Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Stourbridge (West Midlands) is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Probate -Bir-ingham 22 August to Walter Bates manufacturers clerk Effects ?754 10s 5d WATT or RUSSELL Jane Ethel of 9 Hazellea-drive Merrylee Park Giffnock Renfrewshire widow died 9 April 1941 Confirmation of Ethel Mary Russell or Hetherington
to Chloe Craddock widow
to Ada Ellen Clark widow and Wilfred Douglas Gumbley commercial traveller
to Ada Ellen Clark widow and Wilfred Douglas Gumbley commercial traveller
to Ada Haddock widow and Doris Ida Haddock spinster
to Ada Haddock widow and Doris Ida Haddock spinster
to Ada Kate Heath-cock widow and Sidney Heathcock engineer
to Ada Kate Heath-cock widow and Sidney Heathcock engineer
to Adelaide Annie Oakley and Mary Louise Oakley spinsters
to Adelaide Annie Oakley and Mary Louise Oakley spinsters
to Agnes Rose Jones (wife of Orlando Jones)
to Agnes Rose Jones (wife of Orlando Jones)
to Albert Amos Allen company managing director and Elsie Coney spinster
to Albert Amos Allen company managing director and Elsie Coney spinster
to Albert Clifford Penn and Joseph Samuel Penn ironmasters
to Albert Clifford Penn and Joseph Samuel Penn ironmasters
to Albert Collins incorporated accountant
to Albert James Hayward co-operative society manager and Harry Percival Trussell railway station master
to Albert James Hayward co-operative society manager and Harry Percival Trussell railway station master
to Albert Sealey Roach schoolmaster Alfred Harold Cottrill plumber and Edith Banks (wife of George Baldwin Banks)
to Albert Sealey Roach schoolmaster Alfred Harold Cottrill plumber and Edith Banks (wife of George Baldwin Banks)
to Albert Sealey Roach schoolmaster Alfred Harold Cottrill plumber and Edith Banks (wife of George Baldwin Banks)
to Albert Sealey Roach schoolmaster Alfred Harold Cottrill plumber and Edith Banks (wife of George Baldwin Banks)
to Albert William Glover cold metal sawyer
to Alfred Eben Bridgewater retired spade manufacturer and Francis Eric Leonard Bache solicitor
to Alfred Eben Bridgewater retired spade manufacturer and Francis Eric Leonard Bache solicitor
to Alfred Leonard Bourton James bank clerk
to Alfred Peirce furniture remover and Alfred Christnan Legg incorporated accountant
to Alfred Peirce furniture remover and Alfred Christnan Legg incorporated accountant
to Alice Evelyn Davies widow and Richard Turner Davies company director
to Alice Evelyn Davies widow and Richard Turner Davies company director
to Alice Gough (wife of George Sidney Gough)
to Alice Gough (wife of George Sidney Gough)
to Alice Laura Hall widow
to Alice Mabel Grantham widow and George William Bertram Nash fuel merchants cashier
to Alice Mabel Grantham widow and George William Bertram Nash fuel merchants cashier
to Alice Mary Thatcher widow
to Alice May Tilley spinster
to Alice Noreen Williams (wife of Trevor Williams)
to Alice Noreen Williams (wife of Trevor Williams)
to Alice Page widow Edwin Jack Page electrical engineer and John Foley Sidaway accountant
to Alice Page widow Edwin Jack Page electrical engineer and John Foley Sidaway accountant
to Alice Page widow Edwin Jack Page electrical engineer and John Foley Sidaway accountant
to Alice Pearson widow
to Alice Price spinster
to Ambrose Alfred Bickers engineers fitter and Thomas Jackson gardener
to Ambrose Alfred Bickers engineers fitter and Thomas Jackson gardener
to Amy Bateman widow
to Amy Bateman widow
to Ann Maria Pardoe and Lorraine Pardoe spinsters
to Ann Maria Pardoe and Lorraine Pardoe spinsters
to Annie Bonsor widow
to Annie Broadfield widow
to Annie Clarissa Dorothy Stevens widow and Margaret Stevens spinster
to Annie Clarissa Dorothy Stevens widow and Margaret Stevens spinster
to Annie Elizabeth Pegram (wife of Arthur Charles Pegram)
to Annie Elizabeth Pegram (wife of Arthur Charles Pegram)
to Annie Etta Harper widow Alexander Kennet Gould Harper and Wilfred Parkes Homes timber merchants and Charles Barton law clerk
to Annie Etta Harper widow Alexander Kennet Gould Harper and Wilfred Parkes Homes timber merchants and Charles Barton law clerk
to Annie Etta Harper widow Alexander Kennet Gould Harper and Wilfred Parkes Homes timber merchants and Charles Barton law clerk
to Annie Etta Harper widow Alexander Kennet Gould Harper and Wilfred Parkes Homes timber merchants and Charles Barton law clerk
to Annie Gertrude Lowndes spinster and Geoffrey Grant Lowndes combustion engineer
to Annie Gertrude Lowndes spinster and Geoffrey Grant Lowndes combustion engineer
to Annie Green and Elizabeth Frances Green widows
to Annie Green and Elizabeth Frances Green widows
to Annie Jarvis widow
to Annie Maria Body widow Benjamin Body despatch clerk and James Body warehouseman
to Annie Maria Body widow Benjamin Body despatch clerk and James Body warehouseman
to Annie Maria Body widow Benjamin Body despatch clerk and James Body warehouseman
to Annie Maybelle Davies widow
to Annie Mole widow
to Anthony Langdale Wilson manufacturer and Michael Henry Wilson manager of childrens home
to Anthony Langdale Wilson manufacturer and Michael Henry Wilson manager of childrens home
to Arthur Edgar Lea retired corporation official
to Arthur Eric Arrowsmith manufacturing jeweller and William Howard Smith solicitor
to Arthur Eric Arrowsmith manufacturing jeweller and William Howard Smith solicitor
to Arthur Ernest Pitt retired works foreman
to Arthur Ewart Webb works manager
to Barbara Elsie Hodgson (wife of Robert William Hodgson) and Howard Lamb engine driver
to Barbara Elsie Hodgson (wife of Robert William Hodgson) and Howard Lamb engine driver
to Barbara Elsie Hodgson (wife of Robert William Hodgson) and Howard Lamb engine driver
to Barbara Elsie Hodgson (wife of Robert William Hodgson) and Howard Lamb engine driver
to Barbara Elsie Hodgson (wife of Robert William Hodgson) and Howard Lamb engine driver
to Barbara Elsie Hodgson (wife of Robert William Hodgson) and Howard Lamb engine driver
to Beatrice Annie Harris widow and George Herbert Harris cost accountant
to Beatrice Annie Harris widow and George Herbert Harris cost accountant
to Beatrice May Potter (wife of James William Potter) and Jane Dorothy Haywood widow
to Beatrice May Potter (wife of James William Potter) and Jane Dorothy Haywood widow
to Beatrice May Potter (wife of James William Potter) and Jane Dorothy Haywood widow
to Benjamin Southall and Noah Mills sheet metal workers
to Benjamin Southall and Noah Mills sheet metal workers
to Benjamin Thomas Verrier Witherden retired builders clerk
to Bernard George McCarthy chartered accountant
to Bernard William Courtney retired confectioner
to Bert Harold Davies bricklayer and Reginald Davies brickmaker
to Bert Harold Davies bricklayer and Reginald Davies brickmaker
to Blanche Edith Brooks widow and Brenda Joan Brooks spinster
to Blanche Edith Brooks widow and Brenda Joan Brooks spinster
to Brian Edward Cash assistant sales manager and Philip Dennis Cash medical student
to Brian Edward Cash assistant sales manager and Philip Dennis Cash medical student
to Cecilia Clavey widow
to Cecilia Evelyn Rowley widow
to Cecilia Winifred Powell ' widow and John Vincent Murray metallurgist
to Cecilia Winifred Powell ' widow and John Vincent Murray metallurgist
to Charles Ballard leading aircraftman RAF
to Charles Ernest Badham credit drapers traveller
to Charles Ernest James works manager
to Charles Frederick Carter bank manager and Fred Potter civil servant
to Charles Frederick Carter bank manager and Fred Potter civil servant
to Charles Frederick Fletcher chief clerk
to Charles Gerard Mason retired photographer
to Charles Hardy butler
to Charles Henry Collins insurance agent and Sarah Ann Bedford (wife of Enoch Bedford)
to Charles Henry Collins insurance agent and Sarah Ann Bedford (wife of Enoch Bedford)
to Charles Henry Collins insurance agent and Sarah Ann Bedford (wife of Enoch Bedford)
to Charles Henry Fox tile fixer
to Charles Parkhouse solicitor and Frederick Taylor Gallimore solicitors managing clerk
to Charles Parkhouse solicitor and Frederick Taylor Gallimore solicitors managing clerk
to Charles William Perry quantity surveyor and William Wilson Bannister solicitor
to Charles William Perry quantity surveyor and William Wilson Bannister solicitor
to Charlotte Letitia Randle widow
to Clara Ida Gladys Witherford spinster and Stanley Richard Hurd Witherford private HM army
to Clara Ida Gladys Witherford spinster and Stanley Richard Hurd Witherford private HM army
to Clara Lawrence widow
to Clara Mary Ann Bateman widow and Louisa Mary Beard (wife of Walter Henry Beard)
to Clara Mary Ann Bateman widow and Louisa Mary Beard (wife of Walter Henry Beard)
to Clara Mary Ann Bateman widow and Louisa Mary Beard (wife of Walter Henry Beard)
to Clarence John Hill gas fitter
to Claribel Lucretia Hortense Thompson widow
to Claribelle Maude Mary White (wife of Robert White) and Clara Agnes Skelding widow
to Claribelle Maude Mary White (wife of Robert White) and Clara Agnes Skelding widow
to Claribelle Maude Mary White (wife of Robert White) and Clara Agnes Skelding widow
to Claude Parkes Johnson Bache spade and shovel manufacturer and Gladys Ethel Johnson Davison (wife of Thomas Davison)
to Claude Parkes Johnson Bache spade and shovel manufacturer and Gladys Ethel Johnson Davison (wife of Thomas Davison)
to Claude Parkes Johnson Bache spade and shovel manufacturer and Gladys Ethel Johnson Davison (wife of Thomas Davison)
to Clifford Evans general labourer
to Clifford Stevenson time keeper
to David Arthur John Bullock corporation omnibus driver
to Doris Bertha Nock (wife of Leonard Alfred Nock) and the said Leonard Alfred Nock accountant
to Doris Bertha Nock (wife of Leonard Alfred Nock) and the said Leonard Alfred Nock accountant
to Doris Bertha Nock (wife of Leonard Alfred Nock) and the said Leonard Alfred Nock accountant
to Doris Cook (wife of John Cook)
to Doris Cook (wife of John Cook)
to Doris Plant spinster and Ernest Reginald Plant plumber
to Doris Plant spinster and Ernest Reginald Plant plumber
to Dorothy Barlow (wife of Wilfred Barlow)
to Dorothy Barlow (wife of Wilfred Barlow)
to Dorothy Gertrude Reynolds widow
to Dorothy Kathleen Horan widow and Audrey Josephine Brazier (wife of Eric Brazier)
to Dorothy Kathleen Horan widow and Audrey Josephine Brazier (wife of Eric Brazier)
to Dorothy Kathleen Horan widow and Audrey Josephine Brazier (wife of Eric Brazier)
to Dorothy Maud Pearson (wife of Reginald Pearson) and Muriel Evelyne Brookes spinster
to Dorothy Maud Pearson (wife of Reginald Pearson) and Muriel Evelyne Brookes spinster
to Dorothy Maud Pearson (wife of Reginald Pearson) and Muriel Evelyne Brookes spinster
to Edith Alice Dallow (wife of George Harold Dallow)
to Edith Alice Dallow (wife of George Harold Dallow)
to Edith Bryda Hogg widow
to Edith Elizabeth Morris (wife of James George Morris and Lucy Hart (wife of Howard Hart)
to Edith Elizabeth Morris (wife of James George Morris and Lucy Hart (wife of Howard Hart)
to Edith Elizabeth Morris (wife of James George Morris and Lucy Hart (wife of Howard Hart)
to Edith Elizabeth Morris (wife of James George Morris and Lucy Hart (wife of Howard Hart)
to Edith Frances Walton (wife of Harry Walton)
to Edith Frances Walton (wife of Harry Walton)
to Edith Louisa Smith widow
to Edith May Salame widow
to Edith Pardoe (wife of Harold Pardoe) and James Albert Willetts motor lorry driver
to Edith Pardoe (wife of Harold Pardoe) and James Albert Willetts motor lorry driver
to Edith Pardoe (wife of Harold Pardoe) and James Albert Willetts motor lorry driver
to Edith Williams spinster
to Edith Williams spinster
to Edith Williams spinster
to Edith Worrall widow and Edward Worrall leading-aircraftman RAF
to Edith Worrall widow and Edward Worrall leading-aircraftman RAF
to EDMOND Kate of 19 Cliff-road Leeds spinster died 26 January 1942 Dorothy Clara Howard (wife of James Clarence Howard) at The General Infirmary Leeds Probate Wakefield 13 March to
to EDMOND Kate of 19 Cliff-road Leeds spinster died 26 January 1942 Dorothy Clara Howard (wife of James Clarence Howard) at The General Infirmary Leeds Probate Wakefield 13 March to
to Edmund James Barratt motor engineer and Gwendoline Mary Sutton (wife of William Henry Sutton)
to Edmund James Barratt motor engineer and Gwendoline Mary Sutton (wife of William Henry Sutton)
to Edmund James Barratt motor engineer and Gwendoline Mary Sutton (wife of William Henry Sutton)
to Edward Vincent Thomas ladies and gentlemens outfitter and William Robert Matthias Davies bank official
to Edward Vincent Thomas ladies and gentlemens outfitter and William Robert Matthias Davies bank official
to Edward William Tennent chemist
to Edward Worrall postman
to Eleanor Elizabeth Brinsford widow
to Eli Hodgetts sewerage attendant
to Eliza Emily Raybould widow
to Eliza Maria Jones (wife of William Jones) and Samuel Robertson Shepherd baker and confectioner
to Eliza Maria Jones (wife of William Jones) and Samuel Robertson Shepherd baker and confectioner
to Eliza Maria Jones (wife of William Jones) and Samuel Robertson Shepherd baker and confectioner
to Eliza Plant (wife of Joseph Plant)
to Eliza Plant (wife of Joseph Plant)
to Eliza Porter widow and Reginald Bertram Porter works foreman
to Eliza Porter widow and Reginald Bertram Porter works foreman
to Elizabeth Alice May Rowbottom widow
to Elizabeth Gertrude Simpson (wife of Alfred Simpson)
to Elizabeth Gertrude Simpson (wife of Alfred Simpson)
to Elizabeth Mary Marsden spinster
to Elizabeth Poole widow
to Ellen Isabel Goddard spinster
to Ellen Richards widow
to Ellen Taylor widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Ellen Yeadon (wife of Sidney Yeadon)
to Ellen Yeadon (wife of Sidney Yeadon)
to Ellis Alfred Billingham wholesale tobacconist and Maud Alice Holloway (wife of Edwin Arthur Holloway)
to Ellis Alfred Billingham wholesale tobacconist and Maud Alice Holloway (wife of Edwin Arthur Holloway)
to Ellis Alfred Billingham wholesale tobacconist and Maud Alice Holloway (wife of Edwin Arthur Holloway)
to Elsie Clara Smith spinster
to Elsie Gertrude Campbell widow
to Elsie Mary Postlethwaite widow
to Elsie May Walters (wife of George Abraham Walters)
to Elsie May Walters (wife of George Abraham Walters)
to Elsie May Wooldridge widow
to Elsie Parish spinster and John Edwin Shaw manufacturer
to Elsie Parish spinster and John Edwin Shaw manufacturer
to Elsie Rose Siddaway widow
to Emily Dora Whitehouse widow
to Emily Forrest widow
to Emily Selina Raybould widow
to Emily Timmins widow
to Eric Doley Williams civil servant and James Oswald Hinds solicitor
to Eric Doley Williams civil servant and James Oswald Hinds solicitor
to Eric Morris Lane reserve police-constable
to Ernest Bowen railway engine driver
to Ernest John Chance police inspector
to Ernest Round commercial clerk
to Esther Jane Chance widow and Inez Amy Orme (wife of George Stanley North Orme)
to Esther Jane Chance widow and Inez Amy Orme (wife of George Stanley North Orme)
to Esther Jane Chance widow and Inez Amy Orme (wife of George Stanley North Orme)
to Ethel Leah Careless spinster and Marion May Eveson (wife of Reginald Eveson)
to Ethel Leah Careless spinster and Marion May Eveson (wife of Reginald Eveson)
to Ethel Leah Careless spinster and Marion May Eveson (wife of Reginald Eveson)
to Evangeline Olive Bishop widow and Albert Henry Gwilliam electrical engineer
to Evangeline Olive Bishop widow and Albert Henry Gwilliam electrical engineer
to Eveline Mary Selleck spinster
to Fanny Walford spinster
to Florence Mabel Cousin widow
to Florence Mabel Martin (wife of Frederick Martin) and Madge Hamilton (wife of George Hamilton)
to Florence Mabel Martin (wife of Frederick Martin) and Madge Hamilton (wife of George Hamilton)
to Florence Mabel Martin (wife of Frederick Martin) and Madge Hamilton (wife of George Hamilton)
to Florence Mabel Martin (wife of Frederick Martin) and Madge Hamilton (wife of George Hamilton)
to Frances Elizabeth Bashford widow
to Frances Ethel Marie Watkins (wife of Albert Edward Watkins)
to Frances Ethel Marie Watkins (wife of Albert Edward Watkins)
to Frances Evans widow
to Frances Hammond spinster and Frederick Harvey Stuart glass manufacturer
to Frances Hammond spinster and Frederick Harvey Stuart glass manufacturer
to Francis Arthur Dawes grocer and baker
to Francis Bertie Prentice draughtsman
to Francis Harry Lane dairyman
to Francis James William Perry diesinker
to Francis William Henry Bate retired farmer and Clara Adelaide Kennedy (wife of Laurence Wilbraham Kennedy)
to Francis William Henry Bate retired farmer and Clara Adelaide Kennedy (wife of Laurence Wilbraham Kennedy)
to Francis William Henry Bate retired farmer and Clara Adelaide Kennedy (wife of Laurence Wilbraham Kennedy)
to Frank Fletcher Green grocer and provision merchant and Thomas William Edwards builder and contractor
to Frank Fletcher Green grocer and provision merchant and Thomas William Edwards builder and contractor
to Frank Hubert Jones bank official and Olive Irene Jones spinster
to Frank Hubert Jones bank official and Olive Irene Jones spinster
to Frank Morris Jones artist and Arthur Owen Jones structural engineer
to Frank Morris Jones artist and Arthur Owen Jones structural engineer
to Frank Simpson cash steward and James Woolley solicitors managing clerk
to Frank Simpson cash steward and James Woolley solicitors managing clerk
to Fred Roberts labourer and George Roberts furnaceman
to Fred Roberts labourer and George Roberts furnaceman
to Frederick Edward Cutler electrical engineer Louisa Ellen Willetts (wife of Frank Willetts) and Mabel Burford (wife of Donald Burford)
to Frederick Edward Cutler electrical engineer Louisa Ellen Willetts (wife of Frank Willetts) and Mabel Burford (wife of Donald Burford)
to Frederick Edward Cutler electrical engineer Louisa Ellen Willetts (wife of Frank Willetts) and Mabel Burford (wife of Donald Burford)
to Frederick Edward Cutler electrical engineer Louisa Ellen Willetts (wife of Frank Willetts) and Mabel Burford (wife of Donald Burford)
to Frederick Edward Cutler electrical engineer Louisa Ellen Willetts (wife of Frank Willetts) and Mabel Burford (wife of Donald Burford)
to Frederick John Robinson architect
to Frederick Lewis Cowell civil servant
to Frederick Thomas Cook sales manager
to Frederick William Shilvock tool-maker and Leslie Stanley Shilvock Alder carpenter
to Frederick William Shilvock tool-maker and Leslie Stanley Shilvock Alder carpenter
to Frederick William Shilvock toolmaker and Beatrice Shilvock spinster
to Frederick William Shilvock toolmaker and Beatrice Shilvock spinster
to George Alfred Lavender civil servant
to George Arthur Rhodes local government official
to George Edgar Cook and George tiill miners
to George Edgar Cook and George tiill miners
to George Frederick Davies holloware manufacturer
to George Frederick Horan sales representative
to George Harry Hill librarian
to George Oakley railway guard and Charles Taylor side welder
to George Oakley railway guard and Charles Taylor side welder
to George Reginald Newns medical practitioner and Victor North sheet metal worker
to George Reginald Newns medical practitioner and Victor North sheet metal worker
to George Robert Burton Stevenson retired insurance official
to Gertrude Green (wife of James William Herbert Green) and Elsie Evelyn Pearce (wife of Harold Ernest Pearce)
to Gertrude Green (wife of James William Herbert Green) and Elsie Evelyn Pearce (wife of Harold Ernest Pearce)
to Gertrude Green (wife of James William Herbert Green) and Elsie Evelyn Pearce (wife of Harold Ernest Pearce)
to Gertrude Green (wife of James William Herbert Green) and Elsie Evelyn Pearce (wife of Harold Ernest Pearce)
to Gladys Erica Bishop and Charlotte Eugenie Dunn married women
to Gladys Erica Bishop and Charlotte Eugenie Dunn married women
to Gladys Milly Davies widow
to Gordon Mansfield Griffith chemist and Albert Edward Wilkes engineer
to Gordon Mansfield Griffith chemist and Albert Edward Wilkes engineer
to Grace Elizabeth Tromans (wife of Fred Tromans) and Geoffrey Downing inspector of supply
to Grace Elizabeth Tromans (wife of Fred Tromans) and Geoffrey Downing inspector of supply
to Grace Elizabeth Tromans (wife of Fred Tromans) and Geoffrey Downing inspector of supply
to Gwendoline Lander Sharrod widow
to Harold Aston retired costing clerk and Sidney Aston Marks commercial fravdller
to Harold Aston retired costing clerk and Sidney Aston Marks commercial fravdller
to Harold Francis Jackson registered architect
to Harold John Heathcote wood cutting machinist
to Harold Leslie Venables post-office engineer
to Harold Marston Simms and Frederick Harvey Simms company directors and James Laurence Grainger assistant company secretary
to Harold Marston Simms and Frederick Harvey Simms company directors and James Laurence Grainger assistant company secretary
to Harold Marston Simms and Frederick Harvey Simms company directors and James Laurence Grainger assistant company secretary
to Harold Victor Grove steel works representative
to Harold Wallace Teague head schoolmaster and Hilda Alice Bonner (wife of Frederick Charles Bonner)
to Harold Wallace Teague head schoolmaster and Hilda Alice Bonner (wife of Frederick Charles Bonner)
to Harold Wallace Teague head schoolmaster and Hilda Alice Bonner (wife of Frederick Charles Bonner)
to Harriet Ethel Raybould widow and Annie Neilsen Harris (wife of Alfred Jack Harris)
to Harriet Ethel Raybould widow and Annie Neilsen Harris (wife of Alfred Jack Harris)
to Harriet Ethel Raybould widow and Annie Neilsen Harris (wife of Alfred Jack Harris)
to Harriett Langstone widow and Rosa Willetts Hardwick (wife of William Richard Hardwick)
to Harriett Langstone widow and Rosa Willetts Hardwick (wife of William Richard Hardwick)
to Harriett Langstone widow and Rosa Willetts Hardwick (wife of William Richard Hardwick)
to Harry Cartlidge enamelware manufacturer and Beatrice Olive Mallen widow
to Harry Cartlidge enamelware manufacturer and Beatrice Olive Mallen widow
to Harry Perry bank cashier and George Harry Guest Pagett ironfounder
to Harry Perry bank cashier and George Harry Guest Pagett ironfounder
to Harry Risdon Stringer house furnisher and William Wilson Bannister solicitor
to Harry Risdon Stringer house furnisher and William Wilson Bannister solicitor
to Harry Tromans fruiterer
to Harry Williams chief observer HM army and Harry Raymond Powell chartered accountant
to Harry Williams chief observer HM army and Harry Raymond Powell chartered accountant
to Helene Grunbaum widow
to Henrietta Neste Girdlestone spinster Howard Bayley Mobberley solicitor and Lionel Thomas Gulliver secretary
to Henrietta Neste Girdlestone spinster Howard Bayley Mobberley solicitor and Lionel Thomas Gulliver secretary
to Henrietta Neste Girdlestone spinster Howard Bayley Mobberley solicitor and Lionel Thomas Gulliver secretary
to Henry Irving Hill bank clerk and Percy Joseph Perry solicitor
to Henry Irving Hill bank clerk and Percy Joseph Perry solicitor
to Henry Price commercial clerk
to Henry Ward railway goods guard and Florence Gertrude Ward (wife of the said Henry Ward)
to Henry Ward railway goods guard and Florence Gertrude Ward (wife of the said Henry Ward)
to Henry Ward railway goods guard and Florence Gertrude Ward (wife of the said Henry Ward)
to Hilda May Went spinster
to Hilda Sarah Thomson spinster
to Honor Violet Howitt widow
to Horace Basil Croft company director Florence Beatrice Dunn (wife of James Ernest Dunn) Gladys Evelyn Bloomer (wife of Joseph Fellows Bloomer) and Howard Bayley Mobberley solicitor
to Horace Basil Croft company director Florence Beatrice Dunn (wife of James Ernest Dunn) Gladys Evelyn Bloomer (wife of Joseph Fellows Bloomer) and Howard Bayley Mobberley solicitor
to Horace Basil Croft company director Florence Beatrice Dunn (wife of James Ernest Dunn) Gladys Evelyn Bloomer (wife of Joseph Fellows Bloomer) and Howard Bayley Mobberley solicitor
to Horace Basil Croft company director Florence Beatrice Dunn (wife of James Ernest Dunn) Gladys Evelyn Bloomer (wife of Joseph Fellows Bloomer) and Howard Bayley Mobberley solicitor
to Horace Basil Croft company director Florence Beatrice Dunn (wife of James Ernest Dunn) Gladys Evelyn Bloomer (wife of Joseph Fellows Bloomer) and Howard Bayley Mobberley solicitor
to Horace Basil Croft company director Florence Beatrice Dunn (wife of James Ernest Dunn) Gladys Evelyn Bloomer (wife of Joseph Fellows Bloomer) and Howard Bayley Mobberley solicitor
to Horace Mountford Gibbs air raid warden
to Horace Unitt chartered-accountant and Ellen Unitt spinster
to Horace Unitt chartered-accountant and Ellen Unitt spinster
to Howard Bayley Mobberley solicitor and Harry Eveson compositor
to Howard Bayley Mobberley solicitor and Harry Eveson compositor
to Hugh Llewellyn D'Arcy Perks director and Wilfred Richards warehouse foreman
to Hugh Llewellyn D'Arcy Perks director and Wilfred Richards warehouse foreman
to Ida Elsie Cook spinster
to Ida Mary Theresa Griffiths (wife of Edgar Thomas Griffiths)
to Ida Mary Theresa Griffiths (wife of Edgar Thomas Griffiths)
to Ida May Wood (wife of Thomas Edward Wood)
to Ida May Wood (wife of Thomas Edward Wood)
to Illtyd Red vers Hopkins shop manager
to Irene Gladys Hilda Beatrice Harris Jones widow
to Isabel Winifred Phipps and Gladys Mary Phipps spinsters
to Isabel Winifred Phipps and Gladys Mary Phipps spinsters
to Isabella Eleanor Heathcock widow and Godfrey Heathcock second-lieutenant HM army
to Isabella Eleanor Heathcock widow and Godfrey Heathcock second-lieutenant HM army
to Issacher Rowland Pearson greengrocr and Julia Fanny Wilkins (wife of Sidney Wilfred Wilkins)
to Issacher Rowland Pearson greengrocr and Julia Fanny Wilkins (wife of Sidney Wilfred Wilkins)
to Issacher Rowland Pearson greengrocr and Julia Fanny Wilkins (wife of Sidney Wilfred Wilkins)
to Ivy Elizabeth White widow
to James Frederick Percy Austin commercial clerk
to James Gough chartered accountant John Henry Squire Addison solicitor and Colin Spencer engineer
to James Gough chartered accountant John Henry Squire Addison solicitor and Colin Spencer engineer
to James Gough chartered accountant John Henry Squire Addison solicitor and Colin Spencer engineer
to James Henry Price and Arthur Henry Price company directors
to James Henry Price and Arthur Henry Price company directors
to James Richard Loxton master bootmaker and Harold Norman iJoxton railway clerk
to James Richard Loxton master bootmaker and Harold Norman iJoxton railway clerk
to James Rowberry hollow-ware manufacturers foreman
to James William Pearce fitter and Sydney George Webb storekeeper
to James William Pearce fitter and Sydney George Webb storekeeper
to James Woolley solicitors managing clerk
to James Woolley solicitors managing clerk and Blanche Evelyn Bridgens (wife of William Horace Bridgens)
to James Woolley solicitors managing clerk and Blanche Evelyn Bridgens (wife of William Horace Bridgens)
to James Woolley solicitors managing clerk and Blanche Evelyn Bridgens (wife of William Horace Bridgens)
to Janet Cox spinster
to Jessie Gilbert widow and Henry John Newnham solicitors managing clerk
to Jessie Gilbert widow and Henry John Newnham solicitors managing clerk
to Jessie Margaret Fawke spinster
to John Arthur Davies solicitors managing clerk and Trevor Davies solicitor
to John Arthur Davies solicitors managing clerk and Trevor Davies solicitor
to John Harry Neild Collis county court registrar and Christopher John Grazebrook iron master
to John Harry Neild Collis county court registrar and Christopher John Grazebrook iron master
to John Henry Brown locomotive foreman
to John Leonard Green steel rolling mills manager '
to John Michael Clifford Higgs solicitor'
to John Percival Wooldridge bank accountant and Joseph Stanley Wooldridge bank cashier
to John Percival Wooldridge bank accountant and Joseph Stanley Wooldridge bank cashier
to John Robert Guest and Herbert Trevor Guest builders and contractors
to John Robert Guest and Herbert Trevor Guest builders and contractors
to John Wainwright motor driver
to John William George Dew congregational minister
to Joseph Taylor iron founder
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Joseph Bennett corporation roadman
to Joseph Conrad Eveson electrical engineer and Owen Frederick Eveson works manager
to Joseph Conrad Eveson electrical engineer and Owen Frederick Eveson works manager
to Joseph Newman Smith bank manager and James Oswald Hinds solicitor
to Joseph Newman Smith bank manager and James Oswald Hinds solicitor
to Joyce Emily Aspray spinster
to Kate Ellen Dowson widow and Robert James Dowson confectioner
to Kate Ellen Dowson widow and Robert James Dowson confectioner
to Kate Eveline Creed (wife of Charles Horace Creed)
to Kate Eveline Creed (wife of Charles Horace Creed)
to Kate Ivory Webb widow Amy Rosalie Douglas-Osbom (wife of Leonard Douglas-Osborn) and Dorothy Kate Webb spinster
to Kate Ivory Webb widow Amy Rosalie Douglas-Osbom (wife of Leonard Douglas-Osborn) and Dorothy Kate Webb spinster
to Kate Ivory Webb widow Amy Rosalie Douglas-Osbom (wife of Leonard Douglas-Osborn) and Dorothy Kate Webb spinster
to Kate Ivory Webb widow Amy Rosalie Douglas-Osbom (wife of Leonard Douglas-Osborn) and Dorothy Kate Webb spinster
to Kathleen Nora Griffith widow Esm? Norah Griffith spinster and William George Darby solicitors managing clerk
to Kathleen Nora Griffith widow Esm? Norah Griffith spinster and William George Darby solicitors managing clerk
to Kathleen Nora Griffith widow Esm? Norah Griffith spinster and William George Darby solicitors managing clerk
to KENN Mary Ann of 117 Walton-street Kingston-upon-Hull spinster John Arthur Davies solicitors managing clerk and Sidney died 24 June 1940 at the Naval Hospital Kingston-upon Hull Richard Griffin labourer
to Laura Gertrude Edwards widow
to Laura Jane James-Carrington widow
to Lawrence Steele retired bank manager
to Lawson Victor Gauden general dealer
to Leonard Charles Walter Farley railway clerk
to Leslie William Bennett car salesman and George Enoch Smith fencing manufacturer
to Leslie William Bennett car salesman and George Enoch Smith fencing manufacturer
to Lillian Kate Bell widow
to Lillie Hale widow and Maude Helena Moulder (wife of Albert Harry Moulder)
to Lillie Hale widow and Maude Helena Moulder (wife of Albert Harry Moulder)
to Lillie Hale widow and Maude Helena Moulder (wife of Albert Harry Moulder)
to Lily Eva Cole widow
to Lily May Parsons widow
to Lily Williams (wife of John Ernest Williams) and Vera Gladys Barlow (wife of Albert Dennett Barlow)
to Lily Williams (wife of John Ernest Williams) and Vera Gladys Barlow (wife of Albert Dennett Barlow)
to Lily Williams (wife of John Ernest Williams) and Vera Gladys Barlow (wife of Albert Dennett Barlow)
to Lily Williams (wife of John Ernest Williams) and Vera Gladys Barlow (wife of Albert Dennett Barlow)
to Louisa Ann Phillips widow
to Lucy Lavender widow
to Lydia Beatrice Crutchley (wife of Jeremiah Crutchley)
to Lydia Beatrice Crutchley (wife of Jeremiah Crutchley)
to Mabel Amelia Hatton widow
to Mabel Cooke widow
to Mabel Maud Marion Rose Pennymore widow
to Madge Emily Davis and Vera Davis spinsters
to Madge Emily Davis and Vera Davis spinsters
to Margaret Bridge widow
to Margaret Jane Martin widow
to Margaret Maria Smith widow
to Marion Annie Shermer Allen widow
to Marjorie Lilian Batt widow and Stanley George Batt lighting engineer
to Marjorie Lilian Batt widow and Stanley George Batt lighting engineer
to Marjorie Ridlington singlewoman and Dorothy Kate Collings widow
to Marjorie Ridlington singlewoman and Dorothy Kate Collings widow
to Martin Joseph Murphy machine-shop labourer
to Mary Ann Doy widow
to Mary Annie Gordon widow
to Mary Ellen Hicks widow
to Mary Griffin spinster
to Mary Harriett Maria Johnson widow
to Mary Helen Shiner spinster and George Ernest Shiner schoolmaster
to Mary Helen Shiner spinster and George Ernest Shiner schoolmaster
to Mary Jane Bond widow
to Mary Jane Spittle widow
to Mary Louisa Dovaston widow
to Mary Margaret Bannister (wife of William Wilson Bannister)
to Mary Margaret Bannister (wife of William Wilson Bannister)
to Mary Margaret Shillingford widow
to Mary Maria Robins widow
to Maud Helena Moulder widow
to May Case (wife of Frederick Arthur Case)
to May Case (wife of Frederick Arthur Case)
to Melville Stuart Wood civil servant
to Mercy Ann Porter widow
to Midland Bamk Executor and Trustee Company Limited
to Midland Bank Executor and ' Trustee Company Limited and- Walter Edward Victor Hewitt company director
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited and Florence Eugenie Pearson (wife of Harry Pearson)
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited and Florence Eugenie Pearson (wife of Harry Pearson)
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited and John Hubert Shakespeare Guest engineer
to Minnie Wells widow and the reverend William James Beckett methodist minister
to Minnie Wells widow and the reverend William James Beckett methodist minister
to Nancy Merrial Webb widow
to Naomi Bedworth (wife of Thomas Bedworth) and Cyril Edward Russell Sanderson solicitor
to Naomi Bedworth (wife of Thomas Bedworth) and Cyril Edward Russell Sanderson solicitor
to Naomi Bedworth (wife of Thomas Bedworth) and Cyril Edward Russell Sanderson solicitor
to Nellie Armstrong (wife of Edward Sidney Armstrong)
to Nellie Armstrong (wife of Edward Sidney Armstrong)
to Nellie Clarissa Knowles Hill widow
to Nellie Rose Stevenson widow
to Nora Minnie Bennett spinster
to Norah Taylor (wife of Albert Edward Taylor)
to Norah Taylor (wife of Albert Edward Taylor)
to Norman Henry White farmer Horace Percy Jones house furnisher and Arthur Harold Moyle grocer
to Norman Henry White farmer Horace Percy Jones house furnisher and Arthur Harold Moyle grocer
to Norman Henry White farmer Horace Percy Jones house furnisher and Arthur Harold Moyle grocer
to Norman Horatio Hollier senior audit clerk and Leonard Hollies certified accountant
to Norman Horatio Hollier senior audit clerk and Leonard Hollies certified accountant
to Percival Davies Folkes chartered accountant and Frank Percival Evers solicitor
to Percival Davies Folkes chartered accountant and Frank Percival Evers solicitor
to Percival William Titley and Wilfred Aubrey Addison company directors
to Percival William Titley and Wilfred Aubrey Addison company directors
to Percy Chance railway official
to Percy Hubert Watson insurance manager
to Percy Owen Wake clerk to the justices and George Harry Willetts railway goods clerk
to Percy Owen Wake clerk to the justices and George Harry Willetts railway goods clerk
to Philip Samuel Lewis foreman roll turner
to Phyllis Audrey Stuart (wife of Eric Mansfield Stuart)
to Phyllis Audrey Stuart (wife of Eric Mansfield Stuart)
to Phyllis Ruby Swadkins (wife of Edwin Ambrose Swadkins) and Harold Morris Smith jeweller
to Phyllis Ruby Swadkins (wife of Edwin Ambrose Swadkins) and Harold Morris Smith jeweller
to Phyllis Ruby Swadkins (wife of Edwin Ambrose Swadkins) and Harold Morris Smith jeweller
to Queenie Alice Hutt widow
to Reginald Dean Hall seconddieutenant HM army
to Reginald John Wall tinplate works examiner
to Reginald John Wall tinplate works examiner
to Robert Fielding Stuart fanner and Frederick William Stuart Stuart glass manufacturer
to Robert Fielding Stuart fanner and Frederick William Stuart Stuart glass manufacturer
to Roland William Andrew Painter solicitor and Harold Parkes technical clerk in munitions factory
to Roland William Andrew Painter solicitor and Harold Parkes technical clerk in munitions factory
to Rose Holt (wife of Charles Holt) and Breedon Worthington Blunt builder
to Rose Holt (wife of Charles Holt) and Breedon Worthington Blunt builder
to Rose Holt (wife of Charles Holt) and Breedon Worthington Blunt builder
to Samuel George Condlyffe civil servant and Victor Watkins hairdresser
to Samuel George Condlyffe civil servant and Victor Watkins hairdresser
to Sarah Ann Robinson widow
to Sarah Ann Shepherd widow
to Sarah Elizabeth Harris widow
to Sarah Jane Hazelwood widow and Walter Hazelwood electrical engineer
to Sarah Jane Hazelwood widow and Walter Hazelwood electrical engineer
to Sarah Maria Gauden (wife of Benjamin Gauden) and James Basterfield law clerk
to Sarah Maria Gauden (wife of Benjamin Gauden) and James Basterfield law clerk
to Sarah Maria Gauden (wife of Benjamin Gauden) and James Basterfield law clerk
to Sarah Matilda Sinderby Hazlehurst widow
to Sidney Dickens press tool setter and Archie Dickens sheet metal worker
to Sidney Dickens press tool setter and Archie Dickens sheet metal worker
to Sidney Dunn plumber and painter
to Sidney Wooldridge brickmaker
to Sidonia Vann (wife of Charles Ernest Vann)
to Sidonia Vann (wife of Charles Ernest Vann)
to Sophia Barnsley widow and John Robert Barnsley lieutenant HM army
to Sophia Barnsley widow and John Robert Barnsley lieutenant HM army
to Spencer Banfield Booth works manager and Pearl Thelma Griffiths (wife of Norman Jesse Griffiths)
to Spencer Banfield Booth works manager and Pearl Thelma Griffiths (wife of Norman Jesse Griffiths)
to Spencer Banfield Booth works manager and Pearl Thelma Griffiths (wife of Norman Jesse Griffiths)
to Susie Marjorie Swann (wife of Oliver John Swann) and William Wilson Bannister solicitor
to Susie Marjorie Swann (wife of Oliver John Swann) and William Wilson Bannister solicitor
to Susie Marjorie Swann (wife of Oliver John Swann) and William Wilson Bannister solicitor
to Sydney Shaw colliery clerk
to Sydney Shaw colliery clerk
to The National Guarantee and Suretyship Association Limited
to The National Guarantee and Suretyship Association Limited
to the reverend Montague Stanhope Newland clerk
to the said Albert George Smith petty officer RN
to the said Albert James fitter
to the said Alfred Edward Green grocer and provision merchant
to the said Arthur Kent retired sanitary inspector
to the said Charles Thomas Smith retired railway engine driver
to the said Cyril Cook general engineer
to the said David Hingley retired wheelwright Gwendolen Florence Grove Cowell (wife of Frederick Lewis Cowell) and Davida Christobel Elizabeth Bolmeer (wife of Ernest Hey Bolmeer)
to the said David Hingley retired wheelwright Gwendolen Florence Grove Cowell (wife of Frederick Lewis Cowell) and Davida Christobel Elizabeth Bolmeer (wife of Ernest Hey Bolmeer)
to the said David Hingley retired wheelwright Gwendolen Florence Grove Cowell (wife of Frederick Lewis Cowell) and Davida Christobel Elizabeth Bolmeer (wife of Ernest Hey Bolmeer)
to the said David Hingley retired wheelwright Gwendolen Florence Grove Cowell (wife of Frederick Lewis Cowell) and Davida Christobel Elizabeth Bolmeer (wife of Ernest Hey Bolmeer)
to the said David Hingley retired wheelwright Gwendolen Florence Grove Cowell (wife of Frederick Lewis Cowell) and Davida Christobel Elizabeth Bolmeer (wife of Ernest Hey Bolmeer)
to the said Eric Smith aeroplane fitter
to the said Ernest Giles grocers manager
to the said Ernest Todd retired gardener and Julia Workman (wife of William Workman)
to the said Ernest Todd retired gardener and Julia Workman (wife of William Workman)
to the said Ernest Todd retired gardener and Julia Workman (wife of William Workman)
to the said Frank Arthur Crumpton assistant storekeeper
to the said Frank Davies sapper HM army
to the said Frank Gilbert Burford bricklayer
to the said Frederick Charles Hutson farmer
to the said Frederick James Barnes and James Donald Barnes automobile engineers
to the said Frederick James Barnes and James Donald Barnes automobile engineers
to the said George Crume Woodhouse storekeeper gas department
to the said George Ethelbert Hewins retired provision merchant
to the said George Harry Gladstone Harrison market superintendent
to the said Harry Smith salesman
to the said Henry Christopher Jackson works manager and Maria Elizabeth Taylor (wife of Victor Taylor)
to the said Henry Christopher Jackson works manager and Maria Elizabeth Taylor (wife of Victor Taylor)
to the said Henry Christopher Jackson works manager and Maria Elizabeth Taylor (wife of Victor Taylor)
to the said Henry Constable motor engineer and Vera Kathleen Rogers (wife of Leslie Joseph Rogers)
to the said Henry Constable motor engineer and Vera Kathleen Rogers (wife of Leslie Joseph Rogers)
to the said Henry Constable motor engineer and Vera Kathleen Rogers (wife of Leslie Joseph Rogers)
to the said Henry Thomas retired bank manager
to the said John Tayloraudit clerk
to the said Joseph Chance retired butcher
to the said Joseph Henry Phillips retired bricklayer
to the said Joseph Sharman retired house decorator
to the said Joseph Wright civil servant '
to the said Louis Samuel Warr rates clerk
to the said Percy Chance railway official
to the said Reginald Bruce Griffin motor driver
to the said Reginald William Knott Balkwill retired railway goods agent
to the said Robert Barry Burge retired butler
to the said Samuel Dickin textile buyer
to the said Thomas Henry Humphries domestic groom
to the said Thomas Jenkin Morgan Evans schoolmaster
to the said Wilfred Harry Cooke glass engraver
to the said Wilfrid Haines commercial clerk
to the said William Colin Grant-Smith chartered accountant'
to the said William Henry Whitehouse hollow-ware manufacturer
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Thomas Henry Jones engineman and Maud Trowman (wife of Frederick Trowman)
to Thomas Henry Jones engineman and Maud Trowman (wife of Frederick Trowman)
to Thomas Henry Jones engineman and Maud Trowman (wife of Frederick Trowman)
to Thomas Alfred Turner retired dairyman
to Thomas Alfred Webb law clerk
to Thomas Blackwell railway goods guard
to Thomas George Marsh explosives agent
to Thomas Lamb cut glass manufacturer
to Thomas Pardoe Taylor manufacturers clerk and James Baster-field law clerk
to Thomas Pardoe Taylor manufacturers clerk and James Baster-field law clerk
to Thomas William Watson headmaster
to Vera Muriel Willetts (wife of Albert Edward Willetts)
to Vera Muriel Willetts (wife of Albert Edward Willetts)
to Vernon Ridsdale Hodgetts school teacher James Eri Cox oddwork manufacturer and Kathleen Mills Cox (wife of the said James' Eri Cox)
to Vernon Ridsdale Hodgetts school teacher James Eri Cox oddwork manufacturer and Kathleen Mills Cox (wife of the said James' Eri Cox)
to Vernon Ridsdale Hodgetts school teacher James Eri Cox oddwork manufacturer and Kathleen Mills Cox (wife of the said James' Eri Cox)
to Vernon Ridsdale Hodgetts school teacher James Eri Cox oddwork manufacturer and Kathleen Mills Cox (wife of the said James' Eri Cox)
to Walter Ashmore Parton gas furnaceman
to Walter Horton solicitor
to Walter William Taylor wholesale fruiterers clerk
to Wesley Perrins trades union organizer
to Wilfred Morris sheet metal worker
to William Burford of no occupation
to William Bury Payne chauffeur and Ellen Frances Payne spinster
to William Bury Payne chauffeur and Ellen Frances Payne spinster
to William Edwin Cole hairdresser and Dorothy Mabel Cook (wife of Frederick George Cook)
to William Edwin Cole hairdresser and Dorothy Mabel Cook (wife of Frederick George Cook)
to William Edwin Cole hairdresser and Dorothy Mabel Cook (wife of Frederick George Cook)
to William Frank Taylor chain manufacturer Robert Atcherley retired fruit merchant and Robert Basil Hodgkinson solicitor
to William Frank Taylor chain manufacturer Robert Atcherley retired fruit merchant and Robert Basil Hodgkinson solicitor
to William Frank Taylor chain manufacturer Robert Atcherley retired fruit merchant and Robert Basil Hodgkinson solicitor
to William Frederick Schofield grocers manager
to William Frederick Yeadon munition worker
to William Harry Tibbetts carpenter Nellie Hinds (wife of James Oswald Hinds) and Baden Redvers Round solicitor
to William Harry Tibbetts carpenter Nellie Hinds (wife of James Oswald Hinds) and Baden Redvers Round solicitor
to William Harry Tibbetts carpenter Nellie Hinds (wife of James Oswald Hinds) and Baden Redvers Round solicitor
to William Harry Tibbetts carpenter Nellie Hinds (wife of James Oswald Hinds) and Baden Redvers Round solicitor
to William Henry Blew greengrocer and William Thomas Jacques greengrocers assistant
to William Henry Blew greengrocer and William Thomas Jacques greengrocers assistant
to William Henry Bradley retired engineer and William Henry Grasebrook solicitor
to William Henry Bradley retired engineer and William Henry Grasebrook solicitor
to William Henry Grazebrook solicitor
to William Henry Merifield manufacturer
to William Henry Pritchard retired stocktaker
to William Hughes boilersmith
to William John Palmer timber merchant and Thomas Hendley Palmer forge manager
to William John Palmer timber merchant and Thomas Hendley Palmer forge manager
to William Joseph Thomas coal miner Joel Archie Thomas railway engine driver Katherine Davies (wife of George Davies) and Leah Elizabeth Vaughan (wife of Reginald Vaughan)
to William Joseph Thomas coal miner Joel Archie Thomas railway engine driver Katherine Davies (wife of George Davies) and Leah Elizabeth Vaughan (wife of Reginald Vaughan)
to William Joseph Thomas coal miner Joel Archie Thomas railway engine driver Katherine Davies (wife of George Davies) and Leah Elizabeth Vaughan (wife of Reginald Vaughan)
to William Joseph Thomas coal miner Joel Archie Thomas railway engine driver Katherine Davies (wife of George Davies) and Leah Elizabeth Vaughan (wife of Reginald Vaughan)
to William Joseph Thomas coal miner Joel Archie Thomas railway engine driver Katherine Davies (wife of George Davies) and Leah Elizabeth Vaughan (wife of Reginald Vaughan)
to William Joseph Thomas coal miner Joel Archie Thomas railway engine driver Katherine Davies (wife of George Davies) and Leah Elizabeth Vaughan (wife of Reginald Vaughan)
to William Westwood Skidmore-West wood constructional engineer and Charles Parkhouse solicitor
to William Westwood Skidmore-West wood constructional engineer and Charles Parkhouse solicitor
to Winifred Annie Bromley widow and George Harry Bromley electrician
to Winifred Annie Bromley widow and George Harry Bromley electrician
to Winifred Gladys Adams (wife of Joseph Luther Adams)
to _____ Gibbs widow and Frederick Leslie Gibbs printers assistant
to _____ Gibbs widow and Frederick Leslie Gibbs printers assistant


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors