Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Guildford is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Adele Louisa Dora Blazdell (wile of George Walpole Blazdell)
Adele Louisa Dora Blazdell (wile of George Walpole Blazdell)
Agnes Maud Booth (wife of Frederick Leonard Booth)
Agnes Maud Booth (wife of Frederick Leonard Booth)
Albert Adams painter and William George Warren Adams carman
Albert Adams painter and William George Warren Adams carman
Albert James Puttock and Harry Austin Puttock automobile engineers
Albert James Puttock and Harry Austin Puttock automobile engineers
Alice Chittenden (wife of John Chittenden)
Alice Chittenden (wife of John Chittenden)
Alice Higlett widow Frederick Harry Higlett builder and contractor and Alfred Filmer Jacobs vulcanised fibre manufacturer
Alice Higlett widow Frederick Harry Higlett builder and contractor and Alfred Filmer Jacobs vulcanised fibre manufacturer
Alice Higlett widow Frederick Harry Higlett builder and contractor and Alfred Filmer Jacobs vulcanised fibre manufacturer
Alice Lane Owen (wife of Charles Arthur Owen)
Alice Lane Owen (wife of Charles Arthur Owen)
Alice Maud Porter widow and Eliza- beth Sarah Stringer spinster
Alice Maud Porter widow and Eliza- beth Sarah Stringer spinster
Amelia Caroline Wright (wife of Fred Wright)
Amelia Caroline Wright (wife of Fred Wright)
Amy Annie March Trench spinster and Mordaunt Vereker le Poer Trench retired lieutenant-colonel H M army
Amy Annie March Trench spinster and Mordaunt Vereker le Poer Trench retired lieutenant-colonel H M army
Amy Florence Ogilvie and Constance Ogilvie spinsters
Amy Florence Ogilvie and Constance Ogilvie spinsters
Andrew Steven merchant and Charles Acheson Crow automobile agent
Andrew Steven merchant and Charles Acheson Crow automobile agent
Anna Child (wife of Charles Arnett Child)
Anna Child (wife of Charles Arnett Child)
Annie Harriett Baker widow and William Thomas Starr coach body builder
Annie Harriett Baker widow and William Thomas Starr coach body builder
Annie Louisa Stevens (wife of Edmund Stevens) and Frederick George Price fireman
Annie Louisa Stevens (wife of Edmund Stevens) and Frederick George Price fireman
Annie Louisa Stevens (wife of Edmund Stevens) and Frederick George Price fireman
Annie Maria Wakeford widow and Walter John Wakeford grocer
Annie Maria Wakeford widow and Walter John Wakeford grocer
Annie Maude Davis widow and Charles Clement Cork solicitors managing clerk
Annie Maude Davis widow and Charles Clement Cork solicitors managing clerk
Annie Wells (wife of Cyril Frank Coppenger Wells) and Florrie Grove spinster
Annie Wells (wife of Cyril Frank Coppenger Wells) and Florrie Grove spinster
Annie Wells (wife of Cyril Frank Coppenger Wells) and Florrie Grove spinster
Archibald Hopley detective inspector and Helena Beatrice Emmett (wife of Edmund Stanley Emmett)
Archibald Hopley detective inspector and Helena Beatrice Emmett (wife of Edmund Stanley Emmett)
Archibald Hopley detective inspector and Helena Beatrice Emmett (wife of Edmund Stanley Emmett)
Arthur Frederick Stubbs insurance inspector and Charles Alfred Stubbs butcher
Arthur Frederick Stubbs insurance inspector and Charles Alfred Stubbs butcher
Beatrice Amelia Dench (wife of Charles John Dench)
Beatrice Amelia Dench (wife of Charles John Dench)
Benjamin Pearson retired bank manager and Gideon David Clark company director
Benjamin Pearson retired bank manager and Gideon David Clark company director
Bernard Salmon garage foreman and Sidney Salmon motor engineer
Bernard Salmon garage foreman and Sidney Salmon motor engineer
Charles Edward Barry and Donald Frank Harris solicitors
Charles Edward Barry and Donald Frank Harris solicitors
Charles Edward Stancomb Ware civil servant and Charles Acheson Crow motor garage proprietor
Charles Edward Stancomb Ware civil servant and Charles Acheson Crow motor garage proprietor
Charles Frederick Lloyd barrister and Emma Mary Johnstone spinster
Charles Frederick Lloyd barrister and Emma Mary Johnstone spinster
Charles Hunt Wakeford retired grocer
Charles Reginald May civil servant and Florence May spinster
Charles Reginald May civil servant and Florence May spinster
Charles Wilbraham Ford major H M indian army Mary Dulcibella Lucas (wife of Cecil John Foss Lucas) and William Innes Watson solicitor
Charles Wilbraham Ford major H M indian army Mary Dulcibella Lucas (wife of Cecil John Foss Lucas) and William Innes Watson solicitor
Charles Wilbraham Ford major H M indian army Mary Dulcibella Lucas (wife of Cecil John Foss Lucas) and William Innes Watson solicitor
Charles Wilbraham Ford major H M indian army Mary Dulcibella Lucas (wife of Cecil John Foss Lucas) and William Innes Watson solicitor
Cicely Ford spinster Honoria Hetherington (wife of Roger Gaskell Hether- ington) and the said Roger Gaskell Hetherington chief engineer
Cicely Ford spinster Honoria Hetherington (wife of Roger Gaskell Hether- ington) and the said Roger Gaskell Hetherington chief engineer
Cicely Ford spinster Honoria Hetherington (wife of Roger Gaskell Hether- ington) and the said Roger Gaskell Hetherington chief engineer
Cicely Ford spinster Honoria Hetherington (wife of Roger Gaskell Hether- ington) and the said Roger Gaskell Hetherington chief engineer
Confirmation of Beatrice Jeanette Dawson or McQueen
Confirmation of Dorothy Rose Welch or Excell
Confirmation of Janie Gardner Morris Walker spinster
Daisy Annie Smith widow and Frederick Smith glass merchant
Daisy Annie Smith widow and Frederick Smith glass merchant
Daisy May Brand and Minnie Brand spinsters
Daisy May Brand and Minnie Brand spinsters
Daisy Muriel Boyton spinster and the said Thomas John Boyton motor driver
Daisy Muriel Boyton spinster and the said Thomas John Boyton motor driver
Daisy Muriel Boyton spinster and Thomas John Boy ton motor driver
Daisy Muriel Boyton spinster and Thomas John Boy ton motor driver
dame Violet Gibson Highet widow John Philp company secretary and Hugh Alexander Merriman solicitor
dame Violet Gibson Highet widow John Philp company secretary and Hugh Alexander Merriman solicitor
dame Violet Gibson Highet widow John Philp company secretary and Hugh Alexander Merriman solicitor
David Charles Saunders and James Richard Saunders civil servants
David Charles Saunders and James Richard Saunders civil servants
Doris Muriel Burton (wife of Thomas James Burton) and Gladys Mary Burchatt (wife of Frederick William Burchatt)
Doris Muriel Burton (wife of Thomas James Burton) and Gladys Mary Burchatt (wife of Frederick William Burchatt)
Doris Muriel Burton (wife of Thomas James Burton) and Gladys Mary Burchatt (wife of Frederick William Burchatt)
Doris Muriel Burton (wife of Thomas James Burton) and Gladys Mary Burchatt (wife of Frederick William Burchatt)
Dorothy Mary Baker Taylor (wife of Frederick Henry Taylor)
Dorothy Mary Baker Taylor (wife of Frederick Henry Taylor)
Edith Lillian Owen (wife of Owen Roberts Owen)
Edith Lillian Owen (wife of Owen Roberts Owen)
Edith May Watson and Charlotte Winifred Watson spinsters
Edith May Watson and Charlotte Winifred Watson spinsters
Edith Piner widow and Edmund James Piner builder
Edith Piner widow and Edmund James Piner builder
Edith Wood widow Annie Surfleet (wife of Arthur Surfleet) and Winifred Mary Collins (wife of Alfred Henry Collins)
Edith Wood widow Annie Surfleet (wife of Arthur Surfleet) and Winifred Mary Collins (wife of Alfred Henry Collins)
Edith Wood widow Annie Surfleet (wife of Arthur Surfleet) and Winifred Mary Collins (wife of Alfred Henry Collins)
Edith Wood widow Annie Surfleet (wife of Arthur Surfleet) and Winifred Mary Collins (wife of Alfred Henry Collins)
Edith Wood widow Annie Surfleet (wife of Arthur Surfleet) and Winifred Mary Collins (wife of Alfred Henry Collins)
Edward Buck plumber and Alfred Buck cabinet maker
Edward Buck plumber and Alfred Buck cabinet maker
Eleanor Annie ij Baker widow
Elizabeth Florence Froome widow and Harold Robert Charles Corbin cabinet maker
Elizabeth Florence Froome widow and Harold Robert Charles Corbin cabinet maker
Ellen Elizabeth Long (wife of Sidney Herbert Long)
Ellen Elizabeth Long (wife of Sidney Herbert Long)
Ellen Weller widow and Isaac Uffold retired assistant overseer
Ellen Weller widow and Isaac Uffold retired assistant overseer
Emily May Hester (wife of George Edward Hester)
Emily May Hester (wife of George Edward Hester)
Emma Longhurst widow and Thomas Longhurst carpenter
Emma Longhurst widow and Thomas Longhurst carpenter
Ernest Ramsay and Wilfrid Ramsay gentlemen
Ernest Ramsay and Wilfrid Ramsay gentlemen
Ethel Ansell (wife of Harry Bertram Ansell)
Ethel Ansell (wife of Harry Bertram Ansell)
Ethel Clara Bird (wife of Sydney William Bird) and Laura Carrie Naldrett spinster
Ethel Clara Bird (wife of Sydney William Bird) and Laura Carrie Naldrett spinster
Ethel Clara Bird (wife of Sydney William Bird) and Laura Carrie Naldrett spinster
Ethel Nash widow Arnold Wright journalist and Thomas Webb Williams solicitor
Ethel Nash widow Arnold Wright journalist and Thomas Webb Williams solicitor
Ethel Nash widow Arnold Wright journalist and Thomas Webb Williams solicitor
Evelyn Fothergill Abbot and the honourable Mary Iona FothcrgHl Davey widows
Evelyn Fothergill Abbot and the honourable Mary Iona FothcrgHl Davey widows
Fanny Bushby spinster and Alfred Baigent builder
Fanny Bushby spinster and Alfred Baigent builder
Fanny Rendell widow and Alice Maud Lawrence (wife of James Lawrence)
Fanny Rendell widow and Alice Maud Lawrence (wife of James Lawrence)
Fanny Rendell widow and Alice Maud Lawrence (wife of James Lawrence)
Fanny Sarah Edmead spinster and Frederic Albert Edmead plumber
Fanny Sarah Edmead spinster and Frederic Albert Edmead plumber
Florence Mary Bilton and Ethel Bilton widows
Florence Mary Bilton and Ethel Bilton widows
Frances Amory Meredith spinster attorney of William Dexter
Frances Amory Meredith spinster attorney of William Dexter
Frances Kate Rapkins widow and John Brunsdon Rapkins and Francis Reginald Leonard Rapkins estate agents
Frances Kate Rapkins widow and John Brunsdon Rapkins and Francis Reginald Leonard Rapkins estate agents
Frances Kate Rapkins widow and John Brunsdon Rapkins and Francis Reginald Leonard Rapkins estate agents
Francis Reginald Leonard Rapkins auctioneer and valuer and Mabel Hughes (wife of Albert Francis Hughes)
Francis Reginald Leonard Rapkins auctioneer and valuer and Mabel Hughes (wife of Albert Francis Hughes)
Francis Reginald Leonard Rapkins auctioneer and valuer and Mabel Hughes (wife of Albert Francis Hughes)
Francis Richard Soutter Gervers C I E C B E R E retired brigadier H M army and sir Samuel Herbert Wilson G C M G K C B K B E retired brigadier-general H M army
Francis Richard Soutter Gervers C I E C B E R E retired brigadier H M army and sir Samuel Herbert Wilson G C M G K C B K B E retired brigadier-general H M army
Francis William King-Church retired major H M army and Norman Lawrie King-Church minister of religion
Francis William King-Church retired major H M army and Norman Lawrie King-Church minister of religion
Frank Hartfree builder and Susan Stevens (wife of Joseph William Stevens)
Frank Hartfree builder and Susan Stevens (wife of Joseph William Stevens)
Frank Hartfree builder and Susan Stevens (wife of Joseph William Stevens)
Frank William White furnisher and Kate Harriet Smith (wife of Harry Aubrey Smith)
Frank William White furnisher and Kate Harriet Smith (wife of Harry Aubrey Smith)
Frank William White furnisher and Kate Harriet Smith (wife of Harry Aubrey Smith)
Frederick Lewis Philps retired farrier and Walter Miles law clerk
Frederick Lewis Philps retired farrier and Walter Miles law clerk
Geoffrey Charles Bell Loch retired lieutenant colonel H M army and Mary George Mowat (wife of Robert Balmain Mowat)
Geoffrey Charles Bell Loch retired lieutenant colonel H M army and Mary George Mowat (wife of Robert Balmain Mowat)
Geoffrey Charles Bell Loch retired lieutenant colonel H M army and Mary George Mowat (wife of Robert Balmain Mowat)
George Frederick Pickett of no occupation Edith Amy Lisby (wife of Alfred Lisby) and Elizabeth Annie Pullen (wife of Ernest Pullen)
George Frederick Pickett of no occupation Edith Amy Lisby (wife of Alfred Lisby) and Elizabeth Annie Pullen (wife of Ernest Pullen)
George Frederick Pickett of no occupation Edith Amy Lisby (wife of Alfred Lisby) and Elizabeth Annie Pullen (wife of Ernest Pullen)
George Frederick Pickett of no occupation Edith Amy Lisby (wife of Alfred Lisby) and Elizabeth Annie Pullen (wife of Ernest Pullen)
George Frederick Pickett of no occupation Edith Amy Lisby (wife of Alfred Lisby) and Elizabeth Annie Pullen (wife of Ernest Pullen)
George Hector Janaway farmer and George William Franks builder
George Hector Janaway farmer and George William Franks builder
George Henry Neel solicitor and The Public Trustee
George Henry Neel solicitor and The Public Trustee
George Henry Truman police constable and Levi Smithers motor driver
George Henry Truman police constable and Levi Smithers motor driver
George Marris andHarold Colauhoun Marris solicitors
George Marris andHarold Colauhoun Marris solicitors
George Prevett commercial traveller and Albert Edward Pateman commercial clerk
George Prevett commercial traveller and Albert Edward Pateman commercial clerk
George Thomas Loveland manufacturing agent and Edward Charles Wells schoolmaster
George Thomas Loveland manufacturing agent and Edward Charles Wells schoolmaster
George Westover engineer and Douglas John Hutchings confectioner
George Westover engineer and Douglas John Hutchings confectioner
George William Goulden electrical engineer and Grace Goulden spinster
George William Goulden electrical engineer and Grace Goulden spinster
Gertrude Marion Turk (wife of William John Turk) and Elizabeth Reader (wife of Charles William Reader)
Gertrude Marion Turk (wife of William John Turk) and Elizabeth Reader (wife of Charles William Reader)
Gertrude Marion Turk (wife of William John Turk) and Elizabeth Reader (wife of Charles William Reader)
Gertrude Marion Turk (wife of William John Turk) and Elizabeth Reader (wife of Charles William Reader)
Gideon David Clark private company director and Daisy Louisa Lewis widow
Gideon David Clark private company director and Daisy Louisa Lewis widow
Godfrey Meynell retired brigadier-general HM army and Wilfjrid Lionel Foster retired major H M army
Godfrey Meynell retired brigadier-general HM army and Wilfjrid Lionel Foster retired major H M army
Gordon Humphrey Hindson engineer and Gladys Marion Hindson spinster
Gordon Humphrey Hindson engineer and Gladys Marion Hindson spinster
Gwendolen Mary Gwynne and Jeannie Margaret Gvvynne spinsters
Gwendolen Mary Gwynne and Jeannie Margaret Gvvynne spinsters
Henry Hankins gardener and James William Hankins engine driver
Henry Hankins gardener and James William Hankins engine driver
Henry Mills company secretary and Ernest Frederick Edgley tailor
Henry Mills company secretary and Ernest Frederick Edgley tailor
Herbert Ernest Russell restaurant manager and George Henry Shires decorator
Herbert Ernest Russell restaurant manager and George Henry Shires decorator
Ida Constance Day widow and Hugh Adolphus Carter solicitor - jy n
Ida Constance Day widow and Hugh Adolphus Carter solicitor - jy n
Iris Peake spinster and James Gordon Jendwine solicitor
Iris Peake spinster and James Gordon Jendwine solicitor
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
James Alfred Salter auctioneer and Walter Cleveland Armitage accountant
James Alfred Salter auctioneer and Walter Cleveland Armitage accountant
James Alfred Salter estate agent and Winifred Lewis spinster
James Alfred Salter estate agent and Winifred Lewis spinster
James Charles Holloway joiner and Henrietta Elizabeth Holloway spinster
James Charles Holloway joiner and Henrietta Elizabeth Holloway spinster
James Fowkes Cape insurance official and Betty Vera Sweet single woman
James Fowkes Cape insurance official and Betty Vera Sweet single woman
Jane Bird (wife of George Tobias Bird) and The Public Trustee
Jane Bird (wife of George Tobias Bird) and The Public Trustee
Jane Bird (wife of George Tobias Bird) and The Public Trustee
Jane Brooks and Caroline Brooks spinsters
Jane Brooks and Caroline Brooks spinsters
Jessica Evershed widow and Winifred Lewis spinster
Jessica Evershed widow and Winifred Lewis spinster
John Henry Moysey of no occupation and Emma Lucy Moysey spinster
John Henry Moysey of no occupation and Emma Lucy Moysey spinster
John Mousley golf professional and James Mousley gardener
John Mousley golf professional and James Mousley gardener
John Ronald Rigden Trist medical practitioner and Clara Ellen Back Trist spinster
John Ronald Rigden Trist medical practitioner and Clara Ellen Back Trist spinster
John Ronald Trist medical practitioner and Clara Ellen Back Trist spinster
John Ronald Trist medical practitioner and Clara Ellen Back Trist spinster
Joseph Alexander Fogwill coal corn and seed merchant and David Johnson Gadsby retired electrical engineer
Joseph Alexander Fogwill coal corn and seed merchant and David Johnson Gadsby retired electrical engineer
Joy Evelyn Georgina Wombwell (wife of Michael Herbert Wombwell)
Joy Evelyn Georgina Wombwell (wife of Michael Herbert Wombwell)
Kate Finch widow and Bertha Finch spinster
Kate Finch widow and Bertha Finch spinster
Kate Newman and Annie Newman widows and Clarence Charles Moldram auctioneer
Kate Newman and Annie Newman widows and Clarence Charles Moldram auctioneer
Kate Newman and Annie Newman widows and Clarence Charles Moldram auctioneer
Leonard Seymour Cave commercial traveller and Philip Harold Morgan public assistance clerk
Leonard Seymour Cave commercial traveller and Philip Harold Morgan public assistance clerk
Louie Earwaker widow and Albert Edward Earwaker carpenter
Louie Earwaker widow and Albert Edward Earwaker carpenter
Lucy Amelia Haydon widow and Archie Haydon dairy manager
Lucy Amelia Haydon widow and Archie Haydon dairy manager
Margaret Ithell Matthews (wife of Charles Edward Matthews)
Margaret Ithell Matthews (wife of Charles Edward Matthews)
Margaret Jane Brown widow and the Public Trustee
Margaret Stuart Carter (wife of George Hedley James Carter)
Margaret Stuart Carter (wife of George Hedley James Carter)
Mary Ann Edmead and Rachel Caroline Hames widows
Mary Ann Edmead and Rachel Caroline Hames widows
Mary Charlotte Adams and Flora Adams spinsters
Mary Charlotte Adams and Flora Adams spinsters
Mary Edith Birch widow and Mabel Ellen Ward (wife of John Ward)
Mary Edith Birch widow and Mabel Ellen Ward (wife of John Ward)
Mary Edith Birch widow and Mabel Ellen Ward (wife of John Ward)
Mary Eileen Camidge (wife of William Gordon Camidge)
Mary Eileen Camidge (wife of William Gordon Camidge)
Mary Jane Hunt widow and Winifred Maude Nurse (wife of Thomas Nurse)
Mary Jane Hunt widow and Winifred Maude Nurse (wife of Thomas Nurse)
Mary Jane Hunt widow and Winifred Maude Nurse (wife of Thomas Nurse)
Mary Malins Palfrey widow and William Quarterman retired schoolmaster
Mary Malins Palfrey widow and William Quarterman retired schoolmaster
Maud Brooks and Virginia Olive Gray spinsters
Maud Brooks and Virginia Olive Gray spinsters
Maud Fabian Brackenbury spinster and George William Potter solicitor
Maud Fabian Brackenbury spinster and George William Potter solicitor
Mildred Jessie Jennings (wife of Frank Jennings)
Mildred Jessie Jennings (wife of Frank Jennings)
Nellie Anne Handscombe (wife of Bernard Arthur Handscombe)
Nellie Anne Handscombe (wife of Bernard Arthur Handscombe)
Percy Robert Clifton lieutenant colonel H M army and Geoffrey Bridgewater Williams solicitor
Percy Robert Clifton lieutenant colonel H M army and Geoffrey Bridgewater Williams solicitor
Probate Llandudno 5 December CLARK James of 16 Cairntrodlie Peterhead Aberdeenshire died to Alice Louisa Clark widow Effects ?789 3s 3 January 1940 Confirmation of Hilda Clark or Hunter
Reginald Alfred Burningham merchant and Violet Ada Bir- ningham spinster
Reginald Alfred Burningham merchant and Violet Ada Bir- ningham spinster
Richard Arthur Quirk accountant Douglas Quirk C M G D S O lieutenant colonel H M army and Jessie Evelyn Quirk widow
Richard Arthur Quirk accountant Douglas Quirk C M G D S O lieutenant colonel H M army and Jessie Evelyn Quirk widow
Richard Arthur Quirk accountant Douglas Quirk C M G D S O lieutenant colonel H M army and Jessie Evelyn Quirk widow
Robert Hill engineer and Cecil Richardson local government clerk
Robert Hill engineer and Cecil Richardson local government clerk
Robert Hiscock engineer and Wini- Lewis spinster
Robert Hiscock engineer and Wini- Lewis spinster
Robert John Milne retired lieutenant colonel H M army and Annie Frederica Copland Sudbury (wife of Hugh Vernon Albury Sudbury)
Robert John Milne retired lieutenant colonel H M army and Annie Frederica Copland Sudbury (wife of Hugh Vernon Albury Sudbury)
Robert John Milne retired lieutenant colonel H M army and Annie Frederica Copland Sudbury (wife of Hugh Vernon Albury Sudbury)
Robert Robins Geach and-Percy Clement Burley solicitors
Robert Robins Geach and-Percy Clement Burley solicitors
Robert Thomas Billing retired printer and Helen Elizabeth Billing spinster
Robert Thomas Billing retired printer and Helen Elizabeth Billing spinster
Roger Slyfield retired railwayman and Robert William Oakes brickmaker
Roger Slyfield retired railwayman and Robert William Oakes brickmaker
Ruth Agnes Johnson and Lilian Margaret Johnson spinsters
Ruth Agnes Johnson and Lilian Margaret Johnson spinsters
Ruth Davies widow and Alfred Thomas Lawson clerk
Ruth Davies widow and Alfred Thomas Lawson clerk
Samuel Alwyne Gabb major H M army and Harold Percy Gabb medical practitioner
Samuel Alwyne Gabb major H M army and Harold Percy Gabb medical practitioner
Samuel Edwin Cox schoolmaster and Joseph Baddeley Willies farmer
Samuel Edwin Cox schoolmaster and Joseph Baddeley Willies farmer
Sarah Ann Vincent widow Evelyn Dorothy Vincent spinster and Gilbert Pine ironmonger
Sarah Ann Vincent widow Evelyn Dorothy Vincent spinster and Gilbert Pine ironmonger
Sarah Ann Vincent widow Evelyn Dorothy Vincent spinster and Gilbert Pine ironmonger
Sarah Eva Dinham widow and Alfred Bashford gardener
Sarah Eva Dinham widow and Alfred Bashford gardener
Sarah Perry (wife of John Perry)
Sarah Perry (wife of John Perry)
sir Hugh Jamieson Elies K C M G D S O major general H M army and George Oliver Turnbull D S O retired lieutenant colonel H M Indian army
sir Hugh Jamieson Elies K C M G D S O major general H M army and George Oliver Turnbull D S O retired lieutenant colonel H M Indian army
sir Percy Molesworth Sykes knight Esme Cecilia Jane Pardoe (wife of Francis Sneade Pardoe) and Claud Walter Sykes journalist
sir Percy Molesworth Sykes knight Esme Cecilia Jane Pardoe (wife of Francis Sneade Pardoe) and Claud Walter Sykes journalist
sir Percy Molesworth Sykes knight Esme Cecilia Jane Pardoe (wife of Francis Sneade Pardoe) and Claud Walter Sykes journalist
sir Percy Molesworth Sykes knight Esme Cecilia Jane Pardoe (wife of Francis Sneade Pardoe) and Claud Walter Sykes journalist
Stanley James Parkin mechanic Winifred Fanny Mary Parkin (wife of the said Stanley James Parkin) and David Ernest Joynes clerk
Stanley James Parkin mechanic Winifred Fanny Mary Parkin (wife of the said Stanley James Parkin) and David Ernest Joynes clerk
Stanley James Parkin mechanic Winifred Fanny Mary Parkin (wife of the said Stanley James Parkin) and David Ernest Joynes clerk
Stanley James Parkin mechanic Winifred Fanny Mary Parkin (wife of the said Stanley James Parkin) and David Ernest Joynes clerk
Susan Bateman widow Ellen Susan Emma Rowland Evans (wife of David Rowland Evans) and Frank Ferguson Bateman n journalist
Susan Bateman widow Ellen Susan Emma Rowland Evans (wife of David Rowland Evans) and Frank Ferguson Bateman n journalist
Susan Bateman widow Ellen Susan Emma Rowland Evans (wife of David Rowland Evans) and Frank Ferguson Bateman n journalist
Susan Bateman widow Ellen Susan Emma Rowland Evans (wife of David Rowland Evans) and Frank Ferguson Bateman n journalist
Susanna Edgley widow Ernest Frederick Edgley bank cashier and Cicely Kate Edgley spinster
Susanna Edgley widow Ernest Frederick Edgley bank cashier and Cicely Kate Edgley spinster
Susanna Edgley widow Ernest Frederick Edgley bank cashier and Cicely Kate Edgley spinster
the reverend Cecil Sumner Stooks clerk and Basil Richard Woallcombe solicitor
the reverend Cecil Sumner Stooks clerk and Basil Richard Woallcombe solicitor
the reverend Leonard Rawlings mission minister and Herbert Rawlings commercial traveller
the reverend Leonard Rawlings mission minister and Herbert Rawlings commercial traveller
the reverend Thomas Clare Ward clerk and Charles Osman Ward solicitor
the reverend Thomas Clare Ward clerk and Charles Osman Ward solicitor
the said Frederick Donald Cooper manager and Frederick Renad Cooper chartered accountant
the said Frederick Donald Cooper manager and Frederick Renad Cooper chartered accountant
the said Ralph Love Alder retired civil servant and Ralph Herbert Alder civil servant
the said Ralph Love Alder retired civil servant and Ralph Herbert Alder civil servant
Thomas Joseph Bartrop of no occupation and William Oliver Atkin solicitor
Thomas Joseph Bartrop of no occupation and William Oliver Atkin solicitor
Thomas West carpenter and joiner and William Crook engineman
Thomas West carpenter and joiner and William Crook engineman
to Ada Humphreys widow
to Ada Rosa Smith widow
to Adelaide Butler widow
to Adelaide Ruth Adams spinster
to Agnes Caroline Mary Collins widow
to Agnes Day widow
to Agnes Holderness widow
to Agnes Mary Goacher widow
to Agnes Taylor widow
to Agnes Winifred Perrier (wife of George Alfred Perrier) and Jane Suter widow
to Agnes Winifred Perrier (wife of George Alfred Perrier) and Jane Suter widow
to Agnes Winifred Perrier (wife of George Alfred Perrier) and Jane Suter widow
to Alan Fleming McGlashan medical practitioner Hugh Rawlinson Ford and Basil Leach solicitors
to Alan Fleming McGlashan medical practitioner Hugh Rawlinson Ford and Basil Leach solicitors
to Alan Fleming McGlashan medical practitioner Hugh Rawlinson Ford and Basil Leach solicitors
to Alan Napier Scott poultry farmer Robert Noel Adie Scott metal merchant and Robert John Blackadder chartered accountant
to Alan Napier Scott poultry farmer Robert Noel Adie Scott metal merchant and Robert John Blackadder chartered accountant
to Alan Napier Scott poultry farmer Robert Noel Adie Scott metal merchant and Robert John Blackadder chartered accountant
to Albert Edward Johnson maintenance labourer
to Albert Edwin Rich civil servant
to Albert Eric Wise plumber and Ethel Louisa Mitchell (wife of Stanley Cyril Mitchell)
to Albert Eric Wise plumber and Ethel Louisa Mitchell (wife of Stanley Cyril Mitchell)
to Albert Eric Wise plumber and Ethel Louisa Mitchell (wife of Stanley Cyril Mitchell)
to Albert George Carpenter schoolmaster
to Albert Henry Collins butler and Cecil George Jones commercial traveller
to Albert Henry Collins butler and Cecil George Jones commercial traveller
to Albert John Ream master tailor and Ivy Lilian Ream (wife of the said Albert John Ream)
to Albert John Ream master tailor and Ivy Lilian Ream (wife of the said Albert John Ream)
to Albert John Ream master tailor and Ivy Lilian Ream (wife of the said Albert John Ream)
to Alec Gordon Bonner trooper HM army
to Alethea Sarah Clinton widow
to Alexander John Roberts companys accountant
to Alexander Victor Lee land agent and Kathleen Beatrice Lee spinster
to Alexander Victor Lee land agent and Kathleen Beatrice Lee spinster
to Alexander Wakefield Turner surveyor
to Alfred Arnold of no occupation
to Alfred George South bank of England porter
to Alfred Herbert Sawyer omnibus driver
to Alfred Hobbs boilerman tration Llandudno 21 September to Irene Grace Hobbs widow and Charles Cecil Hobbs labourer
to Alfred James Gostelow estate agent and Ernest George Worsfold grocer
to Alfred James Gostelow estate agent and Ernest George Worsfold grocer
to Alfred Powell and Thomas Sturropk solicitors g
to Alfred Powell and Thomas Sturropk solicitors g
to Alfred Stanley Lucas civil servant
to Alfred William Banks engineer and Lilian Maud Sherwin (wife of Archibald Sherwin)
to Alfred William Banks engineer and Lilian Maud Sherwin (wife of Archibald Sherwin)
to Alfred William Banks engineer and Lilian Maud Sherwin (wife of Archibald Sherwin)
to Alfred William Underwood meat distributors clerk
to Alice Ball widow
to Alice Eleanor Lamerton widow
to Alice Eleanor Lamerton widow
to Alice Eleanor Short widow and Barbara John Salter (wife of Ronald Arthur Salter) and Leonard Herbert Fletcher Pinhom accountant
to Alice Eleanor Short widow and Barbara John Salter (wife of Ronald Arthur Salter) and Leonard Herbert Fletcher Pinhom accountant
to Alice Eleanor Short widow and Barbara John Salter (wife of Ronald Arthur Salter) and Leonard Herbert Fletcher Pinhom accountant
to Alice Eleanor Short widow and Barbara John Salter (wife of Ronald Arthur Salter) and Leonard Herbert Fletcher Pinhom accountant
to Alice Elizabeth Collins widow
to Alice Fanny Rose (wife of Alonzo James Rose)
to Alice Fanny Rose (wife of Alonzo James Rose)
to Alice Kate Harris widow
to Alice Marjorie Box (wife of the reverend Hubert Stanley Box)
to Alice Marjorie Box (wife of the reverend Hubert Stanley Box)
to Alice Maud Lawrence (wife of James Lawrence)
to Alice Maud Lawrence (wife of James Lawrence)
to Alice May Kirby spinster
to Alice Rose Spreadbury widow
to Alice Wheble widow
to Amelia Caroline Wright widow
to Amelia Fanny Newman spinster
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Amelia Gay widow
to Amelia Rose Brown spinster
to Amy Barnett widow
to Amy Pigeon widow
to Ann Rose Marshall widow
to Anna Isobel Moncrieff Hawkes widow
to Annie Alice Frost (wife of William David Frost) and Gilbert May schoolmaster
to Annie Alice Frost (wife of William David Frost) and Gilbert May schoolmaster
to Annie Alice Frost (wife of William David Frost) and Gilbert May schoolmaster
to Annie Charlotte Edwards spinster
to Annie Clarice Tuckwell widow
to Annie Dorothy Mann Adams spinster and Colin Morgan Oliver solicitor
to Annie Dorothy Mann Adams spinster and Colin Morgan Oliver solicitor
to Annie Elizabeth Barnes widow and Barbara Joan Barnes spinster
to Annie Elizabeth Barnes widow and Barbara Joan Barnes spinster
to Annie Isabella Gibson widow
to Annie Lang Roger widow John Douglas Brownlie dental surgeon and Tom Paul Simpson writer
to Annie Lang Roger widow John Douglas Brownlie dental surgeon and Tom Paul Simpson writer
to Annie Lang Roger widow John Douglas Brownlie dental surgeon and Tom Paul Simpson writer
to Annie Laura Cope widow
to Annie Leah Clode widow
to Annie Louisa Sims (wife of George Sims)
to Annie Louisa Sims (wife of George Sims)
to Annie Maria Langrish spinster
to Annie Mary Mackenzie O'Meara widow
to Annie Maud Simpson widow
to Annie Morris Humphreys widow
to Annie Rice widow
to Annie Scott widow
to Annie Small widow
to Anthony Gibbs author and George Bellora solicitor attorneys of the said sir Philip Hamilton Gibbs)
to Anthony Gibbs author and George Bellora solicitor attorneys of the said sir Philip Hamilton Gibbs)
to Anthony Gibbs author and George Bellora solicitor attorneys of the said sir Philip Hamilton Gibbs)
to Archibald Andrew James Mills timber merchant
to Archibald Harry Hugh Cox grocers manager and William Davies solicitor
to Archibald Harry Hugh Cox grocers manager and William Davies solicitor
to Archibald John Comes merchant and Francis Arnold Bradshaw Everington solicitor
to Archibald John Comes merchant and Francis Arnold Bradshaw Everington solicitor
to Archibald John Fraser van driver
to Arnold Joseph Angus chartered accountant and Stanley Wilton doctor of mecidine
to Arnold Joseph Angus chartered accountant and Stanley Wilton doctor of mecidine
to Arthur Balderston Francis retired librarian
to Arthur Blakeney Coussmaker mining engineer and Hugh Alexander Merriman solicitor
to Arthur Blakeney Coussmaker mining engineer and Hugh Alexander Merriman solicitor
to Arthur Blakeney Coussmaker mining engineer and the reverend Richard de Bailleul Coussmaker clerk
to Arthur Blakeney Coussmaker mining engineer and the reverend Richard de Bailleul Coussmaker clerk
to Arthur Claude Waterhouse Hodgson of no occupation
to Arthur George Chamberlin local government official and Lilian Miller spinster
to Arthur George Chamberlin local government official and Lilian Miller spinster
to Arthur Gerald Seward brewer and Henry Alfred Woodhouse dental surgeon
to Arthur Gerald Seward brewer and Henry Alfred Woodhouse dental surgeon
to Arthur Grove electrician
to Arthur Harry Rogers plumber
to Arthur Hester railway painter
to Arthur James Mayne retired captain HM army
to Arthur John Grimwood explosives chemist
to Arthur Ralph Notley monumental mason
to Arthur Sherman Everett retired chartered surveyor and Charles Richard Wigan solicitor
to Arthur Sherman Everett retired chartered surveyor and Charles Richard Wigan solicitor
to Arthur Steele of no occupation
to Arthur William Bryant civil servant
to Arthur William Edwards gardener
to Augusta Heloise Chitty spinster
to Augustus Alfred Manuel overall manufacturers assistant
to Bank of Scotland and Violet Mary Llewellyn widow
to Bank of Scotland and Violet Mary Llewellyn widow
to Barbara Kay widow
to Barclays Bank Limited and Bessie Bradley (wife of John Douglas Bradley)
to Barclays Bank Limited and Bessie Bradley (wife of John Douglas Bradley)
to Barclays Bank Limited and Eileen Brett widow
to Barclays Bank Limitedj
to Bartholomew William Patrick Crone electrician and Caroline Imelda Crone spinster
to Bartholomew William Patrick Crone electrician and Caroline Imelda Crone spinster
to Basil Templeman of no occupation
to Beatrice Minnie Lake widow
to Beatrice Page widow
to Benjamin Mitchell retired brickyard foreman
to Benjamin Piper retired grocer
to Benjamin Tasker Burnell builder and Mahalah Ettie Morris widow
to Benjamin Tasker Burnell builder and Mahalah Ettie Morris widow
to Benjamin William Brett retired grocer and Alice Jane Brett (wife ol the said Benjamin William Brett)
to Benjamin William Brett retired grocer and Alice Jane Brett (wife ol the said Benjamin William Brett)
to Benjamin William Brett retired grocer and Alice Jane Brett (wife ol the said Benjamin William Brett)
to Bertha Bruce widow
to Bertha Bruce widow and Charles Henry Flint varnish maker
to Bertha Bruce widow and Charles Henry Flint varnish maker
to Bertha Florence Wakeford widow
to Bertha Foster widow and Edgar John Foster works manager
to Bertha Foster widow and Edgar John Foster works manager
to Bertha Frances Grave widow and Grantley Bertram Grave gunner HM army
to Bertha Frances Grave widow and Grantley Bertram Grave gunner HM army
to Bertha Kate Turner widow
to Bertha Miles (wife of Alfred Miles)
to Bertha Miles (wife of Alfred Miles)
to Bertha Miles (wife of Alfred Miles)
to Bertha Miles (wife of Alfred Miles)
to Bertram Hopkinson solderer
to Bertram James Woolmington Orton excise clerk
to Beryl Eileen Barrington-Kennett (wife of Godwin Austin 13arrington-Kennett)
to Beryl Eileen Barrington-Kennett (wife of Godwin Austin 13arrington-Kennett)
to Bessie Francis widow
to Bessie Sibley widow
to Blanche Amy Gowen spinster and Stewart Higgins solicitors clerk
to Blanche Amy Gowen spinster and Stewart Higgins solicitors clerk
to Blanche Cross spinster
to Bridget Roker widow
to Catherine Ann Hiron cj widow Meets ?1043 15s epusstL WW- 2 faefch
to Cecil Charles White dentist
to Cecil Charles White dentist
to Cecil Edgar Hart solicitor
to Cecil Frederick Grant Lang retired lieutenant-colonel HM army
to Cecil Holroyd Gadsden retired deputy-inspector-general Indian police
to Cecilia Lily Pearson (wife of Sidney Frank Pearson)
to Cecilia Lily Pearson (wife of Sidney Frank Pearson)
to Charles Arthur Chandler valet
to Charles Berjew Brooke company director
to Charles Dorsan Baker bank clerk
to Charles Dundas Maitland physician and surgeon
to Charles Edward Fidgeon stock jobber and Muriel Iris Swaine Barrington spinster
to Charles Edward Fidgeon stock jobber and Muriel Iris Swaine Barrington spinster
to Charles Ernest Hatley company director
to Charles Frank Edwin works manager and Leonard Jenkins company director
to Charles Frank Edwin works manager and Leonard Jenkins company director
to Charles John Watts company director and George Frederick Briggs accountant
to Charles John Watts company director and George Frederick Briggs accountant
to Charles Melville Klitz pianoforte and music dealer
to Charles Thomas Hicks builder
to Charles William Penfold hairdresser
to Charlotte Emily Slessor spinster
to Charlotte Evaline Paddison (wife of Edwin George Saunders Paddison)
to Charlotte Evaline Paddison (wife of Edwin George Saunders Paddison)
to Charlotte Wilson widow
to Christabel Lucy Burne spinster and Harry Lea Blakemore solicitors managing clerk
to Christabel Lucy Burne spinster and Harry Lea Blakemore solicitors managing clerk
to Christiana Elsley widow
to Christopher George company director and Edward Mortimer Harley solicitor
to Christopher George company director and Edward Mortimer Harley solicitor
to Cicely Adelaide Gough spinster
to Clara Charlotte Butler widow
to Clara Salmon spinster and Frank Salmon printer
to Clara Salmon spinster and Frank Salmon printer
to Clara Shepherd widow
to Clara Walter widow
to Colin Reginald Keeley aircraft inspector
to Constance Kinder widow and William Frederick Mundy accountant
to Constance Kinder widow and William Frederick Mundy accountant
to Constance Mary Warren widow and Harold Joseph Brendon Warren lieutenant-colonel HM army
to Constance Mary Warren widow and Harold Joseph Brendon Warren lieutenant-colonel HM army
to Conway Osborne Grimshaw retired civil engineer and Harriet Maud Marian Moody spinster
to Conway Osborne Grimshaw retired civil engineer and Harriet Maud Marian Moody spinster
to Coutts and Company and Margaret Mary Lucas widow
to Cyril Arthur Impey Moon and Raymond John Impey Moon timber merchants
to Cyril Arthur Impey Moon and Raymond John Impey Moon timber merchants
to Cyril John Holbeftoh Wollen solicitor
to D'Arcy Randolph Cooper police constable
to Daisy Emily Goddard widow
to Daisy Hysom widow
to Daisy Irene Mary Dyer spinster
to Daisy Isabel'Preedy and Helen Muriel Preedy spinsters
to Daisy Isabel'Preedy and Helen Muriel Preedy spinsters
to David Robertson Galloway chartered accountant and Norman Robertson solicitor
to David Robertson Galloway chartered accountant and Norman Robertson solicitor
to Deborah Howard widow
to Delphia Maude Lamb widow
to Diana Ailsa Scott Coutts spinster
to Diana Mary Stopford Sackville spinster and William George Fraser Nelson solicitor
to Diana Mary Stopford Sackville spinster and William George Fraser Nelson solicitor
to Diana Picard widow and Eva Constance Picard spinster
to Diana Picard widow and Eva Constance Picard spinster
to Donald John Barnett yeast salesman and Hugh Alden Barnett bank official
to Donald John Barnett yeast salesman and Hugh Alden Barnett bank official
to Donaldl Wilson Phillips civil servant
to Dorcas Parsons widow
to Doreen Phyllis Heale (wife of Walter ' Frederick Heale)
to Doreen Phyllis Heale (wife of Walter ' Frederick Heale)
to Doris Ivy Boxshall widow
to Doris Marriott Bayley and Mabel Amy Gibson widows
to Doris Marriott Bayley and Mabel Amy Gibson widows
to Doris Nellie Wield (wife of Frank Wield) and Irene Maude Pitcher spinster
to Doris Nellie Wield (wife of Frank Wield) and Irene Maude Pitcher spinster
to Doris Nellie Wield (wife of Frank Wield) and Irene Maude Pitcher spinster
to Doris Nellie Wield widow
to Dorothy Bell Newman (wife of Thomas Pacey Newman)
to Dorothy Bell Newman (wife of Thomas Pacey Newman)
to Dorothy Georgie Apthorpe and Winifred Mary Apthorp spinsters
to Dorothy Georgie Apthorpe and Winifred Mary Apthorp spinsters
to Dorothy Gibbons spinster and Edith Norgate Booth widow
to Dorothy Gibbons spinster and Edith Norgate Booth widow
to Dorothy Mary Well Needham married woman
to Dorothy Mary Wiseman spinster and Frederick Chauncey Maples solicitor
to Dorothy Mary Wiseman spinster and Frederick Chauncey Maples solicitor
to Dorothy May Colpoys married woman and Katherine Vera Young spinster
to Dorothy May Colpoys married woman and Katherine Vera Young spinster
to Dorothy May Lambert (wife of Charles Frederick Lambert)
to Dorothy May Lambert (wife of Charles Frederick Lambert)
to Dorothy Primrose Miles spinster Caroline Ivy Earle (wife of Ivor Davies Earle) and Charles William Miles lorry driver
to Dorothy Primrose Miles spinster Caroline Ivy Earle (wife of Ivor Davies Earle) and Charles William Miles lorry driver
to Dorothy Primrose Miles spinster Caroline Ivy Earle (wife of Ivor Davies Earle) and Charles William Miles lorry driver
to Dorothy Primrose Miles spinster Caroline Ivy Earle (wife of Ivor Davies Earle) and Charles William Miles lorry driver
to Dorothy Tracey Higgins and Ruth Emolwyn Cox spinsters
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Dorothy Tracey Higgins and Ruth Emolwyn Cox spinsters
to Douglas Baseley Grant Francis advertising agent
to Douglas Hazard Harris solicitor
to Eber Rapley bricklayer
to Edgar Killick printers overseer
to Edith Amy Oliver widow Kenneth Noel Oliver stockbrokers clerk and Gwendolen Lorna Oliver spinster
to Edith Amy Oliver widow Kenneth Noel Oliver stockbrokers clerk and Gwendolen Lorna Oliver spinster
to Edith Amy Oliver widow Kenneth Noel Oliver stockbrokers clerk and Gwendolen Lorna Oliver spinster
to Edith Amy Whitworth spinster and Arthur Edwin Whitworth surveyor
to Edith Amy Whitworth spinster and Arthur Edwin Whitworth surveyor
to Edith Barnes widow
to Edith Elizabeth Mills widow
to Edith Ella Thomas widow
to Edith Emily Kemp widow
to Edith FannyChristmas widow
to Edith Gertrude Harris spinster
to Edith Jane Woods (wife of Walter Thomas Woods)
to Edith Jane Woods (wife of Walter Thomas Woods)
to Edith Louise Mason widow
to Edith Lydia Kingerlee spinster
to Edith Malcolmson widow
to Edith Marjorie Purcell widow
to Edith Martha Francis widow
to Edith Mary Evans spinster
to Edith May Harvey widow
to Edith Mercy Bigg-Wither spinster
to Edith Moase spinster
to Edith Norgate Booth widow
to Edith Pope (wife of Reginald Pope)
to Edith Pope (wife of Reginald Pope)
to Edith Scott Pilkington and Margaret Pilkington spinsters
to Edith Scott Pilkington and Margaret Pilkington spinsters
to Edward Becket William Temple brick manufacturer
to Edward Clarke tailor and outfitter
to Edward Donald Morton company director
to Edward Genner Jerran major HM army and William Malcolm Lingard Escombe shipbroker
to Edward Genner Jerran major HM army and William Malcolm Lingard Escombe shipbroker
to Edward Henry Kam tool inspector
to Edward Hounsham corn salesman and Albert William Bullen retired collector of taxes
to Edward Hounsham corn salesman and Albert William Bullen retired collector of taxes
to Edward Robert Napper retired captain HMarmy and Dora Beatrice Mary Napper (wife of the said Edward Robert Napper)
to Edward Robert Napper retired captain HMarmy and Dora Beatrice Mary Napper (wife of the said Edward Robert Napper)
to Edward Robert Napper retired captain HMarmy and Dora Beatrice Mary Napper (wife of the said Edward Robert Napper)
to Edward West Unmack branch manager
to Edwin Cathrine railway porter-signalman and Hugh Matheson Foster solicitor
to Edwin Cathrine railway porter-signalman and Hugh Matheson Foster solicitor
to Edwin George Standage carpenter and Ethel Dora Hunt (wife of Reginald William Hunt)
to Edwin George Standage carpenter and Ethel Dora Hunt (wife of Reginald William Hunt)
to Edwin George Standage carpenter and Ethel Dora Hunt (wife of Reginald William Hunt)
to Eleanor Harriett Hammond widow
to Eleanor Lamb widow and Arnold Carter solicitor
to Eleanor Lamb widow and Arnold Carter solicitor
to Eleanor Mary Hodd widow
to Eleanor White spinster
to Eli George Knowles retired postal clerk and telegraphist
to Elise Grace Heyworth widow
to Eliza Charlotte Wheeler widow
to Eliza Heath widow
to Elizabeth Ann Edwards (wife of George Edwards) and Louisa Dickinson (wife of Charles William Dickinson)
to Elizabeth Ann Edwards (wife of George Edwards) and Louisa Dickinson (wife of Charles William Dickinson)
to Elizabeth Ann Edwards (wife of George Edwards) and Louisa Dickinson (wife of Charles William Dickinson)
to Elizabeth Ann Edwards (wife of George Edwards) and Louisa Dickinson (wife of Charles William Dickinson)
to Elizabeth Annie Webb (wife of Harry Gordon Webb) and Daisy Martha Rawson-Bottom (wife of Walter Edward Rawson-Bottom)
to Elizabeth Annie Webb (wife of Harry Gordon Webb) and Daisy Martha Rawson-Bottom (wife of Walter Edward Rawson-Bottom)
to Elizabeth Annie Webb (wife of Harry Gordon Webb) and Daisy Martha Rawson-Bottom (wife of Walter Edward Rawson-Bottom)
to Elizabeth Annie Webb (wife of Harry Gordon Webb) and Daisy Martha Rawson-Bottom (wife of Walter Edward Rawson-Bottom)
to Elizabeth Clark (wife of George Charles Clark)
to Elizabeth Clark (wife of George Charles Clark)
to Elizabeth Emma Major widow
to Elizabeth Florence Cooke widow
to Elizabeth Henderson Shailer widow'
to Elizabeth Jane Barnard widow
to Elizabeth Mary Goss widow
to Elizabeth Thompson widow
to Elizabeth Tyrrell Trendell widow
to Elizabeth Wheeler widow
to Elizabeth Wilkins spinster and Rose Hope married woman
to Elizabeth Wilkins spinster and Rose Hope married woman
to Ella Constance Lewns widow
to Ella Harriet Hammond widow and Robert Vernon Hammond carpenter
to Ella Harriet Hammond widow and Robert Vernon Hammond carpenter
to Ella Louisa Playford spinster
to Ellen Alexandria Stewart spinster Jean Mabel Watt (wife of George Ross Watt) and Edith Louise Savage (wife of Gerald Tabourdin Savage)
to Ellen Alexandria Stewart spinster Jean Mabel Watt (wife of George Ross Watt) and Edith Louise Savage (wife of Gerald Tabourdin Savage)
to Ellen Alexandria Stewart spinster Jean Mabel Watt (wife of George Ross Watt) and Edith Louise Savage (wife of Gerald Tabourdin Savage)
to Ellen Alexandria Stewart spinster Jean Mabel Watt (wife of George Ross Watt) and Edith Louise Savage (wife of Gerald Tabourdin Savage)
to Ellen Alexandria Stewart spinster Jean Mabel Watt (wife of George Ross Watt) and Edith Louise Savage (wife of Gerald Tabourdin Savage)
to Ellen Caroline Reed widow
to Ellen Carpenter widow
to Ellen Eliza Percival (wife of Henry Edward Percival)
to Ellen Eliza Percival (wife of Henry Edward Percival)
to Ellen Fillis widow
to Ellen Knight widow
to Ellen Love -widow
to Ellen Matilda Whiting widow
to Ellen Smith widow
to Ellen Wright (wife of Charles William Wright)
to Ellen Wright (wife of Charles William Wright)
to Elsie Annie Taylor widow
to Elsie Augusta Scott (wife of David Elliott Scott)
to Elsie Augusta Scott (wife of David Elliott Scott)
to Elsie Beatrice Sarah Cannell (wife of Basil Cannell) and Fred Holdsworth retired upholsterer
to Elsie Beatrice Sarah Cannell (wife of Basil Cannell) and Fred Holdsworth retired upholsterer
to Elsie Beatrice Sarah Cannell (wife of Basil Cannell) and Fred Holdsworth retired upholsterer
to Elsie Bonner (wife of Edwin Bonner)
to Elsie Bonner (wife of Edwin Bonner)
to Elsie Emily Pendry (wife of Samuel Dunston Pendry)
to Elsie Emily Pendry (wife of Samuel Dunston Pendry)
to Elsie Mary Dalby (wife of Claude Dalby)
to Elsie Mary Dalby (wife of Claude Dalby)
to Elsy Lilian Lindrea widow
to Elwyne Chaldecott (wife of Harold Richards Chaldecoth) and the said Harold Richards Chaldebote company director
to Elwyne Chaldecott (wife of Harold Richards Chaldecoth) and the said Harold Richards Chaldebote company director
to Elwyne Chaldecott (wife of Harold Richards Chaldecoth) and the said Harold Richards Chaldebote company director
to Emily Armenia Ormsby (wife of Walter James Ormsby)
to Emily Armenia Ormsby (wife of Walter James Ormsby)
to Emily Charman widow
to Emily Edith Rogers (wife of James Thomas Rogers)
to Emily Edith Rogers (wife of James Thomas Rogers)
to Emily Elizabeth Sceats spinster
to Emily Florence Hand Ross (wife of Edward Rowlandson Ross) and Rodney Foster retired lieutenant-colonel HM army
to Emily Florence Hand Ross (wife of Edward Rowlandson Ross) and Rodney Foster retired lieutenant-colonel HM army
to Emily Florence Hand Ross (wife of Edward Rowlandson Ross) and Rodney Foster retired lieutenant-colonel HM army
to Emily Gertrude Annie Crathem widow
to Emily Langhom widow
to Emily Louise Ward widow
to Emily Lucy Cook (wife of William Joseph Cook)
to Emily Lucy Cook (wife of William Joseph Cook)
to Emily Lucy Cook (wife of William Joseph Cook)
to Emily Lucy Cook (wife of William Joseph Cook)
to Emily Marie Taylor widow
to Emily Sophia Willmann (wife of Victor Albert Willmann)
to Emily Sophia Willmann (wife of Victor Albert Willmann)
to Emma Brown (wife of James Richard Brown)
to Emma Brown (wife of James Richard Brown)
to Emma Harriett Aylin widow
to Emma Kate Kemp widow
to Ena Ada Bullock spinster
to Enid Grace Weatherhead spinster and Annie Deering (wife of James Deering) attorneys of Charles John Heath
to Enid Grace Weatherhead spinster and Annie Deering (wife of James Deering) attorneys of Charles John Heath
to Enid Grace Weatherhead spinster and Annie Deering (wife of James Deering) attorneys of Charles John Heath
to Enid Grace Weatherhead spinster and Annie Deering (wife of James Deering) attorneys of Charles John Heath
to Enid Isobel Thirkettle (wife of Noah Maurice Thirkettle)
to Enid Isobel Thirkettle (wife of Noah Maurice Thirkettle)
to Eric Frank Elsley bank clerk and Norah Edith Tyrrell (wife of Donald Edgar Tyrrell)
to Eric Frank Elsley bank clerk and Norah Edith Tyrrell (wife of Donald Edgar Tyrrell)
to Eric Frank Elsley bank clerk and Norah Edith Tyrrell (wife of Donald Edgar Tyrrell)
to Eric Leonard Bwown insurance official
to Eric Norman Jones local Government officer
to Ernest Arthur Hall newsagent and Percy Chesson law clerk
to Ernest Arthur Hall newsagent and Percy Chesson law clerk
to Ernest Claude Vincent police-constable and Albert Ernest Norman estate foreman
to Ernest Claude Vincent police-constable and Albert Ernest Norman estate foreman
to Ernest Denyer labourer
to Ernest Edwin Ball solicitors managing clerk and Hugh Lancelot Robson retired fruit farmer
to Ernest Edwin Ball solicitors managing clerk and Hugh Lancelot Robson retired fruit farmer
to Ernest Frederick Arnold railway clerk
to Ernest George Baker storekeeper
to Ernest Henry Matthews retired bank official and Robert Victor Hansell assistant manager
to Ernest Henry Matthews retired bank official and Robert Victor Hansell assistant manager
to Ernest Murray Hampshire taxi proprietor
to Ernest Paxton Attfield motor cycle and cycle agent
to Ernest Templar Mitchell commercial traveller and Emily Mitchell widow
to Ernest Templar Mitchell commercial traveller and Emily Mitchell widow
to Ernest William Nulting timber merchant and Alfred Oliver Evans lieutenant RNVR
to Ernest William Nulting timber merchant and Alfred Oliver Evans lieutenant RNVR
to Esther Vera Fieldsend (wife of Henry Alfred Roy Fieldsend)
to Esther Vera Fieldsend (wife of Henry Alfred Roy Fieldsend)
to Ethel Annie Russell widow
to Ethel Burley widow
to Ethel Cooling widow
to Ethel Eva Lampen widow
to Ethel Louisa Jane Allen widow
to Ethel Mathieson widow
to Ethel Matthews widow
to Ethel Maude Sharp widow
to Ethel Petre Newport Lightbody widow
to Ethel Rose Angless spinsterand Evelyn Colverd widow
to Ethel Rose Angless spinsterand Evelyn Colverd widow
to Ethel Rose Atkins and Violet Mary Atkins spinsters
to Ethel Rose Atkins and Violet Mary Atkins spinsters
to Ethel Sarah Downey widow and Reginald James Kessler accountant
to Ethel Sarah Downey widow and Reginald James Kessler accountant
to Ethel Simmonds spinster
to Eunice Amelia Norton widow
to Eunice Rebecca Green widow
to Eva Annie Graham widow
to Eva Charlotte Frampton widow
to Eva Kathleen Mirfield (wife of Francis George Mirfield)
to Eva Kathleen Mirfield (wife of Francis George Mirfield)
to Eva Kathleen Randall widow
to Eva Maggie Vater widow
to Evelyn Doris Sutton widow
to Fanny Beatrice Harris spinster and Sidney Harris assistant fire-guard officer
to Fanny Beatrice Harris spinster and Sidney Harris assistant fire-guard officer
to Fanny Helen Lloyd widow
to Fanny James spinster
to Fanny Jane Bateman (wife of William Henry Bateman)
to Fanny Jane Bateman (wife of William Henry Bateman)
to Florence Agnes Gardner spinster
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Florence Bertha Wells widow
to Florence Eleanor Reed widow
to Florence Elizabeth Irons widow
to Florence Elizabeth Pullen widow
to Florence Emily Beryl O'Donovan widow
to Florence Jane Kitching (wife of George Kitching)
to Florence Jane Kitching (wife of George Kitching)
to Florence Lilian Marsh widow
to Florence Louise Winter widow
to Florence Lucie Kennaway widow Monica Evelyn Tindal Kennaway spinster and William Alfred Henry Brady retired captain HM army
to Florence Lucie Kennaway widow Monica Evelyn Tindal Kennaway spinster and William Alfred Henry Brady retired captain HM army
to Florence Lucie Kennaway widow Monica Evelyn Tindal Kennaway spinster and William Alfred Henry Brady retired captain HM army
to Florence Mary Harrild Billing spinster and Bertram Joseph Harrild Billing printer
to Florence Mary Harrild Billing spinster and Bertram Joseph Harrild Billing printer
to Florence May Warren spinster
to Florence Rice widow
to Florence Smallwood widow
to Florence Waller widow
to Frances Ann Killey widow
to Frances Cecilia Caroline Ross widow
to Frances Crawley Samuelson (wife of Guy Weston Samuelson)
to Frances Crawley Samuelson (wife of Guy Weston Samuelson)
to Frances Davies and Amy Daviesspinsters
to Frances Davies and Amy Daviesspinsters
to Frances Helen Dunford spinster
to Frances Jane Corps widow
to Francis Archibald Francis' solicitor and Maybelle Graham (wife of Walter Ripley Graham)
to Francis Archibald Francis' solicitor and Maybelle Graham (wife of Walter Ripley Graham)
to Francis Archibald Francis' solicitor and Maybelle Graham (wife of Walter Ripley Graham)
to Francis Benjamin Johnston of no occupation
to Francis Ernest Clifford bookbinder
to Francis Jacques civil servant and Maiy Millicent Jacques (wife of the said Francis Jacques)
to Francis Jacques civil servant and Maiy Millicent Jacques (wife of the said Francis Jacques)
to Francis Jacques civil servant and Maiy Millicent Jacques (wife of the said Francis Jacques)
to Francis Joseph Harman retired baker
to Francis William Day representative of Petroleum Board and Nora Helen Day spinster
to Francis William Day representative of Petroleum Board and Nora Helen Day spinster
to Francis William John Webb solicitor
to Frank Edwards painter and Winifred Ellen Edwards spinster
to Frank Edwards painter and Winifred Ellen Edwards spinster
to Frank Taylor sewerage engineer
to Freda Catherine Bocquet spinster
to Frederick Charles Francis engineers fitter
to Frederick George Bristow monotype operator
to Frederick Hoar grocers warehouseman
to Frederick John Collins commercial clerk
to Frederick John Grant retired solicitors clerk Lillie Grant (wife of the said Frederick John Grant) Doreen Mary Tyson (wife of Edward Hugh Tyson) and Cathleen Margery Johnson spinster
to Frederick John Grant retired solicitors clerk Lillie Grant (wife of the said Frederick John Grant) Doreen Mary Tyson (wife of Edward Hugh Tyson) and Cathleen Margery Johnson spinster
to Frederick John Grant retired solicitors clerk Lillie Grant (wife of the said Frederick John Grant) Doreen Mary Tyson (wife of Edward Hugh Tyson) and Cathleen Margery Johnson spinster
to Frederick John Grant retired solicitors clerk Lillie Grant (wife of the said Frederick John Grant) Doreen Mary Tyson (wife of Edward Hugh Tyson) and Cathleen Margery Johnson spinster
to Frederick John Grant retired solicitors clerk Lillie Grant (wife of the said Frederick John Grant) Doreen Mary Tyson (wife of Edward Hugh Tyson) and Cathleen Margery Johnson spinster
to Frederick John Grant retired solicitors clerk Lillie Grant (wife of the said Frederick John Grant) Doreen Mary Tyson (wife of Edward Hugh Tyson) and Cathleen Margery Johnson spinster
to Frederick Richard Kember solicitors managing clerk
to Frederick Steadman chief financial officer to the Surrey County Council
to Frederick William Danzelman engineer and Charles Arthur Fell solicitor
to Frederick William Danzelman engineer and Charles Arthur Fell solicitor
to Frederick William Hector Sturgess lorry driver
to Frusaniah Eleanor Griffin widow
to Geoffrey Cecil Wilson architect Doris Wilson and Kathleen Wilson spinsters
to Geoffrey Cecil Wilson architect Doris Wilson and Kathleen Wilson spinsters
to Geoffrey Cecil Wilson architect Doris Wilson and Kathleen Wilson spinsters
to George Albert Matthews furnishings buyer
to George Bellord solicitor
to George Charles Smith motorman
to George Clarence Brown chartered accountant and Harold Herbert Norris solicitor
to George Clarence Brown chartered accountant and Harold Herbert Norris solicitor
to George Edward Barrow corporal HM army
to George Ernest Burton engine driver
to George Ernest Holt solicitors clerk
to George Francis Pitt-Lewis and Philip Rose Johnston solicitors attorneys of Harry Sheppard
to George Francis Pitt-Lewis and Philip Rose Johnston solicitors attorneys of Harry Sheppard
to George Francis Pitt-Lewis and Philip Rose Johnston solicitors attorneys of Harry Sheppard
to George Harrison lorry driver
to George Henry Appleby engineering inspector and John Steptoe auctioneers managing clerk
to George Henry Appleby engineering inspector and John Steptoe auctioneers managing clerk
to George Herbert Matthews salesman and Winifred Lewis spinster solicitor
to George Herbert Matthews salesman and Winifred Lewis spinster solicitor
to George Herbert Underwood bank official
to George Howie accountant and Francis Morrison engineer
to George Howie accountant and Francis Morrison engineer
to George James Chadwick registrar of births and deaths
to George Leonard Russell insurance official and William Harold Russell printer
to George Leonard Russell insurance official and William Harold Russell printer
to George Mann of no occupation
to George Smith foreman joiner
to George Thomas Smith tent manufacturer
to George William Rainer Todd cook
to George William Webber and Henry Hill Bull solicitors
to George William Webber and Henry Hill Bull solicitors
to Georgianna Buttar widow
to Georgina Eleanor Richardson widow
to Gerald Edward Colpoys commander RN
to Gertrude Collins widow
to Gertrude Emily Dray widow
to Gertrude Florence Nobbs widow
to Gertrude Frances Bennett widow and Francis Percival Parkes furnisher
to Gertrude Frances Bennett widow and Francis Percival Parkes furnisher
to Gilbert Howard Bailey solicitor and William Noel Whitton motor engineer
to Gilbert Howard Bailey solicitor and William Noel Whitton motor engineer
to Gilbert William Thomas Eede auctioneer and Frank Basil Amey corporal HM army
to Gilbert William Thomas Eede auctioneer and Frank Basil Amey corporal HM army
to Gladys Amelia Davies (wife of Horace Davies)
to Gladys Amelia Davies (wife of Horace Davies)
to Gladys Eagle Ledsham widow and Pauline Mary Shilton (wife of Peter Frank Shilton)
to Gladys Eagle Ledsham widow and Pauline Mary Shilton (wife of Peter Frank Shilton)
to Gladys Eagle Ledsham widow and Pauline Mary Shilton (wife of Peter Frank Shilton)
to Gladys Rice widow
to Glyn Dugan Lloyd banks assistant accountant
to Godfrey Richard Simmons caretaker
to Grace Caroline Maria Marchant widow
to Grace Garden widow
to Grace Georgina States widow
to Graham Sydney Leventhorpe colonel HM army and Thomas Bonfoy Leventhorpe
to Graham Sydney Leventhorpe colonel HM army and Thomas Bonfoy Leventhorpe
to Guy Herbert Walmsley solicitor and (Douglas Edwards Shaw journalist
to Guy Herbert Walmsley solicitor and (Douglas Edwards Shaw journalist
to Guy Pritchett solicitor and Stanley Samuel Greenfield banker
to Guy Pritchett solicitor and Stanley Samuel Greenfield banker
to Gwendolen Edith Pierce widow
to Gwendoline Lillian May widow
to Gwenyth Muriel Douglas widow
to Gwynifred Blanche -Reed spinster
to Hannah Sophia Holt widow
to Harold Birch chief clerk
to Harold Challen furniture salesman and Rose Challen spinster
to Harold Challen furniture salesman and Rose Challen spinster
to Harold Edwin Mills engineer
to Harold Hickman sales manager and Ellen Maud Hickman (wife of the said Harold Hickman)
to Harold Hickman sales manager and Ellen Maud Hickman (wife of the said Harold Hickman)
to Harold Hickman sales manager and Ellen Maud Hickman (wife of the said Harold Hickman)
to Harold John Butt engineering Works manager
to Harold Richards Chaldecott company director
to Harriet Constance Saunders (wife of Charles Saunders) and Dorothy Anderson spinster
to Harriet Constance Saunders (wife of Charles Saunders) and Dorothy Anderson spinster
to Harriet Constance Saunders (wife of Charles Saunders) and Dorothy Anderson spinster
to Harriet Elizabeth Headon spinster
to Harriett Anderson widow
to Harriett Jane -y Christmas widow
to Harriett Wilson Reynolds widow
to Harry Cleather Burnett solicitor
to Harry Lucas Bookham engineer
to Harry William Castori quantity surveyor and Ernest John Caston building contractor
to Harry William Castori quantity surveyor and Ernest John Caston building contractor
to Harry William Stevens wharfinger and Kenneth George Stevens timber merchant
to Harry William Stevens wharfinger and Kenneth George Stevens timber merchant
to Helen Clara Northen widow and Elsie Leila Gazeley-Hocken spinster
to Helen Clara Northen widow and Elsie Leila Gazeley-Hocken spinster
to Helen Dorothy Dodsworth spinster
to Helen Elizabeth Billing and Christine Emily Billing spinsters
to Helen Elizabeth Billing and Christine Emily Billing spinsters
to Helen Gertrude Cunningham Graves spinster
to Helen Mary Boyce widow and Frank William Kirby builders merchant
to Helen Mary Boyce widow and Frank William Kirby builders merchant
to Helen Mary Cortlandt Farrer (wife of Harold Marson Farrer)
to Helen Mary Cortlandt Farrer (wife of Harold Marson Farrer)
to Helen Mass6 (wife of Charles Henry Mass6)
to Helen Mass6 (wife of Charles Henry Mass6)
to Helen Sara Burnand spinster and Henry James Parsons retired engineer
to Helen Sara Burnand spinster and Henry James Parsons retired engineer
to Helen-Clara Northea widow
to Henrietta Eliza Akerman widow
to Henrietta Elizabeth Grover widow
to Henry - Benjamin Readings and Alfred Ambrose Readings engineers
to Henry - Benjamin Readings and Alfred Ambrose Readings engineers
to Henry Arthur White commercial traveller
to Henry Charlesworth Needham solicitor
to Henry David John Lyon of no occupation and Edward John George Higham solicitor
to Henry David John Lyon of no occupation and Edward John George Higham solicitor
to Henry Edward Disbrowe Disbrowe-Wise retired lieutenant-colonel HM army Thomas Arthur Levett-Prinsep of no occupation and Sidney John Worsley retired lieutenant-colonel HM army
to Henry Edward Disbrowe Disbrowe-Wise retired lieutenant-colonel HM army Thomas Arthur Levett-Prinsep of no occupation and Sidney John Worsley retired lieutenant-colonel HM army
to Henry Edward Disbrowe Disbrowe-Wise retired lieutenant-colonel HM army Thomas Arthur Levett-Prinsep of no occupation and Sidney John Worsley retired lieutenant-colonel HM army
to Henry Edwin Kinchin costing clerk and Elizabeth Matilda Barr widow
to Henry Edwin Kinchin costing clerk and Elizabeth Matilda Barr widow
to Henry Ferry Eldridge land agents managing clerk
to Henry George Crawt plasterers labourer
to Henry Gilbert Greenwood newsagent
to Henry Joseph Elson butler and Harold Butt garage foreman
to Henry Joseph Elson butler and Harold Butt garage foreman
to Henry Lawrence Caulfeild Howard Stafford retired colonel HM army and Isabel Young spinster
to Henry Lawrence Caulfeild Howard Stafford retired colonel HM army and Isabel Young spinster
to Henry Newton West baker and Hugh Alexander Merriman solicitor
to Henry Newton West baker and Hugh Alexander Merriman solicitor
to Henry Stanley Falconer solicitor and Eric Thomas Thurlow accountant
to Henry Stanley Falconer solicitor and Eric Thomas Thurlow accountant
to Henry Stevens gardener and Jubilee Louise Roser (wife of Frederick Roser)
to Henry Stevens gardener and Jubilee Louise Roser (wife of Frederick Roser)
to Henry Stevens gardener and Jubilee Louise Roser (wife of Frederick Roser)
to Henry Thomas Bentley retired motor driver
to Henry Withnall Nicholson solicitor and Alexander Hutchison lieutenant in HM army
to Henry Withnall Nicholson solicitor and Alexander Hutchison lieutenant in HM army
to Herbert Alfred Cox shoe store manager
to Herbert Arthur Joseph Cribb signalman HM army and Douglas Hazard Harris solicitor
to Herbert Arthur Joseph Cribb signalman HM army and Douglas Hazard Harris solicitor
to Herbert Charles Bailey machine tool maker
to Herbert Copeland Cary Batten major HM army
to Herbert Edward Parsons carpenter and joiner
to Herbert James Howe engineers clerk
to Herbert Randolph Wilkins civil servant
to Herbert Searchfield wood merchant
to Herbert William Jones manager to motor and cycle factor
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Hilda Jeffery widow
to Hilda Kathleen Connolly spinster
to Hilda Mary Newman widow and Albert Harold Newman company director
to Hilda Mary Newman widow and Albert Harold Newman company director
to Hilda Mary Stent widow and Sidney Charles Morgan estate agents clerk
to Hilda Mary Stent widow and Sidney Charles Morgan estate agents clerk
to Hilda Maude Carleton widow
to Hilda Victoria Mary Wallis (wife of James Arthur Wallis)
to Hilda Victoria Mary Wallis (wife of James Arthur Wallis)
to Horace Harold Kimber grocer
to Horace Leonard Jerome station masters clerk
to Hubert Hedley Morris shipping clerk and Carol Morris and Dudley Morris bank clerks
to Hubert Hedley Morris shipping clerk and Carol Morris and Dudley Morris bank clerks
to Hubert Hedley Morris shipping clerk and Carol Morris and Dudley Morris bank clerks
to Hugh Ede wireless operator
to Ida Muriel Collins spinster
to Irene Margaret Firth (wife of Alec Sandy Firth)
to Irene Margaret Firth (wife of Alec Sandy Firth)
to Iris Myfanwy Parker spinster and Richard Lancelot Lloyd Hemingway solicitor
to Iris Myfanwy Parker spinster and Richard Lancelot Lloyd Hemingway solicitor
to Isaac Boylett retired chauffeur-gardener
to Isaac Grinstead shoeing and general smith
to Isobel Helen Barlow spinster and Frederick Stuart Collier brewers manager
to Isobel Helen Barlow spinster and Frederick Stuart Collier brewers manager
to Ivy Wright widow
to Jack Robert Tugwell bricklayer
to James Alfred Salter estate agent
to James Hamilton Elverson reitred major HM army and Edith Rosa Elverson spinster
to James Hamilton Elverson reitred major HM army and Edith Rosa Elverson spinster
to James Leslie Hill retired indigo planter and William Connal Warrand Connal civil engineer
to James Leslie Hill retired indigo planter and William Connal Warrand Connal civil engineer
to James Wise accountant
to Jeanie Russell Sellar widow and Jean Gordon Sellar spinster Jiffects ?32194 11s 9d Reswom ?32222 14s3d
to Jeanie Russell Sellar widow and Jean Gordon Sellar spinster Jiffects ?32194 11s 9d Reswom ?32222 14s3d
to Jennie Kimpton widow
to Jessie Annie Daniels spinster
to Joan Disney Scott widow
to Joan Pauline Kent spinster
to Joan Reama Bennett widow
to Jocelyn Maud Wood widow
to John Alfred Hudson sheet metal worker
to John Blackwood squadron-leader RAF and Margaret Blackwood spinster
to John Blackwood squadron-leader RAF and Margaret Blackwood spinster
to John Brunsdon Raphins auctioneer and valuer
to John Charles Walton Harding civil servant and Kathleen Walton Harding spinster
to John Charles Walton Harding civil servant and Kathleen Walton Harding spinster
to John Cooper salesman gas company
to John Henry Nicholas Armstrong and Charles Guy Armstrong solicitors
to John Henry Nicholas Armstrong and Charles Guy Armstrong solicitors
to John Hooke civil servant
to John Leonard Bishop local government officer
to John Lewis O'Neill manufacturing silversmiths manager
to John Mein Hood inspector of weights and measures
to John Philip Ede civil servant
to John Stanley Stevens wharfinger and Basil Charles' William Hart solicitor
to John Stanley Stevens wharfinger and Basil Charles' William Hart solicitor
to John Stearne carpenter
to John Wacher Scholes retired schoolmaster
to Joseph Charles Samuel Pearce civil servant
to Joseph Crane printer
to Joseph Makepeace Thackeray retired major HM army and Hugh Alexander Merriman solicitor
to Joseph Makepeace Thackeray retired major HM army and Hugh Alexander Merriman solicitor
to Joseph Morphett Thickett Acheson captain HM army
to Joyce Margaret Loft widow
to Juliette Margaret Larby spinster
to Kate Emily Hall Smith widow
to Kate Harriette Smith (wife of Harry Aubrey Smith)
to Kate Harriette Smith (wife of Harry Aubrey Smith)
to Kate White widow and Winifred Lewis spinster
to Kate White widow and Winifred Lewis spinster
to Katherine Maud Henderson married woman
to Kathleen Agnes Hutchens widow and Harold John Hutchens medical practitioner
to Kathleen Agnes Hutchens widow and Harold John Hutchens medical practitioner
to Kathleen Alice Mary Parsons (wife of Walter Lewis Parsons)
to Kathleen Alice Mary Parsons (wife of Walter Lewis Parsons)
to Kathleen Emma Sykes widow
to Kathleen Mary Moon spinster
to Kathleen Mary Quintrell spinster
to Kathleen Muntzer widow and Anthony Frederick Muntzer captain HM army
to Kathleen Muntzer widow and Anthony Frederick Muntzer captain HM army
to Kathleen Rouby Oke spinster
to Keith Eversleigh Burton solicitor and Lilian Nellie Lena Wallis widow
to Keith Eversleigh Burton solicitor and Lilian Nellie Lena Wallis widow
to Kenneth Dowie Dalflish of no occupation
to Kenneth Thomas Mitchell captain HM army and Mary May Kenward (wife of Louis Sidney Kenward)
to Kenneth Thomas Mitchell captain HM army and Mary May Kenward (wife of Louis Sidney Kenward)
to Kenneth Thomas Mitchell captain HM army and Mary May Kenward (wife of Louis Sidney Kenward)
to Kitty Gwynneth Knight spinster
to Laura Grace Bickmore widow and John Frederick Buffer retired captain HM army
to Laura Grace Bickmore widow and John Frederick Buffer retired captain HM army
to Laura Grace Briggs widow and Arthur John Briggs jeweller
to Laura Grace Briggs widow and Arthur John Briggs jeweller
to Laura Holness widow
to Laura Mabel Bennett widow and Elsie Gladys Bennett spinster
to Laura Mabel Bennett widow and Elsie Gladys Bennett spinster
to Laura Westall spinster
to Laurence Charles Wilshire electrician
to Leila Rachel Carey (wife of Hugh Carey)
to Leila Rachel Carey (wife of Hugh Carey)
to Leonard Harold Blake butcher and George Henry Moore commercial traveller
to Leonard Harold Blake butcher and George Henry Moore commercial traveller
to Leonard Henry Lock draper
to Leonard Spencer Hooker compositor
to Leslie Edward Charles Hogben builders manager
to Leslie Frank Dewey draper and Sydney Harry Herbert certified secretary
to Leslie Frank Dewey draper and Sydney Harry Herbert certified secretary
to Leslie Norman Wiggett cinematograph operator
to Leslie Woolston Davis retired medical agency clerk
to Lilian Blanche Harms widow
to Lilian Mann widow
to Lilian Ruth Dimond (wife of Dennis George Dimond)
to Lilian Ruth Dimond (wife of Dennis George Dimond)
to Lilian Walpole spinster
to Lillian Stirling Brown (wife of Gordon Stirling Brown)
to Lillian Stirling Brown (wife of Gordon Stirling Brown)
to Lillie Grant (wife of Frederick John Grant)
to Lillie Grant (wife of Frederick John Grant)
to Lily Davis widow and Walter James Hutchings retired post-office official
to Lily Davis widow and Walter James Hutchings retired post-office official
to Lily Eliza Ward (wife of William Herbert Perry Ward)
to Lily Eliza Ward (wife of William Herbert Perry Ward)
to Lily Meront Westerton widow
to Lilyan Bell Kearney widow
to Lionel Leslie Gunn solicitor and Geoffrey Frank Lord member HM Forces
to Lionel Leslie Gunn solicitor and Geoffrey Frank Lord member HM Forces
to Lizzie Checkley spinster
to Lizzie Patrick (wife of Herbert Frank Patrick) and the said Herbert Frank Patrick school attendance officer
to Lizzie Patrick (wife of Herbert Frank Patrick) and the said Herbert Frank Patrick school attendance officer
to Lizzie Patrick (wife of Herbert Frank Patrick) and the said Herbert Frank Patrick school attendance officer
to Lloyds Bank Limited Arthur Henry Phillips lieutenant RN and Mercia Phillips spinster
to Lloyds Bank Limited Arthur Henry Phillips lieutenant RN and Mercia Phillips spinster
to Loftus Fullegar carpenter and joiner and Harry Stanley Scott electrical engineer
to Loftus Fullegar carpenter and joiner and Harry Stanley Scott electrical engineer
to Lottie Emily Hall widow
to Louisa Anne Baker (wife of Frederick George Baker)
to Louisa Anne Baker (wife of Frederick George Baker)
to Louisa Dorothy Wheeler (wife of Albert Edward Wheeler)
to Louisa Dorothy Wheeler (wife of Albert Edward Wheeler)
to Louisa Jane Cure spinster
to Louisa Maria West widow
to Louisa Mary Williamson widow Guy Pritchett solicitor and Stanley Samuel Greenfield banker
to Louisa Mary Williamson widow Guy Pritchett solicitor and Stanley Samuel Greenfield banker
to Louisa Mary Williamson widow Guy Pritchett solicitor and Stanley Samuel Greenfield banker
to Louisa Wright spinster
to Lucy Amy Butler (wife of William George Butler) and Edna May Saunders spinster
to Lucy Amy Butler (wife of William George Butler) and Edna May Saunders spinster
to Lucy Amy Butler (wife of William George Butler) and Edna May Saunders spinster
to Lucy Fuller widow
to Lucy Grace Wharf widow
to Lucy Miles widow
to Lucy Veronica Littleton and Mary Hewlett Burrows married woman
to Lucy Veronica Littleton and Mary Hewlett Burrows married woman
to Mabel Alice Street spinster and Frederick Charles Potter solicitor
to Mabel Alice Street spinster and Frederick Charles Potter solicitor
to Mabel Caroline Tothill and Emily Mary Tothill spinsters and Philip Henry Darbyshire chartered accountant
to Mabel Caroline Tothill and Emily Mary Tothill spinsters and Philip Henry Darbyshire chartered accountant
to Mabel Caroline Tothill and Emily Mary Tothill spinsters and Philip Henry Darbyshire chartered accountant
to Mabel Edith Barlow married woman
to Mabel Harriett Brandel widow
to Mabel Kate Stemp widow
to Mabel Mary Love widow
to Mabel May Francis widow
to Mabel Nevil Wheatley widow
to Malcolm Carey Adamson of no occupation
to Malcolm William Sanders retired grocer and Lucy Helena Winship spinster
to Malcolm William Sanders retired grocer and Lucy Helena Winship spinster
to Margaret Agnes Newport widow
to Margaret Anderson widow
to Margaret Barnes widow and Archibald Edward Barnes railway clerk
to Margaret Barnes widow and Archibald Edward Barnes railway clerk
to Margaret Elizabeth Louise Greenwood (wife of Henry Gilbert Greenwood)
to Margaret Elizabeth Louise Greenwood (wife of Henry Gilbert Greenwood)
to Margaret Jane Blundell widow
to Margaret Jane Roker widow
to Margaret Kate Browne spinster
to Margaret Martin Yates widow
to Margaret Murray (wife of Henry Riddle Murray) and Alice Herrington widow
to Margaret Murray (wife of Henry Riddle Murray) and Alice Herrington widow
to Margaret Murray (wife of Henry Riddle Murray) and Alice Herrington widow
to Margaret Parson widow
to Margaret Reynolds widow and Patricia May Waldon (wife of Harold Ecclestone Waldon)
to Margaret Reynolds widow and Patricia May Waldon (wife of Harold Ecclestone Waldon)
to Margaret Reynolds widow and Patricia May Waldon (wife of Harold Ecclestone Waldon)
to Margaret Tucker widow
to Margery Louisa Wilhelmina Jobling (wife of Ernest Jobling) and George Edward Bathurst temporary civil servant
to Margery Louisa Wilhelmina Jobling (wife of Ernest Jobling) and George Edward Bathurst temporary civil servant
to Margery Louisa Wilhelmina Jobling (wife of Ernest Jobling) and George Edward Bathurst temporary civil servant
to Maria Jane Stevens widow
to Marjorie Browning spinster
to Marjorie Edwards Jones spinster
to Marjorie Minnie Greenwood widow
to Martha Gardinor (wife of Frank Laurtz Gardinor)
to Martha Gardinor (wife of Frank Laurtz Gardinor)
to Martha Jane Grover spinster
to Martha Maria Emm widow
to Martha Rush widow
to Mary Ann Cripps widow
to Mary Ann King widow
to Mary Ann Spall widow
to Mary Ann Thomas widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Mary Ann Wilkinson widow and Vernon George Wilkinson insurance agent
to Mary Ann Wilkinson widow and Vernon George Wilkinson insurance agent
to Mary Anne Hunt widow
to Mary Anne Young widow
to Mary Catherine Kite widow
to Mary Dresser spinster
to Mary Dresser spinster
to Mary Elizabeth Fanny Stenning widow
to Mary Jane Allen widow
to Mary Joyce widow
to Mary Louisa Potter widow
to Mary Susan Marshall widow
to Mary Weston Weston widow
to Matilda Kate Axton (wife of Jesse Axton)
to Matilda Kate Axton (wife of Jesse Axton)
to Maud Mary Smith widow Frank Betteridge Newton company director and Anthony Clive Knocker solicitor
to Maud Mary Smith widow Frank Betteridge Newton company director and Anthony Clive Knocker solicitor
to Maud Mary Smith widow Frank Betteridge Newton company director and Anthony Clive Knocker solicitor
to Maude Brazell (wife of John Brazell) and Fanny Sherwin spinster
to Maude Brazell (wife of John Brazell) and Fanny Sherwin spinster
to Maude Brazell (wife of John Brazell) and Fanny Sherwin spinster
to Maude Mary Rowden Foster widow and Stanley Reginald Gordon Foster foreign exchange broker
to Maude Mary Rowden Foster widow and Stanley Reginald Gordon Foster foreign exchange broker
to Maude Rosalie Arnold widow
to Maureen Edith Grant widow
to May Elsie Harvey widow
to May Hampshire widow
to May Louise Pretoria Green (wife of Henry Ernest Green)
to May Louise Pretoria Green (wife of Henry Ernest Green)
to May Murray widow
to May Naomi Bleach (wife of Albert John Bleach)
to May Naomi Bleach (wife of Albert John Bleach)
to Mercy Elizabeth Squire widow
to Meredith Beckett Powell manufacturer Leslie Augustus Powell farmer and Gordon Duff Powell solicitor
to Meredith Beckett Powell manufacturer Leslie Augustus Powell farmer and Gordon Duff Powell solicitor
to Meredith Beckett Powell manufacturer Leslie Augustus Powell farmer and Gordon Duff Powell solicitor
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited John Theodore Goddard solicitor and Ernest George Sayer solicitors managing clerk
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited John Theodore Goddard solicitor and Ernest George Sayer solicitors managing clerk
to Mildred May Betts widow
to Millicent Amy Earwaker spinster
to Minnie Helena White spinster and Frederick Allington law clerk
to Minnie Helena White spinster and Frederick Allington law clerk
to Minnie Jane Kimber widow
to Minnie Kate Thorp spinster and Edith Ann Copeland widow
to Minnie Kate Thorp spinster and Edith Ann Copeland widow
to Minnie Wheeler widow
to Miriam Cannon widow
to Molly Eileen Wilkinson spinster
to Muriel Caroline Berry widow
to National Provincial Bank
to Nellie Harvey widow
to Nellie Maude Avery widow and Hilda McClellan Digweed (wife of Alfred Digweed)
to Nellie Maude Avery widow and Hilda McClellan Digweed (wife of Alfred Digweed)
to Nellie Maude Avery widow and Hilda McClellan Digweed (wife of Alfred Digweed)
to Nellie Mona ? Woodhatch widow
to Norman Charles Chapling and Cyril Clarence George Chapling commercial clerks
to Norman Charles Chapling and Cyril Clarence George Chapling commercial clerks
to Olive Ella Grinstead (wife of Harry Grinstead) and Clara Enstone spinster
to Olive Ella Grinstead (wife of Harry Grinstead) and Clara Enstone spinster
to Olive Ella Grinstead (wife of Harry Grinstead) and Clara Enstone spinster
to Olive Gertrude Earle spinster
to Oliver Augustus Dray bakers roundsman
to Owen Brian Symonds Wallis attorney of Miriam Gwymeth Wallis spinster
to Owen Brian Symonds Wallis attorney of Miriam Gwymeth Wallis spinster
to Percy Albert Woods builder
to Percy Charles Wood warehouseman
to Percy Edmund Jones hosier and Richard Stewart Barnes solicitor
to Percy Edmund Jones hosier and Richard Stewart Barnes solicitor
to Percy Emile Carn outfitters manager
to Percy James Chart caretaker and I Harry Jay schoolmaster
to Percy James Chart caretaker and I Harry Jay schoolmaster
to Percy John Henry Blackman southern railway locomotive engineman
to Percy Leonard Williams civil servant
to Percy Patching corn merchants manager
to Philip Edward Long lieutenant HM army
to Philip Thompson timber merchant
to Phyllis Boyd spinster
to Phyllis Rosalie Crookshank (wife of reverend Richard Graham Crookshank)
to Phyllis Rosalie Crookshank (wife of reverend Richard Graham Crookshank)
to Primrose Mary Mabel Aspin widow
to Queenie Dorothy Patching married woman
to Rachel Mary Joice Kennaway widow
to Randolph Edward Docwra major HM army and Ernest Doidge Davey chartered accountant
to Randolph Edward Docwra major HM army and Ernest Doidge Davey chartered accountant
to Raymond Albert Hall bank manager
to Reginald Charles Richard Mason solicitor and John Arthur Swayne retired brewers manager
to Reginald Charles Richard Mason solicitor and John Arthur Swayne retired brewers manager
to Reginald Edwin Jupp warrant engineer RN
to Reginald Ellis Thomas Russell civil servant
to Reginald Ellis Thomas Russell civil servant
to Reginald George Herbert insurance companys officer and Sidney Harry Herbert company secretary
to Reginald George Herbert insurance companys officer and Sidney Harry Herbert company secretary
to Reginald John Drury company secretary Ida Florence Grant (wife of Cuthbert Clifford Grant) and Leslie Vincent Pearkes solicitor
to Reginald John Drury company secretary Ida Florence Grant (wife of Cuthbert Clifford Grant) and Leslie Vincent Pearkes solicitor
to Reginald John Drury company secretary Ida Florence Grant (wife of Cuthbert Clifford Grant) and Leslie Vincent Pearkes solicitor
to Reginald John Drury company secretary Ida Florence Grant (wife of Cuthbert Clifford Grant) and Leslie Vincent Pearkes solicitor
to Reginald Yorath Sanders economist and William James Hawks solicitor
to Reginald Yorath Sanders economist and William James Hawks solicitor
to Rhoda Elliott widow
to Richard Charles Stedman window cleaner
to Richard Digby motor mechanic
to Richard Lawrence Bond CB CBE DSO MC major-general HM army
to Richard Wharton Marriott artist
to Robert Galloway Bremner company director
to Robert John Blackadder chartered accountant and Hugh Reynolds solicitor
to Robert John Blackadder chartered accountant and Hugh Reynolds solicitor
to Robert Rafferty Nugent lieutenant RNR
to Robert Robins Geach solicitor
to Robert Smith builder
to Robert Smith builder and Minnie Smith widow
to Robert Smith builder and Minnie Smith widow
to Ronald Arthur Ryder sergeant RAF and Dorothy Mabel Ryder spinster
to Ronald Arthur Ryder sergeant RAF and Dorothy Mabel Ryder spinster
to Rosa Elizabeth Cumper (wife of Albert Victor Cumper)
to Rosa Elizabeth Cumper (wife of Albert Victor Cumper)
to Rosalind Francesca Howard-Mercer spinster and Lionel John Francis Howard-Mercer commander RN
to Rosalind Francesca Howard-Mercer spinster and Lionel John Francis Howard-Mercer commander RN
to Rose Emily White widow and Hugh Francis John White buyer
to Rose Emily White widow and Hugh Francis John White buyer
to Rose Ford and Lena Ford spinsters
to Rose Ford and Lena Ford spinsters
to Rose Lily Gannon widow
to Rose Louise Breen widow
to Rose Selina Gaff widow
to Rosemary Vera Chalk widow
to Rosina Jelley widow
to Roydon Joseph Nicholson solicitor and Ronald Olpherts McArthur chartered accountant
to Roydon Joseph Nicholson solicitor and Ronald Olpherts McArthur chartered accountant
to Ruth Edith Obourne (wife of Frank Obourne)
to Ruth Edith Obourne (wife of Frank Obourne)
to Ruth Hardy (wife of Tom Hardy) and William Fry retired chauffeur
to Ruth Hardy (wife of Tom Hardy) and William Fry retired chauffeur
to Ruth Hardy (wife of Tom Hardy) and William Fry retired chauffeur
to Samuel Alwyne Gabb lieutenant-colonel HM army
to Samuel Jarvis Wills captain HM army
to Samuel Jonathan Crowther Crompton building surveyor
to Samuel Safier manufacturer
to Samuel Thomas Leslie Horton farmer and Winifred Mary Bate (wife of Samuel Francis Bate)
to Samuel Thomas Leslie Horton farmer and Winifred Mary Bate (wife of Samuel Francis Bate)
to Sarah Ellen Appleby widow
to Sarah Shepherd widow
to Sarah Wheater widow
to settled land) Llandaff 7 August to Charles Edward Leach of no occupation
to settled land) Llandudno 30 October to Arthur George Chamberlin local government official
to Sidney Austyn Paul Kitcat stockbroker Edith Paige Kitcat widow ari'd Cyril Vernon Kitcat lieutenant HM army
to Sidney Austyn Paul Kitcat stockbroker Edith Paige Kitcat widow ari'd Cyril Vernon Kitcat lieutenant HM army
to Sidney Austyn Paul Kitcat stockbroker Edith Paige Kitcat widow ari'd Cyril Vernon Kitcat lieutenant HM army
to Sidney Eagle William Rule linotype operator
to Sidney John Spranklin company director
to Sidney Lincoln Lariman Williams commercial clerk
to sir Hugh Imbert Periam Hallett MC knight
to Stanley Herbert Lewis bank clerk and Frances Ena Lewis spinster
to Stanley Herbert Lewis bank clerk and Frances Ena Lewis spinster
to Stanley Victor White insurance official
to Stephen William Albert Vincer member HM forces and Ida Emily Florence King (wife of Russell King)
to Stephen William Albert Vincer member HM forces and Ida Emily Florence King (wife of Russell King)
to Stephen William Albert Vincer member HM forces and Ida Emily Florence King (wife of Russell King)
to Susan Matlock widow
to Sybil Edith Mary Parrott spinster and Elsie May Dolphin widow
to Sybil Edith Mary Parrott spinster and Elsie May Dolphin widow
to Sybilla Ann Felices widow
to Sydney Augustus Ensor'commercial clerk
to Sydney Calveriey Hordern retired insurance official
to The Public Trustee and Emily Florence Hand Ross widow
to The Public Trustee and Eveline Annie Brock spinster
to the Public Trustee and Mona Lilian Nancy Turner (wife of John Turner)
to the Public Trustee and Mona Lilian Nancy Turner (wife of John Turner)
to the reverend Gerald Wreford Brown clerk and John Neville Wreford Brown of no occupation
to the reverend Gerald Wreford Brown clerk and John Neville Wreford Brown of no occupation
to the reverend Richard Turner Cole clerk and Theodora Feild Cole spinster
to the reverend Richard Turner Cole clerk and Theodora Feild Cole spinster
to the reverend Robert Stowell Phillips the reverend Merwyn Olliver Molesworth Duke and the reverend George Kingsford Carpenter clerks
to the reverend Robert Stowell Phillips the reverend Merwyn Olliver Molesworth Duke and the reverend George Kingsford Carpenter clerks
to the reverend Robert Stowell Phillips the reverend Merwyn Olliver Molesworth Duke and the reverend George Kingsford Carpenter clerks
to the reverend William James Atkinson Burrow clerk and Charles Oswald Grindrod solicitor
to the reverend William James Atkinson Burrow clerk and Charles Oswald Grindrod solicitor
to the said Alfred Goodchild retired drapers assistant
to the said Alfred Richard Nash railway carriage cleaner
to the said Alfred Young retired confectioner and George Alfred Perridge retired china and glass merchant
to the said Alfred Young retired confectioner and George Alfred Perridge retired china and glass merchant
to the said Allan Austin Roker bricklayer
to the said Archie Francis Whitbourn sports club groundsman
to the said Arthur Crouch motor proprietor
to the said Arthur Edwin Campbell Taylor retired civil servant
to the said Arthur Gaff master plasterer and Elizabeth Mason (wife of Charles Mason)
to the said Arthur Gaff master plasterer and Elizabeth Mason (wife of Charles Mason)
to the said Arthur Gaff master plasterer and Elizabeth Mason (wife of Charles Mason)
to the said Arthur Henry Ward company director
to the said Arthur James Robinson carpenter
to the said Arthur James Robinson retired journeyman carpenter
to the said Arthur John Double gardener
to the said Arthur Webb licensed victualler
to the said Bertie Pinn smiths hammerman
to the said Charles Alfred Whitbourn welder
to the said Charles Edgar Westbrook medical herbalist
to the said Charles George Webb garage foreman
to the said Charles Kirby retired domestic chauffeur
to the said Charles Robert Mortimer Green retired colonel Indian Medical Service and Charles Peter Mortimer Green soap manufacturer
to the said Charles Robert Mortimer Green retired colonel Indian Medical Service and Charles Peter Mortimer Green soap manufacturer
to the said Charley Henry Organ gardener
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to the said Charlie Fay engineer
to the said Douglas Leslie Cox major HM army Walter Glassford Kay chartered accountant and Christopher Walter Bower solicitor
to the said Douglas Leslie Cox major HM army Walter Glassford Kay chartered accountant and Christopher Walter Bower solicitor
to the said Douglas Leslie Cox major HM army Walter Glassford Kay chartered accountant and Christopher Walter Bower solicitor
to the said Ephraim Glazier retired gardener
to the said Ernest Arthur Pink painter
to the said Ernest Herbert Freeland church caretaker
to the said Francis Bridger Munday retired postman
to the said Fred Shackleton chemist
to the said Fred Stark of no occupation
to the said Frederick Silver gardener
to the said George Albert Franks retired officer HM army
to the said George Alfred Davies retired licensed victualler and Florence Jane Smyrk (wife of Charles Smyrk)
to the said George Alfred Davies retired licensed victualler and Florence Jane Smyrk (wife of Charles Smyrk)
to the said George Alfred Davies retired licensed victualler and Florence Jane Smyrk (wife of Charles Smyrk)
to the said George Burdett engineers fitter
to the said George Collyer general labourer
to the said George Everett gardener
to the said George Frank Nelthorp Hind licensee
to the said George Frederick Sharp
to the said George Herbert Arlett commercial clerk
to the said George Percy Alexander gardener
to the said George Pheby retired railway clerk
to the said Gideon David Clark draper
to the said Godfrey Tarbett Wright retired major HM army
to the said Harry Barnett railway guard
to the said Harry Edward Osborne radiologist and Gladys Agnes Osborne spinster
to the said Harry Edward Osborne radiologist and Gladys Agnes Osborne spinster
to the said Harry Nisbet Weller retired schoolmaster
to the said Henry Michael Lindrea lance-corporal HM army
to the said Horace Alec Leslie Trapp civil engineer
to the said Hubert Butterfield Allen retired dry goods manufacturer
to the said James Albert Joy engineer
to the said James Boyce retired barge carter
to the said James Hughes retired labourer
to the said James Kett retired collector Customs and Excise
to the said James Robertson Wallace clerical officer London County Council
to the said James William Crookes brewers clerk
to the said Jesse Bullen builder
to the said John Cyril Hughes bank cashier
to the said John Harry Grover grocery manager
to the said John Higgins Kemp retired florist and Violet Alice Kemp spinster
to the said John Higgins Kemp retired florist and Violet Alice Kemp spinster
to the said John James Sarjant shop assistant
to the said John Joseph Berington retired major HM army and sir Alleyne Percival Boxall baronet
to the said John Joseph Berington retired major HM army and sir Alleyne Percival Boxall baronet
to the said John Moscow retired clothier
to the said John Spencer Belcher company clerk and John Maxwell Belcher second-lieutenant HM army
to the said John Spencer Belcher company clerk and John Maxwell Belcher second-lieutenant HM army
to the said John Wahlen printer
to the said Joseph Charles Collins retired engineer
to the said Joseph Frank Haines retired baker and Rhoda Haines spinster
to the said Joseph Frank Haines retired baker and Rhoda Haines spinster
to the said Joseph Thomas Alcott domestic gardener
to the said Lewis Bray engineer
to the said Paul Flintan Addington retired varnish manufacturer
to the said reverend Horace William Turner clerk
to the said Robert George Brown tea salesman
to the said Robert Gordon Banks master butcher
to the said Rowland Bailey collector for co-operative society
to the said Rowland Page Austin retired compositor
to the said Samuel Davis retired schoolmaster
to the said sir Walter Scott baronet
to the said Sydney Albert Smith insurance agent
to the said Thomas Leonard Payne upholsterer
to the said Thomas Louis Paul Barnard skin classor
to the said Thomas Morton railway porter
to the said Thomas Porter chartered accountant
to the said Thomas Rose retired farmer and Mary Elizabeth Worster (wife of Edward Henry Worster)
to the said Thomas Rose retired farmer and Mary Elizabeth Worster (wife of Edward Henry Worster)
to the said Thomas Rose retired farmer and Mary Elizabeth Worster (wife of Edward Henry Worster)
to the said Walter Edwin Hilton corporal HM army and Elizabeth Boyce (wife of William Henry Boyce)
to the said Walter Edwin Hilton corporal HM army and Elizabeth Boyce (wife of William Henry Boyce)
to the said Walter Edwin Hilton corporal HM army and Elizabeth Boyce (wife of William Henry Boyce)
to the said Walter William Frost retired schoolmaster
to the said William Brooks retired nurseryman
to the said William Cresswell Dawson retired master builder
to the said William Jabez Wiltshire baptist minister
to the said William Pannell builders labourer
to the said William Short McVie retired schoolmaster
to the said William Sibbald Campbell retired doctor of medicine
to the said William Waterton bank official and William Kenneth Waterton electrical engineer
to the said William Waterton bank official and William Kenneth Waterton electrical engineer
to Thelma Williamson widow
to Thomas Adames Toogood engineer
to Thomas Arthur Kitson chartered accountant
to Thomas John Conway-Jones retired bank official and Powis Naranzo Cornwallis Con way-Jones dental surgeon
to Thomas John Conway-Jones retired bank official and Powis Naranzo Cornwallis Con way-Jones dental surgeon
to Thomas Patrick O'Hanlon corporal HM army
to Thomas Renben Rose railway engineer and Olive Ann Nellie White (wife of Edward White)
to Thomas Renben Rose railway engineer and Olive Ann Nellie White (wife of Edward White)
to Thomas Renben Rose railway engineer and Olive Ann Nellie White (wife of Edward White)
to Thomas Roland Hepworth Chalcraft timber merchants manager and Robert Douglas Riley manager
to Thomas Roland Hepworth Chalcraft timber merchants manager and Robert Douglas Riley manager
to Thomas Sidney Richards police-constable
to Thomas Walter Howland solicitor and Charles Howland licensed victualler
to Thomas Walter Howland solicitor and Charles Howland licensed victualler
to Thomas Walter Howland solicitor and Charles Howland licensed victualler
to Thomas Walter Howland solicitor and Charles Howland licensed victualler
to Thomas William Smith solicitor attorney of George Darrell Blackburn
to Thomas William Smith solicitor attorney of George Darrell Blackburn
to Ursula Lindsay Young (wife of Evelyn Lindsay Young)
to Ursula Lindsay Young (wife of Evelyn Lindsay Young)
to Valerie Yvonne Champneys spinster and Frederick John Oliver Prescott solicitor
to Valerie Yvonne Champneys spinster and Frederick John Oliver Prescott solicitor
to Vere Theresa Mary Mundy (wife of Arthur Courtis Mundy)
to Vere Theresa Mary Mundy (wife of Arthur Courtis Mundy)
to Veronica Sophia Kate Martin spinster
to Victoria Amelia Isabella Lowman widow
to Violet Elizabeth West (wife of Lionel Stanley West)
to Violet Elizabeth West (wife of Lionel Stanley West)
to Violet Knight Houghton spinster and Cecil Gilbert Houghton solicitor
to Violet Knight Houghton spinster and Cecil Gilbert Houghton solicitor
to Walter Charles Murray insurance agent and Elsie Constance Clark spinster
to Walter Charles Murray insurance agent and Elsie Constance Clark spinster
to Walter Cleveland Armitage accountant
to Walter Hamilton Troake stores superintendent
to Walter Heniy Elliott farm tractor driver
to Walter Mason retired timber merchant and Guy Noel Lee chartered accountant
to Walter Mason retired timber merchant and Guy Noel Lee chartered accountant
to Walter Robert Cooke bank clerk and Isabelle Alice Schofield spinster
to Walter Robert Cooke bank clerk and Isabelle Alice Schofield spinster
to Westminster Bank Limited and Sylvester Oliffe Richmond civil servant
to Westminster Bank Limited Emily Louisa Morton widow and Eric Arthur Goddard Jones solicitor
to Westminster Bank Limited Emily Louisa Morton widow and Eric Arthur Goddard Jones solicitor
to Westminster Bank Limited Joseph Sterry'Ashby tea merchant and Ethel Mary Ashby spinster
to Westminster Bank Limited Joseph Sterry'Ashby tea merchant and Ethel Mary Ashby spinster
to Wilfred George Wright solicitors managing clerk and Lydia George (wife of Gilbert George)
to Wilfred George Wright solicitors managing clerk and Lydia George (wife of Gilbert George)
to Wilfred George Wright solicitors managing clerk and Lydia George (wife of Gilbert George)
to Wilfred Walter White retired insurance manager
to William ( Neville Penny artist
to William Alfred Came chartered electrical engineer and Richard Camin Naylor Came captain HM army
to William Alfred Came chartered electrical engineer and Richard Camin Naylor Came captain HM army
to William Alfred Harding builder
to William Arthur Robinson insurance official
to William Arthur Standing accountancy clerk
to William Ayres Goodchild engineer
to William Bernard Manley barrister
to William Charles Debenham auctioneer and estate agent
to William Chisnall baptist minister and Edward Charles Foster retired cashier
to William Chisnall baptist minister and Edward Charles Foster retired cashier
to William Edgar Hickley assistant secretary and Reginald Victor Smith club steward
to William Edgar Hickley assistant secretary and Reginald Victor Smith club steward
to William Edward Hobday farm bailiff and gardener
to William Edward Jackson and Arthur Percy Jackson builders
to William Edward Jackson and Arthur Percy Jackson builders
to William Ernest Humphreys motor engineer and Winifred Lewis spinster
to William Ernest Humphreys motor engineer and Winifred Lewis spinster
to William Fitzalan Howard solicitor
to William Foster Reeve solicitor
to William Frederick Coombs and Herbert Jack Coombs company directors
to William Frederick Coombs and Herbert Jack Coombs company directors
to William Frederick Demonnt commissionaire
to William George Darby solicitors managing clerk and William Rupert Long manager
to William George Darby solicitors managing clerk and William Rupert Long manager
to William George Greenfield railway guard
to William Guy Hall soldier HM army
to William Harold Thurston sanitary inspector
to William Henry Markham director and manager of laundries
to William Humphrey Thomas crane driver and Annie May Thomas (wife of the said William Humphrey Thomas)
to William Humphrey Thomas crane driver and Annie May Thomas (wife of the said William Humphrey Thomas)
to William Humphrey Thomas crane driver and Annie May Thomas (wife of the said William Humphrey Thomas)
to William James Wells carpenter
to William John Pender Gilmore accountant
to William John Pender Gilmore accountant
to William John Pender Gilmore accountant
to William Larby linotype operator and George Larbey motor man
to William Larby linotype operator and George Larbey motor man
to William Marsh male nurse
to William Percy Milford engine fitter
to William Radcliffe Philpot (the younger) solicitor
to William Rogers farmer
to William Shackleton machine shop superintendent and Dorothy Shackleton spinster
to William Shackleton machine shop superintendent and Dorothy Shackleton spinster
to William Sydney Stainton tobacconist and Harold Hudson Stainton administrative officer BBC
to William Sydney Stainton tobacconist and Harold Hudson Stainton administrative officer BBC
to William Thomas Henley corporation employee
to William Wentworth Pimm estate agent Allan Pimm MD and Lawrence Pimm estate agent
to William Wentworth Pimm estate agent Allan Pimm MD and Lawrence Pimm estate agent
to William Wentworth Pimm estate agent Allan Pimm MD and Lawrence Pimm estate agent
to William Wigg engineer
to Winifred Cook married woman
to Winifred Evelyn Daniel (wife of George Frederick Daniel) and Violet Maud Englefield Jones spinster
to Winifred Evelyn Daniel (wife of George Frederick Daniel) and Violet Maud Englefield Jones spinster
to Winifred Jeanette Mace widow
to Winifred Lewis spinster
to Winifred Lewis spinster and Leonard Charles Merrett solicitor
to Winifred Lewis spinster and Leonard Charles Merrett solicitor
to Winifred Lewis spinster and Leonard Liverpool 5 February to Helen Lucas widow Charles Merrett solicitor
to Winifred Mary Fletcher married woman
to Winifred Maud Wood widow
to Zillah Ruth Henderson widow and Reginald Charles Richard Mason solicitor
to Zillah Ruth Henderson widow and Reginald Charles Richard Mason solicitor
to' Myra Knight widow
to-Helen Anne Hav spinster
toAlice Bailey widow
Vere Bernard Cammell esquire Harold Platt Sykes retired lieutenant-colonel H M army JVilfrid Lionel Foster retired major H M army and Francis Thomas Galloway stockbroker
Vere Bernard Cammell esquire Harold Platt Sykes retired lieutenant-colonel H M army JVilfrid Lionel Foster retired major H M army and Francis Thomas Galloway stockbroker
Vere Bernard Cammell esquire Harold Platt Sykes retired lieutenant-colonel H M army JVilfrid Lionel Foster retired major H M army and Francis Thomas Galloway stockbroker
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Vere Bernard Cammell esquire Harold Platt Sykes retired lieutenant-colonel H M army JVilfrid Lionel Foster retired major H M army and Francis Thomas Galloway stockbroker
Victor Cobbett labourer and Harry Cobbett compositor
Victor Cobbett labourer and Harry Cobbett compositor
Violet Joures and Alice Joures widows
Violet Joures and Alice Joures widows
Walter John Wakeford grocer and Hilda Mary Case (wife of William George Case)
Walter John Wakeford grocer and Hilda Mary Case (wife of William George Case)
Walter John Wakeford grocer and Hilda Mary Case (wife of William George Case)
Whitmorc Heath and Thomas Augustus Heath contractors
Whitmorc Heath and Thomas Augustus Heath contractors
William Batchelor merchant and William Charles Debenham retired rating officer
William Batchelor merchant and William Charles Debenham retired rating officer
William Charles Challen tailor and Charles John Barlow solicitor
William Charles Challen tailor and Charles John Barlow solicitor
William Henry Shaddock retired contractor and Flora Prideaux Pinder (wife of Robert Wilson Pinder)
William Henry Shaddock retired contractor and Flora Prideaux Pinder (wife of Robert Wilson Pinder)
William Henry Shaddock retired contractor and Flora Prideaux Pinder (wife of Robert Wilson Pinder)
Winifred Caroline Hockey (wife of George Harold Hockey)
Winifred Caroline Hockey (wife of George Harold Hockey)
Winifred Jane Farris widow Kathleen Mary Farris and Winifred Ruth Farris spinsters
Winifred Jane Farris widow Kathleen Mary Farris and Winifred Ruth Farris spinsters
Winifred Jane Farris widow Kathleen Mary Farris and Winifred Ruth Farris spinsters
Winifred Jessie Fellowes and Jessie Caroline Fellowes spinsters
Winifred Jessie Fellowes and Jessie Caroline Fellowes spinsters
Winifred Mary Wyatt spinster and Philip Sparling schoolmaster
Winifred Mary Wyatt spinster and Philip Sparling schoolmaster


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors