Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Wallasey (Cheshire) is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Annie Francis Crowder widow
to George Clark civil servant and Andrew Bruce Clark insurance official
to George Clark civil servant and Andrew Bruce Clark insurance official
to Richard Frank Quilliam bank clerk
to ' William Abercromby solicitor and Edith Elizabeth Ker (wife of Francis Ker)
to ' William Abercromby solicitor and Edith Elizabeth Ker (wife of Francis Ker)
to ' William Abercromby solicitor and Edith Elizabeth Ker (wife of Francis Ker)
to -the said Henry Beresford Moore commercial traveller
to 1 Harry Howard Dickinson jobbing gardener
to Ada Alice McEvoy widow
to Ada Florence Oaten spinster
to Ada Florence Oaten spinster
to Ada Kate Taplin widow
to Ada Minnie Reid (wife of Thomas Reid) and Arthur Francis Hill manager
to Ada Minnie Reid (wife of Thomas Reid) and Arthur Francis Hill manager
to Ada Minnie Reid (wife of Thomas Reid) and Arthur Francis Hill manager
to Ada Roberts widow
to Ada Storer widow
to Adam Lloyd-Broad solicitor
to Adam Quinsey and Thomas Quinsey retired provision May 1940 Probate Liverpool 1 August to Henry Cecil Noden merchants
to Adelaide Dorothea Leigh (wife of William Arthur Leigh)
to Adelaide Dorothea Leigh (wife of William Arthur Leigh)
to Adele Price widow
to Agnes Alida Florian widow William Helsby Pritchard draper and Matthew Owen Prichard com merchants manager
to Agnes Alida Florian widow William Helsby Pritchard draper and Matthew Owen Prichard com merchants manager
to Agnes Alida Florian widow William Helsby Pritchard draper and Matthew Owen Prichard com merchants manager
to Agnes Edmondson widow
to Agnes Grant Crosby widow
to Agnes Hulican widow
to Agnes Isabel McRoberts (wife of Thomas McRoberts) and Robert Kinnish Campbell aircraftman RAF
to Agnes Isabel McRoberts (wife of Thomas McRoberts) and Robert Kinnish Campbell aircraftman RAF
to Agnes Isabel McRoberts (wife of Thomas McRoberts) and Robert Kinnish Campbell aircraftman RAF
to Agnes Lyle Veaco widow
to Agnes Lynch spinster
to Agnes Mary Bums spinster
to Agnes Pollock Haynes spinster
to Agnes Wiggins spinster
to Ailen Maitland Pooley retired cotton broker
to Alan Braidwood Latchford commercial clerk and Robert James Holliday retired corn merchant
to Alan Braidwood Latchford commercial clerk and Robert James Holliday retired corn merchant
to Alan Maurice Witter solicitor attorney of Amy Beatrice Wilson Martin and Jessie Leigh Martin spinsters and Agnes Cairns Rawsthom (wife of Robert Arnold Rawsthom)
to Alan Maurice Witter solicitor attorney of Amy Beatrice Wilson Martin and Jessie Leigh Martin spinsters and Agnes Cairns Rawsthom (wife of Robert Arnold Rawsthom)
to Alan Maurice Witter solicitor attorney of Amy Beatrice Wilson Martin and Jessie Leigh Martin spinsters and Agnes Cairns Rawsthom (wife of Robert Arnold Rawsthom)
to Alan Maurice Witter solicitor attorney of Amy Beatrice Wilson Martin and Jessie Leigh Martin spinsters and Agnes Cairns Rawsthom (wife of Robert Arnold Rawsthom)
to Alan Maurice Witter solicitor attorney of Amy Beatrice Wilson Martin and Jessie Leigh Martin spinsters and Agnes Cairns Rawsthom (wife of Robert Arnold Rawsthom)
to Albert Cecil Douglass company director
to Albert Henderson grain superintendent and Herbert Johnstone compositor
to Albert Henderson grain superintendent and Herbert Johnstone compositor
to Albert Henry McEntyre produce broker and Henry Burton Jarrett produce salesman
to Albert Henry McEntyre produce broker and Henry Burton Jarrett produce salesman
to Albert Ingham Eastwood company director and Beatrice Mary Harris (wife of Stanley Martin Riseman Harris)
to Albert Ingham Eastwood company director and Beatrice Mary Harris (wife of Stanley Martin Riseman Harris)
to Albert Ingham Eastwood company director and Beatrice Mary Harris (wife of Stanley Martin Riseman Harris)
to Albert Millard chemical plumber
to Albert Robertson Macdonald club steward
to Albert Sidney Callender commercial clerk
to Albert William Hughes 'gas fitter
to Albert William Hutchinson civil servant
to Albert William Rogers Sparrow shipping clerk and Florence Amelia Sparrow spinster
to Albert William Rogers Sparrow shipping clerk and Florence Amelia Sparrow spinster
to Albertjames William Craig fireman NFS
to Alec Kane schoolmaster
to Alexander Hackett civil servant and Alice Maud Swain widow
to Alexander Hackett civil servant and Alice Maud Swain widow
to Alexander John Phelan accountant
to Alexander John Phelan chartered accountant
to Alexander McConnachie insurance clerk
to Alexander Robert Chisholm corporation official
to Alexandria Elizabeth Somerville spinster
to Alfred Thomas Carson tobacco traveller
to Alfred Ernest Brown autioneer and valuer
to Alfred Ernest Thompson incorporated accountant and Isabel Whyte spinster
to Alfred Ernest Thompson incorporated accountant and Isabel Whyte spinster
to Alfred Ernest Woods commercial traveller
to Alfred James Carr foreman
to Alfred Marshall registered accountant and George Booth retired municipal official
to Alfred Marshall registered accountant and George Booth retired municipal official
to Alfred Noscoe estate agents clerk
to Alfred Peers Gore civil servant
to Alfred Watkin Hall company director and William Gordon French solicitor
to Alfred Watkin Hall company director and William Gordon French solicitor
to Alfred Winter Cockeram hosier
to Alice Anderson (wife of Andrew Mair Anderson)
to Alice Anderson (wife of Andrew Mair Anderson)
to Alice Annie Eagles widow
to Alice Barrett widow
to Alice Butterworth widow and Charles Leonhardt Butterworth retired bank accountant
to Alice Butterworth widow and Charles Leonhardt Butterworth retired bank accountant
to Alice Eveline Robbins widow
to Alice Florence Robison widow
to Alice Henrietta May Nickson (wife of Thomas Lewis Claude Nick-son) and George Jellicoe Jones drapers display manager
to Alice Henrietta May Nickson (wife of Thomas Lewis Claude Nick-son) and George Jellicoe Jones drapers display manager
to Alice Henrietta May Nickson (wife of Thomas Lewis Claude Nick-son) and George Jellicoe Jones drapers display manager
to Alice Hivey widow and Muriel Cossham married woman
to Alice Hivey widow and Muriel Cossham married woman
to Alice Jane Edwards widow and Elsie Jane Edwards spinster
to Alice Jane Edwards widow and Elsie Jane Edwards spinster
to Alice Lancaster Smith (wife of Hubert Lancaster Smith) and William Henry Chadderton ferryboat captain
to Alice Lancaster Smith (wife of Hubert Lancaster Smith) and William Henry Chadderton ferryboat captain
to Alice Lancaster Smith (wife of Hubert Lancaster Smith) and William Henry Chadderton ferryboat captain
to Alice Lea widow
to Alice Lilian Collins spinster
to Alice Macdonald (wife of Albert Macdonald)
to Alice Macdonald (wife of Albert Macdonald)
to Alice Marion Coward widow
to Alice Mary Boler and Kathleen May Boler spinsters
to Alice Mary Boler and Kathleen May Boler spinsters
to Alice Mary Ellison widow and George Pascal Ellison corporal HM army
to Alice Mary Ellison widow and George Pascal Ellison corporal HM army
to Alice Mary Lawrence spinster and George Sinclair solicitor
to Alice Mary Lawrence spinster and George Sinclair solicitor
to Alice Mary Whatmough (wife of Thomas Whatmough)
to Alice Mary Whatmough (wife of Thomas Whatmough)
to Alice Maud Gladney spinster
to Alice Maud McWilliam widow
to Alice Maud Watt (wife of John George Watt) '
to Alice Maud Watt (wife of John George Watt) '
to Alice Maude Blunt widow
to Alice Maude Hampson widow and Gilbert James Hampson laundry engineer
to Alice Maude Hampson widow and Gilbert James Hampson laundry engineer
to Alice May Shearer widow
to Alice Nora Meldrum widow
to Alice Susan Oakes (wife of John Edward Oakes)
to Alice Susan Oakes (wife of John Edward Oakes)
to Alice Thomason widow
to Amelia Dickin widow
to Amy Cranmer widow
to Amy Elizabeth Nicholas widow
to Amy Gertrude Green
to Amy Gregson widow
to Anastasia' Edge widow
to Ann Elizabeth Harrison widow Lillian Rainford (wife of Harold Rainford) and Annie Oram (wife of Douglas Sydney Oram)
to Ann Elizabeth Harrison widow Lillian Rainford (wife of Harold Rainford) and Annie Oram (wife of Douglas Sydney Oram)
to Ann Elizabeth Harrison widow Lillian Rainford (wife of Harold Rainford) and Annie Oram (wife of Douglas Sydney Oram)
to Ann Elizabeth Harrison widow Lillian Rainford (wife of Harold Rainford) and Annie Oram (wife of Douglas Sydney Oram)
to Ann Elizabeth Harrison widow Lillian Rainford (wife of Harold Rainford) and Annie Oram (wife of Douglas Sydney Oram)
to Ann Gertrude Williams widow
to Ann Hampson widow
to Ann Hewitt Bibby spinster
to Ann Jane Burgess widow
to Ann Nicholson Nicholson spinster
to Annie Beatrice Wood widow
to Annie Dowdeswell widow
to Annie Eliza beth Ward widow
to Annie Eliza Jones widow
to Annie Elizabeth Ada Dawkins widow
to Annie Elizabeth Shierson (wife of Clifford Royal Shierson)
to Annie Elizabeth Shierson (wife of Clifford Royal Shierson)
to Annie Elizabeth Smith widow
to Annie Florence Furnace widow
to Annie Gertrude Mason widow
to Annie Gertrude Swain (wife of Thomas Swain) and Edward Holland Hughes solicitor
to Annie Gertrude Swain (wife of Thomas Swain) and Edward Holland Hughes solicitor
to Annie Gertrude Swain (wife of Thomas Swain) and Edward Holland Hughes solicitor
to Annie Hannaford widow and Clarice Dorothea Baker (wife of Leslie Walter Baker)
to Annie Hannaford widow and Clarice Dorothea Baker (wife of Leslie Walter Baker)
to Annie Hannaford widow and Clarice Dorothea Baker (wife of Leslie Walter Baker)
to Annie Henry (wife of William1 Henry)
to Annie Henry (wife of William1 Henry)
to Annie Hudson spinster and Arthur Cecil Robinson police-sergeant
to Annie Hudson spinster and Arthur Cecil Robinson police-sergeant
to Annie Hunter widow
to Annie Jones widow
to Annie Kezia Williamson (wife of Frank Williamson) and George Longworth cycle dealer
to Annie Kezia Williamson (wife of Frank Williamson) and George Longworth cycle dealer
to Annie Kezia Williamson (wife of Frank Williamson) and George Longworth cycle dealer
to Annie Knowles widow and Arthur Cecil Peter Knowles sergeant RAF
to Annie Knowles widow and Arthur Cecil Peter Knowles sergeant RAF
to Annie Laurie Etheridge (wife of Thomas Norman Etheridge) and the said Thomas Norman Etheridge stock broker
to Annie Laurie Etheridge (wife of Thomas Norman Etheridge) and the said Thomas Norman Etheridge stock broker
to Annie Laurie Etheridge (wife of Thomas Norman Etheridge) and the said Thomas Norman Etheridge stock broker
to Annie Lillian Parry widow
to Annie Lindop widow
to Annie Louisa Young (wife of Edward Young)
to Annie Louisa Young (wife of Edward Young)
to Annie Louise Webster widow
to Annie Margaret Simpson widow
to Annie Marshall widow
to Annie Newton McMun Haddow widow
to Annie Parry widow
to Annie Radford (wife of Ernest Radford)
to Annie Radford (wife of Ernest Radford)
to Annie Sarah Morris (wife of Robert Daniel Morris)
to Annie Sarah Morris (wife of Robert Daniel Morris)
to Annie Sarah Waring widow
to Annie Smith widow and Ralph Smith farmer
to Annie Smith widow and Ralph Smith farmer
to Annie Sylvia Ball widow
to Arthur Bowring Leather and John Bickerton McKaig solicitors
to Arthur Bowring Leather and John Bickerton McKaig solicitors
to Arthur David Pickard shipping clerk and Dora Baulk Jones (wife of of John Nicholas Jones)
to Arthur David Pickard shipping clerk and Dora Baulk Jones (wife of of John Nicholas Jones)
to Arthur David Pickard shipping clerk and Dora Baulk Jones (wife of of John Nicholas Jones)
to Arthur Devereux Dean solicitor and Harold Johnson Lamb solicitors managing clerk
to Arthur Devereux Dean solicitor and Harold Johnson Lamb solicitors managing clerk
to Arthur Francis Clarke chartered accountant Henry Oliver Clarke chartered secretary and Fanny Clarke widow
to Arthur Francis Clarke chartered accountant Henry Oliver Clarke chartered secretary and Fanny Clarke widow
to Arthur Francis Clarke chartered accountant Henry Oliver Clarke chartered secretary and Fanny Clarke widow
to Arthur George Clothier engineer-surveyor
to Arthur George Scoins dock board clerk
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Arthur Gordon Stansfield Priestley assistant secretary
to Arthur Hall Haslam building society official and Samuel Dean solicitor
to Arthur Hall Haslam building society official and Samuel Dean solicitor
to Arthur Hewitt municipal clerk
to Arthur Hooson assistant accountant
to Arthur Jennings Milliken bank manager
to Arthur John Aust civil servant and Frederick George Aust shipping agent
to Arthur John Aust civil servant and Frederick George Aust shipping agent
to Arthur John Davies commissionaire
to Arthur John Mossman commission agent
to Arthur John Quiggin solicitor
to Arthur John Roebuck Gillott fruit agent
to Arthur Johnson Corfe and0 William Robert Corfe printers engineers
to Arthur Johnson Corfe and0 William Robert Corfe printers engineers
to Arthur Joseph Peacock fruit broker and Percy Peter Peacock retired paint manufacturers manager
to Arthur Joseph Peacock fruit broker and Percy Peter Peacock retired paint manufacturers manager
to Arthur Raymond Davey local government officer and George Essington Butler civil servant
to Arthur Raymond Davey local government officer and George Essington Butler civil servant
to Arthur Ross Davies cotton broker and Lilian Annie Brewer spinster
to Arthur Ross Davies cotton broker and Lilian Annie Brewer spinster
to Arthur Russell Wilson bank clerk
to Arthur Stanley Milnes stockbroker and Frank Harker Milnes cashier
to Arthur Stanley Milnes stockbroker and Frank Harker Milnes cashier
to Arthur Toft Shaw retired master mariner
to Arthur Vernon Dodd retired captain HM army
to Augustine Melliar Ward works manager
to Austin Joseph Smith insurance superintendent
to Barbara Blake widow
to Barbara Hatt Jones widow
to Barbara Jane Robertson widow and Isabella Shearer Garrick spinster
to Barbara Jane Robertson widow and Isabella Shearer Garrick spinster
to Beatrice Amy Summerell widow
to Beatrice Manning widow
to Beatrice Maude Mary Tuckniss widow and Charles Stewart Tuckniss cotton broker
to Beatrice Maude Mary Tuckniss widow and Charles Stewart Tuckniss cotton broker
to Beatrice Torkildsen widow
to Beatrice Torkildsen widow
to Beatrice Watkinson widow
to Bertha Lilian Walker (wife of Albert Reginald Walker)
to Bertha Lilian Walker (wife of Albert Reginald Walker)
to Bertha Louisa Mary Andrews widow
to Bertha Moore (wife of William Alfred Moore) and Elizebeth Randle (wife of George Randle)
to Bertha Moore (wife of William Alfred Moore) and Elizebeth Randle (wife of George Randle)
to Bertha Moore (wife of William Alfred Moore) and Elizebeth Randle (wife of George Randle)
to Bertha Moore (wife of William Alfred Moore) and Elizebeth Randle (wife of George Randle)
to Bertha Rhind widow
to Bertha Richardson widow
to Bertha Woolford widow
to Bessie Alice Whiteford widow
to Bessie Craig widow
to Bessie Ellis widow
to Bessie Steere widow
to Bessie Watkin widow
to Blanche Emily Taylor widow
to Blanche Gibson widow
to Blanche Isobel Birkett widow
to Blanche May Milligan widow
to Blodweri Owen (wife of John Heath Owen) and William Henry Griffiths estate agent
to Blodweri Owen (wife of John Heath Owen) and William Henry Griffiths estate agent
to Blodweri Owen (wife of John Heath Owen) and William Henry Griffiths estate agent
to Bridget Connolly widow
to Bridget Eileen Donoghue (wife of Patrick Donoghue) and Rose Collins (wife of James Collins)
to Bridget Eileen Donoghue (wife of Patrick Donoghue) and Rose Collins (wife of James Collins)
to Bridget Eileen Donoghue (wife of Patrick Donoghue) and Rose Collins (wife of James Collins)
to Bridget Eileen Donoghue (wife of Patrick Donoghue) and Rose Collins (wife of James Collins)
to Bryan Leslie McFarland and John Cyril McFarland surgeons and Evaleen Margaret Nicholls (wife of Ronald George Nicholls)
to Bryan Leslie McFarland and John Cyril McFarland surgeons and Evaleen Margaret Nicholls (wife of Ronald George Nicholls)
to Bryan Leslie McFarland and John Cyril McFarland surgeons and Evaleen Margaret Nicholls (wife of Ronald George Nicholls)
to Bryan Leslie McFarland and John Cyril McFarland surgeons and Evaleen Margaret Nicholls (wife of Ronald George Nicholls)
to Carlos Leonor Gerety oil merchant and William Henry Hill solicitor
to Carlos Leonor Gerety oil merchant and William Henry Hill solicitor
to Caroline Davies (wife of Edward Charles Davies)
to Caroline Davies (wife of Edward Charles Davies)
to Caroline Mary Asquith (wife of Howard Asquith)
to Caroline Mary Asquith (wife of Howard Asquith)
to Catherine Jane Davies widow
to Catherine Marron (wife of William Owen Marron)
to Catherine Marron (wife of William Owen Marron)
to Catherine Mary Williams widow--
to Catherine McKenzie widow
to Catherine Minister widow
to Cecil Frank Freeman linotype operator
to Cecil Vaughan Kemp ships steward
to Cedric Ernest James Pearson cotton brokers clerk
to Cedric Ivor Murphy check weighman
to Charles Arthur Bailey company director
to Charles Brereton Roberts civil servant and Gertrude Elizabeth Griffin (wife of John Griffin)
to Charles Brereton Roberts civil servant and Gertrude Elizabeth Griffin (wife of John Griffin)
to Charles Brereton Roberts civil servant and Gertrude Elizabeth Griffin (wife of John Griffin)
to Charles Hammond Newport cotton salesman and Cyril Henry Newport insurance manager
to Charles Hammond Newport cotton salesman and Cyril Henry Newport insurance manager
to Charles Haydn Evans provision merchant
to Charles Hedley Haller retired civil servant
to Charles Henry Hoare retired master mariner
to Charles James Cumper accountant and William Sydney Leslie Cooper conservative agent
to Charles James Cumper accountant and William Sydney Leslie Cooper conservative agent
to Charles Josiah Barlow major HM army
to Charles Stuart McFarlin newspaper overseer and William Griffith Hughes retired schoolmaster
to Charles Stuart McFarlin newspaper overseer and William Griffith Hughes retired schoolmaster
to Charles Whiteside electrician and Edith Allen (wife of Bert Allen)
to Charles Whiteside electrician and Edith Allen (wife of Bert Allen)
to Charles Whiteside electrician and Edith Allen (wife of Bert Allen)
to Charles William Dixon medical practitioner and Mary Blair widow
to Charles William Dixon medical practitioner and Mary Blair widow
to Charlesworth Livsey company director and works manager and Derek Moorhouse Livsey chartered patent agent
to Charlesworth Livsey company director and works manager and Derek Moorhouse Livsey chartered patent agent
to Charlotte Hesketh widow
to Charlotte Simnett widow Constance Mary Simnett spinster and John Raymond Joynson solicitor
to Charlotte Simnett widow Constance Mary Simnett spinster and John Raymond Joynson solicitor
to Charlotte Simnett widow Constance Mary Simnett spinster and John Raymond Joynson solicitor
to Christina Dorothy Lumby (wife of Leslie Herbert Lumby) Lila Kathleen Hendry spinster and Herbert Thompson Smith solicitor
to Christina Dorothy Lumby (wife of Leslie Herbert Lumby) Lila Kathleen Hendry spinster and Herbert Thompson Smith solicitor
to Christina Dorothy Lumby (wife of Leslie Herbert Lumby) Lila Kathleen Hendry spinster and Herbert Thompson Smith solicitor
to Christina Dorothy Lumby (wife of Leslie Herbert Lumby) Lila Kathleen Hendry spinster and Herbert Thompson Smith solicitor
to Clara Elizabeth King widow
to Clara Ethel Jones widow
to Clara Frances Brodie spinster
to Clara Griffiths widow
to Clara Marie Burgess widow
to Clara Martin Griffiths widow
to Clara May Hereighty (wife of Thomas Hereighty) and Eleanor Olive Groom widow
to Clara May Hereighty (wife of Thomas Hereighty) and Eleanor Olive Groom widow
to Clara May Hereighty (wife of Thomas Hereighty) and Eleanor Olive Groom widow
to Clarence Owen Roberts lieutenant-commander RNVR
to Claudia Rose Stevenson spinster Arthur Ernest Morecroft solicitor and Gerald Albert Rutter insurance official
to Claudia Rose Stevenson spinster Arthur Ernest Morecroft solicitor and Gerald Albert Rutter insurance official
to Claudia Rose Stevenson spinster Arthur Ernest Morecroft solicitor and Gerald Albert Rutter insurance official
to Clifford Eustace Hancox transport inspector and Helen Dorothy Cresswell (wife of George Albert Cresswell)
to Clifford Eustace Hancox transport inspector and Helen Dorothy Cresswell (wife of George Albert Cresswell)
to Clifford Eustace Hancox transport inspector and Helen Dorothy Cresswell (wife of George Albert Cresswell)
to Colin Clifford Wagstaff certified accountant and Alfred Harold Dray chartered secretary
to Colin Clifford Wagstaff certified accountant and Alfred Harold Dray chartered secretary
to Colin Stanley Walker haulage contractor and Lawrence Walker salesman
to Colin Stanley Walker haulage contractor and Lawrence Walker salesman
to Constance Campbell widow and Arthur George Scoins dock board clerk
to Constance Campbell widow and Arthur George Scoins dock board clerk
to Constance Eleanor Jenkins widow Doris Elizabeth Ellison (wife of John Herbert Ellison) David Geoffrey Jenkins company director and Barbara Eryl Jenkins spinster
to Constance Eleanor Jenkins widow Doris Elizabeth Ellison (wife of John Herbert Ellison) David Geoffrey Jenkins company director and Barbara Eryl Jenkins spinster
to Constance Eleanor Jenkins widow Doris Elizabeth Ellison (wife of John Herbert Ellison) David Geoffrey Jenkins company director and Barbara Eryl Jenkins spinster
to Constance Eleanor Jenkins widow Doris Elizabeth Ellison (wife of John Herbert Ellison) David Geoffrey Jenkins company director and Barbara Eryl Jenkins spinster
to Constance Eleanor Jenkins widow Doris Elizabeth Ellison (wife of John Herbert Ellison) David Geoffrey Jenkins company director and Barbara Eryl Jenkins spinster
to Constance Ethel Rattenbury spinster and Gilbert Percy Rattenbury civil servant
to Constance Ethel Rattenbury spinster and Gilbert Percy Rattenbury civil servant
to Constance Ibison (wife of Austin Ibison) and Kathleen Adela van der Bijl (wife of Fleming Voltelin van der Bijl)
to Constance Ibison (wife of Austin Ibison) and Kathleen Adela van der Bijl (wife of Fleming Voltelin van der Bijl)
to Constance Ibison (wife of Austin Ibison) and Kathleen Adela van der Bijl (wife of Fleming Voltelin van der Bijl)
to Constance Ibison (wife of Austin Ibison) and Kathleen Adela van der Bijl (wife of Fleming Voltelin van der Bijl)
to Constance Ibison (wife of Austin Ibison) and Kathleen Adela van der Bijl (wife of Fleming Voltelin van der Bijl)
to Constance Ibison (wife of Austin Ibison) and Kathleen Adela van der Bijl (wife of Fleming Voltelin van der Bijl)
to Constance Ibison (wife of Austin Ibison) and Kathleen Adela van der Bijl (wife of Fleming Voltelin van der Bijl)
to Constance Ibison (wife of Austin Ibison) and Kathleen Adela van der Bijl (wife of Fleming Voltelin van der Bijl)
to Constance Jean Lancaster widow
to Constance Rachel Griffith spinster
to Cyril Edward Hoskinson solicitor and Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited
to Cyril Pickard Walker and Frederick Gilbert Walker bank officials
to Cyril Pickard Walker and Frederick Gilbert Walker bank officials
to Cyril Pickard Walker and Frederick Gilbert Walker bank officials
to Cyril Pickard Walker and Frederick Gilbert Walker bank officials
to Daisy Ermyntrude Davies and Ivy Madeline Davies spinsters
to Daisy Ermyntrude Davies and Ivy Madeline Davies spinsters
to Daisy Ethel Garrett widow
to Daisy Silva Catherall and Pansy Catherall spinsters
to Daisy Silva Catherall and Pansy Catherall spinsters
to Darrell Webb Beesley technical chemist and Ida Blanche Beesley spinster
to Darrell Webb Beesley technical chemist and Ida Blanche Beesley spinster
to David ArnPld Robb engineer
to David Pleasance Rogers certified accountant
to David Pleasance Rogers certified accountant
to David William Jones solicitors managing clerk and Robert Frederick Adamson export merchants director
to David William Jones solicitors managing clerk and Robert Frederick Adamson export merchants director
to Denis Sumner Bradley engineer
to Dilys Vera Davies and Olwen Erica Davies spinsters
to Dilys Vera Davies and Olwen Erica Davies spinsters
to Dora Braggs widow
to Dora Marion Bamber widow
to Dora Willan widow
to Doreen Belle Keir widow
to Doreen Elizabeth Bell spinster
to Doreen Margaret Betteley spinster and Margaret Betteley (wife of John Herbert Betteley)
to Doreen Margaret Betteley spinster and Margaret Betteley (wife of John Herbert Betteley)
to Doreen Margaret Betteley spinster and Margaret Betteley (wife of John Herbert Betteley)
to Doreen Winifred Warburton (wife of George Warburton) and Marjorie Irene Watterson (wife of Walter George Watterson)
to Doreen Winifred Warburton (wife of George Warburton) and Marjorie Irene Watterson (wife of Walter George Watterson)
to Doreen Winifred Warburton (wife of George Warburton) and Marjorie Irene Watterson (wife of Walter George Watterson)
to Doreen Winifred Warburton (wife of George Warburton) and Marjorie Irene Watterson (wife of Walter George Watterson)
to Doris Barnes widow
to Doris Barrow (wife of Arthur Barrow)
to Doris Barrow (wife of Arthur Barrow)
to Doris Edwards and Beatrice Edwards spinsters
to Doris Edwards and Beatrice Edwards spinsters
to Doris Hazlehurst Little spinster
to Doris Ivy Andrew widow
to Doris Ivy Williams spinster
to Doris Kathleen Hannay widow
to Doris Lutas widow
to Doris Mary Baldwin widow
to Doris Ruth McKivragan (wife of Bernard McKivragan)
to Doris Ruth McKivragan (wife of Bernard McKivragan)
to Dorothy Adele Tomkins widow
to Dorothy Alice Woods (wife of Cecil William Woods) and Phyllis Marjorie Moore (wife of James Archibald Moore
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Dorothy Alice Woods (wife of Cecil William Woods) and Phyllis Marjorie Moore (wife of James Archibald Moore
to Dorothy Alice Woods (wife of Cecil William Woods) and Phyllis Marjorie Moore (wife of James Archibald Moore
to Dorothy Alice Woods (wife of Cecil William Woods) and Phyllis Marjorie Moore (wife of James Archibald Moore
to Dorothy Catherine Wilson married woman
to Dorothy Constance Taylor (wife of George Taylor) and George Rowland Greenwood soap works foreman
to Dorothy Constance Taylor (wife of George Taylor) and George Rowland Greenwood soap works foreman
to Dorothy Constance Taylor (wife of George Taylor) and George Rowland Greenwood soap works foreman
to Dorothy Evans (wife of David William Evans)
to Dorothy Evans (wife of David William Evans)
to Dorothy Marian Wardle widow and Cecil Maurice Owens HM army
to Dorothy Marian Wardle widow and Cecil Maurice Owens HM army
to Dorothy Patricia Richards spinster
to Dorothy Selma Charney spinster
to Dorothy Williams widow
to Douglas John Kirk motor bus driver and Esther Marie Cannell (wife of Leslie Cannell)
to Douglas John Kirk motor bus driver and Esther Marie Cannell (wife of Leslie Cannell)
to Douglas John Kirk motor bus driver and Esther Marie Cannell (wife of Leslie Cannell)
to Edgar Howell Wallworth bank manager
to Edgar Wilkinson retired shipping cashier and Elsie Winifred Wilkinson spinsters
to Edgar Wilkinson retired shipping cashier and Elsie Winifred Wilkinson spinsters
to Edgar Wray Willson of no occupation
to Edina Thraves and Hilda Everest Thraves spinsters
to Edina Thraves and Hilda Everest Thraves spinsters
to Edith Amy Golding widow
to Edith Ann Walker widow
to Edith Anne Spratt (wife of John Arthur Spratt) and the said John Arthur Spratt retired cashier
to Edith Anne Spratt (wife of John Arthur Spratt) and the said John Arthur Spratt retired cashier
to Edith Anne Spratt (wife of John Arthur Spratt) and the said John Arthur Spratt retired cashier
to Edith Annie Buchanan (wife of Frank Buchanan)
to Edith Annie Buchanan (wife of Frank Buchanan)
to Edith Annie Durham (wife of Arthur William Durham)
to Edith Annie Durham (wife of Arthur William Durham)
to Edith Annie Wilkinson widow and Doreen Raven Wilkinson spinster
to Edith Annie Wilkinson widow and Doreen Raven Wilkinson spinster
to Edith Augusta Wall spinster
to Edith Carter widow
to Edith Davies widow
to Edith Dyson spinster
to Edith Elizabeth Frances Dodson (wife of Herbert Dodson)
to Edith Elizabeth Frances Dodson (wife of Herbert Dodson)
to Edith Florence Jones (wife of Ephraim Jones)
to Edith Florence Jones (wife of Ephraim Jones)
to Edith Florence Metcalfe married woman and John Gregory Moore solicitors ' managing - clerk
to Edith Florence Metcalfe married woman and John Gregory Moore solicitors ' managing - clerk
to Edith Garnett widow
to Edith Holmes Whiteway spinster
to Edith Holt widow
to Edith Jones widow
to Edith Louise Kelk widow
to Edith Lydia Moore widow and Arthur Sandbach corporate accountant
to Edith Lydia Moore widow and Arthur Sandbach corporate accountant
to Edith Mary Donnelly (wife of John Ba'sil Donnelly)
to Edith Mary Donnelly (wife of John Ba'sil Donnelly)
to Edith Mary Lancaster widow
to Edith Mary Rose Sharp (wife of Percy William Sharp)
to Edith Mary Rose Sharp (wife of Percy William Sharp)
to Edith Maud Edmonds widow
to Edith May Ingram (wife of John Eaglesfield Ingram)
to Edith May Ingram (wife of John Eaglesfield Ingram)
to Edith May MacLeod widow
to Edith Moon widow and John Aloysius Mulcahy solicitors managing clerk
to Edith Moon widow and John Aloysius Mulcahy solicitors managing clerk
to Edith Penwill widow
to Edith Stannard (wife of Ernest Stannard)
to Edith Stannard (wife of Ernest Stannard)
to Edith Stannard widow
to Edith Wilson and Gertrude Wilson spinsters
to Edith Wilson and Gertrude Wilson spinsters
to Edmund Fothergill dairyman
to Edmund Wallas shipping manager
to Edward Arnold Lunt cotton merchant and Sidney Arthur Swain bank clerk
to Edward Arnold Lunt cotton merchant and Sidney Arthur Swain bank clerk
to Edward Carter electrical engineer and Sydney David Stowell Brown manager
to Edward Carter electrical engineer and Sydney David Stowell Brown manager
to Edward Conway Bibby commercial clerk
to Edward Davenport Foster limited company secretary and Henry Foster commercial clerk
to Edward Davenport Foster limited company secretary and Henry Foster commercial clerk
to Edward Edwards shipping clerk
to Edward Edwards shipping clerk and George Henry Hindley solicitor
to Edward Edwards shipping clerk and George Henry Hindley solicitor
to Edward Gerald Lockett cotton broker and Joseph Kay architect
to Edward Gerald Lockett cotton broker and Joseph Kay architect
to Edward Harold Lundy post office chief inspector
to Edward Hesterman -Fidlin -post-office engineer William Frederick Fidlin dock board clerk and Margaret Ann Fidlin spinster
to Edward Hesterman -Fidlin -post-office engineer William Frederick Fidlin dock board clerk and Margaret Ann Fidlin spinster
to Edward Hesterman -Fidlin -post-office engineer William Frederick Fidlin dock board clerk and Margaret Ann Fidlin spinster
to Edward Hughes Anderson electrical fitter
to Edward Riley dispensing chemist
to Edward Rimmer electrician and Herbert Elwyn Hughes commercial clerk
to Edward Rimmer electrician and Herbert Elwyn Hughes commercial clerk
to Edward Samuel Corrie commercial clerk
to Edwin Cook Marr electrical engineer and Dorothy Dean (wife of William Roy Dean)
to Edwin Cook Marr electrical engineer and Dorothy Dean (wife of William Roy Dean)
to Edwin Cook Marr electrical engineer and Dorothy Dean (wife of William Roy Dean)
to Edwin Hughes grocer and provision dealer
to Edwin Seth Ellis Bray local government officer
to Effie Parsons widow
to Egerton Hawksley-Hill commercial representative
to Eileen Mary Shinn widow
to Eileen Woodward spinster
to Eleanor Agnes Collinson spinster
to Eleanor Dwight widow
to Eleanor Helliwell (wife of Ernest Helliwell)
to Eleanor Helliwell (wife of Ernest Helliwell)
to Eleanor Helliwell (wife of Ernest Helliwell)
to Eleanor Helliwell (wife of Ernest Helliwell)
to Eleanor May Godwin spinster
to Eleanor Nash Baker spinster
to Eleanor Thirza Barrett widow
to Eleanor Whitby widow
to Elisha Edwin Gregg retired writer RN
to Eliza Anne Brookes widow
to Eliza Helen Dodd widow
to Eliza Mussen widow
to Eliza Rebecca Elkington Turner spinster
to Elizabeth Agnes Price widow
to Elizabeth Ann Butterworth widow
to Elizabeth Ann Hughes widow
to Elizabeth Ann Ingleby widow
to Elizabeth Ann Joinson widow
to Elizabeth Ann Watson widow
to Elizabeth Annie Richmond widow
to Elizabeth Aston widow
to Elizabeth Cropper widow
to Elizabeth Dodd (wife of Edward Denis Dodd)
to Elizabeth Dodd (wife of Edward Denis Dodd)
to Elizabeth Ella Harper widow
to Elizabeth Ellen Roberts widow and Grace Isabel Roberts spinster
to Elizabeth Ellen Roberts widow and Grace Isabel Roberts spinster
to Elizabeth Gertrude Thorp spinster
to Elizabeth Glencross spinster
to Elizabeth Grace Sampson widow
to Elizabeth Griffiths widow
to Elizabeth Hunter (wife of John Thomas Hunter)
to Elizabeth Hunter (wife of John Thomas Hunter)
to Elizabeth Jane Irwin widow
to Elizabeth Jones widow
to Elizabeth Larcum widow
to Elizabeth Lindsay Littlewood widow
to Elizabeth Margaret Buffel widow
to Elizabeth Mary Booth widow
to Elizabeth Mary Mound widow and Barbara Mary Mound spinster
to Elizabeth Mary Mound widow and Barbara Mary Mound spinster
to Elizabeth May Gilbert (wife of Albert Edward Gilbert)
to Elizabeth May Gilbert (wife of Albert Edward Gilbert)
to Elizabeth May Roberts widow
to Elizabeth Newall spinster
to Elizabeth Nuttall widow
to Elizabeth Pelos widow
to Elizabeth Peterkin (wife of Alfred Gray Peterkin)
to Elizabeth Peterkin (wife of Alfred Gray Peterkin)
to Elizabeth Robinson widow
to Elizabeth Robinson widow
to Elizabeth Ryan (wife of William Ryan)
to Elizabeth Ryan (wife of William Ryan)
to Elizabeth Siddle widow
to Elizabeth Smith (wife of William Smith)
to Elizabeth Smith (wife of William Smith)
to Elizabeth Stopforth widow
to Elizabeth Waddell widow
to Elizabeth Williams widow
to Elka Liverman widow
to Ella Williams widow
to Ellen Beatrice Armstrong spinster and Florence May Westland (wife of William Norman Westland)
to Ellen Beatrice Armstrong spinster and Florence May Westland (wife of William Norman Westland)
to Ellen Beatrice Armstrong spinster and Florence May Westland (wife of William Norman Westland)
to Ellen Elizabeth Burgess widow
to Ellen Goodburn widow
to Ellen Hampson spinster and Jane Partington widow
to Ellen Hampson spinster and Jane Partington widow
to Ellen Jane Jones widow
to Ellen Johnston spinster
to Ellen Percival widow
to Ellen Simpson widow
to Ellen Smith widow and Samuel Greenhalgh coal miner
to Ellen Smith widow and Samuel Greenhalgh coal miner
to Ellen Woods widow
to Elsa Johnson married woman arid Linda Elinor D'Arcy spinster
to Elsa Johnson married woman arid Linda Elinor D'Arcy spinster
to Elsa Marguerite Christensen spinster
to Elsie Ann Croft widow
to Elsie Booth (wife of Harold Booth)
to Elsie Booth (wife of Harold Booth)
to Elsie Evans widow
to Elsie Hipkiss (wife of Thomas Hipkiss)
to Elsie Hipkiss (wife of Thomas Hipkiss)
to Elsie Hipkiss (wife of Thomas Hipkiss)
to Elsie Hipkiss (wife of Thomas Hipkiss)
to Elsie Jackson and Norah Jackson spinsters
to Elsie Jackson and Norah Jackson spinsters
to Elsie Louisa Smardon spinster and Doris May Hemmings (wife of Cyril Hemmings)
to Elsie Louisa Smardon spinster and Doris May Hemmings (wife of Cyril Hemmings)
to Elsie Louisa Smardon spinster and Doris May Hemmings (wife of Cyril Hemmings)
to Elsie May Coghlan and Eileen Hannah Coghlan spinsters
to Elsie May Coghlan and Eileen Hannah Coghlan spinsters
to Elsie Morris Holmes widow
to Elsie Muriel Couche (wife of Edward Vivian Couche)
to Elsie Muriel Couche (wife of Edward Vivian Couche)
to Elsie Taylor (wife of William Henry Taylor)
to Elsie Taylor (wife of William Henry Taylor)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Emily Binns widow and Mary Ann Binns spinster
to Emily Binns widow and Mary Ann Binns spinster
to Emily Caroline Esther Milligan widow
to Emily Carruthers widow
to Emily Charlotte Morrow widow
to Emily Eleanor Hanson widow
to Emily Ellison widow
to Emily Evans spinster
to Emily Florence Watkins (wife of Harry Albert Watkins) and Nora Bright Watson spinster
to Emily Florence Watkins (wife of Harry Albert Watkins) and Nora Bright Watson spinster
to Emily Florence Watkins (wife of Harry Albert Watkins) and Nora Bright Watson spinster
to Emily Gertrude Edwardson spinster
to Emily Holden widow
to Emily Jane Ellen May widow
to Emily Jane Wilkinson widow
to Emily Jane Williams widow
to Emily Louisa Bullen widow
to Emily Mabel Carney widow
to Emily Madeleine Richards widow
to Emily Mainwaring widow
to Emily Maud Wilson spinster
to Emily O'Malley (wife of Patrick O'Malley)
to Emily O'Malley (wife of Patrick O'Malley)
to Emily Rowlands widow
to Emily Swan widow
to Emily Wilkes (wife of John Hamilton Wilkes)
to Emily Wilkes (wife of John Hamilton Wilkes)
to Emily Williams widow
to Emma Clarke widow
to Emma Matilda Eaton (wife of Dan William Eaton)
to Emma Matilda Eaton (wife of Dan William Eaton)
to Emma Owen Lauder widow
to Emma Steele Platt spinster and Frederick Charles Phillips tobacconist
to Emma Steele Platt spinster and Frederick Charles Phillips tobacconist
to Emma Whittaker widow
to Eric Harding Lloyd shipping clerk
to Eric Harding Lloyd shipping clerk
to Eric John Willgoose furniture salesman and Alfreda Elizabeth Rogers married woman
to Eric John Willgoose furniture salesman and Alfreda Elizabeth Rogers married woman
to Eric Malcolm Beasley commercial traveller and Thomas Douglas Wood chartered accountant
to Eric Malcolm Beasley commercial traveller and Thomas Douglas Wood chartered accountant
to Eric Popham private HM army
to Eric Robert Jones works chemist and Doris Mary Smith (wife of Richard Smith)
to Eric Robert Jones works chemist and Doris Mary Smith (wife of Richard Smith)
to Eric Robert Jones works chemist and Doris Mary Smith (wife of Richard Smith)
to Eric William Smith time study engineer
to Ernest Clifford Crossman com broker
to Ernest Henry Banks solicitor
to Ernest Hughes insurance collector
to Ernest Hughes shop assistant andRobert Hughes freight checker
to Ernest Hughes shop assistant andRobert Hughes freight checker
to Ernest Joseph Maginnis consulting engineer and marine surveyor
to Ernest Norman Walker air raid precautions warden
to Ernest Reginald Jones marine engineer
to Ernest William Bird and John William Cocks solicitors
to Ernest William Bird and John William Cocks solicitors
to Ernest Wilson club and coal agent and William Wilson master mariner
to Ernest Wilson club and coal agent and William Wilson master mariner
to Esther Aitken widow
to Esther Christine Doreen Woodall widow
to Esther Doris Deacon spinster
to Esther Rotenberg spinster
to Esther White widow
to Ethel Elizabeth Taylor widow
to Ethel Gladys Brogden (wife of Arthur Samuel Brogden) and Minnie May Jones (wife of Arthur Jones)
to Ethel Gladys Brogden (wife of Arthur Samuel Brogden) and Minnie May Jones (wife of Arthur Jones)
to Ethel Gladys Brogden (wife of Arthur Samuel Brogden) and Minnie May Jones (wife of Arthur Jones)
to Ethel Gladys Brogden (wife of Arthur Samuel Brogden) and Minnie May Jones (wife of Arthur Jones)
to Ethel Jessie Holden (wife of Percy Ford Holden)
to Ethel Jessie Holden (wife of Percy Ford Holden)
to Ethel Joyce Pardoe widow
to Ethel Long widow
to Ethel Mary Fry widow
to Ethel Maud Boorn widow
to Ethel Maud Hoyland widow
to Ethel Maud Kennedy spinster
to Ethel May Clark widow
to Ethel May Medland and Gertrude Adeline Bernice Medland spinsters
to Ethel May Medland and Gertrude Adeline Bernice Medland spinsters
to Ethel Phyllis Richings widow
to Ethel Queenie Griffiths spinster
to Ethel Robina Woods widow
to Ethel Taylor (wife of George Taylor)
to Ethel Taylor (wife of George Taylor)
to Ethel Taylor spinster
to Ethel Vera Mallett and Irene May Mallet spinsters
to Ethel Vera Mallett and Irene May Mallet spinsters
to Ethel Vera Mallett spinster
to Eugene Cecil Alexander Sheridan journeyman upholsterer
to Eugene McCarthy export clerk and Edwin Gardner solicitors managing clerk
to Eugene McCarthy export clerk and Edwin Gardner solicitors managing clerk
to Eugene William Watkins retired commercial clerk
to Eva Hamilton married woman
to Eva Stevenson widow
to Eva Webster (wife of Harry Webster) Emma Winstanley (wife of Joseph Winstanley) and Marion Darbyshire (wife of George Ernest Darbyshire)
to Eva Webster (wife of Harry Webster) Emma Winstanley (wife of Joseph Winstanley) and Marion Darbyshire (wife of George Ernest Darbyshire)
to Eva Webster (wife of Harry Webster) Emma Winstanley (wife of Joseph Winstanley) and Marion Darbyshire (wife of George Ernest Darbyshire)
to Eva Webster (wife of Harry Webster) Emma Winstanley (wife of Joseph Winstanley) and Marion Darbyshire (wife of George Ernest Darbyshire)
to Eva Webster (wife of Harry Webster) Emma Winstanley (wife of Joseph Winstanley) and Marion Darbyshire (wife of George Ernest Darbyshire)
to Eva Webster (wife of Harry Webster) Emma Winstanley (wife of Joseph Winstanley) and Marion Darbyshire (wife of George Ernest Darbyshire)
to Eveline Hardesty widow
to Eveline Taylor widow
to Evelyn Bidston (wife of Eric Bidston)
to Evelyn Bidston (wife of Eric Bidston)
to Evelyn Gertrude Stamford (wife of Thomas Stamford)
to Evelyn Gertrude Stamford (wife of Thomas Stamford)
to Evelyn Mary Hobden widow
to Evelyn Mary Lovatt (wife of Phillip Henry Lovatt)
to Evelyn Mary Lovatt (wife of Phillip Henry Lovatt)
to Evelyn Maud Gray widow
to Evelyn May Ross widow and Robert Crabtree Brew company director
to Evelyn May Ross widow and Robert Crabtree Brew company director
to Evelyn Mollie Beatrice Palmer (wife of George Palmer)
to Evelyn Mollie Beatrice Palmer (wife of George Palmer)
to Fanny Blanche Rogers widow
to Fanny Harper widow
to Fernande Rose Williams widow
to Flora Avison widow
to Flora Mogridge widow
to Flora Southwood Edwards widow
to Flora Sumner widow and William Daniel Lever retired corporation official
to Flora Sumner widow and William Daniel Lever retired corporation official
to Florence Clare widow
to Florence Dorothy England (wife of Herbert Percy England)
to Florence Dorothy England (wife of Herbert Percy England)
to Florence Edith Simpson widow
to Florence Elizabeth Rogers spinster
to Florence Elizabeth Rogers spinster
to Florence Elizabeth Taylor widow and Leslie Seridge Taylor works timekeeper
to Florence Elizabeth Taylor widow and Leslie Seridge Taylor works timekeeper
to Florence Emily Rogers (wife of Charles Rogers)
to Florence Emily Rogers (wife of Charles Rogers)
to Florence Hazlehurst Berry widow
to Florence Hocquard Eardley spinster
to Florence Hunt spinster
to Florence Julia Polkinhom widow
to Florence Louisa Mary Morrisson widow
to Florence Margaret Durham Weir Jenkins widow
to Florence Margaret Hanham spinster
to Florence May Johnson widow
to Florence May Madden widow
to Florence May Porter spinster
to Florence May Turner (wife of William Henry Turner) and Eva Bennion (wife of Robert George Bennion)
to Florence May Turner (wife of William Henry Turner) and Eva Bennion (wife of Robert George Bennion)
to Florence May Turner (wife of William Henry Turner) and Eva Bennion (wife of Robert George Bennion)
to Florence May Turner (wife of William Henry Turner) and Eva Bennion (wife of Robert George Bennion)
to Florence Newall widow and Reginald Ingleby Webster coal merchants clerk
to Florence Newall widow and Reginald Ingleby Webster coal merchants clerk
to Florence Redish and Ellen Maude Redish spinsters
to Florence Redish and Ellen Maude Redish spinsters
to Florence Roberts widow
to Florence Selina Speed widow
to Florence Thomson widow
to Florence Warriner widow
to Florence Woodcock widow
to Frances Annie Whitfield (wife of William Whitfield)
to Frances Annie Whitfield (wife of William Whitfield)
to Frances Dorothy Pagan spinster
to Frances Durkin widow
to Frances Helen Cowx widow
to Frances Irene Dagnall widow
to Frances Irene Dagnall widow
to Frances Margaret Ramsay widow
to Frances Mary Alberta Francom widow
to Frances May Boundy widow
to Frances Roskell widow
to Frances Violet Barrow (wife of Stanley Gordon Barrow)
to Frances Violet Barrow (wife of Stanley Gordon Barrow)
to Francis Benjamin Johnston steamship owner
to Francis Cyril Brigg shipping clerk
to Francis Gleave Evans civil servant
to Francis Herbert Miller Treleaven printing ink manufacturer and Augusta Ivy Black (wife of Archibald McGlashen Black)
to Francis Herbert Miller Treleaven printing ink manufacturer and Augusta Ivy Black (wife of Archibald McGlashen Black)
to Francis Herbert Miller Treleaven printing ink manufacturer and Augusta Ivy Black (wife of Archibald McGlashen Black)
to Frank Aston architect
to Frank Carmichael Westrup insurance manager and Guy Williams solicitor
to Frank Carmichael Westrup insurance manager and Guy Williams solicitor
to Frank Edward Ogley chief accountant
to Frank Jefferies Hope Stewart commercial traveller
to Frank Leslie Stanley and James Sydney Stanley jewellers and pawnbrokers
to Frank Leslie Stanley and James Sydney Stanley jewellers and pawnbrokers
to Frank Richard Woodhead solicitor
to Frank Roberts manager and Nellie Roberts (wife of the said Frank Roberts)
to Frank Roberts manager and Nellie Roberts (wife of the said Frank Roberts)
to Frank Roberts manager and Nellie Roberts (wife of the said Frank Roberts)
to Frank Sidney Appleby and Ronald Philip Appleby cable telegraphists
to Frank Sidney Appleby and Ronald Philip Appleby cable telegraphists
to Fred Allen omnibus conductor and Elizabeth Jane McKay (wife of Robert McKay)
to Fred Allen omnibus conductor and Elizabeth Jane McKay (wife of Robert McKay)
to Fred Allen omnibus conductor and Elizabeth Jane McKay (wife of Robert McKay)
to Fred Goulden licensed victualler William Henry Griffiths estate agent and George Henry Hindley solicitor
to Fred Goulden licensed victualler William Henry Griffiths estate agent and George Henry Hindley solicitor
to Fred Goulden licensed victualler William Henry Griffiths estate agent and George Henry Hindley solicitor
to Fred Kershaw dairyman
to Frederick Alexander Moore assistant general manager of bank
to Frederick Arnold Ross marine engineer
to Frederick Herbert railway clerk
to Frederick Holding charge-hand engineers tool-maker and William Hirst works foreman
to Frederick Holding charge-hand engineers tool-maker and William Hirst works foreman
to Frederick James Lloyd and Harry Lloyd boot makers
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Frederick James Lloyd and Harry Lloyd boot makers
to Frederick John Lees solicitor and William George Graham commercial traveller
to Frederick John Lees solicitor and William George Graham commercial traveller
to Frederick John Thompson captain RNR
to Frederick Naylor retired civil servant
to Frederick Sanderson Threlfall engineer
to Frederick Thayne Robinson fruit salesman and Philip Binnes solicitor
to Frederick Thayne Robinson fruit salesman and Philip Binnes solicitor
to Frederick Thomas Earp retired dentist and Stanley Esplen Hill instrument maker
to Frederick Thomas Earp retired dentist and Stanley Esplen Hill instrument maker
to Geoffrey Chester Poole accountant
to Geoffrey Hugh Mather Standring solicitor
to Geoffrey Scott Fraser shipping clerk
to George Albert Lloyd engineer William Haste Westhorp dock foreman William Grey customs officer and William Hetherington shipping clerk
to George Albert Lloyd engineer William Haste Westhorp dock foreman William Grey customs officer and William Hetherington shipping clerk
to George Albert Lloyd engineer William Haste Westhorp dock foreman William Grey customs officer and William Hetherington shipping clerk
to George Albert Lloyd engineer William Haste Westhorp dock foreman William Grey customs officer and William Hetherington shipping clerk
to George Arthur Lloyd commercial traveller and Isabel Adelaide Lloyd spinster
to George Arthur Lloyd commercial traveller and Isabel Adelaide Lloyd spinster
to George Arthur Lloyd retired commercial traveller and Isabel Adelaide Lloyd spinster
to George Arthur Lloyd retired commercial traveller and Isabel Adelaide Lloyd spinster
to George Birkett Fisher electrical factor
to George Brabner and Denis Harold Brabner solicitors and Edward Bennion Stuart-Edwards of no occupation
to George Brabner and Denis Harold Brabner solicitors and Edward Bennion Stuart-Edwards of no occupation
to George Brabner and Denis Harold Brabner solicitors and Edward Bennion Stuart-Edwards of no occupation
to George Brown Kelly insurance agent
to George Dunstone Freeman produce merchants manager
to George Edward Grieve minister of religion
to George Edwin Williams cost clerk and William Andrews Williams buyer
to George Edwin Williams cost clerk and William Andrews Williams buyer
to George Emanuel Cooper corporation official and Charles Richard Cooper motor driver
to George Emanuel Cooper corporation official and Charles Richard Cooper motor driver
to George Frederick Olsen master mariner
to George Frederick Rawcliffe of no occupation
to George Henry Carter municipal officer
to George Henry Donkersley of no occupation
to George Henry Hindley (the younger) solicitor
to George Henry Hindley and James Victor Lister solicitors
to George Henry Hindley and James Victor Lister solicitors
to George Herbert Jones retired metal merchant
to George Irvine shipping clerk
to George Jack insurance cashier
to George Royle Griffiths chemists assistant
to George Spruce school teacher
to George Thomas Coady officer of customs and excise
to George William Read police-constable
to Georgina Burkinshaw widow
to Gerald James Edmunds newspaper proprietor and Richard Leslie Marsden chartered accountant
to Gerald James Edmunds newspaper proprietor and Richard Leslie Marsden chartered accountant
to Gertrude Atkinson (wife of Francis Atkinson) and the said Francis Atkinson journalist
to Gertrude Atkinson (wife of Francis Atkinson) and the said Francis Atkinson journalist
to Gertrude Atkinson (wife of Francis Atkinson) and the said Francis Atkinson journalist
to Gertrude Berriman widow
to Gertrude Dale spinster
to Gertrude Emily Lythgoe (wife of George Lythgoe)
to Gertrude Emily Lythgoe (wife of George Lythgoe)
to Gertrude Hughes widow and Stanley Hughes assessor
to Gertrude Hughes widow and Stanley Hughes assessor
to Gertrude Jennie Greenhalgh widow
to Gertrude Louisa May Meredith spinster
to Gertrude Margaret Ball widow
to Gertrude Margaret Rose Foulger (wife of William Edward Foulger)
to Gertrude Margaret Rose Foulger (wife of William Edward Foulger)
to Gertrude Marie Therese Wylde widow
to Gertrude Mary Dalgety Bamford widow and Denby Chadburn Bamfqrd works manager
to Gertrude Mary Dalgety Bamford widow and Denby Chadburn Bamfqrd works manager
to Gertrude Mary Ellison widow
to Gertrude Pattie Kilshaw widow
to Gertrude Sheward Lloyd widow and Lily Sheward Lloyd and Gertrude Lloyd spinsters
to Gertrude Sheward Lloyd widow and Lily Sheward Lloyd and Gertrude Lloyd spinsters
to Gertrude Sheward Lloyd widow and Lily Sheward Lloyd and Gertrude Lloyd spinsters
to Gilbert McKenna labourer
to Gilbert Percy Rattenbury civil servant Katie Wells Dutton married woman and Winifred Edith Rattenbury spinster
to Gilbert Percy Rattenbury civil servant Katie Wells Dutton married woman and Winifred Edith Rattenbury spinster
to Gilbert Percy Rattenbury civil servant Katie Wells Dutton married woman and Winifred Edith Rattenbury spinster
to Gipsy Richy Seddon Jones widow
to Gladys Emily Maud Foster widow
to Gladys Georgina Darby (wife of Leonard Darby)
to Gladys Georgina Darby (wife of Leonard Darby)
to Gladys Louise Barbour widow
to Gladys Margaret Maddox (wife of Frank Austen Maddox)
to Gladys Margaret Maddox (wife of Frank Austen Maddox)
to Gladys Marguerite Hughes (wife of Thomas Alfred Hughes)
to Gladys Marguerite Hughes (wife of Thomas Alfred Hughes)
to Gladys Martin widow
to Gladys Maud Beddoe (wife of Walter Beddoe) and Doris Laura Mary Welsby spinster
to Gladys Maud Beddoe (wife of Walter Beddoe) and Doris Laura Mary Welsby spinster
to Gladys Maud Beddoe (wife of Walter Beddoe) and Doris Laura Mary Welsby spinster
to Gladys Wand Dawson spinster and Charles William Eric Dawson insurance companys inspector
to Gladys Wand Dawson spinster and Charles William Eric Dawson insurance companys inspector
to Goronwy Williams bank manager
to Grace Hilda Harvey widow
to Grace Roberts and Anita Roberts spinsters
to Grace Roberts and Anita Roberts spinsters
to Gwilym Owen Hughes bank accountant
to Haniett Johnstone widow
to Hannah Elizabeth Elderson widow
to Hannah Forster (WoLeVilliam Dixon Forster)
to Hannah Gertrude Collard widow
to Hannah Healey widow
to Hannah Lawrence Bolton widow
to Hannah McLoone (wife of Edward McLoone)
to Hannah McLoone (wife of Edward McLoone)
to Haroid Franklin builders clerk
to Harold Edward John Wright gunner HM army
to Harold Fell postman
to Harold Hunking Nichols hairdresser and Douglas Thomas Nichols tea and coffee merchants and cafe proprietors branch manager
to Harold Hunking Nichols hairdresser and Douglas Thomas Nichols tea and coffee merchants and cafe proprietors branch manager
to Harold James Brizell chief inspector weights and measures Wilfred John Brizell chemist and Florence Martha Brizell spinster
to Harold James Brizell chief inspector weights and measures Wilfred John Brizell chemist and Florence Martha Brizell spinster
to Harold James Brizell chief inspector weights and measures Wilfred John Brizell chemist and Florence Martha Brizell spinster
to Harold John Craston Davies chartered secretary and Doris Gertrude Parsons (wife of Arthur Edward Parsons)
to Harold John Craston Davies chartered secretary and Doris Gertrude Parsons (wife of Arthur Edward Parsons)
to Harold John Craston Davies chartered secretary and Doris Gertrude Parsons (wife of Arthur Edward Parsons)
to Harold Leigh Gledsdale of no occupation
to Harold Perkins Munday company director and Wilfred Henry Munday company secretary
to Harold Perkins Munday company director and Wilfred Henry Munday company secretary
to Harold Robert Cox civil servant
to Harold Robert Cox civil servant and Leslie Stanton Cox ambulance attendant
to Harold Robert Cox civil servant and Leslie Stanton Cox ambulance attendant
to Harold Vernon McCaig accountant and Norman McCaig bank manager
to Harold Vernon McCaig accountant and Norman McCaig bank manager
to Harold Wallington shipping clerk
to Harriet Ada Chadwick widow
to Harriet Craig widow and Elizabeth Cook (wife of Muir Cook)
to Harriet Craig widow and Elizabeth Cook (wife of Muir Cook)
to Harriet Craig widow and Elizabeth Cook (wife of Muir Cook)
to Harriet Hale widow
to Harriet James widow
to Harriet Jane Lolla widow
to Harriet Pagdin (wife of Harold Edward Pagdin)
to Harriet Pagdin (wife of Harold Edward Pagdin)
to Harriet Shore widow
to Harriet Sugden widow
to Harriett Elizabeth Greaves Hurley widow
to Harry Edwards insurance inspector
to Harry Johnson haulage contractor
to Harry Labron Johnson retired civil servant John Labron Johnson solicitor and Ronald Labron Johnson bank clerk
to Harry Labron Johnson retired civil servant John Labron Johnson solicitor and Ronald Labron Johnson bank clerk
to Harry Labron Johnson retired civil servant John Labron Johnson solicitor and Ronald Labron Johnson bank clerk
to Harry Morris engineer
to Harry Webster municipal employee
to Harry William Carpenter wine and spirit merchant
to Hattie Eliza Westmorland widow
to Hector Searl Dyson audit clerk
to Hedley George Courtney chief petty-officer RN
to Helen Barbara Warburton widow
to Helena Grace Smith widow
to Helena Millner widow
to Helena Nolan widow
to Henri Frederic Westlake local goverment official
to Henrietta Agnes Allen widow
to Henrietta Helena Dobbing widow
to Henrietta Hutchinson widow
to Henrietta Johnson widow
to Henry George Cruickshank master mariner
to Henry Herbert Bell solicitor and Wilfred Pemberton butcher
to Henry Herbert Bell solicitor and Wilfred Pemberton butcher
to Henry Hugh Spencer warehouse clerk and Edward Hughes corporation foreman
to Henry Hugh Spencer warehouse clerk and Edward Hughes corporation foreman
to Henry Hyde Blakey captain mercantile marine
to Henry James Yates Davies local government official
to Henry James Yates Davies local government official
to Henry Joseph Disley of no occupation
to Henry Lawrence Kay commercial clerk and Wilfred Gillberry stockbroker
to Henry Lawrence Kay commercial clerk and Wilfred Gillberry stockbroker
to Henry Livsey of no occupation
to Henry Mercer civil servant and William Alfred Neale merchants clerk
to Henry Mercer civil servant and William Alfred Neale merchants clerk
to Henry Oswald Hughes aircraftman RAF
to Henry Reid master baker
to Henry Richard Croft second-lieutenant HM army
to Henry Volney Bretherton retired Dock Board official
to Herbert Morland accountant
to Herbert Morris Waddington civil servant
to Hilda Annie Lloyd (wife of William George Lloyd) and Bertram Benson steamship companys chief clerk
to Hilda Annie Lloyd (wife of William George Lloyd) and Bertram Benson steamship companys chief clerk
to Hilda Annie Lloyd (wife of William George Lloyd) and Bertram Benson steamship companys chief clerk
to Hilda Bibby spinster
to Hilda Jessie Dinwoodie spinster
to Hilda Jordan Brown spinster
to Hilda Kenchington widow
to Hilda Marguerite Dalgleish single woman
to Hilda Mary Jane Jones widow
to Hilda Moore (wife of John Reginald Moore)
to Hilda Moore (wife of John Reginald Moore)
to Hilda Shimmin widow
to HiMa Frances Cook widow
to Hubert Astley Field schoolmaster
to Hugh Tempest manager and Bernard Joseph Moloney surveyor
to Hugh Tempest manager and Bernard Joseph Moloney surveyor
to Ida Ella Pope widow
to Ida Florence Naylor (wife of William Naylor)
to Ida Florence Naylor (wife of William Naylor)
to Ida Georgina Hughes (wife of Harry Valentine Hughes)
to Ida Georgina Hughes (wife of Harry Valentine Hughes)
to Ida Leonore Teare widow
to Ida Ogden (wife of Edward Ogden)
to Ida Ogden (wife of Edward Ogden)
to Irene Jones-Percival spinster
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Irene Kathleen Peter widow
to Irene Mary Barry widow
to Irene Sarah Currin widow
to Irene Templeton Hartley spinster and Rhoda Margaret Johnston (wife of John Johnston)
to Irene Templeton Hartley spinster and Rhoda Margaret Johnston (wife of John Johnston)
to Irene Templeton Hartley spinster and Rhoda Margaret Johnston (wife of John Johnston)
to Isaac Claitman leading aircraftman RAF
to Isaac Hartley Jones of no occupation
to Isabel Birkett Garnett widow
to Isabel Blanche Court widow
to Isabel Bollans widow
to Isabella Dickson Wallace widow
to Isabella Matheson Moir spinster
to Isabella Prentice spinster
to Isabella Rawland widow
to Isobel Smith (wife of Thomas Wilson Smith) and Jean Broster (wife of Joseph Oliver Broster)
to Isobel Smith (wife of Thomas Wilson Smith) and Jean Broster (wife of Joseph Oliver Broster)
to Isobel Smith (wife of Thomas Wilson Smith) and Jean Broster (wife of Joseph Oliver Broster)
to Isobel Smith (wife of Thomas Wilson Smith) and Jean Broster (wife of Joseph Oliver Broster)
to Ivy Trapnell and May Trapnell spinsters
to Ivy Trapnell and May Trapnell spinsters
to James Alec Hodgson school teacher
to James Alexander Harris engineer fitter and John Marsden Rigby solicitor
to James Alexander Harris engineer fitter and John Marsden Rigby solicitor
to James Alphonso Davis merchant seaman
to James Charles Summerskill incorporated accountant and Robert Easton stockbrokers manager
to James Charles Summerskill incorporated accountant and Robert Easton stockbrokers manager
to James Davidson Lythgoe commercial clerk
to James Davies office manager
to James Eccles retired farmer
to James Hamilton Russell bank manager
to James Herbert Warburton police-constable and Richard Owen Whitaker solicitor
to James Herbert Warburton police-constable and Richard Owen Whitaker solicitor
to James Mair Anderson physician and surgeon
to James Martindale labourer
to James McFarlane despatch department overseer and Elsie Hamilton McFarlane (wife of the said James McFarlane)
to James McFarlane despatch department overseer and Elsie Hamilton McFarlane (wife of the said James McFarlane)
to James McFarlane despatch department overseer and Elsie Hamilton McFarlane (wife of the said James McFarlane)
to James Norman Wilbraham storekeeper
to James Percy Timberlake and Alexander Grant Cockburn solicitors
to James Percy Timberlake and Alexander Grant Cockburn solicitors
to James Raine municipal employee
to James Robertson Rendall joiner and Stanley Henderson Reid Rendall master mariner
to James Robertson Rendall joiner and Stanley Henderson Reid Rendall master mariner
to James Stephen Whalley electrician
to James Swift Howlison assistant district manager and Philip Pye undertaker and funeral director
to James Swift Howlison assistant district manager and Philip Pye undertaker and funeral director
to James Webster market gardener and William Tellett solicitors managing clerk
to James Webster market gardener and William Tellett solicitors managing clerk
to James Whitfield and Charles Edward Whitfield gentlemens outfitters
to James Whitfield and Charles Edward Whitfield gentlemens outfitters
to James William Hesketh shipping manager and Mabel Samples widow
to James William Hesketh shipping manager and Mabel Samples widow
to Jane Ann Allen widow
to Jane Ann Southgate widow
to Jane Braithwaite spinster
to Jane McCarthy (wife of Denis Finbarr McCarthy)
to Jane McCarthy (wife of Denis Finbarr McCarthy)
to Jane Millar Cowden spinster
to Jane Stephens Ferris spinster
to Jane Williams Tyrer widow
to Janet Rowe widow
to Janet Taylor Bibby widow and Thomas Christopher Bibby cycle manufacturer
to Janet Taylor Bibby widow and Thomas Christopher Bibby cycle manufacturer
to Janet Thompson Robertson widow and Harold Lingham March chartered accountant
to Janet Thompson Robertson widow and Harold Lingham March chartered accountant
to Jeanette Harris widow
to Jeannie Wishart widow
to Jeffery Charles Evans techinal instructor
to Jennie Nelson widow
to Jennie Ormsby spinster
to Jessie Edith Blundell (wife of Thomas Henry Blundell)
to Jessie Edith Blundell (wife of Thomas Henry Blundell)
to Jessie Jane Thompson widow
to Jessie Kirkpatrick widow
to Jessie Margaret Little spinster
to Jessie Maudsley widow
to Jessie Me Wean and Elsie Me Wean spinsters
to Jessie Me Wean and Elsie Me Wean spinsters
to Jessie Proude (wife of Geoffrey Proude)
to Jessie Proude (wife of Geoffrey Proude)
to Jessie Thirkell (wife of Reginald Fielden Thirkell) attorney of the said Reginald Fielden Thirkell
to Jessie Thirkell (wife of Reginald Fielden Thirkell) attorney of the said Reginald Fielden Thirkell
to Jessie Thirkell (wife of Reginald Fielden Thirkell) attorney of the said Reginald Fielden Thirkell
to Jessie Williams (wife of Thomas Williams)
to Jessie Williams (wife of Thomas Williams)
to Jessie Williams widow
to Jessie Williams widow
to Joan Frances Gwendoline Davies widow
to John Alfred Mullins spirit merchant
to John Arthur Williams municipal clerk
to John Ashton solicitor
to John Beeston Harwood corporation superintendent
to John Bruce solicitors clerk
to John Burkey retired coachman and Mary Burkey (wife of the said John Burkey)
to John Burkey retired coachman and Mary Burkey (wife of the said John Burkey)
to John Burkey retired coachman and Mary Burkey (wife of the said John Burkey)
to John Byrne insurance manager
to John Caird retired distiller soap works
to John Cecil Watkinson bank clerk
to John Edward Brown transport manager
to John Edward Kitchen retired licensed victualler
to John Edward McGeoch public works contractor Arthur Francis Clarke chartered accountant and Mary Ann McGeoch widow
to John Edward McGeoch public works contractor Arthur Francis Clarke chartered accountant and Mary Ann McGeoch widow
to John Edward McGeoch public works contractor Arthur Francis Clarke chartered accountant and Mary Ann McGeoch widow
to John Ernest Baird municipal clerk
to John Ernest Baird municipal clerk and Frederick William Fletcher Offland electrical sub-station attendant
to John Ernest Baird municipal clerk and Frederick William Fletcher Offland electrical sub-station attendant
to John Ernest Parry civil servants
to John Eugene Evans retired warehouseman
to John Fell tobacco manufacturers book-keeper
to John Francis Mullen accountant
to John Frederic Crompton estate agent
to John Frederick Billington retired railway clerk
to John Frederick Dunn chartered electrical engineer
to John George McLean shipping clerk
to John George Whitehurst foreman gardener
to John Gregory Moore solicitors managing clerk
to John Gregory Moore solicitors managing clerk and Emily Catherine Milligan spinster
to John Gregory Moore solicitors managing clerk and Emily Catherine Milligan spinster
to John Harper Kirkham retired general manager
to John Hawten Freeman taxi proprietor
to John Henry Podmore retired pier master and William Richards Lloyd forwarding agent
to John Henry Podmore retired pier master and William Richards Lloyd forwarding agent
to John Hermann Elsby engineer and Bruce Elsby able seaman
to John Hermann Elsby engineer and Bruce Elsby able seaman
to John Hilton Davies retired insurance official and William Joseph Sturgess solicitor
to John Hilton Davies retired insurance official and William Joseph Sturgess solicitor
to John Holden solicitors clerk and William Henry Haworth of no occupation
to John Holden solicitors clerk and William Henry Haworth of no occupation
to John Houghton post office radio engineer
to John Howe Bourne retired chartered accountant and Percy Milcrest Quiggin solicitor attorneys of Dora Moseley (wife of Arthur Clifton Moseley)
to John Howe Bourne retired chartered accountant and Percy Milcrest Quiggin solicitor attorneys of Dora Moseley (wife of Arthur Clifton Moseley)
to John Howe Bourne retired chartered accountant and Percy Milcrest Quiggin solicitor attorneys of Dora Moseley (wife of Arthur Clifton Moseley)
to John Howe Bourne retired chartered accountant and Percy Milcrest Quiggin solicitor attorneys of Dora Moseley (wife of Arthur Clifton Moseley)
to John Howe Bourne retired chartered accountant and Percy Milcrest Quiggin solicitor attorneys of Dora Moseley (wife of Arthur Clifton Moseley)
to John Howe Bourne retired chartered accountant and Percy Milcrest Quiggin solicitor attorneys of Dora Moseley (wife of Arthur Clifton Moseley)
to John Howe Bourne retired chartered accountant and Percy Milcrest Quiggin solicitor attorneys of Dora Moseley (wife of Arthur Clifton Moseley)
to John Howe Bourne retired chartered accountant and Percy Milcrest Quiggin solicitor attorneys of Dora Moseley (wife of Arthur Clifton Moseley)
to John James Stanley Nixon retired shop assistant
to John Joseph Hart dunnage and timber merchant
to John Leo Garland railway clerk
to John Leslie Richardson timber merchant and Barbara Egerton (wife of Arnold Samuel Welford Egerton)
to John Leslie Richardson timber merchant and Barbara Egerton (wife of Arnold Samuel Welford Egerton)
to John Leslie Richardson timber merchant and Barbara Egerton (wife of Arnold Samuel Welford Egerton)
to John Marwood retired shipbroker and Beatrice Irene Jackson widow
to John Marwood retired shipbroker and Beatrice Irene Jackson widow
to John McLeod Norman manufacturers agent and Leslie Richard Burton Jenkins insurance official
to John McLeod Norman manufacturers agent and Leslie Richard Burton Jenkins insurance official
to John Pennington solicitor and Beiyl Pennington spinster
to John Pennington solicitor and Beiyl Pennington spinster
to John Raymond Joynson solicitor
to John Rees Ellis bank clerk
to John Robert Hailwood warehouseman and David William Dean caretaker
to John Robert Hailwood warehouseman and David William Dean caretaker
to John Sanders retired paint manufacturer
to John Sanderson retired teacher
to John Simon Davies corporation labourer
to John Storey handcart manufacturer
to John Thomas Walker stereotyper
to John Tibbs MBE accountant and John Hilton Pitman publishers cashier
to John Tibbs MBE accountant and John Hilton Pitman publishers cashier
to John Totty grave digger
to John William Blundell jobbing cutler
to John William Campbell pilot and Jessie Dickson (wife of Harry Dickson)
to John William Campbell pilot and Jessie Dickson (wife of Harry Dickson)
to John William Campbell pilot and Jessie Dickson (wife of Harry Dickson)
to John William Gracie draper
to John William Kendall retired sea captain
to John William Livesey solicitor and Walter Vincent Holding captain HM army
to John William Livesey solicitor and Walter Vincent Holding captain HM army
to John William Milner leather factor
to John Williams medical practitioner
to Joseph Albert Hudson trimmer
to Joseph Augustine Marshall accounts clerk
to Joseph Bell of no occupation
to Joseph Boughey and Robert Richmond Boughey estate agents
to Joseph Boughey and Robert Richmond Boughey estate agents
to Joseph Marrs shipping agent
to Joseph Martin assistant store keeper
to Joseph Martin assistant storekeeper
to Joseph Newman Gregory wool brokers clerk
to Joseph Oliver Broster insurance official
to Joseph William Cotter traffic manager
to Josephine Estelle Palmer widow
to Josephine Thomson widow
to Julia Margaret Fayle widow
to Kate Brown widow and Arthur Sydney Brown senior commercial clerk
to Kate Brown widow and Arthur Sydney Brown senior commercial clerk
to Kate Chadwick widow
to Kate Edith Wyatt spinster and Frederick Comyns Woodman branch manager
to Kate Edith Wyatt spinster and Frederick Comyns Woodman branch manager
to Kate Elizabeth Lee (wife of John Henry Lee) attorney of Rosalie Nora Morris widow
to Kate Elizabeth Lee (wife of John Henry Lee) attorney of Rosalie Nora Morris widow
to Kate Elizabeth Lee (wife of John Henry Lee) attorney of Rosalie Nora Morris widow
to Kate Elizabeth Shallcross widow
to Kate Thomas widow
to Kathleen Ada Smither widow
to Kathleen Berry spinster
to Kathleen Freeman widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Kathleen Hayes spinster and George Eric Bolton war damage valuer
to Kathleen Hayes spinster and George Eric Bolton war damage valuer
to Kathleen Nora Ruckley (wife of Arthur Leslie Ruckley)
to Kathleen Nora Ruckley (wife of Arthur Leslie Ruckley)
to Kathleen Nora Ruckley (wife of Arthur Leslie Ruckley)
to Kathleen Nora Ruckley (wife of Arthur Leslie Ruckley)
to Kathleen Stienson Gunn and Evelyn Mary Gunn spinsters
to Kathleen Stienson Gunn and Evelyn Mary Gunn spinsters
to Katie Annie Atherton (wife of James Atherton)
to Katie Annie Atherton (wife of James Atherton)
to Kenneth John Heaney journalist
to Keziah Emily Kempton widow
to Lancelot Robert Shepherd produce importers manager
to Laura Eves Carroll spinster
to Lee Sellars Roberts butcher
to Leonard Denis Smith manager African merchants
to Leonard James Sealy Lewis paint salesman
to Leonard Ward Sugden shopkeeper
to Leonard Wynne Lloyd bank official and Doris Marjorie Evans (wife of Charles Oswald Evans)
to Leonard Wynne Lloyd bank official and Doris Marjorie Evans (wife of Charles Oswald Evans)
to Leonard Wynne Lloyd bank official and Doris Marjorie Evans (wife of Charles Oswald Evans)
to Leonora Bell MacLiesh widow and Winifred Mary Atkinson Batchelor (wife of Paul William Batchelor)
to Leonora Bell MacLiesh widow and Winifred Mary Atkinson Batchelor (wife of Paul William Batchelor)
to Leslie Burton Taylor bank official Frederick Bidston accountant and John William Livesey solicitor
to Leslie Burton Taylor bank official Frederick Bidston accountant and John William Livesey solicitor
to Leslie Burton Taylor bank official Frederick Bidston accountant and John William Livesey solicitor
to Leslie Funston wholesale fruit merchant and William Charles Lenton wholesale draper
to Leslie Funston wholesale fruit merchant and William Charles Lenton wholesale draper
to Leslie Percival Moore insurance official
to Leslie Percival Moore insurance official
to Leslie Singleton Jackson cotton salesman
to Leslie Smith spinster
to Leslie Williamson Vernon engineer fitter
to Levi Halliday flour packer
to Lilian Clement-Smith widow
to Lilian Dykes (wife of Francis Percy Dykes)
to Lilian Dykes (wife of Francis Percy Dykes)
to Lilian Eleanor Potter widow and Charles Worthington Potter freight clerk
to Lilian Eleanor Potter widow and Charles Worthington Potter freight clerk
to Lilian Gretta Murphy spinster
to Lilian Hartley spinster
to Lilian Wess widow
to Lillian Agnes Patterson widow
to Lillian Hessie Boyd spinster
to Lillian May Ward (wife of James Ward)
to Lillian May Ward (wife of James Ward)
to Lilly Frost widow
to Lilly King widow and Leslie Charles King soap cleanser
to Lilly King widow and Leslie Charles King soap cleanser
to Lily Beasley spinster
to Lily Cawley (wife of John Cawley)
to Lily Cawley (wife of John Cawley)
to Lily Lewis widow and Phyllis Mary Carden (wife of William Carden) William Carden bank official and Frederick David Lewis motor engineer Appointed additional administrators in place of Lily Lewis now deceased
to Lily Lewis widow and Phyllis Mary Carden (wife of William Carden) William Carden bank official and Frederick David Lewis motor engineer Appointed additional administrators in place of Lily Lewis now deceased
to Lily Lewis widow and Phyllis Mary Carden (wife of William Carden) William Carden bank official and Frederick David Lewis motor engineer Appointed additional administrators in place of Lily Lewis now deceased
to Lily Lewis widow and Phyllis Mary Carden (wife of William Carden) William Carden bank official and Frederick David Lewis motor engineer Appointed additional administrators in place of Lily Lewis now deceased
to Lily Lewis widow and Phyllis Mary Carden (wife of William Carden) William Carden bank official and Frederick David Lewis motor engineer Appointed additional administrators in place of Lily Lewis now deceased
to Lily Lewis widow and Phyllis Mary Carden (wife of William Carden) William Carden bank official and Frederick David Lewis motor engineer Appointed additional administrators in place of Lily Lewis now deceased
to Lily Louisa Barnes widow
to Lily May-'Porter wicow
to Lily Parsons (wife of Robert Parsons) and the said Robert Parsons corporation clerk
to Lily Parsons (wife of Robert Parsons) and the said Robert Parsons corporation clerk
to Lily Parsons (wife of Robert Parsons) and the said Robert Parsons corporation clerk
to Lily Sparks (wife of Thomas Sparks)
to Lily Sparks (wife of Thomas Sparks)
to Lily Sparks (wife of Thomas Sparks) and Alice Webster (wife of William Alfred Webster)
to Lily Sparks (wife of Thomas Sparks) and Alice Webster (wife of William Alfred Webster)
to Lily Sparks (wife of Thomas Sparks) and Alice Webster (wife of William Alfred Webster)
to Lily Sparks (wife of Thomas Sparks) and Alice Webster (wife of William Alfred Webster)
to Lois Marsh widow
to Louis Glynne Thomas medical practitioner and Joseph Thomas Littler commercial traveller
to Louis Glynne Thomas medical practitioner and Joseph Thomas Littler commercial traveller
to Louisa Ann Morrison widow
to Louisa Burrows (wife of Walter Burrows) and Agnes Johnstone widow
to Louisa Burrows (wife of Walter Burrows) and Agnes Johnstone widow
to Louisa Burrows (wife of Walter Burrows) and Agnes Johnstone widow
to Louisa Minna Potter widow and Harold Dickenson Potter builder
to Louisa Minna Potter widow and Harold Dickenson Potter builder
to Louisa Waterman widow and John Henry Waterman transport driver
to Louisa Waterman widow and John Henry Waterman transport driver
to Louisa Whittington spinster
to Louise Birtwistle widow-
to Lucie Maud Gibson widow
to Lucie Maud Gibson widow
to Lucy Burke (wife of James Burke)
to Lucy Burke (wife of James Burke)
to Lucy Burke (wife of James Burke)
to Lucy Burke (wife of James Burke)
to Lucy Constance Eccles-Johnson spinster
to Lucy Mary Callow (wife of Bertie Hall Callow)
to Lucy Mary Callow (wife of Bertie Hall Callow)
to Lucy McGorrin spihster
to Lydia Harrison widow
to Lydia Sproat widow
to Mabel Alice Chinn widow and Frederick Ronald Chinn works manager
to Mabel Alice Chinn widow and Frederick Ronald Chinn works manager
to Mabel Boothroyd widow
to Mabel Elaine Davison (wife of George William Davison)
to Mabel Elaine Davison (wife of George William Davison)
to Mabel Florence Stott spinster attorney of Charles Devereux Burkinshaw
to Mabel Florence Stott spinster attorney of Charles Devereux Burkinshaw
to Mabel Hatton widow and Gertrude Leach (wife of Henry Leach)
to Mabel Hatton widow and Gertrude Leach (wife of Henry Leach)
to Mabel Hatton widow and Gertrude Leach (wife of Henry Leach)
to Mabel Jones widow
to Mabel Jones widow
to Mabel Louise Draper (wife of William Draper)
to Mabel Louise Draper (wife of William Draper)
to Mabel May Jackson widow
to Mabel Pennington (wife of John Pennington) and the said John Pennington solicitor
to Mabel Pennington (wife of John Pennington) and the said John Pennington solicitor
to Mabel Pennington (wife of John Pennington) and the said John Pennington solicitor
to Mabel Roberts widow
to Mabel Taylor widow
to Mabel Wilkinson (wife of Frederick Beardsell Wilkinson)
to Mabel Wilkinson (wife of Frederick Beardsell Wilkinson)
to Madeleine Catherine McPherson spinster
to Mar-guerita Mary Middlehurst spinster
to Margaret Aberdein widow
to Margaret Adelaide Walker widow
to Margaret Agnes Thomas (wife of William Thomas)
to Margaret Agnes Thomas (wife of William Thomas)
to Margaret Alice Burgess widow
to Margaret Alice Graham married woman
to Margaret Alice Rayner spinster
to Margaret Angeline Barnes and Bessie Burford Barnes spinsters
to Margaret Angeline Barnes and Bessie Burford Barnes spinsters
to Margaret Beatrice Jago spinster
to Margaret Carr ah widow
to Margaret Cecilia Brereton widow
to Margaret Davies widow
to Margaret Elaine McCormick widow
to Margaret Elizabeth Brunskill widow
to Margaret Elizabeth Fletcher widow
to Margaret Elizabeth Jones spinster
to Margaret Elizabeth Mills widow
to Margaret Ellen Robinson widow
to Margaret Ellen Robinson widow
to Margaret Ellen Walker widow
to Margaret Elsie Adams widow
to Margaret Emma Salisbury widow
to Margaret Hannah Arnott widow
to Margaret Helena Somerville widow and Robert Lawrence Somerville produce broker
to Margaret Helena Somerville widow and Robert Lawrence Somerville produce broker
to Margaret Hilda Jonas widow and Edith Margaret Jonas spinster
to Margaret Hilda Jonas widow and Edith Margaret Jonas spinster
to Margaret Hilda Wigfield spinster and Bernard Orton Bunting chartered accountant
to Margaret Hilda Wigfield spinster and Bernard Orton Bunting chartered accountant
to Margaret Hopkins widow and Dorothy Jacobs (wife of Samuel Henry Jacobs)
to Margaret Hopkins widow and Dorothy Jacobs (wife of Samuel Henry Jacobs)
to Margaret Hopkins widow and Dorothy Jacobs (wife of Samuel Henry Jacobs)
to Margaret Hughes widow
to Margaret Jane Davies widow
to Margaret Jane Wright widow
to Margaret Kelly widow
to Margaret Mary Jackson widow'
to Margaret May McDonald widow
to Margaret McCarthy widow
to Margaret McDonald (wife of James McDonald)
to Margaret McDonald (wife of James McDonald)
to Margaret Mona Gorman widow
to Margaret Mullock and Clara Buckley married women
to Margaret Mullock and Clara Buckley married women
to Margaret Murphy (wife of William Murphy)
to Margaret Murphy (wife of William Murphy)
to Margaret Neill (wife of Robert MacFarlane Neill)
to Margaret Neill (wife of Robert MacFarlane Neill)
to Margaret Taylor widow
to Margery Donaldson Lucas (wife of James Francis Lucas)
to Margery Donaldson Lucas (wife of James Francis Lucas)
to Margery Joynson (wife of George Reginald Joynson)
to Margery Joynson (wife of George Reginald Joynson)
to Maria Clare widow
to Maria Elizabeth Robb widow
to Marie Harris widow
to Marie Kelly widow
to Marie Louise Petty (wife of William Stanley Petty) and Cecil Frederic Webb manufacturers assistant manager
to Marie Louise Petty (wife of William Stanley Petty) and Cecil Frederic Webb manufacturers assistant manager
to Marie Louise Petty (wife of William Stanley Petty) and Cecil Frederic Webb manufacturers assistant manager
to Marie Marjorie Williams widow
to Marion Elizabeth Greenlees widow
to Marion Gordon Steed-man spinster
to Marion Mellor widow
to Marion Ryder (wife of Reginald Newland Ryder)
to Marion Ryder (wife of Reginald Newland Ryder)
to Marjorie Alice Bate widow
to Marjorie Galleway (wife of William John Galleway)
to Marjorie Galleway (wife of William John Galleway)
to Marjorie Gratton widow
to Marjorie Hollingrake widow
to Marjorie Howard Baugh (wife of Arthur William Baugh)
to Marjorie Howard Baugh (wife of Arthur William Baugh)
to Mark Edwin Wagstaff and Colin Clifford Wagstaff certified accountants
to Mark Edwin Wagstaff and Colin Clifford Wagstaff certified accountants
to Martha Davies widow
to Martha Duncan widow
to Martha Tickle (wife of Thomas Rainford Tickle)
to Martha Tickle (wife of Thomas Rainford Tickle)
to Martins Bank Limited and Alfred Tunstall Marcroft bank manager
to Martins Bank Limited Harold Chorlton Gibbons funeral director Ethel Gibbons (wife of the said Harold Chorlton Gibbons) and Arthur Letton Percival insurance broker
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Martins Bank Limited Harold Chorlton Gibbons funeral director Ethel Gibbons (wife of the said Harold Chorlton Gibbons) and Arthur Letton Percival insurance broker
to Martins Bank Limited Harold Chorlton Gibbons funeral director Ethel Gibbons (wife of the said Harold Chorlton Gibbons) and Arthur Letton Percival insurance broker
to Martins Bank Limited Harold Chorlton Gibbons funeral director Ethel Gibbons (wife of the said Harold Chorlton Gibbons) and Arthur Letton Percival insurance broker
to Mary Adelaide Jeffers widow
to Mary Agnes Shannon spinster
to Mary Agnes Warriner widow
to Mary Alice Bailey widow and Thomas William Bailey engineer
to Mary Alice Bailey widow and Thomas William Bailey engineer
to Mary Ann Burl (wife of George Burl)
to Mary Ann Burl (wife of George Burl)
to Mary Ann Davies widow
to Mary Ann Heliowell (wife of Joseph Hellowell)
to Mary Ann Heliowell (wife of Joseph Hellowell)
to Mary Ann Hephzibah Newton widow
to Mary Ann Horsfall spinster
to Mary Ann Johnson widow
to Mary Ann Long (wife of William Henry Long) and Clara Adelaide Houghton widow
to Mary Ann Long (wife of William Henry Long) and Clara Adelaide Houghton widow
to Mary Ann Long (wife of William Henry Long) and Clara Adelaide Houghton widow
to Mary Ann Walsh widow and Matthew Cunningham brewer
to Mary Ann Walsh widow and Matthew Cunningham brewer
to Mary Bernardine Grigioni and Mary Josephine Grigioni spinsters
to Mary Bernardine Grigioni and Mary Josephine Grigioni spinsters
to Mary Blanche Phillips widow
to Mary Brooks widow
to Mary Brown spinster
to Mary de Lacy (wife of John Howard de Lacy)
to Mary de Lacy (wife of John Howard de Lacy)
to Mary Dorothy Grocott spinster
to Mary Elizabeth Birchall spinster
to Mary Elizabeth Dawkins widow
to Mary Elizabeth Edwards widow
to Mary Elizabeth Jones spinster
to Mary Elizabeth Jones widow
to Mary Elizabeth Page widow
to Mary Ellen Edwards widow
to Mary Ellen Horrigan widow
to Mary Ellen Randall widow
to Mary Ellen Roberts spinster
to Mary Ellen Whitehead widow and Fanny Smallwood married woman
to Mary Ellen Whitehead widow and Fanny Smallwood married woman
to Mary Emily Sharp spinster and William Edward Smith retired foreman engineer
to Mary Emily Sharp spinster and William Edward Smith retired foreman engineer
to Mary Ethel Beswick (wife of Warwick James Beswick)
to Mary Ethel Beswick (wife of Warwick James Beswick)
to Mary Georgina Leary widow
to Mary Gillmore widow
to Mary Greenhalgh widow
to Mary Hannah Adair widow
to Mary Helen Harrop spinster
to Mary Hilda Robins married woman
to Mary Hilda Robins married woman
to Mary Hodges Thornton widow
to Mary Hughes widow
to Mary Irene Ellis widow
to Mary James widow and Frederick John James publican
to Mary James widow and Frederick John James publican
to Mary Jane Bell spinster
to Mary Jane Bennett widow
to Mary Jane Greatrex widow
to Mary Jane Greatrex widow
to Mary Jane Robinson widow Dora Robinson spinster and Ada Mary Lloyd (wife of Frank Hughes Lloyd)
to Mary Jane Robinson widow Dora Robinson spinster and Ada Mary Lloyd (wife of Frank Hughes Lloyd)
to Mary Jane Robinson widow Dora Robinson spinster and Ada Mary Lloyd (wife of Frank Hughes Lloyd)
to Mary Jane Robinson widow Dora Robinson spinster and Ada Mary Lloyd (wife of Frank Hughes Lloyd)
to Mary Jane Wealthy spinster
to Mary Jones widow
to Mary Kathleen Don widow
to Mary Laird widow
to Mary Little widow
to Mary Louisa Evans widow
to Mary Louise Adams widow
to Mary Mabel Eleanor Parry widow
to Mary Maud Hampson spinster
to Mary Maud Howard widow
to Mary McAleavy widow
to Mary McCormack widow
to Mary Mold (wife of Thomas Courtnay Mold)
to Mary Mold (wife of Thomas Courtnay Mold)
to Mary Murray widow
to Mary Nield widow
to Mary Nield widow
to Mary Pamham (wife of Robert Pamham)
to Mary Pamham (wife of Robert Pamham)
to Mary Pedley widow
to Mary Price widow
to Mary Radcliffe widow
to Mary Ross Paterson widow
to Mary Rowbottom widow
to Mary Walker spinster
to Mary Walley spinster
to Mary Whalley widow
to Mary Williams widow
to Maud Cowley spinster and Helena Lily Clegg (wife of Harold James Clegg)
to Maud Cowley spinster and Helena Lily Clegg (wife of Harold James Clegg)
to Maud Cowley spinster and Helena Lily Clegg (wife of Harold James Clegg)
to Maud D'Arcy widow and Arthur John Byrne cotton broker
to Maud D'Arcy widow and Arthur John Byrne cotton broker
to Maud Elizabeth Fawdry widow
to Maud Eveline Marshall widow
to Maud Evelyn Amy Coghlan (wife of Michael John Coghlan)
to Maud Evelyn Amy Coghlan (wife of Michael John Coghlan)
to Maud Telfer widow
to Maud Violet Reed (wife of Edward Roland Sylvester Reed)
to Maud Violet Reed (wife of Edward Roland Sylvester Reed)
to Maud Wilhelmina Wawn spinster
to Maud Worsnip spinster
to May Amelia Crossman widow
to May Dickson spinster
to May Shirley spinster
to Michael Joseph Sheridan retired merchant tailor and William Michael Sheridan merchant tailor
to Michael Joseph Sheridan retired merchant tailor and William Michael Sheridan merchant tailor
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited and Annie East widow
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited and Mabel Elaine Davison (wife of George William Davison)
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited and Mabel Elaine Davison (wife of George William Davison)
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited and Marjorie Jones widow
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited and Thomas Dowell chartered accountant and Charles Jesse Bird bank official
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited and Thomas Dowell chartered accountant and Charles Jesse Bird bank official
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited attorney of Eleonor Mary Webster widow
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited James Thornton Norman Wilson captain HM army and Leslie David Wilson civil servant
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited James Thornton Norman Wilson captain HM army and Leslie David Wilson civil servant
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Compnay Limited
to Millicent Campbell widow
to Millicent Elizabeth Standeven widow
to Millicent Sabin (wife of James Sabin)
to Millicent Sabin (wife of James Sabin)
to Millicent Sabin (wife of James Sabin)
to Millicent Sabin (wife of James Sabin)
to Minnie Annie Mason spinster
to Minnie Clarissa Smith widow
to Minnie Lena Birks widow
to Minnie Prew widow
to Miriam Kaye (wife of Robert Taylor Kaye)
to Miriam Kaye (wife of Robert Taylor Kaye)
to Miriam Reid widow
to Miriam Siddall widow and Edith Emma Walton spinster
to Miriam Siddall widow and Edith Emma Walton spinster
to Miriam Thomas widow
to Mona May Pruddah (wife of Horatio Randolph Pruddah)
to Mona May Pruddah (wife of Horatio Randolph Pruddah)
to Muriel Sidney Paton Grimes spinster and William Sparks market gardener
to Muriel Sidney Paton Grimes spinster and William Sparks market gardener
to Myrtle Eva Firth widow
to Nancy Ann Oliver widow
to Nancy Chesterton widow
to Nellie Astles widow
to Nellie Barber (wife of William John Barber)
to Nellie Barber (wife of William John Barber)
to Nellie Burrows widow
to Nellie Gertrude Cleminson spinster
to Nellie Kenna widow and Monica Booth (wife of Leslie Slee Booth)
to Nellie Kenna widow and Monica Booth (wife of Leslie Slee Booth)
to Nellie Kenna widow and Monica Booth (wife of Leslie Slee Booth)
to Nellie Margaret Tomb spinster
to Newberry Wilson Caldwell master grocer
to Nicholas Rimmer general leather worker
to Nicholas William Stanley Millar postal official
to Nor ah Agnes Higgins widow and Catherine Higgins (wife of Patrick Higgins)
to Nor ah Agnes Higgins widow and Catherine Higgins (wife of Patrick Higgins)
to Nor ah Agnes Higgins widow and Catherine Higgins (wife of Patrick Higgins)
to Nora Nicol spinster andEnid Jones (wife of David Islwyn Jones)
to Nora Nicol spinster andEnid Jones (wife of David Islwyn Jones)
to Nora Nicol spinster andEnid Jones (wife of David Islwyn Jones)
to Nora Tully spinster
to Norah Annie Smith widow
to Norah Mary Armitage widow
to Norman Berry retired mechanical-engineer
to Norman Frederick Ellison paper merchant
to Norman l MacDonald mariner and Maria MacDonald (wife of the said t Norman MacDonald)
to Norman l MacDonald mariner and Maria MacDonald (wife of the said t Norman MacDonald)
to Norman l MacDonald mariner and Maria MacDonald (wife of the said t Norman MacDonald)
to Norman Spencer Mumby tea and coffee merchant
to Norman Stanley Waterworth shipping manager
to Olive Johnstone widow
to Olive Mary Smart (wife of Ernest Wallace Smart)
to Olive Mary Smart (wife of Ernest Wallace Smart)
to Olive Newton Tomlinson (wife of Herbert Tomlinson)
to Olive Newton Tomlinson (wife of Herbert Tomlinson)
to Olive Newton Tomlinson widow
to Oliver Owen Barlow company district manager
to Owen Andrew Williams timber salesman
to Parkin Stanley Booth accountant
to Pattie Baddeley spinster
to Pauline Roger (wife of Ernest Edgar Roger)
to Pauline Roger (wife of Ernest Edgar Roger)
to Peggy Brade widow
to Percy James Hackett solicitor and Eleanora Denby and Annie Maud Dainty widows
to Percy James Hackett solicitor and Eleanora Denby and Annie Maud Dainty widows
to Percy James Hackett solicitor and Eleanora Denby and Annie Maud Dainty widows
to Percy Mawson Snaith examiner Postal Censors Department
to Peter Carty and Noel Gerard Carty civil servants
to Peter Carty and Noel Gerard Carty civil servants
to Peter Davies joiner
to Peter Joyce school caretaker
to Peter Marsh engineer surveyor
to Peter Ramsden government trainee
to Peter Ramsden works manager
to Philip Bain-bridge Hopps butchering and farms manager
to Philip Earle Barlow mill-wright
to Philip James McKeon retired civil servant
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Phillip Ellaby Cleator engineer and Samuel Maurice Cleator civil engineer
to Phillip Ellaby Cleator engineer and Samuel Maurice Cleator civil engineer
to Phillip Ellaby Cleator engineer and Samuel Maurice Cleator civil engineer
to Phillip Ellaby Cleator engineer and Samuel Maurice Cleator civil engineer
to Phoebe Symons spinster
to Phoebe Watkin (wife of Benjamin Watkin)
to Phoebe Watkin (wife of Benjamin Watkin)
to Phoebe Watkin widow
to Phyllis Dowdeswell and Margaret Dowdeswell spinsters
to Phyllis Dowdeswell and Margaret Dowdeswell spinsters
to Phyllis Irene Digan widow
to Phyllis Irene Maddocks widow
to Phyllis Shaw widow and John Scott Valentine Harrison naval architect
to Phyllis Shaw widow and John Scott Valentine Harrison naval architect
to Queenie Margaret Ackroyd single woman
to Randal Francis Murphy insurance agent
to Raymond William Fletcher civil servant
to Rebecca May Rimmer widow
to Rebecca Middleton widow
to Rebecca Mills widow
to Reginald Maude electric car conductor
to Reginald Phillips estate agent andClement Johnson linotype operator
to Reginald Phillips estate agent andClement Johnson linotype operator
to Reginald Slater Berry cotton salesman
to Reginald William Cantrell accountant i
to Richard Denner Tonge marine engine fitter
to Richard Smalley Lyon grocer and Isabella Moore married woman
to Richard Smalley Lyon grocer and Isabella Moore married woman
to Richard Yates solicitor
to Robert Edward Scovell electrical engineer
to Robert Henry Collister retired bank clerk
to Robert John Baxter electrician
to Robert Laurence Whittington aircraft fitter
to Robert Leslie Coates insurance clerk
to Robert Norman Bollans produce broker
to Robert Owen Griffith lecturer
to Robert Wedgwood Lowden registrar of and Philip Alexander Lloyd chartered accountant
to Robert Wedgwood Lowden registrar of and Philip Alexander Lloyd chartered accountant
to Roderic Swayne solicitor and Martin Harry Stephen solicitors managing clerk
to Roderic Swayne solicitor and Martin Harry Stephen solicitors managing clerk
to Rosa Wright widow
to Rosalie Beatrice Craddock widow
to Rose Elizabeth McCauley spinster
to Rose Marie Smith spinster
to Rosena Agnes Bradley (wife of James Bradley)
to Rosena Agnes Bradley (wife of James Bradley)
to Ruby Greig Clark widow
to Rudolph Clarence Symons Stark petroleum company engineer and Clifford James Symons retired company director
to Rudolph Clarence Symons Stark petroleum company engineer and Clifford James Symons retired company director
to Rudolph Samuel retired corporation official and Ruth Evans spinster
to Rudolph Samuel retired corporation official and Ruth Evans spinster
to Ruth Noble Latham (wife of Joseph Eric Latham) and the said Joseph Eric Latham chemists assistant
to Ruth Noble Latham (wife of Joseph Eric Latham) and the said Joseph Eric Latham chemists assistant
to Ruth Noble Latham (wife of Joseph Eric Latham) and the said Joseph Eric Latham chemists assistant
to Ruth Orr spinster
to Ruth Orr spinster
to Sabina Mason widow
to Samuel Alexander Ellaby corn broker
to Samuel Hind club steward
to Samuel John Call financial agent
to Samuel Peers corporation ferries inspector
to Sara Evelyn Williams widow
to Sarah Ann Duffy widow
to Sarah Ann Fenna widow and William Fenna master boot maker
to Sarah Ann Fenna widow and William Fenna master boot maker
to Sarah Ann McEneany widow
to Sarah Ann Roper widow
to Sarah Ann Smyth widow
to Sarah Eleanor Bell widow
to Sarah Elizabeth Hallam widow and Gordon Hallam docks and harbour board clerk
to Sarah Elizabeth Hallam widow and Gordon Hallam docks and harbour board clerk
to Sarah Elizabeth Hesketh widow
to Sarah Elizabeth Mason spinster
to Sarah Elizabeth Wright widow
to Sarah Ellen Clampitt widow
to Sarah Ellen Ruckley widow
to Sarah Jacobson widow
to Sarah Jane Little widow
to Sarah Martha Jones widow and David Robert Middleton solicitors clerk
to Sarah Martha Jones widow and David Robert Middleton solicitors clerk
to Sarah Martha Jones widow and David Robert Middleton solicitors clerk JONES James of 27 St Georges-avenue Kingsbury London NW9
to Sarah Riley widow
to Selina Gardner Eccles widow
to Selina Gardner Eccles widow
to Septimus Lawrence -Hall -supervisor and Robert Wood engineer
to Septimus Lawrence -Hall -supervisor and Robert Wood engineer
to Sheila Main-waring Lewis widow
to Sidney Moreton Thompson bank clerk
to sir James Henry Sutherland Aitken knight
to Sophie Hudson widow April to Kathleen May Rowe (wife of Harold Rowe)
to Stanley Barber Williams director of a limited company and Balfour Williams medical practitioner
to Stanley Barber Williams director of a limited company and Balfour Williams medical practitioner
to Stanley Faulkner coal shippers clerk
to Stanley Hughes assessor
to Stanley Stevenson joiner and John Underwood pipe fitter
to Stanley Stevenson joiner and John Underwood pipe fitter
to Stanley Trenbath company director and Kathleen Robinson spinster
to Stanley Trenbath company director and Kathleen Robinson spinster
to Stanley Urion coal heaver
to Stanley Wells Bolwell naval architect
to Stephen Arthur Jarrett chemists manager
to Susan Davies widow and Florence Winsborough Davies spinster
to Susan Davies widow and Florence Winsborough Davies spinster
to Susannah Mary Hindle (wife of William Hindle)
to Susannah Mary Hindle (wife of William Hindle)
to Sybil Amy Olley (wife of Robert Edmund Olley)
to Sybil Amy Olley (wife of Robert Edmund Olley)
to Sybil Batting widow
to Sydney Herbert Johnston naval architect
to Tames Henry Knight company director
to Tane Amelia Tenkins widow
to Terence Brummell Hughes theatrical stage manager
to Teresa Anne McGinity widow
to the reverend Frank Davies clerk
to the reverend Edward Doyle clerk and Edward Robert Hoskinson solicitor
to the reverend Edward Doyle clerk and Edward Robert Hoskinson solicitor
to the reverend George Arthur Abbott congregational minister and Thomas Winterbum cashier
to the reverend George Arthur Abbott congregational minister and Thomas Winterbum cashier
to the reverend Herbert Henry Welchman clerk
to the reverend Joseph Henry Kelly clerk
to the said Adrian William Blanchard retired wood worker
to the said Albert Edward Shaw retired insurance clerk
to the said Albert William Hampson bank manager
to the said Alexander Hogg Kinghorn retired commercial traveller
to the said Alfred Edgar Derbyshire
to the said Alfred Ernest Weston retired wharfinger and Norman Ernest Godfrey Weston architect
to the said Alfred Ernest Weston retired wharfinger and Norman Ernest Godfrey Weston architect
to the said Alfred Henry Shaw master builder and William Shaw chemist
to the said Alfred Henry Shaw master builder and William Shaw chemist
to the said Andrew Thoms retired shipping clerk
to the said Arthur Charles Bond Hughes commercial traveller
to the said Arthur Owen Davies coal merchant
to the said Barritt Ingham costs clerk
to the said Benjamin Davies shop display manager
to the said Charles Edward Reynolds commercial traveller
to the said Charles Forbes Keir company director
to the said Charles Hill tailor and Marjorie Florence Banks (wife of Charles Banks)
to the said Charles Hill tailor and Marjorie Florence Banks (wife of Charles Banks)
to the said Charles Hill tailor and Marjorie Florence Banks (wife of Charles Banks)
to the said Charles Hook retired congregational minister and Ivor Geoffrey Parker shipbroker
to the said Charles Hook retired congregational minister and Ivor Geoffrey Parker shipbroker
to the said Charles Park retired stevedore
to the said Clarence Stephen Reece insurance official
to the said David Percy Charlesworth master baker and confectioner
to the said Donald Roland Hayes consulting optician
to the said Earl Hardwick and Herbert Latham Green cafe proprietors
to the said Earl Hardwick and Herbert Latham Green cafe proprietors
to the said Edmund Wallas war office official
to the said Edward Cecil Harris incorporated accountant
to the said Edward Livesey shipping clerk and Elizabeth Livesey spinster
to the said Edward Livesey shipping clerk and Elizabeth Livesey spinster
to the said Edwin Isaac Adams retired coal factors manager
to the said Edwin Sandall retired customs and excise officer
to the said Ernest Blackburne tobacconist
to the said Ernest Evans retired engineer and Edwin Holt Evans district agent
to the said Ernest Evans retired engineer and Edwin Holt Evans district agent
to the said Ernest Pugh master tailor
to the said Evan Clifford Hughes building society clerk
to the said Frank James Crocome Trapnell cotton salesman
to the said Frederick William Moores carter
to the said George Albert Colman dock gateman
to the said George Aspinall journeyman blacksmith
to the said George Francis Houghey sales manager
to the said George Frederick Carroll market gardeners labourer
to the said George Gaunt retired auctioneer and valuer Charles Edward Gaunt retired estate agent and George Green solicitors managing clerk
to the said George Gaunt retired auctioneer and valuer Charles Edward Gaunt retired estate agent and George Green solicitors managing clerk
to the said George Gaunt retired auctioneer and valuer Charles Edward Gaunt retired estate agent and George Green solicitors managing clerk
to the said George Harold Laxton gentlemens outfitter
to the said George Withers retired coach builder
to the said George Wood retired general labourer
to the said Harry Cottam inspector of taxes and Douglas Edwin Matthews timber merchant
to the said Harry Cottam inspector of taxes and Douglas Edwin Matthews timber merchant
to the said Harry Wood printers reader and Frances Fildes (wife of Alan Fildes)
to the said Harry Wood printers reader and Frances Fildes (wife of Alan Fildes)
to the said Harry Wood printers reader and Frances Fildes (wife of Alan Fildes)
to the said Henry Davies jeweller and William Harris Davies research chemist
to the said Henry Davies jeweller and William Harris Davies research chemist
to the said Henry Fullerton fitter
to the said Henry Hibbard builder and Joan Hibbard spinster
to the said Henry Hibbard builder and Joan Hibbard spinster
to the said Henry Joseph Shimmin retired tax officer
to the said Henry Whelligan coal dealer
to the said Henry Woodward retired wireman electrician
to the said Herbert Edward Bird commercial clerk
to the said Herbert Whitburn sack and bag merchant
to the said Hilton Mayall Allison linotype operator and Clara Pogson widow
to the said Hilton Mayall Allison linotype operator and Clara Pogson widow
to the said James Carmichael Howat platers helper
to the said James Malcolm retired company director
to the said James Percy Harris retired company collector and Annie Catherine Thompson widow
to the said James Percy Harris retired company collector and Annie Catherine Thompson widow
to the said John Aindow retired foreman stevedore
to the said John Armour marine engineer
to the said John Armstrong Peterson retired master mariner
to the said John Croxford McHale general contractor
to the said John Doyle retired gas worker
to the said John Ellis Davies master boot repairer
to the said John Frederick Thornton butchers manager
to the said John Henry Shaw retired tool maker
to the said John Jackson stageman at Wallasey Ferries'
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to the said John James Morgan corporation labourer
to the said John James retired shipping clerk
to the said John Kemp retired tram driver
to the said John Milling chemist and druggist
to the said John Parker soap merchant
to the said John Russell retired compositor
to the said John Thomas Bennett civil servant
to the said John William Braimbridge retired insurance manager
to the said John Willie Bradbury fish fryer
to the said Joseph Alexander Mackie engineers pattern maker
to the said Joseph Aquila Hartley retired solicitors managing clerk and Irene Templeton Hartley spinster
to the said Joseph Aquila Hartley retired solicitors managing clerk and Irene Templeton Hartley spinster
to the said Joseph Edward Atkinson retired tobacconist
to the said Joseph Roycroft gardener
to the said Kenneth Cameron architect
to the said Martin Doyle fitters labourer
to the said Philip Maddocks hairdresser
to the said Richard Evans retired ferry captain
to the said Richard Henry Gower Davison corporation employee
to the said Richard Holt architect and James Thorougood Peet solicitor
to the said Richard Holt architect and James Thorougood Peet solicitor
to the said Robert Arthur McCarthy costs clerk and Catherine Annie McCarthy spinster
to the said Robert Arthur McCarthy costs clerk and Catherine Annie McCarthy spinster
to the said Robert Evans joiner
to the said Robert Henry Swinchatt market gardener
to the said Robert Jones joiner and Gladys Margaret Maddox (wife of Frank Austen Maddox)
to the said Robert Jones joiner and Gladys Margaret Maddox (wife of Frank Austen Maddox)
to the said Robert Jones joiner and Gladys Margaret Maddox (wife of Frank Austen Maddox)
to the said Robert Leek accountant
to the said Robert Weare cabinet maker
to the said Samuel Astles retired shoe repairer
to the said Samuel Walker Bennett commercial clerk
to the said Samuel William Robinson schoolmaster
to the said Samuel Worthington Potter retired cashier
to the said Sidney Cheesman warehouse clerk
to the said Sidney John Taylor dock labourer
to the said Thomas Edward Avery auxiliary fireman
to the said Thomas Edward Stone retired shipping clerk
to the said Thomas Hilton Pearson retired team-owner
to the said Thomas McManus corporation employee
to the said Thomas Quinlan retired engineers turner
to the said Thomas Rawsthorne retired marine engineer and John Edward Lees retired tobacconist
to the said Thomas Rawsthorne retired marine engineer and John Edward Lees retired tobacconist
to the said Thomas Samuel Ashmole of no occupation
to the said Thomas Samuel Hancox company director and Clifford Eustace Hancox motor driver
to the said Thomas Samuel Hancox company director and Clifford Eustace Hancox motor driver
to the said Thomas Williamson painter and decorator
to the said Walter Lloyd chief steward
to the said Walter Shepherd Little retired marine engineer
to the said William Dane grocers manager
to the said William David Band tailor
to the said William Dickinson gas works labourer
to the said William Edward Webster retired school-master and Harold Pemberton solicitor
to the said William Edward Webster retired school-master and Harold Pemberton solicitor
to the said William Hailwood motor lorry driver
to the said William Henry Bentley technical chemist and Jean Bentley spinster
to the said William Henry Bentley technical chemist and Jean Bentley spinster
to the said William Henry Hallam retired police-officer
to the said William Herbert Birks bookkeeper
to the said William James Johnson company secretary and Cleopatra Adelina Bail (wife of Henry Stanislaus Ball)
to the said William James Johnson company secretary and Cleopatra Adelina Bail (wife of Henry Stanislaus Ball)
to the said William James Johnson company secretary and Cleopatra Adelina Bail (wife of Henry Stanislaus Ball)
to the said William Poole hairdresser and tobacconist
to the said William Robert Jackson master grocer
to the said William Sharley commercial traveller
to the said William Sydney Thomas book-keeper
to the said William Watson tobacconist and newsagent
to Theodora Mary de la Cour widow
to Theodore John Bray municipal clerk and Sophia Willoughby Bray spinster
to Theodore John Bray municipal clerk and Sophia Willoughby Bray spinster
to thesaid William James Green retired marine engineer
to Thomas Sheen blacksmith
to Thomas Alexander Lawrence motor driver and Charles Lionel Hill Lawrence contractor
to Thomas Alexander Lawrence motor driver and Charles Lionel Hill Lawrence contractor
to Thomas Brakell retired master printer
to Thomas Chester Percy Savage assistant schoolmaster
to Thomas Christopher Bibby cycle factor
to Thomas Edward Avery auxiliary fireman
to Thomas Edward Avery auxiliary fireman
to Thomas Gardner Stobbart bricklayer and Margaret Stobbart (wife of the said Thomas Gardner Stobbart)
to Thomas Gardner Stobbart bricklayer and Margaret Stobbart (wife of the said Thomas Gardner Stobbart)
to Thomas Gardner Stobbart bricklayer and Margaret Stobbart (wife of the said Thomas Gardner Stobbart)
to Thomas Gordon Jackson meat factor and Irene Jackson spinster
to Thomas Gordon Jackson meat factor and Irene Jackson spinster
to Thomas Hector Jackson iron and metal merchant
to Thomas Holland linotype operator and Margaret Holland spinster
to Thomas Holland linotype operator and Margaret Holland spinster
to Thomas Leslie Brooke war reserve police-constable
to Thomas Morgan Forster shipping clerk
to Thomas Richard Sands Glencross engineer and Muriel Bielby widow
to Thomas Richard Sands Glencross engineer and Muriel Bielby widow
to Thomas Stuart Adams assembler and Eva Bell Adams spinster
to Thomas Stuart Adams assembler and Eva Bell Adams spinster
to Thomas William Barter civil servant
to Thomas William Edwards ships officer
to Thomas William Llewelyn Jones bank manager
to Thomas Williamson tobacconist and Mary Ellen Williamson (wife of the said Thomas Williamson)
to Thomas Williamson tobacconist and Mary Ellen Williamson (wife of the said Thomas Williamson)
to Thomas Williamson tobacconist and Mary Ellen Williamson (wife of the said Thomas Williamson)
to Tom Richardson railway employee and Freda Harvey (wife of Leonard Harvey)
to Tom Richardson railway employee and Freda Harvey (wife of Leonard Harvey)
to Tom Richardson railway employee and Freda Harvey (wife of Leonard Harvey)
to Tryphena Ann Gilbertson widow and Robert Gilbertson shipping clerk
to Tryphena Ann Gilbertson widow and Robert Gilbertson shipping clerk
to Vera Freeman spinster and Doris Griffiths married woman
to Vera Freeman spinster and Doris Griffiths married woman
to Vera Mason Rae widow
to Vera May Gardner widow
to Victor Downard commercial traveller and Roy Tillson Downard company secretary
to Victor Downard commercial traveller and Roy Tillson Downard company secretary
to Victor Herbert Hignett manager
to Violet Annie Elizabeth Bennett widow
to Violet Constance Coleman widow
to Violet Jane Haslam widow
to Vista Lucy Margaret Clayton spinster
to Walker Reid Arthur garage proprietor
to Walter Bailey property owner
to Walter Brinkworth farmer and Herbert Ralph Morrison haulage contractor
to Walter Brinkworth farmer and Herbert Ralph Morrison haulage contractor
to Walter Ernest Bixter hospital chief steward
to Walter Fisher builder
to Walter Fisher builder
to Walter Herbert Laing baker and confectioner
to Walter Muirhead Simpson engineer's merchant Effect ?8062 Is 6d
to Walter Seddon Davies marine engineer
to Walter Sharpies commercial clerk
to Walter Stanley Oliver police inspector and Robert Clark shipping clerk
to Walter Stanley Oliver police inspector and Robert Clark shipping clerk
to Westminster Bank Limited and John Antoine Pride hairdresser
to Wilfrid Hubert Lind hardware merchant and Elsie Muriel Lind spinster
to Wilfrid Hubert Lind hardware merchant and Elsie Muriel Lind spinster
to William Abercromby solicitor attorney of Gertrude Rena ? Carlson widow
to William Abercromby solicitor attorney of Gertrude Rena ? Carlson widow
to William Albert Molyneux ARP ambulance driver
to William Alexander Mitchell farmer and Vera Eleanor Lilian Gibson Mitchell (wife of the said William Alexander Mitchell)
to William Alexander Mitchell farmer and Vera Eleanor Lilian Gibson Mitchell (wife of the said William Alexander Mitchell)
to William Alexander Mitchell farmer and Vera Eleanor Lilian Gibson Mitchell (wife of the said William Alexander Mitchell)
to William Allan Jackson shipping accountant attorney of Crawford Allan Govan
to William Allan Jackson shipping accountant attorney of Crawford Allan Govan
to William Astles corporation employee
to William Bartlett telephone engineer
to William Bell retired wholesale fish merchant and Catherine Mary Bell (wife of the said William Bell)
to William Bell retired wholesale fish merchant and Catherine Mary Bell (wife of the said William Bell)
to William Bell retired wholesale fish merchant and Catherine Mary Bell (wife of the said William Bell)
to William Borwick merchant and John Edward Jones retired railwayman
to William Borwick merchant and John Edward Jones retired railwayman
to William Carden bank officer and Frederick David Lewis motor engineer
to William Carden bank officer and Frederick David Lewis motor engineer
to William Daniel Lever retired corporation official
to William Davies CBE borough treasurer
to William Douglas Taylor and Charles Richard Taylor timber merchants
to William Douglas Taylor and Charles Richard Taylor timber merchants
to William Edwin Montgomery Gough retired C cotton correspondent
to William Ernest Potter dental surgeon
to William Fothergill cotton merchant
to William Francis insurance agent
to William Fuge tug boat mate
to William George Dodd retired sanitary inspector
to William George Dodd retired sanitary inspector
to William Glynn Williams incorporated accountant and James Robert Broadfoot engineer
to William Glynn Williams incorporated accountant and James Robert Broadfoot engineer
to William Hall paper makers salesman
to William Harrocks commercial clerk
to William Harry Coombs master mariner
to William Henry Carter insurance
to William Henry Parrington timekeeper
to William Henry Percy Foster flour withdrawer
to William Henry Rudkin barman
to William Henry Twist newsagent
to William James Curtis retired grocer
to William John Barber retired master mariner
to William John Galleway insurance official
to William John Harpur grain ' merchants clerk
to William Kitchener Clark joiner
to William Lawson drapers assistant
to William Michael Sheridan merchant tailor
to William Nicholson Copland poultry farmer John Copland and Herbert Copland company directors and James Copland wine and spirit merchant
to William Nicholson Copland poultry farmer John Copland and Herbert Copland company directors and James Copland wine and spirit merchant
to William Nicholson Copland poultry farmer John Copland and Herbert Copland company directors and James Copland wine and spirit merchant
to William Nicholson Copland poultry farmer John Copland and Herbert Copland company directors and James Copland wine and spirit merchant
to William Norman Faraday Burrows bank trustee company manager
to William Oldfield cocoa manufacturers chief clerk and Mary Eleanor Soderberg (wife of Henry Andrew Soderberg)
to William Oldfield cocoa manufacturers chief clerk and Mary Eleanor Soderberg (wife of Henry Andrew Soderberg)
to William Oldfield cocoa manufacturers chief clerk and Mary Eleanor Soderberg (wife of Henry Andrew Soderberg)
to William Oldfield cocoa manufacturers chief clerk and Mary Eleanor Soderberg (wife of Henry Andrew Soderberg)
to William Oldfield cocoa manufacturers chief clerk and Mary Eleanor Soderberg (wife of Henry Andrew Soderberg)
to William Oldfield cocoa manufacturers chief clerk and Mary Eleanor Soderberg (wife of Henry Andrew Soderberg)
to William Parke doctor of medicine and John Eugene Downes insurance clerk
to William Parke doctor of medicine and John Eugene Downes insurance clerk
to William Percy Lee storekeeper
to William Robert Sloan traffic manager
to William Shirley Routledge traveller
to William Stanley Thompson motor bus driver and Frederick Clark Jenkinson typewriter dealer
to William Stanley Thompson motor bus driver and Frederick Clark Jenkinson typewriter dealer
to William Stephen Nicholas company director and Kate Irene Nicholas (wife of the said William Stephen Nicholas)
to William Stephen Nicholas company director and Kate Irene Nicholas (wife of the said William Stephen Nicholas)
to William Stephen Nicholas company director and Kate Irene Nicholas (wife of the said William Stephen Nicholas)
to William Stewart Spence insurance manager and Arthur George Smith bank manager
to William Stewart Spence insurance manager and Arthur George Smith bank manager
to William Stirrup secretary and Frederick William Hasshagen cabinet maker
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to William Stirrup secretary and Frederick William Hasshagen cabinet maker
to William Surbridge Peet chartered accountant and James Thorougood Peet solicitor
to William Surbridge Peet chartered accountant and James Thorougood Peet solicitor
to William Swancott Morgan solicitor and Ernest Foulkes Williams electrical contractor
to William Swancott Morgan solicitor and Ernest Foulkes Williams electrical contractor
to William Swancott Morgan solicitor and Randolph Dudgeon McHarrie grocer and provision dealer
to William Swancott Morgan solicitor and Randolph Dudgeon McHarrie grocer and provision dealer
to William Swancott Morgan solicitor and Randolph Dudgeon McHarrie grocer and provision dealer
to William Swancott Morgan solicitor and Randolph Dudgeon McHarrie grocer and provision dealer
to William Swancott Morgan solicitor and Sydney Sherry solicitors managing clerk
to William Swancott Morgan solicitor and Sydney Sherry solicitors managing clerk
to William Thomas Gregory solicitors clerk and Frank Fielding Collieson electrical salesman
to William Thomas Gregory solicitors clerk and Frank Fielding Collieson electrical salesman
to William Thomas Salusbury insurance company official
to William Todd police-constable and Arthur Todd transport clerk
to William Todd police-constable and Arthur Todd transport clerk
to William Vlfred Young master plumber
to Willis Riley Evans retired rate collector
to Winifred Bailey married woman
to Winifred Ball widow
to Winifred Bradshaw (wife of John Edward Bradshaw) and Stephen Roxby Dodds solicitor
to Winifred Bradshaw (wife of John Edward Bradshaw) and Stephen Roxby Dodds solicitor
to Winifred Davies married woman
to Winifred Elizabeth Pringle widow
to Winifred Mary Collins spinster and Stanley Collins refrigerating engineer
to Winifred Mary Collins spinster and Stanley Collins refrigerating engineer
to Winifred Shingler widow
to Winifred Young widow
to Winifred-Fisher widow
to'thesaid Thomas Godfrey milk roundsman
to- Agnes Bardsley widow and William Joseph Sturgess solicitor
to- Agnes Bardsley widow and William Joseph Sturgess solicitor
toArthur CoUing-wood Wynne civil engineer


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors