Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Wirral (Cheshire) is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Confirmation of Mary Russell widow John Gilbert Hastie Russell and David McCowan Hutchinson solicitor
Confirmation of Mary Russell widow John Gilbert Hastie Russell and David McCowan Hutchinson solicitor
Confirmation of Mary Russell widow John Gilbert Hastie Russell and David McCowan Hutchinson solicitor
Probate Liverpool 23 September to Jane McKee (wife of Hugh McKee) Effects ?2587 Os lid BROWN James of Kirklee Grange-road Moffat died 26 May 1942 Confirmation of William Thomas Ebbutt Brown bank teller
Probate Liverpool 23 September to Jane McKee (wife of Hugh McKee) Effects ?2587 Os lid BROWN James of Kirklee Grange-road Moffat died 26 May 1942 Confirmation of William Thomas Ebbutt Brown bank teller
to Ada Florence Weston widow
to Ada Louisa Adams (wife of John Walker Adams)
to Ada Louisa Adams (wife of John Walker Adams)
to Adam Pollard farmer and Amy Wood widow
to Adam Pollard farmer and Amy Wood widow
to Alban Thomas Plaister chartered secretary
to Albert Edward Tomlinson retired stationmaster
to Albert James Powell hairdresser
to Albert Norman Owens shunter
to Alexander Frederick Johnstone estate agent and Alexander Johnstone chartered accountant
to Alexander Frederick Johnstone estate agent and Alexander Johnstone chartered accountant
to Alexander Woolf Harris and Alec Frederick Sterckx civil servants
to Alexander Woolf Harris and Alec Frederick Sterckx civil servants
to Alfred Ernest Wilson retired land surveyor
to Alfred Williamson Brown solicitor and William John McCormack retired insurance 'official
to Alfred Williamson Brown solicitor and William John McCormack retired insurance 'official
to Alice Constance Walshe widow
to Alice Gregson widow and Iris Gregson and Phyllis Gregson spinsters
to Alice Gregson widow and Iris Gregson and Phyllis Gregson spinsters
to Alice Gregson widow and Iris Gregson and Phyllis Gregson spinsters
to Alice Mary Shayler spinster
to Alice McNallywidow
to Amelia Ellaby Martin (wife of Harold William Martin)
to Amelia Ellaby Martin (wife of Harold William Martin)
to Amelia Mercer widow
to Amy Roberts widow
to Amy Stears widow
to Andrew William Manders wool salesman
to Ann Carter widow
to Anne Henshaw-Montgomery (wife of Frederick Albert Montgomery)
to Anne Henshaw-Montgomery (wife of Frederick Albert Montgomery)
to Anne Jane Robinson widow
to Annie Davies widow and Annie Foxall (wife of Edgar Foxall)
to Annie Davies widow and Annie Foxall (wife of Edgar Foxall)
to Annie Davies widow and Annie Foxall (wife of Edgar Foxall)
to Annie Dodd widow
to Annie Fellows widow
to Annie Jones (wife of Bertie John Jones)
to Annie Jones (wife of Bertie John Jones)
to Annie Maud Ormandy widow and John Smith chartered secretary
to Annie Maud Ormandy widow and John Smith chartered secretary
to Annie Taylor spinster and Sidney Taylor fitter
to Annie Taylor spinster and Sidney Taylor fitter
to Annie Taylor spinster and Sidney Taylor fitter
to Annie Taylor spinster and Sidney Taylor fitter
to Anthony John MacGillycuddy of no occupation
to Arnold Tarrant accountant
to Arthur Edmund Peel cotton broker
to Arthur Edward Johnson draper
to Arthur Evans major HM army
to Arthur William Davies aircraft inspector and Alban Thomas Plaister chartered secretary
to Arthur William Davies aircraft inspector and Alban Thomas Plaister chartered secretary
to Barbara Begnett (wife of Thomas Begnett)
to Barbara Begnett (wife of Thomas Begnett)
to Beatrice Julia Milne widow
to Beatrice Rose Harding (wife of John Harding) and Horace George Black salesman
to Beatrice Rose Harding (wife of John Harding) and Horace George Black salesman
to Beatrice Rose Harding (wife of John Harding) and Horace George Black salesman
to Bertha Ashton widow
to Bertha Elizabeth Barker widow
to Bertha Williams (wife of Henry Williams)
to Bertha Williams (wife of Henry Williams)
to Caroline Perrin widow
to Carrie Lindop widow
to Catherine Fletcher widow
to Catherine Hill widow
to Catherine Scott widow and Elizabeth Baird (wife of Charles Alexander Baird)
to Catherine Scott widow and Elizabeth Baird (wife of Charles Alexander Baird)
to Catherine Scott widow and Elizabeth Baird (wife of Charles Alexander Baird)
to Cecilia Jane Lamb (wife of Harold Lamb)
to Cecilia Jane Lamb (wife of Harold Lamb)
to Charles Sydney Coulson commercial clerk and John Leslie Higgins official of The Federation of British Industries
to Charles Sydney Coulson commercial clerk and John Leslie Higgins official of The Federation of British Industries
to Clara Ellen Kate Wilkinson widow
to Clara Hamilton (wife of William Robert Hamilton)
to Clara Hamilton (wife of William Robert Hamilton)
to Clarice Ann Turnbull widow
to Clarice Bouchier (wife of Thomas Lord Bouchier)
to Clarice Bouchier (wife of Thomas Lord Bouchier)
to Clarice Susan Muge Linford widow and Lily Gordon Muge Powell (wife of Norman Frederick Powell)
to Clarice Susan Muge Linford widow and Lily Gordon Muge Powell (wife of Norman Frederick Powell)
to Clarice Susan Muge Linford widow and Lily Gordon Muge Powell (wife of Norman Frederick Powell)
to Clarice Susan Muge Linford widow and William Linford farmer
to Clarice Susan Muge Linford widow and William Linford farmer
to Colin Hudson marine fitter
to Daisy Hunter (wife of Henry William Hunter)
to Daisy Hunter (wife of Henry William Hunter)
to Daniel Archibald Collin engineer
to Daniel Dodd farmer and Walter Mayne Farr medical practitioner
to Daniel Dodd farmer and Walter Mayne Farr medical practitioner
to Daniel Dodd farmer and Walter Mayne Farr medical practitioner
to Daniel Dodd farmer and Walter Mayne Farr medical practitioner
to David Allin Thomas inspector of taxes
to David Jones retired stevedore
to Dora Kate Jones (wife of William Hartley Jones)
to Dora Kate Jones (wife of William Hartley Jones)
to Dora Violet Meadows widow
to Doris Charlotte Lamb widow
to Doris May Hughes spinster
to Dorothie Gwendolyn Barton Fergie widow
to Dorothy Dodd widow -
to Dorothy Jennie Lee Owens widow
to Dorothy Maud Johnstone and Ena Campbell Kaye married women
to Dorothy Maud Johnstone and Ena Campbell Kaye married women
to Dorothy Quayle widow and Ethel Mary Arnold (wife of Charles Arnold)
to Dorothy Quayle widow and Ethel Mary Arnold (wife of Charles Arnold)
to Dorothy Quayle widow and Ethel Mary Arnold (wife of Charles Arnold)
to Edgar Hall storekeeper
to Edith Annie Cowins (wife of Henry Cowins)
to Edith Annie Cowins (wife of Henry Cowins)
to Edith Dod widow
to Edith Dutton spinster
to Edmund Porter boot manufacturer and Henry Porter company director
to Edmund Porter boot manufacturer and Henry Porter company director
to Edward Ernest Tully master mariner
to Edward Frederick Manton builders labourer
to Edward Henry Cooke solicitor and Frederick Harrison Longworth solicitors managing clerk
to Edward Henry Cooke solicitor and Frederick Harrison Longworth solicitors managing clerk
to Edward Henry Edwards furniture packer and Stanley Hope Edwards fireman
to Edward Henry Edwards furniture packer and Stanley Hope Edwards fireman
to Eileen Ethel Coates widow
to Eliza Jane Snape widow
to Eliza Mary Aston widow
to Elizabeth Addison Scott widow
to Elizabeth Ellen Forshaw widow
to Elizabeth Findlay Casement widow
to Elizabeth Grimes widow
to Elizabeth Gwladys Morgan widow
to Elizabeth Harding widow
to Elizabeth Isaacs widow
to Elizabeth Jones widow
to Elizabeth Metcalf Evans widow
to Elizabeth Price widow
to Elizabeth Wood widow
to Ellen Bell married woman and Edwin Jones coal miner
to Ellen Bell married woman and Edwin Jones coal miner
to Ellen Evans widow
to Ellen Jones widow
to Ellen Mary Varty widow
to Ellen Smith widow
to Elsie Almond Skilbeck (wife of William Allen Skilbeck)
to Elsie Almond Skilbeck (wife of William Allen Skilbeck)
to Elsie Crooks (wife of William Crooks)
to Elsie Crooks (wife of William Crooks)
to Elsie Dora Britt widow
to Elsie Livesley' (wife of Harold Livesley) and John Grogan brassmoulder
to Elsie Livesley' (wife of Harold Livesley) and John Grogan brassmoulder
to Elsie Livesley' (wife of Harold Livesley) and John Grogan brassmoulder
to Elsie Mary Williamson widow
to Eluned Williams Scott widow and Arthur Scott farmer
to Eluned Williams Scott widow and Arthur Scott farmer
to Emily Munro widow
to Emily Stanley widow
to Emily Wilding widow
to Emma Mabel Dinsmore widow
to Emma Riley widow
to Emma Thomson widow
to Ena Curran widow
to Enid Batcheldor (wife of Harold Wade Batcheldor)'
to Enid Batcheldor (wife of Harold Wade Batcheldor)'
to Enid Margaret Bozoli widow
to Esther Alice Dofort (wife of Thomas John Dofort)
to Esther Alice Dofort (wife of Thomas John Dofort)
to Esther Ethel Ault widow
to Ethel Doris Dewar (wife of Elliot Paxton Dewar)
to Ethel Doris Dewar (wife of Elliot Paxton Dewar)
to Ethel Elizabeth Lewis spinster and John Norman Lewis architect and surveyor
to Ethel Elizabeth Lewis spinster and John Norman Lewis architect and surveyor
to Ethel Helen Russell widow
to Ethel Kate Whitmore widow
to Ethel Mary Richards (wife of Albert Ernest Richards) and Gertrude May Johnson spinster
to Ethel Mary Richards (wife of Albert Ernest Richards) and Gertrude May Johnson spinster
to Ethel Mary Richards (wife of Albert Ernest Richards) and Gertrude May Johnson spinster
to Ethel May Fear widow
to Ethel May Strong widow
to Eva Margaret Davies and Ruth Gladys Davies spinsters
to Eva Margaret Davies and Ruth Gladys Davies spinsters
to Evelyn May Taylor (wife of Joseph Taylor)
to Evelyn May Taylor (wife of Joseph Taylor)
to Evelyn Wheeler widow
to Ferdinand Fletcher Sands departmental manager and Muriel Bielby widow
to Ferdinand Fletcher Sands departmental manager and Muriel Bielby widow
to Florence Elizabeth Dodd (wife of Stanley Dodd)
to Florence Elizabeth Dodd (wife of Stanley Dodd)
to Florence Elizabeth Fitzsimmons spinster
to Florence Emma Hinde widow
to Florence Mary Croker (wife of Thomas Joseph Croker)
to Florence Mary Croker (wife of Thomas Joseph Croker)
to Florence Mary Tully widow
to Florence Maud Rutherford spinster
to Florence Norah Lillian Bradford spinster
to Florence Ruth Lee (wife of Samuel Lee)
to Florence Ruth Lee (wife of Samuel Lee)
to Florerce Jane Gough widow
to Frances Bennell retired post office official '
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Frances Mary Fairham widow and Joseph Edmund Wild machinist
to Frances Mary Fairham widow and Joseph Edmund Wild machinist
to Frances Nolan (wife of James Nolan)
to Frances Nolan (wife of James Nolan)
to Frances Wilson widow
to Frank Dalton Webb chartered accountant
to Frank Roberts manager
to Frederick Ewart engineer and Alice Riley spinster
to Frederick Ewart engineer and Alice Riley spinster
to Frederick George Bell water engineer
to Frederick George Parker machinist
to Frederick Hill gardener
to Frederick Samuel Kidd retired bank manager and William Edward Worrall bank official
to Frederick Samuel Kidd retired bank manager and William Edward Worrall bank official
to Frederick William Roe fitter
to Frieda Mary Postance spinster
to George Albert Fuller insurance company branch manager
to George Bent Hall officer of customs and excise
to George Edward Anderson captain HM army
to George Edwin Griffiths commercial clerk
to George Ernest Massey analytical chemist
to George Henry Griffith master stevedore and Thomas Arthur Hurton solicitor
to George Henry Griffith master stevedore and Thomas Arthur Hurton solicitor
to George Henry Hindley solicitor
to George Kenneth Jones company secretary
to George Walter Hosker police-constable
to Georgia Rosina McCann widow
to Geraldine Alice Hallam Basnett widow
to Gertrude Alice Wadsworth (wife of Thomas Henry Wadsworth)
to Gertrude Alice Wadsworth (wife of Thomas Henry Wadsworth)
to Gertrude Amelia Prestwich and Marion Beatrice Long married women
to Gertrude Amelia Prestwich and Marion Beatrice Long married women
to Gertrude Emmelene Whittle widow
to Gertrude Evelyn Hughes widow
to Gertrude White Swain spinster
to Gertrude Whitehouse widow
to Gladys Rosa Johnson widow
to Gwendoline Elizabeth Harrison widow
to Gwilym James examiner patents office
to Hannah Crosbie McIntosh Ainsworth widow
to Hannah Griffiths (wife of Harold Griffiths) and Winifred Mary Bartley (wife of Alfred Bartley)
to Hannah Griffiths (wife of Harold Griffiths) and Winifred Mary Bartley (wife of Alfred Bartley)
to Hannah Griffiths (wife of Harold Griffiths) and Winifred Mary Bartley (wife of Alfred Bartley)
to Harold Cooper ironworker
to Harold Cooper ironworker
to Harold Eccles municipal official
to Harold Francis Lord Weaver civil servant and Douglas Reginald John Weaver taxi driver
to Harold Francis Lord Weaver civil servant and Douglas Reginald John Weaver taxi driver
to Harold Henry Owen assistant contract manager and Vera Mabel Lever married woman
to Harold Henry Owen assistant contract manager and Vera Mabel Lever married woman
to Harold Lythgoe leather shaving machine operator
to Harold Mort painter
to Harold Mort painter
to Harriet Finlay widow
to Harry Dodd accountant
to Helen Craig widow
to Henrietta Millington and Laura Eveline Millington spinsters
to Henrietta Millington and Laura Eveline Millington spinsters
to Henry Samuel Phillips jeweller
to Hilda Mary Cooke spinster
to Hilda Roberts widow-
to Hilda Sarah Elvidge widow
to Hubert Eric Bendell joiner
to Ida May Mort spinster
to Irene Crawford spinster
to Irene Florence Kelly widow
to Isabella Hotchkiss (wife of Herbert Jeremiah Hotchkiss) and Margaret Helen Hotchkiss (wife of William Henry Hotchkiss)
to Isabella Hotchkiss (wife of Herbert Jeremiah Hotchkiss) and Margaret Helen Hotchkiss (wife of William Henry Hotchkiss)
to Isabella Hotchkiss (wife of Herbert Jeremiah Hotchkiss) and Margaret Helen Hotchkiss (wife of William Henry Hotchkiss)
to Isabella Hotchkiss (wife of Herbert Jeremiah Hotchkiss) and Margaret Helen Hotchkiss (wife of William Henry Hotchkiss)
to Isabella Pollock widow
to James Bruce Price retired insurance official and Claude Forshaw Price company director
to James Bruce Price retired insurance official and Claude Forshaw Price company director
to James Henry Anderson retired bank manager
to James Jones painter
to James Millington Harris retired manager
to James Mornington Swift gardener and Henry Bennett Swift butcher
to James Mornington Swift gardener and Henry Bennett Swift butcher
to Jane Bairds widow
to Jane Jones (wife of William Jones)
to Jane Jones (wife of William Jones)
to Jane Mills widow
to Jeanne Yvette White widow
to Jemima Haxton Worthington widow
to Jessie Elizabeth Seed (wife of John Seed)
to Jessie Elizabeth Seed (wife of John Seed)
to Jessie Isobel Hughes (wife of John Gwilym Hughes)
to Jessie Isobel Hughes (wife of John Gwilym Hughes)
to Jessie Leonora Hallett (wife of Jesse William Hallett)
to Jessie Leonora Hallett (wife of Jesse William Hallett)
to Jessie Todd Chaplin widow
to John Alfred Williamson works manager Arthur Eric Williamson bank clerk and Ronald Williamson farmer
to John Alfred Williamson works manager Arthur Eric Williamson bank clerk and Ronald Williamson farmer
to John Alfred Williamson works manager Arthur Eric Williamson bank clerk and Ronald Williamson farmer
to John Conway Bryson solicitor
to John Edgar Helsby retired commercial clerk
to John Francis Keller marine fitter
to John Griffith Williams commercial clerk
to John Herbert Warrington and Vincent Warrington builders
to John Herbert Warrington and Vincent Warrington builders
to John Howard Wilde cotton broker and Chrystabel Marian Hibbert (wife of Oliver Redvers Hibbert)
to John Howard Wilde cotton broker and Chrystabel Marian Hibbert (wife of Oliver Redvers Hibbert)
to John Howard Wilde cotton broker and Chrystabel Marian Hibbert (wife of Oliver Redvers Hibbert)
to John Hyde wheelwright and Charlotte Warrington (wife of Thomas Warrington)
to John Hyde wheelwright and Charlotte Warrington (wife of Thomas Warrington)
to John Hyde wheelwright and Charlotte Warrington (wife of Thomas Warrington)
to John Isaac Armitage company director
to John Leslie Pipe drapers manager
to John Marsh post office overseer
to John Meadows hotel proprietor and John Pearce Wilson solicitor
to John Meadows hotel proprietor and John Pearce Wilson solicitor
to John Price grocer and Maud Fletcher (wife of George Fletcher) and Percy Milcrest Quiggin solicitor
to John Price grocer and Maud Fletcher (wife of George Fletcher) and Percy Milcrest Quiggin solicitor
to John Price grocer and Maud Fletcher (wife of George Fletcher) and Percy Milcrest Quiggin solicitor
to John Price grocer and Maud Fletcher (wife of George Fletcher) and Percy Milcrest Quiggin solicitor
to John Robert Harding government training centre instructor
to Joseph Bond licensed victualler
to Joseph Felix McKeown retired bricklayer
to Josephine Banning Duncan widow Tom Norman Wrench solicitor and George Fenton Elsworth chartered accountant
to Josephine Banning Duncan widow Tom Norman Wrench solicitor and George Fenton Elsworth chartered accountant
to Josephine Banning Duncan widow Tom Norman Wrench solicitor and George Fenton Elsworth chartered accountant
to Julie Henshall widow
to Kate Davies widow and Robert Tunstall Davies fireguard staff officer
to Kate Davies widow and Robert Tunstall Davies fireguard staff officer
to Kathleen Bertha Gibson widow
to Lettie Clegg widow
to Lilian Delemere Mealor widow and Arthur William Mealor dairyman
to Lilian Delemere Mealor widow and Arthur William Mealor dairyman
to Lilian Heague spinster
to Lilian Julia Taylor widow
to Lilian Margaret Parkinson widow and Frederic Collingham Moore sugar brokers manager
to Lilian Margaret Parkinson widow and Frederic Collingham Moore sugar brokers manager
to Lilian Marie Caldwell widow
to Lilian Tushingham (wife of George Tushingham)
to Lilian Tushingham (wife of George Tushingham)
to Lillie Harriet Adams widow
to Lily Anderson (wife of Robert Norman Anderson)
to Lily Anderson (wife of Robert Norman Anderson)
to Lily Vaughan widow
to Lizzie Ann Morris widow
to Louis Winter jeweller
to Louisa Jones widow
to Lowe Griffiths elevator belt repairer
to Lucy Emma Foster (wife of William Foster) and Gertrude Howard widow
to Lucy Emma Foster (wife of William Foster) and Gertrude Howard widow
to Lucy Emma Foster (wife of William Foster) and Gertrude Howard widow
to Lucy Johnston widow
to Lydia Elizabeth McKee widow
to Mabel Annie Clegg widow
to Madeline Martin widow
to Margaret Bertha Kirkland and Dorothy Kirkland spinsters
to Margaret Bertha Kirkland and Dorothy Kirkland spinsters
to Margaret Elder Gleig spinster
to Margaret Elizabeth Creber spinster
to Margaret Evans widow
to Margaret Jean Bleach widow
to Margaret Jeans Holbrook widow
to Margaret Mary-Harper widow
to Margaret Wadelin widow
to Maria Margaret Nadin (wife of Stuart Nadin)
to Maria Margaret Nadin (wife of Stuart Nadin)
to Marie Green married woman
to Marie Smith widow
to Marion Constance Simcoe widow
to Marion Mulligan widow
to Marjorie Daisy Turner widow
to Martha Jones widow
to Martha Pattinson widow
to Martins Bank Limited and Sidney Robert Walker bank manager
to Martins Bank Limited and Thomas Winlack Harley solicitor
to Mary Adair Milner widow
to Mary Alice Wilson widow
to Mary Amelia Hunter widow
to Mary Anne Moonan widow
to Mary Arrowsmith widow
to Mary Catherine Singlehurst spinster
to Mary Elizabeth Moulton spinster
to Mary Ellen Roberts and Catherine Roberts spinsters
to Mary Ellen Roberts and Catherine Roberts spinsters
to Mary Holmes widow
to Mary Jane Greenhalgh spinster
to Mary Jane Hughes widow and John Hughes auxiliary fireman
to Mary Jane Hughes widow and John Hughes auxiliary fireman
to Mary Louisa Fone widow
to Mary Maxwell Farries widow
to Mary Molyneux (wife of Frank Taylor Molyneux)
to Mary Molyneux (wife of Frank Taylor Molyneux)
to Mary Stewart Howse (wife of Lewis Charles Howse)
to Mary Stewart Howse (wife of Lewis Charles Howse)
to Mary Venner widow
to Maurice Jones Birks and Hugh Jones Birks brick manufacturers
to Maurice Jones Birks and Hugh Jones Birks brick manufacturers
to May Clatk widow
to May Edwards spinster
to May Maxey widow
to May Naylor (wife of Arthur Lewis Naylor)
to May Naylor (wife of Arthur Lewis Naylor)
to May Whitham widow
to Minnie Bartley (wife of Herbert Bartley)
to Minnie Bartley (wife of Herbert Bartley)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Minnie Bendell widow
to Minnie Birch widow
to Mona Elizabeth Powell (wife of John Powell)
to Mona Elizabeth Powell (wife of John Powell)
to Muriel Agnes Ward widow
to Myrtle Florence Relph (wife of Thomas Robley Relph)
to Myrtle Florence Relph (wife of Thomas Robley Relph)
to Olive Mary Redfem widow
to Percy Edward Jones process worker
to Peter Ryan retired gardener
to Phyllis Muriel Stott widow
to Rachel Winter spinster
to Raymond Herbert Rudkin bank accountant
to Reginald Moss saw mill machinist
to Richard Coysgarne Ball architect George Robert Heatley private secretary and George Albert Beswick cotton merchant
to Richard Coysgarne Ball architect George Robert Heatley private secretary and George Albert Beswick cotton merchant
to Richard Coysgarne Ball architect George Robert Heatley private secretary and George Albert Beswick cotton merchant
to Richard Halstead Price bank assistant staff manager arid John Horsman-Leaver insurance companys official
to Richard Halstead Price bank assistant staff manager arid John Horsman-Leaver insurance companys official
to Richard Jellicoe Daniel university lecturer and Emily Doris Daniel spinster
to Richard Jellicoe Daniel university lecturer and Emily Doris Daniel spinster
to Richard Pickering Jones and the said John Hough farmers
to Richard Pickering Jones and the said John Hough farmers
to Robert Alles retired marine engineer
to Robert Burrows dipper
to Robert Charles Hurst manager of a limited company
to Robert David Sinton of no occupation
to Robert Johnson storekeeper and George Edwards labourer
to Robert Johnson storekeeper and George Edwards labourer
to Rose Geddes Jardine widow and Isabella Barlow (wife of Edward Critchley Barlow)
to Rose Geddes Jardine widow and Isabella Barlow (wife of Edward Critchley Barlow)
to Rose Geddes Jardine widow and Isabella Barlow (wife of Edward Critchley Barlow)
to Ruby Grainger widow
to Ruth Bowdley widow
to Sarah Elizabeth Wilson spinster
to Sarah Jane Locke (wife of James Montgomery Locke)
to Sarah Jane Locke (wife of James Montgomery Locke)
to Sarah Jane Nicholas widow
to Sarah Maddox widow
to Sarah Powell Broadey Widow
to Sarah White (wife of John White)
to Sarah White (wife of John White)
to Selina Fanthorpe (wife of Richard Lewis Fanthorpe)
to Selina Fanthorpe (wife of Richard Lewis Fanthorpe)
to Susannah Morris widow
to Sylvia Dorothy Percival spinster and Amy Palmer (wife of John Edward Palmer)
to Sylvia Dorothy Percival spinster and Amy Palmer (wife of John Edward Palmer)
to Sylvia Dorothy Percival spinster and Amy Palmer (wife of John Edward Palmer)
to the said Alexander Walker joiner
to the said Alfred Rennoldson boilermaker
to the said Arthur Bull plasterer
to the said Arthur Hughes joiner
to the said Cyril Vivian Thomas local government clerk
to the said David Victoria Barton retired engineer
to the said Edward Jones motor driver
to the said Edward Laurence Roper railway traffic agent and Margaret Augusta Roper spinster
to the said Edward Laurence Roper railway traffic agent and Margaret Augusta Roper spinster
to the said Edward Richard Hughes factory manager
to the said Frank Corps butchers manager
to the said Frederick Atkin retired gardener
to the said Frederick Benjamin Jones cabinet maker
to the said George James Coathup retired joiner
to the said George Mathison retired marine accountant
to the said George Meadows carter
to the said George William Elliott flour mill worker
to the said Harold Clark Overton and Edwin Harley Peters cotton brokers
to the said Harold Clark Overton and Edwin Harley Peters cotton brokers
to the said Harry Collins domestic gardener
to the said Hugh John Crawley billiard hall proprietor
to the said James Ramsdale retired builders joiner
to the said John Henry Shaw railway clerk
to the said John Hurst retired printer
to the said John Kitchen Ashton gardener
to the said John Wigg Henderson merchant tailor
to the said Joseph Winson Jolley lieutenant HM army
to the said Peter Agnew retired engine driver
to the said reverend John Wilkinson clerk and Arthur Lonsdale Bryham engineer
to the said reverend John Wilkinson clerk and Arthur Lonsdale Bryham engineer
to the said Richard Pennington retired colliery salesman and Reginald Alan Melling Pennington registered medical practitioner
to the said Richard Pennington retired colliery salesman and Reginald Alan Melling Pennington registered medical practitioner
to the said Robert James Cross labourer
to the said Robert James Newby warehouse porter
to the said Robert Sherlock retired railway traffic inspector
to the said Thomas Edwin Purcell retired sea captain
to the said Thomas Foster retired labourer
to the said Thomas John Lunt water board superintendent
to the said Thomas Jones stationary engine driver
to the said Thomas Webster retired insurance official
to the said Thomas Wilson of no occupation
to the said Walter Everall accountant
to the said William Griffin retired general labourer
to the said William Henry Roberts blacksmith
to the said William Henry Smith hydraulic fitter
to the said William Howard Steele retired estate agent
to the said William James Goodison Cantrell shipping clerk
to the said William Lloyd Jones post office assistant superintendent
to Thomas Ellis platelayer
to Thomas Foster retired farmer
to Thomas William Hughes boiler scaler
to Tom Cecil Durston charge-hand fitter
to Una Midgley Williamson (wife of James Williamson)
to Una Midgley Williamson (wife of James Williamson)
to Vera Marguerite Fletcher widow
to Vera Williams (wife of Frederick John Williams)
to Vera Williams (wife of Frederick John Williams)
to Violet Grimes widow
to Violet White widow
to Wallace Leslie Davies engineer
to Wilfrid Lawrence chief cable clerk shipping company '
to William Abercromby solicitor
to William Addiscott solicitor
to William Alexander Rimmer timber broker
to William Arthur Shaw accountants clerk
to William Conde wheelwright
to William Ewart (Jsterfield gardener and Francis John Osterfield lock gateman
to William Ewart (Jsterfield gardener and Francis John Osterfield lock gateman
to William Fairclough chartered accountant and Lavinia Low (wife of John Cameron Low)
to William Fairclough chartered accountant and Lavinia Low (wife of John Cameron Low)
to William Fairclough chartered accountant and Lavinia Low (wife of John Cameron Low)
to William George Whatmore joiners labourer
to William Goodier Johnson chartered accountant
to William Henry Hope commercial clerk
to William Henry Hunt railway foreman painter and Amy Patience Hunt (wife of the said William Henry Hunt)
to William Henry Hunt railway foreman painter and Amy Patience Hunt (wife of the said William Henry Hunt)
to William Henry Hunt railway foreman painter and Amy Patience Hunt (wife of the said William Henry Hunt)
to William Henry Jones labourer
to William James Truman shipping clerk
to William John Cordon general produce broker and Frances Jane Evans (wife of Samuel Evans)
to William John Cordon general produce broker and Frances Jane Evans (wife of Samuel Evans)
to William John Cordon general produce broker and Frances Jane Evans (wife of Samuel Evans)
to William Rowe motor barge mate
to William Taylor air raid precautions officer
to William Thomas Thompson company secretary
to William Thomas Williams customs officer and Arthur Williams joiner and undertaker
to William Thomas Williams customs officer and Arthur Williams joiner and undertaker
to Winifred Alice McNaught widow
to Winifred Jones widow
to Winifred May Lloyd (wife of Evan Owen Lloyd)
to Zillah Ann Cordiner widow


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors