Toms Wills: Addresses in UK wills 1931-1939.

Sweden is an old place, where many people lived
Return to homepage of Toms Wills, check out maps by postcode, wills on a Google map or go to members' area.

OPTIONS
1. Use CTRL + F to find a particular phrase.
2. Do a search by grantor surname
3. Look at the list of grantees for this district (covering part of the range so far)
4. Not chosen a district? Browse the districts below, scrolling down for Wales, Ireland, Europe and overseas
5. Try new wills and admons from 1950-1992 !


PAGE 1  

Grantor surname (1931-9):
District (England-Wales):
Browse modern postcodes

Person living in the areaMore details, including year
AHLEN of Stibgergsgatan 35 Stockholm in -- Sweden
AKERMARK of Kallskarsgatan 3 Stockholm -- Sweden
ALLWOOD of Marston -Hill Halvstenshult 1/16 Mullsjo Nykyrke Skar -- Sweden
ALMQVIST of Gravhngsvagen 36 Vasterled -- Sweden
ARFWEDSON of 6 and 8 Biblioteksgatan Stockholm -- Sweden
ASPEOREN of Erik August of Vlngolf 14 Danderyd Stockholm -- Sweden
ASTHER of 27 Artillerigatan Hedvig Eleonora Stockholm -- Sweden
BAECKSTROM of Karlaragen 21 Parish of Engelbrekt Stockholm -- Sweden
BAECKSTROM of of Boliden Skelleftea County of Vasterbotten -- Sweden
BAINES of Karlavagen 54 Stockholm -- Sweden
BAMBERGER of 6 Narvavagen Stockholm -- Sweden
BANCK of Smorblomman 1 Maria Parish Halsingborg -- Sweden
BANCK of Sodra Storgatan 32 Halsingborg -- Sweden
BATTLEY of Pontonjargatan 1 Stockholm -- Sweden
BEHRN of Olaigatan 22 Orebro -- Sweden
BEITH of Beths Pensionat Alingar Gothenburg -- Sweden
BENDIXSON of Drottninggatan 87 Stockholm -- Sweden
BERGENGREN of Allegaten 37 Boras -- Sweden
BERGFELD of Storgatan 12a Herrlyunga Alvsborg -- Sweden
BERGLUND of 36 Olaigatan Orebro -- Sweden
BERGLUNO of Gunner of Vartavagen 17 Stockholm -- Sweden
BERNERUP of Sunnanan 12 Stora Bernstorp Nordana Burlov Malmohus -- Sweden
BERRY of Overasgatan 6 Gothenburg -- Sweden
BILDT of Gamleto Lejondal Bro and Lossa Uppsala -- Sweden
BJORKMAN of Motala -- Sweden
BJORLING of Karlavagen 11 Stockholm -- Sweden
BORG of Uddarp Skepparslov -- Sweden
BORGCREN of Kopmangatan 44 Ostersund -- Sweden
BORNEBUSCH of Karl X Oustavsgatan 81 Halslngborg -- Sweden
BOSTEN of 22 Scheelegatan Stockholm -- Sweden
BRUSEWITZ of Djursholm -- Sweden
BUG6E of 7 Karlaplan Stockholm -- Sweden
CARLSON of Mxffala -- Sweden
CATHROWt of Vikensborg Saro near-Gothenburg -- Sweden
CEDERWALL of 16 Linnegatan Gothenburg -- Sweden
CESARI of 1 Bylglavagen Stockholm -- Sweden
CHRISTMAS of 15 Berglusvagen Stockholm -- Sweden
CHRISTOFFERSEN of Hoglunda Estate Edsvalla Varmland -- Sweden
CLARK of Mosstorpsvagen 54 Lldlngo Stockholm -- Sweden
CRAFOORD of Marlelund Marlefred -- Sweden
DAHLSTRAND of Bralunden 20 Broinma -- Sweden
DANIELSSON of Norsen 6 Solvesborg -- Sweden
DICKINSON of Regeringsgatan 111 Stockholm -- Sweden
DUNKER of Tegnergaten 2 Halslngborg -- Sweden
EDELSTAM of Alvsjo Gard Brannkyrka Stockholm -- Sweden
EDLUND of Akareplatsen Goteborg -- Sweden
EHRSTEDT of Vesteras -- Sweden
EKLUND of Lastmakaregatan 23 Stockholm -- Sweden
ENGLUND of Ramltvllla Sodergard Z 40 Ranikvllla Jonkoplngs -- Sweden
ENGVALL of Hogalid Stockholm -- Sweden
ERIKSON of Hedenskog Rada -- Sweden
ERIKSON of Hedenskog Rada -- Sweden
FAHLBECK of 1 Square of Odinsland Djursholm -- Sweden
FALKENSKIOLD of Johan Banersgatan 1 Halsingborg -- Sweden
FALKMAN of Karlavagen 81 Stockholm 0 -- Sweden
FARDIC of Bokebacken Vederslof -- Sweden
FEARENSIDE of 42 Eriksbergsgatan Stockholm -- Sweden
FERRIS of Oscars Forsamllng Stockholm No -- Sweden
FIELDEN of Delsjovagen 15 Goteborg S -- Sweden
FOCK of Grevturegaten 68 Stockholm -- Sweden
FORSBERG of Frodeuagen 5 Djursholm -- Sweden
FRANCKE of 1 Villagaten Stockholm -- Sweden
FREDIN of Ronneholmsuagen 79a Malmo -- Sweden
FREEDERICKSZ of ia of Pensionat Krohn Sturcplan 2 Stockholm -- Sweden
FREW of St. Andrews Enghsh Church Gotten-burg -- Sweden
FUHRKEN of Olivedalsgatan 4 Gothenburg -- Sweden
GRAHS of Orevgatan 47 Stockholm -- Sweden
GRUNDELL of Ouhnaronas -Dalo-Rostock -- Sweden
GULDBERG of Flemma Gard Stjaintorp -- Sweden
GYLDENSTOLPE of Norrlandsgatan 8-10 St. Jacob Stockholm -- Sweden
GYLLICH of Kammarbovagen 12 Atvidaberg -- Sweden
HACGLOF of 1 Cardellgatan Stockholm -- Sweden
HAGBERG of Bergbacken 2 2 Saltsjo Duonas -- Sweden
HAGSTROM of 16a Hogby Skogfall Vasteras -- Sweden
HAIN of 15 Annebergsgatan Malmo -- Sweden
HAKANSSON of 1 Birgittagatan Gothenburg -- Sweden
HAMMAR of Aigstlgen 7 Stocksund -- Sweden
HASLUCK of Ofverum -- Sweden
HEDLEY of Stockholm -- Sweden
HERNMARCK of Birger Jarlsgatan 32 Stockholm -- Sweden
HOK of Banergatan 13 Stockholm -- Sweden
HOLMBERQ of Vasavagen 95 Llniooplng Ostergotland -- Sweden
HOPFENKOPF of 35 Strandvogen Stockholm -- Sweden
HORDUM of Molinsgatan 19 Goteborg -- Sweden
INGELSSON of Bengt Langs-gatan 5 Halsingborg -- Sweden
JACOBI of Lindesberg -- Sweden
JOHANSON of Villa Vivat Hjo -- Sweden
JOHANSSON of Stockholm -- Sweden
JOHNSON of 30 Hagagatan Stockholm -- Sweden
JOHNSSON of Orgryte Gothenberg -- Sweden
JOHNSTON of Askrlkegatan 19 Stocldiolm -- Sweden
JONSSON of Linnegatan 14 Linkoping -- Sweden
KAHN of 54 Kungsgaten Stockholm -- Sweden
KANN of 6 Blanchegatan Stockholm -- Sweden
KEMPE of Erik of Dorns Jo Omskoidsvlk -- Sweden
KJELLBERG of 32 Gotabergsgatan Gothenburg -- Sweden
KURISOO of Stora Kll Varmland -- Sweden
KUUTS of Bromstensvagen 36 Marlehall -- Sweden
LAGRELIUS of Skoldungagatan 3 Stockholm -- Sweden
LARSSON of Dyhult Skaresta -- Sweden
Person living in the areaMore details, including year
LARSSON of Karslshamn -- Sweden
LEGEYT of Igelsdammsgatan 4a Hirsh Stlft Stockholm -- Sweden
LIIMAN of Kvambacksvagen 85 Bromma Stockholm -- Sweden
LINDBERG of 16 Hamn- gaton St Jakob Stockholm -- Sweden
LINDBERG of Dahlharlshyttan Lindesberg Orebro -- Sweden
LINDBLAD of Tuimlandsvagen 18 Akesund Stockholm -- Sweden
LINDEN of Kaplansbacken 3 Kungsh Stockholm -- Sweden
LINDGREN of 14 Rosenlundsgatan Gothenburg -- Sweden
LINDGREN of 8 Montorvagen Abrahamsberg -- Sweden
LINDSKOQ of Bromsbo School Angelsberg -- Sweden
LINDSKOQ of Slattenovembervagen 226 Alvs Jo -- Sweden
LINKVEST of Kvarabacksvagen SS Brenima II Stockholm -- Sweden
LIVEN of Grongatan 18 Ostersund -- Sweden
LOCKETT of Thunbergsgatan 16/3 Johanneshov Stockholm -- Sweden
LONEY of Regerlngsgaten 05a Stockholm -- Sweden
LOUISE of Sweden of Royal Palace Stockholm -- Sweden
LOWENADLER of Sjorred Vegby -- Sweden
LUNDGREN of Dalkopinge 11 Kopingedal -- Sweden
LUNDGREN of Lilia Sjogetorp Vaatra Vingakers -- Sweden
LUNDQUIST of 57 Standvagen Stockholm -- Sweden
MADSEN of Chrlstinae Qoteborg -- Sweden
MANNE of Sllvandersgarten 14 Gothenburg -- Sweden
MARCUS of 9 Lyckavagen Nasterled Stockholm -- Sweden
MAUROY of Villa Tallbacken Sagtorpsvagen 2 Stuvsta -- Sweden
MELLBIN of Vandagatan 11 Gothenburg -- Sweden
MICHELMANN of Brannkyrka Stockholm -- Sweden
MOLLER of 30b Grev Turegatan Stock-holm -- Sweden
MONTGOMERY of Herrgardsvagen 45 Danderyd Stockholm -- Sweden
MUNNICH of Herrhagsgaten 44 Karlstad -- Sweden
MUSTAD of Hovas Askim -- Sweden
NAME of Bogatan 17 orgryte Gothenburg -- Sweden
NAME of Stargaten 7 Borholm -- Sweden
NARKE of Sweden o Waldemarsudde Stockholm -- Sweden
NEURATH of 1 Jutas Backe Johannes, Stockholm -- Sweden
NIILO of 28 Pllggvagen Stockholm -- Sweden
NILSSON of Nalsgravyranstalt Rydboholm Klnnarumma -- Sweden
NOBEL of 15 Tegnergatan Stockholm -- Sweden
NOBEL of Sodra Blasie- holmshamnen 4a Stockholm -- Sweden
NORBECK of Sjomanshuset Halsingborg -- Sweden
OHLEN of Sangviken Skonvik Skorn -- Sweden
OHRN of Skol-vagen 18 Kumla -- Sweden
OLDE of Katarina Vastra Kurkogata 8 Stockholm -- Sweden
OLSON of 2 Brunkebergstorg Stockholm -- Sweden
ORTWEILER of Kungsgaten 53 Nicolai Fbrsamllnig Orebro -- Sweden
OVERTON of St Peter Lund -- Sweden
PALSON of Cirkelvagen 10 Ewskede Stockholm -- Sweden
PARR of Vardsholmsgatan 13 Sodertalje -- Sweden
PERSSON of Halsingborg -- Sweden
PERSSON of Stadet 17 Lidingo Stockholm -- Sweden
PERSSON of Strandvagen 25 Djursholm -- Sweden
PETERSON of 3 Hallebergsvagen Bromma Stobkholm -- Sweden
PETERSON of Villa Solhem Tyringe -- Sweden
PETTERSON of 28 Johannesgatan Stockholm -- Sweden
PETTERSSON of Soderakra -- Sweden
PEYRON of Bragevagen 10 Stockholm -- Sweden
PHILIPSON of 32 Gotabergsgatan Vasa Gothenburg -- Sweden
PRINTZSKOLD of 12 Sodra Blasieholmshamnen Stockholm -- Sweden
RAE of 22 Vargardesvagen Solsidan Saltsjobaden -- Sweden
RAGNELL of Ingaro -- Sweden
RALAMB of Slottsbacken 2 Stockholm -- Sweden
RANG of Thallavagen 66 Bromma Stockholm -- Sweden
ROBINSON of Sjuntorp -- Sweden
ROSSWALL of Roburvagen 23 LIdingo -- Sweden
RYMAN of Sveavagen 10 Stockholm -- Sweden
SALL of Sodratorp Villtofta Vederslof -- Sweden
SANTA of Valhallavagen 128 Stockholm -- Sweden
SARGINSON of Wrangelsgatsm 5 Helslngborg -- Sweden
SCHANNONG of St. Jacob 3 Lund Malmohus -- Sweden
SCHMITZ of Beleshogswagen 58 Malmo -- Sweden
SEDEROWSKY of Davidshallsgatan 22 Bjornen 20 St. Petri Malmo Malmohus -- Sweden
SHAW of Solberga Skredsvlk Bohuslan -- Sweden
SILM of 6 Synalsvagen Bromma Stockholm -- Sweden
SKILLERSTEDT of Ostgotatan 19 Stockholm -- Sweden
SMITH of Blomsterfondens vardhem Annebodavagen 23 Llseberg Alvsjo -- Sweden
SODERBERG of Alfred of Karlavagen 41 Stockholm -- Sweden
SPARRING of Tyrgatan 11 Stockholm -- Sweden
SPILSBURY of Svarvaregatan 8 St. Gorvans Stock-holm -- Sweden
SPINKA of Essinge Brogata 35 Stockholm -- Sweden
STACKELBERG of Sveavagen 88 Stockholm -- Sweden
STAFSING of Karlavagen 23 Stockholm -- Sweden
STANGENBERG of Erik Dahlbergsgatan 15 Stockholm -- Sweden
STEENBERG of Falugatan 10 Stockholm -- Sweden
STEVENSON of Rlndbgatan 19(VI) Stockholm N.O. In -- Sweden
STEWART of Malmo -- Sweden
STORJOHANN of Elfdallusgatan 3 Karlstad -- Sweden
STRASSER of Skillinggrand 2 Stokholm -- Sweden
STRAUSS of 6 Jungfrugatan Stockholm -- Sweden
STUTTERHEIM of Rami Seabrumm -- Sweden
SVABE of 22 Kallhall Stockholm -- Sweden
SVENSSON of Varberg -- Sweden
SWEDEN of Royal Palace Stockholm -- Sweden
THAM of 16 Eskadervagen Dandergd Stockholm -- Sweden
THAM of Karlskrona -- Sweden
THOMSON of Wieselgrensgatan 8B Halslngborg -- Sweden
TOTTIE of 7 Stureparken Stockholm -- Sweden
TRAUGOTT of 5 Houslagargatan Stockholm -- Sweden
TRUHOV of Teknologgatan 2 Gothenburg -- Sweden
TRUUBERK of Hasselbergsvagen 16 Bromraa -- Sweden
URCH of Kungsholms Kyrkoplan 2 Stockholm -- Sweden
VESKI of S.S. Falmenco of Stockholm -- Sweden
Contemplative Monk
Person living in the areaMore details, including year
VESKI of s.s. Flamenco of Stockholm -- Sweden
VON of llA Stynnansgatan Stockholm -- Sweden
VON VOSS of 32 Erik Dahlbergsgatan Oscar Stockholm -- Sweden
VONLOWENSTERN of 13 Heim feltsagatan Marla Halslngborg -- Sweden
WADDAN of Kab-beleksgatan 5b Bramaregardens Goteborg -- Sweden
WADEN of Vadensjo -- Sweden
WAGER of Alvlksvagen 119 Bromma -- Sweden
WALLENBERG of Brahegatan 49 Stockholm -- Sweden
WALLENBORG of Lekhyttan -- Sweden
WALLIN of Sundley -- Sweden
WARBURG of Bogatan 15 Gotherburg -- Sweden
WARRILOW of Absolutisternas Pensionat 48 Karlavagen Stockholm -- Sweden
WEDIN of 1 Hogbergsgaten Goteborg -- Sweden
WESSBERC of 4 Linneplatsen Gothenburg -- Sweden
WESTERBERG of Ingemarsgatan 3B Stockholm -- Sweden
WESTERBERG of Jakobsbergsgatan 17 Stockholm -- Sweden
WESTERBLAO of 11 Gyllenkroks Alle Lund -- Sweden
WHYTE of Ekebyvagen 18 Djursholm Stockholm -- Sweden
WIDELL of Karlavagen 56 Stockholm -- Sweden
WIKSTROM of Marieberg Sundsvall Vastemorrlands Ian -- Sweden
WILLIAMS of Sunhlll Qardeswager 12 Kin Orby -- Sweden
WILSON of FJallbackagatan 19 Ooteborg 0 -- Sweden
WINCRANTZ of Brann Kyrkagatan 14 Stockholm -- Sweden
WINKFIELD of Oeferum -- Sweden
WISBEY of 23b Torsgatan Hoping -- Sweden
WITTE of Brottkarr 24 I.M.F.L Askim Goteborg and Bohus -- Sweden

Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire  Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kinrossshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Indonesia  Japan  Malay States  Pakistan  Singapore  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Israel  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*may contain errors

More: Match districts, surnames to GRO deaths




















THE END