Toms Wills: Addresses in UK wills 1931-1939.

London (EC) is an old place, where many people lived
Return to homepage of Toms Wills, check out maps by postcode, wills on a Google map or go to members' area.

OPTIONS
1. Use CTRL + F to find a particular phrase.
2. Do a search by grantor surname
3. Look at the list of grantees for this district (covering part of the range so far)
4. Not chosen a district? Browse the districts below, scrolling down for Wales, Ireland, Europe and overseas
5. Try new wills and admons from 1950-1992 !


PAGE 1  

Grantor surname (1931-9):
District (England-Wales):
Browse modern postcodes

Person living in the areaMore details, including year
ABEL of 115 Farringdon Road Buildings London E.C.1 -- London (EC)
ABRAHAMS of 5 Arkwright-road Hampstead London NW3 andof St Helens Court Great St Helens London EC3 -- London (EC)
ABRAHAMS of 5 Pump Court Temple London E.C.4 -- London (EC)
ABURROW of 63 Grays Inn Buildings Rosebery Avenue London E.C.I -- London (EC)
ABURROW of 63 Grays Inn Buildings Rosebery Avenue London E.CI -- London (EC)
ADAMS of Little Hafton Hook Heath Woking Surrey and of 2 Copthall Buildings London EC2 -- London (EC)
ADDISON of The Charterhouse London EC1 -- London (EC)
ADEY of 12 Newark Way Hendon London NW4 and 28 New Bridge-street Ludgate Circus London EC4 -- London (EC)
ADKINS of Cock and Woolpack Tavern 6 Finch Lane London E.C.3 -- London (EC)
ALBREKTSEN of 7 St. Helens Place London E.C.B -- London (EC)
ALDERSON of 36 New Charles Street City Road London EC -- London (EC)
ALLEN of 265 St. John-street London E.C.l -- London (EC)
ALLEN of 50 London Wall London EC -- London (EC)
ALLEN of care of The Blue Star Line Limited 40 St Mary Axe London EC -- London (EC)
ALLISON of Flat 43 6 Charterhouse Square Aldersgate London E.CtI -- London (EC)
AMBROSE of Cheriton Nursing Home Limited Westlecot-road Swindon Wiltshire and care of GJ3m Mills and Company of 1 Fleet-street London E.C.4 -- London (EC)
AMIS of 32 Ironmonger Row Old Street London E.C. -- London (EC)
ANDERSON of Straloch by Blairgowrie Perthshire and of 21 Mincing Lane London E.C.3 -- London (EC)
ANDERTON of 54 Redbridge-lane Wanstead and of Cross Keys House Moorgate London EC2 -- London (EC)
ANDREWS of 327 Compton Buildings Goswell-road London E.C.1 -- London (EC)
ANDREWS of Brooke House Brooke-street Holborn London E.C.1 -- London (EC)
APPLEBAUM of 11 North Fiats Storey-lane London E.C.1 -- London (EC)
ARCHER of 4 Serjeants Inn Fleet-street London EC4 -- London (EC)
ARMOUR of 2 Buckingham-court Notting Hill Gate and care-of The Royal Bank-of Scotland 3 Bishopsgate London EC -- London (EC)
ARNOLD of 133 Milton-avenue East Ham London EC -- London (EC)
ARNOLD of 157 Farringdon-road-buildings London EC1 -- London (EC)
ASH of 56 Lever Street London E.C.I -- London (EC)
ASHMAN of 60 Great Arthur House Golden Lane London E.C. -- London (EC)
ASHTON of St. Matthews Hospital Shepherdess Walk London E.C. -- London (EC)
ATKINS of 18 Wilton-place Westminster and 17 Wotton-road Deptford London EC8 -- London (EC)
ATKINS of 2 Essex Court Temple London E.C.4 -- London (EC)
ATKINS of 5q Peabody-buildings Guest-street St Lukes London EC1 -- London (EC)
ATTRIDE of Flat 23 22 Albion Buildings Bartholomews Close London E.C.I -- London (EC)
ATTRIGHT of 159 Farringdon-road-buildings London E.C.1 -- London (EC)
AYLWIN of care of British India Steam Navigation Company Limited 1 Aldgate London E.C.3 -- London (EC)
BACCARINI of 46 Redman Buildings Bourne Estate Holborn London E.C.I -- London (EC)
BACUZZI of 126 Victoria Dwellings Farringdon Road London E.C.I -- London (EC)
BAGGALLAY of The Thatch Worminghall Buckinghamshire and of 38 Old Jewry London EC2 -- London (EC)
BAILEY of 36 Macclesfield Road London EC -- London (EC)
BAINBRIDGE of 24 Russeil-road Kensington and St Pauls Churchyard London EC -- London (EC)
BAKER of 12-Stanley Cohen House Golden Lane London E.C.1 -- London (EC)
BAKER of 16 Dufferin-buildings Finsbury London E.C.1 -- London (EC)
BAKER of 5 Shone Street Bath Street London E.C.I -- London (EC)
BAKER of 9 Engleberg-street Finsbury London EC1 -- London (EC)
BALDRY of Marnhill Streatley Berkshire and of 2 Bond Court Walbrook London EC -- London (EC)
BALL of 68 Farringdon Road Buildings London E.C.1 -- London (EC)
BARBER of 2 Dr Johnsons-buildings Temple London EC4 -- London (EC)
BARBER of 5 Vine-hill Clerkenwell-road London EC1 -- London (EC)
BARBERI of 3 Moor-lane Chambers London EC -- London (EC)
BARING of 3 Ilchester-place Kensington and of 8 Bishopsgate London EC -- London (EC)
BARNES of 23 St James-walk Finsbury London EC -- London (EC)
BARNETT of Red Hall Chandlers Cross Rickmans-worth Hertfordshire and-of Pinners Hall Austin Friars London EC2 -- London (EC)
BARRETT of 14 Ashby Street Goswell Road London E.CI -- London (EC)
BARRETT of 63 Compton-buildings Goswell-road London EC1 -- London (EC)
BARRETT of Keys Hill Hotel Wroxham Norfolk and care-of The Commercial Bank-of Australia Limited Moorgate London EC2 -- London (EC)
BARRINGTON of Poplar Farm Hollesley Suffolk and of 41 Threadneedle Street London E.C.2 -- London (EC)
BARRS of 30 Bisham Gardens Highgate and 10 Grays Inn Place London EC -- London (EC)
BARRY of 19 Old-square Lincolns Inn London EC -- London (EC)
BARRY of 19 Old-square Lincolns Inn London EC -- London (EC)
BARTLETT of 107 Rosebery-square Rosebery-avenue London EC1 -- London (EC)
BARTON of 20 Copthall-avenue London E.C.2 -- London (EC)
BASINI of 4 Herbal-place Herbal Hill London EC1 -- London (EC)
BASIRE of 63 Nigel Buildings Bourne Estate Holborn London E.C.I -- London (EC)
BATES of 70 Northampton Buildings Rosoman-street London EC1 -- London (EC)
BATES of 70 Northampton-buildings Clerkenwell London EC -- London (EC)
BATTEN of Candlewick House 116/126 Cannon Street London E.C.N -- London (EC)
BATTERHAM of 128 Farringdon Road Finsbury London E.C.I -- London (EC)
BATTING of 315 St John-street Clerkenwell London EC -- London (EC)
BAUER of 188 Guinness Buildings Lever-street London E.C.l -- London (EC)
BAYLISS of 104 Radcliff Buildings Bourne Estate Holborn London E.C.1 -- London (EC)
BAYLISS of 104 Radcliffe-buildings Bourne Estate Holborn London E.C.1 -- London (EC)
BEADNELL of 54 Charter-estatek Charterhouse-square London EC1 -- London (EC)
BEALE of 1 Great Cumberland-place Hyde Park and 2 Wardrobe-place Doctors Commons London EC -- London (EC)
BEARDSLEY of Moulsford Manor Hotel Moulsford Berkshire and of 20 Copthall-avenue London EC2 -- London (EC)
BEATTIE of 1 Worthington House Myddelton Passage Finsbury London E.C.I -- London (EC)
BEAUMONT of 67 Bay Tree-road Brixton Hill London SW2 and 11 Ludgate Hill London EC -- London (EC)
BECKETT of 45enwell Green London E.C.1 -- London (EC)
BEEDEL of Northgate-House 20-24 Moorgate London EC2 -- London (EC)
BELFIELD of 79a Pevensey-road St- Loonards-on-Soa and-of care-of National Provincial Bank Limited Prescotts Office 50 Comhill London EC3 -- London (EC)
BELL of 170 Cliffords inn Fleet Street London E.C1 -- London (EC)
BELLAMY of 160 Northampton-buildings Rosoman-street London E.C.1 -- London (EC)
BENNELL of 37 Alexandra-crescent Bromley Kent and-of Premier House 12-13 Hatton-garden Holborn London EC -- London (EC)
BENNETT of 26 Holborn London EC -- London (EC)
BENNETT of 36-38 Comhill London EC3 -- London (EC)
BENNETT of The Boulevard Guest House Southchurch Boulevard Southend-on-Sea Essex and care-of Barclays Bank Limited 102 Fenchurch-street London EC3 -- London (EC)
BENTLEY of 30 St. James Walk Clerkenwell Green London E.C.1 -- London (EC)
BERRY of 6 Erroll-street Finsbury London E.C. -- London (EC)
BETTINSON of 65 Exmouth-market London EC1 -- London (EC)
BEVINGTON of Sherwood Essendene-road Caterham Surrey and of 24 Holbom - London EC1 -- London (EC)
BILLINQTON of P. and O. Steam Navigation Company 122 Leadenhall Street London E.C.3 -- London (EC)
BINGLE of 19 Scrope-buildings Bourne Estate London EC1 -- London (EC)
BIRD of 5 Gee-street Goswell-road London EC1 -- London (EC)
BIRKBECK of 23 Buckland-crescent Hampstead and of 329 High Holborn London EC -- London (EC)
BISHOP of 35 Colonnade Guildford-street Holborn London EC -- London (EC)
BLACKWELL of 7 Stone-buildings Lincolns Inn London EC -- London (EC)
BLEICHRODER of 36 Leadenhall-street London EC3 -- London (EC)
BLOW of Priory Hotel 120 St Johns-street Clerkenwell London EC -- London (EC)
BLUNDELL of 59 Carter Lane London E.C.4 -- London (EC)
BOLLOM of 6 Royley House Old-street Finsbury London EC1 -- London (EC)
BONAS of 58 Bryanston Court George-street London W1 and-of St Andrews House 32-4 Holbom Viaduct London EC1 -- London (EC)
Person living in the areaMore details, including year
BONASSERA of 5 River Street London E.C.1 -- London (EC)
BOND of 34 Woodbridge Street Clerkenwell London E.C.I -- London (EC)
BOND of 4 River-street Middleton-square London EC1 -- London (EC)
BONNAIRE of 20 High Holborn London EC -- London (EC)
BONSEY of 88 Old Street Finsbury London E.C.1 -- London (EC)
BOOTH of The London County Council Hostel 52/54 Mount Pleasant Holborn London E.C.I -- London (EC)
BORZONI of 56 Victoria Dwellings Clerkenwell-road London E.C1 -- London (EC)
BOSTOCK of 3 Rosslyn Hill Hampstead London and 21 Ironmonger Lane London E.C.2 -- London (EC)
BOSUSTOW of 1433 Balboa-street San Francisco California U.S.A. arid of care of The Mercantile Bank of India Limited 15 Gracechurch-street London E.C.3 -- London (EC)
BOYCE of Flat 6 148 Shaftesbury-avenue Holborn London EC -- London (EC)
BRACKEN of Christchurch P,.C. of 8 Lord North Street London S.W. | and. Princes House 95 Gresham Street London EC2 -- London (EC)
BRACKENBURY of 16 Rawstorne-buildings Rawstorne-place Clerkenwell London EC1 -- London (EC)
BRADBURY of 49 City-road London E.C.1 -- London (EC)
BRADDOCK of 16 Red Lion Passage Holborn London EC -- London (EC)
BRADSHAW of Down Park Crawley Down Sussex and of Moorgate Station Chambers London EC -- London (EC)
BRANDER of Barclays Bank D.C.O. B9 Gracechurch Street London E.C.3 -- London (EC)
BRANTON of 16 Peerless-street City-road London E.C.1 -- London (EC)
BREACH of 8 Cavendish-mansions Clerkenwell-road London E.C.1 -- London (EC)
BREDELL of 4 Valetta Buildings London E.G -- London (EC)
BREESE of 358 City Road London E.C.1 -- London (EC)
BRESLAUER of 43 Bedford Court-mansions Holborn London EC -- London (EC)
BRETT of 18 St. John Street Clerkenwell London E.C.I -- London (EC)
BREWER of 3 Alleyns Houses Bath Street Finsbury London E.C.I -- London (EC)
BRICKMAN of 42 Wargrave Buildings Shoreditch London E.C1 -- London (EC)
BRIGGS of 22 Bedford-place Holborn London EC -- London (EC)
BRIGGS of 35 Bourne-avenue Southgate Middlesex and of 44 Cliffords Inn Fleet-street London E.C.4 -- London (EC)
BRISTOWE of Kingston House Princes Gage Kensington London and of 23 Austin Friars London EC2 -- London (EC)
BRITTON of 3 Salisbury Buildings ClerkenwellClose Finsbury London ECI -- London (EC)
BROAD of Donnington House Cam-berley Surrey and-of care-of The Chartered Bank-of India Australia and China 38 Bishopsgate London EC2 -- London (EC)
BROCKWELL of Charterhouse Charterhouse Square London E.C.I -- London (EC)
BROOKS of 6 Mylne-street Finsbury London EC -- London (EC)
BROUGHTON of 95 Fleet-street London E.C.4 -- London (EC)
BROWN of 23 Lime Street London E.C.3 -- London (EC)
BROWN of 36 Jewry-street London E.C.3 -- London (EC)
BROWN of 6 Benyon House Myddelton Passage London E.C.I -- London (EC)
BROWN of 61 High-street-south London EC -- London (EC)
BROWN of Llanfair Hall Llanfairisgaer Carnarvon and-of care-of Brown Shipley and Company Founders-court Lothbury London EC2 -- London (EC)
BROWN of The Caledonian Club Charles-street and care-of Midland Bank Limited Threadneedle-street London EC -- London (EC)
BROWNE of 10 Bartholomew-square Finsbury London EC1 -- London (EC)
BROWNING of 51 Wynyatt-street London EC1 -- London (EC)
BROYLKO of 30 Myddleton-street Finsbury London EC1 -- London (EC)
BRYER of 102 Radcliffe Buildings Bourne Estate Holborn London E.C.I -- London (EC)
BRYER of 102 Radcllff Buildings Boume Estate Holborn London E.C.I -- London (EC)
BUBENHEIM of 46 Farmoor Court Stafford Cripps Estate Finsbury London E.C.I -- London (EC)
BUCKLEY of 15 Gravel Hill Addington Croydon Surrey and of 265 Gresham House Old Broad Street London E.C.2 -- London (EC)
BUDD of Green Oak 21 The Glade Woodford Wells Essex and-of Devonshire Chambers Bishopsgate London EC2 -- London (EC)
BULL of 6 Mora-street City-road London E.C.l -- London (EC)
BULL of 6 Sebastian Street Finsbury London EC.I -- London (EC)
BUNDY of Hillfield Willingdon Road Eastbourne and of Barrington House 56-67 Gresham Street London EC.2 -- London (EC)
BUNYARD of 1-4 Great Tower-street London E.C.3 -- London (EC)
BURKE of 38 Northampton Buildings Rosoman Street London E.C.I -- London (EC)
BURROWS of 14 Old Square Lincolns Inn London EC -- London (EC)
BURROWS of 27 Austin Friars London EC2 -- London (EC)
BUTLER of 102 Farringdon-road-buildings London EC1 -- London (EC)
BUTLER of 34 Farringdon-road-buildings Clerkenwell London E.C.1 -- London (EC)
BUTLER of 5 Thurston Dwellings Newton-street Holborn London EC -- London (EC)
BYHAM of 5 Kirkeby Buildings Bourne Estate London E.C.I -- London (EC)
CABLE of St. Marks Hospital City Road London E.C.I -- London (EC)
CACKETT of 253 Barking-road London EC -- London (EC)
CAIRNS of 68 Hervey-road Blackheath London SE3 and of 14 Coleman-street London EC2 -- London (EC)
CALDER of 77 Dunbridge-street Bethnal Green London EC1 -- London (EC)
CALORIC of 150 Farringdon-road London E.C.1 -- London (EC)
CAMA of 9 Queens-gardens Hendon London N.W.4 and of 5 Laurence Pountney Hill London E.C.4 -- London (EC)
CAMBRIDGE of 22 Northampton-square London EC1 -- London (EC)
CAMPBELL of 37 Drumsheugh-gardens Edinburgh and-of care-of The Bank-of Scotland 30 Bishopsgate London EC2 -- London (EC)
CAMPBELL of 60 Myddleton-square Finsbury London EC1 -- London (EC)
CAMPBELL of The Masters Lodge Charterhouse London E.CI -- London (EC)
CAPEL of 1 Skipwith Buildings Bourne Estate Holborn. London E.C.l -- London (EC)
CARBUTT of 45 Melton-court Kensington London S.W.7 and of Two Trees Bowling-street Sandwich Kent and of 4b Frederick's-place London E.C.2 -- London (EC)
CARPENTER of 337 Old-street London E.C.1 -- London (EC)
CARR of 30 Bouverie-street London EC4 -- London (EC)
CARR of Marlow House Lloyds-avenue London E.C.3 -- London (EC)
CARR of The Royal Hotel Woburn-place Holborn London EC -- London (EC)
CARROLL of 10 Brook-road Ilford Essex and 2 Vine-street Minories London EC3 -- London (EC)
CARSLAW of 37 Delta Road Worcester Park Surrey and 71 Fenchurch Street London E.C.3 -- London (EC)
CASH of 28 Compton Buildings Goswell-road London E.C.l -- London (EC)
CASPERZ of 29 Pembroke-gardens Kensington and-of care-of National Bank-of India Limited 26 Bishopsgate London EC -- London (EC)
CASSON of 102 Farringdon-road Finsbury London E.C.l -- London (EC)
CASTLE of The Bank of New Zealand 1 Queen Victoria-street London E.C.4 -- London (EC)
CAVALLI of 7 Laney Buildings Bourne Estate Holborn London EC -- London (EC)
CERVINI of 37 Wells-house Spa Green Estate Finsbury London E.C.l -- London (EC)
CHANDLER of 45 Farringdon-road Buildings London E.C.l -- London (EC)
CHAPLIN of 15 Addison-gardens Kensington London W14 and 2 Dr Johnsons-buildings Temple London EC -- London (EC)
CHEETHAM of Villa Boucley Boulevard Delaup Cannes France and care-of National Bank-of India Limited 26 Bishopsgate London EC -- London (EC)
CHIAPFONCELLI of 4 Back Hillenwell-road London E.C.l -- London (EC)
CHITTY of 37c Block Sutton Dwellings Old-street London E.C.l -- London (EC)
CHIVERS of 8 Chadwell Street London ECI -- London (EC)
CHOAT of 35 Wharton-street London EC1 -- London (EC)
CHURCHILL of Woodstock Common-road Claygate Surrey and of 12-14 St. Pauls Churchyard London E.C.4 -- London (EC)
CLAPMAN of 4/8 Artillery Lane Bishopsgate London E.C.2 -- London (EC)
CLARE of 10 Gloucester Way London E.C.I -- London (EC)
CLARK of 10 Mora-street City-road London E.C.l -- London (EC)
CLARK of 100 Compton Buildings Percival Street Goswell Road London E.C.T -- London (EC)
CLARK of 15b Dufferin-street Bunhill Row London E.C.l -- London (EC)
CLARK of 7 Owens-row London EC1 -- London (EC)
CLARK of Valley House Glass Mill-lane Bromley Kent and St Stephen House Walbrook London EC -- London (EC)
CLARKE of 33 St Botolphs-road Sevenoaks Kent and of 611-617 Salisbury House London Wall London EC -- London (EC)
CLARKE of 72 Rosebery Square London E.C.I -- London (EC)
CLARKE of 91 Leonard Street London E.C.2 -- London (EC)
CLARKE of 91 Leonard Street London E.C.2 -- London (EC)
Person living in the areaMore details, including year
CLAXTON of 2e Peabody Estate Farringdon-road London EC -- London (EC)
CLEGG of Prince of Wales Hotel De Vere Gardens Kensington and-of 20 Cophall Avenue London EC -- London (EC)
CLEVELAND of 81 RadcHff-buildings Holbom London EC1 -- London (EC)
CLULEE of Friendly House 21/4 Chiswell-street London E.C.l -- London (EC)
COATES of 244 Northampton Buildings Finsbury London E.C.I -- London (EC)
COCKS of Church Missionary Society 6 Salisbury- square London EC4 -- London (EC)
COHEN of 2 Grevdle-street Holborn London EC -- London (EC)
COLE of 23 Albion-place Clerkenwell London EC1 -- London (EC)
COLEMAN of 2 Plowden Buildings Middle Temple London E.C.4 -- London (EC)
COLLETT of 42 Crutched Friars House London E.G.3 -- London (EC)
COLLIER of 56 Rosebery Square Rosebery Avenue London E.C.I -- London (EC)
COLLINS of 134 Farringdon Road London E.C.I -- London (EC)
COMER of 125 Clerkenwell-road London EC1 -- London (EC)
CONNELL of 162 Northampton Buildings Rosoman Street Finsbury London E.C.I -- London (EC)
CONNELY of 17 Wrens View 76-79 St. Pauls Churchyard London E.C.4 -- London (EC)
CONNOR of 40 Myddleton Square London E.C.I -- London (EC)
CONYER of 80 Rosebery-square Holborn London EC -- London (EC)
CONYER of 9 Garnault Mews Rosebery-avenue London EC1 -- London (EC)
COOK of 31 Shepherdess Walk City Road London E.C.I -- London (EC)
COOK of 56 Corporation-buildings Farringdon-road London E.C.l -- London (EC)
COOK of 67 Nigel Buildings Leather Lane London E.C.I -- London (EC)
COOK of 69 Langbourne Buildings Mark Street London EC.2 -- London (EC)
COOMBER of 20 Chadwell-street London E.C.l -- London (EC)
COOMBER of 86 Redman Buildings Bourne Estate London E.C.I -- London (EC)
COOMBS of 13 Nigel-buildings Bourne Estate Holbom London EC1 -- London (EC)
COOMBS of 6 Mylne-street Finsbury London EC -- London (EC)
COOPER of 11 Harold Laski House Finsbury London E.C.l -- London (EC)
COOPER of 34 Ballina-street Honor Oak Park Surrey and of 11 Poultry London EC -- London (EC)
COOPER of 346 City Road London E.C.I -- London (EC)
COOPER of 7 Princes Gate London S.W.7 and care of Hartley Cooper and Company Limited 2 Cowpers Court Cornhill and 85 Gracechurch-street both in London E.C.3 -- London (EC)
COOPER of Essex House Reading-road Fam-borough Hampshire and-of care-of The National Bank-of India Limited 26 Bishopsgate London EC -- London (EC)
COPE of 18 Rahere-street Goswell-road London EC1 -- London (EC)
COPE of 18 Rahere-street London EC1 -- London (EC)
CORCORAN of 13 Risinghill-street Finsbury London EC -- London (EC)
CORK of 19 Eastcheap London EC3 -- London (EC)
CORK of 86 Langbourne-buildings Mark-street Finsbury London EC -- London (EC)
CORNELIUS of 51 Lee-road Blackheath Kent and of 31-32 King-street Cheapside London EC2 -- London (EC)
CORNWELL of 9 Upper Thames Street London E.C.4 -- London (EC)
COTTAM of 12 Mawson House Baldwin Gardens London E.C.I -- London (EC)
COTTLE of 97 Colindeep-lane London EC -- London (EC)
COULDREY of Ye Olde Eyebrow Cottage Bletchingley Surrey and of Flat 156 Cliffords Inn Fleet Street London E.C.4 -- London (EC)
COUTTS of 1 Kinfauns-road Tulse Hill London S.W.2 and of 6 Great Eastern-street London E.C.2 -- London (EC)
COX of 20-21 St. Dunstans Hill London E.C.3 -- London (EC)
CRAFER of 274 Bartholomew-buildings Seward-street London E.C.l -- London (EC)
CRAMPTON of 57 Myddelton-square-Finsbury London E.C.l -- London (EC)
CRANE of 51 St Albans Buildings Holborn London EC -- London (EC)
CRAWFORD of 43 Green-Street London W.l and care of Messrs. E. B. Savory and Company Basildon House Moorgate London E.C.2 -- London (EC)
CREEK of 5c Block Peabodys-buildings Dufferin-street London EC1 -- London (EC)
CRISCUOLO of 29a Spencer Street London E.C.I -- London (EC)
CRISP of Flat 3 Eagle House The parade Broadstalrs Kent and 36 New Broad Street London EC.2 -- London (EC)
CROOK of 91 Selsea-avenue Herne Bay Kent and-of 311 Kentish Town-road and 121 Cheapside London EC2 -- London (EC)
CROSBY of 15 Ormonde Mansions Southampton Row Holborn London EC -- London (EC)
CROTON of 403 St John-street Finsbury London EC -- London (EC)
CRUSE of 136 Grays Inn-buildings Rosebery-avenue London E.C.l -- London (EC)
CURME of 9 Old-gloucester street Holborn London EC -- London (EC)
CURRAH of 14 Chichester Houses Great Eastern Street London E.C.2 -- London (EC)
CURRIE of Dinton Hall Aylesbury and 122 Leadenhall Street London E.C.3 -- London (EC)
CURRYER of 25 Temple Chambers London EC -- London (EC)
CURTEIS of Lloyds Bank Limited 72 Lombard Street London E.C3 -- London (EC)
DADACHANJI of 389 City Road London E.C.I -- London (EC)
DADE of 7 Rawstorne-street London EC1 -- London (EC)
DALE of 11 Cullum Street London EC.3 -- London (EC)
DALE of 33 Amwell Street London E.C.t -- London (EC)
DALE of 33 Amwell-street Clerkenwell London E.C.l -- London (EC)
DAMIANI of 144 Cavendish-mansions Clerkenwell London EC1 -- London (EC)
DAMS of St Botolphs Vicarage 11 Charterhouse-square London EC1 -- London (EC)
DANGERFIELD of Hotel Miramar Estrada Sato Martinho Funchal Madeira and-of Westminster Bank Limited 41 Lothbury London EC -- London (EC)
DANIELL of 2 Braunton-mansions Rosebery-avenue London E.C.l -- London (EC)
DARBY of 1 Helmet Row Finsbury London E.C.I -- London (EC)
DARK of lid Whitecross Place Shoreditch London E.C2 -- London (EC)
DAVIDSON of 3 Middle Temple-lane Temple London EC -- London (EC)
DAVIDSON of West Cults House West Cults Aberdeenshire and-of care-of National Bank-of India Limited 26 Bishopsgate London EC2 -- London (EC)
DAVIE of 67 Gladstone-buildings Willow street London E.C.2 -- London (EC)
DAVIES of 4 Nevill Park Tunbridge Wells and 27 Clements-lane London E.C.4 -- London (EC)
DAVY of 62-63 Cheapside London E.C.2 -- London (EC)
DAWSON of 49 Great Percy-street Finsbury London EC -- London (EC)
DAY of 14 Victoria Chambers Paul Street London EC2 -- London (EC)
DAZLEY of 273 Guinness-buildings Lever-street London E.C.l -- London (EC)
DE WITT of 12 Orde Hall-street Great Ormond-street Holborn London EC -- London (EC)
DEAN of 108 Redmans Buildings Bourne Estate London E.C.I -- London (EC)
DEMASCIO of 104 Victoria Dwellings Clerkenwell Road London E.C.I -- London (EC)
DEWEY of 16 New Charles Street Goswell Road London E.C.I -- London (EC)
DILLEY of 332 City Road London ECI -- London (EC)
DIXON of 81 Cavendish Mansions Clerkenwell-road London E.C.l -- London (EC)
DIXON of National Bank of India Limited Calcutta and 26 Bishopsgate London E.C.2 -- London (EC)
DOAK of 98 Cliffords Inn Fetter-lane London E.C.4 -- London (EC)
DODD of Ashburn Cottage la Ashburn-place London S.W.7 and 42 Comhill London E.C.3 -- London (EC)
DOE of 12 Bartholomew-buildings Seward-street St Lukes London EC1 -- London (EC)
DOE of 21 Rosebery-square Rosebery-avenue London EC1 -- London (EC)
DOVE of The Harrow Public House 22 White friars Street London E.C.4 -- London (EC)
DOWLING of 9 Mora-stteet City-road London EC1 -- London (EC)
DOWN of 25 Dacres-road Forest Hill Kent and of 107 Cannon-street London EC -- London (EC)
DOWNES of 7 Bartholomew Buildings Seward Street London E.C.2 -- London (EC)
DREW of Little Orchard Popps-lane Cooden Bexhill-on-Sea Sussex and care of Lloyds Bank Limited Finsbury Circus Branch 3 Broad-street-place London E.C.2 -- London (EC)
DRUMMOND of 29 Gower-street Holborn London EC -- London (EC)
DRUMMOND of 53 Garrard Avenue Margate and of 16 St. Helens Place London E.C.3 -- London (EC)
DUFFY of 21A Northampton Square Clerkenwell London E.C.I -- London (EC)
DUKE of 108 Domonic Drive New Eltham London and of 49 Bow Lane London E.C.4 -- London (EC)
DUNN of 16 Northampton Road Finsbury London E.C.I -- London (EC)
DYER of 179 Goswell Road London ECl -- London (EC)
Person living in the areaMore details, including year
DYER of 7 Peerless Buildings Peerless-street London EC1 -- London (EC)
DYKE of 63 Narford-road Upper Clapton London EC5 -- London (EC)
DYSON of 2 Middle Temple Lane London E.C.t -- London (EC)
EDWARDS of 35c King-street Cheapside London EC2 -- London (EC)
EDWARDS of 44 Gresham-street London E.C.2 -- London (EC)
EDWARDS of 5 Love-lane Eastcheap London EC3 -- London (EC)
EDWARDS of 7 Powell Street Goswell Road London EC.I -- London (EC)
EDWARDS of 70 Exmouth-street Finsbury London EC -- London (EC)
EDWARDS of 87 Leather-lane Holborn London EC -- London (EC)
EDWARDS of 9 Ashby Street Finsbury London E.C.I -- London (EC)
EGLETON of 66 Nigel Buildings Bourne Estate Holborn London E.C.I -- London (EC)
ELDRED of 357 City-road Islington London E.C.1 -- London (EC)
ELLIOTT of 35 Bath Street London E.C.I -- London (EC)
ELLIS of 10 Albert Flats Leonard Street Finsbury London E.C.2 -- London (EC)
ELLIS of 21 Alabaster Buildings Appold-- street London E.C.2 -- London (EC)
ELLIS of 26 Holborn London EC -- London (EC)
ELTHERINGTON of 12 Torrens Buildings Torrens Street London E.C.I -- London (EC)
EMERICK of 137 Whitecross-street London EC1 -- London (EC)
EMERICK of 24Q Block Guest-street London EC1 -- London (EC)
EMERICK of 5 Dufferin Street Dwellings Finsbury London E.C.I -- London (EC)
EMMERSON of 155 Compton Buildings Goswell Road London E.C.I -- London (EC)
EMMERTON of 18 Rawstorne-street Goswell-road London EC1 -- London (EC)
ENRIGHT of 314 St John-street London EC1 -- London (EC)
ERDMAN of 28 Meredith Street London E.C.I -- London (EC)
EVANS of 42 Hall Street London E.C.I -- London (EC)
EVERITT of 85 Leather-lane Holborn London EC1 -- London (EC)
EVERSON of 132 Grays Inn Buildings Rosebery Avenue London E.C.I -- London (EC)
EVIDEHT of 206 Farringdon Road Buildings Farringdon Road London E.C.i -- London (EC)
FAIREY of 7 Brewers Buildings Rawstome Street London E.C.I -- London (EC)
FAIREY of 7 Brewers Buildings Rawstone-street London E.C.1 -- London (EC)
FARMER of 26 Austin Friars London E.C.2 -- London (EC)
FARMER of 34 Spencer Street Goswell Road London E.C.I -- London (EC)
FARREN of 124 Compton Buildings Goswell-road London E.C.1 -- London (EC)
FELSTEAD of 6 Meredith-street Finsbury London E.C.1 -- London (EC)
FENN of 62 Cornhill London EC2 -- London (EC)
FERNEE of 378 Kensington Close Kensington London W.8 and of 5 Copthall Court London E.C.2 -- London (EC)
FIELD of 30 Forty-lane Wembley Park Middlesex and-of Broad-street-avenue Blomfield-street London EC2 -- London (EC)
FIELD of 86 St. Albans Buildings Brookes Court Grays inn Road London E.C.I -- London (EC)
FINCH of 7 Tower Green Tower of London London E.C.3 -- London (EC)
FINEMAN of 53 Clifton-street London E.C.2 -- London (EC)
FIRTH of The Masters House Temple London E.C.4 -- London (EC)
FISHER of 40 Hamilton Buildings Great Eastern Street London E.C.2 -- London (EC)
FITZGERALD of Treval Dollis-avenue Hendon-lane Church-end Finchley Middlesex and Salisbury House London Wall London EC -- London (EC)
FLAVIN of 12 Hillside Horsham Sussex and care of The National Bank of India 26 Bishopsgate London E.C.2 -- London (EC)
FLETCHER of 117 Old Broad Street London E.Ct2 -- London (EC)
FLINT of 18b Roscoe Street London E.C -- London (EC)
FOO of care of Anglo-Saxon Petroleum Company Limited Leadenhall-street London EC3 -- London (EC)
FORD of 32 Sekforde-street Finsbury London E.C.1 -- London (EC)
FORD of Hindwood Crooksbury Farnham Surrey and of 31-33 Lee-street London E.C.3 -- London (EC)
FORD of Oldways The Bishops-avenue London N2 and of 37 Gracechurch-street London EC4 -- London (EC)
FOREMAN of 22 Myddelton Square Finsbury London EC -- London (EC)
FORNI of 23 Sadler House Rosebery-avenue London EC1 -- London (EC)
FORRESTER of 301 Old-street Shoreditch London EC1 -- London (EC)
FORSYTHE of Heathfield Cottage Brundall Norfolk and of care of National Bank of India Limited 26 Bishops-gate London E.C.2 -- London (EC)
FRADGLEY of Silvers Close Yateley near Cam-berley Hampshire and of 77 Cornhill London EC3 -- London (EC)
FRANCIONI of 148 Fleet-street London E.C.4 -- London (EC)
FRANCK of 18 Dartmouth-road Cricklewood and 1 New-court Lincolns Inn London EC -- London (EC)
FRANKLIN of 6 Garnsalt-place Clerkenwell London EC -- London (EC)
FRASER of 93 Compton Buildings Goswell Road Finsbury London E.C.I -- London (EC)
FRASER of care of Australia and New Zealand Bank Limited 71 Comhill London E.C.3 -- London (EC)
FRIEND of 17 Monmouth-street Holborn London EC -- London (EC)
FROST of 41 Liberia-road Highbury London N5 and 10J Queen-street Cheapside London EC4 -- London (EC)
FRY of 5 Clarksplace Bishopsgate London EC2 -- London (EC)
FULLER of 6a Peabody-buildings Farringdon-road Finsbury London EC -- London (EC)
FURBY of 11 Owens-row Finsbury London EC1 -- London (EC)
FURBY of 11 Owens-row Finsbury London EC1 -- London (EC)
FURBY of 11 Owens-row Finsbury London EC1 -- London (EC)
GABBETT of care of Lloyds Bank Limited 72 Lombard-street London EC3 -- London (EC)
GALISE of 2 City Mansions Exmouth Market London E.C.I -- London (EC)
GALLO of 222 Goswell-road London EC1 -- London (EC)
GAMBEL of 69 Gladstone Buildings Willow-street London E.C.2 -- London (EC)
GANDY of 90 Cavendish Mansions Clerkenwell Road London EC.1 -- London (EC)
GARDNER of 1 Warren-house Ironmonger-row Old-street London EC1 -- London (EC)
GARLICK of 31 Myddleton-square Clerkenwell London EC -- London (EC)
GARRAWAY of 36 Granville-square Finsbury London EC -- London (EC)
GATTY of Riversdale Grantchester Cambridgeshire and Basildon House Moorgate London EC2 -- London (EC)
GERARD of Queens Arms 30 Queen-street London EC4 -- London (EC)
GERLACK of 14 Dominion Street London E.C2 -- London (EC)
GIBBS of Woodmansterne Putney Heath London and of 10 Old Jewry London EC2 -- London (EC)
GIBSON of 11T Peabody Buildings Guest-street Finsbury London EC1 -- London (EC)
GIBSON of 6 Old Jewry London E.C.2 -- London (EC)
GIBSON of Callow House Moffat Dumfriesshire and/or National Overseas and Grindlays Bank Limited 26 Bishopsgate London E.C.2 -- London (EC)
GIBSONCBE of Stonewick Warninglid Sussex and 207 Salisbury House Finsbury Circus London EC2 -- London (EC)
GILBERT of 111 St. Marys Tower Golden Lane London E.C.l -- London (EC)
GILES of 29 Worcester-road Sutton Surrey and of 125 Old Broad-street London EC2 -- London (EC)
GILLIAT of Kilworth Andover Hampshire and of 10 Old Jewry London EC2 -- London (EC)
GLASSCOE of 106 Farringdon Buildings Farringdon-road London E.C.1 -- London (EC)
GLOVER of 9 Sebastian Street Goswell Road London E.C.I -- London (EC)
GODFREY of 10 St James-row Clerkenwell London EC -- London (EC)
GOLDBERG of 246 Goswell-road London EC1 -- London (EC)
GOLDING of 25 Great New Street London EC4 -- London (EC)
GOLDSMITH of care of Watson and Youell (London) Limited 1 Leadenhall-street London EC3 -- London (EC)
GOOCH of 46 W3myatt-street Goswell-road London E.C.1 -- London (EC)
GOOD of 108 Gladstone Buildings Willow-street Shoreditch London EC2 -- London (EC)
GOOD of Australia and New Zealand Bank Limited 71 Cornhill London E.C.3 -- London (EC)
GOODFELLOW of 21c Peabody Buildings Farringdon-road London EC.1 -- London (EC)
GOODHEART of 3 Rawstome-street Finsbury London EC1 -- London (EC)
GOODMAN of care of Midland Bank Limited 80 Cornhill London EC2 -- London (EC)
GOODMAN of Sundridge Grove-road Bournemouth and-of care-of Standard Bank-of South Africa Limited 10 Clements-lane London EC4 -- London (EC)
GOODWIN of 13 Belsize Grove Hampstead London and 7/8 Idol Lane Eastcheap London E.C.3 -- London (EC)
Person living in the areaMore details, including year
GOODWIN of 33 Portpool-lane Holborn London EC -- London (EC)
GOODWIN of 73 Amwell-street London EC.1 -- London (EC)
GOODYEAR of 24 Arlington Way London E.C.i -- London (EC)
GORDON of 25 Church-road Richmond Surrey and care of Union Bank of Scotland 62 Cornhill London EC2 -- London (EC)
GORMAN of 31 Bath-street Finsbury London EC1 -- London (EC)
GORT of 358 City Road- London ECI -- London (EC)
GOULD of 51 Faun-street Finsbury London EC -- London (EC)
GRANT of 1 New-square Lincolns Inn London EC -- London (EC)
GRANTHAM of Barcombe-place and Balneath Manor both in Sussex and-of 5 Crown Office Row Temple London EC -- London (EC)
GRAY of 58 Hillcrest-gardens Hinckley Wood Esher Surrey and care-of Messrs Charlesworth Gray and Guy Swan Chambers Copthall-avenue London EC2 -- London (EC)
GREEN of 24 Monument-street London E.C.3 -- London (EC)
GREEN of 45 Gwendolen Avenue Putney London S W IS and 98/100 Cory Buildings Fenchurch Street London E.C.3 -- London (EC)
GREENE of St Giles-in-the-Fields and St Georges Bloomsbury Almshouses Charities 10 Smarts-buildings High Holborn London EC -- London (EC)
GREENFIELD of 5 Residence Royal Mint London E.C.3 -- London (EC)
GREENHAM of Broad House Ranworth Norfolk and-of c?Ue of National Bank-of India Limited 26 Bishopsgate London EC2 -- London (EC)
GRESHAM of care of Messrs W R J Hickman and Randall Coventry House 3 South-place Finsbury London EC -- London (EC)
GRIGSON of 37 Threadneedle-street London E.C.2 -- London (EC)
GROVES of Windrush The Droveway St. Margarets-at-Cliffe Kent and of The Ship Tavern 27 Lime-street London E.C.3 -- London (EC)
GUARNIERI of 25 Myddelton-street London E.G.1 -- London (EC)
GUASCHI of 11 Mallory-buildings St. John-street London E.C.1 -- London (EC)
GUGLIELMONI of 38 Myddelton-square London E.C.1 -- London (EC)
GUTHRIE of 190 Bishopgate London EC2 -- London (EC)
HALE of 29 New Bridge Street London E.C.4 -- London (EC)
HALL of 178 Farringdon-road Buildings Finsbury London E.C.l -- London (EC)
HALL of 47 Hall-street Finsbury London E.C.l -- London (EC)
HAM of 28 Parmoor Court Gee Street London E.C.I -- London (EC)
HAMMOND of 58 Rawstorne-street London EC1 -- London (EC)
HANCOCK of 18 and 19 Fish-street Hill London EC -- London (EC)
HANCY of 21 Yardley Street London EC2 -- London (EC)
HANDS of 57 Shoe-lane Charterhouse-street London EC4 -- London (EC)
HANDS of 70 Vyford Road London E.C.I -- London (EC)
HARDY of 4 Brewers Buildings Rawstorne-street Goswell-road London E.C.1 -- London (EC)
HARDY of 4 St Clements-buildings Lever-street City-road London EC1 -- London (EC)
HARDY of 6 Pump-court Temple London E.C.4 -- London (EC)
HARPER of 18 Hamilton Buildings Great Eastern-street London EC2 -- London (EC)
HARPER of 8 Corporation Buildings London E.C.i -- London (EC)
HARRINGTON of 3 Temple-gardens Temple London E.C.4 -- London (EC)
HARRINGTON of 6 Chichester House Great Eastern Street London E.C.2 -- London (EC)
HARRIS of 15 Ashby Street Goswell Road London E.C.l -- London (EC)
HARRIS of 27 Kings-square Finsbury London EC1 -- London (EC)
HARRIS of 32-38 Lexham-gardens Kensington London W8 and of 25-31 Great Arthur-street London EC1 -- London (EC)
HARRIS of 34 Bouverie Street London E.C.H -- London (EC)
HARRIS of 4 Upper Grosvenor-street Westminster and of the Stock Exchange London EC2 -- London (EC)
HARRISON of 18 Skinner-street Clerkenwell London EC1 -- London (EC)
HARRISON of 40 Spencer-street London EC1 -- London (EC)
HARRISON of 5 Lawrence Court Mill Hill Middlesex and Unilever House London E.C.4 -- London (EC)
HARRISON of 57 Hanover-gate-mansions Park-road London NW1 and 26 Holborn London EC1 -- London (EC)
HARRISON of 9 Peerless-buildings Peerless-street London EC1 -- London (EC)
HARRISON of Sabines Avon Sofley near Christchurch Hampshire and-of Gresham House 24 Old Broad-street London EC2 -- London (EC)
HART of Denecourt Lovelace-road Surbiton Surrey and of 5 New-square Lincolns Inn London EC -- London (EC)
HARTLEY of 19 Gladstone Buildings Willow-street London EC2 -- London (EC)
HARVEY of 43 Hall Street London E.C.I -- London (EC)
HARVIE of 50 Wharton-street Finsbury London EC -- London (EC)
HASLAM of 23 Corporation Buildings Finsbury London EC1 -- London (EC)
HASNEY of 14 Garlick-hill London EC4 -- London (EC)
HAUGHTON of 18 Queens-close Esher Surrey and care of The National Bank of India Limited 26 Bishopsgate London E.C. -- London (EC)
HAVILL of 103 Weston-park Crouch End Middlesex and of 164 Bishopsgate London EC -- London (EC)
HAWES of 2 Ledam-buildings Holborn London E.C.l -- London (EC)
HAWKINS of 7 Duncan-buildings Baldwins Gardens Grays Inn-road London EC1 -- London (EC)
HAYES of 16 St Mary-at-Hill Eastcheap London EC3 -- London (EC)
HEAL of 337 Northampton Buildings Rosoman-street Finsbury London E.C.l -- London (EC)
HEALD of care of Barclays Bank Limited 19 Fleet-street London EC -- London (EC)
HEARD of 1 Gun-street Bishopsgate London EC -- London (EC)
HEATH of 35 Brooke Street London E.C.I -- London (EC)
HEATON of Round Down Gornshall Surrey and 8 New-square Lincolns Inn London EC -- London (EC)
HEBBLETHWAITE of West Lodge Aylsham Norfolk and 29 Great St Helens London EC3 -- London (EC)
HEBDON of 9 Victoria-chambers Mark-street London E.C.2 -- London (EC)
HEDDERWICK of Holmsley Cowden Kent and of Salisbury House London Wall London EC -- London (EC)
HEDMONDT of 396 City-road London EC1 -- London (EC)
HELLENS of 42 Radnor-street Old-street Finsbury London E.C.l -- London (EC)
HEMMERDE of 182 Gloucester-place London NW1 and the Stock Exchange London EC2 -- London (EC)
HENDERSON of care-of The Chartered Bank-of India Australia and China of 38 Bishopsgate London EC2 -- London (EC)
HENDERSON of The vicarage Soham Cambridgeshire and care of Messrs. Stibbard Gibson and Company 27 Leadenhall Street London E.C.3 -- London (EC)
HENDIN of care of Royal Mail Lines Limited Leadenhall-street London EC3 -- London (EC)
HENRY of 160 Whitecross-street London EC1 -- London (EC)
HENSHAW of 63 Cavendish Mansions Clerkenwell Road London E.CI -- London (EC)
HENSHAW of 6i3 Cavendish Mansions Clerkenwell Road London E.C.i -- London (EC)
HERBERT of Thirtover Cold Ash near Newbury Berkshire and care of National Bank of India Limited 26 Bishopgate London E.C.2 -- London (EC)
HERRON of 29 Allens-buildings Leonard-street Shoreditch London EC2 -- London (EC)
HEWAN of Chequers Comer Walton-on-the-Hill Tadworth Surrey and-of 149 Leadenhall-street London EC3 -- London (EC)
HEWETT of 38 Old Jewry London EC2 -- London (EC)
HEWETT of The Court House Chipping Warden Oxfordshire and-of care-of The National Bank-of India Limited 26 Bishopsgate London EC -- London (EC)
HEY of The Charterhouse London EC1 -- London (EC)
HIBBARD of Maritima House Cliff-road Felixstowe Suffolk and of 17 Wool Exchange London EC2 -- London (EC)
HICKS of 29 Wilmington-square Finsbury London EC -- London (EC)
HICKS of 71 Huxley-road Upper Edmonton Middlesex and of 6-10 Heneage-lane London EC3 -- London (EC)
HIGGINS of Lamb Buildings Temple London E.C.4 -- London (EC)
HIGGS of Flat 7 21 Albion Buildings Bartholomew dose London EC. -- London (EC)
HIGHET of Lloyds Bank Limited 72 Lombard Street London E.C.3 -- London (EC)
HIGHFIELD of 20 Canadian Avenue Catford London and of 25 Garlick Hill London E.C.H -- London (EC)
HILDERSLEY of 216 Highlands Boulevard Leigh-on-Sea Essex and 64 Aldermanbury London E.C.2 -- London (EC)
HILDESLEY of 9 Cavendish Court Wigmore-street London W1 and-of Albert Works Shacklewell-lane London EC8 -- London (EC)
HILL of 5A Sutton Dwellings City Road London E.C.I -- London (EC)
HILLIARD of 1 Lloyd-street Clerkenwell London EC -- London (EC)
HILLIER of 2 Supperton-court Gee-street London E.C.l -- London (EC)
HILLYER of 5 Bayer House Golden Lane London E.C.I -- London (EC)
HILTON of 55 Macclesfield Road Finsbury London E.C.1 -- London (EC)
HIRCH of Lanvean Churt Surrey and 69/70 Mark-lane and care of The Bank of England both in London E.C. -- London (EC)
HIRST of 153 Compton Buildings Goswell Road London E.C.1 -- London (EC)
HOARE of 75 Coldbath-buildings Rosebery-avenue Finsbury London EC -- London (EC)
Person living in the areaMore details, including year
HOBSON of 4 Victoria Dwellings Clerkenwell-road London E.C.l -- London (EC)
HOBSON of Flat 35 6-9 Charterhouse-square London E.C.1 -- London (EC)
HODGE of 22 Cotswold Court Gee-street London E.C.l -- London (EC)
HODSON of 6 Thackeray Buildings Herbrand-street Holborn London EC -- London (EC)
HODSON of 7 Vincent House Vincent-street London EC2 -- London (EC)
HODSON of Charterhouse London EC1 -- London (EC)
HOGG of 34 Henleaze-avenue Westbury-on-Trym Bristol and care of the National Bank of India Limited 26 Bishopsgate London E.C.2 -- London (EC)
HOLE of 47 Northampton-road Clerkenwell London EC1 -- London (EC)
HOLL of The Old mountain 3 Baldwin Street London E.C.I -- London (EC)
HOLLAMS of Dene Park Tonbridgo and of the Inner Temple London EC4 -- London (EC)
HOLLINGDALE of 124 Cavendish-mansions Hol-bom London EC1 -- London (EC)
HOLLINGSHEAD of 79 North-ampton-buildings Rosoman-street London E.C.l -- London (EC)
HOLLOWAY of 25 Farringdon-road Buildings Clerkenwell London EC1 -- London (EC)
HOLMES of 3 Temple-gardens London E.C.4 -- London (EC)
HOLMES of 59 Rawstone-street Finsbury London EC -- London (EC)
HOLT of Casa Blanca Los Dolores Cartagena Spain and care of Barclays Bank Limited 54 Lombard-street London E.C.3 -- London (EC)
HOLYLAND of 12 Whlskln Street London E.C.I -- London (EC)
HOMER of 10 Caslon Street Old Street London E.C.I -- London (EC)
HOOD of 26 Chelsea Park-gardens Chelsea and of Lloyds London EC -- London (EC)
HOOPER of Doubleton Farm Penshurst Kent and of 15 Trinity Square London E.C.3 -- London (EC)
HOOPER of Stonegreen Mersham Ashford Kent and of 15 Philpot-lane Eastcheap London EC3 -- London (EC)
HOPE of The National Liberal Club Whitehall-place London SW1 and of 30 Milk-street London EC2 -- London (EC)
HOPKINS of 44 Peabody-buildings Farringdon-road London EC2 -- London (EC)
HOPKINS of 4hPeabody-buildingsFarringdon-road London EC1 -- London (EC)
HORNE of 7 Warwick Court Holborn London EC -- London (EC)
HORSFIELD of The Shieling Bramley Guildford and of care of District Bank Limited 75 Cornhill London EC3 -- London (EC)
HORWICH of Jewish Hospital for Incurables 293 High-road Tottenham London and care of Barclays Bank Limited 234 Bishopgate London E.C.2 -- London (EC)
HOWARD of 16 Chadwell Street Finsbury London E.C.I -- London (EC)
HOWARD of 3 (north) Kings Bench Walk Temple London E.C.4 -- London (EC)
HOWARD of 48 Compton-buildings Goswell-road London E.C.l -- London (EC)
HOWELL of 21 St. Agatha Square London E.C.2 -- London (EC)
HOWLETT of Church House Cloth Fair London EC1 -- London (EC)
HUBBERT of 4 Hermitage-buildings Friend-street London E.C.l -- London (EC)
HUDDLESTON of 21 Princes-court London SW3 and-of care-of National Bank-of India Limited 26 Bishopsgate London EC -- London (EC)
HUDSON of Shaw Savill and Company 88 Leadenhall-street London EC3 -- London (EC)
HUGHES of 112 Goswell-road Finsbury London EC -- London (EC)
HUGHES of 24 Radnor-street London E.C.1 -- London (EC)
HUGHES of 6 Rugby-street Theobalds-road Holborn London EC -- London (EC)
HUGHES of Bayford Cottage Ramsbury near Marlborough Wiltshire and care of Hongkong and Shanghai Banking Corporation 9 Gracechurch Street London E.C.3 -- London (EC)
HUGHES of care of Westminster Bank Limited 21 Lombard-street London EC -- London (EC)
HUGHES of Plat 15 Fire Station 44 Rosebery-avenue London E.C.l -- London (EC)
HUMPHREYS of 32 Corporation-row bury London E.C.1 -- London (EC)
HUNT of 227 Sheringham-avenue Manor Park Essex and-of 33 The Corridor Billingsgate Market London EC3 -- London (EC)
HUNT of 58 Grays Inn-buildings Holborn London EC -- London (EC)
HUNT of Austin Friars London EC2 -- London (EC)
HURLEY of 13 Carthusian-street London E.C.l -- London (EC)
HURRAN of 71 Cavendish Mansions Clerkenwell Road London E.C.I -- London (EC)
HUTCHINS of 299 Northampton-buildings London E.C.l -- London (EC)
HUTCHISON of Windsor Hotel Lancaster Gate London W2 and care-of Times of Ceylon 19 New Bridge-street London EC4 -- London (EC)
HYAMS of 52 Rahere Street Finsbury London E.C.I -- London (EC)
HYLAND of 36 Rosebery-square Rosebery-avenue Holbom London EC1 -- London (EC)
HYMAN of 21 Sahdys-row Bishopsgate London EC -- London (EC)
HYMAN of 3 Grosvenor-square London W1 and-of Erlwood Windlesham Surrey and-of 4-5 Copthall-court London EC2 -- London (EC)
IRVING of 2 Bartholomew Buildings Seward Street London E.C.I -- London (EC)
IRWIN of 3 Victoria-square Westminster and Port-soken House Minories London EC1 -- London (EC)
ISAACS of 193 Northampton Buildings Rosoman Street London E.C.I -- London (EC)
IVATT of The Charterhouse London EC1 -- London (EC)
IZAT of 12 Beaufort House Chelsea Middlesex and-of care-of National Bank-of India Limited 26 Bishopsgate London EC -- London (EC)
JACKSON of 36 New Broad-street London EC2 -- London (EC)
JACKSON of 44 Ironmonger Row London E.C.1 -- London (EC)
JACKSON of 52 Marlborough Mansions Cannon Hill London EC -- London (EC)
JAGGS of 70 Rosebery Square Rosebery Avenue London EC.I -- London (EC)
JAMES of 4 Crossways Sutton Surrey and 4-7 Chiswell-street London EC1 -- London (EC)
JAMES of Bardwell 39 Pollard Road Whetstone Middlesex and 49 Watling Street London E.C.N -- London (EC)
JEFFERY of 41 Sekforde-street London E.C.l -- London (EC)
JEFFERYS of 11 Byron Road North Wembley Middlesex and care-of The National and Grindlays Bank Limited of 26 Bishopsgate London EC2 -- London (EC)
JENKINS of 38 Peerless-street Finsbury London EC -- London (EC)
JENNY of 140 Goswell Road London E.C.I -- London (EC)
JESKY of The Sun Public House 21 Drury-lane Holborn London EC -- London (EC)
JOBSON of 12 Harrington Gardens London SW7 and of 2 Temple Gardens London E.C4 -- London (EC)
JOEL of 34 Grosvenor-square and of 10-11 Austin Friars London EC2 -- London (EC)
JOHNSON of 104 Duncan-buildings Portpool-lane Holborn London EC -- London (EC)
JOHNSON of 20 Bartholomew-square Old-street London E.C.1 -- London (EC)
JOHNSON of 24 Sadler-street Rosebery-avenue London EC1 -- London (EC)
JOHNSON of 24 Sadler-street Rosebery-avenue London EC1 -- London (EC)
JOHNSON of 32 Galway-street City-road London EC1 -- London (EC)
JOHNSON of 84 Compton Buildings Qoswe11 Road Finsbury London E.C.I -- London (EC)
JOHNSON of The Fox 28 Paul Street London E.C.2 -- London (EC)
JOHNSTONE of 24 Lowndes-street Westminster and Whites Club St. James's street London S.W.l and 10 Old Broad-street London E.C.2 -- London (EC)
JONES of 13 Chadwell Street London E.C.I -- London (EC)
JONES of 13 Ledan Buildings Holborn London EC -- London (EC)
JONES of 14 M Dufferin Street London E.C.I -- London (EC)
JONES of 16 Scropes Buildings Bourne Estate Holborn London E.C.I -- London (EC)
JONES of 19 Fann-street Finsbury London EC -- London (EC)
JONES of 22 Bunhill Row Finsbury London EC1 -- London (EC)
JONES of 229 Compton-buildings Goswell-road London EC1 -- London (EC)
JONES of 26 Spencer-street Finsbury London EC1 -- London (EC)
JONES of 31 Scrutton-street Shoreditch London EC2 -- London (EC)
JONES of 4 Cockpit Chambers Northington-street Holborn London EC -- London (EC)
JONES of 7 Farringdon Buildings Finsbury London EC1 -- London (EC)
JONES of Flat 76 6 Charterhouse Square London E.C.} -- London (EC)
JOWSEY of 1-2 Milk-street Cheapside London EC2 -- London (EC)
JOY of Walden 49 Meadway Southgate Middlesex and of 53 Aldermanbury London EC2 -- London (EC)
JOYCEY of 9 Alabaster Buildings Appold Street London E.C.2 -- London (EC)
JUDSON of 345 Aldborough-road Seven Kings Essex and 3 Aldermanbury Buildings London EC -- London (EC)
JUKES of Flat 56 69 Charterhouse-square London EC1 -- London (EC)
JULIAN of 16 Rawstorne-street London E.C.l -- London (EC)
KALLEND of 36b Sutton-dwellings City-road London E.C.1 -- London (EC)
KARGER of 2 Chalton-drive London N.2 and of 20 Holborn London E.C.1 -- London (EC)
KAVANAGH of Ic Peabody Buildings Farringdon Road London E.CI -- London (EC)
Contemplative Monk
Person living in the areaMore details, including year
KEAN of 5 Old-park Riding Winchmore Hill Middlesex and of 61 Cheapside London EC2 -- London (EC)
KEDGE of 156 Ashley Gardens London S.W.I and of King William Street House Arthur Street London E.C.4 -- London (EC)
KEEN of 6 Granville-square Finsbury London EC -- London (EC)
KELLY of 49 Coldbath-buildings Finsbury London EC1 -- London (EC)
KEMBLE of 29 Cotswold Court Finsbury London E.C.I -- London (EC)
KEMPSOH of 13 Friend Street Goswell Road London E.C.1 -- London (EC)
KENNARD of St Ursulas Hostel Brooke-street Holborn London EC -- London (EC)
KENNEDY of The Well House Beacon Hill Herne Bay Kent and Farleigh House Lawrence Lane Cheapside London E.C.2 -- London (EC)
KENNEDY of Townhead of Glencairn Moniaive Dumfriesshire and care-of National Bank-of India Limited 26 Bishopsgate London EC2 -- London (EC)
KINDERSLEY of care of The Chartered Bank of India Australia and China 38 Bishopsgate London EC -- London (EC)
KING of 2 Bartholomew-square Old-street Finsbury London EC2 -- London (EC)
KING of 70 Myddleton-square London EC1 -- London (EC)
KING of 8 Bridgefield-road Cheam Surrey and of 4 and 5 Bond-court Wallbrook London EC -- London (EC)
KING of 8B Peabody Buildings Roscoe Street Golden Lane London E.C. -- London (EC)
KIRCH of 27 Parkside Wimbledon London S.W.19 and 613/614 Central Markets London E.C.I -- London (EC)
KITCAT of Warling Dean Esher Surrey and of 9 Bishopsgate London EC -- London (EC)
KITCHEN of 429 Northampton Buildings Clerkenwell London E.C.I -- London (EC)
KLIMCKE of 59 Compton-street Clerkenwell London EC1 -- London (EC)
KNIGHT of 17b Peabodys Buildings Finsbury London EC -- London (EC)
KNIGHT of The Bury Manuden near Bishops Stortford Hertfordshire and of 125 High Holborn London EC -- London (EC)
KNOWLES of 12 Green Terrace Clerkenwell London E.C.1 -- London (EC)
KNOWLES of 15 St Clements Buildings Lever-street London EC1 -- London (EC)
KNOWLES of 48 Moorgate London EC2 -- London (EC)
LACEY of 5 Mora-street City-road London E.C.1 -- London (EC)
LACK of Flat 2 258 City-road London E.C.1 -- London (EC)
LACKFORD of 37 Sheridan-buildings Holborn London EC -- London (EC)
LADBROOK of 133 Grays Inn Buildings Rosebery-avenue London E.C.1 -- London (EC)
LAING of 63 Allens Buildings Leonard-street London E.C.2 -- London (EC)
LAKE of 407 Hood House Dolphin-square Westminster and of 119 Bunhill Row London EC -- London (EC)
LAMB of 38 Radcliff Buildings Bourne Estate Clerkenwell London E.C.1 -- London (EC)
LAMB of 72Bedford-gardens Campden Hill London W8 and 20 Great Tower-street London EC3 -- London (EC)
LAMING of 13 Green-terrace Rosebery-avenue Clerkenwell London E.C.1 -- London (EC)
LANCASTER of 9 Wrens View 79 St. Pauls Churchyard London E.C.il -- London (EC)
LAND of 92 Langbourne Buildings Mark-street Finsbury London E.C.2 -- London (EC)
LANDALE of 53 Eton Avenue London N W.3 and of 39 Eastcheap London E.C.3 -- London (EC)
LANE of 6 Bolt-court Fleet-street London EC4 -- London (EC)
LANE of 6 Skinner Street Clerkenwell London E.C.1 -- London (EC)
LANGDON of St Matthews Vicarage Cityj-road London EC1 -- London (EC)
LARKINS of 8 Rawstone-street London E.C.1 -- London (EC)
LARNER of 46 Radcliff Buildings Bourne Estate Clerkenwell Road London E.CI -- London (EC)
LARNER of 64 Myddelton Street Finsbury London E.CI -- London (EC)
LATCHAM of 7 and 8 Dyers-buildings Holborn London E.C.1 -- London (EC)
LATHAM of 381 St. John-street London E.C.1 -- London (EC)
LAW of 18 Amias House Central-street Finsbury London EC1 -- London (EC)
LAW of 6 Alleyns Houses Bath-street London E.G.1 -- London (EC)
LAWRENCE of 2 Evelyn-gardens Kensington London and-of care-of National Bank-of India Limited 26 Bishopsgate London EC -- London (EC)
LAWRENCE of 7 Dufferin Street Dwellings Dufferin Street London E.C.I -- London (EC)
LEACH of 62 Acton-street St. Pancras London E.C.1 -- London (EC)
LEAT of 36 Torrington-road Holborn London EC -- London (EC)
LEDDY of 64 Long Lane London E.Ctl -- London (EC)
LEDWARD of City of London College 84 Moorgate London E.C.2 -- London (EC)
LEE of 1 Bartholomcw-square Finsbury London E.C.1 -- London (EC)
LEECH of 88 Compton Buildings Goswell Road London E.C.I -- London (EC)
LEGGE of 63 Carlisle Mansions London S.W.1 and of 81 Cannon-street London E.C.4 -- London (EC)
LEGGE of Messrs. Hoare and Company 37 Fleet-street London E.C.4 -- London (EC)
LEGGETT of 20 Myddleton-street London E.C.1 -- London (EC)
LEMON of 28 Austin Friars London EC2 -- London (EC)
LESTER of 1 Scrutton-place Scrutton-street Finsbury London EC -- London (EC)
LEVER of -88 Old-street London EC1 -- London (EC)
LEVETT of 29-30 Saint John-square Clerkenwell London EC -- London (EC)
LEVETT of 7 New-square Lincolns Inn London EC -- London (EC)
LEVEY of 21c Peabody-buildings Southwark-street London EC1 -- London (EC)
LEVY of 29 Abingdon Court Kensington London W.8 and of 40 Coleman Street London E.C2 -- London (EC)
LEVY of 38 Hertford-street Mayfair and of Bristol House Holborn Viaduct London EC1 -- London (EC)
LEWIN of 10 Bedford-place Russell-square Holborn London EC -- London (EC)
LEWIS of 162 Cliffords Inn Fetter Lane London E.C.4 -- London (EC)
LEWIS of 3 Bamstaple-mansions Rosebery-avenue London E.C.1 -- London (EC)
LEWIS of 3 Granville-square London EC1 -- London (EC)
LEWIS of 303 High Holborn London EC -- London (EC)
LEWIS of 303 High Holborn London EC -- London (EC)
LEWIS of Crown and Shears 83-84 Minories London E.G.3 -- London (EC)
LEWIS of Graylings Keston Park Kent and 14 South Square Grays Inn London EC -- London (EC)
LIDDY of 3 Hut King Square Finsbury London E.C.1 -- London (EC)
LILLEY of 6c Peabody-buildings Roscoe-street London EC1 -- London (EC)
LINES of 10 Spencer-street London EC -- London (EC)
LINTON of 13 Spencer-road Croydon Surrey and-of care-of The National Bank-of India Limited of 26 Bishopsgate London EC -- London (EC)
LIPSCOMBE of 48 Millman-street Holborn London EC -- London (EC)
LITCHFIELD of 17 Galway Street Finsbury London E.C.I -- London (EC)
LITTLE of care of Messrs. Blackwood Bryson and Company Limited 24 Eastcheap London E.C.3 -- London (EC)
LITTLEFIELD of 142 Rosebery-square Holbom London EC1 -- London (EC)
LLOYD of 71 Central Markets London EC1 -- London (EC)
LLOYD of St Giles Vicarage Endell-street Holborn London EC -- London (EC)
LONG of 44 Brewers Gildings Rawstome Street London ECI -- London (EC)
LONG of Hurts Hall Saxmundham Suffolk and 8 Princes-street London E.C.2 -- London (EC)
LONGMIRE of Redroofs Blackdown-avenue Pyrford Surrey and-of care-of National Bank-of India Limited 26 Bishopsgate London EC -- London (EC)
LONGUET of 34 Wells House Rosebery Avenue Finsbury London E.C.I -- London (EC)
LOVEJOY of 6 Ravey-street London EC2 -- London (EC)
LOWE of 70 Redman-buildings Bourne Estate Clerkenwell London EC -- London (EC)
LOWEN of London County Council School Gayhurst-road London EC -- London (EC)
LUBLIH of Midland Bank Limited Threadneedle street London E.C.2 -- London (EC)
LUCAS of 35 Paul-street Finsbury London EC -- London (EC)
LUCAS of St. Ermins Hotel 348 St Ermins Westminster and of 35 Paul-street Finsbury London E.C.2 -- London (EC)
LUCAS of Suttons. Hospital In Charterhouse London E.C.I -- London (EC)
LUCCHESI of 71 Rosebery Square Rosebery Avenue London E.C.I -- London (EC)
LUCKER of 1 Sadler House Spa Green Estate Roseberry-avenue London E.C.1 -- London (EC)
LUCKETT of 11 Bedford-road East Ham London EC -- London (EC)
LUCRAFT of Eastbury Dene Eastbury-avenue North-wood Middlesex and-of 19-22 Charlotte-road Great Eastern-street London EC2 -- London (EC)
LUCY of 7e Peabody Estate Farringdon-road London E.C.1 -- London (EC)
LUDLAM of 71 Amwell Street London E.C.I -- London (EC)
LYALL of 50 Roebuck Lane Buckhurst Hill Essex and care of The Eastern Bank Limited 2/3 Crosby Square London E.C.3 -- London (EC)
Contemplative Monk
Person living in the areaMore details, including year
LYON of Woodlands 37th Lane Queens-road Colpetty Colombo Ceylon and-of care-of The National Bank-of India Limited 26 Bishopsgate London EC -- London (EC)
LYUS of 21 Chadworth House Lever-street London EC1 -- London (EC)
MACDONALD of 66 Farringdon-road Buildings Farringdon-road London E.C.1 -- London (EC)
MACDONALD of care of The National Bank of India 26 Bishopsgate London EC -- London (EC)
MACDONALD of St. Dunstans Vestry Fleet Street London E.C. -- London (EC)
MACDONNELL of Spa Hotel Tunbridge Wells and care of Begg Johnston and Company 0 Throgmorton Street London E.C.2 -- London (EC)
MACDONOGH of St Helens Court Great St Helens London EC3 -- London (EC)
MACDUFF of Flat 5 1 Lancaster Gate-terrace Paddington and 22 Aldermanbury London EC2 -- London (EC)
MACKENZIE of 19 Shaldon-mansions 132 Charing Crossroad Holborn London EC -- London (EC)
MACLEAN of 29 Trebovir-road Earls Court London SW5 and care-of The Midland Bank Limited 94 Fenchurch-street London EC3 -- London (EC)
MacLEOD of 109 Kingsway Holborn London EC -- London (EC)
MACNAB of The Lansdowne Hotel Eastbourne and care of Barclays Bank Limited 146 City-road London E.C.1 -- London (EC)
MADGEN of 88 Old-street Finsbury London E.C.1. -- London (EC)
MALCOLM of 16 Lombard Street London E.C.3 -- London (EC)
MARINO of 50 Rosebery Square London E.C.I -- London (EC)
MARKS of 44 Sapperton Court Gee Street London ECI -- London (EC)
MARNER of 28 Helmet-row Finsbury London E.C.1 -- London (EC)
MARRIOTT of 25 V Peabody Buildings Guest Street Finsbury London EC.I -- London (EC)
MARSH of Rydal Mount 52 Plaistow-lane Bromley Kent and of 5 Mitre-court Cheapside London EC2 -- London (EC)
MARSHALL of 53 Great Percy-street Finsbury London EC -- London (EC)
MARSHALL of Moorgate Hall 153 Moorgate London E.C.2 -- London (EC)
MARSHALL of Three Nuns Hotel Aldgate London E.C.3 -- London (EC)
MARTIN of 3/4 Rangoon Street Crutched Friars London E.C.3 -- London (EC)
MARTIN of 36 Victoria-street Westminster and of 23 Bucklersbury London EC -- London (EC)
MARTIN of 46 Sun Street London E.C.2 -- London (EC)
MARTIN of Overbury-court Worcester and of 68 Lombard-street London EC3 -- London (EC)
MARTIN of Silver Birches Ladyegate-road Dorking Surrey and 10 Kings Bench Walk Temple London E.C.4 -- London (EC)
MASON of 141 Moorgate London E.C.2 -- London (EC)
MASON of 46 Skipwith-buildings Bourne Estate Holborn London E.C.1 -- London (EC)
MATHIAS of 23 Great Winchester Street London E.C.2 -- London (EC)
MATT of 50 Brentmead-place North Circular-road London NW11 and-of 147 Fenchurch-street London EC3 -- London (EC)
MATTHEWS of 6 St Giles High-street Holborn London EC -- London (EC)
MATTHEWS of Gramercy Tower Dartmouth Devonshire and of care of Midland Bank Limited 123 Fenchurch-street London E.C.3 -- London (EC)
MATTHEWS of The Deanery St Pauls London EC -- London (EC)
MAUNSELL of care-of Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited 27-32 Poultry London EC -- London (EC)
MAY of 39 Eastcheap London EC3 -- London (EC)
MAY of 393 City-road London EC1 -- London (EC)
MAY of 42 Orchard Court London W.1 The Stock Exchange London E.C.2 -- London (EC)
MAYERS of 358 City-road Finsbury London E.C.1 -- London (EC)
MAYNARD of 172 Bishopsgate London EC -- London (EC)
MAYNE of 12 Grays Inn-square Holborn London EC -- London (EC)
MCARTHUR of Sea Place Manor Smugglers Walk West Worthing and of 22-23 Tower Hill London E.C.3 -- London (EC)
MCCARTHY of 4 Lever Street London E.C.I -- London (EC)
McCarthy of 4 Lever Street London E.C.I -- London (EC)
McDIARMID of Duryard Park Exeter and-of care-of District Bank Cornhill London EC3 -- London (EC)
McEWEN of 15 Langton Gate Central-street London E.C1 -- London (EC)
McPHERSON of 3 and 4 Lime-street-square London EC3 -- London (EC)
MEADOWS of The Charterhouse London EC1 -- London (EC)
MEECH of 1 Temple Gardens and 3 Brick Court Temple London EC -- London (EC)
MERCHANT of 79 Creighton-avenue Muswell Hill London N10 and of 10 New Union-street London EC2 -- London (EC)
MERRITT of 75 Kingsmead-avenue Worcester Paik Surrey and of 43-5 Great Tower-street London EC3 -- London (EC)
MIGKLEBURGH of 240 St John-street London EC1 -- London (EC)
MILES of Holly Hill House Banstead Surrey and of 14 Cornhill London EC3 -- London (EC)
MILLER of 26 Buckridge Buildings Bourne Estate Holborn London EC -- London (EC)
MILLER of Hotel Brice Nice France and-of care-of National Bank-of India Limited 26 Bishopsgate London EC -- London (EC)
MILLS of 40 Wilmington-square Finsbury London EC1 -- London (EC)
MILLS of Glenthorne 64 Bolters-lane Banstead Surrey and of 53 New Broad-street London E.C.2 -- London (EC)
MILLS of The Chine Hill Road Thundersley Essex and care of Martineau and Reid B Princes Street London E.C.2 -- London (EC)
MILTON of 2 Middle Temple Lane London E.C.4 -- London (EC)
MINKIN of 33 Betterton-street Holborn London EC -- London (EC)
MOFFAT of 27 Glebe Hyrst Sanderstead Surrey and-of 39 Cheapside London EC2 -- London (EC)
MOLE of 94 Ironmonger Row London E.C.I -- London (EC)
MONKS of Flat 6 43/53 Myddelton Square London E.C.1 -- London (EC)
MONTEITH of 18 Learmouth-court Edinburgh and of care of National Bank of India Limited 26 Bishopsgate London E.C.2 -- London (EC)
MORCOM of 74 Lever-street Finsbury London E.C.1 -- London (EC)
MORGAN of 35 Compton Buildings Compton Street London E.C.I -- London (EC)
MORGAN of 71 Farringdon Road Buildings Farringdon Road London E.C.I -- London (EC)
MORGAN of Ashmor Rose Walk Purley Surrey and of The Stock Exchange London EC2 -- London (EC)
MORITZ of Melton House North Hill Highgate Middlesex and 4 Brick Court Temple London EC -- London (EC)
MORLEY of 31 Torrens Buildings Torrens Street London E.C.I -- London (EC)
MORLEY of 75 Richmond Hill Court Richmond Surrey and-of care-of The National Bank-of India Limited 26 Bishopsgate London EC -- London (EC)
MORRIS of 10 Grange-avenue Totteridge London N.20 and of Spencer House South-place London E.C.2 -- London (EC)
MORRIS of 74 Torrens Buildings Torrens Street Islington London E.C.I -- London (EC)
MOSCHINI of 12 Viaduct Buildings Saffron Hill London E.C.1 -- London (EC)
MOSCROP of 14 Wrens View St. Pauls Churchyard London E.C. -- London (EC)
MOSLEY of 6 Ironmonger-street London E.C.1 -- London (EC)
MOSLEY of 92 Compton Buildings Goswell-road London EC1 -- London (EC)
MOSLEY of 92 Coupton Buildings Goswell-road London EC1 -- London (EC)
MOSS of 31 Viaduct Buildings Charterhouse-street London E.C.1 -- London (EC)
MOSS of 31 Viaduct Buildings Charterhouse-street London E.C.1 -- London (EC)
MULLINGER of 33 Hamilton-buildings Great Eastern-street Shoreditch London EC2 -- London (EC)
MUNN of 10e Peabody Building Roscoe Street London E.C.I -- London (EC)
MUNT of Winsted Carew-road Northwood Middlesex and of 82-84 St John-street Clerkenwell London EC -- London (EC)
MUNTON of 20 Arlington Way Finsbury London E.C.I -- London (EC)
MURPHY of 19 Peabody Buildings Stamford Street London E.C.l -- London (EC)
MURPHY of 40 Tower-hill London EC3 -- London (EC)
MURPHY of 6 Stanley-crescent Kensington and of 4 Brick Court Temple London EC -- London (EC)
MURTON of 6 Vanbrugh Park-road West Blackheath and-of 53 Coleman-street and-of Stock Exchange London EC2 -- London (EC)
NAME of 1 Arlington House Arlington Way London E.C.l -- London (EC)
NAME of 10 Chadwell Street Finsbury London E.C.I -- London (EC)
NAME of 11 Wykeham Road Hendon London N.W 4 and of 23 Blomfield Street London Wall London E.C.2 -- London (EC)
NAME of 119 Bishopsgate London E.C.2 -- London (EC)
NAME of 128 Victoria Dwellings Farringdon Road London E.CI -- London (EC)
NAME of 12c Block Whitecross Place London EC2 -- London (EC)
NAME of 18 River Street Finsbury London E.CJ -- London (EC)
NAME of 183 Lolesworth Buildings Commercial Street London E.C.I -- London (EC)
NAME of 22 Eagle Dwellings London E.C.I -- London (EC)
NAME of 220 Barts Buildings Seward Street St. Lukes London E.C.I -- London (EC)
NAME of 29 Myddleton Square Finsbury London E.C.i -- London (EC)
NAME of 31 St. Clements Buildings Lever Street London E.C.I -- London (EC)
Person living in the areaMore details, including year
NAME of 33 B Block Buttons Dwellings Old Street London E.C.I -- London (EC)
NAME of 36 Chester Row London S.W.I and of 16 Old Broad Street London E.C.2 -- London (EC)
NAME of 37 Sapperton Court Gee Street London EC.I -- London (EC)
NAME of 3T Block Peabody Estate Roscoe Street London E.C.I -- London (EC)
NAME of 41 Bishopsgate London E.C.2 -- London (EC)
NAME of 41 King Square London E.C.I -- London (EC)
NAME of 6 Albion Place London E.C.I -- London (EC)
NAME of 64a Grays Inn Buildings Roseberry Avenue London E.C.I -- London (EC)
NAME of 69 Myddelton Street Finsbury London EC -- London (EC)
NAME of 8 Caslon Street Old Street London E.CI -- London (EC)
NAME of Audrey House Ely Place [ London E.CI -- London (EC)
NAME of Depot Royal Fusiliers Tower of London London E.C.3 -- London (EC)
NAME of Flat 99 6/9 Charterhouse Square London E.C.I -- London (EC)
NAME of L23 Peabody Estate White Cross Street London ECI -- London (EC)
NAME of so Victoria Chambers Paul Street Finsbury London EC.2 -- London (EC)
NAME of The Standard Bank of South Africa Limited 10 Clements Lane London E.C.H -- London (EC)
NASH of 1 Rawstome-buildings Goswell-road London E.C.l -- London (EC)
NATARO of 37 Eyre Street Hill London E.CI -- London (EC)
NEAL of 26 Stanley Cohen House Golden Lane London E.C.I -- London (EC)
NELSON of 90 Chatsworth-road Croydon Surrey and of 9 St. Helens-place London E.C.3 -- London (EC)
NELSON of Ardwell 126 Nether-street Finchley Middlesex and 53 and 54 Barbican London EC -- London (EC)
NELSON of Flat 35 6/9 Charterhouse Square London E.C.I -- London (EC)
NELSON of Hadley 103 Widmore-road Bromley Kent and care of The Bank of New Zealand 1 Queen Victoria-street London E.C.4 -- London (EC)
NESBITT of 6 Paper Buildings,Temple London E.C.I -- London (EC)
NEW of 415 St John-street Clerkenwell London EC1 -- London (EC)
NEWBERRY of 398 St. John Street Finsbury London E.C.I -- London (EC)
NEWBOLD of 39 Hatton-garden London E.C.l -- London (EC)
NEWELL of 78 Moreland Street London E.C.I -- London (EC)
NEWMAN of 1 Harcourt-buildings Temple London EC4 -- London (EC)
NEWMAN of 18 Gloucester way London E.C.I -- London (EC)
NEWMAN of 18b Block Thanksgiving-buildings Port-pool-lane Holbom London EC1 -- London (EC)
NEWMAN of Slaughter and May 18 Austin Friars London E.C.2 -- London (EC)
NICHOLAS of 85 Campden Hill-court Campden Hill-road Kensington and-of 28 Bishopsgate London EC -- London (EC)
NICHOLLS of Flat 11 4 Crane-court London E.C.4 -- London (EC)
NICHOLS of 37 Lyndhurst-avenue Mill Hill Middlesex and of 44 Paul-street London EC -- London (EC)
NICOLAIDES of 22 Northampton Square London E.CI -- London (EC)
NOBLE of 6 Pickard Street City Road London E.C.I -- London (EC)
NODROUM of 17 Mora Street Finsbury London E.C.L -- London (EC)
NOLAN of 4 Corporation Buildings Farringdon-road London EC1 -- London (EC)
NORFIELD of 6 Kirkeby-buildings Bourne Estate Holborn London EC -- London (EC)
NORRIS of 26 and 27 King-street Cheap-side London E.C.2 -- London (EC)
NORRIS of 3 Collier-street Finsbury London EC -- London (EC)
NORTON of 17 Cleveland-square London W.2 and of 53 Leadenhall-street London E.C.3 -- London (EC)
NORTON of 6 President Street Goswell Road London E.C.I -- London (EC)
O'DONNELL of 11 River-street London EC1 -- London (EC)
OATLEY of 43 Kirkeby-buildings Bourne Estate Holborn London E.C.l -- London (EC)
OCONNOR of 8 Skinner Street Clerkenwell London E.C.i -- London (EC)
OMALLEY of Winchester House Old Broad street London E.C.2 -- London (EC)
ORLANDINI of 42 Skinner Street London E.CI -- London (EC)
OROPALLO of 372 St. John Street London E.C.l -- London (EC)
ORSLER of 6 Alleyns Almshouses Bath Street London EC.I -- London (EC)
OSBORN of 14 Bartholomews-buildings Seward-street London EC1 -- London (EC)
OSBORN of 8 Inglebert-street Amwell-street Finsbury London EC1 -- London (EC)
OSBORNE of 7 viaduct Buildings Charterhofuse Street Holborn London E.C.l -- London (EC)
OSPALLA of 30 Millman-street Holborn London EC -- London (EC)
OUTRAM of 18 Shepherd House Shepherds Market London EC3 -- London (EC)
PAGET of 39 Cloth Fair London E.C.I -- London (EC)
PAINE of 27 Ulleswater-road Southgate London N14 and 32 Central Meat Markets London EC1 -- London (EC)
PALMER of 08 Rosebery Square Rosebery Avenue London E.C.I -- London (EC)
PALMER of care of Bank of Montreal 47 Thread-needle-street London EC2 -- London (EC)
PANTER of 24 Meadow Dwellings Mansford-street London EC2 -- London (EC)
PARKER of 96 Rosebery Square Rosebery Avenue London E.C.I -- London (EC)
PARRETT of 19 Lloyd Baker-street Finsbury London EC -- London (EC)
PARSONS of 5K Peabody Buildings Farringdon-road London EC1 -- London (EC)
PARTNER of 53 Albert-buildings Leonard-street London EC2 -- London (EC)
PATERSON of 5 Warwick Mansions Cromwell-crescent Kensington and-of 14 Old Square Lincolns Inn London EC -- London (EC)
PATERSON of Messrs Farebrother Ellis and Company 29 Fleet-street London EC4 -- London (EC)
PATTERSON of 4 Royley House 110 Old-street London EC1 -- London (EC)
PATTERSON of The Cranbourne Hotel Bournemouth and-of care-of National Bank-of India Limited 26 Bishopsgate London EC -- London (EC)
PAYNE of 111 Whitecross-street Finsbury London EC -- London (EC)
PAYNE of 59 Furze Croft Hove Sussex and of Staple Hall Stone House Court Bishopsgate London EC3 -- London (EC)
PEACOCK of 1 Shelley-court Tite-street Chelsea Middlesex and of 1 Essex-court Temple London EC4 -- London (EC)
PEARSE of 8 Florence-road Bournemouth and-of care-of National Provincial Bank Limited of 15 Bishopsgate London EC -- London (EC)
PEARSON of 53 Oman Court Haverstock Hill London N.W. 3 and 69 Fleet Street London E.C.N -- London (EC)
PEARSON of 5a Lindfield Gardens Hampstead London and 22 College Hill London E.C.4 -- London (EC)
PEDERZOLLI of 21 River-street London E.C.1 -- London (EC)
PEEL of 18 Lawrence Pountney-lane London EC4 -- London (EC)
PENNOCK of The Police Station King David-lane Shad-well London EC -- London (EC)
PERCY of 23 Lawrence Lane London E.C2 -- London (EC)
PERKIN of 14 Victoria Mansions Sumatra Road West Hampstead London and 70 Old Broad Street London E.C.2 -- London (EC)
PERKINS of 35 Beech-street London E.C.3 -- London (EC)
PERRY of 24 Hamilton Buildings Great Eastern-street London EC2 -- London (EC)
PERRYMAN of 12 Nevills Court Fetter Lane London E.C.1 -- London (EC)
PESKETT of 166 Cavendish-mansions Clerkenwell-road London E.C.l -- London (EC)
PHILLIPS of 3 Rawstome-buildings London EC1 -- London (EC)
PHILLIPS of Bonnington Hotel Southampton-row Holborn London EC -- London (EC)
PHIPPS of 12 Moor-lane-chambers London EC2 -- London (EC)
PICKANCE of 42 Ludgate Hill London E.C.4 -- London (EC)
PICKERING of Montclare 48 Bridle-road Eastcote Pinner Middlesex and 8 Paternoster Row London EC4 -- London (EC)
PIGGOTT of 22 Red Lion-street Holborn London EC -- London (EC)
PILE of Claridges Hotel Brook-street London W1 and 34 Great St Helens London EC3 -- London (EC)
PINE of care of The Union Bank of Scotland Limited 62 Cornhill London EC3 -- London (EC)
PIPER of 41 Wynyatt-street Clerkenwell London E.C.l -- London (EC)
PLOH of 12 Peabody Towers Golden Lane London EC1 -- London (EC)
POCOCK of Charterhouse London EC1 -- London (EC)
POELS of 3 Pump-court Temple London E.C.4 -- London (EC)
POOLE of 12 Peerless-buildings Peerless-street London EC1 -- London (EC)
POOLEY of 23a Sutton Dwellings City-road London EC1 -- London (EC)
POPE of 12 Royley House Old-street London EC1 -- London (EC)
POPE of 129 Gladstone Buildings Willow Street London E.C.2 -- London (EC)
Person living in the areaMore details, including year
POPE of 15 St. Helens-gardens Kensington London and care of National Bank of India Limited 26 Bishopsgate London E.C.2 -- London (EC)
POTTER of Farley Westerham Kent and of 2 Temple-gardens Temple London EC -- London (EC)
POULTEN of 38 Sekforde Street London E.C.I -- London (EC)
POUND of 24 St. Clements Buildings Lever Street London E.C.I -- London (EC)
POWELL of K2 Block Peabody Buildings Dufferin Street St. Lukes London E.C.I -- London (EC)
PRATT of 85 Chadworth House Lever-street London E.C.1 -- London (EC)
PRESTON of 6 New-square Lincolns Inn London EC -- London (EC)
PRICE of 10 Friend Street Goswell Road London E.C.1 -- London (EC)
PRICE of Choir House Deans-court London E.C.4 -- London (EC)
PRIMO of 1G Peabody-buildings Farringdon-roadv London EC1 -- London (EC)
PRINTER of 24 Lombard-street London E.C.3 -- London (EC)
PROCTOR of 94 Radcliffe Buildings Holborn London EC -- London (EC)
PUFFETT of 33 Dudley-court Finchley-road Hendon London N.W.ll and 69 Hatton-garden London E.C.l -- London (EC)
PUFFETT of Flat 4-26 Brunswick-square Hove Sussex and 9193 Bishopsgate London EC -- London (EC)
PUGHKC of 22 Ashley-gardens Westminster and 10 Kings Bench Walk Temple London EC -- London (EC)
PULLEN of Three Crowns East Road London E.C.I -- London (EC)
PULLIN of 1 Paper-buildings Temple London E.C.4 -- London (EC)
QUARTERMAINE of The Old Vicarage Penn Buckinghamshire and Dunster House Mark Lane London E.C.3 -- London (EC)
QUASS of 2 Harcourt Buildings Temple London E.C -- London (EC)
QUASS of 2 Harcourt Buildings Temple London E.C.4 -- London (EC)
QUASS of 2 Paper Buildings Temple London E.C.4 -- London (EC)
QUEREE of care of Midland Bank Limited Poultry and Princes-street Branch London EC2 -- London (EC)
QUIRK of 2 Hermitage Buildings Friend Street London E.C.I -- London (EC)
RABEY of 12 Dufferin-buildings Dufferin-street Finsbury London E.C.1 -- London (EC)
RAMSBOTTOM of Lingmoor Hotel Worthing and care of Westminster Bank Limited 21 Lombard-street London E.C.3 -- London (EC)
RANGER of 46 St. Albans-buildings Grays Inn-road London E.C.l -- London (EC)
RAVEN of 5 Pump-court Temple London E.C.4 -- London (EC)
RAWLINSON of 40 Myddelton Square Clerkenwell London E.C.I -- London (EC)
RAWSON of Flat 3 B Block Broad-street-buildings Whitecross-place London E.C.2 -- London (EC)
RAYMOND of 23 Emberton Court St. Johns Street London E.C.I -- London (EC)
READER of 13 Lloyd-square Finsbury London EC -- London (EC)
REDGEWELL of 6 Bolt Court Fleet Street London E.C.G -- London (EC)
REED of 4 Ashdown Road and of Wingfield House High Street both In Banstfead Surrey and of Dashwood House 69 Old Broad Street London E.C.2 -- London (EC)
REEVES of North Bastion HM Tower of London London EC3 -- London (EC)
REHDER of 34 Dulwich Wood-avenue Gipsy-hill London SE19 and of 41 Eastcheap London EC3 -- London (EC)
REID of 16 Charter-buildings Berry-street London E.C.l -- London (EC)
RHEIN of 22 Thanksgiving-buildings Holborn London EC -- London (EC)
RICH of 10 Dombey-street Holborn London EC -- London (EC)
RICHARDS of 31 St. Johns I Square London E.C.I -- London (EC)
RICHARDS of 47 Queensberry House Richmond Surrey and 52 Leadenhall Street London E.C.3 -- London (EC)
RICHARDSON of 37 Lever-street Finsbury London EC -- London (EC)
RICHARDSON of 55 Daniels-road Nunhead London EC15 -- London (EC)
RIDLEY of St Magnus Vestry House Lower Thames-street London EC3 -- London (EC)
RILEY of 39 Dingley Road London E.Ci. -- London (EC)
RIPLEY of 166 Old Street London E.C.I -- London (EC)
ROBERSON of 8b Peabody Buildings Farringdon Road London E.C.I -- London (EC)
ROBERTS of 30 John-street Bedford-tow Holborn London EC -- London (EC)
ROBERTS of 40-66 Queen Victoria Street London E.C4 -- London (EC)
ROBERTSON of 43 Grays Inn Buildings Rosebery-avenue London EC1 -- London (EC)
ROBERTSON of The Weld Club Barrack-street Perth Western Australia and care of National Bank of India Limited 26 Bishopsgate London E.C.2 -- London (EC)
ROBINSON of 1 Victoria Chambers Luke Street London E.C.2 -- London (EC)
ROBINSON of 3 Kings Bench Walk Temple London E.C.N -- London (EC)
ROBINSON of 30 Compton Buildings Compton-street London EC1 -- London (EC)
ROBINSON of 309 Northampton Buildings Finsbury London EC1 -- London (EC)
ROBINSON of 86 Gracechurch Street London E.C.3 -- London (EC)
ROCHE of 51 Macclesfield Road Finsbury London E.C.I -- London (EC)
RODQMENT of 49 Albert Buildings Leonard Street London E.Ct2 -- London (EC)
RODWAY of 4 Leverington-street Kings-square London E.C.1 -- London (EC)
ROGERS of 178 Bishopsgate London E.C.2 -- London (EC)
ROGERS of 4 Paper-buildings Temple London EC4 -- London (EC)
ROGERS of 81 Amwell-street London EC1 -- London (EC)
ROGERS of Fitzwilliam House Little Green Richmond Surrey and of 28 Old Jewry London EC2 -- London (EC)
ROLFE of 130 Corporation-buildings Farringdon-road London EC1 -- London (EC)
ROLFE of the City of London Police Hospital Minories London EC1 -- London (EC)
ROOKE of The Ivy Chippenham Wiltshire and of 6 Clements Inn London EC -- London (EC)
ROSE of 48 Copthall Avenue London E.C.2 -- London (EC)
ROSE of 5 Paget Street London E.C.l -- London (EC)
ROSEMAN of 6 Cotswold Court Gee Street London ECI -- London (EC)
ROSS of 104 St. Albans-buildings Grays Inn-road Holborn London E.C.1 -- London (EC)
ROSS of 139 Stapleton Hall-road Stroud Green London N4 and of 4 Trump-street London EC2 -- London (EC)
ROTHERAM of 141 Compton Buildings Goswell Road London EC.I -- London (EC)
ROUTH of 189 Rosebery-avenue London EC1 -- London (EC)
ROWLAND of 31 Southern-road Bournemouth and-of care-of National Provincial Bank Limited 15 Bishopsgate London EC -- London (EC)
RUBIE of The Constitutional Club Northumberland-avenue London WC and 1 Elm Court Temple London EC -- London (EC)
RUDDOCK of 19 Smithfield-street Snow Hill London EC -- London (EC)
RUMBLE of 145 Northampton Buildings Rosoman street London E.C.I -- London (EC)
RUSSELL of 26 Skip worth Buildings Bourne Estate London E.CI -- London (EC)
RUSSELL of 350 St. John-street London E.C.l -- London (EC)
RYAN of 208 Cooden-drive Bexhill Sussex and 70 Cornhill London EC3 -- London (EC)
RYDER of 18 Redman Buildings Bourne Estate London ECI -- London (EC)
RYDER of Arbrook Orchard Arbrook-lane Esher Surrey and 4/6 Throgmorton-avenue London E.C.2 -- London (EC)
SALLETT of 10 St Albans-buildings Baldwins-gardens London EC1 -- London (EC)
SALT of 10 Frewell Buildings Bourne Estate Holborn London E.C.I -- London (EC)
SAMMONS of 21 Myddelton-square London EC1 -- London (EC)
SAMUEL of 198 Compton Buildings Cyrus Street London EC.I -- London (EC)
SANDOVER of Bevis Marks House Bevis Marks London EC -- London (EC)
SAUNDERS of 15 Rawstome Street Clerkenwell London EC.1 -- London (EC)
SAUNDERS of 21 Chadwell Street London E.C. -- London (EC)
SAVAGE of 212 Guinness Buildings London E.C.I -- London (EC)
SCHLAFF of 224 Brick-lane London EC2 -- London (EC)
SCHMIDT of 412 St Johns-street Clerkenwell London EC -- London (EC)
SCHRODINSKY of 46 Type Street London EC2 -- London (EC)
SCOTT of 34 Brooke-street Holborn London EC -- London (EC)
SCOTT of 4 Crane-court Fleet-street London EC4 -- London (EC)
SEARS of 35b Sutton Dwellings City-road London EC1 -- London (EC)
SEXTON of 28 Nigel Buildings Bourne Estate Holborn London E.CI -- London (EC)
SHARP of 56 Gordon-square Holborn London EC -- London (EC)
SHAW of 26 London County Council-Dwellings Finsbury London EC -- London (EC)
SHAW of 394 Northampton-buildings London EC1 -- London (EC)
SHEA of 18-20 Noble-street London EC2 -- London (EC)
Contemplative Monk
Person living in the areaMore details, including year
SHEARER of Acacia-avenue Dar-es-Salaam Tanganyika and care-of National Bank-of India Limited 26 Bishopsgate London EC -- London (EC)
SHEEHAN of Sulem county Kerry and-of RAF Medical Service and-of care-of Glyn Mills and Company Holts Branch Bankers London EC -- London (EC)
SHELDON of 102 Shepherdess Walk Shoreditch London EC1 -- London (EC)
SHEPHERD of 97 Rosebery Square Rosebery Avenue London E.C.I -- London (EC)
SHERRIFF of 16 Gloucester Way Clerkenwell London EC1 -- London (EC)
SHINER of Inworth Nicholas Way Northwood Middlesex and of 23 Easton-street Clerkenwell London EC -- London (EC)
SHOBBROOK of 33 Portpool-lane Holborn London EC -- London (EC)
SHOBBROOK of 33 Portpool-lane Holborn London EC -- London (EC)
SHOWAN of 11 Parkhill Road Hampstead London and 1 Essex Court Temple London E.C.4 -- London (EC)
SHURE of 152 Cliffords Inn London E.C.2 -- London (EC)
SIBTHORPE of 7 Skinner-street Clerkenwell London EC1 -- London (EC)
SIDNEY of 234 Farringdon Road Buildings Farringdon Road London E.C.l -- London (EC)
SILVERBERQ of 10 Torrens Buildings City Road London E.C.I -- London (EC)
SIMMONS of Charterhouse London EC1 -- London (EC)
SIMPSON of 1O6 Compton Buildings Goswell Road London E.C.1 -- London (EC)
SIMPSON of 330 Compton Buildings Goswell Road London E.C.I -- London (EC)
SIMPSON of Flat 18 43/53 Myddelton Square Finsbury London E.C.1 -- London (EC)
SINGER of Sherwood 25 Bycullah-road Enfield Middlesex and of 47 St Mary Axe London EC -- London (EC)
SINGLETON of 2 Crown Office-row The Temple London E.C.4 -- London (EC)
SKIMMING of Taplow House Taplow Buckinghamshire and of 52 Leadenhall-street London E.C.3 -- London (EC)
SKINNER of 1 Padget-street Finsbury London EC1 -- London (EC)
SKINNER of 26 Ironmonger-street London E.CA -- London (EC)
SKIPPER of 8 Warwick-court Grays Inn London EC -- London (EC)
SLACK of 4 Brandis House Upper Thames-street London EC4 -- London (EC)
SLATER of 2 Garden Court Temple London E.C.4 -- London (EC)
SLOMAN of Flat L.5 Artillery Mansions Victoria Street Westminster and of Dashwood House Old Broad Street London E.C.2 -- London (EC)
SMEATON of 4 Clarence House High Holborn London EC -- London (EC)
SMEETH of 19 Holywell Row London E.C.2 -- London (EC)
SMITH of 19 Eastcheap London EC3 -- London (EC)
SMITH of 260 City Road London E.C.I -- London (EC)
SMITH of 263 Northampton-buildings Rosoman-street Finsbury London EC -- London (EC)
SMITH of 28 Bunhill-row London EC1 -- London (EC)
SMITH of 47 Hamilton Buildings Great Eastern-street London E.C.2 -- London (EC)
SMITH of 50 Farringdon-road Buildings London EC1 -- London (EC)
SMITH of 62 Myddleton-square Clerkenwell London E.C.1 -- London (EC)
SMITH of 78 Queen Victoria-street London E.C.4 -- London (EC)
SMITH of 8 Northampton Buildings Rosoman-street London EC1 -- London (EC)
SMITH of 9 Clarence House 204 High Holborn London EC -- London (EC)
SMITH of Essex House Campden Hill Kensington LondonW 8 and-of 7 Fig Tree-court Temple London EC4 -- London (EC)
SMITH of Throgmorton House 15 Copthall Avenue London E.C.2 -- London (EC)
SMYTH of 63 Kingston-lane Teddington Middlesex and of 71 Eastcheap London EC3 -- London (EC)
SOLE of 72 Finsbury Pavement London E.C.2 -- London (EC)
SOLOMONS of 17 Peabody Court Roscoe Street Finsbury London E.C. -- London (EC)
SOMERVELL of 1 Kings Bench Walk Temple London E.C.4 -- London (EC)
SOUTHAM of 2 Northampton Buildings Rosoman street Finsbury London E.C.1 -- London (EC)
SOUTHEY of 375 Northampton Buildings Finsbury London E.C.1 -- London (EC)
SPEED of 89 St John-street Clerkenwell London EC1 -- London (EC)
SPERINCK of 1 Harold Laskie House Percival-street London E.C.1 -- London (EC)
SPICER of 70 Myddleton Square London E.C.1 -- London (EC)
SPICER of Flat 5 72 Courtfield Gardens London S.W.5 and 19 New Bridge Street London EC4 -- London (EC)
SPILLER of 39 Crossbow House Shoreditch London E.C.1 -- London (EC)
SPIVEY of Wesleys Chapel Manse 49 City-road London E.C.l -- London (EC)
SPRINGMAN of Croy Priorylane Roehampton and of 2 Kings Bench-walk Temple London EC -- London (EC)
SPRINTZ of 161 Central Street Finsbury London E.C.I -- London (EC)
SQUANCE of 10 Philpot-lane London EC3 -- London (EC)
STABBINS of 8 St. Agathas Square London E.C.2 -- London (EC)
STADDON of 20 The Drive Wimbledon Surrey and of 58 Finsbury Pavement London E.C.2 -- London (EC)
STAMFORD of 14 Alleyns Houses Bath Street London E.CI -- London (EC)
STANNARD of Deramore Pine Mount-road Camberley Surrey and 19 Eastcheap London EC3 -- London (EC)
STAPLES of Flat 21 43/53 Myddelton Square Finsbury London E.C.l -- London (EC)
STAVROPOULOS of 9 Pond Place Chelsea London S.W.3 and 3 Lovat Lane Eastcheap London E.C.3 -- London (EC)
STEEL of 49 Skipworth Buildings Bourne Estate London E.C.1 -- London (EC)
STEELE of 9 Powell Street Goswell Road Clerkenwell London ECI -- London (EC)
STEEN of 9 Tunbridge House Spa Green Estate Rosebery Avenue London E.C.I -- London (EC)
STEGGLES of 4 Copthall-avenue London E.C.2 -- London (EC)
STELLO of T.E. S. Theodoxos care of Shell Tankers Limited Ibex House Minorles London E.C.3 -- London (EC)
STEMP of 59/60 Gracechurch-street London E.C.3 -- London (EC)
STERLINI of 8 Skipwith Buildings Bourne Estate London E.C.I -- London (EC)
STEVENS of 11 Earlstoke-street Finsbury London EC1 -- London (EC)
STEVENS of 12e Peabody Buildings Farringdon-road London EC1 -- London (EC)
STEVENS of 38 High Street Wimbledon Common London S.W. 19 and of 11 New Fetter Lane London E.C.^ -- London (EC)
STEVENS of 52 Featherstone-street City-road London EC1 -- London (EC)
STEVENS of The School House Hugh Myddelton School Bowling Green Lane Finsbury London ECI -- London (EC)
STEVENSON of 21 Dingley Road City Road London E.C.I -- London (EC)
STEVENSON of The George Public-house 25 Old Bailey London EC4 -- London (EC)
STEWART of 199 Whitecross Street London E.C.I -- London (EC)
STEWART of 25 Lowther-road Bournemouth and-of care-of The Royal Exchange Assurance Executor and Trustee Department GPO Box 436 Royal Exchange London EC3 -- London (EC)
STEWART of The Crown and Shears Public-house 83 and 84 Minories London EC3 -- London (EC)
STIVEN of 2 Sadler House Spa Green Estate Rosebery Avenue London E.C.I -- London (EC)
STOCK of 236 Farringdon-road Buildings Clerkenwell London EC -- London (EC)
STOCK of 39 Roseberry-square London EC -- London (EC)
STOCKLEY of 80 Fenchurch Street London EC3 -- London (EC)
STOKES of 140 Capworth-street Leyton London EC10 -- London (EC)
STONE of 21 Buckrldge Buildings Portpool Lane London E.C.I -- London (EC)
STONE of Caravan Cottage 246 Highroad East Finchley London and of Inner Temple London EC4 -- London (EC)
STORER of 3 Hare-court The Temple London EC2 -- London (EC)
STRANGE of 19N Roscoe-street Finsbury London E.C.1 -- London (EC)
STREET of Bristol House Southampton-row Holborn London EC -- London (EC)
STURGEON of 22 Fenchurch Street London E.C3 -- London (EC)
STYLES of 2 L Block Peabody-buildings Farring-don-road London EC1 -- London (EC)
SUDBURY of 5 Essex Court Middle Temple London E.C.N -- London (EC)
SULLIVAN of 12b Peabody Buildings Roscoe Street London E.C.I -- London (EC)
SULLY of 58 Peerless-street Finsbury London E.C.1 -- London (EC)
SWEETING of Great Eastern Hotel Liverpool Street London EC2 -- London (EC)
TABERMAN of 12 Rosebery Square Buildings Rosebery Avenue London E.C.I -- London (EC)
TANNER of 19 Coram-street Holborn London EC -- London (EC)
TAPPING of 2 Cottage Metropolitan Water Board Depot Amwell-street Finsbury London EC1 -- London (EC)
TARDREW of 24 Aldermanbury London EC2 -- London (EC)
TAYLER of 32 Peerless Buildings Peerless-street Finsbury London EC1 -- London (EC)
TAYLOR of 12 Bedford Court Mansions Holborn London E.C.1 -- London (EC)
Person living in the areaMore details, including year
TAYLOR of 15 St Aubyns Hove Sussex and of 125 Old Broad-street London EC2 -- London (EC)
TAYLOR of 20 Harrington-road London EC -- London (EC)
TAYLOR of 316 Guinness Buildings Lever Street London ECI -- London (EC)
TAYLOR of 47 Dufferin Buildings Dufferin Street London E.C.I -- London (EC)
TAYLOR of 47 Dufferin Buildings Dufferin-street London ECl -- London (EC)
TAYLOR of 49 The-drive Rickmansworth Hertfordshire and Cereal House 58 Mark-lane London E.C.3 -- London (EC)
TAYLOR of 86 Radcliff Buildings Holborn London EC1 -- London (EC)
TAYLOR of Moorgate Hall Moorgate London EC2 -- London (EC)
TENDALL of 27 Britton-street London E.C.1 -- London (EC)
TENISON of 58 Gower-street Holborn London EC -- London (EC)
TEWKESBURY of 48 Gloucester Way Finsbury London EC1 -- London (EC)
TEWKESBURY of 66 Farringdon-road-buildings Clerkenwell London EC1 -- London (EC)
THAXTER of 7 Great Eastern-buildings London EC2 -- London (EC)
THOMAS of 13 Ashby Street Shoreditch London E.C.I -- London (EC)
THOMAS of 47 St Albans-buildings Brooke-street Holborn London EC -- London (EC)
THOMAS of 8 Queen-street London E.C.4 -- London (EC)
THOMAS of 9 Dudley-road Queens Park London EC -- London (EC)
THOMAS of Caer-wnon Builth Breconshire and of 14 Billiter-street London EC -- London (EC)
THOMPSON of 4 Holford-place Finsbury London EC -- London (EC)
THOMPSON of 7 Spencer-street Finsbury London EC -- London (EC)
THOMPSON of Charterhouse London ECI -- London (EC)
THOMPSON of Flat 21 22 Albion Buildings Bartholomew Close London E.C -- London (EC)
THOMPSON of Grand Hotel Southampton-row Holborn London EC -- London (EC)
THOMPSON of l9 Langton-gate London EC1 -- London (EC)
THOMSON of 131 Rosebery-square Rosebery-avenue London EC1 -- London (EC)
THORNHILL of 17 Parmoor Court Stafford Cripps Estate Gee Street London E.C.I -- London (EC)
THOROWGOOD of Bank of Scotland Chambers 32 Bishopsgate London EC2 -- London (EC)
TIERNAN of 250 Guinness Buildings Lever Street Finsbury London E.C.I -- London (EC)
TIERNAN of 250 Guinness Buildings Lever-street London E.C.1 -- London (EC)
TILBY of 17 Peerless-buildings City-road London EC1 -- London (EC)
TOWNSEND of 8 Nigel Buildings Bourne Estate Holborn London E.C.1 -- London (EC)
TOWSEY of Midland Bank Limited 9 Angel Court London E.C.2 -- London (EC)
TRANTER of 19 The Casemates H.M. Tower of London London E.C3 -- London (EC)
TREACY of 4 Chadwell-street Clerkenwell London EC -- London (EC)
TREACY of 4 Chadwell-street Clerkenwell London EC1 -- London (EC)
TRENCH of Villa Isam Menton (AM) Franco and care-of Brown Shipley and company Founders Court Lothbury London EC2 -- London (EC)
TRENDER of 17 Little Russell-street Holborn London EC -- London (EC)
TRUELOVE of 23 Viaduct Buildings Charterhouse Street London E.C.I -- London (EC)
TUFFS of 78 Leonard-street Finsbury London EC -- London (EC)
TUFFS of 8 Allens-buildings Leonard-street Finsbury London EC2 -- London (EC)
TURNBULL of 44 Skinner Street Finsbury London E.C.t -- London (EC)
TURNBULL of Balgarvie St. Johns Hill-road Woking Surrey and of care of The Royal Bank of Scotland 3 Bishopsgate London E.C.2 -- London (EC)
TURNBULL of Flowergate Rowley Green Arkley Barnet Hertfordshire and-of Exchange bnildings St Mary Axe London EC -- London (EC)
TURNBULL of The Charterhouse London E.C.I -- London (EC)
TURNER of 14J. Duffer In Street London E.C1 -- London (EC)
TURNER of 4 Parmoor Court Gee Street London ECI -- London (EC)
TWEEDY of Flat 31 6/9 Charterhouse Square London E.C.I -- London (EC)
TWISS of 73 Farringdon-road Buildings Farringdon road London E.C.1 -- London (EC)
UNDERWOOD of 34 Northampton-square Finsbury London E.C.l -- London (EC)
UTTING of 6 Pensioners Court The Charterhouse London E.C.I -- London (EC)
VALE of 20 Paget-street London E.C.l -- London (EC)
VALOIS of 40 Cedar-road Sutton Surrey and 6-7 St Dunstans-lane Eastcheap London EC3 -- London (EC)
VAUGHAN of 47 Parmoor Court Gee Street [Finsbury London E.G.I -- London (EC)
VAUGHAN of 47 Parmoor Court Gee-street London E.C.l -- London (EC)
VERANI of 43 Lambs Conduit-street Holborn London EC -- London (EC)
VERTUE of Tiltside Cobham Surrey and 14 Corn-hill London EC3 -- London (EC)
VICK of 3 Hamilton Lodge Kings Road Windsor and 9/13 Fenchurch Buildings London E.C2 -- London (EC)
VIETRO of 20 Griffin Mansions Clerkenwell Road London E.C.I -- London (EC)
VINCENT of 13 Nigel-buildings Bourne Estate Holborn London EC1 -- London (EC)
VINEY of Plat 68 6 Charterhouse-square Finsbury London E.C.l -- London (EC)
VOGEL of 94 Langboume Buildings Paul Street London E.C2 -- London (EC)
WADE of 22 Henleaze-gardens Bristol and-of care-of National Provincial Bank Limited 15 Bishopsgate London EC -- London (EC)
WAISSEN of Flat 21 178a Bishopsgate London E.C.2 -- London (EC)
WAKE of 2 Austin-friars London EC2 -- London (EC)
WAKEFIELD of Basset House Hythe Kent and of Wakefield House 30 Cheapside London EC2 -- London (EC)
WAKEFORD of 82 Finsbury Pavement London EC2 -- London (EC)
WALKER of 11A Myddelton Square London E.C.i -- London (EC)
WALKER of 14 Compton Flats Goswell Road London E.C.I -- London (EC)
WALKER of 42 New Charles Street City Road London E.C.I -- London (EC)
WALKER of Messrs Child and Company 1 Fleet-street London E.C.4 -- London (EC)
WALSBY of 55-61 Moorgate London EC2 -- London (EC)
WALSH of -1-Powell-street Goswell-Road London E.C.l -- London (EC)
WALTER of Stayes Northend Common near Henley-on-Thames Buckinghamshire and-of Wamford Court London EC2 -- London (EC)
WALTERS of 66 Banner-street Bunhill-row London EC1 -- London (EC)
WALTON of 64 Peerless Street Buildings City Road London E.C.I -- London (EC)
WARD of 77 Pollards-hill South Norbury Surrey and of 40 Eastcheap London EC3 -- London (EC)
WARDLEY of 22 Farringdon-buildings Finsbury London E.C.l -- London (EC)
WARNE of 26 Marchmont-street Holborn London EC -- London (EC)
WARNE of Uwin House Baltic-street Golden-lane London EC1 -- London (EC)
WARRELL of 19 Marie Lloyd House Murray Grove Shoreditch London E.C.I -- London (EC)
WARREN of 357 St. John Street Finsbury London E.C.I -- London (EC)
WASHINGTON of care of Devonshire and Company 35 Old Jewry London EC2 -- London (EC)
WATERMAN of 37 Brooke-street Holborn London E.C.1 -- London (EC)
WATERS of The Kings Arms 53 Rawstornc-street Clerkenwell London EC -- London (EC)
WATKINS of 54 Kings Square Goswell Road London E.Cl -- London (EC)
WATMOUGH of 15 The Leas Westcliff-on-Sea Essex and 82 King William Street London E.C.H -- London (EC)
WATSON of 4 Wells House Rosebery Avenue Finsbury London E.C.I -- London (EC)
WATSON of Batavia Branch of The Chartered Bank-of India Australia and China 38 Bishopsgate London EC2 -- London (EC)
WATSON of The Batavia Branch of the Chartered Branch of India Australia and China 38 Bishopsgate London EC2 -- London (EC)
WATTS of 49 Queen Victoria-street London E.C. -- London (EC)
WEBB of 17 Torrens Buildings Torrens Street London E.C.I -- London (EC)
WEBBER of Faxfield House 28 Watllng Street London E.Ci4 -- London (EC)
WEBDELL of 28 Monument Street London E.C.3 -- London (EC)
WEEDON of 18 Radcliff Buildings Bourne Estate Clerkenwell Road Holborn London ECI -- London (EC)
WEIL of 316 Stratford-court Oxford-street and-of 530 Salisbury House London Wall London EC -- London (EC)
WEISBERQ of 34 Grimthorpe House Percival Street London ECI -- London (EC)
WELFORD of 120 Park-road New Barnet Hertfordshire and of 1 Paper-building's Temple London EC4 -- London (EC)
WELLS of 18 Spencer Street Goswell Road London E.C.I -- London (EC)
WELLS of 29 King-square Goswell road London EC1 -- London (EC)
WELLS of 4 Royley House Old Street London E.C.t -- London (EC)
Person living in the areaMore details, including year
WELLS of 5a Lever-buildings Finsbury London E.C.l -- London (EC)
WELTON of The Ship Tavern 12 Gate-street High Holborn London EC -- London (EC)
WEST of 11 Stone-buildings Lincolns Inn London EC -- London (EC)
WEST of 115 Cavendish Mansions Clerkenwell Road London E.CI -- London (EC)
WEST of 115 Cavendish-mansions Clerkenwell-road London E.C.l -- London (EC)
WESTERN of 3 Walmsley-street Clerkenwell London EC -- London (EC)
WESTWOOD of 121 St. Albans Buildings Brookes Court Holborn London E.C.I -- London (EC)
WHARRAM of Rugby House 6 Great Ormond-street Holborn London EC -- London (EC)
WHATMORE of Redthorne Hotel Bewdley Worcestershire and care of National Bank of India Limited 26 Bishopsgate London E.C.2 -- London (EC)
WHEELER of 86 Corporation Buildings Farrington Road London E.C.I -- London (EC)
WHELAN of 27 Austin Friars London E.C.2 -- London (EC)
WHISTLER of 31 Frewell-buildings Bourne Estate Holborn London EC -- London (EC)
WHITE of 20 Pine-street Clerkenwell London E.C.l -- London (EC)
WHITE of 29 Wymyatt-street Finsbury London EC1 -- London (EC)
WHITE of 35 Corporation Row Finsbury London E.C.1 -- London (EC)
WHITE of 4 Campden Hill Gate Duchess of Bedfords Walk Kensington and 38 Bishopsgate London EC -- London (EC)
WHITE of 43b Block Guiness Buildings Lever-street City-road London E.C.1 -- London (EC)
WHITE of care of Lloyds Bank Limited 15 Cheapside London EC2 -- London (EC)
WHITE of The Mount Portland Avenue Exmouth Devon and of 108 Cannon Street London E.C. -- London (EC)
WHITEHEAD of 4 Mitre Court-chambers Temple London EC4 -- London (EC)
WHITTINGHAM of The Star 31 Aldersgate Street London E.C.1 -- London (EC)
WHITTINGSTALL of 90 Campden Hill Court London W.8 and of l Harcourt Buildings Temple London E.C.1 -- London (EC)
WHYTE of 148 Bethune-road Stamford Hill London N16 and of 24 Tower Hill London EC3 -- London (EC)
WICKS of 25 Farringdon-buildings Farringdon-road London E.C.l -- London (EC)
WIERDSMA of Skinners Edenbridge Kent and 54 55 and 56 Threadneedle Street London E.C.2 -- London (EC)
WIGLEY of 17 Sturt-street City-road London EC1 -- London (EC)
WILKINSON of 15 Victoria-dwellings Clerkenwell-road London E.C.1 -- London (EC)
WILKINSON of 16 Victoria Dwellings Clerkenwell Road London E.C.I -- London (EC)
WILLAN of 1 Lloyds-avenue London EC3 -- London (EC)
WILLETTS of 22 Grays Inn Residences 180 Clerkenwell Road London E.C.I -- London (EC)
WILLIAMS of 44a Sussex-square Brighton and 12 Billingsgate Market London EC3 -- London (EC)
WILLIAMS of 48 Scrutton-street London EC2 -- London (EC)
WILLIAMS of 8 Montague Court Little Britain London E.C.I -- London (EC)
WILLIS of 16 Red Lion-square High Holborn London EC -- London (EC)
WILLS of 9 Ludgate Broadway London EC4 -- London (EC)
WILLSON of 9 Bowater-house London E.C.l -- London (EC)
WILMOTT of 305 St John-street Clerkenwell London EC -- London (EC)
WILSON of 39 Skipwith Buildings London E.C.I -- London (EC)
WILSON of 56 Knoll-drive Southgate London N14 and-of care-of Barclays Bank (Dominion Colonial and Overseas (limited) 29 Gracechurch-street London EC3 -- London (EC)
WILSON of 69 Marchant-street Holborn London EC -- London (EC)
WILSON of care of Commercial Banking Company of Sydney Limited 18 Birchin-lane London EC -- London (EC)
WINDMILL of 297 City-road Islington London E.C.1 -- London (EC)
WINGATE of 14 Laney Buildings Bourne Estate Holborn London E.C.I -- London (EC)
WINGFIELD of 55 Lever-street Goswell-road London EC1 -- London (EC)
WINKS of Gracechurch House- 37/45 Gracechurch Lane London E.C.3 -- London (EC)
WINTER of 337 Compton Buildings Goswell-road London EC1 -- London (EC)
WISSLER of 11 Stone Road Bromley Kent and 4 and 6 Austin Friars London E.C.2 -- London (EC)
WITHAM of 65 Radcliffe Buildings Bourne Estate Clerkenwell Road London E.C.I -- London (EC)
WOLFF of 1 Brick-court Temple London EC4 -- London (EC)
WOOD of 15 Leage-street Finsbury London E.C.l -- London (EC)
WOOD of 28 Austin mars London E.C.2 -- London (EC)
WOODER of 14 Kings-square London E.C1 -- London (EC)
WOODING of Briar Mount Harestone Valley Caterham Surrey and 22 College Hill London E.C.4 -- London (EC)
WOODWARD of 6 Pump Court Temple London EC4 -- London (EC)
WOOLGER of 6 The Causeway Sutton Surrey and of 165-7 Moorgate London EC2 -- London (EC)
WOOTTON of 39 Glenhouse-road Eltham London and of 8 Stone-buildings Lincolns Inn London EC -- London (EC)
WREN of Harfield Hambledon Hampshire and care of Hoares Bank 37 Fleet-street London E.C.4 -- London (EC)
WRIGHT of 11 Millman-street Holborn London EC -- London (EC)
WRIGHT of 117 Stanley Park-road Carshalton Surrey and of 4 Raymond-buildings Grays Inn London EC -- London (EC)
WRIGHT of 141 Walm-lane Cricklewood Middlesex and of 10 Grays Inn-place Grays Inn London EC -- London (EC)
WRIGHT of 405 Northampton-buildings Skinner-street London EC1 -- London (EC)
WRIGHT of 6 Owens-row London E.C.1 -- London (EC)
WRIGHT of Motor Vessel Stansted care of 8 Great Tower street London E.C.3 -- London (EC)
WRIGHT of The Vicarage King Square Finsbury London E.C.I -- London (EC)
WYNN of 9 Rosebery-square Rosebery-avenue London E.C.l -- London (EC)
WYSE of 39 Cornhill London EC2 -- London (EC)
XINARIS of S76 City Road London E.C.I -- London (EC)
YONGE of 66 St Augustines-avenue Wembley Middlesex and of 393a City-road London EC1 -- London (EC)
YOUNG of 109 Fenchurch Street London E.C3 -- London (EC)
YOUNG of 2 Lime-street-square London EC3 -- London (EC)
YUILLE of The Links Hotel Crowborough Sussex and of Dunster House Mincing-lane London E.C.3 -- London (EC)
ZAZZERA of 357 Goswell Road London E.Cil -- London (EC)
ZEFFERT of 5 Tavistock Chambers Holborn London EC -- London (EC)

Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire  Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kinrossshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Indonesia  Japan  Malay States  Pakistan  Singapore  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Israel  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*may contain errors

More: Match districts, surnames to GRO deaths




















THE END