Toms Wills: Addresses in UK wills 1931-1939.

London (WC) is an old place, where many people lived
Return to homepage of Toms Wills, check out maps by postcode, wills on a Google map or go to members' area.

OPTIONS
1. Use CTRL + F to find a particular phrase.
2. Do a search by grantor surname
3. Look at the list of grantees for this district (covering part of the range so far)
4. Not chosen a district? Browse the districts below, scrolling down for Wales, Ireland, Europe and overseas
5. Try new wills and admons from 1950-1992 !


PAGE 1  

Grantor surname (1931-9):
District (England-Wales):
Browse modern postcodes

Person living in the areaMore details, including year
of 216 Endsleigh-court clipper Woburn-place St. Pancras London WC1 -- London (WC)
ABERY of 10 Rugby Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
ACHEW of 50 Bloomsbury-street London WC1 -- London (WC)
ADAMS of 27 Greenaway House Margery-street London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
ADAMS of 56 Russell Court Woburn Place London W.C.I -- London (WC)
ADAMS of la The Cloisters Garden-square London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
ADAMSON of The Howard Hotel Nor folk-street London WC2 -- London (WC)
ALDEN of 28 Litchfield Street Charing Cross Road London W.C2 -- London (WC)
ALDERTON of 1 Kings Crossroad St Pancras London WC1 -- London (WC)
ALLCOCK of 425 Russell Court London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
AMIGONI of Flat 7 804 Clarence House High Holborn London WC.I -- London (WC)
AMOR of Haddon Hall 39-40 Bedford Place London W.C.l -- London (WC)
ANDERSON of 10 Harpur Street Theobalds Road Holborn London W.C.I -- London (WC)
ANDERSON of 63 Cartwright-gardens Russell-square London WC1 -- London (WC)
ANDREASSEN of 21 Kenton Street Holborn London W.C.I -- London (WC)
ANDREWS of 1 Kitchener Flats Drury-lane London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
ANDREWS of 97 Gower-street London WC1 -- London (WC)
ANSCOMBE of 144 Thanet House Thanet Street London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
ARCHER of 2 Russell Chambers Bury-place Holbom London WC1 -- London (WC)
ARMITAGE of 8 Lincolns Inn Fields London WC1 -- London (WC)
ARMSTRONG of 111 Gower-street London WC1 -- London (WC)
ARNOLD of 36 Bedford-way London WC1 -- London (WC)
ARNOLD of Flat 2 1B3A Kings Cross Road London W.C.I -- London (WC)
ARNOLD! of 316 Russell Court London W.C.I -- London (WC)
ARTHUR of 26 Theobalds-road London WC1 -- London (WC)
ASHFIELD of 12 Calthorpe-street London WC1 -- London (WC)
ASSIRATI of 32 Boswell House Boswell Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
ATKINS of 3 Penton Rise Kings Cross London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
ATKINS of 3 Penton Rise London W.C.I -- London (WC)
ATTWOOD of 17 Ampton Street Grays Inn Road London W.C.i -- London (WC)
AUDRIT of 1 Dickens Buildings Herbrand Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
AYLMER of 28 Lemon-street Truro and of care of Coutts and Company 440 Strand London WC2 -- London (WC)
BACON of 10 Peabody Estate Herbrand Street London W.CI -- London (WC)
BADGE of The Lord John Russell 91 Marchmont-street St. Pancras London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
BAGGINI of 111 Sandringham Buildings Charing Cross-road London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
BAILEY of 18 Endsleigh-street Tavistock-square London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
BAILEY of 82 Derby-buildings Kings Cross London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
BAKER of 12 Dukes Road London W.C.I -- London (WC)
BAKER of 14 Princeton-street Holbom London WC1 -- London (WC)
BALL of 40 Rashleigh House Thanet-street St Pancras London WC1 -- London (WC)
BALL of 6 St. Martins Mews Trafalgar-square London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
BALL of 82 Lambs Conduit Street Holborn London W.C.I -- London (WC)
BALLESTER of Shaftesbury Hotel Monmouth-street London WC2 -- London (WC)
BALZANO of 9 Stedham Chambers Coptic-street London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
BAMPTON of 190 Drury-lane London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
BANBURY of 13 Argyle-square Kings Cross London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
BANKS of 32 Ampton-street Grays Inn-road London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
BAPTISTE of 44 Doughty-street St. Pancras London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
BARBERI of 244 Newport Dwellings Shaftesbury-avenue London WC2 -- London (WC)
BARBERI of 244 Newport-buildings Shaftesbury-avenue London WC2 -- London (WC)
BAREHAM of 13 Millman-street Russell-square London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
BARKER of 33 Bedford-street Strand London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
BARKER of 50a Torrington-place Russell-square London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
BARNES of 20 Knollys House Tavistock Place London WC.I -- London (WC)
BARNES of The Cottage 4 Hall-place Queens-road Weybridge Surrey and care of Midland Bank Limited Waterloo Bridge Branch 134 Strand London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
BARON of Alston Cottage Ember-lane Esher Surrey and of 231 Strand London WC2 -- London (WC)
BARRAND of 6 Belgrove-street Kings Cross London WC1 -- London (WC)
BARRETT of 75 Tonbridge House Tonbridge Street London WC.I -- London (WC)
BARROW of 30a Block Bedfordbury London WC2 -- London (WC)
BARRY of The Victoria Club for Ladies 9 Halkin-street London SW1 and-of care-of Lloyds Bank Limited 45 New Oxford-street London WC1 -- London (WC)
BARTLETT of 107 Rosebery Square Holborn London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
BARTLETT of 9 Lloyd street London WC1 -- London (WC)
BASSENDINE of 13 Thackeray Buildings Herbrand-street London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
BASSETT of 25 Parker-street London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
BATEMAN of 11 Holford-square London WC1 -- London (WC)
BATEMAN of 27 Montague-street Bloomsbury London WC1 -- London (WC)
BATHURST of 4 Sunnyside Wimbledon London SW19 and 1 New Square Lincolns Inn London WC2 -- London (WC)
BAZZALI of 31 Holsworthy Square Grays Inn Road London W.C.I -- London (WC)
BEADLE of 25 Bidborough-street St Pancras London WC1 -- London (WC)
BEADNELL of The Kingsley Hotel Bloomsbury London WC1 -- London (WC)
BEALE of 7 Woburn Square London W.C.I -- London (WC)
BEAMISH of 101 Ridgmount Gardens Holborn London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
BEEVOR of Norfolk House Norfolk-street London WC2 -- London (WC)
BEIRMAN of 3 Russell Chambers Bury-place London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
BELCHER of 40 Knollys House Tavistock Place London W.C.I -- London (WC)
BELL of 23 Sandwich-street London WC1 -- London (WC)
BELLI of 16 Churston Mansions Grays Inn Road London W.C.I -- London (WC)
BENDALL of 15 Exeter Street Covent Garden London W.C2 -- London (WC)
BENDARA of Kenilworth Hotel Great Russell Street London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
BENDOFF of 22a Ridmount Gardens Holborn London W.C.I -- London (WC)
BENJAMIN of 4 Dulverton Mansions Grays Inn-road London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
BENNETT of 19 Garrick Street London W.C2 -- London (WC)
BENSON of 55 Great Percy-street London WC1 -- London (WC)
BENSON of 56 Bedford Court Mansions Bedford Avenue Holborn London W.C.I -- London (WC)
BENT of 228 Sandringham Buildings Charing Crossroad London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
BERG of 6 St Chads-street St Pancras London WC1 -- London (WC)
BERGAMINI of 9 Pakenham-street London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
BERNHARD of 14 Rodmell Regent Square London W.C.I -- London (WC)
BERNSTEIN of 1 Winstone Endsleigh Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
BERTIN of 52 Sandwich House Judd-street London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
BESTERMAH of 719 Endsleigh Court Upper Woburn Place London W.C.I -- London (WC)
BESWICK of 24 Taviton Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
BEVAN of 41 Gordon-square London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
BEVAN of Flat 11 17 Broad Court Bow Street London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
BEWES of 151 Highbury New-park and-of care-of Coutts and Company 440 Strand London WC2 -- London (WC)
BEX of 2 Glenleigh-avenue Bexhill Sussex and of Lincolns Inn London WC2 -- London (WC)
BICKNELL of 12A Rashleigh House Thanet Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
BIERHAN of 99 Judd Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
BILLISON of Wolding Yew-lane East Grinstead Sussex and of Craven-street Strand London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
BINKS of 9 Kenton-street London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
Person living in the areaMore details, including year
BINNING of 34 Lloyd Baker-street London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
BINSTEAD of care of Westminster Bank (Temple Bar Branch) 217 Strand London WC2 -- London (WC)
BIRCH of 17 Ampton Street Grays Inn Road London W.CI -- London (WC)
BIRD of 13 Broad Court Flats Long Acre London WC -- London (WC)
BISHOP of 40 Essex-street Strand London WC2 -- London (WC)
BISSET of 4 Brunswick Mansions London W.C.l -- London (WC)
BLACKBOURN of 17 Kings Cross Road London W.C.I -- London (WC)
BLACKETT of The Hotel Russell Russell-square London WC -- London (WC)
BLACKMAN of 16 Regent Square London WC.I -- London (WC)
BLACKMORE of 88 Clare Court St. Pancras London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
BLACKWELL of 24 Charles Rowan House Wilmington-square London W.C.l -- London (WC)
BLACKWELL of 36 Granville Square London WC.I -- London (WC)
BLACKWELL of 708 Endsleigh-court Upper Woburn-place London W.C.l -- London (WC)
BLAKE of 7 Doughty-street London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
BLAKE of 9 Blemundsbury Dombey Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
BLANKS of 49 Seymour House Tavis-tock-place London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
BLISS of 22 Hunter House Hunter Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
BLONDI of 50 Holsworthy Square Elm Street Holborn London W.C.I -- London (WC)
BLOUET of 33 Rugby Chambers Great James Street Holborn London W.Cl -- London (WC)
BOCA of 17 Wren Street Grays Inn Road London W.C.l -- London (WC)
BONE of 20 Bloomsbury Square London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
BONE of 30 Argyle-square Kings Cross London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
BONES of 47 Tonbridge Houses Tonbridge-street London WC1 -- London (WC)
BORE of 20 Mecklenburgh-square London WC1 -- London (WC)
BORRA of 37 Newport Buildings Leicester Square London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
BOSCASSO of 118 Long Acre London WC2 -- London (WC)
BOURNE of Flat 1 5 Endsleigh-street London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
BOUTCHER of 12 Kipling-house Villiers-street Charing Cross London WC2 -- London (WC)
BOVILL of BaUechin Cottage Ballingluig Perthshire and-of care-of Lloyds Bank Limited Strand London WC2 -- London (WC)
BOWEN of The Bunch of Grapes Public House 45 Strand London WC2 -- London (WC)
BOWYER of 59 St Helena Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
BRADY of The Imperial Hotel Russell Square London W.C.I -- London (WC)
BRAGOLI of 16 Stacey-street CharingCross London WC1 -- London (WC)
BRAITHWAITE of 212 Sandringham-buildings Charing Cross-road London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
BRAKE of The Old Crown 33 New Oxford-street London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
BRANSDON of 25 Model Houses Streatham-street Bloomsbury London WC1 -- London (WC)
BRASS of 70 New Oxford-street Holborn London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
BRAVO of 60 New Compton-street Holborn London WC2 -- London (WC)
BREEN of Strand Palace Hotel Strand London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
BRENNAN of 174 Sandringham Buildings Charing Cross Road London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
BREVETOR of 78 Long Acre London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
BRIDGELAND of 9 Russell Square Mansions 122 Southampton Row London W.CI -- London (WC)
BRIDGMAN of Messrs Coutts and Company 440 Strand London WC2 -- London (WC)
BRIGANDO of 44 New Compton Street London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
BRIGHT of 20 Irving-street Leicester-square London WC1 andof 44 Ridgmount-gardens Chenies-street London WC1 -- London (WC)
BRIGHT of Flat 2 122 Southampton Row Holborn London W.C.I -- London (WC)
BRIS6AND of IS Craven Street Strand London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
BRISTOW of 59 Gower Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
BRODIE of 33 Bedford-row London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
BRODIE of 6 Bloomsbury-square London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
BROLLY of 1 Bramber Cromer Street London W.C. -- London (WC)
BROMFIELD of 50 Marchmont-street Russell-square London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
BROOKS of 133 Grays Inn-road London W.C.l -- London (WC)
BROOKS of 33 Guildford-street Russell-square London WC1 -- London (WC)
BROOKS of 55 Lambs Conduit-street Theobalds-road London WC1 -- London (WC)
BROOKS of Oakley Cottage 4 Beaconsfield-road Weston-super-Mare and-of 6 Bedford-square London WC1 -- London (WC)
BROWN of 10f Herbrand Street Estate Russell Square London W.C.I -- London (WC)
BROWN of 14 Queen Alexandra-mansions Judd-street London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
BROWN of 29 Acton-street Grays Inn-road London WC1 -- London (WC)
BROWN of 5 Jenner House Hunter Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
BROWN of 56 Colwith-road London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
BROWN of 57 Jessel-house Judd-street Bloomsbury London WC1 -- London (WC)
BROWN of Belvedere Hotel Grenville Place South Kensington London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
BROWN of Bude Parkside-drive Watford Hertfordshire and of 4-5 Norfolk-street Strand London WC2 -- London (WC)
BROWN of Etal-villa North Shields and of BMWLBC 188 High Holbom London WC1 -- London (WC)
BROWN of Flat 29 E Block Peabody Estate Bedford-bury London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
BROWN of Flat 4 25 Maiden-lane Strand London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
BROWN of Morton Hotel Russell-square London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
BROWNLESS of 17 Mercer-street London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
BRUDENELL of 68 Tonbridge House Tonbridge Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
BRUDENELL of 68 Tonbridge Houses Ton-bridge-street London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
BRUNI of 116 Sandringham Buildings Charing Cross Road London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
BRUNI of 37 Stedham Chambers Coptic Street London W.CI -- London (WC)
BRYANS of 14 Queensway Bayswater London W.2 and care of Westminster Bank Limited 109 New Oxford Street London W.C.l -- London (WC)
BRYANT of 170 Kings Cross Road London W.CI -- London (WC)
BRYANT of 70 Queen Alexandra Mansions London WC1 -- London (WC)
BUCHANAN of 11 Coram Street Russell Square London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
BULLEN of 25 Brunswick-square London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
BUONAUTO of 53 Kelross-road Highbury London N.5 and of la Gwynne-place Kings Crossroad London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
BURCKHARDT of 3 Belgrove-street Kings Cross London WC1 -- London (WC)
BURLAND of Seaton Devonshire and Care of National Provincial Bank Limited 96-97 Strand London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
BURNIP of 31 Burton Street St. Pancras London W.C.I -- London (WC)
BURNS of 20 Coram Street Holborn London W.C -- London (WC)
BURNS of 20 Coram-street Russell Square London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
BURROWS of 17 Doughty Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
BURTON of 14 Midhope-buildings St. Pancras London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
BURWOOD of Harrison Arms 28 Harrison-street London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
BUSH of 51 Queen Alexandra Mansions Judd-street Kings Cross London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
BUSH of Flat 3 3 Long Acre London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
BUSHELL of 52 Penton-rise London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
BUSTARD of 6 Drummond House Huntley Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
BUTLER of 13A Wilmington Square London W.C. -- London (WC)
BUTLER of 20 Derby Buildings Britannia street Kings Cross London W.C.I -- London (WC)
BUTLER of 40 Verulam-street Grays Inn-road London WC1 -- London (WC)
BUTLER of 40 Verulam-street Grays Inn-road London WC1 -- London (WC)
BUTLER of 8 Grays Inn-buildings Rosebery-avenue London WC1 -- London (WC)
BUTLER of Flat E 76 Gower Street Holborn London W.C.I -- London (WC)
BUTTER of 42 Penton Rise Kings Cross London W.C.I -- London (WC)
CADMAN of 32 Knollys House Tavistock-place London W.C.l -- London (WC)
CALLAWAY of 419a Strand London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
Person living in the areaMore details, including year
CAMERON of Heathfield Hotel 68/69 Guilford Street Russell Square London W.C.I -- London (WC)
CAMPBELL of 1 Kensington Park Gardens Kensington London and of 11 Stone Buildings Lincolns Inn London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
CAMPBELL of 33 Kenton Street Russell Square London W.C.i -- London (WC)
CAMPBELL of Couttsand Co 440 Strand London WC2 -- London (WC)
CAMPBELL of Flat 5 127 Long Acre London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
CANDLER of 21 Coram-buildings Herbrand-street London W.C.l -- London (WC)
CANNEY of 10 Bedford-square London WC1 -- London (WC)
CAPE of 30 Bedford Square London W.C.I -- London (WC)
CAPELLA of 24 Calthorpe-street Grays Inn London WC1 -- London (WC)
CAPITELLI of 13 Harpur-street Bloomsbury London WC1 -- London (WC)
CARDALE of 3 The Cloisters Gordon Square London W.C.I -- London (WC)
CARDON of 10 Harpur Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
CARIHI of 47 Acton Street London W.C.j -- London (WC)
CARL of 1 Rashleigh House Thanet Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
CARLILE of 21 Stedham Chambers Coptic Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
CARLISLE of The Kenilworth Hotel Great Russell Street Holborn London W.C.I and of 46 Bedford Square London W.C.I -- London (WC)
CARPENTER of 139 Sandringham Flats Charing Cross Road London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
CARR of 61 Bedford Court-mansions London W.C.l -- London (WC)
CARRUTHERS of 23 New Row St. Martins Lane London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
CARSWELL of 6 Heathcote-street St Pancras London WC1 -- London (WC)
CARUGATI of 178 Drury Lane Holborn London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
CASEY of 22 Sandfield Kings Cross London W.C.I -- London (WC)
CASH of 19 Russell Square London WC.1 -- London (WC)
CASSON of 10 Russell-mansions Southampton-row London WC1 -- London (WC)
CATTINI of 5 Denmark-place Charing Crossroad London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
CAVE of Savoy House 115/116 Strand London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
CAWS of 3 Hurst Court Sidcup Kent and 440 Strand London W.C2 -- London (WC)
CAYGILL of Bruce House Strand London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
CHADWICK of 6 Sandringham Buildings Charing Cross Road London WC.2 -- London (WC)
CHADWICK of 99 Sandringham Flats Charing Cross Road London W.C2 -- London (WC)
CHALUPKA of 109 Thurlby-road Wembley Middlesex and of 1 Adelaide-street and 36 Strand London WC2 -- London (WC)
CHAMBERS of 13 Holsworthy Square Elm Street Holborn London W.C.I -- London (WC)
CHAMBERS of Awel Dyft Elm Tree-avenue Aberystwyth Cardiganshire and of University College London WC -- London (WC)
CHAPLIN of 31 Granville Square London W.C.I -- London (WC)
CHAPPELOW of 10 Lincolns Inn Fields London WC1 -- London (WC)
CHEAL of 1 Kemble-street London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
CHEESEMAN of 33 Neal-street London WC2 -- London (WC)
CHEESMAN of Beresford House Sutton Valence near Maidstone and of 6 Clements Inn London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
CHELSOM of 42 Holsworthy Square Elm Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
CHERUBINI of 52 Coram Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
CHESTER of 51 FlaxmEin Terrace Euston London WCI -- London (WC)
CHESTER of 82 Trinity Court Grays Inn Road London W.C1 -- London (WC)
CHIDGEY of Highclere 190 High-road Buckhurst Hill Essex and-of Cecil Chambers 76 and 86 Strand London WC2 -- London (WC)
CHILD of 81 Clare Court Judd Street London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
CHOAT of 7 Holford-square London WC1 -- London (WC)
CHRISTIE of 13 Old Square Lincolns Inn and of e Stone Buildings Lincolns Inn both in London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
CHURCH of 17 Trinity Court Grays Inn Road London W.C.I -- London (WC)
CHURCH of 3 Kirk-street Holborn London W.C.l -- London (WC)
CHURCHILL of Dean House Kilmeston near Alresford and of Little Langleys Steep near Peters-field both in Hampshire and care of Lloyds Bank Limited Law Courts Branch London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
CIMA of 106 Newport Buildings Shaftesbury Avenue London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
CLAPP of 84 Guilford Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
CLARK of 2 Boswell-street London WC1 -- London (WC)
CLARK of 64 Bevin Court Hoi ford Square London W.C.I -- London (WC)
CLARK of 74 Kings Cross-road London W.C.l -- London (WC)
CLARK of 9 West-street London WC2 -- London (WC)
CLARK of The Central Hotel High Street Wells Somerset and c/o Coutts & Company 440 Strand London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
CLARK of The National Hospital Queen Square London W.C.I -- London (WC)
CLARKE of 12 Doughty-street London W.C.l -- London (WC)
CLARKE of 71 Tavistock-court Tavistock-square London WC1 -- London (WC)
CLARKE of The Penn Club 22 Bedford Place London W.C.l -- London (WC)
CLAXTON of Charing Cross Hotel Strand London WC2 -- London (WC)
CLAYTON of 20 Tavistock-court Tavistock-square London WC1 -- London (WC)
CLEALE of 3 Vernon-street Kings Cross-road London WC1 -- London (WC)
CLELLAND of 3 Millman-street London WC1 -- London (WC)
CLEMENTS of 3 Coram-buildings Herbrand-street London W.C.l -- London (WC)
CLENSY of 35 Great Queen-street Kingsway London WC2 -- London (WC)
CLOGG of 17b Peabody Flats Kingsway London WC2 -- London (WC)
COCHRANE of 66 Compayne-gardens Hampstead London and temporarily care of Commercial Bank of Scotland Limited 15 Kingsway London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
COCHRANE of care of Messrs Russell-Cooke and Company 11 Old-square Lincolns Inn London WC2 -- London (WC)
COHEN of 103 Bedford Court Mansions Bedford Avenue London W.C.I -- London (WC)
COHEN of 11 Waverley Mansions Kenton Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
COHEN of 12 Windmill Harper-street London W.C.l -- London (WC)
COHEN of 28 Montague Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
COHEN of Flat 04 Endsleigh Court upper Woburn Place London W.C.I -- London (WC)
COHEN of Waldorf Hotel Aldwych London WC2 -- London (WC)
COLES of The Y.M.C.A. Hostel Great Russell Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
COLLINA of 250 Newport Dwellings Shaftesbury-avenue London WC2 -- London (WC)
COLLINS of 14 Earlham-street London WC2 -- London (WC)
COLLINS of care of Midland Bank Limited 20 Kingsway London WC2 -- London (WC)
COLOMBO of 14 Ormonde Mansions 106 Southampton Row London W.C.I -- London (WC)
COLYER of Daleham Lodge 30 Daleham-gardens Hampstead Middlesex and 1 Clements-inn Strand London WC2 -- London (WC)
CONNELL of 25 Hunter House St Pancras London WC1 -- London (WC)
CONNOLLY of 2la Peabody Buildings Wild Street London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
CONNOLLY of 9 Millman Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
CONNOLLY of Rowton House 1 Kings Crossroad London W.C.l -- London (WC)
CONNOR of 37 Wharfdale-road Kings-Cross London WC1 -- London (WC)
CONYER of 218 Grays Inn Road London W.C.I -- London (WC)
COOK of 7 Handel Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
COOK of Avalon Hotel 31 Coram-street London W.C.l -- London (WC)
COOKE of 9 Brunswick-square London WC1 -- London (WC)
COOPER of 1 Grays Inn Square London W.C.i -- London (WC)
COOPER of 10 Holford-square Clerkenwell London WC1 -- London (WC)
COOPER of 25 Drury-lane London WC2 -- London (WC)
COOPER of 7 Chari wood Houses Midhope Street London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
COOPER of lie Peabody-flats Herbrand-street London W.C.l -- London (WC)
COOTE of 33 Bourne-terrace Paddington London WC -- London (WC)
COPLEY of 4 Great Ormond Street Holborn London W.C.I -- London (WC)
CORPE of 5 Granville Square London WC.l -- London (WC)
CORRANCE of 9 Epping Avenue Eastwood New south Wales Austral la.and care of Trower Still and Keeling 5 New Square Lincolns Inn London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
COURTNEY of 1 Grenville-street Bloomsbury London WC1 -- London (WC)
Contemplative Monk
Person living in the areaMore details, including year
COURTNEY of Charing Cross Hotel Strand London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
COWELL of 29 Johns Mews London W.C.l -- London (WC)
COXE of 5 Chancery Lane London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
COYNE of 15 Witley Court Russell Square Holborn London W.C1 -- London (WC)
CRANE of The Savoy Hotel Strand London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
CRANSTOUN of 21 Great Russell Mansions Great Russell-street London WC1 -- London (WC)
CREERY of 23 St. Anselms Place Westminster and 8 Great James Street Bedford Row London W.C.I -- London (WC)
CRIPPS of 56 Sandringham Buildings Charing Cross Road London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
CRIPPS of Bangor Hotel 36 Bedford-place London W.C.l -- London (WC)
CROSBY of 10 Lloyd-square London WC1 -- London (WC)
CROSBY of 13 Great Percy Street Finsbury London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
CROSS of Flat 9 89 Cromer Street St. Pancras London W.C.I -- London (WC)
CRUMPLER of 1 Culver House Red Lion Square London W.C.l -- London (WC)
CRUTCHER of 21 Kenton-street Russell-square London W.C.l -- London (WC)
CURRELL of 29 Ampton Street St. Pancras London W.C.I -- London (WC)
CURRY of 28 Flaxman-terrace St Pancras London WC1 -- London (WC)
CUSHION of lOn Peabody-estate Wild-street Kings-way London WC2 -- London (WC)
CUSSE of Wychpery Bower Butlers Green-road and 4 Boltro-road both in Haywards Heath Sussex and 6 New Court Carey-street London WC2 -- London (WC)
DALE of 58 Lambs Conduit-street Holborn London W.C.l -- London (WC)
DALE of University College Hospital Grafton Way London WC1 -- London (WC)
DALEY of 6 Betterton House Betterton Street London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
DALLAS of 42 St Johns-wood-park and 2 Howard-street Strand London WC2 -- London (WC)
DALRYMPLE of 16 Chadswell Cromer Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
DALY of 3 Culverhouse Red Lion Square London W.C.I -- London (WC)
DALY of The Ship Tavern 12 Gate-street Holborn London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
DAMMAN of 23 Ormonde-mansions 110 Southampton-row London W.C.l -- London (WC)
DANIELS of 95 Derby Lodge Wicklow street King Cross Road London W.C.l -- London (WC)
DARCY of 1 Conduit-court Long Acre London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
DAREWSKI of 6 Gordon Mansions Torrington Place Bloomsbury London and of 18 Charing Cross Road London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
DARLING of 9 New Square Lincolns Inn London WC.2 -- London (WC)
DAVIDSON of 60 Charles Rowan House Wilmington-square London WC1 -- London (WC)
DAVIDSON of George-street Hikurangi North Auckland New Zealand and-of New Zealand House 415 Strand London WC2 -- London (WC)
DAVIDSON of Mackay House Wormwood-street and Connaught House Aldwych London WC2 -- London (WC)
DAVIES of 1 Kings Cross-road London WC1 -- London (WC)
DAVIES of 10 Queens-court Queens-Square London W.C.l -- London (WC)
DAVIES of 15 Drury-lane London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
DAVIES of 3 Royal-mansions Henley-on-Thames Oxfordshire and care of Lloyds Bank Limited 222 Strand London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
DAVIES of 34 Byron Court Mecklenburgh-square Bloomsbury London WC1 -- London (WC)
DAVIES of 4 and 6 Dukes Road London W.C.I -- London (WC)
DAVIES of 43 Gower Street Bedford Square London W.C.I -- London (WC)
DAVIES of 6 Dukes Road London W.C.I -- London (WC)
DAVIES of 6 Parton-street Red Lion-square London WC -- London (WC)
DAVIES of 79 Guildford Street London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
DAVIES of Rowton House 1 Kings Cross-road London W.C.l -- London (WC)
DAVIES of Thanet Hotel 8 Bedford place London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
DAVIS of 1 Lansdowne Terrace Bloomsbury London W.CI -- London (WC)
DAVIS of 13 Beaumont-buildings Drury-lane London WC2 -- London (WC)
DAVIS of 18 Lloyd Square London W.C.l -- London (WC)
DAVIS of 41 Frederick-street London W.C.l -- London (WC)
DAVIS of lid Peabody Estate Bedfordbui7 London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
DAVISON of 37 Neal-street Long Acre London WC -- London (WC)
DAWSON of 16 Greenaway House Margery-street London WC1 -- London (WC)
DAWSON of 24 Bedford Way Russell-square London WC1 -- London (WC)
DAWSON of Whitehall Bloomsbury-square London WC1 -- London (WC)
DAY of 30 Orange-street London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
DAY of The Sister Trust 66 Guilford-street London W.C.l -- London (WC)
DE LOS RIOS of 28 Marchmont-street London WC1 -- London (WC)
DE MORELLA of Woodlands Sunninghill Berkshire care-of Lloyds Bank Limited Law Courts Branch Strand London WC2 -- London (WC)
DEACON of 61-74 Gordon Mansions Torrington Place London W.C.I -- London (WC)
DECORNET of 31 Flaxman-terrace London W.C.i -- London (WC)
DEFRIES of 6 Edward Bond House Cromer Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
DENNEY of 16 Calthorpe Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
DEVINE of 6 Jenner House Hunter Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
DICKENSON of 82 Charing Cross-road London WC2 -- London (WC)
DICKSON of 19 Aberdeen Mansions Kenton Street London W.Cl -- London (WC)
DIGNAN of The National Hospital for Nervous Diseases Queen-square London W.C.l -- London (WC)
DINHAM of 9 E Block Peabody Buildings Bedfordbury London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
DONALD of 10 Argyle Street Kings Cross London W.C.I -- London (WC)
DONALD of 151 Rivermead-court Hurlingham London and of Victoria House Vernon-place Bloomsbury square London W.C.l -- London (WC)
DONNAN of 23 Woburn Square London W.C.I -- London (WC)
DONOGHUE of 22 Bevin Court Holford Square London W.C. -- London (WC)
DONOVAN of 16 Betterton Street London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
DONOVAN of 202 Sandringham Flats Charing Cross Road London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
DOS of The Royal London Homoeopathic Hospital Great Ormond Street London W.C. -- London (WC)
DOUGHTY of Flat 5 Prideaux. House Prideaux-place London W.C.l -- London (WC)
DOVE of 10 Dulverton Mansions Grays Inn-road London WC1 -- London (WC)
DOWLING of 6 Doughty-street London W.C.l -- London (WC)
DOWSETT of 45 Red Lion-street London W.C.l -- London (WC)
DOYLE of 23 Upper O'Connell-street Dublin and-of Fulwood House Fulwood-place High Holborn London WC1 -- London (WC)
DREWRY of 415 Russell-court Russell-square London W.C.l -- London (WC)
DRURY of Tregenna Castle Hotel St Ives Cornwall and-of care-of Westminster Bank Limited 214 High Holbom London WC1 -- London (WC)
DUKE of 24 Lincolns Inn Fields London WC1 -- London (WC)
DURRANT of 22 Birkenhead-street St Pancras London WC1 -- London (WC)
DUTILLIEUL of 21b Peabody Buildings Bedfordbury London WC2 -- London (WC)
EAMES of 46 Doughty-street Bedford-row London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
EARL of 46 Queen Alexandra Mansions Judd-street London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
EAST of 42 Britannia-street Kings Cross London WC1 -- London (WC)
EAST of 7 Grosverior-road Wallington Surrey and care-of George Ernest Root 3 Clements-inn Strand London WC2 -- London (WC)
EDEN of Bodorgan House Ramsbuiy Wiltshire and-of 2 Museum Mansion Great Russell-street London WC1 -- London (WC)
EDGERTON of 10 Pakenham Street London W.C. -- London (WC)
EDMONDS of 17 Bernard Street Russell Square London W.C.I -- London (WC)
EDMONDSON of 1 Kings Cross Road London WC.I -- London (WC)
EDWARDS of 2 Model-houses Streatham-street New Oxford-street London WC1 -- London (WC)
EDWARDS of 43 Mercer Street London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
EDWARDS of l Kemble Street London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
EGAN of 4B Peabody Estate Wild Street London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
ELLIS of 21 Seymour House Tavistock Place London W.C.I -- London (WC)
ELLIS of 36 Coram-street Russell-square London WC1 -- London (WC)
ELTON of 28 Falcon-house Old Gloucester-street London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
ELVEY of 44 Sandringham-buildings Charing Cross-road London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
Person living in the areaMore details, including year
EMERSON of 68 Frederick-street Grays Inn-road London WC1 -- London (WC)
ENDERSBEE of 79 Gower Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
ENNIS of 10 Harpur Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
ENNIS of Flat No 87 Clare-court Judd-street London WC1 -- London (WC)
ESKDALE of 14 Downing Court Brunswick Square London W.C.I -- London (WC)
ESPOSITO of 50 Lloyd Baker-street Kings Cross-road London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
ETHERIDGE of 9 Pilgrims-lane Hampstead London W.C. -- London (WC)
EVANS of 105 Great Russell Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
EVANS of 105 Great Russell-street Holborn London WC1 -- London (WC)
EVANS of 129 Kings Cross-road London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
EVANS of 13/15 Gower Street London W.C.l -- London (WC)
EVANS of 14 Great Ormond Street London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
EVANS of 290 Grays Inn-road London WC1 -- London (WC)
EVANS of 69 Grays Inn Building Holborn London W.C.I -- London (WC)
EVANS of The Old Manse Hoddesdon Hertfordshire and of 1 Grays Inn-square London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
EVERARD of Globe Hotel 36 Argyle Street Kings Cross London W.C.I -- London (WC)
EVERSON of 10 Granville Square Kings Cross Road London W.C.I -- London (WC)
FACHE of 13 John Street Bedford Row London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
FAGANDINI of 11 Coburgh Mansions Handel-street London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
FAIRCLOTH of 1 King Edward Mansions 212a Shaftesbury-avenue London WC2 -- London (WC)
FAWKNER of 29A Ridgmount Gardens London W.C.I -- London (WC)
FEARN of 51 Tonbridge House Tonbridge Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
FENTON of 53 Jessel House Judd Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
FERGUSON of 24m Peabody Buildings Wild street London WC.2 -- London (WC)
FERNALD of 92 Gower-street Bloomsbury London WC1 -- London (WC)
FIELD of 10 Jessel House Judd Street St. Pancras London W.C.I -- London (WC)
FIELD of 106 Whidborne-buildings Judd-street London WC1 -- London (WC)
FIELD of 33 Tavistock Square London W.C.I -- London (WC)
FINBERG of 17 Gordon Mansions Frances-street St Pancras London WC1 -- London (WC)
FINDELL of 48 Seymour House Tavistock Place London W.C.I -- London (WC)
FINKEL of 13 Holsworthy Square Elm Street London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
FINKEL of 19 Grafton-street London WC1 -- London (WC)
FINNIS of 49 Longberrys Cricklewood-lane London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
FITCHETT of 383 Russell Court Woburn-place London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
FITZGERALD of Flat 12 Seymour House Tavistock Place London WCI -- London (WC)
FITZGIBBON of 51 Bedford Chambers Covent Garden London WC2 -- London (WC)
FITZMAURICE of 1 Leigh-street Bloomsbury London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
FLANAGAN of 25 Phoenix House Charing Crossroad London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
FLANCER of 15 Lisle-street London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
FLANCER of 15 Lisle-street London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
FLEGG of 4 Museum Chambers Bury Place London W.C.I -- London (WC)
FLEISHER of 48A Ridgmount Gardens London W.CI -- London (WC)
FLETCHER of 28 Marchmont-street Russell-square London W.C1 -- London (WC)
FLYNN of 1 Kings Crossroad London W.C.l -- London (WC)
FOA of 3 Crediton Mansions 47 Charing Cross Road London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
FOLBAUM of 2 Tavistock Court Tavistock Square London WC.I -- London (WC)
FOLEY of 34 Great Queen-street London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
FONE of 26 Penton Rise Kings Cross Road London W.C. -- London (WC)
FORBAT of 14 Woburn Court Bernard-street London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
FORNI of 15 Spring-house Margery-street Finsbury London WC1 -- London (WC)
FOSTER of 51 Gower Street London WC.I -- London (WC)
FRAMES of 4 Willoughby-street London WC1 -- London (WC)
FRANKS of Bruce House Drury-lane London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
FRASER of 16 Endsleigh-street London WC1 -- London (WC)
FRASER of 27 Gower Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
FREEMAN of Flat 5 1 Lansdowne Terrace Bloomsbury London W.C.I -- London (WC)
FREEMAN of the Essex Serpent Public House 6 King-street Covent Garden London WC2 -- London (WC)
FRENCH of 40 Whidborne Buildings Whidbome-street Kings Cross London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
FRENCH of 51 Shelton-street London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
FROST of 33 Coptic-street Holborn. London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
FUNNELL of 23 Lloyd-square Clerkenwell London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
FURNELL of Macnaghten House Judd Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
GABRIEL of Flat 4 20 Charing Cross-road London WC2 -- London (WC)
GAIT of 2 Great Russell Mansions Great Russell Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
GAIT of 2 Great Russell Mansions Great Russell Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
GARDNER of 20 Lloyd Square London W.C.J -- London (WC)
GARDNER of 20 Lloyd-square London WC2 -- London (WC)
GARDNER of 45 Essex-street Strand London WC2 -- London (WC)
GARDNER of 80 Queen Alexandra Mansions Hastings-street London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
GARDNER of Flat 8 Victoria House 121 Long Acre London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
GARDNER of Flat 8-121 Long Acre London WC -- London (WC)
GARNER of 54 Hastings house St. Pancras London W.C.i -- London (WC)
GARTHWAITE of 8 Regent Square London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
GASKELL of 14 Drury-lane London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
GATTONI of Flat 14 Broad Court Bow-street London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
GAVIN of 31 Lambs Conduit-street London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
GEARE of 3 Powis-buildings Macklin-street London WC1 -- London (WC)
GEFFON of 10 Ormonde Mansions 106 Southampton Row London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
GELMOFSKY of 11 Paramount Court university Street London W.CI -- London (WC)
GERRARD of Tavistock Club Tavistock-square London WC1 -- London (WC)
GIBBON of Cottage Farm Great Bentley Colchester and of 32 Great James-street Bedford Row London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
GIBBONS of 31 Witley Court Coram Street Russell Square London W.C.I -- London (WC)
GIBSON of 10 Dickens Buildings Her-brand-street Holborn London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
GILBERT of 4-10 Chenies-street Chelsea London WC1 -- London (WC)
GILDERS of 18 Thackeray Buildings Herbrand Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
GILDERS of 18 Thackeray Buildings Herbrand-street London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
GILLESPIE of Cranbourn Mansions Cranbourn-street London WC2 -- London (WC)
GIRIO of 87 Judd-street St. Pancras London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
GLEESON of 21 Frederick Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
GLOVER of 18 Betterton-street Holbom London WC1 -- London (WC)
GLYNN of 25 Ridgmount Gardens London W.C.I -- London (WC)
GOADBY of € Market-place Saffron Walden Essex and Lincolns Inn London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
GODDARD of 126 Oakwood-court London WJ4 and 1 Raymond-buildings Grays Inn London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
GODDARD of The Outer Temple 222-225 Strand London WC2 -- London (WC)
GODSMARK of 16 Gower-street London WC1 -- London (WC)
GOFF of 27 Woburn Square London WCI -- London (WC)
GOLDIN of 37 Chepstow-place Paddington London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
GOLDING of 23 Gwynne House Lloyd Baker-street London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
GOODCHILD of l.ld Peabody Buildings Herbrand-street London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
GOODFELLOW of 40 Clare Court Judd Street London W.C.l -- London (WC)
Person living in the areaMore details, including year
GOODING of 37 Queen Alexandra-mansions Judd-street London WC1 -- London (WC)
GOODMAN of 25 Ormonde Mansions Southampton Row London W.C.I -- London (WC)
GORDON of 40 Store-street London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
GOUGH of 16 Burleigh Mansions Charing Cross Road London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
GOULD of 25 Wilmington Square London WC.I -- London (WC)
GRANELLI of 3 Museum-street London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
GRANT of 11 St. Georges House Coptic-street London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
GRAY of 20 Shaldon Mansions 132 Charing Cross Road London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
GRAY of 21 St Giles-buildings Shorts Gardens Holbom London WC2 -- London (WC)
GRAY of 6 Adam Street London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
GREASLEY of 30 Hunter House Hunter Street London W.Ct -- London (WC)
GREEN of 12 Riverside Birkenhead Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
GREEN of 23F Peabody Estate Herbrand-street Russell-square London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
GREEN of 45 Mount-pleasant Holborn London WC1 -- London (WC)
GREEN of 6 Nottingham House Shorts Gardens London WC.2 -- London (WC)
GREEN of 66 Great Percy-street Finsbury London WC1 -- London (WC)
GREEN of 8 Dukes-road Euston-road London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
GREENHILL of 9 Tavistock-court Tavistock-square London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
GREENMAN of 64 Clare Court Gudd Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
GREER of 7 Hunter House Hunter-street London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
GREGORY of 22a Peabody-buildings Bedford Court Charing Cross London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
GREGSON of 23 Drury Lane Holborn London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
GREGSON of 23 Drury-lane London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
GRIBBLE of 29 Montague-street London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
GRIFFITHS of 47 Cartwright Gardens London WCI -- London (WC)
GRINHAM of 5 Tankerton House Tankerton-street Cromer-street London WC1 -- London (WC)
GRINHAM of 5 Tankerton Houses Tankerton Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
GRINNELL of 270 Peabody Buildings Bedfordbury London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
GROTRIAN of 12 Woburn-court London WC1 -- London (WC)
GROVES of 37 Wilmington Square London W.Cl -- London (WC)
GUARNIERI of 14 Monmouth Street London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
GUARNIERI of la Wharton-street Finsbury London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
GUARNIERI of la Wharton-street London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
GUBBINS of Messrs Coutts and Company 440 Strand London WC2 -- London (WC)
GUEDALLA of 123 Bedford Court Mansions London WC1 -- London (WC)
GUERCIO of 77 Midhope Buildings Whidbone-street Kings Cross London WC1 -- London (WC)
GUEST of Flat 1 118 Long Acre London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
GUILLAUME of 14A Woburn Square London W.C.I -- London (WC)
GUNNING of 63 Marchmont Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
GUSTERSON of 36 Hurst View-road South Croydon Surrey and of Mary Ward House London WC1 -- London (WC)
HABERTHUER of 107 Guildford Street London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
HADAWAY of 8 Mecklenburgh Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
HAIME of 40 Essex-street Strand London WC2 -- London (WC)
HALE of 71 Gordon-mansions Torrington-place London W.C.l -- London (WC)
HALES of 25 Kenton Street Holborn London W.C.I -- London (WC)
HALEY of 12 Granville Square London W.C.I -- London (WC)
HALEY of 28 Boswell House Boswell Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
HALEY of 7c Peabody Buildings Wild Street Kingsway London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
HALL of 104 Great Russell-street Holborn London W.C.l -- London (WC)
HALL of 104 Great Russell-street Holborn London W.C.l -- London (WC)
HALL of 14D Peabody Buildings Wild Street London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
HALL of Charing Cross Hotel London WC2 -- London (WC)
HALLETT of 10 Lloyd-street London WC1 -- London (WC)
HALLWORTH of The Laurels Fowlmere Cambridgeshire and of Covent Garden London WC2 -- London (WC)
HALSTED of 4 Lansdowne-terrace London W.C.l -- London (WC)
HAMEL of 51 Great Russell-street London W.C.l -- London (WC)
HAMILTON of 43 Old Gloucester Street London W.CI -- London (WC)
HAMMOND of 26 Essex-street Strand London WC2 -- London (WC)
HAMMOND of care of Westminster Bank Limited 10 St Martins-place London WC2 -- London (WC)
HAMSHER of 15 Doughty Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
HANCOCK of 6 Bycullah-road Enfield Middlesex and of 1 Verulam-buildings Grays Inn London WC1 -- London (WC)
HANDLEY of 22 Riverside Birkenhead Street London WC1 -- London (WC)
HANLON of 48 Lincolns Inn Fields London WC1 -- London (WC)
HANSON of 42 Dickens Buildings Herbrand-street London W.C.l -- London (WC)
HARDCASTLE of 145 Thanet House Thanet street London WC1 -- London (WC)
HARDMAN of 19 Cromer House St Pancras London WC1 -- London (WC)
HARDY of 37 Tavistock-square London W.C.l -- London (WC)
HARE of 6 Tonbridge House Ton bridge-street London WC1 -- London (WC)
HARE of 71 Byron Court Mecklenburgh-square London WC1 -- London (WC)
HARINGTON of Charing Cross Hotel Strand London WC2 -- London (WC)
HARKESS of The White Horse Hotel Storrington Sussex and-of care-of Coutts and Company 440 Strand London WC2 -- London (WC)
HARMER of 24 Great Russell Mansions 60 Great Russell Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
HARNEY of 45 Clare-court Judd-street Bloomsbury London WC1 -- London (WC)
HARPER of 110 Sandringham Flats Charing Cross Road London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
HARRIS of 26 Parker Street London WC2 -- London (WC)
HARRIS of 3 Crulkshank Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
HARRIS of 53 Lambs Conduit Street London WC.I -- London (WC)
HARRIS of 61 Witley Court Coram Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
HARRIS of 7 Museum Chambers Bury Place London W.C.I -- London (WC)
HARRIS of care of The Union Bank of South Africa Limited 9 Northumberland-avenue London WC2 -- London (WC)
HARRISON of Trentishoe-mansions 90 Charing Cross-road London WC2 -- London (WC)
HARRISS of 57 High Holbom London WC1 -- London (WC)
HARTLEY of 50 Tonbridge Houses Tonbridge Street London WC.I -- London (WC)
HARVEY of 117 Grays Inn Road London W.C.I -- London (WC)
HATFIELD of 105 Bedford Court Mansions Bedford Avenue London W.C.I -- London (WC)
HAVENS of Flat 4-12 James-street Covent Garden London WC2 -- London (WC)
HAWKINS of 18 Calthorpe-street Grays Inn-road London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
HAY of 3 Belgrave-street Kings Cross London WC1 -- London (WC)
HAY of St Regis Hotel Cork-street London W1 and-of care-of National Provincial Bank Limited 66 Trafalgar-square London WC2 -- London (WC)
HAYES of 32 Store Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
HAYES of The Grapes Public House Covent Garden London WC2 -- London (WC)
HAYNES of 6 Wren-street St Pancras London WC1 -- London (WC)
HEALEY of New Place Porlock Somersetshire and 28 Essex Street Strand London WC2 -- London (WC)
HEALY of 28 Goldsmith Building Drury Lane London W.CI -- London (WC)
HEARN of 61 Doughty Street Holborn London W.C.I -- London (WC)
HEARN of 61 Doughty Street Holborn London WC.I -- London (WC)
HEATLEY of The Old Rectory Ingrave Essex and of 59 Lincolns Inn Fields London WC1 -- London (WC)
HEDGCOCK of 34 Lancaster Mews Paddington. London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
HEDGER of Bonnington Hotel Southampton-row London WC1 -- London (WC)
HEDGES of 24 Chadswell Cromer-street London W.C.l -- London (WC)
Person living in the areaMore details, including year
HELLER of 317 Grays Inn-road Kings Cross. London W.C.l -- London (WC)
HEMSWORTH of 44 Bedford#-row London W.C.l -- London (WC)
HENDRY of 22 Tavistock Place London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
HENNY of 6 Fife-road East Sheen Surrey and Bush House Aldwych London WC2 -- London (WC)
HENRY of 20 Lisle Street London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
HERBERT of 7 Bevan House Boswell-street London WC1 -- London (WC)
HERMANN of 37 Ridgemount-gardens Gower-street London WC1 -- London (WC)
HESSLEGRAYE of 18 Swinton-street London W.C.l -- London (WC)
HETHERINGTON of Rowton-house Kings Cross-road London W.C.l -- London (WC)
HICKMAN of 6 Grays Inn Square London W.C.I -- London (WC)
HIGGS of 4 Wren-street London WC1 -- London (WC)
HIGGS of 9 Leigh Street London W.CI -- London (WC)
HILDYARD of 1 Lichfield-road Kew Gardens Surrey and-of care-of The Chancery Lane Safe Deposit Chancery-lane London WC2 -- London (WC)
HILDYARD of 1 Lichfield-road Kew Gardens Surrey and-of care-of The Chancery Lane Safe Deposit Chancery-lane London WC2 -- London (WC)
HILL of 118 Dulwich-village Dulwich London and of 182 Grays Inn-road London W.C.l -- London (WC)
HILL of 19 Seymour House Tavistock Place London W.C.I -- London (WC)
HILL of 3 Raymonds-buildings Grays Inn London WC1 -- London (WC)
HILL of Air Ministry Kingsway London and of Trinity Court Grays Inn-road London WC1 -- London (WC)
HILL of Four Winds Old Guildford Road Frimley Green Surrey and of 10 Staple Inn London W.C.I -- London (WC)
HIRSCH of New Oxford House Bloomsbury Way London WC -- London (WC)
HITCHCOCK of Newlands Hotel 47 Bernard Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
HITCHCOCK of Newlands Hotel 47 Bernard-street London W.C.l -- London (WC)
HOARE of Montagu-mansions Crawford-street London W1 and of 7 Wilmington-square London WC1 -- London (WC)
HOBBS of 43 Bedford-row London WC1 -- London (WC)
HOCKLAND of 5 Kenton Street Russell Square London W.C.I -- London (WC)
HODGKINSON of Bromley Hall Standon Hertfordshire and of 13 Carlisle-mansions Westminster and of 14 Lincolns Inn-fields London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
HOFFMAN of 30 Tavistock Place London W.C.I -- London (WC)
HOLBROOK of 29 Great Queen-street London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
HOLDER of 9 Sandringham Buildings Charing Cross-road London WC2 -- London (WC)
HOLMES of 110 Bevin-court Holford-square London W.C.i -- London (WC)
HOLMES of 110 Bevin-court Holford-square London W.C.l -- London (WC)
HOLMES of 43a Ridgmount-gardens London WC1 -- London (WC)
HOLMES of The Salisbury 90 St. Martins Lane London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
HOLT of 13 Orde Hall-street Holbom London WC1 -- London (WC)
HOOKER of 34Beamont-buildings Drury-lane London WC2 -- London (WC)
HOOPER of Southward Mount Park Road Harrow Middlesex and John Adam House John Adam Street Adelphi London WC.2 -- London (WC)
HOPKINS of 42 Lloyd Baker Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
HORNE of 7 Warwick-court Grays Inn London W.C.l -- London (WC)
HORSTEAD of 5 Coptic-street New Oxford-street London WC1 -- London (WC)
HORTON of 139 Kings Cross-road London WC1 -- London (WC)
HOUGHTON of 208 Russell court Russell Square London W.C.I -- London (WC)
HOULDSWORTH of 6 Stone-buildings Lincolns Inn London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
HOUSELANDER of 91 Ridgmount Gardens Torrington Place London W.C.I -- London (WC)
HOWARD of 28 Lincolns Inn Fields London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
HOWARD of 3 Bedford Place London W.C.I -- London (WC)
HOWE of 5 Little Russell-street Bloomsbury London WC1 -- London (WC)
HOWELL of 3a The Cloisters Gordon Square London W.C.I -- London (WC)
HOWELL of 70 Lincolns inn Fields London W.C2 -- London (WC)
HUBBARD of 52 Mount Pleasant London W.CI -- London (WC)
HUDSON of 28 Essex-street Strand London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
HUDSON of Maltmans Close Maltmans Dene Gerrards Cross Buckinghamshire and 3 and 4 Clements Inn Strand London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
HUGHES of 24 Thornhaugh-mews Woburn-square London W.C.l -- London (WC)
HUGHES of 9 Tavistock Court Tavistock Square London W.C.I -- London (WC)
HUGHES of Flat 2 37/39 Great Ormond Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
HUMM of 7 St Georges Mansions Red Lion Square Holborn London WC1 -- London (WC)
HUNT of 28 St. Martins-court London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
HUTCHINS of 117 Queen Alexandra Mansions Judd Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
HUTCHINS of 84 Guilford Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
HUTCHINS of 84 Guilford-street London W.C.l -- London (WC)
HUTCHINS of 92 Derby Buildings Wick-low-street Kings Cross-road London W.C.l -- London (WC)
INCE of 59 Seymour House Tavistock Place London W.C.I -- London (WC)
IRVING of 22a Ridgmount Gardens Bloomsbury London WC1 -- London (WC)
IRVING of 63 Bevin Court Holford Square London W.C.I -- London (WC)
JACKS of 52 Huntley Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
JACKSON of 106 Long Acre London WC -- London (WC)
JACKSON of 30 Dickens Buildings Herbrand Street London W.C -- London (WC)
JACKSON of 5 Bedefield Cromer Street London W.C.i -- London (WC)
JACOBS of 62 Gayton-road Harrow Middlesex and of 73 Grays Inn-road London WC1 -- London (WC)
JACOBSON of 31 Alfred-place Tottenham Court-road London WC1 -- London (WC)
JACOBSON of 31 Alfred-place Tottenham Court-road London WC1 -- London (WC)
JAMES of 12 Queen-square Bloomsbury London WC1 -- London (WC)
JAMES of 19 Wicklow-street London W.C.l -- London (WC)
JARDINE of 4 Queen Alexander-mansions 3 Grape-street London WC2 -- London (WC)
JARVIS of 34 Great Ormond-street London WC1 -- London (WC)
JARVIS of 5 Derby-street Kings Cross St Pancras London WC1 -- London (WC)
JEANNIN of 10 Russell Square Mansions 122 Southampton Row London W.C.I -- London (WC)
JENKIN of 135 Thanet House Thanet-street London W.C.l -- London (WC)
JENKINS of 13 Hunter House Hunter Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
JENKINS of 7 New-road St Martins-lane London WC2 -- London (WC)
JENNINGS of 29 Bedford Square London W.C.I -- London (WC)
JERRARD of 221 Endsleigh Court Bloomsbury London WC1 -- London (WC)
JESKY of 71 Ridgmount Gardens London W.C.I -- London (WC)
JESSOP of 18 Russell Square Mansions Southampton Row London W.C.I -- London (WC)
JOB of 39 Wilmington Square London W.C.I -- London (WC)
JOEL of 46 Witley-court Coram-street London W.C.l -- London (WC)
JOEL of 58 Bedford Court Mansions Bedford-avenue London W.C.l. -- London (WC)
JOHNSON of 52 Swinton Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
JOHNSON of 84 High Holborn London WC1 -- London (WC)
JOHNSTON of 20 Tiverton Street London W.C.l -- London (WC)
JOHNSTON of 23 Jessel House Judd-street London W.C.l -- London (WC)
JOHNSTONE of The Waldorf Hotel Aldwych London WC2 -- London (WC)
JONES of 1 Glynde Reach Cromer Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
JONES of 14 Gordon Square London W.CI -- London (WC)
JONES of 22 F7axman-terrace London W.C.l -- London (WC)
JONES of 28 Knollys House Tavistock Place London W.CI -- London (WC)
JONES of 38 Frederick Street Grays Inn Road London W.C. -- London (WC)
JONES of 47 Wharton Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
JONES of 63 Charles Rowan House Wilmington-square London W.C.l -- London (WC)
JONES of 7 Knollys House Tavistock Place London W.CI -- London (WC)
JONES of 8 Greenaway House Margery-street London W.C.l -- London (WC)
Person living in the areaMore details, including year
JONES of 99 Derby Lodge Wicklow Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
JONES of Kingsley Hotel Bloomsbury Way London WC1 -- London (WC)
JORDAN of 25 Parker-street London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
JORDAN of 68 St. Martins-lane London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
JUDD of 23 John Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
JUKES of 43 Fletcher-buildings Bow-street London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
KADDES of 414 Endsleigh Court Upper Woburn Place London W.C.I -- London (WC)
KANE of 25 Flaxman [Terrace London W.C.I -- London (WC)
KEATING of 16 Percy Circus London W.C.I -- London (WC)
KEAY of 21 Whitcomb Street London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
KEHO of 19 Wakefield-street St Pancras London WC1 -- London (WC)
KEHO of 19 Wakefield-street St Pancras London WC1 -- London (WC)
KELLY of Bruce House 1 Kemble-street London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
KELLY of Law Societys Hall Chancery-lane London WC2 -- London (WC)
KELNER of 138 Derby Buildings Wicklow Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
KEMP of 12 Calthorpe Street St. Pancras London W.C.I -- London (WC)
KENDRICK of 714 Endsleigh Court London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
KENNA of The Royal London Homoeopathic Hospital London W.C.I -- London (WC)
KENNEDY of 172 Queen Alexandra-mansions Judd-street London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
KENT of 7 Churston Mansions Grays Inn Road London W.Cl -- London (WC)
KENT of 73 Gordon-mansions Torrington-place London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
KENTON of 17 Dickens Buildings Herbrand Street London WCI -- London (WC)
KENWORTHY of Flat 40 Burleigh-mansions Charing Cross London WC2 -- London (WC)
KESTER of 17 Britannia Street London WC -- London (WC)
KESTER of 41 Frederick Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
KIERAN of 114 Paramount Court University-street London WC1 -- London (WC)
KIFT of Antrim 48 Worrin-road Shenfield Essex and care of Westminster Bank Limited 34 Henrietta-street London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
KILBEY of 4h Peabody Estate Herbrand Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
KIMBER of 50 Kings Cross Road London W.C.I -- London (WC)
KIMBLE of 5 Tiverton Mansions Grays Inn Road London W.C.I -- London (WC)
KINCAID of 9 Great Ormond Street Holborn London W.C.I -- London (WC)
KINEAVY of 3 Grenville Street St. Pancras London W.C.I -- London (WC)
KING of 2 Halsey House 13 Red Lion Square London W.C.I -- London (WC)
KING of 98 Derby Buildings Wicklow-street London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
KINGETT of 24 Spring House Margery Street London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
KITSON of 38 Boswell House Boswell Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
KNELLER of 12 Argyle-street St. Pancras London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
KNIGHTS of 14 Sinclair House Sandwich Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
LABHART of 1 Kemble-street Holborn London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
LACEY of 7A Block Herbrand Street Estate Russell Square London W.C.I -- London (WC)
LACKNER of 19 Sandfield Cromer Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
LADD of 59 Monmouth Street London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
LAMB of 93 Mount-pleasant Holborn London WC1 -- London (WC)
LAMBORN of 51 Dickens Buildings Herbrand-street London WC1 -- London (WC)
LAMMAS of 51 Seymour House Tavistock Place London W.C.I -- London (WC)
LAMONT of Maltravers House Arundel Street London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
LANCASTER of 1 Bedford Way London W.CI -- London (WC)
LANGFORD of Flat 1 42 Bloomsbury Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
LASKY of 43 Witley Court Woburn Place London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
LATHAM of 44 Bevin Court Finsbury London W.C.I -- London (WC)
LAVERS of 25 Paramount Court Tottenham Court Road London W.C.l -- London (WC)
LAWRENCE of 11 Old Square Lincolns Inn London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
LAWRENCE of 36 Dickens Buildings Herbrand Street Holborn London W.C.I -- London (WC)
LAWRENCE of 59 High Holborn London W.C.I -- London (WC)
LAWRENCE of 8 Leigh Street Kings Cross London W.C.I -- London (WC)
LAWSON of 9 Knollys House Tavistock-place London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
LAZARUS of Endsleigh Hotel Endsleigh-gardens London WC1 -- London (WC)
LEA of 11 Moatlands House cromer Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
LEACH of 3 Grays Inn Square London W.C.I -- London (WC)
LEACH of Flat 4 22-23 Coram-street Russell-square London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
LEAKE of 4 Great Ormond-street London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
LEE of 11 Grays Inn Square London W.C.I -- London (WC)
LEE of 30 Aldwych Buildings Shelton Street London WC.2 -- London (WC)
LEE of 34 Sussex-gardens London W.2 and of care of The Standard Bank of South Africa Limited 9 Northumberland-avenue London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
LEITCH of The Endsleigh Hotel Endsleigh-gardens London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
LEVINE of 197 Kings Cross-road St Pancras London WC1 -- London (WC)
LEWIN of 174 Russell Court Woburn Place London W.C.I -- London (WC)
LEWIS of 13 Guildford-street London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
LIAS of Homecroft 6 Manor-road Seaton Devonshire and care of Coutts and Company 440 Strand London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
LICKFOLD of 4a The Cloisters Gordon-square London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
LICKFOLD of 4a The Cloisters Gordon-square London WC1 -- London (WC)
LIGHTOLLER of 10 Kenton-street Russell-square London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
LINDON of St. Werstans St. Anns Road Malvern Worcestershire and of 19 Old Building Lincolns Inn London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
LITTLE of Crichton Hall Hotel 34 Bedford-place London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
LIVERSIDGE of Flat 3 John Adam-street Adelphi London WC1 -- London (WC)
LLOYD of 15 Bedford Row London W.C.I -- London (WC)
LLOYD of 44 Regents Park Road St. Pancras London W.C.I -- London (WC)
LLOYD of 93 Guilford-street London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
LOCKE of 165 Russell Court Woburn Place London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
LOCKHART of 4 Princeton Street Holborn London W.C.I -- London (WC)
LOCOCK of 3 Museum Mansions Great Russell Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
LODGE of 175 Alexandra Mansions Judd-street London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
LONG of 91 Duncan-buildings Portpool-lane Holbom London WC1 -- London (WC)
LOW of 435 Russell-court Woburn-place London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
LOW of 50 Great Russell Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
LOWE of 13 Prideaux House Prideaux Place London W.C.I -- London (WC)
LOWE of 33 Cartwright-gardens London WC1 -- London (WC)
LUCAS of 33 Pamela House Streatham-street Holborn London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
LUMB of 12 Kellys House Tavistock-place London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
LYDALL of Union Club 86 St. James Street London 8.W.I and of 36 John Street Bedford Row London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
MACBETH of Messrs Coutts and Company 440 Strand London WC2 -- London (WC)
MACFARLANE of 11 Jessel House Judd Street London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
MacFARLANE of 11 Jessel House Judd-street St Pancras London WC1 -- London (WC)
MACKENZIE of Flat 7 Prideaux House Prideaux Place Finsbury London W.C.I -- London (WC)
MACKINTOSH of 22 Queen Alexandra Mansions Judd Street London WC. -- London (WC)
MACLEAN of 46 Lincolns Inn Fields London WC1 -- London (WC)
MACLENNAH of 6 Museum Mansions 63a Great Russell Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
MACPHEE of 17 Seymour-house Tavistock-place London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
MADGETT of 81 Athenaeum-road Whetstone London N.20 and at 20 Theobalds-road London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
MALLINSON of 24 and 25 Fenchurch-street and-of Lonsdale Hotel Montague-street Bloomsbury London WC1 -- London (WC)
Person living in the areaMore details, including year
MANCHESTER of Constitutional Club 28 Northumberland-avenue London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
MANCINI of 35 Hunter House Hunter-street London WC1 -- London (WC)
MANISTY of 13 York House York Place Kensington London W.8 and of 20/21 Essex Street Strand London W.C2 -- London (WC)
MANN of 10 Tankerton House Tankerton-street London WC.1 -- London (WC)
MANN of 79 Tonbridge Houses Tonbridge-street Kings Cross London WC1 -- London (WC)
MANNERING of 18 Culver House Red Lion Square London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
MANTON of 1 Kemble Street Westminster London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
MARAZZI of Flat 7 15 Broad Court Bow Street London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
MARCUS of 62 Gordon Mansions Torrington Place London W.CI -- London (WC)
MARIONI of 8 Tavistock Court Tavistock Square London W.C.I -- London (WC)
MARKS of 49 Calthorpe-street London WC1 -- London (WC)
MARNEY of 492 Russell Court Woburn Place Holborn London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
MARONI of 4l Wilmington Square London WC1 -- London (WC)
MARSH of 56 Hans Place London 3WI and 25/26 Lincolns inn Fields London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
MARSHALL of 2 Russell Chambers Bury Place Holborn London W.C.I -- London (WC)
MARSHALL of 55 Bevin Court Hoi ford Square Estate London WCI -- London (WC)
MARSHALL of 57c Harrington Gardens London 8.W.7 and of 38 Chancery-lane London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
MARTORA of 37 Ormond-close Holborn London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
MASH of 1 Kemble Street Drury Lane London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
MASON of 3 Cruikshank-street London WC1 -- London (WC)
MASON of 46 Huntley Street London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
MASTERS of 67 Ridgmount-gardens Gower-street London WC1 -- London (WC)
MATHER of 239 Sandringham Flats London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
MATSON of 80 Queen Alexandra Mansions Hastings Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
MATTHEWS of 43 Wilmington-square London WC1 -- London (WC)
MAW of Great Ormond-street Hospital Holborn London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
MAWLE of 18 Museum Chambers Bury-place Bloomsbury London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
MAXEY of 57 Ravenscourt-road London WC -- London (WC)
MAXWELL of 51 Longridge-road London SW 5 and of 14 Essex-street Strand London WC2 -- London (WC)
MAY of 81 Ridgmount Gardens London WCI -- London (WC)
MAYLIN of 29 Coram Buildings Herbrand Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
MAYNARD of 53 Ridgmount-gardens Torrington-place London WC1 -- London (WC)
MAZZA of 04 Gough Street Grays Inn Road London W.C.I -- London (WC)
MCCARTHY of 101a Bedford Court Mansions Bed ford-avenue London W.C.I -- London (WC)
MCCARTHY of 69 Hastings House Hastings-street London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
McCarthy of 7 W.C.A Margaret Graham House 97 Great Russell Street London WCI -- London (WC)
MCCARTHY of The British Wireless Marine Service Electra House Strand London WC2 -- London (WC)
McCORMICK of The Vicarage Trafalgar-square London WC2 -- London (WC)
McCOWEN of care of Coutts and Company 440 Strand London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
McCULLOCH of 3 Princeton-street London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
MCDONALD of 48 Flaxman-terrace London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
McDONALD of 4c Peabody-buildings Bedfordbury London WC2 -- London (WC)
McDONALD of 9 Moatlands House Cromer-street London WC1 -- London (WC)
MCDONALD of l5 Dombey Street London W.C.l -- London (WC)
McGETTRICK of 52 Mount Pleasant Holborn London W.C.1. -- London (WC)
MCGONEGLE of 4 Burton Place Cartwright Gardens London W.C.t -- London (WC)
McLEAMAN of 8 Orde Hall Street Holborn London W.CI -- London (WC)
McLEOD of 20 Queen Square House Queen Square London W.C.I -- London (WC)
MCMILLAN of 20 Herbrand-street London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
McNELLO of 9 and 10 Bedford Place Bloomsbury Square London W.C.I -- London (WC)
MEAD of 1 Holland Dwellings Newton-street London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
MEADER of 165 Queen Alexander Mansions Judd Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
MEADER of 54 Tavistock-place Bloomsbury London WC1 -- London (WC)
MEADER of 54 Tavistock-place London WC1 -- London (WC)
MEANY of 27 Monmouth-street London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
MELGALW of 13a Peabody-buildings Bedfordbury London WC2 -- London (WC)
MELHUISH of Broomwood Reigate-road Reigate Surrey and of 31 and 32 Bedford-street Strand London WC2 -- London (WC)
MELLINGS of 22 Knollys House Tavistock-place London WC1 -- London (WC)
MELROSE of 3 and 4 Clements Inn Strand London WC2 -- London (WC)
MENDOZA of The Market House Russell-street Covent Garden London WC2 -- London (WC)
MENZIES of 13 Staffordshire-buildings Macklin-street Holborn London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
MERCER of Grand Hotel 126 Southampton Row London W.C.I -- London (WC)
MEREDITH of 147 Thanet House Thanet Street St. Pancras London W.C.I -- London (WC)
MERIGG of 12 Cobourgh-mansions Handel-street London WC1 -- London (WC)
MEYER of 32 Upper Brook Street London W. I and of Villlers House Strand London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
MILLAGE of 2 Tiverton-mansions Grays Inn-road London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
MILLER of 3 Wharton Cottages Wharton Street London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
MILLER of 7 Lincolns Inn Fields London W.C2 -- London (WC)
MILLIGAN of care of Commonwealth Bank of Australia Australia House Strand London WC2 -- London (WC)
MILLS of 27 Lancaster-terrace London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
MILLS of 9 Tavistock Chambers Bloomsbury Way Holborn London W.Cl -- London (WC)
MILNER of 53 Holsworthy-square London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
MINCHIN of 19 Sinclair House Thanet Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
MITCHELL of 18 Ampton-street London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
MITCHELL of 53 Swinton Street Grays Inn Road London W.C.I -- London (WC)
MITCHENER of 12 Broadfield-place Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire and-of 4 South-square Grays Inn London WC1 -- London (WC)
MOFFATT of The Cecil Hotel 14 Bernard Street Russell Square London W.C.I -- London (WC)
MOIA of 99 Newport Buildings Shaftesbury Avenue London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
MOLA of 178 Shaftesbury Avenue London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
MONARD of 13 Handel-street Brunswick-square London WC1 -- London (WC)
MONCKTON of 72 Flaxman Terrace London W.C.I -- London (WC)
MONTANARI of 260 Newport-buildings Shaftesbury-avenue London WC2 -- London (WC)
MONTANARI of 47 Newport Buildings Shaftesbury Avenue London W.C2 -- London (WC)
MONTSASH of 6 Museum Chambers Bury Place London W.C.I -- London (WC)
MOON of 21 H Peabody Estate Herbrand-street Holborn London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
MOORE of 18 Hunter House Hunter Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
MOORE of 2 Montague-place Bloomsbury London WC.1 -- London (WC)
MOORE of 2 Montague-place London WC.1 -- London (WC)
MOORE of 2 Prideaux House Prideaux Place London W.C.I -- London (WC)
MOORES of 3 Guilford-street Holborn London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
MOORES of 64 Frederick-street London W.C1 -- London (WC)
MORAITBS of Flat 5 Museum Chambers Bury-place Bloomsbury London WC1 -- London (WC)
MORELLI of 2 Russell-street London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
MOREN of 42 Sandringham Buildings Charing Cross- road London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
MORGAN of 149 Whidbourne Buildings Kings Cross London W.C.I -- London (WC)
MORGAN of 23 Bernard Street Russell Square London W.C -- London (WC)
MORPURGO of 65 Paramount Court London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
MORRIS of 18 Great James-street Holborn London WC1 -- London (WC)
MORRIS of 3 Honeybourne-road West Hampstead and-of Norwich House Southampton-place Bloomsbury London WC1 -- London (WC)
MORRIS of 70 Marchmont-street St Pancras London WC1 -- London (WC)
Person living in the areaMore details, including year
MORTON of 3 Maidstone House Mercer-street London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
MORTON of 41 Charing cross Road London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
MOSER of 49 Gordon Mansions Torrington Place London W.C.I -- London (WC)
MOSS of 26 Hichbell Tybalds Close London W.C.I -- London (WC)
MOULD of 4 Grays inn Square Grays Inn London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
MULLER of 10 Little Turnstile High Holborn London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
MUNFORD of 5 Kenilworth House Kenton Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
MUNZER of 50 Newport-buildings London W.C2 -- London (WC)
MURPHY of 15 Calthorpe Street London W.C.l -- London (WC)
MURPHY of 70 Huntley-street London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
MURPHY of 9 Culverhouse Red Lion Square London W.C. -- London (WC)
MURRAY of 55 Gower-street London WC1 -- London (WC)
NAME of 11 Storrington Regents Square London W.C.I -- London (WC)
NAME of 12 Bramber House Cromer Street London W.CI -- London (WC)
NAME of 12 Gate Street Holborn London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
NAME of 12 St. Anns House Margery Street London WC1 -- London (WC)
NAME of 126 Russell Court Woburn Place London W.C.I -- London (WC)
NAME of 13C Peabody Estate Bedfordbury London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
NAME of 14 Great Percy street Kings cross Road London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
NAME of 14 Great Russell Street Holbom London W.C.I -- London (WC)
NAME of 14 Knollys House Tavistock Place London W.C.i -- London (WC)
NAME of 14A Ridgmount Gardens London W.C.l -- London (WC)
NAME of 15A Peabody Estate Wild Street London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
NAME of 16 Hunter House Hunter Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
NAME of 2 Clare Court Judd Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
NAME of 2 Kitchener Flats Drury Lanie London WC.2 -- London (WC)
NAME of 20 Earls Court Square South Kensington London and 222/225 Strand London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
NAME of 20 Swinton Street Kings Cross London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
NAME of 20E Peabody Estate Wild Street Kingsway London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
NAME of 21 Gayton Road Harrow Middlesex and of 46 Bedford Square London W.C.I -- London (WC)
NAME of 22 Argyle Square London WCl -- London (WC)
NAME of 22 Princeton Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
NAME of 23 Hunter House Hunter Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
NAME of 259 Sandringham Buildings Charing Cross Road London WC2. -- London (WC)
NAME of 26 Charing Cross Road London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
NAME of 26 Great Ormond Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
NAME of 27 Ampton Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
NAME of 2A The Cloisters Garden Square London W.C.I -- London (WC)
NAME of 305 Russell Court Woburn Place London W.C.l -- London (WC)
NAME of 33 Siddons Buildings Drury Lane London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
NAME of 35 Store Street London W.C -- London (WC)
NAME of 41 Holsworthy Square Elm Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
NAME of 47 Burleigh Mansions 20 Charing Cross Road London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
NAME of 48 New Compton Street London WC2 -- London (WC)
NAME of 5 Witley Court Coram Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
NAME of 52 Witley Court Coram street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
NAME of 6 Seymour House Tavistock Place London W.C.I -- London (WC)
NAME of 64 Bedford Court Mansions London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
NAME of 67E St. Giles High Street London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
NAME of 8 Arne Hall Street London W.C. -- London (WC)
NAME of 8 Storrington Regents Square London W.C.I -- London (WC)
NAME of 87 Judd Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
NAME of 97 Ridgmount Gardens Torrington Place London W.C.I -- London (WC)
NAME of Bear and Staff 11 Bear fleet Charing Cross Road London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
NAME of Idris House Hotel 22 Taviton street London W.CI -- London (WC)
NAME of No. 3 Flat Queen Court Queen Square London W.C.I -- London (WC)
NAME of The Retreat Greendene East Horsley Surrey and of 33/34 Craven Street Strand London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
NAME of The Standard Bank of South Africa Limited 9 Northumberland Avenue London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
NAME of The Taviton Hotel 20 Taviton Street Gordon Square London W.C.T -- London (WC)
NASH of 4 Premier House 150 Southampton-row London W.C.l -- London (WC)
NASH of 8 Vernon-rise Kings Cross-road London WC1 -- London (WC)
NASI of 22 Russell Chambers London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
NASSAUER of 14 Adeline Place Bedford Square London W.C.I -- London (WC)
NAYLOR of 15 Rugby Street Holborn London W.CI -- London (WC)
NEGRI of 15 Wharton Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
NEGUS of 38 Birkenhead-street Kings Cross London WC1 -- London (WC)
NEIL of 178 Drury Lane Holborn London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
NESS of 99 Bedford Court Mansions Bedford Square London W.C.I -- London (WC)
NESS of 99 Bedford-court-mansions Bedford-square London WC1 -- London (WC)
NEURICK of 24 Chalfont-court Baker-street and-of Cromwell House Surrey-street Strand London WC2 -- London (WC)
NEWMAN of 5 Bryanston Court George Street London W.Ci -- London (WC)
NEWMARK of 12 Museum Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
NEWTON of 17 Aldwych-buildings Parker-street Holborn London WC2 -- London (WC)
NICKER of 16 Endsleigh-terrace St Pancras London WC1 -- London (WC)
NICOLL of 43 Addison Road London W. IN and Devereux Chambers Temple London W^C.2 -- London (WC)
NORFOLK of 40 Hastings House Hastings Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
NORRIS of Africa House Kingsway Holborn London WC2 -- London (WC)
NORTH of 190 Sandringham Buildings London WC2 -- London (WC)
NORTH of 52 Dickens-buildings Herbrand-street London W.C.l -- London (WC)
NORWOOD of 16 Old Building Lincolns Inn London WC2 -- London (WC)
NOWODWORKSA of 15 Attneave Street London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
NOWODWORSKI of 15 Attneave.-street London W.C.l -- London (WC)
NUDDS of 25b Peabody-buildings Herbrand-street Holborn London WC1 -- London (WC)
NURAGHETTI of 38 Cal-thorpe-street London W.C.l -- London (WC)
NUSSEY of The Ivy House Chislehurst Kent and Mowbray House Norfolk-street Strand London WC2 -- London (WC)
O'BRIEN of Raglan Hostel 33 Bedford way London W.C.I -- London (WC)
O'LEARY of 36-38 Kingsway London WC2 -- London (WC)
O'LOUGHLIN of 8 Ampton-street London WC1 -- London (WC)
O'NEILL of 46A Regent Square St. Pancras London W.C.I -- London (WC)
OCARROLL of 45 Jenner House Hunter-street London W.C.l -- London (WC)
ODDI of 149 The Strand London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
OLIVER of Waldorf Hotel Aldwych London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
OLIVIER of 41 Doughty Street London WC1 -- London (WC)
ONSLOW of 17 Queen Alexandra Mansions Judd Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
ORLANDINI of 3 Lorenzo-street Kings Cross London W.C.l -- London (WC)
ORMAN of 32 Museum-street London W.C.l -- London (WC)
ORR of 11 Bloomsbury-square London WC1 -- London (WC)
OSBORN of 89 Bedford Court Mansions Bedford Avenue London W.C.I -- London (WC)
OSBORNE of 15 Drury Lane Holborn London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
OSBORNE of 44 Burton Street London W.C1 -- London (WC)
Person living in the areaMore details, including year
OSBORNE of 6 Lindsey Buildings Mackiln Street Drury Lane London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
OSHAUGHNESSY of Plat 3 12 James-street Covent-garden London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
OSMOND of 2 Coram-buildings Her-brand-street London W.C.l -- London (WC)
OTTAVIO of 151 Little Newport Dwellings London WC2 -- London (WC)
OVERTON of 1 Queen Square House Queen Square London W.C.I -- London (WC)
OWEN of 9 Flat Cable House 1 Great Percy Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
PADGHAM of 4 Moatlands House Cromer Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
PALMER of 16 Talbot House 98 St. Martins Lane London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
PALMER of 49 Great Ormond-street Bloomsbury London WC1 -- London (WC)
PALMER of 5 Calthorpe Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
PALMER of Coutts and Company 440 Strand London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
PARLONS of 4 Museum-street London W.C.l -- London (WC)
PARLONSKY of 4 Museum-street Bloomsbury London WC1 -- London (WC)
PARNELL of 5 Leeke Street Kings Cross Road London W.C.I -- London (WC)
PARONIO of 6 Newport Dwellings Shaftesbury Avenue London W.C2 -- London (WC)
PARRY of 54 Acton Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
PARTRIDGE of 84 Derby Buildings Wicklow Street Kings Cross London W.C.I -- London (WC)
PARZOCH of National Hotel Bedford Way London W.C.I -- London (WC)
PAUL of 19 Lambs Conduit street Holbom London WC1 -- London (WC)
PAVEY of 32 Museum Chambers Little Russel Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
PAYNE of 1 Kings Cross Road London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
PAYNE of 56 Seymour-house Tavistock-place London W.C.l -- London (WC)
PEARSE of 6 Bloomsbury-street London WC1 -- London (WC)
PEDDER of 33 Burton-street London W.C.l -- London (WC)
PEDERSEN of 181 Kings Cross-road St. Pancras London W.C.l -- London (WC)
PELLEGRINI of 50 Great Percy-street London W.C.l -- London (WC)
PENDRY of Flat 310 Russell Court Woburn Place London W.C.I -- London (WC)
PERKINS of 470 Russell Court Woburn Place Holborn London W.C.l -- London (WC)
PERKINS of Homoeopathic Hospital Great Ormond Street Holborn London W.C.l -- London (WC)
PERRETT of 3 John-street Bedford-row London W.C.l -- London (WC)
PERRETT of 3 John-street Bedford-row London W.C.l -- London (WC)
PERROTT of 1 New Court Carey Street London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
PETERS of 10 Swinton-street London W.C.l -- London (WC)
PETTETT of 110 Long Acre London WC2 -- London (WC)
PETTLE of 15 Trinity Court Grays Inn Road London W.C.I -- London (WC)
PHEYSEY of 6 Queen-square Bloomsbury London W.C.l -- London (WC)
PHILLIPS of 1 Kemble Street London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
PHILLIPS of 13 Olde Hall-street Holbom London WC1 -- London (WC)
PHILLIPS of 4 Lansdowne-terrace London W.C.l -- London (WC)
PHILLIPS of 8 Broad-court Flats 15Broad-court Bow-street London WC2 -- London (WC)
PHYTHIAN of 3 Great Ormond-street London W.C.l -- London (WC)
PICKERING of 55Marchant-street London WC1 -- London (WC)
PICKERS of 2 New-road St. Martins-lane London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
PIKE of 7 Cumberland-gardens Percy Circus London W.C.l -- London (WC)
PILLMAN of Plat 2 Leicester Square Chambers Leicester Square London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
PINO of 33 Newport-buildings Shaftesbury-avenue London WC2 -- London (WC)
PIOVANO of 32 Stedham Chambers Coptic-street London WC1 -- London (WC)
PIPE of 5 Wimbledon-buildings Newton-street Holborn London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
PIPER of 17 Wilmington Square Clerkenwell London WC1 -- London (WC)
PITCHER of 63 St. Martins Lane London W.C2 -- London (WC)
PITTON of 9 Gilbert Place London W.C.I -- London (WC)
POCOCK of 2 Grays inn Square London W.C.I -- London (WC)
POLLOCK of 12 Shelton-street Long Acre London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
POLLOCK of Syresham Priory Brackley Northamptonshire and 20-21 Essex-street Strand London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
POND of 36 Torrington-place London W.C.l -- London (WC)
POOL of The Constitutional Club Northum-berland-avenue London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
POOLE of 62 Acton street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
POOLE of 62 Acton Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
POOLE of 62 Acton-street London W.C.l -- London (WC)
POOLE of 62 Acton-street London W.C.l -- London (WC)
POOLE of 82 Calbourne-road Wandsworth Common Surrey and of Covent Garden Market London WC2 -- London (WC)
POOLEY of 1S?7 Bedford Court Mansions Adeline Place London W.C.I -- London (WC)
PORTELLI of 37 Argyle Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
PORTEOUS of 21 Siddons Buildings Tavistock Street London W.C2 -- London (WC)
PORTER of 43 Bounty Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
POSTAN of 20 Mecklenburgh-square London WC1 -- London (WC)
POSTGATE of 81 Paramount Court University Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
POTTER of 13 Swinton-street Kings Cross London WC1 -- London (WC)
POTTERVELD of 17 Sandringham Buildings Charing Cross-road London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
POTTON of Tavistock Residential Club 40 Tavistock Square London W.C.I -- London (WC)
POTTS of 62 Hillman-street London WC1 -- London (WC)
POUR of 18 Ormonde Mansions 106 Southampton Row London W.C.I -- London (WC)
POWELL of 12 Buckinghamrstreet Strand London WC2 -- London (WC)
POWER of 67 Alexandra Mansions London W.C. -- London (WC)
POWER of Yeatton House Hordle Hampshire and of Regent House 89 Kingsway London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
POWERS of 11 Mullets Field Cramer Street Kings Cross London W.C.I -- London (WC)
PRATT of 17 St. Anns-house Margery-street London W.C.l -- London (WC)
PRATT of 97 Gower-street London WC -- London (WC)
PRESS of 14 Great Russell-mansions 60 Great Russell-street London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
PRESTIGE of 13 Netherall-gardens Bampstead London NW3 and care-of The National Provincial Bank Chancery-lane London WC2 -- London (WC)
PRICE of 39 Bernard-street Russell-square London W.C.l -- London (WC)
PRICE of 52 Mount Pleasant London W.C.I -- London (WC)
PRIEST of 11 Great James-street London WC1 -- London (WC)
PRIESTLEY of 10 Great Ormond-street London WC1 -- London (WC)
PRITCHARD of 2 Woburn Buildings Upper Woburn-place London WC1 -- London (WC)
PROBSTHAIN of 41 Great Russell-street London WC1 -- London (WC)
PROPPER of 385 Russell-court St. Pancras London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
PROUD of 1 Churston-mansions Grays Inn-road London W.C.l -- London (WC)
PUGH of 21 Old Buildings Lincolns Inn London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
PULACCINI of 178 Drury Lane London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
PULLEYN of 4 Elsenham-street Southfields Surrey and of 14 Grays Inn-square London WC1 -- London (WC)
PULMAN of 7 Weston Rise London W.C.I -- London (WC)
PURKIS of Surrey Cottage 164 Oatlands-Drive Weybridge Surrey and of 440 Strand London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
PURSER of 119 Chancery-lane London WC2 -- London (WC)
PYE of 12 Rugby-street London W.C.l -- London (WC)
PYRKE of 15 Derby-buildings Britannia-street Kings Cross London WC1 -- London (WC)
RADFORD of 1 Kings Cross Road London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
RAGGI of 288 Grays Inn-road London WC1 -- London (WC)
RAKUSEN of 119 Grays Inn Road London W.CI -- London (WC)
RAMM of 18 Ormonde Mansions Southampton Row London W.C.I -- London (WC)
Person living in the areaMore details, including year
RAMSDEN of 52 Cromer-street St Pancras London WC1 -- London (WC)
RANDOLPH of 26 Great James-street Holborn London WC1 -- London (WC)
RANDOLPH of care of Philip Thornton and Company 2 New-square Lincolns Inn London WC2 -- London (WC)
RANT of Flat 7 3 Doughty Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
RASON of 31 Frederick Street Grays Inn Road London W.C.I -- London (WC)
RAVERA of 79 Newport-buildings Shaftesbury avenue London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
RAVINA of 263 Newport-buildings Shaftesbury-avenue London WC2 -- London (WC)
RAYNER of Morton Hotel Russell Square London W.C.I -- London (WC)
READ of 4d Peabody-buildings Strand London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
RECORD of 3 Wharton Street Kings Cross Road London W.C.I -- London (WC)
REEVES of Minerva Club 28a Brunswick Square London W.C.t -- London (WC)
REHFELDT of 427 Russell-court Woburn-place London W.C.l -- London (WC)
REINER of 3 Grenville Street St. Pancras London W.C.I -- London (WC)
RELPH of 25 Orde Hall Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
REY of The Strand Hotel London WC -- London (WC)
REYNOLDS of 1 Kings Cross Road London W.C.I -- London (WC)
REYNOLDS of 13 Featherstone-buildings Holborn London WC1 -- London (WC)
REYNOLDS of 13 Featherstone-buildings Holborn London WC1 -- London (WC)
REYNOLDS of 25 Holsworthy-square Holborn London WC1 -- London (WC)
REYNOLDS of 63 Grays Inn road London WC1 -- London (WC)
RICCARDI of 11 Churston-mansions Grays Inn-road London W.C.l -- London (WC)
RICHARDS of 1 Kings Cross Road St. Pancras London W.C.I -- London (WC)
RICHARDS of 11 Pepys Court Worple Road West Wimbledon London S W20 and 29 Southampton Buildings Chancery Lane London W.C2 -- London (WC)
RICHARDS of 12 Harper-street Holborn London WC1 -- London (WC)
RICHARDS of 4 Jessel House Judd Street London WCI -- London (WC)
RICHARDS of 42 Model Houses Streatham-street London W.C.l -- London (WC)
RICHARDSON of 221 Hammersmith Road London WC6 -- London (WC)
RICHARDSON of 32 Calthorpe Street London WCl -- London (WC)
RICHTER of 21 Sinclair House Sandwich Street London WCI -- London (WC)
RINGLE of 27 Ridgmount Gardens London W.C.I -- London (WC)
RIVALDI of 5 Bemard-street Russell-square London W.C.l -- London (WC)
RIZZI of 39 Coran-buildings Herbrand-street London W.C.l -- London (WC)
RIZZI of 56 Kings Cross-road London W.C.l -- London (WC)
ROACH of 6 Brunswick-square London WC -- London (WC)
ROBERTS of 20 Calthorpe Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
ROBERTS of 81 Ridgmount-gardens Torrington-place London WC1 -- London (WC)
ROBERTS of St Marys Lodge Linslade Buckinghamshire and of 44 Bedford-rrow London WC1 -- London (WC)
ROBINSON of 14 (formerly 18) Great Ormond-street London WC1 -- London (WC)
ROBINSON of 19c Peabody-buildings Herbrand-street London W.C.l -- London (WC)
ROBINSON of 29 Colonnade near Russell Square London W.C.I -- London (WC)
ROBINSON of Findon Eastcote Middlesex and of 14 Lincolns Inn Fields London WC1 -- London (WC)
ROCCHIETTI of 11 St. Martins-court Charing Cross-road London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
ROCHE of 43 Wilmington Square London W.C.I -- London (WC)
ROGER of Blnfield Lodge Binfield Berkshire and Norfolk House Victoria Embankment London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
ROGERS of 14 Percy Circus Kings Cross Road London W.C.I -- London (WC)
ROLFE of 12 Carl ton-mansions Adelphi Lodge London W.C.l -- London (WC)
ROPER of Bedford Hotel Southampton-lpw London WC1 -- London (WC)
ROSE of 12 Montague-street London WC1 -- London (WC)
ROSE of 219 Endsleigh Court Upper Woburn Place London W.CI -- London (WC)
ROSE of 38 Leinster-square Bayswater London WC2 -- London (WC)
ROSE of 8 Ingram-avenue Ken Wood Middlesex and of 10 Old-Square Lincolns Inn London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
ROSEN of 35 Gordon Mansions Bloomsbury London WC1 -- London (WC)
ROSENBERG of 1 Woburn Mansions Torrington Place London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
ROSENBERG of 94 Lambs Conduit-street London WC1 -- London (WC)
ROSS of 18 Soho-square London W1 and of 19a Barter-street Holborn London WC2 -- London (WC)
ROTH of 31 Gordon Mansions Huntley Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
ROUND of 25 Mecklenburgh Square London W.CI -- London (WC)
ROWAN of 5 Great Ormond Street Holborn London W.C.I -- London (WC)
ROWCLIFFE of Hall-place Cranleigh Surrey and of 1 Bedford Row London WC1 -- London (WC)
ROWEN of 99 Grays Inn-road London WC1 -- London (WC)
ROWLAND of 28 Lincolns Inn-fields London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
ROWLAND of Savoy Hotel Strand London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
ROWLEY of 1 Wilmington Square London W.C.I -- London (WC)
RUFFER of 10 Old-square Lincolns Inn London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
RUGG of Kenilworth Hotel Great Russell-street London WC1 -- London (WC)
RULE of 7 Jessel House Judd-street London WC1 -- London (WC)
RYE of 30 Hastings House Tonbridge Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
RYLAND of The Royal Homoeopathic Hospital Great Ormond-street Holborn London W.C.l -- London (WC)
SACRE of 18 Eagle-street Holborn London WC1 -- London (WC)
SALMON of 214 Grays Inn-road London WC1 -- London (WC)
SALTER of Adastral House Kingsway Westminster London WC2 -- London (WC)
SAMPSON of 7 West Residence British Museum London WC.I -- London (WC)
SAMUEL of The Constitutional Club ) Northumberland Avenue London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
SAMUELS of 50 Gordon-mansions Torrington-square London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
SANDERSON of The Russell Hotel Russell-square London WC1 -- London (WC)
SARTORI of 34 Newport Buildings Shaftesbury Avenue London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
SAUNDERS of 14 Museum Chambers Bury Street Holborn London W.C.I -- London (WC)
SAUNDERS of 3 Leicester Square Chambers Leicester Square London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
SAUNDERS of 38 Great James Street Holborn London W.C.I -- London (WC)
SAUNDERS of 56 Prospect-terrace Grays Inn-road London WC1 -- London (WC)
SAVAGE of 46 Coram Buildings Herbrand Street Russell Square London WCI -- London (WC)
SCARABELLI of 6 Kingsgate-mansions Red Lion-square London WC1 -- London (WC)
SCHAAP of The Strand Palace Hotel London WC2 -- London (WC)
SCHAAP of The Strand Palace Hotel London WC2 -- London (WC)
SCHEGGIA of 53 Sandringham Buildings Charing Crossroad London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
SCHILD of 73 Clare Court Judd-street London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
SCHMITT of 278 Russell Court Woburn Place London W.C.I -- London (WC)
SCHNEIDER of 56 Ridgmount-gardens London WC1 -- London (WC)
SCHOFIELD of 84 Queen. Alexandra Mansions London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
SCHRADER of 57 Chancery-lane London WC2 -- London (WC)
SCHRANZ of 80 Herbrand Street Holborn London WC -- London (WC)
SCOTT of 15L Peabody Buildings Wild Street Kingsway London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
SCOTT of 16 Spring House Margery Street Finsbury London W.C.I -- London (WC)
SCOTT of 72 Marchmont-street Holborn London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
SEED of 14 Dukes-road St Pancras London WC1 -- London (WC)
SERADI of 33 Swinton-street Grays Inn-road London WC1 -- London (WC)
SEYMOUR of 31 Granville Square London W.C.I -- London (WC)
SHANNON of 187 Russell-court London WC2 -- London (WC)
SHARP of Room 93 Bruce-House 4 Kemble Street London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
SHARPE of 5 Ampton-place Grays Inn-road London WC -- London (WC)
Person living in the areaMore details, including year
SHARRATT of 45 Dickens Buildings Herbrand-street London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
SHARRATT of 45 Dickens Buildings Herbrand-street London WC1 -- London (WC)
SHAW of 55 Doughty-street London W.C.l -- London (WC)
SHAYES of Mowbray House 14 Nor folk-street Strand London WC2 -- London (WC)
SHEARER of Connaught House 163-4 Strand London WC2 -- London (WC)
SHEEHAM of 66 Frederick-street Grays Inn-road London WC1 -- London (WC)
SHELDRICK of 104 Thanet House Thanet-street London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
SHELTON of Flat 6 15 Broad Court London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
SHENTON of 135 Sandringham Buildings Charing Cross-road London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
SHEPHERD of 4 Mercer-chambers Neal-street Long Acre Covent Garden London WC2 -- London (WC)
SHEPPARD of 23 Oakley Street St. pancras London W.C. -- London (WC)
SHIPP of 29 Flaxman-terrace Tavistock-square London WC1 -- London (WC)
SHORT of 169 Sandringham Buildings Charing cross Road London WC.2 -- London (WC)
SIEGHART of 6 Grays Inn-square London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
SIGLEY of 127 Sandringham-buildings Charing Cross-road London WC2 -- London (WC)
SILVER of 2 Doughty-street London WC1 -- London (WC)
SILVERSTONE of 2 Danescroft-avenue. Hendon Middlesex and of 240 High Holborn London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
SIM of 7 Bedford-place Bloomsbury London WC1 -- London (WC)
SIMMONDS of 27 Montague-street London WC -- London (WC)
SIMMONS of 14 Guilford Street London W.C.i -- London (WC)
SIMPSON of 244 Grays Inn-road London WC1 -- London (WC)
SIMPSON of 291 Russell-court Woburn-place London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
SIMPSON of 43 Burton-street Tavistock-square London WC1 -- London (WC)
SIMPSON of 7N Peabody-buildings Wild-street London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
SIMPSON of Flat 6 24/26 Whitcombe-street London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
SIMS of 17 Colonnade Russell Square London W.C.l -- London (WC)
SIMS of 46 Flaxman Terrace London W.C.I -- London (WC)
SINCLAIR of 119 Russell Court Woburn Place London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
SINFIELD of 18 New North-street Bloomsbury London WC1 -- London (WC)
SINGER of 20 Coram-street St Pancras London WC1 -- London (WC)
SIREE of 16 Granville Square London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
SIZER of 15 Dombey Street London W.C -- London (WC)
SKEET of 53 St Martins-lane London WC2 -- London (WC)
SKELTON of Norfolk House Norfolk-street London WC2 -- London (WC)
SKINNER of 1 Millman-street Holborn London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
SLAYMAKER of 12 Sinclair House Sandwich Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
SLOAN of 52 Bryanston Court George-street London W1 and Pen Corner 41 Kingsway London WC2 -- London (WC)
SMITH of 10 Hastings House Tonbridge Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
SMITH of 10e Peabody Estate Herbrand Street Holborn London W.C.I -- London (WC)
SMITH of 10e Peabody Estate Herbrand Street London WC.I -- London (WC)
SMITH of 23A Kings Mews Theobalds Road London W.C.I -- London (WC)
SMITH of 24c Peabody Estate Herbrand-street London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
SMITH of 28 Sandwich House Sandwich-street London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
SMITH of 32 Regent-square London WC1 -- London (WC)
SMITH of 46 Floral-street London WC2 -- London (WC)
SMITH of 56 Flaxman Terrace Dukes Road London W.C.I -- London (WC)
SMITH of 6 Beacon House Southampton Way London W.C. -- London (WC)
SMITH of 76 Flaxman-terrace St Pancras London WC1 -- London (WC)
SMITH of Bruce House Kemble Street London WC.2 -- London (WC)
SMITH of Flat 2 60 Walsingham Road Hove Sussex and 51 Lincolns Inn Fields London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
SMITH of The Morton Hotel Russell-square London WC1 -- London (WC)
SMITHERS of 29 Ampton Street London W.C. -- London (WC)
SMITHIES of 33 Rashleigh House Thanet-street London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
SNIDERS of Bedford Hotel Southampton Row London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
SOFTNESS of 3 Marchmont Street Holborn London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
SOLA of 1 Hastings-street London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
SOLOMONS of 37 Grays Inn-road London WC1 -- London (WC)
SOLOMONS of 38 Millman-street Holbom London WC1 -- London (WC)
SOLOSY of 4 Garrick Mansions 12 Charing Cross Road London W.C2 -- London (WC)
SOMES of 6 Cable House Lloyd Baker Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
SORRENTI of 89 Queen Alexandra Mansions Judd-street London WC1 -- London (WC)
SOUTH of 120 Derby Buildings Wicklow-street Kings Cross London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
SOUTHALL of Faulkners Hotel Craven-street Strand London WC2 -- London (WC)
SOUTHEY of 13b Peabody Buildings Wild-street London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
SOUTHWOOD of Wharton Street London W.CI -- London (WC)
SPARKE of 14 Bedford-row London WC1 -- London (WC)
SPARLING of 25 Jenner House Hunter-street London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
SPARROW of 20 Wharton Street Lloyd Square London W.C.I -- London (WC)
SPECTOR of 122 Russell-court Woburn-place Bloomsbury London WC1 -- London (WC)
SPECTOR of 72 Tottenham Court Road London W.C.i -- London (WC)
SPILLER of 10 Crescent Gardens Wimbledon Park London W.19 and of 28 Litchfield-street London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
SQUIRL of Flat 3 28 Great Ormond Street Holborn London W.C.I -- London (WC)
STACEY of 21 Dombey Street London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
STALLEY of 86 Derby Buildings Wicklow Street Kings Cross London W.C.I -- London (WC)
STANFORD of Underhill Pilgrims Way Wester-ham Kent and of 12 13 and 14 Long Acre London WC -- London (WC)
STANGROOM of Sandringham House 4 Bedford-place London WC1 -- London (WC)
STANTON of 8 Argyle-square London WC1 -- London (WC)
STEEDEN of 38a King-street Covent Garden London WC2 -- London (WC)
STEMP of 12d Peabody-buildings Herbrand-street Russell Square London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
STENNING of Beechlands Leatherhead Surrey and 61 Lincolns Inn Fields London WC2 -- London (WC)
STEPHENSON of 1 Guildford Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
STEVEN of Flat 5 19 Endsleigh-Court Upper Woburn-place London WC1 -- London (WC)
STEVENS of 16 Riceyman House Lloyd Baker-street London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
STEVENS of 174 Sinclair House Thanet Street London WC1 -- London (WC)
STEVENS of 42 Sheffield-terrace Kensington London W8 and 42 Bedford Row London WC1 -- London (WC)
STEWART of Air Ministry Royal Air Force Section Adastral House Theobalds Road London WC.I -- London (WC)
STILEMAN of Wellington Hotel Tunbridge Wells and of 16 Southampton-place London WC1 -- London (WC)
STILES of 26 New-row St Martins-lane London WC2 -- London (WC)
STOCKEN of 16 Woburn-square Bloomsbury London WC1 -- London (WC)
STOKES of 16 Boswell House Boswell-street Bloomsbury London WC1 -- London (WC)
STONE of 42 Ballards Way South Croydon Surrey and 11 Little Newport-street London WC2 -- London (WC)
STONE of 9 Lambs Conduit Passage Holborn London WC1 -- London (WC)
STOREY of 14d Peabody-buildings Wild-street London WC2 -- London (WC)
STOREY of 210 Russell Court Southampton-road Bloomsbury London WC1 -- London (WC)
STRACHAN of BM/CMQJ London W.C.I -- London (WC)
STRACHEY of 61 Gordon square Holborn London W.C.I -- London (WC)
STRAIGHT of Bruce House 1 Kemble-street London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
STRATTON of 10 Catherine-street London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
STRAUGHAN of 11 Floral-street Covent Garden London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
STREET of 10 Queen-square House Queen-square London W.C1 -- London (WC)
Person living in the areaMore details, including year
STRICKER of 31 Alfred-place Holborn London WC1 -- London (WC)
SUDIC of 5 Stedham Chambers Coptic-street London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
SULLIVAN of 5D Peabody Buildings Wild Street London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
SUMMERS of 6 Kenton Street Russell Square London W.C.I -- London (WC)
SUMMERS of Charing Cross Hotel Strand London WC2 -- London (WC)
SUMMERS of Furnival House 14/18 High Holborn London WCI -- London (WC)
SUTHERLAND of The Sister Trust 66 Guilford-street London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
SUTTERS of 4 St Giles High-street London WC1 -- London (WC)
SUTTON of 419a Strand London WC2 -- London (WC)
SWAFFER of 8 St. Martins-place Trafalgar Square London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
SWAFF€R of 6 Burton Street St. Pancras London WC2 -- London (WC)
SWARTZ of The Hotel Russell Russell-square London WC1 -- London (WC)
SWIATEK of Cora Hotel Upper Woburn-place London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
SWIFT of 12 Stirling Buildings Covent Garden London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
SYMONDS of 27 Catherine-road Surbiton Surrey and of 10 Great James-street London WC1 -- London (WC)
SYMPSON of 48 Lincolns Inn Fields London WC2 -- London (WC)
SYNGE of Villa Strohl Fern 31 Via de Villa Ruffo Rome Italy and-of care-of Coutts and Company bankers Strand London WC2 -- London (WC)
SYRETT of 2 John Street Bedford Row London W.C.I -- London (WC)
TADIELLO of 3 Kenilworth House Kenton-street London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
TANCOCK of 112 Great Russell-street London W.C.1.i -- London (WC)
TANNER of Junior United Services Club Charles-and-of care-of Standard Bank-of South Africa Limited Northumberland-avenue London WC2 -- London (WC)
TASKER of Flat No. 1 42 Bloomsbury-street London W.C.l -- London (WC)
TAUSSIK of 79 Ridgmount Gardens London W.C.I -- London (WC)
TAWNEY of 21 Mecklenburg Square London W.C.t -- London (WC)
TAYLOR of 10 Museum-street London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
TAYLOR of 12 Brunswick Mansions Handel-street London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
TAYLOR of 22 Dickens Buildings Herbrand-street Russell Square London WC1 -- London (WC)
TAYLOR of 36 Coram-street London WC1 -- London (WC)
TAYLOR of 39 Thackeray Buildings Herbrand-street London WC1 -- London (WC)
TEAGNO of 69 Endall-street Holborn London WC2 -- London (WC)
TEBBEY of 52 Red Lion Street London W.C -- London (WC)
THACKWAY of 1 Kemble Street London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
THOMAS of 1 Granville Square Finsbury London W.C.I -- London (WC)
THOMAS of 1 Granville-square Finsbury London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
THOMAS of 1 Kemble Street Holborn London W.Ct2 -- London (WC)
THOMAS of 18 Bernard-street St Pancras London WC1 -- London (WC)
THOMAS of 36 Clare Court Judd Street London W.C.i -- London (WC)
THOMAS of 5 Birkenhead-street London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
THOMAS of 5 Kingsway Mansions Red Lion Square London W.C.I -- London (WC)
THOMAS of 6 Churston Mansions Grays inn Road London W.C.I -- London (WC)
THOMAS of 76 Radcliffe Buildings Bourne Estate Holborn London W.C.I -- London (WC)
THOMPSON of 15 Russell Chambers Bury Place London WC -- London (WC)
THOMPSON of The English Electric Company Limited Marconi House Strand London W.C2 -- London (WC)
THORNBORROW of 137 Sandringham Buildings Charing Cross-road London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
THROWER of 16 Beaumont Buildings Drury Lane London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
TODD of 1 Regent-square Grays Inn-road London WC1 -- London (WC)
TOLHURST of 40 Knollys House Tavistock-place St. Pancras London W.C.I -- London (WC)
TOOMEY of 35 Beaumont Buildings Drury Lane London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
TOWER of 64 Bedford-court Mansions Bedford-avenue London WC1 -- London (WC)
TOWERS of 5 Bullman-street London W.C.l -- London (WC)
TRAMONTIN of 35 Granville Square Kings Cross Road London W.C.I -- London (WC)
TRENCH of Martins Bank Limited Africa House Kingsway London WC2 -- London (WC)
TRIMBEY of 50 Prospect-terrace Grays Inn-road London WC1 -- London (WC)
TRIMBEY of 50 Prospect-terrace Grays Inn-road London WC1 -- London (WC)
TRIMBEY of 50 Prospect-terrace Grays Inn-road London WC1 -- London (WC)
TROOD of The Lucas Arms Grays Inn Road London W.C.i -- London (WC)
TRUMAN of 25 Pembridge Gardens London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
TRUSCOTT of 31 Bedford-street Strand London WC2 -- London (WC)
TRUSCOTT of 7 Thurstan Dwellings Newton Street London WC2 -- London (WC)
TUBB of 20 Rugby Cham-hqijs 2 Rugby-street London WC1 -- London (WC)
TURGILL of 25 Coptic-street London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
TURNBULL of 7 New-square Lincolns Inn London WC2 -- London (WC)
TURNBULL of Messrs. Baylls Pearce and Company 60 Lincolns Inn Fields London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
TURNER of 21 Witley-court Coram-street Bloomsbury London WC1 -- London (WC)
TURNER of 262A Grays Inn Road London W.C.I -- London (WC)
TURNER of 72 Kings Cross Road London W.C.I -- London (WC)
TWYMAN of 41 Tavistock Court Tavistock Square London W.C.I -- London (WC)
TYRIMOS of 86 Paramount Court University-street London WC.1 -- London (WC)
UNWIN of The Russell Hotel Russell Square London W.C.I and New Ruskin House 28/30 Little Russell Street London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
UPSON of Flat 3 53 Coram Street London W.C.t -- London (WC)
URRT of 16 Lloyd-square London W.C.l -- London (WC)
VAIRO of 60 Jessel House Judd-street London WC1 -- London (WC)
VALENCIA of 251 Grays Inn-road London WC1 -- London (WC)
VAN of 26 Witley Court Coram Street London W.C.l -- London (WC)
VANDERQRACHT of 13 Regent Square St. Pancras London W.C.I -- London (WC)
VAUGHAN of 39 Strand London WC2 -- London (WC)
VENN of 125 Grays Inn-road London W.C.l -- London (WC)
VENN of 13 Grays Inn-square London WC1 -- London (WC)
VIALL of 8 Lambs Conduit Passage Red Lion-square London WC1 -- London (WC)
VICK of 60 Cadogan Square London S.W.I and Harding and Vick Limited Grand Buildings Northumberland Avenue London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
VINCENT of Flat 5 35 Great Ormond-street London W.C.l -- London (WC)
VINCIGUERRA of 202 Newport-dwellings Newport-place London WC2 -- London (WC)
VON of 79 St. Martins Lane London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
WAITE of 4 Stone-buildings Lincolns Inn London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
WALDHEIM of 55 Seymour House Tavistock Place London W.C.I -- London (WC)
WALDMAN of 27 Clare-court Judd-street London WC1 -- London (WC)
WALKER of 27 Museum-chambers Bury-place Holborn London WC1 -- London (WC)
WALKER of 28 Glynde Reach Cromer Street St. Pancras London W.CtI -- London (WC)
WALKER of Constitutional Club Northumberland-avenue London WC2 -- London (WC)
WALKER of Kingsley Hotel Bloomsbury Way London WC1 -- London (WC)
WALL of 18 Orange-street London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
WALL of 6 Stirling Buildings Tavistock-street London W.C.Z -- London (WC)
WALLACE of 40 Great Russell-street London WC1 -- London (WC)
WALLACE of 88 Rosebery Square Holborn London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
WALSH of 18 Sidmouth-street St Pancras London WC1 -- London (WC)
WALSHE of 45 Argyle Square London W.CI -- London (WC)
WALTER of 60 Queen Alexandra-mansions London W.C.l -- London (WC)
WALTERS of 14 Adeline-place Bedford-square London W.C.l -- London (WC)
WALTERS of Minnick Wood Holmwood Surrey and of 9 New-square Lincolns Inn London WC2 -- London (WC)
WALTERS of The Royal London Homoeopathic Hospital Bloomsbury London W.C.I -- London (WC)
Person living in the areaMore details, including year
WALTON of 22 Montague Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
WARE of careof Lloyds Bank Limited Law Courts Branch 222 Strand London WC2 -- London (WC)
WARNE of 50 Bevin-court Holford-square London W.C.l -- London (WC)
WARREN of 18 Coram Buildings Herbrand-street Holborn London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
WARREN of 62 Hastings-houses St. Pan-eras London W.C.l -- London (WC)
WARSHARSKY of 3 Willowby Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
WARWICK of Charing Cross Hotel London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
WASSELL of 9 Edward Bond House Cromer Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
WATERMAN of 6 Broad Court Bow Street London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
WATSON of 1 Kings Cross-road London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
WATSON of 19 Hurlingham Court Mansions London SW6 and of 30 Bedford Row London WC1 -- London (WC)
WATSON of 19 Wilmington-square London WC1 -- London (WC)
WATSON of 25 Museum-chambers Bury-place London WC1 -- London (WC)
WATSON of 25 Museum-chambers Holbom London WC1 -- London (WC)
WATSON of The Grange Silverton Devonshire and of 52 Bedford-row London WC1 -- London (WC)
WATTS of 1 Swinton-street Grays Inn-road St. Pancras London W.C.l -- London (WC)
WEBB of 18 Taviton-street London WC1 -- London (WC)
WEBB of 26 Brunswick Square London W.C. -- London (WC)
WEBB of 67 Endell-street Holborn London WC2 -- London (WC)
WEBB of Flat 4 69 Drury-lane London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
WEBER of 12 Sheldon Mansions 132 Charing Crossroad London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
WEBSTER of 1 Kemble-street Holborn London W.C.l -- London (WC)
WEBSTER of 61 Sandwich House Sandwich Street London WC.I -- London (WC)
WEBSTER of Patricksons Hotel 138 Bayswater-road London W2 and-of 12 John-street Bedford-row London WC1 -- London (WC)
WEFRING of 7 Bloomsbury-mansions 26 Bloomsbury-way London W.C.l -- London (WC)
WEISER of 17/18 Bernard Street St. pancras London W.C.I -- London (WC)
WELBY of White Hall Hotel Bloomsbury-square London WC1 -- London (WC)
WENDE of 18 Monmouth-street Covent Garden London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
WENDER of 83 Ridgmount-gardens London WC1 -- London (WC)
WENTWORTH of 2 White Heather House Cromer-street London W.C.l -- London (WC)
WEST of The House of Retreat 13 Lloyd-square London WC1 -- London (WC)
WHARTON of Park House Hotel 6-8 Clanricarde-gardens London and-of care-of Lloyds Bank Limited 222 Strand London WC2 -- London (WC)
WHEARE of 17 Sanders-house Great Percy-street Finsbury London W.C.l -- London (WC)
WHEELER of 52 Jessel House Judd Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
WHINES of 23a Peabody-buildings Wild-street London WC2 -- London (WC)
WHITAKER of National Provincial Bank Limited 66 Trafalgar-square London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
WHITE of 11 Burton-street Cartwright-gardens St Pancras London WC1 -- London (WC)
WHITE of 45 Jeasel House Judd Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
WHITE of 94 Kings Cross-road St Pancras London WC1 -- London (WC)
WHITEBROOK of S4 Old Buildings Lincolns Inn London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
WHITSITT of 2 Woburn Square Holborn London W.CI -- London (WC)
WHITTAKER of 240 Russell-court London W.C.l -- London (WC)
WHYTE of 102 Chenies-mews Huntley-street London WC1 -- London (WC)
WICKES of Flat C 23 Coram-street London W.C.l -- London (WC)
WIEOHOFT of 58 Argyle Street Grays Inn Road Kings Cross London W.C.I -- London (WC)
WIFFEN of 9d Peabody-buildings Bedford-bury London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
WILCOCKSON of 89 Queen Alexandra Mansions Judd Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
WILDMAN of The Penn Club 22 Bedford Place London W.C.I -- London (WC)
WILKINS of 21 Richbell Tybalds Close Holborn London W.C.I -- London (WC)
WILKINSON of 4 Albany Mansions 140 Shaftesbury-avenue and 14 Bedford-street Covent Garden both in London WC2 -- London (WC)
WILLIAMS of 16 Eversley-avenue Wembley Park Middlesex and of 2 New-square Lincolns Inn London WC2 -- London (WC)
WILLIAMS of 22 Birkenhead-street St Pancras London WC1 -- London (WC)
WILLIAMS of 32 Hastings Houses Tonbridge Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
WILLIAMS of 6 Riceyman House Lloyd Baker-street London W.C.l -- London (WC)
WILLIAMS of 70 Trinity Court Grays Inn Road London W.C.I -- London (WC)
WILLIAMS of 87 Bedford Court Mansions Bedford Avenue London W.C.l -- London (WC)
WILLIAMS of Flat 20 90 Charing Cross-road London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
WILLIAMS of gg5 Russell Court Russell Square London W.C.I -- London (WC)
WILLIAMS of Otley Hall near Ipswich and care of Messrs. Coutts and Company 440 Strand London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
WILSON of 35 Mayford-road Balham London S.W.12 and of 17 Surrey-street Strand London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
WILSON of 4 Montague-street Russell-square London WC1 -- London (WC)
WILSON of 69 Marchmont-street Russel-square London WC1 -- London (WC)
WILSON of Onslow Court Hotel Queensgate London S.W.7 and pare of The Standard Bank of South Africa Limited 9 Northumberland Avenue London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
WILTON of 56 Jenner House Hunter Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
WINDSOR of 2 Halsey House Red Lion-square London WC1 -- London (WC)
WINDSOR of 21 Woburn-square London WC1 -- London (WC)
WINFIELD of 29 Ampton-street Grays Inn-road London WC1 -- London (WC)
WINGRAVE of Flat A Willing House 360 Grays Inn-road London WC1 -- London (WC)
WINGROVE of Stone Buildings Chancery Lane London WC2 -- London (WC)
WINKLER of 79 Ridgemount Gardens London W.CI -- London (WC)
WINSTON of 74 Ridgmount Gardens Holborn London W.C1 -- London (WC)
WISE of 17 Leigh Street Judd Street Kings Cross London W.C.I -- London (WC)
WITHERICK of The Northumberland Arms 141 Kings Cross-road St Pancras London WC1 -- London (WC)
WOLFF of 1 2 9 and 10 Bedford-place London WC1 -- London (WC)
WOLTON of 1 Russell Chambers Bury Place London W.C.I -- London (WC)
WOMERSLEY of The-Constitutional Club Northumberland Avenue London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
WOO of Flat 3 82 Denmark Street London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
WOOD of 10 St. Georges House Coptic Street London WCI -- London (WC)
WOOD of 168 Russell Court Woburn place London W.C.1 -- London (WC)
WOOD of 5 Chadswell Cramer Street London W.Cl -- London (WC)
WOOD of 5 Cockpit-chambers 20 Northing-ton-street Holborn London W.C.l -- London (WC)
WOOLVEN of 2 Malet-place London W.C.l -- London (WC)
WRIGHT of 3 Sandringham Buildings Charing cross Road London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
WRIGHT of 74 Lambs Conduit-street Holborn London W.C.l -- London (WC)
WRIGHT of 8 Derby Buildings Britannia-street London W.C.l -- London (WC)
WRIGHT of 87 Royal College-street St Pancras London WC1 -- London (WC)
WRIGHT of Plat 2 10 Gilbert-place Museum-street Holborn London W.C.l -- London (WC)
WULLSCHLEGER of 50 Cartwright Gardens London W.C.I -- London (WC)
WYATT of Flat 6 31/35 Great Ormond Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
WYATT of Flat 6 31/35 Great Ormond-street Clerkenwell London W.C.l -- London (WC)
WYLIE of 1 South-square Grays Inn London WC1 -- London (WC)
WYSS of 33 Dulverton Mansions Grays Inn Road London W.C.I -- London (WC)
YATES of 39 Argyle Street London W.C.I -- London (WC)
YORK of 10 Chadswell-house Cromer-street-estate London W.C.l -- London (WC)
YOUNG of 2 Moatlands House Cromer-street London W.C.l -- London (WC)
YOUNG of 2 Moatlands House Cromer-street London W.C.l -- London (WC)
YOUNG of 4 Trentishoe-mansions Charing Cross-road London W.C.2 -- London (WC)
YOUNG of Aldwych House Aldwych London WC2 -- London (WC)
ZAMBELLI of Plat 3 175 Drury Lane London WC.2 -- London (WC)

Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire  Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kinrossshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Indonesia  Japan  Malay States  Pakistan  Singapore  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Israel  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*may contain errors

More: Match districts, surnames to GRO deaths




















THE END