Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Welling (Kent) is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Arthur Leonard Holden mechanic
to Florence Elizabeth Amelia Willsher (wife of Robert William Willsher) and the said Robert William Willsher paper worker
to Florence Elizabeth Amelia Willsher (wife of Robert William Willsher) and the said Robert William Willsher paper worker
to Florence Elizabeth Amelia Willsher (wife of Robert William Willsher) and the said Robert William Willsher paper worker
to Ada Mary Shapland widow
to Adelaide Esther Eldridge widow
to Adeline Marion Deacon widow
to Agnes Sophia Kent widow
to Albert Charles Rollingson cable worker and Matilda Annie Grace Weaver (wife of Arthur George Weaver)
to Albert Charles Rollingson cable worker and Matilda Annie Grace Weaver (wife of Arthur George Weaver)
to Albert Charles Rollingson cable worker and Matilda Annie Grace Weaver (wife of Arthur George Weaver)
to Albert Edward Gurr electric train driver
to Albert Edward Jarvis carpenter and joiner
to Albert Eric Kendall engineer
to Albert Ronald Willis leading aircraftman RAF
to Alexandria Wright Godbold widow
to Alfred Charles Bellamy commercial traveller
to Alfred Charles Clyde fitter and turner
to Alfred James Daniels house agent
to Alice Grace Amelia Russell (wife of Douglas George Russell)
to Alice Grace Amelia Russell (wife of Douglas George Russell)
to Alice Mary Brightwell widow
to Alice May Victoria
to Alice Roder widow
to Amy Elizabeth Borkett widow and Violet Alwyn Muriel Borkett spinster
to Amy Elizabeth Borkett widow and Violet Alwyn Muriel Borkett spinster
to Amy Maud Sturgess widow
to Ann Pollitt widow
to Annie Clara Sharp widow and Frank Richard Sharp assistant foreman engineer
to Annie Clara Sharp widow and Frank Richard Sharp assistant foreman engineer
to Annie Elizabeth Bollen widow
to Annie Elizabeth Pannell widow
to Annie Harriet Headland widow
to Annie Maud Clarke widow
to Annie May Broom widow
to Annie O'Toole widow
to Annie Osbonie widow
to Arthur Albert Makenson lance-sergeant HM army and Dorothy Maud Burgess married woman
to Arthur Albert Makenson lance-sergeant HM army and Dorothy Maud Burgess married woman
to Arthur Edward Slade company accountant
to Arthur Gibson retired slaughterman
to Arthur Henry Eyre journalist
to Arthur Henry Pritchard engineer
to Arthur James Heard commercial clerk
to Arthur John Mills market gardener and Bryan Arthur Champion auctioneer and surveyor
to Arthur John Mills market gardener and Bryan Arthur Champion auctioneer and surveyor
to Arthur White forge worker
to Beatrice Amelia Harvey widow
to Beatrice Thirza Hayde widow
to Bella Elizabeth Barton (wife of Alfred Charles Barton)
to Bella Elizabeth Barton (wife of Alfred Charles Barton)
to Bertha Ellen Smith widow
to Bertha Ellen Smith widow
to Bertie Robert Wright civil servant
to Bessey Robertson spinster
to Caroline Elizabeth Millist widow
to Caroline Marion Whittingham widow
to Caroline Stoner widow and Henry James Stoner veneer cutter
to Caroline Stoner widow and Henry James Stoner veneer cutter
to Cecil Walter Gale scaffolder
to Ceclia Arabella Wellbrook widow
to Charles Frederick Taylor omnibus conductor
to Charles John Luigi Farr carpet planner and Kathleen Mabel Faith Howlett married woman
to Charles John Luigi Farr carpet planner and Kathleen Mabel Faith Howlett married woman
to Charles John Luigi Farr carpet planner and Kathleen Mabel Faith Howlett married woman
to Charles John Luigi Farr carpet planner and Kathleen Mabel Faith Howlett married woman
to Christiana Lilian Parrish widow
to Clara Rose Marsh widow and William Herbert Tree transport contractor
to Clara Rose Marsh widow and William Herbert Tree transport contractor
to Constance Mary Brain spinster
to Cordelia Collings Lobb widow
to Daisy Gertrude Singleton widow
to Daisy Mack widow
to Daisy Rachel Kent widow
to Dinah Louisa Wiseman (wife of Charles Buxton Wiseman)
to Dinah Louisa Wiseman (wife of Charles Buxton Wiseman)
to Edith Florence Griffin widow
to Edith Hannah Margaret Mann widow
to Edith Jane Kendal widow
to Edward Henry Gibbins pipe-fitter
to Edward Henry James Taylor civil servant and Charlotte Margaret Taylor (wife of said Edward Henry James Taylor)
to Edward Henry James Taylor civil servant and Charlotte Margaret Taylor (wife of said Edward Henry James Taylor)
to Edward Henry James Taylor civil servant and Charlotte Margaret Taylor (wife of said Edward Henry James Taylor)
to Edward Joseph Simmons stoker
to Edwin Newman retired mechanical engineer and Hannah Jane Newman (wife of the said Edwin Newman)
to Edwin Newman retired mechanical engineer and Hannah Jane Newman (wife of the said Edwin Newman)
to Edwin Newman retired mechanical engineer and Hannah Jane Newman (wife of the said Edwin Newman)
to Eleanor Bertha Seppings widow
to Eleanor Smith (wife of William Dixon Smith) and Charles George Ailpress electrical engineer
to Eleanor Smith (wife of William Dixon Smith) and Charles George Ailpress electrical engineer
to Eleanor Smith (wife of William Dixon Smith) and Charles George Ailpress electrical engineer
to Eleanor Smith (wife of William Dixon Smith) and Charles George Allpress electrical engineer
to Eleanor Smith (wife of William Dixon Smith) and Charles George Allpress electrical engineer
to Eleanor Smith (wife of William Dixon Smith) and Charles George Allpress electrical engineer
to Eliza Ann Baker spinster
to Eliza Cook widow
to Eliza Louisa Woods widow
to Elizabeth Alice Gee widow
to Elizabeth Ann Jones widow
to Elizabeth Ann Page widow
to Elizabeth Burnell widow
to Elizabeth Cullen widow and Lennard Samuel Cullen builders manager
to Elizabeth Cullen widow and Lennard Samuel Cullen builders manager
to Elizabeth Gladys Brandon (wife of Arthur Victor Brandon)
to Elizabeth Gladys Brandon (wife of Arthur Victor Brandon)
to Elizabeth Mary Kelly widow
to Elizabeth Mary Palmer spinster
to Ellen Bonner (wife of Arthur Bonner) attorney of the said James Morgan
to Ellen Bonner (wife of Arthur Bonner) attorney of the said James Morgan
to Ellen Bonner (wife of Arthur Bonner) attorney of the said James Morgan
to Ellen Emma Acton widow
to Ellen German widow
to Ellen Lilian Carlton widow
to Ellen Maud Cooper widow
to Ellen Mayhew widow
to Ellen Wright (wife of Albert John William Wright)
to Ellen Wright (wife of Albert John William Wright)
to Elsie Emily Morris widow
to Elsie Grose married woman
to Elsie Maud Butler (wife of Thomas Charles Butler)
to Elsie Maud Butler (wife of Thomas Charles Butler)
to Elsie Maud Holmes widow
to Elsie May Wise widow
to Elsie Wallwork widow
to Emily Ada Batcock widow
to Emily Ansell widow
to Emily Chapman widow
to Emily Ellen Sendles widow
to Emily Florence Smallbone widow
to Emily Louisa Wiles widow
to Emma Holmans widow
to Emma Jane Wassell widow
to Emma Lilian Dunkin (wife of Ernest Alfred Victor Dunkin) and Harold Thomas Wilson metal worker
to Emma Lilian Dunkin (wife of Ernest Alfred Victor Dunkin) and Harold Thomas Wilson metal worker
to Emma Lilian Dunkin (wife of Ernest Alfred Victor Dunkin) and Harold Thomas Wilson metal worker
to Emma Lily Marshall widow
to Eric Frank Elkanah Hodges sergeant RAF
to Ernest Alfred Watts a washer and Emma Watts (wife of the said Ernest Alfred Watts)
to Ernest Alfred Watts a washer and Emma Watts (wife of the said Ernest Alfred Watts)
to Ernest Alfred Watts a washer and Emma Watts (wife of the said Ernest Alfred Watts)
to Ernest Alfred Watts washer and Emma Watts (wife of the said Ernest Alfred Watts)
to Ernest Alfred Watts washer and Emma Watts (wife of the said Ernest Alfred Watts)
to Ernest Alfred Watts washer and Emma Watts (wife of the said Ernest Alfred Watts)
to Ernest Percy Cooper insnrance agent
to Ernest Robert Clark lockman
to Esther Phyllis Palmer widow
to Ethel Irene Clifton (wife of Thomas James Clifton)
to Ethel Irene Clifton (wife of Thomas James Clifton)
to Ethel Louise Millicent Peters widow
to Ethel Mary Margaretta Stewart widow
to Ethel Maud Byrne widow
to Ethel May Chapman spinster
to Ethel May Sims (wife of Ernest Sims)
to Ethel May Sims (wife of Ernest Sims)
to Ethel Prigg widow
to Eveline May Bastick spinster
to Eveline Pinder widow
to Florence Blanche Brown widow
to Florence Craigie widow
to Florence Emily Barrett (wife of Henry John Barrett)
to Florence Emily Barrett (wife of Henry John Barrett)
to Florence Ivy Crawford spinster
to Florence Kennedy widow
to Florence Lydia Bayne widow
to Frances Emily Louisa Taylor (wife of James William Taylor)
to Frances Emily Louisa Taylor (wife of James William Taylor)
to Francis Edward James Wright solicitors clerk
to Francis Mabel Beaven widow
to Frank Charles Court accountants clerk
to Frank Pitcher electrician and Sidney Augustus Hill railway clerk
to Frank Pitcher electrician and Sidney Augustus Hill railway clerk
to Frederick Alfred Jones dairy foreman
to Frederick Arthur Miller civil servant and William Charles Eadley Napier draughtsman
to Frederick Arthur Miller civil servant and William Charles Eadley Napier draughtsman
to Frederick George Savory grocers manager
to Frederick James Barned retired carpenter and Margaret Alice Biann (wife of Charles Blann)
to Frederick James Barned retired carpenter and Margaret Alice Biann (wife of Charles Blann)
to Frederick James Barned retired carpenter and Margaret Alice Biann (wife of Charles Blann)
to Frederick James Barned retired carpenter and Margaret Alice Blann (wife of Charles Blann)
to Frederick James Barned retired carpenter and Margaret Alice Blann (wife of Charles Blann)
to Frederick James Barned retired carpenter and Margaret Alice Blann (wife of Charles Blann)
to Frederick John Sutcliffe engineer
to Frederick Leonard Gobel retired baker
to Frederick Spencer Mack bank manager
to General Accident Fire and Life Assurance Corporation Limited and Phoebe Helena Martin widow
to George Darling plasterer
to Gertrude Emily Wise widow
to Gladys Gertrude Waldron widow
to Gladys Grace Chaplin widow and Ivor Charles Chaplin bank official
to Gladys Grace Chaplin widow and Ivor Charles Chaplin bank official
to Gladys Marjorie De Caux widow
to Gladys Mary Griffiths widow
to Grace Amy Brand widow
to Grace Elizabeth Hitch-' cock widow
to Hannah Elizabeth James widow
to Hannah Matilda Cole widow
to Harold John Webb dog fancier and Harry Webb poor law clerk
to Harold John Webb dog fancier and Harry Webb poor law clerk
to Harriet Bradbury widow
to Harry Griffiths stoker
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Helen Isabel Bennett (wife of Lionel George Bennett)
to Helen Isabel Bennett (wife of Lionel George Bennett)
to Helena Collins spinster
to Helena Head widow
to Hemy George Clarke foreman pattern maker
to Henrietta Read widow
to Henry Frederick Watson civil servant
to Henry John Mafeking Goldin gas fitter and Fanny Charlotte Richards (wife of George Alexander Richards)
to Henry John Mafeking Goldin gas fitter and Fanny Charlotte Richards (wife of George Alexander Richards)
to Henry John Mafeking Goldin gas fitter and Fanny Charlotte Richards (wife of George Alexander Richards)
to Henry John Mafeking Golding gas fitter and Fanny Charlotte Richards (wife of George Alexander Richards)
to Henry John Mafeking Golding gas fitter and Fanny Charlotte Richards (wife of George Alexander Richards)
to Henry John Mafeking Golding gas fitter and Fanny Charlotte Richards (wife of George Alexander Richards)
to Henry William Jennings local government officer
to Herbert Parker retired engineer and Albert Parker retired corn merchant
to Herbert Parker retired engineer and Albert Parker retired corn merchant
to Hetty Boulter widow
to Hetty Elizabeth McLean (wife of Thomas McLean)
to Hetty Elizabeth McLean (wife of Thomas McLean)
to Hilda Mary McCord widow
to Hilda Scudder widow
to Hilda Violet Toole widow
to Horace Cane estimating clerk
to Irene Louise Came widow
to Isobel Maiy Mabel Louisa Scudder (wife of John Edward Scudder)
to Isobel Maiy Mabel Louisa Scudder (wife of John Edward Scudder)
to Ivy Eileen Pateman widow
to Ivy May Elizabeth Easy widow
to Ivy Muriel King (wife of John Herbert King)
to Ivy Muriel King (wife of John Herbert King)
to Ivy Rebecca Elizabeth Hill spinster
to Ivy Rebecca Elizabeth Hill spinster
to James Challenger retired police inspector
to James Challenger retired police-officer
to James Jacob John Carpenter civil servant
to Jane Kerr Neilson Strathern Crowther widow
to Jane Mabel Kemp widow
to Jane Pryke widow
to Jessie Mabel Pritchard spinster Wesley Thomas Pritchard milk roundsman and Archibald Charles Pritchard grocers assistant
to Jessie Mabel Pritchard spinster Wesley Thomas Pritchard milk roundsman and Archibald Charles Pritchard grocers assistant
to Jessie Mabel Pritchard spinster Wesley Thomas Pritchard milk roundsman and Archibald Charles Pritchard grocers assistant
to John Charles Watson process proofer
to John Edwin Pocock municipal clerk
to John George William Barned engineer and Margaret Alice Blann (wife of Charles Blann)
to John George William Barned engineer and Margaret Alice Blann (wife of Charles Blann)
to John George William Barned engineer and Margaret Alice Blann (wife of Charles Blann)
to Joseph Albert Edmonds bricklayer
to Joseph Clifford retired dockyard foreman
to Joyce Marian Gregson (wife of Samuel Gregson)
to Joyce Marian Gregson (wife of Samuel Gregson)
to Joyce Marian Welch spinster
to Kate Edith Campbell widow
to Kate Elizabeth Tottie widow
to Kate Elizabeth Tottie widow
to Kate Florence Wright widow
to Kate Jane Carter widow
to Kathleen Nance Farrell widow
to Laura Tresillian Dodds widow
to Leonard Perryman carpenter and joiner
to Lilian Blanche Brown Ridge widow
to Lilian May Lewis widow
to Lilian Rose Stevens (wife of George Thomas Stevens)
to Lilian Rose Stevens (wife of George Thomas Stevens)
to Lilian Thompson (wife of Herbert Henry Thompson)
to Lilian Thompson (wife of Herbert Henry Thompson)
to Lilian Violet Twine widow
to Lily Maria-Eliza Pilkington (wife of Harry Pilkington)
to Lily Maria-Eliza Pilkington (wife of Harry Pilkington)
to Louis Walter Arthur Ewing solicitors managing clerk
to Louisa Agnes Charlotte Hallett married woman
to Louisa Maud Kay widow
to Louisa May Hills widow
to Louisa Rosina Clayton widow
to Louisa Wilkins widow
to Lydia Eliza Susan Barmes widow
to Mabel Caroline Millar widow
to Mabel Ethel Bennett widow
to Mabel Florence Hatton widow
to Mabel Gosschalk (wife of Joseph Henry Goss-chalk) and Laurence Edward Skan solicitor
to Mabel Gosschalk (wife of Joseph Henry Goss-chalk) and Laurence Edward Skan solicitor
to Mabel Gosschalk (wife of Joseph Henry Goss-chalk) and Laurence Edward Skan solicitor
to Mabel Mary Hand widow
to Mabel Maud Mehew widow
to Margaret Ellen Longman widow
to Margaret Gray widow
to Margaret Howey widow
to Margaret Maud Comerford widow
to Martha Ann Nutt widow
to Mary Eden widow and Joseph Edward Flynn medical practitioner
to Mary Eden widow and Joseph Edward Flynn medical practitioner
to Mary Elizabeth Farrell spinster
to Mary Elizabeth Jackson widow
to Mary Elizabeth Stanbridge spinster
to Mary Elizabeth Thora-borrow widow
to Mary Morley widow
to Mary Pullen widow
to May Annie Johnson widow
to May Violet Jessie Hawkins widow
to May Yvonne Irene Boulter (wife of Desmond Christian Boulter)
to May Yvonne Irene Boulter (wife of Desmond Christian Boulter)
to Minnie Elizabeth Higgs married woman
to Minnie Elizabeth Higgs married woman
to Muriel Beatrice Emily Cassell widow
to Nellie Amelia Clark widow
to Nellie Bertha Flint widow
to Nellie Panting widow
to Nellie Pollard widow
to Nellie Pollard widow and Muriel Florence Kathleen Lawless (wife of Leonard John Lawless)
to Nellie Pollard widow and Muriel Florence Kathleen Lawless (wife of Leonard John Lawless)
to Nellie Pollard widow and Muriel Florence Kathleen Lawless (wife of Leonard John Lawless)
to Nora Nellie Wainwright spinster
to Rachel Julia Turner widow
to Reginald Edward Young company sergeant-major HM army
to Reginald Gorrod Brett baker and provision merchant
to Rose Bennett widow
to Rose Elsie Mary Pougunas widow
to Rose Emily Sparkes widow
to Rose Leonora Ellwood widow
to Rose Lily Baker widow
to Rose Mary Porter spinster
to Rose May Greenslade widow
to Rose O'Leary widow
to Rose Selina Weekes widow and Albert Edward Bernard Victor Weekes nurseryman
to Rose Selina Weekes widow and Albert Edward Bernard Victor Weekes nurseryman
to Rosina Derbyshire (wife of William Derbyshire) and Rosina May Collins (wife of Henry Collins)
to Rosina Derbyshire (wife of William Derbyshire) and Rosina May Collins (wife of Henry Collins)
to Rosina Derbyshire (wife of William Derbyshire) and Rosina May Collins (wife of Henry Collins)
to Rosina Derbyshire (wife of William Derbyshire) and Rosina May Collins (wife of Henry Collins)
to Ruby Irene Henden spinster and Harold Henden carpenter
to Ruby Irene Henden spinster and Harold Henden carpenter
to Ruby Margaret Norris spinster
to Ruth Margaret Woollett widow
to Ruth Marie Brierley widow and Charles Durham captain HM army
to Ruth Marie Brierley widow and Charles Durham captain HM army
to Sarah Christiana Tume widow
to Sarah Jane Bairstow spinster and Angelina Swain widow
to Sarah Jane Bairstow spinster and Angelina Swain widow
to Sarah Mairwen Cadman widow
to Sarah Minnie Paine widow
to Sophie Bedson (wife of James Bedson)
to Sophie Bedson (wife of James Bedson)
to Sophie Isabel Kimber (wife of Horace Kimber)
to Sophie Isabel Kimber (wife of Horace Kimber)
to Stanley Alma Self technical assistant
to Stanley Leslie Collins printer and Nellie Eliza Heasman (wife of Frederick Heasman)
to Stanley Leslie Collins printer and Nellie Eliza Heasman (wife of Frederick Heasman)
to Stanley Leslie Collins printer and Nellie Eliza Heasman (wife of Frederick Heasman)
to Stephen Patrick Nicolson cycle engineer
to Sydney Hugh Badkin commercial traveller
to Teresa Mary Bond widow
to the said Albert Edward Kilby retired baker and confectioner and Albert Victor Kilby baker and confectioner
to the said Albert Edward Kilby retired baker and confectioner and Albert Victor Kilby baker and confectioner
to the said Arthur Edward Jennings storeman
to the said Charles Pinkstone retired sawyer
to the said Charles Thomas Leask examiner
to the said Ernest Archibald Bennett clerical officer Civil Service
to the said Ernest Arthur Moring postal clerk
to the said Ernest George Gooding gate porter
to the said Frank Oliver Wilbraham chief officer Merchant Navy
to the said George Brown retired bricklayer
to the said Henry Mark William Gouge sergeant RAF
to the said James Daw lorry driver
to the said Melchoir Franciscus i Van Camp pastry cook
to the said Rees Grier Thomas retired schoolmaster
to the said Robert John Coventry Craig sugar worker
to the said Stanley Edward Gibbons solicitors managing clerk
to the said Sydney Fairman electric cable mechanic
to the said Sydney Walter Hammond warehouseman
to the said Thomas Ealey Riley retired accountant
to the said Walter James Bugg engineers fitter
to the said Walter James Williams of no occupation
to the said William Alfred Harrison garage foreman
to the said William George Hill retired engineer
to the said William Hancock retired school caretaker
to the said William Richard Lowrey retired galvanizer
to Thomas William Dowd retired engineer
to Thomas William Macmillan butcher
to Verlina Page widow
to Victoria May Colegate widow and Arthur George Colegate warehouse inspector
to Victoria May Colegate widow and Arthur George Colegate warehouse inspector
to Violet Felicia Hudson widow
to Violet Glover Foots widow
to Walter Edwin Green dispatch packer and Percy Sage Crowfoot office manager
to Walter Edwin Green dispatch packer and Percy Sage Crowfoot office manager
to Wilfred Gordon Coles certified accountant
to William Alfred Corfield departmental storeman
to William Bidwell agricultural labourer and Arthur Lloyd postman
to William Bidwell agricultural labourer and Arthur Lloyd postman
to William Davies manufacturing jeweller and Frank Burkitt government meat officer
to William Davies manufacturing jeweller and Frank Burkitt government meat officer
to William Downie merchants secretary
to William Frank Hawkins retired packers foreman
to William George Hosier assistant park superintendant
to William Henry Warman coach trimmer
to William James Walling carpenter
to William James Whitlock meter recorder
to William Newton railway platelayer
to William Sidney Church boot dealer and William Ransley engineer
to William Sidney Church boot dealer and William Ransley engineer
to William Sidney Church boot dealer and William Ransley engineer
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to William Sidney Church boot dealer and William Ransley engineer
to William Stagg goods checker
to William Symons solicitors managing clerk and Antliff Crombie retired bank manager
to William Symons solicitors managing clerk and Antliff Crombie retired bank manager
to William Thomas Mackay retired civil servant
to Winifred Ada Francis widow
to Winifred Doris Mulholland widow
to Winifred Ethel Viney widow
to Winifred Rosella Mayger widow
to Winifred Sarah Rebecca Reddall (wife of Daniel John Philippe Reddall)
to Zachariah Drake Crosland retired schoolmaster and Cecil Romboy Hopkins LCC official
to Zachariah Drake Crosland retired schoolmaster and Cecil Romboy Hopkins LCC official


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors