Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Winchester is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Ada Elizabeth Jenvey (wife of Daniel John Jenvey)
Ada Elizabeth Jenvey (wife of Daniel John Jenvey)
Adelaide Seymour widow and Harold Strang Taylor-Young medical practitioner
Adelaide Seymour widow and Harold Strang Taylor-Young medical practitioner
Ainslie John Robertson merchant and Malcolm Robertson schoolmaster
Ainslie John Robertson merchant and Malcolm Robertson schoolmaster
Alan Lydiat Durst artist and Margaret Rosa Durst spinster
Alan Lydiat Durst artist and Margaret Rosa Durst spinster
Albert Abner Sipthorp reader-compositor and Kathleen Taylor (wife of Arthur Walter Taylor)
Albert Abner Sipthorp reader-compositor and Kathleen Taylor (wife of Arthur Walter Taylor)
Albert Abner Sipthorp reader-compositor and Kathleen Taylor (wife of Arthur Walter Taylor)
Albert Edward Freebom farmer and Alice Cecilia Compton (wife of William Henry Compton)
Albert Edward Freebom farmer and Alice Cecilia Compton (wife of William Henry Compton)
Albert Edward Freebom farmer and Alice Cecilia Compton (wife of William Henry Compton)
Alfred Curtis Edmonds draper and Alice Osmond spinster
Alfred Curtis Edmonds draper and Alice Osmond spinster
Alfred Edgar Tupman schoolmaster and Bertha Florence Finch spinster (
Alfred Edgar Tupman schoolmaster and Bertha Florence Finch spinster (
Alfred James Edwards solicitors managing clerk and Robert Alva Eustace Rawlins retired college porter
Alfred James Edwards solicitors managing clerk and Robert Alva Eustace Rawlins retired college porter
Alice Coombes widow and Stanley Hugh Cooper county council clerk
Alice Coombes widow and Stanley Hugh Cooper county council clerk
Alice Maud Claxton and Dorothy Scott Scott spinsters
Alice Maud Claxton and Dorothy Scott Scott spinsters
Amy Annis Hurley (wife of William Robert Hurley)
Amy Annis Hurley (wife of William Robert Hurley)
Amy Stubbington (wife of Ernest Stubbington) and Ernest Alfred Blake porter
Amy Stubbington (wife of Ernest Stubbington) and Ernest Alfred Blake porter
Amy Stubbington (wife of Ernest Stubbington) and Ernest Alfred Blake porter
Angela Wingrove widow and Theophilus Edward Brown solicitor
Angela Wingrove widow and Theophilus Edward Brown solicitor
Annie Isabel Spicer widow and Walter Thomas Smith solicitors clerk
Annie Isabel Spicer widow and Walter Thomas Smith solicitors clerk
Annie Jane Burrows (wife of Charles Arthur Burrows)
Annie Jane Burrows (wife of Charles Arthur Burrows)
Annie Louisa Smith (wife of William Henry Smith) and Theophilus Edward Brown solicitor
Annie Louisa Smith (wife of William Henry Smith) and Theophilus Edward Brown solicitor
Annie Louisa Smith (wife of William Henry Smith) and Theophilus Edward Brown solicitor
Arthur Booth Pratt farmer and Alice Louise Downs widow
Arthur Booth Pratt farmer and Alice Louise Downs widow
Arthur Charles Stroud publisher and Arthur Lawrance iBowker solicitor
Arthur Charles Stroud publisher and Arthur Lawrance iBowker solicitor
Arthur Crawford Lee retired bank official and George Malcolm Heathcote retired tutor
Arthur Crawford Lee retired bank official and George Malcolm Heathcote retired tutor
Arthur George Frederick Blake bank manager and Oswald Collier Littler solicitor
Arthur George Frederick Blake bank manager and Oswald Collier Littler solicitor
Arthur Harris Cleaver gentleman Leonard Swainson Cleaver solicitor and Jessie Maud Cleaver widow
Arthur Harris Cleaver gentleman Leonard Swainson Cleaver solicitor and Jessie Maud Cleaver widow
Arthur Harris Cleaver gentleman Leonard Swainson Cleaver solicitor and Jessie Maud Cleaver widow
Arthur Marriner labourer and Levi James Marriner gardener
Arthur Marriner labourer and Levi James Marriner gardener
Arthur Richard Hillier landscape gardener and Tregonwell Edmund Collier retired baker
Arthur Richard Hillier landscape gardener and Tregonwell Edmund Collier retired baker
Austin Dovey engineer and Fredrick St Swithin Huntley removal contractors manager
Austin Dovey engineer and Fredrick St Swithin Huntley removal contractors manager
Charles Howell managing director of public company William Augustus Haydon Cobern dentist and Thomas Morley Cobern v school master
Charles Howell managing director of public company William Augustus Haydon Cobern dentist and Thomas Morley Cobern v school master
Charles Howell managing director of public company William Augustus Haydon Cobern dentist and Thomas Morley Cobern v school master
Charles Pipon Beaty-Pownall retired admiral R N and John Trent Beaty-Pownall bank manager
Charles Pipon Beaty-Pownall retired admiral R N and John Trent Beaty-Pownall bank manager
Charlotte Catherine Trueman (wife of Henry Arthur Trueman)
Charlotte Catherine Trueman (wife of Henry Arthur Trueman)
Clara Eleanor Allen single woman and Alfred Bowker solicitor
Clara Eleanor Allen single woman and Alfred Bowker solicitor
Confirmation of Constance Mabel Steuart widow the reverend Robert Hendry Joseph Steuart the reverend Ronald Morley Steuart and David Aitchison Coates solicitor
Confirmation of Constance Mabel Steuart widow the reverend Robert Hendry Joseph Steuart the reverend Ronald Morley Steuart and David Aitchison Coates solicitor
Confirmation of Constance Mabel Steuart widow the reverend Robert Hendry Joseph Steuart the reverend Ronald Morley Steuart and David Aitchison Coates solicitor
Confirmation of Constance Mabel Steuart widow the reverend Robert Hendry Joseph Steuart the reverend Ronald Morley Steuart and David Aitchison Coates solicitor
Confirmation of Constance Mabel Steuart widow the reverend Robert Hendry Joseph Steuart the reverend Ronald Morley Steuart and David Aitchison Coates solicitor
Constance Anne Kings- mill spinster and Charles Lennard Chute barrister
Constance Anne Kings- mill spinster and Charles Lennard Chute barrister
Dorothy Margaret Athill and Catherine Alice Athill spinsters
Dorothy Margaret Athill and Catherine Alice Athill spinsters
Edith Ann Kate Rix (wife of Sidney Arthur Rix)
Edith Ann Kate Rix (wife of Sidney Arthur Rix)
Edward James Wakely goldsmith and Andrew Rankine bank manager
Edward James Wakely goldsmith and Andrew Rankine bank manager
Edwin Lawrence Hillier and Arthur Richard Hillier nurseryman
Edwin Lawrence Hillier and Arthur Richard Hillier nurseryman
Eleanor Mary Kelsall and Margaret Harrison spinsters
Eleanor Mary Kelsall and Margaret Harrison spinsters
Ellen Emily Brown (wife of Frederick Robert Brown) and Harry Charles Elsiitone labourer
Ellen Emily Brown (wife of Frederick Robert Brown) and Harry Charles Elsiitone labourer
Ellen Emily Brown (wife of Frederick Robert Brown) and Harry Charles Elsiitone labourer
Ellen Lusted widow and William Thomas Caves incorporated secretary
Ellen Lusted widow and William Thomas Caves incorporated secretary
Ellen Marsh (wife of Charles Marsh)
Ellen Marsh (wife of Charles Marsh)
Elsie Fielder spinster and Philip Henry Ruffels solicitors managing clerk
Elsie Fielder spinster and Philip Henry Ruffels solicitors managing clerk
Elsie May Bere widow and Stanley Maggs draper
Elsie May Bere widow and Stanley Maggs draper
Emily Ellen Hayes (wife - of Gharles Harold Hayes)
Emily Ellen Hayes (wife - of Gharles Harold Hayes)
Emily Frances Foster widow and Eva Emily Foster spinster
Emily Frances Foster widow and Eva Emily Foster spinster
Emily Louisa Matthews widow and Theodore Harold Matthews and Frederick John Matthews coachbuilders
Emily Louisa Matthews widow and Theodore Harold Matthews and Frederick John Matthews coachbuilders
Emily Louisa Matthews widow and Theodore Harold Matthews and Frederick John Matthews coachbuilders
Emily Mary Hanbury widow and Gladys Isabel Hanbury spinster
Emily Mary Hanbury widow and Gladys Isabel Hanbury spinster
Emily Prior widow and Arthur Cyril Prior clerk
Emily Prior widow and Arthur Cyril Prior clerk
Emma Miles (wife of John Smith Miles)
Emma Miles (wife of John Smith Miles)
Ernest John Gambling carpenter and Percy George Gambling tailor
Ernest John Gambling carpenter and Percy George Gambling tailor
Ethel Mortimer Edwards spinster and Stanley Llewellyn Edwards company director
Ethel Mortimer Edwards spinster and Stanley Llewellyn Edwards company director
Evelyn Mary Cullum (wife of Maurice Victor Cullum)
Evelyn Mary Cullum (wife of Maurice Victor Cullum)
Evelyn St Aubyn Lennard Stroud widow and Charles Phillin ore- Lewton Firth retired captain H M army
Evelyn St Aubyn Lennard Stroud widow and Charles Phillin ore- Lewton Firth retired captain H M army
Evelyn St Aubyn Lennard Stroud widow and Charles Phillin ore- Lewton Firth retired captain H M army
Fanny Goddard (wife of Harold lorn Goddard)
Fanny Patey (wife of William James Patey)
Fanny Patey (wife of William James Patey)
Florence Elmslie Humphrey Green widow and Angus Arthur Ferguson chief constable
Florence Elmslie Humphrey Green widow and Angus Arthur Ferguson chief constable
Florence Kerry Le Mesurier widow and William Henry Kirby retired banker
Florence Kerry Le Mesurier widow and William Henry Kirby retired banker
Frances Adela Spencer Smith spinster Stephen Spencer Jenkyns public schoolmaster and Dorothea Edith Jenkyns spinster
Frances Adela Spencer Smith spinster Stephen Spencer Jenkyns public schoolmaster and Dorothea Edith Jenkyns spinster
Frances Adela Spencer Smith spinster Stephen Spencer Jenkyns public schoolmaster and Dorothea Edith Jenkyns spinster
Geoffrey Smith auctioneer and Arthur Leonard Roberts architect
Geoffrey Smith auctioneer and Arthur Leonard Roberts architect
George Herbert Gilford corn and coal merchant and Harold Schvood Sawyer architect
George Herbert Gilford corn and coal merchant and Harold Schvood Sawyer architect
Gertrude Westlake widow and Robert Claude Ashby gentleman
Gertrude Westlake widow and Robert Claude Ashby gentleman
Gilbert Edgar Francis Van der Noot bank manager and Harold Edward Van der Noot gentleman
Gilbert Edgar Francis Van der Noot bank manager and Harold Edward Van der Noot gentleman
Gilbert Ewart Defer bank clerk and Stanley Roy Birt company manager
Gilbert Ewart Defer bank clerk and Stanley Roy Birt company manager
Harry Causiton engineer and George Edward Hunter Fell solicitor
Harry Causiton engineer and George Edward Hunter Fell solicitor
Harry Smith gardener attorney of Harold Boyt Smith
Harry Smith gardener attorney of Harold Boyt Smith
Hedley Probert Mason salesman and Marjorie Probert Mason spinster
Hedley Probert Mason salesman and Marjorie Probert Mason spinster
Henry Arden Franklyn retired capt3jn H M army and Robert Heywood Hughes chartered land agent
Henry Arden Franklyn retired capt3jn H M army and Robert Heywood Hughes chartered land agent
Henry White and Herbert Warren Nash solicitors
Henry White and Herbert Warren Nash solicitors
Henry White solicitor and Frederick Ralph Pimlott auctioneers clerk
Henry White solicitor and Frederick Ralph Pimlott auctioneers clerk
Herbert Petitjean wine merchant and Enrica Porter (wife of Thomas Fitzherbert Porter)
Herbert Petitjean wine merchant and Enrica Porter (wife of Thomas Fitzherbert Porter)
Herbert Petitjean wine merchant and Enrica Porter (wife of Thomas Fitzherbert Porter)
Hilda Amelia Scott widow and George Robertson Marsh schoolmaster
Hilda Amelia Scott widow and George Robertson Marsh schoolmaster
Hugh Arnold Brown draper Hugh Scott Westbrook estate manager and Harold William Warren managing director
Hugh Arnold Brown draper Hugh Scott Westbrook estate manager and Harold William Warren managing director
Hugh Arnold Brown draper Hugh Scott Westbrook estate manager and Harold William Warren managing director
Hugh George Edmund Durnford fellow of Kings College Cambridge and Fred Stanley Dodson solicitor
Hugh George Edmund Durnford fellow of Kings College Cambridge and Fred Stanley Dodson solicitor
Hugh George Edmund Durnford fellow of Kings College Cambridge and Fred Stanley Dodson solicitor
Ivan Robert Madge esquire Hubert Edward Madge captain H M indian armv and Edith Agnes Madge spinster
Ivan Robert Madge esquire Hubert Edward Madge captain H M indian armv and Edith Agnes Madge spinster
Ivan Robert Madge esquire Hubert Edward Madge captain H M indian armv and Edith Agnes Madge spinster
John Frederick Falwasser solicitor Arthur Thomas Falwasser physician and Evelyn Edith Falwasser spinster
John Frederick Falwasser solicitor Arthur Thomas Falwasser physician and Evelyn Edith Falwasser spinster
John Frederick Falwasser solicitor Arthur Thomas Falwasser physician and Evelyn Edith Falwasser spinster
John Henry Jacob joiner Eva Annie Jenkins (wife of Frank Jenkins) and Bertram Hutchings company director
John Henry Jacob joiner Eva Annie Jenkins (wife of Frank Jenkins) and Bertram Hutchings company director
John Henry Jacob joiner Eva Annie Jenkins (wife of Frank Jenkins) and Bertram Hutchings company director
John Henry Jacob joiner Eva Annie Jenkins (wife of Frank Jenkins) and Bertram Hutchings company director
John Stanley Gordon Jeffery and Granville Lawrence William Jeffery florists
John Stanley Gordon Jeffery and Granville Lawrence William Jeffery florists
John Stanley Gordon Jeffery and Granville Lawrence William Jeffery florists and nurserymen
John Stanley Gordon Jeffery and Granville Lawrence William Jeffery florists and nurserymen
Julia Carpenter (wife of Harry Joseph Carpenter)
Julia Carpenter (wife of Harry Joseph Carpenter)
Kate Julia Piper widow and Frank Potter Piper retired local government clerk
Kate Julia Piper widow and Frank Potter Piper retired local government clerk
Leslie Harry Brock grocers assistant and Lucy Jane Amelia Adams (wife of John George Adams)
Leslie Harry Brock grocers assistant and Lucy Jane Amelia Adams (wife of John George Adams)
Leslie Harry Brock grocers assistant and Lucy Jane Amelia Adams (wife of John George Adams)
Luna Phillippa Hart ((wife of Charles Henry Hart)
Luna Phillippa Hart ((wife of Charles Henry Hart)
Mabel Annie Gay (wife of Albert Daniel Gay)
Mabel Annie Gay (wife of Albert Daniel Gay)
Mary - Elizabeth Staines (wife of Frank George Staines)
Mary - Elizabeth Staines (wife of Frank George Staines)
Mary Ada Spencer spinster and George Herbert Gardner solicitor
Mary Ada Spencer spinster and George Herbert Gardner solicitor
Mary Ann Shilling widow Reginald Frederick Shilling accounts clerk and Winifred Alice Shilling sinister
Mary Ann Shilling widow Reginald Frederick Shilling accounts clerk and Winifred Alice Shilling sinister
Mary Ann Shilling widow Reginald Frederick Shilling accounts clerk and Winifred Alice Shilling sinister
Mary Hinton widow and Arthur Hinton tobacconist
Mary Hinton widow and Arthur Hinton tobacconist
Mary Janet Prendergast widow and Mary Douglas Gouriet (wife of Alfred William Edward Gouriet)
Mary Janet Prendergast widow and Mary Douglas Gouriet (wife of Alfred William Edward Gouriet)
Mary Janet Prendergast widow and Mary Douglas Gouriet (wife of Alfred William Edward Gouriet)
Mary Kathleen Watson Harvey (wife of Roy Henry Frederick Harvey)
Mary Kathleen Watson Harvey (wife of Roy Henry Frederick Harvey)
Mary Veronica Durrant spinster and Elizabeth Dorothea Patton (wife af Manuel Patton)
Mary Veronica Durrant spinster and Elizabeth Dorothea Patton (wife af Manuel Patton)
Mary Veronica Durrant spinster and Elizabeth Dorothea Patton (wife af Manuel Patton)
Maud Louisa Hodge (wife of Ralph Hodge)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Maud Louisa Hodge (wife of Ralph Hodge)
Percy Inge dentist and James Tait bank official
Percy Inge dentist and James Tait bank official
Reginald Henry Dairymple Tompson C M G D S O brigadier H M army and Bertram John Bunbury land agent
Reginald Henry Dairymple Tompson C M G D S O brigadier H M army and Bertram John Bunbury land agent
Robert Bravery Attlee of no occupation and Margaret Ellen Attlee spinster
Robert Bravery Attlee of no occupation and Margaret Ellen Attlee spinster
Robert Edward Neale and Walter Roger Owen Kynaaton esquires
Robert Edward Neale and Walter Roger Owen Kynaaton esquires
Robert Moore Thacker Gillson retired lieutenant colonel H M army and Florence Moore Gillson spinster
Robert Moore Thacker Gillson retired lieutenant colonel H M army and Florence Moore Gillson spinster
Sarah Hannah Laverty and Ethel Jane Laverty spinsters
Sarah Hannah Laverty and Ethel Jane Laverty spinsters
Stanislas Souque head waiter and Blanche Souque (wife of the said ? Stanislas Souque)
Stanislas Souque head waiter and Blanche Souque (wife of the said ? Stanislas Souque)
Stanislas Souque head waiter and Blanche Souque (wife of the said ? Stanislas Souque)
Susannah Smith widow and Dorothy Olave Margaret Smith spinster
Susannah Smith widow and Dorothy Olave Margaret Smith spinster
the right reverend Cyril Forster Garbett lord bishop of Winchester
the said Arthur George Grout corn merchants clerk and Beatrice Olive Parmiter (wife of Frank Parmiter)
the said Arthur George Grout corn merchants clerk and Beatrice Olive Parmiter (wife of Frank Parmiter)
the said Arthur George Grout corn merchants clerk and Beatrice Olive Parmiter (wife of Frank Parmiter)
the said Henry Edward Eddolls retired baker and grocer Olliff Vincent Eddolls jeweller and William Thomas Brown private secretary
the said Henry Edward Eddolls retired baker and grocer Olliff Vincent Eddolls jeweller and William Thomas Brown private secretary
the said Henry Edward Eddolls retired baker and grocer Olliff Vincent Eddolls jeweller and William Thomas Brown private secretary
the said John Lockhart Livingston registered medical practitioner and Ernest Robert Livingston companys assistant superintendent
the said John Lockhart Livingston registered medical practitioner and Ernest Robert Livingston companys assistant superintendent
the said Patrick McGarvey gardener and Bertha Jane Jackson (wife of Albert Edward Jackson)
the said Patrick McGarvey gardener and Bertha Jane Jackson (wife of Albert Edward Jackson)
the said Patrick McGarvey gardener and Bertha Jane Jackson (wife of Albert Edward Jackson)
the said William John Hyde gentleman and William John Hyde (the younger) poulterer
the said William John Hyde gentleman and William John Hyde (the younger) poulterer
Theodore Victor Tweedy schoolmaster Sidney Charles Gunther Tweedy manufacturing chemist and Charles Bowne Tweedy of no occupation
Theodore Victor Tweedy schoolmaster Sidney Charles Gunther Tweedy manufacturing chemist and Charles Bowne Tweedy of no occupation
Theodore Victor Tweedy schoolmaster Sidney Charles Gunther Tweedy manufacturing chemist and Charles Bowne Tweedy of no occupation
Theophiius Edward Brown solicitor and William Edward Madams county treasurer
Theophiius Edward Brown solicitor and William Edward Madams county treasurer
to Catherine Elizabeth Roberts (wife of Arthur Leonard Roberts)
to Catherine Elizabeth Roberts (wife of Arthur Leonard Roberts)
to 'the said William Pearce gardener
to Ada Emma Ashford widow
to Ada Emma White widow
to Ada Florence Green widow and Henry White solicitor
to Ada Florence Green widow and Henry White solicitor
to Ada Jane Bennett widow
to Ada Valentine Munden widow
to Agnes Eleanor Hutchings widow
to Agnes Graham Buchanan Riddell widow
to Agnes Neilson Barrett widow
to Albert Edward Kilgour export manager
to Albert Edward Morrell lorry driver and Alice Maud Mary Lapworth married woman
to Albert Edward Morrell lorry driver and Alice Maud Mary Lapworth married woman
to Albert Frederick Lush poultry farmer and Florence Lush (wife of the said Albert Frederick Lush)
to Albert Frederick Lush poultry farmer and Florence Lush (wife of the said Albert Frederick Lush)
to Albert Frederick Lush poultry farmer and Florence Lush (wife of the said Albert Frederick Lush)
to Albert Henry Lewis quantity surveyor and Lily Florence Lewis spinster
to Albert Henry Lewis quantity surveyor and Lily Florence Lewis spinster
to Albert Perry engineer
to Aleine Blake spinster
to Aleine Blake spinster
to Alfred Allan Greenhalgh iron-founders' represenative
to Alfred Edward Lane Fitz Hugh of no occupation
to Alfred Edwin Cobb metal turner
to Alfred Grove com merchant and Herbert Warren Nash solicitor
to Alfred Grove com merchant and Herbert Warren Nash solicitor
to Alfred James Edwards solicitors managing clerk
to Alfred James Edwards solicitors managing clerk and Claude Richardson solicitor
to Alfred James Edwards solicitors managing clerk and Claude Richardson solicitor
to Alfred James George Price coachbuilder
to Alfred John Johnson accountant
to Alfred John Johnson accountant and William Arthur Weller land agent
to Alfred John Johnson accountant and William Arthur Weller land agent
to Alfred John Johnson incorporated accountant and Gertrude Franklin spinster
to Alfred John Johnson incorporated accountant and Gertrude Franklin spinster
to Alfred Llandudno 14 August to Ethel Marion Urwick widow and Joseph Horton musician
to Alfred Michelson solicitor
to Alice Beatrice Cole spinster and Walter Thomas Smith solicitors clerk
to Alice Beatrice Cole spinster and Walter Thomas Smith solicitors clerk
to Alice Coker widow
to Alice Ellen Johnson widow
to Alice Evelyn Fowler widow
to Alice Jane Robertson (wife of James Ogilvie Robertson) and Ethel Kate Chatterton (wife of Charles Edgar Chatterton)
to Alice Jane Robertson (wife of James Ogilvie Robertson) and Ethel Kate Chatterton (wife of Charles Edgar Chatterton)
to Alice Jane Robertson (wife of James Ogilvie Robertson) and Ethel Kate Chatterton (wife of Charles Edgar Chatterton)
to Alice Jane Robertson (wife of James Ogilvie Robertson) and Ethel Kate Chatterton (wife of Charles Edgar Chatterton)
to Alice Lucy Monk widow and Phyllis Lucy Newman (wife of Frederick Newman)
to Alice Lucy Monk widow and Phyllis Lucy Newman (wife of Frederick Newman)
to Alice Lucy Monk widow and Phyllis Lucy Newman (wife of Frederick Newman)
to Alice Mary Brown spinster
to Alice Mary Maud Macklin spinster
to Alice May Hillary widow
to Alice Ward widow and Frederick John Ward butcher
to Alice Ward widow and Frederick John Ward butcher
to Amelia Bath widow
to Amelia Charlotte Collins (wife of Harry Southwell Collins) and Reginald James Dutton solicitor
to Amelia Charlotte Collins (wife of Harry Southwell Collins) and Reginald James Dutton solicitor
to Amelia Charlotte Collins (wife of Harry Southwell Collins) and Reginald James Dutton solicitor
to Amy Eva Gertrude Knight spinster and William James Mills civil servant
to Amy Eva Gertrude Knight spinster and William James Mills civil servant
to Angela Justice Hampton widow and William Marcus Hampton assistant master
to Angela Justice Hampton widow and William Marcus Hampton assistant master
to Anna Marie Gedye widow
to Annie Caroline Edwards widow
to Annie Doreen Davies (wife of James Douglas Keith Davies) and Walter Thomas Smith solicitors clerk
to Annie Doreen Davies (wife of James Douglas Keith Davies) and Walter Thomas Smith solicitors clerk
to Annie Doreen Davies (wife of James Douglas Keith Davies) and Walter Thomas Smith solicitors clerk
to Annie Edwards spinster and Emma Elizabeth Laws widow
to Annie Edwards spinster and Emma Elizabeth Laws widow
to Annie Eliza Sanders (wife of Edwin Alfred Dudley Sanders)
to Annie Eliza Sanders (wife of Edwin Alfred Dudley Sanders)
to Annie Elizabeth Hancox widow
to Annie Gertrude Barker widow
to Annie Isabella Hughes widow
to Annie Smith widow and Annie Graham Smith spinster
to Annie Smith widow and Annie Graham Smith spinster
to Annie Wallage widow
to Archibald John Fricker Jenkins civil servant
to Arthur Baker Lewis blacksmith
to Arthur Charles Butcher stock and despatch clerk
to Arthur Croucher gardener
to Arthur Dare Abbott second-lieutenant HM army
to Arthur Ernest Domoney police officer
to Arthur Ernest Gunning clerk Army Records Office
to Arthur Frederick Cusins colonel HM army Richard William Maxwell solicitor and Geoffrey Harmsworth pilot officer RAF
to Arthur Frederick Cusins colonel HM army Richard William Maxwell solicitor and Geoffrey Harmsworth pilot officer RAF
to Arthur Frederick Cusins colonel HM army Richard William Maxwell solicitor and Geoffrey Harmsworth pilot officer RAF
to Arthur Goodall Maundrell CB CIE retired commodore Royal Indian Navy
to Arthur James Grant company sergeant-major HM army
to Arthur James Sweet draughtsman
to Arthur John Oakley retired police-sergeant and Kate Beels (wife of William Edward Beels)
to Arthur John Oakley retired police-sergeant and Kate Beels (wife of William Edward Beels)
to Arthur John Oakley retired police-sergeant and Kate Beels (wife of William Edward Beels)
to Arthur John Soffe and Ernest Thomas Soffe gardeners
to Arthur John Soffe and Ernest Thomas Soffe gardeners
to Arthur John Soffe and Ernest Thomas Soffe gardeners
to Arthur John Soffe and Ernest Thomas Soffe gardeners
to Arthur Norman Fancy gas and water inspector
to Arthur Padwick licensed victualler
to Arthur Roland George Wilberforce retired major HM army and Katherine Sybil Lee (wife of Edward Cornwall Lee)
to Arthur Roland George Wilberforce retired major HM army and Katherine Sybil Lee (wife of Edward Cornwall Lee)
to Arthur Roland George Wilberforce retired major HM army and Katherine Sybil Lee (wife of Edward Cornwall Lee)
to Arthur Thomas Edmonds draper
to Arthur Tull gardener
to Arthur William Edward Hammond smallholder
to Atlas Assurance Company Limited and Percy Frederick Gillingham estate agents clerk
to Barclays Bank Limited)
to Berthe Stempfer widow
to Bessie Baldwin (wife of Frederick Baldwin)
to Bessie Baldwin (wife of Frederick Baldwin)
to Bessie Lywood spinster
to Betty Mayvore Slinn widow
to Blanche Louise Gard widow
to Blanche Sophia Emily Brodrick (wife of William John Henry Brodrick)
to Blanche Sophia Emily Brodrick (wife of William John Henry Brodrick)
to Blanche Wilhelmina Dorothea Nicholson widow
to Brenda Muriel Whitrow widow and Philip Benjamin Whitrow schoolmaster
to Brenda Muriel Whitrow widow and Philip Benjamin Whitrow schoolmaster
to Bristow Sherriff draper Stanley Clifton outfitter and Alan Hinxman estate agent
to Bristow Sherriff draper Stanley Clifton outfitter and Alan Hinxman estate agent
to Bristow Sherriff draper Stanley Clifton outfitter and Alan Hinxman estate agent
to Carolina Barnwell widow
to Caroline Mary Gifford widow and Robert George Bartholomew builder
to Caroline Mary Gifford widow and Robert George Bartholomew builder
to Carpenter Rosewarne retired grocers manager
to Catherine Honor Finch-Noyes widow
to Cecil Philip Waterer engineer
to Charles Edward Day labourer
to Charles Edward Jesse Page barman and Philip Henry Ruff els solicitors managing clerk
to Charles Edward Jesse Page barman and Philip Henry Ruff els solicitors managing clerk
to Charles Henry Douglas cabinet maker
to Charles Henry Sainsbury civil servant
to Charles John Robert Chare aircraft engineer
to Charles Milton Carter bank official Stanley Donkin druggist and Philip Henry Ruffels solicitors managing clerk
to Charles Milton Carter bank official Stanley Donkin druggist and Philip Henry Ruffels solicitors managing clerk
to Charles Milton Carter bank official Stanley Donkin druggist and Philip Henry Ruffels solicitors managing clerk
to Charles Samuel Moreton antique dealer
to Charlotte Laura Broad widow
to Charlotte Middleton (wife of John Middleton)
to Charlotte Middleton (wife of John Middleton)
to Clara Harriet Harris widow and Jomes Herbert Harris solicitor
to Clara Harriet Harris widow and Jomes Herbert Harris solicitor
to Clara Henrietta Hodder widow Fred Woolley incorporated accountant and Frank Mullings Newton nurseryman
to Clara Henrietta Hodder widow Fred Woolley incorporated accountant and Frank Mullings Newton nurseryman
to Clara Henrietta Hodder widow Fred Woolley incorporated accountant and Frank Mullings Newton nurseryman
to Clara Melanie Babington widow
to Clara Turner spinster
to Constance Annie Mary Heapey widow
to Constance Jessie Stoney widow and Trevor Ieuan Bonnor-Maurice solicitor
to Constance Jessie Stoney widow and Trevor Ieuan Bonnor-Maurice solicitor
to Constance Marian Moss (wife of William Ernest Slazenger Moss)
to Constance Marian Moss (wife of William Ernest Slazenger Moss)
to Cornelius Frank Hillyer sacristan and Charles Archibald Butt compositor
to Cornelius Frank Hillyer sacristan and Charles Archibald Butt compositor
to Cornelius Frank Hillyer verger
to Cyril Edward Robinson college master
to Daisy Florence Hunt widow
to dame Anna Florence Broadbent widow and John Edward Broadbent Barton lieutenant-colonel HM army
to dame Anna Florence Broadbent widow and John Edward Broadbent Barton lieutenant-colonel HM army
to dame Elspeth King Maclure (wife of sir John Maclure baronet) and Jean King Clark spinster
to dame Elspeth King Maclure (wife of sir John Maclure baronet) and Jean King Clark spinster
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to dame Elspeth King Maclure (wife of sir John Maclure baronet) and Jean King Clark spinster
to Denis Albert Bailey Lee bursar's clerk
to Dennis William Babbage captain HM army
to Doris Ivy Ridgeway widow -
to Doris Russell Back (wife of Gilbert Albert Back)
to Doris Russell Back (wife of Gilbert Albert Back)
to Dorothy Evelyn Elson widow
to Dorothy Fairweather spinster
to Dorothy Florence Cowland widow Mary and Edith Cowland and Ethel Gertrude Cowland spinsters
to Dorothy Florence Cowland widow Mary and Edith Cowland and Ethel Gertrude Cowland spinsters
to Dorothy Florence Cowland widow Mary and Edith Cowland and Ethel Gertrude Cowland spinsters
to Dorothy Joan Graybum (wife of Richard Echlin Graybum) and Geoffrey Tom Le Lacheur captain HM army
to Dorothy Joan Graybum (wife of Richard Echlin Graybum) and Geoffrey Tom Le Lacheur captain HM army
to Dorothy Joan Graybum (wife of Richard Echlin Graybum) and Geoffrey Tom Le Lacheur captain HM army
to Dorothy Laura Lawes widow
to Dorothy May Bicknell widow and Compton Cardew Norman CMG CBE DSO retired brigadier HM army
to Dorothy May Bicknell widow and Compton Cardew Norman CMG CBE DSO retired brigadier HM army
to Edith Amelia Chamberlayne
to Edith Amelia Chamberlayne spinster
to Edith Annie Frost widow and Fred Bailey florist
to Edith Annie Frost widow and Fred Bailey florist
to Edith Criddle widow
to Edith Emily Blanche Collis widow
to Edith Florence Hobbs (wife of Sidney Hobbs)
to Edith Florence Hobbs (wife of Sidney Hobbs)
to Edith Kate Browne widow and Philip Austin Browne doctor of music
to Edith Kate Browne widow and Philip Austin Browne doctor of music
to Edith Nellie Docherty widow
to Edith Rose Coates (wife of Arthur Coates) and Minnie Abigail Clarke spinster
to Edith Rose Coates (wife of Arthur Coates) and Minnie Abigail Clarke spinster
to Edith Rose Coates (wife of Arthur Coates) and Minnie Abigail Clarke spinster
to Edith Salusbury spinster
to Edith Stubbington (wife of George Edward Stubbington)
to Edith Stubbington (wife of George Edward Stubbington)
to Edward Christopher Moule schoolmaster
to Edward George Bertram Miller solicitors clerk and William Francis Copps licensed victualler
to Edward George Bertram Miller solicitors clerk and William Francis Copps licensed victualler
to Edward John Mecey solicitor and the reverend Frank Streatfield clerk
to Edward John Mecey solicitor and the reverend Frank Streatfield clerk
to Edward Maurice Ford farmer and Ernest John Limn estate agent
to Edward Maurice Ford farmer and Ernest John Limn estate agent
to Edwin Harry Watts retired storekeeper
to Egerton Gardiner shop manager
to Eleanor Grace Guy widow
to Eleanor Larkin Carter widow
to Eliza Ann Moule widow
to Eliza Emily Cheater spinster
to Elizabeth Bertha Fielder spinster
to Elizabeth Blanche Hill widow
to Elizabeth Bowsher (wife of Richard Bowsher)
to Elizabeth Bowsher (wife of Richard Bowsher)
to Elizabeth Cromack spinster
to Elizabeth Ellen Reid widow
to Elizabeth Emma Stillwell widow
to Elizabeth Faulkner Rogers widow
to Elizabeth Gautherot Vacher widow
to Elizabeth Grace Johnson (wife of Wilfred Thomas Johnson)
to Elizabeth Grace Johnson (wife of Wilfred Thomas Johnson)
to Elizabeth Lyon (wife of Walter George Lyon) and Dora Ashby (wife of Samuel Wallis Ashby)
to Elizabeth Lyon (wife of Walter George Lyon) and Dora Ashby (wife of Samuel Wallis Ashby)
to Elizabeth Lyon (wife of Walter George Lyon) and Dora Ashby (wife of Samuel Wallis Ashby)
to Elizabeth Lyon (wife of Walter George Lyon) and Dora Ashby (wife of Samuel Wallis Ashby)
to Ella Mildred Cochrane widow
to Elsie Allen (wife of George Allen)
to Elsie Allen (wife of George Allen)
to Elsie Ellen Arnold widow
to Elsie Langley Botham spinster
to Elsie Margaret West widow
to Elsie May Payne spinster
to Elsie May Payne spinster
to Elsie Meade Newton and Gertrude Joan Newton spinsters
to Elsie Meade Newton and Gertrude Joan Newton spinsters
to Emily Annie Mariner widow
to Emily Georgina Worger widow
to Emily Jordan Pearce married woman
to Emily King widow and Violet Florence Irene Perry (wife of Wilfrid Lawson Perry)
to Emily King widow and Violet Florence Irene Perry (wife of Wilfrid Lawson Perry)
to Emily King widow and Violet Florence Irene Perry (wife of Wilfrid Lawson Perry)
to Emma Constance Overton widow AD 'r4QJ
to Emma Hogan (wife of William Hogan)
to Emma Hogan (wife of William Hogan)
to Emma Whiterow widow and Winifred Alice Jane Whiterow -spinster
to Emma Whiterow widow and Winifred Alice Jane Whiterow -spinster
to Eric Stewart Green engineer
to Ernest John Bishop rating and valuation officer and Mary Alice Bishop (wife of the said Ernest John Bishop)
to Ernest John Bishop rating and valuation officer and Mary Alice Bishop (wife of the said Ernest John Bishop)
to Ernest John Bishop rating and valuation officer and Mary Alice Bishop (wife of the said Ernest John Bishop)
to Ethel Louise Hobbs widow
to Ethel Maud Mariner widow
to Ethel May Newman spinster
to Ethel Rose Westbrook spinster
to Ethel Winifred Tanner and Marjorie Ada Crossman spinsters
to Ethel Winifred Tanner and Marjorie Ada Crossman spinsters
to Eva Gertrude Chanter spinster
to Eva Lucy Faithfull (wife of Archibald Thomas Faithfull)
to Eva Lucy Faithfull (wife of Archibald Thomas Faithfull)
to Eva Maud Redfern widow and Henry Ian Redfem land agent
to Eva Maud Redfern widow and Henry Ian Redfem land agent
to Eveline Maud Kimber widow
to Evelyn Ada Downham widow
to Evelyn Mary Theodora Abraham (wife of Reginald George Abraham)
to Evelyn Mary Theodora Abraham (wife of Reginald George Abraham)
to f Henry Francis Chappe Donnell and Hugh Pybus solicitors
to f Henry Francis Chappe Donnell and Hugh Pybus solicitors
to Fannie Kathleen Rowe spinster
to Fanny Matilda Kneller widow
to Florence Alice Waddington widow and Edmund William Griffin county council clerk
to Florence Alice Waddington widow and Edmund William Griffin county council clerk
to Florence Amelia Edgell (wife of Arthur Edgell) and Mary Eleanor Allwood spinster
to Florence Amelia Edgell (wife of Arthur Edgell) and Mary Eleanor Allwood spinster
to Florence Amelia Edgell (wife of Arthur Edgell) and Mary Eleanor Allwood spinster
to Florence Bertha Baker widow
to Florence Elizabeth Knott single woman
to Florence Eva Pacy spinster and Arthur Devereux Dean solicitor
to Florence Eva Pacy spinster and Arthur Devereux Dean solicitor
to Florence Foster widow
to Florence Kate Adams widow
to Florence Kate Hawkins widow
to Florence Keevill widow
to Florence Lillie Blake widow
to Florence Marion Bourne spinster
to Frances Mary Powell widow
to Frances Maud Russell widow
to Francis Ernest Ellery confectioners clerk
to Francis Ernest Hedger butcher
to Francis John Kingham Melsome retired paymaster captain RN
to Frank Arthur Maidment mechanic Ethel Lizzie Rogers (wife of William Dunn Rogers) and Philip Henry Ruffels solicitors managing clerk
to Frank Arthur Maidment mechanic Ethel Lizzie Rogers (wife of William Dunn Rogers) and Philip Henry Ruffels solicitors managing clerk
to Frank Arthur Maidment mechanic Ethel Lizzie Rogers (wife of William Dunn Rogers) and Philip Henry Ruffels solicitors managing clerk
to Frank Arthur Maidment mechanic Ethel Lizzie Rogers (wife of William Dunn Rogers) and Philip Henry Ruffels solicitors managing clerk
to Frank Deeks Sharpies solicitor Edward Rigby Kewley DSO MC brigadier HM army and Edith Mary Ellen Holt Kewley widow
to Frank Deeks Sharpies solicitor Edward Rigby Kewley DSO MC brigadier HM army and Edith Mary Ellen Holt Kewley widow
to Frank Deeks Sharpies solicitor Edward Rigby Kewley DSO MC brigadier HM army and Edith Mary Ellen Holt Kewley widow
to Frank Edward Ricquier metal turner
to Frank Edward Tanner local government official
to Frank Harold Hall company director
to Frank Herbert Alderton local government officer
to Frank Leonard Benham carpenter
to Frank Robert Salmon captain HM army and John Michael Orpen Barstow second-lieutenant HM army
to Frank Robert Salmon captain HM army and John Michael Orpen Barstow second-lieutenant HM army
to Frank Sargeant Frost carpet salesman
to Frederick Aaron Green police constable
to Frederick Albert Daish retired civil servant and Alice Theresa Daish spinster
to Frederick Albert Daish retired civil servant and Alice Theresa Daish spinster
to Frederick Ralph Pimlott estate agents manager
to Frederick William Greening purveyor
to Genevieve Lucie Madeleine Chamberlain widow and Raymond Frederick Chamberlain flour miller
to Genevieve Lucie Madeleine Chamberlain widow and Raymond Frederick Chamberlain flour miller
to Geoffrey Rhodes Bromet DSO air vice-marshall RAF and Ellen Isabel Bromet widow
to Geoffrey Rhodes Bromet DSO air vice-marshall RAF and Ellen Isabel Bromet widow
to Geoffrey St Maur Willoughby retired major HM army
to George Digby Pepys barrister-at-law and Mary Joyce Pepys spinster
to George Digby Pepys barrister-at-law and Mary Joyce Pepys spinster
to George Frederick William Brewer gamekeeper
to George Harry Milsted book publisher
to George Henry Bryant loom tuner
to George Henry Morris caf6 proprietor
to George Herbert Gardner solicitor and George Augustus Roberts physician and surgeon
to George Herbert Gardner solicitor and George Augustus Roberts physician and surgeon
to George Kersley insurance broker and Amelia Jane Kersley spinster
to George Kersley insurance broker and Amelia Jane Kersley spinster
to George Medland station master
to George Wallis Hughes grocer
to George William James Butt mechanic and Alice Butt (wife of George Frederick Butt)
to George William James Butt mechanic and Alice Butt (wife of George Frederick Butt)
to George William James Butt mechanic and Alice Butt (wife of George Frederick Butt)
to George William Trott retired mechanic
to Gertrude Beatrice Walton married woman
to Gertrude Elizabeth Mary Cope spinster
to Gertrude Louisa Kemp-Welch spinster
to Gertrude Mary Anderson widow
to Gertrude Sarah Patience Lucas widow and William Edwin Lucas corporal HM army
to Gertrude Sarah Patience Lucas widow and William Edwin Lucas corporal HM army
to Gladys Dorothy Child widow
to Glyn Mills and Company
to Grace Wiggins widow
to Greta Elizabeth Rotholz spinster
to Guy Seely Leach schoolmaster and Robin Seely Leach brigadier HM army
to Guy Seely Leach schoolmaster and Robin Seely Leach brigadier HM army
to Hannah Sharp widow
to Harold Frederick Savage cabinet maker and upholsterer Edgar Lees Jennings bank manager and William Arthur Weller estate agent
to Harold Frederick Savage cabinet maker and upholsterer Edgar Lees Jennings bank manager and William Arthur Weller estate agent
to Harold Frederick Savage cabinet maker and upholsterer Edgar Lees Jennings bank manager and William Arthur Weller estate agent
to Harold Murray Cutler pilot officer RAF Volunteer Reserve
to Harold Strang TaylorYoung medical practitioner and Jean Langlois Seymour spinster
to Harold Strang TaylorYoung medical practitioner and Jean Langlois Seymour spinster
to Harry Surtees Altham DSO MC college master and Edward Altham captain RN
to Harry Surtees Altham DSO MC college master and Edward Altham captain RN
to Harry Wickham Snow railway clerk
to Hartley Davey Jeffes company director
to Helen Agnes Jennings (wife of Edgar Lees Jennings)
to Helen Agnes Jennings (wife of Edgar Lees Jennings)
to Helen Marion Wright widow
to Helena Mary Johnston widow
to Henrietta Amelia Balls widow and Ernest James Bloyce schoolmaster
to Henrietta Amelia Balls widow and Ernest James Bloyce schoolmaster
to Henry Adshead tailor
to Henry Alexander Hadden solicitor Geoffrey Broughton James Kellie lieutenant-colonel HM army and Norah Scrope Dickson married woman
to Henry Alexander Hadden solicitor Geoffrey Broughton James Kellie lieutenant-colonel HM army and Norah Scrope Dickson married woman
to Henry Alexander Hadden solicitor Geoffrey Broughton James Kellie lieutenant-colonel HM army and Norah Scrope Dickson married woman
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Henry Ashton Le Brecht retired master mariner
to Henry White solicitor
to Herbert Charles Griffith advertising manager
to Herbert Charles Veale insurance agent
to Herbert Dowdall land agent
to Herbert St John Durnford civil engineer
to Herbert Thomas Butcher carpenter
to Herbert Warren Nash and Roger Morrison Brooks solicitors
to Herbert Warren Nash and Roger Morrison Brooks solicitors
to Hermione Monica Scott single woman
to Hilda Gwendoline Bessie Calver (wife of Albert John Calver)
to Hilda Gwendoline Bessie Calver (wife of Albert John Calver)
to Hilda Lilian Rivaz (wife of Claude Farnworth Rivaz)
to Hilda Lilian Rivaz (wife of Claude Farnworth Rivaz)
to Hilda May Blake spinster
to Hilda Wright Butcher widow and Dorothy Ethel Cosgrove (wife of Robert Graham Cosgrove)
to Hilda Wright Butcher widow and Dorothy Ethel Cosgrove (wife of Robert Graham Cosgrove)
to Hilda Wright Butcher widow and Dorothy Ethel Cosgrove (wife of Robert Graham Cosgrove)
to Horace Albert Smith carpenter and joiner
to Howard Albert Davies gunsmith
to Hubert Nutcombe Hume companies director and Herbert Warren Nash solicitor
to Hubert Nutcombe Hume companies director and Herbert Warren Nash solicitor
to Hubert Victor Morgan sheet metal worker
to Hugh Christopher Whitehead and Arnold Derek Arthur Lawson solicitors
to Hugh Christopher Whitehead and Arnold Derek Arthur Lawson solicitors
to Humphry Priddis painter and decorator and Catherine May Keating widow
to Humphry Priddis painter and decorator and Catherine May Keating widow
to Irene Gertrude Turp widow
to Iris Winifred May Rodaway widow
to Isabel Reeks widow
to Isabelle Head widow-and John Valon Head chemical ( engineer
to Isabelle Head widow-and John Valon Head chemical ( engineer
to Ivie Muriel Ellen Harington widow
to Ivor Alexander Whit-woth M'Gowan barrister-at-law and Clare Alix Whitworth Holloway (wife of Leonard Cloudesley Holloway)
to Ivor Alexander Whit-woth M'Gowan barrister-at-law and Clare Alix Whitworth Holloway (wife of Leonard Cloudesley Holloway)
to Ivor Alexander Whit-woth M'Gowan barrister-at-law and Clare Alix Whitworth Holloway (wife of Leonard Cloudesley Holloway)
to Ivy Kate' Bishop widow
to Jack Eric Atterbury bank clerk
to James Jones farm labourer attorney of George Berry
to James Jones farm labourer attorney of George Berry
to James Ronald Jones sergeant RAF
to James William Fennell building contractor and Edwin Herbert Fennell bank clerk
to James William Fennell building contractor and Edwin Herbert Fennell bank clerk
to Jane Hale widow
to Jane Heap (wife of Wilfred Heap and Alfred Henry Richardson civil servant
to Jane Heap (wife of Wilfred Heap and Alfred Henry Richardson civil servant
to Jane Heap (wife of Wilfred Heap and Alfred Henry Richardson civil servant
to Jennis Lobb Stanley widow
to Jessie Mary Holdaway spinster and Tom Naylor Holdawav civil servant
to Jessie Mary Holdaway spinster and Tom Naylor Holdawav civil servant
to Jessie Mary Gifford widow and Lionel Manton brigadier HM army
to Jessie Mary Gifford widow and Lionel Manton brigadier HM army
to Joan Mary Butler Sole and Elizabeth Muriel Butler Sole spinsters
to Joan Mary Butler Sole and Elizabeth Muriel Butler Sole spinsters
to Johanna Smith widow
to John Binning Parker naval pensioner
to John Frederick Cooper of no occupation
to John Henry Gale milk recorder
to John Ray retired civil servant and Margaret Elizabeth Crook widow
to John Ray retired civil servant and Margaret Elizabeth Crook widow
to John Sharman dressmaking manufacturer
to John Stanley Gordon Jeffery company director William James McQuillan retired auctioneer and Cyril Bernard Scott retired agriculturist
to John Stanley Gordon Jeffery company director William James McQuillan retired auctioneer and Cyril Bernard Scott retired agriculturist
to John Stanley Gordon Jeffery company director William James McQuillan retired auctioneer and Cyril Bernard Scott retired agriculturist
to Josceline Heneage Drummond DSC retired commander RN and Maurice John Heneage Drummond chartered accountant
to Josceline Heneage Drummond DSC retired commander RN and Maurice John Heneage Drummond chartered accountant
to Juliane Brodie widow
to Kate Hollett (wife of Henry Hollett) and Julia Ellen Fenn spinster
to Kate Hollett (wife of Henry Hollett) and Julia Ellen Fenn spinster
to Kate Hollett (wife of Henry Hollett) and Julia Ellen Fenn spinster
to Kate Ragless widow
to Katharine Agnes Lock spinster and Wilfrid James Lock schoolmaster
to Katharine Agnes Lock spinster and Wilfrid James Lock schoolmaster
to Katharine Agnes Lock spinster and Wilfrid James Lock schoolmaster
to Katharine Agnes Lock spinster and Wilfrid James Lock schoolmaster
to Katharine Moody spinster and Hugh Bouverie Deedes retired commander RN
to Katharine Moody spinster and Hugh Bouverie Deedes retired commander RN
to Katharine Rhoda Ford Hanks (wife of George Hanks) and Griffith Bligh Bond costing clerk
to Katharine Rhoda Ford Hanks (wife of George Hanks) and Griffith Bligh Bond costing clerk
to Katharine Rhoda Ford Hanks (wife of George Hanks) and Griffith Bligh Bond costing clerk
to Kathleen Mary Ellery (wife of Francis Ernest Ellery)
to Kathleen Mary Ellery (wife of Francis Ernest Ellery)
to Kathleen Mary Lockyer (wife of Edmund Laurence Braithwaite Lockyer) Hans Patrick Hamilton research laboratory director and Henry Kenyon Daniel solicitor
to Kathleen Mary Lockyer (wife of Edmund Laurence Braithwaite Lockyer) Hans Patrick Hamilton research laboratory director and Henry Kenyon Daniel solicitor
to Kathleen Mary Lockyer (wife of Edmund Laurence Braithwaite Lockyer) Hans Patrick Hamilton research laboratory director and Henry Kenyon Daniel solicitor
to Kathleen Mary Lockyer (wife of Edmund Laurence Braithwaite Lockyer) Hans Patrick Hamilton research laboratory director and Henry Kenyon Daniel solicitor
to Kathleen Vincent Freemantle spinster
to Kathleen Way spinster
to Laura Fancy widow
to Laura Tanner widow
to Lauretta Sarah Snow widow
to Leslie Emily Small widow
to Leslie Martin Burnett police-sergeant
to Lilian Cooper married woman
to Lilian Williamson widow Molly Dixon and Lily Annie Belle Dawson married women and John Poole solicitor
to Lilian Williamson widow Molly Dixon and Lily Annie Belle Dawson married women and John Poole solicitor
to Lilian Williamson widow Molly Dixon and Lily Annie Belle Dawson married women and John Poole solicitor
to Lillian Eva Godden spinster and Reginald Victor Green solicitors clerk
to Lillian Eva Godden spinster and Reginald Victor Green solicitors clerk
to Lily Buckingham Edwards widow
to Lily Georgina Mary Clinton widow Thomas Pain and Theophilus Edward Brown solicitors
to Lily Georgina Mary Clinton widow Thomas Pain and Theophilus Edward Brown solicitors
to Lily Georgina Mary Clinton widow Thomas Pain and Theophilus Edward Brown solicitors
to Lily Tomkins widow
to Lionel Eli Beavis motor driver
to Lionel Lewis Carlyon Evans schoolmaster and Robert Rollo Gore Browne Henderson commander RN
to Lionel Lewis Carlyon Evans schoolmaster and Robert Rollo Gore Browne Henderson commander RN
to Lizzie Loveland widow
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Albert Victor Revans shipwright RN
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Avice Pearson (wife of Robert Frederick Pearson)
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Avice Pearson (wife of Robert Frederick Pearson)
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Reginald Charles Hawkins schoolmaster
to Louisa Ellerby married worn an
to Lucy Adela Kee widow
to Lucy Evelyn Beckingham spinster and Fred Victor Freemantle engineer
to Lucy Evelyn Beckingham spinster and Fred Victor Freemantle engineer
to Lucy Martha Hutchings spinster and Sydney John Taylor friendly societys agent
to Lucy Martha Hutchings spinster and Sydney John Taylor friendly societys agent
to Lyonel Hubert Rumsev motor engineer and Sabina Louie Rumsey spinster
to Lyonel Hubert Rumsev motor engineer and Sabina Louie Rumsey spinster
to Mabel Emiline Balfour (wife of William James Balfour)
to Mabel Emiline Balfour (wife of William James Balfour)
to Mabel Lavinia Phillips widow and Henry Thomas Childs civil service clerk
to Mabel Lavinia Phillips widow and Henry Thomas Childs civil service clerk
to Mabel Marie Heather spinster
to Madeline Rachel Robinson (wife of the reverend Hugh Robinson clerk)
to Madeline Rachel Robinson (wife of the reverend Hugh Robinson clerk)
to Maggie Brown (wife of Theophilus Edward Brown) and Edith Geraldine Mary Lukin spinster
to Maggie Brown (wife of Theophilus Edward Brown) and Edith Geraldine Mary Lukin spinster
to Maggie Brown (wife of Theophilus Edward Brown) and Edith Geraldine Mary Lukin spinster
to Maggie Curry widow
to Margaret Florence Eve (wife of Raymond Alister Trustram Eve)
to Margaret Florence Eve (wife of Raymond Alister Trustram Eve)
to Margaret Gertrude Vaughan spinster and Maurice John Heneage Drummond chartered accountant
to Margaret Gertrude Vaughan spinster and Maurice John Heneage Drummond chartered accountant
to Margaret Helen Hatchell married woman
to Margaret Jane Hill (wife of Harry Hill)
to Margaret Jane Hill (wife of Harry Hill)
to Margaret Lovegrove (wife of Harry Lovegrove)
to Margaret Lovegrove (wife of Harry Lovegrove)
to Margaret Mary Spelman spinster
to Margaret May burton (wife of George Binheld Burton)
to Margaret May burton (wife of George Binheld Burton)
to Margaret Ruth Cunningham spinster and Alan Maitland Cunningham medical practitioner
to Margaret Ruth Cunningham spinster and Alan Maitland Cunningham medical practitioner
to Margaret Stewart Clark widow
to Marian Burgon widow
to Marian Franklin spinster
to Marie-Louise Johnstone (wife of the honourable Patrick Robin Gilbert Johnstone)
to Marie-Louise Johnstone (wife of the honourable Patrick Robin Gilbert Johnstone)
to Marion Mona Taylor spinster
to Marjorie Agnes Clarke widow
to Marjorie Hadley (wife of Henry William Hadley)
to Marjorie Hadley (wife of Henry William Hadley)
to Marjorie Jenkinson widow
to Marjorie Maud Mutter spinster
to Marjorie Robinson widow
to Martha Baynton widow
to Martha Louisa Blake widow
to Martin Dupre Cooper schoolmaster
to Mary Ann Godden widow
to Mary Ann Jane Littlecott spinster
to Mary Constance Sheppard spinster
to Mary Eleanor Warren spinster Reginald Claude Gould solicitor and Richard Laird Warren retired commissioner of customs Chinese Maritime Customs Service
to Mary Eleanor Warren spinster Reginald Claude Gould solicitor and Richard Laird Warren retired commissioner of customs Chinese Maritime Customs Service
to Mary Eleanor Warren spinster Reginald Claude Gould solicitor and Richard Laird Warren retired commissioner of customs Chinese Maritime Customs Service
to Mary Elizabeth Wells widow and Christopher John Wells bombardier HM army
to Mary Elizabeth Wells widow and Christopher John Wells bombardier HM army
to Mary Evelyn Coombs widow
to Mary Frances Downie widow
to Mary Gould widow
to Mary Gould widow
to Mary Watson widow
to Masie Gradidge widow
to Maud Elizabeth Cawte widow
to Maude Marion Bulman spinster
to May Alderman widow and Doris May Alderman spinster
to May Alderman widow and Doris May Alderman spinster
to May Ann Lily Walker widow
to Messrs Hoare Trustees
to Minnie Jessie Huxley widow
to Miriam Gale widow
to Muriel Evangeline Bennett Marjorie Blanche Bennett and Dulce Beatrice Bennett spinsters
to Muriel Evangeline Bennett Marjorie Blanche Bennett and Dulce Beatrice Bennett spinsters
to Muriel Evangeline Bennett Marjorie Blanche Bennett and Dulce Beatrice Bennett spinsters
to Muriel Harriet Leigh (wife of Maxwell Studdy Leigh) and the said Maxwell Studdy Leigh secretary
to Muriel Harriet Leigh (wife of Maxwell Studdy Leigh) and the said Maxwell Studdy Leigh secretary
to Muriel Harriet Leigh (wife of Maxwell Studdy Leigh) and the said Maxwell Studdy Leigh secretary
to Nancy Shephard spinster
to National Provincial Bank Limited and Clare Ethel Stiff widow
to Norcliffe Fourness Thompson retired chartered accountant and Alfred Guy Tufton retired schoolmaster
to Norcliffe Fourness Thompson retired chartered accountant and Alfred Guy Tufton retired schoolmaster
to Norman Cyril Thomas Wilkinson carrier
to Patricia Emily Agnes Sleath widow
to Patrick Joseph Prendergast labour master
to Percy Harold Hutchings window dresser
to Percy James Edmonds agricultural engineer'
to Philip Geoffrey Matthews company director and William Arthur Tanner auctioneer and estate agent
to Philip Geoffrey Matthews company director and William Arthur Tanner auctioneer and estate agent
to Philip Henry Ruffels solicitors managing clerk
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Philip Mitchell Wickham solicitor
to Phillip Henry Ruffels solicitors managing clerk
to Phyllis Elizabeth Williams (wife of Ivor John Williams)
to Phyllis Elizabeth Williams (wife of Ivor John Williams)
to Reginald Arthur Marriott bank accountant and William Davis solicitor
to Reginald Arthur Marriott bank accountant and William Davis solicitor
to Reginald Collins hatter and Elizabeth Collins spinster
to Reginald Collins hatter and Elizabeth Collins spinster
to Richard Knox assistant chief constable and Francis William George Cooke grocer
to Richard Knox assistant chief constable and Francis William George Cooke grocer
to Riithella Theodora Winckworth widow
to Robert Valentine Reid malt manufacturer
to Rosa McCarthy widow
to Rosalie Beatrice Daish spinster
to Rosamund Constance Hay (wife of John Hay)
to Rosamund Constance Hay (wife of John Hay)
to Rose Diamond Southwood (wife of Frank Leonard Southwood)
to Rose Diamond Southwood (wife of Frank Leonard Southwood)
to Rose Ella Douglas spinster and Arthur Lawrance Bowker solicitor
to Rose Ella Douglas spinster and Arthur Lawrance Bowker solicitor
to Rose Emily Dale widow
to Rosetta Emily George widow
to Rubie Denis Page lieutenant HMTndian army
to Ruth Alice Keyser spinster
to Ruth Bendle widow
to Ruth Mill Holdaway spinster
to Ruth Walton Lyne widow
to Samuel Morey of no occupation
to Samuel Stevens retired confectioner and Philip Henry Ruff els solicitors managing clerk
to Samuel Stevens retired confectioner and Philip Henry Ruff els solicitors managing clerk
to Samuel Thomas Nash engineer
to Samuel Walter Poole retired local government officer
to Sarah Ann Gilmour widow
to Sarah Ann Herbert widow
to Sarah Jane Corbey widow
to Sarah Jane Dack widow
to Sarah Ursula Rhind (wife of George Frederick Augustus Rhind)
to Sarah Ursula Rhind (wife of George Frederick Augustus Rhind)
to Sidney Alfred Williams builders labourer and Theophilus Edward Brown solicitor
to Sidney Alfred Williams builders labourer and Theophilus Edward Brown solicitor
to sir Bernard Rawdon Reilly KCMG CIE OBE and Hugh Lambert Reilly DSO retired group-captain RAF
to sir Bernard Rawdon Reilly KCMG CIE OBE and Hugh Lambert Reilly DSO retired group-captain RAF
to sir Herbert James Read GMC GCB and the reverend Thomas Robert James Avery clerk
to sir Herbert James Read GMC GCB and the reverend Thomas Robert James Avery clerk
to Sophia Victoria Butler widow
to Stanley Douglas Mayhew insurance clerk
to Stanley Ernest Dorey shop assistant
to Susan Talbot widow and Dorothy Mary Seldon (wife of Stuart William Seldon)
to Susan Talbot widow and Dorothy Mary Seldon (wife of Stuart William Seldon)
to Susan Talbot widow and Dorothy Mary Seldon (wife of Stuart William Seldon)
to Susannah Robinson widow
to Sydney Herbert Smith captain HM army
to Sydney Herbert Smith major HM army
to tfresaid Walter Merridan boot dealer
to the reverend Christopher King Blencowe clerk Emily Georgina Blencowe spinster and Marion Beryl Bridge (wife of Walter Bridge)
to the reverend Christopher King Blencowe clerk Emily Georgina Blencowe spinster and Marion Beryl Bridge (wife of Walter Bridge)
to the reverend Christopher King Blencowe clerk Emily Georgina Blencowe spinster and Marion Beryl Bridge (wife of Walter Bridge)
to the reverend Christopher King Blencowe clerk Emily Georgina Blencowe spinster and Marion Beryl Bridge (wife of Walter Bridge)
to the reverend Claude St Maur Williams clerk
to the reverend Geoffrey Winder Taverner clerk Claud William Carpenter Turner retired lieutenant-commander RN and the reverend Philip Spencer Sprent clerk
to the reverend Geoffrey Winder Taverner clerk Claud William Carpenter Turner retired lieutenant-commander RN and the reverend Philip Spencer Sprent clerk
to the reverend Geoffrey Winder Taverner clerk Claud William Carpenter Turner retired lieutenant-commander RN and the reverend Philip Spencer Sprent clerk
to the reverend George D'Oyly Snow clerk
to the reverend Thomas Wilfred Sergeant clerk
to the reverend William Edward Boys clerk and Julian Margaret Boys spinster
to the reverend William Edward Boys clerk and Julian Margaret Boys spinster
to the reverend William Edwin Trelawny Trelawny-Ross clerk and Alexander Hamelin TrelawnyRoss schoolmaster
to the reverend William Edwin Trelawny Trelawny-Ross clerk and Alexander Hamelin TrelawnyRoss schoolmaster
to the said Alan Nelson Philbrick retired lieutenant colonel HM army and Philip Henley Dodgson retired major HM army
to the said Alan Nelson Philbrick retired lieutenant colonel HM army and Philip Henley Dodgson retired major HM army
to the said Arthur Frank Caplehom labourer
to the said Charles Busby retired schoolmaster
to the said Charles Edward Page retired plasterer
to the said Charles Richens retired dairy farmer
to the said Edward Albert Gray retired bricklayer
to the said Edward Charles Golding water keeper
to the said Edwin Charles Dumper confectioner
to the said Edwin John Shilton retired licensed victualler
to the said Frank Branscombe Hatchwell hotel proprietor
to the said Frank Henry Andrews glazier
to the said Frank Leonard Phillips retired gentlemens outfitter and Ada Cooper spinster
to the said Frank Leonard Phillips retired gentlemens outfitter and Ada Cooper spinster
to the said Frank Nickalls retired railway clerk and Frederick Aylott retired builder
to the said Frank Nickalls retired railway clerk and Frederick Aylott retired builder
to the said Fred Prior gardener
to the said Frederick Ernest Currell retired printer
to the said Frederick Samuel James Philp electrical engineer
to the said Frederick William Jackson rifleman HM army
to the said George Gower Anderson commercial traveller
to the said Harry Lewis retired hairdresser
to the said Henry James Harwood labourer
to the said Henry William Bryant army pensioner
to the said John Abel Figgins gardener
to the said Mortimer Torry Collins clerk Ministry of Aircraft Production
to the said Osman Charles Davis railway signalman
to the said Rafe Edward Courage commander RNand Jean Matthews (wife of Francis Raymond Gage Matthews)
to the said Rafe Edward Courage commander RNand Jean Matthews (wife of Francis Raymond Gage Matthews)
to the said Rafe Edward Courage commander RNand Jean Matthews (wife of Francis Raymond Gage Matthews)
to the said reverend William Riddell Parr clerk and Arthur Croke Morgan solicitor
to the said reverend William Riddell Parr clerk and Arthur Croke Morgan solicitor
to the said Richard Allen general labourer
to the said Richard Bowsher retired platelayer
to the said right honourable John Richard Brinsley Baron Grantley
to the said Sidney William Walker radio retailer
to the said Sydney Ludwig Hancock relieving officer
to the said Walter Hamblin retired manual instructor
to the said Walter Scott Bell house decorator and Ivy Florence Tucknott spinster
to the said Walter Scott Bell house decorator and Ivy Florence Tucknott spinster
to the said Walter Wareham friendly society clerk and George Henry Midlane local government clerk
to the said Walter Wareham friendly society clerk and George Henry Midlane local government clerk
to the said William Bennett printer
to the said William Edward Vacher farmer
to the said William Howard aj Forder retired woolstapler
to the said William James McQuillan retired auctioneer
to the said William John Hallett outfitters manager
to the said William Lowe printer
to the said William Tobias McCall licensed victualler
to Theophilus Edward Brown solicitor
to Theophilus Edward Brown solicitor
to Thomas Ashbumer Snowdon manager of metal manufacturers
to Thomas Ashburner Snowdon metal ' manufacturers manager
to Thomas Augustus Sillence farmer
to Thomas Edward Williams decorator
to Thomas George Butler shipwright
to Thomas Lovell of no occupation
to Thomas Octave Murdock Sopwith CBE company director and Thomas Christopher Ralph Anstey stockbroker
to Thomas Octave Murdock Sopwith CBE company director and Thomas Christopher Ralph Anstey stockbroker
to Thomas Pain and Theophilus Edward Brown solicitors
to Thomas Pain and Theophilus Edward Brown solicitors
to Vernon Howell solicitor
to Violet Elsie Ruth Smith widow
to Violet Stephanie Beryl Heather' (wife of Harold Thomas Heather) and Honorine Ruby Annie Pates (wife of Richard Reeves Pates)
to Violet Stephanie Beryl Heather' (wife of Harold Thomas Heather) and Honorine Ruby Annie Pates (wife of Richard Reeves Pates)
to Violet Stephanie Beryl Heather' (wife of Harold Thomas Heather) and Honorine Ruby Annie Pates (wife of Richard Reeves Pates)
to Violet Stephanie Beryl Heather' (wife of Harold Thomas Heather) and Honorine Ruby Annie Pates (wife of Richard Reeves Pates)
to Walter Dudley Everitt bank official
to Walter Gribbell Francis civil servant
to Wilfred Andrews mineral water manufacturer
to William Alfred Hayter glass and china merchant and Henry White solicitor
to William Alfred Hayter glass and china merchant and Henry White solicitor
to William Bundy retired petty officer RN
to William Charles Hillier chief constable
to William Dykes farm manager and Charles Edmund Seldon farther
to William Dykes farm manager and Charles Edmund Seldon farther
to William Edward Vacher farmer
to William Francis Halestrap company director
to William George Goater estate agent and Alfred Ernest Sincock solicitors managing clerk
to William George Goater estate agent and Alfred Ernest Sincock solicitors managing clerk
to William Gerrard Andrewes captain RN and Mary Helen Andrewes spinster
to William Gerrard Andrewes captain RN and Mary Helen Andrewes spinster
to William Henry Rawlance bricklayer
to William Herbert Girling scaffolding works foreman'
to William James Balfour commercial traveller
to William James Dowse licensed victualler
to William John Berry farmer
to William John Ellerby trade union official
to William John Pearce public gardens warden
to William Neale labour master
to William Neale labour master and George Edmundson Slim chemical analyst
to William Neale labour master and George Edmundson Slim chemical analyst
to William Percy Sanford farm manager and Hilda Frances Sanford (wife of the said William Percy Sanford)
to William Percy Sanford farm manager and Hilda Frances Sanford (wife of the said William Percy Sanford)
to William Percy Sanford farm manager and Hilda Frances Sanford (wife of the said William Percy Sanford)
to William Porter Richardson solicitor
to William Vincent Passey and John Leonard Passey horse slaughterers
to William Vincent Passey and John Leonard Passey horse slaughterers
to William Watts Glover ships boiler repairer and Edith May Glover (wife of the said William Watts Glover)
to William Watts Glover ships boiler repairer and Edith May Glover (wife of the said William Watts Glover)
to William Watts Glover ships boiler repairer and Edith May Glover (wife of the said William Watts Glover)
to Winifred Amelia Ludford widow
to Winifred Ethel Smith widow Harold Walter Smith grocer and Reginald Victor Green solicitors clerk
to Winifred Ethel Smith widow Harold Walter Smith grocer and Reginald Victor Green solicitors clerk
to Winifred Ethel Smith widow Harold Walter Smith grocer and Reginald Victor Green solicitors clerk
to Winifred Mary Emily Roberts (wife of Wilfred Roberts) and the said Wilfred Roberts railway fireman
to Winifred Mary Emily Roberts (wife of Wilfred Roberts) and the said Wilfred Roberts railway fireman
to Winifred May Blackman (wife of Wilfred John Blackman)
to Winifred Patricia Cherry widow
to Winifred Whitfield spinster
to-the said William Herbert Stephens and Harry Ray farmers
to-the said William Herbert Stephens and Harry Ray farmers
Violet Agnes Mary Russell spinster and Arthur Crawford Lee retired captain H M army
Violet Agnes Mary Russell spinster and Arthur Crawford Lee retired captain H M army
Walter Allen retired postmaster and George Herbert Gardner solicitor
Walter Allen retired postmaster and George Herbert Gardner solicitor
Walter Hamblin retired manual instructor and Walter George Hamblin engineer
Walter Hamblin retired manual instructor and Walter George Hamblin engineer
William Augustus Haydon Cobern dentist and Thomas Morley Cobern schoolmaster
William Augustus Haydon Cobern dentist and Thomas Morley Cobern schoolmaster
William Cross wool sorter and Charles Cross builder
William Cross wool sorter and Charles Cross builder
William Dominic Brockman retired barrister and Kenneth Bassett Tindall schoolmaster
William Dominic Brockman retired barrister and Kenneth Bassett Tindall schoolmaster
William Frederick Masters retired accountant and Edward Charles Masters brewers clerk
William Frederick Masters retired accountant and Edward Charles Masters brewers clerk
William James Hillary journalist and Mary Elizabeth Hillary spinster
William James Hillary journalist and Mary Elizabeth Hillary spinster
William John Berry and Philip Henry Berry farmers and Philip Clement Mead solicitor
William John Berry and Philip Henry Berry farmers and Philip Clement Mead solicitor
William John Berry and Philip Henry Berry farmers and Philip Clement Mead solicitor
William Tetley Jones company director Joseph Wand Tetley farmer and Thomas Turketine chartered accountant
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
William Tetley Jones company director Joseph Wand Tetley farmer and Thomas Turketine chartered accountant
William Tetley Jones company director Joseph Wand Tetley farmer and Thomas Turketine chartered accountant
William Thomas Alfred Petter blacksmith and Ernest Maurice Petter chauffeur
William Thomas Alfred Petter blacksmith and Ernest Maurice Petter chauffeur
Winifred Kate Cardy (wife of William John Cardy)
Winifred Kate Cardy (wife of William John Cardy)
Winifred Maud Wayne widow and Reginald James Harris solicitor
Winifred Maud Wayne widow and Reginald James Harris solicitor


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors