Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Stockport (Cheshire) is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Confirmation of Margaret Stewart spinster
to Elizabeth Potter widow
to Ellen Brown widow
to Frank Weetman railway signalman
to ? ' Alice Oswald widow and Ada Elizabeth Oswald spinster
to ? ' Alice Oswald widow and Ada Elizabeth Oswald spinster
to Abigal Thompson widow and Lily Elizabeth Waine (wife of Norman Waine)
to Abigal Thompson widow and Lily Elizabeth Waine (wife of Norman Waine)
to Abigal Thompson widow and Lily Elizabeth Waine (wife of Norman Waine)
to Ada Adshead widow
to Ada Chester widow
to Ada Dixon widow and Mary Lilian Middlebrough (wife of Ivor Leslie Middlebrough)
to Ada Dixon widow and Mary Lilian Middlebrough (wife of Ivor Leslie Middlebrough)
to Ada Dixon widow and Mary Lilian Middlebrough (wife of Ivor Leslie Middlebrough)
to Ada Elliott widow
to Ada Howard widow
to Ada Mather (wife of Richard Mather) and the said Richard Mather press tool setter
to Ada Mather (wife of Richard Mather) and the said Richard Mather press tool setter
to Ada Mather (wife of Richard Mather) and the said Richard Mather press tool setter
to Ada Mather spinster
to Ada Morton widow the reverend Francis Edward Morton naval chaplain and William Stanley Morton bank clerk
to Ada Morton widow the reverend Francis Edward Morton naval chaplain and William Stanley Morton bank clerk
to Ada Morton widow the reverend Francis Edward Morton naval chaplain and William Stanley Morton bank clerk
to Ada Trueman widow
to Ada Wilson married woman
to Adelaide Dale widow
to Adelaide Jefferies spinster
to Agnes Gatenby widow
to Agnes Louisa Cooper (wife of John Cooper) and Thomas Owen Cooksey solicitor
to Agnes Louisa Cooper (wife of John Cooper) and Thomas Owen Cooksey solicitor
to Agnes Louisa Cooper (wife of John Cooper) and Thomas Owen Cooksey solicitor
to Agnes Louisa Winfield widow
to Agnes Mary Pearson (wife of Tom Pearson)
to Agnes Mary Pearson (wife of Tom Pearson)
to Agnes May Crockwell widow Lincolnshire Administration Lincoln 23 December to Frederick
to Agnes Nicoll Ezard spinster
to Agnes Palfreyman widow
to Agnes Waring widow
to Albert Ernest Allen clothing companys collector
to Albert Hampson painter
to Albert Haycock cotton doubler
to Albert Lancaster tool maker
to Albert Warburtpri of no occupation
to Albert Wilks retired typographical worker
to Alfred Griffith hatter
to Alfred Henry Middleton incorporated accountant
to Alfred John Seamark gun borer
to Alfred Lawrence Munton brewer
to Alfred Louis James Joyner coach painter and Mary Adele Joyner spinster
to Alfred Louis James Joyner coach painter and Mary Adele Joyner spinster
to Alfred Louis James Joyner coach painter and Mary Adele Joyner spinster
to Alfred Louis James Joyner coach painter and Mary Adele Joyner spinster
to Alfred Newton solicitor
to Alfred Newton solicitor
to Alfred Newton solicitor and Frederick Augustine Masters railway servant
to Alfred Newton solicitor and Frederick Augustine Masters railway servant
to Alfred Norman Swann steel worker
to Alfred Russell engineer
to Alfred Sefton Pigott sugar merchant and Herbert Bennett bank manager
to Alfred Sefton Pigott sugar merchant and Herbert Bennett bank manager
to Alfred Stokes of no occupation
to Alice Moores Hough widow
to Alice Ann Kay widow and Stanley Kay fitter RAF
to Alice Ann Kay widow and Stanley Kay fitter RAF
to Alice Ball widow
to Alice Battersby widow
to Alice Batty married woman and Ethel Booth spinster
to Alice Batty married woman and Ethel Booth spinster
to Alice Beatrice May Bums spinster
to Alice Booth widow
to Alice Chantler widow
to Alice Ellor Williamson widow
to Alice Emma Cooper widow
to Alice Gleave married woman
to Alice Grace Tee married woman
to Alice Hill spinster Frank Hill meat allocator Henrietta Warburton (wife of James Warburton) and Samuel Hill hatters proofer
to Alice Hill spinster Frank Hill meat allocator Henrietta Warburton (wife of James Warburton) and Samuel Hill hatters proofer
to Alice Hill spinster Frank Hill meat allocator Henrietta Warburton (wife of James Warburton) and Samuel Hill hatters proofer
to Alice Hill spinster Frank Hill meat allocator Henrietta Warburton (wife of James Warburton) and Samuel Hill hatters proofer
to Alice Hill spinster Frank Hill meat allocator Henrietta Warburton (wife of James Warburton) and Samuel Hill hatters proofer
to Alice Jane Maguire (wife of Martin Maguire)
to Alice Jane Maguire (wife of Martin Maguire)
to Alice Mabel Owen widow
to Alice Miller widow
to Alice Orr widow
to Alice Poole widow
to Alice Roberts and Agnes Cholerton married women
to Alice Roberts and Agnes Cholerton married women
to Alice Robinson spinster and Harold Robinson cotton doublers production manager
to Alice Robinson spinster and Harold Robinson cotton doublers production manager
to Alice Robinson widow
to Alice Smith widow
to Alice Wilde widow
to Allan William Rains and Thomas Wilfred Rains gentlemen
to Allan William Rains and Thomas Wilfred Rains gentlemen
to Amelia Dorothy Berry widow
to Amy Bowden widow
to Amy Greenhalgh widow Theodore Coppock company director and Frank Pass bank manager
to Amy Greenhalgh widow Theodore Coppock company director and Frank Pass bank manager
to Amy Greenhalgh widow Theodore Coppock company director and Frank Pass bank manager
to Amy Harrison widow
to Amy Sykes widow
to Amy Walton widow and Mary Hannah Moms (wife of George Morris)
to Amy Walton widow and Mary Hannah Moms (wife of George Morris)
to Amy Walton widow and Mary Hannah Moms (wife of George Morris)
to Ann Barlow (wife of Joseph Haigh Barlow)
to Ann Barlow (wife of Joseph Haigh Barlow)
to Ann Boyer married woman and Charley Goddard licensed victualler
to Ann Boyer married woman and Charley Goddard licensed victualler
to Ann Croft and Beatrice Annie Lindsev married women
to Ann Croft and Beatrice Annie Lindsev married women
to Ann Ferguson widow
to Ann Mullen widow
to Ann Rothwell Boschi widow
to Ann Sellers Gilford widow
to Ann Shrigley widow
to Ann Taylor Rowbotham widow and Williom Rowbotham warehouseman
to Ann Taylor Rowbotham widow and Williom Rowbotham warehouseman
to Anna Adams married woman
to Anne Gertrude Robinson widow
to Annice Bromley widow
to Annie Bland widow
to Annie Bottoms spinster
to Annie Buck widow
to Annie Collins widow
to Annie Cook married woman
to Annie Croker widow Frederick Croker company director and Emily Moreton married woman
to Annie Croker widow Frederick Croker company director and Emily Moreton married woman
to Annie Croker widow Frederick Croker company director and Emily Moreton married woman
to Annie Daniels married woman
to Annie Dawes Flint spinster and Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited
to Annie Eliza Adshead widow
to Annie Eliza Jackson and Ada Mary Hindmarch widows
to Annie Eliza Jackson and Ada Mary Hindmarch widows
to Annie Elizabeth Williamson widow
to Annie Elliott widow
to Annie Ethel Higson widow
to Annie Fairclough married woman
to Annie Fantom (wife of Frank Fantom) and Henry Howard grinder
to Annie Fantom (wife of Frank Fantom) and Henry Howard grinder
to Annie Fantom (wife of Frank Fantom) and Henry Howard grinder
to Annie Fitchett widow
to Annie Fox (wife of William Fox) and the said William Fox tea merchant
to Annie Fox (wife of William Fox) and the said William Fox tea merchant
to Annie Fox (wife of William Fox) and the said William Fox tea merchant
to Annie Harrop widow
to Annie Hey wood (wife of Arthur Hey wood)
to Annie Hey wood (wife of Arthur Hey wood)
to Annie Holme and Mary Cook married women
to Annie Holme and Mary Cook married women
to Annie Jameson widow
to Annie Jenkins spinster
to Annie Kitchen widow
to Annie Lamprey widow and Sydney Law Horn municipal clerk
to Annie Lamprey widow and Sydney Law Horn municipal clerk
to Annie Lea spinster
to Annie Leah (wife of Frank Leah)
to Annie Leah (wife of Frank Leah)
to Annie Lewis widow
to Annie Lois Taylor (wife of Samuel Warburton Taylor) Arthur Wildman railway clerk and Albert Lord company secretary
to Annie Lois Taylor (wife of Samuel Warburton Taylor) Arthur Wildman railway clerk and Albert Lord company secretary
to Annie Lois Taylor (wife of Samuel Warburton Taylor) Arthur Wildman railway clerk and Albert Lord company secretary
to Annie Lois Taylor (wife of Samuel Warburton Taylor) Arthur Wildman railway clerk and Albert Lord company secretary
to Annie Louise Marshall widow
to Annie Louise Short widow and Charles Ardem stockbrokers clerk
to Annie Louise Short widow and Charles Ardem stockbrokers clerk
to Annie Maddocks widow
to Annie Marsland widow
to Annie Mary Buckley widow
to Annie Mary Carrington widow
to Annie Morten widow
to Annie Mortin widow and George Storer Murray baker
to Annie Mortin widow and George Storer Murray baker
to Annie Nicoll widow
to Annie Nixon widow and Esther Jones (wife of John Robert Pickering Jones)
to Annie Nixon widow and Esther Jones (wife of John Robert Pickering Jones)
to Annie Nixon widow and Esther Jones (wife of John Robert Pickering Jones)
to Annie Pegg (wife of John Pegg)
to Annie Pegg (wife of John Pegg)
to Annie Ponsonby married woman
to Annie Ridgley spinster
to Annie Shore spinster
to Annie Start widow
to Annie Thomas married woman
to Annie Towers widow
to Annie Townley widow
to Annie Westell widow
to Annie Whiteley widow
to Archibald Charles Newitt schoolmaster
to Archibald Slack surgical appliance maker
to Arnold Coburn coal merchant and Roland Chapman Frost solicitors clerk
to Arnold Coburn coal merchant and Roland Chapman Frost solicitors clerk
to Arthur Adshead local government official and Thomas Adshead warehouseman
to Arthur Adshead local government official and Thomas Adshead warehouseman
to Arthur Clement Ramscar cashier John Francis Ramscar licensed victualler and William Richardson solicitor
to Arthur Clement Ramscar cashier John Francis Ramscar licensed victualler and William Richardson solicitor
to Arthur Clement Ramscar cashier John Francis Ramscar licensed victualler and William Richardson solicitor
to Arthur Douglas Baker joiner
to Arthur Edward Barratt newsagent and Mary Ellen Jepson (wife of James Jepson)
to Arthur Edward Barratt newsagent and Mary Ellen Jepson (wife of James Jepson)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Arthur Edward Barratt newsagent and Mary Ellen Jepson (wife of James Jepson)
to Arthur Fidler engineer
to Arthur Firth Sykes director of a limited company and Frank Oswin Sykes of no occupation
to Arthur Firth Sykes director of a limited company and Frank Oswin Sykes of no occupation
to Arthur Gibson coach body builder and Arthur Jackson felt hatter
to Arthur Gibson coach body builder and Arthur Jackson felt hatter
to Arthur Gresty munitions worker and Albert Fidler fish salesman
to Arthur Gresty munitions worker and Albert Fidler fish salesman
to Arthur Henry Sutcliffe printer and stationer
to Arthur Housley Phillips locomotive engine driver
to Arthur John Rinault Fraser Taylor solicitor
to Arthur Nield electrician
to Arthur Parsons glass manufacturers representative
to Arthur Pearson manufacturer
to Arthur Perkins painter and decorator and Thomas Reginald Ellis solicitor
to Arthur Perkins painter and decorator and Thomas Reginald Ellis solicitor
to Arthur Poole cotton goods salesman
to Arthur Reginald Moon solicitor Reginald Lloyd Thomas manager and Charles Clifford Thomas bank official
to Arthur Reginald Moon solicitor Reginald Lloyd Thomas manager and Charles Clifford Thomas bank official
to Arthur Reginald Moon solicitor Reginald Lloyd Thomas manager and Charles Clifford Thomas bank official
to Arthur Riley commercial clerk
to Arthur Robert Robinson leading aircraft-man RAF
to Arthur Scott Davenport insurance agent
to Arthur Shaw book keeper
to Arthur Stead Roff company secretary
to Arthur t Stead Roff civil servant and Agnes Annie Earnshaw and Doris Nuttall Griffin married women
to Arthur t Stead Roff civil servant and Agnes Annie Earnshaw and Doris Nuttall Griffin married women
to Arthur t Stead Roff civil servant and Agnes Annie Earnshaw and Doris Nuttall Griffin married women
to Arthur Walrond assistant foreman and Dorothy Venables (wife of Harry Venables)
to Arthur Walrond assistant foreman and Dorothy Venables (wife of Harry Venables)
to Arthur Walrond assistant foreman and Dorothy Venables (wife of Harry Venables)
to Arthur Wellesley Plant insurance agent and Thomas Reginald Ellis solicitor
to Arthur Wellesley Plant insurance agent and Thomas Reginald Ellis solicitor
to Arthur Williams retired warehouseman
to Arthur Wilson company secretary and Harold Wilson commercial traveller
to Arthur Wilson company secretary and Harold Wilson commercial traveller
to Barbara Evelyn Longson spinster Margaret Hamilton Bowden (wife of James Hamilton Bowden) and Philip Barker Longson photographer
to Barbara Evelyn Longson spinster Margaret Hamilton Bowden (wife of James Hamilton Bowden) and Philip Barker Longson photographer
to Barbara Evelyn Longson spinster Margaret Hamilton Bowden (wife of James Hamilton Bowden) and Philip Barker Longson photographer
to Barbara Evelyn Longson spinster Margaret Hamilton Bowden (wife of James Hamilton Bowden) and Philip Barker Longson photographer
to Barbara Harrison widow and Thomas Harrison brick manufacturer
to Barbara Harrison widow and Thomas Harrison brick manufacturer
to Barclays Bank Limited and Arthur John Oldfield bank clerk
to Bathia Mary Clough spinster
to Bathia Mary Clough spinster
to Beatrice Ada Hull spinster
to Beatrice Lawson Johnston widow
to Beatrice Muriel Weston married woman
to Beatrice Muriel Hall widow
to Beatrice Swainston widow
to Beatrice Woolston spinster and Adelina Patti Wright widow
to Beatrice Woolston spinster and Adelina Patti Wright widow
to Bernard Brown railway engine driver and Leonard Brown gunner HM army
to Bernard Brown railway engine driver and Leonard Brown gunner HM army
to Bernard Chorlton Taylor estate agent and Alan Ewart Dyson draughtsman
to Bernard Chorlton Taylor estate agent and Alan Ewart Dyson draughtsman
to Bernard Paul Rothwell technical advisor and chemist and Mary Victoria Rothwell (wife of the said Bernard Paul Rothwell)
to Bernard Paul Rothwell technical advisor and chemist and Mary Victoria Rothwell (wife of the said Bernard Paul Rothwell)
to Bernard Paul Rothwell technical advisor and chemist and Mary Victoria Rothwell (wife of the said Bernard Paul Rothwell)
to Bertha Alice Winder married woman
to Bertha Dawes widow
to Bertha Emily Bartholomew married woman
to Bertha Helen Berry widow
to Bertha Hough and Edith Anderson married women
to Bertha Hough and Edith Anderson married women
to Bertha Hughes widow
to Bessie Blacker widow and Alice Clarke married woman
to Bessie Blacker widow and Alice Clarke married woman
to Bessie Gelling spinster and John Bradbum captain HM army
to Bessie Gelling spinster and John Bradbum captain HM army
to Bessie Oldham widow
to Betty Marsland spinster
to Blanche Flora Clayton spinster
to Bridget Smith widow
to Bridgid Mary Connor (wife of William Connor)
to Bridgid Mary Connor (wife of William Connor)
to Caroline Godsall widow
to Catherine Arrowsmith Bums widow
to Catherine Basquill spinster
to Catherine Dale Robinson widow
to Catherine Elizabeth Johnson spinster
to Catherine Horrocks married woman
to Catherine Kilroy widow
to Catherine Maud Lowe widow
to Catherine Meakin widow
to Charles Annable local government officer
to Charles Arthur Creighton railway goods guard
to Charles Beever Hardy of no occupation and Henry Firth solicitor
to Charles Beever Hardy of no occupation and Henry Firth solicitor
to Charles Clarke builder
to Charles Edward Rhodes commercial traveller
to Charles Edward Smith gardener
to Charles Frederic Clarkson block cutter
to Charles Henry Bayley joiner and Leonard Pointon journeyman plumber
to Charles Henry Bayley joiner and Leonard Pointon journeyman plumber
to Charles Jackson insurance agent
to Charles Lee hatter and Harry Lee engineer
to Charles Lee hatter and Harry Lee engineer
to Charles Litchfield of no occupation and Alice Litchfield married woman
to Charles Litchfield of no occupation and Alice Litchfield married woman
to Charles Marcus Allen Whitehouse civil engineer and Arthur Eli Mitchell Whitehouse architect
to Charles Marcus Allen Whitehouse civil engineer and Arthur Eli Mitchell Whitehouse architect
to Charles Rushton boiler maker
to Charles Rylance fruiterer and Benjamin Cooper hatter
to Charles Rylance fruiterer and Benjamin Cooper hatter
to Charles Sydney Cass insurance agent
to Charles William Ingham solicitor
to Charles Wilson Handford joiner
to Charles Worsnup commercial clerk
to Charlotte Brown widow
to Charlotte Elizabeth Downes widow
to Charlotte Emily Meakin widow
to Charlotte Hannah Barnfield spinster and Eliza Hannah Hudson widow
to Charlotte Hannah Barnfield spinster and Eliza Hannah Hudson widow
to Christopher Breeze post office telegraphist
to Christopher Wesiej' Shimeld solicitor and Bernard Howard Walker estate agent
to Christopher Wesiej' Shimeld solicitor and Bernard Howard Walker estate agent
to Clara Barlow married woman
to Clara Barratt widow
to Clara Ellen Stephens spinster
to Clara Emma Taylor widow
to Clara Hillier married woman and Samuel Bailey milkman
to Clara Hillier married woman and Samuel Bailey milkman
to Clara Jane Bowden spinster
to Clara Jane McGrath widow
to Clara Potter married woman
to Clara Schofield widow
to Clara Shaw widow
to Clara Taylor married woman
to Clara Warhurst spinster
to Clement Chesters binders overseer
to Clifford James Prior cashier
to Constance Ivy Drury widow
to Constance Mary Eileen Walters spinster
to Constance Mary Hilton (wife of Herbert Hilton) and Eric France plumber
to Constance Mary Hilton (wife of Herbert Hilton) and Eric France plumber
to Constance Mary Hilton (wife of Herbert Hilton) and Eric France plumber
to Constance Mary White spinster
to Cyril Ainsworth builder
to Cyril Charles Chandler garage charge-hand and Harold Percival Adams engineer
to Cyril Charles Chandler garage charge-hand and Harold Percival Adams engineer
to Cyril Frank Lambkin Purslow dental surgeon
to Daisy Isabel Elliott widow
to David Davies highways surveyor William Jones Davies company director and Ernest Seymour Davies solicitor
to David Davies highways surveyor William Jones Davies company director and Ernest Seymour Davies solicitor
to David Davies highways surveyor William Jones Davies company director and Ernest Seymour Davies solicitor
to David Fogg production officer and Wilfrid Armitage Bower company director
to David Fogg production officer and Wilfrid Armitage Bower company director
to David Pryce grocers assistant
to David Quinn receiving clerk William Quinn insurance clerk and Sarah Ann Brindley married woman
to David Quinn receiving clerk William Quinn insurance clerk and Sarah Ann Brindley married woman
to David Quinn receiving clerk William Quinn insurance clerk and Sarah Ann Brindley married woman
to Denis John McHugh of no occupation and Frederick James Kemp commercial cashier
to Denis John McHugh of no occupation and Frederick James Kemp commercial cashier
to Denis Patrick O'Leary post-office engineer
to Derek Percy Hilton solicitor attorney of Enid Nellie Wight (wife of Eric Wight)
to Derek Percy Hilton solicitor attorney of Enid Nellie Wight (wife of Eric Wight)
to Derek Percy Hilton solicitor attorney of Enid Nellie Wight (wife of Eric Wight)
to District Bank Limited and Ernest Barlow solicitor
to District Bank Limited and Ernest Seymour Davies solicitor
to District Bank Limited and Thomas Smith solicitor
to Donald Haddock engineer
to Donald Royle Johnson merchant
to Dora Agnes Milree Mayhew widow
to Dora Ashton Hall spinster
to Dora Clayton (wife of Harold Clayton) Alice Jones Wilkes (wife of William Frederick Wilkes) and Sarah Ann Barrington (wife of George Barrington) and Beatrice Annie Lindley spinster
to Dora Clayton (wife of Harold Clayton) Alice Jones Wilkes (wife of William Frederick Wilkes) and Sarah Ann Barrington (wife of George Barrington) and Beatrice Annie Lindley spinster
to Dora Clayton (wife of Harold Clayton) Alice Jones Wilkes (wife of William Frederick Wilkes) and Sarah Ann Barrington (wife of George Barrington) and Beatrice Annie Lindley spinster
to Dora Clayton (wife of Harold Clayton) Alice Jones Wilkes (wife of William Frederick Wilkes) and Sarah Ann Barrington (wife of George Barrington) and Beatrice Annie Lindley spinster
to Dora Clayton (wife of Harold Clayton) Alice Jones Wilkes (wife of William Frederick Wilkes) and Sarah Ann Barrington (wife of George Barrington) and Beatrice Annie Lindley spinster
to Dora Clayton (wife of Harold Clayton) Alice Jones Wilkes (wife of William Frederick Wilkes) and Sarah Ann Barrington (wife of George Barrington) and Beatrice Annie Lindley spinster
to Dora Clayton (wife of Harold Clayton) Alice Jones Wilkes (wife of William Frederick Wilkes) and Sarah Ann Barrington (wife of George Barrington) and Beatrice Annie Lindley spinster
to Dora Robinson widow
to Doris Burton widow
to Doris Little (wife of James Little)
to Doris Little (wife of James Little)
to Doris Mary Rose widow
to Dorothy Hamilton widow
to Dorothy Jane Knowles married woman
to Dorothy Mabel Pickup widow
to Dorothy Mary Metcalfe widow
to Dorothy Mary Tatham spinster and GeoffreyFirth Higson mill manager
to Dorothy Mary Tatham spinster and GeoffreyFirth Higson mill manager
to Dorothy Mayo spinster
to Dorothy Smith married woman
to Dorothy Wright widow
to Douglas Henry Peacock bank official
to Edgar Andrew Bolton company director and Irene Mary Bolton spinster
to Edgar Andrew Bolton company director and Irene Mary Bolton spinster
to Edgar Barnes rent collector
to Edith Agnes Grosart (wife of Hamish Alexander Grosart)
to Edith Agnes Grosart (wife of Hamish Alexander Grosart)
to Edith Alice Rowbotham widow
to Edith Anne Campbell widow
to Edith Annie Butterworth widow and Arthur Butterworth works manager
to Edith Annie Butterworth widow and Arthur Butterworth works manager
to Edith Bolton widow
to Edith Dickinson widow
to Edith Earlam widow
to Edith Elsby Downes widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Edith Emily Evans widow
to Edith Emily France (wife of Harry Jones France) and Edith Margaret Campbell (wife of Robert George Campbell)
to Edith Emily France (wife of Harry Jones France) and Edith Margaret Campbell (wife of Robert George Campbell)
to Edith Emily France (wife of Harry Jones France) and Edith Margaret Campbell (wife of Robert George Campbell)
to Edith Emily France (wife of Harry Jones France) and Edith Margaret Campbell (wife of Robert George Campbell)
to Edith Emily France widow ?
to Edith Etchells spinster
to Edith Fanny Spencer widow
to Edith Hall widow
to Edith Hamblet widow
to Edith Hamlett spinster
to Edith Harriet Rhodes married woman
to Edith Harrington widow
to Edith Jackson widow
to Edith Jones spinster and Annie Fraser Fell (wife of George Rex Fell)
to Edith Jones spinster and Annie Fraser Fell (wife of George Rex Fell)
to Edith Jones spinster and Annie Fraser Fell (wife of George Rex Fell)
to Edith Lewis (wife of Leonard Lewis) and William Benjamin Lea stoker
to Edith Lewis (wife of Leonard Lewis) and William Benjamin Lea stoker
to Edith Lewis (wife of Leonard Lewis) and William Benjamin Lea stoker
to Edith Maiy Hammond spinster and Harold Jackson solicitor
to Edith Maiy Hammond spinster and Harold Jackson solicitor
to Edith Marianne Carlson widow
to Edith Mary Halliley widow
to Edith Mellor spinster
to Edith Miller widow
to Edith Moss Davies widow
to Edith Parrish spinster
to Edith Potter widow and Charles Ashton Potter laboratory steward
to Edith Potter widow and Charles Ashton Potter laboratory steward
to Edith Raywood Cocker spinster
to Edith Shore spinster
to Edith Sidebotham spinster
to Edith Smurthwaite spinster
to Edith Southworth and Marion Horrocks widows
to Edith Southworth and Marion Horrocks widows
to Edith Taylor widow and Florence Elizabeth Taylor spinster
to Edith Taylor widow and Florence Elizabeth Taylor spinster
to Edith Winstanley spinster
to Edmund Barratt fitter
to Edmund Butterworth retired hatter
to Edna Mary Stubbs widow
to Edward Arthur Jackson temporary civil servant (assistance board)
to Edward Bentley insurance agent
to Edward Bentley insurance agent
to Edward Bowes Smith company director
to Edward Bray manufacturers representative and Nellie Street married woman
to Edward Bray manufacturers representative and Nellie Street married woman
to Edward Hugh Reid lieutenant HM army
to Edward James Simon Roberts civil servant and Charlie Slater commercial clerk
to Edward James Simon Roberts civil servant and Charlie Slater commercial clerk
to Edward Kemp lieutenant HM army
to Effie Elizabeth Bostock widow and George Henry Bamford engineer
to Effie Elizabeth Bostock widow and George Henry Bamford engineer
to Eleanor Bradford Holt spinster
to Eleanor Catherine Skinner (wife of John Edward Skinner)
to Eleanor Catherine Skinner (wife of John Edward Skinner)
to Eleanor g May to Luther Sydney Herbert Bragg retired bank manager Penney spinster
to Eleanor g May to Luther Sydney Herbert Bragg retired bank manager Penney spinster
to Eleanor Hinchcliffe married woman and James Beswick railway accountant
to Eleanor Hinchcliffe married woman and James Beswick railway accountant
to Eleanor Lever spinster and Sydney Lever departmental manager
to Eleanor Lever spinster and Sydney Lever departmental manager
to Eliza Ann Johnson widow
to Eliza Ann Mayoh (wife of Lionel Victor Mayoh)
to Eliza Ann Mayoh (wife of Lionel Victor Mayoh)
to Eliza Ann Presford widow
to Eliza Bates widow
to Eliza Cheshire widow
to Eliza Dawson widow
to Eliza Needham widow
to Eliza Sale married woman and William Sale forgemans help
to Eliza Sale married woman and William Sale forgemans help
to Eliza Sandbach widow
to Eliza Williamson widow
to Eliza Williamson widow
to Elizabeth Alice Hall widow and Dora Ashton Hall spinster
to Elizabeth Alice Hall widow and Dora Ashton Hall spinster
to Elizabeth Allison widow
to Elizabeth Ann Baxrodale widow
to Elizabeth Ann Clarke married woman
to Elizabeth Ann Clegg widow
to Elizabeth Ann Fieldsend widow and Dorothy Isobel Gordon Clavering (wife of Harry Clavering)
to Elizabeth Ann Fieldsend widow and Dorothy Isobel Gordon Clavering (wife of Harry Clavering)
to Elizabeth Ann Fieldsend widow and Dorothy Isobel Gordon Clavering (wife of Harry Clavering)
to Elizabeth Ann Hague spinster
to Elizabeth Ann Hollis widow
to Elizabeth Ann Howard and Florence Howard spinsters
to Elizabeth Ann Howard and Florence Howard spinsters
to Elizabeth Ann Price widow
to Elizabeth Ann Roberts widow
to Elizabeth Ann Rowbottom widow
to Elizabeth Ann Smith widow and Annie Smith spinster
to Elizabeth Ann Smith widow and Annie Smith spinster
to Elizabeth Bennett spinster
to Elizabeth Collier widow
to Elizabeth Ellen Bamber widow
to Elizabeth Emily Butterworth married woman
to Elizabeth Hannah Heathcote widow
to Elizabeth Henrietta Arnold spinster
to Elizabeth Lawton widow
to Elizabeth Lomas widow
to Elizabeth Martin widow
to Elizabeth Merian Rushbrooke widow EFFECTS
to Elizabeth Nadin and Alice Ann Nadin spinsters
to Elizabeth Nadin and Alice Ann Nadin spinsters
to Elizabeth Porter widow
to Elizabeth Sharrock married woman
to Elizabeth Sheridan widow
to Elizabeth Thomas widow
to Elizabeth Turner widow
to Elizabeth Walker Meikle spinster
to Elizabeth Walton and Ethel Stott spinsters
to Elizabeth Walton and Ethel Stott spinsters
to Elizabeth Warburton married woman E?ects ?349 6s lOd
to Elizabeth Waterson widow
to Elizabeth Wright widow
to Ellen Alice Large widow
to Ellen Ann Barnes widow
to Ellen Atkins widow
to Ellen Barratt widow
to Ellen Dyer widow
to Ellen Hamnett married woman
to Ellen Jackson widow
to Ellen Kivell widow
to Ellen Shallcross widow
to Ellen Stanley widow
to Ellis Horrocks tram driver and Edith Baguley (wife of Arthur Baguley)
to Ellis Horrocks tram driver and Edith Baguley (wife of Arthur Baguley)
to Ellis Horrocks tram driver and Edith Baguley (wife of Arthur Baguley)
to Elsie Aldred widow
to Elsie Brindley (wife of John Joseph Brindley) and Mary Ellen Wilcock spinster
to Elsie Brindley (wife of John Joseph Brindley) and Mary Ellen Wilcock spinster
to Elsie Brindley (wife of John Joseph Brindley) and Mary Ellen Wilcock spinster
to Elsie Dinah Binks married woman Arthur Binks managing director of a limited company and Harry Binks chief clerk Salford Hundred Court
to Elsie Dinah Binks married woman Arthur Binks managing director of a limited company and Harry Binks chief clerk Salford Hundred Court
to Elsie Dinah Binks married woman Arthur Binks managing director of a limited company and Harry Binks chief clerk Salford Hundred Court
to Elsie Endsor widow
to Elsie Fearn married woman
to Elsie Fitchett (wife of Frank Fitchett) and William Joseph Stafford butcher
to Elsie Fitchett (wife of Frank Fitchett) and William Joseph Stafford butcher
to Elsie Fitchett (wife of Frank Fitchett) and William Joseph Stafford butcher
to Elsie Killingbeck spinster and Annie Burgin married woman
to Elsie Killingbeck spinster and Annie Burgin married woman
to Elsie Pearson widow
to Elsie Perkins (wife of Joseph Winfield Perkins)
to Elsie Perkins (wife of Joseph Winfield Perkins)
to Elsie Potts married woman
to Elsie Pownall widow
to Elsie Rachel Bray widow
to Elsie Street Smith spinster
to Elsie Suart spinster Frederick William Slade waste paper merchant and Hubert Walter Denby estate and insurance agent
to Elsie Suart spinster Frederick William Slade waste paper merchant and Hubert Walter Denby estate and insurance agent
to Elsie Suart spinster Frederick William Slade waste paper merchant and Hubert Walter Denby estate and insurance agent
to Emily Adams widow
to Emily Ann Clarke spinster and Annie Bartlam (wife of Fred Bartiam)
to Emily Ann Clarke spinster and Annie Bartlam (wife of Fred Bartiam)
to Emily Ann Clarke spinster and Annie Bartlam (wife of Fred Bartiam)
to Emily Bellamy widow
to Emily Blagg spinster
to Emily Bradburn spinster
to Emily Clarke (wife of James William Clarke)
to Emily Clarke (wife of James William Clarke)
to Emily Hughes widow
to Emily Jane Francis widow
to Emily Jane Francis widow
to Emily Jones widow
to Emily Mary Mottershead widow
to Emily Mitchell widow
to Emily Oldham married woman
to Emily Richardson married woman
to Emily Smith (wife of Harold Smith)
to Emily Smith (wife of Harold Smith)
to Emily Turner married woman
to Emily Wrigley Hegginbotham spinster
to Emma Hewitt married woman
to Emma Jane Lawton and Bertha Lawton spinsters
to Emma Jane Lawton and Bertha Lawton spinsters
to Emma Jane Smith widow and Samuel Jackson Mitchell secretary
to Emma Jane Smith widow and Samuel Jackson Mitchell secretary
to Emma Leary widow
to Emma Louisa Oakes widow
to Emma Mary Thorinley married woman
to Emma Preston spinster
to Emma Winter-bottom spinster
to Emma Wright widow
to Ena Hadfield spinster Maurice Fleming Staveacre stockbroker and Thomas Hadfield bleacher
to Ena Hadfield spinster Maurice Fleming Staveacre stockbroker and Thomas Hadfield bleacher
to Ena Hadfield spinster Maurice Fleming Staveacre stockbroker and Thomas Hadfield bleacher
to Enid Gatley married woman
to Eric Aubrey Trickey director of a limited company
to Eric Bamford draughtsman
to Eric Mace timber merchants clerk
to Eric Moss brush manufacturer and Marshall Bateman auctioneer and valuer
to Eric Moss brush manufacturer and Marshall Bateman auctioneer and valuer
to Ernest Baxter printer and stationer and Thomas Baxter grocery manager
to Ernest Baxter printer and stationer and Thomas Baxter grocery manager
to Ernest Brindley painter
to Ernest Burnett Thorley foreman joiner
to Ernest Charles Dickinson Goose engineer
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Ernest Dutton railway clerk
to Ernest Gilman civil servant
to Ernest Graham wholesale pork butcher and Frank Newton solicitor
to Ernest Graham wholesale pork butcher and Frank Newton solicitor
to Ernest Hamer tram driver
to Ernest Percy shorthand tutor and William Hamilton Clarke locomotive fireman
to Ernest Percy shorthand tutor and William Hamilton Clarke locomotive fireman
to Ernest Smith labourer
to Ernest Spargo of no occupation and Joseph Alfred Crabb insurance clerk
to Ernest Spargo of no occupation and Joseph Alfred Crabb insurance clerk
to Ernest Thorn company manager and Gordon Wright company secretary attorneys of Hector William Mackenzie and William Lyon Mackenzie
to Ernest Thorn company manager and Gordon Wright company secretary attorneys of Hector William Mackenzie and William Lyon Mackenzie
to Ernest Thorn company manager and Gordon Wright company secretary attorneys of Hector William Mackenzie and William Lyon Mackenzie
to Ernest Thorn company manager and Gordon Wright company secretary attorneys of Hector William Mackenzie and William Lyon Mackenzie
to Esther Ollerenshaw Mellor widow and Edmund Leslie Mellor builder and contractor
to Esther Ollerenshaw Mellor widow and Edmund Leslie Mellor builder and contractor
to Esther Powell (wife of Harry Powell)
to Esther Powell (wife of Harry Powell)
to Ethel Annie Price widow
to Ethel Ashley Yates widow
to Ethel Briscoe (wife of Harold Pickup Briscoe)
to Ethel Briscoe (wife of Harold Pickup Briscoe)
to Ethel Edmondson spinster
to Ethel Greenhalgh (wife of Walter Greenhalgh)
to Ethel Greenhalgh (wife of Walter Greenhalgh)
to Ethel Hallowell married woman
to Ethel Mary Dawson (wife of William Cecil Llewellyn Dawson)
to Ethel Mary Dawson (wife of William Cecil Llewellyn Dawson)
to Ethel Maud Redfern widow
to Ethel Maude Hiles widow
to Ethel May Newton and Hannah Newton widows
to Ethel May Newton and Hannah Newton widows
to Ethel Morley spinster
to Ethel Pickering Nicklin widow and Denis MacNamara Bowes accountant
to Ethel Pickering Nicklin widow and Denis MacNamara Bowes accountant
to Ethel Powell widow
to Ethel Scott widow
to Ethel Wallwork widow
to Ethel Williamson widow
to Eunice Mary Hall widow
to Eva Anne Robinson married woman
to Eva Haslam widow Lucy Haslam spinster and George Maxwell Haslam textile foreman
to Eva Haslam widow Lucy Haslam spinster and George Maxwell Haslam textile foreman
to Eva Haslam widow Lucy Haslam spinster and George Maxwell Haslam textile foreman
to Eva Mitchell married woman '
to Eva Turner widow
to Evelyn Craske (wife of Charlie Craske)
to Evelyn Craske (wife of Charlie Craske)
to Evelyn Thorley spinster
to Evelyn Walmsley widow
to Ezra Warren commercial clerk
to Fanny Burn widow
to Fanny Elizabeth Bevan Hull widow
to Fanny Hogg widow
to Fanny Jane Birkbeck widow and James Dean Green solicitor
to Fanny Jane Birkbeck widow and James Dean Green solicitor
to Fanny Reading widow
to Fanny Williamson widow
to Flora Walsh widow
to Florence Annie Cross widow
to Florence Annie Norbury widow
to Florence Berry widow
to Florence Bradbum widow
to Florence Butterworth spinster
to Florence Cheetham widow
to Florence Clegg widow and Henry Clegg electric cable overseer
to Florence Clegg widow and Henry Clegg electric cable overseer
to Florence Cooper spinster
to Florence Curley widow
to Florence Deakin spinster
to Florence Edith Smith widow
to Florence Ethel Slack widow and Bernard Cooper Slack retired bank manager
to Florence Ethel Slack widow and Bernard Cooper Slack retired bank manager
to Florence Hallworth widow
to Florence Johnson widow
to Florence Kathleen Withers and Doris Mary Withers spinsters
to Florence Kathleen Withers and Doris Mary Withers spinsters
to Florence Marjorie Entwistle (wife of Benjamin Entwistle)
to Florence Marjorie Entwistle (wife of Benjamin Entwistle)
to Florence Ryder and Minnie Gleave Ryder spinsters
to Florence Ryder and Minnie Gleave Ryder spinsters
to Florence Stansfield (wife of Arthur Stansfield)
to Florence Stansfield (wife of Arthur Stansfield)
to Florence Stewart Emmett widow
to Florrie Holmes widow
to Florrie Hunt widow
to Frances Bennett widow
to Frances Dorothy Burgess widow
to Frances Elizabeth Brooke and Emily Brooke spinsters
to Frances Elizabeth Brooke and Emily Brooke spinsters
to Frances Maude Walker widow
to Frances Trueman widow
to Francis Ambrose Furey hatter
to Francis Fentiman of no occupation
to Francis George Chambers motor radiator manufacturer
to Francis Leonard Wallen and Herbert John Wallen manufacturing stationers
to Francis Leonard Wallen and Herbert John Wallen manufacturing stationers
to Francis Parkinson widow
to Francis William Jenkinson civil defence worker and Samuel Aspinall Jenkinson grocer and provision dealer
to Francis William Jenkinson civil defence worker and Samuel Aspinall Jenkinson grocer and provision dealer
to Frank Bailey fitter and Edith Manning and Amy Dutton married women
to Frank Bailey fitter and Edith Manning and Amy Dutton married women
to Frank Bailey fitter and Edith Manning and Amy Dutton married women
to Frank Bennett and Norman Bennett joiners
to Frank Bennett and Norman Bennett joiners
to Frank Bennett company director and Thomas Alfred Victor Sutton chartered accountant
to Frank Bennett company director and Thomas Alfred Victor Sutton chartered accountant
to Frank Bowker cotton operative
to Frank Brindley builder
to Frank Cadman retired railway-guard
to Frank Collinson railway wagon repairer and William Bramley Lowe building inspector
to Frank Collinson railway wagon repairer and William Bramley Lowe building inspector
to Frank Dale Fairclough grocers manager and Norah Frances Fairclough spinster
to Frank Dale Fairclough grocers manager and Norah Frances Fairclough spinster
to Frank Dale Fairclough grocers manager and Norah Frances Fairclough spinster
to Frank Dale Fairclough grocers manager and Norah Frances Fairclough spinster
to Frank Downs compositor and Thomas Bailey municipal employee
to Frank Downs compositor and Thomas Bailey municipal employee
to Frank Edward Ward cotton salesman
to Frank Forrest and Jack Forrest bricklayers
to Frank Forrest and Jack Forrest bricklayers
to Frank Fowles railway clerk
to Frank Fowles railway clerk
to Frank Gollinson railway wagon repairer and Annie Ramscar spinster
to Frank Gollinson railway wagon repairer and Annie Ramscar spinster
to Frank Hallworth engine driver
to Frank Jones fanner
to Frank Lees tripe retailer
to Frank Nasmith engineer and Elsie May Greenwood widow
to Frank Nasmith engineer and Elsie May Greenwood widow
to Frank Newton solicitor and Marion Clayton married woman
to Frank Newton solicitor and Marion Clayton married woman
to Frank Stafford Johnson and Lewis Brady Johnson cotton manufacturers and Thomas Reginald Ellis solicitor
to Frank Stafford Johnson and Lewis Brady Johnson cotton manufacturers and Thomas Reginald Ellis solicitor
to Frank Stafford Johnson and Lewis Brady Johnson cotton manufacturers and Thomas Reginald Ellis solicitor
to Frank Stafford Johnson and Lewis Brady Johnson cotton manufacturers and Thomas Reginald Ellis solicitor
to Frank Stafford Johnson and Lewis Brady Johnson cotton manufacturers and Thomas Reginald Ellis solicitor
to Frank Stafford Johnson and Lewis Brady Johnson cotton manufacturers and Thomas Reginald Ellis solicitor
to Frank Stafford Johnson and Lewis Brady NEWBATT Johnson cotton manufacturers and Thomas Reginald Ellis Surrey died 17 May 1940 on war service Administration Llan- solicitor
to Frank Stafford Johnson and Lewis Brady NEWBATT Johnson cotton manufacturers and Thomas Reginald Ellis Surrey died 17 May 1940 on war service Administration Llan- solicitor
to Frank Swift and Clifford Swift master printers Norman Swift aircraft worker and Miriam Gruber spinster
to Frank Swift and Clifford Swift master printers Norman Swift aircraft worker and Miriam Gruber spinster
to Frank Swift and Clifford Swift master printers Norman Swift aircraft worker and Miriam Gruber spinster
to Frank Swift and Clifford Swift master printers Norman Swift aircraft worker and Miriam Gruber spinster
to Fred Bamford electrical engineer
to Fred Bamford mechanical engineer
to Fred Cheetham doubler
to Fred Day Summerscales assurance official
to Fred Gosling retired baker
to Fred Vaughan Hadfield pork butcher
to Fred Williams motor driver
to Fred Worthington Lees assistant secretary
to Frederick Beecher Cooke bank clerk
to Frederick Blackshaw liftman
to Frederick Brocklehurst hatter and Edward Daly retired dock worker
to Frederick Brocklehurst hatter and Edward Daly retired dock worker
to Frederick Burrow plasterer
to Frederick James Huggins licensed victualler
to Frederick Raggett secretary and William Arthur Penny retired corn merchant
to Frederick Raggett secretary and William Arthur Penny retired corn merchant
to Frederick Smith enquiry agent
to Frederick Towns solicitor and Dennis Barnes solicitors cashier
to Frederick Towns solicitor and Dennis Barnes solicitors cashier
to Frederick William Williams retired joiner
to George Birkett Bardsley and Harry Bardsley builders
to George Birkett Bardsley and Harry Bardsley builders
to George Cyril Warren mineral water manufacturer
to George Douglas Matthews civil defence worker
to George Edward Mather company director
to George Edward McManus engineer and Joseph Needham manager
to George Edward McManus engineer and Joseph Needham manager
to George Haynes Murray solicitor and Evelyn Elizabeth Murray spinster
to George Haynes Murray solicitor and Evelyn Elizabeth Murray spinster
to George Henry Johnson chief administrative officer Education department
to George John Withers commercial clerk
to George Mallalieu Swailes paper tube manufacturer John Swailes bankers clerk and George Uttridge bedding manufacturer
to George Mallalieu Swailes paper tube manufacturer John Swailes bankers clerk and George Uttridge bedding manufacturer
to George Mallalieu Swailes paper tube manufacturer John Swailes bankers clerk and George Uttridge bedding manufacturer
to George Manning monumental masons manager
to George Marlow boot and shoe maker
to George Salt estate agent and Sydney Wilfred Day valuation officer
to George Salt estate agent and Sydney Wilfred Day valuation officer
to George Stonehewer Wooding cotton doubler
to George Tatham civil servant and Rowland Tatham master butcher
to George Tatham civil servant and Rowland Tatham master butcher
to George Topley tailor
to George Wilfred Stock district secretary and Fred Stock cotton warehouseman
to George Wilfred Stock district secretary and Fred Stock cotton warehouseman
to George William Thatcher confectioner
to Georgina Palmer Hall widow and Eric Hugh Wiseman Conway schoolmaster
to Georgina Palmer Hall widow and Eric Hugh Wiseman Conway schoolmaster
to Georgina Taylor widow
to Gerald Trueman farmer
to Gertrude Acton widow
to Gertrude Anderson (wife of John Anthony Anderson)
to Gertrude Anderson (wife of John Anthony Anderson)
to Gertrude Briggs widow
to Gertrude Florence Johnson widow
to Gertrude Harrison widow
to Gertrude Hulme spinster
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Gertrude Linney widow
to Gertrude Sarah Smith widow and Henry Green solicitor
to Gertrude Sarah Smith widow and Henry Green solicitor
to Gertrude Taylor widow
to Gerty Moss widow
to Gladys Boulton widow
to Gladys Graham widow and Herbert Thomas Graham of no occupation
to Gladys Graham widow and Herbert Thomas Graham of no occupation
to Gladys Marion Harrison widow
to Gladys Monk spinster
to Gladys Taylor spinster and Lilian Henshall married woman
to Gladys Taylor spinster and Lilian Henshall married woman
to Gwendolen Laura Heming spinster
to Gwendoline Barnfield (wife of Harold Barnfield)
to Gwendoline Barnfield (wife of Harold Barnfield)
to Hannah Booth widow
to Hannah Bruckshaw widow
to Hannah Cardine Stephens (wife of William Henry Stephens) and Louisa White Roberts spinster
to Hannah Cardine Stephens (wife of William Henry Stephens) and Louisa White Roberts spinster
to Hannah Cardine Stephens (wife of William Henry Stephens) and Louisa White Roberts spinster
to Hannah Churton widow
to Hannah Plair widow and Elizabeth Winfield married woman
to Hannah Plair widow and Elizabeth Winfield married woman
to Harold Andrew cotton mill manager
to Harold Bardsley greengrocer and Frederick Hopwood retired fruiterer
to Harold Bardsley greengrocer and Frederick Hopwood retired fruiterer
to Harold Chambers Hepworth chartered accountant
to Harold Davenport printers compositor and Harold Sidebotham solicitor
to Harold Davenport printers compositor and Harold Sidebotham solicitor
to Harold Evan Middleton chemist
to Harold Finney municipal clerk and Thomas Hidderley solicitor
to Harold Finney municipal clerk and Thomas Hidderley solicitor
to Harold Ford wholesale druggists sundries man and Kathleen Amy Panton married woman
to Harold Ford wholesale druggists sundries man and Kathleen Amy Panton married woman
to Harold Frank Temperley paper mill manager
to Harold Goodwin civil servant and Margaret Guy (wife of William Alfred Guy)
to Harold Goodwin civil servant and Margaret Guy (wife of William Alfred Guy)
to Harold Goodwin civil servant and Margaret Guy (wife of William Alfred Guy)
to Harold Hamblet commercial traveller
to Harold Jackson assistant manager
to Harold Johnson tailors cutter
to Harold Lingard estate agents clerk
to Harold Montagu Prince cashier
to Harold Orme commercial clerk
to Harold Potts ladies outfitter and Ernest Joshua Potts railway clerk
to Harold Potts ladies outfitter and Ernest Joshua Potts railway clerk
to Harold Russell flying-officer RAF
to Harold Sidebotham solicitor
to Harold Sidney Downs charge-hand and Thomas Reginald Ellis solicitor
to Harold Sidney Downs charge-hand and Thomas Reginald Ellis solicitor
to Harold Smith bleacher and Peter Joslin nurseryman
to Harold Smith bleacher and Peter Joslin nurseryman
to Harold Storey engineers fitter and Richard Storey cotton doubler
to Harold Storey engineers fitter and Richard Storey cotton doubler
to Harold Tomlinson police constable
to Harriet Alice Horsfield widow
to Harriet Amelia Harrison widow
to Harriet Annie Watson widow
to Harriet Belfield widow
to Harriet Boreham widow
to Harriet Bramhall widow
to Harriet Broadhurst widow
to Harriet Graham widow and Elsie Newton spinster
to Harriet Graham widow and Elsie Newton spinster
to Harriet Mathews married woman
to Harriet Pickford widow
to Harriet Walker widow
to Harriett Ann Hague spinster
to Harriett Elkington widow
to Harriett Hughes spinster
to Harry Barlow public assistance officer
to Harry Butterworth captain HM army
to Harry Clarke hairdresser and Thomas Reginald Ellis solicitor
to Harry Clarke hairdresser and Thomas Reginald Ellis solicitor
to Harry Driver municipal clerk and William Buckley solicitor
to Harry Driver municipal clerk and William Buckley solicitor
to Harry Eardley commercial clerk and Frank Eardley insurance inspector
to Harry Eardley commercial clerk and Frank Eardley insurance inspector
to Harry Hodgson retired overlooker and Martha Hodgson married woman
to Harry Hodgson retired overlooker and Martha Hodgson married woman
to Harry Jackson quantity surveyor
to Harry Milwain Derbyshire electrical engineer and Cyril Charles Harrison solicitor
to Harry Milwain Derbyshire electrical engineer and Cyril Charles Harrison solicitor
to Harry Rigby funeral director and Harriet Stafford (wifeof Joel Stafford)
to Harry Rigby funeral director and Harriet Stafford (wifeof Joel Stafford)
to Harry Rigby funeral director and Harriet Stafford (wifeof Joel Stafford)
to Harry Slack technical chemist and Frank Slack horse slaughterer
to Harry Slack technical chemist and Frank Slack horse slaughterer
to Harry Smith pattern room manager and Arthur Kirkup traffic manager
to Harry Smith pattern room manager and Arthur Kirkup traffic manager
to Harry Sylvester Doran architect
to Harry Warren engineer and Norman Warren machine turner
to Harry Warren engineer and Norman Warren machine turner
to Harry Whitehurst aircraft engineers representative
to Harry Wood munitions worker and William Frank Smith Wood textile salesman
to Harry Wood munitions worker and William Frank Smith Wood textile salesman
to Hedley Edmund Morgan mechanical engineer and Leslie Edgar Morgan parks superintendent
to Hedley Edmund Morgan mechanical engineer and Leslie Edgar Morgan parks superintendent
to Helen Margaret Bruster spinster and Edith Gertrude South married woman
to Helen Margaret Bruster spinster and Edith Gertrude South married woman
to Helen Seed married woman
to Helena Gertrude Mary Welch (wife of William Hubert Welch)
to Helena Gertrude Mary Welch (wife of William Hubert Welch)
to Helena Linfoot spinster
to Hellawell Radcliffe retired herbalist and Sarah Radcliffe (wife of the said Hellawell Radcliffe)
to Hellawell Radcliffe retired herbalist and Sarah Radcliffe (wife of the said Hellawell Radcliffe)
to Hellawell Radcliffe retired herbalist and Sarah Radcliffe (wife of the said Hellawell Radcliffe)
to Henrietta Maria Allcock widow
to Henry Butterworth captain HM army Fred Butterworth moneylenders manager and Arthur Sidebotham solicitor
to Henry Butterworth captain HM army Fred Butterworth moneylenders manager and Arthur Sidebotham solicitor
to Henry Butterworth captain HM army Fred Butterworth moneylenders manager and Arthur Sidebotham solicitor
to Henry Constantine Farrington incorporated accountant and William Henry Leah iron and steel merchant
to Henry Constantine Farrington incorporated accountant and William Henry Leah iron and steel merchant
to Henry Cooke government officer
to Henry Goostrey electrical engineer
to Henry Helliwell Walker pawnbroker and Madge Walker and Lilian May Walker spinsters
to Henry Helliwell Walker pawnbroker and Madge Walker and Lilian May Walker spinsters
to Henry Helliwell Walker pawnbroker and Madge Walker and Lilian May Walker spinsters
to Henry John Warren civil servant
to Henry Ormesher solicitor
to Henry Rupert Green flight-lieutenant RAF
to Henry Ryan solicitor and Edgar Edwards West artist
to Henry Ryan solicitor and Edgar Edwards West artist
to Henry Williams labourer
to Henry Worsley journeyman joiner
to Herbert Bradford Hooley manufacturing stationer and Mabel Hooley widow
to Herbert Bradford Hooley manufacturing stationer and Mabel Hooley widow
to Herbert Canning of no occupation
to Herbert Davenport Kay university professor and Marjorie Davenport Rowntree married woman
to Herbert Davenport Kay university professor and Marjorie Davenport Rowntree married woman
to Herbert Dring Taylor newsagent and tobacconist and Elsie May Abraham (wife of Reginald Abraham)
to Herbert Dring Taylor newsagent and tobacconist and Elsie May Abraham (wife of Reginald Abraham)
to Herbert Dring Taylor newsagent and tobacconist and Elsie May Abraham (wife of Reginald Abraham)
to Herbert Ernest Watson customs and excise officer
to Herbert Healey commercial traveller
to Herbert Holehouse commercial traveller and Ernest Holehouse textile fitter
to Herbert Holehouse commercial traveller and Ernest Holehouse textile fitter
to Herbert Richard Watts company director
to Herbert Walls solicitor
to Herbert Williamson works manager and Frank James Martin of no occupation
to Herbert Williamson works manager and Frank James Martin of no occupation
to Hilda Bancroft married woman
to Hilda Collier widow
to Hilda Davenport married woman
to Hilda Hey widow
to Hilda Mary Evans widow
to Hilda Mary Gamer widow
to Hilda Ross Hobson spinster and Muriel Alice Thompson (wife of Albert Thompson)
to Hilda Ross Hobson spinster and Muriel Alice Thompson (wife of Albert Thompson)
to Hilda Ross Hobson spinster and Muriel Alice Thompson (wife of Albert Thompson)
to Hilda Wightman married woman and Frank Bright toolmaker
to Hilda Wightman married woman and Frank Bright toolmaker
to Horace Baxter Leah incorporated accountant and Harold Chadwick solicitor
to Horace Baxter Leah incorporated accountant and Harold Chadwick solicitor
to Hubert Walter Denby estate agent and Valuer and John Edmund Weston rating officer
to Hubert Walter Denby estate agent and Valuer and John Edmund Weston rating officer
to Hugh Henry and John Henry joiners
to Hugh Henry and John Henry joiners
to Ida Ellen Wyatt widow
to Ida Gale widow
to Ida Lang widow
to Irene Rowbottom spinster
to Irvie Jones engineer
to Isaac Brown miner
to Isabel Florence Mott spinster
to Isabella Bentley widow
to Ivy Arnold Bowen spinster
to Jack Foden Green chiropodist
to James Arthur Johnson mechanical engineer
to James Barnett retired foreman
to James Bowling bleacher at cotton mill
to James Broadhurst felt hatter and Samuel Robert Ellam funeral director
to James Broadhurst felt hatter and Samuel Robert Ellam funeral director
to James Dale joiner
to James Davies railway official and Alfred Davies maintenance engineer
to James Davies railway official and Alfred Davies maintenance engineer
to James Edward Bradshaw grocer
to James Espley blacksmith and William Evans retired butcher
to James Espley blacksmith and William Evans retired butcher
to James Furness farmer
to James Harrison engine driver and John Atkinson retired dyers assistant
to James Harrison engine driver and John Atkinson retired dyers assistant
to James Harrison engine driver and Tohn Atkinson retired dyers assistant
to James Harrison engine driver and Tohn Atkinson retired dyers assistant
to James Henry Hyde caretaker and Norman Kevill labourer
to James Henry Hyde caretaker and Norman Kevill labourer
to James Henry Westhead builder and contractor
to James Holford local government officer and Harold Bailey Downs commercial traveller
to James Holford local government officer and Harold Bailey Downs commercial traveller
to James Howard retired blacksmith and Harold Jackson solicitor
to James Howard retired blacksmith and Harold Jackson solicitor
to James Hudson farmer
to James Jackson post-office overseer
to James Leach manager and buyer
to James Leslie Harold Hook window cleaner and Douglas Morgan Hook commercial clerk
to James Leslie Harold Hook window cleaner and Douglas Morgan Hook commercial clerk
to James Lyall Stewart machine tool draughtsman
to James Mason mechanic William Mason plumber and Frank Mason joiner
to James Mason mechanic William Mason plumber and Frank Mason joiner
to James Mason mechanic William Mason plumber and Frank Mason joiner
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to James McGinlay ARP watcher and James O'Neill McGinlay bus driver
to James McGinlay ARP watcher and James O'Neill McGinlay bus driver
to James Platt overlooker
to James Ramsdale Sheehan guardsman HM army
to James Reynolds Bradshaw removal contractor and Alice Ann Cassidy married woman
to James Reynolds Bradshaw removal contractor and Alice Ann Cassidy married woman
to James Shaw hatter
to James Thomas Goulden estate agent and Maud Louisa Bower married woman
to James Thomas Goulden estate agent and Maud Louisa Bower married woman
to James Tighe commercial traveller
to James Whiteley window cleaner
to James William Cartwright coal merchant
to James William Cartwright coal merchant
to Jane Ann Weston (wife of Edwin Weston)
to Jane Ann Weston (wife of Edwin Weston)
to Jane Annie Fletcher spinster
to Jane Brennan Partner married woman
to Jane Derbyshire (wife of Walter Derbyshire)
to Jane Derbyshire (wife of Walter Derbyshire)
to Jane Elizabeth Cowbum widow
to Jane Elizabeth Emmett widow
to Jane Elizabeth Petts widow
to Jane Elizabeth Taylor married woman and George William Souter of no occupation
to Jane Elizabeth Taylor married woman and George William Souter of no occupation
to Jane Fox widow
to Jane Hazeldine widow
to Jane Oliver widow
to Janet Glaister Simmonds widow
to Jesse Nprmanshire foreman joiner
to Jessie Alexander Whitehall widow
to Jessie Burgess widow
to Jessie Gisboume married woman
to ji Alice Bintliff widow
to Joan Dingle spinster
to Joan Griffin (wife of William Griffin)
to Joan Griffin (wife of William Griffin)
to John Armstrong probation officer
to John Astley Killer Ferns solicitor and Edith May Hardie (wife of Alexander Morrison Hardie)
to John Astley Killer Ferns solicitor and Edith May Hardie (wife of Alexander Morrison Hardie)
to John Astley Killer Ferns solicitor and Edith May Hardie (wife of Alexander Morrison Hardie)
to John Astley Killer Ferns solicitor and George Turner insurance manager
to John Astley Killer Ferns solicitor and George Turner insurance manager
to John Baguley grocer and Harold Baguley tobacconist and confectioner
to John Baguley grocer and Harold Baguley tobacconist and confectioner
to John Baron agricultural engineer
to John Barrett Gordon chartered accountant
to John Berkenhout Littler store-keeper
to John Blomiley Hadfield manager
to John Booth Price head postman and Charles Booth Price carter
to John Booth Price head postman and Charles Booth Price carter
to John Burgon herbalist
to John Clarke Morten commercial traveller and Thomas Victor Hardman woollen manufacturer
to John Clarke Morten commercial traveller and Thomas Victor Hardman woollen manufacturer
to John Couper Semple director of a limited company Janet Miller Semple spinster and George Paterson Leslie commercial traveller
to John Couper Semple director of a limited company Janet Miller Semple spinster and George Paterson Leslie commercial traveller
to John Couper Semple director of a limited company Janet Miller Semple spinster and George Paterson Leslie commercial traveller
to John Dicken laundryman and James Jones tugman
to John Dicken laundryman and James Jones tugman
to John Dodgson of no occupation and Frederick Towns solicitor
to John Dodgson of no occupation and Frederick Towns solicitor
to John Francis Dawson retired police-officer
to John Gradwell solicitors clerk
to John Henry Brown salesman and George Herbert Eley of no occupation
to John Henry Brown salesman and George Herbert Eley of no occupation
to John Herbert Hughes iron dresser and Eva Hughes married woman
to John Herbert Hughes iron dresser and Eva Hughes married woman
to John Herbert Shore boot and shoe repairer
to John Herbert Shore boot repairer
to John James Adcroft retired insurance official
to John James Earle cotton operative
to John James Warren company secretary
to John Lavelle commissionaire
to John Leah (the younger) company director and j Edgar Bannon Leah certified accountant f
to John Leah (the younger) company director and j Edgar Bannon Leah certified accountant f
to John Leonard Phillips coach painter
to John Ludlow grocer and James Ludlow taxi proprietor
to John Ludlow grocer and James Ludlow taxi proprietor
to John Marshall Knowles aircraftsman RAF
to John Norman Fraser of no occupation
to John Norman Railton electrician RAF
to John Parrott insurance agent
to John Pendlebury operative dyer
to John Phillips gentlemens tailor and outfitter
to John Reynolds aircraft inspector
to John Speet bank clerk
to John Sydney Rhodes and Denis Hyde solicitors
to John Sydney Rhodes and Denis Hyde solicitors
to John Thomas Jones packer
to John William Clarke research chemist and Stanley Shrigley municipal officer
to John William Clarke research chemist and Stanley Shrigley municipal officer
to John William Hall cotton spinner
to John William Summers departmental manager and John William Armstrong ironmongers manager
to John William Summers departmental manager and John William Armstrong ironmongers manager
to John Williams engineer
to Joseph Barratt coal merchant
to Joseph Blacklock insurance agent and James Samuel Greaves post office official
to Joseph Blacklock insurance agent and James Samuel Greaves post office official
to Joseph Blackshaw bleacher
to Joseph Blackshaw bleacher
to Joseph Burgin civil servant
to Joseph Charles Hill labourer and Frederick Bernard Nuttall cotton doubler
to Joseph Charles Hill labourer and Frederick Bernard Nuttall cotton doubler
to Joseph Charles Hill turner
to Joseph Haigh Barlow retired painter and decorator
to Joseph Henry Platt stripper and grinder
to Joseph Henry Stafford hatters labourer
to Joseph Hough tool-maker
to Joseph Lamb restaurant proprietor
to Joseph Mott boot and shoe repairer
to Joseph Moult hatters printer and William Howson caretaker at brickworks
to Joseph Moult hatters printer and William Howson caretaker at brickworks
to Joseph Stanley Guest Taylor chartered accountant
to Joseph Tindall of no occupation
to Joseph Ward veterinary surgeon
to Joseph Wilham Burton police-sergeant and Walter Louis Lord fruiterer
to Joseph Wilham Burton police-sergeant and Walter Louis Lord fruiterer
to Josiah Hughes Oldham retired stock broker
to Julia Painter widow
to Julia Symina Winstanley widow Mary Cowell Winstanley spinster and Norah Spencer (wife of Frank Wilkinson Spencer)
to Julia Symina Winstanley widow Mary Cowell Winstanley spinster and Norah Spencer (wife of Frank Wilkinson Spencer)
to Julia Symina Winstanley widow Mary Cowell Winstanley spinster and Norah Spencer (wife of Frank Wilkinson Spencer)
to Julia Symina Winstanley widow Mary Cowell Winstanley spinster and Norah Spencer (wife of Frank Wilkinson Spencer)
to Kate Haylett widow and Altheia Maud Chisnall married woman
to Kate Haylett widow and Altheia Maud Chisnall married woman
to Kate Howard widow -
to Kathleen Roberts and Edith Mary Dickson married women
to Kathleen Roberts and Edith Mary Dickson married women
to Laura Bradshaw spinster
to Laura Jane Didlick widow
to Leah Beardsell married woman
to Leah Beardsell married woman
to Leonard Albert Taylor grocer and Percy Reginald Taylor dentist
to Leonard Albert Taylor grocer and Percy Reginald Taylor dentist
to Leonard Bardsley grocers warehouseman
to Leonard Blackshaw commercial clerk
to Leonard Higginbotham hat manufacturer
to Leonard Lane civil servant
to Leonard Smith cotton goods merchant
to Leonora Mary Ormsby-Harrison widow
to Leslie Coppock painter
to Letitia Broughton widow
to Lewis William Heald electrical engineer
to Lilian Carroll married woman
to Lilian Perry spinster and Sydney Howard Perry watchmaker
to Lilian Perry spinster and Sydney Howard Perry watchmaker
to Lilian Smith widow and Annie Bibby (wife of Richard Bibby)
to Lilian Smith widow and Annie Bibby (wife of Richard Bibby)
to Lilian Smith widow and Annie Bibby (wife of Richard Bibby)
to Lilian Wild widow
to Lillian May Potts widow
to Lillie Cropper widow
to Lillie Crowther Fawley spinster and Gideon Simpson gardener
to Lillie Crowther Fawley spinster and Gideon Simpson gardener
to Lilly Bennett single woman
to Lilly Helena Hunt married woman
to Lilly Whiteley spinster and Joseph Booth engineer
to Lilly Whiteley spinster and Joseph Booth engineer
to Lily Barsby Leah widow
to Lily Bennett widow
to Lily Ratcliffe (wife of James Bamber Ratcliffe)
to Lily Ratcliffe (wife of James Bamber Ratcliffe)
to Lily Rudd spinster
to Lily Williams widow
to Lois Mary Avill (wife of George Alvin Avill)
to Lois Mary Avill (wife of George Alvin Avill)
to Louesia Frances Grimshaw widow
to Louis Royle Turner undertaker
to Louisa Barnett (wife of John Thomas Barnett) and Frances Rathbone widow
to Louisa Barnett (wife of John Thomas Barnett) and Frances Rathbone widow
to Louisa Barnett (wife of John Thomas Barnett) and Frances Rathbone widow
to Louisa Emily McGann widow
to Louisa Harter widow
to Louisa Orrell widow
to Louisa Powell widow
to Lucy Ann Whiteley spinster
to Lucy Cooke (wife of Fred Cooke) Harriet Hannah Hardy (wife of William Walter Hardy) and Ann Gibson (wife of Frank Gibson)
to Lucy Cooke (wife of Fred Cooke) Harriet Hannah Hardy (wife of William Walter Hardy) and Ann Gibson (wife of Frank Gibson)
to Lucy Cooke (wife of Fred Cooke) Harriet Hannah Hardy (wife of William Walter Hardy) and Ann Gibson (wife of Frank Gibson)
to Lucy Cooke (wife of Fred Cooke) Harriet Hannah Hardy (wife of William Walter Hardy) and Ann Gibson (wife of Frank Gibson)
to Lucy Cooke (wife of Fred Cooke) Harriet Hannah Hardy (wife of William Walter Hardy) and Ann Gibson (wife of Frank Gibson)
to Lucy Cooke (wife of Fred Cooke) Harriet Hannah Hardy (wife of William Walter Hardy) and Ann Gibson (wife of Frank Gibson)
to Lucy Grant spinster
to Lucy Harding Bryan married woman
to Lucy Harding Bryan married woman
to Lucy Harding widow and William Henry Harding of no occupation
to Lucy Harding widow and William Henry Harding of no occupation
to Lucy Holt widow
to Lucy Leithead married woman
to Lucy Linney widow and Alan Samuel Linney company director
to Lucy Linney widow and Alan Samuel Linney company director
to Lucy Lyon (wife of James Lyon)
to Lucy Lyon (wife of James Lyon)
to Lucy Reynolds spinster
to Lucy Reynolds widow
to Lucy Wild widow
to Lydia Fletcher spinster
to Mabel Elizabeth Brierley (wife of William Clifford Brierley) and the said William Clifford Brierley chartered accountant
to Mabel Elizabeth Brierley (wife of William Clifford Brierley) and the said William Clifford Brierley chartered accountant
to Mabel Elizabeth Brierley (wife of William Clifford Brierley) and the said William Clifford Brierley chartered accountant
to Mabel Evelyn Hall widow and John Robert Hardstaff Cottrill solicitor
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Mabel Evelyn Hall widow and John Robert Hardstaff Cottrill solicitor
to Mabel Green widow
to Mabel Hooley widow
to Mabel Jolliffe spinster and John Wrigley Lambert retired provision dealer
to Mabel Jolliffe spinster and John Wrigley Lambert retired provision dealer
to Mabel Marks spinster
to Madeleine Pendleburv spinster
to Maggie Horsefield widow and Kathleen Margaret Robinson (wife of Fred Robinson)
to Maggie Horsefield widow and Kathleen Margaret Robinson (wife of Fred Robinson)
to Maggie Horsefield widow and Kathleen Margaret Robinson (wife of Fred Robinson)
to Malvina Pickering widow
to Margaret Alice Whitham spinster
to Margaret Ann Jerdin widow
to Margaret Ann Roberts married woman
to Margaret Bell Balmer spinster
to Margaret Bell widow
to Margaret Chalmers spinster
to Margaret Elizabeth Kinsey widow
to Margaret Emily Smith widow
to Margaret Goostrey widow
to Margaret Howarth widow
to Margaret Jepson and Emmie Jepson spinsters
to Margaret Jepson and Emmie Jepson spinsters
to Margaret Jepson widow
to Margaret Walton widow
to Maria Ashworth and Elizabeth Hannah Heathcote married women
to Maria Ashworth and Elizabeth Hannah Heathcote married women
to Maria Hallas widow
to Marian Ball widow and Hubert Clarence Hamblin railway traffic superintendent
to Marian Ball widow and Hubert Clarence Hamblin railway traffic superintendent
to Marian Buckley spinster
to Marian Richards married woman
to Marie Annie Buschmann spinster
to Marie Beech spinster
to Marie Therese O'Brien spinster
to Marion Hallworth spinster
to Marion Horrocks widow
to Marion Mellor spinster
to Marion Prentice and Jessie Hall Hen-shall married woman
to Marion Prentice and Jessie Hall Hen-shall married woman
to Marjorie Broadbent widow
to Marjorie Darren Mosedale spinster
to Marjorie Shingler Hall widow
to Marjorie Warrington Bramwell widow
to Martha Ann Drummond widow
to Martha Ann Ken worthy widow
to Martha Anne Blackshaw and Louisa Blackshaw spinsters and Warren Blackshaw architect
to Martha Anne Blackshaw and Louisa Blackshaw spinsters and Warren Blackshaw architect
to Martha Anne Blackshaw and Louisa Blackshaw spinsters and Warren Blackshaw architect
to Martha Bamford widow
to Martha Edith Astington spinster
to Martha Eleanor Kaye spinster
to Martha Ellen Waterhouse spinster
to Martha Ellen Willis widow
to Martha Hallworth widow
to Martha Horsfield widow
to Martha Jones widow
to Martha Mather widow
to Martha Walmsley married woman
to Martha Williamson widow
to Marv Elizabeth Harrison widow
to Mary Alice Bostock married woman Samuel Grimshaw labourer and William Grimshaw taxi proprietor
to Mary Alice Bostock married woman Samuel Grimshaw labourer and William Grimshaw taxi proprietor
to Mary Alice Bostock married woman Samuel Grimshaw labourer and William Grimshaw taxi proprietor
to Mary Alice Moss widow
to Mary Ann Butler spinster
to Mary Ann Marsland widow
to Mary Ann Morris widow
to Mary Ann Rhodes widow Joseph Rhodes electrical contractor and Elsie Darnley married woman
to Mary Ann Rhodes widow Joseph Rhodes electrical contractor and Elsie Darnley married woman
to Mary Ann Rhodes widow Joseph Rhodes electrical contractor and Elsie Darnley married woman
to Mary Annie Shakespeare widow
to Mary Bamshaw widow
to Mary Barnes widow
to Mary Boothroyd (wife of Walter Boothroyd)
to Mary Boothroyd (wife of Walter Boothroyd)
to Mary Bostock (wife of Jonathan Bostock) and the said Jonathan Bostock foreman grinder
to Mary Bostock (wife of Jonathan Bostock) and the said Jonathan Bostock foreman grinder
to Mary Bostock (wife of Jonathan Bostock) and the said Jonathan Bostock foreman grinder
to Mary Broster widow
to Mary Bums spinster
to Mary Catherine Tomlinson widow
to Mary Cecil Potts (wife of Horace Parsons Potts)
to Mary Cecil Potts (wife of Horace Parsons Potts)
to Mary Collins widow
to Mary Edwards widow
to Mary Eliza Hughes widow
to Mary Eliza Thornton widow
to Mary Elizabeth Berry (wife of James Berry) and Ernest Smith hatter
to Mary Elizabeth Berry (wife of James Berry) and Ernest Smith hatter
to Mary Elizabeth Berry (wife of James Berry) and Ernest Smith hatter
to Mary Elizabeth Delahunty widow
to Mary Elizabeth Delahunty widow
to Mary Elizabeth Ellis widow
to Mary Elizabeth Silver married woman
to Mary Elizabeth Snelson spinster
to Mary Ellen Ball widow
to Mary Ellen Burns widow
to Mary Ellen Clinton married woman
to Mary Ellen Gregory widow
to Mary Ellen Horobin married woman
to Mary Ellen Johnson widow
to Mary Ellen Moore widow
to Mary Ellen Shaw married woman
to Mary Ellen Simcock widow and Samuel James Jordan joiner
to Mary Ellen Simcock widow and Samuel James Jordan joiner
to Mary Ellen Smith married woman
to Mary Ellen Whittaker widow
to Mary Ellen Yates widow
to Mary Emma Bardsley widow
to Mary Emma Moss widow
to Mary Emma Stafford spinster
to Mary Gamble widow George Freemont Gamble joiner and Mary Garlick (wife of Frank Garlick)
to Mary Gamble widow George Freemont Gamble joiner and Mary Garlick (wife of Frank Garlick)
to Mary Gamble widow George Freemont Gamble joiner and Mary Garlick (wife of Frank Garlick)
to Mary Gamble widow George Freemont Gamble joiner and Mary Garlick (wife of Frank Garlick)
to Mary Hall widow
to Mary Hannah Healey widow and May Dixon (wife of Levi Dixon)
to Mary Hannah Healey widow and May Dixon (wife of Levi Dixon)
to Mary Hannah Healey widow and May Dixon (wife of Levi Dixon)
to Mary Hannah Hill (wife of George Harry Hill)
to Mary Hannah Hill (wife of George Harry Hill)
to Mary Hannah Marshall
to Mary Hilton Squire (wife of George Victor Vincent Squire)
to Mary Hilton Squire (wife of George Victor Vincent Squire)
to Mary Hughes (wife of John Torkington Hughes)
to Mary Hughes (wife of John Torkington Hughes)
to Mary Jane Bowett widow
to Mary Jane Holt widow
to Mary Jones Wolfenden widow
to Mary Kenyon Ball spinster
to Mary Leach married woman
to Mary Lillian Warburton spinster
to Mary Louie Burgess spinster
to Mary Louie Burgess spinster
to Mary McCully Mellor spinster
to Mary Middleton Worth spinster and Philip Hudson farmer
to Mary Middleton Worth spinster and Philip Hudson farmer
to Mary Moore widow
to Mary O'Gara widow and Thomas Henry O'Gara electrician
to Mary O'Gara widow and Thomas Henry O'Gara electrician
to Mary Pidgeon married woman
to Mary Ranson Gamer widow
to Mary Rycroft widow and James Henry Sutherland Aitken solicitor
to Mary Rycroft widow and James Henry Sutherland Aitken solicitor
to Mary Smith widow and Edith Smith spinster
to Mary Smith widow and Edith Smith spinster
to Mary Warren (wife of Egerton Warren)
to Mary Warren (wife of Egerton Warren)
to Mary Webb widow and Joseph Goodison local government officer
to Mary Webb widow and Joseph Goodison local government officer
to Mary Winnifred Robinson widow
to Maud Anne Howes widow
to Maud Beatrice Speers widow
to Maud Elizabeth Goostrey widow
to Maud Margaret Eckersley widow
to Maud Mary Holt spinster and Ernest Holt retired estate agent
to Maud Mary Holt spinster and Ernest Holt retired estate agent
to Maud Stanley Fitton widow
to Maud Susannah Jones (wife of Samuel Bertie Jones) and William Stanton Stephens grocer
to Maud Susannah Jones (wife of Samuel Bertie Jones) and William Stanton Stephens grocer
to Maud Susannah Jones (wife of Samuel Bertie Jones) and William Stanton Stephens grocer
to Maureen Oakes spinster
to Maurice William Claye flight-lieutenant RAF VR and Michael Fleming Claye corporal HM army
to Maurice William Claye flight-lieutenant RAF VR and Michael Fleming Claye corporal HM army
to May Aldred spinster and Samuel Douglas Potts solicitor
to May Aldred spinster and Samuel Douglas Potts solicitor
to May Ashworth Brownell married woman
to May Brookes married woman
to May Burgess (wife of Thomas Burgess)
to May Burgess (wife of Thomas Burgess)
to May Dietrich (wife of George Dietrich)
to May Dietrich (wife of George Dietrich)
to May Lees widow
to Melinda Parkinson (wife of Frederick Parkinson) and the said Frederick Parkinson commission agent
to Melinda Parkinson (wife of Frederick Parkinson) and the said Frederick Parkinson commission agent
to Melinda Parkinson (wife of Frederick Parkinson) and the said Frederick Parkinson commission agent
to Melinda Whittall widow
to Mercy Kimber widow
to Merill Pickering and William Pickering fish-fryers
to Merill Pickering and William Pickering fish-fryers
to Mildred Manning (wife of Thomas Geoffrey Manning)
to Mildred Manning (wife of Thomas Geoffrey Manning)
to Millicent Buckley spinster
to Millicent Pearson widow
to Milly Brown Siddall (wife of Norman Siddall)
to Milly Brown Siddall (wife of Norman Siddall)
to Minnie Brocklehurst widow
to Minnie Crossley widow
to Minnie Grundey widow
to Minnie Marriott widow
to Miriam Hinde widow
to Mona Coburn married woman and Alfred Newton solicitor
to Mona Coburn married woman and Alfred Newton solicitor
to Muriel Lizzie Barratt widow
to Muriel Syndercombe Jacobs widow
to Nancy Jackson (wife of Norman Jackson) and Allen Wild leading-aircraftman RAF
to Nancy Jackson (wife of Norman Jackson) and Allen Wild leading-aircraftman RAF
to Nancy Jackson (wife of Norman Jackson) and Allen Wild leading-aircraftman RAF
to Nellie - Watson Warner'widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Nellie Bardsley widow and Stephen Lees wire manufacturers clerk
to Nellie Bardsley widow and Stephen Lees wire manufacturers clerk
to Nellie Bold widow
to Nellie Hall married woman and William Kenyon iron turner
to Nellie Hall married woman and William Kenyon iron turner
to Nellie Jenkins widow
to Nellie Marsland widow
to Nellie Townsend and Marion Hipkins married women
to Nellie Townsend and Marion Hipkins married women
to Nellie Wilde widow
to Nora Nettleton spinster and Joseph Hyde Nettleton engineers fitter
to Nora Nettleton spinster and Joseph Hyde Nettleton engineers fitter
to Norah Godwin Lamb spinster
to Norah Holt married woman and Alfred Holt tailors cutter
to Norah Holt married woman and Alfred Holt tailors cutter
to Norman Lewis municipal clerk and Arthur Hulme Redfem cinema theatre manager
to Norman Lewis municipal clerk and Arthur Hulme Redfem cinema theatre manager
to Norman Barritt Broadbent engineer and Gertrude Emily Briscoe spinster
to Norman Barritt Broadbent engineer and Gertrude Emily Briscoe spinster
to Norman Charlesworth bank officer and Joyce Ratcliffe (wife of Joshua Harold Fenton Ratcliffe)
to Norman Charlesworth bank officer and Joyce Ratcliffe (wife of Joshua Harold Fenton Ratcliffe)
to Norman Charlesworth bank officer and Joyce Ratcliffe (wife of Joshua Harold Fenton Ratcliffe)
to Norman Edward Wooding painter and decorator
to Norman Leach tailors cutter
to Norman Leach tailors cutter
to Norman William Ainsworth sheet metal worker
to Olive Bardsley spinster and Samuel Wadsworth of no occupation
to Olive Bardsley spinster and Samuel Wadsworth of no occupation
to Olive Battersby widow
to Olive Crowe widow
to Percy Brockley Alcock schoolmaster
to Percy Greaves insurance collector
to Periy Rogers municipal officer
to Peter Carrington Pevice major HM army and the reverend Mundeford Allen clerk
to Peter Carrington Pevice major HM army and the reverend Mundeford Allen clerk
to Peter Hutchison engineers inspector and George Armitage boot repairers manager
to Peter Hutchison engineers inspector and George Armitage boot repairers manager
to Peter Richardson assistant district goods manager
to Philip Gordon Garside engineer
to Philip Hudson farmer and Miriam Hall married woman
to Philip Hudson farmer and Miriam Hall married woman
to Phoebe Whyman married woman and Philip Whyman commercial traveller
to Phoebe Whyman married woman and Philip Whyman commercial traveller
to Phyllis Annie Jones married woman
to Phyllis Margaret Broadhurst Sneath married woman and Harold Wilson glue manufacturer
to Phyllis Margaret Broadhurst Sneath married woman and Harold Wilson glue manufacturer
to Pollie Cooke spinster
to Rachel Bennett widow and Florence Maty Bennett spinster
to Rachel Bennett widow and Florence Maty Bennett spinster
to Rachel Cheetham widow
to Rachel Heaps widow and Alfred Newton solicitor
to Rachel Heaps widow and Alfred Newton solicitor
to Rebecca Austin widow
to Rebecca Price widow
to Reginald Albert Hamer air ministry clerk
to Richard Binns Taylor chemical agent and Elsie Hattie Taylor married woman
to Richard Binns Taylor chemical agent and Elsie Hattie Taylor married woman
to Richard Hargreaves and John William Hargreaves bakers and confectioners
to Richard Hargreaves and John William Hargreaves bakers and confectioners
to Richard Massey of no occupation
to Richard Massey retired textile manager
to Robert Bell electrical engineer
to Robert Bowden electrician and Amy Bowden spinster
to Robert Bowden electrician and Amy Bowden spinster
to Robert Brimelow rubber wheel builder
to Robert Ellis Greenhalgh undercarder
to Robert Hamnett engineer and Marjorie Brown (wife of John James Brown)
to Robert Hamnett engineer and Marjorie Brown (wife of John James Brown)
to Robert Hamnett engineer and Marjorie Brown (wife of John James Brown)
to Robert Henry Jackson civil servant
to Robert Hulme mechanic Albert Hooley grocers manager and Malcolm Colin Kerr solicitor
to Robert Hulme mechanic Albert Hooley grocers manager and Malcolm Colin Kerr solicitor
to Robert Hulme mechanic Albert Hooley grocers manager and Malcolm Colin Kerr solicitor
to Robert Marshall general dealer
to Robert Pembury Holland manufacturers agent
to Robert Raynor Bramwell of no occupation
to Robert Webster Wright retired builder
to Robert William Carson and Hugh Raymond Carson chemists
to Robert William Carson and Hugh Raymond Carson chemists
to Roland Hill sheet metal worker and Samuel Hill warp-tying machine operator
to Roland Hill sheet metal worker and Samuel Hill warp-tying machine operator
to Ronald Shaw engineers fitter and Leslie Shaw chartered accountant
to Ronald Shaw engineers fitter and Leslie Shaw chartered accountant
to Rosa Aspden widow
to Rosa Elizabeth Newton widow
to Rosalind Felicia Miltonia Bagshaw widow
to Rose Henshall and Elizabeth Toft married women
to Rose Henshall and Elizabeth Toft married women
to Rose Maud Chadwick widow
to Rose Rogers widow
to Roy McKenna electrical engineer and Agnes Cameron McKenna spinster
to Roy McKenna electrical engineer and Agnes Cameron McKenna spinster
to Ruth Bailey spinster
to Ruth Ellen Haslam widow
to Ruth Mayer widow
to Ruth Rothwell spinster
to Ruth Rothwell spinster
to Ruth Walker widow
to Samuel Arthur Ratcliffe locomotive driver
to Samuel Davis of no occupation and John Davis commercial traveller
to Samuel Davis of no occupation and John Davis commercial traveller
to Samuel Howard night watchman
to Samuel Irwin solicitor and Cyril Roylance de la Wyche (the younger) chartered accountant
to Samuel Irwin solicitor and Cyril Roylance de la Wyche (the younger) chartered accountant
to Samuel Pearson brickyard fireman and Thomas Pearson chimney sweeper
to Samuel Pearson brickyard fireman and Thomas Pearson chimney sweeper
to Samuel Pearson brickyard fireman and Thomas Pearson chimney sweeper
to Samuel Pearson brickyard fireman and Thomas Pearson chimney sweeper
to Samuel Turner hatter and Alexander Farries certified accountant
to Samuel Turner hatter and Alexander Farries certified accountant
to Sarah Aim Mottram and Emily Ramscar Mottram spinsters
to Sarah Aim Mottram and Emily Ramscar Mottram spinsters
to Sarah Alice Chantler married woman
to Sarah Alice Marsland and Florence Marsland spinsters
to Sarah Alice Marsland and Florence Marsland spinsters
to Sarah Alice Rippett (wife of Harry Rippett) and Mary Raynes (wife of Harry Raynes)
to Sarah Alice Rippett (wife of Harry Rippett) and Mary Raynes (wife of Harry Raynes)
to Sarah Alice Rippett (wife of Harry Rippett) and Mary Raynes (wife of Harry Raynes)
to Sarah Alice Rippett (wife of Harry Rippett) and Mary Raynes (wife of Harry Raynes)
to Sarah Allen widow and Marjorie Kathleen Slater married woman
to Sarah Allen widow and Marjorie Kathleen Slater married woman
to Sarah Ann Evans widow
to Sarah Ann Mayall widow
to Sarah Ann Thornton widow
to Sarah Ann Webb spinster
to Sarah Ashton spinster
to Sarah Elizabeth Bermingham widow
to Sarah Elizabeth Cottrill widow
to Sarah Elizabeth Wilson widow
to Sarah Elizabeth Worthington widow and Arthur 'Holland farmer
to Sarah Elizabeth Worthington widow and Arthur 'Holland farmer
to Sarah Ellen Bardsley widow
to Sarah Ellen Bridge spinster
to Sarah Ellen Smith married woman
to Sarah Frances Price widow
to Sarah Hannah Tomlinson widow
to Sarah Hollingworth widow
to Sarah Jane Clarke married woman
to Sarah Jane Hannan March to john Cuthbert Ridout electrician and Basil Edwin widow
to Sarah Jane Hannan March to john Cuthbert Ridout electrician and Basil Edwin widow
to Sarah Jane Hannan March to john Cuthbert Ridout electrician and Basil Edwin widow
to Sarah Jane Jones widow
to Sarah Jane Lancaster widow
to Sarah Jane Richardson widow
to Sarah Jane Taylor widow
to Sarah Lodge widow
to Sarah Mather widow and George Edward Mather company director
to Sarah Mather widow and George Edward Mather company director
to Sarah Mills widow
to Sarah Moss (wife of Strethill Moss) and Hilda Marsland widow
to Sarah Moss (wife of Strethill Moss) and Hilda Marsland widow
to Sarah Moss (wife of Strethill Moss) and Hilda Marsland widow
to Sarah Withington widow
to settled land) Llandudno 13 November to Henry James Robinson solicitor
to settled land) Llandudno 26 October to John Thomas Osborn retired bank manager and James Hough solicitor
to settled land) Llandudno 26 October to John Thomas Osborn retired bank manager and James Hough solicitor
to Sheila Monks widow
to Sibyl Davies and Jessima Holiday married woman
to Sibyl Davies and Jessima Holiday married woman
to Sidney Grafton Hutchinson estate agent
to Stanley Chadwick bank manager
to Stanley Jackson audit clerk
to Stanley Llewellyn local government officer
to Stanley Seed transport clerk
to Stephen Charles Symonds solicitor
to Susan Sherratt widow
to Sydney Cottle confectioner and Arthur Onesimus Bevan solicitor
to Sydney Cottle confectioner and Arthur Onesimus Bevan solicitor
to Sydney Hambleton public window cleaner
to The Public Trustee and Louise Shallcross married woman
to the Public Trustee and William Hamnett solicitor
to the reverend Horace Edgar York Breffit clerk and Charles Victor Jarvis certified accountant
to the reverend Horace Edgar York Breffit clerk and Charles Victor Jarvis certified accountant
to the reverend Philip Hulme minister of religion
to the reverend Thomas Frederick Trower-Foyan clerk
to the reverend William Ottey White and the reverend Archibald Campbell Macalister White clerks
to the reverend William Ottey White and the reverend Archibald Campbell Macalister White clerks
to the said Alan Thorpe Bell retired solicitors clerk
to the said Albert Edward Bond gardener
to the said Albert Edward Eaton retired railway clerk and Rupert Eaton builder
to the said Albert Edward Eaton retired railway clerk and Rupert Eaton builder
to the said Albert Turner of no occupation
to the said Alexander Collins retired insurance companys superintendent and Florence Mabel Harrison (wife of Bernard John Harrison)
to the said Alexander Collins retired insurance companys superintendent and Florence Mabel Harrison (wife of Bernard John Harrison)
to the said Alexander Collins retired insurance companys superintendent and Florence Mabel Harrison (wife of Bernard John Harrison)
to the said Alfred Berry carpet buyer and James Herbert Berry fireman
to the said Alfred Berry carpet buyer and James Herbert Berry fireman
to the said Alfred Cressy grain and farm produce merchant
to the said Alfred Ernest Bromley of no occupation and Alfred Garland Bromley wine and spirit merchant
to the said Alfred Ernest Bromley of no occupation and Alfred Garland Bromley wine and spirit merchant
to the said Alfred Hunt of no occupation
to the said Alfred Oliver of no occupation
to the said Alfred Rhodes Walker greengrocers assistant
to the said Allen Stafford engineer and Louisa Kneale spinster
to the said Allen Stafford engineer and Louisa Kneale spinster
to the said Andrew Michael Casey retired hatter
to the said Arthur Clarence Ogden traffic manager
to the said Arthur Droege commercial clerk
to the said Arthur Hankinson joiner
to the said Arthur Harry Howard joiner and Eliza Humphreys Howard spinster
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to the said Arthur Harry Howard joiner and Eliza Humphreys Howard spinster
to the said Arthur Sumner retired storekeeper
to the said Benjamin Gee motor driver
to the said Benjamin William Turner railway foreman
to the said Bradford Jefferies retired railway supervisor
to the said Charles Henry Bayley of no occupation Charles Henry Bayley (the younger) joiner and Francis Edward Fidler solicitor
to the said Charles Henry Bayley of no occupation Charles Henry Bayley (the younger) joiner and Francis Edward Fidler solicitor
to the said Charles Henry Bayley of no occupation Charles Henry Bayley (the younger) joiner and Francis Edward Fidler solicitor
to the said Charles William Cordey boot and shoe dealer
to the said Clarence Fleetwood civil servant
to the said Colin Jackson soap boiler
to the said Daniel Joyner painter
to the said Daniel Knight Beeley retired pork butcher
to the said Edgar Farnsworth engineer
to the said Edgar Sheard of no occupation
to the said Elson Warhurst motor driver HM army
to the said Eric Creer trooper HM army
to the said Ernest William Davis of no occupation
to the said Frederick Ernest Beardsell civil policeman Admiralty
to the said Frederick George Allen of no occupation
to the said George Herbert Edgar retired locomotive supervisor
to the said George Isaac Healey journeyman plumber
to the said George Montgomery Drury surgeon and Thomas Vincent Pearse solicitor
to the said George Montgomery Drury surgeon and Thomas Vincent Pearse solicitor
to the said George Parker Fletcher incorporated accountant
to the said George Whitfield assurance company cashier and Veronica Cooke married woman
to the said George Whitfield assurance company cashier and Veronica Cooke married woman
to the said George William Hill retired farmer
to the said George William Rogers steel worker
to the said George William Wood linen merchant
to the said Harold Fergus Brown sales manager
to the said Harry Coop newspaper printer
to the said Harry Kitchen com factor
to the said Harry Langley company secretary
to the said Harry Thompson professor of music and Anne Glithero widow
to the said Harry Thompson professor of music and Anne Glithero widow
to the said Henry Arthur Barlow baker and confectioner
to the said Henry Barratt corporation employee
to the said Henry Barton retired general labourer
to the said Henry Patten retired pork butcher
to the said Herbert Boulton shelter warden
to the said Herbert William Edwards bankers accountant
to the said James Arthur Wentworth Pollard chemical worker
to the said James Cottrell railway letter sorter
to the said James Foster retired hatter
to the said James Henry Edmiston company secretary
to the said James Henry Johnson of no occupation
to the said James Kemp of no occupation
to the said James Ormerod Sharp of no occupation
to the said James Richard Sutcliffe of no occupation
to the said James Scott of no occupation and Harold Scott commercial clerk
to the said James Scott of no occupation and Harold Scott commercial clerk
to the said James Street strap piecer
to the said JamesBroadhurst of no occupation
to the said Jesse Owen retired railway traffic inspector and Annie Owen spinster
to the said Jesse Owen retired railway traffic inspector and Annie Owen spinster
to the said Joel Massey motor driver
to the said John Charles Critchlow grocers assistant
to the said John Dennis Hugh Martin civil servant
to the said John Edwin Duce estate agent
to the said John Frederick Wilkinson leather merchant
to the said John Gibson Wood (the elder) gardener
to the said John Henry Hewitt of no occupation
to the said John Leslie Sadler builders labourer
to the said John Ogden rescue and demolition worker
to the said John Pyott of no occupation
to the said John Richardson shipping merchants cashier-
to the said John Robinson doubling overlooker
to the said John Thomas Broadhurst retired operative cotton spinner
to the said John Turner retired foundry worker
to the said John Warhurst retired dairyman
to the said John Whittle warehouseman
to the said John Wilfrid Bennett cashier
to the said John William Ford retired corporation official
to the said John William Moss company director and secretary Eleanor Maud Mary Tomlinson spinster and Brian Charles Pye-Smith solicitor
to the said John William Moss company director and secretary Eleanor Maud Mary Tomlinson spinster and Brian Charles Pye-Smith solicitor
to the said John William Moss company director and secretary Eleanor Maud Mary Tomlinson spinster and Brian Charles Pye-Smith solicitor
to the said John William Percy of no occupation
to the said John Wood of no occupation
to the said Joseph Albert Lawton railway charge hand
to the said Joseph Foden of no occupation
to the said Joseph Henry Holland of no occupation
to the said Joseph Knott hatter
to the said Joseph Proctor locomotive fireman
to the said Joseph Swindells building trade foreman
to the said Joshua Wood retired commercial traveller and Willie Wood insurance inspector
to the said Joshua Wood retired commercial traveller and Willie Wood insurance inspector
to the said Leonard Vivian Phillips printer
to the said Leslie Eynon Adams assistant teacher and Edgar Andrew Bolton company director
to the said Leslie Eynon Adams assistant teacher and Edgar Andrew Bolton company director
to the said Louis Getzig tailor
to the said Louis Smith works manager and James Scott Smithy managing director
to the said Louis Smith works manager and James Scott Smithy managing director
to the said Percy Middlehurst mechanical engineer
to the said Percy Taylor labourer
to the said Percy Walker Goodale printer
to the said Philip Wright retired police-sergeant
to the said Ralph Hayward spinner and Ernest Hayward piecer
to the said Ralph Hayward spinner and Ernest Hayward piecer
to the said Robert Bardsley wholesale and retail fruiterer
to the said Robert Coulson Wright window cleaner
to the said Robert Henry Moult works foreman
to the said Samuel Bromley retired clerk
to the said Samuel Grimshaw aircraft fitter
to the said Samuel Howard Graham landscape gardener
to the said Samuel Jones and Frank Jones farmers '
to the said Samuel Jones and Frank Jones farmers '
to the said Samuel Pullin of no occupation
to the said Samuel Ward retired farm bailiff
to the said Samuel Young stripper and grinder
to the said Stanley Beddow director
to the said Stephen Brickell railway locomotive engine driver
to the said Stephen Harold Foley compositor
to the said Stephen Rose works manager
to the said Taylor Horsfield of no occupation
to the said the reverend Arthur Ernest Duckett clerk
to the said Thomas Baxter grocer
to the said Thomas Dougald Blair retired hairdresser
to the said Thomas Edwards foreman cleansing department
to the said Thomas Henry Judge of no occupation
to the said Thomas Hockenhull felt hat finisher
to the said Thomas Hunt gentleman Samuel Wright dairyman and William Hamnett solicitor
to the said Thomas Hunt gentleman Samuel Wright dairyman and William Hamnett solicitor
to the said Thomas Hunt gentleman Samuel Wright dairyman and William Hamnett solicitor
to the said Thomas Murphy of no occupation
to the said Walter Blease retired railway goods guard
to the said Walter Hyde yarn warehouseman
to the said William Albert Godbolt outfitters cutter
to the said William Bardsley cotton spinner
to the said William Davidson engineers fitter
to the said William Dooley cotton cloth agent
to the said William Drinkwater transport porter
to the said William Eades steel works manager
to the said William Edward Simmonds cashier
to the said William Ellis Jackson hatter
to the said William Fogg of no occupation
to the said William Frank Gardner civil engineer borough surveyor
to the said William Harold Wells aircraft fitter
to the said William Henry Holmes of no occupation
to the said William Hollingshead of no occupation
to the said William Ingham caretaker
to the said William Ledsham Fletcher of no occupation
to the said William Needham felt hat body maker
to the said William Price retired parks superintendent
to the said William Roach iron moulder
to the said William Smith joiner and undertaker
to the said William Smith retired hat factory engineer
to the said William Taylor of no occupation
to the said William Taylor retired compositor
to the said William Winnett rubber stamp maker
to the said William Woodruffe Tonge omnibus cleaner
to the said William Worthington felt hat finisher
to Therese Elizabeth Eggers spinster
to thesaid Michael O'Gara foreman corporation highways department
to Thomas Alfred Prickett solicitor
to Thomas Alfred Prickett solicitor and Ben Lee railway clerk
to Thomas Alfred Prickett solicitor and Ben Lee railway clerk
to Thomas Bailey hatter and Harold Bailey cigarette machine operator
to Thomas Bailey hatter and Harold Bailey cigarette machine operator
to Thomas Brooke of no occupation
to Thomas Cooper departmental manager
to Thomas Coupe motor driver
to Thomas Dawe chartered civil engineer and Alfred Dawe research chemist
to Thomas Dawe chartered civil engineer and Alfred Dawe research chemist
to Thomas Durose retired railway clerk
to Thomas Eckersley (the younger) salesman
to Thomas Frederick Lewis civil servant
to Thomas Fryer companv director
to Thomas George Harman printers assistant
to Thomas George Pemberton Northwood stuff merchants manager
to Thomas Hadyn Swaine printer and stationer
to Thomas Heaton timber merchant and Alice Heaton spinster
to Thomas Heaton timber merchant and Alice Heaton spinster
to Thomas Henry Smith tram-driver
to Thomas Hidderley solicitor
to Thomas Hurst of no occupation
to Thomas Jackson joiner and Ethel Jackson spinster
to Thomas Jackson joiner and Ethel Jackson spinster
to Thomas James Howells of no occupation and Frank Beevers commercial traveller
to Thomas James Howells of no occupation and Frank Beevers commercial traveller
to Thomas Matley Walmsley solicitor and Robert Ernest Booth grocer and confectioner
to Thomas Matley Walmsley solicitor and Robert Ernest Booth grocer and confectioner
to Thomas Reginald Ellis solicitor
to Thomas Robertson Brown omnibus driver and Herbert Walls solicitor
to Thomas Robertson Brown omnibus driver and Herbert Walls solicitor
to Thomas Thornley Lee railway official
to Thomas Turner approved society official
to Thomas Turner brass finisher
to Thomas Walsh railway timekeeper
to Thomas William Harrison brick burner
to Thomas William Leigh cotton weaver
to Thomas Williamson Hough printer and Edith Hough spinster
to Thomas Williamson Hough printer and Edith Hough spinster
to Thomasina Mulligan married woman
to Thora Harrison widow
to Tom Booth hatters warehouseman
to Tom Hine branch manager
to Tom Jackson retired bank manager
to Tom Smith general labourer and Ernest Mills of no occupation
to Tom Smith general labourer and Ernest Mills of no occupation
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Valerie Agnes Lainton Smith widow and Stanley Officer company secretary
to Valerie Agnes Lainton Smith widow and Stanley Officer company secretary
to Vera Elaine Chambers married woman
to Vernon Oliver commercial clerk
to Vincent Michael Watson butcher
to Viola Victoria Thomson spinster and Arthur Edward Grundy solicitor
to Viola Victoria Thomson spinster and Arthur Edward Grundy solicitor
to Wallace Royle Grimes bank clerk
to Walter Greaves colour chemist
to Walter Henry Coppock draughtsman
to Walter Hewitt Tomlinson timber yard foreman and Arthur Barnes of no occupation
to Walter Hewitt Tomlinson timber yard foreman and Arthur Barnes of no occupation
to Walter Holliday railway engine driver
to Walter Newton journeyman joiner
to Walter Torkington builders agent
to Wilbur Jackson loco engine driver
to Wilfred Alexander Walton registered accountant
to Wilfred Aukland frock maker-up
to Wilfred Lance-lotte stationers clerk
to Wilfred Roberts commercial traveller and William Hammett solicitor
to Wilfred Roberts commercial traveller and William Hammett solicitor
to Wilfred Wild engineers estimator and Helen Chatterton Wild spinster
to Wilfred Wild engineers estimator and Helen Chatterton Wild spinster
to Willard Clarke motor engineer
to William Moss cotton cloth merchant Harry Tidswell Moss engineer Frank Moss company secretary and John Walter Moss engineer
to William Moss cotton cloth merchant Harry Tidswell Moss engineer Frank Moss company secretary and John Walter Moss engineer
to William Moss cotton cloth merchant Harry Tidswell Moss engineer Frank Moss company secretary and John Walter Moss engineer
to William Moss cotton cloth merchant Harry Tidswell Moss engineer Frank Moss company secretary and John Walter Moss engineer
to William Alfred Austin bookkeeper and Percy Austin bleachers townsman
to William Alfred Austin bookkeeper and Percy Austin bleachers townsman
to William Alfred Pickard engineer
to William Allen of no occupation and Lillian Kirkpatrick (wife of Walter Kirkpatrick)
to William Allen of no occupation and Lillian Kirkpatrick (wife of Walter Kirkpatrick)
to William Allen of no occupation and Lillian Kirkpatrick (wife of Walter Kirkpatrick)
to William Armitage engraver
to William Armitage engraver
to William Armitage engraver
to William Bell excise officer and James Longson Higgins boot repairer
to William Bell excise officer and James Longson Higgins boot repairer
to William Bradbury Whitehead electrician and Amy Midwood married woman
to William Bradbury Whitehead electrician and Amy Midwood married woman
to William Clulo of no occupation
to William Dawson Booth retired decorator and Walter Bann assistant district goods manager
to William Dawson Booth retired decorator and Walter Bann assistant district goods manager
to William Deacons Bank Limited
to William Edward Williams of no occupation
to William Fidler Fielding motor salesman
to William Greaves chief stoker RN
to William Greenhalgh joiner
to William Gyte Cooke retired railway inspector
to William Harold Mottram and Leonard Mottram wholesale and retail fruiterers
to William Harold Mottram and Leonard Mottram wholesale and retail fruiterers
to William Henry Morton municipal clerk j
to William Henry Mottershead postman and Edith Clarke (wife of Bertram Clarke)
to William Henry Mottershead postman and Edith Clarke (wife of Bertram Clarke)
to William Henry Mottershead postman and Edith Clarke (wife of Bertram Clarke)
to William Henry Rowbotham trades union chief clerk
to William Henry Wood soft hat finisher
to William Henshall joiner
to William Hill retired hatter
to William Hugh Owen public assistance officer
to William Hughes printer and Frederick Arthur Jackson railway clerk
to William Hughes printer and Frederick Arthur Jackson railway clerk
to William Johnston solicitor Mary Bridget Hopkins widow and the reverend Bernard Coleman catholic priest
to William Johnston solicitor Mary Bridget Hopkins widow and the reverend Bernard Coleman catholic priest
to William Johnston solicitor Mary Bridget Hopkins widow and the reverend Bernard Coleman catholic priest
to William Jones Davies company director
to William Ledsham Fletcher millwright
to William Lester warehouseman
to William Marshall glove-cutter
to William Maynard of no' occupation and Arthur Maynard storekeeper
to William Maynard of no' occupation and Arthur Maynard storekeeper
to William Miller printer
to William Morrell wine and spirit merchant and Ann Stott widow
to William Morrell wine and spirit merchant and Ann Stott widow
to William Normansell brewers cooper and Edward Farrar storekeeper
to William Normansell brewers cooper and Edward Farrar storekeeper
to William Pickford master window cleaner
to William Presbury commercial clerk Margaret Presbuiy (wife of the said William Presbury) and Minnie Hulley (wife of William Hulley)
to William Presbury commercial clerk Margaret Presbuiy (wife of the said William Presbury) and Minnie Hulley (wife of William Hulley)
to William Presbury commercial clerk Margaret Presbuiy (wife of the said William Presbury) and Minnie Hulley (wife of William Hulley)
to William Presbury commercial clerk Margaret Presbuiy (wife of the said William Presbury) and Minnie Hulley (wife of William Hulley)
to William Presbury commercial clerk Margaret Presbuiy (wife of the said William Presbury) and Minnie Hulley (wife of William Hulley)
to William Richardson joiner
to William Richardson sheet metal worker
to William Richardson solicitor
to William Richardson solicitor
to William Stanley Aston bank clerk and Betsy Harvey Aston married woman
to William Stanley Aston bank clerk and Betsy Harvey Aston married woman
to William Taylor retired gold printers compositor
to William Tedsham Fletcher millwright
to William Thomas Millerin joiner
to William Thompson printer
to William Threlfall works manager
to William Warburton retired schoolmaster
to William Webb of no occupation
to William Worrall post office engineer and Robert Worrall fireman
to William Worrall post office engineer and Robert Worrall fireman
to William Wright currier and John Rimington accountant
to William Wright currier and John Rimington accountant
to William Wright retired leather merchant and Dorothy Wright spinster
to William Wright retired leather merchant and Dorothy Wright spinster
to Williams Deacons Bank Limited and William Bramley Lowe corporation official
to Winchester 26 August to Robert Bennett retired draper and Ellen Bennett widow
to Winifred Lucy Barnett and Maude Constance Barnett spinsters
to Winifred Lucy Barnett and Maude Constance Barnett spinsters
to Winifred Williams widow Margaret Catherine Johnstone married woman and Catherine Lloyd Williams spinster
to Winifred Williams widow Margaret Catherine Johnstone married woman and Catherine Lloyd Williams spinster
to Winifred Williams widow Margaret Catherine Johnstone married woman and Catherine Lloyd Williams spinster
to Winnie Blanche Bamsdall widow
to' Irene Roberts widow
to' Thomas Henry Woolrich hatter
to?Alfred Davies hatter
toDelia Jithlene Siddon vadorEffect?J967 Is 9d


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors