Toms Wills: Addresses in UK wills 1931-1939.

Military is an old place, where many people lived
Return to homepage of Toms Wills, check out maps by postcode, wills on a Google map or go to members' area.

OPTIONS
1. Use CTRL + F to find a particular phrase.
2. Do a search by grantor surname
3. Look at the list of grantees for this district (covering part of the range so far)
4. Not chosen a district? Browse the districts below, scrolling down for Wales, Ireland, Europe and overseas
5. Try new wills and admons from 1950-1992 !


PAGE 1  

Grantor surname (1931-9):
District (England-Wales):
Browse modern postcodes

Person living in the areaMore details, including year
AAGE of Rosenborg of the French Foreign Legion -- military
ABBOTT of HMS Ardent Royal Navy -- Military
ANDERSON of 3 British Army Depot Royal Amy Ordnance Corps British Amy of the Rhine British Forces Post Office -- Military
ARROW of WX7402 The Australian Imperial Forces -- Military
ASTON of 2nd Battery 24th Regiment Royal Artillery B.F.P.0. 16 -- Military
ATKINSON of 657 Flotilla care of General Post Office -- military
BAYLY of H.M.S. Eagle -- military
BEAGLEY of The Middlesex Regiment serving with 3rd Battalion Parachute Regiment B.F.P.O 60 Army -- military
BEETON of H.M. Queens Royal Regiment -- Military
BELSEY of H.M.S. St. Vigo Army -- military
BICKERSTAFFE of 13 Signal Regiment BFPO Army -- Military
BIRCH of Statscentre H.2 B.A.O.R. British Forces Post Office 40 -- Military
BLAGRAVE of HMS Royal Oak -- Military
BODANSKY of Czechoslavia Prostejou Svatipluka U.L. No. 55 Army -- military
BORKOWSKI of Polish Forces under British Command Army -- military
BOWER of 23rd Ghurka Rifles Indian Army -- military
BRADBURN of 42 Medium Regiment Royal Artillery Llppstat B.F.P.O. -- Military
BROWN of Headquarters Cyprus Division Middle East Land Forces Army -- military
BROWN of Royal Signals Seventh Signal Regiment BFPO -- Military
BUCHANAN of The Royal Norfolk Regiment -- Military
BUDDEN of HMS Exmouth -- military
BULL of 152 Squadron R.A.F. Middle East Command Bahrain B.F.P.O. 63 -- Military
BUTLER of H.M.S. Indefatigable -- Military
BUTLER of The Goat Club of 179 New Bond-street London W1 and of HMS Galatea care of GPO London -- Military
CASHMORE of SS Dalemoor -- military
CHANCE of HMS Royal Oak care of GPO London -- Military
CHAPMAN of HMS Rainbow -- Military
CHETHAM of The RAF No 33 Fighter Squadron Y Force Middle East Command -- military
COLES of 1 Stirling Walk Rhelrdahlen B. F.P.O. 40 -- Military
COMINS of The Drill Hall Bramley Leeds captain H.M. Army -- military
CONSTABLE of S.S. Hoihow (China Steam Navigation Co. Ltd.) Merchant Navy Army -- military
COOK of Berlin Postal Unit B.F.P.O. 45 -- Military
COOPER of The Royal Army Service Corps -- military
COPPINGER of HMS Oxley -- military
CULMER of The Peninsular and Oriental Steam Navigation Companys ship Strathavon -- Military
DALE of Combined Stats and Record Centre Headquarters BAOR BFPO -- Military
DAVIES of Durham Light infantry -- Military
DONALDSON of Q (Mov) H.Q. B.A.O.R. B.F.P.O. 40 -- Military
DONOVAN of HMS Dorsetshire -- Military
DUGUID of H.Q. 2 Div. BFPO -- Military
DUNKLEY of 1st Regiment Royal Horse Artillery BFPO -- Military
DYKE of H.M. Central Mediterranean Forces Army -- Military
ECKFORD of H M S Captain -- Military
EDWARDS of H M Submarine -- Military
EVANS of 111 Balfour-road North End Portsmouth and of HMS Fiji -- Military
EVANS of Officers Mess R.A. F. Bahrain B.F.P.O. 63 -- Military
FAULKNER of 5th Battalion 8th Punjab Regiment H.M. Indian Army -- military
FEJFAR of Czechoslovak National RAF military -- military
FIRTH of HMS Westcott China Station -- military
FLINDT of ss Prince Soltikoff -- Military
FORRESTER of Royal Air Force Eastleigh B.F.P.O. 10 -- Military
FOSTER of 210 Battalion Royal Scots Army -- military
FREEBORH of R.E.M.E. Station Workshops Tripoli Libya B.F.P.O. 57 Army -- Military
GALLYON of 13 Operational Training Unit RAF -- military
GLASS of 8 Training School RAF -- military
GREGO of Warth Mills internment camp in England -- military
GROVER of 12th Battalion Machine Gun Corps -- military
GROVER of 16 Battalion Middlesex Regiment HMarmy -- military
HALL of 16 Chichester-road Croydon Surrey and of HMS Kite care of GPO London -- Military
HAMMOND of H.Q. R.A.S.C Cyrenalca Area British Forces P.O. 55 -- Military
HARDING of Headquarters Sovereign Base Areas Administration Eplskopl Cyprus B.F.P.O. B3 -- Military
HARRIS of Officers Mess R.A.F. Bruggen BFPO -- Military
HARRISON of HMS Galatea -- military
HEALING of H M S Royal Sovereign -- military
HIBBS of Workshops Section Head-Quarters Infantry Corp Royal Army Service Corps -- military
HOBDAY of HMS Illustrius care of GPO London -- Military
HOOTON of H.Q. British Army of the Rhine B.F.P.O. Army -- military
HOPKINS of HMS Folkestone China Station -- military
HOWDEN of HMS Gurkha -- military
JAMELSKI of The Polish Land Forces -- Military
JELEN of The Royal Air Force 311 Squadron Tain -- Military
JERMAKOW of The Polish Forces under British Command Army -- military
JOHNSON of ss Jalatarang -- military
JONES of SS Lucky -- military
JONES of The 6th Royal Battalion 13th Frontier Force Rifles -- Military
KEENE of H.M. Ship Resolution -- military
KELLEHER of Royal Army Chaplains Dept British Forces Post Office 45 British Army of the Rhine Army -- military
KIERSKI of The Polish Armed Forces under British Command Army -- Military
KIERSKI of the Polish Forces under British Command Army -- military
KINICKI of The Polish Forces under British Command Army -- military
KIRBY of H M S Hermes -- military
KLIOZIA of The Polish Air Force under British Command Army -- military
KORCZAK of the Polish Forces under British Command Army -- military
LACEY of HMS Neptune -- military
LAING of HMS Furious -- military
LAWSON of HMS Prince of Wales and of care of General Post Office London -- Military
LECH of Unit 4 of the 2nd Corps Polish Land Forces -- Military
LIVETT of Lance Corporal 23223500 Royal Corps of Transport H.M. Army -- Military
LONG of East Surrey Regiment -- Military
LOZINSKI of Polish Forces under British Command Army -- military
LYNCH of H M S Medea -- Military
MACHACEK of No. 1 Squadron RAF -- military
MACKENZIE of the Steamship President Coolidge -- Military
MACLAREN of Royal Engineers -- military
MALOLEPSZY of The Polish Forces under British Command Army -- military
MANDERA of The Polish Forces under British Command Army -- military
MARES of the Royal Air Force -- military
MARRIOTT of 40 Commando R.M; B.F.P.O. 628 -- Military
MAY of 23 Base Workshop R.E.K.E. BFPO -- Military
MELVILL of the Leicestershire regiment -- military
Person living in the areaMore details, including year
MIERS of H.Q. Rhelndahlen Garrlsdn B.F.P.O. 40 -- Military
MILLAR of The British Army -- military
MORRIS of HMS Thames -- military
MOSZYNSKI of The Polish Forces under British Command Army -- Military
MOULTON of His Majesty s Ship Medway -- Military
MURPHY of 10th Royal Hussars (P.W.O.) British Forces Post Office -- Military
NICHOLLS of First Anti-Tank Regiment South African Artillery -- military
O'BRIEN of HMS Thames -- military
ODOHERTY of B.F.E.S. Mess H.Q. B.A.O.R. B.F.P.O. 10 -- Military
PAIGE of HMS Sterlet -- Military
PAJAK of The Polish Forces under British Command Army -- military
PARRATT of The Indian Army Service Corps -- Military
PARRY of Headquarters Company First Battalion The Parachute Regiment B.F.P.O. -- Military
PAWKOWSKI of the Polish Armed Forces under British Command Army -- military
PAYNE of 25th Field Battery Royal Artillery -- Military
PEARSON of The Steamship Seringa -- military
PEPLOW of Ministry of Public Buildings and Works Headquarters Cyrenalca Area BFPO -- Military
PESZHOWSKI of The Polish Squadron RAF military -- military
PICTON of The Welch Regiment -- Military
PIETBASIAK of The Polish Air Force under command Army -- military
PIGOTT of Thorneycrofts Mounted Infantry -- military
PLAWSZEWSKI of The Polish Forces under British Command Army -- Military
PLOSZAJCZAK of Polish Armed Forces under British command Army -- military
POND of H.M.S. Buzzard -- military
PRODRICK of HMS Cressy -- Military
PROZWICKI of The Polish. Forces under British Command Army -- military
PULLINGER of military major in the Green Howards -- military
PUPIN of Officers Reserve Depot Polish Forces Middle East under British Command Army -- military
ROGUSKI of E Company Transit Camp J.W.S.W. Polish Army -- military
ROMSKI of The Polish Anned Forces under British Command Army -- Military
RUMENS of Queens Own Royal West Kent regiment -- military
RUSSELL of H.M. Army -- military
RZEMYK of 301 (Polish) Squadron Serving In Great Britain Army -- Military
SADOWSKI of care of The War Office London S.W.I and 2nd Lieut Polish Land Forces under British Command Army -- military
SCOTT of Headquarters Rhelndahlen Garrison British Forces Post Office HO -- Military
SCOTT of Waterloo Lines Aden BFPO -- Military
SIKORSKI of The Polish Forces under British Command Army -- Military
SILLS of 11th Battalion Essex Regiment HM Army -- military
SIMPSON of HMS Thistle -- Military
SLATER of SS India Arrow -- Military
SMITH of 5th Battalion West Yorkshire Regiment HM Army -- military
SPRAGUE of HMS Thames care of GPO London -- Military
STANKIEWICZ of care of Polish Naval Forces England -- military
STOBBS of 121 Penarth House Waterloo Lines Aden 14474457 Sergeant H.M. army -- Military
SWINBURN of 34 Independent Field Squadron Royal Engineers B.F.P.O Army -- Military
TAMLYN of HMS Courageous -- Military
TANNER of HMS Grafton -- military
TARGOWSKI of The Polish Forces under British Command Army -- military
TAYLOR of no permanent address -- Military
THOMAS of Number 1 Wing Number 1 Canadian Repatriation Depot Canadian Army England -- military
THOMSON of HM submarine Olympus -- Military
TOVEY of 5th Squadron RAF military -- military
TROMBETTA of No 59213 Warth Mill Internment Camp -- Military
TURNBULL of Queens Own Hussars B.F.P.0. 17 -- Military
TURNER of HMS President military -- military
VARNEY of Royal Armoured Corps HM army -- Military
WACLAWSKI of The Polish Air Force under British Command Army -- military
WADE of the 5 Battallan (attached 17 Battallan) the Middlesex Regiment -- Military
WAKELING of 39 Squadron RAF -- military
WAREHAM of His Majestys ship Deptford -- Military
WATSON of HM Ship Exmouth -- military
WEST of HMS Inconstant -- military
WIECZOREK of The Polish Armed Forces under British Command Army -- military
WIERZBIANSKA of The Polish Army Land Forces In Great Britain Army -- Military
YOUNG of H.M.S. Mull of Klntyre Singapore B.F.M.O. -- Military
ZACHARA of The Polish Forces under British Command Army -- Military

Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire  Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kinrossshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Indonesia  Japan  Malay States  Pakistan  Singapore  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Israel  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*may contain errors

More: Match districts, surnames to GRO deaths




















THE END