Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Whitstable (Kent) is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Administration Lewes 12 July to Lovice Julina Scott married woman Effects ?420 6s WARNOCK Sophia of Crieve Lodge Fivemiletown county Fermanagh spinster died 9 May 1939 Administration (with Will) Londonderry to Annie Maria Warnock spinster Effects ?535 4s in England
Probate Lewes 7 February to Walter Rigden retired fisherman and Alfred John Parsons carriers agent Effects ?2193 12s 7d tfkA A Flu it Af 4 Q Ci 1 a rro ac cf ronf ftAMdfiflF Q 1Q of MORRIS or FOGGO Annie See MORRIS for FOGGO FOGGO Annie Ellen Jane of 12 Southway Harrogate spinster died 17 July 1940 Confirmation of Ernest Edward Roberts retired HM inspector of schools ruuu Artiiur oi oz JragaJis-sirceL uaroin uieu u iviay il Llandough Hospital Penarth Glamorganshire Probate Llandaff 13 July to Beatrice Fogg widow Effects ?766 5s Id
Probate Lewes 7 February to Walter Rigden retired fisherman and Alfred John Parsons carriers agent Effects ?2193 12s 7d tfkA A Flu it Af 4 Q Ci 1 a rro ac cf ronf ftAMdfiflF Q 1Q of MORRIS or FOGGO Annie See MORRIS for FOGGO FOGGO Annie Ellen Jane of 12 Southway Harrogate spinster died 17 July 1940 Confirmation of Ernest Edward Roberts retired HM inspector of schools ruuu Artiiur oi oz JragaJis-sirceL uaroin uieu u iviay il Llandough Hospital Penarth Glamorganshire Probate Llandaff 13 July to Beatrice Fogg widow Effects ?766 5s Id
to Ada Hartley widow and Madge Sebastian married woman
to Ada Hartley widow and Madge Sebastian married woman
to Ada Kate King Williams widow
to Ada Maria Hawkins widow and Jeffery George farmer
to Ada Maria Hawkins widow and Jeffery George farmer
to Ada Mary Skeffington widow
to Ada Palmer widow
to Ada Sarah Gilbert married woman
to Agatha Lucy Tours widow
to Albert William Tilley wholesale grocer
to Alexander Cuthbert local government official
to Alfred Henry Archelaus James Keen corporal RAF and Frederick George William Keen official fireman
to Alfred Henry Archelaus James Keen corporal RAF and Frederick George William Keen official fireman
to Alfred Henry Archelaus James Keen corporal RAF and Frederick George William Keen official fireman
to Alfred Henry Archelaus James Keen corporal RAF and Frederick George William Keen official fireman
to Alfred John Revell gardener
to Alfred Thomas Bryant water works employee
to Alice Burt widow
to Alice Cruickshanks widow Charles Ronald Cruickshanks bank clerk and Dennis Eric Cruickshanks shop assistant
to Alice Cruickshanks widow Charles Ronald Cruickshanks bank clerk and Dennis Eric Cruickshanks shop assistant
to Alice Cruickshanks widow Charles Ronald Cruickshanks bank clerk and Dennis Eric Cruickshanks shop assistant
to Alice Harlow (wife of Frank Harlow)
to Alice Harlow (wife of Frank Harlow)
to Alice Mary Hurst widow
to Alice Wood widow
to Alpha Kemp retired ships carpenter
to Amy Elizabeth Bainbridge spinster
to Amy Leah Ilderton (wife of Colin Ilderton Ilderton) and John PhiUimore Wild solicitor
to Amy Leah Ilderton (wife of Colin Ilderton Ilderton) and John PhiUimore Wild solicitor
to Amy Leah Ilderton (wife of Colin Ilderton Ilderton) and John PhiUimore Wild solicitor
to Amy Maude Hersey spinster
to Andrew William Ralph company director
to Angela Cecilia Taylor (wife of Frederic Henry Arthur Taylor)
to Angela Cecilia Taylor (wife of Frederic Henry Arthur Taylor)
to Angela Connolly spinster
to Ann Maria Dawson widow
to Anna Frances Davis widow
to Annie Eleanor Smith widow
to Annie Goldfinch widow
to Annie Mackenzie and Edith Russell spinsters
to Annie Mackenzie and Edith Russell spinsters
to Annie Morgan widow
to Annie Sophia Keen widow
to Arthur Bertram Wilson licensed victualler
to Arthur Edward Gisby aircraft fitter and Eva Dorothy Rowden married woman
to Arthur Edward Gisby aircraft fitter and Eva Dorothy Rowden married woman
to Arthur Valentine Judges university teacher
to Beatrice Bayden Prall widow
to Bernard George Hamilton manager drug store
to Bertha Hughes widow
to Caroline Letitia Magness Meager widow
to Catherine Cox (wife of Thomas Cox)
to Catherine Cox (wife of Thomas Cox)
to Catherine Trix Scott spinster
to Catherine Trix Scott spinster
to Charles Alfred Chamberlaine ironmonger and Emily Elizabeth Spinney married woman
to Charles Alfred Chamberlaine ironmonger and Emily Elizabeth Spinney married woman
to Charles Cambum fried fish merchant
to Charles Edward Etheridge medical practitioner Mary Elizabeth Etheridge spinster and Raymond Stockdale Ross solicitor
to Charles Edward Etheridge medical practitioner Mary Elizabeth Etheridge spinster and Raymond Stockdale Ross solicitor
to Charles Edward Etheridge medical practitioner Mary Elizabeth Etheridge spinster and Raymond Stockdale Ross solicitor
to Charles Edward Leahy retired land agent
to Charles Edward Wilman of no occupation
to Charles Haines assistant superintendent
to Charles Levick accountant
to Charles Rowland Coop retired insurance official and Rebecca Ethel Maude Fisk-Moore (wife of James Fisk-Moore)
to Charles Rowland Coop retired insurance official and Rebecca Ethel Maude Fisk-Moore (wife of James Fisk-Moore)
to Charles Rowland Coop retired insurance official and Rebecca Ethel Maude Fisk-Moore (wife of James Fisk-Moore)
to Charles Sidney Parsons chartered patent agent and Arthur Edwin Parsons schoolmaster
to Charles Sidney Parsons chartered patent agent and Arthur Edwin Parsons schoolmaster
to Charles William Bartlett dairyman
to Charlotte Gertrude Hunt spinster
to Charlotte Payne widow
to Christiana Sinclair spinster
to Clara Osborne spinster
to Clare Kenny widow
to Colin Campbell company director
to Constance Alice Goodchild and Gertrude Mary Goodchild spinsters
to Constance Alice Goodchild and Gertrude Mary Goodchild spinsters
to Constance Rose Griffey (wife of John Griffey)
to Constance Rose Griffey (wife of John Griffey)
to Cyril Douglas Wood incorporated accountant and Arthur Charles Wood civil servant
to Cyril Douglas Wood incorporated accountant and Arthur Charles Wood civil servant
to Delia Margaret Taylor (wife of Patrick Taylor)
to Delia Margaret Taylor (wife of Patrick Taylor)
to Dorothy Florence Aylott Cross (wife of Herbert William Edward Cross)
to Dorothy Florence Aylott Cross (wife of Herbert William Edward Cross)
to Edgar Ward Samson merchant and Edith Mary Samson spinster
to Edgar Ward Samson merchant and Edith Mary Samson spinster
to Edith Ellen Warner (wife of Harold William Warner) William Henry Nutten coal merchant and George Rowden Nutten carpenter
to Edith Ellen Warner (wife of Harold William Warner) William Henry Nutten coal merchant and George Rowden Nutten carpenter
to Edith Ellen Warner (wife of Harold William Warner) William Henry Nutten coal merchant and George Rowden Nutten carpenter
to Edith Ellen Warner (wife of Harold William Warner) William Henry Nutten coal merchant and George Rowden Nutten carpenter
to Edith Emily Lyon widow
to Edith Jane Hauxwell spinster
to Edith Lilian Taylor widow and Sylvia Taylor spinster
to Edith Lilian Taylor widow and Sylvia Taylor spinster
to Edith Marsh married woman
to Edmund Ephraim Perry retired HM inspector of taxes
to Edward Baker Gilbert retired joiner and Annie Theresa Gilbert spinster
to Edward Baker Gilbert retired joiner and Annie Theresa Gilbert spinster
to Edward Harold Paine teacher
to Edward Maynard Collard of no occupation
to Edwin John Brett florist
to Eleanor Christine Burn (wife of James Bum)
to Eleanor Christine Burn (wife of James Bum)
to Eleanor Holliday widow
to Eleanor Stutely widow
to Eleanor Woodley Whitnall (wife of John Victor Whitnall) and the said John Victor Whitnall civil servant
to Eleanor Woodley Whitnall (wife of John Victor Whitnall) and the said John Victor Whitnall civil servant
to Eleanor Woodley Whitnall (wife of John Victor Whitnall) and the said John Victor Whitnall civil servant
to Elias Sidney Lane scientific research worker
to Eliza Cathleen Nellie Merigold married woman
to Elizabeth Emily Florence Richardson widow
to Elizabeth Jane Shine widow
to Elizabeth Margaret Sprathng spinster
to Elizabeth Rigden widow
to Elizabeth Rose Coleman widow
to Ellen Bett widow Lily Fenn (wife of Ernest Frederick Fenn) and Ethel Pearson (wife of Thomas Thorpe Pearson)
to Ellen Bett widow Lily Fenn (wife of Ernest Frederick Fenn) and Ethel Pearson (wife of Thomas Thorpe Pearson)
to Ellen Bett widow Lily Fenn (wife of Ernest Frederick Fenn) and Ethel Pearson (wife of Thomas Thorpe Pearson)
to Ellen Bett widow Lily Fenn (wife of Ernest Frederick Fenn) and Ethel Pearson (wife of Thomas Thorpe Pearson)
to Ellen Greatrex (wife of Frederick William Greatrex)
to Ellen Greatrex (wife of Frederick William Greatrex)
to Emily Ruth Rowden (wife of Cyril Vincent Rowden)
to Emily Ruth Rowden (wife of Cyril Vincent Rowden)
to Emily Wren (wife of Robert Wren) and Jessie Scott widow
to Emily Wren (wife of Robert Wren) and Jessie Scott widow
to Emily Wren (wife of Robert Wren) and Jessie Scott widow
to Emily Wren (wife of Robert Wren) and Jessie Scott widow
to Emily Wren (wife of Robert Wren) and Jessie Scott widow
to Emily Wren (wife of Robert Wren) and Jessie Scott widow
to Emma Louisa Clayton and Louisa Beatrice Clayton spinsters
to Emma Louisa Clayton and Louisa Beatrice Clayton spinsters
to Emma Mary Bachmayer widow
to Ernest Alfred Barton solicitor
to Ernest Alfred Barton solicitor
to Ernest Alfred Barton solicitor and George Reeves estate agent
to Ernest Alfred Barton solicitor and George Reeves estate agent
to Ernest Alfred Barton solicitor attorney of Eleanor Blanche Burnett widow
to Ernest Alfred Barton solicitor attorney of Eleanor Blanche Burnett widow
to Ernest Alfred Barton solicitor Effecss ?290 16s 7d
to Ernest Cambum master tailor
to Ernest Hayward Page army pensioner
to Ethel Marion Pugh spinster
to Ethel Palmer Hobday widow and Albert Edward Sammons musician
to Ethel Palmer Hobday widow and Albert Edward Sammons musician
to Ethel Shepherd widow
to Eva Alice Parker widow
to Eva Deacon widow
to Eva Jessie Matilda Humphrey spinster
to Eve Diane Tasker widow
to Evelyn Christine Mary Hewett spinster
to Fanny Gibson widowand Frank Gilbert Grace Gibson hotel manager
to Fanny Gibson widowand Frank Gilbert Grace Gibson hotel manager
to Fay Grundy (wife of Arthur Stanley Grundy)
to Fay Grundy (wife of Arthur Stanley Grundy)
to Florence Ellen Johnson widow
to Florence Jane Howell widow
to Florence May Matthews Parkin widow
to Florence Rebecca Southam (wife of Alfred George Southam)
to Florence Rebecca Southam (wife of Alfred George Southam)
to Frank George Westlake surveyor and Beatrice Parry (wife of William Henry Parry)
to Frank George Westlake surveyor and Beatrice Parry (wife of William Henry Parry)
to Frank George Westlake surveyor and Beatrice Parry (wife of William Henry Parry)
to Frank Thomas Sowden bank official
to Frank William Cox bank official
to Frederick Francis Foreman coach painter and May Elizabeth Foreman spinster
to Frederick Francis Foreman coach painter and May Elizabeth Foreman spinster
to Frederick George Pierce retired plumber
to Frederick John Lawson of no occupation
to Frederick Stephen Rigden greengrocers roundsman
to Geoffrey Harwood Bowker secretary and Arthur Wilsden Bowker retired sales representative
to Geoffrey Harwood Bowker secretary and Arthur Wilsden Bowker retired sales representative
to George Frederick Pierce plumber and Stanley John Pierce local government employee
to George Frederick Pierce plumber and Stanley John Pierce local government employee
to George Malcolm Young author
to Gertrude Daisy Boyd widow
to Gilbert Alfred Wratten collector of Customs and Excise
to Gilbert Martin Rowden solicitor
to Gladys Alberta Webb (wife of Albert George Webb) and Hilda Marjorie Attrill (wife of Richard Henry Attrill)
to Gladys Alberta Webb (wife of Albert George Webb) and Hilda Marjorie Attrill (wife of Richard Henry Attrill)
to Gladys Alberta Webb (wife of Albert George Webb) and Hilda Marjorie Attrill (wife of Richard Henry Attrill)
to Gladys Alberta Webb (wife of Albert George Webb) and Hilda Marjorie Attrill (wife of Richard Henry Attrill)
to Gladys Beaumont and Lilian Beaumont spinsters
to Gladys Beaumont and Lilian Beaumont spinsters
to Gladys Irene Cunningham (wife of Leslie Austin Cunningham)
to Gladys Irene Cunningham (wife of Leslie Austin Cunningham)
to Gladys Muriel Parsons (wife of Alfred John Parsons)
to Gladys Muriel Parsons (wife of Alfred John Parsons)
to Grace Sarah Wilman widow and Violet Annie Payne (wife of William Joseph Payne)
to Grace Sarah Wilman widow and Violet Annie Payne (wife of William Joseph Payne)
to Grace Sarah Wilman widow and Violet Annie Payne (wife of William Joseph Payne)
to Gustavus Henry Charlie Stupart mechanical and electrical engineer and Dorothy Charlotte Cooper married woman
to Gustavus Henry Charlie Stupart mechanical and electrical engineer and Dorothy Charlotte Cooper married woman
to Harold Beaumont Shepheard solicitor
to Harold Birdsall Beswick Davison schoolmaster and Grace Caroline Watkins (wife of Wilfred Egbert Watkins)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Harold Birdsall Beswick Davison schoolmaster and Grace Caroline Watkins (wife of Wilfred Egbert Watkins)
to Harold Birdsall Beswick Davison schoolmaster and Grace Caroline Watkins (wife of Wilfred Egbert Watkins)
to Harold George Phillips marine engineer
to Harold White capstan lathe operator and Ernest Alfred Barton solicitor
to Harold White capstan lathe operator and Ernest Alfred Barton solicitor
to Harriet Cottingham widow
to Harriet Thornhill Hughes widow and Winifred Broughton married woman
to Harriet Thornhill Hughes widow and Winifred Broughton married woman
to Harry Oliver Lott solicitors managing clerk and Elliot Allard solicitor
to Harry Oliver Lott solicitors managing clerk and Elliot Allard solicitor
to Harry Sears civil servant and Daisy Smith married woman
to Harry Sears civil servant and Daisy Smith married woman
to Harry Spencer Hawkins labourer
to Harry Spencer Hawkins labourer
to Harry Stuart Budge solicitors managing clerk and Marcham Mowbray Parkinson solicitors clerk
to Harry Stuart Budge solicitors managing clerk and Marcham Mowbray Parkinson solicitors clerk
to Helen Mansell spinster
to Henry Aubrey Pearce gentlemens outfitter
to Henry Goldfinch (the younger) sail maker Walter Hugh Puckle stock and share broker Cuthbert Alured Gardner and Elliot Allard solicitors
to Henry Goldfinch (the younger) sail maker Walter Hugh Puckle stock and share broker Cuthbert Alured Gardner and Elliot Allard solicitors
to Henry Goldfinch (the younger) sail maker Walter Hugh Puckle stock and share broker Cuthbert Alured Gardner and Elliot Allard solicitors
to Henry Goldfinch (the younger) sail maker Walter Hugh Puckle stock and share broker Cuthbert Alured Gardner and Elliot Allard solicitors
to Henry James Beer farmer Jessie Palmer married woman
to Henry James Beer farmer Jessie Palmer married woman
to Henry Parker county council official and Lawrence Richard Parker chief draughtsman
to Henry Parker county council official and Lawrence Richard Parker chief draughtsman
to Henry William Morley Cox company secretary Frank Richard Allen tithe expert and John Bright Brooks bank manager
to Henry William Morley Cox company secretary Frank Richard Allen tithe expert and John Bright Brooks bank manager
to Henry William Morley Cox company secretary Frank Richard Allen tithe expert and John Bright Brooks bank manager
to Herbert Alexander Crooks sergeant RAF
to Herbert Edward Nicholls retired baker
to Herbert John Sayer petty-officer RN
to Herbert Stanley Taylor insurance agent
to Hilda Margaret Crome widow
to Horace Alfred Gann coal factors clerk
to Hortense Posner widow Wffects ?177 4s 7d
to Hubert Banister Partridge tube manufacturers representative and Frank Munden Partridge civil servant
to Hubert Banister Partridge tube manufacturers representative and Frank Munden Partridge civil servant
to Hubert Brandreth Bowles accountant and Roland Killick corn merchant
to Hubert Brandreth Bowles accountant and Roland Killick corn merchant
to Hugh Bland Douglas accountant
to Irene Victoria Spratt widow
to Isabella Parker widow
to Ivy Watkins widow
to Jack Sharp leading-seaman RNV and Alfred Daniel Sharp night watchman
to Jack Sharp leading-seaman RNV and Alfred Daniel Sharp night watchman
to James Alfred Stroud builders manager and William JHenry Dadd boot repairer
to James Alfred Stroud builders manager and William JHenry Dadd boot repairer
to James Waitt stamp dealer
to James William Charles Little estate agent
to James William Girling solicitor
to Jane Mary Gregory widow
to Jane Sophia Cornish widow
to Jane Wells widow
to Jeffery George farmer
to Jesse Allan Nickinson solicitor
to Jessie Church spinster
to Jessie Elizabeth Alee widow
to Jessie Frances Sherrin widow
to John Bull draughtsman
to John Cabom Barr stores clerk
to John Down chartered accountant
to John Richard Shepherd labourer and Thomas Henry Shepherd leading-aircraftman RAF
to John Richard Shepherd labourer and Thomas Henry Shepherd leading-aircraftman RAF
to John Skipper Cole land agents managing clerk and Ernest Alfred Barton solicitor
to John Skipper Cole land agents managing clerk and Ernest Alfred Barton solicitor
to John William Perrygrin Phillips commercial clerk
to Joseph Charles Olding carpenter and joiner and Jessie Frances Olding spinster
to Joseph Charles Olding carpenter and joiner and Jessie Frances Olding spinster
to Joseph Morton Laurence solicitor and Hilda Bairstow spinster
to Joseph Morton Laurence solicitor and Hilda Bairstow spinster
to Joyce Gwendolyn Brown widow
to Julia Cornell Johnson widow
to Kate Norwood married woman
to Katherine Wylson widow
to Kathleen Ackling married woman
to Kathleen Mary Couchman widow
to Kathleen Mary Maher widow ?
to Kathleen Mary Rix spinster
to Lancelot Courtney Troughton solicitor and Ralph Nevill Russell captain HM army
to Lancelot Courtney Troughton solicitor and Ralph Nevill Russell captain HM army
to Laura Helen Copeland (wife of George Mellor Copeland) and Violet Elizabeth Jeff ryes (wife of Albert Edward Jeffryes)
to Laura Helen Copeland (wife of George Mellor Copeland) and Violet Elizabeth Jeff ryes (wife of Albert Edward Jeffryes)
to Laura Helen Copeland (wife of George Mellor Copeland) and Violet Elizabeth Jeff ryes (wife of Albert Edward Jeffryes)
to Laura Helen Copeland (wife of George Mellor Copeland) and Violet Elizabeth Jeff ryes (wife of Albert Edward Jeffryes)
to Leonard George Ludlam registered accountant
to Lilian Alexandria Elizabeth Troubridge (wife of Edward Stephen Troubridge) and Florence Beatrice Relton (wife of William George Relton)
to Lilian Alexandria Elizabeth Troubridge (wife of Edward Stephen Troubridge) and Florence Beatrice Relton (wife of William George Relton)
to Lilian Alexandria Elizabeth Troubridge (wife of Edward Stephen Troubridge) and Florence Beatrice Relton (wife of William George Relton)
to Lilian Alexandria Elizabeth Troubridge (wife of Edward Stephen Troubridge) and Florence Beatrice Relton (wife of William George Relton)
to Lilian Marie Laraman widow
to Lillian Florence Harris widow
to Lilly Hawes widow and Ethel Sarah Beatrice Maycock spinster
to Lilly Hawes widow and Ethel Sarah Beatrice Maycock spinster
to Lily Flora Bright widow
to Louis Labhart retired clay modeller
to Louisa Alice Mercia Gray widow
to Louisa Ann Barham widow
to Louisa Otten widow
to Louise Bowden Wills widow
to Lucy Cook widow
to Lucy Franks and Marie Hayward married women
to Lucy Franks and Marie Hayward married women
to Lydia Fanny Ingledew-Ingledew spinster
to Lydia Miller widow
to Mabel Griffiths widow
to Madeline Francis Cottell spinster
to Madge Irene Winter widow
to Margaret Catherine Humphrey widow
to Margaret Day widow
to Margaret Ellen Upson widow
to Margaret Kate Sampson died 1 December 1940 Administration Llandudno 6 February widow and Charles Sampson secretary and accounts clerk to Dorothy Mavis Sampson widow
to Margaret Kate Sampson died 1 December 1940 Administration Llandudno 6 February widow and Charles Sampson secretary and accounts clerk to Dorothy Mavis Sampson widow
to Margery Gertrude Gerrard (wife of Stanley Ernest Gerrard)
to Margery Gertrude Gerrard (wife of Stanley Ernest Gerrard)
to Maria Ann Perkins married woman
to Mary Jane Griffiths widow
to Matilda Ellen Kennedy widow
to Maude Louisa Wells widow
to May Greenlaw (wife of John Greenlaw) and Ella Sharp (wife of Edward Sharp)
to May Greenlaw (wife of John Greenlaw) and Ella Sharp (wife of Edward Sharp)
to May Greenlaw (wife of John Greenlaw) and Ella Sharp (wife of Edward Sharp)
to May Greenlaw (wife of John Greenlaw) and Ella Sharp (wife of Edward Sharp)
to May Lilian Smith widow'
to Millicent Pickard widow
to Mina Rogers Brodie widow
to Minnie Harnett widow
to Minnie Humphrey widow
to Minnie Martha Edith Peacock widow
to Minnie Morfey widow
to Minnie Saunderson Thornhill widow
to Muriel Ryan spinster
to Nathaniel Posner retired fur salesman
to Nellie Florence Court (wife of Robert Stephen Court)
to Nellie Florence Court (wife of Robert Stephen Court)
to Nellie Mary Miller (wife of John William Miller)
to Nellie Mary Miller (wife of John William Miller)
to Nellie Wallace Gann spinster and Edmond Lee Gann bank official
to Nellie Wallace Gann spinster and Edmond Lee Gann bank official
to Ormond Edmund Challis of no occupation and Reginald Jacob master lighterman
to Ormond Edmund Challis of no occupation and Reginald Jacob master lighterman
to Pearl Evangeline Johnson widow
to Percy John Gravett hotel proprietor and Charles Henry Barker private secretary
to Percy John Gravett hotel proprietor and Charles Henry Barker private secretary
to Percy William Johnson sales manager
to Phoebe Cotter spinster and Harry Bentley Cotter accounts clerk
to Phoebe Cotter spinster and Harry Bentley Cotter accounts clerk
to Phyllis Allison Lemmon (wife of Ronald Stewart Lemmon) Elliot Allard solicitor and Marjorie Giles spinster
to Phyllis Allison Lemmon (wife of Ronald Stewart Lemmon) Elliot Allard solicitor and Marjorie Giles spinster
to Phyllis Allison Lemmon (wife of Ronald Stewart Lemmon) Elliot Allard solicitor and Marjorie Giles spinster
to Phyllis Allison Lemmon (wife of Ronald Stewart Lemmon) Elliot Allard solicitor and Marjorie Giles spinster
to Raymond Reginald Kayes decorator and grainer and Albert Edward Bowler solicitors managing clerk
to Raymond Reginald Kayes decorator and grainer and Albert Edward Bowler solicitors managing clerk
to Rebecca Ann Hook spinster
to Rebecca Godley widow
to Reginald George Snowden greengrocer
to Rita Chaplin Watkins spinster
to Robert George Newton auctioneer and valuer
to Rosina Annie Worne widow
to Sarah Ann Powell widow
to Sarah Ann Spencer widow
to Sidney George Barton shipwright
to Sidney George Barton shipwright
to Sidney Harratt Pugh incorporated accountant
to Stanley Coleman coal merchant
to Stewart Kenneth Reeves electrical engineer
to Sylvia Constance Robinson widow
to the said Albert Victor Edwards retired compositor
to the said Arthur Henry Chaffey retired gas and water engineer
to the said Charles William Bartlett dairyman and Donald Charles Bartlett farmer
to the said Charles William Bartlett dairyman and Donald Charles Bartlett farmer
to the said Edgar Augustus Samson retired post office sorter
to the said Edgar Thomas Jones pensioner Metropolitan Water Board
to the said Edwin William Smith retired schoolmaster
to the said Frank Albert Field motor mechanic
to the said Frederick Charles Baker retired checker and William Stephen Read carpenter
to the said Frederick Charles Baker retired checker and William Stephen Read carpenter
to the said Gabriel Januario Teixeira professor of languages
to the said George Andrew Sherrard retired civil servant
to the said George Harman bricklayers labourer
to the said George Henry Perkins retired master mariner and Richard Charles Perkins builder
to the said George Henry Perkins retired master mariner and Richard Charles Perkins builder
to the said George John Garrett retired stationer and William George Garrett civil servant
to the said George John Garrett retired stationer and William George Garrett civil servant
to the said George Whorlow retired fisherman
to the said George William Beer farmer
to the said George William Bisson dairyman and Doris Mabel Eve Denning married woman
to the said George William Bisson dairyman and Doris Mabel Eve Denning married woman
to the said Stephen William Smith building surveyors manager
to the said Thomas Alfred Lawson dairy farmer
to the said Thomas Thorpe Pearson draper
to the said Walter Shilton Streeter retired compositor
to the said Walter Whiting ironmonger and Kenneth Walter Whiting schoolmaster
to the said Walter Whiting ironmonger and Kenneth Walter Whiting schoolmaster
to the said William George Hills labourer
to the said William George Joiner retired master mariner
to Thomas Ambrose Knight sailmaker
to Thomas Edward Gilham jobbing gardener
to Thomas George Bilney deputy expense accounts officer HM dockyard and Raymond Thomas James Bilney assistant schoolmaster
to Thomas George Bilney deputy expense accounts officer HM dockyard and Raymond Thomas James Bilney assistant schoolmaster
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Thomas William Keen concrete shutterman
to Una Frances Mary Grierson spinster
to Urbane William Barnes painters labourer
to Vera Conway-Gordon and May Beatrice Goldwin spinsters
to Vera Conway-Gordon and May Beatrice Goldwin spinsters
to Violet Butcher widow
to Violet Marion Pennell widow
to Violet Rosetta Gosling spinster and Ronald Victor Gosling commercial traveller
to Violet Rosetta Gosling spinster and Ronald Victor Gosling commercial traveller
to Walter Ernest Carter electric light companys representative
to Westminster Bank Limited and the said Morris Denson Hobbs retired schoolmaster
to Westminster Bank Limited Edith Dagmar Branford widow and Edith Constance Violet Branford spinster
to Westminster Bank Limited Edith Dagmar Branford widow and Edith Constance Violet Branford spinster
to William Claude Evans bank official
to William Frederick Garton confectioner
to William Geils accountant
to William George Child carpenter and William Best retired stationmaster
to William George Child carpenter and William Best retired stationmaster
to William George Joiner retired master mariner
to William James Carter retired commercial traveller
to William James Carter retired commercial traveller and Ernest Alfred Barton solicitor attorneys of George Christie
to William James Carter retired commercial traveller and Ernest Alfred Barton solicitor attorneys of George Christie
to William James Carter retired commercial traveller and Ernest Alfred Barton solicitor attorneys of George Christie
to William Joseph 9 Robbins solicitor
to William Lovell Pickford retired jeweller and Thomas Edward Grover jeweller
to William Lovell Pickford retired jeweller and Thomas Edward Grover jeweller
to William Maccullock solicitors clerk
to William Percy Parode Hills civil servant and Laurence Newman Hills bank official
to William Percy Parode Hills civil servant and Laurence Newman Hills bank official
to Winifred Elizabeth Bertha Bailey spinster attorney of Wynifred Dulcie Howe spinster
to Winifred Elizabeth Bertha Bailey spinster attorney of Wynifred Dulcie Howe spinster
to Winifred May Ralph widow


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors