Toms Wills: Addresses in UK wills 1931-1939.

Hamilton is an old place, where many people lived
Return to homepage of Toms Wills, check out maps by postcode, wills on a Google map or go to members' area.

OPTIONS
1. Use CTRL + F to find a particular phrase.
2. Do a search by grantor surname
3. Look at the list of grantees for this district (covering part of the range so far)
4. Not chosen a district? Browse the districts below, scrolling down for Wales, Ireland, Europe and overseas
5. Try new wills and admons from 1950-1992 !


PAGE 1  

Grantor surname (1931-9):
District (England-Wales):
Browse modern postcodes

Person living in the areaMore details, including year
ADAMS of 1 Brandon Court union Street -- Hamilton
ALEXANDER of 10 Houston Street -- Hamilton
ALLAN of 10 May Street -- Hamilton
ALLAN of 81 Burnbank Road -- Hamilton
ALLAN of Gamocklea 9 Auchingramont Road -- Hamilton
BAIN of 38 Whistleberry Crescent -- Hamilton
BAIRD of 4 Thorntree Avenue Burnbank -- Hamilton
BALKWILL of 32 Thorntree Avenue Burnbank -- Hamilton
BALLANTYNE of Struither Lea Townhead- street -- Hamilton
BARR of 60 High Blantyre-road Burnbank -- Hamilton
BAXTER of 97 Almada-street -- Hamilton
BELL of Clintonyille Low Waters Hamilton
BERRY of 17 Woodview Terrace -- Hamilton
BEVERIDGE of 9 Hill Street Burnbank -- Hamilton
BIRSE of 16 Allanshaw Street -- Hamilton
BLACK of 16 South Park Road -- Hamilton
BLACK of 5 Woodview Terrace -- Hamilton
BOWNESS of 81 Butterburn park -- Hamilton
BROADFOOT of 4 Clydesdale Street -- Hamilton
BROWN of 15 Yews Crescent -- Hamilton
BROWN of 29 Cameron Crescent -- Hamilton
BROWN of 7 Somerset Avenue -- Hamilton
BROWN of Clashmach 4 Clearfield Avenue -- Hamilton
BROWN of Clashmach 4 Clearfield Avenue -- Hamilton
BRYCE of Birkhall 11 Wellhall Road -- Hamilton
BRYSON of 106- Almada-streef -- Hamilton
BRYSON of Somerset-avenue off Wellhall-road -- Hamilton
BRYSON of Somerset-avenue off Wellhall-road -- Hamilton
BURNS of 52 Roseberry Place Earnock -- Hamilton
CAMERON of 38 South Park Road -- Hamilton
CAMPBELL of 2/4 Bothwell Street -- Hamilton
CASSELS of Glenholm Silvertonhill-avenue -- Hamilton
CHALMERS of 10 Selkirk Street -- Hamilton
CLARK of 29 Whistleberry Drive Whitehill -- Hamilton
CLARK of 37 Portland Park -- Hamilton
COCKBURN of 6 Portland Park -- Hamilton
CONNELL of Fairhill -- Hamilton
COSSAR of Cadzow Lodge 2 Silvertonhill Avenue -- Hamilton
DALGLEISH of 64 Burnbank Road -- Hamilton
DALZIEL of Hawksland 31 Miller-street -- Hamilton
DALZIEL of Rowanlea 45 Clydesdale-street -- Hamilton
DALZIEL of Wellhall Eventide Home -- Hamilton
DAVIDSON of Lyndhurst Woodside-avenue -- Hamilton
DEVON of 20 Morris Street -- Hamilton
DICK of 25 Portland Park -- Hamilton
DICK of Nethercroft 21 Allanshaw-street -- Hamilton
DICK of Sefton Lodge South Park-road -- Hamilton
DICKIE of Townhill Farm -- Hamilton
DOLLAR of 59 King James Avenue Cuffley Hertfordshire and care of 5 Lilybank Street -- Hamilton
DONALDSON of 42 Low Waters Road -- Hamilton
DOUGLAS of Annfield Burnbank -- Hamilton
DOUGLAS of Annfield Burnbank -- Hamilton
DRUMMOND of 32 Glenlee Street Burnbank -- Hamilton
DRUMMOND of Douglas Cottage 11 Douglas Street -- Hamilton
DUNN of 42 Muir-street -- Hamilton
FISHER of Milton Lea 9 Miller-street -- Hamilton
FORMAN of Avonbridge Carlisle Road -- Hamilton
FORSYTH of Mallaig 34 Auchingramont-road -- Hamilton
FRAME of 117 Townhead Street -- Hamilton
FRASER of Kintore 61 Bothwell-road -- Hamilton
FREiW of 6 Wellhall-road -- Hamilton
FREW of Maryfield 71 Low Waters Road -- Hamilton
GARDINER of 9 Brandon Court Union Street -- Hamilton
GIBSON of 1 Woodview Terrace -- Hamilton
GIBSON of 13 Dechmont-street -- Hamilton
GIBSON of 17 Eliot Crescent -- Hamilton
GIBSON of 2 Woodview Terrace -- Hamilton
GILMOUR of 49 Mary Street -- Hamilton
GOODWIN of 140 Almada-street -- Hamilton
GRAHAM of 76 Montrose Crescent -- Hamilton
GRAY of 7 South Park Road -- Hamilton
GRAY of Glenaros 7 South Park Road -- Hamilton
HAMILTON of 24 Barnclinth-road -- Hamilton
HAMILTON of Avonhoim -- Hamilton
HAMILTON of Burnhouse Neilsland Road -- Hamilton
HAMILTON of Crofthead Quarter by -- Hamilton
HAMILTON of Westfield 9 Douglas Street -- Hamilton
HARDIE of 17 Kemp Street -- Hamilton
HARVIE of 8 Portland-park -- Hamilton
HARWOOD of Dykehead House Udston -- Hamilton
HASTIE of 109 Quarry Street -- Hamilton
HENDERSON of 6 Clearfield Avenue -- Hamilton
HENDERSON of Cadzow Lodge Silvertonhill Avenue -- Hamilton
HENRY of 22 Portland Park -- Hamilton
HOGG of 87 Comely Bank Hillhouse -- Hamilton
HORNAL of 5A Low Waters Road -- Hamilton
HOUSTON of 34 Houston Street -- Hamilton
HULSTON of 5 Farm Road Burnbank -- Hamilton
HUTSON of 51 High Blantyre-road Burnbank -- Hamilton
IRVINE of 148 Strathaven Road -- Hamilton
IRVINE of 148 Strathaven Road -- Hamilton
JOHNSON of 37 Newfield Crescent -- Hamilton
JOHNSTON of 69 Montrose Crescent -- Hamilton
JONES of Orchard Villa Orchard-street -- Hamilton
KILBURN of care of Stillingfleet Sewage Purification Works Bothwell Road -- Hamilton
KYLE of 21 Fairhill Place Meikle Earnock -- Hamilton
LAIRD of 72 Alness Street -- Hamilton
LAW of 168 Glasgow-road Burnbank -- Hamilton
LAWRIE of Kilnhill Farm Quarter -- Hamilton
LAWRIE of Kilnhill Farm Quarter -- Hamilton
Person living in the areaMore details, including year
LIGHT60DY of Hillside 66 Union Street -- Hamilton
LOGAN of 20 Falconer Terrace Fairhill -- Hamilton
MACDONALD of Wellhall Eventide Home -- Hamilton
MACINTYRE of 58 Cameron Crescent -- Hamilton
MALCOLMSON of 23 South Park Road -- Hamilton
MARSHALL of 13 May Street -- Hamilton
MARSHALL of 45 Dalmeny Road -- Hamilton
MARTIN of 2 Birdsfield-street Burnbank -- Hamilton
MARTIN of Riggfoot Allanshaw street -- Hamilton
MATHESON of Neilsland House -- Hamilton
MAXWELL of 27 Clydesdale Street -- Hamilton
McBRIDE of 10 Chappel Crescent Eddlewood -- Hamilton
McCABE of Melfort Road -- Hamilton
McCALL of 127 Query Street -- Hamilton
McCALLUM of 8 Donaldson Street Burnbank -- Hamilton
MCCREE of 8 Marshall Grove Chantinghall Road -- Hamilton
McDONALD of 4 Hiltonbank Street -- Hamilton
McGHIE of Glengowan 4 Millerfield-place -- Hamilton
MCGUIRE of 85 George Street Burnbank -- Hamilton
McINNES of 20 Allanshaw Street -- Hamilton
McKAY of The Holm 61 Burnbank Road -- Hamilton
MCLAREN of 22 Montrose-crescent -- Hamilton
MCNAUGHT of Patrickcroft John- street -- Hamilton
McWILLIAM of 9 South Park-road -- Hamilton
MENZIES of 2 Clearfield Avenue -- Hamilton
MILLAR of 18 Hiltonbank Street -- Hamilton
MILLAR of 6 Woodview Terrace -- Hamilton
MILLAR of The Calms 35 Carlisle Road -- Hamilton
MILLER of 14 Abercorn Drive -- Hamilton
MILLER of 46 Plotcock Road Quarter by -- Hamilton
MILLER of 7a Auchingramont-road -- Hamilton
MITCHELL of Gleniffer 21 Montrose Crescent -- Hamilton
MITCHELL of Gleniffer 21 Montrose Crescent -- Hamilton
MONTEATH of Standhope Clydesdale-street -- Hamilton
MORTIMER of Caim Ryan Allanshaw Street -- Hamilton
MORTON of 124 Neilsland-road -- Hamilton
MUNRO of 16 South Park Road -- Hamilton
MURRAY of 17 South Park-road -- Hamilton
MURRAY of 23 South Park Road -- Hamilton
NAME of 33 Burnbank Road -- Hamilton
NAME of 37 Clydesdale Street -- Hamilton
NAME of 50 Linden Lea -- Hamilton
NAME of 55 Bothwell Road -- Hamilton
NAME of Ranecraig Bent Road -- Hamilton
NISBET of 365 Glasgow Road Bum bank -- Hamilton
ORMISTON of The Grange Hotel -- Hamilton
OSULLIVAN of St Cuthbert?s Roman Catholic Church Burnbank -- Hamilton
PARK of 29 Auchingramont Road -- Hamilton
PATERSON of The Whins 6 Clydesdale Street -- Hamilton
PATON of 103 Alness Street -- Hamilton
PATON of 34 Burnbank-road -- Hamilton
PATTERSON of Fernbank 33 Bothwell-road -- Hamilton
PATTERSON of Wellhall Eventide Home -- Hamilton
POLSON of Glenbank 70 Union Street -- Hamilton
POTTS of White 17 McGhie-street -- Hamilton
PRIEST of 42 Milton Street Burnbank -- Hamilton
PURDIE of 59 Burnbank Road -- Hamilton
PURDIE of 59 Burnbank Road -- Hamilton
PURDIE of Herbertfield Burnbank-road? -- Hamilton
RAE of East Bank 55 Low Waters -- Hamilton
RAE of Raeburn 8 Castlehill Crescent -- Hamilton
RANKIN of 7 Miller Street -- Hamilton
REID of 11 Farm Terrace Burnbank -- Hamilton
REID of 16 Anchincampbell Road -- Hamilton
ROBERTSON of Lynnholm Union-street -- Hamilton
ROBINSON of 19 Udston Road Burnbank -- Hamilton
ROWAN of McNeil 41 Clydesdale Street -- Hamilton
RUSSELL of 11 South Park Road -- Hamilton
RUSSELL of Auchnafauld Union Street -- Hamilton
RUSSELL of Craven House 17 Windmill Road -- Hamilton
RUSSELL of Hillcrest Strathaven Road -- Hamilton
SADLER of 24 Eliot-crescent -- Hamilton
SAGE of 22 John Street -- Hamilton
SALMOND of Woodside Villa High Patrick-street -- Hamilton
SANDEMAN of 3 Chantinghall Road -- Hamilton
SCOTT of Glenrosa 19 Bent-road -- Hamilton
SCOTT of Wellhall Eventide Home Wellhall Road -- Hamilton
SCRIMGEOUR of 19 Almada Street -- Hamilton
SHARP of 4a Silvertonhill Avenue -- Hamilton
SHARP of Wellbrae -- Hamilton
SHAW of 91 High Parks Crescent Eddlewood -- Hamilton
SHAW of Ardmuir 138 Cadzow-street -- Hamilton
SHEARMAN of 51 Newfield Crescent -- Hamilton
SINCLAIR of 56 Scott-street -- Hamilton
SMILLIE of 9 Woodside-avenue -- Hamilton
SMITH of 15 Stewart Street Burnbank -- Hamilton
SMITH of 19 Almada Street -- Hamilton
SMITH of 19 Almada street -- Hamilton
SMITH of 19 Almada Street -- Hamilton
SMITH of Glenlee Hospital Burnbank -- Hamilton
SMITH of Woodlea 3 Hutcheson-street -- Hamilton
SORBIE of 41 Roseberry Place Burnbank -- Hamilton
SPEIR of Well Hall Horse Wellhall Road -- Hamilton
STALKER of Glen Hotel 11 Auchingramont Road -- Hamilton
STEPHEN of Birkhall 11 Wellhall Road -- Hamilton
STEWART of 16 Alness Street -- Hamilton
STEWART of 16 Alness Street -- Hamilton
STEWART of 23 High Patrick-street -- Hamilton
STEWART of 47 Portland Park -- Hamilton
STEWART of 51 Chantingjhall Road -- Hamilton
Person living in the areaMore details, including year
STEWART of Parklea 20 Park-road -- Hamilton
STRONACH of 31 King Street Burnbank -- Hamilton
STRUTHERS of Cralgenhill Quarter by -- Hamilton
STRUTHERS of Well Hall Eventide Home -- Hamilton
SUTHERLAND of 1 Orchard Place -- Hamilton
TAIT of 40 Montrose-crescent. -- Hamilton
TAYLOR of 32 Bent Road -- Hamilton
TAYLOR of 50 Burnhouse Crescent Fairhill -- Hamilton
TAYLOR of Medwyn 23 Strathmore-road -- Hamilton
TEVENDALE of Netherby 20 South Park Road -- Hamilton
THOMSON of 24 Woodside-walk -- Hamilton
THOMSON of Ashmore Miller-street -- Hamilton
THOMSON of Lochvlew 26 South Park Road -- Hamilton
THOMSON of Udston Road Burnbank -- Hamilton
THORBURN of 25 Cadzow Street Motherwell 21 Muir Street -- Hamilton
TODD of 4 Brandon Court -- Hamilton
TOLLAN of 61 Montrose Crescent -- Hamilton
TORRANCE of 3 May Street -- Hamilton
TRAIN of Windrush Avonbridge Carlisle Road -- Hamilton
TURNER of 65 Low Waters Road -- Hamilton
TURNER of 66 Low Waters Road -- Hamilton
WALKER of 19 Burnbank Road -- Hamilton
WALKER of Strathcona 18 Allanshaw Street -- Hamilton
WALLACE of Ladyhill 21 Strathmore Road -- Hamilton
WATSON of Aberavon 33 Carlisle Road -- Hamilton
WATSON of The Priory 4 Carlisle Road -- Hamilton
WHITFIELD of 20 Woodview-terrace -- Hamilton
WILKIE of 15 Strathmere-road -- Hamilton
WILKIE of Avondale 15 Strathmore Road -- Hamilton
WILLIAMSON of 64 Butterburn Park -- Hamilton
WILSON of 54 Portland-place -- Hamilton
WITHHALL of 34 Auchingramont Road -- Hamilton
WRIGHT of 31 Woodside Walk -- Hamilton
YOUNG of 12 Clydesdale Street -- Hamilton
YOUNG of 6 Millerfield Place -- Hamilton

Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire  Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kinrossshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Indonesia  Japan  Malay States  Pakistan  Singapore  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Israel  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*may contain errors

More: Match districts, surnames to GRO deaths




















THE END