Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Tunbridge Wells is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Ada Brampton and- Emily Brampton spinsters and Leslie George Brampton of no occupation
Ada Brampton and- Emily Brampton spinsters and Leslie George Brampton of no occupation
Ada Brampton and- Emily Brampton spinsters and Leslie George Brampton of no occupation
Adelaide Mary Soper widow and William Jenner district valuer
Adelaide Mary Soper widow and William Jenner district valuer
Agnes Esther Jane Medhurst (wife of Harold Sidney Medhurst)
Agnes Esther Jane Medhurst (wife of Harold Sidney Medhurst)
Albert Edward Salmon caretaker and Clara Martha Shepperd spinster
Albert Edward Salmon caretaker and Clara Martha Shepperd spinster
Albertina Baker (wife of Arthur Baker)
Albertina Baker (wife of Arthur Baker)
Alexander Robert Cheale solicitor and Arthur Williamson Brodribb M D
Alexander Robert Cheale solicitor and Arthur Williamson Brodribb M D
Alexander Robert Cheale solicitor and Samuel Maynard Kirkman architect
Alexander Robert Cheale solicitor and Samuel Maynard Kirkman architect
Alfred Edgar Wilson and Arthur Francis Capel Adye electrical engineers
Alfred Edgar Wilson and Arthur Francis Capel Adye electrical engineers
Alfred James Thair builder and Sydney Percy Thair wholesale newsagent
Alfred James Thair builder and Sydney Percy Thair wholesale newsagent
Alice Jane Peters widow and Cecil Frank Peters china and glass merchant
Alice Jane Peters widow and Cecil Frank Peters china and glass merchant
Alice Taylor and Marion Taylor spinsters
Alice Taylor and Marion Taylor spinsters
Angus Chambers Lyell banker Vt
Anne Mabel StephensolvPeach spinster and sir James Bennett Brunyate K S C I
Anne Mabel StephensolvPeach spinster and sir James Bennett Brunyate K S C I
Annie Hayward Smith spinster and Miles Basil Beale schoolmaster
Annie Hayward Smith spinster and Miles Basil Beale schoolmaster
Annie Helen Duke spinster and Alan William Brown solicitor
Annie Helen Duke spinster and Alan William Brown solicitor
Annie Jane Hall widow and William Draper Hall lieutenant-colonel H M indian army
Annie Jane Hall widow and William Draper Hall lieutenant-colonel H M indian army
Arnold George Weight retired lieutenant R N Robert Arthur Hogben Weight newsagent and Hannah Charlotte Weight spinster
Arnold George Weight retired lieutenant R N Robert Arthur Hogben Weight newsagent and Hannah Charlotte Weight spinster
Arnold George Weight retired lieutenant R N Robert Arthur Hogben Weight newsagent and Hannah Charlotte Weight spinster
Arthur John Scully retired lieutenant-colonelvH M army and Mary Clarke (wife of the reverend Alured George Clarke clerk)
Arthur John Scully retired lieutenant-colonelvH M army and Mary Clarke (wife of the reverend Alured George Clarke clerk)
Arthur John Scully retired lieutenant-colonelvH M army and Mary Clarke (wife of the reverend Alured George Clarke clerk)
Arthur Mostyn Scott motor agent and Francis Winstone Scott and Walter Leonard Winstone Scott stockbrokers
Arthur Mostyn Scott motor agent and Francis Winstone Scott and Walter Leonard Winstone Scott stockbrokers
Arthur Mostyn Scott motor agent and Francis Winstone Scott and Walter Leonard Winstone Scott stockbrokers
Arthur Trevor Nichols barrister and Lawrence David Hyman chartered accountant
Arthur Trevor Nichols barrister and Lawrence David Hyman chartered accountant
Arthur Warren Perry traveller and Fraflk Louis Cheesman bricklayer
Arthur Warren Perry traveller and Fraflk Louis Cheesman bricklayer
Arthur William Ball solicitor and William Arthur Tree builder
Arthur William Ball solicitor and William Arthur Tree builder
Arthur William Ball solicitor and William Arthur Tree builder
Arthur William Ball solicitor and William Arthur Tree builder
Barclays Bank Limited and James Frederick Burt bank official
Barclays Bank Limited and Ralph Howard P&arsall civil servant
Beatrice Theresa Apperly widow Muriel Johnstone Apperly spinster Swanston Drysdale solicitor and David Anthony Apperly companys manager
Beatrice Theresa Apperly widow Muriel Johnstone Apperly spinster Swanston Drysdale solicitor and David Anthony Apperly companys manager
Beatrice Theresa Apperly widow Muriel Johnstone Apperly spinster Swanston Drysdale solicitor and David Anthony Apperly companys manager
Beatrice Theresa Apperly widow Muriel Johnstone Apperly spinster Swanston Drysdale solicitor and David Anthony Apperly companys manager
Benjamin Henry Tompsett farmer and Charles Berry and Richard Stephen Robert Berry solicitors
Benjamin Henry Tompsett farmer and Charles Berry and Richard Stephen Robert Berry solicitors
Benjamin Henry Tompsett farmer and Charles Berry and Richard Stephen Robert Berry solicitors
Bertie Twigg Lawrence solicitors clerk and Herbert Cooper farmer
Bertie Twigg Lawrence solicitors clerk and Herbert Cooper farmer
Bryan Lyndlay Palmes of independent means Alfred Maitland Addison retired major H M army and Edward Hay Greenfield solicitor
Bryan Lyndlay Palmes of independent means Alfred Maitland Addison retired major H M army and Edward Hay Greenfield solicitor
Bryan Lyndlay Palmes of independent means Alfred Maitland Addison retired major H M army and Edward Hay Greenfield solicitor
Caroline Swinnerton Heap spinster and Arthur Wentworth Malim solicitor
Caroline Swinnerton Heap spinster and Arthur Wentworth Malim solicitor
Cecil Edward Gordon Maddock lieutenant-colonel indian army and Irene Frances Dearden (wife of the reverend William Dearden clerk)
Cecil Edward Gordon Maddock lieutenant-colonel indian army and Irene Frances Dearden (wife of the reverend William Dearden clerk)
Cecil Edward Gordon Maddock lieutenant-colonel indian army and Irene Frances Dearden (wife of the reverend William Dearden clerk)
Cecil William Pickett wholesale stationer and Harry Horton Pickett dental surgeon
Cecil William Pickett wholesale stationer and Harry Horton Pickett dental surgeon
Charles Albert Snow retired bootmaker Lavinia Kate Bunker (wife of Charles Frederick Bunker) and William Henry Louis Snow carpenter
Charles Albert Snow retired bootmaker Lavinia Kate Bunker (wife of Charles Frederick Bunker) and William Henry Louis Snow carpenter
Charles Albert Snow retired bootmaker Lavinia Kate Bunker (wife of Charles Frederick Bunker) and William Henry Louis Snow carpenter
Charles Albert Snow retired bootmaker Lavinia Kate Bunker (wife of Charles Frederick Bunker) and William Henry Louis Snow carpenter
Charles Deans Barrow retired lieutenant colonel H M army Hugh Alexander Roberts solicitor and Archibald Percival Wavell major general H M army
Charles Deans Barrow retired lieutenant colonel H M army Hugh Alexander Roberts solicitor and Archibald Percival Wavell major general H M army
Charles Deans Barrow retired lieutenant colonel H M army Hugh Alexander Roberts solicitor and Archibald Percival Wavell major general H M army
Charles Edward Kitchin retired lieutenant-colonel H M army and Charles Berry solicitor
Charles Edward Kitchin retired lieutenant-colonel H M army and Charles Berry solicitor
Charles Henry Bertram Draper retired bank manager and Ernest Stanley Walmsley bank manager
Charles Henry Bertram Draper retired bank manager and Ernest Stanley Walmsley bank manager
Charles Jacinth Bellairs Gaskoin lecturer Muriel Bellairs Gaskoin and Catherine Bellairs Gaskoin spinsters
Charles Jacinth Bellairs Gaskoin lecturer Muriel Bellairs Gaskoin and Catherine Bellairs Gaskoin spinsters
Charles Jacinth Bellairs Gaskoin lecturer Muriel Bellairs Gaskoin and Catherine Bellairs Gaskoin spinsters
Charles Rodney Wimshurst and Thomas Eric Wimshurst farmers
Charles Rodney Wimshurst and Thomas Eric Wimshurst farmers
Charlotte Emily Cockram (wife of Lewis Edward Cockram)
Charlotte Emily Cockram (wife of Lewis Edward Cockram)
Colin Frank Malpass engineer Doris Frances Ragge (wife of Leslie Russell Ragge) and Albert John Baldock solicitors clerk
Colin Frank Malpass engineer Doris Frances Ragge (wife of Leslie Russell Ragge) and Albert John Baldock solicitors clerk
Colin Frank Malpass engineer Doris Frances Ragge (wife of Leslie Russell Ragge) and Albert John Baldock solicitors clerk
Colin Frank Malpass engineer Doris Frances Ragge (wife of Leslie Russell Ragge) and Albert John Baldock solicitors clerk
Confirmation of Amy Henderson widow and David Baird Smith CBE solicitor
Confirmation of Amy Henderson widow and David Baird Smith CBE solicitor
Confirmation of Charles Batchelor and Donald Macarthur and Frederick Stirling Batchelor writers
Confirmation of Charles Batchelor and Donald Macarthur and Frederick Stirling Batchelor writers
Confirmation of Charles Batchelor and Donald Macarthur and Frederick Stirling Batchelor writers
Confirmation of Eliza Fleck or Boyd widow
Confirmation of Eliza Muir Masson
Confirmation of Elizabeth Hair and Margaret Hair spinsters
Confirmation of Elizabeth Hair and Margaret Hair spinsters
Confirmation of Grace Barrie or Dey widow and Alexander Mitchell solicitor
Confirmation of Grace Barrie or Dey widow and Alexander Mitchell solicitor
Confirmation of John Tait Campbell writer to the Signet and Charles Braidwood writer
Confirmation of sir John Fitzgerald Moylan and Aline Mary John
Confirmation of sir John Fitzgerald Moylan and Aline Mary John
Confirmation of the reverend Donald Macpherson Baillie DD
Confirmation of the reverend Thomas Linton and Frederick Thomas Churchill Linton
Confirmation of the reverend Thomas Linton and Frederick Thomas Churchill Linton
Cunliffe Hebbert Marsh retired colonel Indian army
David Henry Rogers Walter baptist minister Ebenezer Cooper draper and Ebenezer Malyn George Mockford baptist minister
David Henry Rogers Walter baptist minister Ebenezer Cooper draper and Ebenezer Malyn George Mockford baptist minister
David Henry Rogers Walter baptist minister Ebenezer Cooper draper and Ebenezer Malyn George Mockford baptist minister
Denis Granville Thynne retired captain R N and Mary Granville Thynne spinster
Denis Granville Thynne retired captain R N and Mary Granville Thynne spinster
Dennis Kemp retired weslcyan minister and Charles Eric Staddon solicitor
Dennis Kemp retired weslcyan minister and Charles Eric Staddon solicitor
Dorothea May Rankine (wife of William James Rankine)
Dorothea May Rankine (wife of William James Rankine)
Dorothy Isabel Cowland (wife of Robert Edward Cowland)
Dorothy Isabel Cowland (wife of Robert Edward Cowland)
Edgar Crosfield Pearson solicitor and Horace Pearson schoolmaster
Edgar Crosfield Pearson solicitor and Horace Pearson schoolmaster
Edgar John Fry post office official and Alfred Waters Wyer solicitors clerk
Edgar John Fry post office official and Alfred Waters Wyer solicitors clerk
Edith Alice Baker widow and Herbert Baker merchant
Edith Alice Baker widow and Herbert Baker merchant
Edith Digby spinster and Richard Harold Kennaway secretary
Edith Digby spinster and Richard Harold Kennaway secretary
Edith Mary Barnitt widow and Francis Perrins Barnitt chartered accountant
Edith Mary Barnitt widow and Francis Perrins Barnitt chartered accountant
Edith Mary Rideout spinster and Robert Monsell Warren of no occupation
Edith Mary Rideout spinster and Robert Monsell Warren of no occupation
Edith Outhwaite (wife of John Outhwaite) and Elizabeth Eyre (wife of Stanley Stephens Eyre)
Edith Outhwaite (wife of John Outhwaite) and Elizabeth Eyre (wife of Stanley Stephens Eyre)
Edith Outhwaite (wife of John Outhwaite) and Elizabeth Eyre (wife of Stanley Stephens Eyre)
Edith Outhwaite (wife of John Outhwaite) and Elizabeth Eyre (wife of Stanley Stephens Eyre)
Edith Rose Reed (wife of Ernest Reed)
Edith Rose Reed (wife of Ernest Reed)
Edward Gurth Wace retired brigadier-general H M army and Edith Mary Bramall (wife of Edward George Bramall)
Edward Gurth Wace retired brigadier-general H M army and Edith Mary Bramall (wife of Edward George Bramall)
Edward Gurth Wace retired brigadier-general H M army and Edith Mary Bramall (wife of Edward George Bramall)
Edward John Stannard solicitor and Beatrice Herbert (wife of Ernest Herbert)
Edward John Stannard solicitor and Beatrice Herbert (wife of Ernest Herbert)
Edward John Stannard solicitor and Beatrice Herbert (wife of Ernest Herbert)
Edward Leslie Burgin solicitor and Lionel Howarth Lee Kirby of no occupation
Edward Leslie Burgin solicitor and Lionel Howarth Lee Kirby of no occupation
Edward Livett Frank of no occupation and Robert Frank merchant
Edward Livett Frank of no occupation and Robert Frank merchant
Edward Sinfield gentleman and William John Aspinell clerk
Edward Sinfield gentleman and William John Aspinell clerk
Edward Stacey and Edward Christopher Stacey solicitors
Edward Stacey and Edward Christopher Stacey solicitors
Edward Stanley Mould Perowne solicitor the reverend Harold Wardley King clerk and Beatrice Emily Cox spinster
Edward Stanley Mould Perowne solicitor the reverend Harold Wardley King clerk and Beatrice Emily Cox spinster
Edward Stanley Mould Perowne solicitor the reverend Harold Wardley King clerk and Beatrice Emily Cox spinster
Edward Tray ton Horne printers clerk
Eliza Galloway Guinness spinster and Arthur Henry Barclay Guinness esquire
Eliza Galloway Guinness spinster and Arthur Henry Barclay Guinness esquire
Elizabeth Hay ter Jesse spinster
Elizabeth Lyle Drummond widow and Charles a Hamilton Drummond retired farmer
Elizabeth Lyle Drummond widow and Charles a Hamilton Drummond retired farmer
Ella Andrews (wife of George Ernest Andrews)
Ella Andrews (wife of George Ernest Andrews)
Ellen Alice Bailey widow and Reginald Hastings Bailey hosier
Ellen Alice Bailey widow and Reginald Hastings Bailey hosier
Ellen Frances Kerr widow and Elsie Grace Kerr and Eileen Mary Kerr spinsters
Ellen Frances Kerr widow and Elsie Grace Kerr and Eileen Mary Kerr spinsters
Ellen Frances Kerr widow and Elsie Grace Kerr and Eileen Mary Kerr spinsters
Ernest George Willatt cycle maker and Ruth Ellen Tubb (wife of Thomas Alfred Tubb)
Ernest George Willatt cycle maker and Ruth Ellen Tubb (wife of Thomas Alfred Tubb)
Ernest George Willatt cycle maker and Ruth Ellen Tubb (wife of Thomas Alfred Tubb)
Ernest Lamont Richardson gentleman and Arthur George Shaw Robertson county court registrar
Ernest Lamont Richardson gentleman and Arthur George Shaw Robertson county court registrar
Ernest Moore retired manager and Alexander Robert Cheale solicitor
Ernest Moore retired manager and Alexander Robert Cheale solicitor
Esme Nancy Luke (wife of Francis Robert Fenwick Luke)
Esme Nancy Luke (wife of Francis Robert Fenwick Luke)
Esther Louisa Lee (wife of John William Lee)
Esther Louisa Lee (wife of John William Lee)
Eva Annie Brownlo w (wife of Richard Sydney Brownlow) and Violet Sutcliffe spinster
Eva Annie Brownlo w (wife of Richard Sydney Brownlow) and Violet Sutcliffe spinster
Eva Annie Brownlo w (wife of Richard Sydney Brownlow) and Violet Sutcliffe spinster
Florence Scarlett and Alice Scarlett spinsters
Florence Scarlett and Alice Scarlett spinsters
Frances Mary Mostyn spinster and Royal Exchange Assurance
Frances Mary Mostyn spinster and Royal Exchange Assurance
Frank Ernest Faulkner retired merchant and Kate Marian Faulkner spinster
Frank Ernest Faulkner retired merchant and Kate Marian Faulkner spinster
Frank Walter Banks schoolmaster and Eric Clarke solicitor
Frank Walter Banks schoolmaster and Eric Clarke solicitor
Frederick George Wicks secretary Fanny Susannah Brown spinster and William Thomas iBrown manual instructor
Frederick George Wicks secretary Fanny Susannah Brown spinster and William Thomas iBrown manual instructor
Frederick George Wicks secretary Fanny Susannah Brown spinster and William Thomas iBrown manual instructor
Frederick Gordon Hay Bedford and John Cook and Adrian Henry Cook writers to the signet
Frederick Gordon Hay Bedford and John Cook and Adrian Henry Cook writers to the signet
Frederick Gordon Hay Bedford and John Cook and Adrian Henry Cook writers to the signet
Frederick John Tenby insurance companys manager and Marion Darthula Ten Bruggenkate spinster
Frederick John Tenby insurance companys manager and Marion Darthula Ten Bruggenkate spinster
Frederick Joseph Hayden heating engineer and Florence Isabel Hayden widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Frederick Joseph Hayden heating engineer and Florence Isabel Hayden widow
George Edmund Joseph Hilaro Barlow solicitor and Margaretta Jessie Maude Beaton (wife of Donald John McDonald Beaton)
George Edmund Joseph Hilaro Barlow solicitor and Margaretta Jessie Maude Beaton (wife of Donald John McDonald Beaton)
George Edmund Joseph Hilaro Barlow solicitor and Margaretta Jessie Maude Beaton (wife of Donald John McDonald Beaton)
George Lawrence Smyth chartered accountant and Mary Ivatt Smyth spinster
George Lawrence Smyth chartered accountant and Mary Ivatt Smyth spinster
George Pratt head gardener and Mary Swallow (wife of Percy William Swallow) (
George Pratt head gardener and Mary Swallow (wife of Percy William Swallow) (
George Pratt head gardener and Mary Swallow (wife of Percy William Swallow) (
George Richard Miles butcher and Frederick Richard Kember solicitors clerk
George Richard Miles butcher and Frederick Richard Kember solicitors clerk
George Rogers chauffeur and Harry Rogers butcher
George Rogers chauffeur and Harry Rogers butcher
George Sivyer retired gardener and Hephzibah Sivyer (wife of the said George Sivyer)
George Sivyer retired gardener and Hephzibah Sivyer (wife of the said George Sivyer)
George Sivyer retired gardener and Hephzibah Sivyer (wife of the said George Sivyer)
Godfrey Francis Warren solicitor and Eva Katherine Gibbons spinster
Godfrey Francis Warren solicitor and Eva Katherine Gibbons spinster
Harold Alexander Newton and William Godfrey Newton architects
Harold Alexander Newton and William Godfrey Newton architects
Harold Alexander Newton and William GodfreyNewton architects
Harold Alexander Newton and William GodfreyNewton architects
Harold Thomas Ellison civil servant and Sarah Gwladys Victoria Ellison spinster
Harold Thomas Ellison civil servant and Sarah Gwladys Victoria Ellison spinster
Harold Werner Kolle retired engineer and George Lytton Cosgrove solicitor
Harold Werner Kolle retired engineer and George Lytton Cosgrove solicitor
Harriett Mercer Geary (wife of George Geary)
Harriett Mercer Geary (wife of George Geary)
Harry Fairchild Huxtable minister and Mabel May Gilkerson widow
Harry Fairchild Huxtable minister and Mabel May Gilkerson widow
Helen Caroline Ferguson spinster and Philip Brougham Warde professional singer
Helen Caroline Ferguson spinster and Philip Brougham Warde professional singer
Helen Cressey and Agnes Blanche Cooper spinsters
Helen Cressey and Agnes Blanche Cooper spinsters
Henry Horton Pickett dentist and Phyllis Dora Pickett spinster
Henry Horton Pickett dentist and Phyllis Dora Pickett spinster
Henry Mellor Braybrooke and Henry Charles Hippisley Heycock both of no occupation and Arthur Frank de Fonblanque solicitor
Henry Mellor Braybrooke and Henry Charles Hippisley Heycock both of no occupation and Arthur Frank de Fonblanque solicitor
Henry Mellor Braybrooke and Henry Charles Hippisley Heycock both of no occupation and Arthur Frank de Fonblanque solicitor
Henry Robert Nosworthy confectioner and Emily Mary Brutton Harvey (wife of Thomas Harvey)
Henry Robert Nosworthy confectioner and Emily Mary Brutton Harvey (wife of Thomas Harvey)
Henry Robert Nosworthy confectioner and Emily Mary Brutton Harvey (wife of Thomas Harvey)
Henry Rowlands Ward and William Ernest Chadwick Ward of independent means
Henry Rowlands Ward and William Ernest Chadwick Ward of independent means
Henry Stephen Shaw builder and Gertrude Esther Shaw (wife of the said Henry Stephen Shaw)
Henry Stephen Shaw builder and Gertrude Esther Shaw (wife of the said Henry Stephen Shaw)
Henry Stephen Shaw builder and Gertrude Esther Shaw (wife of the said Henry Stephen Shaw)
Herbert William Baldwin printer and Alexander Webb Perkins and William Bates Keywood bank managers
Herbert William Baldwin printer and Alexander Webb Perkins and William Bates Keywood bank managers
Herbert William Baldwin printer and Alexander Webb Perkins and William Bates Keywood bank managers
Humphrey Harford Gostwyck civil engineer and Herbert George Edward Crafter solicitor
Humphrey Harford Gostwyck civil engineer and Herbert George Edward Crafter solicitor
iFlorence Ellen Parker and Constance Emily Parker spinsters
iFlorence Ellen Parker and Constance Emily Parker spinsters
Irene Evelyn Beatrice Rowley widow aind Howard Fiennes Julius Rowley retired captain R N
Irene Evelyn Beatrice Rowley widow aind Howard Fiennes Julius Rowley retired captain R N
Isabella Margaret Campbell spinster and Charles Berry solicitor
Isabella Margaret Campbell spinster and Charles Berry solicitor
James Frederick Jones bank cashier and Alfred Samuel Woolaston Pearmund dentist
James Frederick Jones bank cashier and Alfred Samuel Woolaston Pearmund dentist
James Guthrie Adamson engineer Marcus Guthrie Adamson poultry farmer and Alistair Guthrie Adamson insurance agent
James Guthrie Adamson engineer Marcus Guthrie Adamson poultry farmer and Alistair Guthrie Adamson insurance agent
James Guthrie Adamson engineer Marcus Guthrie Adamson poultry farmer and Alistair Guthrie Adamson insurance agent
James McFadden chartered accountant Robert Marshall solicitor and Ernest Claude Spencer McFadden apprentice accountant
James McFadden chartered accountant Robert Marshall solicitor and Ernest Claude Spencer McFadden apprentice accountant
James McFadden chartered accountant Robert Marshall solicitor and Ernest Claude Spencer McFadden apprentice accountant
James Peirce Steward tailor and Herbert Edward Steward insurance superintendent
James Peirce Steward tailor and Herbert Edward Steward insurance superintendent
James Rammell Easton civil engineer and Foster Lake Footner solicitor
James Rammell Easton civil engineer and Foster Lake Footner solicitor
James Read engineer and Charles John Read company director
James Read engineer and Charles John Read company director
Jane Elizabeth Birch (wife of Arthur Charles Birch)
Jane Elizabeth Birch (wife of Arthur Charles Birch)
Jane Elizabeth Brooker widow Florence Charlotte Brooker spinster and sir Robert Gower knight
Jane Elizabeth Brooker widow Florence Charlotte Brooker spinster and sir Robert Gower knight
Jane Elizabeth Brooker widow Florence Charlotte Brooker spinster and sir Robert Gower knight
Janet Maud Henchley (wife of Albert Richard Henchley)
Janet Maud Henchley (wife of Albert Richard Henchley)
Jascah Elizabeth Dawson spinster and Cunard Tower Dawson solicitor
Jascah Elizabeth Dawson spinster and Cunard Tower Dawson solicitor
John Alvan Woolf printer and The Public Trustee
John Alvan Woolf printer and The Public Trustee
John Beddome Snell solicitor and Benjamin Alfred Cocker chartered surveyor
John Beddome Snell solicitor and Benjamin Alfred Cocker chartered surveyor
John Frederick Sexton Noble- retired broker
John Harry Hebb M B and Ethel Mary Hebb spinster
John Harry Hebb M B and Ethel Mary Hebb spinster
John Kingsley Rooker company director and Rose Mary Rooker spinster
John Kingsley Rooker company director and Rose Mary Rooker spinster
John Maitland tea merchant Elizabeth Alexander Blackstock spinster and Francis Armitage Smith solicitor
John Maitland tea merchant Elizabeth Alexander Blackstock spinster and Francis Armitage Smith solicitor
John Maitland tea merchant Elizabeth Alexander Blackstock spinster and Francis Armitage Smith solicitor
John Middleton Rogers retired colonel H M army and Arthur Edward Rogers of no occupation
John Middleton Rogers retired colonel H M army and Arthur Edward Rogers of no occupation
John Percival Bishopp sales manager and Alfred Boyce solicitors clerk
John Percival Bishopp sales manager and Alfred Boyce solicitors clerk
John Roberts and Richard Roberts dental surgeons
John Roberts and Richard Roberts dental surgeons
John William Goodwin builder Elsie Lavinia Norman (wife of Eric Frank Norman) and Arthur Charles Goodwin surveyor
John William Goodwin builder Elsie Lavinia Norman (wife of Eric Frank Norman) and Arthur Charles Goodwin surveyor
John William Goodwin builder Elsie Lavinia Norman (wife of Eric Frank Norman) and Arthur Charles Goodwin surveyor
John William Goodwin builder Elsie Lavinia Norman (wife of Eric Frank Norman) and Arthur Charles Goodwin surveyor
Joseph Miles Kempster undertaker and Louisa Ellen Barnes spinster
Joseph Miles Kempster undertaker and Louisa Ellen Barnes spinster
Julia Catherine Marriott spinster and John Ironside Wood solicitor
Julia Catherine Marriott spinster and John Ironside Wood solicitor
Julia Jane Whiting widow William Charles Henry Cross and Reginald Hubert Victor Cave solicitors and Joseph Rockett Churchill B A tutor
Julia Jane Whiting widow William Charles Henry Cross and Reginald Hubert Victor Cave solicitors and Joseph Rockett Churchill B A tutor
Julia Jane Whiting widow William Charles Henry Cross and Reginald Hubert Victor Cave solicitors and Joseph Rockett Churchill B A tutor
Julia Jane Whiting widow William Charles Henry Cross and Reginald Hubert Victor Cave solicitors and Joseph Rockett Churchill B A tutor
Kate Brice widow Alexander Charles Owen Fowler advertising agent and Geoffrey Easton Brice stockbroker
Kate Brice widow Alexander Charles Owen Fowler advertising agent and Geoffrey Easton Brice stockbroker
Kate Brice widow Alexander Charles Owen Fowler advertising agent and Geoffrey Easton Brice stockbroker
Kate Louisa Hooson (wife of John Hooson) and George James Leaver painter
Kate Louisa Hooson (wife of John Hooson) and George James Leaver painter
Kate Louisa Hooson (wife of John Hooson) and George James Leaver painter
Kathleen Jordan Staples widow and Harold Thomas Barten bank manager
Kathleen Jordan Staples widow and Harold Thomas Barten bank manager
Kathleen Savill widow and Mary Wells Hampson (wife of William Carter Hampson)
Kathleen Savill widow and Mary Wells Hampson (wife of William Carter Hampson)
Kathleen Savill widow and Mary Wells Hampson (wife of William Carter Hampson)
Kenneth Gofton- Salmond retired commander R N Marjorie Susan Gofton- Salmond spinster and Henry Wotherspoon of no occupation
Kenneth Gofton- Salmond retired commander R N Marjorie Susan Gofton- Salmond spinster and Henry Wotherspoon of no occupation
Kenneth Gofton- Salmond retired commander R N Marjorie Susan Gofton- Salmond spinster and Henry Wotherspoon of no occupation
Lancelot Brachi east india merchant and Ernest1 Alfred Clifford solicitor
Lancelot Brachi east india merchant and Ernest1 Alfred Clifford solicitor
Lawrence John Hoad fish merchant and Joseph Miles Kempster undertaker
Lawrence John Hoad fish merchant and Joseph Miles Kempster undertaker
Lena Ruth Hurrell widow and Lena Florence Hurrell spinster
Lena Ruth Hurrell widow and Lena Florence Hurrell spinster
Leonard Gilbert Johnston shipbroker and Harold John Snell solicitor
Leonard Gilbert Johnston shipbroker and Harold John Snell solicitor
Lilian Lucy Barber widow and George William Barber inspector
Lilian Lucy Barber widow and George William Barber inspector
Lilian Weller (wife of George Weller)
Lilian Weller (wife of George Weller)
Louisa White widow Rowland Francis Williams Edward Percy Williams solicitors and Norman William Hatton companys secretary
Louisa White widow Rowland Francis Williams Edward Percy Williams solicitors and Norman William Hatton companys secretary
Louisa White widow Rowland Francis Williams Edward Percy Williams solicitors and Norman William Hatton companys secretary
Luke Rowe pawnbroker and Albert Edmund Cyril Ludlam solicitor
Luke Rowe pawnbroker and Albert Edmund Cyril Ludlam solicitor
Mabel Frances Hunter and Eleanor Ruth Hunter spinsters and Joseph William Brough retired merchant
Mabel Frances Hunter and Eleanor Ruth Hunter spinsters and Joseph William Brough retired merchant
Mabel Frances Hunter and Eleanor Ruth Hunter spinsters and Joseph William Brough retired merchant
Margaret Pickernell Haxby Robinson widow Alfred Harold Goslett architect and Henrv Cecil Ferens solicitor
Margaret Pickernell Haxby Robinson widow Alfred Harold Goslett architect and Henrv Cecil Ferens solicitor
Margaret Pickernell Haxby Robinson widow Alfred Harold Goslett architect and Henrv Cecil Ferens solicitor
Margaret Renee Bryers Shaw spinster and George Ernest Shrimpton solicitor
Margaret Renee Bryers Shaw spinster and George Ernest Shrimpton solicitor
Marguerite Pestell and Lily Pestell spinsters
Marguerite Pestell and Lily Pestell spinsters
Maria Wood Kirkley widow the reverend Stanley Easton Kirk- ley clerk and Robert Hubert Kirkley retired shipbuilder
Maria Wood Kirkley widow the reverend Stanley Easton Kirk- ley clerk and Robert Hubert Kirkley retired shipbuilder
Maria Wood Kirkley widow the reverend Stanley Easton Kirk- ley clerk and Robert Hubert Kirkley retired shipbuilder
Marie Louise Bouvier and Elizabeth Bouvier spinsters
Marie Louise Bouvier and Elizabeth Bouvier spinsters
Marion Wallace Cock widow Ronald Dewar Ronald stockjobber and Richard Harold Cock tanner
Marion Wallace Cock widow Ronald Dewar Ronald stockjobber and Richard Harold Cock tanner
Marion Wallace Cock widow Ronald Dewar Ronald stockjobber and Richard Harold Cock tanner
Marjorie Wilkinson (wife of John Musgrave Wilkinson) and the said John Mus- grave Wilkinson solicitor
Marjorie Wilkinson (wife of John Musgrave Wilkinson) and the said John Mus- grave Wilkinson solicitor
Marjorie Wilkinson (wife of John Musgrave Wilkinson) and the said John Mus- grave Wilkinson solicitor
Martha Elizabeth Ashdown (wife of Henry Ashdown)
Martha Elizabeth Ashdown (wife of Henry Ashdown)
Martha Merralls widow and Thomas Colin Allan coal merchant
Martha Merralls widow and Thomas Colin Allan coal merchant
Mary Alice Courtney (wife of Tom Courtney)
Mary Alice Courtney (wife of Tom Courtney)
Mary Ann Paige (wife of Jesse Paige) and Georgina May Young spinster
Mary Ann Paige (wife of Jesse Paige) and Georgina May Young spinster
Mary Ann Paige (wife of Jesse Paige) and Georgina May Young spinster
Mary Fanny Lee widens Florence Isabel Silver spinster and Edward Kem Jarvis Winterton solicitors clerk
Mary Fanny Lee widens Florence Isabel Silver spinster and Edward Kem Jarvis Winterton solicitors clerk
Mary Fanny Lee widens Florence Isabel Silver spinster and Edward Kem Jarvis Winterton solicitors clerk
Mary Georgina Forwood widow and George Frederick Forwood gentleman
Mary Georgina Forwood widow and George Frederick Forwood gentleman
Mary Jane Worsfold (wife of Harry Guy Worsfold)
Mary Jane Worsfold (wife of Harry Guy Worsfold)
Mary McLaurin Coleman (wife of Francis Henry Coleman) and David Mackenzie writer to the signet n
Mary McLaurin Coleman (wife of Francis Henry Coleman) and David Mackenzie writer to the signet n
Mary McLaurin Coleman (wife of Francis Henry Coleman) and David Mackenzie writer to the signet n
Mary Pettus Edwards (wife of Graham Thomas George Edwards)
Mary Pettus Edwards (wife of Graham Thomas George Edwards)
Mary Winifred Aldridge spinster and ithe reverend Thomas Roland Lees Aldridge clerk
Mary Winifred Aldridge spinster and ithe reverend Thomas Roland Lees Aldridge clerk
Matthew Henry Evans Hyder engineer and William Sydney Hyder clerk
Matthew Henry Evans Hyder engineer and William Sydney Hyder clerk
Maud Luck widow and James Henry Blackman auctioneers clerk
Maud Luck widow and James Henry Blackman auctioneers clerk
Maude Violet Jones (wife of Ernest Henry Jones)
Maude Violet Jones (wife of Ernest Henry Jones)
Maurice Arthur Bulkley and Foster Lake Footner solicitors
Maurice Arthur Bulkley and Foster Lake Footner solicitors
Miriam Annie Needham and Ida Catherine Roberts spinsters andReginald White Holdich solicitor
Miriam Annie Needham and Ida Catherine Roberts spinsters andReginald White Holdich solicitor
Miriam Annie Needham and Ida Catherine Roberts spinsters andReginald White Holdich solicitor
Nancy Maude Rodwell spinster Hilda Mary Albery (wife of Douglas Richard Albery) and Frank Shearne Harries solicitor
Nancy Maude Rodwell spinster Hilda Mary Albery (wife of Douglas Richard Albery) and Frank Shearne Harries solicitor
Nancy Maude Rodwell spinster Hilda Mary Albery (wife of Douglas Richard Albery) and Frank Shearne Harries solicitor
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Nancy Maude Rodwell spinster Hilda Mary Albery (wife of Douglas Richard Albery) and Frank Shearne Harries solicitor
Nellie Jane Parks (wife of Harry Parks)
Nellie Jane Parks (wife of Harry Parks)
Norman Maunder builder and George Lemuel Filmer schoolmaster
Norman Maunder builder and George Lemuel Filmer schoolmaster
Norman McCracken manager and Winifred McCracken spinster
Norman McCracken manager and Winifred McCracken spinster
Orlando Ernest Fitness gentleman and Martha Fitness (wife of the said Orlando Ernest Fitness)
Orlando Ernest Fitness gentleman and Martha Fitness (wife of the said Orlando Ernest Fitness)
Orlando Ernest Fitness gentleman and Martha Fitness (wife of the said Orlando Ernest Fitness)
Pauline Weling Peter and Margaret Mary Neish spinsters
Pauline Weling Peter and Margaret Mary Neish spinsters
Percy King Allen architect Theodore Goodman Wilson bitumen salesman and Eleanor Hanbury spinster
Percy King Allen architect Theodore Goodman Wilson bitumen salesman and Eleanor Hanbury spinster
Percy King Allen architect Theodore Goodman Wilson bitumen salesman and Eleanor Hanbury spinster
Percy King Allen architect Theodore Goodman Wilson salesman and Charlotte Hanbury and Eleanor Hanbury spinsters
Percy King Allen architect Theodore Goodman Wilson salesman and Charlotte Hanbury and Eleanor Hanbury spinsters
Percy King Allen architect Theodore Goodman Wilson salesman and Charlotte Hanbury and Eleanor Hanbury spinsters
Percy King Allen architect Theodore Goodman Wilson salesman and Charlotte Hanbury and Eleanor Hanbury spinsters
Percy William Hooper Twyman insurance official and Lilian Violet Drayton Twyman spinster
Percy William Hooper Twyman insurance official and Lilian Violet Drayton Twyman spinster
Rawdon John Isherwood Hesketh retired lieutenant colonel H M army and Gerald Montague Kingsford solicitor
Rawdon John Isherwood Hesketh retired lieutenant colonel H M army and Gerald Montague Kingsford solicitor
Reginald Seader Gingell manufacturers agent and Charles Douglas technical teacher
Reginald Seader Gingell manufacturers agent and Charles Douglas technical teacher
Richard Alfred Jeffery plumber and Lewis Henry Luck valuer
Richard Alfred Jeffery plumber and Lewis Henry Luck valuer
Richard Arthur Walter physician and Rose Sherman Walter (wife of the said Richard Arthur Walter)
Richard Arthur Walter physician and Rose Sherman Walter (wife of the said Richard Arthur Walter)
Richard Arthur Walter physician and Rose Sherman Walter (wife of the said Richard Arthur Walter)
Richard Kingsby Howard and Archibald Howard pf no occupations
Richard Kingsby Howard and Archibald Howard pf no occupations
Richard Waldock roadman and George Waldock farm foreman
Richard Waldock roadman and George Waldock farm foreman
Robert Durey engineer and sir Robert Gower knight
Robert Durey engineer and sir Robert Gower knight
Robert Pitcairn Little secretary and Robert Little Kemp agent
Robert Pitcairn Little secretary and Robert Little Kemp agent
Robert Theo-pilus Dalton Sayle company secretary and Ralph Howard Pearsall civil servant
Robert Theo-pilus Dalton Sayle company secretary and Ralph Howard Pearsall civil servant
Roger Hussey Willcocks solicitor and Mildreda Adelaide Willcocks (wife of the said Roger Hussey Willcocks)
Roger Hussey Willcocks solicitor and Mildreda Adelaide Willcocks (wife of the said Roger Hussey Willcocks)
Roger Hussey Willcocks solicitor and Mildreda Adelaide Willcocks (wife of the said Roger Hussey Willcocks)
Rose Farrell (wile of John Farrell)
Rose Farrell (wile of John Farrell)
Sarah Ann Hollands (wife of Benjamin Jesse Hollands)
Sarah Ann Hollands (wife of Benjamin Jesse Hollands)
Sarah Ann Peters widow and Charles Hiran Harman valuer
Sarah Ann Peters widow and Charles Hiran Harman valuer
Sarah Isabella Thomason (wife of John Harry Thomason) and Alice Smith widow
Sarah Isabella Thomason (wife of John Harry Thomason) and Alice Smith widow
Sarah Isabella Thomason (wife of John Harry Thomason) and Alice Smith widow
Sidney Howis Rawson and Frederick Charles Rawson company directors
Sidney Howis Rawson and Frederick Charles Rawson company directors
sir Robert Vaughan Gower knight Rachel Maud Ard spinster John Walter Forster retired borough accountant and Charles Henry Bertram Draper retired bank manager
sir Robert Vaughan Gower knight Rachel Maud Ard spinster John Walter Forster retired borough accountant and Charles Henry Bertram Draper retired bank manager
sir Robert Vaughan Gower knight Rachel Maud Ard spinster John Walter Forster retired borough accountant and Charles Henry Bertram Draper retired bank manager
sir Robert Vaughan Gower knight Rachel Maud Ard spinster John Walter Forster retired borough accountant and Charles Henry Bertram Draper retired bank manager
sir Walter Theodore Gervase Chambers knight and Bertram Seymour Whidborne solicitor
sir Walter Theodore Gervase Chambers knight and Bertram Seymour Whidborne solicitor
Stanley Ross farmer and Frank Crumpton Nunn engineer
Stanley Ross farmer and Frank Crumpton Nunn engineer
Stewart Watson Oldershaw solicitor and John George Percy Ibotson chartered accountant
Stewart Watson Oldershaw solicitor and John George Percy Ibotson chartered accountant
Sydney Truscott estate agent and Ernest Stanley Walmsley bank manager
Sydney Truscott estate agent and Ernest Stanley Walmsley bank manager
Sydney William Harmer saddler and Florence Harmer widow
Sydney William Harmer saddler and Florence Harmer widow
the reverend David Philip Dutton Budworth clerk and Thomas James insurance manager
the reverend David Philip Dutton Budworth clerk and Thomas James insurance manager
the reverend Harold Omer Cavalier and the reverend Cyril Gordon Cavalier clerks
the reverend Harold Omer Cavalier and the reverend Cyril Gordon Cavalier clerks
the reverend John Frith Grattan Guinness and the reverend Gordon Meyer Guinness clerks
the reverend John Frith Grattan Guinness and the reverend Gordon Meyer Guinness clerks
the said Ernest Couchman and Jack Couchman butchers
the said Ernest Couchman and Jack Couchman butchers
the said Frank Herbert Snook commercial traveller and Gwendoline Maude Snook spinster
the said Frank Herbert Snook commercial traveller and Gwendoline Maude Snook spinster
the said Harry Moseley retired coachman and James Albert Welch watchmaker
the said Harry Moseley retired coachman and James Albert Welch watchmaker
the said John Edmund Allen retired bootmaker and Charles John Allen bootmaker
the said John Edmund Allen retired bootmaker and Charles John Allen bootmaker
the said Leonard Down retired grocer and Ivy Agnes Down spinster
the said Leonard Down retired grocer and Ivy Agnes Down spinster
the Westminster Bank Limited and James Wallis Johnson incorporated
Thomas Graham Phillpotts schoolmaster and Rupert Otto Pulverman captain H M army
Thomas Graham Phillpotts schoolmaster and Rupert Otto Pulverman captain H M army
Thomas Guthrie aurist Thomas James Whitson retired grain broker Hadden Todd solicitor and Frances Guthrie spinster
Thomas Guthrie aurist Thomas James Whitson retired grain broker Hadden Todd solicitor and Frances Guthrie spinster
Thomas Guthrie aurist Thomas James Whitson retired grain broker Hadden Todd solicitor and Frances Guthrie spinster
Thomas Guthrie aurist Thomas James Whitson retired grain broker Hadden Todd solicitor and Frances Guthrie spinster
to Annie Sylvia Parker spinster
to - HaddenTodd solicitor James Farquhar lieutenant-colonel HM army Hadden Royden Todd major HM army and Margaret Todd spinster
to - HaddenTodd solicitor James Farquhar lieutenant-colonel HM army Hadden Royden Todd major HM army and Margaret Todd spinster
to - HaddenTodd solicitor James Farquhar lieutenant-colonel HM army Hadden Royden Todd major HM army and Margaret Todd spinster
to - HaddenTodd solicitor James Farquhar lieutenant-colonel HM army Hadden Royden Todd major HM army and Margaret Todd spinster
to -David Luke Vernon Hanson solicitor and Thomas Henry Waterhouse incorporated accountant
to -David Luke Vernon Hanson solicitor and Thomas Henry Waterhouse incorporated accountant
to 1941 at Erith and District Hospital Erith Administration Roy Melville Scott wireless dealer and Mabel Scott (wife of Llandudno 9 October to Ivy Maud Down widow the said Roy Melville Scott)
to 1941 at Erith and District Hospital Erith Administration Roy Melville Scott wireless dealer and Mabel Scott (wife of Llandudno 9 October to Ivy Maud Down widow the said Roy Melville Scott)
to 1941 at Erith and District Hospital Erith Administration Roy Melville Scott wireless dealer and Mabel Scott (wife of Llandudno 9 October to Ivy Maud Down widow the said Roy Melville Scott)
to ? Maria Goodman widow
to Ada Amy Baldock widow Norman Douglas Baldock agricultural worker and Maude Lilian Baldock spinster
to Ada Amy Baldock widow Norman Douglas Baldock agricultural worker and Maude Lilian Baldock spinster
to Ada Amy Baldock widow Norman Douglas Baldock agricultural worker and Maude Lilian Baldock spinster
to Ada Grace Luck widow Nora Alice Dumbreck (wife of William Vincent Dum-breck) Thomas Wickens mechanical engineer and Charles iAlbert Luck builder
to Ada Grace Luck widow Nora Alice Dumbreck (wife of William Vincent Dum-breck) Thomas Wickens mechanical engineer and Charles iAlbert Luck builder
to Ada Grace Luck widow Nora Alice Dumbreck (wife of William Vincent Dum-breck) Thomas Wickens mechanical engineer and Charles iAlbert Luck builder
to Ada Grace Luck widow Nora Alice Dumbreck (wife of William Vincent Dum-breck) Thomas Wickens mechanical engineer and Charles iAlbert Luck builder
to Ada Grace Luck widow Nora Alice Dumbreck (wife of William Vincent Dum-breck) Thomas Wickens mechanical engineer and Charles iAlbert Luck builder
to Ada Hazell (wife of Tregonwell Hazell)
to Ada Hazell (wife of Tregonwell Hazell)
to Ada Maria Tapp spinster
to Ada Stears Penfold widow and Harold Frank Penfold company manager
to Ada Stears Penfold widow and Harold Frank Penfold company manager
to Ada Watts widow
to Ada Weston widow
to Adolf Anthony Landauer of no occupation
to Agnes Douglas Gordon Gower married woman
to Agnes Eliza Bishop spinster
to Agnes Mary Neale (wife of William George Neale)
to Agnes Mary Neale (wife of William George Neale)
to Agnes Pocklington widow
to Agnes Weller widow
to Aileen Anderson spinster j
to Ailsa Craig and Nor ah Alicia Craig spinsters
to Ailsa Craig and Nor ah Alicia Craig spinsters
to Ailsa Craig and Norah Alicia Craig spinsters
to Ailsa Craig and Norah Alicia Craig spinsters
to Alan Walter Stapley bank manager and John Barry Stapley bank official
to Alan Walter Stapley bank manager and John Barry Stapley bank official
to Albert Edward Gillam undertaker and Leonard Arthur Whitbourn solicitors clerk
to Albert Edward Gillam undertaker and Leonard Arthur Whitbourn solicitors clerk
to Albert Edward Hills electrician
to Albert Edwin Gallup and Frank Gallup blacksmiths
to Albert Edwin Gallup and Frank Gallup blacksmiths
to Albert Eric Cockerell leading aircraftman RAF and Marian Hannah Piesley spinster
to Albert Eric Cockerell leading aircraftman RAF and Marian Hannah Piesley spinster
to Albert Ernest Pearson schoolmaster
to Albert Ernest Wright commercial traveller
to Albert Henry Loosley omnibus driver
to Albert Jeffery Mitchell and Alexander Robert Cheale solicitors
to Albert Jeffery Mitchell and Alexander Robert Cheale solicitors
to Albert Jeffery Mitchell solicitor
to Albert Jeffery Mitchell solicitor and Elsie Irene Bartlett spinster
to Albert Jeffery Mitchell solicitor and Elsie Irene Bartlett spinster
to Albert Jeffrey Mitchell solicitor
to Albert John Baldock solicitors clerk
to Albert Preston Pearce retired bank manager Tudor Artro Morris solicitor and Thomas Garland commercial clerk
to Albert Preston Pearce retired bank manager Tudor Artro Morris solicitor and Thomas Garland commercial clerk
to Albert Preston Pearce retired bank manager Tudor Artro Morris solicitor and Thomas Garland commercial clerk
to Albert Robert Hughes solicitor
to Albert Robert Hughes solicitor
to Albert Victor Izzard butcher
to Albert West gardener
to Albert William Bassett master butcher and Stanley Benjamin Mepham builders foreman
to Albert William Bassett master butcher and Stanley Benjamin Mepham builders foreman
to Albert William James Hicks builders show-room salesman
to Alexander Henry Watson electrical engineer
to Alexander Henry Watson of no occupation
to Alexander Robert Cheale solicitor
to Alexander Stuart Monck Winder lieutenant-colonel HM army and John Hulbert solicitor
to Alexander Stuart Monck Winder lieutenant-colonel HM army and John Hulbert solicitor
to Alexander Theodore Knoop export merchant and manufacturer attorney of baron John Knoop
to Alexander Theodore Knoop export merchant and manufacturer attorney of baron John Knoop
to Alf Crawley ganger
to Alfred Atkinson police-sergeant and Henry Frederick Winter tea salesman
to Alfred Atkinson police-sergeant and Henry Frederick Winter tea salesman
to Alfred Bonniface upholsterer
to Alfred Cradduck retired t railway passenger guard
to Alfred Ernest Beecher and Frank Ward Beecher boot repairers
to Alfred Ernest Beecher and Frank Ward Beecher boot repairers
to Alfred George Lewis of no occupation
to Alfred Henry Dungay architect
to Alfred Mordey Rake civil servant
to Alfred Ralph grocer and Amy Caroline Sophia Fowles widow
to Alfred Ralph grocer and Amy Caroline Sophia Fowles widow
to Alfred Spencer Christian Irby of no occupation
to Alice Amelia Ashdown (wife of Herbert George Ashdown) and the said Herbert George Ashdown plumber
to Alice Amelia Ashdown (wife of Herbert George Ashdown) and the said Herbert George Ashdown plumber
to Alice Amelia Ashdown (wife of Herbert George Ashdown) and the said Herbert George Ashdown plumber
to Alice Annie Mann widow
to Alice Bailey spinster
to Alice Brooks widow Alice Madeline Webb (wife of Frederick Stuart-Webb) and Henry John Gower insurance agent
to Alice Brooks widow Alice Madeline Webb (wife of Frederick Stuart-Webb) and Henry John Gower insurance agent
to Alice Brooks widow Alice Madeline Webb (wife of Frederick Stuart-Webb) and Henry John Gower insurance agent
to Alice Brooks widow Alice Madeline Webb (wife of Frederick Stuart-Webb) and Henry John Gower insurance agent
to Alice Edith Decima Marshall widow
to Alice Edith Pattenden widow
to Alice Eleanor Hull spinster and George Probert Medlicott solicitor
to Alice Eleanor Hull spinster and George Probert Medlicott solicitor
to Alice Elizabeth Baker widow and Nora Gwendoline Eggleton Baker spinster
to Alice Elizabeth Baker widow and Nora Gwendoline Eggleton Baker spinster
to Alice Gertrude Cannon widow
to Alice Gordon Robinson widow and Kathleen Alice Robinson spinster
to Alice Gordon Robinson widow and Kathleen Alice Robinson spinster
to Alice Kidd spinster
to Alice Lilian Berry widow and Frederick Richard Kember solicitors managing clerk
to Alice Lilian Berry widow and Frederick Richard Kember solicitors managing clerk
to Alice Mary Bishop and Monica Mary Bishop spinsters
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Alice Mary Bishop and Monica Mary Bishop spinsters
to Alice Mary Goodman spinster
to Alice Mary Molineux spinster
to Alice Maud Emma Foster widow Thomas Hyland Foster lieutenant-colonel HM army and Florence Mervyl Beebe Michelli (wife of Pietro Frederick Michele Michelli)
to Alice Maud Emma Foster widow Thomas Hyland Foster lieutenant-colonel HM army and Florence Mervyl Beebe Michelli (wife of Pietro Frederick Michele Michelli)
to Alice Maud Emma Foster widow Thomas Hyland Foster lieutenant-colonel HM army and Florence Mervyl Beebe Michelli (wife of Pietro Frederick Michele Michelli)
to Alice Maud Emma Foster widow Thomas Hyland Foster lieutenant-colonel HM army and Florence Mervyl Beebe Michelli (wife of Pietro Frederick Michele Michelli)
to Alice Maud Mary Ramsay widow and Lilian Brown Horner (wife of Ernest Stanley Horner)
to Alice Maud Mary Ramsay widow and Lilian Brown Horner (wife of Ernest Stanley Horner)
to Alice Maud Mary Ramsay widow and Lilian Brown Horner (wife of Ernest Stanley Horner)
to Alice May Hollands (wife of George Thomas Hollands)
to Alice May Hollands (wife of George Thomas Hollands)
to Alice Minna Towner widow
to Alice Rich Sedgwick spinster
to Alice Rose Slater married woman
to Alice Selina Moyle widow
to Alice Thompson widow
to Alice Thorpe and Marion Agnes Bright spinsters
to Alice Thorpe and Marion Agnes Bright spinsters
to Alice Thrift spinster
to Alice Yuli widow
to Allen Gilbert Bartholomew OBE chartered accountant and Sir Clarence Edward Bartholomew OBE knight
to Allen Gilbert Bartholomew OBE chartered accountant and Sir Clarence Edward Bartholomew OBE knight
to Ambrose Godfrey Batting of no occupation
to Amelie Alisse Cooper widow
to Andrew Fraser Harris retired merchant
to Ann Miller spinster
to Anne Jane Boarer widow
to Anne Mary Beckett (wife of John Kenneth Beckett)
to Anne Mary Beckett (wife of John Kenneth Beckett)
to Anne Thorpe widow Thomas Norman Thorpe independent motor claims assessor and Edward Gordon Bretherton solicitor
to Anne Thorpe widow Thomas Norman Thorpe independent motor claims assessor and Edward Gordon Bretherton solicitor
to Anne Thorpe widow Thomas Norman Thorpe independent motor claims assessor and Edward Gordon Bretherton solicitor
to Annie Ada Robotham widow
to Annie Beatrice Calrow spinster
to Annie Charlotte Lambe (wife of Henry Lambe)
to Annie Charlotte Lambe (wife of Henry Lambe)
to Annie Coles widow
to Annie Elizabeth Jane Hollamby widow
to Annie Emily Desborough (wife of Daniel Desborough)
to Annie Emily Desborough (wife of Daniel Desborough)
to Annie Fenn spinster
to Annie Gertrude King spinster
to Annie Isabella Hounsfield spinster
to Annie Laurie Air spinster
to Annie May Wood widow
to Annie Rosinia Smith widow
to Annie Vera Winn spinster
to Archer Richard Hunter chartered accountant and Dorothea Ruth Hunter spinster
to Archer Richard Hunter chartered accountant and Dorothea Ruth Hunter spinster
to Archibald Buchanan Keith chartered accountant
to Armorel Florence Adeney spinster
to Arthur Douglas Henderson lieutenant-colonel HM army Erina Doreen Henderson (wife of Arthur Douglas Henderson) and Robert Clark bank manager
to Arthur Douglas Henderson lieutenant-colonel HM army Erina Doreen Henderson (wife of Arthur Douglas Henderson) and Robert Clark bank manager
to Arthur Douglas Henderson lieutenant-colonel HM army Erina Doreen Henderson (wife of Arthur Douglas Henderson) and Robert Clark bank manager
to Arthur Douglas Henderson lieutenant-colonel HM army Erina Doreen Henderson (wife of Arthur Douglas Henderson) and Robert Clark bank manager
to Arthur Funnell and Edwin Charles Sidney Kenward solicitors clerks
to Arthur Funnell and Edwin Charles Sidney Kenward solicitors clerks
to Arthur Funnell solicitors clerk
to Arthur Henry Akehurst butcher and Alexander Akehurst managing clerk
to Arthur Henry Akehurst butcher and Alexander Akehurst managing clerk
to Arthur Lafone Frank Hills landowner and Mary Monica Parker (wife of John Oxley Parker)
to Arthur Lafone Frank Hills landowner and Mary Monica Parker (wife of John Oxley Parker)
to Arthur Lafone Frank Hills landowner and Mary Monica Parker (wife of John Oxley Parker)
to Arthur Montague Ellis wine and spirit merchant and Ethel Constance Barker spinster
to Arthur Montague Ellis wine and spirit merchant and Ethel Constance Barker spinster
to Arthur Reginald Bewes solicitor and the reverend Gordon Meyer Guinness clerk
to Arthur Reginald Bewes solicitor and the reverend Gordon Meyer Guinness clerk
to Arthur Stanley Parker gardener
to Arthur White warehouse superintendent
to Augusta Mary Holland widow
to Augusta Mason Edwards spinster
to Augustus Frederick Sims solicitor and Dorothea Marie Sims spinster
to Augustus Frederick Sims solicitor and Dorothea Marie Sims spinster
to Barclays Bank Limited and Victor Percival Lohr Lloyds underwriter
to Beatrice Avarilla Langmore spinster
to Beatrice Ethel Eliza Richardson (wife of Harry Holliday Richardson)
to Beatrice Ethel Eliza Richardson (wife of Harry Holliday Richardson)
to Beatrice Marten (wife of Arthur John Marten)
to Beatrice Marten (wife of Arthur John Marten)
to Beatrice Marten (wife of Arthur John Marten)
to Beatrice Marten (wife of Arthur John Marten)
to Beatrice Maud McKean widow
to Beatrice Walter (wife of Ernest Walter) and William Tristam Templer solicitor
to Beatrice Walter (wife of Ernest Walter) and William Tristam Templer solicitor
to Beatrice Walter (wife of Ernest Walter) and William Tristam Templer solicitor
to Benson Lawford stockbroker and Catherine Sharpe and Margaret Helen Read spinsters
to Benson Lawford stockbroker and Catherine Sharpe and Margaret Helen Read spinsters
to Benson Lawford stockbroker and Catherine Sharpe and Margaret Helen Read spinsters
to Bernard George Collins retired grocer
to Bernard Waldby Duggleby bank official and Ellen Duggleby spinster
to Bernard Waldby Duggleby bank official and Ellen Duggleby spinster
to Bertha Sarah Matthews widow
to Bertha Hughes widow
to Bertha Kemp (wife of John Herbert Kemp)
to Bertha Kemp (wife of John Herbert Kemp)
to Beryl Violet Fenn spinster
to Betty Denise Boys (wife of Leslie James Boys) and Dorothy Madge Gunner (wife of Norman George Gunner)
to Betty Denise Boys (wife of Leslie James Boys) and Dorothy Madge Gunner (wife of Norman George Gunner)
to Betty Denise Boys (wife of Leslie James Boys) and Dorothy Madge Gunner (wife of Norman George Gunner)
to Betty Denise Boys (wife of Leslie James Boys) and Dorothy Madge Gunner (wife of Norman George Gunner)
to Brian Taunton Gurney solicitor and Robert Cathcart Bruce land agent
to Brian Taunton Gurney solicitor and Robert Cathcart Bruce land agent
to Caroline Amelia Wheeler widow
to Caroline Harrison widow
to Caroline Maud Wood spinster
to Catherine Elizabeth Gertrude Hilbery spinster
to Catherine Mackenzie Burnell widow
to Cecil Banting retired physician and surgeon
to Cecil Everest jeweller
to Cecil Griffith Evans solicitor and Albert Walter Heselden solicitors clerk
to Cecil Griffith Evans solicitor and Albert Walter Heselden solicitors clerk
to Cecil Reginald Evershed civil servant and Frank Cromwell Trevor Evershed squadron-leader RAF
to Cecil Reginald Evershed civil servant and Frank Cromwell Trevor Evershed squadron-leader RAF
to Cecille Mary Edmunds widow and Alfred James Fuller civil servant
to Cecille Mary Edmunds widow and Alfred James Fuller civil servant
to Charis Margaret Barber widow and Austin Frederick Dale chartered accountant
to Charis Margaret Barber widow and Austin Frederick Dale chartered accountant
to Charles ? Frederick Wieske civil servant and Edith Isabel Wieske spinster
to Charles ? Frederick Wieske civil servant and Edith Isabel Wieske spinster
to Charles Desmond Norcott Butler tobacco manufacturer
to Charles Eomfret farmer and Frank Watts plumber
to Charles Eomfret farmer and Frank Watts plumber
to Charles Gordon Walker lieutenant RN (
to Charles Gordon- Macpherson solicitor and Valerie Wyngate spinster
to Charles Gordon- Macpherson solicitor and Valerie Wyngate spinster
to Charles Hennesey Truckle retired schoolmaster and Emily Frances Truckle spinster
to Charles Hennesey Truckle retired schoolmaster and Emily Frances Truckle spinster
to Charles Henry Dodd solicitor and Frederick Russell commercial clerk
to Charles Henry Dodd solicitor and Frederick Russell commercial clerk
to Charles Henry Reginald Hillman civil servant and Lizzie Annette Bird (wife of Leslie Ernest Bird)
to Charles Henry Reginald Hillman civil servant and Lizzie Annette Bird (wife of Leslie Ernest Bird)
to Charles Henry Reginald Hillman civil servant and Lizzie Annette Bird (wife of Leslie Ernest Bird)
to Charles Herbert Cork scenery decorator
to Charles Hickmott joiner
to Charles James West decorator carpenter and undertaker
to Charles Joseph Barlow solicitor attorney of Mary Evelyn Powell spinster
to Charles Joseph Barlow solicitor attorney of Mary Evelyn Powell spinster
to Charles Lucas Ashby tea merchant
to Charles Rendall incorporated accountant
to Charles Richard Bosanquet of no occupation
to Charles Richard Wigan solicitor
to Charles Taylor solicitor
to Charles Thomas ' Baker upholsterer
to Charles Turner retired police-officer
to Charles William Haigh Etches post office engineer
to Charlotte Hannah Coates (wife of William John Coates)
to Charlotte Hannah Coates (wife of William John Coates)
to Charlotte Mary Baxter and Gertrude Harriet Baxter spinsters
to Charlotte Mary Baxter and Gertrude Harriet Baxter spinsters
to Chartered Bank of India Australia and China and Sydney George Skeate Brinkworth chartered accountant
to Chartered Bank of India Australia and China and Sydney George Skeate Brinkworth chartered accountant
to Christain Lilia Gilder spinster
to Clara Butler spinster
to Clara Edwards widow
to Clara Elizabeth Figgins spinster and Margaret Sarah Taylor (wife of William Taylor)
to Clara Elizabeth Figgins spinster and Margaret Sarah Taylor (wife of William Taylor)
to Clara Elizabeth Figgins spinster and Margaret Sarah Taylor (wife of William Taylor)
to Clara Elizabeth Usmar spinster
to Clara Rose Booth widow and Hilda Clarke (wife of Richard Geoffrey Clarke)
to Clara Rose Booth widow and Hilda Clarke (wife of Richard Geoffrey Clarke)
to Clara Rose Booth widow and Hilda Clarke (wife of Richard Geoffrey Clarke)
to Clare Fordham Harriss solicitor and Arthur Reginald Baker draughtsman
to Clare Fordham Harriss solicitor and Arthur Reginald Baker draughtsman
to Clarissa Adelina Wilson widow
to Claud Lovelace Harte-Lovelace retired barrister
to Claude Walter Frederick Robbins bank clerk
to Clement Fothergill Pitman art gallery curator and Hubert Percival Lancaster Pitman member of Lloyds
to Clement Fothergill Pitman art gallery curator and Hubert Percival Lancaster Pitman member of Lloyds
to Coningsby Leslie Colbran retired group captain RAF
to Coningsby Leslie Colbran retired group captain RAF
to Coningsby Leslie Colbran retired group captain RAF
to Coningsby Leslie Colbran retired group captain RAF
to Corrie Charlotte Mitchell widow
to Cuthbert Bishop MC lieutenant-colonel HM army and Gerald Bishop chemist
to Cuthbert Bishop MC lieutenant-colonel HM army and Gerald Bishop chemist
to Cyril Alfred Catt bank official
to Daisy Mabel Sear (wife of Albert Edward Sear)
to Daisy Mabel Sear (wife of Albert Edward Sear)
to Daisy Norah Watkins (wife of Bertie Thomas Edwin Watkins)
to Daisy Norah Watkins (wife of Bertie Thomas Edwin Watkins)
to Daisy Sarah Broughton widow
to Daisy Sarah Whitlock widow
to dame Agnes Lilian Wood widow and George Williams solicitor
to dame Agnes Lilian Wood widow and George Williams solicitor
to Dane Greenwood Kershaw chartered accountant
to Daphne Mein spinster and William Henry Cremer retired bank manager
to Daphne Mein spinster and William Henry Cremer retired bank manager
to David Chalmers Rew sales manager and Christian Lilia Gilder spinster
to David Chalmers Rew sales manager and Christian Lilia Gilder spinster
to Derek Kirtlan Wheatley flying-officer RAF and Philip Henry Vinall solicitor
to Derek Kirtlan Wheatley flying-officer RAF and Philip Henry Vinall solicitor
to Dick Bracken engineers general manager and Joseph Hutton railway signalman
to Dick Bracken engineers general manager and Joseph Hutton railway signalman
to Dingwall Latham Bateson solicitor
to Donald Saunderson Evans accountant and Constance Ward and May Lilian Johnston widows
to Donald Saunderson Evans accountant and Constance Ward and May Lilian Johnston widows
to Donald Saunderson Evans accountant and Constance Ward and May Lilian Johnston widows
to Donald Watson salesman
to Dora Elizabeth Newman spinster
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Doris May Currer-Briggs single woman and John Eaden Matthew solicitor
to Doris May Currer-Briggs single woman and John Eaden Matthew solicitor
to Doris May Gripper spinster
to Doris Parish widow
to Dorothy Agnes Lavinia Clark spinster
to Dorothy Clara Nicholson spinster
to Dorothy Elizabeth Perrott Johnson widow
to Dorothy Ellen Burgess (wife of Percy Burgess) and Edith Berwick (wife of Stanley Victor Berwick)
to Dorothy Ellen Burgess (wife of Percy Burgess) and Edith Berwick (wife of Stanley Victor Berwick)
to Dorothy Ellen Burgess (wife of Percy Burgess) and Edith Berwick (wife of Stanley Victor Berwick)
to Dorothy Ellen Burgess (wife of Percy Burgess) and Edith Berwick (wife of Stanley Victor Berwick)
to Dorothy Hilda May Skinner widow
to Dorothy Isabel Turner (wife of Robert Rummney Turner)
to Dorothy Isabel Turner (wife of Robert Rummney Turner)
to Dorothy Kathleen Ellen Cowburn widow
to Dorothy Marion Spanton spinster attorney of Dorothy Blanche Spanton married woman
to Dorothy Marion Spanton spinster attorney of Dorothy Blanche Spanton married woman
to Dorothy Scott Jago spinster
to Douglas William Hastings Murton-Neale solicitor
to Edgar Frank Bohane wine grower and shipper
to Edith Alice Chapman Weld spinster and Thomas Nicholls Beavan solicitor
to Edith Alice Chapman Weld spinster and Thomas Nicholls Beavan solicitor
to Edith Amy Candish widow
to Edith Eborall spinster
to Edith Emily Willis spinster
to Edith Fanny Hall (wife of William Frederick Hall)
to Edith Fanny Hall (wife of William Frederick Hall)
to Edith Gasson (wife of Harry Gasson)
to Edith Gasson (wife of Harry Gasson)
to Edith Grace Kelsey widow
to Edith Jeane Parritt widow
to Edith Louisa Kidd widow and Stanley Lancaster Kidd (the younger) paper-makers agent
to Edith Louisa Kidd widow and Stanley Lancaster Kidd (the younger) paper-makers agent
to Edith Maggie Simmons and Ellen Lizzie Simmons spinsters
to Edith Maggie Simmons and Ellen Lizzie Simmons spinsters
to Edith Marchant widow and Winifred Edith Jenkins (wife of Howard William Jenkins)
to Edith Marchant widow and Winifred Edith Jenkins (wife of Howard William Jenkins)
to Edith Margaret Dempsey Griffiths widow
to Edith Mary Bristow spinster and Gwendoline Allwork widow
to Edith Mary Bristow spinster and Gwendoline Allwork widow
to Edith Mary Cole spinster Alice Maud Moulton widow and Arthur Unwin Cole company director
to Edith Mary Cole spinster Alice Maud Moulton widow and Arthur Unwin Cole company director
to Edith Mary Cole spinster Alice Maud Moulton widow and Arthur Unwin Cole company director
to Edith Mary Price widow
to Edith Mary Towner (wife of Harry William Towner)
to Edith Mary Towner (wife of Harry William Towner)
to Edith Minchin (wife of John Alexander ??v Minchin)
to Edith Minchin (wife of John Alexander ??v Minchin)
to Edith Sarah Mary Ann Johnson widow
to Edith Skelhom widow
to Edith Sturton (wife of Walter Hubert Sturton)
to Edith Sturton (wife of Walter Hubert Sturton)
to Edith Turner and Margaret Turner spinsters
to Edith Turner and Margaret Turner spinsters
to Edith Wood widow
to Edith Woodgate spinster and Edgar John Woodgate jeweller
to Edith Woodgate spinster and Edgar John Woodgate jeweller
to Edmund Coomber company secretary and Margery Edith May Coomber spinster
to Edmund Coomber company secretary and Margery Edith May Coomber spinster
to Edmund Richard Meade-Waldo DSO retired colonel HM army and Irene Helen Manduit widow
to Edmund Richard Meade-Waldo DSO retired colonel HM army and Irene Helen Manduit widow
to Edward Banwell retired civil servant
to Edward Eastwood retired bank manager and Henry Lionel x Jackson solicitor
to Edward Eastwood retired bank manager and Henry Lionel x Jackson solicitor
to Edward Frederick Wright municipal clerk and Elizabeth Helen Mary Banks married woman
to Edward Frederick Wright municipal clerk and Elizabeth Helen Mary Banks married woman
to Edward Gordon Bretherton and John Christopher Honnywill solicitors
to Edward Gordon Bretherton and John Christopher Honnywill solicitors
to Edward Gordon Bretherton solicitor
to Edward Hannah Langham solicitor
to Edward Henry Languth glove merchant and the reverend James Henry Townsend clerk
to Edward Henry Languth glove merchant and the reverend James Henry Townsend clerk
to Edward Hugh Scarlett engineer draughtsman
to Edward John Barnett gardener
to Edward John Gubbins solicitors managing clerk and Frederick James Jones bank clerk
to Edward John Gubbins solicitors managing clerk and Frederick James Jones bank clerk
to Edward Moser solicitor and Anthony Richard Hankey Downing publicity specialist
to Edward Moser solicitor and Anthony Richard Hankey Downing publicity specialist
to Edward Owen Hay CB retired major-general HM army
to Edward Percy Miller bank manager and Elizabeth Caroline Keywood' (wife of William Bates Keywood)
to Edward Percy Miller bank manager and Elizabeth Caroline Keywood' (wife of William Bates Keywood)
to Edward Percy Miller bank manager and Elizabeth Caroline Keywood' (wife of William Bates Keywood)
to Edwin James Bellingham motor engineer
to Edwin James Peacock estate manager
to Edwin Kingsford Atkinson company officer NFS
to Edwin Theobald civil servant and Arthur Theobald aeroplane draughtsman
to Edwin Theobald civil servant and Arthur Theobald aeroplane draughtsman
to Elias Pilcher estate agent
to Elias' Pilcher estate agent and Frederick Richard Kember solicitors managing clerk
to Elias' Pilcher estate agent and Frederick Richard Kember solicitors managing clerk
to Eliza Elizabeth Ranger and Margaret Blake Greig spinsters
to Eliza Elizabeth Ranger and Margaret Blake Greig spinsters
to Eliza Robinson (wife of Alexander Robinson) and Amy Norris (wife of Henry Norris)
to Eliza Robinson (wife of Alexander Robinson) and Amy Norris (wife of Henry Norris)
to Eliza Robinson (wife of Alexander Robinson) and Amy Norris (wife of Henry Norris)
to Eliza Robinson (wife of Alexander Robinson) and Amy Norris (wife of Henry Norris)
to Eliza Williams widow
to Elizabeth Copsey widow
to Elizabeth Dewdney widow and Frederick Thomas Wood retired printer
to Elizabeth Dewdney widow and Frederick Thomas Wood retired printer
to Elizabeth Emily Atkinson widow
to Elizabeth Field and Nellie Edith Maxey married women
to Elizabeth Field and Nellie Edith Maxey married women
to Elizabeth Gorringe widow
to Elizabeth Mary Harris widow
to Elizabeth Mary Pearce spinster
to Elizabeth Nancy Jackson widow
to Elizabeth Westgate widow
to Elizabeth Young widow
to Ella Bourne widow and Gertrude Gladys Bourne spinster
to Ella Bourne widow and Gertrude Gladys Bourne spinster
to Ella Marion Stokes (wife of Aubrey Leonard Stokes)
to Ella Marion Stokes (wife of Aubrey Leonard Stokes)
to Ellen Grainger (wife of John Henry Grainger)
to Ellen Grainger (wife of John Henry Grainger)
to Ellen Johnson widow
to Ellen Margaret Taylor (wife of Arthur Taylor)
to Ellen Margaret Taylor (wife of Arthur Taylor)
to Ellen Margaret Taylor (wife of Arthur Taylor)
to Ellen Margaret Taylor (wife of Arthur Taylor)
to Ellen May Pattenden spinster
to Ellen Stenning widow
to Ellie Louisa Rickett spinster and Walter Dell retired publishers manager
to Ellie Louisa Rickett spinster and Walter Dell retired publishers manager
to Elma Lower spinster
to Elmira Caroline Kemball spinster
to Elsie Ada Dorothy Heald widow
to Elsie Evelyn Spratley (wife of Harold Arthur Spratley)
to Elsie Evelyn Spratley (wife of Harold Arthur Spratley)
to Emily Agnes Tutt (wife of William Tutt)
to Emily Agnes Tutt (wife of William Tutt)
to Emily Brown widow
to Emily Emma Bishop widow
to Emily Fayers widow
to Emily Gertrude Brackett widow Arthur William Keith Brackett solicitor and Frederick John Newbegin Brackett chartered surveyor
to Emily Gertrude Brackett widow Arthur William Keith Brackett solicitor and Frederick John Newbegin Brackett chartered surveyor
to Emily Gertrude Brackett widow Arthur William Keith Brackett solicitor and Frederick John Newbegin Brackett chartered surveyor
to Emily Gibbons widow and William Francis Gibbons minister united free church of Scotland
to Emily Gibbons widow and William Francis Gibbons minister united free church of Scotland
to Emily Jones widow
to Emily Last widow
to Emily Mary Dorothea Courthope spinster
to Emily Mary Freeman widow
to Emily May Davies widow and Harold Chapman grocer
to Emily May Davies widow and Harold Chapman grocer
to Emily Nicoll spinster Edward Ernest Thomas Harle timber merchant and Thomas Godfrey Baynes solicitor
to Emily Nicoll spinster Edward Ernest Thomas Harle timber merchant and Thomas Godfrey Baynes solicitor
to Emily Nicoll spinster Edward Ernest Thomas Harle timber merchant and Thomas Godfrey Baynes solicitor
to Emily Prichard Howe widow George Herbert Howe and Wilfred Fildes Howe dentists
to Emily Prichard Howe widow George Herbert Howe and Wilfred Fildes Howe dentists
to Emily Prichard Howe widow George Herbert Howe and Wilfred Fildes Howe dentists
to Emily Roser (wife of Ernest Edwin Roser)
to Emily Roser (wife of Ernest Edwin Roser)
to Emily Steuart Symonds widow
to Emma Elizabeth McLeod widow
to Emma Elizabeth Scampton spinster
to Emma Elizabeth Wood widow
to Emma Harryman spinster and Owen Newington solicitors clerk
to Emma Harryman spinster and Owen Newington solicitors clerk
to Emma Jane Clapson widow
to Emma Kathleen Huckstep widow
to Emma Louisa Blackstone widow
to Emma Louisa Cheesman widow
to Emmi Dora Maim widow j
to Ena Caroline Edith Quin Hopkins widow
to Eric McVicar Taylor managing director and Humphrey Francis Taylor London bank inspector
to Eric McVicar Taylor managing director and Humphrey Francis Taylor London bank inspector
to Eric Morgan Worsley draughtsman civil service and David Luke Vernon Hanson solicitor
to Eric Morgan Worsley draughtsman civil service and David Luke Vernon Hanson solicitor
to Eric William Chidwick tobacconist and Evelyn Chidwick (wife of William Henry Chidwick)
to Eric William Chidwick tobacconist and Evelyn Chidwick (wife of William Henry Chidwick)
to Eric William Chidwick tobacconist and Evelyn Chidwick (wife of William Henry Chidwick)
to Ernest Arthur Parsons company director
to Ernest James Haffenden florist Joseph Henry Haffenden manager and Edith Sarah Haffenden spinster
to Ernest James Haffenden florist Joseph Henry Haffenden manager and Edith Sarah Haffenden spinster
to Ernest James Haffenden florist Joseph Henry Haffenden manager and Edith Sarah Haffenden spinster
to Ernest Martin Gover solicitor
to Ernest William Evans secretary
to Esther May Roser widow
to Ethel Constance Barker spinster
to Ethel Mary Featherstone (wife of Henry Feather-stone) and Edith May Pickett (wife of Cecil William Pickett)
to Ethel Mary Featherstone (wife of Henry Feather-stone) and Edith May Pickett (wife of Cecil William Pickett)
to Ethel Mary Featherstone (wife of Henry Feather-stone) and Edith May Pickett (wife of Cecil William Pickett)
to Ethel Mary Featherstone (wife of Henry Feather-stone) and Edith May Pickett (wife of Cecil William Pickett)
to Ethel Mary Philomena Pinsent widow
to Ethel Mary Sampson widow and Edward Kem Jarvis Winterton solicitors clerk
to Ethel Mary Sampson widow and Edward Kem Jarvis Winterton solicitors clerk
to Ethel Maude Cooke spinster and Constance Ethel Wood (wife of Leslie Stuart Wood)
to Ethel Maude Cooke spinster and Constance Ethel Wood (wife of Leslie Stuart Wood)
to Ethel Maude Cooke spinster and Constance Ethel Wood (wife of Leslie Stuart Wood)
to Ethel Winifred Rogers widow
to Ethel Zillah Welfare widow
to Ethra Mary Butler and Doris Gertrude Butler spinsters
to Ethra Mary Butler and Doris Gertrude Butler spinsters
to Eva Bridge widow
to Evelene May Thome widow
to Evelyn Blanche Collett-White widow and Marguerite Elise Collett-White spinster
to Evelyn Blanche Collett-White widow and Marguerite Elise Collett-White spinster
to Evelyn Florence Blackman married woman
to Evelyn Lucy Stimson widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Evelyn Mary Leigh and Margaret Lilian Leigh widows
to Evelyn Mary Leigh and Margaret Lilian Leigh widows
to Fanny Elizabeth Wagon spinster
to Fanny Harrison spinster
to Fanny Hollingsbee widow and Ernest Henry Hollingsbee builder
to Fanny Hollingsbee widow and Ernest Henry Hollingsbee builder
to Fanny Saunders (wife of William Henry Saunders)
to Fanny Saunders (wife of William Henry Saunders)
to Fanny Saunders widow
to Fanny Soutter widow and William John Jackson incorporated accountant
to Fanny Soutter widow and William John Jackson incorporated accountant
to Florence Adeline Jean Gander widow
to Florence Daisy Willmot widow
to Florence Eley widow Isaac Edward Clark retired boarding-house keeper and Herbert Macdonald Corke army pensioner
to Florence Eley widow Isaac Edward Clark retired boarding-house keeper and Herbert Macdonald Corke army pensioner
to Florence Eley widow Isaac Edward Clark retired boarding-house keeper and Herbert Macdonald Corke army pensioner
to Florence Emma King widow
to Florence Ethel Velvick widow
to Florence Julia Bradley spinster
to Florence Lavinia Tyler widow
to Florence Mabel Carr-Gregg widow and Allan Ayrton Williamson publisher
to Florence Mabel Carr-Gregg widow and Allan Ayrton Williamson publisher
to Florence Margaret Cronk spinster
to Florence Maria Mitchell widow
to Florence Marian Atkins widow
to Florence May Clayton Sharp (wife of Percy William Sharp) and Lucie Foskett Stanley (wife of Cecil Eric Holbrook Stanley)
to Florence May Clayton Sharp (wife of Percy William Sharp) and Lucie Foskett Stanley (wife of Cecil Eric Holbrook Stanley)
to Florence May Clayton Sharp (wife of Percy William Sharp) and Lucie Foskett Stanley (wife of Cecil Eric Holbrook Stanley)
to Florence May Clayton Sharp (wife of Percy William Sharp) and Lucie Foskett Stanley (wife of Cecil Eric Holbrook Stanley)
to Florence Mercer (wife of Walter Harry Mercer)
to Florence Mercer (wife of Walter Harry Mercer)
to Florence Sarah Simpson spinster
to Forrest Howard Hasler land agent and Arthur Hugo Hasler commercial traveller
to Forrest Howard Hasler land agent and Arthur Hugo Hasler commercial traveller
to Frances Augusta Sykes widow
to Frances Georgiana Walker (wife of Francis Southby Walker)
to Frances Georgiana Walker (wife of Francis Southby Walker)
to Francies Elizabeth Palmer widow
to Francis Sidney Mallett civil servant
to Frank Bausor Bending builder and Sidney Bartrum Herington bank accountant
to Frank Bausor Bending builder and Sidney Bartrum Herington bank accountant
to Frank Charles Clenents organist
to Frank Hemsley general smith
to Frank Henry Hobbs retired builder
to Frank James Allen clerk in Peruvian legation and Leonard Horace Allen shoe retailer
to Frank James Allen clerk in Peruvian legation and Leonard Horace Allen shoe retailer
to Frank Malcolm upholsterer
to Frank Melville Lambert company director
to Frank Parker Maynard draper and Constance Blanche Law (wife of Frederick Stanley Law)
to Frank Parker Maynard draper and Constance Blanche Law (wife of Frederick Stanley Law)
to Frank Parker Maynard draper and Constance Blanche Law (wife of Frederick Stanley Law)
to Frank Potter timber merchant and Walter Newton Harrison bank cashier
to Frank Potter timber merchant and Walter Newton Harrison bank cashier
to Frank Shearme Harries solicitor
to Frank Stephen Stonham undertaker
to Fred Fowler rent collector
to Freda Jessie Wells spinster
to Freda Maud Akehurst widow
to Frederic Peebles Avery property manager
to Frederick Bailey Manser FRCS
to Frederick Bernard Kerr tea broker
to Frederick Catt retired railway servant
to Frederick Charles John Hayward gunner HM army
to Frederick Clifford Stigant solicitor and Dorothy Carruthers widow
to Frederick Clifford Stigant solicitor and Dorothy Carruthers widow
to Frederick Edward Catchpole chemical manufacturer and Ethel Elizabeth Gowing (wife of Stanley Edgar Gowing)
to Frederick Edward Catchpole chemical manufacturer and Ethel Elizabeth Gowing (wife of Stanley Edgar Gowing)
to Frederick Edward Catchpole chemical manufacturer and Ethel Elizabeth Gowing (wife of Stanley Edgar Gowing)
to Frederick Ernest Stevens Low postman
to Frederick Froom district operator Petroleum Board
to Frederick George Corden coal merchants clerk and Reginald Thomas Corden head storekeeper
to Frederick George Corden coal merchants clerk and Reginald Thomas Corden head storekeeper
to Frederick John Newbegin Brackett chartered surveyor
to Frederick Joshua Brunskill solicitor and Helen Douglas-Willan spinster
to Frederick Joshua Brunskill solicitor and Helen Douglas-Willan spinster
to Frederick Madan Mayers bank manager and Holt Lindsay Gladstone wine and spirit merchant
to Frederick Madan Mayers bank manager and Holt Lindsay Gladstone wine and spirit merchant
to Frederick Malcolm Burr architect and Cecil Vinall solicitor
to Frederick Malcolm Burr architect and Cecil Vinall solicitor
to Frederick Rowland Reader company secretary and Susanna Reader (wife of the said Frederick Rowland Reader)
to Frederick Rowland Reader company secretary and Susanna Reader (wife of the said Frederick Rowland Reader)
to Frederick Rowland Reader company secretary and Susanna Reader (wife of the said Frederick Rowland Reader)
to Frederick Sedgwick railway clerk
to Frederick Sidney Baldock builder and Albert John Baldock solicitors clerk
to Frederick Sidney Baldock builder and Albert John Baldock solicitors clerk
to Frederick Welfare farmer
to Frederick William Albert England insurance superintendent
to Frederick William Darby solicitors clerk and Emily Donovan widow
to Frederick William Darby solicitors clerk and Emily Donovan widow
to Frederick William Hollamby milkman
to Frederick William Martin hotel waiter
to Frederick Windsor Kent cellulose sprayer and Winifred Mary Beresford (wife of James Joseph Beresford)
to Frederick Windsor Kent cellulose sprayer and Winifred Mary Beresford (wife of James Joseph Beresford)
to Friend Hartley Beal company director and Herbert Basil Harrison solicitor
to Friend Hartley Beal company director and Herbert Basil Harrison solicitor
to Garron Gregor Grant architect
to Genevieve May Hadaway (wife of William Richard Hadaway)
to Genevieve May Hadaway (wife of William Richard Hadaway)
to Geoffrey Courthorpe Bosanquet solicitor
to Geoffrey Richard Kinder chartered civil engineer and Ileen Firenze Lillian Potter spinster
to Geoffrey Richard Kinder chartered civil engineer and Ileen Firenze Lillian Potter spinster
to George Alfred Burnell retired house decorator
to George Alfred Jones grocer and Edward John Gubbins solicitors managing clerk
to George Alfred Jones grocer and Edward John Gubbins solicitors managing clerk
to George Chapman civil servant and William Percy Burrin bank clerk
to George Chapman civil servant and William Percy Burrin bank clerk
to George Edward Hyder compositor
to George Ellis outfitter and sir Robert Gower KCVO solicitor
to George Ellis outfitter and sir Robert Gower KCVO solicitor
to George Frederick Morgan bootmaker and Arthur Eade Bellamy of no occupation
to George Frederick Morgan bootmaker and Arthur Eade Bellamy of no occupation
to George Frederick Nuthall farmer and Enid Nuthall (wife of the said George Frederick Nuthall)
to George Frederick Nuthall farmer and Enid Nuthall (wife of the said George Frederick Nuthall)
to George Frederick Nuthall farmer and Enid Nuthall (wife of the said George Frederick Nuthall)
to George Hempstead retired civil servant and Frank Allard publisher
to George Hempstead retired civil servant and Frank Allard publisher
to George Henry Albert Durling foreman platelayer
to George Hudson retired builder
to George Madgett Norman retired hotel proprietor and George Victor Ellis Norman estate agent attorneys of Claude Victor Madgett Norman
to George Madgett Norman retired hotel proprietor and George Victor Ellis Norman estate agent attorneys of Claude Victor Madgett Norman
to George Madgett Norman retired hotel proprietor and George Victor Ellis Norman estate agent attorneys of Claude Victor Madgett Norman
to George Probart Medlicott solicitor
to George Probart Medlicott solicitor
to George Rathamil Dean leading aircraftman RAF
to George Richard Boycott Loch civil servant
to George Sidney Billenness pharmacuetical chemist
to George Wilfred Pilbeam costing clerk
to George William Chandler retired shipping clerk
to Georgina Mary Dundas spinster
to Gerald Tooth solicitor
to Gertrude Ann Young spinster
to Gertrude Emily Plenderleith widow
to Gertrude Gladys Bourne spinster
to Gertrude Hilda Tatam widow
to Gertrude Margaret Shand spinster
to Gertrude May Sichel spinster
to Gertrude Swepstone spinster
to Gilbert Warne Lukins railway official
to Gladys Anette Worth widow
to Gladys Hewett spinster
to Gladys Hinemoa Dennis Hayes spinster
to Gladys Humphreys married woman and Muriel Mason spinster
to Gladys Humphreys married woman and Muriel Mason spinster
to Gladys Muriel Tongue widow and Rosina Blanche Davies spinster
to Gladys Muriel Tongue widow and Rosina Blanche Davies spinster
to Gladys Rosa Beatrice Louie Alexander and Doris Ena Springthorpe Alexander spinsters
to Gladys Rosa Beatrice Louie Alexander and Doris Ena Springthorpe Alexander spinsters
to Gleeson Edward Robinson barrister-at-law
to Godfrey John Athelstan Pilditch retired commercial clerk
to Grace El'en Bevan widow and Frederick Richard Kember solicitors managing clerk
to Grace El'en Bevan widow and Frederick Richard Kember solicitors managing clerk
to Grace Elsie Potter widow
to Grindlay and Company Limited attorney of Susan Joan Whyte widow
to Gustavus Flitcroft Nicolls architect
to Guy Melmoth Walters solicitor
to Guy Melmoth Walters solicitor and Sarah Louise Wynyard widow
to Guy Melmoth Walters solicitor and Sarah Louise Wynyard widow
to Gwendolen Betty Paul spinster
to Harold Edelsten Borman golf club secretary and Robert Clark bank manager
to Harold Edelsten Borman golf club secretary and Robert Clark bank manager
to Harold Ernest Morgan railway clerk and John Henry Cook bank official
to Harold Ernest Morgan railway clerk and John Henry Cook bank official
to Harold Goundry Clark civil servant and Mary Binney Clark spinster
to Harold Goundry Clark civil servant and Mary Binney Clark spinster
to Harold Graves Guilford hotel manager Ernest Proctor Alger company director and Ethel May Guilford spinster
to Harold Graves Guilford hotel manager Ernest Proctor Alger company director and Ethel May Guilford spinster
to Harold Graves Guilford hotel manager Ernest Proctor Alger company director and Ethel May Guilford spinster
to Harold John Snell solicitor
to Harold John Snell solicitor
to Harold John Snell solicitor
to Harold Quinton Atkinson retired bank manager
to Harold Thorpe retired coachbuilder
to Harold Victor Edwards chartered accountant and Alfred Norman Edwards sports outfitter
to Harold Victor Edwards chartered accountant and Alfred Norman Edwards sports outfitter
to Harriet Wisby widow
to Harriett Emily Baring widow
to Harriett Louisa Shields widow
to Harry George Hugh-Jones Bloy furnishing manager
to Harry Lewarn Prout retired
to Harry Oliver motor engineer and Kate Fuggle (wife of Henry Frederick William Fuggle)
to Harry Oliver motor engineer and Kate Fuggle (wife of Henry Frederick William Fuggle)
to Harry Oliver motor engineer and Kate Fuggle (wife of Henry Frederick William Fuggle)
to Harry Stewart Hayward farmer
to Harvey Frederick Leigh Sarney engineer
to Hedley Chave Cox physician and surgeon
to Helen Katharine Smith spinster
to Helena Elizabeth Crawford widow
to Henri Georg Ibsen insurance company manager
to Henrietta Elsie Jackson widow and Sydney Charles Menneer and Arthur William Keith Brackett solicitors
to Henrietta Elsie Jackson widow and Sydney Charles Menneer and Arthur William Keith Brackett solicitors
to Henrietta Elsie Jackson widow and Sydney Charles Menneer and Arthur William Keith Brackett solicitors
to Henrietta Foulis widow and Morlev Dyson Vint medical practitioner
to Henrietta Foulis widow and Morlev Dyson Vint medical practitioner
to Henry Albert Cory chief clerk railway company
to Henry Bowmer Fletcher auctioneer and estate agent Charles Woodward Silverwood chartered accountant and Harold John Snell solicitor
to Henry Bowmer Fletcher auctioneer and estate agent Charles Woodward Silverwood chartered accountant and Harold John Snell solicitor
to Henry Bowmer Fletcher auctioneer and estate agent Charles Woodward Silverwood chartered accountant and Harold John Snell solicitor
to Henry Currer Williams medical practitioner
to Henry Elwig retired architect
to Henry George Knight engineer and Eva Donne Knight spinster
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Henry George Knight engineer and Eva Donne Knight spinster
to Henry George Martin fuseman and wireman
to Henry George Scarlett gardener
to Henry Hanson solicitor and Francis Geoffrey Blandy chartered accountant Effecs ?7404 14s 9d
to Henry Hanson solicitor and Francis Geoffrey Blandy chartered accountant Effecs ?7404 14s 9d
to Henry Herbert Martin municipal employee and Carrie Martin (wife of the said Henry Herbert Martin)
to Henry Herbert Martin municipal employee and Carrie Martin (wife of the said Henry Herbert Martin)
to Henry Herbert Martin municipal employee and Carrie Martin (wife of the said Henry Herbert Martin)
to Henry Hollamby builder
to Henry James Barney retired bank official
to Henry James Rider gardener
to Henry John Fisher solicitor Percy Wickenden chartered accountant and Rupert Ellis Cair company director
to Henry John Fisher solicitor Percy Wickenden chartered accountant and Rupert Ellis Cair company director
to Henry John Fisher solicitor Percy Wickenden chartered accountant and Rupert Ellis Cair company director
to Henry Norman I Pritchett physician and surgeon
to Henry Rowland Ward company director and Margaret Ellen Williams spinster
to Henry Rowland Ward company director and Margaret Ellen Williams spinster
to Henry Samuel Tow auditor
to Henry Samuel Tow auditor
to Henry Walter Percy Packer company secretary
to Henry Wilfred Field commercial traveller
to Henry William Moulds gardener
to Henry William Stuart Gower retired police constable
to Henry William Stuart Gower retired police-constable
to Henry Winchester ironmongers works manager
to Herbert Cecil Rickwood retired secretarial clerk
to Herbert King shop salesman and Elsie Freda King spinster
to Herbert King shop salesman and Elsie Freda King spinster
to Herbert Tate staff-sergeant HM army
to Herbert Thomas Henry Wilms-hurst grocers assistant
to Herbert Wheatley Knocker solicitor
to Hilda February to Clifford Harold Rose factory inspector French (wife of George French)
to Hilda February to Clifford Harold Rose factory inspector French (wife of George French)
to Hilda February to Clifford Harold Rose factory inspector French (wife of George French)
to Hilda Madge Auld widow
to Hilda Mary Burton spinster and Mildred Anna Bye (wife of Norman Huthnance Bye)
to Hilda Mary Burton spinster and Mildred Anna Bye (wife of Norman Huthnance Bye)
to Hilda Mary Burton spinster and Mildred Anna Bye (wife of Norman Huthnance Bye)
to Hilda Mary Hanmore (wife of Stanley Frank Hanmore) and Doris Ellis spinster
to Hilda Mary Hanmore (wife of Stanley Frank Hanmore) and Doris Ellis spinster
to Hilda Mary Hanmore (wife of Stanley Frank Hanmore) and Doris Ellis spinster
to Hilda Rebecca Seabridge spinster
to Hilda Rebecca Seabridge spinster
to Hilda Robson (wife of Bertie Robson)
to Hilda Robson (wife of Bertie Robson)
to Hilda Vere Rutherford widow
to HM Treasury Sojicitor
to Hope Dorothy Moraes spinster
to Horace BramweU Bennett captain HM army
to Horace Harmer plumber and Henry Harmer builders surveyor
to Horace Harmer plumber and Henry Harmer builders surveyor
to Horace Molineux retired house decorator
to Horace Molineux retired house decorator
to Hubert Philip Blinkhorn engineers draughtsman and Harry Borrodaile solicitor
to Hubert Philip Blinkhorn engineers draughtsman and Harry Borrodaile solicitor
to Hugh Farrell solicitor
to Hugh Latimer journalist and Esther Francis Magniac (wife of Francis Arthur Magniac)
to Hugh Latimer journalist and Esther Francis Magniac (wife of Francis Arthur Magniac)
to Hugh Latimer journalist and Esther Francis Magniac (wife of Francis Arthur Magniac)
to Hume Mather retired bank official
to Humphrey Battiscombe architect Margaret Battiscombe spinster and Frederick James Smith solicitor
to Humphrey Battiscombe architect Margaret Battiscombe spinster and Frederick James Smith solicitor
to Humphrey Battiscombe architect Margaret Battiscombe spinster and Frederick James Smith solicitor
to Ida Evelyn Harden widow
to Irene Dudley Smith spinster
to Irene Gore Jones married woman
to Irene Peek widow
to Iris Fuller spinster
to Isabel Dornom (wife of Charles James Dornom)
to Isabel Dornom (wife of Charles James Dornom)
to Isabella Magdalena Maitland Marian Jessie Kline and Ellen Emma Soulby married women
to Isabella Magdalena Maitland Marian Jessie Kline and Ellen Emma Soulby married women
to Isabella Magdalena Maitland Marian Jessie Kline and Ellen Emma Soulby married women
to Ivy Culver spinster
to Ivy Parkes widow
to Ivy Saunders widow
to Jack Crauch Baker leading-aircraftman RAF
to James Alexander McNab chartered accountant
to James Dennis Walder chief stoker RN
to James Edgar Harmer Dalton captain HM army and Frederick Edward Pattisson stock jobber
to James Edgar Harmer Dalton captain HM army and Frederick Edward Pattisson stock jobber
to James Henry Blackman valuer and John Richard Ewins electrical engineer
to James Henry Blackman valuer and John Richard Ewins electrical engineer
to James Henry Clifford Brill and David Hubert John solicitors and Rose Farrell widow
to James Henry Clifford Brill and David Hubert John solicitors and Rose Farrell widow
to James Henry Clifford Brill and David Hubert John solicitors and Rose Farrell widow
to James Henry Thomas Watson manufacturers manager and Agnes Florence Victoria Fletcher (wife of Vivian Claude Fletcher)
to James Henry Thomas Watson manufacturers manager and Agnes Florence Victoria Fletcher (wife of Vivian Claude Fletcher)
to James Henry Thomas Watson manufacturers manager and Agnes Florence Victoria Fletcher (wife of Vivian Claude Fletcher)
to James Philip' Lilliott grocers assistant
to James Stickland House publishers departmental manager
to Jane Amelia Batchelor widow
to Jane Augusta MacColl widow
to Jane Bridgland widow
to Jane Cooper widow
to Jane Elizabeth Guest widow
to Jane Pattenden widow
to Jane Poysor Surple widow
to Janet Margaret Holmes spinster
to Jean Charles Clery woollen buying agent
to Jesse Prudence retired licensed victualler
to Jessie Allen widow
to Jessie Grace Chalmers widow
to Jessie Pennington (wife of John Pennington)
to Jessie Pennington (wife of John Pennington)
to John Alexander Miller insurance companys assistant secretary and Beatrice Margaret Mattinson married woman
to John Alexander Miller insurance companys assistant secretary and Beatrice Margaret Mattinson married woman
to John Amhurst Walter engineer
to John Brian Jones farmer and Edward Maurice Town-Jones medical practitioner and Oliver Haworth Jones company secretary
to John Brian Jones farmer and Edward Maurice Town-Jones medical practitioner and Oliver Haworth Jones company secretary
to John Brian Jones farmer and Edward Maurice Town-Jones medical practitioner and Oliver Haworth Jones company secretary
to John Carter Wells accountant
to John Cecil Smyth doctor of medicine and Claude Henry Trevor Roper solicitor
to John Cecil Smyth doctor of medicine and Claude Henry Trevor Roper solicitor
to John Cecil Wood retired major HM army and Evelyn Hester Elliott married woman
to John Cecil Wood retired major HM army and Evelyn Hester Elliott married woman
to John Christopher Honnywill solicitor
to John Christopher Honnywill solicitor and Claude Longhurst accountant
to John Christopher Honnywill solicitor and Claude Longhurst accountant
to John Christopher Honnywill solicitor attorney of Esther Harriett Barnett widow
to John Christopher Honnywill solicitor attorney of Esther Harriett Barnett widow
to John D'Arcy paper-hanger
to John Doe retired civil servant
to John Francis Draper clerk of works
to John Frederick Atkinson packer and Richard Smith Atkinson butchers manager
to John Frederick Atkinson packer and Richard Smith Atkinson butchers manager
to John Frederick Spicer master butcher
to John Godfrey Taylor chartered accountant
to John Henry Dixey solicitor
to John Latham Oliver retired mission secretary and George Alfred Herington solicitor
to John Latham Oliver retired mission secretary and George Alfred Herington solicitor
to John Leslie Webb chartered architect
to John Macpherson Smith barrister-at-law
to John Morrison Crates builder and Roland Lionel Hazleman technical representative
to John Morrison Crates builder and Roland Lionel Hazleman technical representative
to John Rees Gibby lorry driver
to John Richard Johnson and Edward Moser solicitors and Reginald Boucher retired engineer
to John Richard Johnson and Edward Moser solicitors and Reginald Boucher retired engineer
to John Richard Johnson and Edward Moser solicitors and Reginald Boucher retired engineer
to John Robert Hatcher insurance inspector
to John William Bedford motor mechanic
to John William Goodwin builder Alice Ethel Worsell spinster and Alfred Waters Wyer solicitors clerk
to John William Goodwin builder Alice Ethel Worsell spinster and Alfred Waters Wyer solicitors clerk
to John William Goodwin builder Alice Ethel Worsell spinster and Alfred Waters Wyer solicitors clerk
to Johri Charsley Roberts retired farmer Edward Percy Williams solicitor Florence Muriel Sutcliffe (wife oi Walter Sutcliffe) and Ijanet Gwendoline Willey (wife of Hugh Henry Scott Willey)
to Johri Charsley Roberts retired farmer Edward Percy Williams solicitor Florence Muriel Sutcliffe (wife oi Walter Sutcliffe) and Ijanet Gwendoline Willey (wife of Hugh Henry Scott Willey)
to Johri Charsley Roberts retired farmer Edward Percy Williams solicitor Florence Muriel Sutcliffe (wife oi Walter Sutcliffe) and Ijanet Gwendoline Willey (wife of Hugh Henry Scott Willey)
to Johri Charsley Roberts retired farmer Edward Percy Williams solicitor Florence Muriel Sutcliffe (wife oi Walter Sutcliffe) and Ijanet Gwendoline Willey (wife of Hugh Henry Scott Willey)
to Johri Charsley Roberts retired farmer Edward Percy Williams solicitor Florence Muriel Sutcliffe (wife oi Walter Sutcliffe) and Ijanet Gwendoline Willey (wife of Hugh Henry Scott Willey)
to Johri Charsley Roberts retired farmer Edward Percy Williams solicitor Florence Muriel Sutcliffe (wife oi Walter Sutcliffe) and Ijanet Gwendoline Willey (wife of Hugh Henry Scott Willey)
to Joseph Jeffery Walker chartered accountants articled clerk
to Joseph Maitland Wilson of no occupation Hugh Maitland Wilson major HM army and Owen Frederick Morehead the kings librarian
to Joseph Maitland Wilson of no occupation Hugh Maitland Wilson major HM army and Owen Frederick Morehead the kings librarian
to Joseph Maitland Wilson of no occupation Hugh Maitland Wilson major HM army and Owen Frederick Morehead the kings librarian
to Joseph Miles Kempster funeral director
to Joseph Miles Kempster undertaker
to Joyce Marion BaskervUle (wife of John Albutt Baskerville) and Ernest Whitehead undertaker
to Joyce Marion BaskervUle (wife of John Albutt Baskerville) and Ernest Whitehead undertaker
to Joyce Marion BaskervUle (wife of John Albutt Baskerville) and Ernest Whitehead undertaker
to Kate Eliza Burnett spinster
to Kate Elizabeth Knight spinster
to Kate Hannah Bowman (wife of Daniel Henry Bowman)
to Kate Hannah Bowman (wife of Daniel Henry Bowman)
to Kate Lydia Muncey (wife of Harold Crowson Muncey)
to Kate Lydia Muncey (wife of Harold Crowson Muncey)
to Katharine Frances Wilson Pott spinster
to Katherine Lillian Young widow
to Katherine Stanley Pascha Miller (wife of Herbert Miller)
to Katherine Stanley Pascha Miller (wife of Herbert Miller)
to Kathleen Alice Thornton (wife of Charles Sykes Thornton)
to Kathleen Alice Thornton (wife of Charles Sykes Thornton)
to Kathleen Collins spinster
to Kathleen Constance Jenks widow
to Kathleen Newton spinster
to Kenneth Boorman motor engineer Ethel Rogers (wife of John Rogers) and Doris Derry single woman
to Kenneth Boorman motor engineer Ethel Rogers (wife of John Rogers) and Doris Derry single woman
to Kenneth Boorman motor engineer Ethel Rogers (wife of John Rogers) and Doris Derry single woman
to Kenneth Boorman motor engineer Ethel Rogers (wife of John Rogers) and Doris Derry single woman
to Kenneth Charles Moss bookseller and Christine Mary Moss widow
to Kenneth Charles Moss bookseller and Christine Mary Moss widow
to Kenneth Charles Moss bookseller and Christine Mary Moss widow
to Kenneth Charles Moss bookseller and Christine Mary Moss widow
to Kenneth Henry Stokes physician and surgeon Edith Mabel White widow and John Rowland Hanning solicitor
to Kenneth Henry Stokes physician and surgeon Edith Mabel White widow and John Rowland Hanning solicitor
to Kenneth Henry Stokes physician and surgeon Edith Mabel White widow and John Rowland Hanning solicitor
to Kenneth Langhame Stanley Ward physician and surgeon and Helen Evelyn Macfarlane (wife of Alan Alardyce Mac-farlane)
to Kenneth Langhame Stanley Ward physician and surgeon and Helen Evelyn Macfarlane (wife of Alan Alardyce Mac-farlane)
to Kenneth Langhame Stanley Ward physician and surgeon and Helen Evelyn Macfarlane (wife of Alan Alardyce Mac-farlane)
to Kenneth Robert Burgess Fry schoolmaster
to Kenneth William Roy Cochlan engineer chief inspector
to Kingsley Bayly solicitor
to Laura Augusta Ellis and Joan Marie Frankish spinsters
to Laura Augusta Ellis and Joan Marie Frankish spinsters
to Laura Augusta Ellis spinster
to Laura Elizabeth Clifford and Helen Mary Tickner spinsters
to Laura Elizabeth Clifford and Helen Mary Tickner spinsters
to Laura Elizabeth West spinster and Claude Anthony Wake Beaumont solicitor
to Laura Elizabeth West spinster and Claude Anthony Wake Beaumont solicitor
to Laura Victoria Ethel Martin widow
to Laurence Henry Beard lieutenant HM army
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Laurence Neville Ure retired civil servant
to Lawford Andrews barrister-at-law
to Lawrence Bend Barr solicitor
to Lawrence Hector Mark Heathcote retired Indian Service of Engineers
to Lawrence Robinson stock brokers clerk
to Leonard Henry Wace of no occupation
to Leonard Joseph Blake insurance company managing director
to Leonard Kerslake Nicholls warrant-officer RN
to Leonard Ralph Walters civil servant Doris Kathleen Tatham married woman and John Robert Melling accountant
to Leonard Ralph Walters civil servant Doris Kathleen Tatham married woman and John Robert Melling accountant
to Leonard Ralph Walters civil servant Doris Kathleen Tatham married woman and John Robert Melling accountant
to Leonard William Vincent certified accountant
to Levi Pook company director Effect ?869 17s 7d
to Lewis Arthur Wiggins incorporated accountant
to Lewis Franklyn Hepworth printer
to Liley Mary Woodward widow and Rowland Frank Mills licensed victualler
to Liley Mary Woodward widow and Rowland Frank Mills licensed victualler
to Lilian Alice Griffin spinster
to Lilian Eliza Cooper spinster
to Lilian Joan Sylvester spinster
to Lilian Mary Wild widow
to Lilian May Monckton widow
to Lilian Moore (wife of Edward James Fleetwood Moore)
to Lilian Moore (wife of Edward James Fleetwood Moore)
to Lilian Moore (wife of Edward James Fleetwood Moore)
to Lilian Moore (wife of Edward James Fleetwood Moore)
to Lilian Paige (wife of Henry Thomas Paige)
to Lilian Paige (wife of Henry Thomas Paige)
to Lilian Young widow
to Lillian Hobbs spinster and the reverend Henry John Warner minister of religion
to Lillian Hobbs spinster and the reverend Henry John Warner minister of religion
to Lillian Mercie Fleming widow
to Lillie Simpson (wife of William Simpson)
to Lillie Simpson (wife of William Simpson)
to Lilly Budd widow and Albert John Bladock solicitors clerk
to Lilly Budd widow and Albert John Bladock solicitors clerk
to Lily Bertha Newman spinster
to Lily Harvey (wife of Reuben Harvey)
to Lily Harvey (wife of Reuben Harvey)
to Lily May Lewis (wife of Walter Edward Lewis)
to Lily May Lewis (wife of Walter Edward Lewis)
to Lionel Alan Rothwell county council accountant
to Lionel Alfred Keith Hall solicitor and Louisa Harriet Turner spinster
to Lionel Alfred Keith Hall solicitor and Louisa Harriet Turner spinster
to Lionel Bache Hornsby-Wright retired public schoolmaster and Leicester Cecil Peregrine Scaife regional manager Petroleum Board
to Lionel Bache Hornsby-Wright retired public schoolmaster and Leicester Cecil Peregrine Scaife regional manager Petroleum Board
to Lionel Fortescue Wells DSO lieutenant-colonel HM army and Mary Dorothea Wells spinster
to Lionel Fortescue Wells DSO lieutenant-colonel HM army and Mary Dorothea Wells spinster
to Lionel Gardner Locket company director and Philip Murray Gardner solicitor
to Lionel Gardner Locket company director and Philip Murray Gardner solicitor
to Lionel Herbert Rayment builder
to Lionel Montague Phipps Stopford retired captain HM army and John Arthur Edward Harrison solicitor
to Lionel Montague Phipps Stopford retired captain HM army and John Arthur Edward Harrison solicitor
to Llovds Bank Limited
to Lloyds Bank Limited Ada Maud Weaver spinster and Sybil Beatrice Davies (wife of Gerald John Picton Davies)
to Lloyds Bank Limited Ada Maud Weaver spinster and Sybil Beatrice Davies (wife of Gerald John Picton Davies)
to Lloyds Bank Limited Ada Maud Weaver spinster and Sybil Beatrice Davies (wife of Gerald John Picton Davies)
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Ellen Marion Clara Havwood widow
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Ethel Minnie Shearme widow
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Gertrude Hodge widow
to Lloyds Bank Limited and John Pearl Barrett confectioner
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Lilian Emily Caroline Lang-more spinster
to Lloyds Bank Limited George Downing Cocksedge retired company director and Ernest Robert Ford prebendary Church of England
to Lloyds Bank Limited George Downing Cocksedge retired company director and Ernest Robert Ford prebendary Church of England
to Lloyds Bank Limited Minnie Jane Colboume (wife of Nelson Colbourne) and Ethel Madeline Collins spinster
to Lloyds Bank Limited Minnie Jane Colboume (wife of Nelson Colbourne) and Ethel Madeline Collins spinster
to Lloyds Bank Limited Minnie Jane Colboume (wife of Nelson Colbourne) and Ethel Madeline Collins spinster
to London and South American Investment Trust Limited and Herbert Brookhouse major HM army
to London and South American Investment Trust Limited and Herbert Brookhouse major HM army
to Louis Knowers hairdresser
to Louisa Blackford widow
to Louisa Brunton Ayton widow
to Louisa de Mounteney Brooke spinster
to Louisa Eliza Crossfield and Adeline Mary Crossfield spinsters
to Louisa Eliza Crossfield and Adeline Mary Crossfield spinsters
to Louisa Mary Gurr spinster
to Louisa Rhoda Blundell widow
to Louisa Stephens (wife of George Marshall Stephens)
to Louisa Stephens (wife of George Marshall Stephens)
to Louise Davison spinster
to Lucy Emily Pledger widow
to Lucy Jane Ann Francis widow and Lucy Grace Francis spinster
to Lucy Jane Ann Francis widow and Lucy Grace Francis spinster
to Luke Val Fildes company secretary
to Lydia Sarah Allen widow
to Mabel Agnes Wilde spinster and Noel Vivian Snell solicitor
to Mabel Agnes Wilde spinster and Noel Vivian Snell solicitor
to Mabel Alice McAdam widow
to Mabel Frances Bird spinster
to Mabel Gertrude Phillips widow and the reverend Reginald George Phillips catholic priest
to Mabel Gertrude Phillips widow and the reverend Reginald George Phillips catholic priest
to Mabel Louise Bryan spinster
to Mabel Violet Batcheller spinster
to Mar' Elizabeth Hartridge spinster
to Margaret Bates (wife of Raymond Alfred Bates)
to Margaret Bates (wife of Raymond Alfred Bates)
to Margaret Cecilia Collins (wife of William Fred Collins)
to Margaret Cecilia Collins (wife of William Fred Collins)
to Margaret Edith Lewis widow
to Margaret Gertrude Fullagar and Alice Elizabeth Fullagar spinsters
to Margaret Gertrude Fullagar and Alice Elizabeth Fullagar spinsters
to Margaret Hutchinson Evans spinster and Harold Gregory Sharp actuary
to Margaret Hutchinson Evans spinster and Harold Gregory Sharp actuary
to Margaret Lucy Penfold widow
to Margaret Mary Neish spinster
to Margaret Phyllis Pinnock (wife of William Pinnock)
to Margaret Phyllis Pinnock (wife of William Pinnock)
to Margaret Ruth Cave widow and Hubert Threadgold chemist
to Margaret Ruth Cave widow and Hubert Threadgold chemist
to Margaret Vickers widow
to Marguerite Kinsley widow
to Marian Elizabeth Caudell spinster
to Marion Hudson Pearch widow and Harry Arrow Pearch retired solicitor
to Marion Hudson Pearch widow and Harry Arrow Pearch retired solicitor
to Marion Rose Rose widow and Donald Archibald Stoakes auctioneer
to Marion Rose Rose widow and Donald Archibald Stoakes auctioneer
to Marjorie Elsie Hickmott widow and Ellen Margaret Taylor (wjfe of Arthur Taylor)
to Marjorie Elsie Hickmott widow and Ellen Margaret Taylor (wjfe of Arthur Taylor)
to Marjorie Elsie Hickmott widow and Ellen Margaret Taylor (wjfe of Arthur Taylor)
to Marjorie Gertrude Barnes (wife of Frederick Benjamin Barnes)
to Marjorie Gertrude Barnes (wife of Frederick Benjamin Barnes)
to Marjorie Joyce Avard (wife of Francis Aubrey Avard
to Marjorie Joyce Avard (wife of Francis Aubrey Avard
to Marjorie Katharine Money spinster
to Marjory Maude Burton (wife of Thomas Howard Burton) and Kathleen Alice Robinson spinster
to Marjory Maude Burton (wife of Thomas Howard Burton) and Kathleen Alice Robinson spinster
to Marjory Maude Burton (wife of Thomas Howard Burton) and Kathleen Alice Robinson spinster
to Mark Macrae Alcorn retired bank clerk
to Martha Annie Killick widow
to Martha Soady widow and John Harold Soady solicitor
to Martha Soady widow and John Harold Soady solicitor
to Mary Agatha Reeves-Brown spinster
to Mary Alsager Thomson widow
to Mary Ann Scammell spinster
to Mary Beatrice Balkham widow
to Mary Caroline Say Mackintosh widow Ronald Vyrnwy Wyld farmer and Robert Stodart Balgarnie Wyld architect Efets ?17757 7s I Id gj - - ?)
to Mary Caroline Say Mackintosh widow Ronald Vyrnwy Wyld farmer and Robert Stodart Balgarnie Wyld architect Efets ?17757 7s I Id gj - - ?)
to Mary Caroline Say Mackintosh widow Ronald Vyrnwy Wyld farmer and Robert Stodart Balgarnie Wyld architect Efets ?17757 7s I Id gj - - ?)
to Mary Edith Park and Elizabeth Sinclair Park spinsters
to Mary Edith Park and Elizabeth Sinclair Park spinsters
to Mary Elizabeth Hilborn spinster
to Mary Ellen Archer Jones spinster
to Mary Ernestine Gregory and Mabel Elizabeth egory spinsters
to Mary Ernestine Gregory and Mabel Elizabeth egory spinsters
to Mary Ethel Harnett spinster
to Mary Frances Ford widow
to Mary Gertrude Fleming widow
to Mary Gillmore spinster and Adele Cunliffe widow
to Mary Gillmore spinster and Adele Cunliffe widow
to Mary Hannah Novello Turner widow and John Stanley Chown solicitor
to Mary Hannah Novello Turner widow and John Stanley Chown solicitor
to Mary Isabella Hounsfield spinster
to Mary Jane Cradduck widow
to Mary Jane Taylor spinster
to Mary Louisa Davies spinster
to Mary Louise Weare widow and Frank Gerald Craven Weare company director
to Mary Louise Weare widow and Frank Gerald Craven Weare company director
to Mary Mank-ellow spinster
to Mary Moore widow
to Matilda Bonsey spinster
to Maud Alexandra Harrison spinster
to Maud Alice Emma Foster widow
to Maud Charlotte Klein (wife of Rudolf Klein)
to Maud Charlotte Klein (wife of Rudolf Klein)
to Maud Eliza Martin spinster
to Maud Elizabeth Hart and Lizzie Edmunds married women
to Maud Elizabeth Hart and Lizzie Edmunds married women
to Maud Mary Ann Mordue widow
to Maud Mary King widow
to Maude Bishop Beard widow Laurence Henry Beard lieutenant HM army and Francis Meredith Caporn solicitor
to Maude Bishop Beard widow Laurence Henry Beard lieutenant HM army and Francis Meredith Caporn solicitor
to Maude Bishop Beard widow Laurence Henry Beard lieutenant HM army and Francis Meredith Caporn solicitor
to Maurice Daniel Butler sheet metal worker
to May Debenham and Ruth Dalton Debenham spinsters
to May Debenham and Ruth Dalton Debenham spinsters
to May Isabel Stahl widow
to May Leake (wife of Aubrey Victor Leake)
to May Leake (wife of Aubrey Victor Leake)
to May Towner Turner (wife of Max Turner) and Max Eric Turner newsagent
to May Towner Turner (wife of Max Turner) and Max Eric Turner newsagent
to May Towner Turner (wife of Max Turner) and Max Eric Turner newsagent
to Mercy Freda Hemsley widow
to Meryl Hanbury Allen spinster the reverend Albert Hanbury Head clerk Richard Finch Mowll physician and surgeon and Henry Millner Morris chartered accountant
to Meryl Hanbury Allen spinster the reverend Albert Hanbury Head clerk Richard Finch Mowll physician and surgeon and Henry Millner Morris chartered accountant
to Meryl Hanbury Allen spinster the reverend Albert Hanbury Head clerk Richard Finch Mowll physician and surgeon and Henry Millner Morris chartered accountant
to Meryl Hanbury Allen spinster the reverend Albert Hanbury Head clerk Richard Finch Mowll physician and surgeon and Henry Millner Morris chartered accountant
to Messrs Coutts and Company
to Michael Wallrock lieutenant RNR and the said Samuel Wallrock of no occupation
to Michael Wallrock lieutenant RNR and the said Samuel Wallrock of no occupation
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited and Samuel Frank Cook silk manufacturers agent
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited and the said Douglas John Vercoe Rogers insurance clerk
to Millie Brockway widow and Percival White accountant
to Millie Brockway widow and Percival White accountant
to Milton Geoffrey Bridgeland grocer and wine merchant and Archibald Leonard Bridgeland Carrott schoolmaster
to Milton Geoffrey Bridgeland grocer and wine merchant and Archibald Leonard Bridgeland Carrott schoolmaster
to Minnie Frances Saunders spinster
to Minnie Louisa Pilcher (wife of Alfred James Pilcher)
to Minnie Louisa Pilcher (wife of Alfred James Pilcher)
to Miriam Rumens widow and Ebenezer Malyn George Mockford baptist minister
to Miriam Rumens widow and Ebenezer Malyn George Mockford baptist minister
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Moira Esther Hine widow and Joane Mary Hine spinster
to Moira Esther Hine widow and Joane Mary Hine spinster
to Montague Kemmis Johnson solicitor and Albert Bagley chartered accountant
to Montague Kemmis Johnson solicitor and Albert Bagley chartered accountant
to Moses Frank Davies labourer
to Nancy Aylmer (wife of Gerald Aylmer)
to Nancy Aylmer (wife of Gerald Aylmer)
to Nancy Aylmer (wife of Henry Gerald Aylmer)
to Nancy Aylmer (wife of Henry Gerald Aylmer)
to Nancy Maud Redhead widow
to Nancy Sylvia Parsons Greene (wife of Joseph Bertram Greene)
to Nancy Sylvia Parsons Greene (wife of Joseph Bertram Greene)
to Naomi Sarah Hurst and Monica Hurst spinsters
to Naomi Sarah Hurst and Monica Hurst spinsters
to National Provincial Bank Limited and George Lawton college principal
to Nellie Moss widow
to Nevil Bernard Pierce Bishopp retired fish salesman and Thomas Cobb gentlemens outfitter
to Nevil Bernard Pierce Bishopp retired fish salesman and Thomas Cobb gentlemens outfitter
to Neville Roper Shone and David Luke Vernon Hanson solicitors attorneys of Edith Winifred Anderson (wife of Maxwell Gavin Anderson)
to Neville Roper Shone and David Luke Vernon Hanson solicitors attorneys of Edith Winifred Anderson (wife of Maxwell Gavin Anderson)
to Neville Roper Shone and David Luke Vernon Hanson solicitors attorneys of Edith Winifred Anderson (wife of Maxwell Gavin Anderson)
to Neville Roper Shone and David Luke Vernon Hanson solicitors attorneys of Edith Winifred Anderson (wife of Maxwell Gavin Anderson)
to Neville Roper Stone solicitor
to Newton Streatfield solicitor attorney of Katharine Mary Walker widow
to Newton Streatfield solicitor attorney of Katharine Mary Walker widow
to Nigel Gunnis major HM army
to Nigel Heber Thornton oil merchant and Harold Wordsworth Leach Allott colonel HM army
to Nigel Heber Thornton oil merchant and Harold Wordsworth Leach Allott colonel HM army
to Nigel Heber Thornton oil merchant and Harold Wordsworth Leach Allott colonel HM army
to Nigel Heber Thornton oil merchant and Harold Wordsworth Leach Allott colonel HM army
to Nora Cleland widow
to Norman Charles Austen farmer and George Ernest Austen bank accountant
to Norman Charles Austen farmer and George Ernest Austen bank accountant
to Olive Latter married woman and Roland Ireland baker
to Olive Latter married woman and Roland Ireland baker
to Patrick Stephen Carroll factory rate fixer attorney of Abina Carroll and Timothy Dolgan
to Patrick Stephen Carroll factory rate fixer attorney of Abina Carroll and Timothy Dolgan
to Patrick Stephen Carroll factory rate fixer attorney of Abina Carroll and Timothy Dolgan
to Patrick Walter Berkeley fruit grower
to Percival Fralnk Watson auctioneer and Lewis Apollinaire Leroy company director
to Percival Fralnk Watson auctioneer and Lewis Apollinaire Leroy company director
to Percival Hugh Browne solicitor
to Percy Edward John Johnson solicitor
to Percy King Allen architect and Theodore Goodman Wilson damp-proof specialist
to Percy King Allen architect and Theodore Goodman Wilson damp-proof specialist
to Percy Stamford Crothall retired baker
to Percy Wickenden chartered accountant William King plumber and Sidney James Venn boot and shoe dealer
to Percy Wickenden chartered accountant William King plumber and Sidney James Venn boot and shoe dealer
to Percy Wickenden chartered accountant William King plumber and Sidney James Venn boot and shoe dealer
to Philip De Vere Annesley solicitor Christabel Charlotte Annesley (wife of the said Philip De Vere Annesley) and Christabel De Vere Marler Thompson (wife of Richard Hilton Marler Thompson)
to Philip De Vere Annesley solicitor Christabel Charlotte Annesley (wife of the said Philip De Vere Annesley) and Christabel De Vere Marler Thompson (wife of Richard Hilton Marler Thompson)
to Philip De Vere Annesley solicitor Christabel Charlotte Annesley (wife of the said Philip De Vere Annesley) and Christabel De Vere Marler Thompson (wife of Richard Hilton Marler Thompson)
to Philip De Vere Annesley solicitor Christabel Charlotte Annesley (wife of the said Philip De Vere Annesley) and Christabel De Vere Marler Thompson (wife of Richard Hilton Marler Thompson)
to Philip De Vere Annesley solicitor Christabel Charlotte Annesley (wife of the said Philip De Vere Annesley) and Christabel De Vere Marler Thompson (wife of Richard Hilton Marler Thompson)
to Philip Edward Tyson bank clerk and Helen Ruth Tyson spinster
to Philip Edward Tyson bank clerk and Helen Ruth Tyson spinster
to Philip Henry Soames retired bank manager
to Philip Herries Gregory plant pathologist and Muriel Helen Gregory spinster
to Philip Herries Gregory plant pathologist and Muriel Helen Gregory spinster
to Philip John Sands solicitors clerk
to Philip Kinsey motor mechanic
to Philip Rutherford bachelor of medicine and Roger Philpson Slade solicitor
to Philip Rutherford bachelor of medicine and Roger Philpson Slade solicitor
to Philip Theodore Hart and Montague Arthur Lazarus company directors
to Philip Theodore Hart and Montague Arthur Lazarus company directors
to Phyllis Heath (wife of Harry Heath)
to Phyllis Heath (wife of Harry Heath)
to Phyllis White spinster
to Phyllis Wolseley Ward widow
to Ralph Montagu Cook company chairman and Bertha Gwendoline Stapleton widow
to Ralph Montagu Cook company chairman and Bertha Gwendoline Stapleton widow
to Raymond Ward Lawes estate agents manager
to Raymond William Richardson retired publican
to Rebecca Joan Codd (wife of John George Codd) and Rhoda Lockwood Wilson (wife of William Arthur Wilson)
to Rebecca Joan Codd (wife of John George Codd) and Rhoda Lockwood Wilson (wife of William Arthur Wilson)
to Rebecca Joan Codd (wife of John George Codd) and Rhoda Lockwood Wilson (wife of William Arthur Wilson)
to Rebecca Joan Codd (wife of John George Codd) and Rhoda Lockwood Wilson (wife of William Arthur Wilson)
to Reginald Arthur Bird music and radio dealer Eric Walter Bird poultry farmer and Harold John Snell solicitor
to Reginald Arthur Bird music and radio dealer Eric Walter Bird poultry farmer and Harold John Snell solicitor
to Reginald Arthur Bird music and radio dealer Eric Walter Bird poultry farmer and Harold John Snell solicitor
to Reginald Harry Blattman corporate accountant
to Reginald Henry Crompton of no occupation
to Reginald Horrill bank cashier
to Reginald William George Gibson civil servant
to reverend Frank Burness Hadow clerk and Arthur Lovell Hadow CMG retired lieutenant-colonel HM army
to reverend Frank Burness Hadow clerk and Arthur Lovell Hadow CMG retired lieutenant-colonel HM army
to reverend John Archibald Byrne clerk
to Richard Harold Kennaway company director
to Richard John Woulfe Flanagan DSO retired colonel HM army
to Richard Leonard William Rons solicitor
to Richard Leslie Halliburton Collins lieutenant-colonel HM army Brenton Robie Collins barrister-at-law Clive Nelson Pitt doctor of medicine and Algernon Barclay Dale captain HM army
to Richard Leslie Halliburton Collins lieutenant-colonel HM army Brenton Robie Collins barrister-at-law Clive Nelson Pitt doctor of medicine and Algernon Barclay Dale captain HM army
to Richard Leslie Halliburton Collins lieutenant-colonel HM army Brenton Robie Collins barrister-at-law Clive Nelson Pitt doctor of medicine and Algernon Barclay Dale captain HM army
to Richard Leslie Halliburton Collins lieutenant-colonel HM army Brenton Robie Collins barrister-at-law Clive Nelson Pitt doctor of medicine and Algernon Barclay Dale captain HM army
to Richard Pratt White solicitor
to Rita Rose Brockway widow
to Robert Anderson Greig retired boarding-house keeper and Eliza Elizabeth Ranger spinster
to Robert Anderson Greig retired boarding-house keeper and Eliza Elizabeth Ranger spinster
to Robert Burgin Emery retired civil servant
to Robert Coppard french polisher and Mabel Coppard spinster
to Robert Coppard french polisher and Mabel Coppard spinster
to Robert Salisbury insurance official Philip Robert Morris CBE director of education and Walford Scott Green solicitor
to Robert Salisbury insurance official Philip Robert Morris CBE director of education and Walford Scott Green solicitor
to Robert Salisbury insurance official Philip Robert Morris CBE director of education and Walford Scott Green solicitor
to Robert Samuel Hollamby farmer and Emily Jane Hollamby (wife of the said Robert Samuel Hollamby)
to Robert Samuel Hollamby farmer and Emily Jane Hollamby (wife of the said Robert Samuel Hollamby)
to Robert Samuel Hollamby farmer and Emily Jane Hollamby (wife of the said Robert Samuel Hollamby)
to Romilly Southwood Ouvry and Charles Thomas Holland solicitors
to Romilly Southwood Ouvry and Charles Thomas Holland solicitors
to Ronald Charles Pankhurst bank clerk and Edgar George Wilsdon solicitors clerk
to Ronald Charles Pankhurst bank clerk and Edgar George Wilsdon solicitors clerk
to Ronald Hubert Hilliard captain RN and Frederick Charles Gregory solicitor
to Ronald Hubert Hilliard captain RN and Frederick Charles Gregory solicitor
to Ronald Vymwy Wyld farmer
to Rosabella Sophia Urquhart Woodhams widow
to Rosanna Ryder (wife of Sidney Herbert Ryder)
to Rosanna Ryder (wife of Sidney Herbert Ryder)
to Rose Chandler widow
to Rose Jane Clarke widow
to Rose Weeding (wife of William Weeding)
to Rose Weeding (wife of William Weeding)
to Rose Weld spinster Thomas Nicholas Beavan solicitor and Jessica Woodley spinster
to Rose Weld spinster Thomas Nicholas Beavan solicitor and Jessica Woodley spinster
to Rose Weld spinster Thomas Nicholas Beavan solicitor and Jessica Woodley spinster
to Rosemary Katharine Molesworth (wife of Brownlow David Molesworth)
to Rosemary Katharine Molesworth (wife of Brownlow David Molesworth)
to Ruth Cecilia Banks spinster
to Ruth Edith Fisk (wife of Ivan Fisk)
to Ruth Edith Fisk (wife of Ivan Fisk)
to Ruth Mankelow spinster and Celia Ellen Smith (wife of Leslie Harold Smith)
to Ruth Mankelow spinster and Celia Ellen Smith (wife of Leslie Harold Smith)
to Ruth Mankelow spinster and Celia Ellen Smith (wife of Leslie Harold Smith)
to Samuel Herbert Pursey publishers assistant
to Samuel James Berry carpenter and Ernest Frank Berry farmer
to Samuel James Berry carpenter and Ernest Frank Berry farmer
to Sarah Ann Mankelow widow
to Sarah Catherine Kent widow
to Sarah Parker spinster
to Serena Maiy Grant spinster
to settled land) Llandudno 11 December to Julian Quixano Henriques barrister-at-law Charles Blunt retired captain HM army and Edward Joseph Pyke engineer
to settled land) Llandudno 11 December to Julian Quixano Henriques barrister-at-law Charles Blunt retired captain HM army and Edward Joseph Pyke engineer
to settled land) Llandudno 11 December to Julian Quixano Henriques barrister-at-law Charles Blunt retired captain HM army and Edward Joseph Pyke engineer
to settled land) Llandudno 4 August to Christopher Brazil munition worker
to Sidney Cecil Hawkes engineer and Alice Margaret Hawkes spinster
to Sidney Cecil Hawkes engineer and Alice Margaret Hawkes spinster
to Sidney Cedric Matthews Smith chartered accountant
to Sidney George Farrant solicitor and Roy Shorter Farrant private HM army
to Sidney George Farrant solicitor and Roy Shorter Farrant private HM army
to Sidney James Weston motor mechanic
to Sidney Pipe universal grinder
to Sidney Simes Weekes company director and Wilfrid James Edward Macken member of London Stock Exchange
to Sidney Simes Weekes company director and Wilfrid James Edward Macken member of London Stock Exchange
to Sion Eberiezer Rofe retired clerk and John Rofe furniture remover
to Sion Eberiezer Rofe retired clerk and John Rofe furniture remover
to sir Arthur Frederick Hurst knight
to sir Francis Haydon Green baronet and Arthur Leonard Underwood solicitor
to sir Francis Haydon Green baronet and Arthur Leonard Underwood solicitor
to sir Robert Gower KCVO
to sir Robert Gower KCVO
to Sir Robert Gower KCVO OBE solicitor and Silas Charles Usher retired lieutenant-colonel HM army
to Sir Robert Gower KCVO OBE solicitor and Silas Charles Usher retired lieutenant-colonel HM army
to sir Robert Gower KCVO solicitor Alfred Horace Packham company registrar and Mabel Gladys McDowell (wife of Hugh Archibald McDowell)
to sir Robert Gower KCVO solicitor Alfred Horace Packham company registrar and Mabel Gladys McDowell (wife of Hugh Archibald McDowell)
to sir Robert Gower KCVO solicitor Alfred Horace Packham company registrar and Mabel Gladys McDowell (wife of Hugh Archibald McDowell)
to sir Robert Gower KCVO solicitor Alfred Horace Packham company registrar and Mabel Gladys McDowell (wife of Hugh Archibald McDowell)
to Sophia Gough spinster
to Sophia Lydia Challis widow and Edward Jonas Challis carpenter
to Sophia Lydia Challis widow and Edward Jonas Challis carpenter
to Stanley Herbert Muffett motor engineer and Alexander Robert Cheale solicitor
to Stanley Herbert Muffett motor engineer and Alexander Robert Cheale solicitor
to Stanley Jack Rubinstein solicitor and Dorothy Holmes Gore Simpson (wife of Evan John Simpson)
to Stanley Jack Rubinstein solicitor and Dorothy Holmes Gore Simpson (wife of Evan John Simpson)
to Stanley Jack Rubinstein solicitor and Dorothy Holmes Gore Simpson (wife of Evan John Simpson)
to Stanley William Stevenson lime burner
to Stephen Griffin retired market garden foreman
to Stephen Wickins retired builder
to Stewart James Allan engineer
to Stuart Arthur Jones house furnisher and Claude Longhurst accountant
to Stuart Arthur Jones house furnisher and Claude Longhurst accountant
to Susan Hewitt spinster
to Susan Newton widow
to Sybilla McCormick widow
to Sydney John Lawrence chartered accountant
to Sydney Truscott estate agent and Ernest Stanley Walmsley retired bank manager
to Sydney Truscott estate agent and Ernest Stanley Walmsley retired bank manager
to Sydney William Harmer saddler and William Tristan Templer solicitor
to Sydney William Harmer saddler and William Tristan Templer solicitor
to The Public Trustee and George Downing Cocksedge retired company director
to The Public Trustee and Herbert Stowell gentleman
to The Public Trustee and Jenny Rodger-Cunliffe widow
to The Public Trustee and Sybil Ella Van Maurik (wife of Justus Van Maurik)
to The Public Trustee and Sybil Ella Van Maurik (wife of Justus Van Maurik)
to the reverend Arthur Basil Cole clerk
to the reverend Douglas Sidney Hill clerk
to the reverend George Thomas Basden clerk Maurice White brewer and the reverend Frank Colquhoun clerk
to the reverend George Thomas Basden clerk Maurice White brewer and the reverend Frank Colquhoun clerk
to the reverend George Thomas Basden clerk Maurice White brewer and the reverend Frank Colquhoun clerk
to the reverend John Swarin clerk and Alfred Swann retired schoolmaster
to the reverend John Swarin clerk and Alfred Swann retired schoolmaster
to the reverend John Todd Ferrier
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to the reverend William Louis Allen clerk
to the right honorable Johm Henry Bethell baron of Romford
to the said Albert Angus Gilfin retired postal official
to the said Albert Battey gardener
to the said Albert Edward Plass civil servant
to the said Albert John Cole jeweller
to the said Albert Robert Hughes solicitor
to the said Alfred Beecher retired bootmaker
to the said Alfred Ernest Smith retired baker
to the said Arthur George Gray Brown retired building inspector
to the said Arthur Herbert Cleveland Kenney-Herbert retired lieutenant-colonel HM army
to the said Arthur John Ware Hall taxicab driver
to the said Benjamin Percy Burfield compositor
to the said Bertie Twigg Lawrence solicitors clerk
to the said Charles Frederick Whitfield of no occupation
to the said Charles James Eade undertakers assistant
to the said Daniel George House retired plumber
to the said Edward George Davies tailor
to the said Edward Jeffery Strange retired builder and contractor
to the said Ernest Henry Caterer retired gardener
to the said Eustace Charles Holden retired major HM army and Ralph Ainsworth Holden solicitor
to the said Eustace Charles Holden retired major HM army and Ralph Ainsworth Holden solicitor
to the said Frederic George Millen retired farmer
to the said Frederick Ashbee assistant town hall keeper
to the said Frederick Augustus Cooper retired postal official
to the said Frederick Edwin Robbins confectioner
to the said Frederick Herbert Alderson retired physician
to the said Frederick Owen Stanford civil engineer
to the said Frederick William Law coal factor
to the said George Edward Morris school enquiry officer
to the said George Figgett retired civil servant
to the said George Henry Lambert retired post office engineer
to the said George Henry Rogers retired police court missionary
to the said George Milner Walker retired stockbroker
to the said George Owen Tuke retired newsagent
to the said George Russell-Wright retired clerical officer India Office
to the said George Thomas James Turner police-officer
to the said Graham Coggin aircraftman RAF and Herbert Sydney Salmon retired hairdresser and tobacconist
to the said Graham Coggin aircraftman RAF and Herbert Sydney Salmon retired hairdresser and tobacconist
to the said Harry John Fairchild Huxtable minister of religion
to the said Harry Plant boot maker
to the said Henry Edward Farmer retired licensed victualler
to the said Herbert Brooker O'Sullivan coach maker
to the said Herbert Weekes warehouseman
to the said Hugh McKay retired congregational minister ' 1 and Doris May McKay spinster
to the said Hugh McKay retired congregational minister ' 1 and Doris May McKay spinster
to the said James Onions retired stockman
to the said James Rossiter Gibbons retired farmer
to the said John Egginton OBE DL retired colonel HM army
to the said John Hooper Fripp gardener
to the said John Phillipps Gilloch of no occupation
to the said Malcolm Ramsay Atkins civil engineer
to the said Percy Stamford Crothall retired baker
to the said Reynolds Hawkins licensee
to the said Richard Fayers retired gardener
to the said Robert Cockayne Birch company director
to the said Stephen Bird solicitor
to the said Stephen Wickins retired builder Stephen George Wickins farmer and Thomas Leavett Wickins and George James Wickins tailors
to the said Stephen Wickins retired builder Stephen George Wickins farmer and Thomas Leavett Wickins and George James Wickins tailors
to the said Stephen Wickins retired builder Stephen George Wickins farmer and Thomas Leavett Wickins and George James Wickins tailors
to the said Stephen Wickins retired builder Stephen George Wickins farmer and Thomas Leavett Wickins and George James Wickins tailors
to the said Sydney Gask retired cotton manufacturer Michael Sydney Gask chartered surveyors assistant and Irene Rosemary Gask spinster
to the said Sydney Gask retired cotton manufacturer Michael Sydney Gask chartered surveyors assistant and Irene Rosemary Gask spinster
to the said Sydney Gask retired cotton manufacturer Michael Sydney Gask chartered surveyors assistant and Irene Rosemary Gask spinster
to the said Thomas Augustus Miall underwriter
to the said Thomas Dilks Page retired dental surgeon and George Scott Page dental surgeon
to the said Thomas Dilks Page retired dental surgeon and George Scott Page dental surgeon
to the said Thomas Pears Byron of no occupation and Frederick Noel Byron parliamentary correspondent
to the said Thomas Pears Byron of no occupation and Frederick Noel Byron parliamentary correspondent
to the said Walford Davis Green building society chairman and Walford Scott Green solicitor
to the said Walford Davis Green building society chairman and Walford Scott Green solicitor
to the said Walter Kingsley McDermott architect
to the said William Collins retired police-constable
to the said William Crundwell gardener
to the said William Frederick George Sladden furniture salesman
to the said William Frederick Smeeth professor of geology
to the said William George Lawrence retired engineer captain RN
to the said William Henry Gray caretaker
to the said William Horace Marsh gunner HM army
to the said William Human Frank Norman retired hotel porter and Lily Jane Ward spinster
to the said William Human Frank Norman retired hotel porter and Lily Jane Ward spinster
to the said William Stevens of no occupation
to the venerable William Aubrey Robins archdeacon of Bedford and Noel Vivian Snell solicitor
to the venerable William Aubrey Robins archdeacon of Bedford and Noel Vivian Snell solicitor
to Theobald Richard Fitzwalter Butler barrister-at-law and Arthur King doctor of medicine
to Theobald Richard Fitzwalter Butler barrister-at-law and Arthur King doctor of medicine
to Theodora Schofield (wife of Frank Joseph Schofield)
to Theodora Schofield (wife of Frank Joseph Schofield)
to Thomas Alexander Frederick McMillan-Scott retired captain HM army
to Thomas Archibald Colls optician
to Thomas Austen carpenter and joiner
to Thomas Fletcher solicitor and the reverend Hewlett James Peacock clerk
to Thomas Fletcher solicitor and the reverend Hewlett James Peacock clerk
to Thomas Frederick Harry Nokes motor mechanic
to Thomas Gilbert Nelson Batting of no occupation
to Thomas Noakes master builder
to Thomas Percy Scammell solicitors clerk
to Thomas Robert Johnson solicitors clerk
to Thomas Smith night watchman
to Thomas Wilkins tailor
to Thomas Wilkins tailor
to Tom Henry Innes Whitehouse bank official and Harold Victor Moray Innes Whitehouse MWB official
to Tom Henry Innes Whitehouse bank official and Harold Victor Moray Innes Whitehouse MWB official
to Victor Beeney and William Beeney farm labourers
to Victor Beeney and William Beeney farm labourers
to Victor Charles William Roberts gas company clerk
to Violet Baldwin Bowles (wife of Thomas Edward Bowles)
to Violet Baldwin Bowles (wife of Thomas Edward Bowles)
to Violet Emily Chandler widow
to Violet Frances Atherall widow
to Violet Gladys McCaul-Bell widow
to Violet Joughin Morris married woman and Frederick George Poole chartered accountant
to Violet Joughin Morris married woman and Frederick George Poole chartered accountant
to Violet May Hewitt widow
to Vivian Walter Brewer Wearing bank official and Stanley John Wearing architect
to Vivian Walter Brewer Wearing bank official and Stanley John Wearing architect
to Wallace Stuart Oliver-Jones of no occupation
to Walter Browne Barber and Robert Barber solicitors and the reverend Edward Roberts clerk and Emily Roberts (wife of the said Edward Roberts)
to Walter Browne Barber and Robert Barber solicitors and the reverend Edward Roberts clerk and Emily Roberts (wife of the said Edward Roberts)
to Walter Browne Barber and Robert Barber solicitors and the reverend Edward Roberts clerk and Emily Roberts (wife of the said Edward Roberts)
to Walter Browne Barber and Robert Barber solicitors and the reverend Edward Roberts clerk and Emily Roberts (wife of the said Edward Roberts)
to Walter Browne Barber and Robert Barber solicitors and the reverend Edward Roberts clerk and Emily Roberts (wife of the said Edward Roberts)
to Walter Maclver of no occupation
to Walter Stanley Hinde shipowner
to Walter Whittaker Bean schoolmaster
to Walter William Jennings insurance officer
to Westminister Bank Limited and Reginald Todd of no occupation
to Westminster Bank Limited and Adeline Louise Procter (wife of Victor Charles Procter)
to Westminster Bank Limited and Adeline Louise Procter (wife of Victor Charles Procter)
to Westminster Bank Limited and Constance Maud Lawson spinster
to Westminster Bank Limited and Dorothy Gwendolen Mary Jones
to Westminster Bank Limited and Helen Butler widow
to Wilfred Boulton solicitor and Sydney Spencer Hayne DSO squadron-leader RAF
to Wilfred Boulton solicitor and Sydney Spencer Hayne DSO squadron-leader RAF
to Wilfred Drake motor engineer and Marjorie Adams (wife of Arthur Leonarjl Adams) EffectSv?46088 12s 4dfkjjorvv 33 70 J
to Wilfred Drake motor engineer and Marjorie Adams (wife of Arthur Leonarjl Adams) EffectSv?46088 12s 4dfkjjorvv 33 70 J
to Wilfred Drake motor engineer and Marjorie Adams (wife of Arthur Leonarjl Adams) EffectSv?46088 12s 4dfkjjorvv 33 70 J
to Wilfred Morris Liesching official of Trinity House and Percivale Liesching civil servant
to Wilfred Morris Liesching official of Trinity House and Percivale Liesching civil servant
to Wiliam Russell Stoneham of no occupation
to William Andrew retired bank manager
to William Brown Frearson solicitor and Joan Bayldon spinster
to William Brown Frearson solicitor and Joan Bayldon spinster
to William Charles Brown licensed victuallers manager
to William Charles Joseph Farmer bricklayer
to William Edwy Vine minister of the Gospel and WilIiamRhodes Lewis solicitor
to William Edwy Vine minister of the Gospel and WilIiamRhodes Lewis solicitor
to William Frank Godfrey lieutenant-colonel HM army
to William George Bridger caterer
to William Graeme Hendrey electrical engineer and Beatrice Kate Lane spinster
to William Graeme Hendrey electrical engineer and Beatrice Kate Lane spinster
to William Gregory Boniface wholesale ironmonger
to William Henry Spittles railway clerk
to William Herman Godden
to William Hipwell Warth retired merchant
to William Horace Claringbull builder and decorator
to William Huggett tobacconist
to William James Gadd Charles Henry Gadd and Albert Edward Gadd motor engineers
to William James Gadd Charles Henry Gadd and Albert Edward Gadd motor engineers
to William James Gadd Charles Henry Gadd and Albert Edward Gadd motor engineers
to William James Hill company director and Ellen Sophia Jupp widow
to William James Hill company director and Ellen Sophia Jupp widow
to William John Jackson incorporated accountant and William Tristam Templer solicitor
to William John Jackson incorporated accountant and William Tristam Templer solicitor
to William John Lloyd company director
to William John Walford coachmaker
to William Neeves retired postman
to William Norman retired cabinet-maker
to William Steed gas company clerk
to William Thomas Boxall friendly society clerk
to William Thomas Pierce farmer and Ada Mary Barnett widow
to William Thomas Pierce farmer and Ada Mary Barnett widow
to William Thomas Rogers groundsman
to William Tristan Templer solicitor
to Wilson Maxwell master printer
to Wingfield George Standidge Naunton solicitor
to Winifred Bessie Crowson and Helena Jane Chalcroft widows
to Winifred Bessie Crowson and Helena Jane Chalcroft widows
to Winifred Jessie Dorcas Whittaker spinster
to Winifred Kathleen Brown widow and Alfred Waters Wyer solicitors clerk
to Winifred Kathleen Brown widow and Alfred Waters Wyer solicitors clerk
to Winifred Nellie Gregory (wife of Walter Francis Gregory)
to Winifred Passmore widow Frederick Champion Hoptroff parish council clerk and Charles Parsons Stoate solicitors managing clerk
to Winifred Passmore widow Frederick Champion Hoptroff parish council clerk and Charles Parsons Stoate solicitors managing clerk
to Winifred Passmore widow Frederick Champion Hoptroff parish council clerk and Charles Parsons Stoate solicitors managing clerk
to Winnie Cable married woman
to Wynne Doris Anne Maclver widow '
to Zoe Eppstein spinster
to'Mabel Emmeline Connor (wife of Joseph Connor)
to'Mabel Emmeline Connor (wife of Joseph Connor)
to'Osbert Howard Barnard printseller and Nea Everilda Morin (wife of Jean Antoine Morin)
to'Osbert Howard Barnard printseller and Nea Everilda Morin (wife of Jean Antoine Morin)
to'Osbert Howard Barnard printseller and Nea Everilda Morin (wife of Jean Antoine Morin)
toHdbert Cecil Baiftet chauffeur ?
toMeredith Maurice Smith solicitor William Arthur Douglas Hememan accountant and George Bernard Lee McLoughlin bank official
toMeredith Maurice Smith solicitor William Arthur Douglas Hememan accountant and George Bernard Lee McLoughlin bank official
toMeredith Maurice Smith solicitor William Arthur Douglas Hememan accountant and George Bernard Lee McLoughlin bank official
Una Frances Mary Caldicott spinster and CharlesHolt Caldicott physician
Una Frances Mary Caldicott spinster and CharlesHolt Caldicott physician
Walter Devonshire Spencer clerk and Charles William Letts solicitor
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Walter Devonshire Spencer clerk and Charles William Letts solicitor
Walter George Ramage average adjuster and Beatrice Alice Crampton (wife of Charles Russell Crampton)
Walter George Ramage average adjuster and Beatrice Alice Crampton (wife of Charles Russell Crampton)
Walter George Ramage average adjuster and Beatrice Alice Crampton (wife of Charles Russell Crampton)
Walter Harry Mercer shunter and Frederick William Mercer bricklayer
Walter Harry Mercer shunter and Frederick William Mercer bricklayer
Weeden Dawes retired solicitor and Michael Stileman Dawes solicitor
Weeden Dawes retired solicitor and Michael Stileman Dawes solicitor
Westminster Bank Limited and Ethel Mary Cutfield spinster
Wilfred Morris Liesching trinity house official and Percivale Liesching civil servant
Wilfred Morris Liesching trinity house official and Percivale Liesching civil servant
Wilfrid Powell solicitor and George Alfred Tickner treasurer
Wilfrid Powell solicitor and George Alfred Tickner treasurer
William Bower M D and William Bower Hughes-Games accountant
William Bower M D and William Bower Hughes-Games accountant
William Edwin Shaw draughtsman and Rex Harrison Rose bank clerk
William Edwin Shaw draughtsman and Rex Harrison Rose bank clerk
William Henry Brightman and Geoffrey Brightman solicitors
William Henry Brightman and Geoffrey Brightman solicitors
William Henry Roe grocers assistant and Frank Charles Roe builders clerk
William Henry Roe grocers assistant and Frank Charles Roe builders clerk
William I Henry Holloway Austen retired bookseller arid Herbert Gray Jury builder
William I Henry Holloway Austen retired bookseller arid Herbert Gray Jury builder
William Lees Evans chartered accountant and Francis Alfred Evans solicitor
William Lees Evans chartered accountant and Francis Alfred Evans solicitor
William Merrick solicitor and Ernest Stanley Summers stockbroker
William Merrick solicitor and Ernest Stanley Summers stockbroker
William Rowe clerk and Annie Rowe spinster
William Rowe clerk and Annie Rowe spinster
William Thomas Grantham bootmaker and Ruth Kate Haselden (wife of William Edwin Haselden)
William Thomas Grantham bootmaker and Ruth Kate Haselden (wife of William Edwin Haselden)
William Thomas Grantham bootmaker and Ruth Kate Haselden (wife of William Edwin Haselden)
Winifred Annie Johnson widow and Thomas Johnson engineer
Winifred Annie Johnson widow and Thomas Johnson engineer
Winifred Jessie Davy and Marjorie Rose Davy spinsters
Winifred Jessie Davy and Marjorie Rose Davy spinsters


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors