Toms Wills: Addresses in UK wills 1931-1939.

Argentina is an old place, where many people lived
Return to homepage of Toms Wills, check out maps by postcode, wills on a Google map or go to members' area.

OPTIONS
1. Use CTRL + F to find a particular phrase.
2. Do a search by grantor surname
3. Look at the list of grantees for this district (covering part of the range so far)
4. Not chosen a district? Browse the districts below, scrolling down for Wales, Ireland, Europe and overseas
5. Try new wills and admons from 1950-1992 !


PAGE 1  

Grantor surname (1931-9):
District (England-Wales):
Browse modern postcodes

Person living in the areaMore details, including year
ADAMSON of Calle General Baz 1527 Cordoba -- Argentina
AMBROSETTI of Sarmiento 1360 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
ANDERSON of Calle Azara 1550 Banfield F C Sud Buenos Aires -- Argentina
ANDERSON of Calle Solis 736 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
ATKINS of Leandro Alem 431-5? Pico 1 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
BAGALEY of Sociedade Anonima Frigorifico Anglo Buenos Aires -- Argentina
BARRAGUE of Rivadavia 1611 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
BARRY of Guamini Province of Buenos Aires -- Argentina
BECKWITH of 1520 Carlos Pellegrini-street Buenos Aires -- Argentina
BENEDICT of 724 Libertad-street Quilmes Buenos Aires -- Argentina
BENITZ of Las Tres Lagunas Las Rosas Sante Fe -- Argentina
BERNASCONI of Azcuenaga 1052 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
BOOTH of Basavilbaso 1396 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
BRUNETTI of Monte Caseros Corrientes -- Argentina
BRYANS of Asunceon 4514 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
BRYANS of Asunceon 4514 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
BYGRAVE of 253 Montes de Oca-street Buenos Aires -- Argentina
CANALE of Rivadavia 5091 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
CANNON of 2336 Moldes Buenos Aires -- Argentina
CARR of Bernado de Irigoyen 650 piso 70 Depto M Buenos Aires -- Argentina
CARR of Guer Aike Rio Gallegos -- Argentina
CARTER of Freyre 1735 Belgrano Buenos Ayres -- Argentina
CARTWRIGHT of 913 Larrea Buenos Ayres -- Argentina
CARTWRIGHT of 913 Larrea Buenos Ayres -- Argentina
CASTRITUS of Washington 2258 Buenos Ayres -- Argentina
CHENU of 121 Calle San Martin Buenos Aires -- Argentina
CLARKE of Central Argentine Railway Limited Buenos Aires -- Argentina
COBO of 1258 Suipacha Buenos Aires -- Argentina
COLQUHOUN of Calle Etcheverria 3394 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
CONDER of 3 de Febrero 1620 Belgrano Buenos Aires -- Argentina
CONNERY of 299 Calle Bartolome Mitre Buenos Aires -- Argentina
CORNISH of Pickincha-street 375 Temperley Buenos Aires -- Argentina
COTTON of The English Club Buenos Aires -- Argentina
COWAN of Hurlingham Province of Buenos Aires -- Argentina
COWPER of Buenos Aires -- Argentina
CRESWELL of 196 La Rural Buenos Ayres -- Argentina
CROOKE of Alsina 492 Piso 3A Buenos Aires -- Argentina
DALY of 3351 Avenida Centenario Buenos Aires -- Argentina
DAUGAROU of 1706 Calle Viamonte Buenos Aires -- Argentina
DAVIES of 1710 Calle Lavalle Buenos Aires -- Argentina
DAVILA of 736 Florida-street Buenos Aires -- Argentina
DAVIS of Calle Condc 2104 Belgrano Buenos Aires -- Argentina
DAVY of 456 Carrgallo Buenos Aires -- Argentina
DAWES of Buenos Aires -- Argentina
DAY of Casilla -236 Rosario de Santa Fe -- Argentina
DENT of Alem 632 Quilmes Buenos Aires -- Argentina
DEOCA of 981 Calle Rio Bamba Buenos Aires -- Argentina
DOUGLAS of Estancia La Rosa Department of Concordia Province of Entre Rios -- Argentina
DRABBLE of 73 Calle Chacabineo Buenos Aires -- Argentina
DRABBLE of Tacuman 731 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
DUPPA of 749 Montevidco-street Rosario de Santa Fe -- Argentina
DYSART of Brisa 862 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
EARNSHAW of Caseros 490 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
EDWARDS of 750 General Paz-strect Quinlmcs Buenos Aires -- Argentina
EDWARDS of Dolavori Dyffryn Ucha Chubut -- Argentina
FERRY of Venado Tuerto -- Argentina
FLINT of 252 Calle Balcarce Buenos Aires -- Argentina
FLINT of 447 Calle Muniz Martinez Buenos Aires -- Argentina
FOSTER of Estancia San Jacobo Villa Valerio FCO -- Argentina
FRANCIS of 1920 Moldes Belgrano Buenos Ayres -- Argentina
Person living in the areaMore details, including year
FRANCIS of Ayacucho 977 Florida Buenos Aires -- Argentina
FREND of Four Winds Los Cocos Province of Cordoba -- Argentina
FRIAS of Calle General Guido 1670 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
GASTRELL of Gualeguay Chu Entre Rios -- Argentina
GAUNT of Reconquista 46 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
GIBSON of 1838 Rodriguez Pena and of Calle San Martin 296 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
GIBSON of Faccombe Manor Andover Hampshire and of 296 Calle San Martin Buenos Ayres -- Argentina
GILES of Santa Cruz -- Argentina
GOLLCUTT of Bella Vista -- Argentina
GOODLIFFE of Calle Superi No 2064 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
GRANT of Estancia Santa Catalina Azul Buenos Aires -- Argentina
GRANT of La Carlina Noetinger and of Rosario de Santa Fe both in -- Argentina
GREENEP of Avenida Leandro North Alem 431 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
GREENSHIELDS of Estanda La Emilia Ballesteros Provincia Cordova -- Argentina
GRIMSHAW of 3470 Calle Canning Buenos Aires -- Argentina
GWYTHER of 263 Calle Colombres Lomas de Zamora near Buenos Aires -- Argentina
HALL of Fernandez de Encigo 4250 en Villa Devoto Buenos Aires -- Argentina
HALLETT of Las Agenlas Aherdi Rosario de Santa Fe -- Argentina
HALSTEAD of Alsina 1266 Buenos Ayres -- Argentina
HAMPTON of Ingenio La Corona Concepeion Tueman -- Argentina
HARRIS of Fabrica Colon Entre Rios -- Argentina
HAUCE of Villa Guillemina Santa Fe -- Argentina
HAXELL of 645 Avenue de Mayo Buenos Aires -- Argentina
HEINE of 2458 Olaguer-street Buenos Aires -- Argentina
HENDERSON of Recoaro Lunlunta Mendoza -- Argentina
HERROLO of Santa Maria Santa Cecelia Establishment Concepcion de la Sierra Missions -- Argentina
HEURTLEY of Buenes 2057 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
HITCH of Junin -- Argentina
HOPE of Estancia Rio Baker Costa del Sud -- Argentina
HORNER of Las Rosas Santa Fe -- Argentina
HORNSBY of 3475 Echeverria-street Buenos Aires -- Argentina
HUGHES of Buenos Ayres -- Argentina
HUGHES of Gaiman Patagonia Chubut -- Argentina
HUNTINGTON of Funes near-Rosario dc Santa Fe -- Argentina
INGRAM of Edificio Volta Avenida Rogue Saenz Pena 832 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
JACKSON of Buenos Aires -- Argentina
JACOBI of 1856 calle Villanueva Buenos Aires -- Argentina
JACOBS of 3252 Calle Echeverria Buenos Aires -- Argentina
JACOBSON of La Aurora Camp Buenos Aires -- Argentina
JOHNSON of Edificio Britanico Buenos Aires -- Argentina
JUKES of Pampa 2980 Belgrano Buenos Aires -- Argentina
KASBARIAN of Avenida Alvear 4490 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
KAY of Calle Salta 2861 Santa Fe -- Argentina
KING of Bell Ville Province of Cordoba -- Argentina
KINGSCOTE of 2956 Rioja-street Buenos Ayres -- Argentina
KNIGHT of 756 Calle Moreno Buenos Aires -- Argentina
KYLE of Calle Reconquista 78 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
LADACA of Calle Lacar 3387 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
LARKEN of 2415 Calle Manuel Castro Remedios de Escalada Buenos Aires -- Argentina
LENG of Posadas 1031 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
LENG of Posadas 1031 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
LESLIE of Echeverria-street 3669 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
LICNIERES of 748 Calle Pueyrredon Buenos Aires -- Argentina
LINGEMAN of the British Legation Buenos Aires -- Argentina
LITT of 185 Pasco Colon Buenos Ayres -- Argentina
LONEY of Bancs de Londres 7 America del Sud Tres Arroyos -- Argentina
LOWDEN of Sarmiento 731 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
LUCAS of Concordia -- Argentina
MACDONALD of Lago Rico Farm Santa Cruz -- Argentina
MACK of Laidlaws School Buenos Ayres -- Argentina
Person living in the areaMore details, including year
MACKINLAY of 1501 Avenida Alvear Buenos Aires -- Argentina
MACKINTOSH of Calle Viamonte 927 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
MARSON of Galvez F C C A Santa Fd -- Argentina
MAYNE of Reconquista 755 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
MIHANOYCH of 1082 Calle Juncal Buenos Ayres -- Argentina
MILES of Estancia La Portena El Trebol Santa Fe -- Argentina
MODERN of Calle Tucuman 741 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
MORGAN of Estancia San Mateo Estancion Las Sandurrias F C C Z R -- Argentina
MORTLOCK of Buenos Aires -- Argentina
MOULTRIE of -- Argentina
NEWTON of San Francisco De Cordoba -- Argentina
NIXON of Ingenio La Esperanza Province de Jujuy -- Argentina
NOON of 3149 Lafinier-street Buenos Aires -- Argentina
NOON of Buenos Aires -- Argentina
NUTTER of Anglo South American Bank Limited Buenos Aires -- Argentina
OLDHAM of 495 Pringles Quilmes Southern Railway Buenos Aires -- Argentina
OULTON of Cordoba -- Argentina
PARSONS of Almacenes Ferro Carril Centrale Rosario-de-Santa Fe -- Argentina
PARSONS of Victoria Ferro Carril Centrao Argentina Buenos Aires -- Argentina
PASMAN of 2136 Calle Juncal Buenos Aires -- Argentina
PEPPER of Rivadavia 470 Villa Ballester Buenos Aires -- Argentina
PERRY of Calle Lamadrid 251 Lomas de Zamora near Buenos Aires -- Argentina
PETERKIN of Conde 1965 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
PHILPOTT of El Chorro San Augustin de Cordoba -- Argentina
PHILPOTT of El Chorro San Augustin Province of Cordoba -- Argentina
POST of Corpus Misiones -- Argentina
PRINGLE of Calle Bartolome Mitre 476 Buenos Ayres Argentina
RANSDALE of Calle Presidente Roca 561 Rosario de Santa Fe -- Argentina
RAVENSCROFT of Calle Eduardo VII Hurlingham Buenos Aires -- Argentina
READ of the Anglo Argentine General Electric Company Limited (Playa Congress) 1475 Rivadavia 1483 Buenos Aires Argentine -- Argentina
RECKNELL of Pringles 400 Quilmes F C, S -- Argentina
REED of Calle Humberto Primo 645 Quilmes Buenos Ayres -- Argentina
REGIDOR MEDRANO of Rosario -- Argentina
RENNY of 628 Ninth-street Bell-Ville Province of Cordoba -- Argentina
RITCHIE of Upper Clifton Bangor county Down and 769 Casilla Correo Buenos Aires -- Argentina
RITCHIE of Villa del Cerro Monte Video -- Argentina
ROBERTS of Gaiman?Chubut -- Argentina
ROBERTS of Mendoza -- Argentina
ROBSON of Estancia El Socorro Agencia Liebig Mercedes Corrientes -- Argentina
ROGERS of Juncal 970 Piso 8 Departmento R Buenos Aires -- Argentina
RUSSELL of Buenos Ayres -- Argentina
SCHMOELE of Gualeguay Entre Rios -- Argentina
SCOONES of Cruz delEje Cordoba -- Argentina
SECLIE of the London and Brazilian Bank Buenos Aires -- Argentina
SHERREN of Maipu Buenos Aires -- Argentina
SIMPSON of Calle Cabildo 2287 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
SIMPSON of Calle Moreno 1169 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
SIZER of Villa Alice 470 Calle Demaria Adrogue La Plata -- Argentina
STEPHENSON of Estancia Malacara Bahia Laura Territorio de Santa Cruz -- Argentina
STOCK of 3890 Nahuel Huapi Buenos Aires -- Argentina
STOKOE of Estancia Santa Isabel La Colina FCS Buenos Ayres -- Argentina
STUART of Hurlingham Seis de Sep- tiembre Buenos Aires Argentina
SUTHERLAND of Cipoletti Rio Negro -- Argentina
SWINDEN of De Las Garantias Pargue Chacabuco Buenos Aires -- Argentina
THEOBALD of 1787 Calle Montevideo Buenos Aires -- Argentina
THEOBALD of 1787 Calle Montevideo Buenos Aires -- Argentina
THOMPSON of 651 Calle Avenida de Mayo Buenos Aires -- Argentina
THOMPSON of Cangallo 1300 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
TILLSTONE of La Puntilla Copacabana Provincia de Catamarca -- Argentina
TIMMS of 880 Saavedra Lomas de Zamora near-Buenos Aires -- Argentina
Person living in the areaMore details, including year
TINNE of Calle Pueyrredon 475 Las Flores FCS -- Argentina
TRAVERSO of 3999 Calle Rivadavia Buenos Aires -- Argentina
TRERY of 567 Calle O Higgins Hurlingham near Buenos Aires -- Argentina
TUDOR of Casa Bulkley Hurlingham -- Argentina
UCARTE DE TOMKINSON of 1507 Calle Ayacucho Buenos Ayres -- Argentina
VALOIS of Corriemtes 222 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
VAN PEBORGH of 165 Reconquista and Calle Tres de Febrero 1587 both in Buenos Aires -- Argentina
VANDEURS of The Grand Hotel Buenos Aires -- Argentina
VELEZ of Buenos Aires -- Argentina
VELEZ of Buenos Aires -- Argentina
VELEZ of Buenos Aires -- Argentina
VELEZ of Buenos Aires -- Argentina
WALSH of Buena Vista San Jarier Mesiones -- Argentina
WARNER of Lavalle 1307 Moron Buenos Ayres -- Argentina
WARREN of Martinez dek Rosas 754 Mendoza -- Argentina
WARRINER of Tucaman 149 Department 1 Bahia Blanca -- Argentina
WATTS of Calle Cangallo 564 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
WEBB of Calle Corrientes 151 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
WHARTON of 2350 Calle Arribenos Belgrano Buenos Aires -- Argentina
WHITE of Olivos Buenos Aires -- Argentina
WHITWORTH of Buenos Aires -- Argentina
WILLIAMS of 299b Mitre Buenos Aires -- Argentina
WILSON of Roldan Province Santa Fe -- Argentina
WOOD of 234 Calle Independencia Sucursal 11 Alberdi Rosario de Santa Fe -- Argentina
WRIGHT of 38-45 Echeverria Belgrano Buenos Aires -- Argentina
WYTHES of Calle Reconquista 46 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
YOUNG of Calle Rosalis 960 Ardrogue Buenos Aires -- Argentina

Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire  Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kinrossshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Indonesia  Japan  Malay States  Pakistan  Singapore  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Israel  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*may contain errors

More: Match districts, surnames to GRO deaths




















THE END