Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Rochester is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Ada Mary Knowler (wife of Arthur Drayson Knowler)
Ada Mary Knowler (wife of Arthur Drayson Knowler)
Albert Harry Dann clerk and Ernest Arthur Dann decorator
Albert Harry Dann clerk and Ernest Arthur Dann decorator
Albert James Whitehead and Walter John Whitehead house furnishers and Marie Elizabeth Armitage (wife of Edgar Armitage)
Albert James Whitehead and Walter John Whitehead house furnishers and Marie Elizabeth Armitage (wife of Edgar Armitage)
Albert James Whitehead and Walter John Whitehead house furnishers and Marie Elizabeth Armitage (wife of Edgar Armitage)
Albert James Whitehead and Walter John Whitehead house furnishers and Marie Elizabeth Armitage (wife of Edgar Armitage)
Alfred Ewart Richman corn merchant and Charles Edwin Chamberlain retired warrant engineer R N
Alfred Ewart Richman corn merchant and Charles Edwin Chamberlain retired warrant engineer R N
Alice Edith Baker (wife of Henry Baker) and Henrietta Marion Baker (wife of Arthur James Baker)
Alice Edith Baker (wife of Henry Baker) and Henrietta Marion Baker (wife of Arthur James Baker)
Alice Edith Baker (wife of Henry Baker) and Henrietta Marion Baker (wife of Arthur James Baker)
Alice Edith Baker (wife of Henry Baker) and Henrietta Marion Baker (wife of Arthur James Baker)
Alice Emma Bishop spinster and Maurice Woodward Tovey actuary
Alice Emma Bishop spinster and Maurice Woodward Tovey actuary
Alice Mary Swannell (wife of Archibald William Swannell)
Alice Mary Swannell (wife of Archibald William Swannell)
Annie Bull and Florence May Rawlinson widows
Annie Bull and Florence May Rawlinson widows
Annie Jemima Whitlock widow andDonald Harry Spain solicitor
Annie Jemima Whitlock widow andDonald Harry Spain solicitor
Archibald Robert John Creasey director and Doris Elsie Dolamore Creasey spinster
Archibald Robert John Creasey director and Doris Elsie Dolamore Creasey spinster
Arthur John Mortley and John Mortley jobbingbuilders
Arthur John Mortley and John Mortley jobbingbuilders
Arthur John Taylor traveller and Walter Frederick Thompson tobacconist
Arthur John Taylor traveller and Walter Frederick Thompson tobacconist
Berth Mary Glover (wife of George Henry Glover)
Berth Mary Glover (wife of George Henry Glover)
Betty Lompard (wife of George John Lompard)
Betty Lompard (wife of George John Lompard)
Charles George Richman schoolmaster and Alfred Ewart Richman corn merchant
Charles George Richman schoolmaster and Alfred Ewart Richman corn merchant
Charley Brackley cab driver and Percy Arthur Brackley shop manager
Charley Brackley cab driver and Percy Arthur Brackley shop manager
Constance Marion Weeden (wife of Archibald Stanley Weeden)
Constance Marion Weeden (wife of Archibald Stanley Weeden)
Daisy Elizabeth Good-fellow (wife of William Goodfellow)
Daisy Elizabeth Good-fellow (wife of William Goodfellow)
Edith Mary French (wife of George Harmon French) and James Richard Killick corn factor
Edith Mary French (wife of George Harmon French) and James Richard Killick corn factor
Edith Mary French (wife of George Harmon French) and James Richard Killick corn factor
Edward Hobson Walker accountant and George Gerard Shiel solicitor
Edward Hobson Walker accountant and George Gerard Shiel solicitor
Eliza Annie Gregory (wife of William John Gregory)
Eliza Annie Gregory (wife of William John Gregory)
Emily Ann Frances Lowe (wife of Arthur Lowe)
Emily Ann Frances Lowe (wife of Arthur Lowe)
Ena Clara Smith (wife of Alfred Leslie Smith) and Mary Whyborn 1 spinster
Ena Clara Smith (wife of Alfred Leslie Smith) and Mary Whyborn 1 spinster
Ena Clara Smith (wife of Alfred Leslie Smith) and Mary Whyborn 1 spinster
Ena Clara Smith (wife of Alfred Leslie Smith) and Mary Whyborn spinster
Ena Clara Smith (wife of Alfred Leslie Smith) and Mary Whyborn spinster
Ena Clara Smith (wife of Alfred Leslie Smith) and Mary Whyborn spinster
Ethel Eleanor Anderson Day widow and William John Day labourer
Ethel Eleanor Anderson Day widow and William John Day labourer
Ethel Hilda Mackinder (wife of Stuart Alfred Mackinder) and Lilian Mable Pullen widow
Ethel Hilda Mackinder (wife of Stuart Alfred Mackinder) and Lilian Mable Pullen widow
Ethel Hilda Mackinder (wife of Stuart Alfred Mackinder) and Lilian Mable Pullen widow
Ethel Maud Miles (wife of Arthur Wilfrid Miles)
Ethel Maud Miles (wife of Arthur Wilfrid Miles)
Ethel Reeves widow and Walter Franks Day solicitor
Ethel Reeves widow and Walter Franks Day solicitor
Florence Harriet Boland (wife of Albert Boland) and the said John David Beaney (the elder) retired labourer
Florence Harriet Boland (wife of Albert Boland) and the said John David Beaney (the elder) retired labourer
Florence Harriet Boland (wife of Albert Boland) and the said John David Beaney (the elder) retired labourer
Frances Horlock widow and Blanche Livesey Pepin (wife of Thomas Pepin)
Frances Horlock widow and Blanche Livesey Pepin (wife of Thomas Pepin)
Frances Horlock widow and Blanche Livesey Pepin (wife of Thomas Pepin)
Frank Filmer seedmerchant Sydney Filmer retired corn merchant Florence Peters (wife of George Bassett Peters) and Louie Hinge (wife of John Hinge)
Frank Filmer seedmerchant Sydney Filmer retired corn merchant Florence Peters (wife of George Bassett Peters) and Louie Hinge (wife of John Hinge)
Frank Filmer seedmerchant Sydney Filmer retired corn merchant Florence Peters (wife of George Bassett Peters) and Louie Hinge (wife of John Hinge)
Frank Filmer seedmerchant Sydney Filmer retired corn merchant Florence Peters (wife of George Bassett Peters) and Louie Hinge (wife of John Hinge)
Frank Filmer seedmerchant Sydney Filmer retired corn merchant Florence Peters (wife of George Bassett Peters) and Louie Hinge (wife of John Hinge)
Frank Filmer seedmerchant Sydney Filmer retired corn merchant Florence Peters (wife of George Bassett Peters) and Louie Hinge (wife of John Hinge)
Frederick Ernest Hunt chemist and George Barnett Fowle master mariner
Frederick Ernest Hunt chemist and George Barnett Fowle master mariner
Frederick William Beard boarding house keeper and VVinifred May Johnson widow >
Frederick William Beard boarding house keeper and VVinifred May Johnson widow >
George Ernest West outfitters assistant and Maurice Woodward Tovey actuary
George Ernest West outfitters assistant and Maurice Woodward Tovey actuary
George Mesnard Parsons brewer and Dorothy Mary Allen (wife of - Arthur Baylis Allen)
George Mesnard Parsons brewer and Dorothy Mary Allen (wife of - Arthur Baylis Allen)
George Mesnard Parsons brewer and Dorothy Mary Allen (wife of - Arthur Baylis Allen)
George Watkins general labourer and Walter Harold Haine civil servant
George Watkins general labourer and Walter Harold Haine civil servant
Harold Edmund Bennett joiner and Ashley Ernest Bennett fitter
Harold Edmund Bennett joiner and Ashley Ernest Bennett fitter
Harold Frederick Perkins labourer and Rose Amelia Miller (wife of Joseph Miller)
Harold Frederick Perkins labourer and Rose Amelia Miller (wife of Joseph Miller)
Harold Frederick Perkins labourer and Rose Amelia Miller (wife of Joseph Miller)
Henry John Jarrett market gardener and Henry Smetham jeweller
Henry John Jarrett market gardener and Henry Smetham jeweller
Hilda Ellen Prior (wife of Archibald Henry Prior)
Hilda Ellen Prior (wife of Archibald Henry Prior)
Hubert Thomas Spencer schoolmaster and John William Coopper surveyor
Hubert Thomas Spencer schoolmaster and John William Coopper surveyor
Ivy Pearce Godby (wife of Edward George Godby)
Ivy Pearce Godby (wife of Edward George Godby)
James Sutherland Orwin civil servant and George Wilberforce Neves newspaper proprietor
James Sutherland Orwin civil servant and George Wilberforce Neves newspaper proprietor
James William Henry Tomlin motor engineer and Cecil Frederick Lucas licensed victualler
James William Henry Tomlin motor engineer and Cecil Frederick Lucas licensed victualler
John Henry Skinner secretary and Frederic Rostock Shrewsbury insurance manager
John Henry Skinner secretary and Frederic Rostock Shrewsbury insurance manager
John William Fawcett engine fitter and Albert Rawlinson Fawcett pattern maker
John William Fawcett engine fitter and Albert Rawlinson Fawcett pattern maker
John William Trice garage proprietor and Joshua James Trice commercial clerk
John William Trice garage proprietor and Joshua James Trice commercial clerk
Joseph William Knott drayman and Albert William Knott crane driver
Joseph William Knott drayman and Albert William Knott crane driver
Kathleen Austen (wife of Ernest Harry Austen)
Kathleen Austen (wife of Ernest Harry Austen)
Kelvin Clayton Pollock chartered accountant and Bertram Tuff solicitor
Kelvin Clayton Pollock chartered accountant and Bertram Tuff solicitor
Laura Mary Smith (wife of Samuel Smith)
Laura Mary Smith (wife of Samuel Smith)
Leslie Harold Charles Batt bank manager and Matthew Leonard Webb solicitors clerk
Leslie Harold Charles Batt bank manager and Matthew Leonard Webb solicitors clerk
Lilian Beatrice Jessup spinster and George Valentine Stanley solicitors clerk
Lilian Beatrice Jessup spinster and George Valentine Stanley solicitors clerk
Louise Annie Nailor (wife of Albert Edward Nailor)
Louise Annie Nailor (wife of Albert Edward Nailor)
Maggie Mulford (wife of Henry Mulford) and Ernest Ambrose Utteridge bakers roundsman
Maggie Mulford (wife of Henry Mulford) and Ernest Ambrose Utteridge bakers roundsman
Maggie Mulford (wife of Henry Mulford) and Ernest Ambrose Utteridge bakers roundsman
Margaret Ellen Gouge (wife of Arthur Gouge) and Kathleen Eva Cook spinster
Margaret Ellen Gouge (wife of Arthur Gouge) and Kathleen Eva Cook spinster
Margaret Ellen Gouge (wife of Arthur Gouge) and Kathleen Eva Cook spinster
Margaret Matilda Maplesden spinster and Henry George Miller engine fitter
Margaret Matilda Maplesden spinster and Henry George Miller engine fitter
Mary Ellen Filmer widow and Ernest Samuel Baldock farmer
Mary Ellen Filmer widow and Ernest Samuel Baldock farmer
Maud Gladys Garrett (wife of Thomas Jubilee Garrett)
Maud Gladys Garrett (wife of Thomas Jubilee Garrett)
Minnie Emily Smith (wife of Harold Smith)
Minnie Emily Smith (wife of Harold Smith)
Percy Fearnley schoolmaster and Margaret Annie Fearnley spinster
Percy Fearnley schoolmaster and Margaret Annie Fearnley spinster
Percy James Newlyn civil servant and Hugh Noel Grimwade solicitor
Percy James Newlyn civil servant and Hugh Noel Grimwade solicitor
Percy James Newlyn civil servant and Hugh Noel Grimwade solicitor
Percy James Newlyn civil servant and Hugh Noel Grimwade solicitor
Queenie Kathleen Cobley (wife of Leonard Leslie Cobley) and Frederick George Davis labourer
Queenie Kathleen Cobley (wife of Leonard Leslie Cobley) and Frederick George Davis labourer
Queenie Kathleen Cobley (wife of Leonard Leslie Cobley) and Frederick George Davis labourer
Reginald Cecil Wood land agent and Francis Hermitage Day retired solicitor
Reginald Cecil Wood land agent and Francis Hermitage Day retired solicitor
Reginald Ernest Jaques printers assistant and Sidney Adrian Carr Licrece assistant company secretary
Reginald Ernest Jaques printers assistant and Sidney Adrian Carr Licrece assistant company secretary
Reginald William Ludgater retired bank manager and the reverend Leonard John Walters clerk
Reginald William Ludgater retired bank manager and the reverend Leonard John Walters clerk
Reginald William Ludgater retired bank manager and the reverend Leonard John Walters clerk
Reginald William Ludgater retired bank manager and the reverend Leonard John Walters clerk
Robert Cobb and Richard Martin Cobb surveyors and Frances Maude Finnis spinster
Robert Cobb and Richard Martin Cobb surveyors and Frances Maude Finnis spinster
Robert Cobb and Richard Martin Cobb surveyors and Frances Maude Finnis spinster
Sarah Ann Newman (wife pf George Bassett Newman) and Reginald Edwin Bone solicitor
Sarah Ann Newman (wife pf George Bassett Newman) and Reginald Edwin Bone solicitor
Sarah Ann Newman (wife pf George Bassett Newman) and Reginald Edwin Bone solicitor
the reverend Frederick Swift Algeo clerk and Courtenay Mostyn Robinson insurance official
the reverend Frederick Swift Algeo clerk and Courtenay Mostyn Robinson insurance official
the said Alfred George Browning retired jobmaster Florence Minnie Ebbetts (wife of Elmer Richard Ebbetts) Ethel Florence Woolnough Martin Chaldecott (wife of James Goddard Chaldecott) and Olive Martin Edwards (wife of Robert Alfred Edwards)
the said Alfred George Browning retired jobmaster Florence Minnie Ebbetts (wife of Elmer Richard Ebbetts) Ethel Florence Woolnough Martin Chaldecott (wife of James Goddard Chaldecott) and Olive Martin Edwards (wife of Robert Alfred Edwards)
the said Alfred George Browning retired jobmaster Florence Minnie Ebbetts (wife of Elmer Richard Ebbetts) Ethel Florence Woolnough Martin Chaldecott (wife of James Goddard Chaldecott) and Olive Martin Edwards (wife of Robert Alfred Edwards)
the said Alfred George Browning retired jobmaster Florence Minnie Ebbetts (wife of Elmer Richard Ebbetts) Ethel Florence Woolnough Martin Chaldecott (wife of James Goddard Chaldecott) and Olive Martin Edwards (wife of Robert Alfred Edwards)
the said Alfred George Browning retired jobmaster Florence Minnie Ebbetts (wife of Elmer Richard Ebbetts) Ethel Florence Woolnough Martin Chaldecott (wife of James Goddard Chaldecott) and Olive Martin Edwards (wife of Robert Alfred Edwards)
the said Alfred George Browning retired jobmaster Florence Minnie Ebbetts (wife of Elmer Richard Ebbetts) Ethel Florence Woolnough Martin Chaldecott (wife of James Goddard Chaldecott) and Olive Martin Edwards (wife of Robert Alfred Edwards)
the said Charles John James turner and fitter
the said Ernest Sippets printers compositor and Ivy Florence Collins (wife of Ernest William Collins)
the said Ernest Sippets printers compositor and Ivy Florence Collins (wife of Ernest William Collins)
the said Ernest Sippets printers compositor and Ivy Florence Collins (wife of Ernest William Collins)
the said Harold Couchman licensed victualler and Albert Edward Horton civil servant
the said Harold Couchman licensed victualler and Albert Edward Horton civil servant
the said reverend William- James Gray clerk and Frank Kentish Chater solicitor
the said reverend William- James Gray clerk and Frank Kentish Chater solicitor
the said Sidney Frank Pangbourne general manager and Lancelot Courtney Trough-f ton solicitor
the said Sidney Frank Pangbourne general manager and Lancelot Courtney Trough-f ton solicitor
the said Thomas Joseph Bland retired commercial clerk and Thomas William Bland police constable
the said Thomas Joseph Bland retired commercial clerk and Thomas William Bland police constable
to Clara Stibbs widow and Geoffrey Harold Stibbs machinery dealer
to Clara Stibbs widow and Geoffrey Harold Stibbs machinery dealer
to Ada Emily White widow
to Ada Mary Knowler widow
to Ada Mary Thorne widow
to Ada Rosina West widow and Elsie West spinster
to Ada Rosina West widow and Elsie West spinster
to Ada Winifred Lester widow
to Agnes Cecily Gleeson (wife of Thomas John Harvey Gleeson)
to Agnes Cecily Gleeson (wife of Thomas John Harvey Gleeson)
to Alan Henry Sands aircraftman RAF and Joan Kathleen Tester married woman
to Alan Henry Sands aircraftman RAF and Joan Kathleen Tester married woman
to Albert Alfred Dyson railway clerk
to Albert Cyril John Foreman munition worker
to Albert Ernest Hadlow master mariner
to Albert Ernest Pritchard aeroplane rivetter
to Alexander Alfred Gifford licensed victualler and Gladys Maud Gifford (wife of the said Alexander Alfred Gifford)
to Alexander Alfred Gifford licensed victualler and Gladys Maud Gifford (wife of the said Alexander Alfred Gifford)
to Alexander Alfred Gifford licensed victualler and Gladys Maud Gifford (wife of the said Alexander Alfred Gifford)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Alfred Best cement works checker
to Alfred Carlos Hunt inspector of electrical fitters and Arthur George Hunt wholesale grocer
to Alfred Carlos Hunt inspector of electrical fitters and Arthur George Hunt wholesale grocer
to Alfred Edward Love Watson inspector of aircraft and Louisa Mary Watson spinster
to Alfred Edward Love Watson inspector of aircraft and Louisa Mary Watson spinster
to Alfred James Terry and William Thomas Terry farmers
to Alfred James Terry and William Thomas Terry farmers
to Alfred Lambert Sargent market gardener
to Alice Ada Dale widow
to Alice Elizabeth Beaumont widow
to Alice Elizabeth Jessup widow
to Alice Elvy widow
to Alice Jessie Chater widow
to Alice Lilian Holden widow
to Alice Lydia Mary Evenden (wife of George Edward Cuthbert Evenden) and Ruby Adelaide Byrne spinster
to Alice Lydia Mary Evenden (wife of George Edward Cuthbert Evenden) and Ruby Adelaide Byrne spinster
to Alice Lydia Mary Evenden (wife of George Edward Cuthbert Evenden) and Ruby Adelaide Byrne spinster
to Alice Maud Seaton widow
to Alice Maud Smith widow
to Alice Osborne (wife of Alfred Osborne)
to Alice Osborne (wife of Alfred Osborne)
to Alice Phoebe Gray widow
to Alma Adelaide Bradley widow
to Amelia McLaughlin widow
to Amelia Randle Butler widow
to Amelia Sarah Hawken widow
to Anne Foulkes Roberts widow
to Annie Ethel Gimblett widow
to Annie Florence Whittaker (wife of Frederick John Whittaker)
to Annie Florence Whittaker (wife of Frederick John Whittaker)
to Annie Hannah Pocock widow
to Annie Morgan (wife of George Morgan)
to Annie Morgan (wife of George Morgan)
to Annie Smith widow
to Annie Whitehead widow
to Arthur Barton-Smith secretary and Evaline Barton-Smith spinster
to Arthur Barton-Smith secretary and Evaline Barton-Smith spinster
to Arthur Delve Foster chief secretary
to Arthur Edward Fullagar company secretary
to Arthur Felix Bromley retired police-officer
to Arthur James Beard labourer
to Arthur James Beard skilled labourer and William George Beard coalmeter
to Arthur James Beard skilled labourer and William George Beard coalmeter
to Arthur John Bond railway clerk
to Arthur Richard Setterfield greengrocer
to Arthur Robert Firman grocer '-and provision merchant and James Henry Spencer shipwright
to Arthur Robert Firman grocer '-and provision merchant and James Henry Spencer shipwright
to Arthur Thomas Henry Ring furniture remover
to Barclays Bank Limited and Florence Annie Spencer Edwards widow
to Barclays BankLimited and Lilian Isabella Stickland spinster
to Barclays BankLimited and Lilian Isabella Stickland spinster
to Beatrice Amy Walker widow
to Beatrice Emily Noble widow
to Beatrice Ethel Gould widow
to Beatrice Gertrude Coyle widow
to Benjamin John Conolly skilled labourer and Charles Alfred Thatcher fitter and turner
to Benjamin John Conolly skilled labourer and Charles Alfred Thatcher fitter and turner
to Bert Wisdom paper makers finisher
to Bertha Florence Clarice Jordan widow
to Bertha Hughes spinster
to Bertie Brenchley dockyard engineer driller
to Bertram Ronald Dabner assistant manager Leonard George Dabner savings bank manager and Reginald Edwin Bone solicitor
to Bertram Ronald Dabner assistant manager Leonard George Dabner savings bank manager and Reginald Edwin Bone solicitor
to Bertram Ronald Dabner assistant manager Leonard George Dabner savings bank manager and Reginald Edwin Bone solicitor
to Bessie Constance Ayling widow
to Bessie Outram widow
to Celia Rebecca Rule widow
to Charles Aldridge watchmaker
to Charles Edward Durling school headmaster and George Evenden civil servant
to Charles Edward Durling school headmaster and George Evenden civil servant
to Charles Edward Pascall machinist
to Charles Robert Beaumont retired labourer
to Charles William Walsh storekeeper ARP
to Clara Barker Eva Park Ada Crowthcr and Kate Dransfield widows
to Clara Barker Eva Park Ada Crowthcr and Kate Dransfield widows
to Clara Barker Eva Park Ada Crowthcr and Kate Dransfield widows
to Clara Barker Eva Park Ada Crowthcr and Kate Dransfield widows
to Claud Louis Lisle ironmonger
to Clement White MD
to Constance Cobb widow
to Constance Iris Rosetta Davis spinster
to Cyril Henry Pett lieutenant RNR and Charles Gordon Gurr butcher
to Cyril Henry Pett lieutenant RNR and Charles Gordon Gurr butcher
to Daisy Esther Streten widow
to dame Helen Willis widow Edward Basset Willis jeweller and Edward Stephens Willis chartered accountant
to dame Helen Willis widow Edward Basset Willis jeweller and Edward Stephens Willis chartered accountant
to dame Helen Willis widow Edward Basset Willis jeweller and Edward Stephens Willis chartered accountant
to David Charles Rudd Harker cemetery superintendent
to David John Bradley and Stanley Arthur James Bradley shipbrokers
to David John Bradley and Stanley Arthur James Bradley shipbrokers
to Deirdre Jean Monks (wife of John William Preston Monks) and Phyllis Wills spinster
to Deirdre Jean Monks (wife of John William Preston Monks) and Phyllis Wills spinster
to Deirdre Jean Monks (wife of John William Preston Monks) and Phyllis Wills spinster
to Doris Edith Adams (wife of William Charles Adams)
to Doris Edith Adams (wife of William Charles Adams)
to Dorothy Emmeline Crockford spinster
to Dorothy Irene Drew widow
to Dorothy May Phyall (wife of Owen George Phyall)
to Dorothy May Phyall (wife of Owen George Phyall)
to Douglas Ogden tailor and outfitter and Eunice Emily Ogden spinster
to Douglas Ogden tailor and outfitter and Eunice Emily Ogden spinster
to Edith Annie Weaver widow
to Edith Butcher widow
to Edith Catherine Higgens spinster
to Edith Ellen Bennett widow
to Edith Emily Elsegood spinster
to Edith Fanny Peters widow and Edward Thomas Peters Beadle retired sailmaker
to Edith Fanny Peters widow and Edward Thomas Peters Beadle retired sailmaker
to Edith Kate Cross widow
to Edith Mary Crockford widow
to Edith May Rootes widow
to Edith Rose Bennett widow
to Edward Burke chartered civil engineer
to Edward Charles Alexander Firman schoolmaster
to Edward Charles Warner paint and varnish company buyer
to Edward William Stephens solicitor and Harry Parnell friendly society secretary
to Edward William Stephens solicitor and Harry Parnell friendly society secretary
to Edwin John Moore retired railway clerk
to Eleanor Maude Rutherford widow
to Eliza Wood widow
to Elizabeth Ada Reader spinster
to Elizabeth Conboy married woman
to Elizabeth Isabel Hammond widow
to Elizabeth Pope widow
to Elizabeth Roberta Sands widow
to Elizabeth Sarah Ann Arnold widow
to Elizabeth Sarah Mary Broad widow
to Ellen Anderson widow
to Ellen Elizabeth Ells (wife of Frederick Harold Ells)
to Ellen Elizabeth Ells (wife of Frederick Harold Ells)
to Ellen Elizabeth Turner widow
to Ellen Frances Sladden (wife of William Alfred Collingwood Sladden)
to Ellen Frances Sladden (wife of William Alfred Collingwood Sladden)
to Ellen Gibson Martin widow
to Ellen Kenworthy spinster
to Ellen Kenworthy spinster
to Ellen Maria Kitchingham widow
to Ellen Mary Rose widow
to Ellen May Wellard spinster
to Ellen Venus widow
to Elsie Hilda Green widow
to Elsie Lilian Baker widow
to Elsie Lilian Baker widow
to Elsie May Coole widow
to Elsie Winifred Watkins widow
to Elsie Winifred Watkins widow and Hilda Griffiths Lloyd Langston (wife of Gilbert Edmond Lloyd Langston)
to Elsie Winifred Watkins widow and Hilda Griffiths Lloyd Langston (wife of Gilbert Edmond Lloyd Langston)
to Elsie Winifred Watkins widow and Hilda Griffiths Lloyd Langston (wife of Gilbert Edmond Lloyd Langston)
to Emily Amey widow
to Emily Harriet Saunders widow
to Emily Hodges widow
to Emma Johnston widow
to Emma Louisa O'Neill widow
to Emmie Sybil Mepham widow and Frederick George Mepham dairy roundsman
to Emmie Sybil Mepham widow and Frederick George Mepham dairy roundsman
to Enid Joyce Nixon widow
to Ernest Augustus Pellegrini engine fitter and Leonard Arthur Pellegrini aircraft fitter
to Ernest Augustus Pellegrini engine fitter and Leonard Arthur Pellegrini aircraft fitter
to Ernest George company manager
to Ernest Harold Harrison farmer
to Ernest James John Frid lorry driver
to Esther Hollinsworth widow
to Ethel Annie Hobart spinster and Catherine Hobart widow
to Ethel Annie Hobart spinster and Catherine Hobart widow
to Ethel Edith Nutley widow
to Ethel Emma Smith (wife of John Smith)
to Ethel Emma Smith (wife of John Smith)
to Ethel Florence Perch widow
to Ethel May Pierson widow
to Ethel Oswald widow
to Ethel Rawlinson widow and George Ernest Rawlinson retired draper
to Ethel Rawlinson widow and George Ernest Rawlinson retired draper
to Ethel Samuel widow
to Ethel Yates (wife of Harold Yates) Violet Mary Gibbs (wife of Alfred George Gibbs) and Milburn Vincent Mackey solicitor
to Ethel Yates (wife of Harold Yates) Violet Mary Gibbs (wife of Alfred George Gibbs) and Milburn Vincent Mackey solicitor
to Ethel Yates (wife of Harold Yates) Violet Mary Gibbs (wife of Alfred George Gibbs) and Milburn Vincent Mackey solicitor
to Ethel Yates (wife of Harold Yates) Violet Mary Gibbs (wife of Alfred George Gibbs) and Milburn Vincent Mackey solicitor
to Ethel Yates (wife of Harold Yates) Violet Mary Gibbs (wife of Alfred George Gibbs) and Milburn Vincent Mackey solicitor
to Eva Gladys Mary Baldry (wife of James Frederick Baldry) and Winifred Dulcie Edwards (wife of Francis Percival Edwards)
to Eva Gladys Mary Baldry (wife of James Frederick Baldry) and Winifred Dulcie Edwards (wife of Francis Percival Edwards)
to Eva Gladys Mary Baldry (wife of James Frederick Baldry) and Winifred Dulcie Edwards (wife of Francis Percival Edwards)
to Florence Adelaide Weeks (wife of Bertrand Louis Weeks)
to Florence Adelaide Weeks (wife of Bertrand Louis Weeks)
to Florence Catherine Know widow
to Florence Elizabeth Hodges widow
to Florence Little widow Marshall Edward Joyce railway clerk and Frank William Stapleton gas engineer
to Florence Little widow Marshall Edward Joyce railway clerk and Frank William Stapleton gas engineer
to Florence Little widow Marshall Edward Joyce railway clerk and Frank William Stapleton gas engineer
to Florence Mary Matthews (wife of Percy Matthews)
to Florence Mary Matthews (wife of Percy Matthews)
to Florence Maud Cooper widow
to Florence Naylor widow
to Florence Sharman (wife of Adrian Victor Sharman)
to Florence Sharman (wife of Adrian Victor Sharman)
to Frances Ada Richardson spinster and Albert Thomas Richardson private HM army
to Frances Ada Richardson spinster and Albert Thomas Richardson private HM army
to Frances Ann Johnson widow
to Frances Eliza Bennett widow
to Frances King widow Cottage Hospital Tonbridge Probate London 28 August to
to Frances Meredith widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Francis Edith Brown widow
to Francis Harry Jones lorry driver and Minnie Belle Jones spinster
to Francis Harry Jones lorry driver and Minnie Belle Jones spinster
to Frank Alma Beard works gatekeeper
to Frank George Cason retired grocer
to Frank Herbert Sears civil servant
to Frank Pearce Walter estate agent
to Frank Skilton retired rates official
to Frederick Clifford Stigant solicitor attorney of Agnes Louisa Cook (wife of Walter Cook)
to Frederick Clifford Stigant solicitor attorney of Agnes Louisa Cook (wife of Walter Cook)
to Frederick Clifford Stigant solicitor attorney of Agnes Louisa Cook (wife of Walter Cook)
to Frederick George Taylor store-houseman
to Frederick Ivo Neame land agent and Robert Cobb surveyor
to Frederick Ivo Neame land agent and Robert Cobb surveyor
to Frederick John Tong skilled labourer
to Frederick Nobby Clarke civil servant
to George Albert Fry carter
to George Barden smallholder
to George Boucher and William John Boucher butchers
to George Boucher and William John Boucher butchers
to George Stephen Hood 1 flight-sergeant RAF and Louise May Foreman (wife of Albert Edwin Foreman)
to George Stephen Hood 1 flight-sergeant RAF and Louise May Foreman (wife of Albert Edwin Foreman)
to George Stephen Hood 1 flight-sergeant RAF and Louise May Foreman (wife of Albert Edwin Foreman)
to George Stewart Walker civil servant
to George Thomas Bradley and George William Bradley boot dealers
to George Thomas Bradley and George William Bradley boot dealers
to George Valentine Stanley and George Frederick Gray solicitors clerks
to George Valentine Stanley and George Frederick Gray solicitors clerks
to George William Alfred Challis chief petty-officer shipwright RN
to Gertrude Foster spinster
to Gladys Ethel Jean Tucker (wife of Norman Frederick Harry Tucker) and Ivy Florence Culver (wife of Francis John Culver)
to Gladys Ethel Jean Tucker (wife of Norman Frederick Harry Tucker) and Ivy Florence Culver (wife of Francis John Culver)
to Gladys Ethel Jean Tucker (wife of Norman Frederick Harry Tucker) and Ivy Florence Culver (wife of Francis John Culver)
to Gladys Ethel Jean Tucker (wife of Norman Frederick Harry Tucker) and Ivy Florence Culver (wife of Francis John Culver)
to Gladys Henrietta Howes widow
to Gladys Marie Dyer widow
to Gladys Radford widow
to Gordon Harry Gill brigadier HM army and Edwin Whiteway Gill ship broker
to Gordon Harry Gill brigadier HM army and Edwin Whiteway Gill ship broker
to Grace Hatcher (wife of Edward Hatcher)
to Grace Hatcher (wife of Edward Hatcher)
to Graham Stuart Ernest Steptoo dental mechanic and the lawful attorney of Frederick Stephen John Smith
to Graham Stuart Ernest Steptoo dental mechanic and the lawful attorney of Frederick Stephen John Smith
to Gwendolen May Edmonds spinster
to Hannah Jane Daniels widow
to Harriet Louisa Gilbert (wife of William Sidney Gilbert)
to Harriet Louisa Gilbert (wife of William Sidney Gilbert)
to Harriet Margaret Georgina Blanford spinster and Horace Octavius Kelway Pope solicitor
to Harriet Margaret Georgina Blanford spinster and Horace Octavius Kelway Pope solicitor
to Harriet Sharplin widow
to Harriett Eliza Beard widow
to Harriett Jane Caley spinster
to Harry Alfred Bassington civil servant
to Harry Allen Block and Guy Matthews solicitors attorneys of Michael Babington HawkinsJ
to Harry Allen Block and Guy Matthews solicitors attorneys of Michael Babington HawkinsJ
to Harry Allen Block and Guy Matthews solicitors attorneys of Michael Babington HawkinsJ
to Harry Dixon Grey solicitor and William John Wright flight-lieutenant RAF
to Harry Dixon Grey solicitor and William John Wright flight-lieutenant RAF
to Harry Siburn Sharplin fitter
to Henry Charles Goodyer naval pensioner
to Henry Flint solicitor
to Henry Humphrey retired gas collector and Hetty Emma Humphrey (wife of the said Henry Humphrey)
to Henry Humphrey retired gas collector and Hetty Emma Humphrey (wife of the said Henry Humphrey)
to Henry Humphrey retired gas collector and Hetty Emma Humphrey (wife of the said Henry Humphrey)
to Henry John Standen groundsman and Nellie Standen (wife of the said Henry John Standen)
to Henry John Standen groundsman and Nellie Standen (wife of the said Henry John Standen)
to Henry John Standen groundsman and Nellie Standen (wife of the said Henry John Standen)
to Henry Richard Buxton business manager and Walter Naylor retired carver and gilder
to Henry Richard Buxton business manager and Walter Naylor retired carver and gilder
to Henry Rowland Hill aircraft fitter and Elsie May Read (wife of Lewis Arthur Read)
to Henry Rowland Hill aircraft fitter and Elsie May Read (wife of Lewis Arthur Read)
to Henry Rowland Hill aircraft fitter and Elsie May Read (wife of Lewis Arthur Read)
to Henry William Charles Lowman civil servant and Ada Lowman widow 1
to Henry William Charles Lowman civil servant and Ada Lowman widow 1
to Herbert Alfred Turner admiralty constructor
to Herbert Phyah piermaster
to Hilda Ada Baxter spinster
to Hilda Peters widow
to Howard Winnett solicitor
to Hugh William Shillito solicitor and Sholto Haig Scott articled clerk
to Hugh William Shillito solicitor and Sholto Haig Scott articled clerk
to Ida Mary Thompson widow
to Irene Alice Johnson widow
to Irene Lilian Spells widow
to Isabel May Pitt widow
to James Bevan Cadigan local government accountant
to James Blum Homewood chartered engineer and Tom Bennett Bishop solicitor
to James Blum Homewood chartered engineer and Tom Bennett Bishop solicitor
to James Clare Scott civil servant
to James John Crowhurst caretaker
to James William Follett aircraft fitter
to Jane Lucy Dunk spinster and Leslie Norman Cheel private HM army
to Jane Lucy Dunk spinster and Leslie Norman Cheel private HM army
to Jane Orpin widow
to Janet Isabel Harvey spinster
to Jessey Thorlby widow
to Jessie Violet Kate Goring spinster
to John David Bishop captain HM army
to John Foster store-keeper and Frances Benn (wife of Lindow Ainsworth Benn)
to John Foster store-keeper and Frances Benn (wife of Lindow Ainsworth Benn)
to John Foster store-keeper and Frances Benn (wife of Lindow Ainsworth Benn)
to John Frank Neill Morrison wireless operator
to John Henry Evans petroleum technologist and Noel Boucher solicitor
to John Henry Evans petroleum technologist and Noel Boucher solicitor
to John James Claude Moon dentist
to John Norman Edwards chief engineer
to John Richard Collis and Edward Stacey company directors
to John Richard Collis and Edward Stacey company directors
to John Richard Henry Haydon canteen manager
to John Richard Hooper Hamblin engineer machinist
to John Victor Holden blacksmith
to Joseph Raven Vernon Stanley architect and Elizabeth Emily Williams spinster
to Joseph Raven Vernon Stanley architect and Elizabeth Emily Williams spinster
to Joyce Agnes Claudia Tomlin widow and Thomas Henry Tomlin retired cement worker
to Joyce Agnes Claudia Tomlin widow and Thomas Henry Tomlin retired cement worker
to Joyce Sibyl Curtis widow
to Julia Elizabeth Smith spinster
to Kate Richardson widow
to Kathleen Emily Sarah Downer widow
to Kathleen Eva Handley widow
to Kathleen Mary Hopkins widow
to Laura Nymph Smith widow
to Lavinia Elizabeth Ware widow
to Leonard Bristow carpenter joiner and Edward Arthur Brabazon Urmston solicitor
to Leonard Bristow carpenter joiner and Edward Arthur Brabazon Urmston solicitor
to Leonard Frederick George Simmons engineer and Eric Norman Simmons sales manager
to Leonard Frederick George Simmons engineer and Eric Norman Simmons sales manager
to Leslie Gordon Newman municipal clerk and Noel Boucher solicitor
to Leslie Gordon Newman municipal clerk and Noel Boucher solicitor
to Leslie William Hyland aircraft riveter
to Leslie William Hyland aircraft riveter
to Lewis Spencer Medcalf house decorator
to Lilia Marion Wilson widow
to Lilian Auger widow and Herbert Fred Auger farmer
to Lilian Auger widow and Herbert Fred Auger farmer
to Lillian Alice Wiles widow
to Lillie Bennett spinster
to Lily Cock widow
to Lizzie May Bennet widow
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Noel Boucher solicitor
to Louisa Reynolds widow
to Lucy Challis (wife of Winford Challis)
to Lucy Challis (wife of Winford Challis)
to Lucy Elizabeth Cheeseman widow
to Mabel Agnes Cutting (wife of Charles Louis Cutting)
to Mabel Agnes Cutting (wife of Charles Louis Cutting)
to Mabel Annie Tester widow
to Mabel Beatrice Nash widow
to Mabel Bertha Edith Major (wife of Leslie William Major) and Isabel May Pratt (wifeof William George Pratt)
to Mabel Bertha Edith Major (wife of Leslie William Major) and Isabel May Pratt (wifeof William George Pratt)
to Mabel Bertha Edith Major (wife of Leslie William Major) and Isabel May Pratt (wifeof William George Pratt)
to Mabel Bertha Edith Major (wife of Leslie William Major) and Isabel May Pratt (wifeof William George Pratt)
to Madeline Fuller widow
to Mahalath Elizabeth Maria Baldock spinster
to Maiy Hannah Hollings spinster
to Marcia Coulson widow Lewis John Coulson retired forage contractor Horace Owen Harrison Coulson chartered accountant and Lewis John Harrison Coulson farmer
to Marcia Coulson widow Lewis John Coulson retired forage contractor Horace Owen Harrison Coulson chartered accountant and Lewis John Harrison Coulson farmer
to Marcia Coulson widow Lewis John Coulson retired forage contractor Horace Owen Harrison Coulson chartered accountant and Lewis John Harrison Coulson farmer
to Marcia Coulson widow Lewis John Coulson retired forage contractor Horace Owen Harrison Coulson chartered accountant and Lewis John Harrison Coulson farmer
to Margaret Annie Stote widow
to Margaret Cladish widow
to Margaret Durrant widow
to Margaret Lindsay Miller Charvet (wife of Stanley Henry Charvet)
to Margaret Lindsay Miller Charvet (wife of Stanley Henry Charvet)
to Margaret Newnham widow
to Marguerite Mary Theodora Aveling widow
to Marjorie Sylvia Gibbons widow
to Marjory Robertson (wife of John Scott Robertson)
to Marjory Robertson (wife of John Scott Robertson)
to Martha Susan Adams widow and Noel Boucher solicitor i
to Martha Susan Adams widow and Noel Boucher solicitor i
to Martin Kemble Johnson bank official and Gertrude Mary Johnson widow
to Martin Kemble Johnson bank official and Gertrude Mary Johnson widow
to Mary Ann Askew King widow
to Mary Bennett widow John Spencer Killick civil engineer and Henry Louis Collard company director
to Mary Bennett widow John Spencer Killick civil engineer and Henry Louis Collard company director
to Mary Bennett widow John Spencer Killick civil engineer and Henry Louis Collard company director
to Mary Bowen Collis spinster and John Richard Collis company drector
to Mary Bowen Collis spinster and John Richard Collis company drector
to Mary Charlotte Apps married woman
to Mary Elizabeth Emma Staniford widow
to Mary Haines widow
to Mary Ida Ayres (wife of Stephen Ayres)
to Mary Ida Ayres (wife of Stephen Ayres)
to Mary Jane Tucker widow
to Mary Winifride Smith widow
to Maud Atkins widow
to Maud Eliza Shaw married woman and George Reginald Shaw coppersmith
to Maud Eliza Shaw married woman and George Reginald Shaw coppersmith
to Maud Groom widow
to Maud Reynolds widow
to Maurice Herbert Williams tobacconist and Frederick Clifford Stigant solicitor
to Maurice Herbert Williams tobacconist and Frederick Clifford Stigant solicitor
to Maurice Woodward Tovey bank manager
to Maurice Woodward Tovey bank manager and Ethel Annie Elvy spinster
to Maurice Woodward Tovey bank manager and Ethel Annie Elvy spinster
to Maurice Woodward Tovey bank manager and Ethel Daisy Thompson (wife of John Edward Thompson)
to Maurice Woodward Tovey bank manager and Ethel Daisy Thompson (wife of John Edward Thompson)
to Maurice Woodward Tovey bank manager and Ethel Daisy Thompson (wife of John Edward Thompson)
to May Hannah Hollings spinster and Thomas Percy Hoar consulting and research metallurgical chemist
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to May Hannah Hollings spinster and Thomas Percy Hoar consulting and research metallurgical chemist
to Minnie Auger widow
to Minnie Sutherland widow
to Nellie Gertrude Jarrett widow
to Nellie Ironmonger spinster
to Nellie Kate Tingley widow
to Nellie Louisa Williamson widow
to Nora Pettit spinster
to Norman Leslie Bagshaw zink and copper worker
to Oscar Marcus Whennell Kemp civil servant
to Owen Henry Gill Browne company director
to Pamela Mary Ingleton (wife of Herbert James Ingleton) and John Watson insurance manager
to Pamela Mary Ingleton (wife of Herbert James Ingleton) and John Watson insurance manager
to Pamela Mary Ingleton (wife of Herbert James Ingleton) and John Watson insurance manager
to Percival John Hawkins draper and Leonard William Charles Channon draughtsman
to Percival John Hawkins draper and Leonard William Charles Channon draughtsman
to Percival Niger Shone squadron-leader RAF Basil Schon museum curator and Charles Kenneth Shone bank clerk
to Percival Niger Shone squadron-leader RAF Basil Schon museum curator and Charles Kenneth Shone bank clerk
to Percival Niger Shone squadron-leader RAF Basil Schon museum curator and Charles Kenneth Shone bank clerk
to Percy Daniels shipwright and Nellie Tulip Daniels spinster
to Percy Daniels shipwright and Nellie Tulip Daniels spinster
to Percy Richard Venables acetylene welder
to Percy Robert Parker aircraft estimator
to Philip George Jenkinson fitter
to Phyllis Buckle widow
to Phyllis Lucy Hegan widow
to Phyllis Mary Gelling widow
to Phyllis Wills spinster
to Rebecca Barker widow
to Reginald Percy Phillips company accountant and Noel Boucher solicitor
to Reginald Percy Phillips company accountant and Noel Boucher solicitor
to Richard Arthur Champion Batchelor estate manager and Ernest Smith Randall chartered surveyor
to Richard Arthur Champion Batchelor estate manager and Ernest Smith Randall chartered surveyor
to Richard John Wickes insurance manager
to Robert Sanderson storekeeper
to Rosa Alice Tyler widow
to Rosa Jane Baldwin widow
to Rosetta Fermor widow
to Ruby Kathleen Austen spinster
to Sarah Aylward widow
to Sarah Louisa Stanley widow
to Sarah Weihe widow
to Sidney Edward Joseph Wood scale-njiaker
to Sidney James Stockman superintendent boiler maker
to Stephen Spooner electrical engineer
to Sybil Fanny Daysh married woman
to the said Albert Alfred Hawkes engineer
to the said Albert Joseph Willats engine fitter
to the said Albert Victor Scott army pensioner and Alfred Ernest Willmott company officer NFS
to the said Albert Victor Scott army pensioner and Alfred Ernest Willmott company officer NFS
to the said Alfred Bune retired auditor
to the said Alfred Sidney Hill aircraft fitter
to the said Arthur Daniel Littlewood retired schoolmaster
to the said Arthur Edwin Bennett retired skilled labourer
to the said Arthur Gouge general manager and John Arthur Handley aircraft inspector
to the said Arthur Gouge general manager and John Arthur Handley aircraft inspector
to the said Arthur Homiblow retired church verger
to the said Arthur John Groombridge retired railway inspector
to the said Arthur William Walter house painter and decorator
to the said Benjamin Cook boilersmith
to the said Bertram Adolphus Humphrey secretary
to the said Edgar Hodges retired master grocer
to the said Edward Chilmaid labourer
to the said Edward Ernest Butter pensioned chief engine room artificer RN
to the said Edward Neal deputy harbour master
to the said Edward Stephen Hopkins chief yeoman of signals RN
to the said Ernest Darby retired post office servant and Enid Corrie Momement (wife of Edward James Momement)
to the said Ernest Darby retired post office servant and Enid Corrie Momement (wife of Edward James Momement)
to the said Ernest Darby retired post office servant and Enid Corrie Momement (wife of Edward James Momement)
to the said Ernest Samuel Baldock retired farmer
to the said Francis Hermitage Day retired solicitor and Hugh Noel Grimwade solicitor
to the said Francis Hermitage Day retired solicitor and Hugh Noel Grimwade solicitor
to the said Frank Lewis Hawkes labourer
to the said Frank Swan overhead wireman
to the said Frederick Hall tailor
to the said Frederick William Linney Philp retired schoolmaster Constance Elizabeth Keene Philp spinster and William Wilmot Pearson solicitor
to the said Frederick William Linney Philp retired schoolmaster Constance Elizabeth Keene Philp spinster and William Wilmot Pearson solicitor
to the said Frederick William Linney Philp retired schoolmaster Constance Elizabeth Keene Philp spinster and William Wilmot Pearson solicitor
to the said George Batchelor civil engineer
to the said George Benjamin Edwards fitters mate
to the said Henry Arthur Wickens gate keeper
to the said Henry George Austen colour-sergeant RM
to the said Henry Rowland Hill garage company manager and Elsie May Read (wife of Lewis Arthur Read)
to the said Henry Rowland Hill garage company manager and Elsie May Read (wife of Lewis Arthur Read)
to the said Henry Rowland Hill garage company manager and Elsie May Read (wife of Lewis Arthur Read)
to the said Henry Thomas Whitbread woodreeve
to the said Herbert James Hymers sheet metal worker
to the said James Donald Davidson GPO postman-driver
to the said James Henry Plester and William Thompson newsagents
to the said James Henry Plester and William Thompson newsagents
to the said Joseph Alfred Carr retired labourer
to the said Joseph William Thomas Balderston founder
to the said Robert Henry Packman retired master of tugs
to the said Robert Wilfred Dale grocer and provision merchant Phyllis Healey Southall married woman Wilfrid Arnold Dale farmer and Robert Martin Dale grocer and provision merchant
to the said Robert Wilfred Dale grocer and provision merchant Phyllis Healey Southall married woman Wilfrid Arnold Dale farmer and Robert Martin Dale grocer and provision merchant
to the said Robert Wilfred Dale grocer and provision merchant Phyllis Healey Southall married woman Wilfrid Arnold Dale farmer and Robert Martin Dale grocer and provision merchant
to the said Robert Wilfred Dale grocer and provision merchant Phyllis Healey Southall married woman Wilfrid Arnold Dale farmer and Robert Martin Dale grocer and provision merchant
to the said Sidney Edward Morley general' labourer
to the said Sidney Gerald Hart aeronautical engineer
to the said Thomas Charles Miles licensed victualler
to the said Thomas Hilton licensed victualler
to the said Thomas John Collins plumber
to the said Thomas William Balderston bricklayer
to the said Thomas Wilson blacksmith I
to the said Walter Herbert Young club steward
to the said Walter Wood fishmonger
to the said William Henry Haines foreman of works
to the said William Henry Pocock engineers representative
to the said William John Thomas Cracknell fruit farm foreman
to the said William Watson bargeman
to Thomas Adsley Wilson Brown shipwright
to Thomas Adsley Wilson Brown shipwright HM dockyard
to Thomas Albert Quarrinton commercial clerk
to Thomas William Stead railway clerk
to Tom Norris wood machinist
to Vera Emily Parsons spinster
to Violet Ethel Kidman widow and Kenneth Redfern solicitor
to Violet Ethel Kidman widow and Kenneth Redfern solicitor
to Violet Lucy Smith spinster and Edith Mary Leonard widow
to Violet Lucy Smith spinster and Edith Mary Leonard widow
to Walter Augustus Mepham engineer
to Walter Frederick Shirley labourer Jane Shirley widow and William Rueben Dunk builders clerk
to Walter Frederick Shirley labourer Jane Shirley widow and William Rueben Dunk builders clerk
to Walter Frederick Shirley labourer Jane Shirley widow and William Rueben Dunk builders clerk
to Westminster Bank Limited and Geoffrey George Homan civil servant
to Westminster Bank Limited and Rowena Helen Hayter widow
to William Albert Bird police-officer Royal Marines
to William Alfred Roots switchboard attendant
to William Ben George Marsh constructional engineer
to William Charles Israel Lodge smallholder
to William Collins of no occupation and Robert Coare Swaine solicitor
to William Collins of no occupation and Robert Coare Swaine solicitor
to William Dundonald Mepstead watchmaker
to William Edward Ribbins constructional plater
to William George Hawkins aircraft fitter
to William Henry Cook nurseryman
to William Henry Peachey skilled labourer
to William Henry Stratton solicitor and William Angus McLeod accountant
to William Henry Stratton solicitor and William Angus McLeod accountant
to William John Bate lieutenant-commander RN and Frances Edith Bate (wife of the said William John Bate)
to William John Bate lieutenant-commander RN and Frances Edith Bate (wife of the said William John Bate)
to William John Bate lieutenant-commander RN and Frances Edith Bate (wife of the said William John Bate)
to William John Day labourer
to William John Wells engine fitter
to William Smith Johnson hah keeper
to William Thomas Ruck foreman stevedore
to Winifred Louisa Matthews widow
to Winifred Maude Richards widow
to Winifred Meta Hosmer widow
to Zarita Everilda Janet McEwan Elvy widow
to-Margaret Ann Gibbs widow
Walter Francis fitter and Maria Wright wife of Albert Wright)
Walter Francis fitter and Maria Wright wife of Albert Wright)
Walter Francis fitter and Maria Wright wife of Albert Wright)
William George Martin green keeper and Noel Boucher solicitor
William George Martin green keeper and Noel Boucher solicitor
William Haymen Passby solicitor and Howard Miskin miller
William Haymen Passby solicitor and Howard Miskin miller
William Palmer pharmaceutical chemist and Alfred Palmer shipping agent
William Palmer pharmaceutical chemist and Alfred Palmer shipping agent
William Thomas Hurley secretary and Laurance Bull chartered accountant
William Thomas Hurley secretary and Laurance Bull chartered accountant


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors