Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Walsall (West Midlands) is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Charlotte Cooper widow
to Abraham Ingle retired insurance agent and William Bernard Henshaw assistant insurance superintendent
to Abraham Ingle retired insurance agent and William Bernard Henshaw assistant insurance superintendent
to Ada Alice Plant widow
to Ada Brownhill spinster
to Ada Gardiner (wife Evan Gardiner)
to Ada Gardiner (wife Evan Gardiner)
to Ada Mary Warrender widow and Ronald Benjamin Foden Warrender draughtsman
to Ada Mary Warrender widow and Ronald Benjamin Foden Warrender draughtsman
to Ada Maud Heath (wife of Thomas Heath)
to Ada Maud Heath (wife of Thomas Heath)
to Ada Winifred Ford (wife of Howard Ford) and Fanny Jones spinster
to Ada Winifred Ford (wife of Howard Ford) and Fanny Jones spinster
to Ada Winifred Ford (wife of Howard Ford) and Fanny Jones spinster
to Adelaide Holmes spinster
to Adeline Edwards widow
to Agnes Annie Turner spinster
to Agnes Clara Hateley widow
to Alan John Allsopp toolmaker and Robert Hood leading aircraftman RAF
to Alan John Allsopp toolmaker and Robert Hood leading aircraftman RAF
to Albert Edward Cox accountant clerk
to Albert Edward Cox grocers assistant and Mary Ann Poole (wife of Fred Poole)
to Albert Edward Cox grocers assistant and Mary Ann Poole (wife of Fred Poole)
to Albert Edward Cox grocers assistant and Mary Ann Poole (wife of Fred Poole)
to Albert Edward Haywood retired grocer and Florence Haywood (wife of the said Albert Edward Haywood)
to Albert Edward Haywood retired grocer and Florence Haywood (wife of the said Albert Edward Haywood)
to Albert Edward Haywood retired grocer and Florence Haywood (wife of the said Albert Edward Haywood)
to Albert Edward Millington costs clerk and Annie Millington spinster
to Albert Edward Millington costs clerk and Annie Millington spinster
to Albert Edward Read director of joint stock company and Frank Purchas retired captain HM army
to Albert Edward Read director of joint stock company and Frank Purchas retired captain HM army
to Albert Ernest Gittings electrical fittings manufacturer
to Albert Handley colliery clerk and Charles Whilton colliery surface worker
to Albert Handley colliery clerk and Charles Whilton colliery surface worker
to Albert Raymond Cannon school teacher
to Albert Richardson incorporated accountant
to Albert Stretton lorry driver
to Albert Victor Bates tool manufacturer and Jonathan Toone tailors presser
to Albert Victor Bates tool manufacturer and Jonathan Toone tailors presser
to Albert Victor Haden solicitor and Olive Mary Shaw (wife of Harold William George Shaw)
to Albert Victor Haden solicitor and Olive Mary Shaw (wife of Harold William George Shaw)
to Albert Victor Haden solicitor and Olive Mary Shaw (wife of Harold William George Shaw)
to Albert Wallis Allsopp coal miner
to Aldyth Vera Morgan widow
to Alexander Ellison Emery accountant
to Alexander William Gillie chief clerk
to Alfred Adams insurance agent and Ethel Adams spinster
to Alfred Adams insurance agent and Ethel Adams spinster
to Alfred Brittain motor engineer
to Alfred George Elsden civil servant and Lily York spinster
to Alfred George Elsden civil servant and Lily York spinster
to Alfred Herbert Hancock licensed victualler
to Alfred Houlston newsagent and George Edward Pugh certified accountant
to Alfred Houlston newsagent and George Edward Pugh certified accountant
to Alfred Jenkins brown saddler
to Alfred Kendrick and William Kendrick builders and contractors and Kathleen Gordon (wife of Kenneth Gordon)
to Alfred Kendrick and William Kendrick builders and contractors and Kathleen Gordon (wife of Kenneth Gordon)
to Alfred Kendrick and William Kendrick builders and contractors and Kathleen Gordon (wife of Kenneth Gordon)
to Alfred Kendrick and William Kendrick builders and contractors and Kathleen Gordon (wife of Kenneth Gordon)
to Alfred Kendrick builder
to Alfred Perry barreller and Thomas Perry miner
to Alfred Perry barreller and Thomas Perry miner
to Alfred Stanley company director
to Alfred Stanley company director and Carey Reeves (wife of George Reeves)
to Alfred Stanley company director and Carey Reeves (wife of George Reeves)
to Alfred Stanley company director and Carey Reeves (wife of George Reeves)
to Alfred Temple chartered surveyor and John Roy Welton underwriter
to Alfred Temple chartered surveyor and John Roy Welton underwriter
to Alice Barton spinster
to Alice Beatrice Humpage widow
to Alice Birch widow
to Alice Boot widow
to Alice Carter widow
to Alice Cope spinster
to Alice Corns (wife of Frank Corns) and Eva Clayton widow
to Alice Corns (wife of Frank Corns) and Eva Clayton widow
to Alice Corns (wife of Frank Corns) and Eva Clayton widow
to Alice Delaney widow
to Alice Langley widow
to Alice Mary Woodfin widow
to Alice Maud Glover spinster
to Alice Maud Phillpotts widow
to Alice May Crawford (wife of Bernard Alfred Crawford) and Gertrude Ellen Wardle widow
to Alice May Crawford (wife of Bernard Alfred Crawford) and Gertrude Ellen Wardle widow
to Alice May Crawford (wife of Bernard Alfred Crawford) and Gertrude Ellen Wardle widow
to Alice Parker widow
to Alice Perry widow
to Alice Poole widow and Edwin Poole railway labourer
to Alice Poole widow and Edwin Poole railway labourer
to Alice Walters widow and John Munslow Walters works manager
to Alice Walters widow and John Munslow Walters works manager
to Alice Wright spinster and John Nicholds Franklin Cotterell captain HM army
to Alice Wright spinster and John Nicholds Franklin Cotterell captain HM army
to Amelia Roden (wife of William Roden) and Stephen Dyke mopper
to Amelia Roden (wife of William Roden) and Stephen Dyke mopper
to Amelia Roden (wife of William Roden) and Stephen Dyke mopper
to Amelia Rose Jones (wife of William Jones)
to Amelia Rose Jones (wife of William Jones)
to Amy Doughty widow
to Amy Elizabeth Bayley widow
to Amy Esther Jones widow
to Amy Lilian Harper widow
to Andrew Davis colliery deputy
to Ann Elizabeth Smith widow
to Ann Emma Evelyn Kate Chalker (wife of Arthur Chalker)
to Ann Emma Evelyn Kate Chalker (wife of Arthur Chalker)
to Ann Wright widow
to Anna Margaret Graham spinster and Harold Edward Deacon secretary
to Anna Margaret Graham spinster and Harold Edward Deacon secretary
to Anna Marie Jackson widow Isabel Marie Jackson spinster and Eric David Jackson company director
to Anna Marie Jackson widow Isabel Marie Jackson spinster and Eric David Jackson company director
to Anna Marie Jackson widow Isabel Marie Jackson spinster and Eric David Jackson company director
to Anne Rowley (wife of-Frederick Richard Rowley)
to Anne Rowley (wife of-Frederick Richard Rowley)
to Annie Atkinson Preston spinster
to Annie Bayley widow
to Annie Brookes widow
to Annie Craddock widow
to Annie Davies widow and Joseph Davies joint meter reader
to Annie Davies widow and Joseph Davies joint meter reader
to Annie Eliza Taylor widow
to Annie Elizabeth Pettifer widow and Stanley Alfred John Pettifer service policeman RAF
to Annie Elizabeth Pettifer widow and Stanley Alfred John Pettifer service policeman RAF
to Annie Ford widow
to Annie Harris and Florence Harris spinsters
to Annie Harris and Florence Harris spinsters
to Annie Hulse widow and William Frankham pattern maker
to Annie Hulse widow and William Frankham pattern maker
to Annie Hyde widow
to Annie Josephine Perkins (wife of George Oliver Perkins) and Olive Wilkes (wife of John William Wilkes)
to Annie Josephine Perkins (wife of George Oliver Perkins) and Olive Wilkes (wife of John William Wilkes)
to Annie Josephine Perkins (wife of George Oliver Perkins) and Olive Wilkes (wife of John William Wilkes)
to Annie Josephine Perkins (wife of George Oliver Perkins) and Olive Wilkes (wife of John William Wilkes)
to Annie Louisa Windsor (wife of Frederic Baldwin Windsor) and the said Frederic Baldwin Windsor clothiers manager
to Annie Louisa Windsor (wife of Frederic Baldwin Windsor) and the said Frederic Baldwin Windsor clothiers manager
to Annie Louisa Windsor (wife of Frederic Baldwin Windsor) and the said Frederic Baldwin Windsor clothiers manager
to Annie Maria Harrison widow
to Annie Middlebrook widow
to Annie Millicent Hitchen (wife of Harry Howard Hitchen) and Thomas Dicken edge tool polisher
to Annie Millicent Hitchen (wife of Harry Howard Hitchen) and Thomas Dicken edge tool polisher
to Annie Millicent Hitchen (wife of Harry Howard Hitchen) and Thomas Dicken edge tool polisher
to Annie Mundy (wife of Frederick Lockwood Mundy) and John Dawe Evans solicitor
to Annie Mundy (wife of Frederick Lockwood Mundy) and John Dawe Evans solicitor
to Annie Mundy (wife of Frederick Lockwood Mundy) and John Dawe Evans solicitor
to Annie Perry widow
to Annie Robinson widow
to Annie Turner (wife of Thomas Turner)
to Annie Turner (wife of Thomas Turner)
to Annie Windsor widow
to Annie Winifred Baker and Hilda Maud Chesterton spinsters
to Annie Winifred Baker and Hilda Maud Chesterton spinsters
to Arnold Ward Shedden dental surgeon LDS MRCS and LRCP (London)
to Arthur Elwy Fanner aircraft inspector and Ella Mair Farmer spinster
to Arthur Elwy Fanner aircraft inspector and Ella Mair Farmer spinster
to Arthur Harry Bayley transport driver
to Arthur Herbert Stanton organ builder
to Arthur James Cliffe coal miner
to Arthur John Scott Degville insurance agent
to Arthur John Whitehead civil servant and May Farmer (wife of Eric Farmer)
to Arthur John Whitehead civil servant and May Farmer (wife of Eric Farmer)
to Arthur John Whitehead civil servant and May Farmer (wife of Eric Farmer)
to Arthur Johnson foreman at steel mill
to Arthur Milton Siddons timber merchants clerk and Nellie Musgrove Webb (wife of Thomas Webb)
to Arthur Milton Siddons timber merchants clerk and Nellie Musgrove Webb (wife of Thomas Webb)
to Arthur Milton Siddons timber merchants clerk and Nellie Musgrove Webb (wife of Thomas Webb)
to Arthur William Birch colliery carpenter and William Henry Owen colliery tub repairer
to Arthur William Birch colliery carpenter and William Henry Owen colliery tub repairer
to Arthur William New painter and decorator
to Beatrice Emily Simmons (wife of John Henry Simmons)
to Beatrice Emily Simmons (wife of John Henry Simmons)
to Beatrice Gertrude Greenham widow
to Beatrice Maud Hawley widow
to Beatrice Millie Mac-farlane (wife of Robert Macfarlane)
to Beatrice Millie Mac-farlane (wife of Robert Macfarlane)
to Beatrice Millie Macfarlane (wife of Robert Macfarlane)
to Beatrice Millie Macfarlane (wife of Robert Macfarlane)
to Benjamin Allcock retired metal roller
to Bernard Joseph Hartland corporate accountant
to Bert Willetts wages clerk and William Henry Humphreys toolmaker
to Bert Willetts wages clerk and William Henry Humphreys toolmaker
to Bertha Cleobury spinster
to Bertha Cole widow
to Bertie Baker incorporated accountant and Daisy Gladys Shelton spinster
to Bertie Baker incorporated accountant and Daisy Gladys Shelton spinster
to Betsy Ann Heeley widow
to Caroline Knight widow
to Caroline Rebecca Roberts widow
to Caroline Wood (wife of William Frederick Wood) and Ann Maria Howkins widow
to Caroline Wood (wife of William Frederick Wood) and Ann Maria Howkins widow
to Caroline Wood (wife of William Frederick Wood) and Ann Maria Howkins widow
to Catherine Bertha Morris and Florence Gertrude Morton widows
to Catherine Bertha Morris and Florence Gertrude Morton widows
to Catherine Brough widow
to Catherine Hodgkins widow
to Catherine Latham (wife of Bertram Latham)
to Catherine Latham (wife of Bertram Latham)
to Catherine Warrender widow
to Cathrine Baker widow
to Cecilia Hawker widow
to Charles Alfred Webster currier
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Charles Banks tube tagger
to Charles Ede locomotive foreman and Thomas Davies Pennell cabinet maker
to Charles Ede locomotive foreman and Thomas Davies Pennell cabinet maker
to Charles Foster journalist
to Charles Green insurance superintendent and Mabel Winifred Lambert spinster
to Charles Green insurance superintendent and Mabel Winifred Lambert spinster
to Charles Redgate munition worker and Humphrey Randle commercial traveller
to Charles Redgate munition worker and Humphrey Randle commercial traveller
to Charles Stackhouse farmer and hop grower
to Charlotte Cooper widow
to Charlotte Hearn widow
to Charlotte Jennings (wife of John Edward Jennings)
to Charlotte Jennings (wife of John Edward Jennings)
to Charlotte Smith widow
to Christina Reynolds widow
to Christine Cooper widow
to Cicely Smith widow and George Herbert Smith railway draughtsman
to Cicely Smith widow and George Herbert Smith railway draughtsman
to Clara Collins widow John Nicholas Franklin Cotterell solicitor Harry Coad solicitors managing clerk and James Ball Cooper secretary and accountant
to Clara Collins widow John Nicholas Franklin Cotterell solicitor Harry Coad solicitors managing clerk and James Ball Cooper secretary and accountant
to Clara Collins widow John Nicholas Franklin Cotterell solicitor Harry Coad solicitors managing clerk and James Ball Cooper secretary and accountant
to Clara Collins widow John Nicholas Franklin Cotterell solicitor Harry Coad solicitors managing clerk and James Ball Cooper secretary and accountant
to Clara Ellen Parkes widow and Frank Arthur Platt solicitor
to Clara Ellen Parkes widow and Frank Arthur Platt solicitor
to Clara Gibbs widow
to Clara Green widow
to Clara Hackett widow
to Clara Hawley widow Samuel Frederick Hawley rope manufacturer Leslie Harry Hawley civil servant' and John James Hawley rope manufacturer
to Clara Hawley widow Samuel Frederick Hawley rope manufacturer Leslie Harry Hawley civil servant' and John James Hawley rope manufacturer
to Clara Hawley widow Samuel Frederick Hawley rope manufacturer Leslie Harry Hawley civil servant' and John James Hawley rope manufacturer
to Clara Hawley widow Samuel Frederick Hawley rope manufacturer Leslie Harry Hawley civil servant' and John James Hawley rope manufacturer
to Clara Hettie Golding (wife of Arthur Foncel Golding) and Edith Ann Murcott (wife of Thomas James Murcott)
to Clara Hettie Golding (wife of Arthur Foncel Golding) and Edith Ann Murcott (wife of Thomas James Murcott)
to Clara Hettie Golding (wife of Arthur Foncel Golding) and Edith Ann Murcott (wife of Thomas James Murcott)
to Clara Hettie Golding (wife of Arthur Foncel Golding) and Edith Ann Murcott (wife of Thomas James Murcott)
to Clara Hodson widow Robert Hodson fitter and Leonard Hodson tea dealer
to Clara Hodson widow Robert Hodson fitter and Leonard Hodson tea dealer
to Clara Hodson widow Robert Hodson fitter and Leonard Hodson tea dealer
to Clara Jane Osbourn widow
to Clara Jane Webster widow and Constance Barbara Smith (wife of Ernest Smith)
to Clara Jane Webster widow and Constance Barbara Smith (wife of Ernest Smith)
to Clara Jane Webster widow and Constance Barbara Smith (wife of Ernest Smith)
to Clara Marshall (wife of Harry Marshall)
to Clara Marshall (wife of Harry Marshall)
to Clara May Bayliss widow
to Clara May Parker widow
to Clara Talbot widow
to Clara Taylor (wife of Frank Taylor)
to Clara Taylor (wife of Frank Taylor)
to Clarrie Naylor spinster
to Constance Blakemore Knight widow
to Constance Davis Barber Enid Dorothy Davis Barber and Charlotte Maud Davis Barber spinsters
to Constance Davis Barber Enid Dorothy Davis Barber and Charlotte Maud Davis Barber spinsters
to Constance Davis Barber Enid Dorothy Davis Barber and Charlotte Maud Davis Barber spinsters
to Constance Eleanor Davies (wife of Alfred Charles Davies) Alfred Lyons retired miner and Alfred Thomas Lyons colliery engine winder
to Constance Eleanor Davies (wife of Alfred Charles Davies) Alfred Lyons retired miner and Alfred Thomas Lyons colliery engine winder
to Constance Eleanor Davies (wife of Alfred Charles Davies) Alfred Lyons retired miner and Alfred Thomas Lyons colliery engine winder
to Constance Eleanor Davies (wife of Alfred Charles Davies) Alfred Lyons retired miner and Alfred Thomas Lyons colliery engine winder
to Constance May Wright widow
to D'Arcy Ainsworth Willshaw engineer
to Donald George Smith and Frederick Henry Reakes Lavender engineers
to Donald George Smith and Frederick Henry Reakes Lavender engineers
to Dora Elizabeth Patterson (wife of John Patterson) and Edith Cuss (wife of Herbert Cuss)
to Dora Elizabeth Patterson (wife of John Patterson) and Edith Cuss (wife of Herbert Cuss)
to Dora Elizabeth Patterson (wife of John Patterson) and Edith Cuss (wife of Herbert Cuss)
to Dora Elizabeth Patterson (wife of John Patterson) and Edith Cuss (wife of Herbert Cuss)
to Dora Mary Hemming and Florence Edith Hemming spinsters
to Dora Mary Hemming and Florence Edith Hemming spinsters
to Dora Mirriam Fisher (wife of Henry Fisher)
to Dora Mirriam Fisher (wife of Henry Fisher)
to Doris Elizabeth Austin widow
to Doris Evelyn Griffin spinster
to Doris Ivy Peace spinster and John Dawe Evans solicitor
to Doris Ivy Peace spinster and John Dawe Evans solicitor
to Doris May Freeman widow
to Doris Miriam Barker (wife of Basil Mayo Barker) and Ena Madge Homer (wife of Joseph Harold Homer)
to Doris Miriam Barker (wife of Basil Mayo Barker) and Ena Madge Homer (wife of Joseph Harold Homer)
to Doris Miriam Barker (wife of Basil Mayo Barker) and Ena Madge Homer (wife of Joseph Harold Homer)
to Doris Miriam Barker (wife of Basil Mayo Barker) and Ena Madge Homer (wife of Joseph Harold Homer)
to Doris Wilson (wife of Arthur Joel Wilson)
to Doris Wilson (wife of Arthur Joel Wilson)
to Doris Winifred Hilton (wife of Robert Cecil Hilton)
to Doris Winifred Hilton (wife of Robert Cecil Hilton)
to DorisPreston widow
to Dorothy Annie Nicklin (wife of George Mills Nicklin)
to Dorothy Annie Nicklin (wife of George Mills Nicklin)
to Dorothy Enid Bell spinster and Charles William Richards company director
to Dorothy Enid Bell spinster and Charles William Richards company director
to Dorothy Harriett Lowbridge widow
to Dorothy Nellie Beasley (wife of Alfred Beasley) and William Walter Ford colliery surface worker
to Dorothy Nellie Beasley (wife of Alfred Beasley) and William Walter Ford colliery surface worker
to Dorothy Nellie Beasley (wife of Alfred Beasley) and William Walter Ford colliery surface worker
to Douglas George James coal merchant
to Edith Ada Fisher widow
to Edith Annie Blackburn widow
to Edith Annie Dain widow
to Edith Annie Haywood widow
to Edith Berwick widow
to Edith Brown (wife of John Brown)
to Edith Brown (wife of John Brown)
to Edith Cousins widow and Harold Cousins school teacher
to Edith Cousins widow and Harold Cousins school teacher
to Edith Eliza Pedley widow
to Edith Ellen Attwood (wife of Frederick Alfred Attwood)
to Edith Ellen Attwood (wife of Frederick Alfred Attwood)
to Edith Elliott spinster
to Edith Emma Thomas (wife of William Thomas)
to Edith Emma Thomas (wife of William Thomas)
to Edith Emma Thomas (wife of William Thomas)
to Edith Emma Thomas (wife of William Thomas)
to Edith Helen Bird (wife of George Thomas Bird)
to Edith Helen Bird (wife of George Thomas Bird)
to Edith Jane Oakley widow
to Edith Mabel Jefferies widow and Ann Jarvis Matthews (wife of Isaac John Matthews)
to Edith Mabel Jefferies widow and Ann Jarvis Matthews (wife of Isaac John Matthews)
to Edith Mabel Jefferies widow and Ann Jarvis Matthews (wife of Isaac John Matthews)
to Edith Mabel Jeffries widow and Ann Jarvis Matthews (wife of Isaac John Matthews)
to Edith Mabel Jeffries widow and Ann Jarvis Matthews (wife of Isaac John Matthews)
to Edith Mabel Jeffries widow and Ann Jarvis Matthews (wife of Isaac John Matthews)
to Edith Maude Haverfield widow and John Darke Haverfield able seaman RNVR Rffects ?2377 13s lid
to Edith Maude Haverfield widow and John Darke Haverfield able seaman RNVR Rffects ?2377 13s lid
to Edith Middlebrook widow and Lucy Linda Middlebrook spinster
to Edith Middlebrook widow and Lucy Linda Middlebrook spinster
to Edith Mildred Griffiths Phillips spinster
to Edith Minnie Young (wife of Arthur Young)
to Edith Minnie Young (wife of Arthur Young)
to Edith Sanders widow
to Edith Stella Vallance (wife of Stanley Vallance)
to Edith Stella Vallance (wife of Stanley Vallance)
to Edna Bates widow
to Edward Ernest Rogers labourer and John Rogers currier
to Edward Ernest Rogers labourer and John Rogers currier
to Edward Frank Sheldon saddle-tree maker
to Edward Henry Beddows tool manufacturer and Fred Westwood leather worker
to Edward Henry Beddows tool manufacturer and Fred Westwood leather worker
to Edward Scott Turner mailing clerk and Gilbert Emmanuel Turner painter
to Edward Scott Turner mailing clerk and Gilbert Emmanuel Turner painter
to Edward Scott Turner mailing clerk and Gilbert Emmanuel Turner painter
to Edward Scott Turner mailing clerk and Gilbert Emmanuel Turner painter
to Edward Wigley civil servant
to Edwin Ernest Bates engineer and George Edward Pugh certified accountant
to Edwin Ernest Bates engineer and George Edward Pugh certified accountant
to Edwin John Addenbrook Cook journalist
to Edwin John Butler oil merchant and Fred McAllister staff foreman
to Edwin John Butler oil merchant and Fred McAllister staff foreman
to Edwina Brough widow
to Eleanor Richardson widow and Ethel Richardson spinster
to Eleanor Richardson widow and Ethel Richardson spinster
to Eleanor Westwood (wife of Thomas Westwood) and Charles Henry Gough miner
to Eleanor Westwood (wife of Thomas Westwood) and Charles Henry Gough miner
to Eleanor Westwood (wife of Thomas Westwood) and Charles Henry Gough miner
to Eliza Annie Davies widow
to Eliza Hughes widow and Wilfrid John Hughes blacksmith
to Eliza Hughes widow and Wilfrid John Hughes blacksmith
to Eliza Jane Bylevelt (wife of Celius Bylevelt)
to Eliza Jane Bylevelt (wife of Celius Bylevelt)
to Eliza Sagar widow
to Elizabeth Ann Capam widow
to Elizabeth Ann Capam widow and John Henry Squire Addison solicitor
to Elizabeth Ann Capam widow and John Henry Squire Addison solicitor
to Elizabeth Beatrice Woolley widow
to Elizabeth Clara Eyers widow and Samuel Cooper retired railway employee
to Elizabeth Clara Eyers widow and Samuel Cooper retired railway employee
to Elizabeth Clara Organ spinster
to Elizabeth Emma Bird spinster
to Elizabeth Gould Morris spinster
to Elizabeth Griffiths widow
to Elizabeth Griffiths widow
to Elizabeth Hannah Lees widow
to Elizabeth Harper widow
to Elizabeth Harris widow
to Elizabeth Hayes widow
to Elizabeth Howdle widow
to Elizabeth Martha Edge widow
to Elizabeth Mary-Parsons widow
to Elizabeth Morgan (wife of Frederick Morgan) and May Sandbrook (wife of Sidney Sandbrook)
to Elizabeth Morgan (wife of Frederick Morgan) and May Sandbrook (wife of Sidney Sandbrook)
to Elizabeth Morgan (wife of Frederick Morgan) and May Sandbrook (wife of Sidney Sandbrook)
to Elizabeth Morgan (wife of Frederick Morgan) and May Sandbrook (wife of Sidney Sandbrook)
to Elizabeth Sarah Turley spinster
to Elizabeth Simms widow
to Elizabeth Spiers widow
to Elizabeth Stokes widow
to Ellen Adderley widow
to Ellen Ann Perkins widow and Thomas Henry Perkins company accountant
to Ellen Ann Perkins widow and Thomas Henry Perkins company accountant
to Ellen Horobin spinster
to Ellen Plimmer widow
to Ellen Price widow
to Ellen Sarah Ann Vann spinster
to Ellen Walker widow
to Ellen White (wife of John Henry White)
to Ellen White (wife of John Henry White)
to Ellen Wills widow
to Elsa Hellon widow and Amelia Pearl Wardle spinster
to Elsa Hellon widow and Amelia Pearl Wardle spinster
to Elsie Adelaide Caroline Sophia Kirby widow
to Elsie Mabel Abbott widow
to Elsie Mabel Toon (wife of Edgar Toon)
to Elsie Mabel Toon (wife of Edgar Toon)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Elsie Manton widow
to Elsie Maud Beech widow
to Elsie May Elizabeth Griffiths spinster and Job Samuel Griffiths miner
to Elsie May Elizabeth Griffiths spinster and Job Samuel Griffiths miner
to Elsie May Smith widow
to Elsie May Thornton widow
to Emilie Gertrude Wilson Brown widow
to Emily Annie Machin widow
to Emily Beatrice Swift widow and-Albert Swift retired civil servant - - '?
to Emily Beatrice Swift widow and-Albert Swift retired civil servant - - '?
to Emily Cooper widow
to Emily Jordan widow
to Emily Kate Morgan widow
to Emily Lawrence widow
to Emily Lovatt spinster
to Emily Parkes widow
to Emily Smith widow
to Emily Taylor widow
to Emily'Jane Higgitt widow and Lawrence James Wilcox charge-hand
to Emily'Jane Higgitt widow and Lawrence James Wilcox charge-hand
to Emma Eliza Brough widow
to Emma Elizabeth Baugh widow
to Emma Hill and Ann Eleanor Baugh widows
to Emma Hill and Ann Eleanor Baugh widows
to Emma Parker widow
to Emma Priscilla Rogers widow
to Emma Weston spinster
to Ernest Dakin garage proprietor
to Ernest Edward Holt manufacturer of organ parts
to Ernest Herbert Jones retired postman and Kathleen Janet Vears (wife of Michael Vears)
to Ernest Herbert Jones retired postman and Kathleen Janet Vears (wife of Michael Vears)
to Ernest Herbert Jones retired postman and Kathleen Janet Vears (wife of Michael Vears)
to Ernest James Benton carpenter and John Hayward haulage contractor
to Ernest James Benton carpenter and John Hayward haulage contractor
to Ernest Turley electrician
to Ernest Wilfrid Richards company director
to Ernest- Newey Scott newspaper editor and director
to Esther Barker widow and George William Barker furniture remover
to Esther Barker widow and George William Barker furniture remover
to Esther Jane Jones Cockayne widow
to Esther Simmons widow
to Ethel Cleghorn widow and Edward Isiah Law incorporated accountant and Herbert Guest manufacturer
to Ethel Cleghorn widow and Edward Isiah Law incorporated accountant and Herbert Guest manufacturer
to Ethel Cleghorn widow and Edward Isiah Law incorporated accountant and Herbert Guest manufacturer
to Ethel Evans widow
to Ethel Franklin widow
to Ethel Jane Pugh widow
to Ethel Martha Hemming widow
to Ethel Maud Thorpe widow
to Ethel Morgan (wife of John Thomas Morgan) attorney of the said John Thomas Morgan
to Ethel Morgan (wife of John Thomas Morgan) attorney of the said John Thomas Morgan
to Ethel Morgan (wife of John Thomas Morgan) attorney of the said John Thomas Morgan
to Ethel Winifred Smith widow
to Ethel Yates widow
to Eva Alberta Aspinall widow and Walter Jones of no occupation
to Eva Alberta Aspinall widow and Walter Jones of no occupation
to Eva Louvain Proud widow
to Eva Mary Marr (wife of David Marr)
to Eva Mary Marr (wife of David Marr)
to Eva Merrett Widbw -
to Eva Rhoda Yarnold widow
to Evelyn Brookes widow
to Evelyn May Hill widow
to Fannw Jarrett widow
to Fanny Adelaide Davies (wife of George Davies)
to Fanny Adelaide Davies (wife of George Davies)
to Fanny Patten widow EJffects ?153 Os lOd
to Fanny Wall widow
to Flbrence Raybould widow
to Florence Ada Wood widow
to Florence Ann Shaw widow
to Florence Annie Byron widow
to Florence Annie Hollender (wife of Alfred Hollender)
to Florence Annie Hollender (wife of Alfred Hollender)
to Florence Annie Hollender (wife of Alfred Hollender)
to Florence Annie Hollender (wife of Alfred Hollender)
to Florence Bamaby widow
to Florence Boot widow
to Florence Craddock (wife of William Adie Craddock)
to Florence Craddock (wife of William Adie Craddock)
to Florence Edith Garner widow
to Florence Emily Warner widow and Derek Vivian Warner engineer
to Florence Emily Warner widow and Derek Vivian Warner engineer
to Florence Emma Souster widow
to Florence Emma Stanton spinster
to Florence Gertrude Cooper (wife of Edward Thomas Cooper)
to Florence Gertrude Cooper (wife of Edward Thomas Cooper)
to Florence Kate Small widow
to Florence Lewis (wife of William Aubrey Lewis) and Alice Maud Williams (wife of Robert Williams)
to Florence Lewis (wife of William Aubrey Lewis) and Alice Maud Williams (wife of Robert Williams)
to Florence Lewis (wife of William Aubrey Lewis) and Alice Maud Williams (wife of Robert Williams)
to Florence Lewis (wife of William Aubrey Lewis) and Alice Maud Williams (wife of Robert Williams)
to Florence Lilian Ruth Jones (wife of Thomas Jones)
to Florence Lilian Ruth Jones (wife of Thomas Jones)
to Florence Lilian Satterthwaite (wife of Frank Satterthwaite) Harry Vernon Webb insurance broker and the said Frank Satterthwaite schoolmaster
to Florence Lilian Satterthwaite (wife of Frank Satterthwaite) Harry Vernon Webb insurance broker and the said Frank Satterthwaite schoolmaster
to Florence Lilian Satterthwaite (wife of Frank Satterthwaite) Harry Vernon Webb insurance broker and the said Frank Satterthwaite schoolmaster
to Florence Lilian Satterthwaite (wife of Frank Satterthwaite) Harry Vernon Webb insurance broker and the said Frank Satterthwaite schoolmaster
to Florence Louisa Read widow
to Florence Madeline Griffin (wife of Charles Richard Griffin) and Lily Gertrude Jones (wife of Isaiah Clement Jones)
to Florence Madeline Griffin (wife of Charles Richard Griffin) and Lily Gertrude Jones (wife of Isaiah Clement Jones)
to Florence Madeline Griffin (wife of Charles Richard Griffin) and Lily Gertrude Jones (wife of Isaiah Clement Jones)
to Florence Madeline Griffin (wife of Charles Richard Griffin) and Lily Gertrude Jones (wife of Isaiah Clement Jones)
to Florence Marion Wilkes spinster
to Florence Martha Harrison widow
to Florence Mary Jones widow
to Florence Maud Bland and Edna Emily Bland spinsters
to Florence Maud Bland and Edna Emily Bland spinsters
to Florence Theresa Westbury widow
to Florence Timmins widow
to Florence Woodall (wife of John James Woodall)
to Florence Woodall (wife of John James Woodall)
to Florrie Beebee widow
to Florrie Grainger widow
to Frances Amy Day widow and Frank Busst retired brush manufacturer
to Frances Amy Day widow and Frank Busst retired brush manufacturer
to Frances Hollyhead widow
to Frances Jones widow
to Frances Norton widow
to Francis Blewitt Atkins colliery banksman and Lewis Davies clothier
to Francis Blewitt Atkins colliery banksman and Lewis Davies clothier
to Francis Glover solicitor and John Hathaway fancy leather goods manufacturer
to Francis Glover solicitor and John Hathaway fancy leather goods manufacturer
to Francis Joseph Gegg retired bank manager
to Frank Alfred Burton packing case manufacturer
to Frank Arthur Platt solicitor
to Frank Astins warehouseman
to Frank Bullock tool and gauge inspector and Anne Marston Stretton (wife of George Edward Stretton)
to Frank Bullock tool and gauge inspector and Anne Marston Stretton (wife of George Edward Stretton)
to Frank Bullock tool and gauge inspector and Anne Marston Stretton (wife of George Edward Stretton)
to Frank Edward Cook progress clerk
to Frank Goodwin awl blade manufacturer
to Frank Higgins municipal clerk
to Frank Isaac Burgess stamper and press worker
to Frank James Alvey colliery boat ganger and William Henry Alcock schoolmaster
to Frank James Alvey colliery boat ganger and William Henry Alcock schoolmaster
to Frank Kimberley maintenance hand and Archibald Fisher Kimberley maintenance charge hand
to Frank Kimberley maintenance hand and Archibald Fisher Kimberley maintenance charge hand
to Frank Leadbetter gentlemens outfitter and Florence Pound (wife of George Pound)
to Frank Leadbetter gentlemens outfitter and Florence Pound (wife of George Pound)
to Frank Leadbetter gentlemens outfitter and Florence Pound (wife of George Pound)
to Frank Leadbetter gentlemens outfitter and Thomas George Wilkins retired manager
to Frank Leadbetter gentlemens outfitter and Thomas George Wilkins retired manager
to Frank Percy Bernard Birch municipal clerk and Gertrude Dora Cook (wife of Edwin John Addenbrook Cook)
to Frank Percy Bernard Birch municipal clerk and Gertrude Dora Cook (wife of Edwin John Addenbrook Cook)
to Frank Percy Bernard Birch municipal clerk and Gertrude Dora Cook (wife of Edwin John Addenbrook Cook)
to Frank Samuel Scott works manager
to Frank Seal White retired railway foreman
to Frank Shipley shipping clerk
to Frank Sidney Harrison surveyor and Emanuel Meeke general dealer
to Frank Sidney Harrison surveyor and Emanuel Meeke general dealer
to Frank Tonks brick worker and James Alfred Tonks castings sorter
to Frank Tonks brick worker and James Alfred Tonks castings sorter
to Frank Vemer Harvey master baker
to Fred Smith builder
to Fred Turner fishmonger
to Freda Emma Taylor (wife of Arthur Samuel Taylor)
to Freda Emma Taylor (wife of Arthur Samuel Taylor)
to Frederick Bruce Perry colliery clerk
to Frederick D'arcy Carter butcher and Thomas Herbert Partridge solicitor
to Frederick D'arcy Carter butcher and Thomas Herbert Partridge solicitor
to Frederick Edward Johnson munition worker and Ernest Hartshorn railway engine driver
to Frederick Edward Johnson munition worker and Ernest Hartshorn railway engine driver
to Frederick Edward Stanley Morris coal merchants manager and Anne Morris spinster
to Frederick Edward Stanley Morris coal merchants manager and Anne Morris spinster
to Frederick George Thomas of no occupation and Alice Gertrude Thomas spinster
to Frederick George Thomas of no occupation and Alice Gertrude Thomas spinster
to Frederick John Green colliery lampman and Thomas Sydney Green colliery fireman
to Frederick John Green colliery lampman and Thomas Sydney Green colliery fireman
to Frederick Lubovius Richard medical practitioner and Walter Hartill Perry engineer
to Frederick Lubovius Richard medical practitioner and Walter Hartill Perry engineer
to Frederick Thomas Bates railway clerk
to Frederick Thomas Machin carpenter
to Frederick William Griffin company director and Eleanor Mary Arthur (wife of George William Arthur)
to Frederick William Griffin company director and Eleanor Mary Arthur (wife of George William Arthur)
to Frederick William Griffin company director and Eleanor Mary Arthur (wife of George William Arthur)
to Frederick William Griffin retired baker and Eleanor Mary Arthur (wife of George Arthur) '
to Frederick William Griffin retired baker and Eleanor Mary Arthur (wife of George Arthur) '
to Frederick William Griffin retired baker and Eleanor Mary Arthur (wife of George Arthur) '
to George Albert Fisher coal merchant and Robert Victor Fisher lorry driver
to George Albert Fisher coal merchant and Robert Victor Fisher lorry driver
to George Albert Harris commercial clerk
to George Alfred Phillips provision dealer
to George Bates fancy leather worker and Lilian Young (wife of Leonard Anderson Young)
to George Bates fancy leather worker and Lilian Young (wife of Leonard Anderson Young)
to George Bates fancy leather worker and Lilian Young (wife of Leonard Anderson Young)
to George Blakemore violinist ancL George Spruce retired civil servant
to George Blakemore violinist ancL George Spruce retired civil servant
to George Desmond Hudson Lowe commercial traveller
to George Edward Martin boot maker and Arthur Cotterell solicitor
to George Edward Martin boot maker and Arthur Cotterell solicitor
to George Farmer Rivitt Rainer carpenter
to George Francis colliery clerk
to George Frederick Saunders steel tube worker
to George Hayward farmer Robert Sanders greengrocer and Albert Victor Haden solicitor
to George Hayward farmer Robert Sanders greengrocer and Albert Victor Haden solicitor
to George Hayward farmer Robert Sanders greengrocer and Albert Victor Haden solicitor
to George Hiley railway engine-driver
to George Jones Skidmore (the younger) and Frederick Jones Skidmore manufacturers
to George Jones Skidmore (the younger) and Frederick Jones Skidmore manufacturers
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to George Power retired riding saddle maker attorney of Gabriel Power
to George Power retired riding saddle maker attorney of Gabriel Power
to George Sault colliery surface foreman and Samuel Sault club steward
to George Sault colliery surface foreman and Samuel Sault club steward
to George Walter Parker lockheed hose maker
to George Wheway cabinet maker and Jane Wheway (wife of the said George Wheway)
to George Wheway cabinet maker and Jane Wheway (wife of the said George Wheway)
to George Wheway cabinet maker and Jane Wheway (wife of the said George Wheway)
to George William Walker works engineman
to George Williams retired schoolmaster
to Gertrude Annie Elizabeth Sanders widow
to Gertrude Brown widow
to Gertrude Emily Grosvenor widow
to Gertrude Emily Smith widow
to Gertrude Ethel Guest widow
to Gertrude Eveline Wilkes widow
to Gertrude Florietta Wilks widow
to Gertrude Hughes widow
to Gertrude Lilian Badcock widow
to Gertrude Lilian Tittley widow
to Gertrude Millicent Dugmore Brown spinster
to Gertrude Millicent Dugmore Brown spinster
to Gertrude Minnie Morgan spinster
to Gertrude Smith widow
to Gladys Eveline Mabel Marshall (wife of Charles Marshall) and Marjorie Gwendoline Emily Harrison spinster
to Gladys Eveline Mabel Marshall (wife of Charles Marshall) and Marjorie Gwendoline Emily Harrison spinster
to Gladys Eveline Mabel Marshall (wife of Charles Marshall) and Marjorie Gwendoline Emily Harrison spinster
to Gladys Lloyd widow
to Gladys Mary Proffitt (wifeof George Proffiitt)
to Gladys Mary Proffitt (wifeof George Proffiitt)
to Gladys May Vincent spinster and George Vincent tailor
to Gladys May Vincent spinster and George Vincent tailor
to Gladys Norah Mason (wife of William Mason)
to Gladys Norah Mason (wife of William Mason)
to Grace Ada Astle widow
to Grace Lilian Broadway widow
to Grahame Affleck Morgan aircraftsman RAF
to Gwendoline Whorton widow
to Hannah Dorricott widow
to Hannah Ruth Day widow
to Harold Edensor Birch auctioneer and Arthur Leslie Birch pharmacist
to Harold Edensor Birch auctioneer and Arthur Leslie Birch pharmacist
to Harold Edward Sharpe polisher and Elsie Edna Dovey (wife of Fred Dovey)
to Harold Edward Sharpe polisher and Elsie Edna Dovey (wife of Fred Dovey)
to Harold Edward Sharpe polisher and Elsie Edna Dovey (wife of Fred Dovey)
to Harold Ernest Brawn retired farmer and Ethel Gertrude Naylor widow
to Harold Ernest Brawn retired farmer and Ethel Gertrude Naylor widow
to Harold Frederick Hawkes audit clerk
to Harold James Brownhill electrician
to Harold John Jewell baker and grocer
to Harold Smith draughtsman and William John Patridge commercial clerk
to Harold Smith draughtsman and William John Patridge commercial clerk
to Harold Tatton secretary accountant
to Harriet Annie Eliza Austin and Ciara Margaret Elsie Austin spinsters
to Harriet Annie Eliza Austin and Ciara Margaret Elsie Austin spinsters
to Harriet Harrison widow
to Harriet Murcott widow
to Harry Charles Pedley solicitors managing clerk
to Harry Edgar Fenton furniture manufacturer
to Harry Mills motor engineers cashier
to Harry Walker Mould ironfounder
to Harry Watson solicitors clerk and Richard Jacques retired wheelwright
to Harry Watson solicitors clerk and Richard Jacques retired wheelwright
to Hazel Daisy Dainty (wife of Alfred Dainty)
to Hazel Daisy Dainty (wife of Alfred Dainty)
to Hedley Vickers Smith shoe factor and John Alfred Tucker colliery fitter
to Hedley Vickers Smith shoe factor and John Alfred Tucker colliery fitter
to Helen Clark spinster
to Helen Rielly widow
to Helen Rose Anne Abbey spinster
to Helena Clara Fellows (wife of John Fellows) William Arthur Grimley engine driver and Beatrice May Cresswell (wife of Wilfred Cresswell)
to Helena Clara Fellows (wife of John Fellows) William Arthur Grimley engine driver and Beatrice May Cresswell (wife of Wilfred Cresswell)
to Helena Clara Fellows (wife of John Fellows) William Arthur Grimley engine driver and Beatrice May Cresswell (wife of Wilfred Cresswell)
to Helena Clara Fellows (wife of John Fellows) William Arthur Grimley engine driver and Beatrice May Cresswell (wife of Wilfred Cresswell)
to Helena Clara Fellows (wife of John Fellows) William Arthur Grimley engine driver and Beatrice May Cresswell (wife of Wilfred Cresswell)
to Henrietta Brown widow
to Henry John Bamford agricultural engineer Edmund Dobbins company secretary and Henry Bernard Bamford agricultural engineer
to Henry John Bamford agricultural engineer Edmund Dobbins company secretary and Henry Bernard Bamford agricultural engineer
to Henry John Bamford agricultural engineer Edmund Dobbins company secretary and Henry Bernard Bamford agricultural engineer
to Henry John Drew printer
to Henry Joynes departmental manager
to Henry Mansell Giddings signal linesman
to Henry Roy Wiltshire private HM army
to Henry William Cullen colliery clerk
to Herbert Augustus Bridgwater schoolmaster
to Herbert Fisher locksmith
to Herbert Frank Fellows die turner
to Herbert George Moseley engineer
to Herbert George Moseley engineer
to Herbert Hall retired furniture manufacturer
to Herbert Pickering miner and Annie Pickering (wife of the said Herbert Pickering)
to Herbert Pickering miner and Annie Pickering (wife of the said Herbert Pickering)
to Herbert Pickering miner and Annie Pickering (wife of the said Herbert Pickering)
to Herbert Westwood costs clerk
to Hilda Annie Birch widow
to Hilda Mary Kidner and Doris Mabel Kidner spinsters
to Hilda Mary Kidner and Doris Mabel Kidner spinsters
to Horace Francis Goodman bank cashier
to Horace Hubert Eynon butchery manager and Albert Edwin Hurst retired manufacturer
to Horace Hubert Eynon butchery manager and Albert Edwin Hurst retired manufacturer
to Horace Raymond Williams and Edward Noble Miller solicitors
to Horace Raymond Williams and Edward Noble Miller solicitors
to Horace Richard Mold costing clerk Daniel Jones commercial traveller and Hector Harold Bickley solicitors managing clerk
to Horace Richard Mold costing clerk Daniel Jones commercial traveller and Hector Harold Bickley solicitors managing clerk
to Horace Richard Mold costing clerk Daniel Jones commercial traveller and Hector Harold Bickley solicitors managing clerk
to Howard Luther Foster electrician and Elizabeth Ann Morehead widow
to Howard Luther Foster electrician and Elizabeth Ann Morehead widow
to Howard Septimus Shedden export merchant Frank Shedden research chemist and Robert Howard Shedden export merchant
to Howard Septimus Shedden export merchant Frank Shedden research chemist and Robert Howard Shedden export merchant
to Howard Septimus Shedden export merchant Frank Shedden research chemist and Robert Howard Shedden export merchant
to Ida Allsobrook widow
to Ida Lilian Horton widow
to Ida Louise Rogerson widow
to Isaac Pedley carpenter and Benjamin Pedley depot waterworks foreman
to Isaac Pedley carpenter and Benjamin Pedley depot waterworks foreman
to Isabel Holder widow and Marjorie Colleen Arthurton (wife of Hugh Wells Arthurton)
to Isabel Holder widow and Marjorie Colleen Arthurton (wife of Hugh Wells Arthurton)
to Isabel Holder widow and Marjorie Colleen Arthurton (wife of Hugh Wells Arthurton)
to Isabel Perry widow and Gordon Victor Perry wholetime ARP worker
to Isabel Perry widow and Gordon Victor Perry wholetime ARP worker
to Isabella Mellor widow
to Isaiah Green retired railwayman
to Jack Jesse Richards journeyman carpenter
to James Alfred Robson schoolmaster
to James Ashdown Sharp of no occupation
to James Edmund Spargo manufacturers clerk and Arthur Cotterell solicitor
to James Edmund Spargo manufacturers clerk and Arthur Cotterell solicitor
to James Hancox colliery surface worker
to James Henry Cooksey piano salesman
to James Henry Dring colliery charge-hand stoker
to James Naylor fishmonger
to James Richard Wait commercial clerk
to James Thomas Dance leather goods manufacturer and Frank Done insurance agent
to James Thomas Dance leather goods manufacturer and Frank Done insurance agent
to Jane Challinor widow
to Jane Lappage widow
to Jane Nicholls widow
to Jane Steed (wife of John Thomap Collins Steed)
to Jane Steed (wife of John Thomap Collins Steed)
to Jeffrey Fisher Tildesley gunner HM army and' Robert Eric Fisher Tildesley private HM army
to Jeffrey Fisher Tildesley gunner HM army and' Robert Eric Fisher Tildesley private HM army
to Jennie Taylor (wife of James William Taylor)
to Jennie Taylor (wife of James William Taylor)
to Jenny Hill spinster
to Jessie Constance Gilbert widow and Douglas William Gilbert captain HM army
to Jessie Constance Gilbert widow and Douglas William Gilbert captain HM army
to Jessie Dyer widow
to Jessie Eileen Williams widow
to Joan Farrow widow
to Joan Ruth Hardy widow
to John Albert Darby'civil servant
to John Alfred Tucker fitter
to John Alwyne Hewson coal factor and Hugh Crosthwaite Hughescivil servant
to John Alwyne Hewson coal factor and Hugh Crosthwaite Hughescivil servant
to John Clarence William Day accountant
to John Corns gravel pit proprietor and Hannah Lucilla Corns (wife of the said John Corns)
to John Corns gravel pit proprietor and Hannah Lucilla Corns (wife of the said John Corns)
to John Corns gravel pit proprietor and Hannah Lucilla Corns (wife of the said John Corns)
to John Edward Sandbrook aircraft fitter
to John Francis Griffith Trimingham commercial clerk
to John Gilbert Hutchinson motor omnibus driver
to John Gorman colliery engineman and Frederick Herbert Stokes warden
to John Gorman colliery engineman and Frederick Herbert Stokes warden
to John Henry Baker brass worker and Thomas Higgins electro-plater
to John Henry Baker brass worker and Thomas Higgins electro-plater
to John Matthew King fruiterer and greengrocer and Jane Evans (wife of Albert Edward Evans) v
to John Matthew King fruiterer and greengrocer and Jane Evans (wife of Albert Edward Evans) v
to John Matthew King fruiterer and greengrocer and Jane Evans (wife of Albert Edward Evans) v
to John Noel Mulcahy commercial clerk
to John Rose Grant retired shipbroker and Eric Oliver Jones headmaster
to John Rose Grant retired shipbroker and Eric Oliver Jones headmaster
to John Thomas Child company director
to John Thomas Morris metal polisher
to Joseph Alan Shaw wallpaper merchant John Edward Sleigh warehouseman and Nellie Cooper Andrews widow
to Joseph Alan Shaw wallpaper merchant John Edward Sleigh warehouseman and Nellie Cooper Andrews widow
to Joseph Alan Shaw wallpaper merchant John Edward Sleigh warehouseman and Nellie Cooper Andrews widow
to Joseph Barber transport clerk and Ethel Barber spinster
to Joseph Barber transport clerk and Ethel Barber spinster
to Joseph Beevers clothiers woollen buyer
to Joseph Benjamin Dorricott engineer
to Joseph Bettley retired carriage builder and Walter Edward Dovey film traveller
to Joseph Bettley retired carriage builder and Walter Edward Dovey film traveller
to Joseph Henry Roberts leather worker
to Joseph Henry Sleigh retired commercial traveller and Marjorie Sleigh spinster
to Joseph Henry Sleigh retired commercial traveller and Marjorie Sleigh spinster
to Joseph John Lynch of no occupation
to Joseph Victor Robinson Dunton public service vehicle driver
to Joseph Wall canal boat proprietor
to Josiah Ernest Wood farmer and Harold Bertie Wood works policeman
to Josiah Ernest Wood farmer and Harold Bertie Wood works policeman
to Joyce Marjorie Marshall spinster
to Joyce Marjorie Marshall spinster
to Joyce Mary Pritchard widow and Arthur Brooke Turner solicitor
to Joyce Mary Pritchard widow and Arthur Brooke Turner solicitor
to Julia Hawley widow
to Kate Thompson widow
to Katherine Crooke (wife of William Henry Crooke)
to Katherine Crooke (wife of William Henry Crooke)
to Kathleen Cotterell widow
to Kathleen Muriel Quinn spinster and Richard Joseph Qjuinn pork butcher
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Kathleen Muriel Quinn spinster and Richard Joseph Qjuinn pork butcher
to Kathleen Muriel Quinn spinster and Richard Joseph Quinn pork butcher
to Kathleen Muriel Quinn spinster and Richard Joseph Quinn pork butcher
to Kenneth Arthur Willis schoolmaster
to Keziah Hodgetts widow
to lady Jessie Elspeth Pearman Smith widow William Selwyn Pearman Smith manufacturer and Godfrey Armstrong Caddick solicitor
to lady Jessie Elspeth Pearman Smith widow William Selwyn Pearman Smith manufacturer and Godfrey Armstrong Caddick solicitor
to lady Jessie Elspeth Pearman Smith widow William Selwyn Pearman Smith manufacturer and Godfrey Armstrong Caddick solicitor
to Laura Florence Sheldon widow
to Laura Hickton (wife of George Frederick Percy Hickton)
to Laura Hickton (wife of George Frederick Percy Hickton)
to Laura Pace (wife of Thomas Enoch Pace) and Ivy Powell (wife of Edward Powell)
to Laura Pace (wife of Thomas Enoch Pace) and Ivy Powell (wife of Edward Powell)
to Laura Pace (wife of Thomas Enoch Pace) and Ivy Powell (wife of Edward Powell)
to Laura Pace (wife of Thomas Enoch Pace) and Ivy Powell (wife of Edward Powell)
to Laura Sammons July to Ruth Wright widow
to Lavinia Jowett widow
to Lawrence Smith colliery surface worker
to Leah Maud Bolt spinster and Frederick Bolt warehouseman
to Leah Maud Bolt spinster and Frederick Bolt warehouseman
to Leona Marguerite Sutton (wife of Charles Harry Sutton)
to Leona Marguerite Sutton (wife of Charles Harry Sutton)
to Leonard Charles Heap builders ironmongery manufacturer
to Leonard Horton steel erector Amy Parlow (wife of William Parlow) and Alice Broadgate (wife of Edward Broadgate)
to Leonard Horton steel erector Amy Parlow (wife of William Parlow) and Alice Broadgate (wife of Edward Broadgate)
to Leonard Horton steel erector Amy Parlow (wife of William Parlow) and Alice Broadgate (wife of Edward Broadgate)
to Leonard Horton steel erector Amy Parlow (wife of William Parlow) and Alice Broadgate (wife of Edward Broadgate)
to Leonard Horton steel erector Amy Parlow (wife of William Parlow) and Alice Broadgate (wife of Edward Broadgate)
to Leonard Samuel Cattell omnibus driver and Evelene Lowndes (wife of Sidney Lowndes)
to Leonard Samuel Cattell omnibus driver and Evelene Lowndes (wife of Sidney Lowndes)
to Leonard Samuel Cattell omnibus driver and Evelene Lowndes (wife of Sidney Lowndes)
to Leonard Samuel Price dental mechanic and Monica Allsopp (wife of Thomas Cyril Allsopp)
to Leonard Samuel Price dental mechanic and Monica Allsopp (wife of Thomas Cyril Allsopp)
to Leonard Samuel Price dental mechanic and Monica Allsopp (wife of Thomas Cyril Allsopp)
to Leslie Coates aircraftsman RAF and Harry Coates lance-bombardier HM army
to Leslie Coates aircraftsman RAF and Harry Coates lance-bombardier HM army
to Leslie Edward Ball maintenance engineer
to Leslie Haskew assistant mill manager and Agnes Phillips (wife of James Leslie Phillips)
to Leslie Haskew assistant mill manager and Agnes Phillips (wife of James Leslie Phillips)
to Leslie Haskew assistant mill manager and Agnes Phillips (wife of James Leslie Phillips)
to Leslie Howard Richards draughtsman
to Leslie James Corby works office manager
to Lilian Anne Lester and Dorothy May Lester spinsters and Albert William Lester ironmaster
to Lilian Anne Lester and Dorothy May Lester spinsters and Albert William Lester ironmaster
to Lilian Anne Lester and Dorothy May Lester spinsters and Albert William Lester ironmaster
to Lilian Gertrude Sheen (wife of Albert Victor Sheen)
to Lilian Gertrude Sheen (wife of Albert Victor Sheen)
to Lilian Harper widow and Harriett Stallard (wife of William Stallard)
to Lilian Harper widow and Harriett Stallard (wife of William Stallard)
to Lilian Harper widow and Harriett Stallard (wife of William Stallard)
to Lilian Mary Lakin widow
to Lilian Mildred Robinson widow and Fanny Elizabeth Pedley (wife of John Rowland Pedley)
to Lilian Mildred Robinson widow and Fanny Elizabeth Pedley (wife of John Rowland Pedley)
to Lilian Mildred Robinson widow and Fanny Elizabeth Pedley (wife of John Rowland Pedley)
to Lilian Parsons widow
to Lilian Rachel Hawley spinster and Gordon Hawley solicitor
to Lilian Rachel Hawley spinster and Gordon Hawley solicitor
to Lillie Hale widow and Conway Loweridge Hodgkinson solicitor
to Lillie Hale widow and Conway Loweridge Hodgkinson solicitor
to Lily Anderton widow
to Lily Brandrick (wife of Alfred Brandrick)
to Lily Brandrick (wife of Alfred Brandrick)
to Lily Florence Entwistle (wife of Isaiah Henry Entwistle)
to Lily Florence Entwistle (wife of Isaiah Henry Entwistle)
to Lily Gertrude Jones widow and Charles Richard Griffin butcher
to Lily Gertrude Jones widow and Charles Richard Griffin butcher
to Lily Louisa Wood widow
to Lily Mary Morgan (wife of Llewelyn David Morgan)
to Lily Mary Morgan (wife of Llewelyn David Morgan)
to Lily Maud Willey widow
to Lily Parlow widow
to Lily Parlow widow
to Lizzie Holden (wife of Howard Holden)
to Lizzie Holden (wife of Howard Holden)
to Lizzie Mason (wife of Tom Oliver Mason)
to Lizzie Mason (wife of Tom Oliver Mason)
to Lizzie Miner spinster and Edith Silcock (wife of Samuel Silcock)
to Lizzie Miner spinster and Edith Silcock (wife of Samuel Silcock)
to Lizzie Miner spinster and Edith Silcock (wife of Samuel Silcock)
to Lloyd Thomas Owen aircraft liaison engineer and Arthur Cooper Neville engineer and ironfounder
to Lloyd Thomas Owen aircraft liaison engineer and Arthur Cooper Neville engineer and ironfounder
to Lloyds Bank Limited and the said John Pryce Davies Humphreys schoolmaster
to Lottie May Round widow
to Louisa Hancock widow
to Louisa Harriet Cassell widow
to Louisa Morgan widow and Frederick George Wootton postmaster
to Louisa Morgan widow and Frederick George Wootton postmaster
to Louise Ellen Satchwell Powell widow
to Lucie Josephine Lothbury widow and Cecil Laubach professor of music
to Lucie Josephine Lothbury widow and Cecil Laubach professor of music
to Lucy Ann Baldwin widow
to Lucy Bird widow
to Lucy Hewitt widow
to Lucy Jane Pomlette (wife of Thomas Pomlette)
to Lucy Jane Pomlette (wife of Thomas Pomlette)
to Lucy Rosaline Barker spinster
to Mabel Florence Hill widow
to Mabel Hall (wife of John Walter Hall)
to Mabel Hall (wife of John Walter Hall)
to Mabel Saunders widow
to Madge Lines widow
to Margaret Beatrice Ennals spinster Arthur Ford Ennals funeral furnisher and John Henry Squire Addison solicitor
to Margaret Beatrice Ennals spinster Arthur Ford Ennals funeral furnisher and John Henry Squire Addison solicitor
to Margaret Beatrice Ennals spinster Arthur Ford Ennals funeral furnisher and John Henry Squire Addison solicitor
to Margaret May Downing (wife of Herbert Downing)
to Margaret May Downing (wife of Herbert Downing)
to Margaret Moncrieff Anderson spinster George John Anderson market gardener and Agnes Moncrieff Boak (wife of John Ross Boak) ?
to Margaret Moncrieff Anderson spinster George John Anderson market gardener and Agnes Moncrieff Boak (wife of John Ross Boak) ?
to Margaret Moncrieff Anderson spinster George John Anderson market gardener and Agnes Moncrieff Boak (wife of John Ross Boak) ?
to Margaret Moncrieff Anderson spinster George John Anderson market gardener and Agnes Moncrieff Boak (wife of John Ross Boak) ?
to Margaret Sparke widow
to Maria Freeman widow
to Marie Elizabeth Marshall (wife of John Henry Marshall) and Marjorie Alice Anderson (wife of James Anderson)
to Marie Elizabeth Marshall (wife of John Henry Marshall) and Marjorie Alice Anderson (wife of James Anderson)
to Marie Elizabeth Marshall (wife of John Henry Marshall) and Marjorie Alice Anderson (wife of James Anderson)
to Marie Elizabeth Marshall (wife of John Henry Marshall) and Marjorie Alice Anderson (wife of James Anderson)
to Marie Elizabeth Marshall (wife of John Henry Marshall) and Marjorie Alice Anderson (wife of James Anderson)
to Marie Elizabeth Marshall (wife of John Henry Marshall) and Marjorie Alice Anderson (wife of James Anderson)
to Marie Elizabeth Marshall (wife of John Henry Marshall) and Marjorie Alice Anderson (wife of James Anderson)
to Marie Elizabeth Marshall (wife of John Henry Marshall) and Marjorie Alice Anderson (wife of James Anderson)
to Marie Irene Hind (wife of Herbert Edward Hind) and the reverend William Charles Bertrand Purser clerk
to Marie Irene Hind (wife of Herbert Edward Hind) and the reverend William Charles Bertrand Purser clerk
to Marie Irene Hind (wife of Herbert Edward Hind) and the reverend William Charles Bertrand Purser clerk
to Marie Ward widow and Thomas Rushton Ward retired company director
to Marie Ward widow and Thomas Rushton Ward retired company director
to Marion Agnes Braithwaite spinster
to Marjorie Ruth Harrison (wife of William Charles Harrison)
to Marjorie Ruth Harrison (wife of William Charles Harrison)
to Marjorie White widow
to Mark Richard Baugh retired general dealer
to Martha Beatrice Chambers widow
to Martha Cheadle widow and Doris Martha Webb (wife of Arthur Webb)
to Martha Cheadle widow and Doris Martha Webb (wife of Arthur Webb)
to Martha Cheadle widow and Doris Martha Webb (wife of Arthur Webb)
to Martha Ellen McKinstry widow and Geoffrey McKinstry carrier
to Martha Ellen McKinstry widow and Geoffrey McKinstry carrier
to Martha Harriett Bloore widow
to Martha Hickman widow
to Martha Kate Cleobury widow Sydney Cleobury flight-lieutenant RAF and Bertha Cleobury spinster
to Martha Kate Cleobury widow Sydney Cleobury flight-lieutenant RAF and Bertha Cleobury spinster
to Martha Kate Cleobury widow Sydney Cleobury flight-lieutenant RAF and Bertha Cleobury spinster
to Martha Somerfield widow
to Mary Ann Barton spinster and Harold Wright retired bank cashier
to Mary Ann Barton spinster and Harold Wright retired bank cashier
to Mary Ann Bass widow
to Mary Ann Cattell widow
to Mary Ann Owen widow
to Mary Ann Sparrow widow
to Mary Ann Taylor spinster
to Mary Bayliss widow
to Mary Drinkwater widow
to Mary Elizabeth Davies widow
to Mary Elizabeth Hope (wife of William Edgar Hope) and the said William Edgar Hope railway clerk
to Mary Elizabeth Hope (wife of William Edgar Hope) and the said William Edgar Hope railway clerk
to Mary Elizabeth Hope (wife of William Edgar Hope) and the said William Edgar Hope railway clerk
to Mary Elizabeth Jackson widow and Albert Victor Haden solicitor
to Mary Elizabeth Jackson widow and Albert Victor Haden solicitor
to Mary Elizabeth Thirlby widow
to Mary Elizabeth Wiley (wife of Simeon John Wiley)
to Mary Elizabeth Wiley (wife of Simeon John Wiley)
to Mary Elizabeth Wiley (wife of Simeon John Wiley) and Maud Edith Male spinster
to Mary Elizabeth Wiley (wife of Simeon John Wiley) and Maud Edith Male spinster
to Mary Elizabeth Wiley (wife of Simeon John Wiley) and Maud Edith Male spinster
to Mary Ellen Shaw widow
to Mary Emma Willey widow
to Mary Fergus Ward widow and John Robertson joiner
to Mary Fergus Ward widow and John Robertson joiner
to Mary Frances Millard widow
to Mary Gee (wife of James Frederick Gee)
to Mary Gee (wife of James Frederick Gee)
to Mary Grigg spinster and John Dawe Evans solicitor
to Mary Grigg spinster and John Dawe Evans solicitor
to Mary Irene Lancaster widow
to Mary Jane Caddel widow
to Mary Jane Caddel widow and Alfred James Hough railway engine driver
to Mary Jane Caddel widow and Alfred James Hough railway engine driver
to Mary Jane Hicks widow
to Mary Leach widow
to Mary Martha Baker widow
to Mary Maylott widow
to Mary Miriam Baynham widow
to Mary Olivia Drury widow and John Edward Drury civil servant
to Mary Olivia Drury widow and John Edward Drury civil servant
to Mary Sargeant widow
to Mary Simpson spinster
to Mary Teresa Andrews widow
to Mary Teresa Hand widow and Elizabeth Conway spinster
to Mary Teresa Hand widow and Elizabeth Conway spinster
to Mary Vincent widow and William Gilbert Vincent leather covered buckle manufacturer
to Mary Vincent widow and William Gilbert Vincent leather covered buckle manufacturer
to Matilda Harriet Cooper widow and John Wiggin relieving officer
to Matilda Harriet Cooper widow and John Wiggin relieving officer
to Maud Edith Arthur Tavlor widow
to Maud Emma Keogan (wife of Bernard James Keogari)
to Maud Emma Keogan (wife of Bernard James Keogari)
to May Elizabeth Adkins (wife of Arthur Reginald Adkins) and Harry Thomas Holford draughtsman
to May Elizabeth Adkins (wife of Arthur Reginald Adkins) and Harry Thomas Holford draughtsman
to May Elizabeth Adkins (wife of Arthur Reginald Adkins) and Harry Thomas Holford draughtsman
to May Ellen Hardwick widow
to May Heeley (wife of Thomas Heeley) and Samuel Ramsdale sergeant HM army
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to May Heeley (wife of Thomas Heeley) and Samuel Ramsdale sergeant HM army
to May Heeley (wife of Thomas Heeley) and Samuel Ramsdale sergeant HM army
to May Sedgwick widow
to Midland Bank executor and Trustee Company Limited and Thomas Henry Millard estate agent
to Midland Bank executor and Trustee Company Limited and Thomas Henry Millard estate agent
to Midland Bank Executor Trustee Company Limited
to Milton Carmichael draper and sub-postmaster
to Minnie Hunt (wife of William Frederick Hunt)
to Minnie Hunt (wife of William Frederick Hunt)
to Minnie Mason widow
to Minnie Wallis spinster and George Wallis licensed victualler
to Minnie Wallis spinster and George Wallis licensed victualler
to Miriam Agatha Harris widow
to Miriam Katherine Clarke widow
to Mona Bayley widow
to Montgomery McGavin shopkeeper
to Morris Hugh Starke commercial traveller
to Muriel Annie Short widow Ernest Albert Short laboratory steward and Francis Herbert Beacon electrical engineer
to Muriel Annie Short widow Ernest Albert Short laboratory steward and Francis Herbert Beacon electrical engineer
to Muriel Annie Short widow Ernest Albert Short laboratory steward and Francis Herbert Beacon electrical engineer
to Muriel Louisa Huxley widow and John Dawe Evans solicitor
to Muriel Louisa Huxley widow and John Dawe Evans solicitor
to Nancy Margery Brewster spinster and Harry Wimbury school teacher
to Nancy Margery Brewster spinster and Harry Wimbury school teacher
to Nellie Elizabeth Butler widow
to Nellie Joyce widow
to Nellie Tranter widow and Harry Tranter engineering draughtsman
to Nellie Tranter widow and Harry Tranter engineering draughtsman
to Nellie Wykes (wife of Wilfred Harold Wykes)
to Nellie Wykes (wife of Wilfred Harold Wykes)
to Nora Philpot widow and Vivien Mildred Parsons (wife of Richard Gordon Parsons)
to Nora Philpot widow and Vivien Mildred Parsons (wife of Richard Gordon Parsons)
to Nora Philpot widow and Vivien Mildred Parsons (wife of Richard Gordon Parsons)
to Norman Frederick Westley engineering inspector
to Norman Harrison Evans solicitor and John Addison Wincer solicitors cashier
to Norman Harrison Evans solicitor and John Addison Wincer solicitors cashier
to Olive Brooks widow
to Olive May Evans widow
to Percy Cozens chartered accountant
to Percy Wilfred Platt engineer
to Phoebe Green (wife of Henry Green)
to Phoebe Green (wife of Henry Green)
to Phyllis Gertrude Howson spinster and Ivan Allen Howson stores records keeper
to Phyllis Gertrude Howson spinster and Ivan Allen Howson stores records keeper
to Raymond Scott food control officer and Nellie Tucker (wife of Joseph Tucker)
to Raymond Scott food control officer and Nellie Tucker (wife of Joseph Tucker)
to Raymond Scott food control officer and Nellie Tucker (wife of Joseph Tucker)
to Raymond Tuft omnibus companys divisional superintendent
to re'derick William Evans railway chief inspector
to Rebecca HawkerN widow
to Reginald Courtenay Workman railway goods agent and Winifred Mary Workman spinster
to Reginald Courtenay Workman railway goods agent and Winifred Mary Workman spinster
to Reginald Gordon Mayer company director and Norman Harrison Evans solicitor
to Reginald Gordon Mayer company director and Norman Harrison Evans solicitor
to Reice Rhodes Plant retired wagon builder and Joseph Tinsley retired photographer
to Reice Rhodes Plant retired wagon builder and Joseph Tinsley retired photographer
to Ren6e Alice Power (wife of Albert Edward Power)
to Ren6e Alice Power (wife of Albert Edward Power)
to Richard Douglas Moore methodist superintendent minister
to Richard Harry Hughes works manager Thomas Madeley brassfounder and Richard Noel Hateley gas engineer
to Richard Harry Hughes works manager Thomas Madeley brassfounder and Richard Noel Hateley gas engineer
to Richard Harry Hughes works manager Thomas Madeley brassfounder and Richard Noel Hateley gas engineer
to Richard Lewis Parker plasterer and Jesse Hubert Sherborne solicitor
to Richard Lewis Parker plasterer and Jesse Hubert Sherborne solicitor
to Richard Lewis Parker plasterer and Jesse Hubert Sherborne solicitor
to Richard Lewis Parker plasterer and Jesse Hubert Sherborne solicitor
to Richard Newton Hames coal distributive clerk
to Richard Wing insurance broker
to Robert Stephen Parker motor mechanic John Dawe Evans solicitor and Reginald Attiwell incorporated accountant
to Robert Stephen Parker motor mechanic John Dawe Evans solicitor and Reginald Attiwell incorporated accountant
to Robert Stephen Parker motor mechanic John Dawe Evans solicitor and Reginald Attiwell incorporated accountant
to Robert William Bromwich painter and Bertram Arthur Bromwich school teacher
to Robert William Bromwich painter and Bertram Arthur Bromwich school teacher
to Rosa Annie Bottrill widow and Norman Nicklin Bottrill company director
to Rosa Annie Bottrill widow and Norman Nicklin Bottrill company director
to Rosanna Jackson widow
to Rosannah Selby widow
to Rose Dixon (wife of Sidney Dixon) and Arthur Forrester baker
to Rose Dixon (wife of Sidney Dixon) and Arthur Forrester baker
to Rose Dixon (wife of Sidney Dixon) and Arthur Forrester baker
to Rose Dixon (wife of Sidney Dixon) and Arthur Forrester baker
to Rose Dixon (wife of Sidney Dixon) and Arthur Forrester baker
to Rose Dixon (wife of Sidney Dixon) and Arthur Forrester baker
to Rose Ellen Thomas widow
to Rose Emily Birch widow
to Rose Garfield widow
to Rosina Turner (wife of George Turner)
to Rosina Turner (wife of George Turner)
to Ruby Marie Hilditch (wife of Arthur Reynolds Hilditch)
to Ruby Marie Hilditch (wife of Arthur Reynolds Hilditch)
to Rudolph Francis Ginster agricultural produce merchant
to Rupert Wesley Thompson physician and surgeon
to Ruth Walker widow and Gordon Hawley solicitor
to Ruth Walker widow and Gordon Hawley solicitor
to Sampson Ewart Allsop pharmacist and Frank Edward Field toolmaker
to Sampson Ewart Allsop pharmacist and Frank Edward Field toolmaker
to Samuel Harrington retired plate roller
to Samuel Norton greengrocer
to Sarah Ann Booth widow
to Sarah Ann Cooper widow
to Sarah Ann Farrow widow
to Sarah Ann Holland widow
to Sarah Ann Piper widow
to Sarah Clarice Winifred Nicholls (wife of Sidney Thomas Nicholls)
to Sarah Clarice Winifred Nicholls (wife of Sidney Thomas Nicholls)
to Sarah Coombes spinster and Joseph Osborne Simkins farmer
to Sarah Coombes spinster and Joseph Osborne Simkins farmer
to Sarah Elizabeth Halloran spinster
to Sarah Gill (wife of Francis Henry Gill)
to Sarah Gill (wife of Francis Henry Gill)
to Sarah Jane Morgan widow
to Sarah Jane Richards (wife of Albert Richards) Florence Fanny Mason (wife of William Francis Mason) and May Plant (wife of Henry Plant)
to Sarah Jane Richards (wife of Albert Richards) Florence Fanny Mason (wife of William Francis Mason) and May Plant (wife of Henry Plant)
to Sarah Jane Richards (wife of Albert Richards) Florence Fanny Mason (wife of William Francis Mason) and May Plant (wife of Henry Plant)
to Sarah Jane Richards (wife of Albert Richards) Florence Fanny Mason (wife of William Francis Mason) and May Plant (wife of Henry Plant)
to Sarah Jane Richards (wife of Albert Richards) Florence Fanny Mason (wife of William Francis Mason) and May Plant (wife of Henry Plant)
to Sarah Jane Richards (wife of Albert Richards) Florence Fanny Mason (wife of William Francis Mason) and May Plant (wife of Henry Plant)
to Sarah Jane Whitbrook widow
to Sarah Sambrook widow
to Sarah Smith widow
to Sarah Ward widow
to Sarah Williams widow
to Selina Bayley widow
to Selina Jane Ball widow
to Selina Kelley widow
to Shadrach Roberts painter and decorator and Frank Arthur Platt solicitor
to Shadrach Roberts painter and decorator and Frank Arthur Platt solicitor
to Sidney Frank Harvey company director Thomas Gordon Arthur Farrell works manager and Kenneth Geoffrey Nicklin chartered accountant
to Sidney Frank Harvey company director Thomas Gordon Arthur Farrell works manager and Kenneth Geoffrey Nicklin chartered accountant
to Sidney Frank Harvey company director Thomas Gordon Arthur Farrell works manager and Kenneth Geoffrey Nicklin chartered accountant
to Sidney Harris Fereday warrant-officer HM army and William Harris Fereday weighing machine clerk
to Sidney Harris Fereday warrant-officer HM army and William Harris Fereday weighing machine clerk
to Sidney Harrison warehouseman
to Sidney Taylor hairdresser
to Stanley John Thomas Wood sanitary inspector and James Boynton (the younger) butcher
to Stanley John Thomas Wood sanitary inspector and James Boynton (the younger) butcher
to Susan Annie Shelley widow
to Susan Baker (wife of Harry Joseph Baker)
to Susan Baker (wife of Harry Joseph Baker)
to Susannah Walton spinster
to tFrank Arthur Platt solicitor Samuel Bayley railway checker and Alice Manion widow
to tFrank Arthur Platt solicitor Samuel Bayley railway checker and Alice Manion widow
to tFrank Arthur Platt solicitor Samuel Bayley railway checker and Alice Manion widow
to the reverend Benjamin Joseph Wesley Tumock clerk and Dorothy Amy Tumock spinster
to the reverend Benjamin Joseph Wesley Tumock clerk and Dorothy Amy Tumock spinster
to the right reverend James Dey DSO clerk and ordinary to HM forces
to the said Albert Bradbury retired coal miner
to the said 1 - Frank Higgs-newsagent
to the said Alfred Hardy Hool railway clerk
to the said Alfred James Howl hardware manufacturers manager
to the said Alfred Jenkins retired brown saddler
to the said Alfred Millward currier
to the said Alfred Turley toreman tailor
to the said Alfred William Boucher retired newsagent
to the said Alfred William Marshall general dealer
to the said Alfred Woodhouse colliery bricklayer
to the said Arthur Elijah Turner coal hewer
to the said Arthur Henry Willis retired inspector of police and Kenneth Arthur Willis schoolmaster
to the said Arthur Henry Willis retired inspector of police and Kenneth Arthur Willis schoolmaster
to the said Arthur Horton works carpenter and joiner
to the said Arthur John Brown retired railway company sett paviour
to the said Arthur John Thorley retired railway official and Kathleen Mary Thorley spinster
to the said Arthur John Thorley retired railway official and Kathleen Mary Thorley spinster
to the said Arthur John Williams company director and Dorothy Emily Hill spinster
to the said Arthur John Williams company director and Dorothy Emily Hill spinster
to the said Arthur Schnabel lance-corporal HM army
to the said Benjamin Davis retired coal miner
to the said Bert Samuel Hunt tool grinder
to the said Charles Edward Lloyd journeyman leather currier
to the said Charles Jones currier
to the said Charles Wale brown saddler
to the said David Samuel Shakespeare retired coal miner
to the said Douglas Gordon Miller post office engineer
to the said Edward Anslow watchman
to the said Edward Brotherton hairdresser
to the said Edward John Jones gardener
to the said Edward Smith bakery assistant
to the said Edwin Brown warehouseman
to the said Edwin Ernest Palmer of no occupation and Alfred James Jillings retired grocer
to the said Edwin Ernest Palmer of no occupation and Alfred James Jillings retired grocer
to the said Edwin Isaac Bradbury retired colliery engine driver
to the said Enos Charles Jones railway parcels porter
to the said Francis William Smith retired master builder
to the said Frank Elijah Lloyd hardware metal assembler
to the said Frank Ernest Thompson public analyst
to the said Frank Harvey company director and Mildred Kate Harvey spinster
to the said Frank Harvey company director and Mildred Kate Harvey spinster
to the said Frederic Bull spring hook and chain manufacturer and Edith Lakin married woman
to the said Frederic Bull spring hook and chain manufacturer and Edith Lakin married woman
to the said Frederick Frank Marsden newsagent and tobacconist
to the said Frederick Gilbert Hughes draper
to the said Frederick Harold Brooks mechanical engineer
to the said Frederick Henry Fullilove retired solicitors clerk
to the said Frederick Poole colliery clerk
to the said George Alfred Millward pattern maker
to the said George Bertram Chambers retired chemist
to the said George Grosvenor Hook railway fireman
to the said George Hickman butcher and Susan Annie Shelley (wife of Frank Shelley)
to the said George Hickman butcher and Susan Annie Shelley (wife of Frank Shelley)
to the said George Hickman butcher and Susan Annie Shelley (wife of Frank Shelley)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to the said George Wright Rhead retired colliery clerk and Norman Wesley Rhead colliery clerk
to the said George Wright Rhead retired colliery clerk and Norman Wesley Rhead colliery clerk
to the said Harry Burton coal hewer
to the said Harry Chambers tube viewer
to the said Harry Goodwin manufacturer Reginald Harry Goodwin ironfounder and Thomas Raymond Goodwin leading-aircraftman RAF
to the said Harry Goodwin manufacturer Reginald Harry Goodwin ironfounder and Thomas Raymond Goodwin leading-aircraftman RAF
to the said Harry Goodwin manufacturer Reginald Harry Goodwin ironfounder and Thomas Raymond Goodwin leading-aircraftman RAF
to the said Harry Price currier and John Leslie Johnson Wilkes motor accessories manufacturer
to the said Harry Price currier and John Leslie Johnson Wilkes motor accessories manufacturer
to the said Harry Sammons miner
to the said Henry Houghton bit maker
to the said Henry Samuel Brearley retired colliery engineman
to the said Henry Tickle retired works chemist
to the said Herbert Henry Moore schoolmaster
to the said Herbert Lionel Reed inspector of taxes
to the said Herbert McCordall retired musician
to the said James Atkins retired grave digger
to the said James Fullard storekeepers assistant
to the said James Henry Mason haulage contractor
to the said James Henry Roebuck harne maker
to the said James Hill retired grocer
to the said James Hodgkins retired colliery engine driver
to the said James Hughes grocer
to the said James William Rayer leather dyer
to the said James'Hales labourer
to the said John Banks Beacon retired colliery secretary and Francis Herbert Beacon electrician
to the said John Banks Beacon retired colliery secretary and Francis Herbert Beacon electrician
to the said John Davies bridle cutter
to the said John Grimley retired store keeper
to the said John James retired brewers storekeeper
to the said John Jenkins labourer
to the said John Patrick Hinks tube straightener
to the said John Taylor leather goods manufacturer
to the said John Thomas Taylor retired railway goods guard
to the said John Walker licensed victualler
to the said John William Henry Skeels leather goods export manager Harry Ingle Skeels schoolmaster and William James Rushton Skeels cashier
to the said John William Henry Skeels leather goods export manager Harry Ingle Skeels schoolmaster and William James Rushton Skeels cashier
to the said John William Henry Skeels leather goods export manager Harry Ingle Skeels schoolmaster and William James Rushton Skeels cashier
to the said John Wilson Broomhead retired station master
to the said Joseph Henry Street galvanizer
to the said Joseph Morrall enquiry agent
to the said Joseph Upton retired currier
to the said Joseph Wall licensed victualler and Joseph Ralph Wall canal boat proprietor
to the said Joseph Wall licensed victualler and Joseph Ralph Wall canal boat proprietor
to the said Joseph Wiggin company director
to the said Leonard John Phillips grocer and Alice Susannah Potter (wife of Thomas Potter)
to the said Leonard John Phillips grocer and Alice Susannah Potter (wife of Thomas Potter)
to the said Leonard John Phillips grocer and Alice Susannah Potter (wife of Thomas Potter)
to the said Lewis Jackson Smith rope manufacturers foreman
to the said Norman Randall gunner HM army
to the said Oliver Mills retired hame finisher
to the said Oscar John Williams Johnson haulage contractor
to the said Richard Mann retired butcher
to the said Robert Colston retired iron foundry foreman
to the said Robert George Heydon (the elder) wholesale fruiterer and Frederick Richard Heydon fruiterer
to the said Robert George Heydon (the elder) wholesale fruiterer and Frederick Richard Heydon fruiterer
to the said Samuel Jarvis tube works labourer
to the said Sidney Harry Stevens grocer and provision merchant
to the said Thomas Charles Barker retired grocer Basil Mayo Barker printer and Thomas Henry Barker engineers tool maker
to the said Thomas Charles Barker retired grocer Basil Mayo Barker printer and Thomas Henry Barker engineers tool maker
to the said Thomas Charles Barker retired grocer Basil Mayo Barker printer and Thomas Henry Barker engineers tool maker
to the said Thomas Hind civil servant and Albert Hind builder
to the said Thomas Hind civil servant and Albert Hind builder
to the said Thomas Merrick works boiler attendant
to the said Thomas Norman Collins waterworks turncock
to the said Thomas Tarpey licensed victualler
to the said Tom Goulden leather tanner and Thomas James Goulden dairyman
to the said Tom Goulden leather tanner and Thomas James Goulden dairyman
to the said Walter David Forsyth accountant and auctioneer Walter Boyd-Clark Forsyth solicitor and Jean Forsyth spinster
to the said Walter David Forsyth accountant and auctioneer Walter Boyd-Clark Forsyth solicitor and Jean Forsyth spinster
to the said Walter David Forsyth accountant and auctioneer Walter Boyd-Clark Forsyth solicitor and Jean Forsyth spinster
to the said William Arthur Stanley warehouse clerk
to the said William Beere general labourer
to the said William Bernard Henshaw retired assistant insurance superintendent
to the said William Boulton miner
to the said William Cash dog collar maker
to the said William Caulton Wright retired colliery manager
to the said William Cotterill gate-keeper
to the said William David Oakley engineer and Francis Cotton Lester labourer
to the said William David Oakley engineer and Francis Cotton Lester labourer
to the said William Fulford retired civil servant
to the said William Green railway clerk
to the said William Henry Archer retired carpenter and joiner
to the said William Henry Hellend bench fitter
to the said William Henry Stokes general dealer
to the said William Hill plasterers labourer
to the said William Hollis leather currier
to the said William Holmes retired commercial traveller Morton Octavius Cleland architect and William John Talbot knight bachelor
to the said William Holmes retired commercial traveller Morton Octavius Cleland architect and William John Talbot knight bachelor
to the said William Holmes retired commercial traveller Morton Octavius Cleland architect and William John Talbot knight bachelor
to the said William Joseph Taylor retired costing clerk
to the said William Moore pattern maker and John Albert Moore carpenter
to the said William Moore pattern maker and John Albert Moore carpenter
to the said William Sheldon miner
to the said William Taylor colliery labourer
to the said' Horatio Brown millwright
to Theodora Brooks (wife of William Ewart Brooks)
to Theodora Brooks (wife of William Ewart Brooks)
to Thirza Mary Graham Vale widow
to Thomas Edward Parkes county court chief clerk
to Thomas Ernest Rees retired railway official
to Thomas George Hayward foundry manager and Lyon Clark solicitor
to Thomas George Hayward foundry manager and Lyon Clark solicitor
to Thomas Henry Armshaw works storekeeper
to Thomas Henry Bennett railway (commercial) representative
to Thomas Henry Foxon shipwright and Husley Foxon (wife of the said Thomas Henry Foxon)
to Thomas Henry Foxon shipwright and Husley Foxon (wife of the said Thomas Henry Foxon)
to Thomas Henry Foxon shipwright and Husley Foxon (wife of the said Thomas Henry Foxon)
to Thomas Henry Gordon Page police-constable and Elizabeth Vera Williams (wife of John Monro Williams)
to Thomas Henry Gordon Page police-constable and Elizabeth Vera Williams (wife of John Monro Williams)
to Thomas Henry Gordon Page police-constable and Elizabeth Vera Williams (wife of John Monro Williams)
to Thomas Herbert Partridge solicitor
to Thomas Herbert Partridge solicitor
to Thomas Holden electrician and Samuel Ernest Edge auctioneer and estate agent
to Thomas Holden electrician and Samuel Ernest Edge auctioneer and estate agent
to Thomas Hyde retired harness maker
to Thomas James Skidmore crane driver
to Thomas Leake retired iron dresser
to Thomas Reynolds draper and ironmonger and Louis Reynolds stamper and piercer
to Thomas Reynolds draper and ironmonger and Louis Reynolds stamper and piercer
to Thomas Spriggs Saddler
to Thomas William Napper engine driver
to Thomas William Prince grocer and Bernard Love Prince flour salesman
to Thomas William Prince grocer and Bernard Love Prince flour salesman
to Tidman Masters and Ernest Jones engine drivers
to Tidman Masters and Ernest Jones engine drivers
to Tom Barnes retired tailors pattern cutter
to Tom Douglas James McLaren railway clerk and Joseph Hugh Burgess carpenter
to Tom Douglas James McLaren railway clerk and Joseph Hugh Burgess carpenter
to Urban John Betjiel Norman miner
to Victoria Alexandra Regina Doughty widow
to Violet Gertrude Smith spinster
to Violet May Flowers (wife of Daniel Flowers)
to Violet May Flowers (wife of Daniel Flowers)
to Violet May Roseblade widow
to Wallace John Shingler and Samuel Brown miners
to Wallace John Shingler and Samuel Brown miners
to Walter Boyd Clark Forsyth pilot-officer RAF Sydney Lawrence accountant and Samuel Ernest Edge auctioneer and estate agent
to Walter Boyd Clark Forsyth pilot-officer RAF Sydney Lawrence accountant and Samuel Ernest Edge auctioneer and estate agent
to Walter Boyd Clark Forsyth pilot-officer RAF Sydney Lawrence accountant and Samuel Ernest Edge auctioneer and estate agent
to Walter Cox colliery screenman
to Walter George Hough motor-cycle dealer Wilfred William Smith dentist and John Dawe Evans solicitor
to Walter George Hough motor-cycle dealer Wilfred William Smith dentist and John Dawe Evans solicitor
to Walter George Hough motor-cycle dealer Wilfred William Smith dentist and John Dawe Evans solicitor
to Walter Wheeler retired insurance agent and Amy Edith Elizabeth Wheeler spinster
to Walter Wheeler retired insurance agent and Amy Edith Elizabeth Wheeler spinster
to Wilfred Desmond Wistance estate agents clerk
to Wilfred Henry Brough farmer
to Wilfred Leslie Wright railway engineer and Thomas Groves retired butcher
to Wilfred Leslie Wright railway engineer and Thomas Groves retired butcher
to Wilfred Thomas Orton retired timber merchant
to William Arblaster retired colliery labourer
to William Arnold Atkins physician and surgeon and Howard Brookes stamper and piercer
to William Arnold Atkins physician and surgeon and Howard Brookes stamper and piercer
to William Atkin Williams motor omnibus conductor and Thomas Williams hardware merchant
to William Atkin Williams motor omnibus conductor and Thomas Williams hardware merchant
to William Baker bakelite moulder and Samuel Baker maintenance fitter
to William Baker bakelite moulder and Samuel Baker maintenance fitter
to William Bates and George Bates builders and Florrie May Jones (wife of Ernest Joseph Thomas Jones)
to William Bates and George Bates builders and Florrie May Jones (wife of Ernest Joseph Thomas Jones)
to William Bates and George Bates builders and Florrie May Jones (wife of Ernest Joseph Thomas Jones)
to William Bates and George Bates builders and Florrie May Jones (wife of Ernest Joseph Thomas Jones)
to William Brandrick leather worker
to William Brookes Headley farmer
to William Carless stamper
to William Charles Brown engineer
to William David Oakley (the elder) builder
to William Donald Millerchip school teacher
to William Dutton tube works engineer
to William Edge Pettet commercial clerk
to William Edge Pettet commercial clerk 1
to William Enoch Hotchkiss retired miner
to William Hands commercial cashier
to William Hands commercial clerk
to William Harris Beresford coach driver and Beatrice Alice Mann (wife of William Mann)
to William Harris Beresford coach driver and Beatrice Alice Mann (wife of William Mann)
to William Harris Beresford coach driver and Beatrice Alice Mann (wife of William Mann)
to William Henry Fisher resident boy scout warden
to William Horace Birch general electro-plater
to William Howard Keay and John Raymond Keay dental surgeons
to William Howard Keay and John Raymond Keay dental surgeons
to William James Allen officer in Ministry of Supply
to William James Collis insurance agent and Harry Wall retired carpenter
to William James Collis insurance agent and Harry Wall retired carpenter
to William James Lauder dental surgeon
to William John Slater commission agent
to William Norris Winn company director and Thomas Austin Hamilton Baynes MA chartered accountant
to William Norris Winn company director and Thomas Austin Hamilton Baynes MA chartered accountant
to William Palmer Pickering hairdresser and newsagent
to William Peach insurance superintendent
to William Shelton of no occupation
to William Taylor motor driver
to William Ward Dolphin retired railway signalman
to WilliamArthur Bonas ironmonger
to Willis Paterson solicitor and Doris Helen Pratt married woman
to Willis Paterson solicitor and Doris Helen Pratt married woman
to Winifred Clara Booth widow
to' Mercy Claydon widow
toHilda Godwin spinster
toJohn Thomas Leonard Downing baker and Olive Elizabeth Preston (wife of Albert Preston)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
toJohn Thomas Leonard Downing baker and Olive Elizabeth Preston (wife of Albert Preston)
toJohn Thomas Leonard Downing baker and Olive Elizabeth Preston (wife of Albert Preston)


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors