Toms Wills: Addresses in UK wills 1931-1939.

Kilbride is an old place, where many people lived
Return to homepage of Toms Wills, check out maps by postcode, wills on a Google map or go to members' area.

OPTIONS
1. Use CTRL + F to find a particular phrase.
2. Do a search by grantor surname
3. Look at the list of grantees for this district (covering part of the range so far)
4. Not chosen a district? Browse the districts below, scrolling down for Wales, Ireland, Europe and overseas
5. Try new wills and admons from 1950-1992 !


PAGE 1  

Grantor surname (1931-9):
District (England-Wales):
Browse modern postcodes

Person living in the areaMore details, including year
ABERCROMBIE of The Nook Farm East -- Kilbride
AIKMAN of Grey Gables Yerton Brae West -- Kilbride
ALEXANDER of 11 Whitemoss Road East -- Kilbride
ALLAN of 162 Lindores Drive East -- Kilbride
ALLAN of Spottiswoode Seamill West -- Kilbride
ANDERSON of The Fort Cottage Seamill West -- Kilbride
ANDREW of Glamaig Androssan High Road West -- Kilbride
ANGUS of Wayside Auldhouse-roadi East -- Kilbride
ARMSTRONG of Taybank Snowdon-terrace West -- Kilbride
ARTHUR of Steybrae Drummilling Road West -- Kilbride
BAIRD of 62 Main Street East -- Kilbride
BAIRD of Hazel Bank East -- Kilbride
BAIRD of Hazelbank East -- Kilbride
BARR of 3 Kinloss-place East -- Kilbride
BARR of 96 Owen Avenue Murray 12 East -- Kilbride
BARRIE of 104 Westwood Hill East -- Kilbride
BARTON of 3 Dawson Avenue East -- Kilbride
BEGG of Greenbank Auldhouse East -- Kilbride
BIRRELL of Grey Gables Teaton Brae West -- Kilbride
BLACK of 138 Park Terrace East -- Kilbride
BLACKWOOD of Greenbank West -- Kilbride
BLAIR of Edina Portencross-road West -- Kilbride
BLAIR of The Ingle Fullerton Drive West -- Kilbride
BOA of Greenlaw Headrigg Road West Kilbride and 93a Main Street West -- Kilbride
BOUSKILL of 61 Old Hill Road East -- Kilbride
BRIODY of 8 Hillview East -- Kilbride
BROWN of 44 Carlyle Drive East -- Kilbride
BROWN of Glenfarg 24 Ardrossan Road Seamill West -- Kilbride
BROWN of Southbrae Caldwell Road West -- Kilbride
CALLAGHAN of Netherlaw 13 Whitemoss Road East -- Kilbride
CAMERON of Bamcluith Bowfield-road West -- Kilbride
CAMERON of Dornoch 61 Meadowfoot Road West -- Kilbride
CARLAW of Cubrieshaw Hall Home West -- Kilbride
CHALMERS of Springbank East -- Kilbride
CLEWORTH of 64 Somerville Drive East -- Kilbride
COATS of Whitehills East -- Kilbride
COATS of Whitehills Farm East -- Kilbride
CONNING of 40 Hamlet Calderwood East -- Kilbride
COOK of Chardon Ardrossan Road Seamill West -- Kilbride
CORBET of Greenbank West -- Kilbride
COUPER of Lyme Kilns East -- Kilbride
COWAN of Annlea Seamill West -- Kilbride
CRAIG of 19 Dunglass Avenue East -- Kilbride
CRAIG of 9 Roseneath Gate East -- Kilbride
CRAIG of Dalness Portencross Road West -- Kilbride
CROSS of 3 Muirhouse Lane Murray l East -- Kilbride
CURRIE of 6 Corse Terrace West -- Kilbride
DAVIE of 193 Maxwellton Avenue East -- Kilbride
DAWSON of Cleveden Bowfield-road West -- Kilbride
DOUGALL of 29 Well-street West -- Kilbride
DOWNIE of Inverclyde Seamill West -- Kilbride
DUNN of The Moorings West -- Kilbride
DYSON of 59 Whitemoss-road East -- Kilbride
FERGUSON of 118 Maxwelton-road East -- Kilbride
FISHER of Headrigg Headrigg-road West -- Kilbride
FLECK of 70 Strathaven-road East -- Kilbride
FLETCHER of 39 Brousterhill East -- Kilbride
FLETCHER of Russlyn House East -- Kilbride
FULLARTON of Lymekilns East -- Kilbride
FULTON of Drummilling House West -- Kilbride
FYFE of 13 Simpson Drive Murray 5 East -- Kilbride
FYFE of 4 Main Street West -- Kilbride
GAW of 17 Glenside Crescent West -- Kilbride
GAZELY of Waveney Alton Street West -- Kilbride
GEMMELL of 20 Terton Brae West -- Kilbride
GILCHRIST of Belmar Ardrossan Road West -- Kilbride
GILMOUR of Afton Corse-street West -- Kilbride
GILMOUR of Chapelside East -- Kilbride
GILMOUR of West Crosshill Auldhouse East -- Kilbride
GOODBODY of Arncliffe Ardrossan Road Seamill West -- Kilbride
GOSSMAN of 37 Maxwell Drive East -- Kilbride
GRIMWADE of Orchard West -- Kilbride
GUY of Alton Cottage 51 Ritchie Street West -- Kilbride
HALL of Cubrieshaw Nursing Home West -- Kilbride
HAMILTON of 63 Overton Court Overton Crescent West -- Kilbride
HARROWER of Cairngorm Seamill West -- Kilbride
HART of 2 Corse Terrace West -- Kilbride
HENDERSON of Achnashee Pantonville Road West -- Kilbride
HENDRY of 40 Dunblane Drive -- Kilbride
HENDRY of 40 Owen Avenue East -- Kilbride
HENRY of 32 Old Coach Road East -- Kilbride
HODGETTS of 18 Capel Grove East -- Kilbride
HOPPERTON of Uplands Caldwell-road West -- Kilbride
HOWATT of Ormiston Snowdon Terrace West -- Kilbride
HOWATT of Ormiston Snowdon-terrace West -- Kilbride
HUNTER of Southbrae Caldwell-road West Kilbride
JACK of 65 Ritchie Street West -- Kilbride
JAMIESON of Seamill Hydro West -- Kilbride
JARVIE of 116 Warwick Calderwood Fourteen East -- Kilbride
JOHNSON of 1 Glen Grove East -- Kilbride
JOHNSTON of 15 Weston Terrace -- Kilbride
JONES of 67 Tannahill Drive East -- Kilbride
KAVANAGH of 36 Dicks Park East -- Kilbride
KEAN of 44 Overton Crescent West -- Kilbride
KEANE of 42 Kelso Drive East -- Kilbride
KERR of 54 Drummond Hill East -- Kilbride
KIRKHOPE of Salus West -- Kilbride
LAING of 17 Falkland Pack East East -- Kilbride
LAIRD of Kelani West -- Kilbride
LANG of 76a Kelso Drive East Mains East -- Kilbride
Person living in the areaMore details, including year
LAW of 13 Weston Terrace West -- Kilbride
LINDSAY of Birkhill Bowfield Road West -- Kilbride
LOCKHEAD of 14 Snowdon Terrace West -- Kilbride
LOGAN of 14 Chalmers Drive Murray 7 East -- Kilbride
LOW of Wilmara 3 Glasgow-road East -- Kilbride
MACFADYEN of 10 Weston-terrace West -- Kilbride
MACGREGOR of Wardrop Place East -- Kilbride
MACKENZIE of 189 Baird Hill East -- Kilbride
MACLEAN of 28 Overton Court West -- Kilbride
MALTBY of 2 Hyndmen Road Seamill West -- Kilbride
MARSHALL of 15 Halfway Street West -- Kilbride
MARTIN of Middlepark Lower Overton Drive West -- Kilbride
McALLISTER of 17 Muirhouse Lane East -- Kilbride
McCALLUM of Grasmere East -- Kilbride
McCOLL of Wilson 11 Threshold East -- Kilbride
McCREA of Shirley Snowdon Terrace Seamill West -- Kilbride
McDAVID of 14 Pantonville Road Seahill West -- Kilbride
MCDONALD of 23 Kittoch Street East -- Kilbride
MCDONALD of Rosebank Maxwelltown-road -East -- Kilbride
McEWAN of 29 Ritchie Street West -- Kilbride
McFADZEAN of Wo odhead Farm West -- Kilbride
McGINTY of 29 Crawford Avenue West -- Kilbride
McGREGOR of 50 Craig Hill Westwood East -- Kilbride
MCINTOSH of Clonlee Yerton Brae West -- Kilbride
MCINTYRE of Poteath Farm West -- Kilbride
McKEAND of Rawmore Headrigg-road West -- Kilbride
McLACHLAN of 7 Corse Terrace West -- Kilbride
McLACHLAN of 7 Corse-terrace West -- Kilbride
MCLAREN of 33 Fleming Place East -- Kilbride
MCLAUGHLIN of 39 Bolingbroke Calderwood East -- Kilbride
McLELLAN of 16 Old Coach Road East -- Kilbride
MclNTOSH of Woodwynd Headrigg-road West -- Kilbride
McMILLAN of 35 Well Street West -- Kilbride
McMILLAN of Cubrieshaw Hall Nursing Home West -- Kilbride
McNAIR of 43 Altarnun Place Calderwood 4 East -- Kilbride
McRUVIE of 11 Symington Square East -- Kilbride
McSORLEY of 44 Glenluce Terrace West Mains 3 East -- Kilbride
McVEAN of 60 Ritchie Street West -- Kilbride
MERRY of 7 New Plymouth East -- Kilbride
MILLAR of Cathures Corsehill Drive West -- Kilbride
MILLER of South Cralghall Jackton East -- Kilbride
MITCHELL of Hunterston 98 Maxwellton Avenue East -- Kilbride
MONAGHAN of 109 Old Coach Road Feet -- Kilbride
MONAGHAN of 49 Shiel Avenue East -- Kilbride
MONTGOMERY of Netherkirk Drummilling-road West -- Kilbride
MORRISON of St. Brigids Seamill West -- Kilbride
MUCKARSIE of 68 Baird Hill East -- Kilbride
MUIR of Cubrieshaw Hall West -- Kilbride
MUIR of The Willows Snowdon-terrace West -- Kilbride
MUNSIE of Kerse Auldhouse-road East -- Kilbride
MURRAY of Levenbank Seamill West -- Kilbride
NAISMITH of Avalon 18 Mount Cameron Drive East -- Kilbride
NAME of 1 Urquhart Drive Mains East East -- Kilbride
NAME of 35 Brouster Hill East -- Kilbride
NAME of 50 Holdane Place Murray 3 East -- Kilbride
NAME of 75 Ardrossan Road Seamill West -- Kilbride
NAME of 9 Orchard Street West -- Kilbride
NAME of Gowanlea 4 Graham Avenue East -- Kilbride
NAME of Strathmore 48 Avondale Avenue East -- Kilbride
NELSON of The woods Bowfield Road West -- Kilbride
NISBET of Devon East -- Kilbride
OLIPHANT of 9 Well Street West -- Kilbride
PARKER of High Boydston West -- Kilbride
PATERSON of Ambleside 13 Brouster Hill East -- Kilbride
PATERSON of San Remo Seamill West -- Kilbride
PATERSON of San Remo Seamill West -- Kilbride
PATRICK of Hunterston West -- Kilbride
PATRICK of Hunterston West -- Kilbride
PHILLIPS of Yerton Bowfield Road West -- Kilbride
PINKERTON of Summerlee Summerlee-road West -- Kilbride
PRENTICE of Clonlee Yerton Brae West -- Kilbride
PROVAN of Seamill Hydro West -- Kilbride
RAE of Laurieknowe Snowdon Terrace West -- Kilbride
RAE of Woodlands 68 Strathaven-road East -- Kilbride
RANKIN of 1 Whitemoss-road East -- Kilbride
RANKIN of Belmont 42 Maxwell Drive East -- Kilbride
REID of 4 Le Froy Lane East -- Kilbride
REID of Arnprior West -- Kilbride
REID of Cramond Well Street West -- Kilbride
REIOCH of 29 West Street West -- Kilbride
ROBERTS of 3 Melville Park East -- Kilbride
ROBERTSON of 34 Bowden- park East -- Kilbride
ROBERTSON of 69 Maxwelltown Avenue East -- Kilbride
ROGER of The Fort Seamill West -- Kilbride
ROSS of Cubrieshaw Nursing Home West -- Kilbride
ROSS of Millbrae Jackton East -- Kilbride
RULE of Sunnybrae Glen Road East -- Kilbride
RUSS of Auchenbrae Bowfield- road West -- Kilbride
SAUNDERS of 30 Ayton Park North East -- Kilbride
SCOTT of 3 Todhills North East -- Kilbride
SCOTT of 30 Banff Place Westwood East -- Kilbride
SIMPSON of 158/160 Glasgow Road Nerston East -- Kilbride
SINCLAIR of 9 Happy Hills West -- Kilbride
SKINNER of 40 Maxwelton Avenue Calderwood East -- Kilbride
SMILLIE of West Netherton Farm East -- Kilbride
SMITH of 33 Robertson Drive Calderwood East -- Kilbride
SMITH of 8 Calgary Park East -- Kilbride
SMITH of The Croft Halnnyres East -- Kilbride
SOUTAR of 43 Lindores Drive East -- Kilbride
STEEL of 1 Carnegie Place The Murray East -- Kilbride
Person living in the areaMore details, including year
STEVENSON of Brookside East -- Kilbride
STEWART of 346 Telford Road East -- Kilbride
STEWART of Sannox Seamill West -- Kilbride
STURROCK of 32 Falrhills Road East -- Kilbride
SWARBRICK of 5 Kirktonholme Road East -- Kilbride
SYM of Inverclyde Hotel Seamill West -- Kilbride
TACY of 13 Rutherford Square Murray 1 East -- Kilbride
TAYLOR of 36 Haldane Place East -- Kilbride
TAYLOR of Bracklinn 15 Pantonville Road Seamill West -- Kilbride
THOMPSON of 25 Somerville Drive Murray 7 East -- Kilbride
THOMSON of 18 Dunglass Avenue East -- Kilbride
THOMSON of Weston West -- Kilbride
VAN-COPPENOLLE of Braebank Bowfield Road West -- Kilbride
WALKER of 55 Dunblane Drive East -- Kilbride
WALLACE of 2 Corse Street West -- Kilbride
WATSON of Aiknut Bowfield-road West -- Kilbride
WATT of Kelani West -- Kilbride
WHITE of 34 Seyton Lane East -- Kilbride
WILLOCKS of Minniehill East -- Kilbride
WILSON of 25 Orchard Street West -- Kilbride
WILSON of East Netherton Farm East -- Kilbride
YOUNG of Greenbank Meadowfoot Road West -- Kilbride

Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire  Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kinrossshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Indonesia  Japan  Malay States  Pakistan  Singapore  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Israel  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*may contain errors

More: Match districts, surnames to GRO deaths




















THE END