Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Stafford (Staffs) is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Minnie Mottram widows
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited and the said Francis Ernest Lloyd retired shoe manufacturer
to the said Cyril Charles David Phelps driller electrical engineer- ing works
to Ada Hayward widow
to Ada Mary Tew widow
to Agnes Audrey Barbara Knight spinster
to Agnes Ogden (wife of James Howard Ogden)
to Agnes Ogden (wife of James Howard Ogden)
to Agnes Scott (wife of Arthur Scott roller driver)
to Agnes Scott (wife of Arthur Scott roller driver)
to Albert Edward Moss traffic controller and William George Moss tobacco retailer
to Albert Edward Moss traffic controller and William George Moss tobacco retailer
to Albert Edward Adams farm labourer
to Albert Edward Dingley railway signalman and James Walter Terry Short osteopathic surgeon
to Albert Edward Dingley railway signalman and James Walter Terry Short osteopathic surgeon
to Albert George Buckle relieving officer and Harold Wallace-Copland solicitor
to Albert George Buckle relieving officer and Harold Wallace-Copland solicitor
to Albert John Clarke railway employee
to Albert Thomas Wheeler senior master RN
to Alexander Cross retired superintendent engineer
to Alfred Moodnich grocer
to Alice Collin Henderson (wife'of Robert Ernest Henderson) and the said Robert Ernest Henderson accountant
to Alice Collin Henderson (wife'of Robert Ernest Henderson) and the said Robert Ernest Henderson accountant
to Alice Collin Henderson (wife'of Robert Ernest Henderson) and the said Robert Ernest Henderson accountant
to Alice Newitt widow
to Alice Peet widow
to Alice Swinson (wife of Peter Swinson)
to Alice Swinson (wife of Peter Swinson)
to Amy Comfort Holder widow
to Amy Elizabeth Hill widow
to Ann Sadler widow
to Ann Williams widow and Thomas Williams farmer
to Ann Williams widow and Thomas Williams farmer
to Annie Edith Jackson widow
to Annie Elizabeth Gilbert widow
to Arthur Francis Newbrook local government official and Eva Dorothy Newbrook spinster
to Arthur Francis Newbrook local government official and Eva Dorothy Newbrook spinster
to Arthur Harold White butcher and farmer and Geoffrey Hugh Hall solicitor
to Arthur Harold White butcher and farmer and Geoffrey Hugh Hall solicitor
to Arthur Herman Schmiegelow company director and Charles Thomas Winterton solicitor
to Arthur Herman Schmiegelow company director and Charles Thomas Winterton solicitor
to Arthur Ibhs certified secretary Thomas Giles farmer and John Addison railway signalman
to Arthur Ibhs certified secretary Thomas Giles farmer and John Addison railway signalman
to Arthur Ibhs certified secretary Thomas Giles farmer and John Addison railway signalman
to Audrey May Periy (wife of Reginald Perry)
to Audrey May Periy (wife of Reginald Perry)
to Audrey Pauline Watson widow
to Bernard Wilson assistant secretary for higher education
to Bert Talbot Slinn commandant British Volunteer Ambulance Corps and Frederick George Slinn corporation official
to Bert Talbot Slinn commandant British Volunteer Ambulance Corps and Frederick George Slinn corporation official
to Bertha Horobin spinster and Harold Wallace-Copland solicitor
to Bertha Horobin spinster and Harold Wallace-Copland solicitor
to Bertha Josephine Elliott widow
to Bertha Rought spinster and Alfred Rought engineer
to Bertha Rought spinster and Alfred Rought engineer
to Bessie Foulsham (wife of Charles Edward Foulsham)
to Bessie Foulsham (wife of Charles Edward Foulsham)
to Bruce Edward Lawe retired clerk
to Catherine Elizabeth Bryan widow
to Cecil Nash Turney assistant planning engineer
to Charles Eric Milnes Blumer MB FRCS and Logie Goldie Reid company director
to Charles Eric Milnes Blumer MB FRCS and Logie Goldie Reid company director
to Charles Francis William Kent chartered accountants clerk
to Charles Jackson Clay newsagent and Edwin Grimshaw clicker
to Charles Jackson Clay newsagent and Edwin Grimshaw clicker
to Charles Poulson gas engineer
to Charles Poulson gas engineer
to Charles Sidney Talbot shoe operative
to Charles Ward civil servant
to Charles William Cotterell shopkeeper
to Christine Johnson widow
to Clara Emma Baker and Doris Baker spinsters
to Clara Emma Baker and Doris Baker spinsters
to Clara Smith widow
to Clifford Morris Coombs architect and Cecil George Baker horticulturalist
to Clifford Morris Coombs architect and Cecil George Baker horticulturalist
to Constance Mary Stockil widow
to Daisy Poulson widow and Joseph Poulson gas engineer
to Daisy Poulson widow and Joseph Poulson gas engineer
to Daphne Serre spinster and Harold Wallace-Copland solicitor
to Daphne Serre spinster and Harold Wallace-Copland solicitor
to District Bank Limited the reverend Eric George Southam clerk and Arthur Hughes Southam surgeon
to District Bank Limited the reverend Eric George Southam clerk and Arthur Hughes Southam surgeon
to Dorcas Mary Adames widow and Arthur Henry Phayne retired civil servant
to Dorcas Mary Adames widow and Arthur Henry Phayne retired civil servant
to Doris Irene Sadler widow
to Doris Jones (wife of Charles Jones) and William Thomas Watts compositor
to Doris Jones (wife of Charles Jones) and William Thomas Watts compositor
to Doris Jones (wife of Charles Jones) and William Thomas Watts compositor
to Dorothy Riggs (wife of Albert Riggs) and Marjorie Reed (wife of Cyril Charles Leonard Reed)
to Dorothy Riggs (wife of Albert Riggs) and Marjorie Reed (wife of Cyril Charles Leonard Reed)
to Dorothy Riggs (wife of Albert Riggs) and Marjorie Reed (wife of Cyril Charles Leonard Reed)
to Dorothy Riggs (wife of Albert Riggs) and Marjorie Reed (wife of Cyril Charles Leonard Reed)
to Edith Dickinson widow
to Edith Emily Johnson widow
to Edith Gertrude Boult widow
to Edith Gwendoline Sherwood widow
to Edith Jane Chard (wife of William John Chard)
to Edith Jane Chard (wife of William John Chard)
to Edith Lucy Marsland widow and Sydney William Marsland engineer
to Edith Lucy Marsland widow and Sydney William Marsland engineer
to Edith Mary Harvey spinster
to Edith Mary Nagington (the elder) widow and Edith Mary Nagington (the younger) spinster
to Edith Mary Nagington (the elder) widow and Edith Mary Nagington (the younger) spinster
to Edith Vera Dale widow
to Edward Arthur Hall motor mechanic and Henry Cornwell Hall retired shoe operative
to Edward Arthur Hall motor mechanic and Henry Cornwell Hall retired shoe operative
to Edwin Alfred Grimshaw draughtsman
to Eleanor Foster spinster
to Eleanor Phillips widow
to Eleanor Williams widow
to Ellen Lovatt widow
to Ellen Tebbet (wife of Robert Rebbet)
to Ellen Tebbet (wife of Robert Rebbet)
to Elsie Halden widow and Margaret Allen (wife of Albert Allen)
to Elsie Halden widow and Margaret Allen (wife of Albert Allen)
to Elsie Halden widow and Margaret Allen (wife of Albert Allen)
to Elsie May Richards (wife of Frederick William Richards) and Charles William Hubball engineers sales correspondent
to Elsie May Richards (wife of Frederick William Richards) and Charles William Hubball engineers sales correspondent
to Elsie May Richards (wife of Frederick William Richards) and Charles William Hubball engineers sales correspondent
to Emily Bradshaw widow
to Emily Elizabeth Kempton widow
to Emily Esther Perks widow
to Emily Frances Ann wBlakeman widow
to Emily Hollier widow
to Emma Arnold widow
to Emma Bangham spinster and Albert Edward Collins hospital secretary
to Emma Bangham spinster and Albert Edward Collins hospital secretary
to Emma Beatrice Gamer widow
to Emma Humphreys widow
to Emma Selina Dix widow and Dorothy Richardson (wife of Anthony Read Richardson)
to Emma Selina Dix widow and Dorothy Richardson (wife of Anthony Read Richardson)
to Emma Selina Dix widow and Dorothy Richardson (wife of Anthony Read Richardson)
to Enid Amy Walchester widow
to Eric Clifford Sinfield coal merchant and William Lionel Edward East music shop manager
to Eric Clifford Sinfield coal merchant and William Lionel Edward East music shop manager
to Ernest Henry Merrick county council roadman
to Esther Martin widow
to Ethel Lane widow
to Ethel Shaw widow and Norman Harry Shaw electrical engineer
to Ethel Shaw widow and Norman Harry Shaw electrical engineer
to Fanny Gertrude Wright widow
to Fanny May widow
to Fanny Winifred Emberton widow
to Florence Gibbs (wife of Frank Gibbs) and the said Frank Gibbs grinding wheel operative
to Florence Gibbs (wife of Frank Gibbs) and the said Frank Gibbs grinding wheel operative
to Florence Gibbs (wife of Frank Gibbs) and the said Frank Gibbs grinding wheel operative
to Florence Mabel Goodwin widow
to Florence Marian Bums Maxted (wife of Godfrey Vincent John Maxted) and the said Godfrey Vincent John Maxted stockbroker
to Florence Marian Bums Maxted (wife of Godfrey Vincent John Maxted) and the said Godfrey Vincent John Maxted stockbroker
to Florence Marian Bums Maxted (wife of Godfrey Vincent John Maxted) and the said Godfrey Vincent John Maxted stockbroker
to Florence Marjorie Bennett (wife of Frank Leslie Bennett) Phyllis Mabel Bancroft (wife of Raymond Paulson Bancroft) and Frederick George Owen solicitor
to Florence Marjorie Bennett (wife of Frank Leslie Bennett) Phyllis Mabel Bancroft (wife of Raymond Paulson Bancroft) and Frederick George Owen solicitor
to Florence Marjorie Bennett (wife of Frank Leslie Bennett) Phyllis Mabel Bancroft (wife of Raymond Paulson Bancroft) and Frederick George Owen solicitor
to Florence Marjorie Bennett (wife of Frank Leslie Bennett) Phyllis Mabel Bancroft (wife of Raymond Paulson Bancroft) and Frederick George Owen solicitor
to Florence Marjorie Bennett (wife of Frank Leslie Bennett) Phyllis Mabel Bancroft (wife of Raymond Paulson Bancroft) and Frederick George Owen solicitor
to Florence May Jones widow
to Florence Peyton (wife of Arthur Graham Peyton)
to Florence Peyton (wife of Arthur Graham Peyton)
to Florence Richards widow
to Florence Rowley widow
to Frances Gertrude Lee widow
to Francis Edward Robinson railway employee and Mary Hannah Robinson spinster
to Francis Edward Robinson railway employee and Mary Hannah Robinson spinster
to Francis Reginald Machin wages clerk
to Frank Morgan inspector of school buildings
to Frederick Charles Clewlow civil servant and Amy Millicent Chown (wife of Eric Anthony Chown)
to Frederick Charles Clewlow civil servant and Amy Millicent Chown (wife of Eric Anthony Chown)
to Frederick Charles Clewlow civil servant and Amy Millicent Chown (wife of Eric Anthony Chown)
to Frederick Charles Follows moulder
to Frederick George Hurst solicitors clerk and Clara Helen Boon widow
to Frederick George Hurst solicitors clerk and Clara Helen Boon widow
to Frederick George Hurst solicitors clerk and Lily Kathleen Sage (wife of Joseph Sage)
to Frederick George Hurst solicitors clerk and Lily Kathleen Sage (wife of Joseph Sage)
to Frederick George Hurst solicitors clerk and Lily Kathleen Sage (wife of Joseph Sage)
to Frederick Jackson assistant superintendent to Prudential Assurance Company Limited
to Frederick John Dodd mental nurse
to Geoffrey Rowley Bostock chartered accountant and Charles Reginald Bayley bank accountant
to Geoffrey Rowley Bostock chartered accountant and Charles Reginald Bayley bank accountant
to George Albert Binnersley electrician
to George Brown retired licensed victualler
to George Edwin Shelvoke company director and Charles Shelvoke of no occupation
to George Edwin Shelvoke company director and Charles Shelvoke of no occupation
to George Henry Bayley retired compositor
to George Shelley coil winder
to George Shipton Russell solicitor attorney of Fred Godfrey Watson)
to George Shipton Russell solicitor attorney of Fred Godfrey Watson)
to George Vernon Grainger furniture dealer
to George White foreman pattern-maker at engineering works
to George William Holland master tailor
to Gertrude Alice Goodall spinster and Jessie May Stephenson widow
to Gertrude Alice Goodall spinster and Jessie May Stephenson widow
to Gertrude Hunter Gossling spinster
to Gladys Daniels widow
to Gladys Gough widow
to Gladys Johnson widow
to Gladys Mabel Emberton spinster
to Gladys May Bowen widow
to Grace Priscilla Ward widow
to Hannah Elizabeth Jenkinson widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Hannah MacDonald widow
to Hannah Willatt widow
to Harold George Morris production engineer
to Harold Naylor Dyson bank manager
to Harold Schofield Pugh postman
to Harold Wallace-Copland solicitor and Robert Clifford Bassett fanner
to Harold Wallace-Copland solicitor and Robert Clifford Bassett fanner
to Harriet Ball widow
to Harry Reginald Hughes accountant and Alfred Edward Hughes chemist
to Harry Reginald Hughes accountant and Alfred Edward Hughes chemist
to Henry Bunting Fisher and Frederick William Fisher draughtsmen
to Henry Bunting Fisher and Frederick William Fisher draughtsmen
to Henry Cantrill farmer Elizabeth Ellen Cantrill widow John Dudie Ward farmer and Sidney Norris Pepper solicitors managing clerk
to Henry Cantrill farmer Elizabeth Ellen Cantrill widow John Dudie Ward farmer and Sidney Norris Pepper solicitors managing clerk
to Henry Cantrill farmer Elizabeth Ellen Cantrill widow John Dudie Ward farmer and Sidney Norris Pepper solicitors managing clerk
to Henry Cantrill farmer Elizabeth Ellen Cantrill widow John Dudie Ward farmer and Sidney Norris Pepper solicitors managing clerk
to Henry George William Cook borough engineer and Reginald Alwyn Cook surveyor
to Henry George William Cook borough engineer and Reginald Alwyn Cook surveyor
to Herbert Barnes plasterer
to Herbert Owen incorporated accountant and Alice Elizabeth Corfield widow
to Herbert Owen incorporated accountant and Alice Elizabeth Corfield widow
to Herbert Owen incorporated accountant and Alice Kate Bell widow
to Herbert Owen incorporated accountant and Alice Kate Bell widow
to Hilda Mary Geoghegan widow
to Hylda Gibney widow
to Isabella Machin widow
to James Beech Davis retired farmer and Wilfrid Joseph St George Foote market gardener
to James Beech Davis retired farmer and Wilfrid Joseph St George Foote market gardener
to James Douglas Colboume bricklayer
to Jane Baker widow
to Jane Brown widow
to Job Pearce retired labourer
to John Alfred Holmes senior accountancy assistant
to John Beck com millers clerk
to John Francis Leo Lenton wholesale fruit merchant and Rupert Henry Evans maltster
to John Francis Leo Lenton wholesale fruit merchant and Rupert Henry Evans maltster
to John Goodwin company director and James Lees Page bank clerk
to John Goodwin company director and James Lees Page bank clerk
to John Hart Broster engineer
to John Higginson clerk
to John Samuel Norbury and John Bainbridge Turner fitters
to John Samuel Norbury and John Bainbridge Turner fitters
to John Tegryd Jones solicitor and Mary Murray Cumming Jones (wife of John Tegryd Jones)
to John Tegryd Jones solicitor and Mary Murray Cumming Jones (wife of John Tegryd Jones)
to John Tegryd Jones solicitor and Mary Murray Cumming Jones (wife of John Tegryd Jones)
to John William Hankinson schoolmaster
to Joseph Charles shoe operative
to Joseph Edwin Prothero engineering fitter
to Joseph Gainer aircraft inspector and Arthur Gainer railway relayer
to Joseph Gainer aircraft inspector and Arthur Gainer railway relayer
to Kathleen Adelaide Gilchrist widow
to Kathleen Joan Bedford widow
to Kathleen Patricia Splane widow
to Laura Blanche Snow spinster
to Levi Burley farmer
to Lewis Heath company cashier
to Lilian Bosley widow and Naomi Edith Bosley spinster
to Lilian Bosley widow and Naomi Edith Bosley spinster
to Lily Foster widow and Reginald Thomas Foster farmer
to Lily Foster widow and Reginald Thomas Foster farmer
to Lily Martin (wife of Harold Martin)
to Lily Martin (wife of Harold Martin)
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Leslie Frederick Burton superintendent of police
to Louie Hacker (wife of Samuel Hacker)
to Louie Hacker (wife of Samuel Hacker)
to Louie Jones widow ' and Violet Sybil Jones (wife of John Thomas Jones) attorney of the said John Thomas Jones
to Louie Jones widow ' and Violet Sybil Jones (wife of John Thomas Jones) attorney of the said John Thomas Jones
to Louie Jones widow ' and Violet Sybil Jones (wife of John Thomas Jones) attorney of the said John Thomas Jones
to Louie Jones widow ' and Violet Sybil Jones (wife of John Thomas Jones) attorney of the said John Thomas Jones
to Louisa Beatrice Holliday spinster
to Lucy Ann Williams widow
to Mabel Hornsey widow
to Margaret Highfield (wife of John Benjalmin Horace Highfield) and Doris Osborne (wife of Morley Winter Osborne)
to Margaret Highfield (wife of John Benjalmin Horace Highfield) and Doris Osborne (wife of Morley Winter Osborne)
to Margaret Highfield (wife of John Benjalmin Horace Highfield) and Doris Osborne (wife of Morley Winter Osborne)
to Margaret Highfield (wife of John Benjalmin Horace Highfield) and Doris Osborne (wife of Morley Winter Osborne)
to Margaret Hoche (wife of John Henry Fisher Hoche)
to Margaret Hoche (wife of John Henry Fisher Hoche)
to Maria Leach widow
to Martha Jane Punter widow
to Mary Aim Eardley widow
to Mary Ann Tilstone widow and James Herbert Tilstone school teacher
to Mary Ann Tilstone widow and James Herbert Tilstone school teacher
to Mary Blanchett widow
to Mary Elizabeth Dale widow
to Mary Emma Blackman widow
to Mary Maciver Percival Cookson widow
to Mary Roberts widow
to Mary Teresa Rice spinster
to May Clayton widow i
to Minnie Holmes widow
to Nellie Bailey (wife of Alfred Bailey) and Gladys May Bunn (wife of Ernest Harry Bunn)
to Nellie Bailey (wife of Alfred Bailey) and Gladys May Bunn (wife of Ernest Harry Bunn)
to Nellie Bailey (wife of Alfred Bailey) and Gladys May Bunn (wife of Ernest Harry Bunn)
to Nellie Bailey (wife of Alfred Bailey) and Gladys May Bunn (wife of Ernest Harry Bunn)
to Nellie Camilla Fitzpatrick widow
to Noreeh Aspinall widow
to Owen Sherratt retired colliery manager
to Paul Theophilus William Butters solicitor
to Paul Theophilus William Butters solicitor
to Percy Owen labourer and Edward Thomas Hodgkins retired farmer
to Percy Owen labourer and Edward Thomas Hodgkins retired farmer
to Percy Willet assistant storekeeper
to Peter Everett Underwood flight-lieutenant RAF
to Peter Gray Benham and Samuel Harold Brown solicitors
to Peter Gray Benham and Samuel Harold Brown solicitors
to Rachel Adelaide Lloyd (wife of Edward Lloyd) and Catherine McHugh spinster
to Rachel Adelaide Lloyd (wife of Edward Lloyd) and Catherine McHugh spinster
to Rachel Adelaide Lloyd (wife of Edward Lloyd) and Catherine McHugh spinster
to Rebecca Barge widow
to Reginald Gilbert James Millington works engineer and Henry Edward Millington technical service engineer
to Reginald Gilbert James Millington works engineer and Henry Edward Millington technical service engineer
to Reginald Madders Bailey chartered accountant
to Reginald Walter Brookes fitter
to Reginald William Lewis Lowe incorporated accountant
to Rose Elizabeth Hodgkinson widow
to Ruth Erskine Rose (wife of Thomas Gerald Rose)
to Ruth Erskine Rose (wife of Thomas Gerald Rose)
to Sambrooke Arthur Higgins Bume barrister-at-law
to Sarah Alice Beynon (wife of William Howard Beynon)
to Sarah Alice Beynon (wife of William Howard Beynon)
to Stanley Albert Small
to Susan Docothy Surridge (wife of Revell Radcliffe Surridge) and of Maurice Wylmer Field solicitor
to Susan Docothy Surridge (wife of Revell Radcliffe Surridge) and of Maurice Wylmer Field solicitor
to Susan Docothy Surridge (wife of Revell Radcliffe Surridge) and of Maurice Wylmer Field solicitor
to Sybil Piggott (wife of Arthur Piggott) Vera Bates (wife of Clifford Bates) and Nancy Burton (wife of Frank Burton)
to Sybil Piggott (wife of Arthur Piggott) Vera Bates (wife of Clifford Bates) and Nancy Burton (wife of Frank Burton)
to Sybil Piggott (wife of Arthur Piggott) Vera Bates (wife of Clifford Bates) and Nancy Burton (wife of Frank Burton)
to Sybil Piggott (wife of Arthur Piggott) Vera Bates (wife of Clifford Bates) and Nancy Burton (wife of Frank Burton)
to Sybil Piggott (wife of Arthur Piggott) Vera Bates (wife of Clifford Bates) and Nancy Burton (wife of Frank Burton)
to Sybil Piggott (wife of Arthur Piggott) Vera Bates (wife of Clifford Bates) and Nancy Burton (wife of Frank Burton)
to the reverend George Henry Maydew derk
to the said Albert Ernest Farley store keeper electrical engineering works
to the said Alexander Garnet Gordon railway signalman
to the said Archibald Richardson retired commercial traveller ?
to the said Arnold Hall retired chemist
to the said Arthur John Talbot commercial traveller
to the said Arthur Simmonite Wilkinson electrical engineer designer
to the said Charles Reid MB physician and Charles Eric Milnes Blumer MB FRCS physician and surgeon
to the said Charles Reid MB physician and Charles Eric Milnes Blumer MB FRCS physician and surgeon
to the said Edward John Emberton licensed victualler
to the said Ernest George Chambers engineering works storekeeper
to the said Frederick Lander Williams retired cabinet maker
to the said Frederick Lear engineer
to the said George Badger mental hospital clerk
to the said George Bridgwood retired jobbing builder
to the said George Randles retired railway engine driver
to the said George Thomas Merrick cinema manager
to the said George Williams hotel proprietor and Harold Wallace-Copland solicitor
to the said George Williams hotel proprietor and Harold Wallace-Copland solicitor
to the said Harold Brereton painter and decorator and Doris Brereton spinster
to the said Harold Brereton painter and decorator and Doris Brereton spinster
to the said Harry Francis Holmes works lodge-keeper
to the said Herbert Walsh joiner
to the said John Charles Ralph Jackson Arblaster Holme retired farmer and Lucy Harriett Jackson Walley (wife of George Arthur Walley)
to the said John Charles Ralph Jackson Arblaster Holme retired farmer and Lucy Harriett Jackson Walley (wife of George Arthur Walley)
to the said John Charles Ralph Jackson Arblaster Holme retired farmer and Lucy Harriett Jackson Walley (wife of George Arthur Walley)
to the said John Hallam Osborne retired railway engine driver
to the said John Reeves cleaner at electrical engineering works
to the said John Warrilow joiner and John Albert Parker engineering switchboard attendant
to the said John Warrilow joiner and John Albert Parker engineering switchboard attendant
to the said Joseph Charles Wheatley police-officer
to the said Joseph Plant railway engine driver
to the said Richard Hardman colliery clerk and Edith Hurley Waterman spinster
to the said Richard Hardman colliery clerk and Edith Hurley Waterman spinster
to the said Samuel Frederick Collins grocer
to the said Thomas Elliott retired railway goods guard
to the said Thomas Savage retired plate-layer
to the said Thomas William Salt foreman boot and shoe operative
to the said William Dumbleton retired railway engine driver
to the said William Edward Tarlington shoe factory foreman
to the'said Reginald Marsden able seaman RN
to Thomas Batkin retired armature winder
to Thomas Bradley Kenderdine physician and surgeon and George Ernest Nuttall solicitor
to Thomas Bradley Kenderdine physician and surgeon and George Ernest Nuttall solicitor
to Thomas Leadbetter farm labourer
to Tom Hulme engineer and Mary Millicent Vickerstaff Hulme spinster
to Tom Hulme engineer and Mary Millicent Vickerstaff Hulme spinster
to Victor John Raworth shoe operative and Edward Russan Lightfoot local government officer
to Victor John Raworth shoe operative and Edward Russan Lightfoot local government officer
to Violet Emily Singleton widow
to Violet Ethel May Palmer widow
to Violet Evelyn Lakin widow
to Violet Mabel Jones widow
to Walter James Dean incorporated accountant
to Walter James Dean incorporated accountant and William Boulton automobile engineer
to Walter James Dean incorporated accountant and William Boulton automobile engineer
to Walter Palmer Cobbett solicitor and James Blakey chartered accountant
to Walter Palmer Cobbett solicitor and James Blakey chartered accountant
to Wilfred Ernest Blakemore farmer
to Wilfrid William Minshull Morgan solicitor
to William Alfred Davis dock worker
to William Arthur Llewelyn Evans certified accountant
to William Arthur Llewelyn Evans certified accountant
to William Cheadle smallholder
to William Frederick Gee fitter
to William Henry Robinson civil servant
to William Henry Westhead chartered accountant
to William Henry Wycherley Riley and Charles Henry Riley shoe manufacturers
to William Henry Wycherley Riley and Charles Henry Riley shoe manufacturers
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to William John Emery joiner and Doris May Horsnail (wife of William James Horsnail)
to William John Emery joiner and Doris May Horsnail (wife of William James Horsnail)
to William John Emery joiner and Doris May Horsnail (wife of William James Horsnail)
to William Thomas retired baker and Emily Berry (wife of John Berry)
to William Thomas retired baker and Emily Berry (wife of John Berry)
to William Thomas retired baker and Emily Berry (wife of John Berry)
to Winifred May Hale Boydon (wife of Edward James Boydon)


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors