Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Cambridgeshire is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Ada Alice Fewster (wife of Frederick Archibald Fewster) and Annie Garwell widow
Ada Alice Fewster (wife of Frederick Archibald Fewster) and Annie Garwell widow
Ada Alice Fewster (wife of Frederick Archibald Fewster) and Annie Garwell widow
Ada Bavin spinster and William Bavin smallholder
Ada Bavin spinster and William Bavin smallholder
Ada Charlotte Webb widow Jasper Lyon solicitor and William Rowe Elworthy chartered accountant
Ada Charlotte Webb widow Jasper Lyon solicitor and William Rowe Elworthy chartered accountant
Ada Charlotte Webb widow Jasper Lyon solicitor and William Rowe Elworthy chartered accountant
Ada Elizabeth Day widow and Alfred Day farmer
Ada Elizabeth Day widow and Alfred Day farmer
Ada Harriett Ellis widow and Bernard Harry Ellis and Cyril Frederick Ellis bakers
Ada Harriett Ellis widow and Bernard Harry Ellis and Cyril Frederick Ellis bakers
Ada Harriett Ellis widow and Bernard Harry Ellis and Cyril Frederick Ellis bakers
Ada Tombleson widow and Charles Tombleson builder
Ada Tombleson widow and Charles Tombleson builder
Adelaide Ruth Young (wife of Abraham Harry Young)
Adelaide Ruth Young (wife of Abraham Harry Young)
Adelaide Ruth Young (wife of Abraham Harry Young)
Adelaide Ruth Young (wife of Abraham Harry Young)
Administration Llandudno 27 May to William John Parcell market gardener Effects ?500 PARDY Mary of 25 Hammersmith-road Aberdeen died 14 April 1944 at to Pitfodels Aberdeenshire Confirmation of Alexander Pardy agricultural organiser
Agnes Elizabeth Marshall widow and Phyllis Gladys Black (wife of Martin Black)
Agnes Elizabeth Marshall widow and Phyllis Gladys Black (wife of Martin Black)
Agnes Elizabeth Marshall widow and Phyllis Gladys Black (wife of Martin Black)
Agnes Mabel Jones (wife of Walter Charles Jones)
Agnes Mabel Jones (wife of Walter Charles Jones)
Agnes Marian Cooke spinster and George Edward Abbott retired bank manager
Agnes Marian Cooke spinster and George Edward Abbott retired bank manager
Alan Harry Hudson fruit grower and Philip Edward Hudson chemist
Alan Harry Hudson fruit grower and Philip Edward Hudson chemist
Albert Calvert fruitgrower and John William Arthur Ollard solicitor
Albert Calvert fruitgrower and John William Arthur Ollard solicitor
Albert Charles Saggers farmer and Agnes Ellen Saggers spinster
Albert Charles Saggers farmer and Agnes Ellen Saggers spinster
Albert Harry Graves market gardener and Frances Ellen Graves spinster
Albert Harry Graves market gardener and Frances Ellen Graves spinster
Albert Kitchener and William Bath farmers
Albert Kitchener and William Bath farmers
Albert Leonard Goodwin engineers tool maker and Donald Frederick Jackson solicitor
Albert Leonard Goodwin engineers tool maker and Donald Frederick Jackson solicitor
Albert Sanderson gardener and Ernest Sandersoji sales manager
Albert Sanderson gardener and Ernest Sandersoji sales manager
Albert Victor Beagles general labourer and the reverend Francis Kerr Thompson clerk
Albert Victor Beagles general labourer and the reverend Francis Kerr Thompson clerk
Alfred Albert Claude Reeve refrigerator engineer and Kate Elizabeth Reeve (wife of the said Alfred Albert Claude Reeve)
Alfred Albert Claude Reeve refrigerator engineer and Kate Elizabeth Reeve (wife of the said Alfred Albert Claude Reeve)
Alfred Albert Claude Reeve refrigerator engineer and Kate Elizabeth Reeve (wife of the said Alfred Albert Claude Reeve)
Alfred Bracking Cope journalist and Enid Marjorie Cope spinster
Alfred Bracking Cope journalist and Enid Marjorie Cope spinster
Alfred Cave schoolmaster Thomas Cave and Charles Cave butchers
Alfred Cave schoolmaster Thomas Cave and Charles Cave butchers
Alfred Cave schoolmaster Thomas Cave and Charles Cave butchers
Alfred Edward Hobbs and Ellis Hobbs earn merchant Q
Alfred Edward Hobbs and Ellis Hobbs earn merchant Q
Alfred Ephraim Goose and Ernest Goose smallholders
Alfred Ephraim Goose and Ernest Goose smallholders
Alfred Harford Gray vice principal and Leslie George Gray builders clerk
Alfred Harford Gray vice principal and Leslie George Gray builders clerk
Alfred John Hunt millwright and Charles Jackson shopkeeper
Alfred John Hunt millwright and Charles Jackson shopkeeper
Alfred John Young haulage contractor and Arthur William Young post office clerk
Alfred John Young haulage contractor and Arthur William Young post office clerk
Alfred Scales retired wine and spirit merchant and Charles Joel Smart solicitor
Alfred Scales retired wine and spirit merchant and Charles Joel Smart solicitor
Alfred Southwell solicitor and David Butters Newling farmer
Alfred Southwell solicitor and David Butters Newling farmer
Alfred Street farmer and Arthur Bettison retired schoolmaster
Alfred Street farmer and Arthur Bettison retired schoolmaster
Alice Day spinster and Samuel Marchant Lovell grocer and draper
Alice Day spinster and Samuel Marchant Lovell grocer and draper
Alice Eason widow and Sarah Elizabeth Pope (wife of Albert Pope)
Alice Eason widow and Sarah Elizabeth Pope (wife of Albert Pope)
Alice Eason widow and Sarah Elizabeth Pope (wife of Albert Pope)
Alice Mary Bedford widow and Leonard Bedford farmer
Alice Mary Bedford widow and Leonard Bedford farmer
Alice Matilda Hooton widow and Charles William Hooton fishmonger
Alice Matilda Hooton widow and Charles William Hooton fishmonger
Alice Maud Burton (wife of Arthur John Burton)
Alice Maud Burton (wife of Arthur John Burton)
Amelia Jeffery widow and Frederick Read turf commission agent
Amelia Jeffery widow and Frederick Read turf commission agent
Amelia Jeffery widow and Frederick Read turf commission agent
Amelia Jeffery widow and Frederick Read turf commission agent
Amy Hancock and Hannah Hancock spinsters
Amy Hancock and Hannah Hancock spinsters
Ann Maria Dellar (wife of Thomas Edward Dellar)
Ann Maria Dellar (wife of Thomas Edward Dellar)
Ann Wye (wife of John Thomas Wye)
Ann Wye (wife of John Thomas Wye)
Anna Maria Dellar (wife of Thomas Edward Dellar)
Anna Maria Dellar (wife of Thomas Edward Dellar)
Anne Gray (wife of Arthur George Gray) and Walter Allen manager
Anne Gray (wife of Arthur George Gray) and Walter Allen manager
Anne Gray (wife of Arthur George Gray) and Walter Allen manager
Annie Agnes Elizabeth Smith widow William John Brown merchants cashier and Leslie Smith Norman fruit grower
Annie Agnes Elizabeth Smith widow William John Brown merchants cashier and Leslie Smith Norman fruit grower
Annie Agnes Elizabeth Smith widow William John Brown merchants cashier and Leslie Smith Norman fruit grower
Annie Beckley spinster and John Reuben Joyce manager
Annie Beckley spinster and John Reuben Joyce manager
Annie Burgess (wife of Thomas Burgess)
Annie Burgess (wife of Thomas Burgess)
Annie Elizabeth Thorp widow and Clara Wayman (wife of Walter Wayman)
Annie Elizabeth Thorp widow and Clara Wayman (wife of Walter Wayman)
Annie Elizabeth Thorp widow and Clara Wayman (wife of Walter Wayman)
Annie Emma Baynes (wife of William Baynes)
Annie Emma Baynes (wife of William Baynes)
Annie George (wife of Charles John George)
Annie George (wife of Charles John George)
Annie Hiner (wife of William Henry Hiner) ?
Annie Hiner (wife of William Henry Hiner) ?
Annie Jeeps (wife of Donald Jeeps)
Annie Jeeps (wife of Donald Jeeps)
Annie Louisa Samuels widow and Allen Samuel retired baker
Annie Louisa Samuels widow and Allen Samuel retired baker
Annie Louisa Sandall widow and Wiliam Edward Sandall corn merchant
Annie Louisa Sandall widow and Wiliam Edward Sandall corn merchant
Annie Maney widow and William Robert Girling optician
Annie Maney widow and William Robert Girling optician
Annie Maria Topham (wife of George Robert Topham)
Annie Maria Topham (wife of George Robert Topham)
Annie Mary Bailey (wife of Walter Bailey)
Annie Mary Bailey (wife of Walter Bailey)
Annie Mary Tinkler (wife of Charles Tinkler)
Annie Mary Tinkler (wife of Charles Tinkler)
Annie Porter (wife of Charles Porter)
Annie Porter (wife of Charles Porter)
Annie Sophia Stimpson and Lily Elizabeth Lydia Stimpson spinsters
Annie Sophia Stimpson and Lily Elizabeth Lydia Stimpson spinsters
Annie Turner widow and Muriel Georgiana Turner spinster
Annie Turner widow and Muriel Georgiana Turner spinster
Annis Kimpton widow and Horace Mowlam baker
Annis Kimpton widow and Horace Mowlam baker
Arnold Alfred Herring Spear retail stores manager and Douglas Charles Herring Spear market gardener
Arnold Alfred Herring Spear retail stores manager and Douglas Charles Herring Spear market gardener
Artemus Stanley Ward miller and Arthur Victor Reeve grocer
Artemus Stanley Ward miller and Arthur Victor Reeve grocer
Arthur Artis Oldham corn merchant and Frederick William Brice fruit buyer
Arthur Artis Oldham corn merchant and Frederick William Brice fruit buyer
Arthur Covill and Bert Covill machinists
Arthur Covill and Bert Covill machinists
Arthur Frank Sharman and Harold Arthur Shar- manjl solicitors
Arthur Frank Sharman and Harold Arthur Shar- manjl solicitors
Arthur Fred Wilderspin insurance bookkeeper and James Cain retired shopwalker
Arthur Fred Wilderspin insurance bookkeeper and James Cain retired shopwalker
Arthur Jefferson labourer and Harry William Jefferson chauffeur
Arthur Jefferson labourer and Harry William Jefferson chauffeur
Arthur John Gaunt retired butcher and Charles William Gaunt grocer
Arthur John Gaunt retired butcher and Charles William Gaunt grocer
Arthur Killingback printer and Frank Uttley Tunnard draper
Arthur Killingback printer and Frank Uttley Tunnard draper
Arthur Mason Cooke farmer and Florence Chevalier Kirkman and Helen Emma Cooke spinsters
Arthur Mason Cooke farmer and Florence Chevalier Kirkman and Helen Emma Cooke spinsters
Arthur Mason Cooke farmer and Florence Chevalier Kirkman and Helen Emma Cooke spinsters
Arthur Patterson Hudson bank cashier and Hugh Rawlinson Maxey auctioneer
Arthur Patterson Hudson bank cashier and Hugh Rawlinson Maxey auctioneer
Arthur Robinson Norman ironmonger and John Cooke Gautrey solicitor s clerk
Arthur Robinson Norman ironmonger and John Cooke Gautrey solicitor s clerk
Arthur Rowland Watson solicitors managing clerk and Harold George Victor Watson printing process worker
Arthur Rowland Watson solicitors managing clerk and Harold George Victor Watson printing process worker
Arthur William Young post office clerk and Mary Lizzie Smith (wife of Owen Douglas Smith)
Arthur William Young post office clerk and Mary Lizzie Smith (wife of Owen Douglas Smith)
Arthur William Young post office clerk and Mary Lizzie Smith (wife of Owen Douglas Smith)
Asher John Randall farmer and Ella Theodosia Taylor spinster
Asher John Randall farmer and Ella Theodosia Taylor spinster
Barclays Bank Limited and Effie Foster widow
Beatrice Carter Faiers (wife of Willie Faiers) aind Dickson Carter Recknell lighterman
Beatrice Carter Faiers (wife of Willie Faiers) aind Dickson Carter Recknell lighterman
Beatrice Carter Faiers (wife of Willie Faiers) aind Dickson Carter Recknell lighterman
Beatrice Stanbury (wife of Arthur Stanbury) and Lily Bidwell (wife of John Thomas Bidwell)
Beatrice Stanbury (wife of Arthur Stanbury) and Lily Bidwell (wife of John Thomas Bidwell)
Beatrice Stanbury (wife of Arthur Stanbury) and Lily Bidwell (wife of John Thomas Bidwell)
Beatrice Stanbury (wife of Arthur Stanbury) and Lily Bidwell (wife of John Thomas Bidwell)
Bertha Morris and Julia Morris spinsters
Bertha Morris and Julia Morris spinsters
Bertie Touch co-operative society manager and Walter Smith baker
Bertie Touch co-operative society manager and Walter Smith baker
Bertie Wedd farmer Nelly Tabor (wife of Bertie Tabor) and Edwin Chapman painter
Bertie Wedd farmer Nelly Tabor (wife of Bertie Tabor) and Edwin Chapman painter
Bertie Wedd farmer Nelly Tabor (wife of Bertie Tabor) and Edwin Chapman painter
Bertie Wedd farmer Nelly Tabor (wife of Bertie Tabor) and Edwin Chapman painter
Bessie Annie Gautrey widow Stanley Albert Gautrey fruit grower x and Thomas James Male farmer
Bessie Annie Gautrey widow Stanley Albert Gautrey fruit grower x and Thomas James Male farmer
Bessie Annie Gautrey widow Stanley Albert Gautrey fruit grower x and Thomas James Male farmer
Bessie Winifred Hayward spinster and William Jesse Hazell accountant
Bessie Winifred Hayward spinster and William Jesse Hazell accountant
Blanche Lilian Winifred Roseberry (wife of George Rose-berry)
Blanche Lilian Winifred Roseberry (wife of George Rose-berry)
Brian Lambert Browne gentleman and Herbert Dering Haslewood solicitor
Brian Lambert Browne gentleman and Herbert Dering Haslewood solicitor
Catharine Florence Skelton (wife of Cecil Skelton) Samuel Shippey and John Henry Shippey farmers
Catharine Florence Skelton (wife of Cecil Skelton) Samuel Shippey and John Henry Shippey farmers
Catharine Florence Skelton (wife of Cecil Skelton) Samuel Shippey and John Henry Shippey farmers
Cecil Warburton esquire and Arthur Daniel Mathews agent
Cecil Warburton esquire and Arthur Daniel Mathews agent
Charles Baxter Warboys farmer and George Warboys pig breeder
Charles Baxter Warboys farmer and George Warboys pig breeder
Charles Bowers retired accountant and Harry Savidge wheelwright
Charles Bowers retired accountant and Harry Savidge wheelwright
Charles Dring agricultural worker and George William Stanley Cawthorn lorry driver
Charles Dring agricultural worker and George William Stanley Cawthorn lorry driver
Charles Ernest Drake insurance clerk and John Rennie Seymour wholesale roundsman
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Charles Ernest Drake insurance clerk and John Rennie Seymour wholesale roundsman
Charles Ernest Sears farmer and John Cooke Gautrey solicitors clerk
Charles Ernest Sears farmer and John Cooke Gautrey solicitors clerk
Charles Frederick Simpson motor engineer and Lilly Porter spinster
Charles Frederick Simpson motor engineer and Lilly Porter spinster
Charles Headley Harding physician and Rowland George Walton bleacher
Charles Headley Harding physician and Rowland George Walton bleacher
Charles Henry Bowers factory hand and George William Bowers engineer
Charles Henry Bowers factory hand and George William Bowers engineer
Charles Herbert Sharpe laundry proprietor and Arthur Edward Gant railway clerk
Charles Herbert Sharpe laundry proprietor and Arthur Edward Gant railway clerk
Charles Herbert Woolhouse farmer and Fred Tincham solicitors clerk
Charles Herbert Woolhouse farmer and Fred Tincham solicitors clerk
Charles James Bridgeman farmer and Kate Bridgeman spinster
Charles James Bridgeman farmer and Kate Bridgeman spinster
Charles Jordan Ison undertaker and Harry Sabber-ton solicitor
Charles Jordan Ison undertaker and Harry Sabber-ton solicitor
Charles Reuben Scott and Henry1 Ward farmers
Charles Reuben Scott and Henry1 Ward farmers
Charles Russell railway supervisor and Ernest Daniel Russell railway engine driver
Charles Russell railway supervisor and Ernest Daniel Russell railway engine driver
Charles Thomas French engineer and Florence May Ess widow
Charles Thomas French engineer and Florence May Ess widow
Charles Thomas Hammerton land surveyor and George Markham Hammerton coal agent
Charles Thomas Hammerton land surveyor and George Markham Hammerton coal agent
Charles William Brown and Horace Walter Brown farmers
Charles William Brown and Horace Walter Brown farmers
Charlotte Flack widowand Frederick George Flack engine driver
Charlotte Flack widowand Frederick George Flack engine driver
Charlotte Louise Evans widow and Richard Murray Barrow medical practitioner
Charlotte Louise Evans widow and Richard Murray Barrow medical practitioner
Christopher Bailey Long carpenter and Charles Victor Mockett commercial traveller
Christopher Bailey Long carpenter and Charles Victor Mockett commercial traveller
Cyril Alfred Hubert Brady auctioneer and estate agenit and Harold Wilfred Brady hat merchant
Cyril Alfred Hubert Brady auctioneer and estate agenit and Harold Wilfred Brady hat merchant
Cyril Ellis Morbey retired farmer and Winifred Mary Ford (wife of Cecil John Ford)
Cyril Ellis Morbey retired farmer and Winifred Mary Ford (wife of Cecil John Ford)
Cyril Ellis Morbey retired farmer and Winifred Mary Ford (wife of Cecil John Ford)
Daisy Alice Winter (wife of Joseph Robert Winter)
Daisy Alice Winter (wife of Joseph Robert Winter)
Daisy Gawthrop (wife of Henry John Gawthrop) and Robert Smith baptist minister
Daisy Gawthrop (wife of Henry John Gawthrop) and Robert Smith baptist minister
Daisy Gawthrop (wife of Henry John Gawthrop) and Robert Smith baptist minister
Daniel Coulson John See insurance agent and Rosa Ellen Davis (wife of Ernest James Davis)
Daniel Coulson John See insurance agent and Rosa Ellen Davis (wife of Ernest James Davis)
Daniel Coulson John See insurance agent and Rosa Ellen Davis (wife of Ernest James Davis)
David Charles Marsh farm labourer and Grace Vera Sarll (wife of John Gordon Sarll)
David Charles Marsh farm labourer and Grace Vera Sarll (wife of John Gordon Sarll)
David Charles Marsh farm labourer and Grace Vera Sarll (wife of John Gordon Sarll)
David Mcllroy gentleman and Florence Hamilton Cossar (wife of the reyerend Horace James Cossar clerk)
David Mcllroy gentleman and Florence Hamilton Cossar (wife of the reyerend Horace James Cossar clerk)
David Mcllroy gentleman and Florence Hamilton Cossar (wife of the reyerend Horace James Cossar clerk)
Dorothy May Lavender spinster and Arthur Stuart Lavender motor mechanic
Dorothy May Lavender spinster and Arthur Stuart Lavender motor mechanic
Edgar Rowland Ennion solicitor and Charles Jackson retired draper
Edgar Rowland Ennion solicitor and Charles Jackson retired draper
Edith Macintosh (wife of William Macintosh) and Katharine Elizabeth Maris spinster
Edith Macintosh (wife of William Macintosh) and Katharine Elizabeth Maris spinster
Edith Macintosh (wife of William Macintosh) and Katharine Elizabeth Maris spinster
Edith Mary Shipp (wife of Leonard Shipp)
Edith Mary Shipp (wife of Leonard Shipp)
Edward Ashcroft and and Joseph Roberts farmers
Edward Ashcroft and and Joseph Roberts farmers
Edward Augustus Bullmore medical practitioner Thomas Charles White auctioneer and William Clayton cinema manager
Edward Augustus Bullmore medical practitioner Thomas Charles White auctioneer and William Clayton cinema manager
Edward Augustus Bullmore medical practitioner Thomas Charles White auctioneer and William Clayton cinema manager
Edward James Paine retired printer and Albert Edward James printers reader
Edward James Paine retired printer and Albert Edward James printers reader
Edward Lance Gardner baker and grocer and Edward John Gardner baker and confectioner
Edward Lance Gardner baker and grocer and Edward John Gardner baker and confectioner
Edward Stewart Veal poultryman and Miriam Browning (wife of George Browning)
Edward Stewart Veal poultryman and Miriam Browning (wife of George Browning)
Edward Stewart Veal poultryman and Miriam Browning (wife of George Browning)
Edward Walter Nichols carpenter and Alice Amelia Lilley (wife of Arthur George Lilley)
Edward Walter Nichols carpenter and Alice Amelia Lilley (wife of Arthur George Lilley)
Edward Walter Nichols carpenter and Alice Amelia Lilley (wife of Arthur George Lilley)
Edwin Spire provision merchant and Harriet Elizabeth Spire spinster
Edwin Spire provision merchant and Harriet Elizabeth Spire spinster
Eleanor Waling widow and Ernest George Edward Carter postmaster
Eleanor Waling widow and Ernest George Edward Carter postmaster
Elfrida Fanny Collen widow and Josiah George Collen grocer
Elfrida Fanny Collen widow and Josiah George Collen grocer
Eli Treleven retired police officer and EUen Louisa Treleven (wife of the said Eli Treleven)
Eli Treleven retired police officer and EUen Louisa Treleven (wife of the said Eli Treleven)
Eli Treleven retired police officer and EUen Louisa Treleven (wife of the said Eli Treleven)
Eliza Ann Carter (wife of William Carter)
Eliza Ann Carter (wife of William Carter)
Eliza Butcher (wife of Jacob Butcher) and Jane Hawkins spinster
Eliza Butcher (wife of Jacob Butcher) and Jane Hawkins spinster
Eliza Butcher (wife of Jacob Butcher) and Jane Hawkins spinster
Eliza Hagan (wife of James Hagan)
Eliza Hagan (wife of James Hagan)
Eliza Saunders widow and Sidney George King labourer
Eliza Saunders widow and Sidney George King labourer
Eliza West widow and Alfred Joseph West roadman
Eliza West widow and Alfred Joseph West roadman
Elizabeth Ann Bond widow and George Henry Bond railway time keeper
Elizabeth Ann Bond widow and George Henry Bond railway time keeper
Elizabeth Ann Howard and Alice Jane Howard spinsters
Elizabeth Ann Howard and Alice Jane Howard spinsters
Elizabeth Annie Hendley widow and Cecil William Flunder bank clerk
Elizabeth Annie Hendley widow and Cecil William Flunder bank clerk
Elizabeth Brown Barker (wife of Thomas William Barker)
Elizabeth Brown Barker (wife of Thomas William Barker)
Elizabeth Fryett widow and David Oswald Bendall labourer
Elizabeth Fryett widow and David Oswald Bendall labourer
Elizabeth Jessie Groom (wife of Cyril Octavius Groom)
Elizabeth Jessie Groom (wife of Cyril Octavius Groom)
Elizabeth Lister widow and Arthur William Lister farmer
Elizabeth Lister widow and Arthur William Lister farmer
Elizabeth Means widow Arthur Naylor Means farmer and Frahk Means lithographer
Elizabeth Means widow Arthur Naylor Means farmer and Frahk Means lithographer
Elizabeth Means widow Arthur Naylor Means farmer and Frahk Means lithographer
Elizabeth Means widow Arthur Naylor Means farmer and Frahk Means lithographer
Elizabeth Means widow Arthur Naylor Means farmer and Frahk Means lithographer
Elizabeth Means widow Arthur Naylor Means farmer and Frahk Means lithographer
Elizabeth Pagram (wife of Martin Pagram) and Nellie Arnold (wife of William David Arnold)
Elizabeth Pagram (wife of Martin Pagram) and Nellie Arnold (wife of William David Arnold)
Elizabeth Pagram (wife of Martin Pagram) and Nellie Arnold (wife of William David Arnold)
Elizabeth Pagram (wife of Martin Pagram) and Nellie Arnold (wife of William David Arnold)
Elizabeth Ranson widow and Harry Reuben Buck bank manager
Elizabeth Ranson widow and Harry Reuben Buck bank manager
Elizabeth Rowe widow and John Furneaux Leigh engineer
Elizabeth Rowe widow and John Furneaux Leigh engineer
Elizabeth Russell widow Herbert George Singlehurst ironmonger and Henry Coy solicitors managing clerk
Elizabeth Russell widow Herbert George Singlehurst ironmonger and Henry Coy solicitors managing clerk
Elizabeth Russell widow Herbert George Singlehurst ironmonger and Henry Coy solicitors managing clerk
Elizabeth Victoria Emerson widow and Percival Bennett harness maker
Elizabeth Victoria Emerson widow and Percival Bennett harness maker
Ella Goodger (wife of John William Goodger) and Ernest Kelley Codling local government clerk
Ella Goodger (wife of John William Goodger) and Ernest Kelley Codling local government clerk
Ella Goodger (wife of John William Goodger) and Ernest Kelley Codling local government clerk
Ellen Allen widow and Frank William Brittain estate agent
Ellen Allen widow and Frank William Brittain estate agent
Ellen Bentley Campbell (wife of George Bentley Campbell)
Ellen Bentley Campbell (wife of George Bentley Campbell)
Ellen Daniels spinster and Mary Howe (wife of Arthur Edward Howe)
Ellen Daniels spinster and Mary Howe (wife of Arthur Edward Howe)
Ellen Daniels spinster and Mary Howe (wife of Arthur Edward Howe)
Ellen Drake spinster and Sarah Elizabeth Adcock (wife of Alfred Adcock)
Ellen Drake spinster and Sarah Elizabeth Adcock (wife of Alfred Adcock)
Ellen Drake spinster and Sarah Elizabeth Adcock (wife of Alfred Adcock)
Ellen Hance (wife of Philip Hance)
Ellen Hance (wife of Philip Hance)
Ellen Kirton spinster and John Cooke Gautrey solicitors clerk
Ellen Kirton spinster and John Cooke Gautrey solicitors clerk
Ellen Louisa Butteriss (wifeof John Butteriss) and George William Corn- well insurance agent
Ellen Louisa Butteriss (wifeof John Butteriss) and George William Corn- well insurance agent
Ellen Louisa Butteriss (wifeof John Butteriss) and George William Corn- well insurance agent
Elsie May Balding widow and Robert Baxter (the younger) fruit grower
Elsie May Balding widow and Robert Baxter (the younger) fruit grower
Elsie Theodore Fordham widow and Doris Mary Fordham and Peggy Irene Fordham spinsters
Elsie Theodore Fordham widow and Doris Mary Fordham and Peggy Irene Fordham spinsters
Elsie Theodore Fordham widow and Doris Mary Fordham and Peggy Irene Fordham spinsters
Emile Fortet chef and Frederick Templeman groom
Emile Fortet chef and Frederick Templeman groom
Emily Banister spinster and Florence Mather (wife bf Archibald Montague Mather)
Emily Banister spinster and Florence Mather (wife bf Archibald Montague Mather)
Emily Banister spinster and Florence Mather (wife bf Archibald Montague Mather)
Emily Cook widow and Mabel Bryan (wife of Herbert Bryan)
Emily Cook widow and Mabel Bryan (wife of Herbert Bryan)
Emily Cook widow and Mabel Bryan (wife of Herbert Bryan)
Emily Grace Porter and Rose Elizabeth Porter spinsiters
Emily Grace Porter and Rose Elizabeth Porter spinsiters
Emily Mary Curtis (wife of George Curtis) Louise Gwynne (wife of Clement Woolley Gwynne) and James Lawrence farmer
Emily Mary Curtis (wife of George Curtis) Louise Gwynne (wife of Clement Woolley Gwynne) and James Lawrence farmer
Emily Mary Curtis (wife of George Curtis) Louise Gwynne (wife of Clement Woolley Gwynne) and James Lawrence farmer
Emily Mary Curtis (wife of George Curtis) Louise Gwynne (wife of Clement Woolley Gwynne) and James Lawrence farmer
Emily May Wakefield (wife of George Wakefield) and the said George Wakefield foreman
Emily May Wakefield (wife of George Wakefield) and the said George Wakefield foreman
Emily May Wakefield (wife of George Wakefield) and the said George Wakefield foreman
Emily Payne and Alice Payne spinsters
Emily Payne and Alice Payne spinsters
Emily Thompson spinster and Harold Thompson farmer
Emily Thompson spinster and Harold Thompson farmer
Emily White (wife of Nathan White) and the said Nathan White journeyman miller
Emily White (wife of Nathan White) and the said Nathan White journeyman miller
Emily White (wife of Nathan White) and the said Nathan White journeyman miller
Emma Ann Peters widow Florence Symons (wife of William Thomas Symons) and Robert James Read Peters carpenter and decorator
Emma Ann Peters widow Florence Symons (wife of William Thomas Symons) and Robert James Read Peters carpenter and decorator
Emma Ann Peters widow Florence Symons (wife of William Thomas Symons) and Robert James Read Peters carpenter and decorator
Emma Ann Peters widow Florence Symons (wife of William Thomas Symons) and Robert James Read Peters carpenter and decorator
Emma Elizabeth Sadler widow and Alfred Simon Sadler grocer
Emma Elizabeth Sadler widow and Alfred Simon Sadler grocer
Emma Fountain widow and Harry Burn solicitors managing clerk
Emma Fountain widow and Harry Burn solicitors managing clerk
Emma Gynn (wife of Frank Gynn)
Emma Gynn (wife of Frank Gynn)
Emma Lilian Garrett widow and Edgar Rowland Ennion solicitor
Emma Lilian Garrett widow and Edgar Rowland Ennion solicitor
Emma Pateman widow and Edwin William Pateman smallholder
Emma Pateman widow and Edwin William Pateman smallholder
Emmeline Barker widow and Azubah Lawrence (wife of Arthur Lawrence)
Emmeline Barker widow and Azubah Lawrence (wife of Arthur Lawrence)
Emmeline Barker widow and Azubah Lawrence (wife of Arthur Lawrence)
Eric Lewis Graham James bank clerk and Eva Sarah Bowers (wife of Thomas Arthur Bowers)
Eric Lewis Graham James bank clerk and Eva Sarah Bowers (wife of Thomas Arthur Bowers)
Eric Lewis Graham James bank clerk and Eva Sarah Bowers (wife of Thomas Arthur Bowers)
Ernest Bellamy solicitors clerk and Frederick Perowne Abel Sharpe bankers cashier
Ernest Bellamy solicitors clerk and Frederick Perowne Abel Sharpe bankers cashier
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Ernest Burgess lodging-house keeper and Edward Burgess motor driver
Ernest Burgess lodging-house keeper and Edward Burgess motor driver
Ernest Fayers Rolfe and George Frederick Rolfe builders
Ernest Fayers Rolfe and George Frederick Rolfe builders
Ernest Howe farm bailiff and Alfred Hopkins labourer
Ernest Howe farm bailiff and Alfred Hopkins labourer
Ernest John Smith labourer and Bert Clement Smith baker
Ernest John Smith labourer and Bert Clement Smith baker
Ernest William Mitchell railway plate-layer and- Frederick James Mitchell railway shunter
Ernest William Mitchell railway plate-layer and- Frederick James Mitchell railway shunter
Ernest William Smith co-operative society manager and Ernest Robert Thorpe labourer
Ernest William Smith co-operative society manager and Ernest Robert Thorpe labourer
Ernest William Smith oo-bperative society branch manager and James William Gill agricultural labourer
Ernest William Smith oo-bperative society branch manager and James William Gill agricultural labourer
Esther Lavinia Barrett (wife of Dan William Barrett)
Esther Lavinia Barrett (wife of Dan William Barrett)
Ethel Clara Miller (wife of Sidney James Miller)
Ethel Clara Miller (wife of Sidney James Miller)
Ethel Ellingham spinster and Bertram Ellingham greengrocer
Ethel Ellingham spinster and Bertram Ellingham greengrocer
Ethel Ingram (wife of Albert-Fred Ingram)
Ethel Ingram (wife of Albert-Fred Ingram)
Ethel Louise Knott (wife of Arthur Knott) and Mabel Kate Brown widow
Ethel Louise Knott (wife of Arthur Knott) and Mabel Kate Brown widow
Ethel Louise Knott (wife of Arthur Knott) and Mabel Kate Brown widow
Ethel Maud Setchell spinster and Thomas Read agricultural merchant
Ethel Maud Setchell spinster and Thomas Read agricultural merchant
Ethel Mumford Dodd (wife of the reverend William George Dodd clerk) and John Goodchild Taylor solicitor
Ethel Mumford Dodd (wife of the reverend William George Dodd clerk) and John Goodchild Taylor solicitor
Ethel Mumford Dodd (wife of the reverend William George Dodd clerk) and John Goodchild Taylor solicitor
Ethel Riddington (wife of Herbert Ridding- A ton) and Charles James Foster builder
Ethel Riddington (wife of Herbert Ridding- A ton) and Charles James Foster builder
Ethel Riddington (wife of Herbert Ridding- A ton) and Charles James Foster builder
Eva Margaret Clark (wife of Victor Clark)
Eva Margaret Clark (wife of Victor Clark)
Eva Rebecca Hayden widow and Alec Hayden smallholder
Eva Rebecca Hayden widow and Alec Hayden smallholder
Eva Sarah Bowers (wife of Thomas Arthur Bowers) and Eric Lewis Graham James bank clerk
Eva Sarah Bowers (wife of Thomas Arthur Bowers) and Eric Lewis Graham James bank clerk
Eva Sarah Bowers (wife of Thomas Arthur Bowers) and Eric Lewis Graham James bank clerk
Eve Elizabeth Dyson widow and Frederick John (Dyson old age pensioner
Eve Elizabeth Dyson widow and Frederick John (Dyson old age pensioner
Evelyn Maud Pollard (wife of Leslie George Pollard)
Evelyn Maud Pollard (wife of Leslie George Pollard)
Fanny Pack spinster and George William Eggleton fruit grower
Fanny Pack spinster and George William Eggleton fruit grower
Flora Denston (wife of James Denston) and Thomas Norman farmer
Flora Denston (wife of James Denston) and Thomas Norman farmer
Flora Denston (wife of James Denston) and Thomas Norman farmer
Flora White (wife of Charles Herbert White)
Flora White (wife of Charles Herbert White)
Florence Ashby widow and Thomas Coates tobacconist
Florence Ashby widow and Thomas Coates tobacconist
Florence Elizabeth Clarke (wife of Harry Clarke)
Florence Elizabeth Clarke (wife of Harry Clarke)
Florence Gladys Findlay (wife of Hugh Findlay)
Florence Gladys Findlay (wife of Hugh Findlay)
Florence Green (wife of Arthur Green)
Florence Green (wife of Arthur Green)
Florence May Jarvis (wife of Willby Jarvis) and Thomas Hubert Bowers fruit agent
Florence May Jarvis (wife of Willby Jarvis) and Thomas Hubert Bowers fruit agent
Florence May Jarvis (wife of Willby Jarvis) and Thomas Hubert Bowers fruit agent
Florence Ruston spinster and Donald Heading farmer and root merchant
Florence Ruston spinster and Donald Heading farmer and root merchant
Florrie Flintoft (wife of William Flintoft) Beatrice Dale (wife of Charles Robert Dale) and Hilda Bass (wife of Charles Albert Bass)
Florrie Flintoft (wife of William Flintoft) Beatrice Dale (wife of Charles Robert Dale) and Hilda Bass (wife of Charles Albert Bass)
Florrie Flintoft (wife of William Flintoft) Beatrice Dale (wife of Charles Robert Dale) and Hilda Bass (wife of Charles Albert Bass)
Florrie Flintoft (wife of William Flintoft) Beatrice Dale (wife of Charles Robert Dale) and Hilda Bass (wife of Charles Albert Bass)
Florrie Flintoft (wife of William Flintoft) Beatrice Dale (wife of Charles Robert Dale) and Hilda Bass (wife of Charles Albert Bass)
Frances Ella Wormald widow and Charles James Rush estate agent
Frances Ella Wormald widow and Charles James Rush estate agent
Frances Emily Morley widow Ernest Morley clerk and May Lewis (wife of Frank Lewis)
Frances Emily Morley widow Ernest Morley clerk and May Lewis (wife of Frank Lewis)
Frances Emily Morley widow Ernest Morley clerk and May Lewis (wife of Frank Lewis)
Frances Emily Morley widow Ernest Morley clerk and May Lewis (wife of Frank Lewis)
Frances Wallace (wife of Robert Wallace
Frances Wallace (wife of Robert Wallace
Frances Winifred Sophia Evans (wife of William Evans)
Frances Winifred Sophia Evans (wife of William Evans)
Francis Beaumont civil servant and Louisa Beaumont spinster
Francis Beaumont civil servant and Louisa Beaumont spinster
Francis Herbert Jeeps and George William Lucas fruit growers
Francis Herbert Jeeps and George William Lucas fruit growers
Francis Jermyn Smith fruit merchant and Reginald Jermyn Smith company director
Francis Jermyn Smith fruit merchant and Reginald Jermyn Smith company director
Frank Allen signalman and Frank John Webster - commercial traveller
Frank Allen signalman and Frank John Webster - commercial traveller
Frank Angell house decorator and Percy George Marchant solicitors clerk
Frank Angell house decorator and Percy George Marchant solicitors clerk
Frank Boulton butcher the reverend Charles Bernard Morton strict baptist minister and Arthur Rowe farmer
Frank Boulton butcher the reverend Charles Bernard Morton strict baptist minister and Arthur Rowe farmer
Frank Boulton butcher the reverend Charles Bernard Morton strict baptist minister and Arthur Rowe farmer
Frank Percy Fletcher schoolmaster Samuel Marchant Lovell grocer and draper and John Cooke Gautrey solicitors clerk
Frank Percy Fletcher schoolmaster Samuel Marchant Lovell grocer and draper and John Cooke Gautrey solicitors clerk
Frank Percy Fletcher schoolmaster Samuel Marchant Lovell grocer and draper and John Cooke Gautrey solicitors clerk
Fred Burdett Wykes railway supervisor foreman and 1 George Archer farm foreman
Fred Burdett Wykes railway supervisor foreman and 1 George Archer farm foreman
Fred Judd farmer and Mabel Judd (wife of the said Fred Judd)
Fred Judd farmer and Mabel Judd (wife of the said Fred Judd)
Fred Judd farmer and Mabel Judd (wife of the said Fred Judd)
Fred Webb printers manager and Lucy Webb spinster
Fred Webb printers manager and Lucy Webb spinster
Fred Webb printers manager and Lucy Webb spinster
Fred Webb printers manager and Lucy Webb spinster
Fred Wilkinson painter and Annie Turnill (wife of Alfred Hugh Turnill)
Fred Wilkinson painter and Annie Turnill (wife of Alfred Hugh Turnill)
Fred Wilkinson painter and Annie Turnill (wife of Alfred Hugh Turnill)
Frederick Bennett provision merchant and John William Winter solicitor
Frederick Bennett provision merchant and John William Winter solicitor
Frederick Reginald Lilley estate agent and Bertie Berry Roberts warehouseman
Frederick Reginald Lilley estate agent and Bertie Berry Roberts warehouseman
Frederick Samuel Cooper despatch clerk Joseph Britcheno Cooper railway employee Louisa Sarah Elizabeth Lambourn (wife of Luther Owen Lambourn) and Mary Fanny Gunner (jwife of Harry Thomas George Vass Gunner)
Frederick Samuel Cooper despatch clerk Joseph Britcheno Cooper railway employee Louisa Sarah Elizabeth Lambourn (wife of Luther Owen Lambourn) and Mary Fanny Gunner (jwife of Harry Thomas George Vass Gunner)
Frederick Samuel Cooper despatch clerk Joseph Britcheno Cooper railway employee Louisa Sarah Elizabeth Lambourn (wife of Luther Owen Lambourn) and Mary Fanny Gunner (jwife of Harry Thomas George Vass Gunner)
Frederick Samuel Cooper despatch clerk Joseph Britcheno Cooper railway employee Louisa Sarah Elizabeth Lambourn (wife of Luther Owen Lambourn) and Mary Fanny Gunner (jwife of Harry Thomas George Vass Gunner)
Frederick Samuel Cooper despatch clerk Joseph Britcheno Cooper railway employee Louisa Sarah Elizabeth Lambourn (wife of Luther Owen Lambourn) and Mary Fanny Gunner (jwife of Harry Thomas George Vass Gunner)
Frederick Samuel Cooper despatch clerk Joseph Britcheno Cooper railway employee Louisa Sarah Elizabeth Lambourn (wife of Luther Owen Lambourn) and Mary Fanny Gunner (jwife of Harry Thomas George Vass Gunner)
Frederick William Morton and Thomas Morton Shepperson farmers and William Fovargue surveyor
Frederick William Morton and Thomas Morton Shepperson farmers and William Fovargue surveyor
Frederick William Morton and Thomas Morton Shepperson farmers and William Fovargue surveyor
Frederick William Savill wholesale woollen salesman and Herbert John Collins company secretary
Frederick William Savill wholesale woollen salesman and Herbert John Collins company secretary
George Albert Houghton postman and Jemima Simpkin (wife of Jonas William Simpkin)
George Albert Houghton postman and Jemima Simpkin (wife of Jonas William Simpkin)
George Albert Houghton postman and Jemima Simpkin (wife of Jonas William Simpkin)
George Arthur Shepherd joiner and Albert Edward Shepherd railway fireman
George Arthur Shepherd joiner and Albert Edward Shepherd railway fireman
George Battisson tool maker and William Rodgers store keeper
George Battisson tool maker and William Rodgers store keeper
George Frederick Fleet van driver and Arthur William Matthews electrician
George Frederick Fleet van driver and Arthur William Matthews electrician
George Frederick Townsend estate agent and Fred Johnson estate clerk
George Frederick Townsend estate agent and Fred Johnson estate clerk
George Henry Saunders wheelwright and carpenter and Arthur Knight carpenter
George Henry Saunders wheelwright and carpenter and Arthur Knight carpenter
George Herbert Bolton civil servant and George Arthur Atkins solicitors managing clerk
George Herbert Bolton civil servant and George Arthur Atkins solicitors managing clerk
George Joseph Washington wheelwright John William Washington farmer and Bert Washington motor coach proprietor
George Joseph Washington wheelwright John William Washington farmer and Bert Washington motor coach proprietor
George Joseph Washington wheelwright John William Washington farmer and Bert Washington motor coach proprietor
George Kett contractor and John Berry Walford retired engineer
George Kett contractor and John Berry Walford retired engineer
George Reeve Kendall secretary and Samuel Smith saddler
George Reeve Kendall secretary and Samuel Smith saddler
George Smith labourer and Thomas Smith farmer
George Smith labourer and Thomas Smith farmer
George Squires and Arthur Squires farmers
George Squires and Arthur Squires farmers
George Stanley Hammond rural council clerk and Henry James Hammond stableman
George Stanley Hammond rural council clerk and Henry James Hammond stableman
George Sutton and Joseph Sutton smallholders
George Sutton and Joseph Sutton smallholders
George Whitfield Wolfe chef and John Wesley Wolfe commercial clerk
George Whitfield Wolfe chef and John Wesley Wolfe commercial clerk
George William Allison auctioneer and Ernest Herbert Allison insurance agent
George William Allison auctioneer and Ernest Herbert Allison insurance agent
George William Newell fruit grower and John James Newell grocer
George William Newell fruit grower and John James Newell grocer
George William Rawlings farmer and fruit grower e and Annie Waling (wife of Arthur Waling)
George William Rawlings farmer and fruit grower e and Annie Waling (wife of Arthur Waling)
George William Rawlings farmer and fruit grower e and Annie Waling (wife of Arthur Waling)
George William Sharman newspaper proprietor Arthur Frank Sharman solicitor Herbert Percy Sharman estate agent and Algernon Sharman newspaper proprietor
George William Sharman newspaper proprietor Arthur Frank Sharman solicitor Herbert Percy Sharman estate agent and Algernon Sharman newspaper proprietor
George William Sharman newspaper proprietor Arthur Frank Sharman solicitor Herbert Percy Sharman estate agent and Algernon Sharman newspaper proprietor
George William Sharman newspaper proprietor Arthur Frank Sharman solicitor Herbert Percy Sharman estate agent and Algernon Sharman newspaper proprietor
George William Thoday baker and Elizabeth Lilian Mabel Webb (wife of Ernest Webb)
George William Thoday baker and Elizabeth Lilian Mabel Webb (wife of Ernest Webb)
George William Thoday baker and Elizabeth Lilian Mabel Webb (wife of Ernest Webb)
George William Wilsonfarmer and Giles Musgrave Gordon Woodgate solicitor
George William Wilsonfarmer and Giles Musgrave Gordon Woodgate solicitor
Gerald Hurry farmer and Ruby Margaret Ward singlewoman
Gerald Hurry farmer and Ruby Margaret Ward singlewoman
Gervase Malcolm Cave Howard retired railway clerk and Ronald Roland Rupert Cave Howard inspector of schools
Gervase Malcolm Cave Howard retired railway clerk and Ronald Roland Rupert Cave Howard inspector of schools
Giles Musgrave Gordon Woodgate solicitor and Hosea Waling farmer
Giles Musgrave Gordon Woodgate solicitor and Hosea Waling farmer
Goodwyn Luddington Archer solicitor and Geoffrey Langford Dimock scholar
Goodwyn Luddington Archer solicitor and Geoffrey Langford Dimock scholar
Goodwyn Luddington Archer solicitor John Dutton Billington electrical engineer Francis Henry Mears Allden Beckett M B and Harold Franc Sadleir estate agent
Goodwyn Luddington Archer solicitor John Dutton Billington electrical engineer Francis Henry Mears Allden Beckett M B and Harold Franc Sadleir estate agent
Goodwyn Luddington Archer solicitor John Dutton Billington electrical engineer Francis Henry Mears Allden Beckett M B and Harold Franc Sadleir estate agent
Goodwyn Luddington Archer solicitor John Dutton Billington electrical engineer Francis Henry Mears Allden Beckett M B and Harold Franc Sadleir estate agent
Grace Ellen Blackman (wife of Henry John Blackman)
Grace Ellen Blackman (wife of Henry John Blackman)
Grace Ellen Freeman (wife of Robert Crabb Freeman) and Rose Butcher (wife of John Edward Butcher)
Grace Ellen Freeman (wife of Robert Crabb Freeman) and Rose Butcher (wife of John Edward Butcher)
Grace Ellen Freeman (wife of Robert Crabb Freeman) and Rose Butcher (wife of John Edward Butcher)
Grace Ellen Freeman (wife of Robert Crabb Freeman) and Rose Butcher (wife of John Edward Butcher)
Grace Harriet Knight (wife of Henry George Knight)
Grace Harriet Knight (wife of Henry George Knight)
Grace Kettle spinster and Edgar Rowland Ennion solicitor
Grace Kettle spinster and Edgar Rowland Ennion solicitor
Grace Maud Bodger spinster and John Richard Bodger ironmonger
Grace Maud Bodger spinster and John Richard Bodger ironmonger
Grace) Marsh widow and Marcus Maskell Marsh trainer
Grace) Marsh widow and Marcus Maskell Marsh trainer
Hannah Edith Smith (wife of Joseph Elliott Johnson Smith)
Hannah Edith Smith (wife of Joseph Elliott Johnson Smith)
Hannah Edith Smith widow William Frank Elliott Smith engineer and Harold Hursthouse Smith corn merchant
Hannah Edith Smith widow William Frank Elliott Smith engineer and Harold Hursthouse Smith corn merchant
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Hannah Edith Smith widow William Frank Elliott Smith engineer and Harold Hursthouse Smith corn merchant
Hannah Elizabeth Pearson (wife of Herbert Pearson)
Hannah Elizabeth Pearson (wife of Herbert Pearson)
Hannah Eyles widow and Arthur Frank Whittome solicitor
Hannah Eyles widow and Arthur Frank Whittome solicitor
Hannah Turner widow Alice Garner (wife of Walter Garner) and Harry Turner fruit salesman
Hannah Turner widow Alice Garner (wife of Walter Garner) and Harry Turner fruit salesman
Hannah Turner widow Alice Garner (wife of Walter Garner) and Harry Turner fruit salesman
Hannah Turner widow Alice Garner (wife of Walter Garner) and Harry Turner fruit salesman
Harold Ernest Gooby farmer and ooal merchant and Robert Fenn bank manager
Harold Ernest Gooby farmer and ooal merchant and Robert Fenn bank manager
Harold George William Waddelow grocer and Frank Reynolds retired grocer
Harold George William Waddelow grocer and Frank Reynolds retired grocer
Harold Henry Dillistone Starling police constable and Henry James Kettle Ling builders
Harold Henry Dillistone Starling police constable and Henry James Kettle Ling builders
Harold Robert Fuller builder and Harriet Ellen Moloney spinster
Harold Robert Fuller builder and Harriet Ellen Moloney spinster
Harold Stanley Clarke labourer and John Cheese retired postal official
Harold Stanley Clarke labourer and John Cheese retired postal official
Harold Witherow farmer and William George Witherow auctioneer
Harold Witherow farmer and William George Witherow auctioneer
Harriet Andrews (wife of Robert Andrews)
Harriet Andrews (wife of Robert Andrews)
Harriet Ann Smith widow Thomas Russell retired farmer and Ernest Edward Russell farmer
Harriet Ann Smith widow Thomas Russell retired farmer and Ernest Edward Russell farmer
Harriet Ann Smith widow Thomas Russell retired farmer and Ernest Edward Russell farmer
Harriet Bond widow Wilfrid Bond architect and Denys Bond schoolmaster
Harriet Bond widow Wilfrid Bond architect and Denys Bond schoolmaster
Harriet Bond widow Wilfrid Bond architect and Denys Bond schoolmaster
Harriett Russell widow and Frederick Russell farmer
Harriett Russell widow and Frederick Russell farmer
Harry Brown and John Stanley Brown farmers
Harry Brown and John Stanley Brown farmers
Harry Burn solicitors managing clerk and Ethel Maude Brundell spinster
Harry Burn solicitors managing clerk and Ethel Maude Brundell spinster
Harry Burn solicitors managing clerk and Sydney Billitt grocer
Harry Burn solicitors managing clerk and Sydney Billitt grocer
Harry Cave Bullen retired undertaker and carpenter and Percy Henry William Martin undertaker and carpenter
Harry Cave Bullen retired undertaker and carpenter and Percy Henry William Martin undertaker and carpenter
Harry Holmes small holder and Susan Holmes (wife of Joseph Holmes)
Harry Holmes small holder and Susan Holmes (wife of Joseph Holmes)
Harry Holmes small holder and Susan Holmes (wife of Joseph Holmes)
Harry John Bright boot repairer and John Furneaux Leigh engineer
Harry John Bright boot repairer and John Furneaux Leigh engineer
Harry Peachey farmer and Reginald Mingay clerk
Harry Peachey farmer and Reginald Mingay clerk
Harry Ribbons commercial traveller and Arthur Lovelace Ribbons income tax consultant
Harry Ribbons commercial traveller and Arthur Lovelace Ribbons income tax consultant
Helena Mary Squires (wife of George Squires)
Helena Mary Squires (wife of George Squires)
Henrietta Parker spinster and Wilfred George Parker market gardener
Henrietta Parker spinster and Wilfred George Parker market gardener
Henry Edward Brown milkman and Anna Eliza Adams widow
Henry Edward Brown milkman and Anna Eliza Adams widow
Henry Francis Ellis joiner and Kathleen Laura Fison (wife of Carter Fison)
Henry Francis Ellis joiner and Kathleen Laura Fison (wife of Carter Fison)
Henry Francis Ellis joiner and Kathleen Laura Fison (wife of Carter Fison)
Henry Parcell publican and smallholder
Henry Parcell publican and smallholder
Henry West and John Richard Tindall esquires
Henry West and John Richard Tindall esquires
Henry William Papworth builders merchant and Harold Arthur Sharman solicitor
Henry William Papworth builders merchant and Harold Arthur Sharman solicitor
Henry William Turrell farmer and Dorothy Eleanor Billing (wife of William Ernest Howard Billing)
Henry William Turrell farmer and Dorothy Eleanor Billing (wife of William Ernest Howard Billing)
Henry William Turrell farmer and Dorothy Eleanor Billing (wife of William Ernest Howard Billing)
Herbert Frederick Long seedsmans manager and Harry Ostler antique dealer
Herbert Frederick Long seedsmans manager and Harry Ostler antique dealer
Herbert George Singlehurst ironmonger and Sidney Snelling bricklayer
Herbert George Singlehurst ironmonger and Sidney Snelling bricklayer
Herbert James Franklin railway employee and Emm Darwood (wife of William Richer Darwood)
Herbert James Franklin railway employee and Emm Darwood (wife of William Richer Darwood)
Herbert James Franklin railway employee and Emm Darwood (wife of William Richer Darwood)
Herbert James Godfrey farmer and Edith Mary Godfrey (wife of the said Herbert James Godfrey)
Herbert James Godfrey farmer and Edith Mary Godfrey (wife of the said Herbert James Godfrey)
Herbert James Godfrey farmer and Edith Mary Godfrey (wife of the said Herbert James Godfrey)
Herbert Leonard Hutchinson clerk and Richard James Hutchinson upholsterer
Herbert Leonard Hutchinson clerk and Richard James Hutchinson upholsterer
Herbert Louis Barrett builder and Giles Musgrave Gordon Woodgate solicitor
Herbert Louis Barrett builder and Giles Musgrave Gordon Woodgate solicitor
Herbert Percy Rawdin platelayer and Harry Fundrey rate collector
Herbert Percy Rawdin platelayer and Harry Fundrey rate collector
Herbert Red- head and Alfred Redhead farmers and Harry Burn solicitors managing clerk
Herbert Red- head and Alfred Redhead farmers and Harry Burn solicitors managing clerk
Herbert Red- head and Alfred Redhead farmers and Harry Burn solicitors managing clerk
Herbert William Holben retired farmer and Sidney Frederick Ellison solicitor
Herbert William Holben retired farmer and Sidney Frederick Ellison solicitor
Herbert Wright blacksmith and Hugh Rust farmer
Herbert Wright blacksmith and Hugh Rust farmer
Hettie Simpson Elsden- (wife of Arthur Roote Elsden)
Hettie Simpson Elsden- (wife of Arthur Roote Elsden)
Hilda Louise Miller (wife of George Miller)
Hilda Louise Miller (wife of George Miller)
Hilda Mary Cheeseman (wife of Emson Charles Cheeseman)
Hilda Mary Cheeseman (wife of Emson Charles Cheeseman)
Hilda Mary Petra Rouse (wife of Harold Rouse) and Arthur William Robinson fruit grower
Hilda Mary Petra Rouse (wife of Harold Rouse) and Arthur William Robinson fruit grower
Hilda Mary Petra Rouse (wife of Harold Rouse) and Arthur William Robinson fruit grower
Horace Baines buiider and Arthur Baines retired farmer
Horace Baines buiider and Arthur Baines retired farmer
Isaac Fresher and Albert Fresher farmers
Isaac Fresher and Albert Fresher farmers
Ivy Eleanor Webb widow Dennis Barton Ginn solicitor and Frank Granger Parker auctioneer and estate agent
Ivy Eleanor Webb widow Dennis Barton Ginn solicitor and Frank Granger Parker auctioneer and estate agent
Ivy Eleanor Webb widow Dennis Barton Ginn solicitor and Frank Granger Parker auctioneer and estate agent
James Albert Spratley library assistant and Edith Frances Julia Wakeling (wife of Charles Wakeling)
James Albert Spratley library assistant and Edith Frances Julia Wakeling (wife of Charles Wakeling)
James Albert Spratley library assistant and Edith Frances Julia Wakeling (wife of Charles Wakeling)
James Richard Horrex officer of customs and excise
James Richard Thomson commercial traveller and f Lawrence Bend Barr solicitor
James Richard Thomson commercial traveller and f Lawrence Bend Barr solicitor
James Rosher farmer and James Henry Shaw smallholder
James Rosher farmer and James Henry Shaw smallholder
James Sparrow labourer
James William Claypole brickyard employee and Alice Ann Claypole (wife of the said James William Claypole)
James William Claypole brickyard employee and Alice Ann Claypole (wife of the said James William Claypole)
James William Claypole brickyard employee and Alice Ann Claypole (wife of the said James William Claypole)
James William Fountain and Jacob Fountain smallholders
James William Fountain and Jacob Fountain smallholders
Jane Evans (wife of Lionel Alfred Evans) and Cecil Maurice James Ilsley friendly society secretary
Jane Evans (wife of Lionel Alfred Evans) and Cecil Maurice James Ilsley friendly society secretary
Jane Evans (wife of Lionel Alfred Evans) and Cecil Maurice James Ilsley friendly society secretary
Jane Evans (wife of Lionel Evans)
Jane Evans (wife of Lionel Evans)
Jane Haslop widow Harry George Haslop painter and Charles Edward Haslop carpenter and joiner
Jane Haslop widow Harry George Haslop painter and Charles Edward Haslop carpenter and joiner
Jane Haslop widow Harry George Haslop painter and Charles Edward Haslop carpenter and joiner
Janet Fraser Ross and Isabella Mackenzie Ross spinsters
Janet Fraser Ross and Isabella Mackenzie Ross spinsters
Jessie Gibbs (wife of Henry James Gibbs)
Jessie Gibbs (wife of Henry James Gibbs)
Jessie May Law (wife of Herbert Law) and Ethel Mary Law (wife of Edgar Law)
Jessie May Law (wife of Herbert Law) and Ethel Mary Law (wife of Edgar Law)
Jessie May Law (wife of Herbert Law) and Ethel Mary Law (wife of Edgar Law)
Jessie May Law (wife of Herbert Law) and Ethel Mary Law (wife of Edgar Law)
Jessie Rose Gillett widow and John Wayman Gillett bricklayer
Jessie Rose Gillett widow and John Wayman Gillett bricklayer
John Christmas gentleman and James Christmas farmer
John Christmas gentleman and James Christmas farmer
John Collin and Ashley Tabrum solicitors
John Collin and Ashley Tabrum solicitors
John Gordon Watson merchant and Victor Garfield Watson and Donald Edward Watson tax inspectors
John Gordon Watson merchant and Victor Garfield Watson and Donald Edward Watson tax inspectors
John Gordon Watson merchant and Victor Garfield Watson and Donald Edward Watson tax inspectors
John Green farmer and Arthur Miller Sewter insurance agent
John Green farmer and Arthur Miller Sewter insurance agent
John Harrod haulage contractor and Charles William Greenacre solicitors clerk
John Harrod haulage contractor and Charles William Greenacre solicitors clerk
John Henry Moss and Percy Howard Moss farmers
John Henry Moss and Percy Howard Moss farmers
John Henry Shippey fruitgrower and George Tom Ward farmer
John Henry Shippey fruitgrower and George Tom Ward farmer
John Herbert Salmon farmer and Sarah Alice Salmon (wife of the said John Herbert Salmon)
John Herbert Salmon farmer and Sarah Alice Salmon (wife of the said John Herbert Salmon)
John Herbert Salmon farmer and Sarah Alice Salmon (wife of the said John Herbert Salmon)
John Ivaitt Sallis and Herbert Sallis farmers
John Ivaitt Sallis and Herbert Sallis farmers
John Male Morton insurance company superintendent and George Percy Morton ironmonger
John Male Morton insurance company superintendent and George Percy Morton ironmonger
John Mann cordwainer and William Maize solicitors managing clerk
John Mann cordwainer and William Maize solicitors managing clerk
John Morrison gentleman Philip Augustus Sowerby Ruston solicitor and Leonard Childs farmer
John Morrison gentleman Philip Augustus Sowerby Ruston solicitor and Leonard Childs farmer
John Morrison gentleman Philip Augustus Sowerby Ruston solicitor and Leonard Childs farmer
John Randall and George Randall farmers
John Randall and George Randall farmers
John Robert Lenton fruiterer and John Henry Shippey farmer
John Robert Lenton fruiterer and John Henry Shippey farmer
John Thomas Fennelow fruitgrower Cyril Thomas Holmes electrical engineer and Frank Wilson Steward farmer
John Thomas Fennelow fruitgrower Cyril Thomas Holmes electrical engineer and Frank Wilson Steward farmer
John Thomas Fennelow fruitgrower Cyril Thomas Holmes electrical engineer and Frank Wilson Steward farmer
John William Garner and Charles Edward Garner gardeners
John William Garner and Charles Edward Garner gardeners
John William Winter solicitor and Fred Harvey solicitors clerk
John William Winter solicitor and Fred Harvey solicitors clerk
Joseph Frederick Robinson builder Herbert Reginald Robinson farmer and Bertram William Turner secretary
Joseph Frederick Robinson builder Herbert Reginald Robinson farmer and Bertram William Turner secretary
Joseph Frederick Robinson builder Herbert Reginald Robinson farmer and Bertram William Turner secretary
Joseph Hutchinson Clarke civil engineer and Percivale John Clarke architect and surveyor
Joseph Hutchinson Clarke civil engineer and Percivale John Clarke architect and surveyor
Joseph Key Smith farmer and Martha Smith spinster
Joseph Key Smith farmer and Martha Smith spinster
Joseph Latimer Travis furrier and Harry Willers local government officer
Joseph Latimer Travis furrier and Harry Willers local government officer
Joseph Morton retired farmer and George Thomas Hiam salesman
Joseph Morton retired farmer and George Thomas Hiam salesman
Joseph Stanley Clarke and Norman Lytton Clarke officers of customs and excise and Lucy Ellen Clarke spinster
Joseph Stanley Clarke and Norman Lytton Clarke officers of customs and excise and Lucy Ellen Clarke spinster
Joseph Stanley Clarke and Norman Lytton Clarke officers of customs and excise and Lucy Ellen Clarke spinster
Joseph Stephen Brown accountant and Tacon Laverocke Hart bank manager
Joseph Stephen Brown accountant and Tacon Laverocke Hart bank manager
Joseph Wheatley and George Ernest Wheatley farmers
Joseph Wheatley and George Ernest Wheatley farmers
Julia Easey widow and Frederick George Easey farmer
Julia Easey widow and Frederick George Easey farmer
Kate Elizabeth Price (wife of Charles Price) and Florence Emily Boys (wife of William Daniel Boys)
Kate Elizabeth Price (wife of Charles Price) and Florence Emily Boys (wife of William Daniel Boys)
Kate Elizabeth Price (wife of Charles Price) and Florence Emily Boys (wife of William Daniel Boys)
Kate Elizabeth Price (wife of Charles Price) and Florence Emily Boys (wife of William Daniel Boys)
Kate Herbert widow Elizabeth Emma Beaumont (wife of Harry Edgar Beaumont) and Ernest William Herbert stationmaster
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Kate Herbert widow Elizabeth Emma Beaumont (wife of Harry Edgar Beaumont) and Ernest William Herbert stationmaster
Kate Herbert widow Elizabeth Emma Beaumont (wife of Harry Edgar Beaumont) and Ernest William Herbert stationmaster
Kate Herbert widow Elizabeth Emma Beaumont (wife of Harry Edgar Beaumont) and Ernest William Herbert stationmaster
Kate Isabel Watson (wife of Philip John Watson)
Kate Isabel Watson (wife of Philip John Watson)
Kate Mary Bland and Ethel Mabel Bland spinsters and Charles Edward Bland commercial clerk
Kate Mary Bland and Ethel Mabel Bland spinsters and Charles Edward Bland commercial clerk
Kate Mary Bland and Ethel Mabel Bland spinsters and Charles Edward Bland commercial clerk
Kate Sparrow (wife of Harrv Sparrow)
Kate Sparrow (wife of Harrv Sparrow)
Kathleen Alice Long spinster By Decree dated 10 April 1933
Laura SelinaRichman widow Frank Coulson Richman outfitter and Hugh Medlow factory manager
Laura SelinaRichman widow Frank Coulson Richman outfitter and Hugh Medlow factory manager
Laura SelinaRichman widow Frank Coulson Richman outfitter and Hugh Medlow factory manager
Laurence Ellis Barker schoolmaster and Frank Barker civil servant
Laurence Ellis Barker schoolmaster and Frank Barker civil servant
Leslie Somerville Gathergood M D and Gerald William Gathergood dental surgeon
Leslie Somerville Gathergood M D and Gerald William Gathergood dental surgeon
Lilia Wright spinster and John Cooke Gautrey solicitors clerk
Lilia Wright spinster and John Cooke Gautrey solicitors clerk
Lilian Violet Emma Broker spinster and Doris Julia Billups (wife of Charles Whalley Billups)
Lilian Violet Emma Broker spinster and Doris Julia Billups (wife of Charles Whalley Billups)
Lilian Violet Emma Broker spinster and Doris Julia Billups (wife of Charles Whalley Billups)
Lily Howe spinster and Sidney John Thomas Howe general labourer
Lily Howe spinster and Sidney John Thomas Howe general labourer
Lizzie Annie Sulman (wife of Frank Sulman)
Lizzie Annie Sulman (wife of Frank Sulman)
Lord George Garner farmer and John Willie Burrows fruit grower
Lord George Garner farmer and John Willie Burrows fruit grower
Louisa Cross widow and Walter George Cross farmer
Louisa Cross widow and Walter George Cross farmer
Lucien Edward Peake grocer and Edith Mary Peake spinster
Lucien Edward Peake grocer and Edith Mary Peake spinster
Lucy Breeze (wife of Herbert Breeze) and Harriet Mabel Vickers (wife of Albert Vickers)
Lucy Breeze (wife of Herbert Breeze) and Harriet Mabel Vickers (wife of Albert Vickers)
Lucy Breeze (wife of Herbert Breeze) and Harriet Mabel Vickers (wife of Albert Vickers)
Lucy Breeze (wife of Herbert Breeze) and Harriet Mabel Vickers (wife of Albert Vickers)
Lucy Constant Swanson widow and Charles James May Swanson kitchen porter
Lucy Constant Swanson widow and Charles James May Swanson kitchen porter
Lucy Godfrey (wife of Sidney Walter Godfrey)
Lucy Godfrey (wife of Sidney Walter Godfrey)
Lydia Elizabeth Auger widow and John Gilson Auger engineer
Lydia Elizabeth Auger widow and John Gilson Auger engineer
Mabel Harriet Roughton (wife of Walter Roughton) and Harry Fundrey solicitors clerk
Mabel Harriet Roughton (wife of Walter Roughton) and Harry Fundrey solicitors clerk
Mabel Harriet Roughton (wife of Walter Roughton) and Harry Fundrey solicitors clerk
Mabel Lilian Ncaverson (wife of Charles Victor Neaver- son) and William Stanley Sandall fruit grower
Mabel Lilian Ncaverson (wife of Charles Victor Neaver- son) and William Stanley Sandall fruit grower
Mabel Lilian Ncaverson (wife of Charles Victor Neaver- son) and William Stanley Sandall fruit grower
Mabel May Beeton (wife of Ernest Charles Beeton)
Mabel May Beeton (wife of Ernest Charles Beeton)
Major Hill retired chemist and Giles Mus-grave Gordon Woodgate solicitor
Major Hill retired chemist and Giles Mus-grave Gordon Woodgate solicitor
Margaret Scotcher widow and Emma Howell (wife of Charles Howell)
Margaret Scotcher widow and Emma Howell (wife of Charles Howell)
Margaret Scotcher widow and Emma Howell (wife of Charles Howell)
Margaret-Marian Hutchinson (wife of John Hutchinson)
Margaret-Marian Hutchinson (wife of John Hutchinson)
Marguerite Wood widow and Harry Carter Jonas estate agent
Marguerite Wood widow and Harry Carter Jonas estate agent
Mary Ann Bird widow Ethel May Squibb (wife of the reverend Frederick Squibb) and Gladys Bird spinster
Mary Ann Bird widow Ethel May Squibb (wife of the reverend Frederick Squibb) and Gladys Bird spinster
Mary Ann Bird widow Ethel May Squibb (wife of the reverend Frederick Squibb) and Gladys Bird spinster
Mary Ann Bird widow Ethel May Squibb (wife of the reverend Frederick Squibb) and Gladys Bird spinster
Mary Ann Cook widow and (William Wicks salesman
Mary Ann Cook widow and (William Wicks salesman
Mary Ann Coxell (wife of Harry Coxell) and John Weldon Bowker solicitor
Mary Ann Coxell (wife of Harry Coxell) and John Weldon Bowker solicitor
Mary Ann Coxell (wife of Harry Coxell) and John Weldon Bowker solicitor
Mary Ann Gimbert widow and William Gimbert small holder
Mary Ann Gimbert widow and William Gimbert small holder
Mary Ann Jennings (wife of Christopher John Jennings)
Mary Ann Jennings (wife of Christopher John Jennings)
Mary Ann Palmer widow and Harold Albert Palmer farmer
Mary Ann Palmer widow and Harold Albert Palmer farmer
Mary Ann Randall (wife of John Rufus Randall)
Mary Ann Randall (wife of John Rufus Randall)
Mary Ann Starling widow and William James Starling postmaster
Mary Ann Starling widow and William James Starling postmaster
Mary Bradley widow and Alfred Southwell solicitor
Mary Bradley widow and Alfred Southwell solicitor
Mary Burrow Lavender widow Edward Ronald Lavender contractor and Christopher Ellsmere Key sell barrister
Mary Burrow Lavender widow Edward Ronald Lavender contractor and Christopher Ellsmere Key sell barrister
Mary Burrow Lavender widow Edward Ronald Lavender contractor and Christopher Ellsmere Key sell barrister
Mary Elizabeth Housden widow Arthur Thomas Housden fruit grower and Harry Burn solicitors clerk
Mary Elizabeth Housden widow Arthur Thomas Housden fruit grower and Harry Burn solicitors clerk
Mary Elizabeth Housden widow Arthur Thomas Housden fruit grower and Harry Burn solicitors clerk
Mary Elizabeth Palmer (wife of Robert Charles Palmer) and Ernest William Pullman draper
Mary Elizabeth Palmer (wife of Robert Charles Palmer) and Ernest William Pullman draper
Mary Elizabeth Palmer (wife of Robert Charles Palmer) and Ernest William Pullman draper
Mary Elizabeth Peters widow Sidney Lodge blacksmith and Horace Gifford railway1 goods foreman
Mary Elizabeth Peters widow Sidney Lodge blacksmith and Horace Gifford railway1 goods foreman
Mary Elizabeth Peters widow Sidney Lodge blacksmith and Horace Gifford railway1 goods foreman
Mary Elizabeth Smart (wife of George Smart) and Elizabeth Whalebone (wife of Edward Whalebone)
Mary Elizabeth Smart (wife of George Smart) and Elizabeth Whalebone (wife of Edward Whalebone)
Mary Elizabeth Smart (wife of George Smart) and Elizabeth Whalebone (wife of Edward Whalebone)
Mary Elizabeth Smart (wife of George Smart) and Elizabeth Whalebone (wife of Edward Whalebone)
Mary Farrar (wife of Benjamin Farrar) and Ethel Celia Barrow (wife of Walter Barrow)
Mary Farrar (wife of Benjamin Farrar) and Ethel Celia Barrow (wife of Walter Barrow)
Mary Farrar (wife of Benjamin Farrar) and Ethel Celia Barrow (wife of Walter Barrow)
Mary Farrar (wife of Benjamin Farrar) and Ethel Celia Barrow (wife of Walter Barrow)
Mary Florence Roe (wife of John Lewis Roe) and Richard William Mason solicitor
Mary Florence Roe (wife of John Lewis Roe) and Richard William Mason solicitor
Mary Florence Roe (wife of John Lewis Roe) and Richard William Mason solicitor
Mary Maud Howard widow Stephen Gerald Howard barrister and Alfred Max Baer merchant
Mary Maud Howard widow Stephen Gerald Howard barrister and Alfred Max Baer merchant
Mary Maud Howard widow Stephen Gerald Howard barrister and Alfred Max Baer merchant
Mary Merry widow and Fritz Edmund Merry engineer
Mary Merry widow and Fritz Edmund Merry engineer
Matthew George Wiseman retired farmer and Cyril Edward Wiseman shopkeeper
Matthew George Wiseman retired farmer and Cyril Edward Wiseman shopkeeper
Matthew Herbert Osborn and Percy Frederick Doble gentlemen
Matthew Herbert Osborn and Percy Frederick Doble gentlemen
Maude Alice Woodbine spinster and Ivy Harriet Noy widow
Maude Alice Woodbine spinster and Ivy Harriet Noy widow
Maude Newton widow and Thomas Peake corn merchant
Maude Newton widow and Thomas Peake corn merchant
Maximilian Gowran Townley land agent and Charles Evelyn Townley kings messenger
Maximilian Gowran Townley land agent and Charles Evelyn Townley kings messenger
May Underwood (wife of William Underwood)
May Underwood (wife of William Underwood)
Mhry Jane Stim son (wife of Jesse Stimson)
Mhry Jane Stim son (wife of Jesse Stimson)
Millie Wayman (wife of Arthur ? Reginald Wayman) and Richard Henry Rtsebro haulage contractor
Millie Wayman (wife of Arthur ? Reginald Wayman) and Richard Henry Rtsebro haulage contractor
Millie Wayman (wife of Arthur ? Reginald Wayman) and Richard Henry Rtsebro haulage contractor
Minnie Louisa Bright (wife of Charlie Bright)
Minnie Louisa Bright (wife of Charlie Bright)
Nellie Jan Randall widow and Harold Asplin gardener
Nellie Jan Randall widow and Harold Asplin gardener
Nellie Josephine Sullivan and Margaret Elizabeth Mary Sullivan spinsters
Nellie Josephine Sullivan and Margaret Elizabeth Mary Sullivan spinsters
Percival Arthur Patman gas pipe jointer tactile 9s n-ia-H6?
Percival David Fox bootmakers assistant a and Grace Lilian Fox spinster
Percival David Fox bootmakers assistant a and Grace Lilian Fox spinster
Percy Alison King photographer and Samuel Rhodes foreman carpenter
Percy Alison King photographer and Samuel Rhodes foreman carpenter
Percy Charles Dryden Mundry esquire and Francis Reginald Fairfax Scott Fellow of Magdalene College Cambridge
Percy Charles Dryden Mundry esquire and Francis Reginald Fairfax Scott Fellow of Magdalene College Cambridge
Percy Charles Dryden Mundry esquire and Francis Reginald Fairfax Scott Fellow of Magdalene College Cambridge
Percy Charles Walkden merchants manager and Reginald James Lofts bank clerk
Percy Charles Walkden merchants manager and Reginald James Lofts bank clerk
Percy Colin Morton ironmonger and Percy Cecil Trundle solicitors clerk
Percy Colin Morton ironmonger and Percy Cecil Trundle solicitors clerk
Percy Fordham fruit growers labourer and Arthur Steied miller
Percy Fordham fruit growers labourer and Arthur Steied miller
Percy George Marchant solicitor s clerk and Ernest Ebenezer Gautrey farmer
Percy George Marchant solicitor s clerk and Ernest Ebenezer Gautrey farmer
Percy Henry Winfield professor of English law
Percy Louis Barker chef and Harry Clare hotel proprietor
Percy Louis Barker chef and Harry Clare hotel proprietor
Percy Snelling clerk and Edith Clara Banham (wife of Leslie Banham)
Percy Snelling clerk and Edith Clara Banham (wife of Leslie Banham)
Percy Snelling clerk and Edith Clara Banham (wife of Leslie Banham)
Peter Bovill Grain auctioneer and Christine Elliott spinster
Peter Bovill Grain auctioneer and Christine Elliott spinster
Peter John King retired civil servant and John Duncan Metters solicitor
Peter John King retired civil servant and John Duncan Metters solicitor
Philip Elton Longmore solicitor and Gladys Irene Evans widow
Philip Elton Longmore solicitor and Gladys Irene Evans widow
Philip George Murray solicitors clerk and Annie Maney widow
Philip George Murray solicitors clerk and Annie Maney widow
Philip Robert Markham Denson bricklayer and William Hewton railway clerk
Philip Robert Markham Denson bricklayer and William Hewton railway clerk
Rebecca Ann Morton (wife of Thomas Morton) and John Smith schoolmaster
Rebecca Ann Morton (wife of Thomas Morton) and John Smith schoolmaster
Rebecca Ann Morton (wife of Thomas Morton) and John Smith schoolmaster
Rebecca Sheldrick widow and George William Shel-drick smallholder
Rebecca Sheldrick widow and George William Shel-drick smallholder
Redgal John Hart small holder and Elias William Hart chauffeur
Redgal John Hart small holder and Elias William Hart chauffeur
Reginald Frederick Barnes and Sydney Newton Smith butchers
Reginald Frederick Barnes and Sydney Newton Smith butchers
Reginald Hugh Humphrey farmer and Evelyn Mabel Hustler (wife of Malcolm Hustler)
Reginald Hugh Humphrey farmer and Evelyn Mabel Hustler (wife of Malcolm Hustler)
Reginald Hugh Humphrey farmer and Evelyn Mabel Hustler (wife of Malcolm Hustler)
Richard Kilham and Thomas James Snushall timber merchants
Richard Kilham and Thomas James Snushall timber merchants
Richard William Tuck inspector and Alfred Southwell solicitor
Richard William Tuck inspector and Alfred Southwell solicitor
Robert Donald Sindall builder and Malcolm Goodall retired lieutenant-colonel H M army
Robert Donald Sindall builder and Malcolm Goodall retired lieutenant-colonel H M army
Rosa Jane Willmott (wife of Edward John Willmott)
Rosa Jane Willmott (wife of Edward John Willmott)
Rosanna Arber spinster and William Alfred Arber miller
Rosanna Arber spinster and William Alfred Arber miller
Rose Ella Sell (wifej of Reginald George Sell)
Rose Ella Sell (wifej of Reginald George Sell)
Rose Peters (wife of Walter Peters) and Mark Cox bricklayer
Rose Peters (wife of Walter Peters) and Mark Cox bricklayer
Rose Peters (wife of Walter Peters) and Mark Cox bricklayer
Russell Smith nurseryman and Edward Nelson painter
Russell Smith nurseryman and Edward Nelson painter
Ruth Porter widow William Vincent Hugh Green Porter and George Edward Porter farmers
Ruth Porter widow William Vincent Hugh Green Porter and George Edward Porter farmers
Ruth Porter widow William Vincent Hugh Green Porter and George Edward Porter farmers
Samuel Emery Bodger ironmonger and Grace Maud Bodger spinster
Samuel Emery Bodger ironmonger and Grace Maud Bodger spinster
Samuel Marchant Lovell grocer and draper and John Dunham labourer
Samuel Marchant Lovell grocer and draper and John Dunham labourer
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Samuel Randall farmer and Sarah Masters (wife of Thomas Masters)
Samuel Randall farmer and Sarah Masters (wife of Thomas Masters)
Samuel Randall farmer and Sarah Masters (wife of Thomas Masters)
Sarah Ann Lister widow and Samuel Lister smallholder
Sarah Ann Lister widow and Samuel Lister smallholder
Sarah Ann Lister widow and Samuel Listersmallholder
Sarah Ann Lister widow and Samuel Listersmallholder
Sarah Elizabeth Kemp (wife of George Squires Kemp)
Sarah Elizabeth Kemp (wife of George Squires Kemp)
Sarah Jane Pettit (wife of Arthur Pettit)
Sarah Jane Pettit (wife of Arthur Pettit)
Sarah Lilian Game widow Ernest Ebenezer Gautrey fruit grower and Charles Henry Walker fruit and potato merchant
Sarah Lilian Game widow Ernest Ebenezer Gautrey fruit grower and Charles Henry Walker fruit and potato merchant
Sarah Lilian Game widow Ernest Ebenezer Gautrey fruit grower and Charles Henry Walker fruit and potato merchant
Sidney Charles How and Bertram Lennox How bakers
Sidney Charles How and Bertram Lennox How bakers
Sidney John Ennion and Edgar Rowland Ennion solicitors
Sidney John Ennion and Edgar Rowland Ennion solicitors
Sidney Painter farm foreman and Giles Musgrave Gordon Woodgate solicitor
Sidney Painter farm foreman and Giles Musgrave Gordon Woodgate solicitor
Sidney Smith Rowley farmer and Mary Mildred Rowley spinster
Sidney Smith Rowley farmer and Mary Mildred Rowley spinster
Sophia Brown (wife of Elisha Brown) and Hettie Butcher (wife of George William Butcher)
Sophia Brown (wife of Elisha Brown) and Hettie Butcher (wife of George William Butcher)
Sophia Brown (wife of Elisha Brown) and Hettie Butcher (wife of George William Butcher)
Sophia Brown (wife of Elisha Brown) and Hettie Butcher (wife of George William Butcher)
Sophia Caroline Gardner (wife of Edwin Jack Gardner)
Sophia Caroline Gardner (wife of Edwin Jack Gardner)
Stanley William Sykes barrister Freda Sykes spinster and Joseph Walker solicitor
Stanley William Sykes barrister Freda Sykes spinster and Joseph Walker solicitor
Stanley William Sykes barrister Freda Sykes spinster and Joseph Walker solicitor
Susan Ann Neville (wife of Edwin Neville) and Olive Sarah Baxter spinster
Susan Ann Neville (wife of Edwin Neville) and Olive Sarah Baxter spinster
Susan Ann Neville (wife of Edwin Neville) and Olive Sarah Baxter spinster
Susan Wilson Ruston widow John Cooke Gautrey and Percy Gearge Marchant solicitors clerks
Susan Wilson Ruston widow John Cooke Gautrey and Percy Gearge Marchant solicitors clerks
Susan Wilson Ruston widow John Cooke Gautrey and Percy Gearge Marchant solicitors clerks
Susannah Jones widow and Phyllis Lucy Mary Hills (wife of Charles Robert Hills)
Susannah Jones widow and Phyllis Lucy Mary Hills (wife of Charles Robert Hills)
Susannah Jones widow and Phyllis Lucy Mary Hills (wife of Charles Robert Hills)
Susannah Mary Palmer widow and Collis Unwin Palmer farmer
Susannah Mary Palmer widow and Collis Unwin Palmer farmer
Sybil Rowena Mason spinster and Alexander William Mason farmer
Sybil Rowena Mason spinster and Alexander William Mason farmer
Sylvia Irene Sanderson spinster and Katharine Jennings widow
Sylvia Irene Sanderson spinster and Katharine Jennings widow
the reverend Edward Egertonj Phillips clerk and Robert Cotton Bruce Gardner secretary
the reverend Edward Egertonj Phillips clerk and Robert Cotton Bruce Gardner secretary
the reverend Herbert Ratford clerk and Richard Macer farmer
the reverend Herbert Ratford clerk and Richard Macer farmer
the reverend John Francis Cooksey clerk William Alan Mar- getts clerk and Arthur Frank Sharman solicitor
the reverend John Francis Cooksey clerk William Alan Mar- getts clerk and Arthur Frank Sharman solicitor
the reverend John Francis Cooksey clerk William Alan Mar- getts clerk and Arthur Frank Sharman solicitor
the reverend Robert Henry Boyd clerk and Albert Thomas Wedd builder
the reverend Robert Henry Boyd clerk and Albert Thomas Wedd builder
the said Albert Edward Moore grocer and draper
the said Alfred William Fuller retired railway clerk and Rose Middleton Harding spinster
the said Alfred William Fuller retired railway clerk and Rose Middleton Harding spinster
the said Arthur Edward Knight tailor and outfitter and Arthur Edward Ling Knight chemist
the said Arthur Edward Knight tailor and outfitter and Arthur Edward Ling Knight chemist
the said Bernard William Abbott house furnisher Mabel Esther Wilson (wife of Frank William Wilson) and Phyllis Dorothy Abbott spinster
the said Bernard William Abbott house furnisher Mabel Esther Wilson (wife of Frank William Wilson) and Phyllis Dorothy Abbott spinster
the said Bernard William Abbott house furnisher Mabel Esther Wilson (wife of Frank William Wilson) and Phyllis Dorothy Abbott spinster
the said Bernard William Abbott house furnisher Mabel Esther Wilson (wife of Frank William Wilson) and Phyllis Dorothy Abbott spinster
the said Edward Thompson Allen retired engineer and William Gray shopkeeper
the said Edward Thompson Allen retired engineer and William Gray shopkeeper
the said Frederick Bishop and Bernard Bishop farmers
the said Frederick Bishop and Bernard Bishop farmers
the said George Frederick Beckett railway steward and Ronald George Beckett poultry farmer
the said George Frederick Beckett railway steward and Ronald George Beckett poultry farmer
the said George Richardson retired painter and Ethel Elizabeth Richardson spinster
the said George Richardson retired painter and Ethel Elizabeth Richardson spinster
the said Herbert William Mustill retired insurance company superintendent and Minnie Reynolds (wife of William Lewis Reynolds)
the said Herbert William Mustill retired insurance company superintendent and Minnie Reynolds (wife of William Lewis Reynolds)
the said Herbert William Mustill retired insurance company superintendent and Minnie Reynolds (wife of William Lewis Reynolds)
the said Herbert William Simpkins and Horace Simpkins market gardeners
the said Herbert William Simpkins and Horace Simpkins market gardeners
the said Hubert Oslar Shepherd Ellis barrister sir Robert Geoffrey Ellis baronet and the reverend Alfred Hitch Ellis clerk
the said Hubert Oslar Shepherd Ellis barrister sir Robert Geoffrey Ellis baronet and the reverend Alfred Hitch Ellis clerk
the said Hubert Oslar Shepherd Ellis barrister sir Robert Geoffrey Ellis baronet and the reverend Alfred Hitch Ellis clerk
the said John Thomas Foreman farmer Robert Hasby Barrett of no occupation and Harry Dade fruit grower
the said John Thomas Foreman farmer Robert Hasby Barrett of no occupation and Harry Dade fruit grower
the said John Thomas Foreman farmer Robert Hasby Barrett of no occupation and Harry Dade fruit grower
the said Joseph Bond Scott retired shepherd and Albert George Barnard labourer
the said Joseph Bond Scott retired shepherd and Albert George Barnard labourer
the said Josiah Chapman Munsey and ErnestWilliam Munsey basket makers
the said Josiah Chapman Munsey and ErnestWilliam Munsey basket makers
the said jWilliam Beckett Nobbs fruit grower John Tom Bates horse dealer and Eva Elizabeth Lockum Bates (wife of the said John Tom Bates)
the said jWilliam Beckett Nobbs fruit grower John Tom Bates horse dealer and Eva Elizabeth Lockum Bates (wife of the said John Tom Bates)
the said jWilliam Beckett Nobbs fruit grower John Tom Bates horse dealer and Eva Elizabeth Lockum Bates (wife of the said John Tom Bates)
the said jWilliam Beckett Nobbs fruit grower John Tom Bates horse dealer and Eva Elizabeth Lockum Bates (wife of the said John Tom Bates)
the said reverend Arthur John William Crosse clerk and Gwendoline Mary Crosse Victoria Mary Crosse and Graeme Elizabeth Mary Crosse spinsters
the said reverend Arthur John William Crosse clerk and Gwendoline Mary Crosse Victoria Mary Crosse and Graeme Elizabeth Mary Crosse spinsters
the said reverend Arthur John William Crosse clerk and Gwendoline Mary Crosse Victoria Mary Crosse and Graeme Elizabeth Mary Crosse spinsters
the said Wiliam Driver retired farm worker Charles Driver smallholder and John Driver retired farm worker
the said Wiliam Driver retired farm worker Charles Driver smallholder and John Driver retired farm worker
the said Wiliam Driver retired farm worker Charles Driver smallholder and John Driver retired farm worker
the said William Bellamy farmer and Evelyn May Kisby (wife of James Kisby)
the said William Bellamy farmer and Evelyn May Kisby (wife of James Kisby)
the said William Bellamy farmer and Evelyn May Kisby (wife of James Kisby)
the said William Hudson labourer and John William Arthur Ollard solicitor
the said William Hudson labourer and John William Arthur Ollard solicitor
Theophilus Wesley Bingham baker and confectioner and Margery Elizabeth Bingham spinster
Theophilus Wesley Bingham baker and confectioner and Margery Elizabeth Bingham spinster
Thomas Arthur Ablett and Sidney Arthur Ablett railway employees
Thomas Arthur Ablett and Sidney Arthur Ablett railway employees
Thomas Jay Backler grocer Pearl Annie Peatnauer (wife of Joseph Bertram Peatnauer) and Emerald Eva Backler spinster
Thomas Jay Backler grocer Pearl Annie Peatnauer (wife of Joseph Bertram Peatnauer) and Emerald Eva Backler spinster
Thomas Jay Backler grocer Pearl Annie Peatnauer (wife of Joseph Bertram Peatnauer) and Emerald Eva Backler spinster
Thomas Jay Backler grocer Pearl Annie Peatnauer (wife of Joseph Bertram Peatnauer) and Emerald Eva Backler spinster
Thomas Rowland Skeels insurance agent and Arthur Skeels labourer
Thomas Rowland Skeels insurance agent and Arthur Skeels labourer
Thomas Watts retired wheelwright and builder and Mack Watts wheelwright
Thomas Watts retired wheelwright and builder and Mack Watts wheelwright
to 4 Esther Cooper widow
to ? Florrie Stimson widow
to Ellen Louisa Emmerson widow
to Ethel Pattrick widow
to Joan Lilian Patricia Knight widow
to - Arthur Ernest Potton company employee and Hilda Agnes Potton spinster
to - Arthur Ernest Potton company employee and Hilda Agnes Potton spinster
to - the said Robert Andrew agricultural labourer
to Abraham Basil John Chaplin corn and forage merchant Harry Douglas Chaplin stockbroker and Elsie Kate Smith (wife of Henry Gordon Smith)
to Abraham Basil John Chaplin corn and forage merchant Harry Douglas Chaplin stockbroker and Elsie Kate Smith (wife of Henry Gordon Smith)
to Abraham Basil John Chaplin corn and forage merchant Harry Douglas Chaplin stockbroker and Elsie Kate Smith (wife of Henry Gordon Smith)
to Abraham Basil John Chaplin corn and forage merchant Harry Douglas Chaplin stockbroker and Elsie Kate Smith (wife of Henry Gordon Smith)
to Abraham Clapperson Colbon farmer and dairyman and John Thomas Searle nurseryman
to Abraham Clapperson Colbon farmer and dairyman and John Thomas Searle nurseryman
to Abraham Fordham retired farmer
to Abraham Henriques Valentine chemist and Esther Joseph Valentine (wife of the said Abraham Henriques Valentine)
to Abraham Henriques Valentine chemist and Esther Joseph Valentine (wife of the said Abraham Henriques Valentine)
to Abraham Henriques Valentine chemist and Esther Joseph Valentine (wife of the said Abraham Henriques Valentine)
to Ada Amy Ellis spinster
to Ada Ann Reditt (wife of William Reditt) and Charles Henry Howard assistant engine driver
to Ada Ann Reditt (wife of William Reditt) and Charles Henry Howard assistant engine driver
to Ada Ann Reditt (wife of William Reditt) and Charles Henry Howard assistant engine driver
to Ada Barsby widow
to Ada Bullock widow
to Ada Chapman widow and Fred Chapman farmer
to Ada Chapman widow and Fred Chapman farmer
to Ada Eleanor MacColl widow
to Ada Elizabeth Lofts widow
to Ada Elizabeth Symonds widow and Charles Stanley Symonds landworker
to Ada Elizabeth Symonds widow and Charles Stanley Symonds landworker
to Ada England (wife of Walter Steel England)
to Ada England (wife of Walter Steel England)
to Ada Frances Francis widow
to Ada Hawes spinster
to Ada Lucy Wade Beckett widow
to Ada Margaret Brine and Sarah Brine widows
to Ada Margaret Brine and Sarah Brine widows
to Ada Marion Payne (wife of Albert Reginald Payne) and Edgar Rowland 5miion solicitor
to Ada Marion Payne (wife of Albert Reginald Payne) and Edgar Rowland 5miion solicitor
to Ada Marion Payne (wife of Albert Reginald Payne) and Edgar Rowland 5miion solicitor
to Ada Mary Reynolds widow
to Ada Moyes widow
to Ada Palmer widow
to Ada Peacock widow
to Ada Stevens widow
to Ada Violet Hawkes spinster
to Ada Watson married woman and Grace May Martin spinster
to Ada Watson married woman and Grace May Martin spinster
to Adelaide Bebee widow
to Adelaide Fanny Peachey widow
to Adeline Maud Skeels widow and Ernest Edward Curson gardener
to Adeline Maud Skeels widow and Ernest Edward Curson gardener
to Adoria Ruth Silk and Kate Silk spinsters and Percival James Walts insurance official
to Adoria Ruth Silk and Kate Silk spinsters and Percival James Walts insurance official
to Adoria Ruth Silk and Kate Silk spinsters and Percival James Walts insurance official
to Agnes Anne Barrett widow and Ernest Walter Barrett schoolmaster
to Agnes Anne Barrett widow and Ernest Walter Barrett schoolmaster
to Agnes Burton widow
to Agnes Caroline Sarah Pope widow
to Agnes Florence Lambert widow
to Agnes Hilda Hobbs widow
to Agnes Hilda Shaw widow
to Agnes Laura Gipson (wife of Herbert Gipson) and Alice Emily Willmott (wife of Frank Willmott)
to Agnes Laura Gipson (wife of Herbert Gipson) and Alice Emily Willmott (wife of Frank Willmott)
to Agnes Laura Gipson (wife of Herbert Gipson) and Alice Emily Willmott (wife of Frank Willmott)
to Agnes Laura Gipson (wife of Herbert Gipson) and Alice Emily Willmott (wife of Frank Willmott)
to Agnes Leeson widow
to Agnes Leeson widow
to Agnes Mabel Whittaker and Ada Mary Kent married women
to Agnes Mabel Whittaker and Ada Mary Kent married women
to Agnes Mary Johnson (wife of Leslie Samuel Johnson)
to Agnes Mary Johnson (wife of Leslie Samuel Johnson)
to Agnes May Bowles (wife of George Murray Bowles)
to Agnes May Bowles (wife of George Murray Bowles)
to Agnes Newman (wife of William Leonard Newman)
to Agnes Newman (wife of William Leonard Newman)
to Agnes Stones widow Herbert Stones schoolmaster and Edith Stones spinster
to Agnes Stones widow Herbert Stones schoolmaster and Edith Stones spinster
to Agnes Stones widow Herbert Stones schoolmaster and Edith Stones spinster
to Agneta Porter widow and William Talbot Hale retired civil servant
to Agneta Porter widow and William Talbot Hale retired civil servant
to Albert Arthur Slade motor driver
to Albert Charles Saggers retired farmer and Eliza Pearmain (wife of John Pearmain)
to Albert Charles Saggers retired farmer and Eliza Pearmain (wife of John Pearmain)
to Albert Charles Saggers retired farmer and Eliza Pearmain (wife of John Pearmain)
to Albert Edmund Saunders grocer and William Reynolds Ridgley motor proprietor
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Albert Edmund Saunders grocer and William Reynolds Ridgley motor proprietor
to Albert Edward Austin rural council building surveyor
to Albert Edward Page butcher and Henry William Woollard cowman
to Albert Edward Page butcher and Henry William Woollard cowman
to Albert Edward Parker surveyor and Jessie Florence Baldwin spinster
to Albert Edward Parker surveyor and Jessie Florence Baldwin spinster
to Albert Edward Peacock accountant
to Albert Edward Smith warehouseman
to Albert Fred Littlechild and Harry Starbuck Littlechild fruitgrowers
to Albert Fred Littlechild and Harry Starbuck Littlechild fruitgrowers
to Albert George Arnold farmer and Ethel Arnold spinster
to Albert George Arnold farmer and Ethel Arnold spinster
to Albert Harold Searle aircraft factory storesman
to Albert Hedley Grimshaw railway employee
to Albert Ingle Chapman nurseryman
to Albert James Aves estate agent
to Albert James Smith agricultural labourer
to Albert John Chivers retired bank manager and Philip Henry Houlden lance-corporal HM army
to Albert John Chivers retired bank manager and Philip Henry Houlden lance-corporal HM army
to Albert John Garrett gardener
to Albert Leonard farmer and Albert Allen Turner general labourer
to Albert Leonard farmer and Albert Allen Turner general labourer
to Albert Lucas Hines house furnisher
to Albert Norman Peachey insurance official and Arthur Leslie Peachey accountant
to Albert Norman Peachey insurance official and Arthur Leslie Peachey accountant
to Albert Reeve postman and Herbert Tyers greengrocer
to Albert Reeve postman and Herbert Tyers greengrocer
to Albert Triffitt mop maker
to Albert Wakefield baker
to Albert White baker
to Albert Wright saddler
to Albertha Thompson widow
to Alexander Edwards confectioner
to Alexander Ellison Emery accountant
to Alfred Barber and George Barber agricultural labourers
to Alfred Barber and George Barber agricultural labourers
to Alfred Blunt and Ernest Blunt farmers
to Alfred Blunt and Ernest Blunt farmers
to Alfred Charles Waters saw mill foreman
to Alfred Clarke and Fred Clarke farmers
to Alfred Clarke and Fred Clarke farmers
to Alfred Clifton Harding builder and Kenneth James Harding builders clerk
to Alfred Clifton Harding builder and Kenneth James Harding builders clerk
to Alfred Coe and George Coe farmers
to Alfred Coe and George Coe farmers
to Alfred Edward Audus butcher and baker and Robert Audus carpenter and joiner
to Alfred Edward Audus butcher and baker and Robert Audus carpenter and joiner
to Alfred Edward Barnes Leonard Charles Barnes and Ernest William Barnes farmers
to Alfred Edward Barnes Leonard Charles Barnes and Ernest William Barnes farmers
to Alfred Edward Barnes Leonard Charles Barnes and Ernest William Barnes farmers
to Alfred Edward Brooks and Enoch Pentelow fruit growers
to Alfred Edward Brooks and Enoch Pentelow fruit growers
to Alfred Edwin Dean plumber
to Alfred Ephraim Culy labourer and Herbert James Sharpe minister of religion
to Alfred Ephraim Culy labourer and Herbert James Sharpe minister of religion
to Alfred Ernest Penrose retired bank manager and Herbert Bertram Kefford brewer
to Alfred Ernest Penrose retired bank manager and Herbert Bertram Kefford brewer
to Alfred George Lawrence retired railway engine driver
to Alfred Hull retired railway official
to Alfred Isaac Butcher blacksmith
to Alfred Ison gardener
to Alfred John Arnold school teacher Dennis Ralph Arnold engineers planner and Ronald Maurice Arnold poultry fanner 1
to Alfred John Arnold school teacher Dennis Ralph Arnold engineers planner and Ronald Maurice Arnold poultry fanner 1
to Alfred John Arnold school teacher Dennis Ralph Arnold engineers planner and Ronald Maurice Arnold poultry fanner 1
to Alfred Lofts retired provision merchant and Emily Wates (wife of George Frederick Wates)
to Alfred Lofts retired provision merchant and Emily Wates (wife of George Frederick Wates)
to Alfred Lofts retired provision merchant and Emily Wates (wife of George Frederick Wates)
to Alfred Norman Mason printer and Frank Mason hotel proprietor
to Alfred Norman Mason printer and Frank Mason hotel proprietor
to Alfred Southwell solicitor and Fred Tooke fruitgrower
to Alfred Southwell solicitor and Fred Tooke fruitgrower
to Alfred Stanley Ingle corporal HM army
to Alfred Thomas Soames chartered secretary
to Alfred William Fuller retired railway clerk
to Alfred William Smith estate agent
to Alfred William Smith estate agent
to Alfred Wright postman
to Alice Amelia Southwell (wife of Charles William Southwell) and William Bryan Forward solicitor
to Alice Amelia Southwell (wife of Charles William Southwell) and William Bryan Forward solicitor
to Alice Amelia Southwell (wife of Charles William Southwell) and William Bryan Forward solicitor
to Alice Ann Baker spinster
to Alice Ann Neal widow
to Alice Anne Ellis (wife of John Charles Ellis)
to Alice Anne Ellis (wife of John Charles Ellis)
to Alice Beatrice Wyatt (wife of Frederick William Wyatt)
to Alice Beatrice Wyatt (wife of Frederick William Wyatt)
to Alice Cook widow
to Alice Coy widow
to Alice Elizabeth Cave widow and George Cave agricultural worker
to Alice Elizabeth Cave widow and George Cave agricultural worker
to Alice Elizabeth Gallop widow
to Alice Elizabeth Piggott (wife of Frank Rowell Piggott)
to Alice Elizabeth Piggott (wife of Frank Rowell Piggott)
to Alice Ellen Flinders widow and Walter Raymond Hall farm foreman
to Alice Ellen Flinders widow and Walter Raymond Hall farm foreman
to Alice Emma Beatrice Bedford widow
to Alice Feary (wife of Frederick Feary)
to Alice Feary (wife of Frederick Feary)
to Alice Florrie Watts spinster
to Alice Fox spinster
to Alice Harvey widow Bernard Walker chartered accountant and Fred Cherry company director
to Alice Harvey widow Bernard Walker chartered accountant and Fred Cherry company director
to Alice Harvey widow Bernard Walker chartered accountant and Fred Cherry company director
to Alice Haynes (wife of Arthur Haynes)
to Alice Haynes (wife of Arthur Haynes)
to Alice Hibbert-Ware spinster
to Alice James widow
to Alice Jane Brightman spinster
to Alice Lilian Higgins (wife of Samuel Higgins)
to Alice Lilian Higgins (wife of Samuel Higgins)
to Alice Mabel Wulbem widow
to Alice Mary Barker spinster and Robert John Maynard fanner
to Alice Mary Barker spinster and Robert John Maynard fanner
to Alice Mary Chapman widow
to Alice Mary Ellis (wife of Algernon Beldam Ellis) and Winifred Margaret Papworth (wife of Arthur Papworth)
to Alice Mary Ellis (wife of Algernon Beldam Ellis) and Winifred Margaret Papworth (wife of Arthur Papworth)
to Alice Mary Ellis (wife of Algernon Beldam Ellis) and Winifred Margaret Papworth (wife of Arthur Papworth)
to Alice Mary Peacock widow Geoffrey Percy Thomas Peacock farmer and Nigel Roy Whitwell merchant
to Alice Mary Peacock widow Geoffrey Percy Thomas Peacock farmer and Nigel Roy Whitwell merchant
to Alice Mary Peacock widow Geoffrey Percy Thomas Peacock farmer and Nigel Roy Whitwell merchant
to Alice Matilda Pearce widow
to Alice Maud Howlett widow
to Alice Maud Allen widow
to Alice Maud Blyton widow
to Alice Maud Brown widow
to Alice Maud Cottam widow
to Alice Maud Horton widow
to Alice Maud Marshall widow and Ernest Marshall farmer
to Alice Maud Marshall widow and Ernest Marshall farmer
to Alice Maud Moody widow
to Alice Murfitt widow
to Alice Rosina Chapman spinster
to Alice Salmon widow
to Alice Skeels widow and Harry Burn solicitors managing clerk
to Alice Skeels widow and Harry Burn solicitors managing clerk
to Alice Softley widow
to Alice Wright widow
to Althea Jane Hale widow
to Alwyne Andrew Howard farmer
to Amelia Cullum (wife of Benjamin Henry Edward Cullum)
to Amelia Cullum (wife of Benjamin Henry Edward Cullum)
to Amelia Kempton widow
to Amos Carrier retired solicitors clerk
to Amos Covill gardener
to Amos Currington farmer
to Amy Elizabeth Wakefield Oldham and Grace Amy Carter widows and May Doris New (wife of William Henry New)
to Amy Elizabeth Wakefield Oldham and Grace Amy Carter widows and May Doris New (wife of William Henry New)
to Amy Elizabeth Wakefield Oldham and Grace Amy Carter widows and May Doris New (wife of William Henry New)
to Amy Elizabeth Wakefield Oldham and Grace Amy Carter widows and May Doris New (wife of William Henry New)
to Amy Lyon widow
to Andrew Charles Harradine company manager
to Andrew Charles Harradine factory manager
to Anice Marie Coe widow and Claude Howard Whittle doctor of medicine
to Anice Marie Coe widow and Claude Howard Whittle doctor of medicine
to Anie Eliza Greenacre (wife of Charles William Greenacre) Henry Leslie Randall air ministry official and Dorothy Hilda Randall (wife of the said Henry Leslie Randall)
to Anie Eliza Greenacre (wife of Charles William Greenacre) Henry Leslie Randall air ministry official and Dorothy Hilda Randall (wife of the said Henry Leslie Randall)
to Anie Eliza Greenacre (wife of Charles William Greenacre) Henry Leslie Randall air ministry official and Dorothy Hilda Randall (wife of the said Henry Leslie Randall)
to Anie Eliza Greenacre (wife of Charles William Greenacre) Henry Leslie Randall air ministry official and Dorothy Hilda Randall (wife of the said Henry Leslie Randall)
to Anie Eliza Greenacre (wife of Charles William Greenacre) Henry Leslie Randall air ministry official and Dorothy Hilda Randall (wife of the said Henry Leslie Randall)
to Ann Roberson widow Annie Maria Price (wife of Thomas Charles- Price) Grace Robinson (wife of Francis Percival Robinson) and Lily May Roberson spinster
to Ann Roberson widow Annie Maria Price (wife of Thomas Charles- Price) Grace Robinson (wife of Francis Percival Robinson) and Lily May Roberson spinster
to Ann Roberson widow Annie Maria Price (wife of Thomas Charles- Price) Grace Robinson (wife of Francis Percival Robinson) and Lily May Roberson spinster
to Ann Roberson widow Annie Maria Price (wife of Thomas Charles- Price) Grace Robinson (wife of Francis Percival Robinson) and Lily May Roberson spinster
to Ann Roberson widow Annie Maria Price (wife of Thomas Charles- Price) Grace Robinson (wife of Francis Percival Robinson) and Lily May Roberson spinster
to Ann Roberson widow Annie Maria Price (wife of Thomas Charles- Price) Grace Robinson (wife of Francis Percival Robinson) and Lily May Roberson spinster
to Anna Elizabeth Housden widow
to Anna Marsh Cole widow
to Anne Elizabeth Elliot widow
to Anne Emily Worboys spinster
to Anne Murray widow and Johri Cullen Murray farm bailiff
to Anne Murray widow and Johri Cullen Murray farm bailiff
to Anne Thompson (wife of William Thompson)
to Anne Thompson (wife of William Thompson)
to Annie Aldred widow
to Annie Allen widow and Phyllis Mary Allen spinster
to Annie Allen widow and Phyllis Mary Allen spinster
to Annie Bird widow
to Annie Blanche Drake widow
to Annie Blatch spinster
to Annie Broughton (wife of John William Broughton) and the said John William Broughton farm stockman
to Annie Broughton (wife of John William Broughton) and the said John William Broughton farm stockman
to Annie Broughton (wife of John William Broughton) and the said John William Broughton farm stockman
to Annie Burrell (wife of James Burrell)
to Annie Burrell (wife of James Burrell)
to Annie Canham widow
to Annie Charter (wife of Bertie Charter)
to Annie Charter (wife of Bertie Charter)
to Annie Eliza Parker widow
to Annie Elizabeth Anderson widow
to Annie Emmeline Morley
to Annie George widow
to Annie Gilbey widow
to Annie Hagar Park widow and Margaret Massey (wife of Henry Louisa Johnson Massey)
to Annie Hagar Park widow and Margaret Massey (wife of Henry Louisa Johnson Massey)
to Annie Hagar Park widow and Margaret Massey (wife of Henry Louisa Johnson Massey)
to Annie Hardwick widow
to Annie Harriet Kitchen spinster and Marian Cobley (wife of Charles Henry Cobley)
to Annie Harriet Kitchen spinster and Marian Cobley (wife of Charles Henry Cobley)
to Annie Harriet Kitchen spinster and Marian Cobley (wife of Charles Henry Cobley)
to Annie Holden widow and Harry Burn solicitors managing clerk
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Annie Holden widow and Harry Burn solicitors managing clerk
to Annie Hulda Clarke widow
to Annie Jacklin widow
to Annie Jane Saunders widow
to Annie Jane Waling widow Francis George Arthur Cooper chartered accountant and Ernest Hubbard Miller stonemason
to Annie Jane Waling widow Francis George Arthur Cooper chartered accountant and Ernest Hubbard Miller stonemason
to Annie Jane Waling widow Francis George Arthur Cooper chartered accountant and Ernest Hubbard Miller stonemason
to Annie Jarvis widow and Gwendoline Annie Jarvis spinster
to Annie Jarvis widow and Gwendoline Annie Jarvis spinster
to Annie Lindon widow
to Annie Lizzie Morjis widow ancl Thomas Mann bootmaker
to Annie Lizzie Morjis widow ancl Thomas Mann bootmaker
to Annie Louisa Drury widow
to Annie Louise Morley widow
to Annie Lynch Bloss spinster
to Annie Maria Blott widow
to Annie Maria Howgate widow
to Annie Maria Hunns widow and Tom Harry Hunns farmer
to Annie Maria Hunns widow and Tom Harry Hunns farmer
to Annie Maria Topham (wife of George Robert Topham)
to Annie Maria Topham (wife of George Robert Topham)
to Annie Mary Baulk (wife of Albert Baulk)
to Annie Mary Baulk (wife of Albert Baulk)
to Annie Parish widow
to Annie Phyllis Kirby Ross widow
to Annie Rachel Kirby widow and Hubert Vernon Kirby post office engineering inspector
to Annie Rachel Kirby widow and Hubert Vernon Kirby post office engineering inspector
to Annie Tutte widow
to Anthony Hilliam builders foreman
to Appalina Packer widow
to Arabella Bulley widow
to Archibald Farrow Hinde farmer
to Archibald Frederick Charles Boyes solicitor
to Archibald Harvey caretaker
to Arnold Frank Reeve grocer
to Arthur Adcock retired baker
to Arthur Bull agricultural labourer
to Arthur Butright farm foreman
to Arthur Cornish agricultural worker
to Arthur Denby Wilkinson gardener and Alice Gwendoline Davis (wife of Donald Hugh Davis)
to Arthur Denby Wilkinson gardener and Alice Gwendoline Davis (wife of Donald Hugh Davis)
to Arthur Denby Wilkinson gardener and Alice Gwendoline Davis (wife of Donald Hugh Davis)
to Arthur Desbois Phillips accountant and Alfred Challis auctioneer
to Arthur Desbois Phillips accountant and Alfred Challis auctioneer
to Arthur Edward Gammon and George Henry Gammon labourers
to Arthur Edward Gammon and George Henry Gammon labourers
to Arthur Edward Pettitt baker and com dealer arid Sidney Walter Tebbitt builder
to Arthur Edward Pettitt baker and com dealer arid Sidney Walter Tebbitt builder
to Arthur Edward Stanley Whitehead farm labourer
to Arthur Edwin East fanner and Herbert William East dentist
to Arthur Edwin East fanner and Herbert William East dentist
to Arthur Edwin Mitcham garage proprietor and Charles Nicholls Mitcham draper
to Arthur Edwin Mitcham garage proprietor and Charles Nicholls Mitcham draper
to Arthur Ernest Dolby smallholder
to Arthur Fitzjohn smallholder and James Barrett farmer
to Arthur Fitzjohn smallholder and James Barrett farmer
to Arthur Frank Whittome solicitor and Henry Ward farmer
to Arthur Frank Whittome solicitor and Henry Ward farmer
to Arthur George Hitch farmer and Richard Cornwell retired insurance agent
to Arthur George Hitch farmer and Richard Cornwell retired insurance agent
to Arthur Goodenough farmer
to Arthur Harold Wooll accountant
to Arthur Harold Wooll county accountant
to Arthur Harvey Baker Sperling of no occupation
to Arthur Henry Bradley farmer
to Arthur Hounsell retired schoolmaster
to Arthur Isaac Nixon colonel HM army and Mary Nixon spinster
to Arthur Isaac Nixon colonel HM army and Mary Nixon spinster
to Arthur James Hipwell foreman bricklayer and Sybil Iris Hipwell (wife of the said Arthur James Hipwell)
to Arthur James Hipwell foreman bricklayer and Sybil Iris Hipwell (wife of the said Arthur James Hipwell)
to Arthur James Hipwell foreman bricklayer and Sybil Iris Hipwell (wife of the said Arthur James Hipwell)
to Arthur James Ingle com merchant and Hubert James Frohock fruit grower
to Arthur James Ingle com merchant and Hubert James Frohock fruit grower
to Arthur James Thompson commercial traveller and Wilfred Charles Thompson dairyman
to Arthur James Thompson commercial traveller and Wilfred Charles Thompson dairyman
to Arthur John Adcock smallholder
to Arthur John Cook farmer
to Arthur John Rignall postman
to Arthur John Robinson bank cashier
to Arthur Leonard Parish dairyman and Reuben Parish decorator
to Arthur Leonard Parish dairyman and Reuben Parish decorator
to Arthur LuddingtonTaylor landsurveyor
to Arthur Martin Hart agricultural machinist and William Richard Hill pig farmer
to Arthur Martin Hart agricultural machinist and William Richard Hill pig farmer
to Arthur Moore retired com merchants traveller
to Arthur Moore retired commercial traveller
to Arthur Moules smallholder and Percy James Pegg railway employee
to Arthur Moules smallholder and Percy James Pegg railway employee
to Arthur Reuben Chapman carting contractor and Eleanor Maud Chapman spinster
to Arthur Reuben Chapman carting contractor and Eleanor Maud Chapman spinster
to Arthur Varney solicitors clerk and Bertha Louisa Wade widow
to Arthur Varney solicitors clerk and Bertha Louisa Wade widow
to Arthur William Clarke agricultural worker and Annie Fuller (wife of Alfred Fuller)
to Arthur William Clarke agricultural worker and Annie Fuller (wife of Alfred Fuller)
to Arthur William Clarke agricultural worker and Annie Fuller (wife of Alfred Fuller)
to Arthur William Moden post office employee
to Arthur William Moden post office employee
to Arthur William Orbell solicitors clerk and Joseph Stanley Colling-wood auctioneer
to Arthur William Orbell solicitors clerk and Joseph Stanley Colling-wood auctioneer
to Arthur William Parsons smallholder
to Arthur William Pattrick fruit grower and Harry Payne sub-postmaster
to Arthur William Pattrick fruit grower and Harry Payne sub-postmaster
to Arthur William Ronald Elson electrical companys clerk
to Arthur William Rutt retired departmental manager
to Arthur Wright travelling showman
to Aubrey Thomas Hill of no occupation and Mary Ellen Parker widow
to Aubrey Thomas Hill of no occupation and Mary Ellen Parker widow
to Audrey Elsie Cross spinster
to Audrey Maud Coates widow and Arthur Gee farmer
to Audrey Maud Coates widow and Arthur Gee farmer
to Aurelia Marrows widow
to Aviss Flack widow
to Barbara Joan Hainsworth (wife of Noah Edgar Hainsworth) v
to Barbara Joan Hainsworth (wife of Noah Edgar Hainsworth) v
to Barbara Mary Pinion widow and Alfred Pinion company director
to Barbara Mary Pinion widow and Alfred Pinion company director
to Basil Edward Horace Price bank secretary and manager
to Beatrice Bedford (wife of John Bedford)
to Beatrice Bedford (wife of John Bedford)
to Beatrice Eleanor Urwin (wife of the reverend John Edwin Strutt-Urwin clerk) and Kathleen Mary Burling spinster
to Beatrice Eleanor Urwin (wife of the reverend John Edwin Strutt-Urwin clerk) and Kathleen Mary Burling spinster
to Beatrice Eleanor Urwin (wife of the reverend John Edwin Strutt-Urwin clerk) and Kathleen Mary Burling spinster
to Beatrice Elizabeth Styles widow
to Beatrice Ellen Cooper widow
to Beatrice Gladys Chapman (wife of Frederick John Chapman) and Connie Kathleen Richardson spinster
to Beatrice Gladys Chapman (wife of Frederick John Chapman) and Connie Kathleen Richardson spinster
to Beatrice Gladys Chapman (wife of Frederick John Chapman) and Connie Kathleen Richardson spinster
to Beatrice Katura Nunn (wife of Leslie Francis Nunn)
to Beatrice Katura Nunn (wife of Leslie Francis Nunn)
to Beatrice Maud Roythome spinster and Herbert Augustus Roythome brewers clerk
to Beatrice Maud Roythome spinster and Herbert Augustus Roythome brewers clerk
to Beatrice May Hills spinster
to Beatrice May Watson (wife of Charles Cudworth Watson) and Miriam Rignell (wife of Arthur William Rignell)
to Beatrice May Watson (wife of Charles Cudworth Watson) and Miriam Rignell (wife of Arthur William Rignell)
to Beatrice May Watson (wife of Charles Cudworth Watson) and Miriam Rignell (wife of Arthur William Rignell)
to Beatrice May Watson (wife of Charles Cudworth Watson) and Miriam Rignell (wife of Arthur William Rignell)
to Ben Doughty hot water fitter
to Benjamin John Fordham carpenter
to Benjamin Rawling smallholder anil Hannah Elizabeth Fitzjohn (wife of Arthur Fitzjohn)
to Benjamin Rawling smallholder anil Hannah Elizabeth Fitzjohn (wife of Arthur Fitzjohn)
to Benjamin Rawling smallholder anil Hannah Elizabeth Fitzjohn (wife of Arthur Fitzjohn)
to Benjamin Rust labourer and Ernest Rust carpenter
to Benjamin Rust labourer and Ernest Rust carpenter
to Bennett Melvill Jones professor of aeronautical science
to Bernard Bye farmer
to Bernard George Harding agricultural labourer
to Bernard Papworth vegetable merchant
to Bert George Jude dental mechanic
to Bertha Beatrice Cornwell widow
to Bertha Hammond Jones widow and Frank William Newling Jones fruit grower
to Bertha Hammond Jones widow and Frank William Newling Jones fruit grower
to Bertha May Sheldrick and Annie Jane Sheldrick widows
to Bertha May Sheldrick and Annie Jane Sheldrick widows
to Bertha Parker widow
to Bertha Parson widow
to Bertha Susannah Gutkaess widow
to Bertie Frank Hopkins haulage contractor
to Bertie Salmons farmer
to Bertie Touch secretary
to Bertie Touch secretary and Harold Frederick James Gorham co-operative stores manager
to Bertie Touch secretary and Harold Frederick James Gorham co-operative stores manager
to Bertram Allen Jacob gentlemans outfitter
to Bertram Claude Stevens farmer
to Bessie Annie Metcalf widow
to Bessie May Touborg widow
to Betsy Bates widow and Thomas Bates farmer
to Betsy Bates widow and Thomas Bates farmer
to Blanche Elizabeth Colson widow
to Brown Aves and James William Aves farmers
to Brown Aves and James William Aves farmers
to Caroline Amelia Heasman widow
to Caroline Cook spinster
to Caroline Edwards widow Albert Edwards market gardener and Frederick George Edwards builder
to Caroline Edwards widow Albert Edwards market gardener and Frederick George Edwards builder
to Caroline Edwards widow Albert Edwards market gardener and Frederick George Edwards builder
to Caroline Elizabeth Goodnim widow and Dora Alice Knights (wife of William Knights)
to Caroline Elizabeth Goodnim widow and Dora Alice Knights (wife of William Knights)
to Caroline Elizabeth Goodnim widow and Dora Alice Knights (wife of William Knights)
to Caroline Millard (wife of John Millard)
to Caroline Millard (wife of John Millard)
to Catherine Mary Wright widow
to Cecil Anne Kyffin Raymond widow
to Cecil Charles Davidson assistant schoolmaster and Victor Davidson musician
to Cecil Charles Davidson assistant schoolmaster and Victor Davidson musician
to Cecil Edwin Dyball farmer and Mary Frances Louise Dyball spinster
to Cecil Edwin Dyball farmer and Mary Frances Louise Dyball spinster
to Cecil Ernest Ambrose motor fitter
to Cecil Kenneth Filby Cooper solicitors managing clerk
to Cecil Warburton university lecturer
to Cecilia Fuller widow
to Charles Alfred Heath butler Alfred Herbert Heath chauffeur and Grace Blanche Heath spinster
to Charles Alfred Heath butler Alfred Herbert Heath chauffeur and Grace Blanche Heath spinster
to Charles Alfred Heath butler Alfred Herbert Heath chauffeur and Grace Blanche Heath spinster
to Charles Anker brickyard worker
to Charles Archer Crane railway signalman and Henry John Crane journeyman carpenter
to Charles Archer Crane railway signalman and Henry John Crane journeyman carpenter
to Charles Archer Crane railway signalman and Henry John Crane journeyman carpenter
to Charles Archer Crane railway signalman and Henry John Crane journeyman carpenter
to Charles Archer Gray landworker
to Charles Askew and Ernest Askew farmers
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Charles Askew and Ernest Askew farmers
to Charles Bedford retired farmer
to Charles Bowers company director and Alice Evelyn Webb spinster
to Charles Bowers company director and Alice Evelyn Webb spinster
to Charles Brakes engineer
to Charles Bullman smallholder and Harry Lattimore smallholder and threshing contractor
to Charles Bullman smallholder and Harry Lattimore smallholder and threshing contractor
to Charles Edward Bird farmer
to Charles Edward Cross fruitgrower
to Charles Edward Garner and John William Gamer gardeners
to Charles Edward Garner and John William Gamer gardeners
to Charles Edwin Green journeyman carpenter
to Charles Ellis Richard Frost railway employee and Fred Fincham solicitors managing clerk
to Charles Ellis Richard Frost railway employee and Fred Fincham solicitors managing clerk
to Charles Ernest Foster dockmaster and Maud Thulbom (wife of Walter Thulbom)
to Charles Ernest Foster dockmaster and Maud Thulbom (wife of Walter Thulbom)
to Charles Ernest Foster dockmaster and Maud Thulbom (wife of Walter Thulbom)
to Charles Ernest Loates grocers assistant and Walter Edward Baulk bricklayer
to Charles Ernest Loates grocers assistant and Walter Edward Baulk bricklayer
to Charles Felix Clay retired printer and Edward Gervase Raynes solicitor
to Charles Felix Clay retired printer and Edward Gervase Raynes solicitor
to Charles Foster Goddard motor engineer and Margaret Annie Goddard (wife of the said Charles Foster Goddard)
to Charles Foster Goddard motor engineer and Margaret Annie Goddard (wife of the said Charles Foster Goddard)
to Charles Foster Goddard motor engineer and Margaret Annie Goddard (wife of the said Charles Foster Goddard)
to Charles Greenwood retired town clerk and Henry Green Morton farmer
to Charles Greenwood retired town clerk and Henry Green Morton farmer
to Charles Hammond Smith retired rubber planter Sidney Neville Smith commander RN and the reverend Geoffrey Bertram Smith clerk and captain RN
to Charles Hammond Smith retired rubber planter Sidney Neville Smith commander RN and the reverend Geoffrey Bertram Smith clerk and captain RN
to Charles Hammond Smith retired rubber planter Sidney Neville Smith commander RN and the reverend Geoffrey Bertram Smith clerk and captain RN
to Charles Hart labourer
to Charles Henry Brown dairyman and Frederick James Newell farmer
to Charles Henry Brown dairyman and Frederick James Newell farmer
to Charles Herbert Bowers company director and Gladys May lies (wife of Geoffrey Herman lies)
to Charles Herbert Bowers company director and Gladys May lies (wife of Geoffrey Herman lies)
to Charles Herbert Bowers company director and Gladys May lies (wife of Geoffrey Herman lies)
to Charles Herbert White farmer
to Charles Herbert White smallholder
to Charles James Calver labourer
to Charles James Donger smallholder
to Charles James Fielder company director
to Charles Joel Smart and Roger Smart solicitors
to Charles Joel Smart and Roger Smart solicitors
to Charles Joel Smart solicitor
to Charles John Lambert Wright farm foreman and Walter John Cowell retired postman
to Charles John Lambert Wright farm foreman and Walter John Cowell retired postman
to Charles Laws farmer
to Charles Leslie Johnson builder and Giles Musgrave Gordon Woodgate solicitor
to Charles Leslie Johnson builder and Giles Musgrave Gordon Woodgate solicitor
to Charles Lynn solicitors clerk
to Charles Percival Burling accountant and Harry Bum solicitors managing clerk
to Charles Percival Burling accountant and Harry Bum solicitors managing clerk
to Charles Percival Burling clerk to drainage commissioners
to Charles Richmond Smith garage hand
to Charles Russell retired gardener and Ernest Mallows gardener
to Charles Russell retired gardener and Ernest Mallows gardener
to Charles Thomas Hammerton land surveyor and Horace Sidney Gibbs bank manager
to Charles Thomas Hammerton land surveyor and Horace Sidney Gibbs bank manager
to Charles Thomas Woodbine railway employee and Arthur William Orbell solicitors managing clerk
to Charles Thomas Woodbine railway employee and Arthur William Orbell solicitors managing clerk
to Charles Thomas Woodbine railway employee and Arthur William Orbell solicitors managing clerk
to Charles Thomas Woodbine railway employee and Arthur William Orbell solicitors managing clerk
to Charles Toates jam manufacturers warehouseman
to Charles Walter Porter cellarman
to Charles Watson Wright transport inspector and Frederick Wright farmer
to Charles Watson Wright transport inspector and Frederick Wright farmer
to Charles Whiting Bartlett Lakeman leading aircraftman RAF
to Charles William Cross and Leslie Rowland Hill farmers
to Charles William Cross and Leslie Rowland Hill farmers
to Charles William Jameson i estate agent
to Charles Wilson Skinner and George Edward Skinner general labourers
to Charles Wilson Skinner and George Edward Skinner general labourers
to Charlotte Drenning d'Almeida widow
to Charlotte Elizabeth Topps widow and Elizabeth Jane Topps spinster
to Charlotte Elizabeth Topps widow and Elizabeth Jane Topps spinster
to Charlotte Hircock widow
to Charlotte Mills widow
to Charlotte Richards widow
to Christian Hill (wife of George Hill)
to Christian Hill (wife of George Hill)
to Clara Buckingham (wife of Leonard Frederick Buckingham) and Arthur William Cheshire labourer
to Clara Buckingham (wife of Leonard Frederick Buckingham) and Arthur William Cheshire labourer
to Clara Buckingham (wife of Leonard Frederick Buckingham) and Arthur William Cheshire labourer
to Clara Creek widow
to Clara Harriett Goldsmith widow
to Clara Johnstone (wife of Weston Johnstone) and Henry William Clear retired chemist
to Clara Johnstone (wife of Weston Johnstone) and Henry William Clear retired chemist
to Clara Johnstone (wife of Weston Johnstone) and Henry William Clear retired chemist
to Clara Maria Bellars spinster
to Clara Maude Crampton spinster and Cyril Frank Godden company secretary
to Clara Maude Crampton spinster and Cyril Frank Godden company secretary
to Clara May Ames (wife of Arthur William Ames)
to Clara May Ames (wife of Arthur William Ames)
to Clara Rosina Shillito (wife of Harold Shillito)
to Clara Rosina Shillito (wife of Harold Shillito)
to Clara Smith spinster
to Clara Smith widow
to Clara Victoria Green spinster
to Clarence Childerley shoemaker and Ethel Childerley spinster
to Clarence Childerley shoemaker and Ethel Childerley spinster
to Clarissa Elizabeth Davids spinster
to Claude Vincent Rumford agricultural engineers managing clerk and Gladys Nowel Koster (wife of George Richard Koster)
to Claude Vincent Rumford agricultural engineers managing clerk and Gladys Nowel Koster (wife of George Richard Koster)
to Claude Vincent Rumford agricultural engineers managing clerk and Gladys Nowel Koster (wife of George Richard Koster)
to Clifford William Sharp general accountancy clerk and Kenneth Charles Sharp hospital secretary
to Clifford William Sharp general accountancy clerk and Kenneth Charles Sharp hospital secretary
to Conrad Young instructor commander RN
to Constance Dorcas Manning (wife of Archer Richard Manning)
to Constance Dorcas Manning (wife of Archer Richard Manning)
to Constance Ethel Harris spinster
to Constance Mabel Hicks widow
to Constance Mabel Taylor widow
to Constance Scott (wife of Claud Henry Scott) and Harry Bum solicitors managing clerk
to Constance Scott (wife of Claud Henry Scott) and Harry Bum solicitors managing clerk
to Constance Scott (wife of Claud Henry Scott) and Harry Bum solicitors managing clerk
to Constantia Agnes Wynne widow and Ruth Mary Wynne spinster
to Constantia Agnes Wynne widow and Ruth Mary Wynne spinster
to Croxton Sillery Vale colonel HM army attorney of Margarita Vale widow
to Croxton Sillery Vale colonel HM army attorney of Margarita Vale widow
to Cyril Arthur Robert Taylor bank clerk John Weldon Bowker solicitor and Margaret Isabel Norah Acred (wife of Hugh Arthur Acred)
to Cyril Arthur Robert Taylor bank clerk John Weldon Bowker solicitor and Margaret Isabel Norah Acred (wife of Hugh Arthur Acred)
to Cyril Arthur Robert Taylor bank clerk John Weldon Bowker solicitor and Margaret Isabel Norah Acred (wife of Hugh Arthur Acred)
to Cyril Arthur Robert Taylor bank clerk John Weldon Bowker solicitor and Margaret Isabel Norah Acred (wife of Hugh Arthur Acred)
to Cyril Dann watchmaker
to Daisy Ethel Moss widow
to Daisy Eva Barker widow
to Daisy Lee Aslen (wife of Ernest Charles Aslen)
to Daisy Lee Aslen (wife of Ernest Charles Aslen)
to Daisy Margaret Rogers widow
to Daisy Matilda Howard spinster
to Daisy Walker widow and Frank Rogers builders foreman
to Daisy Walker widow and Frank Rogers builders foreman
to Daphne Joan Robertson widow
to David Alexander Martin licensed victualler
to David Audus smallholder
to David Audus smallholder
to David Fordham Godfrey general labourer and Edgar Rowland Ennion solicitor
to David Fordham Godfrey general labourer and Edgar Rowland Ennion solicitor
to David Skene Duff bombardier HM army
to David Thomas Arnold retired farmer
to Dennis Haward farmer and Fred Harvey solicitors managing clerk
to Dennis Haward farmer and Fred Harvey solicitors managing clerk
to Dennis Priest grocer and Dorothy Priest spinster
to Dennis Priest grocer and Dorothy Priest spinster
to Denton Rayment bricklayer
to Desmond Henry St John Fawcett poultry farmer
to DesmondRoy Sayers boot repairer
to Diulcie Muriel Roberts spinster
to Dollie Adeline Chessum widow
to Donald Edward Smith wagon works labourer and John William Smith laundry vanman
to Donald Edward Smith wagon works labourer and John William Smith laundry vanman
to Donald Frederick Jackson solicitor Frederick Perowne Abel Sharpe bank cashier and Richard Kilham farmer
to Donald Frederick Jackson solicitor Frederick Perowne Abel Sharpe bank cashier and Richard Kilham farmer
to Donald Frederick Jackson solicitor Frederick Perowne Abel Sharpe bank cashier and Richard Kilham farmer
to Donald Hartley Huddlestone grocer and Leslie Wrge Huddlestone carpenter
to Donald Hartley Huddlestone grocer and Leslie Wrge Huddlestone carpenter
to Donald John Evans analytical chemist
to Donald Owen Watts bank official
to Dora Clarke and Mary Clarke spinsters
to Dora Clarke and Mary Clarke spinsters
to Dora Daisy Hopman widow
to Dora Louise Smith (wife of Moses Butler Smith)
to Dora Louise Smith (wife of Moses Butler Smith)
to Dora Mary Aveling widow Donald Charles Aveling farmer Reginald Louis Richard Bentley solicitor and Harold Moore accountant
to Dora Mary Aveling widow Donald Charles Aveling farmer Reginald Louis Richard Bentley solicitor and Harold Moore accountant
to Dora Mary Aveling widow Donald Charles Aveling farmer Reginald Louis Richard Bentley solicitor and Harold Moore accountant
to Dora Mary Aveling widow Donald Charles Aveling farmer Reginald Louis Richard Bentley solicitor and Harold Moore accountant
to Dora Sophia Shenton widow and Philip Farrer Shenton factory manager
to Dora Sophia Shenton widow and Philip Farrer Shenton factory manager
to Doreen Maude Say Bailey spinster
to Doreen Wanda May widow
to Dorinthea Edith Crane widow and Reginald Radford accountant
to Dorinthea Edith Crane widow and Reginald Radford accountant
to Doris Foster widow
to Doris Helena Jessie Buisson (wife of Alfred Buisson) and Ivy Smithers-(wife of Andrew Smithers)
to Doris Helena Jessie Buisson (wife of Alfred Buisson) and Ivy Smithers-(wife of Andrew Smithers)
to Doris Helena Jessie Buisson (wife of Alfred Buisson) and Ivy Smithers-(wife of Andrew Smithers)
to Doris Helena Jessie Buisson (wife of Alfred Buisson) and Ivy Smithers-(wife of Andrew Smithers)
to Doris Loylie Rosalie Kemp widow and Eric Thomas Kemp railway clerk
to Doris Loylie Rosalie Kemp widow and Eric Thomas Kemp railway clerk
to Doris Marjorie Wright spinster and Charles Samuel Reeve licensed victualler
to Doris Marjorie Wright spinster and Charles Samuel Reeve licensed victualler
to Doris Mary Newton widow and Thomas Newton sugar corporation fieldman
to Doris Mary Newton widow and Thomas Newton sugar corporation fieldman
to Dorothy Alice Isabel Pearson widow and William Henry Pearson farmer
to Dorothy Alice Isabel Pearson widow and William Henry Pearson farmer
to Dorothy Barnes widow
to Dorothy Dugdale widow
to Dorothy Elisa-Hayman widow
to Dorothy Elizabeth Clark spinster
to Dorothy Florence Flegg spinster
to Dorothy Gertrude Leach spinster and Florence Waldock (wife of John William Waldock)
to Dorothy Gertrude Leach spinster and Florence Waldock (wife of John William Waldock)
to Dorothy Gertrude Leach spinster and Florence Waldock (wife of John William Waldock)
to Dorothy Mary Pick (wife of Roy Lewis Pick)
to Dorothy Mary Pick (wife of Roy Lewis Pick)
to Dorothy Muriel Hedger widow and Bertrend Maurice January fruit grower
to Dorothy Muriel Hedger widow and Bertrend Maurice January fruit grower
to Dorothy Myrtle Darby (wife of Harold Arthur Darby)
to Dorothy Myrtle Darby (wife of Harold Arthur Darby)
to Dorothy Proctor spinster
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Douglas George Pollock assurance agent
to Douglas Maine Nicholls lecturer and Walter Harry Kester solicitor
to Douglas Maine Nicholls lecturer and Walter Harry Kester solicitor
to Drucilla Ellen Chapman widow
to Drusilla Gladys Steward widow
to Ebenezer Bates Thomas Bates and John Bates farmers
to Ebenezer Bates Thomas Bates and John Bates farmers
to Ebenezer Bates Thomas Bates and John Bates farmers
to Edgar Rowland Ennion solicitor
to Edgar Rowland Ennion solicitor
to Edgar Rowland Ennion solicitor Alfred Dunham solicitors clerk and Amelia Ann Stott Burgess spinster
to Edgar Rowland Ennion solicitor Alfred Dunham solicitors clerk and Amelia Ann Stott Burgess spinster
to Edgar Rowland Ennion solicitor Alfred Dunham solicitors clerk and Amelia Ann Stott Burgess spinster
to Edgar Rowland Ennion solicitor and Arthur Bradley coal merchant
to Edgar Rowland Ennion solicitor and Arthur Bradley coal merchant
to Edgar Rowland Ennion solicitor and Bert Everitt grocer
to Edgar Rowland Ennion solicitor and Bert Everitt grocer
to Edgar Thomas George Smith civil servant
to Edgar William Doughty railway ganger and William Cobley railway drayman
to Edgar William Doughty railway ganger and William Cobley railway drayman
to Edith Annie Rome widow
to Edith Daisy Dye widow
to Edith Dickinson and Sarah Dickinson spinsters
to Edith Dickinson and Sarah Dickinson spinsters
to Edith Elizabeth Godfrey widow
to Edith Ellen Jefferson widow George Burgess Jefferson printer and stationer and Mary Hardiment (wife of John Hardiment)
to Edith Ellen Jefferson widow George Burgess Jefferson printer and stationer and Mary Hardiment (wife of John Hardiment)
to Edith Ellen Jefferson widow George Burgess Jefferson printer and stationer and Mary Hardiment (wife of John Hardiment)
to Edith Ellen Jefferson widow George Burgess Jefferson printer and stationer and Mary Hardiment (wife of John Hardiment)
to Edith Ethel Baker widow
to Edith Florence Pike widow
to Edith Frances Tilden widow and John Aldiss Tompkins solicitor
to Edith Frances Tilden widow and John Aldiss Tompkins solicitor
to Edith Gertrude Howard widow and Constance Maud Burgess (wife of Cecil Augustus Burgess)
to Edith Gertrude Howard widow and Constance Maud Burgess (wife of Cecil Augustus Burgess)
to Edith Gertrude Howard widow and Constance Maud Burgess (wife of Cecil Augustus Burgess)
to Edith Jane Heanes widow
to Edith Jane Sydney Loraine and Marjory Sophia Hassall spinsters
to Edith Jane Sydney Loraine and Marjory Sophia Hassall spinsters
to Edith Kendrew II Chambers widow
to Edith Kingwell Ramsdale widow
to Edith Lashbrooke (wife of William John Lashbrooke)
to Edith Lashbrooke (wife of William John Lashbrooke)
to Edith Lily Edwards widow
to Edith Louise Holland widow
to Edith Maria Taylor widow
to Edith Markwell widow Harold Alfred Mark- well farmer and Arthur Samuel Rickwood farmer and root merchant
to Edith Markwell widow Harold Alfred Mark- well farmer and Arthur Samuel Rickwood farmer and root merchant
to Edith Markwell widow Harold Alfred Mark- well farmer and Arthur Samuel Rickwood farmer and root merchant
to Edith Mary Cooper (wife of Reginald John Cooper) and the said Reginald John Cooper metropolitan police officer
to Edith Mary Cooper (wife of Reginald John Cooper) and the said Reginald John Cooper metropolitan police officer
to Edith Mary Cooper (wife of Reginald John Cooper) and the said Reginald John Cooper metropolitan police officer
to Edith Mary Edwards spinster
to Edith Mary Hagger spinster and James Course watchmaker
to Edith Mary Hagger spinster and James Course watchmaker
to Edith Mary Herring spinster and Giles Musgrave Gordon Woodgate solicitor
to Edith Mary Herring spinster and Giles Musgrave Gordon Woodgate solicitor
to Edith Mary Watson widow
to Edith Maud Hodson married woman and Joseph Symonds retired butcher
to Edith Maud Hodson married woman and Joseph Symonds retired butcher
to Edith May Ashman widow
to Edith May Elmore (wife of William John Elmore)
to Edith May Elmore (wife of William John Elmore)
to Edith May Pate (wife of Lewis Barber Pate)
to Edith May Pate (wife of Lewis Barber Pate)
to Edith May Stokes (wife of Eric Donovan Stokes)
to Edith May Stokes (wife of Eric Donovan Stokes)
to Edith May Stokes (wife'of Eric Donovan Stokes)
to Edith May Stokes (wife'of Eric Donovan Stokes)
to Edith Rebecca Bates widow and Charles Rowland Bates farmer
to Edith Rebecca Bates widow and Charles Rowland Bates farmer
to Edith Scholes widow
to Edith Sulman widow
to Edith Vernon Horsfield (wife of Frank Horsfield) and William George Newell motor engineer
to Edith Vernon Horsfield (wife of Frank Horsfield) and William George Newell motor engineer
to Edith Vernon Horsfield (wife of Frank Horsfield) and William George Newell motor engineer
to Edith Zeffert spinster
to Edmund Housden road foreman
to Edna May Salmon widow and Thomas Charles Salmon com-panys assistant staff chief
to Edna May Salmon widow and Thomas Charles Salmon com-panys assistant staff chief
to Edna May Talbot (wife of Reginald Talbot) and Fred Clements farmer
to Edna May Talbot (wife of Reginald Talbot) and Fred Clements farmer
to Edna May Talbot (wife of Reginald Talbot) and Fred Clements farmer
to Edward Bailey Brown bank manager and Thomas Henry Brown local government official
to Edward Bailey Brown bank manager and Thomas Henry Brown local government official
to Edward Cave and Moses Cave agricultural workers
to Edward Cave and Moses Cave agricultural workers
to Edward Charles -William Grange smallholder
to Edward Charles Papworth lodging-house keeper and Edith Elizabeth Munsey and Doris Vera Nicholas married women
to Edward Charles Papworth lodging-house keeper and Edith Elizabeth Munsey and Doris Vera Nicholas married women
to Edward Charles Papworth lodging-house keeper and Edith Elizabeth Munsey and Doris Vera Nicholas married women
to Edward Charles Taylor plumber Sidney John Taylor omnibus driver and Hannah Knights (wife of Albert Frederick Knights)
to Edward Charles Taylor plumber Sidney John Taylor omnibus driver and Hannah Knights (wife of Albert Frederick Knights)
to Edward Charles Taylor plumber Sidney John Taylor omnibus driver and Hannah Knights (wife of Albert Frederick Knights)
to Edward Charles Taylor plumber Sidney John Taylor omnibus driver and Hannah Knights (wife of Albert Frederick Knights)
to Edward Craft retired company director
to Edward Crichton Wodehouse school bursar and Grace Lily Gotobed spinster
to Edward Crichton Wodehouse school bursar and Grace Lily Gotobed spinster
to Edward Everett Hanchett civil servant
to Edward George Ephraim Wing civil servant
to Edward Henry Lee Warner bank manager
to Edward Lloyd company director
to Edward Millington solicitors managing clerk
to Edward Percival Lynn agricultural labourer and Fred Lynn nurseryman
to Edward Percival Lynn agricultural labourer and Fred Lynn nurseryman
to Edward Presgrave Whewell newspaper reporter
to Edward Theodore Russell farmer and John Geoffrey Tilleard Pearson solicitor
to Edward Theodore Russell farmer and John Geoffrey Tilleard Pearson solicitor
to Edward Valentine Wright electrician and Oliver Askew farmer
to Edward Valentine Wright electrician and Oliver Askew farmer
to Edward Walter Turner retired groom and Jessie Bertha Turner (wife of the said Edward Walter Turner)
to Edward Walter Turner retired groom and Jessie Bertha Turner (wife of the said Edward Walter Turner)
to Edward Walter Turner retired groom and Jessie Bertha Turner (wife of the said Edward Walter Turner)
to Edward William Sale insurance companys resident inspector
to Edwin Courts boot and shoe repairer and Frank Searle magistrates clerk
to Edwin Courts boot and shoe repairer and Frank Searle magistrates clerk
to EffieMary Butler (wife of Alec Hugh Butler) and Herbert John Lowe grocer
to EffieMary Butler (wife of Alec Hugh Butler) and Herbert John Lowe grocer
to EffieMary Butler (wife of Alec Hugh Butler) and Herbert John Lowe grocer
to Egbert Cheetham Savill farmer
to Eileen Buckley and Hannah Walton Buckley spinsters
to Eileen Buckley and Hannah Walton Buckley spinsters
to Eileen Gray Brewer (wife of John Brewer)
to Eileen Gray Brewer (wife of John Brewer)
to Eleanor Cross widow
to Eleanor Gertrude Bailey widow and Albert Frederick Wells draper and'outfitter
to Eleanor Gertrude Bailey widow and Albert Frederick Wells draper and'outfitter
to Eleanor Mary Grant spinster Samuel Eustace Wright company director and Benjamin Berry Dudley retired farmer
to Eleanor Mary Grant spinster Samuel Eustace Wright company director and Benjamin Berry Dudley retired farmer
to Eleanor Mary Grant spinster Samuel Eustace Wright company director and Benjamin Berry Dudley retired farmer
to Elias Maria Boyd widow
to Elijah Missin farmer and fruitgrower and Eliza Wigmore widow
to Elijah Missin farmer and fruitgrower and Eliza Wigmore widow
to Eliot Chapman wheelr wright and James Chapman electrician
to Eliot Chapman wheelr wright and James Chapman electrician
to Eliza Ann Gilby spinster and John Edmund Gilby smallholder
to Eliza Ann Gilby spinster and John Edmund Gilby smallholder
to Eliza Ann Pope widow
to Eliza Ann Quince widow
to Eliza Annie Browning widow
to Eliza Bradshaw widow
to Eliza Bullamore widow
to Eliza Cooper widow
to Eliza Cross widow
to Eliza Emma Band widow Ernest Charles Richard Band grocer and Harry Furness Band farmer
to Eliza Emma Band widow Ernest Charles Richard Band grocer and Harry Furness Band farmer
to Eliza Emma Band widow Ernest Charles Richard Band grocer and Harry Furness Band farmer
to Eliza Jane Nobbin widow
to Eliza Middlege widow
to Eliza Morton widow
to Eliza Parkington widow Bertha Bailey (wife of James Bailey) and Alice Lister (wife of Harley Lister)
to Eliza Parkington widow Bertha Bailey (wife of James Bailey) and Alice Lister (wife of Harley Lister)
to Eliza Parkington widow Bertha Bailey (wife of James Bailey) and Alice Lister (wife of Harley Lister)
to Eliza Parkington widow Bertha Bailey (wife of James Bailey) and Alice Lister (wife of Harley Lister)
to Eliza Parkington widow Bertha Bailey (wife of James Bailey) and Alice Lister (wife of Harley Lister)
to Eliza Pleasance Parr widow
to Eliza Willmott widow
to Elizabeth Ann Barrett widow
to Elizabeth Ann Duddington spinster
to Elizabeth Ann Tharby widow and Sydney James Tharby transport manager
to Elizabeth Ann Tharby widow and Sydney James Tharby transport manager
to Elizabeth Ann Wedd widow
to Elizabeth Booley widow
to Elizabeth Boyd Clarke widow
to Elizabeth Brown spinster and Horace Hodson farmer
to Elizabeth Brown spinster and Horace Hodson farmer
to Elizabeth Bullock (wife of Ernest Tilney Bullock)
to Elizabeth Bullock (wife of Ernest Tilney Bullock)
to Elizabeth Crofts widow
to Elizabeth Eileen Kidman widow
to Elizabeth Ellen Charles widow Elfects ?882 4s 5d
to Elizabeth Emma Beaumont (wife of Harry Edgar Beaumont) and Ernest William Herbert station master
to Elizabeth Emma Beaumont (wife of Harry Edgar Beaumont) and Ernest William Herbert station master
to Elizabeth Emma Beaumont (wife of Harry Edgar Beaumont) and Ernest William Herbert station master
to Elizabeth Emma Steward widow and Adeline Gwendoline Steward spinster
to Elizabeth Emma Steward widow and Adeline Gwendoline Steward spinster
to Elizabeth Feetham (wife of George Henry Feetham)
to Elizabeth Feetham (wife of George Henry Feetham)
to Elizabeth Fretwell spinster and Alfred Owen Williamson dairy fanner
to Elizabeth Fretwell spinster and Alfred Owen Williamson dairy fanner
to Elizabeth Fryer spinster
to Elizabeth Gertrude Alderton widow
to Elizabeth Hobbs widow
to Elizabeth Jane Adams widow
to Elizabeth King widow Charles Noel King fruit grower and Harry Bum solicitors managing clerk
to Elizabeth King widow Charles Noel King fruit grower and Harry Bum solicitors managing clerk
to Elizabeth King widow Charles Noel King fruit grower and Harry Bum solicitors managing clerk
to Elizabeth Long (wife of James Long)
to Elizabeth Long (wife of James Long)
to Elizabeth Louise Bradshaw widow and Percival Bradshaw baker
to Elizabeth Louise Bradshaw widow and Percival Bradshaw baker
to Elizabeth Mary Ilsley (wife of Cecil Maurice James Ilsley) and the reverend Thomas Danzey Watkins congregational minister
to Elizabeth Mary Ilsley (wife of Cecil Maurice James Ilsley) and the reverend Thomas Danzey Watkins congregational minister
to Elizabeth Mary Ilsley (wife of Cecil Maurice James Ilsley) and the reverend Thomas Danzey Watkins congregational minister
to Elizabeth Mason spinster
to Elizabeth Matilda Grace Curtis widow
to Elizabeth Rebecca Sallis (wife of Charles Henry Sallis) and Gertrude Mary Fox (wife of William Fox)
to Elizabeth Rebecca Sallis (wife of Charles Henry Sallis) and Gertrude Mary Fox (wife of William Fox)
to Elizabeth Rebecca Sallis (wife of Charles Henry Sallis) and Gertrude Mary Fox (wife of William Fox)
to Elizabeth Rebecca Sallis (wife of Charles Henry Sallis) and Gertrude Mary Fox (wife of William Fox)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Elizabeth Sarah Clark widow Amy Elizabeth Clark and Ada Margaret Clark spinsters
to Elizabeth Sarah Clark widow Amy Elizabeth Clark and Ada Margaret Clark spinsters
to Elizabeth Sarah Clark widow Amy Elizabeth Clark and Ada Margaret Clark spinsters
to Elizabeth Smith widow and Arthur Miller Sewter insurance agent
to Elizabeth Smith widow and Arthur Miller Sewter insurance agent
to Elizabeth Starkey widow
to Elizabeth Warboys widow
to Elizabeth Watson widow
to Elizabeth Webb widow
to Elizabeth Wing widow and Mabel Webb spinster
to Elizabeth Wing widow and Mabel Webb spinster
to Ellen Balls widow
to Ellen Barker (wife of William Barker) and Percy Price builder
to Ellen Barker (wife of William Barker) and Percy Price builder
to Ellen Barker (wife of William Barker) and Percy Price builder
to Ellen Beatrice Sayer (wife of William Sayer)
to Ellen Beatrice Sayer (wife of William Sayer)
to Ellen Beatrice Sayer (wife of William Sayer)
to Ellen Beatrice Sayer (wife of William Sayer)
to Ellen Burbridge widow and Hugh Burbridge fish fryers assistant
to Ellen Burbridge widow and Hugh Burbridge fish fryers assistant
to Ellen Elizabeth Bloodworth widow and John Will Wilson grocer
to Ellen Elizabeth Bloodworth widow and John Will Wilson grocer
to Ellen Fleet widow
to Ellen Florence Christmas widow
to Ellen Florence Robb spinster
to Ellen Gertrude Paine widow
to Ellen Jane Danby (wife of Thomas Oliver Danby)
to Ellen Jane Danby (wife of Thomas Oliver Danby)
to Ellen Jefferson widow
to Ellen Le Pla widow EffeWts ?140 0s 6d
to Ellen Legg (wife of David Jesse Legg)
to Ellen Legg (wife of David Jesse Legg)
to Ellen Mary Kirkup widow
to Ellen Richardson widow
to Ellen Sarah Wade widow
to Ellen Sewell (wife of Percy Sewell) and Hannah Wilson (wife of John Wilson)
to Ellen Sewell (wife of Percy Sewell) and Hannah Wilson (wife of John Wilson)
to Ellen Sewell (wife of Percy Sewell) and Hannah Wilson (wife of John Wilson)
to Ellen Sewell (wife of Percy Sewell) and Hannah Wilson (wife of John Wilson)
to Ellen Symonds widow
to Ellen Williams widow and Reginald Williams haulage contractor
to Ellen Williams widow and Reginald Williams haulage contractor
to Ellen Wilson spinster and Miriam Blanche Hawkes (wife of Archibald Charles Hawkes)
to Ellen Wilson spinster and Miriam Blanche Hawkes (wife of Archibald Charles Hawkes)
to Ellen Wilson spinster and Miriam Blanche Hawkes (wife of Archibald Charles Hawkes)
to Ellen Winter widow
to Elsie Ann Myles widow
to Elsie Annie Webster (wife of Richard Webster) and John Trew Nicholas dairy farmer
to Elsie Annie Webster (wife of Richard Webster) and John Trew Nicholas dairy farmer
to Elsie Annie Webster (wife of Richard Webster) and John Trew Nicholas dairy farmer
to Elsie Bambridge widow
to Elsie Butcher widow and Nora Jean Fenn (wife of Eric Clifford Fenn)
to Elsie Butcher widow and Nora Jean Fenn (wife of Eric Clifford Fenn)
to Elsie Butcher widow and Nora Jean Fenn (wife of Eric Clifford Fenn)
to Elsie Elizabeth Doggett widow
to Elsie Green widow
to Elsie Harling widow
to Elsie Lilian Baker spinster
to Elsie Long spinster
to Elsie Marguerite Holmes spinster and Albert Edwin Holmes scientific instrument maker
to Elsie Marguerite Holmes spinster and Albert Edwin Holmes scientific instrument maker
to Elsie Maud Cooper (wife of Edward Sparke Cooper) and William Foreman retired minister of religion
to Elsie Maud Cooper (wife of Edward Sparke Cooper) and William Foreman retired minister of religion
to Elsie Maud Cooper (wife of Edward Sparke Cooper) and William Foreman retired minister of religion
to Elsie Maud Overy (wife of Robert Overy)
to Elsie Maud Overy (wife of Robert Overy)
to Elsie May Martin spinster
to Elsie May Ambrose (wife of Thomas Bertram Ambrose)
to Elsie May Ambrose (wife of Thomas Bertram Ambrose)
to Elsie Nora Bailey spinster and Richard Palmer agricultural labourer
to Elsie Nora Bailey spinster and Richard Palmer agricultural labourer
to Elsie Willerton (wife of Edward Willerton)
to Elsie Willerton (wife of Edward Willerton)
to Emilie Bailey spinster
to Emily Chapman married woman and Ian Gathercole Ruston solicitor
to Emily Chapman married woman and Ian Gathercole Ruston solicitor
to Emily Collins (wife of William John Collins)
to Emily Collins (wife of William John Collins)
to Emily Collins (wife of William John Collins)
to Emily Collins (wife of William John Collins)
to Emily Eleanor Dilley widow and Nora Mildred Blacktop (wife of Harold Thomas Blacktop)
to Emily Eleanor Dilley widow and Nora Mildred Blacktop (wife of Harold Thomas Blacktop)
to Emily Eleanor Dilley widow and Nora Mildred Blacktop (wife of Harold Thomas Blacktop)
to Emily Elizabeth Easy (wife of Frederick George Easy)
to Emily Elizabeth Easy (wife of Frederick George Easy)
to Emily Evans spinster and William George Evans engineer
to Emily Evans spinster and William George Evans engineer
to Emily Hitch widow
to Emily Jane Oldroyd widow
to Emily Jane Pearson (wife of Alfred William Pearson)
to Emily Jane Pearson (wife of Alfred William Pearson)
to Emily Louise Page widow
to Emily Mary Curtis (wife of George Curtis) Louise Gwynne (wife of Clement Woolley Gwynne) and James Lawrence farmer
to Emily Mary Curtis (wife of George Curtis) Louise Gwynne (wife of Clement Woolley Gwynne) and James Lawrence farmer
to Emily Mary Curtis (wife of George Curtis) Louise Gwynne (wife of Clement Woolley Gwynne) and James Lawrence farmer
to Emily Mary Curtis (wife of George Curtis) Louise Gwynne (wife of Clement Woolley Gwynne) and James Lawrence farmer
to Emily Mary Curtis (wife of George Curtis) Louise Gwynne (wife of Clement Woolley Gwynne) and James Lawrence farmer
to Emily Newman widow and George Buckle solicitor
to Emily Newman widow and George Buckle solicitor
to Emily Sarah Towler widow
to Emily Sindall widow
to Emily Stimson widow
to Emma Andrews (wife of Herbert Andrews)
to Emma Andrews (wife of Herbert Andrews)
to Emma Camper (wife of William Samuel Camper) and John Walesby Andrews schoolmaster
to Emma Camper (wife of William Samuel Camper) and John Walesby Andrews schoolmaster
to Emma Camper (wife of William Samuel Camper) and John Walesby Andrews schoolmaster
to Emma Clarke widow
to Emma Clear widow and Ida Grace Abrahams (wife of Frank Abrahams)
to Emma Clear widow and Ida Grace Abrahams (wife of Frank Abrahams)
to Emma Clear widow and Ida Grace Abrahams (wife of Frank Abrahams)
to Emma Ellen Wood widow Doris Anker spinster and Arthur Rowell ironmongers assistant
to Emma Ellen Wood widow Doris Anker spinster and Arthur Rowell ironmongers assistant
to Emma Ellen Wood widow Doris Anker spinster and Arthur Rowell ironmongers assistant
to Emma Iliffe Warren widow and Cecil Warren and Leslie Warren fruit growers
to Emma Iliffe Warren widow and Cecil Warren and Leslie Warren fruit growers
to Emma Iliffe Warren widow and Cecil Warren and Leslie Warren fruit growers
to Emma Jane Mason widow John Thomas Mason farmer and William Henry Dunthorne railway clerk
to Emma Jane Mason widow John Thomas Mason farmer and William Henry Dunthorne railway clerk
to Emma Jane Mason widow John Thomas Mason farmer and William Henry Dunthorne railway clerk
to Emma Jane Plumb widow
to Emma Jane Pratt widow
to Emma Jane Rolph spinster
to Emma Jane Woods widow
to Emma Lizzie Gordon widow
to Emma Lutkin widow
to Emma Mann spinster and Alfred Godfrey Wright farmer
to Emma Mann spinster and Alfred Godfrey Wright farmer
to Emma Maria Wright widow
to Emma Marriott widow
to Emma Mary Ann Hunt' widow
to Emma Matilda Howe widow
to Emma Nichols widow
to Emma Palmer widow
to Emma Rachel Westley widow
to Emma Waller Todd spinster
to Emma Wilson spinster
to Emma Wright widow and Herbert Wright blacksmith
to Emma Wright widow and Herbert Wright blacksmith
to Ena Mary Cornwell Johnson spinster
to Enid Florence Cooper (wife of Richard Amos Cooper) and Leonard Harry Buckingham manufacturers agent
to Enid Florence Cooper (wife of Richard Amos Cooper) and Leonard Harry Buckingham manufacturers agent
to Enid Florence Cooper (wife of Richard Amos Cooper) and Leonard Harry Buckingham manufacturers agent
to Ephraim Robert Loyd factory manager
to Eric John Farrant and John William Noble farmers
to Eric John Farrant and John William Noble farmers
to Eric Johnson smallholder and Dreena Rogers (wife of Fred Rogers)
to Eric Johnson smallholder and Dreena Rogers (wife of Fred Rogers)
to Eric Johnson smallholder and Dreena Rogers (wife of Fred Rogers)
to Ernest Albert Allen bus driver
to Ernest Alexander Pearce miller and Harold Frederick Pearce com merchant
to Ernest Alexander Pearce miller and Harold Frederick Pearce com merchant
to Ernest Bellamy solicitors clerk
to Ernest Bellamy solicitors clerk and Frederick Henry Pickering landscape gardener
to Ernest Bellamy solicitors clerk and Frederick Henry Pickering landscape gardener
to Ernest Bullivant lengthman
to Ernest Charles Cottage retired railway clerk
to Ernest Cyrus Heffer machinist
to Ernest Edward Curson gardener and Albert Edward Tansley farmer
to Ernest Edward Curson gardener and Albert Edward Tansley farmer
to Ernest Frank Smith railway clerk
to Ernest Frederick Bury municipal clerk
to Ernest Frederick Buttress railway engine driver
to Ernest Fyson retired income-tax collector
to Ernest Gosling shoemaker and Albert Fox railway fireman
to Ernest Gosling shoemaker and Albert Fox railway fireman
to Ernest Hale retired railway shunter
to Ernest Jacob Thurmott saddler and harness maker
to Ernest James Lock and Edward Lock farmers
to Ernest James Lock and Edward Lock farmers
to Ernest James Parker civil servant
to Ernest James Pollard farmer
to Ernest James Theodore Archer whitesmith
to Ernest James Theodore Archer whitesmith
to Ernest Jessop builder
to Ernest John Green manufacturers representative
to Ernest John Livermore electrician
to Ernest John Robert Mason fried fish merchant
to Ernest John William Martin gardener
to Ernest Lemmon Clark railway guard
to Ernest Miller market gardener
to Ernest Philip Garrard cabinet maker and Cyril Warboys Piggott printer
to Ernest Philip Garrard cabinet maker and Cyril Warboys Piggott printer
to Ernest Seymour farmer Elsie Seymour spinster and Robert Alvery Copley solicitor
to Ernest Seymour farmer Elsie Seymour spinster and Robert Alvery Copley solicitor
to Ernest Seymour farmer Elsie Seymour spinster and Robert Alvery Copley solicitor
to Ernest Shelton millers carman
to Ernest Vinter solicitor
to Ernest William Pearson record keeper
to Ernest William Smith co-operative stores manager
to Ernest William Smith managing secretary and Amelia -Martin (wife of Percy Martin)
to Ernest William Smith managing secretary and Amelia -Martin (wife of Percy Martin)
to Ernest William Smith managing secretary and Amelia -Martin (wife of Percy Martin)
to Ernest William Templeman relieving officer and Arthur Ellwood flower grower
to Ernest William Templeman relieving officer and Arthur Ellwood flower grower
to Esme Agnes Stevenson (wife of Thomas Alan Humphrey Stevenson) and Elinor Isabel Burton widow
to Esme Agnes Stevenson (wife of Thomas Alan Humphrey Stevenson) and Elinor Isabel Burton widow
to Esme Agnes Stevenson (wife of Thomas Alan Humphrey Stevenson) and Elinor Isabel Burton widow
to Essie May Webster widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Ester May Frost spinster
to Esther Goodale widow
to Esther Woodhouse widow
to Ethel Ann Pierson widow
to Ethel Ashton widow and Frank Bosworth and James Ashton farmers
to Ethel Ashton widow and Frank Bosworth and James Ashton farmers
to Ethel Ashton widow and Frank Bosworth and James Ashton farmers
to Ethel Brown widow Arthur Benjamin Brown fanner and Joseph Brown retired farmer
to Ethel Brown widow Arthur Benjamin Brown fanner and Joseph Brown retired farmer
to Ethel Brown widow Arthur Benjamin Brown fanner and Joseph Brown retired farmer
to Ethel Cheley spinster and Elsie Jane Jude (wife of William George Jude)
to Ethel Cheley spinster and Elsie Jane Jude (wife of William George Jude)
to Ethel Cheley spinster and Elsie Jane Jude (wife of William George Jude)
to Ethel Constance Wolfe (wife of Edward Clarence Wolfe)
to Ethel Constance Wolfe (wife of Edward Clarence Wolfe)
to Ethel Elvina Maud Gunns (wife of Percy Henry Gunns) and the said Percy Henry Gunns compositor
to Ethel Elvina Maud Gunns (wife of Percy Henry Gunns) and the said Percy Henry Gunns compositor
to Ethel Elvina Maud Gunns (wife of Percy Henry Gunns) and the said Percy Henry Gunns compositor
to Ethel Florence Brewster spinster
to Ethel Frances Laws widow
to Ethel Fuller widow
to Ethel Goodenough spinster
to Ethel Grey widow and John Arthur Fitch farmer
to Ethel Grey widow and John Arthur Fitch farmer
to Ethel Griffiths widow
to Ethel Jane Beazley widow
to Ethel Jones spinster
to Ethel Leader (wife of Ernest Leader)
to Ethel Leader (wife of Ernest Leader)
to Ethel Mary Cowell widow
to Ethel Mary Paling widow
to Ethel Mary Solkhon widow
to Ethel May Blake widow
to Ethel May Haird widow and Albert Edward Morton fruit and flower grower
to Ethel May Haird widow and Albert Edward Morton fruit and flower grower
to Ethel May Muggleton (wife of Donald Muggleton)
to Ethel May Muggleton (wife of Donald Muggleton)
to Ethel May Seamer spinster and Brown Aves farmer
to Ethel May Seamer spinster and Brown Aves farmer
to Ethel May Shaw widow
to Ethel May Tweed (wife of Albert Edward Tweed)
to Ethel May Tweed (wife of Albert Edward Tweed)
to Ethel May Washington widow and Alfred Dunham solicitors clerk
to Ethel May Washington widow and Alfred Dunham solicitors clerk
to Ethel Parrish widow
to Ethel Powell (wife of Joseph Powell) and Mabel Nix (wife of Arnold Nix)
to Ethel Powell (wife of Joseph Powell) and Mabel Nix (wife of Arnold Nix)
to Ethel Powell (wife of Joseph Powell) and Mabel Nix (wife of Arnold Nix)
to Ethel Powell (wife of Joseph Powell) and Mabel Nix (wife of Arnold Nix)
to Ethel Ruby Beaton (wife of George Albert Beaton) and Margery Pearl Norris spinster
to Ethel Ruby Beaton (wife of George Albert Beaton) and Margery Pearl Norris spinster
to Ethel Ruby Beaton (wife of George Albert Beaton) and Margery Pearl Norris spinster
to Ethel Ruby Beaton (wife of George Albert Beaton) Margery Pearl Norris spinster and William Edward Long chartered accountant
to Ethel Ruby Beaton (wife of George Albert Beaton) Margery Pearl Norris spinster and William Edward Long chartered accountant
to Ethel Ruby Beaton (wife of George Albert Beaton) Margery Pearl Norris spinster and William Edward Long chartered accountant
to Ethel Ruby Beaton (wife of George Albert Beaton) Margery Pearl Norris spinster and William Edward Long chartered accountant
to Ethel Shinkins widow and Eric George Shinkins telephonist
to Ethel Shinkins widow and Eric George Shinkins telephonist
to Eualia Josephine Woodcock widow
to Euphemia Eliza Careless widow
to Eustace Barnes Wright platelayer
to Eva Caroline Fishpoole widow
to Eva Claydon spinster and Olive Doggett widow
to Eva Claydon spinster and Olive Doggett widow
to Eva Ellen Butler widow
to Eva Hind widow and Marshall Copping baker and confectioner
to Eva Hind widow and Marshall Copping baker and confectioner
to Eva Kathleen Hall and Alice Hall widows
to Eva Kathleen Hall and Alice Hall widows
to Eva Lilian Saddington widow and Esther Ping married woman
to Eva Lilian Saddington widow and Esther Ping married woman
to Eva Lily Pumfrey (wife of Robert Pumfrey)
to Eva Lily Pumfrey (wife of Robert Pumfrey)
to Eva Mary Danzey spinster
to Eva Maud Barker widow
to Eva Sarah Pauley (wife of Albert Pauley)
to Eva Sarah Pauley (wife of Albert Pauley)
to Eveline Francis Fanny Andreae widow
to Evelyn Mary Sharp widow Geoffrey Newton Sharp musical editor and Oswald Alfred Radley solicitor
to Evelyn Mary Sharp widow Geoffrey Newton Sharp musical editor and Oswald Alfred Radley solicitor
to Evelyn Mary Sharp widow Geoffrey Newton Sharp musical editor and Oswald Alfred Radley solicitor
to Evelyn Rosa Wenlock widow
to Evelyn Terry widow
to Faith Alice Finch widow
to Fanny Ann Burgess spinster
to Fanny Kent spinster
to Fanny Mabel Tumell widow
to Fanny Margaret Stockwefi widow and Samuel Charles Stockwell farmer
to Fanny Margaret Stockwefi widow and Samuel Charles Stockwell farmer
to Fanny Parker (wife of Ernest Norman Parker)
to Fanny Parker (wife of Ernest Norman Parker)
to Fanny Phoebe Culy (wife of Herbert Culyjl
to Fanny Phoebe Culy (wife of Herbert Culyjl
to Fanny Staden spinster
to Felix Adolphus Willis farm labourer
to Ffrangcon Roberts physician and Keith Henry Roberts gunner HM army
to Ffrangcon Roberts physician and Keith Henry Roberts gunner HM army
to Fitch William Everitt rate collector Harry Ivor Everitt poultry farmer and Fitch Donald Everitt fruit grower and salesman
to Fitch William Everitt rate collector Harry Ivor Everitt poultry farmer and Fitch Donald Everitt fruit grower and salesman
to Fitch William Everitt rate collector Harry Ivor Everitt poultry farmer and Fitch Donald Everitt fruit grower and salesman
to Florence Amelia Ellis widow
to Florence Annie Cooper spinster
to Florence Annie Edwards (wife of George William Edwards)
to Florence Annie Edwards (wife of George William Edwards)
to Florence Banks widow
to Florence Clara Dean Hine spinster
to Florence Cooper spinster and the reverend Oliver Crouch Austin baptist minister
to Florence Cooper spinster and the reverend Oliver Crouch Austin baptist minister
to Florence Dora Peacock widow
to Florence Eliza Jackson widow
to Florence Elizabeth Arpino (wife of Anthony Arpino) and Agnes Hem-mings (wife of William Hemmings)
to Florence Elizabeth Arpino (wife of Anthony Arpino) and Agnes Hem-mings (wife of William Hemmings)
to Florence Elizabeth Arpino (wife of Anthony Arpino) and Agnes Hem-mings (wife of William Hemmings)
to Florence Elizabeth Arpino (wife of Anthony Arpino) and Agnes Hem-mings (wife of William Hemmings)
to Florence Ellen Danby widow and Flora Danby spinster
to Florence Ellen Danby widow and Flora Danby spinster
to Florence Emily Newling widow and Edith Hutcherson (wife of Reginald Randolph Hutcherson)
to Florence Emily Newling widow and Edith Hutcherson (wife of Reginald Randolph Hutcherson)
to Florence Emily Newling widow and Edith Hutcherson (wife of Reginald Randolph Hutcherson)
to Florence Emma Grumbley (wife of Charles Grumbley)
to Florence Emma Grumbley (wife of Charles Grumbley)
to Florence Emma Saggs widow
to Florence Emma Sculthorpe widow
to Florence Fortune widow
to Florence Gladys Coe widow
to Florence Helena Cray widow
to Florence Kate Chapman widow
to Florence Kate Elliott (wife of John Edmondson Elliott)
to Florence Kate Elliott (wife of John Edmondson Elliott)
to Florence Mary Barker widow
to Florence Mary Wilson widow and William James Foster factory employee
to Florence Mary Wilson widow and William James Foster factory employee
to Florence Mason widow
to Florence Maud Wallis (wife of Ernest John Wallis) and Dorothy Priscilla Cock spinster
to Florence Maud Wallis (wife of Ernest John Wallis) and Dorothy Priscilla Cock spinster
to Florence Maud Wallis (wife of Ernest John Wallis) and Dorothy Priscilla Cock spinster
to Florence Maude Chambers widow and Alfred Sutcliffe accountant
to Florence Maude Chambers widow and Alfred Sutcliffe accountant
to Florence Peacock widow
to Florence Scotney (wife of James Leonard Scotney)
to Florence Scotney (wife of James Leonard Scotney)
to Florence Slight (wife of Louis Alfred Slight)
to Florence Slight (wife of Louis Alfred Slight)
to Florence Steam widow
to Florence Susanna Cook widow
to Florence Wallis widow and Elizabeth Mary Wallis spinster
to Florence Wallis widow and Elizabeth Mary Wallis spinster
to Florence Woolston Johnson widow
to Frances Adams (wife of William Herbert Adams) and Annie Housden (wife of Clifford Frederick Walter Housden)
to Frances Adams (wife of William Herbert Adams) and Annie Housden (wife of Clifford Frederick Walter Housden)
to Frances Adams (wife of William Herbert Adams) and Annie Housden (wife of Clifford Frederick Walter Housden)
to Frances Adams (wife of William Herbert Adams) and Annie Housden (wife of Clifford Frederick Walter Housden)
to Frances Annie Clark widow
to Frances Elizabeth Alderdice widow and William Robert Girling optician
to Frances Elizabeth Alderdice widow and William Robert Girling optician
to Frances Kathleen Mary Taylor widow
to Frances Lilian Brown widow
to Frances Mary Baldwick widow and Frederick Johnson farmer
to Frances Mary Baldwick widow and Frederick Johnson farmer
to Frances May Behagg wife of Harry Behagg)
to Frances May Behagg wife of Harry Behagg)
to Frances May Bowyer spinster
to Frances Woodward widow and Victor Woodward market gardener
to Frances Woodward widow and Victor Woodward market gardener
to Francis Bushell carpenter and Edith Bushell spinster
to Francis Bushell carpenter and Edith Bushell spinster
to Francis George Arthur Cooper chartered accountant and Ernest Hubbard Miller fruit grower
to Francis George Arthur Cooper chartered accountant and Ernest Hubbard Miller fruit grower
to Francis George Harrison farmer
to Francis Herbert Nunn farmer and Solomon Nunn agricultural labourer
to Francis Herbert Nunn farmer and Solomon Nunn agricultural labourer
to Francis John Blinch and Maurice Julian Blinch farmers
to Francis John Blinch and Maurice Julian Blinch farmers
to Francis John Hollingsworth surveyor
to Francis Robert Whittam aircraft assembler
to Francis Thomas Hayes saddler
to Francis William Allen compositor and George Robert Allen carpenter
to Francis William Allen compositor and George Robert Allen carpenter
to Francis William Lambert retired farmer and Elsie Louise Coates (wife of Sidney Coates)
to Francis William Lambert retired farmer and Elsie Louise Coates (wife of Sidney Coates)
to Francis William Lambert retired farmer and Elsie Louise Coates (wife of Sidney Coates)
to Frank Baumber Walker clothier and Bertram Walker schoolmaster
to Frank Baumber Walker clothier and Bertram Walker schoolmaster
to Frank Baumber Walker clothier and Bertram Walker schoolmaster
to Frank Baumber Walker clothier and Bertram Walker schoolmaster
to Frank Brightwell Piper of no occupation
to Frank Bull farmer Sydney John Bull butcher and Frank Haviil farmer
to Frank Bull farmer Sydney John Bull butcher and Frank Haviil farmer
to Frank Bull farmer Sydney John Bull butcher and Frank Haviil farmer
to Frank Charles Owers fruit grower and Annie Owers (wife of the said Frank Charles Owers)
to Frank Charles Owers fruit grower and Annie Owers (wife of the said Frank Charles Owers)
to Frank Charles Owers fruit grower and Annie Owers (wife of the said Frank Charles Owers)
to Frank Edwin Thrower engineer
to Frank Ernest Collins civil servant and Gladys MatildaFrances Collins (wife of the said Frank Ernest Collins)
to Frank Ernest Collins civil servant and Gladys MatildaFrances Collins (wife of the said Frank Ernest Collins)
to Frank Ernest Collins civil servant and Gladys MatildaFrances Collins (wife of the said Frank Ernest Collins)
to Frank Hayward Pearse canteen manager
to Frank Henry Robinson Carlile and Ivan Francis Carlile nurserymen
to Frank Henry Robinson Carlile and Ivan Francis Carlile nurserymen
to Frank Stephen Pettit market gardener and Frederick Orpen Pettit factory hand
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Frank Stephen Pettit market gardener and Frederick Orpen Pettit factory hand
to Frank Symonds private HM army and Florence Beatrice Symonds (wife of the said Frank Symonds)
to Frank Symonds private HM army and Florence Beatrice Symonds (wife of the said Frank Symonds)
to Frank Symonds private HM army and Florence Beatrice Symonds (wife of the said Frank Symonds)
to Frank William Rollings agricultural worker
to Fred Bellamy farmer
to Fred Bramley of no occupation
to Fred Butcher retired farmer
to Fred Eversden postman and William Burton fruit grower
to Fred Eversden postman and William Burton fruit grower
to Fred Inglett retired engineer and Harry Burn solicitors managing clerk
to Fred Inglett retired engineer and Harry Burn solicitors managing clerk
to Fred John Rose farmer
to Fred Marshall Fox fanner
to Fred Parke retired schoolmaster
to Fred Peacock woodman and Lily Summers (wife of Fred Summers)
to Fred Peacock woodman and Lily Summers (wife of Fred Summers)
to Fred Peacock woodman and Lily Summers (wife of Fred Summers)
to Fred Piggins fanner ' and Harold Arthur Mason solicitor
to Fred Piggins fanner ' and Harold Arthur Mason solicitor
to Fred Pollard motor engineer and Leonard Frost cycle mechanic
to Fred Pollard motor engineer and Leonard Frost cycle mechanic
to Fred Short and George Short farmers
to Fred Short and George Short farmers
to Fred Short and George Short farmers
to Fred Short and George Short farmers
to Fred Wolfe engineers fitter and Clarence Victor Wolfe commercial clerk
to Fred Wolfe engineers fitter and Clarence Victor Wolfe commercial clerk
to Fred Zachariah Banks retired railway employee
to Freda Amy Powell (wife of Eric Powell)
to Freda Amy Powell (wife of Eric Powell)
to Freda Gladys Crick spinster Samuel Herbert Chester and Frederick Harrison Smith farmers
to Freda Gladys Crick spinster Samuel Herbert Chester and Frederick Harrison Smith farmers
to Freda Gladys Crick spinster Samuel Herbert Chester and Frederick Harrison Smith farmers
to Frederic Hugh Pledger assistant company manager and Doris Pledger (wife of the said Frederic Hugh Pledger)
to Frederic Hugh Pledger assistant company manager and Doris Pledger (wife of the said Frederic Hugh Pledger)
to Frederic Hugh Pledger assistant company manager and Doris Pledger (wife of the said Frederic Hugh Pledger)
to Frederick Alfred Winter baker
to Frederick Bailey smallholder and Stanley William Coe solicitors clerk
to Frederick Bailey smallholder and Stanley William Coe solicitors clerk
to Frederick Card civil servant
to Frederick Chambers engine driver and Charles Chambers male nurse
to Frederick Chambers engine driver and Charles Chambers male nurse
to Frederick Chandler workshop foreman
to Frederick Charles Clarke corn merchant and Sidney Smith Rowley farmer
to Frederick Charles Clarke corn merchant and Sidney Smith Rowley farmer
to Frederick Charles Feast smallholder
to Frederick Charles Gee master carpenter and painter
to Frederick Doubleday automatic machinist John Thomas Doubleday shops inspector and Harry Bum sales managing clerk
to Frederick Doubleday automatic machinist John Thomas Doubleday shops inspector and Harry Bum sales managing clerk
to Frederick Doubleday automatic machinist John Thomas Doubleday shops inspector and Harry Bum sales managing clerk
to Frederick Edward Newitt railway goods porter
to Frederick George Taylor railway foreman and Edgar Harold Thomas Summerlee Taylor corporal HM army
to Frederick George Taylor railway foreman and Edgar Harold Thomas Summerlee Taylor corporal HM army
to Frederick Harry Papworth retired fishmonger and Margaret Papworth (wife of the said Frederick Harry Papworth)
to Frederick Harry Papworth retired fishmonger and Margaret Papworth (wife of the said Frederick Harry Papworth)
to Frederick Harry Papworth retired fishmonger and Margaret Papworth (wife of the said Frederick Harry Papworth)
to Frederick Horace Thurmott saddler
to Frederick James Ronald Kester police-officer
to Frederick John Leonard Law farm labourer
to Frederick John Newman basket maker and George William Bowden railway foreman
to Frederick John Newman basket maker and George William Bowden railway foreman
to Frederick John Ormonde Butler bank clerk
to Frederick John Rowton Parker farmer d
to Frederick John Skinner railway engine driver
to Frederick Joseph Bone organist and Edward Leslie Bone schoolmaster
to Frederick Joseph Bone organist and Edward Leslie Bone schoolmaster
to Frederick Joseph Loates progress manager (aircraft)
to Frederick Martin of no occupation
to Frederick May coal merchant
to Frederick Morris Jeffery chief engine room artificer RN
to Frederick Richard West college gate porter
to Frederick Roberts Moxon farmer
to Frederick Roger Ellis retired fisherman
to Frederick Russell retired policeman and Emma Elizabeth Russell spinster
to Frederick Russell retired policeman and Emma Elizabeth Russell spinster
to Frederick Tames Symonds factory worker
to Frederick Thomas Brazier farm labourer
to Frederick Victor Carter flight-sergeant RAF
to Frederick William Cornwall manufacturer and Harold Moore accountant
to Frederick William Cornwall manufacturer and Harold Moore accountant
to Frederick William Denton Gardiner insurance clerk
to Frederick William Flinders schoolmaster
to Frederick William Green trades union secretary
to Frederick William Morris retired insurance clerk and Thomas Jeffries Harmer retired draper
to Frederick William Morris retired insurance clerk and Thomas Jeffries Harmer retired draper
to Frederick William Pratt drainage boards employee
to Frederick William Prime radio engineer
to Frederick William Riley commercial traveller
to Frederick William Sennitt provision merchant Arthur Wilfred Sennitt grocer and Olive Elizabeth Sennitt spinster
to Frederick William Sennitt provision merchant Arthur Wilfred Sennitt grocer and Olive Elizabeth Sennitt spinster
to Frederick William Sennitt provision merchant Arthur Wilfred Sennitt grocer and Olive Elizabeth Sennitt spinster
to Frusher Hines carpenter
to Frusher Joseph Hammond poultry fanner
to Fryer Nicholls Gill fruit grower and Herbert Leach lithographer
to Fryer Nicholls Gill fruit grower and Herbert Leach lithographer
to Geoffrey Cyril Knight smallholder
to Geoffrey Littlejohn Ogilvy hotel proprietor
to Geoffrey Percy Thomas Peacock farmer Sylvia Doreen Morton (wife of Flanders Morton) and Elfrida Mary Alice Whitwell (wife of Nigel Roy Whitwell)
to Geoffrey Percy Thomas Peacock farmer Sylvia Doreen Morton (wife of Flanders Morton) and Elfrida Mary Alice Whitwell (wife of Nigel Roy Whitwell)
to Geoffrey Percy Thomas Peacock farmer Sylvia Doreen Morton (wife of Flanders Morton) and Elfrida Mary Alice Whitwell (wife of Nigel Roy Whitwell)
to Geoffrey Percy Thomas Peacock farmer Sylvia Doreen Morton (wife of Flanders Morton) and Elfrida Mary Alice Whitwell (wife of Nigel Roy Whitwell)
to Geoffrey Percy Thomas Peacock farmer Sylvia Doreen Morton (wife of Flanders Morton) and Elfrida Mary Alice Whitwell (wife of Nigel Roy Whitwell)
to Geoffrey Taylor Hurrell major HM army and Reginald Metcalfe Hurrell land and estate agent
to Geoffrey Taylor Hurrell major HM army and Reginald Metcalfe Hurrell land and estate agent
to George Albert Beaton farmer and John Weldon Bowker solicitor
to George Albert Beaton farmer and John Weldon Bowker solicitor
to George Alfred Everitt smallholder and Bert Everitt grocer
to George Alfred Everitt smallholder and Bert Everitt grocer
to George Alfred Rose retired builder and William Rose builder
to George Alfred Rose retired builder and William Rose builder
to George Arthur Webb farm labourer
to George Berry Cawthorn farmer
to George Billings brickyard labourer and Arthur Joseph Harwood engineer
to George Billings brickyard labourer and Arthur Joseph Harwood engineer
to George Bird college servant
to George Bree Garter coal merchant and Leonard Benjamin Carter flight-lieutenant RAF
to George Bree Garter coal merchant and Leonard Benjamin Carter flight-lieutenant RAF
to George Brewen cabinet maker and Harry Bum solicitors managing clerk
to George Brewen cabinet maker and Harry Bum solicitors managing clerk
to George Charles Reynolds brewers assistant bottling foreman
to George Charles Rick carpenter
to George Clark butcher and farmer
to George Cornell cabinet maker
to George Crick retired carpenter
to George Day and James Day fanners
to George Day and James Day fanners
to George Edmund Lees corporal HM army
to George Edward Denniss smallholder
to George Edward Porter farmer
to George Elliott Gilbey market gardener
to George Ernest Lander provision merchant
to George Ernest Willers printers overseer Effocts ?303 9s Id
to George Frederick Peters retired gardener and Charles Frank Dancer deputy fire guard officer
to George Frederick Peters retired gardener and Charles Frank Dancer deputy fire guard officer
to George Gilby market gardener
to George Gore market gardener
to George Gore market gardener
to George Harold Whiting milk roundsman and Christopher Lancelot Whiting cadmin plater
to George Harold Whiting milk roundsman and Christopher Lancelot Whiting cadmin plater
to George Hart retired tailor
to George Hayles Skipper motor engineer and Constable George Skipper friendly society secretary
to George Hayles Skipper motor engineer and Constable George Skipper friendly society secretary
to George Henry Beeton jam manufacturers machinist and Charles William Beeton farm labourer
to George Henry Beeton jam manufacturers machinist and Charles William Beeton farm labourer
to George Henry Burgandy general labourer and John Burgandy railway platelayer
to George Henry Burgandy general labourer and John Burgandy railway platelayer
to George Henry Burgandy general labourer and John Burgandy railway platelayer
to George Henry Burgandy general labourer and John Burgandy railway platelayer
to George Henry Ellis solicitors clerk and Ellen Wilson spinster
to George Henry Ellis solicitors clerk and Ellen Wilson spinster
to George Henry Flanders farmer and Ethel Foreman married woman
to George Henry Flanders farmer and Ethel Foreman married woman
to George Henry Green wheelwright and carpenter
to George Herbert Smalley retired farmer and Francis Rowland Wade solicitor
to George Herbert Smalley retired farmer and Francis Rowland Wade solicitor
to George Hugh Saunders farm foreman
to George James Haynes farm foreman and John William Haynes farm worker
to George James Haynes farm foreman and John William Haynes farm worker
to George James Russell schoolmaster and James Betts retired farmer
to George James Russell schoolmaster and James Betts retired farmer
to George Lancelot Edwin Whiting market gardener and Harold Augustus Whiting gardener
to George Lancelot Edwin Whiting market gardener and Harold Augustus Whiting gardener
to George Lanham Butler motor engineer
to George Laughton Carr civil servant
to George Lilley postal inspector
to George Mason retired railway employee
to George Miller retired registration officer
to George Miller tobacconists manager and Giles Musgrave Gordon Woodgate solicitor
to George Miller tobacconists manager and Giles Musgrave Gordon Woodgate solicitor
to George Nathan Blackwell works manager
to George Palmer grocer and provision merchant
to George Peck retired captain HM army and Arthur Savidge retired market gardener
to George Peck retired captain HM army and Arthur Savidge retired market gardener
to George Pettefar solicitor
to George Pettefar solicitor and Arthur Alfred Jeffree toll collector
to George Pettefar solicitor and Arthur Alfred Jeffree toll collector
to George Plowman Wright wheelwright and Clara Elizabeth Rainsford and Susannah Wright widows
to George Plowman Wright wheelwright and Clara Elizabeth Rainsford and Susannah Wright widows
to George Plowman Wright wheelwright and Clara Elizabeth Rainsford and Susannah Wright widows
to George Robert Robinson gardener
to George Rowell smallholder and Susanna Lee married woman
to George Rowell smallholder and Susanna Lee married woman
to George Smith and Arthur John Cook farmers
to George Smith and Arthur John Cook farmers
to George Smith brickyard foreman and Charles Smith railway platelayer
to George Smith brickyard foreman and Charles Smith railway platelayer
to George Thomas Morton farmer
to George Thomas Pate butcher and Stanley Pate railway goods guard
to George Thomas Pate butcher and Stanley Pate railway goods guard
to George Wheat smallholder
to George William Barber fanner and Elizabeth May Freeman (wife of Arthur William Freeman)
to George William Barber fanner and Elizabeth May Freeman (wife of Arthur William Freeman)
to George William Barber fanner and Elizabeth May Freeman (wife of Arthur William Freeman)
to George William Chapman and Henry John Ranner furniture salesmen
to George William Chapman and Henry John Ranner furniture salesmen
to George William Dimock agricultural labourer
to George William Ditnock agricultural labourer
to George William Hammond farm foreman
to George William Jackson smallholder and Ada Ethel Baxter (wife of Arthur Baxter)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to George William Jackson smallholder and Ada Ethel Baxter (wife of Arthur Baxter)
to George William Jackson smallholder and Ada Ethel Baxter (wife of Arthur Baxter)
to George William Matthews watchmaker
to George William Moule blacksmith and Robert Moden prudential assurance agent
to George William Moule blacksmith and Robert Moden prudential assurance agent
to George William Nicholls Mullucks baker j
to George William Parvin public assistance officer
to George William Wallace carpenter
to George William Webb general labourer
to Georgiana Crossor Carr widow
to Gerald Hewett Warner and Cecil Gilbert Houghton solicitors
to Gerald Hewett Warner and Cecil Gilbert Houghton solicitors
to Gerald Hull market gardener and Arthur James Powell grocer
to Gerald Hull market gardener and Arthur James Powell grocer
to Gertie Smith widow
to Gertrude Anna Wiseman (wife of Charles Edward Wiseman) and Eric Wiseman wireless mechanic RAF
to Gertrude Anna Wiseman (wife of Charles Edward Wiseman) and Eric Wiseman wireless mechanic RAF
to Gertrude Anna Wiseman (wife of Charles Edward Wiseman) and Eric Wiseman wireless mechanic RAF
to Gertrude Ellen Johnson widow
to Gertrude Emily Louisa Staines widow
to Gertrude Florence Mead widow
to Gertrude Gladys Louisa Bailey (wife of Ernest Robert Bailey)
to Gertrude Gladys Louisa Bailey (wife of Ernest Robert Bailey)
to Gertrude Letchfield married woman
to Gertrude Violet Kathleen Spurred (wife of William James Spurred) and Kenneth Thomas solicitor
to Gertrude Violet Kathleen Spurred (wife of William James Spurred) and Kenneth Thomas solicitor
to Gertrude Violet Kathleen Spurred (wife of William James Spurred) and Kenneth Thomas solicitor
to Gervase Malcolm Cave Howard retired railway clerk Leslie Lancelot Cave Howard bank cashier and Ronald Roland Rupert Cave Howard HM inspector of schools
to Gervase Malcolm Cave Howard retired railway clerk Leslie Lancelot Cave Howard bank cashier and Ronald Roland Rupert Cave Howard HM inspector of schools
to Gervase Malcolm Cave Howard retired railway clerk Leslie Lancelot Cave Howard bank cashier and Ronald Roland Rupert Cave Howard HM inspector of schools
to Gilbert Thomas Watts wheelwright and Roger Golding motor engineer
to Gilbert Thomas Watts wheelwright and Roger Golding motor engineer
to Gladys Ann Palmer (wife of George Ernest Palmer)
to Gladys Ann Palmer (wife of George Ernest Palmer)
to Gladys Edith James (wife of Ian James)
to Gladys Edith James (wife of Ian James)
to Gladys Marie Smith single woman and Frank Higgins accountant
to Gladys Marie Smith single woman and Frank Higgins accountant
to Gladys Mary Buddie (wife of Thomas Buddie)
to Gladys Mary Buddie (wife of Thomas Buddie)
to Gladys Matthews (wife of Charles Matthews)
to Gladys Matthews (wife of Charles Matthews)
to Gladys May Diggle widow and Ronald Walter Cooper doctor of medicine
to Gladys May Diggle widow and Ronald Walter Cooper doctor of medicine
to Gladys May Haynes widow
to Gladys May Youles widow
to Gladys Peters widow
to Gordon Cholerton Hall farmer
to Gordon Lewis engineer
to Gordon Sandell Tagg railway porter and Ernest Wilson Tagg railway signalman
to Gordon Sandell Tagg railway porter and Ernest Wilson Tagg railway signalman
to Grace Emilie Brooks spinster
to Grace Emma Mott widow
to Grace Florence Darling Beck (wife of Arthur Cecil Beck) and Lily Mary Barrett (wife of Lionel Walter Barrett)
to Grace Florence Darling Beck (wife of Arthur Cecil Beck) and Lily Mary Barrett (wife of Lionel Walter Barrett)
to Grace Florence Darling Beck (wife of Arthur Cecil Beck) and Lily Mary Barrett (wife of Lionel Walter Barrett)
to Grace Florence Darling Beck (wife of Arthur Cecil Beck) and Lily Mary Barrett (wife of Lionel Walter Barrett)
to Grace Strassen widow
to Grimwood John Moss window cleaner
to Guy Wentworth Stanley retired solicitor and Harry Frederick Shaw solicitor
to Guy Wentworth Stanley retired solicitor and Harry Frederick Shaw solicitor
to Guy Woodham Hurrell inspector of taxes Stuart Cavendish Hurrell schoolmaster and John William Hurrell lieutenant-colonel HM army
to Guy Woodham Hurrell inspector of taxes Stuart Cavendish Hurrell schoolmaster and John William Hurrell lieutenant-colonel HM army
to Guy Woodham Hurrell inspector of taxes Stuart Cavendish Hurrell schoolmaster and John William Hurrell lieutenant-colonel HM army
to Hagar Lacey widow
to HaiTy Ling retired builder and Harold Henry Dillistone Starling retired policeman
to HaiTy Ling retired builder and Harold Henry Dillistone Starling retired policeman
to Hamilton Alexander Dawson retired merchant
to Hannah Elizabeth Ashby widow and Basil Ashby upholsterer
to Hannah Elizabeth Ashby widow and Basil Ashby upholsterer
to Hannah Elizabeth Barker widow
to Hannah Elizabeth Jaggard widow ' -avid Jagger mill manager
to Hannah Elizabeth Todd widow and Freda Todd spinster
to Hannah Elizabeth Todd widow and Freda Todd spinster
to Hannah Gooding widow and George Gooding local government clerk
to Hannah Gooding widow and George Gooding local government clerk
to Hannah Hardy widow
to Hannah Louisa Palmer widow and Sidney Ralph Ward farmer
to Hannah Louisa Palmer widow and Sidney Ralph Ward farmer
to Hannah Margaret Cole (wife of John Edward Wilson Cole) and Lily Maud Fox (wife of George Fox)
to Hannah Margaret Cole (wife of John Edward Wilson Cole) and Lily Maud Fox (wife of George Fox)
to Hannah Margaret Cole (wife of John Edward Wilson Cole) and Lily Maud Fox (wife of George Fox)
to Hannah Margaret Cole (wife of John Edward Wilson Cole) and Lily Maud Fox (wife of George Fox)
to Hannah Maria Small widow
to Hannah Mary Crown widow
to Hannah Mason widow
to Hannah Miller spinster
to Hannah Salmon (wife of George James Salmon)
to Hannah Salmon (wife of George James Salmon)
to Hariy Moss gardener
to Harold Arthur Kent farmer
to Harold Brighty railway employee
to Harold Charles Selby fruit grower Winifred Margaret Selby spinster and Geoffrey William Selby and John Brighton Crofts fruit growers
to Harold Charles Selby fruit grower Winifred Margaret Selby spinster and Geoffrey William Selby and John Brighton Crofts fruit growers
to Harold Charles Selby fruit grower Winifred Margaret Selby spinster and Geoffrey William Selby and John Brighton Crofts fruit growers
to Harold Charles Selby fruit grower Winifred Margaret Selby spinster and Geoffrey William Selby and John Brighton Crofts fruit growers
to Harold Cutler Deacon professional musician and choirmaster and Horace Augustus Deacon electrical sales manager
to Harold Cutler Deacon professional musician and choirmaster and Horace Augustus Deacon electrical sales manager
to Harold Edward Cecil Deller retired watchmaker
to Harold Edward Hearn fruit grower and Hugh Rawlinson Maxey valuer and auctioneer
to Harold Edward Hearn fruit grower and Hugh Rawlinson Maxey valuer and auctioneer
to Harold Edward Moore brigadier HM army and Nancy Clare Catherine Carter spinster
to Harold Edward Moore brigadier HM army and Nancy Clare Catherine Carter spinster
to Harold Edward Parker butchers manager and Ernest William Parker insurance clerk
to Harold Edward Parker butchers manager and Ernest William Parker insurance clerk
to Harold Francis John Banham and John Geoffrey Tilleard Pearson solicitors
to Harold Francis John Banham and John Geoffrey Tilleard Pearson solicitors
to Harold Frost Collen farmer and Ivy Cook (wife of Thomas Cook)
to Harold Frost Collen farmer and Ivy Cook (wife of Thomas Cook)
to Harold Frost Collen farmer and Ivy Cook (wife of Thomas Cook)
to Harold George Waddelow retired grocer and draper
to Harold Gifford Wheeler schoolmaster and Percy William Routledge civil servant
to Harold Gifford Wheeler schoolmaster and Percy William Routledge civil servant
to Harold James Parsons manufacturers representative and Muriel Annie Filbey (wife of William Hayward Filbey)
to Harold James Parsons manufacturers representative and Muriel Annie Filbey (wife of William Hayward Filbey)
to Harold James Parsons manufacturers representative and Muriel Annie Filbey (wife of William Hayward Filbey)
to Harold Jeeps and Percival James Watts farmers
to Harold Jeeps and Percival James Watts farmers
to Harold John Frederic Muncey plumber and Dorothy Muriel Buttifant (wife of Stanley Frederick Buttifant)
to Harold John Frederic Muncey plumber and Dorothy Muriel Buttifant (wife of Stanley Frederick Buttifant)
to Harold John Frederic Muncey plumber and Dorothy Muriel Buttifant (wife of Stanley Frederick Buttifant)
to Harold Naylor schoolmaster
to Harold Stimpson society secretary
to Harriet Adderson widow
to Harriet Ann Garner widow
to Harriet Ashwell (wife of Emanuel Ashwell)
to Harriet Ashwell (wife of Emanuel Ashwell)
to Harriet Caroline Creek widow
to Harriet Chapman widow and William Donald Chapman farmer
to Harriet Chapman widow and William Donald Chapman farmer
to Harriet Davis Webb widow
to Harriet Elizabeth Yorke (wife of William Yorke)
to Harriet Elizabeth Yorke (wife of William Yorke)
to Harriet Mary Ann Webb widow and Ivy Ellen Jane Marshall (wife of Albert Edward Marshall)
to Harriet Mary Ann Webb widow and Ivy Ellen Jane Marshall (wife of Albert Edward Marshall)
to Harriet Mary Ann Webb widow and Ivy Ellen Jane Marshall (wife of Albert Edward Marshall)
to Harriet Searle widow
to Harriett Bowen widow
to Harriett Butteriss widow
to Harriett Elizabeth Marshall (wife of John Marshall) Mary Jane Grainger widow and Ambrose William Moss farmer
to Harriett Elizabeth Marshall (wife of John Marshall) Mary Jane Grainger widow and Ambrose William Moss farmer
to Harriett Elizabeth Marshall (wife of John Marshall) Mary Jane Grainger widow and Ambrose William Moss farmer
to Harriett Elizabeth Marshall (wife of John Marshall) Mary Jane Grainger widow and Ambrose William Moss farmer
to Harriett Hall widow Lily Bent (wife of William Henry Bent) and Violet Josephine Taylor (wife of Walter Taylor)
to Harriett Hall widow Lily Bent (wife of William Henry Bent) and Violet Josephine Taylor (wife of Walter Taylor)
to Harriett Hall widow Lily Bent (wife of William Henry Bent) and Violet Josephine Taylor (wife of Walter Taylor)
to Harriett Hall widow Lily Bent (wife of William Henry Bent) and Violet Josephine Taylor (wife of Walter Taylor)
to Harriett Hall widow Lily Bent (wife of William Henry Bent) and Violet Josephine Taylor (wife of Walter Taylor)
to Harriett Lizzie Everitt widow Bertha Everitt spinster and Ethel Saberton (wife of Hugh Saberton)
to Harriett Lizzie Everitt widow Bertha Everitt spinster and Ethel Saberton (wife of Hugh Saberton)
to Harriett Lizzie Everitt widow Bertha Everitt spinster and Ethel Saberton (wife of Hugh Saberton)
to Harriett Lizzie Everitt widow Bertha Everitt spinster and Ethel Saberton (wife of Hugh Saberton)
to Harriett Northrop (wife of Christopher Northrop)
to Harriett Northrop (wife of Christopher Northrop)
to Harriett Plumb (wife of Frank Plumb)
to Harriett Plumb (wife of Frank Plumb)
to Harry Bum solicitors managing clerk
to Harry Burling fruit grower
to Harry Burling fruit grower
to Harry Burn solicitors managing clerk
to Harry Burn solicitors managing clerk
to Harry Burn solicitors managing clerk
to Harry Burn solicitors managing clerk and Charlie Ernest Fox retired baker and confectioner
to Harry Burn solicitors managing clerk and Charlie Ernest Fox retired baker and confectioner
to Harry Cartwright grocer
to Harry Denham Hicks painter
to Harry Edward Collier farm labourer
to Harry Finch grocer
to Harry Gall agricultural labourer
to Harry Gamer harness maker
to Harry Huckle engineer and Hany Fred Wenlock of no occupation
to Harry Huckle engineer and Hany Fred Wenlock of no occupation
to Harry Human farmer and Ernest Human Nicholas farm foreman
to Harry Human farmer and Ernest Human Nicholas farm foreman
to Harry John Tolliday retired factory foreman and Bertie Tolliday factory foreman
to Harry John Tolliday retired factory foreman and Bertie Tolliday factory foreman
to Harry Leslie Groom physician
to Harry Leslie Groom physician
to Harry Mason estate carpenter
to Harry Peachey farmer and Archibald Charles Hawkes grocer and provision merchant
to Harry Peachey farmer and Archibald Charles Hawkes grocer and provision merchant
to Harry Peachey farmer and Reginald William Mingay local government clerk
to Harry Peachey farmer and Reginald William Mingay local government clerk
to Harry Riches district operator for Petroleum Board
to Harry Starkey builder and Rose Timpson (wife of Harry Timpson)
to Harry Starkey builder and Rose Timpson (wife of Harry Timpson)
to Harry Starkey builder and Rose Timpson (wife of Harry Timpson)
to Harry Warnes railway platelayer and Percy John Walker farmer
to Harry Warnes railway platelayer and Percy John Walker farmer
to Harry Wyatt 'Sneesby insurance clerk and John Mark'Sneesby fruit grower
to Harry Wyatt 'Sneesby insurance clerk and John Mark'Sneesby fruit grower
to Hector Macdonald Rolph coal merchant and Lawrence Bend Barr solicitor
to Hector Macdonald Rolph coal merchant and Lawrence Bend Barr solicitor
to Helen Doncaster (wife of Joseph Doncaster) and Edward Frankland radio engineer
to Helen Doncaster (wife of Joseph Doncaster) and Edward Frankland radio engineer
to Helen Doncaster (wife of Joseph Doncaster) and Edward Frankland radio engineer
to Helen Mahoney Bridges widow and Cyril Bellamy accountant
to Helen Mahoney Bridges widow and Cyril Bellamy accountant
to Helen Mary Chaplin widow
to Helen Peters widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Helena Aloycius Wykes (wife of Harry Francis Wykes)
to Helena Aloycius Wykes (wife of Harry Francis Wykes)
to Helena Brown widow
to Helena Mallinson widow and Edward Mallinson electrical engineer
to Helena Mallinson widow and Edward Mallinson electrical engineer
to Henrietta Mary Unwin (wife of William James Unwin)
to Henrietta Mary Unwin (wife of William James Unwin)
to Henry Ball solicitor attorney of Adrian Wilmot Delamore
to Henry Ball solicitor attorney of Adrian Wilmot Delamore
to Henry Bent retired farm foreman and Ernest Victor Bent potato merchant
to Henry Bent retired farm foreman and Ernest Victor Bent potato merchant
to Henry Chivers Edwards and Gerald Sylvester Edwards farmers-
to Henry Chivers Edwards and Gerald Sylvester Edwards farmers-
to Henry Cooper grocer
to Henry Edward Newman journalist and Noel Frederick Newman farmer
to Henry Edward Newman journalist and Noel Frederick Newman farmer
to Henry Hancock thatcher and Kate Ingle widow
to Henry Hancock thatcher and Kate Ingle widow
to Henry James Tinkler church army evangelist and Harry Bum solicitors managing clerk
to Henry James Tinkler church army evangelist and Harry Bum solicitors managing clerk
to Henry James Wakefield jam manufacturers chief clerk
to Henry John Gall and Edward Hearn Gall rope makers '
to Henry John Gall and Edward Hearn Gall rope makers '
to Henry John Scott retired pottery packer and Mary Ann Scott spinster
to Henry John Scott retired pottery packer and Mary Ann Scott spinster
to Henry Lefevre saddler
to Henry Lefeyre saddler
to Henry Morris Pilgrim waterworks engine-room assistant and Valentine George Pilgrim builders clerk
to Henry Morris Pilgrim waterworks engine-room assistant and Valentine George Pilgrim builders clerk
to Henry Morton Oldum Gishford farmer
to Henry Stittle harness maker
to Henry Thomas Burton and Edward John Burton farmers
to Henry Thomas Burton and Edward John Burton farmers
to Henry William Wade retired thatcher
to HenryFitch of no occupation
to Herbert Augustus Roythome brewery clerk
to Herbert Edward Kisby and Harold Markwell farmers
to Herbert Edward Kisby and Harold Markwell farmers
to Herbert Foster agricultural labourer
to Herbert George Seaman florist Donald Alexander Seaman dental surgeon and Edna Marion Haylock (wife of Rupert Haylock)
to Herbert George Seaman florist Donald Alexander Seaman dental surgeon and Edna Marion Haylock (wife of Rupert Haylock)
to Herbert George Seaman florist Donald Alexander Seaman dental surgeon and Edna Marion Haylock (wife of Rupert Haylock)
to Herbert George Seaman florist Donald Alexander Seaman dental surgeon and Edna Marion Haylock (wife of Rupert Haylock)
to Herbert James Crouch retired printer
to Herbert James Shelly Young bee keeper
to Herbert Luther Jackson smallholder
to Herbert Mason retired accountants clerk
to Herbert Norman Sampson college servant
to Herbert Oswald Morris motor driver
to Herbert Prime Kefford retired wheelwright
to Herbert Reginald Tawn agricultural labourer
to Herbert Richard Spiers commercial clerk
to Herbert Sidney Lewin sheet metal worker
to Herbert Sidney Rayner farmer and Ethel Charlotte Barnes (wife of William George Barnes)
to Herbert Sidney Rayner farmer and Ethel Charlotte Barnes (wife of William George Barnes)
to Herbert Sidney Rayner farmer and Ethel Charlotte Barnes (wife of William George Barnes)
to Herbert SKergold Allen post office official and Ada Allen widow j
to Herbert SKergold Allen post office official and Ada Allen widow j
to Herbert Thompson retired police-sergeant and Violet Blanche Papworth (wife of Henry John Papworth)
to Herbert Thompson retired police-sergeant and Violet Blanche Papworth (wife of Henry John Papworth)
to Herbert Thompson retired police-sergeant and Violet Blanche Papworth (wife of Henry John Papworth)
to Herbert Thompson retired police-sergeant and Violet Blanche Papworth' (wife of Henry John Papworth)
to Herbert Thompson retired police-sergeant and Violet Blanche Papworth' (wife of Henry John Papworth)
to Herbert Thompson retired police-sergeant and Violet Blanche Papworth' (wife of Henry John Papworth)
to Herbert Todd grocer and Leslie William Haird engineer
to Herbert Todd grocer and Leslie William Haird engineer
to Herbert William Hawes schoolmaster
to Herbert William Leach farmer
to Herbert William Playford station master
to Herbert William Pope Buckinghamshire died 26 November 1938 at'Westbrook Weston railway engine driver and Agnes Elizabeth Redhead (wife Turville Aylesbury Administration Oxford 30 December to of Frederick Redhead)
to Herbert William Pope Buckinghamshire died 26 November 1938 at'Westbrook Weston railway engine driver and Agnes Elizabeth Redhead (wife Turville Aylesbury Administration Oxford 30 December to of Frederick Redhead)
to Hettie Irene Golding (wife of Claude Albert Golding)
to Hettie Irene Golding (wife of Claude Albert Golding)
to Hilbert Free coal retailer
to Hilda Alice Wallis (wife of Walter Douglas Wallis)
to Hilda Alice Wallis (wife of Walter Douglas Wallis)
to Hilda Doris Roberts spinster and Ada Annie Johnson (wife of Harry Johnson)
to Hilda Doris Roberts spinster and Ada Annie Johnson (wife of Harry Johnson)
to Hilda Doris Roberts spinster and Ada Annie Johnson (wife of Harry Johnson)
to Hilda Ettie Stimpson (wife of Harry John Stimpson)
to Hilda Ettie Stimpson (wife of Harry John Stimpson)
to Hilda Goldring Wythers spinster
to Hilda Harriet Wayman widow
to Hilda Jane Rogers widow
to Hilda Maria Cross spinster
to Hilda Marian Godfrey (wife of Arthur Hayward Godfrey
to Hilda Marian Godfrey (wife of Arthur Hayward Godfrey
to Hilda Mary Flitton widow
to Hilda Mary Smith yidow
to Hilda May Chase (wife of George Frederick Chase)
to Hilda May Chase (wife of George Frederick Chase)
to Hilda May Jordan spinster
to Hilda May Wing (wife of Stanley Wing)
to Hilda May Wing (wife of Stanley Wing)
to Hilda Sallabank spinster
to Hiram Everson smallholder
to Horace Champion Hodson farmer
to Horace Champion Hodson farmer
to Horace Friend merchant and Gertrude Mary Munden (wife of George Munden)
to Horace Friend merchant and Gertrude Mary Munden (wife of George Munden)
to Horace Friend merchant and Gertrude Mary Munden (wife of George Munden)
to Horace George Skeel cycle agent and Sidney Stanley Skeel civil servant
to Horace George Skeel cycle agent and Sidney Stanley Skeel civil servant
to Horace James Ely builders manager and Robert Gresham Hughes civil servant
to Horace James Ely builders manager and Robert Gresham Hughes civil servant
to Horace Leonard Frederick Nicholls agricultural machinist and Mary Elizabeth Nicholls spinster
to Horace Leonard Frederick Nicholls agricultural machinist and Mary Elizabeth Nicholls spinster
to Horace Preston Corney smallholder
to Horace William Cave agricultural labourer and Sarah Dunham (wife of William Dunham)
to Horace William Cave agricultural labourer and Sarah Dunham (wife of William Dunham)
to Horace William Cave agricultural labourer and Sarah Dunham (wife of William Dunham)
to Horace Wright Marsh farm labourer
to Hubert George Day Beales retired sheep rancher
to Hubert James Howell retired schoolmaster and Kathleen Mary Knowles spinster
to Hubert James Howell retired schoolmaster and Kathleen Mary Knowles spinster
to Hubert James Wallis company secretary
to Hugh Cave builder and Horace Hargrave butcher
to Hugh Cave builder and Horace Hargrave butcher
to Hugh Handley farmer and John Spalding headmaster
to Hugh Handley farmer and John Spalding headmaster
to Hugh Shepherd and Ernest Means farmers
to Hugh Shepherd and Ernest Means farmers
to Ibly Lena Pettitt widow and Lilian Mary Wood (wife of Ronald Percy Wood)
to Ibly Lena Pettitt widow and Lilian Mary Wood (wife of Ronald Percy Wood)
to Ibly Lena Pettitt widow and Lilian Mary Wood (wife of Ronald Percy Wood)
to Ida Cornwell (wife of Henry Cornwell)
to Ida Cornwell (wife of Henry Cornwell)
to Ida Granger widow
to Ida Setchell widow
to Irene Alberta Ingeretha Maton Gough spinster and Ernest Pidduck chartered accountant
to Irene Alberta Ingeretha Maton Gough spinster and Ernest Pidduck chartered accountant
to Irene Emily Tansley (wife of Albert Edward Stapleton Tansley) Theodore ? de Laume Isaacson police-constable Ernest Edward Bland potato merchant and John William Arthur Ollard solicitor
to Irene Emily Tansley (wife of Albert Edward Stapleton Tansley) Theodore ? de Laume Isaacson police-constable Ernest Edward Bland potato merchant and John William Arthur Ollard solicitor
to Irene Emily Tansley (wife of Albert Edward Stapleton Tansley) Theodore ? de Laume Isaacson police-constable Ernest Edward Bland potato merchant and John William Arthur Ollard solicitor
to Irene Emily Tansley (wife of Albert Edward Stapleton Tansley) Theodore ? de Laume Isaacson police-constable Ernest Edward Bland potato merchant and John William Arthur Ollard solicitor
to Irene Emily Tansley (wife of Albert Edward Stapleton Tansley) Theodore ? de Laume Isaacson police-constable Ernest Edward Bland potato merchant and John William Arthur Ollard solicitor
to Irene Emily Tansley (wife of Albert Edward Stapleton Tansley) Theodore de Laurne Isaacson police-constable Ernest Edward Bland potato merchant and John William Arthur Ollard solicitor
to Irene Emily Tansley (wife of Albert Edward Stapleton Tansley) Theodore de Laurne Isaacson police-constable Ernest Edward Bland potato merchant and John William Arthur Ollard solicitor
to Irene Emily Tansley (wife of Albert Edward Stapleton Tansley) Theodore de Laurne Isaacson police-constable Ernest Edward Bland potato merchant and John William Arthur Ollard solicitor
to Irene Emily Tansley (wife of Albert Edward Stapleton Tansley) Theodore de Laurne Isaacson police-constable Ernest Edward Bland potato merchant and John William Arthur Ollard solicitor
to Irene Emily Tansley (wife of Albert Edward Stapleton Tansley) Theodore de Laurne Isaacson police-constable Ernest Edward Bland potato merchant and John William Arthur Ollard solicitor
to Irene Harris widow
to Isaac Young labourer
to Isabel Ann Dains (wife of Frederick James Dains)
to Isabel Ann Dains (wife of Frederick James Dains)
to Isabel Miriam Harling spinster
to Isabella Crimp (wife of William Norman Crimp)
to Isabella Crimp (wife of William Norman Crimp)
to Isabella Dorothy Millicent Sharpe (wife of Alfred Sharpe)
to Isabella Dorothy Millicent Sharpe (wife of Alfred Sharpe)
to Isabella Hoyles widow and Richard William Hoyles farmer
to Isabella Hoyles widow and Richard William Hoyles farmer
to Isabella Metcalfe widow
to Isabella Susan Rogers (wife of William Bailey Rogers) and Frederick William Flinders schoolmaster
to Isabella Susan Rogers (wife of William Bailey Rogers) and Frederick William Flinders schoolmaster
to Isabella Susan Rogers (wife of William Bailey Rogers) and Frederick William Flinders schoolmaster
to Ivan Francis Mason manufacturers agent and Harold Benjamin Mason surveyors clerk
to Ivan Francis Mason manufacturers agent and Harold Benjamin Mason surveyors clerk
to Ivie Evelyn Hudson (wife of Henry Douglas Hudson)
to Ivie Evelyn Hudson (wife of Henry Douglas Hudson)
to Ivy Chuckerbutty widow
to Ivy May Parkinson spinster
to Ivy Victoria Leaford (wife of Ernest John LeafordJ
to Ivy Victoria Leaford (wife of Ernest John LeafordJ
to Jabez Payne retired police-sergeant
to Jabez William Carter yeoman and Giles Musgrave Gordon Woodgate solicitor
to Jabez William Carter yeoman and Giles Musgrave Gordon Woodgate solicitor
to Jack Andrews county council roadman
to Jack Cole auctioneer and John Samuel Beall solicitor
to Jack Cole auctioneer and John Samuel Beall solicitor
to Jack Norman Fenn poultry farmer
to Jack Stanley Catley mechanic
to Jack Stanley Catley mechanic and Thomas Hugh Sale labourer
to Jack Stanley Catley mechanic and Thomas Hugh Sale labourer
to Jack Watson transport driver
to James Arthur Cowell solicitors clerk
to James Betts retired farmer
to James Bunn blacksmith
to James Chapman jobbing gardener
to James Daniel Lawrence carpenter and joiner and James Porter retired baker and corn dealer
to James Daniel Lawrence carpenter and joiner and James Porter retired baker and corn dealer
to James Day farmer and Minnie Harding (wife of Elijah Harding)
to James Day farmer and Minnie Harding (wife of Elijah Harding)
to James Day farmer and Minnie Harding (wife of Elijah Harding)
to James Duke Tilbrook farmer
to James Eddie Gilbert grocer and Florence Louisa Gilbert (wife of the said James Eddie Gilbert)
to James Eddie Gilbert grocer and Florence Louisa Gilbert (wife of the said James Eddie Gilbert)
to James Eddie Gilbert grocer and Florence Louisa Gilbert (wife of the said James Eddie Gilbert)
to James Edward Berridge farmer
to James Ephraim Fuller journeyman carpenter
to James George Gray PO employee and Florence Edith Webb (wife of George Bennett Webb)
to James George Gray PO employee and Florence Edith Webb (wife of George Bennett Webb)
to James George Gray PO employee and Florence Edith Webb (wife of George Bennett Webb)
to James Graves farmer
to James Hardwick market gardener
to James Loughton smallholder
to James Martin Wilkin farmer
to James Munden railway employee and Annie Munden (wife of the said James Munden)
to James Munden railway employee and Annie Munden (wife of the said James Munden)
to James Munden railway employee and Annie Munden (wife of the said James Munden)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to James Norman farmer and David Norman able seaman RN
to James Norman farmer and David Norman able seaman RN
to James Perry Goodbody jute manufacturer
to James Richard Ankin bricklayer and Thomas Nelson Ankin postman
to James Richard Ankin bricklayer and Thomas Nelson Ankin postman
to James Sidney Pearson and David Huckle fruit growers
to James Sidney Pearson and David Huckle fruit growers
to James Smith farmer and Edith Whitney widow
to James Smith farmer and Edith Whitney widow
to James William Bassam plant manager and Harry Bassam smallholder
to James William Bassam plant manager and Harry Bassam smallholder
to James William Harvey retired assurance inspector
to James William Stevens grocer and draper
to James William Webb farmer and Walter Prior cartage contractor
to James William Webb farmer and Walter Prior cartage contractor
to Jane Abbott widow and John William Arthur Ollard solicitor
to Jane Abbott widow and John William Arthur Ollard solicitor
to Jane Brand (wife of Bert Brand)
to Jane Brand (wife of Bert Brand)
to Jane Claydon widow and Eva Claydon spinster
to Jane Claydon widow and Eva Claydon spinster
to Jane Coaten spinster and William Nurse ironmonger
to Jane Coaten spinster and William Nurse ironmonger
to Jane Cox widow
to Jane Cross widow and Doris Maude Sykes (wife of Bertram Sykes)
to Jane Cross widow and Doris Maude Sykes (wife of Bertram Sykes)
to Jane Cross widow and Doris Maude Sykes (wife of Bertram Sykes)
to Jane Elizabeth Thulbon widow
to Jane Elizabeth Whitmee widow
to Jane Flux (wife of Frederick Charles Flux)
to Jane Flux (wife of Frederick Charles Flux)
to Jane Gertrude Flack widow and Harold Sidney Sanders farmer
to Jane Gertrude Flack widow and Harold Sidney Sanders farmer
to Jane Green (wife of Samuel Green)
to Jane Green (wife of Samuel Green)
to Jane Houghton widow and William Houghton gardener and farmer
to Jane Houghton widow and William Houghton gardener and farmer
to Jane Millard widow
to Jane Setchell widow
to Jane Sharpe widow
to Jane Wise Pettit widow
to Janet Emmerson widow and Harold Claude Emmerson builder
to Janet Emmerson widow and Harold Claude Emmerson builder
to Janet Isabella Course widow
to Janet Meeks widow
to Jessie Ada Paulin Campion widow
to Jessie Bloomfield (wife of George Bloomfield)
to Jessie Bloomfield (wife of George Bloomfield)
to Jessie Bush widow
to Jessie Garwood (wife of James Garwood)
to Jessie Garwood (wife of James Garwood)
to Jessie Jane Badcock widow
to Jessie Kate Boucher widow
to Jessie Lloyd widow John Harold Brown silkmerchant and Everard Kenneth Brown solicitor
to Jessie Lloyd widow John Harold Brown silkmerchant and Everard Kenneth Brown solicitor
to Jessie Lloyd widow John Harold Brown silkmerchant and Everard Kenneth Brown solicitor
to Jessie Louise Randall widow
to Jessie Martin (wife of Herbert William Martin)
to Jessie Martin (wife of Herbert William Martin)
to Jessie Ruth Lento'n widow and Cedric Robert Lenton mechanic
to Jessie Ruth Lento'n widow and Cedric Robert Lenton mechanic
to Jessie Smith Oglesby spinster and Gertrude Lilian Doughty (wife of Thomas Henry Doughty)
to Jessie Smith Oglesby spinster and Gertrude Lilian Doughty (wife of Thomas Henry Doughty)
to Jessie Smith Oglesby spinster and Gertrude Lilian Doughty (wife of Thomas Henry Doughty)
to Jethro Harrison smallholder
to Jim Feary retired farmer
to Joan Dorothy Lawrence widow
to Joan Mary Rose widow and Alfred Armstrong Rosefarmer
to Joan Mary Rose widow and Alfred Armstrong Rosefarmer
to Joe Dickinson licensed victualler
to Joe Heaps farmer
to Joe Papworth smallholder
to Johanna Josephine Toombs widow
to John Cowell solicitor
to John 1 Walter Crouch architect
to John Allen Northfield engineer Adelaide Mary Stone (wife of Barnard William Stone) and Harry Bum solicitors managing clerk
to John Allen Northfield engineer Adelaide Mary Stone (wife of Barnard William Stone) and Harry Bum solicitors managing clerk
to John Allen Northfield engineer Adelaide Mary Stone (wife of Barnard William Stone) and Harry Bum solicitors managing clerk
to John Allen Northfield engineer Adelaide Mary Stone (wife of Barnard William Stone) and Harry Bum solicitors managing clerk
to John Bowers farmer
to John Bullen farmer and Richard Frank Bullen paper merchant
to John Bullen farmer and Richard Frank Bullen paper merchant
to John Charles Fordham college cook
to John Charles Goodman carpenter
to John Charles Lowe retired grocer John William Holland printer and Henry Lefevre saddler
to John Charles Lowe retired grocer John William Holland printer and Henry Lefevre saddler
to John Charles Lowe retired grocer John William Holland printer and Henry Lefevre saddler
to John Edwin Everitt printer and stationer
to John Francis Corke printers labourer
to John George Newson butcher
to John Gilbert Jetley company director
to John Harry Edward Newstead fishmonger and Colin Frederick Newstead butcher
to John Harry Edward Newstead fishmonger and Colin Frederick Newstead butcher
to John Harwood Gurney Mitchell electrieal engineer
to John Hiam Harrison borough treasurer attorney of James Laurie McKay
to John Hiam Harrison borough treasurer attorney of James Laurie McKay
to John Hobart cable operator Effects ?159 14s 4d
to John Hobart Nixon retired medical practitioner
to John Hubert Pettitt general shopkeeper
to John Inglett and Fred Inglett retired ironfounders and Harry Bum solicitors managing clerk
to John Inglett and Fred Inglett retired ironfounders and Harry Bum solicitors managing clerk
to John Inglett and Fred Inglett retired ironfounders and Harry Bum solicitors managing clerk
to John James Arber motor driver
to John James Brown storekeeper
to John James Cross farm labourer
to John Jefferson smallholder and Annie Brown (wife of Ernest Alfred Brown)
to John Jefferson smallholder and Annie Brown (wife of Ernest Alfred Brown)
to John Jefferson smallholder and Annie Brown (wife of Ernest Alfred Brown)
to John Joseph Bennett journalist
to John Kitson Mellor accountant and Frank Stapleton Kimber private HM army
to John Kitson Mellor accountant and Frank Stapleton Kimber private HM army
to John Mark Sneesby fruit grower
to John Mark Sneesby fruit grower
to John Muirhead Patterson Farrow solicitor and Cozier Warner retired bank official
to John Muirhead Patterson Farrow solicitor and Cozier Warner retired bank official
to John Prentice solicitor and Alice Madge Irene Prentice spinster
to John Prentice solicitor and Alice Madge Irene Prentice spinster
to John Randall smallholder
to John Raymond Dawbam solicitor and Elizabeth Fields spinster
to John Raymond Dawbam solicitor and Elizabeth Fields spinster
to John Raymond Dawbam solicitor and George Arthur Lambert carpenter
to John Raymond Dawbam solicitor and George Arthur Lambert carpenter
to John Richard Barton coal merchant
to John Richard Barton coal porter
to John Richard Darby lorry driver and William Ernest Darby aircraftman
to John Richard Darby lorry driver and William Ernest Darby aircraftman
to John Robert Taylor surveyor
to John Samuel Nichols relayer and Harry Burn solicitors managing clerk
to John Samuel Nichols relayer and Harry Burn solicitors managing clerk
to John Scotland assistant gardener
to John Singlehurst Wild farmer and Dora Emmeline Watchorn (wife of Alfred Henry Roy Watchorn)
to John Singlehurst Wild farmer and Dora Emmeline Watchorn (wife of Alfred Henry Roy Watchorn)
to John Singlehurst Wild farmer and Dora Emmeline Watchorn (wife of Alfred Henry Roy Watchorn)
to John Singlehurst Wild farmer Harry Bum solicitors managing clerk and Horace Andrew Cook ironmongers assistant'
to John Singlehurst Wild farmer Harry Bum solicitors managing clerk and Horace Andrew Cook ironmongers assistant'
to John Singlehurst Wild farmer Harry Bum solicitors managing clerk and Horace Andrew Cook ironmongers assistant'
to John Spreckley accountant
to John Stanley Appleby of no occupation
to John Stores Smith of no occupation Efifiects ?5075 7s lid
to John Thomas Jenkinson and Wallet Jenkinson blacksmiths
to John Thomas Jenkinson and Wallet Jenkinson blacksmiths
to John Thomas Mason farmer and Elsie Bester (wife of Charles Frederick Bester)
to John Thomas Mason farmer and Elsie Bester (wife of Charles Frederick Bester)
to John Thomas Mason farmer and Elsie Bester (wife of Charles Frederick Bester)
to John Walter Hely-Hutchinson merchant
to John Weldon Bowker solicitor
to John William Arthur Ollard
to John William Arthur Ollard and Francis Gerard Dromgoole solicitors
to John William Arthur Ollard and Francis Gerard Dromgoole solicitors
to John William Arthur Ollard solicitor
to John William Arthur Ollard solicitor
to John William Arthur Ollard solicitor and Clara Burton widow
to John William Arthur Ollard solicitor and Clara Burton widow
to John William Arthur Ollard solicitor and Frederick James Martin farmer
to John William Arthur Ollard solicitor and Frederick James Martin farmer
to John William Arthur Ollard solicitor and Frederick James Martin farmer
to John William Arthur Ollard solicitor and Frederick James Martin farmer
to John William Arthur Ollard solicitor and Harold Guy Wilder Godfrey surveyor
to John William Arthur Ollard solicitor and Harold Guy Wilder Godfrey surveyor
to John William Arthur Ollard solicitor William Riston Smith hairdresser and Florence Elizabeth Larwood spinster
to John William Arthur Ollard solicitor William Riston Smith hairdresser and Florence Elizabeth Larwood spinster
to John William Arthur Ollard solicitor William Riston Smith hairdresser and Florence Elizabeth Larwood spinster
to John William Arthur OUard solicitor
to John William Ernest Karley sergeant HM army
to John William Field smallholder and Gordon Charles Field labourer
to John William Field smallholder and Gordon Charles Field labourer
to John William Hamence farmer and Ernest Robert Evans solicitor
to John William Hamence farmer and Ernest Robert Evans solicitor
to John William Jackson printer and Letitia Long widow
to John William Jackson printer and Letitia Long widow
to John William Overland carter and Clara Overland (wife of the said John William Overland)
to John William Overland carter and Clara Overland (wife of the said John William Overland)
to John William Overland carter and Clara Overland (wife of the said John William Overland)
to John William Sandal engine driver
to John William Taylor smallholder and Thomas Nicholas Taylor railway guard
to John William Taylor smallholder and Thomas Nicholas Taylor railway guard
to John Williams county council employee and Sidney Tomsett Miller solicitor
to John Williams county council employee and Sidney Tomsett Miller solicitor
to John Wright engine driver and Joseph Henry Williams solicitors managing clerk
to John Wright engine driver and Joseph Henry Williams solicitors managing clerk
to Jonas William Simpkin undertaker and Harold Page baker and confectioner
to Jonas William Simpkin undertaker and Harold Page baker and confectioner
to Jonathan William Brown and Horace Brown farmers and Ethel Florence Warboys (wife of George Warboys)
to Jonathan William Brown and Horace Brown farmers and Ethel Florence Warboys (wife of George Warboys)
to Jonathan William Brown and Horace Brown farmers and Ethel Florence Warboys (wife of George Warboys)
to Jonathan William Brown and Horace Brown farmers and Ethel Florence Warboys (wife of George Warboys)
to Joseph Frederick Markillie retired bank manager Edward Bailey Brown bank manager and Ada Violet Hawkes spinster
to Joseph Frederick Markillie retired bank manager Edward Bailey Brown bank manager and Ada Violet Hawkes spinster
to Joseph Frederick Markillie retired bank manager Edward Bailey Brown bank manager and Ada Violet Hawkes spinster
to Joseph Eason farm labourer
to Joseph Edward Benstead horseman and John William Benstead insurance agent
to Joseph Edward Benstead horseman and John William Benstead insurance agent
to Joseph George Moore grocer and Dorcas Hotston widow
to Joseph George Moore grocer and Dorcas Hotston widow
to Joseph Owesly Tokins railway goods inspector
to Joseph Waterfield schoolmaster Bryan Fletcher Dauncey and Ian Gathercole Ruston solicitors
to Joseph Waterfield schoolmaster Bryan Fletcher Dauncey and Ian Gathercole Ruston solicitors
to Joseph Waterfield schoolmaster Bryan Fletcher Dauncey and Ian Gathercole Ruston solicitors
to Joseph Wilderspin scientific instrument maker
to Joseph William Atkins carpenter and undertaker and Beatrice Maria Dade (wife of William Herbert Dade)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Joseph William Atkins carpenter and undertaker and Beatrice Maria Dade (wife of William Herbert Dade)
to Joseph William Atkins carpenter and undertaker and Beatrice Maria Dade (wife of William Herbert Dade)
to Joseph Wright retired farm foreman
to Josephine Ethel Wiessner widow
to Josephine Mary Burn widow
to Joshua Blewett farmer and Hilda Eliza Blewett spinster
to Joshua Blewett farmer and Hilda Eliza Blewett spinster
to Joyce Emmeline Fortin (wife of Edwin Charles Fortin) Effetsc ?158 10s
to Joyce Emmeline Fortin (wife of Edwin Charles Fortin) Effetsc ?158 10s
to Joyce Margaret Palmer widow
to Julia Ann Smith widow
to Julia Breed spinster and Sidney John Breed carpenter
to Julia Breed spinster and Sidney John Breed carpenter
to Julia Cox widow
to Julia Emma Robinson widow
to Julia Scarboro widow
to Julia Stonebridge Johnson widow
to Kate Allen widow
to Kate Brooks spinster
to Kate Bull and Mary Bull spinsters
to Kate Bull and Mary Bull spinsters
to Kate Driver widow Harold Richard Driver farmer and Minnie Eccles (wife of William Eccles)
to Kate Driver widow Harold Richard Driver farmer and Minnie Eccles (wife of William Eccles)
to Kate Driver widow Harold Richard Driver farmer and Minnie Eccles (wife of William Eccles)
to Kate Driver widow Harold Richard Driver farmer and Minnie Eccles (wife of William Eccles)
to Kate Elizabeth Hopkin widow
to Kate Elizabeth Langley spinster
to Kate Famham and Zillah Famham spinsters
to Kate Famham and Zillah Famham spinsters
to Kate Gibson widow
to Kate Handley spinster
to Kate Harriet Hurst widow
to Kate Isabella Smith widow
to Kate Marshall widow
to Kate Melinda Fordham widow
to Kate Pontefract widow
to Kate Roberts widow
to Kate Selby widow
to Kate White widow
to Katherine Flaura Newell widow and Lewis Frederick Newell smallholder
to Katherine Flaura Newell widow and Lewis Frederick Newell smallholder
to Katherine Mary Hales (wife of Frederick William Hales) and Joselyn Nora Ethelberta Hales (wife of Albert Norman James Hales)
to Katherine Mary Hales (wife of Frederick William Hales) and Joselyn Nora Ethelberta Hales (wife of Albert Norman James Hales)
to Katherine Mary Hales (wife of Frederick William Hales) and Joselyn Nora Ethelberta Hales (wife of Albert Norman James Hales)
to Katherine Mary Hales (wife of Frederick William Hales) and Joselyn Nora Ethelberta Hales (wife of Albert Norman James Hales)
to Kathleen Agnes Harrison widow and Frederick Boyton Tavlor fanner
to Kathleen Agnes Harrison widow and Frederick Boyton Tavlor fanner
to Kathleen Elsie Allen spinster
to Kathleen Gladys Watkin Head (wife of Percy William Head) and John Raymond Dawbarn solicitor
to Kathleen Gladys Watkin Head (wife of Percy William Head) and John Raymond Dawbarn solicitor
to Kathleen Gladys Watkin Head (wife of Percy William Head) and John Raymond Dawbarn solicitor
to Kathleen Jessie Cooke widow
to Kathleen Mary Brandon Gladstone (wife of the reverend William Edward Gladstone) and Richard Osborne Brandon Whittington bank official
to Kathleen Mary Brandon Gladstone (wife of the reverend William Edward Gladstone) and Richard Osborne Brandon Whittington bank official
to Kathleen Mary Brandon Gladstone (wife of the reverend William Edward Gladstone) and Richard Osborne Brandon Whittington bank official
to Kathleen Mary Wakefield (wife of Cecil George Wakefield)
to Kathleen Mary Wakefield (wife of Cecil George Wakefield)
to Kathleen Phillips spinster
to Katie Thurlow Cross widow and Joseph Thurlow Reed retired chapel caretaker
to Katie Thurlow Cross widow and Joseph Thurlow Reed retired chapel caretaker
to Kenneth Alfred Edward Robinson builders foreman and Reginald Arthur Robinson and Peter Reuben Frank Robinson dairy fanners
to Kenneth Alfred Edward Robinson builders foreman and Reginald Arthur Robinson and Peter Reuben Frank Robinson dairy fanners
to Kenneth Alfred Edward Robinson builders foreman and Reginald Arthur Robinson and Peter Reuben Frank Robinson dairy fanners
to Kenneth Larkfer builder and John William Arthur Ollard solicitor
to Kenneth Larkfer builder and John William Arthur Ollard solicitor
to Kerenhappuch Hopkin widow
to Keziah Scott widow
to Lancelot Wiles Hunter Rowe fruitgrower
to Laura Driver (wife of Edgar Driver) and Reginald Reader flower grower
to Laura Driver (wife of Edgar Driver) and Reginald Reader flower grower
to Laura Driver (wife of Edgar Driver) and Reginald Reader flower grower
to Laura Elizabeth Bradford widow
to Laura Ellen Harrington (wife of George Harrington)
to Laura Ellen Harrington (wife of George Harrington)
to Laura Franklin Searle (wife of Clarence Victor Searle)
to Laura Franklin Searle (wife of Clarence Victor Searle)
to Laura Harriet Hunt widow
to Laura Kent spinster
to Laura Olive Huxley widow
to Lavinia Doreen Kerry widow
to Lavinia Norman widow
to Lawrence Bend Barr solicitor
to Lawrence Bend Barr solicitor
to Lawrence Bend Barr solicitor and Patrick Reginald Evelyn Browne barrister-at-law
to Lawrence Bend Barr solicitor and Patrick Reginald Evelyn Browne barrister-at-law
to Leah Mary Wells widow
to Leonard Alfred Smith horticultural foreman
to Leonard Frank Peacock engineers miller and Florence Mabel Peacock (wife of the said Leonard Frank Peacock)
to Leonard Frank Peacock engineers miller and Florence Mabel Peacock (wife of the said Leonard Frank Peacock)
to Leonard Frank Peacock engineers miller and Florence Mabel Peacock (wife of the said Leonard Frank Peacock)
to Leonard George Thorpe builder
to Leonard James Bell bricklayer
to Leonard Rham rating and valuation officer
to Leonard Rider railway carriage examiner
to Leonard Selwyn Scott coal merchants employee and Emma Scott spinster
to Leonard Selwyn Scott coal merchants employee and Emma Scott spinster
to Leonard Wilfred Golding lorry driver
to Leonard William Turner licensed victualler
to Leonard William Webber bank clerk and Arthur John Skilton jeweller
to Leonard William Webber bank clerk and Arthur John Skilton jeweller
to Leonora Winifred Croucher married woman
to Leslie Reginald Butler Clarke and Archie Douglas Kingsley Clarke farmers
to Leslie Reginald Butler Clarke and Archie Douglas Kingsley Clarke farmers
to Leslie Rumble labourer
to Leslie Stockdale Humphrey motor engineer
to Letitia Agnes Amelia Turner married woman
to Lewis Alfred Shanks plumber and Grace Agnes Shanks spinster
to Lewis Alfred Shanks plumber and Grace Agnes Shanks spinster
to Lewis Henry Heading wholesale fruit merchant
to Lewis Hull grocer and provision merchant
to Lewis James Spriggs builder and Alfred Barrett farmer
to Lewis James Spriggs builder and Alfred Barrett farmer
to Lewis Lambert house decorater
to Lilian Alice Dorothy Snell spinster
to Lilian Ann Dring spinster and Harry Rose and Albert Leonard Christmas farmers
to Lilian Ann Dring spinster and Harry Rose and Albert Leonard Christmas farmers
to Lilian Ann Dring spinster and Harry Rose and Albert Leonard Christmas farmers
to Lilian Ann Wright widow
to Lilian Armitage spinster
to Lilian Besley Parkin widow
to Lilian Evelyn Manning spinster
to Lilian Gertrude Sidebottom widow
to Lilian Goodchild widow
to Lilian Grace Pont (wife of Wilfrid Henry John Pont)
to Lilian Grace Pont (wife of Wilfrid Henry John Pont)
to Lilian Kirby widow
to Lilian Mary Handley (wife of Oliver Charles Handley)
to Lilian Mary Handley (wife of Oliver Charles Handley)
to Lilian May Barton widow
to Lilian Megson spinster
to Lilian Reeder widow
to Lilian Welfare spinster arid Flora Cornwell (wife of George William Cornwell)
to Lilian Welfare spinster arid Flora Cornwell (wife of George William Cornwell)
to Lilian Welfare spinster arid Flora Cornwell (wife of George William Cornwell)
to Lilias Aileen Wheeler widow
to Lillie Fisher (wife of Albert Edward Fisher)
to Lillie Fisher (wife of Albert Edward Fisher)
to Lillie Martin (wife of Ernest John William Martin)
to Lillie Martin (wife of Ernest John William Martin)
to Lily Bent (wife of William Henry Bent) and Violet Josephine Taylor (wife of Walter Taylor)
to Lily Bent (wife of William Henry Bent) and Violet Josephine Taylor (wife of Walter Taylor)
to Lily Bent (wife of William Henry Bent) and Violet Josephine Taylor (wife of Walter Taylor)
to Lily Bent (wife of William Henry Bent) and Violet Josephine Taylor (wife of Walter Taylor)
to Lily Bunn spinster
to Lily Constance Rayment spinster
to Lily Hunter widow
to Lily May Rawlings widow
to Lily Pratt (wife of Walter Pratt)
to Lily Pratt (wife of Walter Pratt)
to Lily Rose Wallman (wife of Albert Harry Wallman)
to Lily Rose Wallman (wife of Albert Harry Wallman)
to Lily Warren widow
to Lily Wilkerson widow
to Lindsay Lane retired stockbroker
to Lionel Abrahams solicitor
to Lionel Matthews farm manager and Percy Lelliott fanner
to Lionel Matthews farm manager and Percy Lelliott fanner
to Lizzie Hildrow widow
to Lizzie Lewis widow
to Lizzie Selma Barber widow
to Lizzie Turner (wife of Frank William Turner)
to Lizzie Turner (wife of Frank William Turner)
to Lloyds Baiiks Limited
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Hetherington Long temporary brigadier HM army
to Lloyds Bank Limited attorney of Thomas Graafstra
to Lloyds Bank Limited Charles Edward Woodham solicitors managing clerk and Peter Ellis Paine drawing office assistant
to Lloyds Bank Limited Charles Edward Woodham solicitors managing clerk and Peter Ellis Paine drawing office assistant
to Lois Kathleen Goodale spinster
to Lois Mary Potter widow and John Victor Chetwynd Talbot farmer
to Lois Mary Potter widow and John Victor Chetwynd Talbot farmer
to Louis Charles Veale quantity surveyor and Reginald William West chartered accountant
to Louis Charles Veale quantity surveyor and Reginald William West chartered accountant
to Louis Charles Veale quantity surveyor and Reginald William West chartered accountant
to Louis Charles Veale quantity surveyor and Reginald William West chartered accountant
to Louis Wayman Miller farmer
to Louisa Alice Collis widow
to Louisa Barnard widow
to Louisa Chapman widow
to Louisa Cole widow
to Louisa Cook widow
to Louisa Leah Rogers widow
to Louisa Smith widow
to Louisa Whittome widow
to Lucy Ann Jackson widow
to Lucy Ann Morris widow and Robert Thomas Morriss wine and spirit merchants representative
to Lucy Ann Morris widow and Robert Thomas Morriss wine and spirit merchants representative
to Lucy Ann Young widow
to Lucy Emma Hannah Bone widow
to Lucy Harper widow
to Lucy Maud Key spinster
to Lucy Upton widow
to Lucy Vivien Cooke widow
to Lydia Alice Stalley (wife of Albert Stalley)
to Lydia Alice Stalley (wife of Albert Stalley)
to Lydia Jane Pierson widow
to Lydia May West spinster
to Mabel Beatrice Horry widow
to Mabel Bryan (wife of Herbert Bryan) and Charles William Burgandy labourer
to Mabel Bryan (wife of Herbert Bryan) and Charles William Burgandy labourer
to Mabel Bryan (wife of Herbert Bryan) and Charles William Burgandy labourer
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Mabel Cecilia Robertson (wife of William Robertson)
to Mabel Cecilia Robertson (wife of William Robertson)
to Mabel Clarissa Phillips widow
to Mabel Emily Kisby widow and Reginald Louis Richard Bentley solicitor
to Mabel Emily Kisby widow and Reginald Louis Richard Bentley solicitor
to Mabel Florence Beach married woman and John William Arthur Ollard solicitor
to Mabel Florence Beach married woman and John William Arthur Ollard solicitor
to Mabel Frances Benton-Johnson widow and Stanley William Coe solicitors clerk
to Mabel Frances Benton-Johnson widow and Stanley William Coe solicitors clerk
to Mabel Smith widow
to Madeline Laura Haynes widow and Walter Richard Wallis solicitor
to Madeline Laura Haynes widow and Walter Richard Wallis solicitor
to Maggie Annie EUerd Hart (wife of Ernest Hart)
to Maggie Annie EUerd Hart (wife of Ernest Hart)
to Maggie Day widow
to Maggie Rust widow
to Mahalah Hull spinster
to Major Leslie Barnes draper
to Malcolm Henry Harper life assurance representative Florence Maud Cooper (wife of George Crumpton Cooper) and Jack Leslie Raymond Webb solicitor
to Malcolm Henry Harper life assurance representative Florence Maud Cooper (wife of George Crumpton Cooper) and Jack Leslie Raymond Webb solicitor
to Malcolm Henry Harper life assurance representative Florence Maud Cooper (wife of George Crumpton Cooper) and Jack Leslie Raymond Webb solicitor
to Malcolm Henry Harper life assurance representative Florence Maud Cooper (wife of George Crumpton Cooper) and Jack Leslie Raymond Webb solicitor
to March Jermy retired Free Church missioner and Oliver Jermy booksellers manager
to March Jermy retired Free Church missioner and Oliver Jermy booksellers manager
to Margaret 1942 Administration Llandudno 2 April to Annie Anforth Ann Bennett widow and Stanley Charles Bennett fruit grower (wife of RobertAnforth)
to Margaret Anna Beacock widow
to Margaret Dorothy Ingram spinster
to Margaret Jane Rayner widow
to Margaret Missen widow
to Margaret Monro Alderman (wife of Thomas Frank Alderman) and Kenneth Lionel John Hawkins poultryman
to Margaret Monro Alderman (wife of Thomas Frank Alderman) and Kenneth Lionel John Hawkins poultryman
to Margaret Monro Alderman (wife of Thomas Frank Alderman) and Kenneth Lionel John Hawkins poultryman
to Margaret Overland widow Henry Overland potato merchant andEdith Mary Titmatsh (wife of Herbert Titmarsh) y
to Margaret Overland widow Henry Overland potato merchant andEdith Mary Titmatsh (wife of Herbert Titmarsh) y
to Margaret Overland widow Henry Overland potato merchant andEdith Mary Titmatsh (wife of Herbert Titmarsh) y
to Margaret Overland widow Henry Overland potato merchant andEdith Mary Titmatsh (wife of Herbert Titmarsh) y
to Margaretta Mary Papworth widow
to Margery Crane widow
to Marguerite Plumb (wife of Sydney George Plumb)
to Marguerite Plumb (wife of Sydney George Plumb)
to Maria Ashton widow
to Maria Cole widow
to Maria Curtis spinster
to Maria Day spinster
to Maria Pentney widow
to Maria Wallis spinster and Alfred Owen Williamson farmer
to Maria Wallis spinster and Alfred Owen Williamson farmer
to Marian Bessie Broome spinster
to Marion Alice Murdoch widow
to Marion Emily White widow
to Marion Parsons widow Brenda Elizabeth Parsons spinster and Justin Christopher Longsdon Parsons company director
to Marion Parsons widow Brenda Elizabeth Parsons spinster and Justin Christopher Longsdon Parsons company director
to Marion Parsons widow Brenda Elizabeth Parsons spinster and Justin Christopher Longsdon Parsons company director
to Marion Rose Sexton (wife of Ernest Walter Sexton)
to Marion Rose Sexton (wife of Ernest Walter Sexton)
to Marjorie Agnes Garner (wife of John Ernest Garner) and Emily Violet Lambert (wife of Percy John Robert Lambert)
to Marjorie Agnes Garner (wife of John Ernest Garner) and Emily Violet Lambert (wife of Percy John Robert Lambert)
to Marjorie Agnes Garner (wife of John Ernest Garner) and Emily Violet Lambert (wife of Percy John Robert Lambert)
to Marjorie Agnes Garner (wife of John Ernest Garner) and Emily Violet Lambert (wife of Percy John Robert Lambert)
to Marjorie Barnwell widow
to Marjorie Helen West widow and Bernard Hugh West farmer
to Marjorie Helen West widow and Bernard Hugh West farmer
to Marjorie Randall Kenzie (wife of Herbert Charles Kenzie)
to Marjorie Randall Kenzie (wife of Herbert Charles Kenzie)
to Marjorie Robson and Mary Russel Robson spinsters
to Marjorie Robson and Mary Russel Robson spinsters
to Mark Harold Palmer retired grocer and Cyril Hagger engineer
to Mark Harold Palmer retired grocer and Cyril Hagger engineer
to Mark John Cade wheelwright and George Wright fanner
to Mark John Cade wheelwright and George Wright fanner
to Markham Linnaeus Frohock market gardener
to Martha Ann Harvey widow
to Martha Ann Meads widow
to Martha Ann Palmer widow
to Martha Ann Webb spinster
to Martha Ann Webb spinster
to Martha Annie Gittins widow
to Martha Brown widow
to Martha Carley widow
to Martha Elizabeth Jackson widow
to Martha Elizabeth Taylor widow
to Martha Ellen Gore Chapman widow and Edward Balls smallholder
to Martha Ellen Gore Chapman widow and Edward Balls smallholder
to Martha Green widow
to Martha Harvey widow
to Martha Jane Larham widow
to Martha Maria Waling widow
to Martha Mary Ann Chaplin widow
to Martha Mary Ann Coulson widow
to Martha Mary Ellis widow
to Martha Richardson Dicker widow and Mabel Dicker spinster
to Martha Richardson Dicker widow and Mabel Dicker spinster
to Martha Steward widow
to Martha Wright widow
to Martin Leonard Sheldrick farmer and Alice Julia Sheldrick spinster
to Martin Leonard Sheldrick farmer and Alice Julia Sheldrick spinster
to Mary Alice Dwelly widow
to Mary Ann Arnold widow
to Mary Ann Barnes (wife of Joseph Barnes)
to Mary Ann Barnes (wife of Joseph Barnes)
to Mary Ann Bennett widow Clarence Alfred Bennett dental surgeon and Edward James Bennett saddler
to Mary Ann Bennett widow Clarence Alfred Bennett dental surgeon and Edward James Bennett saddler
to Mary Ann Bennett widow Clarence Alfred Bennett dental surgeon and Edward James Bennett saddler
to Mary Ann Broughton widow
to Mary Ann Brown widow
to Mary Ann Carter widow
to Mary Ann Cox widow
to Mary Ann Cross widow
to Mary Ann Franklin widow
to Mary Ann Hansed widow and Ethel May Turner (wife of Harry Turner)
to Mary Ann Hansed widow and Ethel May Turner (wife of Harry Turner)
to Mary Ann Hansed widow and Ethel May Turner (wife of Harry Turner)
to Mary Ann Hatley widow
to Mary Ann Hodge widow
to Mary Ann Jeffree widow George Pettefar solicitor and Richard Jeffree policeman
to Mary Ann Jeffree widow George Pettefar solicitor and Richard Jeffree policeman
to Mary Ann Jeffree widow George Pettefar solicitor and Richard Jeffree policeman
to Mary Ann Jones widow
to Mary Ann Leonard widow and Samuel Hayhoe labourer
to Mary Ann Leonard widow and Samuel Hayhoe labourer
to Mary Ann Males (wife of John Males) and Ernest Peck retired farmer
to Mary Ann Males (wife of John Males) and Ernest Peck retired farmer
to Mary Ann Males (wife of John Males) and Ernest Peck retired farmer
to Mary Ann Miller widow
to Mary Ann Mitcham married woman
to Mary Ann Nicholls widow
to Mary Ann Paine widow and Lewis Barnes farmer
to Mary Ann Paine widow and Lewis Barnes farmer
to Mary Ann Richmond widow
to Mary Ann Sophia Whitby widow
to Mary Ann Stallan widow
to Mary Ann Willson widow
to Mary Anne Redgill widow
to Mary Avis Milner and Dorothy Milner spinsters
to Mary Avis Milner and Dorothy Milner spinsters
to Mary Barrett widow
to Mary Clayton widow
to Mary Clear spinster
to Mary Edwards widow and Bertie Pollard farmer
to Mary Edwards widow and Bertie Pollard farmer
to Mary Eliza Ann Starling spinster
to Mary Elizabeth Brooks widow
to Mary Elizabeth Fairchild widow and Edith Doris Fairchild spinster
to Mary Elizabeth Fairchild widow and Edith Doris Fairchild spinster
to Mary Elizabeth Granfield widow
to Mary Elizabeth Manley and Martha Covill widows
to Mary Elizabeth Manley and Martha Covill widows
to Mary Elizabeth Pugh (wife of William Pugh)
to Mary Elizabeth Pugh (wife of William Pugh)
to Mary Elizabeth Randall spinster
to Mary Elizabeth West widow
to Mary Emma Selfe widow
to Mary Frances Siggee widow
to Mary Gertrude Kern spinster
to Mary Gladys Langford spinster
to Mary Haines widow
to Mary Hicks widow
to Mary Jane Barnes widow
to Mary Jane Bird widow
to Mary Jane Breens widow
to Mary Jane Coates (wife of John Coates)
to Mary Jane Coates (wife of John Coates)
to Mary Jane Crisswell widow
to Mary Jane Fullstone widow and Bertram Wilson Easy wholesale retail grocer
to Mary Jane Fullstone widow and Bertram Wilson Easy wholesale retail grocer
to Mary Jane Pacey (wife of Fred Pacey)
to Mary Jane Pacey (wife of Fred Pacey)
to Mary Jane Turtlebury widow
to Mary Jemima Collins (wife of Henry Richard Collins)
to Mary Jemima Collins (wife of Henry Richard Collins)
to Mary Maria Hall (wife of Herbert Albert Hall) and Alice Gertrude Ashcroft (wife of Thomas Richard Ashcroft)
to Mary Maria Hall (wife of Herbert Albert Hall) and Alice Gertrude Ashcroft (wife of Thomas Richard Ashcroft)
to Mary Maria Hall (wife of Herbert Albert Hall) and Alice Gertrude Ashcroft (wife of Thomas Richard Ashcroft)
to Mary Maria Hall (wife of Herbert Albert Hall) and Alice Gertrude Ashcroft (wife of Thomas Richard Ashcroft)
to Mary May Mallett (wife of Charles William Cooper Mallett) and George Arthur Bowen retired railway clerk
to Mary May Mallett (wife of Charles William Cooper Mallett) and George Arthur Bowen retired railway clerk
to Mary May Mallett (wife of Charles William Cooper Mallett) and George Arthur Bowen retired railway clerk
to Mary Nickson (wife of Leonard Robert Nickson)
to Mary Nickson (wife of Leonard Robert Nickson)
to Mary Rhodes Carley widow
to Mary Sherman (wife of Thomas'Sherman)
to Mary Sherman (wife of Thomas'Sherman)
to Mary Turner widow
to Mary Yorke widow and Harry Bum solicitors managing clerk
to Mary Yorke widow and Harry Bum solicitors managing clerk
to Matilda Adelaide Boyer widow and Giles Musgrave Gordon Woodgate solicitor
to Matilda Adelaide Boyer widow and Giles Musgrave Gordon Woodgate solicitor
to Matilda Peel widow
to Matilda Stevens widow
to Matthew Edis railway signalman
to Matthew Edward Jennings retired baker and Percy Prince electrician
to Matthew Edward Jennings retired baker and Percy Prince electrician
to Matthew Hale Moss fruit salesman
to Maud Elizabeth Brighton (wife of John William Brighton)
to Maud Elizabeth Brighton (wife of John William Brighton)
to Maud Hannah Perry widow
to Maud Lee widow
to Maud Lennox PATTEN Edward William of 7 Renown-street Keyham Devonport Peart (wife of Alfred Henry Peart) and Melville Macfadyen of died 13 May 1940 at the City Hospital Plymouth Probate no occupation
to Maud Lennox PATTEN Edward William of 7 Renown-street Keyham Devonport Peart (wife of Alfred Henry Peart) and Melville Macfadyen of died 13 May 1940 at the City Hospital Plymouth Probate no occupation
to Maud Mary Danby and Frances Emily Danby spinsters
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Maud Mary Danby and Frances Emily Danby spinsters
to Maud Mary Poole spinster
to Maud Mary Softly and Eliza Elizabeth Softly spinsters
to Maud Mary Softly and Eliza Elizabeth Softly spinsters
to Maud Russell (wife of Ernest Daniel Russell) and Alec Raymond Butt farmer
to Maud Russell (wife of Ernest Daniel Russell) and Alec Raymond Butt farmer
to Maud Russell (wife of Ernest Daniel Russell) and Alec Raymond Butt farmer
to Maude Mary Bicheno widow
to Maude Mary Wilkinson spinster
to Maurice Gautrey private HM army and Edith Mary Newman (wife of Walter Edward Newman)
to Maurice Gautrey private HM army and Edith Mary Newman (wife of Walter Edward Newman)
to Maurice Gautrey private HM army and Edith Mary Newman (wife of Walter Edward Newman)
to May Constance Everitt (wife of Arthur John Everitt)
to May Constance Everitt (wife of Arthur John Everitt)
to May Constance Everitt (wife of Arthur John Everitt)
to May Constance Everitt (wife of Arthur John Everitt)
to May Eliza Bridges widow
to May Geraldine Creed widow and Edward Ffolliott Creed physician
to May Geraldine Creed widow and Edward Ffolliott Creed physician
to May Janes widow
to May Kathleen Robbs spinster
to May Lydia Oliver (wife of Stanley Oliver) and Florence Elizabeth Mead (wife of Eustace Fritz Mead)
to May Lydia Oliver (wife of Stanley Oliver) and Florence Elizabeth Mead (wife of Eustace Fritz Mead)
to May Lydia Oliver (wife of Stanley Oliver) and Florence Elizabeth Mead (wife of Eustace Fritz Mead)
to May Lydia Oliver (wife of Stanley Oliver) and Florence Elizabeth Mead (wife of Eustace Fritz Mead)
to May Newby spinster
to May Newman (wife of Reginald Newman)
to May Newman (wife of Reginald Newman)
to May Nobbs widow
to May Oakey widow
to May Scott (wife of Etherington Scott)
to May Scott (wife of Etherington Scott)
to May Sophia Crane widow
to May Spriggs baker
to May Warren (wife of Walter Charles Warren)
to May Warren (wife of Walter Charles Warren)
to Maysie Eleanor Whitney spinster
to Mercy Barnes widow
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited Amy Edith Showier widow and Ralph Carr Showier of no occupation
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited Amy Edith Showier widow and Ralph Carr Showier of no occupation
to Mildred Bessie Thomson (wife of James Richard Thomson)
to Mildred Bessie Thomson (wife of James Richard Thomson)
to Mildred Ethel Ashman (wife of Frederick Ashman) and Sybil Irene Yarnall spinster
to Mildred Ethel Ashman (wife of Frederick Ashman) and Sybil Irene Yarnall spinster
to Mildred Ethel Ashman (wife of Frederick Ashman) and Sybil Irene Yarnall spinster
to Mildred Green widow
to Mildred Mary Ruddock (wife of Reginald George Ruddock)
to Mildred Mary Ruddock (wife of Reginald George Ruddock)
to Millicent Alice Pattenden (wife of William Henry Pattenden)
to Millicent Alice Pattenden (wife of William Henry Pattenden)
to Millicent Hammond Ward widow
to Millicent Vera Hunt (wife of Steven Llewellyn Albine Hunt)
to Millicent Vera Hunt (wife of Steven Llewellyn Albine Hunt)
to Mima Katherine Mortlock (wife of Sidney Percy Mortlock)
to Mima Katherine Mortlock (wife of Sidney Percy Mortlock)
to Minnie Aspling widow
to Minnie Attlesey (wife of George Elmer Attlesey) and Rose Rebecca Cook widow
to Minnie Attlesey (wife of George Elmer Attlesey) and Rose Rebecca Cook widow
to Minnie Attlesey (wife of George Elmer Attlesey) and Rose Rebecca Cook widow
to Minnie Beatrice Clarke (wife of Edward Clarke)
to Minnie Beatrice Clarke (wife of Edward Clarke)
to Minnie Collen widow
to Minnie Fairchild (wife of George Fairchild)
to Minnie Fairchild (wife of George Fairchild)
to Minnie Fundrey (wife of George Lake Fundrey)
to Minnie Fundrey (wife of George Lake Fundrey)
to Minnie Harvey widow Alfred Leonard Harvey smallholder and Sidney James Lines commercial clerk
to Minnie Harvey widow Alfred Leonard Harvey smallholder and Sidney James Lines commercial clerk
to Minnie Harvey widow Alfred Leonard Harvey smallholder and Sidney James Lines commercial clerk
to Minnie Hill Harding widow
to Minnie Jane Moule (wife of John Alfred Moule)
to Minnie Jane Moule (wife of John Alfred Moule)
to Minnie Parrish widow
to Minnie Pont spinster
to Minnie Wadsley widow and Thomas Ekins Wadsley farmer
to Minnie Wadsley widow and Thomas Ekins Wadsley farmer
to Miriam Cooper widow
to Montague Benjamin Chenery marine insurance companys clerk and Reginald Hickson Chenery commercial traveller
to Montague Benjamin Chenery marine insurance companys clerk and Reginald Hickson Chenery commercial traveller
to Montague Harry Jacklin fruit farmer
to Moxon Long platelayer
to Muriel Frances Stewart widow and Kate Smith Neale widow
to Muriel Frances Stewart widow and Kate Smith Neale widow
to Muriel Georgiana Turner and Caroline Harris spinsters and Robert Alvery Copley solicitor
to Muriel Georgiana Turner and Caroline Harris spinsters and Robert Alvery Copley solicitor
to Muriel Georgiana Turner and Caroline Harris spinsters and Robert Alvery Copley solicitor
to Muriel Joan Goodge spinster
to Muriel Kate Searle (wife of Bernard Tom Searle) and Doris Hilda Gill (wife of Albert Percy Gill)
to Muriel Kate Searle (wife of Bernard Tom Searle) and Doris Hilda Gill (wife of Albert Percy Gill)
to Muriel Kate Searle (wife of Bernard Tom Searle) and Doris Hilda Gill (wife of Albert Percy Gill)
to Muriel Kate Searle (wife of Bernard Tom Searle) and Doris Hilda Gill (wife of Albert Percy Gill)
to Muriel Reid spinster
to Murielle Gladys Yates (wife of Hubert Peel Yates)
to Murielle Gladys Yates (wife of Hubert Peel Yates)
to Myra Kate Short married woman
to Myra Richardson spinster
to Naomi Conquest widow
to Naomi Lilley widow
to Naomi Matthews widow
to Nellie Florence Bowers widow
to Nellie Gladys Stallan widow
to Nellie Ruth Jones widow
to Nellie Trew Wallis widow
to Noreen Higgins widow
to Norman David Webber smallholder
to Olive Bessie Smith widow
to Olive Dora Thompson married woman
to Olive Elizabeth Hart widow
to Olive Florence Hickman widow
to Olive Gilbert Figgett widow
to Olive Kate Johnson (wife of Cyril John Thomas Johnson)
to Olive Kate Johnson (wife of Cyril John Thomas Johnson)
to Olive Louise Jackson spinster and Roland Frank Charles Jackson motor mechanic
to Olive Louise Jackson spinster and Roland Frank Charles Jackson motor mechanic
to Olive Rosaima Clarke (wife of Stanley Clarke)
to Olive Rosaima Clarke (wife of Stanley Clarke)
to Oliver Edward Gage Spicer captain HM army
to Oliver Iris Palmer spinster
to Osborne Ainsworth Ingle smallholder
to Pamela Marie Lyttelton (wife of the honorable George William Lyttelton)
to Pamela Marie Lyttelton (wife of the honorable George William Lyttelton)
to Paul Frank Barber ladies costumier
to Pauline Sawkins widow
to Pearl Mansfield widow and Esther Pallis spinster
to Pearl Mansfield widow and Esther Pallis spinster
to Percival James Watts insurance official
to Percival James Westley grocer
to Percival Joseph Evans Hopper police-constable
to Percy Charles Kidd nurseryman
to Percy Clifford Graves and Archibald Graves farmers
to Percy Clifford Graves and Archibald Graves farmers
to Percy Constable farm labourer
to Percy Edward Todd grocer
to Percy Edwin Heley retired bank manager
to Percy Frederick Page builder and decorator
to Percy George Weston railway engine driver and Hubert Denis Ashby accountant
to Percy George Weston railway engine driver and Hubert Denis Ashby accountant
to Percy Harold Anderson engineers fitter
to Percy Harradence farmer and Frank Savage grocer
to Percy Harradence farmer and Frank Savage grocer
to Percy Heniy William Martin carpenter and undertaker
to Percy Henry William Martin builder
to Percy Henry William Martin builder
to Percy James Carsc and Hugh Carse dairymen
to Percy James Carsc and Hugh Carse dairymen
to Percy James Hardwick market gardener and Sidney Hardwick grocer
to Percy James Hardwick market gardener and Sidney Hardwick grocer
to Percy John Fossey and Harold Percy Fossey farmers
to Percy John Fossey and Harold Percy Fossey farmers
to Percy John Hopkisson smallholder and George Thomas Hopkisson farmer
to Percy John Hopkisson smallholder and George Thomas Hopkisson farmer
to Percy Lewis Jones engineer and Mary Gwladys Jones spinster
to Percy Lewis Jones engineer and Mary Gwladys Jones spinster
to Percy Montague Cross schoolmaster
to Percy Peachey Green civil servant
to Percy Robert Pryke detective-sergeant and Oily Pryke chauffeur
to Percy Robert Pryke detective-sergeant and Oily Pryke chauffeur
to Percy Royston Young grocer and Thomas James Abraham wheelwright
to Percy Royston Young grocer and Thomas James Abraham wheelwright
to Percy Sheppard Cross farmer and Hilda Cross (wife of the said Percy Sheppard Cross)
to Percy Sheppard Cross farmer and Hilda Cross (wife of the said Percy Sheppard Cross)
to Percy Sheppard Cross farmer and Hilda Cross (wife of the said Percy Sheppard Cross)
to Percy Thomas Morton whitesmith
to Percy Watson railway employee
to Percy Wiliam Beasley fishmonger
to Percy William Ingle employee Ouse Draining Board
to Percy William Ramsdale post office clerk
to Peter Gerret Van Pelt slaughterer and Hendrik Willem Sitser civil engineer
to Peter Gerret Van Pelt slaughterer and Hendrik Willem Sitser civil engineer
to Philip Augustus Godfrey oil merchant and Winifred Rum-below (wife of Robert Rumbelow)
to Philip Augustus Godfrey oil merchant and Winifred Rum-below (wife of Robert Rumbelow)
to Philip Robert Porter carpenter
to Phoebe Ann Cousins widow
to Phyllis Ada Macer spinster
to Phyllis Ada Macer spinster
to Phyllis Marguerite Waghorn widow
to Phyllis Mary Haddow (wife of Reginald Victor Haddow)
to Phyllis Mary Haddow (wife of Reginald Victor Haddow)
to Phyllis Maude Walton widow
to Priscilla Ann Barnett widow
to Priscilla Keziah Andrews widow
to Rachel Baxter widow and Robert Baxter horse slaughterer
to Rachel Baxter widow and Robert Baxter horse slaughterer
to Rebecca Elsom widow and Percy John Elsom coal merchant
to Rebecca Elsom widow and Percy John Elsom coal merchant
to Rebecca Fisher widow and Frederick Taylor smallholder
to Rebecca Fisher widow and Frederick Taylor smallholder
to Rebecca Gabbe-day (wife of William Gabbeday)
to Rebecca Gabbe-day (wife of William Gabbeday)
to Rebecca Lucy McKay widow and Albert Edward Peacock accountant
to Rebecca Lucy McKay widow and Albert Edward Peacock accountant
to Rebecca Mary Norman spinster