Toms Wills: Addresses in UK wills 1931-1939.

Pennsylvania (USA) is an old place, where many people lived
Return to homepage of Toms Wills, check out maps by postcode, wills on a Google map or go to members' area.

OPTIONS
1. Use CTRL + F to find a particular phrase.
2. Do a search by grantor surname
3. Look at the list of grantees for this district (covering part of the range so far)
4. Not chosen a district? Browse the districts below, scrolling down for Wales, Ireland, Europe and overseas
5. Try new wills and admons from 1950-1992 !


PAGE 1  

Grantor surname (1931-9):
District (England-Wales):
Browse modern postcodes

Person living in the areaMore details, including year
ALCORN of 2103 Spring Garden-street Philadelphia -- Pennsylvania (USA)
ALLAWAY of 218 Harrison-avenue Avalon Pittsburgh -- Pennsylvania (USA)
ALLISON of 500 North Seventh-street Philadelphia -- Pennsylvania (USA)
ANGOVE of 163 Empire-street Wilkes-Barre Luzerne -- Pennsylvania (USA)
ARBUCKLE of Clifton Heights Delaware county -- Pennsylvania (USA)
BAINBRIDGE of 514 North Main-street Old Forge -- Pennsylvania (USA)
BALLARD of City Line and Ridge-road Roxborough Springfield Township Montgomery -- Pennsylvania (USA)
BANNING of 212 Wood-street Pittsburgh -- Pennsylvania (USA)
BARBER of Box 171 St Michael -- Pennsylvania (USA)
BECK of 1512 Spruce-street Philadelphia -- Pennsylvania (USA)
BERRY of Davisville Warminster Bucks -- Pennsylvania (USA)
BLABON of Bryn Mawr Radnor Township -- Pennsylvania (USA)
BLOCKSIDCE of Carbondale Lackawanna -- Pennsylvania (USA)
BOLTON of Pittsburgh Allegheny -- Pennsylvania (USA)
BOYCE of Llanerch -- Pennsylvania (USA)
BRAY of 20 South 21st Street Philadelphia -- Pennsylvania (USA)
BURALL of 1301 Oram-street Scranton -- Pennsylvania (USA)
BURALL of 1301 Oram-street Scranton -- Pennsylvania (USA)
BUTTERFIELD of Spring City Chester County -- Pennsylvania (USA)
CALEY of St Martins Rectory 1008 Oak-lane- avenue Philadelphia -- Pennsylvania (USA)
CALLENDER of 51 Linshaw-avenue Ingram Pittsburgh -- Pennsylvania (USA)
CALVERT of Versailles Alleghery -- Pennsylvania (USA)
CARPENTER of 401 Carver-street Plymouth Luzerne -- Pennsylvania (USA)
CARTLAND of 418 Righten Mill-road Gladwyne -- Pennsylvania (USA)
CHANCE of 224 South 43rd Philadelphia -- Pennsylvania (USA)
CHARLES of 349 East (Church-street Nanticoke -- Pennsylvania (USA)
CHARLES of 535 East Thelma-street Philadelphia -- Pennsylvania (USA)
CHESTER of Bradford -- Pennsylvania (USA)
CLAMP of 6021 Bingham-street -- Pennsylvania (USA)
CLOWER of 3723 North Park-avenue Philadelphia -- Pennsylvania (USA)
COCHRANE of 2175 Ardmore Boulevard Forrest Hills iWilkinsburg -- Pennsylvania (USA)
CORDON of Lower Merion Montgomery -- Pennsylvania (USA)
COX of Lansdale Montgomery -- Pennsylvania (USA)
CROSSLAND of 68 South Main-street Montrose Susquehanna -- Pennsylvania (USA)
D'ESKENS of Phila- delphia -- Pennsylvania (USA)
DAND of Nanticoke Luzerne -- Pennsylvania (USA)
DAND of Nanticoke Luzerne -- Pennsylvania (USA)
DAVIES of 906 Montroe-avenue McKeesport County of Allegheny and State of -- Pennsylvania (USA)
DAVIES of Wilkes-Barre Luzerne -- Pennsylvania (USA)
DAVIS of Philipsberg Centre -- Pennsylvania (USA)
DEMUTH of 116 East King-street Lancaster -- Pennsylvania (USA)
DESANNO of Oakdane Manor Apartments Philadelphia -- Pennsylvania (USA)
DICKINSON of 414 Cornell-avenue West-view Pittsburgh -- Pennsylvania (USA)
DIDERRICH of Elkins Park Cheltenham Montgomery -- Pennsylvania (USA)
DOGLIANI of 439 East 16th-street Erie -- Pennsylvania (USA)
DREXEL of 112 Drexel-buildings Philadelphia -- Pennsylvania (USA)
DU BELL of 2650 N 9th-street Philadelphia -- Pennsylvania (USA)
DU BOIS of The Mansion Du Bois -- Pennsylvania (USA)
EASTWOOD of 7531 Forrest-avenue East Germantown county of Philadelphia Commonwealth of -- Pennsylvania (USA)
ELLIOTT of 617 Califomia-avenue Avalon -- Pennsylvania (USA)
ELLIOTT of New Wilmington -- Pennsylvania (USA)
ELLIOTT of New Wilmington Lawrence County -- Pennsylvania (USA)
ELLIS of 646 S 55th Street Philadelphia -- Pennsylvania (USA)
FIELDING of 170 Page-street Kingston Luzerne -- Pennsylvania (USA)
FLEISHER of Philadelphia -- Pennsylvania (USA)
FORD of 366 Cross-street Pittsburgh Allegheny -- Pennsylvania (USA)
FOSTER of 1209 West Allegheny-avenue Philadelphia -- Pennsylvania (USA)
FOSTER of 1221 West Allegheny-avenue Philadelphia -- Pennsylvania (USA)
FOSTER of 812 Maplewood-avenue Ambridge Beaver -- Pennsylvania (USA)
FOWLE of Grosvenor Hotel Middlesex and of Philadelphia -- Pennsylvania (USA)
FRAZIER of Jenkintown Montgomery -- Pennsylvania (USA)
FRICK of Pittsburgh -- Pennsylvania (USA)
FURSEY of Cabin Hill Greensburg Westmoreland -- Pennsylvania (USA)
GATWARD of 437 Market-street Williamsport Lycoming county -- Pennsylvania (USA)
GILLILAND of Thirty-first Ward Pittsburgh -- Pennsylvania (USA)
GLENDINNING of 8864 Towanda-street Chestnut Hill Philadelphia -- Pennsylvania (USA)
GORTON of r2030 Locust-street Philadelphia -- Pennsylvania (USA)
GRAHAM of Philadelphia -- Pennsylvania (USA)
GREEN of 8 Walnut-street Marcus Hook Delaware -- Pennsylvania (USA)
GREGG of Bethlehem -- Pennsylvania (USA)
GREY of 712 Wynnewood-road Philadelphia -- Pennsylvania (USA)
GRIFFIN of South Langhorne -- Pennsylvania (USA)
GRIFFITH of 2129 West Fourth-street Chester Delaware -- Pennsylvania (USA)
GUILFORD of Ford City Armstrong -- Pennsylvania (USA)
HARRISON of 3435 Cresson-street Philadelphia -- Pennsylvania (USA)
HENRY of Huron and Moreland-avenues Saint Martins Philadelphia -- Pennsylvania (USA)
HEPPENSTALL of Lower Merion Montgomery -- Pennsylvania (USA)
HEROLD of the Warwick Philadelphia -- Pennsylvania (USA)
JACKSON of 5245 Wakefield-street Philadelphia -- Pennsylvania (USA)
JENKINS of 844 South Market-street Nanticoke -- Pennsylvania (USA)
JONES of 1401 Zarker-street Harrisbury -- Pennsylvania (USA)
JONES of 234 South Sherman-street Wilkes Barre -- Pennsylvania (USA)
JOWETT of 6150 Alma-sreet Philadelphia -- Pennsylvania (USA)
KILNER of White Lodge Bear Creek Luzerne -- Pennsylvania (USA)
KINDER of Amity Township Berks -- Pennsylvania (USA)
KLEES of the Veterans Hospital Coatesville Philadelphia -- Pennsylvania (USA)
KOLLMORGEN of 6816 Ridge-avenue Rox- borough Philadelphia -- Pennsylvania (USA)
LAUGHLIN of Pittsburgh Allegheny -- Pennsylvania (USA)
LAW of 440 West Chestnut-avenue Chestnut Hill Philadelphia -- Pennsylvania (USA)
LAYCOCK of 2052 East Willard-street Philadelphia -- Pennsylvania (USA)
LESERNE of 35 Wyoming-avenue Ardmore -- Pennsylvania (USA)
LEWIS of 516 Church-street Aliquippa Beaver county -- Pennsylvania (USA)
LEWIS of 5538 Pine-street Philadelphia -- Pennsylvania (USA)
LEWIS of Scranton State Hospital Scranton -- Pennsylvania (USA)
LLOYD of 131 Pleasant-street Bradford -- Pennsylvania (USA)
LOEB of 6417 Wissahickon-avenue Philadelphia -- Pennsylvania (USA)
LOEB of The Warwick Hotel 1701 Locust-street Philadelphia -- Pennsylvania (USA)
LOGAN of 4650 Germantown-avenue Philadelphia -- Pennsylvania (USA)
LOMBARD of 2525 N 26th-street Philadelphia -- Pennsylvania (USA)
LUKE of 715 North Budd-street Philadelphia -- Pennsylvania (USA)
Person living in the areaMore details, including year
LUSSE of Ashbourne-road Elkins Park -- Pennsylvania (USA)
LYONI of Pittsburgh Alleghany -- Pennsylvania (USA)
MALTAS of 391 Dawson-street Wissahickon Philadelphia -- Pennsylvania (USA)
MARTIN of 2206 Pine-street Philadelphia -- Pennsylvania (USA)
McFADDEN of Villa Nova Delaware County -- Pennsylvania (USA)
MELLON of Woodland-road Pittsburg -- Pennsylvania (USA)
MILLEISEN of Mechanicsburg Cumberland -- Pennsylvania (USA)
MILLER of Pittsburgh Allegheny -- Pennsylvania (USA)
MITCHELL of Pittsburgh -- Pennsylvania (USA)
MOORE of 420 Independence-street Pittsburgh -- Pennsylvania (USA)
MORRIS of 822 7th-street Parnassus New Kensington -- Pennsylvania (USA)
MORRIS of Mill Creek-road Lower Merion Township Montgomery -- Pennsylvania (USA)
MOSES of 3332N Water-street Philadelphia -- Pennsylvania (USA)
MOSES of 3332N Water-street Philadelphia -- Pennsylvania (USA)
MOYER of 303 Colcart-avenue Pittsburgh -- Pennsylvania (USA)
MOYER of Merion Cricket Club Haverford -- Pennsylvania (USA)
MULHOLLAND of 77th South and Avenue D Philadelphia -- Pennsylvania (USA)
MULREANY of 2510 North Fourth-street Philadelphia -- Pennsylvania (USA)
MURRAY of 111 Vroom-avenue Spring Lake New Jersey and of Scranton Lackawanna -- Pennsylvania (USA)
MURRAY of 4400 Spruce-street Philadelphia -- Pennsylvania (USA)
NAME of 5985 Drexel-road Overbrook Philadelphia -- Pennsylvania (USA)
NEEB of Pittsburg Allegheny -- Pennsylvania (USA)
NICHOLLS of 1502 North 19th-street Philadelphia -- Pennsylvania (USA)
PAGET of Chinchilla -- Pennsylvania (USA)
PAGET of Vale Vue Cloverly-lane Rydal -- Pennsylvania (USA)
PARKER of Strafford-avenue Strafford county Delaware -- Pennsylvania (USA)
PARRY of Saint Peter Warwick -- Pennsylvania (USA)
PEARSON of 3473 Sansom-street Philadelphia -- Pennsylvania (USA)
PECK of Peckville Lackawanna -- Pennsylvania (USA)
PETTIT of 6650 Lincoln-drive Philadelphia -- Pennsylvania (USA)
READE of 4110 Spruce-street West Philadelphia -- Pennsylvania (USA)
REISSE of 1702 North 18th-street Philadelphia -- Pennsylvania (USA)
RHODES of 1922 East Hart-lane Philadelphia -- Pennsylvania (USA)
RIEBEL of 2401 Nonth Bouvier-street Philadelphia -- Pennsylvania (USA)
RILEY of 814 East Ninth-street Chester -- Pennsylvania (USA)
ROBBINS of Alden Park Manor Germantown Philadelphia -- Pennsylvania (USA)
RODGERS of 402 St Clair-street Latrobe Westmoreland -- Pennsylvania (USA)
ROGERS of 209 East Ohio-street North Side Pittsburgh -- Pennsylvania (USA)
RUSSELL of Pittsburgh -- Pennsylvania (USA)
SAUNDERS of 4515 Filmore-street Pittsburg Allegheny -- Pennsylvania (USA)
SHAW of Rosemont -- Pennsylvania (USA)
SHEPHERD of York -- Pennsylvania (USA)
SHIPLEY of 505 Roosevelt-avenue York -- Pennsylvania (USA)
SHIPLEY of Bryn Mawr Lower Merion Montgomery -- Pennsylvania (USA)
SHIPLEY of Bryn Mawr Lower Merion Montgomery -- Pennsylvania (USA)
SMITH of 18 Curtin-avenue Pittsburgh Allegheny Pennsylvania (USA)
SMITH of 322 West 8th Avenue West Homestead Pittsburgh -- Pennsylvania (USA)
SMITH of 42 Welsh Way Pittsburgh Pennsylvania (USA)
SMITH of 518 Cora-street Pittsburgh Pennsylvania (USA)
SMITH of Cornet-street 14th Ward Pittsburgh Allegheny Pennsylvania (USA)
SMITH of Crafton County Allegheny -- Pennsylvania (USA)
SMITH of Pittsburgh Allegheny -- Pennsylvania (USA)
SMITH of Scranton -- Pennsylvania (USA)
SPIERS of Radnor Delaware -- Pennsylvania (USA)
SPONG of Newtown Bucks -- Pennsylvania (USA)
STERN of 6641 Wayne-avenue Philadelphia -- Pennsylvania (USA)
STOTESBURY of Chester County Hospital Borough of West Chester county of Chester -- Pennsylvania (USA)
STURGEON of 1628 West Oxford-street Philadelphia -- Pennsylvania (USA)
SUCH of 4631 Sansom-street Philadelphia -- Pennsylvania (USA)
TAYLOR of 11 Elliot-avenue Bryn Mawr Montgomery County -- Pennsylvania (USA)
THOMPSON of 41 Llanfair-road Ardmore Philadelphia -- Pennsylvania (USA)
TOWNSEND of ?Pittsburgh -- Pennsylvania (USA)
TREMBOUR of 70 East Chestnut-street Washington -- Pennsylvania (USA)
UNDERWOOD of 3537 Sunnyside-avenue Philadelphia -- Pennsylvania (USA)
VIANA of 1947n Broad-street Philadelphia -- Pennsylvania (USA)
WAGNER of 218 Swarthmore-avenue Swarthmore Delaware -- Pennsylvania (USA)
WALBANK of Young Mens Christian Association Scranton -- Pennsylvania (USA)
WALKER of 515 Elm-avenue Swartbmore Delaware -- Pennsylvania (USA)
WALLACE of 129 West Hortter-street Germantown Philadelphia -- Pennsylvania (USA)
WARDEN of West School House-lane Philadelphia -- Pennsylvania (USA)
WARRENDER of City of Sharon County of Mercer -- Pennsylvania (USA)
WATSON of Belgravia Hotel Philadelphia -- Pennsylvania (USA)
WATSON of Norristown Montgomery -- Pennsylvania (USA)
WELSMAN of Upper Darby Delaware -- Pennsylvania (USA)
WELSMAN of Upper Darby Delaware -- Pennsylvania (USA)
WHITEHEAD of 4654 Lesher-street Frankford Philadelphia -- Pennsylvania (USA)
WHITEMAN of Minersville Schuykill -- Pennsylvania (USA)
WIELOPOLSKA of Chestnut Hill Philadelphia -- Pennsylvania (USA)
WILLIAMS of 200 Golf View-road Merion Golf Manor Delaware -- Pennsylvania (USA)
WILLIAMS of 911 Industry-street Pittsburg -- Pennsylvania (USA)
WILLIAMS of Union Town Fayette county -- Pennsylvania (USA)
WOOD of 1620 Locust-street Philadelphia -- Pennsylvania (USA)
WOOD of 2046 North Second-street Philadelphia -- Pennsylvania (USA)
WOOD of Indiana -- Pennsylvania (USA)
WRIGHT of 110 Locust-street Harrisburg -- Pennsylvania (USA)
YUNCMAN of 6001 Drexel-road Philadelphia -- Pennsylvania (USA)

Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire  Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kinrossshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Indonesia  Japan  Malay States  Pakistan  Singapore  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Israel  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*may contain errors

More: Match districts, surnames to GRO deaths




















THE END