Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Salford is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Ada Cauldwell and Ethel Cauldwell spinsters and Herbert Cauldwell plumber
Ada Cauldwell and Ethel Cauldwell spinsters and Herbert Cauldwell plumber
Ada Cauldwell and Ethel Cauldwell spinsters and Herbert Cauldwell plumber
Ada Deighton (wife of Joseph Deighton) and Rachel Davies (wife of Reginald Davies)
Ada Deighton (wife of Joseph Deighton) and Rachel Davies (wife of Reginald Davies)
Ada Deighton (wife of Joseph Deighton) and Rachel Davies (wife of Reginald Davies)
Ada Deighton (wife of Joseph Deighton) and Rachel Davies (wife of Reginald Davies)
Ada Jane Hague (wife of Samuel William Hague)
Ada Jane Hague (wife of Samuel William Hague)
Ada Maud Jepson (wife of Samuel Jepson)
Ada Maud Jepson (wife of Samuel Jepson)
Ada Tidmarsh Beechey (wife of William Dawkes Beechey)
Ada Tidmarsh Beechey (wife of William Dawkes Beechey)
Adela ORourke spinster and Ann McAlinden- (wife of Richard McAlinden)
Adela ORourke spinster and Ann McAlinden- (wife of Richard McAlinden)
Adela ORourke spinster and Ann McAlinden- (wife of Richard McAlinden)
Administration Manchester 25 September to Ann Davidson widow Effects ?406 8s DAVIDSON or THOW Helen of 70 Loop-road North Whitehaven Cumberland widow died 10 September 1940 Confirmation of David Thow ships draughtsman
Albert Ashes confectioner and tobacconist
Albert Deluce analytical chemist and Edith Garner (wife of Squire aarner)
Albert Deluce analytical chemist and Edith Garner (wife of Squire aarner)
Albert Deluce analytical chemist arid Edith Garner (wife of Squire Garner)
Albert Deluce analytical chemist arid Edith Garner (wife of Squire Garner)
Albert Deluce analytical chemist arid Edith Garner (wife of Squire Garner)
Albert Edmund Chapman solicitors clerk and Gilbert Chapman shipping manager
Albert Edmund Chapman solicitors clerk and Gilbert Chapman shipping manager
Albert Edward Howlett insurance agent and Norman Trees engineers draughtsman
Albert Edward Howlett insurance agent and Norman Trees engineers draughtsman
Albert Edward Howlett insurance agent and Norman Trees engineers draughtsman
Albert Edward Howlett insurance agent and Norman Trees engineers draughtsman
Albert Edward Howlett insurance agent and Norman Trees engineers draughtsman
Albert Edward Howlett insurance agent and Norman Trees engineers draughtsman
Albert Handley paper salesman and Ernest Handley motor driver
Albert Handley paper salesman and Ernest Handley motor driver
Albert Marsh motor driver and Emily Marsh spinster
Albert Marsh motor driver and Emily Marsh spinster
Albert Mudd yarn salesman and Fred Newton solicitor
Albert Mudd yarn salesman and Fred Newton solicitor
Alfred Blatherwick gardener and Robert Merrin Blatherwick farmer
Alfred Blatherwick gardener and Robert Merrin Blatherwick farmer
Alfred Edward Chrippes assistant storekeeper and Phillis Edith Skellern (wife of Clarence Skellern)
Alfred Edward Chrippes assistant storekeeper and Phillis Edith Skellern (wife of Clarence Skellern)
Alfred Edward Chrippes assistant storekeeper and Phillis Edith Skellern (wife of Clarence Skellern)
Alfred Poole machine joiner and Edward Poole railway goods guard
Alfred Poole machine joiner and Edward Poole railway goods guard
Alice Davenport (wije of Albert Davenport)
Alice Davenport (wije of Albert Davenport)
Alice Evans (wife of Arthur Hulme Evans) and James Bertram Goldstraw solicitor
Alice Evans (wife of Arthur Hulme Evans) and James Bertram Goldstraw solicitor
Alice Evans (wife of Arthur Hulme Evans) and James Bertram Goldstraw solicitor
Alice Hamilton (wife of James Mclsaac Hamilton) and Nellie Larner-(wife of Lewis Larner)
Alice Hamilton (wife of James Mclsaac Hamilton) and Nellie Larner-(wife of Lewis Larner)
Alice Hamilton (wife of James Mclsaac Hamilton) and Nellie Larner-(wife of Lewis Larner)
Alice Hamilton (wife of James Mclsaac Hamilton) and Nellie Larner-(wife of Lewis Larner)
Alice Maude Moule (wife of Thomas Hope Moule)
Alice Maude Moule (wife of Thomas Hope Moule)
Alice Owen (wife of Samuel Owen)
Alice Owen (wife of Samuel Owen)
Alice Ratcliffe and Elizabeth Ratcliffe spinsters
Alice Ratcliffe and Elizabeth Ratcliffe spinsters
Alice Thorpe (wife of William Henry Thorpe)
Alice Thorpe (wife of William Henry Thorpe)
Amy Corisande Fearnley widow and Alfred Rowley Webb and Frank Dalton Webb chartered accountants
Amy Corisande Fearnley widow and Alfred Rowley Webb and Frank Dalton Webb chartered accountants
Amy Corisande Fearnley widow and Alfred Rowley Webb and Frank Dalton Webb chartered accountants
Amy Louise Dearnaly widow and John Dearnaly butcher
Amy Louise Dearnaly widow and John Dearnaly butcher
Annie Booth (wife of Edward Booth)
Annie Booth (wife of Edward Booth)
Annie Handley widow and Francis Handley local government officer
Annie Handley widow and Francis Handley local government officer
Annie Hodson (wife of William Robert Hodson)
Annie Hodson (wife of William Robert Hodson)
Annie Holdsworth (wife of Norman Holdsworth) and Lena Broughton single woman
Annie Holdsworth (wife of Norman Holdsworth) and Lena Broughton single woman
Annie Holdsworth (wife of Norman Holdsworth) and Lena Broughton single woman
Annie Johnson (wife Samuel Johnson)
Annie Johnson (wife Samuel Johnson)
Annie McAvoy widow and James McAvoy box maker
Annie McAvoy widow and James McAvoy box maker
Annie Pritchard (wife of James Pritchard)
Annie Pritchard (wife of James Pritchard)
Annie Wharton (wife of George Bowman Wharton)
Annie Wharton (wife of George Bowman Wharton)
Arthur Booth draper and Florence Windle (wife of William Henry Windle)
Arthur Booth draper and Florence Windle (wife of William Henry Windle)
Arthur Booth draper and Florence Windle (wife of William Henry Windle)
Arthur Eckersley bank messenger and May Lillia Eckersley spinster
Arthur Eckersley bank messenger and May Lillia Eckersley spinster
Arthur Hinton railway clerk and Florrie Hinton spinster
Arthur Hinton railway clerk and Florrie Hinton spinster
Arthur Holmes and George Holland showmen
Arthur Holmes and George Holland showmen
Arthur Payne solicitor and Margaret Jane Jones spinster
Arthur Payne solicitor and Margaret Jane Jones spinster
Arthur Roberts bleaching works labourer and Charles Edward Roberts pressman
Arthur Roberts bleaching works labourer and Charles Edward Roberts pressman
Arthur Simms municipal clerk and Agnes Simms spinster
Arthur Simms municipal clerk and Agnes Simms spinster
Arthur Turnbull formerly a railway engineer and Frederick Basnett director of a limited company
Arthur Turnbull formerly a railway engineer and Frederick Basnett director of a limited company
Beatrice Alice Stazicker widow Bernard Pogson merchant and James King printing works clerk
Beatrice Alice Stazicker widow Bernard Pogson merchant and James King printing works clerk
Beatrice Alice Stazicker widow Bernard Pogson merchant and James King printing works clerk
Beatrice Leek (wife of Joseph Edward Leek)
Beatrice Leek (wife of Joseph Edward Leek)
Beatrice Rawlinson and Cecilia Rawlinson spinsters
Beatrice Rawlinson and Cecilia Rawlinson spinsters
Bertha Annie Leigh i1 (wife of Thomas Harper Leigh) and Betsy Jane Beckon sail (wife of William James Becconsall)
Bertha Annie Leigh i1 (wife of Thomas Harper Leigh) and Betsy Jane Beckon sail (wife of William James Becconsall)
Bertha Annie Leigh i1 (wife of Thomas Harper Leigh) and Betsy Jane Beckon sail (wife of William James Becconsall)
Bertha Annie Leigh i1 (wife of Thomas Harper Leigh) and Betsy Jane Beckon sail (wife of William James Becconsall)
Bertha Ashworth spinster and Frank Ashworth commercial clerk
Bertha Ashworth spinster and Frank Ashworth commercial clerk
Bertha Fletcher widow and Arthur Burton Brooks cotton bleacher
Bertha Fletcher widow and Arthur Burton Brooks cotton bleacher
Bertha Kirk (wife of Harry Kirk)
Bertha Kirk (wife of Harry Kirk)
Bertha Mangnall widow and Tom Robinson newsagent
Bertha Mangnall widow and Tom Robinson newsagent
Caroline Pedley (wife of William Pedley)
Caroline Pedley (wife of William Pedley)
Catherine Burrows (wife of William Henry Burrows)
Catherine Burrows (wife of William Henry Burrows)
Catherine Hoyles (wife of William Hoyles)
Catherine Hoyles (wife of William Hoyles)
Charles Ellison master plumber and Florence Broderick (wife of John William Broderick)
Charles Ellison master plumber and Florence Broderick (wife of John William Broderick)
Charles Ellison master plumber and Florence Broderick (wife of John William Broderick)
Charles Lionel Simpson solicitors managing clerk and Lillian Hannah Simpson (wife of the said Charles Lionel Simpson)
Charles Lionel Simpson solicitors managing clerk and Lillian Hannah Simpson (wife of the said Charles Lionel Simpson)
Charles Lionel Simpson solicitors managing clerk and Lillian Hannah Simpson (wife of the said Charles Lionel Simpson)
Charles Thomas Midgley warehouseman and Tabitha Midgley (wife of the said Charles Thomas Midgley)
Charles Thomas Midgley warehouseman and Tabitha Midgley (wife of the said Charles Thomas Midgley)
Charles Thomas Midgley warehouseman and Tabitha Midgley (wife of the said Charles Thomas Midgley)
Charlotte Francis and Lilian Francis spinsters
Charlotte Francis and Lilian Francis spinsters
Charlotte Freedman widow and Minnie Freedman spinster
Charlotte Freedman widow and Minnie Freedman spinster
Christopher Hurst retired railway servant and Arthur Philip George Walker railway booking clerk
Christopher Hurst retired railway servant and Arthur Philip George Walker railway booking clerk
Clara Wheldon and Mary Elizabeth Wheldon spinsters
Clara Wheldon and Mary Elizabeth Wheldon spinsters
Clarence Okell cotton docks manager and Mabel Okell spinster
Clarence Okell cotton docks manager and Mabel Okell spinster
Daniel Grindrod jeweller and Annie Grindrod spinster
Daniel Grindrod jeweller and Annie Grindrod spinster
David Pliny Mosby solicitor attorney of Florence Ralphina Mary Swaby (wife of the reverend Joseph Nathaniel Swaby clerk)
David Pliny Mosby solicitor attorney of Florence Ralphina Mary Swaby (wife of the reverend Joseph Nathaniel Swaby clerk)
David Pliny Mosby solicitor attorney of Florence Ralphina Mary Swaby (wife of the reverend Joseph Nathaniel Swaby clerk)
Dorothy Bryan (wife of James Bryan) and the said Janies Bryan corn merchant
Dorothy Bryan (wife of James Bryan) and the said Janies Bryan corn merchant
Dorothy Bryan (wife of James Bryan) and the said Janies Bryan corn merchant
Edgar Horner branch manager and William Duncan retired director
Edgar Horner branch manager and William Duncan retired director
Edward Hales district manager and Thomas Laird provision dealer
Edward Hales district manager and Thomas Laird provision dealer
Edward Turner motor mechanic and Sarah Emma Harney (wife of Charles Harney)
Edward Turner motor mechanic and Sarah Emma Harney (wife of Charles Harney)
Edward Turner motor mechanic and Sarah Emma Harney (wife of Charles Harney)
Edwin Crabtree formerly a foreman paper stainer and Elizabeth Crabtree (wife of the said Edwin Crabtree)
Edwin Crabtree formerly a foreman paper stainer and Elizabeth Crabtree (wife of the said Edwin Crabtree)
Edwin Crabtree formerly a foreman paper stainer and Elizabeth Crabtree (wife of the said Edwin Crabtree)
Eliza Alice Robinson (wife of Alfred Robinson)
Eliza Alice Robinson (wife of Alfred Robinson)
Eliza Mary Jones widow and Samuel Jones and Edward Jones metal workers
Eliza Mary Jones widow and Samuel Jones and Edward Jones metal workers
Eliza Mary Jones widow and Samuel Jones and Edward Jones metal workers
Elizabeth Alice Worrall widow and Frederick Charles Delaunay boot and shoe retailer
Elizabeth Alice Worrall widow and Frederick Charles Delaunay boot and shoe retailer
Elizabeth Ann Emma Walker (wife of Joe Walker)
Elizabeth Ann Emma Walker (wife of Joe Walker)
Elizabeth Crook (wife of James Crook)
Elizabeth Crook (wife of James Crook)
Elizabeth Evans widow and Harry Evans case maker
Elizabeth Evans widow and Harry Evans case maker
Elizabeth Johnson (wife of Charles1 Henry Johnson)
Elizabeth Johnson (wife of Charles1 Henry Johnson)
Elizabeth Mary Brown (wife of William Brown)
Elizabeth Mary Brown (wife of William Brown)
Elizabeth Ryan (wife of Joseph Ryan)
Elizabeth Ryan (wife of Joseph Ryan)
Elizabeth Spillane widow and Jennette Mary Kirk (wife of Harry Collingworth Kirk)
Elizabeth Spillane widow and Jennette Mary Kirk (wife of Harry Collingworth Kirk)
Elizabeth Spillane widow and Jennette Mary Kirk (wife of Harry Collingworth Kirk)
Ellen Acton (wife of John Henry Acton) and George Laverty coal miner
Ellen Acton (wife of John Henry Acton) and George Laverty coal miner
Ellen Acton (wife of John Henry Acton) and George Laverty coal miner
Ellen Nightingale widow and Margaret Alice Ridings widow
Ellen Nightingale widow and Margaret Alice Ridings widow
Ellen Penlington (wife of Arthur Penlington) and Alice Foley spinster
Ellen Penlington (wife of Arthur Penlington) and Alice Foley spinster
Ellen Penlington (wife of Arthur Penlington) and Alice Foley spinster
Elsie Boothman (wife of John William Boothman)
Elsie Boothman (wife of John William Boothman)
Elsie MCardell (wife of James Vernon MCardell)
Elsie MCardell (wife of James Vernon MCardell)
Elsie Robinson Hamlin (wife of Edward Wyn Hamlin) and John Wilding solicitors managing clerk
Elsie Robinson Hamlin (wife of Edward Wyn Hamlin) and John Wilding solicitors managing clerk
Elsie Robinson Hamlin (wife of Edward Wyn Hamlin) and John Wilding solicitors managing clerk
Emily Beatrice Wilkinson (wife of William Wilkinson)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Emily Beatrice Wilkinson (wife of William Wilkinson)
Emily Gwendoline Blakeley (wife of John Blakeley)
Emily Gwendoline Blakeley (wife of John Blakeley)
Emily Heywood (wife of John Heywood)
Emily Heywood (wife of John Heywood)
Emily Rosebury (wife of George Rosebury)
Emily Rosebury (wife of George Rosebury)
Emma Brown (wife of Robert Brown)
Emma Brown (wife of Robert Brown)
Emma Maloney (wife of James Maloney)
Emma Maloney (wife of James Maloney)
Ernest Greenwood commercial clerk and Martha Birtles (wife of William Birtles)
Ernest Greenwood commercial clerk and Martha Birtles (wife of William Birtles)
Ernest Greenwood commercial clerk and Martha Birtles (wife of William Birtles)
Ernest Knowles clerk and Alfred Chapman moulder
Ernest Knowles clerk and Alfred Chapman moulder
Ernest Luke librarian and William James Boyes chancery court chief clerk
Ernest Luke librarian and William James Boyes chancery court chief clerk
Ethel Sheppard (wife of William Arthur Sheppard)
Ethel Sheppard (wife of William Arthur Sheppard)
Ethel Sheppard (wife of William Arthur Sheppard)
Ethel Sheppard (wife of William Arthur Sheppard)
Ethel Simcox spinster and Alice Roberts (wife of John Edward Roberts)
Ethel Simcox spinster and Alice Roberts (wife of John Edward Roberts)
Ethel Simcox spinster and Alice Roberts (wife of John Edward Roberts)
Ethel Warner (wife of James Warner)
Ethel Warner (wife of James Warner)
Eva Helen Turner (wife of Fritz Adolphus Turner)
Eva Helen Turner (wife of Fritz Adolphus Turner)
Eva Norton spinster William Norton plumber and Thomas Norton plumbers clerk
Eva Norton spinster William Norton plumber and Thomas Norton plumbers clerk
Eva Norton spinster William Norton plumber and Thomas Norton plumbers clerk
Florence Ann Cope (wife of Arthur Cope)
Florence Ann Cope (wife of Arthur Cope)
Florence Eadie (wife of Stanley Thompson Eadie) and Martha McGinty (wife of Leo McGinty)
Florence Eadie (wife of Stanley Thompson Eadie) and Martha McGinty (wife of Leo McGinty)
Florence Eadie (wife of Stanley Thompson Eadie) and Martha McGinty (wife of Leo McGinty)
Florence Eadie (wife of Stanley Thompson Eadie) and Martha McGinty (wife of Leo McGinty)
Florence Elizabeth Smallman spinster and Rebecca Hutchinson widow
Florence Elizabeth Smallman spinster and Rebecca Hutchinson widow
Florence Johnson (wife of Ernest Johnson) and Edith Robinson spinster
Florence Johnson (wife of Ernest Johnson) and Edith Robinson spinster
Florence Johnson (wife of Ernest Johnson) and Edith Robinson spinster
Florence Lewis widow and Herbert Lewis restaurant engineer
Florence Lewis widow and Herbert Lewis restaurant engineer
Florence Longshaw Mitcheson and Janet Mitcheson spinsters
Florence Longshaw Mitcheson and Janet Mitcheson spinsters
Florence Manning (wife of David Manning)
Florence Manning (wife of David Manning)
Florence Manning (wife of David Manning)
Florence Manning (wife of David Manning)
Florence Martens (wife of Paul Martens)
Florence Martens (wife of Paul Martens)
Florence Rostron widow and Ethel Rostron spinster
Florence Rostron widow and Ethel Rostron spinster
Florrie Latham spinster and Fred Latham postal clerk
Florrie Latham spinster and Fred Latham postal clerk
Frances Ann Clarke (wife of John Henry Clarke)
Frances Ann Clarke (wife of John Henry Clarke)
Frances Leonora White widow and Maggie White spinster
Frances Leonora White widow and Maggie White spinster
Frances Mullarkey (wife of Owen Joseph Mullarkey) and the said Owen Joseph Mullarkey timber merchants labourer
Frances Mullarkey (wife of Owen Joseph Mullarkey) and the said Owen Joseph Mullarkey timber merchants labourer
Frances Mullarkey (wife of Owen Joseph Mullarkey) and the said Owen Joseph Mullarkey timber merchants labourer
Frances Rebecca Campbell (wife of Percy Campbell)
Frances Rebecca Campbell (wife of Percy Campbell)
Frances Wallace Bourne spinster and John Edmund Bourne retired book binder
Frances Wallace Bourne spinster and John Edmund Bourne retired book binder
Francis Williams stationery salesman and -Ethel Butler (wife of Frank Winterbottom Butler)
Francis Williams stationery salesman and -Ethel Butler (wife of Frank Winterbottom Butler)
Francis Williams stationery salesman and -Ethel Butler (wife of Frank Winterbottom Butler)
Frank Augustus Padmore and Percy Fogg Lever solicitors
Frank Augustus Padmore and Percy Fogg Lever solicitors
Frank Conquest locomotive foreman and Henrietta Hampson (wife of James Harding Hampson)
Frank Conquest locomotive foreman and Henrietta Hampson (wife of James Harding Hampson)
Frank Conquest locomotive foreman and Henrietta Hampson (wife of James Harding Hampson)
Frank Marsh certified accountant and John Marsh commercial clerk
Frank Marsh certified accountant and John Marsh commercial clerk
Frank Wightmore joiner and Louisa Gladstone Wightmore spinster
Frank Wightmore joiner and Louisa Gladstone Wightmore spinster
Fred Marshall grocer and Harold Bates Lockwood estate agent
Fred Marshall grocer and Harold Bates Lockwood estate agent
Freda Bullock spinster and Eli Bentley electrical fitter
Freda Bullock spinster and Eli Bentley electrical fitter
Frederick John Almond architect and Herbert Edwin Almond and Arthur James Almond solicitors
Frederick John Almond architect and Herbert Edwin Almond and Arthur James Almond solicitors
Frederick John Almond architect and Herbert Edwin Almond and Arthur James Almond solicitors
Frederick Molyneux insurance agent and Joseph Stanislaus Knowles overall manufacturer
Frederick Molyneux insurance agent and Joseph Stanislaus Knowles overall manufacturer
Frederick Tyldsley commercial clerk and Ellen Tyldsley spinsiter
Frederick Tyldsley commercial clerk and Ellen Tyldsley spinsiter
Geoffrey Buyers schoolmaster and Rhoda Duckworth (wife of Samuel Duckworth)
Geoffrey Buyers schoolmaster and Rhoda Duckworth (wife of Samuel Duckworth)
Geoffrey Buyers schoolmaster and Rhoda Duckworth (wife of Samuel Duckworth)
George Egerton Pollitt solicitor and the Public Trustee
George Herbert Hindle engineer Duncan Mr cfarlanc Hindle limited company secretary and Edith Eleanor Dearden (wife of James Bentley Dearden)
George Herbert Hindle engineer Duncan Mr cfarlanc Hindle limited company secretary and Edith Eleanor Dearden (wife of James Bentley Dearden)
George Herbert Hindle engineer Duncan Mr cfarlanc Hindle limited company secretary and Edith Eleanor Dearden (wife of James Bentley Dearden)
George Herbert Hindle engineer Duncan Mr cfarlanc Hindle limited company secretary and Edith Eleanor Dearden (wife of James Bentley Dearden)
George- Andrew coal merchant and Harold Andrew colliery agent s manager
George- Andrew coal merchant and Harold Andrew colliery agent s manager
Gladys Linnev (wife of Samuel Linney)
Gladys Linnev (wife of Samuel Linney)
Grace Annie Brackman (wife of Sidney Brackman) and Blanche Danziger spinster
Grace Annie Brackman (wife of Sidney Brackman) and Blanche Danziger spinster
Grace Annie Brackman (wife of Sidney Brackman) and Blanche Danziger spinster
Hannah Alice Halliwell spinster and John Halli- well cabinet maker
Hannah Alice Halliwell spinster and John Halli- well cabinet maker
Hannah Maria Ince spinster and Edward Hallsworth friendly society secretary
Hannah Maria Ince spinster and Edward Hallsworth friendly society secretary
Hannah Shim-ell and Edith Preston spinsters
Hannah Shim-ell and Edith Preston spinsters
Hannah Williams (wife of Edward Williams)
Hannah Williams (wife of Edward Williams)
Harold Baker shipping clerk and Percy James Almond solicitor
Harold Baker shipping clerk and Percy James Almond solicitor
Harold Driver tailors manager and Catherine Gertrude Driver (wife of the said Harold Driver)
Harold Driver tailors manager and Catherine Gertrude Driver (wife of the said Harold Driver)
Harold Driver tailors manager and Catherine Gertrude Driver (wife of the said Harold Driver)
Harold Hibbs insurance inspector and Gilbert Leslie Hibbs school teacher
Harold Hibbs insurance inspector and Gilbert Leslie Hibbs school teacher
Harold Hulme steamship agents manager and Lillie Hulme spinster
Harold Hulme steamship agents manager and Lillie Hulme spinster
Harold Mather electrician and Ann Mather spinster
Harold Mather electrician and Ann Mather spinster
Harold Morden Wakefield calico printers assistant cashier and Agnes Henrietta Masters (wife of George Masters)
Harold Morden Wakefield calico printers assistant cashier and Agnes Henrietta Masters (wife of George Masters)
Harold Morden Wakefield calico printers assistant cashier and Agnes Henrietta Masters (wife of George Masters)
Harriet Ellen Warburton widow and Richard Thomas Warburton (the younger) builder and contractor
Harriet Ellen Warburton widow and Richard Thomas Warburton (the younger) builder and contractor
Harriet Holden (wife of John William Holden)
Harriet Holden (wife of John William Holden)
Harry Blandy master plumber and Sarah Blandy (wife of the said Harry Blandy)
Harry Blandy master plumber and Sarah Blandy (wife of the said Harry Blandy)
Harry Blandy master plumber and Sarah Blandy (wife of the said Harry Blandy)
Harry Emsley Whitehead off-licence holder and Fred Whitehead commercial traveller
Harry Emsley Whitehead off-licence holder and Fred Whitehead commercial traveller
Harry Minns coal salesman and Annie Buckley widow
Harry Minns coal salesman and Annie Buckley widow
Harry Ramsbottom joiner and Arthur Ramsbottom produce merchant
Harry Ramsbottom joiner and Arthur Ramsbottom produce merchant
Harry Wilding cabinet maker and Daniel Gee butcher
Harry Wilding cabinet maker and Daniel Gee butcher
Harry Wooller merchant and Sydney Moss architect
Harry Wooller merchant and Sydney Moss architect
Heber Lees of no occupation and Nellie Louisa Lees (wife of the said Heber Lees)
Heber Lees of no occupation and Nellie Louisa Lees (wife of the said Heber Lees)
Heber Lees of no occupation and Nellie Louisa Lees (wife of the said Heber Lees)
Henrietta Elliott (wife of Hugh Elliott)
Henrietta Elliott (wife of Hugh Elliott)
Henry Colman iron turner and John Holt Colman restaurant proprietor
Henry Colman iron turner and John Holt Colman restaurant proprietor
Henry Nuttall Broadhurst greengrocer and Georgina Broadhurst (wife of the said Henry Nuttall Broadhurst)
Henry Nuttall Broadhurst greengrocer and Georgina Broadhurst (wife of the said Henry Nuttall Broadhurst)
Henry Nuttall Broadhurst greengrocer and Georgina Broadhurst (wife of the said Henry Nuttall Broadhurst)
Henry Somerset master packer and James Herbert Somerset architect
Henry Somerset master packer and James Herbert Somerset architect
Herbert Ainsworth garage proprietor and Fred Ainsworth newsagent
Herbert Ainsworth garage proprietor and Fred Ainsworth newsagent
Herbert Daniel Stephens insurance clerk and Robert Stephens furrier
Herbert Daniel Stephens insurance clerk and Robert Stephens furrier
Herbert Ridding and John William Ridding calico printers engravers
Herbert Ridding and John William Ridding calico printers engravers
Herbert Scott Holmes solicitor By Decree dated 14 May 1934
Hilda Brunner (wife of Samuel Brunner)
Hilda Brunner (wife of Samuel Brunner)
Hilda Keppel spinster and Francis Dagnall goods checker
Hilda Keppel spinster and Francis Dagnall goods checker
Isabel Tamar Moreland (wife of Samuel Moreland)
Isabel Tamar Moreland (wife of Samuel Moreland)
Isabella Hooson widow and Albert Edward Pollitt railway clerk
Isabella Hooson widow and Albert Edward Pollitt railway clerk
Isabella Swindells and Lillie Swindells spinsters
Isabella Swindells and Lillie Swindells spinsters
James Arthur Lowthian engineer and George Ainscow packer
James Arthur Lowthian engineer and George Ainscow packer
James Buck accountants clerk and Paul Carris printing clerk
James Buck accountants clerk and Paul Carris printing clerk
James Buck accountants managing clerk and Paul Carris printing clerk
James Buck accountants managing clerk and Paul Carris printing clerk
James Devonport Ramsdale lithographer and George Davenport Ramsdale porter
James Devonport Ramsdale lithographer and George Davenport Ramsdale porter
James Henry Dugdale coal dealer Benjamin Lister warehouseman and Orlando Harry Ducks- bury solicitor
James Henry Dugdale coal dealer Benjamin Lister warehouseman and Orlando Harry Ducks- bury solicitor
James Henry Dugdale coal dealer Benjamin Lister warehouseman and Orlando Harry Ducks- bury solicitor
James Hill french polisher and Eleanor Hill and Florence Hill spinsters
James Hill french polisher and Eleanor Hill and Florence Hill spinsters
James Hill french polisher and Eleanor Hill and Florence Hill spinsters
James Hill french polisher and Eleanor Hill and Florence Hill spinsters
James Hill french polisher and Eleanor Hill and Florence Hill spinsters
James Hill french polisher and Eleanor Hill and Florence Hill spinsters
James Leigh iron moulder and Ellis Leigh iron turner
James Leigh iron moulder and Ellis Leigh iron turner
James Walsh municipal clerk and Frank Williams locomotive driver
James Walsh municipal clerk and Frank Williams locomotive driver
James Wilson fitter and Ernest Minay solicitors cashier
James Wilson fitter and Ernest Minay solicitors cashier
Jane Osborne (wife of William George Osborne) and Margaret McPherson (wife of Albert McPherson)
Jane Osborne (wife of William George Osborne) and Margaret McPherson (wife of Albert McPherson)
Jane Osborne (wife of William George Osborne) and Margaret McPherson (wife of Albert McPherson)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Jane Osborne (wife of William George Osborne) and Margaret McPherson (wife of Albert McPherson)
Jane Roberts (wife of Herbert Roberts)
Jane Roberts (wife of Herbert Roberts)
Janet Burgess (wife of Henry Burgess) Myra Elizabeth Allcock (wife of Charles Allcock) and Margaret Butter-worth (wife of Samuel Butterworth)
Janet Burgess (wife of Henry Burgess) Myra Elizabeth Allcock (wife of Charles Allcock) and Margaret Butter-worth (wife of Samuel Butterworth)
Janet Burgess (wife of Henry Burgess) Myra Elizabeth Allcock (wife of Charles Allcock) and Margaret Butter-worth (wife of Samuel Butterworth)
Janet Burgess (wife of Henry Burgess) Myra Elizabeth Allcock (wife of Charles Allcock) and Margaret Butter-worth (wife of Samuel Butterworth)
Janet Burgess (wife of Henry Burgess) Myra Elizabeth Allcock (wife of Charles Allcock) and Margaret Butter-worth (wife of Samuel Butterworth)
Jennie Turner widow1 and Edith Mary Turner spinster
Jennie Turner widow1 and Edith Mary Turner spinster
Jessie Beveridge widow and David Beveridge copperplate printer
Jessie Beveridge widow and David Beveridge copperplate printer
Jessie Brennan (wife of Henry Levi Parkinson Brennan)
Jessie Brennan (wife of Henry Levi Parkinson Brennan)
Jessie Lily Norbury Paterson (wife of Arthur Paterson) and Mary Baker widow
Jessie Lily Norbury Paterson (wife of Arthur Paterson) and Mary Baker widow
Jessie Lily Norbury Paterson (wife of Arthur Paterson) and Mary Baker widow
Jessie Lily Norbury Paterson (wife of Arthur Paterson) and Mary Baker widow
Jessie Lily Norbury Paterson (wife of Arthur Paterson) and Mary Baker widow
Jessie Lily Norbury Paterson (wife of Arthur Paterson) and Mary Baker widow
Jessie Morgan (wife of John Myrddin Morgan) and Stanley Brereton compositor
Jessie Morgan (wife of John Myrddin Morgan) and Stanley Brereton compositor
Jessie Morgan (wife of John Myrddin Morgan) and Stanley Brereton compositor
Jinny Lowe (wife of Samuel Lowe)
Jinny Lowe (wife of Samuel Lowe)
John Ainscow Jones general house furnisher and Thomas Hilton bank manager
John Ainscow Jones general house furnisher and Thomas Hilton bank manager
John Arthur Sitott dyers manager and Florence Fenton (wife of George Ernest Fenton)
John Arthur Sitott dyers manager and Florence Fenton (wife of George Ernest Fenton)
John Arthur Sitott dyers manager and Florence Fenton (wife of George Ernest Fenton)
John Arthur Stott dyers manager and Florence Fenton (wife of George Ernest Fenton)
John Arthur Stott dyers manager and Florence Fenton (wife of George Ernest Fenton)
John Arthur Stott dyers manager and Florence Fenton (wife of George Ernest Fenton)
John Barlow bleachworks manager and Arthur Hampson estate agent
John Barlow bleachworks manager and Arthur Hampson estate agent
John Ellis Collins and William Collins fruit salesmen
John Ellis Collins and William Collins fruit salesmen
John Francis Brennan motor driver and Thomas Brennan labourer
John Francis Brennan motor driver and Thomas Brennan labourer
John Frederick Clowe commercial traveller and James Birch Hull calico printers salesman
John Frederick Clowe commercial traveller and James Birch Hull calico printers salesman
John Latham railway employee and Richard Latham commercial traveller
John Latham railway employee and Richard Latham commercial traveller
John Robert Mercer Wood estate agent and Harry Wood grey cloth salesman
John Robert Mercer Wood estate agent and Harry Wood grey cloth salesman
John Thomas Humphreys electrical engineer and Lucy jane Humphreys widow
John Thomas Humphreys electrical engineer and Lucy jane Humphreys widow
John William Brown boot repairer and Herbert Glynn engineer
John William Brown boot repairer and Herbert Glynn engineer
John William Hoppley stonemason and Richard Archer Hoppley electrician
John William Hoppley stonemason and Richard Archer Hoppley electrician
John William Martin insurance agent and Esther Ann Ascough (wife of Rowland Ascough)
John William Martin insurance agent and Esther Ann Ascough (wife of Rowland Ascough)
John William Martin insurance agent and Esther Ann Ascough (wife of Rowland Ascough)
John Willie Thickett fish fryer and Emily Thickett spinster
John Willie Thickett fish fryer and Emily Thickett spinster
John Willie Thickett fish fryer and Emily Thickett spinster
John Willie Thickett fish fryer and Emily Thickett spinster
Jonathan George Stephenson and Walter Stephenson drysalters and Rose Hilda Robinson (wife of Jack Robinson)
Jonathan George Stephenson and Walter Stephenson drysalters and Rose Hilda Robinson (wife of Jack Robinson)
Jonathan George Stephenson and Walter Stephenson drysalters and Rose Hilda Robinson (wife of Jack Robinson)
Jonathan George Stephenson and Walter Stephenson drysalters and Rose Hilda Robinson (wife of Jack Robinson)
Joseph Bertrand Simpson concrete floor layer and Harold Irlam furniture remover
Joseph Bertrand Simpson concrete floor layer and Harold Irlam furniture remover
Joseph Edward Riley paper cutter and Mary Frances Riley (wife of the said Joseph Edward Riley)
Joseph Edward Riley paper cutter and Mary Frances Riley (wife of the said Joseph Edward Riley)
Joseph Edward Riley paper cutter and Mary Frances Riley (wife of the said Joseph Edward Riley)
Joseph Lustgarten barrister and Mendle Shafer company director
Joseph Lustgarten barrister and Mendle Shafer company director
Joseph Willett grey cloth merchant Charles Whitfield Wood master wheelwright and Rudolph Stuart Willett grey cloth merchant
Joseph Willett grey cloth merchant Charles Whitfield Wood master wheelwright and Rudolph Stuart Willett grey cloth merchant
Joseph Willett grey cloth merchant Charles Whitfield Wood master wheelwright and Rudolph Stuart Willett grey cloth merchant
Julia BoIIand (wife of Thomas BoIIand)
Julia BoIIand (wife of Thomas BoIIand)
Kate Cohen widow and Sarah Steafel (wife of Sam Steafel)
Kate Cohen widow and Sarah Steafel (wife of Sam Steafel)
Kate Cohen widow and Sarah Steafel (wife of Sam Steafel)
Kate Cox (wife of Reginald Harry Cox)
Kate Cox (wife of Reginald Harry Cox)
Laura Hamerton and Gladys Hamer-ton spinsters
Laura Hamerton and Gladys Hamer-ton spinsters
Lawrence Hall cotton buyer and Beatrice Rushton widow
Lawrence Hall cotton buyer and Beatrice Rushton widow
Lawrence Moorey tobacconist and Gilbert Moorey tram conductor
Lawrence Moorey tobacconist and Gilbert Moorey tram conductor
Lillian Woodward (wife of James Woodward) and Martha Alice Chesters (wife of Ernest Chesters)
Lillian Woodward (wife of James Woodward) and Martha Alice Chesters (wife of Ernest Chesters)
Lillian Woodward (wife of James Woodward) and Martha Alice Chesters (wife of Ernest Chesters)
Lillian Woodward (wife of James Woodward) and Martha Alice Chesters (wife of Ernest Chesters)
Lily Avery and Edna May Avery spinsters
Lily Avery and Edna May Avery spinsters
Lily Gandy (wife of David Gandy) r
Lily Gandy (wife of David Gandy) r
Lotty Taylor (wife of Walter Taylor)
Lotty Taylor (wife of Walter Taylor)
Lucy Ann Wollard (wife of John William Wollard)
Lucy Ann Wollard (wife of John William Wollard)
Mabel Wright spinster and Hilda Higson (wife of William Henry Higson)
Mabel Wright spinster and Hilda Higson (wife of William Henry Higson)
Mabel Wright spinster and Hilda Higson (wife of William Henry Higson)
Maggie Warburton Todkill (wife of Joseph Ernest Todkill)
Maggie Warburton Todkill (wife of Joseph Ernest Todkill)
Margaret Armistead spinster and John Armistead process artist
Margaret Armistead spinster and John Armistead process artist
Margaret Jones (wife of Jonathan Huddart Mycock Jones)
Margaret Jones (wife of Jonathan Huddart Mycock Jones)
Margaret Tomlinson (wife of Joseph Tomlinson) and Elizabeth Sands (wife of Charles Aveling Sands)
Margaret Tomlinson (wife of Joseph Tomlinson) and Elizabeth Sands (wife of Charles Aveling Sands)
Margaret Tomlinson (wife of Joseph Tomlinson) and Elizabeth Sands (wife of Charles Aveling Sands)
Margaret Tomlinson (wife of Joseph Tomlinson) and Elizabeth Sands (wife of Charles Aveling Sands)
Mark Moyle Parkes company secretary and William Lin- gard estate agent
Mark Moyle Parkes company secretary and William Lin- gard estate agent
Martha Elizabeth Crpssfield widow and Louisa Annie Crossfield spinster
Martha Elizabeth Crpssfield widow and Louisa Annie Crossfield spinster
Martha Hannah Bradburn (wife of Henry Bradburn) and the said Henry Bradburn carriers manager
Martha Hannah Bradburn (wife of Henry Bradburn) and the said Henry Bradburn carriers manager
Martha Hannah Bradburn (wife of Henry Bradburn) and the said Henry Bradburn carriers manager
Martha Redfearn (wife of Frederick Redfearn)
Martha Redfearn (wife of Frederick Redfearn)
Martha Tickle (wife of William Tickle)
Martha Tickle (wife of William Tickle)
Mary Ann Ethel Gorton spinster and Hugh Herbert Gorton tailor
Mary Ann Ethel Gorton spinster and Hugh Herbert Gorton tailor
Mary Ann Louisa Holland (wife of William Turner Holland)
Mary Ann Louisa Holland (wife of William Turner Holland)
Mary Ann Osborne Ainsworth (wife of Robert Ainsworth)
Mary Ann Osborne Ainsworth (wife of Robert Ainsworth)
Mary Davis spinster
Mary Dean (wife of Frederick Dean)
Mary Dean (wife of Frederick Dean)
Mary Elizabeth Burns widow and Arthur Bennett rayon manufacturer
Mary Elizabeth Burns widow and Arthur Bennett rayon manufacturer
Mary Ellen Boulton and Sarah Boulton spinsters
Mary Ellen Boulton and Sarah Boulton spinsters
Mary Ellen Byram (wife of Harry Byram)
Mary Ellen Byram (wife of Harry Byram)
Mary Ellen Hughes (wife of George Hughes)
Mary Ellen Hughes (wife of George Hughes)
Mary Ellen Quick widow and Amy Quick spinster
Mary Ellen Quick widow and Amy Quick spinster
Mary Emilv Whinfield (wife of John Wheelhouse Whinfield) Harry Hooper Tomson solicitor and Horace Mercer Tomson departmental manager
Mary Emilv Whinfield (wife of John Wheelhouse Whinfield) Harry Hooper Tomson solicitor and Horace Mercer Tomson departmental manager
Mary Emilv Whinfield (wife of John Wheelhouse Whinfield) Harry Hooper Tomson solicitor and Horace Mercer Tomson departmental manager
Mary Jane Cox (wife of Thomas Cox)
Mary Jane Cox (wife of Thomas Cox)
Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited and John George Mahaffy solicitor
Morris Weingard tailor and Gertrude Weingard (wife of the said Morris Weingard)
Morris Weingard tailor and Gertrude Weingard (wife of the said Morris Weingard)
Morris Weingard tailor and Gertrude Weingard (wife of the said Morris Weingard)
Nellie Eckersall (wife of Herbert Eckersall) and Edward Lucas civil servant
Nellie Eckersall (wife of Herbert Eckersall) and Edward Lucas civil servant
Nellie Eckersall (wife of Herbert Eckersall) and Edward Lucas civil servant
Nelly Poulson (wife of Christopher James Poulson)
Nelly Poulson (wife of Christopher James Poulson)
Rachel Howe widow and Bertha Reddish (wife of Samuel Reddish)
Rachel Howe widow and Bertha Reddish (wife of Samuel Reddish)
Rachel Howe widow and Bertha Reddish (wife of Samuel Reddish)
Rachel Linney (wife of Thomas Linney)
Rachel Linney (wife of Thomas Linney)
Ralph David Harris manager David Harrinson wholesale jeweller and Merton Arensberg jeweller
Ralph David Harris manager David Harrinson wholesale jeweller and Merton Arensberg jeweller
Ralph David Harris manager David Harrinson wholesale jeweller and Merton Arensberg jeweller
Rebecca Marks widow and Peter Levy manufacturing furrier and cloth merchant
Rebecca Marks widow and Peter Levy manufacturing furrier and cloth merchant
Rebecca Oakes (wife of James Oakes)
Rebecca Oakes (wife of James Oakes)
Reginald Leigh Matthews engineer and Kathleen Aitken widow
Reginald Leigh Matthews engineer and Kathleen Aitken widow
Rhoda Carney (wife of James Carney)
Rhoda Carney (wife of James Carney)
Rhoda Carney (wife of James Carney)
Rhoda Carney (wife of James Carney)
Rhoda Gordon (wife of Donald Edgar Gordon) and Fred Allen commercial traveller
Rhoda Gordon (wife of Donald Edgar Gordon) and Fred Allen commercial traveller
Rhoda Gordon (wife of Donald Edgar Gordon) and Fred Allen commercial traveller
Richard Hargreaves Bennett rubber manufacturers manager and Mary Ellen Shanks (wife of Hugh Pattison Shanks)
Richard Hargreaves Bennett rubber manufacturers manager and Mary Ellen Shanks (wife of Hugh Pattison Shanks)
Richard Hargreaves Bennett rubber manufacturers manager and Mary Ellen Shanks (wife of Hugh Pattison Shanks)
Richard Lord printer and Frances Lord spinster
Richard Lord printer and Frances Lord spinster
Rose Ann Williams (wife of William Daniel Williams)
Rose Ann Williams (wife of William Daniel Williams)
Sam Cohen works manager Michael Cohen salesman Isaac Cohen furrier and Harry Cohen commercial clerk
Sam Cohen works manager Michael Cohen salesman Isaac Cohen furrier and Harry Cohen commercial clerk
Sam Cohen works manager Michael Cohen salesman Isaac Cohen furrier and Harry Cohen commercial clerk
Sam Cohen works manager Michael Cohen salesman Isaac Cohen furrier and Harry Cohen commercial clerk
Samuel Brelsford elecrtician and Albert Brelsford labourer
Samuel Brelsford elecrtician and Albert Brelsford labourer
Samuel Owen company director and Hilda Asher spinster
Samuel Owen company director and Hilda Asher spinster
Samuel Roberts printer and Nellie Roberts spinster
Samuel Roberts printer and Nellie Roberts spinster
Samuel Rothmer underclothing manufacturer and May Fink (wife of Neville Joseph Fink)
Samuel Rothmer underclothing manufacturer and May Fink (wife of Neville Joseph Fink)
Samuel Rothmer underclothing manufacturer and May Fink (wife of Neville Joseph Fink)
Samuel Stock- man grocer and John Gorton secretary
Samuel Stock- man grocer and John Gorton secretary
Samuel Wright confectioner and Joseph Wright canal toll collector
Samuel Wright confectioner and Joseph Wright canal toll collector
Sarah Elizabeth Cooper (wife of Joseph Cooper)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Sarah Elizabeth Cooper (wife of Joseph Cooper)
Sarah Freedman widow and Abraham Freedman pleating manufacturer
Sarah Freedman widow and Abraham Freedman pleating manufacturer
Sarah Garnett (wife of William Tinnion Garnett)
Sarah Garnett (wife of William Tinnion Garnett)
Sarah Gershon widow Sidney Gershon house furnishers manager and Ernest David Harris company director
Sarah Gershon widow Sidney Gershon house furnishers manager and Ernest David Harris company director
Sarah Gershon widow Sidney Gershon house furnishers manager and Ernest David Harris company director
Sarah Hannah Fitzpatrick spinster and Clara Emmeline Stafford widow
Sarah Hannah Fitzpatrick spinster and Clara Emmeline Stafford widow
Sarah Jane Holt spinster
Sarah Kauf (wife of Morris Kauf)
Sarah Kauf (wife of Morris Kauf)
Sarah Ridgway and Eva Ridgway widows
Sarah Ridgway and Eva Ridgway widows
Sophia Taylor widow and Albert Hill lamplighter
Sophia Taylor widow and Albert Hill lamplighter
Stanley Eastwood stationery packer and Ada Eastwood and Ethel Eastwoodspinsters
Stanley Eastwood stationery packer and Ada Eastwood and Ethel Eastwoodspinsters
Stanley Eastwood stationery packer and Ada Eastwood and Ethel Eastwoodspinsters
Stanley Vickers engineers tool maker and Clarice Vickers spinster
Stanley Vickers engineers tool maker and Clarice Vickers spinster
Susan Jane Cretney and Mary Elizabeth Cretney spinsters
Susan Jane Cretney and Mary Elizabeth Cretney spinsters
the District Bank Limited attorney of Winifred Chandler
the reverend Victor Chalmers Morton clerk and Thomas Chalmers Morton land agent
the reverend Victor Chalmers Morton clerk and Thomas Chalmers Morton land agent
the said Albert Finney commission agent and Alfred Worsley gentlemens outfitter
the said Albert Finney commission agent and Alfred Worsley gentlemens outfitter
the said Barnet Isaac merchant and Maurice Sydney Israel Isaac commercial traveller
the said Barnet Isaac merchant and Maurice Sydney Israel Isaac commercial traveller
the said Henry Priceman outfitter and Doris Feather (wife of Sydney Feather)
the said Henry Priceman outfitter and Doris Feather (wife of Sydney Feather)
the said Henry Priceman outfitter and Doris Feather (wife of Sydney Feather)
the said Jonathan Thomas Simpson of no occupation and Cyril Simpson insurance official
the said Jonathan Thomas Simpson of no occupation and Cyril Simpson insurance official
the said Rupert Harry Wignall sub-postmaster and Thomas William Foster constructional engineer
the said Rupert Harry Wignall sub-postmaster and Thomas William Foster constructional engineer
the said Wilfred Tipping customs and excise officer and Rachael Irene Warburton spinster
the said Wilfred Tipping customs and excise officer and Rachael Irene Warburton spinster
Thomas Boardman blacksmith and Charles Boardman marine engineer
Thomas Boardman blacksmith and Charles Boardman marine engineer
Thomas Bonner Diggles assistant superintendent and Savel Jacob Reich medical practitioner
Thomas Bonner Diggles assistant superintendent and Savel Jacob Reich medical practitioner
Thomas Bowman estate agent and Clara Bowman (wife of the said Thomas Bowman)
Thomas Bowman estate agent and Clara Bowman (wife of the said Thomas Bowman)
Thomas Bowman estate agent and Clara Bowman (wife of the said Thomas Bowman)
Thomas Gilbert Martin calico printers engraver and Hilda Pitt (wife of Denis Edwin Pitt)
Thomas Gilbert Martin calico printers engraver and Hilda Pitt (wife of Denis Edwin Pitt)
Thomas Gilbert Martin calico printers engraver and Hilda Pitt (wife of Denis Edwin Pitt)
Thomas Henry Mather core maker and Joseph Mather plumber
Thomas Henry Mather core maker and Joseph Mather plumber
Thomas Henry White able seaman and Fanny White (wife of the said Thomas Henry White)
Thomas Henry White able seaman and Fanny White (wife of the said Thomas Henry White)
Thomas Henry White able seaman and Fanny White (wife of the said Thomas Henry White)
Thomas Stackhouse of no occupation and Herbert Kilburn jig dyer
Thomas Stackhouse of no occupation and Herbert Kilburn jig dyer
to Edwin John Durden general labourer
to ' Arthur Simcox cotton operative
to Abbie Mary Davis widow
to Abbie Smeeton Moulding widow
to Abraham Taylor of no occupation
to Ada Alice Moscrop spinster
to Ada Allan widow
to Ada Beatrice Taylor spinster
to Ada Edwards widow
to Ada Eliza Bird widow
to Ada Ellison widow
to Ada Ethel Taylor widow and Doris Vera Lett married woman
to Ada Ethel Taylor widow and Doris Vera Lett married woman
to Ada Eveline Johnson married woman
to Ada Gaffney widow
to Ada Gibson widow
to Ada Heeley spinster
to Ada Irene Griffiths married woman
to Ada Liddell widow
to Ada Martin married woman
to Ada Musker married woman
to Ada Walker widow
to Ada Whittaker spinster
to Adelaide Clemence Shepherd widow
to Adrienne Frances Hartley widow
to Agnes Davies spinster
to Agnes Ellis widow
to Agnes Emily Ann Ormrod spinster
to Agnes Eyre widow
to Agnes Gerrard widow
to Agnes Green widow
to Agnes Hughes widow
to Agnes Patchett widow
to Albert Andrew carpet salesman
to Albert Bold draughtsman
to Albert Bolland electric welder
to Albert Davies gents outfitter
to Albert Edward Bowen bank manager
to Albert Edward Bowmer hairdresser and Caroline Maud Baxter married woman
to Albert Edward Bowmer hairdresser and Caroline Maud Baxter married woman
to Albert Edward Higginson machine ruler and Rose Leah married woman
to Albert Edward Higginson machine ruler and Rose Leah married woman
to Albert Handford manufacturers agent and Joseph Handford commercial clerk
to Albert Handford manufacturers agent and Joseph Handford commercial clerk
to Albert Hough cable makers wire strander
to Albert Knowles local government official and George Ride Milnes civil servant
to Albert Knowles local government official and George Ride Milnes civil servant
to Albert Marcus and Reuben Marcus butchers
to Albert Marcus and Reuben Marcus butchers
to Albert Reginald Lucas bank cashier
to Albert Rogers private HM army
to Albert Royle chartered accountant and Hubert Royle local government officer
to Albert Royle chartered accountant and Hubert Royle local government officer
to Albert Slater day watchman and Galvin Slater loom overlooker
to Albert Slater day watchman and Galvin Slater loom overlooker
to Albert Tickle motor engineer
to Alberta Mary Lane widow
to Alex Moore coach painter
to Alex Moore coach painter
to Alexandra Wallace Henderson widow
to Alfred Davies steel erector
to Alfred Ernest Bridgwood school teacher
to Alfred Orange of no occupation
to Alfred Snape incorporated accountant and Reginald Hammond Waterhouse chemical manufacturers technicaj representative
to Alfred Snape incorporated accountant and Reginald Hammond Waterhouse chemical manufacturers technicaj representative
to Alfred Swift goods checker and Frances Swift (wife of the said Alfred Swift)
to Alfred Swift goods checker and Frances Swift (wife of the said Alfred Swift)
to Alfred Swift goods checker and Frances Swift (wife of the said Alfred Swift)
to Alfred Taylor storekeeper
to Alfred Webb Lindley flight-sergeant RAF and Florence Lindley married woman
to Alfred Webb Lindley flight-sergeant RAF and Florence Lindley married woman
to Algernon Edward Phillips sack and bag merchant
to Alice Ann Bardsley widow and Margaret Ann Gray married woman
to Alice Ann Bardsley widow and Margaret Ann Gray married woman
to Alice Ann Grost widow
to Alice Barlow married woman
to Alice Barrow married woman
to Alice Bisset widow
to Alice Bowler widow
to Alice Downs widow
to Alice Elizabeth Maud Shrigley widow
to Alice Emily Heywood widow
to Alice Fell widow and Annie Fell spinster
to Alice Fell widow and Annie Fell spinster
to Alice Frost widow
to Alice Grace Howell widow
to Alice Grayson widow
to Alice Hughes widow
to Alice James widow
to Alice Jane Marshall widow
to Alice Johanson widow
to Alice Jones married woman
to Alice Knowles married woman
to Alice Mary Blood spinster
to Alice Maud Wild spinster
to Alice Meenie Maynard widow
to Alice Murphy widow
to Alice Prudence Jones widow and John Idwal Jones railway guide compiler
to Alice Prudence Jones widow and John Idwal Jones railway guide compiler
to Alice Rhoda Bescoby widow
to Alice Rhoda Bescoby widow
to Alice Stanton married woman
to Alice Wade and Fanny Wade spinsters and Harry Edward Kay solicitor
to Alice Wade and Fanny Wade spinsters and Harry Edward Kay solicitor
to Alice Wade and Fanny Wade spinsters and Harry Edward Kay solicitor
to Alice Wilson widow
to Alice Winifred Steel spinster
to Alice Winifred Steel spinster
to Amelia Camberg widow
to Amelia Elizabeth Dorothy Loseby widow
to Amelia Hertzog widow
to Amelia Marsh widow
to Amelia McGloughlin widow
to Amelia Pedigrew widow
to Amelia Thomond widow
to Amelia Thompson widow
to Amy Buckler widow
to Amy Elizabeth Davey and May Davey spinsters
to Amy Elizabeth Davey and May Davey spinsters
to Amy Holland Allcock spinster
to Amy Lees widow and Percy Henshaw engineer
to Amy Lees widow and Percy Henshaw engineer
to Amy May Mutch widow
to Amy Thompson spinster
to Amy Walker widow
to Amy Wilson spinster
to Ann Edmondson widow
to Ann Fenn widow
to Ann Grice spinster
to Ann Hardy Webb married woman
to Ann Jane Barker widow
to Ann Jane Howarth widow
to Ann Roberts Hughes married woman
to Ann Williams widow
to Anna Maria Smith widow
to Anne Allen and Edith Leigh married women
to Anne Allen and Edith Leigh married women
to Anne Barrow widow
to Anne France married woman
to Anne Gremovitch widow
to Anne Kenyon married woman
to Annice Whipp widow and Thomas Ellis Whipp drapery salesman
to Annice Whipp widow and Thomas Ellis Whipp drapery salesman
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Annie Adler widow Benedict Adler and Phillip Adler financiers
to Annie Adler widow Benedict Adler and Phillip Adler financiers
to Annie Adler widow Benedict Adler and Phillip Adler financiers
to Annie Alcock married woman
to Annie Angold married woman
to Annie Appleton (wife of George Appleton)
to Annie Appleton (wife of George Appleton)
to Annie Beatrice Jackson widow
to Annie Bertha Sheppard married woman
to Annie Bignall April to Francis Henry Ball general labourer (wife of Horace Bignall)
to Annie Bignall April to Francis Henry Ball general labourer (wife of Horace Bignall)
to Annie Bignall April to Francis Henry Ball general labourer (wife of Horace Bignall)
to Annie Burman widow and Louis Burman merchant
to Annie Burman widow and Louis Burman merchant
to Annie Chambers married woman
to Annie Cohen widow and Harry Kindler raincoat manufacturers manager
to Annie Cohen widow and Harry Kindler raincoat manufacturers manager
to Annie Collinge spinster
to Annie Cussen spinster
to Annie Dawson and Margaret Dawson spinsters
to Annie Dawson and Margaret Dawson spinsters
to Annie Elizabeth Ball widow
to Annie Ellaby widow
to Annie Elsie Buxton widow
to Annie Etchells widow
to Annie Grindey widow
to Annie Gwladys Roberts and Gwyneth Marian Roberts spinsters
to Annie Gwladys Roberts and Gwyneth Marian Roberts spinsters
to Annie Harding widow
to Annie Harrison married woman
to Annie Hodson widow
to Annie Howard widow
to Annie James widow
to Annie Kirkby widow and Harry Leslie Wyatt sales manager
to Annie Kirkby widow and Harry Leslie Wyatt sales manager
to Annie Kirkham married woman
to Annie Ladds widow
to Annie Lawler widow
to Annie Logan widow
to Annie Louisa Ramsden widow
to Annie Marchant spinster
to Annie Maria Hodgen widow
to Annie Maria Holehouse widow
to Annie Mary Vaughan widow
to Annie May Hooton spinster and Thomas Chalmers Morton land agent
to Annie May Hooton spinster and Thomas Chalmers Morton land agent
to Annie McCabe married woman and George Hampson dairy manager
to Annie McCabe married woman and George Hampson dairy manager
to Annie Moor-house Crompton spinster
to Annie Oakes married woman
to Annie Palmer widow
to Annie Sandiford widow
to Annie Sherlock spinster
to Annie Smith widow
to Annie Spokoiny widow and Esther Dove spinster
to Annie Spokoiny widow and Esther Dove spinster
to Annie Stafford spinster
to Annie Statham Lunn married woman
to Annie Story widow and John Bower Story civil engineer
to Annie Story widow and John Bower Story civil engineer
to Annie Wellwood spinster
to Archibald McAlpine machinist
to Archibald Tait medical practitioner
to Arnold Desquesnes county court registrar
to Arthur Bradshaw professional accountant
to Arthur Colin Cash civil servant and William Alan Cash assistant general manager
to Arthur Colin Cash civil servant and William Alan Cash assistant general manager
to Arthur Edward Eastman Shepherd manufacturers agent
to Arthur Hope Bury civil servant and Norman Bury postman
to Arthur Hope Bury civil servant and Norman Bury postman
to Arthur Jelly accountant
to Arthur Jones engineers fitter
to Arthur Payne solicitor
to Arthur Payne solicitor and Katherine Anne Minto married woman
to Arthur Payne solicitor and Katherine Anne Minto married woman
to Arthur Renshaw millwright fitter
to Arthur Richardson carpenter and John Rogers iron turner
to Arthur Richardson carpenter and John Rogers iron turner
to Arthur Robinson commercial traveller and Phoebe Bell Robinson widow
to Arthur Robinson commercial traveller and Phoebe Bell Robinson widow
to Arthur Rowlands signaller HM army
to Arthur Stonex incorporated accountant and Francis William Wigglesworth solicitor
to Arthur Stonex incorporated accountant and Francis William Wigglesworth solicitor
to Barbara Joels widow
to Barney Samuel Joseph Shyman general merchant
to Beatrice Cassidy widow
to Beatrice Cleary widow
to Beatrice Hughes spinster
to Beatrice Lee married woman and Rita Goorney' spinster
to Beatrice Lee married woman and Rita Goorney' spinster
to Beatrice Lockett widow and Eleanor Jane Kirkman married woman
to Beatrice Lockett widow and Eleanor Jane Kirkman married woman
to Beatrice May Davis spinster
to Beatrice May Hulton widow
to Bernadette Sinclair married woman
to Bernard Ball supply assistant RN
to Bertha Carroll spinster and Arthur Carroll cotton goods salesman
to Bertha Carroll spinster and Arthur Carroll cotton goods salesman
to Bertha Davies widow
to Bertha Dennis Mountfort widow
to Bertha Dodgson widow
to Bertha Hankinson married woman
to Bertha Isabell Williams widow
to Bertha Murray widow
to Bertha Savage married woman and Herbert Smethurst commercial traveller
to Bertha Savage married woman and Herbert Smethurst commercial traveller
to Bessie Cooper spinster
to Bessie Jones spinster
to Betsy Cohen spinster
to Caroline Edith Ellen Davies widow
to Caroline Salah widow
to Catherine Blease widow
to Catherine Cooper widow
to Catherine Donovan widow
to Catherine Hand married woman
to Catherine Jordan widow
to Catherine Leach widow
to Catherine Mary Edge widow
to Catherine Smith widow
to Cecil Stuart Douglas photographic dealer
to Cecilia Earley widow and Francis Holloway Boor insurance official
to Cecilia Earley widow and Francis Holloway Boor insurance official
to Celia Segal married woman
to Charles Barlow engineers turner and Edna Fay married woman
to Charles Barlow engineers turner and Edna Fay married woman
to Charles Barlow engineers turner and Edna Fay married woman
to Charles Barlow engineers turner and Edna Fay married woman
to Charles Barnsley and Stephen Barnsley builders
to Charles Barnsley and Stephen Barnsley builders
to Charles Crapper aircraft inspector
to Charles Edward Gribbin labourer
to Charles Farquharson Fleming picture framer
to Charles Frederick Plant butcher and Albert John Plant poultry farmer
to Charles Frederick Plant butcher and Albert John Plant poultry farmer
to Charles Graham master plumber and John Graham plumber
to Charles Graham master plumber and John Graham plumber
to Charles Green chartered accountant
to Charles Hilditch engine driver
to Charles Joseph Lewis constructional engineer and Maud Alice Lewis spinster
to Charles Joseph Lewis constructional engineer and Maud Alice Lewis spinster
to Charles Malcolm Howard solicitor and Miriam Lucy Cordwell married woman
to Charles Malcolm Howard solicitor and Miriam Lucy Cordwell married woman
to Charles Manchester Mills company director
to Charles Norman Crane private HM army
to Charles Sandys of no occupation
to Charles Yates Lloyd ihcorporated 'aeeountarit'
to Charlotte Ann Sobey married woman
to Charlotte Bailey widow
to Charlotte Brock widow
to Charlotte Gertrude Robinson married woman
to Charlotte Johnson widow
to Charlotte Johnson widow
to Clara Alice Ellison married woman
to Clara Jane West widow and Walter West confectioner
to Clara Jane West widow and Walter West confectioner
to Clara Mary Marcroft widow
to Clara Pearson widow
to Clara Sterens widow
to Clare Winifred Dalai widow
to Clarence Edward Jones electrical engineer
to Clarence Gordon warehouseman
to Clifford Butterworth shop assistant and Ida Butterworth spinster
to Clifford Butterworth shop assistant and Ida Butterworth spinster
to Comfort Elizabeth Guise widow
to Constance Branagh widow
to Constance Johnson widow
to Cooper Booth electrician and Fred Hargreaves incorporated accountant
to Cooper Booth electrician and Fred Hargreaves incorporated accountant
to Cyril Gamer correspondence clerk
to Daniel Wolf Begal minister of religion
to David Arden commercial clerk
to David Bertram Levinson solicitor and Hubert Knowles Chadwick incorporated accountant
to David Bertram Levinson solicitor and Hubert Knowles Chadwick incorporated accountant
to David Malwin textile merchant
to David Rosenfield company director and Mary Rich (wife of David Rich)
to David Rosenfield company director and Mary Rich (wife of David Rich)
to David Rosenfield company director and Mary Rich (wife of David Rich)
to Deighton Kersey Patmore retired cloth finisher
to Delia Coope spinster
to Denis Hickey solicitor
to died 16 April 1944 at Guys USA Hospital Seal Kent Adminis-Walter Arnold outside porter
to Dora Parkinson married woman
to Doreen Dunthoime widow
to Doris Cooke and Jessie Grundy Atherton married woman
to Doris Cooke and Jessie Grundy Atherton married woman
to Doris Evans spinster
to Doris Gardner spinster
to Doris Jevons married woman
to Doris Jevons-married woman
to Doris May Ball spinster
to Doris Nolan spinster
to Doris Wallace widow
to Dorothy Alice Dowling spinster
to Dorothy Bradshaw spinster
to Dorothy Fink married woman
to Dorothy Fleming spinster
to Dorothy Gertrude Chellew widow
to Dorothy Grace Burton married woman and Muriel Hodgen spinster
to Dorothy Grace Burton married woman and Muriel Hodgen spinster
to Dorothy Mary Orr married woman
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Dorothy Rayner Bellamy married woman
to Dorothy Sadler married woman and Margaret Cassin spinster
to Dorothy Sadler married woman and Margaret Cassin spinster
to Dorothy Sadler married woman and Margaret Cassin spinster
to Dorothy Sadler married woman and Margaret Cassin spinster
to Dorothy Sadler married woman and Margaret Cassin spinster
to Dorothy Sadler married woman and Margaret Cassin spinster
to Dorothy Standring widow
to Eda Marper married woman
to Eda Marper married woman
to Edgar Walter Ferrer greengrocer and George Ernest Ferrer carrier
to Edgar Walter Ferrer greengrocer and George Ernest Ferrer carrier
to Edith Boardman widow
to Edith Bowler widow
to Edith Calvert widow
to Edith Crawshaw widow
to Edith Crossley widow
to Edith Davies widow
to Edith Dixon married woman and George Theophilus Alderson mechanical engineer
to Edith Dixon married woman and George Theophilus Alderson mechanical engineer
to Edith Eaton widow
to Edith Eliza Cooper widow
to Edith Ellison spinster
to Edith Fuller widow
to Edith Furey widow
to Edith Garner widow
to Edith Green widow
to Edith Hall spinster
to Edith Hall spinster
to Edith Holehouse married woman
to Edith Holt married woman
to Edith Kearns widow
to Edith Lynch widow
to Edith Matthews widow
to Edith Mildred Northern widow
to Edith Minnie Bellamy widow
to Edith Newell widow and Reginald Genese commercial clerk
to Edith Newell widow and Reginald Genese commercial clerk
to Edith Pacey married woman
to Edith Phillips widow
to Edith Pyatt and Ethel Pyatt spinsters
to Edith Pyatt and Ethel Pyatt spinsters
to Edith Rose Hindle widow
to Edith Salloway spinster
to Edith Silcock widow
to Edith Underwood spinster
to Edith Walker widow
to Edith Winfield Lawrence widow
to Edith Woodward widow
to Edith Wynn widow
to Edna Austin married woman
to Edna Bonney spinster
to Edna Heywood and Edith Lloyd married women
to Edna Heywood and Edith Lloyd married women
to Edna Mary Taylor spinster
to Edward Adamson pharmacist
to Edward Arthur Johnson retired police-constable
to Edward Brown Smith railway traffic foreman
to Edward Cassidy fitter
to Edward Joseph Hall order clerk
to Edward McVay of no occupation
to Edwin Ernest Brown solicitors managing clerk and Anne Walker spinster
to Edwin Ernest Brown solicitors managing clerk and Anne Walker spinster
to Edwin Field dock labourer
to Edwin Field dock labourer
to Edwin Kellock of no occupation
to Edwin Philip Denham insurance clerk
to Eifion Lewis draper
to Eileen Mannion widow
to Eileen Roche spinster
to Eleanor Allcock widow
to Eleanor Frieser spinster and Roland Royle Howarth estate agent
to Eleanor Frieser spinster and Roland Royle Howarth estate agent
to Eleanor Ishmael Smith widow
to Eliza Ann Ingleby widow
to Eliza Ann Southall widow
to Eliza Emma Bayley widow
to Eliza Emma Lavin widow
to Eliza Emma Madden widow
to Eliza Heap Hughes widow
to Eliza Mather widow
to Eliza Moore married woman and Samuel Fairlee iron moulder
to Eliza Moore married woman and Samuel Fairlee iron moulder
to Eliza Pearce widow
to Eliza Raper widow
to Eliza Wakefield widow
to Eliza Ward widow'
to Elizabeth Alice Randell widow
to Elizabeth Alice Ratcliffe widow
to Elizabeth Alice Snelson widow
to Elizabeth Ambridge married woman
to Elizabeth Andrews married woman
to Elizabeth Ann Becconsall widow
to Elizabeth Ann Caldwell spinster Harold Caldwell schoolmaster and James Bertram Goldstraw solicitor
to Elizabeth Ann Caldwell spinster Harold Caldwell schoolmaster and James Bertram Goldstraw solicitor
to Elizabeth Ann Caldwell spinster Harold Caldwell schoolmaster and James Bertram Goldstraw solicitor
to Elizabeth Ann Gratrix married woman
to Elizabeth Ann Holden widow
to Elizabeth Ann Jennings widow
to Elizabeth Ann Johnson widow
to Elizabeth Ann Marland widow
to Elizabeth Ann Procter spinster
to Elizabeth Black spinster
to Elizabeth Brooke widow
to Elizabeth Brooks widow
to Elizabeth Campbell married woman
to Elizabeth Crabtree widow and John Crabtree mill engineer
to Elizabeth Crabtree widow and John Crabtree mill engineer
to Elizabeth Dickenson widow
to Elizabeth Eckersley married woman
to Elizabeth Eckersley married woman
to Elizabeth Ellen Armstead widow
to Elizabeth Ellen Edwards married woman
to Elizabeth Ellen Ennis married woman
to Elizabeth Ellen Salthouse spinster
to Elizabeth Ellen Warburton widow
to Elizabeth Garner widow
to Elizabeth Goddard widow
to Elizabeth Harris married woman
to Elizabeth Harrop married woman
to Elizabeth Isabella Berry widow
to Elizabeth Jackson widow
to Elizabeth Jane Martin widow
to Elizabeth Jane Millington widow and George Kempston Millington accountants clerk
to Elizabeth Jane Millington widow and George Kempston Millington accountants clerk
to Elizabeth Jones Gee widow
to Elizabeth Lamb Critchley widow
to Elizabeth Littlewood married woman
to Elizabeth Marsden widow
to Elizabeth McDonald widow
to Elizabeth McPhil Jones widow
to Elizabeth Murphy widow
to Elizabeth Perrett widow and Ronald Eaton Perrett commercial traveller
to Elizabeth Perrett widow and Ronald Eaton Perrett commercial traveller
to Elizabeth Poole married woman
to Elizabeth Probyn widow
to Elizabeth Rose Baxendale married woman
to Elizabeth Shaw spinster
to Elizabeth Smith widow and Ben Johnson quarry owner
to Elizabeth Smith widow and Ben Johnson quarry owner
to Elizabeth Statham widow
to Elizabeth Tomlinson Bruckshaw widow
to Elizabeth Walker widow
to Elizabeth Whitehead spinster
to Elizabeth Whiteley widow
to Elizabeth-Llewellyn widow
to Elizabeth-OKell widow
to Ella Helen Wallace widow
to Ellen Buchanan married woman and Richard Gledhill local government officer
to Ellen Buchanan married woman and Richard Gledhill local government officer
to Ellen Cadwallader widow
to Ellen Clare spinster
to Ellen Gordon married woman
to Ellen Gratrix widow
to Ellen Gregory widow
to Ellen Hall widow
to Ellen Hodge widow
to Ellen Johnson widow
to Ellen Jones widow
to Ellen May Flowers married woman
to Ellen Parry widow
to Ellen Rands widow
to Ellen Sarah Hadfield widow
to Ellen Turner widow
to Ellen Wynn married woman and Percival Gordon Bruce draughtsman
to Ellen Wynn married woman and Percival Gordon Bruce draughtsman
to Ellis Michael Hamer civil servant
to Elsa Christine Neilson Burton widow
to Elsie 'Travis widow
to Elsie Annie Redshaw spinster
to Elsie Chadwick spinster
to Elsie Davies married woman
to Elsie Davies widow
to Elsie Edwards widow
to Elsie Goldthorpe widow
to Elsie Heaps married woman
to Elsie Hope married woman
to Elsie James widow
to Elsie Johnson widow
to Elsie Owen and Lillian Rigby widows Effect's ?1307 15s 7d
to Elsie Owen and Lillian Rigby widows Effect's ?1307 15s 7d
to Elsie Podmore married woman
to Elsie Southworth widow
to Elsie Temperton widow
to Elsie Thomlow and Dousia Davidson married women
to Elsie Thomlow and Dousia Davidson married women
to Elsie Thorpe widow
to Elsie Wilson widow
to Emily Bailey widow
to Emily Blair widow
to Emily Boyles widow
to Emily Chadwick widow
to Emily Everton spinster
to Emily Gee widow Frank Edwards Green chartered accountant and Charles Gerald Walkden solicitor
to Emily Gee widow Frank Edwards Green chartered accountant and Charles Gerald Walkden solicitor
to Emily Gee widow Frank Edwards Green chartered accountant and Charles Gerald Walkden solicitor
to Emily Giles widow
to Emily Green married woman
to Emily Greenhalgh widow
to Emily Hall widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Emily Hay widow
to Emily Holding married woman
to Emily Lewis widow
to Emily Mason widow
to Emily Maud Bowcock spinster and Mabel Alice Stewart single woman
to Emily Maud Bowcock spinster and Mabel Alice Stewart single woman
to Emily Mercedes Hutton married woman
to Emily Mills widow
to Emily Rigby widow
to Emily Robinson widow
to Emily Simpson widow
to Emily Southall widow
to Emily Walker married woman
to Emily Worthington widow
to Emma Eccles married woman
to Emma Eliza Burgess widow
to Emma Hamilton widow
to Emma Hertzog widow
to Emma Howard spinster and James Frederick Powell stockbroker
to Emma Howard spinster and James Frederick Powell stockbroker
to Emma Priestley married woman
to Emma Weir widow
to Ena Tompkins married woman
to Eric Harper electrical engineer
to Eric Lucas schoolmaster and Elsie May Winterbottom married woman
to Eric Lucas schoolmaster and Elsie May Winterbottom married woman
to Eric Shaw solicitors clerk
to Ernest Bruce insurance agent and Alice Bruce married woman
to Ernest Bruce insurance agent and Alice Bruce married woman
to Ernest Edward Brundrit asphalter
to Ernest Edward Gray major HM army
to Ernest Grey Fisher assistant storekeeper
to Ernest Jackson dock labourer
to Ernest Lee Clayton drug traveller
to Ernest Loader warehouseman and Olivia Mary Loader spinster
to Ernest Loader warehouseman and Olivia Mary Loader spinster
to Ernest Silvester Heaps engineers iron turner and Janet Heaps married woman
to Ernest Silvester Heaps engineers iron turner and Janet Heaps married woman
to Ernest Walker cloth agent
to Ernest Wood of no occupation
to Errima Georgina Gray widow
to Esma Crossley and Hilda Ross married women
to Esma Crossley and Hilda Ross married women
to Esme Bidgood married woman
to Esther Alice Howells widow
to Esther Brodie widow
to Esther Burgess spinste
to Esther Hannah Stanley widow
to Esther Howard widow
to Ethel Annie Wain widow
to Ethel Bottomley married woman
to Ethel Chamberlain widow and George Siddall salesman
to Ethel Chamberlain widow and George Siddall salesman
to Ethel Edmunds married woman
to Ethel Elizabeth Marshall widow
to Ethel Elizabeth Marshall widow
to Ethel Evans widow
to Ethel Higgins spinster and Frederick Arthur Higgins engineer
to Ethel Higgins spinster and Frederick Arthur Higgins engineer
to Ethel Jennings widow
to Ethel Longbotham and Carrie Nisbet married women
to Ethel Longbotham and Carrie Nisbet married women
to Ethel Mary Bailey married woman
to Ethel Mary Moore spinster
to Ethel Mary Moore spinster
to Ethel May Sutcliffe widow
to Ethel Moores married woman
to Ethel Norris married woman
to Ethel Ramwell married woman
to Ethel Turner spinster
to Ethel Williams widow
to Ethel Woodroffe widow
to Ethelind Helen Whittle married woman
to Eugenie Marie Peel (wife of Robert James Peel)
to Eugenie Marie Peel (wife of Robert James Peel)
to Eva Done widow
to Eva Done widow
to Eva Smith spinster
to Eveline Sophia Hughes widow
to Fanny Beatrice Hornby widow
to Fanny Bloom widow and Golda Diamond married woman
to Fanny Bloom widow and Golda Diamond married woman
to Fanny Ellis widow
to Fanny Miller widow
to Fanny Wade spinster
to Fanny Watson Ingram widow
to Florence Adelaide Jones widow
to Florence Adelaide Yates married woman
to Florence Barlow widow
to Florence Beatrice Naylor spinster
to Florence Birch Rigby widow
to Florence Conchie Morgan married woman
to Florence Coulam spinster
to Florence Coulam spinster
to Florence Coyle widow
to Florence Davison widow
to Florence Dicks widow
to Florence Dutton spinster
to Florence Elizabeth Cron widow
to Florence Elizabeth Fegan married woman
to Florence Elizabeth Haslam widow
to Florence Elizabeth Smith widow
to Florence Ellen Taylor widow
to Florence Greenwood widow
to Florence Kershaw widow
to Florence Mary Annie Cadman married woman and Cyril Cadman corporation bus conductor
to Florence Mary Annie Cadman married woman and Cyril Cadman corporation bus conductor
to Florence McSharry widow
to Florence Norbury widow
to Florence Parry widow
to Florence Rebecca Wilde widow
to Florence Stagg spinster
to Florence Tomlinson widow
to Florence Webb widow
to Florence Winifred Eyers widow
to Florrie Barnes spinster
to Florrie Rudkin widow
to Florrie Wood (wife of Ernest Wood) and Frank Blood journeyman property repairer
to Florrie Wood (wife of Ernest Wood) and Frank Blood journeyman property repairer
to Florrie Wood (wife of Ernest Wood) and Frank Blood journeyman property repairer
to Frances Agnes Fleming widow
to Frances Annie Jones married woman
to Frances Ellen Glynn widow
to Frances Gribbin (wife of John Aloysius Gribbin)
to Frances Gribbin (wife of John Aloysius Gribbin)
to Frances Jackson widow
to Frances Jackson widow
to Frances Lilian Tonkin spinster
to Frances Mary Ambler widow
to Frances Mary Bell widow
to Frances Smith widow and Dora Thomas married woman
to Frances Smith widow and Dora Thomas married woman
to Frances Wood widow
to Francis Broome journey- joiner
to Francis Tracey coal merchant
to Frank Barrett solicitor and James Walshe foreman engineer
to Frank Barrett solicitor and James Walshe foreman engineer
to Frank Bluck bank clerk and Florence Hilda Jones widow
to Frank Bluck bank clerk and Florence Hilda Jones widow
to Frank Buckley bank official
to Frank Monro foreman greyman
to Frank Newbold rating valuer and Alfred Newbold assistant accountant
to Frank Newbold rating valuer and Alfred Newbold assistant accountant
to Frank Osborne Schofield commercial clerk
to Frank Phillips retired post office official and Ada Frances Kaye spinster
to Frank Phillips retired post office official and Ada Frances Kaye spinster
to Frank Truefitt aircraft fitter
to Frank Vickers tobacconist traveller and James Griswold Dodd sub-postmaster
to Frank Vickers tobacconist traveller and James Griswold Dodd sub-postmaster
to Frank Wright company cashier
to Fred Booth commercial clerk
to Fred Greenhalgh bleachers agent
to Fred Hardy municipal gas inspector
to Fred Hardy municipal gas inspector
to Fred Harwood garage proprietor John Harwood warehouseman and Alfred Marland of no occupation
to Fred Harwood garage proprietor John Harwood warehouseman and Alfred Marland of no occupation
to Fred Harwood garage proprietor John Harwood warehouseman and Alfred Marland of no occupation
to Fred Parkinson corporation employee and Ann Lawrinson Parkinson married woman
to Fred Parkinson corporation employee and Ann Lawrinson Parkinson married woman
to Fred Whitham auxiliary fireman
to Fred Wolsten-holme Davies cotton manufacturer and Phyllis Smith married woman
to Fred Wolsten-holme Davies cotton manufacturer and Phyllis Smith married woman
to Fred Wyatt greengrocer
to Frederica Hayes Roberts widow
to Frederick Arthur Paice dock-shed foreman
to Frederick Clough commercial clerk
to Frederick Deaville of no occupation
to Frederick Dooley statistician
to Frederick Greenwood of no occupation and Albert Wilkinson Riding motor coach proprietor
to Frederick Greenwood of no occupation and Albert Wilkinson Riding motor coach proprietor
to Frederick Greenwood of no occupation and Albert Wilkinson Riding motor-coach proprietor
to Frederick Greenwood of no occupation and Albert Wilkinson Riding motor-coach proprietor
to Frederick Hall belt stretcher and Albert Stevenson brass finisher
to Frederick Hall belt stretcher and Albert Stevenson brass finisher
to Frederick Kellett solicitor
to Frederick Smith of no occupation
to Frederick Sydney Davey civil servant
to Fritz Adolphus Turner analytical chemist and Leonard Cecil Turner chartered surveyor
to Fritz Adolphus Turner analytical chemist and Leonard Cecil Turner chartered surveyor
to George Bates and Frank Bates pork butchers
to George Bates and Frank Bates pork butchers
to George Butler of no occupation
to George Butler of no occupation ? v c
to George Clarke Kershaw civil servant and Arthur Howard process engineer
to George Clarke Kershaw civil servant and Arthur Howard process engineer
to George Edmund Wright and Harold Wright wholesale grocers
to George Edmund Wright and Harold Wright wholesale grocers
to George Edward Carter motor transport driver
to George Edward Ravenscroft warehouse porter and Alice Swarbrick married woman
to George Edward Ravenscroft warehouse porter and Alice Swarbrick married woman
to George Edward Ravenscroft warehouse porter and Alice Swarbrick married woman
to George Edward Ravenscroft warehouse porter and Alice Swarbrick married woman
to George Edward Shaw decorator
to George Edward Smith retired commercial clerk and Robert Ashworth Smith tram driver
to George Edward Smith retired commercial clerk and Robert Ashworth Smith tram driver
to George Edwards commercial clerk
to George Francis Byrne commissionaire
to George Gillott brickmaker
to George Green Fielding railway waggon checker and Alice Fielding married woman
to George Green Fielding railway waggon checker and Alice Fielding married woman
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to George Hazell Martin superintendent of Sutton Estate
to George Henry Darbyshire herbalist
to George Henry Ratcliffe commercial traveller
to George Henry Warner school caretaker
to George Herbert Lawton insurance clerk
to George Howman Bruckshaw wholesale tobacconist and Joseph Lepp registered accountant
to George Howman Bruckshaw wholesale tobacconist and Joseph Lepp registered accountant
to George Lawson civil servant and Moses Lawson cable insulator
to George Lawson civil servant and Moses Lawson cable insulator
to George Lees of no occupation
to George McCann commercial accountant
to George Rogers municipal official
to George Samuel Williams dye works manager
to George Sands general labourer and Ethel McAlinden married woman
to George Sands general labourer and Ethel McAlinden married woman
to George Stanhope Emsley insurance agent
to George Stanley Ramage company secretary and Henry Ramage mechanical engineer
to George Stanley Ramage company secretary and Henry Ramage mechanical engineer
to George Thomas Fisher wholesale furrier
to George Thomas McDougall director limited company
to George Thorpe wholesale food distributor and Ada Chadwick married woman
to George Thorpe wholesale food distributor and Ada Chadwick married woman
to George Wheeldon painter and decorator
to George Whittaker Bubb and Gerald Ward bank clerks
to George Whittaker Bubb and Gerald Ward bank clerks
to Georgina Collins widow
to Georgina Emma Sweaney widow
to Gerald Kelsall Lee hotel proprietor
to Gerard Hughes assistant pharmacist
to Gerard Majella McDonald funeral director
to Gerard Snelle commercial clerk
to GertieWatson Hindshaw spinster and Walter Mayo Hindshaw company director
to GertieWatson Hindshaw spinster and Walter Mayo Hindshaw company director
to Gertrude Benjamin and Vera Doris Benjamin spinsters
to Gertrude Benjamin and Vera Doris Benjamin spinsters
to Gertrude Howard widow
to Gertrude Iris Summers married woman
to Gertrude Laycock widow
to Gertrude Merrick widow
to Gertrude Stephens spinster
to Gertrude Wainwright widow
to Gertrude Williams married woman
to Gilbert Dawson engineers labourer
to Gladys Annie James spinster
to Gladys Bolton widow
to Gladys Gidley married woman
to Gladys Maud Meadowcroft widow
to Goodall Goodman company director Louis Goodman and Sidney Goodman garment manufacturers
to Goodall Goodman company director Louis Goodman and Sidney Goodman garment manufacturers
to Goodall Goodman company director Louis Goodman and Sidney Goodman garment manufacturers
to Grace Gavaghan widow
to Hannah Boardman spinster and John William Boardman bricklayers labourer
to Hannah Boardman spinster and John William Boardman bricklayers labourer
to Hannah Broughton widow
to Hannah Cronshaw widow and Richard Cronshaw fireman
to Hannah Cronshaw widow and Richard Cronshaw fireman
to Hannah French widow
to Hannah French widow
to Hannah Grimshaw widow
to Hannah Hughes married woman
to Hannah Maria Jones (wife of Evan Hugh Jones)
to Hannah Maria Jones (wife of Evan Hugh Jones)
to Hannah Maria Woodfield widow
to Hannah Mary Turner widow
to Hannah Mills widow
to Hannah Redshaw married woman
to Hannah Rink widow
to Hannah Sheldon married woman
to Hannah Whittaker married woman
to Hannah Wynne widow
to Hariy Robert Francis Storr commercial clerk
to Harold Arthur Oates commercial clerk
to Harold Crookell lance-corporal HM army
to Harold Crooks tramcar overhauler and Muriel Crooks spinster
to Harold Crooks tramcar overhauler and Muriel Crooks spinster
to Harold Grimshaw lorry driver
to Harold Hartley engineer pattern maker foreman
to Harold Hodges warehouseman and District Bank Limited
to Harold Hudson storekeeper and George Wilson Webbon hairdresser
to Harold Hudson storekeeper and George Wilson Webbon hairdresser
to Harold Metcalfe Woodhead municipal official and Margaret Johnson Metcalfe spinster
to Harold Metcalfe Woodhead municipal official and Margaret Johnson Metcalfe spinster
to Harold Norris Webber doctor of medicine'
to Harold Shaw shipping clerk
to Harold Taberner motor driver and George Henry Taylor (the younger) chartered accountant
to Harold Taberner motor driver and George Henry Taylor (the younger) chartered accountant
to Harold Walker surgeon dentist
to Harold Walter Holt butcher
to Harold William Hartley master draper
to Harriet Alice Lewis widow
to Harriet Baggaley widow
to Harriet Elizabeth Davies widow
to Harriet Moules widow
to Harriet Ogden and Ada Ogden spinsters
to Harriet Ogden and Ada Ogden spinsters
to Harriet Slater spinster
to Harriet Sophia Smith spinster
to Harriett Hayhurst widow
to Harry Cecil Heywood electrical wire manufacturers cashier and James Roy Kelly steward RN
to Harry Cecil Heywood electrical wire manufacturers cashier and James Roy Kelly steward RN
to Harry Hooper Tomson town clerk
to Harry Hooper Tomson town clerk
to Harry Louis Black motor fitter
to Harry McFarlane retail newsagent
to Harry Nelson iron core-maker
to Harry Rees Jones labour manager and Mary Thomas widow
to Harry Rees Jones labour manager and Mary Thomas widow
to Harry South-wood engineer
to Harry Timms engineer fitter
to Harry Vickers Hardman insurance official and Harold Hardman scale maker
to Harry Vickers Hardman insurance official and Harold Hardman scale maker
to Harry Woodhall furniture broker
to Helen Moss married woman
to Helen Smith married woman
to Helena Greatorex widow and Mary Slater married woman
to Helena Greatorex widow and Mary Slater married woman
to Henrietta Elliott and Sarah Elliott widows
to Henrietta Elliott and Sarah Elliott widows
to Henrietta Holland Lees and Hilda Holland spinsters
to Henrietta Holland Lees and Hilda Holland spinsters
to Henrietta Kate Sanderson widow
to Henry Ankers labourer
to Henry Bonser Gee civil servant
to Henry Carr civil defence rescue service
to Henry Rob Copeland builder and decorator and funeral director
to Herbert Allen school caretaker
to Herbert Everingtonjff-licepce grocer
to Herbert Gelvin naval stores labourer
to Herbert Gooden civil servant
to Herbert Hampson childrens costume cutter
to Herbert Johnson florist
to Herbert Johnson florist and George Edwards estate agent
to Herbert Johnson florist and George Edwards estate agent
to Herbert Kilburn jig dyer
to Herbert Knott master plumber
to Herbert Lawrence Ecob dyer and Dorothy Morrison married woman
to Herbert Lawrence Ecob dyer and Dorothy Morrison married woman
to Herbert Lloyd Mercer railway goods supervisor and Elizabeth Mercer married woman
to Herbert Lloyd Mercer railway goods supervisor and Elizabeth Mercer married woman
to Herbert Meades Holt provision merchant and Amanda Hardy married woman
to Herbert Meades Holt provision merchant and Amanda Hardy married woman
to Herbert Ramsbottom beer retailer
to Herbert Renshaw slater
to Hettie Lister widow and Jennie Cahn married woman
to Hettie Lister widow and Jennie Cahn married woman
to Hilda Brown widow
to Hilda Bull married woman
to Hilda Derrian Harrison married woman
to Hilda Graves spinster
to Hilda Howard widow
to Hilda J Prescott spinster
to Hilda Mercer widow and Robert Siddall industrial research chemist
to Hilda Mercer widow and Robert Siddall industrial research chemist
to Hilda Prescott spinster and Herbert Smith Wilson solicitors clerk
to Hilda Prescott spinster and Herbert Smith Wilson solicitors clerk
to Hilda Wainwright spinster
to Hilda Walmsley widow
to Hinda Jacobson married woman
to Horace Ashley Edge railway shunter and Mabel Rachel Edge spinster
to Horace Ashley Edge railway shunter and Mabel Rachel Edge spinster
to Howard William Burton schoolmaster
to Hubert Charles Johnson night fire watcher
to Hubert Deighton retired machine fitter
to Hubert Jones Barrett calico printer and Nellie Barrett spinster
to Hubert Jones Barrett calico printer and Nellie Barrett spinster
to Ida Mary Corbitt spinster
to Ida Palmer widow
to Ida Trevor widow
to Irene Aston spinster
to Irene Honora Brewer widow
to Isaac Hull of no occupation
to Isaac Shiers mantle manufacturer and Julius Shiers costumier
to Isaac Shiers mantle manufacturer and Julius Shiers costumier
to Isabel Dinah Gaffin widow
to Isabel Walker widow
to Isabella Cohen married woman
to Isabella Hall widow
to Isabella Hampson married woman
to Israel Nachman company director and Lewis Blank manufacturer
to Israel Nachman company director and Lewis Blank manufacturer
to Ivy Wallwork widow
to Jack Bradley commercial traveller and Denis Hickey solicitor
to Jack Bradley commercial traveller and Denis Hickey solicitor
to Jack Carmichael plumber
to Jack Davies accountants clerk
to Jack Trueman warehouseman
to Jack Trueman warehouseman
to James Arthur Pickering commercial traveller 'and Fred Newton solicitor
to James Arthur Pickering commercial traveller 'and Fred Newton solicitor
to James Arthur Pickering commercial traveller and Fred Newton solicitor
to James Arthur Pickering commercial traveller and Fred Newton solicitor
to James Bradshaw school attendance officer
to James Brown paper packer
to James Charles of no occupation
to James Charles of no occupation
to James Charles of no occupation
to James Collins Procter and Gordon Procter chemists
to James Collins Procter and Gordon Procter chemists
to James Davenport cloth maker-up
to James Edward Bailey audit clerk
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to James Edwards electrician
to James Edwards electrician
to James Halley of no occupation
to James Henry Pixton brass finisher
to James Jones aircraftman RAF
to James Joseph Mallon companion of Honour Justice of the Peace Warden of Toynbee Hall
to James Patrick Gaffney grocers assistant
to James Rose retired printer
to James Thomas Jones goods receiving clerk
to James Ward bleachers porter
to James Ward bleachers porter
to James William Johnson engineer
to James Withers municipal employee
to James Withers municipal employee
to Jane Alice Braithwaite widow
to Jane Alice Smethurst married woman
to Jane Ann Simmons widow
to Jane Barry spinster
to Jane Carter widow
to Jane Chadwick widow
to Jane Coleman widow
to Jane Elizabeth Johnson married woman and Mary Hannah Bostock widow
to Jane Elizabeth Johnson married woman and Mary Hannah Bostock widow
to Jane Ellen Basnett widow
to Jane Foulkes widow
to Jane Grabham widow
to Jane Jackson widow
to Jane Johnson widow
to Jane Mary Byrne spinster
to Jane McDonald widow
to Jane Mortimore widow
to Jane Murray widow
to Jane Richardson widow
to Jane Smith widow
to Jane Waterhouse widow and Reginald Hammond Waterhouse chemical manufacturers technical representative
to Jane Waterhouse widow and Reginald Hammond Waterhouse chemical manufacturers technical representative
to Janet Kirkwood Stevens widow
to Janet Nathaniel widow
to Janet Pearson married woman
to Janet Winifred Fairchild widow
to Jemima Southall widow
to Jenny Gill widow
to Jessie Bainbridge widow
to Jessie Clayton widow
to Jessie Duncan Carmichael spinster
to Jessie Stevenson widow
to Jessie Whiteley spinster
to Jessie Wilmott widow
to Jessie Wilson married woman
to Joan Howard married woman
to Joe Crowther leading-aircraftman RAF
to Joel Woolfe pharmacist
to John Birmingham electrician
to John Bolton brewers labourer
to John Brooks incorporated accountant Lionel William Briggs solicitor and William Crossley cashier
to John Brooks incorporated accountant Lionel William Briggs solicitor and William Crossley cashier
to John Brooks incorporated accountant Lionel William Briggs solicitor and William Crossley cashier
to John Collier labourer and Elizabeth Collier married woman
to John Collier labourer and Elizabeth Collier married woman
to John Cowan Meadley director of a limited company
to John Daxon Thompson metal turner
to John Doherty farmer
to John Doherty head school master
to John Edmund Anderson roofing fixer
to John Edmund Taylor vertical borer
to John Elliott tailors cutter and James Hill inspector of police
to John Elliott tailors cutter and James Hill inspector of police
to John Evans warehouse porter ?
to John Frederick Copley bedspread manufacturer
to John Gallagher fish fryer
to John George McDonnough professional accountant
to John Gibson travel agent and Florence Gibson married woman
to John Gibson travel agent and Florence Gibson married woman
to John Gidley municipal clerk
to John Halliday engineer
to John Henry Brown shipping clerk
to John Holt and David Holt police war reserve
to John Holt and David Holt police war reserve
to John Hudson Shaw and Arthur Shaw laundry proprietors
to John Hudson Shaw and Arthur Shaw laundry proprietors
to John James Heywood commercial clerk
to John James Perks storekeeper
to John Joseph Chegwin storekeeper
to John Joseph Cuthbejrt McNally bakelite moulder
to John Lewis joiner
to John Matthews motor driver
to John McCleary corporation bus conductor
to John McCulloch estimating engineer
to John McKenna of no occupation and Mary Elizabeth McKenna married woman
to John McKenna of no occupation and Mary Elizabeth McKenna married woman
to John Newton printer
to John Peter Beverley shoe dealer and Charles Edwin Napper auditor
to John Peter Beverley shoe dealer and Charles Edwin Napper auditor
to John Phillips cook RN
to John Raby Smith draughtsman and Zillah Smith widow
to John Raby Smith draughtsman and Zillah Smith widow
to John Rhodes foreman machinist
to John Richard Walmsley engineer
to John Roger Spencer Blythe transport clerk
to John Todd commercial clerk
to John Turner and Ernest Turner chauffeurs
to John Turner and Ernest Turner chauffeurs
to John Whitney civil servant a
to John William Elliott of no occupariom
to John William Howarth of no occupation
to John William Mills railway clerk
to John William Richardson estate agent
to John William Turner superintendent
to John William Wishart captain HM army and George Norman Mackintosh Wishart major PIM army
to John William Wishart captain HM army and George Norman Mackintosh Wishart major PIM army
to John William Wishart physician
to John Wyatt of no occupation
to Joseph Ashworth warehouseman
to Joseph Baines grocer
to Joseph Barnabas Boyes gardener and Mary Boyes married woman
to Joseph Barnabas Boyes gardener and Mary Boyes married woman
to Joseph Barton assistant librarian
to Joseph Buckley labourer
to Joseph Crook printer and William Crook bookbinder
to Joseph Crook printer and William Crook bookbinder
to Joseph Jackson of no occupation
to Joseph Mellor packers carrier
to Joseph Murray engineer and Mary Murray spinster
to Joseph Murray engineer and Mary Murray spinster
to Joseph Philip Morris cotton production manager
to Joseph Shlosberg medical practitioner
to Joseph Thorley foreman embosser
to Kate Elizabeth Barton widow
to Kate Victoria Prescott widow
to Katherine Mary Nuttall married woman and John Temperley Partington lance-corporal HM army
to Katherine Mary Nuttall married woman and John Temperley Partington lance-corporal HM army
to Kathleen Teresa Mills widow and Richard 26 July to Ada Mills widow
to Kathleen Wilkinson spinster
to Kenneth Henry Ching engineers machinist
to Laura Green widow and Joseph Green cap manufacturer
to Laura Green widow and Joseph Green cap manufacturer
to Laura Wilcox widow
to Laurence Glickman minister of religion and Annie Bursk married woman
to Laurence Glickman minister of religion and Annie Bursk married woman
to Lawrence Hattersley Park Heywood of no occupation
to Leah Brown widow
to Leah Gordon widow
to Leah Litchfield married woman
to Lena Barnes widow
to Leon Winter tailor
to Leonard Brown insurance official and Gerald Gordon Gilmore salesman attorneys of Elizabeth Mandeville
to Leonard Brown insurance official and Gerald Gordon Gilmore salesman attorneys of Elizabeth Mandeville
to Leonard Brown insurance official and Gerald Gordon Gilmore salesman attorneys of Elizabeth Mandeville
to Leonard Roland Leek printer
to Leonard Taylor local government officer
to Leslie Frederick Willetts printer
to Leslie Owen Hill electrical fitter
to Lilian Horridge spinster
to Lilian Roberts widow and Louisa Critchley married woman
to Lilian Roberts widow and Louisa Critchley married woman
to Lilian Simmens widow
to Lilian Taylor widow
to Lilian Taylor widow
to Lilian Ward widow
to Lillian Bowerbank widow
to Lillian Whitney spinster
to Lillian Whitney spinster
to Lillie Hampson widow
to Lilly Gough married woman
to Lilly Trueman widow
to Lily Ann Lambert widow 1
to Lily Atkinson spinster
to Lily Brennan spinster
to Lily Constance Hulland spinster
to Lily Crowther (wife of Arthur Crowther)
to Lily Crowther (wife of Arthur Crowther)
to Lily Dawson married woman
to Lily Doyle widow
to Lily Eagles widow
to Lily Edith Stoodley married woman
to Lily Elizabeth Noon widow
to Lily Hayward widow
to Lily Jones married woman
to Lily Lee Singleton widow Geoffrey Wallace Singleton technical dyer Charles Douglas Britten chartered accountant and Edgar Pate dyeworks manager
to Lily Lee Singleton widow Geoffrey Wallace Singleton technical dyer Charles Douglas Britten chartered accountant and Edgar Pate dyeworks manager
to Lily Lee Singleton widow Geoffrey Wallace Singleton technical dyer Charles Douglas Britten chartered accountant and Edgar Pate dyeworks manager
to Lily Lee Singleton widow Geoffrey Wallace Singleton technical dyer Charles Douglas Britten chartered accountant and Edgar Pate dyeworks manager
to Lily Livesey widow
to Lily Swindells widow
to Lily Wood spinster
to Lizzie Buckley spinster
to Lizzie Green (wife of Henry Hornby Green) and Walter Jukes grocer
to Lizzie Green (wife of Henry Hornby Green) and Walter Jukes grocer
to Lizzie Green (wife of Henry Hornby Green) and Walter Jukes grocer
to Lois Martha Baskerville widow
to Louie Evans widow
to Louis Landkron manufacturer
to Louisa Angus widow
to Louisa Brown widow
to Louisa Lang widow and Charles Green chartered accountant
to Louisa Lang widow and Charles Green chartered accountant
to Louisa Midgley married woman
to Louisa Perrin widow
to Louisa Shorrocks spinster
to Louisa Walsh widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Louise Rosen-blum widow
to Lucy Crossley widow
to Lucy Jones widow
to Lydia Davis widow and Maidie Fidler married woman
to Lydia Davis widow and Maidie Fidler married woman
to Lydia Jackson widow
to Mabel Ball spinster
to Mabel Ethel Taylor spinster
to Mabel Fitton married woman
to Mabel Tait widow
to Madeline Effie Walker widow and Orlando Harry Ducksbury solicitor
to Madeline Effie Walker widow and Orlando Harry Ducksbury solicitor
to Madeline Grant married woman
to Maggie Nicholls widow
to Maggie Tear and Elizabeth Henderson Tear spinsters
to Maggie Tear and Elizabeth Henderson Tear spinsters
to Maggie Wright widow
to Margaret Alcock widow
to Margaret Ann Davenport married woman
to Margaret Ann Goodwin widow and Mark Ernest Morgan warehouseman
to Margaret Ann Goodwin widow and Mark Ernest Morgan warehouseman
to Margaret Ann Lambert widow
to Margaret Ann Yates widow
to Margaret Ardern widow
to Margaret Bradley spinster
to Margaret Brierley widow
to Margaret Buckley widow
to Margaret Carter spinster
to Margaret Constance Boughey widow
to Margaret Cope spinster
to Margaret Dugmore widow
to Margaret Edith Pye spinster
to Margaret Eleanor Tocher widow
to Margaret Ellam widow
to Margaret Ellen Brookes widow
to Margaret Ellen Griffiths spinster
to Margaret Ellen Humm widow
to Margaret Emma Turner married woman
to Margaret Frankland widow
to Margaret Gregson widow
to Margaret Hansen widow
to Margaret Hardman spinster
to Margaret Hardman spinster
to Margaret Hayhurst widow
to Margaret Heaps widow
to Margaret Horton widow
to Margaret Isobel Fambely widow
to Margaret Jane Martin widow
to Margaret Lawton spinster
to Margaret Lea (wife of Joseph Lea)
to Margaret Lea (wife of Joseph Lea)
to Margaret Simpson widow
to Margaret Thofnpson widow
to Margaret Urian spinster
to Margaret Walton widow
to MargareTGee widow
to Maria Ann Dawson married woman
to Maria Doyle widow
to Maria Heneghan widow
to Maria Muskett widow
to Maria Muskett widow
to Maria Pawsey widow
to Maria Valentine widow
to Maria Whalley married woman
to Maria Wright widow
to Marie Bailey Tanner widow
to Marie McLoughlin widow
to Marie Vaughan (wife of John Charles Vaughan)
to Marie Vaughan (wife of John Charles Vaughan)
to Marie Waldie Bradshaw spinster
to Marion Clark widow
to Marion Elsie Georgeson married woman
to Marion Heywood widow
to Marion Orme Levis widow
to Marjorie Bamford spinster
to Marjorie Hodgins married woman
to Marjorie Roberts married woman
to Martha Agnes Nuttall widow
to Martha Alice Appleby '? widow
to Martha Alice Dixon married woman
to Martha Ann Helsby widow
to Martha Brough widow and Joseph Lepp registered accountant
to Martha Brough widow and Joseph Lepp registered accountant
to Martha Butterworth widow
to Martha Gill and Doris Revans married women
to Martha Gill and Doris Revans married women
to Martha Hannah Bradbum married woman and Henry Bradbum carriers manager
to Martha Hannah Bradbum married woman and Henry Bradbum carriers manager
to Martha Henrietta Hall widow and George Henry Taylor (the younger) chartered accountant
to Martha Henrietta Hall widow and George Henry Taylor (the younger) chartered accountant
to Martha Howroyd spinster
to Martha Ison widow
to Martha Jane Edwards widow
to Martha Ryan spinster and Mary Anne Bamber married woman
to Martha Ryan spinster and Mary Anne Bamber married woman
to Martin Frederick Whiting retired schoolmaster
to Martin Hertzog of no occupation
to Martin Stewart Heneghan metal machinist
to Mary Agnes McLoughlan married woman
to Mary Agnes Roscoe widow
to Mary Agnes Wrigley widow
to Mary Alice Grainger spinster
to Mary Alice Halliwell widow
to Mary Alice Haughton widow
to Mary Alice Reid single woman
to Mary Alice Walker widow
to Mary Alice Williamson widow
to Mary Alicia Hall widow
to Mary Ann Brierley widow and Norman Brierley telephone operator
to Mary Ann Brierley widow and Norman Brierley telephone operator
to Mary Ann Carter widow
to Mary Ann Clayton widow
to Mary Ann Doyle spinster
to Mary Ann Freer widow
to Mary Ann Harrison widow
to Mary Ann Houghton widow
to Mary Ann Josephine Toby widow
to Mary Ann Roles widow
to Mary Ann Walsh and Hilda Whittaker married women
to Mary Ann Walsh and Hilda Whittaker married women
to Mary Austin Chapman widow
to Mary Bell Robinson widow
to Mary Blanland widow
to Mary Brandish widow
to Mary Brennan widow
to Mary Bums Bayley widow
to Mary Caroline Hindle spinster
to Mary Cecilia Worsley widow
to Mary Cockbum Mercer spinster
to Mary Cohen widow
to Mary Coop widow
to Mary Cosgrave widow
to Mary Cowbum married woman
to Mary Elizabeth Brady widow
to Mary Elizabeth Carey married woman
to Mary Elizabeth Carey married woman
to Mary Elizabeth Evans married woman
to Mary Elizabeth Hall widow
to Mary Elizabeth Knowles and Edith Caldwell widows
to Mary Elizabeth Knowles and Edith Caldwell widows
to Mary Elizabeth Williamson spinster
to Mary Ellen Alexander widow
to Mary Ellen Parker married woman
to Mary Ellen Toone married woman and James Kershaw departmental manager
to Mary Ellen Toone married woman and James Kershaw departmental manager
to Mary Ellen Turner widow and Esina Crossley married woman
to Mary Ellen Turner widow and Esina Crossley married woman
to Mary Emily Hook widow
to Mary Geda Cochrane widow
to Mary Greenzang widow and Max Greenzang machinist
to Mary Greenzang widow and Max Greenzang machinist
to Mary Hannah Massey married woman
to Mary Hannah Stephenson widow
to Mary Hannah Wilding widow
to Mary Harriett Jones Street married woman
to Mary Hodghon widow
to Mary Holdgate widow and Alfred Johnstone Goulden chartered accountant
to Mary Holdgate widow and Alfred Johnstone Goulden chartered accountant
to Mary Hughes widow
to Mary Isabella Hutchinson widow
to Mary Jackson married woman
to Mary Jane Anderton widow
to Mary Jane Copnall (wife of George Thomas Copnall)
to Mary Jane Copnall (wife of George Thomas Copnall)
to Mary Jane Edwards widow
to Mary Jane Holden-married woman
to Mary Jane Johnson widow
to Mary Jane Orwin widow
to Mary Jane Roberts (wife of William Roberts)
to Mary Jane Roberts (wife of William Roberts)
to Mary Jane Seddon widow
to Mary Jones widow
to Mary Kane spinster
to Mary Lilian Whittaker married woman
to Mary Louisa Delaney widow
to Mary Mansell widow
to Mary Margaret Flemming spinster
to Mary Maria Allmark widow
to Mary Marron widow
to Mary Martha Farrar married woman
to Mary Maude Elizabeth Harrison widow
to Mary Moss widow
to Mary Murray spinster
to Mary Paton widow
to Mary Pearson widow
to Mary Pollitt widow
to Mary Rowlinson and Lillian Ellen Ward married women
to Mary Rowlinson and Lillian Ellen Ward married women
to Mary Rowlinson and Lillian Ellen Ward married women
to Mary Rowlinson and Lillian Ellen Ward married women
to Mary Rowlinson and Lillian Ellen Ward married women
to Mary Rowlinson and Lillian Ellen Ward married women
to Mary Royle married woman
to Mary Sampson widow and Sarah Ethel Corran married woman
to Mary Sampson widow and Sarah Ethel Corran married woman
to Mary Stem-bridge widow
to Mary Turner married woman
to Mary Wallwork widow
to Mary Wheeler widow
to Mary Woolfe spinster
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Mary Wordsworth widow
to Matilda Benzimra spinster
to Matilda Tulk married woman
to Matthew Reid special constable and Bertha Margaret Dixon married woman
to Matthew Reid special constable and Bertha Margaret Dixon married woman
to Maud Mary Gray spinster
to Maud Smart widow
to Maud Tomkinson spinster
to May Annie Bradshaw widow
to May Barker widow
to May Layng married woman
to May Otto Cooper widow
to May Rice spinster
to May Sands widow
to Mazuvencheriparambathu Virkkey Abraham medical practitioner
to Mendl Winer cotton goods merchant
to Mendl Winer cotton goods merchant
to Michael Clary of no occupation
to Michael Fagan dock checker and John Fegan shipper
to Michael Fagan dock checker and John Fegan shipper
to Michael Joseph Carew licensed victualler
to Michael Neafsey foreman stevedore
to Mildred Engal Johnson spinster the reverend Hamilton Arthur Norton clerk and Charles Henry Johnson solicitor
to Mildred Engal Johnson spinster the reverend Hamilton Arthur Norton clerk and Charles Henry Johnson solicitor
to Mildred Engal Johnson spinster the reverend Hamilton Arthur Norton clerk and Charles Henry Johnson solicitor
to Mildred Ethel Smith spinster
to Milly Espley widow
to Milly Liberman widow and Leah Glaskie married woman
to Milly Liberman widow and Leah Glaskie married woman
to Minnie Balfour widow
to Minnie Cahill widow
to Minnie Milner widow
to Miriam Ravenscroft widow
to Muriel Morgan widow
to Muriel Wilkinson Foley widow
to Nancy Robinson widow
to Nellie Aspin spinster
to Nellie Batty married woman
to Nellie Bell widow
to Nellie Cook widow
to Nellie Farrington widow and Harry Farrington civil servant
to Nellie Farrington widow and Harry Farrington civil servant
to Nellie Hall widow
to Nellie Pitch widow
to Nellie Pixton widow
to Nellie Webb widow
to Nellie Wright widow and Harold Wright motor engineer
to Nellie Wright widow and Harold Wright motor engineer
to Nesta Myfanwy Lloyd widow
to Neville Cambell yam agent
to Nora Eveline Scholes widow
to Norah Hyde Lord married woman
to Norah Johnson widow and Charles Hallidav chartered accountant
to Norah Johnson widow and Charles Hallidav chartered accountant
to Norah Whittaker married woman
to Norman Ashworth Hindle commercial traveller
to Norman Collins journalist
to Norman Williams war reserve police constable
to Norman Williams war reserve police constable
to Olive Flint married woman
to Olive Taylor widow
to Olive Winterburn widow
to Oliver Walker retired civil servant
to Patricia Nellie Lowe and Dorothy Buckley Ridings married women
to Patricia Nellie Lowe and Dorothy Buckley Ridings married women
to Patrick Dwyer railway signalman
to Paul Ridgway of no occupation
to Pauline Cassel widow
to Percival Gordon Bruce engineers draughtsman and Gladys Elizabeth Annie Clarke widow
to Percival Gordon Bruce engineers draughtsman and Gladys Elizabeth Annie Clarke widow
to Percy Fogg Lever and Henry Cardwell solicitors
to Percy Fogg Lever and Henry Cardwell solicitors
to Peter Ashcroft police-sergeant and Hester Alice Adams married woman
to Peter Ashcroft police-sergeant and Hester Alice Adams married woman
to Peter Brown Newlands jewellers assistant
to Peter Halley transport foreman
to Philip Hughes fireman NFS
to Philip Rosenthal furniture salesman
to Phyllis Anderson widow
to Phyllis Doreen Cooper widow
to Phyllis Florida Thomas widow
to Priscilla Whyatt widow
to psther Knowles spinster
to Rachel Brummer widow
to Rachel Edwards widow and Annie Etchells married woman
to Rachel Edwards widow and Annie Etchells married woman
to Rachel Mears widow
to Ralph Sidney Robinson brewers cashier
to Randolph Churchill Sherlock upholsterer
to Ray Goldblatt widow
to Raymond Joshua Macfarlane Gibson furniture cream and metal polish manufacturer and Thomas Owen blacksmith
to Raymond Joshua Macfarlane Gibson furniture cream and metal polish manufacturer and Thomas Owen blacksmith
to Rebecca Oliver widow
to Rebecca Pollitt widow and William Rowland Pollitt master builder
to Rebecca Pollitt widow and William Rowland Pollitt master builder
to Reuben Rosenberg cotton merchant and Phillip Rosenber cotton piece goods salesman
to Reuben Rosenberg cotton merchant and Phillip Rosenber cotton piece goods salesman
to Rhoda Markland widow
to Richard Ball cotton clerk Ralph Clifford Nye local government officer and James Jeffrey Rothwell solicitor
to Richard Ball cotton clerk Ralph Clifford Nye local government officer and James Jeffrey Rothwell solicitor
to Richard Ball cotton clerk Ralph Clifford Nye local government officer and James Jeffrey Rothwell solicitor
to Richard Brindle retired railwayman
to Richard Cadman Holmes commercial clerk
to Richard Foxley Jones of no occupation
to Richard Foxley Jones of no occupation
to Richard Mee engineers labourer
to Richard Ollier Brennand civil servant and Kathleen Mary Brennand spinster
to Richard Ollier Brennand civil servant and Kathleen Mary Brennand spinster
to Robert Arthur Whitaker police war reserve
to Robert Brade general labourer
to Robert Devereux Mothersole doctor of medicine
to Robert Edward Rockett iron turner
to Robert Edward Rockett iron turner
to Robert Evans insurance manager
to Robert Gregory railway townsman
to Robert Hamilton tube straightener and Thomas Hamilton oil blender
to Robert Hamilton tube straightener and Thomas Hamilton oil blender
to Robert Harter of no occupation
to Robert Hein Wilkins chief clerk and Frederick William Johnson medical student
to Robert Hein Wilkins chief clerk and Frederick William Johnson medical student
to Robert Highfield Crook building contractor and Ernest James Crook retired cotton salesman
to Robert Highfield Crook building contractor and Ernest James Crook retired cotton salesman
to Robert Hutchinson bricksetters labourer
to Robert Johnson iron moulder
to Robert Kelly grocer
to Robert Lennon (the younger) fitter
to Robert Peters Owen retired warehouseman
to Robert Turner of no occupation
to Robert William Brown general labourer
to Robert William Rogers engineer
to Roland Eaton aircraftsman RAF
to Ronald Broadbent machine tool fitter
to Rosa Schlesinger widow
to Rosa' Smulowich widow
to Rose Alice Conway widow
to Rose Ann Whittle widow
to Rose Elizabeth Taylor widow and Robert Charles Taylor lieutenant HM army
to Rose Elizabeth Taylor widow and Robert Charles Taylor lieutenant HM army
to Rose Gordon widow
to Rose Hilda Morgan widow
to Rose Jenson widow
to Rosetta Wiles married woman
to Rosetta Yarnall widow
to Rosilla Wilkinson widow
to Ruby Maud Irene Braithwaite widow
to Ruth Emery spinster
to Ruth Hay Handley widow and William Ewart Handley rope and twine manufacturer
to Ruth Hay Handley widow and William Ewart Handley rope and twine manufacturer
to Ruth Moulton Illidge (wife of Walter Illidge)
to Ruth Moulton Illidge (wife of Walter Illidge)
to Samuel Chapman rubber worker
to Samuel Davis of no occupation
to Samuel Gordon company director and Abraham Gordon produce merchant
to Samuel Gordon company director and Abraham Gordon produce merchant
to Samuel Irwin solicitor
to Samuel Silcock engineer and Oliver Silcock aircraft fitter
to Samuel Silcock engineer and Oliver Silcock aircraft fitter
to Samuel Snelson insurance agent
to Sarah Ann Brook widow
to Sarah Ann Healey spinster
to Sarah Ann Hill widow
to Sarah Ann Owens widow
to Sarah Ann Rawlings widow
to Sarah Ann Seed spinster
to Sarah Ann Wilkinson widow
to Sarah Ann Yardley married woman
to Sarah Annie Gill widow
to Sarah Annie Hartley widow
to Sarah Bate spinster
to Sarah Birch widow
to Sarah Boon married woman and Joseph Lambert rubber worker
to Sarah Boon married woman and Joseph Lambert rubber worker
to Sarah Cooney widow
to Sarah Curtis widow
to Sarah Ellen Buckley married woman
to Sarah Ellen Carline spinster
to Sarah Ellen Edwards widow and Arthur Edward Grundy solicitor
to Sarah Ellen Edwards widow and Arthur Edward Grundy solicitor
to Sarah Ellen Holden widow
to Sarah Emma Baxendale widow
to Sarah Gaffin spinster ?Efiects'?187 Is lOd
to Sarah Green widow and Harold Woolstone commercial representative
to Sarah Green widow and Harold Woolstone commercial representative
to Sarah Hyde Wilcox and Clara Wilcox spinsters
to Sarah Hyde Wilcox and Clara Wilcox spinsters
to Sarah Johnson widow
to Sarah Lapidus spinster
to Sarah Maria Parsonswidow
to Sarah Maud Rouse married woman
to Sarah Noakes widow
to Sarah Rosenthal widow and David Roland school teacher
to Sarah Rosenthal widow and David Roland school teacher
to Sarah Sattentau widow
to Sarah Smith widow
to Saretta Ingham married woman
to Selina McCauley widow
to Selina Ruth Noden widow
to Serena Carr spinster and Edward Lloyd of no occupation
to Serena Carr spinster and Edward Lloyd of no occupation
to settled land) London 1 July to George Bruckshaw shopkeeper
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to sir John Sebastian Bach Stopford knight vice-chanceller of The Victoria University of Manchester and Joseph Forsyth bank manager
to sir John Sebastian Bach Stopford knight vice-chanceller of The Victoria University of Manchester and Joseph Forsyth bank manager
to Solomon Brodie waterproof garment maker
to Solomon Levy journeyman tailor
to Stanley Shoebottom export packer and Arthur Shoebottom rubber spreader
to Stanley Shoebottom export packer and Arthur Shoebottom rubber spreader
to Susannah Barlow and Edna May Colton widows' 1
to Susannah Barlow and Edna May Colton widows' 1
to Susannah Maria Godwin widow
to Susannah Mills widow
to Sybil Esther Covel widow
to Sybil Nayman spinster
to Sydney Aldersley core maker and Celia Cam married woman
to Sydney Aldersley core maker and Celia Cam married woman
to Sydney Burgess electrician and Rupert Burgess locomotive engine driver
to Sydney Burgess electrician and Rupert Burgess locomotive engine driver
to Sydney Burgess foreman electrician and Rupert Burgess locomotive engine driver
to Sydney Burgess foreman electrician and Rupert Burgess locomotive engine driver
to Sydney Keller and Leslie Keller company directors
to Sydney Keller and Leslie Keller company directors
to Sydney Whitworth and John Whitworth turners
to Sydney Whitworth and John Whitworth turners
to Sylvia Mary Holden spinster
to the reverend Hugh Aloysius Welch and the reverend Michael Flynn clerks
to the reverend Hugh Aloysius Welch and the reverend Michael Flynn clerks
to the s?ud John William Pearson of no occupation
to the said Albert Bird fish fryer
to the said Albert Daniels electrician
to the said Albert Hartley engineers clerk
to the said Albert Howorth of no occupation
to the said Albert Slater watchman
to the said Albert Vernon gardener
to the said Albert Williams stationary engine driver
to the said Alexander Thomas Jefferson crane driver
to the said Alfred Ernest Bennett motor driver
to the said Alfred Evans of no occupation
to the said Alfred Howard railway shipping clerk
to the said Alfred Naylor Bell of no occupation
to the said Allan Winn fish salesman
to the said Arthur Henry Parker of no occupation
to the said Arthur Houghton milk roundsman
to the said Arthur Lewsley Slack mechanical engineer
to the said Benjamin Roberts labourer
to the said Charles Ashcroft insurance agent
to the said Charles Clarke rubber worker
to the said Charles Ennion works chemist
to the said Charles Frederick Amatt bookkeeper and commercial clerk
to the said Charles Liptrott cotton clerk
to the said Charles Todd packer
to the said Charles Unsworth civil servant
to the said Daniel Hulmes bricklayer
to the said David William Bridge printers assistant
to the said Edmund Ellwood cotton goods merchant
to the said Edmund Holland travelling showman
to the said Edward Gregory Jackson leather case-maker
to the said Edward Stephenson engineer fitter
to the said Ernest Arthur Butler company director
to the said Ernest Jones wholesale fruit merchant
to the said Ernest Thomas Johnson commercial traveller
to the said Francis Alfred Wright caterer
to the said Francis Condron foreman boiler sealer
to the said Frank Mann sugar boiler
to the said Fred Wright retired engineers slotter
to the said Frederick Hinkins of no occupation and Nellie Lewthwaite married woman
to the said Frederick Hinkins of no occupation and Nellie Lewthwaite married woman
to the said Frederick Lythgoe corporation labourer
to the said George Andrew Cox of no occupation
to the said George Edward Bryant hide factor and George Bertram waliwork engineer
to the said George Edward Bryant hide factor and George Bertram waliwork engineer
to the said George Henry Smith manager wine and spirit stores
to the said George Henry Winson of no occupation
to the said George Lake Lenegan hairdresser
to the said George Shegog grain superintendent
to the said George William Stott of no occupation
to the said Grimshaw Williams of no occupation
to the said Harold Alfred Patchett of no occupation
to the said Harold Taylor sterotyper
to the said Harris Ginner house decorator
to the said Harry -Frankenstein of no occupation
to the said Harry Friedland dispensing chemist
to the said Harry Priestley engineers slotter
to the said Harry Ward Smethurst of no occupation
to the said Hartley Nevitt bricklayer
to the said Henry Beaumont estate porter
to the said Henry Buck greengrocer
to the said Henry Burgess brass moulder
to the said Henry Robert Fielding printers cutter
to the said Herbert Ramsey electrical meter mechanic
to the said James Barker Hardy dock policeman
to the said James Brooks of no occupation and Joseph Brooks civil defence worker
to the said James Brooks of no occupation and Joseph Brooks civil defence worker
to the said James Cowie warehouseman
to the said James Fletcher plumber and contractor
to the said James Kirkman head cattleman
to the said James Maryon of no occupation
to the said James Robert Barlow engraver
to the said James Wild grocer
to the said Jesse Hornby of no occupation
to the said John Allen engineers gear cutter
to the said John Baybutt of no occupation
to the said John Charles Jones motor driver
to the said John Cooper iron moulder
to the said John Edward McRae engineers planer
to the said John Edwards master farrier
to the said John Hardman builders pattern maker
to the said John Henry Smith motor mechanic
to the said John James Taylor bricksetter
to the said John Ormerod commercial clerk
to the said John Patrick Morley transport clerk
to the said John Simpson musician
to the said John Taylor engineers foreman
to the said John Thomas Morris of no occupation
to the said John Victor Knott draughtsman
to the said John Walsh dock labourer
to the said John William Buglass of no occupation
to the said John Wilson dock labourer
to the said Joseph Crooks knocker-up
to the said Joseph ilaverty greengrocer
to the said Joseph Norman Downes warehouseman
to the said Joseph Shone of no occupation
to the said Lawrence Hattersley Park Heywood of no occupation and Edward Heywood master pawnbroker
to the said Lawrence Hattersley Park Heywood of no occupation and Edward Heywood master pawnbroker
to the said Leonard Unsworth Walker foreman waterproof spreader
to the said Lewis Henry Thomas fire watcher
to the said Llewellyn Costa Leather clothing packer and Muriel Leather spinster
to the said Llewellyn Costa Leather clothing packer and Muriel Leather spinster
to the said Louis Gilbert jewellers salesman
to the said Maurice Barclay cotton merchant
to the said Meir Wallenstein university lecturer
to the said Mendel Lapidus mineral water manufacturer
to the said Morris Fidler and David Fidler rainproof garment manufacturers
to the said Morris Fidler and David Fidler rainproof garment manufacturers
to the said Morris Matthew Freeland furniture manufacturer
to the said Myer Morris garment manufacturer
to the said Norris Robinson draper
to the said Randall Allcock railway wagon examiner
to the said Reginald George Tooley woodcutting machinist and Phyllis Blomley married woman
to the said Reginald George Tooley woodcutting machinist and Phyllis Blomley married woman
to the said reverend Soloman Hershman cantor at a synagogue
to the said Richard Sadler dock labourer
to the said Robert Avis builders labourer
to the said Robert Clarkson hardware dealer
to the said Robert Cullen engineers driller
to the said Robert Hassall of no occupation
to the said Robert Latham of no occupation
to the said Robert Lucas police-constable
to the said Samuel Black retired grocer Barnet Black draper and Marks Black motor salesman
to the said Samuel Black retired grocer Barnet Black draper and Marks Black motor salesman
to the said Samuel Black retired grocer Barnet Black draper and Marks Black motor salesman
to the said Samuel Foster beer and wine retailer
to the said Samuel Lowe sausage manufacturer
to the said Samuel Walker of no occupation
to the said Samuel Webster engineers iron fitter
to the said Samuel Wood Saunders builder and Alfred Henry Howarth solicitor
to the said Samuel Wood Saunders builder and Alfred Henry Howarth solicitor
to the said Seth Hardman retired corporation official and Leslie Aldcroft Hardman grey cloth merchant
to the said Seth Hardman retired corporation official and Leslie Aldcroft Hardman grey cloth merchant
to the said Seth William Williams and Seth Williams bakers
to the said Seth William Williams and Seth Williams bakers
to the said Stanley Croft of no occupation
to the said Stanley Turner starch mixer
to the said Thomas Alfred Woodhouse of no occupation
to the said Thomas Bennett yarn packer
to the said Thomas Benson iron slinger
to the said Thomas Bladen Walker french polisher
to the said Thomas Charles Jacks police-constable
to the said Thomas Edward Halliday public transfer worker
to the said Thomas Edward Nolan railway engine driver
to the said Thomas Handley municipal employee
to the said Thomas Hartley railway porter
to the said Thomas Marlor of no occupation
to the said Thomas Peers general carter
to the said Tom Truefitt calico printers engraver
to the said Tom Watts Cooke chiropodist
to the said Walter Perkins of no occupation and Leslie Douglas Edward Perkins lieutenant HM army
to the said Walter Perkins of no occupation and Leslie Douglas Edward Perkins lieutenant HM army
to the said Walter Pyves Langlands warehouseman
to the said Walter Thomas machine operator
to the said Wilfred Lilley butchers shop manager
to the said William Briggs beer retailer
to the said William Brotherwood master printer
to the said William Faulkner general labourer
to the said William Gannon of no occupation
to the said William Henry Chippendale cabinet maker and Alfred Snape incorporated accountant
to the said William Henry Chippendale cabinet maker and Alfred Snape incorporated accountant
to the said William Henry Kay boiler fireman
to the said William Hollingworth journeyman fitter
to the said William John Searle-of no occupation
to the said William Kershaw machine tool fitter
to the said William Knowles printers traveller
to the said William Lazonby of no occupation and Margaret Lazonby spinster
to the said William Lazonby of no occupation and Margaret Lazonby spinster
to the said William Northcote Greig of no occupation
to the said William Shorrocks railway foreman
to the said William Strapps insurance agent
to the said Wilmot Orme charge-hand
to Theresa Heap widow
to Theresa Maria Egan and Violet May Lukins widows
to Theresa Maria Egan and Violet May Lukins widows
to Theresa Ralph widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Thomas Ellis Priestley wages clerk
to Thomas Alfred Bennett Bowman builder and contractor and Alice Hilda Bowman spinster
to Thomas Alfred Bennett Bowman builder and contractor and Alice Hilda Bowman spinster
to Thomas Arthur Whittle tramway worker
to Thomas Beatson Greenwood soap manufacturer and Fred Townsend Singleton fabrics merchant
to Thomas Beatson Greenwood soap manufacturer and Fred Townsend Singleton fabrics merchant
to Thomas Brooks commercial traveller
to Thomas Burdett butcher
to Thomas Byrne of no occupation
to Thomas Done lithographic artist
to Thomas Done lithographic artist
to Thomas Edwards retired railway employee and Martha Ann Clyans (wife of Francis Clyans)
to Thomas Edwards retired railway employee and Martha Ann Clyans (wife of Francis Clyans)
to Thomas Edwards retired railway employee and Martha Ann Clyans (wife of Francis Clyans)
to Thomas Frederick Abbott general carrier and Gilbert Henry Young company director
to Thomas Frederick Abbott general carrier and Gilbert Henry Young company director
to Thomas Hamer electrical good packer
to Thomas Harold Jones bleach works stiffener and Maud Rogerson married woman
to Thomas Harold Jones bleach works stiffener and Maud Rogerson married woman
to Thomas Harold Whitehead commercial accountant
to Thomas Henry Lloyd of no occupation
to Thomas Hindle grocers manager and Ella Brogden spinster
to Thomas Hindle grocers manager and Ella Brogden spinster
to Thomas James McEvoy journeyman joiner
to Thomas Joseph Kay medical practitioner
to Thomas Lever Aldred firelighter manufacturer
to Thomas Parker bookbinder
to Thomas Parry director Hubert Royle local government official and Florence Annie Stephenson spinster
to Thomas Parry director Hubert Royle local government official and Florence Annie Stephenson spinster
to Thomas Parry director Hubert Royle local government official and Florence Annie Stephenson spinster
to Thomas Robertson engineer draughtsman and Euphemia Robertson married woman
to Thomas Robertson engineer draughtsman and Euphemia Robertson married woman
to Thomas Rose electrical fitter
to Thomas Storr stevedore
to Thomas Sutherland engineers fitter
to to Maurice Cohen draper
to to said Gershen Berkovitch costumier
to Tobias Shaffer wages clerk
to Tobias Shaffer wages clerk
to Tom Robinson of no occupation
to Tom Robinson of no occupation and Hebe Peel Robinson spinster
to Tom Robinson of no occupation and Hebe Peel Robinson spinster
to Tom Scholes clothing manager
to Tom Watts Cooke masseur and chiropodist
to tration Manchester 25 April to Florence Herrod widow Marie Boam spinster attorney of Sidney Hertz
to tration Manchester 25 April to Florence Herrod widow Marie Boam spinster attorney of Sidney Hertz
to tration Manchester 25 April to Florence Herrod widow Marie Boam spinster attorney of Sidney Hertz
to Vera Ashworth spinster Percy Ashworth machine designer and Cyril George Barrett Blenthome solicitor
to Vera Ashworth spinster Percy Ashworth machine designer and Cyril George Barrett Blenthome solicitor
to Vera Ashworth spinster Percy Ashworth machine designer and Cyril George Barrett Blenthome solicitor
to Vernon Lancaster railway clerk
to Victor Allen cotton waste merchant
to Violet Alice Evans widow
to Violet Victoria Bell married woman
to Vivian Arthur Beesley Hughes chartered patent agent and Eliza Harrison widow
to Vivian Arthur Beesley Hughes chartered patent agent and Eliza Harrison widow
to Walter Creegan engineer fitter
to Walter Everton civil servant
to Walter Greenhalgh oil pumper
to Walter Gregory assistant to production superintendent
to Walter Parker publican
to Walter Platt grocer
to Walter Wardell Wood manager and representative
to Walter Young cotton salesman and Ernest Young warehouseman
to Walter Young cotton salesman and Ernest Young warehouseman
to Wilfred Geldard company director
to Wilfred Pollard Lomax dock labourer
to Wilfred White company secretary
to Wilfrid Joseph Sheppard caterer
to William Barlow cotton yarn salesman
to William Becks dental mechanic
to William Benjamin Parker commercial clerk
to William Beswick market gardener
to William Bohan cashier and commercial clerk
to William Brady and Herbert Brady machine tool turners
to William Brady and Herbert Brady machine tool turners
to William Brierley of no occupation
to William Bums sign writer
to William Charles Curran farmer
to William Clark engineer
to William Cumpsty chemical worker and Elsie Mary Macdonald widow
to William Cumpsty chemical worker and Elsie Mary Macdonald widow
to William Davis bombardier HM army
to William Edward Richards engineers demonstrator
to William Edward Smith ironmonger and Bertha Yates spinster
to William Edward Smith ironmonger and Bertha Yates spinster
to William Edwin Rowe retired manager and Cooper Booth electrical instrument maker
to William Edwin Rowe retired manager and Cooper Booth electrical instrument maker
to William Gibson Woodhouse railway checker and George Henry Wood-house of no occupation
to William Gibson Woodhouse railway checker and George Henry Wood-house of no occupation
to William Gladstone Wolstenholme solicitor
to William Godsell corporal HM army
to William Greenhalgh contractors clerk
to William Hackett Broughton medical practitioner Henry Francis Ellis bank clerk and John Walsh mill manager
to William Hackett Broughton medical practitioner Henry Francis Ellis bank clerk and John Walsh mill manager
to William Hackett Broughton medical practitioner Henry Francis Ellis bank clerk and John Walsh mill manager
to William Hartley Partington private gardener
to William Henry Coates chaffeur and Alfred Charles Coates motor driver
to William Henry Coates chaffeur and Alfred Charles Coates motor driver
to William Henry Jeffreys engineers labourer
to William Henry Meredith publican
to William Henry Moss gents outfitter
to William Holmes of no occupation
to William Hopkins tea salesman and Lucy Helen Hopkins married woman
to William Hopkins tea salesman and Lucy Helen Hopkins married woman
to William John Graham bank official
to William John Graham bank official
to William John Lamb commercial traveller
to William Johnstone press telegraphist
to William Jordan insurance clerk
to William Joseph Lang wood carver
to William Knowles draughtsman and Hairy Ward Smethurst of no occupation
to William Knowles draughtsman and Hairy Ward Smethurst of no occupation
to William Mackley Douglas bank manager and Cecil Frederic Ashfield King architect
to William Mackley Douglas bank manager and Cecil Frederic Ashfield King architect
to William Maguire trade union secretary
to William Mayo labourer
to William Mayor commercial cashier
to William Murray motor driver and Louisa Murray married woman
to William Murray motor driver and Louisa Murray married woman
to William Phelan office caretaker
to William Price Taylor crane driver
to William Robert Hollingworth mechanical engineer
to William Rowland Pollitt builders contractor
to William Sharp cloth salesman
to William Shaw insurance clerk
to William Simpson chief cinema operator
to William Spratt of no occupation and Frank Gillingham assistant manager
to William Spratt of no occupation and Frank Gillingham assistant manager
to William Stanley White boot and shoe operative
to William Walter Hayton carriage examiner
to William Worthington packer
to Winifred 1 Hindley widow
to Winifred Campion widow
to Winifred Florence Kate Andrew married woman
to Winifred Hume spinster
to Winifred Mary Downing -widow
to Winifred Pattie Holden widow
to Winifred Riley spinster
to Winifred Sawley Brown spinster
to Yvonne Irene Parsons widow
to Zacharia Butters battery fitter and Frederick Alexander Butters prison officer
to Zacharia Butters battery fitter and Frederick Alexander Butters prison officer
to- Charles William Cheetham credit traders traveller and John Hobson caretaker
to- Charles William Cheetham credit traders traveller and John Hobson caretaker
Victor Freed and Harry Baker house furnishers and Harris Cooperstein hat and cap manufacturer
Victor Freed and Harry Baker house furnishers and Harris Cooperstein hat and cap manufacturer
Victor Freed and Harry Baker house furnishers and Harris Cooperstein hat and cap manufacturer
Violet Barlow (wife of Ernest Barlow)
Violet Barlow (wife of Ernest Barlow)
Violet Marsh (wife of Samuel Marsh)
Violet Marsh (wife of Samuel Marsh)
VVihiam James Haves dairyman and Mary Wedlock (wife of William Wedlock)
VVihiam James Haves dairyman and Mary Wedlock (wife of William Wedlock)
VVihiam James Haves dairyman and Mary Wedlock (wife of William Wedlock)
Walter Leatherbarrow commercial clerk and William Henry Callow process engraver
Walter Leatherbarrow commercial clerk and William Henry Callow process engraver
Walter Smith Turton traveller and Fanny Beatrice Turton (wife of the said Walter Smith Turton)
Walter Smith Turton traveller and Fanny Beatrice Turton (wife of the said Walter Smith Turton)
Walter Smith Turton traveller and Fanny Beatrice Turton (wife of the said Walter Smith Turton)
William Frederick Atherton machine tool turner and Annie Seale (wife of James Seale)
William Frederick Atherton machine tool turner and Annie Seale (wife of James Seale)
William Frederick Atherton machine tool turner and Annie Seale (wife of James Seale)
William George Readhead motor engineer and Percy John Readhead painter
William George Readhead motor engineer and Percy John Readhead painter
William Henry Barlow railway telegraph clerk and John William Swann cloth buyer
William Henry Barlow railway telegraph clerk and John William Swann cloth buyer
William Howard and Albert Howard labourers
William Howard and Albert Howard labourers
William Lever fishmonger and Frank Winstanley company director
William Lever fishmonger and Frank Winstanley company director
William Livingstonserviceman and Margaret Kerridge (wife pf John Kerridge)
William Livingstonserviceman and Margaret Kerridge (wife pf John Kerridge)
William Livingstonserviceman and Margaret Kerridge (wife pf John Kerridge)
William Murray machine tool fitter and John Thomas Ireland of no occupation
William Murray machine tool fitter and John Thomas Ireland of no occupation
William Ridgway Shaw cashier and Alfred Holland Shaw bank cashier
William Ridgway Shaw cashier and Alfred Holland Shaw bank cashier
William Selby Whipp wine and spirit dealer and Bertha Spears widow
William Selby Whipp wine and spirit dealer and Bertha Spears widow
William Smith Roberts retired master baker and Arthur Vernon Roberts architect and surveyor
William Smith Roberts retired master baker and Arthur Vernon Roberts architect and surveyor
Winifred Anderson (wife of James Anderson)
Winifred Anderson (wife of James Anderson)
Winifred Hindle (wife of John Hindle) and Amy Jones spinster
Winifred Hindle (wife of John Hindle) and Amy Jones spinster
Winifred Hindle (wife of John Hindle) and Amy Jones spinster
Woolfe Rosenthal waterproof garment manufacturer and Louis Wise solicitor
Woolfe Rosenthal waterproof garment manufacturer and Louis Wise solicitor


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors