Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Stroud (Gloucestershire) is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Confirmation of Duncan MacLennan solicitor James Frank Horn and the reverend Hassel Hanmer BD
Confirmation of Duncan MacLennan solicitor James Frank Horn and the reverend Hassel Hanmer BD
to Ada Eliza Collins widow
to Ada Florence Wheatley widow
to Ada Gertrude Latham (wife of Cecil Arthur Latham) and Kate Louisa Davis (wife of Harold Davis)
to Ada Gertrude Latham (wife of Cecil Arthur Latham) and Kate Louisa Davis (wife of Harold Davis)
to Ada Gertrude Latham (wife of Cecil Arthur Latham) and Kate Louisa Davis (wife of Harold Davis)
to Ada Gertrude Latham (wife of Cecil Arthur Latham) and Kate Louisa Davis (wife of Harold Davis)
to Ada Kate Witts widow
to Ada Rose Spencer (wife of Albert John Spencer)
to Ada Rose Spencer (wife of Albert John Spencer)
to Adelaide Mary Liddiatt (wife of Francis Arthur Liddiatt) and Frances May Sharpe widow
to Adelaide Mary Liddiatt (wife of Francis Arthur Liddiatt) and Frances May Sharpe widow
to Adelaide Mary Liddiatt (wife of Francis Arthur Liddiatt) and Frances May Sharpe widow
to Agnes Jones widow
to Agnes Rosalind Gamble and Isabella Katharine Gamble spinsters
to Agnes Rosalind Gamble and Isabella Katharine Gamble spinsters
to Albert Boulton smallholder
to Albert Harry Spencer solicitors accountant
to Albert Harry Spencer solicitors accountant
to Albert Harry Spencer solicitors accountant
to Albert John Dee retired schoolmaster
to Albert William Balmer of no occupation and Cyril Donald Harris solicitors managing clerk
to Albert William Balmer of no occupation and Cyril Donald Harris solicitors managing clerk
to Alfred Ernest Gardner hatter and hosier and Colin Charles Weston Lambert coal merchant
to Alfred Ernest Gardner hatter and hosier and Colin Charles Weston Lambert coal merchant
to Alfred John Mills carpenter
to Alfred Nicholson Murray retired bricklayer
to Alice Cockell widow
to Alice Creighton widow
to Alice Edna Wilkinson spinster
to Alice Elizabeth Bingle widow
to Alice Emily Winn widow
to Alice Eva Miles married woman
to Alice Florence Harris widow
to Alice Florence Monica Dunn married woman
to Alice Kate Morgan spinster
to Alice Lillian Cambridge widow
to Alice Matilda Gardiner widow
to Alice Maud Blick widow
to Alice May Cromwell (wife of Arthur Oliver Cromwell) and Leonard Mander Jones carpenter1
to Alice May Cromwell (wife of Arthur Oliver Cromwell) and Leonard Mander Jones carpenter1
to Alice May Cromwell (wife of Arthur Oliver Cromwell) and Leonard Mander Jones carpenter1
to Alice May Spencer widow
to Alice Sarah Holmes (wife of Henry Thomas Holmes)
to Alice Sarah Holmes (wife of Henry Thomas Holmes)
to Alice Stone widow
to Allan Lionel Chandler munition worker
to Amelia Agnes Hunt (wife of Wilfred Hunt)
to Amelia Agnes Hunt (wife of Wilfred Hunt)
to Angelina Day Powell spinster
to Annie Bass widow
to Annie Chapman widow
to Annie Emma Peacey spinster and Daisy Grace Gardiner (wife of Harold Gardiner)
to Annie Emma Peacey spinster and Daisy Grace Gardiner (wife of Harold Gardiner)
to Annie Emma Peacey spinster and Daisy Grace Gardiner (wife of Harold Gardiner)
to Annie Hinchcliffe widow
to Annie Jenkins spinster
to Annie Louisa Ford (wife of Howard Douglas Ford)
to Annie Louisa Ford (wife of Howard Douglas Ford)
to Annie Louise Bowns widow
to Annie May Jackson widow
to Annie Pugh (wife of William George ' Pugh)
to Annie Pugh (wife of William George ' Pugh)
to Annie Sarah Davis widow
to Annie Townsend widow
to Annie White spinster
to Archibald William Burford ware- houseman
to Arthur Edward Wager printers guillotine worker
to Arthur Edwin Clayfield approved societys assistant secretary
to Arthur Edwin Harris carpenter and Ernest Harris tractor driver
to Arthur Edwin Harris carpenter and Ernest Harris tractor driver
to Arthur Ernest Ashmead wheelwright
to Arthur Harold Campton iron moulder and Edith Hanbidge (wife of Claude Hanbidge)
to Arthur Harold Campton iron moulder and Edith Hanbidge (wife of Claude Hanbidge)
to Arthur Harold Campton iron moulder and Edith Hanbidge (wife of Claude Hanbidge)
to Arthur Henry Cox auxiliary postman and Alfred Sidney Smith postman
to Arthur Henry Cox auxiliary postman and Alfred Sidney Smith postman
to Arthur John Williams printers manager and Lizzie Emma Lewis (wife of James Lewis)
to Arthur John Williams printers manager and Lizzie Emma Lewis (wife of James Lewis)
to Arthur John Williams printers manager and Lizzie Emma Lewis (wife of James Lewis)
to Arthur John Williams printers traveller
to Arthur Raymond Hillier sheet metal worker
to Arthur Wilkins painter and decorator
to Austin Bowley builder and decorator and Sidney Poole retired engine driver
to Austin Bowley builder and decorator and Sidney Poole retired engine driver
to Beatrice Alice Harmer widow and Ewart Albert Slade solicitors managing clerk
to Beatrice Alice Harmer widow and Ewart Albert Slade solicitors managing clerk
to Beatrice Browning widow and Henry Thomas Bateman police-officer
to Beatrice Browning widow and Henry Thomas Bateman police-officer
to Beatrice Drusilla Baker (wife of Cyril Lewis Coates Baker) and Olive Butt (wife of Joseph Harold Butt)
to Beatrice Drusilla Baker (wife of Cyril Lewis Coates Baker) and Olive Butt (wife of Joseph Harold Butt)
to Beatrice Drusilla Baker (wife of Cyril Lewis Coates Baker) and Olive Butt (wife of Joseph Harold Butt)
to Beatrice Drusilla Baker (wife of Cyril Lewis Coates Baker) and Olive Butt (wife of Joseph Harold Butt)
to Beatrice Mary Cutler widow and Frank Splane Cutler engineer
to Beatrice Mary Cutler widow and Frank Splane Cutler engineer
to Beatrice May Bosanquet widow
to Bernice Spurgeon Williams engineer
to Bertie Edward Thomas Burford county council employee
to Betty Joan Pottinger (wife of'William Pottinger)
to Betty Joan Pottinger (wife of'William Pottinger)
to Bevys Augustus John Thurston librarian Eunice Lavinia Beech (wife of William Beech) and Muriel Eunice Hinder (wife of Robert James Hinder)
to Bevys Augustus John Thurston librarian Eunice Lavinia Beech (wife of William Beech) and Muriel Eunice Hinder (wife of Robert James Hinder)
to Bevys Augustus John Thurston librarian Eunice Lavinia Beech (wife of William Beech) and Muriel Eunice Hinder (wife of Robert James Hinder)
to Bevys Augustus John Thurston librarian Eunice Lavinia Beech (wife of William Beech) and Muriel Eunice Hinder (wife of Robert James Hinder)
to Bevys Augustus John Thurston librarian Eunice Lavinia Beech (wife of William Beech) and Muriel Eunice Hinder (wife of Robert James Hinder)
to Blooma Abrahams widow andMaurice O'Brart company director
to Blooma Abrahams widow andMaurice O'Brart company director
to Caroline Alice Bailey widow t
to Caroline Hillier spinster
to Caroline Minnie Clarke widow
to Caroline Rose Evans widow Harold Vincent Evans civil engineer and Ernest Hubert Clifford solicitor
to Caroline Rose Evans widow Harold Vincent Evans civil engineer and Ernest Hubert Clifford solicitor
to Caroline Rose Evans widow Harold Vincent Evans civil engineer and Ernest Hubert Clifford solicitor
to Caroline Watts widow and Ellen Watts spinster
to Caroline Watts widow and Ellen Watts spinster
to Catherine Dorothy Frowde spinster
to Catherine Elizabeth Munton spinstei
to Catherine Elizabeth Smith widow
to Catherine Hannah Bladey widow
to Cecelia Rodway widow
to Cecil Arthur Jefferies brick manufacturer and coal merchant
to Cecil Ede Miller retired company managing director
to Cecil Marmaduke Guest and Forbes Spottis-woode Weir solicitors
to Cecil Marmaduke Guest and Forbes Spottis-woode Weir solicitors
to Charles Edward Fry gas companys foreman
to Charles Edward Horton brewers transport clerk and Annie Elizabeth Wheatley (wife of Donald Wheatley)
to Charles Edward Horton brewers transport clerk and Annie Elizabeth Wheatley (wife of Donald Wheatley)
to Charles Edward Horton brewers transport clerk and Annie Elizabeth Wheatley (wife of Donald Wheatley)
to Charles Frederick Whitfield retired solicitor
to Charles Henry Jeffes farmer
to Charles Henry Jeffes farmer
to Charles Reginald Turner engineers millwright
to Charles Walkley labourer
to Charles William Day civil servant
to Charles William Phelps builder and Sarah Annie Tuck (wife of Wilfred Thomas Tuck)
to Charles William Phelps builder and Sarah Annie Tuck (wife of Wilfred Thomas Tuck)
to Charles William Phelps builder and Sarah Annie Tuck (wife of Wilfred Thomas Tuck)
to Charles William Rice rural district council employee
to Charles William Wright schoolmaster
to Charlotte Margaret Louisa Summers
to Clara Annie Davies widow and David Percival Davies electrician
to Clara Annie Davies widow and David Percival Davies electrician
to Clara Franklin (wife of Thomas Franklin)
to Clara Franklin (wife of Thomas Franklin)
to Clara Morris widow and Clara Miriam Mary Hunt spinster
to Clara Morris widow and Clara Miriam Mary Hunt spinster
to Clarissa Edith Albon (wife of Edwin Albon) and Marjorie Helen Daniels (wife of Joseph Lionel Daniels)
to Clarissa Edith Albon (wife of Edwin Albon) and Marjorie Helen Daniels (wife of Joseph Lionel Daniels)
to Clarissa Edith Albon (wife of Edwin Albon) and Marjorie Helen Daniels (wife of Joseph Lionel Daniels)
to Clarissa Edith Albon (wife of Edwin Albon) and Marjorie Helen Daniels (wife of Joseph Lionel Daniels)
to Constance Edith Phipps married woman Frances Mary Wathen spinster and Herbert Wilfred Young solicitors clerk
to Constance Edith Phipps married woman Frances Mary Wathen spinster and Herbert Wilfred Young solicitors clerk
to Constance Edith Phipps married woman Frances Mary Wathen spinster and Herbert Wilfred Young solicitors clerk
to Constance Irene Kenworthy widow and Arthur Malcolm Foster assistant postmaster
to Constance Irene Kenworthy widow and Arthur Malcolm Foster assistant postmaster
to Constance Phyllis Birch widow and Richard Wykeham Beaufoy Birch sapper HJVLrmyj-
to Constance Phyllis Birch widow and Richard Wykeham Beaufoy Birch sapper HJVLrmyj-
to Cyril Donald Harris solicitors managing clerk and Arthur Ernest Davis cashier accountant
to Cyril Donald Harris solicitors managing clerk and Arthur Ernest Davis cashier accountant
to David Henry Bingham grocer
to Delia Helena Halliday widow
to Donald Robertson engineer and Catherine Robertson spinster Hospital Harefield Middlesex Probate Llandudno 4 July to
to Donald Robertson engineer and Catherine Robertson spinster Hospital Harefield Middlesex Probate Llandudno 4 July to
to Dora Evelyn Freeman widow
to Doris Anderson (wife of James Anderson) and Herbert Colwell company director
to Doris Anderson (wife of James Anderson) and Herbert Colwell company director
to Doris Anderson (wife of James Anderson) and Herbert Colwell company director
to Doris Hilda Parkinson spinster
to Doris Marguerite Allen spinster
to Dorothy Alberta Esther Shaylor widow and George Shaylor local government official
to Dorothy Alberta Esther Shaylor widow and George Shaylor local government official
to Dorothy Elizabeth Beavis widow
to Dorothy Frances Stanley widow
to Dorothy May Smith widow
to Dorothy Peyton (wife of Arthur Charles Peyton)
to Dorothy Peyton (wife of Arthur Charles Peyton)
to Dorothy Smith widow
to Douglas Howard Miles storekeeper
to Edgar Lionel Reginald Hawkins George Edward Warner and Thomas Henry Warner farmers
to Edgar Lionel Reginald Hawkins George Edward Warner and Thomas Henry Warner farmers
to Edgar Lionel Reginald Hawkins George Edward Warner and Thomas Henry Warner farmers
to Edith Annie Barrell widow
to Edith Annie Curtis spinster
to Edith Annie Williams widow
to Edith Daisy Smith spinster
to Edith Jane Tipple widow
to Edith Julia Warner widow
to Edith Kate Perry (wife of Ronald Edgar Perry)
to Edith Kate Perry (wife of Ronald Edgar Perry)
to Edith Margaret Kilby widow
to Edward Alexander Stanton retired colonel HM army and Isabel Mary Stanton (wife of the said Edward Alexander Stanton)
to Edward Alexander Stanton retired colonel HM army and Isabel Mary Stanton (wife of the said Edward Alexander Stanton)
to Edward Alexander Stanton retired colonel HM army and Isabel Mary Stanton (wife of the said Edward Alexander Stanton)
to Edward Clayfield domestic gardener
to Edward George Pullin farmer and Eleanor Kate Pullin spinster
to Edward George Pullin farmer and Eleanor Kate Pullin spinster
to Edward Holland retired relieving officer and Reginald Russell Smith solicitor
to Edward Holland retired relieving officer and Reginald Russell Smith solicitor
to Edward James Robert Clissold retired stonemason
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Edward Joseph Bartlett labourer
to Edward Thomas Moody retired solicitors clerk
to Edwin Charles Peckham photographer
to Effie Lilian Gertrude Halliday widow
to Eleanor Josephine Eltringham spinster and Alan Eltringham and Hugh Cyril Eltringham game farmers farmers
to Eleanor Josephine Eltringham spinster and Alan Eltringham and Hugh Cyril Eltringham game farmers farmers
to Eleanor Josephine Eltringham spinster and Alan Eltringham and Hugh Cyril Eltringham game farmers farmers
to Elise King widow
to Eliza Jane Perrin widow
to Eliza Knee widow and Ernest William Knee engineer
to Eliza Knee widow and Ernest William Knee engineer
to Elizabeth Anne Hathaway widow
to Elizabeth Ellen Nicholls widow
to Elizabeth Emma Kearse widow
to Elizabeth Hording spinster
to Elizabeth Jane Reynolds widow or
to Elizabeth Marmont spinster
to Elizabeth Mary Brotheridge (wife of Allen Timothy Brotheridge) and Leonard Dudbridge incorporated accountant
to Elizabeth Mary Brotheridge (wife of Allen Timothy Brotheridge) and Leonard Dudbridge incorporated accountant
to Elizabeth Mary Brotheridge (wife of Allen Timothy Brotheridge) and Leonard Dudbridge incorporated accountant
to Elizabeth Mary Turquand spinster
to Ella Annie Temperley spinster and John Raymond Morton Ball solicitor
to Ella Annie Temperley spinster and John Raymond Morton Ball solicitor
to Ella Mary Harrison Cobb spinster
to Ella Mildred Burton widow Muriel Rose (wife of Harry Rose) and Eric John Rowell estate agent
to Ella Mildred Burton widow Muriel Rose (wife of Harry Rose) and Eric John Rowell estate agent
to Ella Mildred Burton widow Muriel Rose (wife of Harry Rose) and Eric John Rowell estate agent
to Ella Mildred Burton widow Muriel Rose (wife of Harry Rose) and Eric John Rowell estate agent
to Ella Selina Watts widow
to Ellen Dora Gladman (wife of Walter Gladman)
to Ellen Dora Gladman (wife of Walter Gladman)
to Ellen Julia Wynn widow
to Ellen Mary Freestone widow
to Ellen Peachey widow
to Ellen Talbot Grange (wife of George Girling Grange) Anderson Colin Talbot Edwards civil servant and Charles Talbot Gower Edwards journalist
to Ellen Talbot Grange (wife of George Girling Grange) Anderson Colin Talbot Edwards civil servant and Charles Talbot Gower Edwards journalist
to Ellen Talbot Grange (wife of George Girling Grange) Anderson Colin Talbot Edwards civil servant and Charles Talbot Gower Edwards journalist
to Ellen Talbot Grange (wife of George Girling Grange) Anderson Colin Talbot Edwards civil servant and Charles Talbot Gower Edwards journalist
to Ellis Godbert works manager
to Elsie Caroline Wheeler Freeman widow
to Elsie Hollywell widow
to Elsie Mabel Bonas widow
to Elsie Mary Wager spinster
to Elsie Phyllis White (wife of Alfred Pierce White)
to Elsie Phyllis White (wife of Alfred Pierce White)
to Emily Blatchford Tapper widow
to Emily Eliza Frusher widow
to Emily Frances Roberta Gorton (wife j of Walter Daniel Gorton)
to Emily Frances Roberta Gorton (wife j of Walter Daniel Gorton)
to Emily May Bushell spinster
to Emily Mills widow
to Emily Powis widow
to Emily Tripp widow
to Emily Zillah Roseblade widow and Percy William Riddiford railway employee
to Emily Zillah Roseblade widow and Percy William Riddiford railway employee
to Emma Betty Gudwin Whiting widow
to Emma Livesey Winlaw (wife of George Alexander Winlaw) and Margaret Emma Bicknell (wife of Arthur Cromwell Bicknell)
to Emma Livesey Winlaw (wife of George Alexander Winlaw) and Margaret Emma Bicknell (wife of Arthur Cromwell Bicknell)
to Emma Livesey Winlaw (wife of George Alexander Winlaw) and Margaret Emma Bicknell (wife of Arthur Cromwell Bicknell)
to Emma Livesey Winlaw (wife of George Alexander Winlaw) and Margaret Emma Bicknell (wife of Arthur Cromwell Bicknell)
to Emma Susan Gaskins widow and Cecil Arthur Gaskins farmer
to Emma Susan Gaskins widow and Cecil Arthur Gaskins farmer
to Enid Eleanor Loriston Jones widow Henry Hill Bull and Charles Thomas Martin Naish solicitors
to Enid Eleanor Loriston Jones widow Henry Hill Bull and Charles Thomas Martin Naish solicitors
to Enid Eleanor Loriston Jones widow Henry Hill Bull and Charles Thomas Martin Naish solicitors
to Eric John Rowell estate agent
to Ernest George Turner colliery wages clerk
to Ernest Henry Larner rate collector
to Ernest James Edward Pearce clerk Air Ministry
to Ernest1 Albert Phelps flock worker and Marian Grace Garrett' (wife of Frank Garrett)
to Ernest1 Albert Phelps flock worker and Marian Grace Garrett' (wife of Frank Garrett)
to Ernest1 Albert Phelps flock worker and Marian Grace Garrett' (wife of Frank Garrett)
to Ethel Dudbridge widow
to Ethel Emily Gillman spinster
to Ethel Isabel Smith widow
to Ethel Josephine Brennan spinster
to Ethel May Warner widow
to Ethel Taylor (wife of William Taylor)
to Ethel Taylor (wife of William Taylor)
to Eva Benita Tipper (wife of John Tipper) and Vera Winifred Shergold (wife of Wilfred Reginald Shergold)
to Eva Benita Tipper (wife of John Tipper) and Vera Winifred Shergold (wife of Wilfred Reginald Shergold)
to Eva Benita Tipper (wife of John Tipper) and Vera Winifred Shergold (wife of Wilfred Reginald Shergold)
to Eva Benita Tipper (wife of John Tipper) and Vera Winifred Shergold (wife of Wilfred Reginald Shergold)
to Evelyn Fern Adams widow and Watson Benjamin Evans company director
to Evelyn Fern Adams widow and Watson Benjamin Evans company director
to Evelyn Grace Ardley (wife of Alfred Christopher Ardley) and Dorothy Gertrude Cuff spinster
to Evelyn Grace Ardley (wife of Alfred Christopher Ardley) and Dorothy Gertrude Cuff spinster
to Evelyn Grace Ardley (wife of Alfred Christopher Ardley) and Dorothy Gertrude Cuff spinster
to Evelyne Freake Mason and Ernestine Mason spinsters
to Evelyne Freake Mason and Ernestine Mason spinsters
to Ewart Albert Slade solicitors managing clerk
to Fanny Burford widow
to Fanny Maria Wyatt Hale widow
to Flora Irene Whiley spinster
to Florence Alice Pearce widow
to Florence Elizabeth Clayfield widow
to Florence Elizabeth Gertrude Huggins widow
to Florence Ellen Butcher widow
to Florence Gertrude Bridgman widow and Ethel Mary Hill (wife of Frederick Charles Hill)
to Florence Gertrude Bridgman widow and Ethel Mary Hill (wife of Frederick Charles Hill)
to Florence Gertrude Bridgman widow and Ethel Mary Hill (wife of Frederick Charles Hill)
to Florence Gertrude Egerton spinster
to Florence Marguerite Arabella Mackinnon spinster
to Florence Mary Merritt (wife of George Walter Merritt)
to Florence Mary Merritt (wife of George Walter Merritt)
to Florence May Baxter widow
to Florence Mildred Gamer widow
to Florence Minnie White (wife of Alfred Nelson White) and Gertrude May Pullen (wife of Ernest Henry Pullen)
to Florence Minnie White (wife of Alfred Nelson White) and Gertrude May Pullen (wife of Ernest Henry Pullen)
to Florence Minnie White (wife of Alfred Nelson White) and Gertrude May Pullen (wife of Ernest Henry Pullen)
to Florence Minnie White (wife of Alfred Nelson White) and Gertrude May Pullen (wife of Ernest Henry Pullen)
to Florence Vernon Winterbotham widow
to Frances Isabel Gibson Harris (wife of Lancelot Eustace Harris)
to Frances Isabel Gibson Harris (wife of Lancelot Eustace Harris)
to Francis Arthur Pearce park keeper
to Francis Arthur Tanner corn millers clerk
to Francis Edward Flight plasterer
to Francis Joseph Tolhurst solicitor
to Frank Lea stores manager and William Herbert Bagnall political agent
to Frank Lea stores manager and William Herbert Bagnall political agent
to Fred Wilkinson retired sub-postmaster
to Frederic Ray Eaton solicitor
to Frederick Albert Spence Brown bullion merchant
to Frederick Arthur Martin engineers fitter and William Walter Martin engineers pattern-maker
to Frederick Arthur Martin engineers fitter and William Walter Martin engineers pattern-maker
to Frederick Churchill haulage contractor
to Frederick Ernest Bendall certified accountant
to Frederick John Vines harness maker
to Frederick William Audley Hanson civil servant and the reverend Frank Jackson Okell clerk
to Frederick William Audley Hanson civil servant and the reverend Frank Jackson Okell clerk
to General Accident Fire and Life Assurance Corporation Limited and Gilbert Edward Thomas Brunsdon insurance broker
to General Accident Fire and Life Assurance Corporation Limited and Blanche Lavinia Marsh widow
to Geoffrey Courthope Bosanquet solicitor and Charles Miles Curtis Hayward estate agent
to Geoffrey Courthope Bosanquet solicitor and Charles Miles Curtis Hayward estate agent
to George Edgar Pearce retired foreign agent and George Percival Leslie Hudson chartered accountant
to George Edgar Pearce retired foreign agent and George Percival Leslie Hudson chartered accountant
to George Ford Cooper printers compositor and Archibald Edward Cooper wood machinist
to George Ford Cooper printers compositor and Archibald Edward Cooper wood machinist
to George Francis Cook carpenter and Stanley Mervyn Cook haulier
to George Francis Cook carpenter and Stanley Mervyn Cook haulier
to George Mark Clissold woodworker
to George Proctor retired schoolmaster Dorothy Rose Bettison (wife of Richard Deane Bettison) the said Richard Deane Bettison of no occupation and John William Inge Whiteman solicitor
to George Proctor retired schoolmaster Dorothy Rose Bettison (wife of Richard Deane Bettison) the said Richard Deane Bettison of no occupation and John William Inge Whiteman solicitor
to George Proctor retired schoolmaster Dorothy Rose Bettison (wife of Richard Deane Bettison) the said Richard Deane Bettison of no occupation and John William Inge Whiteman solicitor
to George Proctor retired schoolmaster Dorothy Rose Bettison (wife of Richard Deane Bettison) the said Richard Deane Bettison of no occupation and John William Inge Whiteman solicitor
to George Proctor retired schoolmaster Dorothy Rose Bettison (wife of Richard Deane Bettison) the said Richard Deane Bettison of no occupation and John William Inge Whiteman solicitor
to George William Smith tailors presser
to Georgina Evans widow
to Georgina Hannah White widow
to Gertrude Ann Harris (wife of William Alfred James Harris)
to Gertrude Ann Harris (wife of William Alfred James Harris)
to Gertrude Beauchamp Cooke widow
to Gladys Clara Melita Tillev (wife of Frederick Thomas Tilley)
to Gladys Clara Melita Tillev (wife of Frederick Thomas Tilley)
to Gladys Holland Moore and Ellen Holland Moore spinsters
to Gladys Holland Moore and Ellen Holland Moore spinsters
to Gladys Kathleen Ward (wife of William James Ward)
to Gladys Kathleen Ward (wife of William James Ward)
to Gladys Winifred Smith widow
to Grace Florence Cleveland widow
to Gwendoline Alexandra Nelson spinster EfEects ?1537 15s Id
to Gwendoline Ruth i Pollard widow
to Harold Burdett Coomes analytical chemist
to Harold Frederick Uzzell Mills civil servant and Minnie Annie Mills spinster
to Harold Frederick Uzzell Mills civil servant and Minnie Annie Mills spinster
to Harold Frederick Wheatley printer
to Harry Edward Freeman builder and Leonard Dud-bridge chartered accountant
to Harry Edward Freeman builder and Leonard Dud-bridge chartered accountant
to Harry Maurice Percy Moody engineers cashier and Lucy Sophia Merle Pritchard married woman
to Harry Maurice Percy Moody engineers cashier and Lucy Sophia Merle Pritchard married woman
to Hedley Lionel Mauler draughtsman
to Heinrich Otto retired instructor in chrono-metry and Kate Alice Otto (wife of the said Heinrich Otto)
to Heinrich Otto retired instructor in chrono-metry and Kate Alice Otto (wife of the said Heinrich Otto)
to Heinrich Otto retired instructor in chrono-metry and Kate Alice Otto (wife of the said Heinrich Otto)
to Helen Whiting widow and Albert Edward Whiting farmer
to Helen Whiting widow and Albert Edward Whiting farmer
to Henry David O'Keefe police-sergeant and Francis Joseph Reginald Mountain solicitor
to Henry David O'Keefe police-sergeant and Francis Joseph Reginald Mountain solicitor
to Henry Ezra Twinning tailors cutter
to Henry Percy Halliday mason
to Herbert Barrs Davies solicitor
to Herbert Benjamin Speke retired captain HM army Robert Edward Stuart John Wyndham Stanton solicitors and Isabel Armitage spinster
to Herbert Benjamin Speke retired captain HM army Robert Edward Stuart John Wyndham Stanton solicitors and Isabel Armitage spinster
to Herbert Benjamin Speke retired captain HM army Robert Edward Stuart John Wyndham Stanton solicitors and Isabel Armitage spinster
to Herbert Benjamin Speke retired captain HM army Robert Edward Stuart John Wyndham Stanton solicitors and Isabel Armitage spinster
to Herbert Percy Loveridge retired milkman
to Herbert Wilfred Young solicitors clerk
to Hester Annie Brodrick spinster and Daisy Maud Small (wife of Frank Small)
to Hester Annie Brodrick spinster and Daisy Maud Small (wife of Frank Small)
to Hester Annie Brodrick spinster and Daisy Maud Small (wife of Frank Small)
to Hester Isabel Knight Lister widow and George Lister textile engineer
to Hester Isabel Knight Lister widow and George Lister textile engineer
to Hilda Eileen Smith spinster
to Hilda Mary Chamberlain spinster
to Hilda Muriel Worters spinster and Marie Louise Cook spinster
to Hilda Muriel Worters spinster and Marie Louise Cook spinster
to Horace Edward Ruthers engineer
to Howard Alan Denholme Fraser CB retired colonel HM army and Gilbert Trevor Wellington CBE solicitor
to Howard Alan Denholme Fraser CB retired colonel HM army and Gilbert Trevor Wellington CBE solicitor
to Isaac Charles Pullin retired fanner and Edward George Pullin farmer
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Isaac Charles Pullin retired fanner and Edward George Pullin farmer
to Isabel Wren widow and Harold Tattersall solicitor
to Isabel Wren widow and Harold Tattersall solicitor
to Isabella Gardner widow Frederick Fluck carpenter and Robert Johnston Caruthers-Little solicitor
to Isabella Gardner widow Frederick Fluck carpenter and Robert Johnston Caruthers-Little solicitor
to Isabella Gardner widow Frederick Fluck carpenter and Robert Johnston Caruthers-Little solicitor
to Isabella Simmonds widow
to Jack Rex Lewis garage proprietor Jack Bryan Cooper air ministry clerk and Shirley Dyer wheelwright
to Jack Rex Lewis garage proprietor Jack Bryan Cooper air ministry clerk and Shirley Dyer wheelwright
to Jack Rex Lewis garage proprietor Jack Bryan Cooper air ministry clerk and Shirley Dyer wheelwright
to James Barrowclough compositor
to Jane Elizabeth Harper widow and Wilfred Charles Jack Harper slaughterman
to Jane Elizabeth Harper widow and Wilfred Charles Jack Harper slaughterman
to Jane Victoria Owen (wife of Harry Owen) and Elsie Maud Smith (wife of Bernard Smith)
to Jane Victoria Owen (wife of Harry Owen) and Elsie Maud Smith (wife of Bernard Smith)
to Jane Victoria Owen (wife of Harry Owen) and Elsie Maud Smith (wife of Bernard Smith)
to Jane Victoria Owen (wife of Harry Owen) and Elsie Maud Smith (wife of Bernard Smith)
to Jeanie Clerke Brown spinster and John Clerke Brown land agent
to Jeanie Clerke Brown spinster and John Clerke Brown land agent
to John Brokenbrow Home farmer
to John Butt engineering draughtsman and Charlotte Jane Butt spinster Efforts ?1520 6s 2d '
to John Butt engineering draughtsman and Charlotte Jane Butt spinster Efforts ?1520 6s 2d '
to John Charles Luker decorator
to John Godsell Lusty civil servant and Wallington Pearce Pope auctioneer
to John Godsell Lusty civil servant and Wallington Pearce Pope auctioneer
to John Hill ironmonger and Roland Hill farmer
to John Hill ironmonger and Roland Hill farmer
to John James Pridden Jackson foreman joiner
to John Leonard Marshall sub-postmaster
to John Rowell company director
to John Stephen Dudbridge and Leonard Dudbridge incorporated accountants
to John Stephen Dudbridge and Leonard Dudbridge incorporated accountants
to John Wilton Haines solicitor
to Joseph Archibald Smith company secretary
to Joseph Benjamin Powell local government officer
to Joseph Edgar Jefferies schoolmaster and Lionel Claude Cordwell garage proprietor
to Joseph Edgar Jefferies schoolmaster and Lionel Claude Cordwell garage proprietor
to Joseph George Parsons chemist
to Joseph Giles of no occupation
to Joseph Lee chauffeur
to Julia Mary Orchard Webb widow and Joan Julia Mary Morgan (wife of Lionel Edward Morgan)
to Julia Mary Orchard Webb widow and Joan Julia Mary Morgan (wife of Lionel Edward Morgan)
to Julia Mary Orchard Webb widow and Joan Julia Mary Morgan (wife of Lionel Edward Morgan)
to Kate Chapman widow
to Kate Elizabeth Bassett widow
to Kate Elizabeth French widow
to Kate Elizabeth Moulden (wife of George Moulden)
to Kate Elizabeth Moulden (wife of George Moulden)
to Kate Louise Young (wife of Ernest William Young)
to Kate Louise Young (wife of Ernest William Young)
to Kate Winifred Bryan spinster and Joseph Bryan golf club secretary
to Kate Winifred Bryan spinster and Joseph Bryan golf club secretary
to Kathleen Doris Smith (wife of Frederick Victor Smith)
to Kathleen Doris Smith (wife of Frederick Victor Smith)
to Kathleen Ida Read (wife of Mark Ambrose Read) and the said Mark Ambrose Read civil engineer
to Kathleen Ida Read (wife of Mark Ambrose Read) and the said Mark Ambrose Read civil engineer
to Kathleen Ida Read (wife of Mark Ambrose Read) and the said Mark Ambrose Read civil engineer
to Laura Hannah Hobbs spinster
to Leonard Dudbridge incorporated accountant and James Albert Mann company director
to Leonard Dudbridge incorporated accountant and James Albert Mann company director
to Leonard Dudbridge incorporated accountant and John West Cooper retired'commercial traveller
to Leonard Dudbridge incorporated accountant and John West Cooper retired'commercial traveller
to Leslie Wilfred Smith grocer and Robert Johnston Caruthers Little solicitor ?
to Leslie Wilfred Smith grocer and Robert Johnston Caruthers Little solicitor ?
to Lewis Kilminster Poole provision store manager
to Lewis Orlando Smith commercial engineer
to Lilian Ada Wise widow
to Lilian Doris Smith (wife of Maurice Lionel Smith)
to Lilian Doris Smith (wife of Maurice Lionel Smith)
to Lilian Emily Corday widow
to Lilian Florence Gertrude Gale widow
to Lilian J Medina Gertrude Bartlett widow and Dorothy Phyllis Emily I Hobson (wife of Cyril Charles Hobson)
to Lilian J Medina Gertrude Bartlett widow and Dorothy Phyllis Emily I Hobson (wife of Cyril Charles Hobson)
to Lilian J Medina Gertrude Bartlett widow and Dorothy Phyllis Emily I Hobson (wife of Cyril Charles Hobson)
to Lillian Mary Powell (wife of Charles Powell)
to Lillian Mary Powell (wife of Charles Powell)
to Lillie Annie Marchant spinster
to Lily Beatrice Wall widow
to Lily Hale spinster
to Lily Leontine Daniels widow and Paul William Daniels retired baker
to Lily Leontine Daniels widow and Paul William Daniels retired baker
to Lily Louisa Barnes widow
to Lily Louisa Ruck spinster and Gladys Nellie Bingham (wife of Gilbert James Bingham)
to Lily Louisa Ruck spinster and Gladys Nellie Bingham (wife of Gilbert James Bingham)
to Lily Louisa Ruck spinster and Gladys Nellie Bingham (wife of Gilbert James Bingham)
to Lily Maud Freeman widow
to Lily May Victoria Griffiths widow
to Lindsey Edward Farmiloe schoolmaster
to Lindsey Edward Farmiloe schoolmaster
to Lionel Ernest Carter draughtsman
to Lionel Joseph Wynn bank manager and Frederick Norman Hitchcock solicitors managing clerk
to Lionel Joseph Wynn bank manager and Frederick Norman Hitchcock solicitors managing clerk
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Gertrude Alice Bevis widow
to Lloyds Bank Limited and William John Nicholls salesman
to Loma Elizabeth Keene widow
to Louis Edward Stewart Holland Le Bailly lieutenant RN
to Louisa Alice Stewart widow
to Louisa Nellie Rice spinster
to Louisa Warner widow
to Louisa White spinster
to Lucie Elise Godsell spinster
to Lucy Victoria Hunt widow
to Lydia Clutterbuck widow
to Mabel Annie Vick (wife of Alfred Henry Vick)
to Mabel Annie Vick (wife of Alfred Henry Vick)
to Mabel Coucher Green widow and Mary Sisson spinster
to Mabel Coucher Green widow and Mary Sisson spinster
to Mabel Edith Powell widow Effcts ?625 13s lOd
to Mabel Esther Jordan widow
to Mabel Harriet Annie Jones widow
to Margaret Albertha Smith widow
to Margaret Annie Workman spinster
to Margaret Bramley widow
to Margaret Martha Wood (wife of Herbert Samuel Wood)
to Margaret Martha Wood (wife of Herbert Samuel Wood)
to Marion Cowen spinster and Alan Anthony Grantham Jones solicitor
to Marion Cowen spinster and Alan Anthony Grantham Jones solicitor
to Marjorie Mary Gray widow
to Martha Harriet Heeps and May Dorothy Heeps spinsters
to Martha Harriet Heeps and May Dorothy Heeps spinsters
to Martha Rosier widow
to Mary Agnes Catherine Spicer widow
to Mary Albinia Alice Slade widow
to Mary Ann Agnes Laming widow
to Mary Ann Baxter spinster
to Mary Ann Lamb widow
to Mary Ann Oliver widow
to Mary Ann Ponting widow
to Mary Annie Gay widow
to Mary Austin widow and Lionel Edgar Davis foreman electrician
to Mary Austin widow and Lionel Edgar Davis foreman electrician
to Mary Constance Elphinstone Wemyss widow
to Mary Gay widow
to Mary Irene Hooper (wife of Albert Hooper)
to Mary Irene Hooper (wife of Albert Hooper)
to Mary Maud Wyatt widow
to Mary Morley widow and Henry Forster Morley doctor of chemistry
to Mary Morley widow and Henry Forster Morley doctor of chemistry
to Mary Orchard Lock widow
to Mary Rose Gay spinster
to Mary Stevenson (wife of John Stevenson)
to Mary Stevenson (wife of John Stevenson)
to Mary Susanna Ham widow
to Mary Thomas widow
to Maud Clara Hooper spinster
to Maud Ellen Florence Hanks spinster
to May Lena Davis (wife of Oscar Albert Davis)
to May Lena Davis (wife of Oscar Albert Davis)
to Minna Page Fuller spinster
to Minnie Edith Gardner spinster
to Minnie Emily Smith spinster
to Minnie Hollands widow and Christina Annie Halliday (wife of Alan Howard Halliday)
to Minnie Hollands widow and Christina Annie Halliday (wife of Alan Howard Halliday)
to Minnie Hollands widow and Christina Annie Halliday (wife of Alan Howard Halliday)
to Minnie Smith widow
to Nellie Beatrice Grace widow
to Nora Cook (wife of Harry Charles Cook)
to Nora Cook (wife of Harry Charles Cook)
to Norman Adolphus Watkins Hogg milk purveyor
to Oscar Skerton builders foreman
to Otto Maurice Marmont Griffin commercial traveller
to Percy Arthur George Bishop county district officer
to Percy Arthur George Bishop local government officer
to Percy Charles Payne heating engineer
to Percy George Latham pattern maker
to Percy George Waller solicitor
to Percy James Albert Gardiner builder r
to Percy Sydney Gardiner builders labourer
to Phyllis Doreen Hoad widow
to Phyllis Joan Whitley widow and Hazel -Phoebe Whitley spinster
to Phyllis Joan Whitley widow and Hazel -Phoebe Whitley spinster
to Priscilla Cook widow
to Queenie Maud Fry spinster
to Raymond Harry Powell hydraulic valve tester
to Reginald Cratchley general builder
to Reginald John Bartlett capstan hand and Edward Bartlett labourer
to Reginald John Bartlett capstan hand and Edward Bartlett labourer
to Reginald Nathaniel Selwood grocer
to Renan Neville Browne Chandler commercial clerk
to Robert Charles Heaven textiles salesman
to Robert Francis Brydges Naylor CBE DSO MC major-general HM army and Cyril Lachlan Porter CB CMG DSO brigadier-general HM army
to Robert Francis Brydges Naylor CBE DSO MC major-general HM army and Cyril Lachlan Porter CB CMG DSO brigadier-general HM army
to Robert Nigel Payton railway company official and Emily Payton widow
to Robert Nigel Payton railway company official and Emily Payton widow
to Roberta Glendinning Gillies widow
to Ronald Maurice Myers company director and Philip Horton Vernon solicitor
to Ronald Maurice Myers company director and Philip Horton Vernon solicitor
to Rosa Emily Ludlow spinster Constance Alice Bashford (wife of Robert Bashford) and Minnie Julia Ruth Burghope widow
to Rosa Emily Ludlow spinster Constance Alice Bashford (wife of Robert Bashford) and Minnie Julia Ruth Burghope widow
to Rosa Emily Ludlow spinster Constance Alice Bashford (wife of Robert Bashford) and Minnie Julia Ruth Burghope widow
to Rosa Emily Ludlow spinster Constance Alice Bashford (wife of Robert Bashford) and Minnie Julia Ruth Burghope widow
to Rose Annie Beard widow Albert Edward Beard builder and Nellie Rose Beard spinster
to Rose Annie Beard widow Albert Edward Beard builder and Nellie Rose Beard spinster
to Rose Annie Beard widow Albert Edward Beard builder and Nellie Rose Beard spinster
to Rose Emily Jones widow
to Rose Harriett Mallett (wife of George Ernest Mallett)
to Rose Harriett Mallett (wife of George Ernest Mallett)
to Rose Harriett Mallett (wife of George Ernest Mallett) and Zena Rose Mallett spinster
to Rose Harriett Mallett (wife of George Ernest Mallett) and Zena Rose Mallett spinster
to Rose Harriett Mallett (wife of George Ernest Mallett) and Zena Rose Mallett spinster
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Rose Jane Richardson widow
to Rosetta Furmidge Aveline widow
to Rosina Cannell widow
to Ruby Violet Edwards (wife of Alfred Fraser Edwards)
to Ruby Violet Edwards (wife of Alfred Fraser Edwards)
to Samuel Stanley Marling JP of no occupation Arthur Claude Loraine Fuller lieutenant-colonel HM army and Mary Helen Marling widow
to Samuel Stanley Marling JP of no occupation Arthur Claude Loraine Fuller lieutenant-colonel HM army and Mary Helen Marling widow
to Samuel Stanley Marling JP of no occupation Arthur Claude Loraine Fuller lieutenant-colonel HM army and Mary Helen Marling widow
to Samuel Thomas Cowcher accountant and Arthur Richard Colwell insurance manager
to Samuel Thomas Cowcher accountant and Arthur Richard Colwell insurance manager
to Sarah Ann Fisher widow
to Sarah Elizabeth Goulding spinster
to Sarah Jane Barrett widow
to Sarah Jane Truscott widow
to Sarah Louise Watson widow
to settled land) Llandudno 4 May to The Public Trustee Samuel Stanley Marling retired colonel HM army and Thomas Charles Sinclair colonel HM army
to settled land) Llandudno 4 May to The Public Trustee Samuel Stanley Marling retired colonel HM army and Thomas Charles Sinclair colonel HM army
to settled land) London 26 April to John Clerke Brown land agent and John Arthur Ballard retired colonel HM army
to settled land) London 26 April to John Clerke Brown land agent and John Arthur Ballard retired colonel HM army
to Sidney George Annis schoolmaster
to Sidney Robert Pearce saddler and leather merchant Lillian May Jones (wife of Robert Wynton Jones) and Annie Louisa Rosa Cox (wife of Reginald Cox)
to Sidney Robert Pearce saddler and leather merchant Lillian May Jones (wife of Robert Wynton Jones) and Annie Louisa Rosa Cox (wife of Reginald Cox)
to Sidney Robert Pearce saddler and leather merchant Lillian May Jones (wife of Robert Wynton Jones) and Annie Louisa Rosa Cox (wife of Reginald Cox)
to Sidney Robert Pearce saddler and leather merchant Lillian May Jones (wife of Robert Wynton Jones) and Annie Louisa Rosa Cox (wife of Reginald Cox)
to Sidney Robert Pearce saddler and leather merchant Lillian May Jones (wife of Robert Wynton Jones) and Annie Louisa Rosa Cox (wife of Reginald Cox)
to Sidney William James Stares retired coach builder Harold Herbert Stares carpenter and Denzil Claude Stares labourer
to Sidney William James Stares retired coach builder Harold Herbert Stares carpenter and Denzil Claude Stares labourer
to Sidney William James Stares retired coach builder Harold Herbert Stares carpenter and Denzil Claude Stares labourer
to Sidney William Samuel Vanstone aircraft joiner
to Stanley Aldridge cabinet maker
to Stanley John Hill postmaster
to Susan Jane Chandler widow
to Teresa Elizabeth Mary Heenan spinster
to The General Accident Fire and Life Assurance Corporation Limited
to The General Accident Fire and Life Assurance Corporation Limited
to the honourable Lucy Jessie Lyon Soltau Symons widow Thomas Francis Vivian Matthews MC squadron leader RAF and Charles Leigh Pemberton solicitor
to the honourable Lucy Jessie Lyon Soltau Symons widow Thomas Francis Vivian Matthews MC squadron leader RAF and Charles Leigh Pemberton solicitor
to the honourable Lucy Jessie Lyon Soltau Symons widow Thomas Francis Vivian Matthews MC squadron leader RAF and Charles Leigh Pemberton solicitor
to the reverend Edward Philip Darley clerk
to the reverend Gordon Thomas Haigh clerk
to the right reverend William Lee clerk
to the said Albert George Gardiner stonemason
to the said Alexander Walter Gould civil servant
to the said Alfred Cyril White civil servant
to the said Alfred Edward Hill chauffeur
to the said Charles Aldridge retired postman
to the said Charles William Rogers clothiers hand knife cutter
to the said David Morgan Blackburn aerodrome labourer
to the said Edward Cook retired blacksmith
to the said Edward John Organ and Thomas Badger Rogers both of no occupation
to the said Edward John Organ and Thomas Badger Rogers both of no occupation
to the said Francis Arthur Pearce park-keeper
to the said Francis Edward Crook retired carpenter
to the said Frank Ernest James Wheatley plastic manufacturers manager
to the said Frederick Augustus Roberts engineers labourer
to the said Frederick Ernest Freeman retired tiler and plasterer
to the said Harry Collins domestic gardener
to the said Henry Ball licensed victualler
to the said Heny Maxfield Brewer of no occupation and Reginald Maxfield Brewer solicitors clerk
to the said Heny Maxfield Brewer of no occupation and Reginald Maxfield Brewer solicitors clerk
to the said Herbert Henry Holman aeroplane worker
to the said j Alfred Benjamin Gardiner retired builder and Josephine Alice Jarman (wife of Sidney Frederick Jarman)
to the said j Alfred Benjamin Gardiner retired builder and Josephine Alice Jarman (wife of Sidney Frederick Jarman)
to the said j Alfred Benjamin Gardiner retired builder and Josephine Alice Jarman (wife of Sidney Frederick Jarman)
to the said James Allaway gardener
to the said James Stansfield retired engineer
to the said James Thomas Edmund Young millwrights labourer
to the said John William Chesterman blacksmith
to the said Luther Edgar Flacke retired postal official
to the said Norman George Edward Dangerfield air ministry clerk
to the said reverend Herbert Pulman Barchard clerk
to the said Richard Stanhope Eccles engineers tool maker Dorothy Eveline Eccles spinster and Mildred May Clutterbuck (wife of Raymond Clutterbuck)
to the said Richard Stanhope Eccles engineers tool maker Dorothy Eveline Eccles spinster and Mildred May Clutterbuck (wife of Raymond Clutterbuck)
to the said Richard Stanhope Eccles engineers tool maker Dorothy Eveline Eccles spinster and Mildred May Clutterbuck (wife of Raymond Clutterbuck)
to the said Richard Stanhope Eccles engineers tool maker Dorothy Eveline Eccles spinster and Mildred May Clutterbuck (wife of Raymond Clutterbuck)
to the said Robert Butt Martin farmer
to the said Robert John Large butcher
to the said Sidney Handcock retired wholesale clothiers manager and William Day Handcock university lecturer
to the said Sidney Handcock retired wholesale clothiers manager and William Day Handcock university lecturer
to the said Theodore William Percy Pitt journeyman baker
to the said Walter William Bramich chauffeur
to the said William Albert Workman saw mills foreman
to the said William Beard jobbing gardener
to the said William Harry Elias Davoll cabinet maker
to the said William Henry Bowns baker
to the said William John Stephens carpenter and joiner
to the said William Parker engineers labourer
to Thomas George William Clack mill worker
to Thomas Henry Clift woollen warehouseman and Rupert Eaton retired insurance manager
to Thomas Henry Clift woollen warehouseman and Rupert Eaton retired insurance manager
to Thomas William Mills engineers pattern maker
to Vernon Stuart Barnes architect and surveyor
to Victor Harrison plastic worker
to Violet Annie Croome widow Mary Tunnicliffe Pagett (wife of Frank Tyldesley Pagett) and Joseph William Robinson solicitor
to Violet Annie Croome widow Mary Tunnicliffe Pagett (wife of Frank Tyldesley Pagett) and Joseph William Robinson solicitor
to Violet Annie Croome widow Mary Tunnicliffe Pagett (wife of Frank Tyldesley Pagett) and Joseph William Robinson solicitor
to Violet Annie Croome widow Mary Tunnicliffe Pagett (wife of Frank Tyldesley Pagett) and Joseph William Robinson solicitor
to Violet Elizabeth Hurdle widow
to Violet Maud Brown spinster
to Violet Sibyl Kibblewhite widow
to Walter Abel Bingle shop assistant and Arthur Damsell stick maker
to Walter Abel Bingle shop assistant and Arthur Damsell stick maker
to Walter Kenneth Vincent Baxter engineers fitter
to Walter William Bendall operative engineer
to Wilfred Alexander Coleman engineer and Frederick Harry Coleman stores manager
to Wilfred Alexander Coleman engineer and Frederick Harry Coleman stores manager
to Wilfrid John Evans engineer
to William Albert Shee public assistance officer
to William Albert Shee public assistance officer to the Gloucestershire County Council
to William Cardis and John William O'Donohoe both of no occupation
to William Cardis and John William O'Donohoe both of no occupation
to William Collier Pridham dental surgeon
to William Collier Pridham dentist
to William Collier Pridham retired dental surgeon
to William George Dredge solicitors accountant
to William George Dredge solicitors managing clerk and Daisy Maud Small (wife of Frank Small)
to William George Dredge solicitors managing clerk and Daisy Maud Small (wife of Frank Small)
to William George Dredge solicitors managing clerk and Daisy Maud Small (wife of Frank Small)
to William George Dredge solicitors managing clerk and William Arthur Hudson sanitary inspector
to William George Dredge solicitors managing clerk and William Arthur Hudson sanitary inspector
to William George Henry Moulding plumber
to William George Marsh optician
to William Henry Adams post office overseer
to William Henry Adams retired civil servant
to William James Cook aircraft inspector
to William James Norman Ingram engineer
to William James Starr Higginson accountant
to William John Larner boot repairer
to Willie Augustus Smith chartered accountants principal clerk
to Willis Stuart Harmer baker
to Winifred Elsie Karn (wife of Albert Dick Karn)
to Winifred Ethel Culley spinster
to Winifred Maud Gould spinster and Albert Harry Spencer solicitors accountant
to Winifred Maud Gould spinster and Albert Harry Spencer solicitors accountant
to-Rose Mary Harrison widow


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors