Toms Wills: Addresses in UK wills 1931-1939.

Malta is an old place, where many people lived
Return to homepage of Toms Wills, check out maps by postcode, wills on a Google map or go to members' area.

OPTIONS
1. Use CTRL + F to find a particular phrase.
2. Do a search by grantor surname
3. Look at the list of grantees for this district (covering part of the range so far)
4. Not chosen a district? Browse the districts below, scrolling down for Wales, Ireland, Europe and overseas
5. Try new wills and admons from 1950-1992 !


PAGE 1  

Grantor surname (1931-9):
District (England-Wales):
Browse modern postcodes

Person living in the areaMore details, including year
ABDILLA of 107 Blr IR Rlebu Street Zejtun -- Malta
ABDILLA of 13 Dlngll Street Zabbar -- Malta
ABDILLA of 13 Dlngll Street Zabbar -- Malta
ABDILLA of 28/3 Gunlayer Square Florlana -- Malta
ABELA of St. Theresa of the Roses Idmejda St. Balzan -- Malta
ACIUS of 95 Strada Reale Sliema -- Malta
ADAMS of Modern Imperial Hotel Sliema -- Malta
AGIUS of 2 Alley 2 Hospital Square Zebbug -- Malta
AGIUS of 9a Capua-street Sliema -- Malta
AGLIS of 13 Parallel Street Slleina -- Malta
ALAMANGO of 18 Lapsl Street St. Julians -- Malta
ALESSANDRO of 151 St. Paul Street Valletta -- Malta
ALVAREZ of Villa Bonici Sliema -- Malta
AMATO of 46 Windsor Terrace Slelma -- Malta
AMATO of 46 Windsor Terrace Sliema -- Malta
APAP of 40 Sitrada Zecca Valletta -- Malta
APAP of 76a Strada Stretta Valletta -- Malta
AQUILINA of 6 Ta Brlja Road Slgglewl -- Malta
ARDOINO of 47 Church Street Sllema -- Malta
ARRIGO of 165 Tower-road Sliema -- Malta
ARRIQO of Sllema -- Malta
ATTARD of 106F Flat 3 Old Bakery Street Valletta -- Malta
ATTARD of 2 Saint Ann Square Sllema -- Malta
ATTARD of 220 Lamuka Street Tarxlen -- Malta
ATTARD of 42 Blackley Street Pleta -- Malta
ATTARD of 59 Umbaldesca Street Casal -- Malta
ATTARD of 67 Hal-Bajjada Street Rabat -- Malta
ATTARD of Church-street Xghara Gozo -- Malta
ATTARO of 5 Imgar-road Qala Gozo -- Malta
AUDIBERT of Modem Imperial Hotel Sliema -- Malta
AZZOPARDI of 118 St. Joseph Street Luqa -- Malta
AZZOPARDI of 195 Tower Road Sllema -- Malta
AZZOPARDI of 36 Archbishop Street Valletta -- Malta
AZZOPARDI of 44 Sacred Heart Street Paola -- Malta
AZZOPARDI of 86 Marsamuxett-road Valetta -- Malta
AZZOPARDT of 64/65 Grenfell Street St. Julians -- Malta
BAILEY of 32 Strada San Filippo Vittoriosa -- Malta
BAKER of 3 Capua-street Sliema -- Malta
BALBI of the Norman House LTndina -- Malta
BALZAN of 1 Annunciation Square Sllema -- Malta
BALZAN of 116 St. John Street Valletta -- Malta
BALZAN of 23 Parallel Street Sllema -- Malta
BARCINSKI of Mtarfa Barracks Mtarfa -- Malta
BARNES of 15 Pace-street Sliema -- Malta
BARRETT of 83 Deplro Street Sllema -- Malta
BARTHET of 302 Klngsway Valletta -- Malta
BARTLETT of 23 Strada San Giovanni -- Malta
BARTOLO of 116 Main Street Mellleha -- Malta
BATES of 32a Strada Mezzodi Valletta -- Malta
BEARPARK of 81 Tigne-street Sliema -- Malta
BECK of 10 Rue d'Argens Msida -- Malta
BELLI of 37 Orchard Street Mosta -- Malta
BELLIZZI of Vllllno Belllzzi New Street Transfiguration Avenue Lla -- Malta
BELLOTTI of 24 Good Day Street Cosplcua -- Malta
BERNARD of Villa Portelli Sliema -- Malta
BERTIE of Casa De Piro -- Malta
BEVILLE of Dar Ta L'Argentler Wardlja -- Malta
BEZZINA of 4 Cameron Street Ozlra -- Malta
BEZZINA of 5 Strada Nuova Floriana -- Malta
BIANCHI of 16 Milner Street Sliema -- Malta
BIDDULPH of Imperial Hotel Sliema -- Malta
BLOW of 61 Luke-street Castle Paula -- Malta
BOFFA of 116 Tarxlen Road Pawla -- Malta
BONANNO of Cross Street Mellleha -- Malta
BONELLO of 116/117 St. Margaret Street Slgglewl -- Malta
BONELLO of 172 Two Gate-street Senglea -- Malta
BONELLO of Valetta -- Malta
BONETT of 34 St. Pius V Street Sllema -- Malta
BONNET of 35 St. Plus Street Sllema -- Malta
BONNEY of Flat 2 Egmont Close Sliema -- Malta
BONNICI of 112 Strada San Galtano Hamrun -- Malta
BONNICI of 112 Strada San Galtano Hamrun -- Malta
BONNICI of 198/1 Kingsway Valletta -- Malta
BONNICI of 90 Marsaxlokk Quay Marsaxlokk -- Malta
BONNICI of Birkirkara -- Malta
BOOTH of The Royal Naval Hospital -- Malta
BORDA of 31 Mrabat Street St. Julians -- Malta
BORDA of 45 Parallel Street Sliema -- Malta
BORG of 12c Grlen Ingraw Street Mellleha -- Malta
BORG of 143 Main Street Blrklrkara -- Malta
BORG of 168 Wordia-street Kala Gozo -- Malta
BORG of 199 St. Margarets Street Slgglewl -- Malta
BORG of 23 Victoria Avenue Hamrun -- Malta
BORG of 44 Mandragglo Street Vlttorlosa -- Malta
BORG of 47 High Street Balzan Sllema -- Malta
BORG of 48 Mannarlno Road Blrklrkara -- MaLta
BORG of 56 St Nicholas-square Siggiwi -- Malta
BORG of 68/2 St. Thomas Street Floriana -- Malta
BORG of 79 St. Sebastean Street Zonal -- Malta
BORG of 82 Guardamangla Hill Pleta -- Malta
BORG of 9 Main Street St. Julians -- Malta
BORG of Birkirkard in -- Malta
BORG of Qonml -- Malta
BORG of Rabat -- Malta
BOULDEN of 136 Tower-road Sliema -- Malta
BRIFFA of Flat 2 Caledonia Mansions Dragut Street Qul-sl-Sana -- Malta
BRINCAT of 168 Pieta Wharf Pieta -- Malta
BRINCAT of 27 Victory-street Hamrun -- Malta
BROWN of 83 Old College-street Sliema -- Malta
BROWN of Casal Paola -- Malta
Person living in the areaMore details, including year
BUGEJA of 10 Sannat-road Sannat Gozo -- Malta
BUGEJA of Sesame House Fleur de Lys Junction St. Vlnnera Blrfclrkara -- Malta
BUHAGIAR of 24 Prince of Wales Square Z abbar -- Malta
BURNS of Notabilc -- Malta
BUSUTTIL of 10 Square Approach Vlttorlosa -- Malta
BUSUTTIL of 108 The Strand Sllema -- Malta
BUSUTTIL of 14/24 Strait Street Valletta -- Malta
BUSUTTIL of 6 Addolorata Street Blrzebbugla -- Malta
BUSUTTIL of 8 St. Joseph Street Safi -- Malta
BUTTIGIEG of 56 Zachary Street Valletta -- Malta
BYRNE of 62 Andy Street Sllema -- Malta
CACHIA of 112 St. Helen Street Sliema -- Malta
CACHIA of 19 Don Paul Street Luqa -- Malta
CAFFARI of 68 Tonna Street Sliema -- Malta
CALCATERRA of 41 Dlngll Street Sllelna -- Malta
CALLEJA of 19 Cathedral Street Sllema -- Malta
CALLEJA of 67 Toima Street Sllema -- Malta
CAMILLE of 39 Ghar Iddud-street Sliema -- Malta
CAMILLER of Insida -- Malta
CAMILLERI of 10 Point Street Sllema -- Malta
CAMILLERI of 107 Anglu Malla Street B'Kara -- Malta
CAMILLERI of 23 Parish Street Mosta -- Malta
CAMILLERI of 43 St. Georges Street Luga -- Malta
CAMILLERI of 52 St. Anthony Street Mosta -- Malta
CAMILLERI of 59 Anminclatlon Street Sllelna -- Malta
CAMILLERI of 74 New Street Sllema -- Malta
CAMILLERI of 9 Count Roger Street Rabat -- Malta
CAMILLERI of No. 4 Alley 1 St. Johns Street Slgglewl -- Malta
CAMPBELL of The Palace -- Malta
CARNELL of 30 Strada Smrabat St Juliens Sliema -- Malta
CARUANA of 104 Old Theatre Street Valetta -- Malta
CARUANA of 112 High Street Zebbing -- Malta
CARUANA of 118 Pretty Bay Blrzebbuga -- Malta
CARUANA of 17 Tlgne Terrace Sllema -- Malta
CARUANA of 36 Cosplcua Road Pawla -- Malta
CARUANA of 9 New Street Marina Valetta -- Malta
CARUANA of Senglea -- Malta
CARUANA of The Star St. Monica Street Tarxlen -- Malta
CASHA of 22 Klngsway Valletta -- Malta
CASOLANI of 10 St. Nicholas Street Sllema -- Malta
CASSAR of 2 St. Dominie-square Rabat -- Malta
CASSAR of 25 Temple Street Eeltun -- Malta
CASSAR of Flat 1 Block B Government Buildings Pawla -- Malta
CAUCHI of 13 Crugnu-street Nadur Gozo -- Malta
CHALMERS of 109 Marina Street Pleta -- Malta
CHARBON of 214 Street Misida Birchircara -- Malta
CHEESMAN of His Majesty's Dockyard -- Malta
CHERRY of 53 Victoria-avenue Sliema -- Malta
CHESNEY of Casa Misida 90 Misida-road Birkirkaro -- Malta
CHETCHTI of 48 St. Margaret Street Mosta -- Malta
CHETCUTI of 58 Windsor Terrace Sllema -- Malta
CHIRCOP of 83 Bishop Carvana Str Zebbug -- Malta
CHRISTIE of Crown Hotel Shelna -- Malta
CIANTAR of Casa Clantar Gate Street Zebbug -- Malta
CIANTAR of Floriana -- Malta
CILIA of 22 Soutai Street Valletta -- Malta
CILIA of 36 Market Boimlcl Cospicua -- Malta
CILIA of 441 St. Pauls Street St. Pauls Bay -- Malta
CILIA of 54 New-street Sliema -- Malta
CINNAMOND of Osborne Hotel South Street Valetta -- Malta
COLDWELL of 2 Largo Samp Agala Notabile -- Malta
COLLIER of 9 Ghar-id-dud Sliema -- Malta
COLLINS of 5 Plazzo Santa Sofia Melina -- Malta
COOK of 147 Tower-road -- Malta
COOMBS of King George V Merchant Seamens Memorial Hospital FLorlana -- Malta
COOPER of Green Gates Cannon Road St. Vennera -- Malta
CORDINA of Msida -- Malta
COTTON of 31 Luzlo Street Slllema -- Malta
CREMONA of 49 St. Christopher-strcet Valetta -- Malta
CREMONA of 49 St. Christopher-street Valetta -- Malta
CUMBO of St. Jpseph High Street Balzan -- Malta
CURINI of 12 Saint Catherines-street Zejtun -- Malta
CURMI of 133 Pinto Street Toml -- Malta
CUTAJAR of 7 Doroinca Street Zabbar -- Malta
DAGATA of Regent Palace Apartments 74 Flat 1 Dingol Circus Sliema -- Malta
DARMANIN of 4 New Street Block 7 Cosplcua -- Malta
DARMANIN of 42 St. Georges Street Cosplcua -- Malta
DARMANIN of 45 St. Thomas Street Florlana -- Malta
DAVIDSON of 18Balluta-buildings St Julians -- Malta
DAVISON of 182 Prince of Wales Road Sliema -- Malta
DEBATTISTA of 61 St. Lucia Street Valletta -- Malta
DEGAETANO of 10 St. Mary Street Tlgfie -- Malta
DEGIORGIO of Sitka House Qul-sl-Sana Sllema -- Malta
DELIA of Villa Marchesl 6 Qoml Road Casal Attard -- Malta
DEMARCO of 43 St. Paul Street Naxxaro -- Malta
DEMICOL of 10 Bugeta Buildings Prince of Wales Road Sliema -- Malta
DENARO of Valetta -- Malta
DEVITT of 2 Denellr Flats Tower Road Sllema -- Malta
DIMECH of 160 Tower Road Sllema -- Malta
DIMECH of 52 St. John Street Mosta -- Malta
DIMECH of Balluta Buildings Main Street St. Julians -- Malta
DINGLI of 10c Bisazza Street Sliema in -- Malta
DINGLI of 42 Tlgne Sea Front Sllema -- Malta
DOWNES of 93 park End Bromley -- Malta
EBEJER of 42 Irish Street Vlttorlosa -- Malta
ECCLES of The Crown Hotel Sliema -- Malta
EDWARDS of 67 Barbara Street Hamrun -- Malta
ELLUL of 35 Beland Street Zejtun -- Malta
ELLUL of 57 St. Johns Street Cosplcna -- Malta
ELLUL of 9 Qzlra Circus Gzlra -- Malta
Person living in the areaMore details, including year
EVANS of 163 Conception-street Misida -- Malta
EVANS of Officers Mess R.A. F. Luga -- Malta
FALKNER of The Union Club Valetta -- Malta
FALZON of 11 St. Cataldus-street Rabat -- Malta
FALZON of 32 Hospital Street Rabat -- Malta
FALZON of 46 St. Joseph Street Zejtun -- Malta
FARRU6IA of Tarvllle Ta Xblex Mslda -- Malta
FARRUGIA of 14B Alley 1 Sanctuary Street Labbar -- Malta
FARRUGIA of 181 Tower Road Sllema -- Malta
FARRUGIA of 32 Idmeida-street Balzan -- Malta
FARRUGIA of 54 St. Lukes Street Pawla -- Malta
FARRUGIA of 6 Alley 11 Mill Street Slgglewl -- Malta
FARRUGIA of 65 Blanche Street Sliema -- Malta
FARRUGIA of 69 Llesse Hill Valletta -- Malta
FARRUGIA of 9 Balluta Buildings Main street St. Julians -- Malta
FARRUQIA of 89 St. Helens Street Sllema -- Malta
FELICI of 254 Main Street Zebbug -- Malta
FENECH of 12 Wlleg Street St. Pauls Bay -- Malta
FENECH of 166 St. Marys Street Ghaxaq -- Malta
FENECH of 23 Bwleraq Street Blrklrkara -- Malta
FENECH of 27 St. Anthony Street Mosta -- Malta
FENNEMORE of Rhoda Sacred Heart-street Casal Paula -- Malta
FERRIS of 204 Flat 1 Old Bakery Street Valletta Malta and temporarily of Apap institute St. Josephs Road Hamrun -- Malta
FERRO of 6 Bakluta Buildings Main Street St. Julians -- Malta
FIELDER of 2 Largo Sant Agatha -- Malta
FLANNERY of Villa Camp De Mar Tambier -- Malta
FLEETWOOD of 136 Tower Road Sllema -- Malta
FLORIDIA of 27 St. Plus V Street Sllema -- Malta
FORMOSA of 136 Strada Reale Zabbar -- Malta
FORMOSA of Flat 6 Second Floor Camerata Building Merchants Street Valletta -- Malta
FORSYTH of 3 Brighton Flats 126 Tower Road Sliema -- Malta
FORWARD of Flat 3 49 Main Street St. Julians -- Malta
FRANCIA of 310 Strada Reale Valletta -- Malta
FREATHY of Bua House Dingle-street Sliema -- Malta
FREATHY of Bua House Dingle-street Sliema -- Malta
FRIEND of 23 Windsor-terrace Sliema -- Malta
FRIEND of 23 Windsor-terrace Sliema -- Malta
FRISK of 3 Curml Street Marsa -- Malta
FROST of 113 Splnola Road St. Julians -- Malta
GALEA of -- Malta
GALEA of 17 Tonna Street Sllema -- Malta
GALEA of 190 St. Paul Street Valletta -- Malta
GALEA of 191 St. Lucia Street Valletta -- Malta
GALEA of 3 Balluta Buildings St. Julians -- Malta
GALEA of 33 Ponscnby Street Mosta -- Malta
GALEA of Attard -- Malta
GALEA of Nichola Gozo -- Malta
GATT of 150 Main Street Lla -- Malta
GATT of 38 Fleur de Lis Road BlrKlrkara -- Malta
GATT of Bijouville 29 Buskett Road Rabat -- Malta
GATT of Vivi House 58 Halsaflieni-strcet Pawla -- Malta
GATT of Wallfield House Carob Road Santa Vennera -- Malta
GAUCI of 165 St. Nicholas-street Valletta -- Malta
GAUCI of 182 Main Street St. Julians -- Malta
GAUCI of Fann House Ta Sabbat Dlngll Road Dingll -- Malta
GAUD of 4 Fleur de lys Road Blrklrkara -- Malta
GEOGHEGAN of Windmill Cottage Casal Lia -- Malta
GIORDMAINA of 2 St. Publius Street Mdina -- Malta
GLAVINA of Anthony House St. Anthony Street Balzan -- Malta
GOLLCHER of Noiman House Mdlna -- Malta
GRAVES of 6 St Angustines-avenue Rabat -- Malta
GRAVINA of Valetta -- Malta
GRECH of 1 9/10 Frose Hill Vlttorlosa -- Malta
GRECH of 117 Strait-street Valletta -- Malta
GRECH of 12 Eucharistic Congress Road Mosta -- Malta
GRECH of 131 St. Helen Street Sllema -- Malta
GRECH of 166 Blrklrkara Road St. Julians -- Malta
GRECH of 167 BlrklrKara Road St. Julians -- Malta
GRECH of 212 Klngsway Valletta -- Malta
GRECH of 59 Mrabat Street Sllema -- Malta
GRECH of 9 St. Stephen Street Blrzebbugla -- Malta
GRECH of VUla Grech-Mlfsud Mosta In -- Malta
GREENALL of Valetta -- Malta
GREGORY of 16 Parallel-street Shelna -- Malta
GREGORY of 19 Mellta Junction Sllema -- Malta
GRIFFITHS of Adelaide House Tower-road Sliema -- Malta
GRIMA of 2 Mannarlno Road Blrklrkara -- Malta
GRIMA of 2 Parish Square Mellleha -- Malta
GRIMA of 68 Old Hospital Street Valletta -- Malta
GRIMWOOD of Imperial Hotel Sliema in -- Malta
GRIMWOOD of Sea Cliff Hotel 225 Tower Road Slliema -- Malta
GUSMAN of 2 Vicolo Prime Strada Marina Cospicua -- Malta
HALL of The Convent of the Sacred Heart St. Julians -- Malta
HAMILTON of 6 Married Officers-quarters Imtarfa -- Malta
HAMPTON of 37 Strada Tigne Sliema -- Malta
HARDING of 29 Luzju Street Sllema -- Malta
HARDING of 9 St. Joto Boseo Street Sllema -- Malta
HARGREAVES of Villa Helvellyn Tablex -- Malta
HARPER of 3 Saqqajja Steps Rabat -- Malta
HAYLES of King George V Hospital -- Malta
HAYLES of King George V Hospital -- Malta
HILL of 154 St. Domenlca Street Zabbar -- Malta
HOGAN of 91d St Elena Sliema -- Malta
HUDSON of Officers Hess R.A.F. Station Uiqa -- Malta
HUGGINS of 142 Mslda Street Blrklkara -- Malta
INGUANEZ of Casa Inguanez Mdlna -- Malta
IREDALE of 29 St. Anthony Street Attard -- Malta
IZZO of 18 Strada Mezzodi Valetta in -- Malta
JEFFERY of 17 Sda Mrabat Sliema -- Malta
JENKINSON of 161 St. Joseph -street Senglea -- Malta
Contemplative Monk
Person living in the areaMore details, including year
JOHNSTONE of 2 Married-quarters Kalafrana Birxebrugia -- Malta
JONES of 47 Strada Tigne Sliema -- Malta
KERR of 55 Strada Regina Valletta -- Malta
KERR of 84 Strada Levante Valletta -- Malta
KERR of Rue d?Argent Misida -- Malta
KINSELLA of Villa Rlmlglo Maddelena District Gharghur -- Malta
KNIGHT of Sliema -- Malta
LAMING of Chamberlain House Cospicua Casal Paula -- Malta
LANKSBURY of 15 Strait-street Valletta -- Malta
LAWRENCE of 2 Blackmans Court St. Lukes Road Pleta -- Malta
LEE of The Palms Strada Birkirkara-street Saint Julians -- Malta
LEONARD of Gzlra -- Malta
LEONARD of Gzrla -- Malta
LITTLE of 48 Strada Britannica Vittoriosa -- Malta
LOCKHART of 51 Prince of Wales-road Slicma -- Malta
LONGO of 259 St. Pauls Street Valletta -- Malta
LOW of -- Malta
MACFARLANE of Villa Dunalistair Casal Tanden -- Malta
MACFARLANE of Villa Dunalistar Tarxen -- Malta
MACGREGOR of the Royal Hotel Valletta -- Malta
MACPHERSON of St. Clair Railway Road Balzan -- Malta
MACPHERSON of Tome Cavalelrlzza Marsaxlokk -- Malta
MAMO of 52 Llgne Terrace Sllema -- Malta
MAMO of 72 St. Margaret Street Slgglewl -- Malta
MANCHE of 20 Marina Street Sllema -- Malta
MANCHE of 20 Marino Street Sllema -- Malta
MANCHE of 47 Bakery Street Lla -- Malta
MANGION of 44 Main-street Hamrun -- Malta
MANGION of Belvedere Street Gzlra -- Malta
MANGION of St. Mary Atocla Street Hamran -- Malta
MARMARA of Alexandra House Strada Zarfa Marsa -- Malta
MARR of Flat 2 37 Durgll Street Sllema -- Malta
MARTIN of 28 Dingli-strcet Sliema -- Malta
MATTEI of 54 Victoria-avenue Sliema -- Malta
MAY of Royal Air Force Station -- Malta
MAYBOURNE of 45 Romney Road Wlllesborough Ashford -- Malta
MELI of Valletta -- Malta
MERCIECA of 11 Oratory Street Pawla -- Malta
MICALLEF of 42 Falgon Street Sllema -- Malta
MICALLEF of 43 St. Pauls Street Luqa -- Malta
MICALLEF of 5/6 Alley Six Main Street Mosta -- Malta
MICHAEL of Pax House Old Railway Road Birkirkara -- Malta
MIFSUD of 117 Our Lady of Mercy Street Zejtun -- Malta
MIFSUD of 14 Berql Alley Zabbar -- Malta
MIFSUD of 34 Eucharlstle Congress Road Mosta -- Malta
MILANES of 48 Victory Street Senghea -- Malta
MILES of Flat 11 Uourdes Buildings Mslda -- Malta
MIZZI of 106 St. Mary-street Sliema -- Malta
MIZZI of 18 Saint Angelo Street Saint Jullano -- Malta
MOON of 158a Tower-road Sliema -- Malta
MOORE of 314 St. Pauls-street Valeria -- Malta
MOORE of R.A.F. Station Takali -- Malta
MOYSER of Villa Flora 86 Mslda Street Blrklrkara -- Malta
MUDD of 14 St. Ma-street Tarxien -- Malta
MUSCAT of 14 St. Margaret Street Mosta -- Malta
MUSCAT of 149 Archbishop Street Valletta -- Malta
MUSCAT of 17 St. Leonard Square Mosta -- Malta
MUSCAT of 48 Merchants Street Valletta -- Malta
MUSCAT of 54 Main street Naxxar -- Malta
MUSCAT of 9 Railway Avenue Hamrun -- Malta
MUSCAT of Casal Sebbug -- Malta
NAME of 14-23 Vlncentl Buildings Strait Street Valletta -- Malta
NAME of 20 Magazzlne Street Mdlna -- Malta
NAME of 26 Constitution Street Mosta -- Malta
NAME of 42 Mannarlno Road Blrklrkara -- Malta
NAME of 449 High Street Hamrun -- Malta
NAME of 50 Parallel Street Sliema -- Malta
NAME of 6A Block Oovenunent Buildings Pawla -- Malta
NAME of 74 Hlgji Street Sllema -- Malta
NAME of Gnlen San Paul In the limits of Blrkirkara -- Malta
NASSETTA of 60 Stella Marls Street Slelna -- Malta
NAUDI of Flat 2 107A Zecca Flats Old Mint Street Valletta -- Malta
NAUDI of Maisonette 12 Block 5 Government Buildings Gherlezlem Rabat -- Malta
O'SHEA of Villa Trafford 43 Ingaunez Street Rabat -- Malta
OHLSON of 41 Merchants-street Valetta -- Malta
OLIVIER of 145 St Helen Street Sllema -- Malta
ONEILL of Dahiia House Blanche-street Siiema -- Malta
ONSLOW of Casa Onslow Marsaxlokk -- Malta
PACE of 1 St. Agatha-street Sliema -- Malta
PACE of 141 Old College Street Sliema -- Malta
PACE of 70 Slgglelvl Road Zebbug in -- Malta
PARIS of 73 Luqa Road Pawla -- Malta
PARNIS of Crown Hotel Sllema -- Malta
PARNIS of Crown Hotel Sllema -- Malta
PARNIS of Valetta -- Malta
PATERSON of Shema -- Malta
PATON of Qoldwell Houses Aldington Ashford -- Malta
PATRICK of Springfield Locker-street Qui-sana Sliema -- Malta
PEERLESS of Senglea -- Malta
PENWILL of King George the Fifth Hospital -- Malta
PETER of 12a St Helena Flats Cospicua -- Malta
PHILLIPS of 5 Victoria Junction Sliema -- Malta
PIROTTA of 10/ll Three Churches Street Balzan -- Malta
PISAN of 9 CSiar 11 Lembl Street Sllema -- Malta
POLIDANO of The Blue Sisters Hospital Sllema -- Malta
POLLARD of 3 Roger Flats Naggu Ellne Street Gzira -- Malta
PONS of Tower Road Sllema -- Malta
PORTANIER of 197 Strait Street Valletta -- Malta
PORTELLI of 118 Old College Street Sliema -- Malta
PORTELLI of 14 St. Mary Street Tlgne Sllema -- Malta
Person living in the areaMore details, including year
PORTELLI of 15 Geacbin-street Nadur Ghandex -- Malta
PORTELLI of 36 Sapper Road Zurrleg -- Malta
PORTELLI of 48 Bir Ir Rlebu Street Rabat -- Malta
PORTER of St. Julians -- Malta
PRANCE of Villa Odysseus Trlq Qjaraar Xagha Oozo -- Malta
PREZIOSI of 108 St. Thomas Street Florlana -- Malta
PRICE of Villa Frere Pieta -- Malta
PRICE of Villa Trere Pieta -- Malta
PSAILA of Villa Bahar-ic-Caghaq Bahar-ic-Caghaq -- Malta
PULIS of 12 Arcade Street Pawla -- Malta
PYKE of 46 Hartlngton Court Hartlngton Road London W.4 and H.M.S. Halfor -- Malta
RAIMONDO of 55 Marina Wharf Kaikara -- Malta
RAWNSLEY of Metropole Hotel Sliema -- Malta
READ of Flat 5 Egniont Close Sllema -- Malta
REYNAUD of 2 Capua Street Sllema -- Malta
RICE of The British Hotel Valletta -- Malta
RICHARDSON of 34 San Antonia Street Attard -- Malta
RICHARDSON of Tlgne Court Hotel Sllema -- Malta
RIPARD of Dar Dun Alfred Blsazza Street Sllema -- Malta
RIPPEY of Flat H Dolphin Court Ta Xblex -- Malta
RIZZO of 71 Pawla Road Tarxlen -- Malta
ROBERTS of 56 Dlngll Street Sllema -- Malta
ROBINSON of 164 Strade Lecca Valletta -- Malta
ROBINSON of Flat 2 61 Nazarene Street Sliema -- Malta
ROBINSON of His Majesty?s Dockyard -- Malta
ROSSI of 162 Old Cottage-street St. Julians -- Malta
RUSSELL of Flat 6 61 Onslow Square London S.W 6 and Flat 1 1 Marina Alley 2 Pleta -- Malta
SAID of 22 Wled-ls-Slr Street Mosta -- Malta
SAID of 252 St. Ursula Street Valetta -- Malta
SAID of 252 Ursola Street Valletta -- Malta
SAID of 33 January Street Xaghra Gozo -- Malta
SAID of 37 Muxl Square Lebbug -- Malta
SAID of 42 St. Cataldus Street Rabat -- Malta
SALIBA of 48 Tarxlen Street Tarxien -- Malta
SALIBA of 50 Callus Street Mosta -- Malta
SALTER of Tomaco San Pawl Tat Targa Naxzar -- Malta
SAMMUT of 16 Block 4 St. Peter and Paul Street Senglea -- Malta
SAMMUT of 193 Zerafa Street Marsa -- Malta
SAMMUT of 324 Rue D'Argens Czlra -- Malta
SAMMUT of 38 Cataldus Street Rabat -- Malta
SANDELL of Carlisle-buildirigs Tigne -- Malta
SANDELL of Carlisle-buildirigs Tigne -- Malta
SANT of 57 Paola Street Casal Tarxlen -- Malta
SATARIANO of 11 Windsor Terrace Sllema -- Malta
SAVONA of 7 Tigne-street Sliema -- Malta
SAVONA of 7 Tigne-street Sliema -- Malta
SCERRI of 103 Eerafa Street Marsa -- Malta
SCERRI of 170 Fleur-de-Lis Road St. Venera -- Malta
SCERRI of 210 High Street Hamrun -- Malta
SCHEMBRI of 101 Reid Street Qzlra -- Malta
SCHEMBRI of 4 Blanche Street Sliema -- Malta
SCI of 113 Mannarlno Road B'kara -- Malta
SCIBERRAS of 160 St. Lucy Street Naxxar -- Malta
SCICLUNA of 139 Sammat Street Pawla -- Malta
SCICLUNA of 54 Graham Street Sllema -- Malta
SCICLUNA of Dragonara Palace St. Julians Spinola -- Malta
SCLIVACHOTIS of 12 Qul-Sl-Sana Place Sllema -- Malta
SCOTT of Sliema -- Malta
SEARLE of R.N.W.T. Station Dlngll -- Malta
SEMINI of 12 Sir Themlstocles Zammlt Avenue Ta Xblex -- Malta
SHELDON of Flat 2 La Valctte Floriana -- Malta
SHELDON of St Georges Barracks -- Malta
SHORTHOUSE of Sleima -- Malta
SHORTRIDGE of 1 Pender Place St. Andrews Road St. Julians -- Malta
SINNOTT of ivy St. Michael Street Paola -- Malta
SMEDLEY of 64 St. Joseph-street Marsascala -- Malta
SMITH of Camerata Stradi Mercarti Valletta -- Malta
SMITH of Casa Nostra Qswra Road Sallna Bay St. Pauls Bay -- Malta
SMITH of Flat 1 137 Tower Road Slleraa -- Malta
SPITERI of 11 Old Bakery Street Valletta -- Malta
SPITERI of 23 St. Patrick Street Blrzebuggla -- Malta
SPITERI of 82 John Street Luqa -- Malta
SPITERI of Casal Paula -- Malta
STANLEY of 23 Pretty Bay Birzebbugia -- Malta
STARSMEARE of 112 Caspicua-road Casal Pawla -- Malta
STILON of 180 Strada Ciestojoro Valletta -- Malta
STJOHN of 56 Ta Xblen Wharf Maida -- Malta
STRICKLAND of Villa Bologna -- Malta
SULLIVAN of La Xblex Gzlra -- Malta
SWIFT of The Chantry Tal Kappara Mslerah -- Malta
SYKES of The Metropole Hotel Sllema -- Malta
TABONE of Qonnl -- Malta
TALBOT of 116 Howard Street Shenla -- Malta
TANTI of 60 Saint Plus V Street Sllema -- Malta
TESTA of 239 St. Paul Street Valletta -- Malta
TESTA of 239 St. Pauls Street Valletta -- Malta
TESTAFERRATA of Mamlsl Palace limits of Marsaxlokk -- Malta
THEUMA of 302 St. Pauls Street Valletta -- Malta
TOOKE of Mercury House Pope Urbanus Street Balzan -- Malta
TRIMBOY of 8 Clarence-street Pawla -- Malta
TURNER of 177 St. Joseph Street Senglea -- Malta
TWELVES of 8 Spinola Bay St Julians -- Malta
TYRER of 76 Windsor-terrace Sliema Island of -- Malta
VASSALLO of 178 Tamer Road Sllema -- Malta
VELLA of 34 Hall Street Sebbug -- Malta
VELLA of 6 Alley 3 Bu-r-Rubu Rabat -- Malta
VELLA of 66 East Street Valletta -- Malta
VELLA of 75 Quneayer Street Florlana -- Malta
VELLA of 82 Shada Reale Sliema -- Malta
VELLA of Alley 2 No 1 Hal-Bajjada Street Rabat -- Malta
Contemplative Monk
Person living in the areaMore details, including year
VELLA of Piazetta Passage No. 45 Nadur -- Malta
VELLA of Valletta -- Malta
VINCETT of 14 Caledonia Mansions Qul-sl-Sana -- Malta
VONBROCKDORFF of 4 Alexandra Street Sllema -- Malta
WALKER of 11 St Angelo-street St Julians -- Malta
WALKER of 11 Strada Saint Angelo Saint Juliano -- Malta
WALKER of 11 Strada Sant Angelo St Julians -- Malta
WALKER of Hamrun -- Malta
WATKINS of 9 Point Flats Point Street Sllema -- Malta
WATKINS of Boxer House 100 Sda B?Cara St Julians -- Malta
WAYT of Cospicua 1 Saint Helena Flats Valetta -- Malta
WEST of Sllema -- Malta
WETTIHGER of Valetta -- Malta
WILLIAMS of 86 Lascarls Buildings Lascarls Marina Valletta -- Malta
WILSON of 4 Belvedere-buildings Pieta -- Malta
WORKMAN of Royal Artillery Barracks -- Malta
WORKMAN of Royal Artillery Barracks -- Malta
XERRI of 149 Main Street Llja -- Malta
XUEREB of 1 Alley 1 College Street Rabat -- Malta
XUEREB of 117 St. Pauls Street Valletta -- Malta
XUEREB of 37 St. Vincent Street Sllema -- Malta
ZAHRA of 32 vilhena Street Zebbug -- Malta
ZAHRA of 95 St. Mary Street Qhaxaq -- Malta
ZAMMIT of 1 Pretty Bay Blrzabuggla -- Malta
ZAMMIT of 137 Sllema Wharf Gzvla -- Malta
ZAMMIT of 16 Providence Street Victoria Island of Gozo -- Malta
ZAMMIT of 170 Main Street Mosta -- Malta
ZAMMIT of 23 Strada Dietro il Bastione Victoria Gozo -- Malta
ZAMMIT of 27 Dlngll Street Sliema -- Malta
ZAMMIT of 35 Gzlra Road Gzlra -- Malta
ZAMMITTABONA of Golcar House Dragut-street Quisi Sana Place -- Malta
ZERAFA of 38 Hospital Street Rpbat -- Malta

Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire  Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kinrossshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Indonesia  Japan  Malay States  Pakistan  Singapore  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Israel  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*may contain errors

More: Match districts, surnames to GRO deaths




















THE END