Toms Wills: Addresses in UK wills 1931-1939.

Perth is an old place, where many people lived
Return to homepage of Toms Wills, check out maps by postcode, wills on a Google map or go to members' area.

OPTIONS
1. Use CTRL + F to find a particular phrase.
2. Do a search by grantor surname
3. Look at the list of grantees for this district (covering part of the range so far)
4. Not chosen a district? Browse the districts below, scrolling down for Wales, Ireland, Europe and overseas
5. Try new wills and admons from 1950-1992 !


PAGE 1  

Grantor surname (1931-9):
District (England-Wales):
Browse modern postcodes

Person living in the areaMore details, including year
ABBOTT of Baldinny Coupar-Angus -- Perth
ADAMS of 7 Douglas Cottages Abbey Road Scone -- Perth
ADAMS of 74 Craigle Road -- Perth
ADDIE of Glenburn [Bellwood Park -- Perth
AIKMAN of 6 Kincarrathie Crescent -- Perth
AINSLIE of 35 Pitcullen Terrace -- Perth
AINSLIE of Denehurst 2 Kincarrathie-crescent -- Perth
ALEXANDER of Pennylands Bowerswell Road -- Perth
ALLAN of 12 Muirhall Terrace -- Perth
ALLAN of 33 Needless Road -- Perth
ALLAN of 36 North Methven-street -- Perth
ALSTON of Dalcrue Pitcairngreen -- Perth
AMESS of 47 Oakbank-crescent -- Perth
ANDERSON of 18 Pitcullen Terrace -- Perth
ANDERSON of 32 King Street -- Perth
ANDERSON of 62 Gray Street -- Perth
ANDERSON of 64 Jeanfield Road and 16 St. John Street both In -- Perth
ANDERSON of 71 Strathmore Street -- Perth
ANDERSON of 8 Fraser Terrace -- Perth
ANDERSON of Dalgamo Murray Cottages Gannochy-road -- Perth
ANDERSON of Rathgar 18 Viewlands Terrace -- Perth
ANGUS of 119 Needless Road -- Perth
ANGUS of 12 Tibbermore Gardens -- Perth
ANGUS of Culbokie Viewlands Road -- Perth
ARNOTT of 117 Balhousie Street -- Perth
ARNOTT of Tollygunge 20 Fairies Road -- Perth
ARTHUR of Murray Boyar Institution -- Perth
ASHTON of 8 Crieff Road -- Perth
ASHTON of Ellengowan Meigle -- Perth
ASLETT of 44 Balhousie Street -- Perth
ATKINSON of 11 Harley Place -- Perth
AULD of 10 Evelyn Terrace -- Perth
BAIRD of 47 George-street -- Perth
BALLENTINE of Bonkle Cottage Young Street Craigie -- Perth
BARCLAY of 25 Kincarrathie Crescent -- Perth
BARCLAY of Benarty 105 Needless Road -- Perth
BARLOW of Beechcroft 13 Braeside Gardens Cherrybank -- Perth
BARNETT of 60 Atholl Street -- Perth
BARR of 4 MUlrhall Bank -- Perth
BAXTER of 176 Glasgow Road -- Perth
BAXTER of 8 Comely Bank-gardens -- Perth
BEAT of 160 Glasgow Road -- Perth
BEATON of 37 Craigie-road -- Perth
BELL of 183 Glasgow Road -- Perth
BELL of Belville Needless-road Perth
BELL of Kincarrathie House -- Perth
BELL of R.A.S.C. Memorial Club 10 St. Leonards Bank -- Perth
BISSET of 8 St. Leonards Bank -- Perth
BISSETT of 35 York Place -- Perth
BLOY of 162 Crieff Road -- Perth
BOOTH of West Lodge St. Martins -- Perth
BOYLE of 2 Knowles Terrace -- Perth
BRAND of 1 Balhousie Bank Hay-street -- Perth
BRAND of 16 Kincarrathie Crescent -- Perth
BROCKIE of 16 Evelyn Terrace -- Perth
BROOKS of Dovecoteland Cottage High Street -- Perth
BROUGH of 50 Balhousie-street -- Perth
BROWN of 11 Spens Crescent -- Perth
BROWN of 3 Braeside Gardens -- Perth
BROWN of 3 Fairmount Terrace Barnhill -- Perth
BROWN of 3 Falnnount Terrace Barnhill -- Perth
BROWN of Graybank Villa Glasgow Road -- Perth
BROWN of Iona 28 Burghmuir Road -- Perth
BROWN of Letham House -- Perth
BROWN of Queenis Hotel -- Perth
BROWN of Tayhill -- Perth
BROWNE of 47 Kingswell Terrace Letham -- Perth
BRUMWELL of 10 Tullylumb Terrace -- Perth
BRUNTON of 85 Glasgow-road ajnd of 1 York- place both in -- Perth
BRYDEN of 43 Muirton Bank -- Perth
BUIST of Hunterslea 5 Western-avenue -- Perth
BURNS of 153 Crieff-road -- Perth
BURNS of 91 Muirton Place -- Perth
BURNS of Bellwood Cottage Dundee Road -- Perth
BUTLER of Murray Royal Hospital -- Perth
BYARB of 73 Wilson Street -- Perth
CALLOWAY of 29 Haddon-road -- Perth
CAMERON of 28 Caledonian Road -- Perth
CAMERON of 34 Hay Street -- Perth
CAMERON of 4 Charlotte Place -- Perth
CAMERON of 4 Moredun-square -- Perth
CAMERON of 58 Woodside Crescent -- Perth
CAMERON of Beechbank Cottage Rattray Blairgowrie -- Perth
CAMERON of Crieff Nursing Home Craigard Road Crieff -- Perth
CAMERON of Lochiel 107 Needless Road -- Perth
CAMERON of The Neuk Muirhall Road -- Perth
CAMERON of The Rectory Glencarse -- Perth
CAMERON of Three Comely Bank -- Perth
CAMPBELL of 16 Millar Street Crieff -- Perth
CAMPBELL of 26 Oakbank Crescent -- Perth
CAMPBELL of 36a Hay Street -- Perth
CAMPBELL of 53 Muirton Place -- Perth
CAMPBELL of 57 King Street -- Perth
CAMPBELL of 73 Dunkeld Road -- Perth
CAMPBELL of Binrock Muirton Bank -- Perth
CAMPBELL of Birchwood 27 Muirton Bank -- Perth
CAMPBELL of Craigview 22 Fairies Road -- Perth
CAMPBELL of Fields Oakbank Road -- Perth
CAMPBELL of Hillside Homes -- Perth
CAMPBELL of Vifew-lands House Viewlands-road -- Perth
Contemplative Monk
Person living in the areaMore details, including year
CARMICHAEL of Muir House 22 Murray-place -- Perth
CARMICHAEL of Muir House Murray Place and 71 South Methven Street both In -- Perth
CARNIE of 26 York Place -- Perth
CHALMERS of 5 Comely Bank -- Perth
CHALMERS of 5 Comely-bank -- Perth
CHALMERS of Ferguslea 5 Murray-place -- Perth
CHARLES of Denehurst Kincarrathie Crescent -- Perth
CHISHOLM of Hillcrest Kinnaird Bank -- Perth
CHISHOLM of Hillcrest Kinnaird Bank -- Perth
CHRISTIE of 22 Edinburg Road -- Perth
CHRISTIE of 3 Kincarrathie-crescent -- Perth
CHRISTIE of 46 Fairies Road -- Perth
CHRISTIE of 47d Glengarry Road -- Perth
CHRISTIE of 8 Kings Place -- Perth
CHRISTIE of Bondle Mackenzie and Company Writers -- Perth
CHRISTISON of 7 Moncrieff Terrace -- Perth
CLARKE of 10 Viewlands Terrace -- Perth
CLARKE of VieWbank Moredun Terrace -- Perth
CLUNIE of 12 Spens-crescent -- Perth
COCHRANE of 52 Jeanfield Road -- Perth
COLLARBONE of 47 Viewlands Road -- Perth
CONDIE of Tulloch Farm -- Perth
CONNAH of 9B Ainslie Place -- Perth
COOK of 69 Burghmuir-road -- Perth
COOPER of Tully-veh Murray-place -- Perth
COWIE of 2 Western Avenue -- Perth
CRABB of 5 Craiglea Road -- Perth
CRADOCK of Rosemount Tullylumb Terrace -- Perth
CRAGGS of 23 Muirton Bank -- Perth
CRAMOND of Oraybank Villa Graybank Road -- Perth
CRANNA of 38 Glasgow Road -- Perth
CRICHTON of 50 Queen Street -- Perth
CRICHTON of The Whins 12 Fairies Road -- Perth
CROOK of Viewbank Moredun-terrace -- Perth
CROSBIE of 6 Murray Terrace -- Perth
CURTIS of Dum-lodge Isla-road -- Perth
CURWEN of Clairinnis Viewlands-road -- Perth
CUTHBERT of 2 Rose Crescent -- Perth
DARLING of 1 Glover Street and 51 Wilson Street both In -- Perth
DARLING of 2 Fitzroy Terrace -- Perth
DAVIDSON of 2 Braeside Gardens Cherrybank -- Perth
DAVIDSON of Melgund 22 Feus Road -- Perth
DAVIE of St. Johnstown Nursing Home -- Perth
DAVIS of Woodside Cottage Abbey Road Scone -- Perth
DAWSON of Westfield 103 Glasgow Road -- Perth
DENCE of Boatland Isla Road -- Perth
DEWAR of 11 Balhousie-street -- Perth
DEWAR of Dee-cot Park -- Perth
DEWAR of Lawgrove House Ruthven-road -- Perth
DEWAR of Lawgrove Ruthven Road Inveralmondby -- Perth
DICK of 20 Leonard Street -- Perth
DICKSON of St. Marks Manse -- Perth
DIXON of 63 Balhousie-street -- Perth
DOBBS of Bolfracks 119 Needlers Road -- Perth
DOE of 115 Needless-road -- Perth
DONALD of Early Bank Lovers Lane Scone near -- Perth
DONALDSON of 22 St. Magdalenes Road -- Perth
DONALDSON of 65 Angus Road Scone -- Perth
DOUGALL of Hillcrest 21 Kincarrathie Crescent -- Perth
DOUGALL of Hillcrest 21 Kincarrathie Crescent -- Perth
DOUGLAS of 16 Balhousie-street -- Perth
DOW of 6 Strathview Terrace -- Perth
DOW of Dunolly Young-street -- Perth
DOWIE of 9 Clyde-place -- Perth
DOWLING of 55 Balhousie Street -- Perth
DRUMMOND of 17 Wilson-street Craigie -- Perth
DUFF of 62a Malvina Place -- Perth
DUFF of 69 Jeamfield-road -- Perth
DUNCAN of 123 Needless Road -- Perth
DUNCAN of 64 High-street -- Perth
DUNNING of Barclayhills Guildtown -- Perth
DUNSMORE of 6 Comely Bank -- Perth
EDWARD of Orniston Brompton Terrace Kinnoull and 6 County Place both In -- Perth
ELLIOTT of 15 Comely Bank -- Perth
ERSKINE of Flat D 5 St. Leonards Bank -- Perth
FAIRLEY of 16 Dunkeld Road -- Perth
FALCONER of Rossall Dundee Road Barnhill -- Perth
FENWICK of 300 High-street -- Perth
FERGUS of 37 Glasgow-road -- Perth
FERGUSON of 19 Crieff-road -- Perth
FERGUSON of 23 Muirhall Terrace -- Perth
FERGUSON of 5 York Place -- Perth
FERGUSON of 6 Kencarrathle Crescent -- Perth
FERGUSON of 6 Kincarrathie-crescent -- Perth
FERGUSON of Albert House Errol -- Perth
FERGUSON of High Street Errol -- Perth
FINLAYSON of 38 Rose Crescent -- Perth
FLEMING of 12 Canal-sitreet -- Perth
FLEMING of Eastwood Brompton-terrace Kinnoull -- Perth
FLIGHT of 9 Wilson Street Craigie -- Perth
FLOCKHART of 11 Muirhall Road -- Perth
FORBES of 23 Muirton Bank -- Perth
FORBES of 9 Kinnaird Bank Craigie -- Perth
FORBES of Duneam 4 Western Avenue -- Perth
FORBES of Duneam 4 Western Avenue -- Perth
FORDYCE of 59 NeWhouse Road -- Perth
FORREST of Northfield Mhirton Bank -- Perth
FORSYTH of 3 St. Pauls Square -- Perth
FOTHERGILL of the Hydro Electric Camp Dalcroy Tummel Bridge -- Perth
FOTHERINGHAM of 27 Viewlands-terrace -- Perth
Person living in the areaMore details, including year
FRASER of 1 Clyde-place -- Perth
FRASER of 31 Queen Street Craigie -- Perth
FRASER of 31 Queen Street Craigie -- Perth
FRASER of Greenwood Kinfauns -- Perth
FRASER of lb Ainslie-place -- Perth
FRENZ of 109 South-street -- Perth
GAEDECKE of 16 Pitcullen-terrace -- Perth
GALL of 23a Perth Road Scone by -- Perth
GALLETLY of 57 Jeanfield Road -- Perth
GALLIE of Crossmount Keir Street -- Perth
GARDEN of 17 Malvina Place -- Perth
GARDINER of 86 Glasgow Road -- Perth
GARDINER of Schiehallion 86 Glasgow-road -- Perth
GARDINER of Schlehallion 86 Glasgow Road -- Perth
GARLAND of 313 High Street -- Perth
GEORGE of 30 Hay-street Perth
GIBSON of 10 The Glebe Comrie -- Perth
GIBSON of Hatton Road Kinnoull -- Perth
GILLESPIE of 97 Glasgow Road -- Perth
GIULIANOTTI of 36 North Methven Street -- Perth
GLASS of 35 Dunkeld Road -- Perth
GLASS of 61 Viewlands Road -- Perth
GLENDINNING of co Weir 59 North Methven-street -- Perth
GOODALL of Atholl Bank 33 Abbey Road Scone -- Perth
GORDON of 112 Glasgow Road -- Perth
GORDON of Ivy bank Craigie-road -- Perth
GORRIE of 22 Cavendish Avenue -- Perth
GORRIE of 7 Pitheavlis Crescent -- Perth
GORRIE of Hillcrest Kinnaird Bank Craigie -- Perth
GORRIE of Murray Royal Hospital -- Perth
GORRIE of Murray Royal Hospital -- Perth
GOURLAY of 15 Pitheavlls Crescent -- Perth
GOWANB of Tynwald Feus Road -- Perth
GRANT of 6 Queens Avenue -- Perth
GRANT of 77 Glasgow Road -- Perth
GRAY of 108 Glasgow-road -- Perth
GRAY of Craigdhu Barnhill -- Perth
GREIG of 7 Logie-crescent Letham -- Perth
GRIEVE of 22 Cavendish Avenue -- Perth
GRIMMOND of 70 Cavendish Avenue -- Perth
GUNN of 29 Douglas Road Scone -- Perth
GUTHRIE of 43 Pickletullura Road -- Perth
HAGGART of Craigvar Isla-road -- Perth
HALFORD of 14 Clyde Place -- Perth
HALL of Rockciiff Craigie -- Perth
HALLY of 54 Feus Road -- Perth
HAMILTON of 13 Spens Crescent -- Perth
HAMPTON of 17 Muirhall Terrace -- Perth
HANICH of 5 York Corner York-place -- Perth
HARDCASTLE of Murray Royal Hospital -- Perth
HARLEY of Murray Royal -- Perth
HARROLD of 16 Mulrhali Terrace -- Perth
HARVEY of 81 Wilson Street -- Perth
HAY of 11 Pitcullen Terrace -- Perth
HENDERSON of 225 Tweedsmuir Road -- Perth
HENDERSON of 5 Strathview Terrace Scone Road -- Perth
HENDERSON of Springbank Glasgow road -- Perth
HENDERSON of Springbank Glasgow-road -- Perth
HENRY of Isla Cottage Isla Road -- Perth
HERALD of Murray Royal -- Perth
HERON of 64 Hay Street -- Perth
HILLCOAT of 32 Balhousie Street -- Perth
HINGSTON of 11 Barossa Place -- Perth
HINSHAW of the Victoria Hotel -- Perth
HODGE of Craig-Dunain Dundee-road -- Perth
HODGE of Craig-Dunaln Dundee Road -- Perth
HOGARTH of Murray Royal Hospital -- Perth
HORSWELL of Third Acre 2 Fairies Road -- Perth
HOWISON of 8 Comely-bank Bridgend -- Perth
HUGHES of Kincarrathie House -- Perth
HUME of St. Johnstowns Nursing Home -- Perth
HUNTER of 11 Viewlands Terrace -- Perth
HUNTER of 33 Oakbank Road -- Perth
HUNTER of Messrs Macnab Gordon and Douglas solicitors of 11 High Street -- Perth
HUTCHESON of Carrick House Dundee Road -- Perth
HUTCHISON of 62 Jeanfield-road -- Perth
HUTTON of Dura Den 20 Pitcullen Terrace -- Perth
INNES of 3 Abbot Crescent Craigie -- Perth
INNES of Fairmount -- Perth
INNES of The Murray Royal Hospital -- Perth
IRELAND of 54 Balvaird Place -- Perth
JACK of 32 Pitcullen Terrace -- Perth
JAFFRAY of 4 Kings Place -- Perth
JAMESON of Ashton Brompton Terrace Kinnoull -- Perth
JAMIESON of 46 Wilson Street Craigie -- Perth
JARVIE of 14 Pitcullen Crescent -- Perth
JOHNSON of 13 Burnside Cherrybank -- Perth
JOHNSTON of 17 Wilson Street Craigie -- Perth
KEAY of Boatlands Isla Road -- Perth
KEAY of Hillrlse Barnhill -- Perth
KEEVIL of 31 Mulrton Bank -- Perth
KEIR of 6 Kincarrathie Crescent -- Perth
KELMAN of 5 Viewlands Place -- Perth
KELMAN of 79 Muirton-place -- Perth
KENNAWAY of 32 King-street -- Perth
KENNEDY of 2 Claremont-place -- Perth
KERR of 5 Tallylumb Terrace -- Perth
KERR of West-Mid-Lamberkin by -- Perth
KERRIGAN of 21 St. Johns Square -- Perth
KERRIGAN of 58 Atholl Street -- Perth
Person living in the areaMore details, including year
KETTLES of Rosslyn House -- Perth
KIDD of Kincarrathie House -- Perth
KILPATRICK of Purclewan Kinfauns -- Perth
KING of 22 Clyde Place -- Perth
KING of Murray Royal Hospital -- Perth
KINLOCH of 47 Oakbanic Crescent -- Perth
KINNINMOND of 30 Tulloch-terrace -- Perth
KIRKWOOD of 6 Clyde Place -- Perth
KIRKWOOD of Balnacraig Maulin Pitlochry -- Perth
KNIGHT of Elderslie Tillylumb-terrace -- Perth
LAIDLAY of Holmwood Isla Road -- Perth
LAMBERT of 13i York-place -- Perth
LAW of 6 Rosemount-place -- Perth
LAWSON of Clashburn Craigend -- Perth
LAWSON of Hazelwood 115 Needless Road -- Perth
LEES of Beech Villa 1 Brompton-terrace Kinnoull -- Perth
LEITCH of 67 Pomarium -- Perth
LEMON of Letham House -- Perth
LESLIE of 16 Comely Bank Gardens -- Perth
LESLIE of Castle View 166 Glasgow Road -- Perth
LEWIS of Wemyssfield 23 York Place -- Perth
LINDSAY of 17 Evelyn Terrace -- Perth
LINDSAY of 57 Viewlands Road -- Perth
LINDSAY of Castleview 52 Hay Street -- Perth
LINDSAY of Wemyssfield 23 York Place -- Perth
LOBBAW of 6 Glebe Terrace -- Perth
LORNIE of Croft House Craigie -- Perth
LOW of 26 Caledonian Road -- Perth
LUNAN of 99 Glasgow Road -- Perth
MACADAM of Mauderley Mount Tabor Road -- Perth
MACARA of 7 Craigie Road -- Perth
MACCALLUM of Hillside Homes -- Perth
MACDONALD of 12 Gray Street -- Perth
MACDONALD of 15 Rose Terrace -- Perth
MACDONALD of 2 Ballantine Place -- Perth
MACDONALD of 3 Harwarden Terrace -- Perth
MACDONALD of 69 High Street -- Perth
MACDONALD of Donlan Letham Road -- Perth
MACDONALD of La Quinta Lovers-lane Scone -- Perth
MACDONALD of The Pines 9 Balthausie-avenue -- Perth
MACFARLAHE of Garth Bank 46 Glasgow Road -- Perth
MACFARLANE of 5 Bose Crescent -- Perth
MACFARLANE of Garth Bank 46 Glasgow Road -- Perth
MACGREGOR of 74 Glasgow Road -- Perth
MACGREGOR of Kirkton of Mailer by -- Perth
MACGREGOR of The Royal Bank of Scotland -- Perth
MACHNIK of Polish Forces under British Command -- Perth
MACKAY of 42 Tay-street -- Perth
MACKAY of Tippermallo 11 Crieff-road -- Perth
MACKENZIE of 12 Miller Avenue Cleeve -- Perth
MACKENZIE of 3 Unity Terrace -- Perth
MacLAREN of 101 Glasgow-road -- Perth
MACLAREN of 71 Craigle Road -- Perth
MACLEAN of Culbokie Viewlands Road -- Perth
MACLEOD of 7 Viewlands Place -- Perth
MACLEOD of The Hald 24 Harley Terrace -- Perth
MACNAUGHTON of 2 Fairmount Terrace -- Perth
MACNAUGHTON of Elmlea West Huntingtower by -- Perth
MACONOCHIE of 11 Spens Crescent -- Perth
MACONOCHIE of 11 Spens-crescent -- Perth
MACPHERSON of 1 Atholl Cottages Stanley -- Perth
MAIN of 31 Balhousie-street -- Perth
MAIR of 177 Glasgow Road -- Perth
MALCOLM of 21 Muirhall Terrace -- Perth
MALLOCH of 115 Needless Road -- Perth
MALLOCH of 137 Glasgow Road -- Perth
MALLOCH of Errol Park 1 Spens Crescent -- Perth
MALLOCH of Norwood 137 Glasgow Road -- Perth
MANSFIELD of Ard Choi lie -- Perth
MARSHALL of 3 Viewlands Terrace -- Perth
MARSHALL of Ruthven House Almondbank -- Perth
MARTIN of 21 Pitcullen Crescent -- Perth
MARTIN of 5 Tulloch-cottages -- Perth
MARTIN of Lindores Stuart Avenue -- Perth
MASON of 23 Queen Street Craigie -- Perth
MASSON of 10 Murray Terrace -- Perth
McAREE of Dalshian 43 Oakbank Crescent -- Perth
McCALLUM of Baltimore 73 Balhousie Street -- Perth
McCASH of 11 Pitcullen-terrace -- Perth
McCOWAN of 44 Low Road Cherrybank Perth (formerly known as 14 Burnside) Cherrybank -- Perth
McCRACKEN of 147 Glasgow Road -- Perth
McCRAE of Cruachan 59 Viewlands Road -- Perth
McCUTCHEN of 8 Stormont Street -- Perth
McDADE of Yallima 34 Crieff Road -- Perth
MCDONALD of 2 King James Place -- Perth
McDonald of 38 Fairies Road -- Perth
MCDONALD of 4 Queens-avenue Craigie -- Perth
MCEWAN of 25 Melville Street -- Perth
MCFARLANE of 34 Craigie Road -- Perth
McFARLANE of 34 Craigie-road -- Perth
MCFARLANE of Prieston Road Bankfoot -- Perth
MCGLYNN of 1 King Place -- Perth
MCGREGOR of 2 Gannochy Comer -- Perth
McGREGOR of 277 High-street -- Perth
McGREGOR of 8 Croft Bank Craigie -- Perth
MCGREGOR of care of Mrs Crawford 18 North William Street -- Perth
MCINTOSH of St. Albans Manse Road Kinnoull -- Perth
McINTYRE of 16 Craigie Road -- Perth
McKEITH of Murray Royal -- Perth
McKENDRICK of 23 Friar-street Craigie -- Perth
Person living in the areaMore details, including year
McKINNON of 27 Tulloch-ter race -- Perth
McLAGAN of 180 Glasgow Road -- Perth
McLAGAN of 180 Glasgow Road -- Perth
McLAGGAN of 13 Murray Road Scone -- Perth
McLAREN of 21 Evelyn Terrace -- Perth
MCLAREN of 4 Westgrove Avenue -- Perth
MCLAREN of 6 Crichton Place 36 Friar Street -- Perth
MCLAREN of Hillside Hornes -- Perth
McLAUCHLAN of 6 Bellavista Terrace Comely Bank -- Perth
McLEISH of 66 Princes-street -- Perth
McNAB of Linn Bum Latham Road -- Perth
McNEE of 33 Priory Place -- Perth
MCNEE of Norwood 13 Murray Place -- Perth
McRAE of 27 Glover-street -- Perth
MEIKLEJOHN of 8 Atholl Crescent -- Perth
MENZIES of 9 Glencam Road -- Perth
MENZIES of Gowanlea 10 Clyde Place -- Perth
MICHIE of 22 Feus Road -- Perth
MICHIE of Melgund 02 Feus Road -- Perth
MIDGLEY of 18 King-street -- Perth
MILLER of 34 Atholl Street -- Perth
MILLER of 36 Hay-street -- Perth
MILLER of 4 Myrtle-place Dunkeld-road -- Perth
MILLER of 42 North Methven-street -- Perth
MILLER of 53 Main-street Bridgend -- Perth
MILLER of 68b Carnegie Place -- Perth
MILLER of Birnam Fairmount Road -- Perth
MILLER of Brafassi Barnhill -- Perth
MILLER of Moredun Villa Knowlea-terrace 41 Queen-street and of 74 South-street both in -- Perth
MILNE of 62 Crieff Road -- Perth
MILNE of Ardgay 2 Strathview Terrace -- Perth
MILNE of B Pitcullen-crescent -- Perth
MILNE of Silverdale 170 Glasgow-road -- Perth
MINTT of 1 Muirfield -- Perth
MITCHELL of 1 Atholl Place -- Perth
MITCHELL of 3 Windsor-terrace -- Perth
MITCHELL of 42 George Street -- Perth
MITCHELL of 43 Victoria-street -- Perth
MITCHELL of Birchwood 27 Mulrton Bank -- Perth
MITCHELL of Craigielea 3 Friar Street Craigie -- Perth
MITCHELL of Stroma 8 Fairies Road -- Perth
MONCREIFFE of Moncreiffe Lodge -- Perth
MONTGOMERY of 30 Craigle Road -- Perth
MORISON of 5 Comely Bank -- Perth
MORISON of Tullylumb Glasgow Road -- Perth
MORRIS of Rowanlea Woodslde Coupar Angus and of 22 George Street -- Perth
MORRISON of 2 Blair Street Craigie -- Perth
MORRISON of 24 King Edward Street -- Perth
MORRISON of Bon Accord 59 Balhousie Street -- Perth
MORTON of Balthayock by -- Perth
MORTON of Dunmore 25 Fairies Road -- Perth
MORTON of St. Albans Private Hotel Dundee Road -- Perth
MORTON of The Villa Murray Royal Hospital -- Perth
MOSS of 4A Park Place Craigie -- Perth
MOWAT of Woodcroft -- Perth
MUIL of Kelowna Viewlands-road -- Perth
MUIR of 98 Burghmuir-road -- Perth
MUIRHEAD of 5 North Port -- Perth
MUNRO of Witchhill Kinnoull Terrace -- Perth
MUNSIE of 1 Kincarrathie-crescent -- Perth
MUNSIE of 1 Kincarrathie-crescent -- Perth
MURRAY of 125 Burghmuir Road -- Perth
MURRAY of 26 St. Magdalenes Road -- Perth
MURRAY of Quarrymill -- Perth
MVIICN of O Wilson-streeit -- Perth
NAIRN of 2 Blair Street -- Perth
NAME of 16 Craigie Road -- Perth
NAME of 28 King Edward Street -- Perth
NAME of 28 Rose Crescent -- Perth
NAME of 3 Fairmount Terrace Barnhill -- Perth
NAME of 44 Wilson Street Craighead -- Perth
NAME of 6 Francis Road ] -- Perth
NAME of 9 Abbot Street -- Perth
NAME of Ardblair 49 Unity Terrace Crieff Road -- Perth
NAME of Ardyne 39 Pickletullura Road -- Perth
NAME of Atholl Bank Cottage Viewlands -- Perth
NAME of Damlck Kinnoull Terrace -- Perth
NAME of Falimount -- Perth
NAME of Hawthorn Bank 45 Dunkeld Road -- Perth
NAME of RuthvenfleId House by -- Perth
NAME of Summerbank -- Perth
NEALE of 11 Muirhall Road -- Perth
NICOLSON of 5 Klncarrathle Crescent -- Perth
NISBET of 88 Victoria-street -- Perth
NOAD of Craigclowan School Edinburgh Road -- Perth
NORRIE of Murray Royal Hospital -- Perth
NORWELL of Perth
OGILVY of 29 Rose-crescent -- Perth
OLIPHANT of 39 Evelyn Terrace -- Perth
OSBORNE of 2 Tullylumb-terrace -- Perth
OSBORNE of 69 Needless Road -- Perth
PAGE of Murray Royal Hospital -- Perth
PANTON of Muirend Burghmuir -- Perth
PATERSON of 1 and 5 Atholl-street -- Perth
PATERSON of 196 Tweedsmuir Road Letham -- Perth
PATERSON of 29 Balhousie-street -- Perth
PATON of 2 Atholl Place -- Perth
PATON of 2 Atholl-place -- Perth
PATTERSON of Murray Royal Hospital -- Perth
PATTULLO of 6 Evelyn Terrace -- Perth
Person living in the areaMore details, including year
PEARSON of 48 Wilson Street -- Perth
PEATTIE of The Lee West Huntingtower by -- Perth
PEEBLES of Bowerswell Memorial Hone -- Perth
PELOSI of 5 Spens Crescent -- Perth
PETRIE of 1 Inchaff ray-street -- Perth
PHILLIPS of 38 Needless Road -- Perth
PIPER of 211 Strathtay Road Letham -- Perth
PIPER of Braco House Isla Road -- Perth
POLLARD of 3 Atholl Street -- Perth
POPLE of 3 Strathearn-terrace -- Perth
POPLE of NeWhouse -- Perth
PORTEOUS of The Atholl Private Hotel St Leonard's Bank -- Perth
PORTER of 23 Unity Terrace -- Perth
POWRIE of 167 Glasgow Road -- Perth
POWRIE of Davella Burghmuir Road -- Perth
POWRIE of Tollygunge. 20 Fairies Road -- Perth
PRESCOTT of 99 Glasgow Road -- Perth
PRICE of Hilltop Barnhill -- Perth
PULLAR of The Royal George Hotel 51 George Street -- Perth
RAMAGE of 25 Friar Street Craigie -- Perth
RAMSAY of 52 Rose-crescent -- Perth
RANNIE of 31 Glendevon Road -- Perth
RATTRAY of 11 Rae Place Dunheld Road -- Perth
REDDIE of Ruthvenfield House -- Perth
REEKIE of 46 Crieff Road -- Perth
REID of 113 Balhousie Street -- Perth
REID of 16 Skinnergate -- Perth
REID of Ardbeg 169 Glasgow Road -- Perth
REID of Ardbeg 169 Glasgow Road -- Perth
REID of Burnside Craigle -- Perth
REID of Whinniemuir -- Perth
REIDorHILL of Hazelbank Needless-road -- Perth
RENTON of Branklyn -- Perth
RIACH of Ochil View Scone -- Perth
RICE of 1 Methven-buildings New Row -- Perth
RICHARDS of 10 Oakbank Crescent -- Perth
RICHARDS of 17 Mill Street -- Perth
RICHMOND of 10 Rose Terrace -- Perth
RICHMOND of 11 Barossa Place -- Perth
RIGBY of 65 Burghmulr Road -- Perth
RINTOUL of 4 Viewlands Terrace -- Perth
RITCHIE of Bertha Park -- Perth
RITCHIE of Hillside. Homes -- Perth
ROBB of 15 Pitcullen-crescent -- Perth
ROBB of 29 Kincarrathie Crescent -- Perth
ROBB of 4 Marshalls Buildings King Edward Street -- Perth
ROBBINS of 88 Brahan Terrace -- Perth
ROBERTS of 58 Dunkeld Road -- Perth
ROBERTSON of 10 Braeside Gardens -- Perth
ROBERTSON of 2 Albert Road Scone -- Perth
ROBERTSON of 3 Riverside Place Shore Road -- Perth
ROBERTSON of 30 Caledonian Road -- Perth
ROBERTSON of 46 Oakbank Crescent -- Perth
ROBERTSON of 7 Comely Bank -- Perth
ROBERTSON of 8 Comely Bank Gardens -- Perth
ROBERTSON of 8 North Port -- Perth
ROBERTSON of 9 Braeside Gardens -- Perth
ROBERTSON of Baldinnie 56 Feus-road -- Perth
ROBERTSON of Branklyn Barnhill -- Perth
ROBERTSON of Eastwood 10 Mulrtcn Place -- Perth
ROBERTSON of Hillview 21 Pitheavlls Terrace -- Perth
ROBERTSON of Jalna 2 Comely Bank Gardens -- Perth
ROBERTSON of Murray Royal Hospital -- Perth
RODGER of 22 Market-street Perth
RODGER of 40 Oakbank Crescent -- Perth
RODGIE of 170 Crieff Road -- Perth
ROLLO of 3 Atholl-place -- Perth
ROSS of 10 Kinnaird Bank -- Perth
ROSS of 2 Keir Street Bridgend -- Perth
ROSS of 35 Queen Street Craigie -- Perth
ROSS of 47 Evelyn Terrace Craigie -- Perth
ROSS of Barcaldine Goodlyburn -- Perth
ROSS of Craigie Lodge 12 Queen Street -- Perth
ROY of 8D Ruthven Avenue -- Perth
RUTHERFORD of Clunemore 31 Oakbank Road -- Perth
SALTER of 102 Viewlands Road West -- Perth
SAUNDERS of 57 Cavendish Avenue -- Perth
SAWERS of 4 Nelson Street -- Perth
SCOTT of 42 Rose Crescent -- Perth
SCOTT of 42 Rose-crescent Perth
SCOTT of Overdale Brompton Terrace Kinnoull -- Perth
SCOTT of St Johns Manse 2 Murray-place -- Perth
SCOTT of Viewfield 25 St. Magdalenes Road -- Perth
SCULLARD of The Glen St. Magdalenes Road -- Perth
SHALLOW of Sheldrake Bellwood Park -- Perth
SHAND of Macnab Gordon and Douglas solicitor 11 High Street -- Perth
SHARP of 41b Ainslie-place -- Perth
SHARP of St. Heller The Acres Scone -- Perth
SHAW of 7 Marshall Place -- Perth
SHEPHERD of 1 Viewlands Place -- Perth
SIM of Murray Royal Hospital -- Perth
SIMPSON of 25 Barossa Place -- Perth
SIMPSON of 39 Glasgow Road -- Perth
SIMPSON of Glenardran Crianlarich -- Perth
SIMPSON of Hillside Homes -- Perth
SINCLAIR of 2 Windsor-terrace -- Perth
SINCLAIR of 5 Muirhall Terrace -- Perth
SINCLAIR of Birnam Fairmount Road Barnhill -- Perth
SINCLAIR of lb Ainslie-gardens -- Perth
SINCLAIR of Somerville 166 Glasgow Road -- Perth
Person living in the areaMore details, including year
SKIRROW of Oakley 1 Viewlands Road -- Perth
SMAIL of Redlands 40 Viewlands Terrace -- Perth
SMALL of 51 Wilson Street Craigie -- Perth
SMART of 5 Strathearn Terrace -- Perth
SMITH of 118 Glasgow-road Perth
SMITH of 13 Kincarrathie Crescent -- Perth
SMITH of 25 Scott Street -- Perth
SMITH of 35 Friar Street Craigie -- Perth
SMITH of 6 Tullylumb Terrace -- Perth
SMITH of 6 Uillyluinb Terrace -- Perth
SMITH of 64 Rose Crescent -- Perth
SMITH of 7 Kings Place -- Perth
SMITH of 76 Victoria Street -- Perth
SMITH of Claremont Dupplin-terrace Perth
SMITH of Corsiehill House -- Perth
SMITH of Corslehill House -- Perth
SMITH of Cranley Meikleour by -- Perth
SMITH of Dalntree Brompton Terrace -- Perth
SMITH of Glendhu House Ardchyle Lulb -- Perth
SMITH of Inchview 2 Florence Place -- Perth
SMITH of Lynwood 2 Western-avenue -- Perth
SMYTH of 112 Glasgow Road -- Perth
SMYTHE of Braco Isla-road -- Perth
SNEDDON of 4 Oakbank Place Cleeve -- Perth
SOLOMONS of 17 Princes Street -- Perth
SOUTAR of Ballachladich Needless-road -- Perth
SOUTAR of Hillside Homes Perth and care of Condle Mackenzie and Company 75 George Street -- Perth
SPEEDIE of 1 Squires Cottages Craigieknowes Road -- Perth
SPEEDIE of Gowrie House Tay-street -- Perth
STEC of 42 Mavisbank Gardens -- Perth
STEWART of 11 Pitheavlls Terrace -- Perth
STEWART of 3 Burnside Crescent Pitcullen -- Perth
STEWART of 33 Muirton Place -- Perth
STEWART of 4 Fitzroy Terrace -- Perth
STEWART of 42 George Street -- Perth
STEWART of 7 Viewlands-terrace -- Perth
STEWART of 9 and 11 Barossa Place -- Perth
STEWART of Beaufort 40 Needles Road -- Perth
STEWART of Beaufort 40 Needless Road -- Perth
STEWART of Glen tore 181 Glasgow Road -- Perth
STEWART of Hillside Homes -- Perth
STEWART of Murray Royal Hospital -- Perth
STEWART of Orlanan Brompton Terrace -- Perth
STEWART of Rosebank Dunkeld Road -- Perth
STEWART of St. Catherines 41 Needless Road -- Perth
STEWART of The Kincarrathie Home for Elderly People -- Perth
STIRLING of 4 Atholl-place -- Perth
SULLIVAN of 5 Brands Brae -- Perth
SUTHERLAND of 10 Croft Park Burnside Craigie -- Perth
SUTHERLAND of 14 Viewlands-terrace -- Perth
SUTHERLAND of Viewmount Almondbank -- Perth
SUTTIE of 6 Ardchoille Gardens -- Perth
SYME of 1 Muir ton Bank -- Perth
TAYLOR of 16 Spens Crescent -- Perth
TAYLOR of 2 Myrtle-place Dunkeld-road -- Perth
TAYLOR of 5 Bellavista Terrace -- Perth
TAYLOR of 67 Mulrton Place -- Perth
TAYLOR of co Mrs Rennie 64 Whitefriars-street -- Perth
TAYLOR of Easter Tarsappie near -- Perth
TAYLOR of Kincarrathie House -- Perth
THOM of 11 Angus Road Scone -- Perth
THOM of Auburn Cottage 40 Feus Road -- Perth
THOMSON of 13 Ballantine Place -- Perth
THOMSON of 2 Blackfriars Street -- Perth
THOMSON of 71 Needless Road -- Perth
THOMSON of Braehead Hatton Road -- Perth
THOMSON of Hazeldehe 7 Pitheavlls Terrace -- Perth
THOMSON of Inchbank Main-street Bridgend -- Perth
THOMSON of Murrayfield Cherry-bank -- Perth
THOMSON of Wellbank Kinnoull -- Perth
TODD of Rosedale Feus-road -- Perth
TORRANCE of 62 Abbey-road Scone -- Perth
TRAIL of Murray Royal Hospital -- Perth
TRAILL of 16 Rose Crescent -- Perth
TUBBS of 10 Viewlands Place -- Perth
TULLOCH of 7 Marshall Place -- Perth
VALENTINE of 4 Gray Street -- Perth
VOIGT of Blenheim 39 Needless Road -- Perth
WALLACE of 10 Campbells-buildings Dunkcld-road -- Perth
WALLACE of 16 Braeside Gardens -- Perth
WALLACE of Leltchill Rhynd Road -- Perth
WALTER of Westwood Balthayock by -- Perth
WARNER of Torwoodlee Dundee Road -- Perth
WATERS of Lumsden 32 Victoria-street -- Perth
WATERSTON of James Murrays Royal Asylum -- Perth
WATSON of 18 Spens-crescent -- Perth
WATT of 19 Craigie Place -- Perth
WATTERS of 10 Oakbank Crescent -- Perth
WATTERS of 139 Glasgow Road -- Perth
WATTERS of 16 Fraser Terrace -- Perth
WEBB of 40 Burghmuir Road -- Perth
WEBSTER of Goss View Oakbank-road Cherrybank -- Perth
WEDDERBURN of Woodhead of Mailer -- Perth
WEIGEL of 70 Glasgow-road -- Perth
WEIR of 9 Craigie Road -- Perth
WEIR of Bon Accord 2 Viewlands Road -- Perth
WHANNELL of Creswick Dundee-road -- Perth
WHITE of 21 Cleeve Drive -- Perth
WHITE of 21 Cleeve Drive -- Perth
WHITE of 22 Viewlands Terrace -- Perth
Person living in the areaMore details, including year
WHITE of 31 Oakbank Crescent -- Perth
WHITE of Murray Royal Hospital -- Perth
WHYTE of 7 Murray Terrace -- Perth
WILKIE of 5 Hay-street -- Perth
WILKIE of 9 Marshall Place -- Perth
WILL of 10 Barossa Place -- Perth
WILLIAMSON of 23 Marshall-place -- Perth
WILLIAMSON of Verona 16 Murray-place -- Perth
WILSON of 11 Kings Place -- Perth
WILSON of 11 Muirhall Road -- Perth
WILSON of 33 Kincarrathie Crescent -- Perth
WILSON of Bellfield Burghmuir-road -- Perth
WILTSHIRE of 3 Kinnaird Bank -- Perth
WINGATE of Benview 23 Wilson-street Craigie -- Perth
WINTON of 26 Leonard-street -- Perth
WINTON of 26 Leonard-street -- Perth
WOOD of 89 Glasgow Road -- Perth
WOOD of Craighill Murray Place -- Perth
WRAY of Hillside Homes Dundee Road -- Perth
WRIGHT of Flowerdale Bonhard Road Scone by -- Perth
WYLIE of 14 Muirhall Terrace -- Perth
WYLIE of 14 Muirhall-terrace -- Perth
YACAMINI of 35 King Street -- Perth
YELLOWLEES of Greenknowe Cottage Corslehill -- Perth
YOUNG of 31 Pitcullen-terrace -- Perth
YOUNG of Lynedoch 17 St. Magdalenes Road -- Perth
YOUNG of Utilon Mount 121 Glasgow Road -- Perth

Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire  Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kinrossshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Indonesia  Japan  Malay States  Pakistan  Singapore  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Israel  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*may contain errors

More: Match districts, surnames to GRO deaths




















THE END