Toms Wills: Addresses in UK wills 1931-1939.

Netherlands is an old place, where many people lived
Return to homepage of Toms Wills, check out maps by postcode, wills on a Google map or go to members' area.

OPTIONS
1. Use CTRL + F to find a particular phrase.
2. Do a search by grantor surname
3. Look at the list of grantees for this district (covering part of the range so far)
4. Not chosen a district? Browse the districts below, scrolling down for Wales, Ireland, Europe and overseas
5. Try new wills and admons from 1950-1992 !


PAGE 1  

Grantor surname (1931-9):
District (England-Wales):
Browse modern postcodes

Person living in the areaMore details, including year
AALBERSBERG of 58 Jan van Nassaustraat The Hague -- Netherlands
ADAM of Hotel de Europe Amsterdam -- Netherlands
ADER of The Hague Juliana van Stolberglaan -- Netherlands
ALTES of Wilhelmslaan 2 Blaricum -- Netherlands
ANSINGH of Parfflat Marlot 28 The Hague -- Netherlands
ANTON of 68 Brediusweg Bussum -- Netherlands
ARENDZEN of 61 Jacob Marisstraat Nyinegen -- Netherlands
ASSCHER of 19 Maritz-straat Amsterdam -- Netherlands
AUERBACH of Heerengracht 522 Amsterdam -- Netherlands
BAART DE LA FAILLE of 1 Bachmanstraat The Hague -- Netherlands
BAART of 13b Riebeekstraat Rotterdam -- Netherlands
BACCHUS of 25 Emmastraat Rijswyk -- Netherlands
BACKER of 480 Heerengracht Amsterdam -- Netherlands
BAER of 31 Biesboschstraat Amsterdam -- Netherlands
BAER of 31 Biesboschstraat Amsterdam -- Netherlands
BALJE of 26 Nieuwstraat Flushing -- Netherlands
BARKER of 13-bis Domplein Utrecht -- Netherlands
BASTIAENEN of Zylweg 90 Haarlem -- Netherlands
BATH of Heerengracht 802 Amsterdam -- Netherlands
BED of 215 Noorder Amstellan Amsterdam -- Netherlands
BEEKMAN of Zuidelyke Wandelweg 13 Amsterdam -- Netherlands
BEEN of 10 Meezenlaan The Hague -- Netherlands
BEERENBORG of 50 Waalsdorperweg The Hague -- Netherlands
BEKKER of 20 Torenlaan Bodegraven -- Netherlands
BELINFANTE of 24 Van Dorpstraat Scheveningen -- Netherlands
BELINFANTE of 24 Van Dorpstraat Scheveningen -- Netherlands
BELL of Gemeentelyke Tehius Voor Ouden Van Dagen Rotterdam -- Netherlands
BERGMAN of 23 Goede Hoopstrast Rotterdam -- Netherlands
BEST of 53 Nieuwlandersingel Alkmaar -- Netherlands
BESTEBROER of Maasdam Sint-Anthoniepolder -- Netherlands
BIENFAIT of 14 Bentveldsweg Zandvoort -- Netherlands
BIERMANS of Arnhem -- Netherlands
BINGER of Apollolaan 193 Amsterdam -- Netherlands
BLAAUW of 73 Onnerweg Haren-Groningen -- Netherlands
BLECH of 31 Autvon Padua Straat Heer Maastricht -- Netherlands
BLOCH of Amsterdam -- Netherlands
BLOK of Lodek van Deyssellaan 220 Haarlem -- Netherlands
BLOK of Rusthuis Zonneweelde Cranjelaan 2 Oegstgeest -- Netherlands
BLOM of 117 Kleverlaan Bloemendaal -- Netherlands
BOAS of Botticellistraat Amsterdam -- Netherlands
BOERE of 10 Klapheklaan Aerdenhout near Bloemendaal -- Netherlands
BOERE of Klapheklaan Aerdenhout -- Netherlands
BOK of 147 Gevers Deijnootweg The Hague -- Netherlands
BOOTSMA of 33 Wirdumerdijk Leeuwarden -- Netherlands
BORGHSTIJN of Doetinchem -- Netherlands
BOS of 28 Bennekomscheweg Heelsum -- Netherlands
BOSMAN of 8 Persijnstraat Rotterdam -- Netherlands
BOSMAN of Graaf Florisstraat 100 Rotterdam -- Netherlands
BRADLEY of 1 Pelham-crescent The Park Nottingham and of Ridderstraat 19 Oosterhout NBR -- Netherlands
BROUWER of 158 Burgemeester Knapperstaan Schiedam -- Netherlands
BUISMAN of 35a Westersche Drift Harcn-Groningen -- Netherlands
CABOS of 9 De Lairessestraat Amsterdam -- Netherlands
CACHET of 29b Rue Van Eeghens Amsterdam -- Netherlands
CACHET of 29b Rue Van Eeghens Amsterdam -- Netherlands
CAMPBELL of Het Nieuwe Huis Roelof Hartplein 4 Amsterdam -- Netherlands
CHAMBERS of Rivierenlaan 12(1) Amsterdam Zuid -- Netherlands
CHAPPUIS of Wassenaar Bloemcatnplaan 49 -- Netherlands
CLEIMIUS of Huize Rusthof 81 Binnenweg Helmstede Holland -- Netherlands
COHEN of 100 Rozen Burglaan Rotterdam -- Netherlands
COHEN of 100 Rozenburglaan Rotterdam -- Netherlands

For help identifying unknown grandparents with DNA ask us at haine.org.uk/dna

Person living in the areaMore details, including year
COHEN of 124 Diepenburchstraat Hague -- Netherlands
COHEN of 147 de Lairessestraart Amsterdam -- Netherlands
COHEN of 28a Beltstraat Enschede -- Netherlands
COHEN of 33 M.H. Tronplaan Enshede -- Netherlands
COHEN of Nieuwe Keizersgracht 110 and of Volkeralistraat 6 Amsterdam -- Netherlands
COHENSIUS of 3 Dalweg Hilversum -- Netherlands
COLENBRANDER of Straatweg 104 Breukelen -- Netherlands
COLLARD of 19 Danckentstraat The Hague The -- Netherlands
CONCCRIJP of The Hague -- Netherlands
CONNOLLY of 169 Vlissingschestraat iMiddelburg -- Netherlands
COSTERUS of 1 Violenweg The Hague -- Netherlands
CREYGHTON of 149 Rijnburgerweg Leiden -- Netherlands
CROESEN of 56 Pi ins Mauritslaan The Hague -- Netherlands
DALMEIJER of Hotel Krasnapolsky Amsterdam -- Netherlands
DAVIDSON of 47 Gevens Deynootweg The Hague -- Netherlands
de JONGCLEYNDERT of 50 Ruychrocklaan The Hague -- Netherlands
DE JONGH of Apollolaan 117 Amsterdam -- Netherlands
DE MATTOS of 15 Acacialaan Wassenaar -- Netherlands
DE VRIES of the Dutch Jewish Hospital Nieuwe Keizersgracht Amsterdam -- Netherlands
DEELEN of 22 Stationstraat Tilberg -- Netherlands
DEMONCHY of Huize Spaar en Hout 139 Kl Houtweg Haarlem -- Netherlands
den BOER of 8 de Savornia Lohmanloan Velscn -- Netherlands
DEUSS of 15 Varkensmarkt Roer-mond -- Netherlands
DIJKSTRA of Oude Pekela Groningen -- Netherlands
DINGER of 38 Westersingel Rotterdam -- Netherlands
DITMARSCH of Beekstraat 33 Eiburg -- Netherlands
DOEKSEN of 5 Kirinum Terschelling -- Netherlands
DOMHOF of Johannes Verhulstraat 144 Amsterdam -- Netherlands
EDERSHEIM of 27 Van Neckstraat The Hague -- Netherlands
EDERSHEIM of 97 Waalsdorperweg The Hague -- Netherlands
EDERSHEIM of Daendelsstraat 12 The Hague -- Netherlands
EDERSHIEM of 5 Roelofstraat The Hague -- Netherlands
EGAS of 54 Zandvooterweg AedenKout -- Netherlands
FELTKAMP of 34 Honthorst-straat Amsterdam -- Netherlands
FLERSHEIM of Rubensstraat 63 Amsterdam -- Netherlands
FLERSHEIM of Rubensstraat 63 Amsterdam -- Netherlands
FLESSEMAN of 87 Heemraadssingel Rotterdam -- Netherlands
FRANCK of Kanaahweg 119 The Hague -- Netherlands
FRANK of 11 Brugstraat Hengelo -- Netherlands
FRANK of 36 Merwedeplein Amsterdam -- Netherlands
FRANK of Begoniastraat 12 Almelo -- Netherlands
FRANK of Begoniastraat 12 Almelo -- Netherlands
FRANKFORT of 74 Jacob Obrech-straat Amsterdam -- Netherlands
FRIEDRICHS of Hendrikus of 801 Straatweg Grocnc-kan -- Netherlands
FRUIN of 69 Schouwweg Wassenaar -- Netherlands
FULDA of Rudolpsplain 1 Waterlooplain 10-111 Amsterdam -- Netherlands
GAIRDNER of 29 Nassauplein The Hague -- Netherlands
GAST of 28 Koningin Wilhelminalaan Amersfoort -- Netherlands
GEERTSEMA of 18a Regentesseplein the Hague -- Netherlands
GEERTZ of 76 Red Kleversparkweg Haarlem -- Netherlands
GERSONS of Cliostraat Amsterdam -- Netherlands
GILISSEN of Villa Favorita 4 Spoorweglaan Baarn -- Netherlands
GILISSEN of Villa Favorita 4 Spoorweglaan Baarn -- Netherlands
GODSCHALK of 19 Groningerstraat Assen -- Netherlands
GOMPERTS of Krugerplein 2 Amsterdam -- Netherlands
GOOS of 95 Gouden Regenstraat The Hague -- Netherlands
GOUDSMIT of 138 Bilderdykstraat Amsterdam -- Netherlands
GOUDSTIKKER of Huize Ostermeer Ouderkerk on the Amstel -- Netherlands
GOUDSTIKKER of Huize Ostermeer Ouderkerk on the Amstel -- Netherlands
GRASMAN of 489b Schiedamsehe weg Rotterdam -- Netherlands
Person living in the areaMore details, including year
GROEN of 34 Heemraadssingel Rotterdam -- Netherlands
GROENEWOLD of 50 Pythagorasstraat Amsterdam -- Netherlands
GROENEWOUD of 130 Madura-straat Amsterdam -- Netherlands
GUTHERZ of 33b Beukenlaan Oosterbeek -- Netherlands
GUTMANN of Huize Boosbeek Heem-stede -- Netherlands
HAAS of Hotel du Passage The Hague -- Netherlands
HAGEDOORN of Huize Baksh of Zevenbergse Weg No. S.Berghem lez oss -- Netherlands
HAMBURGER of 5 Maliebaan Utrecht -- Netherlands
HARTOG of 93 Kleverlaan Bloemendaal -- Netherlands
HARTOG of Zutphen -- Netherlands
HARTOGS of 80 Spoorlaan Oss -- Netherlands
HELDRING of De LairesseStraat 96 Amsterdam -- Netherlands
HENDERSON of 29 Copernicuslaan The Hague -- Netherlands
HENDRIKS of 444 Ryksstraatweg Waasenaar -- Netherlands
HENKET of Esch Boxtel -- Netherlands
HERTZ of 126 Weteringschans Amsterdam -- Netherlands
HERTZBERGER of 77 Minervalaan Amsterdam -- Netherlands
HERTZBERGER of Bernard Zweerskade 20 (11) Amsterdam -- Netherlands
HESSEN of de Mildestraat 11 the Hague -- Netherlands
HEUBEL of 9 Bollenlaan Naarden -- Netherlands
HILLE of Gordelweg 237 Rotterdam -- Netherlands
HIRSZ of Warsaw -- Netherlands
HISSINK of Westhore 163-167 de Lairessestraat Amsterdam -- Netherlands
HOFFMAN of Lubekstraat 64 The Hague -- Netherlands
HOOYER of Laren -- Netherlands
HULSTMAN of 71 Graaf Jaubaan Zeist -- Netherlands
HUMMELINCK of 61 Schonwweg Wassinaar and of 7 Willem Frederiklaan die Koppies the Hague and of 73 Schiedamsche weg Vlaardingen and care of the Hollandia Company Vlaardingen all in the -- Netherlands
HUMMELINCK of Ockenrode 14 Monsterscheweg Lossduinen -- Netherlands
ISRAEL of 42 Minervalaan Amsterdam The -- Netherlands
JACOBS of 2 Prins Mauritslaan Apeldoom -- Netherlands
JACOBSBERG of 579 Keizerbsacht Amsterdam -- Netherlands
JAGER of 117 Peter Aertszstraat Amsterdam -- Netherlands
JAGER of 20 bis Jutphaaschewez Utrecht -- Netherlands
JANSE of Amsterdam 32 Emmastraat -- Netherlands
JANSEN of 27 Pellenaerstraat Scheveningen The Hague -- Netherlands
JANSEN of Hulst -- Netherlands
JANSSEN of Willemsland Terborg -- Netherlands
JOCHEMS of 14 Waterschapslaan Blaricum -- Netherlands
JOELS of olf 144 B Oude Binnenweg Rotterdam -- Netherlands
JONKMAN of 55 Frederiklaan Rijswijk -- Netherlands
JURLING of 10 Tanchoofd Vondelingenplaat Rotter-dam -- Netherlands
KAHN of Jan Luykenstraat 106 Amsterdam -- Netherlands
KAHN of The Hague -- Netherlands
KAHN of The Hague -- Netherlands
KARSTEN of 15 Johannes Vermeerstraat Arnhem -- Netherlands
KATER of Rotterdam Mathenesseriaam 471b -- Netherlands
KATER of Rotterdam Mathenesserlaam 471b -- Netherlands
KAUFMAN of 105 Sonsbeeksingel Arnhem -- Netherlands
KELLY of The Sanatorium Zounesgloren Soest -- Netherlands
KERKHOVEN of 56 Oude Scheveningsche Weg The Hague -- Netherlands
KEUNEN of 81 Stratumseind Eindhoven The -- Netherlands
KIRBERGER of 132 Vondelstraet Amsterdam -- Netherlands
KLAU of 56 Minervalaan Amsterdam -- Netherlands
KLEEREKOPER of 129 Trompenburgerstraat Amsterdam -- Netherlands
KLOOSTERMAN of Almelo -- Netherlands
KNOESTER of Schelvischstraat 19 Scheveningen -- Netherlands
KOENS of 127 Rotterdamshe Weg Delft -- Netherlands
KOETSER of 171 Amstel Amsterdam -- Netherlands
KORTEBEIN of 136c Willem Buyten-wechstraat Rotterdam -- Netherlands
KRETSCHMER of 18 Spoorweglaan Baam -- Netherlands
Person living in the areaMore details, including year
KREUMER of 206 Rotterdamsche Rijweg Rotterdam -- Netherlands
KRIKKE of 38 Noorden Amstellaan Amsterdam -- Netherlands
KROON of 1 Ridderlaan Wassenaar -- Netherlands
KRUIDHOF of 60b Goereeschestraat Rotterdam -- Netherlands
KWAKERNAAT of 20 Almsvoetstraat Dordrecht -- Netherlands
LAERNOES of S Heer Hendrikskinderen Goes -- Netherlands
LAGERWEY of 81 Celebesstraat The Hague -- Netherlands
LAMBERT of Texandria Golf Club Molenschot By Gilze and Rijen -- Netherlands
LAMBERTZ of 123 Hamburgersingel Venlo -- Netherlands
LAMING of Heemraadssingel 125 Rotterdam -- Netherlands
LANDRY of Calluna House Bennekom -- Netherlands
LANDSMAN of 9 Honthorstraat Amsterdam -- Netherlands
LARSEN of 82 Soestdykschestraatweg Bilthoven The -- Netherlands
LAST of The Hague -- Netherlands
LAURIJSSEN of 29 Wilhelmina-straat Breda -- Netherlands
LEIBHOLZ of The Hague Van der Aastraat 50 -- Netherlands
LEIBOWITZ of 12 Nic Ruyschstraat 12 Rotterdam -- Netherlands
LEVEE of Sarphati Park 37 Amsterdam -- Netherlands
LEVIE of Dintelstraat 102 Amsterdam -- Netherlands
LEVIE-HERTZ of Dintebstraat 102 Amsterdam -- Netherlands
LEVY of Merwedeplein 32 Amsterdam -- Netherlands
LIEVENDAG of 2811 Vechtstraat Amsterdam -- Netherlands
LINDEMAN of Willem de Clercqstraat 33 Almelo -- Netherlands
LINDEMAN of Willem de Clercqstraat 33 Almtelo -- Netherlands
LINSCHOTEN of 259 Merwedkade Utrecht -- Netherlands
LISSER of 63 Stadionweg Amsterdam -- Netherlands
LOBATTO of 122 Transvaalkade Amsterdam -- Netherlands
LOEWENTHAL of N Amstellaan 129 Amsterdam -- Netherlands
LUCARDIE of Hotel de Witte Brug The Hague The -- Netherlands
LUDEN of Hilversum -- Netherlands
LUNBECK of Reitz Straat 235 The Hague -- Netherlands
LUSCHEN of Rabenhaupstraat 56a Groningen -- Netherlands
MALLEE of Burgermeesterpark 2 Driebergen Rijsenburg -- Netherlands
MANTZ of 135 Koninginnegracht The Hague -- Netherlands
MANTZ of 135 Koninginnegracht The Hague -- Netherlands
MARCELIS of 239 Mathenesserlaan Rotterdam -- Netherlands
MARTIN of Beeldenhuis Dokkade Flushing -- Netherlands
MARTIN of Frankerslag 32 The Hague -- Netherlands
MARX of 26b Oranjelaan Rotterdam -- Netherlands
MARX of 26b Oranjelaan Rotterdam -- Netherlands
MARX of Oranjelaan 26b Rotterdam -- Netherlands
MARX of Oranjelaan 26b Rotterdam -- Netherlands
MATZEN of 16 Louise de Colignystraat The Hague -- Netherlands
MAYKELS of Ubbo Emmiussingel 49b Groningen -- Netherlands
MELKMAN of Tilanusstraat 47 Amsterdam -- Netherlands
MELLEMA of 56 Barrington-road Sutton Surrey and of Perikweg 18 Enschede -- Netherlands
MENDES of Mauritsweg 13b Rotterdam -- Netherlands
MENKEL of Hunzestraat 45 Amsterdam -- Netherlands
MENKO of 55 Rembrandtlaan Euschede -- Netherlands
MENNINGA of C41 Meedhuizen Delfzije -- Netherlands
MENTZEL of 359 Fittleton -- Netherlands
MEULKENS of Laan Van Niew Oosteinde 466 Voorburg -- Netherlands
MEYER of 62 Rubensstraat Amsterdam -- Netherlands
MEYER of 98 Nieuwe Achtergracht Amsterdam -- Netherlands
MEYERINGH of Jan Luykenstraat 64 Amsterdam -- Netherlands
MOLENGRAAFF of 51 Bezuidenhoutscheweg The Hague -- Netherlands
MOLTZER of de Heerd Bentveldswey No 146 Aerdenhont Commune of Bloemendaal -- Netherlands
MONNIKENDAM of 48-11 Geleenstraat Amsterdam -- Netherlands
MOSCOW of Lomansfraat 45 Amsterdam -- Netherlands
MUIJRES of Sittard Province of Limburg -- Netherlands
Person living in the areaMore details, including year
MULLER of 4 Asterlaan Aerdenhout -- Netherlands
NADORT of 121 Galileiplantsoen Amsterdam -- Netherlands
NATHAN of 40 Brinkpoortstraat Deventer -- Netherlands
NELEMANS of Tiel -- Netherlands
NEUHAUS of 91 Rubensstraat Amsterdam -- Netherlands
NEUKIRCHER of The Hague -- Netherlands
NEUKIRCHER of The Hague -- Netherlands
NOE of Utrechtsche Weg 169 Arnhem -- Netherlands
NOLTHENIUS of Nieuwe Plantage Delft -- Netherlands
OEI of 67 Zandvoorterweg Aerdenpont Bloemendaal -- Netherlands
ORNSTEIN of Koningslaan 70 Amsterdam -- Netherlands
OVERGAANN of de Clercqistraat 55 Amsterdam -- Netherlands
PAPAVOINE of 30a Stampioenstraat Rotterdam -- Netherlands
PEKELHARING of Utrechtsche weg 104 Hilversum -- Netherlands
PIEK of 131 Pruikenkade Geervliet -- Netherlands
PLESMAN of 6 Tapijtweg The Hague -- Netherlands
POLAK of Frankenslag 25 The Hague -- Netherlands
POPPERT of 41 Haringvlietstraat Amsterdam -- Netherlands
POT of 6 van Brakelpein Groningen -- Netherlands
PRILLEVITZ of the Hague -- Netherlands
REE of Kleine Hontweg 85 Haarlem -- Netherlands
REGENSBURG of 2 Pomonplein The Hague The -- Netherlands
REHBOCK of Heerengracht 470 Amsterdam -- Netherlands
REILINGH of 10 Statiohsweg Zuidlaren -- Netherlands
REYNOLDS of 252 Heemsteedsche Dreef Heemstede -- Netherlands
RICHARDS of Byways Great -- Netherlands
ROBLES of Oranjelaan 40 Rijswijk South -- Netherlands
ROESSINGH of Mauritsstraah 107 Utrecht -- Netherlands
ROSENBERG of 1 Oud Blaricummerweg Naarden -- Netherlands
ROSENBERGER of 79 Michel Angelostraat Amsterdam -- Netherlands
ROSENSTIEL of 13 0ude Dijk Rotterdam -- Netherlands
ROSENSTIEL of 13 Oude Dijk Rotterdam -- Netherlands
ROSKAM of Sliedrecht -- Netherlands
ROWE of Statenweg 148c Rotterdam -- Netherlands
RUNSINK of Bloemgracht 160 11 Amsterdam -- Netherlands
RUPE of 22 Grensstraat Amsterdam -- Netherlands
RUYSSENAERS of 1 Amaliastraat The Hague The -- Netherlands
SALOMON of Sladionkade 84 ii Amsterdam -- Netherlands
SALOMONSON of 38 Eindenhoutstraat Haarlem -- Netherlands
SANDERS of Ubbo Emmiussingel 49b Groningen -- Netherlands
SCHILL of 10 Parkweg The Hague -- Netherlands
SCHOEMAKER of Frederik Hendriklaan 10 The Hague -- Netherlands
SCHREINEMAKERS of 143a Bezuidenhoutscheweg The Hague -- Netherlands
SCHUILENBURG of Jozef Israel Kade 85 Amster-dam -- Netherlands
SCHULTS of Hilversum -- Netherlands
SCHUPPER of 13a Kortenaer Straat Rotterdam -- Netherlands
SCHURINK of 35 Prinsevinkenpark The Hague -- Netherlands
SIEMONS of i Bossingel 8 Winscboten -- Netherlands
SIMONS of 55 Josef Israelslaam The Hague -- Netherlands
SIMONS of 6 Van der Haerstraat The Hague -- Netherlands
SLOB of Bussum -- Netherlands
SMEDING of 62 Koninginnegracht The Hague -- Netherlands
SMIT of I 102 Tjamsiveer Appingedam -- Netherlands
SPANIER of 21 Keizerstraat Deventer -- Netherlands
SPANJAARD of Jozef Israelsplein 31 The Hague -- Netherlands
SPANNAGEL of 32 Rutger Jan Schimmal-pennincklaan The Hague -- Netherlands
SPEK of 102 Vennslaan Enkhuizen -- Netherlands
SPEYER of 7 Plaats The Hague -- Netherlands
SPEYER of 7 Plaats The Hague -- Netherlands
SPIER of Zutpleen -- Netherlands
Person living in the areaMore details, including year
SPRUYT of 19 Regentesseplantsoen Gouda -- Netherlands
STEEN of 18 Rembrandlaam Apeldoom -- Netherlands
STENVERT of 28c de Hoogeweg Zeist -- Netherlands
STERN of 9 Hondecoestraat Amsterdam -- Netherlands
STORK of Italiaansheweg h Oosterbeek -- Netherlands
STREEP of 15 President Steynstraat Amsterdam -- Netherlands
STRIJBIS of 102 Vandelstraat Amsterdam -- Netherlands
SWART of 242 Woustraat Amsterdam -- Netherlands
SWART of Deurlpostraat 2 Amsterdam -- Netherlands
SWART of Stationsstraat A.56 Maasland -- Netherlands
TATTERSALL of 30 Oldenzaalestraat Enschede -- Netherlands
TATTERSALL of 90 Hengeloschestraat Enschede -- Netherlands
TATTERSALL of De Braak Enschede -- Netherlands
TEEPE of 47 Laan van Koot Wassenaar -- Netherlands
TELDERS of 50 Rapenburg Leiden -- Netherlands
TENCATE of 51 Wierdenschestraat Almelo -- Netherlands
THANS of 3 Rusthofstraat Rotterdam -- Netherlands
THEMANS of Zandvoort -- Netherlands
THORSEN of 12a Groote Virscherijstraat Rotterdam -- Netherlands
TIJSSENS of 19 Benoorden Lort Schewef The Hague -- Netherlands
TRIP of Voorstraat 80 Harlingen -- Netherlands
VADER of Slid Schiedamscheweg Rotterdam -- Netherlands
VAN BERKHOUT of 9 Wilhelminapark Apel-doom -- Netherlands
VAN BOEIJEN of 12a Amersfoortsestraat Soesterberg -- Netherlands
VAN DAALEN of 54 Dorpsstraat Bennekom -- Netherlands
VAN DEN BERG of Carthuyzenstraat Delft -- Netherlands
VAN DEN BIESEN of 21 Nieuwstraat Breda -- Netherlands
VAN DEN BROEK of 4 Dedelstraat The Hague -- Netherlands
VAN DER EERDEN of 65a Voorschotenlaan Rotterdam -- Netherlands
VAN DER KAR of 9-11 St Anthonie Breestraat Amsterdam -- Netherlands
VAN DER KAR of 9-11 St. Anthonie Breestraat Amsterdam -- Netherlands
VAN DER LEEUW of 66 Calandstraat Rotterdam -- Netherlands
VAN DER SLUIS of Heemraadsingel 217a Rotterdam -- Netherlands
VAN DISSEL of 18 Wilhelminasingel Breda and 149 Benoordenhontsche Weg The Hague -- Netherlands
VAN ESSO of 9 JW Browver-straat Amsterdam -- Netherlands
VAN ESSO of 5 Weyermanswaf Wassenaar -- Netherlands
VAN EYK of Gouda -- Netherlands
VAN GELDER of 139 b's Gravendijkwal Rotterdam -- Netherlands
VAN GELDEREN of 668 Laan van Meerdervoort The Hague -- Netherlands
VAN GIGCH of 130 Elsstraat The Hague -- Netherlands
VAN GINKEL of 56 Van Breestraat Amsterdam -- Netherlands
VAN GINKEL of 56 Van Breestraat Amsterdam -- Netherlands
VAN GOOR of 39 Frederik Hendriklaan The Hague -- Netherlands
VAN HAMEL of 12 Duinweg The Hague -- Netherlands
VAN HOLTHE TOT ECHTEN of Oude Tempel Soesterberg Commune of Soest -- Netherlands
VAN HOUTEN of The Hague -- Netherlands
VAN HUSEN of 14 Waldeck Pyrmontlaan Amsterdam -- Netherlands
VAN KREGTEN of 40a Randweg Rotterdam -- Netherlands
VAN KRIEKEN of 86 s-Gravendijkwal Rotterdam -- Netherlands
VAN LEYDEN of 10c Monsterscheweg Loosduinen The Hague -- Netherlands
VAN OOSTROM MEIJJES of 41 Anna Paul-ownalaan Amersfoort -- Netherlands
VAN RAALTE of 165 Stevinstraat The Hague in -- Netherlands
VAN RAALTE of Hasselschestraat 3 The Hague -- Netherlands
VAN RAALTE of Hasseltschestraat 3 The Hague -- Netherlands
VAN REEDE of Burgemeester Roostraat Rotterdam -- Netherlands
VAN ROSSUM of Westerbork -- Netherlands
VAN SON of 1 Sparrenlaan Hilversum in -- Netherlands
VAN TONGEREN of 20 Herftslaan Heemstede -- Netherlands
VAN ULSEN of 40 Ernst Casimirlaan Arnhem -- Netherlands
VAN VESSEM of 15 Paetsraat Rotterdam -- Netherlands
Person living in the areaMore details, including year
VANBUUREN of 13b Proveniersplein Rotterdam The -- Netherlands
VANDERHART of 7 Jansbuitensingel Arnhem -- Netherlands
VEHMEYER of 66 Wagenweg Haarlem -- Netherlands
VERBRUGH of 2 Colenbranderstraat Arnhem -- Netherlands
VERDEGAAL of 2 Wilhelmina Loan Sasseuheim -- Netherlands
VERDUIN of 98 Ruyschstraat Amsterdam -- Netherlands
VERHGEVEN of 6 Stationsplein Roermond -- Netherlands
VERINGA of 20 Apothekersdijk Leiden -- Netherlands
VERKIEL of 26 Weteringstraat Vlaardinjen -- Netherlands
VERPLOEGH of 86 Copemicusstraat The Hague -- Netherlands
VERWTYVANVLOTEN of Noordwijk-on-Sea -- Netherlands
VICKERS of 178 Plaggeweg Vierhouten Nunspeet Ermelo -- Netherlands
VIGEVENO of 61 Wassenaarscheweg The Hague -- Netherlands
VISSER of 156 Nieuwpoortslaan Alkmaar -- Netherlands
VOLKRIJK of 44 Kazemestraat Temeuzen -- Netherlands
VON BAUMHAUER of 177 Eeghenstraat Amsterdam -- Netherlands
VON BRUCKEN FOCK of Schulpweg Aerden-hout Bloemendaal -- Netherlands
VONSGHMIDT AUF ALTENSTADT of 30 Zandvoorterreg Aerdenhant-Bentveld Bloemendaal -- Netherlands
VOS of 161 Hoendiep Hoogkerk -- Netherlands
VOS of 46 Langneckstraat The Hague -- Netherlands
VOS of Rernbrandtlaan 84 De Bilt -- Netherlands
VREEDE of 105 Apollolan Amsterdam -- Netherlands
WAGNER of 92 Rionstraat The Hague -- Netherlands
WANG TSI NANG of 298 Noorder-Amstellaan Amsterdam -- Netherlands
WEINBERG of 21 Keizerstraat Deventer -- Netherlands
WELLEFT of 60 Vsin Hogenhoucklaan. The Hague -- Netherlands
WEPSTER of 134 Bergscheloan Rotterdam -- Netherlands
WESTERS of 262 Benooorden Mont Scheweg The Hague -- Netherlands
WEYMAR of Soestduinen Community of Soest -- Netherlands
WIJNBERG of 62 Bloemcamplaan Wassenaar -- Netherlands
WILKENS of 27 Avenue Concordia Rotterdam -- Netherlands
WILSON of 171 Bloemendaalsheweg Bloemendaal -- Netherlands
WILSON of 8 Margietstraat The Hague -- Netherlands
WILSON of Aerdenhout Municipality Bloemendaal Schulpwag -- Netherlands
WILSON of Bloemendeal -- Netherlands
WOLFF of 51 Stadhouderslaan Utrecht -- Netherlands
WOLFRAM of 124 Beethovenstraat Amsterdam -- Netherlands
WORIES of Stadionweg Amsterdam -- Netherlands
ZOET of 33 Ceintuwrbaan Amsterdam -- Netherlands
ZWANN of 33 Niewe Bnenweg Sint Anton-iusgesticht Rotterdam -- Netherlands

Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire  Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kinrossshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Indonesia  Japan  Malay States  Pakistan  Singapore  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Israel  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*may contain errors

More: Match districts, surnames to GRO deaths




















THE END