Toms Wills: Addresses in UK wills 1931-1939.

Czechoslovakia is an old place, where many people lived
Return to homepage of Toms Wills, check out maps by postcode, wills on a Google map or go to members' area.

OPTIONS
1. Use CTRL + F to find a particular phrase.
2. Do a search by grantor surname
3. Look at the list of grantees for this district (covering part of the range so far)
4. Not chosen a district? Browse the districts below, scrolling down for Wales, Ireland, Europe and overseas
5. Try new wills and admons from 1950-1992 !


PAGE 1  

Grantor surname (1931-9):
District (England-Wales):
Browse modern postcodes

Person living in the areaMore details, including year
ALKER of Mahr Ostrau -- Czechoslovakia
ALKER of Oratzer-Oartel 4 Troppau -- Czechoslovakia
ALTMANNOVA of Moravska Ostrava Yitkovlce -- Czechoslovakia
ANDRYSEK of Rackova 88 Holesov -- Czechoslovakia
ARNSTEIN of 324 Italska ul 19 Prague XII -- Czechoslovakia
BAMBAS of Prague 12 Vlnohrady Budecska 40/1108 -- Czechoslovakia
BATA of Zhn -- Czechoslovakia
BEARDMORE of Dalimerlce 7 near Tomov -- Czechoslovakia
BEARDMORE of Dallmerlce TUmov -- Czechoslovakia
BECK of 12 Wuchterlova ulice Prague XIX -- Czechoslovakia
BECK of Palac Legiobanka Prague -- Czechoslovakia
BELES of Prague 10 Strasnlce 2 Zemovska 16/1053 -- Czechoslovakia
BENEDIKT of Karlsbad -- CzechoSlovakia
BENES of Vlzovlce Kopanlcka 504 Gottwaldov (Zlln) -- Czechoslovakia
BENESOVA of Sezlmovo Ustl -- Czechoslovakia
BENN of Cekyn Prerov -- Czechoslovakia
BENN of Cekyn Prerov -- Czechoslovakia
BIRKE of Tepllce Sanov Dlouha 35 -- Czechoslovakia
BONDY of Havlickovo Nam 5-1463 Prague -- Czechoslovakia
BONDY of Prague -- Czechoslovakia
BONDY of Prague -- Czechoslovakia
BRUNNER of Jana Opletala 17 and Ke Klementce 26 Prague -- Czechoslovakia
BRYKS of Jachymor -- Czechoslovakia
BURG of Fochova 25 Prague 12 -- Czechoslovakia
DANEK of Bmo Kralova Pole Berkova 85 -- Czechoslovakia
DANEK of Chocen M 923 District ustl Nad Orllcl -- Czechoslovakia
DOKTOR of 15 Foustkova Brno -- Czechoslovakia
EISLER of 6 Ryore Namestl Bratislava -- Czechoslovakia
EISNER of Gablonz A-Neisse -- Czechoslovakia
ELBOGEN of Havlickovo Nam 2 Cp 994 Prague II -- Czechoslovakia
EMMRICH of 344 Vlasska Ulice Prague -- Czechoslovakia
ENDLER of Niederelnsiedel 129 -- Czechoslovakia
FEITH of Palackeho nabrezi 2000 Prague -- Czechoslovakia
FISCHER of Prague Xii Jagellonska 25 -- Czechoslovakia
FISCHL of Prague Xii No. 752 Manesova N.10 -- Czechoslovakia
FLASCHNER of Prague 3 Zizkov Rehorova 900/4 -- Czechoslovakia
FREITAG of 3X Herbstgasse Gablonz -- Czechoslovakia
GANS of Prague V No. 133 Ulice Elisky Kransnohorske ii -- Czechoslovakia
GEIRINGER of Smetanovo Namesti 10 Prague ii -- Czechoslovakia
GELLERT of Ceske Budejoirce -- Czechoslovakia
GELLNER of Kratka 6 Prague -- Czechoslovakia
GIBSON of 21 Slunna Prague -- Czechoslovakia
GLASER of 5 Llebknechtova 2277/4 Prague -- Czechoslovakia
GLASER of Prague VIII Kralovska tr.52 -- Czechoslovakia
GLAUBER of Prague 12 Ibsenova 5 -- Czechoslovakia
GLEEGHAUF of Zitua 8 Prague -- CzechoSlovakia
GLUCKLICH of Parlzska 200/32 Prague 1 -- Czechoslovakia
GOLDMANN of Boskovice Brno -- Czechoslovakia
GRAF of Pricna 3/668 Prague II -- Czechoslovakia
GRATUM of Praha XII Ibsenova 3 -- Czechoslovakia
GROSSMAN of Shomo Harlickova 16 -- Czechoslovakia
GROSZ of Hlohova 23 Prague 10 -- Czechoslovakia
GRUENBAUM of U Smaltowny 17 Prague Vii -- Czechoslovakia
GRUNBAUM of 50 Lipova Bruo -- Czechoslovakia
GRUNER of Bucovice District of Bucovice -- Czechoslovakia
GRUNFELD of Mezibranska 7 Prague II -- Czechoslovakia
HADOW of Hradcanske Namesti 1 Prague IV -- Czechoslovakia
HAHN of Dlovha Trlda 33 Prague 1 -- Czechoslovakia
HAMMERSCHLAG of Dvur Kralove -- Czechoslovakia
HAMMERSCHLAG of Dvur Kralove -- Czechoslovakia
HARPMANN of 3 Hmdehni Prague 1 -- Czechoslovakia
HARTMANN of 2 Snelova Prague XIX Bubenec -- Czechoslovakia
HARTMANN of Prague XIX Snelova 27 -- Czechoslovakia
HERMANN of Lazensky Hotel Podebrad near Prague -- Czechoslovakia
HERRMANN of Prague Xii U Riegrovych Sadu 24 -- Czechoslovakia
HOFMANN of New Town Prague -- Czechoslovakia
HOFMANNOVA of Lutzowpva 49 Prague 11 -- Czechoslovakia
HOLEK of 72 Fanderlikova Brno 16 -- Czechoslovakia
HOLUB of Prague -- Czechoslovakia
HOSOVA of Panska Lhota Iglan -- Czechoslovakia
HUPPCRT of Kopemikova Ullce Moravska Ostrava-Privoz -- Czechoslovakia
HUTTMANN of 70 Antoniwald near Gablonz -- Czechoslovakia
JAGER of 75 4 Francouzska Tr Prague XII -- Czechoslovakia
JAGER of 75 4 Francouzska Tr Prague XII -- Czechoslovakia
JAMES of Bubenec Zelena 7 Prague 6 -- Czechoslovakia
JANECEK of 64 Prague-Michle -- Czechoslovakia
JANSA of Semanovice No. 4 District Melnik -- Czechoslovakia
JELINEK of 9 Krokova Prague XVI -- Czechoslovakia
JELINEK of Bmo Sadova 7 -- Czechoslovakia
JORELL of 3 Valentinska Prague -- Czechoslovakia
KAFKA of 182 Kolovec Pilzen -- Czechoslovakia
KAHN of Skuherskeho 3 Prague UII -- Czechoslovakia
KANDERS of Prague -- Czechoslovakia
KAUFMANN of 3 Cemopolnl Brno -- Czechoslovakia
KEEFER of Zlatnicka Prague -- Czechoslovakia
KIRSGH of 14 Na cihadle Prague 19 -- Czechoslovakia
KLARFELD of Prague II No. 1122 -- Czechoslovakia
KLAUBER of 247 Na Knezskych Lukach Prague XI -- Czechoslovakia
KLEIN of 12 Senovazhe-place Prague 11 -- Czechoslovakia
KLEINOVA of 180 Vofice Prael -- Czechoslovakia
KNAPP of Levlce -- Czechoslovakia
KOHN of 132 Bilkova-street Prague -- Czechoslovakia
KOHN of Koliste 49 Brno -- Czechoslovakia
KOHN of Koliste 49 Brno -- Czechoslovakia
KOHN of Milevsko -- Czechoslovakia
KONIQ of Zatkova 11 Ceske Budejovlce -- Czechoslovakia
KORN of Bruna Schuhaws Moravska Ostrava Czechoslovakia and of Londynska 28 Prague Xii -- Czechoslovakia
KRAUS of 16 Dlouha Frida Prague 1 -- Czechoslovakia
KRAUS of Jungmannava 8 Prague 11 -- Czechoslovakia
KRAUZOVA of Pllsen Manesova ul 76 -- Czechoslovakia
Person living in the areaMore details, including year
KREITNER of Fochova 15 Prague Xii -- Czechoslovakia
KUTTEN of 1022 Prague Xii -- Czechoslovakia
KUTTEN of 1022 Prague Xll -- Czechoslovakia
LAMPL of 22 Nova Ullca Plestany -- Czechoslovakia
LANGER of 1 No. 715 Dlouha tr No. 40 Prague -- Czechoslovakia
LANGER of 25 Pariszka tiida Prague -- Czechoslovakia
LANGER of Prague -- Czechoslovakia
LASTWEDEN of Prague 11 Zltna Street 44/572 -- Czechoslovakia
LENHOFF of 28 Samova-street Prague XIII -- Czechoslovakia
LENTNER of 1142 Prague Xii -- Czechoslovakia
LERCH of Horlcky 6 Czechosl -- Czechoslovakia
LOEWIT of 12 Sanytrova Ulice Prague -- Czechoslovakia
LOWIKGER of Nove Mesto Nad Vahom -- Czechoslovakia
LOWIT of 214 Zerotingasse Brandeis an der Adler -- Czechoslovakia
LOWIT of Veleslavlnova 38 Pllsen -- Czechoslovakia
LOWY of Tumov -- CzechoSlovakia
LUTZOW of Chateau de Zampach -- Czechoslovakia
MALKOVSKY of 4u Stareho Nobitova Prague V -- Czechoslovakia
MANIAS of Nosticova 2-465 Prague III -- Czechoslovakia
MANSFELD of Prague II Vorsilska 2 -- Czechoslovakia
MARCHANT of 41 Femwood-avenue Streatham Surrey and of Barthonova 48 Prague -- Czechoslovakia
MASARYK of Czemin Palace Prague -- Czechoslovakia
MAUTNER of Prague 7 Winarska 7 -- Czechoslovakia
MAY of Thereslenstadt Concentration Camp -- Czechoslovakia
MAYEROVA of Wolkerova 4 Prague XIX Bubenec -- Czechoslovakia
MENDL of Prague Xii 1671 Pod Karlovem 10 -- Czechoslovakia
MERMELSTEIN of Strussmeiyerova 4 Prague 7 -- Czechoslovakia
MINKUSOVA of Institute of Psychopaths Kremerlz -- Czechoslovakia
MORAVEC of Naplavni ul 5 Prague ii -- Czechoslovakia
NEMEC of Zlablce Bojanovlce District Kronerlz -- Czechoslovakia
NEUBERG of 64 Belcrediko Prague -- Czechoslovakia
NEUHANNOVA of Treble Karlovo nam 16 -- Czechoslovakia
NEUMARK of Brno -- Czechoslovakia
NOVOTNY of 5 Helceletova Brno -- Czechoslovakia
PAYER of Manesova 65 Prague XII -- Czechoslovakia
PAZERINI of Llpt SV Mlkulas -- Czechoslovakia
PERES of U Pvjcovny 6 Prague ii -- Czechoslovakia
PERUTZ of 6 Spaneiska 742 Prague XII -- Czechoslovakia
PICK of 19 Vlaxiislavova Prague 11 -- Czechoslovakia
PLACZEK of 527 Prague -- Czechoslovakia
PLESKA of Brno tr Kap Jarose No. 14a -- Czechoslovakia
POBIIOA of 426/35 Konevova Prague Xl -- Czechoslovakia
POLAK of Prague -- Czechoslovakia
POPPER of 5 Schneiderova Ulice Ostrava 1 -- Czechoslovakia
PROCHAZKOVA of Zbraslav -- Czechoslovakia
RADO of Poruba Alsova nam 692 -- Czechoslovakia
REDISCH of Maizlova 17 Prague V -- Czechoslovakia
REICHEROVA of Ostrava -- Czechoslovakia
REIF of 618 Komenskeho Nam Bucovice -- Czechoslovakia
REINIGER of Kutna Hora -- Czechoslovakia
REINIGER of Kutna Hora -- Czechoslovakia
RICHTER of Prague 1 709 Dlouhatrida 26 -- Czechoslovakia
RIECERT of Dollingerstrasse 1634 Warnsdorf IV -- Czechoslovakia
RINDSKOPF of Varsavska Prague Xii -- Czechoslovakia
RODE of 19 Richard Wagnerstrasse Teplitz-Schonau -- Czechoslovakia
ROSENFELO of 60 Place Victoria Kojetln -- Czechoslovakia
RUZICKA of 126 Gebirgsstrasse Gablonz -- Czechoslovakia
SACHOVA of Samopse 25 Uhlirske - Janovice -- Czechoslovakia
SACHSEL of 5 Bilkova Prague -- Czechoslovakia
SAMTER of Trinec-Kanada Teschen -- Czechoslovakia
SCHAUER of Brusau Nr 71 -- Czechoslovakia
SCHILLER of Smecky 11 Prague -- Czechoslovakia
SCHLESINGER of Piestciny -- Czechoslovakia
SCHLESINGER of Trencsenjanos Trenscen -- Czechoslovakia
SCHLESINGER of Vaclavska ulice 14 Prague 11 -- Czechoslovakia
SCHLIESSER of 3 U1 Rayske Zaharady Prague 11 -- Czechoslovakia
SCHULHANOVA of Praha 1 Nove Mesto Vladislava 19/50 -- Czechoslovakia
SCHWARZ of Gorazdova 1 Bmo -- Czechoslovakia
SHAW of 128 Kojetinska Kromeriz -- Czechoslovakia
SIGMUND of Lutin near Olmutz -- Czechoslovakia
SIGMUND of Luttein near Olmutz -- Czechoslovakia
SILBERBERG of 12 Havllsova Brno XII -- Czechoslovakia
SILBERSTERN of Na Porici c 30 Prague 11 -- Czechoslovakia
SIMEK of Zdar No. 20 District of Blovlce -- Czechoslovakia
SINDLER of Na Valech 285 Prague IV -- Czechoslovakia
SMELHAUS of Nyraburk Boleslavska 567 -- Czechoslovakia
STEIN of 6 Hastalska Prague 1 -- Czechoslovakia
STEIN of Vaclovoke Naroestl No 64 Prague 11 -- Czechoslovakia
STEINER of Benesovska ul No. 42 Prague XII -- Czechoslovakia
STERN of 21 Janovskeho Prague -- Czechoslovakia
STETKA of Skolska ul No. 2 Prague IT -- Czechoslovakia
STRANSKY of 266 Troja Prague Vii -- Czechoslovakia
STRAUSS of Prague 1 Vldensta G.C.4 -- Czechoslovakia
SURAH of Hvlezdeslavova 902 Malacky -- Czechoslovakia
SYKES of Willoughby House High-street Dorchester-on-Thames Oxfordshire and of La Trida 5 Kvetna Jablonec N -- Czechoslovakia
TANDLER of Brunn Moravia Wiesergasse 11a -- Czechoslovakia
TAUER of Neratovlce 65 Prague -- Czechoslovakia
TAUSSIG of Premyslova 14 Prague -- Czechoslovakia
TAYLOR of Bratislava Slovakia -- Czechoslovakia
TOCH of Meislova Prague 1 -- Czechoslovakia
TOMAS of Nova Paka House 895 District of Nova Paka in -- Czechoslovakia
TREULICH of 1185 Korunni Trida Number 45 Prague -- Czechoslovakia
TROLLER of 13 Krakovska ulice Prague ii -- Czechoslovakia
TYRNAUER of Hans Eskomptebank Karlsbad -- Czechoslovakia
ULLRICH of 117 Jablonecke Paseky Jablonec nad Nisou -- Czechoslovakia
ULLRICH of 199 Vrkoslavice district Jablonec nad Nisou -- Czechoslovakia
VANEK of 13 Na Baste Sv Uadmlly Hradcany Praha 6 -- Czechoslovakia
VIEST of Gorkeho 12 Bratislava -- Czechoslovakia
VINICKY of Mlkovcova 3 Prague XII -- Czechoslovakia
VODVARKA of Brandeis an der Elbe No. 777 -- Czechoslovakia
Person living in the areaMore details, including year
VODVARKA of Lltanerlce No 1241 -- Czechoslovakia
VOLVOVIC of Teplice Lazna v/c ul 28 Rijna 27 -- Czechoslovakia
VYSEKALGVA of Kutna Hora Hlouska 476 -- Czechoslovakia
WACHTL of Prague -- Czechoslovakia
WACHTLOVA of Prague -- Czechoslovakia
WEDEN of Prague 11 Zltna Street 44/572 -- Czechoslovakia
WEIGERT of 4 Na Svihance Prague XII -- Czechoslovakia
WEIGL of 40 Udolni-street Bmo -- Czechoslovakia
WEIGL of 40 Udolni-street Brno -- Czechoslovakia
WEIL of Krlzova Ullce 8 Trencln -- Czechoslovakia
WEINER of 1689 4 Vilimovska Prague -- Czechoslovakia
WEISELES of 2359 Sobotecka-street Prague -- Czechoslovakia
WEISS of 304 Bartolomejska ul Prague -- Czechoslovakia
WEISSBARTH of Maehrisch Schoenberg -- Czechoslovakia
WEISSBARTH of Maehrisch Schoenberg -- Czechoslovakia
WILLIAMS of Lindenstrasse 9 Teplitz Schonau -- Czechoslovakia
WINTER of 13 Blahoslav-street Prostejov Moravia -- Czechoslovakia
WITROFSKA of Holesovlce Veverkova 8/1410 Prague 7 -- Czechoslovakia
WITROFSKY of Krakovska 13 Prague II -- Czechoslovakia
ZELENKOVA of 20 Benesovka Prague 12 -- Czechoslovakia
ZOUL of Rollba Bratislava -- Czechoslovakia
ZOULOVA of Kollba Bratislava -- Czechoslovakia

Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire  Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kinrossshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Indonesia  Japan  Malay States  Pakistan  Singapore  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Israel  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*may contain errors

More: Match districts, surnames to GRO deaths




















THE END