Carpenter joiner and Griffith Caradoc Hughes schoolmaster
to Eileen Solie widow
to Eleanor Jane Temlett (wife of Archilaus Temlett) and Beatrice Owen widow
to Eleanor Jane Temlett (wife of Archilaus Temlett) and Beatrice Owen widow
to Eleanor Jane Temlett (wife of Archilaus Temlett) and Beatrice Owen widow
to Eliza Ann Pateman widow and Thomas William Henry Pateman tailway guard
to Eliza Ann Pateman widow and Thomas William Henry Pateman tailway guard
to Eliza Stephens widow and Gillian Williams married woman
to Eliza Stephens widow and Gillian Williams married woman
to Elizabeth Alice Wood widow
to Elizabeth Augusta Morris spinster
to Elizabeth Cole widow
to Elizabeth Griffiths widow and William Thomas Griffiths solicitor
to Elizabeth Griffiths widow and William Thomas Griffiths solicitor
to Elizabeth Jane Martell spinster and Henry Yaughan Edwards Jones solicitor
to Elizabeth Jane Martell spinster and Henry Yaughan Edwards Jones solicitor
to Elizabeth Jenkins widow
to Elizabeth Lennard widow
to Elizabeth Lewis Edmondson widow
to Elizabeth Lilian Richardson (wife of James Samuel Richardson)
to Elizabeth Lilian Richardson (wife of James Samuel Richardson)
to Elizabeth Mary Jenkins widow
to Elizabeth Mjgaret Evans widow
to Elizabeth Octavia Doughty widow and George Albert Corp postmaster
to Elizabeth Octavia Doughty widow and George Albert Corp postmaster
to Elizabeth Olive Williams spinster and Lottie Jane Howell (wife of Archibald Thomas Howell)
to Elizabeth Olive Williams spinster and Lottie Jane Howell (wife of Archibald Thomas Howell)
to Elizabeth Olive Williams spinster and Lottie Jane Howell (wife of Archibald Thomas Howell)
to Elizabeth Periington widow
to Ellen Clara Bellamy (wife of James Oswald Bellamy)
to Ellen Clara Bellamy (wife of James Oswald Bellamy)
to Ellen Irene Mepham widow
to Ellen Louisa James (wife of Philip James) and Mabel Cox (wife of David Henry Cox)
to Ellen Louisa James (wife of Philip James) and Mabel Cox (wife of David Henry Cox)
to Ellen Louisa James (wife of Philip James) and Mabel Cox (wife of David Henry Cox)
to Ellen Louisa James (wife of Philip James) and Mabel Cox (wife of David Henry Cox)
to Ellen Maria Cox widow and Joan Mary Birch (wife of James Owen Alexander Birch)
to Ellen Maria Cox widow and Joan Mary Birch (wife of James Owen Alexander Birch)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Ellen Maria Cox widow and Joan Mary Birch (wife of James Owen Alexander Birch)
to Ellen Morris widow
to Elsie Brown spinster
to Elsie Clara Pellow widow
to Elsie Irene Ann Watkins (wife of Jenkyn Ayron Watkins)
to Elsie Irene Ann Watkins (wife of Jenkyn Ayron Watkins)
to Elsie Margaret Thomas widow
to Emily Cann spinster
to Emily Florence Miller widow
to Emily Gertrude Mehegan widow
to Emily Leah Gregory spinster
to Emma Ellen Cpulthard widow
to Emma Florence Lewis widow
to Enid Berenice Poole widow
to Eric Arthur Davies timber merchant
to Ernest Henry Bugler railay inspector and Frederick John Bugler coal trimmer
to Ernest Henry Bugler railay inspector and Frederick John Bugler coal trimmer
to Ernest James Phillips railway employee
to Ernest Rupert Gadd corporal RAF Jessie Doreen Gadd spinster and Leonard Norman Gadd painter
to Ernest Rupert Gadd corporal RAF Jessie Doreen Gadd spinster and Leonard Norman Gadd painter
to Ernest Rupert Gadd corporal RAF Jessie Doreen Gadd spinster and Leonard Norman Gadd painter
to Ernest Williams master baker
to Ethel Darling widow
to Ethel Grace Smith widow
to Ethel Jones widow
to Ethel Mary Powell widow
to Ethel May Luen Herbert widow
to Ethel May MacLeod widow
to Eunice Mary Wilcox married woman
to Eunice Staite widow
to Eva Agnes Summerfield widow
to Eva Hetty Mountain spinster
to Evan Jenkins retired farm labourer
to Evelyn Pearce (wife of Ivor Stianley Pearce)
to Evelyn Pearce (wife of Ivor Stianley Pearce)
to Fanny Slocombe widow
to Florence Edith Tregoning widow and Joan Philippa Brown (wife of Horace Brown)
to Florence Edith Tregoning widow and Joan Philippa Brown (wife of Horace Brown)
to Florence Edith Tregoning widow and Joan Philippa Brown (wife of Horace Brown)
to Florence Hinchsliff widow and Florence Irene Baylis (wife of Norman Colin Morgan Baylis)
to Florence Hinchsliff widow and Florence Irene Baylis (wife of Norman Colin Morgan Baylis)
to Florence Hinchsliff widow and Florence Irene Baylis (wife of Norman Colin Morgan Baylis)
to Florence Louisa Purnell widow
to Florence Minnie Brookes widow
to Florence Outram Hodgkinson and Minnie Gertrude Hodgkinson spinsters
to Florence Outram Hodgkinson and Minnie Gertrude Hodgkinson spinsters
to Florence Punter spinster and Margaret Bronwen Jacques (wife ' of Isadore Jacques)
to Florence Punter spinster and Margaret Bronwen Jacques (wife ' of Isadore Jacques)
to Florence Punter spinster and Margaret Bronwen Jacques (wife ' of Isadore Jacques)
to Florence Seal widow
to Florence Watson widow
to Florence Winifred Jenkins widow
to FlorenceEleanor Pritchard widow
to Frances Lucy Brock widow
to Frank Beverley Walls shipwright
to Frank Helliwell chief librarian and Lewis William Rees solicitor
to Frank Helliwell chief librarian and Lewis William Rees solicitor
to Frank Leslie Davies bank accountant
to Frank Leslie Davies bank official and Stanley John Davies district surveyor
to Frank Leslie Davies bank official and Stanley John Davies district surveyor
to Frank Parker medical practitioner
to Frederick Charles Howells railway porter
to Frederick Charles Smart and William Walker Smart wholesale stationers managers John Henry Marshall newspaper manager and George Frederic Prescott research chemist
to Frederick Charles Smart and William Walker Smart wholesale stationers managers John Henry Marshall newspaper manager and George Frederic Prescott research chemist
to Frederick Charles Smart and William Walker Smart wholesale stationers managers John Henry Marshall newspaper manager and George Frederic Prescott research chemist
to Frederick Charles Smart and William Walker Smart wholesale stationers managers John Henry Marshall newspaper manager and George Frederic Prescott research chemist
to Freedom Organ spinster
to George Barker shipwright
to George Edward John transport worker
to George Edward Smith chartered secretary and John Mansell Perrott hotel proprietor
to George Edward Smith chartered secretary and John Mansell Perrott hotel proprietor
to George Henry Briffett coal shipping superintendent
to George Isaac Smalldon civil service clerk and Dora Mildred Fox (wife of John Francis Fox)
to George Isaac Smalldon civil service clerk and Dora Mildred Fox (wife of John Francis Fox)
to George Isaac Smalldon civil service clerk and Dora Mildred Fox (wife of John Francis Fox)
to George Nevile David solicitor
to George Victor Gibbs dental surgeon
to Georgina Hynd widow
to Georgina Payne widow
to Gertrude Emma Farr widow
to Gertrude May Bailey (wife of Walter Bailey)
to Gertrude May Bailey (wife of Walter Bailey)
to Gladys Elizabeth Gilbert widow
to Gladys Elizabeth Williams and Lena Maud Williams spinster
to Gladys Elizabeth Williams and Lena Maud Williams spinster
to Gladys Elizabeth Williams and Lena Maud Williams spinsters
to Gladys Elizabeth Williams and Lena Maud Williams spinsters
to Gladys Gwendoline James (wife of Trevor Gwyn James)
to Gladys Gwendoline James (wife of Trevor Gwyn James)
to Gladys May Baker widow Reginald Henry Baker commercial representative William Harold Baker motor accessories factor and Duncan Bramall Jones grocer
to Gladys May Baker widow Reginald Henry Baker commercial representative William Harold Baker motor accessories factor and Duncan Bramall Jones grocer
to Gladys May Baker widow Reginald Henry Baker commercial representative William Harold Baker motor accessories factor and Duncan Bramall Jones grocer
to Gladys May Baker widow Reginald Henry Baker commercial representative William Harold Baker motor accessories factor and Duncan Bramall Jones grocer
to Gomer 4 John Saunders auctioneer and estate agent
to Grace Wild married woman and Mary Rose Thomas spinster
to Grace Wild married woman and Mary Rose Thomas spinster
to Gwen Watson widow
to Gwendoline Gabe widow and Henry George Symonds racing manager Cardiff Arms Park
to Gwendoline Gabe widow and Henry George Symonds racing manager Cardiff Arms Park
to Gwendoline Margaret Sophia Care widow
to Gwendoline Maud Jones spinster
to Gwendoline Ophelia Davies spinster
to Gwladys Eiluned Greatorex (wife of William Greatorex)
to Gwladys Eiluned Greatorex (wife of William Greatorex)
to Gwladys Eiluned Greatorex' (wife of William Greatorex)
to Gwladys Eiluned Greatorex' (wife of William Greatorex)
to Hannah Elvira Jones spinster
to Hannah Evans widow
to Hannah Maria Bardsley widow
to Harold George Turner industrial radiologist
to Harriett May Young spinster
to Harry Thomas Brassington carpenter and Richard Brassington police-officer
to Harry Thomas Brassington carpenter and Richard Brassington police-officer
to Helen Grey Lewis widow
to Helen Maud Bosley widow
to Helena Alice Mason widow
to Henry Creese Harvey retired merchant service officer
to Henry Elston Evans accountant
to Henry Francis Garrett foreman blacksmith
to Henry Spenceley Hole deputy borough surveyor and Phyllis Mary Hole spinster
to Henry Spenceley Hole deputy borough surveyor and Phyllis Mary Hole spinster
to Herbert Baxter schoolmaster and Elizabeth Baxter (wife of the said Herbert Baxter)
to Herbert Baxter schoolmaster and Elizabeth Baxter (wife of the said Herbert Baxter)
to Herbert Baxter schoolmaster and Elizabeth Baxter (wife of the said Herbert Baxter)
to Herbert Gordon Watkins blacksmith and Ruby Violet Dyer married woman
to Herbert Gordon Watkins blacksmith and Ruby Violet Dyer married woman
to Herbert Lewis railway engine driver and John Wynne Lewis civil servant
to Herbert Lewis railway engine driver and John Wynne Lewis civil servant
to Herbert Ralph Johnson music-hall artiste
to Horace Randall Lloyd chemist and Islwyn Gwyn Morse plumber
to Horace Randall Lloyd chemist and Islwyn Gwyn Morse plumber
to Howell Duncan Davies medical practitioner
to Irene Belle Ballard (wife of Walter Ewart Ballard) and James Ashman auctioneers managing clerk
to Irene Belle Ballard (wife of Walter Ewart Ballard) and James Ashman auctioneers managing clerk
to Irene Belle Ballard (wife of Walter Ewart Ballard) and James Ashman auctioneers managing clerk
to Irene Mary Jane Morgan (wife of Thomas Henry Morgan)
to Irene Mary Jane Morgan (wife of Thomas Henry Morgan)
to Isabella James (wife of David Bowen James)
to Isabella James (wife of David Bowen James)
to Ivor Alfred Chivers grocer and provision merchant
to Ivor Prosser schoolmaster and William Johns grocer
to Ivor Prosser schoolmaster and William Johns grocer
to Ivor Thomas David railway clerk and Idris Morgan David pharmaceutical chemist
to Ivor Thomas David railway clerk and Idris Morgan David pharmaceutical chemist
to Ivy Morgan widow
to James Dempsey museum attendant and Nora Prosser (wife of Lewis Prosser)
to James Dempsey museum attendant and Nora Prosser (wife of Lewis Prosser)
to James Dempsey museum attendant and Nora Prosser (wife of Lewis Prosser)
to Jane Griffiths spinster
to Jane Watson spinster and Thomas Griffith Watson bus inspector
to Jane Watson spinster and Thomas Griffith Watson bus inspector
to Jessie Marian Lewis (wife of David Lewis)
to Jessie Marian Lewis (wife of David Lewis)
to Joan Emily Hopgood spinster and John Miles Thomas chemist
to Joan Emily Hopgood spinster and John Miles Thomas chemist
to Johanna Brady (wife of James Brady)
to Johanna Brady (wife of James Brady)
to John Alfred Head major HM army
to John Bernard Price-Hughes solicitor
to John Cecil Cload musician
to John Francis Scott retired coal tipper
to John Godfree Small plain net manufacturer
to John Henry Wiles bank manager attorney of Harriet Virginia Windsor widow
to John Henry Wiles bank manager attorney of Harriet Virginia Windsor widow
to John Hughes loco-engine driver
to John James Barnes Edgar dock worker
to John Llewellyn Jones marine engineer MN
to John Llewellyn Prethero coal trimmer and William Charles Prethero lieutenant RNR
to John Llewellyn Prethero coal trimmer and William Charles Prethero lieutenant RNR
to John Murray consulting engineer and marine surveyor
to John Rees corn merchant
to John Richard Morgan flight-lieutenant RAF and Oswald Francis Morgan manufacturing chemist
to John Richard Morgan flight-lieutenant RAF and Oswald Francis Morgan manufacturing chemist
to John Richard Morgan flight-lieutenant RAF educational service and Oswald Francis Morgan manufacturing chemist
to John Richard Morgan flight-lieutenant RAF educational service and Oswald Francis Morgan manufacturing chemist
to John Windsor Richards retired marine engineer and Jenkin Richards builder
to John Windsor Richards retired marine engineer and Jenkin Richards builder
to Joseph Aubrey James Allen marine engineer Enid Berenice Poole (wife of Reginald Edward Poole) and Ivor Thomas James railway clerk
to Joseph Aubrey James Allen marine engineer Enid Berenice Poole (wife of Reginald Edward Poole) and Ivor Thomas James railway clerk
to Joseph Aubrey James Allen marine engineer Enid Berenice Poole (wife of Reginald Edward Poole) and Ivor Thomas James railway clerk
to Joseph Aubrey James Allen marine engineer Enid Berenice Poole (wife of Reginald Edward Poole) and Ivor Thomas James railway clerk
to Joseph Richards Sparks railway coach carpenter
to Joseph Thomas Evans retired locomotive driver and David Thomas Davies locomotive engine driver
to Joseph Thomas Evans retired locomotive driver and David Thomas Davies locomotive engine driver
to Kate Hooper (wife of Frederick George Hooper)
to Kate Hooper (wife of Frederick George Hooper)
to Laura Annie Tyrrell (wife of Frederick James Tyrrell)
to Laura Annie Tyrrell (wife of Frederick James Tyrrell)
to Laura Grace Smith (wife of Bernard Smith)
to Laura Grace Smith (wife of Bernard Smith)
to Laura Mason widow
to Laura Mildred Hilda Mills married woman
to Lavinia Ewbank widow
to Lavinia Hansen spinster and Hilda Kristensen widow
to Lavinia Hansen spinster and Hilda Kristensen widow
to Lawrence Edward Greener civil servant and Gabriel William Greener jeweller
to Lawrence Edward Greener civil servant and Gabriel William Greener jeweller
to Leah Jane Trollope widow
to Lewis William Lewis solicitor
to Lewis William Rees solicitor
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Lilian Edith Parkman spinster
to Lilian Joan Lewis widow
to Lillian Bishop (wife of George Ralph Bishop)
to Lillian Bishop (wife of George Ralph Bishop)
to Lillian Davies widow and Muriel Fleet spinster
to Lillian Davies widow and Muriel Fleet spinster
to Lily Maria Baker widow and Sydney Edward Baker engine driver
to Lily Maria Baker widow and Sydney Edward Baker engine driver
to Lily Matthews (wife of George Matthews)
to Lily Matthews (wife of George Matthews)
to Lily Watts widow
to Lodowick Milner Rees retired foreman stevedore
to Louisa Laity widow
to Louisa Lewame Amel widow
to Louise Howard widow and Edward Effiingham Howard ships carpenter
to Louise Howard widow and Edward Effiingham Howard ships carpenter
to Louise Mary Burbidge (wife of Herbert David Burbidge) and Edward George Angell maintenance engineer
to Louise Mary Burbidge (wife of Herbert David Burbidge) and Edward George Angell maintenance engineer
to Louise Mary Burbidge (wife of Herbert David Burbidge) and Edward George Angell maintenance engineer
to Louise Mary Burbidge (wife of Herbert David Burbidge) and Edward George Angell maintenance engineer
to Louise Mary Burbidge (wife of Herbert David Burbidge) and Edward George Angell maintenance engineer
to Louise Mary Burbidge (wife of Herbert David Burbidge) and Edward George Angell maintenance engineer
to Lydia Cotty Gullidge spinster
to Mabel Annie Thomas widow
to Mabel Cole spinster
to Mabel Harris widow
to Mabel Maria Bryant and Frances Ann Bryant spinsters
to Mabel Maria Bryant and Frances Ann Bryant spinsters
to Mair Eiluned Jones spinster and John Jones civilian instructor RAF
to Mair Eiluned Jones spinster and John Jones civilian instructor RAF
to Margaret Ann Hodgson widow
to Margaret Bronwen Jacques (wife of Isadore Jacques) and Lewis William Rees solicitor
to Margaret Bronwen Jacques (wife of Isadore Jacques) and Lewis William Rees solicitor
to Margaret Bronwen Jacques (wife of Isadore Jacques) and Lewis William Rees solicitor
to Margaret Gladys Phillips widow
to Margaret Gwenllian Williams spinster and Annie Lakin (wife of Stanley Percival Lakin)
to Margaret Gwenllian Williams spinster and Annie Lakin (wife of Stanley Percival Lakin)
to Margaret Gwenllian Williams spinster and Annie Lakin (wife of Stanley Percival Lakin)
to Margaret Helen Potts widow
to Margaret Jane Litchfield widow
to Margaret Wells spinster
to Maria Davies widow Effects ?520 16s 4d
to Marian May Bundy widow
to Marian Nellie Armstrong (wife of George Alfred Sewell Hetherington Anhstrong)
to Marian Nellie Armstrong (wife of George Alfred Sewell Hetherington Anhstrong)
to Marion Beatrice Hardage widow
to Mark Pratt boiler-maker-
to Martha Ann Powell widow
to Martha Morgan widow
to Martha Morgan widow
to Mary Alice Stuart widow
to Mary Ann Bettley-Cocke widow
to Mary Ann Johns widow
to Mary Ann Llewellin (wife of Ivor John Llewellin)
to Mary Ann Llewellin (wife of Ivor John Llewellin)
to Mary Catherine Williams widow
to Mary Chapman widow
to Mary Christina Hendon widow
to Mary Davies widow
to Mary Elizabeth Davies widow
to Mary Elizabeth Irving (wife of Walter Robert Grenville Irving)
to Mary Elizabeth Irving (wife of Walter Robert Grenville Irving)
to Mary Elizabeth Sayers widow
to Mary Ellen Doyle widow
to Mary Griffiths spinster
to Mary Harris widow
to Mary Hayes widow
to Mary James widow
to Mary Jane Dally widow
to Mary Jane Lewis widow
to Mary Louisa Richards widow and Barbara Cecilia Mary Emerson spinster
to Mary Louisa Richards widow and Barbara Cecilia Mary Emerson spinster
to Mary Louisa Smyth spinster
to Mary Martin widow
to Mary Roberts widow
to Mary Walsh widow
to Matthew George Harvey docks transport worker
to Maud Dudleston widow and Hilda Eunice Lougher (wife of Horace Richard Lougher)
to Maud Dudleston widow and Hilda Eunice Lougher (wife of Horace Richard Lougher)
to Maud Dudleston widow and Hilda Eunice Lougher (wife of Horace Richard Lougher)
to Maud Mary Richards spinster
to May Gwenllian Harris married woman
to May Gwenllian Harris married woman
to May Jane Jefferies (wife of George Frederick Jefferies)
to May Jane Jefferies (wife of George Frederick Jefferies)
to Muriel May Phillips spinster
to Nancy Smithies Ingham spinster and Jane Christine Hooper (wife of Hedley Morgan Hooper)
to Nancy Smithies Ingham spinster and Jane Christine Hooper (wife of Hedley Morgan Hooper)
to Nancy Smithies Ingham spinster and Jane Christine Hooper (wife of Hedley Morgan Hooper)
to Nellie Irene Chivers widow
to Nellie Matilda Palin widow
to Nellie Taylor widow
to Norah Maud John widow
to Norah Shellard spinster
to Olga Lane Alfreda Gale widow
to Olive Annie Calvert widow
to Olive Rowena Bessie Pinch (wife of Leonard James Pinch)
to Olive Rowena Bessie Pinch (wife of Leonard James Pinch)
to Olive Rowena Bessie Pinch (wife of Leonard James Pinch)
to Olive Rowena Bessie Pinch (wife of Leonard James Pinch)
to Olivet Sommerfield spinster
to Olwen Mary Tibbott and Enid Tibbott spinsters
to Olwen Mary Tibbott and Enid Tibbott spinsters
to Oswald Pitt medical practitioner
to Oswald Pitt medical practitioner and Sidney Thomas Blewett solicitor
to Oswald Pitt medical practitioner and Sidney Thomas Blewett solicitor
to Peter Leonard Gould iron founder
to Philip Timothy Mears able seaman
to Rachel Bartlett (wife of Arthur Bartlett) ?
to Rachel Bartlett (wife of Arthur Bartlett) ?
to Rachel Jenkins widow and Arthur Lewis Jenkins farmer
to Rachel Jenkins widow and Arthur Lewis Jenkins farmer
to Ralph Langford youth hostel warden
to Rebecca Jane Morgan widow
to Reginald David ThomasHodges railway platelayer
to Reginald Lloyd docks auditor
to Richard Henry Phillips engineer
to Richard John solicitor
to Rita Jane Evans (wife of Frederick Evan and Walter Robinson Jones certified accountant
to Rita Jane Evans (wife of Frederick Evan and Walter Robinson Jones certified accountant
to Rita Jane Evans (wife of Frederick Evan and Walter Robinson Jones certified accountant
to Rita Kathleen Davies spinster attorney of Tom Alexander Davies
to Rita Kathleen Davies spinster attorney of Tom Alexander Davies
to Robert Ellis Heath flight-lieutenant RAF and Myer Cohen solicitor
to Robert Ellis Heath flight-lieutenant RAF and Myer Cohen solicitor
to Robert George Reader farmer
to Ronald Brace signalman HM army
to Ronald Powell painter
to Ronald William Emery air frame fitter RAF
to Rose Davies widow
to Rose Ellen Jones widow and Beatrice May Swan (wife of William Henry Swan)
to Rose Ellen Jones widow and Beatrice May Swan (wife of William Henry Swan)
to Rose Ellen Jones widow and Beatrice May Swan (wife of William Henry Swan)
to Rose Ellen Jones widow and Beatrice May Turner single woman
to Rose Ellen Jones widow and Beatrice May Turner single woman
to Rose Lilian McDonald widow
to Rosie Annie Hortop (wife of Frederick Robert Hortop)
to Rosie Annie Hortop (wife of Frederick Robert Hortop)
to Ruth Jane Howell widow
to Saleh Saif boarding-house master
to Samuel Thomas Martyn builder and Elizabeth Ellen Hol-Icombe (wife of Frank Holcombe)
to Samuel Thomas Martyn builder and Elizabeth Ellen Hol-Icombe (wife of Frank Holcombe)
to Samuel Thomas Martyn builder and Elizabeth Ellen Hol-Icombe (wife of Frank Holcombe)
to Sarah Ann Robbins (wife of Bratie James Robbins) and Bertie Bartholomew Powell cabinet maker
to Sarah Ann Robbins (wife of Bratie James Robbins) and Bertie Bartholomew Powell cabinet maker
to Sarah Ann Robbins (wife of Bratie James Robbins) and Bertie Bartholomew Powell cabinet maker
to Sarah Ann Webb widow
to Sarah Gwendoline Hancock (wife of Hubert John George Hancock)
to Sarah Gwendoline Hancock (wife of Hubert John George Hancock)
to Sarah Jane Childs widow
to Sarah Margaret Thomas widow
to Selina Thomas widow
to Sidney Albert Luen captain HM army
to Sidney Alfred Wells timber merchants yard foreman
to Sophia Mary Webb widow and Violet Hughes (wife of Allen James Hughes)
to Sophia Mary Webb widow and Violet Hughes (wife of Allen James Hughes)
to Sophia Mary Webb widow and Violet Hughes (wife of Allen James Hughes)
to Stanley Bryant plasterer
to Stewart Samuel Jones draper and Lilian Elizabeth Frances Arnel (wife of Henry Lewame Arnel)
to Stewart Samuel Jones draper and Lilian Elizabeth Frances Arnel (wife of Henry Lewame Arnel)
to Stewart Samuel Jones draper and Lilian Elizabeth Frances Arnel (wife of Henry Lewame Arnel)
to Stewart Samuel Jones draper Lilian Elizabeth Frances Amel (wife of Henry Lewame Amel) and Ivy Lucas Jones (wife of Thomas Jones)
to Stewart Samuel Jones draper Lilian Elizabeth Frances Amel (wife of Henry Lewame Amel) and Ivy Lucas Jones (wife of Thomas Jones)
to Stewart Samuel Jones draper Lilian Elizabeth Frances Amel (wife of Henry Lewame Amel) and Ivy Lucas Jones (wife of Thomas Jones)
to Stewart Samuel Jones draper Lilian Elizabeth Frances Amel (wife of Henry Lewame Amel) and Ivy Lucas Jones (wife of Thomas Jones)
to Stewart Samuel Jones draper Lilian Elizabeth Frances Amel (wife of Henry Lewame Amel) and Ivy Lucas Jones (wife of Thomas Jones)
to Sydney Braithwaite storekeeper
to the said Alfred Edward Thomas retired farmer
to the said Arthur Henry Harold Gale ships rigger
to the said Arthur Newton Jones carpenter and joiner
to the said Charles John Soderland retired engineer MN
to the said David Herbert retired carpenter
to the said David Lloyd draper and outfitter
to the said Edmund' John Evans retired railway foreman fitter
to the said Frederick Fowler caretaker
to the said Frederick James Ward master baker
to the said George Evans retired coal tipper
to the said George Francis Mayne fitters helper
to the said George Thomas retired plumbing inspector
to the said Glyndwr Davies secondary schoolmaster
to the said Harry Peach retired schoolmaster
to the said Henry William Falconer sheet iron worker
to the said Herbert Nicholls butcher
to the said Idris Phillips and Owen Phillips school teachers
to the said Idris Phillips and Owen Phillips school teachers
to the said John Archibald Davies commercial clerk
to the said John Foster Wright retired shipowners accountant
to the said John John retired farmer and Dcfcvid Farrow Jones corn merchants manager
to the said John John retired farmer and Dcfcvid Farrow Jones corn merchants manager
to the said John John retired railway carpenter
to the said John Thomas Harvey transport worker
to the said John Thomas Pentelow civil servant
to the said JohnSimmonds Bowden railway goods guard 1
to the said Lewis Evans retired furnaceman
to the said Percy Wilfred Close railway platelayer
to the said Peter Moncrieff retired marine engineer
to the said Rees Howell Williams retired railway guard
to the said Richard Phillips retired railway guard and Idris Phillips railway-fireman
to the said Richard Phillips retired railway guard and Idris Phillips railway-fireman
to the said Robert Edward Rayner clerk of works
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to the said Rowland John Edmonds transport worker
to the said Sydney Slade retired bill-poster
to the said Thomas Dally retired railway engine driver
to the said Thomas Morgan retired railway engine driver
to the said Thomas Roberts Fisher retired railway foreman
to the said Thomas William Jones leading-aircraftman RAF
to the said Walter Thomas Bryant boilermaker
to the said Wilfred Rushforth rigger
to the said William Bo wen Davies printer
to the said William Davies coal tipper
to the said William Francis Connor rigger
to the said William George Conibear retired ships rigger
to the said William Gough Rogers retired graving dock fitter
to the said William Henry Sydenham retired clerk of works
to the said William Robertson dock labourer
to the said William Rosser police-constable
to the said William Thomas Llewellyn house and estate agent
to Thomas Davies grocer and Alice Carpenter (wife of William Carpenter)
to Thomas Davies grocer and Alice Carpenter (wife of William Carpenter)
to Thomas Davies grocer and Alice Carpenter (wife of William Carpenter)
to Thomas Ernest Albert Chappie licensed boatman
to Thomas Henry Dimery works foreman
to Thomas Henshaw railway fitter
to Thomas Herbert Morgan aeroplane engineer
to Thomas James Frost boot repairer Ada Doris Davies (wife of Shelleh Llewellyn Davies) and Emily Mabel Dutton (wife of Thomas Dutton)
to Thomas James Frost boot repairer Ada Doris Davies (wife of Shelleh Llewellyn Davies) and Emily Mabel Dutton (wife of Thomas Dutton)
to Thomas James Frost boot repairer Ada Doris Davies (wife of Shelleh Llewellyn Davies) and Emily Mabel Dutton (wife of Thomas Dutton)
to Thomas James Frost boot repairer Ada Doris Davies (wife of Shelleh Llewellyn Davies) and Emily Mabel Dutton (wife of Thomas Dutton)
to Thomas James Frost boot repairer Ada Doris Davies (wife of Shelleh Llewellyn Davies) and Emily Mabel Dutton (wife of Thomas Dutton)
to Thomas John Rees marine engine fitter and Clementina Caroline Williams (wife of Thomas Howell Williams)
to Thomas John Rees marine engine fitter and Clementina Caroline Williams (wife of Thomas Howell Williams)
to Thomas John Rees marine engine fitter and Clementina Caroline Williams (wife of Thomas Howell Williams)
to Thomas Thomas solicitor and Reginald Charles Webber commercial traveller
to Thomas Thomas solicitor and Reginald Charles Webber commercial traveller
to Thomas William Bishop butcher and Lewis William Lewis solicitor
to Thomas William Bishop butcher and Lewis William Lewis solicitor
to Violet Matilda Rimron widow
to Violet Victoria Luen widow
to Vivian Burton Jenkins aircraftman RAF and Richard Josiah Jenkins farmer
to Vivian Burton Jenkins aircraftman RAF and Richard Josiah Jenkins farmer
to Walter Charles Brabrook foreman steel-scaffolder
to Wilfred Ewart Chinn head-timekeeper
to William Arthur Ware costing clerk
to William Arthur Ware costing clerk
to William Beynon labourer
to William Britton Goodman transport worker and Frances Ellen Baker Capper (wife of Henry Baker Capper) and Reginald Gilbert Westlake solicitors managing clerk
to William Britton Goodman transport worker and Frances Ellen Baker Capper (wife of Henry Baker Capper) and Reginald Gilbert Westlake solicitors managing clerk
to William Britton Goodman transport worker and Frances Ellen Baker Capper (wife of Henry Baker Capper) and Reginald Gilbert Westlake solicitors managing clerk
to William Britton Goodman transport worker and Frances Ellen Baker Capper (wife of Henry Baker Capper) and Reginald Gilbert Westlake solicitors managing clerk
to William Charles Ronald Michael seaman and Eva Lillian Michael (wife of the said William Charles Ronald Michael)
to William Charles Ronald Michael seaman and Eva Lillian Michael (wife of the said William Charles Ronald Michael)
to William Charles Ronald Michael seaman and Eva Lillian Michael (wife of the said William Charles Ronald Michael)
to William Collins wood-cutting machinist
to William Cook Naylor corporal RAF
to William Crocker fitter and turner and Sydney Herbert Thomas fitter
to William Crocker fitter and turner and Sydney Herbert Thomas fitter
to William Elwyn James railway clerk
to William Frederick Hitchcock railway wagon repairer
to William Glen Jones outfitter and David Charles Jones auctioneer
to William Glen Jones outfitter and David Charles Jones auctioneer
to William Hadyn Horsey flour packer and Violet Horsey widow
to William Hadyn Horsey flour packer and Violet Horsey widow
to William Henry Davies labourer
to William Henry Sparks railway fitter
to William Henry Windsor mechanical engineer
to William Hopkin Abraham colliery clerk and David Henry Abraham wool merchant
to William Hopkin Abraham colliery clerk and David Henry Abraham wool merchant
to William John Price and Charles Todd wholesale confectioners
to William John Price and Charles Todd wholesale confectioners
to William John Shingler coppersmith
to William John Thomas assistant inspector GPO and Christmas Thomas railway clerk
to William John Thomas assistant inspector GPO and Christmas Thomas railway clerk
to William Joseph Quintrell marine fitter
to William Wheeler moulder
to Winifred Seaward spinster


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors