Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

London is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Abraham Isaac Logette solicitor and Montague Logette manager
Abraham Isaac Logette solicitor and Montague Logette manager
Agnes Augusta Blake widow and Andrew Blake woollen manu- facturers agent
Agnes Augusta Blake widow and Andrew Blake woollen manu- facturers agent
Agnes Marion Gordon widow and Alastair Hugh Gordon merchant
Agnes Marion Gordon widow and Alastair Hugh Gordon merchant
Alan Hay Wise esquire and William Hugh Trueman Fisher solicitor
Alan Hay Wise esquire and William Hugh Trueman Fisher solicitor
Albert Hess Arthur James Hess and Frederick John Hess merchants and Montie Phillip Arnold solicitor
Albert Hess Arthur James Hess and Frederick John Hess merchants and Montie Phillip Arnold solicitor
Albert Hess Arthur James Hess and Frederick John Hess merchants and Montie Phillip Arnold solicitor
Alfred Cecil Herring retired major H M army Margaret Russell Akehurst widow Robert Strickland Gilbert Scott esquire and Humphrey Gilbert Scott lieutenant commander R N
Alfred Cecil Herring retired major H M army Margaret Russell Akehurst widow Robert Strickland Gilbert Scott esquire and Humphrey Gilbert Scott lieutenant commander R N
Alfred Cecil Herring retired major H M army Margaret Russell Akehurst widow Robert Strickland Gilbert Scott esquire and Humphrey Gilbert Scott lieutenant commander R N
Alfred Cecil Herring retired major H M army Margaret Russell Akehurst widow Robert Strickland Gilbert Scott esquire and Humphrey Gilbert Scott lieutenant commander R N
Alfred Stephen Chetwood solicitor and Henry John Chetwood architect
Alfred Stephen Chetwood solicitor and Henry John Chetwood architect
Alice Catherine Stearns widow Hugh David Stearns merchant and Catherine Eva Stearns spinster
Alice Catherine Stearns widow Hugh David Stearns merchant and Catherine Eva Stearns spinster
Alice Catherine Stearns widow Hugh David Stearns merchant and Catherine Eva Stearns spinster
Alice Lawson widow and Edward Ernest Attwooll retired estate superintendent
Alice Lawson widow and Edward Ernest Attwooll retired estate superintendent
Alice Newbery (wife of John Abraham New- bery)
Alice Newbery (wife of John Abraham New- bery)
Alma Marguerite Cooke (wife of George Urban Cooke)
Alma Marguerite Cooke (wife of George Urban Cooke)
Annie Hay Pitcairn Kirby widow and Alan High m Wright schoolmaster
Annie Hay Pitcairn Kirby widow and Alan High m Wright schoolmaster
Annie Jones (wife of John Jones)
Annie Jones (wife of John Jones)
Annie Mabel Bardsley widow William Edward Mounsey and Henry Parkinson Mounsey chartered accountants and Thomas Winlack Harley solicitor
Annie Mabel Bardsley widow William Edward Mounsey and Henry Parkinson Mounsey chartered accountants and Thomas Winlack Harley solicitor
Annie Mabel Bardsley widow William Edward Mounsey and Henry Parkinson Mounsey chartered accountants and Thomas Winlack Harley solicitor
Annie Mabel Bardsley widow William Edward Mounsey and Henry Parkinson Mounsey chartered accountants and Thomas Winlack Harley solicitor
Annie Wise widow and Frederick Ambrose Stapleton Gwatkin solicitor
Annie Wise widow and Frederick Ambrose Stapleton Gwatkin solicitor
Arthur Basil Blagden farmer sir Walter Johnston Halsey baronet and Frank Sandiford Cooper j-etired colonel H M army
Arthur Basil Blagden farmer sir Walter Johnston Halsey baronet and Frank Sandiford Cooper j-etired colonel H M army
Arthur Basil Blagden farmer sir Walter Johnston Halsey baronet and Frank Sandiford Cooper j-etired colonel H M army
Arthur Dennett Rutley surveyor and Brenda May Rutley and Lily Maud Rutley spinsters
Arthur Dennett Rutley surveyor and Brenda May Rutley and Lily Maud Rutley spinsters
Arthur Dennett Rutley surveyor and Brenda May Rutley and Lily Maud Rutley spinsters
Arthur Spencer Jackson solicitor and Gladys Marion Marshall spinster
Arthur Spencer Jackson solicitor and Gladys Marion Marshall spinster
Arthur Vernon Baldwin solicitor and Edward Caffyn manager
Arthur Vernon Baldwin solicitor and Edward Caffyn manager
Barclays Bank Limited and Gordon Ballard Allt underwriter
Barclays Bank Limited and Phoebe Davis widow
Beatrice Ann Eleanor aj Woof (wife of Herbert Victor Woof) and Alan Nichols Fuller manager
Beatrice Ann Eleanor aj Woof (wife of Herbert Victor Woof) and Alan Nichols Fuller manager
Beatrice Ann Eleanor aj Woof (wife of Herbert Victor Woof) and Alan Nichols Fuller manager
Beatrice Ellen Wallace widow and Percy Yell Holway architect
Beatrice Ellen Wallace widow and Percy Yell Holway architect
Beatrice Emma Howard widow Neville Martin Charles Howard stockbroker and Cecil Noel Charles Howard shipbroker
Beatrice Emma Howard widow Neville Martin Charles Howard stockbroker and Cecil Noel Charles Howard shipbroker
Beatrice Emma Howard widow Neville Martin Charles Howard stockbroker and Cecil Noel Charles Howard shipbroker
Bernard Harpur Drake C-B E solicitor George Ewart Thomson Uoyds underwriter and Douglas Wakeford Lane assistant branch manager
Bernard Harpur Drake C-B E solicitor George Ewart Thomson Uoyds underwriter and Douglas Wakeford Lane assistant branch manager
Bernard Harpur Drake C-B E solicitor George Ewart Thomson Uoyds underwriter and Douglas Wakeford Lane assistant branch manager
Bernardo Ping y Batel merchant and James Henry John solicitor attorneys of Teresa Mauresa y Condominas
Bernardo Ping y Batel merchant and James Henry John solicitor attorneys of Teresa Mauresa y Condominas
Bernardo Ping y Batel merchant and James Henry John solicitor attorneys of Teresa Mauresa y Condominas
Bernardo Thomas Crew accountant Jane Peak Roberts widow and Jessepha Mary Hawton spinster
Bernardo Thomas Crew accountant Jane Peak Roberts widow and Jessepha Mary Hawton spinster
Bernardo Thomas Crew accountant Jane Peak Roberts widow and Jessepha Mary Hawton spinster
Bertha Babette Marx widow and Arthur Edward Cartwright corn merchant
Bertha Babette Marx widow and Arthur Edward Cartwright corn merchant
Bertie Cameron Hughes merchant and Robert Thompson Douglas Stoneham solicitor
Bertie Cameron Hughes merchant and Robert Thompson Douglas Stoneham solicitor
Bertram Miles Errington Baker chartered accountant Richard Bishop Goepel director and Harold Thorns bank manager
Bertram Miles Errington Baker chartered accountant Richard Bishop Goepel director and Harold Thorns bank manager
Bertram Miles Errington Baker chartered accountant Richard Bishop Goepel director and Harold Thorns bank manager
Blanche Augusta Neighbour widow and Francis Bryant Adams esquire
Blanche Augusta Neighbour widow and Francis Bryant Adams esquire
Caroline Beatrice Wageman (wife of Thomas Francis Wageman) and Florence Martha Pargeter widow
Caroline Beatrice Wageman (wife of Thomas Francis Wageman) and Florence Martha Pargeter widow
Caroline Beatrice Wageman (wife of Thomas Francis Wageman) and Florence Martha Pargeter widow
Cecil Sydney Arundell accountant and Dorothy Lilian Arundell spinster
Cecil Sydney Arundell accountant and Dorothy Lilian Arundell spinster
Charles Alexander Turton civil servant and William Arthur Allen solicitors managing clerk
Charles Alexander Turton civil servant and William Arthur Allen solicitors managing clerk
Charles Dalrvmple Gairdner chartered accountant and Cyril George Randolph bank clerk
Charles Dalrvmple Gairdner chartered accountant and Cyril George Randolph bank clerk
Charles Fredric Blaufus of no occupation and Lawrence Alfred Pool company director
Charles Fredric Blaufus of no occupation and Lawrence Alfred Pool company director
Charles Mildmay Giveen of no occupation William Lawson Walford Campbell barrister and John Fayfer Hosken solicitor
Charles Mildmay Giveen of no occupation William Lawson Walford Campbell barrister and John Fayfer Hosken solicitor
Charles Mildmay Giveen of no occupation William Lawson Walford Campbell barrister and John Fayfer Hosken solicitor
Christina Martin widow John Stanley Rolph merchants manager and George Kelly Rettie and Charles Robert Barron meat salesmen
Christina Martin widow John Stanley Rolph merchants manager and George Kelly Rettie and Charles Robert Barron meat salesmen
Christina Martin widow John Stanley Rolph merchants manager and George Kelly Rettie and Charles Robert Barron meat salesmen
Christina Martin widow John Stanley Rolph merchants manager and George Kelly Rettie and Charles Robert Barron meat salesmen
Clara Joy widow and Thomas Cannon Brookes solicitor
Clara Joy widow and Thomas Cannon Brookes solicitor
Clare Mostyn and Stella Mostyn spinsters
Clare Mostyn and Stella Mostyn spinsters
Constance Dorothy Hett widow Robert Dormond Munro accountant and Leonard Keir Hett architect
Constance Dorothy Hett widow Robert Dormond Munro accountant and Leonard Keir Hett architect
Constance Dorothy Hett widow Robert Dormond Munro accountant and Leonard Keir Hett architect
Constance Maude Malcolm widow James William Keith Malcolm merchant and George Alexander Ronald Malcolm esquire
Constance Maude Malcolm widow James William Keith Malcolm merchant and George Alexander Ronald Malcolm esquire
Constance Maude Malcolm widow James William Keith Malcolm merchant and George Alexander Ronald Malcolm esquire
Cyril Ernest Edwards solicitor and Lilian Ada May Brown (wife of Henry Geeves Brown)
Cyril Ernest Edwards solicitor and Lilian Ada May Brown (wife of Henry Geeves Brown)
Cyril Ernest Edwards solicitor and Lilian Ada May Brown (wife of Henry Geeves Brown)
Cyril Me Kenzie and Leslie Me Kenzie publishers
Cyril Me Kenzie and Leslie Me Kenzie publishers
dame Ethel Graham Warmington widow and George Harold Abseil Ing C M G D S O colonel H M army
dame Ethel Graham Warmington widow and George Harold Abseil Ing C M G D S O colonel H M army
Daniel Morgan Humby dentist and Sophie Emma Humby spinster
Daniel Morgan Humby dentist and Sophie Emma Humby spinster
Dora Gardner (wife of George Henry Gardner)
Dora Gardner (wife of George Henry Gardner)
Dora Moore widow and George Moore of no occupation
Dora Moore widow and George Moore of no occupation
Doris Elsie Reeder spinster and Horace Reeder motor mechanic
Doris Elsie Reeder spinster and Horace Reeder motor mechanic
Dorothea Prescott widow Anthony Ernest Cromwell Prescott barrister and Frederick John Oliver Prescott solicitor
Dorothea Prescott widow Anthony Ernest Cromwell Prescott barrister and Frederick John Oliver Prescott solicitor
Dorothea Prescott widow Anthony Ernest Cromwell Prescott barrister and Frederick John Oliver Prescott solicitor
Edie Anne Knight widow and William Victor Knight commercial clerk
Edie Anne Knight widow and William Victor Knight commercial clerk
Edith Constance Kither widow Norman Kither manufacturers agent and Cecil Aubrey Gist Hewson incorporated accountant
Edith Constance Kither widow Norman Kither manufacturers agent and Cecil Aubrey Gist Hewson incorporated accountant
Edith Constance Kither widow Norman Kither manufacturers agent and Cecil Aubrey Gist Hewson incorporated accountant
Edith Mabel Lakin-Smith widow and Ernest Holbrook Gaskell farmer
Edith Mabel Lakin-Smith widow and Ernest Holbrook Gaskell farmer
Edith Maria Gunn Churchill (wife of Henry John Churchill) and Raymond John Freeman McKay commercial clerk
Edith Maria Gunn Churchill (wife of Henry John Churchill) and Raymond John Freeman McKay commercial clerk
Edith Maria Gunn Churchill (wife of Henry John Churchill) and Raymond John Freeman McKay commercial clerk
Edith Marian Du Buisson widow James Mel moth Du Buisson merchant and William Herman Du Buisson solicitor
Edith Marian Du Buisson widow James Mel moth Du Buisson merchant and William Herman Du Buisson solicitor
Edith Marian Du Buisson widow James Mel moth Du Buisson merchant and William Herman Du Buisson solicitor
Edith Marian Du Buisson widow James Mel moth Du Buisson merchant and William Herman Du Buisson solicitor
Edythe Marjorie Miicklem widow and Henry Andrew Micklem retired colonel H M army
Edythe Marjorie Miicklem widow and Henry Andrew Micklem retired colonel H M army
Eleanor Cheverton spinster and Leonard Cheverton sugar broker
Eleanor Cheverton spinster and Leonard Cheverton sugar broker
Elise Margaret Chapman widow Reginald Arthur Beck solicitor and a Margaret Corin spinster
Elise Margaret Chapman widow Reginald Arthur Beck solicitor and a Margaret Corin spinster
Elise Margaret Chapman widow Reginald Arthur Beck solicitor and a Margaret Corin spinster
Elizabeth Muriel Charlotte Gow widow Allan Ernest Messer solicitor John Harold Strachan stock jobber and Clifford Roxby Akers chartered accountant
Elizabeth Muriel Charlotte Gow widow Allan Ernest Messer solicitor John Harold Strachan stock jobber and Clifford Roxby Akers chartered accountant
Elizabeth Muriel Charlotte Gow widow Allan Ernest Messer solicitor John Harold Strachan stock jobber and Clifford Roxby Akers chartered accountant
Elizabeth Muriel Charlotte Gow widow Allan Ernest Messer solicitor John Harold Strachan stock jobber and Clifford Roxby Akers chartered accountant
Ellen Leicester Horner widow Archibald Henry Butler retired bank manager and Philip William Milton Horner accountant
Ellen Leicester Horner widow Archibald Henry Butler retired bank manager and Philip William Milton Horner accountant
Ellen Leicester Horner widow Archibald Henry Butler retired bank manager and Philip William Milton Horner accountant
Ellet Eloise Bridgman widow and Leonard Travers Bridgman meat salesman
Ellet Eloise Bridgman widow and Leonard Travers Bridgman meat salesman
Elsie Ada Florence Banwell widow and William Walter Jenkinson commercial traveller
Elsie Ada Florence Banwell widow and William Walter Jenkinson commercial traveller
Emma Gerson widow Frank Joseph Gerson shipping agent and John Lesli Godlieb Gerson company director
Emma Gerson widow Frank Joseph Gerson shipping agent and John Lesli Godlieb Gerson company director
Emma Gerson widow Frank Joseph Gerson shipping agent and John Lesli Godlieb Gerson company director
Ernest Alfred Rixen chemist Arthur Henry Rixen publishers reader and James Godfrey Martin solicitor
Ernest Alfred Rixen chemist Arthur Henry Rixen publishers reader and James Godfrey Martin solicitor
Ernest Alfred Rixen chemist Arthur Henry Rixen publishers reader and James Godfrey Martin solicitor
Ernest James Burridge private secretary and John Leslie Bergson companies director
Ernest James Burridge private secretary and John Leslie Bergson companies director
Ernest Norbert Kennedy esquire and Algernon Thomas Kennedy member of stock exchange
Ernest Norbert Kennedy esquire and Algernon Thomas Kennedy member of stock exchange
Ernest Withers director and Dorothy Mary Jones (wife of George William Jones)
Ernest Withers director and Dorothy Mary Jones (wife of George William Jones)
Ernest Withers director and Dorothy Mary Jones (wife of George William Jones)
Ethel Mary Upton (wife of Edwin James Upton)
Ethel Mary Upton (wife of Edwin James Upton)
Eva Ritcher widow and Irene Marjorie Ritcher spinster
Eva Ritcher widow and Irene Marjorie Ritcher spinster
Evelyn Agnes Barnett widow and George Aubrey Thomas Darby underwriter
Evelyn Agnes Barnett widow and George Aubrey Thomas Darby underwriter
Evelyn Graham Pixley gentleman and Elizabeth Muriel Pixley spinster
Evelyn Graham Pixley gentleman and Elizabeth Muriel Pixley spinster
Fanny Gerrish widow and William Ewart Ebenezer Gerrish and William Simpkins merchants
Fanny Gerrish widow and William Ewart Ebenezer Gerrish and William Simpkins merchants
Fanny Gerrish widow and William Ewart Ebenezer Gerrish and William Simpkins merchants
Fanny Sarah Marian Pitt widow William Rowland Fisher and Sydney Hewitt Pitt solicitors
Fanny Sarah Marian Pitt widow William Rowland Fisher and Sydney Hewitt Pitt solicitors
Fanny Sarah Marian Pitt widow William Rowland Fisher and Sydney Hewitt Pitt solicitors
Florence Ferrier Bicknell widow and James David Bicknell official
Florence Ferrier Bicknell widow and James David Bicknell official
Florence Mary Franklin (wife of Thomas WJlliam Franklin)
Florence Mary Franklin (wife of Thomas WJlliam Franklin)
Florence Mildred Blackman widow Edward Claude Salter builder and Percy Harold Blackman solicitor
Florence Mildred Blackman widow Edward Claude Salter builder and Percy Harold Blackman solicitor
Florence Mildred Blackman widow Edward Claude Salter builder and Percy Harold Blackman solicitor
Frank Blackmore and Thomas Killoch Blackmore insurance brokets
Frank Blackmore and Thomas Killoch Blackmore insurance brokets
Frank Bowman manager and Sidney Frank Gardner bank official
Frank Bowman manager and Sidney Frank Gardner bank official
Frank Cushney esquire and Henry Chicheley Hal- j) dane solicitor
Frank Cushney esquire and Henry Chicheley Hal- j) dane solicitor
Frank Ernest Emanuel of no occupation and Henry Dennis Myer solicitor
Frank Ernest Emanuel of no occupation and Henry Dennis Myer solicitor
Frederic Alfred Ponsford Boustred solicitor Gwendolen Mary Matheesen (wife of Philimon Joseph Clement Matheesen) and Muriel Phillips spinster
Frederic Alfred Ponsford Boustred solicitor Gwendolen Mary Matheesen (wife of Philimon Joseph Clement Matheesen) and Muriel Phillips spinster
Frederic Alfred Ponsford Boustred solicitor Gwendolen Mary Matheesen (wife of Philimon Joseph Clement Matheesen) and Muriel Phillips spinster
Frederic Alfred Ponsford Boustred solicitor Gwendolen Mary Matheesen (wife of Philimon Joseph Clement Matheesen) and Muriel Phillips spinster
Frederic Ray Eaton solicitor attorney of Edward Alan Garway Atkins
Frederic Ray Eaton solicitor attorney of Edward Alan Garway Atkins
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Frederic Robert DOyly Monro solicitor Mary Morris widow and Alan Leslie Morris retired major H M army
Frederic Robert DOyly Monro solicitor Mary Morris widow and Alan Leslie Morris retired major H M army
Frederic Robert DOyly Monro solicitor Mary Morris widow and Alan Leslie Morris retired major H M army
Frederick Claude Stern merchant and Charles Alfred Goldschmidt gentleman
Frederick Claude Stern merchant and Charles Alfred Goldschmidt gentleman
Frederick Malcolm Westropp retired lieutenant-colonel H M army and Alexander Sligo Anderson Westropp retired indian civil servant
Frederick Malcolm Westropp retired lieutenant-colonel H M army and Alexander Sligo Anderson Westropp retired indian civil servant
Geoffrey Edward Curwen stockbroker and Graham Cunningham solicitor
Geoffrey Edward Curwen stockbroker and Graham Cunningham solicitor
Geoffrey Walton Rowe schoolmaster and John Carroll Johnson company secretary
Geoffrey Walton Rowe schoolmaster and John Carroll Johnson company secretary
Geoffrey Wills and Murcott Ledbrooke Grimes solicitors
Geoffrey Wills and Murcott Ledbrooke Grimes solicitors
George Chester Douglas Kempson retired colonel H M army and Francis John Randall solicitor
George Chester Douglas Kempson retired colonel H M army and Francis John Randall solicitor
George Foster Gretton retired major H M army and the honourable Edward Granville Eliot solicitor
George Foster Gretton retired major H M army and the honourable Edward Granville Eliot solicitor
George Frederic Wilkins and John Bruce Robertson stock jobbers
George Frederic Wilkins and John Bruce Robertson stock jobbers
George Gillies Shuck ink manufacturer and James Pierpoint Glasscock secretary
George Gillies Shuck ink manufacturer and James Pierpoint Glasscock secretary
George Hayward wine merchant and Ellen Laura Hayward (wife of the said George Hayward)
George Hayward wine merchant and Ellen Laura Hayward (wife of the said George Hayward)
George Hayward wine merchant and Ellen Laura Hayward (wife of the said George Hayward)
George Shakespeare Miles hotel manager and the reverend Basil Wilfrid Barrow Matthews clerk
George Shakespeare Miles hotel manager and the reverend Basil Wilfrid Barrow Matthews clerk
George Shakespeare Miles hotel manager and the reverend Basil Wilfrid Barrow Matthews clerk
George Shakespeare Miles hotel manager and the reverend Basil Wilfrid Barrow Matthews clerk
George Sinclair Groundwater chartered accountant and Jessie Robertson Groundwater spinster
George Sinclair Groundwater chartered accountant and Jessie Robertson Groundwater spinster
George Stevenson mining surveyor Margery Stevenson spinster and Dorothy Gilfillan (wife of Keith Alexander Black Gilfillan)
George Stevenson mining surveyor Margery Stevenson spinster and Dorothy Gilfillan (wife of Keith Alexander Black Gilfillan)
George Stevenson mining surveyor Margery Stevenson spinster and Dorothy Gilfillan (wife of Keith Alexander Black Gilfillan)
George Stevenson mining surveyor Margery Stevenson spinster and Dorothy Gilfillan (wife of Keith Alexander Black Gilfillan)
George William Blackwood and James Hugh Blackwood publishers and Henry Thomas Alexander Dashwood solicitor
George William Blackwood and James Hugh Blackwood publishers and Henry Thomas Alexander Dashwood solicitor
George William Blackwood and James Hugh Blackwood publishers and Henry Thomas Alexander Dashwood solicitor
Georgina Sarah Todd widow and William Duncan Cranstoun Todd accountant
Georgina Sarah Todd widow and William Duncan Cranstoun Todd accountant
Gerald Alfred Newman manufacturer and Harry Pleasance solicitor
Gerald Alfred Newman manufacturer and Harry Pleasance solicitor
Gerald Hamilton Sim retired major H M army and Frida Julia Louise Sim spinster
Gerald Hamilton Sim retired major H M army and Frida Julia Louise Sim spinster
Gerard Montague Hamilton engineer and John Bernard Anderson Parish solicitor
Gerard Montague Hamilton engineer and John Bernard Anderson Parish solicitor
Gertrude Helena Tydd widow and Benjamin Samuel Tydd stockbroker
Gertrude Helena Tydd widow and Benjamin Samuel Tydd stockbroker
Gertrude Mary Griffin widow and Peter Stanford Griffin accountants clerk
Gertrude Mary Griffin widow and Peter Stanford Griffin accountants clerk
Gilfrid Gordon Craig solicitor and William Maurice John gentleman
Gilfrid Gordon Craig solicitor and William Maurice John gentleman
Gladys Bulloch widow and Richard Archibald Bulloch colonel H M army
Gladys Bulloch widow and Richard Archibald Bulloch colonel H M army
Gladys Hayter Gale (wife of Robert George Gale) and Joyce Kathleen Lake spinster
Gladys Hayter Gale (wife of Robert George Gale) and Joyce Kathleen Lake spinster
Gladys Hayter Gale (wife of Robert George Gale) and Joyce Kathleen Lake spinster
Gladys Norse- mann Lambert Hughes and Sybil Mary Hughes spinsters
Gladys Norse- mann Lambert Hughes and Sybil Mary Hughes spinsters
GladysLilian Smith (wife of Charles Nixon Stnithl
GladysLilian Smith (wife of Charles Nixon Stnithl
Granville Havelock Bullimore chartered accountant and Malcolm Clark solicitor
Granville Havelock Bullimore chartered accountant and Malcolm Clark solicitor
Guy Edward Mills Wood M D and Ralph Mills Wood chartered accountant
Guy Edward Mills Wood M D and Ralph Mills Wood chartered accountant
Harold Burcher Clappe bank accountant and Marjorie Isabel Clappe widow
Harold Burcher Clappe bank accountant and Marjorie Isabel Clappe widow
Harold Curtis Ashdown shipbroker George Steven manager and John William Ashdown engineer
Harold Curtis Ashdown shipbroker George Steven manager and John William Ashdown engineer
Harold Curtis Ashdown shipbroker George Steven manager and John William Ashdown engineer
Harold Graham Vincent civil servant Maud Doris Vincent spinster and Herbert Vincent solicitor
Harold Graham Vincent civil servant Maud Doris Vincent spinster and Herbert Vincent solicitor
Harold Graham Vincent civil servant Maud Doris Vincent spinster and Herbert Vincent solicitor
Harold Mead Moore and Kenneth Alfred Edgar Moore esquires and the reverend canonvFrederick Homes Dudden clerk
Harold Mead Moore and Kenneth Alfred Edgar Moore esquires and the reverend canonvFrederick Homes Dudden clerk
Harold Mead Moore and Kenneth Alfred Edgar Moore esquires and the reverend canonvFrederick Homes Dudden clerk
Harry Finch solicitor and Emily Hales Pine-Coffin (wife of William Geoffrey Pine-Coffin)
Harry Finch solicitor and Emily Hales Pine-Coffin (wife of William Geoffrey Pine-Coffin)
Harry Finch solicitor and Emily Hales Pine-Coffin (wife of William Geoffrey Pine-Coffin)
Harry Marks esquire and Henry Dennis Myer solicitor
Harry Marks esquire and Henry Dennis Myer solicitor
Harry Newton Christie manufacturers agent Mabel Emelie Bateman (wife of William John Bateman) and Frederick Henry Enoch Plumbly printer and stationer
Harry Newton Christie manufacturers agent Mabel Emelie Bateman (wife of William John Bateman) and Frederick Henry Enoch Plumbly printer and stationer
Harry Newton Christie manufacturers agent Mabel Emelie Bateman (wife of William John Bateman) and Frederick Henry Enoch Plumbly printer and stationer
Harry Newton Christie manufacturers agent Mabel Emelie Bateman (wife of William John Bateman) and Frederick Henry Enoch Plumbly printer and stationer
Helah Anne Jones spinster and Alan Penrose Coode solicitor
Helah Anne Jones spinster and Alan Penrose Coode solicitor
Helen Frances Mather Herbert widow Charles George Young Herbert stock and share jobber and Alfred Herbert of no occupation
Helen Frances Mather Herbert widow Charles George Young Herbert stock and share jobber and Alfred Herbert of no occupation
Helen Frances Mather Herbert widow Charles George Young Herbert stock and share jobber and Alfred Herbert of no occupation
Henrietta Mary Ann Arthur spinster and Alexander Samuel Arthur secretary
Henrietta Mary Ann Arthur spinster and Alexander Samuel Arthur secretary
Henry Robantes company secretary and Helen Louise Partridge spinste
Henry Robantes company secretary and Helen Louise Partridge spinste
Herbert Edward Straker solicitors clerk and Ralph Harris hairdresser
Herbert Edward Straker solicitors clerk and Ralph Harris hairdresser
Herbert Murray Willy retired lieutenant- commander R N reserve
Herbert William Reginald Room contractor Charles Arnold Room carpet manufacturer and James Gordon Donaldson solicitor
Herbert William Reginald Room contractor Charles Arnold Room carpet manufacturer and James Gordon Donaldson solicitor
Herbert William Reginald Room contractor Charles Arnold Room carpet manufacturer and James Gordon Donaldson solicitor
Hilda Mary Anderson widow and Charles Herdman Newton MLD
Hilda Mary Anderson widow and Charles Herdman Newton MLD
Horace Alfred Wagland manufacturers agent Grace Ruth Wagland spinster and Alfred Henry Wagland manufacturers agent
Horace Alfred Wagland manufacturers agent Grace Ruth Wagland spinster and Alfred Henry Wagland manufacturers agent
Horace Alfred Wagland manufacturers agent Grace Ruth Wagland spinster and Alfred Henry Wagland manufacturers agent
Howard Ernest Allen Davidson shipbroker and Thomas Howrard Head chartered accountant
Howard Ernest Allen Davidson shipbroker and Thomas Howrard Head chartered accountant
Hugh Matthew Lineham gentleman and John Dermot Gilzean Lineham captain H M army
Hugh Matthew Lineham gentleman and John Dermot Gilzean Lineham captain H M army
Hugh Rupert Granger company director and George Godfrey Warr solicitor
Hugh Rupert Granger company director and George Godfrey Warr solicitor
Hugh Teesdale solicitor and Charles Robert Gilliat merchant and banker
Hugh Teesdale solicitor and Charles Robert Gilliat merchant and banker
Humphrey Boucher Gardner banker and Ian Gilbert Mitchell Innes solicitor
Humphrey Boucher Gardner banker and Ian Gilbert Mitchell Innes solicitor
i Ada Jane Ashton widow Cyril Frederick Ashton clerk and Sydney Herbert Morgan stock jobber
i Ada Jane Ashton widow Cyril Frederick Ashton clerk and Sydney Herbert Morgan stock jobber
i Ada Jane Ashton widow Cyril Frederick Ashton clerk and Sydney Herbert Morgan stock jobber
James Edward Bailey meat salesman and Percival Harold Gascoine commercial clerk
James Edward Bailey meat salesman and Percival Harold Gascoine commercial clerk
Jane Spicer widow George Herbert Lawrence Spicer secretary and Percy Holland Chambers solicitor
Jane Spicer widow George Herbert Lawrence Spicer secretary and Percy Holland Chambers solicitor
Jane Spicer widow George Herbert Lawrence Spicer secretary and Percy Holland Chambers solicitor
Joan Grace Wilson and Hilda Margaret Wilson spinsters a
Joan Grace Wilson and Hilda Margaret Wilson spinsters a
Joan Otter widow and Francis Lewis Otter esquire ?
Joan Otter widow and Francis Lewis Otter esquire ?
Joan Squair Tanner widow and Lucretia Ernestine Tanner spinster
Joan Squair Tanner widow and Lucretia Ernestine Tanner spinster
John Bryden Wallace and William James Harrison solicitors clerks
John Bryden Wallace and William James Harrison solicitors clerks
John Cawthron Osborne retired chemist and Arthur Fred Stapleton Cotton solicitor
John Cawthron Osborne retired chemist and Arthur Fred Stapleton Cotton solicitor
John Charles Dent lieutenant H M army and Adrian James Dent lieutenant R N o By decree dated 9 July 1935
John Charles Dent lieutenant H M army and Adrian James Dent lieutenant R N o By decree dated 9 July 1935
John Clarke Gait solicitor and Raeburn Goodlet Williams buyer
John Clarke Gait solicitor and Raeburn Goodlet Williams buyer
John Cyril Nairne and Broughton Holdsworth Hurd solicitor attorneys of Florence Ellen Porter widow
John Cyril Nairne and Broughton Holdsworth Hurd solicitor attorneys of Florence Ellen Porter widow
John Cyril Nairne and Broughton Holdsworth Hurd solicitor attorneys of Florence Ellen Porter widow
John Duncan Macdonald David Taylor chartered accountant and James Alexander Mackenzie writer
John Duncan Macdonald David Taylor chartered accountant and James Alexander Mackenzie writer
John George Latham Pleydell Nott retired lieutenant colonel H M army Alick Hugh Poole insurance broker and Thomas Howard Head chartered accountant
John George Latham Pleydell Nott retired lieutenant colonel H M army Alick Hugh Poole insurance broker and Thomas Howard Head chartered accountant
John George Latham Pleydell Nott retired lieutenant colonel H M army Alick Hugh Poole insurance broker and Thomas Howard Head chartered accountant
John Joseph Stephens secretary Hilda Katherine Stephens widow and William Arnold Pepper accountant
John Joseph Stephens secretary Hilda Katherine Stephens widow and William Arnold Pepper accountant
John Joseph Stephens secretary Hilda Katherine Stephens widow and William Arnold Pepper accountant
John Leonard Willeringhaus general merchant and Edwin Charles Wilier-: inghouse paper merchant
John Leonard Willeringhaus general merchant and Edwin Charles Wilier-: inghouse paper merchant
John Mark Freeman Cohen stockbroker Edward Ccleman Simmons solicitor and Arthur Egbert Hugh Conolly stockbroker
John Mark Freeman Cohen stockbroker Edward Ccleman Simmons solicitor and Arthur Egbert Hugh Conolly stockbroker
John Mark Freeman Cohen stockbroker Edward Ccleman Simmons solicitor and Arthur Egbert Hugh Conolly stockbroker
John Montague de Vine esquire and Harry Cleather Burnett solicitor
John Montague de Vine esquire and Harry Cleather Burnett solicitor
John Salter merchant and Edna Dennison spinster
John Salter merchant and Edna Dennison spinster
Kate Cork widow Muriel Bertha Sales Morrell (wife of Frederick Alexander Morrell) and Gladys Mapr Hawkins widow
Kate Cork widow Muriel Bertha Sales Morrell (wife of Frederick Alexander Morrell) and Gladys Mapr Hawkins widow
Kate Cork widow Muriel Bertha Sales Morrell (wife of Frederick Alexander Morrell) and Gladys Mapr Hawkins widow
Kate Cork widow Muriel Bertha Sales Morrell (wife of Frederick Alexander Morrell) and Gladys Mapr Hawkins widow
Kate Esterford Pearce widow and James William Pearce articled clerk
Kate Esterford Pearce widow and James William Pearce articled clerk
Kate Mary Callingham widow and Geoffrey Dalziel Mayer stockbrokers clerk
Kate Mary Callingham widow and Geoffrey Dalziel Mayer stockbrokers clerk
Kathleen Dizer (wife of Malcolm Curtis Dizer) and Louisa McGregor (wife of Alfred McGregor)
Kathleen Dizer (wife of Malcolm Curtis Dizer) and Louisa McGregor (wife of Alfred McGregor)
Kathleen Dizer (wife of Malcolm Curtis Dizer) and Louisa McGregor (wife of Alfred McGregor)
Kathleen Dizer (wife of Malcolm Curtis Dizer) and Louisa McGregor (wife of Alfred McGregor)
Kathleen Mary Jennings spinster Robert Rowland Jennings insurance broker and William Dumville Smythe solicitor
Kathleen Mary Jennings spinster Robert Rowland Jennings insurance broker and William Dumville Smythe solicitor
Kathleen Mary Jennings spinster Robert Rowland Jennings insurance broker and William Dumville Smythe solicitor
Kathleen Ninis Farey widow and Basil Frederick Hallett chartered accountant
Kathleen Ninis Farey widow and Basil Frederick Hallett chartered accountant
Kenneth Ormsby Samuel and Francis Ernest Washington bank clerks
Kenneth Ormsby Samuel and Francis Ernest Washington bank clerks
Leah Sumeray widow and Henry Sumeray Monte Sumeray and Arnold Sumeray meat salesmen
Leah Sumeray widow and Henry Sumeray Monte Sumeray and Arnold Sumeray meat salesmen
Leah Sumeray widow and Henry Sumeray Monte Sumeray and Arnold Sumeray meat salesmen
Leonard Charles Clayden secretary and Albert Martin clerk
Leonard Charles Clayden secretary and Albert Martin clerk
Leslie Clifford Ebb Webber chartered accountant and Alice Alary Beatrice Kennett widow
Leslie Clifford Ebb Webber chartered accountant and Alice Alary Beatrice Kennett widow
Leslie Vincent Pearkes solicitor and Charles Bernard Brown estate manager
Leslie Vincent Pearkes solicitor and Charles Bernard Brown estate manager
Lewis Ashby schoolmaster Leonard Archibald Panchaud stockbrokers agent and Arthur Henry Naylor solicitor
Lewis Ashby schoolmaster Leonard Archibald Panchaud stockbrokers agent and Arthur Henry Naylor solicitor
Lewis Ashby schoolmaster Leonard Archibald Panchaud stockbrokers agent and Arthur Henry Naylor solicitor
Lilian Charlotte Mendelssohn widow Gerald Mendelssohn engineer and Clive Mendelssohn stockbroker
Lilian Charlotte Mendelssohn widow Gerald Mendelssohn engineer and Clive Mendelssohn stockbroker
Lilian Charlotte Mendelssohn widow Gerald Mendelssohn engineer and Clive Mendelssohn stockbroker
Lilian Isabel Ann Symes widow Kenneth Phillips Symes engineer and Thomas Harold Peterken export merchant
Lilian Isabel Ann Symes widow Kenneth Phillips Symes engineer and Thomas Harold Peterken export merchant
Lilian Isabel Ann Symes widow Kenneth Phillips Symes engineer and Thomas Harold Peterken export merchant
Lily Barsht widow Barclays Bank Limited and Richard Stewart Barnes solicitor
Lily Barsht widow Barclays Bank Limited and Richard Stewart Barnes solicitor
Lily Sutton widow Allan George Hill chartered accountant Stephen Frederick Sutton company accountant and Ernest Frederick Orrin stockbrokers clerk
Lily Sutton widow Allan George Hill chartered accountant Stephen Frederick Sutton company accountant and Ernest Frederick Orrin stockbrokers clerk
Lily Sutton widow Allan George Hill chartered accountant Stephen Frederick Sutton company accountant and Ernest Frederick Orrin stockbrokers clerk
Lily Sutton widow Allan George Hill chartered accountant Stephen Frederick Sutton company accountant and Ernest Frederick Orrin stockbrokers clerk
Lionel Ernest Cope colonial broker and James Cameron Smith farmer
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Lionel Ernest Cope colonial broker and James Cameron Smith farmer
Lizzie Vidler Fraser Black widow Bertie Charles Dredge manager and Gerard Thomas Harris solicitor
Lizzie Vidler Fraser Black widow Bertie Charles Dredge manager and Gerard Thomas Harris solicitor
Lizzie Vidler Fraser Black widow Bertie Charles Dredge manager and Gerard Thomas Harris solicitor
Louis Forbes Fergusson and Francis Chalmers writer to the signet
Louis Forbes Fergusson and Francis Chalmers writer to the signet
Louisa Florence West (wife of Richard Alexander West) and the said Richard Alexander West retired civil servant
Louisa Florence West (wife of Richard Alexander West) and the said Richard Alexander West retired civil servant
Louisa Florence West (wife of Richard Alexander West) and the said Richard Alexander West retired civil servant
Louisa Theodosia Lecky Child widow and Robert William Morris engineer
Louisa Theodosia Lecky Child widow and Robert William Morris engineer
Louise Maria Chesterman (wife of Frederick James Chesterman)
Louise Maria Chesterman (wife of Frederick James Chesterman)
Mabel Abrahams widow and Henry Moncaster Hilbery and Francis Clifton Hilbery solicitors
Mabel Abrahams widow and Henry Moncaster Hilbery and Francis Clifton Hilbery solicitors
Mabel Abrahams widow and Henry Moncaster Hilbery and Francis Clifton Hilbery solicitors
Marcelle Mendes da Costa widow and Edouard Mendes da Costa precious stone dealer 1
Marcelle Mendes da Costa widow and Edouard Mendes da Costa precious stone dealer 1
Margaret Angel widow Edward Reeve Angel paper merchant Rowland Eric Angel medical practitioner1 and Gwladys Margaret Smithers (wife of David Waldron Smithers)
Margaret Angel widow Edward Reeve Angel paper merchant Rowland Eric Angel medical practitioner1 and Gwladys Margaret Smithers (wife of David Waldron Smithers)
Margaret Angel widow Edward Reeve Angel paper merchant Rowland Eric Angel medical practitioner1 and Gwladys Margaret Smithers (wife of David Waldron Smithers)
Margaret Angel widow Edward Reeve Angel paper merchant Rowland Eric Angel medical practitioner1 and Gwladys Margaret Smithers (wife of David Waldron Smithers)
Margaret Angel widow Edward Reeve Angel paper merchant Rowland Eric Angel medical practitioner1 and Gwladys Margaret Smithers (wife of David Waldron Smithers)
Margery Laura Fitzwilliams Hyde widow and Robert Hyde Hyde- Thomson barrister
Margery Laura Fitzwilliams Hyde widow and Robert Hyde Hyde- Thomson barrister
Marian Lizzie Janet Taylor widow and Kenneth Baring Taylor mining engineer
Marian Lizzie Janet Taylor widow and Kenneth Baring Taylor mining engineer
Marie Bertha Henriette Jolowicz widow Paul Newmann Jolowicz silk merchant and Herbert Felix Jolowicz barrister
Marie Bertha Henriette Jolowicz widow Paul Newmann Jolowicz silk merchant and Herbert Felix Jolowicz barrister
Marie Bertha Henriette Jolowicz widow Paul Newmann Jolowicz silk merchant and Herbert Felix Jolowicz barrister
Marion Barker MacDonald (wife of Douglas MacDonald)
Marion Barker MacDonald (wife of Douglas MacDonald)
Marjorie Allardyce Thomson and Barbara Graham Thomson spinsters and Malcolm John Henderson solicitor
Marjorie Allardyce Thomson and Barbara Graham Thomson spinsters and Malcolm John Henderson solicitor
Marjorie Allardyce Thomson and Barbara Graham Thomson spinsters and Malcolm John Henderson solicitor
Marjorie Bell Butcher (wife of Frederick Butcher)
Marjorie Bell Butcher (wife of Frederick Butcher)
Martha Jane Davies (wife of Wilfred Davies) and Wilfred Archibald Davies char tered accountant
Martha Jane Davies (wife of Wilfred Davies) and Wilfred Archibald Davies char tered accountant
Martha Jane Davies (wife of Wilfred Davies) and Wilfred Archibald Davies char tered accountant
Mary Winifred Lawson spinster and Alfred Howell retired stock exchange member
Mary Winifred Lawson spinster and Alfred Howell retired stock exchange member
Matilda Mary Long widow Douglas Nevill Long importer and Yorke Yorke-Long director
Matilda Mary Long widow Douglas Nevill Long importer and Yorke Yorke-Long director
Matilda Mary Long widow Douglas Nevill Long importer and Yorke Yorke-Long director
Matthew Robin retired engineer Arthur Robin M D and James Livingston Loudon M D and Gerard Don Robin
Matthew Robin retired engineer Arthur Robin M D and James Livingston Loudon M D and Gerard Don Robin
Matthew Robin retired engineer Arthur Robin M D and James Livingston Loudon M D and Gerard Don Robin
Matthew Robin retired engineer Arthur Robin M D and James Livingston Loudon M D and Gerard Don Robin
Maud Scott Scott widow William Carmichael Thomas of no occupation and Noel Thomas company director
Maud Scott Scott widow William Carmichael Thomas of no occupation and Noel Thomas company director
Maud Scott Scott widow William Carmichael Thomas of no occupation and Noel Thomas company director
May Addis widow and Hespcr Cotterell merchant
May Addis widow and Hespcr Cotterell merchant
Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited and Reginald Bernard Ward carpet manufacturer
Millicent Harriet Gray Pienne (wife of Arnould Jean Francis Pienhe)
Millicent Harriet Gray Pienne (wife of Arnould Jean Francis Pienhe)
Minnie Alice Pittman (wife of Henry Thomas Pittman)
Minnie Alice Pittman (wife of Henry Thomas Pittman)
National Provincial Bank Limited and Cecil George Lushingiton Page and Arthur William Folks esquires
National Provincial Bank Limited and Cecil George Lushingiton Page and Arthur William Folks esquires
Nellie Thurling widow and George Ralph Montague limited company managing director
Nellie Thurling widow and George Ralph Montague limited company managing director
Nita Violet Bloor and Ethel Stevens-Fox widow
Nita Violet Bloor and Ethel Stevens-Fox widow
Norman Selwyn Pryor and Charles Selwyn Pryor merchants
Norman Selwyn Pryor and Charles Selwyn Pryor merchants
Norman Whistler Gregory Walker of independent means and William Patrick Arbuthnoit retired colonel H M army
Norman Whistler Gregory Walker of independent means and William Patrick Arbuthnoit retired colonel H M army
Owen Johnston Humbert solicitor and Charles Dingwall Wiliams sherry shipper
Owen Johnston Humbert solicitor and Charles Dingwall Wiliams sherry shipper
Percy Aubrey Parrah Gale manufacturing chemist William Arthur Adams retired civil servant and Richard Redfern Lechmere James solicitor
Percy Aubrey Parrah Gale manufacturing chemist William Arthur Adams retired civil servant and Richard Redfern Lechmere James solicitor
Percy Aubrey Parrah Gale manufacturing chemist William Arthur Adams retired civil servant and Richard Redfern Lechmere James solicitor
Percy George Osborn barrister the nominee of H M Commissioners of Inland Revenue
Percy George Osborn barrister the nominee of H M Commissioners of Inland Revenue
Philip Fleming and Walter Kennedy Whigham bankers George Buchan Simpson Ritchie manager and Robert Alexander Murray accountant
Philip Fleming and Walter Kennedy Whigham bankers George Buchan Simpson Ritchie manager and Robert Alexander Murray accountant
Philip Fleming and Walter Kennedy Whigham bankers George Buchan Simpson Ritchie manager and Robert Alexander Murray accountant
Philip Fleming and Walter Kennedy Whigham bankers George Buchan Simpson Ritchie manager and Robert Alexander Murray accountant
Phyllis Bucknill widow and Edgar Charles Mileham solicitor
Phyllis Bucknill widow and Edgar Charles Mileham solicitor
Ralph Gibson assistant manager attorney of Milton Clough
Ralph Gibson assistant manager attorney of Milton Clough
Regina Freudenthal widow Norman Felix Herbert Freudenthal company director and Aubrey Herbert Smith solicitor
Regina Freudenthal widow Norman Felix Herbert Freudenthal company director and Aubrey Herbert Smith solicitor
Regina Freudenthal widow Norman Felix Herbert Freudenthal company director and Aubrey Herbert Smith solicitor
Richard Arthur Chettle chartered accountant sir John Buck Lloyd knight and James Leslie Milne merchant
Richard Arthur Chettle chartered accountant sir John Buck Lloyd knight and James Leslie Milne merchant
Richard Arthur Chettle chartered accountant sir John Buck Lloyd knight and James Leslie Milne merchant
Richard Dyce Gardner lieutenant colonel H M army and Patrick Wade Gardner underwriter
Richard Dyce Gardner lieutenant colonel H M army and Patrick Wade Gardner underwriter
Robert Charles Pakeman gentleman and Norman Edward Munns chartered accountant
Robert Charles Pakeman gentleman and Norman Edward Munns chartered accountant
Robert James Wordsworth retired major H M army and Harold Remington Wilson solicitor
Robert James Wordsworth retired major H M army and Harold Remington Wilson solicitor
Roger Homsy and George Albert Wheeler merchants
Roger Homsy and George Albert Wheeler merchants
Ronald George Bolton insurance broker and Geoffrey Carter Bolton merchant
Ronald George Bolton insurance broker and Geoffrey Carter Bolton merchant
Rosa Kilcoy Addison widow Frederick Henry Ewart Branson solicitor and Arthur Woods Haslett journalist
Rosa Kilcoy Addison widow Frederick Henry Ewart Branson solicitor and Arthur Woods Haslett journalist
Rosa Kilcoy Addison widow Frederick Henry Ewart Branson solicitor and Arthur Woods Haslett journalist
Rowland Charles Hawkims mantle manufacturer Rosetta Louisa Hawkins widow Mabel Grace Chaldecott (wife of Herbert James Chaldecott) and Violet Maud Fleuret (wife of Alfred Harman Fleuret)
Rowland Charles Hawkims mantle manufacturer Rosetta Louisa Hawkins widow Mabel Grace Chaldecott (wife of Herbert James Chaldecott) and Violet Maud Fleuret (wife of Alfred Harman Fleuret)
Rowland Charles Hawkims mantle manufacturer Rosetta Louisa Hawkins widow Mabel Grace Chaldecott (wife of Herbert James Chaldecott) and Violet Maud Fleuret (wife of Alfred Harman Fleuret)
Rowland Charles Hawkims mantle manufacturer Rosetta Louisa Hawkins widow Mabel Grace Chaldecott (wife of Herbert James Chaldecott) and Violet Maud Fleuret (wife of Alfred Harman Fleuret)
Rowland Charles Hawkims mantle manufacturer Rosetta Louisa Hawkins widow Mabel Grace Chaldecott (wife of Herbert James Chaldecott) and Violet Maud Fleuret (wife of Alfred Harman Fleuret)
Rowland Charles Hawkims mantle manufacturer Rosetta Louisa Hawkins widow Mabel Grace Chaldecott (wife of Herbert James Chaldecott) and Violet Maud Fleuret (wife of Alfred Harman Fleuret)
Roy Fischel merchant and George Bellard solicitor
Roy Fischel merchant and George Bellard solicitor
Roy Wilson Potter and George Adolph Falk esquires
Roy Wilson Potter and George Adolph Falk esquires
Royal Exchange Assurance and Albert George Allen solicitor
Royal Exchange Assurance and Albert George Allen solicitor
Ruth Elizabeth Sophia Richardson (wife of Alan James Richardson)
Ruth Elizabeth Sophia Richardson (wife of Alan James Richardson)
Samuel Reeves yeoman warder and Beatrice Annie Reeves (wife of the said Samuel Reeves)
Samuel Reeves yeoman warder and Beatrice Annie Reeves (wife of the said Samuel Reeves)
Samuel Reeves yeoman warder and Beatrice Annie Reeves (wife of the said Samuel Reeves)
Sarah Blodwen Newman widow and Percy Alden Gascoin solicitor
Sarah Blodwen Newman widow and Percy Alden Gascoin solicitor
Sarah Keay widow and James Mercer farmer
Sarah Keay widow and James Mercer farmer
Sidney Herbert Salmon stockbroker Joseph Nathan gentleman and Hilda Devonald Lowenthal widow
Sidney Herbert Salmon stockbroker Joseph Nathan gentleman and Hilda Devonald Lowenthal widow
Sidney Herbert Salmon stockbroker Joseph Nathan gentleman and Hilda Devonald Lowenthal widow
sir Clive Wigram P C G C V O K C B K C V O C S I colonel H M Indian army
sir Norman George Touche baronet Donovan Meredith Touche chartered accountant Gordon Cosmo Touche barrister and George Lawrence Capel Touche chartered accountant
sir Norman George Touche baronet Donovan Meredith Touche chartered accountant Gordon Cosmo Touche barrister and George Lawrence Capel Touche chartered accountant
sir Norman George Touche baronet Donovan Meredith Touche chartered accountant Gordon Cosmo Touche barrister and George Lawrence Capel Touche chartered accountant
sir Norman George Touche baronet Donovan Meredith Touche chartered accountant Gordon Cosmo Touche barrister and George Lawrence Capel Touche chartered accountant
sir Robert Geoffrey Ellis baronet and Christian William Geoffrey Paulson bookseller
sir Robert Geoffrey Ellis baronet and Christian William Geoffrey Paulson bookseller
sir Robert William Layard Dunlop knighit retired lieutenant colonel H M army and James Richard Geddes civil servant
sir Robert William Layard Dunlop knighit retired lieutenant colonel H M army and James Richard Geddes civil servant
Stanley Leopold Henry Eberhardt general merchant and George Edward Luck estate agent
Stanley Leopold Henry Eberhardt general merchant and George Edward Luck estate agent
Susannah Helena Bersey (wife of Frederick Thomas Bersey)
Susannah Helena Bersey (wife of Frederick Thomas Bersey)
Sydney Desmond Lea Lea-Smith insurance broker Harold Lea-Smith retired merchant and Albert Slee Hicks accountant
Sydney Desmond Lea Lea-Smith insurance broker Harold Lea-Smith retired merchant and Albert Slee Hicks accountant
Sydney Desmond Lea Lea-Smith insurance broker Harold Lea-Smith retired merchant and Albert Slee Hicks accountant
the Mercantile Bank of India Limited attorney of Aliatnore Noella Wavell
the Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited and Mary Cecilia Allan widow
the Public Trustee Roy Murray Hyslop company director and Irene Murray Hyslop spinster
the Public Trustee Roy Murray Hyslop company director and Irene Murray Hyslop spinster
the right honourable Walter Durant baron Hunsdon of Hunsdon and the honourable Geoffrey Cokayne Gibbs
the right honourable Walter Durant baron Hunsdon of Hunsdon and the honourable Geoffrey Cokayne Gibbs
the said John Walker retired housekeeper and Emily Louisa Britchford (wife of William Britchford)
the said John Walker retired housekeeper and Emily Louisa Britchford (wife of William Britchford)
the said John Walker retired housekeeper and Emily Louisa Britchford (wife of William Britchford)
the said Percival Duncan Adams export merchant and Mary McHardy Stevenson widow
the said Percival Duncan Adams export merchant and Mary McHardy Stevenson widow
the said William Vincent Barton manager Norman Edmund Brooks engineer and Daisy Freshwater spinster
the said William Vincent Barton manager Norman Edmund Brooks engineer and Daisy Freshwater spinster
the said William Vincent Barton manager Norman Edmund Brooks engineer and Daisy Freshwater spinster
thei Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited and Henry William Hardy / merchants manager
Thomas Charles Smith retired bank manager Thomas Robinson actuary and Lancelot Edey Hall solicitor
Thomas Charles Smith retired bank manager Thomas Robinson actuary and Lancelot Edey Hall solicitor
Thomas Charles Smith retired bank manager Thomas Robinson actuary and Lancelot Edey Hall solicitor
Thomas Howard Garner and Stanley William Jarvis manufacturers and Kenneth Charles Jarvis traveller
Thomas Howard Garner and Stanley William Jarvis manufacturers and Kenneth Charles Jarvis traveller
Thomas Howard Garner and Stanley William Jarvis manufacturers and Kenneth Charles Jarvis traveller
Thomas Reynolds Stokes and Colin Waldegrave Stokes stockbrokers
Thomas Reynolds Stokes and Colin Waldegrave Stokes stockbrokers
Thomas Weymark Slater solicitor and Alfred Charles Taylor manager
Thomas Weymark Slater solicitor and Alfred Charles Taylor manager
Violet Mary Talbot-Ponsonby (wife of Charles George Talbot-Ponsonby)
Violet Mary Talbot-Ponsonby (wife of Charles George Talbot-Ponsonby)
Westminster Bank Limited and Evelina Ponder widow
Westminster Bank Limited and James Petit Barnes lieutenant colonel H M army
Wilfred Reacher accountant and Arthur Henry Alfred Rowley director
Wilfred Reacher accountant and Arthur Henry Alfred Rowley director
William Aldersey Lewis retired schoolmaster Sidney Cooke Lewis M I C E and Arthur Wilfred Lewis civil engineer
William Aldersey Lewis retired schoolmaster Sidney Cooke Lewis M I C E and Arthur Wilfred Lewis civil engineer
William Aldersey Lewis retired schoolmaster Sidney Cooke Lewis M I C E and Arthur Wilfred Lewis civil engineer
William Brydges Neynoe secretary and Robert Rollo Gore-Browne-Henderson commander R N
William Brydges Neynoe secretary and Robert Rollo Gore-Browne-Henderson commander R N
William George Meredith artist Kathleen Iris Meredith and Dorothea Olive Meredith spinsters
William George Meredith artist Kathleen Iris Meredith and Dorothea Olive Meredith spinsters
William George Meredith artist Kathleen Iris Meredith and Dorothea Olive Meredith spinsters
William Leslie Pratt glass manufacturer and Sidney James Sellar company secretary
William Leslie Pratt glass manufacturer and Sidney James Sellar company secretary
William Norman Bishop factory manager and Bernard Roy Lintott merchant
William Norman Bishop factory manager and Bernard Roy Lintott merchant
William Robert Colquhoun Adcock barrister attorney of Florence Irene Sophia Adcock spinster
William Robert Colquhoun Adcock barrister attorney of Florence Irene Sophia Adcock spinster
William Robey Tucker solicitor and Frank Maple Wharton and Henry Roland Bourne stockbrokers
William Robey Tucker solicitor and Frank Maple Wharton and Henry Roland Bourne stockbrokers
William Robey Tucker solicitor and Frank Maple Wharton and Henry Roland Bourne stockbrokers
William Sandrock master Laker
William Stopher stock exchange member and Percy Herbert Franklin retired paymaster captain R N
William Stopher stock exchange member and Percy Herbert Franklin retired paymaster captain R N
William White warehouseman and Ernest Oscar White manufacturer
William White warehouseman and Ernest Oscar White manufacturer
Wimtringham Norton Stable barrister and Ernest Roy Ryder Clark solicitor
Wimtringham Norton Stable barrister and Ernest Roy Ryder Clark solicitor
Winifred Mary Galloway spinster and Harold Tucker broker )
Winifred Mary Galloway spinster and Harold Tucker broker )
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors