Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

West Bromwich (West Midlands) is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Alfred Richard Powell retired boat -builder
to 'William James Fereday storekeeper
to Abigail Elliott and Elizabeth Mary Stoneham widows
to Abigail Elliott and Elizabeth Mary Stoneham widows
to Abraham Callaghan estate agent and Emily Callaghan widow
to Abraham Callaghan estate agent and Emily Callaghan widow
to Ada Carpenter spinster and Bernard Smith solicitor
to Ada Carpenter spinster and Bernard Smith solicitor
to Ada Dorothy Turner (wife of William Joseph Turner)
to Ada Dorothy Turner (wife of William Joseph Turner)
to Ada Emily Knowles spinster
to Ada Timmins widow
to Agnes Ann Broxton (wife of Benjamin Broxton) and Arthur James Crofts ironmoulder
to Agnes Ann Broxton (wife of Benjamin Broxton) and Arthur James Crofts ironmoulder
to Agnes Ann Broxton (wife of Benjamin Broxton) and Arthur James Crofts ironmoulder
to Agnes Elizabeth Owen widow
to Agnes Maria Cook widow
to Agnes Smith widow and Arthur Howard Smith and Bernard Smith hauliers
to Agnes Smith widow and Arthur Howard Smith and Bernard Smith hauliers
to Agnes Smith widow and Arthur Howard Smith and Bernard Smith hauliers
to Agnes Woodhall widow and Florence Bunn spinster
to Agnes Woodhall widow and Florence Bunn spinster
to Alan Ramsdale fireman NFS and Jennie Field (wife of George Samuel Field)
to Alan Ramsdale fireman NFS and Jennie Field (wife of George Samuel Field)
to Alan Ramsdale fireman NFS and Jennie Field (wife of George Samuel Field)
to Albert Edgley toolmaker and John Evitts licensed victualler
to Albert Edgley toolmaker and John Evitts licensed victualler
to Albert Edward Baker stamper and John Thomas Baker fitter
to Albert Edward Baker stamper and John Thomas Baker fitter
to Albert Edward Harris cable jointer
to Albert Edward Russell company director
to Albert John Russell Green architect and surveyor and Clarence George Gupwell company director
to Albert John Russell Green architect and surveyor and Clarence George Gupwell company director
to Albert John Wilson carpenter and joiner
to Albert Samuel Osborne metal pattern maker and Agnes Osborne (wife of the said Albert Samuel Osborne)
to Albert Samuel Osborne metal pattern maker and Agnes Osborne (wife of the said Albert Samuel Osborne)
to Albert Samuel Osborne metal pattern maker and Agnes Osborne (wife of the said Albert Samuel Osborne)
to Alexander Gordon Robottom chartered quantity surveyor and Archie Walter Ashton Randle municipal clerk
to Alexander Gordon Robottom chartered quantity surveyor and Archie Walter Ashton Randle municipal clerk
to Alfred Braham Mallin spring maker
to Alfred Ernest Andrews hardware manufacturer and Arthur George Andrews foreman
to Alfred Ernest Andrews hardware manufacturer and Arthur George Andrews foreman
to Alfred Ernest Hatton Simms architect and Elsie- Margaret James spinster
to Alfred Ernest Hatton Simms architect and Elsie- Margaret James spinster
to Alfred Ernest Thomas grocer and Arthur Cooper aluminium worker
to Alfred Ernest Thomas grocer and Arthur Cooper aluminium worker
to Alfred Herbert Smith club steward
to Alfred James Richards retired costing clerk and Celia Richards spinster
to Alfred James Richards retired costing clerk and Celia Richards spinster
to Alice Bailey widow and Phyllis Dorothy Shenton (wife of Reginald Percy Shenton)
to Alice Bailey widow and Phyllis Dorothy Shenton (wife of Reginald Percy Shenton)
to Alice Bailey widow and Phyllis Dorothy Shenton (wife of Reginald Percy Shenton)
to Alice Berry spinster
to Alice Bunn widow
to Alice Edith Wall widow
to Alice Footman (wife of Thomas Williams Footman)
to Alice Footman (wife of Thomas Williams Footman)
to Alice Footman widow
to Alice Harris widow and John Archer Hall builder
to Alice Harris widow and John Archer Hall builder
to Alice Higgins (wife of Ernest Sidney Victor Higgins)
to Alice Higgins (wife of Ernest Sidney Victor Higgins)
to Alice Maria Maud Round widow
to Alice Maud Banks widow and Arthur Leslie Banks painter and decorator
to Alice Maud Banks widow and Arthur Leslie Banks painter and decorator
to Alice Olive Williams widow
to Alice Selina Shuker (wife of James Shuker)
to Alice Selina Shuker (wife of James Shuker)
to Alice Thornhill widow
to Allen Rooke Grice commercial traveller and Bernard Rooke Grice printer
to Allen Rooke Grice commercial traveller and Bernard Rooke Grice printer
to Alys Rita Cooper widow
to Amy Jane Beale widow
to Amy Lee (wife of Harry Lee)
to Amy Lee (wife of Harry Lee)
to Amy Picken widow
to Ann Frisby widow
to Ann Maria Billingsley widow
to Ann Worrall widow and Alfred Joseph Worrall brewery clerk
to Ann Worrall widow and Alfred Joseph Worrall brewery clerk
to Annie Ingram widow
to Annie Jewell widow
to Annie Kathleen Richards widow
to Annie Louisa Agger widow and Florence May Dodd (wife of Leonard Dodd)
to Annie Louisa Agger widow and Florence May Dodd (wife of Leonard Dodd)
to Annie Louisa Agger widow and Florence May Dodd (wife of Leonard Dodd)
to Annie Price widow
to Annie Priest widow
to Arthur Albert Millichip solicitor and Alice Evans widow
to Arthur Albert Millichip solicitor and Alice Evans widow
to Arthur Albert Millichip solicitor and John William Russell solicitors clerk
to Arthur Albert Millichip solicitor and John William Russell solicitors clerk
to Arthur Arter retired solicitors clerk and Albert Howman retired timekeeper
to Arthur Arter retired solicitors clerk and Albert Howman retired timekeeper
to Arthur Arter solicitors clerk and Annie Woodhall (wife of Timothy Woodhall)
to Arthur Arter solicitors clerk and Annie Woodhall (wife of Timothy Woodhall)
to Arthur Arter solicitors clerk and Annie Woodhall (wife of Timothy Woodhall)
to Arthur Beardsmore clerk to education authority and Howard Beardsmore revenue officer to water works company
to Arthur Beardsmore clerk to education authority and Howard Beardsmore revenue officer to water works company
to Arthur Charles Gould wages clerk
to Arthur Edwin Bridgwater carpenter and Rose Hadley (wife of William Hadley)
to Arthur Edwin Bridgwater carpenter and Rose Hadley (wife of William Hadley)
to Arthur Edwin Bridgwater carpenter and Rose Hadley (wife of William Hadley)
to Arthur Rennie Hughes railway goods agent and Maurice Hughes Sherwell captain HM army
to Arthur Rennie Hughes railway goods agent and Maurice Hughes Sherwell captain HM army
to Arthur Smith insurance agent
to Arthur Wharton chief clerk to Archibald Kendrick and Company and Harriet Rosalie Wharton spinster
to Arthur Wharton chief clerk to Archibald Kendrick and Company and Harriet Rosalie Wharton spinster
to Arthur Wharton chief clerk to Archibald Kendrick and Company and Harriet Rosalie Wharton spinster
to Arthur Whitehouse baker
to Barbara Jean Windram widow
to Barbara Nellie Scholey widow
to Basil Aubrey Siddons departmental manager
to Bella Orr widow
to Benjamin Bennett departmental manager and Elizabeth Bennett spinster
to Benjamin Bennett departmental manager and Elizabeth Bennett spinster
to Benjamin Hunt retired gas worker
to Bernard Arthur Wheatley auctioneer and Constance Maiy Edwards (wife of Lionel Edwards)
to Bernard Arthur Wheatley auctioneer and Constance Maiy Edwards (wife of Lionel Edwards)
to Bernard Arthur Wheatley auctioneer and Constance Maiy Edwards (wife of Lionel Edwards)
to Bernard Smith solicitor and Walter Henry Bayliss accountant
to Bernard Smith solicitor and Walter Henry Bayliss accountant
to Bernard Smith solicitor
to Bert George Smith wood pattern maker
to Bertram Holden Pell commercial traveller and Charles Arnold accountant
to Bertram Holden Pell commercial traveller and Charles Arnold accountant
to Betsy Allen Cooper widow
to Caroline Louisa Crump widow
to Catherine Kirkpatrick widow
to Cecil Harris chief clerk in steel rolling mills
to Cecil Harris chief clerk steel rolling mills
to Charles Arnold certified accountant
to Charles Henry Parish works engineer and Herbert Parish works manager
to Charles Henry Parish works engineer and Herbert Parish works manager
to Charles William Bailey moulder and Walter John Partridge warehouseman
to Charles William Bailey moulder and Walter John Partridge warehouseman
to Charlotte Baggott widow Effect ?356 2s lid
to Charlotte Mabel Liversidge widow
to Charlotte Turley (wife of Abraham Turley)
to Charlotte Turley (wife of Abraham Turley)
to Christiana Phair widow and Norah Cherrington (wife of Gilbert Edward Cherrington)
to Christiana Phair widow and Norah Cherrington (wife of Gilbert Edward Cherrington)
to Christiana Phair widow and Norah Cherrington (wife of Gilbert Edward Cherrington)
to Christine Lord widow
to Clara Annie Beswick (wife of Frederick Beswick)
to Clara Annie Beswick (wife of Frederick Beswick)
to Clara Edwards and Dora Saunders spinsters
to Clara Edwards and Dora Saunders spinsters
to Clara Enzy Brown widow
to Clara Holden (wife of Joseph Holden)
to Clara Holden (wife of Joseph Holden)
to Clara Jessie Withers (wife of John Withers)
to Clara Jessie Withers (wife of John Withers)
to Clara Louisa Spreckley spinster
to Clara Marsh widow and Winifred Letitia Marsh spinster
to Clara Marsh widow and Winifred Letitia Marsh spinster
to Claude Augustus Phillips engineers costs clerk and Alicia Muriel Willis (wife of Benjamin Willis)
to Claude Augustus Phillips engineers costs clerk and Alicia Muriel Willis (wife of Benjamin Willis)
to Claude Augustus Phillips engineers costs clerk and Alicia Muriel Willis (wife of Benjamin Willis)
to Constance Murid Lofthouse spinster
to Cornelius Bonell technical representative and James Sidney Bonell hairdresser
to Cornelius Bonell technical representative and James Sidney Bonell hairdresser
to Cyril Bradshaw chartered accountant Tom Schofield Gibson sales manager and Charlotte Gibson spinster
to Cyril Bradshaw chartered accountant Tom Schofield Gibson sales manager and Charlotte Gibson spinster
to Cyril Bradshaw chartered accountant Tom Schofield Gibson sales manager and Charlotte Gibson spinster
to Cyril Harper bread deliverer
to Daisy Blackwell widow and Leonard Hedley Adcock solicitor
to Daisy Blackwell widow and Leonard Hedley Adcock solicitor
to Daisy Lennox widow
to David Davies house painter
to Delilah Gertrude Matthews widow
to Dessie Osborne widow
to Dora Jackson (wife of Arthur Herbert Jackson) and Bertie Pool metallurgical chemist
to Dora Jackson (wife of Arthur Herbert Jackson) and Bertie Pool metallurgical chemist
to Dora Jackson (wife of Arthur Herbert Jackson) and Bertie Pool metallurgical chemist
to Doris Clive widow
to Dorothy Muriel Brain (wife of Albert Henry Brain) and Lyon Clark solicitor
to Dorothy Muriel Brain (wife of Albert Henry Brain) and Lyon Clark solicitor
to Dorothy Muriel Brain (wife of Albert Henry Brain) and Lyon Clark solicitor
to Edith Annie Webb widow Leonard Sidney Webb funeral director and Frederick Ward assistant funeral director
to Edith Annie Webb widow Leonard Sidney Webb funeral director and Frederick Ward assistant funeral director
to Edith Annie Webb widow Leonard Sidney Webb funeral director and Frederick Ward assistant funeral director
to Edith Emily Gibson widow
to Edith Hannah Thacker spinster
to Edith Isabel Edwards (wife of Frank Edwards) and Doris Eileen Parker (wife of Ambrose Parker)
to Edith Isabel Edwards (wife of Frank Edwards) and Doris Eileen Parker (wife of Ambrose Parker)
to Edith Isabel Edwards (wife of Frank Edwards) and Doris Eileen Parker (wife of Ambrose Parker)
to Edith Isabel Edwards (wife of Frank Edwards) and Doris Eileen Parker (wife of Ambrose Parker)
to Edith Mary Walker widow
to Edith Maud Bowen widow
to Edith Maud Hobday widow
to Edith May Wells (wife of George Wells) and Rose Victoria Collier widow
to Edith May Wells (wife of George Wells) and Rose Victoria Collier widow
to Edith May Wells (wife of George Wells) and Rose Victoria Collier widow
to Edith Woodhall spinster
to Edna May Sandall widow
to Edna Robson spinster
to Edward Bailey fitter
to Edward Bradley retired commercial clerk and Myrah Ann Heaven (wife of Albert Edmund Heaven)
to Edward Bradley retired commercial clerk and Myrah Ann Heaven (wife of Albert Edmund Heaven)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Edward Bradley retired commercial clerk and Myrah Ann Heaven (wife of Albert Edmund Heaven)
to Edward Corner squadron-leader RAF
to Edward Harvey Hickman police-sergeant
to Edwin Frederick Bennett school teacher
to Edwin Heath commercial traveller
to Edwin Povey spring maker and Thomas Masters ironfounder
to Edwin Povey spring maker and Thomas Masters ironfounder
to Effie Hargreaves spinster and Leonard Hedley Adcock solicitor
to Effie Hargreaves spinster and Leonard Hedley Adcock solicitor
to Eleanor Louise Thomas widow
to Eliza Ann Sadler widow
to Eliza Ann Woodhall widow
to Eliza Floyd (wife of James Floyd)
to Eliza Floyd (wife of James Floyd)
to Eliza Gibbs widow
to Eliza Habberley (wife of Isaac Habberley)
to Eliza Habberley (wife of Isaac Habberley)
to Eliza Harris widow
to Eliza Jane Barratt widow
to Eliza Jane Lees (wife of Frederick Lees)
to Eliza Jane Lees (wife of Frederick Lees)
to Eliza Jesson (wife of Walter Jesson)
to Eliza Jesson (wife of Walter Jesson)
to Eliza Reeves widow
to Eliza Smith widow
to Eliza Walton Parry widow
to Elizabeth Alice Clarke widow
to Elizabeth Ann Lane widow
to Elizabeth Beech widow and John William Perks company director
to Elizabeth Beech widow and John William Perks company director
to Elizabeth Brookes spinster and Clara Dixon (wife of John Richards Dixon)
to Elizabeth Brookes spinster and Clara Dixon (wife of John Richards Dixon)
to Elizabeth Brookes spinster and Clara Dixon (wife of John Richards Dixon)
to Elizabeth Butler (wife of Edward Butler) and Elizabeth Worley widow
to Elizabeth Butler (wife of Edward Butler) and Elizabeth Worley widow
to Elizabeth Butler (wife of Edward Butler) and Elizabeth Worley widow
to Elizabeth Carr widow
to Elizabeth Cooper widow
to Elizabeth Elwell widow
to Elizabeth Frances Beesley Griffiths widow
to Elizabeth Guest widow and Marjorie Richards (wife of Charles Raymond Richards)
to Elizabeth Guest widow and Marjorie Richards (wife of Charles Raymond Richards)
to Elizabeth Guest widow and Marjorie Richards (wife of Charles Raymond Richards)
to Elizabeth Lane widow
to Elizabeth Newey widow
to Elizabeth Oakley widow
to Elizabeth Shemmans widow
to Elizabeth Stiles widow
to Ellen Annie Jones widow
to Ellen Duffield spinster Harry Hall wheelwright and Harry Roscoe Laban solicitors clerk
to Ellen Duffield spinster Harry Hall wheelwright and Harry Roscoe Laban solicitors clerk
to Ellen Duffield spinster Harry Hall wheelwright and Harry Roscoe Laban solicitors clerk
to Ellen Elizabeth Hampton widow
to Ellen Firkin spinster
to Ellen Walters widow
to Elsie Gwinnett spinster
to Elsie Maud Heath widow
to Elsie May Williams (wife of Thomas Attwood Williams)
to Elsie May Williams (wife of Thomas Attwood Williams)
to Elsie May Williams (wife of Thomas Attwood Williams)
to Elsie May Williams (wife of Thomas Attwood Williams)
to Elsie Reynolds widow
to Elsie Scotthom Worsey widow Frank Alien Worsey chief clerk and Denis Gordon Ault bank official
to Elsie Scotthom Worsey widow Frank Alien Worsey chief clerk and Denis Gordon Ault bank official
to Elsie Scotthom Worsey widow Frank Alien Worsey chief clerk and Denis Gordon Ault bank official
to Emanuel Meeke general dealer
to Emily Collins widow
to Emily Gertrude Collett widow
to Emily Howell (wife of George Howell)
to Emily Howell (wife of George Howell)
to Emily Mary Wilks widow and Charles Henry Wilks retired railway clerk
to Emily Mary Wilks widow and Charles Henry Wilks retired railway clerk
to Emily Mason (wife of Arthur Thomas Mason)
to Emily Mason (wife of Arthur Thomas Mason)
to Emily Maud Miles (wife of William Thomas Miles)
to Emily Maud Miles (wife of William Thomas Miles)
to Emily Withington widow
to Emma Brettell widow and Harry Macduff Brettell dental surgeon
to Emma Brettell widow and Harry Macduff Brettell dental surgeon
to Emma Hardie Green widow
to Emma Jane Harrison widow
to Emma Louisa Jarvis widow
to Emma Stokes widow
to Emma Willis widow
to Ernest Alfred Talbot solicitor and William Leonard Barrows chartered accountant
to Ernest Alfred Talbot solicitor and William Leonard Barrows chartered accountant
to Ernest Henry Payton grocer and William Harold Gibbs clothiers manager
to Ernest Henry Payton grocer and William Harold Gibbs clothiers manager
to Ernest Hollyoak Mantell retired surveyor and Frederick William Stamps retired company director
to Ernest Hollyoak Mantell retired surveyor and Frederick William Stamps retired company director
to Ernest Horace Symonds jeweller
to Ernest Reeves Freeman saddler and harness maker and Ann Elizabeth Freeman spinster
to Ernest Reeves Freeman saddler and harness maker and Ann Elizabeth Freeman spinster
to Ernest Ward cashier
to Ernest William Bratt architect and Kate Mary Bratt (wife of the said Ernest William Bratt)
to Ernest William Bratt architect and Kate Mary Bratt (wife of the said Ernest William Bratt)
to Ernest William Bratt architect and Kate Mary Bratt (wife of the said Ernest William Bratt)
to Esther Poulton (wife of James Poulton)
to Esther Poulton (wife of James Poulton)
to Ethel Carpenter (wife of Arthur Carpenter) and Hilda Bird spinster
to Ethel Carpenter (wife of Arthur Carpenter) and Hilda Bird spinster
to Ethel Carpenter (wife of Arthur Carpenter) and Hilda Bird spinster
to Ethel Grice widow
to Eva Winifred-Prince widow and Wilfred Woodward solicitors managing clerk
to Eva Winifred-Prince widow and Wilfred Woodward solicitors managing clerk
to Evelyn Martha Williams widow
to Evelyn May Billingham widow
to Fannie Deeley widow
to Fanny Grice widow
to Fanny Smith (wife of Edgar Smith)
to Fanny Smith (wife of Edgar Smith)
to Flora Kathleen Reeves (wife of James Reeves)
to Flora Kathleen Reeves (wife of James Reeves)
to Florence Ada Jones (wife of William Jones)
to Florence Ada Jones (wife of William Jones)
to Florence Agnes Rogers (wife of William Rogers) and the said William Rogers gas meter inspector
to Florence Agnes Rogers (wife of William Rogers) and the said William Rogers gas meter inspector
to Florence Agnes Rogers (wife of William Rogers) and the said William Rogers gas meter inspector
to Florence Carter (wife of Samuel Carter)
to Florence Carter (wife of Samuel Carter)
to Florence Collins widow
to Florence Cornfield (wife oi Bert Cornfield)
to Florence Cornfield (wife oi Bert Cornfield)
to Florence Edith Barton spinster
to Florence Elizabeth Jones spinster
to Florence Elizabeth Porter widow
to Florence Ethel Sedgley (wife of Frederick William Sedgley)
to Florence Ethel Sedgley (wife of Frederick William Sedgley)
to Florence Evelyn Stokes widow
to Florence Gardner widow and Henry Herbert Gardner chief technician
to Florence Gardner widow and Henry Herbert Gardner chief technician
to Florence Gertrude Whitehouse widow and George Ernest Whitehouse works manager
to Florence Gertrude Whitehouse widow and George Ernest Whitehouse works manager
to Florence Jane Boddison widow
to Florence Jane Washington spinster and Sydney Walter Smith solicitor
to Florence Jane Washington spinster and Sydney Walter Smith solicitor
to Florence Lavinia Nock (wife of Samuel Ernest Nock)
to Florence Lavinia Nock (wife of Samuel Ernest Nock)
to Florence May Jenkins (wife of Thomas Arthur Jenkins)
to Florence May Jenkins (wife of Thomas Arthur Jenkins)
to Florence Newell spinster
to Florence Wilma Ford spinster
to Florrie Clark spinster and Bernard Coley painter and decorator
to Florrie Clark spinster and Bernard Coley painter and decorator
to Florrie Smith (wife of John Thomas Smith)
to Florrie Smith (wife of John Thomas Smith)
to Francis Robert Young advocate
to Frank Barton motor driver and Walter Douglas Clark solicitor
to Frank Barton motor driver and Walter Douglas Clark solicitor
to Frank Howard Smith template maker
to Frank Watkiss Adie civil engineer Dorothy Thurstans Bunn (wife of Herbert Percy Bunn) and Marion Kelsall Edghill (wife of Howard William Edghill)
to Frank Watkiss Adie civil engineer Dorothy Thurstans Bunn (wife of Herbert Percy Bunn) and Marion Kelsall Edghill (wife of Howard William Edghill)
to Frank Watkiss Adie civil engineer Dorothy Thurstans Bunn (wife of Herbert Percy Bunn) and Marion Kelsall Edghill (wife of Howard William Edghill)
to Frank Watkiss Adie civil engineer Dorothy Thurstans Bunn (wife of Herbert Percy Bunn) and Marion Kelsall Edghill (wife of Howard William Edghill)
to Frank Watkiss Adie civil engineer Dorothy Thurstans Bunn (wife of Herbert Percy Bunn) and Marion Kelsall Edghill (wife of Howard William Edghill)
to Fred Tench Goodman solicitor
to Fred Ward police-constable
to Freda Mary Hadlington (wife of Alfred Henry Hadlington) and the said Alfred Henry Hadlington garage proprietor
to Freda Mary Hadlington (wife of Alfred Henry Hadlington) and the said Alfred Henry Hadlington garage proprietor
to Freda Mary Hadlington (wife of Alfred Henry Hadlington) and the said Alfred Henry Hadlington garage proprietor
to Frederic William Thomas Hartland retired ironfounder and Edmund Collumbell Blades manufacturer
to Frederic William Thomas Hartland retired ironfounder and Edmund Collumbell Blades manufacturer
to Frederick Adams letter carrier
to Frederick Adams retired postman
to Frederick Stephens tube works labourer
to Frederick Wallace Newey company director and William Arthur Newey insurance inspector
to Frederick Wallace Newey company director and William Arthur Newey insurance inspector
to Frederick William Phillips estate agent and Constance Harriet Harries (wife of Tom Howell Harries)
to Frederick William Phillips estate agent and Constance Harriet Harries (wife of Tom Howell Harries)
to Frederick William Phillips estate agent and Constance Harriet Harries (wife of Tom Howell Harries)
to Geoffrey Raymond Cooksey scientific instrument manufacturer
to George Douglas Smith valuer Winifred MacDermott married woman and Hugh Langley Scarf engineer
to George Douglas Smith valuer Winifred MacDermott married woman and Hugh Langley Scarf engineer
to George Douglas Smith valuer Winifred MacDermott married woman and Hugh Langley Scarf engineer
to George Edward Harris civil servant
to George Frederick White corporation clerk
to George Henry Bowater omnibus conductor
to George Henry Goodyear engineeer
to George Holding polisher
to George James Legg baker and confectioner
to George Spencer glazier and James Spencer turner
to George Spencer glazier and James Spencer turner
to George William Stanley Dixon steel construction erector
to George Wilson railway engine driver
to Georgeana Elizabeth Beasant widow and Gallee May Austin (wife of George Lloyd Austin)
to Georgeana Elizabeth Beasant widow and Gallee May Austin (wife of George Lloyd Austin)
to Georgeana Elizabeth Beasant widow and Gallee May Austin (wife of George Lloyd Austin)
to Gertrude Adams Tanner widow and Raymond Jones spring maker
to Gertrude Adams Tanner widow and Raymond Jones spring maker
to Gertrude Ford widow
to Gertrude Helena Kendrick widow
to Gertrude Mary Fessey (wife of George Arthur Fessey) and Jack Fessey departmental manager
to Gertrude Mary Fessey (wife of George Arthur Fessey) and Jack Fessey departmental manager
to Gertrude Mary Fessey (wife of George Arthur Fessey) and Jack Fessey departmental manager
to Gladys Barratt (wife of William Ernest Barratt)
to Gladys Barratt (wife of William Ernest Barratt)
to Gladys Beatrice Millard spinster
to Gladys May Dawson (wife of Frank Dawson) and Harold Richards press operator
to Gladys May Dawson (wife of Frank Dawson) and Harold Richards press operator
to Gladys May Dawson (wife of Frank Dawson) and Harold Richards press operator
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Gladys May Dixon (wife of John Dixon)
to Gladys May Dixon (wife of John Dixon)
to Gladys Price widow
to Gladys Victoria Foster (wife of Charles Thomas Hubert Cyril Foster) and Beatrice Amelia Evans widow
to Gladys Victoria Foster (wife of Charles Thomas Hubert Cyril Foster) and Beatrice Amelia Evans widow
to Gladys Victoria Foster (wife of Charles Thomas Hubert Cyril Foster) and Beatrice Amelia Evans widow
to Gordon Atfield electrical engineer and Hetty Millicent Langford (wife of Hubert Noel Langford)
to Gordon Atfield electrical engineer and Hetty Millicent Langford (wife of Hubert Noel Langford)
to Gordon Atfield electrical engineer and Hetty Millicent Langford (wife of Hubert Noel Langford)
to Gwendoline Mills widow
to Hannah Brown widow
to Hannah Hannan widow
to Hannah Land widow
to Hannah Morris widow
to Hannah Plant widow
to Hannah Tyler spinster and Kenneth Scott Salisbury cabinet maker
to Hannah Tyler spinster and Kenneth Scott Salisbury cabinet maker
to Harold Arnolcl corn and seed shop manager and Charles Arnold certified accountant
to Harold Arnolcl corn and seed shop manager and Charles Arnold certified accountant
to Harold Cashmore tyre builder
to Harold Edmund Howie local government officer and Wilfred Sadler company director
to Harold Edmund Howie local government officer and Wilfred Sadler company director
to Harold Hawkins civil servant
to Harold Holland works chemist and Dorothy Holland spinster
to Harold Holland works chemist and Dorothy Holland spinster
to Harold James Wiggin civil servant
to Harold Paxford chauffeur and Annie Paxford (wife of the said Harold Paxford)
to Harold Paxford chauffeur and Annie Paxford (wife of the said Harold Paxford)
to Harold Paxford chauffeur and Annie Paxford (wife of the said Harold Paxford)
to Harold Victor Cooper departmental manager
to Harold' Victor Cooper departmental manager
to Harriet Simpson widow
to Harriet Webster widow George John Smith Webster cabinet maker and Jennie Carrie Mallin (wife of John William Mallin)
to Harriet Webster widow George John Smith Webster cabinet maker and Jennie Carrie Mallin (wife of John William Mallin)
to Harriet Webster widow George John Smith Webster cabinet maker and Jennie Carrie Mallin (wife of John William Mallin)
to Harriet Webster widow George John Smith Webster cabinet maker and Jennie Carrie Mallin (wife of John William Mallin)
to Harriett Kate Wills widow
to Harriett Yates widow
to Harry Bennett tool room superintendent and Alice Elizabeth Mary Trubshaw (wife of Bertram Trubshaw)
to Harry Bennett tool room superintendent and Alice Elizabeth Mary Trubshaw (wife of Bertram Trubshaw)
to Harry Bennett tool room superintendent and Alice Elizabeth Mary Trubshaw (wife of Bertram Trubshaw)
to Harry Clement viewer
to Harry Cooper motor spring maker and Sarah Beach widow
to Harry Cooper motor spring maker and Sarah Beach widow
to Harry Lord guillotine operator and Arthur Lord aeroplane dismantles
to Harry Lord guillotine operator and Arthur Lord aeroplane dismantles
to Harry Newman packer and Arthur Arter solicitors clerk
to Harry Newman packer and Arthur Arter solicitors clerk
to Harry Procter insurance broker
to Harry Theodore Garratt commercial clerk
to Harry Thomas Stedman civil servant
to Harry Wallett retired newsagent
to Henry Day greengrocer and Raymond Day commercial traveller
to Henry Day greengrocer and Raymond Day commercial traveller
to Herbert Gallard Hipkins retired manufacturer
to Herbert Hughes tool fitter
to Hilda Dorothy Chatham spinster
to Hilda Gladys Davies widow-
to Hilda Mary Wilks widow and Arthur Albert Millichip solicitor
to Hilda Mary Wilks widow and Arthur Albert Millichip solicitor
to Hilda May Poulton widow
to Hilda Winifred Overfield (wife of Harold Vincent Overfield)
to Hilda Winifred Overfield (wife of Harold Vincent Overfield)
to Horace Stanton foreman grinder
to Horace William Cole insurance agent
to Hugh Bowater Millichip sports outfitter -
to Hugh George Hughes company director
to Iris Hilda May Adams (wife of William Edward Adams) and Cyril Webb machine tool fitter
to Iris Hilda May Adams (wife of William Edward Adams) and Cyril Webb machine tool fitter
to Iris Hilda May Adams (wife of William Edward Adams) and Cyril Webb machine tool fitter
to Isaac Lucock navvy
to Isabella Bernice Wale (wife of James Stanley Wale) and Edna Sarah Stanley spinster
to Isabella Bernice Wale (wife of James Stanley Wale) and Edna Sarah Stanley spinster
to Isabella Bernice Wale (wife of James Stanley Wale) and Edna Sarah Stanley spinster
to Isabella Mackenzie widow
to Isabella Wood widow
to Ivy Beasley (wife of Edwin Beasley) Dennis Woodhall whitesmith and Mary Turton widow
to Ivy Beasley (wife of Edwin Beasley) Dennis Woodhall whitesmith and Mary Turton widow
to Ivy Beasley (wife of Edwin Beasley) Dennis Woodhall whitesmith and Mary Turton widow
to Ivy Beasley (wife of Edwin Beasley) Dennis Woodhall whitesmith and Mary Turton widow
to Ivy Kathleen Wallbank spinster
to Ivy Muriel Rees widow
to James Albert Davis gas fittings superintendent and Ernest Cox departmental works manager
to James Albert Davis gas fittings superintendent and Ernest Cox departmental works manager
to James Brookes fitter and Alfred Brookes research chemist
to James Brookes fitter and Alfred Brookes research chemist
to James Day works foreman and Lettie Clark (wife of Thomas Herbert Clark)
to James Day works foreman and Lettie Clark (wife of Thomas Herbert Clark)
to James Day works foreman and Lettie Clark (wife of Thomas Herbert Clark)
to James Downing gas technical assistant and Samuel Downing architect
to James Downing gas technical assistant and Samuel Downing architect
to James Duff ell refiner and Samuel Duffell engineer
to James Duff ell refiner and Samuel Duffell engineer
to James Langman of no occupation
to James Moore licensee and Bert Moore engineer
to James Moore licensee and Bert Moore engineer
to James Price retired police-officer
to James Thompson machine tool fitter
to James Whitehouse moulder
to James Willis gas worker
to Jamies Duffell refiner and Arthur Halton assistant manager
to Jamies Duffell refiner and Arthur Halton assistant manager
to Jane Elizabeth Roberts widow
to Jane Ethel Griffiths and Lucy Mary Griffiths spinsters
to Jane Ethel Griffiths and Lucy Mary Griffiths spinsters
to Jane Kendrick widow
to Jennie Carrie Mallin (wife of John Mallin) and George John Smith Webster cabinet maker
to Jennie Carrie Mallin (wife of John Mallin) and George John Smith Webster cabinet maker
to Jennie Carrie Mallin (wife of John Mallin) and George John Smith Webster cabinet maker
to John Albert Wilkes citr transport clerk
to John Alfred Jones Dudley wages clerk
to John Dawson Joesbury postal overseer
to John Edward Loveridge railway shunter
to John Ellis Dowd civil servant and Margaret Dowd spinster
to John Ellis Dowd civil servant and Margaret Dowd spinster
to John Farmer retired draper and Ernest Edward Brown solicitor
to John Farmer retired draper and Ernest Edward Brown solicitor
to John George Williams foreman joiner and Winifred Alice Williams spinster
to John George Williams foreman joiner and Winifred Alice Williams spinster
to John Gilbert printer and Alfred Archibald Hyde commercial clerk
to John Gilbert printer and Alfred Archibald Hyde commercial clerk
to John Hartshorne ironmoulder
to John Henry Bates retired publican and Dennis Leslie Bates printers engineer
to John Henry Bates retired publican and Dennis Leslie Bates printers engineer
to John Howard Baynham Bradbury manufacturers representative and George Theodore William Grainger commercial clerk
to John Howard Baynham Bradbury manufacturers representative and George Theodore William Grainger commercial clerk
to John Thomas Wheatley and Arthur Wheatley butchers
to John Thomas Wheatley and Arthur Wheatley butchers
to John Thomas White compan' director
to John Walter Jukes grocer and Arthur Albert Millichip solicitor
to John Walter Jukes grocer and Arthur Albert Millichip solicitor
to John William Russell solicitors managing clerk
to Joseph Grice grinder
to Joseph Bennett railway shunter
to Joseph Herbert Grinnell mercantile clerk
to Joseph Sherwood brickbumer
to Joseph Thomas Taylor grocer and provision merchant
to Kate Adelaide Holden widow
to Kate Edwards widow
to Kate Webster wicjow Kathleen Mabel Fillmore (wife of Cecil Ernest Millard Fillmore) Ursula Joan Baverstock (wife of Henry Bosville Baverstock) and Walter Douglas Clark solicitor
to Kate Webster wicjow Kathleen Mabel Fillmore (wife of Cecil Ernest Millard Fillmore) Ursula Joan Baverstock (wife of Henry Bosville Baverstock) and Walter Douglas Clark solicitor
to Kate Webster wicjow Kathleen Mabel Fillmore (wife of Cecil Ernest Millard Fillmore) Ursula Joan Baverstock (wife of Henry Bosville Baverstock) and Walter Douglas Clark solicitor
to Kate Webster wicjow Kathleen Mabel Fillmore (wife of Cecil Ernest Millard Fillmore) Ursula Joan Baverstock (wife of Henry Bosville Baverstock) and Walter Douglas Clark solicitor
to Kate Webster wicjow Kathleen Mabel Fillmore (wife of Cecil Ernest Millard Fillmore) Ursula Joan Baverstock (wife of Henry Bosville Baverstock) and Walter Douglas Clark solicitor
to Kate Webster wicjow Kathleen Mabel Fillmore (wife of Cecil Ernest Millard Fillmore) Ursula Joan Baverstock (wife of Henry Bosville Baverstock) and Walter Douglas Clark solicitor
to Kenneth Edmund Shenton directors secretary
to Kenneth Scott Salisbury building contractor and Hannah Tvler spinster
to Kenneth Scott Salisbury building contractor and Hannah Tvler spinster
to Laura Wearing widow
to Leonard Hedley Adcock solicitor
to Leonard Hedley Adcock solicitor
to Leonard Hedley Adcock solicitor
to Leonard Peters steel tube annealer and Edna May Knight (wife of Reginald Isaac Knight)
to Leonard Peters steel tube annealer and Edna May Knight (wife of Reginald Isaac Knight)
to Leonard Peters steel tube annealer and Edna May Knight (wife of Reginald Isaac Knight)
to Leonora Minnie Grice widow
to Leslie Cooksey sheet metal worker
to Leslie Frederick Edwards of no occupation
to Lilian Bertha Johnson widow
to Lilian Elsie Thompson spinster
to Lilian Ethel Westbury widow
to Lilian Walker widow
to Lily Hampson widow
to Lily Lindon widow
to Lily Lush widow
to Lily Merchant widow
to Lily Richards widow
to Lily Teale (wife of William Teale) and Lindsey Frank Bassett solicitors clerk
to Lily Teale (wife of William Teale) and Lindsey Frank Bassett solicitors clerk
to Lily Teale (wife of William Teale) and Lindsey Frank Bassett solicitors clerk
to Lily Thompson widow
to Lily Williams widow
to Lois Worrall widow
to Louis George Shelley transport driver
to Louisa Bailey widow
to Louisa Boulton widow
to Louisa Esther Hughes widow
to Louisa West King widow
to Louisa Wilson widow
to Louise Smith widow
to Lucy Eleanor Bedworth widow
to Lucy Steeples widow and Hilda Lomax Ransom (wife of Arthur Leslie Ransom)
to Lucy Steeples widow and Hilda Lomax Ransom (wife of Arthur Leslie Ransom)
to Lucy Steeples widow and Hilda Lomax Ransom (wife of Arthur Leslie Ransom)
to Lyon Clark and Alan David Clark solicitors
to Lyon Clark and Alan David Clark solicitors
to Lyon Hurst Timmins dentist and Leonard Hedley Adcock solicitor
to Lyon Hurst Timmins dentist and Leonard Hedley Adcock solicitor
to Mabel Eleanor Brown (wife of Ritchie James Brown) and Violet Johnson spinster
to Mabel Eleanor Brown (wife of Ritchie James Brown) and Violet Johnson spinster
to Mabel Eleanor Brown (wife of Ritchie James Brown) and Violet Johnson spinster
to Mabel Gazey (wife of Ernest Walter Gazey) and Agnes Woodward (wife of William Woodward)
to Mabel Gazey (wife of Ernest Walter Gazey) and Agnes Woodward (wife of William Woodward)
to Mabel Gazey (wife of Ernest Walter Gazey) and Agnes Woodward (wife of William Woodward)
to Mabel Gazey (wife of Ernest Walter Gazey) and Agnes Woodward (wife of William Woodward)
to Mabel Gordon widow
to Mabel Lambert (wife of John Frederick Lambert) and William Johnson mechanic
to Mabel Lambert (wife of John Frederick Lambert) and William Johnson mechanic
to Mabel Lambert (wife of John Frederick Lambert) and William Johnson mechanic
to Mabel Lilian Gilbert (wife of John Edward Gilbert)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Mabel Lilian Gilbert (wife of John Edward Gilbert)
to Mabel Smith widow
to Maggie May Standley widow
to Marcellia Emma Caroline Booth widow
to Margaret Blackham widow
to Margaret Elizabeth Llewellyn widow
to Maria Maud Hassall widow
to Marion Checketts (wife of Frank Percy Checketts)
to Marion Checketts (wife of Frank Percy Checketts)
to Marion Rebecca Brand widow
to Marjorie Baraclough spinster
to Marjorie Grant widow
to Martha Grice widow
to Martha Sophia Wilson spinster
to Mary Agnes Smith widow
to Mary Ann Asson widow and Elsie Irene Asson spinster
to Mary Ann Asson widow and Elsie Irene Asson spinster
to Mary Ann Camamile spinster
to Mary Ann Norton (wife of Fred Norton)
to Mary Ann Norton (wife of Fred Norton)
to Mary Ann Whitmore widow
to Mary Elizabeth Spencer widow
to Mary Elizabeth Worsey widow
to Mary Ellen Davies widow
to Mary Hilda Smith widow
to Mary Isabel Dyer (wife of Jesse Arthur Ivor Dyer) Arthur Samuel Loach schoolmaster and the said Jesse Arthur Ivor Dyer assistant schoolmaster
to Mary Isabel Dyer (wife of Jesse Arthur Ivor Dyer) Arthur Samuel Loach schoolmaster and the said Jesse Arthur Ivor Dyer assistant schoolmaster
to Mary Isabel Dyer (wife of Jesse Arthur Ivor Dyer) Arthur Samuel Loach schoolmaster and the said Jesse Arthur Ivor Dyer assistant schoolmaster
to Mary Isabel Dyer (wife of Jesse Arthur Ivor Dyer) Arthur Samuel Loach schoolmaster and the said Jesse Arthur Ivor Dyer assistant schoolmaster
to Mary Isabel Hayward widow and Cyril Hayward process planning clerk
to Mary Isabel Hayward widow and Cyril Hayward process planning clerk
to Mary Jane Bellingham widow
to Mary Jane Darby spinster-
to Mary Jane Harker (wife of Percy Harker)
to Mary Jane Harker (wife of Percy Harker)
to Mary Jane Hobday widow
to Mary Jane Lily Hall widow
to Mary Jones (wife of Frederick Herbert Jones) and Alfred Thornhill tube worker
to Mary Jones (wife of Frederick Herbert Jones) and Alfred Thornhill tube worker
to Mary Jones (wife of Frederick Herbert Jones) and Alfred Thornhill tube worker
to Mary Kendrick widow
to Mary Louisa Mason (wife of Henry Mason)
to Mary Louisa Mason (wife of Henry Mason)
to Mary Prince widow
to Mary Roberts widow
to Mary Veale widow and Cyril Thomas Veale commercial clerk
to Mary Veale widow and Cyril Thomas Veale commercial clerk
to Mary Winifred Newby spinster
to Matthew Henry Curnow foundry superintendent and Elsie Richardeen Curnow (wife of the said Matthew Henry Cumow)
to Matthew Henry Curnow foundry superintendent and Elsie Richardeen Curnow (wife of the said Matthew Henry Cumow)
to Matthew Henry Curnow foundry superintendent and Elsie Richardeen Curnow (wife of the said Matthew Henry Cumow)
to Maud Mary Stanton widow
to Maud Patrick widow
to May Martha Dowd widow
to May Poulton widow
to Millicent Mason widow
to Nellie Pester (wife of Charles Henry Pester)
to Nellie Pester (wife of Charles Henry Pester)
to Nellie Rudd widow
to Nellie Walker (wife of George Vernon Walker)
to Nellie Walker (wife of George Vernon Walker)
to Nicholas Leo Withers munitions inspector and Maurice James Withers tobacconist
to Nicholas Leo Withers munitions inspector and Maurice James Withers tobacconist
to Noreen Jago (wife of Chip Jago) and John William Cooksey fitting makers striker
to Noreen Jago (wife of Chip Jago) and John William Cooksey fitting makers striker
to Noreen Jago (wife of Chip Jago) and John William Cooksey fitting makers striker
to Norman Eric Cooper metallurgist and Hilda Forrester Hadley (wife of Charles Edward Wassefi Hadley)
to Norman Eric Cooper metallurgist and Hilda Forrester Hadley (wife of Charles Edward Wassefi Hadley)
to Norman Eric Cooper metallurgist and Hilda Forrester Hadley (wife of Charles Edward Wassefi Hadley)
to Norman Frank Barnes Handley motor body fitter
to Norman Hackett tube manufacturer and Ernest Tonks sales representative
to Norman Hackett tube manufacturer and Ernest Tonks sales representative
to Norman Marrow schoolmaster
to Norman Stanley Guest county council official and Alan David Clark solicitor
to Norman Stanley Guest county council official and Alan David Clark solicitor
to Norman William Wakelam friendly society official and Sidney Martin springmaker
to Norman William Wakelam friendly society official and Sidney Martin springmaker
to Olga Mary Alice Soutter widow
to Olive Wills spinster
to Phoebe Scott widow and Ernest Edward Blanchard manufacturers clerk
to Phoebe Scott widow and Ernest Edward Blanchard manufacturers clerk
to Phoebe Sophia Kay (wife of Walter Kay)
to Phoebe Sophia Kay (wife of Walter Kay)
to Phoebe Wilde Ore spinster and Annie Elsie Grindrod (wife of John Frederick Grindrod)
to Phoebe Wilde Ore spinster and Annie Elsie Grindrod (wife of John Frederick Grindrod)
to Phoebe Wilde Ore spinster and Annie Elsie Grindrod (wife of John Frederick Grindrod)
to Phyllis Lissimore (wife of Frank Norman Lissimore) and William George Brookes tube inspector
to Phyllis Lissimore (wife of Frank Norman Lissimore) and William George Brookes tube inspector
to Phyllis Lissimore (wife of Frank Norman Lissimore) and William George Brookes tube inspector
to Ralph William Hinch-cliffe lamplighter
to Raymond Samuel Thomas Turner iron moulder
to Reginald Arthur Evans solicitors managing clerk
to Richard Biddulph schoolmaster and Major Harold Biddulph works manager
to Richard Biddulph schoolmaster and Major Harold Biddulph works manager
to Robert Edgar Evans millwright and Catherine Hall widow
to Robert Edgar Evans millwright and Catherine Hall widow
to Robert Henderson Purvis corporal HM army and Edith Victoria May Purvis widow
to Robert Henderson Purvis corporal HM army and Edith Victoria May Purvis widow
to Robert Jones engineer
to Ronald Davies second lieutenant HM army
to Rosannah Stokes (wife of James Stokes)
to Rosannah Stokes (wife of James Stokes)
to Rose Hannah Amelia Howell widow
to Rose Hannah Espley widow
to Ruth Deborah Bailey (wife of Leslie Eric Bailey)
to Ruth Deborah Bailey (wife of Leslie Eric Bailey)
to Ruth Turton widow
to Samuel Edgar Cole civil servant and Lilian Mary Cole (wife of the said Samuel Edgar Cole)
to Samuel Edgar Cole civil servant and Lilian Mary Cole (wife of the said Samuel Edgar Cole)
to Samuel Edgar Cole civil servant and Lilian Mary Cole (wife of the said Samuel Edgar Cole)
to Samuel Loach retired whitesmith
to Samuel Smith retired company secretary
to Sarah Ann Lord widow
to Sarah Blackham widow
to Sarah Helen Massey widow
to Sarah Jane Agger widow
to Sarah Jane Dangerfield (wife of Joseph Edward Dangerfield) and Martha Hassall widow
to Sarah Jane Dangerfield (wife of Joseph Edward Dangerfield) and Martha Hassall widow
to Sarah Jane Dangerfield (wife of Joseph Edward Dangerfield) and Martha Hassall widow
to Sarah Jane Smith widow and William Smith tool maker
to Sarah Jane Smith widow and William Smith tool maker
to Sarah Jane Whittingham widow
to Sarah Louisa Tranter'(Wife di James Enoch Tranter)
to Sarah Louisa Tranter'(Wife di James Enoch Tranter)
to Sarah Lowe widow
to Selina Ann Smith widow
to Selina Crowther widow and Frederick William Stamps retired company director
to Selina Crowther widow and Frederick William Stamps retired company director
to Selina Davis widow
to Selina Elizabeth Perry widow
to settled land) Birmingham 16 May to Lyon Clark and Alan David Clark solicitors and Ebenezer Fisher chartered accountant
to settled land) Birmingham 16 May to Lyon Clark and Alan David Clark solicitors and Ebenezer Fisher chartered accountant
to settled land) Birmingham 16 May to Lyon Clark and Alan David Clark solicitors and Ebenezer Fisher chartered accountant
to Sidney Edwin Oscar Hatton manager and secretary
to Sophia Hilton (wife of Walter Frederick Hilton) and Hannah Hill spinster
to Sophia Hilton (wife of Walter Frederick Hilton) and Hannah Hill spinster
to Sophia Hilton (wife of Walter Frederick Hilton) and Hannah Hill spinster
to Stanley Millward draughtsman and Millicent Millward spinster
to Stanley Millward draughtsman and Millicent Millward spinster
to Stephen Dunsterville Jacob chartered accountant
to the said Abraham Bushell retired railway daryman
to the said Albert Howman retired timekeeper
to the said Alfred Carless company director
to the said Arthur Drew retired coal miner
to the said Arthur Edward Holden turner
to the said Arthur George Shrimpton railway carter
to the said Arthur Hamilton Hutchinson retired printers compositor
to the said Arthur John Burton chief clerk at corporation gas department
to the said Cameron McGregor Davies farmer and Emily Mason (wife of Arthur Mason)
to the said Cameron McGregor Davies farmer and Emily Mason (wife of Arthur Mason)
to the said Cameron McGregor Davies farmer and Emily Mason (wife of Arthur Mason)
to the said Charles Bulger sergeant RAF
to the said Daniel Richard Tamlyn retired packer
to the said David Howes boot maker and Bert Howes civil servant
to the said David Howes boot maker and Bert Howes civil servant
to the said David Richards retired engineer
to the said Edward Boucher jobbing gardener
to the said Edward James Stacey general labourer
to the said Edwin John retired postmaster and Norman Edwin John chartered accountant
to the said Edwin John retired postmaster and Norman Edwin John chartered accountant
to the said Ernest Burgess coach finisher and Henry Harold Cutler commercial clerks j
to the said Ernest Burgess coach finisher and Henry Harold Cutler commercial clerks j
to the said Ernest Hassall postman
to the said Ernest James Cecil Swain works manager
to the said Frank Weaver joiner
to the said Frederic William Thomas Hartland retired iron-founder and Edmund Collumbell Blades manufacturer
to the said Frederic William Thomas Hartland retired iron-founder and Edmund Collumbell Blades manufacturer
to the said George Ernest Collins estate agent
to the said George Haynes painter and
to the said George Henry Watts retired holloware turner
to the said George William Beckett electric crane driver
to the said Harry Albert Charles electrical engineer
to the said Harry John Lawrence Wilkes railway cartage foreman
to the said Henry William Griffith pianoforte tuner and Joyce Griffith spinster
to the said Henry William Griffith pianoforte tuner and Joyce Griffith spinster
to the said Herbert Arthur Anderson retired schoolmaster
to the said Hubert Maxwell blacksmith
to the said James Clancey engineer
to the said James Hale moulder
to the said James South maltster
to the said James Tranter retired chauffeur
to the said John Griffiths miner
to the said John Habberley painter and decorator
to the said John Harrison retired fitter
to the said John Jesse Grant company director and Elsie Gertrude Attrill (wife of Alec Attrill)
to the said John Jesse Grant company director and Elsie Gertrude Attrill (wife of Alec Attrill)
to the said John Jesse Grant company director and Elsie Gertrude Attrill (wife of Alec Attrill)
to the said John Thomas Simcox house painter
to the said John Whitehouse engineering works fitter
to the said Joseph Bird oxy-acetylene cutter and welder
to the said Joseph Deeley Brewer retired drayman
to the said Joseph Harris works manager
to the said Joseph Whitehouse corporation park keeper
to the said Leonard Charles Kemp farmer
to the said Leonard Perry labourer
to the said Louis Charles Halford Turner coal merchants depot manager
to the said Osmond Henry Rosier commercial clerk
to the said Richard Guest company director
to the said Robert John Oliver estate agent and Alan George Oliver chartered accountant
to the said Robert John Oliver estate agent and Alan George Oliver chartered accountant
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to the said Samuel Bates general labourer
to the said Samuel Bayley retired constructional engineer
to the said Samuel Darby brewers traveller Freda Mary Hadlington (wife of Alfred Henry Hadlington) and the said Alfred Henry Hadlington motor engineer
to the said Samuel Darby brewers traveller Freda Mary Hadlington (wife of Alfred Henry Hadlington) and the said Alfred Henry Hadlington motor engineer
to the said Samuel Darby brewers traveller Freda Mary Hadlington (wife of Alfred Henry Hadlington) and the said Alfred Henry Hadlington motor engineer
to the said Samuel Darby brewers traveller Freda Mary Hadlington (wife of Alfred Henry Hadlington) and the said Alfred Henry Hadlington motor engineer
to the said Samuel Henry Grigg iron turner and Winifred Harbidge (wife of John Harbidge)
to the said Samuel Henry Grigg iron turner and Winifred Harbidge (wife of John Harbidge)
to the said Samuel Henry Partridge retired printers labourer
to the said Thomas Collett shoeing smith
to the said Thomas Henry Frowen labourer in electricity department
to the said Thomas Perry steel fumaceman
to the said Thomas Purchase retired insurance agent
to the said Victor Joseph Paulus of ho occupation and Cornelius Tack motor mechanic
to the said Victor Joseph Paulus of ho occupation and Cornelius Tack motor mechanic
to the said Walter Ellis retired cashier
to the said Walter John Reeves Webster works carpenter
to the said Walter Scott Clark printers manager
to the said William Arthur Edwards retired steel stock keeper
to the said William Hall engineer
to the said William Henry Geddes and Norman Geddes timber merchants
to the said William Henry Geddes and Norman Geddes timber merchants
to the said William Jesson bricklayer
to the said' Walter James Bennett Millwright
to thesaid William Frederick Askin carver and gilder and Henry Newton coach-smith
to thesaid William Frederick Askin carver and gilder and Henry Newton coach-smith
to ThNe Public Trustee and Edith Mary Bushell spinster
to ThNe Public Trustee and Edith Mary Bushell spinster
to Thomas Albert Palmer tool turner and Mabel Elizabeth Palmer spinster
to Thomas Albert Palmer tool turner and Mabel Elizabeth Palmer spinster
to Thomas Batton glazier
to Thomas Geden labourer
to Thomas Henry Green plumber and Harold Richards locksmith
to Thomas Henry Green plumber and Harold Richards locksmith
to Thomas Hobday whitesmith Alfred Whitehouse moulder and Arthur Whitehouse printer
to Thomas Hobday whitesmith Alfred Whitehouse moulder and Arthur Whitehouse printer
to Thomas Hobday whitesmith Alfred Whitehouse moulder and Arthur Whitehouse printer
to Thomas Howell plastic worker and Daisy Docker wife of Henry Docker)
to Thomas Howell plastic worker and Daisy Docker wife of Henry Docker)
to Thomas Howell plastic worker and Daisy Docker wife of Henry Docker)
to Thomas Luther Ralphs retired assistant town clerk
to Thomas Massey plater constructional engineering
to Thomas Roberts motor storesman and James Edgar Roberts press machinist
to Thomas Roberts motor storesman and James Edgar Roberts press machinist
to Thomas Willetts fruiterer
to tiie said Samuel Lewis moulder
to Vera Taylor widow
to Walter Clark retired registrar
to Walter Green ladies hairdresser and Alfred Green works inspector
to Walter Green ladies hairdresser and Alfred Green works inspector
to Walter James Hayes engine fitter
to Walter Leslie Gibson engineer
to Walter Leslie Gibson engineer
to Wffliam Fisher grave digger
to Wilfred Styles transport driver
to William Arthur Richards fitter
to William Beckett and George Clancey (the younger) engineers
to William Beckett and George Clancey (the younger) engineers
to William Bird glassworker
to William Bullock canal boatman
to William Craythorne omnibus inspector and Henry Ralph Craythome police constable
to William Craythorne omnibus inspector and Henry Ralph Craythome police constable
to William Cyril Johnson iron and steel merchant and Dennis Harry Carroll tailor
to William Cyril Johnson iron and steel merchant and Dennis Harry Carroll tailor
to William George Green-Morris scrap shearer and Leonard Hedley Adcock solicitor
to William George Green-Morris scrap shearer and Leonard Hedley Adcock solicitor
to William George Heath electrical installation inspector and Walter Holden works cashier
to William George Heath electrical installation inspector and Walter Holden works cashier
to William George Jennings labourer
to William Harvey signalman and Hector Selby Worthington tool-maker fleets ?1623 6s Id
to William Harvey signalman and Hector Selby Worthington tool-maker fleets ?1623 6s Id
to William Henry Chambers coal factor and Elizabeth Chambers spinster
to William Henry Chambers coal factor and Elizabeth Chambers spinster
to William Herbert Freeth retired grocer
to William Herbert Freeth retired grocer and Harold Leopold Marsh Freeth wheelwright
to William Herbert Freeth retired grocer and Harold Leopold Marsh Freeth wheelwright
to William John Elcock bricklayer
to William John Small commercial manager
to William Laurence Raymond Stanley commercial clerk
to William Rice retired railway carman
to William Richards boot repairer
to William Thomas Bishop dentist
to William Thomas Bishop dentist
to William Vivian Reynolds wagon repairer and Brenda Simmonite (wife of John Simmonite)
to William Vivian Reynolds wagon repairer and Brenda Simmonite (wife of John Simmonite)
to William Vivian Reynolds wagon repairer and Brenda Simmonite (wife of John Simmonite)
to Winifred Ann Haines Shenton (wife of Leslie Shenton)
tot Sarah Ellen Walford widow


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors