Toms Wills: Addresses in UK wills 1931-1939.

Elgin is an old place, where many people lived
Return to homepage of Toms Wills, check out maps by postcode, wills on a Google map or go to members' area.

OPTIONS
1. Use CTRL + F to find a particular phrase.
2. Do a search by grantor surname
3. Look at the list of grantees for this district (covering part of the range so far)
4. Not chosen a district? Browse the districts below, scrolling down for Wales, Ireland, Europe and overseas
5. Try new wills and admons from 1950-1992 !


PAGE 1  

Grantor surname (1931-9):
District (England-Wales):
Browse modern postcodes

Person living in the areaMore details, including year
ADAMSON of Valnor 26 Maisondieu-place -- Elgin
AINLEY of Elinleigh 11 Reidhaven-street -- Elgin
ALLAN of Braelossie -- Elgin
ALLAN of The Level Bimie near -- Elgin
ANDERSON of Cralgendarrock Harollton Driver -- Elgin
ANDERSON of Faneilan 19.Duff-avenue -- Elgin
ANDERSON of Fanellan 19 Duff Avenue -- Elgin
ANDERSON of Seaforth Queen Street -- Elgin
ASHER of 27 Academy Street -- Elgin
ASHER of East View Maisondieu-place -- Elgin
AUSTIN of 22 South-street and 1 Academy-street both in -- Elgin
AUSTIN of Oxford Cottage 6 Maisondieu Place -- Elgin
AUSTIN of Roslindale Grant Street -- Elgin
AUSTIN of Titwood 30 Rose Avenue -- Elgin
BAIRD of Palmers Cross -- Elgin
BARCLAY of The Grove -- Elgin
BARRON of 39 Kingsmills -- Elgin
BARTON of Ervle 8 Mayne Road -- Elgin
BAXTER of 56 North Street Bishopmill -- Elgin
BENNETT of Sandyhillock Cottage Calcots by -- Elgin
BLACK of 26 Reidhaven Street -- Elgin
BRANDER of Rowan Bank 26 Rose Avenue -- Elgin
BREMNER of Ardgathnie West Road -- Elgin
BROWN of 40 Hamilton Drive -- Elgin
BROWN of Invereme 24 Maisondieu Road -- Elgin
BROWN of Thirty Two Hay Street -- Elgin
BURGESS of Wardend New Elgin-road -- Elgin
BURROWES of Moraybank Institution Road -- Elgin
CAMERON of 32 Main Street New Elgin -- Elgin
CAMPBELL of 48 King Street New Elgin -- Elgin
CAMPBELL of Castlehill Birnie by -- Elgin
CARDEN of The Crofts Rothes -- Elgin
CARMICHAEL of 70 Brodie-drive Bishopmill -- Elgin
CARMICHAEL of The Lilacs Hamilton Drive -- Elgin
CATTANACH of Burnside Miltonduff -- Elgin
CHALMERS of 66 South Gulldry Street -- Elgin
CHRISTIE of 30 Pinefield Road -- Elgin
CHRISTIE of Craigour 8 Petrie Crescent -- Elgin
CHRISTIE of Dum 25 Grant Street -- Elgin
CLARK of 69 Wards Road -- Elgin
COCHRANE of Dudley 12 Wittet Drive -- Elgin
CROZIER of Braelossie -- Elgin
CRUICKSHANK of 4 St. Catherines Place -- Elgin
CRUICKSHANK of Doonholm Mayne Road -- Elgin
CUMMING of Garthkeen Grantown-on-Spey -- Elgin
CURSITER of St. Andrews High-street -- Elgin
DAVIDSON of 47 Moss Street -- Elgin
DAVIDSON of Kilcreggan Maisondieu Road -- Elgin
DAVIDSON of Palmers Cross -- Elgin
DINGWALL of Dunfermline House -- Elgin
DOBSON of Ettrick 26 Seafield Street -- Elgin
DOBSON of Spyrile Hospital Elgin and of Ravenswood Moray Place -- Elgin
DUNCAN of 26 Culbard-street -- Elgin
DUNCAN of Warwlckville Moray Street -- Elgin
DUTHIE of 206 High Street -- Elgin
EDWARD of Darliston Hay Street -- Elgin
EDWARDS of Garlyn Mayne-road -- Elgin
FARQUHAR of Ingleside West Road -- Elgin
FERGUSON of Andersons institution Road -- Elgin
FERGUSON of Mar Lodge Hay Street -- Elgin
FERGUSON of St Clair Young-street -- Elgin
FRASER of Craigneuk 1 Moray Place -- Elgin
FRASER of Easton House -- Elgin
FRASER of Ferguslie 19 Grant-street -- Elgin
FRASER of Ferguslie Grant-street -- Elgin
FRASER of Gowanlea Seafield-crescent -- Elgin
FRASER of Liberton Maisondieu-place -- Elgin
GELLIE of Glassowelu near -- Elgin
GIBSON of 24 institution Road -- Elgin
GIBSON of Kincara Institution Road -- Elgin
GILLAH of Maida Moss Street -- Elgin
GILLIES of Gavenie Cottage Linkwood Road -- Elgin
GORDON of Fleurs Pluscarden Road -- Elgin
GRANT of 2 Deanshaugh Terrace -- Elgin
GRANT of 24 Mayne Road -- Elgin
GRANT of 24 Mayne-road -- Elgin
GRANT of 35 High Street -- Elgin
GRANT of Armadale West Road -- Elgin
GRANT of Crossview 19 Springfield Road New Elgin -- Elgin
GRANT of Elm House Pansport Road -- Elgin
GRANT of Hythehill -- Elgin
GRANT of Oakhurst -- Elgin
HADDOW of Glenmoray Distillery -- Elgin
HALLIDAY of 103 Pluscarden Road -- Elgin
HARDIE of 44 South Guildry-street -- Elgin
HARTHILL of Stotfield-road Lossiemouth -- Elgin
HAY of Cruachan Culbard Street -- Elgin
HENDERSON of 4 Greyfrlars Street and Craiglul Wards Road both In -- Elgin
HENDRY of Thunderton House Hotel -- Elgin
HILL of 4 South College House -- Elgin
HILL of Kinellan Hay Street -- Elgin
HOGAN of 37 Ryeheath Avenue -- Elgin
HOGAN of The Crofts Forteath Avenue -- Elgin
HOSSACK of 19 Blackfriars Road -- Elgin
HUGHES of Sunnyside Seafield Street -- Elgin
HUNTER of 9 Moray Place -- Elgin
KELLY of 17 Duff Avenue -- Elgin
KEMP of Ardgilzean -- Elgin
LEIGHTON of 68 Main Street New Elgin -- Elgin
LEITH of Maynston 13 Seafield-street -- Elgin
Contemplative Monk
Person living in the areaMore details, including year
LINNEY of Alma Cottage Moss Street -- Elgin
LYON of Balmain Seafield-street -- Elgin
MACDONALD of 267 High Street -- Elgin
MACFARLANE of Mossterris -- Elgin
MACGREGOR of 27 Petrie Crescent -- Elgin
MACKAY of 14 Pansport Road -- Elgin
MACKENZIE of 12 West Back-street Bishopmill -- Elgin
MACKENZIE of 99 Morriston Road Bishopmill -- Elgin
MACKENZIE of Culbin 71 Wards Road -- Elgin
MACKINTOSH of 40 Batchen Street and 22 Rose Avenue both In -- Elgin
MACLEOD of 34 Grant Street -- Elgin
MAITLAND of Orwell Rose Avenue -- Elgin
MARTIN of St. Brendans South Gulldry Street -- Elgin
McCLUMPHA of 18 Victoria Road -- Elgin
McGREGOR of Carden Hay Street -- Elgin
McISAAC of Royal Bank-buildings -- Elgin
McKAY of Andersons Institution Road -- Elgin
McKECHNIE of 10 Blmle Road New Elgin -- Elgin
MCKEE of 17 Victoria Road -- Elgin
McKEE of The Royal Hotel -- Elgin
MEARNS of 27 North College-street -- Elgin
MITCHELL of 8 King-street New Elgin -- Elgin
MITCHELL of Ivydene Grant Street -- Elgin
MITCHELL of Lynwood North Darkland by -- Elgin
MITCHELL of Winneba Grant Street -- Elgin
MOIR of Mayne Way Mayne Road -- Elgin
MORRISON of Elchies Mayne-road -- Elgin
MORRISON of Hillhead Farm Birnie near -- Elgin
MORRISON of Sough Hollow Duffus by -- Elgin
MUIR of Craigneuk Moray-place -- Elgin
MUNRO of 20 Witter Drive -- Elgin
MURRAY of Seafield House Seafield Street -- Elgin
MUSTARD of Duff-avenue -- Elgin
MUSTARD of Duff-avenue -- Elgin
NAME of 1 Robertson Road Lhanbryde near -- Elgin
NAME of 31 King Street New Elgin -- Elgin
NAME of Elmbank 4 Grant Street -- Elgin
NAME of Longmom Fam -- Elgin
NAME of Sunnybrae Moss Street -- Elgin
NICHOLSON of Bilbohall Hospital -- Elgin
OSBORN of Craigneuk 1 Moray Place -- Elgin
OTTY of Aird Villa Mayne Road -- Elgin
PARK of 4 St. Catherines place -- Elgin
PHILIP of 34 Bruceland-road -- Elgin
PRATT of Fassiefern Seafield-crescent -- Elgin
RAMSAY of Longmom House Longmom near -- Elgin
RHODES of An Gala Fleurs-place -- Elgin
ROBERTSON of 198 High-street -- Elgin
ROBERTSON of Linkwood -- Elgin
ROBERTSON of Linkwood -- Elgin
ROBERTSON of Struan Rose-avenue -- Elgin
ROBERTSON of Struan Rose-avenue -- Elgin
ROBERTSON of Violet Bank 20 New Elgin Road -- Elgin
ROEDEMER of Seafield House Seafield-sitreet -- Elgin
ROSE of Kilravock 29 Mayne-road -- Elgin
ROSS of care of Garrow 7 Friars Road -- Elgin
ROSS of Corrour 17 Reidhaven-street -- Elgin
ROSS of The Mills or Meal Mill Croft Pluscarden -- Elgin
ROSS of The Mills or Meal Mill Croft Pluscarden -- Elgin
ROSS of Westerlea 18 Grant Street -- Elgin
ROYAN of Roanleigh 6 North Guildry-street -- Elgin
RUSSELL of 22 North Street -- Elgin
RUSSELL of 236 High-street -- Elgin
RUSSELL of Orcades Maisondieu Place -- Elgin
RUTHERFORD of 59 Mayne Road -- Elgin
RUTHERFORD of 69 Mayne Road -- Elgin
SCOTT of Salterhill House -- Elgin
SCOTT of The Laurels Morriston Road Bishopmill -- Elgin
SHAND of The Lodge Duff Avenue -- Elgin
SHEARER of 26 South Guildry-street -- Elgin
SHEARER of Navledale Forteath Avenue -- Elgin
SHIRRAS of Andersons Institution Road -- Elgin
SHIVAS of Woodlands 5 Wittet-drive -- Elgin
SIM of Seafield 3 Main Street New Elgin -- Elgin
SIMPSON of 15 North Street -- Elgin
SIMPSON of Alvah Cottage Link-wood-road -- Elgin
SIMPSON of Alvah Cottage Linkwood road -- Elgin
SKINNER of Lawrenceville 7 Queen-street -- Elgin
SMITH of 1 North Street -- Elgin
SMITH of Aldersyde Hay Street -- Elgin
SMITH of The Knowe 20 Grant Street -- Elgin
SPARKE of 13 Institution Road -- Elgin
SPARKE of Springlands Institution Road -- Elgin
SPENCE of Baile-ur Forteath-avenue -- Elgin
STALKER of Glenmayne Forteath-avenue -- Elgin
STENHOUSE of Seafield 3 Main Street New Elgin -- Elgin
STEPHEN of Esmond 34 Mayne Road -- Elgin
STEPHEN of Esmond Mayne Road -- Elgin
STEPHEN of Strathvarls 47 Mayne Road -- Elgin
STEWART of Myrtle Cottage New Duffus -- Elgin
STRACHAN of Waratah Rose-avenue -- Elgin
STUART of The Lodge Duff Avenue -- Elgin
SYMON of Calmwell Garmouth Road Lhanbryde -- Elgin
TAYLOR of Ruling Institution-road -- Elgin
THOMSON of The Bungalow Duff-avenue -- Elgin
URQUHART of El wick Bank 21 Rose-avenue and 58-60 South-street both in -- Elgin
VALENTINE of 7 Pluscarden Road -- Elgin
WALKER of 28 Morriston Road Bishopmill -- Elgin
WATSON of Eskdale 3 Moray Place -- Elgin
WATT of Eleanore Wittet-drive -- Elgin
Person living in the areaMore details, including year
WATT of Vlewfield 7 Seafield Crescent -- Elgin
WEBSTER of 35 Petrie Crescent -- Elgin
WEBSTER of Andersons -- Elgin
WEDDERBURN of Rosedale 17 Seafield-street -- Elgin
WELSH of Glenmayne Forteath-avenue -- Elgin
WEST of Andersens Eventide Home Institution-road -- Elgin
WEST of Benenden 6 Moray Place -- Elgin
WHITE of 15 Academy-street -- Elgin
WILSON of 15 Academy Street -- Elgin
WILSON of 25 Reidhaven-street -- Elgin
WOLFE of Richmond Moss Street -- Elgin
WRlCHT of 162 Crown-street Aberdeen and of 29 , South Guildry-street -- Elgin
YOUNG of 1 North Street -- Elgin
YOUNG of 42 Hay Street -- Elgin
YOUNG of Rotha Reidhaven-street -- Elgin

Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire  Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kinrossshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Indonesia  Japan  Malay States  Pakistan  Singapore  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Israel  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*may contain errors

More: Match districts, surnames to GRO deaths




















THE END