Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Yorkshire (pt 1) is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Confirmation of Mary Florence Bradley or Campbell widow John Campbell and Herbert Norman Taylor bank agent
Confirmation of Mary Florence Bradley or Campbell widow John Campbell and Herbert Norman Taylor bank agent
Confirmation of Mary Florence Bradley or Campbell widow John Campbell and Herbert Norman Taylor bank agent
Confirmation of Queenie Rowley Jex-Long spinster and Douglas Stanley Dickson writer
Confirmation of Queenie Rowley Jex-Long spinster and Douglas Stanley Dickson writer
Confirmation of Roderick Bernard Hugh Moffat Katherine Mary Rose Moffat and the reverend William Ian Grant Moffatt
Confirmation of Roderick Bernard Hugh Moffat Katherine Mary Rose Moffat and the reverend William Ian Grant Moffatt
Confirmation of Roderick Bernard Hugh Moffat Katherine Mary Rose Moffat and the reverend William Ian Grant Moffatt
Probate York 7 October to Mary Ann Rispin widow Effects ?596 Is 6d RITCHIE George of 52 Alderman-road Glasgow died 3 March 1940 Confirmation of George Ritchie bank clerk
to Alexandra Eugenie Constance Braithwaite widow
to Donald Gray friendly society secretary
to Foster Downs farmer
to Frances Lilian Hindby (wife of Frank Lionel Hindby)
to Frances Lilian Hindby (wife of Frank Lionel Hindby)
to Frank Home commercial traveller Gladys Sophie Sewell Home spinster and Colonel Bedford Hustler architect
to Frank Home commercial traveller Gladys Sophie Sewell Home spinster and Colonel Bedford Hustler architect
to Frank Home commercial traveller Gladys Sophie Sewell Home spinster and Colonel Bedford Hustler architect
to Hilda Gledhill widow
to John Albert Carlill chartered accountant and Catherine Beckett Carlill spinster
to John Albert Carlill chartered accountant and Catherine Beckett Carlill spinster
to the said James Robert Stamp retired station master and William Marton farmer
to the said James Robert Stamp retired station master and William Marton farmer
to Thomas Topham Fox retired licensed victualler
to Tom George Shipley retired haulage contractor
to ' John Henry Weston labourer
to 'John Thomas Holliday builders labourer
to - Edith Collins (wife of William Percy Collins)
to - Edith Collins (wife of William Percy Collins)
to - Vera Brown (wife of Sydney James Brown)
to - Vera Brown (wife of Sydney James Brown)
to ? Ethel Mary North widow
to Abraham Marshall cotton manufacturer and Joe Widdop dyehouse foreman
to Abraham Marshall cotton manufacturer and Joe Widdop dyehouse foreman
to Ada Adeline Longbottom (wife of Alfred Longbottom) and Frederick William Harrison railway employee
to Ada Adeline Longbottom (wife of Alfred Longbottom) and Frederick William Harrison railway employee
to Ada Adeline Longbottom (wife of Alfred Longbottom) and Frederick William Harrison railway employee
to Ada Annie Wood widow
to Ada Boddy (wife of Francis Boddy)
to Ada Boddy (wife of Francis Boddy)
to Ada Boddy (wife of Frank Boddy)
to Ada Boddy (wife of Frank Boddy)
to Ada Crabtree (wife of John Thomas Crabtree) Walton Greenwood loom overlooker David Greenwood warehouseman and George Greenwood sheet metal worker
to Ada Crabtree (wife of John Thomas Crabtree) Walton Greenwood loom overlooker David Greenwood warehouseman and George Greenwood sheet metal worker
to Ada Crabtree (wife of John Thomas Crabtree) Walton Greenwood loom overlooker David Greenwood warehouseman and George Greenwood sheet metal worker
to Ada Crabtree (wife of John Thomas Crabtree) Walton Greenwood loom overlooker David Greenwood warehouseman and George Greenwood sheet metal worker
to Ada Davisworth widow
to Ada Eliza Robinson widow
to Ada Elizabeth Meadley widow
to Ada Florence Holdsworth widow
to Ada Gooder spinster
to Ada Hall widow
to Ada Hornby widow
to Ada Jane Lee widow and Annie Elizabeth Eccles spinster
to Ada Jane Lee widow and Annie Elizabeth Eccles spinster
to Ada Johnson (wife of John Robert Johnson) and Annie Richardson spinster
to Ada Johnson (wife of John Robert Johnson) and Annie Richardson spinster
to Ada Johnson (wife of John Robert Johnson) and Annie Richardson spinster
to Ada Johnson widow and Leonard Asher retired wire annealer
to Ada Johnson widow and Leonard Asher retired wire annealer
to Ada Kenworthy widow
to Ada Lillian Rawnsley (wife of Harry Tennant Rawnsley)
to Ada Lillian Rawnsley (wife of Harry Tennant Rawnsley)
to Ada Lillian Wilkinson widow and Thomas Falkingham accountants clerk
to Ada Lillian Wilkinson widow and Thomas Falkingham accountants clerk
to Ada Louise Brayshaw (wife of Fred BrayshawPand Bertha Uttley spinster
to Ada Louise Brayshaw (wife of Fred BrayshawPand Bertha Uttley spinster
to Ada Louise Brayshaw (wife of Fred BrayshawPand Bertha Uttley spinster
to Ada Mary Bridges widow
to Ada Mary Grimston widow
to Ada Mary Horn widow
to Ada Mary Ledger (wife of John Ledger)
to Ada Mary Ledger (wife of John Ledger)
to Ada Mary Newton (wife of John Newton)
to Ada Mary Newton (wife of John Newton)
to Ada Maud Furniss widow
to Ada Maxwell (wife of Frederick Samuel Maxwell)
to Ada Maxwell (wife of Frederick Samuel Maxwell)
to Ada Sharp widow Effeets ?272 7s 5d
to Ada Siddall widow
to Ada Sutcliffe widow
to Ada Webster widow
to Ada Wikeley spinster
to Adah Hill widow and Fred Hill farmer
to Adah Hill widow and Fred Hill farmer
to Adam Howard farmer Margaret Edna Howard spinster and George Aitken draper and outfitter
to Adam Howard farmer Margaret Edna Howard spinster and George Aitken draper and outfitter
to Adam Howard farmer Margaret Edna Howard spinster and George Aitken draper and outfitter
to Adelene Roberts widow
to Agnes Barnes widow and Sarah Ellen Read spinster
to Agnes Barnes widow and Sarah Ellen Read spinster
to Agnes Beatrice Powell widow and Thomas William Powell railway fireman
to Agnes Beatrice Powell widow and Thomas William Powell railway fireman
to Agnes Birkett widow
to Agnes Emma Irwin widow
to Agnes Margaret Barris (wife of John Davis Barris)
to Agnes Margaret Barris (wife of John Davis Barris)
to Agnes Martin widow
to Agnes Mary Mallory spinster
to Agnes Maud Clegg spinster and Leslie Wood estimating clerk
to Agnes Maud Clegg spinster and Leslie Wood estimating clerk
to Agnes Walton widow
to Agnes Wood Jenkinson spinster and Thomas Andrews analyst
to Agnes Wood Jenkinson spinster and Thomas Andrews analyst
to Alan Humphrey secretary
to Alan Stead worsted spinners clerk and Nellie Blackburn spinster
to Alan Stead worsted spinners clerk and Nellie Blackburn spinster
to Alban Coore of no occupation
to Albert Ashby (the younger) farmer
to Albert Bailey machine operator and Henry Bailey male nurse
to Albert Bailey machine operator and Henry Bailey male nurse
to Albert Bedford motor car wrecker and Hannah Firth (wife of James Firth)
to Albert Bedford motor car wrecker and Hannah Firth (wife of James Firth)
to Albert Bedford motor car wrecker and Hannah Firth (wife of James Firth)
to Albert Charles Lister secretary and William Arthur Kay solicitor
to Albert Charles Lister secretary and William Arthur Kay solicitor
to Albert Cheesbrough chartered secretary August 1944 Probate Llandudno 12 December to Annie and Alfred Henry Thornton solicitor
to Albert Driver woolsorter and Ellis Driver joiner
to Albert Driver woolsorter and Ellis Driver joiner
to Albert Edmund Hardaker fanner
to Albert Edward Burland bombardier HM army
to Albert Edward Crossbee Taylor commercial traveller
to Albert Edward Hattersley solicitor John Edward Cook farm horse keeper and William Cook farmer
to Albert Edward Hattersley solicitor John Edward Cook farm horse keeper and William Cook farmer
to Albert Edward Hattersley solicitor John Edward Cook farm horse keeper and William Cook farmer
to Albert Eric Walker farmer
to Albert Ernest Hartley municipal clerk
to Albert Exley general worker in timber trade
to Albert Fort textile designer and Walter James Binns warp dresser
to Albert Fort textile designer and Walter James Binns warp dresser
to Albert Gandy machine driller
to Albert Hardy gardener
to Albert Henry Lowe woollen finisher
to Albert Hodson civil servant
to Albert Ingledew joiner builder and undertaker
to Albert Leach railway platelayer
to Albert Percy Chapman storekeeper and Nellie Louisa Sonley (wife of Thomas Alfred Sonley)
to Albert Percy Chapman storekeeper and Nellie Louisa Sonley (wife of Thomas Alfred Sonley)
to Albert Percy Chapman storekeeper and Nellie Louisa Sonley (wife of Thomas Alfred Sonley)
to Albert Platt company director ?289 15s lOd
to Albert Rangeley foreman percher
to Albert Smith wool warehouseman
to Albert Speed tailor and Alberta Chinery (wife of James Henry Chinery)
to Albert Speed tailor and Alberta Chinery (wife of James Henry Chinery)
to Albert Speed tailor and Alberta Chinery (wife of James Henry Chinery)
to Albert Spurr coal dealer John Townend retired mineral water manufacturer and Thomas Edward Townend mineral water manufacturer
to Albert Spurr coal dealer John Townend retired mineral water manufacturer and Thomas Edward Townend mineral water manufacturer
to Albert Spurr coal dealer John Townend retired mineral water manufacturer and Thomas Edward Townend mineral water manufacturer
to Albert Sutcliffe joiner and Tom Mitchell bobbin maker
to Albert Sutcliffe joiner and Tom Mitchell bobbin maker
to Albert Sutcliffe of no occupation
to Albert Tock electrician and Robert William Tock warehouse foreman
to Albert Tock electrician and Robert William Tock warehouse foreman
to Albert Tuke retired farmer and Robert James Tuke farmer
to Albert Tuke retired farmer and Robert James Tuke farmer
to Albert Wilkinson company director and William Salmon chemist
to Albert Wilkinson company director and William Salmon chemist
to Albert William Parfitt general labourer
to Alberta Camplin spinster
to Alberta Hirst widow and Dulcie Mabel Jack-son (wife of John Victor Jackson)
to Alberta Hirst widow and Dulcie Mabel Jack-son (wife of John Victor Jackson)
to Alberta Hirst widow and Dulcie Mabel Jack-son (wife of John Victor Jackson)
to Alec Lister Midgley engineers fitter
to Alec Sydney Lambert solicitor and Matthew Haxby grocer
to Alec Sydney Lambert solicitor and Matthew Haxby grocer
to Alec Wade company director
to Alec Walker quarryman and Wilfred Hirst Sunderland wire drawing die setter
to Alec Walker quarryman and Wilfred Hirst Sunderland wire drawing die setter
to Alexander John Fortescue solicitor
to Alexander Lambert and James Metcalfe farmers
to Alexander Lambert and James Metcalfe farmers
to Alexander Lauriston solicitor
to Alexander Pearson and Donald Gardner Hopewell solicitors and Anna Petrovna Pain widow
to Alexander Pearson and Donald Gardner Hopewell solicitors and Anna Petrovna Pain widow
to Alexander Pearson and Donald Gardner Hopewell solicitors and Anna Petrovna Pain widow
to Alexander Watson colliery assistant accountant and Richard Watson grocer and general dealer
to Alexander Watson colliery assistant accountant and Richard Watson grocer and general dealer
to Alfred Allin Snowball railway goods agent
to Alfred Atkinson electrician
to Alfred Austin Illingworth accountant and Frederick Roberts joiner
to Alfred Austin Illingworth accountant and Frederick Roberts joiner
to Alfred Briggs electrician
to Alfred Broughton cotton weaver Nina Broughton spinster and John Henry Stansfield cotton weaver
to Alfred Broughton cotton weaver Nina Broughton spinster and John Henry Stansfield cotton weaver
to Alfred Broughton cotton weaver Nina Broughton spinster and John Henry Stansfield cotton weaver
to Alfred Dodgson engineer Percy Dodgson inspector for Ministry of Supply and Cyril Dodgson architect
to Alfred Dodgson engineer Percy Dodgson inspector for Ministry of Supply and Cyril Dodgson architect
to Alfred Dodgson engineer Percy Dodgson inspector for Ministry of Supply and Cyril Dodgson architect
to Alfred Edwin Woodall rope and twine manufacturer
to Alfred Ernest Clarkson colliery clerk and Herbert Henry Clarkson plumber and Robert Gordon Hilton incorporated accountant
to Alfred Ernest Clarkson colliery clerk and Herbert Henry Clarkson plumber and Robert Gordon Hilton incorporated accountant
to Alfred Ernest Clarkson colliery clerk and Herbert Henry Clarkson plumber and Robert Gordon Hilton incorporated accountant
to Alfred Ernest Leek steel worker
to Alfred Harrison bricklayer
to Alfred Jenkinson engineer
to Alfred Marsden company director and John Thomas Hayton solicitor
to Alfred Marsden company director and John Thomas Hayton solicitor
to Alfred McClurg marine engineer
to Alfred Phillips currier
to Alfred Pickering county council labourer
to Alfred Sheppard accountant and Alick Wilson Sheppard income-tax consultant
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Alfred Sheppard accountant and Alick Wilson Sheppard income-tax consultant
to Alfred Watson Rogers public assistance officer
to Alfred William Morant retired police-constable
to Alfred William Wass fruiterer
to Alfred Wormwell of no occupation and John Taylor building inspector
to Alfred Wormwell of no occupation and John Taylor building inspector
to Alice Rebecca Meade widow
to Alice Addison widow
to Alice Ann Senior widow and Arthur Wallace Wood solicitor
to Alice Ann Senior widow and Arthur Wallace Wood solicitor
to Alice Ann Smith widow
to Alice Ann Smith widow and James Riley Smith shop assistant
to Alice Ann Smith widow and James Riley Smith shop assistant
to Alice Archer widow
to Alice Bailey widow
to Alice Balmforth and Harriet Sykes spinsters
to Alice Balmforth and Harriet Sykes spinsters
to Alice Batty widow Ernest Batty dairyman and Mildred Rose Messham Twife of Enoch Messham)
to Alice Batty widow Ernest Batty dairyman and Mildred Rose Messham Twife of Enoch Messham)
to Alice Batty widow Ernest Batty dairyman and Mildred Rose Messham Twife of Enoch Messham)
to Alice Batty widow Ernest Batty dairyman and Mildred Rose Messham Twife of Enoch Messham)
to Alice Beadnall widow and George Garbutt dairy supervisor
to Alice Beadnall widow and George Garbutt dairy supervisor
to Alice Beadnall widow and George Garbutt dairy supervisor
to Alice Beadnall widow and George Garbutt dairy supervisor
to Alice Briggs widow
to Alice Broughton spinster
to Alice Brown widow
to Alice Brownhill widow Marjorie Eileen Hopson (wife of Montagu Guy Stans-brook Hopson)
to Alice Brownhill widow Marjorie Eileen Hopson (wife of Montagu Guy Stans-brook Hopson)
to Alice Brownhill widow Marjorie Eileen Hopson (wife of Montagu Guy Stans-brook Hopson)
to Alice Burkill widow
to Alice Coates (wife of Raymond Coates)
to Alice Coates (wife of Raymond Coates)
to Alice Cordingley widow William Sternwhite schoolmaster and John Westman transport driver
to Alice Cordingley widow William Sternwhite schoolmaster and John Westman transport driver
to Alice Cordingley widow William Sternwhite schoolmaster and John Westman transport driver
to Alice Craggs (wife of George Craggs)
to Alice Craggs (wife of George Craggs)
to Alice Crossley widow
to Alice Cryer (wife of Stanley Cryer)
to Alice Cryer (wife of Stanley Cryer)
to Alice Dickinson widow and Edith Telford (wife of John James Telford)
to Alice Dickinson widow and Edith Telford (wife of John James Telford)
to Alice Dickinson widow and Edith Telford (wife of John James Telford)
to Alice Elizabeth Bartleet widow
to Alice Elizabeth Taggart widow
to Alice Ellen Kirk widow
to Alice Everett widow
to Alice Farrar widow
to Alice Gill (wife of Albert Gill) and Wade Hustwick incorporated accountant
to Alice Gill (wife of Albert Gill) and Wade Hustwick incorporated accountant
to Alice Gill (wife of Albert Gill) and Wade Hustwick incorporated accountant
to Alice Glasby (wife of Walter Glasby)
to Alice Glasby (wife of Walter Glasby)
to Alice Gray (wife of George Gray)
to Alice Gray (wife of George Gray)
to Alice Greenwood spinster
to Alice Harrison spinster
to Alice Holmes widow
to Alice Hutchinson widow
to Alice Hutchison (wife of Harry Hutchison)
to Alice Hutchison (wife of Harry Hutchison)
to Alice Johnson spinster
to Alice Johnson widow
to Alice Kate Vaughan spinster
to Alice Lee (wife of George Alfred Lee)
to Alice Lee (wife of George Alfred Lee)
to Alice Lonsdale (wife of Joseph Lonsdale)
to Alice Lonsdale (wife of Joseph Lonsdale)
to Alice Louisa Bird (wife of Percy Bird) and Edith Lawson (wife of Thomas Lawson)
to Alice Louisa Bird (wife of Percy Bird) and Edith Lawson (wife of Thomas Lawson)
to Alice Louisa Bird (wife of Percy Bird) and Edith Lawson (wife of Thomas Lawson)
to Alice Louisa Bird (wife of Percy Bird) and Edith Lawson (wife of Thomas Lawson)
to Alice Mabel Claydon spinster
to Alice Mary Evans widow
to Alice Mary Lines widow
to Alice Maud Collingbourne (wife of Harry Collingboume)
to Alice Maud Collingbourne (wife of Harry Collingboume)
to Alice Maud Himsworth spinster
to Alice Maud Whitley widow Edgar Hawthorne Wilson wool merchant and James Downs textile manufacturer
to Alice Maud Whitley widow Edgar Hawthorne Wilson wool merchant and James Downs textile manufacturer
to Alice Maud Whitley widow Edgar Hawthorne Wilson wool merchant and James Downs textile manufacturer
to Alice Maud Wiles widow
to Alice Minnie Morris (wife of Richard Morris)
to Alice Minnie Morris (wife of Richard Morris)
to Alice Peacock spinster
to Alice Prince widow
to Alice Roberts widow
to Alice Robinson widow
to Alice Scott widow
to Alice Shepherd widow
to Alice Smart widow
to Alice Steven widow and Marjorie Steven spinster
to Alice Steven widow and Marjorie Steven spinster
to Alice Stockdaie spinster
to Alice Thackery spinster
to Alice Thompson widow
to Alice Turner spinster
to Alice Tyler Ashton widow
to Alice Waddington and Rebecca Hodgson widows
to Alice Waddington and Rebecca Hodgson widows
to Alice Walker spinster and Frank Watson twine finisher
to Alice Walker spinster and Frank Watson twine finisher
to Alice Woodhouse widow
to Alison Fraser Terrill widow and William Robert Feltham Terrill bank accountant
to Alison Fraser Terrill widow and William Robert Feltham Terrill bank accountant
to Alison Wallace Birrell Murray Patton widow
to Allan Moore Leonard Moore and William Weatherill dairy farmers
to Allan Moore Leonard Moore and William Weatherill dairy farmers
to Allan Moore Leonard Moore and William Weatherill dairy farmers
to Allan Parry licensedvictualler
to Allan Proctor secretary to the City of Hull Great War Trust
to Allen Valentine Robson accountant
to Alma Elizabeth Lee spinster
to Alma Simpkin foreman plumber Herman Butterfield engineer and George Franks locomotive driver
to Alma Simpkin foreman plumber Herman Butterfield engineer and George Franks locomotive driver
to Alma Simpkin foreman plumber Herman Butterfield engineer and George Franks locomotive driver
to Amby Hainsworth general dealer and Fred Hutton commission agent
to Amby Hainsworth general dealer and Fred Hutton commission agent
to Amelia Bradley widow
to Amelia Bramham widow
to Amelia Jane Lee widow
to Amelia Mellard widow
to Amelia Rosetta Stanforth widow and John Anthonv Stanforth farmer
to Amelia Rosetta Stanforth widow and John Anthonv Stanforth farmer
to Amos Breckon (the elder) farmer and John William Jackson railway employee
to Amos Breckon (the elder) farmer and John William Jackson railway employee
to Amy Binns (wife of Harry Binns) and Samuel Harris worsted manufacturers works manager
to Amy Binns (wife of Harry Binns) and Samuel Harris worsted manufacturers works manager
to Amy Binns (wife of Harry Binns) and Samuel Harris worsted manufacturers works manager
to Amy Brown widow
to Amy Constance Clark widow
to Amy Firth spinster
to Amy Goodall widow
to Amy Hayton spinster and John Thomas Hayton farm labourer
to Amy Hayton spinster and John Thomas Hayton farm labourer
to Amy Hirst widow
to Amy Midwood widow
to Amy Mitchell widow
to Amy Pearson widow
to Amy Robinson widow
to Amy Russum spinster and John Edward Percival Russum joiner
to Amy Russum spinster and John Edward Percival Russum joiner
to Amy Scarr (wife of Leonard Chapman Scarr) and Thomas Robert Mason dairy proprietor
to Amy Scarr (wife of Leonard Chapman Scarr) and Thomas Robert Mason dairy proprietor
to Amy Scarr (wife of Leonard Chapman Scarr) and Thomas Robert Mason dairy proprietor
to Amy Steel (wife of Alfred Arthur Steele) William Arthur Foster Cowgill woollen merchant and the said Alfred Arthur Steele joiner
to Amy Steel (wife of Alfred Arthur Steele) William Arthur Foster Cowgill woollen merchant and the said Alfred Arthur Steele joiner
to Amy Steel (wife of Alfred Arthur Steele) William Arthur Foster Cowgill woollen merchant and the said Alfred Arthur Steele joiner
to Amy Steel (wife of Alfred Arthur Steele) William Arthur Foster Cowgill woollen merchant and the said Alfred Arthur Steele joiner
to Amy Veitch widow Richard Mortimer Hawkesworth haulage contractor Ernest Thomas Seymour and Harry Marriner accountants
to Amy Veitch widow Richard Mortimer Hawkesworth haulage contractor Ernest Thomas Seymour and Harry Marriner accountants
to Amy Veitch widow Richard Mortimer Hawkesworth haulage contractor Ernest Thomas Seymour and Harry Marriner accountants
to Amy Veitch widow Richard Mortimer Hawkesworth haulage contractor Ernest Thomas Seymour and Harry Marriner accountants
to Amy Wright (wife of George Wright)
to Amy Wright (wife of George Wright)
to Anderson Thickett manufacturers agent and Norman Wade Slack solicitor
to Anderson Thickett manufacturers agent and Norman Wade Slack solicitor
to Andrew Holroyd company director and Horace Holroyd woollen spinner
to Andrew Holroyd company director and Horace Holroyd woollen spinner
to Angelina Bertha Copeland widow
to Ann Blades widow
to Ann Brooke widow
to Ann Camplin widow Charles Gilbert Camplin stone manufacturer and Joyce Camplin (wife of Geoffrey William Camplin)
to Ann Camplin widow Charles Gilbert Camplin stone manufacturer and Joyce Camplin (wife of Geoffrey William Camplin)
to Ann Camplin widow Charles Gilbert Camplin stone manufacturer and Joyce Camplin (wife of Geoffrey William Camplin)
to Ann Camplin widow Charles Gilbert Camplin stone manufacturer and Joyce Camplin (wife of Geoffrey William Camplin)
to Ann Carter widow
to Ann Grayshon widow EHe'ts S3L I r&
to Ann Jackson widow
to Ann Keighley widow
to Ann Lee spinster
to Ann Leslie Dawes widow
to Ann Mary Robinson (wife of Charles James Robinson) and Susannah Jenkinson widow
to Ann Mary Robinson (wife of Charles James Robinson) and Susannah Jenkinson widow
to Ann Mary Robinson (wife of Charles James Robinson) and Susannah Jenkinson widow
to Ann Rimmington widow and Charles Maurice Brewin solicitors cashier
to Ann Rimmington widow and Charles Maurice Brewin solicitors cashier
to Ann Robinson widow
to Ann Turner widow
to Ann Wilson widow
to Anne Amelia Brooksbank spinster
to Anne Margaret Hodgson widow
to Anne Rowley widow Claude Rowley company director and Ada Boardman (wife of Arthur Neilson Boardman)
to Anne Rowley widow Claude Rowley company director and Ada Boardman (wife of Arthur Neilson Boardman)
to Anne Rowley widow Claude Rowley company director and Ada Boardman (wife of Arthur Neilson Boardman)
to Anne Rowley widow Claude Rowley company director and Ada Boardman (wife of Arthur Neilson Boardman)
to Anne Simpson spinster
to Anne Snowdon widow
to Annetta Crosland (wife of George Frederick Benjamin Crosland)
to Annetta Crosland (wife of George Frederick Benjamin Crosland)
to Annice Briggs and Annie Louisa Fox spinsters Wilfred Lee printer and Ben Burnhill corn merchant
to Annice Briggs and Annie Louisa Fox spinsters Wilfred Lee printer and Ben Burnhill corn merchant
to Annice Briggs and Annie Louisa Fox spinsters Wilfred Lee printer and Ben Burnhill corn merchant
to Annice Briggs and Annie Louisa Fox spinsters Wilfred Lee printer and Ben Burnhill corn merchant
to Annie Ada Walker (wife of William Walker)
to Annie Ada Walker (wife of William Walker)
to Annie Ainley widow and Arthur Donald Ainley research chemist
to Annie Ainley widow and Arthur Donald Ainley research chemist
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Annie Amelia Bell widow Ronald Bell farmer and Frederick Hugh Bradshaw law cashier
to Annie Amelia Bell widow Ronald Bell farmer and Frederick Hugh Bradshaw law cashier
to Annie Amelia Bell widow Ronald Bell farmer and Frederick Hugh Bradshaw law cashier
to Annie Barton (wife of Robert Barton) and Frances Green (wife of Harry Green)
to Annie Barton (wife of Robert Barton) and Frances Green (wife of Harry Green)
to Annie Barton (wife of Robert Barton) and Frances Green (wife of Harry Green)
to Annie Barton (wife of Robert Barton) and Frances Green (wife of Harry Green)
to Annie Billbrough (wife of Alan Sykes Billbrough)
to Annie Billbrough (wife of Alan Sykes Billbrough)
to Annie Bingham widow and Francis George Bingham garage proprietor
to Annie Bingham widow and Francis George Bingham garage proprietor
to Annie Blanche Bennett widow
to Annie Boocock widow and Alfred Boocock engineers foreman
to Annie Boocock widow and Alfred Boocock engineers foreman
to Annie Bracewell widow
to Annie Brearley widow
to Annie Brook spinster
to Annie Brook spinster
to Annie Brooke widow
to Annie Brown widow
to Annie Bulleii widow
to Annie Calvert (wife of Fred Boville Calvert)
to Annie Calvert (wife of Fred Boville Calvert)
to Annie Carr widow
to Annie Cockcroft widow
to Annie Cockerill widow
to Annie Connor spinster
to Annie Cooper spinster
to Annie Dennis spinster
to Annie Dennis spinster
to Annie Dyson widow
to Annie Elizabeth Alice Kent spinster and Charles William Kent warehouseman
to Annie Elizabeth Alice Kent spinster and Charles William Kent warehouseman
to Annie Elizabeth Coldham widow
to Annie Elizabeth Hardcastle widow ? and William Theodore Micks physician and surgeon
to Annie Elizabeth Hardcastle widow ? and William Theodore Micks physician and surgeon
to Annie Elizabeth Kay widow
to Annie Elizabeth Kitching spinster
to Annie Elizabeth Morris widow
to Annie Elizabeth Parker (wife of Rowland Parker) and the said Rowland Parker coal miner
to Annie Elizabeth Parker (wife of Rowland Parker) and the said Rowland Parker coal miner
to Annie Elizabeth Parker (wife of Rowland Parker) and the said Rowland Parker coal miner
to Annie Elizabeth White Atkinson widow
to Annie Elizabeth Wilson widow
to Annie Elizabeth Wride widow and Gertrude Dora Wride spinster
to Annie Elizabeth Wride widow and Gertrude Dora Wride spinster
to Annie Ellis spinster Edith Smith (wife of William Simpson Smith) Frank Ellis and Edwin Wilson Ellis provision merchants
to Annie Ellis spinster Edith Smith (wife of William Simpson Smith) Frank Ellis and Edwin Wilson Ellis provision merchants
to Annie Ellis spinster Edith Smith (wife of William Simpson Smith) Frank Ellis and Edwin Wilson Ellis provision merchants
to Annie Ellis spinster Edith Smith (wife of William Simpson Smith) Frank Ellis and Edwin Wilson Ellis provision merchants
to Annie Ellis spinster Edith Smith (wife of William Simpson Smith) Frank Ellis and Edwin Wilson Ellis provision merchants
to Annie Fielding spinster
to Annie Forster widow
to Annie Gertrude Leaper widow
to Annie Greenaway (wife of James Edwin Greenaway)
to Annie Greenaway (wife of James Edwin Greenaway)
to Annie Greenwood widow and Walter Greenwood joiner
to Annie Greenwood widow and Walter Greenwood joiner
to Annie Hannay widow
to Annie Hemingway spinster and Frank Wharton Hellewell solicitor
to Annie Hemingway spinster and Frank Wharton Hellewell solicitor
to Annie Hey widow
to Annie Hooton widow and Ellen Hooton spinster
to Annie Hooton widow and Ellen Hooton spinster
to Annie Jackson and Alice Jackson spinsters
to Annie Jackson and Alice Jackson spinsters
to Annie Jane Spilman widow Arthur Spilman farmer and Joseph Alton Spilman chemist
to Annie Jane Spilman widow Arthur Spilman farmer and Joseph Alton Spilman chemist
to Annie Jane Spilman widow Arthur Spilman farmer and Joseph Alton Spilman chemist
to Annie Jones (wife of George Herbert Jones) and Ethel Mary Horsfield spinster
to Annie Jones (wife of George Herbert Jones) and Ethel Mary Horsfield spinster
to Annie Jones (wife of George Herbert Jones) and Ethel Mary Horsfield spinster
to Annie Kemp widow
to Annie Kershaw (wife of Joseph Faulkner Kershaw)
to Annie Kershaw (wife of Joseph Faulkner Kershaw)
to Annie Langfield widow
to Annie Last widow
to Annie Laura Sampson spinster
to Annie Lawrence widow and William Dawson solicitor
to Annie Lawrence widow and William Dawson solicitor
to Annie Longley widow
to Annie Louisa Bentley spinster
to Annie Mainprize Richardson spinster
to Annie Mallinson spinster
to Annie Margaret Gill widow
to Annie Maria Barton widow
to Annie Maria Hall and Sarah Ann Jackson widows
to Annie Maria Hall and Sarah Ann Jackson widows
to Annie Maria Horsfield widow George William Horsfield secondary schoolmaster and Edith Annie Horsfield spinster
to Annie Maria Horsfield widow George William Horsfield secondary schoolmaster and Edith Annie Horsfield spinster
to Annie Maria Horsfield widow George William Horsfield secondary schoolmaster and Edith Annie Horsfield spinster
to Annie Maria Murgatroyd (wife of John Murgatroyd) and Elizabeth Stead Davey (wife of George Robert Davey)
to Annie Maria Murgatroyd (wife of John Murgatroyd) and Elizabeth Stead Davey (wife of George Robert Davey)
to Annie Maria Murgatroyd (wife of John Murgatroyd) and Elizabeth Stead Davey (wife of George Robert Davey)
to Annie Maria Murgatroyd (wife of John Murgatroyd) and Elizabeth Stead Davey (wife of George Robert Davey)
to Annie Marjorie Small (wife of Alec Small) John Henry Hawking and Allan Firbank Ramsden fanners
to Annie Marjorie Small (wife of Alec Small) John Henry Hawking and Allan Firbank Ramsden fanners
to Annie Marjorie Small (wife of Alec Small) John Henry Hawking and Allan Firbank Ramsden fanners
to Annie Marjorie Small (wife of Alec Small) John Henry Hawking and Allan Firbank Ramsden fanners
to Annie Mason spinster and Mary Isabel Rodwell (wife of George Rodwell)
to Annie Mason spinster and Mary Isabel Rodwell (wife of George Rodwell)
to Annie Mason spinster and Mary Isabel Rodwell (wife of George Rodwell)
to Annie Maud Haywood widow
to Annie Maud Heap Hartley widow and Nora Evelyn Hartley spinster
to Annie Maud Heap Hartley widow and Nora Evelyn Hartley spinster
to Annie Maud Terry (wife of John William Terry)
to Annie Maud Terry (wife of John William Terry)
to Annie May Capstick spinster and Thomas Birkett Brown joiner and cabinet maker
to Annie May Capstick spinster and Thomas Birkett Brown joiner and cabinet maker
to Annie Metcalfe widow
to Annie Oade spinster and Frank Oade newsagent
to Annie Oade spinster and Frank Oade newsagent
to Annie Pape widow
to Annie Parkinson and Clara Parkinson spinsters
to Annie Parkinson and Clara Parkinson spinsters
to Annie Pearson widow
to Annie Pearson widow
to Annie Phillips widow
to Annie Ramskill widow
to Annie Reed Warrior (wife of Horace Warrior)
to Annie Reed Warrior (wife of Horace Warrior)
to Annie Richmond (wife of Thomas William Richmond)
to Annie Richmond (wife of Thomas William Richmond)
to Annie Robina Heming spinster Frank Sherratt supplies officer Ministry of War Production and George Clarkson Harker chemist
to Annie Robina Heming spinster Frank Sherratt supplies officer Ministry of War Production and George Clarkson Harker chemist
to Annie Robina Heming spinster Frank Sherratt supplies officer Ministry of War Production and George Clarkson Harker chemist
to Annie Rosina Hampson (wife of James Hampson) and John James Schofield solicitor
to Annie Rosina Hampson (wife of James Hampson) and John James Schofield solicitor
to Annie Rosina Hampson (wife of James Hampson) and John James Schofield solicitor
to Annie Rumley (wife of Osbert Charles Rumley)
to Annie Rumley (wife of Osbert Charles Rumley)
to Annie Russell widow
to Annie Sawdon (wife of Albert Sawdon)
to Annie Sawdon (wife of Albert Sawdon)
to Annie Shackleton widow
to Annie Shaw widow
to Annie Snowden (wife of James Snowden)
to Annie Snowden (wife of James Snowden)
to Annie Theresa Bell spinster and Francis Henry Bell flour millers agent
to Annie Theresa Bell spinster and Francis Henry Bell flour millers agent
to Annie Theresa Sheppard widow
to Annie Thomas widow
to Annie Tupman (wife of Edwin Tupman)
to Annie Tupman (wife of Edwin Tupman)
to Annie Turnbull widow and Harriett Bainbridge (wife of William Bainbridge)
to Annie Turnbull widow and Harriett Bainbridge (wife of William Bainbridge)
to Annie Turnbull widow and Harriett Bainbridge (wife of William Bainbridge)
to Annie Usher widow
to Annie Verity spinster and Harold Walker Conyers estate agent
to Annie Verity spinster and Harold Walker Conyers estate agent
to Annie Walker (wife of Harry Walker)
to Annie Walker (wife of Harry Walker)
to Annie Ward widow
to Annie Wild (wife of Barton Wild)
to Annie Wild (wife of Barton Wild)
to Annie Wilson widow
to Annie Witty widow
to Annie Woodcock widow George Edward Woodcock tobacco and cigar merchant and Elsie May Roberts (wife of Gordon Roberts)
to Annie Woodcock widow George Edward Woodcock tobacco and cigar merchant and Elsie May Roberts (wife of Gordon Roberts)
to Annie Woodcock widow George Edward Woodcock tobacco and cigar merchant and Elsie May Roberts (wife of Gordon Roberts)
to Annie Woodcock widow George Edward Woodcock tobacco and cigar merchant and Elsie May Roberts (wife of Gordon Roberts)
to Annis Henfrey widow
to Anthony Hird farmer and Thomas Hird and Anthony Hird farm servants
to Anthony Hird farmer and Thomas Hird and Anthony Hird farm servants
to Anthony Hird farmer and Thomas Hird and Anthony Hird farm servants
to Archie Farrar general labourer
to Archie Holmes farmer and Victor Hymas quarry owner
to Archie Holmes farmer and Victor Hymas quarry owner
to Arnold Broughton cotton weaver and Frederick William Steele solicitor
to Arnold Broughton cotton weaver and Frederick William Steele solicitor
to Arnold Heaton hairdresser Phyllis Heaton spinster and Vera Shaw widow
to Arnold Heaton hairdresser Phyllis Heaton spinster and Vera Shaw widow
to Arnold Heaton hairdresser Phyllis Heaton spinster and Vera Shaw widow
to Arnold Smith mill engineer and Reginald Smith assistant mill engineer
to Arnold Smith mill engineer and Reginald Smith assistant mill engineer
to Arnold Standley schoolmaster
to Arthur Allan Medd sub-post-master and Arthur Edwin Watson butcher
to Arthur Allan Medd sub-post-master and Arthur Edwin Watson butcher
to Arthur Baines retired farmer and Matthew Brainerd Hogg farmer
to Arthur Baines retired farmer and Matthew Brainerd Hogg farmer
to Arthur Baldwin mill operative
to Arthur Brook Smith engineers labourer and Joseph Alfred Taylor shop manager
to Arthur Brook Smith engineers labourer and Joseph Alfred Taylor shop manager
to Arthur Burgess Johnson and Robert Cooper Johnson grocers and provision merchants
to Arthur Burgess Johnson and Robert Cooper Johnson grocers and provision merchants
to Arthur Charlesworth retired joiner and George White grocer
to Arthur Charlesworth retired joiner and George White grocer
to Arthur Clement George builder
to Arthur Collinge butcher
to Arthur Collinson Richardson fanner
to Arthur Crosby farmer and Ethel Penrose (wife of Ernest Penrose)
to Arthur Crosby farmer and Ethel Penrose (wife of Ernest Penrose)
to Arthur Crosby farmer and Ethel Penrose (wife of Ernest Penrose)
to Arthur Cyril Johnson railway accounts clerk
to Arthur Dawson agricultural smith
to Arthur Dudley Russon land agent and Francis Joseph Russon solicitor
to Arthur Dudley Russon land agent and Francis Joseph Russon solicitor
to Arthur Edmund Atkinson joiner
to Arthur Edward Brown works chemist and Florence Ivy Mowforth (wife of William Joseph Mowforth)
to Arthur Edward Brown works chemist and Florence Ivy Mowforth (wife of William Joseph Mowforth)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Arthur Edward Brown works chemist and Florence Ivy Mowforth (wife of William Joseph Mowforth)
to Arthur Edward Croft and Alan Croft fanners
to Arthur Edward Croft and Alan Croft fanners
to Arthur Ernest Selby Crosse solicitor
to Arthur Francis Brown saddler and Theodore Paul Brown coal exporters manager
to Arthur Francis Brown saddler and Theodore Paul Brown coal exporters manager
to Arthur Garton solicitors clerk and Gertrude Isobel Wood spinster
to Arthur Garton solicitors clerk and Gertrude Isobel Wood spinster
to Arthur Hague Ibbitson master joiner and Gladys Loughton and Julia Levitt married women
to Arthur Hague Ibbitson master joiner and Gladys Loughton and Julia Levitt married women
to Arthur Hague Ibbitson master joiner and Gladys Loughton and Julia Levitt married women
to Arthur Hague Ibbitson master joiner and Gladys Loughton and Julia Levitt married women
to Arthur Hague Ibbitson master joiner and Gladys Loughton and Julia Levitt married women
to Arthur Hague Ibbitson master joiner and Gladys Loughton and Julia Levitt married women
to Arthur Harrison of no occupation
to Arthur Hartley baker and Willie Greenwood motor engineer
to Arthur Hartley baker and Willie Greenwood motor engineer
to Arthur Henry Horsley company director
to Arthur Hill Askew solicitor
to Arthur James Holliday blacksmith
to Arthur John Robinson corporation official
to Arthur Kilvington postman
to Arthur Leslie Thomas cotton weaver
to Arthur Midgley wireworker and engineer
to Arthur Mitchell woollen manufacturers assistant manager and Percy Thompson wholesale confectioner
to Arthur Mitchell woollen manufacturers assistant manager and Percy Thompson wholesale confectioner
to Arthur Nelson jobbing gardener and Sydney Gill Pagett bank manager
to Arthur Nelson jobbing gardener and Sydney Gill Pagett bank manager
to Arthur Patrick splitting machine feeder
to Arthur Percy Baddiley retired grocer
to Arthur Poole retired headmaster
to Arthur Richardson Bennett retired cinema manager Frederick Charles Bennett cinema manager Herbert Thomas Bennett of no occupation and Charles Norman Bennett electrician
to Arthur Richardson Bennett retired cinema manager Frederick Charles Bennett cinema manager Herbert Thomas Bennett of no occupation and Charles Norman Bennett electrician
to Arthur Richardson Bennett retired cinema manager Frederick Charles Bennett cinema manager Herbert Thomas Bennett of no occupation and Charles Norman Bennett electrician
to Arthur Richardson Bennett retired cinema manager Frederick Charles Bennett cinema manager Herbert Thomas Bennett of no occupation and Charles Norman Bennett electrician
to Arthur Robert Teale agricultural labourer
to Arthur Robinson Halstead cotton weaver
to Arthur Robinson tanning machine operator and Wilfred Robinson flesher at tanning factory
to Arthur Robinson tanning machine operator and Wilfred Robinson flesher at tanning factory
to Arthur Smith butcher
to Arthur Sutcliffe retired secretary and Ethel Beatrice Marney (wife of John Marney)
to Arthur Sutcliffe retired secretary and Ethel Beatrice Marney (wife of John Marney)
to Arthur Sutcliffe retired secretary and Ethel Beatrice Marney (wife of John Marney)
to Arthur Sykes retired builder and Charles Percival Sykes industrial transport manager
to Arthur Sykes retired builder and Charles Percival Sykes industrial transport manager
to Arthur Taylor Iveson and William Edward Iveson auctioneers and Isabella Iveson spinster
to Arthur Taylor Iveson and William Edward Iveson auctioneers and Isabella Iveson spinster
to Arthur Taylor Iveson and William Edward Iveson auctioneers and Isabella Iveson spinster
to Arthur Walshaw and Jack Walshaw stonemasons
to Arthur Walshaw and Jack Walshaw stonemasons
to Arthur Wardman iron moulder
to Arthur Warner wool sorter and William Johnson local government official
to Arthur Warner wool sorter and William Johnson local government official
to Arthur Wellesley Howarth council clerk
to Arthur Wentworth Foster farmer and Hugh Watson Pearson solicitor
to Arthur Wentworth Foster farmer and Hugh Watson Pearson solicitor
to Arthur William Block lock-keeper and Frank Lascelles gardener
to Arthur William Block lock-keeper and Frank Lascelles gardener
to Arthur Woodall farmer and Henry Rowntree shepherd
to Arthur Woodall farmer and Henry Rowntree shepherd
to Arthur Young ironmonger
to Auberon Hubert Redfearn solicitor and Alfred Hardy law clerk
to Auberon Hubert Redfearn solicitor and Alfred Hardy law clerk
to Aubrey Lumb baker
to Austin Gill chemical works fitter and The Yorkshire Penny Bank Limited
to Averella Crowther widow
to Azalea Watson spinster
to Barbara Frances Renton widow
to Barbara Jane Whittaker widow
to Barclays Bank Limited and Daisy Elsie Lee Cole widow
to Barclays Bank Limited and Jess Smith jam manufacturer
to Barclays Bank Limited and Mark Ewbank Beal and Kenneth Bellerby Wood farmers
to Barclays Bank Limited and Mark Ewbank Beal and Kenneth Bellerby Wood farmers
to Barclays Bank Limited and Mary Alice Marr widow
to Barclays Bank Limited and Norman Goldstone retired wholesale draper
to Barclays Bank Limited and Sarah Edith Smith spinster
to Barclays Bank Limited Anne Shepherd spinster and Redvers George Melvin physician
to Barclays Bank Limited Anne Shepherd spinster and Redvers George Melvin physician
to Barmby Smith builder
to Basil Philip Goldsbrough Walker commercial clerk and David William Hebden Walker robe manufacturers buyer
to Basil Philip Goldsbrough Walker commercial clerk and David William Hebden Walker robe manufacturers buyer
to Beatrice Adelaide Pollard widow
to Beatrice Alice Maud May widow
to Beatrice Alice Risebrough (wife of Samuel Risebrough) and Emma Edith Grimwood (wife of Reuben Grimwood)
to Beatrice Alice Risebrough (wife of Samuel Risebrough) and Emma Edith Grimwood (wife of Reuben Grimwood)
to Beatrice Alice Risebrough (wife of Samuel Risebrough) and Emma Edith Grimwood (wife of Reuben Grimwood)
to Beatrice Alice Risebrough (wife of Samuel Risebrough) and Emma Edith Grimwood (wife of Reuben Grimwood)
to Beatrice Anne Davis (wife of Arthur Davis)
to Beatrice Anne Davis (wife of Arthur Davis)
to Beatrice Annie Sunley widow
to Beatrice Boswell (wife of Francis Edward Boswell)
to Beatrice Boswell (wife of Francis Edward Boswell)
to Beatrice Buck (wife of John Buck) and the said John Buck cloth warehouseman
to Beatrice Buck (wife of John Buck) and the said John Buck cloth warehouseman
to Beatrice Buck (wife of John Buck) and the said John Buck cloth warehouseman
to Beatrice Carter (wife of Fred Carter)
to Beatrice Carter (wife of Fred Carter)
to Beatrice Casson widow Audrey Bowes Dawson (wife of Norman Dawson) and Katharine Mary Drake (wife of Francis Dalton Drake)
to Beatrice Casson widow Audrey Bowes Dawson (wife of Norman Dawson) and Katharine Mary Drake (wife of Francis Dalton Drake)
to Beatrice Casson widow Audrey Bowes Dawson (wife of Norman Dawson) and Katharine Mary Drake (wife of Francis Dalton Drake)
to Beatrice Casson widow Audrey Bowes Dawson (wife of Norman Dawson) and Katharine Mary Drake (wife of Francis Dalton Drake)
to Beatrice Casson widow Audrey Bowes Dawson (wife of Norman Dawson) and Katharine Mary Drake (wife of Francis Dalton Drake)
to Beatrice Gertrude Hillas (wife of William Newland Hillas)
to Beatrice Gertrude Hillas (wife of William Newland Hillas)
to Beatrice Greenwood (wife of Clarence Greenwood)
to Beatrice Greenwood (wife of Clarence Greenwood)
to Beatrice Hannah Allen widow
to Beatrice Hannah Crabtree (wife of Edgar Crabtree)
to Beatrice Hannah Crabtree (wife of Edgar Crabtree)
to Beatrice Harrison spinster and Edith Taylor (wife of Anthony Taylor)
to Beatrice Harrison spinster and Edith Taylor (wife of Anthony Taylor)
to Beatrice Harrison spinster and Edith Taylor (wife of Anthony Taylor)
to Beatrice Ledgard widow
to Beatrice Macgregor widow
to Beatrice Mary Skingle and Kathleen Butcher spinsters
to Beatrice Mary Skingle and Kathleen Butcher spinsters
to Beatrice Sutcliffe widow Harold Kenelm Sutcliffe and Edward Sutcliffe portable building manufacturers
to Beatrice Sutcliffe widow Harold Kenelm Sutcliffe and Edward Sutcliffe portable building manufacturers
to Beatrice Sutcliffe widow Harold Kenelm Sutcliffe and Edward Sutcliffe portable building manufacturers
to Bell Annie Pritchard widow and Richard Long Beckett war reserve police1 constable
to Bell Annie Pritchard widow and Richard Long Beckett war reserve police1 constable
to Bella Jane Lamb Thomson widow and Maurice Strachan Lardell stockbroker
to Bella Jane Lamb Thomson widow and Maurice Strachan Lardell stockbroker
to Ben Fletcher of ho occupation
to Ben Gudger retired salesman
to Ben Hopkinson assistant accountant and Alfred Hopkinson farmer
to Ben Hopkinson assistant accountant and Alfred Hopkinson farmer
to Ben Shaw baker
to Benjamin Ambler engineers storesman and Harry Wood engineer
to Benjamin Ambler engineers storesman and Harry Wood engineer
to Benjamin Foggitt retired chemist
to Benjamin Frank Sanderson accountant
to Benjamin Garfield Rowlands of no occupation
to Benjamin Gill farm horseman
to Benjamin Haigh weaving manager and Margaret Ann Turner (wife of Henry Turner)
to Benjamin Haigh weaving manager and Margaret Ann Turner (wife of Henry Turner)
to Benjamin Haigh weaving manager and Margaret Ann Turner (wife of Henry Turner)
to Benjamin Hartley Famish haulage contractor and Sarah Ann Popplewell (wife of Herbert Henry Popplewell)
to Benjamin Hartley Famish haulage contractor and Sarah Ann Popplewell (wife of Herbert Henry Popplewell)
to Benjamin Hartley Famish haulage contractor and Sarah Ann Popplewell (wife of Herbert Henry Popplewell)
to Benjamin Taylor joiner
to Benjamin Thomas Hart bank cashier
to Benno Pearlmaii solicitor
to Benno Pearlman solicitor
to Bernard Evelyn Sanderson colliery surface manager
to Bernard Thistlewaite chartered accountant and Helen' Thistlethwaite spinster
to Bernard Thistlewaite chartered accountant and Helen' Thistlethwaite spinster
to Bertha Boynton (wife of Jacob Boynton) and Gordon Horace Thornberry ticket collector
to Bertha Boynton (wife of Jacob Boynton) and Gordon Horace Thornberry ticket collector
to Bertha Boynton (wife of Jacob Boynton) and Gordon Horace Thornberry ticket collector
to Bertha Dockray spinster
to Bertha Emmott and Alice Emmott spinsters
to Bertha Emmott and Alice Emmott spinsters
to Bertha Florence Hodgson spinster
to Bertha Florence Hodgson spinster
to Bertha Florence Hodgson spinster
to Bertha Hartley widow and Rennie Hartley cinema manager
to Bertha Hartley widow and Rennie Hartley cinema manager
to Bertha Hayward (wife of Ernest Hayward)
to Bertha Hayward (wife of Ernest Hayward)
to Bertha Light widow and Ivor Valentine Winfield certified accountant and auditor
to Bertha Light widow and Ivor Valentine Winfield certified accountant and auditor
to Bertha Lofthouse spinster
to Bertha Martin widow
to Bertha Powell widow and Sybil Doreen Crossley (wife of Laurence William Crossley)
to Bertha Powell widow and Sybil Doreen Crossley (wife of Laurence William Crossley)
to Bertha Powell widow and Sybil Doreen Crossley (wife of Laurence William Crossley)
to Bertha Robinson spinster and George Edward Simpson farmer
to Bertha Robinson spinster and George Edward Simpson farmer
to Bertha Robinson Wetherell widow and Thomas Wetherell private HM army
to Bertha Robinson Wetherell widow and Thomas Wetherell private HM army
to Bertha Wilson widow and Gladys Wilson spinster
to Bertha Wilson widow and Gladys Wilson spinster
to Bertie Cook urban council labourer
to Bertie Dennis Whitaker aeronautical engineer
to Bertie Whyman Moggs locomotive driver
to Bertram Ash radio engineer
to Bertram Harrison coke oven labourer and George William Wynne Barnley solicitor
to Bertram Harrison coke oven labourer and George William Wynne Barnley solicitor
to Bertram John Parkinson solicitors managing clerk
to Bertram John Parkinson solicitors managing clerk
to Bertram Parkinson wool merchant
to Bertram Turner Crabtree chartered accountant
to Beryl Lilian Barlow widow
to Bessie Craggs (wife of Stanley Foxton Craggs) and Arthur Herbert Wood solicitor
to Bessie Craggs (wife of Stanley Foxton Craggs) and Arthur Herbert Wood solicitor
to Bessie Craggs (wife of Stanley Foxton Craggs) and Arthur Herbert Wood solicitor
to Bessie Haggarty spinster
to Betsie Butterworth widow
to Betsy Bradley widow
to Betsy Dins-dale spinster and Thomas Wearing Dinsdale fanner
to Betsy Dins-dale spinster and Thomas Wearing Dinsdale fanner
to Betsy Moore (wife of Charles Moore)
to Betsy Moore (wife of Charles Moore)
to Betsy Taylor widow
to Betsy Walker spinster and Ben Walker blacksmith
to Betsy Walker spinster and Ben Walker blacksmith
to Betsy Wilson widow
to Betsy Yeoman (wife of Thomas Arthur Yeoman)
to Betsy Yeoman (wife of Thomas Arthur Yeoman)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Betty Black widow
to Betty Buckley widow
to Betty Winter spinster
to Blanche Barker widow
to Blanche Crawshaw widow
to Blanche Ibbetson widow
to Blanche Mary Rivis (wife of George Donald Rivis) and Marie Evelyn Lamplough (wife of Morris Brunton Lamplough)
to Blanche Mary Rivis (wife of George Donald Rivis) and Marie Evelyn Lamplough (wife of Morris Brunton Lamplough)
to Blanche Mary Rivis (wife of George Donald Rivis) and Marie Evelyn Lamplough (wife of Morris Brunton Lamplough)
to Blanche Mary Rivis (wife of George Donald Rivis) and Marie Evelyn Lamplough (wife of Morris Brunton Lamplough)
to Blanche Nellie Ellis widow and Ernest Willie Wood colliery banksman
to Blanche Nellie Ellis widow and Ernest Willie Wood colliery banksman
to Blanche Oak Matthews widow and Edward Morrett Matthews chartered accountant
to Blanche Oak Matthews widow and Edward Morrett Matthews chartered accountant
to BlancheFrances Dearbergh (wife of Tom Lees Dearbergh) and Christine Hope Anderson spinster
to BlancheFrances Dearbergh (wife of Tom Lees Dearbergh) and Christine Hope Anderson spinster
to BlancheFrances Dearbergh (wife of Tom Lees Dearbergh) and Christine Hope Anderson spinster
to Blodwen Blanche Charsley Howard (wife of Godwyn Charsley Howard)
to Blodwen Blanche Charsley Howard (wife of Godwyn Charsley Howard)
to Bradley Thomas joiner John Henry Thomas farmer and Sarah Ann Shaw (wife of Arnold Shaw)
to Bradley Thomas joiner John Henry Thomas farmer and Sarah Ann Shaw (wife of Arnold Shaw)
to Bradley Thomas joiner John Henry Thomas farmer and Sarah Ann Shaw (wife of Arnold Shaw)
to Bradley Thomas joiner John Henry Thomas farmer and Sarah Ann Shaw (wife of Arnold Shaw)
to Brenda Muriel Chatley (wife of Victor Herbert Chatley) and Alice Audrey Lidgley (wife of Herbert Cecil Lidgley)
to Brenda Muriel Chatley (wife of Victor Herbert Chatley) and Alice Audrey Lidgley (wife of Herbert Cecil Lidgley)
to Brenda Muriel Chatley (wife of Victor Herbert Chatley) and Alice Audrey Lidgley (wife of Herbert Cecil Lidgley)
to Brenda Muriel Chatley (wife of Victor Herbert Chatley) and Alice Audrey Lidgley (wife of Herbert Cecil Lidgley)
to Brian Copley company progress chief
to Brian Copley company progress clerk
to Bridget Adams widow
to Brooke Duxbury draughtsman and Susan Marion Duxbury (wife of the said Brooke Duxbury)
to Brooke Duxbury draughtsman and Susan Marion Duxbury (wife of the said Brooke Duxbury)
to Brooke Duxbury draughtsman and Susan Marion Duxbury (wife of the said Brooke Duxbury)
to Burleigh Wilson Fincken merchant
to Caroline Butterley widow
to Caroline Cardwell spinster
to Caroline Coates widow
to Caroline Harrison -widow
to Caroline Isabel Pennock and Katie Penriock spinsters
to Caroline Isabel Pennock and Katie Penriock spinsters
to Caroline Marion Lawrence widow
to Caroline Mary Louisa Walker spinster
to Caroline Williams spinster
to Caroline Yeandle widow and Percival Yeandle civil servant
to Caroline Yeandle widow and Percival Yeandle civil servant
to Carrie Cammish widow and Maurice Coates retired bank manager
to Carrie Cammish widow and Maurice Coates retired bank manager
to Carrie Drewery widow
to Catherine Alice Baron widow
to Catherine Annie Sharrock widow Dorothea Caroline Daubney (wife of William Heaford Daubney) and Charles Weatherill retired civil servant
to Catherine Annie Sharrock widow Dorothea Caroline Daubney (wife of William Heaford Daubney) and Charles Weatherill retired civil servant
to Catherine Annie Sharrock widow Dorothea Caroline Daubney (wife of William Heaford Daubney) and Charles Weatherill retired civil servant
to Catherine Annie Sharrock widow Dorothea Caroline Daubney (wife of William Heaford Daubney) and Charles Weatherill retired civil servant
to Catherine Baker widow
to Catherine Carroll widow
to Catherine Casey spinster
to Catherine Lillah Busby (wife of Henry Edward Busby) and Joseph Hartop hospital steward
to Catherine Lillah Busby (wife of Henry Edward Busby) and Joseph Hartop hospital steward
to Catherine Lillah Busby (wife of Henry Edward Busby) and Joseph Hartop hospital steward
to Catherine Mary Stead widow I
to Catherine May Stead widow and Albert John Hitchbom tnason
to Catherine May Stead widow and Albert John Hitchbom tnason
to Catherine May Thomson widow
to Catherine Ruler widow
to Catherine Tyson Armstrong (wife of Edward Cecil Armstrong) and the said Edward Cecil Armstrong motor mechanic
to Catherine Tyson Armstrong (wife of Edward Cecil Armstrong) and the said Edward Cecil Armstrong motor mechanic
to Catherine Tyson Armstrong (wife of Edward Cecil Armstrong) and the said Edward Cecil Armstrong motor mechanic
to Cecil Addison farmer
to Cecil Beaumont railway signalman
to Cecil Clarke mining engineer
to Cecil Horsley Arbon local government employee
to Cecil Maurice Marton railway clerk
to Cecil Moorhouse Slack purchasing manager
to Cecil Musgrave Frankland secretary
to Cecil Tomlinson accountant
to Cecil Walford upholsterer
to Cecilia Elizabeth Woodmansey married woman
to Cecily Mary Longbottom widow
to Cedonia Kirkham widow
to Charles ? Marshall Hattersley solicitor and John Maxfield retired manufacturing confectioner
to Charles ? Marshall Hattersley solicitor and John Maxfield retired manufacturing confectioner
to Charles Alfred Atkinson Parker retired smallholder
to Charles Arthur Steel painter
to Charles Broadbent butcher and Alice Copeland (wife of Colin Campbell Copeland)
to Charles Broadbent butcher and Alice Copeland (wife of Colin Campbell Copeland)
to Charles Broadbent butcher and Alice Copeland (wife of Colin Campbell Copeland)
to Charles Brown sales manager
to Charles Burke Gray maintenance engineer
to Charles Campbell railway platelayer
to Charles Curry water purification engineer and Nellie Curry spinster
to Charles Curry water purification engineer and Nellie Curry spinster
to Charles Dale Ridsdale retired farmer and Ellen Ridsdale (wife of the said Charles Dale Ridsdale)
to Charles Dale Ridsdale retired farmer and Ellen Ridsdale (wife of the said Charles Dale Ridsdale)
to Charles Dale Ridsdale retired farmer and Ellen Ridsdale (wife of the said Charles Dale Ridsdale)
to Charles Edgar Wickman chartered accountant and Kathleen May Wickman spinster
to Charles Edgar Wickman chartered accountant and Kathleen May Wickman spinster
to Charles Edward Baggs grocer and William Compton solicitors managing clerk
to Charles Edward Baggs grocer and William Compton solicitors managing clerk
to Charles Edward Beevers barrister-at-law James Crosby Beevers butcher and Sarah Elizabeth Tyler (wife of Thomas Benjamin Tyler)
to Charles Edward Beevers barrister-at-law James Crosby Beevers butcher and Sarah Elizabeth Tyler (wife of Thomas Benjamin Tyler)
to Charles Edward Beevers barrister-at-law James Crosby Beevers butcher and Sarah Elizabeth Tyler (wife of Thomas Benjamin Tyler)
to Charles Edward Beevers barrister-at-law James Crosby Beevers butcher and Sarah Elizabeth Tyler (wife of Thomas Benjamin Tyler)
to Charles Edward Briggs mechanic and Fred Briggs motor driver
to Charles Edward Briggs mechanic and Fred Briggs motor driver
to Charles Edward Karle and George William Karle butchers and Rose Karle spinster
to Charles Edward Karle and George William Karle butchers and Rose Karle spinster
to Charles Edward Karle and George William Karle butchers and Rose Karle spinster
to Charles England night watchman
to Charles England night' watchman
to Charles Farrow draper and Robert Farrow auctioneer
to Charles Farrow draper and Robert Farrow auctioneer
to Charles Frederick Lord and William Lord joiners and Annie Lord spinster
to Charles Frederick Lord and William Lord joiners and Annie Lord spinster
to Charles Frederick Lord and William Lord joiners and Annie Lord spinster
to Charles Garland Hughes civil servant and Victoria Maud Reading (wife of John William Reading)
to Charles Garland Hughes civil servant and Victoria Maud Reading (wife of John William Reading)
to Charles Garland Hughes civil servant and Victoria Maud Reading (wife of John William Reading)
to Charles Geoffrey Bailey solicitor
to Charles Geoffrey Cameron Young solicitor
to Charles Gofton Homcastle cattle dealer and Charles Nevill Jackson solicitor
to Charles Gofton Homcastle cattle dealer and Charles Nevill Jackson solicitor
to Charles Graham Hill veterinary surgeon Catherine Hill widow and John Mansfield Hill farmer
to Charles Graham Hill veterinary surgeon Catherine Hill widow and John Mansfield Hill farmer
to Charles Graham Hill veterinary surgeon Catherine Hill widow and John Mansfield Hill farmer
to Charles Granville Holliday insurance clerk
to Charles Halliday store manager
to Charles Henry Corbett surgeon
to Charles Henry Hammond accountant
to Charles Henry Smith haulage contractor
to Charles James Arden solicitor and Charles Alwyn Arden glass works manager
to Charles James Arden solicitor and Charles Alwyn Arden glass works manager
to Charles Jesse Exton plumber arid Ethel Estill (wife of George Estill)
to Charles Jesse Exton plumber arid Ethel Estill (wife of George Estill)
to Charles Jesse Exton plumber arid Ethel Estill (wife of George Estill)
to Charles John Platts Goodall retired schoolmaster Percy Goodall company director and Norman Haley Graham commercial traveller
to Charles John Platts Goodall retired schoolmaster Percy Goodall company director and Norman Haley Graham commercial traveller
to Charles John Platts Goodall retired schoolmaster Percy Goodall company director and Norman Haley Graham commercial traveller
to Charles Joshua Shearstone forgeman
to Charles Kirkham tannery worker
to Charles Luke Birdsall grocer and Fred Birdsall railway platelayer
to Charles Luke Birdsall grocer and Fred Birdsall railway platelayer
to Charles Mare retired headmaster
to Charles Meadley retired butcher
to Charles Mickoleit locomotive fireman and Patrick McPartlan house and estate agent
to Charles Mickoleit locomotive fireman and Patrick McPartlan house and estate agent
to Charles Motley oil millers labourer and Arthur Motley corporation labourer
to Charles Motley oil millers labourer and Arthur Motley corporation labourer
to Charles Percy Hale retired shipping manager
to Charles Pickeiing retired farmer
to Charles Robert Barrington Brown engineer and Elsie Riley (wife of John Riley)
to Charles Robert Barrington Brown engineer and Elsie Riley (wife of John Riley)
to Charles Robert Barrington Brown engineer and Elsie Riley (wife of John Riley)
to Charles Robinson grocers manager and Edith Robinson spinster
to Charles Robinson grocers manager and Edith Robinson spinster
to Charles Rootes solicitor and Annie Shell (wife of Henry John Shell)
to Charles Rootes solicitor and Annie Shell (wife of Henry John Shell)
to Charles Rootes solicitor and Annie Shell (wife of Henry John Shell)
to Charles Savage trade union branch secretary
to Charles Simpson Broadley retired farmer
to Charles Skilbeck joiner
to Charles Stanley Vincent corporal RAF
to Charles Wilfred Lawson and Robert Nicholls farmers
to Charles Wilfred Lawson and Robert Nicholls farmers
to Charles William Askew coal miner
to Charles William Boyce chartered accountant and Kathleen Mary Petty spinster
to Charles William Boyce chartered accountant and Kathleen Mary Petty spinster
to Charles William Dawson colliery surface labourer
to Charles William Dawson colliery surface worker
to Charles William Gledhill lance-corporal HM army
to Charles William Howden parish council clerk and Charles Geoffrey Bailey solicitor
to Charles William Howden parish council clerk and Charles Geoffrey Bailey solicitor
to Charles William Ventress Grainger grocer
to Charlie Hattersley farmer
to Charlie Kellington railway worker and William Needham undertaker
to Charlie Kellington railway worker and William Needham undertaker
to Charlotte Ann Beevers widow Sidney Beevers grocers manager and Stanley Clark farmer
to Charlotte Ann Beevers widow Sidney Beevers grocers manager and Stanley Clark farmer
to Charlotte Ann Beevers widow Sidney Beevers grocers manager and Stanley Clark farmer
to Charlotte Eleanor Hutchinson widow
to Charlotte Eliza Carley widow
to Charlotte Schofield widow
to Charlotte Scotford widow
to Charlotte Shields widow
to Christiana Weavill widow
to Christiana Woodall widow
to Christopher Albert Legg farmer
to Christopher Bayles farmer
to Christopher Harrison and Stanley Harrison farmers
to Christopher Harrison and Stanley Harrison farmers
to Christopher John Hawes civil servant
to Christopher Ward colliery deputy
to Christopher Wilcock bank pensioner and Francis Twisleton Holton Bailey painter
to Christopher Wilcock bank pensioner and Francis Twisleton Holton Bailey painter
to Cicely Frances Hildyard spinster
to Cicely Metcalfe widow and Sydney Metcalfe fanner
to Cicely Metcalfe widow and Sydney Metcalfe fanner
to Claire Dorothy Naunton Walters widow
to Clara Annie Tetley (wife of Thomas Tetley) Harry Brear grocery traveller and Alan Brear accountant
to Clara Annie Tetley (wife of Thomas Tetley) Harry Brear grocery traveller and Alan Brear accountant
to Clara Annie Tetley (wife of Thomas Tetley) Harry Brear grocery traveller and Alan Brear accountant
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Clara Annie Tetley (wife of Thomas Tetley) Harry Brear grocery traveller and Alan Brear accountant
to Clara Birkby Inman spinster
to Clara Brabbs (wife of Thomas Brabbs)
to Clara Brabbs (wife of Thomas Brabbs)
to Clara Brabbs (wife of Thomas Brabbs)
to Clara Brabbs (wife of Thomas Brabbs)
to Clara Brocklehurst (wife of Cecil Brocklehurst)
to Clara Brocklehurst (wife of Cecil Brocklehurst)
to Clara Eleanor Randerson widow
to Clara Elizabeth Ann Holmes widow
to Clara Ella Pilkington spinster
to Clara Elsie Greathead widow
to Clara Emily Sturdy spinster
to Clara Emily Sturdy spinster Dora Gwendoline Bean (wife of Bernard William Bean)
to Clara Emily Sturdy spinster Dora Gwendoline Bean (wife of Bernard William Bean)
to Clara Emily Sturdy spinster Dora Gwendoline Bean (wife of Bernard William Bean)
to Clara Fox widow Edith Fox spinster Frederick Fox card dresser and Albert Fox card selling machine tenter
to Clara Fox widow Edith Fox spinster Frederick Fox card dresser and Albert Fox card selling machine tenter
to Clara Fox widow Edith Fox spinster Frederick Fox card dresser and Albert Fox card selling machine tenter
to Clara Fox widow Edith Fox spinster Frederick Fox card dresser and Albert Fox card selling machine tenter
to Clara Hart widow
to Clara Heald (wife of Alfred Heald)
to Clara Heald (wife of Alfred Heald)
to Clara Heginbottom married woman
to Clara Jackson widow
to Clara Johnson (wife of John William Johnson)
to Clara Johnson (wife of John William Johnson)
to Clara Jones widow
to Clara Maria Clegg Kellett widow
to Clara Morris spinster
to Clara Morris spinster
to Clara Mounsor widow
to Clara Pickard widow
to Clara Towers widow
to Clara Watson widow
to Clara Wilson widow
to Clarence Bosomworth baker
to Clarence Hartley railway booking clerk and William Herbert Jackson solicitors clerk
to Clarence Hartley railway booking clerk and William Herbert Jackson solicitors clerk
to Clarice Goodall widow
to Clarice Sharpies (wife of Harry Sharpies)
to Clarice Sharpies (wife of Harry Sharpies)
to Clarice Stella Pickersgill widow
to Clarice Wigney spinster
to Clarissa Lund widow
to Claude Marsh Homstedt bank cashier and Gerald Arthur Churchill Manley solicitor
to Claude Marsh Homstedt bank cashier and Gerald Arthur Churchill Manley solicitor
to Clayton Hirst general dealer
to Clement Stansfield chartered accountant and Lilian Farrar (wife of Mason Farrar)
to Clement Stansfield chartered accountant and Lilian Farrar (wife of Mason Farrar)
to Clement Stansfield chartered accountant and Lilian Farrar (wife of Mason Farrar)
to Clement William Greenwood factory clerk
to Clement William Rowland assistant railway controller
to Clement William Thornton worsted spinner
to Clementina Greensides widow
to Clifford Bramfitt civil servant and William Brayshaw engineer
to Clifford Bramfitt civil servant and William Brayshaw engineer
to Clifford Earless haulage contractor
to Clifford Gill clothiers cutter and Nellie Gill spinster
to Clifford Gill clothiers cutter and Nellie Gill spinster
to Clifford Sharp Shepley dyers labourer and Hubert Shepley wire drawer
to Clifford Sharp Shepley dyers labourer and Hubert Shepley wire drawer
to Clifford Todd civil servant
to Clifford Wood motor mechanic
to Clive Lownsbrough Stephenson ships painter
to Colin Falkland Gray flying officer RAF attorney of Robert Leonard Gray and Margaret Gray (wife of the said Robert Leonard Gray)
to Colin Falkland Gray flying officer RAF attorney of Robert Leonard Gray and Margaret Gray (wife of the said Robert Leonard Gray)
to Colin Falkland Gray flying officer RAF attorney of Robert Leonard Gray and Margaret Gray (wife of the said Robert Leonard Gray)
to Colin Falkland Gray flying officer RAF attorney of Robert Leonard Gray and Margaret Gray (wife of the said Robert Leonard Gray)
to Colin Grainger farm labourer
to Colin Grimshaw wool clerk
to Constance Gwendolen Berresford Waddilove widow and Kenneth Victor Waddilove farmer
to Constance Gwendolen Berresford Waddilove widow and Kenneth Victor Waddilove farmer
to Constance Hannah White spinster
to Constance Helena Clark (wife of Harry Clark) and Margaret Allen (wife of George Allen) and John Lord accountant
to Constance Helena Clark (wife of Harry Clark) and Margaret Allen (wife of George Allen) and John Lord accountant
to Constance Helena Clark (wife of Harry Clark) and Margaret Allen (wife of George Allen) and John Lord accountant
to Constance Helena Clark (wife of Harry Clark) and Margaret Allen (wife of George Allen) and John Lord accountant
to Constance Helena Clark (wife of Harry Clark) and Margaret Allen (wife of George Allen) and John Lord accountant
to Constance Marian Hodgson widow and Geoffrey Percy Hodgson agricultural merchant
to Constance Marian Hodgson widow and Geoffrey Percy Hodgson agricultural merchant
to Constance Muriel Banks and Violet Winifred Banks spinsters
to Constance Muriel Banks and Violet Winifred Banks spinsters
to Constance Robson (wife of James Eustace Robson)
to Constance Robson (wife of James Eustace Robson)
to Cora Wainwright Hepworth spinster
to Currer Busfield Fido fanner and Marie Margaret Stewart spinster
to Currer Busfield Fido fanner and Marie Margaret Stewart spinster
to Cuthbert Archbold Beadnall retired storekeeper
to Cyril Carbutt commercial body builder
to Cyril Carbutt commercial body builder
to Cyril Edwin Jackson school teacher and Kenneth Alfred Jackson haulage hand
to Cyril Edwin Jackson school teacher and Kenneth Alfred Jackson haulage hand
to Cyril George Taylor farmer and Geoffrey Herbert Swift solicitor
to Cyril George Taylor farmer and Geoffrey Herbert Swift solicitor
to Cyril Samuel Gibson city treasurers clerk
to Cyril Taylor grocery manager
to Cyril Woodhouse Rodmell editor and Marion Elizabeth Rodmell spinster
to Cyril Woodhouse Rodmell editor and Marion Elizabeth Rodmell spinster
to Daisy Frances Elson widow
to Daisy Maria Berridge widow
to Daisy Trigg1 widow
to Dale Robinson fanner and Mary Elizabeth Sheard widow
to Dale Robinson fanner and Mary Elizabeth Sheard widow
to dame Eve Mitchell Banks widow
to Daniel Clarke grocer
to Daniel Wormwell caretaker and Nancy Wormwell spinster
to Daniel Wormwell caretaker and Nancy Wormwell spinster
to Darley Shaw and Eric Burnett Tyler bank managers
to Darley Shaw and Eric Burnett Tyler bank managers
to David Bentley fanner
to David Bentley farmer
to David Naylor carpet weaver
to David Petch builders manager and Robert Greenwood Tarran building and civil engineering contractor
to David Petch builders manager and Robert Greenwood Tarran building and civil engineering contractor
to David Ralph Head textile manager
to David Speight farm hand and Elizabeth Overend spinster
to David Speight farm hand and Elizabeth Overend spinster
to David Stuart Gaselee Burton insurance official and William Todd solicitor
to David Stuart Gaselee Burton insurance official and William Todd solicitor
to David Zachariah Dalton joiner
to Dennis Grantham corporal RAF
to Dennis Henry Hartley commercial traveller and Ena Crew (wife of Charles Ernest Crew)
to Dennis Henry Hartley commercial traveller and Ena Crew (wife of Charles Ernest Crew)
to Dennis Henry Hartley commercial traveller and Ena Crew (wife of Charles Ernest Crew)
to Dennis Stanley Hill industrial chemist April to Andrew Butterworth baker
to Dennis Stanley Hill industrial chemist April to Andrew Butterworth baker
to Dianorah Augusta Warne widow
to Donald King council employee Everitt Hartley King warehouseman and Edith Mills (wife of Thomas Mills)
to Donald King council employee Everitt Hartley King warehouseman and Edith Mills (wife of Thomas Mills)
to Donald King council employee Everitt Hartley King warehouseman and Edith Mills (wife of Thomas Mills)
to Donald King council employee Everitt Hartley King warehouseman and Edith Mills (wife of Thomas Mills)
to Donald Wardell head schoolmaster
to Dora Annie Bannister spinster
to Dora Chartres Johnson spinster
to Dora Hutchcroft widow
to Doreen May Smith spinster and Laura Elizabeth Hoyle (wife of Frederick Bardsley Hoyle)
to Doreen May Smith spinster and Laura Elizabeth Hoyle (wife of Frederick Bardsley Hoyle)
to Doreen May Smith spinster and Laura Elizabeth Hoyle (wife of Frederick Bardsley Hoyle)
to Doris Anne Hesledcri -spinster
to Doris Anne Shuttleworth spinster and Pearson Greenwood engineer
to Doris Anne Shuttleworth spinster and Pearson Greenwood engineer
to Doris Dixon and Ethel Dixon spinsters
to Doris Dixon and Ethel Dixon spinsters
to Doris Edmondson spinster
to Doris Elizabeth Styring spinster
to Doris Elizabeth Wall spinster
to Doris Elizabeth Wood spinster and Charles Lawrence Wood farmer
to Doris Elizabeth Wood spinster and Charles Lawrence Wood farmer
to Doris George (wife of William Alfred George)
to Doris George (wife of William Alfred George)
to Doris Hey spinster
to Doris Mary Bray (wife of Wilfred Bray) and Annie Laycock spinster
to Doris Mary Bray (wife of Wilfred Bray) and Annie Laycock spinster
to Doris Mary Bray (wife of Wilfred Bray) and Annie Laycock spinster
to Doris May Glover widow
to Doris Noble Hall (wife of Duncan IAnson Hall) and George Kenneth Green mineral water manufacturer
to Doris Noble Hall (wife of Duncan IAnson Hall) and George Kenneth Green mineral water manufacturer
to Doris Noble Hall (wife of Duncan IAnson Hall) and George Kenneth Green mineral water manufacturer
to Doris Peck spinster attorney of Guy Winchester Harris
to Doris Peck spinster attorney of Guy Winchester Harris
to Doris Rogers widow
to Doris Scarfe (wife of Frederick William Scarfe) and Gladys May Williams (wife of Richard Dennis Williams)
to Doris Scarfe (wife of Frederick William Scarfe) and Gladys May Williams (wife of Richard Dennis Williams)
to Doris Scarfe (wife of Frederick William Scarfe) and Gladys May Williams (wife of Richard Dennis Williams)
to Doris Scarfe (wife of Frederick William Scarfe) and Gladys May Williams (wife of Richard Dennis Williams)
to Doris Waddington spinster Donald Butterfield optician and Edward Victor Williamson accountant
to Doris Waddington spinster Donald Butterfield optician and Edward Victor Williamson accountant
to Doris Waddington spinster Donald Butterfield optician and Edward Victor Williamson accountant
to Doris Williams spinster
to Dorothea'Lydia Wagstaff (wife of Henry Wagstaff)
to Dorothea'Lydia Wagstaff (wife of Henry Wagstaff)
to Dorothy Amelia Johnson widow
to Dorothy Anderson and Marjorie Anderson spinsters
to Dorothy Anderson and Marjorie Anderson spinsters
to Dorothy Bentley (wife of James Thomas Bentley)
to Dorothy Bentley (wife of James Thomas Bentley)
to Dorothy Christian Odey (wife of George William Odey)
to Dorothy Christian Odey (wife of George William Odey)
to Dorothy Dora Isaac widow
to Dorothy Elizabeth Johnson widow and Walter Leonard Bird solicitor
to Dorothy Elizabeth Johnson widow and Walter Leonard Bird solicitor
to Dorothy Elizabeth Ward widow
to Dorothy Greensides widow
to Dorothy Greenwood widow and George Greenwood grocers manager
to Dorothy Greenwood widow and George Greenwood grocers manager
to Dorothy Hartley (wife of John Henry Hartley)
to Dorothy Hartley (wife of John Henry Hartley)
to Dorothy Horsfield widow and Alexander Whinray bank manager
to Dorothy Horsfield widow and Alexander Whinray bank manager
to Dorothy Hully Nowell widow
to Dorothy Ingle (wife of Cyrus Ingle)
to Dorothy Ingle (wife of Cyrus Ingle)
to Dorothy Irene Jackson widow and Charles Fry coal miner
to Dorothy Irene Jackson widow and Charles Fry coal miner
to Dorothy Kathleen Mills (wife of Alfred Ernest Mills)
to Dorothy Kathleen Mills (wife of Alfred Ernest Mills)
to Dorothy Marion Kidd (wife of Louis Percy Kidd)
to Dorothy Marion Kidd (wife of Louis Percy Kidd)
to Dorothy Mary Crabtree widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Dorothy Mary Glenton (wife of Stanley Glenton)
to Dorothy Mary Glenton (wife of Stanley Glenton)
to Dorothy Mary Longstaff widow and Charles Irwin Cockin solicitor
to Dorothy Mary Longstaff widow and Charles Irwin Cockin solicitor
to Dorothy May Turner (wife of John William Turner)
to Dorothy May Turner (wife of John William Turner)
to Dorothy Middleton (wife of Wilfred Welbum Middleton)
to Dorothy Middleton (wife of Wilfred Welbum Middleton)
to Dorothy Milnthorp spinster
to Dorothy Rennie and Flora Lown widows
to Dorothy Rennie and Flora Lown widows
to Dorothy Sharpe widow
to Dorothy Sheila Hall widow
to Dorothy Waterhouse spinster
to Dorothy Westerman Spencer spinster
to Douglas Wilfred Bailey motor driver and James Colenzo Slater fruiterer
to Douglas Wilfred Bailey motor driver and James Colenzo Slater fruiterer
to Drusilla Hopkinson widow
to E Jessie Bulloch (wife of William Bulloch) and Edgar fanner
to E Jessie Bulloch (wife of William Bulloch) and Edgar fanner
to Ebenezer Thornton foreman
to Eclith Preston - Slater (wife of Percy Slater) and Christopher Brooks cotton manufacturer
to Eclith Preston - Slater (wife of Percy Slater) and Christopher Brooks cotton manufacturer
to Eclith Preston - Slater (wife of Percy Slater) and Christopher Brooks cotton manufacturer
to Edgar Algernon McLean Dickson station-master and Louie Dickson (wife of the said Edgar Algernon McLean Dickson)
to Edgar Algernon McLean Dickson station-master and Louie Dickson (wife of the said Edgar Algernon McLean Dickson)
to Edgar Algernon McLean Dickson station-master and Louie Dickson (wife of the said Edgar Algernon McLean Dickson)
to Edgar Bastide retired corporation official
to Edgar Drew timber merchant
to Edgar Hall woolen blender and Frank Wood commercial clerk
to Edgar Hall woolen blender and Frank Wood commercial clerk
to Edgar Spencer joiner and Fred Marsland loom tackier
to Edgar Spencer joiner and Fred Marsland loom tackier
to Edgar Watson joiner Arthur Watson mill manager and Charles Wilkinson Watson commercial clerk
to Edgar Watson joiner Arthur Watson mill manager and Charles Wilkinson Watson commercial clerk
to Edgar Watson joiner Arthur Watson mill manager and Charles Wilkinson Watson commercial clerk
to Edgar William Carter dental mechanic and Eva Whitwell (wife of Frederick Whitweil)
to Edgar William Carter dental mechanic and Eva Whitwell (wife of Frederick Whitweil)
to Edgar William Carter dental mechanic and Eva Whitwell (wife of Frederick Whitweil)
to Edith Agnes Pickering (wife of George Henry Pickering)
to Edith Agnes Pickering (wife of George Henry Pickering)
to Edith Alice Hearfield (wife of John Hutchinson Hearfield)
to Edith Alice Hearfield (wife of John Hutchinson Hearfield)
to Edith Alice Oakes widow
to Edith Ann Laycock widow
to Edith Annie Benson widow
to Edith Annie Boocock widow
to Edith Annie Brook widow
to Edith Annie Dewar (wife of William Archibald Dewar)
to Edith Annie Dewar (wife of William Archibald Dewar)
to Edith Annie Smith widow and Albert Edward Robson county council official
to Edith Annie Smith widow and Albert Edward Robson county council official
to Edith Annie Thompson spinster
to Edith Annie Thornham widow
to Edith Barnett widow
to Edith Bedford widow
to Edith Braithwaite spinster and Robert Stephen Barnitt accountant
to Edith Braithwaite spinster and Robert Stephen Barnitt accountant
to Edith Caroline Stephenson spinster
to Edith Colton Tindall (wife of Henry Mayhew Tindall) and Ethel Irene Annie Wilson widow
to Edith Colton Tindall (wife of Henry Mayhew Tindall) and Ethel Irene Annie Wilson widow
to Edith Colton Tindall (wife of Henry Mayhew Tindall) and Ethel Irene Annie Wilson widow
to Edith Coulson widow
to Edith Elizabeth Twydell widow
to Edith Ellen Freeman widow
to Edith Emily Remington (wife of John George Remington) and Clara Sykes widow
to Edith Emily Remington (wife of John George Remington) and Clara Sykes widow
to Edith Emily Remington (wife of John George Remington) and Clara Sykes widow
to Edith Emily Stubbs widow and Fred Green grocer
to Edith Emily Stubbs widow and Fred Green grocer
to Edith Emma Chesswas (wife of George Frederic Chesswas) and Sarah Gladys Carter (wife of Fred Carter)
to Edith Emma Chesswas (wife of George Frederic Chesswas) and Sarah Gladys Carter (wife of Fred Carter)
to Edith Emma Chesswas (wife of George Frederic Chesswas) and Sarah Gladys Carter (wife of Fred Carter)
to Edith Emma Chesswas (wife of George Frederic Chesswas) and Sarah Gladys Carter (wife of Fred Carter)
to Edith Emma Hunt widow
to Edith Ethel McMartin widow
to Edith Eugene Broadbent widow and Albert Broadbent temporary civil servant
to Edith Eugene Broadbent widow and Albert Broadbent temporary civil servant
to Edith Fairbum spinster and John William Emmerson solicitor
to Edith Fairbum spinster and John William Emmerson solicitor
to Edith Florence Barton widow
to Edith Gertrude Wright widow Robert Henderson Wright optician and Eleanor Mabel Hawksworth married woman
to Edith Gertrude Wright widow Robert Henderson Wright optician and Eleanor Mabel Hawksworth married woman
to Edith Gertrude Wright widow Robert Henderson Wright optician and Eleanor Mabel Hawksworth married woman
to Edith Gledhill widow and Florence Footter (wife of George Henry Charles Footter)
to Edith Gledhill widow and Florence Footter (wife of George Henry Charles Footter)
to Edith Gledhill widow and Florence Footter (wife of George Henry Charles Footter)
to Edith Harriet Bendelow widow
to Edith Holmes widow
to Edith Hoyle widow Norman Wainwright cotton scutcher and Herman Ormerod Wainwright journeyman joiner v
to Edith Hoyle widow Norman Wainwright cotton scutcher and Herman Ormerod Wainwright journeyman joiner v
to Edith Hoyle widow Norman Wainwright cotton scutcher and Herman Ormerod Wainwright journeyman joiner v
to Edith Jemima White widow Albert Edwin Wilkinson farmer and William Reginald civil servant
to Edith Jemima White widow Albert Edwin Wilkinson farmer and William Reginald civil servant
to Edith Jemima White widow Albert Edwin Wilkinson farmer and William Reginald civil servant
to Edith Jowitt widow
to Edith Lydia Geldard (wife of Robert Geldard)
to Edith Lydia Geldard (wife of Robert Geldard)
to Edith Mallalieu widow and Jack Mallalieu motor mechanic
to Edith Mallalieu widow and Jack Mallalieu motor mechanic
to Edith Manning widow Thomas Robinson retired commercial traveller and John Wood incorporated accountant
to Edith Manning widow Thomas Robinson retired commercial traveller and John Wood incorporated accountant
to Edith Manning widow Thomas Robinson retired commercial traveller and John Wood incorporated accountant
to Edith Margaret Openshaw widow
to Edith Marshall spinster
to Edith Martha Lane widow
to Edith Mary Crighton widow
to Edith Mary Harrison spinster
to Edith Mary Holtby and Florence Annie Holtby spinsters
to Edith Mary Holtby and Florence Annie Holtby spinsters
to Edith Mary Newlove widow
to Edith Mary Nichols (wife of Samuel Frank Nichols)
to Edith Mary Nichols (wife of Samuel Frank Nichols)
to Edith Mary Page (wife of Arthur Bromby Page) and Ernest William Buckley company director Efiects ?4695 14s 9d
to Edith Mary Page (wife of Arthur Bromby Page) and Ernest William Buckley company director Efiects ?4695 14s 9d
to Edith Mary Page (wife of Arthur Bromby Page) and Ernest William Buckley company director Efiects ?4695 14s 9d
to Edith Mary Schofield widow
to Edith Mary Thompson (wife of John Henry Thompson) and Lilia Tate (wife of Charles Gypson Tate) and John Henry Thompson farmer
to Edith Mary Thompson (wife of John Henry Thompson) and Lilia Tate (wife of Charles Gypson Tate) and John Henry Thompson farmer
to Edith Mary Thompson (wife of John Henry Thompson) and Lilia Tate (wife of Charles Gypson Tate) and John Henry Thompson farmer
to Edith Mary Thompson (wife of John Henry Thompson) and Lilia Tate (wife of Charles Gypson Tate) and John Henry Thompson farmer
to Edith Mary Thompson (wife of John Henry Thompson) and Lilia Tate (wife of Charles Gypson Tate) and John Henry Thompson farmer
to Edith Maud Mountain widow
to Edith May Brearley (wife of Harold Brearley) and Winifred Brook (wife of Alonza Brook)
to Edith May Brearley (wife of Harold Brearley) and Winifred Brook (wife of Alonza Brook)
to Edith May Brearley (wife of Harold Brearley) and Winifred Brook (wife of Alonza Brook)
to Edith May Drury widow
to Edith May Evans widow and Frederick Richard Evans head woodman
to Edith May Evans widow and Frederick Richard Evans head woodman
to Edith May Gillyon (wife of Wilfred Gillyon)
to Edith May Gillyon (wife of Wilfred Gillyon)
to Edith May Hinitt widow and Herbert Edgar Ketchell baker and confectioner
to Edith May Hinitt widow and Herbert Edgar Ketchell baker and confectioner
to Edith May Hollings spinster John Wesley Brownhill commercial clerk and Victor Walton chartered accountant
to Edith May Hollings spinster John Wesley Brownhill commercial clerk and Victor Walton chartered accountant
to Edith May Hollings spinster John Wesley Brownhill commercial clerk and Victor Walton chartered accountant
to Edith Miller Heathcote (wife of Jack Heathcote)
to Edith Miller Heathcote (wife of Jack Heathcote)
to Edith Moore widow
to Edith Murgatroyd widow and Arthur Mureatroyd male nurse
to Edith Murgatroyd widow and Arthur Mureatroyd male nurse
to Edith Newsome widow
to Edith Onn (wife of Fred Onn)
to Edith Onn (wife of Fred Onn)
to Edith Parkes widow
to Edith Phillips widow
to Edith Pottage and Mabel Pottage spinsters
to Edith Pottage and Mabel Pottage spinsters
to Edith Robins widow
to Edith Sanderson widow
to Edith Sophia Smith widow
to Edith Steel spinster
to Edith Sunderland widow and Harry Sunderland plumber
to Edith Sunderland widow and Harry Sunderland plumber
to Edith Taylor widow
to Edith Thomas widow
to Edith Turner widow
to Edith Whitley widow
to Edith Wilberfoss widow Doris jane Wilberfoss spinster and William Henry Blakeston solicitor
to Edith Wilberfoss widow Doris jane Wilberfoss spinster and William Henry Blakeston solicitor
to Edith Wilberfoss widow Doris jane Wilberfoss spinster and William Henry Blakeston solicitor
to Edith Wood (wife of Arthur Wood)
to Edith Wood (wife of Arthur Wood)
to Edmund Baines farmer
to Edmund Basil Fisher auctioneers clerk
to Edmund de Courcy Duggan captain HM army and Nellie Duggan (wife of the said Edmund de Courcy Duggan)
to Edmund de Courcy Duggan captain HM army and Nellie Duggan (wife of the said Edmund de Courcy Duggan)
to Edmund de Courcy Duggan captain HM army and Nellie Duggan (wife of the said Edmund de Courcy Duggan)
to Edmund Thomlinson auctioneer and valuer and Inries Noel Ware solicitor
to Edmund Thomlinson auctioneer and valuer and Inries Noel Ware solicitor
to Edmund Watkinson motor engineer
to Edna Barlow widow
to Edna Hale Firth widow
to Edna Hill spinster and Herbert Procter builder
to Edna Hill spinster and Herbert Procter builder
to Edna Pickles (wife of Robert Thomas Pickles) Gladys Butterworth (wife of Harry Butterworth) and Cyril Butterworth house furnisher
to Edna Pickles (wife of Robert Thomas Pickles) Gladys Butterworth (wife of Harry Butterworth) and Cyril Butterworth house furnisher
to Edna Pickles (wife of Robert Thomas Pickles) Gladys Butterworth (wife of Harry Butterworth) and Cyril Butterworth house furnisher
to Edna Pickles (wife of Robert Thomas Pickles) Gladys Butterworth (wife of Harry Butterworth) and Cyril Butterworth house furnisher
to Edna Pickles (wife of Robert Thomas Pickles) Gladys Butterworth (wife of Harry Butterworth) and Cyril Butterworth house furnisher
to Edna Sarah Hobson widow
to Edna Ward spinster
to Edward Albert Boardman retired schoolmaster
to Edward Aspinall Lister inspector of taxes and Aleatha Lister (wife of the said Edward Aspinall Lister)
to Edward Aspinall Lister inspector of taxes and Aleatha Lister (wife of the said Edward Aspinall Lister)
to Edward Aspinall Lister inspector of taxes and Aleatha Lister (wife of the said Edward Aspinall Lister)
to Edward Binny Gibson surgeon dentist and Arthur Ingham architect
to Edward Binny Gibson surgeon dentist and Arthur Ingham architect
to Edward Braithwaite joiner and Frances Elizabeth Chapman widow
to Edward Braithwaite joiner and Frances Elizabeth Chapman widow
to Edward Cecil Wood and Matthew John Wood farmers
to Edward Cecil Wood and Matthew John Wood farmers
to Edward Charles Shepperd captain HM army and Annie Elizabeth Shepperd widow
to Edward Charles Shepperd captain HM army and Annie Elizabeth Shepperd widow
to Edward Charleton Haigh of no occupation
to Edward Charleton Haigh retired insurance official and Herbert Thornley Charleton bank official
to Edward Charleton Haigh retired insurance official and Herbert Thornley Charleton bank official
to Edward Churchill Mallett chartered accountant
to Edward Coultons printer and Harry Coultons engineer
to Edward Coultons printer and Harry Coultons engineer
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Edward Ellison Rooum incorporated accountant
to Edward Ernest Naylor school teacher William Robert Everingham joiner and Tom Percival Jarratt solicitor
to Edward Ernest Naylor school teacher William Robert Everingham joiner and Tom Percival Jarratt solicitor
to Edward Ernest Naylor school teacher William Robert Everingham joiner and Tom Percival Jarratt solicitor
to Edward Feather and Robert Elliot Snowdon farmers
to Edward Feather and Robert Elliot Snowdon farmers
to Edward Freeman pawnbroker Emma Guest (wife of Walter Henry Guest) and Esther Smith widow
to Edward Freeman pawnbroker Emma Guest (wife of Walter Henry Guest) and Esther Smith widow
to Edward Freeman pawnbroker Emma Guest (wife of Walter Henry Guest) and Esther Smith widow
to Edward Freeman pawnbroker Emma Guest (wife of Walter Henry Guest) and Esther Smith widow
to Edward Harrison farmer
to Edward Henry Brusby war reserve police-constable and Arthur Hoggard civil servant
to Edward Henry Brusby war reserve police-constable and Arthur Hoggard civil servant
to Edward Holmes cinema operator
to Edward James Roakes civil servant)
to Edward John Calam customs watcher
to Edward Miller insurance companys manager
to Edward Pickles clothier
to Edward Simpson and Joseph Edwin Simpson farmers
to Edward Simpson and Joseph Edwin Simpson farmers
to Edward Streynsham Master major HM army Audrey Margaret Master spinster and Hilary Elizabeth Gaussen single woman
to Edward Streynsham Master major HM army Audrey Margaret Master spinster and Hilary Elizabeth Gaussen single woman
to Edward Streynsham Master major HM army Audrey Margaret Master spinster and Hilary Elizabeth Gaussen single woman
to Edward Streynsham Master retired major HM army Audrey Margaret Master spinster and Hilary Elizabeth Gaussen single woman
to Edward Streynsham Master retired major HM army Audrey Margaret Master spinster and Hilary Elizabeth Gaussen single woman
to Edward Streynsham Master retired major HM army Audrey Margaret Master spinster and Hilary Elizabeth Gaussen single woman
to Edward Theodore Shepherdson company director Eric Henry Milner medical practitioner and Herbert Brown solicitor
to Edward Theodore Shepherdson company director Eric Henry Milner medical practitioner and Herbert Brown solicitor
to Edward Theodore Shepherdson company director Eric Henry Milner medical practitioner and Herbert Brown solicitor
to Edward Turner company secretary and Eric Turner poultry farmer
to Edward Turner company secretary and Eric Turner poultry farmer
to Edward Victor Brodie Cooper solicitor and Edward Westerman Scott bus inspector
to Edward Victor Brodie Cooper solicitor and Edward Westerman Scott bus inspector
to Edward William Andrews electrical engineer
to Edward William Atkinson medical practitioner and Esther Mary Atkinson spinster
to Edward William Atkinson medical practitioner and Esther Mary Atkinson spinster
to Edward William Henry Cockett farmer
to Edward William Whymark motor engineer and Martha Ellen Whymark spinster
to Edward William Whymark motor engineer and Martha Ellen Whymark spinster
to Edwin Ashmell Jackson milk retailer
to Edwin Collinson council clerk and Maurice Collinson farmer
to Edwin Collinson council clerk and Maurice Collinson farmer
to Edwin Driver commercial clerk
to Edwin Frank Cook newsagent
to Edwin Horsley joiner
to Edwin Jackson retired farmer and John Jackson farmer
to Edwin Jackson retired farmer and John Jackson farmer
to Edwin Percival Threapleton engineers surveyor and Gertrude Ellen Threapleton spinster
to Edwin Percival Threapleton engineers surveyor and Gertrude Ellen Threapleton spinster
to Edwin Shepherdson sub-postmaster
to Edwin Walter Collin chartered accountant
to Edwin Whitehouse fitter and Clara Johnson (wife of John Johnson)
to Edwin Whitehouse fitter and Clara Johnson (wife of John Johnson)
to Edwin Whitehouse fitter and Clara Johnson (wife of John Johnson)
to Effie Bradley widow
to Effie Carter (wife of Edmund Carter) and George William Balmer cloth raiser
to Effie Carter (wife of Edmund Carter) and George William Balmer cloth raiser
to Effie Carter (wife of Edmund Carter) and George William Balmer cloth raiser
to Eileen Jessie Railton widow
to Eileen Roebuck (wife of George Harper Roebuck) and Ajmie Mena Heaton (wife of Ernest Heaton)
to Eileen Roebuck (wife of George Harper Roebuck) and Ajmie Mena Heaton (wife of Ernest Heaton)
to Eileen Roebuck (wife of George Harper Roebuck) and Ajmie Mena Heaton (wife of Ernest Heaton)
to Eileen Roebuck (wife of George Harper Roebuck) and Ajmie Mena Heaton (wife of Ernest Heaton)
to Einma Ireland (wife of John Frederick Ireland) and John George TomKrison house agent
to Einma Ireland (wife of John Frederick Ireland) and John George TomKrison house agent
to Einma Ireland (wife of John Frederick Ireland) and John George TomKrison house agent
to Eleanor Ann Ruler spinster
to Eleanor Butterwick (wife of George Arthur Butterwick) Elsie Feather-stone widow and Charles Cecil Carey solicitor
to Eleanor Butterwick (wife of George Arthur Butterwick) Elsie Feather-stone widow and Charles Cecil Carey solicitor
to Eleanor Butterwick (wife of George Arthur Butterwick) Elsie Feather-stone widow and Charles Cecil Carey solicitor
to Eleanor Butterwick (wife of George Arthur Butterwick) Elsie Feather-stone widow and Charles Cecil Carey solicitor
to Eleanor DeLittle widow and John Baxter Davison farmer
to Eleanor DeLittle widow and John Baxter Davison farmer
to Eleanor Isabella Kershaw widow
to Eleanor Marr widow
to Eleanor Mary Smith (wife of Harry Smith and Robert Ernest Hatfield bank manager
to Eleanor Mary Smith (wife of Harry Smith and Robert Ernest Hatfield bank manager
to Eleanor Mary Smith (wife of Harry Smith and Robert Ernest Hatfield bank manager
to Eleanor May Herbert spinster
to Eleanor Purton widow
to Elijah Thompson Hardy colliery engineer
to Eliza Ann Bateman widow
to Eliza Ann Brook widow
to Eliza Ann Harrison spinster
to Eliza Ann Stephenson and Ellen Stephenson spinsters
to Eliza Ann Stephenson and Ellen Stephenson spinsters
to Eliza Ann Taylor widow
to Eliza Annie Sturgess widow
to Eliza Arm Robertshaw spinster
to Eliza Aspinall widow
to Eliza Elliott Milner widow
to Eliza Hudson widow
to Eliza Jane Carman widow
to Eliza Jane Carman widow
to Eliza May Bloor widow
to Eliza Robinson spinster
to Eliza Smith widow and Charles Leake cattle dealer
to Eliza Smith widow and Charles Leake cattle dealer
to Elizabeth Agnes Booth (wife of William Booth)
to Elizabeth Agnes Booth (wife of William Booth)
to Elizabeth Alice Mason widow
to Elizabeth Ann Kershaw married woman and George Alfred Briggs worsted spinner
to Elizabeth Ann Kershaw married woman and George Alfred Briggs worsted spinner
to Elizabeth Ann Avery Hannay widow
to Elizabeth Ann Dutton widow
to Elizabeth Ann Fergusson (wife of John William Fergusson) and Sarah Southwell ((wife of Herbert Southwell)
to Elizabeth Ann Fergusson (wife of John William Fergusson) and Sarah Southwell ((wife of Herbert Southwell)
to Elizabeth Ann Fergusson (wife of John William Fergusson) and Sarah Southwell ((wife of Herbert Southwell)
to Elizabeth Ann Fergusson (wife of John William Fergusson) and Sarah Southwell ((wife of Herbert Southwell)
to Elizabeth Ann Hall widow John Robert Hall farmer and Elsie Bradley (wife of George Shaw Bradley)
to Elizabeth Ann Hall widow John Robert Hall farmer and Elsie Bradley (wife of George Shaw Bradley)
to Elizabeth Ann Hall widow John Robert Hall farmer and Elsie Bradley (wife of George Shaw Bradley)
to Elizabeth Ann Hall widow John Robert Hall farmer and Elsie Bradley (wife of George Shaw Bradley)
to Elizabeth Ann Halmshaw widow
to Elizabeth Ann Halmshaw widow
to Elizabeth Ann Jackson widow
to Elizabeth Ann Lawsonwidow and Thomas Harrison Streeting master mariner
to Elizabeth Ann Lawsonwidow and Thomas Harrison Streeting master mariner
to Elizabeth Ann Raw spinster and Sarah Jane Noble (wife of John Noble)'
to Elizabeth Ann Raw spinster and Sarah Jane Noble (wife of John Noble)'
to Elizabeth Ann Raw spinster and Sarah Jane Noble (wife of John Noble)'
to Elizabeth Ann Ross Beedie widow
to Elizabeth Ann Sellers spinster and Robert Freer Sellers bricklayer
to Elizabeth Ann Sellers spinster and Robert Freer Sellers bricklayer
to Elizabeth Ann Swinbank widow
to Elizabeth Ann Tiplady spinster
to Elizabeth Ann Twist widow
to Elizabeth Armitage spinster
to Elizabeth Baron (wife of Jordan Coleman Baron)
to Elizabeth Baron (wife of Jordan Coleman Baron)
to Elizabeth Bartle widow
to Elizabeth Bell widow and Matthew Bell farmer
to Elizabeth Bell widow and Matthew Bell farmer
to Elizabeth Boylen widow
to Elizabeth Brierley widow
to Elizabeth Chadwick widow
to Elizabeth Cowking spinster Harold Rushton joiner and William Jackson sanitary inspector
to Elizabeth Cowking spinster Harold Rushton joiner and William Jackson sanitary inspector
to Elizabeth Cowking spinster Harold Rushton joiner and William Jackson sanitary inspector
to Elizabeth Dewhirst widow
to Elizabeth Dorothy Maud Blight spinster
to Elizabeth Esther Lazenby widow and Ruth Simpkins married woman
to Elizabeth Esther Lazenby widow and Ruth Simpkins married woman
to Elizabeth Euphemia Simpson spinster
to Elizabeth Fovargue and Annie Fovargue spinsters
to Elizabeth Fovargue and Annie Fovargue spinsters
to Elizabeth Freeman widow and William Empringham miner
to Elizabeth Freeman widow and William Empringham miner
to Elizabeth Greenwood widow
to Elizabeth Handford widow
to Elizabeth Hannah Taylor widow
to Elizabeth Harper widow and Edwin Mason farmer
to Elizabeth Harper widow and Edwin Mason farmer
to Elizabeth Hart widow
to Elizabeth Holesworth widow
to Elizabeth Isabella McLaren spinster
to Elizabeth Jackson Topham spinster
to Elizabeth Jane Blogg widow Alice Turner (wife of Harold Turner) Eliza Lord widow and Harry Blogg motor engineer
to Elizabeth Jane Blogg widow Alice Turner (wife of Harold Turner) Eliza Lord widow and Harry Blogg motor engineer
to Elizabeth Jane Blogg widow Alice Turner (wife of Harold Turner) Eliza Lord widow and Harry Blogg motor engineer
to Elizabeth Jane Blogg widow Alice Turner (wife of Harold Turner) Eliza Lord widow and Harry Blogg motor engineer
to Elizabeth Jane Blogg widow Alice Turner (wife of Harold Turner) Eliza Lord widow and Harry Blogg motor engineer
to Elizabeth Jane Hadden widow
to Elizabeth Johnson widow George Herbert Johnson boatman and Elsie Matthews (wife of Frederick James Matthews)
to Elizabeth Johnson widow George Herbert Johnson boatman and Elsie Matthews (wife of Frederick James Matthews)
to Elizabeth Johnson widow George Herbert Johnson boatman and Elsie Matthews (wife of Frederick James Matthews)
to Elizabeth Johnson widow George Herbert Johnson boatman and Elsie Matthews (wife of Frederick James Matthews)
to Elizabeth Lillie Purcell widow
to Elizabeth Linda Hargreaves (wife of John Thomas Hargreaves)
to Elizabeth Linda Hargreaves (wife of John Thomas Hargreaves)
to Elizabeth Lumb widow
to Elizabeth Makinson widow and John Pugh Benson heating engineer
to Elizabeth Makinson widow and John Pugh Benson heating engineer
to Elizabeth Marlow widow and Edith Webster (wife of Harold Webster)
to Elizabeth Marlow widow and Edith Webster (wife of Harold Webster)
to Elizabeth Marlow widow and Edith Webster (wife of Harold Webster)
to Elizabeth Martin Maidens widow
to Elizabeth Mary Brown (wife of Asa Brown) and Charles Wood electrician
to Elizabeth Mary Brown (wife of Asa Brown) and Charles Wood electrician
to Elizabeth Mary Brown (wife of Asa Brown) and Charles Wood electrician
to Elizabeth Mary Garlick (wife of John Charles Garlick)
to Elizabeth Mary Garlick (wife of John Charles Garlick)
to Elizabeth Mary Mead widow and Ethel Carne (wife of James William Carne)
to Elizabeth Mary Mead widow and Ethel Carne (wife of James William Carne)
to Elizabeth Mary Mead widow and Ethel Carne (wife of James William Carne)
to Elizabeth May Harding widow
to Elizabeth Milner widow
to Elizabeth Moore widow Abraham Stapleton textile piece looker
to Elizabeth Moore widow Abraham Stapleton textile piece looker
to Elizabeth Petch widow and Matthew Brainerd Hogg farmer
to Elizabeth Petch widow and Matthew Brainerd Hogg farmer
to Elizabeth Race (wife of Allan Race) and Evelyn Spence (wife of Norman Spence)
to Elizabeth Race (wife of Allan Race) and Evelyn Spence (wife of Norman Spence)
to Elizabeth Race (wife of Allan Race) and Evelyn Spence (wife of Norman Spence)
to Elizabeth Race (wife of Allan Race) and Evelyn Spence (wife of Norman Spence)
to Elizabeth Raddings widow
to Elizabeth Redfearn (wife of Willie Redfearn)
to Elizabeth Redfearn (wife of Willie Redfearn)
to Elizabeth Roe widow and Henry Bertram Simpson cashier
to Elizabeth Roe widow and Henry Bertram Simpson cashier
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Elizabeth Roydhouse widow and John William Heddon solicitor
to Elizabeth Roydhouse widow and John William Heddon solicitor
to Elizabeth Sellars (wife of Philip Sellars) and Ella Fletcher (wife of William Fletcher)
to Elizabeth Sellars (wife of Philip Sellars) and Ella Fletcher (wife of William Fletcher)
to Elizabeth Sellars (wife of Philip Sellars) and Ella Fletcher (wife of William Fletcher)
to Elizabeth Sellars (wife of Philip Sellars) and Ella Fletcher (wife of William Fletcher)
to Elizabeth Smith widow
to Elizabeth Speight widow and Arthur Speight farmer
to Elizabeth Speight widow and Arthur Speight farmer
to Elizabeth Spencer (wife of Edwin Spencer)
to Elizabeth Spencer (wife of Edwin Spencer)
to Elizabeth Stead widow
to Elizabeth Storey widow John Edward Storey farmer and Mary Ellen Morris (wife of William Oswald Morris) Efiffects ?1093 12s 2d
to Elizabeth Storey widow John Edward Storey farmer and Mary Ellen Morris (wife of William Oswald Morris) Efiffects ?1093 12s 2d
to Elizabeth Storey widow John Edward Storey farmer and Mary Ellen Morris (wife of William Oswald Morris) Efiffects ?1093 12s 2d
to Elizabeth Storey widow John Edward Storey farmer and Mary Ellen Morris (wife of William Oswald Morris) Efiffects ?1093 12s 2d
to Elizabeth Tiplady widow
to Elizabeth Wakefield widow-
to Elizabeth Watson widow
to Elizabeth Wellburn widow and Elizabeth Mary Thompson spinster
to Elizabeth Wellburn widow and Elizabeth Mary Thompson spinster
to Elizabeth Whitaker widow
to Elizabeth Wiley widow and Percy Wiley cycle dealer
to Elizabeth Wiley widow and Percy Wiley cycle dealer
to Elizabeth Wilkinson (wife of Fred Wilkinson)
to Elizabeth Wilkinson (wife of Fred Wilkinson)
to Elizabeth Wood widow
to Elizabeth Wright widow
to Ella Bailey widow
to Ella Mary Whitehead (wife of Roderick Hamilton Whitehead)
to Ella Mary Whitehead (wife of Roderick Hamilton Whitehead)
to Ellaline Willis (wife of Robert Scott Willis) and Charles Cameron Sykes solicitor
to Ellaline Willis (wife of Robert Scott Willis) and Charles Cameron Sykes solicitor
to Ellaline Willis (wife of Robert Scott Willis) and Charles Cameron Sykes solicitor
to Ellen Hinchcliffe Pears widow
to Ellen Tamar Lockyer widow
to Ellen Ann Rushton (wife of Gordon Rushton)
to Ellen Ann Rushton (wife of Gordon Rushton)
to Ellen Atkinson widow
to Ellen Bayley widow
to Ellen Boulton Allison widow
to Ellen Bromley widow
to Ellen Fanny Hunter widow
to Ellen Hargrave widow
to Ellen Holyoake widow
to Ellen Hudson widow and George Smith works foreman
to Ellen Hudson widow and George Smith works foreman
to Ellen Johnson widow
to Ellen Kerrison widow
to Ellen Louisa Walker Gladdin (wife of James Edward Gladdin) and Nellie Heald widow
to Ellen Louisa Walker Gladdin (wife of James Edward Gladdin) and Nellie Heald widow
to Ellen Louisa Walker Gladdin (wife of James Edward Gladdin) and Nellie Heald widow
to Ellen Mann widow
to Ellen Newton spinster and Leonard Lumley Savage Dodsworth solicitor
to Ellen Newton spinster and Leonard Lumley Savage Dodsworth solicitor
to Ellen Parkin widow
to Ellen Peckover widow
to Ellen Pether widow
to Ellen Rouse widow
to Ellen Shepherd widow
to Ellen Stephenson widow
to Ellen Stratford widow
to Ellen Sylvester Whipp spinster
to Ellen Whitham widow Eric Whitham private HM army and Mary Whitaker (wife of Bernard Edward Whitaker)
to Ellen Whitham widow Eric Whitham private HM army and Mary Whitaker (wife of Bernard Edward Whitaker)
to Ellen Whitham widow Eric Whitham private HM army and Mary Whitaker (wife of Bernard Edward Whitaker)
to Ellen Whitham widow Eric Whitham private HM army and Mary Whitaker (wife of Bernard Edward Whitaker)
to Ellen Wilson widow
to Elsie Agnes Spear and Irene Spear spinsters
to Elsie Agnes Spear and Irene Spear spinsters
to Elsie Annie Horsley (wife of Frank Horsley)
to Elsie Annie Horsley (wife of Frank Horsley)
to Elsie Arnett (wife of John William Arnett)
to Elsie Arnett (wife of John William Arnett)
to Elsie Berry spinster
to Elsie Cook widow
to Elsie Jennings spinster
to Elsie Madeline Hartley widow Eugene Hartley mill director Robert Slater Windle incorporated accountant and William Henry Bradley bank manager
to Elsie Madeline Hartley widow Eugene Hartley mill director Robert Slater Windle incorporated accountant and William Henry Bradley bank manager
to Elsie Madeline Hartley widow Eugene Hartley mill director Robert Slater Windle incorporated accountant and William Henry Bradley bank manager
to Elsie Madeline Hartley widow Eugene Hartley mill director Robert Slater Windle incorporated accountant and William Henry Bradley bank manager
to Elsie May Godfrey Jelley (wife of Francis Godfrey Jelley) and Robert Waudby and Roberts Edward Hairsine farmers
to Elsie May Godfrey Jelley (wife of Francis Godfrey Jelley) and Robert Waudby and Roberts Edward Hairsine farmers
to Elsie May Godfrey Jelley (wife of Francis Godfrey Jelley) and Robert Waudby and Roberts Edward Hairsine farmers
to Elsie May Godfrey Jelley (wife of Francis Godfrey Jelley) and Robert Waudby and Roberts Edward Hairsine farmers
to Elsie May Holdich and Frances Maud Holdich spinsters and Reginald White Holdich solicitor
to Elsie May Holdich and Frances Maud Holdich spinsters and Reginald White Holdich solicitor
to Elsie May Holdich and Frances Maud Holdich spinsters and Reginald White Holdich solicitor
to Elsie May Staveley spinster
to Elsie May Walker widow
to Elsie Pollard spinster
to Elsie Vera Bennett (wife of Haydn Bennett)
to Elsie Vera Bennett (wife of Haydn Bennett)
to Elsie Vera Butcher widow
to Elsie Vera Wood widow and Harold Wood milk retailer
to Elsie Vera Wood widow and Harold Wood milk retailer
to Emanuel Halton carter and John Pratt Halton licensed victualler
to Emanuel Halton carter and John Pratt Halton licensed victualler
to Emilie Hannah Lund widow and Dorothy Victoria Broscombe (wife of Lawrence Broscombe)
to Emilie Hannah Lund widow and Dorothy Victoria Broscombe (wife of Lawrence Broscombe)
to Emilie Hannah Lund widow and Dorothy Victoria Broscombe (wife of Lawrence Broscombe)
to Emily Alice Batty spinster
to Emily Ann Golledge (wife of Henry Golledge) and Henry Little retired farm labourer
to Emily Ann Golledge (wife of Henry Golledge) and Henry Little retired farm labourer
to Emily Ann Golledge (wife of Henry Golledge) and Henry Little retired farm labourer
to Emily Ann Sampson widow
to Emily Appleyard (wife of Charles Appleyard)
to Emily Appleyard (wife of Charles Appleyard)
to Emily Ashwood widow
to Emily Augusta Wiles widow and William Allan Kilvington income-tax consultant
to Emily Augusta Wiles widow and William Allan Kilvington income-tax consultant
to Emily Beams widow
to Emily Carr widow and Arthur Carr and George Henry Carr farmers
to Emily Carr widow and Arthur Carr and George Henry Carr farmers
to Emily Carr widow and Arthur Carr and George Henry Carr farmers
to Emily Carter widow
to Emily Clara Stafford spinster
to Emily Coates spinster
to Emily Eddison widow Margaret Cecil Stork (wife of Joseph Stork) and Mary Kathleen Pearson (wife of Arthur Peter Pearson)
to Emily Eddison widow Margaret Cecil Stork (wife of Joseph Stork) and Mary Kathleen Pearson (wife of Arthur Peter Pearson)
to Emily Eddison widow Margaret Cecil Stork (wife of Joseph Stork) and Mary Kathleen Pearson (wife of Arthur Peter Pearson)
to Emily Eddison widow Margaret Cecil Stork (wife of Joseph Stork) and Mary Kathleen Pearson (wife of Arthur Peter Pearson)
to Emily Eddison widow Margaret Cecil Stork (wife of Joseph Stork) and Mary Kathleen Pearson (wife of Arthur Peter Pearson)
to Emily Edith Richardson widow
to Emily Egan widow
to Emily Elizabeth Quarton widow and Henry Quarton fanner
to Emily Elizabeth Quarton widow and Henry Quarton fanner
to Emily Flower (wife of Edward Flower) and the said Edward Flower retired post master
to Emily Flower (wife of Edward Flower) and the said Edward Flower retired post master
to Emily Flower (wife of Edward Flower) and the said Edward Flower retired post master
to Emily Gertrude Brown widow
to Emily Gertrude Short spinster
to Emily Graham Hodgson spinster
to Emily Hannah Stansfield (wife of James Arthur Stansfield)
to Emily Hannah Stansfield (wife of James Arthur Stansfield)
to Emily Iveson widow
to Emily Jane Johnson widow
to Emily Marguerite Ord Morrogh-Ryan widow
to Emily Mary Pearson spinster
to Emily Matthews widow and Emily Ringrose (wife of William Ringrose)
to Emily Matthews widow and Emily Ringrose (wife of William Ringrose)
to Emily Matthews widow and Emily Ringrose (wife of William Ringrose)
to Emily Muscroft widow
to Emily Nachez widow and William Henry Heap Hutchinson chartered accountant
to Emily Nachez widow and William Henry Heap Hutchinson chartered accountant
to Emily Newsome widow
to Emily Oldroyd spinster
to Emily Pickles widow
to Emily Smith widow
to Emily Thomson widow and Winifred May Atkin (wife of Donald Atkin)
to Emily Thomson widow and Winifred May Atkin (wife of Donald Atkin)
to Emily Tottie widow
to Emily Ward widow
to Emily Webster Witty widow
to Emily Wiles spinster and Beatrice Jarvis (wife of George Jarvis)
to Emily Wiles spinster and Beatrice Jarvis (wife of George Jarvis)
to Emily Wiles spinster and Beatrice Jarvis (wife of George Jarvis)
to Emma Beadnall widow
to Emma Bentley (wife of Kenneth Bentley)
to Emma Bentley (wife of Kenneth Bentley)
to Emma Blackburn (wife of John Blackburn) and Maria Wilson widow
to Emma Blackburn (wife of John Blackburn) and Maria Wilson widow
to Emma Blackburn (wife of John Blackburn) and Maria Wilson widow
to Emma Blythe widow
to Emma Brook (wife of Joe Willie Brook)
to Emma Brook (wife of Joe Willie Brook)
to Emma Cocker widow
to Emma Constance Petty spinster and Martha Ann Wilkinson (wife of John Knowles Wilkinson)
to Emma Constance Petty spinster and Martha Ann Wilkinson (wife of John Knowles Wilkinson)
to Emma Constance Petty spinster and Martha Ann Wilkinson (wife of John Knowles Wilkinson)
to Emma Doris Bradley (wife of Christopher Bradley)
to Emma Doris Bradley (wife of Christopher Bradley)
to Emma Elizabeth Smith widow Sydney Smith lieutenant-colonel HM army Allen James Sugden shirt manufacturer and Thomas Alfred Last solicitor
to Emma Elizabeth Smith widow Sydney Smith lieutenant-colonel HM army Allen James Sugden shirt manufacturer and Thomas Alfred Last solicitor
to Emma Elizabeth Smith widow Sydney Smith lieutenant-colonel HM army Allen James Sugden shirt manufacturer and Thomas Alfred Last solicitor
to Emma Elizabeth Smith widow Sydney Smith lieutenant-colonel HM army Allen James Sugden shirt manufacturer and Thomas Alfred Last solicitor
to Emma Etherington widow Clifford Etherington local government official and Joseph Etherington pork butcher
to Emma Etherington widow Clifford Etherington local government official and Joseph Etherington pork butcher
to Emma Etherington widow Clifford Etherington local government official and Joseph Etherington pork butcher
to Emma Freda Chambers spinster
to Emma Gelder (wife of Willie Gelder) and Hilda Meadowcroft widow
to Emma Gelder (wife of Willie Gelder) and Hilda Meadowcroft widow
to Emma Gelder (wife of Willie Gelder) and Hilda Meadowcroft widow
to Emma Gibson widow
to Emma Hemm widow
to Emma Horsfall (wife of John Horsfall)
to Emma Horsfall (wife of John Horsfall)
to Emma Ireland (wife of John Frederick Ireland) and John George Tomlinson house agent
to Emma Ireland (wife of John Frederick Ireland) and John George Tomlinson house agent
to Emma Ireland (wife of John Frederick Ireland) and John George Tomlinson house agent
to Emma Jane Brearley widow
to Emma Marjorie Driffield spinster
to Emma Matilda Arlett spinster
to Emma Nicholls spinster
to Emma Plumbley widow
to Emma Rusby (wife of Frank Rusby) and Wilfrid Allott settlement warden
to Emma Rusby (wife of Frank Rusby) and Wilfrid Allott settlement warden
to Emma Rusby (wife of Frank Rusby) and Wilfrid Allott settlement warden
to Emma Sherwood (wife of Charles Hoggard Sherwood)
to Emma Sherwood (wife of Charles Hoggard Sherwood)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Emma Taylor widow
to Emma Thompson widow
to Emma Turner widow
to Emma Uttley Fielding widow and Minnie Greenwood spinster
to Emma Uttley Fielding widow and Minnie Greenwood spinster
to Emma Wood (wife of Laurance Henry Wood)
to Emma Wood (wife of Laurance Henry Wood)
to Emma Wright widow and Hilda Wright spinster
to Emma Wright widow and Hilda Wright spinster
to Emma Wright widow Charles Baker Mackwood retired farmer and William Webster Gibson milk dealer
to Emma Wright widow Charles Baker Mackwood retired farmer and William Webster Gibson milk dealer
to Emma Wright widow Charles Baker Mackwood retired farmer and William Webster Gibson milk dealer
to Emmie Hodgson spinster
to Engelbert Brunner jeweller
to Enid Hough (wife of Joseph Hough)
to Enid Hough (wife of Joseph Hough)
to Enid Mary Whitaker widow
to Enoch Newbould and Thomas Newbould farmers
to Enoch Newbould and Thomas Newbould farmers
to Eric Ashworth farmer
to Eric Chaloner chartered accountant and Doris Isabel Orme widow
to Eric Chaloner chartered accountant and Doris Isabel Orme widow
to Eric Gill Waddington assistant mill manager
to Eric Herbert Beak inspector of taxes and William Leonard Jackson solicitors managing clerk
to Eric Herbert Beak inspector of taxes and William Leonard Jackson solicitors managing clerk
to Eric Laister advertising agent and Dorothea Agnes Seller (wife of George Seller) and Olive Laister spinster
to Eric Laister advertising agent and Dorothea Agnes Seller (wife of George Seller) and Olive Laister spinster
to Eric Laister advertising agent and Dorothea Agnes Seller (wife of George Seller) and Olive Laister spinster
to Eric Laister advertising agent and Dorothea Agnes Seller (wife of George Seller) and Olive Laister spinster
to Eric Sagar Hargreaves bank clerk
to Ernest Banks grocer
to Ernest Bew boilermaker and Harry Button urban council clerk
to Ernest Bew boilermaker and Harry Button urban council clerk
to Ernest Bradley retired grocer
to Ernest Busby agricultural worker
to Ernest Clark market superintendent
to Ernest Drake builders contractor
to Ernest Edward Hill retired farmer and Thomas Arthur Robson farmer
to Ernest Edward Hill retired farmer and Thomas Arthur Robson farmer
to Ernest Horsfall machine fitter and Allan Horsfall master butcher
to Ernest Horsfall machine fitter and Allan Horsfall master butcher
to Ernest James Dodgshun retired woolen manufacturer
to Ernest Jeff solicitor
to Ernest John White technical officer
to Ernest Lambert clerk to justices and Alec Sydney Lambert solicitor
to Ernest Lambert clerk to justices and Alec Sydney Lambert solicitor
to Ernest Lambert clerk to justices and Fred Marshall gardener
to Ernest Lambert clerk to justices and Fred Marshall gardener
to Ernest Lockwood accountant
to Ernest Lockwood accountant and William Halstead Townley farmer
to Ernest Lockwood accountant and William Halstead Townley farmer
to Ernest Lockwood solicitors clerk and Thomas Whitfield farmer
to Ernest Lockwood solicitors clerk and Thomas Whitfield farmer
to Ernest Malachi Sapcote retired inkeeper and the right reverend Thomas Shine Bishop of Middlesbrough
to Ernest Malachi Sapcote retired inkeeper and the right reverend Thomas Shine Bishop of Middlesbrough
to Ernest Masters butcher and Amy Masters spinster
to Ernest Masters butcher and Amy Masters spinster
to Ernest Naylor methodist minister and Bertie Arthur Naylor farmer
to Ernest Naylor methodist minister and Bertie Arthur Naylor farmer
to Ernest Nettleton smallholder
to Ernest Piercy musician and Mary Cecilia Piercy spinster
to Ernest Piercy musician and Mary Cecilia Piercy spinster
to Ernest Plumb works chemist
to Ernest Shepherd Squire retired naval engineer
to Ernest Simpson maltster
to Ernest Smith aeroengine tester
to Ernest Walker retired haulage contractoi
to Ernest West company secretary
to Ernest Whitley draughtsman and Frances Annie Wilson (wife of Percy Wilson)
to Ernest Whitley draughtsman and Frances Annie Wilson (wife of Percy Wilson)
to Ernest Whitley draughtsman and Frances Annie Wilson (wife of Percy Wilson)
to Ernest Widdup Slater boiler-man and Edwin Slater cotton twister
to Ernest Widdup Slater boiler-man and Edwin Slater cotton twister
to Ernest Wilfred Browne metal clip manufacturer
to Ernest Witham joiner
to Esm? Violet-Peake widow
to Esther Ann Pickering widow
to Esther Harrison widow
to Esther Mary Brown widow
to Esther Sinton widow
to Esther Sugden (wife of Leonard Sugden) and Benjamin Jowitt foreman mechanic
to Esther Sugden (wife of Leonard Sugden) and Benjamin Jowitt foreman mechanic
to Esther Sugden (wife of Leonard Sugden) and Benjamin Jowitt foreman mechanic
to Esther Wilkinson (wife of Robert Wilkinson) EfEects ?136 6s 4d
to Esther Wilkinson (wife of Robert Wilkinson) EfEects ?136 6s 4d
to Esther Young Nelson widow
to Ethel Aldria Harrison spinster
to Ethel Anderson spinster
to Ethel Anderson spinster and William Henry Heap Hutchinson chartered accountant
to Ethel Anderson spinster and William Henry Heap Hutchinson chartered accountant
to Ethel Annie Woollock widow
to Ethel Bentley widow
to Ethel Blamires widow
to Ethel Briggs and Lilian Briggs spinsters
to Ethel Briggs and Lilian Briggs spinsters
to Ethel Carter (wife of John Carter) and Harry Blott slagger
to Ethel Carter (wife of John Carter) and Harry Blott slagger
to Ethel Carter (wife of John Carter) and Harry Blott slagger
to Ethel Carter (wife of John Carter) and Harry Blott slagger
to Ethel Carter (wife of John Carter) and Harry Blott slagger
to Ethel Carter (wife of John Carter) and Harry Blott slagger
to Ethel Dixon (wife of William Dixon)
to Ethel Dixon (wife of William Dixon)
to Ethel Elizabeth Marshall (wife of William Joseph Marshall)
to Ethel Elizabeth Marshall (wife of William Joseph Marshall)
to Ethel Fenton widow
to Ethel Firth widow
to Ethel Gertrude Davis (wife of Lewis Arthur Davis) and Laura r Lucy Jane Gerrand spinster
to Ethel Gertrude Davis (wife of Lewis Arthur Davis) and Laura r Lucy Jane Gerrand spinster
to Ethel Gertrude Davis (wife of Lewis Arthur Davis) and Laura r Lucy Jane Gerrand spinster
to Ethel Gill spinster
to Ethel Gladys Prince widow
to Ethel Greaves widow
to Ethel Grimshaw spinster
to Ethel Hanley widow
to Ethel Harper widow and Laura Wilson spinster
to Ethel Harper widow and Laura Wilson spinster
to Ethel Harris widow
to Ethel Holgate widow
to Ethel Howarth (wife of James Howarth)
to Ethel Howarth (wife of James Howarth)
to Ethel Jane Yarrow widow and Gordon Sidney Yarrow farmer
to Ethel Jane Yarrow widow and Gordon Sidney Yarrow farmer
to Ethel Johnson widow
to Ethel Kirkham widow
to Ethel Longbone widow and Lily Longbone spinster
to Ethel Longbone widow and Lily Longbone spinster
to Ethel Mabel Wiggins (wife of Sam Wiggins) and James Allan Tod farmer
to Ethel Mabel Wiggins (wife of Sam Wiggins) and James Allan Tod farmer
to Ethel Mabel Wiggins (wife of Sam Wiggins) and James Allan Tod farmer
to Ethel Margaret Thunder-cliffe widow
to Ethel Mary Cooper (wife of Walter Cooper)
to Ethel Mary Cooper (wife of Walter Cooper)
to Ethel Mary Johnson widow
to Ethel Mary Ohlson widow Edward Dales solicitor and Kariri Mary Margaret Ohlson spinster
to Ethel Mary Ohlson widow Edward Dales solicitor and Kariri Mary Margaret Ohlson spinster
to Ethel Mary Ohlson widow Edward Dales solicitor and Kariri Mary Margaret Ohlson spinster
to Ethel May Bell widow
to Ethel May Catterson (wife of Robert Henry Catterson)
to Ethel May Catterson (wife of Robert Henry Catterson)
to Ethel May Lambert widow
to Ethel May Parker (wife of John Edward Parker)
to Ethel May Parker (wife of John Edward Parker)
to Ethel May Potter (wife of George Potter)
to Ethel May Potter (wife of George Potter)
to Ethel May Robinson spinster and Cleveland Nelson Walton solicitors managing clerk
to Ethel May Robinson spinster and Cleveland Nelson Walton solicitors managing clerk
to Ethel Milman Proctor Beresford-Peirse widow and Arthur Cecil Proctor de la Poer BeresfordrPeirse retired captain HM army
to Ethel Milman Proctor Beresford-Peirse widow and Arthur Cecil Proctor de la Poer BeresfordrPeirse retired captain HM army
to Ethel Rhoades widow
to Ethel Sedman spinster
to Ethel Shepley (wife of Joseph Edward Shepley)
to Ethel Shepley (wife of Joseph Edward Shepley)
to Ethel Simpson widow
to Ethel Stringer widow
to Ethel Teresa Harrison widow
to Ethel Townley Medley (wife of Cyril Dyett Medley)
to Ethel Townley Medley (wife of Cyril Dyett Medley)
to Ethel Townley Medley (wife of Cyril Dyett Medley)
to Ethel Townley Medley (wife of Cyril Dyett Medley)
to Ethelwyn Marjorie Lee widow
to EUa Robinson widow I
to Eva Berry widow
to Eva Blanche Archer widow and Enid Agnes Cornforth (wife of John Harrison Cornforth)
to Eva Blanche Archer widow and Enid Agnes Cornforth (wife of John Harrison Cornforth)
to Eva Blanche Archer widow and Enid Agnes Cornforth (wife of John Harrison Cornforth)
to Eva Doyle widow
to Eva Greenwood widow Joe Sutcliffe Sager slater and Sarah Ellen Sager spinster
to Eva Greenwood widow Joe Sutcliffe Sager slater and Sarah Ellen Sager spinster
to Eva Greenwood widow Joe Sutcliffe Sager slater and Sarah Ellen Sager spinster
to Eva Harriett Caley widow
to Eva Harrison widow
to Eva Kitching widow
to Eva Lavinia Pearson widow
to Eva Lucy Hastwell widow
to Eva Martin widow
to Eva Mary Farmery widow
to Eva Maude White widow
to Eva Rickard widow
to Eva Shaw widow
to Eva Wade widow
to Evan Walis Prew Davies medical practitioner
to Evangeline Hastings (wife of Robert William Hastings) Lawrence Guy Whitaker costs clerk and Arthur Wallace Wood solicitor
to Evangeline Hastings (wife of Robert William Hastings) Lawrence Guy Whitaker costs clerk and Arthur Wallace Wood solicitor
to Evangeline Hastings (wife of Robert William Hastings) Lawrence Guy Whitaker costs clerk and Arthur Wallace Wood solicitor
to Evangeline Hastings (wife of Robert William Hastings) Lawrence Guy Whitaker costs clerk and Arthur Wallace Wood solicitor
to Evelina Elizabeth Greensitt spinster
to Eveline Binnie widow
to Eveline Sarah Tofield Brook-Greaves spinster
to Eveline Sheldon spinster and Eric Douglas McDonald superintendent of police
to Eveline Sheldon spinster and Eric Douglas McDonald superintendent of police
to Evelyn Astbury (wife of William Astbury) and the said William Astbury coal miner
to Evelyn Astbury (wife of William Astbury) and the said William Astbury coal miner
to Evelyn Astbury (wife of William Astbury) and the said William Astbury coal miner
to Evelyn Edith Bay ley Manser spinster
to Evelyn Holmes widow
to Evelyn Julia Ellis widow
to Evelyn Marina Walker and Doris Kitty Walker spinsters
to Evelyn Marina Walker and Doris Kitty Walker spinsters
to Evelyn Maycroft Hurrell (wife of George Hurrell) and Henry Guy Moore house and estate agent
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Evelyn Maycroft Hurrell (wife of George Hurrell) and Henry Guy Moore house and estate agent
to Evelyn Maycroft Hurrell (wife of George Hurrell) and Henry Guy Moore house and estate agent
to Evelyn Sanderson (wife of Owen Sanderson)
to Evelyn Sanderson (wife of Owen Sanderson)
to Evelyn Senior widow
to Evelyn Spiking widow
to Every Alice Bownass (wife of Robert Swales Bownass) and Francis Wolfenden joiner
to Every Alice Bownass (wife of Robert Swales Bownass) and Francis Wolfenden joiner
to Every Alice Bownass (wife of Robert Swales Bownass) and Francis Wolfenden joiner
to Ezra North card dresser
to Faith Ann Roberts (wife of Herbert Roberts)
to Faith Ann Roberts (wife of Herbert Roberts)
to Fanny Allan widow and Nora Allan spinster
to Fanny Allan widow and Nora Allan spinster
to Fanny Botterill spinster and John Frankish Clark retired secretary
to Fanny Botterill spinster and John Frankish Clark retired secretary
to Fanny Clarke spinster and Richard Clarke grocer
to Fanny Clarke spinster and Richard Clarke grocer
to Fanny Donkin widow
to Fanny Gathercole spinster
to Fanny Jane Booker widow
to Fanny Jane Severs widow
to Fanny Jane Spurr widow
to Fanny Lees Blakey spinster
to Fanny Priscilla Bissett widow
to Fanny Sewell (wife of Tom Robert Sewell)
to Fanny Sewell (wife of Tom Robert Sewell)
to Fanny Spencer widow and Eileen Moss (wife of Robert Eric Moss)
to Fanny Spencer widow and Eileen Moss (wife of Robert Eric Moss)
to Fanny Spencer widow and Eileen Moss (wife of Robert Eric Moss)
to Fanny Stephens widow
to Fanny Stubbs widow
to Flora Kate White widow
to Flora Mary Moore widow
to Flora May Hewitt widow
to Flora Parker widow
to Flora Smith (wife of Ernest Smith)
to Flora Smith (wife of Ernest Smith)
to Florence Alice QuicLVidow
to Florence Annie Pollard widow
to Florence Annie Rawson widow
to Florence Annie Sigsworth widow
to Florence Annie Storry widow and Frank Dean Storry audit clerk
to Florence Annie Storry widow and Frank Dean Storry audit clerk
to Florence Annie Waterhouse widow
to Florence Astin widow
to Florence Audsley widow
to Florence Bragg widow
to Florence Briggs widow
to Florence Carr (wife of Arthur Carr)
to Florence Carr (wife of Arthur Carr)
to Florence Christopher (wife of Albert Christopher) and John Parker fish fryer
to Florence Christopher (wife of Albert Christopher) and John Parker fish fryer
to Florence Christopher (wife of Albert Christopher) and John Parker fish fryer
to Florence Clarkson widow
to Florence Cook (wife of Charles Cook)
to Florence Cook (wife of Charles Cook)
to Florence Duck widow
to Florence Eleanor Fox and Annie Louisa Fox spinsters and Mary Gertrude Lee (wife of Wilfred Lee)
to Florence Eleanor Fox and Annie Louisa Fox spinsters and Mary Gertrude Lee (wife of Wilfred Lee)
to Florence Eleanor Fox and Annie Louisa Fox spinsters and Mary Gertrude Lee (wife of Wilfred Lee)
to Florence Eleanor Fox and Annie Louisa Fox spinsters and Mary Gertrude Lee (wife of Wilfred Lee)
to Florence Elizabeth Adamson (wife of Robert William Adamson)
to Florence Elizabeth Adamson (wife of Robert William Adamson)
to Florence Ellarby widow
to Florence Eveline Blackmore and Florence Agnes Bell widows
to Florence Eveline Blackmore and Florence Agnes Bell widows
to Florence Gertrude Sampson (wife of George Victor Sampson)
to Florence Gertrude Sampson (wife of George Victor Sampson)
to Florence Harriet Patrick widow
to Florence Harrison widow
to Florence Hartley Kaye (wife of Herbert Kaye)
to Florence Hartley Kaye (wife of Herbert Kaye)
to Florence Heyworth (wife of Walter Matthew Heyworth) and Mary Alice Sutcliffe (wife of William Edward Sutcliffe)
to Florence Heyworth (wife of Walter Matthew Heyworth) and Mary Alice Sutcliffe (wife of William Edward Sutcliffe)
to Florence Heyworth (wife of Walter Matthew Heyworth) and Mary Alice Sutcliffe (wife of William Edward Sutcliffe)
to Florence Heyworth (wife of Walter Matthew Heyworth) and Mary Alice Sutcliffe (wife of William Edward Sutcliffe)
to Florence Hilda Woollcombe widow
to Florence Holdroyd and Hilda Dorothy Holdroyd spinsters
to Florence Holdroyd and Hilda Dorothy Holdroyd spinsters
to Florence Holehouse (wife of Edwin John Holehouse)
to Florence Holehouse (wife of Edwin John Holehouse)
to Florence Johnson widow and Arthur Johnson retired printer
to Florence Johnson widow and Arthur Johnson retired printer
to Florence Lawson widow
to Florence Margaret England widow Renee Margarita Marshall (wife of Charles Hedley Marshall) the said Charles Hedley Mihail rating officer and William England optician
to Florence Margaret England widow Renee Margarita Marshall (wife of Charles Hedley Marshall) the said Charles Hedley Mihail rating officer and William England optician
to Florence Margaret England widow Renee Margarita Marshall (wife of Charles Hedley Marshall) the said Charles Hedley Mihail rating officer and William England optician
to Florence Margaret England widow Renee Margarita Marshall (wife of Charles Hedley Marshall) the said Charles Hedley Mihail rating officer and William England optician
to Florence Margaret England widow Renee Margarita Marshall (wife of Charles Hedley Marshall) the said Charles Hedley Mihail rating officer and William England optician
to Florence Margaret Waring (wife of Philip Waring) and Thomas Frederick Barker colliery ambulance driver
to Florence Margaret Waring (wife of Philip Waring) and Thomas Frederick Barker colliery ambulance driver
to Florence Margaret Waring (wife of Philip Waring) and Thomas Frederick Barker colliery ambulance driver
to Florence Maria Margetts widow and Frederick Chilton Margetts railway official
to Florence Maria Margetts widow and Frederick Chilton Margetts railway official
to Florence Mary Maskill (wife of Eric Maskill)
to Florence Mary Maskill (wife of Eric Maskill)
to Florence Mary Smith widow
to Florence May Backhouse (wife of John Henry Backhouse) and Annie Evelyn Hopkinson spinster
to Florence May Backhouse (wife of John Henry Backhouse) and Annie Evelyn Hopkinson spinster
to Florence May Backhouse (wife of John Henry Backhouse) and Annie Evelyn Hopkinson spinster
to Florence May Bauer spinster and Millicent Lumby (wife of Fred Lumby)
to Florence May Bauer spinster and Millicent Lumby (wife of Fred Lumby)
to Florence May Bauer spinster and Millicent Lumby (wife of Fred Lumby)
to Florence May Mitchell and Annie Mitchell spinsters
to Florence May Mitchell and Annie Mitchell spinsters
to Florence Milnthorp widow
to Florence Newmarch (wife of George Arthur Buliment Newmarch)
to Florence Newmarch (wife of George Arthur Buliment Newmarch)
to Florence Parkinson widow
to Florence Peacock widow
to Florence Pullan widow William Greaves Pullan dental surgeon and Percival Edward Pullan wool merchant
to Florence Pullan widow William Greaves Pullan dental surgeon and Percival Edward Pullan wool merchant
to Florence Pullan widow William Greaves Pullan dental surgeon and Percival Edward Pullan wool merchant
to Florence Richards widow
to Florence Rollinson (wife of John Rollinson)
to Florence Rollinson (wife of John Rollinson)
to Florence Rosamund Verity widow
to Florence Sarah Copeland widow
to Florence Scholey widow
to Florence Sesti (wife of Tullio Sesti)
to Florence Sesti (wife of Tullio Sesti)
to Florence Studley (wife of John William Studley)
to Florence Studley (wife of John William Studley)
to Florence Wright widow
to Florie Mary Swift widow and Kathleen Mary Tankard (wife of Charles Germain Tankard)
to Florie Mary Swift widow and Kathleen Mary Tankard (wife of Charles Germain Tankard)
to Florie Mary Swift widow and Kathleen Mary Tankard (wife of Charles Germain Tankard)
to Florrie Maxfield widow
to Frances Agnes Consitt widow and Frances Mary Soanes (wife of Wilfred Soanes)
to Frances Agnes Consitt widow and Frances Mary Soanes (wife of Wilfred Soanes)
to Frances Agnes Consitt widow and Frances Mary Soanes (wife of Wilfred Soanes)
to Frances Ann Fetches widow
to Frances Ann Reed (wife of John Watson Reed) and Marion Overend Wainman spinster
to Frances Ann Reed (wife of John Watson Reed) and Marion Overend Wainman spinster
to Frances Ann Reed (wife of John Watson Reed) and Marion Overend Wainman spinster
to Frances Blueman (wife of Ernest Blueman)
to Frances Blueman (wife of Ernest Blueman)
to Frances Blueman (wife of Ernest Bluemart) and the said Ernest Blueman traffic clerk
to Frances Blueman (wife of Ernest Bluemart) and the said Ernest Blueman traffic clerk
to Frances Blueman (wife of Ernest Bluemart) and the said Ernest Blueman traffic clerk
to Frances Dorothy Riley (wife of Henry Guy Riley CB) and Eva Maud Atkinson spinster
to Frances Dorothy Riley (wife of Henry Guy Riley CB) and Eva Maud Atkinson spinster
to Frances Dorothy Riley (wife of Henry Guy Riley CB) and Eva Maud Atkinson spinster
to Frances Eleanor Teal (wife of Tom Teal)
to Frances Eleanor Teal (wife of Tom Teal)
to Frances Ellen Asher widow
to Frances Eveline Edmonds (wife of Harold Edmonds)
to Frances Eveline Edmonds (wife of Harold Edmonds)
to Frances Hannah Hall spinster
to Frances Hannah Underwood widow
to Frances Louisa Knight widow
to Frances Mary Allinson widow
to Frances Mary Broumpton spinster ahd James Albert Iveson solicitor
to Frances Mary Broumpton spinster ahd James Albert Iveson solicitor
to Frances Mary Holroyd widow George Edward Holroyd and Leonard Wilson Holroyd textile manufacturers
to Frances Mary Holroyd widow George Edward Holroyd and Leonard Wilson Holroyd textile manufacturers
to Frances Mary Holroyd widow George Edward Holroyd and Leonard Wilson Holroyd textile manufacturers
to Frances Mary Jubb
to Frances Mary Porrift (wife of William Thomas Porritt) and Betsy Jenkinsori ' Crimlisk (wife of Thomas Robert Crimlisk)
to Frances Mary Porrift (wife of William Thomas Porritt) and Betsy Jenkinsori ' Crimlisk (wife of Thomas Robert Crimlisk)
to Frances Mary Porrift (wife of William Thomas Porritt) and Betsy Jenkinsori ' Crimlisk (wife of Thomas Robert Crimlisk)
to Frances Mary Porrift (wife of William Thomas Porritt) and Betsy Jenkinsori ' Crimlisk (wife of Thomas Robert Crimlisk)
to Frances Mary Sadler widow Arthur James Sadler and Cyril Sadler butchers
to Frances Mary Sadler widow Arthur James Sadler and Cyril Sadler butchers
to Frances Mary Sadler widow Arthur James Sadler and Cyril Sadler butchers
to Frances Pitchforth spinster
to Francis Albert Nutt retired bank manager
to Francis Alexander Porter farmer and Ethel May Topham (wife of Herbert Topham)
to Francis Alexander Porter farmer and Ethel May Topham (wife of Herbert Topham)
to Francis Alexander Porter farmer and Ethel May Topham (wife of Herbert Topham)
to Francis Carling blacksmith and Jessie Bean widow
to Francis Carling blacksmith and Jessie Bean widow
to Francis Clarkson farmer
to Francis Edward Robinson retired com miller
to Francis Frederick Foweather motor driver and Doris Mary Foweather spinster
to Francis Frederick Foweather motor driver and Doris Mary Foweather spinster
to Francis Hammerton retired butcher
to Francis Hart dental surgeon
to Francis Henry Holmes joiner
to Francis Henry Holmes joiner
to Francis James Alder-son joiner and Margaret Jane Alderson spinster
to Francis James Alder-son joiner and Margaret Jane Alderson spinster
to Francis John Nettletonretired wholesale clothier and Edward Francis Geoffrey Nettleton chartered accountant
to Francis John Nettletonretired wholesale clothier and Edward Francis Geoffrey Nettleton chartered accountant
to Francis Joseph Winn and Evan Andrew Berry Macdonald farmers
to Francis Joseph Winn and Evan Andrew Berry Macdonald farmers
to Francis Paley provision merchant
to Francis Shackleton Robinson retired schoolmaster and Mary Gertrude Robinson spinster
to Francis Shackleton Robinson retired schoolmaster and Mary Gertrude Robinson spinster
to Francis Summerson retired smallholder and Margaret Eliza Summerson (wife of the said Francis Summerson)
to Francis Summerson retired smallholder and Margaret Eliza Summerson (wife of the said Francis Summerson)
to Francis Summerson retired smallholder and Margaret Eliza Summerson (wife of the said Francis Summerson)
to Francis Taylor works manager and Harold Edward Jackson solicitor
to Francis Taylor works manager and Harold Edward Jackson solicitor
to Frank Barker weaving overlooker
to Frank Benson railway clerk and Eva Benson (wife of the said Frank Benson)
to Frank Benson railway clerk and Eva Benson (wife of the said Frank Benson)
to Frank Benson railway clerk and Eva Benson (wife of the said Frank Benson)
to Frank Brooke fanner
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Frank Crowther-woollen warper and Arnold Crowther worsted improver
to Frank Crowther-woollen warper and Arnold Crowther worsted improver
to Frank Dowth-waite retired corporation chief cashier and Harry Sheppard borough treasurer
to Frank Dowth-waite retired corporation chief cashier and Harry Sheppard borough treasurer
to Frank Greaves Ward retired draper
to Frank Greaves Ward retired draper
to Frank Haigh moulder
to Frank Hilbert Simpson commercial artist
to Frank Holmes excavator driver
to Frank Jameson ships plumber and Elsie Annie James (wife of Alfred James)
to Frank Jameson ships plumber and Elsie Annie James (wife of Alfred James)
to Frank Jameson ships plumber and Elsie Annie James (wife of Alfred James)
to Frank Lawson resident engineer
to Frank Leslie Stanhope company director and John Arnold Tetley wholesale tobacconist
to Frank Leslie Stanhope company director and John Arnold Tetley wholesale tobacconist
to Frank Lister woollen minder and John Edward Lister clay filler
to Frank Lister woollen minder and John Edward Lister clay filler
to Frank Mills public assistance clerk
to Frank Newton retired grocer
to Frank Oade newsagent
to Frank Procter singnalman HM army
to Frank Shackleton retired paper manufacturer and Frank Laycock antique dealer
to Frank Shackleton retired paper manufacturer and Frank Laycock antique dealer
to Frank Simpson estate joiner
to Frank Sinclair farmer
to Frank Spencer watch repairer
to Frank Townson butcher and Thomas Parkinson Woodhouse farmer
to Frank Townson butcher and Thomas Parkinson Woodhouse farmer
to Frank Webster and Arnold Webster farmers
to Frank Webster and Arnold Webster farmers
to Frank Whaley dairyman and Miles Joseph Turner farmer
to Frank Whaley dairyman and Miles Joseph Turner farmer
to Frank Wilkinson newsagent and bookseller and Edith Wilkinson (wife of the said Frank Wilkinson)
to Frank Wilkinson newsagent and bookseller and Edith Wilkinson (wife of the said Frank Wilkinson)
to Frank Wilkinson newsagent and bookseller and Edith Wilkinson (wife of the said Frank Wilkinson)
to Frank Woodhouse farmer and Charles Dixon Brown farm worker
to Frank Woodhouse farmer and Charles Dixon Brown farm worker
to Fred Bailey and James Bailey general labourers
to Fred Bailey and James Bailey general labourers
to Fred Barber textile agent
to Fred Bass wireless relay collector
to Fred Bentley cashier Fred Allen mill hand and Ronald Wilkinson baker
to Fred Bentley cashier Fred Allen mill hand and Ronald Wilkinson baker
to Fred Bentley cashier Fred Allen mill hand and Ronald Wilkinson baker
to Fred Beswick and Harold Foster Stubbings fanners
to Fred Beswick and Harold Foster Stubbings fanners
to Fred Bottomley joiner
to Fred Carr electrician and Kate Hasnip (wife of Thomas Hasnip)
to Fred Carr electrician and Kate Hasnip (wife of Thomas Hasnip)
to Fred Carr electrician and Kate Hasnip (wife of Thomas Hasnip)
to Fred Clifton Dance retired police-superintendent
to Fred Duckworth joiner and Lily Williamson (wife of Harry Williamson)
to Fred Duckworth joiner and Lily Williamson (wife of Harry Williamson)
to Fred Duckworth joiner and Lily Williamson (wife of Harry Williamson)
to Fred Dunn hardware dealer
to Fred Ellam power loom tuner and Harry Brook wool buyer
to Fred Ellam power loom tuner and Harry Brook wool buyer
to Fred Firth retired joiner
to Fred Fleetham joiner
to Fred Forrest newsagent and Arthur Forrest overlooker
to Fred Forrest newsagent and Arthur Forrest overlooker
to Fred Hardisty coal merchant
to Fred Harrison provision merchants manager
to Fred Harvey engineer and Harry Harvey cashier
to Fred Harvey engineer and Harry Harvey cashier
to Fred Heppenstall cotton doubler
to Fred Hepworth fitter
to Fred Hodgson insurance agent
to Fred Hopper retired contractor
to Fred Horsley aircraftsman RAF and Annie Elizabeth Harrison widow
to Fred Horsley aircraftsman RAF and Annie Elizabeth Harrison widow
to Fred Hunt and Charles Hunt woodfallers
to Fred Hunt and Charles Hunt woodfallers
to Fred Hurdus boot and shoe dealer and Tom Hurdus millers warehouseman
to Fred Hurdus boot and shoe dealer and Tom Hurdus millers warehouseman
to Fred Ingham grocers manager and Eleanor Ingham spinster
to Fred Ingham grocers manager and Eleanor Ingham spinster
to Fred Jones steel wiredrawer and Allen Jones joiner
to Fred Jones steel wiredrawer and Allen Jones joiner
to Fred Keal retired gateman
to Fred King commercial clerk and Millicent Ann King and Mary King spinsters
to Fred King commercial clerk and Millicent Ann King and Mary King spinsters
to Fred King commercial clerk and Millicent Ann King and Mary King spinsters
to Fred Lund engineer Ellison Lund fish fryer and Percy Wilcock overlooker
to Fred Lund engineer Ellison Lund fish fryer and Percy Wilcock overlooker
to Fred Lund engineer Ellison Lund fish fryer and Percy Wilcock overlooker
to Fred Mellor joiner
to Fred Moore shopkeeper Allan Moore joiner and carpenter and Jessie Lee (wife of Leonard Lee)
to Fred Moore shopkeeper Allan Moore joiner and carpenter and Jessie Lee (wife of Leonard Lee)
to Fred Moore shopkeeper Allan Moore joiner and carpenter and Jessie Lee (wife of Leonard Lee)
to Fred Moore shopkeeper Allan Moore joiner and carpenter and Jessie Lee (wife of Leonard Lee)
to Fred Pearson steel carboniser
to Fred Savory hotel manager
to Fred Sharp fire-watcher and Wilfrid Townsend engineer
to Fred Sharp fire-watcher and Wilfrid Townsend engineer
to Fred Shillito colliery weighman
to Fred Singleton Driffill agricultural engineer
to Fred Stead commercial clerk
to Fred Sweeting glass works manager and Ralph Sweeting solicitor
to Fred Sweeting glass works manager and Ralph Sweeting solicitor
to Fred Tadman solicitor
to Fred Tadman solicitor and Francis Thomas Edwards saddler
to Fred Tadman solicitor and Francis Thomas Edwards saddler
to Fred Ward butcher and Robert Ward tailor
to Fred Ward butcher and Robert Ward tailor
to Fred Watson insurance agent
to Freda Holmes (wife of Percival Holmes)
to Freda Holmes (wife of Percival Holmes)
to Freda Irene Windsor widow1
to Freda Petty widow
to Frederic Adolphus Camidge solicitor and Herbert George Belt joiner and undertaker
to Frederic Adolphus Camidge solicitor and Herbert George Belt joiner and undertaker
to Frederic William Dewhirst solicitor and Richard Willie Garnett engineer
to Frederic William Dewhirst solicitor and Richard Willie Garnett engineer
to Frederick Henry George - Nicholson carpet and linoleum fitter
to Frederick Baker farmer and William Henry Blakeston solicitor
to Frederick Baker farmer and William Henry Blakeston solicitor
to Frederick Bell joiner and wheelwright and Ada Bell spinster
to Frederick Bell joiner and wheelwright and Ada Bell spinster
to Frederick Brisby farmer
to Frederick Butcher chauffeur and Charles Percy Butcher haulage contractor
to Frederick Butcher chauffeur and Charles Percy Butcher haulage contractor
to Frederick Charles Dennis secretary and Arthur John Wilson builder
to Frederick Charles Dennis secretary and Arthur John Wilson builder
to Frederick Charles Williams solicitors managing clerk and Frank Parker farm labourer
to Frederick Charles Williams solicitors managing clerk and Frank Parker farm labourer
to Frederick Crowther woollen operative and Albert Edward Crowther painter and decorator
to Frederick Crowther woollen operative and Albert Edward Crowther painter and decorator
to Frederick Ernest Hudson blacksmith
to Frederick Ernest Richardson farmer
to Frederick Harland farmer
to Frederick Harland master printer
to Frederick Henry Hebden Barber land agent and Emmeline Mary Barber spinster
to Frederick Henry Hebden Barber land agent and Emmeline Mary Barber spinster
to Frederick I Washington Wilson farmer
to Frederick James Affleck drainage surveyor and Eric Affleck railway clerk
to Frederick James Affleck drainage surveyor and Eric Affleck railway clerk
to Frederick Kemp estate labourer and James Thomas Husthwaite insurance agent
to Frederick Kemp estate labourer and James Thomas Husthwaite insurance agent
to Frederick King Mitchell railway clerk John Walton Mitchell engineers clerk Sidney Victor Mitchell grocer and Harold Edwin Mitchell building scociety clerk
to Frederick King Mitchell railway clerk John Walton Mitchell engineers clerk Sidney Victor Mitchell grocer and Harold Edwin Mitchell building scociety clerk
to Frederick King Mitchell railway clerk John Walton Mitchell engineers clerk Sidney Victor Mitchell grocer and Harold Edwin Mitchell building scociety clerk
to Frederick King Mitchell railway clerk John Walton Mitchell engineers clerk Sidney Victor Mitchell grocer and Harold Edwin Mitchell building scociety clerk
to Frederick Lee dairyman
to Frederick Norman Smith solicitors managing clerk and Caroline Lucy Wolff Wakeman widow
to Frederick Norman Smith solicitors managing clerk and Caroline Lucy Wolff Wakeman widow
to Frederick Norridge'banker mason
to Frederick Perkins smelter and Richard Harris retired foreman
to Frederick Perkins smelter and Richard Harris retired foreman
to Frederick Revis and Joseph Revis farmers
to Frederick Revis and Joseph Revis farmers
to Frederick Roy Hunt branch shop manager
to Frederick Turner railway signalman
to Frederick Ward railway signalman
to Frederick Watkinson overlooker Herbert Watkinson costing clerk and John William Watkinson magnesium polisher
to Frederick Watkinson overlooker Herbert Watkinson costing clerk and John William Watkinson magnesium polisher
to Frederick Watkinson overlooker Herbert Watkinson costing clerk and John William Watkinson magnesium polisher
to Frederick William Barker and John Barker farmers
to Frederick William Barker and John Barker farmers
to Frederick William Collier company director and Frederick Stanley Waller bank manager
to Frederick William Collier company director and Frederick Stanley Waller bank manager
to Frederick William Gargett railway passenger agent
to Frederick William Kellock fitter and Vera Verden Hinchliffe (wife of Alfred Hinchliffe)
to Frederick William Kellock fitter and Vera Verden Hinchliffe (wife of Alfred Hinchliffe)
to Frederick William Kellock fitter and Vera Verden Hinchliffe (wife of Alfred Hinchliffe)
to Frederick William Sharp of no occupation and Joseph Hedley Sutcliffe solicitor
to Frederick William Sharp of no occupation and Joseph Hedley Sutcliffe solicitor
to Frederick William Taylor postman
to Frederick William Turner retired postal official
to Geoffrey Backwell chartered accountant
to Geoffrey Dolphin caretaker
to Geoffrey Frank Dennis Pearson schoolmaster
to Geoffrey Frank Dennis Pearson schoolmaster
to Geoffrey Rishworth builder Madge Adams (wife of' Frederick Adams) and Thomas Rishworth builder
to Geoffrey Rishworth builder Madge Adams (wife of' Frederick Adams) and Thomas Rishworth builder
to Geoffrey Uttley officers steward RN
to George 1 Lenato JDoran and Thomas William Doran photographers
to George 1 Lenato JDoran and Thomas William Doran photographers
to George Albert Howes railway clerk
to George Alderson farmer
to George Alfred Asquith labourer and Robert Asquith plumber
to George Alfred Asquith labourer and Robert Asquith plumber
to George Alfred Bowe grocer
to George Alfred Bowe grocer and William Carling retired police-sergeant
to George Alfred Bowe grocer and William Carling retired police-sergeant
to George Alfred Gregory Watkins miner
to George Alfred Heyworth ladies outfitter and May Wells (wife of Thomas Wells)
to George Alfred Heyworth ladies outfitter and May Wells (wife of Thomas Wells)
to George Alfred Heyworth ladies outfitter and May Wells (wife of Thomas Wells)
to George Allan Turner and Henry Waddington Turner coal merchants
to George Allan Turner and Henry Waddington Turner coal merchants
to George Allison and William Allison farmers
to George Allison and William Allison farmers
to George Appleby and Francis Appleby farmers
to George Appleby and Francis Appleby farmers
to George Arnold Smith miner
to George Arthur Barker card nailer and Frank Scales manufacturers clerk
to George Arthur Barker card nailer and Frank Scales manufacturers clerk
to George Arthur Fulcher general labourer
to George Arthur Schofield labourer
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to George Arthur Thompson manager and Elizabeth Mary Thompson spinster
to George Arthur Thompson manager and Elizabeth Mary Thompson spinster
to George Bairstow solicitor
to George Bartlett Begg retired schoolmaster
to George Baynes retired schoolmaster
to George Beadnall armature winder
to George Blades warehouse manager and James Henry Preston plumber
to George Blades warehouse manager and James Henry Preston plumber
to George Bottomley wholesale confectioner and William Stancliffe Thornton chartered accountant
to George Bottomley wholesale confectioner and William Stancliffe Thornton chartered accountant
to George Breighton Valentine Stephenson corn factor and Henry Ernest Zealand Stephenson market gardener
to George Breighton Valentine Stephenson corn factor and Henry Ernest Zealand Stephenson market gardener
to George Broadbent Smith card clothing manufacturer and Joseph Smith worsted spinner
to George Broadbent Smith card clothing manufacturer and Joseph Smith worsted spinner
to George Brodrick Barnes jeweller
to George Chapman Sharp railway signalman
to George Christopher Storr congregational minister
to George Clayton Herbert Rooke and George William Ellwood fanners
to George Clayton Herbert Rooke and George William Ellwood fanners
to George Clifford retired cabinet maker
to George Clifford Revill and Eric Revill builders and Gerald Rush schoolmaster
to George Clifford Revill and Eric Revill builders and Gerald Rush schoolmaster
to George Clifford Revill and Eric Revill builders and Gerald Rush schoolmaster
to George Cyril Little civil servant
to George Dack bank clerk and John Horsley Easingwood bank manager
to George Dack bank clerk and John Horsley Easingwood bank manager
to George Dawson glass worker
to George Dudley Stuart of no occupation and Tom Shipley solicitors clerk
to George Dudley Stuart of no occupation and Tom Shipley solicitors clerk
to George Edward Day and Thomas William Richardson farmers
to George Edward Day and Thomas William Richardson farmers
to George Edward Vaux pharmacist and Howard Vaux house furnisher
to George Edward Vaux pharmacist and Howard Vaux house furnisher
to George Edward Whitehead head master
to George Edward Whitehead schoolmaster
to George Edward Wilson retired farmer and Charlotte Wilson spinster
to George Edward Wilson retired farmer and Charlotte Wilson spinster
to George Edwin Iredale engineer Eliza Ann Brook widow and Lucy Ellen Buckley (wife of Fred Buckley)
to George Edwin Iredale engineer Eliza Ann Brook widow and Lucy Ellen Buckley (wife of Fred Buckley)
to George Edwin Iredale engineer Eliza Ann Brook widow and Lucy Ellen Buckley (wife of Fred Buckley)
to George Edwin Iredale engineer Eliza Ann Brook widow and Lucy Ellen Buckley (wife of Fred Buckley)
to George Edwin Kilby cotton weaver ?
to George Ellis Hattersley farmer and Gertrude May Roebuck (wife of Luther Roebuck)
to George Ellis Hattersley farmer and Gertrude May Roebuck (wife of Luther Roebuck)
to George Ellis Hattersley farmer and Gertrude May Roebuck (wife of Luther Roebuck)
to George Elvin labourer
to George Ernest Brown lavatory attendant
to George Ernest Padget builders labourer
to George Etherington Ellwood farmer
to George Ewart Edson public works contractor
to George Fidler analytical chemist
to George Frederick Bailey textile designer
to George Frederick Barnard printers foreman and Richard Little bank clerk
to George Frederick Barnard printers foreman and Richard Little bank clerk
to George Frederick Forrester bricklayer Efiects ?369 13s Id
to George Frederick Thompson retired incorparated accountant Arthur Edward Norfolk chartered accountant and Harold Edward Jackson solicitor
to George Frederick Thompson retired incorparated accountant Arthur Edward Norfolk chartered accountant and Harold Edward Jackson solicitor
to George Frederick Thompson retired incorparated accountant Arthur Edward Norfolk chartered accountant and Harold Edward Jackson solicitor
to George Frederick Watson farmer
to George Frederick Watson farmer
to George Garbutt Stephenson gardener and Edith Agnes Whitehead (wife of Arthur Whitehead)
to George Garbutt Stephenson gardener and Edith Agnes Whitehead (wife of Arthur Whitehead)
to George Garbutt Stephenson gardener and Edith Agnes Whitehead (wife of Arthur Whitehead)
to George Gilbert Thomas worsted coating manufacturer and Dorothy Thomas (wife of the said George Gilbert Thomas)
to George Gilbert Thomas worsted coating manufacturer and Dorothy Thomas (wife of the said George Gilbert Thomas)
to George Gilbert Thomas worsted coating manufacturer and Dorothy Thomas (wife of the said George Gilbert Thomas)
to George Ginnever colliery dataller and Charles Maurice Brewin solicitors managing clerk
to George Ginnever colliery dataller and Charles Maurice Brewin solicitors managing clerk
to George Grainger Watson retired farmer John Alan Watson highway surveyor and Jane Hodgson (wife of Robert Bain Hodgson)
to George Grainger Watson retired farmer John Alan Watson highway surveyor and Jane Hodgson (wife of Robert Bain Hodgson)
to George Grainger Watson retired farmer John Alan Watson highway surveyor and Jane Hodgson (wife of Robert Bain Hodgson)
to George Grainger Watson retired farmer John Alan Watson highway surveyor and Jane Hodgson (wife of Robert Bain Hodgson)
to George Harrison Sykes master plumber and Louisa Sykes (wife of the said George Harrison Sykes)
to George Harrison Sykes master plumber and Louisa Sykes (wife of the said George Harrison Sykes)
to George Harrison Sykes master plumber and Louisa Sykes (wife of the said George Harrison Sykes)
to George Harry Preston hairdresser
to George Henry Brown colliery surface lampman and Harold Reginald Townend colliery surface boiler fireman
to George Henry Brown colliery surface lampman and Harold Reginald Townend colliery surface boiler fireman
to George Henry Greenstreet hospital collector
to George Henry Horsfield engineers and rubber supplies merchant
to George Henry Knowles farm labourer -
to George Henry Lloyd colliery cashier
to George Henry Medforth farmer
to George Henry Schofield estate mason
to George Henry Smith joiner and Thomas Butterfield coal miner
to George Henry Smith joiner and Thomas Butterfield coal miner
to George Henry Snaith farm labourer and Irene Millicent Gott (wife of Ronald Gott)
to George Henry Snaith farm labourer and Irene Millicent Gott (wife of Ronald Gott)
to George Henry Snaith farm labourer and Irene Millicent Gott (wife of Ronald Gott)
to George Henry Wagstaff and Harold Wagstaff butchers
to George Henry Wagstaff and Harold Wagstaff butchers
to George Herbert Brown fitter
to George Herbert Brown Parrott bank official and Maurice Victor Parrott baker
to George Herbert Brown Parrott bank official and Maurice Victor Parrott baker
to George Herbert Johnson boatman and Elsie Matthews (wife of Frederick James Matthews)
to George Herbert Johnson boatman and Elsie Matthews (wife of Frederick James Matthews)
to George Herbert Johnson boatman and Elsie Matthews (wife of Frederick James Matthews)
to George Horsfall and John William Horsfall commission manufacturers
to George Horsfall and John William Horsfall commission manufacturers
to George Hoyes water transport manager
to George Ingham Mitchell motor driver
to George James Tewson sawyer and Albert Tewson general labourer
to George James Tewson sawyer and Albert Tewson general labourer
to George Jowsey electric welder
to George Lawson Noble insurance company agent
to George Marshall and William Petty farmers
to George Marshall and William Petty farmers
to George Metcalfe farmer and Thomas Tennant farmer
to George Metcalfe farmer and Thomas Tennant farmer
to George Metcalfe retired farmer and Harold Chandler Heap solicitor
to George Metcalfe retired farmer and Harold Chandler Heap solicitor
to George Miller farm worker and Mary Miller spinster
to George Miller farm worker and Mary Miller spinster
to George Naylor retired dyers foreman
to George Neve schoolmaster
to George Pocklington colliery screen motor attendent and Tom Pocklington locomotive engine driver
to George Pocklington colliery screen motor attendent and Tom Pocklington locomotive engine driver
to George Pollitt power station superintendent
to George Prodham and Herbert Prodham farmers
to George Prodham and Herbert Prodham farmers
to George Rhodes butcher and Tom Foulger mechanic
to George Rhodes butcher and Tom Foulger mechanic
to George Robert Dunn farmer
to George Robert Hall company director John Rounding Hall wholesale grocers manager and Arthur Percy Dobson managing director
to George Robert Hall company director John Rounding Hall wholesale grocers manager and Arthur Percy Dobson managing director
to George Robert Hall company director John Rounding Hall wholesale grocers manager and Arthur Percy Dobson managing director
to George Robin Farrington colonial civil servant and Alfred John Farrington civil engineer
to George Robin Farrington colonial civil servant and Alfred John Farrington civil engineer
to George Scott (the younger) solicitor and the said Thomas Miller Johnson retired baptist minister
to George Scott (the younger) solicitor and the said Thomas Miller Johnson retired baptist minister
to George Shaw blacksmith and William Shaw carriage builder
to George Shaw blacksmith and William Shaw carriage builder
to George Sheppard Barker retired compositor
to George Shields retired butcher
to George Stephenson joiner
to George Stephenson railway ticket collector William Stephenson coastguard and Norah Stephenson spinster
to George Stephenson railway ticket collector William Stephenson coastguard and Norah Stephenson spinster
to George Stephenson railway ticket collector William Stephenson coastguard and Norah Stephenson spinster
to George Stockton accountant and Samuel Walker Stockton farmer
to George Stockton accountant and Samuel Walker Stockton farmer
to George Temple Mortimer farmer
to George Thomas King bus driver
to George Thomas Rignall solicitor
to George Victor Sampson commercial traveller and Renie Anderson Sampson spinster
to George Victor Sampson commercial traveller and Renie Anderson Sampson spinster
to George Walter Taylor farmer and John Ernest Taylor assistant works manager
to George Walter Taylor farmer and John Ernest Taylor assistant works manager
to George Warcup fisherman
to George Warcup fisherman
to George Warwick miner and Arthur Williams quarryman
to George Warwick miner and Arthur Williams quarryman
to George Wharram coal merchant
to George Whisker Newton (the younger) engine driver and Esther Warriner (wife of Joseph Warriner)
to George Whisker Newton (the younger) engine driver and Esther Warriner (wife of Joseph Warriner)
to George Whisker Newton (the younger) engine driver and Esther Warriner (wife of Joseph Warriner)
to George White postman and Louisa Harland (wife of George Harland)
to George White postman and Louisa Harland (wife of George Harland)
to George White postman and Louisa Harland (wife of George Harland)
to George Wilfred Addison Todd land agent and Richard English auctioneer
to George Wilfred Addison Todd land agent and Richard English auctioneer
to George Wilfrid Burks cartman Agnes Burks spinster and Rachel Barmby (wife of Douglas Barmby)
to George Wilfrid Burks cartman Agnes Burks spinster and Rachel Barmby (wife of Douglas Barmby)
to George Wilfrid Burks cartman Agnes Burks spinster and Rachel Barmby (wife of Douglas Barmby)
to George Wilfrid Burks cartman Agnes Burks spinster and Rachel Barmby (wife of Douglas Barmby)
to George Wilfrid Clarke greengrocer and Jane Horner (wife of James Homer)
to George Wilfrid Clarke greengrocer and Jane Horner (wife of James Homer)
to George Wilfrid Clarke greengrocer and Jane Horner (wife of James Homer)
to George William Butterworth cotton weaver
to George William Croft farmer
to George William Hardy county council storekeeper
to George William Moore mines deputy
to George William Reader publican and Frederick Wardrobe Saul joiner
to George William Reader publican and Frederick Wardrobe Saul joiner
to George William Stothard retired police official
to George William Suggitt retired bank actuary
to George William Wetherell fuel overseer and Philip Horner railway clerk
to George William Wetherell fuel overseer and Philip Horner railway clerk
to George William Wilson railway clerk
to George William Young coal miner
to George Williams cotton operative
to George Williamson farmer and Alfred Hughes Wilkinson solicitor
to George Williamson farmer and Alfred Hughes Wilkinson solicitor
to George Wright wholesale clothiers clerk
to Gerald Botterill school officer
to Gerald Edwards Sykes solicitor and Wilfred Elsworth Sykes architect
to Gerald Edwards Sykes solicitor and Wilfred Elsworth Sykes architect
to Gerald Edwards Sykes solicitor and Wilfred Elsworth Sykes major HM army
to Gerald Edwards Sykes solicitor and Wilfred Elsworth Sykes major HM army
to Gerald Whitehead concrete mixer
to Gertrude Alice Sunderland widow
to Gertrude Ann Dracup (wife of John Walton Dracup)
to Gertrude Ann Dracup (wife of John Walton Dracup)
to Gertrude Ann Scholefield widow
to Gertrude Annie Breckons widow and Thomas Wilfrid Heath Breckons schoolmaster
to Gertrude Annie Breckons widow and Thomas Wilfrid Heath Breckons schoolmaster
to Gertrude Elizabeth Smith widow
to Gertrude Ellen Maston (wife of Benjamin Maston) and Doris Foster spinster
to Gertrude Ellen Maston (wife of Benjamin Maston) and Doris Foster spinster
to Gertrude Ellen Maston (wife of Benjamin Maston) and Doris Foster spinster
to Gertrude Emily Richards spinster
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Gertrude Grant widow
to Gertrude Greaves widow and Harold Greaves works chemist
to Gertrude Greaves widow and Harold Greaves works chemist
to Gertrude Hannah Stelling widow
to Gertrude Haygarth widow
to Gertrude Haygarth widow and Marjorie Middleton (wife of William Middleton)
to Gertrude Haygarth widow and Marjorie Middleton (wife of William Middleton)
to Gertrude Haygarth widow and Marjorie Middleton (wife of William Middleton)
to Gertrude Hill widow
to Gertrude Hudson widow
to Gertrude Mary Goold widow
to Gertrude Mary Medd widow
to Gertrude Maud Jennings (wife of Thomas Jennings) and John William Lake commercial clerk
to Gertrude Maud Jennings (wife of Thomas Jennings) and John William Lake commercial clerk
to Gertrude Maud Jennings (wife of Thomas Jennings) and John William Lake commercial clerk
to Gertrude Medd (wife of George Douglas Medd) and Janet Geldard (wife of Willie Geldard)
to Gertrude Medd (wife of George Douglas Medd) and Janet Geldard (wife of Willie Geldard)
to Gertrude Medd (wife of George Douglas Medd) and Janet Geldard (wife of Willie Geldard)
to Gertrude Medd (wife of George Douglas Medd) and Janet Geldard (wife of Willie Geldard)
to Gertrude Miles widow
to Gertrude Owen Moore widow
to Gertrude Playfair (wife of James Howard Playfair)
to Gertrude Playfair (wife of James Howard Playfair)
to Gertrude Reader widow Eric Vernon Reader major HM army and Robert Stanley Reader motor engineer
to Gertrude Reader widow Eric Vernon Reader major HM army and Robert Stanley Reader motor engineer
to Gertrude Reader widow Eric Vernon Reader major HM army and Robert Stanley Reader motor engineer
to Gertrude Sinclair (wife of Ronald Sinclair) and Mary Marwood (wife of Robert Marwood)
to Gertrude Sinclair (wife of Ronald Sinclair) and Mary Marwood (wife of Robert Marwood)
to Gertrude Sinclair (wife of Ronald Sinclair) and Mary Marwood (wife of Robert Marwood)
to Gertrude Sinclair (wife of Ronald Sinclair) and Mary Marwood (wife of Robert Marwood)
to Gertrude Stafford widow
to Gertrude Watson widow
to Gertrude Wood widow
to Gervase Lawson Ford solicitor
to Ghita Tatters (wife of John Tatters) and Aline Mary Hetherington (wife of Carleton Hetherington) and Hartley Graham solicitor
to Ghita Tatters (wife of John Tatters) and Aline Mary Hetherington (wife of Carleton Hetherington) and Hartley Graham solicitor
to Ghita Tatters (wife of John Tatters) and Aline Mary Hetherington (wife of Carleton Hetherington) and Hartley Graham solicitor
to Ghita Tatters (wife of John Tatters) and Aline Mary Hetherington (wife of Carleton Hetherington) and Hartley Graham solicitor
to Ghita Tatters (wife of John Tatters) and Aline Mary Hetherington (wife of Carleton Hetherington) and Hartley Graham solicitor
to Gilbert McLean Screeton green keeper
to Gilbert Slingsby engineer and Walter Clifford Wilkinson bank cashier
to Gilbert Slingsby engineer and Walter Clifford Wilkinson bank cashier
to Gkutys Jackson widow and Frank Jackson motor omnibus driver
to Gkutys Jackson widow and Frank Jackson motor omnibus driver
to Gladys Ann Craven (wife of Harold Craven)
to Gladys Ann Craven (wife of Harold Craven)
to Gladys Bell and Violet Crow spinsters
to Gladys Bell and Violet Crow spinsters
to Gladys Broughton (wife of Herbert Broughton)
to Gladys Broughton (wife of Herbert Broughton)
to Gladys Broughton widow
to Gladys Caroline Whyte Venables spinster and the said the reverend Reginald Seymour Moss Blundell clerk
to Gladys Caroline Whyte Venables spinster and the said the reverend Reginald Seymour Moss Blundell clerk
to Gladys Collins spinster and Herbert Collins farmer
to Gladys Collins spinster and Herbert Collins farmer
to Gladys Emily Knaggs (wife of George William Knaggs)
to Gladys Emily Knaggs (wife of George William Knaggs)
to Gladys Grant widow Alfred Glover solicitors clerk David Arthur Ripley and Samuel Gordon Surrey-Grant paper merchants
to Gladys Grant widow Alfred Glover solicitors clerk David Arthur Ripley and Samuel Gordon Surrey-Grant paper merchants
to Gladys Grant widow Alfred Glover solicitors clerk David Arthur Ripley and Samuel Gordon Surrey-Grant paper merchants
to Gladys Grant widow Alfred Glover solicitors clerk David Arthur Ripley and Samuel Gordon Surrey-Grant paper merchants
to Gladys Hill widow
to Gladys Mary Cutcliffe (wife of John Henry Cutlciffe)
to Gladys Mary Cutcliffe (wife of John Henry Cutlciffe)
to Gladys Maud Boyes (wife of William Moses Boyes)
to Gladys Maud Boyes (wife of William Moses Boyes)
to Gladys Maud Jowsey (wife of James Robert Jowsey) and Sarah Florence Buxton (wife of Ernest Buxton)
to Gladys Maud Jowsey (wife of James Robert Jowsey) and Sarah Florence Buxton (wife of Ernest Buxton)
to Gladys Maud Jowsey (wife of James Robert Jowsey) and Sarah Florence Buxton (wife of Ernest Buxton)
to Gladys Maud Jowsey (wife of James Robert Jowsey) and Sarah Florence Buxton (wife of Ernest Buxton)
to Gladys May Hunt widow
to Gladys May Jenkins (wife of William Edward Jenkins)
to Gladys May Jenkins (wife of William Edward Jenkins)
to Gladys May Yeadon (wife of Nathaniel James Yeadon)
to Gladys May Yeadon (wife of Nathaniel James Yeadon)
to Gladys Scranage widow
to Goerge Pollitt power station superintendent
to Gordon Thompson corporation employee
to Grace Ann Hargreaves widow
to Grace Eliza Carr widow and Johnson Robinson Cooper farmer
to Grace Eliza Carr widow and Johnson Robinson Cooper farmer
to Grace Gibson Collins (wife of William Cook Collins)
to Grace Gibson Collins (wife of William Cook Collins)
to Grace Greenwood widow
to Grace Hannah Middleton spinster
to Grace Patricia Hill (wife of Alfred Hill)
to Grace Patricia Hill (wife of Alfred Hill)
to Grace Taylor (wife of Harry Douglas Taylor) and Mary Blyth (wife of William Turner Blyth)
to Grace Taylor (wife of Harry Douglas Taylor) and Mary Blyth (wife of William Turner Blyth)
to Grace Taylor (wife of Harry Douglas Taylor) and Mary Blyth (wife of William Turner Blyth)
to Grace Taylor (wife of Harry Douglas Taylor) and Mary Blyth (wife of William Turner Blyth)
to Grage Hannah Slinger (wife of William Slinger)
to Grage Hannah Slinger (wife of William Slinger)
to Granville Robert Pindar yeast merchant
to Granville Smith Barkley grocer
to Gwendoline Jackson (wife of Harold Jackson)
to Gwendoline Jackson (wife of Harold Jackson)
to Gwinney Corbett (wife of William Corbett)
to Gwinney Corbett (wife of William Corbett)
to Hagar Jane Crathorne widow
to Hannah Bamforth (wife of Ernest Bamforth)
to Hannah Bamforth (wife of Ernest Bamforth)
to Hannah Bowsher (wife of Thomas Bowsher)
to Hannah Bowsher (wife of Thomas Bowsher)
to Hannah Burnhill spinster
to Hannah Caroline Sutcliffe widow
to Hannah Elizabeth Higgins widow
to Hannah Elizabeth Rispin widow
to Hannah Elizabeth Thackwray widow
to Hannah Gill and Mary Hilda Mitchell married women
to Hannah Gill and Mary Hilda Mitchell married women
to Hannah Gray and Eleanor Hind married women
to Hannah Gray and Eleanor Hind married women
to Hannah Jane Noble (wife of Robert Russell Noble) and Martha Ellerby widow
to Hannah Jane Noble (wife of Robert Russell Noble) and Martha Ellerby widow
to Hannah Jane Noble (wife of Robert Russell Noble) and Martha Ellerby widow
to Hannah Leah Dorothy Crocker spinster
to Hannah Mary Parker widow Harry Cryer funeral director and master joiner and John Charles Hobman stock-keeper
to Hannah Mary Parker widow Harry Cryer funeral director and master joiner and John Charles Hobman stock-keeper
to Hannah Mary Parker widow Harry Cryer funeral director and master joiner and John Charles Hobman stock-keeper
to Hannah Maud Wallace spinster
to Hannah Muir widow
to Hannah Padget spinster Isaac Padget engineman and George Ernest Padget builders labourer
to Hannah Padget spinster Isaac Padget engineman and George Ernest Padget builders labourer
to Hannah Padget spinster Isaac Padget engineman and George Ernest Padget builders labourer
to Hannah Robinson widow
to Hannah Sarah Constance Barnfather (wife of Tom Barnfather)
to Hannah Sarah Constance Barnfather (wife of Tom Barnfather)
to Hannah Shuttleworth widow
to Hannah Tarbatt spinster
to Hannah Tattersall (wife of Ormerod Tattersall) and James Henry Tattersall motor engineer
to Hannah Tattersall (wife of Ormerod Tattersall) and James Henry Tattersall motor engineer
to Hannah Tattersall (wife of Ormerod Tattersall) and James Henry Tattersall motor engineer
to Hannah Tattersall married woman
to Hannah Thurlow widow
to Hannah Vaux widow and George Edward Vaux pharma-cuetical chemist
to Hannah Vaux widow and George Edward Vaux pharma-cuetical chemist
to Hannah Walker spinster
to Hannah Ward widow
to Hardaker Varley cabinet maker
to Harold Anderson and Francis Malcolm McLaren solicitors
to Harold Anderson and Francis Malcolm McLaren solicitors
to Harold Anderson solicitor
to Harold Bainbridge farmer
to Harold Bairstow roller coverer
to Harold Braithwaite contractor
to Harold Buxton pressed tool maker and Norman Wade Slack solicitor
to Harold Buxton pressed tool maker and Norman Wade Slack solicitor
to Harold Chandler Heap solicitor William Grange Abbott blacksmith and Frederick Pearson Atkinson solicitors clerk
to Harold Chandler Heap solicitor William Grange Abbott blacksmith and Frederick Pearson Atkinson solicitors clerk
to Harold Chandler Heap solicitor William Grange Abbott blacksmith and Frederick Pearson Atkinson solicitors clerk
to Harold Clarkson aircraftsman RAF
to Harold Crane engineer
to Harold Edgar Barker solicitor
to Harold Edward Gelder architect Ethel D'Orton Smith' (wife of Hubert Wilfred Smith) Thomas Ellis retired insurance manager and Charles Herbert Pollajd city treasurer
to Harold Edward Gelder architect Ethel D'Orton Smith' (wife of Hubert Wilfred Smith) Thomas Ellis retired insurance manager and Charles Herbert Pollajd city treasurer
to Harold Edward Gelder architect Ethel D'Orton Smith' (wife of Hubert Wilfred Smith) Thomas Ellis retired insurance manager and Charles Herbert Pollajd city treasurer
to Harold Edward Gelder architect Ethel D'Orton Smith' (wife of Hubert Wilfred Smith) Thomas Ellis retired insurance manager and Charles Herbert Pollajd city treasurer
to Harold Edward Gelder architect Ethel D'Orton Smith' (wife of Hubert Wilfred Smith) Thomas Ellis retired insurance manager and Charles Herbert Pollajd city treasurer
to Harold Edward Jackson solicitor and Queenie Lawty spinster
to Harold Edward Jackson solicitor and Queenie Lawty spinster
to Harold Edward Kitching company director
to Harold Edward Kitching company director and Beatrice Mary Kitching spinster
to Harold Edward Kitching company director and Beatrice Mary Kitching spinster
to Harold Edward Pateman gamekeeper
to Harold Edwin Skingle master draper
to Harold Firth cabinet maker and Mary Rayner and Catherine Rayner spinsters
to Harold Firth cabinet maker and Mary Rayner and Catherine Rayner spinsters
to Harold Firth cabinet maker and Mary Rayner and Catherine Rayner spinsters
to Harold Frederic Atter solicitor and Albert Henry Dobson drapers manager
to Harold Frederic Atter solicitor and Albert Henry Dobson drapers manager
to Harold Gabbetis Pullan butcher Dorothy Aline Ward spinster and John Cooper (the younger) clerk to the justices
to Harold Gabbetis Pullan butcher Dorothy Aline Ward spinster and John Cooper (the younger) clerk to the justices
to Harold Gabbetis Pullan butcher Dorothy Aline Ward spinster and John Cooper (the younger) clerk to the justices
to Harold Hardy cashier and Seth Hardy printers traveller
to Harold Hardy cashier and Seth Hardy printers traveller
to Harold Henry Hawking farmer
to Harold Hesketh filtration plant attendant and Doris Tidswell (wife of Frank Tidswell)
to Harold Hesketh filtration plant attendant and Doris Tidswell (wife of Frank Tidswell)
to Harold Hesketh filtration plant attendant and Doris Tidswell (wife of Frank Tidswell)
to Harold Jackson motor driver
to Harold James Williams civil servant
to Harold Leonard Lindsey Shapley civil servant
to Harold Leslie Stephenson farmer
to Harold Lewis Boulton millers transport clerk
to Harold Litt grocer and Floriie Jane Brown (wife of Harry Brown)
to Harold Litt grocer and Floriie Jane Brown (wife of Harry Brown)
to Harold Litt grocer and Floriie Jane Brown (wife of Harry Brown)
to Harold Mellor fish fryer and Clarice Firth married woman
to Harold Mellor fish fryer and Clarice Firth married woman
to Harold Peel greengrocer and fruiterer
to Harold Pepper electrician
to Harold Reed farmer
to Harold Robert Matthews corporate accountant and the said William Baxter smallholder
to Harold Robert Matthews corporate accountant and the said William Baxter smallholder
to Harold Rushton civil servant
to Harold Sandal draughtsman
to Harold Sykes colliery accountant
to Harold Turner Pape clerk and Evelyn Buffham Whitfield (wife of Harry Whitfield)
to Harold Turner Pape clerk and Evelyn Buffham Whitfield (wife of Harry Whitfield)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Harold Turner Pape clerk and Evelyn Buffham Whitfield (wife of Harry Whitfield)
to Harold Vincent Malkin fanner and George William Malkin station master
to Harold Vincent Malkin fanner and George William Malkin station master
to Harold Wilks Jarratt licensed victualler
to Harold William Robotham boot and shoe repairer
to Harriet Adelaide Mary Matthews widow
to Harriet Ann Lawtey spinster
to Harriet Anne Ashby widow
to Harriet Barratt widow
to Harriet Boocock (wife of Walter Anderson Boocock)
to Harriet Boocock (wife of Walter Anderson Boocock)
to Harriet Dean (wife of Alfred Dean)
to Harriet Dean (wife of Alfred Dean)
to Harriet Eliza Ross widow
to Harriet Elizabeth Fisher widow
to Harriet Frances Mary Latimer Steel (wife of John Ronald Steel) and Kathleen Frederica Latimer Kyle spinster
to Harriet Frances Mary Latimer Steel (wife of John Ronald Steel) and Kathleen Frederica Latimer Kyle spinster
to Harriet Frances Mary Latimer Steel (wife of John Ronald Steel) and Kathleen Frederica Latimer Kyle spinster
to Harriet Greenwood widow
to Harriet Harding spinster
to Harriet Harrison widow
to Harriet Jenkinson Thompson widow
to Harriet Littlewood spinster
to Harriet Mary Longley widow
to Harriet Myrtle Stanhope widow and Walter Evans Richardson innkeeper
to Harriet Myrtle Stanhope widow and Walter Evans Richardson innkeeper
to Harriet Redfeam widow and Walter Gantry foreman wiredrawer
to Harriet Redfeam widow and Walter Gantry foreman wiredrawer
to Harriet Rose and Alice Maude Rose widows
to Harriet Rose and Alice Maude Rose widows
to Harriet Sadler spinster and Henry Cooper Scott solicitor
to Harriet Sadler spinster and Henry Cooper Scott solicitor
to Harriet Smith widow George Broadbent Smith clothing manufacturer and Joseph Smith worsted spinner
to Harriet Smith widow George Broadbent Smith clothing manufacturer and Joseph Smith worsted spinner
to Harriet Smith widow George Broadbent Smith clothing manufacturer and Joseph Smith worsted spinner
to Harriet Sykes spinster
to Harriett Bennison widow
to Harriett Mary Hopper spinster
to Harry Bedford brickworks foreman
to Harry Beever boot repairer
to Harry Bland Spence farmer and Joe Kaye taxi proprietor
to Harry Bland Spence farmer and Joe Kaye taxi proprietor
to Harry Broughton Broughton grocery shop manager
to Harry Cammidge joiner and Harry Howell Gospel farmer
to Harry Cammidge joiner and Harry Howell Gospel farmer
to Harry Cammidge master joiner and Thomas Holtby solicitor
to Harry Cammidge master joiner and Thomas Holtby solicitor
to Harry Carr malster and Arthur Silvester railway clerk
to Harry Carr malster and Arthur Silvester railway clerk
to Harry Chapman retired solicitors clerk
to Harry Chappell cotton twiner and Mary Chappell spinster
to Harry Chappell cotton twiner and Mary Chappell spinster
to Harry Clark coachbuilder and George Crowe Clark textile buyer
to Harry Clark coachbuilder and George Crowe Clark textile buyer
to Harry Crossland retail chemist and Harold Vincent Crosslarid draughtsman
to Harry Crossland retail chemist and Harold Vincent Crosslarid draughtsman
to Harry Crossland retail chemist and Ronald Armitage railway clerk
to Harry Crossland retail chemist and Ronald Armitage railway clerk
to Harry Dean Waddington textile manufacturer
to Harry Douglas coal dealer and Frank Douglas farmer
to Harry Douglas coal dealer and Frank Douglas farmer
to Harry Durdy private secretary
to Harry Ellison Whitaker and Jack Whitaker joinery manufacturers
to Harry Ellison Whitaker and Jack Whitaker joinery manufacturers
to Harry Greenwood wholesale clothiers cutter
to Harry Hardwick engineers driller and Arthur Wallace Wood solicitor
to Harry Hardwick engineers driller and Arthur Wallace Wood solicitor
to Harry Hepworth boiler maker Ellen Whitham (wife of Arthur Whitham) and Annie Wales spinster
to Harry Hepworth boiler maker Ellen Whitham (wife of Arthur Whitham) and Annie Wales spinster
to Harry Hepworth boiler maker Ellen Whitham (wife of Arthur Whitham) and Annie Wales spinster
to Harry Hepworth boiler maker Ellen Whitham (wife of Arthur Whitham) and Annie Wales spinster
to Harry Hepworth engineer and John Thomas Fell turner
to Harry Hepworth engineer and John Thomas Fell turner
to Harry Hopkinson Crossley blanket finisher
to Harry Hopkinson Hartley cotton weaver and Sarah Ethel Hopkinson spinster
to Harry Hopkinson Hartley cotton weaver and Sarah Ethel Hopkinson spinster
to Harry Horsley gardener
to Harry Johnson metallurgist and Jessie Petropulo (wife of Cyril Petropulo)
to Harry Johnson metallurgist and Jessie Petropulo (wife of Cyril Petropulo)
to Harry Johnson metallurgist and Jessie Petropulo (wife of Cyril Petropulo)
to Harry Lang technical teacher and Norman Haigh pharmacist
to Harry Lang technical teacher and Norman Haigh pharmacist
to Harry Llewellyn Kitson solicitors clerk Jane Barker (wife of William Clarkson Barker) and Kate Normandale widow
to Harry Llewellyn Kitson solicitors clerk Jane Barker (wife of William Clarkson Barker) and Kate Normandale widow
to Harry Llewellyn Kitson solicitors clerk Jane Barker (wife of William Clarkson Barker) and Kate Normandale widow
to Harry Llewellyn Kitson solicitors clerk Jane Barker (wife of William Clarkson Barker) and Kate Normandale widow
to Harry Lord iron turner
to Harry Louis Bird railway goods guard
to Harry Mayfield Lewis Hutchinson bank manager and Marjorie Neale spinster
to Harry Mayfield Lewis Hutchinson bank manager and Marjorie Neale spinster
to Harry Mountain cashier
to Harry Oglesby tool setter
to Harry Percy Cooper general engineer and Herbert Eltherington officer HM army
to Harry Percy Cooper general engineer and Herbert Eltherington officer HM army
to Harry Pomfret solicitors managing clerk and Emily Eliza Smith (wife of Henry Smith)
to Harry Pomfret solicitors managing clerk and Emily Eliza Smith (wife of Henry Smith)
to Harry Pomfret solicitors managing clerk and Emily Eliza Smith (wife of Henry Smith)
to Harry Reginald Moyser surveyor
to Harry Roberts sewage works attendant and Johxi- Roberts farmer
to Harry Roberts sewage works attendant and Johxi- Roberts farmer
to Harry Samwells motor engineer
to Harry Shacklock colliery surface labourer
to Harry Smith and Charles Smith and Allan Smith farmers
to Harry Smith and Charles Smith and Allan Smith farmers
to Harry Smith and Charles Smith and Allan Smith farmers
to Harry Smith and Joseph Lewis Smith farmers
to Harry Smith and Joseph Lewis Smith farmers
to Harry Smith company secretary and Arthur Rushforth brick manufacturer
to Harry Smith company secretary and Arthur Rushforth brick manufacturer
to Harry Smith farmer Mabel Towse widow and Arnold James Sutherby rating officer
to Harry Smith farmer Mabel Towse widow and Arnold James Sutherby rating officer
to Harry Smith farmer Mabel Towse widow and Arnold James Sutherby rating officer
to Harry Smith fisherman
to Harry Smith secretary and George Fairburn painter
to Harry Smith secretary and George Fairburn painter
to Harry Stansfield clothiers work passer
to Harry Turner motor mechanic and Lily Turner spinster
to Harry Turner motor mechanic and Lily Turner spinster
to Harry Wall solicitor and Thomas Wade Round engineer
to Harry Wall solicitor and Thomas Wade Round engineer
to Harry Wray and Cyril Carrick solicitors Charles Blyth Stephenson retired builder and contractor and Arthur Stephenson retired commercial clerk
to Harry Wray and Cyril Carrick solicitors Charles Blyth Stephenson retired builder and contractor and Arthur Stephenson retired commercial clerk
to Harry Wray and Cyril Carrick solicitors Charles Blyth Stephenson retired builder and contractor and Arthur Stephenson retired commercial clerk
to Harry Wray and Cyril Carrick solicitors Charles Blyth Stephenson retired builder and contractor and Arthur Stephenson retired commercial clerk
to Hartley Rycroft farmer
to Harvey Jesse Wood railway clerk and Bertha Florence Wood spinster
to Harvey Jesse Wood railway clerk and Bertha Florence Wood spinster
to Hatty Middlewood spinster
to Helen Crosby widow
to Helen Elizabeth Wood (wife of Thomas Henry Wood)
to Helen Elizabeth Wood (wife of Thomas Henry Wood)
to Helen Gorbutt spinster and Albert John David bank official
to Helen Gorbutt spinster and Albert John David bank official
to Helen Irene Dodd widow
to Helena Eley (wife of William Eley)
to Helena Eley (wife of William Eley)
to Helene Louise Angele Prigent widow
to Heniy Jamson painter and decorator and William Fryer butcher
to Heniy Jamson painter and decorator and William Fryer butcher
to Henrietta Ellis (wife of Robert Ellis) and the said Robert Ellis schoolmaster
to Henrietta Ellis (wife of Robert Ellis) and the said Robert Ellis schoolmaster
to Henrietta Ellis (wife of Robert Ellis) and the said Robert Ellis schoolmaster
to Henrietta McDiarmid (wife of Andrew McDiarmid) and Margaret Alice Tidswell (wife of Mitchell Tidswell)
to Henrietta McDiarmid (wife of Andrew McDiarmid) and Margaret Alice Tidswell (wife of Mitchell Tidswell)
to Henrietta McDiarmid (wife of Andrew McDiarmid) and Margaret Alice Tidswell (wife of Mitchell Tidswell)
to Henrietta McDiarmid (wife of Andrew McDiarmid) and Margaret Alice Tidswell (wife of Mitchell Tidswell)
to Henry Aloysius Scrope of no occupation
to Henry Anthony Bromet major HM army
to Henry Appleton Richardson auctioneer and Harling Martindale Thompson solicitors managing clerk
to Henry Appleton Richardson auctioneer and Harling Martindale Thompson solicitors managing clerk
to Henry Bell Wardell building society clerk
to Henry Bower sales manager and Orlando Bower farmer
to Henry Bower sales manager and Orlando Bower farmer
to Henry Candler Wellburn retired boardinghouse keeper
to Henry England farmer and Arthur Ronald England schoolmaster
to Henry England farmer and Arthur Ronald England schoolmaster
to Henry Hitching fanner and Bessie Shutt (wife of Benjamin Shutt)
to Henry Hitching fanner and Bessie Shutt (wife of Benjamin Shutt)
to Henry Hitching fanner and Bessie Shutt (wife of Benjamin Shutt)
to Henry Jamson painter
to Henry John j Kilby Gibson painter and decorator and Sydney John Reading railway company manager
to Henry John j Kilby Gibson painter and decorator and Sydney John Reading railway company manager
to Henry Kilvington boot-maker
to Henry Kirk farmer and Annie Kirk (wife of the said Henry Kirk)
to Henry Kirk farmer and Annie Kirk (wife of the said Henry Kirk)
to Henry Kirk farmer and Annie Kirk (wife of the said Henry Kirk)
to Henry Murphy machine operator and Mary Murphy spinster
to Henry Murphy machine operator and Mary Murphy spinster
to Henry Pickering Hutchinson retired agricultural advisory officer
to Henry Rayner retired licensed victualler
to Henry Richard Soulsby master mariner Margaret Annie Soulsby (wife of the said Henry Richard Soulsby) and Harry Rex Gale solicitor
to Henry Richard Soulsby master mariner Margaret Annie Soulsby (wife of the said Henry Richard Soulsby) and Harry Rex Gale solicitor
to Henry Richard Soulsby master mariner Margaret Annie Soulsby (wife of the said Henry Richard Soulsby) and Harry Rex Gale solicitor
to Henry Richard Soulsby master mariner Margaret Annie Soulsby (wife of the said Henry Richard Soulsby) and Harry Rex Gale solicitor
to Henry Ridsdale shoe retailer
to Henry Roberts Cadman chartered accountant and Norman Victor Robinson solicitors clerk
to Henry Roberts Cadman chartered accountant and Norman Victor Robinson solicitors clerk
to Henry Russell Ferguson fitter
to Henry Swalwell gang foreman
to Henry Swift locomotove fitter and Martha Heptenstall married woman
to Henry Swift locomotove fitter and Martha Heptenstall married woman
to Henry Thomas Davis woollen muler
to Henry Thomas Hague solicitor and George Handley Nicholson solicitors clerk
to Henry Thomas Hague solicitor and George Handley Nicholson solicitors clerk
to Henry Thurloe retired farmer and Thomas Burland Todd solicitor
to Henry Thurloe retired farmer and Thomas Burland Todd solicitor
to Henry Waller railway worker
to Henry Waters grocer and Charles Walker estate agent
to Henry Waters grocer and Charles Walker estate agent
to Hepzibah Goth Reed widow and Ernest Reed farmer
to Hepzibah Goth Reed widow and Ernest Reed farmer
to Herbert Baul mental hospital male nurse
to Herbert Beaumont West insurance manager
to Herbert Blakeley builder
to Herbert Blakeley builder
to Herbert Bonner retired police constable and Stanley Walker accountant
to Herbert Bonner retired police constable and Stanley Walker accountant
to Herbert Bowron Alderson solicitors managing clerk and John Hunter Richardson fanner
to Herbert Bowron Alderson solicitors managing clerk and John Hunter Richardson fanner
to Herbert Brook commercial traveller
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Herbert Brown cotton weaver and Elizabeth Alice Shuttle-worth (wife of William Gladstone Shuttleworth)
to Herbert Brown cotton weaver and Elizabeth Alice Shuttle-worth (wife of William Gladstone Shuttleworth)
to Herbert Brown cotton weaver and Elizabeth Alice Shuttle-worth (wife of William Gladstone Shuttleworth)
to Herbert Brown solicitor
to Herbert Burnett retired hay and straw dealer and Cecil Mason lieutenant HM army
to Herbert Burnett retired hay and straw dealer and Cecil Mason lieutenant HM army
to Herbert Clifford Brooke Taylor solicitor and John Richard Paley metal worker
to Herbert Clifford Brooke Taylor solicitor and John Richard Paley metal worker
to Herbert Cook Stead retired Wire-drawer and Charles Edward Whiteley motor engineer
to Herbert Cook Stead retired Wire-drawer and Charles Edward Whiteley motor engineer
to Herbert Cooke cashier and Walter Cooke retired draper
to Herbert Cooke cashier and Walter Cooke retired draper
to Herbert Crowther retired railway official
to Herbert Edward Harrowell solicitor
to Herbert Fletcher and Frank Fletcher miners and Allan Parry licensed victualler
to Herbert Fletcher and Frank Fletcher miners and Allan Parry licensed victualler
to Herbert Fletcher and Frank Fletcher miners and Allan Parry licensed victualler
to Herbert George Belt joiner and builder
to Herbert Graham provision merchant and Reginald Graham Bell bank manager
to Herbert Graham provision merchant and Reginald Graham Bell bank manager
to Herbert Graham wholesale provision merchant and Reginald Graham Bell provision merchants assistant
to Herbert Graham wholesale provision merchant and Reginald Graham Bell provision merchants assistant
to Herbert Gummerson auctioneers clerk and James Edward Crosland farmer
to Herbert Gummerson auctioneers clerk and James Edward Crosland farmer
to Herbert Henry Sutcliffe electrical engineer and Arthur Sutcliffe Horsfall iron turner
to Herbert Henry Sutcliffe electrical engineer and Arthur Sutcliffe Horsfall iron turner
to Herbert Henry Sutcliffe electrical engineer and Arthur) Sutcliffe Horsfall iron-turner
to Herbert Henry Sutcliffe electrical engineer and Arthur) Sutcliffe Horsfall iron-turner
to Herbert Henry Whiteley and Eric 'Stephenson wholesale drapers
to Herbert Henry Whiteley and Eric 'Stephenson wholesale drapers
to Herbert Hewitt Mugglestone miner
to Herbert Hickson accountant and Edward Hugill Kell local government clerk
to Herbert Hickson accountant and Edward Hugill Kell local government clerk
to Herbert Hirst retired schoolmaster and Harry Thurman Barker small winedrawer
to Herbert Hirst retired schoolmaster and Harry Thurman Barker small winedrawer
to Herbert Hollings commercial clerk
to Herbert James Hewitt police pensioner
to Herbert Lord painter and decorator
to Herbert Milner Dawson and Percy Denny solicitors
to Herbert Milner Dawson and Percy Denny solicitors
to Herbert Milner Dawson and Percy Denny solicitors
to Herbert Milner Dawson and Percy Denny solicitors
to Herbert North retired furniture dealer and Guy Fearnley Fawcett company secretary
to Herbert North retired furniture dealer and Guy Fearnley Fawcett company secretary
to Herbert Ogden gas inspector and Thornton Ogden warehouseman
to Herbert Ogden gas inspector and Thornton Ogden warehouseman
to Herbert Oliver Ellis blacksmith and Louisa Ellis (wife of the said Herbert Oliver Ellis)
to Herbert Oliver Ellis blacksmith and Louisa Ellis (wife of the said Herbert Oliver Ellis)
to Herbert Oliver Ellis blacksmith and Louisa Ellis (wife of the said Herbert Oliver Ellis)
to Herbert Oswald Platt cashier and Nellie Harrison Platt (wife of the said Herbert Oswald Platt)
to Herbert Oswald Platt cashier and Nellie Harrison Platt (wife of the said Herbert Oswald Platt)
to Herbert Oswald Platt cashier and Nellie Harrison Platt (wife of the said Herbert Oswald Platt)
to Herbert Richard Potts builder and Richard Eric Paterson solicitor
to Herbert Richard Potts builder and Richard Eric Paterson solicitor
to Herbert Sanderson Mason school teacher and Annie Mason spinster
to Herbert Sanderson Mason school teacher and Annie Mason spinster
to Herbert Shaw worsted worker and Joseph Pinder solicitor
to Herbert Shaw worsted worker and Joseph Pinder solicitor
to Herbert Sheldon Whitfield chartered accountant and Frederick William Ellis cotton spinner
to Herbert Sheldon Whitfield chartered accountant and Frederick William Ellis cotton spinner
to Herbert Smith Petch farmer and William Harold 'Martin rate collector
to Herbert Smith Petch farmer and William Harold 'Martin rate collector
to Herbert Stanley Malton brick and tile manufacturer and Arthur William Hands solicitor
to Herbert Stanley Malton brick and tile manufacturer and Arthur William Hands solicitor
to Herbert Topham smallholder
to Herbert Waterhouse yam spinner
to Herbert Watson (the younger) motor driver and Francis Edward Lyon insurance manager
to Herbert Watson (the younger) motor driver and Francis Edward Lyon insurance manager
to Herbert Whyman estate labourer and Elizabeth Ann Johnstone widow
to Herbert Whyman estate labourer and Elizabeth Ann Johnstone widow
to Herbert William Brooke schoolmaster Edward Clifford Brooke gardener and Arthur Norman Brooke soap manufacturers representative
to Herbert William Brooke schoolmaster Edward Clifford Brooke gardener and Arthur Norman Brooke soap manufacturers representative
to Herbert William Brooke schoolmaster Edward Clifford Brooke gardener and Arthur Norman Brooke soap manufacturers representative
to Herbert Wright Smith gas companys clerk
to Herbert Wright Smith gas companys clerk and Willie Herbert Bottomley retired engineer
to Herbert Wright Smith gas companys clerk and Willie Herbert Bottomley retired engineer
to Herman Bailey woollen weaver and Connie Brierley (wife of Eric Brierley)
to Herman Bailey woollen weaver and Connie Brierley (wife of Eric Brierley)
to Herman Bailey woollen weaver and Connie Brierley (wife of Eric Brierley)
to Hetty Rawnsley widow
to Hfcnry Sharp retired journalist
to Hilda Annie Ringrose spinster and Reginald George Atkinson bank manager
to Hilda Annie Ringrose spinster and Reginald George Atkinson bank manager
to Hilda Annie Stead spinster and Ida Constance Shaw widow
to Hilda Annie Stead spinster and Ida Constance Shaw widow
to Hilda Atkinson Mac Vie widow and James Greenwood solicitor
to Hilda Atkinson Mac Vie widow and James Greenwood solicitor
to Hilda Barker (wife of Walter Josiah Barker)
to Hilda Barker (wife of Walter Josiah Barker)
to Hilda Barratt (wife of Theodore Barratt) and John Gerald Wolstenholme estate agent
to Hilda Barratt (wife of Theodore Barratt) and John Gerald Wolstenholme estate agent
to Hilda Barratt (wife of Theodore Barratt) and John Gerald Wolstenholme estate agent
to Hilda Broadbent widow
to Hilda Buckley married woman and Harold Lawton Moore woollen mill cashier
to Hilda Buckley married woman and Harold Lawton Moore woollen mill cashier
to Hilda Crabtree widow
to Hilda Dunn (wife of Wilfred Dunn)
to Hilda Dunn (wife of Wilfred Dunn)
to Hilda Fielding FIELDING Sarah of Winona Linden-road Elland Yorkshire widow widow Harold Fielding engineering clerk Clifford Edward died 1 March 1943 Probate Wakefield 10 July to Ada Carter Fielding woollen loom turner and Clara Hanson married (wife of Fred Carter) and Rose Lena Goodwin (wife of Charies woman
to Hilda Fielding FIELDING Sarah of Winona Linden-road Elland Yorkshire widow widow Harold Fielding engineering clerk Clifford Edward died 1 March 1943 Probate Wakefield 10 July to Ada Carter Fielding woollen loom turner and Clara Hanson married (wife of Fred Carter) and Rose Lena Goodwin (wife of Charies woman
to Hilda Hattan and Gladys Mary Hattan spinsters
to Hilda Hattan and Gladys Mary Hattan spinsters
to Hilda Holliday (wife of Herbert Holliday)
to Hilda Holliday (wife of Herbert Holliday)
to Hilda Kenworthy widow
to Hilda Margaret Bourne spinster
to Hilda Mary Hanks spinster
to Hilda Mary Oldfield widow
to Hilda Mary Turney widow
to Hilda May Wilkinson widow
to Hilda Meadowcroft widow
to Hilda Moody widow
to Hilda Nicholson spinster
to Hilda Overton widow
to Hilda Powell widow
to Hilda Robinson widow
to Hilda Sarah Holmes spinster
to Hilda Watson widow
to Hilderic James Snowden commercial traveller and Ernest Alfred Snowden company director
to Hilderic James Snowden commercial traveller and Ernest Alfred Snowden company director
to Hilkiah Thorpe and Azariah Thorpe yeomen
to Hilkiah Thorpe and Azariah Thorpe yeomen
to Holly Nixon widow
to Horace Arthur Southall assistant colliery surveyor
to Horace Bannister cotton weaver
to Horace Cairns and Osburn Cairns cotton manufacturers
to Horace Cairns and Osburn Cairns cotton manufacturers
to Horace Leopard Cartwright solicitors clerk
to Horace Littlewood mineral water manufacturer and Ernest Mogg licensed victualler
to Horace Littlewood mineral water manufacturer and Ernest Mogg licensed victualler
to Horace Littlewood mineral water manufacturer arid Ernest Mogg licensed victualler
to Horace Littlewood mineral water manufacturer arid Ernest Mogg licensed victualler
to Horace Oswald Bradbury sewage hand
to Horace Walker glass blower
to Horace Walker greengrocer and Geoffrey Simpson aircraftman
to Horace Walker greengrocer and Geoffrey Simpson aircraftman
to Horace Walker solicitors managing clerk
to Horace Watson Wise railway station master and Arthur Wilson charge fitter
to Horace Watson Wise railway station master and Arthur Wilson charge fitter
to Houora Clayton (wife of Fred Clayton)
to Houora Clayton (wife of Fred Clayton)
to Howard Leason building contractor and Stanley Brigham Leason bank official
to Howard Leason building contractor and Stanley Brigham Leason bank official
to Hubert Frederick Hart patternmaker
to Hubert Sharp cabinet maker
to Hubert Wilson mechanic
to Hugh Brooke railway wagon painter and Mabel Martha Chesterman widow
to Hugh Brooke railway wagon painter and Mabel Martha Chesterman widow
to Hugh Victor Bancroft company secretary
to Humphrey Patrick Richardson bank clerk
to I Ernest James Frost gentlemens outfitter and Edward Cherrington joiner
to I Ernest James Frost gentlemens outfitter and Edward Cherrington joiner
to Ida Cowbrough widow
to Ida Eva Mary Haley (wife of John Arthur Haley)
to Ida Eva Mary Haley (wife of John Arthur Haley)
to Ida Hargreaves widow
to Ida Hutchinson spinster
to Ida Marie Porter widow and Winifred Mary Patrick (wife of 'Andrew Patrick)
to Ida Marie Porter widow and Winifred Mary Patrick (wife of 'Andrew Patrick)
to Ida Marion Firth (wife of Ernest Halliwell Firth)
to Ida Marion Firth (wife of Ernest Halliwell Firth)
to Ida Mary Briggs widow
to Ida Mary North widow George Frederick North farmer and John Dickinson Bladon solicitor
to Ida Mary North widow George Frederick North farmer and John Dickinson Bladon solicitor
to Ida Mary North widow George Frederick North farmer and John Dickinson Bladon solicitor
to Ida May Spencer widow
to Ida Mildred Lambert spinster
to Ida Parker widow
to Idalena Elise Mason widow
to Ina Reid Stephenson spinster
to Inez Marion Barnes spinster
to Innes Noel Ware and John Compton Warner solicitors
to Innes Noel Ware and John Compton Warner solicitors
to Irene Clare - Llandudno 7 February to Geoffrey Knowles solicitor and Oliver Matthews married woman
to Irene Grace Stark spinster
to Irene Mary Foster widow
to Irene Rachel Bowes (wife of John William Simpson Bowes)
to Irene Rachel Bowes (wife of John William Simpson Bowes)
to Irene Seymour James (wife of Maurice John James) and Edna Seymour Stout (wife of Wilfred Stout)
to Irene Seymour James (wife of Maurice John James) and Edna Seymour Stout (wife of Wilfred Stout)
to Irene Seymour James (wife of Maurice John James) and Edna Seymour Stout (wife of Wilfred Stout)
to Irene Seymour James (wife of Maurice John James) and Edna Seymour Stout (wife of Wilfred Stout)
to Irene Smith spinster
to Irvin Mallinson wool waste dealer Evelyn Holton (wife of Hugh Richard Holton) and Frank Kaye Moore surveyors assistant
to Irvin Mallinson wool waste dealer Evelyn Holton (wife of Hugh Richard Holton) and Frank Kaye Moore surveyors assistant
to Irvin Mallinson wool waste dealer Evelyn Holton (wife of Hugh Richard Holton) and Frank Kaye Moore surveyors assistant
to Irvin Mallinson wool waste dealer Evelyn Holton (wife of Hugh Richard Holton) and Frank Kaye Moore surveyors assistant
to Irving Bottomley undertaker
to Irving Hall grocery branch manager
to Isaac Bailey Dibb woollen spinner
to Isaac Hannam farmer
to Isaac Thompson licensed victualler
to Isabel Ann Simpson widow
to Isabel Mary Beale widow
to Isabel Schofield widow
to Isabel Sugden widow
to Isabel Walker widow
to Isabella Armory widow and William Henry Passey solicitor
to Isabella Armory widow and William Henry Passey solicitor
to Isabella Ellen Hammond spinster
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Isabella Heaton widow and Elsie May Heaton spinster
to Isabella Heaton widow and Elsie May Heaton spinster
to Isabella Kendall widow
to Isabella McCabe widow
to Ivor Sunderland joiner
to Ivy Bamford (wife of Frederick Bamford) and Marion Wood (wife of Thomas Wood)
to Ivy Bamford (wife of Frederick Bamford) and Marion Wood (wife of Thomas Wood)
to Ivy Bamford (wife of Frederick Bamford) and Marion Wood (wife of Thomas Wood)
to Ivy Bamford (wife of Frederick Bamford) and Marion Wood (wife of Thomas Wood)
to Ivy Batten Murphy (wife of John Murphy)
to Ivy Batten Murphy (wife of John Murphy)
to Ivy Doreen Whittaker widow
to Ivy Edwards (wife of Charles Albert Edwards)
to Ivy Edwards (wife of Charles Albert Edwards)
to Ivy Elizabeth Metcalfe spinster
to Ivy Gregson widow
to Ivy Woolley widow
to Jack Dugdale butcher
to Jack Henry Saward motor engineer
to Jack Lumley tailor
to Jack Lumley tailor
to Jack Proctor cotton mill manager
to Jack Skinner chemist
to Jack Whitaker farmer and Lily Almond Mudd Lee (wife of Frank Lee)
to Jack Whitaker farmer and Lily Almond Mudd Lee (wife of Frank Lee)
to Jack Whitaker farmer and Lily Almond Mudd Lee (wife of Frank Lee)
to Jackson Appleyard coal miner
to Jacob Russell mines labourer
to James Adams retired horse dealer
to James Alton Webster and Leonard Christopher Webster farmers
to James Alton Webster and Leonard Christopher Webster farmers
to James Arthur Hinchley bank manager
to James Arthur Stansfield builders merchant and Ben Sutcliffe cotton mill manager
to James Arthur Stansfield builders merchant and Ben Sutcliffe cotton mill manager
to James Bell smallholder
to James Broad-bent shoe repairer
to James Burton Chapman and John Chapman farmers
to James Burton Chapman and John Chapman farmers
to James Butterfield farm bailiff arid Charles Henry Imeson engine driver
to James Butterfield farm bailiff arid Charles Henry Imeson engine driver
to James Charles Alan Evison grocers warehouseman
to James Cloughton auctioneer and John Dixon Daykin butcher
to James Cloughton auctioneer and John Dixon Daykin butcher
to James Edward Ashman retired police-sergeant
to James Elmer railway platelayer
to James Eric Robertshaw postman
to James Garbutt retired farmer
to James Gill textile cashier
to James Gornall poultry farmer and Richard Gornall farmer
to James Gornall poultry farmer and Richard Gornall farmer
to James Halliwell cotton weaver
to James Hanks retired organist and Hilda Mary Hanks spinster
to James Hanks retired organist and Hilda Mary Hanks spinster
to James Hardy of no occupation and Fred Alfred Hardy builder
to James Hardy of no occupation and Fred Alfred Hardy builder
to James Harold Tidswell decorator and painter
to James Harold Williamson smallholder and Robert Dickenson retired railway signalman
to James Harold Williamson smallholder and Robert Dickenson retired railway signalman
to James Harrison Weighed farmer and valuer and Mary Hannah Weighed spinster
to James Harrison Weighed farmer and valuer and Mary Hannah Weighed spinster
to James Hartley Ashworth engineer
to James Henry Gullon platelayer
to James Henry Sharp steam-roller driver
to James Henry Staveley and John Staveley farmers
to James Henry Staveley and John Staveley farmers
to James Howarth Williams chemist
to James Howden fruiterer and Richard Westoby farmer
to James Howden fruiterer and Richard Westoby farmer
to James Howlen Smith retired textile companys manager
to James Kenneth Leake consulting engineer
to James King Harker farm bailiff Priscilla Atkinson (wife of Henry Peter Atkinson) and Alfred Harker grocery shop foreman
to James King Harker farm bailiff Priscilla Atkinson (wife of Henry Peter Atkinson) and Alfred Harker grocery shop foreman
to James King Harker farm bailiff Priscilla Atkinson (wife of Henry Peter Atkinson) and Alfred Harker grocery shop foreman
to James King Harker farm bailiff Priscilla Atkinson (wife of Henry Peter Atkinson) and Alfred Harker grocery shop foreman
to James Kingston retired insurance official
to James Leonard Martin fish and fruit dealer
to James Livingstone Evans chartered accountant and Esther Alice Spencer (wife of George Edward Spencer)
to James Livingstone Evans chartered accountant and Esther Alice Spencer (wife of George Edward Spencer)
to James Livingstone Evans chartered accountant and Esther Alice Spencer (wife of George Edward Spencer)
to James Lund ' farmer and Thomas Coates retired farmer
to James Lund ' farmer and Thomas Coates retired farmer
to James Macarthur Hudson auto-products manufacturer and Kate Agnes Cocks widow
to James Macarthur Hudson auto-products manufacturer and Kate Agnes Cocks widow
to James Metcalfe and Robert Preston farmers
to James Metcalfe and Robert Preston farmers
to James Metcalfe farmer
to James Moxon and Harold Edgar Barker solicitors
to James Moxon and Harold Edgar Barker solicitors
to James Ogram farm servant
to James Oswald Beadle and Frank Noel Beadle estate agents
to James Oswald Beadle and Frank Noel Beadle estate agents
to James Oswald Horner retired bank manager
to James Parker motor engineer and Francis William Canby bank clerk
to James Parker motor engineer and Francis William Canby bank clerk
to James Peacock meal and flour dealer
to James Preston farmer and Linda Preston spinster
to James Preston farmer and Linda Preston spinster
to James Ramsdaile Hawcroft farmer and Annie Lizzie Fisher (wife of John Fisher)
to James Ramsdaile Hawcroft farmer and Annie Lizzie Fisher (wife of John Fisher)
to James Ramsdaile Hawcroft farmer and Annie Lizzie Fisher (wife of John Fisher)
to James Smith Wilde joiner
to James Smithson colliery banksman
to James Spensley hotel proprietor
to James Stear colliery worker
to James Stephenson garage proprietor
to James Stewart Soutter medical practitioner
to James Sutcliffe Smith presser
to James Taylor Sutton grocery manager
to James Tennent farmer and Elizabeth Percival Beswick (wife of John Percy Beswick)
to James Tennent farmer and Elizabeth Percival Beswick (wife of John Percy Beswick)
to James Tennent farmer and Elizabeth Percival Beswick (wife of John Percy Beswick)
to James Thomas Whitaker motor driver and Ethel Jane Whitaker spinster
to James Thomas Whitaker motor driver and Ethel Jane Whitaker spinster
to James Thompson company secretary and Frank Noel Beadle estate agent
to James Thompson company secretary and Frank Noel Beadle estate agent
to James Thwaite Thompson commercial traveller and Annie Isabel Newhouse (wifef John Newhouse)
to James Thwaite Thompson commercial traveller and Annie Isabel Newhouse (wifef John Newhouse)
to James Thwaite Thompson commercial traveller and Annie Isabel Newhouse (wifef John Newhouse)
to James Titterington Watson insurance agent Maria Sibson widow and Ida Leeming (wife of James Leeming)
to James Titterington Watson insurance agent Maria Sibson widow and Ida Leeming (wife of James Leeming)
to James Titterington Watson insurance agent Maria Sibson widow and Ida Leeming (wife of James Leeming)
to James Titterington Watson insurance agent Maria Sibson widow and Ida Leeming (wife of James Leeming)
to James Towler and Arthur Burrow fanners
to James Towler and Arthur Burrow fanners
to James Wallbank surveyor
to James Whitaker plumber William Whitaker retired plumber and James Whitaker ironmongers manager
to James Whitaker plumber William Whitaker retired plumber and James Whitaker ironmongers manager
to James Whitaker plumber William Whitaker retired plumber and James Whitaker ironmongers manager
to James William Burridge caretaker and Albert Burridge postman
to James William Burridge caretaker and Albert Burridge postman
to James William Dixon grocers manager
to James William Hodgson and John Cockburn Hodgson farmers
to James William Hodgson and John Cockburn Hodgson farmers
to James William Jeffrey fitter Harry Barker Jeffrey grocers manager and Ethel May Jeffrey spinster
to James William Jeffrey fitter Harry Barker Jeffrey grocers manager and Ethel May Jeffrey spinster
to James William Jeffrey fitter Harry Barker Jeffrey grocers manager and Ethel May Jeffrey spinster
to James William Kennedy insurance agent and William Henry Blakeston solicitor
to James William Kennedy insurance agent and William Henry Blakeston solicitor
to James William Rennard retired telegraphist
to James William Sedman farmer
to James Wilman battery hand
to James Wilson McNeil and Matthew Hodgson farmers
to James Wilson McNeil and Matthew Hodgson farmers
to James Winspear farmer
to James Wood retired turner
to James Woodcockwages clerk
to James Young railway clerk
to Jane Ellen Warrington spinster and Leonard Lumley Savage Dodsworth solicitor
to Jane Ellen Warrington spinster and Leonard Lumley Savage Dodsworth solicitor
to Jane Ann Barlow widow
to Jane Ann Burrows widow
to Jane Ann Collier widow and John Fred Edward Collier salvation army officer
to Jane Ann Collier widow and John Fred Edward Collier salvation army officer
to Jane Ann Dale widow
to Jane Ann Metcalfe widow
to Jane Ann Shaw (wife of John Eddy Shaw)
to Jane Ann Shaw (wife of John Eddy Shaw)
to Jane Ann Smirthwaite widow and Margaret Elizabeth Judson (wife of Charles Henry Judson)
to Jane Ann Smirthwaite widow and Margaret Elizabeth Judson (wife of Charles Henry Judson)
to Jane Ann Smirthwaite widow and Margaret Elizabeth Judson (wife of Charles Henry Judson)
to Jane Ann Tanfield widow
to Jane Ann Wilson widow
to Jane Ann Wood widow
to Jane Elizabeth Robinson widow
to Jane Elizabeth Watson widow
to Jane Ellen Crossland widow John William Taylor hospital clerk and Willie Wadsworth solicitor
to Jane Ellen Crossland widow John William Taylor hospital clerk and Willie Wadsworth solicitor
to Jane Ellen Crossland widow John William Taylor hospital clerk and Willie Wadsworth solicitor
to Jane Emma Robinson spinster
to Jane Gray Gray widow
to Jane Hacking widow
to Jane Hannah Robson spinster
to Jane Jowsey widow and Albert Edgar Guthrie master butcher
to Jane Jowsey widow and Albert Edgar Guthrie master butcher
to Jane Lockwood widow
to Jane Mackwell spinster
to Jane Metcalfe widow-
to Jane Paton (wife of John Paton) Janet Kerr (wife of David Kerr) and Mary Davies (wife of Charles Davies)
to Jane Paton (wife of John Paton) Janet Kerr (wife of David Kerr) and Mary Davies (wife of Charles Davies)
to Jane Paton (wife of John Paton) Janet Kerr (wife of David Kerr) and Mary Davies (wife of Charles Davies)
to Jane Paton (wife of John Paton) Janet Kerr (wife of David Kerr) and Mary Davies (wife of Charles Davies)
to Jane Paton (wife of John Paton) Janet Kerr (wife of David Kerr) and Mary Davies (wife of Charles Davies)
to Jane Paton (wife of John Paton) Janet Kerr (wife of David Kerr) and Mary Davies (wife of Charles Davies)
to Jane Purdon widow
to Jane Richardson widow
to Jane Robinson (wife of James Robinson)
to Jane Robinson (wife of James Robinson)
to Jane Smithyman widow
to Jane Spencer and Laura Rolfe widows
to Jane Spencer and Laura Rolfe widows
to Jane Spensley spinster
to Jane Stansfield widow
to Jane Stephenson widow
to Jane Townend widow
to Jane Warren widow
to Jane Wilson widow and Robert Ronald Wilson bank cashier
to Jane Wilson widow and Robert Ronald Wilson bank cashier
to Janet Steele Drury widow
to Janet Ward widow
to Janie Bentley widow and Percy Bentley manufacturing confectioner
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Janie Bentley widow and Percy Bentley manufacturing confectioner
to Janie Greenwood widow
to Jeanette Hemingway widow
to Jeanne Harriett Letitia Newbould widow
to Jefferson Kirby and Fred Kirby farmers
to Jefferson Kirby and Fred Kirby farmers
to Jefferson Kirby farmer and Henry Taylor Blakeston sub-lieutenant RNVR
to Jefferson Kirby farmer and Henry Taylor Blakeston sub-lieutenant RNVR
to Jemima Keech widow
to Jemima Webster widow
to Jennie Jarman widow
to Jeremiah Marsland clothiers cutter
to Jeremiah Raine farmer and William Hall bank manager
to Jeremiah Raine farmer and William Hall bank manager
to Jerry Thomas Frederick Fisher insurance broker
to Jesse Bannister farmer
to Jesse Blackburn retired leather currier
to Jesse Johnson insurance agent and George Henry Johnson sheet metal worker
to Jesse Johnson insurance agent and George Henry Johnson sheet metal worker
to Jesse Reed yeoman
to Jessie Elizabeth Ogden widow
to Jessie Gibson widow
to Jessie Golden spinster
to Jessie Taylor widow
to Jessie Ward widow
to Jessie Watson widow
to Jim Whitham retired fireman
to Joan Mary Drakes spinster
to Joan Mary O'Kane (wife of Patrick O'Kane)
to Joan Mary O'Kane (wife of Patrick O'Kane)
to Joan Mary O'Kane (wife of Patrick O'Kane)
to Joan Mary O'Kane (wife of Patrick O'Kane)
to Joan Parkinson (wife of James Frederick Richmond Parkinson)
to Joan Parkinson (wife of James Frederick Richmond Parkinson)
to Joe Aspinall engineers clerk
to Joe Asquith and Fred Asquith coal miners
to Joe Asquith and Fred Asquith coal miners
to Joe Robinson slater and Willie Johnson company director
to Joe Robinson slater and Willie Johnson company director
to Joe Watson mill manager
to Joe Willie Peel painter and decorator
to John Acklam flour millers foreman
to John Alexander Seed university student
to John Armitage Mercer farmer
to John Armitage Mercer farmer and Margaret Mercer spinster
to John Armitage Mercer farmer and Margaret Mercer spinster
to John Arthur Broadbent gas inspector
to John Arthur Sutcliffe clothing manufacturer
to John Arthur Tindall fruiterer
to John Baxter farmer and George Simpson bacon factor
to John Baxter farmer and George Simpson bacon factor
to John Bell farmer
to John Bell farmer
to John Bennett retired works chemist
to John Bradley merchants manager
to John Brough back bye mines deputy
to John Brown engineer
to John Burnley Oldroyd farmer
to John Burton bricklayer
to John Bywater engineer
to John Carr Clapham and Edward Thomas Clapham farmers
to John Carr Clapham and Edward Thomas Clapham farmers
to John Charles Harness joiner and Fred Harness fitter
to John Charles Harness joiner and Fred Harness fitter
to John Charles Hobman stock-keeper Nellie Hobman spinster and Gladys Mellor (wife of Leonard Mellor)
to John Charles Hobman stock-keeper Nellie Hobman spinster and Gladys Mellor (wife of Leonard Mellor)
to John Charles Hobman stock-keeper Nellie Hobman spinster and Gladys Mellor (wife of Leonard Mellor)
to John Charles Hobman stock-keeper Nellie Hobman spinster and Gladys Mellor (wife of Leonard Mellor)
to John Clarke farmer
to John Conchar solicitor
to John Cooper solicitor
to John Cooper solicitor
to John Crompton Wrigley civil servant and Annie Johnson Pollard widow
to John Crompton Wrigley civil servant and Annie Johnson Pollard widow
to John Crook retired dyeworks foreman
to John David Joy steel-works departmental manager and Jessie Wetherell (wife of George Wetherell)
to John David Joy steel-works departmental manager and Jessie Wetherell (wife of George Wetherell)
to John David Joy steel-works departmental manager and Jessie Wetherell (wife of George Wetherell)
to John Dunbar Macdowall Bourne retired colonial civil servant Hilda Margaret Bourne spinster and Harold Edward Bourne of no occupation
to John Dunbar Macdowall Bourne retired colonial civil servant Hilda Margaret Bourne spinster and Harold Edward Bourne of no occupation
to John Dunbar Macdowall Bourne retired colonial civil servant Hilda Margaret Bourne spinster and Harold Edward Bourne of no occupation
to John Dunn farmer Arthur Metcalfe foreman smith and Ernest Anthony Meek solicitor
to John Dunn farmer Arthur Metcalfe foreman smith and Ernest Anthony Meek solicitor
to John Dunn farmer Arthur Metcalfe foreman smith and Ernest Anthony Meek solicitor
to John Eddie Frost colliery bricklayer and George Henry Hutchinson fireman
to John Eddie Frost colliery bricklayer and George Henry Hutchinson fireman
to John Edmondson Ormerod weaver and Harry Green solicitors clerk
to John Edmondson Ormerod weaver and Harry Green solicitors clerk
to John Edward Fewsfer musician and Percy Dunwell Hornshaw implement maker
to John Edward Fewsfer musician and Percy Dunwell Hornshaw implement maker
to John Edward Jowett and Joseph Harold Jowett haulage contractors and Elsie ? Sutcliffe (wife of Selwyn Sutcliffe)
to John Edward Jowett and Joseph Harold Jowett haulage contractors and Elsie ? Sutcliffe (wife of Selwyn Sutcliffe)
to John Edward Jowett and Joseph Harold Jowett haulage contractors and Elsie ? Sutcliffe (wife of Selwyn Sutcliffe)
to John Edward Jowett and Joseph Harold Jowett haulage contractors and Elsie ? Sutcliffe (wife of Selwyn Sutcliffe)
to John Edward Kitchen retired auctioneer and David Dunstan Schofield tea merchant
to John Edward Kitchen retired auctioneer and David Dunstan Schofield tea merchant
to John Edward Meredith coal miner
to John Edward Newton gas fitter
to John Edward Pallister painter and Annie May Mackenzie widow
to John Edward Pallister painter and Annie May Mackenzie widow
to John Edward Sayer farmer and Charles Watsort solicitors clerk
to John Edward Sayer farmer and Charles Watsort solicitors clerk
to John Eli Fletcher chartered secretary
to John Eric Thompson electrician and Arthur Edward Thompson librarian
to John Eric Thompson electrician and Arthur Edward Thompson librarian
to John Ernest Taylor assistant works manager and Maude Taylor spinster
to John Ernest Taylor assistant works manager and Maude Taylor spinster
to John Farrow agricultural merchant and James Robinson McNeil and Alfred Mortimer farmers
to John Farrow agricultural merchant and James Robinson McNeil and Alfred Mortimer farmers
to John Farrow agricultural merchant and James Robinson McNeil and Alfred Mortimer farmers
to John Fawcett solicitors managing clerk and Sarah Lister widow
to John Fawcett solicitors managing clerk and Sarah Lister widow
to John Firth schoolmaster and Robert Brook cabinet maker
to John Firth schoolmaster and Robert Brook cabinet maker
to John Fletcher piano maker
to John Foster Ellerby retired bank manager
to John Francis Cooper haulier
to John Fred Edward Collier officer Salvation Army
to John Frederick Priestley fruit merchant and Frederick Hooton accountant
to John Frederick Priestley fruit merchant and Frederick Hooton accountant
to John George Allott joiner and Thomas Booth Allott watch repairer
to John George Allott joiner and Thomas Booth Allott watch repairer
to John George Bearcroft grocers assistant and Arthur William Bearcroft railway clerk
to John George Bearcroft grocers assistant and Arthur William Bearcroft railway clerk
to John George Tomlinson accountant
to John George Tomlinson house agent and Margaret Dowson widow
to John George Tomlinson house agent and Margaret Dowson widow
to John Goodall farmer
to John Goodall Longbottom sergeant HM army and Norman Garnett oil blender
to John Goodall Longbottom sergeant HM army and Norman Garnett oil blender
to John Gott Luddington retired draper
to John Hamer woollen manufacturer and Ben Hamer woollen mill manager
to John Hamer woollen manufacturer and Ben Hamer woollen mill manager
to John Hammond Jones fanner
to John Harman Dunn mechanical engineer
to John Harold Davies commercial clerk
to John Heap Aspden garage proprietor
to John Henry Armstrong keel owner and Ambrose Hellings commercial clerk
to John Henry Armstrong keel owner and Ambrose Hellings commercial clerk
to John Henry Burrow joiner and Robert Raymond Burrow 'haulage contractor
to John Henry Burrow joiner and Robert Raymond Burrow 'haulage contractor
to John Henry Halstead overlooker
to John Henry Holdsworth iron merchant and Ledger Holdsworth architect
to John Henry Holdsworth iron merchant and Ledger Holdsworth architect
to John Henry Leng fitter
to John Henry Leng fitter
to John Henry Leng railway fitter
to John Henry Smith and George Frederick Smith farmers
to John Henry Smith and George Frederick Smith farmers
to John Henry Watts shoe repairer
to John Herbert Mudd farmer
to John Herbert Petch Bramham builder and Irene Bramham spinster
to John Herbert Petch Bramham builder and Irene Bramham spinster
to John Holmes commercial traveller and John Brigg wood working machinist
to John Holmes commercial traveller and John Brigg wood working machinist
to John Hopkinson medical practitioner and John Andrew travelling draper
to John Hopkinson medical practitioner and John Andrew travelling draper
to John Horbury Simpson estate agents clerk and Harry Hewison solicitors clerk
to John Horbury Simpson estate agents clerk and Harry Hewison solicitors clerk
to John Horbury Simpson estate agents clerk and Harry Hewison solicitors clerk
to John Horbury Simpson estate agents clerk and Harry Hewison solicitors clerk
to John Hornsby coal miner
to John Howgate Holroyd stockbroker
to John Hughes picker maker
to John Hutchinson labourer and Elizabeth Rhodes (wife of Benjamin Rhodes)
to John Hutchinson labourer and Elizabeth Rhodes (wife of Benjamin Rhodes)
to John Hutchinson labourer and Elizabeth Rhodes (wife of Benjamin Rhodes)
to John Hutchinson munition works labourer and Elizabeth Rhodes (wife of Benjamin Rhodes)
to John Hutchinson munition works labourer and Elizabeth Rhodes (wife of Benjamin Rhodes)
to John Hutchinson munition works labourer and Elizabeth Rhodes (wife of Benjamin Rhodes)
to John Hutchinson trades union organiser and George Herbert Southam club steward and Margaret Eden Southam (wife of the said George Herbert Southam)
to John Hutchinson trades union organiser and George Herbert Southam club steward and Margaret Eden Southam (wife of the said George Herbert Southam)
to John Hutchinson trades union organiser and George Herbert Southam club steward and Margaret Eden Southam (wife of the said George Herbert Southam)
to John Hutchinson trades union organiser and George Herbert Southam club steward and Margaret Eden Southam (wife of the said George Herbert Southam)
to John Jackson farmer
to John James Higson labourer
to John James Kemp Little transport driver and Eleanor Harrington Little spinster
to John James Kemp Little transport driver and Eleanor Harrington Little spinster
to John James Kemp Little transport driver and Eleanor Harrington Little spinster
to John James Kemp Little transport driver and Eleanor Harrington Little spinster
to John James Richardson and Sydney Richardson farmers
to John James Richardson and Sydney Richardson farmers
to John James Schofield solicitor
to John James Spink retired joiner
to John James Spink retired joiner
to John Lamb retired police-constable
to John Leonard Harrison gardener
to John Leopold Chaloner engineer and Sam Richard Chaloner publicity agent
to John Leopold Chaloner engineer and Sam Richard Chaloner publicity agent
to John Lockley Harris and James Leslie Harris insurance company inspectors
to John Lockley Harris and James Leslie Harris insurance company inspectors
to John Louis Maister and Hugh Charles Langley Maister dentists
to John Louis Maister and Hugh Charles Langley Maister dentists
to John Lupton Mann joiner and Lister Mann mental hospital attendant
to John Lupton Mann joiner and Lister Mann mental hospital attendant
to John Mitchell cotton weaver
to John Nicholson Suggitt boot and shoe maker
to John Oswald Hodgson and James William Hodgson farmers
to John Oswald Hodgson and James William Hodgson farmers
to John Pearson Smithies baker
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to John Peel urban district council treasurer and William Arthur Lambert technical clerk
to John Peel urban district council treasurer and William Arthur Lambert technical clerk
to John Pickering retired joiner and William Pickering joiner
to John Pickering retired joiner and William Pickering joiner
to John Potter retired farmer
to John Powley private HM army and Charles Nevill Jackson solicitor
to John Powley private HM army and Charles Nevill Jackson solicitor
to John Raymond Simons Harrison thoroughbred bloodstock agent Norman Simons Harrison land agent and John Francis Travers solicitor
to John Raymond Simons Harrison thoroughbred bloodstock agent Norman Simons Harrison land agent and John Francis Travers solicitor
to John Raymond Simons Harrison thoroughbred bloodstock agent Norman Simons Harrison land agent and John Francis Travers solicitor
to John Rendel Ridges cocoa manufacturer and John Compton Warner solicitor
to John Rendel Ridges cocoa manufacturer and John Compton Warner solicitor
to John Revis and Henry Revis corn merchants and Percy Pemberton incorporated accountant
to John Revis and Henry Revis corn merchants and Percy Pemberton incorporated accountant
to John Revis and Henry Revis corn merchants and Percy Pemberton incorporated accountant
to John Rhodes mechanic William Ogden school teacher and Herbert Milner Dawson solicitor
to John Rhodes mechanic William Ogden school teacher and Herbert Milner Dawson solicitor
to John Rhodes mechanic William Ogden school teacher and Herbert Milner Dawson solicitor
to John Richard Calvert engineer and Lucy Emma Calvert spinster
to John Richard Calvert engineer and Lucy Emma Calvert spinster
to John Richard Mudd farmer David William Jones corn miller and Sydney Keighley farmer
to John Richard Mudd farmer David William Jones corn miller and Sydney Keighley farmer
to John Richard Mudd farmer David William Jones corn miller and Sydney Keighley farmer
to John Richard Smith haulage contractor
to John Richard Venables retired gunmaker
to John Ridsdale general labourer
to John Rishworth quarryman
to John Robert Brown maintenance fitter and Hilda Mary Brown spinster
to John Robert Brown maintenance fitter and Hilda Mary Brown spinster
to John Robert Brown maintenance fitter and Hilda Mary Brown spinster
to John Robert Brown maintenance fitter and Hilda Mary Brown spinster
to John Robert Davidson farmer
to John Robert Scott smallholder
to John Robert Walker civil servant
to John Robert Watkinson and Arthur Edmond Watkinson fishermen and Olive Cowling (wife of Thomas Jenkinson Cowling)
to John Robert Watkinson and Arthur Edmond Watkinson fishermen and Olive Cowling (wife of Thomas Jenkinson Cowling)
to John Robert Watkinson and Arthur Edmond Watkinson fishermen and Olive Cowling (wife of Thomas Jenkinson Cowling)
to John Robert Watkinson and Arthur Edmond Watkinson fishermen and Olive Cowling (wife of Thomas Jenkinson Cowling)
to John Robinson Martin and Edward Arnold Martin farmers
to John Robinson Martin and Edward Arnold Martin farmers
to John Robinson Stead farmer and Thomas Israel Robinson retired farmer
to John Robinson Stead farmer and Thomas Israel Robinson retired farmer
to John Roebuck poultryman and William Harold Rhodes commercial traveller
to John Roebuck poultryman and William Harold Rhodes commercial traveller
to John Ross Holdemess saw mill proprietor
to John Rutherford Whitehoiise general mercantile clerk
to John Ryan plumbers labourer
to John Simpson poultry farmer
to John Smith retired cotton weaver
to John Stainthorpe retired station master
to John Stephen Atkinson farmer and valuer and Herbert Brown solicitor
to John Stephen Atkinson farmer and valuer and Herbert Brown solicitor
to John Stephen Wakefield farmer and Alice Wakefield spinster
to John Stephen Wakefield farmer and Alice Wakefield spinster
to John Stewart electrical engineer
to John Swallow coal miner
to John Thackray and Frederick James Thackray agricultural engineers
to John Thackray and Frederick James Thackray agricultural engineers
to John Thackrey farmer
to John Thomas Butterfield William Butterfield Mitchell Butterfield and Jonas Butterfield fanners
to John Thomas Butterfield William Butterfield Mitchell Butterfield and Jonas Butterfield fanners
to John Thomas Butterfield William Butterfield Mitchell Butterfield and Jonas Butterfield fanners
to John Thomas Butterfield William Butterfield Mitchell Butterfield and Jonas Butterfield fanners
to John Thomas Cooper branch secretary of friendly society and William Dresser joiner and undertaker
to John Thomas Cooper branch secretary of friendly society and William Dresser joiner and undertaker
to John Thomas Dewhirst clothiers cutter
to John Thomas Flawith retired farmer
to John Thomas Hope farm labourer
to John Thomas Pinkney farmer
to John Thomas Ryder farmer
to John Thomas Smith hay-cutter and Arthur Bell railway porter
to John Thomas Smith hay-cutter and Arthur Bell railway porter
to John Vernon Patrick grocer and Mary Isabel Bannister (wife of Tom Bannister)
to John Vernon Patrick grocer and Mary Isabel Bannister (wife of Tom Bannister)
to John Vernon Patrick grocer and Mary Isabel Bannister (wife of Tom Bannister)
to John Waistell platelayer and Joseph William Reed shale aerial rope-way attendant
to John Waistell platelayer and Joseph William Reed shale aerial rope-way attendant
to John Walsh wool top makers manager and Annie Feather (wife of Gilbert Feather)
to John Walsh wool top makers manager and Annie Feather (wife of Gilbert Feather)
to John Walsh wool top makers manager and Annie Feather (wife of Gilbert Feather)
to John Walter Bradley relayer and Frederick Metcalfe fruiterer
to John Walter Bradley relayer and Frederick Metcalfe fruiterer
to John Watkinson and Harrison Marstoir farmers
to John Watkinson and Harrison Marstoir farmers
to John Weftord Alexander of no occupation
to John Wheldale Thompson and George Herbert Thompson ships platers
to John Wheldale Thompson and George Herbert Thompson ships platers
to John Wilfrid Wells and Stanley Beresford Wells farmers
to John Wilfrid Wells and Stanley Beresford Wells farmers
to John Wilkinson Burnell market gardener
to John William Bean gardener
to John William Bentham farmer and Robert Spencer warehouseman
to John William Bentham farmer and Robert Spencer warehouseman
to John William Clement farmer
to John William Colling fisherman and Cyril Valentine Gannon coastguard
to John William Colling fisherman and Cyril Valentine Gannon coastguard
to John William Dawson farmer and Andrew Dawson railway clerk
to John William Dawson farmer and Andrew Dawson railway clerk
to John William Drabble clay merchant and William Mackenzie Smith solicitor
to John William Drabble clay merchant and William Mackenzie Smith solicitor
to John William Gaines Bromley draughtsman and Ernest Mills boot works manager
to John William Gaines Bromley draughtsman and Ernest Mills boot works manager
to John William Greenhow public service driver
to John William Harrison crane driver and Samuel Robertshaw fitter
to John William Harrison crane driver and Samuel Robertshaw fitter
to John William Hawley engineer and William Shelton coal miner
to John William Hawley engineer and William Shelton coal miner
to John William Heddon solicitor and James Hayston Boustead retired shipping clerk
to John William Heddon solicitor and James Hayston Boustead retired shipping clerk
to John William Hill retired farmer
to John William Jackson fitter
to John William Jackson fitter
to John William Johnson commercial clerk
to John William Lancaster boiler attendant
to John William Mitchell woollen fettler and Janie Elizabeth Booth spinster
to John William Mitchell woollen fettler and Janie Elizabeth Booth spinster
to John William Ogden retired antique dealer
to John William Procter cooperative society secretary and Mary Agnes Whitehead widow
to John William Procter cooperative society secretary and Mary Agnes Whitehead widow
to John William Roberts wheelwright and Jane Rebecca Dunhill widow
to John William Roberts wheelwright and Jane Rebecca Dunhill widow
to John William Steel retired brewer and Arthur Earle weaving overlooker
to John William Steel retired brewer and Arthur Earle weaving overlooker
to John William Taylor fruiterer and Annie Muriel Jobling (wife of Joseph Jobling)
to John William Taylor fruiterer and Annie Muriel Jobling (wife of Joseph Jobling)
to John William Taylor fruiterer and Annie Muriel Jobling (wife of Joseph Jobling)
to John William Thompson taper and Ernest'George Thompson society manager and secretary
to John William Thompson taper and Ernest'George Thompson society manager and secretary
to John William Verity retired insurance agent and Reginald Wilson marine store dealer
to John William Verity retired insurance agent and Reginald Wilson marine store dealer
to John William Wallace cabinet maker
to John Willie Jolliff and John Francis Feamley labourers
to John Willie Jolliff and John Francis Feamley labourers
to John Wilson and Frank Watson farmers
to John Wilson and Frank Watson farmers
to John Wormald scribbling and carding overlooker
to John Wray shopkeeper
to Johnny Smith chairmaker and Edward Smith weaving overlooker
to Johnny Smith chairmaker and Edward Smith weaving overlooker
to Jonathan Henry Bramhill farmer and William Turgoose Silvester solicitor
to Jonathan Henry Bramhill farmer and William Turgoose Silvester solicitor
to Joseph Allen retired hairdresser
to Joseph Augustine Haycock varnish works foreman and Robert Dunn Brown meat companys clerk
to Joseph Augustine Haycock varnish works foreman and Robert Dunn Brown meat companys clerk
to Joseph Benson Gawthrop farmer
to Joseph Bradley Lambert schoolmaster and William Lambert organ builder
to Joseph Bradley Lambert schoolmaster and William Lambert organ builder
to Joseph Bramley retired railway coach builder
to Joseph Burnell Cullen sand and gravel merchant
to Joseph Burnham and Charles Robert Burnham farmers
to Joseph Burnham and Charles Robert Burnham farmers
to Joseph Clay farmer
to Joseph Clayton co-operative society manager
to Joseph Cree physician and Kathleen Annie Cree (wife of the said Joseph Cree)
to Joseph Cree physician and Kathleen Annie Cree (wife of the said Joseph Cree)
to Joseph Cree physician and Kathleen Annie Cree (wife of the said Joseph Cree)
to Joseph Dalby Andrews medical practitioner
to Joseph Edward Duxbury loom overlooker and Stanley Starkie sub-postmaster
to Joseph Edward Duxbury loom overlooker and Stanley Starkie sub-postmaster
to Joseph Edward Skipsey railway station master
to Joseph Ellis Smith engineer
to Joseph Ernest Parsons civil servant and Florence Jessie Smith (wife of George William Smith)
to Joseph Ernest Parsons civil servant and Florence Jessie Smith (wife of George William Smith)
to Joseph Ernest Parsons civil servant and Florence Jessie Smith (wife of George William Smith)
to Joseph Faulkner Kershaw steelworks clerk
to Joseph Gosley joiner and wheelwright
to Joseph Henry Witty farm foreman
to Joseph Herbert King supervisor of gardens
to Joseph Hodgson labourer and Elizabeth Barraclough widow
to Joseph Hodgson labourer and Elizabeth Barraclough widow
to Joseph J Llewellyn Peel book-keeper
to Joseph Kirby- insurance agent and Albert Kirby farmer
to Joseph Kirby- insurance agent and Albert Kirby farmer
to Joseph Lloyd Milner salesman and Arthur Holmes blacksmith
to Joseph Lloyd Milner salesman and Arthur Holmes blacksmith
to Joseph Longstaff general dealer and Mabel Morrell (wife of Reginald Morrell)
to Joseph Longstaff general dealer and Mabel Morrell (wife of Reginald Morrell)
to Joseph Longstaff general dealer and Mabel Morrell (wife of Reginald Morrell)
to Joseph Murga-troyd co-operative society treasurer
to Joseph Parker Howe shoe repairer and Daniel Howe hardware salesman
to Joseph Parker Howe shoe repairer and Daniel Howe hardware salesman
to Joseph Peel painter and James William Peel engineer
to Joseph Peel painter and James William Peel engineer
to Joseph Percy Hirst bank clerk and Elsie May Hirst spinster
to Joseph Percy Hirst bank clerk and Elsie May Hirst spinster
to Joseph Percy Hirst bank official
to Joseph Reginald Hammerton farmer and Beatrice Hammerton spinster
to Joseph Reginald Hammerton farmer and Beatrice Hammerton spinster
to Joseph Robinson retired farmer and James Stuart Oglethorpe solicitor
to Joseph Robinson retired farmer and James Stuart Oglethorpe solicitor
to Joseph Ross miller and Jackson Ewbank joiner
to Joseph Ross miller and Jackson Ewbank joiner
to Joseph Shepherd retired engineer
to Joseph Shields plumber and William McGregor quarryman
to Joseph Shields plumber and William McGregor quarryman
to Joseph Smith gasworks clerk and Thomas William Whitaker retired milk dealer
to Joseph Smith gasworks clerk and Thomas William Whitaker retired milk dealer
to Joseph Spedding flagger and paviour
to Joseph Stanworth waterworks erector
to Joseph Sunley grocer
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Joseph Thackray Ward time clerk
to Joseph William Bayles John Thomas Bayles and Albert Bayles farmers'
to Joseph William Bayles John Thomas Bayles and Albert Bayles farmers'
to Joseph William Bayles John Thomas Bayles and Albert Bayles farmers'
to Joseph William Lee bankers clerk
to Joseph Wiseman lime works representative and Mary Emmott (wife of James Emmott)
to Joseph Wiseman lime works representative and Mary Emmott (wife of James Emmott)
to Joseph Wiseman lime works representative and Mary Emmott (wife of James Emmott)
to Joyce Brown widow
to Joyce Leadlay spinster
to Julia Lavinia Kay widow
to Julia Mary Robinson widow and Arthur Nelson grocer
to Julia Mary Robinson widow and Arthur Nelson grocer
to Julius Harold Beilby lieutenant HM army
to Kate Allison married woman
to Kate Crossley widow Ernest Waterhouse retired worsted spinner and Ursula Gertrude Wilkinson Brittain (wife of Reginald Douglass Wordsworth Brittain)
to Kate Crossley widow Ernest Waterhouse retired worsted spinner and Ursula Gertrude Wilkinson Brittain (wife of Reginald Douglass Wordsworth Brittain)
to Kate Crossley widow Ernest Waterhouse retired worsted spinner and Ursula Gertrude Wilkinson Brittain (wife of Reginald Douglass Wordsworth Brittain)
to Kate Crossley widow Ernest Waterhouse retired worsted spinner and Ursula Gertrude Wilkinson Brittain (wife of Reginald Douglass Wordsworth Brittain)
to Kate Elizabeth Earl widow and Marjorie Emily Earl spinster
to Kate Elizabeth Earl widow and Marjorie Emily Earl spinster
to Kate Gladys Griffiths spinster
to Kate Holmes (wife of Albert Holmes) and George Lofthouse Horner carriage fitter
to Kate Holmes (wife of Albert Holmes) and George Lofthouse Horner carriage fitter
to Kate Holmes (wife of Albert Holmes) and George Lofthouse Horner carriage fitter
to Kate Jude widow
to Kate Martin spinster