Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Westcliff-on-sea (Essex) is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to ' Hubert Alexander Robertson and Donald George Robertson surveyors
to ' Hubert Alexander Robertson and Donald George Robertson surveyors
to Aaron Plaskow minister of religion
to Ada Brotherton Hinchy (wife of Alexander Maurice Hinchy) and Elizabeth Mary Wint (wife of Henry John Wint)
to Ada Brotherton Hinchy (wife of Alexander Maurice Hinchy) and Elizabeth Mary Wint (wife of Henry John Wint)
to Ada Brotherton Hinchy (wife of Alexander Maurice Hinchy) and Elizabeth Mary Wint (wife of Henry John Wint)
to Ada Brotherton Hinchy (wife of Alexander Maurice Hinchy) and Elizabeth Mary Wint (wife of Henry John Wint)
to Agnes Mary Hurdon widow
to Agnes Maud Davis widow and Thomas Leonard Herbert Price commercial clerk
to Agnes Maud Davis widow and Thomas Leonard Herbert Price commercial clerk
to Alan Clifford Fogden retired shipping broker and Fanny Ada Fogden (wife of the said Alan Clifford Fogden)
to Alan Clifford Fogden retired shipping broker and Fanny Ada Fogden (wife of the said Alan Clifford Fogden)
to Alan Clifford Fogden retired shipping broker and Fanny Ada Fogden (wife of the said Alan Clifford Fogden)
to Albert Arthur Lewis solicitor
to Albert Charles Harwood company secretary and Ronald Godfrey Sleightholm furniture dealer
to Albert Charles Harwood company secretary and Ronald Godfrey Sleightholm furniture dealer
to Albert Clement Barrow motor driver
to Albert Edward Wells security policeman radio works
to Albert Sidney Hughesdon poultry farmer
to Albert Victor Cole boot maker
to Alexander Washington Chamberlain assurance official
to Alfred Augustus Evans spice and colonial produce merchant and James David Wilson chief cashier
to Alfred Augustus Evans spice and colonial produce merchant and James David Wilson chief cashier
to Alfred Henry Ladbrook builder
to Alfred Richard Summerhayes corporation labourer
to Alfred Robert Hook company director
to Alfred Rosen licensed victualler and Herbert Lennox Lumley solicitor
to Alfred Rosen licensed victualler and Herbert Lennox Lumley solicitor
to Alice Ellett widow
to Alice Flora Piercy widow
to Alice Mary Jones spinster
to Alice Mary Winny(wife of Harold Blyth Winny) and Frank Ernest Barr companymanaging director
to Alice Mary Winny(wife of Harold Blyth Winny) and Frank Ernest Barr companymanaging director
to Alice Mary Winny(wife of Harold Blyth Winny) and Frank Ernest Barr companymanaging director
to Alice Mortlock widow
to Alice Pattie Jewell spinster
to Alice Richardson Roberts widow and Walter James Roberts leading-aircraftman RAF
to Alice Richardson Roberts widow and Walter James Roberts leading-aircraftman RAF
to Alice Turner widow
to Amy Trailer spinster
to Ann Amelia Port widow
to Ann Elizabeth Loud widow and Eric George Loud opticians manager
to Ann Elizabeth Loud widow and Eric George Loud opticians manager
to Annie Blanche Jones widow
to Annie Emily Carter spinster
to Annie Isabel Fox widow and Clive Hamblin Fox bank clerk
to Annie Isabel Fox widow and Clive Hamblin Fox bank clerk
to Annie Julia Harrison widow
to Annie Lucretia Baker spinster
to Annie Oddy spinster
to Annie Skilton widow
to Annie Stanford widow
to Annie Stanford widow
to Anthony Emil Lewis teacher of languages and Gladys Lewis spinster
to Anthony Emil Lewis teacher of languages and Gladys Lewis spinster
to Anthony Frank Bentall mechanical engineer and Priscilla Francis married woman
to Anthony Frank Bentall mechanical engineer and Priscilla Francis married woman
to Archibald Arthur Tooley produce broker and Leonard Henry White printer
to Archibald Arthur Tooley produce broker and Leonard Henry White printer
to Arthur David Cotgrove retired caterer and Donald Claude Pigott engineer
to Arthur David Cotgrove retired caterer and Donald Claude Pigott engineer
to Arthur Henry Fordyce solicitor
to Arthur James Newell joiner
to Arthur Joseph Warner insurance official
to Arthur Leslie Maddex and Edward William Maddex estate agents
to Arthur Leslie Maddex and Edward William Maddex estate agents
to Arthur Pilgrim greengrocer
to Arthur Robert Bolton winekeeper Elsie 'Bolton (wife of the said Arthur Robert Bolton) and Hilda Elsie Bolton spinster
to Arthur Robert Bolton winekeeper Elsie 'Bolton (wife of the said Arthur Robert Bolton) and Hilda Elsie Bolton spinster
to Arthur Robert Bolton winekeeper Elsie 'Bolton (wife of the said Arthur Robert Bolton) and Hilda Elsie Bolton spinster
to Arthur Robert Bolton winekeeper Elsie 'Bolton (wife of the said Arthur Robert Bolton) and Hilda Elsie Bolton spinster
to Arthur Sidney West of no occupation
to Arthur William Hodgkinson retired bank clerk
to Barclays Bank Limited and Charles Wilson Sanderson company director
to Barclays Bank Limited and Christopher John Arrow-smith tallow manufacturer
to Barclays Bank'Limited
to Basil Collins captain HM army
to Beatrice Alice Hill widow and Beatrice Eveline Hill spinster
to Beatrice Alice Hill widow and Beatrice Eveline Hill spinster
to Beatrice Annie Doo widow
to Beatrice Maud Britch (wife of William Britch)
to Beatrice Maud Britch (wife of William Britch)
to Beatrice Maud Britch (wife of William Britch)
to Beatrice Maud Britch (wife of William Britch)
to Beatrice Victoria Scott (wife of James Scott) and Frank Edward Stanley Holt furniture dealer
to Beatrice Victoria Scott (wife of James Scott) and Frank Edward Stanley Holt furniture dealer
to Beatrice Victoria Scott (wife of James Scott) and Frank Edward Stanley Holt furniture dealer
to Beatrice Wade widow
to Bernard Alfred Quint engineer
to Bertha Grace King (wife of Samuel King)
to Bertha Grace King (wife of Samuel King)
to Bertram Francis Borland Belcham stock jobber
to Bess Thomas widow
to Bessie Llewellyn widow
to Blanche Fanny Marshall widow
to Caroline Julia Rowe widow
to Cecil Charles Edward Wacogne lieutenant HM army
to Charles Cecil Rawlinson solicitor and Henry Amstell manufacturers agent
to Charles Cecil Rawlinson solicitor and Henry Amstell manufacturers agent
to Charles Dougal insurance official
to Charles Edmund Manley retired civil servant
to Charles Henry Goreham motor engineer and Walter Gordon Beecroft solicitor
to Charles Henry Goreham motor engineer and Walter Gordon Beecroft solicitor
to Charles Joseph Croughton Davenport solicitor and Adrian Roy Coombs manufacturing stationer
to Charles Joseph Croughton Davenport solicitor and Adrian Roy Coombs manufacturing stationer
to Charles Leonard Fawcett solicitor and Charles William Edward Hillier retired bank manager
to Charles Leonard Fawcett solicitor and Charles William Edward Hillier retired bank manager
to Charlotte Martha Bardwell widow
to Charlotte Merchant (wife of William James Merchant)
to Charlotte Merchant (wife of William James Merchant)
to Christopher Thomas West solicitors managing clerk and Horatio Lorenzo Harper estate agent
to Christopher Thomas West solicitors managing clerk and Horatio Lorenzo Harper estate agent
to Clara Mary Ann Faulkner widow
to Clara Pauline Laird widow
to Constance Edith Violet Cooke widow
to Constance Ellen Millington widow
to Cyrilla Madeline Bradford widow
to Daisy Adelaide Wise spinster and Clara May Bennett married woman
to Daisy Adelaide Wise spinster and Clara May Bennett married woman
to Daisy Winifred Gilman spinster and Ada Violet Bailey (wife of John Robarts Bailey)
to Daisy Winifred Gilman spinster and Ada Violet Bailey (wife of John Robarts Bailey)
to Daisy Winifred Gilman spinster and Ada Violet Bailey (wife of John Robarts Bailey)
to Daphne Ruth Jeffries (wife of Leslie Jeffries)
to Daphne Ruth Jeffries (wife of Leslie Jeffries)
to David Ringrose retired schoolmaster
to Deborah Berkovitch (wife of David Berkovitch) and Lewis Cohen ladies tailor
to Deborah Berkovitch (wife of David Berkovitch) and Lewis Cohen ladies tailor
to Deborah Berkovitch (wife of David Berkovitch) and Lewis Cohen ladies tailor
to Dora Amy MacNaughton widow
to Dora Amy MacNaughton widow
to Doris Laurie Jackson (wife of Eustace Danby Jacksori)
to Doris Laurie Jackson (wife of Eustace Danby Jacksori)
to Doris Elizabeth Jefferson spinster
to Doris Evelyn Williams spinster
to Doris Grace Smith (wife of Henry Smith) and Rupert Clement Pearce engineer
to Doris Grace Smith (wife of Henry Smith) and Rupert Clement Pearce engineer
to Doris Grace Smith (wife of Henry Smith) and Rupert Clement Pearce engineer
to Dorothy Anna Bond widow
to Dorothy Crook (wife of Arthur Edward Crook)
to Dorothy Crook (wife of Arthur Edward Crook)
to Dorothy Eleanor Berrill (wife of Reginald Harry Bernll)
to Dorothy Eleanor Berrill (wife of Reginald Harry Bernll)
to Dorothy Evelyn Howes spinster
to Dorothy Hetley Betts spinster
to Dorothy Mabel Dahl (wife of Carl Benght Vitalis Dahl)
to Dorothy Mabel Dahl (wife of Carl Benght Vitalis Dahl)
to Dorothy Marie West spinster and Julia Evelyn Groome widow
to Dorothy Marie West spinster and Julia Evelyn Groome widow
to Dorothy Rose Simco widow Reginald Turner Joint certified accountant and James Singer company director
to Dorothy Rose Simco widow Reginald Turner Joint certified accountant and James Singer company director
to Dorothy Rose Simco widow Reginald Turner Joint certified accountant and James Singer company director
to Dorothy Wells and Marjorie Wells spinsters
to Dorothy Wells and Marjorie Wells spinsters
to Ebenezer Seager retired bank official and Annie Cotgrove (wife of Edward Cotgrove)
to Ebenezer Seager retired bank official and Annie Cotgrove (wife of Edward Cotgrove)
to Ebenezer Seager retired bank official and Annie Cotgrove (wife of Edward Cotgrove)
to Edith Alice Parsonswidow
to Edith Florence Cox widow
to Edith Grace Boosey widow and Harry Francis Boosey dental surgeon
to Edith Grace Boosey widow and Harry Francis Boosey dental surgeon
to Edith Manders spinster
to Edith Maria Francis widow
to Edith Mary Houlding widow
to Edward Frederick Carter assessor and John Cato Carter advertisement manager
to Edward Frederick Carter assessor and John Cato Carter advertisement manager
to Edward Joshua Poole Connor minister of the Gospel and Isaac Newton Golden retired civil servant
to Edward Joshua Poole Connor minister of the Gospel and Isaac Newton Golden retired civil servant
to Edward Lambton Lewis newspaper cashier
to Edward William Renny member London Stock Exchange
to Edwin Albert Foote retired insurance superintendent
to Eleanor Beatrice Cressall widow
to Eliza Ann Butler widow
to Eliza Louisa Rushbrook widow
to Eliza Maria Anderson widow
to Elizabeth Alice Yeend (wife ofRobert George Yeend)
to Elizabeth Alice Yeend (wife ofRobert George Yeend)
to Elizabeth Annie Williams widow
to Elizabeth Augusta Hamniod widow
to Elizabeth Caroline Gimbrett widow
to Elizabeth Ellis widow and Edith Thorp (wife of Samuel Thorp)
to Elizabeth Ellis widow and Edith Thorp (wife of Samuel Thorp)
to Elizabeth Ellis widow and Edith Thorp (wife of Samuel Thorp)
to Elizabeth Emily Adams widow
to Elizabeth Heaven married woman and Robert Charles Heaven textile salesman
to Elizabeth Heaven married woman and Robert Charles Heaven textile salesman
to Elizabeth Hinton Lever (wife of Bertram Michael Hinton Lever)
to Elizabeth Hinton Lever (wife of Bertram Michael Hinton Lever)
to Elizabeth Jane Smith widow
to Elizabeth Martha Gould spinster
to Ella May Spicer spinster
to Ella May Spicer spinster
to Ella May Spicer spinster
to Ellen Baker widow
to Ellen Ciclitira widow
to Ellen Eveline Bradshaw widow
to Ellen Grace Fuller widow
to Ellen Maria Hancock widow
to Ellen Maud Vanderpump widow and Herbert George Giltrow solicitor
to Ellen Maud Vanderpump widow and Herbert George Giltrow solicitor
to Ellen Maude Sampson spinster
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Ellen Valerie Wright widow
to Ellis Ades Coleman spinster
to Elsie Elizabeth Baxter spinster
to Elsie Maria Jarratt spinster
to Elsie Mary Kirk and Dorothy Gladys Wood married woman
to Elsie Mary Kirk and Dorothy Gladys Wood married woman
to Elsie Maud Brown spinster
to Elsie May Walker spinster and T is James Wickes antique dealer
to Elsie May Walker spinster and T is James Wickes antique dealer
to Elsie Nicholls widow
to Emily Elizabeth Nicholson spinster
to Emily Jane Harman widow and Caroline Hill (wife of Alfred William Hill)
to Emily Jane Harman widow and Caroline Hill (wife of Alfred William Hill)
to Emily Jane Harman widow and Caroline Hill (wife of Alfred William Hill)
to Emily Morgan widow
to Emma Frances Sadler widow
to Emma Harris widow
to Emma Johnson widow
to Emma Miles Stimson widow
to Eric Daniel Cadogan Young motor mechanic
to Eric Harry McLean solicitor
to Eric Sullivan bank clerk and Arthur Sullivan electrical engineer
to Eric Sullivan bank clerk and Arthur Sullivan electrical engineer
to Ernest Arthur Waddington sergeant air observer and Hugh Fortescue schoolmaster
to Ernest Arthur Waddington sergeant air observer and Hugh Fortescue schoolmaster
to Ernest Chapman haridresser
to Ernest Edward Griggs fruiterer
to Ernest Edward Shave box manufacturer
to Ernest Grugeon Scott solicitor
to Ernest Hopkins Hazel solicitor
to Ernest James Joseph Mallison company director and Violet Mary Ellett (wife of Zachariah Francis Ellett)
to Ernest James Joseph Mallison company director and Violet Mary Ellett (wife of Zachariah Francis Ellett)
to Ernest James Joseph Mallison company director and Violet Mary Ellett (wife of Zachariah Francis Ellett)
to Ernest Walter Till surveyor and George William Gutridge solicitor
to Ernest Walter Till surveyor and George William Gutridge solicitor
to Esther Hurst widow and Samuel Herbert Hurst accountant
to Esther Hurst widow and Samuel Herbert Hurst accountant
to Esther Mary Clark widow
to Ethel Alfreda Merifield (wife of Lewis Norman Merifield)
to Ethel Alfreda Merifield (wife of Lewis Norman Merifield)
to Ethel Alfreda Merifield (wife of Lewis Norman Merifield)
to Ethel Alfreda Merifield (wife of Lewis Norman Merifield)
to Ethel Beatrice Ling and Lucy Winifred Ling spinsters
to Ethel Beatrice Ling and Lucy Winifred Ling spinsters
to Ethel Caird widow and Everard Kenigth Brown solicitor
to Ethel Caird widow and Everard Kenigth Brown solicitor
to Ethel Maria Thome widow
to Ethel Mary Bangs spinster
to Ethel Mary Howe widow
to Ethel Maude Brashier widow
to Ethel May Best spinster
to Ethel May Billing widow
to Ethel Rist spinster
to Ethel Sewell spinster'
to Eva Emma Hilleard widow and Eva Elaine Tanner Radclyffe spinster
to Eva Emma Hilleard widow and Eva Elaine Tanner Radclyffe spinster
to Evaline Alice Leach spinster
to Evelyn Muriel Patricia Davies married woman
to Fanny Bridgland spinster
to Florence Anna Garstang (wife of Ernest Sydney Garstang) and Bernard William Kilby local government officer
to Florence Anna Garstang (wife of Ernest Sydney Garstang) and Bernard William Kilby local government officer
to Florence Anna Garstang (wife of Ernest Sydney Garstang) and Bernard William Kilby local government officer
to Florence Edzabeth Weightman widow
to Florence Elizabeth Rice spinster
to Florence Ethel Hanwell widow and Richard Gordon Collins solicitors clerk
to Florence Ethel Hanwell widow and Richard Gordon Collins solicitors clerk
to Florence Ethel Muriel Goddard widow
to Florence Gertrude Lindsey and Edith Lindsey spinsters
to Florence Gertrude Lindsey and Edith Lindsey spinsters
to Florence Gladys Oliver spinster
to Florence Lilian Browne (wife of Horace Drury Browne)
to Florence Lilian Browne (wife of Horace Drury Browne)
to Florence Smith widow
to Forest Quilter Sale salesman
to Frances Dupree widow
to Frances Eda Coleman (wife of Frank Teverson Coleman)
to Frances Eda Coleman (wife of Frank Teverson Coleman)
to Frances Howard Heywood accountant
to Frances Julia Allison and Lilian Helen Charlotte Allison spinsters
to Frances Julia Allison and Lilian Helen Charlotte Allison spinsters
to Frances Marie Desiree Harrod widow
to Francis Templer Fisher solicitor
to Frank Marwood Burley retired electrician and Mabel Catherine Burley spinster
to Frank Marwood Burley retired electrician and Mabel Catherine Burley spinster
to Frank Oswald Monk canteen manager
to Frederick Charles Stephen Taylor engineer designer and Thomas Ernest Chester Barratt solicitor
to Frederick Charles Stephen Taylor engineer designer and Thomas Ernest Chester Barratt solicitor
to Frederick Houchin dried fruit buyer and Stanley Houchin company accountant
to Frederick Houchin dried fruit buyer and Stanley Houchin company accountant
to Frederick John Woodall incorporated accountant and Albert Charles Davis water board clerk
to Frederick John Woodall incorporated accountant and Albert Charles Davis water board clerk
to Frederick Walter Hill corporal HM army
to Frederick William Latham commercial clerk and Arthur Selby Latham salesman
to Frederick William Latham commercial clerk and Arthur Selby Latham salesman
to George Arthur Newman traveller
to George Henry Jeff incorporated accountantand Frederick Eugene Foley stockbrokers clerk
to George Henry Jeff incorporated accountantand Frederick Eugene Foley stockbrokers clerk
to George Jennings retired municipal official
to George Nutt confectioner and tobacconist
to George Percival Keene butchers manager
to George Vernon Dean merchants office manager
to George William Hackett transport manager
to Georgina Augusta McAlpine widow
to Gertrude Ellen Patient widow
to Gertrude Kate Case widow
to Gertrude Margaret Hunt (wife of George Hedley Hunt) and Eleanor Sybil Kingston spinster
to Gertrude Margaret Hunt (wife of George Hedley Hunt) and Eleanor Sybil Kingston spinster
to Gertrude Margaret Hunt (wife of George Hedley Hunt) and Eleanor Sybil Kingston spinster
to Gertrude Queenie Ingram Baker widow
to Gilbert Fletcher art dealer
to Gladys Giles widow
to Gladys Maud Kimble widow
to Guy Broadwater brewery manager
to Guy Wiles civil servant
to Hallifax Vyvyan Wells solicitor
to Hannah Levy widow and Elias Edward Levy builder
to Hannah Levy widow and Elias Edward Levy builder
to Harold George Bloomfield post office official and Minnie Bloomfield (wife of the said Harold George Bloomfield)
to Harold George Bloomfield post office official and Minnie Bloomfield (wife of the said Harold George Bloomfield)
to Harold George Bloomfield post office official and Minnie Bloomfield (wife of the said Harold George Bloomfield)
to Harry Bertie Mortimer Horder wholesale drapers clerk and Frederick
to Harry Foster Young draper and Gordon Grange Fairbaim solicitor
to Harry Foster Young draper and Gordon Grange Fairbaim solicitor
to Harry Francis Alfred Young coal merchant and Arthur Leonard Young commercial traveller
to Harry Francis Alfred Young coal merchant and Arthur Leonard Young commercial traveller
to Harry Glover commercial traveller
to Harry Scott Hudson engineer
to Harry Tucker Haile store manager
to Helen Grace Witts (wife of Louis Hicks Witts)
to Helen Grace Witts (wife of Louis Hicks Witts)
to Helena Margaret Dobson (wife of Albert Dobson)
to Helena Margaret Dobson (wife of Albert Dobson)
to Henrietta Louise Leeming widow
to Henry Arthur Battley retired architect
to Henry George Hazelgrove solicitor and Stanley Herbert Utton smallholder
to Henry George Hazelgrove solicitor and Stanley Herbert Utton smallholder
to Henry Herbert Burrows company director Roland Burrows KC and Arthur Burrows doctor of medicine
to Henry Herbert Burrows company director Roland Burrows KC and Arthur Burrows doctor of medicine
to Henry Herbert Burrows company director Roland Burrows KC and Arthur Burrows doctor of medicine
to Henry Patrick Nolan solicitors managing clerk
to Herbert Dudley Grieves factory manager and Dorothy Madge Attwood (wife of William George Attwood)
to Herbert Dudley Grieves factory manager and Dorothy Madge Attwood (wife of William George Attwood)
to Herbert Dudley Grieves factory manager and Dorothy Madge Attwood (wife of William George Attwood)
to Herbert Edmund Gordon Woodhead manufacturers agent
to Herbert Hilton of no occupation
to Herbert Victor Wenham fireman NFS
to Herbert Walter Clark retired company accountant and Sidney Charles Clark surveyor
to Herbert Walter Clark retired company accountant and Sidney Charles Clark surveyor
to Horace Howard-Bangs manager radio rentals
to Horace Joseph Selby civil servant
to Hubert Harper Cecil Northcroft retired master tailor
to Hubert Tritton Evens farmer
to Hubert Victor Cooper solicitor
to Hugh Kennedy Muir merchant
to I James Moxon retired jeweller
to Ida Marion Norton (wife of Herbert John Norton) and Winifred Vera Belcham (wife of Bertram Francis Boreland Belcham)
to Ida Marion Norton (wife of Herbert John Norton) and Winifred Vera Belcham (wife of Bertram Francis Boreland Belcham)
to Ida Marion Norton (wife of Herbert John Norton) and Winifred Vera Belcham (wife of Bertram Francis Boreland Belcham)
to Irene Louisa Latham (wife of Frederick William Latham) and the said Frederick William Latham commercial clerk
to Irene Louisa Latham (wife of Frederick William Latham) and the said Frederick William Latham commercial clerk
to Irene Louisa Latham (wife of Frederick William Latham) and the said Frederick William Latham commercial clerk
to Isabel Woolley widow
to Ivy Agnes Tisshaw (wife of William Ewart Tisshaw) and Beatrice Nellie Jones (wife of Frank William Jones)
to Ivy Agnes Tisshaw (wife of William Ewart Tisshaw) and Beatrice Nellie Jones (wife of Frank William Jones)
to Ivy Agnes Tisshaw (wife of William Ewart Tisshaw) and Beatrice Nellie Jones (wife of Frank William Jones)
to Ivy Agnes Tisshaw (wife of William Ewart Tisshaw) and Beatrice Nellie Jones (wife of Frank William Jones)
to Ivy Elizabeth Bray (wife of Charles Bray) attorney of the said Charles Bray and Donald Mackenzie
to Ivy Elizabeth Bray (wife of Charles Bray) attorney of the said Charles Bray and Donald Mackenzie
to Ivy Elizabeth Bray (wife of Charles Bray) attorney of the said Charles Bray and Donald Mackenzie
to Ivy Elizabeth Bray (wife of Charles Bray) attorney of the said Charles Bray and Donald Mackenzie
to Jack Williams major HM army
to James Alfred Knight watchmaker and Reginald Stanley Knight newsagent
to James Alfred Knight watchmaker and Reginald Stanley Knight newsagent
to James Clifford Souster bank clerk
to James Henry Bradford ledger clerk
to James McRae textile agent and reverend Walter George de Lara Wilson clerk
to James McRae textile agent and reverend Walter George de Lara Wilson clerk
to Janet Morley widow
to Jessie Ada Noble widow
to Jessie Cann spinster attorney of Mohamed Hussain
to Jessie Gooding (wife of John Charles Stephen Gooding)
to Jessie Gooding (wife of John Charles Stephen Gooding)
to Jessie Hunt widow
to Jessie Jane Emily Coombes widow
to Jessie Jones widow
to Joan Frances Bartley widow
to John Everett companies registrar clerk and George William Shaw company director
to John Everett companies registrar clerk and George William Shaw company director
to John Francis Cropp manufacturing jeweller
to John Frederick Dixon draper
to John Newman Dennis second-lieutenant HM army
to John Stewart McFloride company director
to John Valentine Dobbin tent maker
to John William Middleton administrative clerk and Eleanor Theresa Middleton spinster
to John William Middleton administrative clerk and Eleanor Theresa Middleton spinster
to John William Russell clerk of works
to Joseph Bernstein music dealer and Cyril Rosenbloom musician
to Joseph Bernstein music dealer and Cyril Rosenbloom musician
to Joseph Durell company director Richard Durell customs and excise officer and Edwin Lamb furniture manufacturer
to Joseph Durell company director Richard Durell customs and excise officer and Edwin Lamb furniture manufacturer
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Joseph Durell company director Richard Durell customs and excise officer and Edwin Lamb furniture manufacturer
to Joseph Edward Brown retired civil servant
to Joseph Harry Williams retired bank manager
to Joseph Leopold Wilson of no occupation
to Julia Ann Williams widow
to Kenyon Davenport Taylor chartered accountant and Wilfrid Lawson Aldrich bank manager
to Kenyon Davenport Taylor chartered accountant and Wilfrid Lawson Aldrich bank manager
to Leonard Gordon Chandler builder and decorator and George Alfred Chandler quantity surveyor
to Leonard Gordon Chandler builder and decorator and George Alfred Chandler quantity surveyor
to Leonard Walter Bingham chartered accountant
to Leslie Charles Cooper company secretary
to Leslie George Lemaire textile contracts manager and Reginald Charles Lemaire flight-mechanic RAF
to Leslie George Lemaire textile contracts manager and Reginald Charles Lemaire flight-mechanic RAF
to Letitia Lamb widow and William George Percival Lamb physicist
to Letitia Lamb widow and William George Percival Lamb physicist
to Lilian Hilda Ridd widow
to Lilian Laura Eliza Giddings spinster
to Lilian Maud Bainbridge widow
to Lilian Maud Hood widow and Francis Templer Fisher solicitor
to Lilian Maud Hood widow and Francis Templer Fisher solicitor
to Lilian Maud Smith widow
to LilianJHabeLShanahan widov
to Lily Cable widow
to Lina Ella Forss widow
to Lloycls Bank Limited
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Robert Montague Clark shipping clerk
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Ronald Cecil Barnes flag manufacturer
to Louis Douglas Patrick motor organisation official
to Louisa Annie Eliza Parsons spinster and Ernest Bryden Besant solicitor
to Louisa Annie Eliza Parsons spinster and Ernest Bryden Besant solicitor
to Louisa Margaret Rogers widow
to Louisa Maurice Marsh widow
to Louise Frances Grant widow
to Louise Sparrow widow and Horace Roland Thomas solicitor
to Louise Sparrow widow and Horace Roland Thomas solicitor
to Lucy Florence Mills spinster and Kenneth Loader solicitor
to Lucy Florence Mills spinster and Kenneth Loader solicitor
to Lydia Mary Fane widow
to Mabel Hannah Atkinson widow
to Mabel Pedrick spinster
to Mabel Winifred Monk spinster Edward Beauchamp Brown retired motor car agent and Frank Garfield Penman solicitor
to Mabel Winifred Monk spinster Edward Beauchamp Brown retired motor car agent and Frank Garfield Penman solicitor
to Mabel Winifred Monk spinster Edward Beauchamp Brown retired motor car agent and Frank Garfield Penman solicitor
to Maiy Hamilton Steuart Bonbernard widow and Kathleen Hamilton-Steuart spinster
to Maiy Hamilton Steuart Bonbernard widow and Kathleen Hamilton-Steuart spinster
to Margaret Ann Cullen spinster and Alfred Hardy Sheppard retired civil servant
to Margaret Ann Cullen spinster and Alfred Hardy Sheppard retired civil servant
to Margaret Ann Parry spinster
to Margaret Annie Michael Bond widow
to Margaret Elizabeth Randle widow
to Margaret Sarah Maria Webber married woman and Henry Herbert AUardyce paint merchant
to Margaret Sarah Maria Webber married woman and Henry Herbert AUardyce paint merchant
to Marguerite Strange Peach spinster
to Maria Cross spinster
to Marjorie Belle Engel (wife of Frederick Engel) and Grace Lily Thorn spinster
to Marjorie Belle Engel (wife of Frederick Engel) and Grace Lily Thorn spinster
to Marjorie Belle Engel (wife of Frederick Engel) and Grace Lily Thorn spinster
to Marjorie Elsonwidow
to Marjorie Mullinger Richardson widow
to Martha Sophia Tweed widow
to Mary Ann Ives widow
to Mary Beatrice Ellen Crane widow
to Mary Charlotte Sutton widow
to Mary Cross-Durrant (wife of Albert George Cross-Durrant)
to Mary Cross-Durrant (wife of Albert George Cross-Durrant)
to Mary Esther Hickling (wife of Frank George Hickling)
to Mary Esther Hickling (wife of Frank George Hickling)
to Mary Jane Raybould widow
to Mary Victoria Rogers (wife of Charles Rogers)
to Mary Victoria Rogers (wife of Charles Rogers)
to Matilda Ward widow
to Maud Emma Unwin widow
to Maud Florence Robinson widow
to Maurice George Chart chartered accountant John Francis Dixon company director Mary Agnes Kate Dixon widow and Olive Peggy Foord (wife of Charles Arthur William Foord)
to Maurice George Chart chartered accountant John Francis Dixon company director Mary Agnes Kate Dixon widow and Olive Peggy Foord (wife of Charles Arthur William Foord)
to Maurice George Chart chartered accountant John Francis Dixon company director Mary Agnes Kate Dixon widow and Olive Peggy Foord (wife of Charles Arthur William Foord)
to Maurice George Chart chartered accountant John Francis Dixon company director Mary Agnes Kate Dixon widow and Olive Peggy Foord (wife of Charles Arthur William Foord)
to Maurice George Chart chartered accountant John Francis Dixon company director Mary Agnes Kate Dixon widow and Olive Peggy Foord (wife of Charles Arthur William Foord)
to May Appleby widow
to May McMahon widow
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company and Ethel Gladys Evans widow
to Millicent Elsie Green spinster and Hubert Victor Cooper solicitor
to Millicent Elsie Green spinster and Hubert Victor Cooper solicitor
to Minnie Clark widow and Gertrude Maud Currie (wife of William Herbert Currie)
to Minnie Clark widow and Gertrude Maud Currie (wife of William Herbert Currie)
to Minnie Clark widow and Gertrude Maud Currie (wife of William Herbert Currie)
to Minnie Kate Carter spinster
to Minnie Wolski widow
to Miriam Ruth Evans widow
to Miriam St George widow
to Muriel Gladys Blount (wife of Douglas Arthur Blount) and Mary Dunbar Phillips (wife of William Burnard Phillips)
to Muriel Gladys Blount (wife of Douglas Arthur Blount) and Mary Dunbar Phillips (wife of William Burnard Phillips)
to Muriel Gladys Blount (wife of Douglas Arthur Blount) and Mary Dunbar Phillips (wife of William Burnard Phillips)
to Muriel Gladys Blount (wife of Douglas Arthur Blount) and Mary Dunbar Phillips (wife of William Burnard Phillips)
to National Provincial Bank Limited and Raymond Albert Hyrons merchant
to Nellie Mary Butler and Annie Barr Angus spinsters
to Nellie Mary Butler and Annie Barr Angus spinsters
to Nellie May Victoria Harries widow
to Nina Ethel Sloper spinster
to Nora Kathleen Hayes spinster and Daphne Cis Littlefield (wife of Jack Littlefield)
to Nora Kathleen Hayes spinster and Daphne Cis Littlefield (wife of Jack Littlefield)
to Nora Kathleen Hayes spinster and Daphne Cis Littlefield (wife of Jack Littlefield)
to Olive Mildred Finch spinster
to Olive Mildred Finch spinster
to Penelope Lilian Bullwant spinster
to Percival Albert Balls salesman
to Percy Blanchard Myers commercial traveller and Louise Gaunt widow
to Percy Blanchard Myers commercial traveller and Louise Gaunt widow
to Percy Corrie Murray engineering draughtsman
to Peter Macdonagh Wood artist
to Philip Augustus Spencer actor
to Philip Sidney Sparling garage proprietor and Eleanor Colingwood Rider married woman
to Philip Sidney Sparling garage proprietor and Eleanor Colingwood Rider married woman
to Phyllis Barbara Doree spinster
to Phyllis Dora Clark (wife of James Charles Clark)
to Phyllis Dora Clark (wife of James Charles Clark)
to Polly Needlesticher widow
to Priscilla Ann Sergiadi widow
to Reginald Alfred Edward Day fireman NFS
to Reginald Betts trustee in bankruptcy
to Reginald John Golden private HM army
to Reuben Levine insurance agent
to reverend Francis Lisle Hacket clerk and Ralph James Dalziel Smith solicitor
to reverend Francis Lisle Hacket clerk and Ralph James Dalziel Smith solicitor
to Richard William Maycock glass manufacturers depot manager
to Robert Hobson retired rate collector
to Robert Humes of no occupation and Gladys Isabel Humes spinster
to Robert Humes of no occupation and Gladys Isabel Humes spinster
to Robert Tweedy Smith solicitor
to Rosa Berkovsky widow and Jessie Passman (wife of Joseph Passman)
to Rosa Berkovsky widow and Jessie Passman (wife of Joseph Passman)
to Rosa Berkovsky widow and Jessie Passman (wife of Joseph Passman)
to Rose Florence Lloyd spinster
to Rose Harris married woman and Jack Cohen tailor
to Rose Harris married woman and Jack Cohen tailor
to Rose Phoebe North-wood widow and Arthur Yardley retired licensed victualler
to Rose Phoebe North-wood widow and Arthur Yardley retired licensed victualler
to Samuel John Kett civil servant
to Samuel Robert Heaton decorator
to Samuel William Hawkes commissionaire
to Sarah Elizabeth Berry widow
to Sarah Elizabeth Williams widow
to Sarah Harriett Dicks widow
to Sarah Jane Buries widow
to Sarah Lucy Child widow and William Thomas Watkinland agent and surveyor
to Sarah Lucy Child widow and William Thomas Watkinland agent and surveyor
to Sarah Maud Phillips (wife of Ebenezer Phillips)
to Sarah Maud Phillips (wife of Ebenezer Phillips)
to Selina Prime widow and William John Prime builders general foreman
to Selina Prime widow and William John Prime builders general foreman
to settled land) Llandudno 18 August to Elsie May Walker spinster and Lewis James Wickes antique dealer
to settled land) Llandudno 18 August to Elsie May Walker spinster and Lewis James Wickes antique dealer
to Simon Colman retired draper
to Susan Elizabeth Kent widow
to Susan Elizabeth Parish spinster
to Susan Oliver spinster
to Susan Oliver spinster and Doris Ivy Branch widow
to Susan Oliver spinster and Doris Ivy Branch widow
to Sydney Maddocks retired accountant
to Sylvia Gwendoline Ruby Head and Lilian Susan Head spinsters
to Sylvia Gwendoline Ruby Head and Lilian Susan Head spinsters
to the Arthur solicitor said Charles Samuel Lefever food control inspector Clement company director and Eric Harry McLean
to the Arthur solicitor said Charles Samuel Lefever food control inspector Clement company director and Eric Harry McLean
to the said Albert Charles Gordon retired claims adjuster
to the said Alfred Rawlinson retired wayleave officer
to the said Arthur Henry Clarke bank clerk
to the said Augustus Herbert Hobbs chief collecting officer Southend Corporation
to the said Charles Frederick White retired gardener
to the said Charles Jacob Bossert bank clerk
to the said Charles McGuire newsagent
to the said Clement Thomas Day retired water board clerk
to the said David Driscolll retired furnishers manager and Barnard Driscoll florist and fruiterer
to the said David Driscolll retired furnishers manager and Barnard Driscoll florist and fruiterer
to the said Edgar Miller air raid warden
to the said Edmund Semmence retired butcher
to the said Edward James Edridge taxi-cab proprietor
to the said Edwin Clarence Platt Masters dental surgeon and Harry Ogden solicitor
to the said Edwin Clarence Platt Masters dental surgeon and Harry Ogden solicitor
to the said Edwin Stockdale retired laundry proprietor
to the said Ernest Elijah Everitt builder and Eunice Rebecca Hammond married woman
to the said Ernest Elijah Everitt builder and Eunice Rebecca Hammond married woman
to the said Frank Abrahams property owner
to the said Frederick Arthur Thompson insurance agent
to the said Frederick Walter Phelps schoolmaster
to the said Frederick William Good camp manager
to the said George Mills retired licensed victualler
to the said George Samuel Coster air raid warden
to the said Harris Balen company director
to the said Harry Dalton clothing store manager
to the said Henry Appleby retired cleansing inspector
to the said Henry Ernest Marriott retail tobacconist
to the said Herbert William Branson retired con-structional engineer
to the said Hubert Philip Douglas Whiting decorator
to the said James Duncan Smith shoe dealer
to the said James Moxon retired jeweller and Charlotte Elizabeth Wood widow
to the said James Moxon retired jeweller and Charlotte Elizabeth Wood widow
to the said Joseph Pool retired farmer
to the said Joseph Schlossberg retired butcher and Sarah Bass (wife of Simon Bass)
to the said Joseph Schlossberg retired butcher and Sarah Bass (wife of Simon Bass)
to the said Joseph Schlossberg retired butcher and Sarah Bass (wife of Simon Bass)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to the said Leonard James Baron retired briar pipe cutter and Dorothy Lena Rees Arpthorp (wife of Edward Harold Arpthorp)
to the said Leonard James Baron retired briar pipe cutter and Dorothy Lena Rees Arpthorp (wife of Edward Harold Arpthorp)
to the said Leonard James Baron retired briar pipe cutter and Dorothy Lena Rees Arpthorp (wife of Edward Harold Arpthorp)
to the said Lewis Perkins master grocer
to the said Matthew Henry Pearson salesman
to the said Michael George Allman off-licence proprietor
to the said Richard Horton Cooke Steer civil engineer
to the said Richard Snow Brown grocers assistant
to the said Robert Bum licensed victualler Victor Mardorf bakery manager and Richard Charles Pickup flight-lieutenant RAF
to the said Robert Bum licensed victualler Victor Mardorf bakery manager and Richard Charles Pickup flight-lieutenant RAF
to the said Robert Bum licensed victualler Victor Mardorf bakery manager and Richard Charles Pickup flight-lieutenant RAF
to the said Robert George Wright company director
to the said Samuel Phillips retired furniture manufacturer and Phoebe Welcome Leon (wife of Hyam Appleby Leon)
to the said Samuel Phillips retired furniture manufacturer and Phoebe Welcome Leon (wife of Hyam Appleby Leon)
to the said Samuel Phillips retired furniture manufacturer and Phoebe Welcome Leon (wife of Hyam Appleby Leon)
to the said Sydney James Hounsell Angel assistant captain-superintendent 1
to the said Sydney Maddocks retired company registrar
to the said Thomas Mutlow Williams retired insurance companys book-keeper
to the said Walter Henry Tickett company secretary
to the said Walter James Perham gentlemans outfitter
to the said William Anderson medical masseur
to the said William Edward Bishop retired licensed victualler
to the said William John Taylor of no occupation
to the said William Ralph Adams licensed property valuer
to Thomas Edward Wicks licensed victualler
to Thomas Hales company director
to Thomas Tait general manager and importer
to Thomas Willson Packer insurance official
to Vera Kathleen Isaacs (wife of Hyman Isaacs)
to Vera Kathleen Isaacs (wife of Hyman Isaacs)
to Victor Francis Mardorf of no occupation
to Violet Frances Victoria Kindell widow
to Violet May Duncan Cecil Mary Duncan and Doris Ada Duncan spinsters
to Violet May Duncan Cecil Mary Duncan and Doris Ada Duncan spinsters
to Violet May Duncan Cecil Mary Duncan and Doris Ada Duncan spinsters
to Walter Bickerton Rudge stockbrokers clerk
to Walter Edward Salmon outfitter and Beatrice Alice Salmon (wife of the said Walter Edward Salmon)
to Walter Edward Salmon outfitter and Beatrice Alice Salmon (wife of the said Walter Edward Salmon)
to Walter Edward Salmon outfitter and Beatrice Alice Salmon (wife of the said Walter Edward Salmon)
to Walter Newton Whittle bank manager and William Whittle Hazelby timber merchant
to Walter Newton Whittle bank manager and William Whittle Hazelby timber merchant
to William Alan Gillett solicitor and Millicent Eugenie Croome-Johnson single woman
to William Alan Gillett solicitor and Millicent Eugenie Croome-Johnson single woman
to William Edward Beaumont Lawrence newspaper-manager
to William Edward Nichols relief man in chief operating managers department
to William Ellis carpenter
to William Francis Thomas retired civil servant
to William Frederick Robinson hotel proprietor
to William George Morgan confectioner and Frederick Walter Morgan fishmonger
to William George Morgan confectioner and Frederick Walter Morgan fishmonger
to William Henry Sinclair Crofts mobilising officer National Fire Service
to William Henry Smith printer and Amy Florence Dowthwaite widow
to William Henry Smith printer and Amy Florence Dowthwaite widow
to William James Fudge caterer and Henry William Mote solicitor
to William James Fudge caterer and Henry William Mote solicitor
to William Stanley Bailey commercial traveller
to Winifred Mary White spinster'


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors