Toms Wills: Addresses in UK wills 1931-1939.

Denmark is an old place, where many people lived
Return to homepage of Toms Wills, check out maps by postcode, wills on a Google map or go to members' area.

OPTIONS
1. Use CTRL + F to find a particular phrase.
2. Do a search by grantor surname
3. Look at the list of grantees for this district (covering part of the range so far)
4. Not chosen a district? Browse the districts below, scrolling down for Wales, Ireland, Europe and overseas
5. Try new wills and admons from 1950-1992 !


PAGE 1  

Grantor surname (1931-9):
District (England-Wales):
Browse modern postcodes

Person living in the areaMore details, including year
ABRAHAMSON of 1 Fuglerangsvey Rungsted Kyst county of Frederikborg -- Denmark
AGGERHOLM of Nordby Fano -- Denmark
ALBRECHTSEN of 7 Brannersvej Charlottenlund -- Denmark
ALLING of Juul Steens Alle 12 Hellerup -- Denmark
AMMENTORP of 8 Malmsgade Copenhagen -- Denmark
ANDERSEN of 1 Gefionsgade Copenhagen -- Denmark
ANDERSEN of 102 Hegevej Hoidovie -- Denmark
ANDERSEN of 144 Strandvej Charlottenlund Copenhagen -- Denmark
ANDERSEN of 3 BrorsonsveJ Taastrup Copenhagen -- Denmark
ANDERSEN of Harlosev Frederiksborg -- Denmark
ANDERSEN of Thorsager -- Denmark
ANDERSON of 32 Hambroes Alle Hellerup Copenhagen -- Denmark
ANDERSSON of 28b Nialsgade Copenhagen -- Denmark
APPELT of Bourpsalle 122 Copenhagen -- Denmark
ARENHOLTZ of 13 Hollaendervej second floor Frederiksberg -- Denmark
ARNSTEDT of Humleore by Borup Island of Sjaelland -- Denmark
AUGUSTSEN of 5 Westergade Strib -- Denmark
BAJER of Korsgade 56 Copenhagen -- Denmark
BAMBER of Bernstorffshoj Gentofte near Copenhagen -- Denmark
BANG of Aarhusgade 74 Copenhagen -- Denmark
BECH of 21 Lange Mullersgade Copenhagen -- Denmark
BECKMANN of 9 Bregnegaardsvej Charlottenlund -- Denmark
BERGEN of 17 Caecilcavej Copenhagen -- Denmark
BIBBY of Vesterbro 26 Aalborg -- Denmark
BJORNHOLDT of Frederikssundevy 94 Copenhagen -- Denmark
BLANKER of Thorup In -- Denmark
BLOCH of 34a Hyltebjergs Alle Copenhagen Vanloese -- Denmark
BLUCHER of Altona Magna Clara of Gustav Adolphsgade 2 Copenhagen -- Denmark
BOCK of Muslingevey 34 Valby -- Denmark
BONNEVIER of 14 Dronning Louisesvej Charlottenlund -- Denmark
BOYE of 4 Solvade Marstal -- Denmark
BRODERSEN of Parmagade 27 Copenhagen -- Denmark
BROGE of Harsdorffsveg 1b Frederiksberg -- Denmark
BROWN of 45 Jaegersborg Alle Copenhagen -- Denmark
BRUN of Mollevej 4 Varde -- Denmark
BRUUN of Peter Bangsvej 8 Frederiksberg -- Denmark
BRUUN of Rosenvaengets Sidealle 9 Copen-hagen -- Denmark
BRYANT of Kindsogaard Qundsomagle near Roskilde -- Denmark
BULOW of Bredgade 38 Copenhagen -- Denmark
CARLSEN of Stllledal 34 111th Copenhagen -- Denmark
CARLSSON of Aalborggade 23 Copenhagen -- Denmark
CASPERSEN of Tordenskjoldsgade 12 Marstal -- Denmark
CHRISTENSEN of Fredensbo Hangerup pr. Sou -- Denmark
CHRISTENSEN of Ommelsvejen Marstal -- Denmark
CHRISTIANSEN of 64 Jul Blomsgade Copen-hagen -- Denmark
CHRISTIANSEN of 66 Frederiksberg Alle Frederiksberg Copenhagen -- Denmark
CHRISTIANSEN of Englandsgade 37 Esbjerg -- Denmark
CHRISTIANSEN of Ryparken 110 Copenhagen -- Denmark
CLAYTON of Kastanievej ii Rosenvang Aarhus -- Denmark
COHN of Hoytofte Vallerod Banerey Rungsted Frederiksburg -- Denmark
COLD of 25 Svanemllevej Copenhagen -- Denmark
COOK of Pension Holst Trunnevangen 4 Charlottenlund Copenhagen -- Denmark
COOK of Pension Holst Trunnlvangen 4 Charlottenlund Copenhagen -- Denmark
CRIDLAND of Ved Stranden 28 Assens -- Denmark
DAHL of 10 Skolegade Thisted -- Denmark
DAHL of 26 Solvgade Copenhagen -- Denmark
DAHL of Fortet Klampenborg -- Denmark
DAHL of Ostergaard near Mailing Aarhus -- Denmark
DAL of 24 Hans Jensensvey Hellerup Copenhagen -- Denmark
DENMARK of Copenhiagen -- Denmark
DENMARK of Det GulePalace AmaliegadeCopenhagen -- Denmark
DESSAU of Strandvej 46 Hellerup -- Denmark
DESSAU of Tranevenget 8 Hellerup Copenhagen -- Denmark
DOWNING of Hersegarde 28 Roskllde Copenhagen -- Denmark
DRUMM of Marlenlyst Helslngoer -- Denmark
DUNBAR of 7 and 9 Kurvej Bagsvaerd -- Denmark
EECHOiLM of 8 Dr lvacrgade Copenhagen -- Denmark
EJBOL of 1 Vodroffslund Frederiksberg Copenhagen -- Denmark
ELMQUIST of Klrbelite near Allerod -- Denmark
ENGELSEN of Vestre Boulevard 39 Copenhagen -- Denmark
ESKILDSEN of Ourogade 38 Copenhagen -- Denmark
EWERS of Aaderups pr Naestved -- Denmark
FAERREGAARD of 59 Frijsenborg Aile Copen-hagen -- Denmark
FESTER of 29 Onsgardsvej Hellerup Copenhagen -- Denmark
FLUX of 6 Rothesgade Copenhagen -- Denmark
FRAUSING of 106 Overgaden O-V. Copenhagen -- Denmark
FRAUSING of Skovsende Sdr Onne -- Denmark
FREDERIKSEN of 10 Ibstrupvej Gentofte Copen-hagen -- Denmark
FREDERIKSEN of 16 Skowej Gentofte -- Denmark
FREDERIKSEN of 53 Fuglegaardsvaenget Gentofte -- Denmark
FREDERIKSEN of Saby Parsonage Saby -- Denmark
FRIKKE of 4 Trianglen Copenhagen -- Denmark
FUGL of Skjoldsgade 9 Copenhagen -- Denmark
GARLAND of Grenhusene 147 Copenhagen -- Denmark
GERDAWLSCHE of 12 Skowej Holte -- Denmark
GERLICH of Ostrup Slot Ostrup PR Otterup Fyen -- Denmark
GILL of BegcnlaveJ 19 Qentofte Copenhagen -- Denmark
GLISTRUP of 12 Rossinisvej Copenhagen -- Denmark
GODESEN of Anemonevej 48 Gentoftein -- Denmark
GOTE of Nordregote Faroe Islands -- Denmark
GREEN of SDR Fasemerg 65 Frederiksberg Copenhagen -- Denmark
GROTNER of Agtruprej Kolding -- Denmark
GRUN of Pension E Carstensen Standvej 32c Copenhagen -- Denmark
GRUN of Pension E Carstensen Standvej 32c Copenhagen -- Denmark
GYLLICH of Lindevangsalle 5 Copenhagen F -- Denmark
HAGE of 73 Bredgade Copenhagen -- Denmark
HAGE of Stockholmsgade 43 Copenhagen -- Denmark
HANSEN of 16 Sigridsvej Hellerup -- Denmark
HANSEN of 258 Roskildevej Copenhagen -- Denmark
HANSEN of 47 Hasserisvey Hasseris Aalborg -- Denmark
Person living in the areaMore details, including year
HANSEN of 7 Koldingade Copenhagen -- Denmark
HANSEN of 7 St. Kirkestraede Assens -- Denmark
HANSEN of 7 Theklavey Copenhagen -- Denmark
HANSEN of 71 Ellegaardsver Copenhagen -- Denmark
HANSEN of 9 Hellerupgaardsvej Hellerup -- Denmark
HANSEN of 94 Limdtoftegade Copebagen -- Denmark
HANSEN of Bakkeme Kongevejen Holte Copenhagen -- Denmark
HANSEN of Birchsgade 1 Kalundborg -- Denmark
HANSEN of Herlufsholm Naestred -- Denmark
HANSEN of Herlufsholm Naestved -- Denmark
HANSEN of Hojebogevey 42 Svendborg -- Denmark
HANSEN of Hvidtfeldtsgade 14 Marstal -- Denmark
HANSEN of Kakusvey 56 Copenhagen -- Denmark
HANSEN of Nordborggade 12 Copenhagen -- Denmark
HANSEN of Ommelsvej Marstal -- Denmark
HANSEN of Ordrup-gaard Charlottenlund -- Denmark
HANSEN of Ostre Maskine Grenaa -- Denmark
HANSEN of Ronnealle 6 Dragor -- Denmark
HANSEN of Rothesgade 9 I Copenhagen -- Denmark
HANSEN of Sigridsvej 16 Hellerup -- Denmark
HANSEN of Varde -- Denmark
HANSEN of Vesterbrogade 23 Copenhagen -- Denmark
HAPPE of 12 Madvlgs Alle Copenhagen -- Denmark
HARVEY of Osterbrogade 40 Copenhagen -- Denmark
HEDECAARD of Esbjerg -- Denmark
HEDEGAARD of 22/C/11 Strandvej Copenhagen -- Denmark
HEEL of 6 Voldgarden Copenhagen -- Denmark
HEGELUND of Holstebrogade 6 Copenhagen -- Denmark
HEINE of 2 Poul Ankersgade Kobenhavn -- Denmark
HEINE of 2 Poul Ankersgade Kobenhavn K -- Denmark
HEINE of Copenhagen -- Denmark
HELMS of 6 Bulowsuej Frederiksberg -- Denmark
HELWEG of Tiberke -- Denmark
HEMMINGSEN of 14 Nyhavn Copenhagen -- Denmark
HEMMINGSEN of 16 Dalforet Copenhagen -- Denmark
HENRICHSEN of 163 Strandvej Hellerup -- Denmark
HERBST of 15Geelsvej Holte -- Denmark
HINSCH of 17 Skippergade Marstal -- Denmark
HJORTHOLM of 2 Solsartvej Frederiksberg Copenhagen -- Denmark
HOBSON of Christ Ians gave 25 Rlengsted Kyst Copenhagen -- Denmark
HODGSON of Statseminariet Haderslev -- Denmark
HOFF of Solvaenget 16 Copenhagen -- Denmark
HOFFMAN of Gamle Hjemmet Tingstedet Valby -- Denmark
HOLLESEN of 11 GJorllngsveJ Hellerup Copenhagen -- Denmark
HORNEMAN of Badminiton 4 Oregaardsalle Hellerup -- Denmark
HORNEMAN of Nordre Fasanvej 37a Copenhagen F -- Denmark
HVEISSEL of 31 HofftneyersveJ Copenhagen -- Denmark
IPLAND of 19 Jorgensgaard Aabenraa -- Denmark
JACOBSEN of 108b Borgergade Copen-hagen -- Denmark
JACOBSEN of 15 Brodersens Alle Hellemjs Copenhagen -- Denmark
JACOBSEN of Duntzfeldtalle 14 Hellerup -- Denmark
JACOBSEN of Emtedalen 22 Herlev -- Denmark
JACOBSEN of Graested -- Denmark
JACOBSEN of of 21 Grouningen Copenhagen -- Denmark
JACOBSEN of Plumsvej 2-11 Copenhagen -- Denmark
JANSSEN of 42 Frederiksborggade Copenhagen -- Denmark
JENCQUEL of Aabeuraa Nygade 7 -- Denmark
JENSEN of 16 Nyaardsvej Copenhagen -- Denmark
JENSEN of 295 Strandnej Skodsborg -- Denmark
JENSEN of 38 Hyltebjergalle Copenhagen -- Denmark
JENSEN of 6 Freudsgade Copenhagen -- Denmark
JENSEN of 6 Sondergade Marstal -- Denmark
JENSEN of Borups Alle 179 Copenhagen -- Denmark
JENSEN of Bryggervangen 64 Copenhagen -- Denmark
JENSEN of Groenge Lolland -- Denmark
JENSEN of Gronnegade 39 Vejgaard Aalborg -- Denmark
JENSEN of Kapelvej 49 Copenhagen -- Denmark
JENSEN of QrenaaveJ 107 a Rlsskov -- Denmark
JENSEN of Set. Jorgens Alle 10 Copenhagen -- Denmark
JENSEN of Villa Lydstep Swendborgvej Faaborg -- Denmark
JEPSEN of Blichers Alle 33 Esbjerg -- Denmark
JESPERSEN of Holbaekgade 6 Copenhagen -- Denmark
JESPERSEN of Llandly Dyrehowevej Pr Nyborg -- Denmark
JESSEN of Nordby Fano -- Denmark
JOHANSEN of 1 Gustav Johannesenvej Copenhagen -- Denmark
JOHANSEN of 17 Biens Aile Copenhagen -- Denmark
JOHANSEN of The Vicarage Midbaag Faroe Islands -- Denmark
JONNILD of 1 Lovholmen Vanlose -- Denmark
JORGENSEN of 14 Suerrigsgade Aalborg -- Denmark
JORGENSEN of 14 Sverrigsgade Aalborg -- Denmark
JORGENSEN of 4 Kirstemgade Copenhagen -- Denmark
JORGENSEN of 55-1 Vestergade Odense -- Denmark
JORGENSEN of Arnagerbro pr. Kjollergaard St. Nylars -- Denmark
JORGENSEN of Copenhagen -- Denmark
JORGENSEN of Dalbygade 50 Koldlng -- Denmark
JORGENSEN of Egeland Starup near Gravens Jutland -- Denmark
JORGENSEN of Hollufgaard near Odense -- Denmark
JORGENSEN of Hollufgaard near-Odense -- Denmark
JORGENSEN of Londal Braestrup -- Denmark
JORGENSEN of Thuro pr Svendborg -- Denmark
JORGENSEN of Tranegaardsvej Hellerup -- Denmark
JORGENSEN of Vestergade 55 Odense -- Denmark
JORGENSON of 81 Dolgas Boulevard Copenhagen -- Denmark
JUHL of Olaf Poulsens Alle 4 Fredensborg -- Denmark
JUNCKER of Overgaard Havndal Jylland -- Denmark
KALMBERG of 8 Hestkbrej Birkerd -- Denmark
KEIDING of Filadelfia Dianalund -- Denmark
KIAER of Borsholmgaard Saunte Nordsjaelland -- Denmark
KIRKEBYE of Strandver 415 Klampenborg Copenhagen -- Denmark
KLINT of Filosofgangen 9 Odense -- Denmark
Person living in the areaMore details, including year
KLYVER of 1st Floor 29 Norgesgade Copenhagen -- Denmark
KNUDSEN of 32 Holmegardsvej Charlottenlund Copenhagen -- Denmark
KNUDSEN of Ankermedet 37 Skagen -- Denmark
KNUDSEN of Fredenksberg -- Denmark
KNUDSEN of Nanmasvej 14 Svendborg -- Denmark
KOEFOED of Christiansborggade 1 Copenhagen -- Denmark
KOFOED of 26 Tolder-bundsvej Odense -- Denmark
KOFOED of Nex -- Denmark
KRISTENSEN of 4 Skovduestien Copenhagen -- Denmark
KRUSE of Krystalgade 8 Ronne -- Denmark
KUSTER of 25 Stockholmsgade Copenhagen -- Denmark
LAMB of Hstvej 3 Charlottenlund near Copenhagen -- Denmark
LAMBERT of P.R. Lelllnge Kdge -- Denmark
LANGSTED of Pile Alle 21 Copenhagen -- Denmark
LARSEN of Hvlde Sande Rengkjoblng -- Denmark
LARSEN of Lyshoj Alle 28 St. to Valby -- Denmark
LARSEN of Qndrup Huse 13 Copenhagen -- Denmark
LENDAL of 10 P Damsvej Soro -- Denmark
LEWIS of Christian IX Gade 10 Copenhagen K -- Denmark
LIND of Orstedsgade 46 Vejle -- Denmark
LINDEGAARD of 15 Damgaardsvej Blnkerod -- Denmark
LINDEGAARD of 52 H. C. Orstedsvej Frederiksberg -- Denmark
LINDHOLM of Pederskovgaard Twense -- Denmark
LOUGREEH of 37 Rudegaards Alle Holte -- Denmark
LUND of 13 Havnegade Copenhagen -- Denmark
LUND of 37 Bogehoj Hellerup -- Denmark
LUNDBACK of Nolfsgade 4 Esbjerq -- Denmark
LUNN of Ribelandevij 41 Haderslev -- Denmark
MADDEN of Ibstrupvej 41 Gentofte -- Denmark
MADSEN of Husby Ulfborg -- Denmark
MADSEN of Odense -- Denmark
MADSEN of Oster Huuy -- Denmark
MALLINSON of Villa Flynderbog 26 Sondre Strandvej Holsingor -- Denmark
MANSSON of od of 232 Aalekistevej Copenhagen -- Denmark
MATHIESON of 4 Frisersvey Charlottenlund Copenhagen -- Denmark
MAU of 101 Buddingevej near Lyngby -- Denmark
MAU of Slotsgs^e 9 Fredensborg Sjaelland -- Denmark
MCCALLUM of 4 Trunnenvangen Charlottelund -- Denmark
MELCHIOR of Henriksholm Vedbeek Copenhagen -- Denmark
MENGEL of 20 Esperance Alle Charlottenlund -- Denmark
MERRITT of Henrik Hertzvej 17 Charlottenlund Copenhagen -- Denmark
MEYER of 37 Vestre-boulevard Copenhagen -- Denmark
MEYER of Alexandrines Alle 12 Chariottenlund -- Denmark
MIKKELSEN of Exnersgade 33 Esbjerg -- Denmark
MIKKELSEN of Kronprinsengade Esbjerg -- Denmark
MIKKELSEN of No.1 Ny Vestergade Copenhagen -- Denmark
MOGENSEN of 12 Mimersgade Copenhagen -- Denmark
MOLLER of 165 Saltvaerksvej Kastrup -- Denmark
MOLLER of 46 Olfert Fischersgade Copenhagen -- Denmark
MOLLER of 48 Lavgade Aabenaa -- Denmark
MOLLER of 56 Frederiksberg Alte Fredericksberg -- Denmark
MOLLER of Nebbegaard near Pjedsted -- Denmark
MOLZEN of Gersonsjer 31 Hellerup Copenhagen -- Denmark
MOYELL of 119 Standboulevard Copenhagen -- Denmark
MUHRING of 114 Valby Langgade Copenhagn -- Denmark
MUHRING of Dyrehaven Nyberg -- Denmark
MULLER of 45 Hans Brogesgade Aarhus -- Denmark
NAESTED of 26 Frederiks Corggade Copen-hagen -- Denmark
NAME of Copenhagen -- Denmark
NAME of Enl^edsvej 12 Qentofte -- Denmark
NEBLE of 2a Vodroffsvej Copenhagen -- Denmark
NIELSEN of 1 Heilsgade Copenhagen -- Denmark
NIELSEN of 15 Gustave Bangsgade Copenhagen -- Denmark
NIELSEN of 21 Elmelundevej Copenhagen -- Denmark
NIELSEN of 39 Egilsagade Copenhagen -- Denmark
NIELSEN of 46 Hads Herredsvej Hojbjerg pr Aarhus -- Denmark
NIELSEN of 5 Carit Etlarsvej Frederiksberg -- Denmark
NIELSEN of 7 Messinavej Copenhagen -- Denmark
NIELSEN of 8 Stettinstraede Dragor -- Denmark
NIELSEN of Alexandervej 1 Charlottenlund -- Denmark
NIELSEN of Ganlose By Maalov -- Denmark
NIELSEN of Hullerup Agedrup -- Denmark
NOACH of 19 Lange-Mullersgade Copenhagen -- Denmark
NORGAARD of Wesselminde Naerum -- Denmark
OHLAND of 20 Ronnecaervez 20 Voltae -- Denmark
OLEARY of Hotel Kouger of Denmark Copenhagen -- Denmark
OLESEN of 15 Enghaven Esbjerg -- Denmark
OLESEN of 4 Osterbrogade -- Denmark
OLESEN of Svankjaer pr Bedsted St. Thy -- Denmark
OLSEN of care of Dansk Cement Central 4 Kalvebod Brygge -- Denmark
OLSEN of Christians Borggade 2 Copenhagen -- Denmark
OLSEN of Dosseringent 39 Copenhagen -- Denmark
ORNBERG of Odense -- Denmark
OVE of Frederiksbjerg Torv 5 Aarhus -- Denmark
PEDERSEN of 22 Ahlmanns Alle Hellerup near Copenhagen -- Denmark
PEDERSEN of 28 Vestre Hougvej Middelpart -- Denmark
PEDERSEN of 4 Wilkensvej Copenhagen -- Denmark
PEDERSEN of 81 Bibevej Copenhagen -- Denmark
PEDERSEN of 90 Havnevejen Grenaa -- Denmark
PEDERSEN of Bakkealle 9 Horsholm -- Denmark
PEDERSEN of Korsorgade 17 Copenhagen -- Denmark
PEDERSEN of MarathonveJ 2 Copenhagen -- Denmark
PEDERSEN of Spuderby near Ebberup -- Denmark
PEDERSEN of Vermlandsgade 74 Copenhagen -- Denmark
PERRY of Copenhagen Solvgate 104 -- Denmark
PETERSEN of 139 Strandvejen Saeddlng near Esbjerg -- Denmark
PETERSEN of 23 Langegade Copenhagen -- Denmark
PETERSEN of 46 Algade Verdingborg -- Denmark
PETERSEN of 70 Norregade Esbjerg -- Denmark
PETERSEN of 75 Norregade Hundeated -- Denmark
Person living in the areaMore details, including year
PETERSEN of 83 Strandhuse Svendborg -- Denmark
PETERSEN of Attemosevej 29 Sollerod Holte -- Denmark
PETERSEN of Horsens -- Denmark
PETERSENI of Nyord -- Denmark
POHL of Strandhojsvej 14 Charlotten-lund Gentofte Hellerup -- Denmark
POULSEN of Kurlandsgade 26 Copenhagen -- Denmark
PUGE of Skovagaardsvej 34 Nakskov -- Denmark
RAAHAUGE of Villa Vesterled Rungsted Copenhagen -- Denmark
RAEDER of Dyirehavegaard Kokffing -- Denmark
RASMUSSEN of 4 Munkevaenget Odense -- Denmark
RASMUSSEN of Havnen Nykobing -- Denmark
RASMUSSEN of Pientemallestraede 9 Svendborg -- Denmark
RASMUSSEN of Rodby Fiord Pumpestation M Gloslunde -- Denmark
REIMANN of Holsteinsgade 9 Copenhagen -- Denmark
REIMANN of Vintersbolle Bleg -- Denmark
REIMANN of Vintersbolle Nyraad St -- Denmark
RICHTER of Belvedere Shodsborg -- Denmark
RIXEN of 21 Grondalsvej Frederiksberg -- Denmark
ROGOSINSKI of Nordborggade 13 Aarhus C -- Denmark
SAMSOE of Pension Peterson Osterbrogade 212 Copenhagen -- Denmark
SANDBERG of Dalmands Minde pt. Bjert -- Denmark
SCHIODT of 787 Strandvej Springforbi -- Denmark
SCHMEDES of 187 Strandvejen Hellerup -- Denmark
SCHMIDT of Copenhagen -- Denmark
SCHOU of 2 Neersogade Copenhagen -- Denmark
SCHRADER of 42 ? Helsingorgade Hillerod -- Denmark
SCHUMANN of 16 Rosenorns AlleCopenhagen -- Denmark
SECK of Storkevaenget 9 Holte -- Denmark
SELCHAU of Norregade 32 Skive (Dodsattest Nr 2 -- Denmark
SIMESEN of 137 Strandboulevarden Copenhagen -- Denmark
SINNER of Dybbolsgade 12 Copenhagen -- Denmark
SKAKKE of Suekkersten -- Denmark
SKIBSTED of 5 Hoick Winterfeldts Alle Hellerup -- Denmark
SKIKKILD of 43 Kystvej Aarhus -- Denmark
SMITH of 27 H(5stvej Charlottenlund Copenhagen -- Denmark
SMITH of Nykobing Mors -- Denmark
SOELBERQ of Nykpblng Mora -- Denmark
SONDERGAARD of 21 Aagade Aalborg -- Denmark
SORENSEN of 1 Bovrebyvez Bronshoj Copen-hagen -- Denmark
SORENSEN of 1 Odinsvej Aabyhoj Aahus -- Denmark
SORENSEN of 11 Enghavevej Silkeborg -- Denmark
SORENSEN of 31 Glimvej Valby Copenhagen -- Denmark
SORENSEN of Petersminde Skovborg -- Denmark
SORENSON of Gronnegade Nykobing F -- Denmark
STAHNKE of 60 Hostrups Have Frederiksberg Copenhagen -- Denmark
STEEN of 26 Osterlarsvej Kastenp -- Denmark
STEFANSOON of Frederlksberg Alle 15 Copenhagen F -- Denmark
STENDER of 58 Prins Valdemarsvej Gentofte -- Denmark
STUCKENBERG of 26 Bulowsvey Copenhagen -- Denmark
SVENSEN of 100 Irigerslewsgade Copenhagen -- Denmark
TANGE of The Anchorage Ry-street -- Denmark
TAYLOR of 15 Classensgade Copenhagen -- Denmark
THEJSEN of Vester Hojen per Sindal Jylland -- Denmark
THOMSEN of 28 Set Kjeldsgade Copenhagen -- Denmark
THOMSEN of 48mbanejade Lojston -- Denmark
THRIGE of Odeuse -- Denmark
TINDINGE of 48 Sobredden Gentofte Copenhagen -- Denmark
TORNGREN of 122 Vigerslevalle Copenhen -- Denmark
TRIER of 63a Tortedams Dossering Copenhagen -- Denmark
TRIER of Sexhoj Hojly -- Denmark
TRIER of Svinninge -- Denmark
ULLNER of 6 Vardegade Copenhagen -- Denmark
UTTENREITTER of 19 Kronprinsensvey Frederiksberg Copenhagen -- Denmark
VESHOLT of 37 Logstorgade Copenhagen -- Denmark
VESTERDAL of 18b Bulowsvej Copenhagen -- Denmark
VESTERKAER of Statskospltalet Augustenborg -- Denmark
VIGGO of Rosenborg of St. Marlendai Strandvejen Hellerup -- Denmark
WARRER of Villa Granby Nordby Fano -- Denmark
WATSON of Skovdlget 12 Bagsvaerd Copenhagen -- Denmark
WEDELL WEDELLSBORC of Orumgaard Daugaard -- Denmark
WEDUM of Jomsborgvej 23 Gentofte -- Denmark
WELLS of Osterled Rungsted Kyst -- Denmark
WESSEL of 50 iiI Overgaden oVandet Copenhagen -- Denmark
WESTERGAARD of Hotel Kongen of Denmark Copenhagen -- Denmark
WILDING of 18B SkovgaardsveJ Charlottenlund -- Denmark
WOOLRYCH of Carl Baggers Alle 10 Chariottenlund -- Denmark
WORMSTRUP of Seabyver Frederikshavn -- Denmark
WURTH of 159 Strandvej Hellerup -- Denmark

Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire  Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kinrossshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Indonesia  Japan  Malay States  Pakistan  Singapore  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Israel  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*may contain errors

More: Match districts, surnames to GRO deaths




















THE END